Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


The 2015 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in the order the nine major headings 
appear in the Alberta Gazette:
- Proclamations 
- Appointments
- Changes of Name of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace
- Deaths of Provincial Court Judges
- Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
- Transfers
- Orders in Council
- Government Notices
- Advertisements
Three Tables of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to help you find 
material in the 2015 Index.
The "Alphabetical Table of Contents" contains in alphabetical order each of the major 
headings, sub-headings, and sub-divisions found in the Index.  It includes the names 
of Acts used in the Index and it contains many cross-references.
The "Systematic Table of Contents" is a subject guide arranged in the order in which 
corresponding material is published in the Index.  Entries are filed alphabetically 
within indentions.  There are no cross-references in the Systematic Table of Contents.
The "List of Acts Cited" is arranged in alphabetical order and lists the name of each 
Act cited in the Index.  Material is published in the Alberta Gazette by authority of an 
enabling statute.
 


ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS
2013 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)	12
2014 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)	12
2016 Premium Rates Sector Index	19
Aboriginal Relations	7
Act Proclaimed into Force	1
Advertisements	20
Aetna Irrigation District	7
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	15
Agency Accreditation	15
Agriculture and Forestry	7
Agriculture and Rural Development	7
Alberta Land Stewardship Act	10
Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency	7
Alberta Sport Connection	17
Alberta Securities Commission	17
Alberta Treasury Branches	20
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-513 Prospectus Exemption for 
Distribution to Existing Security Holders	17
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 72-501 Distributions to Purchasers 
Outside Alberta	17
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	17
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD	17
Amendments To Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD, National 
Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and Ongoing Registrant 
Obligations, Multilateral Instrument 32-102 Registration Exemptions for Non-Resident 
Investment Fund Managers, National Instrument 33-105 Underwriting Conflicts, National 
Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements, National Instrument 45-102 Resale of 
Securities, National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principles and Auditing 
Standards, National Instrument 62-103 The Early Warning System and Related Take-Over 
Bid and Insider Reporting Issues, and Multilateral Instrument 62-104 Take-Over Bids and 
Issuer Bids	17
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 51-105 Issuers Quoted in the U.S. Over-the-Counter 
Markets	17
Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document Analysis 
and Retrieval (SEDAR)	17
Amendments to National Instrument 21-101 Marketplace Operation	17
Amendments to National Instrument 23-101 Trading Rules	17
Amendments to National Instrument 25-101 Designated Rating Organizations	17
Amendments to National Instrument 33-105 Underwriting Conflicts	17
Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements	17
Amendments to National Instrument 44-101 Short Form Prospectus Distributions	17
Amendments to National Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities	17
Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus and Registration Exemptions	17
Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus Exemptions	17
Amendments to National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure for  
Oil and Gas Activities	17
Amendments to National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure for  
Oil and Gas Activities (Erratum)	17
Amendments to National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations	17
Amendments to National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers'  
Annual and Interim Filings	17
Amendments to National Instrument 52-110 Audit Committees	17
Amendments to National Instrument 58-101 Disclosure of Corporate Governance  
Practices	17
Amendments to National Instrument 58-101 Disclosure of Corporate Governance  
Practices - Erratum	17
Amendments to National Instrument 71-102 Continuous Disclosure and Other  
Exemptions Relating to Foreign Issuers	17
Amendments to National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure	17
Annexation of Land	6
Application to Incorporate an Insurance Company	18
Appointment of Ad Hoc Master in Chambers	2
Appointment of Master in Chambers (Full-time)	2
Appointment of Master in Chambers (Part-time)	2
Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace	2
Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace (Erratum)	2
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
Appointment of Returning Officers	15
Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
Appointments	2
Bow River Irrigation District	7, 20
Boundary Adjustment Order	8
Business Corporations Act	20
By-Law No. 2	20
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
Certificate of Registration	18
Change of Area of an Irrigation District	7
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	4
Changes of Name	4
Chartered Professional Accountants Act	1
Child and Family Services Region 3	11
Cities	20
Companies Act	20	
Contract Increases Approved	18
Convene the Twenty-ninth Legislature of Alberta	1
Cooperatives Act	18
Corporate Accreditation	15
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	16
Counties	21
Court of Queen's Bench Act	2
Culture	7
Culture and Tourism	7
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement	9
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge, Edmnton Family and Youth Division	3
Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment	12
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
Dissolve the Twenty-eighth Legislature of Alberta	1
Early Childhood and Community Supports Division	11
Edmonton and Area Child and Family Services	11
Edmonton and Area Child and Family Services Region 6	11
Edmonton Region Child and Family Services	11
Education	8
Election Act	15
Energy	9
Enforcement Return	20
Environment and Parks	10
Environment and Sustainable Resource Development	10
Establishment Order	9
Estate Administration Act	1
Executive Council	10
Family Violence Prevention and Homeless Supports	11
Government Notices	7
Government Organization Act	12
Historical Resources Act	7
Hosting Expenses	7,8,9,10,11,12,15,17,18
Human Services	11
Infrastructure	11
Innovation and Advanced Education	12
Insurance Act	18
Insurance Notice	18
Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts	11 
International and Intergovernmental Relations	12
Irrigation Districts Act	7,20
Irrigation District Notice	20
Joint Municipal Accreditation	16
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	16
Justice of the Peace Act	2, 3, 4
Justice and Solicitor General	12
Leavitt Irrigation District	7
Legislative Assembly	15
Letters Patent of Discontinuance	19
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	18
Member Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta	15
Mines and Minerals Act	9,10
Minister's Guidelines Established	15
Ministerial Order	7,8,9,10
Ministerial Order Amended	8
Ministerial Order Rescinded	8
Multilateral Instrument	17
Municipal Accreditation	16
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	16
Municipal Affairs	15
Municipal Districts	21
Municipal Government Act	6,15,20,21,22
Municipality	21
New Company Notice	19
New Insurance Company	19
Notaries and Commissioners Act	1
Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount	19
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	20
Notice of Change of Personal Name	18
Notice of General Meeting	20
Notice of Intent to Cancel Extra-Provincial Registration	18
Notice of Intention to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource	8
Notice of Intention to Enter into a Division 10 Agreement	19
Notice of Special Resolution to Wind up Voluntarily	20
Notice of the Mailing of the 2014 Linear Property Assessment Notices	15
Notice of Winding up	20
Office of the Public Guardian & Trustee	11
Office of the Public Trustee	11
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	8
Orders in Council	6
Orders in Council Listed by Act	6
Orders in Council Listed by Number	6
Persons with Developmental Disabilities (PDD) Edmonton	11
Persons with Developmental Disabilities (PDD) Program Branch	11
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations	9
Proclamations	1
Production Allocation Unit Agreement	9
Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years	11
Provincial Court Act	3,4
Provincial Parks Act	6
Public Sale of Land	15,20
Public Trustee Act	11
Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II) (Erratum)	14
Raymond Irrigation District	20
Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Full-time)	3
Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Part-time)	3
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Full-time)	3
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
Regional Division Authorized to Issue Debentures	9
Regional Municipality	21
Repeal of National Instrument 45-101 Rights Offerings	17
Resignation of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	4
Resignation of Part-time Justice of the Peace	4
Resignation of Part-time Provincial Court Judge	4
Resignations, Retirements, and Terminations	4
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge	4
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	4
Retirement of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	4
Safety Codes Act	15,16
Safety Codes Council	15
St. Mary River Irrigation District	20
Sale or Disposition of Land	12
School Act	8,9
Securities Amendment Act, 2014	1
Seniors	17
Service Alberta	18
Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 (No. 2)	1
Statutes Amendment Act, 2014	1
Statutes Repeal Act	1
Summer Villages	21
Taber Irrigation District	7,20
Termination of Non-presiding Justices of the Peace	4
Terminations	4
Towns	21
Transportation	18
Treasury Board and Finance	18
Unit Agreement	10
Villages	22
Vital Statistics	18
Vital Statistics Act	18
Western Irrigation District	7,20
Winding-up and Restructuring Act	20
Workers' Compensation Act	19
Workers' Compensation Board	19



SYSTEMATIC TABLE OF CONTENTS
Proclamations
	Act Proclaimed into Force	1
	Convene the Legislature of Alberta	1
	Dissolve the Legislature of Alberta	1
Appointments
	Appointment of Ad Hoc Master in Chambers	2
	Appointment of Master in Chambers (Full-time)	2
	Appointment of Master in Chambers (Part-time)	2
	Appointment of Non-presiding Justices of the Peace	2
	Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace (Erratum)	2
	Appointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
	Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
	Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
	Designation of Assistant Chief Judge, Edmonton Family and Youth Division	3
	Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Full-time)	3
	Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Part-time)	3
	Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Full-time)	3
	Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
	Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
Changes of Name
	Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	4
Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
	Resignation of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace	5
	Resignation of Part-time Justice of the Peace	4
	Resignation of Part-time Provincial Court Judge	4	
	Retirement of Provincial Court Judge	4
	Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	4
	Retirement of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	4
	Termination of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace	4
Orders in Council
	Orders in Council Listed by Act
		Municipal Government Act - Annexation of Land	6
		Municipal Government Act - Change of Name	6
		Provincial Parks Act	6
	Orders in Council Listed by Number	6
Government Notices
Aboriginal Relations
	Hosting Expenses	7
Agriculture and Forestry (Formerly Agriculture and Rural Development)
	Change of Area of an Irrigation District	7
	Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency
		Hosting Expenses	7
Agriculture and Rural Development
	Change of Area of an Irrigation District	7
	Hosting Expenses	7
Culture
	Hosting Expenses	7


Culture and Tourism (Formerly Culture)
	Hosting Expenses	7
	Ministerial Order	7
	Ministerial Order Amended	8
	Ministerial Order Rescinded	8
	Notice of Intention to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource	8
	Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	8
	Alberta Sport Connection
		Hosting Expenses	7
Education
	Hosting Expenses	8
	Ministerial Order	8
	Regional Division Authorized to Issue Debentures	9
Energy
	Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement	9
	Hosting Expenses	9
	Production Allocation Unit Agreement	9
	Unit Agreement	10
Environment and Parks (Formerly Environment and Sustainable Resource Development)
	Ministerial Order	10
Environment and Sustainable Resource Development
	Hosting Expenses	10
Executive Council
	Hosting Expenses	10
Human Services
	Hosting Expenses	11
	Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts	11
	Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) years	11
	Child and Family Services Region 3
		Hosting Expenses	11
	Early Childhood and Community Supports Division
		Hosting Expenses	11
	Edmonton and Area Child and Family Services
		Hosting Expenses	11
	Edmonton and Area Child and Family Services Region 6
		Hosting Expenses	11
	Edmonton Region Child and Family Services
		Hosting Expenses	11
	Family Violence Prevention and Homeless Supports
		Hosting Expenses	11
	Persons with Developmental Disabilities (PDD) Edmonton
		Hosting Expenses	11
	Persons with Developmental Disabilities (PDD) Program Branch
		Hosting Expenses	11
Infrastructure
	Contract Increases Approved	11
	Sale or Disposition of Land	12
Innovation and Advanced Education
	Hosting Expenses	12
International and Intergovernmental Relations
	Hosting Expenses	12
Jobs, Skills, Training and Labour
	Hosting Expenses	12
Justice and Solicitor General
	2013 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)	12
	2014 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)	12
	Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
	Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment	12
	Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
	Hosting Expenses	15
	Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II) (Erratum)	14
Legislative Assembly of Alberta
	Appointment of Returning Officers	15
	Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta	15
Municipal Affairs
	Hosting Expenses	16
	Minister's Guidelines Established	16
	Notice of the Mailing of the 2014 Linear Property Assessment Notices	16
	Public Sale of Land	16
Safety Codes Council
	Agency Accreditation	15
	Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	15
	Corporate Accreditation	15
	Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	16
	Joint Municipal Accreditation	16
	Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	16
	Municipal Accreditation	16
	Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	16
Securities Commission
	Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-513 Prospectus Exemption for 
Distribution to Existing Security Holders	17
	Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 72-501 Distributions to Purchasers 
Outside Alberta	17
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	17
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD	17
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD, 
National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and Ongoing 
Registrant Obligations, Multilateral Instrument 32-102 Registration Exemptions  
for Non-Resident Investment Fund Managers, National Instrument 33-105  
Underwriting Conflicts, National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus 
Requirements, National Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities, National  
Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principles and Auditing Standards, 
National Instrument 62-103 The Early Warning System and Related  
Take-Over Bid and Insider Reporting Issues, and Multilateral Instrument 62-104 
Take-Over Bids and Issuer Bids	17
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 51-105 Issuers Quoted in the U.S. Over-the-
Counter Markets	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document Analysis 
and Retrieval (SEDAR)	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 21-101 Marketplace Operation	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 23-101 Trading Rules	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 25-101 Designated Rating Organizations	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 33-105 Underwriting Conflicts	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 44-101 Short Form Prospectus Distributions	17		
	Amendments to National Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus and Registration Exemptions	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus Exemptions	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure for  
Oil and Gas Activities	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure for  
Oil and Gas Activities (Erratum)	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers'  
Annual and Interim Filings	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 52-110 Audit Committees	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 58-101 Disclosure of Corporate Governance 
Practices	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 58-101 Disclosure of Corporate Governance 
Practices - Erratum	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 71-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations  
and Other Exemptions Relating to Foreign Issuers	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure	17
	Multilateral Instrument 45-107 Listing Representation and Statutory Rights of Action 
Disclosure Exemptions	17
	Repeal of National Instrument 45-101 Rights Offerings	17
Seniors
	Hosting Expenses	17
Service Alberta
	Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	18
	Notice of Intent to Cancel Extra-Provincial Registration	18
	Notice of Intent to Dissolve	18
	Vital Statistics
		Notice of Change of Personal Name	18
Transportation
	Contract Increases Approved	18
	Hosting Expenses	18
Treasury Board and Finance
	Application to Incorporate an Insurance Company	18
	Certificate of Registration	18
	Hosting Expenses	18
	Insurance Notice	18
	Letters Patent of Discontinuance	19
	New Company Notice	19
	New Insurance Company	19
	Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount	19
	Notice of Intention to Enter into a Division 10 Agreement	19
Workers' Compensation Board
	2016 Premium Rates Sector Index	19
Advertisements
	Alberta Treasury Branches	20
	Irrigation District Notice - Enforcement Return	20
	Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	20
	Notice of General Meeting	20
	Notice of Special Resolution to Wind up Voluntarily	20
	Notice of Winding up	20
	Public Sale of Land
		Cities	20
		Counties	21
		Municipal Districts	21
		Municipality	21
		Regional Municipality	21
		Summer Villages	21
		Towns	21
		Villages	22


LIST OF ACTS/REGULATIONS CITED
Alberta Land Stewardship Act	10
Alberta Treasury Branches Regulation	20
Business Corporations Act	20
Chartered Professional Accountants Act	1
Companies Act	20
Cooperatives Act	18
Court of Queen's Bench Act	2
Election Act	15
Estate Administration Act	1
Government Organization Act	12
Historical Resources Act	7,8
Insurance Act	18,19
Irrigation Districts Act	7,20
Justice of the Peace Act	2,3,4
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	18
Municipal Government Act	6,15,20,21,22
Notaries and Commissioners Act 	1
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations	9
Provincial Court Act	3,4
Provincial Parks Act	6
Public Trustee Act	11
Safety Codes Act	15,16
School Act	8,9
Securities Act	17
Securities Amendment Act, 2014	1
Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 (No.2)	1
Statutes Amendment Act, 2014	1
Statutes Repeal Act	1
Vital Statistics Act	18
Winding-up and Restructuring Act	20
Workers' Compensation Act	19



2015 PAGE KEY - VOLUME 111
Page Numbers
Date of Gazette
Issue Number



1-15
January 15
1
17-57
January 31
2
59-127
February 14
3
129-170
February 28
4
171-207
March 14
5
209-226
March 31
6
227-282
April 15
7
287-326
April 30
8
327-363
May 15
9
365-385
May 30
10
387-447
June 15
11
449-497
June 30
12
499-517
July 15
13
519-540
July 31
14
541-610
August 15
15
611-631
August 31
16
633-675
September 15
17
677-715
September 30
18
717-733
October 15
19
735-771
October 31
20
773-828
November 14
21
829-851
November 30
22
853-889
December 15
23
891-920
December 31
24



Proclamations
Act Proclaimed into Force
Chartered Professional Accountants Act	387
Estate Administration Act	227
Notaries and Commissioners Act	200
Securities Amendment Act, 2014	499
Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 (No. 2)	171
Statutes Amendment Act, 2014	172, 853
Statutes Repeal Act	172
Convene the Legislature of Alberta
Convene the Twenty-ninth Legislature	449
Dissolve the Legislature of Alberta
Dissolve the Twenty-eighth Legislature	287





Appointments
Appointment of Ad Hoc Master in Chambers (Court of Queen's Bench Act)
Master Walter Helmut Breitkreuz	717
Master Judith Barbara Hanebury	17
Appointment of Master in Chambers (Full-time) (Court of Queen's Bench Act)
Master Andrew Robert Robertson	17
Master Sandra Lynn Schulz, Q.C.	717
Appointment of Master in Chambers (Part-time) (Court of Queen's Bench Act)
James Robert Farrington	228
Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Anderson, Gereen Joyce	388
Anderson, Shaun Cody	388
Brothers, Stephen Arthur	773
Brousseau, Laetitia Marie	59
Busenius, Barbara Lynn	17
Clark, Sara Nicole	773
Diallo, Niassa	17
Dziedzic, Candyce Tanya	388
El Ferro, Harbie	773
Elter, Rhonni Agnes	773
Faulmino, Priscila	773
Geba, Vendula	388
Giorgi, Amanda Lena	773
Groenen, Jill Elaine	773
Heerensperger, Tara Jillane	59
Hominiuk, Brianna Chantel	173
Hurd, Magan Dawn	173
Kemp, Sheralyn Gail	17
Kristensen, Lisa Pamela Diane	773
Leel, Kayla Marie	173
MacLaughlin, Laura Leanne	17
McKenzie, Caroline Darlene Ida	59
Muru, Salila Khamisi	17
Ogle, William Kevin	388
O'Keefe, Jonathan Daniel	773
Relling, Noreen Valerie	773
Skolseg, Carole Dawne	17
Stan, Elena Lucia	17
Syrja, Shannon Louise	173
Urton, Samantha Rae	388
Vermesan, Teodora	388
Waldbauer, Jamie Lee	17
Wang, Annie Lei-Ting of Calgary	288
West, Caitlain Joy	773
Xu, Qiu Li	17
Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act) 
(Erratum)
Loyek, Ayleen	1
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Cochard, Ren‚e Roberta Mariette, Q.C.	773
Diana Mah	717
Moher, Jody Jean	327
Robertson, Lloyd Wesley, QC	677
Slawinsky, Marilyn Dawn	677
Zalmanowitz, Daniel, Q.C.	59
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Norman Russell Hess	891
The Honourable Judge Lloyd Eric Malin	500
The Honourable Judge James Kenneth Wheatley	500
The Honourable Judge Robert James Wilkins	210
Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge James Clarence Koshman	500
The Honourable Judge David J. McNab	18
The Honourable Judge Ernest Joseph McKee Walter	891
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge, Edmonton Family and Youth Division 
(Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Kenneth Arnold Holmstrom	500
Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Full-time) (Justice of the Peace Act)
Darryl Rae Ackroyd	228
Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Part-time) (Justice of the Peace Act)
Elwood Eric Plhan Johnson	773
David Bruce Logan..	59
Michael Scott Dunedin Smith	228
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Full-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Bruce Richard Fraser	288
The Honourable Judge Peter Tillmann Johnston	210
The Honourable Judge Lloyd Eric Malin	18
The Honourable Judge James Alexander Watson	365
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Michael George Allen	500
The Honourable Judge Peter Paul Ayotte	18
The Honourable Judge Harry Allan Bridges	774
The Honourable Judge Jack Gordon Easton	288
The Honourable Judge Hugh Winston Allen Fuller	501
The Honourable Judge Norman Alexander Forgan Mackie	365
The Honourable Judge Francis Lawrence Maloney	829
The Honourable Judge Lawrence Elias Nemirsky	501
The Honourable Judge Evan Darrell Riemer	774
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Gerald Ross DeBow	288
The Honourable Judge Janet Dianne Franklin	501
The Honourable Judge James Clayton McCarthy Spence	288
Changes of Name
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Donaldson,Shannon Marie to Tighe, Shannon Marie	18
Dorosz, Stephanie Katherine to Sandhu, Stephanie Katherine	173
Dudley, Camille Nicole to Zub, Camille Nicole	173
Franz, Meghan Colleen to Doherty, Meghan Colleen	289
Kennedy, Angela Marie to Murray, Angela Marie	289
Oystryk, Melanie Lynn to Evenson, Melanie Lynn	289
Torrens, Mandy Lynn to Woollacott, Mandy Lynn	774
Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
Resignation of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Holmes, James Hudson.	174
Resignation of Part-time Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Moher, Jody Jean.	327
Resignation of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Thomas Richard Goodson	829
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Nancy Anne Flatters	829
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Edward Ronald Rumney Carruthers	519
The Honourable Judge Gary Gene Cioni	289
Retirement of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Paul Lewis Adilman	365
The Honourable Judge Peter Mario Caffaro	735
The Honourable Judge Michael George Stevens-Guille	365
The Honourable Kenneth Leif Rostad	677
The Honourable Judge Lawrence Stuart Witten	388
Termination of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Amundson, Jeannie Delphine	174
Banks, Sarissa Taylor	541
Beamish, Jennifer Arlene	774
Beaudin, Scott Clifford	289
Berube, Leonard Laurent	289
Binks, Julia Susan	289
Blake, Vanessa Catherine	289
Boisvert, Sharon Ann	289
Bourne, Neil Aaron	174
Bourque, Nadine	774
Buehler, Kathryn Isabel	174
Burkart, Colleen Lynn	289
Chambers, Kimberley Anne 	174
Chayba, Corinne Annette	18
 
Clark, Allyson Ora	541
Clouthier, Niki Natasha	541
Crowchild, Roxanne Lorraine	289
Daley, Abbie Maria	541
Debly, Andrew George	289
Down, Alycia-Ray	541
Dunlop, Maureen Adele	174
Ebers, Melissa Ann	289
Espinoza, Lan Bich	18
Geddes, Sheila Mary	289
Gelinas, Ashley Christine	289
Goodbrand, Ashley Meagan	774
Hagel, Patricia Allyson	174
Hagerman, Glenda Elaine	289
Hanna, Brendan Nathan	18
Hawkins, Katherine Margaret	289
Hess, Marie Victoire Judith	289
Hobden, Larry Edward	289
Hofmann, Deborah Lynn	289
Horton, Jacqueline May	289
Howitt, Elaine Marie	289
Jordan, Dorothy	289
Knife, Tana	290
Kreway, Wendy Mary	541
Lamothe, Diane Marie	290
Largy, Amy Christina	290
Larson, Shelley Dawn	290
LeBlanc, Holly Marie	290
Logel, Janine Melody	290
Martian-McBain, Rhonda Anne	290
McNeilly, Jo-Anne Fay	290
Mubarak, Reham Shaaban	290
Neil, Tara Dorothy	290
O'Brien, Hilda Carla	174
O'Hara, Heather Lynn	290
Regimbald, Caroline Jean	290
Ripka, Pamela Carmen	290
Romanko, Valerie Ann	541
Saunders, Katherine Frances	174
Schamp, Shauna Christine	290
Scott, Sharon Jane	290
Swelin, Janis Ethel	774
Terlecki, Caron Nan-Margaret	774
Tower, Megan Lee	290
Turcotte, Barbara Ann	541
Van Dyk, Doreen Ingrid	18
Vanak, Samantha Dawn	290
Washbrook, Marion Elaine	174
Worsfold, Angeline Louise	290
Yee, Michael Jonathan	774
Zub, Camille Nicole	541


Orders in Council
Orders in Council Listed by Act
(Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 115/2015 - Leduc County / Town of Devon	290
O.C. 152/2015 - Village of Minburn / County of Minburn, No. 27	611
(Municipal Government Act)
Change of Name of Municipal District
O.C. 076/2015 The Municipal District of Big Lakes to Big Lakes County	228
Change of Name of Town
O.C. 499/2014 The Town of Chestermere to the City of Chestermere	19
(Provincial Parks Act)
Designation of Provincial Park
O.C. 455/2014 - Antelope Hill Provincial Park	327
Orders in Council Listed by Number
O.C. 455/2014 - Provincial Parks Act 	327
O.C. 499/2014 - Municipal Government Act 	19
O.C. 076/2015 - Municipal Government Act 	228
O.C. 115/2015 - Municipal Government Act 	290
O.C. 152/2015 - Municipal Government Act 	611


Government Notices
Aboriginal Relations
Hosting Expenses
60, 210, 633
Agriculture and Forestry (Formerly Agriculture and Rural Development)
Change of Area of an Irrigation District (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District	388, 519, 615, 775
St. Mary River Irrigation District	389, 450, 520
Taber Irrigation District	615
Western Irrigation District	501, 677
Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency
Hosting Expenses
783
Agriculture and Rural Development
Change of Area of an Irrigation District (Irrigation Districts Act)
Aetna Irrigation District	174
Bow River Irrigation District	60, 175, 366
Leavitt Irrigation District	331
St. Mary River Irrigation District	1, 61, 366
Taber Irrigation District	367
Western Irrigation District	367
Hosting Expenses
775
Culture
Hosting Expenses
331
Culture and Tourism (Formerly Culture)
Hosting Expenses
520, 616
Alberta Sport Connection
Hosting Expenses
521
Ministerial Order
(Historical Resources Act)
129, 389, 830
 
Ministerial Order Amended (Historical Resources Act)
MO 04/15 - Amends the name of the site designated in Order in Council 1999/74 dated 
December 10, 1974 from the Bitumont Site to the Bitumount Site	175
Ministerial Order Rescinded (Historical Resources Act)
MO 04/14 - Rescinds a portion of the Currie Barracks Provincial Historic  
Resource designation	129
MO 03/15 - Rescinds a portion of the Magrath Canal Provincial Historic  
Resource designation	389
MO 21/15 - Rescinds a portion of the Frank Slide Provincial Historic  
Resource designation	830
Notice of Intention to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 0639 St. Boniface Roman Catholic Church and Rectory	854
Des. 1424 Annandale	231
Des. 2286 All Saints Anglican Church	229
Des. 2297 Edmonton Brewing and Malting Company Brewery	678
Des. 2316 Maccoy Homestead	502
Des. 2321 Canadian Northern Railway Roundhouse	129
Des. 2335 Government of Canada Building	830
Des. 2336 Lethbridge Federal Building	832
Des. 2348 Tipton Investment Company Building	856
Des. 2354 McDougall United Church	232
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act) 
Des. 1424 MO 16/15- Annandale	503
Des. 2286 MO 15/15 - All Saints Anglican Church	504
Des. 2316 MO 18/15 - Maccoy Homestead	833
Des. 2321 MO 07/15 - Canadian Northern Railway Roundhouse	505
Des. 2354 MO 17/15 - McDougall United Church	541
Education
Hosting Expenses
634, 858
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Boundary Adjustment Order
002/2015 - The Lakeland Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 150	62
003/2015 - The Thorhild School District No. 3632 (The Aspen View Public School 
 Division No. 78)	67
007/2015 - The Lakeland Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 150	451
011/2015 - The Lakefront School District No. 5013 (The Northern Lights School  
Division No. 69)	521
013/2015 - The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 131  
(The Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39)	680
014/2015 - The Penhold School District No. 214  
(The Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73)	684
015/2015 - The Halicz School District No. 1500, The Devon School District No. 4972  
(The Black Gold Regional Division No. 18) and The Spruce Grove Roman Catholic Separate 
School District No. 128 (The Evergreen Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 2)	735
017/2015 - The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 131  
(The Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39)	739
018/2015 - The Penhold School District No. 214  
(The Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73)	743
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Establishment Order
001/2015 - The Martin Centre Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 755	62
006/2015 - The Lac La Biche Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 756	450
012/2015 - The Steadman Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 757	680
016/2015 - The Markerville Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 758	738
Regional Division Authorized to Issue Debentures
635
Energy
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement (Petroleum and Natural Gas 
Tenure Regulations)
Bigoray Nisku "D" Unit No. 1	294
Crossfield Wabamun Agreement #1	390
Granor Gas Unit	858
Irricana Pekisko Agreement	368
Knappen Lower Mannville 'A' Unit	456
Lake Newell Glauconitic "A" Unit	368
Lone Pine Creek Unit No. 4	2
Manyberries Sunburst "LL" Pool Unit	69
Nevis Unit No. 1	542
North Smoky Gas Unit	333
Provost Cummings Agreement #8	688
Provost Dina Agreement No. 5	834
Rivercourse Sparky Agreement	834
South Rosevear Gas Unit No. 1	747
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #26	524
Wood River D-2E Unit	747
Hosting Expenses
233, 523, 747
Production Allocation Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Alderson Ellerslie Agreement	2
Chauvin South General Petroleum Rex Agreement	19
Cochrane Cardium Agreement No. 6	294
Elmworth Montney Agreement No. 1	69
Elmworth Montney Agreement No. 2	73
Elmworth Montney Agreement No. 3	77
Ferguson Bakken Agreement No. 4	81
Ferguson Bakken Agreement No. 5	6
Garrington Cardium Agreement #6	891
Garrington Cardium Agreement #7	895
Garrington Cardium Agreement #8	635
Harmattan East Cardium Agreement	234
Hussar Ellerslie Agreement	542
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 1	747
Joffre Duvernay Agreement No. 2	858
Lloydminister Dina Agreement No. 1	298
Lloydminster Dina Agreement No. 2	333
Lloydminster General Petroleum Agreement No. 1	85
Lloydminster General Petroleum Agreement No. 2	89
Lochend Cardium Agreement No. 7	337
Lochend Cardium Agreement No. 8	341
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement No. 6	546
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement No. 7	550
Medicine River Duvernay Agreement	93
Provost Cummings Agreement #7	640
Provost Cummings Agreement #8	688
Provost Cummings Agreement #9	644
Provost Cummings Agreement #10	862
Provost Cummings Agreement #11	866
Provost Dina Agreement #5	648
Provost Dina Agreement No. 6	176
Provost Dina Agreement No. 7	180
Swimming McLaren Agreement No. 9	23
Swimming McLaren Agreement No. 10	27
Swimming McLaren Agreement No. 11	31
Tindastoll Belly River Agreement #2	870
Viking-Kinsella Sparky Agreement	238
Viking-Kinsella Sparky Agreement No. 2	368
Waterton Rundle P Agreement	345
Wildmere General Petroleum Agreement No. 1	131
Wilson Creek Cardium Agreement No. 1	97
Wilson Creek Cardium Agreement No. 2	101
Wilson Creek Glauconitic Agreement No. 3	242
Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
East Crossfield Unit - Elkton FM	302
Judy Creek West Beaverhill Lake Unit	35
Elnora Nisku B Unit	506
Environment and Parks (Formerly Environment and Sustainable Resource 
Development)
Ministerial Order
(Alberta Land Stewardship Act)
510
Environment and Sustainable Resource Development
Hosting Expenses
456
Executive Council
Hosting Expenses
184, 457
Human Services
Hosting Expenses
692
Child and Family Services Region 3 
Hosting Expenses
617
Early Childhood and Community Supports Division
Hosting Expenses
617
Edmonton and Area Child and Family Services
Hosting Expenses
618
Edmonton and Area Child and Family Services Region 6
Hosting Expenses
617
Edmonton Region Child and Family Services
Hosting Expenses
618
Family Violence Prevention and Homeless Supports
Hosting Expenses
616
Persons with Developmental Disabilities (PDD) Edmonton 
Hosting Expenses
617
Persons with Developmental Disabilities (PDD) Program Branch
Hosting Expenses
618
Office of the Public Guardian & Trustee
Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts (Public Trustee Act)
309
Office of the Public Trustee
Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years (Public 
Trustee Act)
349, 390, 751, 835
Infrastructure
Contract Increases Approved
Binder Construction Ltd...	135
Donalco Western Inc...	135
Ward Bros Construction Ltd..	135
Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
Alberta Abilities Lodges Society	752
City of Calgary	784
City of Edmonton	459
Meunier, Chad and Meunier, Stacey	10
Northwest (Bowness) JK.	619
Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo 	10
Wegener, Clay and Lee, Lorna and Casson, Richard Lloyd &  
Casson, Jeanene Marie	246
Wheatland County	211
Innovation and Advanced Education
Hosting Expenses
39, 186
International and Intergovernmental Relations
Hosting Expenses
211, 652, 718
Jobs, Skills, Training and Labour
Hosting Expenses
784
Justice and Solicitor General 
2013 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)
349
2014 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)
836
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)
South, Melanie Jeannette	372
Wright, Corey Walter	309
Zilinski, Blair Phillip	524
Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment


Ames, Tanya May	39


Chan, Karen Pui Lam	655
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)


Abraham, Matthew Wayne	309
Adair, Seth Coleman	309
Adams, Tyler Lavar	753
Aldred, Murray George	105
Anderson, Eric Matthew Keith	310
Anderson, Fraser Thomas James	105
Arendas, Adam	874
Ashe, Kyle Patrick	511
Aubin, Mathieu Marc-Andre	105
Auston, Jordon Tyler	753
Barton, Joseph Shane	753
Baugh, Colin Anthony	899
Belair, Adam Gilbert	554
Benham, Bruce Edward	213
Bertolozzi, Scott Joel	899
Berube, Charles Joseph Noel	105
Beugelink, Mitchell Thomas	39
Big Smoke, William Michael	554
Boutilier, Brendan James	511
Bouwmeester, Jason Bradley	899
Bovaird, Mark Thomas	310
Brewer, Jennifer Anne	39
Brisbin, Deborah Ellen	39
Browne, Raylene Dawn	39
Burgess, Benjamin Danial	310
Butler, Kurt Ivan	105
Campbell, Ian Robert	839
Campbell, Kelly Irene	899
Cardinal, Jocelyn Rosanna	511
Cardona, Chiran Jason Albay	753
Carew, Terri Lynn 	39
Carlson, Elke Susanne	213
Carnegie, Benjamin James	105 
Caron, Yannick Serge Joseph	753
Chiswell, Marc Benton	753
Christian, Tyler Patrick	874
Clark, Ronald Andrew	839
Coon, Melanie Jeannette	352
Cossette, Marc-Andre	554
Coutu, Rebecca Diane	214
Curnew, Tapatha June	214
Cyr, Christian Allard	309
Deck, Stacey Lee	39
Decoste, Wandalee Marie	310
Dennis, Michael William	753
Desjardins, Sandra Marie	309
Doidge, Michael Harlow Alfred	310
Doktor, Anita Lee	39
Doucette, Mary Ruth	39
Duff, Tyson Thomas Williams	105
Dunn, Eric Thomas	511
Eby, Eric James	310
Evans, Jonathan Clifford	753
Everett, Keegan Tomas	899
Fahlman, Bruce Edward	214
Farrell, Jason Cornelius	309
Faulkner, Matthew Gordon	899
Ferguson, David James	511
Fernhout, John Edward	310
Fetterman, Nicholas Garret	874
Fisher, Richard Andrew	214
Fletcher, Joshua William	105
Fonteyne, Brendan Levi	839
Fowler, Richard Stevenson	310
Freake, Miranda Dawn	105
Gardipee, Mitchell Donovan	554
Gates, Tracy Lynn	874
Gavel, William Edward	105
Gavin, Krista Marie	899
Gibeault, Francois Joseph Gaetan	105
Gibson, Karen Elizabeth	753
Gillard, Ian Marshall	874
Goss, Michael Todd	874
Grant, Dustin Steven	839
Green, Danielle Anne	214
Harack, Adam Micheal Steven	309
Harding, Trevour James	753
Hand, David Keith	839
Harris, Christopher Paul	214
Hastie, Brent Michael	554
Hayden, Myles Gerard	309
Hearn, Scott Dwayne	39
Hebert, Michel Joseph	874
Hine, Daniel James	310
Hlynialuk, Stephan Matthew	753
Hooge, Kevin George	309
Hopkins, Troy Edwards	874
Hopper, Steven Lewis	753
Hudson, Stephen George	39
Hull, Dean William	39
Hunt, Robyn Leigh	310
Hutley, Dale Edward Lawrence	310
Hyde, David Bernard	310
Jabs, Bryan Raymond Douglas	105
Jourdin, Michael Thomas	310
Junkin, Andrew Kenneth	554
Kafadar, Leyla Emine	874
Kaschl, Ryan Kyle	874
Kim, Nuri	309
King, Jesse-Leigh Wayne	554
Kingsmith, Andrew Kenneth	753
Kinnaird, Robert Mitchell	753
Kinney, Ryan John	309
Kirby, Andrew Lee	39
Kuster, Michael Antony	554
Lalonde, Kyle Stephen	511
Lally, Matthew John	214
Landry, Robert Christopher	511
Lauer, Joanne Maxine	105
Laurie, Sara Lynn	40
Lawrence, Braydon Alexander	899
Leach, Todd Anthony Mark	309
Lecours, Paul Phillip John	874
Lee, David Thomas	40
Leger, Jennifer Ann	874
Legrand, Joseph Sylvain	39
Levesque, Jean-Philippe Daniel	554
Lewison, Bradley John	105
Maillet, Jonathan Joseph Leo	309
Maraz, Kevin Scott	310
Marshall, Cynthia Elizabeth	899
Marshall, Gregory Russell	310
Martens, Janice Elizabeth	899
Martin, Nicole Lynn	309
Mason, Patrick Philip	310
McAuley, Scott Calvin	106
McCarty, Dane Francis	105
McChesney, Mark Aaron	310
McCoy, Bobbie-Jolene	214
McKerracher, Christopher Douglas	40
McMann, Jeffrey William	874
Mercer, David Bradley	874
Meredith, Daniel Lee	105
Merlin, Aldrin Jose Gabriel	40
Milbery, Luke Douglas	310
Miles, Kevin Andrew	214
Mitchell, David James	40
Mitchell, Paul Christopher	105
Moore, Aaron Curtis	899
Moore, Allison Christina Mary	874
Moore, Nathan Vincent	511
Moore, Renee Lynn	214
Morey, Denzil Joseph	105
Morrison, Rebecca Suzanne	214
Mydaniuk, Dawn Sophia	310
Nedham, Philip Michael Scott	753
Nelson, Christopher Lee	214
Nicholls, Kevin Bradley	874
Nickel, Jackie Jeannette	310
Nickel, Mike Anthony	753
Noel, David Joseph Pascal	105
Ogilvie, Lindsey Erin	753
Ollerenshaw, Roy Christopher	753
O'Quinn, Dwayne Joseph	874
Osborne, Travis John	899
Ouellet, Catherine Marie Pier	105
Paddick, Lindsay Albina	40
Paronuzzi, Amelia Nahoway	874
Parker, Shawn Paul	214
Parkins, Andrew	753
Pho, John Christopher	874
Pocock, Jeffrey Joseph	511
Poirier, Donald Jean-Guy	40
Poonyapak, Pranchalee	310
Porterfield, Johnathan Carl	511
Power, Darren John	214
Presley, Daryl Edward	899
Price, Bradley Alexander	554
Pushie, William Chad Alexander	40
Reast, Mark James	214
Reed, Daniel Blake	105
Reiben, Peter Brett	511
Reid, Ryan Ernest Nelson	39
Risling, Tyler Roy Robert	554
Rondeau, Jonathan Tyler	372
Rott, Michael Alan	899
Rousseau, Michael Maurice Michel	554
Rowat, Amy Elizabeth	874
Rubarth, Benjamin Marcus	753
Sawyer, Kenneth Gary	40
Schuetzle, Casey Lee	753
Seidemann, Steven Terence	310
Senechal, Jonathan Ghislain	310
Seymour, Scott James Augustus	214
Shoniker, Daniel James	899
Silliphant, Sean David	899
Simon, Todd Michael	310
Simpson, Bethany Anne	511
Skrepnik, Daniela	511
Smith, David Emmanuel	554
Smith, Freddie Joshua Robert	554
Smith, Samuel Joseph	310
Squires, Gregory Clarence Norman	899
Steele, Jordan William	899
Stevens, Andrew Philip	899
Stewart, Daniel Jacob	899
Stewart, Thomas John Pryor	310
Sutherland, Riley Tekla	310
Taekema, Steven Edward	214
Tanner, Anthony Francis	352
Talvio, Nicholas Andreas	899
Thalhofer, Paul Weldon	839
Tipton, Jarret Devin	310
Tobin, Brandon Kenneth	512
Torgunrud, Colby Marlene	40
Townsend, Hayley Kristina	310
Tremblay, Jean-Paul Dolphis Joseph	105
Tsialafos, Demetrios	554
Turon, Lukasz Henryk	105
Unger, Anthony Cole	874
Van Dorp, Jason Henry	214
Varty, Melissa Rosalyn	899
Versfelt, Anthony Yhonathan	512
Versteeg, Derek Thomas	874
Viergutz, Harriet Nicole	512
Vold, Joshua Daniel	874
Wang, Ting Ting	874
Ward, Brendan Paul	874
Weiss, Travis Matthew	899
Wharf, Gordon Milton	554
Wheeler, Bradley James	40
Wielgosz, Mark Robert	310
Wilson, Devin Andrew	310
Wiltse, Steven Michael Alan	105
Woodrow, Martyn William	214
Woynar, Jocelyn Christina	753
Wright, Corey Walter	372
Young, Mitchell William	554
Zacharkiw, Kelly Debra Helen	310
Zilinski, Blair Phillip	554
Ziprick, Drew David	899



Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II) (Erratum)


Schmidt, Trevor Allen	105
Aubin, Mathieu Marc-Andre Simon	186


Hosting Expenses
106
Legislative Assembly
Appointment of Returning Officers (Election Act)
135, 214
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta (Election Act)
391, 692
Municipal Affairs
Hosting Expenses
186, 352
Minister's Guidelines Established (Municipal Government Act)
MAG:016/15 - 2015 Alberta Assessment Quality Minister's Guidelines, 2015  
Recording and Reporting Information for Assessment Audit and Equalized Assessment 
Manual	785
MAG:017/15 - 2015 Alberta Linear Property Assessment Minister's Guidelines,  
2015 Alberta Machinery and Equipment Assessment Minister's Guidelines,  
2015 Alberta Farm Land Assessment Minister's Guidelines, 2015 Alberta Railway 
Assessment Minister's Guidelines, 2005 Alberta Construction Cost Reporting Guide 
Established 	899
Notice of the Mailing of the 2014 Assessment Year Linear Property Assessment 
Notices (Municipal Government Act)
106
Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Special Area No. 2	555
Special Area No. 3	555
Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
A000878 - Solaris Electrical Consulting Inc.	138
A000879 - Suline Inspections and Consulting Corp	138
A000880 - JDK Oil and Gas Contracting	246
A000885 - EES Inspections Inc	786
A000887 - 1728764 Alberta Inc. o/a Electrix	874
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
A000213 - Westcan Fire Safety Services	311
A000252 - Fire Spectrum Incorporated.	189
Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
C000134 - Spectra Energy Transmission	875
C000236 - ATCO Power Limited	524
C000239 - Suncor Logistics Corporation (SELC)	839
C000240 - SemCAMS ULC.	754
C000249 - Penn West Petroleum	839
C000255 - MEG Energy.	753
C000260 - Direct Energy Marketing Ltd.	215
C000881 - Seven Generations Ltd	393
C000882 - Meritage Midstream ULC	556
C000883 - Tidewater Midstream Infrastructure Ltd....	786
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
C000108 - Suncor Energy Oil and Gas Partnership	107
C000873 - Longview Oil Corp..	372
Joint Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
J000113 - Flaggstaff County, Town of Sedgewick, Town of Killam, Town of Hardisty, Town 
of Daysland, Village of Forestburg, Village of Strome, Village of Lougheed, Village of Heisler, 
Village of Galahad, Village of Alliance	373
J000118 - M.D. of Provost No. 52, Village of Amisk, Village of Czar,  
Village of Hughenden	460
J000129 - Ponoka County, Town of Rimbey, Summer Village of Parkland Beach	840
J000886 - Municipal District of Taber, Town of Vauxhall	786
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
J000105 - County of Forty Mile No. 8, Town of Bow Island	40, 107
J000136 - County of Paintearth No. 18, Village of Halkirk	311
J000843 - City of Grande Prairie, Town of Beaverlodge	138
Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
M000116 - Rocky View County	190
M000118 - Town of Taber	393, 787
M000124 - Town of Beaverlodge	144
M000132 - Red Deer County	754
M000134 - Town of Crossfield	190
M000153 - Town of Stony Plain	876
M000156 - County of Forty Mile No. 8	141
M000181 - Municipality of Crowsnest Pass	875
M000187 - County of Minburn No. 27	10
M000199 - Village of Hussar	693
M000201 - Town of Provost	42
M000204 - Town of Vulcan	41
M000226 - Town of Beaumont	143
M000249 - City of Grande Prairie	140
M000255 - Thorhild County	141
M000273 - County of Wetaskiwin No. 10	142
M000317 - Summer Village of Seba Beach	558
M000318 - City of Chestermere	40, 41, 42
M000379 - Town of High Prairie	693
M000406 - Town of Ponoka	840
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
M000246 - Town of Hardisty	374
M000258 - Town of Vauxhall	788
M000390 - Village of Cremona	357
M000435 - Elizabeth M‚tis Settlement	549
M000441 - Municipal District of Taber	787
M000460 - Summer Village of Waiparous	356
M000462 - Summer Village of Ghost Lake	355
Alberta Securities Commission (Securities Act)
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-513 Prospectus Exemption for 
Distribution to Existing Security Holders	756
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 72-501 Distributions to Purchasers 
Outside Alberta	756
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	788
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD	788
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 51-105 Issuers Quoted in the U.S. Over-the-Counter 
Markets	757
Amendments To Multilateral Instrument 13-102 System Fees for SEDAR and NRD, National 
Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and Ongoing Registrant 
Obligations, Multilateral Instrument 32-102 Registration Exemptions for Non-Resident 
Investment Fund Managers, National Instrument 33-105 Underwriting Conflicts,  
National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements, National Instrument  
45-102 Resale of Securities, National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting 
Principles and Auditing Standards, National Instrument 62-103 The Early Warning  
System and Related Take-Over Bid and Insider Reporting Issues, and Multilateral 
Instrument 62-104 Take-Over Bids and Issuer Bids	276
Amendments To Multilateral Instrument 51-105 Issuers Quoted in the U.S. Over-the-Counter 
Markets	757
Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document Analysis 
and Retrieval (SEDAR)	789
Amendments to National Instrument 21-101 Marketplace Operation	558
Amendments to National Instrument 23-101 Trading Rules	581
Amendments to National Instrument 25-101 Designated Rating Organizations	246
Amendments to National Instrument 33-105 Underwriting Conflicts	583
Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements 
	394, 757, 790
Amendments to National Instrument 44-101 Short Form Prospectus Distributions	758, 795
Amendments to National Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities	795
Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus Exemptions	759, 796
Amendments to National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus and Registration Exemptions	247
Amendments to National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure for  
Oil and Gas Activities	395
Amendments to National Instrument 51-101 Standards of Disclosure for  
Oil and Gas Activities (Erratum)	460
Amendments to National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure  
Obligations	275, 418, 759
Amendments to National Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers' Annual  
and Interim Filings	760
Amendments to National Instrument 52-110 Audit Committees	619, 760
Amendments to National Instrument 58-101 Disclosure of Corporate Governance  
Practices	761
Amendments to National Instrument 58-101 Disclosure of Corporate Governance  
Practices - Erratum	820
Amendments to National Instrument 71-102 Continuous Disclosure and Other  
Exemptions Relating to Foreign Issuers	761
Amendments to National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus  
Disclosure	190, 762
Multilateral Instrument 45-107 Listing Representation and Statutory Rights of Action 
Disclosure Exemptions	586
Repeal of National Instrument 45-101 Rights Offerings	821
Seniors
Hosting Expenses
145, 358, 841


Service Alberta
Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Cooperatives Act)
Parkland-Staveley Feeders' Association Limited	694
Notice of Intent to Cancel Extra-Provincial Registration (Cooperatives Act)
All West/Select Sires	201
Notice of Intent to Dissolve (Cooperatives Act)
Alberta Community Economic Development Network Cooperative	530
Prairie Heritage Beef Producers NGC Inc.	719
Vital Statistics
Notice of Change of Personal Name (Vital Statistics Act)
43, 108, 196, 311, 376, 483, 525, 655, 694, 842, 876
Transportation
Contract Increases Approved
Border Paving Ltd.	590
deGraaf Excavating Ltd......	591, 592
G.T.S. Constructors Inc.	590, 593
Kichton Contracting Ltd.	591
LaFarge Canada Inc.	592
MJB Enterprises Ltd.	592
Ruel Brothers, Division of E Construction Ltd.	591
Sandstar Construction Ltd.	591
West-Can Seal Coating Inc.	592
Hosting Expenses
319, 437, 661, 880
Treasury Board and Finance
Application to Incorporate an Insurance Company (Insurance Act)
The New Home Warranty Insurance (Canada) Corporation	358
Certificate of Registration (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Community Trust Company	900
HSBC Trust Company (Canada) (and in French, Soci‚t‚ de Fiducie HSBC (Canada))	822
Standard Life Trust Company to Manulife Trust Services Limited (and in French,  
Services Fiduciaires Manuvie Limitee)	900
Hosting Expenses
320
Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
AXA Assurance Inc..	146
Allied World Specialty Insurance Company.	438
Echelon Insurance	321
ivari	821
Molecule Exchange Reciprocal	438
Security Insurance of Hartford	849
Technology Insurance Company Inc.	662
The Standard Life Assurance Company of Canada	530
The Shipowners' Mutual Protection and Indemnity Association (Luxembourg)	881
Letters Patent of Discontinuance
Mancal Trust Company	822
New Company Notice
Manulife Assurance Company of Canada	881
Red River Valley Mutual Insurance Company	719
SCOR Insurance - Canadian Branch	900
The New Home Warranty Insurance (Canada) Corporation	900
XL Specialty Insurance Company	822
New Insurance Company (Insurance Act)
Esurance Insurance Company of Canada	146
Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount (Insurance Act)
901
Notice of Intention to Enter into a Division 10 Agreement
763
Workers' Compensation Board
2016 Premium Rates Sector Index (Workers' Compensation Act)
903


Advertisements
Alberta Treasury Branches (Alberta Treasury Branches Regulation)
By-Law No. 2	215
Irrigation District Notice
Enforcement Return (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District	321
Raymond Irrigation District	146, 201
St. Mary River Irrigation District	221, 277
Taber Irrigation District	277, 321
Western Irrigation District	221, 277
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)


402067 ALBERTA INC.	147
982057 ALBERTA LTD..	222
1100266 Alberta Ltd.	10
1259598 Alberta Ltd.	359
1442559 Alberta Ltd.	11
1507625 Alberta Ltd...	321
1564316 Alberta Ltd.	11
Advanced Biotechnology Inc.	881
Anthony Clark Insurance Brokers Ltd...	621
Buchanan Creek Contractors Ltd.	822
C Ham Supervision Ltd.	917
CPG Consultants Ltd...	222
C & S Adjusters Inc.	222
Delcourt Developments Ltd.	823
Energy Mountain Inc.	763
EZ Wranglin Contracting Ltd...	47
Heartland Machine Works Ltd.	881
Innovative Production Technologies Ltd..	696
Instore Software Corporation.	696
Mayfair Counselling Promotions Inc.	881
Offshores Swim & Sunwear Inc.	278
Old Town Insurance Corp.	720
Oliver Forest & Carrington Ltd..	222
PD Canadian Enterprises ULC	823
Platinum Investment Finance Inc.	491
Platinum Investment Wealth  
Management GP 1 Inc.	491
Prairie Ridge Properties  
Administration Inc	882
Prairie Ridge Properties GP Inc.	882
Pro Forms Equipment Ltd.	491
Profound Learning Systems Inc....	11
Reub-Roy Builders Limited	593
Remvest Energy Services Ltd..	11
Security Management Consulting Inc.	763
Stonewall Resources Limited.	849
SungJin Canada Ltd...	381
Thermal Gas Group International Corp....	222
Viking Gas Technologies Ltd......	48
White Tiger Exploration Corp	764
Woychuk Contracting Ltd.	882



Notice of General Meeting (Companies Act)
CSL Charitable Foundation.	11, 48
Notice of Special Resolution to Wind up Voluntarily (Companies Act)
The Sam and Betty Switzer Foundation.	917
Notice of Winding up (Winding-up and Restructuring Act)
Reliance Insurance Company- Canadian Branch ("Reliance Canada")	593
Public Sale of Land 
Cities (Municipal Government Act) 


Airdrie	696
Brooks	438
Calgary	147
Camrose	114
Edmonton	156
Grande Prairie	697
Lethbridge	115
Lloydminster	699
Medicine Hat	117
Red Deer	621
St. Albert	163
Wetaskiwin	720


Counties (Municipal Government Act)


Athabasca	322
Beaver	721
Big Lakes	721
Birch Hills	598
Camrose	723
Cardston	623
Clear Hills	724
Clearwater	623
Flagstaff	278
Forty Mile No. 8	699
Grande Prairie No. 1	700
Lacombe	701
Lac Ste. Anne	724
Leduc	662
Lethbridge	663
Mackenzie	599
Minburn No. 27	764
Mountain View	512
Newell	664
Parkland	491
Red Deer	665
Rocky View	164
Smoky Lake	117, 530
Saddle Hills	666
St. Paul No. 19	201
Starland	917
Stettler No. 6	668
Strathcona	166
Sturgeon 	702
Thorhild	359
Two Hills No. 21	765
Vermilion River	48, 726
Vulcan	703
Westlock	704
Wetaskiwin No. 10	204
Wheatland	49, 706
Yellowhead	668


Municipal Districts (Municipal Government Act)


Fairview No. 136	50, 624
Foothills No. 31	707
Greenview No. 16	531
Lesser Slave River No. 124	118
Opportunity No. 17	513
Provost No. 52	601
Smoky River No. 130	669
Taber	882



Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Crowsnest Pass	625
Regional Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Wood Buffalo	119
Summer Villages (Municipal Government Act)
Parkland Beach	765
Sunrise Beach	492
Towns (Municipal Government Act)


Bashaw	532
Bassano	439
Beaumont	626
Black Diamond	601
Bonnyville	602
Bruderheim	493
Calmar	626
Cardston	494
Coalhurst	121
Coronation	122
Daysland	603
Drumheller	823
Edson	708
Fairview	883
Fort Macleod	12
High Level	381
High Prairie	124
Hinton	767
Lamont	223
Milk River	627
Millet	670
McLennan	533
Morinville	50
Mundare	51
Nanton	534
Okotoks	709
Olds	535
Oyen	382
Peace River	536
Penhold	727
Raymond	671
Redcliff	767
Redwater	604
Rimbey	672
St. Paul	52
Sedgewick	440
Sexsmith	709
Slave Lake	53
Stony Plain	605
Strathmore	768
Sundre	607
Sylvan Lake	824
Taber	54
Tofield	494
Turner Valley	710
Valleyview	727
Vegreville	825
Westlock	884


Villages (Municipal Government Act)


Acme	124, 673
Alix	441
Barons	442
Carbon	322, 728
Chipman	279
Clive	628
Clyde	711
Donalda	443
Donnelly	513
Duchess	536
Empress	713
Forestburg	167
Gadsby	826
Galahad	360
Halkirk	54, 729


Heisler	514
Holden	537
Hythe	515
Innisfree	443
Linden	323
Mannville	382
Rycroft	730
Strome	361
Thorsby	168
Veteran	444
Wabamun	886
Warburg	324
Warner	279
Youngstown	607








Alphabetical Table of Contents
iv
2005 ANNUAL INDEX
Systematic Table of Contents
viii
List of Acts/Regulations Cited
12
2005 ANNUAL INDEX
2015 Page Key
2015 ANNUAL INDEX
21
2015 ANNUAL INDEX
14
22