Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


The 2019 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in the order the six major headings 
appear in the Alberta Gazette:
- Proclamations
- Appointments
- Resignations and Retirements
- Orders in Council
- Government Notices
- Advertisements
Three Tables of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to help you find 
material in the 2019 Index.
The "Alphabetical Table of Contents" contains in alphabetical order each of the major 
headings, sub-headings, and sub-divisions found in the Index. It includes the names of 
Acts used in the Index, and it contains many cross-references.
The "Systematic Table of Contents" is a subject guide arranged in the order in which 
corresponding material is published in the Index. Entries are filed alphabetically 
within indentions. There are no cross-references in the Systematic Table of Contents.
The "List of Acts/Regulations Cited" is arranged in alphabetical order and lists the 
name of each Act and Regulation cited in the Index. Material is published in the 
Alberta Gazette by authority of an enabling statute.
 
	 


ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS
2018 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)	12
2019-20 Financial Allocation Policy	15
2020 Premium Rates Sector Index	20
Act Proclaimed into Force	1
Advertisements	20
Agency Accreditation	15
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	16
Agricultural Societies Amendment Act, 2015	1
Agriculture and Forestry	5
Alberta Climate Change Office	11
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Act	1
Alberta Securities Commission	19
Alberta Sport Connection	6
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 15-501 Rules of Practice and  
Procedure for Commission Proceedings	19
Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions  
and Ongoing Registrant Obligations	20
Annexation of Land	5
Appointment of Justice of the Peace (Ad Hoc)	1
Appointment of Justice of the Peace (Non-Presiding)	2
Appointment of Master in Chambers (Ad Hoc)	2
Appointment of Master in Chambers (Full-time)	2
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge	2
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	2
Appointment of Returning Officers	14
Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	2
Appointments	1
Blackfoot First Nations Sacred Ceremonial Objects Repatriation Regulation	6
Boundary Adjustment Order	7
Business Corporations Act	20, 21
Canada Not-for-Profit Corporations Act	20
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
Certificate of Registration	19
Change of Area of an Irrigation District	5
Change of Name	7
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	2
Children's Services	5
Cities	21
Code of Conduct and Conflict of Interest Policy	15
Code of Practice for Watercourse Crossings	11
Commissioner Appointed	1
Community and Social Services	6
Companies Act	21
Condominium Property Amendment Act, 2014	1
Continuance Order	7
Contract Increases Approved	11
Convene the Legislature of Alberta	1
Cooperatives Act	19
Corporate Accreditation	16
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	16
Counties	21
Court of Queen's Bench Act	2, 3, 4
Culture and Tourism	6
Culture, Multiculturalism and Status of Women	6
Death of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
Decision on Geographical Names	6
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement	8
Designation of Acting Assistant Chief Judge	2
Designation of Analysts (Alcohol Standard)	12
Designation of Analysts (Bodily Substances)	12
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge - Calgary Family and Youth Division	3
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge - Edmonton Criminal Division	3
Designation of Provincial Park	5
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
Designation of Qualified Technicians (Blood Samples)	14
Dissolution	5
Dissolve the Legislature of Alberta	1
Economic Development and Trade	7
Economic Development, Trade and Tourism	7
Education	7
Education Act	7, 8
Election Act	14, 15
Election Policy for General Council Officers	15
Energy	8
Enforcement Return	20
Environment and Parks	11
Establishment Order	7
Executive Council	11
Expiration of Assistant Chief Judge Designation	3
Fair Registration Practices Act	1
First Nations Sacred Ceremonial Objects Repatriation Act	6
Government Notices	5
Government Organization Act	12, 20
Health	11
Historical Resources Act	6, 7
Horse Racing Alberta	20
Horse Racing Alberta Act	20
Hosting Expenses	5, 6, 7, 8, 11, 14, 15, 19
Indigenous Relations	11
Infrastructure	11
Insurance Act	19
Insurance Notice	19
Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts	14
Irrigation District Notice	20
Irrigation Districts Act	5, 20
Joint Governance of Public Sector Pension Plans Act	1
Joint Municipal Accreditation	16
Justice and Solicitor General	12
Justice of the Peace Act	1, 2, 3, 4
Labour and Immigration	14
Legislative Assembly	14
Letters Patent of Discontinuance	19
List of Acts or provisions repealed on December 31, 2018	14
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	19, 20
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta	15
Metis Settlements Act	15
Metis Settlements General Council	15
Mines and Minerals Act	8, 11
Ministerial Order	7, 8, 15
Modification Order	8
Money transferred to the General Revenue Fund by the Public Trustee	14
Month Proclaimed	1
Municipal Accreditation	17
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	18
Municipal Affairs	15
Municipal Districts	21
Municipal Government Act	5, 15, 21, 22
Municipality	22
Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount	19
Notice of Application for Letters Patent	20
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	20
Notice of Certificate of Revocation of Intent to Dissolve	21
Notice of Creditors' Meeting	21
Notice of General Meeting	21
Notice of Intent to Dissolve	19
Notice of Intention to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource	8
Notice of Receipt of a Repatriation Application	6
Notice of Special Resolution to Wind Up Voluntarily	21
Notice of the Mailing of the 2018 Assessment Year 2019 Tax Year  
Designated Industrial Linear Property Assessment Notices	15
Notice of the Mailing of the 2018 Assessment Year 2019 Tax Year  
Designated Industrial Non-linear Property Assessment Notices	15
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer	14, 15
Office of the Public Guardian & Trustee	14
Office of the Public Trustee	14
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	6, 7
Order Partially Rescinding a Registered Historic Resource	6
Orders in Council	5
Orders in Council Listed by Act	5
Orders in Council Listed by Number	5
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations	8
Preserving Canada's Economic Prosperity Act	1
Proclamations	1
Production Allocation Unit Agreement	8
Property Assessment Policy	15
Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years	14
Property Taxation Policy	15
Prorogue the Legislature of Alberta	1
Provincial Court Act	2, 3, 4
Provincial Parks Act	5
Public Sale of Land	21
Public Trustee Act	14
Reappointment of Ad Hoc Court of Queen's Bench Master	3
Reappointment of Ad Hoc Justice of the Peace	3
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Full-time)	3
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
Regional Municipality	22
Regulated Forestry Profession Amendment Act, 2017	1
Resignation of Ad Hoc Justice of the Peace	4
Resignation of Full-time Justice of the Peace	4
Resignation of Part-time Justice of the Peace	4
Resignations and Retirements	3
Retirement of Half-time Master in Chambers	4
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge	4
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Full-time)	4
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	4
Retirement of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	4
Safety Codes Act	15, 16, 17, 18
Safety Codes Council	15
Sale or Disposition of Land	12, 20
School Act	7
Scrap Metal Dealers and Recyclers Identification Act	1
Securities Act	19
Seniors and Housing	19
Service Alberta	19
Specified Gas Reporting Standard	11
Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 (No. 2)	1
Statutes Repeal Act	14
Summer Villages	22
Termination of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	4
Termination of Part-time Justice of the Peace	4
Towns	22
Transportation	19
Treasury Board and Finance	19
Unclaimed Personal Property and Vested Property Act	20
Unit Agreement	11
Villages	22
Water Act	11
Water (Ministerial) Regulation	11
Workers' Compensation Act	20
Workers' Compensation Board	20



SYSTEMATIC TABLE OF CONTENTS
Proclamations
	Act Proclaimed into Force	1
	Commissioner Appointed	1
	Convene the Legislature of Alberta	1
	Dissolve the Legislature of Alberta	1
	Month Proclaimed	1
	Prorogue the Legislature of Alberta	1
Appointments
	Appointment of Justice of the Peace (Ad Hoc)	1
	Appointment of Justice of the Peace (Non-Presiding)	2
	Appointment of Master in Chambers (Ad Hoc)	2
	Appointment of Master in Chambers (Full-time)	2
	Appointment of Provincial Court Judge	2
	Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	2
	Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	2
	Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	2
	Designation of Acting Assistant Chief Judge	2
	Designation of Assistant Chief Judge - Calgary Family and Youth Division	3
	Designation of Assistant Chief Judge - Edmonton Criminal Division	3
	Reappointment of Ad Hoc Court of Queen's Bench Master	3
	Reappointment of Ad Hoc Justice of the Peace	3
	Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Full-time)	3
	Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
	Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
Resignations and Retirements
	Death of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
	Expiration of Assistant Chief Judge Designation	3
	Resignation of Ad Hoc Justice of the Peace	4
	Resignation of Full-time Justice of the Peace	4
	Resignation of Part-time Justice of the Peace	4
	Retirement of Half-time Master in Chambers	4
	Retirement of Provincial Court Judge	4
	Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Full-time)	4
	Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	4
	Retirement of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	4
	Termination of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	4
	Termination of Part-Time Justice of the Peace	4
Orders in Council
	Orders in Council Listed by Act
		Municipal Government Act - Annexation of Land	5
		Municipal Government Act - Dissolution	5
		Provincial Parks Act - Designation of Provincial Park	5
	Orders in Council Listed by Number	5
Government Notices
Agriculture and Forestry
	Change of Area of an Irrigation District	5
	Hosting Expenses	5
Children's Services
	Hosting Expenses	5
Community and Social Services
	Hosting Expenses	6
Culture and Tourism
	Alberta Sport Connection
		Hosting Expenses	6
	Hosting Expenses	6
	Notice of Intention to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource	6
	Notice of Receipt of a Repatriation Application	6
	Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	6
	Order Partially Rescinding a Registered Historic Resource	6
Culture, Multiculturalism and Status of Women
	Alberta Sport Connection
		Hosting Expenses	6
	Decision on Geographical Names	6
	Hosting Expenses	6
	Notice of Receipt of a Repatriation Application	6
	Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	7
Economic Development and Trade
	Hosting Expenses	7
Economic Development, Trade and Tourism
	Hosting Expenses	7
Education
	Ministerial Order
		Boundary Adjustment Order	7
		Change of Name	7
		Continuance Order	7
		Establishment Order	7
		Modification Order	8
Energy
	Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement	8
	Hosting Expenses	8
	Production Allocation Unit Agreement	8
	Unit Agreement	11
Environment and Parks
	Alberta Climate Change Office
		Specified Gas Reporting Standard	11
	Code of Practice for Watercourse Crossings	11
Executive Council
	Hosting Expenses	11
Health
	Hosting Expenses	11
Indigenous Relations
	Hosting Expenses	11
Infrastructure
	Contract Increases Approved	11
	Sale or Disposition of Land	12
Justice and Solicitor General
	2018 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)	12
	Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
	Designation of Analysts (Alcohol Standard)	12
	Designation of Analysts (Bodily Substances)	12
	Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
	Designation of Qualified Technicians (Blood Samples)	14
	Hosting Expenses	14
	List of Acts or provisions repealed on December 31, 2018	14
	Office of the Public Guardian & Trustee
		Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts	14
	Office of the Public Trustee
		Money transferred to the General Revenue Fund by the Public Trustee	14
		Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years	14
Labour and Immigration
	Hosting Expenses	14
Legislative Assembly
	Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
		Appointment of Returning Officers	14
		Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta	15
Metis Settlements General Council
	2019-20 Financial Allocation Policy	15
	Code of Conduct and Conflict of Interest Policy	15
	Election Policy for General Council Officers	15
	Property Assessment Policy	15
	Property Taxation Policy	15
Municipal Affairs
	Hosting Expenses	15
	Ministerial Order	15
	Notice of the Mailing of the 2018 Assessment Year 2019 Tax Year  
Designated Industrial Linear Property Assessment Notices	15
	Notice of the Mailing of the 2018 Assessment Year 2019 Tax Year  
Designated Industrial Non-linear Property Assessment Notices	15
Safety Codes Council
	Agency Accreditation	15
	Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	16
	Corporate Accreditation	16
	Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	16
	Joint Municipal Accreditation	16
	Municipal Accreditation	17
	Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	18
Alberta Securities Commission
	Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 15-501 Rules of Practice and  
Procedure for Commission Proceedings	19
	Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions  
and Ongoing Registrant Obligations	19
Seniors and Housing
	Hosting Expenses	19
Service Alberta
	Hosting Expenses	19
	Notice of Intent to Dissolve	19
Transportation
	Hosting Expenses	19
Treasury Board and Finance
	Certificate of Registration	19
	Insurance Notice	19
	Letters Patent of Discontinuance	19
	Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount	19
	Sale or Disposition of Land	20
Workers' Compensation Board
	2020 Premium Rates Sector Index	20
Advertisements
	Horse Racing Alberta	20
	Irrigation District Notice - Enforcement Return	20
	Notice of Application for Letters Patent	20
	Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	20
	Notice of Certificate of Revocation of Intent to Dissolve	21
	Notice of Creditors' Meeting	21
	Notice of General Meeting	21
	Notice of Special Resolution to Wind Up Voluntarily	21
	Public Sale of Land
		Cities	21
		Counties	21
		Municipal Districts	21
		Municipality	22
		Regional Municipality	22
		Summer Villages	22
		Towns	22
		Villages	22



LIST OF ACTS/REGULATIONS CITED
Agricultural Societies Amendment Act, 2015	1
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Act	1
Blackfoot First Nations Sacred Ceremonial Objects Repatriation Regulation	6
Business Corporations Act	20, 21
Canada Not-for-Profit Corporations Act	20
Companies Act	21
Condominium Property Amendment Act, 2014	1
Cooperatives Act	19
Court of Queen's Bench Act	2, 3, 4
Education Act	7, 8
Election Act	14, 15
Fair Registration Practices Act	1
First Nations Sacred Ceremonial Objects Repatriation Act	6
Government Organization Act	12, 20
Historical Resources Act	6, 7
Horse Racing Alberta Act	20
Insurance Act	19
Irrigation Districts Act	5, 20
Joint Governance of Public Sector Pension Plans Act	1
Justice of the Peace Act	1, 2, 3, 4
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	19, 20
Metis Settlements Act	15
Mines and Minerals Act	8, 11
Municipal Government Act	5, 15, 21, 22
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations	8
Preserving Canada's Economic Prosperity Act	1
Provincial Court Act	2, 3, 4
Provincial Parks Act	5
Public Inquiries Act	1
Public Trustee Act	14
Regulated Forestry Profession Amendment Act, 2017	1
Safety Codes Act	15, 16, 17, 18
School Act	7
Scrap Metal Dealers and Recyclers Identification Act	1
Securities Act	19
Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 (No. 2)	1
Statutes Repeal Act	14
Unclaimed Personal Property and Vested Property Act	20
Water Act	11
Water (Ministerial) Regulation	11
Workers' Compensation Act	20





2019 PAGE KEY - VOLUME 115
Page Numbers
Date of Gazette
Issue Number



1-38
January 15
1
39-71
January 31
2
73-137
February 15
3
139-194
February 28
4
195-253
March 15
5
255-270
March 30
6
271-287
April 15
7
289-421
April 30
8
423-480
May 15
9
481-518
May 31
10
519-576
June 15
11
577-600
June 29
12
601-656
July 15
13
657-725
July 31
14
727-765
August 15
15
767-808
August 31
16
809-861
September 14
17
863-914
September 30
18
915-968
October 15
19
969-1024
October 31
20
1025-1060
November 15
21
1061-1093
November 30
22
1095-1136
December 14
23
1137-1218
December 31
24



Proclamations
Act Proclaimed into Force
Agricultural Societies Amendment Act, 2015	578
Alberta Indigenous Opportunities Corporation Act	1097
Condominium Property Amendment Act, 2014	601, 1096
Fair Registration Practices Act	1095
Joint Governance of Public Sector Pension Plans Act	73
Preserving Canada's Economic Prosperity Act	424
Regulated Forestry Profession Amendment Act, 2017	577
Scrap Metal Dealers and Recyclers Identification Act	1061
Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 (No. 2)	1062
Commissioner Appointed
Appoint Jackson Stephens Allan as a commissioner (Public Inquiries Act)	657
Convene the Legislature of Alberta
Convene the Fifth Session of the Twenty-ninth Legislature of Alberta	255
Convene the First Session of the Thirtieth Legislature of Alberta	423
Dissolve the Legislature of Alberta
Dissolve the Twenty-ninth Legislature of Alberta	256
Month Proclaimed
Proclaim September as Month of the Artist	1097
Prorogue the Legislature of Alberta
Prorogue the Fourth Session of the Twenty-ninth Legislature of Alberta	255


Appointments
Appointment of Justice of the Peace (Ad Hoc) (Justice of the Peace Act)
Ackroyd, Darryl Rae	1
Booth, John Leonard	39
Brennan, Tracy Catherine, Q.C.	195
Bowron, James Albert	969
Conley, James Kevin	1
Elliott, Danny Charles	39
Ellis, David	39
Faulkner, William Morrow	602
Gorsalitz, Stafford Trent	1
King, Max Albert	195
Langeste, Thomas Henry	969
Macdonald, Christopher Scott	257
Milne, William David	257
Morgan, Scott David	195
Morris, Leslie Glynne	727
Newcombe, Edward Paul	1
Price, Ronald David	767
Roy, Francine Yolande	969
Schlayer, Arnold Robert	39
Shiplett, William John	39
Wan, Samuel Da Chi	195
Zaharko, Ian Adrian	602
Appointment of Justice of the Peace (Non-Presiding) (Justice of the Peace Act)


Abrenica, Sheila Lyn	74
Al-Munajim, Julie	271
Ames, Jamila Elizabeth	578
Ballesteros Lara, Jaime Felix	424
Barber, Randa-Lynn Patricia	1063
Bishop, Kimberly Rae	271
Boser, Stephanie Marie	74
Bujupi, Mimoza	1137
Burik, Corbyn Terrance	863
Campbell, Marie Frances	578
Carlos, Alyson Ann-Marie	271
Chappell, Tanis Raelene	74
Clayton, Luke Kenneth	863
Crandall, Jenna Lee	1063
Dennis, Shanel Amber	74
Desjardins, Amanda Leigh	1137
Hominiuk, Brianna Chantel	1137
Lynch, Alana Marie	74
Mantilla, Ashley Kaylene	1063
Mateo, Laura Elizabeth	1137
Meadows, Kristen Leann	1137
Myskiw, Robert Russell Stephen	1063
Pegg, Melony Robyn	1063
Schultz, Jennifer Lynn	1063
Skaret, Cheryl Lynn	271
Snelgrove, Laurie Margaret	74
Varga-Coyle, Kristina Marie	271
Walsh, William Toby	74
Zimka, Robyn Alyson	863


Appointment of Master in Chambers (Ad Hoc) (Court of Queen's Bench Act)
Master Sandra Lynn Schulz, Q.C.	915
Appointment of Master in Chambers (Full-time) (Court of Queen's Bench Act)
Master James Robert Farrington	139
Master Brian William Summers	969
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Kristen Rea Ailsby	195
Gay Louise Maxwell Benns	195
Susan Elizabeth Pepper	195
Gregory Arnold Rice	195
Gregory Donald MacAlpine Stirling, Q.C.	195
Rhonda Ellen Tibbitt	195
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Peter Bradshaw Barley	1
The Honourable Judge Anne Julie Brown	1025
The Honourable Judge Elizabeth Ann Johnson	727
The Honourable Judge James Joseph Ogle	139
The Honourable Judge Eric Wayne Peterson	1
Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Michael George Allen	727
The Honourable Judge Gordon John Burrell	602
The Honourable Judge Peter Tillmann Johnston	195
The Honourable Judge Gerard Matthew Meagher	39
The Honourable Judge Daniel Robert Pahl	1025
The Honourable Judge Evan Darrell Riemer	1063
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Nickerson, Darcel Catherine to Hess, Darcel Catherine	519
Pentelchuk, Tasha Lee to Deveau, Tasha Lee	139
Roy, Marie-Sylvie Natasha to Ibbotson, Natasha Marie Sylvie	915
Strachan, Kelly Jean to Macken, Kelly Jean	139
Designation of Acting Assistant Chief Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge J.A. Hunter	969
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge - Calgary Family and Youth Division 
(Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Gary Howard Cornfield	658
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge - Edmonton Criminal Division (Provincial 
Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Raymond Karim Bodnarek	658
Reappointment of Ad Hoc Court of Queen's Bench Master (Court of Queen's 
Bench Act)
Master Judith Barbara Hanebury	1
Reappointment of Ad Hoc Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Verenka, Angeline	767
Szekeres, John George	970
Wheatley, Clifford Bruce	257
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Full-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge John David Bascom	2
The Honourable Judge William J. Cummings	1137
The Honourable Judge Frederick Charles Fisher	519
The Honourable Judge James Bryce Mitchell	658
The Honourable Judge Terence Christopher Semenuk	1025
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Frederick Alexander Day	602
The Honourable Judge Brian Harold Fraser	257
The Honourable Judge Norman Russell Hess	658
The Honourable Judge Timothy G. Hironaka	425
The Honourable Judge Patricia Ellen Kvill	39
The Honourable Judge Lloyd Eric Malin	39
The Honourable Judge Victor Thomas Tousignant	1137
The Honourable Judge Donna Rae Valgardson	602
The Honourable Judge Sharon Lynne Van De Veen	1137
The Honourable Judge James Kenneth Wheatley	863
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Jack Gordon Easton	519
The Honourable Judge Bruce Richard Fraser	289
The Honourable Judge James Clarence Koshman	603
The Honourable Judge Allan Harold Lefever	2
The Honourable Judge Patrick Michael McIlhargey	519
The Honourable Judge David J. McNab	2
The Honourable Judge James Clayton McCarthy Spence	519
The Honourable Judge Darlene Rosalie Wong	2
Resignations and Retirements
Death of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Lynn Theresa Lillian Cook-Stanhope	425
Expiration of Assistant Chief Judge Designation (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge J.A. Hunter	969
Resignation of Ad Hoc Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Booth, John Leonard	520
Resignation of Full-time Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Wilson, Arthur Allan Edwin, Q.C.	289
Resignation of Part-time Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Corns, Jane Anne Steblecki	196
Dunkley, Michael Cyril	257
Murray, Carla Alice	196
Retirement of Half-time Master in Chambers (Court of Queen's Bench Act)
Master Roderick Philip Wacowich, Q.C.	196
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Sandra Ann Hamilton	970
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Full-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Eugene Joseph Creighton	970
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Karen Jane Jordon	425
The Honourable Judge Bart Dale Rosborough	1026
The Honourable Judge Robert James Wilkins	271
Retirement of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Gerald Ross DeBow	481
The Honourable Judge Janet Dianne Franklin	809
Termination of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)


Astle, Denise Lynn	659
Blackbeard, Kelly Brooke	139
Brousseau, Laetitia Marie	289
Cheema, Randeep Kaur	659
Daley, Abbie Maria	139
Daniele, Samantha Lynn	289
Finkbeiner, Donald Larry	139
Fodchuk, Wanda Angela	915
Gates, Nadia Teresa	520
Hamilton, Kelly Ann Marie	289
Harrold, Lynne Elizabeth	659
Hominiuk, Brianna Chantel	289
Huq, Zak	915
Kassian, Marlene Janis	659
Kazakoff-Twarzynski, Karly Marie	520
Kieley, Jillian Melissa	289
Lee, Dana Lee	271
Lobban, Caroline Georgena	520
Mahmoud, Sabah Mohamed Haji	271
McFaddin, Laura Grace	520
Mehra, Namisha	289
Mitchell, Benjamin Thomas	915
Northey, Cindy Lee	659
Powers-Sanford, Crystal Margret	520
Pryor, Donna Rae	289
Roberts, Laura Linda Rosemary	271
Sandhu, Stephanie Katherine	520
Smith, Susan Mariah	915
Tighe, Shannon Marie	289
Yassin, Dominic Ahmed	139


Termination of Part-time Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Lori Lynn Plater	40
Orders in Council
Orders in Council Listed by Act
(Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 115/2019 - Rocky View County / Town of Cochrane	659
O.C. 274/2019 - Strathcona County / City of Fort Saskatchewan	1138
O.C. 275/2019 - Municipal District of Taber / Town of Taber	1142
O.C. 276/2019 - Woodlands County / Town of Whitecourt	1146
O.C. 277/2019 - Flagstaff County / Village of Forestburg	1148
(Municipal Government Act)
Dissolution
O.C. 190/2019 - Village of Ferintosh	970
(Provincial Parks Act)
Designation of Provincial Park
O.C. 079/2019 - Kitaskino Nuwen‰n‚ Wildland	258
Orders in Council Listed by Number
O.C. 079/2019 - Provincial Parks Act	258
O.C. 115/2019 - Municipal Government Act	659
O.C. 190/2019 - Municipal Government Act	970
O.C. 274/2019 - Municipal Government Act	1138
O.C. 275/2019 - Municipal Government Act	1142
O.C. 276/2019 - Municipal Government Act	1146
O.C. 277/2019 - Municipal Government Act	1148
Government Notices
Agriculture and Forestry
Change of Area of an Irrigation District (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District	2, 520, 662, 728, 767, 1026, 1063, 1151
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District	140, 196, 272, 662, 916, 1064
Magrath Irrigation District	272
St. Mary River Irrigation District	74, 140, 273, 425, 663, 1152
Taber Irrigation District	3, 75, 274, 426, 975
Western Irrigation District	75, 141, 197, 262, 274, 426, 481, 521, 728, 768, 863, 916, 976, 
	1027, 1152
Hosting Expenses
663
Children's Services
Hosting Expenses
197, 769
Community and Social Services
Hosting Expenses
198
Culture and Tourism
Hosting Expenses
see Culture, Multiculturalism and Status of Women, Hosting Expenses
Alberta Sport Connection
Hosting Expenses
730
Notice of Intention to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource (Historical 
Resources Act)
Des. 0191 Richards Block	202
Des. 1271 Bow On Tong Co. Building	198
Des. 1272 Wing Wah Chong Co. Building	200
Notice of Receipt of a Repatriation Application (First Nations Sacred Ceremonial 
Objects Repatriation Act) (Blackfoot First Nations Sacred Ceremonial Objects 
Repatriation Regulation)
204
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 0872 MO 02/19 - Buttermaker's House	204
Des. 2300 MO 07/19 - Administration Building (1931)	275
Des. 2355 MO 04/19 - Pakan Methodist Church	275
Order Partially Rescinding a Registered Historic Resource (Historical Resources 
Act)
Des. 1141 MO 03/19 - Josephburg United Church of Christ	76
Culture, Multiculturalism and Status of Women  
(formerly Culture and Tourism)
Decision on Geographical Names (Historical Resources Act)
1153
Hosting Expenses
522, 864, 1099
Alberta Sport Connection
Hosting Expenses
864, 1099
Notice of Receipt of a Repatriation Application (First Nations Sacred Ceremonial 
Objects Repatriation Act) (Blackfoot First Nations Sacred Ceremonial Objects 
Repatriation Regulation)
1028
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 0191 MO 09/19 - Richards Block	666
Des. 1271 MO 10/19 - Bow On Tong Co. Building	667
Des. 1272 MO 11/19 - Wing Wah Chong Co. Building	668
Des. 1676 MO 16/19 - Parson's Residence - Rescinded	1155
Des. 2372 MO 17/19 - Mile 58 Forestry Cabin	1155
Economic Development and Trade
Hosting Expenses
205, 276, 769, 865
Economic Development, Trade and Tourism  
(formerly Economic Development and Trade)
Hosting Expenses
809, 1100
Education
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Boundary Adjustment Order
062/2018 - The Northern Gateway Regional Division No. 10	3
001/2019 - The Pembina Hills Regional Division No. 7	76
011/2019 - The Sherwood Park Catholic Separate School District No. 105 (The Elk Island 
Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 41 - Sherwood Park Ward)	604
012/2019 - The Vegreville School District No. 1480 (The Elk Island Public Schools Regional 
Division No. 14)	607
013/2019 - The Calgary School District No. 19, The Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School 
District No. 1, The Okotoks School District No. 178 (Foothills School Division No. 38) and 
The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (The Christ the Redeemer 
Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3)	669
037/2019 - The Fort McMurray Public School District No. 2833 and The Fort McMurray 
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 32 Boundary Adjustment Order	867
Ministerial Order (Education Act)
Change of Name
040/2019 - An Order to approve a change in the corporate name of The Board of Trustees of 
Calgary School Division	918
041/2019 - An Order to approve a change in the corporate name of The Board of Trustees of 
Medicine Hat Roman Catholic Separate School Division	977
043/2019 - An Order to approve a change in the corporate name of The Board of Trustees of 
Buffalo Trail School Division	1065
Ministerial Order (Education Act)
Continuance Order
034/2019 - The Continuance of the School Divisions and The Board of Trustees Order	773
035/2019 - The Continuance of the Francophone Education Regions and Francophone  
Regional Authorities Order	777
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Establishment Order
010/2019 - The Old Vegreville Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 767	603
Ministerial Order (Education Act)
Modification Order
044/2019 - The Fort McMurray School Division and The Fort McMurray Roman Catholic 
Separate School Division Superintendent of Schools Compensation Framework Modification 
Order	1157
Energy
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement (Petroleum and Natural Gas 
Tenure Regulations)
Belloy Gas Unit No. 1	523
Brazeau River Nisku "E" Pool Unit	810
Craigend Gas Unit No. 1	1029
Donalda Unit	290
Halkirk Upper Mannville "N" Pool Unit	1101
Keg River Bluesky Gas Unit No. 1	810
Lake McGregor Gas Unit	483
Little Bow Upper Mannville "MM" Unit No. 1	579
Lloydminster Agreement No. 5	523
Oyen Gas Unit No. 3	778
Retlaw Mannville V3V Pool Unit No. 1	810
Rich Gas Unit No. 1	1029
Sunnynook Gas Unit No. 1	869
Swimming McLaren Agreement No. 8	483
Virginia Hills Belloy-Shunda Unit No. 1	483
Whitecourt Gas Unit No. 1	88
Windfall D-3 Unit	290
Hosting Expenses
88, 427
Production Allocation Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Alderson Glauconitic Agreement	1030
Alderson Glauconitic Agreement No. 2	1101
Bantry Glauconitic Agreement No. 3	608
Bonnie Glen Spirit River Agreement	731
Caroline Cardium Agreement No. 1	88
Caroline Cardium Agreement No. 2	93
Caroline Cardium Agreement No. 3	811
Caroline Cardium Agreement No. 4	919
Cessford Banff Agreement No. 2	40
Cessford Banff Agreement No. 3	580
Countess Basal Quartz Agreement	689
Countess Basal Quartz Agreement No. 2	1158
Countess Glauconitic Agreement No. 7 - Amendment	1105
Countess Glauconitic Agreement No. 11	978
Countess Glauconitic Agreement No. 12	1033
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 13	484
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 14	487
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 15	490
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 16	493
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 17	290
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 18	294
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 19	297
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 20	300
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 21	496
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 22	524
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 23	499
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 24	527
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 25	814
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 26	817
Cygnet Duvernay Agreement No. 27	820
Elnora Duvernay Agreement No. 1	692
Elnora Duvernay Agreement No. 2	695
Ferintosh Upper Mannville Agreement No. 2	428
Ferintosh Upper Mannville Agreement No. 3	431
Ferintosh Upper Mannville Agreement No. 4	434
Ferintosh Upper Mannville Agreement No. 5	1107
Ferrier Falher Agreement	981
Ferrier Falher Agreement No.2	984
Ferrybank Middle Mannville Agreement No. 4	437
Ferrybank Middle Mannville Agreement No. 5	530
Ferrybank Middle Mannville Agreement No. 6	533
Fox Creek Duvernay Agreement No. 2	303
Garrington Cardium Agreement No. 10	922
Gilby Duvernay-Majeau Lake Agreement	440
Herronton Glauconitic Agreement	823
Highvale Duvernay Agreement	612
Huxley Duvernay Agreement No. 3	96
Huxley Duvernay Agreement No. 5	583
Huxley Duvernay Agreement No. 6	586
Huxley Duvernay Agreement No. 7	987
Huxley Duvernay Agreement No. 8	990
Jenner Upper Mannville Agreement No. 3	99
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 19	536
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 20	539
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 21	993
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 22	779
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 23	782
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 24	785
Leduc-Woodbend Nisku D-2 Agreement No. 7	44
Leduc-Woodbend Nisku D-2 Agreement No. 8	615
Leduc-Woodbend Nisku D-2 Agreement No. 9	618
Leduc-Woodbend Nisku D-2 Agreement No. 10	788
Leduc-Woodbend Nisku D-2 Agreement No. 11	791
Leduc-Woodbend Rex Agreement No. 1	306
Leduc-Woodbend Rex Agreement No. 2	208
Leduc-Woodbend Rex Agreement No. 3	212
Leduc-Woodbend Rex Agreement No. 4	826
Leduc-Woodbend Rex Agreement No. 5	829
Leduc-Woodbend Upper Mannville Agreement No. 4	794
Lochend Cardium Agreement No. 9	309
Lochend Cardium Agreement No. 10	142
Lochend Cardium Agreement No. 11	542
Mikwan Duvernay Agreement	1066
Morningside Duvernay Agreement No. 6	21
Morningside Duvernay Agreement No. 7	24
Morningside Duvernay Agreement No. 8	832
Morningside Duvernay Agreement No. 9	835
Morningside Middle Mannville Agreement No. 4	996
Parkland Sawtooth Agreement	443
Pembina Basal Belly River Agreement No. 3	145
Pembina Cardium Agreement No. 24	103
Pembina Cardium Agreement No. 25	148
Pembina Duvernay Agreement No. 2	446
Pembina Duvernay Agreement No. 3	734
Pembina Duvernay Agreement No. 4	698
Pembina Duvernay Agreement No. 5	701
Pembina Duvernay Agreement No. 6	1036
Pembina Duvernay Agreement No. 7	1039
Pembina Glauconitic Agreement No. 2	999
Penhold Duvernay Agreement	151
Penhold Duvernay Agreement No. 2	154
Penny Barons Agreement	1042
Penny Barons Agreement No. 2	870
Penny Barons Agreement No. 3	873
Penny Barons Agreement No. 4	876
Penny Barons Agreement No. 5	879
Provost General Petroleum Agreement No. 5	157
Provost General Petroleum Agreement No. 6	312
Provost Sparky Agreement No. 5	27
Provost Viking Agreement No. 8	502
Provost Viking Agreement No. 9	545
Provost Viking Agreement No. 10	548
Provost Viking Agreement No. 11	551
Provost Viking Agreement No. 12	554
Provost Viking Agreement No. 13	1002
Provost Viking Agreement No. 14	1069
Provost Viking Agreement No. 15	1072
Redwater Ellerslie Agreement No. 2	47
Redwater Ellerslie Agreement No. 3	50
Stewart Ellerslie Agreement	215
Stewart Ellerslie Agreement No. 2	218
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement No. 41	557
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement No. 42	560
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement No. 43	563
Swimming McLaren Agreement No. 13	1045
Swimming McLaren Agreement No. 14	1005
Sylvan Lake Duvernay A Agreement No. 2	882
Sylvan Lake Duvernay C Agreement No. 3	885
Thorsby Upper Mannville Agreement	1075
Three Hills Creek Belly River Agreement	449
Twining Duvernay Agreement No. 1	106
Twining Duvernay Agreement No. 2	109
Twining Duvernay Agreement No. 3	838
Twining Duvernay Agreement No. 4	841
Twining Duvernay Agreement No. 5	925
Viking-Kinsella Cardium Agreement	505
Wayne-Rosedale Basal Quartz Agreement No. 5	455
Wayne-Rosedale Basal Quartz Agreement No. 6	566
Wayne-Rosedale Basal Quartz Agreement No. 7	458
Wayne-Rosedale Basal Quartz Agreement No. 8	316
Wayne-Rosedale Basal Quartz Agreement No. 9	569
Wembley Montney Agreement No. 10	928
Wembley Montney Agreement No. 11	931
Wembley Montney Agreement No. 12	934
Wembley Montney Agreement No. 13	937
Wembley Montney Agreement No. 14	940
Wembley Montney Agreement No. 15	943
Willesden Green Upper Mannville Agreement	461
Workman Wabamun Agreement	112
Workman Wabamun Agreement No. 2	1008
Workman Wabamun Agreement No. 3	737
Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
North Pembina Cardium Unit No. 1	704
Provost Sparky Unit	621
South Buck Lake Cardium Unit No. 1	507
Environment and Parks
Alberta Climate Change Office
Specified Gas Reporting Standard
53
Code of Practice for Watercourse Crossings (Water Act and Water (Ministerial) 
Regulation)
320
Executive Council
Hosting Expenses
278, 508, 887
Health
Hosting Expenses
54
Indigenous Relations
Hosting Expenses
54, 704
Infrastructure
Contract Increases Approved
BAJA Construction Canada Inc.	740, 1079
BCT Structures, ULC	350
Everest Construction Management Ltd.	221, 350, 740, 1079
Fillmore Construction Management Inc.	350, 740
IMC Construction Ltd.	221, 740
Jen-Col Construction Ltd.	160, 161, 349, 1048
K-Rite Construction Ltd.	161, 1079
Krawford Construction (2011) Inc.	464
Krawford Construction Company Inc.	741, 1048
Kubik Inc.	221
Ledcor Construction Limited	55
Rencon Industries Inc.	161, 349
RPC Group Inc.	740
Stuart Olson Construction Ltd.	160, 349, 464, 1048
Synergy Projects Ltd.	349
United Construction Company Inc.	115, 160, 349
Vectus Inc.	160, 348
Westcor Construction	115, 464, 797
Whitson Contracting Ltd.	161
Willow Springs Construction (ALTA) Ltd.	1048
Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
Board of Governors of Portage College	350
City of Edmonton	161
E & N Farm Ventures Inc.	350
Mitchell Neaves	946
Pacific Investments & Development Ltd.	704
Justice and Solicitor General
2018 Annual Report (Electronic Interception) (Section 195(5) of the Criminal 
Code)
1110
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)


Buss, Brookelyn Jenae	115
Kerr, Dennis William	946
Lavergne, Cara Marie	946
McAdam, Katelynn Lindsay	263
McIsaac, Luke Kenneth	465
Thompson, Jason Brian	946


Designation of Analysts (Alcohol Standard)


Forensic Specialists	589
Forensic Technologists	589
Designation of Analysts (Bodily Substances)


Forensic Specialists	589
Forensic Technologists	589
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)


Ahn, Elaine	279
Ajele, Joy Ifeloluwa Ayoka Ajoke	116
Amiel, Quinn Keenan	589
Asmussen, Tanis Kara	279
Baranyk, Lindsey Claire	705
Beach, Gregory Scott	116
Bernard, Chloe Marie Julie	1049
Bernier, Audrey Gabrielle	279
Bigelow, Patrick Raymond	1011
Binning, Luke Patrick	1011
Blake, Michael William	263
Boyle, Dusten Allan Gordon	116
Breckenridge, Marty Andrew	280
Brown, Jessica Elizabeth	589
Bruyere, Alexandre Donald	351
Buckley, Thomas Scott	1114
Burke, Timothy John	1011
Buss, Brookelyn Jenae	116
Chan, Adrian	705
Ciccone, Stefan Szubert	589
Clarke, Andrew Jarrett	1049
Clarke, Ryan Donald	263
Clendining, Riley Kent Oloman	589
Cloutier-Jodoin, Julien Joseph  
Raymond	1049
Coley, Jason Nicholas	263
Cooper, Caitlin Dayle	280
Craig, Steven Robert	705
Crossley, Kevin Scott	280
Cunningham, Stephen Gerald	351
Cunnings, Joshua Franklin Kurt	1114
Daisley, John Robert	589
Daley, Timothy Paul Joseph	1011
Daoust, Rene Claude Joseph	1011
Darr, Noel Stanley	116
Day, Sarah Katrina	279
Dickison, Jeffrey Bieler	1011
Di-Loreto, Ryan Domenico	351
Dion, Cedric Joseph	1011
Dolomont, Connor George Jenkins	705
Douglas, Tyson James	351
Doyle, Stephen Philip	279
Dulmage, Timothy Cole	589
Dunlop, James Albert Robert	589
Durand, Felix	1049
Dutch, Sean James	1049
Emery, Kevin Maxime	116
Enkirch, Eric William	465
Feltham, Ian Albert	1114
Fleming, Ashley Nelson	280
Fleury, Sebastien Joseph Albert	589
Fox, Matthew Glenn Hubert	116
Frayling, Chelsea Yvonne Marie	263
Fry, Joshua Dewayne	116
Gale, Tyler Wayne	116
Gauld, Amy Lynne	705
Giles, Coltus Luke	280
Girard, Dustin Brian Andrew	116
Gosbee, Amanda Lacie	115
Gray, Casey Alexander	1080
Green, Lindon McDonald	351
Greer, Phillip Joseph	1011
Griep, Dylan Thomas	116
Grimm, Dallas Mark	263
Haight, Derek William	279
Harrigan, Shelley Grace	1011
Harriman, Andrew Brent	116
Hart, Christopher Allen	280
Hartlen, Robert George	589
Heyser, Naomi	1049
Hill, Logan Christopher	116
Holz, Vanderlei Luis	351
Horn, Michael Bruce	351
Huang, Steven Brendan	589
Jewett, Robert Donald	1049
Jia, Bo Wen	589
Joseph, David John William	589
Kaplan, Benjamin Joseph	280
Kay, Morgan Timothy	116
Kern, Andrew Michael	589
Kerr, Dennis William	946
Koller, Derrick Nelson	351
Koslowsky, Sean David	116
Krip, Brittni Mckenzie	280
Kulyk, Michael Brian	116
Lachambre, Amanda Carrie	705
Lachambre, Craig David	1114
Larochelle, Jordan Darrell	280
Lecavalier, Mathieu Joseph Robert	279
Lee, Andrew Sun	1114
Lemire-Frederickson, Nicole Michelle	705
Lisson, Terra Leigh	1011
Lush, Jordon Eugene Rubert	1011
Luz, Robert James	116
Maceachern, Ryan Christopher	351
Mackenzie, Robbi Kyle	263
Madore, Jonathan Michael	1011
Mahoney, Shannon April Lynn	705
Malik-Hetu, Karolina Valentina	1011
Marti, Pierce Brenden	280
Martin, Colton Wallace	263
Maryka, Maea Ropine Fran	1049
Matechuk, Terrance Christopher	116
McAdam, Katelynn Lindsay	263
Mcgill, Nicholas Allen	116
McIsaac, Luke Kenneth	465
Mclaughlin, Falyn Elizabeth	351
Mercer, Alisha Tiffany	116
Molnar, Gabor	263
Moyen, James Roland	263
Nadeau, Jordan Peter	279
Nakonechny, Sara Elizabeth	1011
Nelson, Stephen Alan	589
Neufeld, Juliann Grace	263
Niven, Bradley John	115
Nogaj, Mateusz Marcin	1114
O'Connell, Andrew Brian	1049
O'Halloran, Christopher David	263
Olinkin, Sean Michael	705
Oliver, Luke Anton	589
Olynyk, Jake Russell	116
Onofrychuk, Kenneth Francis	116
Orr, Riley Joseph	280
Paddick, Ian Daniel	1049
Parsons, Mark William	279
Pepin, Tommy Julien Joseph	351
Perry, Joey James	263
Petruic, Nicholas Wayne	116
Pettinger, Katelyn Lauren	280
Pilon, Samuel Frederick Joseph	280
Poitras, Victoria Sarah Louise	1114
Poley, Eric Charles	116
Reid, Melanie Dawn	280
Requena, Robert Alain Patrick	705
Rice, Natalie Dawn	1011
Richtik, Taylor Alice	705
Rivest, Krystyna Fayann	589
Rizvi, Adam Sikander	116
Robillard, Mathieu Joseph Louis Sylvain	116
Rodrigues, Pedro Nuno Santos	116
Rogers, Daniel Francis	263
Rojas-Grenier, Emmanuel	1049
Rose, Michael Raymond	280
Rost, Courtney Lorraine	1114
Samson-Strecker, Gregory Michael	116
Sawan, Hani Nayef	1011
Scherf, Alexander Mitchell	705
Schryvers, Tyler James	1114
Sheldon, Brittany Jade	1011
Skappak, Trevor Donald	1049
Skelton, Matthew James	705
Smith, Janelle Nicole	263
Staden, Kane Michael	705
Steinke, Curtis Henry	705
Stubbe, Benjamin Isaac	351
Stuber, Tyler Austin	1114
Sullivan, Connor Lloyd	280
Surowaniec, Jeffrey Henryk	280
Swain-Pelletier, Joshua Raynald	1049
Szabo, Peter George	263
Tan, Nicholas Chuan-Fui	705
Tarasuk, Anthony Christopher	1114
Theriault, Maryse Karine	1011
Thompson, Jason Brian	946
Tooze, Dorian Alexander	589
Tourand, Cory Kenneth William	280
Tremblay, Samuel Joseph Yves	1011
Underwood, Travis Brent	263
Van Huis, Daniel Robert	263
Vandal, Shaun Robert Joseph	263
Vankoughnett, Mercedes Lorett Carol	705
Veillette, Kariann Melanie Marie	1114
Vervoorst, Shawn Anthony	1114
Villeneuve, Christopher Robert	280
Villeneuve, Matthew Ryan	589
Walker, Trevor George	589
Walkey, Bryan Joshua Ronald	280
Walz, Michelle Lynn	1049
Warman, Michael Bradley	589
Whetstone, Conrad Ross	705
White, Matthew Lucas	116
Whyte, Matthew Carlyle	1049
Wickham, Jason Justin Michael	116
Wiese, Matthew Brian	280
Wight, Jordan Mark	351
Willier, Cole Reed	279
Wilton, Matthew Sean	115
Wolf, Gabriel Jordan	263
Wong, Jordan Douglas	705
Woolhouse, Matthew Alan	263
Wynnyk, Jocelyn Marie	705
Yaremko, Cara Marie	946


Designation of Qualified Technicians (Blood Samples)
Winter, Carmen Sherlyn	465
Woelk, Brittany Makayla	465
Hosting Expenses
116
List of Acts or provisions repealed on December 31, 2018 (Statutes Repeal Act)
55
Office of the Public Guardian & Trustee
Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts (Public Trustee Act)
280
Office of the Public Trustee
Money transferred to the General Revenue Fund by the Public Trustee (Public 
Trustee Act)
281, 888, 1011, 1050, 1114
Office of the Public Trustee
Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years (Public 
Trustee Act)
351, 466, 509, 705, 797, 888, 1080, 1115, 1161
Labour and Immigration
Hosting Expenses
706
Legislative Assembly
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
Appointment of Returning Officers (Election Act)
117
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta (Election Act)
467
Metis Settlements General Council
2019-20 Financial Allocation Policy (Metis Settlements Act)
GC-P1903	572
GC-P1907	741
GC-P1908	742
Code of Conduct and Conflict of Interest Policy (Metis Settlements Act)
GC-P1808	352
Election Policy for General Council Officers (Metis Settlements Act)
GC-P1809	222
Property Assessment Policy (Metis Settlements Act)
GC-P1807	359
Property Taxation Policy (Metis Settlements Act)
GC-P1806	380
Municipal Affairs
Hosting Expenses
162, 469, 706, 1080
Ministerial Order (Municipal Government Act)
MAG:015/18	30
MAG:020/18	30
Notice of the Mailing of the 2018 Assessment Year 2019 Tax Year Designated 
Industrial Linear Property Assessment Notices (Municipal Government Act)
118
Notice of the Mailing of the 2018 Assessment Year 2019 Tax Year Designated 
Industrial Non-linear Property Assessment Notices (Municipal Government Act)
797
Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
A000880 - JDK Oil & Gas Contracting	118
A000889 - Behr Integrated Solutions Inc.	625
A000898 - SCO-Fire - A division of Global Forensics Inc	844
A124403 - Summit Safety Codes Services Ltd	889
A124410 - Glowing Embers Consulting LTD	947
A124420 - Sunset Energy Ltd	1012
A124424 - Phoenix Elite Corp.	1081
A124436 - Pinnacle Enterprises Ltd.	1115
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
A000186 - Grande Prairie Fire Department	264
A000188 - Albert S. Roach Fire Training & Consulting Services	239
A000262 - Medicine Hat Fire Department	844
A000265 - Action Elevator Services Ltd.	625
A000833 - Lyd-Von Inspection Services	625
A000869 - Strack Investigations and Consulting Ltd	708
A000890 - Black Wolf Electrical Inspection Services Inc.	119
A000896 - Parkland County Safety Codes Services	625
Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
C000101 - Imperial Oil Resources Limited	119
C000109 - Keyera Corp	708
C000111 - Suncor Energy Inc. Oil Sands	120, 239
C000113 - NOVA Chemicals Corporation	1050
C000118 - Imperial Oil Products and Chemicals Division, Strathcona Refinery	743
C000130 - Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.	889
C000132 - Chevron Canada Limited	1081
C000140 - CNOOC Petroleum North America ULC	281
C000142 - Agrium Inc.	407
C000203 - SUEZ (Swan Hills Treatment Centre)	509
C000211 - Canadian Forest Products Ltd.	1012
C000213 - Rocky Rural Electrification Association Ltd., Operating as Blue Mountain  
Power Co-op	709
C000218 - EQUS REA Ltd	708
C000223 - Capital Power Corporation	947
C000233 - Battle River Rural Electrification Association LTD	627
C000234 - Fortis Alberta Inc.	55
C000239 - Suncor Logistics Corporation (SELC)	709
C000240 - SemCAMS ULC	627
C000827 - Rockpoint Gas Storage (AECO Gas Storage Partnership)	947
C000829 - Wolf Pipeline Inc.	1052
C000831 - Cenovus Oil Sands	1012
C000866 - PetroChina Canada Ltd.	1013
C000910 - Aurora Cannabis	162
C124313 - Caledonian Midstream Corporation	470
C124366 - Nuvista Energy	743
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
C000105 - Devon Canada Corporation	744
C000892 - Wild Rose Energy Ltd	510	
C000907- Sequoia Resources Corporation	509
Joint Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
J000110 - Town of Spirit River, Village of Rycroft	470
J000112 - Lamont County, Town of Bruderheim, Town of Lamont, Town of Mundare,  
Village of Andrew, Village of Chipman	1082
J000113 - Flagstaff County, Town of Daysland, Town of Hardisty, Town of Killam,  
Town of Sedgewick, Village of Alliance, Village of Forestburg, Village of Heisler,  
Village of Lougheed	1082
J000113 - Flagstaff County, Town of Daysland, Town of Hardisty, Town of Killam,  
Town of Sedgewick, Village of Alliance, Village of Forestburg, Village of Heisler,  
Village of Lougheed - Erratum	1162
J000115 - Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87, Town of Bonnyville, Village of  
Glendon, Summer Village of Bonnyville Beach, Summer Village of Pelican Narrows	1052
J000118 - Municipal District of Provost, Village of Amisk, Village of Czar	1083
J000122 - Sturgeon County, Town of Bon Accord, Town of Gibbons, Town of Legal,  
Town of Redwater	1082
J000122 - Sturgeon County, Town of Bon Accord, Town of Gibbons, Town of Legal,  
Town of Redwater - Erratum	1162
J000124 - Lacombe County, City of Lacombe, Town of Bentley, Town of Eckville,  
Village of Alix, Village of Clive, Summer Village of Gull Lake	1083
J000125 - County of Barrhead No. 11, Town of Barrhead, Summer Village of Birch  
Cove	1083
J000126 - Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130, Town of McLennan, Town of  
Falher, Village of Donnelly, Village of Girouxville	1119
J000127 - Special Areas Board	56
J000131 - Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26, Town of Granum, Town of Stavely, 
Town of Nanton	1119
J000132 - Municipal District of Pincher Creek No. 9, Town of Pincher Creek	1119
J000133 - Cardston County, Town of Cardston, Town of Magrath	1083
J000138 - Municipal District of Starland No. 47, Village of Delia, Village of Morrin,  
Village of Munson	1119
J000140 - Town of Raymond, Village of Stirling	1118
J000144 - Municipal District of Provost, Village of Amisk, Village of Czar	1118
J000145 - Summer Village of Rochon Sands, Summer Village of White Sands	1118
J000148 - Smoky Lake County, Town of Smoky Lake, Village of Vilna, Village of  
Waskatenau	1116
J000152 - Vulcan County Regional, comprising of Vulcan County, Village of Milo,  
Village of Lomond, Village of Champion, Village of Carmangay	264
J000848 - Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26, Town of Nanton	1118
J124271 - Clearwater County Regional Fire Rescue Services, comprising of Village of  
Caroline, Town of Rocky Mountain House, Clearwater County	239
Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
M000115 - City of Medicine Hat	1124
M000116 - Rocky View County	1124
M000123 - City of Calgary	264, 1126
M000125 - Town of Hinton	1127
M000126 - Town of Drumheller	1124
M000128 - Town of Westlock	472
M000130 - City of Wetaskiwin	1124
M000131 - Town of Drayton Valley	1125
M000134 - Town of Crossfield	629
M000135 - Parkland County	57, 1014
M000138 - Town of St. Paul	1162
M000141 - Town of Black Diamond	951
M000142 - Strathcona County	1125
M000158 - Town of Bow Island	746
M000165 - Yellowhead County	1086
M000167 - Town of Olds	410
M000177 - City of Edmonton	628, 1084
M000178 - City of St. Albert	1084
M000178 - City of St. Albert - Erratum	1163
M000184 - Town of Cochrane	31
M000187 - County of Minburn No. 27	1125
M000190 - Town of Vegreville	1085
M000190 - Town of Vegreville - Erratum	1163
M000191 - Town of Athabasca	1085
M000191 - Town of Athabasca - Erratum	1164
M000193 - Town of Peace River	1125
M000194 - Town of Vermilion	470
M000196 - Town of Strathmore	631
M000197 - Village of Standard	1127
M000204 - Town of Vulcan	1120
M000212 - Municipal District of Wainwright	745
M000219 - Town of Carstairs	1121
M000224 - Saddle Hills County	511
M000226 - City of Beaumont	121
M000251 - Lamont County	165
M000253 - Town of Pincher Creek	630
M000286 - City of Fort Saskatchewan	407, 1122
M000289 - Lac Ste. Anne County	56
M000297 - Town of Onoway	953
M000305 - Summer Village of South View	949
M000308 - County of Two Hills No. 21	1125
M000312 - Vulcan County	890
M000323 - Town of Sexsmith	1125
M000324 - Town of Fox Creek	1123
M000343 - Village of Consort	1127
M000351 - Village of Veteran	1088
M000353 - Summer Village of Sunrise Beach	950
M000354 - Village of Cowley	1127
M000365 - City of Leduc	1125
M000379 - Town of High Prairie	1125
M000387 - Town of Coalhurst	1125
M000389 - Town of Bruderheim	1125
M000391 - Mountain View County	510
M000394 - Town of High Level	1125
M000396 - Town of Banff	1085
M000396 - Town of Banff - Erratum	1164
M000411 - Village of Rosemary	473
M000415 - Municipal District of Lesser Slave River No. 24	1086
M000416 - Town of Calmar	409, 1128
M000419 - Cardston County	1085
M000419 - Cardston County - Erratum	1164
M000420 - Town of Magrath	32
M000430 - Paddle Prairie M‚tis Settlement	1085
M000430 - Paddle Prairie M‚tis Settlement - Erratum	1164
M000434 - Buffalo Lake M‚tis Settlement	1085
M000434 - Buffalo Lake M‚tis Settlement - Erratum	1164
M000440 - Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17	1085
M000440 - Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17 - Erratum	1164
M000442 - Lethbridge County	1085
M000442 - Lethbridge County - Erratum	1164
M000452 - Town of Fairview	1125
M000453 - Village of Lomond	633
M000457 - Wheatland County	1053, 1086
M000461 - Municipality of Jasper	1086
M000465 - Summer Village of Kapasiwin	1125
M000486 - Big Lakes County	164, 948
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
M000279 - Athabasca County	58
M000397 - Town of Grande Cache	59
Alberta Securities Commission (Securities Act)
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 15-501 Rules of Practice and  
Procedure for Commission Proceedings	240
Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions  
and Ongoing Registrant Obligations	512, 1164
Seniors and Housing
Hosting Expenses
123
Service Alberta
Hosting Expenses
242, 1088
Notice of Intent to Dissolve (Cooperatives Act)
Highway - 28 Breeders Co-op Association	34
Lac La Biche Feeders Co-op Ltd.	34
Turtle Island Development Co-op	61
West 5 Breeders Coop	34
Transportation
Hosting Expenses
410
Treasury Board and Finance
Certificate of Registration (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Equitable Trust (Fiducie �quitable)	266
Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
Alberta Lawyers Insurance Exchange	1055
AWP Health & Life SA	798
Canadian Premier General Insurance Company (name change from Legacy General  
Insurance Company)	266
HDI Global Specialty SE (name change from International Insurance Company of  
Hannover SE)	34
Liberty Specialty Markets Bermuda Limited (name change from Ironshore Insurance Ltd.)	513
Red River Mutual Insurance Company (name change from Red River Valley Mutual  
Insurance Company	634
Sons of Scotland Benevolent Association	61
UFSC Heritage Life Insurance Fraternal Society (name change from Ukrainian Fraternal 
Society of Canada	710
Letters Patent of Discontinuance (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Alberta Capital Trust Corporation	61
Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount (Insurance Act)
1130
Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act) (Unclaimed Personal 
Property and Vested Property Act)
Beaver Meadow & District Agricultural Society	891
Workers' Compensation Board
2020 Premium Rates Sector Index (Workers' Compensation Act)
1186
Advertisements
Horse Racing Alberta (Horse Racing Alberta Act)
Directive No. 090 - 2019 - Quarter Horse	242
Directive No. 091 - 2019 - All Breeds	243
Directive No. 092 - 2019 - Thoroughbred and Quarter Horse	244
Directive No. 093 - 2019 - All Breeds	245
Directive No. 094 - 2019 - All Breeds	634
Directive No. 095 - 2019 - Standardbred	636
Directive No. 096 - 2019 - All Breeds	637
Directive No. 097 - 2019 - All Breeds	639
Directive No. 098 - 2019 - Thoroughbred	640
Directive No. 099 - 2019 - Standardbred	641
Directive No. 100 - 2019 - Standardbred	892
Directive No. 101 - 2019 - All Breeds	895
Irrigation District Notice
Enforcement Return (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District	282, 412
Raymond Irrigation District	282, 412
St. Mary River Irrigation District	266, 282
Western Irrigation District	267, 283
Notice of Application for Letters Patent (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Tetra Trust Company	1015
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)


251794 Alberta Ltd.	573
402409 Alberta Ltd.	35
2105128 Alberta Ltd.	710
AGIndustry-Alliance Inc.	1132
Allied Insurance Services Ltd.	954
Central Alberta Services and Holdings 
Ltd.	710
Chartier Oilfield Services Ltd.	748
Dalvay Energy Inc.	1210
DMD IV Mortgage Investment 
Corporation	1089
Grafton Energy Co I Ltd.	896
Jesse James Coating Ltd.	748
Killiheen Investment Holdings Ltd.	710
M.M.S. Medical Management Services 
Ltd.	590
Optic QA Field Services Inc.	1132
Pulis Registered Capital 1 Inc.	1089
Pulis Wealth Management GP 1 Inc.	1089
Rigond Inc.	513
Sintra Group Inc.	954
Snubco Manufacturing Inc.	62
Undercurrents Sports Ltd.	245
Villa Bahia II Developments Ltd.	35


Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Canada Not-for-Profit Corporations Act)
Catholic Psychotherapy Association of Canada, Inc. / L'Association De Psychoth‚rapie 
Catholique Du Canada, Inc.	1089
Notice of Certificate of Revocation of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations 
Act)
Alberta Aerial Video Photography & Photography Productions Inc.	267
Notice of Creditors' Meeting (Companies Act)
Calgary Bid Exploration Committee	573
Fort McMurray Tourism Ltd.	413
Notice of General Meeting (Companies Act)
Calgary Bid Exploration Committee	1210
Calgary Surgical Education and Research Trust	124, 167
Notice of Special Resolution to Wind Up Voluntarily (Companies Act)
Calgary Bid Exploration Committee	573
Calgary Surgical Education and Research Trust	35
Fort McMurray Tourism Ltd.	283
Ranfurly Curling Club	283
The Alberta Fund	590
Public Sale of Land
Cities (Municipal Government Act) 


Airdrie	896
Beaumont	1015
Brooks	897
Calgary	167
Camrose	62, 177
Cold Lake	124
Edmonton	178
Grande Prairie	898
Lacombe	35, 1211
Lethbridge	125
Lloydminster	844
Medicine Hat	63
Red Deer	186
St. Albert	246	
Spruce Grove	188, 798


Counties (Municipal Government Act)


Athabasca	413
Barrhead No. 11	954
Beaver	514
Big Lakes	267, 748
Birch Hills	749
Brazeau	1211
Camrose	955
Cardston	956
Clearwater	750
Cypress	64
Flagstaff	751
Foothills	901
Forty Mile No. 8	957, 1055
Grande Prairie No. 1	711
Kneehill	845
Lacombe	902
Lac Ste. Anne	958
Leduc	846
Lethbridge	847
Minburn No. 27	1016, 1133
Mountain View	643
Newell	847
Northern Lights	848
Parkland	644
Red Deer	849
Rocky View	189
Saddle Hills	752
St. Paul No. 19	247
Smoky Lake	960	
Starland	1212
Stettler No. 6	850
Strathcona	190
Sturgeon	1017
Thorhild	475
Vermilion River	1018
Vulcan	851
Warner No. 5	753
Westlock	960
Wetaskiwin No. 10	249
Wheatland	903, 1056
Woodlands	65, 904
Yellowhead	853


Municipal Districts (Municipal Government Act)


Bighorn No. 8	414
Bonnyville No. 87	127
Fairview No. 136	800
Greenview No. 16	712
Opportunity No. 17	713	
Peace No. 135	66
Pincher Creek No. 9	1213
Smoky River No. 130	905
Taber	962
Wainwright No. 61	284


Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Crowsnest Pass	753
Regional Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Wood Buffalo	128
Summer Villages (Municipal Government Act)


Birch Cove	590
Sandy Beach	854
Whispering Hills	754
Yellowstone	855


Towns (Municipal Government Act)


Bashaw	714
Bassano	715
Black Diamond	756
Bonnyville	66, 906
Bruderheim	856
Calmar	415
Cardston	591
Coaldale	36
Coalhurst	130
Cochrane	1215
Daysland	591
Didsbury	416
Drumheller	1057
Eckville	716
Edson	963
Elk Point	646
Fairview	1058
Fort Macleod	647
Hanna	717
High Level	514, 801
High River	284
Lamont	648
Mayerthorpe	801
McLennan	856
Milk River	417
Morinville	718
Mundare	131, 1090
Okotoks	963
Olds	906
Onoway	757
Oyen	964
Ponoka	650
Rainbow Lake	593
Raymond	964
Redcliff	515
Redwater	718
Rimbey	651
Rocky Mountain House	476
Sedgewick	802
Slave Lake	907
Smoky Lake	857
St. Paul	965
Stavely	719
Stettler	803
Stony Plain	67, 908
Sundre	758, 804
Swan Hills	804
Sylvan Lake	1091
Taber	68
Thorsby	573
Valleyview	1019
Vegreville 	759
Viking	595
Vulcan	910


Villages (Municipal Government Act)


Alix	721
Andrew	477
Berwyn	858
Champion	652
Consort	132
Cowley	1134
Delia	478
Ferintosh	596
Forestburg	250
Heisler	966
Holden	597
Innisfree	653, 1020
Mannville	1021
Marwayne	722
Nampa	760
Rosalind	133
Rycroft	911
Ryley	134, 760, 805
Standard	762
Veteran	516
Wabamun	1215
Warburg	418
Warner	418
Youngstown	763