Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


The Alberta Gazette
Part I
Vol. 112	Edmonton, Wednesday, June 15, 2016	No. 11
APPOINTMENTS
Appointment of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace
(Justice of the Peace Act)
May 12, 2016 
Stewart, Sara Ann Joyce of High Prairie
Reappointment of Part-time Provincial Court Judge
(Provincial Court Act)
June 11, 2016 
Honourable Judge Jack Gordon Easton
For a term to expire on June 10, 2017.
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge
(Provincial Court Act)
June 1, 2016 
Honourable Judge Stanley Gordon Peck
For a term to expire on May 31, 2018.
CHANGES OF NAME
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace
(Justice of the Peace Act)
May 12, 2016 
Price, Gail Annette to Palmer, Gail Annette
TERMINATION
Termination of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace
(Justice of the Peace Act)
May 12, 2016 
Bigelow, Robin Amy
D'Andreamatteo, Jillian Louise
Dziedzic, Candyce Tanya
Frigon, Claudette Jeanne
Gingras, Lynne Valerie 
Hull, Alana Kristina 
Izoria, Katherine Nicole 
Jeske, Audrey May 
Klatt, Melinda Michelle 
Longpre, Belinda Dawn 
Luttman, Carol Ann 
Majeau, Brenda Anne 
Mason, Dianne Lynn 
Smithies, Sarah Rachel 
Sydor, Christa Lee 
Vedress, Holly Jane 
Wert, Verne Maureen
GOVERNMENT NOTICES
Agriculture and Forestry
Form 15
(Irrigation Districts Act) 
(Section 88)
Notice to Irrigation Secretariat: 
Change of Area of an Irrigation District
On behalf of the Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District, I hereby request that the 
Irrigation Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to the Registrar of Land 
Titles for the purposes of registration under section 22 of the Land Titles Act and 
arrange for notice to be published in the Alberta Gazette.
The following parcels of land should be added to the irrigation district and the 
appropriate notation added to the certificate of title:
LINC Number
Short Legal Description as shown on title
Title Number
0017 985 665
4;22;11;15;NW
991 122 485
I certify the procedures required under part 4 of the Irrigation Districts Act have been 
completed and the area of the Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District should be 
changed according to the above list.
Rebecca Fast, Office Administrator, 
Irrigation Secretariat.
______________
On behalf of the St. Mary River Irrigation District, I hereby request that the 
Irrigation Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to the Registrar of Land 
Titles for the purposes of registration under section 22 of the Land Titles Act and 
arrange for notice to be published in the Alberta Gazette.
The following parcels of land should be added to the irrigation district and the 
appropriate notation added to the certificate of title:
LINC Number
Short Legal Description as shown on title
Title Number
0022 328 769
4;18;8;15;NW
761 082 890
0022 328 777
4;18;8;15;NE
761 082 890
0022 328 785
4;18;8;15;SW
761 082 890
0022 328 793
4;18;8;15;SE
761 082 890
0022 992 804
4;7;10;9;NW
151 316 593
0023 010 069
4;7;11;32;NW
141 058 822
0032 116 238
4;7;11;3;SW
111 282 692 + 1
I certify the procedures required under part 4 of the Irrigation Districts Act have been 
completed and the area of the St. Mary River Irrigation District should be changed 
according to the above list.
Rebecca Fast, Office Administrator, 
Irrigation Secretariat.
______________
On behalf of the Western Irrigation District, I hereby request that the Irrigation 
Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to the Registrar for Land Titles for 
the purposes of registration under section 22 of the Land Titles Act and arrange for 
notice to be published in the Alberta Gazette.
The following parcels of land should be removed from the irrigation district and the 
notation removed from the certificate of title:
LINC Number
Short Legal Description as shown on title
Title Number
0027 533 753
9811880;5;17
161 081 345
I certify the procedures required under part 4 of the Irrigation Districts Act have been 
completed and the area of the Western Irrigation District should be changed 
according to the above list.
Rebecca Fast, Office Administrator, 
Irrigation Secretariat.
Education
Ministerial Order No. #005/2016
(School Act)
    I, David Eggen, Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Lakefront Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 759 Establishment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta April 19, 2016.
David Eggen, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Lakefront Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 759 
Establishment Order
1	Pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 of the School Act, The Lakefront Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 759 is established.
2	The Lakefront Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 759 shall be 
comprised of the following lands, which are included in The Lakefront School 
District No. 5013 and which are properly assessable for separate school purposes 
under the provision of Sections 153 to 160 of the School Act:
Township 66, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 19; Sections 30 and 31.
Township 66, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 36; Those portions of Sections 21 to 28 inclusive and Sections 33 to 35 
inclusive lying outside of the Beaver Lake.
Township 66, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 30 and 31; West halves of Sections 19, 29, and 32.
Township 66, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; Northeast quarters of Sections 
23 and 27; East half of Section 34.
Township 67, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 30 inclusive; 
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; South half of Section 31; Those portions of Section 7 
and 18 lying East of the Lac La Biche Lake.
Township 67, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 and 11; Sections 15 and 25; East halves of 
Sections 4 and 9; South half of Section 36; West half of Section 12 and that 
portion of the East half lying South of the Lac La Biche Lake; That portion of 
Section 13 lying North and East and South and West of the Lac La Biche Lake; 
That portion of Section 14 lying South and West of the Lac La Biche Lake; 
Those portions of the North half and Southeast quarter of Section 16 lying East 
of the Lac La Biche Lake; Those portions of Sections 21 and 22 lying South and 
East of the Lac La Biche Lake; Those portions of Sections 24 and 26 not covered 
by the waters of the Lac La Biche Lake.
Township 67, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Those portions of 
Sections 11, 12, 13, 14, 23, and 26 lying West of the Lac La Biche Lake; Those 
portions of Sections 27, 28, 29, 30, and 34 lying South of the Lac La Biche Lake.
Township 67, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1, 12, and 13; East halves of Sections 2, 11, 24, and 25; Southeast 
quarter of Section 14.
_______________
Ministerial Order No. #006/2016
(School Act)
    I, David Eggen, Minister of Education, pursuant to Section 239 of the  
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Lakeland Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 150 Boundary Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta April 19, 2016.
David Eggen, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Lakeland Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 150  
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following school district and are added to The Lakeland Roman Catholic 
Separate School District No. 150:
The Lakefront Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 759
2	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, the following school district is 
dissolved:
The Lakefront Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 759
3	The Lakeland Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 150 (Ward 3) shall 
be comprised of the following lands:
Township 57, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 16; Sections 18 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Those 
portions of Sections 7 and 17 lying North of the North Saskatchewan River.
Township 57, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 and 14; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; 
Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 15, 20, 21, 29, and 30 lying North of the 
North Saskatchewan River.
Township 57, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 36; Those portions of Sections 25, 33, 34, and 35 lying North of the 
North Saskatchewan River.
Township 58, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 58, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 58, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; 
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 4, 8, 17, 20, 29, and 31 
lying North and West of the North Saskatchewan River.
Township 58, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 30 to 32 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 18, 19, 20, and 29 lying 
North and West of the North Saskatchewan River.  
Township 58, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 8 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of 
Sections 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 11, 12, and 13 lying North of the North Saskatchewan 
River.
Township 58, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 15 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of 
Sections 9, 10, 11, 12, 16, 17, and 19 lying North of the North Saskatchewan 
River.
Township 58, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 35 and 36; Those portions of Sections 24, 25, 26, 30, 31, 32, 33, and 34 
lying North of the North Saskatchewan River.
Township 58, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 36 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, and 25 lying West of the 
North Saskatchewan River.
Township 58, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Section 23 to 28 inclusive; 
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East half of Section 3; Southeast quarter of  
Section 10; Northeast quarters of Sections 22, 29, and 31; North half and 
Southeast quarter of Section 32.
Township 59, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 7 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 inclusive; East half of 
Section 2; West halves of Sections 23, 26, and 35; That portion of the North half 
of Section 6 lying North of the Saddle Lake Indian Reserve.
Township 59, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 59, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 59, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 59, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Section 13; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 23 to 
36 inclusive; South half of Section 9; East half of Section 12; Northeast quarters 
of Sections 14 and 22; Northwest quarter of Section 16.
Township 59, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 59, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive. 
Township 59, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 59, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 59, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; 
East half of Section 5. 
Township 59, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
East halves of Sections 24, 25, and 36.
Township 60, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 
inclusive; West half of Section 2; South half of Section 21.
Township 60, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 60, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 60, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 60, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 60, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 60, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 60, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of 
Section 30; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 31. 
Township 60, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 10 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 34 
inclusive; West halves of Sections 11, 22, and 35; South half and Northwest 
quarter of Section 15; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 27.
Township 60, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 
inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 21.
Township 60, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 28 
inclusive; Sections 33 and 34; North halves and Southeast quarters of Sections 1 
and 12; South halves and Northwest quarters of Sections 25 and 35; East halves 
of Sections 17, 20, 29, and 32; Southwest quarter of Section 36.
Township 61, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 and 6.
Township 61, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 
inclusive; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 26; West halves of 
Sections 13 and 24; Southwest quarter of Section 35.
Township 61, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 61, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 61, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 61, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive. 
Township 61, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 61, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 61, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive. 
Township 61, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 
inclusive; North halves and Southeast quarters of Sections 9 and 17; North half 
and Southwest quarter of Section 18; Northeast quarter of Section 4.
Township 61, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 4; Sections 8 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; North half and 
Southwest quarter of Section 3; East half of Section 5; Northwest quarters of 
Sections 2 and 12.
Township 62, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 9 inclusive; West half and Northeast quarter of Section 10.
Township 62, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; West halves of Sections 9 
and 16; Southwest quarter of Section 20; Southeast quarter of Section 30. 
Township 62, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 23 and 24; South half of Section 21; East 
half of Section 22; Southeast quarter of Section 20.
Township 62, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; South half and Northeast 
quarter of Section 5; South half of Section 6; East halves of Sections 8 and 17.
Township 62, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Southeast quarter of Section 1.
Township 66, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 19; Sections 30 and 31.
Township 66, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 29, 30, 32, and 36; North halves of Sections 19 and 20; Those portions 
of Sections 21 to 28 inclusive and 33 to 35 inclusive lying outside of the Beaver 
Lake; Fractional Section 31.
Township 66, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25, 30, and 31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 35; North 
half of Section 24; East half of Section 26; Northeast quarters of Sections 23 and 
34; West halves of Sections 19, 29, and 32; Fractional Section 36.    
Township 66, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; Northeast quarters of  
Sections 23 and 27; East half of Section 34.  
Township 67, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 30 inclusive; 
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; South half of Section 31; Those portions of Section 7 
and 18 lying East of the Lac La Biche Lake. 
Township 67, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 and 25; South 
half of Section 36; West half of Section 12 and that portion of the East half lying 
South of the Lac La Biche Lake; That portion of Section 13 lying North and East 
and South and West of the Lac La Biche Lake; That portion of Section 14 lying 
South and West of the Lac La Biche Lake; Those portions of the North half and 
Southeast quarter of Section 16 lying East of the Lac La Biche Lake; Those 
portions of Sections 21 and 22 lying South and East of the Lac La Biche Lake; 
Those portions of Sections 24 and 26 not covered by the waters of the Lac La 
Biche Lake; Fractional Section 5.
Township 67, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Fractional Section 1; Fractional East half of Section 2; Sections 5 to 10 inclusive; 
Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 13, 14, 23, and 26 
lying West of the Lac La Biche Lake; Those portions of Sections 27, 28, 29, 30, 
and 34 lying South of the Lac La Biche Lake.
Township 67, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1, 12, and 13; East halves of Sections 2, 11, 24, and 25; Southeast 
quarter of Section 14.  
River Lots 59 to 62 inclusive; River Lots 64 to 71 inclusive; All of the Hudson's 
Bay Reserve.
 
Ministerial Order No. #007/2016
(School Act)
    I, David Eggen, Minister of Education, pursuant to Section 239 of the  
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Lac La Biche 
School District No. 3305 (The Northern Lights School Division No. 69) Boundary 
Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta April 19, 2016.
David Eggen, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Lac La Biche School District No. 3305 
(The Northern Lights School Division No. 69) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following school district and are added to The Lac La Biche School District  
No. 3305:
The Lakefront School District No. 5013
2	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, the following school district is 
dissolved:
The Lakefront School District No. 5013
3	The Lac La Biche School District No. 3305 shall be comprised of the following 
lands
Township 66, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 19; Sections 30 and 31.
Township 66, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 29, 30, 32, and 36; North halves of Sections 19 and 20; Those portions 
of Sections 21 to 28 inclusive and 33 to 35 inclusive lying outside of the Beaver 
Lake; Fractional Section 31.
Township 66, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25, 30, and 31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 35; North 
half of Section 24; East half of Section 26; Northeast quarters of Sections 23 and 
34; West halves of Sections 19, 29, and 32; Fractional Section 36.
Township 66, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; Northeast quarters of Sections 
23 and 27; East half of Section 34.  
Township 67, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 30 inclusive; 
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; South half of Section 31; Those portions of Section 7 
and 18 lying East of the Lac La Biche Lake. 
Township 67, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 and 25; South 
half of Section 36; West half of Section 12 and that portion of the East half lying 
South of the Lac La Biche Lake; That portion of Section 13 lying North and East 
and South and West of the Lac La Biche Lake; That portion of Section 14 lying 
South and West of the Lac La Biche Lake; Those portions of the North half and 
Southeast quarter of Section 16 lying East of the Lac La Biche Lake; Those 
portions of Sections 21 and 22 lying South and East of the Lac La Biche Lake; 
Those portions of Sections 24 and 26 not covered by the waters of the Lac La 
Biche Lake; Fractional Section 5.  
Township 67, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Fractional Section 1; Fractional East half of Section 2; Sections 5 to 10 inclusive; 
Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 13, 14, 23, and 26 
lying West of the Lac La Biche Lake; Those portions of Sections 27, 28, 29, 30, 
and 34 lying South of the Lac La Biche Lake.
Township 67, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1, 12, and 13; East halves of Sections 2, 11, 24, and 25; Southeast 
quarter of Section 14. 
River Lots 59 to 62 inclusive; River Lots 64 to 71 inclusive; All of the Hudson's 
Bay Reserve.
Environment and Parks
Hosting Expenses Exceeding $600.00 
For the period April 1, 2015 to March 31, 2016
Function: Alberta Urban Municipalities Association Meeting
Purpose: Meeting of Municipalities and Stakeholders to discuss flood, brownfield, 
regional water systems, oil issues, fracking, wildlife, financial assistance and other 
public issues.
Date: September 23 - 25, 2015
Amount: $5,185.45
Location: Calgary
 
Infrastructure
Sale or Disposition of Land
(Government Organization Act)
Name of Purchaser:  David and Laurel Blacklock 
Consideration:  $15,000.00 
Land Description:  Descriptive Plan 1313104, Block 6, Lot 26.  Excepting thereout 
all mines and minerals.  Area:  0.428 Hectares (1.06 Acres) more or less.
Justice and Solicitor General
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment  
(Intox EC/IR II)
Tsuu T'ina Nation Police Service 
Wolf Tail, Dwight Joesph
(Date of Designation May 4, 2016)
Hosting Expenses Exceeding $600.00 
For the period ending March 31, 2016
Purpose: Centennial Celebration for Corrections in the City of Fort Saskatchewan 
Place: Fort Saskatchewan, AB 
Amount: $9,015.58 
Date of Function: May 5, 6, 7 & 9, 2015
Labour
Hosting Expenses Exceeding $600.00 
For the period Jan. 01, 2016 to Mar. 31, 2016
Labour Relations Board 
Function: Annual Board Caucus 
Date: March 03, 2016 
Amount: $838.89 
Purpose: As part of the annual Board Caucus, the Alberta Labour Relations Board 
(ALRB) held a stakeholder evening with Minister Gray as keynote speaker. 
Location: Edmonton, AB
 
Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation
(Safety Codes Act)
Pursuant to Section 30 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Acceptable Fire Inspections and Training Ltd, Accreditation No. A000807, Order 
No. 2539
Is to cease services under the Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Fire.
Consisting of all parts of the Alberta Fire Code including investigations, including 
applicable Alberta amendments and regulations.
		Issued Date: May 17, 2016.
Corporate Accreditation
(Safety Codes Act)
Pursuant to section 28 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Niska Gas Storage, Accreditation No. C000827, Order No. 2661
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to 
administer the Safety Codes Act including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations within the Corporation's industrial facilities for the discipline of 
Electrical
Consisting of all parts of the Canadian Electrical Code Part I, Code for Electrical 
Installations at Oil & Gas Facilities.  Excluding Alberta Electrical Utility Code.
Accredited Date: January 17, 2008	Issued Date: May 17, 2016.
Joint Municipal Accreditation
(Safety Codes Act)
Pursuant to Section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Red Deer County, Town of Bowden, Accreditation No. J000894, Order No. 2985
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to 
administer the Safety Codes Act including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations within the Municipality's boundaries for the discipline of Building
Consisting of all parts of the Alberta Building Code and National Energy Code for 
Building.
Excluding any or all things, processes or activities located on all existing and future 
industrial facilities that are owned by or are under the care and control of an 
accredited corporation.
Accredited Date: December 31, 2015	Issued Date: May 17, 2016.
_______________
Pursuant to Section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Red Deer County, Town of Bowden, Accreditation No. J000894, Order No. 2986
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to 
administer the Safety Codes Act including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations within the Municipality's boundaries for the discipline of Electrical
Consisting of all parts of the Canadian Electrical Code Part 1and Code for Electrical 
Installations at Oil and Gas Facilities.  Including Alberta amendments and 
regulations.  Excluding the Alberta Electrical Utility Code.
Excluding any or all things, processes or activities located on all existing and future 
industrial facilities that are owned by or are under the care and control of an 
accredited corporation.
Accredited Date: December 31, 2015	Issued Date: May 17, 2016.
______________
Pursuant to Section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Red Deer County, Town of Bowden, Accreditation No. J000894, Order No. 2987
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to 
administer the Safety Codes Act including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations within the Municipality's boundaries for the discipline of Fire
Consisting of all parts of the Alberta Fire Code including investigations.  Excluding 
Part 4 requirements for Tank storage of flammable and combustible liquids.
Excluding any or all things, processes or activities located on all existing and future 
industrial facilities that are owned by or are under the care and control of an 
accredited corporation.
Accredited Date: December 31, 2015	Issued Date: May 17, 2016.
_______________
Pursuant to Section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Red Deer County, Town of Bowden, Accreditation No. J000894, Order No. 2988
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to 
administer the Safety Codes Act including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations within the Municipality's boundaries for the discipline of Gas
Consisting of all parts of the Natural Gas and Propane Installation Code and Propane 
Storage and Handling Code.  Excluding natural and propane gas highway vehicle 
conversions.
Excluding any or all things, processes or activities located on all existing and future 
industrial facilities that are owned by or are under the care and control of an 
accredited corporation.
Accredited Date: December 31, 2015	Issued Date: May 17, 2016.
_______________
Pursuant to Section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Red Deer County, Town of Bowden, Accreditation No. J000894, Order No. 2989
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to 
administer the Safety Codes Act including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations within the Municipality's boundaries for the discipline of Plumbing
Consisting of all parts of the National Plumbing Code and Alberta Private Sewage 
Systems Standard of Practice.
Excluding any or all things, processes or activities located on all existing and future 
industrial facilities that are owned by or are under the care and control of an 
accredited corporation.
Accredited Date: December 31, 2015	Issued Date: May 17, 2016. 
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation
(Safety Codes Act)
Pursuant to section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Red Deer County, Accreditation No. M000132, Order No. 2956
Due to the voluntary withdrawal from accreditation is to cease administration under 
the Safety Codes Act within its jurisdiction for Building
Consisting of all parts of the Alberta Building Code.
		Issued Date: May 17, 2016.
 
Pursuant to section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Red Deer County, Accreditation No. M000132, Order No. 2957
Due to the voluntary withdrawal from accreditation is to cease administration under 
the Safety Codes Act within its jurisdiction for Electrical
Consisting of all parts of the Canadian Electrical Code Part 1, code for Electrical 
Installations at Oil and Gas Facilities.
		Issued Date: May 17, 2016.
_______________
Pursuant to section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Red Deer County, Accreditation No. M000132, Order No. 0150
Due to the voluntary withdrawal from accreditation, is to cease administration under 
the Safety Codes Act within its jurisdiction for Fire
Consisting of all parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including investigations, including 
applicable Alberta amendments and regulations.  Excluding Part 4 requirements for 
tank storage of flammable and combustible liquids.
Date: December 31, 2015.
_______________
Pursuant to section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Red Deer County, Accreditation No. M000132, Order No. 2958
Due to the voluntary withdrawal from accreditation, is to cease administration under 
the Safety Codes Act within its jurisdiction for Gas
Consisting of all parts of the Natural Gas and Propane Installation Code and Propane 
Storage and Handling Code.
		Issued Date: May 17, 2016.
_______________
Pursuant to section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Red Deer County, Accreditation No. M000132, Order No. 2959
Due to the voluntary withdrawal from accreditation, is to cease administration under 
the Safety Codes Act within its jurisdiction for Plumbing
Consisting of all parts of the National Plumbing Code and Alberta Private Sewage 
Systems Standard of Practice.
		Issued Date: May 17, 2016.
Service Alberta
Vital Statistics
Notice of Change of Personal Name
(Vital Statistics Act)
May 2, 2016 
Caldwell, Adrina Gaia to Henderson, Adrina Gaia 
Ballantine, Jacqueline Suzanne to Morgan, Jacqueline Suzanne 
Jursza, Emma Eliza to Josselyn, Emma Eliza 
Winegarden, Kaleb James-Paul to Gates, Kaleb James-Paul 
Soosai Leon Neuo Bri, Individual Has Only One Name to Soosai Leon, Neo Britto 
Neuo Britto, Jagatha to Neo Britto, Jagatha 
Neuo Britto, Jazzbro to Neo Britto, Jazzbro 
Neuo Britto, Brycele to Neo Britto, Brycely 
Keogh, Kathy Jo to Keogh, Kathie 
Chan, Sau Mui to Chan, Stella Sau Mui 
Khairallah, Joey Raymond to Kairala, Joey Raymond 
Petrovic, Kaiden Lee to Peakman, Kaiden Lee 
Wyngaards, Tristan James to Shepherd, Tristan James 
Shepherd-Wutke, Carter Jackson to Shepherd, Carter Jackson 
Mayen, Yar Biar to Biar, Yar Mayen 
Mitchell, Amity Ivey to Mitchell, Shona Amity 
Seeger, Edward Pinchar to Bright, Cassandra Guinevere 
Erickson, Amber Katelyn Sarah to Demers, Amber Katelyn Sarah 
Nahas, Eugenie to Nahas, Joanie Roxanne
May 3, 2016 
Cardinal, Skyla Rebecca Ruth-Anne Elizabeth to Grob, Skyla Rebecca Ruth-Anne 
Elizabeth Cardinal 
Carter, Penelope Jayde Eve to Riley, Penelope Jayde Eve 
Soin, Madalsa to Vig, Madalsa 
Ekra, Adjobi Gilles to Ekra, Nick Gilles 
Adunga, Urga Bulbula to Adunya, Urga Bulbula 
Kemal, Gifti Gemal to Ayana, Mihiret Getachew 
Ephrem Urga Bulbula, Ephrem to Adunya, Nata'e 
Adunga, Dibora to Adunya, Bilisumma 
Adunga, Rahel to Adunya, Sena 
Bamba, Jordan Tyler to Knight, Jordan Tyler 
Buenviaje, Dalisay Azur to Buenviaje, Dhalie Azur 
Mahmood, Ammar to Khan, Ammar Mahmood
May 4, 2016 
Hima Dasan, Individual have only one name to Dasan, Hima 
Aniket Jyoti, Individual have only one name to Jyoti, Aniket 
Alisha Jyoti, Individual have only one name to Jyoti, Alisha 
Hawryluk, Slawka to Hawryluk, Grace 
Brown, Diana to Brown, Princess Diana 
Qiao, Ziqian to Qiao, Samuel Ziqian 
Thomas Kannanayakal, Deepthi Theresa to Kannanayakal, Deepthi Theresa 
Mahi-Eddin, Adham to Osman, Adam 
Khalil, Intefada to Osman, Beri 
Rai, Jagdish to Lagah, Jagdish Rai 
Nathoo, Al-Karim Dharsee to Dharsee, Al-Karim 
Onwuasoanya, Chukwudi Nnanna to Onwuaso, Chudi Nnanna 
Odenigbo, Gold Afomachukw to Onwuaso, Gold Afomachukwu Odenigbo 
Onwuasoanya, Somayina Nnanna to Onwuaso, Somayina Nnanna 
Zhang, Longdong to Zhang, Lucas 
Moradian, Behnam to Moradian, Benjamin
May 5, 2016 
Mark, Mary Isreal to Mark, Trina Isreal 
Laiss-Pfannmuller, Aiden Geoffrey to Pfannmuller, Aiden Geoffrey 
Laiss-Pfannmuller, Grayson Colin to Pfannmuller, Grayson Colin 
Kampe, Monty Benjamin to Kampe, Montana Benjamin 
Zarrillo, Gemma Casperina to Ramayan, Indra Gemma 
Kilnot, Tyson Dale to Mansell, Tyson Dale 
Mabagos, Joan Habacon to Magtanong, Joan Habacon 
Wing, Soi Ha to Wing, Jenny 
Williams, Marian Fatu to Massalay, Marian Fatu 
Ranger, Abigail to Pare, Abigail 
Barrell, John Garry Walter to Barrell, John Walter 
Heron, Timothy Douglas to Doyle, Timothy Douglas 
Hryb-Mc Cool, Gregory William Michael to Mc Cool, Gregory William Michael 
Hryb 
Korzheva, Anna to Rich, Anya 
Mitin, Igor to Rich, Igor 
Harrish-Baumgardner, Jaice Allen to Harrish, Jaice Allen 
Nam, Hyunmin to Pilot, Geo Hyunmin 
Tower, Carson Michael to Brown, Carson Michael 
Zelensky, William Bruce to Zed, Axcella Marie 
Wiese, Samantha Agnes to Montgomery, Samantha Jolene 
Demessie, Nahum Shemeles to Demessie, Berhan Shemeles 
Neufeld-Warkentin, Hannah Lynn to Warkentin, Hannah Lynn Neufeld 
Campbell, Morgan Elizabeth to Campbell, Elizabeth Morgan 
Gill, Pavneet Kaur to Sidhu, Pavneet Kaur
Ismaili, Shan Khan to Khan, Shan 
Bazzi, Kasim to Bazzi, Sam 
Running Rabbit, Charron Joseph to Running Rabbit, Arnold Charron Sr. 
Hewstan, Hailey to Gish, Hailey Hewstan 
Ostby, Michelle Diane to Ostby, Mitch Patrick 
Palmer, Destiny Snow to Palmer, Brent Ashton
May 6, 2016 
Sirois, Shauna Anne to Sirois, Angelia Anne 
Stripped Squirrel, Tyler Kelson Lee to Rabbit, Tyler Kelson Lee 
Stripped Squirrel-Rabbit, Daytion Justin Levi to Rabbit, Dayton Justin Levi 
Wilbur, Chantal Annelise to Barak, Elif Chantal 
Mahey, Ekta to Lakha, Ekta 
McCullough, Susan Marianne to Demmons, Susan Marianne 
Pham, Thu Anh Mai to Pham, Nancy Mai 
Mahey, Sahil to Lakha, Sahil 
Katurdzhiev, Angel Svetoslavov to Katt, Angus Melek Svet 
Li, Yong Qi to Li, Rosie 
Caignou, Bryce Jonathan to Pilgrim, Bryce Jonathan 
Poon, Sophie Emma to Poon, Sophie Emma Shirley 
Poon, Ameline Chloe to Poon, Ameline Chloe Lisa
May 9, 2016 
Soltani, Anousha to Semnani, Anousha 
Admiral, Individual has only one name to Jahimir, Admiral 
Eliza, Individual has only one name to Taslim, Eliza 
Moore, Scott Michael to Stack, Scott Michael 
Antonation-Moore, Hayden Anthony to Stack-Antonation, Hayden Anthony 
Fuaddi, Individual Only has one name to Hanafi, Fuaddi 
Maryatun, Individual Only has one name to Sumowihadi, Maryatun 
Holowiski, David John to Holowiski, Victoria 
Mahal, Baljinder Kaur to Kaur, Baljinder 
Mahal, Supneet Kaur to Kaur, Supneet 
Cartujano, Rasyll Hakim to Sabilul, Rasyll Hakim 
Ely Boubacar, Mohamed to Bezeid, Mohamed 
Brandle, Logan Jacob to Scott, Logan Jacob 
Weinkauf, Augustina to Weinkauf, Augustine 
Safari, Sedigheh to Safari, Sarah 
Bigharaz, Mohammad Reza to Bigharaz, Ryan 
Young, Dana Jean to Young, Daniel Adrian 
Emanuel, Muluberhane to Reda, Molla Denberu 
Caignou, Samantha Jane to Pilgrim, Samantha Jane 
Monnier, Aisha Maurice to Monnier, Ann Maurice 
LaPierre-Stretch, Kayla Marie to Hyland, Sydney Adalind Michelle 
Alsayed, Ousama Mahmoud to Alsayed, Sam Mahmoud 
Mahal, Bawanpreet Kaur to Kaur, Bawanpreet 
Arciniegas Beltran, Juan Diego to Arciniegas Beltran, Mia 
Wong, Hin Ming to Wong, Harris 
Alek, Malleen Theresa to Elek, Malleen Theresa 
Klunder, Bernd Peter to Klunder, Bernard Peter
May 11, 2016 
Fernando, Warnakulasuriya to Fernando, Champa Anne Lalanie 
Dunbar, Kurtis Ronald to Frauscher, Kurtis Christian Ryan 
Austin, Laurence Ignatius to Douglas, Harry James 
Csizmadia, Riley Mitchell to Kirchner, Riley Mitchell 
Molokpa, Ekema Carl to Molokpa, Paul 
Guo, Xing Han to Guo, Brian Xinghan 
Kupser Davey, Bentley Leonard to Kupser, Bentley Leonard 
Freemen, Robert Petre to Freemen, Robert Petre Jacob 
Moore, Trent Ludwig to Zatylny, Trent Ludwig 
Schorr-Brandt, Remington Lee to Matsalla, Remington Lee 
Rasmussen, Keesha Dawn Faith to Sierink, Patience Lotus Faith 
Mabbutt, Courtney Lynn to Wren-Mabbutt, Courtney Lynn 
Yoosef-Shier, Kiana to Shier, Kiana Yosefa 
Sych, Eva to Sych, Evelyn 
Chimko, Catherine Matwij to Chimko, Katie 
Valade Martinak, Nicole Alice Marie to Valade, Nicole Alice Marie 
Mearns, Heath Donald to Oster, Heath Donald 
Li, Xiaoming to Lee, Richard Xiaoming 
Findlay, Dustin Allan to Ducharme, Dustin Allan 
Toronyi, Agnes to Watt, Jacquie Anna 
Stephens, Emily Charmel Marie to Ear, Emily Charmel Marie Stephens 
Hoeving, Damion David Alexander to Fenn, David Alexander 
Hoeving, Joshua William Casey to Fenn, Joshua William
Hoeving, Laura Grace to Fenn, Laura Grace 
Hoeving, Taiya Jade Krystyna to Fenn, Taiya Jade Krystyna 
Abbas, Tooba to Abbas, Zoya 
Lassiter, Irene Juanita to Lassiter, Nina Irene Juanita
May 12, 2016 
Dhillon, Avneet Kayla to Dhillon, Avneet Kaur 
Healy, Kyle Terry Layne to Red Crow, Kyle Layne 
Pfeifle, Adam Royal Darren to Walters, Adam Royal Darren 
Mohamed, Ramaas to Abdullahi, Ramaas Mohamed 
Ordonez, Maria Juliana to Ordonez, Juliana 
Domogoy, Samantha Mike to Nogueira, Samantha Domogoy 
Frederick, Isaiah Kevyn Portia to Fulks, Isaiah Evan 
Prisha, Individual has only one name to Kaushal, Prisha 
Shweta, Individual has only one name to Panwar, Shweta 
Isherwood, Austin Ray to Mamprin, Austin Ray 
Braun, James to Wiebe, James 
Geng, Han Cheng to Cao, Josh Hancheng 
Hall, Kamryon George to Cooper, Kamryon George 
Rosales-Garcia, Eugenia-Marisol to Berdugo-Rosales, Marisol 
Kaur, Beant to Bajwa, Beant Kaur 
Plowman, Barbara Elizabeth to Lane, Barbara Elizabeth 
Hewstan, Briannaa to Gish, Briannaa Hewstan 
Kennedy, Katherine Teupoko to Murphy, Katherine Teupoko Kennedy 
Bugler, Mikylo Tayton to Rider-Bugler, Mikylo Tayton 
Blair, Andrew Justin to Morrison, Andrew Justin 
De la Rosa, Sebastian Alejandro to De la Rosa, Maya Alejandra 
Bello, Neila Imane Amina to Bello, Neila 
Pintea, Marius Ioan to Pintea, Mario 
Thomas, Shirley Anne to Thomas, Shan Annie 
Bolger, Liam James Nguyen to Bolger, Liam James 
Salem, Marjaden Angelo Cortel to Cortel, Jaden Lazaro Dejohn Angelo 
Albadawi, Abdallah Haitha to Baldwin, Evan 
Valdes, Victor Manuel to Fettes, Victor Manuel 
Hanlon, Paige Elise Arlene Carruthers to Carruthers-Hanlon, Paige Elise Arlene 
Bouriak, Alexei to Buryak, Alex 
Bouriak, Olga to Buryak, Olga 
Bouriak, Alexander to Buryak, Alexander 
Bastamipour, Mohsen to Rayvand, Ryan 
Bastamipour, Arta to Rayvand, Arta 
Nthunzi, Freeda to Mulenga, Freeda 
Mudge, Lana Jean to Leakvold, Lana Jean 
Al-Anbagi, Ali Samih Hamou to Samih, Ali 
Al-Hamawendi, Ban Amer Abdulkareem to Samih, Ban 
Al-Anbagi, Ahmed Ali to Samih, Ahmed 
Al-Anbagi, Dania Ali Samih to Samih, Dania 
Al-Anbagi, Amna to Samih, Amna
May 13, 2016 
Stang, Arnold Michel to Stang, Arnhold Michael 
Robins, Brinn Analda to Robins-Lake, Brinn Analda 
Field, Kari Dawn to Richard, Kari Dawn 
Hassoun, Ariel Michael to Hasson, Ariel Michael 
Hassoun, Haley Laine to Hasson, Haley Laine 
Hassoun, Maya Jade to Hasson, Maya Jade 
Jacobs, Jayson Henry John to Jacobs-Poole, Jayson Henry John 
Jacobs, Jaylynn Olivia Winnie to Jacobs-Poole, Jaylynn Olivia Winnie 
Jacobs, Jayla Eva Ann to Jacobs-Poole, Jayla Eva Ann 
Hazlett Hazlett, Harley Eliza to Hazlett, Harley Eliza 
Nauman, Mohammad to Iqbal, Nauman Mohammad 
Robinson, Clayton Allister to Faire, Cassandra Ellanor Avery 
Isaak, Malcolm Denver to Isaak, Michelle 
DeCecco, Johnny Robert to DeCecco, John Robert 
Mohammed, Ashley Nicole to Nicole, Ashley 
Autida, Nestrelia Cruta to Waldner, Nestrelia Autida 
Leung, Chi-Sing to Leung, Warren Chi-Sing 
Schwitzer, Lorraine Rose Marie to Schwitzer, Rose Marie Lorraine 
Thomden, Mandi Alanna to Holden, Mandi Alanna 
Uhoraningoga, Kaliza Joane to Kaliza Uhoraningoga, Joane 
Uhoraningoga, Neza Anaelle to Neza Uhoraningoga, Anaelle 
Abdullahi Abdulmelik, Mensour to Abdulmelik, Mensour Abdullahi 
Abdullahi Abdulmelik, Yahya Mensour to Abdulmelik, Yahya Mensour 
Abdullahi Abdulmelik, Yasir to Abdulmelik, Yasir Mensour 
Abdullahi Abdulmelik, Sarah to Abdulmelik, Sarah Mensour 
Mekonin, Sara Abebe to Radi, Safina Abdella 
Kameneva, Evgenia to Stone, Eva
May 16, 2016 
Manushree, Individual has only one name to Kumari, Manushree 
Moldenhauer, Chantel Denise Rowley to Cassidy, Chantel Denise 
Beresneva, Yulia Evguenievna to Nelson, Yulia Eugena 
Lim, Hyunseung to Lim, Brian Hyunseung 
Li, Chun Yun to Guo, Sally Mia 
Penner Martens, Margaretha to Penner, Margaretha 
Ibrahim, Adam Hussein to Almohamad, Hussein 
Low, Wai Yew to Low, Dylan Wai Yew 
Kebede, Fereweyne Mehar to Kebede, Mekdes Mehari 
Travis, Grace Hana to Bakkan-Travis, Grace Hana 
Pawar, Jap Neet Kaur to Chen, Neetu Japneet Pawar 
Malik, Sidra-Tahir to Malik, Maya 
Johnson, Leah Patricia Diane to Trach, Leah Patricia Diane 
Jo, Hang Yoon to Jo, Daniel Yoon 
Chan, Yvonne Kar-Sing to Chan, Yvonne Pui-Kwan 
Chan, Sabrina Kar-Yeung to Chan, Sabrina Mei-Kwan 
Ryoo, Hyunju to Ryoo, Gemma Hyunju 
Wiebe, Alison Lisa to Hawke, Skye 
San Andres, Janet De Guzman to Javate, Janet San Andres 
Tritan, Myles McGinn to McGinn, Tritan Myles 
Gray, Maja Winnifred Eggertson to Gray, Parker Wyn 
Currie, Anke Heimtraut Ilse to Currie, Anka 
Asad, S M Ahnaf to Hossain, Ahnaf 
Asad, Adiba to Hossain, Adiba 
Nasiba, Rufaida to Hossain, Rufaida 
Hughes, Brieal Marie to Moireabh-Tetlock, Brieal Guillaume 
Pruden, Jacquie Eileen to Melnyk, Jacquie Eileen 
Nia'ama, Isam Abbas to Al-Rikabi, Isam Niaama 
Jung, Haeok to Kim, Laura Haeok 
Mergaert McAuley, Kaitlan Rebecca Laurel to McAuley, Kaitlan May 
Beal Tingley, Shilo Grace to Tingley, Shilo Grace 
Ahmadi-Elham, Fayroza Dunya to Elham, Fayroza Dunya 
Gette, Kashton Daniel to Gette-Berlando, Kashton Daniel 
Tichkowsky, William-Rob Harley to Ramsay, William-Rob Harley 
Singh, Gagandeep to Kalra, Gagandeep Singh 
Little, Anthony Craig to Miller, Anthony Craig 
Little, Sophia Jane Lee to Miller, Sophia Jane 
Jones, Christal Lynn to Jones, Yasamine Christal Lynn 
Koontz, Carol Geraldine to Kaminsky, Nickolas
May 17, 2016 
Thomas, Lucifer Brynae to Thomas, Brynae 
Hoffman, Jon-Anne to Hoffman, Joanne Faye 
Ayalew, Yohanes Mebrat to Tilahun, Yohanes Mebrat
May 18, 2016 
Nkomo, Nkululeko to Nkomo, Arnold 
Gregory, Kate Danielle to Nylen, Kate Gregory 
Zhou, Li Ji to Chow, Christy 
Cordick, Maxwell Ronald to Cordick Rocha, Maxwell Ronald 
De Guzman, Hana-Gin to De Guzman, Hana-Gin Madrid 
Omana, Suja to Omana, Anuja 
Kelly, Bethany Anne to Kelly, Benjamin Edward 
Lemon-Sawchuk, Shayleen Cindy Adell to Lemon, Shayleen Cindy Adell 
Niebergall, Karen Lynn to West, Karen Lynn 
Johnston, Kieran Gabriel to Sutherland, Kieran Gabriel Thomas 
Isimwaa, Etambuyu Agnes to Wina, Etambuyu Agnes 
Mailhiot, Kodi Dawn Brooke to Beeza, Kodi Dawn Brooke 
Zakresky, Catherine Marie to Hepburn, Catherine Marie Zakresky 
Faleu, Rostand Mbeufon to Mbeufonjoh, Rostand Faleu 
Birkanwalpreet Singh, Individual only has one name to Khatorh, Birkanwalpreet 
Singh 
Kanwardeep Singh, Individual only has one name to Khatorh, Kanwardeep Singh 
Hofstrand, Brock Cairn O'Leary to O'Leary, Brock Cairn 
Arial MacBride, Baker Nicolas to Arial, Baker Nicolas 
Arial MacBride, Presley Dien to Arial, Presley Dien 
Alamguir, Khossaine to Alamgir, Hossain 
Pretty Young Man, Darren Brent to High Eagle, Darren Brent 
Mohammed, Mohammed Majeed to Alyasiri, Majeed 
Fee, Athena Marie to Randall, Athena Marie 
Sharma, Nishu to Chahal, Nishu Prince 
Varposhti, Ayatollah to Varposhti, Arian 
Goudreau, Christine Marie Angelique to Baehr, Christine Marie Angelique 
Abdi Issak, Omar to Muhidin Ahmed, Kassim 
Lagasse, Benjamin John Robert to Legacy, Benjamin John Robert 
Mcauley, Kyle James to Mcauley, Kylie Kaylee 
Abdi, Thejus Ganapathi to Swamy, Thejus Ganapathi 
Doucette-Luckmann, Maximilien Leo to Doucette, Maximilian Leo 
Doucette-Luckmann, Maeve Denise to Doucette, Maeve Elizabeth 
Gelaude, Cody Ryan to Roycroft, Cody Ryan
May 19, 2016 
Sass, Natasha Beverly Grace to Schultz, Natasha Beverly Grace 
Bharpoor Singh, Individual has only one name to Sidhu, Bharpoor Singh 
Elkins Oliver, Bradley Nelson to Elkins, Bradley Nelson 
Irvin, Katherine Diana to Horkoff, Kathleen Diana 
MacDonald, Breianne Lasha Elaine to Hebein, Breianne Lasha Elaine 
Johnson, Chad Carson Foster to Foster, Chadwick Carson 
Mukherjee, Poulami to Banerjee, Poulami 
Luk, Deng Deng Maria to Lok, Dede Marial 
Chen, Chieh Tzu to Chen, Getsey 
Sun, Chenchen to Sun, Maggie Chenchen 
Gowans, Sudesh Rani to Saini, Sudesh Rani 
Sernich, Gerald Allan to Sernick, Gerald Allen 
Seppen-Cundy, Makennah Rae to Martin, Makennah Rae 
Lu, Yihong to Lyu, Yihong 
Lu, Eva Ziqi to Lyu, Eva Ziqi 
Vidanagamage Wickramasinghe, Buddadasa to Wickramasinghe, Buddadasa 
Vidanagamage 
Smeijers, David Theofield to Smeyers, David Theofield 
Pottinger, Randy William to Green, Randy William 
Dyment, Kimberly Ann to Dyment, Mikhail Viktor Odin 
Arham, Shahid to Shahid, Arham 
Benwell, Laurence Darrell to Benwell, Lawrence Joseph 
Haidari, Mobinah to Heydari, Mobinah 
Duncan, Allan Brian Carstairs to McGhee, Allan Carstairs 
Coates, Shaylynn Michelle to McGhee, Shaylynn Michelle 
Adams, Jessica Joy to Price, Jessica Joy 
Adams, Chantelle Janeen Adams to Price, Chantelle Janeen 
Robichaud, Joseph Maurice to Robichaud, Lizbeth Maureen 
Tesfazghi, Nathan Petros to Petros, Nathan Tesfazghi 
Tesfazghi, Essey Petros to Petros, Essey Tesfazghi 
Jin, Coco Clair to Jin, Coco Xiaoyi 
Studer, William James Gordon to MacPherson, William James 
Sonubi, Feyisayo Daniel to Adeniji, Oluwafeyisayo Daniel Emmanuel Ronaldo 
Shaheed, Ana to Rana, Ana 
Abray, Robert Charles to Arbor, Robert Charles 
Thoassin, Jean De Dieu to Winchester, John Frederick 
Thoassin, Jessica Love to Winchester, Jessica Love 
Tettmar, Ruby Eleanor Savage to Savage-Tettmar, Ruby Eleanor 
Zaugg, Rebekkah Fiona to Rickey, Rebekkah Fiona
May 20, 2016 
Geha, Kada to Geha, Ghada 
Akinkeyin, Lois Terryann to Ricketts, Lois Terryann 
Wang, Shengxi to Wang, Shawn Shengxi 
Ji, Guo Hong to Ji, Anna Guohong 
May-Sieweke, Alexander Joseph to May, Alexander Joseph 
Gong, Xiang Dong to Gong, Xiangdong 
Gong, Yi Xuan to Gong, Yixuan Sharon 
Gong, Yi Ran to Gong, Yiran Erin 
Gelilawet-Yemanebhan, Naomi Solomon to Solomon, Naomi 
Ruaza, Neona Enelle to Villaflores, Neona Enelle 
Holtom, Florence Roberta to Holtom, Flo Roberta 
Sangalang, Haleana Miles to Roca, Haleana Miles 
Chrisanthopoulos, Vasili to Pezzente, Vasili Lucio 
Jiang, XiangKa to Jones, Carl 
Jiang, Christopher Wenzhuo to Jones, Christopher 
Jiang, Monica Mengjia to Jones, Monica 
Rodriguez Leyva, Carlos Alejandro to Williams, Carlos Alejandro 
Gracy, Melanie Kristine to Putic, Melanie Kristine
May 25, 2016 
Ahmad, Amina to Kavchuk-Ahmad, Ami Maria 
Qiu, Ruyi to Qiu, Ryan 
Shymanski, Tianna Paige to Brookman, Tianna Paige 
Adam, Laurence David to Halliday, Lawrence David 
Kalsang Namgyal, Individual has only one name. to Namgyal, Kalsang 
Forbes, Jacob Matthew to Davies-Bruhn, Jacob Matthew 
Staver, James Francis to Staver, Jamie Francis 
Garduno Tello, Jimena to Wingrove, Jimena 
Donaldson, Matthew Garner to Donaldson, Madeline Garner 
Bach, Huy Minh to Bach, Taylor Cris 
Staromlynski, Adela to Kanarek, Adelka Teresa 
Kara Vira, Mansoor Shamshudin to Kara, Mansoor 
Nowicki, Zachary Peter to Nowicki, Alessandra Elizabeth 
Pasos, Bonnie Lee to Campbell, Bonnie Lee 
Mitchell, Danielle Lauren to Mitchell, Danielle Mitchell 
Smith, Jannell Elizabeth to Smith, Jae-nel Elizabeth 
Lammle, Zachery Allen to Lammle, Zachery Douglas 
Lammle, Blake Neil to Lammle, Blake Donald 
Lasek, Wladyslaw to Lasek, Walter 
Rennette, Chloe Colleen to Schuurmans, Chloe Colleen 
Ghebrehanness, Daniel Teckleab to Ghebreyohannes, Daniel Teckleab 
Tolentino Dimas, Annie Mikael to Dimas, Annie Mikael T. 
Tolentino Dimas, Mishkael Loreline to Dimas, Mishkael Loreline T. 
Goddard, Hailey Samantha to Babey, Hailey Samantha
May 26, 2016 
Vanie, Tah Jean to Vanier, John Khris
May 27, 2016 
Deatcher, Moira Eleanor to Deadman, Iron John Jericho 
Ilochonwu, Chioma Elizabeth to Elizabeth James, Chioma 
Rickerby, Madison Margaret to Boyko, Madison-Lee
Waqas, Muhammad to Iqbal, Waqas Muhammad 
Brian, Krista Lee to Lee, Krista 
Fedun, Samantha Ann to Fedun, Sam Tiberius 
Han, Hui Yi to Han, Lily Huiyi 
Berrisford, Okuhle to Berrisford, Helen Simone Jabulile 
Abma, Nico Paul to Abma, Nica Pauline 
Kamalpreet Kaur, Individual has one name only to Saggu, Kamalpreet Kaur 
Scaracati, Rodrigo Felix to Scarazzati, Rodrigo Felix 
Scaracati, Renata Ceneviva to Scarazzati, Renata Ceneviva 
Scaracati, Giovanna Ceneviva to Scarazzati, Giovanna Ceneviva 
Scaracati, Bianca Ceneviva to Scarazzati, Bianca Ceneviva 
Keeler, William Andrew to Keeler, Andrea Willow 
Lahey-Kozlowski, Brett Albert to Lahey, Brett Albert
May 30, 2016 
Murdoch, Craig Adamson to Reid, Craig Adamson 
Knight, Joseph Alan Richard to Knight, Richard Alan Joseph 
Van Dusen, Tiana Marie to Van Gogh, Tiana Marie 
Abdelgaber, Mostafa Mohamed to Khallaf, Mostafa Mohamed 
Abdelgaber, Moataz Mohamed to Khallaf, Moataz Mohamed 
K'Yaw Moo, individual only has one name to Moo, K'Nyaw 
Schmidt, Clint Arthur to Windsland, Clint Arthur 
Dawson, Elise Marie to Dawson, Benjamin Thomas William 
Adams, Jordan Alexander to Bott, Jordan Alexander 
Hussein-Umer, Madina Jamaal to Abdalla, Madina Jamaal 
Xie, Li to Shieh, Sherri Lee 
Lepp-Styles, Michael Clifford to Styles Miller, Michael Clifford 
Avneet Kaur, Individual has only one name to Kaur, Avneet 
Zakeri Delavar, Mohammad to Delavar, Rambod 
Uttl, Max to Rensonnet-Uttl, Max 
Uttl, Daniel to Rensonnet-Uttl, Daniel 
Martinez, Tereza Adrianna to Martinez, Jake Adam 
Kohli, Poonam to Vashisht, Poonam 
Fyn, Emily-Jennifer Marie to Cooper, Noah 
Knopp, Macy Alegria to Marcellus, Macy Alegria 
Sauer, Tristan Michael Emerson to Olinyk, Tristan Michael Emerson 
Beatty, Jasmine Michelle Ethelda to Pura, Jasmine Michelle Ethelda 
Berge, Daniel Vernon to Daer, Jack
May 31, 2016 
Brassard, Raelynn to Brassard, Raelynn Ann 
Salkey, Jude Joseph to Dionne, Jude Joseph 
Macor, Nicole Dianne to Legall, Nicole Dianne 
Wright-Zerbe, Jayden James to Wright, Jayden James 
Pineau, Tiffany Rose-Anne to Pineau, Tyler Randell 
Khan, Muhammad Owais to Durrani, Muhammad Owais Khan 
Botell, Kathlyn Elise to Villain, Kathlyn Elise 
Wiebe, Benjamin Michael to Villain, Benjamin Michael 
Kyrylkov, Oleksandr Illic to Greene, James David 
Kyrylkova, Tetiana Anatoli to Greene, Abigail Elizabeth 
Ding, Xi to Ding, Oceana Xi 
Kaur, Gagandeep to Chohan, Gagandeep Kaur 
Rifaqat, Robeena to Nasser, Rubina 
Jayatillake, Mallikage Niras to Jayatillake, Nirash Ruwanka 
Wanasinghe Mudiyanse, Manjula Priyant to Wanasinghe, Manjula Priyanthi 
Jayathillake, M N Hansana Alw to Jayatillake, Nethuka Hansana 
Jayatillake, Mallikage Nemdi to Jayatillake, Nemdini Ruhansa 
Man, Pak To to Man, Joshua Pak To 
Man, Ching Kwan to Man, Theodora Ching Kwan 
Salls, Jasmine Grace Jessica to O'Halloran, Jasmine Victoria 
Worbeck, Bentley Marcus to Willshire, Bentley Marcus 
Worbeck, Shayla Venita Schaffer to Willshire, Shayla Venita 
Bowers, Hayden Mclean to Watson, Hayden Mclean 
Chipman, Charlotte Theresa Frances to Dillon, Charlotte Theresa Frances 
Tomik, Joshua Michael to Gullaher, Joshua Michael 
Shah, Disha aka Netrima to Shah, Disha 
Pilgrim, Krystyn Lillian to Decker, Krystyn Hayden 
Mcpherson, Randy Sandy to Larocque, Randy Sandy 
Al-Baity, Amina Mohmmed A to Albayati, Amna Mohmmed A 
Badenga, Kinfe to Zemichael, Sofonias 
Taimory, Rizan to Taimory, Hawkar Karim 
Abusalim, Idreese Aymen Henry to Chen, Idreese Benjamin Henry 
Abusalim, Ayesha Aymen to Chen, Ayesha Sophie 
Bandara, Pubudu to Bandara, Leo Pubudu 
Belland, Mayson Paul to Hopton, Mayson Paul 
Nagy, Erzsebet to Nagy, Elizabeth 
Wiebe, Layla Ann Charlotte to Graves, Layla Ann Charlotte 
Tran, Thao Thuy Thanh to Tran, Trina 
Harpreet Kaur, Individual has only one name to Sandhu, Harpreet Kaur 
Sukhraj Singh, Individual has only one name to Sandhu, Sukhraj Singh 
Jaideep Singh, Individual has only one name to Sandhu, Jaideep Singh 
Sukhleen Kaur, Individual has only one name to Sandhu, Sukhleen Kaur 
Tesfamariam, Abigail to Teklu, Abigail 
Seema, Individual only has one name to Durrani, Seema Tariq 
Khan, Muhammad Osama to Durrani, Muhammad Osama Khan 
Tariq, Aena Aeman to Durrani, Aena Aeman Tariq 
Tariq, Sundas to Durrani, Sundas Tariq
Status of Women
Hosting Expenses Exceeding $600.00 
For the period April 1, 2015 to March 31, 2016
Function: Status of Women event
Purpose: Meeting of academics, community members and key representatives of 
organizations engaged in advancing the status of women and girls in Alberta.
Date: September 8 - 9, 2015
Amount: $5,830.02
Location: Calgary & Edmonton
ADVERTISEMENTS
Public Sale of Land
(Municipal Government Act)
Village of Barons
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, 
the Village of Barons will offer for sale, by public auction, at the Village Office, 210 
Main Street, Barons, Alberta, on Wednesday, July 27, 2016, at 10:00 a.m., the 
following lands:
Lot(s)
Block
Plan
Certificate of Title
34 - 36
8
2605X
741 045 389
The parcel is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis and the Village of 
Barons makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever as to the adequacy 
of services, soil conditions, land use districting, building and development conditions, 
absence or presence of environmental contamination, vacant possession or the 
developability of the subject land for any intended use by the Purchaser.
No bid will be accepted where the bidder attempts to attach conditions precedent to 
the sale of any parcel. No terms or conditions of sale will be considered other than 
those specified by the Village of Barons.  No further information is available at the 
auction regarding the parcels to be sold.
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and 
conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
The Village of Barons may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel 
of land not sold at the public auction.
Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time 
prior to the sale.
Dated at Barons, Alberta, May 19, 2016.
Laurie Beck, Administrator.
______________
Village of Donnelly
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, 
the Village of Donnelly will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Village Office 
located at 5003 - 3rd Street, Donnelly, Alberta, on Wednesday, August 10, 2016, at 
2:00 p.m., the following lands:
Lot
Block
Plan
4
7
204CL
18,19
1
204CL
The parcels will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the reservations 
and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.
Terms: CASH or certified cheque
The Village of Donnelly may, after the public auction, become the owner of any 
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time 
prior to the sale.
Dated at Donnelly, Alberta, May 31, 2016.
Lilliane Bessette, Municipal Administrator.
 
Village of Heisler
Notice is hereby given that, under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, 
the Village of Heisler will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Village Office at 
128 Main Street, Heisler, Alberta, on Wednesday, August 3, 2016, at 10:00 a.m., the 
following lands:
Mer
Rge
Twp
Sec
Qtr
C. of T.
4
16
42
34
NW
112184483
The parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and 
conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.
The land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis, and the Village of 
Heisler makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever as to the adequacy 
of services, soil conditions, land use districting, building and development conditions, 
absence or presence of environmental contamination, or the develop ability of the 
subject land for any intended use by the purchaser.  The successful bidder may be 
required to execute a Sale Agreement in a form and substance acceptable to the 
Village of Heisler.
The Village of Heisler may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel 
of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time 
prior to the sale.
Dated at Heisler, Alberta, May 30, 2016.
Amanda Howell, Chief Administrative Officer 
Village of Heisler.






NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS
The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.
Notices and advertisements must be received ten full working days before the 
date of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Submissions received after 
that date will appear in the next regular issue.
Notices and advertisements should be typed or written legibly and on a sheet separate 
from the covering letter. An electronic submission by email or disk is preferred. 
Email submissions may be sent to the Editor of The Alberta Gazette at 
albertagazette@gov.ab.ca. The number of insertions required should be specified and 
the names of all signing officers typed or printed. Please include name and complete 
contact information of the individual submitting the notice or advertisement.
Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.
A copy of the page containing the notice or advertisement will be emailed to each 
advertiser without charge.
The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in The Alberta Gazette are as follows:
 
Issue of
Earliest date on which 
sale may be held
June 30
August 10


July 15
August 25
July 30
September 9


August 15
September 25
August 31
October 11


September 15
October 26
September 30
November 10


October 15
November 25
October 31
December 11


November 15
December 26
November 30
January 10


December 15
January 25
The charges to be paid for the publication of notices, advertisements and documents 
in The Alberta Gazette are:
Notices, advertisements and documents that are 5 or fewer pages	$20.00
Notices, advertisements and documents that are more than 5 pages	$30.00
Please add 5% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


PUBLICATIONS
Annual Subscription (24 issues) consisting of:
Part I/Part II, and annual index - Print version	$150.00
Part I/Part II, and annual index - Electronic version	$150.00
Alternatives:
Single issue (Part I and Part II)	$10.00
Annual Index to Part I or Part II	$5.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I	$140.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations	$92.00
Please note: Shipping and handling charges apply for orders outside of Alberta.
The following shipping and handling charges apply for the Alberta Gazette:
Annual Subscription - Print version	$50.00
Individual Gazette Publications	$6.00 for orders $19.99 and under
Individual Gazette Publications	$10.00 for orders $20.00 and over
Please add 5% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

Copies of Alberta legislation and select government publications are available from:
Alberta Queen's Printer 
7th Floor, Park Plaza 
10611 - 98 Avenue 
Edmonton, Alberta   T5K 2P7
Phone: 780-427-4952 
Fax: 780-452-0668
(Toll free in Alberta by first dialing 310-0000)
qp@gov.ab.ca
www.qp.alberta.ca
Cheques or money orders (Canadian funds only) should be made payable to the 
Government of Alberta. Payment is also accepted by Visa, MasterCard or American 
Express. No orders will be processed without payment.