Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


The 2014 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in the order the nine major headings 
appear in the Alberta Gazette:
- Proclamations 
- Appointments
- Changes of Name of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace
- Deaths of Provincial Court Judges
- Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
- Transfers
- Orders in Council
- Government Notices
- Advertisements


Three Tables of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to help you find 
material in the 2014 Index.
The "Alphabetical Table of Contents" contains in alphabetical order each of the major 
headings, sub-headings, and sub-divisions found in the Index.  It includes the names 
of Acts used in the Index and it contains many cross-references.
The "Systematic Table of Contents" is a subject guide arranged in the order in which 
corresponding material is published in the Index.  Entries are filed alphabetically 
within indentions.  There are no cross-references in the Systematic Table of Contents.
The "List of Acts Cited" is arranged in alphabetical order and lists the name of each 
Act cited in the Index.  Material is published in the Alberta Gazette by authority of an 
enabling statute.





ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS
Aboriginal Relations	7
Act Proclaimed into Force	1
Addition Order	8
Advertisements	21
Aetna Irrigation District	7
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	16
Agency Accreditation	16
Agriculture and Rural Development	7
Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998	10
Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency	7
Alberta Securities Commission	17
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 15-503 Production of Records	17
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-513 Prospectus Exemption for Distribution to Existing 
Security Holders	17
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rules (General)	17
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 15-503 Production of Records	17
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	17
Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document Analysis 
and Retrieval (SEDAR)	17
Amendments to National Instrument 21-101 Marketplace Operation	18
Amendments to National Instrument 23-102 Use of Client Brokerage Commissions	18
Amendments to National Instrument 23-102 Use of Client Brokerage Commissions, National 
Instrument 24-101 Institutional Trade Matching and Settlement, National Instrument 81-107 
Independent Review Committee for Investment Funds, and Multilateral Instrument 11-102 
Passport System	18
Amendments to National Instrument 23-103 Electronic Trading	18
Amendments to National Instrument 24-101 Institutional Trade Matching and Settlement, 
National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and Ongoing Registrant 
Obligations, National Instrument 33-109 Registration Information, National Instrument 44-
102 Shelf Distributions, National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus and Registration Exemptions, 
National Instrument 62-103 The Early Warning System and Related Take-Over Bid and 
Insider Reporting Issues, National Instrument 81-104 Commodity Pools, and National 
Instrument 81-105 Mutual Fund Sales Practices	18
Amendments to National Instrument 31-102 National Registration Database	18
Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and 
Ongoing Registrant Obligations	18
Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and 
Ongoing Registrant Obligations - Erratum	18
Amendments to National Instrument 33-109 Registration Information	18
Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements	18
Amendments to National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations	18
Amendments to National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principles and  
Auditing Standards	18
Amendments to National Instrument 55-102 System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders  
(SEDI)	18
Amendments to National Instrument 55-104 Insider Reporting Requirements  
and Exemptions	18
Amendments to National Instrument 71-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations and Other  
Exemptions Relating to Foreign Issuers	18
Amendments to National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure	18
Amendments to National Instrument 81-102 Mutual Funds	18
Amendments to National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous Disclosure	18
Amendments to National Instrument 81-107 Independent Review Committee  
for Investment Funds	18
Animal Health Act	1
Annual Report - Electronic Interception 2012	12
Appointment of Master in Chambers (Half-time)	2
Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace	2
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
Appointment of Returning Officers	16
Appointment of Supernumerary Judge	3
Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
Appointments	2
Approval of Amendments to Purchaser's Protection Program under the  
Condominium Property Act	18
Approval of Purchaser's Protection Program	18
Bow River Irrigation District	7
Building New Petroleum Markets Act	1
Boundary Adjustment Order	8
Business Corporations Act	21
Cancellation Notice	19
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)	12
Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	18
Change of Area of an Irrigation District	7
Change of Name Act	18
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	4
Changes of Name	4
Children First Act	1
Child, Youth and Family Enhancement Amendment Act, 2014	1
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in Canada	21
Cities	22
Companies Act	22	
Condominium Property Act	18	
Contract Increases Approved	19
Cooperatives Act	18
Corporate Accreditation	16
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	17
Corporate Human Resources	7
Counties	22
Court of Queen's Bench Act	2,3
Culture	7
Death of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	4
Death of Provincial Court Judge	4
Deaths	4
Decisions on Geographical Names	7
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement	9
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge, Calgary Family and Youth Division	3
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge, Central Region	3
Designation of Deputy Chief Judge	3
Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment	12
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
Education	8
Election Act	16
Emergency 911 Act	1
Employment Pension Plans Act (SA 2012 cE-8.1)	1
Employment Standards (Compassionate Care Leave) Amendment Act, 2012	1
Energy	9
Enforcement Return	21
Enhancing Consumer Protection in Auto Insurance Act	1
Enhancing Safety on Alberta Roads Act	1
Environment and Sustainable Resource Development	10
Establishment Order	8
Executive Council	11
Government Notices	7
Government Organization Act	11
Health	11
Historical Resources Act	7
Horse Racing Alberta	21
Horse Racing Alberta Act	21
Hosting Expenses	7,8,9,10,11,12,16,19
Human Services	11
Infrastructure	11
Innovation and Advanced Education	11
Insurance Act	19,20
Insurance Notice	19
Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts	11 
International and Intergovernmental Relations	12
International Interests in Mobile Aircraft Equipment Act	12
Irrigation Districts Act	7,21
Irrigation District Notice	21
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	17
Justice of the Peace Act	2, 3, 4, 5
Justice and Solicitor General	12
Law Society of Alberta	21
Legislative Assembly	16
Livestock Industry Diversification Amendment Act, 2011	1
Mines and Minerals Act	9,10
Minister's Guidelines Established	16
Ministerial Order	7,8
Municipal Accreditation	17
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	17
Municipal Affairs	16
Municipal Districts	22
Municipal Government Act	6,16,22,23
Municipality	23
National Instrument 52-108 Auditor Oversight	18
New Company Notice	20
New Home Buyer Protection Amendment Act, 2014	1
New Reciprocal Exchange Company	20
Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount	20
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	21
Notice of Change of Name	22
Notice of Change of Personal Name	18
Notice of Creditors Meeting	22
Notice of General Meeting	22
Notice of Intent to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource	8
Notice of Intent to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource - Erratum	8
Notice of Intent to Dissolve	18
Notice of the Mailing of the 2013 Linear Property Assessment Notices	16
Notice of the Meeting of the Creditors	22
Notice of Variation Order	10
Notice of Winding up of Company	22
Notifications under the International Interests in Mobile Aircraft Equipment Act	12
Office of the Public Trustee	11
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	8
Order in Council Amended	6
Orders in Council	6
Orders in Council Listed by Act	6
Orders in Council Listed by Number	6
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations	9
Proclamations	1


Production Allocation Unit Agreement	9
Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years	11
Prorogue the First Session of the Twenty-eighth Legislature of Alberta	1
Prorogue the Second Session of the Twenty-eighth Legislature of Alberta	1
Protecting Alberta's Environment Act	1
Provincial Court Act	3,4
Public Sale of Land	16,22
Public Service Salary Restraint Act	1
Public Trustee Act	11
Reappointment of Master in Chambers (Half-time)	3
Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Part-time)	3
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	4
Regional Municipality	23
Resignation of Justice of the Peace	4
Resignation of Provincial Court Judge	4
Resignation of Supernumerary Judge	4
Resignations, Retirements, and Terminations	4
Responsible Energy Development Act	1
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge	4
Retirement of Supernumerary Judge	4
Safety Codes Act	16,17
Safety Codes Council	16
St. Mary River Irrigation District	7
St. Mary's College Act	22
St. Mary's College Amendment Act, 2004	22
Sale or Disposition of Land	11
School Act	8
School District Authorized to Issue Debentures	9
Securities Act	17
Securities Amendment Act, 2011	1
Service Alberta	18
Settlement of International Investment Disputes Act	1
South Saskatchewan Regional Plan 2014-2024	10
Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 (No. 2)	1
Statutes Amendment Act, 2014	1
Summer Villages	23
Termination of Non-presiding Justices of the Peace	5
Termination of Justice of the Peace	5
Tobacco Reduction Amendment Act, 2013	1
Tobacco Reduction (Flavoured Tobacco Products) Amendment Act, 2013	1
Tourism, Parks and Recreation	19
Towns	23
Transportation	19
Treasury Board and Finance	19
Unit Agreement	10
Villages	23
Vital Statistics	18
Western Irrigation District	7
Withdrawal Notice	20
Workers' Compensation Act	20
Workers' Compensation Board	20



SYSTEMATIC TABLE OF CONTENTS
Proclamations
	Act Proclaimed into Force	1
Appointments
	Appointment of Master in Chambers (Half-time)	2
	Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace	2
	Appointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
	Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
	Appointment of Supernumerary Judge	3
	Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
	Designation of Assistant Chief Judge, Calgary Family and Youth Division	3
	Designation of Assistant Chief Judge, Central Region	3
	Designation of Deputy Chief Judge	3
	Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Part-time)	3
	Reappointment of Master in Chambers (Half-time)	3
	Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
	Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
	Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	4
Changes of Name
	Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	4
Deaths
	Death of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	4
	Death of Provincial Court Judge	4
Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
	Resignation of Justice of the Peace	4
	Resignation of Provincial Court Judge	4
	Resignation of Supernumerary Judge	4
	Retirement of Provincial Court Judge	4
	Retirement of Supernumerary Judge	4
	Termination of Justices of the Peace	5
	Termination of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace	5
Orders in Council
	Orders in Council Listed by Act
		Municipal Government Act - Annexation of Land	6
		Municipal Government Act - Change of Name	6
		Municipal Government Act - Order in Council Amended	6
	Orders in Council Listed by Number	6


Government Notices
Aboriginal Relations
	Hosting Expenses	7
Agriculture and Rural Development
	Change of Area of an Irrigation District	7
	Hosting Expenses	7
	Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency
		Hosting Expenses	7
Corporate Human Resources
	Hosting Expenses	7
Culture
	Decisions on Geographical Names	7
	Hosting Expenses	7
	Ministerial Order	7
	Notice of Intent to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource	8
	Notice of Intent to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource - Erratum	8
	Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	8
Education
	Hosting Expenses	8
	Ministerial Order	8
	School District Authorized to Issue Debentures	9
Energy
	Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement	9
	Hosting Expenses	9
	Production Allocation Unit Agreement	9
	Unit Agreement	10
Environment and Sustainable Resource Development
	Hosting Expenses	10
	Notice of Variation Order	10
	South Saskatchewan Regional Plan 2014 - 2024	10
Executive Council
	Hosting Expenses	11
Health
	Hosting Expenses	11
Human Services
	Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts	11
	Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) years	11
Infrastructure
	Hosting Expenses	11
	Sale or Disposition of Land	11
Innovation and Advanced Education
	Hosting Expenses	11
International and Intergovernmental Relations
	Hosting Expenses	12
	Notifications under the International Interests in Mobile Aircraft Equipment Act	12
Justice and Solicitor General
	2012 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)	12
	Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
	Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)	12
	Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment	12
	Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)	12
	Hosting Expenses	16


Legislative Assembly of Alberta
	Appointment of Returning Officers	16
	Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta	16
Municipal Affairs
	Hosting Expenses	16
	Minister's Guidelines Established	16
	Ministerial Order	16
	Notice of the Mailing of the 2013 Linear Property Assessment Notices	16
	Public Sale of Land	16
Safety Codes Council
	Agency Accreditation	16
	Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	16
	Corporate Accreditation 	16
	Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	17
	Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	17
	Municipal Accreditation	17
	Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	17
Securities Commission
	Alberta Securities Commission Rule 15-503 Production of Records	17
	Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-513 Prospectus Exemption for Distribution to 
Existing Security Holders	17
	Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rules (General)	17
	Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 15-503 Production of Records	17
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document Analysis 
and Retrieval (SEDAR)	17
	Amendments to National Instrument 21-101 Marketplace Operation	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 23-102 Use of Client Brokerage Commissions	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 23-102 Use of Client Brokerage Commissions, 
National Instrument 24-101 Institutional Trade Matching and Settlement, National 
Instrument 81-107 Independent Review Committee for Investment Funds, and 
Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 23-103 Electronic Trading	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 24-101 Institutional Trade Matching and Settlement, 
National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and Ongoing 
Registrant Obligations, National Instrument 33-109 Registration Information, 
National Instrument 44-102 Shelf Distributions, National Instrument 45-106 
Prospectus and Registration Exemptions, National Instrument 62-103 The Early 
Warning System and Related Take-Over Bid and Insider Reporting Issues, National 
Instrument 81-104 Commodity Pools, and National Instrument 81-105 Mutual Fund 
Sales Practices	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 31-102 National Registration Database	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions 
and Ongoing Registrant Obligations	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions 
and Ongoing Registrant Obligations - Erratum	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 33-109 Registration Information	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principles and  
Auditing Standards	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 55-102 System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders 
(SEDI)	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 55-104 Insider Reporting Requirements and 
Exemptions	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 71-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations  
and Other Exemptions Relating to Foreign Issuers	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 81-102 Mutual Funds	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous  
Disclosure	18
	Amendments to National Instrument 81-107 Independent Review Committee for 
Investment Funds	18
	National Instrument 52-108 Auditor Oversight	18
Service Alberta
	Approval of Amendments to Purchaser's Protection Program under the  
Condominium Property Act	18
	Approval of Purchaser's Protection Program	18
	Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	18
	Notice of Intent to Dissolve	18
	Vital Statistics
		Notice of Change of Personal Name	19
Tourism, Parks and Recreation
	Hosting Expenses	19
Transportation
	Contract Increases Approved	19
	Hosting Expenses	19
Treasury Board and Finance
	Cancellation Notice	19
	Certificate	19
	Certificate of Letters Patent	19
	Insurance Notice	19
	New Company Notice	20
	New Reciprocal Exchange Company	20
	Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount	20
	Withdrawal Notice	20
Workers' Compensation Board
	2015 Premium Rates Sector Index	20
Advertisements
	Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in Canada	21
	Horse Racing Alberta	21
	Irrigation District Notice - Enforcement Return	21
	Law Society of Alberta	21
	Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	21
	Notice of Change of Name	22
	Notice of Creditors Meeting	22
	Notice of General Meeting	22
	Notice of the Meeting of the Creditors	22
	Notice of Winding up of Company	22
	Public Sale of Land
		Cities	22
		Counties	22
		Municipal Districts	22
		Municipality	23
		Regional Municipality	23
		Summer Villages	23
		Towns	23
		Villages	23


LIST OF ACTS/REGULATIONS CITED
Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998	10
Animal Health Act	1
Building New Petroleum Markets Act	1
Business Corporations Act	21
Change of Name Act	19
Children First Act	1
Child, Youth and Family Enhancement Amendment Act, 2014	1
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in Canada Act	21
Companies Act	22
Condominium Property Act	18
Cooperatives Act	18
Court of Queen's Bench Act	2,3
Election Act	16
Emergency 911 Act	1
Employment Pension Plans Act (SA 2012 cE-8.1)	1
Employment Standards (Compassionate Care Leave) Amendment Act, 2012	1
Enhancing Consumer Protection in Auto Insurance Act	1
Enhancing Safety on Alberta Roads Act	1
Government Organization Act	11
Historical Resources Act	7,8
Horse Racing Alberta Act	21
Insurance Act	19,20
International Interests in Mobile Aircraft Equipment Act	12
Irrigation Districts Act	7,21
Justice of the Peace Act	2,3,4,5
Legal Profession Act	21
Livestock Industry Diversification Amendment Act, 2011	1
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	19
Mines and Minerals Act	9,10
Municipal Government Act	6,16,22,23
New Home Buyer Protection Amendment Act, 2014	1
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations	9
Protecting Alberta's Environment Act	1
Provincial Court Act	3,4
Public Service Salary Restraint Act	1
Public Trustee Act	11
Responsible Energy Development Act	1
Safety Codes Act	16,17
St. Mary's College Act	22
St. Mary's College Amendment Act, 2004	22
School Act	8
Securities Act	17
Securities Amendment Act, 2011	1
Settlement of International Investment Disputes Act	1
Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 (No.2)	1
Statutes Amendment Act, 2014	1
Tobacco Reduction Amendment Act, 2013	1
Tobacco Reduction (Flavoured Tobacco Products) Amendment Act, 2013	1
Workers' Compensation Act	20



2014 PAGE KEY - VOLUME 110
Page Numbers
Date of Gazette
Issue Number



1-63
January 15
1
65-130
January 31
2
131-212
February 15
3
213-268
February 28
4
269-302
March 15
5
303-340
March 31
6
341-404
April 15
7
405-429
April 30
8
431-465
May 15
9
467-502
May 31
10
503-529
June 14
11
531-557
June 30
12
559-593
July 15
13
595-625
July 31
14
627-858
August 15
15
859-952
August 30
16
953-986
September 15
17
987-1036
September 30
18
1037-1097
October 15
19
1099-1132
October 31
20
1133-1155
November 15
21
1157-1177
November 29
22
1179-1256
December 15
23
1257-1290
December 31
24



Proclamations
Act Proclaimed into Force
Animal Health Act	559
Building New Petroleum Markets Act	65
Children First Act	1
Child, Youth and Family Enhancement Amendment Act, 2014	627
Emergency 911 Act	213
Employment Pension Plans Act (SA 2012 cE-8.1)	628
Employment Standards (Compassionate Care Leave) Amendment Act, 2012	2
Enhancing Consumer Protection in Auto Insurance Act	531
Enhancing Safety on Alberta Roads Act	270, 503
Livestock Industry Diversification Amendment Act, 2011	1037
New Home Buyer Protection Amendment Act, 2014	629
Protecting Alberta's Environment Act	431
Public Service Salary Restraint Act	1099
Responsible Energy Development Act	271
Securities Amendment Act, 2011	1039
Settlement of International Investment Disputes Act	214
Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 (No. 2)	272, 303
Statutes Amendment Act, 2014	532, 987, 988, 1133
Tobacco Reduction Amendment Act, 2013	1157
Tobacco Reduction (Flavoured Tobacco Products) Amendment Act, 2013	1158
Prorogue the Legislative Assembly
First Session of the Twenty-eighth Legislature	269
Second Session of the Twenty-eighth Legislature	1038





Appointments
Appointment of Master in Chambers (Half-time) (Court of Queen's Bench Act)
Master Roderick Philip Wacowich	131
Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Bang, Kenny Thien	560
Bourque, Nadine	3
Burskov, Sarah Dawn	214
Chambers, Kimberley Anne	1100
Chan, Mary	1100
Chen, Tingting	3
Chong, Yu Shan	1179
Chorney, Carrie Nicole	560
Cook, Giselle Carol	3
Cox, Jessica Candice Layne	3
Cullum, Kimberley Lee-Ann	3
Dorosh, Tessa Lynette	1100
Drescher, Carol Patricia 	560
Dudley, Camille Nicole	467
Fennell, Megan Elizabeth	214
Frank, Michelle Nichole	467
Goodbrand, Ashley Meagan	1100
Harbour, Helga Ulricke	467
Hesse, Kyla Brie	1100
Huff, Debra Gay	304
Hull, Alana Kristina	1100
Johnson, Cindy Denise	467
Lal, Shawna Lynne	1100
Loyek, Ayleen	1179
Lukay, Laura Nicole	304
MacDonald, Corrie Lynn	1179
MacNeil, Matthew Joseph	215
Malcolm, Kimberly Laine	467
Martin, Leslie Anne	3
Mason, Dianne Lynn	215
Metz, Viktoriya	3
Morris, Kelly Maria	1179
Murray, Kelly Elizabeth	1100
Nowakowski, Kim Tracy	1179
Peters, Tiffany Amber	215
Pham, Tuyen Thi	1100
Prahlad, Ashika	560
Qafaiti, Tatyana Dalal	215
Schinke, Sheryle Dawn	560
Singh, Sukhjot Kaur	1100
Stackaruk, Carlea Ann	304
Tavares, Louisa Paulo	1100
Tungal, Nileshni Maharaj	1100
Wallace, Michaella Marie	467
West, Terri Dawn	215
Wray, Erica Katherine	304
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Bilodeau, Steven Michael Leo, Q.C.	66
Cornfield, Gary Howard, Q.C.	405
Glass, James Alexander, Q.C.	467
Lester, Joyce Lynn	1100
Purvis, Clifton Gould, Q.C.	629
Saccomani, Rosanna Maria, QC	467
Stevens, Laura Kim, Q.C.	1100
Wilberg, Karl Robert, Q.C.	66
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge M. Jeanne Burch	1159
The Honourable Judge Hugh Winston Allen Fuller	595
The Honourable Judge James Clarence Koshman	595
The Honourable Judge Allan Harold Lefever	3
The Honourable Judge Donald C. Norheim	131
Appointment of Supernumerary Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Stanley Gordon Peck	595
Appointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge David Joseph Plosz	304
The Honourable Judge Paul Gordon Sully	304
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge, Calgary Family and Youth Division 
(Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Richard John O'Gorman	595
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge, Central Region (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge James Allison Hunter	1100
Designation of Deputy Chief Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Lillian Katherine McLellan	131
Reappointment of Justice of the Peace (Part-time) (Justice of the Peace Act)
Elwood Eric Plhan Johnson, Q.C..	596
Reappointment of Master in Chambers (Half-time) (Court of Queen's Bench Act)
Master Walter Helmut Breitkreuz	1100
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Bruce Richard Fraser	432
The Honourable Judge Peter Tillmann Johnston	304
The Honourable Judge James Alexander Watson	596
The Honourable Judge Robert James Wilkins	341
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Michael George Allen	596
The Honourable Judge Peter Paul Ayotte	3
The Honourable Judge Honourable Judge Harry Allan Bridges	1159
The Honourable Judge Edward Ronald Rumney Carruthers	596
The Honourable Judge Gary Gene Cioni	432
The Honourable Judge James Clarence Koshman	988
The Honourable Judge Norman Alexander Forgan Mackie	596
The Honourable Judge Philip John Maher	3
The Honourable Judge Lawrence Elias Nemirsky	596
The Honourable Judge Stanley Gordon Peck	3
The Honourable Judge Evan Darrell Riemer	1159
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Dietrich Brand	1159
The Honourable Judge Donald Joseph Buchanan	432
The Honourable Judge Harold Ralph Chisholm	304
The Honourable Judge Kenneth Douglas Hope	4
The Honourable Judge Brian Clair Stevenson	1159
The Honourable Judge Darlene Rosalie Wong	1159
Changes of Name
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Jessica Lee Pollom to Jessica Lee Voynovich	1101
Marilee Rhonda Till to Marilee Rhonda Miller	1179
Michelle Lynn Jordan to Michelle Lynn Reeves	132
Deaths
Death of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Alberta Gail Vickery	989
Death of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Leo Jerome Burgess	1101
Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
Resignation of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Rosanna Maria Saccomani, Q.C.	467
Resignation of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Robert Andrew Philp	596
Resignation of Supernumerary Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Paul Gordon Sully	597
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Donald Edward Demetrick	341
The Honourable Judge Ian Fraser Kirkpatrick	305
Retirement of Supernumerary Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Frederick William Coward	597


Termination of Justices of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Bourne, Neil	1180
Brown, Malcolm	1180
Termination of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Babiuk, Corrinne Joy	132
Bausman, Kimberly Jean	629
Colvin, Giulia of Calgary	1101
Cox, Jessica Candice Layne	629
Crichton, Anna Marie	1101
Curran, Connie Edna	1179
Cyr, Lori Ann	432
Dack, Carolyn Marie	1180
Dickinson, Sarah-Jean	432
Do, Yen Thanh Thi	630
Finan, Clara	1101
Fisher, Maureen Theresa	132
Gagne, Debra Lynn-Ann	560
Hamel, Debra Lynn	1101
Hamilton, Tracey Lynne	432
Johnson, Cindy Denise	1101
Katsimihas, Pitsa Yeota	560
King, Jamila Elizabeth	560
Krawchuk, Kristy Ann	630
Lawinger, Karen Annette	1180
Lepka, Kalista Gayle	132
Loiselle, Jacqueline Carol	432
Ludovico, Irma Echane	630
McCutcheon, Kathryn Mary	305
McLaughlin, Kylynn Louise	132
Mohagen, Danette Maureen	1101
Morris, Kelly Maria	1101
McGuire, Amber Lee	1101
Nagle, Lorraine Patricia	305
Nolan, Sarah Lynn	1101
Roach, Heather Leanne	305
Rosin, Starr Melanie	1101
Ross, Lorna Anne	432
Russell, Melanie Eileen	1101
Schlenker, Anita Caroline	630
Sharpe, David Saunders	560
Siller, Martin Lawrence	132
Smith, Wendy Ann	1101
Stasiuk, Sherri Lee	1101
Stirling, Megan Susan	560
Ternovoy, Mary Philomena	305
Terry, Alberta Liliane Silva	305
Testawich, Pamela Gail	560
Van Elslander, Jennifer Mare	1180
Vokey, Carrie Alaina Lynn	432
Wallace, Debra Ann	1180
Woroschuk, Melia Ann	1180
Wray, Erica Katherine	560
Yaremchuk, Tammy Jo	560
Zub, Debora Lynn	560


Orders in Council
Orders in Council Listed by Act
(Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 140/2014 - Municipal District of Wainwright No. 61 / Town of Wainwright	433
(Municipal Government Act)
Change of Name of County
O.C. 393/2013 The County of Lethbridge No. 26 to Lethbridge County	66
(Municipal Government Act)
Order in Council Amended
O.C. 431/2013 Amends O.C. 393/2013	66
Orders in Council Listed by Number
O.C. 393/2013 - Municipal Government Act	66
O.C. 431/2013 - Municipal Government Act 	66
O.C. 140/2014 - Municipal Government Act 	433


Government Notices
Aboriginal Relations
Hosting Expenses
67, 273, 560, 989
Agriculture and Rural Development
Change of Area of an Irrigation District (Irrigation Districts Act)
Aetna Irrigation District	1102
Bow River Irrigation District	132, 274, 341, 435, 468, 504, 630, 1102, 1180
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District	435, 468
Raymond Irrigation District	343
St. Mary River Irrigation District	533, 562, 859, 1103, 1181, 1258
Western Irrigation District	67, 275, 343, 469, 504, 990, 1103, 1258
Hosting Expenses
68, 469, 1040
Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency 
Hosting Expenses
81, 474
Corporate Human Resources
Hosting Expenses
597
Culture
Decisions on Geographical Names 
(Historical Resources Act)
597, 990
Hosting Expenses
405, 474, 1160
Ministerial Order
(Historical Resources Act)
305, 306, 344


Notice of Intent to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 2258 Reach Block	436
Des. 2311 Barron Building	306
Notice of Intent to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource - Erratum
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 2311 Barron Building	344
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
MO 03/14 - Rosebud Hotel	346
MO 08/14 - Reach Block	953
Education
Hosting Expenses
215, 475, 1043, 1182
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Addition Order
012/2014 - Bow Island Ward to The Holy Spirit Roman Catholic Separate Regional  
Division No. 4	631
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Boundary Adjustment Order
070/2013 - The Lakeland Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 150	5
071/2013 - The Smoky Lake School District No. 3880 (The Aspen View Public School  
Division No. 78)	9
073/2013 - The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 131 (The 
Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39)	13
074/2013 - The Olds School District No. 235 (The Chinook's Edge School  
Division No. 73)	17
002/2014 - The Sherwood Park Catholic Separate School District No. 105 (The Elk Island 
Catholic Regional Division No. 41)	134
003/2014 - The Camrose School District No. 1315 (The Battle River Regional Division  
No. 31)	135
009/2014 - The Leduc Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 132 (The St Thomas 
Aquinas Roman Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 38)	534
010/2014 - The Leduc School District No. 297 (The Black Gold Regional Division  
No. 18)	536
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Establishment Order
069/2013 - The Sprucefield Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 751	4
072/2013 - The Clover Mount Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 752	12
001/2014 - The Shelburne Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 753	133
008/2014 - The Chorest Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 754	534


School District Authorized to Issue Debentures
954
Energy
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement (Petroleum and Natural Gas 
Tenure Regulations)
Bigoray Ostracod Unit No. 1	215
Cessford Basal Blairmore Agreement No. 1	215
Dimsdale Paddy "A" Pool Unit	83
Duhamel Leduc (D-3) Unit	476
Garrington Cardium Agreement #4	83
Joffre D-3 Oil Unit No. 1	406
Manyberries Sunburst Q South Unit No. 1	995
Mannville Sparky Agreement	1044
St. Albert - Big Lake Ellerslie Agreement #1	1160
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #3	437
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #4	995
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #7	437
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #34	438
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #35	438
Sunchild Gas Unit No. 1	995
Rainbow Keg River O Unit	275
Wizard Lake D-3 Unit	1161
Hosting Expenses
308, 537, 1044
Production Allocation Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Bantry Glauconitic Agreement	216
Bantry Glauconitic Agreement No. 2	309
Countess Glauconitic Agreement	347
Countess Glauconitic Agreement No. 2	860
Countess Glauconitic Agreement No. 3	1134
Countess Glauconitic Agreement No. 4	1259
Enchant Glauconitic Agreement No. 3	438
Enchant Glauconitic Agreement No. 4	995
Ferguson Bakken Agreement No. 2	351
Ferguson Bakken Agreement No. 3	442
Ferintosh Upper Mannville Agreement	999
Highvale Nordegg-Banff Agreement	1138
Horsefly Lake Taber Agreement	1142
Johnson Upper Mannville "A" Glauconitic Agreement	446
Johnson Upper Mannville "A" Glauconitic Agreement No. 2	476
Lochend Cardium Agreement	220
Lochend Cardium Agreement No. 2	355
Lochend Cardium Agreement No. 3	359
Lochend Cardium Agreement No. 4	363
Lochend Cardium Agreement No. 5	367
Lochend Cardium Agreement No. 6	599
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement No. 5	538
Mannville Sparky Agreement	563
Pembina Cardium Agreement	136
Penny Banff-Exshaw-Big Valley Agreement	450
Provost Dina Agreement No. 4	84
Provost Viking Agreement No. 4	864
Reagan Banff Agreement	1045
Red Earth Slave Point Agreement	371
Red Earth Slave Point Agreement No. 2	954
Swimming McLaren Agreement No. 5	1049
Swimming McLaren Agreement No. 6	1053
Swimming McLaren Agreement No. 7	1057
Swimming McLaren Agreement No. 8	1061
Swimming Sparky "D" Agreement	1146
Taber North Sunburst Agreement	868
Tindastoll Belly River Agreement	1103
Turin Upper Mannville J No. 2 Agreement	872
Viking-Kinsella Upper Mannville Agreement No. 1	19
Viking-Kinsella Upper Mannville Agreement No. 2	23
Viking-Kinsella Upper Mannville Agreement No. 3	27
Wayne-Rosedale Basal Quartz Agreement No. 2	375
Wayne-Rosedale Basal Quartz Agreement No. 3	480
Wilson Creek Glauconitic Agreement	876
Wilson Creek Glauconitic Agreement No. 2	1003
Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Chigwell Viking Unit No. 4	1065
Dimsdale Paddy A Gas Storage Unit	1107
Judy Creek West Beaverhill Lake Unit	1007
Mannville Sparky Oil Unit No. 1	1011
Environment and Sustainable Resource Development
Hosting Expenses
602
Notice of Variation Order (Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998)


19-2013	31
20-2013	88
21-2013	88
22-2013	89
23-2013	140
24-2013	140
25-2013	141
26-2013	224
27-2013	276
28-2013	276
29-2013	277
30-2013	277
31-2013	278
32-2013	313
33-2013	313
34-2013	314
35-2013	314
01-2014	406
02-2014	454
03-2014	505
04-2014	507
05-2014	507
06-2014	484
07 -2014	508
08-2014	509
09-2014	510



South Saskatchewan Regional Plan 2014 - 2024
639


Executive Council
Hosting Expenses
142, 542, 1161
Health
Hosting Expenses
144, 407, 603, 1111
Human Services
Office of the Public Trustee
Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts (Public Trustee Act)
379, 511, 845, 958
Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years (Public 
Trustee Act)
31, 278, 379, 454, 512, 567, 845, 958, 1077, 1182
Infrastructure
Hosting Expenses
544
Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
Alberta Vipassana Foundation..	958
Beaverbrook St. Albert Ltd.	408
City of Camrose	484
Cypress County	1017
Hutterian Brethren Church of Standoff Colony	880
Morrison, Dennis Gerald & Morrison, Mona Marie	410
Nicholls, Robert L.	1150
Pacific Calgary GP Ltd.	145
Pack, Earl J. and Kevin M.	32
Pasutto, Lorenzo	410
Ragan, Wayne 	410
Regenwetter, Adell 	1017
Source Energy Services Canada Holdings Ltd.	545
Sunset Oilfield Services Ltd.	513
The City of Grande Prairie	846
The Town of Slave Lake	604
Innovation and Advanced Education
Hosting Expenses
315, 485, 545, 1112


International and Intergovernmental Relations
Hosting Expenses
33, 316, 880, 1081
Notifications under the International Interests in Mobile Aircraft Equipment 
Act (International Interests in Mobile Aircraft Equipment Act)
146
Justice and Solicitor General 
2012 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)
380
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)
Fraser, Lawrence Austin	546
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)


Andersson, Noelle Elizabeth	568
Bauer, Kelly Grant	568
Bennett, Christopher Ian	568
Blumhagen, Lorne Richard	568
Boe, Vincent Elliot	568
Brisson, Rene Robert	568
Corbett, John Lorne	568
Ferguson, Craig Evan	568
Fraser, Lawrence Austin	568
Keech, Kevin Kenneth	178
Lofgren, Shawn Edward	568
Marcinkowski, Richard Edward	568
McKale, Roberta	568
Rolfe, Matthew Allen	568
Schiebelbein, Jason Wayne	568
Sveinbjornson, Scott Gerald	568


Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment


Agblor, Anita Aba	1183


Ho, Clifton	1183
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intox EC/IR II)


Akitt, Laura Michelle	34
Aldridge, Scott Edward	382
Amyotte, Laurier Hubert	455
Anderson, Forrest Robert	178
Anderson, Gregory Robert	514
Anderson, Keith Gerald	34
Andrade, Christopher John	280
Argue, Joshua Hugh	280
Augustine, Jeremy Michael Andrew	1184
B.Caza, Philippe	382
Bacon, Vincent Joseph Gilles	225
Bariana, Chanmeet Singh	455
Barron, Caitin Alexandra	1183
Bartman, Lyndon Kyle	411
Bauer, Robert Joseph	514
Bell, Lottie Jean Louisa	514
Bent, Ryan Andrew	178
Bentz, Matthew Gustav	1162
Berezowski, Dianna Marie	1112
Bieniewski, Hubert	1184
Bigger, Jeremy John Scott	514
Binnendyk, Derek Marinus	514
Bitz, Virgil James	514
Blake, Noland Garry	1162
Blaylock, Lori Dawn	178
Boese, Blake Kenton David	224
Bolger, Jerome James Benedict	1112
Bourque, Corey Raymond	1183
Bouthillier, Simon Joseph Gerard	514
Bowen, Carolyn Lee	455
Bowey, Cameron Ray	604
Brazier, Shaylyn Nina	225
Brideau, Jesse	178
Brock, Andrew Evan Andronek	514
Brown-Smith, David Donald Joseph	1183
Brun, Leo Joseph	1183
Bruyns, Casey Andrew	514
Bryce, Michael Daniel	1112
Burrows, Jordy Cameron	513
Butt, Christopher David	1184
Bye, Michael Leonard	411
Caithcart, Dean Barry	34
Caldwell, Alan James	225
Cameron, Shawn Michael	34
Campbell, Stephen Charles	1112 
Cann, Jason Robert	225
Carignan, Annick Marie Simonne  
Lucette 	411
Carpenter, Leah Marie	455 
Carson, Mark Frank 	455
Carson, Ryan Norris	224
Castro, Jeffrey Henry	1183
Cato, Daniel Peter	1263
Cheetham, Nicholas Joseph	1184
Choi, Michelle Eungie	1263
Clark, Mitchell James	1263
Clarke, Kinsi Armeita Michelle	280
Coates, Sheldon David	34
Coley, Cameron John	225
Collings, Joseph Micheal	1183
Conrad-Kindiak, Megan Leah Zinn	455
Coon, Darren Mathew	513
Cooper, Christopher Stuart Herbert	546
Cosenzo, Heather Louise	514
Costa, Susan Melo	224
Coulombe, Yannick Joseph Gaetan	178
Cowen, Neil	279
Craig, Darrell Wilson	178
Cross, Andrew Harrison	225
Cruise, Travis James	224
Cullen, Kevin	1112
Cunningham, Ilka Meike	513
Curtis, Jason David	1184
Czarnecki, Jeffrey John	1184
Dahl, Tyson Randall	1163
Davie, Nicole Stephanie	568
Day, Jamie Blair	514
Decoste, Trevor Patrick	1112
Dehaan, Michelle Catherine	225
Deroche, Ryan Frederick 	514
Desmond, Patricia Ann	411
Dickinson, Darrell Lynn	411
Dickson, Alexander Stewart	1263
Diewold, Scott Andrew	1163
Dodman, Seth Ronald	1263
Donnelly, Adam John	1183
Donovan, Timothy Michael James	455
Doucette, Eric George	1184
Dowsley, Michael David	280
Dryer, Craig James	1183
Dube, Jena Jill	382
Dufour, Marc-Andre Joseph Rolland	1184
Du Toit, Dewald Louis	225
Eby, Ryan John	225
Ecker, Gordon Paul	411
Ellsworth, Martin Glenn	514
Enkirch, Eric William	604
Epp, Matthew David	224
Ethier, Charla Nicole	382
Evans, Shea Christopher	411
Evanson, Andrew Alexander	280
Farhat, Rikan-Rabia	513
Feland, Jason Warren	1163
Ferguson, Ashley Lynn	455
Folkerts, Ian Richard	1263
Forsyth, Cory William	411
Fox, Jeffrey Roger	34
Fox, Natasha Marie 	455
Fragomeni, Shiloh Rhea Lynn	34
Frey, Andrew Phillip Munro	1263
Funk, Matthew Lee	514
Funk, Travis Lee	280
Furmaniak, Robert Jacek	455
Gabruck, Benjamin Joseph	1183
Gagne, Charles Joseph	34
Gallagher, Alyssa Christina	1184
Gaultois, Timothy Glenn	35
Gavin, Penelope Joy	225
Ge, Gary Di	513
Gelinas, Clayton Lyle	225
Genge, Mark Kenneth	1184
George, Adam Lee	514
Gibson, James Kerr	1183
Gildart, Andrew Sherman	382
Gilroy, Christopher Leigh Lawrence	411
Goliath, Walter Michael	1184
Goble, Brennan Philip	178
Good, Joshua Roy	514
Goodlet, Jeffrey Thomas	1263
Goosen, Bryan Nicholas	1163
Gothard, Lisa Estelle	1263
Goulet, Scott Edward	1163
Goulet, Tyler Mark Edward	35
Goudreau, Marc William	455
Greenlaw, Dwayne Carson	225
Grobb, Clifford George Wallace	1184
Gulash, Clint Vincent	35
Gurski, Graham Darcy	178
Hall, Daniel Stephen	455
Hall, Mark Neal	179
Hallett, Matthew Steven	35
Hamilton, Michael Bennett	179
Handel, Chad Robert William	514
Haner, Cara Maureen	382
Hansen, Kyle Stephen	513
Hansen, Scott Byron	179
Hardy, David Gordon	35
Helder, Shane Timothy	514
Henderson, William Egan	179
Heppner, Roxanne Ellen	455
Hilliard, Samuel David Wayne	514
Hinks, Amanda Kim	1183
Hoffman, Russell James	411
Hogan, Ryan Michael	1112
Holdway, Alexander Douglas	411
Hooper, Richard Anthony	1112
Horner, Kurtis Reginald	513
Hrynyk, Christopher Scott	35
Hu, Jeremiah	455
Hunt, Paula Michelle	455
Hurd, Kayla Whitney	1263
Hurry, Lacey Megan	225
Hyggen, Braylon Del	280
Illner, Manuel Karsten	1263
Inglis, Kevin Malcolm Dennis	514
Jackson, Caroline Aimee	514
Janek, Arkadiusz	1263
Javer, Shamir	514
Jensen, Garry Keith	1112
Jewkes, Jason Patrick	35
John, Stirling Uwen	225
Johns, Carl Bernard	1112
Johnson, Roderick Derk	179
Johnson, Timothy Paul 	455
Johnston, Bradly Clark	279
Johnston, Justin Gregg	455
Jones, Jeremiah Timothy	411
Jonson, Jonathan Tomas Sigurdur	225
Joseph, Shawn Wesley	225
Kaliszuk, Michal Jan	455
Kark, David Norbert	382
Kehoe, Christopher Robert John	514
Keogh, Shannon Lois	514
Ketcheson, Terrance Patrick	225
Kilbride, Gerrad Michael	1112
Kim, Jong Han	179
Kirby, Christopher John	411
Kisser, Kristin Marie	513
Kitchen, John Adam Walter	513
Kitzman, Shane Eric	514
Kloster, Devon Nichole	1112
Koch, Kelvin Allan	411
Kornelson, Michael Charles	383
Kouyami, Adetutu Arnaud Antoine 
Cassien	514
Kwiecinski, Rafal Waldemar	279
Lacroix Duperre, Maxime Joseph Serge	318
Lahaie, Brigitte Marie Tammi	514
Lajeunesse, Daniel Ronald Jonathon	514
Lajeunesse, Martin Maurice Joseph	1163
Lalonde, Cherie Lynne Marie	1113
LaMarche, Michael Joseph Martial	1184
Lambert, Kevin James	1163
Landry, Jeremie Jean Richard	383
Lapointe, Guillaume Joseph Luc	225
Lavergne, Cara Marie	513
Lazaruk, Lance William	455
Leach, Ashley Ann	1113
LeBlanc, Gary Claude	1184
Leduc, Stephanie Marie	179
Leeder, Neil James	225
Lefurgey, William Murray Paul	225
Leggatt, Richard Orchard	513
Leggett, George Michael Charles	279
Leslie, Emma Claire	1184
Li, Matthew Man Kit	513
Liew, Chris Yiun Chiey	513
Lindsay, Trevor Ian James	279
Logullo, Miranda Marie	279
Lorette, Kevin John	1263
Loschiavo, Christina Elizabeth	514
Luda, Sydney	1183
Lunde, Austin Garett	225
MacCallum, Bradly Darryl	604
MacDonald, Joanne Renee	1113
MacDonald, Keith Douglas	179
MacInnis, Daniel Alexander	1163
MacLaren, Kerri Lee	280
Maeda, Joshua Mackenzie Minoru	455
Marinelli, Brian Anthony	514
Marshall, Eric William Henry	280
Martin, Chad Curtis	225
Martin, Daniel Brian	383
Martin, Michael Christopher	1163
Matthews, Erin Lynne	514
Mayer, Karl Jeremy Ross	1263
McCarthy, Amanda Marie 	455
McCarthy, Shaun Alan	280
McFarlane, Jason Mark	383
McIintosh, Christopher Robert	1113
McKenna, David Anthony	179
McKenna, Sean Matthew 	383
McKinney, Kyle Jason	383
McKinnon, Stacey Lynn	279
McLaren, Jason Lewis	959
McLeod, Brian Donald	383
McNab, Lindsay Danielle	225
McVittie, Pamela Anne	225
Meltingtallow, Allison Krista	514
Mercer, Kelsey Brent	225
Meyer, Brian Marvin	225
Milleker, Dustin Dwight	1184
Miller, Justin David	1183
Mills, Leslie Ifor	1113
Miner, Lisa Dawn	1163
Mohan, Justin Owen Nicholas	411
Moore, Gary Graham	1183
Morehouse, Michael Wade	383
Morla, Jason Elias	514
Morrish, Donald Geoffrey	225
Morrissey, Sean Michael	1163
Mosley, Christopher Andrew	1184
Mowatt, Joshua Paul	1183
Mueller, Katrina Maria	1184
Mullins, Kenneth Peter	225
Murk, Bradley Michael	1183
Murphy, Travis Alexander	383
Myhre, Brandon Dale	1263
Nadeau, Mathieu Guy	179
Nelson, Evan Andrew	279
Neufeld, Lewis Samuel	1183
Neufeld, Mark Charles	279
Myhre, Brandon Dale	1263
Nobert, Conway Clair	514
Noel, Krzysztof Jan	179
Northey, Regeena Jai	1163
Noseworthy, Reid Scott Wallace	225
Novakovic, Sasa	225
Numan, Michael Stanley	35
Olsson, David John Olof 	455
O'Toole, Jennifer Ann	224
Ottewell, James Elliot	1183
Pacholek, Collin Jason	280
Pallas, Jeremy Maddison	1183
Patel, Kamlesh Nanubhai	225
Paterson, Allan Michael	1163
Paxman, Brent Douglas	280
Pearce, Brett Ellis	1184
Peever, Christopher Scott	514
Pegg, Brittany Anne	411
Phillips, Michelle Marie	279
Pike, Desmond Wayne	280
Pike, John Richard	35
Plamondon, Jimmy Joseph Pierre	35
Pomerleau, Eric Joseph	514
Ponton, Eric Joseph Claude Alain	383
Pope, William Frank Cyril	1163
Porterfield, Holly Brooke	1184
Power, Alexander Simon	1163
Power, Christopher John	1163
Protasiwich, Tammy-Lee Ann	411
Provost, Shaun William	225
Quintal, Angela Mae	279
Quirke, Gregory Robert	225
Radetzki, Jens Stefan	279
Ramotowski, Antoni Piotr	280
Rana, Mudassir Ahmad	1113
Rattray, Lyle Alan	1163
Reay, Andrea Lynn	179
Rees, Duane Thomas	279
Rice, Leslie Neil	1184
Richard, Luc Andrew	383
Richmond, Jason Robert	280
Roberts, Daniel Ryan 	455
Rochon, Dillon Garrett Philippe	568
Romero-Latimer, Kurt Matthew	514
Ronson, Benjamin James	513
Rotheisler, Michael John	35
Roy, Zachary Ben	383
Rusk, Spencer Thomas	1113
Rylands, Michael Walton	1113
St. John, Adam James	35
St. John, Mark Andrew	279
Salame, Whesam Andy	513
Santschi, James Drew	411
Sarginson, Nicholas David	515
Saunders, John Larry Thomas	225
Sayers, Charlene Amy	225
Scharff, Travis Bruce	383
Schefter, Melanie Dawn	883
Schmidt, Trevor Allan	411
Schneider, Jeffrey Paul Geraud	411
Schuetzle, Nathan Christopher	280
Schweyer, Paul Robert	279
Sehn, Nicholas Alexander	1163
Shalley, Brian Michael	279
Sherrard, Mitchell Corey	225
Shewman, Murielle Noella	513
Shumilak, Reagan Anthony	1163
Simpson, Jody Mitchell Edward	514
Singh, Jugbadal	279
Singh, Rajnish	279
Skelhorn, Meagan Cara	514
Small, Brittany Mae	178
Smith, Garth Douglas	513
Smith, Michael	1263
South, Melanie Jeannette 	455
Spicer, Angela Michelle	883
Stanbrook, David Alan	179
Stevenson, Robert Mark	279
Sunderland, Cameron Stuart	1113
Tarasoff, David Pre	1113
Taylor, Richard John	225
Teerling, Peter David	280
Thibault, Christopher James	514
Thibeau, Robert Burton	280
Thomas, Kurt Steven	383
Thomas, Michael John	1163
Thompson, Steven Michael	513
Tipton, Clayton Keith	513
Tomkins, Derek Mark	225
Townsend, Michael Thomas	179
Tung, Natalie Shun-Ying	179
Tyler, Mark Alan	225
Ulrich, Joseph Edwin Reginald 	455
Valiquette, Mark Edward	279
Van Der Loop, Tim Hendrikus	513
Vanderploeg, Jason Mack	1183
Vanderwater, Brennan Travis	279
Van Mulligen, Jason Lou	280
Van Ry, Peter Charles	1263
Vaughan, Stacey Mark	1163
Vickers, Terrence William	35
Wagner, Matthew Justin	225
Waites, Jeffery Scott	35
Walker, Miles Virdell	1184
Warner, Laura Marie	513
Watt, Robin Lee	515
Watts, Ethan John Armand Greville	1263
Weir, Christopher Francis	513
White, Matthew Dwyer	1113
Wiebe, Anthony Patrick	383
Wickson, Bryan James William	279
Widney, Marshall Graham	279
Wig, Christopher Roen	279
Wilkinson, Sean Clifford	513
Willenborg, Brennan Joseph	383
Willett, Kelly Sidney Carmine	225
Williams, Rhonda Elizabeth	514
Williamson, Adam Jeffrey	178
Wilson, Nicole Stephanie	225
Wood, Ian David	225
Wood, Trevor Michael	1113
Woodburn, David Winston	1184
Worthington, Gary Lee Merritt	513
Yaassoub, Daniel	1263
Young, Andrew Darby	513
Young, Melissa Ann	514
Yurkowski, Anne Marie Elisabeth 	1184
Zanidean, Christopher Wilaid	35
Zens, Bryan Robert	1184
Zilinski, Blair Phillip	1162
Zintel, Robert Joseph	383
Zufferli, Michael Joseph 
    Giovanni Filippo	179



Hosting Expenses
226, 456
Legislative Assembly
Appointment of Returning Officers (Election Act)
1083
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta (Election Act)
1163
Municipal Affairs
Hosting Expenses
319, 546, 569
Minister's Guidelines Established (Municipal Government Act)
MO L:144/14- 2014 Alberta Assessment Quality Minister's Guidelines, 2014  
Recording and Reporting Information for Assessment Audit and Equalized Assessment 
Manual	1150
MO L:155/14 - 2014 Alberta Linear Property Assessment Minister's Guidelines, 2014  
Alberta Machinery and Equipment Assessment Minister's Guidelines, 2014 Alberta Farm 
Land Assessment Minister's Guidelines, 2014 Alberta Railway Assessment Minister's 
Guidelines, 2005 Alberta Construction Cost Reporting Guide Established 	1263
Notice of the Mailing of the 2013 Assessment Year Linear Property Assessment 
Notices (Municipal Government Act)
179
Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Special Area No. 2	846
Special Area No. 3	847
Special Area No. 4	848
Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
A000872 - Gunn Consultants Inc.	35
A000876- Excel Industrial Group Inc.	1113
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
A000187- Demco Enterprises Ltd.	280
A000232 - Grissol, Griselda & Co. Ltd. o/a G G Services	456
A000297 - 1016987 Alberta Inc. o/a SIID Consulting..	547
Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
C000103 - Encana Corporation.	515, 959
C000105 - Devon Canada Corporation	849
C000148 - Compton Resource Partnership.	383
C000130 - Talisman Energy.	1017
C000148 - MFC Resource Partnership	548
C000197 - Cenovus Energy Inc.	605
C000239 - Suncor Logistics Corporations (SELC).	180
C000244 - Bonavista Energy Corporation	320
C000251 - Oerlikon Metco (Canada) Inc....	1114
C000865- Athabasca Oil Corporation	1113
C000831 - Cenovus FCCL Ltd	849
C000873 - Longview Oil Corp....	515
C000875 - Spectra Energy Express Pipeline Limited Partnership....	883
C000877 - Murphy Oil Company	1150
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
C000238 - Manning Rural Electrification Association Limited	180
C000249 - Penn West Petroleum	181
C000830 - Angle Energy Inc.	180
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
J000128 - County of Warner No 5, Town of Milk River, Village of Warner,  
Village of Coutts, Village of Stirling	1264
Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
M000119- Town of Morinville	570
M000129- City of Brooks	456
M000133 - City of Airdrie	35
M000158 - Town of Bow Island	1184
M000164- Town of Three Hills	457
M000167 - Town of Olds	1185
M000208 - Town of Wainwright	1185
M000339 - Town of Castor	959
M000397 - Town of Grande Cache	181
M000874 - Village of Barons	515
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
M000157 - Village of Foremost	1018
M000400 - County of Warner No. 5	36
M000403 - Town of Raymond	36
M000435 - Elizabeth M‚tis Settlement	549
Alberta Securities Commission (Securities Act)
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 15-503 Production of Records	182
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-513 Prospectus Exemptions for Distribution  
to Existing Security Holders	320
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rules (General)	1114
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 15-503 Production of Records 	1115
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	90
Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document Analysis 
and Retrieval (SEDAR)	56
Amendments to National Instrument 21-101 Marketplace Operation	1116, 1151
Amendments to National Instrument 23-102 Use of Client Brokerage Commissions	1116
Amendments to National Instrument 23-102 Use of Client Brokerage Commissions, National 
Instrument 24-101 Institutional Trade Matching and Settlement, National Instrument 81-
107 Independent Review Committee for Investment Funds, and Multilateral Instrument 
11-102 Passport System	1186
Amendments to National Instrument 23-103 Electronic Trading	91
Amendments to National Instrument 24-101 Institutional Trade Matching and Settlement, 
National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and Ongoing 
Registrant Obligations, National Instrument 33-109 Registration Information, National 
Instrument 44-102 Shelf Distributions, National Instrument 45-106 Prospectus and 
Registration Exemptions, National Instrument 62-103 The Early Warning System and 
Related Take-Over Bid and Insider Reporting Issues, National Instrument 81-104 
Commodity Pools, and National Instrument 81-105 Mutual Fund Sales Practices	884
Amendments to National Instrument 31-102 National Registration Database	57
Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and 
Ongoing Registrant Obligations	411, 1187
Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and 
Ongoing Registrant Obligations - Erratum	37
Amendments to National Instrument 33-109 Registration Information	1209
Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements 
	885, 960
Amendments to National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure  
Obligations	961
Amendments to National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principles  
and Auditing Standards	1248
Amendments to National Instrument 55-102 System for Electronic Disclosure  
By Insiders (SEDI)	58
Amendments to National Instrument 55-104 Insider Reporting Requirements  
and Exemptions	1118
Amendments to National Instrument 71-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations and  
Other Exemptions Relating to Foreign Issuers	962
Amendments to National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus  
Disclosure	887
Amendments to National Instrument 81-102 Mutual Funds	889
Amendments to National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous Disclosure	934
Amendments to National Instrument 81-107 Independent Review Committee  
for Investment Funds	936
National Instrument 52-108 Auditor Oversight	963
Service Alberta
Approval of Amendments to Purchaser's Protection Program under the 
Condominium Property Act
1119
Approval of Purchaser's Protection Program (Condominium Property Act)
191
Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Cooperatives Act)
Aden Retail Fuel Co-operative Limited	485
Delburne Feeders Association Ltd.	281
Gemalta Co-operative Ltd	550
Lacombe Farm Fuel Co-operative Association Ltd	414
Notice of Intent to Dissolve (Cooperatives Act)
Nanton Seed Cleaning Plant Limited	1249
Peace River Seed Co-operative Limited.	550
Spruce View Family Farms Cooperative Ltd.	294
Vital Statistics
Notice of Change of Personal Name (Change of Name Act)
98, 191, 226, 281, 323, 383, 415, 486, 516, 937, 1018, 1119, 1164, 1264
Tourism, Parks and Recreation
Hosting Expenses
121, 457, 1083, 1171
Transportation
Contract Increases Approved
Beck Drilling & Environmental Ltd.	492
Getkate Construction (1976) Ltd.....	492
G.T.S. Constructors Inc.	493
Innovative Civil Constructors Inc..	493
Kichton Contracting Ltd.	494
Knelsen Sand & Gravel Ltd.	493
Standard General Inc....	493
TBL Construction Ltd.....	492, 494
Hosting Expenses
294, 571, 969
Treasury Board and Finance
Cancellation Notice (Insurance Act)
Arch Insurance Company	336
Certificate (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Household Trust Company	458
Certificate of Letters Patent (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Sorrell Private Trust Company Inc.	396
Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
CMFG Life Insurance Company.	203
Canadian Union Insurance Company (L'Union Canadianne Compagnie).	203
Fidelity National Title Insurance Company	204
Giraffe & Friends Life Insurance Company	296
Intact Insurance Company	235
International Insurance Company of Hannover SE	1125
Jackson National Life Insurance Company	522
Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company	122
MIC Insurance Company Canada	1268
Pavonia Life Insurance Company of Michigan	203
Sompo Japan Nipponkoa Insurance Inc.	1268
Sunderland Marine Insurance Company Limited	1172
TD Life Insurance Company	1268
XL Insurance Company SE	1126


New Company Notice
Additional Municipal Hail Limited	969
Alberta Lawyers Insurance Exchange	551
AXA Art Insurance Corporation	551
Ironshore Insurance Ltd.	396
Starr Insurance & Reinsurance Limited	522
Certas Home and Auto Insurance Company	941
New Reciprocal Exchange Company
Poultry Insurance Exchange Reciprocal of Canada	1084
Notice of Adjustment to the Minor Injury Amount (Insurance Act)
1249
Withdrawal Notice (Insurance Act)
Manulife Canada Ltd.	296
Workers' Compensation Board
2015 Premium Rates Sector Index (Workers' Compensation Act)
1269


Advertisements
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in Canada (Church of Jesus Christ of 
Latter-day Saints in Canada Act)
Notice of Incorporation	59
Horse Racing Alberta (Horse Racing Alberta Act)
Horse Racing Amendment Rules	494
Irrigation District Notice
Enforcement Return (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District	396, 422
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District	396, 422
Mountain View Irrigation District	397, 422
Raymond Irrigation District	458, 423
St. Mary River Irrigation District	337, 397
Taber Irrigation District	337, 397
Western Irrigation District	296, 337
Law Society of Alberta (Legal Profession Act)
Election of Benchers	1172
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)


657670 Alberta Ltd	1024
965979 Alberta Ltd.	522
1140206 Alberta Ltd.	523
1286150 Alberta Ltd.	459
1313959 Alberta Ltd.	523
1362407 Alberta Ltd.	459
1362413 Alberta Ltd..	459
1325994 Alberta Ltd...	1281
Acorn Income Corp..	459
Agcapita Acquisition Corp.	523
Agcapita GP Corp.	523
Agcapita Registered Capital Corp.	523
Amalgamated Fund Management Inc.	571
Avillia Leduc Management Ltd..	459
Berryb Consulting Services Inc	969
Bogath Brothers Construction Ltd..	297
Faria Skyline Estate Ltd..	1126
Freestyle Designs & Signs Ltd..	612
Hidden Valley Golf Resort Association	523
Investplus Belvedere Finance Corp.	1251
Investplus Belvedere Investments Corp.	1252
John Pickett International Ltd.	1252
Landrex (Morinville) Inc..	460
Landrex Leduc Ltd..	460
Leduc West GP Inc.	460
Namo Management Limited.	1084
Nordor Overhead Door Co. Ltd.	571
PGNX Capital Corp...	60
Quattro Holdings Ltd.	460
Quick Draw Mortgages Ltd.	572
SCGC Inc....	551
Seniorscircle.ca Ltd.	1252
SSP Offshore Inc.	1252
Summit Plaza Inc..	460
The Landrex Investment Corporation.....	460
Waimea Energy Ltd.....	1281



Notice of Change of Name (St. Mary's College Act and St. Mary's College 
Amendment Act, 2004)
St. Mary's University College.	942
Notice of Creditors Meeting (Companies Act)
Canadian Centre for Energy Information.	1126
Notice of General Meeting (Companies Act)
Canadian Centre for Energy Information.	1172, 1253
Notice of the Meeting of the Creditors (Companies Act)
CSL Charitable Foundation.	204
Notice of Winding up of Company (Companies Act)
Canadian Centre for Energy Information.	1127
Public Sale of Land 
Cities (Municipal Government Act) 


Brooks	970
Calgary	236
Camrose	204
Edmonton	246
Fort Saskatchewan	123, 572
Grande Prairie	1024
Leduc	60, 524
Lethbridge	205
Medicine Hat	124
Red Deer	1127
St. Albert	259
Wetaskiwin	1085


Counties (Municipal Government Act)


Athabasca	423
Barrhead No. 11	1085
Birch Hills	849
Brazeau	1282
Camrose	1086
Clear Hills	1087
Clearwater	942
Cypress	612
Flagstaff	424
Forty Mile No. 8	1025
Grande Prairie No. 1	971
Kneehill	613
Lac Ste. Anne	1088
Leduc	972
Lethbridge	973
Mackenzie	614
Minburn No. 27	1128
Mountain View	573
Newell	1026
Paintearth No. 18	1283
Parkland	551
Red Deer	974
Rocky View	260
Smoky Lake	850
St. Paul No. 19	297
Starland	1284
Stettler No. 6	975
Strathcona	263
Sturgeon 	1027
Thorhild	461
Vermilion River	1089
Vulcan	1090
Warner No. 5	943
Westlock	1028
Wetaskiwin No. 10	299
Wheatland	125
Yellowhead	976


Municipal Districts (Municipal Government Act)


Big Lakes	1091
Bonnyville No. 87	1029
Foothills No. 31	1030
Greenview No. 16	615
Lesser Slave River No. 124	127
Pincher Creek No. 9	616
Opportunity No. 17	553
Peace No. 135	1285
Provost No. 52	617
Smoky River No. 130	977
Taber	1093
Wainwright No. 61	397



Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Crowsnest Pass	574, 575
Regional Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Wood Buffalo	264
Summer Villages (Municipal Government Act)
Silver Sands	618
Sunrise Beach	61, 1129
South View	619
Yellowstone	619
Towns (Municipal Government Act)


Beaumont	1031
Bruderheim	462
Calmar	424
Claresholm	943, 944
Coalhurst	207
Crossfield	128
Devon	524
Drumheller	1151
Edson	1285
Elk Point	1173
Fairview	115
Grimshaw	495
Hanna	978
High Level	495
Innisfail	399
Irricana	851
Mayerthorpe	525
McLennan	400
Mundare	208
Okotoks	979
Onoway	980, 981
Peace River	587
Penhold	852
Raymond	984
Redcliff	1093
Redwater	947
St. Paul	209
Sexsmith	853
Smoky Lake	338
Stettler	947
Stony Plain	1286
Sundre	853
Swan Hills	1094
Sylvan Lake	1173
Tofield	553
Turner Valley	948
Vegreville	1032
Vulcan	620
Wembley	1253


Villages (Municipal Government Act)


Acme	496
Alberta Beach	1281
Alix	554
Alliance	1033
Barons	526
Beiseker	1174
Berwyn	588
Big Valley	401
Cereal	527
Chipman	209
Clive	949
Czar	463
Donnelly	425
Duchess	589
Elnora	426
Empress	621
Galahad	497


Girouxville	589
Hines Creek	590
Hythe	622
Longview	401
Manville	402
Marwayne	497
Milo	1287
Minburn	854
Nampa	498
Paradise Valley	855
Strome	499
Veteran	500
Warburg	426
Youngstown	856








Alphabetical Table of Contents
iv
2005 ANNUAL INDEX
Systematic Table of Contents
viii
List of Acts/Regulations Cited
12
2005 ANNUAL INDEX
2014 Page Key
2014 ANNUAL INDEX
23
2014 ANNUAL INDEX
16
21