Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


The Alberta Gazette
Part I
Vol. 107	Edmonton, Thursday, March 31, 2011	No. 6
ORDERS IN COUNCIL
O.C. 39/2011
(Provincial Parks Act)
Approved and ordered: 
Donald S. Ethell 
Lieutenant Governor.	February 24, 2011
The Lieutenant Governor in Council makes the Forest Provincial Recreation 
Areas Amendment Order in the attached Appendix.
Ed Stelmach, Chair.
APPENDIX
Provincial Parks Act
FOREST PROVINCIAL RECREATION AREAS AMENDMENT ORDER
1.	The Forest Provincial Recreation Areas Order (O.C. 7/98) is amended by 
this Order.
2.	Schedule 94 is repealed and the following is substituted:
Schedule 94
Simonette River Provincial Recreation Area
All those parcels or tracts of land, situate, lying, and being in the seventy-first (71) 
township, in the second (2) range, west of the sixth (6) meridian, in the Province of 
Alberta, Canada, and being composed of:
All those portions of the north east quarter of section eleven (11), lying generally to 
the south and east of the right bank of the Simonette River, all those portions of the 
north west quarter of section twelve (12), lying generally to the south and west of the 
right bank of the said Simonette River and all those portions of the south east quarter 
of the said section eleven (11) lying generally to the north of the left bank of the said 
Simonette River.
The lands herein described contain fifty-four and three hundred nine thousandths 
(54.309) hectares (134.20 acres), more or less.
_______________
O.C. 42/2011
(Municipal Government Act)
Approved and ordered: 
Donald S. Ethell 
Lieutenant Governor.	February 24, 2011
The Lieutenant Governor in Council orders that
(a)	effective January 1, 2011, the land described in Appendix A and shown on 
the sketch in Appendix B is separated from Flagstaff County and annexed to 
the Town of Killam,
(b)	any taxes owing to Flagstaff County at the end of December 31, 2010 in 
respect of the annexed land are transferred to and become payable to the 
Town of Killam together with any lawful penalties and costs levied in 
respect of those taxes, and the Town of Killam upon collecting those taxes, 
penalties and costs must pay them to Flagstaff County, and
(c)	the assessor for the Town of Killam must assess the annexed land and the 
assessable improvements to it for the purposes of taxation in 2012 and 
subsequent years,
and makes the Order in Appendix C.
Ed Stelmach, Chair.
APPENDIX A
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LANDS SEPARATED FROM 
FLAGSTAFF COUNTY AND ANNEXED TO THE TOWN OF KILLAM
ALL THAT PORTION OF THE EAST HALF OF SECTION EIGHTEEN (18), 
TOWNSHIP FORTY-FOUR (44), RANGE THIRTEEN (13) WEST OF THE 
FOURTH MERIDIAN NOT WITHIN THE TOWN OF KILLAM LYING 
SOUTH OF THE SOUTH BOUNDARY OF PLAN 4742AG.
ALL THAT PORTION OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 
TWENTY (20), TOWNSHIP FORTY-FOUR (44), RANGE 13 WEST OF THE 
FOURTH MERIDIAN LYING WEST OF THE WEST BOUNDARY OF PLAN 
7521004.


APPENDIX B
A SKETCH SHOWING THE GENERAL LOCATION OF THE AREAS 
ANNEXED TO THE TOWN OF KILLAM
 
Legend
?????????????????	Existing Town of Killam
 	Annexation Area





APPENDIX C
ORDER
1	In this Order, "annexed land" means the land described in Appendix A and 
shown on the sketch in Appendix B.
2	For taxation purposes in 2011 and in each subsequent year up to and including 
2020, the annexed land and assessable improvements to it
(a)	must be assessed by the Town of Killam on the same basis as if they had 
remained in Flagstaff County, and
(b)	must be taxed by the Town of Killam using in respect of each assessment 
class that applies to the annexed land and the assessable improvements to it 
using
(i)	the municipal tax rate established by Flagstaff County, or
(ii)	the municipal tax rate established by the Town of Killam,
whichever is lower.
3	Section 2 ceases to apply to a portion of the annexed land and the assessable 
improvements to it in the taxation year immediately following the taxation year in 
which the portion
(a)	becomes a new parcel of land created as a  result of subdivision or 
separation of title by registered plan of subdivision or by instrument or any 
other method that occurs at the request of, or on behalf of, the landowner, 
except for the subdivision of an existing farmstead from a previously un-
subdivided quarter section,
(b)	becomes a residual portion of 16 hectares or less after a new parcel referred 
to in clause (a) has been created,
(c)	is redesignated, at the request of or on behalf of the landowner, under the 
Town of Killam Land Use Bylaw to a designation other than "Agricultural" 
or "Urban Reserve",
(d)	is the subject of a local improvement project described in a local 
improvement bylaw initiated by or with the support of the landowner 
pursuant to which the Town of Killam water and sewer services are made 
available to the land, or
(e)	is connected to water or sanitary sewer services provided by the Town of 
Killam.
4	After section 2 ceases to apply to a portion of the annexed land in a taxation year, 
that portion of the annexed land and the assessable improvements to it must be 
assessed and taxed for the purposes of property taxes in the following year in the 
same manner as other property of the same assessment class in the Town of Killam is 
assessed and taxed.
_______________
O.C. 43/2011
(Municipal Government Act)
Approved and ordered: 
Donald S. Ethell 
Lieutenant Governor.	February 24, 2011
The Lieutenant Governor in Council orders that
(a)	effective January 1, 2011, the land described in Appendix A and shown on 
the sketch in Appendix B is separated from The City of Calgary and 
annexed to the Municipal District of Foothills, No. 31,
(b)	any taxes owing to The City of Calgary at the end of December 31, 2010 in 
respect of the annexed land are transferred to and become payable to the 
Municipal District of Foothills, No. 31 together with any lawful penalties 
and costs levied in respect of those taxes, and the Municipal District of 
Foothills, No. 31 upon collecting those taxes, penalties and costs must pay 
them to The City of Calgary, and
(c)	the assessor for the Municipal District of Foothills, No. 31 must assess, for 
the purposes of taxation in 2012 and subsequent years, the annexed land and 
the assessable improvements to it.
Ed Stelmach, Chair.
APPENDIX A
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LANDS SEPARATED FROM THE 
CITY OF CALGARY AND ANNEXED TO 
THE MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF FOOTHILLS, NO. 31
ALL THAT PORTION OF THE NORTH HALF OF SECTION TWENTY (20), 
TOWNSHIP TWENTY-TWO (22), RANGE ONE (1) WEST OF THE FIFTH 
MERIDIAN CONTAINED WITHIN PLAN 1011285 BLOCK 2 LOT 1 AND 
NOT WITHIN THE MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF FOOTHILLS, NO. 31.


APPENDIX B
A SKETCH SHOWING THE GENERAL LOCATION OF THE AREA 
ANNEXED TO THE MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF FOOTHILLS, NO. 31
 
Legend
?????????????????	Existing Municipal District of Foothills, No. 31 - The City of 
Calgary Boundary
 	Annexation Area

GOVERNMENT NOTICES
Agriculture and Rural Development
Form 15
(Irrigation Districts Act) 
(Section 88)
Notice to Irrigation Secretariat: 
Change of Area of an Irrigation District
On behalf of the Western Irrigation District, I hereby request that the Irrigation 
Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to the Registrar for Land Titles for 
the purposes of registration under section 22 of the Land Titles Act and arrange for 
notice to be published in the Alberta Gazette.
The following parcels of land should be removed from the irrigation district and the 
notation removed from the certificate of title:
LINC Number
Short Legal Description as shown on title
Title Number
0034 383 240
4;21;22;7;NE
101 204 882 + 1
0034 383 258
1012696;1;1
101 204 882
I certify the procedures required under part 4 of the Irrigation Districts Act have been 
completed and the area of the Western Irrigation District should be changed 
according to the above list.
Rebecca Fast, Office Administrator, 
Irrigation Secretariat.
Culture and Community Spirit
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
MO 07/11
I, Lindsay Blackett, Minister of Culture and Community Spirit, pursuant to section 
20(1) of the Historical Resources Act, RSA 2000 cH-9, hereby:
1.	Designate the site known as the:
West Canadian Collieries Mine,  consisting of the area lying south of a line 
drawn from the south east corner of Lot 12 Block 13 Plan 6099AQ to the north 
west corner of Lot 2 Block 19 Plan 6099AQ on the land legally described as:
Descriptive Plan 1011620 
Block 19 
Lot 14 
excepting thereout all mines and minerals
and municipally located in the Municipality of Crowsnest Pass, Alberta
as a Provincial Historic Resource,
2.	Give notice that pursuant to section 20, subsection (9) of that Act, no person shall 
destroy, disturb, alter, restore, or repair any PROVINCIAL HISTORIC 
RESOURCE or remove any historic object from a PROVINCIAL HISTORIC 
RESOURCE without the written approval of the Minister.
3.	Further give notice that the following provisions of section 20, subsections (11) 
and (12) of that Act now apply in case of sale or inheritance of the above 
mentioned resource:
(11)	the owner of an historic resource that is subject to an order under 
subsection (1) shall, at least 30 days before any sale or other 
disposition of the historic resource, serve notice of the proposed sale 
or other disposition on the Minister,
(12)	when a person inherits an historic resource that is subject to an 
order under subsection (1), that person shall notify the Minister of 
the inheritance within 15 days after the historic resource is 
transferred to the person.
Signed at Edmonton, March 1, 2011.
Lindsay Blackett, Minister.
______________
MO 08/11
I, Lindsay Blackett, Minister of Culture and Community Spirit, pursuant to section 
20(1) of the Historical Resources Act, RSA 2000 cH-9, hereby:
1.	Designate the site known as the:
Red Brick School, together with the land legally described as:
Plan 0514030 
Block 15 
Lot 32 
excepting thereout all mines and minerals
and municipally located in Didsbury, Alberta
as a Provincial Historic Resource,
2.	Give notice that pursuant to section 20, subsection (9) of that Act, no person shall 
destroy, disturb, alter, restore, or repair any PROVINCIAL HISTORIC 
RESOURCE or remove any historic object from a PROVINCIAL HISTORIC 
RESOURCE without the written approval of the Minister.
3.	Further give notice that the following provisions of section 20, subsections (11) 
and (12) of that Act now apply in case of sale or inheritance of the above 
mentioned resource:
(11)	the owner of an historic resource that is subject to an order under 
subsection (1) shall, at least 30 days before any sale or other 
disposition of the historic resource, serve notice of the proposed sale 
or other disposition on the Minister,
(12)	when a person inherits an historic resource that is subject to an 
order under subsection (1), that person shall notify the Minister of 
the inheritance within 15 days after the historic resource is 
transferred to the person.
Signed at Edmonton, March 1, 2011.
Lindsay Blackett, Minister.
______________
MO 09/11
I, Lindsay Blackett, Minister of Culture and Community Spirit, pursuant to section 
20(1) of the Historical Resources Act, RSA 2000 cH-9, hereby:
1.	Designate the site known as the:
McDonald Stopping House, together with the land legally described as:
Meridian 4 Range 19 Township 58 
Section 35 
All that portion of the South West quarter lying South and West of Road Plan 
569AU and North East of Road Plan 865CL (know as Victoria Trail) 
excepting thereout all mines and minerals
and municipally located in Smoky Lake County, Alberta
as a Provincial Historic Resource,
2.	Give notice that pursuant to section 20, subsection (9) of that Act, no person shall 
destroy, disturb, alter, restore, or repair any PROVINCIAL HISTORIC 
RESOURCE or remove any historic object from a PROVINCIAL HISTORIC 
RESOURCE without the written approval of the Minister.
3.	Further give notice that the following provisions of section 20, subsections (11) 
and (12) of that Act now apply in case of sale or inheritance of the above 
mentioned resource:
(11)	the owner of an historic resource that is subject to an order under 
subsection (1) shall, at least 30 days before any sale or other 
disposition of the historic resource, serve notice of the proposed sale 
or other disposition on the Minister,
(12)	when a person inherits an historic resource that is subject to an 
order under subsection (1), that person shall notify the Minister of 
the inheritance within 15 days after the historic resource is 
transferred to the person.
Signed at Edmonton, March 1, 2011.
Lindsay Blackett, Minister.
Education
Hosting Expenses Exceeding $600.00 
Paid during the period October 01, 2010 to December 31, 2010
Function: Student Information System (SIS) Workshop
Date: August 19, 2010
Amounts: $600.00
Purpose: To provide information and training to school and jurisdiction staff on the 
submission of electronic student information files.
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Function: Student Information System (SIS) Workshop
Date: August 23, 2010
Amounts: $644.60
Purpose: To provide information and training to school and jurisdiction staff on the 
submission of electronic student information files.
Location: Medicine Hat, Alberta
Function: Minister's Student Advisory Council Meeting #1
Date: September 30, 2010
Amounts: $603.22
Purpose: To advise council members of their roles and responsibilities, provide 
training to ensure members are able to complete their duties and provide team-
building opportunities for the group.
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Function: Technology Platform for Learning Program Kickoff Event
Date: October 07, 2010
Amounts: $2,632.25
Purpose: A one-day event for jurisdiction stakeholders to provide input into the 
future directions for the Technology Platform for Learning.
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Function: Inspiring Action Public Engagement
Date: October 07, 2010
Amounts: $899.48
Purpose: To review and analyze the data from the online facilitated dialogues for 
Inspiring Action and the School Act Review.
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Function: Student Information System (SIS) Workshop
Date: October 07, 2010
Amounts: $672.80
Purpose: To provide information and training to school and jurisdiction staff on the 
submission of electronic student information files.
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Function: Accountability Consultation Session for Jurisdictions
Date: October 21, 2010
Amounts: $1,425.67
Purpose: To gather perspective, expertise and input regarding accountability in 
Alberta's education system in the view of the expected transformational changes.
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Function: Deputy Minister's Dialogue Meeting
Date: October 28, 2010
Amounts: $1,470.00
Purpose: Meeting of representatives of Alberta's teacher preparation programs and 
other education stakeholders, as a means of furthering the collaboration, trust and 
alignment of their efforts to improve the efficacy of Alberta's teacher preparation, 
inducting and professional development programs.
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Function: Research Seminar - Emerge & Technology and High School
Date: November 02, 2010
Amounts: $2,465.76
Purpose: To share the findings of the Emerge: One-to-One Laptop Learning, the 
Technology and High School Success initiatives and to discuss the implication for 
education in Alberta.
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Function: Jurisdiction Technology Contact Event
Date: November 03, 2010
Amounts: $5,589.26
Purpose: To meet with technology leaders from all school jurisdictions to share 
ministry directions and initiatives regarding technology in schools and to gather 
trusted advice on the Kindergarten to Grade 12 education system's technology needs.
Location: Edmonton, Alberta


Ministerial Order (#012/2011)
(School Act)
    I, Dave Hancock, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Dorothy 
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 719 Establishment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, February 1, 2011.
Dave Hancock, Q.C., Minister.
APPENDIX
The Dorothy Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 719 
Establishment Order
1	Pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 of the School Act, The Dorothy Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 719 is established.
2	The Dorothy Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 719 shall be 
comprised of the following lands, which are included in The Dorothy School 
District No. 3451 and which are properly assessable for separate school purposes 
under the provision of Sections 153 to 160 of the School Act:
Township 26, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 9; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31; West halves of 
Sections 16 and 32; Those portions of Sections 4, 5, 7, and 8 lying North and 
East of the Red Deer River.
Township 26, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25, 35, and 36; Those portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, 33, and 34 
lying North and East of the Red Deer River. 
Township 27, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 6 and 7; West halves of Sections 5 and 8.
Township 27, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 10 to 12 inclusive; That portion of Section 3 and the 
Northeast quarter of Section 4 lying North and East of the Red Deer River; Those 
portions of Sections 13 and 14 lying South of the Circus Coulee.


Ministerial Order (#013/2011)
(School Act)
    I, Dave Hancock, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Section 239 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Drumheller Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (The Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate 
Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, February 1, 2011.
Dave Hancock, Q.C., Minister.
APPENDIX
The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 
 (The Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3)  
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following district and are added to The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate 
School District No. 25:
The Dorothy Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 719
2	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, the following school district is 
dissolved:
The Dorothy Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 719
3	The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (St. Anthony's-
Drumheller-Strathmore Ward-Drumheller Electoral Subdivision No. 1) shall be 
comprised of the following lands:
Township 23, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 31; West half of Section 32.
Township 23, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; East half of Section 33.
Township 24, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 6, 7, 18, and 19; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; West halves of Sections 5, 
8, 17, 20, 27, and 34.
Township 24, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 
inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 4, 9, 16, 21, 28, 
and 32.
Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 6; West 
halves of Sections 26 and 36; East half of Section 27; Southwest quarter of 
Section 5.
Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 16 inclusive; 
Sections 21, 22, 27, 28, 34, and 35; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 
12; East half of Section 5; West halves of Sections 23 and 26; North half of 
Section 36.
Township 26, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 9; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31; West halves of 
Sections 16 and 32; Those portions of Sections 4, 5, 7, and 8 lying North and 
East of the Red Deer River.
Township 26, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25, 35, and 36; Those portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, 33, and 34 
lying North and East of the Red Deer River.
Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30; West half of  
Section 13.
Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive.
Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
North half of Section 31.
Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
North halves of Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.
Township 27, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 6 and 7; West halves of Sections 5 and 8.
Township 27, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 10 to 12 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 3 and 4 
lying North and East of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 13 and 
14 lying South of the Circus Coulee.
Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section 27; Southwest 
quarter of Section 34; That portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 22 lying 
North of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 29, 31, and 32 lying 
North of the Red Deer River.
Township 27, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 
29 and 32.
Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 
inclusive; North halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 
22, 23, 24, and 26, and the West half of Section 25 lying South of the Rosebud 
River.
Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 and 7; Sections 18 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West 
half of Section 4; That portion of Section 6 lying North and East of the Red Deer 
River.
Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 15; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; East 
half of Section 20.
Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.
Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.
Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; 
East half of Section 18 and that portion of the West half of Section 18 lying 
North, East and South of the Red Deer River and East of the West limit of 
Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 19.
Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 11, Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Those 
portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, and 34 lying South and West of the Red 
Deer River.
Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 22 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 
14; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 15.
Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18 inclusive.
Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive, Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; 
Sections 27 to 35 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7; South 
half of Section 13, Northwest quarter of Section 23; North half and Southwest 
quarter of Section 26.
Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of 
Section 25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North halves of Sections 26 
to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast quarter of Section 6; Northeast 
quarters of Sections 24 and 29.
Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; East half of Section 2.
Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; South halves of Sections 1 to 4 inclusive.
Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.
_______________
Ministerial Order (#014/2011)
(School Act)
    I, Dave Hancock, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Sich Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 718 Establishment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, February 8, 2011.
Dave Hancock, Q.C., Minister.
APPENDIX
The Sich Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 718 
Establishment Order
1	Pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 of the School Act, The Sich Roman Catholic 
Separate School District No. 718 is established.
2	The Sich Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 718 shall be comprised of 
the following lands, which are included in The Sich School District No. 1595 and 
which are properly assessable for separate school purposes under the provision of 
Sections 153 to 160 of the School Act:
Township 53, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 27 to 34 inclusive.
Township 54, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive.
_______________
Ministerial Order (#015/2011)
(School Act)
    I, Dave Hancock, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Section 239 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Sherwood Park 
Catholic Separate School District No. 105 (The Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional 
Division No. 41) Boundary Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, February 8, 2011.
Dave Hancock, Q.C., Minister.
APPENDIX
The Sherwood Park Catholic Separate School District No. 105 
(The Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 41) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following district and are added to The Sherwood Park Catholic Separate School 
District No. 105:
The Sich Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 718
2	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, the following school district is 
dissolved:
The Sich Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 718
3	The Sherwood Park Catholic Separate School District No. 105 (Sherwood Park 
Ward - The Vegreville Electoral Subdivision No. 3) shall be comprised of the 
following lands:
Township 50, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive.
Township 50, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 
inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 29; East half of Section 32.
Township 50, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 31 to 33 inclusive; Northwest quarter of Section 28; Northeast quarter 
of Section 30.
Township 50, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 36.
Township 51, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
South half of Section 5.
Township 51, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; South half and Northwest 
quarter of Section 2; West halves of Sections 11, 14, and 23.
Township 51, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1, 6, 7, 12, and 13; Sections 18 to 36 inclusive; Southeast quarter of 
Section 14; Northwest quarter of Section 17.
Township 51, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 21 inclusive; North half and Southeast 
quarter of Section 25; South halves and Northeast quarters of Sections 29 and 36; 
South halves of Sections 28 and 30; East half of Section 24.
Township 51, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 22 inclusive; Section 24; South half of 
Section 25; Northeast quarter of Section 23.
Township 52, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
West halves of Sections 18, 19, 30, and 31.
Township 52, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 52, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 12, 13, and 36; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive; East halves of Sections 1, 
14, and 26; East half and Northwest quarter of Section 35.
Township 53, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
Township 53, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


Township 53, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 27 to 30 
inclusive; Sections 32 and 34; East half of Section 31; West half of Section 26; 
South half of Section 33; Southwest quarter of Section 35.
Township 53, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; 
Southeast quarter of Section 16.
Township 54, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 26 to 28 
inclusive; Sections 33 to 35 inclusive; East half of Section 29; Those portions of 
Sections 25 and 36 lying West of the Duck Lake.
Township 54, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 34 inclusive; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 35; 
Southwest quarter of Section 36.
Township 54, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 19 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; North halves of Sections 
16 to 18 inclusive.
Township 54, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 24, 25, and 36; North half of Section 13.
Township 55, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 18, 19, 30, and 31; North half of Section 7; West halves of Sections 17, 
20, and 29; Northwest quarter of Section 8; Southwest quarter of Section 32.
Township 55, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast 
quarter of Section 9; East half of Section 4; Northwest quarter of Section 7.
Township 55, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; Northwest quarter of 
Section 1.
Township 55, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 6 inclusive; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 3; West 
half of Section 2.
Township 56, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31; North 
half and Southwest quarter of Section 29; South half of Section 27; East half of 
Section 28; Southwest quarters of Sections 1 and 32.
Township 56, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 
inclusive; East half of Section 20.
Township 57, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
South half and Northwest quarter of Section 6; Southwest quarter of Section 7.
Township 57, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 2; Southeast quarter of 
Section 12.
_______________
Ministerial Order (#016/2011)
(School Act)
    I, Dave Hancock, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Section 239 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Vegreville School 
District No. 1480 (The Elk Island Public Schools Regional Division No. 14) 
Boundary Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, February 8, 2011.
Dave Hancock, Q.C., Minister.
APPENDIX
The Vegreville School District No. 1480 
(The Elk Island Public Schools Regional Division No. 14) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following school district and are added to The Vegreville School District  
No. 1480:
The Sich School District No. 1595
2	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, the following school district is 
dissolved:
The Sich School District No. 1595
3	The Vegreville School District No. 1480 shall be comprised of the following 
lands:
Township 50, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive.
Township 50, Range 13, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 
inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 29; East half of Section 32.
Township 51, Range 12, West of the 4th  Meridian 
South half of Section 5.
Township 51, Range 13, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; South half and Northwest 
quarter of Section 2; West halves of Sections 11, 14, and 23.
Township 51, Range 14, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 1, 6, 7, 12, and 13; Sections 18 to 36 inclusive; Southeast quarter of 
Section 14; Northwest quarter of Section 17.
Township 51, Range 15, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 21 inclusive; North half and Southeast 
quarter of Section 25; South halves and Northeast quarters of Sections 29 and 36; 
South halves of Sections 28 and 30; East half of Section 24.
Township 51, Range 16, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 13, 14, and 24; South half of Section 25; Northeast quarter of Section 
23.
Township 52, Range 13, West of the 4th  Meridian 
West halves of Sections 18, 19, 30, and 31.
Township 52, Range 14, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 52, Range 15, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 12 and 13; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive; Section 36; East halves of 
Sections 1, 14, and 26; The East half and Northwest quarter of Section 35.
Township 53, Range 14, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
Township 53, Range 15, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 54, Range 14, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.
Township 54, Range 15, West of the 4th  Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
Energy
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement
(Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations)
The Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown in Right of Alberta hereby declares 
and states that the Crown in right of Alberta has withdrawn as a party to the 
agreement entitled "West Marlboro Gas Unit" effective January 31, 2011.
Claudia Cooper, for Minister of Energy.
_______________
The Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown in Right of Alberta hereby declares 
and states that the Crown in right of Alberta has withdrawn as a party to the 
agreement entitled "Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #9" effective January 31, 
2011.
Claudia Cooper, for Minister of Energy.
_______________
The Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown in Right of Alberta hereby declares 
and states that the Crown in right of Alberta has withdrawn as a party to the 
agreement entitled "Morinville Leduc Production Allocation Unit #1" effective 
January 31, 2011.
Claudia Cooper, for Minister of Energy.
_______________
The Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown in Right of Alberta hereby declares 
and states that the Crown in right of Alberta has withdrawn as a party to the 
agreement entitled "Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #14" effective December 
31, 2010.
Claudia Cooper, for Minister of Energy.
_______________
The Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown in Right of Alberta hereby declares 
and states that the Crown in right of Alberta has withdrawn as a party to the 
agreement entitled "Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #29" effective January 31, 
2011.
Claudia Cooper, for Minister of Energy.
_______________
The Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown in Right of Alberta hereby declares 
and states that the Crown in right of Alberta has withdrawn as a party to the 
agreement entitled "Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #11" effective December 
31, 2010.
Claudia Cooper, for Minister of Energy.
_______________
The Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown in Right of Alberta hereby declares 
and states that the Crown in right of Alberta has withdrawn as a party to the 
agreement entitled "Jenner Upper Mannville Agreement #2" effective January 31, 
2011.
Claudia Cooper, for Minister of Energy.
The Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown in Right of Alberta hereby declares 
and states that the Crown in right of Alberta has withdrawn as a party to the 
agreement entitled "Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #13" effective February 28, 
2011.
Claudia Cooper, for Minister of Energy.
Finance and Enterprise
Hosting Expenses Exceeding $600.00 
For the Period October 1, 2010 - December 31, 2010
Function: Fuel Tax Preparers Meeting 
Purpose: Industry Group Consultations. 
Dates: October 14, 2010 
Location: Calgary, Alberta 
Amount: $616.85
Function: Fuel Tax Council (FTC) and Tobacco Steering Committees (TSC) 
Purpose: The FTC and TSC bring representatives from each province, territory and 
Canada Revenue Agency to discuss best practices in Fuel and Tobacco tax 
administration. 
Dates: October 26-29, 2010 
Location: Edmonton, Alberta 
Amount: $1,723.70
Function: Alberta Economic Development Authority (AEDA) Strategic Planning 
Session 
Purpose: Strategic planning session with volunteer executive committee members to 
address its upcoming three-year strategic plan (2011-2013). 
Dates: October 21, 2010 
Location: Edmonton, Alberta 
Amount: $1,783.94
Function: Meeting of Provincial/Territorial Council of Ministries of Security 
Regulation 
Purpose: Council of Ministers Meeting. 
Dates: December 19, 2010 
Location: Calgary, Alberta 
Amount: $620.39
Function: Industrial Energy Efficiency Workshop 
Purpose: To provide educational opportunities on energy efficiency best practices 
and connections to resources.  Delivered to industry representatives to share best 
practices and work towards shared economic competitiveness and environmental 
efficiency goals. 
Dates: November 22, 2010 
Location: Calgary, Alberta 
Amount: $1,666.08
Function: Economic Club of Canada 
Purpose: Table for guests of the Honorable Ted Morton to attend his presentation at 
the Economic Club of Canada Luncheon. 
Dates: October 15, 2010 
Location: Toronto, Ontario 
Amount: $790.00
Function: Annual Provincial and Territorial Risk Managers Meeting 
Purpose: Annually, and in conjunction with the Canadian Risk Management 
conference, risk managers meet to network and discuss common issues faced by all 
jurisdictions. 
Dates: September 24, 2010 
Location: Edmonton, Alberta 
Amount: $2,254.59
Insurance Notice
(Insurance Act)
Notice is hereby given that LS Mutual Life Insurance Company has been licensed 
in the Province of Alberta, and is authorized to transact the following classes of 
Insurance:
Life, and Accident and Sickness.
Effective March 8, 2011
Arthur Hagan, FCIP, CRM 
Deputy Superintendent of Insurance.
Letters Patent of Dissolution
(Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Notice is hereby given that Letters Patent of Dissolution were issued to Coril Trust 
Company effective February 24, 2011.
James T. Flett, 
Deputy Superintendent.
Infrastructure
Sale or Disposition of Land
(Government Organization Act)
Name of Purchaser:  The City of Calgary 
Consideration:  $194,000.00 
Land Description:  Plan 3418EZ.  That Portion of Parcel "A" which lies North of 
Transportation and Utility Corridor right of way on Plan 8911776.  Containing 0.51 
acres.  Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.  Located City of Calgary, Calgary-
North West
_______________
Name of Purchaser:  The City of Grande Prairie 
Consideration:  $140,150.00 
Land Description:  Road Plan 1120067.  That Portion of Plan 9522665; Lot 2 & 3.  
Containing 0.428 acres.   Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.  Located City of 
Grande Prairie, Grande Prairie - Wapiti
Municipal Affairs
Hosting Expenses Exceeding $600.00 
For the period October 1 to December 31, 2010
Function: 2010 Municipal Government Board (MGB) Member Workshop 
Purpose: MBG workshop held with Composite Assessment Review Board Members. 
Amount: $4,315.25 
Date of Function: September 15, 2010 
Location: Edmonton
Function: National Public Safety Advisory Committee (NPSAC) Meeting 
Purpose: Networking function/dinner for members of NPSAC. 
Amount: $954.14 
Date of Function: October 25, 2010 
Location: Edmonton
Function: Alberta Association of Municipal Districts and Counties (AAMD&C) Fall 
2010 Convention - Minister's Open House 
Purpose: Promote the relationship with elected officials in municipalities from across 
the province. 
Amount: $13, 316.94 
Date of Function: November 15, 2010 
Location: Edmonton.


Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation
Pursuant to Section 30 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Innovative Inspection Agency, Accredited Organization ID A000849, Order of 
Accreditation No. 2787
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized 
to provide services under the Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building.
Consisting of all parts of the Alberta Building Code including applicable Alberta 
amendments and regulations.
Accredited Date: March 8, 2011	Issued Date: March 8, 2011.
_______________
Pursuant to Section 30 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Innovative Inspection Agency, Accredited Organization ID A000849, Order of 
Accreditation No. 2789
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized 
to provide services under the Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Electrical
Consisting of all parts of the Canadian Electrical Code, Code for Electrical 
Installations at Oil and Gas Facilities and Alberta Electrical Utility Code including 
applicable Alberta amendments and regulations.
Accredited Date: March 8, 2011	Issued Date: March 8, 2011.
______________
Pursuant to Section 30 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Innovative Inspection Agency, Accredited Organization ID A000849, Order of 
Accreditation No. 2788
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized 
to provide services under the Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Fire
Consisting of all parts of the Alberta Fire Code including investigations, including 
applicable Alberta amendments and regulations.
Accredited Date: March 8, 2011	Issued Date: March 8, 2011. 
Pursuant to Section 30 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Innovative Inspection Agency, Accredited Organization ID A000849, Order of 
Accreditation No. 2790
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized 
to provide services under the Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Gas
Consisting of all parts of the Natural Gas and Propane Installation Code and Propane 
Storage and Handling Code, including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations.
Accredited Date: March 8, 2011	Issued Date: March 8, 2011. 
_______________
Pursuant to Section 30 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
Innovative Inspection Agency, Accredited Organization ID A000849, Order of 
Accreditation No. 2791
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized 
to provide services under the Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Plumbing
Consisting of all parts of the National Plumbing Code and the Alberta Private Sewage 
Systems Standard of Practice, including applicable Alberta amendments and 
regulations.
Accredited Date: March 8, 2011	Issued Date: March 8, 2011. 
Service Alberta
Vital Statistics
Notice of Change of Personal Name
(Change of Name Act)
February 2, 2011 
Yusuf, Ribika Kalid to Mohammed, Leyla Hassen - 67348 
Bussoli, Gianluca William to Cross-Bussoli, Gianluca William - 67558 
Bussoli, Paxton Alexander to Cross-Bussoli, Paxton Alexander - 67559 
Koffi, Akissi Marie to Koffi, Evelyne - 67643 
Nolin, Damian Anthany to Gaskell, Damian Graham - 67660 
Gaskell, Kylie Anne to Gaskell, Kylee Anne - 67661 
Quesada Ruiz, Manfred to Quesada-Ruiz, Paola - 67667 
Schadan, Marie Louise to Schadan, Louise Marie - 67713 
Revelo, Miguel Antonio to Montana, Tony - 67715 
Lakha, Harlakhbir Singh to Singh, Harlakhbir - 67729 
Park, Jun Young to Park, Benjamin Junyoung - 67736 
Park, Jun Sang to Park, Justin Junsang - 67737 
Radbourne, Dawn Angela to Brownschlaigle, Dawn Angela - 67744 
Sayers, Amanda Shelby to Brownschlaigle-Miller, Amanda Shelby - 67745 
Leung, King Kong to Leung, Kelvin Kong King - 67770 
Stephenson, Evan Brice to Stephenson, Elanna Bryn - 67774 
Scott, Barbara Kim to Kiernan, Kimberlay - 67778 
Tutkaluk, Cailleen Rease Shannon to Swan, Cailleen Rease - 67781 
Hauber, Charles Edward to Gladue, Charles Edward - 67794
February 3, 2011 
Schultz, Blake Robert Warren to Stoddard, Blake Robert Warren - 67800
February 4, 2011 
Marshall, Brody Graydon to Hansen, Brody Graydon - 67515 
Marshall, Mary-Jane Elizabeth to Hansen, Mary-Jane Elizabeth - 67516 
Hynes, Madison Marilyn to Sullivan, Madison Marilyn - 67566 
Peddicord, Lorette Liliane to Peddicord, Liliane Lorette - 67605 
Lee, Hsiao Ching to Lee-Carrie, Fannie Hsiao Ching - 67648 
Delaney, Austynn Aymie to Atfield, Austynn Aymie - 67672 
Greig-Blake, Malkalm Anthony Donald to Greig, Malkalm Anthony Donald - 67697 
Greig, Zenya Lee June Trusty to Greig, Zenya Lee June - 67696 
Auger, Ricky Willy to Twin, Ricky William - 67769 
Kim, In Cheol to Kim, Brent Incheol - 67776 
Joo, Jung Im to Joo, Sharon Jungim - 67777 
Kim, Jong Ha to Kim, Daniel Jongha - 67779 
Oakes, Mikhael Christopher to Polding, Mikhael Christopher - 67782 
Miyauchi, Jeiden Marissa to Titus, Jeiden Marissa Miyauchi - 67785 
Koch, Jason Andrew to Schreiber, Jason Andrew - 67786 
Szurgot, Larry Joseph to Szurgot, Lawrence Joseph - 67798 
Prabhukhadpe, Swapna Vishnu to Mirpuri, Swapna Kunal - 67807 
Vooys, Ruth Ellen to Richert, Ruth Ellen Vooys - 67810 
Habtetsion, Daniel Andebrhan to Habtetsion, Taddy - 67816 
Grant, Kent Leif to Dunsdon-Grant, Kent Leif - 67819 
Huber, Samantha Michelle to Huber, Isabella Leanna Michelle - 67827 
Kozun, Kayl Allan Georeme to Pederson, Kayl Allan Georeme - 67841 
Larson, Candace Lillian to McLeod, Candice Lillian - 67846
February 7, 2011 
Gao, Jing Qi to Gao, Alison Jingqi - 67564 
Cayer, Kennedy Aurillien Joseph to Paramor, Kennedy Aurillian Moreau - 67724 
Davis, Joy Adriana to Paramor, Joy Adriana - 67725 
Wirth, Maureen Josephine to Enz, Samantha - 67853
February 8, 2011 
Francis, Alice Kunge to Doru, Grace Rachel - 67196 
Elsebaey, Aml Abdalla Abdelkawy to Shousha, Aml Abdalla Abdelkawy Elsebaey - 
67393 
Massicotte, Selam Mark to Massicotte, Selam Juliette - 67553 
Li, Can to Li, Caroline - 67581 
Beaven, Henry Harwood to Frankish-Beaven, Henry Harwood - 67591 
Beaven, Nina Rose to Frankish-Beaven, Nina Rose - 67590 
Abdul Hasan, Ahmad Sobir to Hasan, Sabir - 67650 
Dodmukhamad, Fotimeh to Hasan, Farida - 67651 
Ahmad Sobir, Samir to Sabir, Samir - 67652 
Thompson, Deaja Sharon Christina to Wilson, Deaja Sharon - 67756 
Woodford, Kyler Noah to Handel, Kyler Noah - 67767 
Woodford, Keanna Marie to Handel, Keanna Marie - 67768 
Medvyedyev, Artur to Medvedev, Arthur James - 67771 
Gent, Elizabeth Skye to Kelly, Elizabeth Skye - 67773 
Andrews, Sasha Leanne to Mercedes, Sasha Evangeline - 67783 
Prashad, Sasha Leanne to Mercedes, Sasha Evangeline - 67783 
Munir, Uroosa to Munir, Hooria - 67809 
Gautreau, Holly Katharina to Gautreau, Holly Hannah Katharina - 67821 
Do, Jadena to Ofelia, Jadena - 67824 
Peters, Dustin John to Durupt, Dustin John - 67838 
John, Shylo Mandy to Werner, Shylo Mandy - 67854
February 9, 2011 
Singh, Gurendrajeet to Gill, Gurendrajeet Singh - 67593 
Sekhon, Amrit Singh to Gill, Amrit Singh - 67594 
Balaricia, Anna Marissa Bayang to Balaricia, Marissa Balaricia - 67732 
Almahmoud, Fares to Mahmoud, Fares - 67829 
George, Swaroop to Kariath, Swaroop George - 67858 
Benzaid, Sara Caroline to Benzaid Urquilla, Sara Carolina - 67866 
Sehgal, Pankaj to Sehgal, Peter Kumar - 67877 
Corsale-Dubue, Alyssa Lucia Emilia to Dubue, Alyssa Lucia Emilia - 67902
February 10, 2011 
Borman, Kira-lee Robin Maxine Eva to Hawaleshka-Borman, Kira-lee Robin Maxine 
Eva - 64519 
Mosco-Collins, Liam Andrew to Collins, Liam Andrew - 65789 
Chernecki LeBel, Joella Grace to LeBel, Joella Grace Michelle - 67717 
Khattak, Muhammad Azam to Khattak, Azam Muhammad - 67749 
Vrbanic, Zeljko to Vrbanic, Daniel Zelko - 67801 
Cowens, Christie Richelle to Orich-Matthews, Christie Richelle - 67815 
Day, Lynelle Denise to McCants, Lynelle Denise - 67835 
Williams, Lynelle Denise to McCants, Lynelle Denise - 67835 
O'Donnell, Jennifer Charlene Debrah to Harker, Jennifer Charlene Debrah - 67843 
Chou, Tsung-Yi to Chou, Richard - 67860 
Pawlak Meek, Evan John Howard to Pawlak, Evan John Howard - 67859 
Mearns, Michael David Jackson to Munro, Michael David Jackson - 67868 
Bergeron, Andre Joseph to Bergeron, John - 67870 
Bell, Lurleen Ann to Bell, Molly Ann - 67880 
Centeno, Pedro Enrique to Centeno-Kiel, Pedro Enrique - 67886 
Centeno, Mariana May to Centeno-Kiel, Mariana May - 67884
February 14, 2011 
Rudi, Rahmatullah to Rahmat, Rahmatullah - 67607 
Rudi, Malika to Rahmat, Malika - 67608 
Rudi, Basharatullah to Rahmat, Basharatullah - 67618 
Rudi, Hedayatullah to Rahmat, Hedayatullah - 67621 
Rudi, Ezzatullah to Rahmat, Ezzatullah - 67623 
Rudi, Nasratullah to Rahmat, Nasratullah - 67625 
Rudi, Nafisa to Rahmat, Nafisa - 67619 
Rudi, Khoshboo to Rahmat, Khoshboo - 67620 
Rudi, Rukhsar to Rahmat, Rukhsar - 67622 
Rudi, Karishma to Rahmat, Karishma - 67624 
Tang-Uthaisuk, Alexa Yu Ting to Lam, Alexa Yu Ting - 67747 
Ngo, Justin J. to Ng, Justin J. - 67790 
Ngo, Tyce Y. to Ng, Tyce Y. - 67791 
Yusuf, Rahmo Jama to Yusuf, Rahma Khalif - 67842 
Ward Jansen, Shayla Anne to Ward, Shayla Anne - 67851 
Narend, Individual only has one name to Pal, Narend - 67885 
Johnson, Leonard Carl to Carlson, Leonard Carl - 67898 
Ducharme-Johnson, Jocelyne Elle to Johnson, Jocelyne Elle - 67907 
Rafiq, Mohammad Naveed to Rafiq, Naveed - 67908 
Hill, Kurtis Raymond to McKinney, Kurtis Malcom - 67914 
Fisher, Dorcas Larie to Fisher, Dorcas LaRie - 67916 
Tait, Tyleigh Belle to Alexander, Tyleigh Belle - 67918 
Adair, Kori Lyndelle to Maki - Adair, Kori Lyndelle - 67922 
Asmar, Ari to Mezori, Habib Waisy Asmar - 67926 
Bourassa, Evan Caleb to Leblanc, Evan Caleb - 67937 
Chu, Gui Hua to Chu, Diana - 67938 
Khalajabadi, Faran Maleki to Maleki, Faran - 67953
February 15, 2011 
Campos, Liduvina Maricela to Campos, Marcella - 67759 
Burrows, Ewdokia to Burrows, Donna - 67647 
Mao, Dun to Mao, Chloe Dun - 67788 
Mohamed, Samira Abukar Osman to Osman, Samira Abukar - 67833 
McDermott, Tabitha Leigh-Anne to Rhyason, Tabitha Alexis Leigh-anne - 67867 
Omeasoo, Bradley Xain to Swampy-Omeasoo, Xain Bradley - 67875 
Omeasoo, Izaiah Evyn Joseph to Swampy-Omeasoo, Izaiah Evyn Joseph - 67876 
Mahmud, Muhammod Saifuddin to Mahmud, Saifuddin - 67899 
Mostowy, Shannon Marie to Mostowy, Shayla Marie - 67939 
Mizzaro, Alessandra Sarah Caterina to Botten-Mizzaro, Alessandra Sarah Caterina - 
67941 
Zhao, Jieli to Zhao, Susan - 67942 
Chartrand, Leslie Herman Kent to Chartrand, Kenneth Leslie - 67954 
Auger, Florence to Gullion, Florence - 67955
February 18, 2011 
Maier, Catherine Helen Susan to Ballingall, Anna Maria Roberta - 67684 
Sayed, Mehjabin Sara to Rahman, Sara Mehjabin - 67796 
Sayed, Samia Tahsin to Rahman, Samia Tahsin - 67797 
McCaffrey, Baby Boy to Blayney, Kayden James - 67806 
Adnan, Fariha Kanwal to Manzoor, Fariha Kanwal - 67817 
Bath, Kaveeta K to Emanuel, Keith - 67852 
Singh, Pavneet to Brar, Pavneet Singh - 67856 
Saran, Avneet Kaur to Brar, Avneet Kaur - 67857 
Renwick-Parsons, Randy William Wayne to Renwick, Randy William Wayne - 
67864 
Kaur, Harjit to Brar, Harjit Kaur - 67888 
White, Steve Wayne to Djuraskovic, Ognjen - 67944 
Rollins, Ryder William to Olfert-Rollins, Ryder William - 67947 
Grantham, David Bryce to McMicheals, Jenypher Sarah - 67960 
Norman, James David to Grant, James David - 67963 
Durrani, Shehryar to Durrani, Zacharias Isaac - 67969 
Winous, Individual has only one name to Karggar, Zuhal - 67977 
Vaitus, Petrica to Vaitus, Patrick - 68014 
Altaher, Emad Khalifa to Altaher, Aboubaker Khalifa - 68021 
Novakovic, Predrag to Novak, PJ - 68023
February 22, 2011 
McJannet-Grossman, Miller Reece to Deering-Grossman, Miller Reece - 67862 
Xu, Xiao Tong to Xu, Antony Xiaotong - 67879 
Finnamore, Randal Frederick to Finnamore, Randall Frederick - 67905 
Granger, Chrystopher Ryan to Decker, Chrystopher Ryan - 67929 
Cockerill, Asten Bradley to Cockerill, Bradley Asten - 67943 
Shutiak, Scott Timothy Andrew to Lang, Scott Timothy Andrew - 67951 
Mercredi, Vanessa Rae to Winsor, Vanessa Rae - 67959 
Skinner, Paige Marie to Ivanoff, Paige Marie - 67973 
Lamouche, Joyce Linda Marie to Alook, Joyce Linda Marie - 67976 
Loosemore, Jared Oliva Harold to Charbonneau, Jared Oliva Harold - 67988 
Loosemore, Morgan Jules Joseph to Charbonneau, Morgan Jules Joseph - 67989 
Yongyingphoon, Jedsadaporn to Kozak, Kyle Jedsadaporn - 67995 
Marsilio, Natasha Starr to Cloutier, Natasha Starr - 68001 
Leduc-Gaudet, Francois to Gaudet, Francois - 68025 
Randell, Gavin Maitland to Martin, Gavin - 68031 
Singh, Gurjit to Sunner, Gurjit Singh - 68041 
Singh, Gurjinder Kaur to Sunner, Gurjinder Kaur - 68042 
Wiber, Earl Alan to Earl, James - 68043 
Terfay, Amlake Abebaw to Asrat, Abebe Tarekegne - 68045 
Asefw, Hiwot Gebru to Asfaw, Hiwot Gebru - 68046 
Hosseingholi-Zadeh, Mojgan to Zadeh, Megan - 68049 
Suarez, Eko Sebastian to Fraser-Suarez, Sebastian Eko - 68056 
Suarez, Lucinda Suzanne to Fraser-Suarez, Lucinda Suzanne - 68058
February 24, 2011 
Clarke, Jillian Laura to Bolt, Jillian Laura - 67686 
Clarke, Jasmine Shirley to Bolt, Jasmine Shirley - 67687 
Reeves, Cindy Lee to Boehlke, Cindy Lee - 67752 
Watt, Allan Hugh to Routh, Allan Hugh - 67869 
Knudsen, Sara Jean to Forbes, Sara Jean - 67889 
Xiong, Zhaohang to Xiong, James Zhaohang - 67897 
Chiu, Shih Yi to Chiu, Jerry Shih-Yi - 67912 
Chiu, Yi Ching to Chiu, Venus Yi-Ching - 67913 
Bulkowski, Monika Kamila to Tomczak, Monika Kamila - 67920 
Chehaitly, Alain Ali to Jabbour, Martin - 67962 
Buckley, Kelly Ann to Buckley, Kelley Ann - 67965 
Kulovits, Chase Christopher to Jepson, Chase Christopher - 67971 
Theroux, Michael Sheldon to Douglas, Michael Sheldon - 67979 
Vanden Dungen, Troy David to Mireau, Troy David - 67980 
Gonzalez, Juan Fernando to Velasquez Gonzalez, Juan Fernando - 67993 
Kinnaird, Mark Johnathan to Childs, Mark Johnathan - 68065+
Solicitor General and Public Security
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment  
(Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Royal Canadian Mounted Police 
Klassen, Michael John 
Zanbak, Cuneyt Ismail
(Date of Designation March 8, 2011)
Sustainable Resource Development
Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998
Notice of Variation Order 41-2010
Commercial Fishing Seasons
The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in 
respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by 
Variation Order 41-2010 by the Director of Fisheries Management in accordance with 
section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.
Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the 
Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.
Pursuant to Variation Order 41-2010 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance 
with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE 
PART 1
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (6) Bistcho Lake (124-6-W6) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 114 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours November 20, 2010 to 16:00 hours December 
20, 2010; 08:00 hours February 15, 2011 to 16:00 hours April 5, 2011.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 75,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 10,000 kg; 
3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 19,500 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 
kg.
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (85) Primrose Lake (67-1-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours December 26, 2010 to 16:00 hours January 2, 
2011; 08:00 hours March 18, 2011 to 16:00 hours March 20, 2011.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 18,800 kg; 2) Walleye: 7,050 kg; 
3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 4,800 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 
kg.
_______________
Notice of Variation Order 42-2010
Commercial Fishing Seasons
The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in 
respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by 
Variation Order 42-2010 by the Director of Fisheries Management in accordance with 
section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.
Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the 
Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.
Pursuant to Variation Order 42-2010 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance 
with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE 
PART 1
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (18) Cowoki Lake (19-13-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours January 17, 2011 to 16:00 hours January 21, 
2011; 08:00 hours March 14, 2011 to 16:00 hours March 15, 2011.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) Walleye: 200 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 500 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (115) Unnamed Reservoir locally known as Tilley 
B Reservoir (18-12-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 28, 2011 to 16:00 hours March 13, 
2011.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 36,400 kg; 2) Walleye: 250 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 900 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.
Notice of Variation Order 43-2010
Commercial Fishing Seasons
The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in 
respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by 
Variation Order 43-2010 by the Director of Fisheries Management in accordance with 
section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.
Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the 
Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.
Pursuant to Variation Order 43-2010 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance 
with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE 
PART 1
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (6) Bistcho Lake (124-6-W6) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 114 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 15, 2011 to 16:00 hours April 5, 
2011.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 71,258 kg; 2) Walleye: 6,993 kg; 
3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 16,904 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 
kg.
_______________
Notice of Variation Order 44-2010
Commercial Fishing Seasons
The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in 
respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by 
Variation Order 44-2010 by the Director of Fisheries Management in accordance with 
section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.
Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the 
Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.
Pursuant to Variation Order 44-2010 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance 
with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE 
PART 1
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (54.1) Lac Ste. Anne (55-3-W5) -excluding that 
portion southeast of a line drawn from the water tower in Gunn Townsite to the point 
of land in 10-20-54-3-W5 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours March 7, 2011 to 16:00 hours March 18, 2011.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 45,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 450 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 900 kg; 4) Northern pike: 550 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 
kg.
_______________
Notice of Variation Order 45-2010
Commercial Fishing Seasons
The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in 
respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by 
Variation Order 45-2010 by the Director of Fisheries Management in accordance with 
section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.
Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the 
Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.
Pursuant to Variation Order 45-2010 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance 
with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE 
PART 1
Item - 1 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (56) Little Bow Lake (14-20-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours March 14, 2011 to 16:00 hours March 15, 2011.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 11,970 kg; 2) Walleye: 92 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 332 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg.


ADVERTISEMENTS
Erratum
The following notice which was published in the March 15, 2011 issue of the 
Alberta Gazette contained errors.  It should have read as follows:
Notice of Application for Private Bill
Galt Scholarship Fund Transfer Act
Notice is hereby given that petitions will be submitted by the Galt School of Nursing 
Alumnae Society of Alberta (the "Society") to the Lieutenant Governor and the 
Legislative Assembly of the Province of Alberta at its next session for the passage of 
a Bill that:
The objects of the Bill are:
(a)	To transfer to the Board of Governors of the University of Lethbridge trust 
funds currently being held by the Society in trust, pursuant to the Galt 
Scholarship Fund Continuance Act, Statute of Alberta 1995, Chap. 44;
(b)	To change the purpose for which the income from the trust funds can be 
used. Pursuant to the provisions of the Galt Scholarship Fund Continuance 
Act, the income from the trust funds is to be used to provide scholarships to 
graduates of the Galt School of Nursing and to nurses employed at the 
facility now known as the Lethbridge Regional Hospital, for the purposes of 
post-graduate study or training.  The object of the Bill is to provide that the 
income from the trust funds be used to provide scholarships to students 
enrolled at the University of Lethbridge.
Any person whose rights or property are materially affected by the proposed 
legislation may contact the Legislative Assembly in writing as soon as possible 
following the opening day of session should they wish to make a representation 
relevant to this application.  Correspondence should be addressed to the Office of 
Parliamentary Counsel, 800 Legislature Annex, 9718-107 Street, Edmonton, Alberta, 
T5K 1E4.  Telephone (780) 422-4837.  Fax (780) 427-0744.
Dated at Lethbridge, Alberta on March 10, 2011.
For further information, contact 
Torry Lewis Abells LLP 
110, 220 4 Street South 
Lethbridge, Alberta, T1J 4J7 
Attention: Mr. Ian D. Zadeiks.


Irrigation District Notice
Enforcement Return
(Irrigation Districts Act)
St. Mary River Irrigation District
Notice is hereby given that the Court of Queen's Bench of the Judicial District of 
Lethbridge/Macleod has fixed Tuesday, May 17, 2011 as the day on which at 1:30 
p.m., the Court will sit at the Court House, Lethbridge, Alberta for the purpose of 
confirmation of the Enforcement Return for the St. Mary River Irrigation District 
covering rates assessed for the year 2009.
6-7	Tom Crooks, M. Ed., B. Admin., CHRP, General Manager.
_______________
Taber Irrigation District
Notice is hereby given that the Court of Queen's Bench of the Judicial District of 
Lethbridge has fixed Tuesday, May 17, 2011 as the day on which at the hour of 1:30 
p.m., the Court will sit at the Court House, Lethbridge, Alberta for the purpose of 
confirmation of the Rate Enforcement Return for the Taber Irrigation District 
covering rates assessed for the year 2009.
Dated at Taber, Alberta, March 25, 2011.
6-7	M. Kent Bullock, District Manager.
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve
(Business Corporations Act)
Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued to Boultbee 
Canada Holdings Inc. on February 17, 2011.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta on February 17, 2011.
5-6	David N. Thomlinson., Solicitor for the Corporation.
Public Sale of Land
(Municipal Government Act)
Erratum
The following notice published in the March 15, 2011 issue of the Alberta 
Gazette contained errors. It should have read as follows:
Town of Turner Valley
Notice is hereby given that, under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, 
the Town of Turner Valley will offer for sale, by public auction, at the Municipal 
Town Office, 223 Main Street NE, Turner Valley, Alberta, on Tuesday, April 26, 
2011, at 10:00 a.m., the following lands:
Lot
Block
Plan
14-15

2474DN
16-17

2474DN
1-2
13
7556JK
6
2
954GV
Each parcel will be offered for sale, subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations 
and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.
The land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis, and the Town of 
Turner Valley makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever as to the 
adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use districting, building and development 
conditions, absence or presence of environmental contamination, vacant possession or 
the developability of the subject land for any intended use by the successful bidder.  
No bid will be accepted where the bidder attempts to attach conditions precedent to 
the sale of any parcel.  No terms and conditions of sale will be considered other than 
those specified by the Town of Turner Valley.  The successful bidder shall be 
required to execute a Sale Agreement in a form and substance acceptable to the Town 
of Turner Valley.  No further information is available at the auction regarding the 
lands to be sold.
The Town of Turner Valley may, after the public auction, become the owner of any 
parcel of land not sold at the public auction.
Terms: Cash, Bank Draft or Certified Cheque.  A 30% deposit is payable upon the 
acceptance of the bid at public auction.  The balance of the accepted bid is due within 
30 days or the deposit will be forfeited and the Town will consider the next bid.
GST will apply on lands sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be affected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time 
prior to the sale.
Dated at Turner Valley, Alberta, February 18, 2011.
Ray Reid, Interim Chief Administrative Officer.





NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS
The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.
Notices and advertisements must be received ten full working days before the 
date of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Submissions received after 
that date will appear in the next regular issue.
Notices and advertisements should be typed or written legibly and on a sheet separate 
from the covering letter. An electronic submission by email or disk is preferred. 
Email submissions may be sent to the Editor of The Alberta Gazette at 
albertagazette@gov.ab.ca. The number of insertions required should be specified and 
the names of all signing officers typed or printed. Please include name and complete 
contact information of the individual submitting the notice or advertisement.
Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.
A copy of the page containing the notice or advertisement will be mailed to each 
advertiser without charge.
The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in The Alberta Gazette are as follows:
 
Issue of
Earliest date on which 
sale may be held
April 15
May 26
April 30
June 10


May 14
June 24
May 31
July 11


June 15
July 26
June 30
August 10


July 15
August 25
July 30
September 9


August 15
September 25
August 31
October 11


September 15
October 26
September 30
November 10
The charges to be paid for the publication of notices, advertisements and documents 
in The Alberta Gazette are:
Notices, advertisements and documents that are 5 or fewer pages	$20.00
Notices, advertisements and documents that are more than 5 pages	$30.00
Please add 5% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


PUBLICATIONS
Annual Subscription (24 issues) consisting of:
Part I/Part II, and annual index - Print version	$150.00
Part I/Part II, and annual index - Electronic version	$75.00
Alternatives:
Single issue (Part I and Part II)	$10.00
Annual Index to Part I or Part II	$5.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I	$140.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations	$92.00
Please note: Shipping and handling charges apply for orders outside of Alberta.
The following shipping and handling charges apply for the Alberta Gazette:
Annual Subscription - Print version	$40.00
Individual Gazette Publications	$6.00 for orders $19.99 and under
Individual Gazette Publications	$10.00 for orders $20.00 and over
Please add 5% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

Copies of Alberta legislation and select government publications are available from:
Alberta Queen's Printer 
5th Floor, Park Plaza 
10611 - 98 Avenue 
Edmonton, Alberta   T5K 2P7
Phone: 780-427-4952 
Fax: 780-452-0668
(Toll free in Alberta by first dialing 310-0000)
qp@gov.ab.ca
www.qp.alberta.ca
Cheques or money orders (Canadian funds only) should be made payable to the 
Minister of Finance and Enterprise. Payment is also accepted by Visa, MasterCard or 
American Express. No orders will be processed without payment.