Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


The Alberta Gazette
Part I
Vol. 109	Edmonton, Tuesday, December 31, 2013	No. 24
PROCLAMATION
[GREAT SEAL] 
CANADA 
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA	Donald S. Ethell, Lieutenant Governor.
ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, 
Canada, and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the 
Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith
P R O C L A M A T I O N
To all to Whom these Presents shall come
G R E E T I N G
Kim Armstrong Deputy Minister of Justice and 
Deputy Attorney General
WHEREAS section 7 of the Environmental Protection and Enhancement 
Amendment Act, 2013 provides that that Act comes into force on Proclamation; and
WHEREAS it is expedient to proclaim the Environmental Protection and 
Enhancement Amendment Act, 2013 in force:
NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of Our Executive 
Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said Act 
hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority whatsoever in Us vested 
in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do hereby proclaim the 
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Amendment Act, 2013 in force on 
December 5, 2013.
IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent 
and the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.
WITNESS: COLONEL (RETIRED) THE HONOURABLE DONALD S. 
ETHELL, Lieutenant Governor of Our Province of Alberta, this 4th day of December 
in the Year of Our Lord Two Thousand Thirteen and in the Sixty-second Year of Our 
Reign.
BY COMMAND	Jonathan Denis, Provincial Secretary.
PROCLAMATION
[GREAT SEAL] 
CANADA 
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA	Donald S. Ethell, Lieutenant Governor.
ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, 
Canada, and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the 
Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith
P R O C L A M A T I O N
To all to Whom these Presents shall come
G R E E T I N G
Kim Armstrong Deputy Minister of Justice and 
Deputy Attorney General
WHEREAS section 23 of the Victims Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 provides that 
that Act comes into force on Proclamation; and
WHEREAS it is expedient to proclaim section 12 of the Victims Statutes 
Amendment Act, 2013 in force:
NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of Our Executive 
Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said Act 
hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority whatsoever in Us vested 
in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do hereby proclaim section 12 of the 
Victims Statutes Amendment Act, 2013 in force on December 16, 2013.
IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent 
and the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.
WITNESS: COLONEL (RETIRED) THE HONOURABLE DONALD S. 
ETHELL, Lieutenant Governor of Our Province of Alberta, this 4th day of December 
in the Year of Our Lord Two Thousand Thirteen and in the Sixty-second Year of Our 
Reign.
BY COMMAND	Jonathan Denis, Provincial Secretary.
APPOINTMENTS
Appointment of Full-time Master in Chambers
(Court of Queen's Bench Act)
November 20, 2013 
Master Walter Scott Schlosser
Appointment of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace
(Justice of the Peace Act)
October 28, 2013 
Copeman, Patricia Joy of Edmonton
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge
(Provincial Court Act)
December 4, 2013 
Jacqueline Elise Schaffter, Q.C.
Re-appointment of Part-time Provincial Court Judge
(Provincial Court Act)
December 12, 2013 
Honourable Judge Ernest Joseph McKee Walter
For a term to expire on December 11, 2014
CHANGES OF NAME
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace
(Justice of the Peace Act)
December 3, 2013 
Lehri, Manjit Kaur to Dhaliwal, Manjit Kaur 
Longley, Belinda Dawn to Longpre, Belinda Dawn 
Gurnsey, Carrie Leanne to Meanley, Carrie Leanne
TERMINATIONS
Terminations of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace
(Justice of the Peace Act)
December 3, 2013 
Jensen, Edna May of Red Deer 
Kushko, Richard Russell of Drumheller 
Malainey, Teresa Florence of Red Deer 
Powers, Crystal Margret of Red Deer 
Whelan, Wanda Lynn of Leduc
GOVERNMENT NOTICES
Agriculture and Rural Development
Form 15
(Irrigation Districts Act) 
(Section 88)
Notice to Irrigation Secretariat: 
Change of Area of an Irrigation District
On behalf of the Bow River Irrigation District, I hereby request that the Irrigation 
Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to the Registrar for Land Titles for 
the purposes of registration under section 22 of the Land Titles Act and arrange for 
notice to be published in the Alberta Gazette.
The following parcels of land should be added to the irrigation district and the 
notation added to the certificate of title:
LINC Number
Short Legal Description as shown on title
Title Number
0022 309 967
S.W. 16-13-18-W4M
131 033 470
0022 309 975
S.E. 16-13-18-W4M
131 033 470
022 312 680
S.E. 21-13-18-W4M
131 081 799 +1
0022 312 672
S.W. 21-13-18-W4M
131 081 799
I certify the procedures required under part 4 of the Irrigation Districts Act have been 
completed and the area of the Bow River Irrigation District should be changed 
according to the above list.
Rebecca Fast, Office Administrator, 
Irrigation Secretariat.
Energy
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement
(Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations)
The Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown in Right of Alberta hereby declares 
and states that the Crown in right of Alberta has withdrawn as a party to the 
agreement entitled "Rainbow Keg River AA Unit" effective November 30, 2013.
Claudia Cooper, for Minister of Energy.
Unit Agreement
(Mines and Minerals Act)
Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 102 of the Mines and Minerals Act, that 
the Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown has executed counterparts of the 
agreement entitled "Unit Agreement -Pembina West Cardium Unit No. 25" with 
respect to M5 R11 T049: 3SE, and that the enlargement became effective on 
December 1, 2013.
 


 


Environment and Sustainable Resource Development
Notice of Variation Order 17-2013
Commercial Fishing Seasons
The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery Regulations, 
1998 in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by 
Variation Order 17-2013 by the Director of Fisheries Management in accordance with 
section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998.
Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the 
Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.
Pursuant to Variation Order 17-2013 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance 
with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE 
PART 1
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (56) Little Bow Lake (14-20-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 17, 2014 to 16:00 hours February 21, 
2014.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) Walleye: 125 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 450 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (86) Rattlesnake Reservoir (12-8-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 24, 2014 to 16:00 hours February 26, 
2014.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) Walleye: 225 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 450 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (88) Ridge Reservoir (5-19-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 10, 2014 to 16:00 hours February 14, 
2014.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) Walleye: 200 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 900 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (98.1) Sherburne Lake (9-14-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - A. In respect of Sherburne Lake excluding the following 
portion; - that portion west of a line which bisects 23,26-9-14-W4:  08:00 hours 
February 3, 2014 to 16:00 hours February 7, 2014.  B. In respect of all other waters:  - 
Closed.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) Walleye: 100 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 300 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (106) St. Mary Reservoir (8-18-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - A. In respect of St. Mary Reservoir excluding the following 
portions:  - that portion west of a line drawn from the southernmost point of land in 
NW29-4-24-W4 to the northernmost point of land in NW20-4-24-W4; and - that 
portion northeast of a line drawn from the southernmost point of land located in 
SW11-5-24-W4 to the Cardston Boat Club located on the shoreline at NE2-5-24- W4:  
08:00 hours December 9, 2013 to 16:00 hours December 10, 2013.  B. In respect of 
all other waters:  Closed.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) Walleye: 200 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 300 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (120) Unnamed Lake (2,3,7,8,9,10-10-12-W4) 
and (1,12-10-13-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 27, 2014 to 16:00 hours March 1, 
2014.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 200 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 600 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (132) Yellow Reservoir (9-11,12-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 27, 2014 to 16:00 hours March 1, 
2014.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 200 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 900 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.
_______________
Notice of Variation Order 18-2013
Commercial Fishing Seasons
The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery Regulations, 
1998 in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by 
Variation Order 18-2013 by the Director of Fisheries Management in accordance with 
section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998.
Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the 
Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.
Pursuant to Variation Order 18-2013 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance 
with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE 
PART 1
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (18) Cowoki Lake (19-13-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours December 16, 2013 to 16:00 hours December 
19, 2013.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 8,100 kg; 2) Walleye: 200 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 500 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.
Justice and Solicitor General
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment  
(Intox EC/IR II)
Edmonton Police Service 
Adair, Shane Ellis 
Bateman, Duane Rickey 
Benedict, Jeffery James 
Bernardin, Raymond Leo 
Bhui, Pritpaul Singh 
Brady, Ryan Peter 
Burrows, Charles William 
Christoforou, Diana Louise Marie 
Connell, Timothy Allan 
Cook, Gary Charles 
Crisp, David Charles 
Croft, Jonathan Franklin 
Dowhaniuk, Trevor Jay 
Dul, Jillian Marie 
Durec, Michal 
Heigl, Melanie Theresia 
Henderson, Johnathan Edward 
Hofstra, Daniel Jeffrey 
Janiga, Lucy 
Kembel, Michael Dane 
Knull, Jefry Ronald 
Komar, Lukasz 
Krull, William David 
Lee, Paul Kwong 
Ludvig, Jacob Jan 
MacNeil, Scott Raymond 
McClellan, Michael Elliott 
McConnell, John Leslie 
Melnychuk, Joshua James 
Omilian, Arlene Louise 
Paesch, Wayne Douglas 
Pesony, Justin Auriat 
Poonian, Jessie 
Rauf, Bryan Richard 
Rentz, Jeffrey Douglas 
Robertson, Ian Corbett 
Schlenker, Lonnie Duane 
Sellsted, Scott Douglas 
Shaw, James Hunter 
Shelrud, Trevor Douglas 
Soucy, Serge Michele 
Steffen, Matthew Scott 
Stromner, Myles Hans Karl
(Date of Designation December 10, 2013)
Hosting Expenses Exceeding $600.00 
For the period ending September 30, 2013
Purpose: Chief Coroners and Chief Medical Examiners of Canada 2013 Conference 
Location: Edmonton 
Amount: $4,749.47 
Date of Function: June 5 - 7, 2013
Safety Codes Council
Corporate Accreditation 
(Safety Codes Act)
Pursuant to section 28 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Statoil Canada Ltd, Accreditation No. C000816, Order No. 2903
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to 
administer the Safety Codes Act including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations within the Corporation's industrial facilities for the discipline of Building
Consisting of all parts of the Alberta Building Code.
Accredited Date December 2, 2013	Issued Date: December 2, 2013.


Pursuant to section 28 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Statoil Canada Ltd, Accreditation No. C000816, Order No. 2904
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to 
administer the Safety Codes Act including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations within the Corporation's industrial facilities for the discipline of Gas
Consisting of all parts of the Natural Gas and Propane Installation Code and Propane 
Storage and Handling Code.
Accredited Date: December 2, 2013	Issued Date: December 2, 2013.
_______________
Pursuant to section 28 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Statoil Canada Ltd, Accreditation No. C000816, Order No. 2905
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to 
administer the Safety Codes Act including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations within the Corporation's industrial facilities for the discipline of 
Plumbing
Consisting of all parts of the National Plumbing Code and Alberta Private Sewage 
Systems Standard of Practice.
Accredited Date: December 2, 2013	Issued Date: December 2, 2013.
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation
(Safety Codes Act)
Pursuant to section 28 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
BP Canada Energy Group ULC, Accreditation No. C000112, Order No. 0293
Is to cease administration under the Safety Codes Act within its jurisdiction for 
Electrical
Consisting of all parts of the Canadian Electrical Code and Code for Electrical 
Installations at Oil & Gas Facilities.
		Issued Date: December 3, 2013.
_______________
Pursuant to section 28 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
BP Canada Energy Group ULC, Accreditation No. C000112, Order No. 0985
Is to cease administration under the Safety Codes Act within its jurisdiction for Fire
Consisting of all parts of the Alberta Fire Code including investigations, including 
applicable Alberta amendments and regulations.
		Issued Date: December 3, 2013.
Service Alberta
Vital Statistics
Notice of Change of Personal Name
(Change of Name Act)
November 1, 2012 
Yanson, Mary Ching Baylon to Pilipchuk, Mary Ching Yanson - 74200 
Hill, Jacqueline Helen to Hill, Kira Vivian - 74509 
Hanna, Layla to Hanna, Lilian - 74521 
Mather, Shamima Quinn to Mather, Shamima - 74957 
Toth-Wolanski, Justin Louis to Toth, Justin Louis - 75546
November 2, 2012 
Abdelrahman, Mennatallah Mostafa to Galal, Mennatallah Mostafa - 74065 
Zhao, Yun Zhu to Zhao, Sophie Yunzhu - 74388 
Ganapathy, Muthukumar to Pillai, Muthukumar - 74449 
Kumar, Ravi to Zilka, Ravi - 74484 
Hanna, Zabit to Hanna, Isabel - 74520 
Jensen, Sharon Gina Miller to Lazaruik, Sharon - 74616 
Pearcey, Logan Rick Donald to Harder, Logan Donald - 74621 
Court-Kenzler, Hayden Lily to Kenzler, Hayden Lily - 74640 
Court-Kenzler, Alina Rae to Kenzler, Alina Rae - 74641 
McCutcheon, Tanya Anne to McCutcheon, Tristan Andy - 74900 
Smith, Kristopher Paul Lloyd to Smith-Meyerink, Kristopher Paul Lloyd - 75014 
Wurtz, Joseph D. to Wurz, Joseph David - 75070 
Kornelsen, Richard to Kornelson, Richard - 75090 
Dhillon, Ekam to Dhillon, Aikamjot Kaur - 75110 
Okafor, Ngozi Olivia to Walcer, Olivia Faith Sarah - 75131 
Morgan, Randa Yvonne to Morgan, Rhonda Yvonne - 75712 
Hanson, Ashten Katherine Lawrence to Ceko, Ashten Katherine - 75438 
Jimale, Mohamed Hersi to Mahamud, Aweys Ahmed - 75549
November 5, 2012 
Silver, Jasper Inigo to Silver-King, Jasper Inigo - 74581 
Kofi, Anthony to Benson, Anthony Kofi - 75017 
Agyeiwaa, Akosua to Benson, Akosua Agyeiwaa - 75018 
Gaunt, Stephen Russell to Wakeman, Stephen Russell - 75757


November 6, 2012 
Belen, Vivien Ira Galb to Hope, Vivien Ira Belen - 74562 
Bellerose Soloshy, Kayden Robee to Bellerose Girard, Kayden Robee - 74592 
Soloshy, Kruz Robert Kayne to Girard, Kruz Robert Kayne - 74593 
Pomeroy, Lance Michael to Jordan, Woody Michael - 74691 
Sharuga, Megan Braianna-Jean to Sharuga, Bria Michelle - 75356 
Koldemeskel, Abraham Shimeki to Ali, Omer - 75672 
Dalby, Blaine Allan to Graham-Dalby, Blaine - 75754 
Martyn, Ashley Alaina to Gorman, Ashley Alaina - 75756 
McConnell, Emerie Taylor to Clarke, Cole Anthony Emerie - 75759
November 8, 2012 
Chen, Glenn Han-Lin to Gallop, Glenn Han-Lin - 74637 
Mavarez, Ciriangel Elena to Ingbrigtson Mavarez, Ciriangel Elena - 74890 
Huzik, Dylan Christopher to Litke, Dylan Christopher - 74893 
Ognoski, Denise Mariah to Von Kirschner, Denise Mariah - 75309 
Yaemsuan, Sakuntala to Verhaest, Grace Sakuntala - 75315 
Keller, Kayden Andrew-Morris to Hillier, Kayden Andrew-Morris - 75462 
Williams, Jeremy William Norman to Bateman, Jeremy James - 75471 
Buffalo, Tosh Jordie to Big Plume, Tosh Jordie - 75558 
Buffalo, Uriah Joaquin to Big Plume, Uriah Joaquin - 75559 
Bourbeau-Otis, Christian Dany to Otis, Christian Dany - 75641 
Bird-Pasqua, Shaliyah Alma-Jean to Pasqua, Shaliyah Alma Jean - 75645 
Shafiq, Khurram to Shafiq, Muhammad Khurram - 75776
November 9, 2012 
Iqbal, Muhammad Murtaza to Rana, Muhamad Murtaza - 74863 
Venables, Jennifer Claire to Iwaasa, Jennifer Claire - 75102 
Joung, Yeoun Ho to Joung, Jessica - 75677
November 13, 2012 
Soroka-Wiens, Kayne Allan Jacob to Suitor, Kayne Jacob - 74139 
Graham, Keaton David to Ellis, Keaton David - 74290 
Bottle, Wallace to Mountain Horse, Wallace Andrew - 74356 
Potter, Christopher Dayne to Petrini, Christopher Dayne - 74417 
Ford, Joshua Timothy to Foster, Caitlin Sarah - 74424 
Aiyo, Ese Cyril to Omere, Eseosa Cyril Aiyo - 74436
Aiyo, Victoria Amara to Omere, Victoria Amara - 74437 
Omere-Aiyo, Omorogieva Paul Osasere to Omere, Osasere Paul Omorogieva - 74438 
Sun, Jingyu to Sun, Justin - 74491 
Jhas, Anmol Kaur to Jhas, Anupam Kaur - 74528 
Evans, James Cameron to Nordin, James Cameron - 74624 
Luu, Trina to Pham, Trina - 74629 
Nanuan, Ranjit Singh to Saini, Ranjit Singh - 74633 
Nanuan, Bikramjit Singh to Saini, Bikramjit Singh - 74634 
Nanuan, Joshveer Singh to Saini, Joshveer Singh - 74635 
Smith-Medeiros, Mattea Audrey to Milnes-Medeiros, Mattea Audrey - 74658 
Hore, Robert James Ralph to James, Robert - 74671 
Whitten, Curt Douglas Dwayne to Booth, Curt Douglas - 74690 
Hiebert, Conrad David to Hiebert, Naomi Ada - 74699 
Stanford-Ruttan, James Walker to Stanford, James Walker - 74720 
Nippard, Desmond Dwayne to Torraville, Desmond Dwayne - 74728 
Hulme-Dancey, Kaitlin Mary to Dancey, Kaitlin Mary - 74731 
Rosario, Jazen Aleczus to Gabriel, Jazen Aleczus - 74745 
Nijjer, Arianna Kaur to Gill-Nijjer, Arianna Kaur - 74752 
Qu, Tiange to Qu, Melody Tiange - 74761 
Khaled, Sami to Claude, Sami - 74775 
Hussaini Mohammad Naeem, Wasil Farhaz Hussaini to Hussaini, Wasil Farhaz - 74781 
Barylski, Barbara to Barylski, Basia - 74788 
Eljaji, Kalldod to Eljaji, Khalood - 74789 
Rock, Emily Rae to Rae, Emily - 74790 
Zenner, Marla Rose to Mark, Marla Rose - 74791 
Prosser, Kody Bailey Lawrence to Green, Kody Bailey Lawrence - 74793 
Zeniuk, Brandon Timothy to Reinhart, Brandon Timothy - 74796 
Wei, Li to Wei, Clarisa Li - 74807 
Horseman, Kristy Delia Brittany to Grey, Kristy Delia Brittany - 74819 
Mersha, Eyuiael Wallelegne to Mersha, Joel Eyuiael Wallelegne - 74824 
Sekhon, Opinder Pal Singh to Sekhon, Apinder - 74825 
Turkawski, Cassandra Jade to Kolisnyk, Cassandra Jade - 74829 
Flett, Robby Edward to Anderson, Robby Kyle - 74831 
Sanchez, Adrian Gabriel to Baroja, Adrian Gabriel - 74833 
White, Josephine Noreen to Anderson, Josephine Noreen - 74835 
Litchfield, Ashleigh Nicole to Dirks, Ashleigh Nicole - 74860 
Connolly, Eric Scott to Steinbring, Erik William - 74867 
Chang, Po-Tsun to Chang, Michael Po-Tsun - 74870 
Potras, David Herbert to Poitras, David Herbert - 74885 
Warrell, Jennifer Amanda to Warrell, Jennifer Amanda Aydriaenne - 74917 
Purdy, Erica Marie to Corcoran, Erica Marie - 74924 
King, Keira Lynn to Matwiiw, Keira Lynn - 74982
November 15, 2012 
Gladue, Rayburn Jamie to Yellowknee, Rayburn Jamie - 74092 
Ibrahim, Tirki Yousif to Ibrahim, Azad Yousif - 74329 
Hay, Rosemary Elizabeth to Driscoll, Rosemary Elizabeth - 74476 
Campbell, Mataya Dawn Rose to Campbell, Mataya Colleen Dawn Rose - 74483 
Forootan, Mohammadzaman to Forootan, Zaman - 74496 
Daley, Matthew Leonard John to O'Rourke, Matthew John - 74508 
Zambrona, Jesse Fidel Ortega to Cosme, Jesse Fidel Zambrona - 74560 
Feenstra, Aden Kazual Wade to Van Patten, Aden Kazual R - 74583 
Sarges, Sandara to Sarges, Sandra - 74586 
Tang, Lenh Chuong to Tang, Chuong Lenh - 74705 
Le, Thi Bach Mai to Le, Mai Thi Bach - 74706 
Tang, Duc Tue Lam to Tang, Tuelam Duc - 74707 
Tang, Duc Tue Minh to Tang, Tueminh Duc - 74708 
Krishnan, Rajan Navaneetha to Rajan, Naveen - 74749 
Johnson, Angeline Cynthia Bellina to Dolphin, Angeline Nicole Sheehy - 74804 
Weik, Christopher Robert to Thayer, Christopher Robert - 74873 
Anderson, Neil Anthony Randall to Schoenthal, Neil Anthony Randall - 74879 
Maloney, Amanda Dawn to Hack, Amanda Dawn Maloney - 74896 
Falkenberg-Andersen, Ingrid to Falkenberg, Ixia Ingrid - 74897 
Cummer, Spirit Michelle to Beazley, Michelle Charlotte Jessie - 74926 
Gal, Soma Zoltan to Kedves, Corvin - 74934 
Barber, Elisha Daniel to Bell, Elijah Daniel - 74947 
Bell, Kalees Florance to Bell, Kalees Florence - 74948 
Warnock, Jessica Marie to Warnock, Ezra James - 74951 
Riedlinger, Bret Taylor to Stuart, Bret Taylor - 74953 
Barlow, Joseph Michael to Pasutto, Joseph Michael - 74956 
Seguin, Skyla Kaylee Theresa to Seguin - Schartner, Skyla Kaylee Theresa - 74961 
Khan, Haris to Utmanzai, Shahzaman Khan - 74965 
Huber, Cortney Michelle to Pulsifer, Cortney Michelle - 74975 
Bumba Obutu, Emmanuel to Bumba, Emmanuel - 74983 
Mattie, Kirsten Lindsey to Mattie, Kristofer Liam - 74984 
Everett, Lindsay Elizabeth to Everett, Lindsay Elizabeth Everett - 74985 
Tran, Vincent to Lam, Vincent - 74987 
Fufa, Olika Amanuu to Fufa, Shileshi Geneti - 74995 
Al-Amiri, Yageen to Al-Amiri, Rukia - 74999 
Osterlund, Warren Dean to Roberts-Lee, Warren Dean - 75123 
Bouchard, Cameron Oscar to Posegate, Cameron Oscar - 75204 
Bentley, Jeremy C to Shaw-Bentley, Catriona Mairead - 75301 
Richard, Payton Eric to Conklin, Payton Eric - 75715 
Richard, Jessica Dianne to Conklin, Jessica Dianne - 75714 
Bradley, Teri Elizabeth Irene to Bradley, Terry Elias Issak - 75781 
Ruamjai, Yupa to Washington, Yupa - 75795
November 16, 2012 
Valadez Raj, Lorena Eugenia to Valadez Raj, Lorena - 74901 
Leach, Breanna Faith to Fenn Leach, Breanna Faith - 74946 
Sleen-Potvin, Eithan James to Sleen-Ridden, Eithan James - 75148
November 19, 2012 
Hauch, Austyne Christopher to Morgan, Austyne Christopher - 74456 
Grella-Mozejko, Anya Krystyna to Zoledziowski, Anya Krystyna - 74563 
Kosten, Sally Jane to Gautrey, Sally Jane - 74660 
MacArthur, Andreas Jameson to Gautrey, Andreas Jameson - 74661 
MacArthur, Winston Evan Bennett to Gautrey, Evan Winston Bennett - 74662 
MacArthur, Octavia Ivy to Gautrey, Octavia Ivy - 74663 
MacArthur, Vienna Grace to Gautrey, Vienna Grace MacArthur - 74664 
Lee, Junghoon to Lee, Kevin Junghoon - 74712 
Roy, Jaden Lee Rose to Roy-Wahl, Jaden Lee Rose - 74786 
Fogtmann, Jaylyn Tevyn to Wilson, Jaylyn Tevyn - 74795 
Wang, Xiao Long to Wang, Lawrence Xiaolong - 74850 
Osei Asibuo, Stephen Jr to Ford, Steve Oz - 74852 
Dou, Yi Dan to Wong, Eden - 74872 
Alshek, Jibril Mohammed to Jibril, Ahmed Alshek - 75002 
Longari, Ajing Anyan to Ajing, Joshua - 75003 
Arends, Arend Steven to Arends, Daren - 75010 
Erickson-Arndt, Audrey to Arndt, Audrey Erickson - 75264
November 20, 2012 
Olamathew, Daniel Oladipupo Adedolapo to Olamathew Ajayi, Daniel Oladipupo 
Adedolapo - 75813 
Ward-Severite, Daliyah Alma Dora to Big Plume-Severite, Daliyah Alma Dora - 75847 
Lam, Hoi Wan to Lam, Conny Hoi Wan - 75863
November 21, 2012 
Stalker, Ciana Mamie to Skinner, Ciana Mary - 75016
November 22, 2012 
Sherman-Sorensen, Hailey Marie to Busby, Hailey Marie - 75341
November 23, 2012 
Jakobsen-Buckler, William to Buckler, William Gordon - 75047 
Srdic, Vedran to Eminovic, Vedran Brodarac - 75399 
Gibson, Brooklynn Elizabeth Laura to Gamble, Brooklynn Elizabeth Laura - 75629 
Lapointe, Carolanne Marie-Jeanne Sabrina to Lapointe, Loic - 75745 
Valda Banegas, Matias Marcelo to Banegas Gonzales, Matias Marcelo - 75830
November 29, 2012 
White, Owen Xavier to Bartlett, Owen Xavier - 75126
November 30, 2012 
Auger-Sharkawi, Amir Badi Abdul Kader to El-Sharkawi, Amir Badi - 74604 
Sharkawi, Hana Deana Badi to El-Sharkawi, Hana Badi - 74605 
Donoghue, Karen Michele to Donoghue, Michele Mae - 74771 
Nykipilo, Darren James to Holmstrom, Darren James - 74903 
Fast, Aiden Neil to Gudzinski, Aiden Neil - 75028 
Ureta, Jasmin Tapican to Tello, Jasmin Ureta - 75034 
Cloutier, Jordan Luc to Amy, Jordan Luc - 75039 
Bangay, Krystal Dawn to Dunlavey, Krystal Dawn - 75115 
Weleschuk, Rose Anne to Weleschuk, Roseann - 75180 
Eubank, Ciara Jean Rose to Zylstra, Ciara Jean Rose - 75322 
Plummer, Surryeah Lee to Brandt, Surryeah Lee - 75352 
Thiessen, Marie Elizabeth to Konrad, Marie Elizabeth - 75501 
TarkasMarsh, Ryland Robert to Tarkas, Ryland Robert - 75511 
Tarkas Marsh, Isabelle Anne-Jean to Tarkas, Isabelle Anne-Jean - 75512 
Rydl, Karli Lee to Rydl, Carlie Shae - 75538 
Weber, Kaden Robert John to Goodall, Kaden Robert John - 75631 
Zinn, Shirley Catharine to Zinn, Shirley Catherine - 75632 
Johnson, Oxana to Protsyk, Oksana - 75802 
Frias, Shae Michael Paul to Guy, Shae Michael Paul - 75804 
Paul-Ball, Tyler Norman to Guy, Tyler Norman - 75805 
Banfield, Kingsley Ashe to Kellerman Banfield, Kingsley Ashe - 75916 
Vankasteren, Marley Robyn to Robyn, Marley - 75923 
Goulet, Antoinette Therese to Goulet, Therese Antoinette - 75942 
Sanatimoghadam, Nasim to Sanati, Nasim - 75961 
Perry, Charles Edward to Perry, Ann Marie Emmanuelle - 75971 
Dhaliwal, Nimrata Lattar to Dhaliwal Lattar, Nimrata - 75973
_______________
December 5, 2012 
Parnell-Mancini, Mason-John to Nickerson, Mason John - 73736 
Wu, Linzhen to Wu, Eileen - 74242 
Taylor, Desmond Kelvin Ayodele to Smith, Desmond Kelvin Ayodele - 74362 
Hadgu, Halal Solomon to Hadgu, Thomas - 74408 
Nghiem, Nga Xuan Dieu Hang To to Nghiem, Nga Xuan - 74440 
Coburn-Valiquette, Luc Cameron to Valiquette, Luc Cameron - 74522 
Mohamednur, Anis to Suleiman, Jamal - 74587 
Sypher, Seth Daniel to Crawford, Seth William - 74646 
Campbell, Alexander Christopher Antonious to Schilder, Alexander Christopher 
Antonious - 74672 
Zuo, Zhirui to Zuo, Sarah Zhirui - 74681 
Wosnack, Jennifer Marie to Verontaye, Jennifer Marie - 74732 
Reece, Alvarado Anthony to Verontaye, Alvarado Anthony - 74733 
Bratton, Chad Thomas to Cervo, Chad Thomas - 75598 
Bratton, Savannah Alexis to Cervo, Savannah Alexis - 75599 
Anhorn, Evan Taylor to Jackson, Evan Taylor - 75684 
Coombe, Jager Hunter Harley to Hanson, Jager Hunter Harley - 75966
December 6, 2012 
Cameron, Tristin Cody to Petrie, Tristin Cody - 74445
December 7, 2012 
Badeau, Alexander Stephan to Venardos, Alexander Stephan - 74505 
Cloakey, Cori Lane to Zische, Cori Laine - 74590 
Gauchier, Rondey Wilbert to Gauchier, Rondy Wilbert - 75052 
Tischer, Cynthia Andrea to Wilde, Cynthia Andrea Tischer - 75111 
Langard, Judy Lynn to Langard, Jude - 75156 
Justin, Saturn Quinton Sky to Faith, Maria Jessica - 75979
December 10, 2012 
Pouchkine, Roma to Plyusnin - Rodin, Roman - 74602 
Song, Jian to Song, Jason - 74742 
Song, Hongzhuo to Song, Sean - 74743 
Raimova, Shohista to Raimova, Sasha Shohista - 74861 
Sivan, Dhrsan to Ganeshan, Dhrsan - 74869 
Dodds, Martha Lynne to Dodds, Marlynne - 74888 
Robinson, Georgina Mae to Mae, Georgina - 74891 
Kinanah, Aseel to Kettana, Aseel - 74971 
Ma, Xin Yu to Ma, Cindy Xinyu - 75044 
Friesen-Peters, Eva to Friesen, Eva Peters - 75129 
Hutt, Emily Elizabeth Rachel to Moreton, Emily Elizabeth Rachel - 75217 
Liversage, Bianca to King, Bianca - 75496 
Howton, Kaiden Jerry to Briggs, Kaiden Jerry - 75591 
Raun, Pietra Marie to Banks, Pietra Marie - 75640 
Campbell, Thomas William to Horvath, Tommy William - 75939 
Wells, Emma Lynne to MacDonald, Emma Lynne - 75951 
Meza, Alexa Diaz to Meza Diaz, Alexa - 75964 
Zheng, Yu Xiang to Zheng, Jason - 75985 
Dempsey, Callie Jessie Joy to Dempsey-Whiteley, Callie Jessie Joy - 75996
December 11, 2012 
Leng, Jing to Leng, Maggie Jing - 74502 
Wiebe, Branden Marcel to Heezen, Branden Marcel - 74976 
Horstemeier-Cardinal, River Johnathan to Horstemeier Cardinal, River Johnathan - 75066
December 12, 2012 
Shu, Hai Yi to Shu, Hattie - 74814 
Komban Ramankutty, Babu to Kombaan, Babu - 74846 
Ajitha Babu, Individual has only one name to Kombaan, Ajitha Babu - 74847 
Hrethik Babu, Individual has only one name to Kombaan, Hrethik - 74848 
Hreshik Babu, Individual has only one name to Kombaan, Hreshik - 74851 
Kalenga, Mukengeshayi to Kalenga, Jean-Claude - 74882 
Girja, Individual has one name to Rangnani, Girja - 74899 
Rowe, Chantel Pauline to Hinks, Chantel Pauline - 74909 
Cioinea, Delson Luciano to Sljivo, Delson Luciano - 74921 
Cioinea, Teya to Sljivo, Teya - 74922 
Riche, Joshua Richard to Byrne, Joshua Richard - 75086 
Murli, Individual has only one name to Rangnani, Murli - 75092 
Pedneault, Taylen Richard to Kusyk, Taylen Richard - 75182 
Gauley, Mateo Enzo Orr to Orr-Gauley, Mateo Enzo - 75319 
Miller, Percy Donald to Miller, Donald Percy - 75402 
LaFleur, Robin Dawn to LaFleur, Robyn Dawn - 75592 
Baldinger, Lina to Kafka, Lina Mona - 75664 
Petracek, Joelyne Alexandra to Kushnir, Joelyne Alexandra - 75711 
Grey, J.D Ethan Hawke to Sunshine, J.D Ethan Hawke - 75768 
Jawed, Chaudhry Muzammil to Jawed, Mill - 75850 
Feschuk, Bree Erin to Garska, Bree Erin - 75891 
Lee, Minjoo to Lee, Felix Joshua Minjoo - 76013 
Lee, Curtis Caleb to Lee, Curtis Caleb Myungjoo - 76014 
Goldstein, Sarah Elizabeth to Goldstein, Sare Eli - 76021 
McKinlay, Eugene John to McKinlay, Gene John - 76066
December 13, 2012 
Goodstoney-Redbear, Prisada Harmony Violet to Redbear-Goodstoney, Prisaida Harmony 
Violet - 74349 
Ma Bai Sen, Individual has only one name to Mah, Sam Park - 74973 
Memon, Ghulam Muhamad to Memon, Ghulam Muhamad Sagar - 75011 
Mergaert, Nathan Aaron to McAuley, Nathan Aaron - 75403 
Brown, Emma Maureen to Brown, Ian Lloyd Douglas - 75733
December 14, 2012 
Turner, Mary Caroline Glenn to Turner, Carolyn Glenn Mary - 75025 
Couteoreille, David Henry to Courtoreille, David Henry - 74363 
Simon, Jaromir to Simon, Jaromir Jerry - 74683 
Ingram, Timothy Sean Ryan to Davick, Timothy Sean Ryan - 74759 
Moon, Jung Ok to Moon, Geena - 74932 
Ferguson, Barbara Joy to Kay-Bell, Barbie Joy - 75149 
Lukindo, Linda to Lukindo, Linda Lukindo - 75198 
Tran, Sieu Ping to Tran, Abi Ping - 75282 
Jama, Fatimina Mohamud to Jama, Mina - 75335 
Richardson, Melissa Jay to Jay, Melissa - 75412 
Lange, Katherine Elizabeth to Lange, Katherina Elizabeth - 75477 
Fraser, Mary Eleanor to FitzGerald, Nan Mary Eleanor - 75562 
Ackerman, Stephanie Marie to Franko, Stephanie Marie - 75654 
Thielsen, Micah Liam to Schleppe, Micah Liam Thielsen - 75656 
Calder, Kayleigh Lorraine to Newby, Kayleigh Lorraine - 75674 
Hoy, Alice Roberta to Hoy, Roberta - 75878
December 17, 2012 
Harper, Aurora May to Godwin, Aurora May - 74997 
Rumph, Joshua Lyndsy to Black, Joshua Lyndsy - 75035 
Du, Junke to Du, Emy Junke - 75208 
Boehr, Nicole Ann to Gibson, Nicole Ann - 75633 
Merkl, Ava Lynn to Merkl - Gibson, Ava Lynn - 75634 
Petracek, Nikolyn Sharissa to Kushnir, Nikolyn Sharissa - 75766 
Mahayri, Tamim to Mahayri, Tim - 76038
December 18, 2012 
Gladue Ermantrout, Zander Michael Paul Gladue to Gladue, Xander Michael Paul - 76172 
Holm, Jacinda Anne to Langton, Jacinda Anne - 74674 
Jones Levert, Lola Jean Marie to Kutcher, Lola Jean Marie Gilmore - 75638 
Ryder, Melvin Eugene to Ryder, Jose - 75662 
Olalo, Malaikah to Malik, Malaikah Olalo - 76087 
List, Ron Johnathon to Vallee, Ronald Joseph Wilfred - 76118
December 20, 2012 
Furguson, Dakota Kennith to Ferguson, Dakota Kennith - 74366 
Karlenzig, Gayle Audrey to Townsend, Gayle Audrey - 74772 
Vandette, Daekon Joseph to Emsley, Daekon Joseph - 74774 
Vandette, Shelby Jean to Emsley, Shelby Jean - 74773 
Sharphead, Alexander to Ward, Alexander Bruce Dale - 75037 
Sharphead, Violet Trinity May Sophie to Ward, Violet Trinity May Sophie - 75038 
Gauthier-Haus, Nicolas Peter Joseph to Haus, Nicolas Peter Joseph - 75042 
Main, Scott Lucas Murray to Scott, Lucas Murray - 75137 
Caufield, Haven Dennis Arthur to Scott, Haven Dennis Arthur - 75138 
Caufield, Logan Neville Harrison to Scott, Logan Neville Harrison - 75139 
Caufield, Liam Lucas Aran to Scott, Liam Lucas Aran - 75140 
Beaver, Shidell Rain to Young, Shidell Rain - 75143 
Beaver, Sequinn Melissa to Young, Sequinn Melissa - 75144 
Hallak, Mohamad Mazen to Hallak, Mazen - 75155 
Bercier, Curtis Dwight to Clark, Curtis Dwight - 75162 
Horvath, Terri-Lyn Rose to Smith, Terri-Lyn Rose - 75176 
Sheldon, Joyce Marie to Sheldon, Urmi - 75178 
Ladha, Taheer to Ladha, Taher Reza - 75186 
Fu, Lan to Scrimger, Alana - 75187 
Carnegie, Brayden Lee Vernon to Blondheim, Brayden Lee Vernon - 75191 
Letendre, Katie Marie Van Velzen to Phillips, Katie Marie Van Velzen - 75219 
Whittaker, Treston Bryce to Millan, Treston Bryce - 75222 
Li, Si Yu to Li, Sara Nicole - 75235 
Bull, Dancing Sunflower to Rain-Bull, Dancing-Sunflower - 75241 
Nestman, James Tyler to Maksymiuk, James Tyler - 75247 
Boby, Sneha to Bobby, Sneha - 75250 
Mah, Denise to Slater, Denise - 75256 
Bonsall, Anthony Justin to Quinn, Anthony Justin - 75277 
Alferaiji, Hussain to Al-Bazoon, Hussain - 75297 
Sydor-Cumberland, Chelsea Marie to Sydor, Chelsea Marie - 75517 
Rosenblat, Hal Michael to Michaels, Hal - 75581 
Fischer-Matycio, Ayden Joseph to Matycio, Ayden Joseph - 75648 
Fischer-Matycio, Alyssa Eron to Matycio, Alyssa Eron - 75647 
Hagos, Kesete to Bahta, Yemane-Khasay - 76062 
Kwon, Jee Young to Kwon, Kate Jeeyoung - 76153
December 21, 2012 
Leismeister, Brian Keith to Nault, Brian Keith - 75279
December 27, 2012 
Shao, Jiayi to Shao, Linda Jiayi - 75072 
Bhandari, Mahi to Sharma, Mahi - 75193 
Lin, Xin-Hui to Tse, Cadence Mateya - 75227 
Wickham, Daniel Sylvester to Murphy, Daniel Sylvester - 75270 
Nickerson, Matthew Aaron to Nickerson-Windsor, Matthew Aaron - 75278 
Kongor MacLeod, Teana Amou to MacLeod, Teana Ainsley - 75281 
Ostapovich, Ava Quinn to Lazaruk, Ava Quinn - 75294 
Fritz, Kathleen Ann to Fritz, JoAnne Kathleen - 75305 
Braden, Devon Connor Nelson to Golish, Devon Connor Nelson - 75435 
An, Tae Young to An, Peter Taeyoung - 75976 
An, Ji Hyun to An, Rosa Jihyun - 75977
December 28, 2012 
Mengistu, Getachew Abebe to Wendimageng, Tilaye Beyene - 75373 
Itto-John, George Milton to Omuha, George Milton Thomas - 75450 
John, Dama Milton Thomas Omuha to Omuha, Dama Milton Thomas - 75449 
Appelman, Allan Franz to Stenlund, Allan Ansgar - 75456 
Crozier-Reeves, Amton Kayne to Reeves, Amton Kayne - 75458 
Crozier-Reeves, Tyren Clay to Reeves, Tyren Clay - 75459
December 31, 2012 
Tang, Chun Yip to Tang, Johnny Chunyip - 75385 
Cande, Mamadu to Cande, Marc - 75466 
Gladue, Darren Dalton to Shaw, Darren Dalton - 75468 
Sumeya Beir, Sumeya Rashid to Beir, Sumeya Rashid - 75476 
Abdul Zahir, Abdul Zamir to Safi, Zamir - 75487 
Skinner, Georgina Karen to Leigh, Georgy - 75488 
Brattebo, Isaiah Thomas Graham to Brighton, Isaiah Thomas Graham - 75491 
Akarsha, Don Philip Muhandiramge Sonali to Don Philip Muhandiramge, Sonali Akarsha 
- 76120 
Comes, Barbara Dianne to Shain, Barbara Dianne Comes - 76193 
Morrow, Charles Stanley to Moro, Charles Mason - 76198 
Goruaal, Rayid to Youhana, Ray Sulaiman - 76213 
Yako, Selwaay to Yako, Salwa - 76214 
Suleman, Sulyman to Youhana, Sulyman - 76219 
Suleman, Raanda to Youhana, Rhanda - 76217 
Suleman, Raagad to Youhana, Raghad - 76218
Treasury Board and Finance
Insurance Notice
Effective January 1, 2014, Penncorp Life Insurance Company will change their name 
to La Capitale Financial Security Insurance Company.
Laurie Balfour 
Superintendent of Insurance.


Workers' Compensation Board
2014 Premium Rates 
Sector Index
(Workers' Compensation Act)
Rate 
Group
Industry

Industry Title
2014 
Premium 
Rate
Notes












Sector 1 - Agriculture and Forestry
011500






60201
+
Livestock Auctions/Stockyards
4.25
(ICP Participant)
017100






01700
*
Farming Operations
2.60


01900
*
Apiaries
2.59
(ICP Participant)

01901
+
Greenhouses/Market Gardens
2.59
(ICP Participant)

02102

Hatcheries - Commercial
2.60


02109
*
Feed Lots
2.59
(ICP Participant)

04100

Fishing/Fish or Fur Farms
2.59
(ICP Participant)
041100






03100

Logging - Woodlands 
Operations
2.79


03902

Timber Management
2.79

Sector 2 - Mining and Petroleum Development
063201






06100

Mining and Overburden 
Removal
1.41


34101

Cement / Lime Mfg Incl 
Quarrying
1.41

071100






06300

Oil & Gas - Upstream
0.50
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)

06305

Field Production Operators
0.50
(incl. safety assn levy)

06501

Sulphur Process
0.53
(incl. safety assn levy)

06601

Heavy Oil/Oilsands - R & D
0.40
(ICP Participant)

51500

Pipeline Cleaning
0.40
(ICP Participant)

51501

Pipeline Transmission - 
Oil/Gas
0.49
(incl. safety assn levy) 
(exempt from WH&S 
levy)
(ICP Participant)

73702
*
Land/Permit Man Services
0.40
(ICP Participant)
071200






06600

Oilsands Operations
0.38


07700

Mine/Refine - Salt
0.37
(ICP Participant)






091100






09600

Drilling - Oil/Gas Wells
2.07
(incl. safety assn levy)

09915

Well Casing Services
2.09
(incl. safety assn levy)
091101




(incl. safety assn levy)

09903

Well Servicing with Service 
Rigs
1.90

091200




(incl. safety assn levy)

09200

Seismic Survey
2.60
(ICP Participant)
091908




(incl. safety assn levy)

09911

Oilfield Downhole Services
1.06


09921

Oilfield Svces - Christmas Tree
1.06

092101






09201

Drilling - Shot Hole
2.76
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)

09904

Drilling - Rathole/Rig Anchor
2.66
(incl. safety assn levy)

42103

Drilling - Horizontal/Angular
2.59
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)

42130

Drilling - Water Well/Deep Core
2.57


42150

Procuring Soil Samples
2.55
(ICP Participant)
Sector 3 - Manufacturing, Processing and Packaging
101100






01103

Poultry Loading Services
2.56
(ICP Participant)

10100

Meat Processing
2.56
(ICP Participant)

10104

Rendering Plants
2.56
(ICP Participant)
104100






10500

Dairy / Fruit Juice Processing
1.41


13500

Vegetable Oil / Beet Sugar 
Processing
1.41


37402

Medicine/Vitamins Mfg
1.41

105305






02101

Seed Cleaning Plants
1.22
(exempt from WH&S 
levy) (ICP Participant)

12301

Feed Mills
1.22
(exempt from WH&S 
levy) (ICP Participant)

12400

Flour Mills
1.23
(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

13900

Malt Mfg
1.27
(ICP Participant)
105306






12304

Forage / Peat Moss Processing
2.94

107200






12900

Bakeries/Pasta Manufacturing
1.67


13100

Food Process - Misc
1.61
(ICP Participant)

13905

Vegetables Process/Grade
1.67

111100






14100

Soft Drinks/Water/Ice - Mfg
2.13

113100






14300

Liquor/Wine - Mfg
1.28


14500

Breweries
1.28

169903






37301

Plastic Products / Metal 
Extrusion Mfg
1.38
(ICP Participant)
249901






21300

Rope/Carpet - Mfg/Repair
0.51
(ICP Participant)

22901

Drapes/Linens - 
Mfg/Repair/Inst
0.52


24900

Clothing & Leather Goods - 
Mfg/Repair
0.51
(ICP Participant)
251200






25100

Sawmills/Planing Mills
1.76


25900

Posts - Peel/Point
1.73
(ICP Participant)

25901

Treating of Timber
1.76

254902






25401

Wood Products - Mfg
2.70


42147

Finishing Carpentry
2.74
(incl. safety assn levy)
261200






26101

Furniture - Mfg/Repair
2.32
(ICP Participant)
271100






27102

Pulp Mills
0.78

271401






27103

Panelboard - Mfg
1.63

273100






27300

Cardboard Box/Tubing/Bag - 
Mfg
2.60

279200






16900

Mfg Rubber 
Stamps/Stencils/Vinyl Products
0.30
(ICP Participant)

33902

Electrical Components - Mfg
0.30
(ICP Participant)

38100

Instrumentation - Mfg
0.30
(ICP Participant)

38200

Jewelry - Mfg
0.30
(ICP Participant)

38201
*
Lapidary Services
0.30
(ICP Participant)

39300

Sporting Equipment/Brooms - 
Mfg
0.30
(ICP Participant)

69903

Pottery - Mfg
0.31


89916

Taxidermists
0.30
(ICP Participant)
281901






27402
+
Electronic and Photographic 
Printing
0.70
(ICP Participant)

28600

Printing/Book Binding
0.71


28900
+
Publishing
0.70
(ICP Participant)

86202
+
Newspaper/Flyer Distribution
0.70
(ICP Participant)
291200






29102

Foundries, Iron & Steel
3.32
(ICP Participant)

62700

Scrap/Salvage Dealers
3.32
(ICP Participant)
292100






29200

Steel Pipe Mfg
1.49


62500

Steel Svce Centre - No 
Salvage
1.55
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)
303900






26401

Metal Furniture Mfg
1.75
(ICP Participant)

29100

Steel Mfg - Exclude Foundries
1.79


30100

Steel/Metal Fabrication
1.87
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)

30407

Coating / Heat Treating 
Manufactured Products
1.75
(ICP Participant)

33606

Industrial Electric Equipment - 
Mfg
1.75
(ICP Participant)

89401

Welding
1.82
(incl. safety assn levy)
304900






30412

Sheet Metal Shops
1.34


30700

Heat/Cooling Equipment Mfg
1.32
(ICP Participant)

33602

Switchboard/Electrical Panel - 
Mfg
1.34

308101






30403

Metal/Porcelain Prod. - Coating
1.05
(ICP Participant)

30801

Machining
1.07

351100






16901

Tires/Rubber Products - Mfg
2.41


27200

Asphalt Roofing Products - Mfg
2.41


34500

Gypsum / Clay Products - Mfg
2.26
(ICP Participant)

35401

Fibreglass Insulation - Mfg
2.26
(ICP Participant)
354900






29700

Foundry - Non Ferous
2.46


34700

Concrete Products Mfg
2.46


38500

Fibreglass / Artificial Stone 
Products - Mfg
2.46

355100




(incl. safety assn levy)

34800

Transit Mix Operations
2.63

371100






36500

Refine - Crude/Used Oil
0.78
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)

37801

Petrochemicals - Mfg
0.68
(ICP Participant)
397100






28603

Signs/Advertising Displays - 
Mfg
0.63
(ICP Participant)

39901

Picture Frame, Case, Casket - 
Mfg
0.64


86201
*
Window/Store Display Ad 
Services
0.63
(ICP Participant)
397101






22101

Awnings/Tents/Tarps - 
Mfg/Repair
1.26
(ICP Participant)

39701

Outdoor Advertising
1.26
(ICP Participant)
579900






16902

Industrial Belting - Install/Svce
0.61


62304

Compressors/Power Unit - Mfg
0.61

Sector 5 - Construction and Construction Trade Services
411901






06304

Oil Field Maint/Construction
1.50
(incl. safety assn levy)

40400

Construction - Industrial
1.45
(incl. safety assn levy)

42105

Erect - Sheet/Metal Structures
1.45
(incl. safety assn levy)

42106

Erect - Structural Steel
1.45
(incl. safety assn levy)

42109

Heavy Machine/Equip - 
Install/Svce
1.45
(incl. safety assn levy)

42129

Industrial Plant Maintenance
1.45
(incl. safety assn levy)

42156

Erect/Dismantle - Storage 
Tanks
1.45
(incl. safety assn levy)

42161

Erect - Precast Concrete
1.45
(incl. safety assn levy)

42184

Mechanical Insulation - 
Install/Svce
1.45
(incl. safety assn levy)

89928

Rent/Erect - Scaffold/Cranes
1.45
(incl. safety assn levy) 
(ICP Participant)
411905




(incl. safety assn levy)

40405

Residential General Contractor
1.84

421501






01904

Nurseries - Tree/Shrub
1.59
(ICP Participant)

01905

Sod Growers
1.61


02100

Landscaping
1.64
(incl. safety assn levy)

02103

Lawn Maintenance
1.59
(ICP Participant)

02105

Feed Lot/Corral Cleaning
1.59
(ICP Participant)

02200

Right-of-Way Maintenance
1.64
(incl. safety assn levy)

40602

Paving/Surfacing
1.64
(incl. safety assn levy)

40604

Mobile Equipment Operation
1.64
(incl. safety assn levy)

40901

Power / Phone Line - 
Construct/Remove
1.61
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)

40905

Pipeline Construction
1.61
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)
422902




(incl. safety assn levy)

40401

Construction Trades Services - 
NEC
5.39


42143

Framing Contractor - Const.
5.39

423100






42102

Brick / Masonry Contracting
3.37
(incl. safety assn levy)

42104

Concrete Construction
3.37
(incl. safety assn levy)

42158

Refractory Linings - Sell/Install
3.32


42159

Caisson Operations
3.37
(incl. safety assn levy)      
(ICP Participant)
423300




(incl. safety assn levy)

30302

Overhead Doors - 
Install/Repair
2.20


42121

Doors/Windows - Mfg/Install
2.20

423500




(incl. safety assn levy)

42118

Roofing
4.64


42151

Siding/Eavestrough - Fab./Inst.
4.64

426100






31507

Dust Suppression Systems
1.40
(ICP Participant)

31508

Overhead Cranes - Service 
Only
1.44
(incl. safety assn levy)

42110

Elevators/Escalators - 
Svce/Install
1.44
(incl. safety assn levy)

42117

Heating Systems - Fab/Install
1.44
(incl. safety assn levy)

42122

Mechanical Contracting
1.44
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)

42124

Electric Wiring
1.44
(incl. safety assn levy)

42128

TV/Radio Antennae Installation
1.42


42144

Fire Sprinklers - Install/Svce
1.42
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)

89600

Refrigeration Equip- 
Sales/Svce
1.44
(incl. safety assn levy)

89605

Service Station Equip - 
Sales/Svce
1.42
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)
427200




(incl. safety assn levy)

42135

Drywall/Lath/Plaster/Stucco/etc
4.07


42141

Acoustic Materials- Sell/Install
4.07

427401




(incl. safety assn levy)

42133

Cabinets/Counters - 
Asmb/Install
1.41

427501




(incl. safety assn levy)

42111

Painting/Decorating
3.18


42120

Sand Blasting
3.18


42139

Industrial Coating Services
3.18

427800




(incl. safety assn levy)

42113

Tile/Terrazzo - Sell/Install
2.73


42125

Floor Coverings - Sell/Install
2.73

429201






31501

Light Metal Products- 
Asmb/Install
0.51


35301

Monument/Tombstone Dealers
0.50
(ICP Participant)

42131

Vacuum Systems - 
Asmb/Install
0.50
(ICP Participant)

42160

Electronic Equipment - 
Sell/Svce
0.50
(ICP Participant)
429800




(incl. safety assn levy)

86911

Staffing Services - Labour
2.16







429915






06306

Vacuum Removal - Wet/Dry 
Waste
2.14
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)

09902

Cleaning Svces - Mobile 
Pressure
2.07
(ICP Participant)

09927

Oilfield Services - Sump Pit
2.14
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)
429930






40907

Power Poles - Test/Preserve
0.69
(ICP Participant)

51502

NDT Servcies Incl Visual 
Inspect
0.76
(incl. safety assn levy) 
(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

51503

Oil/Gas Meters - Inspect/Test
0.66
(exempt from WH&S 
levy) (ICP Participant)

51504

Cathodic Protection Service
0.68
(incl. safety assn levy) 
(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

51506

Quality Control Svces - 
Construct
0.70


86413

Test - Heat/Air Condition 
Systems
0.69
(ICP Participant)

86922
*
Inspection Services- Visual, 
NEC
0.70

775909






86401

Survey - Land/General
0.59
(ICP Participant)
Sector 6 - Transportation, Communication and Utilities
451100




(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

50100

Air Svce - Scheduled 
Commercial
1.36


50104

Air Service - Regular and 
Charter
1.32
(ICP Participant)

50107

Helicopter Service
1.32
(ICP Participant)

50200

Aircraft - Ground Support 
Svces
1.36


50203

Flight Operation - 
Miscellaneous
1.32
(ICP Participant)
453100




(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

50607

Railway Transportation Service
1.26
(ICP Participant)
456100






42155

Move Buildings
2.92
(incl. safety assn levy)

50701

Trucking Service - Specialized
2.78
(incl. safety assn levy) 
(exempt from WH&S 
levy) (ICP Participant)

50720

Trucking Service - Oilfield
2.86
(incl. safety assn levy) 
(exempt from WH&S 
levy)
(ICP Participant)
456102




(incl. safety assn levy) 
(exempt from WH&S 
levy) 
(ICP Participant)

50714

Trucking Service - General
3.72







457200






50800

Bus Lines
2.49
(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

50802

Bus Depots
2.55
(ICP Participant)

51200

Taxi Cabs/Limousine Service
2.55
(ICP Participant)
457300






50801

Bus - School
2.21
(ICP Participant)
479901






51705

Packing/Crating - Custom
2.10
(ICP Participant)

52700

Warehousing - Public
2.15

481300






54300

Radio/TV Stations
0.60
(exempt from WH&S 
levy)  (ICP Participant)

85100

Movie Theatres
0.62
(ICP Participant)

85907
*
Film Production Including 
Performers
0.63


85918

Live Theaters/Ballet
0.62
(ICP Participant)

85934
*
Alliance Theatre Trust Funds
0.63

482102




(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

54301

Closed Circuit TV/Cablevision
0.38


54501

Telecommunication Systems
0.37
(ICP Participant)
491100






57400

Utilities - Electricity & Natural 
Gas
0.60

499900






27400

Recycle/Salvage/Reclaim - 
Waste
2.87
(ICP Participant)

57901

Garbage Collection/Disposal
3.00
(incl. safety assn levy)

65402

Towing Auto Vehicles
2.87
(ICP Participant)
Sector 8 - Wholesale and Retail
563100






25403

Home Improvement Centres
1.78


62908

Garden Supply Centre
1.72
(ICP Participant)
571100






62200

Farm Implement Dealers
1.29
(ICP Participant)
571105






62302

Machinery/Equip NEC - 
Sales/Svce
0.67
(incl. safety assn levy)
(ICP Participant)

86905

Safety Equipment - Sale/Rental
0.66
(ICP Participant)
572100






62201

Mobile Equipment Dealers
1.19

572102






89910

Industrial/Oilfield Equip - Rent
0.93

572203






37902

Chemical Products - Pckg/Dist
0.45
(ICP Participant)

62303

Industrial Supply Stores
0.45
(ICP Participant)
601100






63100

Food/Convenience Stores
1.26


63103

Home Provisioner/Butcher 
Shops
1.26


63105

Liquor/Wine/Beer Sales Outlets
1.26


65406

Gas Bar / Car Wash - No Auto 
Service
1.26


69916

Wholesale Food Distribution
1.26

614101






62903

Sales Operations, NEC
0.39
(ICP Participant)

66900

Clothing and Shoe Stores
0.40


68100

Drug Stores
0.40


69904

Retail Specialty Stores
0.40


89100
*
Travelling Sales/Mfg Agents
0.40

621102






33901

Medical Equipment - 
Sales/Svce
0.21
(ICP Participant)

62300

Office Equipment - Sales/Svce
0.21
(ICP Participant)

67602

Entertainment Equip - 
Sales/Svce
0.22

631100






65600

Auto Dealers
0.89
(ICP Participant)
632901






69912

Trailers Sale/Rental Incl Svce
1.00
(ICP Participant)

69915

Sport Vehicles - Sale/Svce
1.02


89922

Industrial Camp Trailers - 
Rental
1.02

633104






60800

Bulk Petroleum Dealers
1.12


69300

Propane Dealers
1.12

635100






65400

Service Stations
1.49
(ICP Participant)

65808

Automotive Repair / Wrecking
1.51

635200






65800

Automobile Body Repairs
1.55
(ICP Participant)
641100






64200

Department/General Stores
1.15


67300

Hardware/Auto Parts 
Stores/etc
1.10
(ICP Participant)

67601

Furniture Stores
1.10
(ICP Participant)

67604

Appliances - Sale & Svce
1.10
(ICP Participant)

69200

Florists, Wholesale and Retail
1.10
(ICP Participant)

69901

Auctions - NEC
1.10
(ICP Participant)

69914

Pet/Seed/Feed Stores
1.10
(ICP Participant)

86909

Inventory Services
1.15


89908

Small Equipment / Appliances - 
Rental / Svc
1.15

661100






62900

Wholesaling - NEC
0.77







671100




(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

52400

Grain/Seed Handling 
Operations
0.77

Sector 10 - Municipal Government, Education and Health Services
813100




(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

86930
*
Federal Gov't Employment 
Develop
0.04

835104






36502

Hazardous Waste - Remove / 
Treat
1.11


57601

Irrigation/Drainage District
1.04


57602

Utility - Water
1.04


82712
*
Fire Protection Co-operatives
1.03


95102

Municipal Districts
1.07

835105






95105
*
First Nations Operations
0.85
(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

95108

Operate - Metis Settlements
0.88

835106






95100

Villages
1.14
(incl. safety assn levy) 
(ICP Participant)

95101

Towns
1.14
(incl. safety assn levy) 
(ICP Participant)

95104

Cities
1.14
(incl. safety assn levy) 
(ICP Participant)
851109






80102

School Boards
0.69


80105

Schools - Independent
0.66
(ICP Participant)

80106

Kindergartens
0.69


89923

Schools - Driving/Testing
0.66
(ICP Participant)
853100






80103

Colleges
0.28
(ICP Participant)

80301

Specialty Schools - 
Professional / Personal
0.27
(ICP Participant)

80311

Institutes of Technology
0.27
(ICP Participant)

80500

Universities
0.27
(ICP Participant)

80700

Library Boards
0.27
(ICP Participant)

80701
*
Museums & Art Galleries
0.27
(ICP Participant)

86927

Safety/First Aid Training
0.28

861100






82100

Health Care Services - Alberta 
Health Services
0.72
(ICP Participant)

82705

Health Care Services - 
Covenant Health
0.77
(ICP Participant)

82710

Health Care Services - Other 
Providers
0.79

862100






82704

Home Support Services
1.39


82800

Seniors Supportive 
Living/Lodges
1.46
(incl. safety assn levy)

82808

Continuing Care Facilities
1.46
(incl. safety assn levy)
864100






82801

Day Homes/Day Care Centres
0.74


82812

Play Schools
0.73
(ICP Participant)
864700






82806
*
Rehabilitation Svces for 
Disabled
1.21

864900






85909

Friendship/Cultural Centres
0.72
(ICP Participant)

89925
*
Social/Community Support 
Svce
0.72
(ICP Participant)
Sector 11 - Provincial Government
820000






93200

AGPS
0.43

Sector 12 - Business, Personal, and Professional Services
759900






87500

Manufactured Home Parks
1.04
(ICP Participant)

89702

Property / Hostels 
Management
1.06

771201






52705

Document Storage/Exchange
0.22


70200
*
Banks/Financial Services
0.21
(exempt from WH&S 
levy) (ICP Participant)

73500
*
Real Estate Dealers/Land 
Develop
0.21
(ICP Participant)

73501
*
Insurance Companies
0.21
(ICP Participant)

85925
+
Travel Agency/Motor 
Association
0.21
(ICP Participant)

86200
*
Advertising Agencies
0.21
(ICP Participant)

86600
*
Legal Services
0.22


86901
+
Business Svcs - NEC
0.22


86902
*
Consultant - Management
0.22


86906

Staffing Svcs - 
Clerical/Professional
0.22


86920

Personnel Recruitment 
Agencies
0.21
(ICP Participant)

86921
*
Administer Out of Province 
Ops
0.22


89101
*
Professional / Trade / 
Charitable Associations
0.21
(ICP Participant)

93109

Boards, Agencies, Comm 
(compul)
0.21
(ICP Participant)

93113
*
Boards, Agencies, Comm (B/A)
0.22

775200






09900

Mud Logging Services
0.25
(incl. safety assn levy)

86400

Engineering
0.16


86403
*
Research/Material Testing 
Labs
0.15
(ICP Participant)

86405

Geophysical Surveys Excl 
Seismic
0.15
(ICP Participant)

86408

Waterfowl Preservation
0.15
(ICP Participant)

86410

Map Making
0.15
(ICP Participant)

86414
*
Geological / Environmental 
Consulting
0.15
(ICP Participant)

86913
*
Architects, Drafting and Design 
Svcs
0.15
(ICP Participant)

89927

Survey - Archaeological
0.15
(ICP Participant)
779104






89902

Security Services/Industrial 
Patrols
1.25
(exempt from WH&S 
levy)

89913

Commissionaires and Armored 
Car Svcs
1.30


89924

Investigative Services
1.25
(ICP Participant)
863500






02104

Animal Health Services
0.31
(ICP Participant)

82500
*
Private Medical / 
Physiotherapy Centres
0.32


82700

Mfg Health Related Products
0.31
(ICP Participant)

82701
*
Health/Allied Service - Misc
0.31
(ICP Participant)
921401






87505

Catering - Industrial Camps
1.92

965301






85900
*
Golf Clubs/Ranges
0.78
(ICP Participant)

85904

Ski Resorts/Gondolas
0.79


87501

Restaurants and Catering
0.79


87503

Hotels/Convention Centres
0.83
(incl. safety assn levy)

87600

Outdoor Sports and Recreation
0.79


87603

Youth/Religious Camps
0.78
(ICP Participant)
969905






02116

Animal Shelters/Pounds
0.98
(ICP Participant)

02117
*
Kennels/Pet Grooming
1.00


51701

Parking Facilities/Storage 
Garages
1.00


80703
+
Zoos/Game Farms
0.98
(ICP Participant)

85300
*
Bowling Alleys/Billiard Parlours
0.98
(ICP Participant)

85901
*
Skating/Curling Rinks, Comm 
Assn
0.98
(ICP Participant)

85916

Casinos/Dance Halls
1.00


85919

Arenas/Stadiums - Operation 
of
1.00


85922

Arcades
0.98
(ICP Participant)

87508
*
Private Clubs
0.98
(ICP Participant)

89901

Exhibition Associations
0.98
(ICP Participant)

89907

Tennis/Squash & Rock 
Climbing Facilities
1.00

971300






87200

Beauty/Barber Shops and 
Schools
0.55

972101






87400

Laundries - Commercial
1.52


87401

Dry Cleaners
1.49
(ICP Participant)

87402

Laundromats - Coin Operated
1.49
(ICP Participant)
981102






83100
*
Churches/Religious Orders
0.55
(ICP Participant)

87700

Funeral Services and 
Cemeteries
0.55
(ICP Participant)
995302






87300
*
Domestic Help - Homeowner 
Only
1.14


89701

Janitorial and Maid Services
1.14


89703

Exterior High Rise Window 
Cleaning
1.14


89704

Fumigating
1.14


89705

Furnace Cleaning Services
1.13
(ICP Participant)

ADVERTISEMENTS
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve
(Business Corporations Act)
Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued to 539569 
Alberta Ltd. on December 4, 2013.
Dated at Calgary, Alberta on December 4, 2013.
Lori G. Bokenfohr, Barrister & Solicitor.
_______________
Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued to John D. 
Neilson Professional Corporation on December 6, 2013.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta on December 11, 2013.
John D. Neilson Q.C., President.


Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued to Pineco 
Limited on December 10, 2013.
Dated at Calgary, Alberta on December 10, 2013.
Leonard M. Zenith, Barrister & Solicitor.
Notice of Special Resolution to Wind-Up Voluntarily
CSL Charitable Foundation
(Companies Act)
Notice is hereby given that a special resolution was passed on December 4, 2013 by 
the members of the CSL Charitable Foundation to voluntarily wind-up the foundation 
under Part 10 (Division 5) of the Companies Act (Alberta).
Dated at Calgary, Alberta on the 31st day of December, 2013.
Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP, solicitors for CSL Charitable Foundation.
Public Sale of Land
(Municipal Government Act)
Brazeau County
Notice is hereby given that, under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, 
Brazeau County will offer for sale, by public auction, at the County Office, 7401 - 
TWP Road 494, Drayton Valley, Alberta, on Tuesday, February 25, 2014, at 9:00 
a.m., the following lands:
Lot
Block
Plan
C of T No.
Location
Civic Address
1
1
942 4049
002042019
Lodgepole
5001 - 48 Avenue
27

882 0814
062296757
Birchwood

1
1
072 9062
072712502
15.0 ac
48501 - Rge Rd 85
1
1
082 1495
082238032
14.68 ac
48106 - Rge Rd 55
1
1
072 8877
092239455
4.99 ac
6416 - Twp Rd 500
PTA
4
316 KS
112407374
Violet Grove
4721 - 50 Street
16
2
1989 KS
842132667
Cynthia
5031 - 50 Street

1
872 2239
992169559
Birchwood
5430 - Twp Rd 494

2
872 2239
102283854
Birchwood

Legal Description
C of T No.
Acres
Civic Address
SE 17-49-5-W5
072690428
2.89 ac
5416 - Twp Rd 492
NE 1-50-6-W5
942202520
159.0 ac
50020 - Rge Rd 60
Manufactured Homes only:  situated on the following rented lots
Legal Description
Mobilehome Park
Site #
SE 18-49-7-W5
Poplar Ridge MHP
B 15
SE 18-49-7-W5
Poplar Ridge MHP
B 23
SE 18-49-7-W5
Poplar Ridge MHP
C 17
SE 18-49-7-W5
Poplar Ridge MHP
C 41
NW 18-49-7-W5
Countrystyle MHP
16
Each parcel of land offered for sale at the Public Auction will be subject to a reserve 
bid.  Reserve bid values are available from the County tax department.  Purchaser will 
acquire the land free of encumbrances, subject to those exceptions listed is s.423(1) of 
the Municipal Government Act.
The properties will be sold strictly on an "as is, where is" basis.  Brazeau County 
makes no representation and gives no warranty as to the adequacy of services, soil 
conditions, land use districting, building and development conditions, absence or 
presence of environmental contamination, or the developability of the subject land for 
any intended use by the Purchaser.
Terms: Cash sales only.  Purchase price payable by non-refundable deposit equal to 
10% of purchase price due at the time of Auction, with the balance of the purchase 
price due in 15 days.  Payments by cash, bank draft or certified cheque only.  
Purchase price includes all taxes, fee and charges accrued to Closing Date.  Purchaser 
is responsible for payment of all taxes, rates, charges, and fees for the property after 
Closing.  Brazeau County may, after the public auction, become the owner of any 
parcel of land that is not sold at the Public Auction.
In the event that payment of the arrears of taxes and costs is received by the County 
prior to the Public Auction the property in question will not be offered for sale.  There 
is no right to pay tax arrears after the property is declared sold.
Dated at Drayton Valley, Alberta, December 5, 2013.
Marco Schoeninger, Chief Administrative Officer.
_______________
County of Paintearth No. 18
Notice is hereby given that, under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, 
the County of Paintearth No. 18 will offer for sale, by public auction as a sealed bid, 
in the County of Paintearth Administration Office building, #1 Crowfoot Crossing, 
Twp. Road 374 and Hwy 12, on Friday, February 28, 2014, at 1:30 p.m., the 
following lands:
Lot
Block
Plan
Legal
C of T
Roll No.

C
933AJ
N 1-37-13-4
052 115 827 +1
32060000

D
933AJ
N 1-37-13-4
052 115 827
32100000
9, 10
3
586AJ
31-35-9-4
102 277 320
34160000
Each parcel will be offered for sale, subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations 
and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.
These properties are being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis, and the 
County of Paintearth No. 18 makes no representation and give no warranty 
whatsoever as to the adequacy of service, soil conditions, land use districting, 
building and development conditions, absence or presence of environmental 
contamination, or the develop ability of the subject land for any intended use by the 
Purchaser.
No bid will be accepted where the bidder attempts to attach conditions precedent to 
the sale of any parcel.  No terms and conditions of sale will be considered, other than 
those specified by the County of Paintearth No. 18.  No further information is 
available at the public auction regarding the land to be sold.
The County of Paintearth No. 18 may, after the public auction, become the owner of 
any parcel of land not sold at the public auction as a sealed bid.
Terms: Cash, Certified Cheque, Money Order and G.S.T, for the full amount of the 
bid.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time 
prior to the sale.
Dated at Castor, Alberta, December 12, 2013.
Tarolyn Peach, Chief Administrative Officer.
_______________
Starland County
Notice is hereby given that, under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, 
Starland County will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Starland County 
Administration Office, Morrin, Alberta, on Wednesday, February 12, 2014, at 2:00 
p.m., the following lands:



C of T
Plan
Block
Lot
821 199 256
7911275
7
2
821 199 256A
7911275
7
3
991 371 407
2975AH
1
12
The parcels will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the reservations 
and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.
The property is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis, and Starland 
County makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever as to the adequacy 
of service, soil conditions, land use districting, building and environmental 
contamination, or the developability of the subject lands for any intended use of the 
purchaser.
No bid will be accepted where the bidder attempts to attach conditions precedent to 
the sale of any parcel. No terms and conditions of sale will be considered other than 
those specified by the County. No further information is available at the auction 
regarding the land to be sold.
Terms: Cash
The above property may be subject to G.S.T.
Starland County may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of 
land not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be affected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time 
prior to the sale.
Dated at Morrin, Alberta, December 6, 2013.
Ross D. Rawlusyk, C.L.G.M., Chief Administrative Officer.
______________
Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, 
the Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 will offer for sale, by public auction, in 
the Municipal Office, Bonnyville, Alberta, on Tuesday, February 25, 2014, at 2:00 
p.m., the following lands:
Pt. of Sec
Sec
TWP
RGE
M
Hectares
LINC
C of T
SE
33
063
04
4
58.61
0034 002 436
092 297 718
NW
35
061
04
4
3.79
0019 023 051
782 088 765








Lt
Bl
Plan
LINC
C of T
23
3
772 0214
0014 365 101
092 291 006
22
1
082 9172
0033 581 662
082 526 707
36
1
762 1288
0014 721 468
012 280 966
2
2
822 1609
0011 523 793
092 338 787
7
2
074 0546
0032 914 178
082 002 494
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to the approval of Council, and subject to 
a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing 
certificate of title.
The Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 may, after the public auction, become 
the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Terms: Cash
Sale Conditions:
-	GST will be added to all successful bids,
-	A deposit of 10% of the successful bid payable in cash, certified cheque, 
bank draft or money order must be received by 4:30 p.m. on the day of the 
sale,
-	The balance of the purchase price shall be paid on or before Friday February 
28, 2014,
-	All properties are to be sold on an "as is, where is" basis and the 
municipality gives no warranty whatsoever as to the adequacy of services, 
soil conditions, land use districting, building and development conditions, 
absence or presence of environmental contamination, or the ability to 
develop the subject land for any use proposed by the purchaser,
-	All sales are subject to the reserve bid and any conditions and/or 
reservations on the existing title,
-	Taxes to be adjusted as of December 31, 2013, and
-	All sales subject to approval of the Council.
Redemption may be affected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time 
prior to the sale.
Dated at Bonnyville, Alberta, December 3, 2013.
Ryan Poole, CAO, M.D. of Bonnyville No. 87.







NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS
The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.
Notices and advertisements must be received ten full working days before the 
date of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Submissions received after 
that date will appear in the next regular issue.
Notices and advertisements should be typed or written legibly and on a sheet separate 
from the covering letter. An electronic submission by email or disk is preferred. 
Email submissions may be sent to the Editor of The Alberta Gazette at 
albertagazette@gov.ab.ca. The number of insertions required should be specified and 
the names of all signing officers typed or printed. Please include name and complete 
contact information of the individual submitting the notice or advertisement.
Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.
A copy of the page containing the notice or advertisement will be mailed to each 
advertiser without charge.
The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in The Alberta Gazette are as follows:
 
Issue of
Earliest date on which 
sale may be held
January 15
February 25
January 31
March 13


February 15
March 28
February 28
April 10


March 15
April 25
March 31
May 11


April 15
May 26
April 30
June 10


May 15
June 25
May 31
July 11


June 14
July 25
June 30
August 10
The charges to be paid for the publication of notices, advertisements and documents 
in The Alberta Gazette are:
Notices, advertisements and documents that are 5 or fewer pages	$20.00
Notices, advertisements and documents that are more than 5 pages	$30.00
Please add 5% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


PUBLICATIONS
Annual Subscription (24 issues) consisting of:
Part I/Part II, and annual index - Print version	$150.00
Part I/Part II, and annual index - Electronic version	$150.00
Alternatives:
Single issue (Part I and Part II)	$10.00
Annual Index to Part I or Part II	$5.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I	$140.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations	$92.00
Please note: Shipping and handling charges apply for orders outside of Alberta.
The following shipping and handling charges apply for the Alberta Gazette:
Annual Subscription - Print version	$50.00
Individual Gazette Publications	$6.00 for orders $19.99 and under
Individual Gazette Publications	$10.00 for orders $20.00 and over
Please add 5% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

Copies of Alberta legislation and select government publications are available from:
Alberta Queen's Printer 
5th Floor, Park Plaza 
10611 - 98 Avenue 
Edmonton, Alberta   T5K 2P7
Phone: 780-427-4952 
Fax: 780-452-0668
(Toll free in Alberta by first dialing 310-0000)
qp@gov.ab.ca
www.qp.alberta.ca
Cheques or money orders (Canadian funds only) should be made payable to the 
Government of Alberta. Payment is also accepted by Visa, MasterCard or American 
Express. No orders will be processed without payment.