Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


The 2012 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in the order the five major headings 
appear in the Alberta Gazette:
- Proclamations 
- Appointments
- Resignations and Retirements
- Orders in Council
- Government Notices
- Advertisements


Three Tables of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to help you find 
material in the 2012 Index.
The "Alphabetical Table of Contents" contains in alphabetical order each of the major 
headings, sub-headings, and sub-divisions found in the Index.  It includes the names 
of Acts used in the Index and it contains many cross-references.
The "Systematic Table of Contents" is a subject guide arranged in the order in which 
corresponding material is published in the Index.  Entries are filed alphabetically 
within indentions.  There are no cross-references in the Systematic Table of Contents.
The "List of Acts Cited" is arranged in alphabetical order and lists the name of each 
Act cited in the Index.  Material is published in the Alberta Gazette by authority of an 
enabling statute.





ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS
Aboriginal Relations	9
Act Proclaimed into Force	1
Advanced Education and Technology	12
Advertisements	22
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	18
Agency Accreditation	18
Agriculture and Rural Development	9
Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998	13
Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency	9
Alberta Securities Commission	20
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 54-504 Form of Information Circular for a Company 
that is not a Reporting Issuer	20
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rules (General)	20
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	20
Amendments to National Instrument 21-101 Marketplace Operation	20
Amendments to National Instrument 23-101 Trading Rules	20
Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and 
Ongoing Registrant Obligations	20
Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements	20
Amendments to National Instrument 44-101 Short Form Prospectus Distributions	20
Amendments to National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations	20
Amendments to National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure	20
Amendments to National Instrument 81-102 Mutual Funds	20
Amendments to National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous Disclosure	20
Annexation of Land	7
Annual Report - Electronic Interception 2010	14
Application to Incorporate an Insurance Company	22
Appointment of Assistant Chief Judge, Edmonton Rural Division	2
Appointment of Full-time Justice of the Peace	2
Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace	2
Appointment of Part-time Justice of the Peace	2
Appointment of Part-time Provincial Court Judge	3
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
Appointment of Returning Officers	17
Appointment of Supernumerary Judge	3
Appointments	2
Assets and Liabilities Adjustment Amendment Order	10
Blackfoot First Nations Sacred Ceremonial Objects Repatriation Regulation	10
Body Armour Control Act	1
Boundary Adjustment Order	10
Business Corporations Act	22
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)	14
Certificate of Registration	21
Change of Area of an Irrigation District	9
Change of Name Act	20
Change of Name of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace	4
Changes of Name	4
Child and Youth Advocate Act	1
Cities	23
Code of Practice for a Waterworks System Consisting Solely of a Water Distribution 
System	12
Code of Practice for a Waterworks System Consisting Solely of a Water Distribution 
System, Errata	13
Code of Practice for Waterworks Systems Using High Quality Groundwater	13
Code of Practice for Waterworks Systems Using High Quality Groundwater, Errata	13
Contract Increases Approved	14, 20
Convene the First Session of the Twenty-eighth Legislature	1
Convene the Legislature of Alberta	1
Cooperatives Act	20
Corporate Accreditation	18
Corporate Accreditation - Amendment	18
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	19
Corporate Human Resources	9
Counties	23
Crown's Right of Recovery Act	1
Culture	9
Culture and Community Services	9
Death of Provincial Court Supernumerary Judge	4
Deaths	4
Decisions on Geographical Names	9
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge	3
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge, Rescinded	5
Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment	16
Designation of Full-time Justice of the Peace	3
Designation of Provincial Park	7
Designation of Provincial Recreation Area	7
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)	16
Dissolve the Twenty-seventh Legislature of Alberta	1
Education	10
Election Act	17
Energy	11
Engineering, Geological and Geophysical Professions Amendment Act, 2011	1
Enforcement Return	22
Enterprise and Advanced Education	12
Environment and Sustainable Resource Development	12
Environment and Water	12
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act	12, 13
Establishment Order	11
Executive Council	13
Finance	21
Government Notices	9
Government Organization Act	14
Health	14
Health and Wellness	14
Health Professions Act	1
Health Professions Amendment Act, 2008	1
Health Quality Council of Alberta Act	1
Historical Resources Act	9, 10
Horse Racing Alberta	22
Horse Racing Alberta Act	22
Horse Racing Amendment Rules	22
Hosting Expenses	9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 20, 21
Infrastructure	14
Insurance Act	21, 22
Insurance Notice	21
Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts	17 
Intergovernmental, International and Aboriginal Relations	9, 14
International and Intergovernmental Relations	14
Irrigation Districts Act	22
Irrigation District Notice	22
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	19
Joint Municipal Accreditation	19
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment	19
Justice of the Peace Act	2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Justice	14
Justice and Court Statutes Amendment Act, 2011	1
Justice and Solicitor General	14
Legislative Assembly	17
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	21, 22
Lower Athabasca Regional Plan 2012-2022	13
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta	17
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta, Erratum	17
Metis Settlements Act	17
Metis Settlements General Council	17
Mines and Minerals Act	12
Minister's Guidelines Established	17
Ministerial Order	9, 10, 11
Missing Persons Act	1
Multilateral Instrument 51-105 Issuers Quoted in the U.S. Over-The-Counter Markets	20
Municipal Accreditation	19
Municipal Accreditation - Amendment	19
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	19
Municipal Affairs	17
Municipal Districts	23
Municipal Government Act	7, 8, 17, 18, 23, 24
Municipality	23
National Instrument 25-101 Designated Rating Organizations	20
Natural Resources Conservation Board	13
Notice of Application for Letters Patent	22
Notice of Application for Private Bill	22
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	22
Notice of Change of Personal Name	20
Notice of Intent to Dissolve	20
Notice of Intent to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource	9
Notice of Mailing of the 2011 Assessment Year Linear Property Assessment Notices	18
Notice of Receipt of a Repatriation Application	10
Notice of Variation Order	13
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer	17
Office of the Public Trustee	17
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	10
Order in Council Amended	7
Orders in Council	7
Orders in Council Listed by Act	7
Orders in Council Listed by Number	7
PDD Central Region	14
PDD Northeast Region	14
Premium Rates Sector Index, 2013	21
Proclamations	1
Production Allocation Unit Agreement	12
Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years	17
Property Rights Advocate Act	1
Prorogue the Fourth Session of the Twenty-seventh Legislature	1
Protection of Children Abusing Drugs Amendment Act, 2009	1
Provincial Court Act	2, 3, 4, 5
Provincial Parks Act	7, 8
Public Sale of Land	18, 23
Public Trustee Act	17
Public Trustee Office	17
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
Regional Municipality	23
Repeal of Alberta Securities Commission Rule 31-504 Dealer Registration Requirement -  
Scope of Application	20
Resignation of Fee Justice of the Peace	5
Resignation of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	5
Resignations, Retirements and Terminations	5
Results of the Senate Nominee Election	17
Retirement of Fee Justice of the Peace	5
Retirement of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	5
Retirement of Non-Presiding (Fee) Justice of the Peace	5
Retirement of Supernumerary Judge	5
Revocation of Intent to Dissolve	20
Safety Codes Act	18, 19
Safety Codes Council	18
Sale or Disposition of Land	14
School Act	10, 11
School District Authorized to Issue Debentures	11
Securities Act	20
Securities Amendment Act, 2010	1
Securities Amendment Act, 2011	1
Senatorial Selection Act	17
Seniors	14
Service Alberta	20
Solicitor General and Public Security	14
Special Mineral Developments Policy	17
St. Albert and Sturgeon Valley School Districts Establishment Act	1, 10
Standard Automobile Insurance Policy (SPF # 1)	21
Standards and Guidelines for Municipal Waterworks, Wastewater and Storm Drainage  
Systems, Part 1 and 2	13
Summer Villages	23
Sustainable Resource Development	12
Termination of Fee Justices of the Peace	5
Termination of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace	5
Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills	17
Tourism, Parks and Recreation	20
Towns	24
Traffic Safety Amendment Act, 2009	1
Traffic Safety Amendment Act, 2011	1
Transfer of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	6
Transfers	6
Transportation	20
Treasury Board and Finance	21
Unit Agreement	12
Victims of Crime Fund	17
Village Dissolved	7
Villages	24
Vital Statistics	20
Vital Statistics Act	1
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage Rangelands Act	7, 8
Wills and Succession Act	1
Witness Security Act	1
Workers' Compensation Act	21
Workers' Compensation Board	21



SYSTEMATIC TABLE OF CONTENTS
Proclamations
	Act Proclaimed into Force	1
	Convene the Legislature of Alberta	1
	Dissolve the Legislature of Alberta	1
	Prorogue the Legislative Assembly	1
Appointments
	Appointment of Assistant Chief Judge, Edmonton Rural Division	2
	Appointment of Full-time Justice of the Peace	2
	Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace	2
	Appointment of Part-time Justice of the Peace	2
	Appointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
	Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
	Appointment of Supernumerary Judge	3
	Designation of Assistant Chief Judge	3
	Designation of Full-time Justice of the Peace	3
	Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge	3
	Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time)	3
	Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge	3
Changes of Name
	Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	4
Deaths
	Death of Provincial Court Supernumerary Judge	4
Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
	Designation of Assistant Chief Judge Rescinded	5
	Resignation of Fee Justice of the Peace	5
	Resignation of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	5
	Resignation of Non-Presiding (Fee) Justice of the Peace	5
	Retirement of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	5
	Retirement of Supernumerary Judge	5
	Retirement of Fee Justices of the Peace	5
	Retirement of Non-Presiding (Fee) Justices of the Peace	5
	Termination of Fee Justice of the Peace	5
	Termination of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace	5
Transfers
	Transfer of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace	6
Orders in Council
	Orders in Council Listed by Act
		Municipal Government Act - Annexation of Land	7
		Municipal Government Act - Dissolution of Village	7
		Municipal Government Act - Order in Council Amended	7
		Provincial Parks Act - Designation of Provincial Park	7
		Provincial Parks Act - Designation of Provincial Recreation Area	7
		Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage Rangelands Act 
- Order in Council Amended	7
	Orders in Council Listed by Number	7


Government Notices
Aboriginal Relations (Formerly Intergovernmental, International and Aboriginal Relations)
	Hosting Expenses	9
Agriculture and Rural Development
	Change of Area of an Irrigation District	9
	Hosting Expenses	9
	Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency
		Hosting Expenses	9
Corporate Human Resources
	Hosting Expenses	9
Culture (Formerly Culture and Community Services)
	Decisions on Geographical Names	9
	Hosting Expenses	9
	Ministerial Order	9
	Notice of Intent to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource	9
	Notice of Receipt of a Repatriation Application	10
	Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	10
Education
	Hosting Expenses	10
	Ministerial Order
		Assets and Liabilities Adjustment Order	10
		Assets and Liabilities Adjustment Amendment Order	10
		Boundary Adjustment Order	10
		Establishment Order	11
	School District Authorized to Issue Debentures	11
Energy
	Hosting Expenses	11
	Production Allocation Unit Agreement	12
	Unit Agreement	12
Enterprise and Advanced Education (Formerly Advanced Education and Technology)
	Hosting Expenses	12
Environment and Sustainable Resource Development (Formerly Environment and Water 
and Formerly Sustainable Resource Development)
	Code of Practice for a Waterworks System Consisting Solely of a Water 
Distribution System	12
	Code of Practice for a Waterworks System Consisting Solely of a Water 
Distribution System, Errata	13
	Code of Practice for Waterworks Systems Using High Quality Groundwater	13
	Code of Practice for Waterworks Systems Using High Quality Groundwater, Errata	13
	Hosting Expenses	13
	Lower Athabasca Regional Plan 2012-2022	13
	Notice of Variation Order	13
	Standards and Guidelines for Municipal Waterworks, Wastewater and Storm  
Drainage Systems
		Part 1 Standards for Municipal Waterworks	13
		Part 2 Guidelines for Municipal Waterworks	13
	Natural Resources Conservation Board
		Hosting Expenses	13
Executive Council
	Hosting Expenses	13
Health (Formerly Health and Wellness and Formerly Seniors)
	Hosting Expenses	14
	PDD Central Region
		Hosting Expenses	14
	PDD Northeast Region
		Hosting Expenses	14
Infrastructure
	Contract Increases Approved	14
	Hosting Expenses	14
	Sale or Disposition of Land	14
International and Intergovernmental Relations (Formerly Intergovernmental, International 
and Aboriginal Relations)
	Hosting Expenses	14
Justice and Solicitor General (Formerly Justice and Formerly Solicitor General and Public 
Security)
	2010 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)	14
	Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)	14
	Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment	16
	Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)	16
	Hosting Expenses	16
	Office of the Public Trustee
		Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts	17
		Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) years	17
	Victims of Crime Fund
		Hosting Expenses	17
Legislative Assembly
	Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills	17
	Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
		Notice: Appointment of Returning Officers	17
		Notice: Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta	17
		Notice: Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta  
- Erratum	17
		Notice: Results of the Senate Nominee Election held in the Province of Alberta,  
April 23, 2012	17
Metis Settlements General Council
	Special Mineral Developments Policy	17
Municipal Affairs
	Hosting Expenses	17
	Minister's Guidelines Established	17
	Notice of the Mailing of the 2011 Linear Property Assessment Notices	18
	Public Sale of Land	18
Safety Codes Council
	Agency Accreditation	18
	Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	18
	Corporate Accreditation 	18
	Corporate Accreditation - Amendment	18
	Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	19
	Joint Municipal Accreditation	19
	Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment	19
	Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	19
	Municipal Accreditation	19
	Municipal Accreditation - Amendment	19
	Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	19
Alberta Securities Commission
	Alberta Securities Commission Rule 54-504 Form of Information Circular for a  
Company that is not a Reporting Issuer	20
	Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rules (General)	20
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	20
	Amendments to National Instrument 21-101 Marketplace Operation	20
	Amendments to National Instrument 23-101 Trading Rules	20
	Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions 
and Ongoing Registrant Obligations	20
	Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements	20
	Amendments to National Instrument 44-101 Short Form Prospectus Distributions	20
	Amendments to National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations	20
	Amendments to National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure	20
	Amendments to National Instrument 81-102 Mutual Funds	20
	Amendments to National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous  
Disclosure	20
	Multilateral Instrument 51-105 Issuers Quoted in the U.S. Over-The-Counter Markets	20
	National Instrument 25-101 Designated Rating Organizations	20
	Repeal of Alberta Securities Commission Rule 31-504 Dealer Registration  
Requirement - Scope of Application	20
Service Alberta
	Notice of Intent to Dissolve	20
	Revocation of Intent to Dissolve	20
	Vital Statistics
		Notice of Change of Personal Name	20
Tourism, Parks and Recreation
	Hosting Expenses	20
Transportation
	Contract Increases Approved	20
	Hosting Expenses	21
Treasury Board and Finance (Formerly Finance)
	Certificate of Registration	21
	Hosting Expenses	21
	Insurance Notice	21
	Standard Automobile Insurance Policy (SPF # 1)	21
Workers' Compensation Board
	2013 Premium Rates Sector Index	21
Advertisements
	Application to Incorporate an Insurance Company 	22
	Horse Racing Alberta	22
	Irrigation District Notice - Enforcement Return 	22
	Notice of Application for Letters Patent	22
	Notice of Application for Private Bill	22
	Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	22
	Public Sale of Land
		Cities	23
		Counties	23
		Municipal Districts	23
		Municipality	23
		Regional Municipality	23
		Summer Villages	23
		Towns	24
		Villages	24


LIST OF ACTS/REGULATIONS CITED
Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998	13
Blackfoot First Nations Sacred Ceremonial Objects Repatriation Regulation	10
Body Armour Control Act	1
Business Corporations Act	22
Change of Name Act	20
Child and Youth Advocate Act	1
Cooperatives Act	20
Crown's Right of Recovery Act	1
Election Act	17
Engineering, Geological and Geophysical Professions Amendment Act, 2011	1
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act	12, 13
Government Organization Act	14
Health Professions Act	1
Health Professions Amendment Act, 2008	1
Health Quality Council of Alberta Act	1
Historical Resources Act	9, 10
Horse Racing Alberta Act	22
Insurance Act	21, 22
Irrigation Districts Act	9, 22
Justice and Court Statutes Amendment Act, 2011	1
Justice of the Peace Act	2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	21
Metis Settlements Act	17
Mines and Minerals Act	12
Missing Persons Act	1
Municipal Government Act	7, 8, 17, 18, 23, 24
Property Rights Advocate Act	1
Protection of Children Abusing Drugs Amendment Act, 2009	1
Provincial Court Act	2, 3, 4, 5
Provincial Parks Act	7, 8
Public Trustee Act	17
Safety Codes Act	18, 19
School Act	10, 11
Securities Act	20
Securities Amendment Act, 2010	1
Securities Amendment Act, 2011	1
Senatorial Selection Act	17
St. Albert and Sturgeon Valley School Districts Establishment Act	1, 10
Traffic Safety Amendment Act, 2009	1
Traffic Safety Amendment Act, 2011	1
Vital Statistics Act	1
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage Rangelands Act	7, 8
Wills and Succession Act	1
Witness Security Act	1
Workers' Compensation Act	21



2012 PAGE KEY - VOLUME 108
Page Numbers
Date of Gazette
Issue Number



1-18
January 14
1
19-55
January 31
2
57-85
February 15
3
87-174
February 29
4
175-200
March 15
5
201-325
March 31
6
327-361
April 14
7
363-633
April 30
8
635-665
May 15
9
667-689
May 31
10
691-721
June 15
11
723-846
June 30
12
847-909
July 14
13
911-968
July 31
14
969-990
August 15
15
991-1035
August 31
16
1037-1167
September 15
17
1169-1219
September 29
18
1221-1253
October 15
19
1255-1280
October 31
20
1281-1311
November 15
21
1313-1352
November 30
22
1353-1378
December 15
23
1379-1414
December 31
24



Proclamations
Act Proclaimed into Force
Body Armour Control Act	175
Child and Youth Advocate Act	58
Crown's Right of Recovery Act	691
Engineering, Geological and Geophysical Professions Amendment Act, 2011	201
Health Professions Act	202, 969
Health Professions Amendment Act, 2008	203
Health Quality Council of Alberta Act	59
Justice and Court Statutes Amendment Act, 2011	847
Missing Persons Act	1169
Property Rights Advocate Act	1379
Protection of Children Abusing Drugs Amendment Act, 2009	848
Securities Amendment Act, 2010	203
Securities Amendment Act, 2011	204
St. Albert and Sturgeon Valley School Districts Establishment Act	692
Traffic Safety Amendment Act, 2009	911
Traffic Safety Amendment Act, 2011	723
Vital Statistics Act	60
Wills and Succession Act	60
Witness Security Act	205
Convene the Legislature of Alberta
First Session of the Twenty-eighth Legislature of Alberta	667
Dissolve the Legislature of Alberta
Twenty-seventh Legislature of Alberta	327
Prorogue the Legislative Assembly
Fourth Session of the Twenty-seventh Legislature	57





Appointments
Appointment of Assistant Chief Judge, Edmonton Rural Division 
(Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Charles Donald Gardner	692
Appointment of Full-time Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Airth, Fatima	970
Elton, Martin Charles, QC	1380
Appointment of Non-presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Annear, Jody Lynne	1380
Beaupre, Corinne Annette	849
Boucher, Michele Dawnene	1380
Bruneski, Victor Rueben	849
Buckley, Jacqueline Patricia	1380
Cerny, Corinne Nancy Marie	1221
Chow, Gabriel Tak Yue	363
Desautels, Katherine	363
Dorosz, Stephanie Katherine	363
Duffy, Jade Marie	61
Dunlop, Maureen Adele	1380
Hagel, Patricia Allyson	1380
Hein, Amanda Dawn	1221
Helgason, Breanna Joy	1221
Hurtarte, Astrid Azucena	363
Jong, Carla Ann	61
Loke, Kuan Lu	61
Longley, Belinda Dawn	1221
Marano, Anna Kristin	1380
McKinnon, Meagan Rose	363
McLaughlin, Krista Lee	363
Nelson, Cynthia Marie	1221
Parsons, Victoria Catherine	1380
Pollom, Jessica Lee	61
Presiznuik, Tammy Anne	1380
Ripka, Pamela Carmen	61
Rowe, Ashley Nicole	61
Russell, Melanie Eileen	1380
Semeniuk, Chelsea Lynda	849
Shirto, Chervaughn Nicholette	1221
Smithies, Sarah Rachel	849
Torrens, Mandy Lynn	1221
Van Zwol, Leslie Ann	1221
Welke, Ferrol Anne	1380
Werstiuk, Shawna Lorraine	1221
Whyte, Bailey Nicole	849
Appointment of Part-time Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
MacKay, Lily Marlene	1353
Hanly, Deborah Mary Lynn	1353


Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Camp, Robin Brian	206
Jivraj, Karim Zaher.	970
MacDonald, Frederick Kirkwood, Q.C.	1353
McLeod, Kenneth Richard	206
Sharek, Gordon William, Q.C.	206
Veylan, Aran, Q.C.	1281
Appointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Peter Paul Ayotte	693
The Honourable Judge H.A. Bridges	1353
The Honourable Judge T.R. Goodson	1353
The Honourable Judge Timothy G. Hironaka	970
The Honourable Judge Gerard Matthew Meagher	1
The Honourable Judge D.R. Pahl	1353
Appointment of Supernumerary Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Donald Joseph Buchanan	328
The Honourable Judge Kenneth Douglas Hope	1
The Honourable Judge Darlene R. Wong	1380
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Jerry Neil LeGrandeur	970
The Honourable Judge James Joseph Ogle	970
The Honourable Judge Lydia Diane Young	970
Designation of Full-time Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Lester, Joyce Lynn	1380
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Bruce Richard Fraser	328
The Honourable Judge Hugh Winston Allen Fuller	971
The Honourable Judge James Clarence Koshman	971
The Honourable Judge David Joseph Plosz	176
The Honourable Judge Paul Gordon Sully	328
The Honourable Judge A. Gail Vickery	971
The Honourable Judge James Alexander Watson	971
Reappointment of Provincial Court Judge (Part-time) (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Edward Ronald Rumney Carruthers	849
The Honourable Judge Gary Gene Cioni	328
The Honourable Judge Gerald R. DeBow	635
The Honourable Judge Norman Alexander Forgan Mackie	849
The Honourable Judge Lawrence Elias Nemirsky	971
The Honourable Judge Kenneth Leif Rostad	971
The Honourable Judge Michael G. Stevens-Guille	635
The Honourable Judge Darlene Rosalie Wong	1
Reappointment of Supernumerary Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge Harold Ralph Chisholm	176
The Honourable Judge Frederick William Coward	693


Changes of Name
Change of Name of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Ghislaine Philomena Ambrose to Ghislaine Philomena Warner	849
Jade Marie Duffy to Jade Marie Allnutt	1255
Anarkali Amir Ibrahim Gamrai to Anar Ibrahim	849
Tara Dorothy LeBlanc to Tara Dorothy Neil	363
Rachel Victoria Lole to Rachel Victoria Lole-Girling	1313
Joyce Sylvia Ann Lucas to Joyce Sylvia Ann McEachern	1255
Michele Marie Nielsen to Michele Marie Stancin	363
Odessa Lynn Pasko to Odessa Lynn Bartel	1313
Jennifer Arlene Stocking to Jennifer Arlene Beamish	1255
Pitsa Tsoulamanis to Pitsa Katsimihas	1255
Niki Natasha Van Keuren to Niki Natasha Clouthier	1255
Deaths
Death of Provincial Court Supernumerary Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Neale Peter Leveque of Calgary	668


Resignations, Retirements and Terminations
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge Rescinded (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Norman Russell Hess	971
Honourable Judge Eric Wayne Peterson	971
Honourable Judge Robert James Wilkins	972
Resignation of Fee Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Wilkinson, Gerald Albert of Drumheller	668
Resignation/Retirement of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace 
(Justice of the Peace Act)
Brousseau, Jennifer of St. Paul	61
Neri, Anthony Robert of Edmonton	364
Straty, Heather Marie of St. Paul	364
Resignation/Retirement of Non-Presiding (Fee) Justice of the Peace 
(Justice of the Peace Act)
Chernuka, Robert William (deceased) of Swan Hills	363
Meardi, Lawrence of McLennan	363
Wilkinson, Gerald Albert of Drumheller	363
Retirement of Fee Justices of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Boddez, Gilbert J. of St. Albert	668
Boje, Audrey Joan of Fort Saskatchewan	668
Lewis, Gail Kathleen of Lethbridge	668
Lingley, William Henry of Fort Saskatchewan	668
Meardi, Lawrence of McLennan	668
McMillan, Clarence Alexander of Claresholm	668
Warwick, Brian James of Nanton	668
Retirement of Supernumerary Judge (Provincial Court Act)
The Honourable Judge R.A. Jacobson	1354
Termination of Fee Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Airey, Robert James	1221, 1313
Termination of Non-Presiding Justices of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Andrew, Kelly Helene of Calgary	1255
Bachand, Sandra Dawn of Edmonton	849
Bachmann, Taryn May of Calgary	849
Cerny, Corinne Nancy Marie of St. Albert	1313
Chow, Gabriel Tak Yue of Calgary	1313
Czapla, Malwina Ewa of Calgary	850
Desautels, Katherine of Calgary	1255
Fontaine, Janet Lee of St. Paul	1313
Ford, Darlene Elizabeth of Calgary	1313
George, Faye Irene of Calgary	850
Hartt, Christina Michele of Edmonton	1255
Hawryluk, Alice Linda of Edmonton	1255
Henderson, Carrol Lynn of Calgary	850
Lindquist, Lisa Rena of Calgary	1255
Meurin, Linda Marie of Edmonton	1313
Ognjenovic, Dunja of Calgary	1255
Potter, Margaret Kathyann of Calgary	850
Precourt, Leanne Dawn of Calgary	1255
Roth, Lori Lynn of Wetaskiwin	1255
Rowe, Ashley Nicole of Fort McMurray	850
Reyes, Anjelli Carla Sanchez of Calgary	1255
Weatherall, Miles Cecil of Medicine Hat	850
Winnipeg, Caroline Mary of Drumheller	1255
Zalewski, Justin Michael of Calgary	850


Transfers
Transfer of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Angela Marie Lambert from High Level to Peace River	635


Orders in Council
Orders in Council Listed by Act
(Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 402/2010 - Lamont County / Town of Bruderheim	19
O.C. 476/2011 - Brazeau County / Town of Drayton Valley	2
O.C. 477/2011 - Town of Hinton / Yellowhead County	6
O.C. 10/2012 - County of Northern Lights / Town of Peace River	62
O.C. 133/2012 - Rocky View County / City of Airdrie	329
O.C. 134/2012 - County of St. Paul No. 19 / Town of St. Paul	336
O.C. 176/2012 - Brazeau County / Town of Drayton Valley	724
O.C. 212/2012 - Cardston County / Town of Magrath	852
O.C. 248/2012 - Flagstaff County / Village of Galahad	972
(Municipal Government Act)
Dissolution of Village
O.C. 328/2012 The Village of New Norway	1281
(Municipal Government Act)
Order in Council Amended
O.C. 440/2009 Amends O.C. 817/94 - Service Area Boundaries for The Regional  
Municipality of Wood Buffalo	635
O.C. 457/2011 Amends O.C. 817/94 - Urban Service Area	643
O.C. 100/2012 Amends O.C. 10/2012 - County of Northern Lights / Town of Peace River	328
O.C. 345/2012 Amends O.C. 133/2012 - Rocky View County / City of Airdrie	1285
(Provincial Parks Act)
Designation of Provincial Park
O.C. 13/2012 - Hilliard's Bay Provincial Park (Rescinds O.C. 341/95)	87
O.C. 199/2012 - Young's Point Provincial Park (Rescinds O.C. 355/98)	850
(Provincial Parks Act)
Designation of Provincial Recreation Area
O.C. 272/2012 - Redwater Provincial Recreation Area	1256
O.C. 274/2012 - North Bruderheim Provincial Recreation Area	1257
(Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage Rangelands 
Act)
Order in Council Amended
O.C. 271/2012 - Amends O.C. 454/71	1256
O.C. 273/2012 - Amends O.C. 454/71	1257
Orders in Council Listed by Number
O.C. 440/2009 - Municipal Government Act 	635
O.C. 402/2010 - Municipal Government Act 	19
O.C. 457/2011 - Municipal Government Act 	643
O.C. 476/2011 - Municipal Government Act 	2
O.C. 477/2011 - Municipal Government Act 	6
O.C. 10/2012 - Municipal Government Act	62
O.C. 13/2012 - Provincial Parks Act 	87
O.C. 100/2012 - Municipal Government Act 	328
O.C. 133/2012 - Municipal Government Act 	329
O.C. 134/2012 - Municipal Government Act 	336
O.C. 176/2012 - Municipal Government Act 	724
O.C. 199/2012 - Provincial Parks Act 	850
O.C. 212/2012 - Municipal Government Act 	852
O.C. 248/2012 - Municipal Government Act 	972
O.C. 271/2012 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage  
Rangelands Act 	1256
O.C. 272/2012 - Provincial Parks Act 	1256
O.C. 273/2012 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage  
Rangelands Act	1257
O.C. 274/2012 - Provincial Parks Act 	1257
O.C. 328/2012 - Municipal Government Act	1281
O.C. 345/2012 - Municipal Government Act	1285


Government Notices
Aboriginal Relations (Formerly Intergovernmental, International and 
Aboriginal Relations)
Hosting Expenses
1222
Agriculture and Rural Development
Change of Area of an Irrigation District (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District	364, 1037, 1222
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District	669, 974, 1170
St. Mary River Irrigation District	647, 669, 728, 1170, 1222
Western Irrigation District	89, 177, 206, 338, 365, 647,670, 856, 974, 991,
	1037, 1171, 1288, 1314
Hosting Expenses
338, 1171
Alberta Livestock and Meat Agency 
Hosting Expenses
341, 1178
Corporate Human Resources 
Hosting Expenses
1258
Culture (Formerly Culture and Community Services)
Decision on Geographical Names (Historical Resources Act)
23, 90, 177, 341, 648, 671, 693, 912
Hosting Expenses
672, 856, 1259
Ministerial Order (Historical Resources Act)
MO 02/12 - rescinds in its entirety MO designating the Kuo Min Tang (Chinese National 
League) Building as a Provincial Historical Resource	64
MO 03/12 - amends original MO designating St. Anthony's Seraphic College as a   
Provincial Historical Resource	64
MO 22/12 - amends Order In Council 714/77 designating the Cathedral Church of the 
Redeemer as a Provincial Historical Resource	729
MO 24/12 - rescinds in its entirety the MO dated September 18, 1996 designating the 
Carmichael Homestead as a Registered Historic Resource	992
Notice of Intent to Designate a Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 424 St. Jean Baptiste Church and Rectory	26
Des. 489 St. Luke's Anglican Church	698
Des. 892  Taber Courthouse	1289
Des. 1523 Canadian Bank of Commerce Manager's Residence	27
Des. 1791 Metro Semaka Residence	1038
Des. 1816 Barnett Residence	1039
Des. 2033 Canadian Pacific Railway Section House	700
Des. 2153 Red Deer Cenotaph	1259
Des. 2276 Alberta Wheat Pool Grain Elevator	702
Des. 2292 Queen's Hotel	180
Des. 2299 Medicine Hat Brick and Tile Company Site	858
Des. 2305 Stettler United Church	1381
Notice of Receipt of a Repatriation Application
(Blackfoot First Nations Sacred Ceremonial Objects Repatriation Regulation)
Siksika Nation	207, 365, 1178
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
MO 44/11 - Irricana United Church	8
MO 09/12 - Quarry of the Ancestors	181
MO 14/12 - St. Charles Mission Site	704
MO 17/12 - Canadian Bank of Commerce Manager's Residence	729
MO 18/12 - St. Jean Baptiste Church and Rectory	730
MO 20/12 - Queen's Hotel	705
MO 25/12 - St. Luke's Anglican Church	1261
MO 26/12 - Alberta Wheat Pool Grain Elevator	1261
MO 27/12 - Canadian Pacific Railway Section House	1263
MO 28/12 - Medicine Hat Brick and Tile Company Site	1290
Education
Hosting Expenses
182, 673, 992, 1291
Ministerial Order 
(St. Albert and Sturgeon Valley School Districts Establishment Act)
Assets and Liabilities Adjustment Order
016/2012 - The Board of Trustees of The Greater St. Albert Roman Catholic Separate School 
District No. 734 and The Board of Trustees of The Sturgeon School Division No. 24	993
Assets and Liabilities Adjustment Amendment Order
#21/2012 - The Board of Trustees of The Greater St. Albert Roman Catholic Separate School 
District No. 734 and The Board of Trustees of The Sturgeon School Division No. 24	1223
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Boundary Adjustment Order
3/2012 - The Vermilion Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 97 (The East Central 
Alberta Catholic Separate Schools Regional Division No. 16)	732
6/2012 - The Fox Creek School District No. 5093 (The Northern Gateway Regional  
Division No. 10) and The Fox Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 582  
(The Living Waters Catholic Regional Division No. 42)	733
009/2012 - The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (The Christ 
the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3)	915
010/2012 - The Verdant Valley School District No. 2293 (The Prairie Land Regional 
Division No. 25)	919
011/2012 - The Canmore School District No. 168 (The Canadian Rockies Regional Division 
No. 12)	921
012/2012 - The Duchess School District No. 3506 (The Grasslands Regional Division 
No. 6)	923
013/2012 - The Oyen School District No. 3058 (The Prairie Rose School Division 
No. 8)	929
014/2012 - The Strathmore School District No. 1587 and The Drumheller School District No. 
2472 and The Kern School District No. 3380 (The Golden Hills School 
Division No. 75) 	930
025/2012 - The Pincher Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 18 (The Holy 
Spirit Roman Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 4)	1316
026/2012 - The Pincher Creek School District No. 121 (The Livingstone Range School 
Division No. 68)	1319
033/2012- The Wetaskiwin Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 15 (The St. Thomas 
Aquinas Roman Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 38)	1326
034/2012- The Wetaskiwin School District No. 264 (The Wetaskiwin Regional Division 
No. 11) 	1328
036/2012 - The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (The Christ the 
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3)	1330
037/2012 - The Kern School District No. 3380 (The Golden Hills School Division  
No. 75)	1334
039/2012 - The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 131 (The 
Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39)	1336
040/2012 - The Olds School District No. 235 (The Chinook's Edge School  
Division No. 73)	1340
Ministerial Order (School Act)
Establishment Order
2/2012 - The Loree Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 733	731
007/2012 - The Munson Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 731	913
008/2012 - The Morrin Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 732	914
023/2012 - The Gladstone Valley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 735	1314
024/2012 - The Beaver Mines Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 736	1315
027/2012 - The Fletcher Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 737	1322
028/2012 - The Bedinger Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 738	1322
029/2012 - The Pigeon Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 739	1323
030/2012 - The Pigeon Valley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 740	1324
031/2012 - The Falun Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 741	1324
032/2012 - The Mameo Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 742	1325
035/2012 - The Carbon Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 743	1329
038/2012- The Westward Ho Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 744	1335
School District Authorized to Issue Debentures
Edmonton School District No. 7	1224
Energy
Hosting Expenses
348, 734, 1224, 1354


Production Allocation Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Bellshill Lake Ellerslie Agreement No. 2	706
Chauvin South Cummings D Agreement No. 1	868
Chauvin South Cummings D Agreement No. 2	872
Chauvin South Cummings E Agreement No. 1	876
Chauvin South Cummings E Agreement No. 2	880
Chauvin South Cummings E Agreement No. 3	884
Chauvin South Leduc B Agreement No. 1	735
Chauvin South Leduc B Agreement No. 2	860
Chauvin South Leduc B Agreement No. 3	864
Cochrane Cardium Agreement #2	975
Cochrane Cardium Agreement #3	1342
Cochrane Cardium Agreement No. 4	1382
Enchant Glauconitic Agreement	1041
Enchant Upper Mannville Agreement	1045
Erskine Nisku Agreement No. 1	.366
Erskine Nisku Agreement No. 2	.370
Garrington Cardium Agreement #2	208
Garrington Cardium Agreement #3	212
Garrington Cardium Agreement No. 4	1179
Garrington Cardium Agreement #5	64
Horsefly Lake Sunburst Agreement	995
Huxley Edmonton Belly River Agreement No. 1	1355
Mannville Lloydminster Agreement	1264
Provost Cummings Agreement #4	95
Provost Cummings Agreement #5	1292
Provost Cummings Agreement #6	1362
Provost Dina Agreement No. 1	216
Provost Viking Agreement No. 2	999
Redwater Viking Agreement	892
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #40	888
Swimming McLaren Agreement	1003
Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
East Taber Mannville D Unit No. 1	220
Hamilton Lake Viking Oil Sand B Pool Unit	937
Joffre Viking Tertiary Oil Unit	1183
Queenstown Lower Mannville Ellerslie Unit No. 1	348
Retlaw Glauconitic Unit No. 1	944
Enterprise and Advanced Education (Formerly Advanced Education and 
Technology)
Hosting Expenses
22, 176, 955
Environment and Sustainable Resource Development (Formerly 
Environment and Water and Formerly Sustainable Resource Development)
Code of Practice for a Waterworks System Consisting Solely of a Water 
Distribution System (Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act)
374
Code of Practice for a Waterworks System Consisting Solely of a Water 
Distribution System - Errata (Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act)
710
Code of Practice for Waterworks Systems Using High Quality Groundwater
(Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act)
398
Code of Practice for Waterworks Systems Using High Quality Groundwater - 
Errata (Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act)
710
Hosting Expenses
623, 739
Lower Athabasca Regional Plan 2012-2022
1049
Notice of Variation Order (Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998)


26-2011	14
27-2011	15
28-2011	42
30-2011	42
31-2011	77
32-2011	110
33-2011	317
34-2011	317
35-2011	318
36-2011	318
37-2011	354
38-2011	355
39-2011	356
01-2012	711
02-2012	712
03-2012	623
04-2012	896
05-2012	713
06-2012	740
07-2012	1007
08-2012	1009
09-2012	1009
10-2012	1197
11-2012	1198
12-2012	1268
13-2012	1296
14-2012	1296
15-2012	1297
16-2012	1298
17-2012	1346
18-2012	1366




Standards and Guidelines for Municipal Waterworks, Wastewater and Storm 
Drainage Systems
Part I Standards for Municipal Waterworks	433
Part II Guidelines for Municipal Waterworks	533
Natural Resources Conservation Board
Hosting Expenses
739
Executive Council
Hosting Expenses
9, 99, 676, 1145, 1366
Health (Formerly Health and Wellness and Formerly Seniors)
Hosting Expenses
68, 617, 622, 979, 1145, 1299
PDD Central Region
Hosting Expenses
655
PDD Northeast Region
Hosting Expenses
37
Infrastructure
Contract Increases Approved
Gateway Mechanical Services Inc.	618
Hosting Expenses
254
Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
944085 Alberta Ltd.	1198
1262857 Alberta Ltd.	1346
G3 Development Services Inc.	255
Bruwer, Pieter Frederik	1010
Landry, Gene and Cindy	11
MMAG Oilfield Services Ltd	1010
McGregor, Lynda	1011
Revcon Oilfield Constructors Inc.	1146
Rubica Holdings Ltd..	1146
Smith, Brent and Raegan	1011
Town of Innisfail	1011
Town of Sexsmith	1368
Tricycle Lane Ranches Ltd.	255
International and Intergovernmental Relations (Formerly 
Intergovernmental, International and Aboriginal Relations)
Hosting Expenses
69, 740, 1268
Justice and Solicitor General (Formerly Justice and Formerly Solicitor 
General and Public Security)
2010 Annual Report (Electronic Interception)
101
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)


Ache, Charles Haydn	1368
Affolder, Terrie Lynn	1368
Allen, Nancy Deanne	1368
Allen, William John	1368
Amrow, Keneth Shephard	658
Amschler, Richard Werner	1368
Andersen, Brian Roy	1368
Andersen, Jeffrey Gene	1368
Anderson, James William	1368
Anderson, Robert John	1368
Anthony, Treena Maureen	1368
Armstrong, Neil Arthur	1368
Armstrong, Sean	1368
Arndt, Timothy John	1368
Ascroft, Thomas Robert	657
Bagan, Peter James	1368
Bailey, Philip Westlake	1368
Balanik, Darrin Arnold	1368
Bandura, Richard Dennis	1368
Bartkus, Michael Paul	1368
Bawn, William Langford	1368
Beckwith, William Kenneth	1368
Baynes, William James	1368
Belzevick, Donald George	1368
Bend, Jonathan Arthur	1368
Bentley, Donald Graham	1368
Berube, Angie Gisele	1368
Bevan, Jeffrey Scott	1368
Bilawey, Lori Anne	1368
Bilawey, Robby Kenneth	1368
Bilecki, Lori Alena	1368
Bill, Bruce Gerard	1368
Bittman, David Joseph	1369
Bitz, Holly Vail	1369
Bodnarchuk, Brent Michael	1369
Boehnke, Christian Eric	1369
Bowdige, Donald Gordon	1369
Boyd, Harold Leeman	1369
Branco, Louis Manuel	1369
Brander, Kenneth John	1369
Brandt, Darcy Dean	657
Bremner, Christopher Gordon	1369
Brown, Janelle Irene Audrey	1369
Brown, William Harold Thomas	1369
Brussee, Brent Edwin	657
Buckner, Brenda Leah	1369
Caldwell, James Richard Edward	1369
Cardoso, Carlos Alberto Dias	1369
Chafe, Fons Michael	1369
Chafe, Robert Richard William	1369
Chaulk, Randall Bart	1369
Christensen, Charles Wade	1369
Christoffel, David Henry	1369
Christos, Petros	657
Chwok, Steven Terry	1369
Claydon, Trevor Hawley	1369
Coates, Mark Patrick	1369
Cochlin, Marc Lee	1369
Cole, Donna Colleen	1369
Collins, Danny Andrew	1369
Constant, Brian Jake Adam	656
Corbett, Gregory Arthur	656
Corbett, Randy Thomas	656
Coughlan, Jonathan Daniel Robert	1369
Crawford, Garry Wayne	1369
Crawford, George Goodwin	1369
Croal, Lonnie Cameron	1369
Crosby, Steven Lee	1369
Czerczyk, William Walter	1369
Dahlseide, Brent Douglas	1369
Dalton, David Lyle George	1011
Darroch, Ryan John Robert	677
Davis, Roxanne	656
Dellrae, Jean Sharpe	657
Demaere, Barry Philip	1369
Dempsey, Joseph Gerard James	1369
Denbraber, Robert William	1369
Derksen, Colin Grant	1369
Dick, Merle Robert	1369
Dosramos, Joe Manuel	1369
Draganiuk, Peter James	1369
Driechel, Warren Robert	1369
Dubeta, Harry Alan	1369
Dubord, Neil Lawrence	1369
Duff, Eric John	1369
Dukart, Dean Michael	1369
Duvander, Eric John	1369
Edwards, Bruce Allan	1370
Eliuk, Blayne Ronald	1370
Elliott, Alan Angus	1370
Elliott, James Wilson	1370
Epler, Lech Krzysztof	1370
Evans-Davies, Llewellyn John	1370
Evershed, William Alan	1011
Facey, David Arnold	1370
Fald, Kevin Andrew	1370
Fasenko, Cindy Jane	1370
Fedochko, Douglas James	1370
Fidler, Carmen Patricia	1370
Foote, Michael Charles	1370
Foreman, Lee George	656
Forrest, Daniel Keith	1370
Forsberg, Daniel Trent	1370
Forstey, Cameron Mark	1370
Fox Anderson, Nichole Lee	657
Fussell, Mark Edward	1370
Gauthier, Michael James	658
Gaverluk, Allison June	1347
Girling, Donald Leslie	1225
Graham, Jason Shane	657
Hodgins, Todd Garrett	657
Hogan, Kenneth Wayne	657
Hunter, Kevin Edward	657
Jackson, Chad Steven	657
Jantz, Jeffrey Troy Richard	657
Kandel, Andrew Edward George	657
Kambeitz, Darrell Leroy	656
Kreeft, Ernest John Adrian	657
Kurina, Richard Henry	657
MacDonald, Jeffrey Lee	656
MacGregor, Robert Preston	677
McCaffrey, Terry Robyn	656, 658
McCurdy, Grant Wallace	657
Michelson, Denton Daniel	677
Nguyen, Christopher Bao Ngoc	656
Okrainec, Kevin Scott	1011
Olsen, Wesley Aaron	657
Orsten, Robin Aileen	657
Pace, Jonathan Lawrence	658
Pelzmann, Ralph Joseph	657
Penich, Scott Alexander	657
Plummer, Eric Franklin	1011
Pope, Keith Harrington	1011
Prokop, Andrew James	677
Reeder, Michael Shane	657
Russell, Bruce Collin	656
Sadlemyer, Gerald James	657
Sanderson, Ian Ward	657
Sauter, Kenneth Mark	657
Schiebelbein, Gerald James	657
Shephard, Matthew William	1011
Sheppard, Trevor Stephen George	657
Slomp, David Paul	657
Smith, Kevin Ronald	656
Smith, Dwayne Charles	657
Spyce, Mathew Allen Raymond	1011
Stahl, Paul Edward	657
Stock, Christopher Jon-Paul	657
Stodolka, Blaine Anthony	657
Stull, Gordon Douglas	657
Tait, Clayton Keith	656
Talbot, Kevin Neil	657
Thomsen, Anthony James	656
Twigg, Sheldon Leo	657
Weich, Craig Raymond	657
Willier, Randal Scott	657
Witkowski, Byron Lee	657


Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment


Korkosh, Sandra Louise	677


Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)


Barnes, Jennifer Lynn	714
Bateman, Duane Rickey	714
Behiels, Daniel John	714
Benedet, Tyler Jonathan	956
Bernatchez, Yoan Daniel	677
Calder, Trevor Daryl	714
Christoforou, Daina Louise Marie	714
Clark, Kevin William	714
Clarke, Keegan Malcolm Sheldon	956
Collette, Serge Randy	955
Comeau, Nadine Alexandra	714
Compton, Jonathan Charles	714
Connell, Timothy Allan	715
Cowell, Geoffrey Mark	715
Croft, Jonathan Franklin	715
Daniels, Philip Ian Anthony	956
Dul, Jilliam Marie	715
Dumas, Frederic Joseph Yvon	955
Durec, Michal	715
Emberson, Kaitlyn Emma	955
Gribble, Troy Ronald	955
Gyonyor, Allison June	1347
Hankewich, Ryan Michael	715
Harrington, Jonathan Patrick	955
Heigl, Melanie Theresia	715
Hlushak, Christopher Lawrence	715
Jones, Cameron Morgan Phelan	715
Knull, Jefry Ronald	715
Korkosh, Sandra Louise	623
Ladouceur, Kurtis Aaron David	956
Lee, Paul Kwong	956
Lees, Matthew Ellis	715
Ludvig, Jacob Jan	715
MacNeil, Scott Raymond	715
May, Ryan Edmund	715
McAuley, Michael William	715
McGall, Scott Robert	955
McWilliam, Michael Andrew	956
McWillis, Bryan Craig	955
Moore, Brenda Tessy	715
Nguyen, Tuyen Hiep Binh	715
Nickel, Mike Anthony	714
Omar, Said	956
Paquin, Michael Dean	955
Power, Michael Joseph	956
Rempel, Sheldon Dale	956
Robichaud, Shari Ann	956
Sanders, Michael Lee	956
Schiebelbein, Jason Wayne	1347
Schlenker, Lonnie Duane	956
Scislowski, Peter Stanley	956
Shurtz, Daniel Blair	677
Spyce, Mathew Allen Raymond 	714
Tidd, Morgan Albert Alexander	715
Warner, Hillary Dawn	715
Wharf, Gordon Milton	956



Hosting Expenses
76, 184, 956, 957, 1147
Office of the Public Trustee 
Interest Rate on Public Trustee Guaranteed Accounts (Public Trustee Act)
618, 744
Property being held by the Public Trustee for a period of Ten (10) Years (Public 
Trustee Act)
11, 71, 185, 353, 715, 1225, 1370
Victims of Crime Fund
Hosting Expenses
77, 958, 1147
Legislative Assembly
Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills
72, 680
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
Notice:  Appointment of Returning Officers (Election Act)
71
Notice:  Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta
(Election Act)
677
Notice:  Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly of Alberta - 
Erratum
716 (Election Act)
Notice:  Results of the Senate Nominee Election held in the Province of Alberta, 
April 23, 2012 (Senatorial Selection Act)
680
Metis Settlements General Council
Special Mineral Developments Policy (Metis Settlements Act)
1225
Municipal Affairs
Hosting Expenses
654, 898, 1199
Minister's Guidelines Established (Municipal Government Act)
MO L:209/12 - 2012 Alberta Assessment Quality Minister's Guidelines, 2012  
Recording and Reporting Information for Assessment Audit and Equalized Assessment 
Manual Established 	1348
MO L:225/12 - 2012 Alberta Linear Property Assessment Minister's Guidelines, 2012  
Alberta Machinery and Equipment Assessment Minister's Guidelines, 2012 Alberta Farm 
Land Assessment Minister's Guidelines, 2012 Alberta Railway Assessment Minister's 
Guidelines, 2005 Alberta Construction Cost Reporting Guide Established 	1371
Notice of the Mailing of the 2011 Assessment Year Linear Property Assessment 
Notices  
(Municipal Government Act)
73
Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Special Area No. 2	980
Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
A000801 - Hatch Ltd.	1300
A000841 - Dynamysk Automation Ltd	1371, 1372
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
A000138 - B.E. Inspection Services Ltd..	185
A000139 - Electrical Inspection Services Ltd..	105
A000147 - Ed Agoto Consulting and Inspection Services.	1300
A000170 - Regent Electric Ltd..	1234
A000171 - Municipality of Crowsnest Pass..	186
A000193 - Pro-Train Fire and Safety Training Consultants	186
A000194 - Kokanee Consultants Ltd..	186
A000204 - Poletop High Voltage Inspection.	1234
A000211 - Vinspec Ltd..	1199
A000230 - Paragon Inspection Services.	745
A000284 - Alberta Elevator Inspection Services Ltd	255
A000289 - Powerline Specialists Inc...	74
A000303 - Volt Inspections Ltd.	74
A000826 - Manchur Consulting Ltd.	1199
A000845 - Autopro Automation Consultants Ltd.	74
A000801 - Hatch Ltd.	1234
A000847 - Prestige Investigations Ltd..	1234
A000854 - ABC Inspections.	1233
A000855 - Accurate Inspection Services.	73
A000862 - Ohana Inspection & Consulting Corporation.	1199
Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
C000102 - Shell Canada Limited.	619
C000139 - Canadian Natural Resources Limited	74
C000858 - North West Redwater Partnership	29
C000863 - OSUM Oil Sands Corp..	680
C000865 - Athabasca Oil Corporation..	745
C000866 - Dover Operating Corp...	959
C000867 - Omers Energy Services..	1200
C000868 - Veresen Inc....	1200
Corporate Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
C000101 - Imperial Oil Resources	1200, 1201
C000105 - Devon Canada Corporation	620
C000112 - BP Canada Energy Group ULC	619
C000128 - Dow Chemical Canada ULC.	959
C000141 - Transalta Corporation.	75
C000149 - Enerplus Corporation	1372
C000157 - Pembina Corporation.	1372
C000184 - Suncor Energy Products Partnership	960
C000197 - Cenovus Energy Inc.	187
C000831 - Cenovus FCCL Ltd..	187
C000839 - Suncor Energy Inc., Oil Sands..	1373
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
C000111 - Suncor Inc., Oil Sands Group	1373
C000155 - Gulf Chemical & Metallurgical Canada Corporation.	255
C000178 - Hinton Pulp (A Division of West Fraser Mills Ltd).	256
C000247 - Provident Energy Resources Inc	1373
Joint Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
J000111 - City of Camrose, Camrose County, Village of Bawlf, Village of Bittern Lake, 
Village of Edberg, Vilage of Ferintosh, Village of Hay Lakes, Village of  
Rosalind	1301, 1302
J000130 - Town of Bassano, Village of Duchess, Village of Rosemary, Village of Tilley, 
County of Newell	14
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
J000102 - County of St Paul No. 19, Town of St Paul	960
J000111 - City of Camrose, Camrose County, Village of Bawlf, Village of Bittern Lake, 
Village of Edberg, Vilage of Ferintosh, Village of Hay Lakes, Village of Rosalind	1302
J000120- Village of Veteran, Village of Munson, Village of Morrin, Village of Linden, Village 
of Halkirk, Village of Empress, Village of Delia, Village of Consort, Village of Carbon, 
Village of Acme, Village of Standard, Village of Hussar, Village of Cereal, Village of 
Youngstown, Village of Rockyford, Town of Coronation, Town of Hanna, Town of Oyen, 
Town of Trochu, Town of Castor, Special Area No. 4, Special Area No. 3, Special Area No. 
2, County of Paintearth No 18, M.D of Starland No 47, M.D of Acadia No 34	1235, 1236
J000124 - Lacombe County, City of Lacombe, Town of Bentley, Town of Eckville, Village of 
Alix, Village of Clive, Summer Village of Gull Lake	29
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
J000820 - County of Stettler No 6, Village of Big Valley, Village of Botha, Village of Donalda, 
Village of Gadsby	30, 31
J000150 - Summer Village of Sunset Beach, Summer Village of Whispering Hills	187, 188
Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
M000132 - Municipal District of Pincher Creek No 9	1374, 1375
M000259 - Town of Swan Hills	189, 190
M000455 - Summer Village of Sunset Beach	188, 189
M000486 - Municipal District of Big Lakes	75, 76
M000864 - Municipal District of Big Lakes	75
Municipal Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
M000195 - Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo	620, 621
M000365 - City of Leduc	29
M000410 - County of Newell	12, 13
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
M000198 - Village of Rockyford	1236, 1237
M000217 - Woodlands County	191
M000235 - Village of New Norway	1302, 1303
M000310 - County of Vermilion River No. 24	745
M000393 - Town of Bowden	1202
Alberta Securities Commission (Securities Act)
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 54-504 Form of Information Circular for a Company  
that is not a Reporting Issuer	1387
Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rules (General)	1387
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 11-102 Passport System	256, 802
Amendments to National Instrument 21-101 Marketplace Operation	746
Amendments to National Instrument 23-101 Trading Rules	801
Amendments to National Instrument 31-103 Registration Requirements, Exemptions and 
Ongoing Registrant Obligations	32
Amendments to National Instrument 41-101 General Prospectus Requirements	284
Amendments to National Instrument 44-101 Short Form Prospectus Distributions	288
Amendments to National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations	290
Amendments to National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure	292
Amendments to National Instrument 81-102 Mutual Funds	295
Amendments to National Instrument 81-106 Investment Fund Continuous Disclosure	311
Multilateral Instrument 51-105 Issuers Quoted in the U.S. Over-The-Counter Markets	802
National Instrument 25-101 Designated Rating Organizations	258
Repeal of Alberta Securities Commission Rule 31-504 Dealer Registration Requirement  
- Scope of Application	1388
Service Alberta
Notice of Intent to Dissolve (Cooperatives Act)
Alberta Solar Greenhouse Cooperative	656
Harambee - Alberta Worker Cooperative Ltd.	1238
Harmon Valley Co-op Feeders Association Ltd.	1348
Leduc Seed Cleaning Association Limited	191
Peace Country Tender Beef Coop Ltd.	622
Revocation of Intent to Dissolve (Cooperatives Act)
Haymarket Caf‚ Worker Owned Cooperative	191
Vital Statistics
Notice of Change of Personal Name (Change of Name Act)
37, 105, 312
Tourism, Parks and Recreation
Hosting Expenses
78, 681, 1012, 1304
Transportation
Contract Increases Approved
Border Paving Ltd.	320
Carmacks Enterprises Ltd.	320
Contour Earthmoving Ltd.	320
Ledcor Alberta Limited	319
Highline Electrical Constructors Ltd.	320
Standard General Inc..	319
Hosting Expenses
899, 1013
Treasury Board and Finance (Formerly Finance)
Certificate of Registration (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
B2B Trustco	224
Hosting Expenses
617, 1305
Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
Aviva International Insurance Limited	100
AXA General Insurance	838
AXA Life Insurance Inc. Company	682
CMFG Life Insurance Corporation	353
Commonwealth Insurance Company	353
CUNA Mutual Insurance Society	353
Endurance Reinsurance Corporation of America	11
Euler Hermes American Credit Indemnity Company	617
Euler Hermes North American Insurance Company	617
FaithLife Financial	1148
Foresters Life Insurance Company	100
Gan Eurocourtage	184, 1203
GCAN Insurance Company	100
Industrial Alliance Insurance and Financial Services Inc.	1203
Industrial Alliance Pacific Insurance and Financial Services Inc.	1203
Lombard General Insurance Company of Canada	353
Lombard Insurance Company	353
Markel Insurance Company of Canada	353
Northbridge Commercial Insurance Corporation	353
Northbridge General Insurance Corporation	353
Northbridge Indemnity Insurance Corporation	353
Northbridge Personal Insurance Corporation	353
Novex Insurance Company	838
Pool Insurance Company	1203
Poultry Insurance Exchange Reciprocal of Canada	100
Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance Company	100
SSQ, Insurance Company Inc.	682
Standard Life Assurance Company 2006 (The)	100
Teachers Life Insurance Society (Fraternal)	1202
Travelers Guarantee Insurance Company of Canada	682
Travelers Insurance Company of Canada	682
Unica Insurance Inc.	1148
Women's Life Insurance Society	1148
York Fire & Casualty Company	1148
Standard Automobile Insurance Policy (SPF # 1) (Insurance Act)
224
Workers' Compensation Board
2013 Premium Rates Sector Index (Workers' Compensation Act)
1389


Advertisements
Application to Incorporate an Insurance Company (Insurance Act)
Orion Travel Insurance Company/Compagnie D'assurance Voyage Orion	1305
Horse Racing Alberta (Horse Racing Alberta Act)
Horse Racing Amendment Rules	43
Irrigation District Notice
Enforcement Return (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District	357, 624
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District	357, 624
St. Mary River Irrigation District	321, 358
Taber Irrigation District	192, 321
Western Irrigation District	192, 321
Notice of Application for Letters Patent (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Sorrell Private Trust Company Inc.	16
Notice of Application for Private Bill
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in Canada Act	1375
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)


254880 Alberta Ltd.	900
634159 Alberta Ltd.	1306
638291 Alberta Ltd.	1306
676626 Alberta Ltd.	1306
711883 Alberta Ltd.	717
811283 Alberta Ltd.	1203
828398 Alberta Ltd.	625
828403 Alberta Ltd.	625
828423 Alberta Ltd.	625
828426 Alberta Ltd.	625
828429 Alberta Ltd.	625
902716 Alberta Ltd.	79
952242 Alberta Ltd.	1013
1043120 Alberta Ltd.	960
1109371 Alberta Ltd.	1306
1144341 Alberta Ltd.	1148
1182407 Alberta Ltd.	682
1185130 Alberta Ltd.	358
1275240 Alberta Ltd.	16
1405809 Alberta Ltd.	682
1556449 Alberta Inc..	358
Bare Bones Clothing & Accessories Inc..	839
David A. Brinsmead Management 
	Services Ltd..	322
Discovery Ridge Capital Inc..	192
Discovery Ridge Investments Inc.	193
Doris I. Wilson Professional 
	Corporation	1148
Dungannon Resources Ltd..	1376
Eejayz Apparel Inc..	322
EMIS Inc.	79
Excan Oil and Engineering Ltd..	1204
H & R Amalco Inc..	1270
Happy Valley Holdings Ltd...	981
IE General Partner Inc.	16
Innovative Events Registered Investments 
	Inc..	16
J.W. Vetsch Construction Ltd.	80
Life is Good Canada Retail, ULC.	900
Loral Holdings Ltd.	111
NiMin Energy Corp.	1238
Norwin Management Ltd..	981
R&B Ventures & Consulting Ltd.	900
Rivalynn Investments Ltd..	1270
Robertson and Sons Limited..	1149
Thomas L. Spraggs Professional 
	Corporation..	839
Storageco Inc..	1270
Sunpoint Solutions Ltd.	112
Sunrise Auctions Ltd.	44
Tarim Resources Company Ltd...	80
Themic Management Ltd...	1149
York Shaw Building Movers (1983) Ltd..	683





Public Sale of Land 
Cities (Municipal Government Act) 


Airdrie	1204
Brooks	1149
Calgary	112
Camrose	139
Cold Lake	44
Edmonton	141
Fort Saskatchewan	45
Grande Prairie	1205
Lacombe	46
Leduc	658
Lethbridge	167
Lloydminster	1408
Medicine Hat	46
Red Deer	1271
St. Albert	169
Wetaskiwin	1238


Counties (Municipal Government Act)


Athabasca	626
Barrhead No. 11	1240
Beaver	1409
Camrose	1241
Clear Hills	1242
Clearwater	1015
Cypress	80, 1150
Flagstaff	1243
Forty Mile No. 8	1208
Grande Prairie No. 1	1243
Kneehill	981, 1013
Lac Ste. Anne	1208
Lacombe	1244
Lamont	1245
Leduc	1246
Lethbridge	1151
Mackenzie	47
Mountain View	901
Newell	1151
Northern Sunrise	1272
Parkland	839
Red Deer	1152
Rocky View	193
Saddle Hills	1153
St. Paul No. 19	194
Starland	1409
Stettler No. 6	1210
Strathcona	170
Sturgeon 	1155
Thorhild No. 7	683
Two Hills No. 21	1273
Vermillion River	1248
Vulcan	1274
Warner No. 5	1016
Westlock	1211
Wetaskiwin No. 10	323
Wheatland	1275
Yellowhead	1156, 1157


Municipal Districts (Municipal Government Act)


Big Lakes	1213
Bighorn No. 8	1349
Bonnyville No. 87	1276
Foothills No. 31	1214
Greenview No. 16	961
Opportunity No. 17	626
Peace No. 135	1277
Pincher Creek No. 9	1215
Provost No. 52	1017
Smoky River No. 130	1158
Wainwright No. 61	358



Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Crowsnest Pass	1017
Regional Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Wood Buffalo	81
Summer Villages (Municipal Government Act)
Birch Cove	843
Island Lake	1249
South View	684
West Cove	844
Yellowstone	685


Towns (Municipal Government Act)


Athabasca	962
Bashaw	902, 1412
Bow Island	1410
Bruderheim	902
Calmar	1216
Cardston	841
Claresholm	903
Devon	627, 1249
Drumheller	1307
Eckville	842
Edson	1159
Elk Point	1308
Grimshaw	1159
High Level	685
High River	1028
Innisfail	962
Killam	628
Magrath	1029
McLennan	982
Millet	1029
Mundare	82
Nanton	196
Okotoks	985
Onoway	1030
Oyen	629
Peace River	904
Penhold	1216
Provost	986
Raymond	1250
Redcliff	1160
Redwater	963
Sedgewick	1031
Sexsmith	987
St. Paul	48
Slave Lake	49
Stavely	659
Stettler	1160
Sundre	964
Swan Hills	1031
Sylvan Lake	1308
Taber	50, 1411
Valleyview	1161
Vauxhall	1376
Vermilion	905
Vulcan	50


Villages (Municipal Government Act)


Acme	660
Alliance	905
Big Valley	197
Carmangay	1162, 1278
Boyle	906
Breton	359
Chipman	171
Dewberry	51
Donalda	322
Edgerton	629
Elnora	1163
Empress	717
Foremost	1350
Forestburg	52
Gadsby	987


Hines Creek	660
Holden	907
Hythe	842
Irma	630
Mannville	686
Minburn	630
Rycroft	1032
Spring Lake	1164
Standard	718
Strome	661
Thorsby	662
Veteran	719
Vilna	965
Warburg	663
Youngstown	988