Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


The 2016 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in the order the nine major headings 
appear in the Alberta Gazette:
- Proclamations 
- Appointments
- Changes of Name of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace
- Deaths of Provincial Court Judges
- Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
- Transfers
- Orders in Council
- Government Notices
- Advertisements
Three Tables of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to help you find 
material in the 2016 Index.
The "Alphabetical Table of Contents" contains in alphabetical order each of the major 
headings, sub-headings, and sub-divisions found in the Index.  It includes the names 
of Acts used in the Index and it contains many cross-references.
The "Systematic Table of Contents" is a subject guide arranged in the order in which 
corresponding material is published in the Index.  Entries are filed alphabetically 
within indentions.  There are no cross-references in the Systematic Table of Contents.
The "List of Acts Cited" is arranged in alphabetical order and lists the name of each 
Act cited in the Index.  Material is published in the Alberta Gazette by authority of an 
enabling statute.

 
	 


ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS
2015 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)	12
2016 Premium Rates Sector Index	18
2017 Premium Rates Sector Index	18
Act Proclaimed into Force	1
Administrative Penalties and Related Matters Statutes Amendment Act, 2002	1
Advertisements	19
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	15
Agency Accreditation	14
Agriculture and Forestry	7
Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency	7
Alberta Research and Innovation Amendment Act, 2016	1
Alberta Securities Commission	16
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 13-501 Fees	16
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-516 Prospectus Exemptions for Retail Investors  
and Existing Security Holders	16
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-517 Prospectus Exemption for  
Start-Up Businesses	16
Alberta Sport Connection	17	
Amendments To ASC Rule 45-517 Prospectus Exemption For Start-Up Businesses	16
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule (General)	16
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	16
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD	16
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 51-105 Issuers Quoted in the U.S. Over-the-Counter 
Markets	16
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 62-104 Take-Over Bids and Issuer Bids	16
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 91-101 Derivatives: Product Determination	16
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 96-101 Trade Repositories and Derivatives Data 
Reporting	16
Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document Analysis 
and Retrieval (SEDAR)	16
Amendments to National Instrument 23-101 Trading Rules	16
Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and 
Ongoing Registrant Obligations	16
Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements (Errata)	16
Amendments to National Instrument 43-101 Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects	16
Amendments to National Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities	16
Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus Exemptions	16
Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus Exemptions (Erratum)	17
Amendments to National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principles  
and Auditing Standards	17
Amendments to National Instrument 58-101 Disclosure of Corporate Governance  
Practices	17
Amendments to National Instrument 62-103 The Early Warning System  
and Related Take-Over Bid and Insider Reporting Issues	17
An Act to End Predatory Lending 	1
Annexation of Land	6
Appointment of Ad Hoc Master in Chambers 	2
Appointment of Full-time Justice of the Peace	2
Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace	2
Appointment of Part-time Justice of the Peace	2
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge	2
Appointment of Returning Officers	14
Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
Appointments	2
Banff Heritage Tourism Corporation	19
Boundary Adjustment Order	8	
Bow River Irrigation District	7,19
Business Corporations Act	19
Cancellation Notice	17
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
Certificate of Dissolution	18
Certificate of Intent to Dissolve 	17
Certificate of Registration	18
Certificate of Revocation of Registration 	18
Change of Area of an Irrigation District	7
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	4
Cities	20
Companies Act	19
Contract Increases Approved	10
Convene the Second Session of the Twenty-ninth Legislature of Alberta	1
Cooperatives Act	17
Corporate Accreditation	15
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	15
Counties	20
Court of Queen's Bench Act	2,3
Credit Union Act	18
Culture and Tourism	7
Decisions on Geographical Names 	7
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement	9
Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment	12
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
Education	8
Election Act	14
Energy	9
Energy Efficiency Alberta Act 	1
Enforcement Return	19
Environment and Parks	10
Establishment Order	8
Executive Council	10
Family Law Statutes Amendment Act, 2010 	1
Form 43-101F1 Technical Report (Erratum)	17
Government Notices	7
Government Organization Act	11
Government Organization Amendment Act, 2010	1
Health	10
Health Professions Act 	1
Historical Resources Act	7,8
Hosting Expenses	7,9,10,11,14,17
Human Services	10
Infrastructure	10
Insurance Act	17,18
Insurance Notice	18
Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts	10 
Irrigation Districts Act	7, 19
Irrigation District Notice	19
Joint Municipal Accreditation	16
Justice of the Peace Act	2,3,4
Justice and Solicitor General	12
Labour	14
Legislative Assembly	14
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District	7
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	18
Member Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta	14
Mines and Minerals Act	9,10
Minister's Guidelines Established	14
Ministerial Order	7,8
Ministerial Order Rescinded	7
Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD	17
Multilateral Instrument 45-108 Crowdfunding	17
Multilateral Instrument 91-101 Derivatives: Product Determination	17
Multilateral Instrument 96-101 Trade Repositories and Derivatives Data Reporting	17
Municipal Accreditation	16
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	16
Municipal Affairs	14
Municipal Districts	20
Municipal Government Act	6,14,20,21
Municipal Government Amendment Act, 2015	1
Municipality	20
National Instrument 24-102 Clearing Agency Requirements	17
National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure (Erratum)	17
National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous Disclosure (Erratum)	17
Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount	18
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	19
Notice of Change of Personal Name	17
Notice of Creditors Meeting	19
Notice of Final Meeting in the matter of Voluntary Winding-Up	19
Notice of Intent to Dissolve	17
Notice of Intention to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource	7
Notice of Intention to Enter into a Division 10 Agreement	18
Notice of Liquidation	19
Notice of Revocation of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	19	
Notice of Special Resolution to Wind up Voluntarily	19
Notice of the Mailing of the 2015 Assessment Year 2016 Tax Year  
Linear Property Assessment Notices	14
Notice of Voluntary Wind up	19
Office of the Public Guardian & Trustee	10
Office of the Public Trustee	10
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	8
Order respecting Medical Assistance in Dying Standards of Practice 	1
Orders in Council	6
Orders in Council Listed by Act	6
Orders in Council Listed by Number	6
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations	9
Proclamations	1
Production Allocation Unit Agreement	9
Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years	10
Prorogue the First Session of the Twenty-ninth Legislature of Alberta	1
Provincial Court Act	2,3,4
Public Sale of Land	14,20
Public Trustee Act	10
Reappointment of Ad Hoc Justice of the Peace	3
Reappointment of Ad Hoc Master in Chambers	3
Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Full-time)	3
Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Part-time)	3
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
Reappointment of Full-time Provincial Court Judge	3
Reappointment of Part-time Provincial Court Judge	3
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	4
Regional Municipality	20
Residential Tenancies (Safer Spaces for Victims of Domestic Violence)  
Amendment Act, 2015	1
Resignation of Part-time Justice of the Peace	4
Resignations & Retirements	4
Retirement of Justice of the Peace	4
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	4
Retirement of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	4
Safety Codes Act	14,15,16
Safety Codes Amendment Act, 2015	1
Safety Codes Council	14
St. Mary River Irrigation District	7,19
Sale or Disposition of Land	11
School Act	8
Securities Act	16
Seniors and Housing	17
Seniors' Home Adaptation and Repair Act	1
Service Alberta	17
Statutes Amendment Act, 2014	1
Status of Women	17
Summer Villages	20
Taber Irrigation District	7,19
Termination of Justice of the Peace	4
Termination of Non-presiding Justices of the Peace	4
Terminations	4
TNC Bulletin	18
Towns	21
Traffic Safety Amendment Act, 2016 	1
Transportation	17
Treasury Board and Finance	17
Unit Agreement	10
Villages	21
Vital Statistics	17
Vital Statistics Act	17
Western Irrigation District	7,19
Workers' Compensation Act	18
Workers' Compensation Board	18



SYSTEMATIC TABLE OF CONTENTS
Proclamations
	Act Proclaimed into Force	1
	Convene the Legislature of Alberta	1
	Prorogue the Legislature of Alberta	1
Appointments
	Appointment of Ad Hoc Master in Chambers	2
	Appointment of Full-time Justice of the Peace	2
	Appointment of Non-presiding Justices of the Peace	2
	Appointment of Part-time Justice of the Peace	2
	Appointment of Provincial Court Judge	2
	Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
	Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
	Reappointment of Ad Hoc Justice of the Peace	3
	Reappointment of Ad Hoc Master in Chambers	3
	Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Full-time)	3
	Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Part-time)	3
	Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
	Reappointment of Full-time Provincial Court Judge	3
	Reappointment of Part-time Provincial Court Judge	3
	Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	4
Changes of Name
	Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	4
Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
	Resignation of Part-time Justice of the Peace	4
	Retirement of Justice of the Peace	4
	Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	4
	Retirement of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	4
	Termination of Justice of the Peace 	4
	Termination of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace	4
Orders in Council
	Orders in Council Listed by Act
		Health Professions Act - Standards of Practice	6
		Health Professions Act - Standards of Practice Amended	6
		Municipal Government Act - Annexation of Land	6
		Municipal Government Act - Order in Council Amended	6
	Orders in Council Listed by Number	6
Government Notices
Agriculture and Forestry
	Change of Area of an Irrigation District	7
	Hosting Expenses	7
	Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency
		Hosting Expenses	7
Culture and Tourism
	Decisions on Geographical Names 	7
	Hosting Expenses	7
	Ministerial Order	7
	Notice of Intention to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource	7
	Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	8
	Alberta Sport Connection
		Hosting Expenses	7
Education
	Hosting Expenses	8
	Ministerial Order	8
Energy
	Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement	9
	Hosting Expenses	9
	Production Allocation Unit Agreement	9
	Unit Agreement	10
Environment and Parks
	Hosting Expenses	10
Executive Council
	Hosting Expenses	10
Health
	Hosting Expenses	10
Human Services
	Hosting Expenses	10
	Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts	10
	Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) years	10
Infrastructure
	Contract Increases Approved	10
	Hosting Expenses	11
	Sale or Disposition of Land	11
Justice and Solicitor General
	2015 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)	12
	Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
	Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment	12
	Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
	Hosting Expenses	14
Labour
	Hosting Expenses	14
Legislative Assembly of Alberta
	Appointment of Returning Officers	14
	Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta	14
Municipal Affairs
	Hosting Expenses	14
	Minister's Guidelines Established	14
	Notice of the Mailing of the 2015 Assessment Year 2016 Tax Year  
Linear Property Assessment Notices	14
	Public Sale of Land	14
Safety Codes Council
	Agency Accreditation	14
	Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	15
	Corporate Accreditation	15
	Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	15
	Joint Municipal Accreditation	16
	Municipal Accreditation	16
	Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	16
Securities Commission
	Alberta Securities Commission Rule 13-501 Fees	16
	Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-516 Prospectus Exemptions for Retail Investors  
and Existing Security Holders	16
	Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-517 Prospectus Exemptions for Start-Up   
Businesses	16
	Amendments To ASC Rule 45-517 Prospectus Exemption For Start-Up Businesses	16
	Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule (General)	16
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	16
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD	16
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 51-105 Issuers Quoted in the U.S. Over-the-
Counter Markets	16
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 62-104 Take-Over Bids and Issuer Bids	16
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 91-101 Derivatives: Product Determination	16
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 96-101 Trade Repositories and  
Derivatives Data Reporting	16
	Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document  
Analysis and Retrieval (SEDAR)	16
	Amendments to National Instrument 23-101 Trading Rules	16
	Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and 
Ongoing Registrant Obligations	16
	Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus  
Requirements (Errata)	16
	Amendments to National Instrument 43-101 Standards of Disclosure for  
Mineral Projects	16
	Amendments to National Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities	16
	Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus Exemptions	16
	Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus Exemptions (Erratum)	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principles  
and Auditing Standards	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 58-101 Disclosure of Corporate Governance 
Practices	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 62-103 The Early Warning System and  
Related Take-Over Bid and Insider Reporting Issues	17
	Form 43-101F1 Technical Report (Erratum)	17
	Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD	17
	Multilateral Instrument 45-108 Crowdfunding	17
	Multilateral Instrument 91-101 Derivatives: Product Determination	17
	Multilateral Instrument 96-101 Trade Repositories and Derivatives Data Reporting	17
	National Instrument 24-102 Clearing Agency Requirements	17
	National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure (Erratum)	17
	National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous Disclosure (Erratum)	17
Seniors and Housing
	Hosting Expenses	17
Service Alberta
	Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	17
	Notice of Intent to Dissolve	17
	Vital Statistics
		Notice of Change of Personal Name	17
Status of Women
	Hosting Expenses	17
Transportation
	Hosting Expenses	17
Treasury Board and Finance
	Cancellation Notice	17
	Certificate of Dissolution	18
	Certificate of Registration	18
	Certificate of Revocation of Registration	18
	Insurance Notice	18
	New Company Notice	18
	Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount	18
	Notice of Intention to Enter into a Division 10 Agreement	18
	TNC Bulletin	18
Workers' Compensation Board
	2016 Premium Rates Sector Index	18
	2017 Premium Rates Sector Index	18
Advertisements
	Irrigation District Notice - Enforcement Return	19
	Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	19
	Notice of Creditors Meeting	19
	Notice of Final Meeting in the matter of Voluntary Winding-Up	19
	Notice of Liquidation	19
	Notice of Revocation of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	19	
	Notice of Special Resolution to Wind up Voluntarily	19
	Notice of Voluntary Wind up	19
	Public Sale of Land
		Cities	20
		Counties	20
		Municipal Districts	20
		Municipality	20
		Regional Municipality	20
		Summer Villages	20
		Towns	21
		Villages	21


LIST OF ACTS/REGULATIONS CITED
Administrative Penalties and Related Matters Statutes Amendment Act, 2002	1
Alberta Research and Innovation Amendment Act, 2016	1
An Act to End Predatory Lending 	1
Business Corporations Act	19
Companies Act	19
Cooperatives Act	17
Court of Queen's Bench Act	2,3
Credit Union Act	18
Election Act	14
Energy Efficiency Alberta Act 	1
Family Law Statutes Amendment Act, 2010	1
Government Organization Act	11
Government Organization Amendment Act, 2010	1
Health Professions Act 	6
Historical Resources Act	7,8
Insurance Act	17,18
Irrigation Districts Act	7,19
Justice of the Peace Act	2,3,4
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	18
Mines and Minerals Act	9,10
Municipal Government Act	6,14,20,21
Municipal Government Amendment Act, 2015	1
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations	9
Provincial Court Act	2,3,4
Public Trustee Act	10
Residential Tenancies (Safer Spaces for Victims of Domestic Violence)  
Amendment Act, 2015	1
Safety Codes Act	14,15,16
Safety Codes Amendment Act, 2015	1	
School Act	8
Securities Act	16
Seniors' Home Adaptation and Repair Act	1
Statutes Amendment Act, 2014	1
Traffic Safety Amendment Act, 2016 	1
Vital Statistics Act	17
Workers' Compensation Act	18



2016 PAGE KEY - VOLUME 112
Page Numbers
Date of Gazette
Issue Number



1-18
January 15
1
19-70
January 30
2
71-123
February 13
3
125-172
February 29
4
173-217
March 15
5
219-285
March 31
6
287-400
April 15
7
401-438
April 30
8
439-462
May 14
9
463-485
May 31
10
487-518
June 15
11
519-587
June 30
12
589-663
July 15
13
665-691
July 30
14
693-737
August 15
15
739-769
August 31
16
771-842
September 15
17
843-894
September 30
18
895-924
October 15
19
925-1007
October 31
20
1009-1058
November 15
21
1059-1086
November 30
22
1087-1109
December 15
23
1111-1147
December 31
24



Proclamations
Act Proclaimed into Force
Administrative Penalties and Related Matters Statutes Amendment Act, 2002	1111
Alberta Research and Innovation Amendment Act, 2016	1009
An Act to End Predatory Lending	1087
Energy Efficiency Alberta Act 	1010
Family Law Statutes Amendment Act, 2010	1088
Government Organization Amendment Act, 2010	1059	
Health Professions Act 	843
Municipal Government Amendment Act, 2015	125, 519, 520
Residential Tenancies (Safer Spaces for Victims of Domestic Violence)  
Amendment Act, 2015	739
Safety Codes Amendment Act, 2015	1
Seniors' Home Adaptation and Repair Act 	589
Statutes Amendment Act, 2014	1060
Traffic Safety Amendment Act, 2016	590
Convene the Legislature of Alberta
Convene the Second Session of the Twenty-ninth Legislature	173
Prorogue the Legislature of Alberta
Prorogue the First Session of the Twenty-ninth Legislature	173





Appointments
Appointment of Ad Hoc Master in Chambers (Court of Queen's Bench Act)
Master Keith Roy Laycock	590
Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Attrell, Stephanie Elizabeth	19
Cassidy, Jaymee Michele	439
Copeman, Andrew Daniel	19
Copeman, Jeremy Daniel	19
Cox, Jessica Candice 	925
Daley, Abbie Maria	665
Fode, Shelly Ann	665
Frattinger, Charlsie Jean 	925
Gill, Kirandeep Kaur	19
Gitzel, Alyshia Paige 	925
Gordon, Merrina Louise	439
Greenwood, Brittany Ann	174
Hoang, Laura	174
Hobden, Larry Edward	19
Holm, Sara Ann	174
Le, Venus	19
Lobban, Caroline Georgena	665
Magee, Christina Melody	439
Mehmeti, Vjollca 	665
Michanos, Stavroula	19
Miciak, Gilchrist Warren	19
Murphy, Breanne Marie	439
Muzzo, Joanne Marie	19
McLean, Chantel Deanna 	925
Narayan, Arti Maharaj	439
Nickerson, Darcel Catherine	19
O'Brien, Catherine Elizabeth	19
Petry, Kate Elizabeth	19
Proulx, Kimberly Louise	1112
Remeshylo, Linda Jeanette	1112
Schamp, Shauna Christine 	1112
Sereda, Crystal Jean 	1112	
Smith, Ian Quinn 	665
Smith, Lesley Ann	19
Stewart, Sara Ann Joyce	487
Tumacder, Al Huwaila	19
Van Elslander, Jennifer Marie 	925
Appointment of Full-time Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Parken, Diane	2
Scragg, Brenda Frances,	1112
Appointment of Part-time Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Murray, Carla Alice	2
Workun, Catherine Ann	1112
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Achtymichuk, Thomas William	1061
DePoe, Thomas D'Arcy	1061
Doyle , Michelle Colleen	1061
Ladouceur, Ivan Modeste Laurie	895
Sharpe, Carrie Jean	693
Sihra , Jasmine Kaur 	1061
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Gordon John Burrell	665
The Honourable Judge Frederick Alexander Day	665
The Honourable Judge Judith Shriar	1112
The Honourable Judge Kenneth Edmund Tjosvold	665	
The Honourable Judge Victor Thomas Tousignant 	1112
The Honourable Judge Sharon Lynne Van de Veen	665
The Honourable Judge Marilyn Margaret White	665
Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Hugh Winston Allen Fuller	666
The Honourable Judge Francis L. Maloney 	1113
The Honourable Judge Lawrence Elias Nemirsky	666
The Honourable Judge James Alexander Watson	666
Reappointment of Ad Hoc Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Wheatley, Clifford Bruce	401
Reappointment of Ad Hoc Master in Chambers (Court of Queen's Bench Act)
Hanebury, Master Judith Barbara	1061	
Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Full-time) (Justice of the Peace Act)
Ackroyd, Darryl Rae	401
Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Part-time) (Justice of the Peace Act)
Johnson, Elwood Eric Plhan	666
Smith, Michael Scott Dunedin	401
Szekeres, John George	925
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Michael George Allen	693
The Honourable Judge Sharon Lynne Van de Veen (formerly Sharon Lynne Harper)	2
The Honourable Judge James Kenneth Wheatley	693
Reappointment of Full-time Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Bruce Richard Fraser	401
The Honourable Judge Peter Tillmann Johnston	126
Reappointment of Part-time Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Peter P. Ayotte	2, 1113
The Honourable Judge Harry Allan Bridges	1061
The Honourable Judge Jack Gordon Easton	487
The Honourable Judge Timothy G. Hironaka	401
The Honourable Judge Philip John Maher	2, 1113
The Honourable Judge Lloyd Eric Malin	71, 1113
The Honourable Judge Douglas G. Rae	71
The Honourable Judge Evan Darrell Riemer 	1061
The Honourable Judge Sharon Lynne Van de Veen 	1061
The Honourable Judge Robert James Wilkins	126
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Dietrich Brand 	1061	
The Honourable Judge Donald Joseph Buchanan	126
The Honourable Judge Allan Harold Lefever	1062
The Honourable Judge David J. McNab 	1113
The Honourable Judge Stanley Gordon Peck	487	
The Honourable Judge David Joseph Plosz	126
The Honourable Judge Brian Clair Stevenson	1062
The Honourable Judge Darlene Rosalie Wong	1113
Changes of Name
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Donaldson, Catherine Mahrie to Champagne, Catherine Mahrie	174
Frank, Michelle Nichole to Woitt, Michelle Nichole	174
Geba, Vendula to Nelson, Vendula	174
by striking out Jodoin Fougault, Heather Sylvie and substituting  
Jodoin Foucault, Heather Sylvie 	666
Noullett, Lisa Noelle to Wile, Lisa Noelle 	1114
Price, Gail Annette to Palmer, Gail Annette	487
Semeniuk, Chelsea Lynda to Pankiewich, Chelsea Lynda 	925
Vulcano, Aimee Olivia to Fader, Aimee Olivia	666
West, Caitlain Joy to Flegg, Caitlain Joy	1114
Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
Resignation of Part-time Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Higgerty, Patrick Brian 	926
Stelmaczonek, Richard Stanley.	926
Retirement of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Logan, D. Bruce	19
Yaverbaum, Irving	19
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Norman Alexander Forgan Mackie	666
Retirement of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Harold Ralph Chisholm	287
The Honourable Judge Kenneth Douglas Hope	3
Termination of Justices of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Anderson, Dollie Norma	20
Cahill, Beryl	926
MacQuarrie, Malcolm C.	20
McPike, Sally E.	667
Termination of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Anderson, Elaine Fay 	667
Anderson, Shaun Cody 	926
Attrell, Kathryn Marie	174
Bigelow, Robin Amy	488
Bremner, Janine Ellen	1114
Burskov, Sarah Dawn	20
Carlson, Danielle Alice Shelley 	926
Cassley, Valerie Elizabeth	20
Clark, Carol Lorraine	174
Copeman, Andrew Daniel	439
Copeman, Patricia Joy 	926
D'Andreamatteo, Jillian Louise	488
Dorosh, Tessa Lynette	926
Dziedzic, Candyce Tanya	488
Fjeld, Mae Bernice 	667
Frigon, Claudette Jeanne	488
Gaffney, Marian Joan 	926
Garner, Wade Stevens 	667
Gingras, Lynne Valerie	488
Goeson, Debra Anne	174
Hanson, Suzanne Marie	1114
Hobbs, Michelle Evonne	20
Hogarth, Marilyn Joan	20
Hull, Alana Kristina	488
Izoria, Katherine Nicole	488
Jeske, Audrey May	488
Kittler, Amber Ruth	20
Klatt, Melinda Michelle	488
Kortzman, Tammy Jean	20
Lal, Shawna Lynne	20
Leung, Jennifer Dawn	926
Lindgren, Reann Lynn 	926
Longpre, Belinda Dawn	488
Luttman, Carol Ann	488
MacLaughlin, Laura Leanne 	926
Majeau, Brenda Anne	488
Mason, Dianne Lynn	488
Meanley, Carrie Leanne	174
Medeiros, Marie Deolinda	439
McGuckin, Janice Lorraine 	926
McIntosh, Lynda Marlene	20
McKenzie, Caroline Dawn 	20
Morris, Kelly Maria	926
Myskiw, Robert Russell Stephen 	926
Owre, Ursula Rosemarie	174
Petryk, Barbara Andrea 	926
Reeves, Michelle Lynn	439
Rodgers, Colleen Jane	20
Shuman, Diana Lynn	174
Smith, Trina Marie	174
Smithies, Sarah Rachel	488
Stackaruk, Carlea Ann	20
Stasiv-Danylko, Nataliya Mykh 	667
Sullivan, Eileen Mary	439
Sydor, Christa Lee	488
Vedress, Holly Jane	488
Wert, Verne Maureen	488
Whyte, Bailey Nicole	439
 
Orders in Council
Orders in Council Listed by Act
(Health Professions Act)
Standards of Practice
O.C. 142/2016 - Order respecting Medial Assistance in Dying Standards of Practice	1114
O.C. 320/2016 - Medical Assistance in Dying Standards of Practice  
for Nurse Practitioners	1118
(Health Professions Act)
Standards of Practice Amended
O.C. 163/2016 - Medical Assistance in Dying	1117
(Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 259/2015 - Village of Galahad / Flagstaff County	3
O.C. 260/2015 - Village of Strome / Flagstaff County	7
O.C. 296/2015 - County of Grande Prairie No. 1 / City of Grande Prairie	20
O.C. 297/2015 - Beaver County / Village of Ryley	71   
O.C. 298/2015 - Municipal District of Wainwright No. 61 / Village of Irma	33
O.C. 020/2016 - Red Deer County / Town of Sylvan Lake	127
O.C. 054/2016 - Lethbridge County / Town of Coalhurst	288
O.C. 219/2016 - County of Warner, No. 5 / Town of Raymond	740
O.C. 302/2016 - Leduc County / Town of Beaumont	1089
(Municipal Government Act)
Order in Council Amended
O.C. 53/2016 Amends O.C. 68/2010	287
Orders in Council Listed by Number
O.C. 259/2015 - Municipal Government Act	3
O.C. 260/2015 - Municipal Government Act	7
O.C. 296/2015 - Municipal Government Act	20
O.C. 297/2015 - Municipal Government Act	71
O.C. 298/2015 - Municipal Government Act	33
O.C. 020/2016 - Municipal Government Act	127
O.C. 053/2016 - Municipal Government Act	287
O.C. 054/2016 - Municipal Government Act	288
O.C. 142/2016 - Health Professions Act	1114
O.C. 163/2016 - Health Professions Act	1117
O.C. 219/2016 - Municipal Government Act	740
O.C. 302/2016 - Municipal Government Act	1089
O.C. 320/2016 - Health Professions Act	1118


Government Notices
Agriculture and Forestry
Change of Area of an Irrigation District (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District	35, 440, 463, 667, 744, 895
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District	291, 488, 896
St. Mary River Irrigation District	35, 440, 489, 668, 744, 1121
Taber Irrigation District	745, 896, 1011
Western Irrigation District	36, 292, 293, 489, 668, 745, 897, 1011
Hosting Expenses
521
Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency
Hosting Expenses
525
Culture and Tourism
Decisions on Geographical Names (Historical Resources Act)
771
Hosting Expenses
75, 402, 591, 778, 1093
Alberta Sport Connection
Hosting Expenses
75, 591, 1093
Ministerial Order
(Historical Resources Act)
219, 402
Ministerial Order Rescinded (Historical Resources Act)
MO 22/15 - Rescinds a portion of the North Cottage School Registered Historic  
Resource designation	219
MO 23/15 - Rescinding in its entirety the Rockwell House as a Registered Historic Resource 
and registered in the Alberta Land Titles office as instrument 902 358 135	219
MO 01/16 - Rescinding in its entirety the Ministerial Order dated June 9, 1999, designating 
portions of the former Canadian Forces Base Calgary known as Currie Barracks as a 
Provincial Historic Resource and registered in the Alberta Land Titles office as instrument 
991 183 719	402
Notice of Intention to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 0147 International Coal and Coke Company General Office	591
Des. 1058 East Coulee School	897
Des. 2025 Currie Barracks	403
Des. 2297 Edmonton Brewing and Malting Company Brewery	405
 
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act) 
Des. 0639 MO 06/16 - St. Boniface Roman Catholic Church and Rectory	222
Des. 2025 MO 08/16 - Currie Barracks	899
Des. 2297 MO 09/16 - Edmonton Brewing and Malting Company Site	900
Des. 2335 MO 03/16 - Government of Canada Building	220
Des. 2336 MO 02/16 - Lethbridge Federal Building	221
Des. 2348 MO 05/16 - Tipton Investment Company Building	220
Education
Hosting Expenses
844
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Boundary Adjustment Order
003/2016 - The Grande Prairie School District No. 2357 and The Grande Prairie  
Rural School District No. 3287 (The Peace Wapiti School Division No. 76)	593
006/2016 - The Lakeland Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 150	491
007/2016 - The Lac La Biche School District No. 3305 (The Northern Lights School  
Division No. 69)	497
009/2016 - The Parkdale School District No. 350 and The Sunnyvale  
School District No. 298 (The Black Gold Regional Division No. 18)	694
010/2016 - The Sunnyvale School District No. 298, The Jordan Hill School District No. 720, 
The Leduc School District No. 297 (The Black Gold Regional Division No. 18) and The 
Leduc Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 132 (The St. Thomas Aquinas Roman 
Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 38)	695
012/2016 - The Peace Heights School District No. 4761 (The Peace River  
School Division No. 10)	699
014/2016 - The Barwood School District No. 2213  
(The Golden Hills School Division No. 75)	779
015/2016 - The Oakland School District No. 3204  
(The Golden Hills School Division No. 75)	780
016/2016 - The Renfrew School District No. 4181  
(The Grasslands Regional Division No. 6)	782
017/2016 - The Ridgeview School District No. 489  
(The Foothills School Division No. 38)	783
019/2016 - The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28	845
020/2016 - The Spirit River School District No. 3361  
(The Peace Wapiti School Division No. 76)	848
022/2016 - The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School  
District  No. 131 (The Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39)	852
023/2016 - The Penhold School District No. 214 
(The Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73)	856
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Establishment Order
005/2016 - The Lakefront Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 759	490
018/2016 - The Prestville Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 761	844
021/2016 - The Summit Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 762	851
Energy
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement (Petroleum and Natural Gas 
Tenure Regulations)
Alderson West Gas Unit No. 2	603
Crossfield East Cardium "C" Unit	407
Forsyth Colony Agreement #90001	441
Leduc-Woodbend Blairmore "U3U Unit No. 1	1012
Leduc-Woodbend Nisku D-2 Agreement	131
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement	407
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement No. 2	526
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement No. 3	526
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement No. 4	526
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement No. 5	526
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement No. 6	526
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement No. 7	527
Provost Agreement #1	701
Redwater Upper Mannville Agreement	407
Richdale Upper Mannville "QQ" Unit	293
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #8	785
Zama Keg River CC Unit	441
Hosting Expenses
602
Production Allocation Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Albright Montney Agreement 	785
Alderson Ellerslie Agreement No. 2	131
Chauvin General Petroleum Agreement	223
Chauvin South Lloydminster Agreement	294
Countess Glauconitic Agreement No. 5	464
Fox Creek Duvernay Agreement 	1012
Hayter Dina Agreement No. 2	227
Hayter Dina Agreement No. 3	411
Hayter General Petroleum Agreement	36
Hayter General Petroleum Agreement No. 2	441
Highvale Banff Agreement No. 2	297
Hussar Ellerslie Agreement No. 2	407
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 3	789
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 5	1093
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 6	1062
Leduc-Woodbend Nisku D-2 Agreement	135
Loon Slave Point Agreement No. 1	793
Loon Slave Point Agreement No. 2	797
Loon Slave Point Agreement No. 3	801	
Loon Slave Point Agreement No. 4	805	
Loon Slave Point Agreement No. 5	809
Loon Slave Point Agreement No. 6	813
Parkland NE Glauconitic 'N' Pool Oil Unit	1066
Pembina Banff Agreement	300
Pembina Cardium Agreement No. 15	527
Pembina Cardium Agreement No. 16	531
Pembina Cardium Agreement No. 17	535
Pembina Cardium Agreement No. 18	76
Penny Banff-Exshaw-Big Valley Agreement No. 2	230
Provost Cummings Agreement #12	40
Provost Cummings Agreement #13	44
Provost Rex Agreement	445
Taber Sunburst Agreement	9
Wainwright Sparky Agreement	233
Wayne-Rosedale Basal Quartz Agreement No. 4	236
Wembley Montney Agreement 	817
Westerose South Glauconitic No. 3	239
Willesden Green Glauconitic Agreement	48
Wilson Creek Glauconitic Agreement No. 4	745
Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Dimsdale Halfway B Gas Storage Unit	175
Leduc Woodbend D-2 Unit	178
Mannville Lloydminster Oil Unit No. 1	539
Turner Valley Unit No. 5	242
Environment and Parks
Hosting Expenses
498
Executive Council
Hosting Expenses
821, 1121
Health
Hosting Expenses
413, 702, 927
Human Services
Hosting Expenses
545, 749, 1071
Office of the Public Guardian & Trustee
Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts (Public Trustee Act)
414
Office of the Public Trustee
Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years (Public 
Trustee Act)
13, 468, 749, 901, 928, 1071, 1122
Infrastructure
Contract Increases Approved
Aman Builders Inc.	546
Amron Construction (Division of Demke Enterprises Ltd.)	415
Belvedere Roofing Ltd.	416
Binder Construction Ltd.	550
Bird Design-Build Construction Inc.	546
Black Creek Integrated System 	548
Carbon Constructors Inc....	545, 547
Chandos Constructions Ltd.	703
Clark Builders...	547
D. Owen Construction Ltd.	415
Delnor Construction Ltd.	547, 548, 549
DMI Services Ltd.	417
Dominion Construction Company Inc.	549
E. Construction Ltd.	550
EllisDon Construction Services Inc.	546, 551
Enmax Power Corporation	416
Everest Construction Management Ltd.	416, 551	
Filmore Construction Management Inc.	418
Gateway Mechanical Services Inc.	417
Govan Brown Ltd.	550
Graham Construction and Engineering Inc.	549	
Graham Construction Ltd.	549
Jen-Col Construction Ltd.	551, 751
Krawford Construction (2011) Inc.	416
Lear Construction Management Ltd.	416
Lorac Construction Ltd.	550
Marcomm Systems Group Inc.	417
Marshall-Lee Construction Corp	415
Mid West Design and Construction Ltd.	546
OML Construction Services Ltd.	669, 902
PCL Construction Management Inc.	415, 417, 546, 548
Pentagon Structures Ltd.	551
Stuart Olson Construction Ltd.	547, 548, 549, 550
Taylor Manufacturing Industries Inc.	415
Town of Grimshaw 	1097
Tri-Tec Project Management Inc.	548
Tru-Craft Roofing (2005) Ltd (Calgary)	418
UFA	416
Willow Springs Construction (ALTA) Ltd...	547
Hosting Expenses
139, 1071
Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
1668675 Alberta Ltd.	825
1791352 Alberta Ltd.	418
Abacus Property Management Ltd.	256
Blacklock, David and Laurel	499
Chan, Merak	1016
City of Calgary	929
County of Northern Lights 	1016
Hutterian Brethren of Milford	202
Kong, Robert Tang and Hunter, Brian	860
L&K Tire Inc.	418
Legacy Edmonton Landco Inc.	202
Riverview Commercial Lands Inc.	552
Strathcona County	80
The Pentecostal Assemblies of Canada in trust for Evangel Christian Assembly 	751
Town of Grimshaw	1097
Xie, Li and Chen, Shifen	303
Justice and Solicitor General
2015 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)
1072
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)
Bodnaryk, Amanda Maria 	1075
Larente, Daniel Victor Henry Joseph	468
McWilliam, Michael Andrew	468
Murray, Thomas Steven 	1016
Robichaud, Shari Ann	468
Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment


Bachtold, Kali Alyn	552


Frenette, Christine 	669
Minh, Amy Eng	552
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)


Allen, Jamie Austin	1075
Anderson, Joseph Michael Chaz	303
Ash, Samantha	303
Ashraf, Abdullah	1075
Audette, Clinton Robert	303
Badesso, David Russell	929
Bales, Jennifer Pamela	303
Beesla, Gurdeep Singh	469
Berney, Julia Teresa	1097
Berney, Stephen Robert Henry Arthur	1097
Besler, Jeff Tyler	469
Bilodeau, Lianne Marie	1075
Bishnoi, Sumit	1075
Bishop, Neal Michael	1097
Blackmore, Michael Stephen	469
Blezy, Janet Marie	469
Bond, Charles Eugene	303
Boucher, Samuel Justin	1076
Bourbonnais, Carl Joseph Michel	1075
Boyce, Jorel Timothy	469
Boyce, Matthew Edward	1097
Boyle, James Arnold	303
Brar, Gundeep Singh	469
Brown, Colin Michael	303
Budgell, Jamie Lynn	1075	
Budgell, John Thomas	1075
Bunyan, John Christian	929	
Butt, Justin Chesley James	303
Cameron, Adrian John James	1075
Campbell, Craig Andrew	303
Cartwright, Lindsey Lee	929	
Castro Guerrero, Johan Stick	1075
Chafe, Michael Parker	469
Chamerlain, Peter Anthony	469
Cheng, Clayton Hok Lai	469
Chiasson, Catlin Robert	468	
Chipchase, Brett Joseph	469
Chong, Yansi	929
Choo, Sherrie Shui Jin	303	
Clace, Jason Cory	1075
Clary, Ryan Wayne	469
Clemens, Christopher James	469
Coronell Polonia, Pedro Felipe	1097
Correia, Carina Dasilva	469
Cousineau, Olivier	80
Couture, Jason	469
Cowan, Travis David	468
Cugliari, Pascal Andrew	468
Czaplicki, Kenneth John	1075
Daroux, Jake Lionel	929
Dobbin, Ryan Michael	1075
Dogterom, Wyatt Lloyd	469
Dunbar, Jeffrey Lawrence	80
Duncan, James Loran	1075
Dunnington, Clayton Kenneth	1075
Dupuis, Marie-Claude Marlene Magali	1075
Edgar, William Edward	80
Erickson, Allan Darcy	1076
Estey, Katelynn Dawn	469
Farnell, Peter Thomas	469
Farrand, Stephen Robert	469
Feng, Gary	469
Fenton, Christina Marie	303
Firmston, Larry	80
Firth, Devon Laine	1075
Flundra, Sherri Allison	80
Flynn, Mark Anthony	469
Fox, Amanda Maria	1076
Fung, King-Fai Kevin	80
Gagnon, Danny Jonathan Joseph	469
Gallant, Robert Joseph	80
Gander, Mark David	1075
Gaytan, Ryan Andrew	929
Gill, Charles Pierre Philippe Vincent	303
Gillis, Brandon Michael	929
Grant, Graham Michael	469
Gratton, Stephanie Lauren	80
Green, Natasha Marie	418
Greenland, Gavin Neal	80
Halyk, Brent Gordon	929
Hansen, Katherine Ann	80
Hardy, Dylan Fredrick	80
Harris, Richard Conrad	469
Hawey, David Jonathan	469
Hickey, Roderick Andrew	468
Hodgson, Justin Wesley Roland	1075
Hoskin, Bethany Rebekkah	1075
Howson, Matthew Edward Wesley	80
Illi, David Edward	80
Ingels, Joshua Tyson	1075	
Jackson, Lawrence Kyle	1076
Jansen, Michelle Audrey	930
Karim, Hafiz	1097
Keller, Tammy Rose	1075
Kingsbury, Andrew Kenneth	469
Kent, Sean Dolan	468
Kirby, Andrew Lee	80
Klassen, John Richard	139
Klassen, Micheal Robert Jacob	1097
Kokoski, Devin Bryce 	1097
Kyle, Kristopher Blaine	80
Lahoda, Amy Marie	1075
Lajeunesse, Robert Curtis	1075
Lange, Ryan Anthony	469
Langlais, Dave Joseph Lionel	1076
Lappa, Jason Jonathon Richard	1075
Larsen, Travis James	1097
Lavertu, Maxime Joseph Ianick	303
Lazorko, James Edward	303
Leach, Todd Anthony Mark	80
Lemire, Pierre Amedee	1097
Lessmeister, Andrew Kevin	303
Loney, Rachael Elizabeth	1076
Lu, Brandon Takehiko	469
MacDonald, Alexander James	1076
Macdonald, Brenda Marie	1075
Macintyre, Dustin Jay	80
Mackay, Kevin Edward	1076
Magni, Mauro	1097
Magnusson, Joshua Thomas Ballam	303
Maillet, Marc-Andre	1075
Malone, Robert James	470
Marsh, Wilfred Joseph James	470
McAdam, Katelynn Lindsay	1076
McBriarty, Zachary John	469
Mcgowan, Michael William	303
McKenna, Patrick Michael	469
Mckerrell, Shelby Diana	930
Montgomery, Marcel James Olivier	303
Murphy, Adrien Lawrence	1076
Najjar, Rayan	468
Nelson, Bryan Scott Thomas	930
Norris, Jennaye Theresa	468
Noss, Roxanne Marie	1076
O'Mara, Matthew Stephen	1097
Organ, Resus Bernard	80
Orr, Brandon Jonathan	303
Pagliericci, Marco Joseph Robert	469
Parsons, Kerry Andrew	930
Perreaux, Carly Janelle	1097
Phillips, Bruce Lorne	1097
Pilon, Robert Paul Denis	930
Pitcher, Nathan Philip	80
Proulx, Ryan Norman	80
Pysklywyc, Daryn Lee	1076
Rauch, Kristopher Wayne	303
Reed, Martin Conrad	80
Radasic, Raynae Leah	1097
Rezvani, Sherwin Kevin	930
Riddell, Cassandra Lynn	1097
Robertson, Carol Elizabeth	930
Roucek, Matthew Thomas	1097
Ruddick, Benjamin Andrew	1075
Ruel, Neil Francis	1097
Ruggiero, Justin Thomas	1075	
Rumsey, Adam Peter William	930
Running, Joel Mark	469
Salmi, Chadwell John	1076
Sanderson, Tyler William	1076
Sauve, Daniel Gregory	80
Saville, Kevin Richard	1076
Scott, Ryan Andre	1075	
Sergent, Tyson Richard	1097
Shade, Delbert Grant	468
Shergill, Sandeep	930
Shewfelt, Brian Keith Edward	1076
Sidhu, Manpreet Singh	1097
Sleep, Christopher Dwayne	1076
Smith, Steven Derek	80
Sohn, Seung Yeun	930
Songer, Kristen Anne	469
Spaans, Sarah Gene	80
Starblanket, Kevin Dwayne Sheldon	930
Stead, Clayton Drew Garret	1075
Tardif, Pascal Francois Joseph	1075
Taylor, Melissa Marie Cecile	303
Thomas, Nathan John	1075
Vachon, Eric Pierre Joseph	469
Valade, Christopher Francis Claude	80
Valgardson, Charles Mark	1076
Vallee, Patrick Denis	303
Vaughan, Douglas John	1076
Veasey, Jordan Paul	1097
Vigor, Devon Donald	1097
Visser, Shane Brandon	303
Wallace, Brendan William Leroy	930
Warner, David Arthur	469
Weavell, Matthew Ryan	1097
Weldon, Scott Richard	930
Wierenga, Jason Andrew	80
Wilson, Aaron James Swagerman	930
Winand, Michael Henry	1097
Wolf Tail, Dwight Joseph	470, 499
Wong, Norman	1075
Wright, Emily Marion	1076
Zielke, Wilma Leanne	80



Hosting Expenses
139, 499, 669
Labour
Hosting Expenses
499, 1098
Legislative Assembly
Appointment of Returning Officers (Election Act)
203
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta (Election Act)
304
Municipal Affairs
Hosting Expenses
203, 825, 903
Minister's Guidelines Established (Municipal Government Act)
MAG:026/16 - 2016 Alberta Assessment Quality Minister's Guidelines, 2016  
Recording and Reporting Information for Assessment Audit and Equalized Assessment 
Manual	860
MAG:028/16 - 2016 Alberta Linear Property Assessment Minister's Guidelines,  
2016 Alberta Machinery and Equipment Assessment Minister's Guidelines,  
2016 Alberta Farm Land Assessment Minister's Guidelines, 2016 Alberta Railway 
Assessment Minister's Guidelines, 2005 Alberta Construction Cost Reporting Guide 
Established 	1122
Notice of the Mailing of the 2015 Assessment Year 2016 Tax Year Linear 
Property Assessment Notices (Municipal Government Act)
81
Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Special Area No. 3	703
Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
A000132 - Elspect Electrical Ltd.	1017
A000148 - Kautz Inspection Services	1123
A000158 - Palliser Regional Municipal Services	419
A000248 - Alberta Elevating Devices and Amusement Rides Safety Association	1017
A000814 - Clearwater Electric Limited	1098
A000861 - Acceptable Solutions Inspection Services	1076
A000888 - Integral Fire & Emergency Solutions	52
A000889 - Behr Energy Services Ltd.	81
A000890 - Black Wolf Electrical Inspection Services Inc.	256
A000895 - Blue Link Energy Group	552
A000896 - Parkland County Safety Codes Services	604
A000897 - County of Grande Prairie No. 1	670
A000898 - Global Forensics Inc	904
A000901 - Central Peace Fire and Rescue Commission	1018
A001097 - A.C. Dandy Products Ltd	1077
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
A000144 - L.P. Electrical Contracting and Consulting Services Ltd.	470
A000158 - Palliser Regional Municipal Services	304
A000222 - Southeastern Inspection Services	827
A000292 - JDW Enterprises Inc	905
A000298 - Accucode Inspections Ltd	670	
A000299 - SCM Risk Management Services Inc	906
A000801 - Hatch Ltd	1098	
A000807 - Acceptable Fire Inspections and Training Ltd	500
A000834 - CMA-Inspection Ltd.	930
A000859 - Capital Compliance Corp.	905
A000871 - CW Inspections Company Inc	827
A000878 - Solaris Electrical Consulting Inc	256		
A000885 - EES Inspections Inc	209
A000887 - 1728764 Alberta Inc. o/a Electrix	209
Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
C000102 - Shell Canada Ltd	305
C000130 - Repsol Oil & Gas Canada Inc.	257
C000141 - Transalta Corporation	828	
C000154 - Weyerhaeuser Canada Ltd	1099
C000157 - Pembina Pipeline Corporation	140
C000203 - SUEZ (Swan Hills Treatment Centre)	257
C000221 - Pengrowth Corporation	1077
C000240 - SemCAMS ULC.	140
C000257 - Enmax Energy Corporation	209
C000260 - Direct Energy Marketing Ltd.	420
C000827 - Niska Gas Storage	500
C000891 - Cardinal Energy Ltd	257
C000892 - Wild Rose Energy Ltd	258
C000899 - CPC Resources ULC	860
C000900 - XTO Energy Canada ULC	1018
C000902 - International Paper Canada Pulp Holding ULC	1099
C000903 - Birchcliff Energy Ltd	1124
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
C000130 - Talisman Energy.	258
C000137 - EOG Resources Canada Inc.	828	
C000148 - MFC Resource Partnership	930
C000236 - Atco Power Limited	553
C000253 - Harvest Operations Corp	553
C000815 - Blaze Energy Ltd.	82
C000828 - Quicksilver Resources Inc..	861
Joint Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
J000104 - Municipal District of Foothills No 31, Municipal District of Ranchland  
No 66	1099
J000113 - Flagstaff County, Town of Sedgewick, Town of Killam, Town of Hardisty,  
Town of Daysland, Village of Lougheed, Village of Heisler, Village of Forestburg,  
Village of Alliance	52
J000894 - Red Deer County, Town of Bowden	500
Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
M000115 - City of Medicine Hat	1077
M000126 - Town of Drumheller	554
M000131 - Town of Drayton Valley	554
M000143 - Town of Manning	1078
M000148 - Village of Longview	1101
M000178 - City of St. Albert	470
M000190 - Town of Vegreville	931
M000254 - Town of Redcliff	1078
M000321 - Town of Oyen	471
M000323 - Town of Sexsmith	931
M000324 - Town of Fox Creek	210
M000326 - Town of Bashaw	554
M000332  - Village of Andrew	306
M000361  - Village of Hughenden	448
M000387 - Town of Coalhurst	906
M000430 - Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement	828
M000452 - Town of Fairview	907
M000893 - Village of Innisfree	555
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
M000132 - Red Deer County	502
Alberta Securities Commission (Securities Act)
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 13-501 Fees	1019
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-516 Prospectus Exemptions for Retail Investors  
and Existing Security Holders	141
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-517 Prospectus Exemptions for  
Start-Up Businesses	704
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule (General)	390
Amendments to ASC Rule 45-517 Prospectus Exemption for Start-up Businesses	1001
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	258, 383, 455
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD	387
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 51-105 Issuers Quoted in the U.S. Over-the-Counter 
Markets	388, 757
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 62-104 Take-Over Bids and Issuer Bids	351, 371
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 91-101 Derivatives: Product Determination	862 
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 96-101 Trade Repositories and  
Derivatives Data Reporting	863
Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document Analysis 
and Retrieval (SEDAR)	450, 453, 723, 1000
Amendments to National Instrument 23-101 Trading Rules	575
Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions  
and Ongoing Registrant Obligations	1052	
Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements (Errata)	908
Amendments to National Instrument 43-101 Standards of Disclosure for  
Mineral Projects	388
Amendments to National Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities	259, 1001
Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus Exemptions	260, 557
Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus Exemptions (Erratum)	145
Amendments to National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principles  
and Auditing Standards	280
Amendments to National Instrument 58-101 Disclosure of Corporate Governance  
Practices	1124
Amendments to National Instrument 62-103 The Early Warning System and Related  
Take-Over Bid and Insider Reporting Issues	356, 389
Form 43-101F1 Technical Report (Erratum)	391
Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD	82
Multilateral Instrument 45-108 Crowdfunding 	933
Multilateral Instrument 91-101 Derivatives: Product Determination	306
Multilateral Instrument 96-101 Trade Repositories and Derivatives Data Reporting	311
National Instrument 24-102 Clearing Agency Requirements	89
National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure (Erratum)	861
National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous Disclosure (Erratum)	751
Seniors and Housing
Hosting Expenses
391
Service Alberta
Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Cooperatives Act)
Andrew Co-operative Association Limited	1052
Notice of Intent to Dissolve (Cooperatives Act)
Arrowseed Worker Owned Co-operative	829
CE Investors Group Co-op 	1102
Invent-Cooperative 	1052
Marwayne Seed Cleaning Association Limited	152
Pink Army Co-operative	605
Producer Select Lamb NGC Inc.	1080
Vital Statistics
Notice of Change of Personal Name (Vital Statistics Act)
54, 145, 421, 471, 504, 671, 752, 873
Status of Women
Hosting Expenses
514
Transportation
Hosting Expenses
723
Treasury Board and Finance
Cancellation Notice (Insurance Act)
Allstate Insurance Company	59
Standard Life Assurance Limited	681
Certificate of Dissolution (Credit Union Act)
Edmonton Postal Credit Union Ltd.	60
Medicine Hat Civic Employees Savings and Credit Union Limited	61
S.G.E. Savings and Credit Union Limited	724
Certificate of Registration (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Sorrell Private Trust Company Inc.	61
TMX Equity Transfer and Trust Company (and in French, Soci‚t‚ de fiducie et de  
transfert de valeurs TMX)	456
Certificate of Revocation of Registration (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Citi Trust Company Canada (La Compagnie De Fiducie Citi Canada)	1127
Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
12345 Insurance Company..	605
ACE INA Insurance 	1080
Aviva General Insurance Company	681
Chubb Life Insurance Company of Canada	1081
Giraffe & Friends Life Insurance Company	1081
Heartland Farm Mutual Inc.	109
Optimum West Insurance Company Inc.	13
Sonnet Insurance Company	60
State Farm Fire and Casualty Company (The).	60
State Farm International Life Insurance Company Ltd.	60
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company	60
New Company Notice
AXA Insurance Company	605
Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount (Insurance Act)
1103
Notice of Intention to Enter into a Division 10 Agreement
457
TNC Bulletin
606
Workers' Compensation Board
2016 Premium Rates Sector Index (Workers' Compensation Act)
110
2017 Premium Rates Sector Index (Workers' Compensation Act)
1127


Advertisements
Irrigation District Notice
Enforcement Return (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District	391, 432
St. Mary River Irrigation District	281, 392
Taber Irrigation District	281, 392
Western Irrigation District	281, 392
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)


808737 Alberta Ltd.	1141
826339 Alberta Ltd.	1053
866049 Alberta Ltd.	681
996384 Alberta Ltd., (formerly known as 
Wanda Magrowski Professional 
Corporation)..	479
1153608 Alberta Ltd.	681
1444467 Alberta Inc..	1142
1469349 Alberta Ltd....	1081
1803209 Alberta Ltd.	457
1815283 Alberta Ltd., Operating As 
Rocky Mountain Pipe Recovery 
Services 	882
Amaata Energy Inc.	282
ArPetrol Ltd....	1105
Bow North Synergy Association	392
Eyelogic Systems Inc.	758
Focus Equities Alberta Inc....	1142
Four Way Insurance Ltd.	1053
G.P.C. Consulting Ltd.	758
Infinity Insurance Brokers (2009) Inc.	758
Innervision Medical Technologies Inc...	479
Jennifer A. Galarneau Professional 
Corporation 	1053
Larcom Heating Systems Inc.	282
Magrath Trading Company Limited	432
Manor Mechanical Systems Ltd.	210
Mechanized Energy Resources Ltd.	758
Pak Ventures Inc.	432
Passion Parties Canada Inc.	432
R Plus Industries Inc...	480
Sarus Energy Ltd.	111
Solar Construction Co. Ltd..	111
TJP Enterprises Ltd.....	1003



Notice of Certificate of Revocation of Intent to Dissolve  
(Business Corporations Act)
1313959 Alberta Ltd..	759
Notice of Creditors Meeting (Companies Act)
Banff Heritage Tourism Corporation.	393
Notice of Final Meeting in the matter of Voluntary Winding-Up (Companies Act)
The Sam and Betty Switzer Foundation.	13, 61
Notice of Liquidation (Business Corporations Act)
Loric Glass Ltd.	111
Notice of Special Resolution to Wind up Voluntarily (Companies Act)
CGA Alberta Research and Education Foundation.	61
Notice of Voluntary Wind up (Companies Act)
Banff Heritage Tourism Corporation	62
Treaty 7 Management Corporation	1081
 
Public Sale of Land
Cities (Municipal Government Act) 


Airdrie	882, 909
Brooks	682
Calgary	152
Camrose	158
Edmonton	159
Grande Prairie	883
Lethbridge	112
Lloydminster	884
Medicine Hat	62
Red Deer	578
St. Albert	115	
Spruce Grove	829


Counties (Municipal Government Act)


Athabasca	433
Barrhead No. 11	909
Big Lakes	725
Birch Hills	726
Camrose	910
Cardston	885
Clearwater	759
Flagstaff	434
Forty Mile No. 8	885
Grande Prairie No. 1	640
Kneehill 	760
Lac La Biche	911
Lacombe	886
Lac Ste. Anne	912
Leduc	831
Lethbridge	831
Mackenzie	760
Minburn No. 27	1004
Mountain View	641
Newell	832
Northern Sunrise	914
Parkland	642
Red Deer	833
Rocky View	166
Saddle Hills	643
St. Paul No. 19	211
Smoky Lake	761	
Starland	1142
Stettler No. 6	834
Strathcona	168
Sturgeon 	887, 1082
Thorhild	458
Vermilion River	457, 915
Vulcan	762
Warner No. 5	763
Westlock	888
Wetaskiwin No. 10	213
Wheatland	727
Woodlands	14
Yellowhead	915


Municipal Districts (Municipal Government Act)


Acadia #34	683
Foothills No. 31	889
Greenview No. 16	684
Lesser Slave River No. 124	916
Pincher Creek No. 9	647
Taber	890
Wainwright No. 61	393
Willow Creek No. 26	480


Opportunity No. 17	728	
Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Crowsnest Pass	644
Regional Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Wood Buffalo	116
Summer Villages (Municipal Government Act)
Silver Sands	1143
Whispering Hills	649
 
Towns (Municipal Government Act)


Bashaw	282, 579
Bassano	63, 650
Black Diamond	652
Bonnyville	917
Bruderheim	764
Calmar	434, 653
Cardston	580
Coalhurst	117
Daysland	581
Didsbury	654, 1003
Drumheller	1053
Eckville	582
Edson 	1105
Elk Point	654
Grimshaw	481
High Level	481
Hinton	918
Innisfail	394
Lamont	394
Mayerthorpe	64, 1106
Milk River	482
Morinville	118
Mundare	65, 1143
Okotoks	891
Olds	685
Onoway	655
Peace River	685
Penhold	891
Picture Butte	835
Raymond	919
Redcliff	656
Redwater	686
St. Paul	66
Sedgewick	583
Slave Lake	67, 657
Smoky Lake 	835
Stavely	657
Stony Plain	584
Sundre	729
Swan Hills	659
Sylvan Lake	1055
Taber	119
Tofield	919
Turner Valley	730
Valleyview	1082
Vegreville 	1144
Vermilion	120
Vulcan 	765
Wainwright	1055
Wembley 	836


Villages (Municipal Government Act)


Alix	837
Barons	514
Big Valley	395
Caroline	659
Chauvin	435
Chipman	120
Clyde	214, 731
Consort	169
Dewberry	68
Donnelly	515
Edgerton 	838
Empress	921
Forestburg	396


Glendon	687
Heisler	516
Hythe	689
Innisfree	1083
Kitscoty	733
Lougheed	15
Standard	459
Vilna 	839
Warburg	436
Warner	397
Waskatenau	734
Willingdon 	766
Youngstown	734