Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


The 2004 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in alphabetical order under six 
major headings:
- Advertisements 
- Appointments 
- Government Notices 
- Orders in Council 
- Proclamations 
- Resignations and Retirements
Three Table of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to help you find 
material in the 2004 index.
The Alphabetical Table of Contents contains in alphabetical order each of the major 
headings, sub-headings, and sub-divisions found in the index.  It includes the names 
of Acts used in the index and it contains many cross-references.
The Systematic Table of Contents is a subject guide arranged in the order in which 
corresponding material is published in the index.  Entries are filed alphabetically 
within indentions.  There are no cross-references in the Systematic Table of Contents.
The List of Acts Cited is arranged in alphabetical order and lists the name of each Act 
cited in the index.  Material is published in the Alberta Gazette by authority of an 
enabling statute.




Alphabetical Table of Contents
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development	6 
Act Proclaimed in Force	24 
Advertisements	1 
Agency Accreditation	15 
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	16 
Agreement Entered	22 
Agriculture, Food and Rural Development	6 
Alberta Fishery Regulations	20 
Alberta Horse Racing Rules	15 
Alberta Securities Commission	17 
Amended Memorandum of Association	8 
Amendment to Society Objects	8 
Annexation of Land	22 
Annual Report 2003 - Electronic Interception	11 
Appointments	5 
Assistant Chief Judge Designation	5 
Business Corporations Act	1, 9 
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment	18 
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)	18 
Cemetery Companies Act	9 
Certificate of Change of Personal Name	10 
Change of Area of Irrigation District	6 
Change of Name Act	10 
Children's Services	6 
Cities	2 
Code of Practice for Pits	7 
Community Development	6 
Companies Act	1, 2, 9 
Contract Increases Approved	10, 21 
Contracting States to the Convention on the Civil Aspects of International 
  Child Abduction	11 
Convene the Legislative Assembly	24 
Co-operative Associations Act	9 
Corporate Accreditation	16 
Corporate Accreditation - Amendment	16 
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	16 
Corporate Name Changes	9 
Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations	9 
Corporate Registry	8 
Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled	9 
Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration	9 
Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored	9 
Counties	2 
Credit Union Act	1, 9 
Death of Supernumerary Judge	25 
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement	7 
Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment	18 
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)	18 
Dissolve the Legislative Assembly	24 
Economic Development	7 
Election Act	14 
Election Policy for General Council Officers	15 
Electronic Interception	11 
Energy	7 
Environment	7 
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act	7 
Erratum	9, 25 
Finance	8 
Financial Allocation Policy	15 
Government Notices	6 
Government Organization Act	10 
Government Services	8 
Health and Wellness	10 
Historical Resources Act	6, 7 
Horse Racing Alberta	15 
Horse Racing Alberta Act	15 
Horse Racing (Officials and Participants) Licensing Rules	15 
Horse Racing Rules	15 
Hosting Expenses	6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 15, 20 
Human Resources and Employment	10 
Infrastructure	10 
Innovation and Science	11 
Insurance Act	1, 8 
Insurance Notice	 8 
International & Intergovernmental Relations	11 
International Child Abduction Act	11 
Irrigation Districts Act	1, 6 
Joint Municipal Accreditation Amendment	16 
Justice and Attorney General	11 
Justice of the Peace Act	25 
Learning	12 
Legislative Assembly	14 
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	9 
Lyrics and Music for Official Song (Alberta)	24 
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly	14 
Metis Settlement General Council	15 
Metis Settlements Act	15 
Mines and Minerals Act	7, 22, 23 
Ministerial Order	12 
Municipal Accreditation	16 
Municipal Accreditation - Amendment	17 
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	17 
Municipal Affairs	15 
Municipal Districts	3 
Municipal Government Act	2, 3, 15, 22, 23 
Natural Areas Designation Amendment Order	22 
Notice of Amendments to Owner's Policy (S.P.F. No. 1)	8 
Notice of Application for Incorporation - Insurance	1 
Notice of Application for Private Bill	1 
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	1 
Notice of Creditors Meeting	1 
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership	2 
Notice of General Meeting	2 
Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource	6 
Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource	6 
Notice of Name Change - St. Mary's College	2 
Notice of Variation Order	20 
Notice of Winding-up	2 
Notices of Amalgamation	9 
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer	14 
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	6 
Order Designating Registered Historic Resource	6 
Order Rescinding Registered Historic Resource	7 
Orders in Council	22 
Orders in Council Amended - Annexation of Land	22 
Orders in Council Listed by Act	22 
Orders in Council Listed by Number 	23 
Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations	10 
Partnership Act	2, 9 
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations	7 
Premium Rates - 2005 (Workers' Compensation)	21 
Proclamations	24 
Production Allocation Unit Agreement	7 
Provincial Court Act	5, 25, 26 
Provincial Court Judge Appointed	5 
Provincial Court Judge Name Change	5 
Provincial Park Designation Order	22 
Provincial Parks Act	22, 23 
Public Sale of Land	2, 15 
Public Trustee Act	11 
Public Trustee Office	11 
Rate Enforcement Return	1 
Recreation Areas Amendment Order	22 
Regional Municipality	3 
Religious Societies' Land Act	9 
Resignation of Justice of the Peace	25 
Resignations and Retirements	25 
Results of Senate Nominee Election	15 
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge	25 
Retirement of Supernumerary Judge	25 
Rural Utilities Act	9 
Safety Codes Act	15, 16, 17 
Safety Codes Council	15 
Sale or Disposition of Land	10 
School Act	12 
School District Authorized to Issue Debentures	14 
Securities Act	17 
Senatorial Selection Act	15 
Societies Act	8, 9 
Solicitor General	18 
Special Notices - Section 248	10 
Special Notices - Section 258	10 
Specified Gas Reporting Standard	7 
Summer Villages	3 
Supernumerary Judge Appointed	5 
Supernumerary Judge Reappointed	5 
Sustainable Resource Deveopment	20 
Termination of Assistant Chief Judge Appointment	25 
Termination of Justice of the Peace Appointment	25 
Termination of Supernumerary Judge Appointment	26 
Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills	14 
Towns	3 
Transportation	21 
Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer	11 
Unit Agreement	7 
Village Dissolved	22 
Villages	3 
Vital Statistics	10 
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage 
  Rangelands Act	22, 23 
Winding-up and Restructuring Act (Canada)	2 
Workers' Compensation Board	21 


Systematic Table of Contents
Advertisements 
	Irrigation District Notice - Rate Enforcement Return	1 
	Notice of Application for Incorporation	1 
	Notice of Application for Private Bill	1 
	Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve	1 
	Notice of Creditors Meeting	1 
	Notice of Dissolution of Partnership	2 
	Notice of General Meeting	2 
	Notice of Name Change - St. Mary's College of Calgary	2 
	Notice of Winding-up	2 
	Public Sale of Land	2 
		Cities	2 
		Counties	2 
		Municipal Districts	3 
		Regional Municipality	3 
		Summer Villages	3 
		Towns	3 
		Villages	3 
Appointments 
	Assistant Chief Judge Designation	5 
	Provincial Court Judge Name Change	5 
	Provincial Court Judge Appointed	5 
	Supernumerary Judge Appointed	5 
	Supernumerary Judge Reappointed	5 
Government Notices 
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development 
	Hosting Expenses	6 
Agriculture, Food and Rural Development 
	Change of Area of an Irrigation District	6 
Children's Services 
	Hosting Expenses	6 
Community Development 
	Hosting Expenses	6 
	Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource	6
	Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource	6 
	Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource	6 
	Order Designating Registered Historic Resource	6 
	Order Rescinding Registered Historic Resource	7 
Economic Development 
		Hosting Expenses	7 
Energy 
	Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement	7 
	Hosting Expenses	7 
	Production Allocation Unit Agreement	7 
	Unit Agreement	7 
Environment 
	Code of Practice for Pits	7 
	Hosting Expenses	7 
	Specified Gas Reporting Standard	7 
Finance 
	Insurance Notice	8 
	Notice of Amendments to the Owner's Policy (S.P.F. No. 1)	8 
Government Services 
	Hosting Expenses	8 
		Corporate Registry 
			Amended Memorandum of Association	8 
			Amendments to Society Objects	8 
			Corporate Name Changes	9 
			Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations	9 
			Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled	9 
			Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration	9 
			Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored	9 
			Erratum	9 
			Notices of Amalgamation	9 
			Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations	10 
			Special Notices - Section 248	10 
			Special Notices - Section 258	10 
		Vital Statistics 
			Certificate of Change of Personal Name	10 
Health and Wellness 
	Hosting Expenses	10 
Human Resources and Employment 
	Hosting Expenses	10 
Infrastructure 
	Contract Increases Approved	10 
	Sale of Disposition of Land	10 
Innovation and Science 
	Hosting Expenses	11 
	Hosting Expenses (ARC)	11 
	Hosting Expenses (Icore Inc.)	11 
International & Intergovernmental Relations 
	Hosting Expenses	11 
Justice and Attorney General 
	2003 Annual Report - Electronic Interception	11 
	Contracting States to the Convention on the Civil Aspects of International 
	  Child Abduction	11 
	Hosting Expenses	11 
		Public Trustee Office 
			Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer	11 
Learning 
	Hosting Expenses	12 
	Ministerial Order	12 
	School District Authorized to Issue Debentures	14 
Legislative Assembly 
	Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills	14 
		Office of the Chief Electoral Officer 
			Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly	14 
			Results of Senate Nominee Election	15 
Metis Settlements General Council 
	2003-2004 Financial Allocation Policy	15 
	2004-2005 Financial Allocation Policy	15 
	2004-2005 Election Policy for General Council Officers	15 
Municipal Affairs 
	Hosting Expenses	15 
	Public Sale of Land	15 
Horse Racing Alberta 
	Alberta Horse Racing Rules	15 
	Horse Racing (Officials and Participants) Licensing Rules	15 
Safety Codes Council 
	Agency Accreditation	15 
	Agency Accreditation - Cancellation	16 
	Corporate Accreditation	16 
	Corporate Accreditation - Amendment	16 
	Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation	16 
	Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment	16 
	Municipal Accreditation	16 
	Municipal Accreditation - Amendment	17 
	Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation	17 
Alberta Securities Commission 
	Amendment Instrument for National Instrument 44-101 Short Form Prospectus  
	  Distributions and Form 44-101F3 Short Form Prospectus	17 
	Amendments to ASC Rule 45-508 Interim Amendments to Certain Appendices 
	  to Multilateral Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities	17 
	Amendments to ASC Rules (General)	17 
	Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 45-103 Capital Raising Exemptions, Form  
	  45-103F1 Offering Memorandum for Non-Qualifying Issuers, Form 45-103F2 Offering 
	Memorandum for Qualifying Issuers and Form 45-103F4 Report of Exempt 
	  Distribution	17 
	Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document 
	  Analysis and Retrieval (SEDAR)	17 
	Amendments to National Instrument 44-101 Short Form Prospectus Distributions, 
	  and Form 44-101F3 Short Form Prospectus, and Revocation of Form 44-101F1 
	  and Form 44-101F2	17 
	Amendments to National Instrument 62-101 Control Block Distribution Issues	17 
	Amendments to National Instrument 62-102 Disclosure of Outstanding Share Data	17 
	Amendments to National Instrument 62-103 The Early Warning System and Related 
	  Take-Over Bid and Insider Reporting Issues	17 
	Amendments to National Instrument 72-501 Distribution to Purchases 
	  Outside of Alberta	17 
	ASC Rule 45-509 Offering Memorandum for Real Estate Securities	17 
	Multilateral Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities	17 
	Multilateral Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers' Annual 
	  and Interim Filings, Form 52-109F1 Certification of Annual Filings,  Form 52-109FT1 
	  Certification of Annual Filings During Transition Period, Form 52-109F2 Certification 
	  of Interim Filings, Form 52-109FT2 Certification of Interim Filings During Transition 
	  Period		17 
	Multilateral Instrument 52-110 Audit Committees, Form 52-110F1 Audit Committee 
	  Information Required in an AIF, Form 52-110F2 Disclosure by Venture Issuers	17 
	Multilateral Instrument 55-103 Insider Reporting for Certain Derivative 
	  Transactions (Equity Monetization)	18 
	National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations, Forms 51-102F1  
	  Management's Discussion & Analysis, 51-102F2 Annual Information Form, 51-102F3  
	  Material Change Report, 51-102F4 Business Acquisition Report, 51-102F5 Information 
 	  Circular, 51-102F6 Statement of Executive Compensation	18 
	National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principles, Auditing Standards and 
	  Reporting Currency	18 
	National Instrument 52-108 Auditor Oversight	18 
	National Instrument 71-102 Continuous Disclosure and Other Exemptions Relating 
	  to Foreign Issuers	18 
Solicitor General 
	Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment	18 
	Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)	18 
	Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment	18 
	Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)	18 
	Hosting Expenses	20 
Sustainable Resource Development 
	Hosting Expenses	20 
	Notice of Variation Order	20 
Transportation 
	Contract Increases Approved	21 
Workers' Compensation Board 
	2005 Premium Rates	21 
Orders in Council 
	Orders in Council Listed by Act	22
		Mines and Minerals Act	22 
		Municipal Government Act	22 
		Provincial Parks Act	22 
		Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and 
		  Heritage Rangelands Act	22 
	Orders in Council Listed by Number	23 
Proclamations 
	Act Proclaimed in Force	24 
	Convene the Legislative Assembly	24 
	Dissolve the Legislative Assembly	24 
	Lyrics and Music for Official Song - Alberta	24 
Resignations and Retirements 
	Death of Supernumerary Judge	25 
	Erratum		25 
	Resignation of Justice of the Peace	25
	Retirement of Provincial Court Judge	25 
	Retirement of Supernumerary Judge	25 
	Termination of Assistant Chief Judge Appointment	25
	Termination of Justice of the Peace Appointment	25 
	Termination of Supernumerary Judge Appointment	26


List of Acts Cited 

Business Corporations Act	1, 9 
Cemetery Companies Act	9 
Change of Name Act	10 
Companies Act	1, 2, 9 
Co-operative Associations Act	9 
Credit Union Act	1, 9 
Election Act 	14 
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act	7 
Government Organization Act	10 
Historical Resources Act	6, 7 
Horse Racing Alberta Act	15 
Insurance Act	1, 8 
International Child Abduction Act	11 
Irrigation Districts Act	1, 6 
Justice of the Peace Act	25 
Loan and Trust Corporations Act	9 
Metis Settlements Act	15 
Mines and Minerals Act	7, 22, 23 
Municipal Government Act	2, 3, 15, 22, 23 
Partnership Act	2, 9 
Provincial Court Act	5, 25, 26 
Provincial Parks Act	22, 23 
Public Trustee Act	11 
Religious Societies' Land Act	9 
Rural Utilities Act	9 
Safety Codes Act	15, 16, 17 
School Act	12 
Securities Act	17 
Senatorial Selection Act	15 
Societies Act	8, 9 
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage 
  Rangelands Act	22, 23 
Winding-up and Restructuring Act (Canada)	2 
Workers' Compensation Act	21 



2004 Page Key - Volume 100
1-134	January 15, 2004	1 
135-305	January 31, 2004	2 
307-453	February 14, 2004	3 
455-582	February 28, 2004	4 
583-941	March 15, 2004	5 
943-1232	March 31, 2004	6 
1233-1407	April 15, 2004	7 
1409-1529	April 30, 2004	8 
1531-1667	May 15, 2004	9 
1669-1782	May 31, 2004	10 
1783-1930	June 15, 2004	11 
1931-2032	June 30, 2004	12 
2033-2224	July 15, 2004	13 
2225-2333	July 31, 2004	14 
2335-2474	August 14, 2004	15 
2475-2584	August 31, 2004	16 
2585-2779	September 15, 2004	17 
2781-2914	September 30, 2004	18 
2915-3074	October 15, 2004	19 
3075-3180	October 30, 2004	20 
3181-3348	November 15, 2004	21 
3349-3452	November 30, 2004	22 
3453-3631	December 15, 2004	23 
3633-3752	December 31, 2004	24


Advertisements
Irrigation District Notice 
Rate Enforcement Return (Irrigation Districts Act) 
Bow River Irrigation District	1273, 1417 
Eastern Irrigation District	1418, 1547 
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District	1274, 1418 
Raymond Irrigation District	815, 1151 
St. Mary River Irrigation District	1418, 1548 
Taber Irrigation District	1274, 1418 
Western Irrigation District	815, 1274
Notice of Application for Incorporation (Insurance Act) 
Fortress Insurance Company	2937
Notice of Application for Private Bill 
Bow Valley Community Foundation Act	3657 
Exception to General Rule of Maternal Tort Immunity For Prenatal 
	Wrongful Conduct Act	816 
John Paul II Bible School Act	460 
Northwest Bible College Amendment Act	816 
Sisters of Charity of St. Louis of Medicine Hat Repeal Act	340 
St. Mary's College Amendment Act, 2004	204, 461
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)


560319 Alberta Ltd.	3363 
805367 Alberta Ltd.	1806 
840451 Alberta Ltd.	2352 
882333 Alberta Ltd.	2352 
894245 Alberta Ltd.	1548 
953799 Alberta Ltd.	26 
Airfleet Capital Corporation	2352 
ASK Crane Rental Inc.	204 
Axius Construction Ltd.	1419 
Chinook Valley Recreation 
	Association	2092 
Clay-Tech Industries Inc.	818 
Dollar Superstore Inc.	205 
E. Ray & Sons Construction Ltd.	2937 
EnerScout Resources Ltd.	1419 
Fulsen Equipment Ltd.	205 
Greenland Resources Ltd.	3087 
Infostat Communications (Alberta)  
	Inc.	2667 
Inter Mountain Helicopters Ltd.	818 
Jag Mechanical Ltd.	3363 
K-Mont Industrial Services Inc.	1274 
Kayden Instruments Inc.	1807 
L.T. Bison Ranch Inc.	2823 
Lottoline Corporation	2488 
Masterson Flowers Ltd.	340 
Mountain Bones Bakery Limited	2488 
Mulberries Flowers & Gifts Ltd.	2245 
Purdie Denture Clinic (1973) Ltd.	205 
Scout Management Ltd.	1419 
Security Paint and Coatings Inc.	817 
Spectra Energy Ltd.	2092 
Truric Holdings Ltd.	1151




Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Credit Union Act)


The Lethbridge Civic Savings and Credit Union Ltd.	26


Notice of Creditors Meeting (Companies Act) 
Calgary-Quebec City Echange 2000 Exchange	27 
International Culinary Exposition (ICE) 2005 Ltd.	28
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (Partnership Act) 
Altagas Power Partnership / Altagas Services Inc. / Altagas Holdings Inc. / 
	Altagas Liquids Inc. / Cedar Energy Inc.	1419, 1548
Notice of General Meeting (Companies Act) 
Calgary - Quebec City Echange 2000 Exchange	817, 1151 
Riverbend Golf & Country Club	1152, 1275
Notice of Name Change 
St. Mary's College of Calgary / St. Mary's University College	1680
Notice of Winding-Up (Companies Act) 
Calgary-Quebec City Echange 2000 Exchange	27 
International Culinary Exposition (ICE) 2005 Ltd.	27
Notice of Winding-Up (Winding-up and Restructuring Act (Canada)) 
Home Insurance Company (Canadian Branch), in Liquidation ("Home Canada")	2489 
Markham General Insurance Company	3364
Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Cities


Airdrie	2490 
Calgary	462 
Camrose	28 
Edmonton	472 
Grande Prairie	2824 


Lethbridge	2667 
Medicine Hat	341 
Red Deer	2937 
St. Albert	818 
Wetaskiwin	2938


Counties (Municipal Government Act)


Athabasca No. 12	1420 
Barrhead No. 11	2939 
Beaver	1152, 2245 
Birch Hills	2353 
Brazeau	2354 
Camrose No. 22	2942 
Cardston	1950 
Cypress	1680 
Clearwater	2490 
Flagstaff	2493 
Forty Mile No. 8	2825 
Grande Prairie No.1	2491 
Kneehill	2355 
Lac Ste. Anne	2944 
Lacombe	2668 
Leduc	2946 
Minburn No. 27	3088 
Mountain View	2092 
Newell No.4	2669 
Northern Sunrise	2947 
Parkland	2093 
Red Deer	2672 
Saddle Hills	2493 
Smoky Lake	2494 
St. Paul No. 19	819 
Strathcona County	483 
Sturgeon	2948 
Thorhild No. 7	1548 
Two Hills No. 21	3089 
Vermillion River No. 24	2949 
Vulcan	2950 
Warner No. 5	2674 
Westlock	2826 
Wetaskiwin No. 10	821 
Woodlands	2495 
Yellowhead	2355




Municipal Districts (Municipal Government Act)


Big Lakes	2940, 3506 
Bonnyville No. 87	2095, 3089 
Clear Hills No. 21	2943 
Foothills No. 31	2943 
Greenview No. 16	2246 
Opportunity No. 17	822 
Peace No. 135	1681


Provost No. 52	2496 
Rocky View No. 44	824 
Smoky River No. 130	2673 
Taber	2826 
Wainwright No. 61	1275 
Willow Creek No. 26	2497


Regional Municipality (Municipal Government Act)


Wood Buffalo	341


Summer Villages (Municipal Government Act)


Summer Village of Birch Cove	1550 
Summer Village of Silver Sands	2101 
Summer Village of Sundance 
  Beach	2504 



Summer Village of Val Quentin	1423 
Summer Village of Yellowstone	3658


Towns (Municipal Government Act)


Athabasca	2675 
Black Diamond	342 
Brooks	2498 
Calmar	2499 
Coronation	1421 
Didsbury	2095 
Drumheller	3091 
Eckville	205 
Elk Point	2246 
Fort Macleod	1950 
Gibbons	1682 
Granum	2500 
Grimshaw	1807 
Hanna	1682 
Hardisty	3228 
High Prairie	485 
High River	343 
Innisfail	1153 
Lac La Biche	1276 
Mayerthorpe	1421 
Nanton	206 
Okotoks	2357 
Oyen	2951 
Peace River	1683 
Penhold	1951 
Raymond	2501 
Redcliff	2951 
Redwater	2675 
Rimbey	2952 
St. Paul	2828 
Smoky Lake	2096 
Stettler	2357 
Swan Hills	2247 
Sylvan Lake	3364 
Tofield	2097 
Turner Valley	2676 
Valleyview	2828 
Vauxhall	3365 
Vegreville	2953 
Vulcan	343 
Wembley	3658 
Whitecourt	2358


Villages (Municipal Government Act)


Alix	2676 
Alliance	2098 
Amisk	1684 
Berwyn	1952 
Boyle	2830 
Cereal	2954 
Chipman	344 
Donalda	3229 
Duchess	2501 
Edgerton	1685 
Elnora	2099 
Empress	1686 
Foremost	29 
Galahad	1276, 2677 
Glendon	2248 
Halkirk	1807 
Heisler	826 
Hill Spring	1550 
Hines Creek	2954, 3507 
Holden	2955 
Innisfree	1808 
Lomond	3092 
Lougheed	1551 
Minburn	1422 
Paradise Valley	1422 
Rycroft	2502 
Ryley	1688 
Rosalind	2830 
Sangudo	1809 
Spring Lake	3092 
Strome	2249 
Thorhild	1953 
Veteran	2503 
Vilna	1954 
Warburg	2099 
Waskateneau	1688 
Youngstown	2100




Appointments
Assistant Chief Judge Designation (Provincial Court Act) 
Honourable Judge Allan H. Lefever	3187 
Honourable Judge J.R. McIntosh	2034 
Honourable Judge A.G. Vickery	2034
Provincial Court Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Act) 
Dalton, Danielle Alice Marie	3633 
Dunnigan, Gerald Sean, Q.C.	3633 
Fisher, Frederick Charles, Q.C.	3633 
Fuller, Hugh W.A.	2034 
Graham, Marlene Louise, Q.C.	3633 
Koshman, James C.	2034 
McDonald, J.D. Bruce	2034 
McLellan, Lillian Katherine	3633 
Millar, Bruce Alexander, Q.C.	3633 
Tousignant, Victor T.	2034
Provincial Court Judge Name Change (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Ferne E.L. Onusko to Honourable Judge Ferne E.L. Lereverend	8
Supernumerary Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Robert Henry Davie	2782 
Honourable Judge Neale Peter Leveque	8
Supernumerary Judge Reappointed (Provincial Court Act) 
Honourable Judge Jack Allford	2587 
Honourable Judge Gordon William Clozza	2587 
Honourable Judge Frederick William Coward	1411 
Honourable Judge Robert Stanley Dinkel	1411 
Honourable Judge J.E. Enright	2034 
Honourable Judge R.L. Tibbitt	1933 
Honourable Judge James Philip Wambolt	2587 
Honourable Judge Walder George Watson White	2475




Government Notices


Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development 
Hosting Expenses 
1236, 2035, 2481, 3466
Agriculture, Food and Rural Development 
Change of Area of an Irrigation District (Irrigation Districts Act) 
Bow River Irrigation District	946, 1671, 2230 
Eastern Irrigation District	946 
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District	308, 455, 587, 2035,  
St. Mary River Irrigation District	8, 138, 947, 1236, 1534, 1671, 1790,
	1937, 2037, 2482, 2588, 3188, 3466
Taber Irrigation District	947 
Western Irrigation District	2230, 2589, 2789
Children's Services 
Hosting Expenses 
2231
Community Development 
Hosting Expenses 
458, 1791, 3357
Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource 
(Historical Resources Act) 
Des. 255 - Canadian Pacific Railway Station	587, 2037 
Des. 396 - E.P. Ranch	588, 948 
Des. 631 - Canadian Pacific Railway Station	2590 
Des. 907 - Haultain School	309 
Des. 2109 - Circle L. Ranch	950
Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource 
(Historical Resources Act) 
Des. 2128(1) - Parkview Apartments	1937 
Des. 2148 - West Athabasca School	2233
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act) 
Des. 225 - Canadian Pacific Railway Station Building	3076 
Des. 255 - Canadian Pacific Railway Station Building	9 
Des. 396 - E.P. Ranch	2039 
Des. 631 - Canadian Pacific Railway Station Building, Claresholm	3467 
Des. 907 - Haultain School	1672 
Des. 2088 - Alberta Pacific Grain Elevator	951 
Des. 2109 - Circle L Ranch	2038
Order Designating Registered Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act) 
Des. 1905 - Ukrainian Catholic Church of the Holy Cross	952 
Des. 2128(1) - Parkview Apartments	2790 
Des. 2148 - West Athabasca School	3077
Order Rescinding Registered Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act) 
MO 12/04 - D. H. Whitney Residence	952
Economic Development 
Hosting Expenses 
139, 1243, 1791, 2791
Energy 
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement 
(Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations) 
Atlee Medicine Hat Sandstone Gas Unit No. 1	3188 
Bittern Lake Glauconitic Agreement No. 1	3468 
Bittern Lake Glauconitic "N" Unit	3189 
Ferrybank Belly River South Unit	954 
Highvale Belly River "A" Agreement #1	3189 
Joffre Viking Sand Unit No. 3	3468 
Long Coulee Sunburst "I" Unit No. 1	3634 
Medicine River Viking "D" Unit No. 3	3189
Hosting Expenses 
310
Production Allocation Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act) 
Fenn Big-Valley Upper Manville K Agreement	12 
Provost Cummings Agreement #3	1535 
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #23	1237 
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #24	2234 
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #25	2336 
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #26	2338 
Voyager Turner Valley Agreement #2	1792 
Waterton Rundle Agreement #2	3634 
Waterton Wabamun Agreement	2483 
Westrose Banff "B" Unit No. 1	1239
Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act) 
Astotin Glauconitic Unit No. 1	1938 
Parkland NE Glauconitic Oil Unit No. 1	1944 
Pembina Norbuck Basal Belly River Unit	2236 
Stolberg Gas Unit No. 1	310
Environment 
Code of Practice (Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act) 
Code of Practice for Pits	2591
Hosting Expenses 
313, 1673, 2241, 3077
Specified Gas Reporting Standard 
3189
Finance 
Insurance Notice (Insurance Act) 
Allianz Global Risk US Insurance Company	3200 
AXA Equitable Life Insurance Company	2927 
Canadian Direct Insurance Incorporated	1795 
Canadian Farm Insurance Corp.	2041 
Canadian Petroleum Insurance Exchange (CPIX)	3358 
Echelon General Insurance Company	2040 
Economical Mutual Insurance Company	954 
Endurance Reinsurance Corporation of America	3358 
Energy Insurance Exchange (EIR)	3358 
Equitable Life Assurance Society of the United States	2927 
Fidelity Investment Life Insurance Company	2041, 2241 
Gerling Global Life Insurance Company	140 
GMS Insurance Inc.	314 
HSBC Canadian Direct Insurance Incorporated	1795 
Hutterian Brethren General Insurance Corporation	2041 
Langdon Insurance Company	954 
Lincoln Heritage Life Insurance Company o/a Superior Life Insurance Company	2242, 2341 
MAX Canada Insurance Company	3200 
National Liability & Fire Insurance Company	2610 
NCMIC Insurance Company 	1674 
Northern Indemnity Inc.	460 
Omega General Insurance Company	3201 
Pafco Insurance Company	2610 
Revios Reinsurance Canada Ltd.	140 
St. Paul Guarantee Insurance Company	460 
SecuriCan General Insurance Company	2611 
Union Fidelity Life Insurance Company	3468 
Unity Life of Canada	2242
Notice of Amendments to the Owner's Policy (S.P.F. No.1) (Insurance Act) 
Accident Benefits	2041
Government Services 
Hosting Expenses 
1538
Corporate Registry 
Amended Memorandum of Association 
132, 939, 1405, 1526, 1779, 2030, 2472, 2582, 2777, 2912, 3178, 3450, 3629
Amendments to Society Objects (Societies Act) 
131, 302, 451, 579, 938, 1229, 1404, 1526, 1665, 1779, 1927, 2030, 2222, 2330, 2471, 2582, 
2776, 2912, 3071, 3177, 3345, 3449, 3628, 3750
Corporate Name Changes 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Co-operative 
Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Partnership 
Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, Societies Act) 
82, 267, 396, 552, 883, 1210, 1345, 1499, 1610, 1756, 1871, 2011, 2164, 2309, 2412, 2560, 
2723, 2890, 3015, 3155, 3289, 3428, 3571, 3724
Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Co-operative 
Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Partnership 
Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, Societies Act) 
32, 208, 348, 488, 830, 1156, 1280, 1426, 1554, 1692, 1812, 1956, 2104, 2252, 2362, 2506, 
2680, 2832, 2958, 3096, 3232, 3368, 3510, 3662
Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled 
(Business Corporation Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, 
Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Partnership Act, Religious 
Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, Societies Act) 
108, 275, 426, 563, 912, 1217, 1377, 1510, 1639, 1765, 1902, 2019, 2195, 2317, 2443, 2567, 
2752, 2900, 3042, 3163, 3317, 3436, 3599, 3734
Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Partnership 
Act, Societies Act) 
90, 274, 404, 563, 892, 1217, 1354, 1510, 1617, 1765, 1878, 2019, 2172, 2317, 2419, 2567, 
2729, 2899, 3022, 3163, 3297, 3436, 3578, 3733
Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Co-operative 
Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Societies Act) 
122, 277, 442, 565, 928, 1218, 1392, 1512, 1655, 1767, 1918, 2021, 2210, 2319, 2460, 2569, 
2769, 2901, 3060, 3165, 3334, 3437, 3617, 3735
Erratum 
132, 302, 451, 580, 939, 1230, 1527, 1779, 2472, 3071, 3345, 3450, 3629
Notices of Amalgamation 
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Association Act, Credit 
Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act) 
128, 282, 448, 571, 934, 1225, 1400, 1520, 1661, 1774, 1925, 2026, 2217, 2326, 2467, 2575, 
2774, 2908, 3066, 3171, 3341, 3445, 3624, 3744
Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations - (Failed to Change Name) 
3071
Special Notices - Section 248 
302
Special Notices - Section 258 
132, 451, 579, 938, 1230, 1404, 1526, 1779, 1927, 2222, 2331, 2471, 2582, 2776, 2912, 3071, 
3178, 3345, 3450, 3629, 3750
Vital Statistics 
Certificate of Change of Personal Name (Change of Name Act) 
15, 314, 590, 1244, 1538, 1795, 2048, 2342, 2611, 2927, 3201, 3468
Health and Wellness 
Hosting Expenses 
2486, 3359
Human Resources and Employment 
Hosting Expenses 
1674, 2242, 3205
Infrastructure 
Contract Increases Approved 
Bill Holden Company Ltd.	3360 
Carmacks Enterprises	1675 
Delco Automation Inc.	1675 
Lear Construction Management Ltd.	1675 
Northgate Industries Ltd.	1675 
Reed Attwood :Builders Inc.	3360 
Tri-City Contracting Ltd.	3361
Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act) 
167th Palisades Property Inc.	2347 
1072824 Alberta Ltd.	326 
1087663 Alberta Ltd.	1247, 2346 
1106088 Alberta Ltd.	2932 
249494 Alberta Ltd.	1541 
412660 Alberta Ltd.	1947 
836327 Alberta Ltd.	3205 
A-Vencan Holding Ltd.	1948 
Badger Truck Parts Ltd.	2347 
Birchwood (Springbank Hill) Inc.	460 
Brian A. Berersh and Patricia Paradis	2793 
Cameron Corporation and Grosvenor Canada Limited	2794 
Canadian Pheasant Company Inc., The	460 
Carma Developers Ltd.	2794 
City of Edmonton, The	326, 2347, 2794 
CKUA Radio Foundation	2932 
Clear Lake Hutterian Brethren of Alberta	2932 
Dave's Oilfield Services Ltd.	2347 
Delcon Windermere Ltd.	327 
Donald Joseph Lemieux and Joan Lemieux	327 
Five Oakes Inc.	2794 
Genstar Titleco Limited	1114 
Hobgoblin Holdings Limited	327 
Jagdev S. Dhanda and Barmail K. Dhanda	327 
Janzen Theatres Ltd.	327 
Kevin Dean Carter McNeil and Patricia Joan McNeil	2347 
KRS Logging & Contracting Ltd.	1948 
Lehndorff Land General Partner Inc.	1114 
Muldowney Holdings Ltd.	327 
Municipal District of Mackenzie No. 23, The	327 
Pointe of View Marketing & Management Inc.	327 
Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo	1542 
Richard Coverdale and Robert Beagle	3206 
Rocky Mountain Financial Services Ltd.	2616 
Tirion Properties Ltd.	3361 
Town of Gibbons, The	1948 
St. Michaels Health Centre	2794 
Vision Ministries (Canada) Ltd.	1114
Innovation and Science 
Hosting Expenses 
3472
Hosting Expenses (ARC) 
3474
Hosting Expenses (iCORE Inc.) 
3474
International & Intergovernmental Relations 
Hosting Expenses 
2053, 2347, 3475
Justice 
2003 Annual Report - Electronic Interception 
3078
Contracting States to the Convention on the Civil Aspects of 
International Child Abduction (International Child Abduction Act) 
140
Hosting Expenses 
328, 1676, 2348, 3206
Public Trustee Office 
Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer (Public Trustee Act) 
142, 1114, 1799, 2243, 2795, 3475
Learning 
Hosting Expenses 
3476

Ministerial Order (School Act)
091/2003 Foothills R.C.S.S.D No. 346 (Christ the Redeemer C.S.R.D. No. 3) Boundary 	
	Adjustment Order	143 
092/2003 Chimney Hills R.C.S.S.D No. 619 Establishment Order	152 
093/2003 Drumheller R.C.S.S.D. No. 25 (Christ the Redeemer C.S.R.D. No. 3) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	153 
094/2003 Strathmore S.D. No. 1587 (Golden Hills S.D. No. 75) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	157 
095/2003 Raven R.C.S.S.D. No. 622 Establishment Order	161 
096/2003 Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D. No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No. 39 - Rocky 
	Mountain House Ward) Boundary Adjustment Order	161 
097/2003 Penhold S.D. No. 214 (Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	166 
098/2003 Steeprock R.C.S.S.D. No. 623 Establishment Order	170 
099/2003 Grande Prairie R.C.S.S.D. No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order	171 
100/2003 Grande Prairie Rural S.D. No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	180 
101/2003 Wayne R.C.S.S.D. No. 620 Establishment Order	186 
102/2003 Carseland R.C.S.S.D. No. 621 Establishment Order	187 
103/2003 Drumheller R.C.S.S.D No. 25 (Christ the Redeemer C.S.R.D. No. 3) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	188 
104/2003 Strathmore S.D. No. 1587 (Golden Hills S.D. No. 75) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	193 
104/2003 Drumheller S.D. No. 2472 (Golden Hills S.D. No. 75) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	197 
111/2003 Somme S.D. No. 3634 (The Grande Prairie R.S.D. No. 3287) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	1248
005/2004 Somme R.C.S.S.D.  No. 625 Establishment Order	1249 
006/2004 Grande Prairie R.C.S.S.D. No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order	1250 
007/2004 Grande Prairie R.S.D. No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	1260 
008/2004 Redcliff R.C.S.S.D. No. 624 Establishment Order	1266 
009/2004 Medicine Hat R.C.S.S.D. No. 21 (Medicine Hat C.S.R.D. No. 20) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	1266 
016/2004 Taber R.C.S.S.D. No. 54 (Holy Spirit R.C.S.R.D. No.4) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2054 
017/2004 - Antonio S.D. No. 2460 Boundary Adjustment Order	2057 
018/2004 - Sherburne S.D. No. 2050 Boundary Adjustment Order	2058 
019/2004 - Kenniburgh S.D. No. 3596 Boundary Adjustment Order	2058 
020/2004 - Torrie S.D. No. 5040 Boundary Adjustment Order	2059 
021/2004 - Taber S.D. No. 933 (Horizon S.D. No. 67) Boundary Adjustment Order	2060 
022/2004 - Calgary R.C.S.S.D. No. 1 Boundary Adjustment Order	2063 
023/2004 - Parkway S.D. N0. 4317 Boundary Adjustment Order	2069 
024/2004 - Albertson S.D. N0. 2055 Boundary Adjustment Order	2070 
025/2004 - Dalroy S.D. No. 2690 Boundary Adjustment Order	2071 
026/2004 - Chestermere S.D. No. 1890 (Rocky View S.D. No. 41) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2072 
027/2004 - Grande Prairie R.C.S.S.D. No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order	2074 
028/2004 - Spirit River S.D. No. 3361 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2084 
030/2004 - Whitecourt R.C.S.S.D. No 94, Whitecourt S.D. No. 2736 Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2087 
033/2004 Smoky Lake S.D. No. 3880 and  the Thorhild S.D. No. 3632 (Aspen View 
	R.D. No. 19) Boundary Adjustment Order	2616 
034/2004 Lakeland R.C.S.S.D. N0. 150 Boundary Adjustment Order	2620 
035/2004 Glass Lake R.C.S.S.D. No. 626 Establishment Order	2620 
036/2004 Grande Prairie R.C.S.S.D. No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order	2621 
037/2004 Grande Prairie R.S.D. No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2630 
038/2004 Baintree S.D. No. 3804 (Golden Hills S.D. No. 75) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2637 
042/2004 Teepee Creek S.D. No. 3911 (Grande Prairie R.S.D. No. 3287) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2638 
043/2004 Saskatoon Lake S.D. No. 2518 (Grande Prairie R.S.D. No. 3287) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2639 
047/2004 Olds R.C.S.S.D. No. 627 Establishment Order	2795 
048/2004 Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D. No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No. 39 - 
	Rocky Mountain House Ward - The Sylvan Lake Electoral Subdivision) 
	Boundary Adjustment Order	2796 
049/2004 Theresetta R.C.S.S.D. No. 23 (East Central Alberta C.S.S.R.D. No. 16) 
	Boundary Adjustment Order	2801 
050/2004 White Birch S.D. No. 5564 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33) Establishment Order 
	and the Spirit River S.D. No. 3361 Boundary Adjustment Order	2804 
051/2004 Lola May S.D. No. 3393 (Prairie Land R.D. No. 25) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2805 
052/2004 Keystone S.D. No. 3462 (Prairie Land R.D. No. 25) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2806 
053/2004 Young Canada S.D. No. 3153 (Prairie Land R.D. No. 25) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2807 
054/2004 Lodi S.D. No. 2324 (Prairie Rose R.D. No. 8) Boundary Adjustment Order	2808 
055/2004 Diamond S.D. No. 2914 (Prairie Land R.D. No. 25) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2809 
056/2004 Young's Valley S.D. No. 2186 (Prairie Land R.D. No.25) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2810 
057/2004 Starke S.D. No. 2651 (Prairie Land R.D. No. 25) Boundary Adjustment Order	2811 
058/2004 East Bank S.D. No. 5062 (Grande Yellowhead R.D. No. 35) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2812 
059/2004 Ross Lake S.D. No. 4487 (Westwind S.D. No. 74) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	2814 
060/2004 Crocus S.D. No. 3355 (Prairie Rose R.D. No. 8) Boundary Adjustment Order	2815 
062/2004 - Berrydale S.D. No. 409 and White Creek S.D. No. 1503 Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	3476 
063/2004 - Innis Lake S.D. No. 2237 (Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	3477 
065/2004 - Saskatoon Lake R.C.S.S.D. No. 628 Establishment Order	3481 
066/2004 - Teepee Creek R.C.S.S.D. No. 629 Establishment Order	3482 
067/2004 - Grande Prairie R.C.S.S.D. No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order	3483 
068/2004 - Grande Prairie R.S.D. No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33) Boundary 
	Adjustment Order	3492 
074/2004 - Dalum S.D. No. 3969 (Golden Hills S.D. No. 75) Boundary Adjustment 
	Order	3499 
075/2004 - Kirby S.D. No. 3801 (Golden Hills S.D. No. 75) Boundary Adjustment 
	Order	3500
School District Authorized to Issue Debentures 
Edmonton S.D. No. 7	1247 
Golden Hills S.D. No. 75	2815 
Rocky View School Division No. 41	3361
Legislative Assembly 
Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills 
4th Session 25th Legislature	328
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer 
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly (Election Act) 


Calgary-Bow - Alana DeLong	3638 
Calgary-Buffalo - Harvey Cenaiko	3638 
Calgary-Cross -Yvonne Fritz3	638 
Calgary-Currie - Dave Taylor	3638 
Calgary East - Moe Amery	3638 
Calgary-Egmont - Denis Herard	3638 
Calgary-Elbow - Ralph Klein	3638 
Calgary-Fish Creek - Heather  
  Forsyth	3638 
Calgary-Foothills - Len Webber	3638 
Calgary-Fort - Wayne Cao	3638 
Calgary Glenmore - Ron Stevens	3638 
Calgary-Hays - Arthur Johnston	3639 
Calgary-Lougheed -Dave Rodney	3639 
Calgary-Mackay - Gary Mar	3639 
Calgary-McCall - Shiraz Shariff	3639 
Calgary-Montrose - Hung Pham	3639 
Calgary-Mountain View - David  
  Swann	3639 
Calgary-North Hill - Richard  
   Magnus	3639 
Calgary-North West - Greg Melchin	3639 
Calgary-Nose Hill - Neil Brown	3639 
Calgary-Shaw - Cindy Ady	3639 
Calgary-Varsity - Harry Chase	3639 
Calgary-West - Ronald Liepert	3639 
Dunvegan-Central Peace - Hector 
  Goudreau	3638 
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview - Ray 
  Martin	3639 
Edmonton-Calder - David Eggen	3639 
Edmonton-Castle Downs - Under  
  Appeal	3639 
Edmonton-Centre - Laurie Blakeman	3639 
Edmonton-Decore - Bill Bonko	3639 
Edmonton-Ellerslie - Bharat  
  Agnihotri	3639 
Edmonton-Glenora - Bruce Miller	3639 
Edmonton-Gold Bar - Hugh 
   MacDonald	3639 
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood - 
   Brian Mason	3639 
Edmonton-Manning - Daniel Backs	3639 
Edmonton-McClung - Mo Elsalhy	3639 
Edmonton-Meadowlark - Maurice 
   Tougas	3639 
Edmonton-Mill Creek - Gene 
   Zwozdesky	3639 
Edmonton-Mill Woods - Weslyn  
  Mather	3639 
Edmonton-Riverview - Kevin Taft	3639 
Edmonton-Rutherford - Richard  
  Miller	3639 
Edmonton-Strathcona - Raj Pannu	3639 
Edmonton-Whitemud - David  
   Hancock	3639 
Airdrie-Chestermere - Carol Haley	3639 
Athabasca-Redwater - Mike 
   Cardinal	3639 
Banff-Cochrane - Janis Tarchuk	3639 
Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock -  
  Kenneth Kowalski	3639 
Battle River-Wainwright - Doug 
  Griffiths	3639 
Bonnyville-Cold Lake - Denis  
  Ducharme	3639 
Cardston-Taber-Warner - Paul 
  Hinman	3639 
Cypress-Medicine Hat - Leonard  
  Mitzel	3639 
Drayton Valley-Calmar - Tony  
  Abbott	3639 
Drumheller-Stettler - Shirley 
  McClellan	3639 
Foothills-Rocky View - Ted Morton	3639 
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo - Guy 
  Boutilier	3639 
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville - Edward  
  Stelmach	3639 
Grande Prairie-Smoky - Mel Knight	3639 
Grande Prairie-Wapiti - Gordon 
   Graydon	3639 
Highwood - George Groeneveld	3639 
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake - Luke 
   Ouellette	3639 
Lac La Biche-St. Paul - Ray Danyluk	3639 
Lacombe-Ponoka - Raymond Prins	3640 
Leduc-Beaumont-Devon - George 
   Rogers	3640 
Lesser Slave Lake - Pearl Calahasen	3640 
Lethbridge-East - Bridget Pastoor	3640 
Lethbridge-West - Clint Dunford	3640 
Little Bow - Barry McFarland	3640 
Livingstone-Macleod - David Coutts	3640 
Medicine Hat - Rob Renner	3640 
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills - Richard  
  Marz	3640 
Peace River - Frank Oberle	3640 
Red Deer-North - Mary Anne  
  Jablonski	3640 
Red Deer-South - Victor Doerksen	3640 
Rocky Mountain House - Ty Lund	3640 
Sherwood Park - Iris Evans	3640 
Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert -  
  Doug Horner	3640 
St. Albert - Jack Flaherty	3640 
Stony Plain - Frederick Lindsay	3640 
Strathcona - Rob Lougheed	3640 
Strathmore-Brooks - Lyle Oberg	3640 
Vermilion-Lloydminster - Lloyd 
  Snelgrove	3640 
West Yellowhead - Ivan Strang	3640 
Wetaskiwin-Camrose - LeRoy  
  Johnson	3640 
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne - George 
  VanderBurg	3640


Results of Senate Nominee Election (Senatorial Selection Act) 
Cliff Breitkreuz - Progressive Conservative Party	3638 
Bert Brown - Progressive Conservative Party	3638 
Link Byfield - Independent	3638 
Betty Unger - Progressive Conservative Party	3638
Metis Settlement General Council (Metis Settlements Act) 
2003-2004 Financial Allocation Policy - Policy GC-P0304	199 
2004-2005 Financial Allocation Policy - Policy GC-P0402	2089 
2004-2005 Election Policy for General Council Officers - Policy GC-P0406	3206
Municipal Affairs 
Hosting Expenses 
328, 1542, 2487, 3223
Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act) 
Special Area No. 3	2348 
Special Area No. 4	2350
Horse Racing Alberta (Horse Racing Alberta Act) 
Alberta Horse Racing Rules	955 
Horse Racing (Officials and Participants) Licensing Rules	1067
Safety Codes Council 
Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act) 
Accreditation No. A000167 - IJD Inspections Inc.	2243 
Accreditation No. A000298 - Accurate Inspections	1115, 1116 
Accreditation No. A000299 - CGI Insurance Business Services	1411 
Accreditation No. A000300 - Superior Safety Codes Inc.	2090, 2091 
Accreditation No. A000301 - Power Optimization Inc.	2933
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act) 
Accreditation No. A000101 - Alberta Magna IV Engineering Ltd.	2244 
Accreditation No. A000113 - 2nd Look Inspection Services	2816 
Accreditation No. A000159 - Alberta Electrical Inspection Services Ltd.	1116 
Accreditation No. A000236 - R & E Elevator Inc.	2816 
Accreditation No. A000251 - Schndler Elevator Corporation	2817 
Accreditation No. A000254 - Otis Canada Inc.	2816 
Accreditation No. A000255 - Kone Inc.	2816 
Accreditation No. A000257 - Kone Inc.	2816
Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act) 
Accreditation No. C000247 - Provident Energy Ltd.	1799 
Accreditation No. C000250 - Chariot Energy Inc.	1542 
Accreditation No. C000252 - Crew Energy Inc.	3640
Corporate Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act) 
Accreditation No. C000203 - Earth Tech (Canada) Inc..	3082 
Accreditation No. C000151 - Inter Pipeline Fund	2933 
Accreditation No. C000223 - EPCOR Generation Inc. & EPCOR Power 
	Development Corporation	2817
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act) 
Accreditation No. C000207 - AEC Pipelines, a division of Alberta Energy Company Ltd.	3082
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act) 
Accreditation No. J000105 - County of Forty Mile No. 8, Village of Foremost, 
	Town of Bow Island	1412 
Accreditation No. J000113 - Flagstaff County, Town of Sedgewick, Town of Killam, 
	Town of Hardisty, Town of Daysland, Village of Strome, Village of Lougheed, 
	Village of Heisler, Village of Galahad, Village of Forestburg, Village of Alliance	200 
Accreditation No. J000124 - Town of Eckville, Village of Alix, Town of Lacombe, 
	Lacombe County, Village of Clive, Town of Bentley, Summer Village of Gull Lake	1268 
 Accrediation No. J000110 - Town of Spirit River, Village of Rycroft, Saddle Hill County	2350
Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act) 
Accreditation No. M000135 - Parkland County	3640, 3641 
Accreditation No. M000186 - Town of Two Hills	593, 594 
Accreditation No. M000218 - Town or Turner Valley	3083 
Accreditation No. M000289 - Lac Ste. Anne County	25 
Accreditation No. M000304 - Summer Village of South Baptiste	1116, 1117 
Accreditation No. M000375 - Village of Clive	1268 
Accreditation No. M000380 - Summer Village of Birch Cove	1412, 1413 
Accreditation No. M000413 - Town of Stavely	594 
Accreditation No. M000466 - Summer Village of Island Lake	1676, 1677 
Accreditation No. M000467 - Summer Village of Island Lake South	1800
Municipal Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act) 
Accreditation No. M000136 - Town of Whitecourt	2933 
Accreditation No. M000161 - Village of Berwyn	3362 
Accreditation No. M000184 - Town of Cochrane	26 
Accreditation No. M000226 - Town of Beaumont	2244 
Accreditation No. M000254 - Town of Redcliff	2641 
Accreditation No. M000276 - Town of Edson	2640 
Accreditation No. M000319 - Town of Sundre	3362 
Accreditation No. M000327 - Town of High River	2640
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act) 
Accreditation No. J000110 - Birch Hills County	2351 
Accreditation No. M000102 - Town of Wembley	2817 
Accreditation No. J000105 - Village of Burdett	1413 
Accreditation No. M000277 - Village of Alberta Beach	3084 
Accreditation No. M000316 - Summer Village of Yellowstone	3085 
Accreditation No. M000376 - Village of Mirror	1268, 1269 
Accreditation No. M000379 - Town of High Prairie	2817 
Accreditation No. M000393 - Town of Bowden	3224
Alberta Securities Commission (Securities Act) 
Amendment Instrument for National Instrument 44-101 Short Form Prospectus Distributions 
	and Form 44-101F3 Short Form Prospectus	3500 
Amendments to ASC Rule 45-508 Interim Amendments to Certain Appendices 
	to Multilateral Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities	595 
Amendments to ASC Rules (General)	595 
Amendments to Multilateral Instrument 45-103 Capital Raising Exemptions, Form  
	45-103F1 Offering Memorandum for Non-Qualifying Issuers, Form 45-103F2 Offering 
	Memorandum for Qualifying Issuers and Form 45-103F4 Report of Exempt 
	Distribution	596 
Amendments to National Instrument 13-101 System for Electronic Document 
	Analysis and Retrieval (SEDAR)	603 
Amendments to National Instrument 44-101 Short Form Prospectus Distributions, 
	and Form 44-101F3 Short Form Prospectus, and Revocation of Form 44-101F1 
	and Form 44-101F2	604 
Amendments to National Instrument 62-101 Control Block Distribution Issues	608 
Amendments to National Instrument 62-102 Disclosure of Outstanding Share Data	609 
Amendments to National Instrument 62-103 The Early Warning System and Related 
	Take-Over Bid and Insider Reporting Issues	610 
Amendments to National Instrument 72-501 Distribution to Purchases 
	Outside of Alberta	610 
ASC Rule 45-509 Offering Memorandum for Real Estate Securities	2641 
Multilateral Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities	611 
Multilateral Instrument 52-109 Certification of Disclosure in Issuers' Annual 
	and Interim Filings, Form 52-109F1 Certification of Annual Filings,  Form 52-109FT1 
	Certification of Annual Filings During Transition Period, Form 52-109F2 Certification 
	of Interim Filings, Form 52-109FT2 Certification of Interim Filings During Transition 
	Period	1117 
Multilateral Instrument 52-110 Audit Committees, Form 52-110F1 Audit Committee 
	Information Required in an AIF, Form 52-110F2 Disclosure by Venture Issuers	1126 
Multilateral Instrument 55-103 Insider Reporting for Certain Derivative 
	Transactions (Equity Monetization)	329 
National Instrument 51-102 Continuous Disclosure Obligations, Forms 51-102F1 
	Management's Discussion & Analysis, 51-102F2 Annual Information Form, 51-102F3 
	Material Change Report, 51-102F4 Business Acquisition Report, 51-102F5 Information 
	Circular, 51-102F6 Statement of Executive Compensation	631 
National Instrument 52-107 Acceptable Accounting Principles, Auditing Standards and 
	Reporting Currency	772 
National Instrument 52-108 Auditor Oversight	1144 
National Instrument 71-102 Continuous Disclosure and Other Exemptions Relating 
	to Foreign Issuers	791
Solicitor General 
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment 


Anholt, Garth Wedell	2934 
Cohn, Donal Christopher	2934 
Cook, William Alfred	2934 
Dickie, Randall Colin	2934 
Driscoll, Gregaory Dale	2934 
Duffy, Michael William	2934 
Dunlap, Robert Peter	2934 
Finlayson, Kenneth Edward	2934 
George, David Gordon	2934 
Gervais, Kelvin Dale	2934 
Grier, Stanley Charles	2934 
Guthrie, Robert Scott	2934 
Henderson, David Brenton	2934 
Kelba, Charles Nicholas	2934 
Krecsy, Douglas Gerard	2934 
Loewen, Robert Edwin	2934 
McKenzie, David William	2934 
Mirva, Dennis Walter Kazik	3362 
Romaniuk, Bruce Michael	2934 
Russell, Larry Ivan	2934 
Shardlow, David Arthur	2934 




Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C) 


Bosse, Ronald Frederick	2934 
Cook, William Alfred	2934 
Driscoll, Gregory Dale	2934 
Gervais, Kelvin Dale	2934 
Hashimoto, Carol Jeanne	1801 
Holt, Donald David	2934 
Nagel, Dwight Edward	2934 
Rybka, Allen Jan	2934 
Shade, Charles Leon	200 


Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment 
Copley, Heather Marie	1677, 1801 
McHugh-Borden, Sarena Anne	3362
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)


Alford, Glenn Alexander	1948 
Amrow, Kenneth Shephard	3642 
Anderson, Keith Gerald	810 
Anderson, Sean Andrew	1801 
Arcand, Glen Wade	3363 
Baalim, Roxane Norma	1542 
Bacac, Jocelyn Marie	201 
Baskerville, Barrie Ross	1414 
Baskier, Clayton Hugh	810 
Beard, Kenneth Edward	1414 
Beaumont, Alexandre	1414 
Bengoechea, David Joaquin	3225 
Berube, Angie Gisele	201 
Bibeau, David	1948 
Bitz, Holly Vail	201 
Blackwood, David Emile	3225 
Blanchard, Joseph Gilbert St‚phane	3641 
Bodnar, Jordan David	1414 
Bond, Ross Darin	1414 
Bourque, Rogatien Richard	201 
Boutin, Michelle	810 
Broniszeski, Scott Joseph Stanley	1414 
Brown, Janelle Irene Audrey	1801 
Buckingham, Morgan Riley	2935 
Burnside, Robert Wesley	3225 
Bzowey, Jeffrey Glenn	201 
Callihoo, Malcolm Francis	810 
Carifelle, David Marc	1414 
Carter, Lindsey Faith	1949 
Chan, Robert Andrew	1801 
Ciraco, Patrick Edward Vito	1414 
Claydon, Trevor Hawley	201 
Collins, Leilani Ann	810 
Conner, Keewatin John	810 
Cote, Simon	1949 
Countryman, Billy Joe	1801 
Courage, Gordon Fredrick Earl	810 
Courtorielle, Shayne Alexander	1949 
Dalton, David Lyle George	1414 
Derksen, Keith Marlowe	1949 
Desmeules, Martin Normand	201 
Desormeaux, Etienne Alexandre 
	Robert	1414 
Dorey, Michael David	1414 
Drohomereski, Ryan Philip	1949 
Druar, Rocky Allan Leonard	201 
Duchnij, Peter John	3225 
Dueck, Garrett Gordon Lee	1414 
Dungey, Christine Ruth	1414 
Eamer, Christopher Ronald	810 
Ehrmantraut, Mark John	3225 
Elliott, Margaret Shelly Lynn	810 
Ellis, Michael George	3225 
Emerson, John Ashley	1801 
Enright, Mark Joseph	3225 
Evans, Bryan Michael Scott	3641 
Eves, Jeffrey Arthur	1414 
Fedorovich, Olena Patricia	1801 
Filzi, Federico Carmine	3225 
Flack, James Maurice	1949 
Flasha, Corinne Lee	201 
Ford, Clayton Andrew	1801 
Forget, Jason Yvon	1414 
Fraser, Gordon Joseph Grant	201 
Gawne, Jesse William	1949 
Gibson, Jason Ian	1949 
Golinsky, Bradley Walter	1949 
Goulet, Scott Edward	3641 
Gross, Lindsay Donald Stuart	1801 
Grunow, Dean Mervin	810 
Gulaga, Kelly Tony John	1414 
Guy, Darryl George	1414 
Hall, Michelle Lynn	1414 
Hammond, Lee Kevin	1414 
Hancott, Vincent Kirk	3225 
Harley, Jason Rodney	201 
Henderson, Daryn Gregory	2091 
Hewson, Russell Neil	201 
Himmelman, Shane Dennis	810 
Howard, Scott Richard	810 
Hogh, Kimberly Ann	1414 
Howden, Richard Ryan	1949 
Howrish, Ryan Scott	1949 
Jacobson, Jeffrey Charles	1949 
Janes, Derek Todd	1949 
Janvier, Shane Derek	3225 
Joanis, Clifford John Clarke	201 
Johal, Lakhbir Singh	3225 
Johnson, William Alexander	3225 
Jordens, Daniel Leo	3225 
Josdal, Tylan Wade	1413 
Kaastrup, Jens Fleming	3641 
Kasowski, Peter Anthony	1801 
Kauffman, Corey Lynn	3641 
Kauk, Elizabeth Ann	3641 
Kellogg, Tanya Marie	810 
Kerr, Lina Gerry	3641 
Kitura, Gregory Lee	1801 
Kiziak, Bea Jay Doris	3641 
Klenk, Rodney Charles	1414 
Kneller, Grant Russell	1949 
Kulbisky, Kevin John	1414 
Kwasnica, Matthew Kyle	3225 
Labelle, Josee Julie Caroline	1414 
Lagace, Joseph Pierre Patrick	1414 
Land, Cameron Wayne	201 
Langlois, Jean Dany Eric	3225 
LaPointe, Jason Bradley	1414 
LeBlanc, Jason Arcade	1801 
Leblanc, Jean-Charles	1414 
Lee, Douglas Harold	3641 
Leenheer, Shawn Timothy	1801 
Legge, David Thomas	1949 
Lissel, Bryan William	3641 
London, David Bruce Leo	1414 
Lorenz, David Todd	1801 
Lundblad, James Lloyd	1414 
Maetche, Kary Ann	1949 
Manegre, Rene David	3642 
Martineau, John Francis	1949 
Mazerolle, Andre Gerard	1949 
McCaffrey, Terry Robyn	3641 
McFaull, Donald Craig	1801 
McLean-Cutler, Jennifer Jean	2091 
Meloche, Thomas Robert	3642 
Mitchell, Melanie Marie Claire	1414 
Molzahn, Leanne Marie	1949 
Moore, Dwayne Allan	3642 
Moormann, Andrea Lee	1415 
Moroziuk, Andrei Russel	810 
Morrison, Jonathan Robert	1801 
Mullins, Freeman Edgar James	1414 
Murray, Kirk Sanford	1801 
Myhre, Dale Curtis	201 
Nelson, Katherine Leanne	1415 
Newell, Grant Edward	3225 
Newton, Robert Gerald	1415 
Nickel, Mike Anthony	1415 
Niehaus, Bryan Kent	201 
Nyhus, Gordon Russell	3225 
Oster, Blaine Thomas	2935 
Palser, Robert John Donald	810 
Parke, Sarah Irene	3642 
Parr, Gregory Eldon	1415 
Percy, Lucas Reginald Franklin	3642 
Pifko, Jodi Leigh	1414 
Poole, Gillian Kathleen	1148 
Powder, Amber Lynn	810 
Preece, Ryan William Rxhard	3225 
Pruden, Todd Eric	1801 
Pugh, Curtis James	1801 
Purcka, Dean Allan	810 
Ramsoomair, Malcolm Edmund	1415 
Ranger, Murray Patrick	201 
Rapin, Edward Albert	1415 
Rausch, Chad Henry	3225 
Redden, Stanton Troy	3225 
Rideout, Everett Boyd	3642 
Roache, Dennis George	1414 
Robinson, William Edward Gordon	811 
Robison, Sarah Anne	3225 
Sadlemyer, Gerald James	26 
Sandercock, Jennifer Louise	3642 
Savinkoff, Troy Andrew	1415 
Schedlosky, Adam Paul	3642 
Schlosser, Kurt Vaughn	1801 
Schweyer, Paul Robert	3225 
Shephard, Matthew William	1414 
Shilka, Kenton Leslie	26 
Skeoch, James William	811 
Siegenthaler, Peter	3225 
Smith, Don Jeffrey	3642 
Smith, Kenneth Van	201 
Soucy, Serge Michele	201 
Spear, Carol Jeanne	1802 
Stannard, Gregory Jay	1415 
Stel, Kelly Vincent Henry	201 
Stroud, Trevor Blair	1414 
Sutherland, Allan Darryl	3504 
Sutherland, Sandra Christine	1949 
Takhar, Jaspreet Singh	3642 
Thomas, Jason Bradley	201 
Thomsen, Anthony James	1413 
Van Hereweghe, Spencer Ryan	3225 
Vanderrick, Donald Derrick	3642 
Verge, Peter Charles	1949 
Walton, Richard David	1801 
Willoughby, Cody Allan	1949 
Windover, Richard Edward Leroy	1801 
Ward, Stephanie Phyllis	811 
Zanidean, Christopher Wilaid	811 
Zenko, John Patrick	3642




Hosting Expenses 
335, 1677, 2244, 3225
Sustainable Resource Development 
Hosting Expenses 
335, 1678, 2245, 3363
Notice of Variation Order (Alberta Fishery Regulations)


42-2003	201 
43-2003	202 
44-2003	203 
45-2003	335 
46-2003	336 
47-2003	811 
48-2003	812 
49-2003	812 
50-2003	813 
51-2003	814 
52-2003	814 
53-2003	1148 
54-2003	1149 
55-2003	1150 
56-2003	1270 
57-2003	1270 
58-2003	1271 
59-2003	1272 
60-2003	1272 
61-2003	1272 
62-2003	1415 
63-2003	1415 
64-2003	1416 
01/2004	1416 
02/2004	1543 
03-2004	1545 
04-2004	1546 
05-2004	1678 
07-2004	1802 
08-2004	1803 
09-2004	1803 
10-2004	1805 
11-2004	1806 
12-2004	2091 
13-2004	2487 
14-2004	2664 
15-2004	2818 
16-2004	2819 
17-2004	2819 
18-2004	2820 
19-2004	2822 
20-2004	2823 
21-2004	2935 
22-2004	2936 
23-2004	3086 
24-2004	3086 
25-2004	3226 
26-2004	3226 
27-2004	3227 
28-2004	3505 
29-2004	3506 
30-2004	3642 
31-2004	3643 


Transportation 
Contract Increases Approved 
Alberco Construction Ltd.	339 
Carmacks Enterprises Ltd.	1417 
ConCreate USL Ltd.	338 
Dechant Construction Ltd.	338 
Formula Contractors Ltd	337 
In-Line Contracting Ltd.	2351 
Ledcor Alberta Ltd.	339 
Millar Western Construction, A Div. of Millar Western Industries Ltd.	337, 339, 1417 
Northsite Construction Ltd.	2351 
Richardson Bros. (Olds) Ltd.	338 
River Valley Contracting Ltd.	2352 
Volker Stevin Contracting Ltd	337
Workers' Compensation Board 
2005 Premium Rates (Workers' Compensation Act) 
3644


Orders in Council
Orders in Council Listed by Act
(Mines and Minerals Act) 
Agreement Entered 
O.C. 529/2004 - East Crossfield Gas Storage Agreement	3349
(Municipal Government Act) 
Annexation of Land 
O.C. 3/2004 - County of Grande Prairie No. 1 / Village of Hythe	583 
O.C. 187/2004 - Ponoka County / Town of Ponoka	1783 
O.C. 219/2004 - County of Newell No. 4 / Village of Duchess	1934 
O.C. 249/2004 - Sturgeon County / Town of Redwater	2227 
O.C. 431/2004 - Municipal District of Rocky View / Town of Cochrane	2916 
O.C. 432-2004 - Red Deer County / City of Red Deer	2922 
O.C. 486/2004 - Municipal District of Rocky View No. 44 / City of Calgary	3462
(Municipal Government Act) 
Order in Council Amended - Annexation of Land 
O.C. 102/2004 - Amendment to O.C. 519/2003	1233
(Municipal Government Act) 
Village Dissolved 
O.C. 583/2003 - Village of Mirror	137
(Provincial Parks Act) 
Provincial Park Designation Order
O.C. 217/2004 - Cold Lake Provincial Park	1787 
O.C. 344/2004 - Dinosaur Provincial Park	2475 
O.C. 429/2004 - Grande Rapids Wildland Provincial Park	2782 
O.C. 483/2004 - Bow valley Wildland Provincial Park	3455 
O.C. 484/2004 - Spray Valley Provincial Park	3460 
O.C. 598/2003 - Fish Creek Provincial Park	1
(Provincial Parks Act) 
Recreation Areas Amendment Order 
O.C. 482/2004 -Kananaskis Country	3453
(Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage Rangelands 
Act) 
Natural Areas Designation Amendment Order 
O.C. 345/2004 - Amends O.C. 416/98	2478 
O.C. 346/2004 - Amends O.C. 416/98	2479


Orders in Council Listed by Number 
O.C. 583/2003 - Municipal Government Act	137 
O.C. 598/2003 - Provincial Parks Act	1 
O.C. 3/2004 - Municipal Government Act	583 
O.C. 102/2004 - Municipal Government Act	1233 
O.C. 187/2004 - Municipal Government Act	1783 
O.C. 217/2004 - Provincial Parks Act	1787 
O.C. 219/2004 - Municipal Government Act	1934 
O.C. 249/2004 - Municipal Government Act	2227 
O.C. 344/2004 - Provincial Parks Act	2475 
O.C. 345/2004 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage  
  Rangelands Act	2478 
O.C. 346/2004 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves, Natural Areas and Heritage 
  Rangelands Act	2479 
O.C. 429/2004 - Provincial Parks Act	2782 
O.C. 431/2004 - Municipal Government Act	2916 
O.C. 432-2004 - Municipal Government Act	2922 
O.C. 482/2004 - Provincial Parks Act	3453 
O.C. 483/2004 - Provincial Parks Act	3455 
O.C. 484/2004 - Provincial Parks Act	3460 
O.C. 486/2004 - Municipal Government Act	3462 
 O.C. 529/2004 - Mines and Minerals Act	3349 



Proclamations
Act Proclaimed into Force 
Agricultural Operations Practices Amendment Act, 2004	1669 
Child Welfare Amendment Act, 2003	1410 
Class Proceedings Act	943 
Climate Change and Emissions Management Act	3182 
Election Statutes Amendment Act, 2004	3183 
Electoral Divisions Act	3183 
Energy Statutes Amendment Act, 2003	944 
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Amendment Act, 2003	135 
Family Support for Children with Disabilities Act	2225 
Financial Sector Statutes Amendment Act, 2003	1932 
Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act	1531 
Health Professions Act	3184 
Highways Development and Protection Act	2585 
Income and Employment Supports Act	136 
Income Trusts Liability Act	1933  
Insurance Amendment Act, 2003 (No. 2)	307, 2033 
Justice Statutes Amendment Act, 2003	1532 
Law of Property Amendment Act, 2003	1670 
Minors' Property Act	3186 
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 2001 (No.2)	3185 
Occupiers' Liability (Recreational Users) Amendment Act, 2003	1533 
Post-Secondary Learning Act	945 
Prevention of Youth Tobacco Use Amendment Act, 2004	2587 
Public Trustee Act	3187 
Real Estate Amendment Act, 2003	2915 
School Amendment Act, 2004	2916 
Security Management Statutes Amendment Act, 2002	2781 
Teaching Profession Amendment Act, 2004	2226 
Tobacco Tax Amendment Act, 2003	3075 
Victims Restitution and Compensation Payment Act	2586
Convene the Legislative Assembly 
Forth Session of the Twenty-fifth Legislature	1409
Dissolve the Legislative Assembly 
Dissolve the Twenty-fifth Legislature	3181
Lyrics and Music for Official Song  
Alberta	1931



Resignations and Retirements
Death of Supernumerary Judge (Provincial Court Act) 
Honourable Judge Douglas L. Crowe	2335
Erratum (Resignation of Justice of the Peace) 
Gabriel, Klaus Gabriel	2034
Resignation of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act) 


Bevers, Thelma Gerarda	2226 
Bodnar, Irene	1411 
Coyne, L. Craena	308 
Dechaine, Adele Jeannette	3453 
Friesen, Geraldine	583 
Gabriel, Klaus Dieter	1934 
Gosse, Jennifer Lynn	1411 
Henderickson, Madeline	3633 
Johnson, Gail	1934 


Krieger, Brenda	3633 
Lange, Connie Elaine	2588 
MacDonald, Jacqueline Debra	2588 
McHale, Donna	3633 
McLaughlin, James	3633 
Penner, Lorri	308 
Rife, Cynthia Rose	2035 
Smith, Melanie Gayle	583 
Taylor, Karen G.	1233 
Whitney, Rena	3633


Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act) 
Honourable Judge Douglas James Tompkins	1533 
Honourable Judge Robert Henry Davie	2782
Retirement of Supernumerary Judge (Provincial Court Act) 
MacNaughton, D.P.	2035
Termination of Assistant Chief Judge Appointment (Provincial Court Act) 
Carruthers, E.R.R.	1790
Termination of Justice of the Peace Appointment (Justice of the Peace Act)


Barnabe, Joseph Jean-Louis	945 
Brown, A.G.	8 
Brown, Elizabeth Lynn	2335 
Chenger, Shanda Marlene	2335 
Chisholm, Darcie Deborah	2335 
Crowchild, Marcia Pearl	2335 
Franczak, Laura Lorraine	2335 
Fuhrmann, Angela Dawn	2335 
Irvine, Ronald Clifford Scott	1233 
Mayowski, William	3349 
Methot, MaryAnn Patricia	2335 
Michelin, Penny Ellen	2335 
Miller, Debora Carolyn	2335 
Moore, June	2335 
O'Keefe, Carol	2335 
Pearce, Kelly Elizabeth	2335 
Pearson, Bertha	2335 
Phillips-Cardinal, Lisa Agnes Edona	2335 
Plastow, Leanne Marie	2335 
Reich, Joyce Darlene	2335 
Rogers, Stacey Jean	2335 
Rooks, Clarence Joseph	3349 
Rutherford, Wendy Lee	2335 
Smith, Beryl Inez	1411 
Stewart, Jean Anne	2335 
Toker, Doris Ann Marie	2335 
Van De Ligt, Lesley Karen	2335 
Wood, Donna Lynne	2335 
Zacharko, Michael Joseph	2227




Termination of Supernumerary Judge Appointment (Provincial Court Act) 


Bradburn, J.G.	1790 
Marshall, Percival C.C.	2475 
Honourable Judge William M. Mustard	3453 
Honourable Judge James P. Wambolt.	3453




 




Alphabetical Table of Contents


2004 Page Key
List of Acts Cited
2004 Page Key
2004 Annual Index