Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


The Alberta Gazette
Part I
Vol. 100	Edmonton, Saturday, January 31, 2004	No. 2
PROCLAMATION
[GREAT SEAL] 
CANADA 
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA	Lois E Hole, Lieutenant Governor.
ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, 
Canada, and Her other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth, 
Defender of the Faith
PROCLAMATION
To all Whom these Presents shall come GREETING
Terry Matchett, Deputy Minister of Justice and 
Deputy Attorney General
WHEREAS section 34 of the Environmental Protection and Enhancement 
Amendment Act, 2003 provides that sections 2(b), 17 and 20 of that Act come into 
force on Proclamation; and
WHEREAS it is expedient to proclaim sections 2(b), 17 and 20 of the Environmental 
Protection and Enhancement Amendment Act, 2003 in force:
NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of Our Executive 
Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said Act 
hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority whatsoever in Us vested 
in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do hereby proclaim sections 2(b), 17 
and 20 of the Environmental Protection and Enhancement Amendment Act, 2003 in 
force on December 18, 2003.
IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent 
and the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.
WITNESS: THE HONOURABLE LOIS E. HOLE, Lieutenant Governor of Our 
Province of Alberta, in Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta, this 17 day 
of December in the Year of Our Lord Two Thousand Three and in the Fifty-second 
Year of Our Reign.
BY COMMAND	David Hancock, Provincial Secretary.
______________
PROCLAMATION
[GREAT SEAL] 
CANADA 
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA	Lois E Hole, Lieutenant Governor.
ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, 
Canada, and Her other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth, 
Defender of the Faith
PROCLAMATION
To all Whom these Presents shall come GREETING
Peggy Hartman, Acting Deputy Minister of Justice and 
Acting Deputy Attorney General
WHEREAS section 61(1) of the Income and Employment Supports Act provides that 
that Act, except sections 52, 54(2)(a) and (c) and 55, comes into force on 
Proclamation; and
WHEREAS it is expedient to proclaim the Income and Employment Supports Act, 
except sections 11, 52, 54(2)(a) and (c) and 55, in force:
NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of Our Executive 
Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said Act 
hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority whatsoever in Us vested 
in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do hereby proclaim
(a)	sections 20 to 27, 50 and 60(3) of the Income and Employment Supports Act in 
force on January 1, 2004, 
 
(b)	section 59 of the Income and Employment Supports Act in force on March 31, 
2004, 
 
(c)	sections 1 to 10, 12 to 19, 28 to 33, 43 to 49, 51, 54(1) and (2)(b), 56 to 58 and 
60(4) of the Income and Employment Supports Act in force on April 1, 2004, and 
 
(d)	Part 6 and sections 53 and 60(1) and (2) of the Income and Employment 
Supports Act in force on April 30, 2004.
IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent 
and the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.
WITNESS: THE HONOURABLE LOIS E. HOLE, Lieutenant Governor of Our 
Province of Alberta, in Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta, this 17 day 
of December in the Year of Our Lord Two Thousand Three and in the Fifty-second 
Year of Our Reign.
BY COMMAND	David Hancock, Provincial Secretary.
ORDERS IN COUNCIL
O.C. 583/2003
(Municipal Government Act)
Approved and ordered: 
Lois E. Hole 
Lieutenant Governor.	December 17, 2003
	The Lieutenant Governor in Council, effective January 1, 2004,
	(a)	dissolves the Village of Mirror,
	(b)	directs that the land in the Village of Mirror becomes part of Lacombe 
County, and
	(c)	makes the order in the Appendix.
Dave Hancock, Acting Chair.
APPENDIX
ORDER
1	In this Appendix
	(a)	"former area of Mirror" means the land in Mirror before its dissolution;
	(b)	"Mirror" means the Village of Mirror;
	(c)	"receiving municipality" means Lacombe County.
2	The former area of Mirror is part of Division 2 of the receiving municipality until 
the receiving municipality passes a bylaw pursuant to section 148 of the Municipal 
Government Act that provides otherwise.
3	All liabilities of Mirror, whether arising under a debenture or otherwise, and all 
assets, rights, duties, functions and obligations of Mirror are vested in the receiving 
municipality and may be dealt with in the name of the receiving municipality.
4	If the liabilities of Mirror exceed the assets of Mirror, the receiving municipality 
may impose an additional tax under Part 10 of the Municipal Government Act on 
property, including linear property as defined in section 284(1)(k) of the Municipal 
Government Act, located in the former area of Mirror to pay for those excess 
liabilities.
5	Bylaws and resolutions of Mirror continue to apply in the former area of Mirror 
until the bylaws or resolutions are repealed, amended or replaced by the council of the 
receiving municipality.
6	A reference to Mirror in any order, regulation, bylaw, certificate of title, 
agreement or any other instrument is deemed to be a reference to the receiving 
municipality.
7(1)	The receiving municipality must deposit in a reserve fund established by the 
receiving municipality:
	(a)	money received from Mirror on its dissolution, and
	(b)	money received from the sale of any of the assets of Mirror vested in the 
receiving municipality under section 3 that the receiving municipality sells 
before January 1, 2009.
(2)	Money in the reserve fund may only be used
	(a)	to pay or reduce a liability vested in the receiving municipality on the 
dissolution of Mirror, or
	(b)	for projects in the former area of Mirror.
8(1)	The employment of the employees of Mirror is terminated on the effective date 
of the dissolution of Mirror.
(2)	Nothing in subsection (1) affects the receiving municipality's responsibility with 
regard to any liability that may arise from the termination of employment of 
employees of Mirror.
9	The Minister may decide any other matter relating to the rights, obligations, 
liabilities, assets or any other thing in respect of Mirror resulting from the dissolution 
of Mirror.
GOVERNMENT NOTICES
Agriculture, Food and Rural Development
Form 15
(Irrigation Districts Act) 
(Section 88)
Notice to Irrigation Secretariat: 
Change of Area of an Irrigation District
On behalf of the St. Mary River Irrigation District, I hereby request that the Irrigation 
Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to the Registrar of Land Titles for 
the purposes of registration under section 22 of the Land Titles Act and arrange for 
notice to be published in The Alberta Gazette.
The following parcels of land should be ADDED to the irrigation district and the 
notation added to the certificate of title:
LINC Number
Short Legal Description 
as shown on title
Title Number
0022 656 573
4;13;9;34;SE
031 115 396
The following parcels of land should be REMOVED from the irrigation district and 
the notation removed from the certificate of title: 
LINC Number
Short Legal Description 
as shown on title
Title Number
0015 063 514
8210689;22;6
921 319 173
I certify the procedures required under Part 4 of the Irrigation Districts Act have been 
completed and the area of the St. Mary River Irrigation District should be changed 
according to the above list.
Laurie Hodge, Office Manager, 
Irrigation Secretariat.
Economic Development
Hosting Expenses Exceeding $600.00 
For the period July 1, 2003 to September 30, 2003
Function: Canada Day Official Reception at Canadian Embassy in Mexico 
Date of Function: July 1, 2003 
Amount: $764.31 
Location: Mexico City, Mexico 
Purpose: Networking opportunity for business contacts. Key private sector contacts 
for stakeholders were invited, as well as key government players in the energy sector, 
educational sector, environmental sector, and agricultural sector.
Function: Tourism Highway Signage Open House 
Date of Function: August 12, 2003 
Amount: $986.56 
Location: Edmonton, Alberta 
Purpose: Function held for Tourism Industry to inform stakeholders of Tourism 
Highway Signage Initiatives.
Function: Tourism Highway Signage Open House 
Date of Function: August 20, 2003 
Amount: $813.33 
Location: Calgary, Alberta 
Purpose: Function held for Tourism Industry to inform stakeholders of Tourism 
Highway Signage Initiatives.
Function: Harvest Gala - Reception/Dinner for Agriculture Industry, sponsored by 
Agriculture & Food Council 
Date of Function: October 17, 2003 
Amount: $1000.00 
Location: Calgary, Alberta 
Purpose: Through networking and relationship development, support for increased 
growth in value-added agriculture and increased manufacturing and service exports.
Finance
Insurance Notice
(Insurance Act)
Effective September 26, 2003, Gerling Global Life Insurance Company changed its 
name to Revios Reinsurance Canada Ltd.
Arthur Hagan, FCIP, CRM 
Deputy Superintendent of Insurance.
Justice
Contracting States to the 
Convention on the Civil Aspects 
of International Child Abduction
(International Child Abduction Act)
In accordance with section 6(2) of the International Child Abduction Act, the 
Contracting States to the Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child 
Abduction are as follows:
Entry into force
Argentina	June 1, 1991
Australia	(Australian States and
Mainland Territories only)	January 1, 1987
Austria	October 1, 1988
Bahamas	August 1, 1995
Belgium	May 1, 1999
Belize	September 1, 1991
Bermuda	March 1, 1999
Bosnia and Herzegovina	December 1, 1991
Brazil	November 1, 2003
Burkina Faso	October 1, 1993
Canada:	Alberta	December 1, 1983
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon Territory
Northwest Territories
Cayman Islands	August 1, 1998
Chile	August 1, 1995
China	(Hong Kong Special Administrative
Region only)	September 1, 1997
China	(Macau Special Administrative
Region only)	March 1, 1999
Colombia	December 1, 1997
Croatia	December 1, 1991
Cyprus	January 1, 1998
Czech Republic	March 1, 1998
Denmark (except for Faroe Islands
and Greenland)	July 1, 1991
Ecuador	December 1, 1993
El Salvador	November 1, 2003
Estonia	November 1, 2003
Falkland Islands	June 1, 1998
Finland	August 1, 1994
France	December 1, 1983
Georgia	November 1, 1999
Germany	December 1, 1990
Greece	June 1, 1993
Honduras	August 1, 1995
Hungary	April 1, 1988
Iceland	December 1, 1997
Ireland	October 1, 1991
Israel	December 1, 1991
Italy 	May 1, 1995
Luxembourg	January 1, 1987
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia	December 1, 1991
Malta	November 1, 2003
Mauritius	August 1, 1995
Mexico	July 1, 1992
Monaco 	June 1, 1995
Montserrat	March 1, 1999
Kingdom of the Netherlands
(the Kingdom in Europe)	September 1, 1990
New Zealand	July 1, 1992
Norway	April 1, 1989
Panama	August 1, 1995
Peru	November 1, 2003
Poland	December 1, 1993
Portugal	December 1, 1983
Romania 	June 1, 1995
Saint Kitts and Nevis	August 1, 1995
Slovenia	August 1, 1995
South Africa	May 1, 1999
Spain	September 1, 1987
Sri Lanka	November 1, 2003
Sweden	June 1, 1989
Switzerland	January 1, 1984
Trinidad and Tobago	November 1, 2003
United Kingdom of Great Britain
and Northern Ireland	August 1, 1986
(extension to the Isle of Man)	September 1, 1991
United States of America	July 1, 1988
Uruguay	November 1, 2003
Uzbekistan	November 1, 2003
Venezuela	January 1, 1997
Zimbabwe	January 1, 1998
NOTE:	This list of Contracting States 
supersedes the list in the notice 
published in The Alberta Gazette 
Part I, August 31, 2000, Vol. 96, 
No. 16, p. 1751.
______________
Office of the Public Trustee
Unclaimed Balances 
For the Period of November 1, 2003 to December 31, 2003
(Public Trustee Act)
Beneficiary Name
Amount 
Remitted
Date 
Remitted
Estate Name
Bootsman, Donald missing 
beneficiaries
$675.61
12/12/2003
Bootsman, Donald
Firth, Jason Guy
$456.81
11/13/2003
Cooke, Clarence Percy
Firth, Ronald James
$456.82
11/13/2003
Cooke, Clarence Percy
Kartas, Dimitrious
$895.90
12/03/2003
Kartas, Dimitrious
Lariviere, Lucien Maurice 
missing beneficiary
$757.25
11/21/2003
Gosselin, Helen Marie



Lariviere, Pauline Louise 
missing beneficiary
$757.25
11/21/2003
Gosselin, Helen Marie
Webster, Warren missing 
beneficiary / client
$630.51
12/16/2003
Spitz Combe Carr Horwitz, 
Solicitor Trust

Learning
Ministerial Order (#091/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239, the School 
Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Foothills Roman Catholic 
Separate School District No. 346 (Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional 
Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 15, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 
(Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Ministerial Order No. 030/2002 dated September 30, 2002 is amended by this 
Order.
2	Section 3 is repealed and the following is substituted:
3	The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 shall be 
comprised of the following lands:
Township 13, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 31 and 32 lying North of the Bow River.
Township 14, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 19 and 30; Those portions of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, 31, and 32 
lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.
Township 14, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of 
Sections 2, 3, 4, 11, and 12 lying North of the Bow River and West of the 
Twelve Mile Creek.
Township 14, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 9, 16, 21, 29, and 30 lying 
North of the Bow River.
Township 14, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying North of the Bow River.
Township 14, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 36; Those portions of Sections 25, 26, and 35 lying East and North 
of the Bow River.
Township 15, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 6 and 7 lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee 
Spillway.
Township 15, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30; Those 
portions of Sections 12, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29, 31, and 32 lying West of the 
Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.
Township 15, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 15, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 15, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 12, and 13 lying 
East of the Bow River; Those portions of Sections 24 to 28 inclusive and 
Sections 32 and 33 lying North and East of the Bow River.
Township 16, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive; South half of Section 
22; Southeast quarter of Section 21.
Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Sections 11 to 15 inclusive; 
Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 22 and 23; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; 
Southwest quarter of Section 24; Those portions of Sections 3, 9, 10, 16, and 
21 lying South, East and West of the Canadian Pacific Company Irrigation 
Canal.
Township 16, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 22 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; Those portions of 
Sections 23 to 28 inclusive and Section 34 lying South and West of the Lake 
Newell Reservoir.
Township 16, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 
inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 17, 
20, 29, and 32 lying East of the Bow River.
Township 17, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
Township 17, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.
Township 17, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 17, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
That portion of the Township lying West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.
Township 17, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 5, 8, and 17 lying East of the Bow 
River; That portion of Section 18 lying North of the Bow River.
Township 17, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
All sections lying North and East of the Bow River.
Township 17, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
That portion of Section 36 lying East of the Bow River.
Township 17, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 9, 16, 19, 20, and Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North halves of 
Sections 17 and 18; and the Southwest quarter of Section 18.
Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 23 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of 
Sections 13 and 14; East half and Northwest quarter of Section 22; North 
and South half of Section 36; Northeast quarter of Section 15; Northeast 
quarter of Section 19; North halves of Sections 20 and 21; East halves of 
Sections 30 and 31.
Township 18, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
South halves of Sections 5 and 6.
Township 18, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
South halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31.
Township 18, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 
inclusive; West halves of Sections 1, 12, 13, and 24.
Township 18, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 18, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 18, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 18, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 35 and 36; Those portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26, and 34 
lying East of the Bow River.
Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 
inclusive; West halves of Sections 2 and 11; South halves of Sections 21 to 
24; West half of Section 28; West half and Northeast quarter of Section 33.
Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, and 36.
Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 
inclusive; West half of Section 9.
Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 
6 and 7.
Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian 
Fractional Sections 13, 24, 25, and 36.
Township 19, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 19, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 19, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 19, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 19, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 19, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Those 
portions of Sections 2 and 12 lying East of the Bow River; Those portions of 
Sections 13 and 14, Sections 20 to 24 inclusive, and Sections 29 to 31 
inclusive lying North and East of the Bow River.
Township 19, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 19, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, and 36 inclusive.
Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 34; 
West half of Section 27.
Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 23 
inclusive; Sections 25 to 31 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; The West 
halves of Sections 13 and 24; Those portions of Sections 17, 20, 29, 30, and 
31 lying East of the Highwood River; Those portions of Sections 17, 18, 19, 
20, 29, 30, and 31 lying West of the Highwood River.
Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30, 
and 31.
Township 20, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 30 
inclusive; West halves of Sections 3, 10, 15, 22, and 27.
Township 20, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.
Township 20, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, and 36.
Township 20, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.
Township 20, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; That portion of Section 
6 lying East of the Bow River.
Township 20, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
That portion of the Township lying North and East of the Bow River.
Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 20, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 12 to 16 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 
inclusive; East halves of Sections 17 and 31; North halves of Sections 9, 10 
and 11; Northeast quarter of Section 8.
Township 20, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive.
Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.
Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30, 
and 31.
Township 21, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian 
South halves of Sections 3 to 6 inclusive.
Township 21, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian 
Southeast quarter of Section 1.
Township 21, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
South halves of Sections 5 and 6.
Township 21, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 
inclusive; South half of Section 1; Southeast quarter of Section 2.
Township 21, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
South half and Northeast quarter of Section 25; East half of Section 36; 
Southeast quarter of Section 26; Those portions of Section 24 and East half 
of Section 23 lying North of the C.P.R. Right of Way.
Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 30 to 36 lying South 
of the Bow River.
Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 13 inclusive; Sections 14 to 17 
inclusive; East half of Section 6; Those portions of Section 24 lying South 
of the Bow River.
Township 21, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 20, 
21, 22, 23, 27, 28, 29, and 30 lying South of the Bow River.
Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 33 inclusive; That portion of Section 34 lying West of the Bow 
River.
Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30, 
and 31.
Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 6; Those portions of Sections 4, 5, 7, and 8 lying South of the Bow 
River.
Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1, 2, and 5; Those portions of Sections 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 17, and 
18 lying generally South and West of the Bow River.
Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Section 7; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 24 to 36 inclusive; North 
half of Section 13; Those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22, and 23 
lying North and West of the Highwood River; That portion of Section 6 
lying North of the Highwood River and the North fork of the Highwood 
River.
Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Section 9; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 7 and 8; 
Those portions of Sections 1, 10, 11, and 12 lying North and East of the 
Highwood River.
Township 18, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 7 to 12 inclusive.
Township 18, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 
inclusive; North halves of Sections 8 to 12 inclusive.
Township 18, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying North and East of the British 
Columbia border.
Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 19, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 12.
Township 19, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying North of the British Columbia border.
Township 19, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying North and East of the British 
Columbia border.
Township 19, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.
Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive.
Township 20, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 12 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 and 25; North half of Section 11; 
That portion of the East half of Section 23 lying South of Three Point Creek; 
That portion of Section 26 lying South and East of Three Point Creek; South 
half and Northeast quarter of Section 36.
Township 20, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 20, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 20, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian 
All of that portion of the Township lying East of the British Columbia 
border.
Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13, and 24 and 
Section 25.
Township 21, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 21, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 21, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.
Township 21, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.
Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Portions of Sections 19 and 20.
Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Portions of Sections 
22 to 24 inclusive.
Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 22, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 16 inclusive; Sections 23 to 27 
inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of 
Section 22.
Township 22, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 22, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 22, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying South of the Banff National Park.
Township 22, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying South of the Banff National Park.
Township 23, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
Township 23, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 23, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying East of the Banff National Park.
Township 23, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying East of the Banff National Park.
Township 24, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 14 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 15, 16, 17, 20, 23, and 
24 lying South of the Bow River.
Township 24, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 24, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying East of Banff National Park.
Township 25, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
All of that portion of the Township lying West of the Stony Indian Reserve.
Township 25, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 36 inclusive; West half of Section 2.
Township 25, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 22 to 25 
inclusive; Section 36; That portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 7 
lying South and East of the Bow River; That portion of Section 7 lying 
South and West of the Bow River; Those portions of Sections 19, 20, 21, 26, 
27, 28, and 35 lying outside the Banff National Park.
Township 25, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian 
All that portion of the Township lying outside the Banff National Park.
______________
Ministerial Order (#092/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Chimney Hills 
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 619 Establishment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Chimney Hills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 619 
Establishment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 219 of the School Act, The Chimney Hills Roman Catholic 
Separate School District No. 619 is established.
2	The Chimney Hills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 619 shall be 
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Chimney Hills 
School District No. 4136 and which are properly assessable for separate school 
purposes under the provision of Sections 153 to 160 of the School Act:
Township 25, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30; North halves 
of Sections 5 and 6; West half of Section 28; East half of Section 31; West half 
and Southeast quarter of Section 32; Southwest quarter of Section 33.
Township 25, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 and 25; North halves of Sections 1 and 
2.
______________
Ministerial Order (#093/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239, 240 and 241 
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Drumheller 
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ the Redeemer Catholic 
Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 
(Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following district and are added to The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate 
School District No. 25:
(a)	The Chimney Hills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 619:
Township 25, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30; North 
halves of Sections 5 and 6; West half of Section 28; East half of Section 31; 
West half and Southeast quarter of Section 32; Southwest quarter of Section 
33.
Township 25, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 and 25; North halves of Sections 1 
and 2.
2	Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, The Chimney Hills Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 619 is dissolved.
3	The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (St. Anthony's 
Ward) shall be comprised of the following lands:
Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5, 8, and 9; Sections 11 to 24 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; 
Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 4, and 10 not included in the Blackfoot Indian 
Reserve; Southeast quarter of Section 7.
Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 
inclusive; East halves of Sections 21 and 28; Northeast quarter of Section 16; 
Northwest quarter of Section 30.
Township 23, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; North half and 
Southwest quarter of Section 25.
Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 31 
inclusive; Sections 32 to 34 inclusive.
Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 24, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East half of 
Section 27.
Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 34 and 35; North half of Section 36.
Township 25, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30; North halves 
of Sections 5 and 6; West half of Section 28; East half of Section 31; West half 
and Southeast quarter of Section 32; Southwest quarter of Section 33.
Township 25, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 and 25; North halves of Sections 1 and 
2.
Township 25, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 10 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 16.
Township 25, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 9 inclusive; Sections 11 and 12; South half and Northeast quarter of 
Section 10.
Township 25, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30; West half of 
Section 13.
Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive.
Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
North half of Section 31.
Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
North halves of Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.
Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section 27; Southwest 
quarter of Section 34; That portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 22 lying 
North of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 29, 31 and 32 lying 
North of the Red Deer River.
Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; 
North halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 22, 23, 24, 
and 26 and the West half of Section 25 lying South of the Rosebud River.
Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 and 7; Sections 18 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West 
half of Section 4; That portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 6 lying 
generally East of the Red Deer River; That portion of the North half of Section 6 
lying Northeast of the Red Deer River.
Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13, 16, 20 and 21; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; North half of Section 19; 
Those portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying South and West of the Red Deer 
River; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, and 14; East half and Southeast quarter 
of Section 22 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River; West half and Northeast 
quarter of Section 22.
Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25 and 36; Those portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying East of 
Provincial Highway No. 9.
Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.
Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.
Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; North 
half and Southeast quarter of Section 3; East half of Section 18 and that portion 
of the West half of Section 18 lying North, East and South of the Red Deer River 
and East of the West limit of Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and Southeast 
quarter of Section 19.
Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 11, Sections 14 to 33 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Those 
portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, and 34 lying South and West of the Red 
Deer River.
Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 22 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 
14; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 15.
Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18 inclusive.
Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; 
Sections 27 to 35 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7; South 
half of Section 13; Northwest quarter of Section 23; North half and Southwest 
quarter of Section 26.
Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of 
Section 25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North halves of Sections 26 
to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast quarter of Section 6; Northeast 
quarters of Sections 24 and 29.
Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; East half of Section 2.
Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; South halves of Sections 1, 2, 3, and 4.
Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.
4	Pursuant to Section 241 of the School Act, and having considered that an 
adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all assets and 
liabilities of The Chimney Hills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 
619 be vested in The Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate 
Regional Division No. 3.
______________
Ministerial Order (#094/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Strathmore School 
District No. 1587 (Golden Hills School Division No. 75) Boundary Adjustment 
Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Strathmore School District No. 1587 
(Golden Hills School Division No. 75) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 and 240 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken 
from the following district and are added to The Strathmore School District No. 
1587:
	The Chimney Hills School District No. 4136
2	Pursuant to Section 240 of the School Act, the following school district is 
dissolved:
	The Chimney Hills School District No. 4136
3	The Strathmore School District No. 1587 shall be comprised of the following 
lands:
Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5, 8, and 9; Sections 11 to 24 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; 
Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 4, and 10 not included in the Blackfoot Indian 
Reserve; Southeast quarter of Section 7.
Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 
inclusive; East halves of Sections 21 and 28; Northeast quarter of Section 16; 
Northwest quarter of Section 30.
Township 23, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; North half and 
Southwest quarter of Section 25.
Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 
inclusive.
Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 24, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East half of 
Section 27.
Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 34 and 35; North half of Section 36.
Township 25, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30; North halves 
of Sections 5 and 6; West half of Section 28; East half of Section 31; West half 
and Southeast quarter of Section 32; Southwest quarter of Section 33.
Township 25, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 and 25; North halves of Sections 1 and 
2.
Township 25, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 10 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 16.
Township 25, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 9 inclusive; Sections 11 and 12; South half and Southeast quarter of 
Section 10.
Township 25, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30; West half of 
Section 13.
Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive.
Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
North half of Section 31.
Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
North halves of Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.
Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section 27; Southwest 
quarter of Section 34; That portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 22 lying 
North of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 29, 31 and 32 lying 
North of the Red Deer River.
Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; 
North halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 22, 23, 24 
and 26, and the West half of Section 25 lying South of the Rosebud River.
Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 and 7; Sections 18 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West 
half of Section 4; That portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 6 lying East of 
the Red Deer River; That portion of the North half of Section 6 lying Northeast 
of the Red Deer River.
Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13, 16, 20 and 21; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; North half of Section 19; 
Those portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying South and West of the Red Deer 
River; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 14, East half and Southeast quarter of 
Section 22 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River; West half and Northeast 
quarter of Section 22.
Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25 and 36; Those portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying East of 
Provincial Highway No. 9.
Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.
Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.
Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; North 
half and Southeast quarter of Section 3; East half of Section 18 and that portion 
of the West half of Section 18 lying North, East and South of the Red Deer River 
and East of the West limit of Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and Southeast 
quarter of Section 19.
Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 11; Sections 14 to 33 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Those 
portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, and 34 lying South and West of the Red 
Deer River.
Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 22 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 
14; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 15.
Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18 inclusive.
Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to 18 inclusive; 
Section 31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7; South halves of 
Sections 13 and 15; North half of Section 30.
Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of 
Section 25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North halves of Sections 26 
to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast quarter of Section 6; Northeast 
quarters of Sections 24 and 29.
Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; East half of Section 2.
Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.
Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.
______________
Ministerial Order (#095/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Raven Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 622 Establishment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Raven Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 622 
Establishment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 219 of the School Act, The Raven Roman Catholic Separate 
School District No. 622 is established.
2	The Raven Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 622 shall be comprised of 
the following lands which are included in The Raven School District No. 1627 and 
which are properly assessable for separate school purposes under the provision of 
Sections 153 to 160 of the School Act:
Township 36, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.
Township 36, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
East halves of Sections 10, 15, and 22.
______________
Ministerial Order (#096/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239, 240, and 241 
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Rocky 
Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 131 (Red Deer 
Catholic Regional Division No. 39 - Rocky Mountain House Ward) Boundary 
Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 131 
(Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39 - Rocky Mountain House Ward) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following district and are added to The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic 
Separate School District No. 131.
	The Raven Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 622:
Township 36, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.
Township 36, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
East halves of Sections 10, 15, and 22.
2	Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, The Raven Roman Catholic 
Separate School District No. 622 is dissolved.
3	The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 131 
(Rocky Mountain House Ward) shall be comprised of the following lands:
Township 34, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 30 and 31.
Township 34, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive.
Township 34, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian 
Portions of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, and 26; Southwest quarter of Section 25; 
Section 36 and portions of Section 35.
Township 35, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 33 
inclusive.
Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive.
Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 22; Section 24; Section 28; Section 31; 
West half of Section 27; That portion of Section 7 lying West of the Red Deer 
River; Those portions of Sections 29 and 32 lying East and West of the Red Deer 
River; That portion of Section 30 lying West of the Red Deer River.
Township 37, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 6 and 7; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 
15, and 16 lying West of the Red Deer River; South half of Section 20; 
Southwest quarter of Section 21.
Township 38, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Southwest quarter of Section 7.
Township 34, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; 
Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 16; South half of 
Section 21.
Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; 
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.
Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive; 
Section 36; East half and Southwest quarter of Section 16.
Township 36, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
North halves of Sections 32, 33, and 34; Northwest quarter of Section 35.
Township 36, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.
Township 36, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
East halves of Sections 10, 15, and 22.
Township 36, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian 
Section 3; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 35 inclusive; North half of 
Section 19.
Township 37, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive.
Township 37, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 21 to 36 inclusive; 
North half and Southwest quarter of Section 20.
Township 37, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 3 and 4; Southeast quarter of Section 9.
Township 37, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 15 and 16; Sections 19 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; East 
half of Section 17; Northeast quarter of Section 18; South half and Northwest 
quarter of Section 27; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 34; Those 
portions of Sections 14, 23, and 26 lying West of the Clearwater River.
Township 37, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 25 and 33.
Township 37, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
West half of Section 34; Sections 31 to 33 inclusive.
Township 37, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian 
East half of Section 35; Section 36.
Township 38, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 31 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, and 14 lying South and West of the 
Cygnet Lake; Those portions of Sections 32 and 33 lying South of the Sylvan 
Lake.
Township 38, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 38, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Section 24 and 25; Section 36; 
South half and Northeast quarter of Section 23; That portion of the North half of 
Section 26 lying North of the Medicine River; That portion of the Northeast 
quarter of Section 34 lying North of the Medicine River; That portion of Section 
35 lying North and East of the Medicine River.
Township 38, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 
25 and 36.
Township 38, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 38, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
North halves of Sections 1 and 2; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 3; 
Sections 4 to 36 inclusive.
Township 38, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; East halves of Sections 2, 11, and 14.
Township 39, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Section 20; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; That portion of the Southeast quarter of 
Section 4 lying South and East of the Sylvan Lake; Those portions of Sections 5 
and 6 lying West of the Sylvan Lake; Those portions of Sections 8, 17, 18, and 
19 lying North and East of Sylvan Lake; West halves of Sections 16, 21, and 34.
Township 39, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 10 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 11 to 15 lying South and 
West of Sylvan Lake; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Section 25; Sections 28 to 32 
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; Those portions of Sections 24, 26, 27, and 34 
lying North and East of Sylvan Lake; That portion of Section 33 not included in 
the said Lake.
Township 39, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Section 1; Section 13; Sections 24 and 25; Section 36; South half and Northeast 
quarter of Section 12; South half of the Southeast quarter of Section 26.
Township 39, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 19 and 20; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
Township 39, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Northwest quarter and the North half of the Northeast 
quarter of Section 13; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive.
Township 39, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 39, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 40, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 6 inclusive; West half of Section 3; Southeast quarter of Section 8.
Township 40, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 11 inclusive; South half of Section 6; 
Southwest quarter of Section 12.
Township 40, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.
Township 40, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 8 inclusive; Sections 11 and 12; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; 
Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 9, 16, 21, 28, and 33.
Township 40, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 40, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 41, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian 
West halves of Sections 6, 7, and 18.
Township 41, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 23 inclusive; West half of Section 24.
Township 41, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; That portion of Section 30 lying generally East of the 
North Saskatchewan River.
Township 41, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 24 inclusive; 
Sections 26 and 27; East halves of Sections 4, 9, 16, 21, and 28; That portion of 
Section 25 lying West of the North Saskatchewan River.
4	Pursuant to Section 241 of the School Act, and having considered that an 
adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all assets and 
liabilities of The Raven Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 622 be 
vested in the Board of Trustees of Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39.
______________
Ministerial Order (#097/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Penhold School 
District No. 214 (Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73) Boundary Adjustment 
Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Penhold School District No. 214 
(Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following district and are added to The Penhold School District No. 214:
	The Raven School District No. 1627
2	Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following district is 
dissolved:
	The Raven School District No. 1627
3	The Penhold School District No. 214 shall be comprised of the following lands:
Township 34, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 30 and 31.
Township 34, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive.
Township 34, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian 
Portions of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, and 26; Southwest quarter of Section 25; 
Section 36 and portions of Section 35.
Township 35, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 33 
inclusive.
Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 36, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; West halves of Sections 
16, 21, and 28.
Township 36, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 13; Sections 21 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 12; North 
halves of Sections 14 and 15; Northeast quarter of Section 16; East half of 
Section 20.
Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; 
West half of Section 23.
Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; That portion of Section 7 
lying West of the Red Deer River.
Township 37, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; 
West half of Section 13; West halves of Sections 24, 25, and 36.
Township 37, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 37, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 32 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; That portion of Section 32 lying 
South of Highway 2 as shown on Road Plan 2082 L.Z.
Township 37, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 6 and 7; Sections 10 to 14 inclusive; Sections 
17 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 5, 9, and 15 lying East and West of 
the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 8 and 16 lying West of the Red 
Deer River.
Township 38, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 2, 3, 9, and 18 and that 
portion of the West half of Section 1 lying South of the Red Deer River.
Township 38, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 20; Sections 30 and 31; Those portions 
of Sections 13, 21 to 24 inclusive; 29 and 32 lying Southwest of the Red Deer 
River.
Township 38, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1, Sections 6 and 7; Sections 12 and 13; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
Sections 35 and 36; East half of Section 2; That portion of the Southeast quarter 
of Section 5 lying South of Highway 2 as shown on Road Plan 2082 L.Z; 
Southwest quarter and that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 5 lying 
South and West of the North limit of Road Plan 2082 L.Z.; Portions of Sections 
18 and 19 lying South of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 27 and 
34 lying East of the Red Deer River.
Township 38, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 18 inclusive; Sections 21 to 23 
inclusive; Sections 25 to 29 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; North half and 
Southeast quarter of Section 30; That portion of Section 13 lying West of the 
East limit of Road Plan 2082 L.Z. and North of the Red Deer River; Those 
portions of Sections 19 and 20 not covered by the waters of the Cygnet Lake; 
That portion of Section 24 lying West of the East limit of Road Plan 2082 L.Z.
Township 39, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 4 and 9 lying West of the 
Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 17 and 18 lying South of the Red 
Deer River.
Township 39, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Those portions of Section 7 
and portions of Sections 13 to 18 inclusive lying South of the Blindman River.
Township 39, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 
12 to 14 inclusive lying South of the Blindman River.
Township 34, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; 
Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 16; South half of 
Section 21.
Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; 
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.
Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive; 
Section 36; East half and Southwest quarter of Section 16.
Township 36, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
North halves of Sections 32, 33, and 34; Northwest quarter of Section 35.
Township 36, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.
Township 36, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
East halves of Sections 10, 15, and 22.
Township 37, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive.
Township 37, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 21 to 36 inclusive; 
North half and Southwest quarter of Section 20.
Township 38, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 31 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, and 14 lying South and West of 
Cygnet Lake; Those portions of Sections 32 and 33 lying South of Sylvan Lake.
Township 38, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.
Township 38, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Section 24 and 25; Section 36; 
South half and Northeast quarter of Section 23; That portion of the North half of 
Section 26 lying North of the Medicine River; That portion of the Northeast 
quarter of Section 34 lying North of the Medicine River; That portion of Section 
35 lying North and East of the Medicine River.
Township 39, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian 
That portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 4 lying South and East of 
Sylvan Lake; Those portions of Sections 5 and 6 lying West of Sylvan Lake.
Township 39, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian 
Section 1; South halves of Sections 2 to 4 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 
12 and 13 lying South and West of Sylvan Lake; South half of Section 5; 
Southeast quarter of Section 6.
______________
Ministerial Order (#098/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Steeprock Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 623 Establishment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Steeprock Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 623 
Establishment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 219 of the School Act, The Steeprock Roman Catholic 
Separate School District No. 623 is established.
2	The Steeprock Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 623 shall be 
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Steeprock School 
District No. 4499 and which are properly assessable for separate school purposes 
under the provision of Sections 153 to 160 of the School Act:
Township 72, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; Northwest quarter of Section 19; West halves of 
Sections 28 and 33.
Township 72, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 36 inclusive; West halves of Sections 3 
and 10; North halves of Sections 13 and 14; West half and Northeast quarter of 
Section 15.
Township 73, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 5 and 6; West half of Section 4; South halves of Sections 7 and 8; 
Southwest quarter of Section 9.
Township 73, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; South halves of Sections 7 to 12 inclusive.
______________
Ministerial Order (#099/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239, 240, and 241 
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Grande 
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following district and are added to The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate 
School District No. 28:
	The Steeprock Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 623
2	Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following district is 
dissolved:
	The Steeprock Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 623
3	The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 shall be 
comprised of the following lands:
Township 67, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky River.
Township 67, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 67, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 67, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 67, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 67, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
Sections 35 and 36.
Township 68, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky River.
Township 68, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky River.
Township 68, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 68, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 68, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 68, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
Sections 35 and 36.
Township 69, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky River.
Township 69, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 69, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 69, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 69, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 69, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
Sections 35 and 36.
Township 69, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 33 and 34; Northeast quarter of Section 31; East half of Sections 32.
Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 28 to 35 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 
11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 23, and 24 lying South of the Wapiti River; Those 
portions of Sections 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 26, and 27 lying North and South of the 
Wapiti River; That portion of Section 36 lying South of the Wapiti River and 
between the Wapiti River and the Bear River.
Township 70, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 22 and 23; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, and 18 lying South of the Wapiti River; Those 
portions of Sections 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, and 24 lying North and South 
of the Wapiti River.
Township 70, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 19 to 21 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of 
Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, and 13 lying South of the Wapiti 
River; Those portions of Sections 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22, 23, and 24 lying North 
and South of the Wapiti River.
Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 16 and 17; Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 29 inclusive; 
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 
11, 12, 14, and 15 lying South of the Wapiti River; Those portions of Sections 
13, 23, and 24 lying North and South of the Wapiti River; Those portions of 
Sections 18, 19, 30, and 31 lying North of the Wapiti River.
Township 70, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying South of the Wapiti River.
Township 70, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1, 2, and 11 lying South of the Wapiti River.
Township 70, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 28 and 33; Those portions of 
Sections 19, 20, and the West half of Section 21 lying North of the Redwillow 
River.
Township 70, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 36 
inclusive; That portion of Section 25 lying North of the Redwillow River.
Township 70, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 70, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 13, 24, 25, and 36.
Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 
inclusive; West halves of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, 26, and 35.
Township 71, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 71, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 
inclusive; South half of Section 19; East halves of Sections 29 and 32.
Township 71, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 71, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 
5; North half of Section 7.
Township 71, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; Northwest quarter of 
Section 10.
Township 71, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 71, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 72, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 7, 8, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 29, 30, and 31 lying West 
of the Smoky River.
Township 72, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 10 to 36 inclusive; East half of Section 9.
Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2 
and 11.
Township 72, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 72, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9, 35, and 36; East halves of Sections 5, 8, and 
17; Those portions of Sections 10, 15, 16, and 21 lying South and West of Bear 
Lake; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 13, 14, 24, and 25 not included in Bear 
Lake; That portion of Section 20 lying South and East of Bear Lake; Those 
portions of Sections 26, 27, 32, 33, and 34 lying North of Bear Lake.
Township 72, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, and 11 lying South and West of 
Saskatoon Lake.
Township 72, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 72, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 72, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast 
quarter of Section 30; Northeast quarter of Section 31; North half and Southeast 
quarter of Section 32.
Township 72, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 21 inclusive; Sections 23 and 24; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; South 
half and Northwest quarter of Section 22; West halves of Sections 28 and 33.
Township 72, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 73, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 5 and 6.
Township 73, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 73, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 73, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 73, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 
inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 18; East half of Section 31.
Township 73, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive.
Township 73, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 4.
Township 73, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 17 inclusive; 
Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; West half and Southeast quarter of Section 2; West 
halves of Sections 11 and 14; East halves of Sections 6, 7, 18, and 19; Southwest 
quarters of Sections 23 and 26; South halves of Sections 27, 28, and 29; 
Southeast quarter of Section 30.
Township 73, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 30 inclusive; 
Sections 33 and 34; West half of Section 4; North half and Southwest quarter of 
Section 9; North half of Section 10; South half of Section 31; South half and 
Northeast quarter of Section 32.
Township 73, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; South halves of Sections 7 to 12 inclusive.
Township 74, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 18 inclusive.
Township 74, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 74, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 74, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; 
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 17; East half of 
Section 20.
Township 74, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Southwest quarter of Section 2; South halves of Sections 3 and 4; Southeast 
quarter of Section 5.
Township 75, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
Township 75, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
Township 75, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 12 inclusive.
Township 76, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 
inclusive.
Township 76, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, and 36; Northeast quarter of Section 35.
Township 77, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 30 inclusive.
Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 35 inclusive; Southwest quarter of Section 36.
Township 77, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 77, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 and 4; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; East 
half of Section 1; West half of Section 2; North halves of Sections 5 and 6; West 
half and Northeast quarter of Section 11; North half and Southeast quarter of 
Section 12.
Township 77, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
Township 77, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
Township 77, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
Township 77, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North half 
of Section 1; Northeast quarter of Section 2; East halves of Sections 11, 14, and 
23.
Township 78, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 
inclusive; West half of Section 33; Northwest quarter of Section 28.
Township 78, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 78, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 78, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 78, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 78, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 78, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
Sections 35 and 36.
Township 79, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 29 inclusive; 
Sections 33 and 34; Northwest quarter of Section 3; Those portions of Sections 
26, 35, and 36 lying South and West of Dunvegan Creek.
Township 79, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 14 inclusive; Sections 18 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of 
Sections 15, 16, and 17 lying North and South of the Ksituan River.
Township 79, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 79, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 79, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 79, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 79, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, and 36; East halves of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, 26, and 
35.
Township 80, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 23 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 11, and 12 lying North of the 
Peace River; South half of Section 24.
Township 80, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 12 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 7, 8, 9, 10, and 11 
lying North of the Peace River.
Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15, 16, and 19; That portion of Section 1 
lying West of the Dunvegan Creek; Those portions of Sections 12, 17, and 18 
lying South and West of the Peace River; Those portions of Sections 13, 14, 20, 
and 21 lying North of the Peace River.
Township 80, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; Those portions of 
Sections 24, 25, and 36 lying South, West and East of the Peace River.
Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive; 
South halves of Sections 7 and 8.
Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; West halves of Sections 7, 18, 19, and 30; Southeast 
quarter of Section 12.
Township 80, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive; South halves of Sections 
19, 26, and 27; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 25.
Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 16 inclusive; South halves of Sections 17, 18, and 24.
Township 80, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 12; East halves of Sections 2 and 11; South half of Section 13; 
Southeast quarter of Section 14.
Township 81, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 27 to 34 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 19; 
North half and Southeast quarter of Section 20; North half of Section 21; 
Northwest quarter of Section 22.
Township 81, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 31 inclusive; North half and Southwest 
quarter of Section 13.
Township 81, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 and 35; South 
half and Northeast quarter of Section 28; South half of Section 29; South half and 
Northwest quarter of Section 36.
Township 81, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; South halves of Sections 13, 14, and 15.
Township 81, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; That portion of Section 1 
lying East of the Peace River; Those portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying South 
and West of the Peace River.
Township 82, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 16, 18 and 19; Northwest quarter and South 
half of Section 15; South half of Section 17.
Township 82, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 34 inclusive; West half of Section 35.
Township 82, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; 
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 21; East halves of 
Sections 28 and 33.
Township 84, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 7, 18, 19, 30, and 31; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 6; 
Northwest quarter of Section 5; West halves of Sections 8, 17, 20, 29, and 32.
Township 84, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 12 to 14 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive; East half of 
Section 15.
Township 85, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
4	Pursuant to Section 241 of the School Act, and having considered that an 
adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all assets and 
liabilities of The Steeprock Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 623 be 
vested in The Board of Trustees of The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate 
School District No. 28.
______________
Ministerial Order (#100/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Grande Prairie 
Rural School District No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti Regional Division No. 33) Boundary 
Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 
(Peace Wapiti Regional Division No. 33) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following district and are added to The Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 
3287:
	The Steeprock School District No. 4499
2	Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following district is 
dissolved:
	The Steeprock School District No. 4499
3	The Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 shall be comprised of the 
following lands:
Township 67, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky River.
Township 67, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 67, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 67, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 67, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 67, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
Sections 35 and 36.
Township 68, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky River.
Township 68, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky River.
Township 68, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 68, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 68, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 68, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
Sections 35 and 36.
Township 69, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky River.
Township 69, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 69, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 69, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 69, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 69, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; 
Sections 35 and 36.
Township 69, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 33 and 34; Northeast quarter of Section 31; East half of Section 32.
Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 28 to 35 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 
11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 23, and 24 lying South of the Wapiti River; Those 
portions of Sections 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 26, and 27 lying North and South of the 
Wapiti River; That portion of Section 36 lying South of the Wapiti River and 
between the Wapiti River and the Bear River.
Township 70, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 22 and 23; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 
3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, and 18 lying South of the Wapiti River; Those 
portions of Sections 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, and 24 lying North and South 
of the Wapiti River.
Township 70, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 19 to 21 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of 
Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, and 13 lying South of the Wapiti 
River; Those portions of Sections 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22, 23, and 24 lying North 
and South of the Wapiti River.
Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 16 and 17; Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 29 inclusive; 
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 
11, 12, 14, and 15 lying South of the Wapiti River; Those portions of Sections 
13, 23, and 24 lying North and South of the Wapiti River; Those portions of 
Sections 18, 19, 30, and 31 lying North of the Wapiti River.
Township 70, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying South of the Wapiti River.
Township 70, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 1, 2, and 11 lying South of the Wapiti River.
Township 70, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 28 and 33; Those portions of 
Sections 19, 20, and the West half of Section 21 lying North of the Redwillow 
River.
Township 70, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 36 
inclusive; That portion of Section 25 lying North of Redwillow River.
Township 70, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 70, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 13, 24, 25, and 36.
Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 
inclusive; West halves of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, 26, and 35.
Township 71, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; 
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 7; East 
halves of Sections 18, 19, and 30; Southeast quarter of Section 31.
Township 71, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; 
South halves of Sections 10 to 12 inclusive; That portion of the Northwest 
quarter of Section 10 lying South of the road allowance; South half and 
Northwest quarter of Section 21; Northwest quarter of Section 27; North half and 
Southwest quarter of Section 28; West half of Section 34.
Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 
inclusive; South half of Section 19; East halves of Sections 29 and 32.
Township 71, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 71, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 
5; North half of Section 7.
Township 71, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; Northwest quarter of 
Section 10.
Township 71, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 71, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 72, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 7, 8, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 29, 30, and 31 lying West 
of the Smoky River.
Township 72, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 10 to 36 inclusive; East half of Section 9.
Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2 
and 11.
Township 72, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; West half and Northeast 
quarter of Section 6.
Township 72, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 1; North 
half and Southwest quarter of Section 2.
Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9, 35, and 36; East halves of Sections 5, 8, and 
17; Those portions of Sections 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 20, 21, 24, 25, 26, 27, 
32, 33, and 34 not included in the Bear Lake.
Township 72, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, and 11 lying South and West of the 
Saskatoon Lake.
Township 72, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 72, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 72, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast 
quarter of Section 30; Northeast quarter of Section 31; North half and Southeast 
quarter of Section 32.
Township 72, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 21 inclusive; Sections 23 and 24; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; South 
half and Northwest quarter of Section 22; West halves of Sections 28 and 33.
Township 72, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 73, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 5 and 6.
Township 73, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 73, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 73, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 73, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 
inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 18; East half of Section 31.
Township 73, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive.
Township 73, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 4.
Township 73, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 17 inclusive; 
Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; West half and Southeast quarter of Section 2; West 
halves of Sections 11 and 14; East halves of Sections 6, 7, 18, and 19; Southwest 
quarters of Sections 23 and 26; South halves of Sections 27, 28, and 29; 
Southeast quarter of Section 30.
Township 73, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 30 inclusive; 
Sections 33 and 34; West half of Section 4; North half and Southwest quarter of 
Section 9; North half of Section 10; South half of Section 31; South half and 
Northeast quarter of Section 32.
Township 73, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; South halves of Sections 7 to 12 inclusive.
Township 74, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 18 inclusive.
Township 74, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 74, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 74, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; 
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 17, East half of Section 
20.
Township 74, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian 
Southwest quarter of Section 2; South halves of Sections 3 and 4; Southeast 
quarter of Section 5.
Township 75, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
Township 75, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
Township 75, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive and Sections 9 to 12 inclusive.
______________
Ministerial Order (#101/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Wayne Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 620 Establishment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Wayne Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 620 
Establishment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 219 of the School Act, The Wayne Roman Catholic Separate 
School District No. 620 is established.
2	The Wayne Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 620 shall be comprised 
of the following lands which are included in The Wayne School District No. 
3467 and which are properly assessable for separate school purposes under the 
provision of Sections 153 to 160 of the School Act:
Township 27, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 
29 and 32.
Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 17 and 18; Those 
portions of Sections 11, 12, and the Southwest quarter of Section 14 lying South 
of the Red Deer River; South half of Section 19.
Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 15 inclusive; Sections 21 to 24 inclusive; Sections 27 and 28; 
Section 34; East half of Section 20; Those portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying 
West of Provincial Highway No. 9.
Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Southwest quarter of Section 3.
______________
Ministerial Order (#102/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 219 and 220 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Carseland Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 621 Establishment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Carseland Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 621 
Establishment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 219 of the School Act, The Carseland Roman Catholic 
Separate School District No. 621 is established.
2	The Carseland Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 621 shall be 
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Carseland School 
District No. 1990 and which are properly assessable for separate school purposes 
under the provision of Sections 153 to 160 of the School Act:
Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 30, 31, 32, 33, and 34 lying North of the Bow River; 
That portion of Section 35 lying North and West of the Bow River.
Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 26; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 21, 22, 23, 
24, 25, 27, 28, and the East half of Section 20 lying North of the Bow River; East 
halves of Sections 29 and 32.
Township 22, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 19; Sections 30 and 31; That portion of Section 7 lying North of the Bow 
River and West of the Blackfoot Indian Reserve; Those portions of Sections 17, 
18, 20, 29, and 32 lying West of the Blackfoot Indian Reserve.
Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1 and 12 lying North and West of the Bow 
River; Northeast quarter of Section 31.
Township 22, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; South halves of Sections 13, 
14, 15, and 16; East halves of Sections 5 and 8; Southeast quarter of Section 17.
Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 6; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 7.
Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Section 29; West halves 
of Sections 21 and 28; West half and Southeast quarter of Section 16; South half 
and Northeast quarter of Section 30.
Township 23, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; Section 24; Southeast quarter of Section 25.
______________
Ministerial Order (#103/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239, 240 and 241 
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Drumheller 
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ the Redeemer Catholic 
Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 
(Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken from the 
following districts and are added to The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate 
School District No. 25.
	(a)	The Wayne Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 620:
Township 27, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves of 
Sections 29 and 32.
Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 17 and 18; 
Those portions of Sections 11, 12, and the Southwest quarter of Section 14 
lying South of the Red Deer River; South half of Section 19.
Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 15 inclusive; Sections 21 to 24 inclusive; Sections 27 and 28; 
Section 34; East half of Section 20; Those portions of Sections 26 and 35 
lying West of Provincial Highway 9.
Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Southwest quarter of Section 3.
	(b)	The Carseland Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 621:
Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 30, 31, 32, 33, and 34 lying North of the Bow 
River; That portion of Section 35 lying North and West of the Bow River.
Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 26; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 21, 22, 
23, 24, 25, 27, 28, and the East half of Section 20 lying North of the Bow 
River; East halves of Sections 29 and 32.
Township 22, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 19; Sections 30 and 31; That portion of Section 7 lying North of the 
Bow River and West of the Blackfoot Indian Reserve; Those portions of 
Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, and 32 lying West of the Blackfoot Indian Reserve.
Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1 and 12 lying North and West of the 
Bow River; Northeast quarter of Section 31.
Township 22, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; South halves of 
Sections 13, 14, 15, and 16; East halves of Sections 5 and 8; Southeast 
quarter of Section 17.
Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 6; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 7.
Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Section 29; West 
halves of Section 21 and 28; West half and Southeast quarter of Section 16; 
South half and Northeast quarter of Section 30.
Township 23, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; Section 24; Southeast quarter of Section 25.
2	Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, The Wayne Roman Catholic 
Separate School District No. 620 and The Carseland Roman Catholic Separate 
School District No. 621 are dissolved.
3	The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (St. Anthony's 
Ward) shall be comprised of the following lands:
Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 30, 31, 32, 33, and 34 lying North of the Bow River; 
That portion of Section 35 lying North and West of the Bow River.
Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 26; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 21, 22, 23, 
24, 25, 27, 28, and the East half of Section 20 lying North of the Bow River; East 
halves of Sections 29 and 32.
Township 22, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 19; Sections 30 and 31; That portion of Section 7 lying North of the Bow 
River and West of the Blackfoot Indian Reserve; Those portions of Sections 17, 
18, 20, 29, and 32 lying West of the Blackfoot Indian Reserve.
Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1 and 12 lying North and West of the Bow 
River; Northeast quarter of Section 31.
Township 22, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; South halves of Sections 13, 
14, 15, and 16; East halves of Sections 5 and 8; Southeast quarter of Section 17.
Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 9 inclusive; Sections 11 to 24 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; 
Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 4, and 10 not included in the Blackfoot Indian 
Reserve.
Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 23, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 31 
inclusive; Sections 32 to 34 inclusive.
Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 24, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East half of 
Section 27.
Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 34 and 35; North half of Section 36.
Township 25, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30; North halves 
of Sections 5 and 6; West half of Section 28; East half of Section 31; West half 
and Southeast quarter of Section 32; Southwest quarter of Section 33.
Township 25, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 and 25; North halves of Sections 1 and 
2.
Township 25, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 10 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 16.
Township 25, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 9 inclusive; Sections 11 and 12; South half and Northeast quarter of 
Section 10.
Township 25, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30; West half of 
Section 13.
Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive.
Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
North half of Section 31.
Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
North halves of Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.
Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section 27; Southwest 
quarter of Section 34; That portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 22 lying 
North of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 29, 31 and 32 lying 
North of the Red Deer River.
Township 27, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 
29 and 32.
Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; 
North halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 22, 23, 24, 
and 26, and the West half of Section 25 lying South of the Rosebud River.
Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 and 7; Sections 18 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West 
half of Section 4; That portion of Section 6 lying North and East of the Red Deer 
River.
Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 14 inclusive; Sections 16 to 26 inclusive; 
That portion of Section 15 lying South and West of the Red Deer River.
Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 15; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36; East half of 
Section 20.
Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.
Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.
Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; 
East half of Section 18 and that portion of the West half of Section 18 lying 
North, East and South of the Red Deer River and East of the West limit of 
Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 19.
Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 11, Sections 14 to 33 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Those 
portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, and 34 lying South and West of the Red 
Deer River.
Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 22 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 
14; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 15.
Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18 inclusive.
Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; 
Sections 27 to 35 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7; South 
half of Section 13; Northwest quarter of Section 23; North half and Southwest 
quarter of Section 26.
Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of 
Section 25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North halves of Sections 26 
to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast quarter of Section 6; Northeast 
quarters of Sections 24 and 29.
Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; East half of Section 2.
Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; South halves of Sections 1, 2, 3, and 4.
Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.
4	Pursuant to Section 241 of the School Act, and having considered that an 
adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all assets and 
liabilities of The Wayne Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 620 and 
The Carseland Roman Catholic School District No. 621 be vested in The Board 
of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3.
______________
Ministerial Order (#104/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Strathmore School 
District No. 1587 (Golden Hills School Division No. 75) Boundary Adjustment 
Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Strathmore School District No. 1587 
(Golden Hills School Division No. 75) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 and 240 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken 
from the following district and are added to The Strathmore School District No. 
1587:
	The Carseland School District No. 1990
2	Pursuant to Section 240 of the School Act, the following school district is 
dissolved:
	The Carseland School District No. 1990
3	The Strathmore School District No. 1587 shall be comprised of the following 
lands:
Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Those portions of Sections 30, 31, 32, 33, and 34 lying North of the Bow River; 
That portion of Section 35 lying North and West of the Bow River.
Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 26; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 21, 22, 23, 
24, 25, 27, and 28 and East half of Section 20 lying North of the Bow River; East 
halves of Sections 29 and 32.
Township 22, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 19; Sections 30 and 31; That portion of Section 7 lying North of the Bow 
Riverand West of the Blackfoot Indian Reserve; Those portions of Sections 17, 
18, 20, 29, and 32 lying West of the Blackfoot Indian Reserve.
Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, and 12 lying North and West of the Bow 
River; Northeast quarter of Section 31.
Township 22, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; South halves of Sections 13, 
14, 15, and 16; East halves of Sections 5 and 8; Southeast quarter of Section 17.
Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5, 6, 8, and 9; Sections 11 to 24 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; 
Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 4, and 10 not included in the Blackfoot Indian 
Reserve; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7.
Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 23, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 
inclusive.
Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 24, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East half of 
Section 27.
Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 34 and 35; North half of Section 36.
Township 25, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30; North halves 
of Sections 5 and 6; West half of Section 28; East half of Section 31; West half 
and Southeast quarter of Section 32; Southwest quarter of Section 33.
Township 25, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 and 25; North halves of Sections 1 and 
2.
Township 25, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 2 to 10 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 16.
Township 25, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 9 inclusive; Sections 11 and 12; South half and Southeast quarter of 
Section 10.
Township 25, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30; West half of 
Section 13.
Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive.
Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
North half of Section 31.
Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
North halves of Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.
Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section 27; Southwest 
quarter of Section 34; That portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 22 lying 
North of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 29, 31, and 32 lying 
North of the Red Deer River.
Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; 
North halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 22, 23, 24, 
and 26 and the West half of Section 25 lying South of the Rosebud River.
Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 and 7; Sections 18 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West 
half of Section 4; That portion of Section 6 lying North and East of the Red Deer 
River.
Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13, 16, 20, and 21; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; North half of Section 19; 
Those portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying South and West of the Red Deer 
River; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 14, East half and Southeast quarter of 
Section 22 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River; West half and Northeast 
quarter of Section 22.
Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25 and 36; Those portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying East of 
Provincial Highway No. 9.
Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.
Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 
inclusive.
Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.
Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.
Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; North 
half and Southeast quarter of Section 3; East half of Section 18 and that portion 
of the West half of Section 18 lying North, East and South of the Red Deer River 
and East of the West limit of Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and Southeast 
quarter of Section 19.
Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 11; Sections 14 to 33 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Those 
portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, and 34 lying South and West of the Red 
Deer River.
Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 22 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 
14; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 15.
Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18 inclusive.
Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
	Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to 18 inclusive; 
Section 31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7; South halves of 
Sections 13 and 15; North half of Section 30.
Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of 
Section 25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North halves of Sections 26 
to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast quarter of Section 6; Northeast 
quarters of Sections 24 and 29.
Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian 
Section 1; East half of Section 2.
Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.
Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 and 2; Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.
______________
Ministerial Order (#104/2003)
(School Act)
	I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Drumheller School 
District No. 2472 (Golden Hills School Division No. 75) Boundary Adjustment 
Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 29, 2003.
Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX
The Drumheller School District No. 2472 
(Golden Hills School Division No. 75) 
Boundary Adjustment Order
1	Pursuant to Section 239 and 240 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken 
from the following district and are added to The Drumheller School District No. 
2472:
	The Wayne School District No. 3467
2	Pursuant to Section 240 of the School Act, the following school district is 
dissolved:
	The Wayne School District No. 3467
3	The Drumheller School District No. 2472 shall be comprised of the following 
lands:
Township 27, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 
29 and 32.
Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; 
Sections 28 to 32 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 11 and 12 lying South of 
the Red Deer River; West halves of Sections 22 and 27; South half and 
Northwest quarter of Section 33; Those portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying 
South and West of the Red Deer River.
Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 11 to 15 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 34 and 36; East 
half of Section 20.
Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian 
South half of Section 6.
Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian 
Sections 1 to 3; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Section 17; Northeast quarters of 
Sections 4 and 7; South half of Section 13; Southeast quarter and that portion of 
the Southwest quarter of Section 14 not included in Parcel Plan 4419 CR; West 
half of Section 16; East half and that portion of the West half of Section 18 lying 
North and East of the Red Deer River.
Metis Settlements General Council
2003-2004 Financial Allocation Policy
Policy GC-P0304 
Adopted September 24, 2003
1.1	CONTEXT
The purpose of this Policy is to allocate resource revenue and grant funding to 
the General Council for the purposes of the months October to March, both 
inclusive, of the 2003-2004 financial year, due to the expiry on September 30, 
2003 of the Ministerial Financial Allocation Policy Regulation issued on April 
18, 2003.
1.2	DEFINITIONS
	In this Policy,
a)	"administrative costs" means staff salaries, office rent and other expenses 
related to the management and administration of subsurface resources and 
resource revenue;
b)	"financial year" means financial year as that term is used in section 139 of 
the Metis Settlements Act ("MSA");
c)	"resource revenue" means the monies in Part 1 of the Consolidated Fund 
which are attributable to the co-management of the subsurface resource 
agreements relating to the settlement areas;
d)	"grant funding" means the monies in Part 1 of the Consolidated Fund which 
are attributable to grants;
e)	other terms defined in the MSA or its Schedules have the same meaning 
when used in this Policy.
1.3	REVENUE AVAILABLE FOR ALLOCATION 
Pursuant to Part 6 and Part 8 of the MSA, for the months of October to March, 
both inclusive, of the 2003-2004 financial year, this Policy hereby specifies that 
resource revenue and grant funding is available from Part 1, Consolidated Fund 
for allocation to the General Council.
1.4	ALLOCATION
	From the resource revenue, the sum of  $ 4 405 900 is allocated as follows:
a)	$ 3 170 000 is allocated to enable the General Council to meet its 
administrative costs and its oil and gas obligations under the co-management 
agreements to which General Council is a party;
b)	$ 1 235 900 is allocated for the general operation of General Council.
1.5	ALLOCATION
From the grant funding, the sum of  $ 1 910 024 is allocated to enable the 
General Council to meet its grant disbursement obligations.
1.6	STATUS OF POLICY
This Policy does not rescind or repeal any General Council Policy in whole or in 
part.
Safety Codes Council
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment
Pursuant to section 26 of the Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that the 
municipalities listed in this order, having satisfied the terms and conditions of the 
Safety Codes Council, are authorized to administer the Safety Codes Act within their 
jurisdiction for Fire. All parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including investigations, 
excluding part 4 requirements for Tank Storage o Flammable & Combustible Liquids, 
excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and 
control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
Accreditation No. J000113, Order No. O00000347, November 9, 1995
Flagstaff County
Town of Hardisty
Village of Lougheed
Village of Forestburg
Town of Sedgewick
Town of Daysland
Village of Heisler
Village of Alliance
Town of Killam
Village of Strome
Village of Galahad


Solicitor General
Cancellation of Qualified Technician
(Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Blood Tribe Police 
Shade, Charles Leon
(Date of Cancellation December 22, 2003)
______________
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment
(Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Edmonton Police Service 
Bacac, Jocelyn Marie 
Berube, Angie Gisele 
Bitz, Holly Vail 
Bourque, Rogatien Richard 
Bzowey, Jeffrey Glenn 
Claydon, Trevor Hawley 
Desmeules, Martin Normand 
Druar, Rocky Allan Leonard 
Flasha, Corinne Lee 
Fraser, Gordon Joseph Grant 
Harley, Jason Rodney 
Hewson, Russell Neil 
Land, Cameron Wayne 
Myhre, Dale Curtis 
Niehaus, Bryan Kent 
Ranger, Murray Patrick 
Smith, Kenneth Van 
Soucy, Serge Michele 
Stel, Kelly Vincent Henry 
Thomas, Jason Bradley
(Date of Designation December 8, 2003)
Royal Canadian Mounted Police "F" Division 
Joanis, Clifford John Clarke
(Date of Designation December 23, 2003)
Sustainable Resource Development
Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998
Notice of Variation Order 42-2003
Commercial Fishing Seasons
The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in 
respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by 
Variation Order 42-2003 by the Director of Fisheries Management in accordance with 
section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.
Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the 
Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.
Pursuant to Variation Order 42-2003 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance 
with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE 
PART 1
Item - 1. 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (53) Lac La Biche (68-15-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - A. In respect of Lac La Biche excluding the following 
portions: - that portion north of the southern boundary of L.S.D. 69-15-W4; - that 
portion west of a line drawn from the northernmost point of land in L.S.D. 18-68-15-
W4 to the southeasternmost point of land in L.S.D. 8-24-68-16- W4; - that portion 
east of a line drawn from the southernmost point of land in LS.D. 12-8-68-14-W4 due 
south to the opposite shore, and; - waters that are less than 9 m (30 feet) in depth 
enclosed by the area bounded by a line drawn from the intersection of the latter line 
described above west along the south edge of L.S.D. 7-68-14-W4 to the southwestern 
corner of this section then northwest to the southwest corner of L.S.D. 24-68-15-W4 
to the north along the west edge of this section to the northwest corner of this section , 
then due east to the shore of Lac La Biche and following the shore to the intersection 
with the north-south line described in the third bullet above: 08:00 hours January 3, 
2004 to 16:00 hours March 31, 2004 
B. In respect of all other waters: closed 
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 10,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 450 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) Northern pike: 14,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 500 kg; 6) Lake 
trout: 1 kg
______________
Notice of Variation Order 43-2003
Commercial Fishing Seasons
The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in 
respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by 
Variation Order 43-2003 by the Director of Fisheries Management in accordance with 
section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.
Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the 
Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.
Pursuant to Variation Order 43-2003 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance 
with the following schedule.
This Variation Order applies to the holders of Metis Commercial Fishing Licences.
SCHEDULE 
PART 2
Item - 1. 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: Utikuma Lake (79-10-W5) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours January 5, 2004 to 16:00 hours January 10, 
2004 
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 100,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 500 kg; 
3) Yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) Northern pike: 30,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 3,000 kg; 6) Lake 
trout: 1 kg
______________
Notice of Variation Order 44-2003
Commercial Fishing Seasons
The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in 
respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by 
Variation Order 44-2003 by the Director of Fisheries Management in accordance with 
section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.
Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the 
Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.
Pursuant to Variation Order 44-2003 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance 
with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE 
PART 1
Item - 1. 
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (12) Burnt Lake No. 2 (23,27-95-23-W4) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 152 mm mesh 
Column 3 Open Time - Closed 
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) Walleye: 1 kg; 3) 
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 1 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg
ADVERTISEMENTS
Notice of Application for Private Bill
St. Mary's College Amendment Act, 2004
NOTICE is hereby given that petitions will be submitted by St. Mary's College to the 
Lieutenant Governor and the Legislative Assembly of the Province of Alberta at its 
next session for the passage of a Bill seeking amendments to the incorporating statute 
of St. Mary's College, the St. Mary's College Act, being chapter 46 of the Statutes of 
Alberta, 1986, so as to grant St. Mary's College the rights, powers and privileges of a 
natural person, the powers, privileges and immunities vested by law in a corporation 
by the laws of the Province of Alberta, and the power and capacity to grant degrees, 
diplomas and certificates in fields of study taught at or in connection with the College, 
and so as to clarify that St. Mary's College is not, and need not be, affiliated with the 
University of Calgary.
Any person whose rights or property are materially affected by the proposed 
legislation may contact the Legislative Assembly in writing no later than the 15th day 
following the opening day of session should they wish to make a representation 
relevant to this application. Correspondence should be addressed to the Office of 
Parliamentary Counsel, 800 Legislature Annex, 9718 - 107 Street, Edmonton, 
Alberta, T5K 1E4. Telephone (780) 422-4837. Fax (780) 427-0744.
Dated at the City of Calgary, in the Province of Alberta, this 31st day of January, 
2004.
St. Mary's College, c/o Bennett Jones LLP, 4500 Bankers Hall East, 
855 - 2nd Street SW, Calgary, AB, T2P 4K7, Attention: April Grosse
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve
(Business Corporations Act)
Notice is hereby given that ASK Crane Rental Inc. has, pursuant to s. 211 of the 
Business Corporations Act, filed a Statement of Intent to Dissolve with the Registrar 
of Corporations who has issued a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve dated December 29, 
2003.
ASK Crane Rental Inc. will forthwith, in accordance with the provisions of s. 212 of 
the Business Corporations Act, proceed to collect its property and do all acts required 
to liquidate its business and distribute its remaining property to its shareholder.
Any enquiries with respect to this notice shall be given to corporate council for ASK 
Crane Rental Inc., Joseph M. Shafir, Barrister and Solicitor, at 1104, 10117 Jasper 
Avenue, Edmonton Alberta, T5J 1W8; phone: (780) 428-0731; fax: (780) 428-0733.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 30, 2003.
Joseph M. Shafir, Barrister and Solicitor.
______________
Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued to Dollar 
Superstore Inc. on November 10, 2003.
Dated at Medicine Hat, Alberta, December 18, 2003.
A. Murray Sihvon, Barrister and Solicitor.
______________
Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued to Fulsen 
Equipment Ltd. on June 24, 1999.
Dated at Calgary, Alberta, December 18, 2003.
Lo Porter Hetu, Agent.
______________
Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued to Purdie 
Denture Clinic (1973) Ltd. on November 1, 2003.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 22, 2003.
Bishop & McKenzie LLP
Public Sale of Land
(Municipal Government Act)
Town of Eckville
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, 
the Town of Eckville will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Town Office, 5023 - 
51 Avenue, Eckville, Alberta, on Monday, March 15, 2004 at 2:00 p.m. the following 
lands:
Lot
Block
Plan
11
15
772 0079
This parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and 
conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.
This land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis and the Town of 
Eckville makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever as to the 
adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use districting, building and development 
conditions, absence or presence of environmental contamination, or the developability 
of the subject land for any intended use by the purchaser.
The Town of Eckville may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel 
of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time 
prior to the sale.
Dated at Eckville, Alberta, January 13, 2004.
Therese Kleeberger, Municipal Administrator.
______________
Town of Nanton
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, the 
Town of Nanton will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Council Chambers of the 
Town Hall, 1907 - 21 Avenue, Nanton, Alberta, on Monday, March 29, 2004 at 2:00 p.m. 
the following lands:
Lot
Block
Plan
20
2
4362I
The parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and 
conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.
The Town of Nanton may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land 
that is not sold at the public auction.
Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior 
to the sale.
Dated at Nanton, Alberta, January 31, 2004.
Mary Robley, Chief Administrative Officer.




Alberta Government Services
____________________
Corporate Registry
____________________
Registrar's Periodical


ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES
Corporate Registrations, Incorporations, and Continuations
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Co-operative 
Association Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Religious 
Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, Societies Act, Partnership Act)


10 K TRUCKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 123 
SUNSET WAY, HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, 
T1V1J4. No: 2010817647.
101030541 SASKATCHEWAN LTD. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: NW 35-28-1 W4/BOX 1, 
SIBBALD ALBERTA, T0J 1E0. No: 2110830003.
101040052 SASKATCHEWAN LTD. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 3300, 421 7TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110829666.
101050968 SASKATCHEWAN LTD. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 24 
Registered Address: 4602 - 50 AVENUE, 
LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0W3. No: 
2110831340.
1049956 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2. No: 2010499560.
1076211 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 726 - 10TH STREET, CANMORE 
ALBERTA, T1W 2A6. No: 2010762116.
1076418 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 150-2635 37 AVE NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T1Y 5V7. No: 2010764187.
1077340 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2010773402.
1077346 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2010773469.
1077349 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2010773493.
1077352 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2010773527.
1077715 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010777155.
1078282 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010782825.
1078321 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010783211.
1078336 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010783369.
1078783 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4X7. No: 2010787832.
1078784 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #100, 10187 - 104 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 0Z9. No: 2010787840.
1079185 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 3 PINELAND CLOSE NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T1Y 3H2. No: 2010791859.
1079187 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 212 WOODSIDE CR, AIRDRIE 
ALBERTA, T4B 2G8. No: 2010791875.
1079855 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 499 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A7. No: 2010798557.
1080028 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4. No: 
2010800288.
1080683 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z2. No: 2010806830.
1080868 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 205 MAIN STREET, THREE HILLS 
ALBERTA, T0M 2A0. No: 2010808687.
1080881 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 205 MAIN STREET, THREE HILLS 
ALBERTA, T0M 2A0. No: 2010808810.
1081048 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1040, 1015 - 4TH STREET SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No: 2010810485.
1081462 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 205 MAIN STREET, THREE HILLS 
ALBERTA, T0M 2A0. No: 2010814628.
1081520 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 107-12120 106 AVE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5N 0Z2. No: 2010815203.
1081553 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 214, 9914 MORRISON STREET, FORT 
MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 4A4. No: 
2010815534.
1081613 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #200 - 610 CONNAUGHT DRIVE, 
JASPER ALBERTA, T0E 1E0. No: 2010816136.
1081616 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2. No: 2010816169.
1081620 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2. No: 2010816201.
1081621 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: C/O #888 CN TOWER, 10004 - 104 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0K1. No: 
2010816219.
1081624 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 12004-94 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5G 1J7. No: 2010816243.
1081625 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 1000, 400 - THIRD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010816250.
1081636 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 1919-12 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3C 0R9. No: 2010816367.
1081637 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 499 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A7. No: 2010816375.
1081638 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 499 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A7. No: 2010816383.
1081639 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 499 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A7. No: 2010816391.
1081641 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 499 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A7. No: 2010816417.
1081642 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 499 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A7. No: 2010816425.
1081652 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010816524.
1081667 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #1600, 205-5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: 2010816672.
1081678 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 200 220 4 STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4J7. No: 
2010816789.
1081682 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #1600, 205-5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: 2010816821.
1081686 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #1600, 205-5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: 2010816862.
1081732 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 8, 10224 -113 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5K 1P4. No: 2010817324.
1081736 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 120, 3636 - 23 STREET NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 8Z5. No: 2010817365.
1081741 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: SUITE 2800, 700 - 9 AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2010817415.
1081746 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: SUITE 235, 100 - 1039 17TH AVE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0B2. No: 2010817464.
1081747 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010817472.
1081748 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 1200 DEER RIVER CIRCLE SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 7A1. No: 2010817480.
1081749 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 903B - 48 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2G 2A7. No: 2010817498.
1081751 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: SUITE 235, 100 - 1039 17TH AVE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0B2. No: 2010817514.
1081755 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: LOT 19, BLOCK 1, FERN MEODOWS 
No: 2010817555.
1081756 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: NW 32 49 8 W5 No: 2010817563.
1081760 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010817605.
1081761 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: SUITE 510, 840 - 6TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3E5. No: 2010817613.
1081763 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2. No: 2010817639.
1081766 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #47 DR. ANDERSON PARK ST. E, 
BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0K5. No: 2010817662.
1081767 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 10120 101 AVE, LAC LA BICHE 
ALBERTA, T0A 2C0. No: 2010817670.
1081768 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 196-3 AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER 
ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No: 2010817688.
1081772 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: SUITE 202, 838 - 10TH STREET, 
CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2A7. No: 
2010817720.
1081773 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: SUITE 212, 4935- 40TH AVENUE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2N1. No: 
2010817738.
1081774 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 11 ECHO AVE., MORINVILLE 
ALBERTA, T8R 1P2. No: 2010817746.
1081775 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 41 CHAPALINA MANOR SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3P2. No: 2010817753.
1081780 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 10120 101 AVE, LAC LA BICHE 
ALBERTA, T0A 2C0. No: 2010817803.
1081783 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 300, 714 - 1 STREET SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2G 2G8. No: 2010817837.
1081789 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 5133 - 49 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T 1B8. No: 2010817894.
1081792 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 142 - 1ST AVENUE N.W., AIRDRIE 
ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No: 2010817928.
1081795 ALBERTA CORP. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 1003, 2001 LUXSTONE BLVD., 
AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2Y6. No: 2010817951.
1081796 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010817969.
1081799 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 1300-10665 JASPER AVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3S9. No: 
2010817993.
1081805 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010818058.
1081814 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 212 WOODSIDE CRESCENT, AIRDRIE 
ALBERTA, T4B 2G8. No: 2010818140.
1081840 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4J8. No: 2010818405.
1081844 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 6205 PENEDO WAY SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2A 3N2. No: 2010818447.
1081848 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: #500, 10150 - 100 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 0P6. No: 2010818488.
1081850 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 3763 - 21 ST. NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6T 1R7. No: 2010818504.
1081855 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: SW6-40-2-W5 No: 2010818553.
1081856 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 200 220 4 STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4J7. No: 
2010818561.
1081861 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 200 220 4 STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4J7. No: 
2010818611.
1081863 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 200, 1131 KENSINGTON ROAD N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3P4. No: 2010818637.
1081869 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 4813 - 4TH AVENUE, EDSON 
ALBERTA, T7E 1H2. No: 2010818694.
1081871 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 102, 5300 - 50 STREET, STONY PLAIN 
ALBERTA, T7Z 1T8. No: 2010818710.
1081875 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 499 - 1 STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A7. No: 2010818751.
1081876 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No: 2010818769.
1081887 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: #500, 10150 - 100 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J OP6. No: 2010818876.
1081889 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: G111-164 ORTONA ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4J5. No: 
2010818892.
1081894 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 5220 - 51 AVENUE, WETASKIWIN 
ALBERTA, T9A 3E2. No: 2010818942.
1081895 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: #2100, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2W1. No: 
2010818959.
1081898 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 4016 - 79 STREET NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3B 2N8. No: 2010818983.
1081902 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010819023.
1081903 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010819031.
1081905 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 5220 - 51 AVENUE, WETASKIWIN 
ALBERTA, T9A 3E2. No: 2010819056.
1081908 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 4910 - 51 ST., STETTLER ALBERTA, 
T0C 2L0. No: 2010819080.
1081909 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010819098.
1081911 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010819114.
1081913 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: SW 16 62 2 W4TH No: 2010819130.
1081921 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 127 RANCHLANDS COURT NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 1N8. No: 
2010819213.
1081926 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 9559 85 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6C 3E1. No: 2010819262.
1081929 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 209, 4815 GAETZ AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 4A5. No: 2010819296.
1081935 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 701, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 
2010819353.
1081937 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 2010819379.
1081938 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 2010819387.
1081944 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 1200, 1015 - 4TH STREET SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No: 2010819445.
1081945 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 200 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD 
PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6. No: 2010819452.
1081949 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 5028 - 49 STREET, GIBBONS 
ALBERTA, T0A 1N0. No: 2010819494.
1081950 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 200 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD 
PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6. No: 2010819502.
1081954 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5M 2P6. No: 2010819544.
1081955 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2010819551.
1081959 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 1250, 639 -5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M9. No: 
2010819593.
1081960 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 5028 - 49 STREET, GIBBONS 
ALBERTA, T0A 1N0. No: 2010819601.
1081963 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010819635.
1081965 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 46, 900 ROSS STREET, CROSSFIELD 
ALBERTA, T0M 0S0. No: 2010819650.
1081966 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010819668.
1081968 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 2010819684.
1081976 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 33 DOUGLAS WOODS MANOR S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2E7. No: 2010819767.
1081992 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 1600, 10025 - 102 A AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 
2010819924.
1081994 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 53 BURNEY RD., BRAGG CREEK 
ALBERTA, T0L 0K0. No: 2010819940.
1081999 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 200-W-14310 111 AVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 3Z7. No: 
2010819999.
1082010 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 7315 - 8TH STREET N.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 8A2. No: 2010820104.
1082016 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: #609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL 
AVENUE, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 
2010820161.
1082018 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: #609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL 
AVENUE, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 
2010820187.
1082020 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010820203.
1082022 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: SW 6 21 28 W4 LOT 18 No: 2010820229.
1082026 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 205, 1235 - 17 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2T OC2. No: 2010820260.
1082030 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 12411-95A STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5G 1S4. No: 2010820302.
1082034 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 208 MADERIA CLOSE N.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2A 4N8. No: 2010820344.
1082039 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 12519 STONY PLAIN RD NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3N6. No: 
2010820393.
1082040 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 13923 107A AVE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5M 2A8. No: 2010820401.
1082043 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: L1, 305-10707 47 AVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5J1. No: 
2010820435.
1082051 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 3RD FLOOR, 605- 11TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0E1. No: 2010820518.
1082052 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820526.
1082053 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820534.
1082054 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820542.
1082055 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820559.
1082056 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820567.
1082057 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820575.
1082058 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820583.
1082059 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820591.
1082060 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820609.
1082061 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820617.
1082062 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820625.
1082063 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820633.
1082064 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820641.
1082065 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010820658.
1082073 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 220 HAWKCLIFF WAY NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3G 2T4. No: 2010820732.
1082076 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 9 GREEN MEADOW PLACE, 
STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1H3. No: 
2010820765.
1082079 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 320 EDMONTON CITY CENTRE E., 
10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
4H5. No: 2010820799.
1082083 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 320 EDMONTON CITY CENTRE E., 
10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
4H5. No: 2010820831.
1082086 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 320 EDMONTON CITY CENTRE E., 
10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
4H5. No: 2010820864.
1082087 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 537 - 7 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA, T1J 2G8. No: 2010820872.
1082089 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 320 EDMONTON CITY CENTRE E., 
10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
4H5. No: 2010820898.
1082092 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 5135 53 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
HOUSE ALBERTA, TRT 1E4. No: 2010820922.
1082093 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: #4 3326 15 AVENUE SW, MEDICINE 
HAT ALBERTA, T1B 3W5. No: 2010820930.
1082095 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 320 EDMONTON CITY CENTRE E., 
10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
4H5. No: 2010820955.
1082104 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 11639-127 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5M 0V6. No: 2010821045.
1082106 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: #2200, 411-1 STREET S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2G 5E7. No: 2010821060.
1082115 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010821151.
1082120 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010821201.
1082122 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 2000, 10235-101 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 2010821227.
1082123 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010821235.
1082125 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010821250.
1082127 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 110 BREWSTER DR, HINTON 
ALBERTA, T7V 1B4. No: 2010821276.
1082129 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010821292.
1082132 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 2000, 10235-101 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 2010821326.
1082134 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1722 HASWELL COVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 3B1. No: 
2010821342.
1082138 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 2000, 10235-101 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 2010821383.
1082140 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010821409.
1082144 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 240126 RANGE ROAD 32, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3Z 1M3. No: 2010821441.
1082145 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010821458.
1082148 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010821482.
1082152 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010821524.
1082155 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010821557.
1082158 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010821581.
1082161 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010821615.
1082163 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2010821631.
1082164 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010821649.
1082165 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 42 4004 97 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6E 6N1. No: 2010821656.
1082169 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010821698.
1082175 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 8623 - 149 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5R 1B3. No: 2010821755.
1082184 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5M 2P6. No: 2010821847.
1082186 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: SW 4 26 39 6 No: 2010821862.
1082189 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 2501 15 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2T3Z6. No: 2010821896.
1082190 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5M 2P6. No: 2010821904.
1082193 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 201, 10836 - 24 STREET S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2Z 4C9. No: 2010821938.
1082196 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 714-2ND STREET EAST, BROOKS 
ALBERTA, T1R 0M9. No: 2010821961.
1082199 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 2400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3T8. No: 
2010821995.
1082201 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010822019.
1082204 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010822043.
1082207 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010822076.
1082210 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010822100.
1082211 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 3806 - 44 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6L 7B7. No: 2010822118.
1082216 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010822167.
1082217 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010822175.
1082222 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010822225.
1082225 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010822258.
1082234 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2010822340.
1082236 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: #208, 11062 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5P 4M8. No: 2010822365.
1082238 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 5107 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER 
ALBERTA, T9V 0H9. No: 2010822381.
1082246 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 320 EDMONTON CITY CENTRE E., 
10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
4H5. No: 2010822464.
1082248 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: #201, 4702 49TH AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6L5. No: 2010822480.
1082252 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 320 EDMONTON CITY CENTRE E., 
10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
4H5. No: 2010822522.
1082258 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1506, 10025 - 102 A AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 
2010822589.
1082259 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 320 EDMONTON CITY CENTRE E., 
10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
4H5. No: 2010822597.
1082263 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: C/O SCHULER LAW GROUP 18104 102 
AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1S7. No: 
2010822639.
1082265 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 320 EDMONTON CITY CENTRE E., 
10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
4H5. No: 2010822654.
1082269 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5. No: 
2010822696.
1082270 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 320 EDMONTON CITY CENTRE E., 
10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
4H5. No: 2010822704.
1082275 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 4819 - 51 STREET, STETTLER 
ALBERTA, T0C 2L0. No: 2010822753.
1082276 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010822761.
1082279 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5. No: 
2010822795.
1082285 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010822852.
1082288 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010822886.
1082289 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5. No: 
2010822894.
1082294 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010822944.
1082295 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010822951.
1082297 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 
10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 2Z1. No: 2010822977.
1082302 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 4640 17 AVENUE NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3B 0P3. No: 2010823025.
1082305 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010823058.
1082318 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 701 3RD AVENUE, BEAVERLODGE 
ALBERTA, T0H 0C0. No: 2010823181.
1082343 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2010823439.
1082344 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 1450, 10405 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N4. No: 
2010823447.
1082347 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 115 CENTRE STREET SOUTH, 
SUNDRE ALBERTA, T0M 1X0. No: 2010823470.
1082348 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 524 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0C8. No: 2010823488.
1082349 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010823496.
1082350 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 1450, 10405 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N4. No: 
2010823504.
1082351 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 524 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0C8. No: 2010823512.
1082353 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 524 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0C8. No: 2010823538.
1082355 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 524 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0C8. No: 2010823553.
1082356 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 524 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0C8. No: 2010823561.
1082357 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 524 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0C8. No: 2010823579.
1082362 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2000 SUN LIFE PLACE, 10123 - 99 
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No: 
2010823629.
1082365 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 410 6TH STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2C9. No: 
2010823652.
1082370 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 110, 6550 OLD BANFF COACH ROAD 
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4J4. No: 
2010823702.
1082375 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 1450, 10405 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N4. No: 
2010823751.
1082378 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 10006 - 100 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S5. No: 2010823785.
1082380 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 551 PARKRIDGE DRIVE SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2J 5C2. No: 2010823801.
1082382 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 1450, 10405 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N4. No: 
2010823827.
1082391 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 185 MILLVIEW SQUARE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2I 3Y6. No: 2010823918.
1082392 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2010823926.
1082399 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 10006 - 100 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S5. No: 2010823991.
1082401 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 96 STRATTON WAY S.E., MEDICINE 
HAT ALBERTA, T1B 3L4. No: 2010824015.
1082408 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: #313, 11523 - 100 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0J8. No: 
2010824080.
1082414 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: NW 24-47-12 W4TH No: 2010824148.
1082417 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 4TH FLR., 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1Y1. No: 2010824171.
1082427 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 106, 1144 - 29 AVENUE NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 7P1. No: 2010824270.
1082430 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 111-4 AVENUE S.W., HIGH RIVER 
ALBERTA, T1V 1M7. No: 2010824304.
1082431 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 255, 125 - 9 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2G OP6. No: 2010824312.
1082442 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 350, 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2T5. No: 2010824429.
1082452 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2011-28 STREET S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3E 2H3. No: 2010824528.
1082463 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: APT 2, 214 - 9TH AVENUE, 
CARSTAIRS ALBERTA, T0M 0N0. No: 
2010824635.
1082468 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 1810 - 17 A STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 1Z9. No: 
2010824684.
1082470 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 11715 - 135B STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5M 1L8. No: 2010824700.
1082476 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 1450, 10405 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N4. No: 
2010824767.
1082478 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 854 RED CROW BLVD W, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 6W4. No: 
2010824783.
1082482 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 52420 RANGE ROAD 215, ARDROSSAN 
ALBERTA, T8E 2J3. No: 2010824825.
1082484 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 11211-69 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5B 1R6. No: 2010824841.
1082497 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 20 HILTON AVENUE, N.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2K 2H2. No: 2010824973.
1082500 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2. No: 2010825004.
1082507 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1000, 400 - THIRD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010825079.
1082508 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: LOT # 51 SW 22 39 8 W5 No: 
2010825087.
1082512 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 4203 INDUSTRIAL AVENUE, 
ONOWAY ALBERTA, T0E 1V0. No: 2010825129.
1082513 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 1528, 10025-102A AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 
2010825137.
1082520 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 20 Registered 
Address: 1428 17 AVE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2T 0C3. No: 2010825202.
1082525 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: C/O 11648 104 AVENUE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No: 
2010825251.
1082528 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: C/O 11648 104 AVE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No: 2010825285.
1082529 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010825293.
1082533 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: C/O 11648 104 AVENUE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No: 
2010825335.
1082537 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 130 CORAL KEYS DRIVE NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3W7. No: 2010825376.
1082540 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: C/O 11648 107 AVENUE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No: 
2010825400.
1082544 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 11522 - 71 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5N 1V9. No: 2010825442.
1082545 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: BLOCK 1M E.S.E. 65-18-25-W4, BOYLE 
ALBERTA, T0A 0M0. No: 2010825459.
1082546 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: C/O 11648 104 AVENUE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No: 
2010825467.
1082548 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: C/O 11648 104 AVENUE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No: 
2010825483.
1082549 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 1450, 10405 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N4. No: 
2010825491.
1082551 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: #204, 7915-104 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6E 4E1. No: 2010825517.
1082553 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 523 28 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA, T1J 3T1. No: 2010825533.
1082554 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: C/O 11648 104 AVENUE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No: 
2010825541.
1082557 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: C/O 11648 104 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No: 2010825574.
1082558 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 1450, 10405 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N4. No: 
2010825582.
1082559 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: C/O 11648 104 AVNEUE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No: 
2010825590.
1082564 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 359 COVEWOOD PARK NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3K 4T1. No: 2010825640.
1082565 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: C/O 11648 104 AVENUE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No: 
2010825657.
1082566 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 202 2734 17 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3E 0A7. No: 2010825665.
1082567 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: F7 KINGWAY GARDEN MALL, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 3A6. No: 
2010825673.
1082568 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 200-10525 JASPER AVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1Z4. No: 
2010825681.
1082572 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 421- 7A STREET NE, CLAGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 4E9. No: 2010825723.
1082573 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010825731.
1082578 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 680-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 2010825780.
1082581 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 501 - 4901 - 48 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6M4. No: 2010825814.
1082582 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 905 - 10 AVE SE, HIGH RIVER 
ALBERTA, T1V 1K6. No: 2010825822.
1082583 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 33, 1415 62 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6L 4K1. No: 2010825830.
1082602 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010826028.
1082604 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 20 Registered 
Address: 4902 - 51 STREET, STETTLER 
ALBERTA, T0C 2L0. No: 2010826044.
1082612 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 20 Registered 
Address: 22, 41 CHELSEA STREET NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 1P1. No: 2010826127.
1082616 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 20 Registered 
Address: 3527 42 STREET NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T1Y 4S5. No: 2010826168.
1082618 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 20 Registered 
Address: SW-10-69-16-W4 No: 2010826184.
1082623 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 13907 - 127 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6V 1A8. No: 2010826234.
1082627 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010826275.
1082628 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010826283.
1082630 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 114, 14315 - 118 AVENUE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 4S6. No: 
2010826309.
1082632 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 350 ARBOUR WOOD CLOSE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4B4. No: 
2010826325.
1082642 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 159 PINNACLE WAY, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8W 2S9. No: 2010826424.
1082645 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 144 TARAVISTA WAY NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3J 4K8. No: 2010826457.
1082650 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #208, 11062 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5P 4M8. No: 2010826507.
1082660 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 205 SOUTH RAILWAY STREET SE, 
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2V2. No: 
2010826606.
1082673 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010826739.
1082676 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 2213 20TH STREET, NANTON 
ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No: 2010826762.
1082678 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010826788.
1082686 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 2213 20TH STREET, NANTON 
ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No: 2010826861.
1082687 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 10302 - 100 STREET, LACRETE 
ALBERTA, T0H 2H0. No: 2010826879.
1082693 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010826937.
1082698 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010826986.
1082704 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 79 RIDGE ROAD, CANMORE 
ALBERTA, T1W 1G5. No: 2010827042.
1082705 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010827059.
1082708 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010827083.
1082712 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 6725 67 AVE., RED DEER ALBERTA, 
T4P 1K3. No: 2010827125.
1082713 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010827133.
1082716 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010827166.
1082719 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010827190.
1082723 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010827232.
1082726 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE, 
WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 2E8. No: 
2010827265.
1082727 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 4524, 1 STREET SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2G 2L2. No: 2010827273.
1082734 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 12021 - 32 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6S 1G8. No: 2010827349.
1082736 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 5610 - 46 STREET, OLDS ALBERTA, 
T4H 1B8. No: 2010827364.
1082747 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 368 QUEENSLAND DRIVE SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 4G5. No: 2010827471.
1082757 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 17103 - 94A AVENUE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5T 6V8. No: 2010827570.
1082760 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #204, 9819-96A ST., EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6A 4A2. No: 2010827604.
1082768 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 1413 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No: 2010827687.
1082773 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 200 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD 
PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6. No: 2010827737.
1082782 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 425 27 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2E 2A5. No: 2010827828.
1082789 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 303-9811 34 AVE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6E 5X9. No: 2010827893.
1082799 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 245 8 ST S.E., MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 1L4. No: 2010827992.
1082811 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3. No: 
2010828115.
1082812 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 9736-64 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6E 0J5. No: 2010828123.
1082818 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #200, 1333 - 8TH STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1M6. No: 
2010828180.
1082819 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 49 DELRIO PACE NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T1Y 6N3. No: 2010828198.
1082822 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE W, DRUMHELLER 
ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No: 2010828222.
1082830 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No: 2010828305.
1082833 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #54-4TH STREET NW, SUNDRE 
ALBERTA, T0M 1X0. No: 2010828339.
1082837 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 700, 10050 - 112 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5K 2J1. No: 2010828370.
1082838 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #306, 9945 - 50 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6A 0L4. No: 2010828388.
1082839 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #100, 17819-106 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5S 2H1. No: 2010828396.
1082851 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010828511.
1082860 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 200, 9906 - 102 STREET, FORT 
SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 2C3. No: 
2010828602.
1082861 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 4-4737 49B AVE, LACOMBE ALBERTA, 
T4L 1K1. No: 2010828610.
1082864 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: C/O A.S. MERANI, 300, 714 - 1 STREET 
SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2G8. No: 
2010828644.
1082865 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010828651.
1082866 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010828669.
1082867 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 501, 339 - 13 AVE. SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0K3. No: 2010828677.
1082871 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: C/O A.S. MERANI, 300, 714 - 1 STREET 
SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2G8. No: 
2010828719.
1082884 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010828842.
1082886 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2010828867.
1082890 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6L 6K3. No: 2010828909.
1082896 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 2267 FLANDERS AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 5K9. No: 2010828966.
1082898 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5011 51 AVENUE, WHITECOURT 
ALBERTA, T7S 1P7. No: 2010828982.
1082901 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5011 51 AVENUE, WHITECOURT 
ALBERTA, T7S 1P7. No: 2010829014.
1082903 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 108, 2320 119 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6J 4H1. No: 2010829030.
1082906 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5011 51 AVENUE, WHITECOURT 
ALBERTA, T7S 1P7. No: 2010829063.
1082907 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: PLAN 2107EO BLOCK 1 LOT 2 No: 
2010829071.
1082908 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #1155, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No: 
2010829089.
1082914 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5011 - 51 AVENUE, WHITECOURT 
ALBERTA, T7S 1P7. No: 2010829147.
1082917 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5933 45A STREET, VEGREVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9C 1V8. No: 2010829170.
1082919 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 304 - 77 12 ST N.W., MEDIICNE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 7M1. No: 2010829196.
1082920 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 903B - 48 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2G 2A7. No: 2010829204.
1082922 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 14032 - 121 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5L 2S9. No: 2010829220.
1082927 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 1129 FALCONER RD NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6R 2G6. No: 2010829279.
1082929 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 904 HARRIS PLACE NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3B 2V4. No: 2010829295.
1082931 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1003-4TH AVENUE SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 0P7. No: 
2010829311.
1082933 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: SE-24-053-03-5 06-01-0 MESSO WEST 
SUBDIVISION PLAN 7622 245 BLK 1 LOT 6 No: 
2010829337.
1082936 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 1117 - 15TH STREET, CANMORE 
ALBERTA, T1W 1V4. No: 2010829360.
1082938 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 40 HIDDEN RANCH MEWS NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5Z5. No: 2010829386.
1082940 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010829402.
1082941 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010829410.
1082943 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 1000, 400 - THIRD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010829436.
1082948 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 1102 - 70 DYRGAS GATE, CANMORE 
ALBERTA, T1W 3J6. No: 2010829485.
1082964 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010829642.
1082965 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 1504 MERIDIAN ROAD NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2A 2N9. No: 2010829659.
1082967 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010829675.
1082968 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5220 - 51 AVENUE, WETASKIWIN 
ALBERTA, T9A 3E2. No: 2010829683.
1082974 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5220 - 51 AVENUE, WETASKIWIN 
ALBERTA, T9A 3E2. No: 2010829741.
1082976 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #1000 - 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010829766.
1082978 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010829782.
1082990 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 825 CITADEL WAY NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3G 4Y1. No: 2010829907.
1082993 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 10318 VILLA AVENUE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3T9. No: 
2010829931.
1083001 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 10 GEE STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, 
T4P 2Z5. No: 2010830012.
1083011 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 650, 633 - 6 AVE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 2Y5. No: 2010830111.
1083012 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 108 - 1235 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE S.E., 
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 4K3. No: 
2010830129.
1083016 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER 
ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No: 2010830160.
1083025 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 108 - 1235 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE S.E., 
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 4K3. No: 
2010830251.
1083032 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 108 - 1235 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE S.E., 
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 4K3. No: 
2010830327.
1083033 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 200, 10187 - 104 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 0Z9. No: 2010830335.
1083038 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 611 52 ST NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2A 2N5. No: 2010830384.
1083039 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 1744 - 7TH AVENUE N.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2N 0Z4. No: 2010830392.
1083040 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 4745 49 STREET, HARDISTY 
ALBERTA, T0B 1V0. No: 2010830400.
1083047 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 
10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 2Z1. No: 2010830475.
1083051 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 12432-17 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2W 4E3. No: 2010830517.
1083052 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 205 RIVERGLEN DR SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2C 3W9. No: 2010830525.
1083055 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 205 RIVERGLEN DR SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2C 3W9. No: 2010830558.
1083058 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 12432-17 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2W 4E3. No: 2010830582.
1083060 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 200 220 4 STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4J7. No: 
2010830608.
1083061 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 8506 - 104 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6E 4G4. No: 2010830616.
1083063 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #303, 9006-132 AVE., EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5E 0Y2. No: 2010830632.
1083071 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #5, 201 GRAND BOULEVARD, 
COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 2G4. No: 
2010830715.
1083078 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: #3, 5000 - 51 AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 4H5. No: 2010830780.
1083090 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: BMST, 1044 - 16 STREET NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4S8. No: 2010830905.
1083095 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010830954.
1083096 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010830962.
1083099 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010830996.
1083100 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010831002.
1083104 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010831044.
1083105 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY 
ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No: 2010831051.
1083107 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010831077.
1083109 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010831093.
1083112 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010831127.
1083113 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 1407 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No: 2010831135.
1083114 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER 
ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010831143.
1083116 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 501 - 4TH STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4X2. No: 
2010831168.
1083119 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 200 EDGEMONT ESTATES DR. NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2M3. No: 
2010831192.
1083126 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 5133-49 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T 1B8. No: 2010831267.
1083137 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 5030 50TH STREET, INNISFAIL 
ALBERTA, T4G 1S7. No: 2010831374.
1083140 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 3 JUBILEE DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK 
ALBERTA, T8L 2L8. No: 2010831408.
1083161 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 208, 4808 ROSS STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 1X5. No: 2010831614.
1083163 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2010831630.
1083164 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY 
ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No: 2010831648.
1083169 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 28 Registered 
Address: 208, 4808 ROSS STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 1X5. No: 2010831697.
1083181 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 116 COSTA MESA CLOSE NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6W9. No: 
2010831812.
1083198 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 27 Registered 
Address: 1210-54 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T6L 5L3. No: 2010831986.
1083208 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 107 SUN CANYON LINK SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2T6. No: 2010832083.
1083214 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 21-10630-110 ST. NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5H 3C8. No: 2010832141.
1083218 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #903, 1333 - 8TH STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1M6. No: 
2010832182.
1083220 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE 
ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No: 2010832208.
1083227 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE 
ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No: 2010832273.
1083231 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE 
ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No: 2010832315.
1083233 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 102, 5300 - 50 STREET, STONY PLAIN 
ALBERTA, T7Z 1T8. No: 2010832331.
1083234 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE 
ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No: 2010832349.
1083236 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE 
ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No: 2010832364.
1083237 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 103, 10010 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3L8. No: 2010832372.
1083238 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 103, 10010 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3L8. No: 2010832380.
1083239 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 103, 10010 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3L8. No: 2010832398.
1083240 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 103, 10010 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3L8. No: 2010832406.
1083241 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 103, 10010 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3L8. No: 2010832414.
1083247 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE 
ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No: 2010832471.
1083248 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1608 31 STREET NORTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1H 5H1. No: 
2010832489.
1083258 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 382 COVE ROAD, CHESTERMERE 
ALBERTA, T1X 1J6. No: 2010832588.
1083268 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER 
ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No: 2010832687.
1083274 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 300, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1. No: 
2010832745.
1083277 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 300, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1. No: 
2010832778.
1083279 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #202, 4825 - 47TH STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 1R3. No: 2010832794.
1083280 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 3350 PARSONS ROAD, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6N 1B5. No: 2010832802.
1083282 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 300, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1. No: 
2010832828.
1083284 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 86 PANORAMA HILLS CLOSE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 5Z2. No: 2010832844.
1083288 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 30TH FLOOR, FIFTH AVENUE PLACE, 
237- 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2P 4X7. No: 2010832885.
1083289 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010832893.
1083296 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 11412 102 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5K 0P9. No: 2010832968.
1083302 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1123 12 B STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 1S1. No: 
2010833024.
1083305 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010833057.
1083306 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2010833065.
1083311 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010833115.
1083312 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 1910 - 18 STREET, COALDALE 
ALBERTA, T1M 1N1. No: 2010833123.
1083313 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010833131.
1083315 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 407 EDGAR AVE, TURNER VALLEY 
ALBERTA, T0L 2A0. No: 2010833156.
1083316 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 2001, 9929 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5J9. No: 
2010833164.
1083320 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010833206.
1083325 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 56 STRATHRIDGE CLOSE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3R9. No: 
2010833255.
1083331 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010833313.
1083333 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010833339.
1083334 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 8 LYONS CRESCENT, WHITECOURT 
ALBERTA, T7S 1C1. No: 2010833347.
1083338 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 55 TUSCANY SPRINGS PLACE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2V1. No: 2010833388.
1083342 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010833420.
1083346 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010833461.
1083348 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010833487.
1083350 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: SW 6- 51- 24- W4TH No: 2010833503.
1083351 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010833511.
1083354 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 378 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010833545.
1083355 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 378 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010833552.
1083356 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 378 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010833560.
1083357 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 378 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010833578.
1083358 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 378 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010833586.
1083360 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 4, 13110 95A ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5E 4A2. No: 2010833602.
1083361 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010833610.
1083363 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010833636.
1083365 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4X7. No: 2010833651.
1083366 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #1- 5508 1 STREET SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2H 3W9. No: 2010833669.
1083367 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #1- 5508 1 STREET SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2H 3W9. No: 2010833677.
1083368 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010833685.
1083370 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 3561 54 AVE, INNISFAIL ALBERTA, 
T4G1S3. No: 2010833701.
1083378 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010833784.
1083380 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No: 2010833800.
1083384 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No: 2010833842.
1083390 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 73 RIVERCREST CLOSE SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2C 4H4. No: 2010833909.
1083391 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 601, 10080 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No: 
2010833917.
1083393 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No: 2010833933.
1083395 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 32 EDGELAND CRESCENT NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4C6. No: 
2010833958.
1083400 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 601, 10080 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No: 
2010834006.
1083409 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 4905-46 AVE. APT. 1, MAYERTHORPE 
ALBERTA, T0E 1N0. No: 2010834097.
1083411 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 7304 - 101 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6A 0J2. No: 2010834113.
1083416 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 14 CARRY CRES SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1B 3J8. No: 2010834162.
1083422 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No: 2010834220.
1083427 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 378 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010834279.
1083428 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 378 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010834287.
1083429 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 378 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010834295.
1083430 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 378 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010834303.
1083431 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 378 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010834311.
1083433 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3. No: 2010834337.
1083438 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4X7. No: 2010834386.
1083442 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 5009 - 51 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER 
ALBERTA, T9V 0N9. No: 2010834428.
1083446 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010834469.
1083447 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4X7. No: 2010834477.
1083459 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #313, 11523 - 100 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0J8. No: 
2010834592.
1083466 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #313, 11523 - 100 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0J8. No: 
2010834667.
1083467 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #313, 11523 - 100 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0J8. No: 
2010834675.
1083470 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 12212 140A AVE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5X 5J4. No: 2010834709.
1083481 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 34 WESTWOOD WYND, FORT 
SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 4L3. No: 
2010834816.
1083482 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010834824.
1083488 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T4. No: 2010834881.
1083496 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T4. No: 2010834964.
1083499 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 208, 4808 ROSS STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 1X5. No: 2010834998.
1083502 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T4. No: 2010835029.
1083508 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1900, 330 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 0L4. No: 2010835086.
1083512 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T4. No: 2010835128.
1083514 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010835144.
1083517 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1900, 330 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 0L4. No: 2010835177.
1083518 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T4. No: 2010835185.
1083519 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No: 2010835193.
1083521 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No: 2010835219.
1083522 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 4812 46 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T 1C4. No: 2010835227.
1083523 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No: 2010835235.
1083524 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1575 2910 16 AVENUE NORTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1H 5E9. No: 
2010835243.
1083528 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No: 2010835284.
1083531 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No: 2010835318.
1083539 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010835391.
1083541 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: G1-4710 17 AVE SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0V1. No: 2010835417.
1083543 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 10119 99 A AVE, WEMBLEY 
ALBERTA, T0H 3S0. No: 2010835433.
1083548 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: CHIPEWYAN LAKE ROAD No: 
2010835482.
1083554 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 224 BERNARD MEWS NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3K 2E6. No: 2010835540.
1083556 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #6 HIGH PARK PLACE, STONY PLAIN 
ALBERTA, T7Z 1L9. No: 2010835565.
1083559 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010835599.
1083562 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 3707 - 22 A STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6T 1V7. No: 2010835623.
1083564 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1250, 639-5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M9. No: 
2010835649.
1083565 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010835656.
1083569 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 64 PATTERSON MEWS S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2C6. No: 
2010835698.
1083573 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 72 CHAPARRAL RIDGE CIR SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3K3. No: 
2010835730.
1083574 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010835748.
1083579 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1100-10303 JASPER AVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010835797.
1083582 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 30 DISCOVERY RIDGE VIEW SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4P9. No: 2010835821.
1083587 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 2723-46 ST SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2B 2N7. No: 2010835870.
1083609 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, VEGREVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 2010836092.
1083616 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, VEGREVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 2010836167.
1083619 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No: 2010836191.
1083620 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010836209.
1083622 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 155 7620 ELBOW DRIVE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 1K2. No: 
2010836225.
1083623 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, VEGREVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 2010836233.
1083624 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, VEGREVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 2010836241.
1083626 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, VEGREVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 2010836266.
1083627 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 2000, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 2010836274.
1083629 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #1, 5304 - 50TH STREET, LEDUC 
ALBERTA, T9E 6Z6. No: 2010836290.
1083630 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1413 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No: 2010836308.
1083631 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, VEGREVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 2010836316.
1083632 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010836324.
1083637 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #1, 5304 - 50TH STREET, LEDUC 
ALBERTA, T9E 6Z6. No: 2010836373.
1083642 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 80 ARCHIBALD CRES., RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4R 2X4. No: 2010836423.
1083645 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #1, 5304 - 50TH STREET, LEDUC 
ALBERTA, T9E 6Z6. No: 2010836456.
1083650 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 13007-63 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5A 0W5. No: 2010836506.
1083664 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #1015, 926 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0N7. No: 2010836647.
1083665 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1015 - 926 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 0N7. No: 2010836654.
1083673 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 4910 - 50TH AVENUE, OLDS 
ALBERTA, T4H 1P5. No: 2010836738.
1083683 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 117 64 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2K 5C3. No: 2010836837.
1083685 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #1015, 926 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0N7. No: 2010836852.
1083688 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1015, 926 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0N7. No: 2010836886.
1083693 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 136 CASTLERIDGE ROAD N.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2B7. No: 2010836936.
1083710 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 31 EDGERIDGE WAY NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3A 4H4. No: 2010837108.
1083716 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: NE 4 41 7 W5 No: 2010837165.
1083717 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 2000, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 2010837173.
1083718 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 2000, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 2010837181.
1083721 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 65 EDGEVALLEY WAY NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3Z 4X7. No: 2010837215.
1083723 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 1250, 639 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M9. No: 
2010837231.
1083726 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #5, 938 CENTRE STREET SE, HIGH 
RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1M4. No: 2010837264.
1083727 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 232 RUNDLEWOOD CLOSE N.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 2P3. No: 2010837272.
1083729 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 280, 521 - 3RD AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010837298.
1083730 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER 
ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No: 2010837306.
1083731 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 280, 521 - 3RD AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010837314.
1083734 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 280, 521 - 3RD AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010837348.
1083740 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 3010, 205 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: 2010837405.
1083741 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 3300, 421 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010837413.
1083744 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 3010, 205 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: 2010837447.
1083751 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 3010, 205 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: 2010837512.
1083758 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 3010, 205 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: 2010837587.
1083765 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2010837652.
1083767 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 4819 - 51 STREET, STETTLER 
ALBERTA, T0C 2L0. No: 2010837678.
1083769 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 3010, 205 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: 2010837694.
1083772 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010837728.
1083776 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010837769.
1083777 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 206 17511 107 AVE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5S 1E5. No: 2010837777.
1083780 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010837801.
1083781 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 206 17511 107 AVE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5S 1E5. No: 2010837819.
1083782 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010837827.
1083785 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 826B - 10TH STREET, CANMORE 
ALBERTA, T1W 2A7. No: 2010837850.
1083787 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 11522-83 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA, T8W 2R1. No: 2010837876.
1083792 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010837926.
1083801 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010838015.
1083805 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4. No: 
2010838056.
1083807 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 214 KINGSWAY GARDEN MALL, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 3A6. No: 
2010838072.
1083819 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 300, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1. No: 
2010838197.
1083822 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 300, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1. No: 
2010838221.
1083824 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4. No: 
2010838247.
1083827 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 307 5611 10 AVENUE, EDSON 
ALBERTA, T7E 1R4. No: 2010838270.
1083828 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 2010838288.
1083832 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4. No: 
2010838320.
1083845 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4. No: 
2010838452.
1083852 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4. No: 
2010838528.
1083869 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 9322 129 AVE, GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA, T8X 1R8. No: 2010838692.
1083875 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 9445 76 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T6C 2K7. No: 2010838759.
1083881 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 1250, 639 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M9. No: 
2010838817.
1083891 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 10316 - 110 STREET, FAIRVIEW 
ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No: 2010838916.
1083892 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 
10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 2Z1. No: 2010838924.
1083896 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 314 3 ST S, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, 
T1J 1Y9. No: 2010838965.
1083913 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 20 WEST HALL PLACE, COCHRANE 
ALBERTA, T4C 1M5. No: 2010839138.
1083917 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 1250, 639 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M9. No: 
2010839179.
1083920 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 4243 93 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6E 5Y3. No: 2010839203.
1083923 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 708 BROOKPARK DR SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2W 2X4. No: 2010839237.
1083930 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2715 42 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6L 4N3. No: 2010839302.
1083937 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 1638 STRATHCONA DR SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 5A9. No: 
2010839377.
1083946 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #44, 650 GRANDIN DR., MORINVILLE 
ALBERTA, T8R 1K5. No: 2010839468.
1083947 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2805 13 AVE SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 3R1. No: 2010839476.
1083959 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2805 13 AVE. SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 3R1. No: 2010839591.
1083961 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2805 13 AVE SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 3R1. No: 2010839617.
1083962 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2805 13 AVE SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 3R1. No: 2010839625.
1083963 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2805 13 AVE. SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 3R1. No: 2010839633.
1083964 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2805 13 AVE SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 3R1. No: 2010839641.
1083966 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 1013 5TH AVENUE, WAINWRIGHT 
ALBERTA, T9W 1L6. No: 2010839666.
2038314 ONTARIO INC. Other Prov/Territory 
Corps Registered 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 
1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2110835580.
24/7 WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: 
5115 59 STREET, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 
1M2. No: 2010833776.
3 STAR TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5012 49TH STREET, 2ND FLOOR, 
LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0K2. No: 
2010828925.
3663701 CANADA INC. Federal Corporation 
Registered 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 1500, 
407 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2P 2Y3. No: 2110822299.
3B&G CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: SW, 17, 33, 27, WEST OF THE 4TH 
MERIDIAN No: 2010818066.
3R RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
SUITE 1608, 10025 - 102A AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 
2010826572.
3V SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 46 
WEST SPRINGS ROAD SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3H 4P4. No: 2010831564.
4YOU2FACTOR INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 
11545 TUSCANY BLVD. NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3L 2J8. No: 2010831804.
4YOU2VIEW INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 
11545 TUSCANY BLVD. NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3L 2J8. No: 2010831788.
550920 BRITISH COLUMBIA LTD. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110823362.
5M FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 323-
7TH STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, 
T1J 2G4. No: 2010834873.
6173217 CANADA INC. Federal Corporation 
Registered 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 280, 
521 - 3 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2P 3T3. No: 2110823602.
681426 BRITISH COLUMBIA INCORPORATED 
Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5. No: 
2110835077.
8387 YUKON LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 10663 
52 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 2H1. No: 
2110827660.
A-NAHAL TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 24 TEMPLESON CRES NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T1Y 5L8. No: 2010823884.
A/B/C/ CLEAR GRADE LUMBER LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: 6079 MARTINGROVE RD. 
NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2S8. No: 
2010758502.
AARON D. MARTENS PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 
2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3R5. No: 2010828859.
ABLE AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 1124 KANE WYND, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6T6. No: 
2010832711.
ABORIGINAL INVESTMENTS SERVICES 
GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 155 
HAMPSHIRE GROVE N.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3A 5B3. No: 2010820708.
ACCENTS FINE FURNISHINGS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 126 CHANCERY POINT, 
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, TH8 1Z4. No: 
2010826366.
ACCESS LAND RECLAMATION LTD. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 26 SUNRISE RD SW, 
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 4P2. No: 
2110832074.
ACCESS MORTGAGE CORPORATION (2004) 
LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 
2004 JAN 01 Registered Address: 1610, 700 - 4 
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3J4. 
No: 2010837330.
ACCUTECH GROUND DISTURBANCE LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
29 Registered Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No: 2010834618.
ADVANCE COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 537 - 7 STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2G8. No: 
2010837371.
ADVANCE REAL ESTATE TRAINING INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: 940-5555 CALGARY TR, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No: 
2010817282.
ADVANTAGE HOMES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 1544 BLACKMORE WAY SW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6W 1P2. No: 
2010832596.
AFFORDABLE APPRAISALS & REAL ESTATE 
SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
4104 33 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 
1L6. No: 2010824668.
AHEAD CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 11311 46 AVE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6H 0A4. No: 2010831911.
AHMED S. HUSSEIN PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered Address: 2250 
SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 
2010799522.
ALARIC GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 23 
SILVERDALE CRESCENT N W, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3B 3P1. No: 2010831176.
ALBERTA BACKROADS TOURS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010818850.
ALBERTA BEAUTY SUPPLIES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 
Registered Address: 215, 5112 47TH STREET NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4K3. No: 2010834832.
ALBERTA CROWD MANAGEMENT INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 300, 10230 - 142 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y6. No: 
2010828784.
ALBERTA ENDURANCE ICE RACING 
ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 11 Registered Address: BOX 31, CALAHOO 
ALBERTA, T0G 0J0. No: 5010830072.
ALBERTA STREAM WATCH CONSERVATION 
ASSOCIATION Non-Profit Private Company 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 11 Registered Address: 
#2200, 801 - 6 AVE. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2P 3W2. No: 5110823043.
ALEXIS PLUMBING / HEATING & CONTROLS 
INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 18 Registered Address: #28-53504 RANGE 
ROAD 280, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 
3V6. No: 2010821110.
ALFA TOWING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 315 
TEMPLEVIEW DRIVE N.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T1Y 3W3. No: 2010816144.
ALL-STAR MANAGEMENT AND ENERGY 
SERVICES (AMES) INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 1301, 401 PATTERSON HILL SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 1W3. No: 
2010830673.
ALLAN R. KRUSHEL PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 608 
- 3RD AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA, T1J 0H5. No: 2010829519.
ALLIANCE EQUITY LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #200, 209 - 19TH STREET N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 2H9. No: 
2010824692.
ALYSON F. GOLDMAN PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
4300 BANKERS HALL WEST, 888 - 3RD 
STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5C5. 
No: 2010828578.
ANDERSON WELLNESS, INCORPORATED 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: 9536-87 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 3J1. No: 
2010816763.
ANDREW W. KIRKPATRICK PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered Address: 15 
COACH GATE WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T3H 1L7. No: 2010838346.
ANUTEC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 220, 3505 - 32 STREET N.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T1Y 5Y9. No: 2110817307.
ANVIL GEOSPATIAL CORPORATION Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: 3382 BRETON CLOSE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 1X4. No: 2010816961.
APEX MECHANICAL SYSTEMS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 145 MICHIGAN ST., DEVON 
ALBERTA, T9G 2H4. No: 2010818512.
API OIL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 47 
SCENIC VIEW CLOSE NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3L 1Y5. No: 2010839609.
APPROVED SAFETY SUPPLIES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 739 10 AVE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0B3. No: 2010839096.
APRIL SKY INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 
SUITE 24 13750 BOW BOTTOM TRAIL SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6T5. No: 2010830806.
ARCTIC MEDICAL & EMERGENCY SERVICES 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 23 Registered Address: #201, 12907 - 97 
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 4C2. No: 
2010830061.
ARCTIC PREMIUM WATER INC. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 
2110823461.
ARDENT MANAGEMENT CORP. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 259, 16 MIDLAKE BLVD. S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2X7. No: 
2010826580.
ARIEL ENERGETIX LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4J8. No: 2010824742.
ARIES ELECTRONICS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 5023 3RD AVENUE, EDSON ALBERTA, 
T7E 1X7. No: 2010839484.
ARTECANN INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 
9011 - 145 STREET NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5R 0V1. No: 2010831242.
ARTISAN DECORATIVE CONCRETE 
PRODUCTS & SERVICES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 51 RIVERSIDE GATE, OKOTOKS 
ALBERTA, T1S 1B2. No: 2010796403.
ARUN CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 4203 MARYVALE DR NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2A 2S9. No: 2010830533.
ASHWORTH CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 4816 - 50 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9N 2H2. No: 2010833404.
ASSETCAPITAL TRADING & TECHNOLOGIES 
INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 30 Registered Address: 15612 81 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 2T6. No: 
2010835268.
ASTA CONSULTING CORP. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 280, 521 - 3RD AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010826291.
ATECH CONCRETE SERVICES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010830277.
ATMOSPHERIC TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 18 CASTLEPARK WAY NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 1R8. No: 2010839286.
ATRISX CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 2735 CONRAD DRIVE NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2L 1B3. No: 2010791891.
AURORA DOWN HOLE TOOLS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: #200, 10350 - 172 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1G9. No: 
2010820914.
AURORA VIDEO PRODUCTIONS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 
Registered Address: 9909 71 AVE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5T4. No: 2010813588.
AUTO TECH REPAIR CENTRE LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: 19 CRYSTAL SHORES 
COVE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S2B3. No: 
2010816441.
AVENIR REAL ESTATE ACQUISITION CORP. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
17 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE 
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 
2010818868.
AY HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 
14971 - 138 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T6V 1N9. No: 2010830442.
B & L SIDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 115 
MAIN STREET, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, 
T7X 3A7. No: 2010827901.
B & R SECURITIES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 101, 1917 - 24A STREET SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3E 1V4. No: 2010830707.
B. ARNESON CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #B 212 - 3 AVE. W, BROOKS 
ALBERTA, T1R 1C1. No: 2010817266.
B. GALE WELLSITE SUPERVISION LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: #12, 26174 HWY 11, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4E 1C4. No: 2010835383.
B.C. WHEELER HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 8801 24 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T6P 1L2. No: 2010836332.
B.D. FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: 
#2200, 411-1 STREET S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2G 5E7. No: 2010787048.
B.J.S. PROPERTIES INC. Other Prov/Territory 
Corps Registered 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 
3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2110838394.
B.N.R. HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 95 ERIN WOODS DR SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2B 2R9. No: 2010820781.
BA LUNAR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 
18227 - 91 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5T 2E2. No: 2010818181.
BABAE: COUNCIL OF FILIPINA - CANADIAN 
WOMEN Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 DEC 
15 Registered Address: 643 RADCLIFFE RD SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6C1. No: 
5010836012.
BABY GEAR INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 11 
HAMILTON CRESCENT, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5A 2M5. No: 2010830855.
BALAS HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 36 - 649 MAIN STREET, AIRDRIE 
ALBERTA, T4B 1Z9. No: 2010828347.
BANANATEL COMMUNICATION LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 624 FONDA COURT SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6G4. No: 
2010822027.
BANKSTOPPERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
7734 - 78 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T6C 0M9. No: 2010828768.
BARCLAY SALES (ALBERTA) LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 204, 430 - 6TH AVENUE SE, 
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2S8. No: 
2010785216.
BAREFOOT CAPITAL INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5V4. No: 2010821193.
BARRACUDA COATINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1050, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010823314.
BATS OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 5024 - 3RD AVENUE, EDSON 
ALBERTA, T7E 1V3. No: 2010824585.
BAYSHIRE INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: #3, 
5147 - 20 AVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 
0B1. No: 2010833321.
BAZAARSOFT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 
2712-46 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 
2N8. No: 2010830764.
BCAS CONTRACTING LTD. Other Prov/Territory 
Corps Registered 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 
612 LAKE LINNET CRESCENT S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2J 2J4. No: 2110822133.
BEAN ABOUT INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 20 Registered Address: 522 
REGAL PARK NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 
0S6. No: 2010821425.
BEARSPAW CAPITAL CORP. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 262, 144 POPLAR HILL DRIVE N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3R 1V5. No: 
2010834972.
BEE KWIK RODEO GEAR LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2010838783.
BELKAN CORPORATION Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 5133 - 49 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T 1B8. No: 2010822126.
BELLERIVE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
30 Registered Address: 209 4815 GAETZ 
AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4A5. No: 
2010837058.
BEN WILLIAMS CONSTRUCTION & FRAMING 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 29 Registered Address: 1315 - 48 AVE. NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 0J6. No: 2010834493.
BERG AND STEPHENSON HOLDINGS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
19 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE 
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 
2010824403.
BERTONI TRANSLATIONS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 226 17 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2E 1L8. No: 2010827208.
BIND CLOTHING AND APPAREL LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 5203 43 AVE, BEAUMONT 
ALBERTA, T4X 1C5. No: 2010827927.
BIRCHILL ENERGY MANAGEMENT LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
23 Registered Address: 1900, 333 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z1. No: 2010825301.
BITE ON WHYTE INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: C/O RAYMOND EL-HOUMAIRI, 824 
113A ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6W4. 
No: 2010828099.
BJL EXCAVATING SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: SE 27 - 58 - 11 - W4 No: 
2010827596.
BLACK & WHITE PARKING LOT SERVICES 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 18 Registered Address: 240, 200 HIGHPOINT 
ESTATES, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2G7. No: 
2010819437.
BLISTER ENTERTAINMENT INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010824650.
BOARD BROTHERZ INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 1601, 333 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 1L9. No: 2010830863.
BOB THE GARAGE DOOR GUY INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 12329 DOVERCOURT 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 4E1. No: 
2010829626.
BODYTALK SEMINARS OF CANADA INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: C/O 203, 200 BARCLAY 
PARADE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4R5. 
No: 2010822910.
BOOK ENDS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 80 
RIVERVALLEY DRIVE SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2C 3K5. No: 2010837462.
BOUNDARY DRILLING SERVICES LIMITED 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
23 Registered Address: 700, 633 - 6 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y5. No: 2010830236.
BOUTILIER & FERGUSSON CONSULTING INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 118, 7 ST. ANNE STREET, 
ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2X4. No: 
2010817407.
BOX ME SERVICES INCORPORATED Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 5404 47 AVE, CAMROSE 
ALBERTA, T4V 0G4. No: 2010825863.
BOYD'S DRYWALL & ACOUSTICS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 21 
Registered Address: 56 DOUGLAS RIDGE CLOSE 
SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2M4. No: 
2010770556.
BPC REALTY HOLDINGS (CALGARY) INC. 
Federal Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 3300, 421 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110821770.
BRACANA CORPORATION Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 2200-10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No: 2010778880.
BRADLEY B. GRANT PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
4300 BANKERS HALL WEST, 888 - 3RD 
STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5C5. 
No: 2010828727.
BRADLEY J. MULDER PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: 
#504, 4909 - 49 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, 
T4N 1V1. No: 2010832620.
BRADLEY W. ISFELD PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 204, 430 - 6TH AVENUE SE, MEDICINE 
HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2S8. No: 2010822191.
BRANISLAV POPOVIC PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
#302, 325 - 25TH STREET SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2A 7H8. No: 2010828024.
BRANTON SCHOOL FUNDRAISING 
ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 08 Registered Address: 2103-20 STREET NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 3W1. No: 
5010827698.
BRAX HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 5711 BLACKFOOT TRAIL S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 1L7. No: 2010839054.
BRIAN KNIGHT PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 
10056 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 0C8. No: 2010836902.
BRIMSTONE ENERGY LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5V4. No: 2010826747.
BRIRISK CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 121 ROYAL BAY NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3G 5J6. No: 2010822985.
BROKEN PLOW FARMS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: NW 1/4;25;82;12;W6M No: 2010836878.
BROOKSIDE VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3. No: 
2010825236.
BROWN GSC INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 17 
ROYAL OAK CRESCENT NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3G 4X8. No: 2010829162.
BROWNLEE LLP Alberta Limited Liability 
Partnership Registered 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: AL10778934.
BUCCI BELLACITTA PROJECT LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD 
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 2X5. No: 
2010837249.
BURNING BUSH ENTERPRISES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 1220 NINGA ROAD N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 2P1. No: 2010832109.
BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE FORGE CORP. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: 13907 - 127 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V 1A8. No: 
2010816540.
C & N MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: NW 36 58 10 W4 No: 2010830848.
C G PETROCHEM SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 134 EVERWILLOW CLOSE 
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 4G5. No: 
2010834535.
C. J. MACPHAIL BUSINESS CONSULTING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
30 Registered Address: 2400, 10303 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010835425.
C. RYPKEMA INVESTMENTS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 
2010820690.
C.A.J. CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 4816 - 50 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9N 2H2. No: 2010836779.
C.H. MACKAY & ASSOCIATES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: #1600, 205-5TH AVENUE 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P OV7. No: 
2010836910.
C.S.R. CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 82 CHARLTON CRESCENT, 
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8H 1S2. No: 
2010833172.
C.T.S. CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 9 FORREST BAY, SHERWOOD PARK 
ALBERTA, T8A 5Z9. No: 2010819122.
C.U.P.E. LOCAL 3421 LABOUR 
ORGANIZATION AND BUILDING SOCIETY 
Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 DEC 03 
Registered Address: 7239C FLINT ROAD, SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 1G2. No: 
5010821576.
CALEDONIAN CADCAM INC. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON, 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2110818529.
CALGARY ARCHITECTURAL MODELS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 205-3811 EDMONTON 
TRAIL NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 3P5. No: 
2010820807.
CALGARY CALEDONIAN FOOTBALL CLUB 
Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 DEC 10 
Registered Address: 10428 MAPLE CREEK 
DRIVE, SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1V1. No: 
5010818531.
CALGARY MAGIC MAID CLEANING 
SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 
1005 COUNTRY HILLS CIRCLE N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4W7. No: 
2010823769.
CALGARY MUSTANGS SOCCER CLUB Non-
Profit Private Company Incorporated 2003 DEC 15 
Registered Address: SUITE 1200, 340-12 AVENUE 
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L5. No: 
5110816880.
CALGARY SECONDARY SCHOOLS SOCIETY 
FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MUSIC 
EDUCATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 15 Registered Address: #600, 5920 
MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2H 0K2. No: 5010827938.
CALMAR BIG COUNTRY AUTO REPAIR & 
PAINT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 
1600, 10025 - 102A AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 2010819734.
CALSIM HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: SUITE B20A, 6020 - 2 ST., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2H 2L8. No: 2010827653.
CAMELIA INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #2 2030 BRENTWOOD BOULEVARD, 
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4P6. No: 
2010829022.
CAMPBELL & LEE INVESTMENT 
MANAGEMENT INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 1200, 
700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5. No: 2110816648.
CAN CARE HEALTH PRODUCTS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: #504, 4909 - 49 STREET, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1V1. No: 2010829980.
CANADA 1 CORPORATION Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 1104, 10117 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1W8. No: 
2010818116.
CANADIAN IMMIGRATION SPECIALISTS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 12511 GRAND VIEW 
DRIVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 4K5. 
No: 2010820096.
CANADIAN NATIONAL HALF MARATHON 
CHAMPIONSHIPS EDMONTON LTD. Non-Profit 
Private Company Incorporated 2003 DEC 04 
Registered Address: 2900-10180 - 101 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 
5110826814.
CANADIAN PEAK ADVENTURES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 110, 14 CRYSTAL RIDGE 
DRIVE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 2C7. No: 
2010829329.
CANADIAN ROCKIES VACATIONS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7. No: 2010838775.
CANAM HEALTH SOURCE INC. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 1822 12TH AVENUE N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1J4. No: 2110826613.
CANTEX TRANSPORTATION INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: 5519 - 55 AVENUE, 
LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 1L9. No: 2010816292.
CANX LOGISTICS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3P8. No: 2010817506.
CAREERS AT SEA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 157 - 99 ARBOUR LAKE ROAD N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4E4. No: 2010829550.
CARSELAND DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 325 - 3RD STREET, 
STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1M4. No: 
2010827281.
CASHLINE ABM (B.C.) INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3. No: 
2010822316.
CASSIDCO HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #2100, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2W1. No: 
2010816706.
CAUSEWAY BAY 88 INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 12416 159 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5X 2Y6. No: 2010832547.
CAVELL ENERGY (SASK) CORPORATION 
Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 
23 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010829428.
CAVELL ENERGY (SASK) CORPORATION 
Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2110825151.
CAVELL RESOURCES CORPORATION Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2110824774.
CC-LINKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 188 
HIDDEN VALE CLOSE NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3A 5C7. No: 2010830541.
CDMS CORPORATE DOCUMENT & 
MARKETING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z2. No: 2010822084.
CDN AUTO PARTS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 14736 DEER RUN DRIVE SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 5Z3. No: 2010818496.
CENTRAL ALBERTA FIVE PIN BOWLERS 
ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 08 Registered Address: 5020 61 AVE, 
PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1E7. No: 5010819513.
CENTRAL CENTURY TEAM ROPERS 
ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 08 Registered Address: R.R.1, SITE 7, BOX 
16, PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1R1. No: 
5010821923.
CENTURY 21 VANTAGE REALTY LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6K3. No: 
2010821730.
CHALET CHEVROLET-OLDSMOBILE LTD. 
Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E., 
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2M9. No: 
2110833718.
CHALLENGER DIRECTIONAL LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 4108 - 30 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 1K5. No: 
2010837579.
CHANCE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 9744-126 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA, T8V 7J8. No: 2010826333.
CHARTER BOOKKEEPING COMPANY LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
24 Registered Address: 3318 48 ST NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 4J1. No: 
2010831838.
CHERDAN TRUCKING & CONTRACTING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 1013 5TH AVENUE, 
WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W 1L6. No: 
2010823215.
CHEVRON CANADA DEVELOPMENT 
COMPANY Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 
2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 500 - 5 AVENUE 
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0L7. No: 
2110824865.
CHINOOK CATTLE CO. INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: S 1/2 OF LSD 4 6 20 13 W4 No: 
2010837884.
CHIPUN & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 295, 2720 - 12 ST. NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 7N4. No: 2010820385.
CHOICE KOR ENTERPRISES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 701, 909 - 7 AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1A6. No: 2010822829.
CHOOSE WELL INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: #3 
LAKE BEVAN PLACE, BROOKS ALBERTA, 
T1R 0L3. No: 2010819692.
CINDY L. GUTTORMSON PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 35 7 STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 1J2. No: 2010820963.
CIRTRAN CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 182 ASPEN HEIGHTS, SHERWOOD 
PARK ALBERTA, T8B 1H8. No: 2010832190.
CITYVIEW CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
23 Registered Address: 111 TARACOVE 
LANDING NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4R4. 
No: 2010829790.
CJ FOOTHILLS FRAMING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 12002 DIAMOND VIEW SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2J 7B6. No: 2010834444.
CJS COILED TUBING SUPPLY LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 21 
Registered Address: 5009 - 48TH STREET, 
LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0H7. No: 
2010771752.
CK SQUARED INSTALLATIONS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 3720 = 3 STREET, 
WIDEWATER ALBERTA, T0G 2M0. No: 
2010832539.
CLEVELAND VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 2213 - 20TH STREET, NANTON 
ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No: 2010826697.
CLN ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #38 LANDRY HEIGHTS, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5N3. No: 2010835367.
CLT DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: SUITE 105, 2034 - 19TH AVENUE, 
DIDSBURY ALBERTA, T0M 0W0. No: 
2010836704.
CO-HO HOME AND ENVIRONMENTAL 
CONSULTANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 104 
- 11011 - 29A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T6J 4S8. No: 2010820146.
COAST PACIFIC CHAMBERS EXPLORATION 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 17 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD 
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. 
No: 2010818900.
COLISEUM MOUNTAIN RESORT INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 
Registered Address: 4TH FLR., 4943 - 50TH 
STREERT, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1Y1. No: 
2010831572.
COMDOCTOR INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
BAY 2 - 14 CRYSTAL RIDGE DRIVE, OKOTOKS 
ALBERTA, T1S 2C3. No: 2010823835.
COMMONWEALTH INVESTMENT GROUP 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 29 Registered Address: 159 EAST LAKE 
BOULEVARD N.E., AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4A 
2G1. No: 2010832976.
CONCRETE BY CARMCO LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1068 SUNVISTA ROAD SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2X 2T2. No: 2010835516.
CORSINO CONSULTING CORP. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 9712 ELBOW DRIVE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2V 1M3. No: 2010820773.
CORTEK DRILLING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 883 WOODPARK WAY SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2W 2Y3. No: 2010835920.
CORVANNA HOLDINGS LIMITED Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 129 WESTCREEK CLOSE, 
CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T1X 1M2. No: 
2010819718.
CORVIDAE ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING 
INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2004 
JAN 01 Registered Address: #12, 200 ELK RUN 
BLVD, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 1G7. No: 
2010824569.
COSMOSOID RESEARCH INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 4 ARBOUR CREST MOUNT NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 5A3. No: 
2010835011.
COSYPLACES INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered Address: 58, 
9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T6E 6M9. No: 2010837256.
COUNTRY ESSENCE NATURAL BATH & 
BODY CARE INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered Address: 
52102 RANGE ROAD 265, SPRUCE GROVE 
ALBERTA, T7Y 1C4. No: 2010821854.
COUNTRY HOUSE SENIORS CARE LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 220- 8TH AVENUE, 
GLEICHEN ALBERTA, T0J 1N0. No: 2010825608.
CRC MUSIC CANADA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1228 108 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5E 4W9. No: 2010832679.
CROMBIE PROPERTIES LIMITED Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 1900, 333 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z1. No: 2110821721.
CRUCIAL CONCEPTS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 57 DISCOVERY RISE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3H 4N6. No: 2010836845.
CRYSTAL LAND DEVELOPMENT INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 111 TARACOVE LANDING 
NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4R4. No: 
2010829873.
CSD ENTERPRISE 2003 INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #9 FOUNTAIN CREEK DRIVE, 
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8B 1C9. No: 
2010826051.
CSM ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 316 MACKAY CRESCENT, FORT 
MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 4E4. No: 
2010823876.
CURBSIDE RECYCLING ASSOCIATION OF 
SOUTHERN ALBERTA Alberta Society 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 09 Registered Address: P.O. 
BOX 37031 MAYLAND HTS. N.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 8V1. No: 5010835774.
CYPRESS POINT TECHNICAL SERVICES INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
23 Registered Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 
2010830293.
D / L KONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 30 ALLAN STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4R 1A8. No: 2010836068.
D-FORM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 
5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 
6G5. No: 2010831598.
D. OSADCHUK PHYSICAL THERAPY INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
31 Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 
2010838049.
D. SHTOKAL ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: W4-16-50-23-SE No: 2010828073.
D. T. SCHINNOUR HOLDINGS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 196-3 AVENUE WEST, 
DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No: 
2010818264.
D.C. TYMCHUK SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 202B 50TH STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, 
T7E 1V1. No: 2010835136.
D.R. CUNNINGHAM HOLDINGS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 22 PERRON ST, ST. ALBERT 
ALBERTA, T8N 1E4. No: 2010830640.
D.R. TERRIFF HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2010820757.
D.S. FEITSMA HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 5006 48 AVENUE, PONOKA ALBERTA, 
T4J 1R7. No: 2010818777.
DAECO HOLDING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010817118.
DALE'S FRAMING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 286 ROYAL ABBY COURT NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4Y3. No: 
2010824197.
DAMH IMAGE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #2, 23 HUNTINGTON PARK PLACE 
N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 5H3. No: 
2010816532.
DANON PETROLEUM SOLUTIONS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 76 EDGEVIEW ROAD NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4T8. No: 2010816854.
DAPHNE L. ANDERSON PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
5917, 1A STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2H 0G4. No: 2010814131.
DARBYTECH TRAINING EQUIPMENT INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 
01 Registered Address: 3700, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: 2010836407.
DARK VENGENCE PAINTBALL LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 
Registered Address: 3125-144 AVE., EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5Y 1H4. No: 2010831457.
DATA GATHERING SERVICE INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 
2010835474.
DAVE BANICK, HR CONSULTING INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: 12 MARKET STREET, 
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 0T6. No: 
2010835805.
DAVID BORODY CONTRACTING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 4902 - 48 STREET, 
ATHABASCA ALBERTA, T9S 1B8. No: 
2010823389.
DAVID J. CICHY PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2010757199.
DAVID LAUGHTON CONSULTING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: SUITE 1310, 10025 - 102A 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 
2010827612.
DAX PAINT INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 221 
- 35 HOMESTEAD CRESCENT, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5A 4P4. No: 2010822233.
DAYSLAND ELECTRIC LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 5038 - 49 STREET, DAYSLAND 
ALBERTA, T0B 1A0. No: 2010824288.
DBI MARKETING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 300, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1. No: 
2010837744.
DBL GLOBAL VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #2600, 144-4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3N4. No: 2010827430.
DEAD RUN EXPRESS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 15107 60 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5A 1Z6. No: 2010830418.
DEFINING EVE INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 208, 
10230 - 120 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5K 2A3. No: 2010815583.
DEN-JAR CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 11002-90 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA, T8X 1K3. No: 2010839419.
DENNEY EDWARDS FINANCIAL SERVICES 
LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 
DEC 19 Registered Address: 300, 255- 17TH 
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2T8. 
No: 2110825219.
DERMAR ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 207 TEMPLEBY DR NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T1Y 5N1. No: 2010820880.
DEVITO CONSULTING & LITIGATION 
SUPPORT LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: 
11328 - 92 B STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA, T8V 7E9. No: 2010832067.
DEVLIN CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 231 HIDDEN VALLEY LANDING NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5G3. No: 
2010829923.
DIESEL PERFORMANCE SPECIALISTS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 
01 Registered Address: 215, 5112 47TH STREET 
NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4K3. No: 
2010834790.
DIRECT SOURCE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 31 DEL RAY CRESCENT. NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6V8. No: 
2010825392.
DIRECT TO THE PUBLIC INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 111 DIAMOND DRIVE, MILLET 
ALBERTA, T0C 1Z0. No: 2010821870.
DISCOVERY LAND FUND 3 MANAGEMENT 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 19 Registered Address: 1000, 425 - 1ST 
STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3L8. 
No: 2010825848.
DIVERSE DRILLING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: #108, 9824 -97 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2. No: 2010820278.
DMK HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 
3V5. No: 2010814511.
DONALD CHERNIAWSKY PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 
13808 91 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5R 4X9. No: 2010821094.
DOROTHEE SALESKI PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
10056 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 0C8. No: 2010823413.
DORTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Chartered Accounting Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered Address: 204, 
430 - 6TH AVENUE SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 2S8. No: 2010822423.
DOWNHOLE INSPECTION SERVICES LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 311, 8925 - 51 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5J3. No: 
2010822837.
DR. GRACE LE PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 220, 
3505 - 32 STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T1Y 5Y9. No: 2010820815.
DRAGON PHOENIX SCHOOL OF GONG FU 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 31 Registered Address: 176 WEST CREEK 
DR, CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T1X 1K7. No: 
2010838866.
DREAM BUILDERS CANADA CORPORATION 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
19 Registered Address: 535, 918 - 16 AVE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 0K3. No: 
2010824734.
DREAM MAKEOVER INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 804A - 16 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0S9. No: 2010817274.
DT COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: #7 GLENBROOK BAY, COCHRANE 
ALBERTA, T4C 1E8. No: 2010838551.
DT REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 
5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 
6G5. No: 2010819429.
DUCHESS ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: NE 13 20 14 WEST OF THE 4TH 
MERIDIAN No: 2010825566.
DYKMAN CORP. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 438 
SUMMERWOOD PLACE, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, 
T4B 1W6. No: 2010819247.
E.J.S. VENTURES ALBERTA COMPANY LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
31 Registered Address: 109, 2411- 4TH STREET 
NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2Z8. No: 
2010838882.
E.M.C. CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 113-201 ABASAND DRIVE, FORT 
MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9J 1L7. No: 
2010827158.
EAGLE ROCK VENTURES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: APT 119 7607 172 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5T 2P8. No: 2010827141.
EASY ENVIRO INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
2200, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2010823637.
EASYNETWORKS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 2250 SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 
2010822936.
EDMONTON NATIVE YOUTH JUSTICE 
COMMITTEE Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
NOV 24 Registered Address: 10437 - 123 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1N3. No: 
5010827029.
ELEMENTS OF DESIGN INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 571 REGAL PARK NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 0S6. No: 2010827778.
ELF INTERNET CAFE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 102, 3509 17 AVE SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2A 0R6. No: 2010811061.
ELKHORN RANCH & SPA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 11454 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5K 0M1. No: 2010822357.
ELLIS INCORPORATED Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: #3, 5000 - 51 AVENUE, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 4H5. No: 2010823165.
EMAR WASTE REMOVAL LIMITED Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 84 ERIN MEADOW WAY SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 3P7. No: 2010837140.
EMS PLUS SAFETY SERVICES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 730 10 AVE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0B3. No: 2010839039.
ENCANA HOLDINGS FINANCE CORP. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: #1800, 855 - 2ND STREET 
S.W., PO BOX 2850, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 
2S5. No: 2110835358.
ENCO PRODUCTION COMPANY Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2110817711.
ENERGY OUTLAWS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: RIVER LOT 27 67-15-W4 No: 
2010818033.
ENGINEERED ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 30 Registered Address: 480, 700 - 4TH 
AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3J4. 
No: 2010835300.
ENGWORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
1620 - 49TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2T 2T7. No: 2010824395.
ENNS & COMPANY MANAGEMENT LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 1040, 1015 - 4TH STREET 
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No: 
2010818462.
ENNS & COMPANY PROPERTIES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 1040, 1015 - 4TH STREET SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No: 2010818298.
ENVIRO FIRE TRAINING GROUP INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 330 - 1ST AVE, AIRDRIE 
ALBERTA, T0M 1B0. No: 2010838031.
ENVO TECH INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 
2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 2995 - 116 
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 3T2. No: 
2110817000.
ENVY SALONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 
10421 - 158 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5X 5E5. No: 2010818801.
EPCAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 17393 108 AVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1G2. No: 
2010822399.
ERWIN W. F. LI PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered Address: 2250 
SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 
2010784532.
ESCAPE DAY SPA AND SALON INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 152 WOODGLEN WAY SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4T3. No: 
2010819833.
ESSJAY VENTURES INCORPORATED Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1. No: 
2110826969.
ETCETERA ELECTRONICS CORP. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 436 WOODPARK PLACE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2T5. No: 
2010826259.
EVERLINK PAYMENT SERVICES INC. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 350N, 8500 MACLEOD TRAIL SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2N1. No: 
2110829997.
EVOLUTION INK INCORPORATED Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 1200, 1015 - 4TH STREET SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No: 2010819007.
EXECUTIVE DECKING SOLUTIONS INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: 5-938 CENTER STREET 
SE, HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1E7. No: 
2010818082.
FENTON VETERINARY SERVICES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: SE-36-21-01-5 No: 
2010824544.
FIDDLER'S 2 CO. LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 4902 - 48 STREET, ATHABASCA 
ALBERTA, T9S 1B8. No: 2010823587.
FIDO SPOTS B GONE INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: W 1/2 SW1/4 30-50-26 W OF 4TH M No: 
2010817886.
FINDS HOME DECOR INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 373 HUNTERS RUN NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6R 2P1. No: 2010820351.
FINE-LINE EXTERIORS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 2212-10A STREET, COALDALE 
ALBERTA, T1M 1B8. No: 2010821953.
FIRE DETECTION SYSTEMS (CALGARY) INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
22 Registered Address: 2700, 10155 - 102 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 
2010824189.
FISH CREEK DEPOT LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 1413 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No: 2010818884.
FLIP'S STEAM SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 12537 - 21ST AVENUE, BLAIRMORE 
ALBERTA, T0K 0E0. No: 2010820005.
FOOD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 504, 4909 - 49 STREET, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1V1. No: 2010821714.
FOOT-N-SOUL INCORPORATED Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5513 - 17TH AVENUE, EDSON 
ALBERTA, T7E 1X1. No: 2010835052.
FOOTBALL COUNTRY ALBERTA LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 1537 - 9 AVENUE SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5N4. No: 
2010818363.
FORBUD INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 114 
DEMERS DRIVE, FORT MCMURRAY 
ALBERTA, T9H 2B1. No: 2010820419.
FOXBYTE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 9139 118 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6G 1T6. No: 2010830210.
FRATERNIDAD PASTORAL CRISTIANA 
SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 NOV 
27 Registered Address: 120 TEMPLEVALE ROAD 
NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4W1. No: 
5010826971.
FRED J. MENSINK PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: 
#1000 - 400- 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010833693.
FREDS INSULATION SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 351 , HAMPSTEAD WAY 
NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 6E6. No: 
2010828743.
FREEDOM SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 960 EDGEMONT RD NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3A 2J3. No: 2010836142.
FRIENDS OF CARSTAIRS PUBLIC LIBRARY 
SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 DEC 
05 Registered Address: BOX 1305, CARSTAIRS 
ALBERTA, T0M 0N0. No: 5010816220.
FROGBUM FORESTRY INCORPORATED Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: 4416 47 ST., ROCKY 
MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T 1C7. No: 
2010835151.
FUBAR INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 600, 
5920 MACLEOD TRAIL S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2H 0K2. No: 2010838676.
FURN-X MECHANICAL INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 70 CHRISTINA COURT, SHERWOOD 
PARK ALBERTA, T8H 2H4. No: 2010834634.
G-MAC SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 2010825954.
G. GARTNER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Legal Professional Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 30 Registered Address: 52033 RANGE ROAD 
222, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8C 1A1. 
No: 2010834519.
G. KNULL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Chartered Accounting Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 52 
WILLIAM BELL DRIVE, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 
6N1. No: 2010828206.
G.P. LAND SERVICES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 2835A 33 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T3E 2T7. No: 2010831762.
GAS SUPPLY RESOURCES INC. Foreign 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2110823891.
GATU CONTRACT SERVICE LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: #11, 11TH STREEET W, 
BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0C3. No: 2010816755.
GE CONSUMER FINANCE CANADA 
COMPANY Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 
2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. 
No: 2110823248.
GE FINANCE COMPANY Other Prov/Territory 
Corps Registered 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110823289.
GE IT SOLUTIONS COMPANY Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110823339.
GE LEASEHOLDER CANADA COMPANY Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110820020.
GE LEASEHOLDER COMPANY Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110819907.
GE MODULAR SPACE PROPERTY INC. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110820137.
GE RAILCAR SERVICES COMPANY Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110823297.
GE VEL COMPANY Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 3300, 
421 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 
4K9. No: 2110823271.
GENERAL AUTO & AG SUPPLY LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 4923 - 51 AVENUE, 
VEGREVILLE ALBERTA, T9C 1S3. No: 
2010833149.
GENERAL ELECTRIC CANADA COMPANY 
Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110823347.
GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CANADA 
COMPANY Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 
2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. 
No: 2110823305.
GENFOUR THERMAL SOLUTIONS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 32 LONGVIEW DRIVE, 
SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 4H7. No: 
2010824957.
GEODAWN CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: PTN, NE 2-32-6 W5 No: 2010820245.
GER VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
10130 ALBERTA AVENUE, LAC LA BICHE 
ALBERTA, T0A 2C0. No: 2010818108.
GIDDY-UP LAND VENTURES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 138 - 8TH AVENUE N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 0A4. No: 
2010820716.
GIDDY-UP WELDING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: NW 34 54 27 W4 No: 2010829352.
GLOBAL ATMOSPHERIC CONTROLS INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
19 Registered Address: 501 - 4901 - 48 STREET, 
RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6M4. No: 
2010825756.
GLOBAL EFFORT INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 1120 MAGGIE ST SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2G 4M1. No: 2010824791.
GORDON POPE FARMS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, VEGREVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 2010833040.
GRACE INTERNATIONAL CHARITABLE 
FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 11 Registered Address: 10703 33 AVE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 2Z2. No: 
5010828159.
GRAF RESTORATION 1956 LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 102, 5300 - 50 STREET, STONY PLAIN 
ALBERTA, T7Z 1T8. No: 2010832091.
GRAND SIERRA CONSTRUCTION INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: BUILDING #2, 5410 - 99 
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 3P4. No: 
2010816300.
GRE-TECH ENGINEERING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 214, 9914 MORRISON STREET, FORT 
MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 4A4. No: 
2010821078.
GREAT WHITE SPORTS DEVELOPMENT INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
23 Registered Address: 7604 - 182 STREET NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1Y9. No: 
2010830830.
GREGORY J. GARTNER PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 
52033 RANGE ROAD 222, SHERWOOD PARK 
ALBERTA, T8C 1A1. No: 2010834071.
GROWING ALBERTA Non-Profit Private 
Company Incorporated 2003 NOV 28 Registered 
Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4. No: 
5110816740.
GRUPPEL MARKETING CORPORATION Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 903B - 48 AVENUE S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2A7. No: 
2010819254.
GUI INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 
2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 8521 83 AVE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 1A9. No: 
2010831747.
HALLER ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 205 MAIN STREET, THREE HILLS 
ALBERTA, T0M 2A0. No: 2010816714.
HAMILTON JETPORT LIMITED Named Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: #1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010819759.
HANNA MOTOR PRODUCTS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 196-3 AVENUE WEST, 
DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No: 
2010819015.
HAPPY HOOFER HORSESHOEING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 
Registered Address: NE1/4 2 22 1 W5TH No: 
2010821946.
HARD DRIVE CONTROLS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 1B, 333-2ND STREET WEST, BROOKS 
ALBERTA, T1R 1G4. No: 2010816276.
HARTFIELD & YAGER PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Continued In 2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 400, 
10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 3G1. No: 2010831184.
HAWK 22 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 300, 
14925 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5M P6. No: 2010825475.
HAWKAIR AVIATION SERVICES LTD. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 17731 - 103 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1N8. No: 
2110821887.
HAWORTH, LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Continued In 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 
3300, 421 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010832729.
HEIWA KANKO KAIHATSU CO. LTD. Foreign 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5204 86 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6E 5J6. No: 2110836570.
HEIWA KANKO KAIHATSU CO. LTD. Foreign 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 5204 86 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6E 5J6. No: 2110836570.
HELLER CANADA COMPANY Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2110823255.
HERBCO MECHANICAL & FABRICATION LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
29 Registered Address: NW-16-50-23-W4 No: 
2010833289.
HERITAGE HOME DECOR INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 1950-10025 102A AVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 
2010817449.
HESTIA GROUP OF COMPANIES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 1417 COLBORNE CRES. SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0R4. No: 2010828891.
HFLP FINANCE II LIMITED Foreign Corporation 
Registered 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 1400, 
350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9. No: 2110822281.
HIGH COUNTRY ARTWORKS GALLERY & 
STUDIOS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 
1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 2010819619.
HILL GEOPHYSICAL CONSULTING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
30 Registered Address: 59 HARVEST LAKE 
CRESCENT NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 
3Y7. No: 2010836175.
HILSTONE DEVELOPMENTS CANADA 
LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 
2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 3000 - 700 - 9TH 
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. 
No: 2110826944.
HOANG LONG NOODLE HOUSE LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: #1638, 10025 - 102A 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 
2010837645.
HOME PLEASURE PARTIES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 17607 - 94 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5T 3M6. No: 2010839070.
HONG SHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: 
10850 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 
2M5. No: 2010832877.
HOP INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 2010823355.
HORA VAMOS VENTURES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #103, 4404 - 122 ST., EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6J 4A9. No: 2010827075.
HORSE RIVER VENTURES LIMITED Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 302 BERARD CRESCENT, 
FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9K 1W2. No: 
2010828438.
HOTWHEELS AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
29 Registered Address: 20, 2439 54 AVE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 1M4. No: 
2010829568.
HURRICANE HOTSHOT LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #2, 9831 - 107 STREET, WESTLOCK 
ALBERTA, T7P 1R9. No: 2010830301.
HY-LOK DISTRIBUTION FORT ST. JOHN INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 
2010817423.
I. B. BOMBAK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Legal Professional Corporation Incorporated 2004 
JAN 01 Registered Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, 
VEGREVILLE ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 
2010832786.
IDEAL MEDICAL RESOURCES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 139 10 AVE NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2M 0B4. No: 2010839195.
ILLUMITI VENTURES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 1000, 400 - THIRD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010826895.
IMACTIVE INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 204, 
205 RIVERFRONT AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 5K4. No: 2010819171.
IMAGINE CUSTOM HOMES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 1544 BLACKMORE WAY SW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6W 1P2. No: 
2010832927.
IMPERIAL CONCRETE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 15220 74 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5C OY7. No: 2010832216.
INAAPA INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 9937 FAIRMOUNT DRIVE SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0S2. No: 2010818272.
INIONS FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: C/O 
5025 - 51 STREET, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 
2A3. No: 2010834014.
INNATE HEALING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 31 EDGEBROOK CLOSE N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4W5. No: 
2010827448.
INSTALOANS (AB) INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4. No: 
2010828990.
INT-EX DESIGN & BUILD LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 54 CITADEL FOREST PLACE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 5A5. No: 
2010824445.
INTEGRITY CUSTOM BUILDER INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 1004, 10104 - 103 AVE., 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No: 
2010826499.
INTEGRITY INTELLIGENCE LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: NW-2-76-6-W6 No: 
2010816094.
INTER-CONTINENTAL RELOCATION 
SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 15 
ARBOUR VISTA GATE NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3G 4G8. No: 2010835292.
INTERAMERICAN HOLDINGS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: #2210, 411-1 STREET S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7. No: 2010829865.
INTRIGUE RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #203, 5101 - 48 STREET, 
LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0H9. No: 
2010830178.
IT'S A PIZZA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 
#303, 9006-132 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5E 0Y2. No: 2010835375.
ITUNA CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 1 425 20 AVENUE NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 1R3. No: 2010816078.
J & YOUNG SKIN GLOBE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: C/O #888 CN TOWER, 10004 - 104 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0K1. No: 
2010816508.
J-PAAK JUYPTA PROMOTIONS ART AND 
KREATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 
6720 - 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 
5B8. No: 2010837207.
J.R. KUZYK HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3. No: 
2010825186.
JAB CONTRACT OPERATING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 613 CENTRE STREET, 
VULCAN ALBERTA, T0L 2B0. No: 2010829105.
JACKSON'S RESTAURANT REPAIR LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
30 Registered Address: 434 SADDLECREEK WAY 
NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4V5. No: 
2010834865.
JACKSTAY DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: #201, 4990 - 92 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 2V4. No: 
2010827760.
JASON C. MUTSCHLER PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 525 - 2 STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA, T1A 0C5. No: 2010818009.
JAVA FEST LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
#2600, 144-4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3N4. No: 2010827091.
JAY C. NODEN PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 940-5555 CALGARY TR, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No: 2010837553.
JESSEY FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 
225C WHEATLAND TRAIL, STRATHMORE 
ALBERTA, T1P 1K3. No: 2010837538.
JHM MAINTENANCE INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 12209 - 86 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5B 3K8. No: 2010824916.
JIL INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5. No: 
2010834550.
JM BRENNER INSTALLATIONS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 20 
Registered Address: 1107 - 939 BRACEWOOD DR. 
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3M4. No: 
2010825624.
JOB TIME TOOL INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 323-
7TH STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, 
T1J 2G4. No: 2010834857.
JOEL A. MACLEOD PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: #8, 5602-4 STREET N.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2K 1B2. No: 2010821821.
JOHN DONIHEE PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
3516 UNDERHILL DRIVE N.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2N 4E8. No: 2010773451.
JOHN OXENFORD AND ASSOCIATES LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
23 Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010813935.
K.C.M. BERNAKEVITCH PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 4505 - 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010821177.
K.R. NOTT HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 220 GAINSBORO COURT, SHERWOOD 
PARK ALBERTA, T8A 2J3. No: 2010824296.
KAMAKAZEE ENTERPRISES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 63 WOODHAVEN DR, 
SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3B4. No: 
2010824759.
KAPSI INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 87 
RANGE WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 
1H6. No: 2010818223.
KAREN'S CONSULTING 2004 INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 505 - 3 STREET, 
WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W 1A7. No: 
2010833370.
KAROUN INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #201, 12907 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5E 4C2. No: 2010839112.
KASAWSKI KONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: #108, 2841 - 109 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6J 6B7. No: 2010821052.
KATHRYN C. CARTER PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3T4. No: 2010828313.
KDI QUAIL INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 3A 
MEADOWLARK VILLAGE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5R 5X3. No: 2010828958.
KEENE AGENCY LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 4515 VISCOUNT DR NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3A 0N8. No: 2010812606.
KICKING HORSE EXCAVATING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 
Registered Address: 3 MOUNTAIN PLACE, 
OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1G7. No: 2010831473.
KID AROUND EDMONTON INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: #705-6223 31ST AVE NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3B 3X2. No: 2010820377.
KIM'S JAVA BAGELS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: #156, 66 GLAMIS GREEN S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6V1. No: 2010821144.
KIRMIC CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 664 QUEEN CHARLOTTE DRIVE SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 4T6. No: 2010833099.
KMJ CATTLE COMPANY INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 673 MEADOWVIEW CRESCENT, 
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8H 1X9. No: 
2010838940.
KNUTSON & SHAW GROWERS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 1250, 639 - 5TH AVENUE 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M9. No: 
2010819239.
KODIAK EXPRESS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 134 HERITAGE TERRACE, 
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 6J5. No: 
2010817175.
KOKE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6L 6K3. No: 2010827638.
KULVIR S. DHALIWAL PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Optometry Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6L 6K3. No: 2010824437.
KYOTO FINANCIAL CORP. Other Prov/Territory 
Corps Registered 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
4502 49 AVENUE, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, 
T4S 1L9. No: 2110817083.
LAKES HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2010812853.
LAND TRAK CONTRACTING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: SE-13-87-24-W5 No: 
2010837736.
LARRE FARMING INC. Other Prov/Territory 
Corps Registered 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 
BOX 1680, 5107 - 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER 
ALBERTA, T9V 0H9. No: 2110821432.
LARRY GAUCHIER CONSTRUCTION LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: 5119 - 50TH STREET, 
HIGH PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T0G 1E0. No: 
2010816284.
LARS H. OLTHAFER PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4X7. No: 2010825020.
LASER TREK & PAINTLESSBALL INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: #400, 603 - 7TH AVENUE 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2T5. No: 
2010824452.
LATIN-CANADIAN SOCCER SCHOOL CLUB 
Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 DEC 03 
Registered Address: 5328 CALGARY TRAIL 
SOUTH, SUITE 1572, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T6H 4J8. No: 5010818150.
LAURENCESON FARMS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, VEGREVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 2010830152.
LAURUS CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: #303, 2303-119 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6J 4E2. No: 2010838833.
LEADING EDGE STRATEGIES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 600 PALMER ROAD NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7R3. No: 2010818470.
LEDGE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: #1155, 5555 CALGARY 
TRAIL SOUTH, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 
5P9. No: 2010821136.
LEDUC PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4. No: 
2010828529.
LEMON TREE VIETNAMESE RESTAURANT 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 29 Registered Address: #418, 715-5 AVENUE 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No: 
2010832265.
LEOCAN HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5. No: 
2010834659.
LET'S GO MANUFACTURING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: SE - 4 - 40 - 2 W5M No: 
2010821169.
LIEDAM CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 127 ROCKY RIDGE DRIVE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4E6. No: 2010832919.
LIFESPECTRUM INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 600, 
9707 - 110 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5K 2L9. No: 2010828131.
LINDSAY A. MULLEN PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4X7. No: 2010825327.
LISA HEWITT ENTERTAINMENT LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 5028 - 49 STREET, GIBBONS 
ALBERTA, T0A 1N0. No: 2010829592.
LITTLE BOW WAREHOUSING AND 
LOGISTICS INCORPORATED Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 2113 - 20 STREET, NANTON ALBERTA, 
T0L 1R0. No: 2010817548.
LITTLE LEAGUE ALBERTA DISTRICT 8 
ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 18 Registered Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD 
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. 
No: 5010836137.
LIVING SUCCESS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 248 COUNTRY HILLS COURT NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3Y9. No: 
2010832810.
LORENZ MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 2010830723.
LORIA FINE HOMES & RENOVATIONS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
17 Registered Address: 11173 HARVEST WOOD 
ROAD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3X9. No: 
2010819981.
LOVATT OLSEN LLP Alberta Limited Liability 
Partnership Registered 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No: AL10826659.
LTN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 
2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 129 CORAL 
REEF MANOR NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 
3Y8. No: 2010825921.
LUKE'S MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: SW 1/4 SECTION 18 
TOWNSHIP 66 RANGE 18 WEST OF THE 4TH 
MERIDIAN. No: 2010821706.
LULULEMON ATHLETICA INC. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 1250, 639-5TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M9. No: 
2110829583.
LYM ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 100, 1501- 1 STREET SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0W1. No: 2010817357.
LYNX LOGISTICS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #71 DOUGLAS WOODS TERRACE S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2E6. No: 2010833735.
LYTAE HAUS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
2234A - 5 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2N 0S7. No: 2010825616.
M.M. JANOSKI PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered Address: 2250 
SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 
2010726558.
M.V.P. VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2010833438.
MAC MILLAN SALES & DISTRIBUTION 
CHAMPS MUSHROOMS A.B. LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 146 PRESTWICK RISE S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3Z6. No: 2010837892.
MACCAGNO CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 11439 - 35 AVE., EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6J 2W9. No: 2010826317.
MACLURE FAMILY DENTISTRY LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: 940-5555 CALGARY TR, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No: 
2010817944.
MAD MAC OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 5014 48 
STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0H8. 
No: 2010822217.
MADISON PETROGAS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 106 SIERRA NEVADA WAY S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3P2. No: 2010828362.
MANSFIELD FARMS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 
10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 2Z1. No: 2010834246.
MAPLERIDGE ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
19 Registered Address: #2, 5268 MEMORIAL 
DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 2R1. No: 
2010824213.
MAR-GAS MONITORS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 2ND FLOOR, 4919 48TH STREET, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1S8. No: 2010813620.
MARCOMM COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 1060, 10303 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010826382.
MARIMAX HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 
10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 2Z1. No: 2010832760.
MARITIME HARDWOOD FLOORS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: #349 VALLEY POINT N 
22555 TWP RD 530, SHERWOOD PARK 
ALBERTA, T8A 4T7. No: 2010835466.
MARVIN MARTIN ENT. INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 717 EDGEBANK PLACE N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4S2. No: 2010822548.
MARY J 786 INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 248 KIRKWOOD AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 5A8. No: 
2010831275.
MARY LYND'S CLEANING & ROOFING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
17 Registered Address: 2202 42 ST SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2B 1G5. No: 2010818793.
MASTERPIECE ENTERTAINMENT LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 320 RUNDLEFIELD RD NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 2W1. No: 
2010834105.
MASUCH, ALBERT & NEALE LLP Alberta 
Limited Liability Partnership Registered 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: C200, 9705 HORTON 
ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 2X5. No: 
AL10818045.
MATLYN MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 102, 10126 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7X6. No: 2010819411.
MAX PERFORMANCE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 5610 LEN THOMPSON DR., LACOMBE 
ALBERTA, T4L 1E7. No: 2010810139.
MAX PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 54 TUSCANY HILLS TERRACE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2G7. No: 2010819361.
MAXIM ENVIRONMENTAL LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 5017 - 50TH AVENUE, BARRHEAD 
ALBERTA, T7N 1A2. No: 2010825012.
MBQ SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 10 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SUITE 200, 
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 3Y1. No: 
2010824361.
MCG HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: C/O 
203, 200 BARCLAY PARADE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4R5. No: 2010828503.
MCMATT INVESTMENTS LTD. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: #305, 8657 - 51 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6A8. No: 
2110827306.
MCMILLAN MOTOR PRODUCTS INC. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 2 ATHABASCAN AVENUE, 
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4E3. No: 
2110818701.
MEDICINE HAT CONSERVATORY OF DANCE 
ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 10 Registered Address: 299 COLLEGE 
DRIVE SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 
3Y6. No: 5010835949.
MESA MEDICAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
41035 CAMDEN LANE, COCHRANE ALBERTA, 
T4C 1A1. No: 2010813943.
METALHEADZ UNLIMITED INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 1015 77 STREET NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6K 3G4. No: 2010827547.
MI-3 ECONOMIC CONSULTING SERVICES 
INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 30 Registered Address: 53 GLAMORGAN 
DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 4Z1. 
No: 2010836829.
MICHAEL J. CLARK PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 
4505 - 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010838114.
MICHAEL MATECHUK NETWORK 
SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 120, 
3636 - 23 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2E 8Z5. No: 2010829303.
MICHEL G. FONTAINE PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
SUITE 1700, 10020 - 101A AVE., EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3G2. No: 2010817332.
MICHELE H. HOLLINS PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 
2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3R5. No: 2010828883.
MICHENER FARM LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 314 3 ST S, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, 
T1J 1Y9. No: 2010838841.
MIGHTY MULCHING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 206 17511 107 AVE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5S 1E5. No: 2010837710.
MIKE BONNAMOUR CONSULTING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
19 Registered Address: SE-1-79-22-W5 No: 
2010823942.
MINUTE BY MINUTE TRUCKING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 4316 57 AVE, INNISFAIL 
ALBERTA, T4G 1K7. No: 2010825194.
MISSOURI COTEAU CATTLE CO. LTD. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 2200 411 1 ST SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2G 5E7. No: 2110822448.
MISTAYA AVIATION INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered 
Address: 913 - 8TH STREET, CANMORE 
ALBERTA, T1W 2B4. No: 2010831481.
MJCA CONTRACTING CORP. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 38 GLENEAGLES TERRACE, 
COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 1W4. No: 
2010823140.
MKMGROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
2220 HALIFAX CRESCENT NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2M 4C9. No: 2010816847.
MKS MACHINING SERVICES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 49327 RANGE ROAD 274 No: 
2010832059.
MOBILE DREAMZ LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010835342.
MOBILITY CHALLENGED ACHIEVERS 
ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA Alberta Society 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 106 
1826 16 A STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2T 4J7. No: 5010827987.
MOBYSPORTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 214 
10TH STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 
4M1. No: 2010827018.
MOLDENHAUER ENTERPRISES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: #120, 8989 MACLEOD 
TRAIL, SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 
0M2. No: 2010830947.
MONDAY MANAGEMENT & CONDOMINIUM 
SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 
2009 MOUNTVIEW CRESCENT NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 5N4. No: 2010837686.
MONET CATERING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 299 WOODBINE BLVD. SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2W 4K8. No: 2010835573.
MONSTER GEAR INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 4812 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2G 0A8. No: 2010837785.
MTM INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 201-10318 111 ST NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5K 1L2. No: 2010823199.
MUD CREEK HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 2500, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No: 2010820740.
MUDDY BOOTS ENTERTAINMENT INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 8836 135 A AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 1S1. No: 
2010829469.
MULTICULTRUAL HANDICRAFTS TRAINING 
AND FRIENDSHIP SOCIETY OF EDMONTON 
Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 3923-36 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 5M9. No: 
5010823002.
N R G MANAGEMENT CORPORATION Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 5220 - 51 AVENUE, 
WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 3E2. No: 
2010818595.
N.B. PILOT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 2 WILLIS CRESCENT, LEDUC 
ALBERTA, T9E 8E6. No: 2010832661.
N.C. WINDSHIELD & MINOR AUTOBODY 
REPAIR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
5502 54 STREET, ST. PAUL ALBERTA, T0A 3A1. 
No: 2010816912.
NAQVI GEOLOGICAL CONSULTING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
29 Registered Address: APT 113A, 3855 
MILLWOODS ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T6K 2L7. No: 2010834410.
NATURAL REST BEDDING INC. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2110817828.
NB PROPERTIES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 212 - 
9714 MAIN STREET, FORT MCMURRAY 
ALBERTA, T9H 1T6. No: 2110838261.
NEBULUS NETWORKS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1606, 10770 WINTERBURN ROAD, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1T6. No: 
2010821359.
NETRICOM LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 17019 
- 105 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 
1M5. No: 2110822869.
NEUDORF PLUMBING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4J7. No: 
2010823710.
NEW ENERGY CORPORATION INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 
2010832224.
NEWCOMERS ADAPTATION SOCIETY OF 
AMERICAS Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 04 Registered Address: 440, 10816 
MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2J 5N8. No: 5010816022.
NEXUS WELDING AND CONSULTING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 34 SUNSET BLVD, ST. 
ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 0N5. No: 2010821979.
NIKKI HAIR INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 
10427 10 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 
6E9. No: 2010836688.
NILSSON VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 5107 - 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER 
ALBERTA, T9V 0H9. No: 2010817845.
NIPISIHKOPAHK CULTURAL SOCIETY Alberta 
Society Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 2910, 715-5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No: 5010822962.
NOOSA HEADS HOTELS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3W8. No: 2010830103.
NORALTA MONEY MART LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3. No: 
2010817290.
NORTH AMERICA CAPITAL & INVESTMENTS 
INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 30 Registered Address: #410, 10325 
BONAVENTURE DRIVE S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2J 7E4. No: 2010836860.
NORTH AMERICAN LOGISTICS SERVICES 
INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 
DEC 18 Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7 
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. 
No: 2110822562.
NORTHERN ALBERTA ENERGY SAVERS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 192, 2301 PREMIER WAY, 
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8H 2K8. No: 
2010822738.
NORTHERN MAT INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 5011 - 51 AVENUE, WHITECOURT 
ALBERTA, T7S 1P7. No: 2010829774.
NT SERVICES LIMITED Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 323B - 41ST AVENUE N.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 2N4. No: 2010819585.
OLIVE REALTY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 105, 
2411 - 4 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2M 2Z8. No: 2010826242.
OMEGA SECURITY SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 14261 23 STREET NE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 1N1. No: 
2010828248.
OMEGA STRUCTURAL DETAILING INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
17 Registered Address: 11709 11B AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 7E5. No: 
2010820112.
ONSIDE SPORTS REHAB LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 13907 - 127 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6V 1A8. No: 2010816573.
ONWARD CONFLICT STRATEGIES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: #722, 105-150 CROWFOOT 
CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G3T2. 
No: 2010821417.
OPEN247 INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 27 Registered Address: 
5615 BRENNER CRESCENT NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2L 1Z3. No: 2010831978.
ORACHESKI ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 
10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 2Z1. No: 2010832497.
ORCA HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 
SUITE 1310, 10025 - 102A AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 
2010818397.
OSBOE INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2010823371.
OSONIC TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 6024 106 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T6H 2T7. No: 2010818678.
OWEN A. LEWIS PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
#600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA, T8V 5V4. No: 2010826853.
OWLSOURCE CONSULTING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: 83 TUSCARORA CRESCENT 
NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2G3. No: 
2010836563.
OXFORD EXTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 516 DOUGLAS GLEN POINT SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3P9. No: 2010838163.
P & G MCNIVEN RANCHING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: SW 31-23-13 W4 No: 
2010826341.
P & R BUILDERS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 75 MARTINRIDGE GROVE NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2M3. No: 2010828107.
P L T TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: SW 9 55 18 W4 No: 2010838601.
P.S.L. SALES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 
1212-32 ST SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 0Z4. 
No: 2010820856.
PANDA FINANCIAL INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010822647.
PARK ROAD HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4J7. No: 
2010823744.
PARSONS WIRELESS SERVICES INC. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2. No: 
2110828320.
PARTS USER NETWORK LTD. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 13240 - 170TH STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5V 1M7. No: 2110817919.
PATCH POINT ENTERPRISES LTD. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 1500, 407 - 2ND STREET 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3. No: 
2110819311.
PAUL NEILSON PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 1413 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No: 2010816037.
PAUL ROWE SCHOOL COUNCIL 
FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 05 Registered Address: PO BOX 488, 
MANNING ALBERTA, T0H 2M0. No: 
5010816105.
PAUL TAENZER PHD PSYCHOLOGICAL 
SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 225, 
1935- 32 AVE. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 
7C8. No: 2010825111.
PCG INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 
2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: #600, 12220 
STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5N 3Y4. No: 2010836399.
PCL MONAD CONSTRUCTORS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: BUILDING #2, 5410 - 99 
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 3P4. No: 
2010827919.
PEACOCK ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 16030 MCKENZIE LAKE WAY S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 1Y1. No: 2010818736.
PEAK SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT 
MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: 280, 
521 - 3 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2P 3T3. No: 2010833867.
PENTASTAR ENERGY SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 
2010831721.
PEOPLEWORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 135- 
34A STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 
2Y4. No: 2010822415.
PERFECT CENTS ACCOUNTING INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 
Registered Address: 50 SILVERTIP DR RR 3, 
HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V1Z2. No: 
2010811335.
PETE BLACK TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 1127 39TH STREET S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2A 1H4. No: 2010835631.
PETER STONE PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
6132 BOW CRESCENT NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3B 2B9. No: 2010816722.
PFC CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #100, 4103B CENTRE STREET N., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2Y6. No: 2010835037.
PHILIP M. BROWNE PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: 608 
- 3RD AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA, T1J 0H5. No: 2010833008.
PHYSICAL THERAPY CENTRE LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: 1075 TORY ROAD NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 3A6. No: 
2010836183.
PITT'S & SPITT'S CANADA INC. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 431 - 58 AVENUE SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2H 0P5. No: 2110827629.
PLAYGREEN INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Continued In 2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 105 
- 150 CROWFOOT CRESCENT N.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3G 3T2. No: 2010831317.
PNP AUTO PARTS CANADA CO. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2110821549.
PONSTER INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 700-
933-17 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 
5R6. No: 2010838106.
POOHKAY CONSULTING CORPORATION 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
19 Registered Address: #1450, 10405 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N4. No: 
2010825558.
POPPY HILLS EQUITIES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2010830194.
PORCON CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 200, 2120 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2S 1W7. No: 2010819841.
POWER HAUS AUTO LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: #1, 4616 62 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 6T3. No: 2010823207.
PRAIRIE DOLPHINS WATER POLO CLUB 
Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 DEC 11 
Registered Address: BOX 143, BRANT ALBERTA, 
T0L 0L0. No: 5010829058.
PRAYINGMANTIS RESOURCES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 
2010818173.
PRECISION DRILLING TECHNOLOGY 
SERVICES GROUP INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 4200, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7. No: 2010820500.
PRERNA PROJECTS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 49 MARTINVALLEY WAY NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4A1. No: 2010825178.
PRIORITY ONE JANITORIAL SERVICES INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 12227 - 152 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5V 1N3. No: 
2010820427.
PRO FLOW PLUMBING & HEATING CORP. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: 28 IRELAND COURT NW, 
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 7H8. No: 
2010815682.
PRO-TRAIN FIRE & SAFETY TRAINING & 
CONSULTING CORPORATION Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 330 - 1ST AVE, IRRICANA ALBERTA, 
T0M 1B0. No: 2010837991.
PROCON ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4X7. No: 2010832174.
PRODIGY INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1835 - 28TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2T 1J9. No: 2010833230.
PROTIVITI CO. Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 2600, 
255 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2P 3G6. No: 2110827868.
PUCKMASTERS HOCKEY TRAINING CENTRE 
INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 
DEC 19 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND 
STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. 
No: 2110823594.
PUNKO FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: SW 
14-62-25-W4 No: 2010816953.
PURAN PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 617 CORAL SPRINGS BOULEVARD 
N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3W7. No: 
2010827323.
QUADRA CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 501, 933 - 17 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2T 5R6. No: 2010820948.
QUANTUM TUNNELING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 1311 HARVEST HILLS DRIVE NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4W5. No: 
2010829733.
QUORRA APOTHECARY INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 316, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E5. No: 2010827067.
QWEST ENERGY DEVELOPMENT VII 2003 
LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2110823396.
R M PRATCH ENTERPRISES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 4713 - 50 STREET, ST. PAUL 
ALBERTA, T0A 3A4. No: 2010823728.
R.E. SCHULTZ PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 311 - 14TH STREET EAST, BROOKS 
ALBERTA, T1R 1L9. No: 2010818249.
R.M. CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 32 STRADWICK WAY SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3H 1G9. No: 2010838858.
R.P. OILFIELD SOLUTION (INT'L) LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 
Registered Address: 272 EDENWOLD DRIVE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4A4. No: 
2010831515.
RAEGAN RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
19 Registered Address: 25032 RITCHFIELD 
DRIVE, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 1M9. No: 
2010823421.
RAKOS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 928 19TH STREET N.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2E 4X9. No: 2010835722.
RAM INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE 
INVESTIGATORS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5S 1K7. No: 2010832554.
RAMPANT LION PRODUCTIONS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 2457 22A STREET N.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 3X8. No: 
2010825871.
RANDY'S HANDYMAN SERVICES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: SE 1/4 - 12 - 53 - 11 - W4TH 
No: 2010817571.
RAPID RESPONSE PROJECT LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 121 SIMCOE VIEW SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4N4. No: 
2010832158.
RAVINDER (ROB) BAGGA PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 203, 
3825 - 34 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T1Y 6Z8. No: 2010821219.
RDR HUNT CORPORATION Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 4R5. No: 
2010816656.
RDR HUNT ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 4R5. No: 
2010816680.
RE:PEAT PRODUCTS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 203, 4603 VARSITY DRIVE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2V7. No: 
2010816565.
REAL'S WOODWORK & FARM LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE 
RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No: 2010823777.
RED RAM CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 4807 - 51 STREET, COLD LAKE 
ALBERTA, T9M 1P2. No: 2010828586.
REHABTRONICS INC. Federal Corporation 
Registered 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 17731 
- 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 
1N8. No: 2110819568.
RELIABLE OILFIELD EQUIPMENT RENTALS 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 18 Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 4919 
48TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1S8. 
No: 2010820252.
RENATA HOLODY SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 
Registered Address: 16339-87 ST., EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5Z 3S2. No: 2010831887.
RES-Q TIRE INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 124 
ANDREWS CLOSE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 
2R2. No: 2010822274.
RESMOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 
LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 
2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND 
STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. 
No: 2010830913.
RESOLUTE FINANCIAL CORP. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 259, 16 MIDLAKE BLVD. S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2X7. No: 
2010826523.
RESOURCE INNOVATIONS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 3000, 400 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0J4. No: 2010838726.
REVOLUTION INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 22 Registered Address: 35 EDELWEISS 
COURT N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 3R7. 
No: 2010828289.
RHODA I. DOBLER PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 
2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3R5. No: 2010828826.
RIDGEWOOD UTILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 
01 Registered Address: 1038 ORMSBY 
CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 6H5. 
No: 2010837504.
RIHA FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
1910 - 18 STREET, COALDALE ALBERTA, T1M 
1N1. No: 2010817761.
RIONDEL INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 188 
DOUGLAS WOODS DRIVE S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2Z 2E4. No: 2010820153.
ROBERT J. SAWERS PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 301, 
615 - 3 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 
0G6. No: 2010824056.
ROBERT MILLS FORESTRY SERVICES INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
29 Registered Address: 10203-129 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1W8. No: 
2010832513.
ROBERT O'NEILL PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered Address: 
1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 2010827034.
ROCAR CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 115 BELMONT CRESCENT, HINTON 
ALBERTA, T7V 1N6. No: 2010834568.
ROCK SOLID ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 1629 20 AVE NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2M 1G9. No: 2010820849.
ROCKLANE FARMS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE W, DRUMHELLER 
ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No: 2010815740.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN FLATBREAD COMPANY 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 16 Registered Address: #305 EAGLE 
HEIGHTS, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 3C9. No: 
2010816615.
ROCKYVIEW HOMES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 440 TARA COVE ESTATES DR. NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4S8. No: 2010820476.
ROCOSAS HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 800, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No: 2010828735.
ROLLIGIOUS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 902 
700 67TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 
2H3. No: 2010816946.
RONDORE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 5117-50 AVENUE, STONY PLAIN 
ALBERTA, T7Z 1C3. No: 2010828040.
ROYSTON FARMS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 4834 - 50 STREET, OLDS ALBERTA, 
T4H 1E4. No: 2010836480.
RUN-RITE FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 220 720 - 28TH STREET, NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2A 6R3. No: 2110819048.
RUSSIAN STANDARDS CERTIFICATION 
SERVICES CANADA INC. Federal Corporation 
Registered 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 410, 
10325 BONAVENTURE DRIVE S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2J 7E4. No: 2110821689.
RUTA KON CORPORATION Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 10338 TUSCANY HILLS WAY NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2A1. No: 2010825244.
RYDER BIDLOCK INNS & SUITES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3W8. No: 
2010830186.
S & D GROUP DEVELOPMENT INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 900, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 
2010823900.
S.II CUSTOM HOMES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: #418, 715-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No: 2010816458.
S.M.N. CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 5024 - 2 STREET NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2K 0Z3. No: 2010826689.
S.R.J. MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 5017 - 50TH AVENUE, 
BARRHEAD ALBERTA, T7N 1A2. No: 
2010824882.
SAFEGUARD HOME SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 600 4911 51 STREET, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No: 2010838684.
SAN FRANCISCO STORES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010823967.
SARROULLA SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 13907 - 127 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6V 1A8. No: 2010827646.
SAUNDERS AGENCY & DISTRIBUTION INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: #201, 4990 - 92 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 2V4. No: 
2010816268.
SAVIOR FIRST AID & SAFETY TRAINING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
31 Registered Address: 5221 3RD STREET, 
COALHURST ALBERTA, TOL0V0. No: 
2010837496.
SCHIEWE CUSTOM FARMS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 2170 SUN LIFE PLACE, 10123 - 99 ST, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No: 
2010833248.
SCHLESIEN CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010824536.
SCRATCH & DENT AUTO RENT LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 
2010825046.
SDH PROCUREMENT CONSULTING INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
22 Registered Address: 7 STRADWICK RISE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 1G6. No: 
2010828172.
SENSIUM TECHNOLOGIES INC. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2110824642.
SEVEN PERSONS SCHOOL PARENT 
ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 19 Registered Address: PO BOX 90, SEVEN 
PERSONS ALBERTA, T0K 1Z0. No: 5010835915.
SHALOMAR INVESTMENT CORPORATION 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
17 Registered Address: 903B - 48 AVENUE S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2A7. No: 
2010818207.
SHAWTHOMPSON MANAGEMENT INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: SUITE 300, 340 - 12TH 
AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L5. 
No: 2010822183.
SHEAS CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 255 STRATHRIDGE PLACE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4J2. No: 2010818843.
SHEN-DEN CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 4824 51 STREET, RED DEER 
ALBERTA, T4N 2A5. No: 2010831770.
SHEPARD BUSINESS PARK LOT OWNERS 
ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 
DEC 22 Registered Address: THIRD FLOOR, 14505 
BANNISTER ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2X 3J3. No: 5010829520.
SHEPHERD WIDDOES & ASSOCIATES LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
24 Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010831556.
SHERAH ACTIVE FASHION, INC. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #321, 30 SIERRA MORENA MEWS SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3K7. No: 
2110828833.
SHERWAY TB FOODS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 1600, 10025 - 102A AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 
2010819775.
SHOVAL SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 Registered 
Address: 121 HILLCREST PLACE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5R 5X6. No: 2010788665.
SIERRA YARDWORK & DESIGN LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 110 COUNTRY HILLS VIEW 
NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 5B5. No: 
2010820484.
SIMFREECANADA INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 46 HAMPTONS HTS NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3A 5W1. No: 2010831663.
SIX ENERGY CORP. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 120 
WOODVALE ROAD WEST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6L 1P7. No: 2010818256.
SKYLINE DRAFTING SERVICES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 27 
Registered Address: 12 FALLINGWORTH PLACE 
NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 1J5. No: 
2010831994.
SLAVE LAKE PULP HOLDINGS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: 2000 OXFORD TOWER, 
10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 3G1. No: 2010816870.
SMITH CAGEORGE PERRY LLP Alberta Limited 
Liability Partnership Registered 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: #300, 340 - 12TH AVENUE 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L5. No: 
AL10824720.
SMITH CAGEORGE PERRY LLP Alberta Limited 
Liability Partnership Registered 2004 JAN 01 
Registered Address: #300, 340 - 12TH AVENUE 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L5. No: 
AL10827889.
SNIZ'S CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 10316 110 STREET, FAIRVIEW 
ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No: 2010826556.
SOAKERS WATER HAULING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 8521-77 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 0L5. No: 
2010833990.
SOFT TRACKS ENTERPRISES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 3300, 421 7 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010819726.
SOFTAVENUE INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
803E, 343 - 14 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0M5. No: 2010826820.
SOJOURN CORPORATION Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0K2. No: 
2010835664.
SOJOURN INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 600, 
5920 MACLEOD TRAIL S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2H 0K2. No: 2010835607.
SOLICK SEEDS CORPORATION Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 4TH FLR., 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1Y1. No: 2010830285.
SOLID TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #204, 755 LAKE BONAVISTA DRIVE 
SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0N3. No: 
2010835813.
SOLTERRA CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 701, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 
2010818660.
SOUTHWESTERN AUTO INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 6915 8 STREET NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2K 1G2. No: 2010816631.
SOWER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Non-
Profit Private Company Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 2401 TD TOWER, 10088 - 102 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 
5110825436.
SPANISH BAY TECHNICAL SERVICES INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
23 Registered Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 
2010830368.
SPECTRA TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 10022 - 102 AVENUE, GRANDE 
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0Z7. No: 2010816896.
SPHL HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 5203 WHITEHORN DRIVE NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 1V2. No: 
2010826630.
SPIRITS OF COLLINGWOOD INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 
Registered Address: 769 NORTHMOUNT DR NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 0A1. No: 2010819403.
SPLASHPOINT FUND MANAGEMENT INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
23 Registered Address: 406, 330- 26TH AVENUE 
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 2T3. No: 
2010829261.
SPURS TRAIL RIDING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: NE 1/4, S30, TWP 27, RGE 5, W5 No: 
2010822050.
SPYGLASS HILLS EQUITIES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 
2010830426.
SST TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 2ND FLOOR, 4919 48 STREET, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1S8. No: 2010815336.
ST. PAUL AFFORDABLE COMMUNITY 
HOUSING SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 
2003 DEC 08 Registered Address: 4837 48 AVE., 
ST. PAUL ALBERTA, T0A 3A3. No: 5010819323.
STEEP LEAP INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 571 
REGAL PARK NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 
0S6. No: 2010827968.
STEPHEN SPOONER PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010823090.
STERNSTYLE VENTURES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 10567 - 31 AVENUE, EDMOTNON 
ALBERTA, T6J 3K1. No: 2010838627.
STRAIGHT SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 806 WESTMOUNT DRIVE, 
STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1P8. No: 
2010837397.
STREAMLINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
29 Registered Address: 2200, 10303 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 
2010833859.
SUB10 EVENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 
#310, 2891 SUNRIDGE WAY N.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T1Y 7K7. No: 2010826408.
SULZER METCO (CANADA) INC. Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 3700, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: 2110818230.
SUMMIT CARE CORPORATION (2003) LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
22 Registered Address: 255, 125 - 9 AVENUE S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 0P6. No: 2010828636.
SUMMIT VIEW INVESTMENTS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 286 PANAMOUNT DRIVE 
NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 5L9. No: 
2010821391.
SUMMIT WELLNESS OKOTOKS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 2213 20TH STREET, 
NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No: 2010826663.
SUNDRE HOTEL RESTAURANT LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 102 CENTRE STREET 
SOUTH, SUNDRE ALBERTA, T0M 1X0. No: 
2010834360.
SUNSET CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 4TH FLR., 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1Y1. No: 2010823686.
SUNSHINE SMOKED SALMON INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 10510 - 136 STREET, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 2E9. No: 
2010824627.
SUNSHINE SUPPLIES OF CANADA LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 2, 122 12 AVE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 0C3. No: 
2010835441.
SUNSHINE VILLAGE MANAGEMENT 
CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 
#1900, 350-7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010829832.
SUPERIOR FLOORS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 105 HARVEST GLEN WAY NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4J3. No: 2010819395.
SUPREME POCKET PITA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 205-3545 32 AVE NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T1Y 6M6. No: 2010821623.
SURE STOP SECURITY SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 5314 - 50 STREET, VIKING 
ALBERTA, T0B 4N0. No: 2010824346.
SUREWAY ENVIRONMENTAL 
INCORPORATED Federal Corporation Registered 
2003 DEC 29 Registered Address: 3RD FLOOR, 
14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2X 3J3. No: 2110822778.
SVD RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 1626R - 34 AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2T 2B4. No: 2010826358.
SWEDLO CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 103 WOODSIDE CRESCENT, AIRDIRE 
ALBERTA, T4B 2K2. No: 2010828214.
T.A. ULMER AGENCIES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 1700, 530 - 8TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3S8. No: 2010830046.
T.R. FINANCIAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 31 
ANDERS CLOSE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 
1C2. No: 2010839021.
T.W. CRAMPAIN CONSULTING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: 424 HIGHWOOD BLVD., 
DEVON ALBERTA, T9G 2C8. No: 2010822407.
TAB ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 Registered Address: 
SUITE 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010831309.
TADEUSZ OSINOWSKI SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 17224-115 ST., EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5X 5Y1. No: 2010838957.
TAKE CARE THERAPY LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: LOT 9, BLOCK 1, PLAN 782 1352 No: 
2010822555.
TANEX (2003) INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 410 
- 6TH STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA, T1J 2C9. No: 2010827216.
TASHOU CORP. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered Address: 7 - 
1124 GLADSTONE ROAD NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2N 3E7. No: 2010835045.
TBC SUPERIOR GRANITE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 648 CORAL SPRING BLVD NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3T3. No: 2010822878.
TBOLT SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 5515 123 AVE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5W 1T6. No: 2010829964.
TDK MARKETING AND LOGISTICS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
22 Registered Address: 55 GRAND RIVER BLVD 
WEST, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 7P1. No: 
2010828693.
TEARDROP TRANSPORTATION LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, 
GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5V4. No: 
2010827950.
TECHNOLOGY TAX CREDITS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: 1430, 1122 - 4 STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1M1. No: 
2010816607.
TERENCE P. GLANCY PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 
#888 CN TOWER, 10004 - 104 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0K1. No: 
2010818314.
TERWILLEGAR RIVERBEND ADVISORY 
COUNCIL Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 DEC 
01 Registered Address: 2700, 10155 102 ST, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 
5010819919.
THE AUDIO GUYS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 4TH FLR., 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED 
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1Y1. No: 2010839062.
THE CABINET GUY CORPORATION Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: #1 ORCHARD COURT, ST. 
ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 6E6. No: 2010830566.
THE INSPIRATION GROUP INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 27 Registered 
Address: 2, 2201 BROADVIEW ROAD NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3J3. No: 2010831929.
THE ISLANDER INN RESTAURANT LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: 212 - 9714 MAIN STREET, 
FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 1T6. No: 
2010817399.
THE KEG SPIRIT FOUNDATION Federal 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: 67 ARBOUR CREST RISE NW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4L3. No: 5310833453.
THE MOTION PICTURE SHOP INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 
Registered Address: 431-11217 103 AVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2V9. No: 
2010817076.
THE SEQUANA WELLNESS GROUP INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
20 Registered Address: 215 ROCKY VISTA 
CIRCLE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 5B8. 
No: 2010826077.
THOMAS H. FERGUSON PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 2010825426.
THREE ANGELS TRUCKING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 239 RUNDLEMERE ROAD 
NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 3K5. No: 
2010828230.
THREE WAY CONNECTION LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 300-10020 101A AVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G2. No: 
2010820328.
THRU-WEST AUTO SALES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 202B 50TH STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, 
T7E 1V1. No: 2010826754.
TIANMI INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: SW; 
18-22-4-W5M No: 2010838486.
TIMBERLINE DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 5011 - 51 AVENUE, 
WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1P7. No: 
2010829618.
TIMBERSTONE DEVELOPMENT CORP. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 1601, 333 - 11 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L9. No: 2010824072.
TIMES 3 DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: #2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3. No: 
2010818215.
TIMES SQUARE CAPITAL CORP. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 122 SUNSET PLACE S.E., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2X 3J4. No: 2010834923.
TIMOTHY LEE PHYSIOTHERAPY 
CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 3-
1613-34 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 
2B3. No: 2010809404.
TKACZYK FARMS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, VEGREVILLE 
ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 2010816474.
TLC PROPERTY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: 1050, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 
2010830798.
TOM NICODEMUS OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: #203, 5101 - 48 STREET, 
LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0H9. No: 
2010816045.
TONA O'REILLY ASSOCIATES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 4710 - 50 STREET, LEDUC 
ALBERTA, T9E 6W2. No: 2010828081.
TONGUE CREEK HOLDINGS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 24 
Registered Address: 501 - 4TH STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4X2. No: 
2010831291.
TOOR BROTHERS ENTERPRISES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 20 
Registered Address: 145 TARAWOOD CLOSE NE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4Y9. No: 2010826143.
TOTAL COMBUSTION INTERNATIONAL LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
24 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 
2010831150.
TRACKER SUPERVISOR SERVICES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 
Registered Address: NE 17-63-6 W4 No: 
2010820989.
TRACKMASTERS CANADA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 262017 SYMONS VALLEY ROAD, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3R 1E9. No: 2010821839.
TRAILHEAD MANAGEMENT CONSULTING 
CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 
2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: #300, 10209 - 97 
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0L6. No: 
2010837439.
TREC RENTAL SHOP LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3P8. No: 2010817530.
TRENDY BEAUTY SALON INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: 124 - 6800 MEMORIAL DRIVE N.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6V3. No: 
2010836639.
TRILEGIANT CORPORATION Foreign 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2110826845.
TRITON GLOBAL BUSINESS SERVICES INC. 
Federal Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 22 
Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2110827785.
TROY FLEETWOOD CONSULTING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2004 JAN 01 
Registered Address: 13820 30 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5Y 1M5. No: 2010830350.
TRUCKERS PROTECTION PLAN INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER 
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5. No: 
2010834121.
TRUE OIL PURCHASING COMPANY Foreign 
Corporation Registered 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2110825904.
TS INTERNATIONAL TRADERS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 
Registered Address: 266 SOMERSET DRIVE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3M1. No: 
2010831119.
TUNDRA PIPING SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 12021 - 32 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6S 1G8. No: 2010827794.
TURBO GEN TECH LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #306, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6E 1X2. No: 2010829238.
TURKO FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: #2, 
9831 - 107 STREET, WESTLOCK ALBERTA, T7P 
1R9. No: 2010830509.
TURNER GROUP OF COMPANIES INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 
Registered Address: 739, 10TH AVE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0B3. No: 2010838973.
TUXEDO BAY HOMES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 7734 - 78 AVENUE, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6C 0M9. No: 2010828776.
TWIN ARCHER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 102, 
5300 - 50 STREET, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, 
T7Z 1T8. No: 2010821268.
TWO DOGS TRANSPORT SERVICES INC. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 30 
Registered Address: 3007-57TH AVENUE S.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 0B2. No: 2110836760.
TYRANT CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 5 CITADEL GARDENS NW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3G 3X4. No: 2010818918.
ULTRA MACHINE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 29 Registered 
Address: #108, 2841 - 109 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T6J 6B7. No: 2010832653.
UNIVERSAL CONTRACTING INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 189 BIRD CRESCENT, FORT 
MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 4T4. No: 
2010830020.
UNYSON PRODUCTIONS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered 
Address: #202, 1921 MAYOR MAGRATH DRIVE 
SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 2R8. No: 
2010828917.
UPSTREAM CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 30 Registered 
Address: #211 617 56TH AVE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2V 0G9. No: 2010835490.
UPTOWN DEPOT LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 1413 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No: 2010818934.
UVALUX INTERNATIONAL INC. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 DEC 24 
Registered Address: #9, 6143 - 4 STREET SE, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2H9. No: 
2110831548.
VALENTIS CORPORATION Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 9808 - 103A AVENUE NW, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 2L4. No: 2010820088.
VALLEYDWELLER INSTALLATIONS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 205-835-18 AVE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0G9. No: 2010820906.
VALTAN HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 410 6TH STREET SOUTH, 
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2C9. No: 
2010823678.
VEND SYSTEMS TECHNICAL & SUPPORT INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
24 Registered Address: 8542 10 AVE NW, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 1X1. No: 
2010831283.
VERITAS ENGINEERING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 25 WEDGEWOOD CRESCENT, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6M 2N4. No: 
2010817092.
VERSATILE INFORMATION MANAGEMENT 
SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered Address: 
1413 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2R 0W7. No: 2010762561.
VICIOUS CYCLE LAUNDRO & LEISURAMA 
INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 
DEC 31 Registered Address: 2600, 10180-101 
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2. No: 
2010838064.
VINSMITH CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 31 Registered 
Address: 421B GEIKIE STREET - (BASEMENT), 
JASPER ALBERTA, T0E 1E0. No: 2010838361.
VOGELSANG BROS. HOLDINGS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 DEC 23 
Registered Address: 1900, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No: 2010830434.
VOISIN INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 200, 201 BEAR STREET, BANFF 
ALBERTA, T1L 1B9. No: 2010818355.
W. V. KUZYK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Legal Professional Corporation Incorporated 2004 
JAN 01 Registered Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, 
VEGREVILLE ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No: 
2010832703.
W.R. DYKIN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Chartered Accounting Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered Address: 763 
PARKLAND DRIVE, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 
OM1. No: 2010818280.
WALLACE TECHNOLOGICAL SERVICES INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
29 Registered Address: PLAN 9711412 BLK 2 NE 
1/4 SEC 22 TWP 20 RANGE 29 W4M No: 
2010834626.
WATKINSON HANHART CONSULTING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
29 Registered Address: #600, 220 - 4 STREET 
SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4J7. No: 
2010834238.
WAVEFORM LICENSE HOLDINGS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET 
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 
2010824379.
WAYCON DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered 
Address: 3 - 30 RAYBORN CRESCENT, ST. 
ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 5B7. No: 2010820997.
WAYPORT CANADA INC. Federal Corporation 
Registered 2003 DEC 31 Registered Address: 1500, 
10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 4K1. No: 2110788771.
WDF OILFIELD CONSULTING (2003) LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 206-17511 107 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1E5. No: 
2010821474.
WEE RASCAL INVESTMENTS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 206, 4600 CROWCHILD 
TRAIL N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2L6. 
No: 2010823116.
WENZEL SNEDDEN SIEMENS GALLIMORE 
DOUVIS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Dental Professional Corporation Incorporated 2003 
DEC 19 Registered Address: 1900, 715 - 5 
AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. 
No: 2010824460.
WESLEY DEAN JACKSON PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 18 Registered Address: 411 
- 10 AVENUE, CARSTAIRS ALBERTA, T0M 
0N0. No: 2010821664.
WEST END CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 Registered 
Address: 19 STRABANE PLACE S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3H 1H6. No: 2010824205.
WESTCAN ADVERTISING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 16 Registered 
Address: 263 CORAL SPRINGS MEWS N.E., 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3R9. No: 2010816086.
WESTERN ELITE WELDING SERVICES LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
16 Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON 
VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No: 2010817340.
WESTLIFE PARTNERS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 4K1. No: 2010828149.
WESTMOUNT TB FOODS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 1600, 10025 - 102A AVENUE, 
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 
2010819882.
WESTWINDS LAND DEVELOPMENT 
CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 111 
TARACOVE LANDING NE, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T3J 4R4. No: 2010829725.
WHITE ROSE PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, 
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 2X2. No: 
2010820492.
WHITE STAR CLEANING SERVICES LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
22 Registered Address: 413 MARTINDALE 
BOULEVARD N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 
3L3. No: 2010828685.
WHITECUE ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 17 Registered 
Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON 
ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 2010818454.
WILD & WILD INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered Address: 500, 
1135 - 17 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, 
T2T 0B6. No: 2010828537.
WINEBREN WINES INC. Other Prov/Territory 
Corps Registered 2003 DEC 19 Registered Address: 
1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2110823859.
WOODRIDGE PROPERTY CORPORATION 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
18 Registered Address: 501, 2 - 3012 17 AVENUE 
SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 0P9. No: 
2010821284.
WRENCHHEAD MECHANICAL & 
PERFORMANCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 23 Registered Address: 300-
10020 101A AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, 
T5J 3G2. No: 2010830459.
WS HELICOPTER SAFETY CONSULTING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 
20 Registered Address: 31 TARARIDGE PLACE 
NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2R4. No: 
2010826093.
WYARD-SCOTT FARMS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 22 Registered 
Address: 11, 5125 - 50 AVENUE, VERMILION 
ALBERTA, T9X 1A8. No: 2010826432.
WYLIE OIL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 DEC 27 Registered Address: 
1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY 
ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 2010805576.
ZOOM IN DIGITAL CONCEPTS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 19 
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010824130.


Corporate Name Changes
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Co-operative 
Association Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Religious 
Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, Societies Act, Partnership Act)


1012156 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2002 OCT 11. New Name: 
KAT RESOURCES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
17. No: 2010121560.
1022971 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2002 DEC 19. New Name: 
DOGWOOD INVESTMENT CORPORATION 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 2010229710.
1029264 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 JAN 31. New Name: 
SPORT MATRIX LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
30. No: 2010292643.
1032797 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 FEB 21. New Name: 
ENERGIE OPERATIONS LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 30. No: 2010327977.
1035302 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAR 08. New 
Name: FIMCO TRESOR EQUITY FUND INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 2010353023.
1037143 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAR 18. New 
Name: MSJ OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 19. No: 2010371439.
1039066 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAR 28. New 
Name: CANADIAN BARGAIN PRESCRIPTIONS 
(ALBERTA) LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 23. 
No: 2010390660.
1040091 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 03. New Name: 
LAREDO'S PUB & GRILL LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 22. No: 2010400915.
1045466 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 06. New 
Name: REDWOOD-TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 22. No: 2010454664.
1049339 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 28. New 
Name: FOOT AND ANKLE WELLNESS CENTRE 
LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 22. No: 
2010493399.
1055782 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 08. New Name: 
SPIROS GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
31. No: 2010557821.
1057563 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 18. New Name: 
BUCK LAKE DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 27. No: 2010575633.
1060367 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07. New Name: 
WILLIAMS OILFIELD RENTALS INC. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 2010603674.
1063158 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 26. New Name: 
FIESTA INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 23. No: 2010631584.
1063447 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 28. New Name: 
TOP GUN UPHOLSTERY LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 30. No: 2010634471.
1063811 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 29. New Name: 
MULLEN PUMP SERVICE LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 18. No: 2010638118.
1065350 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09. New Name: 
SCODEV DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 22. No: 2010653505.
1065705 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10. New Name: 
TWIN VALLEY RESORT LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 23. No: 2010657050.
1068800 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 29. New Name: 
CENTURY PARK DEVELOPMENTS LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 30. No: 2010688006.
1069062 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 30. New Name: 
THE FREQUENCY COFFEE HOUSE INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 19. No: 2010690622.
1069357 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 OCT 01. New Name: 
J.P. DAS EDUCATIONAL CONSULTING CORP. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 2010693576.
1073454 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 OCT 28. New Name: 
GOMAN HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 16. No: 2010734545.
1073971 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 OCT 30. New Name: 
LIVINGSTON DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 2010739718.
1074266 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 OCT 31. New Name: 
LINKS NORTHERN RESOURCES LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 22. No: 2010742662.
1074888 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 05. New Name: 
QUAMBONE HOTELS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 23. No: 2010748883.
1075438 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 07. New Name: 
RIGHTSMARKET LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
17. No: 2010754386.
1075812 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 12. New Name: 
BULLS EYE DRILLING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 23. No: 2010758122.
1076120 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 13. New Name: 
C & R COIL TUBING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 23. No: 2010761209.
1077419 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 20. New Name: 
BOUMA ORTHOTIC CLINICS INCORPORATED 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 2010774194.
1077764 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 21. New Name: 
SOUND PASSAGE ADVENTURES INC. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 2010777643.
1077778 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 21. New Name: 
ACE BED TRUCKING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 19. No: 2010777783.
1077949 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 24. New Name: 
NOBLE STRUCTURES INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 18. No: 2010779490.
1078079 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 25. New Name: 
BLES-WOLD HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 17. No: 2010780795.
1078739 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 27. New Name: 
WESTERN FUEL ECONOMY INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 22. No: 2010787394.
1079547 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 02. New Name: 
BLES-WOLD DAIRY INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 17. No: 2010795470.
1079554 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 02. New Name: 
BLES-WOLD FARM INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 17. No: 2010795546.
1080633 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 09. New Name: 
IMAGINE IMPORTS CANADA LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 2010806335.
1080707 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 10. New Name: 
NGC NATURAL GAS COMPRESSION LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 16. No: 2010807077.
1081283 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 12. New Name: 
AVENIR RESOURCES (2003) LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 2010812838.
1081366 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 12. New Name: 
A B I MOULDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 22. No: 2010813661.
358339 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1986 DEC 18. New Name: 
FOUNTAIN TIRE (LLOYDMINSTER) LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 16. No: 203583398.
405292 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1989 JUL 06. New Name: 
405292 ALBERTA INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
31. No: 204052922.
600284 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1994 FEB 18. New Name: 
CARRINGTON POINTE CASTLEDOWNS LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 206002842.
635234 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1994 DEC 09. New Name: 
ULTIMATE CONCRETE DESIGN LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 17. No: 206352346.
754089 ALBERTA LIMITED Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 10. New Name: 
PLAZA PROPERTIES INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 18. No: 207540899.
807712 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1998 NOV 18. New Name: 
LIME ROCK MANAGEMENT LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 17. No: 208077123.
838515 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL 13. New Name: 
SOLO GI NUTRITION INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 29. No: 208385153.
871884 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 23. New 
Name: G-MAC SOLUTIONS LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 24. No: 208718841.
880864 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 17. New 
Name: CORNERSTONE TRACTOR SERVICES 
LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 208808642.
895471 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 01. New Name: 
BRELIN HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 29. No: 208954719.
896978 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 15. New Name: 
BLES-WOLD YOGURT INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 17. No: 208969782.
901845 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 OCT 18. New Name: 
RTS SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 19. 
No: 209018456.
903616 ALBERTA LTD. Medical Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 OCT 27. New Name: 
A.M. NANJI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 17. No: 209036169.
905783 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 10. New Name: 
OLSON BUFFALO RANCHES LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 209057835.
911216 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 19. New Name: 
FUBON (CANADA) INVESTMENT LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 209112168.
947584 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 AUG 15. New Name: 
GATEWAY DRIVING ACADEMY LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 30. No: 209475847.
953888 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 SEP 28. New Name: 
CPT DESIGN LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 19. 
No: 209538883.
956445 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 OCT 16. New Name: 
EXPRESS PAY ADVANCE COMMISSIONS INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 23. No: 209564459.
984153 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2002 APR 16. New Name: 
VANGUARD INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 29. 
No: 209841535.
990257 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAY 22. New 
Name: I.C. ENERGY LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 18. No: 209902576.
997716 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2002 JUL 09. New Name: 
CANADIAN GEM CORP. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 23. No: 209977164.
998937 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2002 JUL 17. New Name: 
YELLOWHEAD TOWING & HOTSHOT LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 209989375.
A.T.G. TRAINING CORP. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 29. New Name: 
EK PASS CORP. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 30. No: 
208947598.
ACCESS SALES & MERCHANDISING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUN 
29. New Name: ACCESS SALES LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 209415868.
ADAM W. GERMAIN 1993 PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1993 JUL 02. New Name: GERMAIN 
LAWCO WRAPUP INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
30. No: 205720550.
ADAMS ON 4TH INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2002 NOV 20. New Name: ADAMS 
4TH AVENUE INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. 
No: 2010180210.
AL AZHAR ARAB PATROL - SHRINERS 
SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 APR 
10. New Name: AL AZHAR SHRINERS (ARAB 
PATROL) SOCIETY Effective Date: 2003 DEC 15. 
No: 508761046.
AL AZHAR SHRINE AIR CORPS SOCIETY 
Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 JUL 31. New 
Name: AL AZHAR SHRINERS (AIR CORPS) 
SOCIETY Effective Date: 2003 DEC 08. No: 
508914488.
ANEY INSURANCE BROKERS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1973 OCT 15. 
New Name: HARDY-COLBORNE INSURANCE 
BROKERS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 
200692945.
ASTON GROUP (CANADA), COMPANY Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2002 MAR 28. New 
Name: ASTON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 
(CANADA), COMPANY Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
22. No: 219813896.
ATECH CONCRETE SERVICES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC 09. 
New Name: ATECH LEASING LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 207643867.
BAREFOOT YOGA INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2002 SEP 04. New Name: 
BAREFOOT STUDIOS INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 18. No: 2010057434.
BEAR BREWING COMPANY LTD. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 JAN 08. New 
Name: KAMLOOPS BREWERY LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 16. No: 2110255581.
BENCHMARK ENVIRONMENTAL 
INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1997 SEP 11. New Name: 
BENCHMARK ENVIRONMENTAL INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 16. No: 207542978.
BIG COUNTRY SHRINE CLUB OF BASSANO 
Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 APR 11. New 
Name: AL AZHAR SHRINERS (BIG COUNTRY 
SHRINE CLUB) SOCIETY Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 15. No: 508753431.
BLUEPRINT SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1984 NOV 13. New Name: 
APRO SOFTWARE INC. Effective Date: 2004 JAN 
01. No: 203206669.
BOUCHARD ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 NOV 30. New Name: 
RUGGED RENTALS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 30. No: 209630508.
BRADSHAW OILFIELD HOLDINGS LTD. 
Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 
DEC 22. New Name: 550268 ALBERTA LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 30. No: 205502685.
BRADSHAW WELL SERVICING LTD. Numbered 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC 12. 
New Name: 767650 ALBERTA LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 30. No: 207676503.
BRUCE LAMB PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 
DEC 13. New Name: 591745 ALBERTA LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 16. No: 205917453.
BYBLOS DRIVING SCHOOL INC. Numbered 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 15. 
New Name: 892974 ALBERTA LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 17. No: 208929745.
C-PAT HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1985 MAR 11. New 
Name: DARWINDURNIE CONSULTING 
CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 DEC 24. No: 
203267588.
C.H. NELSON DRILLING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1980 FEB 21. New Name: 
A & W DRILLING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
23. No: 202067864.
CANADA WEST FOODS LIMITED Named 
Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 2000 JAN 01. 
New Name: VANTAGE FOODS INC. Effective 
Date: 2004 JAN 01. No: 208599357.
CANADIAN BIBLE COLLEGE / CANADIAN 
THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY LTD. Non-Profit 
Private Company Incorporated 2003 SEP 12. New 
Name: ALLIANCE COLLEGE LTD Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 15. No: 5110662912.
CANADIAN MEMBER SERVICES DIRECTORY 
INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 
JUL 29. New Name: CANADIAN MERCHANT 
AND SAVINGS DIRECTORY INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 24. No: 2010007421.
CANADIAN NEXEN PETROLEUM AL HAJR 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 
SEP 17. New Name: CANADIAN NEXEN 
PETROLEUM EAST AL HAJR LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 22. No: 2010075311.
CAPITAL GROUP ASSOCIATES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUL 09. New 
Name: ACCESS INDUSTRIAL EMS LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 30. No: 207464199.
CLOWN UNIT SOCIETY OF AL AZHAR 
SHRINE Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 FEB 08. 
New Name: AL AZHAR SHRINERS (CLOWN) 
SOCIETY Effective Date: 2003 DEC 08. No: 
508752086.
CORELOGIC CORPORATION Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 08. New Name: 
CORELOGIX CORPORATION Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 31. No: 2010803217.
COUNTRY HILLS CROSSING INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUL 03. New 
Name: MINERVOIS HOLDINGS LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 22. No: 209417203.
D. D. MCMILLAN PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1983 AUG 31. New Name: 304779 
ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 
203047790.
D.W. PATTERSON & ASSOCIATES 
GEOSCIENCE CONSULTING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 15. 
New Name: D.W. PATERSON & ASSOCIATES 
GEOSCIENCE CONSULTING LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 2010814776.
D5 CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 18. New Name: 
SELECT D5 CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 16. No: 2010770648.
DANKOR CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 NOV 26. New Name: 
KEEP ON TAPING & DRYWALL LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 209622927.
DEP PHOTONICS CORP. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 OCT 06. New Name: 
K & H MICROSYSTEMS INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 20. No: 2010701981.
DETAILED CURBING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 20. New Name: 
EXTERIOR HOUSE SHINE LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 23. No: 2010775019.
DOUG WATSON TRUCKING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUN 01. New 
Name: SANDMAN RENTALS INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 24. No: 208828095.
EARTHKING PERFORMANCE AND SAFETY 
SOLUTIONS, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 
2001 JUL 10. New Name: EK PASS INC. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 30. No: 219427168.
EDMONTON TANNING CORP. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 07. New Name: 
1040556 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 17. No: 2010405567.
ENBRIDGE INTEGRATED BUILDING 
TECHNOLOGIES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered 1997 OCT 06. New Name: 
INTEGRATED BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES 
INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 217578186.
ENCANA MIDSTREAM & MARKETING 
HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2002 MAR 11. New Name: ENCANA 
EMPRESS HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 18. No: 209784719.
ENSTONE CORP. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1998 DEC 17. New Name: IDREAM 
FILMS INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 23. No: 
208114561.
ETECH RESULTS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 27. New Name: 
APRO NETWORKS INC. Effective Date: 2004 JAN 
01. No: 208988683.
ETHANOL PRODUCERS OF CANADA CORP. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JAN 
17. New Name: EDELEX HOLDINGS LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 16. No: 2010270128.
EXTRA SPECIAL PLANT CARE INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1982 JUL 30. New 
Name: EXTRA SPECIAL PLANT CARE LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 22. No: 202884821.
G.A. DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1979 OCT 02. New Name: 
PRESTO QUALITY FOODS LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 31. No: 202286027.
G.B.S. EQUITIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1997 OCT 03. New Name: CANWEST 
GROUP INTERNATIONAL (2004) INC. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 207576935.
GENERAL ELECTRIC MULTILIN INC. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1995 NOV 02. New 
Name: GENERAL ELECTRIC MULTILIN INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 22. No: 216739862.
GESTION HUNT GROUPE SYNERGIE INC. 
Federal Corporation Amalgamated 2003 DEC 18. 
New Name: GESTION HUNT GROUPE 
SYNERGIE INC./HUNT MANAGEMENT 
SYNERGY GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
19. No: 2110821374.
GLACIER RIDGE RESOURCES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 SEP 19. New 
Name: HIGH POINT GRR LTD. Effective Date: 
2004 JAN 01. No: 207101155.
GOLF.GIG MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 
25. New Name: APEX DIVERSIFIED INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 17. No: 208818880.
HATCH PATTERNS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12. New Name: 
PDW DESIGN INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 31. 
No: 2010610216.
HENRY'S EAVESTROUGHING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 NOV 10. 
New Name: HENRY'S VENTURES LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 23. No: 202222907.
HI-TECH CONNECTION LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1991 NOV 13. New Name: 
ODESEEY ELECT. MFG. (2003) INC. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 205101603.
HIGH RIVER TRANSMISSION & AUTO REPAIR 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988 
JUN 20. New Name: MIKE'S HI TECH 
TRANSMISSION & AUTO REPAIRS LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 203860655.
INFOTRAC ACCOUNTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAR 28. New 
Name: INFOTRAC MANAGEMENT 
CONSULTING CANADA LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 22. No: 206898249.
JAMES B. DUNSTAN PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Private Corporation Incorporated 
1983 MAY 05. New Name: JAMES B. DUNSTAN 
HOLDINGS LIMITED Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
31. No: 202885463.
JAROSLAVA M. VICHA PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1981 APR 30. New Name: 254259 
ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 
202542593.
JCF HOLDINGS LIMITED Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY 08. New 
Name: RESARF INVESTMENTS LIMITED 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 23. No: 207386632.
JOHN B. GIBSON PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 AUG 18. New Name: 1061781 
ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 
2010617815.
JOSEPH A. BRADFORD PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 2002 OCT 23. New Name: KAREN E. 
ALMADI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 23. No: 2010136865.
JPK FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 DEC 09. New Name: 
KARST FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 2010805543.
K. GANGOPADHYAY, PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1978 MAR 28. New Name: 
BIKRAMPUR HOLDING LTD. Effective Date: 
2004 JAN 01. No: 201160421.
KAIDIAN CUSTOM HOMES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 NOV 24. New Name: 
KAIDIAN CUSTOM BUILT HOMES INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 2010778393.
KBS HOME SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1987 MAR 31. New 
Name: LUMINA CONCEPTS INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 18. No: 203638382.
KIDS INCORPORATED LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1986 MAY 01. New 
Name: PHOENIX FITNESS LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 17. No: 203479431.
KIMBER FIREARMS OF CANADA INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 JAN 07. New 
Name: KIMBER HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 23. No: 203590575.
KING'S WRAP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2003 AUG 28. New Name: PITA 
BASKET CAFE LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
16. No: 2010636120.
L. J. AMERONGEN PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1981 SEP 18. New Name: L. J. 
AMERONGEN HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 19. No: 202736021.
LAKESHORE SPORTS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1984 SEP 12. New Name: 
LAKESHORE CONTRACTING LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 23. No: 203179890.
LANGEVIN ENERGY 2003 INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 OCT 02. New Name: 
LANGEVIN ENERGY 2004 INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 23. No: 2010695274.
LARRY A. CARR PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1981 JUN 24. New Name: FIVECARS 
INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 202653564.
LDC VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1997 AUG 22. New Name: MINT 
TECHNOLOGY CORP. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
29. No: 207503657.
LLOYDMINSTER AIRCRAFT SERVICES LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 APR 
03. New Name: AIRCRAFT SERVICES 
(LLOYDMINSTER) LTD. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 22. No: 207341116.
MAFHH HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 OCT 07. New Name: 
MAFHH MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 2010703557.
MASS HOLDINGS LIMITED Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1992 JUN 01. New Name: 
ARTEAST CANADA LIMITED Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 30. No: 205304702.
MASTER BUILDERS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 
Federal Corporation Amalgamated 2000 MAR 31. 
New Name: DEGUSSA CONSTRUCTION 
CHEMICALS CANADA, LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 16. No: 218733822.
MIDDLEFIELD SECURITIES LIMITED Federal 
Corporation Registered 2001 JUL 26. New Name: 
MIDDLEFIELD CAPITAL CORPORATION 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 16. No: 219450921.
ODESEEY ELECT. MFG. INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 29. New Name: 
912432 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
29. No: 209124320.
ORNAMENTAL PLANTSCAPES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1982 JUL 30. New 
Name: EXTRA SPECIAL PLANT CARE INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 22. No: 202884821.
OROM'S HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAY 25. New 
Name: OROM'S HOLDINGS (2003) LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 30. No: 206124471.
PARGAS ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 29. New Name: 
SILK ROAD RESOURCES LTD. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 18. No: 208288837.
PARK ROYAL MARKETING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 MAY 13. 
New Name: PARK ROYAL HOMES INC. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 17. No: 203295902.
PARKLAND BIO-BALANCE LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAR 22. New 
Name: ALSTYNE AGRI-VATE CORP. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 209804426.
PERCOMEX CANADA INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1993 JAN 28. New Name: 
QUIKSHOT MWD CANADA INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 18. No: 205537145.
PROJECT READ SOON MOUNTAIN VIEW 
SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1991 JUL 
08. New Name: MOUNTAIN VIEW COMMUNITY 
LITERACY SOCIETY Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
11. No: 504956624.
PROMETRIXPLUS INCORPORATED Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 OCT 31. 
New Name: PERFORMANCE IMPERATIVE INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 2010742175.
RE-FIND$ INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1999 FEB 09. New Name: HEART & 
SOUL INCORPORATED Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
23. No: 208179861.
RED CARPET STEAK HOUSE INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 APR 30. 
New Name: NORTHLAND RESTAURANTS INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 16. No: 205648454.
REGIONAL MORTGAGE & FINANCE CORP. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 
26. New Name: REGIONAL MORTGAGE 
CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 DEC 16. No: 
207645656.
RENE JEANNOTTE CONTRACTING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2001 
MAR 30. New Name: JEANNOTTE 
CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 
19. No: 209271790.
RIGHTSMARKET INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Continued In 1999 JUL 30. New Name: 
GRAND PETROLEUM INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 31. No: 208405498.
ROD S. HERCHAK PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1995 OCT 12. New Name: 671207 
ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 23. No: 
206712077.
RUGGED RENTALS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 NOV 30. New Name: 
RUGGED OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 209630508.
S.H. NORDSTROM PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1981 AUG 26. New Name: 248070 
ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 17. No: 
202480703.
SHOP THE INTERNET LOCALLY 
PUBLICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2000 FEB 29. New Name: 
TRADEBANK OF SOUTHERN ALBERTA LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 23. No: 208679019.
SHRINE PROVOST ASSOCIATION OF 
CALGARY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 NOV 
15. New Name: AL AZHAR SHRINERS 
(PROVOST CORPS) SOCIETY Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 08. No: 509093100.
SOVEREIGN WOOD PRODUCTS CORP. Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 OCT 15. New 
Name: GOLDEN MILE CELLARS INC. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 17. No: 219560836.
STOR EDGE SELF STORAGE INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAR 12. 
New Name: STOR EDGE SELF STORAGE 
(SOUTHBEND) INC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 16. 
No: 2010361349.
T & R HEATING & COOLING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 22. 
New Name: CAPITAL T CONSTRUCTION LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 22. No: 2010429625.
TCCK INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2002 JUL 04. New Name: 
UPTICK REAL ESTATE INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 23. No: 209971225.
THE LIVING SPACE INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2003 JAN 17. New Name: 
ESSENTIAL LIVING INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 19. No: 2010270656.
TIC CANADA (2002) ULC Other Prov/Territory 
Corps Registered 2002 SEP 13. New Name: TIC 
CANADA ULC Effective Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 
2110070980.
TOM BAST SPORTS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1987 MAR 11. New 
Name: TBS THE TEAM & CORPORATE STORE 
LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 203622733.
TRANSALTA ENERGY CORPORATION Federal 
Corporation Registered 1993 FEB 04. New Name: 
TRANSALTA ENERGY 
CORPORATION/CORPORATION D'ENERGIE 
TRANSALTA Effective Date: 2003 DEC 22. No: 
215545856.
TRAVEL HOUSE INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2001 MAY 24. New Name: HOUSE 
OF TRAVEL & TOURISM INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 24. No: 209356658.
UNIVERSAL AIR-HYDRAULIC REPAIRS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 MAY 
01. New Name: UNIVERSAL AIR HYDRAULIC 
LTD. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 31. No: 202430609.
VALLEY FLYERS Alberta Society Incorporated 
1975 APR 25. New Name: VERMILION FLYERS 
ASSOC. Effective Date: 2003 DEC 08. No: 
500083480.
VALUE CREATION CONSULTANTS INC. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 
08. New Name: TECHNOECONOMICS INC. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 29. No: 208102053.
VALUE CREATION INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1998 AUG 20. New Name: 
TECHNOECONOMICS INC. Effective Date: 2003 
DEC 18. No: 207968819.
VIC NEARIE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1979 FEB 28. New Name: 
TOTAL FUEL SYSTEMS INC. Effective Date: 
2003 DEC 16. No: 202117172.
WANDERING VOLHYNIANS HISTORICAL 
SOCIETY - WVHS Alberta Society Incorporated 
2002 JUN 27. New Name: HISTORICAL SOCIETY 
OF GERMANS FROM POLAND AND 
VOLHYNIA Effective Date: 2003 DEC 09. No: 
509911517.
WATER PURE AND DELIGHTFUL INC. 
Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 
SEP 11. New Name: 709332 ALBERTA LTD. 
Effective Date: 2003 DEC 23. No: 207093329.
WATSON & DOIRON PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Optometry Professional 
Corporation Incorporated 1980 DEC 09. New Name: 
ERNIE J.A. WATSON PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 DEC 18. No: 
202504270.
WESTERN FUEL ECONOMY LTD. Numbered 
Alberta Corporation Continued In 1990 NOV 08. 
New Name: 474838 ALBERTA LTD. Effective 
Date: 2003 DEC 19. No: 204748388.


Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/ 
Cancellation of Registration
(At expiration from four months from the dates shown pursuant to: 
Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, 
Partnership Act)


BM PENSION REALTY "2" INC. 2003 DEC 19.
BRASS MAGIC INC. 2003 DEC 18.
CP SHIPS LIMITED 2003 DEC 23.
FARRELL ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED 2003 DEC 22.
GLOBAL VISION CONSULTING LTD. 2003 DEC 17.
GMP HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 DEC 23.
KANELK TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED 2003 DEC 23.
LINCOLN ELECTRIC COMPANY OF CANADA GP LIMITED 2003 DEC 30.
MANATRON PROVAL CORPORATION 2003 DEC 31.
MARUBENI AMERICA CORPORATION 2003 DEC 29.
TITAN CHEMICAL LIMITED 2003 DEC 17.
TRANSVIVA LIMITED 2003 DEC 17.
VERA TRANSCHEMICAL LIMITED 2003 DEC 17.


Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled
(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, 
Cemetery Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, 
Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, 
Societies Act, Partnership Act)


1001714 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 16.
1006346 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 19.
1010761 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
1012286 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 16.
1018596 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 19.
1018596 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 17.
1020523 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
1027647 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 17.
1029816 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 19.
1031158 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
1043994 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 23.
1056439 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 16.
1081120 ALBERTA INC. 2003 DEC 29.
296729 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
299756 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
381161 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
391783 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 23.
477575 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
550819 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
596597 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
606786 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 24.
664318 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 19.
678370 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
680328 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 22.
693085 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
697676 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
704869 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
707476 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 16.
722164 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 17.
759250 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
771232 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
777124 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 22.
780322 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 16.
781859 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
812375 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 17.
817453 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
860961 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
874272 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
875049 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 23.
876159 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
881345 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
894981 ALBERTA LTD. 2004 JAN 01.
916343 ALBERTA INC. 2003 DEC 22.
935796 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 19.
936940 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 24.
947390 ALBERTA INC. 2003 DEC 17.
947831 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
952355 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
959672 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 22.
962267 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
973103 ALBERTA INC. 2003 DEC 19.
977991 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 22.
984274 ALBERTA INC. 2003 DEC 31.
985375 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
993081 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
AAA BUILDERS INC. 2003 DEC 30.
ABDA DRYWALL LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
ABEL HEALTH FOODS LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
ABINER SCHMABINER CORPORATION 2003 
DEC 29.
ACADEMY OF ALBERTA BUSINESS 
COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC. 2003 DEC 29.
ACADIA PARK LAW OFFICE LLP 2003 DEC 23.
ACT ENERGY INC. 2003 DEC 31.
AGOGO VACATION INC. 2003 DEC 22.
ALICE FARM SALES LTD. 2003 DEC 23.
ASHLEY CONSULTING LTD. 2003 DEC 22.
ASPEN LAND CORP. 2003 DEC 31.
ATHLIMA PERSONAL TRAINING LTD. 2003 
DEC 27.
AUTO TRAIL INC. 2003 DEC 31.
BEACH INNOVATION INC. 2003 DEC 31.
BEE ENERGY INC. 2003 DEC 31.
BLUEWATER HOUSE CORPORATION 2003 
DEC 30.
BRIAN A. VERBIN CONSULTING LTD. 2003 
DEC 31.
BUTLERTOGO INC. 2003 DEC 30.
CALGARY CREATIVE SCHOOL (2000) LTD. 
2003 DEC 23.
CANADIAN BIOENERGY INC. 2003 DEC 31.
CANADIAN DOWNHOLE DRILL SYSTEMS 
INC. 2003 DEC 19.
CANFISH SERVICES INC. 2003 DEC 28.
CASE CANADA INVESTMENTS, LTD. 2003 
DEC 29.
CAT ENERGY INC. 2003 DEC 31.
CBM TRAINING SYSTEMS INC. 2003 DEC 18.
CENTRAL ALBERTA SLIM TRIM 
ENTERPRISES LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
CHANACHIE OILFIELD MAINTENANCE LTD. 
2003 DEC 30.
CHEC EQUIPMENT SALES & SERVICE LTD. 
2003 DEC 19.
CHILANKO FORKS OUTFITTING LTD. 2003 
DEC 16.
COMCARE RESOURCES LIMITED 2004 JAN 01.
CYPRESS SPRINGS BEVERAGES LTD. 2003 
DEC 30.
D.J.C.S. HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
DAC GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 2003 DEC 
15.
DAN BELLIVEAU TRUCKING INC. 2003 DEC 
16.
DAN-CAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 2003 
DEC 29.
DARN FINANCIAL CORP. 2003 DEC 29.
DEMILLE MARKETING SERVICES 
INCORPORATED 2003 DEC 29.
DERRICK SUPPLY LIMITED 2003 DEC 17.
DIRECTGUIDE PUBLISHING INC. 2003 DEC 15.
DON BYRNE STABLES INC. 2003 DEC 29.
ECLECTIC EVENTS LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
EDD-ANGELO'S CLEANING SERVICE LTD. 
2003 DEC 31.
EDGE ENERGY INC. 2003 DEC 29.
EDSON FABRIC SHOPPE LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
ENCANA (AFRICA) LIMITED 2003 DEC 29.
ENCANA OIL & GAS DEVELOPMENTS LTD. 
2003 DEC 19.
ENERVEST 2001 GENERAL PARTNER CORP. 
2003 DEC 31.
EXTRA SPECIAL PLANT CARE INC. 2003 DEC 
22.
FLOWERFELD CORPORATION 2003 DEC 23.
FOUR SEASONS GARDEN CENTRE LTD. 2003 
DEC 31.
FRANCE FINANCIAL CONSULTING INC. 2003 
DEC 31.
GORD GARRATT & SONS LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
H & Q ENSIGN INC. 2003 DEC 29.
H. E. MCKINNON TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. 
2003 DEC 17.
HIGH GROUND EXPLORATION LTD. 2003 DEC 
19.
HIGHLINE CASH MACHINES LIMITED 2003 
DEC 16.
HNY HOLDINGS LIMITED 2003 DEC 16.
HOME FASHIONS & FURNITURE LTD. 2003 
DEC 30.
I WONDERS INC. 2003 DEC 16.
INNOVATIONS BY KELLER INC. 2003 DEC 31.
J'S SNAPPY SECRETARIAL SERVICES INC. 
2003 DEC 29.
JAKE'S OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. 2003 DEC 17.
JENKINS AMMOLITE INC. 2003 DEC 17.
K.H. CREELMAN CONSULTANTS LTD. 2003 
DEC 19.
KHS SECURITIES LTD. 2003 DEC 23.
KOALA CUSTOM HOMES LTD. 2003 DEC 23.
KOYO KOGYO CO. LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
L.G.R. INVESTMENTS LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
LABORERS' PENSION FUND OF WESTERN 
CANADA PROPERTIES LIMITED 2003 DEC 17.
LAY'S TRANSPORT LTD. 2003 DEC 17.
LEADING EDGE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. 2003 
DEC 31.
LEGAULT ENTERPRISES LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
LOOKING GLASS INVESTMENTS LTD. 2003 
DEC 31.
LRH SYSTEMS CONSULTING INC. 2003 DEC 
18.
M D HOLDINGS LTD 2003 DEC 22.
MAURIANNE K. READE PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION 2003 DEC 29.
MCLACHLAN FARMS LTD. 2003 DEC 16.
MCM OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. 2003 DEC 17.
MERIDIAN EQUITIES INC. 2003 DEC 31.
MERLE D. STANSKY PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION 2003 DEC 17.
MICRONET COMPUTER SYSTEMS, INC. 2003 
DEC 19.
MIDWEST PIZZA (ALTA) LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
MILL DIRECT LUMBER SALES INC. 2003 DEC 
30.
MINEXCO ENERGY LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
MINUS 40 INC. 2003 DEC 30.
MODRZEJEWSKI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 
2003 DEC 17.
MORNINGSTAR CAPITAL CORPORATION 2003 
DEC 31.
MUTUAL TECH CANADA INC. 2003 DEC 15.
NABCOR LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
NEATH COATING CONTRACTORS LTD. 2003 
DEC 16.
NEW ALBERTAN ENTERPRISE LTD. 2003 DEC 
18.
NEWELL INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED 2003 
DEC 17.
NEXEN HOLDINGS CANADA LTD. 2003 DEC 
31.
NISOURCE ENERGY SERVICES CANADA LTD. 
2003 DEC 31.
NORMART EQUIPMENT (1979) LTD. 2003 DEC 
31.
O2'S ICE CREAM SHOPPE INC. 2003 DEC 29.
OLAFSON'S BAKING COMPANY INC. 2003 
DEC 15.
PAL ENERGY INC. 2003 DEC 31.
PERFECT LOGIC LTD. 2003 DEC 16.
PETERS ADVISORY LTD. 2003 DEC 23.
PETROBASIN PETROLEUM INC. 2003 DEC 18.
PJ TRAVEL INC. 2003 DEC 16.
PREDATOR RESOURCES LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
PREFERRED MORTGAGE & INVESTMENT 
CORPORATION LTD. 2003 DEC 23.
PRELUDE OIL & GAS INC. 2003 DEC 30.
R.C.M.T. ENTERPRISES LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
REDI DISTRIBUTION INC. 2003 DEC 31.
RIDER OIL & GAS (INTERNATIONAL) INC. 
2003 DEC 29.
RIVER ROAD SAFETY LTD. 2003 DEC 18.
RIVERBEND EQUITIES INC. 2003 DEC 31.
RIVERSIDE DAY CARE CENTRE LTD. 2003 
DEC 17.
RIVEST BROS. CONSTRUCTION INC. 2003 DEC 
17.
ROAD WAGE INC. 2003 DEC 22.
SAGEWOOD SERVICES LTD. 2003 DEC 16.
SAJA RENTALS LTD. 2004 JAN 01.
SCB'S WELDING LTD. 2003 DEC 29.
SCL QUEBEC PIPELINE INC. 2003 DEC 15.
SHAWNESSY PORTFOLIO INC. 2003 DEC 15.
SHAWNESSY TOWNE CENTRE PORTFOLIO 
INC. 2003 DEC 15.
SHELL PETROLEUM COMPANY OF CANADA 
LIMITED 2003 DEC 15.
SHOP & SWAP BOOKS INC. 2003 DEC 29.
SKYDIRECT/SKY COMMUNICATIONS INC. 
2003 DEC 16.
SMITH CAGEORGE PERRY LLP 2003 DEC 19.
TED K. ASHLEY PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION 2003 DEC 22.
THE FORUM GROUP, INC. 2003 DEC 23.
THE GOLDEN FIFTIES ASSOCIATION 2003 
DEC 10.
THE PEARL MARKET SALES COMPANY LTD. 
2003 DEC 30.
THOUGHTBOX STUDIO INC. 2003 DEC 30.
TOM'S LANDSCAPE SERVICE LTD 2003 DEC 
18.
TRANSCANADA PIPELINES COLOMBIA 
LIMITED 2003 DEC 31.
TRICONTINENTAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 
2003 DEC 15.
TRILLIONAIRE CONNECTION (8) 
CORPORATION 2003 DEC 29.
TRILLIONAIRE CONNECTION CORPORATION 
2003 DEC 29.
TUTTLE ASSOCIATES ENVIRONMENT 
SERVICES LTD. 2003 DEC 19.
TWIN CITY EQUIPMENT (1986) LTD. 2003 DEC 
24.
UNIVERSAL ENERGY RESOURCES LTD. 2003 
DEC 16.
VAREL CANADA LTD 2003 DEC 31.
VOGEL SATELLITE TV PUBLISHING INC. 2003 
DEC 15.
W. S. MCGREGOR INVESTMENTS LTD. 2003 
DEC 22.
WEST TECHNICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC. 2003 
DEC 31.
WESTERN BRITCHES LTD. 2003 DEC 15.
WESTERN ENVIRONMENTAL PERSPECTIVES 
LTD. 2003 DEC 31.
WESTERNGECO CANADA LIMITED 2003 DEC 
31.
WHJ & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING SERVICES 
LTD. 2003 DEC 30.
WYANT HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 DEC 22.


Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Co-operative 
Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Societies Act)


1018596 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2002 NOV 22. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 17. Revived 2003 
DEC 19. No: 2010185961.
281928 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1984 AUG 09. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 16. No: 202819280.
331212 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1985 JUN 03. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 203312129.
366750 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1987 MAY 26. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 NOV 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 31. No: 203667506.
373834 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1987 OCT 21. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 APR 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 17. No: 203738349.
3DDD OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 21. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 19. No: 209254275.
470853 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1990 OCT 09. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 1997 APR 01. Revived 2003 
DEC 22. No: 204708531.
496325 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1991 JUN 25. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 24. No: 204963250.
504166 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1991 SEP 06. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2001 MAR 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 19. No: 205041668.
527688 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1992 APR 29. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 OCT 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 24. No: 205276884.
595409 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1994 JAN 20. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 JUL 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 19. No: 205954092.
606656 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1994 APR 11. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 OCT 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 16. No: 206066565.
613968 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1994 JUN 07. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 17. No: 206139685.
653627 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAY 05. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 206536278.
668769 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1995 SEP 21. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 206687691.
705585 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1996 AUG 08. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2001 FEB 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 19. No: 207055856.
710356 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1996 SEP 20. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 24. No: 207103565.
714559 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1996 OCT 28. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 
DEC 30. No: 207145590.
754089 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 10. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 18. No: 207540899.
784548 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAY 12. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2001 NOV 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 16. No: 207845488.
785000 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAY 13. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 207850009.
785910 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAY 21. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 18. No: 207859109.
806852 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1998 NOV 10. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 31. No: 208068528.
846160 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 16. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 22. No: 208461608.
863499 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 25. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 JUL 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 208634998.
865366 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 07. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 22. No: 208653667.
866106 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 10. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 AUG 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 31. No: 208661066.
878587 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 NOV 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 30. No: 208785873.
879704 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 NOV 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 17. No: 208797043.
885965 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUN 21. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 30. No: 208859652.
890803 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUL 27. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 17. No: 208908038.
890948 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUL 28. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 31. No: 208909481.
892997 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 15. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 24. No: 208929976.
895017 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 30. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 18. No: 208950170.
897313 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 15. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 17. No: 208973131.
901964 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 OCT 18. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 
DEC 31. No: 209019645.
902150 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 OCT 19. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 
DEC 30. No: 209021500.
902969 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 OCT 24. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 
DEC 19. No: 209029693.
906596 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 17. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 209065960.
939374 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUN 15. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 22. No: 209393743.
941327 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUN 28. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 22. No: 209413277.
941395 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUN 28. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 22. No: 209413954.
ACCESS SALES & MERCHANDISING LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUN 
29. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 29. No: 209415868.
ALBERTA FEDERATION OF POLICE 
ASSOCIATIONS Alberta Society Incorporated 1999 
AUG 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 
02. Revived 2003 DEC 10. No: 508426772.
ANTRIM MACHINE INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1992 MAR 13. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 30. No: 205223027.
ASPEN FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1980 FEB 21. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2002 AUG 02. Revived 2003 DEC 29. No: 
202386843.
BERRIED ENERGY CONSULTING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JUN 28. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 22. No: 207013608.
BONDALE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1983 JUN 13. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 24. No: 202964771.
BRADLEYCO HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 APR 03. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 OCT 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 18. No: 209276195.
BRIAN WEIR CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1995 JAN 31. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 JUL 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 19. No: 206412538.
CAFFEINA APPLIED RESEARCH LTD Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 AUG 12. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 30. No: 207959511.
CANADIAN COMPRESSION SYSTEMS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 
17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 16. No: 208807263.
CAP AN' CORK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1987 FEB 16. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2002 AUG 02. Revived 2003 DEC 31. No: 
203608237.
CAREGIVER MARKETPLACE INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 06. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 18. No: 209229327.
CHAPMAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1977 MAY 18. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1996 NOV 01. 
Revived 2003 DEC 30. No: 201038023.
CHILI-DOG HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1993 MAR 05. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2001 SEP 04. Revived 2003 
DEC 17. No: 205577216.
CUELOCK DEVELOPMENTS LTD Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1976 JUN 04. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. 
Revived 2003 DEC 31. No: 200917037.
CYBERGENICS SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN 17. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 31. No: 207442229.
DAN LALJI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
Medical Professional Corporation Incorporated 1982 
JUN 02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 
02. Revived 2003 DEC 29. No: 202873584.
DANSCO HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1995 APR 26. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 31. No: 206523631.
DART INTERIORS (1984) LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1981 AUG 18. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 18. No: 202769436.
DB TECTRONICS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1998 SEP 01. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2001 MAR 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 207981887.
DBLEDGE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 02. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 19. No: 209222116.
DEER CROSSING R.V. PARK INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUL 28. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 16. No: 207466954.
DEREK HELDZINGER PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated 1993 SEP 15. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2000 MAR 01. Revived 2003 DEC 18. No: 
205765456.
DESERT DELI & PITA BAKERY LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY 07. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 30. No: 208300541.
DIAMOND LOTUS FOUNDATION Non-Profit 
Private Company Incorporated 1993 APR 01. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 OCT 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 19. No: 515614022.
DIVERSE INNOVATIONS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 24. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 27. No: 208363101.
DOWTECH DRAFTING INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUN 27. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 16. No: 209410653.
EDGE MARKETING CORPORATION Other 
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 MAR 22. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. 
Reinstated 2003 DEC 18. No: 219256948.
EMERALD SANDS HOLDINGS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 17. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 AUG 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 31. No: 208671032.
G & W WELL SERVICING LTD Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1965 AUG 26. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 30. No: 200396588.
GARLYN INDUSTRIES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1991 APR 17. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 OCT 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 31. No: 204915557.
GGS SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1999 MAY 20. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2003 NOV 02. Revived 2003 DEC 23. No: 
208318758.
GRANDE CACHE LION'S CLUB Alberta Society 
Incorporated 1979 FEB 05. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2002 AUG 02. Revived 2003 DEC 08. No: 
502064561.
HIGH POINT CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1994 JUL 08. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 206178618.
HIGHWOOD VALLEY RANCH LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 MAY 14. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 16. No: 202230595.
HUSTLE BROTHERS HOLDINGS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 JAN 08. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAR 11. 
Revived 2003 DEC 19. No: 205513781.
INFINITE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUN 18. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 16. No: 209394865.
INTERNATIONAL EASTSIDE SOCCER CLUB 
1991 Alberta Society Incorporated 1991 FEB 15. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 17. No: 504840364.
ISSAAC WELDING CORP. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 24. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 22. No: 208815738.
KILLERWHALETANK PRODUCTION 
SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2001 JUN 07. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 DEC 18. No: 
209379916.
L.A. LOGGING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1998 APR 15. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2003 OCT 02. Revived 2003 DEC 22. No: 
207811977.
LADNAR CONSTRUCTION LTD Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1975 JUN 24. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 200813749.
LAKE MEAD HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1988 JUL 28. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 203873054.
M.W.H. HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1977 NOV 18. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 1999 MAY 01. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 201103116.
MAGIC LANTERN COMMUNICATIONS LTD. 
Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 30. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. 
Reinstated 2003 DEC 31. No: 219172780.
MEDITERRANEAN FINE FURNISHINGS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 
01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 24. No: 207872870.
MICHAEL D. MULLOY OILFIELD SERVICES 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 
AUG 15. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 
01. Revived 2003 DEC 31. No: 206214694.
MICHAEL PARCHEWSKY PROFESSIONAL 
CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation 
Amalgamated 2001 MAR 20. Struck-Off The 
Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 DEC 
24. No: 209251263.
MICROTECH COMPUTER SYSTEMS LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 APR 
16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 19. No: 205628712.
MIRACLE BEACH PRODUCTIONS LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY 20. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 24. No: 208317982.
MUNDO DIGITAL LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 03. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 FEB 12. Revived 2003 
DEC 31. No: 208687996.
NORMANDEAU SCHOOL AND PLAYGROUND 
SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1990 MAR 
26. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 11. No: 504191891.
OPTICAL OPTIONS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAY 17. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 22. No: 206114530.
PARKWAY PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUN 23. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 16. No: 208863399.
PARTNERS: COMMUNITY AND FAMILY 
RESOURCE NETWORK SOCIETY OF 
SOUTHERN ALBERTA Alberta Society 
Incorporated 1997 APR 01. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2003 OCT 02. Revived 2003 DEC 19. No: 
507322899.
PERFECT LOGIC LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR 26. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 16. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 207331505.
PIKE SURGICAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1982 SEP 13. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 DEC 19. No: 
202773651.
PSG THE PROFESSIONAL SOLUTION GROUP 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 
JUN 26. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 
02. Revived 2003 DEC 30. No: 203505607.
PTARMIGAN NORDIC SKI CLUB Alberta Society 
Incorporated 1977 MAR 28. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2002 SEP 03. Revived 2003 DEC 11. No: 
500100573.
QUICK PICK JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 OCT 
23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. 
Revived 2003 DEC 19. No: 205080385.
RAUCO INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2001 MAY 24. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2003 NOV 02. Revived 2003 DEC 16. No: 
209358100.
ROBERT LESLIE RESOURCES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1984 FEB 02. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 31. No: 203112412.
RSM SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2001 FEB 22. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 19. No: 209211325.
SAWRIDGE CONTRACTING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 JUN 19. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 30. No: 202417036.
SHAY-AL TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUL 25. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 18. No: 208902684.
SLR DESIGNS INC. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 2001 JUN 07. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 DEC 22. No: 
209380948.
STAMPEDE REFRIGERATION AND AIR 
CONDITIONING LTD Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1998 NOV 19. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2001 MAY 02. Revived 2003 DEC 24. No: 
208077008.
THE ENGINEERING STUDENTS' SOCIETY OF 
THE UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY Alberta Society 
Incorporated 1976 APR 01. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2003 OCT 02. Revived 2003 DEC 08. No: 
500092085.
THRASHER EXPLORATION CONSULTING 
LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 
1993 APR 01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 
OCT 02. Revived 2003 DEC 24. No: 205613458.
TIM CASEY REALTY LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 26. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 MAY 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 16. No: 208556514.
TOMDOT INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 1979 SEP 17. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 30. No: 202301644.
TYKE ENERGY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1995 JUN 14. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 DEC 18. No: 
206580557.
U & F CANDERAN LOGGING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 APR 16. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 OCT 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 23. No: 203279138.
V.E.K. TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 20. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 29. No: 208764415.
VALLEY FLYERS Alberta Society Incorporated 
1975 APR 25. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 
OCT 02. Revived 2003 DEC 08. No: 500083480.
W. MCKEE MANUFACTURING LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1971 JUN 22. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 17. No: 200583615.
WEST EDMONTON CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP 
ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1989 
DEC 21. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 JUN 
02. Revived 2003 DEC 19. No: 504138629.
WEST LINK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated 1995 JUN 23. Struck-Off The Alberta 
Register 2003 DEC 02. Revived 2003 DEC 17. No: 
206593055.
WESTERGAARD PROPERTIES LTD. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JAN 15. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 24. No: 206801821.
WESTVISION VENTURES INC. Named Alberta 
Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 22. Struck-Off 
The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 
DEC 23. No: 208984252.
WILD ROSE PIZZA & STEAK HOUSE LIMITED 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1984 JUN 
18. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 DEC 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 22. No: 203121298.
WILLIAMS BROTHERS (ALBERTA) LTD. 
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1984 MAY 
07. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 31. No: 203065982.
WOODLAND CONTRACTING & CRIBBING 
LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 
MAR 10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 
02. Revived 2003 DEC 22. No: 209236900.
WOUNDED'S PICKER SERVICE INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAY 13. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 NOV 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 30. No: 206949265.
WRITEWORD COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named 
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 FEB 07. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 AUG 02. 
Revived 2003 DEC 24. No: 207264193.


Notices of Amalgamation
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, 
Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	424562 ALBERTA LTD. 
	538477 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	1078827 ALBERTA LTD. 
	No. 2010788277 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	102, 5300 - 50 STREET 
	STONY PLAIN ALBERTA 
	T7Z 1T8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	513468 ALBERTA LTD. 
	100221 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	1082404 ALBERTA LTD. 
	No. 2010824049 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#107, 11640-79 AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T6G 0P7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	744448 ALBERTA LTD. 
	900967 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	1082893 ALBERTA LTD. 
	No. 2010828933 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	22 PERRON ST 
	ST. ALBERT ALBERTA 
	T8N 1E4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	750809 ALBERTA LTD. 
	778209 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	1083910 ALBERTA LTD. 
	No. 2010839104 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	A N DOUBLE R CLEARING LTD. 
	NORALTA CLEARING LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	A N DOUBLE R CLEARING LTD. 
	No. 2010787881 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	SUITE #1, 5304-50 STREET 
	LEDUC ALBERTA 
	T9E 6Z6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	A. M. (AL) ALM PROFESSIONAL 
	CORPORATION 
	TULLYMET INVESTMENT CORP. LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	A. M. (AL) ALM PROFESSIONAL 
	CORPORATION 
	No. 2010837017 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#203, 5101 - 48 STREET 
	LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA 
	T9V 0H9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	A.G. EBEN DISTRIBUTORS (1983) LTD. 
	TRILEY TRANSPORT LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	A.G. EBEN DISTRIBUTORS (1983) LTD. 
	No. 2010835680 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1600, 10025 102A AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 2Z2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	ACCLAIM OIL AND GAS LTD. 
	ACCLAIM ENERGY WEST INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	ACCLAIM ENERGY WEST INC. 
	No. 2010831531 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	ADDISON ENERGY INC. 
	KANTEC PETROLEUM (SOUTHERN) LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	ADDISON ENERGY INC. 
	No. 2010835961 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1100, 635 - 8 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3M3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	ADVANCE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LTD. 
	COMMERCIAL TRAILER SERVICES LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	ADVANCE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LTD. 
	No. 2010827679 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5N 3Y4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	1082163 ALBERTA LTD. 
	ADVANCED NPD INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	ADVANCED NPD INC. 
	No. 2010833396 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	ADVANTAGE OIL & GAS LTD. 
	947203 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	ADVANTAGE OIL & GAS LTD. 
	No. 2010830087 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	PUETZ HOLDINGS LTD. 
	656829 ALBERTA LTD. 
	AGROTEC FARM EQUIPMENT LTD. 
	AGRO EQUIPMENT LTD. 
	WESTDEER IMPLEMENTS LTD. 
	VOGELSANG BROS. HOLDINGS LTD. 
	GUARDS IMPLEMENTS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	AGRO EQUIPMENT LTD. 
	No. 2010833529 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#26, 7875-48 AVENUE 
	RED DEER ALBERTA 
	T4P 2B2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	AIRDRIE AH MOTEL LTD. 
	AHA HOLDINGS INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	AHA HOLDINGS INC. 
	No. 2010821532 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	14 13 - 2ND STREET SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2R 0W7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	AIR-ALTA FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. 
	AIR-ALTA INSURANCE (AIRDRIE) LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	AIR-ALTA INSURANCE (AIRDRIE) LTD. 
	No. 2010838981 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	203, 2411 4TH STREET NW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2M 2Z8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	ALLANMOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD 
	120152 HOLDING LTD. 
	GALAHAD HOLDINGS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	ALM HOLDINGS LTD. 
	No. 2010837868 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3V9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	200729 ALBERTA LTD. 
	ALTA-WIDE BUILDERS SUPPLIES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	ALTA-WIDE BUILDERS SUPPLIES LTD. 
	No. 2010802920 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2250 SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3R8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	LAKE MEAD HOLDINGS LTD. 
	AMERCAN MANAGEMENT & 
	INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	AMERCAN MANAGEMENT & 
	INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED 
	No. 2010829634 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	261 LAKESIDE GREENS DRIVE 
	CHESTERMERE ALBERTA 
	T1X 1C5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	MEADOWLARK ESTATES INC. 
	B.M.S. MANAGEMENT INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	B.M.S. MANAGEMENT INC. 
	No. 2010824478 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	BOX 790, 209 - 10 AVENUE S. 
	CARSTAIRS ALBERTA 
	T0M 0N0
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BALMON HOLDINGS LTD. 
	EDA INVESTMENTS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BALMON HOLDINGS LTD. 
	No. 2010829824 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3200, 255 - 5 AVE. S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3G6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BARIL CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL 
	LIMITED 
	1044476 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BARIL CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL 
	LIMITED 
	No. 2010829758 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4X7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BAUMANN FARMS LTD. 
	241652 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BAUMANN FARMS LTD. 
	No. 2010829287 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1700, 10235 - 101 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3G1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 290 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BEAUTY SYSTEMS GROUP (CANADA), INC. 
	602283 N. B. LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 18 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BEAUTY SYSTEMS GROUP (CANADA), INC. 
	No. 2110822992 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4V5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BERENS ACQUISITION LTD. 
	BERENS ENERGY LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BERENS ENERGY LTD. 
	No. 2010831903 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BLUE MOUNTAIN ENERGY LTD. 
	861453 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BLUE MOUNTAIN ENERGY LTD. 
	No. 2010833768 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4J8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	DEVCO INVESTMENTS LTD. 
	BOCO HOSPITALITY LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BOCO HOSPITALITY LTD. 
	No. 2010825707 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#101, 4836 ROSS STREET 
	RED DEER ALBERTA 
	T4N 1X4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BUCKEYE RESOURCES INC. 
	KISKADDEN ENTERPRISES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BUCKEYE RESOURCES INC. 
	No. 2010831465 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1300, 530 - 8TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3S8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BULK PLUS LOGISTICS LTD. 
	TRIPLUS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES 
	LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BULK PLUS LOGISTICS LTD. 
	No. 2010833479 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2100, 800 - 5TH AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 5A3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BURLINGTON RESOURCES CANADA LTD. 
	INTEGRA RESOURCES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BURLINGTON RESOURCES CANADA LTD. 
	No. 2010825269 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2100, 250 - 6TH AVENUE S.W 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3H7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 290 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BUSINESS AID INC. 
	HUNTEMP SERVICES INC. 
	POMEROL SERVICES INC. 
	D'YQUEM HOLDINGS INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 18 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	BUSINESS AID INC. 
	No. 2110821374 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1000, 400 - 3 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CALALTA AMUSEMENTS LTD. 
	THE FACTORY SHOPS AT CALAWAY INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CALALTA AMUSEMENTS LTD. 
	No. 2010809719 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1020, 833 - 4TH AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3T5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CALIBER COIL TUBING INC. 
	COMBINATION WIRELINE & TESTING 
	SERVICES INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CALIBER COIL TUBING INC. 
	No. 2010837751 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1500, 10180 - 101ST STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 4K1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES 
	LIMITED 
	CANNAT RESOURCES INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CANADIAN NATURAL RESOURCES 
	LIMITED 
	No. 2010832562 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4J8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CANBAIKAL RESOURCES INC. 
	C.B. ACQUISITION LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CANBAIKAL RESOURCES INC. 
	No. 2010837421 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CANERCO ENERGY SERVICES CORP. 
	BRIGAI HOLDINGS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CANERCO ENERGY SERVICES CORP. 
	No. 2010837389 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	436 WILDWOOD DRIVE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T3C 3E7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CANFISH SERVICES INC. 
	BLACK MAX DOWNHOLE TOOLS LTD. 
	NORTHSTAR DRILLING SYSTEMS INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 22 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CANFISH SERVICES INC. 
	No. 2010826390 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1507 - 4 STREET 
	NISKU ALBERTA 
	T9E 7M9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CAPITAL DODGE CHRYSLER JEEP LTD. 
	586725 ALBERTA LTD. 
	BOLLE INVESTMENTS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CAPITAL DODGE CHRYSLER JEEP LTD. 
	No. 2010827703 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2900-10180 101 ST 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3V5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CARL'S CARTAGE (2000) LTD. 
	FAR NORTH TRUCKING (2001) LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 16 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CARL'S CARTAGE (2000) LTD. 
	No. 2010816193 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE 
	GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA 
	T8V 5V4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CARMA DEVELOPERS LTD. 
	374366 ALBERTA LTD. 
	799688 ALBERTA LTD. 
	1082010 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CARMA DEVELOPERS LTD. 
	No. 2010827539 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	7315 - 8TH STREET N.E. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2E 8A2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CASHLINE ABM INC. 
	CASHLINE ABM (B.C.) INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CASHLINE INC. 
	No. 2010822670 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 1V3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CATHEDRAL ENERGY SERVICES LTD. 
	THE DIRECTIONAL COMPANY INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CATHEDRAL ENERGY SERVICES LTD. 
	No. 2010796833 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 2Z2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CAVELL ENERGY CORPORATION 
	CAVELL ENERGY (SASK) CORPORATION 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CAVELL ENERGY CORPORATION 
	No. 2010829857 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1200, 500 - 4 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 2V6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	KARJANIC TRADING CORPORATION 
	CENTER COURT FINANCIAL LIMITED 
were on 2003 DEC 30 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CENTER COURT FINANCIAL LIMITED 
	No. 2010834907 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	36 SYDNEY DR SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2W 0S6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CHARTERED HOLDINGS (LETHBRIDGE) 
	LTD. 
	BUSINESS EVOLUTION GROUP INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CHARTERED HOLDINGS (LETHBRIDGE) 
	LTD. 
	No. 2010815757 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#100, 530-8TH STREET SOUTH 
	LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA 
	T1J 2J8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CITY PACKERS FEEDLOT (2003) LTD. 
	675927 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CITY PACKERS FEEDLOT (2003) LTD. 
	No. 2010825996 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	807, 400 - 4TH AVENUE SOUTH 
	LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA 
	T1J 4E1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	THE ADAMS FINANCIAL GROUP INC. 
	THE GROUP BENEFITS COMPANY LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CLEARPOINT ADVISORY GROUP INC. 
	No. 2010816185 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#800, 10310 JASPER AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 2W4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION INC. 
	PACE INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION 
	LIMITED 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION INC. 
	No. 2010827455 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	10056 101A AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 0C8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CRESTVIEW FLOORS LTD. 
	995018 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CRESTVIEW FLOORS LTD. 
	No. 2010839369 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#1- 5508 1 STREET SE 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2H 3W9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CRISPIN ENERGY INC. 
	NORTH RIVER RESOURCES LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CRISPIN ENERGY INC. 
	No. 2010831879 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CRISPIN RESOURCES LIMITED 
	495756 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CRISPIN RESOURCES LIMITED 
	No. 2010831895 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	CULANE ENERGY CORP. 
	CULANE ENERGY LTD. 
	1080683 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	CULANE ENERGY CORP. 
	No. 2010807879 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 2Z2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	D.F. INDUSTRIES (DFI) INC. 
	VICIOUS CYCLE LAUNDRO & LEISURAMA 
	INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	D.F. INDUSTRIES (DFI) INC. 
	No. 2010838189 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2600, 10180-101 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3Y2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	DASHLEY ENTERPRISES LTD. 
	DASHLEY OILFIELD HAULING LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	DASHLEY ENTERPRISES LTD. 
	No. 2010830897 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	5133 - 49 STREET 
	ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA 
	T4T 1B8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	DATA GATHERING SERVICE INC. 
	FIRST CANADIAN REPAIR PROTECTION, 
	INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	DATA GATHERING SERVICE INC. 
	No. 2010837322 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2900-10180 101 ST 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3V5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	DELPHI ENERGY CORP. 
	FISH CREEK RESOURCES INC. 
	MURIAS ENERGY CORPORATION 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	DELPHI ENERGY CORP. 
	No. 2010784672 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 1 LTD. 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 2 LTD. 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 3 LTD. 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 4 LTD. 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 5 LTD. 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 6 LTD. 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 7 LTD. 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 8 LTD. 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 9 LTD. 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 10 LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	DER DEVELOPMENT NO. 10 LTD. 
	No. 2010835763 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	111 - 5TH AVENUE SW, SUITE 1000 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3Y6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	DIVESTCO INC. 
	THE EXCALIBUR-GEMINI GROUP LTD. 
	ANGIS SOFTWARE INC. 
	MSI SYSTEMS INTEGRATION INC. 
	NICKLE MAP SERVICE LTD 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	DIVESTCO INC. 
	No. 2010838619 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	DRILCORP ENERGY LTD. 
	TORPEDO PETROLEUM CORPORATION 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	DRILCORP ENERGY LTD. 
	No. 2010839583 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	DUVERNAY OIL CORP. 
	SEGUE ENERGY CORPORATION 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	DUVERNAY OIL CORP. 
	No. 2010818371 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	EXECUTRADE CONSULTANTS LTD 
	1017144 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	EXECUTRADE CONSULTANTS LTD. 
	No. 2010826770 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	680-10180 101 ST NW 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3S4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	EXLON SLICKLINE SERVICE LTD. 
	768550 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	EXLON SLICKLINE SERVICE LTD. 
	No. 2010808612 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	UNIT 10, 311 - 9TH STREET EAST 
	BROOKS ALBERTA 
	T1R 0K2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	EXTREME ENERGY CORPORATION 
	EXTREME RESOURCES CORPORATION 
	SKIPPER PETROLEUMS LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	EXTREME ENERGY CORPORATION 
	No. 2010823546 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#1000 - 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P   4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	F. MISANA'S HOLDINGS LTD. 
	THRU-WEST AUTO SALES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	F. MISANA'S HOLDINGS LTD. 
	No. 2010826911 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	202B 50TH STREET 
	EDSON ALBERTA 
	T7E 1V1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 32.1 of the Societies Act that 
	PARENT DEVELOPMENT CENTRE 
	CALGARY ASSOCIATION 
	SOCIETY FOR CALGARY COMMUNITY 
	SUPPORT FOR YOUNG PARENTS 
	CALGARY FAMILY CONNECTIONS 
	SOCIETY 
were on 2003 DEC 23 amalgamated as one society 
under the name 
	FAMILIES MATTER SOCIETY OF CALGARY 
	No. 5010835105 
The registered office of the society shall be 
	206-12TH AVENUE SE 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2G 1A1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	FOGO RESOURCES INC. 
	JUDELLE RESOURCES INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	FOGO RESOURCES INC. 
	No. 2010836365 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3300, 421 7 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	RAM INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE 
	INVESTIGATORS INC. 
	FORENSIC INVESTIGATIONS CANADA INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 29 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	FORENSIC INVESTIGATIONS CANADA INC. 
	No. 2010832943 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5S 1K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	FRANK DOHERTY HOLDINGS LTD. 
	DOHERTY'S GARAGE LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	FRANK DOHERTY HOLDINGS LTD. 
	No. 2010833792 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2600, 10180 101 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3Y2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	G.E.G. HOLDINGS INC. 
	S.B.T. HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTD. 
	626058 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	G.E.G. HOLDINGS INC. 
	No. 2010824858 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2000, 10235 - 101 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3G1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	GEMINI ENGINEERING INC. 
	KINETIC PROJECTS LTD. 
	VECTOR POWER AND AUTOMATION LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	GEMINI VENTURES LTD. 
	No. 2010838007 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	700, 5940 MACLEOD TRAIL S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2H 2G4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	GIBSON ENERGY HOLDINGS LTD. 
	GIBSON HOLDINGS LTD 
were on 2003 DEC 20 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	GIBSON ENERGY HOLDINGS LTD. 
	No. 2010823868 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	GIBSON ENERGY LTD. 
	GIBSON ENERGY HOLDINGS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	GIBSON ENERGY LTD. 
	No. 2010825525 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	834440 ALBERTA LTD. 
	UNIQUE OILFIELD TECHNOLOGY 
	SERVICES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	GLP OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. 
	No. 2010837561 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3300, 421 7TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	HAYS RIVER RESOURCES LTD. 
	GOOSE RIVER RESOURCES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	GOOSE RIVER RESOURCES LTD. 
	No. 2010831259 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	GRAND PETROLEUM INC. 
	GRAND PETROLEUM LTD. 
	GRAND PETROLEUM PARTNERS 
	MANAGEMENT INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	GRAND PETROLEUM INC. 
	No. 2010839211 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	GREAT PLAINS WELL SERVICING CORP. 
	GREAT PLAINS ENERGY SERVICES LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	GREAT PLAINS WELL SERVICING CORP. 
	No. 2010831523 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	SUITE 1800, 311 - 6 AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	H.L. POWELL TRUCKING LTD. 
	FAR NORTH AVIATION LTD. 
	896094 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 16 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	H.L. POWELL TRUCKING LTD. 
	No. 2010816334 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE 
	GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA 
	T8V 5V4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	WESTCASTLE ENERGY INC. 
	HARVEST OPERATIONS CORP. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	HARVEST OPERATIONS CORP. 
	No. 2010834808 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	1053639 ALBERTA LTD. 
	HAWKER RESOURCES INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	HAWKER RESOURCES INC. 
	No. 2010837959 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	MYRIAD ENERGY CORPORATION 
	HAWKER RESOURCES INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 30 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	HAWKER RESOURCES INC. 
	No. 2010834931 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	POINTWEST ENERGY INC. 
	HAWKER RESOURCES INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 30 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	HAWKER RESOURCES INC. 
	No. 2010834899 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SMED INTERNATIONAL INC. 
	HAWORTH, LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	HAWORTH, LTD. 
	No. 2010833628 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	10 SMED LANE SE 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2C 4T5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	HEATHERGLEN GOLF COURSE (ALBERTA) 
	LTD. 
	THE LINKS OF GLENEAGLES GOLF 
	CORPORATION LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	HEATHERGLENEAGLES GOLF COMPANY 
	LTD. 
	No. 2010834055 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	HISTORIC AVIATION SERVICES INC. 
	REYNOLDS AUTO ELECTRIC LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	HISTORIC AVIATION SERVICES INC. 
	No. 2010832935 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4110 - 57 STREET 
	WETASKIWIN ALBERTA 
	T9A 2B6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	HOLMES PUBLISHING CO. LTD. 
	INTERNET ALBERTA INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	HOLMES PUBLISHING CO. LTD. 
	No. 2010829691 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	204, 430 6 AVENUE S.E. 
	MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA 
	T1A 2S8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	HY-LOK EDMONTON INC. 
	HY-LOK CALGARY INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	HY-LOK EDMONTON INC. 
	No. 2010835557 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2700, 10155-102 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 4G8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	HY-LOK DISTRIBUTION FORT ST. JOHN 
	INC. 
	HY-LOK GRANDE PRAIRIE INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	HY-LOK GRANDE PRAIRIE INC. 
	No. 2010788806 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2700, 10155-102 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 4G8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	IGL CANADA (WESTERN) LTD. 
	IGL, AN ALBERTA CORPORATION 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	IGL CANADA (WESTERN) LTD. 
	No. 2010830772 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3200, 10180 - 101 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3W8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	INNICOR SUBSURFACE TECHNOLOGIES 
	INC. 
	SUMMIT TOOL SERVICES INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	INNICOR SUBSURFACE TECHNOLOGIES 
	INC. 
	No. 2010832281 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	WATSON ADVERTISING 
	COMMUNICATIONS LTD. 
	INTERMARK AMERICAS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	INTERMARK AMERICAS LTD. 
	No. 2010832042 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#1200, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2R 1J4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 290 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	IPC ESTATE SERVICES INC. 
	IPC INSURANCE STRATEGIES INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 24 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	IPC ESTATE SERVICES INC. 
	No. 2110831415 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	J. S. RIDDELL HOLDCO LTD. 
	J. S. RIDDELL PARTNERCO LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	J. S. RIDDELL HOLDCO LTD. 
	No. 2010836258 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	GUZAK HOLDINGS LTD. 
	CROWN WELL SERVICING LTD. 
	JIREH CAPITAL LIMITED 
were on 2003 DEC 22 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	JIREH CAPITAL LIMITED 
	No. 2010828065 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2700, 10155 - 102 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 4G8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	JOKEV INVESTMENT CORPORATION 
	644796 ALBERTA LTD. 
	PRANCING HORSE MOTORS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	JOKEV INVESTMENT CORPORATION 
	No. 2010835524 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4X7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	KA-GAR HOLDINGS LTD. 
	WESTVIEW FERTILIZERS & CHEMICALS 
	LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	KA-GAR HOLDINGS LTD. 
	No. 2010834063 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#202, 4825 - 47TH STREET 
	RED DEER ALBERTA 
	T4N 1R3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	LEMANS REALTY INVESTORS INC. 
	SEVCON MANUFACTURING INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	LEMANS REALTY INVESTORS INC. 
	No. 2010829048 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	SUITE 2020, 777 - 8TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3R5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	LONG TUBE CO LTD 
	587078 ALBERTA INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	LONG TUBE CO LTD 
	No. 2010828255 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	450, 808 - 4 AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3E8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	259493 ALBERTA LTD. 
	MARINA MERCHANTS LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	MARINA MERCHANTS LTD. 
	No. 2010836100 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	5220 - 50TH AVENUE 
	WETASKIWIN ALBERTA 
	T9A 0S8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	908548 ALBERTA LTD. 
	MCPAKE ENTERPRISES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	MCPAKE ENTERPRISES LTD. 
	No. 2010830376 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 1V3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	MEDICAL PRACTICES DESIGN & 
	MANAGEMENT LTD. 
	467556 ALBERTA INC. 
	665037 ALBERTA INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	MEDICAL PRACTICES DESIGN & 
	MANAGEMENT LTD. 
	No. 2010837629 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	MELLOY AND ASSOCIATES LTD. 
	GOAL PROJECTS INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	MELLOY AND ASSOCIATES LTD. 
	No. 2010826440 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#800, 13010 JASPER AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 2W4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	MILL CITY INTERNATIONAL 
	CORPORATION 
	977887 ALBERTA INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	MILL CITY INTERNATIONAL 
	CORPORATION 
	No. 2010832638 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2W 4Y1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	MONAD CONTRACTORS LTD. 
	PCL MONAD CONSTRUCTORS INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 24 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	MONAD CONTRACTORS LTD. 
	No. 2010831226 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	BUILDING #2, 5410 - 99 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T6E 3P4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	MOODY INTERNATIONAL LTD. 
	MOODY INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION 
	LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	MOODY INTERNATIONAL LTD. 
	No. 2010835854 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1500, 10180 - 101 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 4K1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	NATIONAL-OILWELL CANADA LTD. 
	CORLAC EQUIPMENT LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	NATIONAL-OILWELL CANADA LTD. 
	No. 2010825962 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	SUITE 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4V5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	NAVIGO ENERGY INC. 
	NAV ACQUISITION CORP. 
were on 2003 DEC 29 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	NAVIGO ENERGY INC. 
	No. 2010834840 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	1021505 ALBERTA LTD. 
	NBOUNDARY SOFTWARE INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 22 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	NBOUNDARY SOFTWARE INC. 
	No. 2010827513 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	SUITE 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	NORSEMAN INC. 
	SHONGALULU HOLDINGS LTD. 
	ALLFOAM INDUSTRIES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	NORSEMAN INC. 
	No. 2010802979 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2600, 10180-101 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3Y2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	NORTHSTAR ENERGY CORPORATION 
	MOUNTAIN ENERGY INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	NORTHSTAR ENERGY CORPORATION 
	No. 2010836977 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2000, 400 - 3 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	NORWOOD FOUNDRY LIMITED 
	997856 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	NORWOOD FOUNDRY LIMITED 
	No. 2010835003 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 1V3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	1058936 ALBERTA LTD. 
	HEADHUNTERS DIESEL LTD. 
	PEETSCO HOLDINGS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	O.E.M. REMANUFACTURING COMPANY 
	INC. 
	No. 2010782122 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	5311 86 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T6E 5T8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	HUGHES OILFIELD CONSTRUCTION INC. 
	K-TEK CONSTRUCTION LTD. 
	OCTANE ENERGY SERVICES CORP. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	OCTANE ENERGY SERVICES INC. 
	No. 2010833891 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	685109 ALBERTA INC. 
	PANASIA INVESTMENTS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	PANASIA INVESTMENTS LTD. 
	No. 2010833834 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3RD FLOOR, 14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2X 3J3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	PAWLUK PROPERTIES INC. 
	PAWLUK'S PETROLEUM & FERTILIZER 
	LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	PAWLUK PROPERTIES INC. 
	No. 2010838908 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2600, 10180-101 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3Y2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	BLANCHARD TRANSPORT LTD. 
	PE BEN BULK TRANSPORT LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	PE BEN BULK TRANSPORT LTD. 
	No. 2010819288 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T6E 1X2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	PERCEPTION PETROLEUM CORP. 
	MINALTA ANDES LIMITED 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	PERCEPTION PETROLEUM CORP. 
	No. 2010823843 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	128 MALIBOU ROAD S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2V 1X7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	PETE'S AUCTION SERVICE LTD. 
	1058868 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	PETE'S AUCTION SERVICE LTD. 
	No. 2010826648 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	15211-100 STREET 
	GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA 
	T8V 7C2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	PRAGMA INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS 
	LIMITED 
	BLACKBIRD WELL SERVICING INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	PRAGMA INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS 
	LIMITED 
	No. 2010838668 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3Y7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	PRECISION DRILLING CORPORATION 
	PRECISION DRILLING TECHNOLOGY 
	SERVICES GROUP INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	PRECISION DRILLING CORPORATION 
	No. 2010828560 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4200, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3Y7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	PREDATOR EXPLORATION LTD. 
	CEBANX INVESTMENTS INC. 
	DUNLEVY RESOURCES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	PREDATOR EXPLORATION LTD. 
	No. 2010829154 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1720, 633 - 6TH AVE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 2Y5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	PROGRESS EXPLORATION LTD. 
	PROGRESS ENERGY PETROLEUM LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	PROGRESS EXPLORATION LTD. 
	No. 2010831440 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1400, 440 - 2ND AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 5E9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	QEVA GROUP INC. 
	QEVA VELVET PRODUCTS CORP. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	QEVA GROUP INC. 
	No. 2010818686 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2800, 801 - 6TH AVENUE, S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4A3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	R.M.E. HOLDINGS LTD. 
	RME BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	R.M.E. HOLDINGS LTD. 
	No. 2010831499 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	17304 - 106A AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5S 1E6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	KOOTENAY WILDERNESS PROPERTIES 
	LTD. 
	R.W. BRINKERHOFF HOLDINGS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	R.W. BRINKERHOFF HOLDINGS LTD. 
	No. 2010832984 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1300, 530 - 8TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3S8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	RADIANT SOLUTIONS INC. 
	RADIANT ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	RADIANT SOLUTIONS INC. 
	No. 2010838353 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	800, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3T7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	RAND-BRO ENTERPRISES LTD. 
	559097 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 23 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	RAND-BRO ENTERPRISES LTD. 
	No. 2010829956 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	103-10134 97 AVE 
	GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA 
	T8V 7X6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	REAL OIL & GAS CORP. 
	BELMONT ENERGY LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	REAL OIL & GAS CORP. 
	No. 2010833446 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4J8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	RED ROCK NURSERY LTD. 
	1043760 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	RED ROCK NURSERY LTD. 
	No. 2010833362 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E. 
	MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA 
	T1A 2M9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	RENATA RESOURCES INC. 
	317070 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	RENATA RESOURCES INC. 
	No. 2010834741 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4J8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	684223 ALBERTA LTD. 
	691448 ALBERTA LIMITED 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	RENIAN HOLDINGS LTD. 
	No. 2010838718 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	10, 628 - 12 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2R 0H6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	RESMOR CAPITAL CORPORATION 
	RESMOR FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 
	LIMITED 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	RESMOR CAPITAL CORPORATION 
	No. 2010785240 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SECURE INSTALL SERVICES INC. 
	SAFE-GARD SECURITY PRODUCTS LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 17 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SAFE-GARD SECURITY INC. 
	No. 2010816433 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1046 MCKINNON DRIVE NE 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2E 7R8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SAWRIDGE PLAZA CORPORATION 
	SAWRIDGE ADMINISTRATION LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SAWRIDGE PLAZA CORPORATION 
	No. 2010827943 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5N 3Y4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SCHACHTER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. 
	SCHACHTER EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SCHACHTER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. 
	No. 2010831200 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3300, 421 7 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SENTRA RESOURCES CORPORATION 
	TORO ENERGY INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SENTRA RESOURCES CORPORATION 
	No. 2010834394 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4J8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SHININGBANK ENERGY LTD. 
	JOCSAK ENERGY LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SHININGBANK ENERGY LTD. 
	No. 2010825988 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	SUITE 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4V5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SIFTON ENERGY INC. 
	DAY ENERGY LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SIFTON ENERGY INC. 
	No. 2010836712 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SIGMA FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. 
	OCEANSIDE INVESTMENTS LTD. 
	SHAMICK HOLDINGS INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SIGMA FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. 
	No. 2010814602 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	BAY #6, 1420 - 28TH STREET N.E. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2A 7W6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SOLIUM CAPITAL INC. 
	BITONIC SOLUTIONS INC. 
	STORMWORKS LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SOLIUM CAPITAL INC. 
	No. 2010837843 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	JOSH MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC. 
	964914 ALBERTA INC. 
	SOUTHERN MESSENGER ALTA. LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SOUTHERN MESSENGER ALTA. LTD. 
	No. 2010837702 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3RD FLOOR, 14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2X 3J3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SOUTHPOINT RESOURCES LTD. 
	ECLIPSE EXPLORATION LTD. 
	ASCEND ENERGY LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SOUTHPOINT RESOURCES LTD. 
	No. 2010839278 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 290 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SPAR AEROSPACE LIMITED 
	4003012 CANADA INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 22 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SPAR AEROSPACE LIMITED 
	No. 2110827561 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW 
	MARKHAM ALBERTA 
	L3T 7W3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	ST. JULIAN CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. 
	DAVID S.R. LEIGHTON CONSULTING 
	SERVICES LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	ST. JULIAN CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. 
	No. 2010830483 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4X7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	DENNIS R. SHULER PROFESSIONAL 
	CORPORATION 
	STORM MOUNTAIN RESOURCES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	STORM MOUNTAIN RESOURCES LTD. 
	No. 2010820468 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	226 MARMOT PLACE 
	BANFF ALBERTA 
	T1L 1B5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	STRATHCONA HEALTH CENTRE LTD. 
	TOPPER HOLDINGS LTD 
	KENBRIAFRAE HOLDINGS LTD 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	STRATHCONA HEALTH CENTRE LTD. 
	No. 2010830590 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2600, 10180 - 101 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3Y2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	SUREWAY DRILLING LTD. 
	BERT COGHILL ENTERPRISES LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	SUREWAY DRILLING LTD. 
	No. 2010819627 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	62A SLATER ROAD 
	STRATHMORE ALBERTA 
	T1P 1J3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 290 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	T.E. FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LTD. 
	4115520 CANADA INC. 
	T.E. FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS (PACIFIC) 
	LTD. 
	T.E. TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 16 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	T.E. FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LTD. 
	No. 2110817208 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2700, 10155-102 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 4G8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	TERRA LOSA EQUITIES LTD. 
	752911 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	TERRA LOSA EQUITIES LTD. 
	No. 2010837355 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4J8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	DOCUSERVE CORP. 
	THE EXCALIBUR-GEMINI GROUP LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	THE EXCALIBUR-GEMINI GROUP LTD. 
	No. 2010838502 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	TOKAY RESOURCES LTD. 
	TEXEL FARM CORPORATION 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	TOKAY RESOURCES LTD. 
	No. 2010820062 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3P8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	TRAILBLAZER DRILLING CORP. 
	TRAILBLAZER ENERGY SERVICES LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	TRAILBLAZER DRILLING CORP. 
	No. 2010831218 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	SUITE 1800, 311 - 6 AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	776587 ALBERTA LTD. 
	TRIPLE T-J ENTERPRISES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	TRIPLE T-J ENTERPRISES LTD. 
	No. 2010834204 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	200, 4708 - 50TH AVENUE 
	RED DEER ALBERTA 
	T4N 4A1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	TRIQUEST ENERGY CORP. 
	SOMMER ENERGY LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	TRIQUEST ENERGY CORP. 
	No. 2010839088 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1000, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3L8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	TUSK ENERGY (AB PRODUCTION) INC. 
	SUNFIRE ENERGY CORPORATION 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	TUSK ENERGY (AB PRODUCTION) INC. 
	No. 2010825970 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	SUITE 1950, 700 - 4TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3J4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	ULTRALINE SERVICES CORPORATION 
	ULTRALINE ENERGY SERVICES LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	ULTRALINE SERVICES CORPORATION 
	No. 2010831390 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	SUITE 1800, 311 - 6 AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	VAL VISTA ENERGY LTD. 
	POPLAR HILL RESOURCES LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	VAL VISTA ENERGY LTD. 
	No. 2010833974 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	950, 330 - 5TH AVENUE S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	VERLE'S HEAVY HAULING LTD. 
	412630 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	VERLE'S HEAVY HAULING LTD. 
	No. 2010832737 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	#301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE 
	WETASKIWIN ALBERTA 
	T9A 2E8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	NORAC INDUSTRIES INC. 
	NORAC ACQUISITIONS INC. 
	VIREXX RESEARCH INC. 
were on 2003 DEC 23 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	VIREXX MEDICAL CORP. 
	No. 2010829345 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1500, 10180 - 101 STREET 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 4K1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	VX TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
	VX OPTRONICS CORP. 
	1074889 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	VX TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
	No. 2010824890 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	260823 ALBERTA LTD. 
	WESTERN GUN PARTS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	W.G.P. LTD. 
	No. 2010827802 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2400-10303 JASPER AVE NW 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3N6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	758350 ALBERTA INC. 
	INTERNATIONAL COLIN ENERGY 
	CORPORATION 
	WABISKAW EXPLORATIONS LTD. 
	GULF RESOURCES (TABUNG JABUNG) 
LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	WABISKAW EXPLORATIONS LTD. 
	No. 2010823108 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1600, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3C5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	WENTWORTH DEVELOPMENT INC. 
	INDER RESOURCES LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	WENTWORTH DEVELOPMENT INC. 
	No. 2010825632 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1000, 665 - 8TH STREET SW 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 3K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	WESTCAN BULK TRANSPORT LTD. 
	WESTCAN TERMINALS LTD. 
	WESTCAN LOGISTICS LTD. 
	768992 ALBERTA  LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 31 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	WESTCAN BULK TRANSPORT LTD. 
	No. 2010836969 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	C/O 5 BRAESIDE TERRACE 
	SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA 
	T8A 3V6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	WESTCON PRECAST INC. 
	ST. ALBERT PRECAST INC. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	WESTCON PRECAST INC. 
	No. 2010832117 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	2800,10060 JASPER AVENUE 
	EDMONTON ALBERTA 
	T5J 3V9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	WILLARD PENNER SEEDS LTD 
	810452 ALBERTA LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 22 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	WILLARD PENNER SEEDS LTD. 
	No. 2010828057 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	314 3 STREET SOUTH 
	LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA 
	T1J 1Y9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	88-98 HOLDINGS LTD. 
	WOODMANN INTERIORS LTD. 
were on 2003 DEC 18 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	WOODMANN INTERIORS LTD. 
	No. 2010822514 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	1430, 1122 - 4 STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2R 1M1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	WRANGLER WEST ENERGY CORP. 
	KERR ENERGY LIMITED 
	REPLAY RESOURCES LIMITED 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	WRANGLER WEST ENERGY CORP. 
	No. 2010832307 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	SUITE 4300, 888 - 3RD STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 5C5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of 
section 185 of the Business Corporations Act that 
	ZED.I SOLUTIONS INC. 
	WEBTECH 2000 INC. 
	D. G. WEHRHAHN COMPUTER 
	CONSULTANTS LTD. 
were on 2004 JAN 01 amalgamated as one 
corporation under the name 
	ZED.I SOLUTIONS INC. 
	No. 2010831820 
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
	4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W. 
	CALGARY ALBERTA 
	T2P 4K7


Amendments to Society Objects
The following Societies Amended their objects effective the date indicated:
508914488	AL AZHAR SHRINERS (AIR CORPS) SOCIETY	2003 DEC 08
508761046	AL AZHAR SHRINERS (ARAB PATROL) SOCIETY	2003 DEC 15
508753431	AL AZHAR SHRINERS (BIG COUNTRY SHRINE CLUB) SOCIETY	2003 DEC 15
508752086	AL AZHAR SHRINERS (CLOWN) SOCIETY	2003 DEC 08
509093100	AL AZHAR SHRINERS (PROVOST CORPS) SOCIETY	2003 DEC 08
508521663	AL AZHAR SHRINERS (TIN LIZZIE CORPS) SOCIETY	2003 DEC 08
508426772	ALBERTA FEDERATION OF POLICE ASSOCIATIONS	2003 DEC 10
500068390	COSMOS REHABILITATION SOCIETY	2003 DEC 01
508411980	EDMONTON ILOCANO ASSOCIATION CANADA	2003 DEC 05
503329674	LAC LA NONNE ENHANCEMENT AND PROTECTION ASSOCIATION	2003 DEC 08
504892969	MOUNTAIN PLAINS FAMILY SERVICE SOCIETY OF EDMONTON	2003 DEC 12
503140295	NORWOOD CHINESE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION	2003 DEC 09
500060330	PALLISER-BAYVIEW - PUMPHILL COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION	2003 DEC 11
503828071	THE CALGARY ZOO FOUNDATION	2003 NOV 27
Special Notices 
 
Section 248
THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS INTENDS TO CANCEL THE REGISTRATION OF IPA 
INTER-PROVINCIAL AMUSEMENT COMPANY LTD.
Erratum
The following name was incorrectly recorded in the CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, 
INCORPORATIONS AND CONTINUATIONS section of the 2003/11/29 Alberta Gazette issue on page 
2914. The correct name is:
Name of Corporation: ARBOUR SIDE CONSULTING INC. 
No: 2010716740
The following name was incorrectly recorded in the CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, 
INCORPORATIONS AND CONTINUATIONS section of the 2003/11/29 Alberta Gazette issue on page 
2941. The correct name is: 
Name of Corporation: SJB FACILITIES MAINTENANCE LTD. 
No: 2010716740
The following name was incorrectly recorded in the CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, 
INCORPORATIONS AND CONTINUATIONS section of the 2003/11/15 Alberta Gazette issue on page 
2778. The correct name is:
Name of Corporation: BIG HAMMER FRAMING & CONSTRUCTION LTD. 
No: 2010705867
The following name was incorrectly recorded in the CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, 
INCORPORATIONS AND CONTINUATIONS section of the 2003/11/15 Alberta Gazette issue on page 
2803. The correct name is:
Name of Corporation: VIZA VALVE CANADA INC. 
No: 201069617


NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS
The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.
Notices and advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the 
date of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Submissions received after 
that date will appear in the next regular issue.
Notices and advertisements should be typed or written legibly and on a sheet separate 
from the covering letter. An electronic submission by email or disk is preferred. Email 
submissions may be sent to the Editor of The Alberta Gazette at 
albertagazette@gov.ab.ca. The number of insertions required should be specified and 
the names of all signing officers typed or printed. Please include name and complete 
contact information of the individual submitting the notice or advertisement.
Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.
A copy of the page containing the notice or advertisement will be mailed to each 
advertiser without charge.
The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in The Alberta Gazette are as follows:
 
Issue of
Earliest date on which 
sale may be held
January 15
February 25
January 31
March 12
February 14
March 26
February 28
April 9
March 15
April 25
March 31
May 11


April 15
May 25
April 30
June 10
May 15
June 25
May 31
July 11
June 15
July 26
June 30
August 10
The charges to be paid for the publication of notices, advertisements and documents 
in The Alberta Gazette are:
Notices, advertisements and documents that are 5 or fewer pages	$20.00
Notices, advertisements and documents that are more than 5 pages	$30.00
Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


PUBLICATIONS
Annual Subscription (24 issues) consisting of:
Part I/Part II, and annual index - Print version	$150.00
Part I/Part II, and annual index - Electronic version	$75.00
Alternatives:
Single issue (Part I and Part II)	$10.00
Annual Index to Part I or Part II	$5.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I	$140.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations	$92.00
Please note: Shipping and handling charges apply for orders outside of Alberta.
The following shipping and handling charges apply for the Alberta Gazette:
Annual Subscription - Print version	$40.00
Individual Gazette Publications	$6.00 for orders under $20.00
Individual Gazette Publications	$10.00 for orders over $20.00
Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

Copies of The Alberta Gazette, Alberta legislation, and select government 
publications are available from:
Alberta Queen's Printer 
Main Floor, Park Plaza 
10611 - 98 Avenue 
Edmonton, Alberta T5K 2P7
Phone: (780) 427-4952 
Fax: (780) 452-0668
(Toll free in Alberta by first dialing 310-0000)
qp@gov.ab.ca
www.gov.ab.ca/qp
Cheques or money orders (Canadian funds only) should be made payable to the 
Minister of Finance. Payment by Visa and MasterCard is also accepted. No orders 
will be processed without payment.
Government departments must submit a direct purchase order (DPO) when acquiring 
materials from Alberta Queen's Printer.



THE ALBERTA GAZETTE, PART I, JANUARY 31, 2004
- 136 -




- 916 -
THE ALBERTA GAZETTE, PART I, JANUARY 31, 2004
- 307 -