Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


_______________________________________________________________________

The 2003 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in alphabetical order under
six major headings:

- Advertisements
- Appointments
- Government Notices
- Orders in Council
- Proclamations
- Resignations and Retirements

Three Table of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to
help you find material in the 2003 index.

The Alphabetical Table of Contents contains, in alphabetical order, each of
the major headings, subheadings, and subdivisions found in the index. It
includes the names of Acts used in the index and it contains many
cross-references.

The Systematic Table of Contents is a subject guide arranged in the order
in which corresponding material is published in the index. Entries are
filed alphabetically within indentions. There are no cross-references in
the Systematic Table of Contents.

The List of Acts Cited is arranged in alphabetical order and lists the name
of each Act cited in the index.  Material is published in the Alberta
Gazette by authority of an enabling statute. 

     ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS

2002 Annual Report  10
2004 Premium Rates  18
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development  5
Act Proclaimed into Force     20
Act Repealed   20
Advertisements 1
Agency Accreditation     13
Agency Accreditation - Amendment   13
Agriculture, Food and Rural Development 5
Alberta Fishery Regulations   17
Alberta Securities Commission 14
Alberta Treasury Branches     1
Alberta Treasury Branches Act 1
Alberta Electoral Boundaries Commission 2002/03   12
Amended Memorandum of Association  8
Amendments to Society Objects 8
Annexation of Land  19
Appointment of Returning Officers  12
Appointments   4
Business Corporations Act     1, 2, 3, 8, 9
By-Law No. 2 - Related Party By-Law     1
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment  15
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)  15
Cemetery Companies Act   8
Certificate of Change of Personal Name  9
Change of Name Act  9
Change of Area of an Irrigation District     5
Cities    2
Co-operative Associations Act 8, 9
Code of Practice    7
Community Development    5
Companies Act  2, 8, 9
Contract Increases Approved   9, 18
Convene the Legislative Assembly   20
Corporate Accreditation  13
Corporate Accreditation - Amendment     13
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation  13
Corporate Registry  8
Corporate Name Changes   8
Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations   8
Corporations Act (Ontario)    2
Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled    8
Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration     8
Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored     8
Counties  2
Credit Union Act    8, 9
Death of Provincial Court Judge    21
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement     6
Designation of Assistant Chief Judge    4
Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment     16
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)   16
Dissolution of Society   1
Economic Development     6
Election of Benchers     1
Energy    6
Environment    7
Erratum   8
Finance   7
Government Organization Act   9
Government Services 8
Government Notices  5
Health and Wellness 9
Heritage Rangelands Designation Order   19
Historical Resources Act 5, 6
Hosting Expenses    5, 6, 7, 9, 10, 13, 15, 17
Infrastructure 9
Innovation and Science   10
Insurance Act  7, 8
Insurance Notice    7
International & Intergovernmental Relations  10
Irrigation Districts Act 1, 5
Irrigation District Notice    1
Joint Municipal Accreditation 13
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment    13
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation 14
Justice   10
Justice of the Peace Act 21
Lapse of Provincial Court Judge Appointment  21
Law Society of Alberta   1
Learning  10
Legal Profession Act     1
Legislative Assembly     12
Loan and Trust Corporations Act    1, 8, 9
Metis Settlement General Council   13
Metis Settlements Act    13
Mines and Minerals Act   6, 7
Ministerial Order   5, 10
Municipal Accreditation  14
Municipal Accreditation - Amendment     14
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation  14
Municipal Accreditation - Erratum  14
Municipal Affairs   13
Municipal Districts 2
Municipal Government Act 2, 3, 17, 19
Municipality   3
Natural Areas Designation Amendment Order    19
Notices of Amalgamation  9
Notice of Application for Letters Patent     1
Notice of Application for Private Bill  1
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  1
Notice of Dissolution of Limited Partnership 2
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership    2
Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource    5
Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource    5
Notice of Liquidation    2
Notice of Variation Order     17
Notice of Winding-Up     2
Notice to Creditors - Liquidation  2
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource    6
Order Designating Registered Historic Resource    6
Order Rescinding Provincial Historic Resource     6
Orders in Council   19
Orders in Council Listed by Act    19
Orders in Council Listed by Number 19
Partnership Act     2, 8
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations 6
Proclamations  20
Production Allocation Unit Agreement    6
Provincial Court Act     4, 21
Provincial Court Judge Appointed   4
Provincial Park Designation Order  19
Provincial Parks Act     19
Public Sale of Land 2
Public Trustee Act  10
Public Trustee Office    10
Rate Enforcement Return  1
Religious Societies' Land Act 8
Resignation of Justice of the Peace     21
Resignation of Master-In-Chambers  21
Resignation of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace 21
Resignations and Retirements  21
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge    21
Rural Utilitites Act     8, 9
Safety Codes Act    13, 14
Safety Codes Council     13
Sale of Commercial Timber Permits  17
Sale or Disposition of Land   9
School Act     10
Securities Act 14
Seniors   15
Societies Act  1, 8
Solicitor General   15
Special Areas Board 17
Special Notices - Section 248 9
Special Notices - Section 258 9
Special Notices - Waiver of Notice 9
Supernumerary Judge Appointed 4
Supernumerary Judge Reappointed    4
Supernumerary Judge Repealed  4
Sustainable Resource Development   17
Statement of Intent to Dissolve Revoked 3
Termination of Justice of the Peace Appointment   21
Termination of Provincial Court Judge Appointment 21
Termination of Supernumerary Judge Appointment    21
Towns     3
Transportation 18
Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer  10
Unit Agreement 7
Village Dissolved   19
Villages  3
Vital Statistics    9
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 19
Winding-up and Restructuring Act   2
Withdrawal Notice   8
Workers' Compensation Act     18
Workers' Compensation Board   18



     SYSTEMATIC TABLE OF CONTENTS

Advertisements
     Alberta Treasury Branches - By-Law No. 2 - Related Party By-Law  1
     Dissolution of Society   1
     Irrigation District Notice - Rate Enforcement Return   1
     Law Society of Alberta - Election of Benchers     1
     Notice of Application for Letters Patent     1
     Notice of Application for Private Bill  1
     Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  1
     Notice of Dissolution of Partnership    2
     Notice of Dissolution of Limited Partnership 2
     Notice of Liquidation    2
     Notice of Winding-up     2
     Notice to Creditors - Liquidation  2
     Public Sale of Land 2
          Cities    2
          Counties  2
          Municipal Districts 2
          Municipality   3
          Towns     3
          Villages  3
     Statement of Intent to Dissolve Revoked 3
Appointments
     Designation of Assistant Chief Judge    4
     Provincial Court Judge Appointed   4
     Supernumerary Judge Appointed 4
     Supernumerary Judge Reappointed    4
     Supernumerary Judge Repealed  4
Government Notices
     Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development  5
          Hosting Expenses    5
     Agriculture, Food and Rural Development 5
          Change of Area of an Irrigation District     5
          Hosting Expenses    5
     Community Development    5
          Hosting Expenses    5
          Ministerial Order   5
          Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource    5
          Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource    5
          Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource    6
          Order Designating Registered Historic Resource    6
          Order Rescinding Provincial Historic Resource     6
     Economic Development     6
          Hosting Expenses    6
     Energy    6
          Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement     6
          Hosting Expenses    6
          Production Allocation Unit Agreement    6
          Unit Agreement 7
     Environment    7
          Code of Practice    7
          Hosting Expenses    7

     Finance   7
          Insurance Notice    7
          Withdrawal Notice   8
     Government Services 8
          Corporate Registry  8
               Amended Memorandum of Association  8
               Amendment to Society Objects  8
               Corporate Name Changes   8
               Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations   8
               Corporates Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled 8
               Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike
Off/Cancellation
                 of Registration   8
               Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored     8
               Erratum   8
               Notice of Amalgamation   9
               Special Notice - Section 248  9
               Special Notice - Section 258  9
               Special Notice - Waiver of Notice  9
               Hosting Expenses    9
          Vital Statistics    9
               Certificate of Change of Personal Name  9
     Health and Wellness 9
          Hosting Expenses    9
     Infrastructure 9
          Contract Increases Approved   9
          Sale or Disposition of Land   9
     Innovation and Science   10
          Hosting Expenses    10
     International & Intergovernmental Relations  10
          Hosting Expenses    10
     Justice   10
          2002 Annual Report  10
          Hosting Expenses    10
          Public Trustee Office    10
               Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial
Treasurer 10
     Learning  10
          Ministerial Order   10
     Legislative Assembly     12
          Alberta Electoral Boundaries Commission 2002/03   12
          Appointment of Returning Officers  12
     Metis Settlements General Council  13
          Business Activities Bylaw (Business Activities Policy Model
Bylaw)    13
          Business Activities Policy - Policy GC-P0208 13
          Census Amendment Policy - Policy GC-P0303    13
     Municipal Affairs   13
          Hosting Expenses    13
     Safety Codes Council     13
          Agency Accreditation     13
          Agency Accreditation - Amendment   13
          Corporate Accreditation  13
          Corporate Accreditation - Amendment     13
          Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation  13
          Joint Municipal Accreditation 13
          Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment    13
          Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation 14
          Municipal Accreditation  14
          Municipal Accreditation - Amendment     14
          Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation  14
          Municipal Accreditation - Erratum  14
     Alberta Securities Commission 14
          Alberta Securities Commission Rule 91-504 - Strip Bonds     14
          Alberta Securities Commission Rules (General) Amendment Rule     14
          Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission General Rules    14
          Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rules - Repeal of
ASC
            Form 20 and ASC Rule 45-802 14
          Amendment to ASC Form 14 - Information Required in a Prospectus
            of a Natural Resource Issuer     14
          Amendment to Form 44-101F1 - AIF   14
          Amendment to Form 44-101F3 - Short Form Prospectus     14
          Amendment to Multilateral Instrument 45-102 - Resale of
Securities     14
          Amendment to National Instrument 13-101 - System for Electronic
            Document Analysis and Retrieval (SEDAR)    14
          Amendment to National Instrument 21-101 - Marketplace Operation  14
          Amendment to National Instrument 23-101 - Trading Rules     14
          Amendment to National Instrument 44-101 - Short Form Prospectus
            Distributions     14
          Amendment to National Instrument 45-101 - Rights Offerings  14
          Amendment to National Instrument 81-101 - Mutual Fund
Prospectus
            Disclosure   14
          Amendment to National Instrument 81-102 - Mutual Funds
Amendment
            Instrument   15
          Form 33-109F1 - Notice of Termination   15
          Form 33-109F2 - Change or Surrender of Individual Categories     15
          Form 33-109F3 - Business Locations Other Than Head Office   15
          Form 33-109F4 - Registration Information for an Individual  15
          Form 33-109F5 - Change of Registration Information     15
          Form 45-103F1 - Offering Memorandum for Non-Qualifying Issuers   15
          Form 45-103F2 - Offering Memorandum for Qualifying Issuers  15
          Form 45-103F3 - Risk Acknowledgement    15
          Form 45-103F4 - Report of Exempt Distribution     15
          Form 45-103F5 - Risk Acknowledgement - Saskatchewan Close
            Personal Friends and Close Business Associates  15
          Form 51-101F1 - Statement of Reserves Data and Other Oil and
Gas
             Information 15
          Form 51-101F2 - Report on Reserves Data by Independent
Qualified
            Reserve Evaluator or Auditor     15
          Form 51-101F3 - Report of Management and Directors on Oil and
Gas
            Disclosure   15
          Interim Amendment and Subsequent Repeal of ASC Rules (General)   15
          Multilateral Instrument 31-102 - National Registration Database  15
          Multilateral Instrument 33-109 - Registration Information   15
          Multilateral Instrument 45-103 - Capital Raising Exemptions 15
          Multilateral Instrument 45-105 - Trades to Employees, Senior
Officers,
            Directors, and Consultants  15
          National Instrument 51-101 - Standards of Disclosure for Oil
and Gas
            Activities   15
          National Instrument 55-102 - System for Electronic Disclosure
by
            Insiders (SEDI) Amendment Instrument  15
     Seniors   15
          Hosting Expenses    15
     Solicitor General   15
          Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment  15
          Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer
5000C)    15
          Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment   16
          Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer
5000C)    16
          Hosting Expenses    17
          Special Areas Board 17
     Sustainable Resource Development   17
          Hosting Expenses    17
          Notice of Variation Order     17
          Sale of Commercial Timber Permits  17
     Transportation 18
          Contract Increases Approved   18
     Workers' Compensation Board   18
          2004 Premium Rates  18
Orders-in-Council
     Orders-in-Council listed by Act    19
          Municipal Government Act 19
          Provincial Parks Act     19
          Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 19
     Orders-in-Council listed by Number 19
Proclamations
     Act Proclaimed in Force  20
     Act Repealed   20
     Convene the Legislative Assembly   20
Resignations and Retirements
     Death of Provincial Court Judge    21
     Lapse of Provincial Court Judge Appointment  21
     Resignation of Justice of the Peace     21
     Resignation of Master-In-Chambers  21
     Resignation of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace 21   Retirement of Provincial Court Judge    21
     Termination of Justice of the Peace Appointment   21
     Termination of Supernumerary Judge Appointment    21
     Termination of Provincial Court Judge Appointment 21
     

LIST OF ACTS CITED

Business Corporations Act     1, 2, 3, 8, 9
Cemetery Companies Act   8
Change of Name Act  9
Co-operative Associations Acts     8, 9
Companies Act  2, 8, 9
Credit Union Act    8, 9
Government Organization Act   9
Historical Resources Act 5, 6
Insurance Act  7, 8
Irrigation Districts Act 1, 5
Justice of the Peace Act 21
Loan and Trust Corporations Act    1, 8, 9
Metis Settlements Act    13
Mines and Minerals Act   6, 7
Municipal Government Act 2, 3, 17, 19
Partnership Act     2, 8
Provincial Court Act     4, 21
Provincial Parks Act     19
Public Trustee Act  10
Religious Societies' Land Act 8
Rural Utilitites Act     8, 9
Safety Codes Act    13, 14
School Act     10
Securities Act 14
Societies Act  1, 8
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 19
Workers' Compensation Act     18


_______________________________________________________________________


     2003 PAGE KEY -- VOLUME 99

Page Nos. Date of Gazette     Issue No.

1-128     January 15, 2003    1
129-283   January 31, 2003    2
285-404   February 15, 2003   3
405-513   February 28, 2003   4
515-625   March 15, 2003 5
627-893   March 31, 2003 6
895-1027  April 15, 2003 7
1029-1119 April 30, 2003 8
1121-1254 May 15, 2003   9
1255-1335 May 31, 2003   10
1337-1508 June 14, 2003  11
1509-1595 June 30, 2003  12
1597-1706 July 15, 2003  13
1707-1823 July 31, 2003  14
1825-1991 August 15, 2003     15
1993-2086 August 30, 2003     16
2087-2273 September 15, 2003  17
2274-2391 September 30. 2003  18
2393-2573 October 15, 2003    19
2575-2709 October 31, 2003    20
2711-2852 November 15, 2003   21
2853-2970 November 29, 2003   22
2971-3118 December 15, 2003   23
3119-3209 December 31, 2003   24

_________________________________________________________________________

     Advertisements

Alberta Treasury Branches
By-Law No. 2 - Related Party By-Law (Alberta Treasury Branches Act)
822

Dissolution of Society (Societies Act)
Banff School of Advanced Management     1268

Irrigation District Notice
Rate Enforcement Return (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District 821, 924
Eastern Irrigation District   924, 1037
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District 924, 1037
Raymond Irrigation District   526, 821
St. Mary River Irrigation District 527, 821
Taber Irrigation District     924, 1037
Western Irrigation District   925, 1037

Law Society of Alberta
Election of Benchers (Legal Profession Act)
Anderson, Larry     3017
Beattie, Tudor 3017
Boyes, Judy    3017
Duckett, Mona  3017
Everard, Ronald     3017
Gardner, Charles    3017
Holmes, John   3017
Jerke, Rodney  3017
Mack, Perry    3017
Mah, Douglas   3017
McConnell, Larry    3017
McGillivray, Douglas     3017
Michalyshyn, Peter  3017
Myers, Vaughn  3017
Nemetz, Bradley     3017
Peacock, James 3017
Peterson, Brian     3017
Prowse, John T.     3017
Raby, Stephen  3017
Stevenson, Vivian   3017

Notice of Application for Letters Patent
Westmount Trust Corporation   1738

Notice of Application for Private Bill
An Act to Dissolve The Sisters of St. Joseph of the Province of Alberta    309
Forest Lawn Bible College     421
Living Faith Bible College Act     2756

Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)
366752 Alberta Ltd. 2632
375633 Alberta Ltd. 2887
574990 Alberta Ltd. 1521
748998 Alberta Inc. 3018
780322 Alberta Ltd. 2887
Alturus Resources Ltd.   1607
American Leduc Petroleums Limited  2757
Arlo Developments Ltd.   2887
ARWA Enterprises Inc.    1038
Big Four Holdings Inc.   2887
Bolin & Associates Inc.  1038
Canpak Inc. o/a
  East West Natural Herbs     1144
City Packers Ltd.   202
Computer Maintenance Corporation
  (Canada) Inc.     2003
Jenlin Holdings Inc.     2887
Kajan Properties Corporation Ltd.  1038
Ken Manning Realty Ltd.  527
Kurtos Electric Ltd.     1268
Leonard Hirst & Miller Holdings Ltd.    422
Mystic Springs Chalets Ltd.   1144
Quickee Protector Ltd.   1521
Redtail Holdings Inc.    2887
R.F. Dobler Automotive
  Appraisals Ltd.   422
Royal West Equities Limited   1145
Thornbelle Investments Ltd.   1607
Timberwolf Energy Inc.   28
Triple K Farms Ltd. 2887
Wagner Investments Ltd.  1038
Wagner Properties Ltd.   1038
West Technical Technologies Inc.   202
Zurich Equipment Ltd.    2322


Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Loan and Trust Corporations
Act)
Duckworth, Price, Henderson & Associates Ltd.     309

Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (Partnership Act)
Global Express Marketing Systems (Ltd.) 2757
Vitalaire / Vitalaire Canada Inc. / 4114868 Canada Inc.     29, 202
Vitalaire Medical Gas / Vitalaire Canada Inc. / 4114868 Canada Inc.   29,
202

Notice of Dissolution of Limited Partnership (Partnership Act)
Vitalaire Limited Partnership / Vitalaire Canada Inc. / 4114868 Canada Inc.     29

Notice of Liquidation (Business Corporations Act)
520679 Alberta Ltd. o/a DLS Sales / 731624 Alberta Ltd. o/a Enerlume
Technical Services  1892
Henri Studio Edmonton Ltd.    2465

Notice of Winding-Up (Companies Act )
Riverbend Golf and Country Club    2757

Notice of Winding-Up (Corporations Act (Ontario))
Security Life Insurance Company Limited 30, 203

Notice of Winding-Up (Winding-up and Restructuring Act)
Canadian Millers' Mutual Insurance Company   2184

Notice to Creditors - Liquidation (Business Corporations Act)
Carmichael Permafrost Limited 29

Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Cities
Airdrie   1738, 3139
Calgary   422
Camrose   203
Edmonton  429
Grande Prairie 2322
Lethbridge     2324
Medicine Hat   310
Red Deer  2465
St. Albert     527
Wetaskiwin     2466

Counties (Municipal Government Act)
Athabasca #12  1038
Barrhead No. 11     2467
Beaver    1145
Birch Hills    1893
Brazeau County 2003
Camrose No. 22 2467
Clearwater     2004
Cypress   3139
Forty Mile No. 8    2185
Grande Prairie No. 1     2005
Kneehill  1739
Lac Ste. Anne  2468
Lakeland  3018
Lamont    1039
Leduc     2470
Lethbridge     204, 2325
Minburn No. 27 2632
Mountain View  1607
Newell No. 4   2006
Northern Sunrise    2471
Parkland  1608
Red Deer  2186
Saddle Hills   1893
Smoky Lake     2007
St. Paul No. 19     925, 1040
Starland  2633, 2888
Stettler No. 6 205
Strathcona     436
Sturgeon  2634
Thorhild No. 7 1147
Two Hills No. 21    2635
Vermilion River No. 24   2472
Vulcan    2473
Warner No. 5   2007
Westlock  2325
Wetaskiwin No.10    528
Wheatland 3019
Woodlands 2008
Yellowhead     1894


Municipal Districts (Municipal Government Act)
Acadia No. 34  2888
Big Lakes 3019
Bonnyville No. 87   2635
Clear Hills No. 21  2473
Fairview No. 136    1404, 1521
Foothills No. 31    2474
Greenview No. 16    1740
Lesser Slave River No. 124    3021
Opportunity No. 17  1268 
Peace No. 135  1270


Provost No. 52 2009
Rocky View No. 44   530
Smoky River No. 130 1740, 2009, 2186,
2475, 2889
Spirit River No. 133     928
Taber     2327
Wainwright No. 61   928
Willow Creek No. 26 1522


Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Wood Buffalo   310

Towns (Municipal Government Act)
Athabasca 2187
Bashaw    2475
Bon Accord     1895
Bonnyville     1523
Bow Island     1147
Brooks    1741
Castor    2010
Coalhurst 929
Coronation     1148
Drayton Valley 1523
Drumheller     3022
Elk Point 1405
Fairview  2889
Falher    31, 2476
Fort MacLeod   1149
Gibbons   312
Girouxville    1611
Glendon   1742
Grimshaw  1042
High Prairie   1609
Lac La Biche   930
Magrath   1524
Mayerthorpe    930
Milk River     2476
Oyen 1610
Peace River    1896
Pincher Creek  1897
Raymond   1742
Redcliff  2188
Redwater  2757
Slave Lake     1149
St. Paul  2010
Stettler  1897
Sylvan Lake    3140
Swan Hills     1610
Taber     31
Turner Valley  2327
Two Hills 2636
Vegreville     2477
Viking    1042
Wembly    826
Westlock  531
Whitecourt     1898


Villages (Municipal Government Act)
Acme 826
Alberta Beach  925, 3140
Amisk     931
Barons    2477
Big Valley     1524
Boyle     32
Burdett   33
Cereal    1525
Chipman   312
Consort   1526
Czar 931
Donalda   1043
Donnelly  2637
Edberg    1044
Foremost  33
Galahad   2328
Girouxville    2011
Holden    2478
Hythe     2011, 3023
Innisfree 1405
Lomond    1044
Lougheed  1150
Mannville 205
Minburn   827
Morrin    2479
Munson    2479
Myrnam    1150
Nampa     2328
Onoway    1899
Rycroft   437
Sangudo   34, 1045
Stirling  2329
Summer Village of Nakumun Park     1611
Summer Village of Silver Sands     1899
Summer Village of South View  1900
Summer Village of Val Quentin 30
Summer Village of West Cove   1743
Summer Village of White Sands 2480
Thorhild  1526
Thorsby   313
Veteran   1270
Vilna     2890
Warburg   1612


Statement of Intent to Dissolve Revoked (Business Corporations Act)
Hardwood Properties Ltd. 2465
Hove Properties Ltd.     1268
     Appointments


Designation of Assistant Chief Judge (Provincial Court Act)
McIntosh, James R.  1

Provincial Court Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Act)
Brown, Anne Julie   516
Burgess, Leo Jerome Q.C. 516
Ho, Geoffery Bo Nig Q.C. 2711
Johnston, Peter Tillmann Q.C. 2711
Kirkpatrick, Ian Fraser Q.C.  516
Malin, Lloyd Eric Q.C.   516
McCarthy, John Thomas Q.C.    2711
Onusko, Ferne Elizabeth  2711
Simpson, Eldon John Q.C. 516
Wheatley, James Kenneth Q.C.  516
Wilkins, Robert James Q.C.    2711

Supernumerary Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge P.G.C. Ketchum    897
Honourable Judge R.H. O'Neill 1598
Honourable Judge Sydney E.W.J. Wood     1598

Supernumerary Judge Reappointed (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Peter R. Broda    2275
Honourable Judge John S. Brownlee  2275
Honourable Judge Hubert Benjamin Casson 129
Honourable Judge A.P. Demong  897
Honourable Judge Russell L. Dzenick     2275
Honourable Judge Michael Horrocks  2711
Honourable Judge D.M. McDonald     897
Honourable Judge Edward Robert Wachowich     405

Supernumerary Judge Repealed (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge John S. Brownlee  2711


     Government Notices


Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development
Hosting Expenses
2589

Agriculture, Food and Rural Development
Change of Area of an Irrigation District (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District 129, 1124, 1714, 1993, 2590
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District 906, 2093
Magrath Irrigation District   2972
Raymond Irrigation District   1, 906
St. Mary River Irrigation District 629, 907, 1029, 1124, 1258, 1337, 1599,
1993, 2093, 2394,
2591, 2712, 2972
Taber Irrigation District     1338
Western Irrigation District        130, 516, 630, 907, 1125, 1339, 1599,
1600, 1994, 2094, 2591

Hosting Expenses
2394

Community Development
Hosting Expenses
405, 1261, 1827, 2712

Ministerial Order (Historical Resources Act)
St. Edmund's Anglican Church  2
Alberta Wheat Pool Grain Elevator Site Complex    3
Cypress Club   3
Balzac Archaeological Site    4

Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 0255 - Canadian Pacific Railway Station, Strathcona    1259, 2095
Des. 1509 - Lac La Biche Mission Grist/Sawmill    407
Des. 1702 - Bank of Montreal  1340
Des. 1880 - McNaught Homestead     1827
Des. 1954 - Russo Greek Orthodox Church of St. Peter and St. Paul     1033
Des. 1959 - Rutledge Hangar   407
Des. 1991 - Gouchey Homestead 1341
Des. 2018 - Treend Residence  408
Des. 2088 - Alberta Pacific Grain Elevator   2853
Des. 2098 - Fensala Hall 1126
Des. 2103 - A. MacDonald Building  409
Des. 2106 - Armstrong Block   1341
Des. 2108 - John Snow Residence and Studio   1126
Des. 2112 - Hull Block   1127
Des. 2119 - Searle Grain Company and United Grain Growers-Alberta Wheat
Pool Grain
       Elevator Site Complexes     1828

Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource 
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1493 - Van Haarlem Hospital   1342
Des. 1509 - Lac La Biche Mission Grist/Sawmill    1342
Des. 1905 - Ukrainian Catholic Church of the Holy Cross     2854
Des. 1949 - Corner Business Block  289
Des. 1959 - Rutledge Hangar   1343
Des. 1967 - Roxy Theatre 410
Des. 1981 - Holy Spirit (Ghost) Roman Catholic Church  290
Des. 2006 - Community Rest Room    410
Des. 2011 - Wood Lake School  290
Des. 2012 - Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce Building     290
Des. 2018 - Treend Residence  1343
Des. 2054 - St. Margaret's Roman Catholic Church  1128
Des. 2069 - Webster-MacLeod Farmstead   1600
Des. 2070 - Firehall No. 4, Bridgeland  410
Des. 2075 - Moodie-Smith Residence 411
Des. 2103 - A. MacDonald Building  1344
Des. 2114 - Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church   1829
Des. 2133 - Dr. Robert Wells Residence and Carriage House   411

Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1702 - Bank of Montreal Building   2097
Des. 1880 - McNaught Homestead     2855
Des. 1954 - Russo Greek Orthodox Church of St. Peter and St. Paul     1830
Des. 2098 - Fensala Hall 1831
Des. 2105 - Alberta Wheat Pool Grain Elevator Site Complex  411
Des. 2106 - Armstrong Block   2097
Des. 2108 - John Snow Residence and Studio   1832
Des. 2112 - Hull Block   1833
Des. 2113 - North-West Travellers Building   291
Des. 2119 - Searle Grain Company and the United Grain Growers-Alberta Wheat
Pool Site
      Complexes     2855

Order Designating Registered Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1493 - Van Haarlem Hospital   2098
Des. 1776 - Stockton Block (Okotoks Town Hall)    292
Des. 1949 - Corner Business Block  1129
Des. 1967 - Roxy Theatre 1345
Des. 1981 - Holy Spirit (Ghost) Roman Catholic Church  1128
Des. 2006 - Community Rest Room    1345
Des. 2011 - Wood Lake School  1129
Des. 2012 - Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce Building     1130
Des. 2054 - St. Margaret's Roman Catholic Church  1833
Des. 2069 - Webster-MacLeod Farmstead   2275
Des. 2070 - Firehall No. 4, Bridgeland  1345
Des. 2075 - Moodie-Smith Residence 1346
Des. 2114 - Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church   2857
Des. 2124 - Cecil Burgess Residence     292
Des. 2133 - Dr. Robert Wells Residence and Carriage House   1346

Order Rescinding Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Lac La Biche Mission Site     631

Economic Development
Hosting Expenses
412, 1714, 2713
  
Energy
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement
(Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations)
Joffre Viking Unit No. 2 631

Hosting Expenses
2716

Production Allocation Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Fairydell Bonn Accord Ostracod Agreement     413
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #1   1834
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #2   1837
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #3   1840
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #4   1843
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #5   1846
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #6   1849
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #7   1852
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #8   1855
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #9   1858
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #10  1861
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #11  1864
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #12  1867
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #13  1870
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #14  1873
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #15  1876
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #16  1879
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #17  1882
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #18  1885
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #19  2973
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #20  2976
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #21  2979
Suffield Upper Mannville Agreement #22  2982

Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Astotin Glauconitic Unit No. 1     5
Countess Bow Island N Gas Storage Unit  1261
Herronton Turner Valley Unit No. 1 1717
Knappen Lower Mannville "A" Unit   2098
McLeod Cardium Gas Storage Unit No. 1   632
McLeod Cardium Gas Storage Unit No. 2   634
Medicine Hat Glauconitic "C" East Unit  2985
Normandville Beaverhill Lake C Pool Unit     908
Pincher Creek Livingstone Unit B   1994
Senex Keg River "M" Pool Unit 293
Suffield Bow Island N Gas Storage Unit  1512

Environment
Code of Practice
2398, 2417, 2422, 2433, 2449

Hosting Expenses
297, 2102, 2592

Finance
Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
ACA Assurance  2276
Aegis Insurance Corporation / Industrial-Alliance Pacific General Insurance
Corporation    298, 417
Alberta Roofing Contractors Reciprocal Insurance Exchange   2102
Alberta School Boards Insurance    138, 299
Allstate Life Insurance Company    1130
Associates Financial Life Insurance Company Limited / American Health and
Life Insurance
  Company 2592
AXA Corporate Solutions / AXA Re   298, 417
CGU Insurance Company of Canada / AVIVA Insurance Company of Canada   1265
Clarica Life Insurance Company / Sun Life Assurance Company of Canada 138, 298
CNA Life Insurance Company of Canada / Canada Life Insurance Company of
Canada    298, 417
Combined Specialty Insurance Company / Virginia Surety Company, Inc.  1888
Genesis Reciprocal Insurance Exchange   139, 299
Gerline Canada / GCAN Insurance Company 2592
Industrial Alliance Insurance Company / Industrial Alliance Insurance and
Financial
  Services Inc.     1722
ING Western Union Insurance Company / ING Insurance Company of Canada 1722
London Guarantee Insurance Company / St. Paul Guarantee Insurance Company  138, 299
Maritime Insurance Company    1131
Maryland Casualty Company     14, 138
New Hampshire Insurance Company / American Home Assurance Company     1131
PBC Health Benefits Society   139, 299
Phoenix Life Insurance Company     138, 299
Provincial Health Authorities of Alberta Liability Protective Plan /
Provincial Health
  Authorities of Alberta Liability and Property Insurance Plan   2276
Security Life Insurance Insurance Company / Co-operators Life Insurance
Company   517, 637
XL Winterthur International Insurance Company Limited  417, 517
XL Winterthur International Insurance Company Limited / XL Insurance
Company Limited     2462

Withdrawal Notice (Insurance Act)
Allstate Insurance Company of Canada    2592

Government Services
Corporate Registry
Amended Memorandum of Association
280, 511, 1704, 1821, 2084, 2571, 2707, 3116

Amendments to Society Objects (Societies Act)
126, 280, 402, 511, 623, 1025, 1117, 1251, 1333, 1506, 1593, 1704, 1820,
1989, 2083, 2271, 2388, 2571, 2706, 2850, 2967, 3116, 3207

Corporate Name Changes
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
81, 254, 359, 490, 579, 873, 979, 1101, 1202, 1317, 1457, 1574, 1659, 1801,
1941, 2065, 2226, 2374, 2524, 2690, 2948, 3073, 3192

Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
36, 208, 316, 440, 534, 830, 934, 1048, 1154, 1274, 1408, 1530, 1616, 1745,
1902, 2014, 2190, 2332, 2482, 2640, 2760, 2893, 3025, 3144

Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled
(Business Corporation Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Co-operative
Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act,
Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, Societies Act,
Partnership Act)
106, 260, 383, 498, 603, 880, 1004, 1108, 1228, 1324, 1485, 1582, 1684,
1808, 1967, 2073, 2251, 2380, 2547, 2697, 2827, 2956, 3096, 3199

Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
88, 260, 366, 498, 586, 880, 986, 1107, 1210, 1324, 1464, 1581, 1666, 1808,
1948, 2072, 2232, 2379, 2530, 2696, 2810, 2955, 3079, 3199

Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious
Societies' Land Act)
118, 262, 394, 499, 614, 881, 1016, 1110, 1240, 1325, 1497, 1583, 1696,
1809, 1980, 2074, 2263, 2381, 2562, 2698, 2841, 2957, 3110, 3200

Erratum
281, 511, 1593, 1704, 2571, 2707, 2850

Notices of Amalgamation
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act,
Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)
124, 265, 398, 505, 620, 885, 1022, 1114, 1246, 1330, 1502, 1588, 1701,
1814, 1986, 2078, 2267, 2385, 2568, 2703, 2963, 3115, 3205

Special Notices - Section 248
511, 623, 891, 1117, 1251, 1333

Special Notices - Section 258
1506, 1593, 1704, 1821, 1989, 2084, 2271, 2389, 2571, 2706, 2850, 2967,
3116

Special Notices - Waiver of Notice
126, 280, 402

Hosting Expenses
2716

Vital Statistics
Certificate of Change of Personal Name (Change of Name Act)
14, 300, 518, 1131, 2716

Health and Wellness
Hosting Expenses
3003

Infrastructure
Contract Increases Approved
A. Hansen & Sons (Camrose) Ltd.    2001
Arpi's Industries Ltd.   303
Frank Derochie Painting  302
PCL Maxam, A Joint Venture    302
Serv-All Mechanical Services Ltd.  2001
Siemens Building Technologies Ltd. 2857
Vine & Vine Contracting Limited    1136

Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
3D Farms Ltd.  1265
581139 Alberta Ltd. 1601
815413 Alberta Ltd. 1034
866546 Alberta Ltd. 1034
947259 Alberta Ltd. 140
Amery, Mike A. 2462
Anderson, David K.  418
Battle River Credit Union Ltd.     1722
City of Calgary, The     638, 1136, 1515
City of Fort Saskatchewan, The     417
Contractors Leasing Corp.     637
Fashion Building Inc.    1602
First Industrial Developments Ltd. 637
Ghory, Stephen K. and Sharon L.    140
Haverhill Business Enterprises Ltd.     1265
Her Majesty the Queen in Right of Alberta as represented by Minister of
Municipal Affairs
  c/o Special Areas Board     1034
Janssen, Larry C.   1265
Kleskun Hills Bison Ranch Inc.     524
Lievaart, Hans and Anna  1034
MacEwan West Developments Ltd..    140
Marri Properties Ltd.    2001
Nodeland, Valerie and Ole Nodeland 2276
Pine Crest Development Corp.  1601
Plant Wide Investments Inc.   140
Prairie Creek Development Company Ltd.  1034
Prairie Sage Holdings Ltd.    3003
Puzio, Will and Aneta Hejnar-Puzio 1602
Rapperswill Development Ltd.  1722
Reformed Congregation in North America, The  524
Schneider, Evelyn and Peregrine Leasing Inc. 140
South Terwillegar Developments Ltd.     637
Town of Daysland, The    1601
Town of Provost, The     1034
Town of Whitecour, The   303
Village of Consort  1034
Walton International Group Inc.    139, 638, 1601
West XL Real Estate Ltd. 418

Innovation and Science
Hosting Expenses
1602, 1722, 1888

International & Intergovernmental Relations
Hosting Expenses
2858

Justice
2002 Annual Report
3003

Hosting Expenses
303, 1265, 1889, 2593

Public Trustee Office
Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer (Public Trustee
Act)
140, 914, 1266, 1723, 2277, 3007

Learning
Ministerial Order (School Act)
012/2002  Springvale S.D. No. 219 (Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73) Boundary
Adjustment
       Order   638
019/2002  Fox Creek S.D. No. 5093 (Northern Gateway R.D. No. 10) Boundary
Adjustment
       Order   640
020/2002  Foothills R.C.S.S.D. No. 346 (Christ the Redeemer C.S.R.D. No.
3) Boundary
       Adjustment Amendment Order  641
020a/2002 Fort Saskatchewan S.D. No. 91 and Fort Saskatchewan R.C.S.S.D No.
104
       Boundary Adjustment Amendment Order   648
021/2002  Springvale R.C.S.S.D. No. 607 Establishment Order 649
022/2002  Red Deer R.C.S.S.D. No. 17 (Red Deer C.R.D. No. 39) Boundary
Adjustment
       Order   651
023/2002  Marianne R.C.S.S.D No. 608 Establishment Order    653
024/2002  Burnt Lake R.C.S.S.D. No. 609 Establishment Order 653
025/2002  Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D. No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No.
39) Boundary
       Adjustment Order  654
026/2002  Glen View R.C.S.S.D. No. 610 Establishment Order  657
027/2002  Mount Carmel R.C.S.S.D. No. 611 Establishment Order    658
028/2002  Berta Vale R.C.S.S.D. No. 612 Establishment Order 658
029/2002  Drumheller R.C.S.S.D. No. 25 (Christ the Redeemer C.S.R.D. No.
3) Boundary
       Adjustment Order  659
030/2002  Foothills R.C.S.S.D. No. 346 (Christ the Redeemer C.S.R.D. No.
3) Boundary
       Adjustment Order  663

035/2002  An Order to alther the name of The Buffalo Trail R.D. No. 28
and change the
       corporate name of the board of trustees    671
038/2002  Crestomere S.D. No. 971 (Wolf Creek S.D. No. 72) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2103
003/2003  Ridgewood S.D. No. 2091 (Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73) Boundary
Adjustment
       Order   671
005/2003  Grande Prairie C.S.S.D. No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order    2104
006/2003  Grande Prairie Rural S.D No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33)
Boundary
       Adjustment Order  2113
007/2003  Millarston S.D. No. 4436 Boundary Adjustment Order     2117
008/2003  Somme S.D. No. 3634 Boundary Adjustment Order     2118
009/2003  HermitLake S.D. No. 3250 Boundary Adjustment Order     2119
010/2003  Spirit River S.D. No. 3361 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33) Boundary
Adjustment
       Order   2119
011/2003  New World S.D. No. 4569 Boundary Adjustment Order 2125
012/2003  Bridge View S.D. No. 4434 Boundary Adjustment Order    2125
013/2003  Sherwood S.D. No. 3390 Boundary Adjustment Order  2126
014/2003  Spirit Ridge S.D. No. 5396 Boundary Adjustment Order   2127
015/2003  Appollo S.D. No. 5244 Boundary Adjustment Order   2127
016/2003  Ksituan River S.D. No. 5395 Boundary Adjustment Order  2128
017/2003  Ksituan Lake S.D. No. 5394 Boundary Adjustment Order   2128
018/2003  Pouce Coupe Flats S.D. No. 5393 Boundary Adjustment Order   2129
019/2003  Rycroft S.D. No. 2109 Boundary Adjustment Order   2129
020/2003  Bear Creek Flats S.D. No. 5234 Boundary Adjustment Order    2130
021/2003  Volin S.D. No. 4461 Boundary Adjustment Order     2130
022/2003  Wonderland S.D. No. 5024 Boundary Adjustment Order     2131
023/2003  Meadow Grove S.D. No. 5211 Boundary Adjustment Order   2132
024/2003  Blueberry Creek S.D. No. 4591 Boundary Adjustment Order     2133
025/2003  Purple Heights S.D. No. 5242 Boundary Adjustment Order 2133
026/2003  Silver Slope S.D. No. 5235 Boundary Adjustment Order   2134
027/2003  Blueberry Mountain S.D. No. 4106 Boundary Adjustment Order  2135
028/2003  West Blueberry Mountain S.D. No. 5390 Boundary Adjustment Order  2135
029/2003  Snowdrift S.D. No. 5075 Boundary Adjustment Order 2136
030/2003  Aberdeen S.D. No. 291 (Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73) Boundary
Adjustment
       Order   2137
031/2003  Killam S.D. No. 1578 (Battle River R.D. No. 31) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2140
032/2003  Okotoks S.D. No. 178 (Foothills S.D. No. 38) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2142
033/2003  Penhold S.D. No. 214 (Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2145
034/2003  Strathmore S.D. No. 1587 (Golden Hills S.D. No. 75) Boundary
Adjustment
       Order   2148
035/2003  Verdant Valley S.D. No. 2293 (Prairie Land R.D. No. 25)
Boundary Adjustment
       Order   2151
037/2003  Coaldale S.D. No. 1805 (Palliser R.D. No. 26) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2152
038/2003  Lethbridge S.D. No. 51 Boundary Adjustment Order  2154
042/2003  Rycroft S.D. No. 2109 (Spirit River S.D. No. 3361) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2154
044/2003  Grovedale R.C.S.S.D. No. 613 Establishment Order  2156
045/2003  Grande Prairie R.C.S.S.D. No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order  2157
046/2003  Grande Prairie Rural S.D. No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33)
Boundary
       Adjustment Order  2164
053/2003  Aberdeen R.C.S.S.D. No. 614 Establishment Order   2169
054/2003  Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D. No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No. 39
- Rocky
       Mountain House Ward) Boundary Adjustment Order  2170
055/2003  Wetaskiwin S.D. No. 264 (Wetaskiwin R.D. No. 11) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2174
059/2003  Carseland S.D. No. 1990 (Golden Hills S.D. No. 75) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2175
060/2003  Ridgewood R.C.S.S.D. No. 615 Establishment Order  2176
061/2003  Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D. No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No. 39
- Rocky
       Mountain House Ward) Boundary Adjustment Order  2177
062/2003  Penhold S.D. No. 214 (Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2181
065/2003  Steeprock S.D. No. 4499 (The Grande Prairie Rural S.D. No.
3287) Boundary
       Adjustment Order  2593
065a/2003 Rycroft R.C.S.S.D. No. 616 Establishment Order    2602
066/2003  Wayne S.D. No. 3467 (Golden Hills S.D No. 75) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2594
066a/2003 Lambert R.C.S.S.D. No. 617    2602
067/2003  Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73 Electoral Ward Order   2596
067a/2003 Grande Prairie R.C.S.S.D. No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order  2603
068/2003  Spirit River S.D. No. 3361 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33) Boundary
Adjustment
       Order   2611
069/2003  Grande Prairie Rural S.D. No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33)
Boundary
       Adjustment Order  2614
070/2003  Bowden R.C.S.S.D No. 618 Establishment Order 2618
071/2003  Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D. No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No. 39
- Rocky
       Mountain House Ward) Boundary Adjustment Order  2619
072/2003  Penhold S.D. No. 214 (Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73) Boundary
Adjustment Order    2623
073/2003  Westwind S.D. No. 74 Electoral Ward Order    2625
075/2003  Taber R.C.S.S.D. No. 54 (Holy Spirit R.C.S.R.D. No. 4) Boundary
Adjustment
       Order   2859
076/2003  Holtman S.D. No. 5038 Boundary Adjustment Order   2862
077/2003  Kenniburgh S.D. No. 3596 Boundary Adjustment Order     2863
078/2003  Purple Springs S.D. No. 1955 Boundary Adjustment Order 2863
079/2003  Hart S.D. No. 5039 Boundary Adjustment Order 2864
080/2003  Bunton S.D. No. 3654 Boundary Adjustment Order    2865
081/2003  Kessler S.D. No. 2731 Boundary Adjustment Order   2865
082/2003  Powell S.D. No. 2159 Boundary Adjustment Order    2866
083/2003  Independent S.D. No. 2156 Boundary Adjustment Order    2867
084/2003  Patience S.D. No. 2156 Boundary Adjustment Order  2867
085/2003  Forest Valley S.D. No. 3534 Boundary Adjustment Order  2868
086/2003  Collett S.D. No. 2146 Boundary Adjustment Order   2869
087/2003  Taber S.D. No. 933 (Horizon S.D. No. 67) Boundary Adjustment
Order     2869
088/2003  Mack S.D. No. 3616 (Horizon S.D. No. 67) Boundary Adjustment
Order     3007

Legislative Assembly
Alberta Electoral Boundaries Commission 2002/03
673

Appointment of Returning Officers
Airdrie-Chestermere - Herbert Buchana   2747
Athabasca-Redwater - Joanne Hrycu  2747
Banff-Cochrane - Susann Britton    2747
Barrhead-Morinville-Westlock - Clement
  Fagnan  2747
Battle River-Wainwright - Suzanne Frizzell   2747
Bonnyville-Cold Lake - Robert Engleder  2747
Calgary-Bow - Sylvia Langlois 2746
Calgary-Buffalo - Eric Hindson     2746
Calgary-Cross - Wally Clarke  2746
Calgary-Currie - Sandra Penner     2746
Calgary-East - Le-Ann Lundgren     2746
Calgary-Egmont - Doreen Green 2746
Calgary-Elbow - Norma Gilbert 2746
Calgary-Fish Creek - Wendy Watson  2746
Calgary-Foothills - Maureen Sullivan    2746
Calgary-Fort - Sheila Cooper  2747
Calgary-Glenmore - Carol Kiernan   2747
Calgary-Hays - Tracy Cochrane 2747
Calgary-Lougheed - Margaret Tatham 2747
Calgary-McCall - Shirley Barwise   2747
Calgary-Montrose - Lynn Warkentin  2747
Calgary-Mountain View - Margot
  Aftergood    2747
Calgary-North Hill - Belva Moodie  2747
Calgary-North West - D. Carleen Severs  2747
Calgary-Nose Hill - Nels Crowther  2747
Calgary-Shaw - Sheila Hardman 2747
Calgary-Varsity - Mary Lou Robertson    2747
Calgary-West - Barry Whistlecraft  2747
Cardston-Taber-Warner - Daryll Leavitt  2747
Cypress-Medicine Hat - Lyn Dillenbeck   2747
Drayton Valley-Calmar - Donna Palmer    2747
Drumheller-Stettler - Keith Peers  2747
Dunvegan-Central Peace - Larry Chorney  2746
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview - Roger
  Poloway 2747
Edmonton-Calder - Verna Acton 2747
Edmonton-Castle Downs - Elizabeth Burk  2747
Edmonton-Centre - Maureen Tetzlaff 2747
Edmonton-Decore - William Maxim    2747
Edmonton-Ellerslie - Dennis Seelochan   2747
Edmonton-Glenora - Kathryn Strawson     2747
Edmonton-Gold Bar - Tom Forgrave   2747
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood - Dan
  Papirnik     2747
Edmonton-Manning - Walter Ewoniak  2747
Edmonton-McClung - Donald Clarke   2747
Edmonton-Meadowlark - Donald
  McCallum     2747
Edmonton-Mill Creek - Roland Desmarais  2747
Edmonton-Mill Woods - Jacqueline Elton  2747
Edmonton-Riverview - Teresa Griffiths   2747
Edmonton-Rutherford - Ried Zittlau 2747
Edmonton-Strathcona - Bert Delisle 2747
Edmonton-Whitemud - Bernard Zolner 2747
Foothills-Rocky View - Milton (Mel)
  Foster  2747
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo - Pauline
  Gauthier     2747
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville - Margaret
  Wade    2747

Grande Prarie-Smoky - Lana Fjellner     2747
Highwood - Laureen Maynard    2747
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake - Kenneth Fulton  2747
Lac La Biche- St. Paul - Linda Ference  2747
Lacombe-Ponoka - Elsie Brewin 2747
Leduc-Beaumont-Devon - Catherine
  McGregor     2747
Lesser Slave Lake - June Roe  2747
Lethbridge-East - Jan Okamura 2747
Lethbridge-West - Clifford Brown   2747
Little Bow - Wallace Sholdice 2747
Livingstone-Macleod - Carol Brown  2747
Medicine Hat - Allan Bloomfield    2747
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills - Jim Allison 2747
Peace River - Cheryl Anderson 2747
Red Deer-North - Betty Lynn Baker  2747
Red Deer-South - Noreen Stuart     2748
Rocky Mountain House - Merv Rockel 2748
St. Albert - Donna Parchewsky 2748
Sherwood Park - Marlene Martin     2748
Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert - Louise
  Kluthe  2748
Stony Plain - Sylvial Wood    2748
Strathcona - Thomas Morton    2748
Strathmore-Brooks - Dinah Hiebert  2748
Vermilion-Lloydminster - Borden
  Kaminsky     2748
West Yellowhead - Betty Stitzenberger   2748
Wetaskiwin-Camrose - Lila Bowtell  2748
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne - Judy Patterson   2748

Metis Settlement General Council (Metis Settlements Act)
Business Activities Bylay (Business Activities Policy Model Bylaw)    1725
Business Activities Policy - Policy GC-P0208 1724
Census Amendment Policy - Policy GC-P0303    2872

Municipal Affairs 
Hosting Expenses
303, 1137, 1889, 2628

Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000106 - Davis Inspection Services Ltd.  1890
Accreditation No. A000296 - JTECH Electrical Inspection & Consulting Ltd.  2748
Accreditation No. A000297 - 1016987 Alberta Inc. o/a SIID Consulting  1890

Agency Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000106 - Davis Inspection Services Ltd.  1890

Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000103 - Encana Corporation Midstream and Marketing
Division  26
Accreditation No. C000197 - Encana Corporation Onshore North America
Division  27
Accreditation No. C000242 - Altalink Management Ltd.   3124
Accreditation No. C000243 - Lakeland Rea Limited  818
Accreditation No. C000244 - Bonavista Petroleum Ltd.   1266
Accreditation No. C000249 - Acclaim Energy Inc.   3124

Corporate Accreditation - Amendment  (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000200 - Marex Canada Limited  914
Accreditation No. C000120 - Millar Western Forest Products Ltd.  1604
Accreditation No. C000134 - Conocophillips Canada Limited   1266
Accreditation No. C000138 - Conocophillips Canada Resources Corp.     1267
Accreditation No. C000177 - Esprit Exploration Ltd.    2748
Accreditation No. C000185 - Canadian Natural Resources Limited   418
Accreditation No. C000206 - Paramount Energy Operating Corp.     1515
Accreditation No. C000234 - Aquila Networks Canada     2748

Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000199 - Canadian Natural Resources Limited   418

Joint Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000151 - Town of Strathmore, Village of Standard   1515

Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000127 - Special Area No. 2, Special Area No. 3, Special
Area No. 4     2184

Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000104 - Village of Longview   1604
Accreditation No. J000107 - Village of Hussar, Village of Rockyford,
Village of Standard,
  Town of Strathmore     1515

 Municipal  Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000140 - Municipal District of Spirit River No. 133     1891
Accreditation No. M000148 - Village of Longview   1516
Accreditation No. M000160 - Town of Rimbey   141
Accreditation No. M000197 - Town of Vermilion     915
Accreditation No. M000198 - Village of Rockyford  1516
Accreditation No. M000199 - Village of Hussar     1516
Accreditation No. M000205 - Town of Didsbury 818
Accreditation No. M000211 - Village of Irma  1891
Accreditation No. M000324 - Town of Fox Creek     1034
Accreditation No. M000353 - Summer Village of Sunrise Beach 2462
Accreditation No. M000357 - Town of Granum   914
Accreditation No. M000364 - Summer Village of Sandy Beach   2462
Accreditation No. M000406 - Town of Ponoka   819
Accreditation No. M000426 - Village of Warburg    1516
Accreditation No. M000461 - Municipality of Jasper     2002
Accreditation No. M000462 - Summer Village of Ghost Lake    1516
Accreditation No. M000463 - Summer Village of Lakeview 1891
Accreditation No. M000464 - Summer Village of Burnstick Lake     2002
Accreditation No. M000465 - Summer Village of Kapasiwin     2277

Municipal Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000118 - Town of Taber    27
Accreditation No. M000154 - Village of Elnora     1517
Accreditation No. M000326 - Town of Bashaw   1267
Accreditation No. M000409 - Town of Picture Butte 27
Accreditation No. M000426 - Village of Warburg    1517
Accreditation No. M000518 - Town of Turner Valley 1517

Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000124 - Town of Beaverlodge   1518
Accreditation No. M000182 - Village of Marwayne   2749
Accreditation No. M000320 - Village of Hines Creek     1267
Accreditation No. M000457 - Wheatland County 2748

Municipal Accreditation - Erratum (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000364 - Summer Village of Sandy Beach   3873

Alberta Securities Commission (Securities Act)
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 91-504 - Strip Bonds     1518
Alberta Securities Commission Rules (General) Amendment Rule     142, 305,
1032
Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission General Rules    1388
Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rules - Repeal of ASC Form 20
and ASC
  Rule 45-802  1392
Amendment to ASC Form 14 - Information Required in a Prospectus of a
Natural Resource
  Issuer  2318
Amendment to Form 44-101F1 - AIF   2312
Amendment to Form 44-101F3 - Short Form Prospectus     2314
Amendment to Multilateral Instrument 45-102 - Resale of Securities    2317
Amendment to National Instrument 13-101 - System for Electronic Document
Analysis and
  Retrieval (SEDAR) 2310
Amendment to National Instrument 21-101 - Marketplace Operation  3009
Amendment to National Instrument 23-101 - Trading Rules     3012
Amendment to National Instrument 44-101 - Short Form Prospectus
Distributions  2311
Amendment to National Instrument 45-101 - Rights Offerings  2317
Amendment to National Instrument 81-101 - Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure     2874
Amendment to National Instrument 81-102 - Mutual Funds Amendment Instrument     2877
Form 33-109F1 - Notice of Termination   158
Form 33-109F2 - Change or Surrender of Individual Categories     161
Form 33-109F3 - Business Locations Other Than Head Office   164
Form 33-109F4 - Registration Information for an Individual  167
Form 33-109F5 - Change of Registration Information     197
Form 45-103F1 - Offering Memorandum for Non-Qualifying Issuers   1357
Form 45-103F2 - Offering Memorandum for Qualifying Issuers  1372
Form 45-103F3 - Risk Acknowledgement    1382
Form 45-103F4 - Report of Exempt Distribution     1383
Form 45-103F5 - Risk Acknowledgement - Saskatchewan Close Personal Friends
and Close
  Business Associates    1387
Form 51-101F1 - Statement of Reserves Data and Other Oil and Gas
Information    2294
Form 51-101F2 - Report on Reserves Data by Independent Qualified Reserves
Evaluator or
  Auditor 2307
Form 51-101F3 - Report of Management and Directors on Oil and Gas
Disclosure     2309
Interim Amendment and Subsequent Repeal of ASC Rules (General)   2318
Multilateral Instrument 31-102 - National Registration Database  143
Multilateral Instrument 33-109 - Registration Information   151
Multilateral Instrument 45-103 - Capital Raising Exemptions 1346
Multilateral Instrument 45-105 - Trades to Employees, Senior Officers,
Directors, and
  Consultants  1728, 2749
National Instrument 51-101 - Standards of Disclosure for Oil and Gas
Activities     2278
National Instrument 55-102 - System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders
(SEDI) Amendment
  Instrument   1030

Seniors
Hosting Expenses
524, 2884

Solicitor General
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment
Adams, Brian James  3124
Bangle, Robert D.   1137
Bedford, Robert Alwyn    1137
Bilodeau, Robert Joseph  2750
Breurkens, John Anton    2750
Brix, Klaus Dieter  1137
Bulger, Desmond Patrick  3124
Bylsma, Tjeerd 3124
Corporale, David James   3013
Dickin, George Edward    2750
Dore, Lori Jane     1137
Elder, Ronald Warren     3013
Fenton, John Henry  3013
Forsythe, David Wayne    3013
Gillis, Wilfred McArel   3013
Gleboff, Steven Paul     2321
Henson, Gary Wayne  1137
Hundt, Frank Erwin  2321
Huot, Denis Charles 1137
Krill, Dennis Michael    3013
Koganow, Kristopher Louis     1137
Kozsan, Helen Hazel 3124
Kuzma, Perry John   3013
Lenzen, Paul Dennison Langham 1137
MacDonald, Peter Charles 3013
MacKenzie, Robert Walker 3013
Maurice, Joseph Loe Ghislain  2750
Mazur, Fred Barry   2750
McIntee, Stella Noel     1137
More, Richard Gordon     1137
Neary, William David Wagner   2321
Noack, Richard Duncan Theodore     3013
Northrup, Paul Stephen   1137
Nyszczuk, Richard Francis     2750
Olson, Gordon Miles 1137
Pumm, Robert Terry  2750
Schertzer, Robert John   2750
Tollenaar, Wendy Jeannine     1137
Walde, Donald Scott 2750


Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Breurkens, John Anthony  2751
Bylsma, Tjeerd 3124
Dickin, George Edward    2751
Elder, Ronald Warren     3014
Fenton, John Henry  3014
Frelinger, Karen Elizabeth    1735
Henson, Garry Wayne 1138
Hundt, Frank Erwin  2321
McFadden, Erin Neil 3014
MacKenzie, Robert Walter 3014
Maurice, Ghislain J.L.   2751
McKenna, Kevin Wayne     2751
Noble, Edwin John   3014
Northrup, Paul Stephen   1138

Noyes, John William Gair 1138
Parker, Scott Anthony    2751
Rawlins, Richard William 2750
Rud, Bruce Alexander     2751
Tetz, Robert   2750
Tollenaar, Wendy Jeannine     1138
Zanussi, Robert John     2321


Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment
Carriere, Nicole Leah    524
Fung, Tony Koon-yin 3014
Haggarty, Susan Elizabeth     418
Mack, Jacqueline Joan    524
Wong, Benny Kim-bin 3014


Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Allemekinders, James Theodore 2884
Aspen, Kenneth Richard Andrew 1036
Baier, Theodore Alovis   1036
Balko, Lisa Marie   1138
Bangle, Heather Catherine     1036
Barrett, Justin Anthony  2629
Bieraugle, Lee Kurtis    1138
Blondeau, Nolan Ryan     1036
Bradshaw, Bryan Keith    2884
Brooks, Ian Robert  1138
Brophy, Christopher Edward    1036
Buhler, Jared Jacob 1138
Burge, Scott Randy  1736
Busch, Allen Elmer  1036
Butz, Robby Roy     1036
Campbell, Stephen Charles     2629
Carrie, Vaughn Micheal   2884
Casey, David James  1036
Cleary, Michael Craig    1735
Coady, Gerald Michael    1519
Cormier, Jeremy Chad     1036
Creaser, Carson Stuart   1036
Crippen, Douglas Allen   2629
Cruchley, Richard Hugh   1736
Cusack, Mark Patrick     2884
David, Richard James     1036
Davis, Curtis Clark 1036
Dentinger, Gerald Joseph 1036
Dezwart, Blair Douglas   1138
Dewsbery, Kendrick James Keith     1036
Dickman, Jeremy Richard  1036
Diplock, Ian Andrew 1736
Dozois, Richard David    1036
Dunn, Paul David    2629
Ebert, Jennifer Lynn     1736
Edwards, Joseph Jean-Guy 1036
Eiler, Lori Yvonne  1736
Feist, Jeffery Ryan 1736
Ferraby, George Lawrence 2884
Fifield, Timothy Rodney Pearson    1736
Flaman, Dean Charles     3014
Flynn, Duane Michael     1036
Forester, Troy Victor    1138
Frybort, Monica     1036
Garth, Michael Earl 1138
Gaudreau, Stephane Joseph     1736
Golda, Selene Colette    1138
Gordashko, Corrie Lynn   1736
Gregory, Paul David 1138
Grieco-Savoy, Lee J.     2884
Hachey, Joseph Gerard Francis 1036
Halwa, Kevin Roger Lee   1036
Hardy, Keith Allan  1736
Helgeson, Dwayne Joseph  1036
Hoffman, Chad Allen 916
Hoffman, Ward James 2884
Hunt, Jarid David   2884
Jacklin, Brent Graham    2629
Jane, Frederick Charles  1036
Johnston, Curtis Wayne   2629
Johnston, Lionide Nicholas    1036
Jones, Darryl Stewart    2629
Jones, Derek Eldon  1138
Kelly, Laura Lee    1736
Kobylanski, Larry Daniel 1736
Koch, Kelvin Allan  2885
Koopman, Heather Diane   1736
Kowalyk, Garth Steven    2629
Krebs, Kevin Allen  1036
Kroeker, Gary Allan 2885
Larson, Arthur Brent     2629
Lawczynski, Bartosz 1138
Lehman, Sheldon Deon     1138
Leimer, Jeffery Helmut   2629
Lessard, Patrick Davis   1036
Lutes, Stephanie Rose    1036
Lyon, Russell John  2629
Macdonald, Jason Karl    1736
MacDonald, Timothy Brian 1036
MacNeil, Tara Noelle     2885
Maillet, Mario Onide     2885
Malanowich, Chad Michael Paul 2629
Mallett, Richard Donald  1736
Martin, Clayton James    2629
Maxwell, Duncan Cory     1736
McAuley, Scott Calvin    2629
McKay, Richard Ian  2885
Mercier, Norman Ray 1736
Millman, Paul Bernard    2629
Minarchi, Steven Michael 1138
Norman, Bradley James    2629
Norum, Carla Cindy  1036
Orsten, Dalyn Jens  1036
Palombi, Rosa Roberta    2629
Parada, David  3014
Pardy, Maxwell Joseph    2885
Parker, Brian David 1138
Patenaude, Richard Allan 1736
Paul, Cameron Lloyd 1036
Pelletier, Michael Lawrence   2629
Penny, Carmen Frances    2885
Peterson, Sheila Elaine  2884

Peyton, Lawrence John    1736
Portz, Dean William 2885
Prior, Stephan Clayton   1736
Purse, Michael Charles   1736
Rasmussen, Jay Paul 1736
Reinbold, Bruce Allan    1036
Reister, Christian Robert     1036
Robinson, Brent William  1036
Rodrigue, Anne Marie Renee    2885
Rondeau, Nathan Douglas  2885
Roper, Donald Dean  1035
Rubuliak, Robert Peter   1736
Rutten, Roland Gordon    1036
Ryder, Karen Elizabeth   1736
Sandboe, Desmond Clifford     2885
Schiemann, Peter Christopher  1036
Schultz, Robert Martin   1036
Shier, Ryan William 1036
Short, Christopher John  3124
Sieracki, Bernard Paul   2629
Sinclair, Brian David    1138
Slemko, Joseph Allan     1138
Sloan, Mark Donald  1736
Sparks, Wade Douglas     1036
Spear, Joseph Robert     1138
Spohr, Becky Lea Lynn    2629
Stefaniuk, Leonard Warren     2629
Svaren, Mark Edward 1736
Tait, Clayton Keith 1035
Thomas, Andrea Miyoko    1138
Thompson, Rodney Gordon  3014
Van Waes, Melissa Karin  3014
Walleser, Jason Eric     2629
Walter, Leo    1036
Whalen, Victor William   1036
Wheaton, Richard    1735
White, Bradley Ronald    1037
Williams, Colleen Lesley 1138
Williams, Darryl Anthony 2885
Willier, Randal Scott    1036
Witkowski, Byron Lee     200
Wojcki, Jason Stanley    1036
Woodward, Christine Gail 2629
Wyatt, Paul Kerwin  2629
Wysocki, Robert Michael       2885
Yetman, Gordon Marshall  3014
Young, Jason Ernest 1036
Zurevinsky, Marlene Mary 1037


Hosting Expenses
305, 1267, 1892

Special Areas Board (Municipal Government Act)
Public Sale of Land      1736

Sustainable  Resource Development 
Hosting Expenses
305, 3125

Notice of Variation Order (Alberta Fishery Regulations)
49-2002   27
50-2002   28
51-2002   200
52-2002   201
53-2002   306
54-2002   307
55-2002   307
56-2002   419
57-2002   419
58-2002   420
59-2002   420
60-2002   421
61-2002   524
62-2002   525
63-2002   526
64-2002   819
65-2002   820
66-2002   821
67-2002   916
68-2002   917
69-2002   918
70-2002   918
71-2002   919
72-2002   920
73-2002   920
74-2002   921
75-2002   921
76-2002   922
77-2002   922
78-2002   923
79-2002   923
01-2003   1138
02-2003   1139
03-2003   1140
04-2003   1141
05-2003   1141
06-2003   1142
07-2003   1392
08-2003   1393
09-2003   1393
10-2003   1394
11-2003   1396
12-2003   1398
13-2003   1401
14-2003   1402
15-2003   1403
16-2003   1403
17-2003   1520
18-2003   1520
19-2003   1605
20-2003   1605
21-2003   1606
22-2003   2463
23-2003   2464
24-2003   2629
25-2003   2630
26-2003   2631
27-2003   2631
28-2003   2751
29-2003   2751
30-2003   2750
31-2003   2750
32-2003   2753
33-2003   2754
34-2003   2885
35-2003   2885
36-2003   2885
37-2003   3014
38-2003   3015
39-2003   3016
40-2003   3016


Sale of Commercial Timber Permits
Boucher Bros.  2322
Chenard, Marc  2321


Transportation
Contract Increases Approved 
Albertco Construction Ltd.    2756
Border Paving Ltd.  2755
Brooks Asphalt & Aggregate Ltd.    308
Carmacks Enterprises Ltd.     1144
Cox Bros. Contracting & Associates Ltd. 308, 1737, 2755
Dechant Construction Ltd.     1143
Environmental Technologies Inc.    309
Estabrook Construction Ltd.   1143
Everett Michalchuk Construction Ltd.    2755
Federal Joint Sealing Company of Canada Ltd. 1143
Ken Wilson Contracting Ltd.   308
LaPrairie Group Contractors Ltd.   308
Millar Western Construction, a division of Millar Western Industries Ltd.  1143, 2754
Millar Western Industries Ltd.     308
Northside Construction Ltd.   1737
Precision Contracting Ltd.    2755
River Valley Contracting Ltd. 1144
South Rock Ltd.     1144, 2755

Workers' Compensation Board
2004 Premium Rates (Workers' Compensation Act)
3125


     Orders in Council


Orders in Council Listed by Act

(Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 57/2003 - Red Deer County / Town of Sylvan Lake   898
O.C. 58/2003 - County of Wetaskiwin No. 10 / City of Wetaskiwin  627
O.C. 94/2003 - Ponoka County / Town of Rimbey     901
O.C. 379/2003 - Municipal District of Rocky View No. 44 / City of Airdrie  2089
O.C. 403/2003 - County of Wetaskiwin No. 10 / Summer Village of Crystal
Springs   2575
O.C. 404/2003 - County of Wetaskiwin No. 10 / Summer Village of Grandview  2577
O.C. 405/2003 - County of Wetaskiwin No. 10 / Summar Village of Poplar Bay 2579
O.C. 519/2003 - Municipal District of Foothills, No. 31 / Town of Okotoks  3119
O.C. 531/2003 - Municipal District of Taber / Village of Barnwell     3122

(Municipal Government Act)
Village Dissolved
O.C. 507/2002 - Burdett  288

(Provincial Parks Act)
Provincial Park Designation Order
O.C. 318/2003 - Bob Creek Wildland 1710
O.C. 461/2003 - Grand Rapids Wildland Provincial Park  2584

(Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act)
Heritage Rangelands Designation Order
O.C. 319/2003 - Black Creek Heritage Rangeland    1712

(Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act)
Natural Areas Designation Amendment Order
O.C. 320/2003 - Amends O.C. 416/98 1713

Orders in Council Listed by Number
O.C. 507/2002 - Municipal Government Act     288
O.C. 57/2003 - Municipal Government Act 898
O.C. 58/2003 - Municipal Government Act 627
O.C. 94/2003 - Municipal Government Act 901
O.C. 318/2003 - Provincial Parks Act    1710
O.C. 319/2003 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act     1712
O.C. 320/2003 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act     1713
O.C. 379/2003 - Municipal Government Act     2089
O.C. 403/2003 - Municipal Government Act     2576
O.C. 404/2003 - Municipal Government Act     2577
O.C. 405/2003 - Municipal Government Act     2579
O.C. 461/2003 - Provincial Parks Act    2584
O.C. 519/2003 - Municipal Government Act     3119
O.C. 531/2003 - Municipal Government Act     3122


     Proclamations


Act Proclaimed into Force
Adult Interdependent Relationships Act  1121, 1255, 2087
Agricultural Dispositions Statutes Amendment Act, 2003 1707
Alberta Municipal Financing Corporation Amendment Act  1597
Corrections Amendment Act     1708
Electric Utilities Act (SA 2003 cE-5.1) 1122
Electronic Transactions Act   515
Emblems of Alberta (Grass Emblem) Amendment Act   1123
Finance Sector Statutes Amendment Act, 2003  1509, 2393
Gas Utilities Statutes Amendment Act    1510
Health Professions Act   895, 896
Insurance Act  2971
Interjurisdictional Support Orders Act  286
Justice Statutes Amendment Act, 2002    1256, 1510
Justice Statutes Amendment Act, RSA 2000 c16(Supp)     286
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act    1825
Prevention of Youth Tobacco Use Act     287
School Trustee Statutes Amemdment Act, 2002  896
Securities Amendment Act, 2003     1511
Student Financial Assistance Act   1826
Tobacco Tax Amendment Act, 2002    1710
Tobacco Tax Amendment Act, 2003    1709
Traffic Safety Act  1257
Veterinary Profession Amendment Act     2089
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Amendment Act, RSA
2000
  Chapter 34 (Supp) 1598

Act Repealed
Petroleum Incentives Program Act   1708
Take-or-Pay Costs Sharing Act 2088

Convene the Legislative Assembly
Third Session Twenty-Fifth Legislature  285


     Resignations and Retirements


Death of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Dube, Honourable Judge Pierre-Michel, of Edmonton 129

Lapse of Provincial Court Judge Appointment (Provincial Court Act)
Kerr, William C., of Calgary  1

Resignation of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Coulling, Cecilia F.     2711
Dubuc, Cheryl  1714
Hnatiw, Paul   2711
Hopfe, Richard 2711
Juhasz, Irene  2711
King, Michelle 1337
LaHaye, Trena of Calgary 1512
Reimer, Kathy of Calgary 1512
Schlauch, Anne of Grande Prairie   1257
Trottier, Alberta   2711
Woodsworth, Karen   1337

Resignation of Master-In-Chambers (Provincial Court Act)
Funduk, M.B., of Edmonton     405
Quinn, W.J., of Edmonton 405

Resignation of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace
Act)
Cooper, Barbara, of Calgary   516
Graves, Warren Curtis, of Raymond  516
Martin, Kelly Leigh, of St. Paul   129

Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Cush, Honourable Judge K., of Edmonton  1123
O-Neil, Honourable Judge Sydney E.W.J., of Edmonton    1599
Philip, Honourable Judge G.C., of Ketchum    1
Wood, Honourable Judge Sydney E.W.J. of Edmonton  1599

Termination of Justice of the Peace Appointment (Justice of the Peace Act)
Knoll, Lorraine     1029
MacDonald, M.D.     2394
Mroz, Wendy    1029
O-Byrne, M.    2394
Vincent, Penny 102
Wentz, Clarence D.  2972

Termination of Provincial Court Judge Appointment (Provincial Court Act)
Saks, Judge D., of Edmonton   1123
Troughton, W.A. of Calgary    1123

Termination of Supernumerary Judge Appointment (Provincial Court Act)
Helmer, Honourable Judge Kathleen E.    2853