Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


THE ALBERTA GAZETTE, PART I, OCTOBER 15, 2003



     The Alberta Gazette

     PART 1

_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________

Vol. 99   EDMONTON, WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2003   No. 19
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________

     PROCLAMATION

[GREAT SEAL]
CANADA
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA           Lois E. Hole, Lieutenant Governor.

ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, Canada,
and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth,
Defender of the Faith

          P R O C L A M A T I O N
     
To all to Whom these Presents shall come GREETING

WHEREAS section 50 of the Financial Sector Statutes Amendment Act, 2003
provides that that Act comes into force on Proclamation; and

WHEREAS it is expedient to proclaim sections 30 and 31 of the Financial
Sector Statutes Amendment Act, 2003 in force:

NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of Our Executive
Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said
Act hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority
whatsoever in Us vested in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do
hereby proclaim sections 30 and 31 of the Financial Sector Statutes
Amendment Act, 2003 in force on September 24, 2003.

IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent and
the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.

WITNESS:  THE HONOURABLE LOIS E. HOLE, Lieutenant Governor of Our Province
of Alberta, in Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta, this 23 day
of September in the Year of Our Lord Two Thousand Three and in the
Fifty-second Year of Our Reign.

BY COMMAND     Dave Hancock, Provincial Secretary.

     APPOINTMENTS

     PROVINCIAL COURT ACT

     Justice of the Peace Termination

     December 8, 2002
     Mr. M. O'Byrne of Edmonton

     January 17, 2003
     Mr. M. D. MacDonald of Edmonton
_______________________________________________________________________

     GOVERNMENT NOTICES

     AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

     FORM 15

     (Irrigation Districts Act)
     (Section 88)

     NOTICE TO IRRIGATION SECRETARIAT:

     CHANGE OF AREA OF AN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

On behalf of the St. Mary Irrigation District, I hereby request that the
Irrigation Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to the
Registrar of Land Titles for the purposes of registration under section 22
of the Land Titles Act and arrange for notice to be published in the
Alberta Gazette.

The following parcels of land should be REMOVED from the irrigation
district and the notation removed from the certificate of title:

LINC Number
Short Legal Description
as shown on Title
Title Number


0015 491 590
8111688;16;7
941 061 647 +7


I certify that the procedures required under Part 4 of the Irrigation
Districts Act have been completed and the area of the Irrigation District
should be changed according to the above list.

     Laurie Hodge, Office Manager.
     Irrigation Secretariat.
_______________________________________________________________________

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the period April 1, 2002 to March 31, 2003

Function: Dairy Industry Restructuring Meeting
Date of Function: April 17, 2002
Amount: $635.95
Location: Leduc, AB
Purpose: To continue the process of creating a new dairy structure under
the Marketing of Agricultural Products Act.  


Function: Rural Development Initiative Workshops
Date of Function: May 9 to August 18, 2002
Amount: $4,204.63
Location: Edmonton, Calgary, Innisfail, Viking, Hanna, St. Paul, Westlock,
Rocky Mountain House, Sedgewick, Manning, Falher, Edson, Brooks, Airdrie,
Fort McLeod, AB
Purpose: Developing a vision for rural development in Alberta to 2015.

Function: Open House - Food Processing Development Centre
Date of Function: May 29, 2002
Amount: $1,026.42
Location: Leduc, AB
Purpose: Official opening of the newly expanded Development Centre
facility.
                    
Function: Research and Development Strategy
Date of Function: June 12 to 14, 2002
Amount: $1,524.61
Location: Leduc, AB
Purpose: Stakeholder consultations (industry researchers and funders)
     
Function: Dairy Industry Restructuring Meeting
Date of Function: June 20, 2002
Amount: $718.70
Location: Calgary, AB
Purpose: Meet with producer delegates and processors to review draft 3 of
the Alberta Milk Marketing Regulation, review roles and responsibilities of
interim directors, conduct election for four interim directors, and to
review administrative and operational work in progress for the August 1
switchover.

Function: Community Riparian Program
Date of Function: September 5 to 9, 2002
Amount: $685.50
Location: Camrose, Grande Prairie, Strathmore, AB
Purpose: Focus Group Consultations.

Function: Dairy Industry Restructuring Project Celebration
Date of Function: September 27, 2002
Amount: $1,297.78
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: The event will bring together all governance team participants to
celebrate and bring closure to the Dairy Industry Restructuring project
that began in October 2000.

Function: National Land and Water Information Services (NLWIS) Information
Session
Date of Function: October 1, 2002
Amount: $874.00
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: To provide land use decision makers with access to information,
tools and expertise using GIS technologies.  NLWIS has been identified as a
priority activity in the Agricultural Policy Framework (APF) currently
being developed by the federal and provincial governments.

               
Function: Succession Planning Focus Groups
Date of Function: October 8 to 10, 2002
Amount: $1,004.36
Location: Nisku, Red Deer, Lethbridge, AB
Purpose: To gather benchmark information on farm succession and feedback on
the role of Alberta Agriculture in farm succession planning.

Function: Agivantage Meetings
Date of Function: October 8 to November 13, 2002
Amount: $1,631.33
Location: Nisku, AB
Purpose: Update / Agrivantage report working session.

Function: Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame Ceremony Banquet
Date of Function: October 11, 2002
Amount: $5,993.28
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: To honour individuals who have made significant outstanding
contributions to the agricultural and agri-business industry on a local,
national or international level.

Function: Reception for Outgoing Irrigation Council Member
Date of Function: November 13, 2002
Amount: $878.66
Location: Lethbridge, AB
Purpose: To bid farewell to Chris Vermeeren.

Function: Research CFO Air Emissions and Human Health Information Workshop
Date of Function: November 18, 2002
Amount: $1,581.89
Location: Leduc, AB
Purpose: To provide overview of existing knowledge concerning CFO emissions
and human health and to review ongoing research programs in Alberta.

Function: Provincial 4-H Agriculture Project Update 2002
Date of Function: November 28 to December 2, 2002
Amount: $666.50
Location: Battle Lake, AB
Purpose: Beef Update (BUD) 2002 - Training and updating provincial 4-H beef
project leaders.    
                    
Function: Fourth Pulse Research Workshop
Date of Function: December 8 to 10, 2002
Amount: $1,250.00
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: To discuss recent work done within North America in regards to the
rapidly growing industry of pulse crops.
               
Function: Dairy Research and Technology Centre Strategic Planning
Date of Function: January 9 to 10, 2003
Amount: $1,076.40
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: To revisit Dairy Research and Technology Centre (DRTC) agreement
with partners (Alberta Milk, University of Alberta and Alberta Agriculture,
Food and Rural Development) and set priorities for the future.             


Function: Provincial 4-H Leaders' Conference 2003
Date of Function: January 16 to 19, 2003
Amount: $4,674.06
Location: Red Deer, AB
Purpose: Training and updating 325 provincial 4-H leaders
                    
Function: Northeast Alberta Environmentally Sustainable Agriculture (AESA)
Presentations
Date of Function: February 10 to 13, 2003
Amount: $789.89
Location: St. Paul, Westlock, AB
Purpose: Alberta Environmentally Sustainable Agriculture (AESA) clients to
give presentations of their programs to other clients, fieldmen,
Agricultural Service Boards, partners, etc.

Function: Department of Agricultural, Food and Nutritional Science (AFNS),
University of Alberta Executive Management Seminar Series
Date of Function: February 18, 2003
Amount: $634.42
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: Agri-Industrial Leader(s) network meeting with academia,
researchers, research agencies, government representatives involved in
bioproducts sector.

Function: Agrivantage Thank You Dinner
Date of Function: March 3, 2003
Amount: $1,217.68
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: To thank Agrivantage members for their hard work and commitment to
bringing the Ag Summit process to a productive, successful completion.

Function: Alberta Environmentally Sustainable Agriculture (AESA) Council
2003 Conference - Who's Rewarding Stewardship?
Date of Function: March 11 to 12, 2003
Amount: $3,112.71
Location: Red Deer, AB   
Purpose: To help Alberta's Agriculture and Food industry leaders gain a
better understanding of the idea of Environmental Goods and Services and
their application on a local, provincial, national and international basis.               

Function: Stakeholders Meeting Business Risk Management Programs
Date of Function: March 12, 2003
Amount: $2,404.08
Location: Calgary, AB    
Purpose: Update industry on new business risk management under the
Agriculture Policy Framework       

Function: Marketing Choice
Date of Function: March 19, 2003
Amount: $834.04
Location: Calgary, AB
Purpose: To discuss Alberta Test Market Proposal with industry.


Function: Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) Dairy Team
Date of Function: March 24 to 29, 2003
Amount: $924.78
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: Meeting with European Union (EU) Biologically Produced Conjugated
Linoleic Acid (BIOCLA)  Team. 

Function: Value Chain Workshop
Date of Function: March 25, 2003
Amount: $997.17
Location: Calgary, AB
Purpose: To bring together the leaders and/or champions from Alberta
Agri-food value chain developments and facilitators in a learning
opportunity that will explore the process involved.  To develop possible
frameworks for their own projects.

Function: Triticale Focus Group Meeting
Date of Function: March 26, 2003
Amount:  $1,036.73
Location: Nisku, AB
Purpose: Share information on research and extension related to triticale
that is currently underway.  Prioritize and identify research gaps.
_______________________________________________________________________

     ENVIRONMENT

CODE OF PRACTICE FOR OUTFALL STRUCTURES ON WATER BODIES [made under the
Water Act and the Water (Ministerial) Regulation]

September 2003

Table of Contents                               Section

Definitions                             1
Bound by the Code of Practice                     2
Notice to the Director                            3
Notice where the outfall structure activity is not completed
 within time period                          4
Emergency                          5
Plans                                   6
Maps and class of water bodies                         7
Pre-Construction                             8
Construction methods and conditions                         9
Restricted activity periods                            10
Certification                           11
Reporting                          12
Record keeping and information availability                 13
Monitoring of outfall structure                        14
Code of Practice review and amendment                  15

Schedules

1              Notice to the Director 
2         Plans
          Part 1,   Design and Construction Standards
          Part 2,   Requirements for Information and Written
Specifications for Plans of Outfall structure activity 
3    Construction Conditions
     Part 1,   Class A Water Bodies
     Part 2,   General Conditions for Outfall Structure 
          Activities in Class B, C and D Water Bodies
     Part 3,   Class B Water Bodies   Isolation Method
     Part 4,   Class C Water Bodies   Isolation Method
     Part 5,   Class D Water Bodies (Uncoded water bodies)
4         Qualified Aquatic Environment Specialist's Written
Specifications 
5         Water Act Code of Practice Management Area Maps

Definitions

     1(1) All definitions in the Water (Ministerial) Regulation and in
section 1 of the Water Act apply except where expressly defined in this
Code of Practice.
     
          (2)  In this Code of Practice:
     
               (a)  "carry out" when used in the context of an outfall
structure activity includes to commence or continue an outfall structure
activity;
          (b)  "class" means the class of a water body that is specified
in section 7, or that is designated by a class symbol on a map that is
listed in Schedule 5;
          (c)  "Department" means the Department administered by the
Minister;
          (d)  "emergency" means a situation where there is an imminent
risk to the aquatic environment, public health or safety, or an imminent
risk of structural failure of an outfall structure;
          (e)  "fish" means fish used for domestic, sport and commercial
purposes, and fish of special concern, including but not limited to rare,
endangered, threatened or vulnerable species;
          (f)  "isolation method" means an outfall structure
construction technique in which there is an excavation of an area in the
bed or banks of a water body, and isolation of the surface water in the
water body from the excavation area, including but not limited to a flume,
dam and pump, high volume pump bypass and two stage coffer dams;
          (g)  "map" means a water management area map listed in
Schedule 5, and includes the legends and special conditions on a map;
          (h)  "mapped water body" means a water body that appears on a
map that is listed in Schedule 5;
          (i)  "open method" means an outfall structure construction
technique in which there is an excavation of an area in the bed or bank of
a water body, that is not isolated from surface water in the water body;
          (j)  "outfall structure" means a pipe or structure in, on,
under, or adjacent to a water body, that is constructed for the discharge
of:
          (i)  precipitation that has fallen and been collected, or
          (ii) liquid and water-carried wastes,
     to a water body, and includes any associated structure that is
required for the installation, maintenance or protection of the outfall
structure;
          (k)  "outfall structure activity" means the placement,
construction, installation, maintenance, replacement or removal of all or
part of an outfall structure, or any activity associated with that
placement, construction, installation, maintenance, replacement or removal;
          (l)  "plan" means a plan specified in section 6;
          (m)  "productive capacity" means the natural capability of
habitats that comprise the aquatic environment to produce healthy fish that
are safe for human consumption, or to support or produce the naturally
occurring diversity of aquatic organisms upon which fish depend;
          (n)  "professional engineer" means a Professional Engineer or
Registered Professional Technologist (engineering), registered with the
Association of Professional Engineers, Geologists and Geophysicists of
Alberta;
          (o)  "qualified aquatic environment specialist" means a person
who:
     (i)  possesses:
                    a post-secondary degree in biological sciences;
                    a technical diploma in biological sciences; or 
                    educational equivalencies,
               (ii) has a detailed knowledge of the aquatic
environment, including fish and fish habitat, management and assessment,
and
               (iii)     is currently experienced with:
                              (A)       fisheries and aquatic
environment assessment methods; and
                    (B)  the determination of mitigation measures
required to maintain the productive capacity of the aquatic environment,
including fish habitats in Alberta that may be adversely affected by the
carrying out of an outfall structure activity in and adjacent to the water,
bed and shore of water bodies; 
          (p)  "restricted activity period" means the time period set
out in this Code of Practice during which, generally, no outfall structure
activity is permitted;
          (q)  "this Code of Practice" means the Code of Practice for
Outfall Structures on Water Bodies, published by the Department, as amended
or replaced from time to time;
          (r)  "uncoded water body" means a water body that appears on a
map listed in Schedule 5, and that has no class symbol specified on the
map;
          (s)  "unmapped water body" means a water body that does not
appear on a map listed in Schedule 5;
          (t)  "UTM coordinates" means coordinates that use the
Universal Transverse Mercator grid to identify or plot the specific
location of a site or object; and
          (u)  "water body" means, for the purpose of this Code of
Practice, a water body with defined bed and banks, whether or not water is
continuously present, but does not include fish bearing lakes.

Bound by Code of Practice 

2    Any person who carries out an outfall structure activity shall comply
with the requirements set out in this Code of Practice. 

Notice to the Director

     3(1) For the purposes of section 4 of the Water (Ministerial)
Regulation, a person who carries out an outfall structure activity must
provide notice to the Director, in writing, at least 14 calendar days
before any outfall structure activity is carried out, or within a time
specified in writing by the Director.
     
          (2)  The written notice under subsection (1):
               (a)  must contain all the information specified in
Schedule 1, unless otherwise specified in writing by the Director; and
               (b)  authorizes a person to carry out the outfall
structure activity in accordance with this Code of Practice for the period
of time specified in the notice.
     
          (3)  The outfall structure activity must be conducted in
accordance with the information contained in the written notice provided to
the Director under subsection (1).
     
          (4)  The person carrying out an outfall structure activity
shall provide the Director with written notice in accordance with
subsection (1), regarding any change to the information contained in the
original notice.

Notice where the outfall structure activity is not completed within time
period 

     4(1) Where notice is provided in accordance with section 4(1) of the
Water (Ministerial) Regulation and section 3 of this Code of Practice, and
the outfall structure activity has not been completed within the time
period specified in the notice, the notice is no longer valid, and a person
who carries out an outfall structure activity must provide a new notice
prior to carrying out the outfall structure activity. 
     
          (2)  The new notice under subsection (1) must contain:
          (a)       the new date for the commencement or continuation
of the outfall structure activity;
          (b)       the information specified in clause (i) of Schedule
1, as applicable; and
          (c)       any information that has changed from the
information provided in the original notice. 

Emergency

     5(1) Where there is an emergency that makes it impossible for a
person who carries out an outfall structure activity to provide notice in
accordance with section 3, a person who carries out an outfall structure
activity must:
               (a)  take appropriate measures to deal with the
emergency; and
               (b)  immediately inform the Director by telephone at
1-800-222-6514 of the emergency.
               
(2)            Information under subsection (1)(b) must contain:
          (a)  the information specified in clauses (a), (b), (d), (e)
and (f) of Schedule 1;
          (b)  the legal description of the land on which the outfall
structure is located; 
          (c)  any other information regarding the nature of the
emergency that is available to the person carrying on the outfall structure
activity at the time; and
          (d)  any other information requested by the Director.
     
          (3)  Within 30 days of completion of the measures required to
resolve the emergency, the person who carries out an outfall structure
activity must provide the Director with the following information:
               (a)  information specified under clause (c) in Schedule
1;
               (b)  a description of the construction methods and
conditions as described in section 8 and Schedule 3, as applicable, that
were used in carrying out the outfall structure activity; and
               (c)  a description of measures taken to meet the
applicable requirements of Part 1 of Schedule 2, section 9 and Schedule 3
of this Code of Practice, including a statement whether the outfall
structure activity incorporated the specifications of a qualified aquatic
environment specialist.

     Plans
     
     6(1) At least 14 days before an outfall structure activity is
carried out, a person who carries out an outfall structure activity must
prepare a plan for the outfall structure activity that contains the
following:
          (a)  the written information and specifications prepared and
certified by a professional engineer as meeting the requirements specified
in Schedule 2;
          (b)  the construction methods and conditions to be used in
carrying out the outfall structure activity as determined in accordance
with sections 8, 9 and 10 and Schedule 3, indicating the written
specifications of a qualified aquatic environment specialist, and how those
are incorporated into the plan;
          (c)  an outline of the contingency measures to be taken in the
event of conditions that may cause adverse effects, taking into account any
restricted activity periods; 
          (d)  monitoring measures that will be used prior to and in
carrying out the outfall structure activity, as contained in the written
specifications of a professional engineer, person carrying out an outfall
structure activity and a qualified aquatic environment specialist, under
sections 8 and 9 and Schedule 3 of this Code of Practice; and
          (e)  specification of the monitoring measures that will be
taken, during the anticipated lifespan of the outfall structure, to meet
the requirements of this Code of Practice.
     
          (2)  A person who carries out an outfall structure activity
must comply with the plan prepared for the outfall structure activity under
subsection (1), except where measures must be taken to resolve an
emergency. 
     
     (3)  Notwithstanding subsection (1), after notice to the Director
has been provided in accordance with section 3(1), a person who carries out
an outfall structure activity shall not change a plan unless:
          (a)  the change complies with this Code of Practice; and 
          (b)  notice of the change is provided to the Director in
accordance with section 3 and Schedule 1.
     
          (4)  Where a change is made to a plan under subsection (3),
all of the provisions of this Code of Practice apply to the change as if
the change had been included in the original plan under subsection (1).

Maps and class of water bodies

     7(1) A map that is listed in Schedule 5 forms part of this Code of
Practice and:
          (a)  designates the class of a mapped water body as Class A,
B, C or D;
          (b)  specifies the restricted activity period for each class
of water bodies;
          (c)  provides the location of Class A and B water bodies; and
          (d)  specifies special conditions for some water bodies
     for the purposes of this Code of Practice, subject to subsection (5).
     
     (2)  The class of a mapped water body is the class that is
designated by a class symbol on a water management area map except:
          (a)  where a mapped Class C water body is a tributary to a
Class A water body, that portion of the water body for a distance of 2
kilometres upstream from the point where it enters the Class A water body
is Class A;
          (b)  where a mapped Class C water body is a tributary to a
Class B water body, that portion of the water body for a distance of 2
kilometres upstream from the point where it enters the Class B water body
is Class B; 
          (c)  where a mapped Class B water body is a tributary to a
Class A water body, that portion of the water body for a distance of 2
kilometres upstream from the point where it enters the Class A water body
is Class A; and
          (d)  where a mapped Class D water body is a tributary to a
Class A, B or C water body, that portion of the tributary water body for a
distance of 2 kilometres upstream from the point where it enters the Class
A, B or C water body is the same class as the water body that is entered.
     
          (3)  The class of an uncoded water body is as follows:
          (a)  Class D, unless otherwise specified in clause (b); and
          (b)  where an uncoded water body is a tributary to a Class A,
B or C water body,  that portion of the uncoded water body for a distance
of 2 kilometres upstream from the point where the uncoded water body enters
the Class A, B or C water body is the same class as the Class A, B or C
water body that is entered.
     
          (4)  The class of an unmapped water body is as follows:
               (a)  where an unmapped water body enters a mapped Class
A water body, the unmapped water body:
               (i)       is Class A along that portion of the unmapped
water body that is within a distance of 2 kilometres upstream from the
mouth of the unmapped water body, including where the unmapped water body
is dry or frozen to the bed of the water body at the time of the outfall
structure activity, and
               (ii)      is Class B for any other portion of the
unmapped water body;
               (b)  where an unmapped water body enters a mapped Class
B water body, the unmapped water body:
                    (i)  is Class B along that portion of the unmapped
water body that is within a distance of 2 kilometres upstream from the
mouth of the unmapped water body, including where the unmapped water body
is dry or frozen to the bed of the water body at the time of the outfall
structure activity, and
                    (ii) is Class C along any other portion of the
unmapped water body;          
          (c)       where an unmapped water body enters a mapped Class
C water body, the unmapped water body:
                    (i)  is Class C along that portion of the unmapped
water body that is within a distance of 2 kilometres upstream from the
mouth of the unmapped water body, and
               (ii)      is Class C along any other portion of the
unmapped water body, and the requirements regarding restricted activity
periods under section 10(5)(b) apply;
          (d)       where an unmapped water body enters a mapped Class
D water body, the unmapped water body is Class D; and
          (e)       where an unmapped water body enters a fish bearing 
water body, whether or not the fish bearing  water body is mapped , the
entirety of the unmapped water body is Class C, and the requirements
regarding restricted activity periods under section 10(6) apply.
     
     (5)       The maps identified in subsection (1), and listed in
Schedule 5, are revised with the following corrections and additions:
          (a)       High Prairie Management Area
                    (i)  Unnamed mapped water body - the entire length
of an Unnamed Creek (Twp 87 Rge 04 W5M) connecting Peerless Lake and Graham
Lake is designated as a Class C Water Body having a Restricted Activity
Period of September 10 to July 15.
          (b)       Edson Management Area
          (i)       Cardinal River - the Restricted Activity Period for
the entire mapped length of the Cardinal River and its tributaries upstream
of the confluence with the Brazeau River is changed to the period of
September 1 to April 30 and May 15 to August 15.
     (c)       Pincher Creek Management Area
          (i)       Crowsnest River and tributaries - the Restricted
Activity Period for the Crowsnest River, from Crowsnest Lake to Secondary
Highway 507, and for the three mapped water bodies entering this reach of
the Crowsnest River from the south, is changed to the period of September 1
to April 5 and May 15 to July 15.
          (d)       Lethbridge Management Area
          (i)       The Restricted Activity Period for all water bodies
within the Lethbridge Management Area having a "Yellow" colour code,
excepting the named water body Rolph Creek, is changed to the period of
April 1 to May 31.
          (ii)      St. Mary River - the Restricted Activity Period for
the St. Mary River from the confluence with Pothole Creek to the confluence
with the Oldman River is changed to the period of September 1 to August 15.
               (iii)     Oldman River - the Restricted Activity Period for
the Oldman River from the confluence of the Belly River to the confluence
of the St. Mary River is changed to the period of September 1 to August 15.
     (e)  Fort McMurray Management Area
          (i)       McKay River tributary - the Restricted Activity
Period for the mapped Class C water body entering the McKay River at Sec 27
Twp 92 Rge 12 W4M is changed to the period of April 16 to July 15.
          (f)       Lac La Biche Management Area
               (i)  La Biche River - the designation of the portion of
the La Biche River in Twp 69 Rge 17 W4M is changed from a Class A water
body to a Class C water body with a Restricted Activity Period of April 16
to July 15.
          (g)       St. Paul Management Area
          (i)       Uncoded water body   the designation of an uncoded
water body, locally known as Oldman Creek, which is a tributary to the
North Saskatchewan River, for a distance of 2 kilometres upstream from the
road allowance located between SW 26 and SE 27, Twp 53, Rge 23 W4M, is
designated as a Class C water body with a Restricted Activity Period of
October 16 to June 30.
          (h)       Camrose Management Area
          (i)       Unnamed water body - the designation of the mapped
water body in Twp 41 Rge 1- 2 W4M running from Gillespie Lake to Killarney
Lake is changed from a Class C water body to a Class D water body.
          (i)       Rocky Mountain House Management Area
          (i)       Dogpound Creek - the Restricted Activity Period for
Dogpound Creek and all mapped Class C water bodies that are tributaries to
Dogpound Creek downstream from Secondary Highway 582 to the confluence with
the Little Red Deer River is changed to the period of September 16 to June
30.
          (ii)      Beaver Creek - the designation of Beaver Creek as a
Class A water body is changed to designate only that portion of Beaver
Creek contained in the SW 5 Twp 36 Rge 5 W5M as a Class A water body.
          (j)       Calgary Management Area
          (i)       Flat Creek tributary   the designation of the
mapped water body (locally known as Cutthroat Creek) in Sec 13, 24 Twp 17
Rge 5 W5M and Sec 19, 29, 33 Twp 17 Rge 4 W5M that is a tributary to Flat
Creek is changed from a Class D water body to a Class C with a Restricted
Activity Period of May 16 to August 15 and September 1 to April 30.
          (ii)      Sullivan Creek tributaries   all mapped water
bodies that are tributaries to Sullivan Creek are designated as Class C
water bodies with a Restricted Activity Period of May 16 to August 15 and
September 1 to April 30.
          (iii)          Ings Creek - the Restricted Activity Period for
Ings Creek is changed to the period of May 16 to August 15 and September 1
to April 30.
          (iv)      Storm Creek - the designation of Storm Creek
upstream of the confluence with Mist Creek is changed from a Class C water
body to a Class A. 
          (v)       Highwood River and tributaries - the Restricted
Activity Period for the Highwood River upstream of the confluence with
Petisko Creek and all the mapped water bodies that are tributaries to the
Highwood River (with the exception of Storm Creek) upstream of the
confluence of the Highwood River with Cataract Creek is changed to the
period of September 1 to August 15.
          (vi)      Threepoint Creek and tributaries   the Restricted
Activity Period for Threepoint Creek and all mapped Class C water bodies
that are tributaries to Threepoint Creek upstream of the confluence with
Pothole Creek is changed to the period of September 16 to April 15 and May
1 to August 15.
          (vii)          Sheep River and tributaries - the Restricted
Activity Period for the Sheep River and all mapped Class C water bodies
that are tributaries to the Sheep River upstream of the confluence with
Threepoint Creek is changed to the period of September 1 to August 15.
          (viii)         Elbow River - the Restricted Activity Period
for the Elbow River upstream from the Glenmore Reservoir to the confluence
with Bragg Creek is changed to the period of September 16 to April 15 and
May 1 to July 15.
          (ix)      Elbow River tributaries - the Restricted Activity
Period for all Class C mapped water bodies that are tributaries to the
Elbow River upstream of the confluence with Bragg Creek is changed to the
period of May 16 to August 15 and September 1 to April 30.
          (x)       Jumpingpound Creek and the Little Jumpingpound
Creek - the Restricted Activity Period for Little Jumpingpound Creek (a
locally known water body that is a tributary to Jumpingpound Creek) and
Jumpingpound Creek downstream from the confluence of Little Jumpingpound
Creek is changed to the period of September 16 to April 15 and May 1 to
July 15.
          (xi)      Jumpingpound Creek and other tributaries - the
Restricted Activity Period for Jumpingpound Creek and mapped Class C water
bodies that are tributaries to Jumpingpound Creek upstream from the
confluence of Little Jumpingpound Creek is changed to the period of
September 1 to August 15.
          (k)       Canmore Management Area
               (i)       Smith-Dorrien Creek - the designation of
Smith-Dorrien Creek is changed from a Class B water body to a Class A.
          (ii)      Jumpingpound Creek and tributaries - the Restricted
Activity Period for Jumpingpound Creek and mapped Class C water bodies that
are tributaries to Jumpingpound Creek is changed to the period of September
1 to August 15.
          (iii)          Little Jumpingpound Creek - the Restricted Activity
Period for mapped Class C water bodies that form Little Jumpingpound Creek
(a locally known water body that is a tributary to Jumpingpound Creek) is
changed to the period of September 16 to April 15 and May 1 to July 15.
          (iv) Bow River tributaries - the Restricted Activity Period
for mapped Class C water bodies in Twp 27 Rge 6 W5M that are tributaries to
the Bow River is changed to the period of September 16 to April 15.
          (v)       Bow River tributaries located in or near Canmore,
Alberta locally known as Bill Griffiths Creek, Policeman Creek, Spring
Creek, Canmore Creek   the designation of Bill Griffiths Creek as a Class A
water body is changed to apply to the entire length of Bill Griffiths
Creek. The designation of Policeman Creek, Spring Creek and Canmore Creek
as Class A water bodies is changed to Class B for their entire length with
a Restricted Activity Period of September 1 to April 30.
               (vi) Ghost River tributaries - the Restricted Activity
Period for mapped Class C water bodies in Twp 26,27 Rge 7,8 W5M and Twp 27
Rge 6 W5M that are tributaries to the Ghost River is changed to the period
of May 16 to August 15 and September 1 to April 30.

Pre-Construction

8    Before any outfall structure activity is commenced, the person
carrying out the outfall structure activity must, for water bodies that are
designated as Class A, B or C water bodies, take photographs or
video-recordings of the water body at the outfall structure site as
follows:
          (a)  one or more photographs or video-recordings of the water
body upstream from the outfall structure site;
          (b)  one or more photographs or video-recordings of the water
body downstream from the outfall structure site; and
          (c)  two or more photographs or video-recordings at the
outfall structure site, one of each bank taken from the opposite bank. 
     
     Construction methods and conditions
     
     9(1) In addition to complying with the requirements for restricted
activity periods under section 10, any person carrying out an outfall
structure activity shall comply with the following requirements: 
          (a)  each outfall structure activity must comply with the
requirements of: 
               (i)  clause (a), and
               (ii) clause (b)
               in Part 1 of Schedule 2;
          (b)  for an outfall structure activity that takes place in a
Class A water body:
          (i)  the construction of a new outfall structure is not
allowed,
          (ii) the repair or maintenance of an existing outfall
structure must be done:
          (A)  using the isolation method; or     
                    (B)  in accordance with the written specifications
of a qualified aquatic environment specialist; 
               unless the water body is dry or frozen to the bed of the
water body at the time of the outfall structure repair or maintenance
activity, and
          (iii)     where the replacement of a section of the outfall
structure is required, the discharge capacity of the replacement outfall
structure must not exceed the discharge capacity of the outfall structure
that existed before the replacement outfall structure activity occurred;
          (c)  for an outfall structure activity that takes place in a
Class B, C or D water body, the following construction methods and
conditions for carrying out the outfall structure activity must be
followed:
          (i)  for a method other than the isolation method, Part 2 of
Schedule 3 shall be followed,
          (ii) for the isolation method:
          (A)  the conditions in the applicable part of Schedule 3 shall
be followed; and
          (B)  the isolation method shall be carried out in accordance
with the written specifications of a qualified aquatic environment
specialist, as determined in accordance with subsection (2) of this
section; or
          (C)  carried out in accordance with Part 5 of Schedule 3, if
the water body is dry or frozen to the bed of the water body at the time of
the outfall structure activity.
     
     (2)  For the purposes of this section:
     (a)       the determination of whether clause (b) in Part 1 of
Schedule 2 will be met, must:
          (i)  be conducted by a professional engineer, and
          (ii) take into account the technical and environmental
feasibility of the construction method or condition; and
     (b)       the determination of whether a construction method or
condition will meet the requirements of clause (a) in Part 1 of Schedule 2
must be conducted by a qualified aquatic environment specialist. 

Restricted activity periods

     10(1)     Unless otherwise authorized under this section, no person shall
carry out any outfall structure activity within any applicable restricted
activity period.
     
          (2)  Subject to subsections (3), (4), (5) and (6), each
permitted outfall structure activity:
     (a)       must be carried out for mapped Class A water bodies,
within the time period specified by a qualified aquatic environment
specialist;
     (b)       must be carried out in mapped Class B and C water bodies,
outside the restricted activity period specified on the applicable map, or
within the time period specified by a qualified aquatic environment
specialist;
     (c)       may be carried out within the restricted activity periods
for Class C water bodies that are dry or frozen to the bed of the water
body at the time of the outfall structure activity; and
     (d)       on a Class D water body does not have a restricted
activity period.
     
          (3)  Where an unmapped water body enters a mapped Class A
water body:
     (a)       the permitted outfall structure activity shall be carried
out within the period recommended by a qualified aquatic environment
specialist for the portion of the unmapped water body within a distance of
2 kilometres upstream from the mouth of the unmapped water body;
     (b)       for any other portion of the unmapped water body other
than that specified in clause (a):
     (i)       the unmapped water body has the restricted activity
period of the nearest mapped Class B or C water body entering the mapped
Class A water body, or
               (ii) if there is no mapped water body entering the
mapped Class A water body, has the restricted activity period for the
mapped Class B or C water body that is immediately downstream of the mapped
Class A water body.           
          (4)  Where an unmapped water body enters a mapped Class B
water body, the restricted activity period is the restricted activity
period for the mapped Class B water body that the unmapped water body
enters.
     
          (5)  Where an unmapped water body enters a mapped Class C
water body:
     (a)       the restricted activity period for the portion of the
unmapped water body within a distance of 2 kilometres upstream from the
mouth of the unmapped water body, is the restricted activity period for the
mapped Class C water body; and
     (b)       for any other portion of the unmapped water body other
than that specified in clause (a):
     (i)       where there is no documented evidence of fish presence in
the unmapped water body, there is no restricted activity period, or
          (ii) where there is documented evidence of fish presence in
the unmapped water body, the restricted activity period is the restricted
activity period of the nearest mapped water body that enters the mapped
Class C water body.
          
          (6)  Where an unmapped water body enters a fish bearing water
body, whether or not the fish bearing water body appears on a map, the
restricted activity period for the unmapped water body:
     (a)       is the same as that specified for the nearest mapped
water body entering the fish bearing  water body;
     (b)       if there is no mapped water body entering the fish
bearing  water body, is the same as that specified for the mapped outlet
water body of the fish bearing  water body; or
     (c)       if there is no mapped outlet water body of the fish
bearing  water body, is the same as that specified for the nearest mapped
water body that is designated as a mapped Class C water body.
     
          (7)  All written specifications prepared by a qualified
aquatic environment specialist must:
          (a)  consider all restricted activity periods; and 
          (b)  meet the requirements of Schedule 4. 

Certification

     11(1)     Where a qualified aquatic environment specialist has prepared
specifications in a plan for an outfall structure activity under section
6(1)(b) of this Code of Practice, a qualified aquatic environment
specialist must certify in writing that the design of the outfall structure
activity meets the requirements of clause (a) in Part 1 of Schedule 2.
     
          (2)  Within one year after the outfall structure activity has
been completed, a person who carries out an outfall structure activity must
certify in writing that:
               (a)       the plan prepared under section 6 was
followed in    carrying out the outfall structure activity; and
               (b)  the construction of the outfall structure met the      requirements of:
          (i)  clause (a), and
          (ii) clause (b)
          in Part 1 of Schedule 2.
          
          (3)  The certifications required under subsections (1) and (2)
and subsection 6(1)(a) shall be retained until the outfall structure has
been removed.

Reporting

          12(1)     (a)  A person who carries out an outfall structure
activity must immediately after a contravention of this Code of Practice,
report to the Director by telephone at (780) 422-4505; and
          (b)       a report under clause (a) must contain the details
of any contravention of this Code of Practice, including, but not limited
to:
          (i)  possible adverse effects on the aquatic environment
resulting from the contravention, and 
          (ii) initial actions taken to mitigate the contravention.
          
(2)       A person who carries out an outfall structure activity must,
within seven (7) calendar days of a contravention of this Code of Practice,
or within another time period specified in writing by the Director, provide
to the Director a written report, unless the requirement for the report is
waived by the Director. 
     
(3)       The written report under subsection (2) shall contain, as a
minimum, all of the following information:
     (a)            a description of the contravention;
     (b)       the legal land description of the location of the
contravention;
     (c)       name of the water body on which the outfall structure
activity was being carried out, if available;
     (d)       an explanation as to why the contravention occurred;
     (e)       a summary of all preventive measures and actions that
were taken prior to the contravention;
     (f)       a summary of all measures that were taken to mitigate any
adverse effects related to the contravention;
     (g)       a summary of proposed measures to address any remaining
adverse effects and potential adverse effects related to the contravention;
     (h)       the names, addresses, phone numbers and responsibilities
of all persons carrying out the outfall structure activity at the time that
the contravention occurred; 
     (i)       proposed preventive measures designed to prevent future
contraventions; 
     (j)       any information that was maintained or recorded under
this Code of Practice, as a result of the contravention; and
     (k)       any other information required by the Director in
writing.

Record keeping and information availability

     13(1)     A person who carries out an outfall structure activity must:
          (a)  create; 
          (b)  compile; and
          (c)  retain 
          the following records: 
          (i)  the names, addresses and phone numbers of the owners of
the outfall structure  and of the person carrying out the outfall structure
activity,
          (ii) a copy of the plan prepared for the outfall structure
pursuant to section 6,
          (iii)     any as-built plans or as-constructed plans, if such as
built or as constructed plans were prepared,
          (iv) the time period over which the carrying out of the
outfall structure activity occurred, including:
          (A)  the start and completion dates; and 
          (B)  the duration of time each day that the outfall structure
activity occurred in the water body,
               (v)  photographs or video-recordings taken of the
outfall structure before, during and after the carrying out of the outfall
structure activity,
               (vi) where written specifications of a qualified aquatic
environment specialist have been included in the plan, the curriculum vitae
and relevant experience of the qualified aquatic environment specialist,
and
               (vii)     a copy of all certifications referred to in section
11.
               
(2)       A person who carries out an outfall structure activity must
meet the following time requirements for the preparation or compilation of
the records specified in subsection (1), unless otherwise specified in
writing by the Director:
          (a)  a plan under section 6 must be prepared prior to
providing notice to the Director under section 3;
          (b)  the curriculum vitae and relevant experience of the
qualified aquatic environment specialist must be compiled prior to
providing notice to the Director under section 3;
          (c)  for records referred to in paragraphs (i), (iii), (iv)
and (v) of subsection (1), the records must be compiled within 3 months of
completion of the outfall structure activity or within another time period
specified in writing by the Director; and
          (d)  for certifications referred to in paragraph (vii) of
subsection (1), records must be compiled within the time periods specified
in section 11.
     
          (3)  A person who carries out an outfall structure activity
must retain all records referred to in subsection (1) for one year after
the completion of the removal of the outfall structure.
          
          (4)  A person who carries out an outfall structure activity
must, within the time period specified in writing by the Director or an
inspector, provide to the Director or an inspector, any requested
information or records retained under subsection (1).

Monitoring of the outfall structure

     14   Until the outfall structure has been removed, the person who
carried out an outfall structure activity must monitor the compliance of an
outfall structure with this Code of Practice, in accordance with the plan
prepared under section 6. 

Code of Practice review and amendment

     15   The Department may institute a review and amendment of this
Code of Practice at any time.

SCHEDULE 1

Notice to the Director
(Section 3)

The following information must be contained in a notice for the purposes of
section 3:
(a)       type of outfall structure and the nature of the outfall
structure activity that is to be undertaken;
(b)       the name, address and phone number of at least one owner of the
outfall structure;
(c)       the name and phone number of the contact person for the person
carrying out the outfall structure activity;
(d)       a map, diagram, or air photo that shows the outfall structure
location in relation to the boundaries of the quarter section that the
outfall is located in, including the legal description of the land and the
name of the water body (if named) on which the outfall structure is
located, and the UTM coordinates, if available, of the outfall structure
location;
(e)       the diameter of the outfall structure pipe and the designed
discharge capacity of the outfall structure;
(f)       the substances to be discharged from the outfall structure;
(g)       the construction methods and conditions determined in
accordance with sections 9 and 10 and Schedule 3 that will be used in
carrying out the outfall structure activity, including, where applicable,
the rationale for the proposed construction method;
(h)       whether the outfall structure activity to be carried out will
incorporate the specifications prepared by a qualified aquatic environment
specialist, and if so, the name of the qualified aquatic environment
specialist, and consulting company name, if applicable;
(i)       the expected commencement and completion dates of the outfall
structure activity, including the estimated duration of time that the
outfall structure activity will be carried out in a water body; and
(j)       whether structures  or other measures will be required to meet
clause (a) in Part 1 of Schedule 2.

SCHEDULE 2

Plans
(Section 6)

PART 1
DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION STANDARDS

The following standards must be met for the purposes of this Code of
Practice:
(a)       Upon completion of the outfall structure activity, the:
     1.   quantity, and 
     2.   productive capacity
          of the aquatic environment, including, but not limited to fish
habitat, at and adjacent to the outfall structure site must be equivalent
to or exceed that which existed prior to commencing the outfall structure
activity;
     (b)  Upon completion of the outfall structure activity, the:
     1.   hydraulic,
     2.   hydrologic, and 
     3.   hydrogeological
     characteristics of the water body must be restored to a condition
that is equivalent to the condition that existed prior to commencing the
outfall structure activity;
     (c)  The outfall structure activity must be carried out in a manner
so that none of the following occurs: 
          1.   harm to fish or fish eggs,
          2.   destruction of fish or fish eggs, 
          3.   harmful alteration, disruption or destruction of fish
habitat;
     (d)  the flow of water in the water body past the outfall structure
site must be maintained at the outfall structure site at all times;
     (e)  measures must be implemented to minimize the duration and
amount of disturbance of the bed and banks of the water body; 
     (f)  no substance or material that may have an adverse effect on the
aquatic environment shall be deposited into the water body;
     (g)  the outfall structure activity shall not result in the transfer
to the outfall structure site of biota that is not indigenous to the
environment at the outfall structure site;
     (h)  the person carrying out the outfall structure activity must
take all measures possible to control:
     1.   erosion of, or 
     2.   sedimentation into 
     the water body;
     (i)  debris disposal, cleanup and initial stabilization must be
carried out as part of the outfall structure activity; and
(j)  all areas on the outfall structure site:
          1.   that have been disturbed by the outfall structure
activity, and
     2.   that slope to the water body 
          must be stabilized within one full growing season after the
completion of the outfall structure activity.

PART 2
REQUIREMENTS FOR INFORMATION AND WRITTEN SPECIFICATIONS FOR PLANS OF
OUTFALL STRUCTURE ACTIVITY

Written specifications of a professional engineer required under section
6(1) must:
     (a)  be prepared, signed and stamped by a professional engineer;
     (b)  incorporate any written specifications prepared by a qualified
aquatic environment specialist for the outfall structure activity;
     (c)  include the certification by that professional engineer that
the design specifications meet the design and construction standards in
Schedule 2 of this Code of Practice; and 
     (d)  include the design specifications of the outfall structure
activity and other information related to the outfall structure activity,
as follows:
          (i)  information on a page which is a minimum size of 21
centimetres by 27 centimetres, a minimum scale of 1:15000 and that
includes:
          (A)       a map, diagram, or air photo that shows the
location of the outfall structure activity in relation to the boundaries of
the quarter section that the outfall structure will be located in, the
legal description of the land, and the UTM coordinates, if available, on
which the outfall structure is located;
     (B)       the name of the water body that the outfall structure is
or will be located on, if named;
     (C)       whether the outfall structure will carry storm drainage
or wastewater;
     (D)       the location of the pipe connecting to the outfall
structure shown through the width of the active floodplain of the water
body, including pipe diameter and outfall structure discharge capacity; and
     (E)       all surveyed and unsurveyed profile and cross-sectional
drawings required for the design;
          (ii) any hydraulic, hydrologic, or hydrogeologic analysis
performed for the design of the outfall structure, and
          (iii)     a description of any other specifications for the outfall
structure that were not provided on the plan or that are required in order
to comply with this Code of Practice.

SCHEDULE 3

Construction Conditions
(Section 9)

PART 1
CLASS A WATER BODIES

Where a map or section 7 of this Code of Practice designates the water body
in which the proposed outfall structure is or will be located as a Class A
water body, the construction methods and conditions specified in section 9
and 10 of this Code of Practice must be met.

PART 2 
GENERAL CONDITIONS FOR OUTFALL STRUCTURE ACTIVITIES IN CLASS B, C AND D
WATER BODIES

(a)       If a water body is flowing at the time of the outfall structure
activity, the water body channel must not be constricted by more than
two-thirds (2/3) of its width during the carrying out of an outfall
structure activity;
(b)  Where any excavation of the bank of a water body occurs:
               (i)  all material excavated from the bed or banks of the
water body must be removed and stored at a location out of the water body
until the materials are removed from the location or backfilled into the
water body,
               (ii) where the width of the outfall structure site
measured between the banks of the water body is equal to or greater than 15
metres, and it is necessary to stockpile the material excavated from the
bed in the water body, the material must be stockpiled in a manner that
avoids areas of highest water velocity, and does not windrow the material
across the channel perpendicular to the flow of water,
(c)  Where isolating the location of a works:
          (i)  the isolation must be carried out in a manner that
isolates the location of the outfall structure activity from the flowing
water in the water body, and eliminates the flow of surface water through
the construction site,
               (ii) any berms, cofferdams or other isolation structures
used in an outfall structure activity within a flowing watercourse are to
be:
                    (A)  constructed of non-erodible material or
protected from erosion for the entire period of time the berm, coffer dam
or isolation structure will be in place; and
                    (B)  removed completely upon completion of the
outfall structure activity,
               (iii)     in cases where the entire flow of water of a water
body is diverted around the outfall structure site, it must be returned to
the water body downstream of the outfall structure site,
               (iv) where ice is present on a water body, any diverted
water must be returned to the water body downstream of the outfall
structure site, under the ice if ice is present,
               (v)  silt fences may be used in situations where there
is low flow in a water body, where appropriate, to isolate the construction
area from the water body,
               (vi) during the carrying out of the outfall structure
activity, any fish that are found within the isolated portion of the
outfall structure site are to be removed, without harm to or destruction of
the fish, to an area of the water body immediately adjacent to the
watercourse crossing, outside the isolated portion of the outfall structure
site,
               (vii)     during a restricted activity period, when fish are
spawning or migrating, an isolation method that blocks the entire width of
a water body must not be in place for longer than 3 consecutive days,
unless upstream and downstream fish migration is accommodated,
               (viii)    during a period of time outside a restricted
activity period, an isolation method must not be in place for longer than
14 consecutive days unless upstream and downstream fish migration is
accommodated,
          (ix) any water entering an intake of a bypass pumping system
must pass through a screen with openings that are no larger than 2.54
millimetres and at a velocity that does not result in the entrainment and
entrapment of fish or fish fry,
               (x)  any accumulations of silt and sediment within the
isolation area resulting from the works in the isolation area must be
removed to an upland site prior to restoration of  water flow through the
isolation site, and
               (xi) any water removed from an isolation area, must be
discharged in a manner that ensures suspended sediments are not introduced
into a water body.

PART 3
CLASS B WATER BODIES   ISOLATION METHOD

Where a map or section 7 of this Code of Practice designates the water body
in which the proposed outfall structure is or will be located as a Class B
water body, in addition to the requirements under section 9 and 10 of this
Code of Practice:
     (a)  where the isolation method is used, the following requirements
must be met:
          (i)  the water diverted around the outfall structure site must
be returned to the water body downstream of the outfall structure site
during the outfall structure activity,
          (ii) where ice is present on the water body, the diverted
water must be returned to the water body downstream of the outfall
structure site, under the ice during the outfall structure activity,
          (iii)     backfill around the outfall structure must consist solely
of material of equal or better quality compared to the material that was
removed,
          (iv) all material excavated from the bed or banks of the water
body must be removed and stored at a location out of the water body until
the material is used to backfill, in accordance with clause (a) of Part 5
of Schedule 3,
          (v)  during the carrying out of the outfall structure
activity, any fish that are found within the isolated portion of the water
body shall be removed, without harm or destruction, to an area of the water
body outside the construction site that is located immediately adjacent to
the isolated portion,
          (vi) during those periods of time within a restricted activity
period, when fish are spawning or migrating, an isolation method must not
be used for longer than three consecutive days, unless upstream and
downstream fish migration is accommodated,
          (vii)     during any period of time outside a restricted activity
period, an isolation method must not be in place for longer than 14
consecutive days unless upstream and downstream fish migration is
accommodated,
          (viii)    any water entering an intake of an isolation bypass
pumping system must pass through a screen with openings that are no larger
than 2.54 millimetres and at a velocity that does not result in the
entrainment and entrapment of fish or fish fry, and
          (ix) any accumulations of silt and sediment within the
isolation area in the excavation resulting from the outfall structure
activity, must be removed to a location where the materials will not enter
a water body.

PART 4
CLASS C WATER BODIES   ISOLATION METHOD

Where a map or section 7 of this Code of Practice designates the water body
in which the proposed outfall structure is or will be located as a Class C
water body, in addition to the requirements under section 9 and 10 of this
Code of Practice, the following requirements must be met:
(a)  where the isolation method is used:
          (i)       the isolation method must be carried out in a
manner that isolates the instream construction site and eliminates the flow
of surface water through the area of the excavation or will be excavated in
the water body,
          (ii)      the water diverted around the outfall site must be
returned to the water body downstream of the outfall site,
          (iii)          where ice is present on the water body, the
diverted water must be returned to the water body downstream of the outfall
site, under the ice, 
          (iv)      backfill around the structure must consist solely
of material of equal or better quality compared to the material that was
removed,
          (v)       during the carrying out of the outfall structure
activity, any fish that are found within the isolated portion of the
outfall site must be removed, without harm or destruction, to an area of
the water body outside the isolated portion that is located immediately
adjacent to the isolated portion,
          (vi)      during those periods of time within a restricted
activity period, when fish are spawning or migrating, an isolation method
must not be used for longer than three consecutive days, unless upstream
and downstream fish migration is accommodated,
          (vii)          any water entering an intake of a bypass pumping
system must pass through a screen with openings that are no larger than
2.54 millimetres and at a velocity that does not result in the entrainment
and entrapment of fish or fish fry,
          (viii)         any accumulations of silt and sediment within
the isolation area resulting from the outfall structure activity must be
removed to a location where the materials will not enter a water body,
          (ix)      all material excavated from the bed or banks of the
water body must be removed and stored at a location out of the water body
until the materials is used to backfill, and
          (x)       all special conditions on each applicable Water Act
Code of Practice Management Area map must be met.

PART 5
CLASS D WATER BODIES (Uncoded water bodies)

Where a map or section 7 of this Code of Practice designates a water body
in which the proposed outfall structure is or will be located as a Class D
water body, and where a method other than the isolation method is used, in
addition to section 9 and 10 of this Code of Practice, the following
requirements must be met:
     (a)  the backfill around the structure must consist solely of
material of equal or better quality compared to the material that was
removed; and
     (b)  all material excavated from the bed or banks of the water body
must be removed and stored at a location out of the water body until the
materials is used to backfill.

SCHEDULE 4

Qualified Aquatic Environment Specialist's Written Specifications 

     1(1) The written specifications of a qualified aquatic environment
specialist referred to under this Code of Practice must include:
          (a)       specifications on any measures required to meet the
requirements of clause (a) in Part 1 of Schedule 2 of this Code of
Practice;
          (b)       a copy of information gathered and assessments made
by the qualified aquatic environment specialist regarding the aquatic
environment of the water body on which the outfall structure activity will
be carried out, including fish populations and habitat, in preparing the
specifications, including but not limited to:
                    (i)       a list of all existing information,
published and unpublished reports reviewed,
                    (ii)      any new information gathered through
field assessments, and
                    (iii)          any reports prepared by the qualified
aquatic environment specialist;
          (c)       the outfall location, including its legal
description, and its UTM coordinates, where known;
          (d)       a summary of physical and biological data
pertaining to the water body at the outfall structure location including:
                    (i)       all fish species that are present or
could be present at any time during the year,
                    (ii)      aquatic species of special concern,
including rare, endangered, threatened or vulnerable species,
                    (iii)     a description of existing aquatic and
riparian fish habitat, 
                    (iv)      a description of the hydrological
characteristics of the water body, and
                    (v)       any other relevant information
regarding the aquatic environment, including fish populations and habitat;
          (e)       a description of any field assessment study sites,
the methods used during field assessments and dates and times of field
assessments; 
          (f)       a description of the anticipated effects of the
outfall structure activity on the water body and aquatic environment; and
          (g)       the name and signature of the qualified aquatic
environment specialist and of the persons responsible for the field
assessments.
     
     (2)  A field assessment for outfall structures must be conducted:
          (a)       where in the opinion of the qualified aquatic
environment specialist, the required information does not exist to prepare
the written specifications in order to meet the requirements of clause (a)
in Part 1 of Schedule 2, including where:
     (i)       an alternative construction method to that specified in
section 9(1) of this Code of Practice is to be used, and
     (ii)      when an outfall structure activity occurs or is
anticipated to occur in a water body during a period of fish spawning, egg
incubation, fry emergence and early fry development; and
          (b)       when repair or maintenance of an existing outfall
structure is carried out in a Class A water body.

SCHEDULE 5

Water Act Code of Practice Management Area Maps

1.        Peace River Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
2.        Grande Prairie Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
3.        High Prairie Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
4.        Edson Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
5.        Stony Plain Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
6.        Pincher Creek Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
7.        Lethbridge Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
8.        Medicine Hat Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
9.        Fort McMurray Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
10.       Lac La Biche Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
11.       St. Paul Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
12.       Camrose Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
13.       Red Deer Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
14.       Rocky Mountain House Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
15.       Calgary Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
16.       Canmore Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
17.       Brooks Management Area   dated April 1, 2000
     _______________

CODE OF PRACTICE FOR WASTEWATER SYSTEMS CONSISTING SOLELY OF A WASTEWATER
COLLECTION SYSTEM
[made under the Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act, RSA 2000,
c.E-12 and the Wastewater and Storm Drainage Regulation,  A.R. 119/93]

September 2003
                    
TABLE OF CONTENTS

Part
1.   Definitions
2.   General Provisions
3.   Administration, Design and Construction Requirements
4.   Operational Requirements
5.   Monitoring Requirements
6.   Reclamation Requirements
7.   Reporting Requirements
8.   Record Keeping Requirements
9.   Code of Practice Administration
 
PART 1: DEFINITIONS

1.1       All definitions in the Act and the regulations apply except
where expressly defined in this Code of Practice.
     
1.2       In this Code of Practice:
     (a)       "Act" means the Environmental Protection and Enhancement
Act, R.S.A. 2000, c.E-12, as amended from time to time;
          (b)  "grab" means, when referring to a sample, an individual
sample collected in less than 30 minutes and which is representative of the
substance sampled;
          (c)  "low pressure wastewater collection system" means a
wastewater collection system from which domestic wastewater is discharged
periodically into a pressure main by means of a grinder pump capable of
grinding the solids in the wastewater;
          (d)  "professional engineer" means a professional engineer or
registered professional technologist (engineering) under the Engineering,
Geological and Geophysical Professions Act;
          (e)  "regulations" means the regulations under the Act;
          (f)  "this Code of Practice" means the Code of Practice for
Wastewater Systems Consisting Solely of a Wastewater Collection System; and
          (g)  "vacuum wastewater collection system" means a wastewater
collection system from which domestic wastewater is discharged periodically
into a vacuum main, which maintains a vacuum in the system.

PART 2: GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1.1          Any person who constructs, operates or reclaims a wastewater
system consisting solely of a wastewater collection system that discharges
into a wastewater system authorized under the Act, must do so in accordance
with this Code of Practice.
     2.1.2     Any conflict between the registration application and the terms
and conditions of this Code of Practice shall be resolved in favour of this
Code of Practice.

     2.1.3     The terms and conditions of this Code of Practice do not affect
any rights or obligations created under any other authorization issued or
adopted by Alberta Environment.

     2.1.4     The terms and conditions of this Code of Practice are
severable. If any term or condition of this Code of Practice is held
invalid, the application of such term or condition to the other
circumstances and the remainder of this Code of Practice shall not be
affected by that invalidity.

     2.1.5     If the registration holder monitors for any substances or
parameters which are the subject of limits in this Code of Practice more
frequently than is required, using procedures authorized in this Code of
Practice, then the registration holder shall provide the results of such
monitoring as an addendum to the next report required by this Code of
Practice.

Section 2.2: Analytical Requirements
        
     2.2.1     With respect to any sample required to be taken pursuant to
this Code of Practice, all samples shall be:
          (a)  collected;
          (b)  preserved;
          (c)  stored;
          (d)  handled; and
          (e)  analyzed 
          in accordance with:
               (i)  the Standard Methods for the Examination of Water
and Wastewater, published by the American Public Health Association, the
American Waterworks Association and the Water Environment Federation, as
amended or replaced from time to time,
               (ii) the Methods Manual for Chemical Analysis of Water
and Wastes, published by the Alberta Research Council, as amended or
replaced from time to time, or
               (iii)     a method authorized in writing by the Director.  

     2.2.2     Any analysis of a sample required pursuant to this Code of
Practice shall be done only in an approved laboratory, unless otherwise
specified in writing by the Director.


PART 3: ADMINISTRATION, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION REQUIREMENTS

3.1.1          An application for a registration of a wastewater collection
system shall contain, at a minimum, all of the following information:
          (a)  engineering design drawings and specifications for the
wastewater system, including the design capacity, stamped and signed by a
professional engineer; 
          (b)  for low pressure wastewater collection systems or vacuum
wastewater collection systems, the written opinion of a professional
engineer  regarding the adequacy of the design of the wastewater system,
based, at a minimum, on the designed hydraulic capability of the wastewater
system; 
          (c)  a statement, signed and sealed by a professional
engineer:
               (i)  indicating whether the design of the project
complies with all design requirements of this Code of Practice, and the
regulations, and
               (ii) in cases in which a design requirement is not met,
identifying and justifying the deviation; and
          (d)  any other information required by the Director in
writing.


PART 4: OPERATIONAL REQUIREMENTS

     4.1.1     No release from the wastewater collection system to the
environment is permitted.

     4.1.2     At all times, the operation of the wastewater collection system
shall be performed by, or under the direction of, a person who holds a
valid wastewater collection certificate of qualification at the applicable
level as set out in Table 4-1. 

 TABLE 4-1: MINIMUM WASTEWATER COLLECTION SYSTEM OPERATOR CERTIFICATE OF
QUALIFICATION REQUIREMENTS


Population Served
Minimum Wastewater Collection (WWC) Operator Certificate of Qualification
Required


Less than 500
One operator with a Small System Certificate


501 to 1,500
One operator with a Level 1 Wastewater Collection (WWC) Certificate


1,501 to 15,000
One operator with a Level 2 Wastewater Collection (WWC) Certificate


15,001 to 50,000
One operator with a Level 3 Wastewater Collection (WWC) Certificate


More than 50,000 
One operator with a Level 4 Wastewater Collection (WWC) Certificate


PART 5: MONITORING REQUIREMENTS

     5.1.1     In the event of an unauthorized release into the environment
from the wastewater collection system:
          (a)  all steps possible must be taken to stop the release;
          (b)  all steps possible must be taken to mitigate all adverse
effects of the release; and
          (c)  the unauthorized release from the wastewater collection
system shall be monitored in accordance with Table 5-1, if any portion of
that unauthorized release may enter or has entered a watercourse.  

TABLE 5-1: UNAUTHORIZED RELEASE MONITORING REQUIREMENTS


Parameters
Sample Type
Monitoring Location
Minimum Monitoring Frequency and Minimum Number of Samples


5 day Biochemical Oxygen demand






Total Suspended Solids





Ammonia-Nitrogen
     Grab
At the release point, before any dilution
One Sample during the unauthorized release


Total Coliform





Fecal Coliform





     5.1.2     In addition to the monitoring required in 5.1.1, in the event
of an unauthorized release, the total volume of any unauthorized release
from the wastewater collection system into the environment shall be:
          (a)  measured, or if measurement is not possible, estimated;
and
          (b)  recorded.

PART 6: RECLAMATION REQUIREMENTS

     6.1.1     Where the land surface has been disturbed during construction,
expansion, modification or repair of any portion of the wastewater
collection system, reclamation of the land surface to equivalent land
capability shall be performed following the construction, expansion,
modification or repair, in accordance with Standards and Guidelines for
Municipal Waterworks, Wastewater and Storm Drainage Systems, published by
the Department, as amended or replaced from time to time.

     6.1.2     At least six months prior to the wastewater collection system
permanently ceasing operation, the Director shall be informed in writing of
the intention to cease the operation.

     6.1.3     Within six months after the wastewater collection system
permanently ceases operation, the registration holder shall submit to the
Director a reclamation plan. 

     6.1.4     The reclamation plan shall contain, at a minimum, the following
information:
          (a)  a proposal for reclaiming all disturbed land to
equivalent land capability; and
          (b)  any other information required by the Director in
writing.

     6.1.5     Any person conducting reclamation shall do so in accordance
with the reclamation plan as authorized in writing by the Director.

PART 7: REPORTING REQUIREMENTS

Contravention Reporting

     7.1.1     In addition to any other reporting required under the Act, the
regulations and this Code of Practice, the registration holder shall
immediately report any contravention of this Code of Practice to the
Director, either:
          (a)  by telephone at (780) 422-4505; or
          (b)  by a method:
          (i)  in accordance with the release reporting provisions in
the Act and regulations, or
          (ii) authorized in writing by the Director. 
     7.1.2     In addition to any other reporting required pursuant to the Act
or the regulations, where a contravention is reported under 7.1.1, the
registration holder shall provide a report to the Director:
          (a)  in writing; or
          (b)  by a method:
          (i)       in accordance with the release reporting provisions
in the Act and regulations, or
     (ii)      authorized in writing by the Director
     within seven (7) calendar days after the discovery of the
contravention or within another time period specified in writing by the
Director, unless the requirement for the report is waived by the Director. 
     
     7.1.3     The report required in 7.1.2 shall contain, at a minimum, the
following information:
          (a)  a description of the contravention;
          (b)  the date of the contravention;
          (c)  the duration of the contravention;
          (d)  the legal land description of the location of the
contravention;
          (e)  an explanation as to why the contravention occurred;
          (f)  a summary of all preventive measures and actions that
were taken prior to the contravention;
          (g)  a summary of all measures and actions that were taken to
mitigate any effects and potential effects related to the contravention;
          (h)  a summary of all measures that will be taken to address
the remaining effects and potential effects related to the contravention;
          (i)  the number of the registration issued under the Act for
the wastewater system and the name of the person who held the registration
at the time the contravention occurred; 
          (j)  the name, address,  phone number and responsibilities of
the person operating the wastewater collection system at the time the
contravention occurred; 
          (k)  the name, address, phone number and responsibilities of
all persons who had charge, management or control of the wastewater
collection system at the time that the contravention occurred; 
          (l)  a summary of proposed measures that will prevent future
contraventions, including a schedule of implementation for these measures;
          (m)  any information that was maintained or recorded under
this Code of Practice, as a result of the incident; and
          (n)  any other information required by the Director in
writing.


PART 8: RECORD KEEPING REQUIREMENTS

8.1.1     The registration holder shall:
          (a)  record; and
          (b)  maintain for the life of the wastewater collection
system:
               (i)  a copy of all registrations and authorizations
issued under the Act regarding the wastewater collection system,
               (ii) all documentation informing the Director regarding
all extensions and replacements of any portion of the wastewater collection
system,
               (iii)     a copy of all documentation informing the Director
of a contravention, as required under 7.1.2 and 7.1.3,
               (iv) a copy of all inspection reports issued by the
Department regarding the wastewater collection system,
               (v)  the current version of the design for the
wastewater collection system,
               (vi) operating procedures for the wastewater collection
system,
               (vii)     a copy of the reclamation plan as required in 6.1.2
and 6.1.3, and
               (viii)    a record of all past and current certified
operators, including updates.
     
PART 9: CODE OF PRACTICE ADMINISTRATION

     9.1.1     This Code of Practice will be reviewed as changes in
technological or other standards warrant.
     _______________

CODE OF PRACTICE FOR A WATERWORKS SYSTEM CONSISTING
SOLELY OF A WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM [made under the Environmental
Protection and Enhancement Act, RSA 2000, c.E-12, as amended and the
Environmental Protection and Enhancement (Miscellaneous) Regulation, AR
118/93, as amended]

September 2003 

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Part

     1    Definitions
     2    General Provisions
     3    Administration, Design and Construction Requirements
4    Operational Requirements
5    Limits and Monitoring Requirements
6    Reclamation Requirements
7    Reporting Requirements
8    Record Keeping Requirements
9    Code of Practice Administration

Schedule

1    Operations Program Contents

PART 1: DEFINITIONS

     1.1  All definitions in the Act and the regulations under the Act
apply except where expressly defined in this Code of Practice.
     1.2  In this Code of Practice:
          (a)  "Act" means the Environmental Protection and Enhancement
Act, R.S.A. 2000, c.E-12, as amended from time to time; 
          (b)  "continuous" means flow measurement or sample analysis
through in-line equipment that creates flow measurements or frequent,
discrete sample analysis output;
          (c)  "design capacity" means a production capacity for which
the waterworks system was designed, as stated in the engineering drawings
and specifications for the waterworks system, provided pursuant to 3.1.3;
          (d)  "disinfection" means the chemical or physical process of
treating water to inactivate  microorganisms;
          (e)  "GCDWQ" means the Guidelines for Canadian Drinking Water
Quality, published by Health Canada, as amended or replaced from time to
time;
          (f)  "grab", when referring to a sample, means an individual
sample collected in less than 30 minutes and which is representative of the
substance sampled;
          (g)  "IMAC" means the Interim Maximum Acceptable Concentration
specified in the GCDWQ for a particular parameter;
          (h)  "MAC" means the Maximum Acceptable Concentration,
specified in the GCDWQ for a particular parameter;
          (i)  "professional engineer" means a professional engineer or
registered professional technologist (engineering) under the Engineering,
Geological and Geophysical Professions Act;
          (j)  "regulations" means the regulations under the Act;
          (k)  "Standards and Guidelines Document" means the Standards
and Guidelines for Municipal Waterworks, Wastewater and Storm Drainage
Systems, published by the Department, as amended or replaced from time to
time; and
          (l)  "this Code of Practice" means the Code of Practice for a
Waterworks System Consisting Solely of a Water Distribution System,
published by the Department, as amended or replaced from time to time. 

PART 2: GENERAL PROVISIONS

Section 2.1: General
     
     2.1.1     Any person who constructs, operates or reclaims a waterworks
system that consists solely of a water distribution system must do so in
accordance with this Code of Practice.

     2.1.2     Any conflict between the registration application and the terms
and conditions of this Code of Practice shall be resolved in favour of this
Code of Practice.

     2.1.3     The terms and conditions of this Code of Practice do not affect
any rights or obligations created under any other authorization issued by
the Department.

          2.1.4     The terms and conditions of this Code of Practice are
severable. If any term or condition of this Code of Practice or the
application of any term or condition is held invalid, the application of
such term or condition to other circumstances and to the remainder of this
Code of Practice shall not be affected by that invalidity.
          
          2.1.5     If the registration holder monitors for any substances or
parameters which are the subject of limits in this Code of Practice more
frequently than is required, using procedures authorized in this Code of
Practice, then the registration holder shall provide the results of such
monitoring as an addendum to the reports required by this Code of Practice.

Section 2.2:  Analytical Requirements

     2.2.1     With respect to any monitoring required pursuant to this Code
of Practice, all samples shall be:
          (a)  collected;
          (b)  preserved;
          (c)  stored;
          (d)  handled; and   
          (e)  analyzed
          in accordance with: 
               (i)  the Standard Methods for the Examination of Water
and Wastewater, published by the American Public Health Association, the
American Waterworks Association and the Water Environment Federation, as
amended or replaced from time to time,
               (ii) the Methods Manual for Chemical Analysis of Water
and Wastes, published by the Alberta Research Council, as amended or
replaced from time to time, or
               (iii)     a method authorized in writing by the Director. 
     
     2.2.2     Any analysis of a sample required pursuant to this Code
of Practice, shall be done only in an approved laboratory, unless otherwise
specified in writing by the Director.
     
     2.2.3     Any analysis of a sample for bacteriological quality required
pursuant to this Code of Practice shall be conducted only by the Alberta
Provincial Laboratory for Public Health, unless otherwise specified in
writing by the Director.

PART 3: ADMINISTRATION, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION REQUIREMENTS 

Operations Program

     3.1.1     No person shall apply for a registration unless that person has
prepared or caused to be prepared a written operations program governing
the operation of the water distribution system.

     3.1.2     The operations program in 3.1.1 shall contain, at a minimum,
all of the information in Schedule 1.

     3.1.3     In addition to the information required under the Act and the
regulations, an application for a registration shall contain, at a minimum,
the following information:
          (a)  written confirmation that the person applying for the
registration has prepared, or caused to be prepared an operations program; 
          (b)  engineering drawings signed and stamped by a professional
engineer, for the proposed water distribution system or proposed changes to
the water distribution system,  including the design capacity of the
proposed water distribution system or proposed change;
          (c)  a statement, signed and stamped by a professional
engineer, indicating whether the design of the project complies with the
design requirements of:
               (i)  this Code of Practice, and
          (ii) the regulations under the Act; and
          (d)  in cases in which a design requirement in clause (c) is
not met, a statement, signed and stamped by a professional engineer,
identifying and justifying the deviation.

     3.1.4     No person shall install any treatment equipment that was not
included in the registration application unless the Director has been
advised in writing in advance of the intention to install that treatment
equipment.
          
PART 4: OPERATIONAL REQUIREMENTS

     4.1.1     The water distribution system shall be:
               (a)  operated; and 
               (b)  maintained
     at all times within its design capacity. 
     
     4.1.2     The registration holder shall maintain a minimum pressure of
150 kPa at all points in the water distribution system, at all times.

     4.1.3     The registration holder shall prevent any structural or
equipment malfunction in the water distribution system that may affect the
quality or distribution of potable water.

Certified Operator

     4.1.4     At all times, the operation of the water distribution system
shall be performed by, or under the direction of, a person who holds a
valid certificate of qualification at the applicable level as set out in
Table 4-1. 

     4.1.5     At all times, the number of certified operators available to
perform or direct the operation of the water distribution system must meet
or exceed the applicable numbers in Table 4-1.
     
     TABLE 4-1: MINIMUM WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM OPERATOR CERTIFICATE OF
QUALIFICATION REQUIREMENTS


Population Served by Water Distribution System
Minimum Number and Minimum Qualifications of Water Distribution Certified
Operator(s)


<500
One operator with a Small Water Systems Certificate


500 - 1,500
One operator with a Level I Water Distribution (WD) Certificate


1,501 - 15,000
One operator with a Level II Water Distribution (WD) Certificate


15,001 - 50,000
One operator with a Level III Water Distribution (WD) Certificate, and
One operator with a Level II Water Distribution (WD) Certificate


50,001 and over
One operator with a Level IV Water Distribution (WD) Certificate, and
Two operators with a Level III Water Distribution (WD) Certificate, and
One operator with a Level II Water Distribution (WD) Certificate


PART 5: LIMITS AND MONITORING REQUIREMENTS
     
     5.1.1     The quality of potable water produced by the waterworks system
must comply with the limits in Table 5-1:
          (a)  at all locations; and
          (b)  at all times. 
     
TABLE 5-1: POTABLE WATER QUALITY LIMITS


Parameter
Limit


The bacteriological, physical, inorganic and organic chemical and pesticide
parameters listed in the Compliance Monitoring section of the Standards and
Guidelines Document, except fluoride


Applicable MAC or IMAC


Total chlorine
Greater than or equal to 0.1 mg/L


Fluoride
Less than or equal to 2.4 mg/L


     5.1.2     Compliance with the MAC or IMAC for inorganic and organic
chemical and pesticide parameters is determined by a running annual average
of all the samples taken at any sampling point.

     5.1.3     Where a sample does not meet one or more of the bacteriological
quality limits in Table 5-1, in addition to any reporting or other
requirements pursuant to the Act, the regulations, or this Code of
Practice, the registration holder shall carry out the corrective actions
set out in the Communication and Action Protocol for Failed Bacteriological
Results in Drinking Water for Waterworks Systems Authorized under the
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act, entered into by Alberta
Environment, the Alberta Provincial Laboratory for Public Health, and
Alberta Health and Wellness, as amended or replaced from time to time.

     Potable Water Monitoring

     5.1.4     The potable water shall be monitored in accordance with Table
5-2, unless otherwise specified in writing by the Director. 

TABLE 5-2: POTABLE WATER MONITORING LOCATION AND FREQUENCY


Parameters
Sample Type
Monitoring Location
Minimum Monitoring Frequency and Minimum Number of Samples


Bateriological quality
Grab
At random location(s) within the water distribution system
The frequency and number of samples as set out in the GCDWQ, without any
reduction


Total chlorine










Grab
At random location within the water distribution system










and
One sample per day, five days per week; if a statutory holiday falls on a
monitoring day within that week, monitoring is not redquired on that day
and




At the same locations as the bateriological quality sample is collected
One sample, taken at the same time and frequency as the bacteriological
quality sample is collected


The physical, inorganic and organic chemical and pesticide parameters
listed in the Compliance Monitoring section of the Standards and Guidelines
Document, except total chlorine and trialomethanes
Grab
At random location downstream of any storage reservoir, within the water
distribution system
One sample taken once every three years


     5.1.5     In the event of a repair within the water distribution system,
in addition to the monitoring required in 5.1.4, the registration holder
shall monitor for:

          (a)  bacteriological quality; and
          (b)  total chlorine
     by grab sample, in the following manner:
          (i)  immediately after each repair, and
          (ii) at a point closest to the location of the repair.

     Trihalomethanes

     5.1.6     In addition to any other monitoring requirements pursuant to
this Code of Practice, the Act or the regulations, trihalomethanes shall be
monitored in water distribution systems in the following manner:
          (a)  for water distribution systems serving a population of:
          (i)  ten thousand or more people: 
          (A)  three grab samples shall each be taken at a random
location in the water distribution system; 
          (B)  one grab sample shall be taken at the location in the
water distribution system furthest away from treatment; and
          (C)  all four samples shall be taken within a 24 hour time
period; or
          (ii) less than ten thousand people, one grab sample shall be
collected at the location in the water distribution system furthest away
from treatment; and
          (b)  all samples shall be analyzed for trihalomethanes. 
     
     5.1.7     All monitoring required in 5.1.6 shall be conducted once every
three months.
     
     5.1.8     Despite 5.1.7, if the trihalomethanes results from the
previous four (4) monitoring events are all less than the applicable MAC or
IMAC, subsequent monitoring shall be conducted, at a minimum, in the
following manner:
          (a)  for water distribution systems serving a population of:
          (i)  ten thousand or more people:
          (A)  at least one grab sample shall be collected at the
location in the water distribution system furthest away from treatment; and
          (B)  the monitoring frequency shall be at least once a year,
unless otherwise authorized in writing by the Director; or
          (ii) less than ten thousand people:
          (A)  at least one sample shall be collected at the location in
the water distribution system furthest away from treatment; and
          (B)  the monitoring frequency shall be at least once every
three years, unless otherwise authorized in writing by the Director; 
          and
     (b)  all samples shall be analyzed for trihalomethanes.

     5.1.9     If any trihalomethanes result exceeds the applicable MAC or
IMAC, monitoring pursuant to 5.1.7 shall be continued.

Additional Measurements

     5.1.10    The water volume from the source of water supply shall be
measured each day, five days a week; if a statutory holiday falls on a
monitoring day within that week, monitoring is not required on that day.

     5.1.11    Where any treatment chemical is added to the waterworks
system, the daily dosage of each chemical added:
          (a)  shall be calculated in milligrams of chemical per litre
of water; and
          (b)  shall not exceed the dosage specified as Maximum Use in
Standard 60, published by the National Sanitation Foundation and the
American National Standards Institute (NSF/ANSI), as amended or replaced
from time to time, unless otherwise authorized in writing by the Director.

PART 6: RECLAMATION REQUIREMENTS
     
     6.1.1     Where the land surface has been disturbed during construction,
expansion, modification or repair of any portion of a water distribution
system, reclamation of the land surface to equivalent land capability shall
be performed following the construction, expansion, modification or repair,
in accordance with the Standards and Guidelines Document.

     6.1.2     Within six months after the water distribution system
permanently ceases operation, the registration holder shall submit a
reclamation plan to the Director.

     6.1.3     No person shall commence reclamation of the water distribution
system until that person has received written authorization from the
Director for the reclamation.

     6.1.4     Any person conducting reclamation of the water distribution
system shall comply with the reclamation plan, as authorized in writing by
the Director.

     PART 7: REPORTING REQUIREMENTS
     
     Contravention Reporting
     
     7.1.1     In addition to any other reporting required pursuant to this
Code, the Act, or the regulations, the registration holder shall
immediately report to the Director any contravention of this Code of
Practice, either:
     (a)  by telephone at (780) 422-4505; or
          (b)  by a method:
          (i)  in compliance with the release reporting provisions of
the Act and the regulations, or
     (ii) authorized in writing by the Director.
     7.1.2     In addition to any other reporting required pursuant to this
Code, the Act, the regulations, the registration holder shall immediately
report to the Director by a method under 7.1.1, any structural or equipment
malfunction in the water distribution system that may affect the quality or
supply of potable water.

     7.1.3     In addition to the immediate report in 7.1.1, the registration
holder shall provide a report to the Director:
          (a)  in writing; or
          (b)  by a method:
               (i)  in compliance with the release reporting provisions
of the Act and the regulations, or
               (ii) authorized in writing by the Director
     within seven (7) calendar days after the discovery of the
contravention, or within another time period specified in writing by the
Director, unless the requirement for the report is waived by the Director. 

     7.1.4     The report required under 7.1.3 shall contain, at a minimum the
following information:
          (a)  a description of the contravention;
          (b)  the date of the contravention;
          (c)  the duration of the contravention;
          (d)  the legal land description of the location of the
contravention;
          (e)  an explanation as to why the contravention occurred;
          (f)  a summary of all preventive measures and actions that
were taken prior to the contravention;
          (g)  a summary of all measures and actions that were taken to
mitigate any effects of the contravention;
          (h)  a summary of all measures that will be taken to address
any remaining effects and potential effects related to the contravention;
          (i)  the number of the registration issued under the Act for
the water distribution system, and the name of the person who held the
registration at the time the contravention occurred;
          (j)  the name, address, phone number and responsibilities of
all persons operating the water distribution system at the time the
contravention occurred;
          (k)  the name, address, phone number and responsibilities of
all persons who had charge, management or control of the water distribution
system at the time that the contravention occurred;
          (l)  a summary of proposed measures that will prevent future
contraventions, including a schedule of implementation for these measures; 
          (m)  any information that was maintained or recorded under
this Code of Practice, as a result of the incident; and
          (n)  any other information required by the Director in
writing.
     
     Monthly Reporting
     
     7.1.5     The registration holder shall compile monthly reports.

7.1.6     The monthly report in 7.1.5 shall include, at a minimum:
          (a)  the name and telephone number of all certified operators;
          (b)  the analytical results for all parameters required to be
monitored in accordance with this Code of Practice during the month;
          (c)  the locations of all sampling performed during the month
in accordance with this Code of Practice;
          (d)  the name and manufacturer of all treatment chemicals
added during the month, and each manufacturer as listed in the Standard 60,
published by the American National Standards Institute and the National
Sanitation Foundation, (ANSI/NSF) as amended or replaced from time to time;
and
          (e)  the results of all required measurements conducted during
the month in accordance with this Code of Practice.
 
Annual Reporting

     7.1.7     In addition to any other reporting required under the Act, the
regulations, and this Code of Practice, the registration holder shall
submit to the Director an annual report, by February 28 of the year
following the calendar year in which the information on which the report is
based was collected.

     7.1.8     The annual report in 7.1.7 shall contain, at a minimum, all of
the following information:
          (a)  a summary of the monthly reports, specifying the monthly
minimum, average, and maximum results for each parameter monitored; 
          (b)  the results of any other compliance monitoring done
during the year that was not included in any monthly report; and
          (c)  a description of any problems experienced and corrective
actions taken at the water distribution system during the year with respect
to environmental matters.
     
Electronic Reporting
 
     7.1.9     The Director may, by notice in writing, require the
registration holder to submit periodic reports:
          (a)  in an electronic format; and
          (b)  more frequently than specified in 7.1.5 and 7.1.7 of this
Code of Practice. 

     7.1.10    The registration holder who receives a notice as
specified in 7.1.9 shall comply with the notice.

PART 8: RECORD KEEPING REQUIREMENTS

     8.1.1     The registration holder shall:
          (a)  record the following information; and
          (b)  maintain the following records for five (5) years from
the date the record was created:
                    (i)  bacteriological analysis results;
          (ii) daily records, including, but not limited to:
                         (A)  flow meter readings; 
          (B)  chlorine concentrations; and
          (C)  treatment chemical dosages;
               required under this Code of Practice,
               (iii)          all monthly reports required under this Code
of Practice, and
     (iv)      records of action taken by the registration holder to
correct contraventions of potable water quality limits (MAC or IMAC),
including the following information for each contravention:
               (A)       name and address of the person who discovered
the contravention; and
               (B)  copies of all notifications to the public. 
     
     8.1.2     The registration holder shall maintain the following records
for the life of the water distribution system:
               (a)  the operations program;
     (b)  copies of all:
          (i)  applications submitted to the Department for a
registration regarding the water distribution system, and correspondence
related to the registration,
          (ii) engineering drawings and specifications, 
          (iii)     project reports, 
          (iv) construction documents, 
          (v)  record drawings, 
          (vi) all reports of inspections conducted by the Department, 
          (vii)     all correspondence sent to the Department regarding a
proposed extension of a water distribution system, replacement of a portion
of a water distribution system, expansion or modification of potable water
storage within the water distribution system,
          (viii)    all registrations issued under the Act for the
waterworks system,
          (ix) all annual reports, and
          (x)  all reports prepared pursuant to 7.1.3 and 7.1.4; and
     (c)       all physical, organic and inorganic chemical and
pesticide analytical results required pursuant to this Code of Practice,
excluding daily monitoring.
        
     8.1.3     The results and records in 8.1.1(b) and 8.1.2(c) shall contain,
at a minimum, all of the following information:
               (a)  the date, location and time of monitoring, and the
name of the person collecting the sample;
               (b)  identification of the sample type, including, but
not limited to whether the sample is a routine water distribution system
sample, repeat sample, source or potable water sample, or other special
purpose sample;
               (c)  date of analysis;
               (d)  laboratory name and person responsible for
performing analysis;
               (e)  the analytical method used; and
               (f)  the results of the analysis.

     8.1.4     The registration holder shall immediately provide any records,
reports or data required to be created under this Code of Practice to the
Director or an inspector, upon request. 

PART 9: CODE OF PRACTICE ADMINISTRATION

     9.1.1     This Code of Practice will be reviewed as changes in
technological or other standards warrant.
     
     Schedule 1
     Operations Program Contents

1.   Routine Operational Procedures, which shall, at a minimum, include:
          (a)  contact name and telephone numbers for the system owner,
system operator, engineering consultants and equipment suppliers;
     (b)  operating instructions:
          (i)  general description of treatment process and operating
procedures,
          (ii) performance requirements, and
          (iii)     location of equipment major controls;
          (c)  maintenance schedule; and
          (d)  general maintenance instructions for:
          (i)  treatment/process equipment,
          (ii) monitoring equipment, and
          (iii)     pumping equipment; and
          (e)  the schedule and procedures for cleaning and flushing of
the entire water distribution system, including potable water storage
reservoirs.
     
     2.   Routine Operational Procedures for Monitoring and Analysis,
which shall, at a minimum, include:
     (a)  operational and compliance tests to be performed;
          (b)       methods used for monitoring and analysis; and
          (c)       locations of monitoring points.
     
     3.   Emergency Response Plan, which shall, at a minimum, include
steps to be taken in the event of the following:
          (a)  bacteriological results exceeding the prescribed limits;
          (b)  low chlorine residual;
          (c)  equipment breakdown;
          (d)  flood;
          (e)  water distribution system pipeline break and repair, and
the return of the pipeline to service;
          (f)  power failure; and
          (g)  the waterworks system becoming inoperable, including
steps in providing an alternate potable water supply. 

4.   Date of last update
     _______________

CODE OF PRACTICE FOR WASTEWATER SYSTEMS USING A WASTEWATER LAGOON [made
under the Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act, RSA 2000, c.E-12
and the Wastewater and Storm Drainage Regulation, A.R. 119/93]
                    
September 2003

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Part

1.   Definitions
2.   General Provisions
3.        Requirements Specific to Portions of the Wastewater System
     A         Wastewater Collection Systems and Wastewater Lagoons
     B    Treated Wastewater Irrigation
     C    Sludge Application to Land
4.   Code of Practice Administration

PART 1: DEFINITIONS

     1.1  All definitions in the Act and the regulations apply except
where expressly defined in this Code of Practice.
     
     1.2  In this Code of Practice:
          (a)  "Act" means the Environmental Protection and Enhancement
Act, R.S.A. 2000, c.E-12, as amended from time to time; 
          (b)  "designed frequency of discharge" means the number of
discharges per year set out in the engineering design drawings and
specifications for the wastewater lagoon and in some cases, may be zero,
but does not include the withdrawal of treated wastewater for irrigation;
          (c)  "disinfection" means the chemical or physical process of
treating the wastewater treatment plant discharge to inactivate
microorganisms;
          (d)  "geometric mean"means the calculated n th root of the
product of all the sample analyses within the reporting period, where n
equals the total number of samples within the reporting period, as follows:

Geometric Mean:  
     
     where,
          n = the total number of samples    within the reporting
period,
     S1 = the 1st sample analysis value
               Sn = the nth  sample analysis value;
          (e)  "grab" means, when referring to a sample, an individual
sample collected in less than 30 minutes and which is representative of the
substance sampled;
          (f)  "low pressure wastewater collection system" means a
wastewater collection system from which domestic wastewater is discharged
periodically into a pressure main by means of a grinder pump capable of
grinding the solids in the wastewater; 
          (g)  "park" means any common area that is accessible to the
public;
          (h)  "professional engineer" means a professional engineer or
registered professional technologist (engineering) under the Engineering,
Geological and Geophysical Professions Act;  
          (i)  "regulations" means the regulations under the Act;
          (j)  "this Code of Practice" means the Code of Practice for
Wastewater Systems Using a Wastewater Lagoon, published by the Department,
as amended or replaced from time to time; and
          (k)  "vacuum wastewater collection system" means a wastewater
collection system from which domestic wastewater is discharged periodically
into a vacuum main, which maintains a vacuum in the system. 

PART 2: GENERAL PROVISIONS

     2.1.1     Any person who constructs, operates or reclaims a wastewater
system that uses a wastewater lagoon as a wastewater treatment plant, must
do so in accordance with this Code of Practice.

     2.1.2     Any conflict between the registration application and the terms
and conditions of this Code of Practice shall be resolved in favour of this
Code of Practice.

     2.1.3     The terms and conditions of this Code of Practice do not affect
any rights or obligations created under any other authorization issued or
adopted by Alberta Environment.

     2.1.4     The terms and conditions of this Code of Practice are
severable.  If any term or condition of this Code of Practice is held
invalid, the application of such term or condition to other circumstances
and the remainder of this Code of Practice shall not be affected by that
invalidity.

     2.1.5     If the registration holder monitors for any substances or
parameters which are the subject of limits in this Code of Practice more
frequently than is required, using procedures authorized in this Code of
Practice, then the registration holder shall provide the results of such
monitoring as an addendum to the next report required by this Code of
Practice.

Section 2.2: Analytical Requirements
        
     2.2.1     With respect to any sample required to be taken pursuant to
this Code of Practice, all samples shall be:
          (a)  collected;
          (b)  preserved;
          (c)  stored;
          (d)  handled; and
          (e)  analyzed 
               in accordance with:
               (i)  the Standard Methods for the Examination of Water
and Wastewater, published by the American Public Health Association, the
American Waterworks Association and the Water Environment Federation, as
amended or replaced from time to time,
               (ii) the Methods Manual for Chemical Analysis of Water
and Wastes, published by the Alberta Research Council, as amended or
replaced from time to time, or
          (iii)     a method authorized in writing by the Director. 

     2.2.2     Any analysis of a sample required pursuant to this Code of
Practice shall be done only in an approved laboratory, unless otherwise
specified in writing by the Director.

Section 2.3: Contravention Reporting

2.3.1          In addition to any reporting required under the Act, the
regulations and this Code of Practice, the registration holder shall
immediately report any contravention of this Code of Practice to the
Director, either:
          (a)  by telephone at (780) 422-4505; or 
          (b)  by a method:
          (i)       in accordance with the release reporting provisions
in the Act and regulations, or 
          (ii) authorized in writing by the Director.
          
     2.3.2     In addition to the immediate report in 2.3.1, the registration
holder shall provide a report to the Director:
          (a)  in writing; or
          (b)  by a method:
          (i)       in accordance with the release reporting provisions
in the Act and the regulations, or
          (ii) authorized in writing by the Director
     within seven (7) calendar days after the discovery of the
contravention, or within another time period specified in writing by the
Director, unless the requirement for the report is waived by the Director.
               
     2.3.3     The report required under 2.3.2 shall contain, at a minimum,
the following information:
          (a)  a description of the contravention;
          (b)  the date of the contravention;
          (c)  the duration of the contravention;
          (d)  the legal land description of the location of the
contravention;
          (e)  an explanation as to why the contravention occurred;
          (f)  a summary of all preventive measures and actions that
were taken prior to the contravention;
          (g)  a summary of all measures and actions that were taken to
mitigate any effects of the contravention;
          (h)  a summary of all measures that will be taken to address
the remaining effects and potential effects related to the contravention;
          (i)  the number of the registration issued under the Act for
the wastewater system and the name of the person who held the registration
at the time the contravention occurred;
          (j)  the name, address, phone number and responsibilities of
all persons operating the wastewater system at the time the contravention
occurred;
          (k)  the name, address, phone number and responsibilities of
all persons who had charge, management or control of the wastewater system
at the time that the contravention occurred;
          (l)  a summary of proposed measures that will prevent future
contraventions, including a schedule of implementation for these measures; 
          (m)  any information that was maintained or recorded under
this Code of Practice, as a result of the incident; and
          (n)  any other information required by the Director in
writing.

PART 3: REQUIREMENTS SPECIFIC TO PORTIONS OF THE WASTEWATER SYSTEM

A. WASTEWATER COLLECTION SYSTEMS AND WASTEWATER LAGOONS

PART A3.1: ADMINISTRATION, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION REQUIREMENTS

A3.1.1         An application for a registration for a new wastewater
system or for changes to an existing wastewater lagoon, as required under
the Act and the regulations, shall contain, at a minimum, all of the
following information:
          (a)  engineering design drawings and specifications for the
wastewater system, including the design capacity, stamped and signed by a
professional engineer; 
          (b)  a determination of the adequacy of the discharge route
for the transport of the treated wastewater to the ultimate receiving
watercourse, without the occurrence of either flooding of adjacent lands or
erosion of the land over which the treated wastewater discharge flows; 
          (c)  confirmation that an easement has been registered on the
titles of all privately owned land over which the treated wastewater
discharge will flow;
          (d)  a statement of the designed frequency of discharge;
          (e)  for low pressure wastewater collection systems or vacuum
wastewater collection systems, the written opinion of a professional
engineer regarding the adequacy of the design of the wastewater system,
based, at a minimum, on the designed hydraulic capability of the wastewater
collection system; 
          (f)  a statement, signed and sealed by a professional
engineer: 
               (i)  indicating whether the design of the project
complies with all design requirements of this Code of Practice, and the
regulations, and 
               (ii) in cases in which a design requirement is not met,
identifying and justifying the deviation;
          (g)  proposed groundwater monitoring well locations; and
          (h)  any other information required by the Director in
writing.
     
     A3.1.2    No person shall dispose of treated wastewater in a manner
that was not included in the registration application or in the application
for the previous approval unless prior written authorization of the
Director has been obtained.

     A3.1.3    An application for a written authorization under A3.1.2
shall contain, at a minimum, all of the following information:
          (a)  the owner's name; 
          (b)  the approval number or registration number issued under
the Act for the wastewater system;
          (c)  a description of the change in method of treated
wastewater disposal; 
          (d)  the legal land description of the project; 
          (e)  written opinion by a professional engineer whether the
requirements in Part A4.1 or B, as applicable, of this Code of Practice can
be met; and
          (f)  any other information required by the Director in
writing.
PART A4.1: OPERATIONAL REQUIREMENTS

General Operational Requirements

A4.1.1         No release from the wastewater system to the environment
is permitted except in accordance with this Code of Practice.

A4.1.2         Treated wastewater from a wastewater lagoon shall be
disposed of only:
          (a)  by discharge in accordance with this Code of Practice; 
          (b)  by treated wastewater irrigation in accordance with this
Code of Practice; or
          (c)  by other methods in compliance with the Act and the
regulations.

A4.1.3         Sludge from a wastewater lagoon shall be disposed of
only:
               (a)  by application to land  in accordance with this
Code of Practice; or
               (b)  by other methods in compliance with the Act and the
regulations.

A4.1.4    The registration holder shall:
          (a)  at least one week prior to the wastewater lagoon
discharge, notify downstream landowners who have expressed interest in the
wastewater lagoon discharge; and
          (b)  retain documentation of the notification given.
     
     A4.1.5    A wastewater lagoon shall be discharged into the
environment only:
          (a)  at a frequency not exceeding the designed frequency of
discharge, or a frequency specified in writing by the Director;
          (b)  between April 1st and November 30th; and
          (c)  in a manner so that each discharge is completed within a
period of three consecutive weeks, or a period authorized in writing by the
Director.
     
     A4.1.6    The structural integrity of all portions of the
wastewater lagoon shall be maintained as set out in the engineering design
drawings and specifications.
     
     A4.1.7    No discharge from the wastewater lagoon shall cause
flooding of downstream adjacent lands or erosion of any watercourse or land
over which the treated wastewater discharge flows.

Certified Operator

     A4.1.8    At all times, the operation of the wastewater collection
system shall be performed by, or under the direction of, a person who holds
a valid wastewater collection certificate of qualification at the
applicable level as set out in Table A4-1. 
     
     A4.1.9    At all times, the operation of the wastewater lagoon
shall be performed by, or under the direction of, a person who holds a
valid wastewater treatment certificate of qualification at the applicable
level as set out in Table A4-1.

TABLE A4-1: MINIMUM OPERATOR CERTIFICATE OF QUALIFICATION REQUIREMENTS


Population Served
Minimum Wastewater Collection (WWC) Operator Certificate of Qualification
Required
Minimum Wastewater Treatment (WWT) Operator Certificate of Qualification
Required


Less than 500
One operator with a Small Wastewater System Certificate
One operator with a Small Wastewater System Certificate


501 to 1,500
One operator with a Level 1 Wastewater Collection (WWC) Certificate
One operator with a Level 1 Wastewater Treatment (WWT) Certificate


1,501 to 15,000
One operator with a Level 2 Wastewater Collection (WWC) Certificate
One operator with a Level 1 Wastewater Treatment (WWT) Certificate


15,000 to 50,000
One operator with a Level 3 Wastewater Collection (WWC) Certificate
One operator with a Level 1 Wastewater Treatment (WWT) Certificate


More that 50,000

One operator with a Level 4 Wastewater Collection (WWC) Certificate
One operator with a Level 1 Wastewater Treatment (WWT) Certificate


PART A5.1: MONITORING REQUIREMENTS

A5.1.1         The wastewater lagoon discharge shall be monitored as
specified in Table A5-1.

TABLE A5-1: WASTEWATER LAGOON DISCHARGE MONITORING


Parameters
Sample Type
Sampling Location
Minimum Monitoring Frequency


Carbonaceous Biochemical Oxygen Demand



    Grab
Point at which treated wastewater is discharged from the wastewater lagoon
Once during discharge, after the first day of discharge


Total Suspended Solids





A5.1.2         In addition to the monitoring of the wastewater lagoon
required pursuant to A5.1.1, the following information shall also be
recorded for each wastewater discharge: 
     (a)       the measurement, or, if measurement is not possible,
estimate of the total volume of discharge; and
          (b)  the dates during which discharge took place.
     
A5.1.3         In the event of an unauthorized release into the
environment from the wastewater system: 
          (a)  all steps possible must be taken to stop the release;
          (b)  all steps possible must be taken to mitigate all adverse
effects of the release; and 
     (c)       the unauthorized release from the wastewater system shall
be monitored in accordance with TABLE A5-2, if any portion of that
unauthorized release may enter or has entered a watercourse.

TABLE A5-2: UNAUTHORIZED RELEASE MONITORING REQUIREMENTS


Parameters
Sample Type
Monitoring Location
Minimum Monitoring Frequency and Minimum Number of Samples


5 day Biochemical Oxygen Demand





Total Suspended Solids





Ammonia-Nitrogen
Grab
At the release point, before any dilution
One sample during the unauthorized release


Total Coliform





Fecal Coliform






A5.1.4         In addition to any monitoring required in A5.1.3, in the
event of an unauthorized release, the total volume of any unauthorized
release from the wastewater system into the environment shall be:
          (a)  measured, or, if measurement is not possible, estimated;
and
          (b)  recorded. 

Groundwater Monitoring Program

A5.1.5         In addition to any other monitoring required pursuant to
the Act or the regulations, or this Code of Practice, a groundwater
monitoring program shall be conducted for each wastewater lagoon:
     (a)       where there was a requirement to conduct groundwater
monitoring, existing just prior to the application of  this Code of
Practice to the particular wastewater system; 
          (b)  that is new; or
          (c)  that has undergone a structural change that has the
potential to affect the treatment.
A5.1.6         The groundwater monitoring program shall consist, at a
minimum, of the following: 
          (a)  for:
               (i)  a new wastewater lagoon or a lagoon that has
undergone a structural change that has the potential to affect the
treatment, obtain one sample from each groundwater monitoring well:
          A.   prior to putting the new lagoon into operation; and 
          B.   three times, approximately three (3) months apart, during
the first year of operation; or
               (ii) a wastewater lagoon set out in A5.1.5(a), obtain
the remainder of the samples required to complete the monitoring required
under subsection (a)(i); and
          (b)  analyze each sample in (a) for all of the following
parameters:
          (i)  pH,
          (ii) conductivity,
          (iii)     calcium,
          (iv) magnesium,
          (v)  total hardness,
          (vi) sodium,
          (vii)     potassium,
          (viii)    iron,
          (ix) total phosphorus,
          (x)  nitrate-nitrogen,
          (xi) nitrite-nitrogen,
          (xii)     ammonia-nitrogen,
          (xiii)    chloride,
          (xiv)     fluoride,
          (xv) sulphate,
          (xvi)     carbonate,
          (xvii)    bicarbonate,
          (xviii)   total alkalinity,
          (xix)     total dissolved solids (TDS),
          (xx) total Kjeldahl nitrogen (TKN), and 
          (xxi)     chemical oxygen demand (COD).

A5.1.7         In addition to the groundwater monitoring required under
A5.1.6, the following measurements shall be taken at the location of each
groundwater monitoring well:
     (a)       the depth to water at each groundwater monitoring well
shall be measured at the same time as monitoring is conducted pursuant to
A5.1.6; and
     (b)       after the first year of operation of the wastewater
lagoon, the depth to water at each groundwater monitoring well shall be
measured:
               (i)  immediately before wastewater lagoon discharge,
               (ii) immediately after each wastewater lagoon discharge
is complete, and
               (iii)     approximately one month after the end of each
wastewater lagoon discharge.

PART A6.1: RECLAMATION REQUIREMENTS 

     A6.1.1    Where the land surface has been disturbed during
construction, expansion, modification or repair of any portion of a
wastewater collection system, reclamation of the land surface to equivalent
land capability shall be performed following the construction, expansion,
modification or repair, in accordance with the Standards and Guidelines for
Municipal Waterworks, Wastewater and Storm Drainage Systems, published by
the Department, as amended or replaced from time to time.
     
     A6.1.2    At least six months prior to the wastewater lagoon
permanently ceasing operation, the Director shall be informed in writing of
the intention to close the wastewater lagoon. 
     
     A6.1.3    Within six months after the wastewater system permanently
ceases operation, the registration holder shall submit to the Director a
reclamation plan.
     
     A6.1.4    The reclamation plan shall contain, at a minimum, the
following information:
          (a)  proposed plan for wastewater discharge and sludge
management prior to reclamation;
          (b)  a proposal for reclaiming all disturbed land to
equivalent land capability, or a proposal for reuse of the site;
          (c)  the depth of topsoil at the wastewater lagoon prior to
construction or, in the absence of that pre-construction depth, the depth
of undisturbed topsoil on property adjacent to the site of the lagoon,
unless reuse of the site is proposed; 
          (d)  a description of the status of, and proposed measures to
address: 
               (i)  the final use of the reclaimed areas, 
               (ii) the proposed depth of topsoil to be replaced,
               (iii)     the restoration of the original contours of the
land, 
               (iv) erosion control, 
               (v)  weed control, and 
               (vi) revegetation 
          of the wastewater lagoon site; and
     (e)  any other information required by the Director in writing. 
     
     A6.1.5    Any person conducting reclamation shall do so in
accordance with the reclamation plan, as authorized by the Director in
writing.
     
          A6.1.6    Within one (1) year from the date of completion of
reclamation, the registration holder shall submit a final reclamation
report to the Director.
               
          A6.1.7    The final reclamation report required under A6.1.6
shall contain, at a minimum, the following information:
                    (a)  a statement of whether the site has achieved
equivalent land capability; 
                    (b)  if the site has not achieved equivalent land
capability, an explanation of the reason;
                    (c)  confirmation of whether the topsoil was
replaced in accordance with the reclamation plan;
                    (d)  a description of the final land use;
                    (e)  a description of the land contours of the
site;
                    (f)  a statement of whether the original contours
of the site have been restored;
                    (g)  if the original contours of the site have not
been restored, an explanation of the reason;
                    (h)  a description of steps taken to control
erosion;
                    (i)  a statement of the degree of success of the
erosion control steps and further steps that will be taken;
                    (j)  a list of species used for revegetation; 
                    (k)  a description of the weed control measures
undertaken; and
                    (l)  any other information required by the
Director in writing.

PART A7.1: REPORTING REQUIREMENTS

        Annual Reporting

          A7.1.1         In addition to any other reporting required
under the Act, the regulations, and this Code of Practice, the registration
holder shall submit an annual report to the Director by February 28 of the
year following the year in which the information was collected.

          A7.1.2         The annual report required in A7.1.1 shall
contain, at a minimum, all of the following information:
          (a)  the results of the treated wastewater discharge
monitoring and measurements required in A5.1.1 and A5.1.2;
          (b)  the groundwater monitoring information required in A5.1.6
and A5.1.7, and an interpretation of the analytical results with respect to
any potential adverse effect or unsatisfactory liner performance;
          (c)  information regarding treated wastewater irrigation, as
required under B6.1.1 and B6.1.2; and
          (d)  information regarding sludge application to land, as
required under C5.1.1.

A7.1.3    The annual report shall be submitted by a method:
          (a)  in compliance with the Act and the regulations; or
          (b)  authorized in writing by the Director.

Electronic Reporting
 
     A7.1.4    The Director may, by notice in writing, require the
registration holder to submit periodic reports under this Code of Practice:
          (a)  in an electronic format; and
          (b)  more frequently than specified in A7.1.1 of this Code of
Practice.

     A7.1.5    The registration holder who receives a notice as
specified in A7.1.4 shall comply with the notice.

PART A8.1: RECORD KEEPING REQUIREMENTS

A8.1.1         The registration holder shall:
     (a)  record; and
          (b)  maintain for the life of the wastewater system an
operating record, which shall contain, as a minimum, all the following
information:
          (i)  a wastewater lagoon site evaluation report,
          (ii) a copy of all registrations and authorizations issued
under the Act regarding the wastewater system, 
          (iii)     as-built drawings for the wastewater lagoon showing the
final grades and structural components,
          (iv) the current version of the design for the wastewater
system,
          (v)  operating procedures for the wastewater system,
          (vi) any complaints received regarding any potential adverse
effect of the wastewater lagoon operation, and how they were resolved,
          (vii)     the date and nature of all maintenance conducted at the
wastewater lagoon,
          (viii)    all documentation informing the Director regarding
all extensions and replacements of any portion of the wastewater system,
          (ix) a copy of all documentation informing the Director of the
intention to conduct treated wastewater irrigation or sludge application to
land,
          (x)  documentation of all notifications given to downstream
land users as required under A4.1.4,
          (xi) treated wastewater irrigation information required under
B7.1.1,
          (xii)     sludge application information required under C6.1.1,
          (xiii)    copies of the annual reports required under this
Code of Practice,
          (xiv)     a copy of all documentation informing the Director of a
contravention as required under 2.3.3,
          (xv) a copy of all inspection reports issued by the Department
regarding the wastewater system,
          (xvi)     a copy of the reclamation plan as required in A6.1.3 and
A 6.1.4,
          (xvii)    a copy of the final reclamation report as required
in A6.1.6, and
          (xviii)   a record of the names of all past and current
certified operators, including updates.
     
A8.1.2         The registration holder shall provide any records or data
regarding the wastewater system to the Director or inspector upon request. 
         
B. TREATED WASTEWATER IRRIGATION

PART B3.1: ADMINISTRATION, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION REQUIREMENTS

     B3.1.1    No person shall commence irrigation using treated
wastewater for the first time at a particular site:
          (a)  for irrigation of a crop authorized within the Guidelines
for Municipal Wastewater Irrigation, published by the Department, as
amended or replaced from time to time, unless the Director has been
informed in writing of the intention to conduct treated wastewater
irrigation; or
          (b)  for irrigation of any other vegetation, except in
accordance with the written authorization of the Director for the
wastewater irrigation.
     
     B3.1.2    The written information in B3.1.1(a) or application for
written authorization in B3.1.1(b) shall contain, at a minimum, all of the
following:
          (a)  the registration number issued by the Department for the
wastewater lagoon from which the treated wastewater will be taken for use
in irrigation;
          (b)  the location of the land that will be used for the
proposed irrigation;
          (c)  the proposed irrigation rate;
          (d)  a description of how the proposed irrigation rate was
derived;
          (e)  the method and description of the proposed irrigation;
          (f)  written consent to the proposed irrigation from:
     (i)       all registered owners of land on which the treated
wastewater will be irrigated, and
     (ii)      the local authorities of all municipalities in which the
land to be irrigated is located; and
          (g)  any other information requested in writing by the
Director.
     
     B3.1.3         In addition to any requirements in the Act, the
regulations, or this Code of Practice, the design of a new, or expansion of
existing, wastewater irrigation shall meet as a minimum the assessment
protocols and requirements set out in Guidelines For Municipal Wastewater
Irrigation, published by the Department, as amended or replaced from time
to time, for the following areas:
          (a)  assessment of municipal wastewater quality for wastewater
irrigation;
          (b)  assessment of land suitability for wastewater irrigation;
and
          (c)  assessment of system design needs for wastewater
irrigation. 
     
     B3.1.4    For wastewater irrigation of a golf course or park, the
design of the wastewater irrigation operation shall include capability for
disinfection of the treated wastewater prior to irrigation. 

PART B4.1: OPERATIONAL REQUIREMENTS

     B4.1.1    No person shall conduct treated wastewater irrigation
except in accordance with:
          (a)  this Code of Practice;
          (b)  the regulations; or
          (c)  an approval,
     as the case may be.
     
     B4.1.2    The registration holder shall not conduct treated
wastewater irrigation at an irrigation rate that exceeds the application
rate specified in the written information provided to the Director in
accordance with B3.1.2.

     B4.1.3    No person shall cause or permit any connection between
the treated wastewater irrigation equipment and any waterworks system.

     B4.1.4    The surface impoundment, other than the wastewater lagoon
site, storing treated wastewater to be used for irrigation shall have signs
placed around the perimeter of the impoundment, identifying that treated
wastewater is stored in the impoundment.
     
     B4.1.5    Any treated wastewater irrigation must comply with the
following setbacks:
          (a)  a setback distance of at least 15 metres shall be
provided between all irrigated land and all adjacent property unless
permission is received from all of the registered owners of all adjacent
land to lessen this distance to a particular distance;
          (b)  a setback distance of at least 60 metres shall be
provided between all irrigated land and all occupied dwellings; and
          (c)  a setback distance of at least 30 metres shall be
provided between all irrigated land and all watercourses, public roads,
railway lines, or water wells. 
     B4.1.6    Treated wastewater irrigation shall not occur during the
following periods, unless otherwise authorized in writing by the Director:
          (a)  outside the growing season;
          (b)  during and for 30 days prior to the harvesting of crops
on the land irrigated or to be irrigated;
          (c)  during and for 30 days prior to grazing by dairy cattle
on the land irrigated or to be irrigated; and
          (d)  during and for 7 days prior to pasturing by livestock
other than dairy cattle on the land irrigated or to be irrigated.
     
     Wastewater Irrigation of a Golf Course or Park
     
B4.1.7 through B4.1.9 apply in addition to the requirements under B4.1.1
through B4.1.6 of this Code of Practice

     B4.1.7    Prior to any irrigation of a golf course with treated
wastewater, signs shall be posted in the clubhouse and throughout the golf
course stating that treated wastewater is being used to irrigate the golf
course.

     B4.1.8    Prior to any irrigation of a park with treated
wastewater, signs shall be posted at each entrance of the park, and at
locations throughout the park, stating that treated wastewater is being
used to irrigate the park.

B4.1.9    Treated wastewater irrigation shall:
          (a)  commence after closing of the golf course or park, at a
time when no members of the public are present; and 
          (b)  end a minimum of one hour before opening of the golf
course or park to members of the public.

PART B5.1: LIMITS AND MONITORING REQUIREMENTS
     
     B5.1.1    The quality of all treated wastewater to be used for
irrigation shall comply with the limits specified in TABLE B5-1.
     
TABLE B5-1: IRRIGATION TREATED WASTEWATER LIMITS


Parameter
Limit


Carbonaceous Biochemical Oxygen Demand
<100 mg/L


Chemical Oxygen Demand
<150 mg/L


Total Suspended Solids
<100 mg/L


Electrical Conductivity
<2.5 dS/m


Sodium Adsorption Ratio
<9 


pH
6.5 to 8.5


     B5.1.2    The treated wastewater used for irrigation shall be
monitored in accordance with TABLE B5-2.

TABLE B5-2: MONITORING OF TREATED WASTEWATER USED FOR IRRIGATION 


TREATED WASTEWATER USED FOR IRRIGATION
FOR EACH IRRIGATION SITE


Parameter
Frequency
Sample type
Sample location


Carbonaceous Biochemical Oxygen Demand





Chemical Oxygen Demand
One sample each:
(a) prior to each       irrigation       application       season and
(b) at the mid       point of each       irrigation               season



      Grab


At the treated wastewater irrigation intake point


Total Suspended Solids





Electrical Conductivity





Sodium Absorption Ratio





pH





     B5.1.3    In addition to any other monitoring of wastewater used
for irrigation required under Part B5.1, the registration holder shall
measure the following:
          (a)  weekly volume of irrigation wastewater applied to the
site; and
          (b)  total volume of irrigation wastewater applied to the site
during the application season.
     
Wastewater Irrigation of a Golf Course or Park
     
B5.1.4         In addition to meeting the quality limit requirements
pursuant to B5.1.1 and Table B5-1, the irrigation wastewater used for
irrigation of a golf course or park shall meet the limits in TABLE B5-3. 

TABLE B5-3: GOLF COURSE AND PARK IRRIGATION TREATED WASTEWATER LIMITS


Parameter
Limit


Total coliform counts
< 1000 per 100 mL, based on the monthly geometric mean


Fecal coliform counts
< 200 per 100 mL, based on the monthly geometric mean


Total chlorine Residual
< 2.0 mg/L, based on the monthly arithmetic mean of daily grab samples

B5.1.5         In addition to meeting the monitoring requirements
pursuant to B5.1.2, the registration holder shall monitor treated
wastewater used for irrigation at a park or golf course, as specified in
Table B5-4.

TABLE B5-4: MONITORING OF TREATED WASTEWATER USED FOR IRRIGATING GOLF
COURSE OR PARK


Parameter
Frequency
Sample Type
Sample Location


Total coliform counts
One sample at the start of the irrigation season and then monthly for the
duration of the irrigation season





At the treated wastewater irrigation intake point


Fecal coliform counts



    Grab



Total chlorine residual
One sample on each day that irrigation using chlorinated irrigation water
occurs during the irrigation season




PART B6.1: REPORTING REQUIREMENTS

B6.1.1         The registration holder shall prepare an annual report
for the treated wastewater irrigation operation, as part of the annual
report required in A7.1.2.
     
B6.1.2         The annual report in B6.1.1 shall include, at a minimum,
the following information:
          (a)       the total volume of treated wastewater used for
irrigation, at each location; and
          (b)       the analytical results and measurements as required
by B5.1.2, B5.1.3 and B5.1.5 of this Code of Practice.

PART B7.1: RECORD KEEPING REQUIREMENTS
     
          B7.1.1    The registration holder shall:
               (a)  record; and
               (b)  maintain
                         within the operating record in A8.1.1, all of
the following:
     (i)       the documentation of the assessment required in B3.1.3
regarding the wastewater irrigation practice, 
     (ii)      all annual reports required for the treated wastewater
irrigation practice under this Code of Practice, and
          (iii)     a record of all complaints received with respect to the
irrigation practices, or with respect to the use of treated wastewater for
irrigation, and how each complaint was resolved.
     
C. SLUDGE APPLICATION TO LAND

PART C3.1: ADMINISTRATION, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION REQUIREMENTS

     C3.1.1    No person shall commence application of sludge:
          (a)  to agricultural land, unless the Director has been
informed in writing of the intention to apply sludge to agricultural land;
or
          (b)  to land other than agricultural land, except in
accordance with the written authorization of the Director for the sludge
application.
     
     C3.1.2    The written information in C3.1.1(a) and the application
for a written authorization in C3.1.1(b) shall contain, at a minimum, all
of the following:
          (a)  the registration number issued by the Department for the
wastewater lagoon from which the sludge will be taken for application to
land;
          (b)  the location of the land that will receive sludge;
          (c)  the proposed sludge application rate;
          (d)  a description of how the proposed application rate was
derived;
          (e)  the method of sludge application;
          (f)  a completed copy of the form in Appendix B of the
Guidelines for the Application of Municipal Wastewater Sludges to
Agricultural Lands, published by the Department, as amended or replaced
from time to time; and
          (g)  written consent to the proposed project from:
          (i)       all registered owners of land on which the sludge
will be applied, and
          (ii)      the local authorities of all municipalities in
which the land on which sludge will be applied is located, and
               (iii)          any other information required by the
Director in writing.

     C3.1.3    In addition to any requirements under the Act, the
regulations or this Code of Practice, the design of a sludge application
program shall comply with the sludge and site characterization requirements
set out in Guidelines For The Application of Municipal Wastewater Sludges
to Agricultural Lands, published by the Department, as amended or replaced
from time to time, for the following: 
          (a)  determining the suitability of the site for application
of the sludge;
          (b)  determining the suitability of the sludge for application
on agricultural land;
          (c)  determining the most limiting application rate for the
sludge, based on the sludge and site conditions;
          (d)  determining the need for application of lime and the
required lime application rate; and
          (e)  determining the method of sludge application.

PART C4.1: OPERATIONAL REQUIREMENTS
     
C4.1.1    Sludge from a wastewater lagoon shall be disposed of only:
     (a)       by application to land in accordance with this Code of
Practice; 
               (b)  in accordance with the written authorization of the
Director; or
               (c)  by other methods in compliance with the Act and the
regulations.
     
     C4.1.2    The registration holder shall conduct the sludge
application in accordance with the requirements for land treatment program
design as set out in Guidelines For The Application of Municipal Wastewater
Sludges to Agricultural Lands, published by the Department, as amended or
replaced from time to time.
     
     C4.1.3    No person shall apply sludge on land unless that person
has obtained prior written consent to the proposed application from:
               (a)  all owners of land on which sludge is applied; and
               (b)  the local authority of all municipalities in which
land that is affected by the project is located.
     C4.1.4    The registration holder shall not apply sludge at a rate
that exceeds the application rate specified in the written information
provided to the Director in accordance with C3.1.2. 
     
     C4.1.5    Sludge shall not be released from the land on which it
was applied.

     C4.1.6    If, in the determination under C3.1.3, the soil pH
requires adjustment, lime shall be applied in accordance with the
determination in C3.1.3.

     C4.1.7    Sludge shall be incorporated into the land within 48
hours following the sludge application. 
     
C4.1.8         Sludge shall not be applied to soil that is frozen or
snow covered unless the sludge can be incorporated in accordance with
C4.1.7.

C4.1.9         No sludge shall be released in any location other than
the land specified pursuant to C3.1.2. 

PART C5.1: REPORTING REQUIREMENTS

Annual Report

     C5.1.1    Each year, within two months following the end of the
sludge application program, the registration holder shall prepare an annual
sludge application program summary report, as part of the annual report in
A7.1.1, including:
          (a)  actual sludge and lime application rate for each section
of land; 
          (b)  location of land to which sludge was applied; and
          (c)  a record of any public concerns respecting the sludge
application program.

PART C6.1: RECORD KEEPING REQUIREMENTS

     C6.1.1    The registration holder shall maintain the information
required under C3.1.1 within the operating record of the wastewater system 
     
PART 4: CODE OF PRACTICE ADMINISTRATION

     4.1  This Code of Practice will be reviewed as changes in
technological or other standards warrant.
     _______________

CODE OF PRACTICE FOR WATERWORKS SYSTEMS USING HIGH QUALITY GROUNDWATER
[made under the Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act, RSA 2000,
c.E-12, as amended and the Environmental Protection and Enhancement
(Miscellaneous) Regulation, AR 118/93 as amended]

September 2003

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Part
1.   Definitions
2.   General Provisions
3.        Administration, Design and Construction Requirements
4.   Operational Requirements
5.   Limits and Monitoring Requirements
6.   Wastewater Requirements
7.   Reclamation Requirements
8.   Reporting Requirements
9.   Record Keeping Requirements
10.  Code of Practice Administration

Schedule
1.   Operations Program Contents
          
PART 1: DEFINITIONS

     1.1  All definitions in the Act and the regulations under the Act
apply except where expressly defined in this Code of Practice.
     1.2  In this Code of Practice:
          (a)  "Act" means the Environmental Protection and Enhancement
Act, R.S.A. 2000, c.E-12, as amended from time to time; 
          (b)  "continuous" means flow measurement or sample analysis
through in-line equipment that creates flow measurements or frequent,
discrete sample analysis output;
          (c)  "design capacity" means the production capacity for which
the waterworks system was designed, as stated in the engineering drawings
and specifications for the waterworks system, provided pursuant to 3.1.3;
          (d)  "disinfection" means a chemical or physical process of
treating water to inactivate microorganisms;
          (e)  "GCDWQ" means the Guidelines for Canadian Drinking Water
Quality, published by Health Canada, as amended or replaced from time to
time;
          (f)  "grab", when referring to a sample, means an individual
sample collected in less than 30 minutes and which is representative of the
substance sampled;
          (g)  "high quality groundwater" means groundwater that:

          (i)  does not require treatment to comply with the applicable
physical, chemical, and radiological MAC or I MAC, except for fluoride,
specified in the GCDWQ, for the parameters listed in the Standards and
Guidelines Document, 
               (ii) contains a concentration of naturally occurring
fluoride of less than or equal to 2.4 mg/L, and
          (iii)     is not under the direct influence of surface water;
          (h)  "IMAC" means the Interim Maximum Acceptable
Concentration, specified in the GCDWQ for a particular parameter;
          (i)  "MAC" means the Maximum Acceptable Concentration, 
specified in the GCDWQ for a particular parameter;  
          (j)  "professional engineer" means a professional engineer or
registered professional technologist (engineering) under the Engineering,
Geological and Geophysical Professions Act;
          (k)  "regulations" means the regulations under the Act;
          (l)  "Standards and Guidelines Document" means the Standards
and Guidelines for Municipal Waterworks, Wastewater and Storm Drainage
Systems, published by the Department, as amended or replaced from time to
time; and
          (m)  "this Code of Practice" means the Code of Practice for
Waterworks Systems Using  High Quality Groundwater, published by the
Department, as amended or replaced from time to time.
PART 2: GENERAL PROVISIONS

Section 2.1: General

     2.1.1     Any person who constructs, operates or reclaims a waterworks
system that uses high quality groundwater must do so in accordance with
this Code of Practice.
     2.1.2     Any conflict between the registration application and the terms
and conditions of this Code of Practice shall be resolved in favour of this
Code of Practice.
     2.1.3     The terms and conditions of this Code of Practice do not affect
any rights or obligations created under any other authorization issued by
the Department.
     2.1.4     The terms and conditions of this Code of Practice are
severable.  If any term or condition of this Code of Practice or the
application of any term or condition is held invalid, the application of
such term or condition to other circumstances and to the remainder of this
Code of Practice shall not be affected by that invalidity.
     2.1.5     If the registration holder monitors for any substances or
parameters which are the subject of limits in this Code of Practice more
frequently than is required, using procedures authorized in this Code of
Practice, then the registration holder shall provide the results of such
monitoring as an addendum to the reports required by this Code of Practice.

Section 2.2: Analytical Requirements
        
     2.2.1     With respect to any monitoring required pursuant to this Code
of Practice, all samples shall be:
          (a)  collected;
          (b)  preserved;
          (c)  stored;
          (d)  handled; and
          (e)  analyzed 
          in accordance with:
               (i)  the Standard Methods for the Examination of Water
and Wastewater, published by the American Public Health Association, the
American Waterworks Association and the Water Environment Federation, as
amended or replaced from time to time,
               (ii) the Methods Manual for Chemical Analysis of Water
and Wastes, published by the Alberta Research Council, as amended or
replaced from time to time, or
               (iii)     a method authorized in writing by the Director. 
          
     2.2.2     Any analysis of a sample required pursuant to this Code of
Practice, shall be done only in an approved laboratory, unless otherwise
specified in writing by the Director. 

     2.2.3     Any analysis of a sample for bacteriological quality required
pursuant to this Code of Practice shall be conducted only by the Alberta
Provincial Laboratory for Public Health, unless otherwise specified in
writing by the Director.

PART 3: ADMINISTRATION, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION REQUIREMENTS

Operations Program

     3.1.1     No person shall apply for a registration unless that person has
prepared or caused to be prepared a written operations program governing
the operation of the waterworks system.

     3.1.2     The operations program in 3.1.1 shall contain, at a minimum,
all of the information in Schedule 1.

     3.1.3     In addition to the information required in the Act and the
regulations, an application for a registration shall contain, at a minimum,
the following information:
          (a)  analytical results for groundwater intended to be the
potable water source;
          (b)  written confirmation that the person applying for the
registration has prepared, or caused to be prepared an operations program;
          (c)  engineering drawings signed and stamped by a professional
engineer for the proposed waterworks system or proposed changes to the
waterworks system, including the design capacity of the proposed waterworks
system or proposed change; 
          (d)  a statement, signed and stamped by a professional
engineer, indicating whether the design of the project complies with all
the design requirements of:
          (i)  this Code of Practice, and
          (ii) the regulations under the Act, and
          (e)  in cases in which a design requirement in clause (d) is
not met, a statement, signed and stamped by a professional engineer,
identifying and justifying the deviation.

     3.1.4     No person shall install any treatment equipment that was not
included in the registration application unless the Director has been
advised in writing in advance of the intention to install that treatment
equipment.

PART 4:  OPERATIONAL REQUIREMENTS

     4.1.1     The waterworks system shall be:
          (a)  operated; and
          (b)  maintained 
     at all times within its design capacity. 
     
     4.1.2     The registration holder shall maintain a minimum pressure of
150 kPa at all points in the water distribution system, at all times.

     4.1.3     The registration holder shall prevent any structural or
equipment malfunction in the waterworks system that may affect the quality
or distribution of potable water. 

Certified Operator

     4.1.4     At all times, the operation of the waterworks system shall be
performed by, or under the direction of, a person who holds a valid
certificate of qualification at the applicable level as set out in Table
4-1. 

     4.1.5     At all times, the number of certified operators available to
perform or direct the operation of the waterworks system must meet or
exceed the applicable numbers in Table 4-1.

TABLE 4-1: MINIMUM WATERWORKS SYSTEM OPERATOR CERTIFICATE OF QUALIFICATION
REQUIREMENTS


Population Served by Waterworks System
Type of treatment in the waterworks system
Minimum Number and Minimum Qualifications of Water Treatment Certified
Operators
Minimum Number and Minimum Qualifications of Water Distribution Certified
Operator(s)


< 500
Any type of treatment
One operator with a Small Water Systems Certificate
One operator with a Small Water Systems Certificate


500 - 1,500
System providing only disinfection
N/A
One operator with a Level I Water Distribution (WD) Certificate



System providing both disinfection and other treatment
One operator with a Level I Water Treatment (WT) Certificate
One operator with a Level I Water Distribution (WD) Certificate


1,501 - 15,000
System providing only disinfection
N/A
One operator with a Level II Water Distribution (WD) Certificate



System providing both disinfection and other treatment
One operator with a Level I Water Treatment (WT) Certificate
One operator with a Level II Water Distribution (WD) Certificate


15,001 - 50,000
System providing only disinfection
N/A
One operator with a Level III Water Distribution (WD) Certificate and One
operator with a Level II Water Distribution (WD) Certificate



System providing both disinfection and other treatment
One operator with a Level I Water Treatment (WT) Certificate
One operator with a Level III Water Distribution (WD) Certificate and One
operator with a Level II Water Distribution (WD) Certificate


50,001 and over
System providing only disinfection
N/A
One operator with a Level IV Water Distribution (WD) Certificate and Two
operators with a Level III Water Distribution (WD) Certificate and One
operator with a Level II Water Distribution (WD) Certificate



System providing both disinfection and other treatment
One operator with a Level I Water Treatment (WT) Certificate



PART 5: LIMITS AND MONITORING REQUIREMENTS

     5.1.1     The quality of potable water produced by the waterworks system
must comply with the limits in Table 5-1:
          (a)  at all locations; and
          (b)  at all times.

 TABLE 5-1: POTABLE WATER QUALITY LIMITS


Parameter
Limit


The bacteriological, physical, inorganic and organic chemical and pesticide
parameters listed in the Compliance Monitoring section of the Standards and
Guidelines Document, except fluoride  
Applicable MAC or IMAC 


Total chlorine
Greater than or equal to 0.1 mg/L


Naturally occurring fluoride
Less than or equal to 2.4 mg/L


Fluoride, if fluoridation is practiced
Less than or equal to 0.8 mg/L, with a maximum monthly average variation of
0.1 mg/L and a maximum daily variation


Iron   if reduced
Applicable aesthetic objective in the GCDWQ


Manganese   if reduced
Applicable aesthetic objective in the GCDWQ


5.1.2     Compliance with:
               (a)  the MAC or IMAC for inorganic and organic chemical
and pesticide parameters is determined by a running annual average of all
the samples taken at any sampling point; and
          (b)  the Aesthetic Objective  for iron and manganese is
determined by a weekly average of all the samples taken at any sampling
point.

          5.1.3     Where a sample does not meet one or more of the
bacteriological quality limits in Table 5-1, in addition to any reporting
or other requirements pursuant to the Act, the regulations, or this Code of
Practice, the registration holder shall carry out the corrective actions
set out in the Communication and Action Protocol for Failed Bacteriological
Results in Drinking Water for Waterworks Systems Authorized under the
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Act, entered into by Alberta
Environment, the Alberta Provincial Laboratory for Public Health, and
Alberta Health and Wellness, as amended or replaced from time to time. 

Raw Water Monitoring

     5.1.4     Where a waterworks system practices fluoridation, the raw water
shall be monitored for fluoride concentration in the following manner:
          (a)  at least once per week; and
          (b)  at a location in the waterworks system prior to the
addition of fluoride.

     5.1.5     Where the waterworks system has treatment to reduce iron or
manganese, the raw water shall be monitored for iron or manganese as
applicable:
          (a)  at least once per week; and
          (b)  at a location in the waterworks system prior to any
chemical addition or treatment unit.

Potable Water Monitoring

     5.1.6     The potable water shall be monitored in accordance with Table
5-2, unless otherwise specified in writing by the Director. 


TABLE 5-2: POTABLE WATER MONITORING LOCATION AND FREQUENCY


Parameter
Type of System
Sample Type
Monitoring Location
Minimum Monitoring Frequency and Minimum Number of Samples


Bacteriological quality
All Systems
Grab
At random location(s) within the water distribution system
The frequency and number of samples as set out in the GCDWQ, without any
reduction


Total chlorine
All systems
(a) and either (b) or (c)
 (a) Grab





and
(a) and either (b) or (c) 
(a) At the same location as the bacteriological quality sample is collected

and
(a) and either (b) or (c) 
(a) At the same location as the bacteriological quality sample is collected


and




(b) Grab
(b) At random location(s) within the water distribution system,





or
(b) One sample per day, five days per week; if a statutory holiday falls on
a monitoring day within that week, monitoring is not required on that day

or




(c) Continuous
(c) at the point of entry into the water distribution system
(c) One sample, every five minutes


The physical, inorganic and organic chemical and pesticide parameters
listed in the Compliance Monitoring section of the Standards and Guidelines
Document except total chlorine and trihalomethanes
Single well System
Grab
After treatment, within the water distribution system
One sample per year



Multiple well fields within a single system, in which water is blended
prior to entry into the water distribution system
Grab
After treatment, within the water distribution system, at a location where
the water from all well fields has been blended
One sample per year



Multiple well fields within a single system, in which water is not blended
prior to entry into the water distribution system
Grab
At the chosen well(s), after treatment, at the point of entry into the
water distribution system
At least one well monitored each year, rotated so that all wells have been
monitored within the previous 3 years


Fluoride
All systems practicing fluoridation
At a location after fluoridation
(a) or (b)
(a) Grab



or
(a) or (b)
(a) One sample per day, seven days per week

or





(b) Continuous
(b) One sample, every five minutes


Iron
All systems employing iron reduction
After treatment, at the point of entry into the water distribution system
(a) or (b)
(a) Grab









or
(a) or (b)
(a) One sample per day, five days per week; if a statutory holiday falls on
a monitoring day within that week, monitoring is not required on that day
or





(b) Continuous
(b) One sample, every five minutes


Manganese
All systems employing manganese reduction
After treatment, at the point of entry into the water distribution system
(a) or (b)
(a) Grab










or
(a) or  (b) 
(a) One sample per day, five days per week; if a statutory holiday falls on
a monitoring day within that week, monitoring is not required on that day

or





(b) Continuous
(b) One sample every five minutes


     5.1.7     In the event of a repair within the water distribution system,
in addition to the monitoring required in 5.1.6, the registration holder
shall monitor for:
          (a)  bacteriological quality; and
          (b)  total chlorine
     by grab sample, in the following manner:
          (i)  immediately after each repair, and
          (ii) at a point closest to the location of the repair.
     
     Trihalomethanes
     
     5.1.8     In addition to any other monitoring requirements pursuant to
this Code of Practice, or the Act or the regulations, trihalomethanes shall
be monitored in waterworks systems in the following manner:
          (a)  for waterworks systems serving a population of:
          (i)  ten thousand or more people: 
                    (A)  three grab samples shall each be taken at a
random location in the water distribution system; 
                    (B)  one grab sample shall be taken at the
location in the water distribution system furthest away from treatment; and
                    (C)  all four samples shall be taken within a 24
hour time period; or
          (ii) less than ten thousand people, one grab sample shall be
collected at the location in the water distribution system furthest away
from treatment, and 
          (b)  all samples shall be analyzed for trihalomethanes.
     
     5.1.9     All monitoring required in 5.1.8 shall be conducted once every
three months. 

     5.1.10    Despite 5.1.9, if the trihalomethanes results from the
previous four (4) monitoring events are all less than the applicable MAC or
IMAC, subsequent monitoring shall be conducted, at a minimum, in the
following manner:
          (a)  for waterworks systems serving a population of:
          (i)  ten thousand or more people: 
          (A)  at least one grab sample shall be collected at the
location in the water distribution system furthest away from treatment; and 
          (B)  the monitoring frequency shall be at least once a year,
unless otherwise authorized in writing by the Director; or
          (ii) less than ten thousand people: 
          (A)  at least one sample shall be collected at the location in
the water distribution system furthest away from treatment; and
          (B)  the monitoring frequency shall be at least once every
three years, unless otherwise authorized in writing by the Director; and
          (b)  all samples shall be analyzed for trihalomethanes. 

     5.1.11    If any trihalomethanes result exceeds the applicable MAC
or IMAC, monitoring pursuant to 5.1.9 shall be continued.

Additional Measurements

     5.1.12    The water volume from each source of water supply shall
be measured  each day, five days per week; if a statutory holiday falls on
a measuring day within that week, measuring is not required on that day.

     5.1.13    If the waterworks system practices fluoridation: 
     (a)  the total volume of water to which fluoride is added; and
     (b)  the total weight of fluoride added to the water;
     shall be measured on a daily basis.

     5.1.14    Where any treatment chemical is added to the waterworks
system, the daily dosage of each chemical added: 
     (a)  shall be calculated in milligrams of chemical per litre of
water; and
               (b)  shall not exceed the dosage specified as Maximum
Use in Standard 60, published by the National Sanitation Foundation and the
American National Standards Institute (NSF/ANSI), as amended or replaced
from time to time, unless otherwise authorized in writing by the Director.

PART 6: WASTEWATER REQUIREMENTS

     6.1.1     The registration holder shall dispose of wastewater only:
          (a)  to a wastewater collection system, that is part of a
wastewater system holding a valid approval, registration or permit, as
applicable; or 
          (b)  as otherwise authorized in writing by the Director.  
PART 7: RECLAMATION REQUIREMENTS

     7.1.1     Where the land surface has been disturbed during construction,
expansion, modification or repair of any portion of a waterworks system,
reclamation of the land surface to equivalent land capability shall be
performed following the construction, expansion, modification or repair, in
accordance with the Standards and Guidelines Document.
          7.1.2     Within six months after the waterworks system permanently
ceases operation, the registration holder shall submit a reclamation plan
to the Director.

     7.1.3     No person shall commence reclamation of the waterworks system
until that person has received written authorization from the Director for
the reclamation.

     7.1.4     Any person conducting reclamation of the waterworks system
shall comply with the reclamation plan, as authorized in writing by the
Director.
PART 8: REPORTING REQUIREMENTS

     Contravention Reporting
     
     8.1.1     In addition to any other reporting required pursuant to this
Code of Practice, the Act, or the regulations, the registration holder
shall immediately report to the Director any contravention of this Code of
Practice, either:
     (a)  by telephone at (780) 422-4505; or
     (b)  by a method:
          (i)  in compliance with the release reporting provisions in
the Act and the regulations, or
     (ii) authorized in writing by the Director.
     8.1.2     In addition to any other reporting required pursuant to this
Code, the Act, or the regulations, the registration holder shall
immediately report to the Director by a method under 8.1.1, any structural
or equipment malfunction in the waterworks system that may affect the
quality or supply of potable water.

     8.1.3     In addition to the immediate report in 8.1.1, the registration
holder shall provide a report to the Director:
          (a)  in writing; or
          (b)  by a method:
               (i)  in compliance with the release reporting provisions
in the Act and the regulations, or
               (ii) authorized in writing by the Director
     within seven (7) calendar days after the discovery of  the
contravention, or within another time period specified in writing by the
Director, unless the requirement for the report is waived by the Director.
     
     8.1.4     The report required under 8.1.3 shall contain, at a minimum,
the following information:
     (a)  a description of the contravention;
     (b)  the date of the contravention;
          (c)  the duration of the contravention;
          (d)  the legal land description of the location of the
contravention;
          (e)  an explanation as to why the contravention occurred;
          (f)  a summary of all preventive measures and actions that
were taken prior to the contravention;
          (g)  a summary of all measures and actions that were taken to
mitigate any effects of the contravention;
          (h)  a summary of all measures that will be taken to address
any remaining effects and potential effects related to the contravention;
          (i)  the number of the registration issued under the Act for
the waterworks system, and the name of the person who held the registration
at the time the contravention occurred;
          (j)  the name, address, phone number and responsibilities of
all persons operating the waterworks system at the time the contravention
occurred;
          (k)  the name, address, phone number and responsibilities of
all persons who had charge, management or control of the waterworks system
at the time that the contravention occurred;
          (l)  a summary of proposed measures that will prevent future
contraventions, including a schedule of implementation for these measures; 
          (m)  any information that was maintained or recorded under
this Code of Practice, as a result of the incident; and
          (n)  any other information required by the Director in
writing.
     
     Monthly Reporting
     
     8.1.5     The registration holder shall compile monthly reports.
 
8.1.6     The monthly report in 8.1.5 shall include, at a minimum:
          (a)  the name and telephone number of all certified operators;
          (b)  the analytical results for all parameters required to be
monitored in accordance with this Code of Practice during the month;
          (c)  the locations of all sampling performed during the month
in accordance with this Code of Practice; 
          (d)  the name and manufacturer of all treatment chemicals
added during the month, and each manufacturer as listed in the Standard 60,
published by the American National Standards Institute and the National
Sanitation Foundation (ANSI/NSF), as amended or replaced from time to time;
and
          (e)  the results of all required measurements conducted during
the month in accordance with this Code of Practice.

Annual Reporting

     8.1.7     In addition to any other reporting required under the Act, the
regulations and this Code of Practice, the registration holder shall submit
to the Director an annual report, by February 28 of the year following the
calendar year in which the information on which the report is based was
collected.

     8.1.8     The annual report in 8.1.7 shall contain, at a minimum, all of
the following information:
          (a)  a summary of the monthly reports, specifying the monthly
minimum, average, and maximum results for each parameter monitored;
          (b)  the results of any other compliance monitoring done
during the year pursuant to this Code of Practice, that was not included in
any monthly report; and
          (c)  a description of any problems experienced and corrective
actions taken at the waterworks system during the year with respect to
environmental matters.
 
Electronic Reporting
 
     8.1.9     The Director may, by notice in writing, require the
registration holder to submit periodic reports:
               (a)  in an electronic format; and
               (b)  more frequently than specified in 8.1.5 and 8.1.7
of  this Code of Practice. 

     8.1.10         The registration holder who receives a notice as
specified in 8.1.9 shall comply with the notice.
PART 9: RECORD KEEPING REQUIREMENTS

     9.1.1     The registration holder shall:
          (a)  record the following information; and 
          (b)       maintain the following records for five (5) years
from the  date the record was created:
                    (i)  bacteriological analysis results,
               (ii) daily records, including but not limited to:
                    (A)  flow meter readings;
                    (B)  chlorine concentrations;
                    (C)  treatment chemical dosages;
                    (D)  iron and manganese concentrations; and
                    (E)  all fluoridation information 
               required under this Code of Practice; 
          (iii)          all monthly reports required under this Code of             Practice, and
               (iv) records of action taken by the registration holder     to correct contraventions of potable water quality     limits (MAC or
IMAC), including the following information for each contravention:
                    (A)       name and address of the person who      discovered the contravention; and
               (B)  copies of all notifications to the public. 
               
     9.1.2     The registration holder shall maintain the following records
for the life of the waterworks system:
               (a)  the operations program;
          (b)  copies of all:
          (i)  applications submitted to the Department for a
registration regarding the waterworks system and correspondence related to
the registration,
          (ii) engineering drawings and specifications, 
          (iii)     project reports, 
          (iv) construction documents, 
          (v)  record drawings, 
          (vi) all reports of inspections conducted by the Department,
          (vii)     all correspondence sent to the Department regarding a
proposed extension of a water distribution system, replacement of a portion
of a water distribution system, expansion or modification of potable water
storage within the water distribution system,
          (viii)    all annual reports, 
          (ix) all registrations issued under the Act for the waterworks
system,
          (x)  all annual reports, and
          (xi) all reports prepared pursuant to 8.1.3 and 8.1.4, and
          (c)  all physical, organic and inorganic chemical and
pesticide analytical results required pursuant to this Code of Practice,
excluding daily monitoring. 
     
     9.1.3     The results and records in 9.1.1(b) and 9.1.2(c) shall contain,
at a minimum, all of the following information:
               (a)  the date, location and time of monitoring, and the
name of the person collecting the sample;
               (b)  identification of the sample type, including, but
not limited to whether the sample is a routine water distribution system
sample, repeat sample, source or potable water sample, or other special
purpose sample;
               (c)  date of analysis;
               (d)  laboratory name and person responsible for
performing analysis;
               (e)  the analytical method used; and
               (f)  the results of the analysis.

     9.1.4     The registration holder shall immediately provide any records,
reports or data required to be created under this Code of Practice to the
Director or an inspector, upon request.

PART 10: CODE OF PRACTICE ADMINISTRATION

     10.1.1    This Code of Practice will be reviewed as changes in
technological or other standards warrant.

Schedule 1
Operations Program Contents

     1.   Routine Operational Procedures, which shall, at a minimum,
include:
          (a)  contact name and telephone numbers for the system owner,
system operator, engineering consultants and equipment suppliers;
          (b)  operating instructions:
          (i)  general description of treatment process and operating
procedures,
          (ii) performance requirements, and
          (iii)     location of equipment major controls;
          (c)  general maintenance schedule; and
          (d)  general maintenance instructions for:
     (i)  treatment/process equipment,
          (ii) monitoring equipment, and
          (iii)     pumping equipment; and
          (e)  the schedule and procedures for cleaning and flushing of
the entire water distribution system, including potable water storage
reservoirs.
     
     2.   Routine Operational Procedures for Monitoring and Analysis,
which shall, at a minimum, include:
     (a)  operational and compliance tests to be performed;
     (b)  methods used for monitoring and analysis; and
          (c)  locations of monitoring points.
      
     3.   Emergency Response Plan, which shall, at a minimum, include
steps to be taken in the event of the following:
          (a)  bacteriological results exceeding the prescribed limits;
          (b)  low chlorine residual;
          (c)  equipment breakdown;
          (d)  flood;
          (e)  water distribution system pipeline break and repair, and
the return of the pipeline to service;
          (d)  power failure; and
          (e)  the waterworks system becoming inoperable, including
steps in providing an alternate potable water supply. 
     
4.   Date of last update.
_______________________________________________________________________

     FINANCE

     INSURANCE NOTICE

     (Insurance Act)

Effective September 19, 2003 XL Winterthur International Insurance Company
Limited changed its name to XL Insurance Company Limited.

     Arthur Hagen, FCIP, CRM
     Deputy Superintendent of Insurance and Financial Institutions.
_______________________________________________________________________

     INFRASTRUCTURE

     SALE OR DISPOSITION OF LAND

     (Government Organization Act)

Name of Purchaser: Mike A. Amery
Consideration: $85,000.00
Land Description: Plan 752N, Block 7, Lots 4 to 7. Excepting thereout all
mines and minerals. Located in Wheatland County.
_______________________________________________________________________

     SAFETY CODES COUNCIL

     MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 26 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Sunrise Beach, Accreditation No. M000353, Order No.
O00001474, September 21, 2003
-    Summer Village of Sandy Beach (Closed 9/12/02), Accreditation No.
M000364, Order No. O00001478, September 23, 2003

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta
Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal
Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or
under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes
Council.
     _______________


Pursuant to section 26 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Sunrise Beach, Accreditation No. M000353, Order No.
O00001475, September 21, 2003
-    Summer Village of Sandy Beach (Closed 9/12/02), Accreditation No.
M000364, Order No. O00001479, September 23, 2003

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane
and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding
Propane and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions, excluding any or all
things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of
Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 26 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Sunrise Beach, Accreditation No. M000353, Order No.
O00001476, September 21, 2003
-    Summer Village of Sandy Beach  (Closed 9/12/02),  Accreditation No.
M000364, Order No. O00001480, September 23, 2003

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or
activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations
accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________
     
Pursuant to section 26 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Sunrise Beach, Accreditation No. M000353, Order No.
O00001477, September 21, 2003
-    Summer Village of Sandy Beach  (Closed 9/12/02), Accreditation No.
M000364, Order No. O00001481, September 23, 2003

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Building, all parts of the Alberta Building Code,
excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the
care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
_______________________________________________________________________

     SUSTAINABLE RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT

     Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998

     Notice of Variation Order 22-2003

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 22-2003 by the Director of Fisheries
Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 22-2003 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.

     SCHEDULE
     PART 1

Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (10) Burnt Lake (67-3-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 16:00 hours December 11, 2003 to 16:00 hours December
14, 2003
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) Walleye: 400
kg; 3) Yellow perch:
1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 4,500 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1
kg

Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (85) Primrose Lake (67-1-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours December 27, 2003 to 16:00 hours December
31, 2003
Column 4 Species and Quota -  1) Lake whitefish: 3,700 kg; 2) Walleye:
6,975kg; 3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike:4,685 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1
kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg
     _______________

     Notice of Variation Order 23-2003

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 23-2003 by the Director of Fisheries
Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 23-2003 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.

     SCHEDULE
     PART 1

Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (55) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5)
 a) In respect of the north shore of Lesser Slave Lake: - that portion
which is between the Hilliard's Bay Provincial Park boat launch located in
the NW 17-75-13-W5 and the east side of NW 10-75-10-W5 , no closer than 500
meters of Narrows Creek; and - that portion which is less than 3.05 m (10
feet)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours September 27, 2003 to 16:00 hours October
11, 2003
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 290,000 kg; 2) Walleye:
5,000 kg; 3) Yellow perch: 1,000 kg; 4) Northern pike: 25,000 kg; 5)
Tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg

Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (55) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5)
b) In respect of all other waters
Column 2 Gear -  Gill net
Column 4 Open time - Closed
Column 5 Species and Quotas - 1) Lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) Walleye: 1 kg; 3)
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 1 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake
trout: 1 kg
_______________________________________________________________________

     ADVERTISEMENTS

     NOTICE OF LIQUIDATION

     (Business Corporations Act)

Take notice that by an Order granted on September 10, 2003 by the Court of
Queen's Bench of Alberta pursuant to Section 215 of the Business
Corporations Act (Alberta), PricewaterhouseCoopers Inc., of the City of
Edmonton, was appointed liquidator of Henri Studio Edmonton Ltd. effective
September 1, 2003 for the purpose of liquidating the assets and
distributing the proceeds to its shareholders. Any person or entity:

     (i)       indebted to Henri Studio Edmonton Ltd. is required to
provide a statement of account respecting the indebtedness and to make
payment to the liquidator on or before October 15, 2003;

     (ii)      possessing property of Henri Studio Edmonton Ltd. is
required to deliver it to the liquidator on or before October 15, 2003; and

     (iii)          having a claim against Henri Studio Edmonton Ltd. whether
liquidated, unliquidated, future or contingent, is to present particulars
of the claim in writing to the liquidator not later than 2 months after
first publication of this notice.

All correspondence herein shall be sent to "PricewaterhouseCoopers Inc.,
Liquidator of Henri Studio Edmonton Ltd.", 1501 Toronto Dominion Tower,
Edmonton, Alberta, T5J 3N5 (Attn: F. Richer).
_______________________________________________________________________

     NOTICE OF REVOCATION OF INTENT TO DISSOLVE

     (Business Corporations Act)

Notice is hereby given that a Notice of Revocation of Intent to Dissolve
was filed by Hardwood Properties Ltd. on September 24, 2003. Dated at
Calgary, Alberta on September 24, 2003.
     Mark S. Powell, Solicitor. 
_______________________________________________________________________

     PUBLIC SALE OF LAND

     CITY OF RED DEER

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the City of Red Deer will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the City Hall, Red Deer, Alberta on Thursday, December 4, 2003
at 11:00 a.m. the following lands:

Lot
Block
Plan


2
1
4705HW


UNIT 19
CDE
942-0656


2B
5
762-0630


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The City of Red Deer may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Red Deer, Alberta, September 19, 2003.

Norman Ford, Tax Collector.
     _______________

     CITY OF WETASKIWIN  

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the City of Wetaskiwin will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the city Council Chambers, 4904-51 Street, Wetaskiwin, Alberta
on Tuesday, December 9, 2003 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:

Lot
Block
Plan
C. of T.


7 & 8
35
M4
982 193 715


8
35
M4
982 193 714


1 & 2
61
M8
002 144 564


15
11
1715S
912 148 505


14
8
3149Q
972 073 400


13
-
9923687
032 186 644


14
-
9923687
032 186 644+1


15
-
9923687
032 186 644+2


16
-
9923687
032 186 644+3


17
-
9923687
032 186 644+4


18
-
9923687
032 186 644+5

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque.

The City of Wetaskiwin may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Wetaskiwin, Alberta, September 29, 2003.

Al Steckler, Manager of Finance.   _______________

     COUNTY OF BARRHEAD NO. 11

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the County of Barrhead No. 11 will offer for sale, by
public auction, at the County Office, 5306-49 Street, in Barrhead, Alberta
on Wednesday, December 10, 2003 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:

1.
Lot Twelve (12), Plan 802 0571, Certificate of Title Number 882222201A


2.
Part of Lot B, Plan 5295 M.C. (NE 22-59-3-W5) -6.05 Acres, More or Less
Certificate of Title Number 762160655

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis and the
County of Barrhead No. 11 makes no representation and gives no warranty
whatsoever as to the adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use
districting, building and development conditions, absence or presence of
environmental contamination, or the developability of the subject land for
any intended use by the purchaser.

Terms: Cash.

The County of Barrhead may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Barrhead, Alberta, September 19, 2003.

Dale Uhrbach, County Manager.
     _______________

     COUNTY OF CAMROSE NO. 22

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the County of Camrose No. 22 will offer for sale, by public
auction, at the County Office on Friday, December 5, 2003 at 2:00 p.m. the
following lands:


Pt. of Sec.
Sec.
Twp.
Rge.
Acres
Lot
Blk.
Plan
Hamlet
Subdiv.
C. of T.


Pt E1/2
35
43
22
-
4
6
762-1226
Sherman
Pk
932203133


Pt E1/2
35
43
22
-
5
6
762-1226
Sherman
Pk
932203134


Pt E1/2
35
43
22
-
6
6
762-1226
Sherman
Pk
932203135


Pt E1/2
35
43
22
-
7
6
762-1226
Sherman
Pk
932203136


Pt E1/2

35
43
22
-
8
6
762-1226
Sherman
Pk
932203137



Pt NE
34
47
19
5.26
1
-
922-0247
-
982190426


Pt SE
5
50
20
10.00
5
-
6103 RS
Grouse
Mead
002161379


-
-
-
-
-
7
4
LVI (RN56)
Ohaton
962341306


All of the above lands are W4 Meridian.

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The County of Camrose No. 22 may, after the public auction, become the
owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Camrose, Alberta, September 15, 2003.

Steven Gerlitz, County Administrator.
     _______________

     LAC STE. ANNE COUNTY

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, Lac Ste. Anne County will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the County Administration Office, Sangudo, Alberta on Friday,
November 28, 2003 at 1:30 p.m. the following lands:

Subdiv.
Lot
Blk.
Plan
Acres
C. of T.
Roll
Number


Golden Glen
89
6
792 0624
3.02
992 256 772
5403122029


Lakeview
3
3
902 3655
1.68
912 167 507
5403521003


Mayfair Park
21
-
792 2674
3.90
822 081 752
5503152018


Darbyson
6
3
802 0353
3.07
872 102 142
5503171023


Williams
Beach
5
1
6218 KS
0.27
992 183 228
5703131008


Williams
Beach
13
2
6218 KS
0.27
992 050 242
5703131034


Birchwood Est.
27
3
792 0270
0.47
972 020 979
5404203084


Glenevis
03,e
1
1392 BT
45.00
002 128 339
5504342010


Glenevis
12
2
1392 BT
0.14
952 266 402
5504342038


Lessard
Lake
17
-
802 1106
1.00
932 052 162
5505262017


-
1
-
982 2821
16.26
992 095 128
5708283002



Pt. of Sec.
Twp.
Rge.
Mer.
Acres
C. of T.
Roll Number


NE 19
54
2
W5
5.00
892 230 652
5402194002


SE 03
56
4
W5
3.66
902 239 829
5604031002


SW 16
58
7
W5
2.99
892 234 763
5807162002


NW 07
59
8
W5
5.50
962 212 639
5908073002


The land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis and Lac
Ste. Anne County makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever
as to the adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use districting,
building and development conditions, absence or presence of environmental
contamination, or the developability of the subject land for any intended
use by the purchaser.

No bid will be accepted where the bidder attempts to attach conditions
precedent to the sale of any parcel. No terms and conditions of sale will
be considered other than those specified by the County. No further
information is available at the auction regarding the lands to be sold.

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: 10 % deposit and balance with 30 days of date of Public Auction. GST
will apply on lands sold at Public Auction.

Lac Ste. Anne County may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Sangudo, Alberta, October 1, 2003.

Lenard Szybunka, Municipal Administrator.
     _______________



     LEDUC COUNTY

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, Leduc County will offer for sale, by public auction, at the
County Centre, Nisku, Alberta on Friday, November 28, 2003 at 2:00 p.m. the
following lands:

Roll #
Pt. of Sec.
Sec.
Twp.
Rge.
Mer.
Acres


270.020
S.E.
20
50
22
W4th
1.00


400.010
Lot 1, Plan 902 1809 Pt. N.W. 
23
48
23
W4th
6.57


611.010
Lot 1, Plan 872 1561 Pt. N.E.
04
50
23
W4th
2.67


720.072
Lot 3, Blk. H, Plan 992 5092 Pt. N.W.
31
50
23
W4th
2.67


720.073
Lot 4, Blk. H, Plan 992 5092 Pt. N.W.
31
50
23
W4th
2.89


720.074
Lot 5, Blk. H, Plan 992 5092 Pt. N.W.
31
50
23
W4th
2.89


728.080
Lot 8, Blk. 1, Plan 902 3571 Pt. N.W.
33
50
23
W4th
0.99


1860.000
S.W.
18
50
26
W4th
155.55


2255.000
N.E.
13
50
27
W4th
160.00


2259.000
N.E.
14
50
27
W4th
156.12


2261.000
S.E.
14
50
27
W4th
160.00


2303.000
N.E.
25
50
27
W4th
160.00


2305.000
S.E.
25
50
27
W4th
71.78


2305.010
Lot 1, Plan 942 0616 Pt. S.E.
25
50
27
W4th
88.22


2306.000
S.W.
25
50
27
W4th
159.82


2309.000
S.E.
26
50
27
W4th
159.05


2323.000
S.E.
36
50
27
W4th
123.50


2579.000
N.E.
19
48
01
W5th
160.00


2823.010
Pt. N.E.
08
50
01
W5th
3.00


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash unless otherwise arranged.

Leduc County may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel
of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Nisku, Alberta, September 17, 2003.

Larry R. Majeski, County Manager.
     _______________

     NORTHERN SUNRISE COUNTY

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, Northern Sunrise County will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Northern Sunrise Office, located on the corner of Highway 2
and Secondary Highway 688, Peace River, Alberta on Wednesday, December 3,
2003 at 9:00 a.m. the following lands:


Pt. of Sec.
Sec
Twp
Rge
Plan
Lot
Block
C of T


Pt SW
02
086
14
8121420
104
12
812230085


Pt SW
11
086
14
8121420
84
9
812230087


Pt SW
15
086
14
8121430
07
01
812271866


Pt SW
11
086
14
8121420
80
08
812301614


Pt NE
10
086
14
8121430
34
02
822099551


Pt SW
11
086
14
8121420
85
09
822182897


Pt NE
10
086
14
8121430
33
02
832137715


Pt SW
11
086
14
8121420
93
10
832143513


Pt SE
15
086
14
8121430
21
02
832239806


Pt NE
10
086
14
8121430
48
03
872163098


Pt SW
02
086
14
8121420
99
11
992150146


Pt NE
01
082
22
7922330
09
-
912129736


Pt NE
27
083
21
7823144
A
01
872128997


Pt SW
03
084
20
9123661
01
01
932233553


Pt NE
04
081
20
-
-
-
012286368


Pt NE
04
081
20
-
-
-
012286369


SE
02
083
20
-
-
-
942198539


NW
06
081
20
-
-
-
952021474001


NE
01
081
21
-
-
-
952021475


All of the above lands are W5 Meridian.

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash, Certified Cheque or Money Order.
Northern Sunrise County may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Peace River, Alberta, September 10, 2003.

R.A. (Bob) Miles, Chief Administrative Officer.
     _______________

     COUNTY OF VERMILION RIVER NO. 24

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the County of Vermilion River No. 24 will offer for sale,
by public auction, in the Office of the County of Vermilion River No. 24,
Kitscoty, Alberta on Thursday,
December 11, 2003 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:

Pt. of Sec.
Sec.
Twp.
Rge.
Mer.
Acres
C. of T.


SE
33
50
04
4
10
992201912


SW
36
50
04
4
39.61
982349405


NW
09
55
04
4
157.99
902125272


SW
21
55
04
4
152.91
772130376A

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: 10 % non-refundable deposit and balance within 8 working days of the
public auction. GST will apply on lands sold at the public auction.

The County of Vermilion River No. 24 may, after the public auction, become
the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Kitscoty, Alberta, October 1, 2003.

Glenda Thomas, County Administrator.
     VULCAN COUNTY

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, Vulcan County will offer for sale, by public auction, in
the County Administration Building, Vulcan, Alberta on Thursday, December
4, 2003 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:

C. of T.
Subdiv.
Lot
Block
Plan
Acres
Roll #


001167277
-
2
-
9610822
3.17
242030146



C. of T.
Qtr.
Sec.
Twp.
Rge.
Mer.
Acres
Roll #


971187469
SE
35
18
24
W4
160.0
241835107


971187469
SW
35
18
24
W4
160.0
241835206


001103760011
NW
35
18
24
W4
155.55
241835305


001103760011
NE
35
18
24
W4
155.47
241835404


The land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis and Vulcan
County makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever as to the
adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use districting, building and
development conditions, absence or presence of environmental contamination,
vacant possession, or the developability of the subject land for any
intended use by the successful bidder.

No bid will be accepted where the bidder attempts to attach conditions
precedent to the sale of any parcel. No terms and conditions of sale will
be considered other than those specified by Vulcan County. No further
information is available at the auction regarding the lands to be sold.

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or certified cheque, 10% deposit (non-refundable to successful
bidder) and balance within 30 days of the date of Public Auction. GST will
apply to all applicable lands sold at Public Auction.

Vulcan County may after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel
of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Vulcan, Alberta, September 15, 2003.

Gary Buchanan, County Administrator.
     _______________

     MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF CLEAR HILLS NO. 21

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Municipal District of Clear Hills No. 21 will offer for
sale, by public auction, in the Municipal District Office, Worsley, Alberta
on Thursday, November 27, 2003 at 11:00 a.m. the following lands:

Qtr.
Sec.
Twp.
Rge.
Mer.
C. of T.


Pt. NW
31
86
7
W6
93-0-214



Plan
Blk.
Lot
C. of T.


8822897
1
1
972195959


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Municipal District of Clear Hills No. 21 may, after the public auction,
become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public
auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Worsley, Alberta, September 17, 2003.

Alcide Cloutier, Chief Administrative Officer.
     _______________

     MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF FOOTHILLS NO. 31

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Municipal District of Foothills No. 31 will offer for
sale, by public auction, at the Foothills Administration Building, High
River, Alberta on Wednesday, December 3, 2003 at 1:30 p.m. the following
lands:

Mer.
Rge.
Twp.
Sec.
Qtr.
Acres
C. of T.


W4
28
17
20
SE Ptn LSD 2
5.26
901 114 435


W5
3
22
34
SW
138.18
001 191 614



Plan
Blk.
Lot
Acres
C. of T.


9410079
-
4
3.95
001 078 078


8311214
1
9
4.00
991 045 554


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash, Money Order, Certified Cheque.

The Municipal District of Foothills No. 31 may, after the public auction,
become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public
auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at High River, Alberta, October 15,2003.

Harry Riva Cambrin, Municipal Manager.
     _______________

     MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF SMOKY RIVER NO. 130

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130 will offer
for sale, by public auction, in the Municipal Office, Falher, Alberta on
Friday, November 28, 1999 at 2:00 p.m. the following land:

Pt. of Sec.
Sec.
Twp.
Rge.
Mer.
Area
C. of T.


NE
23
76
19
W5
146.03
922 001 756


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or certified cheque, GST may apply on properties sold at the
public auction.

The Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130 may, after the public
auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the
public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Falher, Alberta, September 19, 2003.

Lucien G. Turcotte, Municipal Administrator.
     _______________

     TOWN OF BASHAW

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Bashaw will offer for sale, by public auction,
in the Council Chambers, Town Office, 5011-52 Avenue, Bashaw, Alberta on
Monday, December 1, 2003 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:

Lot
Block
Plan


1
-
982 6034


2
105
812 0619


5
105
982 6034


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque.

The Town of Bashaw may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Bashaw, Alberta, September 16, 2003.

Al Radke, Town Manager.
     _______________

     TOWN OF FALHER

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Falher will offer for sale, by public auction,
in the Town Administration Building, Falher, Alberta on Friday, November
28, 2003 at 1:00 p.m. the following lands:

Lot
Block
Plan
C. of T.


4
4
789HW
842190524


D
-
862 2360
982112857


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Town of Falher may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Falher, Alberta, September 23, 2003.

Gerard A. Nicolet, Municipal Administrator.
     _______________

     TOWN OF MILK RIVER

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Milk River will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Council Chamber of the Town Hall Complex, 240 Main Street
N.E. Milk River, Alberta on Monday, December 8, 2003 at 2:00 p.m. the
following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan
C. of T.


W « 22
6
2227Y
43H119


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Town of Milk River may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Milk River, Alberta, September 30, 2003.

     Lavinia Henderson, Chief Administrative Officer.
     _______________

     TOWN OF VEGREVILLE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Vegreville will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Town Administration Building, 4829-50 Street, Vegreville,
Alberta on Friday, December 12, 2003 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan


5A
Z
772-3004


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis and the
Town of Vegreville makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever
as to the adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use districting,
building and development conditions, absence or presence of environmental
contamination, or the developability of the subject land for any intended
use by the successful bidder.

Terms: Cash.

The Town of Vegreville may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Vegreville, Alberta, September 25, 2003.

Jody Quickstad, Assistant Town Manager.
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF BARONS

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Barons will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Office, Barons, Alberta on Thursday, November 27,
2003 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:

Plan
Block
Lot


2605X
8
21-22


2605X
7
26-29


2605X
1
18-W1/2 20


2605X
3
17-18


2605X
3
19-21


2605X
7
37-40


2605X
8
13-16


2605X
1
E1/2 20-22


7510AG
10
6-7


2605X
2
4-P5


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque.

The Village of Barons may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Barons, Alberta, August 21, 2003.

Laurie Beck, Administrator.
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF HOLDEN

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Holden will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Office, 4810-50th Street, Holden, Alberta on
Wednesday, November 26, 2003 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan
C. of T.


7
21
419HW
792 095 192


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Village of Holden may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Holden, Alberta, September 18, 2003.

Christine B. Mackay, Chief Administrative Officer.

     VILLAGE OF MORRIN

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Morrin will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Office, Morrin, Alberta on Wednesday, December 3,
2003 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:

Title
Lot
Block
Plan


931 152 163
19
2
4110 AJ


971 066 249
23
1
4110 AJ


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or certified cheque.

The Village of Morrin may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Morrin, Alberta, September 22, 2003.

Annette Plachner, Municipal Administrator.
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF MUNSON

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Munson will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Office, 103 Main Street, Munson, Alberta on
Wednesday, December 3, 2003 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:

Lot
Blk.
Plan
C. of T.
Ref. Title
Linc


Lots 21 and N 33.3 of 22
1
6950AH
891190560
-
0011364924


16, 17
4
6950AH
931255734
901267846
0015609134


18
4
6950AH
931255734+1
901267847
0015624398

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or certified cheque.

The Village of Munson may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Munson, Alberta, September 22, 2003.

Ann VanLoon, Village of Munson Administrator.
     SUMMER VILLAGE OF WHITE SANDS

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Summer Village of White Sands will offer for sale, by
public auction, in the Town of Stettler Council Chambers, 4840 - 50 Street,
Stettler, Alberta on Tuesday, December 2, 2003 at 1:00 p.m. the following
lands:

Lot
Block
Plan
C of T


10
1
4117MC
822123220

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis and the
Summer Village of White Sands makes no representation and gives no warranty
whatsoever as to the adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use
districting, building and development conditions, absence or presence of
environmental contamination, vacant possession, or the developability of
the subject land for any intended use by the successful bidder.

No bid will be accepted where the bidder attempts to attach conditions
precedent to the sale of any parcel. No terms and conditions of sale will
be considered other than those specified by the Village. No further
information is available at the auction regarding the lands to be sold.

Terms: Cash.

The Summer Village of White Sands may, after the public auction, become the
owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Stettler, Alberta, October 15, 2003.

Rob Stoutenberg, CMA, CLGM, Chief Administrative Officer.
_______________________________________________________________________



























     ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES
     _______________

     CORPORATE REGISTRY
     _______________

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL


     ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES

CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, INCORPORATIONS, AND CONTINUATIONS
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

024 ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 117 ELMONT BAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4X8. No:
2010655591.

0786 INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 22 EVERWILLOW BLVD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 4G3. No:
2010661342.

101012684 SASKATCHEWAN LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 419 LINEHAM ACRES BAY, HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1T3.
No: 2110653488.

101046830 SASKATCHEWAN LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: #212, 5704 - 44 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER SASKATCHEWAN,
S9V 0Y4. No: 2110656424.

1059649 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: C/O NEIL LAW, 10511 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6E 4S1. No: 2010596498.

1060461 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 712 HIGHFIELD PLACE, 10010 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3L8. No: 2010604615.

1060578 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 243 CARMEL CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6Y4. No:
2010605786.

1062176 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 5252 MARTINCROSSING DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3R5.
No: 2010621767.

1063633 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #405 4700 43 AVENUE, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 2S6. No:
2010636336.

1063636 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 1386 FALCONER ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 2C5. No:
2010636369.

1063910 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 06
Registered Address: 84 HARVEST PARK WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4K7. No:
2010639108.

1063915 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 06
Registered Address: 84 HARVEST PARK WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4K7. No:
2010639157.

1063943 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 3406 LANE CRES. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5X2. No:
2010639439.

1064023 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 01
Registered Address: 2136 17TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0G3. No:
2010640239.

1064064 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 11908 83 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 2Z5. No:
2010640643.

1064066 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 9811 ALCOTT RD. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0V2. No:
2010640668.

1064069 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 112 - 8 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1B3. No:
2010640692.

1064081 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 7227 HUNTERVIEW DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 4P5. No:
2010640817.

1064084 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 10042-80 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1T5. No:
2010640841.

1064087 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 300, 8170 - 50 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 1E6. No:
2010640874.

1064091 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 2010640916.

1064100 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 437 28 AVE. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2K7. No:
2010641005.

1064101 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 316 DALGLEISH BAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 1L1. No:
2010641013.

1064103 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 512 KAYBOB DRIVE, FOX CREEK ALBERTA, T0H 1P0. No:
2010641039.

1064104 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 67 BEARBERRY CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 1R4. No:
2010641047.


1064106 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 95 INVERNESS PARK S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3E3. No:
2010641062.

1064124 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 607 WOODBRIDGE WAY, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4E4. No:
2010641245.

1064146 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 450, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
2010641468.

1064160 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: #609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL AVENUE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 2010641609.

1064166 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: C/O 712, 603 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2T5.
No: 2010641666.

1064171 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 112 1 ST AVENUE WEST, BEAVERLODGE ALBERTA, T0H 0C0. No:
2010641716.

1064185 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 9910 81 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 3T2. No:
2010641856.

1064190 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 7208 32 RADCLIFFE CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A
5W9. No: 2010641906.

1064193 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 5919 152C AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 4X5. No:
2010641930.

1064195 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 10263-178 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1M3. No:
2010641955.

1064199 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 902 CRESCENT ROAD N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 4A8. No:
2010641997.

1064210 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 55 DISCOVERY VALLEY COVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 5H3.
No: 2010642102.

1064217 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 71 MARTINWOOD WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3G9. No:
2010642177.

1064223 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1210 303 ARBOUR CREST DR. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 5G4.
No: 2010642235.

1064228 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: UNIT 127, 6227 - 2ND STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
1J5. No: 2010642284.

1064236 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 8822 112 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5X4. No:
2010642367.

1064250 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 8764-149 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 1B6. No:
2010642508.

1064252 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9.
No: 2010642524.

1064253 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9.
No: 2010642532.

1064260 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 28 HAMPSHIRE GROVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4Y6. No:
2010642607.

1064273 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 534, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6A5.
No: 2010642730.

1064274 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #903, 1333 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1M6.
No: 2010642748.

1064280 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 11 STAGE COACH POINTE, BALZAC ALBERTA, T0M 0E0. No:
2010642805.

1064286 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #302, 3403 - 18 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 3C1. No:
2010642862.

1064295 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #202, 4921 - 49TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1V2.
No: 2010642953.

1064299 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #903, 1333 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1M6.
No: 2010642995.

1064301 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #3, 106 MCLEOD AVENUE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 2H8.
No: 2010643019.

1064306 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 5035 - 49 STREET, INNISFAIL ALBERTA, T4G 1V3. No:
2010643068.

1064309 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 700 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1.
No: 2010643092.

1064331 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 250, 2635 - 37 AVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5Z6. No:
2010643316.

1064343 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 962 WILSON WAY, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2Z4. No:
2010643431.

1064345 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J8. No:
2010643456.

1064349 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 948 NORMANDY COURT, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 5X3. No:
2010643498.

1064351 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 10014 99 ST, MORINVILLE ALBERTA, T8R 1B3. No:
2010643514.

1064355 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #1600, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2010643555.

1064358 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 16504 114 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 3V5. No:
2010643589.

1064366 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 11916-123 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 0G8. No:
2010643662.

1064367 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 10118 - 158 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 2X8. No:
2010643670.

1064368 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #101, 1400 - 1ST STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0V8.
No: 2010643688.

1064375 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: SUITE 239, 6030 - 88 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6G4.
No: 2010643753.

1064376 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #212, 5704 - 44 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 2A1.
No: 2010643761.

1064377 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 8111 164 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 3J3. No:
2010643779.

1064383 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 7904 - 103 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6C3. No:
2010643837.

1064389 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 183 WILSON AVE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1Z6. No:
2010643894.

1064390 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: PO BOX 1425, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 7N4. No:
2010643902.

1064391 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 204, 9622 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Y4. No:
2010643910.

1064393 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 207 STUART STREET, BLACKIE ALBERTA, T0L 0J0. No:
2010643936.

1064394 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: SW10;28;28;W4TH No: 2010643944.

1064413 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #201, 7730 MACLEOD TRAIL SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0L9.
No: 2010644132.

1064419 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #212, 5704 - 44 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 2A1.
No: 2010644199.

1064423 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 1617 - 21 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 1M2. No:
2010644231.

1064428 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: SW-03-55-01-5 No: 2010644280.

1064435 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 320 8TH AVENUE, BASSANO ALBERTA, T0J 0B0. No:
2010644355.

1064439 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 300, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 2010644397.

1064447 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 900, 10020 - 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G2.
No: 2010644470.

1064471 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 10537 - 26 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4C1. No:
2010644710.

1064478 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #230, 9745 - 96A ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 4P7. No:
2010644785.

1064482 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 9906 102 STREET, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 2C3.
No: 2010644827.

1064487 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 7 SHAWMEADOWS CLOSE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 1A5. No:
2010644876.

1064506 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 2618 129 A AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 3Y1. No:
2010645063.

1064526 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 4928 34A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 4B6. No:
2010645261.


1064534 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #208, 11062 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4M8.
No: 2010645345.

1064535 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #2006 9499 137 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 5R8. No:
2010645352.

1064536 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #102 CASA GRANDE, FOX CREEK ALBERTA, T0H 1P0. No:
2010645360.

1064540 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010645402.

1064542 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #2006 9499 137 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 5R8. No:
2010645428.

1064559 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #1, 5508- 1 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2W9. No:
2010645592.

1064565 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 350 HOOPER CRES., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 4P1. No:
2010645659.

1064576 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 5623 BRENNER CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 3Z5. No:
2010645766.

1064578 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #2006, 9499 - 137 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 5R8.
No: 2010645782.

1064583 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 17731 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1N8. No:
2010645832.

1064586 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 4622 45 ST., OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1A1. No: 2010645865.

1064593 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No:
2010645931.

1064598 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 10903 - 103 AVENUE #1106, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2X6.
No: 2010645980.

1064607 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 43 ERIN CROFT CRES. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 2T8. No:
2010646079.

1064609 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #200, 703-6 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0T9. No:
2010646095.

1064619 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 109-9600 MANNING AVENUE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
3M7. No: 2010646194.

1064633 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #12 PT S1/2 PLAN 3488-15-48-23-W4 No: 2010646335.

1064634 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 10, 3650 - 19 STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6V2.
No: 2010646343.

1064641 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 129 SHAWFIELD BAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2W4. No:
2010646418.

1064645 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #150, 2635- 37TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5V7.
No: 2010646459.

1064654 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 770, 237 - 8 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5C3. No:
2010646541.

1064655 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 16 RUNDLELAWN CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4A5. No:
2010646558.

1064669 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 24 EDELWEISS RD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 3R8. No:
2010646699.

1064671 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 231, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E4. No:
2010646715.

1064673 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: #506, 933 - 17TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 5R6.
No: 2010646731.

1064674 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 201, 9511 - 63 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 0G2. No:
2010646749.

1064690 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 2X5.
No: 2010646905.

1064697 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: C/O 155, 1501 17TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T
0E2. No: 2010646970.

1064698 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1405 9818 94 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 3R6.
No: 2010646988.

1064702 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 555, 999 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J5.
No: 2010647028.


1064719 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 222, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No:
2010647192.

1064731 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 222, 205 - 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No:
2010647317.

1064735 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 222, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No:
2010647358.

1064737 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: BOX 36, SITE 216, RR 2, ST ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 1M9. No:
2010647374.

1064738 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1950-10025 102A AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No:
2010647382.

1064739 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 2010647390.

1064745 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1950-10025 102A AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No:
2010647457.

1064747 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 501 - 4901 - 48 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6M4. No:
2010647473.

1064766 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 11649 163 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 3W6. No:
2010647663.

1064769 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 13323-104 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 4P2. No:
2010647697.

1064776 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: #100, 4918 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S3. No:
2010647762.

1064796 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 202 CORAL REEF MANOR NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3Y7. No:
2010647960.

1064820 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1124 GLADSTONE ROAD N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3E7. No:
2010648208.

1064821 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: #2 HILLSIDE AVENUE, SWAN HILLS ALBERTA, T0G 2C0. No:
2010648216.

1064827 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: #103 - 10508 119 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 4M1. No:
2010648273.

1064832 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 24-101 GROVE DRIVE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3H7. No:
2010648323.

1064842 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 440 OAKWOOD PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 1R6. No:
2010648422.

1064857 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 300, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 2010648570.

1064874 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1271 - 3RD AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 0K2.
No: 2010648745.

1064878 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 3038 - 28A ST. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 0S2. No:
2010648786.

1064887 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4J7.
No: 2010648877.

1064896 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 7307 83 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 2Y5. No:
2010648968.

1064905 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 424 SCENIC VIEW BAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1Z4. No:
2010649057.

1064907 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: SUITE S2 MOUNT ROYAL VILLAGE 880 - 16TH AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J9. No: 2010649073.

1064913 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 208 HARVEST CREEK COURT NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4P9.
No: 2010649131.

1064916 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 87 - 2 AVE. WEST, CARDSTON ALBERTA, T0K 0K0. No:
2010649164.

1064918 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1.
No: 2010649180.

1064921 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7. No:
2010649214.

1064923 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: NW - 12 - 80 - 26 - W4 No: 2010649230.

1064926 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1.
No: 2010649263.

1064931 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: THIRD FLOOR, 14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 3J3. No: 2010649313.

1064939 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 243 SCENIC PARK PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1N5. No:
2010649396.

1064940 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 239 ARBOUR CREST ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4L6. No:
2010649404.

1064941 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 105 CHAPARRAL PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3K6. No:
2010649412.

1064943 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 37 CASTLEBROOK WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2A7. No:
2010649438.

1064945 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 10414-182A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 6H2. No:
2010649453.

1064947 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1101-6707 ELBOW DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E5. No:
2010649479.

1064949 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 110 BREWSTER DR, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1B4. No:
2010649495.

1064956 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 212 APPLEBROOK CIRCLE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 7T3.
No: 2010649560.

1064976 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 06
Registered Address: 1018-10770 WINTERBURN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1T6.
No: 2010649768.

1064978 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 06
Registered Address: 259 CITADEL PEAK CIR. N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4E9.
No: 2010649784.

1064979 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 06
Registered Address: 636 MALVERN WAY N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 5H2. No:
2010649792.

1064999 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4J7.
No: 2010649990.

1065008 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 104 200 CARNIGIE DR, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 5A8. No:
2010650089.

1065009 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 4818 - 46 STREET, OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1P7. No:
2010650097.

1065015 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 244 MARGATE CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 3E6. No:
2010650154.

1065018 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No:
2010650188.

1065022 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1600, 10025 - 102A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 2010650220.

1065033 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 1700, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 2010650337.

1065034 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 7 WEST MOUNTAIN ROAD, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1N9. No:
2010650345.

1065036 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 418 BROADWAY AVE SE, REDCLIFF ALBERTA, T0J 2P0. No:
2010650360.

1065039 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 4437-99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5B6. No:
2010650394.

1065043 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 7 WEST MOUNTAIN ROAD, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1N9. No:
2010650436.

1065049 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE W., DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No:
2010650493.

1065055 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 12026-102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0R9. No:
2010650550.

1065058 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 2930-10770 WINTERBURN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1T7.
No: 2010650584.

1065067 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 6326 112 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 3J6. No:
2010650675.

1065072 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 10467 - 80 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 2A0. No:
2010650725.

1065085 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 2107, 20 HARVEST ROSE PARK N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K
4Z1. No: 2010650857.

1065087 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1212 CARTER CREST RD NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 2L8. No:
2010650873.

1065098 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 5421 58 AVENUE CLOSE, PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1P8. No:
2010650980.

1065107 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 10056 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0C8. No:
2010651079.

1065111 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 5013 2ND AVENUE, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1T6. No:
2010651111.

1065114 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 74 GALLOWAY DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 2M8. No:
2010651145.

1065116 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1805, 650 - 10 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5G4. No:
2010651160.

1065121 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 4616 - 47 AVENUE, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T
1C8. No: 2010651210.

1065125 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1805, 650 - 10 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5G4. No:
2010651251.

1065132 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 2952 SIGNAL HILL DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2W1.
No: 2010651327.

1065136 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 34, 175 MANORA PL NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 5P7. No:
2010651368.

1065141 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010651418.

1065142 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 200-10525 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1Z4. No:
2010651426.

1065149 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010651491.

1065150 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4.
No: 2010651509.

1065153 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 5741 59 AVENUE, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T 1J1.
No: 2010651533.

1065157 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 4117 33A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 7G3. No:
2010651574.

1065160 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 203 MIDVALLEY PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1L3. No:
2010651608.

1065161 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010651616.

1065164 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 327 KASKA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4E9. No:
2010651640.

1065174 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010651749.

1065179 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010651798.

1065180 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: #228 HIGHWAY 37 RANGE ROAD 1414 No: 2010651806.

1065181 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: #201, 4702 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6L5. No:
2010651814.

1065182 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 690, 10020 - 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G2.
No: 2010651822.

1065185 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010651855.

1065187 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 113-9904 FRANKLIN AVENUE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
2K5. No: 2010651871.

1065189 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 171A PEMBINA AVENUE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 2B2. No:
2010651897.

1065211 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 4720 - 40 AVENUE, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6Y6. No:
2010652119.

1065215 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 64 CEDARWOOD HILL S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3H5. No:
2010652150.

1065222 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 72 SHANNON ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2Z6. No:
2010652226.

1065225 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 71, 201 COSGROVE CR., RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 2Z6. No:
2010652259.


1065226 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 2326 MORRISON STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 3J3. No:
2010652267.

1065228 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 5108 53 ST, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
2010652283.

1065231 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 235 NORTH TOWN MALL, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 6C1. No:
2010652317.

1065235 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 2010652358.

1065247 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 1080 HIGHWAY AVENUE N.E., REDCLIFF ALBERTA, T0J 2P0.
No: 2010652473.

1065256 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 911 - 15TH STREET S.E., HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1L6.
No: 2010652564.

1065257 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 221, 12231A FORT ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 4H2. No:
2010652572.

1065276 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 303-9811 34 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5X9. No:
2010652762.

1065279 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 3728 50A AVENUE CRESCENT, INNISFAIL ALBERTA, T4G 1H9.
No: 2010652796.

1065290 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
2010652903.

1065297 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 149 WALDRON AVE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S1E1. No:
2010652978.

1065301 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 4307 46 AVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 1H6. No:
2010653018.

1065312 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 234 GLENDALE BLVD., RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 3L3. No:
2010653125.

1065315 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: #1, 5304 - 50TH STREET, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6Z6. No:
2010653158.

1065319 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 295A LONDONDERRY MALL, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5C 3C8. No:
2010653190.

1065325 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 5028 - 104A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 6A2. No:
2010653257.

1065327 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 4640 17 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 0P3. No:
2010653273.

1065334 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: #2, 10043-81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1W2. No:
2010653349.

1065335 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: NW-18-103-21-W5 BLK 5 LOT 3 No: 2010653356.

1065341 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 5233 - 49TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
2010653414.

1065350 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010653505.

1065351 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 8613 - 39B AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 3E7. No:
2010653513.

1065356 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010653562.

1065357 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 4913 48 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1S8. No:
2010653570.

1065358 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 113 SOMERSIDE CLOSE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 4B5. No:
2010653588.

1065359 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: SE 17 - 38 - 08 - W5 No: 2010653596.

1065360 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 13107 - 153 AVENUE, #65, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V 1R7. No:
2010653604.

1065364 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010653646.

1065370 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010653703.

1065373 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010653737.


1065374 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 306 9020 144 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 5V4. No:
2010653745.

1065381 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
2010653810.

1065384 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 102, 10126-97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7X6.
No: 2010653844.

1065397 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 3108 31 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 6T1. No:
2010653976.

1065399 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: #1, 3295 DUNMORE ROAD S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
3R2. No: 2010653992.

1065403 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: #101 - 11030 - 100 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
2N1. No: 2010654032.

1065406 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 234, 10601 SOUTHPORT RD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3M6.
No: 2010654065.

1065416 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 431 TEMPLEVIEW DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4L1. No:
2010654164.

1065420 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 5148 MAIN STREET, SWAN HILLS ALBERTA, T0G 2C0. No:
2010654206.

1065429 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 9848 - 76 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1K5. No:
2010654297.

1065431 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No:
2010654313.

1065432 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No:
2010654321.

1065453 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 1401 20 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 1G6. No:
2010654537.

1065461 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 207 CHINOOK PLACE 623 4TH STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT
ALBERTA, T1A 0L1. No: 2010654610.

1065470 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 525 - 2 STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0C5. No:
2010654701.

1065475 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 4013 - 53 ST., BEAUMONT ALBERTA, T4X 1N4. No:
2010654750.

1065477 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4.
No: 2010654776.

1065481 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 3223- 44 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 3R5. No:
2010654818.

1065500 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 87 TEMPLEHILL DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4C4. No:
2010655005.

1065508 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 402 RAILWAY STREET, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 2B6. No:
2010655088.

1065512 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 305-728 3 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 0J1. No:
2010655120.

1065518 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 5005 - 49 ST., STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L0. No:
2010655187.

1065520 ALBERTA CORP. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 115 INVERNESS DRIVE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3K2. No:
2010655203.

1065523 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 3527 - 18 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 4T9. No:
2010655237.

1065527 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 600 CAPITAL PLACE, 9707 - 110 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5K 2L9. No: 2010655278.

1065533 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: SUITE 105, 2034 - 19TH AVENUE, DIDSBURY ALBERTA, T0M
0W0. No: 2010655336.

1065544 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 66 STRATHLEA CRES. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 5A8. No:
2010655443.

1065548 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 5028 - 49 STREET, GIBBONS ALBERTA, T0A 1N0. No:
2010655484.

1065549 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 10509 - 100 AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 1Z5.
No: 2010655492.

1065550 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 13
Registered Address: APT 901, 1108 - 6 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5K1. No:
2010655500.


1065552 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 124 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No:
2010655526.

1065556 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 2010655567.

1065557 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 124 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No:
2010655575.

1065558 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: #360, 999 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J5.
No: 2010655583.

1065566 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 2010655666.

1065570 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010655708.

1065572 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010655724.

1065575 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 124 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No:
2010655757.

1065578 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010655781.

1065579 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 5858 SILVERSPRINGS BLVD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 4N7.
No: 2010655799.

1065580 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 124 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No:
2010655807.

1065584 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 124 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No:
2010655849.

1065587 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 124 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No:
2010655872.

1065589 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 6432-187 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 2N3. No:
2010655898.

1065591 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 11425-107 AVENUE, FAIRVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No:
2010655914.

1065592 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: #306, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1X2. No:
2010655922.

1065593 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 9608 101 AVENUE, CLAIRMONT ALBERTA, T0H 0W0. No:
2010655930.

1065611 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 2010656110.

1065620 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 2010656201.

1065624 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: #700, 304 - 8 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1C2.
No: 2010656243.

1065626 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 2010656268.

1065649 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V OX6.
No: 2010656490.

1065650 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 48 ROYAL HIGHLAND COURT NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4Y2.
No: 2010656508.

1065651 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 265147 8 STREET SW, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No:
2010656516.

1065664 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 3 - 30 RAYBORN CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 5B7.
No: 2010656649.

1065671 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 64 BOW VILLAGE CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 4X2.
No: 2010656714.

1065676 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: #200, 610 CONNAUGHT DRIVE, JASPER ALBERTA, T0E 1E0. No:
2010656763.

1065685 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 205 GREENWOOD VILLAGE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 0Z8.
No: 2010656854.

1065687 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 101 5621 11 ST NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6Z7. No:
2010656870.

1065692 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: BSMT-11114-97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 1W8. No:
2010656920.

1065700 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 502 - 5 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2B8. No:
2010657001.

1065704 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: #1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010657043.

1065705 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 2X5.
No: 2010657050.

1065707 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 88 MOUNT SELKIRK CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2R6.
No: 2010657076.

1065710 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 426 INVERNESS PARK SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3P5. No:
2010657100.

1065722 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No:
2010657225.

1065723 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 4903 - 48 AVE., FORESTBURG ALBERTA, T0B 1N0. No:
2010657233.

1065728 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: PORTION OF NE 1/4, 35-32-18 W4M, STARLAND COUNTY No:
2010657282.

1065740 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657407.

1065742 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657423.

1065743 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657431.

1065744 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657449.

1065745 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657456.

1065746 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657464.

1065747 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657472.

1065748 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657480.

1065749 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657498.

1065750 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657506.

1065751 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657514.

1065752 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657522.

1065753 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657530.

1065754 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10, 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2X2. No: 2010657548.

1065755 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9.
No: 2010657555.

1065761 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 218 CENTRE ST., HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No: 2010657613.

1065766 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 10245 112 AVE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 1V9. No:
2010657662.

1065784 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 2260-10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
2010657845.

1065794 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010657944.

1065797 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 8039 HUNTINGTON STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 5B8.
No: 2010657977.


1065802 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
2010658025.

1065803 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: SUITE 605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3P8. No: 2010658033.

1065804 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
2010658041.

1065807 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
2010658074.

1065809 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
2010658090.

1065812 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
2010658124.

1065814 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 600 CAPITAL PLACE, 9707 - 110 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5K 2L9. No: 2010658140.

1065820 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 8806 106 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8X 1L3. No:
2010658207.

1065823 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 530 SALEM AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 2K6. No:
2010658231.

1065827 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 234 9TH STREET, BEISEKER ALBERTA, T0M 0G0. No:
2010658272.

1065835 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: #208, 11062 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4M8.
No: 2010658355.

1065839 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 10008 95 AVE, WEMBLEY ALBERTA, T0H 3S0. No: 2010658397.

1065847 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 34 GLENEAGLES TERR., COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 1W4. No:
2010658470.

1065860 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: #201, 10836 24TH STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 4C9.
No: 2010658603.

1065866 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 10245 - 160 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 3H5. No:
2010658660.

1065871 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: #303, 2303 - 119 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4E2. No:
2010658710.

1065875 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 9254 94 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7S1. No:
2010658751.

1065884 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 1000, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3L8.
No: 2010658843.

1065892 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 1104 9 AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 1V2.
No: 2010658926.

1065893 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 1000, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3L8.
No: 2010658934.

1065899 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 1000, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3L8.
No: 2010658991.

1065900 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 91 HAMPSTEAD RISE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 6B5. No:
2010659007.

1065909 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 3RD FLOOR, 14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 3J3. No: 2010659098.

1065918 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 4300, 888 - 3 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5C5.
No: 2010659189.

1065925 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: #640, 1414 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J6.
No: 2010659254.

1065928 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 5018 ROSS STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1Y3. No:
2010659288.

1065932 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 2085 SADDLEBACK ROAD NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4T4. No:
2010659320.

1065944 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 220 GREENBRIER BAY, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 3Y4. No:
2010659445.

1065952 ALBERTA INCORPORATED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 11 Registered Address: 10741 - 71 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 0X5.
No: 2010659528.

1065961 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 440, 7220 FISHER STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2H8.
No: 2010659619.


1065962 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 1109-9100 BONAVENTURE DR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6S6.
No: 2010659627.

1065969 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 13 - 6208 RUNDLEHORN DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
2X1. No: 2010659692.

1065973 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: #206 ARBOUR GROVE CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4J4.
No: 2010659734.

1065974 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 4533 PASSCHENDAELE RD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 6C9. No:
2010659742.

1065975 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: SE 30, 25 R24 4 No: 2010659759.

1065976 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 319 SHEEP RIVER PLACE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1N7. No:
2010659767.

1065979 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 228 GRANDVIEW CRESCENT, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 4X8.
No: 2010659791.

1065981 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 115 CAMBRIDGE GLEN DRIVE, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1W1.
No: 2010659817.

1065987 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 4TH FLOOR - 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N
1Y1. No: 2010659874.

1065988 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3W8.
No: 2010659882.

1065989 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 4TH FLOOR - 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N
1Y1. No: 2010659890.

1065991 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: #201 - 4702 - 49TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6L5.
No: 2010659916.

1065993 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
2010659932.

1065995 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3W8.
No: 2010659957.

1065997 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3W8.
No: 2010659973.

1066002 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 4714 50 AVE, RIMBEY ALBERTA, T0C 2J0. No: 2010660021.

1066014 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 5034 49 AVE, PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1S1. No: 2010660146.

1066026 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 52527 RANGE ROAD 213, ARDROSSAN ALBERTA, T8G 2E5. No:
2010660260.

1066027 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 108, 9940 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2.
No: 2010660278.

1066031 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: SE-31-56-10-W5TH No: 2010660310.

1066045 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
2010660450.

1066055 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 4TH FLOOR- 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N
1Y1. No: 2010660559.

1066063 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 225 OCKENDEN PLACE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 1K5. No:
2010660633.

1066068 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 263 SHAWMEADOWS ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 1B6. No:
2010660682.

1066081 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 1900, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6.
No: 2010660815.

1066093 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 12 STRATHAVEN CIRCLE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2G3.
No: 2010660930.

1066096 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 215, 1300 8 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1B2. No:
2010660963.

1066121 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 1000, 10035 - 105 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3T2.
No: 2010661219.

1066122 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 104, 3832 105 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 2N9. No:
2010661227.

1066126 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 12305 - 20 AVENUE, BLAIRMORE ALBERTA, T0K 0E0. No:
2010661268.

1066130 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: SE 11-53-3-W5 No: 2010661300.


1066131 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 201-144 TAMARACK DRIVE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1W6. No:
2010661318.

1066137 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
2010661375.

1066138 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: #31, 52304 RANGE ROAD 233, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8B
1C9. No: 2010661383.

1066145 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: BOX 1121, SUNDRE ALBERTA, T0M 1X0. No: 2010661458.

1066156 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: #400, 604- 1 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1M7. No:
2010661565.

1066166 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: #175, 6712 FISHER STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2A7.
No: 2010661664.

1066174 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 10056 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0C8. No:
2010661748.

1066179 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: BSMT 12123-61 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5W 4B4. No:
2010661797.

1066181 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 55 CASTLEBROOK DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 1T2. No:
2010661813.

1066192 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 4028 - 26 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 2Y4. No:
2010661920.

1066225 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 13
Registered Address: NW 30 57 1 W4 No: 2010662258.

1066240 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 13
Registered Address: 141 SUNHAVEN CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2W2. No:
2010662407.

1066272 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 9815 181 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 3H9. No:
2010662720.

1066273 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 5A-333 BRAXTON PL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2E7. No:
2010662738.

1066274 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: #1, 700- 67TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 2H3. No:
2010662746.

1066276 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 2010662761.

1066284 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 12124 - 128 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 1C3. No:
2010662845.

1066290 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 1508 - 41 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 1K9. No:
2010662902.

1066295 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 9332 70A AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 6C9. No:
2010662951.

1066300 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 17731 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1N8. No:
2010663009.

1066304 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 289 BURROUGHS CIRCLE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6K8. No:
2010663041.

1066308 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 2031 40 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 1B6. No:
2010663082.

1066317 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 7939 178 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1L3. No:
2010663173.

1066319 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 5420-49 AVE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1N3. No:
2010663199.

1066321 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
2010663215.

1066330 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 110 MAIN TERRACE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 0R7. No:
2010663306.

1066332 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 15923 132ND STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V 1E4. No:
2010663322.

1066336 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: #301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE, WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 2E8.
No: 2010663363.

1066341 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No:
2010663413.

1066342 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: #200, 10105 - 108 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 1A7.
No: 2010663421.

1066346 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 10509 - 100 AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 1Z5.
No: 2010663462.

1066352 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No:
2010663520.

1066353 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 2F TWIN TERRACE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 1V4. No:
2010663538.

1066355 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 1513-69 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 3S3. No:
2010663553.

1066356 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 408, 4625 VARSITY DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A-0Z9.
No: 2010663561.

1066359 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 35 BEAVER DRIVE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1G4. No:
2010663595.

1066360 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: UNIT 5310, 604 8ST. SW, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2W4. No:
2010663603.

1066367 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9.
No: 2010663678.

1066388 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 1404 SIGNAL HILL GREEN SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2Y4.
No: 2010663884.

1066393 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 1100 CANADIAN WESTERN BANK PL. 10303 JASPER AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 2010663934.

1066396 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 204, 901 - 5TH STREET S.W., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
4H7. No: 2010663967.

1066397 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 9 ROCKBLUFF PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 5B1. No:
2010663975.

1066399 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 15347 STONY PLAIN RD., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 3Y6. No:
2010663991.

1066400 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 2010664007.

1066402 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 670, 2710 - 17 AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 0P6. No:
2010664023.

1066403 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 38-10301 104 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1B9. No:
2010664031.

1066405 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 504, 4909 - 49 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1V1. No:
2010664056.

1066407 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 25 MARTINGROVE WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2T2. No:
2010664072.

1066408 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 670, 2710 - 17 AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 0P6. No:
2010664080.

1066417 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: #5, 4821 46 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1M9. No:
2010664171.

1066419 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: #102, 811 MANNING RD. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7L4. No:
2010664197.

1066424 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: #102, 811 MANNING RD. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7L4. No:
2010664247.

1066428 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: SITE 216, BOX 67, RR 2, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 1M9.
No: 2010664288.

1066433 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 191-SOMERGLEN COMMON S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 4E8.
No: 2010664338.

1066468 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: PLAN 9211980, LOT 14 No: 2010664684.

1066481 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 7647 OGDEN ROAD S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 1C2. No:
2010664817.

1066491 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 18 MCKENZIE LAKE GREEN SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 1Y4.
No: 2010664916.

1191194 ONTARIO LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 1018 22 ST NE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1C 1L7. No:
2110637507.

1560700 ONTARIO INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 1500 CANADA PLACE, 407 - 2ND STREET SOUTH WEST, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3. No: 2110659170.

2016245 ONTARIO INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2110652936.

3041486 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANY Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP
09 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2110654155.


3053 ARMY CADET CORPS SPONSORING SOCIETY (RCACC) Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: BOX 491, ONOWAY ALBERTA, T0E
1V0. No: 5010604816.

41 FARMING CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
2010644538.

4159403 CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 11 Registered
Address: #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No:
2110658552.

44TH ST. SALON LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 4300, 888 - 3 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5C5.
No: 2110657950.

565964 B.C. LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 2200-10303 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2110663289.

580502 B.C. LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 509 - 8 ST. NE, SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A2. No:
2110642424.

6120849 CANADA LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 05 Registered
Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No:
2110648694.

7780 HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 2819 CENTRE STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2V7. No:
2010654842.

7EVEN MILE SAFETY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 13
Registered Address: NW-23-73-7-W5 No: 2010662555.

A & D AUTOMOTIVE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 103 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1B6. No:
2010663298.

A & W CHICKEN FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 4-4737 49B AVE, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 1K1. No:
2010646178.

A-1 QUALITY BELTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K2. No: 2010654305.

A. G. CORE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 204, 430 - 6TH AVENUE S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
2S8. No: 2010655369.

A.K.A. DIRECTIONAL DRILLING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 4913 - 50 AVE., GRIMSHAW ALBERTA, T0H 1W0.
No: 2010656862.

A.L.B. WELDING LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 2700, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8.
No: 2110656739.

A.S.G. INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
08 Registered Address: C/O THE DASH GROUP #101A, 5301-50 STREET, STONY
PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1W3. No: 2010650030.

A.V.I. TECHNICAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 10 Registered Address: 11130 - 61 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5W 4A2.
No: 2010655112.

ABACUS STEEL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 8181 - 17 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3W5. No:
2010654784.

ABORIGINAL FINANCIAL OFFICERS ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 AUG 29 Registered Address: LSD 13 NW QUARTER, S7, TS 22,
RG 22, W4M No: 5010640687.

ABOVE THE REST CONCRETE CONTRACTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 107 TARARIDGE CLOSE NE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2P1. No: 2010650014.

ABRAHAM LAND & CATTLE COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 5035 - 49 STREET, INNISFAIL ALBERTA, T4G
1V3. No: 2010663439.

ABRANDABOVE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 803 - 18 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0G9. No:
2010649248.

ACCENT HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 451 1 STREET S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A7. No:
2010657134.

ACCESS SAFETY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 515 9A STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4L3. No:
2010659247.

ACME MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 3457 33A AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 0K5. No:
2010662944.

ADVANCED DIRECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: #395, 800 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3G3. No: 2010646814.

ADVANCED FOUNDATION SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: MAIN FLR, WEST TWR, 101-14310 111 AVE NW,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 3Z7. No: 2010647234.

ADVANTAGE BENEFITS PLUS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 9138 - 83 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 1B7. No:
2110653330.

AECHIDNA HEALTH INFORMATICS INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 103 403 31 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 9B3. No:
2110662190.

AEROFORM CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 67 DOUGLAS WOODS HILL SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2G5. No:
2010649537.

AFFINITY HAIR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 89 RIVERSIDE CIR. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 3Y9. No:
2010651848.

AFTERMARKET ALTERNATIVE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 106, 1144 - 29 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
7P1. No: 2010659775.

AGM OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: 916-2ND AVENUE, BEAVERLODGE ALBERTA, T0H 0C0. No:
2010648828.

AGP TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 201, 8203 - 118 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 0S2. No:
2010659601.

AJXL ROOFING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 8207 137 AVENUE, LOWER LEVEL, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E
1Y1. No: 2010653364.

ALBERTA AIKIDO YUISHINKAI ASSOCIATION Non-Profit Public Company
Incorporated 2003 AUG 29 Registered Address: 204-10135-120 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5K 2A1. No: 5110641551.

ALBERTA ARTISTS WITH BRAIN INJURY SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: 301, 10106-111 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G OB4.
No: 5010647153.

ALBERTA FABRICATORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 27 ERIN CIRCLE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 3H9. No:
2010645816.

ALBERTA SENIORS UNITED NOW SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 27
Registered Address: 28 - 2 GEORGIAN WAY, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 5K2.
No: 5010654969.

ALBERTA SILKSCREEN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #4, 1245 - 34 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6N4. No:
2010643738.

ALBERTA TAX EXEMPT FUEL USER FILERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: J. ALLEN HOWARD, SUITE 325,
4935-40TH AVENUE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2N1. No: 5010662244.

ALEX JACOB CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 751 REVELL CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 2E8. No:
2010654131.

ALL-ROCK TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 553 RUNDLEVILLE PLACE N E, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 1R4.
No: 2010648307.

ALLEYKAT OILFIELD SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 3452 LANE CRESCENT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5X2.
No: 2010659825.

ALLTECH STUCCO & PARGING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 7904 - 103 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6C3.
No: 2010647002.

ALTA COIL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 1028 LAUT AVENUE, CROSSFIELD ALBERTA, T0M 0S0. No:
2010659015.

ALY'S TRUCKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 341 CORAL SPRINGS PLACE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3P2.
No: 2010664452.

AMOROSO SCHOOL OF MUSIC LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 13 Registered Address: 54 ARBOUR CREST CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G
4G9. No: 2010662480.

ANB CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 608 - 3RD AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 0H5.
No: 2010652739.

ANGLICAN CATHOLIC PARISH OF CHRIST THE KING IN CALGARY Religious Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: PO BOX 72058, GLENMORE
LANDING, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 5H9. No: 5410662232.

APEX G.P. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2010643951.

ARTIZA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered
Address: 8011 - 75 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 2G6. No: 2010657993.

AS SMART INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02 Registered
Address: 63 EDENSTONE VIEW NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4T4. No: 2010641476.

ASEMCO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered
Address: 6412 85 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 2X2. No: 2010649271.

ASPEN COLLEGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 160 HAWKTREE GREEN NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3P8. No:
2010645584.

ASSOCIATE MASSAGE THERAPY CLINIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: #115, 5301 43 STREET, RED DEER
ALBERTA, T4N 1C8. No: 2010651293.

ATTITUDE PEOPLE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 13119-109 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 4Y4. No:
2010648406.

AUGSBURG CABINETRY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: #310, 2891 SUNRIDGE WAY N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 7K7.
No: 2010647572.

AUMOE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4.
No: 2010652606.

AUTOWORLD MAZDA (2003) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
02 Registered Address: #208, 4245 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Y7.
No: 2010641799.

AVISION PROPERTIES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 200, 2120 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1W7. No:
2110654015.

AVOCET EARTHWORKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 89 BRIDLERIDGE CIRCLE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 4C8. No:
2010657381.

AVS & K CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
2010660732.

AXIOM ENVIRONMENTAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: #2200, 411-1 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7. No:
2010659924.

B & B CUSTOM AUTO WORKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 03 Registered Address: 8055 HUNTINGTON ROAD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K
5A2. No: 2010644660.

B & B KOI FARMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: RR 2 STN MAIN, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 2X2. No: 2010660047.

B & M RESTORATION TRUCK PARTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 126 STAFFORD STREET, CROSSFIELD ALBERTA,
T0M 0S0. No: 2010662621.

B FRANCIS R ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 09 Registered Address: 1071 ROSS GLEN DR SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
3T8. No: 2010634406.

B. BUSCH WELL SITE SUPERVISION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 5034 49 AVE, PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1S1. No:
2010662969.

BALDY'S VARIETY STORE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: 32 80 25 W4TH No: 2010644504.

BANDESA CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 499 - 1ST STREET, SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A7.
No: 2010647341.

BAR YD EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: SW 27-49-17 W4TH No: 2010661896.

BAREFOOT VENUS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: 8603-104 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 4G6. No:
2010661680.

BATTLE RIVER OILFIELD CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7. No: 2010645212.

BAYWOOD CONTINENTAL OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED Federal Corporation
Registered 2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 504, 4600 CROWCHILD TRAIL NW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2L6. No: 2110643059.

BBT ENTERPRISE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 53 MILE WEST TRAILER PARK No: 2010657365.

BEACON PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 12137 39 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5W 2J9. No:
2010663744.

BEATTIE LOGGING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 102, 10126-97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7X6.
No: 2010647309.

BEAVER ENVIRONMENTAL RUBBER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 35 BURNHAM PLACE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 0A9. No: 2010661979.

BEAVER POTABLE WATER SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: #302 10104 101 AVE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA,
T8V 0Y3. No: 2010642821.

BEAVERBROOK MANOR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1600, 10025 - 102A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 2010650071.

BENSTED ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 200, 2120 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1W7. No:
2010641161.

BEST BUY (BERMUDA) LIMITED Foreign Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2110656895.

BEST DATA SYSTEMS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: #101, 511 - 56 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0G6. No:
2110656531.

BEST VALUE CARPET CLEANING & UPHOLSTERY 2003 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 2111 MILLRISE POINTE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3W4. No: 2010644892.

BETACH SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1413 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
2010647119.

BHD CALIBRATION LABORATORIES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 2000, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3G1. No: 2010660864.

BIENANDANTE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: 10138, 71 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 2W3. No:
2010644967.


BIG GAS COMPRESSION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: #204, 755 LAKE BONAVISTA DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
0N3. No: 2010659569.

BILLY'S BASEMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 111 PENWORTH CRES SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 4C8. No:
2010651582.

BINETRUY HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 14
Registered Address: 501 - 4TH STREET S., LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4X2. No:
2010662571.

BIO-CERAMIC DENTAL LAB LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: 73 TUSCARORA HTS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2H2. No:
2010646830.

BIRCHILL ENERGY LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 1900, 333 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z1. No:
2010661425.

BLUE DOOR INTERIORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 1274 LAKEWOOD ROAD WEST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 3P2.
No: 2010645014.

BLUE GRANITE AIR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z2.
No: 2010649297.

BLUE WING CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: NW 28-59-25 W4 No: 2010643886.

BLUESHIFT DIGITAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 14316 118 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 2M5. No:
2010645907.

BNW GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4.
No: 2010658181.

BODYMIND HEALING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 17-10457 19 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3E6. No:
2010652101.

BOGDAN'S DOG TRAINING CENTRE AND BOARDING KENNELS LIMITED Federal
Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 501 - 4TH ST. S.,
P.O. BOX 518, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 3Z4. No: 2110643299.

BOOMER OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 09 Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2.
No: 2010652200.

BOSS CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 700, 640 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1G7.
No: 2010662886.

BOW VALLEY DTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 2614, 608 - 9 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2B3. No:
2010654628.

BRAGG CREEK PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: UNIT 4, 27 BALSALM AVE, BRAGG CREEK ALBERTA, T0L
OKO. No: 2010632582.

BRANDNAME FASHION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 41 TUSCARORA PLACE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2G1. No:
2010654917.

BRANT VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 530 HIGHVIEW POINT, HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1P1. No:
2010642714.

BRATIK SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 3 BAKER PLACE, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6N8. No: 2010646038.

BRAZILIAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 3331 CONSTABLE PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2L OK9. No: 5010658259.

BRIDGES SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT Non-Profit Private Company Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: 211 VARSITY ESTATES BAY N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B
2W5. No: 5110662672.

BRITTANIA LAND HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R
0W7. No: 2010661490.

BUILD OR FIX IT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 110 HAVENHURST CRES. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 3C5. No:
2010645519.

BULLYING.ORG CANADA INCORPORATED Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 5310641773.

BUSINESS SYSTEMS BY ROGER MORRIS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: #300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2P6. No: 2010641682.

BUZZARD'S STEAMING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 79 UPLAND ROAD, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1G7. No:
2010643860.

BW DRYWALL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 1002 COVENTRY DRIVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4P1. No:
2010659031.

C & S CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: 7799 SPRINGBANK WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4J7.
No: 2010644686.

C DANDY CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 52 JENSEN CR, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 1P1. No: 2010652143.

C&T CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT (2003) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 406 MANITOU ROAD SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2G 4C4. No: 2010655138.

C. RICHARD JONES PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 45 MT YAMNUSKA PL. SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2Z 2Z6. No: 2010647143.

CADEN CONTROLS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 1019 106 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6G9. No:
2010664882.

CADENCE COFFEE CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 2010649388.

CALGARY BRIDE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 2205, 2000 LAKE FRASER COURT S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
7H3. No: 2010658520.

CALGARY CUSTOM STEEL STRUCTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 165 2211 19 ST NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
8E8. No: 2010653034.

CALGARY JUNIOR CHESS CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 443 RIVERDALE AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P OX8. No:
5010657632.

CAMIK & CO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 8106 94 AVE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 3N4. No:
2010648851.

CAMROSE CYCLE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 4925 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S4. No:
2010663736.

CANAAN HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 4816 - 1ST STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 0A2. No:
2010658587.

CANADA CARGO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 1228 MEADOWBROOK DRIVE, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4A 1W5. No:
2010655286.

CANADA HINDU GEETA-RAMAYAN SOCIETY OF CALGARY Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 AUG 25 Registered Address: 274 CORAL KEYS DR, NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
3K4. No: 5010641024.

CANADA IMMIGRATION AND EDUCATION SERVICES (CIES) INC. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: F218, 3805
MARLBOROUGH DR NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 5M6. No: 2010643829.

CANADA-CHINA CULTURE EXCHANGE CENTRE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 11002 - 150 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5P 1S1. No: 2010658421.

CANADA-MEXICO CHAMBER OF BUSINESS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: #10, 1000 - 8 AVE, SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3M7. No: 5010659943.

CANADIAN ASSOCIATION OF SKELETON OFFICIALS (ALBERTA) Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: C/O BOBSLEIGH
CAN.SKELTON,140,CANADA OLYMPIC RD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 5R5. No:
5010650124.

CANADIAN BIBLE COLLEGE / CANADIAN THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY LTD. Non-Profit
Private Company Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: #603, 833-4TH
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T5. No: 5110662912.

CANADIAN DISPUTE RESOLUTION CO. INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 278 COVEWOOD PARK NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K
4V8. No: 2010651699.

CANADIAN IMPORTS INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 43 ARBOUR BUTTE WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3G 4L8. No: 2010652085.

CANADIAN INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
6M9. No: 2010650246.

CANTERBURY VILLA INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 4TH FLOOR - 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED DEER
ALBERTA, T4N 1Y1. No: 2010661029.

CAPILLARY TUBING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 03 Registered Address: 114, 777 3RD AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0G8.
No: 2010640783.

CAPITAL RESOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 20 WESTBROOK CRESCENT, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R OB5. No:
2010647788.

CAPTURED MEMORIES PHOTOGRAPHY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 12844-89 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 3J9.
No: 2010657191.

CARLYN CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 806 RICHARDS CRES NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 1B3. No:
2010663827.

CASA INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010660484.

CASMIK DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010660104.

CCL CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: PLAN 9411176 UNIT 67 No: 2010641898.

CENTRE A LA PETITE ENFANCE A HERITAGE (CPEH) Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 AUG 27 Registered Address: BOX 480, FALHER ALBERTA, T0H 1M0. No:
5010646437.

CENTRETOWNE PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: 9611 - 99 A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 3W9. No:
2010647531.

CENTREX HOMES G.P. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2010644256.

CERTIFIED INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4. No: 2010651475.

CHANGES DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #201, 7 PERRON STREET, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 1E3. No:
2010645899.

CHIPMASTER AUTO PAINT SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 25B RAYBORN CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA,
T8N 5B9. No: 2010646186.

CHOCOLATE SPOONS COFFEE CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: 4608 - 77 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K
0X6. No: 2010640775.

CHRIS NOSS PHYSIOTHERAPY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 433-1421-7 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 0Z3. No:
2010660252.

CHRISTIAN CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: SE36 101 23 W5 No: 2010648521.

CHUBBY HIGH PRAIRIE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N
3Y4. No: 2010643639.

CHURCHILL BUILDING & DESIGN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: #9 COACHMAN WAY, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8H
1C5. No: 2010644348.

CITADEL CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 154 SIENNA HILLS DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2E2.
No: 2010658785.

CITIZENS OF ALBERTA FOR POSITIVE COMMUNITY STANDARDS (MEDICINE HAT) SOCIETY
Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 70 STEIN CLOSE
S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 4M8. No: 5010658598.

CITTA PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 618 1 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 0B6. No:
2010643076.

CK DRYWALL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #19-3810 134 AVE. NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 3J8. No:
2010646442.

CKNCS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08 Registered
Address: 14919 - 87 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 5T4. No: 2010650972.

CLEARTEC CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 13907 - 127 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V 1A8. No:
2010663579.

CLOUDLINE CO-EXISTENCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: 8 VILLOSA RIDGE POINT, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3Z 1H3. No:
2010641633.

CLYDEBUILT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 102, 811 MANNING ROAD N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7L4.
No: 2010664577.

CNI REALTY PROJECTS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 1510, 1800 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2S5.
No: 2010658611.

COATES BAR 00 FAMILY MEATS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: NW 1/4 - 21 - 20 - 2 - W5TH No: 2010641708.

CODEBASIS INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 04 Registered
Address: 4928 - 21ST STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 5B6. No: 2110645237.

COLD CREEK LOGWORKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 5108 53 ST, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S7. No:
2010647176.

COLD WAVE AVIATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 100 GREYSTONE VII, 4208 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E 5Z9. No: 2010659205.

COLIN MCLINTOCK & SONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
09 Registered Address: 7578 165 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 3P9. No:
2010652242.

COMMERCIAL WALL COATINGS & DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 1312 - 315 SOUTHHAMPTON DRIVE
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2T6. No: 2010643373.

COMMUNITY GARDEN NETWORK OF EDMONTON AND AREA SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: 10746-178 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5S 1V3. No: 5010641289.

CONCEPT GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 534, 11012 MACLEOD TRIAL S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6A5.
No: 2010656698.

CONDO DIAGNOSTICS, A DIVISION OF THE DOCUMENT PEOPLE LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH
AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No: 2010662811.

COOK'S ELECTRICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 1929 - 104 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 5M8. No:
2010661276.


COOPER PACIFIC MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORPORATION Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: #1600, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2110660012.

CORPUS CHRISTI CHRISTIAN CHURCH AND MINISTRIES OF CALGARY Religious Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 31 MARTINWOOD WAY N.E.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3H1. No: 5410659725.

CORRUPT CLOTHING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 66 DOUGLASGLEN SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3Z3. No:
2010643282.

CORVETTE HEAVY HAUL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 241231 RANGE ROAD 281 No: 2010663389.

COUGAR ATHLETIC TEAMS SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 608 - 3RD AVENUE NORTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 0H5.
No: 5010660479.

COVENTRY HILLS ELEMENTARY FUNDRAISING SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 10 COVE PARK DRIVE, NE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3K 5S9. No: 5010659786.

CP4 SERVICE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: #4, 821 - 3 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0H1. No:
2010640825.

CREATE 22 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: #108, 2841 - 109 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6B7. No:
2010640924.

CREATIVE ADVANTAGE TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 2500, 10123 - 99 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No: 2010648430.

CREATIVE CRAFTING SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 92 DOUGLAS RIDGE CIRCLE SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2Z 3B7. No: 2010643118.

CSS CUSTOM SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3V5. No: 2110654049.

CULLIMORE'S TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 4936-50 AVE., VERMILION ALBERTA, T9X 1A4. No:
2010659379.

CUSKELLY PHYSIOTHERAPY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 203, 200 BARCLAY PARADE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4R5. No: 2010658983.

CUTE NAIL & AESTHETIC SALON INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 06 Registered Address: 12136 83 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 2Z9. No:
2010649693.

D & G AD VITAM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 350, 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2T5.
No: 2010640635.

D T A CONTRACTING LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
2110642564.

D. H. DRILLING EQUIPMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: 60 FIELDING DRIVE S E, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 1H1.
No: 2010645378.

D. WEINBERGER HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: 328, 28042, HIGHWAY 11, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4S 2L4.
No: 2010646855.

D.M. PAYNE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 1000, 10035 - 105 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3T2.
No: 2010659809.

D.W. LOGISTICS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: APT 306 2508 50 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L
6X9. No: 2010649305.

DALMATIAN FIRE EQUIPMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
4K1. No: 2010638282.

DAMARCO SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 2312 UXBRIDGE DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3Z6. No:
2010646913.

DARREN DOREY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 13
Registered Address: 703-3339 RIDEAU PL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1Z5. No:
2010662449.

DARYL KROEGER CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: SE; SECTION 23; TOWNSHIP 33; RANGE 05; W4 No:
2010647200.

DATACO UTILITY SERVICES (RED DEER) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 3219-10STREET. SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2G 3E5. No: 2010653919.

DAVE BOSEK HOLDINGS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 2110648074.

DAYBREAK OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: TOWNSHIP 53, RANGE 16, NE SEC 34 W5TH No:
2010656987.

DEAN'S AUTO CLEANING & DETAILING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: #101, 4836 ROSS STREET, RED
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1X4. No: 2010644405.

DEERFOOT 17 CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 300, 630 - 8 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1G6. No:
2010651988.


DEN TEX INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10 Registered
Address: 1500, 10180-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1. No: 2010656409.

DERRICK RUSSELL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: 1413 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7.
No: 2010640759.

DESI LINK INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: UNIT 105, 3825 - 34 STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
6Z8. No: 2010644553.

DIAMOND HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 4404 - 12 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6L 6M6. No: 2010648398.

DIAMOND VIEW HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 265147 8 STREET SW, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No:
2010656391.

DIM SUM EXPRESS NO. 2 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: 104 108 3 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0E7. No:
2010641435.

DIMAX DEVELOPMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 62 CANYON CLOSE, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 6W5. No:
2010636641.

DIRT WORKS BOBCAT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: 7134 SOUTHGLEN AVE, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1N1. No:
2010650576.

DIVA DECOR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 113 REICHERT DRIVE, BEAUMONT ALBERTA, T4X 1P2. No:
2010647580.

DJMP HENDERSON CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 11 Registered Address: 200-9906 102 ST, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L
2C3. No: 2010658793.

DMJ INTERNET SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 2924 PARK LANE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2L7. No:
2010658165.

DMT ENERGY (CANADA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: SUITE 840, 840 - 6 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3E5.
No: 2010645998.

DOMORE COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 14 BANFF COURT EAST, DEVON ALBERTA, T9G 1J7. No:
2010654354.

DONALDSON CANADA INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
2110651565.

DOUBLE HORSESHOE ENTERPRISES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: #203, 5101 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA,
T9V 0H9. No: 2110646466.

DOWN HOME RENOVATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
02 Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No:
2010638043.

DRAY'S OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 15 Registered Address: 51 STRATHCONA PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
1L4. No: 2010663058.

DREAMSCAPE HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 650 140 4 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N3. No:
2010660138.

DRUMMING FOR HEALTH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 235 30 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2N3. No:
2010650063.

DUAN COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: #4, 1915-10 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 3G2. No:
2010659981.

DUCIMUS PRODUCTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 6447 70 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 3J5. No:
2010643043.

DW ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: NE-25-22-3-W5M No: 2010656094.

E.D.M. BOBCAT & HOTSHOT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No: 2010635718.

E.V. HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #208, 4245 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Y7. No:
2010644389.

EAGLE RIDGE DRIVER TRAINING AND SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: SUITE 204 - 7104 109 ST NW,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6G 1B8. No: 2010653794.

EAGLES WINGS CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES OF CANADA Religious Society Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: PO BOX 3965, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6M8. No:
5410652647.

EASTWEST ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0K2.
No: 2010646244.

ECONOFLO MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 1750-10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
2010658066.

ECOPRO MOTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 169 BRIDLEWOOD CLOSE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3N4. No:
2010660591.

ECTOM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered
Address: 35 RIVER RIDGE CLOSE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3Z 3K9. No: 2010661102.


EDELWEISS PAINTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 639 MIDRIDGE DR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1E9. No:
2010645717.

EDGEN CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 2010647622.

EDGEWOOD FRAMING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 54 MARTINVALLEY WAY N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4A1. No:
2010657605.

EDMONTON ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT COMMUNITY LEAGUES SOCIETY Alberta
Society Incorporated 2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 12107-137 AVE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 4C1. No: 5010654852.

EDMONTON OLYMPIC TRACK & FIELD CLUB (2003) Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: #7 ROYAL RD., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 2E7.
No: 5010644994.

EDMONTON TILE & MARBLE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
09 Registered Address: 800-10310 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2W4.
No: 2010652499.

EDUSERVICES CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 4708 - 15 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 4B6. No:
2010652218.

EDWARDS LAND (CALGARY) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
02 Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 2010640700.

EINARSON BUSINESS GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: 9348-175 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 2C7. No:
2010641757.

EJK TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 10509 - 100 AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L
1Z5. No: 2010655542.

EL LORA HOLDINGS LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 11 Registered
Address: 701, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No:
2110657711.

ELECTRICAL SPECIALTY SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 50 BRIDLEPOST GREEN S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2Y 3X6. No: 2010657811.

ELECTROTECH DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 10 Registered Address: 108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA,
T8V 7K2. No: 2010655997.

ELEMENT CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 216 QUEENSLAND CIRCLE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 4E5. No:
2010647226.

ELIASON HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 812 24TH AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 1X7. No:
2010640478.

ELLERSLIE ROAD KENNELS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 118, 7 ST. ANNE STREET, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2X4.
No: 2010656367.

ENER-WEST GEO-ENERGY SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1. No: 2010653182.

ENERGY & BALANCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 23-7900 SILVER SPRINGS RD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 4J5.
No: 2010649578.

ENERGY QUEST CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 4519 CHAPEL ROAD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 1A5. No:
2010649974.

ENERGYFRONT TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: 3015 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S
1T4. No: 2010642086.

ENGLISH LINK ESL SCHOOL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 11 Registered Address: 70 FOXBORO GROVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
6K6. No: 2010658223.

ENLIGHTEN BEAUTY SALON SERVICES & PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 605A 1ST STREET SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 1M7. No: 2010656466.

ERGOCARE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04 Registered
Address: 96 FALSBY WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 1C4. No: 2010646665.

ESCAVAR ENERGY LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 2010639983.

EUCALYPTUS SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: 2623E- 3RD AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 0K9. No:
2010643399.

EXCEL HOMES G.P. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2010644140.

EXOCUBE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered
Address: 2500, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
2010660575.

EXPEDIENT EXPRESS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 212 - 9714 MAIN STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 1T6.
No: 2010647853.

EXQUISITE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 10 Registered Address: 1635 - 9 STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 3L5.
No: 2010656284.


EXTREME MOMENTUM ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 5615 - 124A AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5W 5E9.
No: 2010664858.

F.P.M. ASSOCIATE (2003) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: 8002 SPARROW CR, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 7G1. No:
2010642326.

FAITH TO FAITH - FACE TO FACE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 197 TUSCARORA HTS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L
2H3. No: 2010645006.

FARE CONNECT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 4A 3151 DUNROME RD. S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
2H2. No: 2010642078.

FARKAS CONSTRUCTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 118 WOODBURN CRES, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1L3. No:
2010645774.

FCE CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: #4300 BANKERS HALL WEST, 888 - 3RD STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 5C5. No: 2010659213.

FERNDALE PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: #110, 6940 FISHER ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0W3.
No: 2010650378.

FITZ FLOORING (CANMORE) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4J7. No: 2010646632.

FLASH DMC CONSULTING INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 8725 - 95 AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN
ALBERTA, T8L 1B9. No: 2010642904.

FLASHBACK FEVER FEST INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: SUITE 200, 10041 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
1W7. No: 2010658454.

FLC INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03 Registered
Address: 49 SIENNA PARK TERRACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3L4. No:
2010643506.

FLO IBSEN & ASSOCIATES REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 1413 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R
0W7. No: 2010645550.

FOLDING RAIN FILMWORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 303, 1608 - 12 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0R2.
No: 2010655773.

FOOTHILLS RESTORATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: 5648 BURLEIGH CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 1Z8.
No: 2010645154.

FOREX CARGO ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 212, 815 - FIRST STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1N3.
No: 2010618516.

FORTIS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 11 Registered
Address: 3700, 400 THIRD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No:
2110657620.

FRANK SPINELLI MEMORIAL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9.
No: 5010658762.

FRANK THEDE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 3615 35 AVE NW, EDMONOTN ALBERTA, T6L 4Z5. No:
2010648612.

FRIENDS OF THE CPO AND MUSICAL HERITAGE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z2. No: 2010620397.

FROM CAMERA TO SCRAPBOOK INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 116-38A AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 0W4.
No: 2010659858.

FURNACE CONNECT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 5207-95 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 1A2. No:
2010653687.

FURNACEPLUS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 23 ABADAN CRESCENT N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6P1. No:
2010647366.

G & J INDUSTRIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 724 BLUE HERON DRIVE, SANDY BEACH ALBERTA, T0E 1V0. No:
2010642599.

G-BAR ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: SE-21-68-16-W4 No: 2010657332.

G.R. PARSONS TRUCKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 29 CAMPBELL ROAD, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6S5. No:
2010655633.

GABAR ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 8524 38A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 3E5. No:
2010649099.

GALLIVAN METAL WORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: 2016 SHERWOOD DRIVE, BOX 21, LOWER CONCOURSE,
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 3X3. No: 2010660583.

GAS CITY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 108, 1235 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE SE, MEDICINE HAT
ALBERTA, T1B 4K3. No: 2010652309.

GASCAN CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered
Address: 1700-801-6 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3W2. No: 2010660088.

GATEWAY COMPRESSION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 13807 - 34 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 1M2. No:
2010648927.


GBK CANADA LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 20 ARBOUR RIDGE COURT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3V9. No:
2110646367.

GEM HEAT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03 Registered
Address: 325, 602 - 11 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J8. No: 2010644207.

GENEIMAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 850, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 2010659106.

GENERATIONS PLUMBING & HEATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 6515 MARTIN GROVE DR NE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2J 2T3. No: 2010650709.

GENESIS SUNSET MEADOWS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 3RD FLOOR, 14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 3J3. No: 2010656482.

GEO & B CATERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1800 ELVEDEN HOUSE, 717 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 0Z3. No: 2010646491.

GEOGLOBAL RESOURCES (CANADA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 200, 630 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 0J9. No: 2010646087.

GIUSTINI HOLDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1800 ELVEDEN HOUSE, 717 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 0Z3. No: 2010646582.

GKC VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: #208, 11062 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4M8.
No: 2010650634.

GLEN D. BURGOYNE MEDICAL SERVICES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 208, 4808 ROSS STREET, RED DEER
ALBERTA, T4N 1X5. No: 2110664261.

GLY-TECH DEHY OPTIMIZATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: 9731 - 100 STREET, WEMBLEY ALBERTA, T0H 3S0. No:
2010642342.

GOLDEN GLOBE TRADING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
15 Registered Address: 199 HAMPTONS DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5S1. No:
2010664866.

GOPHER CREATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: #37, 53455 RR220, ARDROSSAN ALBERTA, T8E 2B1. No:
2010655419.

GRAHAM SAFEROOMS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 610 MCKINNON DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7B3. No:
2010648315.

GRAND PETROLEUM PARTNERS MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010653711.

GRANDE POINT VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: 16211 - 24 ST. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 5G5. No:
2010641534.

GRASSHOPPER PROPERTY MAINTENANCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2. No: 2010658058.

GRD INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 3RD FLOOR, 14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 3J3. No: 2010648661.

GREAT NORTHERN WELDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 9630-83 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 4L9. No:
2010656706.

GREENVIEW RANGER PATROL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 4012-47 ST, VALLEYVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 3N0. No:
5010660115.

GREENWOOD CONSTRUCTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
08 Registered Address: #2, 9831 - 107 STREET, WESTLOCK ALBERTA, T7P 1R9.
No: 2010650733.

GREY WOLF WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 500, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1. No: 2010653232.

GRITSTER HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
2010642557.

GROUNDINGGEAR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 3120 - 115 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 3H8. No:
2010647713.

GROWTH REWARDS OPTIONS WISDOM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 15 EDGEVIEW DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A
4V2. No: 2010652044.

GRYPHON CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 90 RIVERBEND DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 3X3. No:
2010656037.

GUTAMA MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 17 417 2 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
0E7. No: 2010664924.

GYMTASTICS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 25
Registered Address: 114-13226 MACLEOD TRAIL SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 7E5.
No: 5010646403.

H. HANSEN CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
02 Registered Address: 4714 50 AVE, RIMBEY ALBERTA, T0C 2J0. No:
2010641922.


H. HAUKE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 303 19 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 2J2. No:
2010645311.

H. WESTERS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: #6, 3151 DUNMORE ROAD S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA,
T1B 2H2. No: 2010642227.

HAITI ARISE (ACTIVELY RAISING INDIVIDUALS TO SERVE & EVANGELIZE) MINISTRIES
SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 1320
ABBEYDALE DR, SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 7L8. No: 5010653045.

HANNI KHAN MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
02 Registered Address: 5239 22 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 0Z1. No:
2010641112.

HANSON RESTAURANTS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION Non-Profit Private Company
Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 5110652137.

HAPPY CAMPER INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 10 Registered Address: #400, 603 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2T5. No: 2010655534.

HARRY'S AUTO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 17 GRANITE DRIVE, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1V8. No:
2010658496.

HARVCO INSPECTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: #203, 5101 - 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0H9.
No: 2010658009.

HAWKEYE GEOSENSING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1804 - 19 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 1B5. No:
2010648539.

HAZELWOOD ESTATES II INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
09 Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4.
No: 2010653117.

HC SILVER LINING LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 628, 10160 114 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2L2.
No: 2010661482.

HEALING HERBALS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 1000, 400 3 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No:
2010659718.

HEAT INNOVATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 300 KING STREET, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3A8. No:
2010646111.

HEATHER'S SOFT COVERINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R
0W7. No: 2010646707.

HEMISPHERE TRANSPORTATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: #7, 11310 - 109 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H
1E2. No: 2010649834.

HEPBURN PETROLEUM CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: NW 1/4, 2, 28, 4, W5 No: 2010646889.

HIGH LEVEL WOMEN SUPPORT CENTER SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
SEP 09 Registered Address: 10012-101ST STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S
1S2. No: 5010660537.

HIGH MOUNTAIN ECONOMY & CULTURE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: #303E, 920 - 9TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 2T9. No: 2010635510.

HIGHLAND PARK COMMUNITY INFRASTRUCTURE ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 5715-190A ST, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6M 2L3. No: 5010650421.

HITECH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered
Address: 534, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6A5. No:
2010660989.

HOLM DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 17235 - 105 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1H2. No:
2010648489.

HOLTEK INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered
Address: 4 5004 46 STREET, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1C2. No: 2010661987.

HOMEGROWN CRAFTS Non-Profit Private Company Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1200-37TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 1S2. No:
5110650560.

HOMESEDMONTON REALTY SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 3519 45 STREET SE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L
3R7. No: 2010642938.

HOOVER'S GRADER SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 211 11 STREET, BEAVERLODGE ALBERTA, T0H 0C0. No:
2010660286.

HOPE SPRINGS MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 10779 VALLEY SPRINGS ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3B 5R2. No: 2010648729.

HORIZONTAL COMPRESSION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
6M9. No: 2010647085.

HORNBY LOAN BROKERS (ALBERTA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 4G8. No: 2010662928.


HT CONCRETE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 372 HOLLICK KENYON ROAD NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y
2T6. No: 2010657894.

HUSSAR INNOVATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 45 HUNTERHORN CRESCENT N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 6J3.
No: 2010661151.

I-DOT CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 3427 62 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5J4. No:
2010660187.

I. RICHMOND TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: NW-33-30-02-W5M No: 2010661078.

I.E.D. REWARDS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: #1600, 205-5TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7.
No: 2010664619.

IAN MARTIN LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1X2. No:
2110641699.

ICON TILE DESIGN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 311 HIDDEN COVE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5G8. No:
2010661128.

IMMORTAL MEDIA CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 35 DALTON BAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 1H7. No:
2010653893.

IMPRESSIONS BY PARAMOUNT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: 112, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA,
T8A 4W6. No: 2010650519.

INCOME TAXPERTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
2010655047.

INDEPENDENT GLASS DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP
08 Registered Address: 3010, 205 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7.
No: 2110650484.

INDULGE YOURSELF PERSONAL CHEF SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 15229 PRESTWICK BLVD SE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 3L3. No: 2010645329.

INFORM CYCLE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 124 EAGLE TERRACE RD, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2Y5. No:
2010655674.

INGRAM COACHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 140 TUSCARORA HEIGHTS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2H2. No:
2010656953.

INSIGHT VELOCITY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 201, 4616 VALIANT DRIVE NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3A 0X9. No: 2010656888.

INTEGRATED ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 212, 20 SUNPARK PLAZA SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 3T2. No: 2010644975.

INTENSE HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 280, 521 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No:
2010645097.

IRON BUILDING MAINTENANCE CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 09 Registered Address: 348 - 14 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1Z7.
No: 2010652523.

IRONCLAD INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
2010642631.

IRONHORSE MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: 16107-100A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 0L9. No:
2010662100.

IRONWILL VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 202-10027 101 AVE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X9. No:
2010654891.

ITNEXUS.BIZ INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 1250, 639 - 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M9.
No: 2010659965.

ITZ YOUR MALL CANADA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: 200, 10187 - 104 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0Z9.
No: 2010645451.

IVY LEA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: #300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2P6.
No: 2010661755.

IVY RESTAURANT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 125 8TH AVE. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1B4. No:
2010653448.

J HAWK WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 8114 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 0V9. No:
2010663074.

J-B FINANCIAL FUTURES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010658819.

J. BAKER VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1520, 700 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3J4.
No: 2010650113.

J. COULSON CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 06 Registered Address: 5912 - 60TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4W7.
No: 2010649701.

J. O. CRAWLEY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 4306 - 39 STREET, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2K1.
No: 2010647283.


J.A.K. ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 195 SIENNA HILLS DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2Z1. No:
2010652093.

J.A.R. PILOT CAR SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 10 Registered Address: 9752 124 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K6. No: 2010655070.

J.D. NELSON RADIATOR (GRANDE PRAIRIE) CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 2010637029.

J.P. INVESTMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 1502, 733 - 14 AVE. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0N3. No:
2010645709.

JACK ASTOR'S (2004) LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 280, 521 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3.
No: 2110654809.

JACOB HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 219 HAMPTONS PARK N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5A6. No:
2010651392.

JAG PRINTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 870 TRANSALTA PLACE, 10150 - 100 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 0P6. No: 2010648455.

JAMES WIEDRICK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 2000, 10235 - 101 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 2010663066.

JANI HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 516 HUNTERS WAY, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 2W1. No:
2010654388.

JASON COMIN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: C/O 87 - 2 AVE.
WEST, CARDSTON ALBERTA, T0K 0K0. No: 2010647507.

JAVA DOCTOR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 2127 DEER SIDE DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 5L7. No:
2010664205.

JB DANCIN REAL ESTATE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010659155.

JBL & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 3131 - 72 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 1K6. No:
2010662142.

JED OIL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03 Registered
Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No:
2010644074.

JEDI WELLSITE SUPERVISION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 15 Registered Address: 32 CENTENNIAL CRESCENT, SWAN HILLS ALBERTA, T0G
2C0. No: 2010663397.

JEREN LANDSCAPING ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: #2006, 9499 - 137 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5E 5R8. No: 2010648034.

JET CLEAN SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 9317-112 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 0G5. No:
2010654487.

JFK CONTRACTING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 4623 - 102 A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 0P9. No:
2010660971.

JIRO ADVENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 4 LAKE ERE ESTATES EAST, CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T2P 2G7.
No: 2010660666.

JIRO ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 4 LAKE ERE ESTATES EAST, CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T2P 2G7.
No: 2010660724.

JMW TRANSPORTATION INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 44 MOUNT LORETTE CLOSE, SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2L6.
No: 2110657208.

JOKABE OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 09 Registered Address: 5028 - 49 STREET, GIBBONS ALBERTA, T0A 1NO. No:
2010653224.

JONES & SALT INSURANCE BROKERAGE (2003) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 1610, 700 - 4 AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3J4. No: 2010649339.

JUDA HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 15 EASTBROOK WAY, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0H7. No:
2010644330.

JULIO'S BARRIO (170 STREET) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 4G8. No: 2010657563.

JWL CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 357 BLACKBURN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6W 1B8. No:
2010663686.

K & L DREAM CAFE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 5001 - 50 AVENUE, RIMBEY ALBERTA, T0C 2J0. No:
2010647549.

K U OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: 118 WHEATBELT ROAD, VETERAN ALBERTA, T0C 2S0.
No: 2010646871.

K.L. FRASER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 2010648109.

K.R.S. PLUMBING & HEATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 241 COVEWOOD CIRCLE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K
5S7. No: 2010647523.

K3 TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: NW 36-74-17 W5 No: 2010648547.

KARAMODA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10 Registered
Address: 93 COUGARSTONE PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4W8. No: 2010654651.

KAREN E. MULDER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 2250 SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 2010649982.

KAREN TANGUAY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 480, 840- 6TH AVE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3E5. No: 2010664502.

KAZER CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 11333 UNIVERSITY AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6G 1Y8. No:
2010655021.

KEDDA ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1K7. No:
2010663355.

KEENAN CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 8207 137 AVENUE LOWER LEVEL, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 1Y1.
No: 2010644249.

KEN BABEY CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
08 Registered Address: 224 CANTRELL DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2K6. No:
2010650840.

KETTLES MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 985 EAST AVENUE, PINCHER CREEK ALBERTA, T0K 1W0. No:
2010655393.

KEYSTONE FINISHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 1136 - 42 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 1Z1. No:
2010653398.

KHUMBU CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 1626 - 29 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1M5. No:
2010644777.

KIDSPORT SOCIETY OF EDMONTON Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 20
Registered Address: 1500, 10180-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1. No:
5010641222.

KILGALLEN & WIEBE ROOFING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: 464 MALVERN CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 4W8.
No: 2010651723.

KINDER KAFE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 215-1300 8 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1B2. No:
2010644496.

KING'S TRANSFER VAN LINES (CALGARY) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: #640, 1414 - 8TH STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J6. No: 2010651665.

KIRBY MENTORSHIPS FOR EMPLOYMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7. No: 2010644298.

KITER ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 11020 201 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1Y9. No:
2010654883.

KLM GEOLOGICAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 03 Registered Address: PLAN 9511236 BLOCK 1, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P
1K5. No: 2010642581.

KOLDAZISE WATER HAULING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: #1, 1032 1ST AVENUE, WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W
5A1. No: 2010649487.

KOMPRESSOR AERO INDUSTRIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 640 - 20 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 1C8.
No: 2010649677.

KOSCIUSKO RESOURCE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 6516 DALRYMPLE WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A
1R9. No: 2010658264.

KOYOTE MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 2404 RICHMOND RD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 5E4. No:
2010658777.

KULING CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 102, 2411 - 4TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2Z8.
No: 2010645576.

KULLMAN WELDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: SE 6 40 23 W4 No: 2010663918.

L & M SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 843 BLACKLOCK WAY, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6W 1C6. No:
2010656011.

L&R JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 101 ROBINSON LANE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9J
1L8. No: 2010645642.

LAKE COUNTRY MEATS AND SAUSAGE LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 9818 69 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5G2. No: 5310652192.

LANA NAUGLER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Certified General Accounting
Professional Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 108
LAKE LINNET CL SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 2J1. No: 2010650048.

LANDMAPPER ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS, INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: 7415 118 A STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6G 1V4. No: 2010641401.

LANTERN COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH OF CALGARY Religious Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: #142 INGLEWOOD POINT S.E.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5K6. No: 5410650690.

LASCO CONSULTING & CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 1130 2ND AVENUE, WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W
1G8. No: 2010643027.

LCD INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 628 FORITANA RD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 2B9. No:
2010658215.

LEDUC VACUUM SALES & SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 4722B - 51 AVENUE, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6Y8.
No: 2010649529.

LEE & YOO INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
02 Registered Address: 217-14925 111 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2P6. No:
2010640999.

LEE LAMBERT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 10308 - 121 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5N 1K8. No: 2010658959.

LEGACY RIDGE ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 347 EDGEDALE DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4A8. No:
2010646764.

LEGER INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3W8.
No: 2010654107.

LITHOS RESOURCES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1000, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3L8.
No: 2010651178.

LITTLE SMOKY SERVICE 2003 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 10022 - 102 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
0Z7. No: 2010647515.

LOGOZAR COMPUTER CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 444 - 21 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
1S6. No: 2010651301.

LORDCO GAS COMPRESSION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 13 Registered Address: SE 19 20 60 W4 No: 2010662266.

LT EXHAUST SYSTEMS INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 10 Registered Address: 499 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
0A7. No: 2010653463.

LYNN ENERGY CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 52 EDGEPARK ROAD N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4P8. No:
2010652390.

M. WALKER CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: PLAN 0220683 BLK 2 LOT 1B No: 2010655815.

M.T.L. PAINTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: #600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0K2.
No: 2010656003.

MACLYN CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 39 LINKSIDE BLVD, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 4A6. No:
2010658173.

MAGICUTS ZEE INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: SUITE 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4V5. No: 2110649643.

MAGMA OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 5009 - 48TH STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V
0H7. No: 2010647440.

MAKIN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09 Registered
Address: 1407 2ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No: 2010654420.

MAN AT WORK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 55 SIERRA NEVADA WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3M9. No:
2010664494.

MARCELO C. SHIBATA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: #400, 10357 - 109
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1N3. No: 2010658116.

MARK'S INTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 307 TRAFFORD DRIVE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 2T1. No:
2010647267.

MARSOL CANADA CORPORATION Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: #4300 BANKERS HALL WEST, 888 - 3RD STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 5C5. No: 2110664238.

MASCON HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1520, 700 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3J4.
No: 2010650329.

MAVROS VISION CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 337 919 CENTTRE STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2P6.
No: 2010643480.

MAXAM INTERNATIONAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 3166 36 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 1H2. No:
2010654990.


MCK CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 129 SOMERSET WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3K3. No:
2010660203.

MCKEON PEOPLE STRATEGIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 09 Registered Address: 3003 CANMORE ROAD N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M
4J8. No: 2010653836.

MCPHERSON FINANCIAL LETHBRIDGE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: 1505 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2G 2N6. No: 2010640726.

MEDINA MARKET INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 3211 - 92 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6N 1B9. No:
2010645188.

MEHLSEN OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA,
T8V 7K2. No: 2010661706.

MERLIN SHREDDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 70 AUSTIN DRIVE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 2V2. No:
2010646723.

MESZAROS & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
09 Registered Address: 197 HOLLAND ST NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 2E9. No:
2010654545.

MEW INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 03 Registered Address: 1248 ACADIA DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 2V9.
No: 2010641443.

MEYER OILPATCH SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2.
No: 2010661060.

MEYERS REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 256 GREELY ROAD, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 3Y8. No:
2010644116.

MICHAEL LAVOIE ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 967, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 1B1. No:
2010648141.

MIDDLE EAST INSIGHTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: SUITE 186, 234 - 5149 COUNTRY HILLS BLVD NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3A 5KB. No: 2010662167.

MIKE'S TANK RENTALS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: #B 212 - 3 AVE. W, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1C1. No:
2010653729.

MIST GUARD LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 5114 IMPERIAL AVENUE, CORONATION ALBERTA, T0C 1C0. No:
2010641344.

MJR RENTALS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 4930 49 STREET, REDWATER ALBERTA, T0A 2W0. No:
2010649552.

MO-MONEY ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: 5109 - 50 STREET, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S8.
No: 2010642854.

MOBILE COMPUTER SERVICE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: #3-76 VALLEYVIEW DR. S.W., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA,
T1A 8N6. No: 2010651905.

MOBILE MECH AND SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 2435 3RD AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 0L2.
No: 2010661524.

MONROE REALTY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1250, 639 FIFTH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M9.
No: 2010651939.

MONTRIDGE FINANCIAL GROUP LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
SEP 11 Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3Y7. No: 2110658388.

MOOSE COUNTRY OUTFITTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 11 Registered Address: 3561 - 1 AVE., CANYON CREEK ALBERTA, T0G 2A0.
No: 2010657126.

MOSTON HOUSE LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
2110648892.

MOTIONPROMOTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 14219 DEER RUN BLVD S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6J3. No:
2010662563.

MOUNTAIN RIDGE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 15 Registered Address: 2250, SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 2010664148.

MOUNTAIN STANDARD TIME PERFORMATIVE ART FESTIVAL SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: 516D - 9 AVE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 1L4. No: 5010645280.

MOUNTAIN TIMBER WORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 136 FAWNHILLS DRIVE, BRAGG CREEK ALBERTA, T0L 0K0.
No: 2010656789.

MRF 2003 II RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7. No: 2110654742.

MYSTIC SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 7, 11224 124 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 0J8. No:
2010662118.

N.G. AUGER OILFIELD CONTRACT OPERATING & SUPERVISING LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: #2, 221 - 3 AVENUE
N.W., SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A1. No: 2010643563.

NANNY DEAREST INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 4223 - 16 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 4H8. No:
2010657357.

NANOMEMS EDMONTON Non-Profit Private Company Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 2900, 10180-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
5110641361.

NANOTECHNOLOGY FOUNDATION Non-Profit Private Company Incorporated 2003 AUG
29 Registered Address: 12539-161 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 4W7. No:
5110645669.

NATIVE STUDENT SERVICES EDUCATION SOCIETY OF ALBERTA Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 AUG 27 Registered Address: 2-400 SUB, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6G 2J7. No: 5010646379.

NAVAARD INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered
Address: #200, 10350 - 172 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1G9. No:
2010660765.

NAVY LEAGUE OF CANADA, FISH CREEK BRANCH Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: 181-BRIDLEWOOD CLOSE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y
3N3. No: 5010645496.

NCE FLOW-THROUGH MANAGEMENT (2003-2) CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2110652381.

NEAT PAINTING & DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 09 Registered Address: 12026-102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0R9. No:
2010653000.

NEOMAT CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 280, 521 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No:
2010643217.

NETCORE ADVANCED NETWORK SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 96 HAMPTONS DR NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3A 5P7. No: 2010643977.

NEUMART HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 223-6650 177 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 4J5. No:
2010663223.

NEW INDIA JEWELLERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: BAY #18 5700 FALSBRIDGE DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
3H4. No: 2010649123.

NEW MEDIA SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 13907 - 127 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V 1A8. No:
2010661144.

NEW WAVE REHAB INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 200 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6.
No: 2010642979.

NEXXISMEDIA.COM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 8303 157 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 2P8. No:
2010648935.

NFORM USER EXPERIENCE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 18110 - 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5S 1S7. No: 2010662050.

NGI INVESTMENT CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3W8.
No: 2010661961.

NLC EQUIPMENT & REAL ESTATE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3W8. No: 2010661938.

NORTHWEST DIRT CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE
ALBERTA, T8V 0X6. No: 2010644264.

NRA SYSTEMS GROUP CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 2228 - 39 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 1A7. No:
2010648190.

NRG 4 LIFE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 5520 50 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0N2. No:
2010642250.

NURTURE YOUR HEALTH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 2500, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8.
No: 2010650444.

NUTERRA RIVER'S EDGE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 225 WHEATLAND TRAIL, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1K3.
No: 2010654933.

NWT SAFETY SUPPLIES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 2110642846.

O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 10 ROUND ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6P 1B3. No:
2010655252.

OANEX LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10 Registered
Address: 296 WOLVERINE DRIVE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 4R6. No:
2010656185.

OASIS CENTRAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 3303 RADCLIFFE DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 5X3. No:
2010657720.

OASIS FLOWER SHOP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 30 DISCOVERY RIDGE GREEN S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
4Y4. No: 2010658736.

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY OPTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: #318, 2204-1 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2S 1P4. No: 2010647739.

OCEAN CONSTRUCTION CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 102 , 901 CENTRE ST NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2P6. No:
2010650303.

ODYSSEY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 275 KNOTTWOOD RD N, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K
2G5. No: 2010656599.

OGL VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 1601, 333 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L9. No:
2010663108.

OM BUSINESS STRATEGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: 458 ROONEY CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 1C8. No:
2010648885.

OM NETWORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 113 ARBOUR WOOD MEWS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4B5. No:
2010660211.

ONCLICKMEDIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 62 BRIDLEWOOD DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3R1. No:
2010654925.

ONE PENNY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 60 WOODLANDS ESTATES DRIVE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3R
1H3. No: 2010643274.

ONYX INDUSTRIAL SERVICES, LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
SEP 03 Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
4K1. No: 2110643133.

ORANGE TECH, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 5623 38B AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 1W2. No:
2010659239.

ORCABAY INVESTMENT GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010647846.

ORCHID PAINTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 203, 1706- 11TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0N4. No:
2010646145.

OSIKA FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 09 Registered Address: 24 GLENGARRY CRESCENT, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA,
T8A 3A2. No: 2010652911.

OUT OF ZION MESSIANIC MINISTRIES INTERNATIONAL Religious Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 59070, 5679 RIVERBEND
RD., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5Y3. No: 5410657588.

P.P.N. PAINTING & DECO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: 9345 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 1Z5. No:
2010647291.

PACIFIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 7160 SIERRA MORENA BLVD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
3G8. No: 2010647564.

PANAR HOLDINGS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 2315 KAASA ROAD EAST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6Z7. No:
2010652366.

PARAMOUNT FINANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 4700 - 888 THIRD STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5C5.
No: 2010652861.

PARAMOUNT PROPERTY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 1120 - 29 AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7P1. No:
2010652713.

PARENTS OF SUPER STAR ENTERTAINERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 SEP 15 Registered Address: 38 CRYSTALRIDGE WAY, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S
1P6. No: 5010663341.

PARK PLACE CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 03 Registered Address: 701, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3R8. No: 2010642573.

PARTY OF EIGHT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 47 ROYAL BIRCH POINT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 5L5. No:
2010660229.

PAYNE CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 201, 3002 56 AVENUE, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 1Z7. No:
2010651285.

PAZZER'S PUB INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 222, 126 - 14 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0L9. No:
2010642375.

PCS INDUSTRIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: C/O #635, 10201 SOUTHPORT RD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4X9. No: 2010645741.

PEACE CRANE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 13
Registered Address: 200, 9803-101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X6.
No: 2010662498.

PEACE HILLS CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 10 Registered Address: 114 COMMUNITY LANE, FT. MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
5B4. No: 2010657266.

PEACELAND ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
08 Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K2. No: 2010650758.

PEAK AVIATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 5, 201 GRAND BOULEVARD, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 2G4. No:
2010648299.

PEERLESS PRODUCTION TESTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE
ALBERTA, T8V 7K2. No: 2010650949.


PEGASUS BOBCAT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: 10004 - 103 ST., MORINVILLE ALBERTA, T8R 1R7.
No: 2010651244.

PEKISKO EQUITIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 2213 20TH STREET, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No:
2010642656.

PENN-CO CONSTRUCTION CANADA (2003) LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 3700 CANTERRA TOWER, 400 THIRD
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2110657703.

PETER CROSSLEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 4616 - 47 AVENUE, ROCKY
MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T 1C8. No: 2010646392.

PHO ANH HUYEN II LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1403 CENTRE STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2R8. No:
2010651061.

PIERRE'S HEAVY DUTY MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 202B - 50TH STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1V1.
No: 2010644595.

PINNACLE STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: 600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5N 3Y4. No: 2110651540.

PINPOINT LOCATING (2003) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 10 Registered Address: 4902 - 48 STREET, ATHABASCA ALBERTA, T9S 1B8.
No: 2010607311.

PINPOINT TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
2M9. No: 2010662084.

PLAYDON VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 52213 RNG RD. 15, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1X4. No:
2010658629.

PNV SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 31 RANCHESTATES RD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 1L4. No:
2010661615.

POLWOOD FINISHING CARPENTRY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 3893 - 30 AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B
2C7. No: 2010660716.

POWERFUL MINDS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 4031 VINCENT ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 0G9. No:
2010650402.

PRAIRIELAND PRODUCTIONS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP
08 Registered Address: 900, 10020 - 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G2.
No: 2110650419.

PRAIRIESEA PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: 812, 5241 CALGARY TRAIL, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5G8.
No: 2010655039.

PREDATOR HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4X9. No: 2010663371.

PRICE & COMIN LLP Alberta Limited Liability Partnership Registered 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: 87 - 2 AVE. WEST, CARDSTON ALBERTA, T0K 0K0. No:
AL10648418.

PRIHAR CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: 4828 34A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 4B6. No:
2010645535.

PRION CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 1712 - 25 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 1J6. No:
2010652929.

PRIVATE EYE HOUSESITTING & MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 06 Registered Address: 58 SANDERLING ROAD NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3K 3S1. No: 2010649685.

PROACTIVE FIRE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 06 Registered Address: 83 HARCOURT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 3E2.
No: 2010649446.

PRODIGY ATHLETIC WEAR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: 411 BLACKTHORN RD. N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 3S6.
No: 2010645220.

PROFILE INVESTMENTS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 3700, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No:
2110650823.

PROGRESSIVE CAD CONCEPTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: 84 CRYSTAL RIDGE CLOSE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S
1W5. No: 2010640676.

PROPERTY PRO MANAGEMENT & REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 95 MCLEVIN CRESCENT, RED DEER
ALBERTA, T4R 1S8. No: 2010652630.

PROPHETS-VISION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
2010643142.

PROSPERITY PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: 1500, 10180-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 2010647242.

PUNCH EVENT PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 03 Registered Address: 2212 33 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1Z8. No:
2010643423.

PURE-GRO ENVIRONMENTAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: SUITE 1105E 8820 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5H 3E7. No: 2010644942.


PURPLE SHASTA I.P. CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 11 Registered Address: 636 EDGEMONT BAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2K8.
No: 2010659510.

QUALIFAB OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 200, 2 ATHABASCAN AVENUE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA,
T8A 4E3. No: 2010646533.

QUALITY BY CHOICE PAINTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: 395 HABITAT CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 3A6.
No: 2010650469.

R & K ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 197 MARTIN CROSSING WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3V4.
No: 2010642771.

R & S JENSEN HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S1.
No: 2010660922.

R GILL INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 77 MARTINVIEW CRES NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2S5. No:
2010641070.

R. HOREJSI SAFETY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 9807 158 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 4V3.
No: 2010647408.

R.D.R.K. METAL FABRICATORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 47 GALAXY WAY, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 2K5.
No: 2010645295.

R.E. LOCK & ASSOCIATES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4.
No: 2110643596.

RACK SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 1510, 10770 WINTERBURN ROAD NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S
1T6. No: 2010644918.

RADIM DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 9921 71 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5T4. No:
2010657258.

RAINBOW WORLD ENTERTAINMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 918 - 16 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 0K3.
No: 2010655609.

RAINY DAY SURVIVAL ESSENTIALS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 215 CEDARPARK GREEN SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2W 2K1. No: 2010644603.

RAPID ERECTION CONSTRUCTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: #1008, 4944 DALTON DRIVE NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3A 2E6. No: 2010646228.

RAPTURE HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 850, 1015 - 4TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 2010645279.

RARE INDIGO DESTINATION MARKETING INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: BOX 2, SITE 13, RR9, LCD 8;PLAN:
4016JK;BLOCK:4;, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 5G5. No: 2110651557.

RAY L. CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: SE - 7 - 80 - 25 - W5 No: 2010650261.

RAYAN VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 519 CEDARILLE CRESCENT S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2H6.
No: 2010652697.

RCRB VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010659833.

REAL PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010645543.

RED CHAMBER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No:
2010640247.

RED JAY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered
Address: 364 STRATHCONA DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 1N9. No: 2010659304.

RELIABLE QUAD TRUCKING 2003 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 2422 BOWNESS ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N
3L7. No: 2010648513.

RENOFUSION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 1930 - 8 AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 0N6. No:
2010652465.

RESTORE ALL CONCRETE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
15 Registered Address: 201-1709 19 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0J5. No:
2010664411.

REVEAL RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5.
No: 2010663132.

REVOLUTION MOTORSPORTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: 148 MITCHELL DRIVE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9K 2P1.
No: 2010644223.

REXAM HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 2200, 715 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5A2.
No: 2010660997.

REXAM INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 2200, 715 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5A2.
No: 2010660690.


RHIZUS I.T. INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 22250 TOWNSHIP RD. 512, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8C 1H2.
No: 2010648042.

RHONDA FISEKCI CASTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: 390, 800 - 6TH AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3G3.
No: 2010660419.

RJ'S - THE AUTO PAINT SURGEONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: RR1, SITE 2, MORINVILLE ALBERTA, T8R 1P4.
No: 2010643811.

RJW OILFIELD CONSULTING LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 11 Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3W8. No: 2010659338.

RMSC INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15 Registered
Address: 39 SHANNON WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2A9. No: 2010662878.

ROBERT L. COLLINGRIDGE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 1018C HAMMOND
AVENUE, CROSSFIELD ALBERTA, T0M 0S0. No: 2010454524.

ROBERTS CREEK WILD GOURMET LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 1V9. No: 2010656615.

ROCH-ON ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 9910 97 AVE, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S5. No:
2010652549.

ROCKAN R & B WELDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
09 Registered Address: SW - 25 - 59 - 14 - W4 No: 2010652424.

ROCKSOLIDINVESTORSGROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 300, 227 - 10 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N
1V5. No: 2010648919.

ROCKY RIDGE MARKETING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
15 Registered Address: 100-1501-1 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W1. No:
2010662589.

ROCKYVIEW BAPTIST CHURCH Religious Society Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 1006, 2120 SOUTHLAND DR. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 4W3.
No: 5410652126.

ROGER'S PAINTING & SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 102 ROBINSON CRESCENT, RED DEER ALBERTA,
T4P 3N7. No: 2010646301.

ROGERS TRUCKING AND BOBCAT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 27 ALLAN CRESCENT, WHITECOURT
ALBERTA, T7S 1R5. No: 2010647218.

ROMANCHUK HOTSHOT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 15012 109 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 1B2. No:
2010644447.

ROSE CITY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: PO BOX 14, ARMENA ALBERTA, TOB 0G0. No: 5010660362.

ROSSER DESIGN INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 11 Registered
Address: 109 DOUGLAS GLEN PT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3G1. No: 2110658644.

RTR ENTERTAINMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 201, 17704 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1J9. No:
2010648158.

RVO SOFTWARE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5.
No: 2010647929.

RYAN SCHILLING OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 6305 - 41 AVENUE, STETTLER
ALBERTA, T0C 2L0. No: 2010661169.

RYDEN WELCH INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 2010660062.

S. ANGUS GORDON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 378 FIRST STREET,
S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No: 2010660542.

S. CUNNINGHAM SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: NW 10-45-18 W4 No: 2010645840.

SAFE SECURE DESIGN CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 4TH FLOOR - 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED DEER
ALBERTA, T4N 1Y1. No: 2010647986.

SAGE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 1601, 333 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L9. No:
2010654677.

SALDO CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: #303, 2303 - 119 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4E2. No:
2010658900.

SARAH MATTHEWS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: #1155, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL NW,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No: 2010652408.

SCHLAUWITZ CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: SE 20-38-27-W4TH APT #301 No: 2010642896.

SCHNELL MACSWEEN HARDY LLP Alberta Limited Liability Partnership Registered
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: 504, 4909 - 49 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA,
T4N 1V1. No: AL10643658.

SCHONSEE PROPERTY CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No:
2010647978.


SCOTT CYRE'S WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: 12132 98 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7J2.
No: 2010649172.

SCOTT EQUINE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
02 Registered Address: SITE 7 RR#2, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 1A2. No:
2010641260.

SCRAPER'S EDGE FRANCHISE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 51305 RANGE ROAD 194, TOFIELD ALBERTA, T0B 4J0.
No: 2010661631.

SEDAR GROVE PIZZA AND MEDITTERANEAN FOOD LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: 1708 12 ST NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2M 3M7. No: 2010642045.

SEMRAU EQUINE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
08 Registered Address: 12069 VALLEY RIDGE DR. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 5W9.
No: 2010651863.

SENTINEL HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 154 SIENNA HILLS DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2E2.
No: 2010658702.

SEPARATION PARTY OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
SEP 09 Registered Address: BOX 31074, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 3P3. No:
5010655198.

SEPTRA PROJECTS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 850, 1015 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No:
2110657752.

SHEAN F. STACEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: #395, 800 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3G3. No: 2010654172.

SHOOTING STAR INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 10 Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4H2. No: 2010656300.

SHREDZ SNOW AND SKATE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
03 Registered Address: 106 - 20 STREET NW, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y1. No:
2010637813.

SIGNATURE MEDICAL CLINIC INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: 220 - 1919 SIROCCO DR. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
2Y3. No: 2010649115.

SILHOUETTES HAIR & ESTHETICS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 503, 1300 - 8 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2R 1B2. No: 2010656979.

SILVER STAR ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 320 FORITANA RD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 2B6.
No: 2010660443.

SILVERADO LAND CONSULTANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 05 Registered Address: 26 DALTON CLOSE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8H 1T5.
No: 2010646640.

SIMPLY LOW CARB LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 118 CORNWALLIS DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 1V1. No:
2010662134.

SINGH BROTHERS TRANSPORT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 15 Registered Address: LOT 25, PLAN 9210902 No: 2010664668.

SKEENE MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 44 MACEWAN PARK RISE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3Z9. No:
2010650543.

SKM ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: #406, 620 KING STREET, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 4K1.
No: 2010643696.

SKY LOYAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 106, 1144- 29TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
7P1. No: 2010661722.

SKYLINE MOTION PICTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 11 Registered Address: 9206-168 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 2V9. No:
2010658108.

SOCIETE DU CENTRE COMMUNAUTAIRE RIVIERE-LA-PAIX Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: PO BOX 718, FALHER ALBERTA,
T0H 1M0. No: 5010660610.

SOLA IN MISSION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 200, 1131 KENSINGTON ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3P4.
No: 2010646277.

SOLID ROCK EVANGEL CHURCH OF EDMONTON Religious Society Incorporated 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: 12422-88 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 3T2. No:
5410658891.

SOMALILAND COMMUNITY SOCIETY OF ALBERTA Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
SEP 08 Registered Address: 158 ABALONE PLACE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6N1. No:
5010655420.

SOSTAR ENTERTAINMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
15 Registered Address: 120 PUMPHILL GARDENS SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 4M5.
No: 2010663710.

SOUL SOLUTION ALLIANCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
08 Registered Address: 4913 - 19 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 3M6. No:
2010650790.

SOUL SURVIVOR CANADA YOUTH DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 05 Registered Address: 522 - 3RD AVENUE SOUTH,
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J OH3. No: 5010652450.

SOUTH SHORE LAND LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 103 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1B6. No:
2010641088.

SPA DOGZ CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 820, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD, SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4X9. No: 2010648356.

SPELAY INTERIORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 226 HARVEST CREEK CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4P8.
No: 2010641328.

SPINE AND SPORT PHYSICAL THERAPY INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 1402, 505 4 AVE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 0J8. No: 2010659296.

SPIRAEA HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 01
Registered Address: 1013 5TH AVENUE, WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W 1L6. No:
2010640593.

SPRINGERBINDER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 13
Registered Address: 93 ANATAPI LANE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4G2. No:
2010662225.

SRAN BROS. EXPRESS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 5808, 28 AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 2E5. No:
2010661888.

SRI EQUIPMENT & REAL ESTATE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3W8. No: 2010661839.

STALWART BUILDING SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: 111, 2211 - 19 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
4Y5. No: 2010646525.

STERLING INSURANCE AGENCY LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: 314 3 ST S, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 1Y9. No:
2110645146.

STRIKER DIAMOND FIELDS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
11 Registered Address: 5005 - 50TH AVENUE, VEGREVILLE ALBERTA, T9C 1T1. No:
2010656805.

STRYDER SOLUTIONS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 4513 53 STREET, VEGREVILLE ALBERTA, T9C 1L4. No:
2010657027.

SUMAC ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 204 517 4 AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 0N4.
No: 2010647937.

SUMMA CONSTRUCTION (EAST) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V
2X5. No: 2010646103.

SUNDOG OILFIELD CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 125 ALEXANDER CRESCENT, FORT
MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9J 1M2. No: 2010658942.

SUNNYSIDE LANE DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 10022 - 102 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA,
T8V 0Z7. No: 2010654552.

SUPER TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 5252 MARTIN CROSSING DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
3R5. No: 2010643928.

SUTTON PLACE GRANDE LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 SEP
15 Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 2110663115.

SWISH INTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 310, 1010- 8TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1J2. No:
2010641674.

SWITCH-PRO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 1200, 1015 - 4TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 2010656219.

SYSTEM CONSULTING (SCI) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 1346 FRONTENAC AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1B8.
No: 2010661516.

T R 8 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15 Registered
Address: 8207 137 AVENUE, LOWER LEVEL, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 1Y1. No:
2010663850.

T. STARR CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: C/O 5025 - 51 STREET, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 2A3. No:
2010657597.

TAL & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3P8.
No: 2010655955.

TAMARACK TOURS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 166 BERENS PLACE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9K 2C2. No:
2010644157.

TANYA LUKE PHYSICAL THERAPY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3Y2. No: 2010646574.

TAPPIT RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No:
2010647820.

TARLESS FILTER CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: #310, 2891 SUNRIDGE WAY N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
7K7. No: 2010655229.

TECC CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: SE 3-60-25-W4 No: 2010657142.

TERRAPLANE WELL SITE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 03 Registered Address: #206, 9770 BONAVENTURE DRIVE SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2J 0E6. No: 2010642672.

TERWILLEGAR COMMUNITY CHURCH Religious Society Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1428-156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 2S1. No:
5410652480.


THE 500 STAFFING SERVICES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: 100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
1X2. No: 2110641814.

THE ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COST
ENGINEERING-AACE-AURORA-EDMONTON CHAPTER Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
SEP 02 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 68101, 162 BONNIE DOON MALL, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6C 4N6. No: 5010647104.

THE BITMILL INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 15 Registered
Address: 149 TUSCANY RIDGE VIEW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2J5. No: 2110664824.

THE BODY GARDEN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 4, 801 - 5 STREET, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2G1. No:
2010662639.

THE BOI INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #24, 11508 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 1X8. No:
2010646129.

THE CANADIAN SOCIETY FOR THE RECORDING ARTS Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: BOX 330, 303 ELSINORE, STANDARD
ALBERTA, T0J 3G0. No: 5310644793.

THE CHAMELEON EFFECT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
01 Registered Address: 47 CHAPARRAL CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3L6.
No: 2010640627.

THE EARTH DOCTOR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: SW 1/4, RANGE 16, TOWNSHIP 28, WEST 4TH No: 2010661110.

THE FEED SHACK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: NW 34 23 27 04 No: 2010650766.

THE GEMSTORE SERVICES, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: 10, 1339 - 14TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0W3.
No: 2010644900.

THE MAX TAPING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 15 Registered Address: 612 COPPERFIELD BLVD. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z
4C6. No: 2010664593.

THE ORACLE TEAM CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 105 STRATHLEA COURT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4T4. No:
2010660195.

THE RETAIL EDGE INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 05 Registered
Address: #6 ROYAL ELM ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 5P6. No: 2110648173.

THE STOCK XCHANGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 06
Registered Address: 148 DOUGLASVIEW ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2S7. No:
2010649891.

THE WESTERN AUCTIONEER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
12 Registered Address: 3585 1ST AVE, CANYON CREEK ALBERTA, T0G 0M0. No:
2010660757.

THREE SISTERS RELIEF FOUNDATION Non-Profit Private Company Incorporated
2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 832 ERIN PLACE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1M6.
No: 5110654760.

THUD DESIGN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 47, 3311 58 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6X3. No:
2010647861.

THURLOW CAPITAL (ALBERTA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 15 Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
4G8. No: 2010662779.

TIMBER WOLF SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: #1, 5304 - 50TH STREET, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6Z6. No:
2010655617.

TIMBERPRO CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: SW 19-107-14 W5 No: 2010654792.

TIRE TIME INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 12, 3RD STREET, SHEPARD ALBERTA, T2P 2G6. No:
2010664296.

TLC OILFIELD TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
08 Registered Address: 2409 - 108 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 5L5. No:
2010651335.

TMD CUSTOM FAB LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No:
2010635734.

TOLL CROSS SECURITIES INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 500, 603 - 7TH AVENUE SOUTH WEST, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2T5. No: 2110655467.

TOLOSA DEVELOPMENT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 10039 - 117 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 1W7. No:
2010639447.

TOP TO BOTTOM RENO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 135-10035 184 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1B6. No:
2010660708.

TORNADO CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 540 MAIDSTONE DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 4B5. No:
2010652507.

TRACKS ENERGY TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 09 Registered Address: NE 15 106 14 W5 No: 2010644637.

TRAIL PRO TRAILER MANUFACTURING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: PO BOX 863, TWO HILLS ALBERTA, T0B 4K0. No:
2010643845.

TRB INSPECTION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 03 Registered Address: 8051 HUNTWICK CRESC NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K
4H7. No: 2010642797.

TREVOR PERRY CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 15 Registered Address: 66 EBERT AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 2C6. No:
2010662803.

TRIPATHY INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
09 Registered Address: 208 - 4TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 0J1. No:
2010653935.

TRITON WORX LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: SW 28 53 16 W5 #322 No: 2010642540.

TRIWEST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: SUITE 1470, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1. No: 2010651053.

TRIWEST CAPITAL PARTNERS II (2003) INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: SUITE 1470, 10655 SOUTHPORT
ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1. No: 2010650477.

TRUCKERWAREZ.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 56 GRAHAM ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 3L8. No:
2010656342.

TRUE POWER ELECTRIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 501 - 4901 - 48 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6M4. No:
2010648901.

TUFF TRENCHING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: LOT 1 SE30-17-28-W4M No: 2010661714.

TUPELO HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 2015 RAMSAY STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 4H9. No:
2010649347.

TWISTER CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 10 3092 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 2X2.
No: 2010643407.

TWO BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 03 Registered Address: 1517-38 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 1G7.
No: 2010644546.

TWO FORTY GORD SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 15 Registered Address: 315 DOUGLAS GLEN BLVD. S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2Z 2M8. No: 2010663090.

TYMETRAX CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 129 CORAL SPRINGS CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3S5.
No: 2010652614.

U-MAC EXPRESS ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
02 Registered Address: 212, 815 - FIRST STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
1N3. No: 2010618615.

UAB BUZZEO LOSS ADJUSTERS LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 3300, 421 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No:
2110661184.

UNDER PRESSURE OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: 212, 5704 44 STREET, BOX 440, LLOYDMINSTER
SASKATCHEWAN, S9V 0Y4. No: 2110652753.

UNIQUE POSSESSIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: R.R. #2, INNISFAIL ALBERTA, T4G 1T7. No: 2010661540.

URBAN LANDMARKS MASTER BUILDER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 2010645386.

URBAN LIFE DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: # 300, 255 - 17 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S
2T8. No: 2010660351.

VAHID SAHIHOLNASAB PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL
S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2M9. No: 2010657092.

VALLEY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 170 CUFFLING FLATS CLOSE, TURNER VALLEY
ALBERTA, T0L 2A0. No: 2010646962.

VEKO VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: 121 HAWKDALE BAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 2W8. No:
2010641153.

VELOCITY DIRECTIONAL CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 11827 - 47 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5W
2W7. No: 2010657654.

VENTURE PROJECTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: SW 1/4 - 7-23-28-W4M BLOCK 4 No: 2010655013.

VERIMAR SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 1510, 10770 WINTERBURN ROAD NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S
1T6. No: 2010644850.

VERRETERRA ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING LTD. Federal Corporation
Registered 2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 10450 - 143 ST., EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5N 2S4. No: 2110652167.

VICTIM CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 5009 52ND AVENUE, CONSORT ALBERTA, T0C 1B0. No:
2010647275.

VICTORY BAR V ONTARIO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
09 Registered Address: #5, 201 GRAND BOULEVARD, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 2G4.
No: 2010652325.


VICTORY CHURCH ON THE ROCK GRANDE PRAIRIE Religious Society Incorporated
2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: PO BOX 22074, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
6X1. No: 5410650963.

VIKLUND CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15
Registered Address: 85 COUGARSTONE PL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4W8. No:
2010662985.

VIPER OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 15 Registered Address: 2113 - 20 STREET, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No:
2010662712.

VISION PLUS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 1111 215 86 AVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2K5. No:
2010656748.

VOICESCAPES MUSIC COLLECTIVE SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 SEP
04 Registered Address: 172 TUSCANY VALLEY DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2C2.
No: 5010648375.

VST MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: #202, 8003 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 4A2. No:
2010662217.

W. BIBERDORF DRUGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 2800, 801 - 6TH AVENUE, S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4A3.
No: 2010655864.

W.W.D. CONSTRUCTION INTEGRITY CONSULTING LTD. Federal Corporation
Registered 2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: 4640 - 17 AVE NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3B 0P3. No: 2110640535.

WAIVER HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 4729 - 44 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 1N6. No:
2010650162.

WALJI HIRJI LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 414 MAIN STREET, GLEICHEN ALBERTA, T0J 1N0. No:
2010651517.

WALLY'S HOME WORK INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010647184.

WALTHAM ENERGY SERVICES & TECHNOLOGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 300, 1324 - 17 AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 5S8. No: 2010661409.

WAM REALTY SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 2010656292.

WANDERING WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: 5810 - 43 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 3E6. No:
2010642359.

WAVERLEY HOMES MASTER BUILDER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 02 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4H2. No: 2010640890.

WEAR IT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 15 Registered
Address: 68 WELLINGTON PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 3C3. No: 2010663876.

WEBSOFTGEO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 529 CITADEL WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 5E1. No:
2010651012.

WELLTECH CANADA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No:
2010644520.

WEST ONE WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 4901 52 AVENUE, BENTLEY ALBERTA, T0L 0J0. No:
2010646426.

WESTCOAST MARKETING CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 04 Registered Address: 303, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V
0E5. No: 2010644769.

WESTECH AIR SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 02
Registered Address: STE 201 - 10836 24TH STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z
4C9. No: 2010642409.

WESTERN CHAPTER - CANADIAN AEROPHILATELIC SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 14419 - 87 ST., EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5E 3G6. No: 5010645165.

WESTRIDGE HOMES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: #2006, 9499 - 137 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 5R8.
No: 2010645691.

WHADAT INDUSTRIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 15119 - 121 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 3C8. No:
2010660740.

WHITE BROW HAP-GING-DO MARTIAL ARTS AND LION ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 SEP 04 Registered Address: 201-116, 3RD AVE SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2G 5A9. No: 5010647252.

WHITEHOUSE COLLECTIONS & CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 33 LANDSDOWNE DRIVE, SPRUCE
GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3Y4. No: 2010655963.

WILDE HOSPITALITY GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 10 Registered Address: 5028 - 49 STREET, GIBBONS ALBERTA, T0A 1N0. No:
2010655179.

WILDWOOD BUILDERZ INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 35 WELCH CRES., OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1H4. No:
2010651954.

WILKARE JANITORIAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 12867 143 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V 1E1. No:
2010646657.

WILLEM M. MYBURGH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 1004, 10104 - 103 AVE.,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No: 2010650006.

WINDCRAFT FINISHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: 2109 SPILLER ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 4G7. No:
2010658199.

WINTER ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 05
Registered Address: 4816 - 50 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2H2. No:
2010647721.

WOLF HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 12 Registered Address: 6711 39 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 2N6.
No: 2010661250.

WON DENTAL MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
08 Registered Address: 1805, 650 - 10 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5G4.
No: 2010651202.

WON HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08
Registered Address: 1805, 650 - 10 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5G4. No:
2010651152.

WOOD BUFFALO PIPE & SUPPLY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 11 Registered Address: SUITE 800, 10150 - 100 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 0P6. No: 2010657571.

WOOD YOU LIKE FINISHING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 11 Registered Address: 127 HUNTSTROM DRIVE NE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 5V6. No: 2010658850.

WORLD MIGRATION GROUP (WMG) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 09 Registered Address: 600, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2J 6A5. No: 2010653927.

WRAPMASTER ALBERTA CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 04
Registered Address: 17731 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1N8. No:
2010645089.

WROUGHT IRON SUPPLIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
05 Registered Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 2010647838.

WWK & STAR MOVERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 11
Registered Address: APT 211 4807B 137 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 4A7.
No: 2010658546.
X L TANKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 12
Registered Address: 9618 - 141 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 2M6. No:
2010660161.

X-TREME VERTICAL TANNING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
SEP 12 Registered Address: 2012 MAYOR MAGRATH DRIVE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE
ALBERTA, T1K 2R9. No: 2010656680.

XTEND ENERGY SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
10 Registered Address: #202, 4825 - 47TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1R3.
No: 2010656417.

YACKAM HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03
Registered Address: NE 29 265 WEST OF THE 5TH No: 2010643472.

YARDSTICK COMPUTING SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 SEP 10 Registered Address: #306, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E 1X2. No: 2010655906.

YOUNGHANS PHARMACIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP
15 Registered Address: 5009 - 47 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0E8. No:
2010663207.

YOUTH FIRST IN ST. ALBERT SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: SUITE 301, 30 GREEN GROVE DRIVE, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA,
T8N 5H6. No: 5010660529.

ZOCALCO GALLERY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 09
Registered Address: 2200-10303 JAPSER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010652416.

ZOLTAN NAGY-KOVACS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 SEP 08 Registered Address: 101, 835 - 19 AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0H6. No: 2010649503.

ZUBAR HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 10
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
2010656375.

_______________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATE NAME CHANGES
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________
 
1005706 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 SEP 03.
New Name: SURE TRACE SECURITY INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 05. No:
2010057061.

1008217 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 SEP 18.
New Name: DOUGLAS PARK CAPITAL LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
2010082176.


1010906 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 OCT 04.
New Name: F.C. PARKER CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No:
2010109060.

1011736 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 OCT 09.
New Name: MERCATO INTERNATIONAL LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No:
2010117360.

1013561 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 OCT 22.
New Name: BAILEY SERVICES LIMITED Effective Date: 2003 SEP 04. No:
2010135610.

1015009 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 OCT 31.
New Name: DUMBASS MOTOR SPORTS INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 15. No:
2010150098.

1020159 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 DEC 03.
New Name: NATIVE JOURNAL (2003) INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No:
2010201594.

1020330 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 DEC 04.
New Name: JONA ENERGY ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No:
2010203301.

1021620 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 DEC 11.
New Name: ALBERTA RIVER VALLEY LODGE LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 14. No:
2010216204.

1023983 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 DEC 31.
New Name: MCCONNELL WELDING & CONSTRUCTION LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP
10. No: 2010239834.

1026374 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JAN 14.
New Name: SUM INVESTIGATIONS INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11. No:
2010263743.

1028334 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JAN 27.
New Name: WATERVIEW MEDICAL CENTRE INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
2010283345.

1029076 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JAN 30.
New Name: GREGGOR PROMOTIONAL (2003) LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No:
2010290761.

1031174 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 FEB 11.
New Name: D M C (MED. HAT) INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No:
2010311740.

1032007 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 FEB 18.
New Name: 8MM FILM CATERING INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No:
2010320071.

1033034 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 FEB 24.
New Name: SLAVKO MEATS INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12. No: 2010330344.

1038973 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAR 28.
New Name: SUBCONSULT INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 04. No: 2010389738.

1040848 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 08.
New Name: THE LINKS AT DESERT BLUME INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
2010408488.

1041461 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 10.
New Name: ROCK-A-BYE BABY BOUTIQUE INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No:
2010414619.

1043562 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 24.
New Name: CENTS OF DECOR INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No: 2010435622.

1045549 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 06.
New Name: MPACT MARKETING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No: 2010455497.

1048065 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 21.
New Name: E-Z BACKHOE SERVICE LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 15. No:
2010480651.

1048719 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 26.
New Name: CONDO CONDO MARKETING GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
2010487193.

1052503 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN 17.
New Name: C.M.G. FILTRATION INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No:
2010525034.

1052942 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN 19.
New Name: LETKI LANDSCAPING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11. No:
2010529424.

1053827 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN 24.
New Name: TAKE 30 FITNESS & WELLNESS CENTRE INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP
10. No: 2010538276.

1056104 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 09.
New Name: THE MORTGAGEGIRL & ASSOCIATES INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12.
No: 2010561047.

1056170 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 10.
New Name: SOUTHWOOD CORNER PROPERTIES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12. No:
2010561708.

1057157 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 16.
New Name: BMB GRAND HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12. No:
2010571574.

1058141 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 22.
New Name: BRAHMA OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No:
2010581417.

1059028 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 28.
New Name: MAVERICK MACHINE LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
2010590285.

1060285 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06.
New Name: ODD-JOB ENTERPRISES INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 05. No:
2010602858.

1060469 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07.
New Name: SILVER SHARK EMBROIDERY (2003) LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 05.
No: 2010604698.


1060768 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11.
New Name: SALIX INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No:
2010607683.

1061838 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 18.
New Name: RULOS RESTAURANT LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 15. No:
2010618383.

1062133 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 28.
New Name: MASTERS ENERGY INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12. No: 2010621338.

1063149 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 26.
New Name: MAVERICK MACHINE LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
2010631493.

1063837 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 2003 SEP 01. New
Name: TUC'S CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12. No: 2010638373.

1063848 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 29.
New Name: TAK CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No: 2010638480.

1063857 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 29.
New Name: TDH OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 13. No:
2010638571.

1065132 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 08.
New Name: FAUTH REALTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 SEP 15.
No: 2010651327.

318648 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1984 SEP 28. New
Name: NORWOOD POINT DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No:
203186481.

356149 ALBERTA LTD. Chiropractic Professional Corporation Incorporated 1986
NOV 21. New Name: PETER JEPP PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003
SEP 10. No: 203561493.

399561 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 MAR 21. New
Name: ORION VENTURES INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No: 203995618.

515631 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 JAN 13. New
Name: WRAP ARTIST INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 15. No: 205156318.

635070 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 DEC 07. New
Name: AFJ HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No: 206350704.

676942 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 DEC 07. New
Name: CHUBBY FSJ LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No: 206769424.

733424 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR 27. New
Name: LARSON MANAGEMENT INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No: 207334244.

747528 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUL 17. New
Name: CALGARY ARCHIVES INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No: 207475286.

812279 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 23. New
Name: DISCOUNT LIQUOR LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No: 208122796.

825371 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 09. New
Name: CHUBBY WHITECOURT LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No: 208253716.

855028 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 22. New
Name: SOUND RESOURCES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No: 208550285.

857027 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 06. New
Name: A.K. ACCOUNTING SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
208570275.

908746 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 01. New
Name: SCORE CREATIVE INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No: 209087469.

910242 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 12. New
Name: ASCENT PROJECTS INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 05. No: 209102425.

928085 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 APR 05. New
Name: MNCM CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No:
209280858.

941291 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUL 03. New
Name: ARX ACQUISITION CORP. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 05. No: 209412915.

947942 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 AUG 17. New
Name: CHRISTINE CHENG HAIR DESIGNS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No:
209479427.

973140 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 FEB 06. New
Name: ACS ENGINEERING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12. No: 209731405.

978424 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAR 11. New
Name: ENCANA SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No: 209784248.

978471 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAR 11. New
Name: ENCANA MIDSTREAM & MARKETING HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP
08. No: 209784719.

979154 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAR 14. New
Name: ELEMENT RESOURCES INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No: 209791540.

991323 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAY 28. New
Name: COWBOY UP INDUSTRIAL INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12. No: 209913235.

994331 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 JUN 14. New
Name: LITTLE JOE'S HOUSE MOVING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No:
209943315.


997492 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 JUL 08. New
Name: BOW RIVER MANAGEMENT LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 04. No: 209974922.

A.R. WILLIAMS WESTERN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1994 JAN
01. New Name: A.R. WILLIAMS CONTRACTORS EQUIPMENT LTD. Effective Date: 2003
SEP 11. No: 205957418.

ALBERTA NEW CROPS NETWORK SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 JUL 10.
New Name: ALBERTA NATURAL HEALTH AGRICULTURAL NETWORK Effective Date: 2003
SEP 12. No: 508884152.

APNA BOYZ LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 NOV 12. New
Name: PARADISE EVENT VIDEO LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No: 207162421.

AUTO TRADE CENTER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 NOV 03.
New Name: AUTO TRADE CENTER CANADA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 04. No:
206737520.

AVALANCHE RESOURCES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL
16. New Name: DIRECT ENERGY HOLDINGS (ALBERTA) INC. Effective Date: 2003
SEP 02. No: 208389098.

BAL'S INTERNATIONAL FOODS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002
NOV 17. New Name: ROYAL INTERNATIONAL FOODS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP
15. No: 2010175392.

BAYTEX RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAY 09.
New Name: CREW RESOURCES INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No: 206933970.

BIZCON WORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 10. New
Name: PROFIT CRANKER CORP. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11. No: 208924126.

BRASHA HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1977 OCT 06.
New Name: S.P.L. INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
201087483.

BUDGET HOME OF RENT-TO-OWN (VIC.) LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1992 JUL 06. New Name: 534470 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2003 SEP 12. No: 205344708.

C-WARE, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 AUG 01. New Name:
FLASHSENSE, INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No: 209459668.

C.E.O. CLASSIC CLOTHING INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987
FEB 24. New Name: 361299 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No:
203612999.

C.J.'S PAINT & WOODFINISHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 MAY 07. New Name: C.J.'S PAINTING & WOODFINISHING LTD. Effective Date:
2003 SEP 03. No: 2010458277.

CALGARY AGILITY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1993 NOV 30. New
Name: CALGARY DOG AGILITY ASSOCIATION Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No:
505892455.

CAMERON MCCOY ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01. New Name: MCCOY INVESTIGATION SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2003
SEP 02. No: 2010598197.

CANADIAN URBAN EQUITIES LIMITED Federal Corporation Amalgamated 2003 APR
09. New Name: CANADIAN URBAN LIMITED Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No:
2110410202.

CAPTAIN JOHN PALLISER SCHOOL ADVISORY COUNCIL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 1994 APR 29. New Name: CAPTAIN JOHN PALLISER PARENTS
ASSOCIATION Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No: 506096882.

CAPTURE RESOURCES CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996
MAY 08. New Name: MIDNIGHT RESOURCES CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 SEP
08. No: 206941387.

CARIBOU OILFIELD SCOUTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996
DEC 03. New Name: CARIBOU OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP
15. No: 207191032.

CARLYLE CONSULTING COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002
DEC 09. New Name: THE GEMSTORE GROUP, INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No:
2010208276.

CENTREX HOMES G.P. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03.
New Name: CENTREX G.P. LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 04. No: 2010644256.

COMPTRONIC DEVICES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 SEP
22. New Name: MIND ALIVE INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No: 202662052.

CUMMINGS' VAC TRUCK SERVICES LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 NOV 08. New Name: 959532 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12. No:
209595321.

DARBON HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 AUG 02.
New Name: INTERMERGE ADVISORY INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 15. No:
2010015341.

DB ENERWEST GEO ENERGY SERVICES INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 SEP 20. New Name: 897928 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2003 SEP 09. No: 208979286.

DOUG'S DRYWALL SANDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 JAN
13. New Name: BENCAL CONTRACTORS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
203594668.

DRAYTON VALLEY S. HOLDINGS INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1994 JAN 13. New Name: 594723 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No:
205947237.

E.C.S. LEARNING ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY Non-Profit Private Company
Incorporated 1994 SEP 27. New Name: CAUSE AND EFFECT FOUNDATION Effective
Date: 2003 AUG 29. No: 516259900.

EDMONTON WORLD 1/2 MARATHON CHAMPIONSHIP 2005 LTD. Non-Profit Private
Company Incorporated 2003 APR 29. New Name: EDMONTON WORLD HALF MARATHON
CHAMPIONSHIP 2005 LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No: 5110469557.


EXCEL HOMES G.P. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 SEP 03.
New Name: EXCEL G.P. LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 04. No: 2010644140.

FIRST CLASS CHARTERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL
17. New Name: PLATINUM JET AIR CHARTERS INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02.
No: 2010575070.

FIRST HERITAGE DELTA CREDIT UNION Other Prov/Territory Corps Amalgamated
2001 JUN 07. New Name: ENVISION CREDIT UNION LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP
10. No: 219376936.

FORT MCMURRAY BILLIARDS & ARCADE INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1994 OCT 31. New Name: 630417 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2003 SEP 10. No: 206304172.

GALLIANO RESTAURANTS LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1975 FEB
10. New Name: 78084 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No:
200780849.

GAM (USA), INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 1998 JUN 23. New Name: GAM
USA INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No: 217902972.

GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT (USA) INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 1998 JUN
23. New Name: GAM (USA), INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No: 217902972.

GOLDWING MARKETING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1984 SEP 10.
New Name: GOLDWING CONSTRUCTION LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11. No:
203125125.

GONETCO.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 29. New
Name: PIXPERT INSTA-PHOTO INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No: 208729673.

HARBERCRAFT EAGLE POWERBOATS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated
2001 OCT 16. New Name: WESTWINN GROUP CORP. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12.
No: 209564343.

HEALTHSTAR INC. Chiropractic Professional Corporation Incorporated 2001 AUG
21. New Name: MANJIT GAUBA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003
SEP 04. No: 209482678.

HOLIDAY HILLS RESORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 FEB
09. New Name: R.E.A. MANAGEMENT CORP. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11. No:
204163125.

INTERNATIONAL STRUCTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
MAR 12. New Name: CT PATTERSON HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11.
No: 209188820.

J & H HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 FEB 28. New
Name: STINKWEED HOLINGS INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No: 205202468.

KEVIN & MCCORMACK INDUSTRIES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2002 JUN 04. New Name: BRAT DOORS LIMITED Effective Date: 2003 SEP 05. No:
209924786.

LAKESHORE LAWN & YARD MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 27. New Name: GREEN LEAF VENTURES LTD. Effective
Date: 2003 SEP 12. No: 208638882.

LAROSE PLACE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN 23. New
Name: LAROSE CRESCENT LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 08. No: 2010535918.

LEO J. BURGESS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1977 JUL 15. New Name: 105854 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2003 SEP 08. No: 201058542.

LEXXOR ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 2003 JAN 01. New
Name: FIND ENERGY LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 15. No: 2010243810.

MACKENZIE RIVER RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1979 JUL 03. New Name: MACKENZIE RIVER RANCHES LTD. Effective
Date: 2003 SEP 03. No: 202093431.

MAKE EACH ONE WANTED FOUNDATION FOR THE ADOPTION OF ABANDONED CATS Alberta
Society Incorporated 2000 JUL 27. New Name: MEOW FOUNDATION FOR THE
ADOPTION OF ABANDONED CATS Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No: 508908720.

MAVERICK MACHINE LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL
28. New Name: 1059028 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
2010590285.

MELROSE COURT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 NOV 16. New
Name: MELROSE ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11. No: 208073890.

MOMAN ENTERPRISES LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1975 APR
14. New Name: 79376 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
200793768.

MOTION PROMOTIONS CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2002 APR 03. New Name: 982096 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 04. No:
209820968.

NATIONAL TOBACCO COMPANY, LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
1987 NOV 26. New Name: NATIONAL SMOKELESS TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED/COMPAGNIE
DE TABAC SANS FUMEE NATIONALE LIMITEE Effective Date: 2003 SEP 05. No:
213758006.

NATIVE JOURNAL INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 JUL 21.
New Name: 534081 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No: 205340813.

OBEE'S 2 FOR 1 PIZZA & PASTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1991 FEB 08. New Name: 480496 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 15. No:
204804967.

ODYSSEY APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 OCT 05. New Name: XGEN POWER CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 SEP 04.
No: 209541689.

OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
DEC 05. New Name: CHAMPION PERFORMANCE SYSTEMS INC. Effective Date: 2003
SEP 15. No: 209636927.


ORCAN OILFIELD SERVICES, LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990
OCT 16. New Name: ROLYN OILFIELD SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03.
No: 204716070.

PARTHENON GREEK RESTAURANT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2002 MAR 12. New Name: EUROPEAN TILE & STONE INSTALLATIONS INC. Effective
Date: 2003 SEP 06. No: 209786037.

PEGASUS OFFSHORE COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002
DEC 20. New Name: LOS ALTARES RESOURCES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 05.
No: 2010234140.

PIC HOLDINGS INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JAN 13.
New Name: 814287 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 03. No: 208142877.

PLURION SYSTEMS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAR 15.
New Name: BERENS ENERGY LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No: 209793488.

PRAIRIE HOUSE DISTRIBUTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990
FEB 13. New Name: PRAIRIE HOUSE KITCHENS LIMITED Effective Date: 2003 SEP
12. No: 204164313.

RADSS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 DEC
11. New Name: 677867 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
206778672.

RE-FLEX REAL ESTATE SYSTEMS INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2002 SEP 18. New Name: 1008093 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 15.
No: 2010080931.

REEVES BUSINESS COLLEGE LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1967 SEP
05. New Name: NEVERSUMMER HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 05. No:
200452027.

ROCKY MT. RECLAMATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 MAY
19. New Name: RAM RIVER INSPECTION LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 04. No:
204015317.

SALIM'S AUTO PARTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 NOV 22.
New Name: ALBERTA AUTO ELECTRIC LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 12. No:
205111420.

SANGHA TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 15.
New Name: CALGARY MOTOR EXPRESS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
208704882.

SANTANA PIPELINE WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
DEC 28. New Name: S. R. L. WELDING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
209122217.

SAVE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 10.
New Name: SAVE GOALTENDING CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11. No:
2010563514.

SBR FINANCIAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 OCT 24. New
Name: CRB FINANCIAL CORP. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 15. No: 202529616.

SECRET CAFE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAY 17. New
Name: MARGOT'S GARDEN HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No:
209896034.

SILVER SHARK EMBROIDERY LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002
MAY 14. New Name: 989271 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 05. No:
209892710.

SKL CONTRACTING LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 30.
New Name: 912466 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11. No: 209124668.

SKL GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 SEP 13. New
Name: COLUMBIA CROSSING INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No: 2010073571.

SPRAYZ AIRBRUSH TANNING STUDIO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 MAY 15. New Name: SPRAYZ SUNLESS TANNING STUDIO LTD. Effective Date:
2003 SEP 09. No: 2010473615.

STRESSWISE ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 OCT
17. New Name: STRESSWISE LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No: 2010128433.

T G B INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 22. New Name: G
C C I (2003) INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No: 2010626907.

TAMAK INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAY 02.
New Name: TAMAK GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11. No: 209321447.

THE NRG GROUP INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG 26. New
Name: WELTON ENERGY CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 SEP 04. No:
2110632219.

THE OTHER GUYS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 OCT 28. New
Name: FRANCO'S WELDING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No: 2010142962.

THERM-ALL INSULATION (WESTERN) INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1998 SEP 01. New Name: 798208 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2003 SEP 08. No: 207982083.

TRISON LAWN & TREE CARE PLUS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 APR 16. New Name: D-REX VENTURES INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 10. No:
2010423727.

TRU BUILT HOMES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 19.
New Name: TRUBUILT HOMES INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No: 2010620488.

UGANDA-CANADIAN ORPHANS HELP SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2002 AUG
07. New Name: AFRICAN CANADIAN SOCIETY OF ALBERTA Effective Date: 2003 SEP
05. No: 5010022951.

UNIVERSAL GIFTS AND WICKER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988
APR 26. New Name: U G & W CONSULTING INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 11. No:
203832910.

WETHERELL & ASSOCIATES ENGINEERING LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1982 DEC 15. New Name: WETHERELL & ASSOCIATES ENTERPRISES
LIMITED Effective Date: 2003 SEP 02. No: 202942611.
WOICESHYN ENGINEERING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 FEB
11. New Name: STRONG MINDS INC. Effective Date: 2003 SEP 09. No: 203612601.

_______________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS LIABLE FOR DISSOLUTION/STRIKE OFF/
     CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION
 
(At expiration from four months from the dates shown pursuant to: Business
Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Societies Act,
Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________


2003 SEP 02. unless otherwise indicated            2003 SEP 02. unless
otherwise indicated

105758 ALBERTA LTD.
121692 ALBERTA LTD.
121982 ALBERTA LTD.
125362 CANADA INC.
1350646 ONTARIO INC.
1425930 ONTARIO LIMITED
2 FLY 4 VENTURES LTD.
202007 ALBERTA LTD.
21 AGAIN MGMT. LTD.
223890 ALBERTA LTD.
225796 MANAGEMENT LTD.
248834 ALBERTA LTD.
249232 ALBERTA LTD.
269352 ALBERTA LTD.
273934 ALBERTA LTD.
275587 ALBERTA LTD.
275852 ALBERTA LTD.
279603 ALBERTA LTD.
280236 ALBERTA LTD.
288145 ALBERTA LTD.
29576 ALBERTA LTD.
296533 ALBERTA LTD.
298926 ALBERTA LTD.
299705 ALBERTA LTD.
3-D DIESEL INC.
312263 ALBERTA LTD.
313856 ALBERTA LTD.
317071 ALBERTA LTD.
329165 ALBERTA LTD.
330735 ALBERTA LTD.
332968 ALBERTA LTD.
333085 ALBERTA LTD.
333429 ALBERTA LTD.
333798 ALBERTA LTD.
333874 ALBERTA LTD.
350719 ALBERTA LTD.
350730 ALBERTA LTD.
351761 ALBERTA LTD.
360PACIFIC (CANADA) INC.
361436 ALBERTA LTD.
369101 ALBERTA LTD.
369135 ALBERTA LTD.
369392 ALBERTA LTD.
369398 ALBERTA LTD.
369896 ALBERTA LTD.
386635 ALBERTA LTD.
386683 ALBERTA LTD.
386780 ALBERTA LTD.
386866 ALBERTA LTD.
387241 ALBERTA LTD.
387247 ALBERTA LTD.
387399 ALBERTA LTD.
387404 ALBERTA LTD.
387413 ALBERTA LTD.
387501 ALBERTA LTD.
387593 ALBERTA LTD.
3C'S ENTERPRISES LTD.
4 SEASONS ROOFING INC.
4035097 CANADA INC. 2003 SEP 08.
404577 ALBERTA LTD.
405166 ALBERTA LTD.
405173 ALBERTA LTD.
405299 ALBERTA LTD.
405625 ALBERTA LTD.
405682 ALBERTA LTD.
405781 ALBERTA LTD.
405815 ALBERTA LTD.
405820 ALBERTA LTD.
406004 ALBERTA LTD.
406096 ALBERTA LTD.
406443 ALBERTA LTD.
424128 ALBERTA LTD.
424662 ALBERTA LTD.
424679 ALBERTA LTD.
425115 ALBERTA LTD.
425511 ALBERTA LTD.
498893 ALBERTA LTD.
499177 ALBERTA LTD.
499426 ALBERTA LTD.
4EXPOSURE LTD.
4M WELDING LTD.
5-H MANAGEMENT CO LTD
500105 ALBERTA LTD.
500144 ALBERTA LTD.
500161 ALBERTA INC.
500184 ALBERTA INC.
501137 ALBERTA LTD.
501220 ALBERTA LTD.
501221 ALBERTA LTD.
501487 ALBERTA LTD.
501728 ALBERTA LTD.
533619 ALBERTA LTD.
534483 ALBERTA LTD.
534533 ALBERTA LTD.
534675 ALBERTA LTD.
535800 ALBERTA LTD.
536207 ALBERTA LIMITED
536785 ALBERTA LTD.
537389 ALBERTA INC.
542872 B.C. LTD.
571588 ALBERTA LTD.
572037 ALBERTA LTD.
572044 ALBERTA LTD.
572122 ALBERTA LTD.
572242 ALBERTA LTD.
572301 ALBERTA LTD.
573234 ALBERTA LTD.
573545 ALBERTA LTD.
573616 ALBERTA LTD.
573674 ALBERTA LTD.
573743 ALBERTA LIMITED
574733 ALBERTA LTD.

575039 ALBERTA LTD.
575040 ALBERTA LTD.
575087 ALBERTA LTD.
575090 ALBERTA LTD.
5HEAD TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.
617550 ALBERTA LTD.
617583 ALBERTA LTD.
617591 ALBERTA LTD.
618098 ALBERTA LTD.
618136 ALBERTA LTD.
618226 ALBERTA LTD.
618236 ALBERTA LTD.
618381 ALBERTA INC.
618423 ALBERTA LTD.
618686 ALBERTA INC.
618767 ALBERTA LTD.
619064 ALBERTA LTD.
619070 ALBERTA LTD.
619120 ALBERTA LIMITED
619608 ALBERTA INC.
619643 ALBERTA LTD.
619809 ALBERTA LTD.
619905 ALBERTA LTD.
619921 ALBERTA LTD.
619941 ALBERTA LTD.
620134 ALBERTA LTD.
659520 ALBERTA LTD.
66 DEGREES INC.
660340 ALBERTA LTD.
660382 ALBERTA LTD.
660392 ALBERTA LTD.
660448 ALBERTA LTD.
660557 ALBERTA LTD.
660697 ALBERTA LTD.
660767 ALBERTA LTD.
660867 ALBERTA LTD.
660902 ALBERTA LTD.
661055 ALBERTA LTD.
661067 ALBERTA LTD.
661126 ALBERTA LTD.
661537 ALBERTA INC.
661601 ALBERTA LTD.
661783 ALBERTA LTD.
661907 ALBERTA LTD.
661918 ALBERTA INC.
661919 ALBERTA LTD.
662172 ALBERTA CORP.
662209 ALBERTA LTD.
662323 ALBERTA LTD.
662340 ALBERTA LTD.
662349 ALBERTA LTD.
662387 ALBERTA LTD.
662500 ALBERTA LTD.
662526 ALBERTA LTD.
662595 ALBERTA LTD.
662711 ALBERTA LTD.
662799 ALBERTA INC.
662947 ALBERTA LTD.
701751 ALBERTA INC.
702081 ALBERTA LTD.
702244 ALBERTA LTD.
702249 ALBERTA LTD.
702330 ALBERTA LTD.
702550 ALBERTA LTD.
702591 ALBERTA LTD.
702684 ALBERTA LTD.
702718 ALBERTA LTD.
702932 ALBERTA LIMITED
702999 ALBERTA LTD.
703014 ALBERTA LTD.
703020 ALBERTA LTD.
703028 ALBERTA LTD.
703054 ALBERTA INC.
703162 ALBERTA LTD.
703324 ALBERTA LTD.
703328 ALBERTA LTD.
703442 ALBERTA LTD.
703460 ALBERTA LTD.
703512 ALBERTA LTD.
703535 ALBERTA LTD.
703793 ALBERTA LTD.
703804 ALBERTA LTD.
703942 ALBERTA INC.
703958 ALBERTA LTD.
703962 ALBERTA LTD.
704458 ALBERTA LTD.
704511 ALBERTA CORPORATION
704586 ALBERTA LTD.
704795 ALBERTA INC.
704809 ALBERTA LTD.
743449 ALBERTA LTD.
744564 ALBERTA LTD.
745384 ALBERTA LTD.
745419 ALBERTA LTD.
745558 ALBERTA INC.
745560 ALBERTA INC.
74569 ALBERTA LTD.
746124 ALBERTA LIMITED
746128 ALBERTA LIMITED
746200 ALBERTA LTD.
746217 ALBERTA LTD.
746234 ALBERTA LTD.
746238 ALBERTA LTD.
746240 ALBERTA LTD.
746298 ALBERTA LTD.
746435 ALBERTA LTD.
746439 ALBERTA LTD.
746473 ALBERTA LTD.
746647 ALBERTA LTD.
746868 ALBERTA LTD.
746909 ALBERTA LTD.
747052 ALBERTA LIMITED
747074 ALBERTA LTD.
747149 ALBERTA LTD.
747160 ALBERTA LTD.
747249 ALBERTA LTD.
747382 ALBERTA LIMITED
747397 ALBERTA LTD.
747421 ALBERTA LTD.
747684 ALBERTA LTD.
747714 ALBERTA LTD.
747718 ALBERTA LTD.
747766 ALBERTA LTD.
747767 ALBERTA LTD.
747841 ALBERTA LTD.
747842 ALBERTA LTD.
748005 ALBERTA LTD.
748020 ALBERTA LTD.
748043 ALBERTA LTD.
748265 ALBERTA LTD.
748268 ALBERTA LTD.
748411 ALBERTA INC.
748442 ALBERTA INC.
748535 ALBERTA LTD.
748536 ALBERTA LTD.
748594 ALBERTA LIMITED
748598 ALBERTA LTD.
748607 ALBERTA LTD.
748754 ALBERTA LTD.
748774 ALBERTA LTD.
748781 ALBERTA LTD.
748846 ALBERTA LTD.
748852 ALBERTA LTD.
748859 ALBERTA LTD.
749092 ALBERTA LTD.
749236 ALBERTA LIMITED
749239 ALBERTA LIMITED
749358 ALBERTA LTD.
749409 ALBERTA LTD.
791422 ALBERTA LTD.
791587 ALBERTA INC.
791602 ALBERTA LTD.
791736 ALBERTA LTD.
791808 ALBERTA LTD.

791834 ALBERTA LTD.
791978 ALBERTA LTD.
792023 ALBERTA LTD.
792043 ALBERTA LTD.
792067 ALBERTA LTD.
792349 ALBERTA LTD.
792379 ALBERTA LTD.
792382 ALBERTA LTD.
792485 ALBERTA LTD.
792490 ALBERTA LTD.
792735 ALBERTA LTD.
792763 ALBERTA INC.
792804 ALBERTA LTD.
793011 ALBERTA LTD.
793236 ALBERTA LTD.
793580 ALBERTA LTD.
793688 ALBERTA LTD.
793692 ALBERTA LTD.
793694 ALBERTA LTD.
793774 ALBERTA LTD.
793830 ALBERTA LTD.
793894 ALBERTA INC.
794086 ALBERTA LTD.
794140 ALBERTA LTD.
794178 ALBERTA LTD.
794236 ALBERTA LTD.
794476 ALBERTA LTD.
794539 ALBERTA LTD.
794834 ALBERTA LTD.
794850 ALBERTA LTD.
8 PLUS 8 HOLDINGS LTD.
807999 ONTARIO LIMITED
836617 ALBERTA LTD.
837221 ALBERTA LTD.
837247 ALBERTA LTD.
837255 ALBERTA LTD.
837259 ALBERTA INC.
837269 ALBERTA LTD.
837360 ALBERTA LTD.
837373 ALBERTA LTD.
837386 ALBERTA LTD.
837467 ALBERTA LTD.
837504 ALBERTA LTD.
837533 ALBERTA LTD.
837639 ALBERTA LTD.
837645 ALBERTA LTD.
837691 ALBERTA LTD.
837791 ALBERTA LTD.
837857 ALBERTA LTD.
837965 ALBERTA LTD.
837983 ALBERTA LTD.
838048 ALBERTA LTD.
838109 ALBERTA LTD.
838130 ALBERTA LTD.
838216 ALBERTA LTD.
838261 ALBERTA LTD.
838281 ALBERTA LTD.
838288 ALBERTA LTD.
838410 ALBERTA LTD.
838424 ALBERTA LTD.
838435 ALBERTA INC.
838466 ALBERTA LTD.
838473 ALBERTA LTD.
838547 ALBERTA LTD.
838627 ALBERTA LTD.
838667 ALBERTA INCORPORATED
838863 ALBERTA LTD.
838880 ALBERTA LTD.
838907 ALBERTA LTD.
839112 ALBERTA LTD.
839243 ALBERTA LTD.
839295 ALBERTA LTD.
839420 ALBERTA INC.
839429 ALBERTA LTD.
839490 ALBERTA INC.
839545 ALBERTA LTD.
839563 ALBERTA LTD.
839603 ALBERTA LTD.
839633 ALBERTA LTD.
839650 ALBERTA LTD.
839674 ALBERTA LTD.
839814 ALBERTA LTD.
839846 ALBERTA LTD.
839997 ALBERTA LTD.
840022 ALBERTA LTD.
840059 ALBERTA LTD.
840236 ALBERTA LTD.
840245 ALBERTA LTD.
840259 ALBERTA LTD.
840332 ALBERTA LTD.
840376 ALBERTA LTD.
840445 ALBERTA LTD.
840467 ALBERTA LTD.
840501 ALBERTA LIMITED
840569 ALBERTA LTD.
840607 ALBERTA LTD.
840688 ALBERTA LTD.
88 FITNESS LTD.
887432 ALBERTA INC.
887497 ALBERTA LTD.
887570 ALBERTA LTD.
887651 ALBERTA LTD.
887724 ALBERTA LTD.
887732 ALBERTA LTD.
887759 ALBERTA INC.
887797 ALBERTA LTD.
887907 ALBERTA LTD.
887928 ALBERTA INC.
887929 ALBERTA CORPORATION
887931 ALBERTA INC.
887934 ALBERTA LTD.
888020 ALBERTA LTD.
888052 ALBERTA LTD.
888058 ALBERTA LTD.
888073 ALBERTA LTD.
888080 ALBERTA LTD.
888085 ALBERTA LTD.
888167 ALBERTA LTD
888194 ALBERTA LTD.
888249 ALBERTA LTD.
888295 ALBERTA LTD.
888351 ALBERTA LTD.
888380 ALBERTA LTD.
888404 ALBERTA LTD.
888436 ALBERTA LTD.
888442 ALBERTA LTD.
888486 ALBERTA LTD.
888491 ALBERTA LTD.
888497 ALBERTA LTD.
888506 ALBERTA LTD.
888537 ALBERTA INC.
888731 ALBERTA INC.
888832 ALBERTA LTD.
888850 ALBERTA LTD.
888872 ALBERTA INC.
888886 ALBERTA LTD.
889030 ALBERTA LTD.
889065 ALBERTA INC.
889070 ALBERTA LTD.
889188 ALBERTA LTD.
889236 ALBERTA LTD.
889345 ALBERTA LTD.
889402 ALBERTA LTD.
889456 ALBERTA LTD.
889457 ALBERTA INC.
889497 ALBERTA LTD.
889566 ALBERTA LTD.
889582 ALBERTA LTD.
889717 ALBERTA LTD.
889807 ALBERTA LTD.
889811 ALBERTA LTD.
889825 ALBERTA LTD.
889856 ALBERTA LTD.
889883 ALBERTA LTD.

889921 ALBERTA LTD.
889969 ALBERTA LTD.
890025 ALBERTA LTD.
890070 ALBERTA LTD.
890136 ALBERTA LTD.
890141 ALBERTA LTD.
890146 ALBERTA LTD.
890162 ALBERTA LTD.
890258 ALBERTA LTD.
890264 ALBERTA LTD.
890273 ALBERTA LTD.
890306 ALBERTA LTD.
890405 ALBERTA LTD.
890411 ALBERTA LTD.
890533 ALBERTA LTD.
890562 ALBERTA LTD.
890578 ALBERTA LTD.
890677 ALBERTA LTD.
890702 ALBERTA LTD.
890959 ALBERTA LTD.
891068 ALBERTA LTD.
902789 N.W.T. LTD.
92366 INVESTMENTS LTD
939093 ALBERTA LTD.
939096 ALBERTA LTD.
939097 ALBERTA LTD.
939513 ALBERTA LTD.
940353 ALBERTA LTD.
940448 ALBERTA LTD.
941684 ALBERTA LTD.
941687 ALBERTA LTD.
941688 ALBERTA LTD.
941690 ALBERTA LTD.
941691 ALBERTA LTD.
941694 ALBERTA LTD.
941706 ALBERTA LTD.
941712 ALBERTA LTD.
941748 ALBERTA LTD.
941761 ALBERTA LTD.
941771 ALBERTA LTD.
941782 ALBERTA LTD.
941807 ALBERTA LTD.
941821 ALBERTA LTD.
941824 ALBERTA LTD.
941829 ALBERTA LTD.
941850 ALBERTA LTD.
941915 ALBERTA LTD.
941933 ALBERTA LTD.
941936 ALBERTA LTD.
941982 ALBERTA LTD.
941994 ALBERTA LTD.
942031 ALBERTA LTD.
942048 ALBERTA LTD.
942057 ALBERTA LTD.
942075 ALBERTA LTD.
942090 ALBERTA LTD.
942092 ALBERTA LTD.
942121 ALBERTA LTD.
942153 ALBERTA INC.
942155 ALBERTA LTD.
942157 ALBERTA LTD.
942175 ALBERTA LTD.
942212 ALBERTA LTD.
942238 ALBERTA LTD.
942247 ALBERTA LTD.
942249 ALBERTA LTD.
942258 ALBERTA INC.
942295 ALBERTA LTD.
942300 ALBERTA LTD.
942327 ALBERTA LTD.
942332 ALBERTA LTD.
942337 ALBERTA LTD.
942347 ALBERTA LTD.
942422 ALBERTA INC.
942449 ALBERTA LTD.
942454 ALBERTA LTD.
942464 ALBERTA LTD.
942468 ALBERTA LTD.
942469 ALBERTA LTD.
942478 ALBERTA LTD.
942482 ALBERTA LTD.
942483 ALBERTA LTD.
942501 ALBERTA LTD.
942524 ALBERTA LTD.
942541 ALBERTA LTD.
942558 ALBERTA LTD.
942582 ALBERTA LTD.
942602 ALBERTA LTD.
942615 ALBERTA INC.
942620 ALBERTA INC.
942634 ALBERTA LTD.
942642 ALBERTA INC.
942662 ALBERTA INC.
942666 ALBERTA LTD.
942672 ALBERTA LTD.
942676 ALBERTA LTD.
942731 ALBERTA LTD.
942749 ALBERTA INC.
942758 ALBERTA LTD.
942770 ALBERTA LTD.
942775 ALBERTA INC.
942795 ALBERTA INC.
942807 ALBERTA LTD.
942815 ALBERTA LTD.
942817 ALBERTA LTD.
942849 ALBERTA LTD.
942864 ALBERTA LTD.
942889 ALBERTA LTD.
942891 ALBERTA LTD.
942910 ALBERTA LTD.
942931 ALBERTA LTD.
942935 ALBERTA LTD.
942959 ALBERTA CORP.
942979 ALBERTA LTD.
942998 ALBERTA LTD.
942999 ALBERTA LTD.
943004 ALBERTA LTD.
943013 ALBERTA LTD.
943018 ALBERTA LTD.
943047 ALBERTA LTD.
943073 ALBERTA LTD.
943082 ALBERTA LTD.
943106 ALBERTA LTD.
943107 ALBERTA LTD.
943123 ALBERTA LTD.
943128 ALBERTA LTD.
943141 ALBERTA LTD.
943211 ALBERTA LTD.
943240 ALBERTA LTD
943250 ALBERTA LTD.
943270 ALBERTA LTD.
943290 ALBERTA LTD.
943369 ALBERTA LTD.
943370 ALBERTA LTD.
943401 ALBERTA LTD.
943403 ALBERTA LTD.
943414 ALBERTA LTD.
943446 ALBERTA LTD.
943458 ALBERTA LTD.
943506 ALBERTA INC.
943509 ALBERTA LTD.
943511 ALBERTA LTD.
943518 ALBERTA LTD.
943522 ALBERTA LTD.
943523 ALBERTA LTD.
943566 ALBERTA LTD.
943593 ALBERTA LTD.
943608 ALBERTA LTD.
943621 ALBERTA LTD.
943623 ALBERTA LTD.
943644 ALBERTA INC.
943649 ALBERTA LTD.
943652 ALBERTA LTD.
943667 ALBERTA LTD.

943670 ALBERTA LTD.
943690 ALBERTA LTD.
943704 ALBERTA LTD.
943709 ALBERTA LTD.
943716 ALBERTA LTD.
943724 ALBERTA LTD.
943725 ALBERTA LTD.
943727 ALBERTA LTD.
943733 ALBERTA LTD.
943746 ALBERTA LTD.
943768 ALBERTA INC.
943769 ALBERTA LTD.
943774 ALBERTA LTD.
943783 ALBERTA LTD.
943793 ALBERTA LTD.
943814 ALBERTA INC.
943841 ALBERTA LTD.
943893 ALBERTA LTD.
943947 ALBERTA LTD.
943976 ALBERTA LTD.
943996 ALBERTA LTD.
944007 ALBERTA LTD.
944008 ALBERTA LTD.
944013 ALBERTA LTD.
944032 ALBERTA LTD.
944073 ALBERTA LTD.
944074 ALBERTA LTD.
944084 ALBERTA LTD.
944085 ALBERTA LTD.
944088 ALBERTA LTD.
944094 ALBERTA LTD.
944111 ALBERTA LTD.
944150 ALBERTA LTD.
944153 ALBERTA INC.
944158 ALBERTA LTD.
944178 ALBERTA LTD.
944184 ALBERTA LTD.
944195 ALBERTA LTD.
944260 ALBERTA LTD.
944286 ALBERTA LTD.
944312 ALBERTA LTD.
944342 ALBERTA LTD.
944343 ALBERTA LTD.
944358 ALBERTA LTD.
944387 ALBERTA LTD.
944393 ALBERTA LTD.
944395 ALBERTA LTD.
944431 ALBERTA LTD.
944452 ALBERTA LTD.
944477 ALBERTA LTD.
944487 ALBERTA LTD.
944502 ALBERTA LTD.
944519 ALBERTA LTD.
944531 ALBERTA LTD.
944535 ALBERTA INC.
944552 ALBERTA LTD.
944560 ALBERTA LTD.
944564 ALBERTA LTD.
944565 ALBERTA LTD.
944568 ALBERTA LTD.
944582 ALBERTA INC.
944583 ALBERTA LTD.
944587 ALBERTA LTD.
944646 ALBERTA LTD.
944652 ALBERTA LTD.
944687 ALBERTA INC.
944701 ALBERTA LTD.
944726 ALBERTA LTD.
944730 ALBERTA LTD.
944749 ALBERTA LTD.
944790 ALBERTA LTD.
944794 ALBERTA LTD.
944795 ALBERTA LTD.
944847 ALBERTA LTD.
944881 ALBERTA LTD.
944882 ALBERTA LTD.
944909 ALBERTA LTD.
944917 ALBERTA LTD.
944930 ALBERTA LTD.
944943 ALBERTA LTD.
944954 ALBERTA LTD.
944960 ALBERTA LTD.
944978 ALBERTA LTD.
944999 ALBERTA LTD.
945007 ALBERTA LTD.
945015 ALBERTA LTD.
945023 ALBERTA LTD.
945051 ALBERTA LTD.
945086 ALBERTA INC.
945101 ALBERTA LTD.
945105 ALBERTA INC.
945112 ALBERTA LTD.
945113 ALBERTA LTD.
945114 ALBERTA LTD.
945118 ALBERTA INC.
945122 ALBERTA LTD.
945128 ALBERTA LTD.
945130 ALBERTA LTD.
945133 ALBERTA LTD.
945145 ALBERTA INC.
945164 ALBERTA INC.
945166 ALBERTA LTD.
945178 ALBERTA LTD.
945263 ALBERTA LTD.
945270 ALBERTA LTD.
945299 ALBERTA LTD.
945306 ALBERTA LTD.
945322 ALBERTA LTD.
945333 ALBERTA LTD.
945361 ALBERTA LTD.
945369 ALBERTA LTD.
945383 ALBERTA INC.
945414 ALBERTA LTD.
945418 ALBERTA LTD.
945425 ALBERTA LTD.
945440 ALBERTA LTD.
945467 ALBERTA LTD
945471 ALBERTA LTD.
945482 ALBERTA LTD.
945495 ALBERTA LTD.
945509 ALBERTA LTD.
945541 ALBERTA LTD.
945551 ALBERTA LTD.
945565 ALBERTA LTD.
945567 ALBERTA LTD.
945571 ALBERTA LTD.
945576 ALBERTA LTD.
945611 ALBERTA LTD.
945616 ALBERTA LTD.
945618 ALBERTA LTD.
945636 ALBERTA LTD.
945640 ALBERTA LTD.
945654 ALBERTA LTD.
945666 ALBERTA INC.
945683 ALBERTA LTD.
945684 ALBERTA LTD.
945687 ALBERTA LTD.
945724 ALBERTA LTD.
945736 ALBERTA LTD.
945751 ALBERTA LTD.
945779 ALBERTA INC.
A & N OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
A & W FINISHING INC.
A B C SIGNS LTD
A M V CONTRACTING LTD.
A PLUS REALTY LTD.
A ROSE PLASTER & STUCCO LTD.
A TO Z INVESTMENTS INC.
A&P PETRO COMPANY LTD.
A-PLUS CONSULTING INC.
A-SHOCK ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD.
A. ANDERSON CONTRACTING (1987) LTD.
A. G. OSBAK HOLDINGS & CONSULTING INC.
A. H. CETINSKI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

A.K.A. 111111111 INC.
A.M.S. PLASTIC SUPPLIES & SERVICES LTD.
A.O.R.B. LTD.
AAA LOAN & PAWN LTD.
AAWESUM TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
ABORIGINAL FAMILY SUPPORTS LTD.
ACADEMY OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED
ACAJUTLA RESTAURANT LTD
ACCENTURE INC.
ACCRA INTERNATIONAL TRADING INC.
ACCURA CONSULTING LTD.
ACCURATE INFRARED INC.
ACCUWARE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
AD-SALES CANADA LTD.
ADAM SERVICES & CONSULTING LTD.
ADAMYK WELDING LTD.
ADATIA PHYSIOTHERAPY CONSULTANTS LTD.
ADDRESS-SMART CORP.
ADVANCE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LTD.
ADVANCED ENERGY MANAGEMENT INC.
ADVANCED TECHNICAL TRAINING ACADEMY INC.
ADVANCED WATER SYSTEMS INC.
ADVANTAGE MUSIC SERVICES INC.
AEOLOS HOLDINGS INC.
AERSYS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
AFFINITY LOGICS INCORPORATED
AFFORDABLE SOLUTIONS INC.
AFRICAN CONCERN ENTERPRISES, INC.
AGGREGATE SOCIETY OF VISUAL ARTS EDMONTON
AGS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC.
AHMADIYYA MOVEMENT IN ISLAM (ONTARIO) INC.
AIMOTO DENTURE CLINIC LTD.
AIRBAG CENTRAL SUPPLIES & INSTALLATION INC.
AIRWAYS COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LTD.
AKE SOFTWARE CONSULTING INC.
AKSIS CORPORATION LTD.
AKULA VENTURES INCORPORATED
AL'S CLEANING (MCMURRAY) LTD.
ALBERTA 5-PIN YOUTH BOWLERS CLUB
ALBERTA AGRI ETHANOL CO. LTD.
ALBERTA CANOE ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA COMPANY OF THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY OF THE DAUGHTERS OF UTAH
PIONEERS
ALBERTA CONNEC-TOUR INC.
ALBERTA EAGLE OIL FIELD SERVICE LTD.
ALBERTA ENTREPRENEURS ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA ENVIRONMENTAL NETWORK SOCIETY
ALBERTA GOLF HORTICULTURALISTS ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA HEARING CENTER LTD.
ALBERTA INTERNATIONAL SLED DOG ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA PFLAG (PARENTS AND FRIENDS OF LESBIANS AND GAYS) FAITH SOCIETY
ALBERTA PUBLIC HEALTH ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA RETAIL VINTNERS ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA SOCIETY FOR INJURED BIRDS OF PREY
ALBERTA SOCIETY OF MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGISTS
ALBERTA WOMEN'S EIGHT BALL ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA'S ONE STOP SHOP LTD.
ALBERTA-PACIFIC FOREST INDUSTRIES INC.
ALCAW HOLDINGS LTD.
ALL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC.
ALL CARE HEALTH SERVICES INC.
ALL YEAR PAINTING & CONTRACTING INC.
ALL-CANADIAN PCS ALBERTA STORES INC.
ALLAN DOUGLAS CAPITAL CORP.
ALLWORKS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ALTA TECHNOLOGIES INC.
ALTA-SAT COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
ALTATECH RESTORATION LTD.
ALTAWEST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ALTERNATIVE CONTRACT SERVICES INC.
ALTERNATIVE HEATING APPLICATIONS LTD.
ALUMA SYSTEMS CANADA INC.
AMAOLO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
AMAZING SPACE INC.
AMAZON GIFT IMPORTS FOR CANADA INC.
AMBASSADOR CAB LTD.
AMCOR UNITED INCORPORATED
AMMONITE GEM COMPANY LTD.
AMOS AND ASSOCIATES EMPLOYMENT AGENCY INC.
AMPHORAE INTERNATIONAL WINES & SPIRITS INC.
AMS CONTRACTING LTD.
AMTEN POWER RESOURCES CORP.
AMZACH, INCORPORATED
ANCHOR INVESTIGATIVE GROUP INC.
ANDERSON CARON CONSTRUCTION INC.
ANGEL ROOFING LTD.
ANGRA ENTERPRISES INC.
ANIMUL ENTERPRISES LTD.
ANTERRA VILLAGE TREE LTD.
ANTKOW WELDING LTD.
AOF SUPPLY INC.
APC SOLUTIONS INC.
APNA DIRECTORY INC.
APPLIED WIRELESS ACCESS INC.
ARB INC
ARCAND SAW AND MILL SERVICES LTD.
ARCH METAL ROOFING & SIDING (RETROFIT) LTD.
ARCH PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
ARCHWAY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ARCTIC EXPRESS, INC.
ARCTIC ICE CREAM LTD.
ARCTIC PICTURES INC.
AS PROMISED ENTERPRISES LTD.
ASCENTION AROMATICS INC.
ASH CONTARACTING LTD.
ASH ENTERPRISES LTD.
ASIKWAN INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC.
ASSOCIATED COMPUTER GAMERS OF ALBERTA LTD.
ASSOCIATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF POLISH CULTURE
ASSOCIAZIONE NAZIONALE MARINAI D'ITALIA
ATCO AIRPORTS LTD.
ATIKAMEG SCHOOL FOUNDATION
ATOMIC TCT LOGISTICS (ALBERTA) INC.
AUDIOSHOCK INC.
AUGER - BOYZ BOBCAT & CAT SERVICES INC.
AVALANCHE ACQUISITIONS INC.
AVIONICS SYSTEMS INC. 2003 SEP 08.
AVSTAR INC.
AXION SPATIAL IMAGING LTD.
AZURE FOOD SERVICES LTD.
B & H BRAUER SERVICE CORPORATION
B & M EXPRESS INC.
B S E HOLDINGS INC.
B-CAP AUDIO CONSULTING LTD.
B. & D. MARTIN ENTERPRISES LTD.
B. G. RICKHI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
B.C. ENTERPRISES (1991) INC.
B.C. JOHNSON LTD.
B.E. INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
B.F. FORMING LTD.
B.G.S. DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
B.J. & STIM INTERNATIONAL INC.
B.S.C. ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
BABY-GO-ROUND INC.

BABYLON FOOD SERVICES LTD.
BACKTRACK RAILWAY SERVICES LTD.
BADGER WELL USERS ASSOCIATION
BADLAND TRAILER SERVICES LTD.
BAKOR INC.
BALLANTYNE ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION
BALSDEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
BAR HR LAND & CATTLE LTD.
BAR THREE CEE CONTRACTING LTD.
BARBADOS CULTURAL SOCIETY OF EDMONTON
BARBARY COAST RESTAURANT & BAR LTD.
BARE BONE CARVINGS LTD.
BARRHEAD COMBATIVE ARTS ASSOCIATION
BARRY W. BAYLIS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
BARSKI INDUSTRIES (1985) LTD. 2003 SEP 03.
BASKET CASE GIFTWARE LTD.
BASSAM'S PREMIER PAINTING INC.
BATTLE RIVER PRE-STAIN INC.
BAYROCK ENTERPRISES INC.
BBA INVESTIGATIONS LTD.
BEACON SECURITY SERVICES LTD.
BEAR MOUNTAIN HOLDINGS INC.
BEAUTIFUL NAILS INC.
BEDROCK DEVELOPMENTS INC.
BEEBE'S DRAFTING AND DESIGN INC.
BEHIELS HOLDINGS INC.
BEKKERUS VENTURES INC.
BELLAVANCE WELDING LTD.
BELLE VALLEY AUTO BODY LTD.
BERGE INTERNATIONAL INC.
BERNHARDT ENTERPRISES LTD.
BEYER CONSULTING LTD.
BG CARE SERVICES INC.
BIDS ALBERTA INTERNET TENDERING LTD.
BIG G TRUCKING INC.
BIG GUY TRUCKING INC.
BIG MOUTH PRODUCTIONS INC.
BILL MINOR PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
BILLY'S HOE SERVICE LTD.
BIOSCIENCE ANALYSIS SOFTWARE LTD.
BIRCHWOOD VILLAGE GREENS (1997) INC.
BIT ENTERPRISES LTD.
BITTER ROOT DEVELOPMENT LTD.
BITTERSWEET TRUCKING LTD.
BLACK CANYON OIL & GAS LTD.
BLACK DIAMOND ACRES LTD.
BLACK DIAMOND DISTRIBUTORS CORP.
BLACK THUNDER TECHNOLOGY INC.
BLACK WOLF DISTRIBUTING LTD.
BLACKDOG VENTURES INC.
BLACKFALDS MINOR SOCCER ASSOCIATION
BLIND GOLFERS ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
BLISS PHOTOGRAPHIC INC
BLITZ BARRETT & CROWN RANCHES LTD
BLUE MOUNTAIN TRUCKING CORPORATION
BLUE RIDGE CONSULTING LTD.
BLUE ROOM INVESTMENTS LTD.
BLUELINE VENTURES, INC.
BMC CONSULTING LTD.
BOAKE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
BOARDWALK RETAILERS INC.
BOJANGLES RESOURCES LIMITED
BOLTER CONSULTING LTD.
BONNYVILLE CLIMBING WALL ASSOCIATION
BORSTMAYER DRILLING LTD.
BOUNCE ABOUT INC.
BOUNDARY (FT. MCMURRAY) LTD.
BOW VALLEY CHRISTMAS SPIRIT SOCIETY
BOW VALLEY DIESEL LTD.
BOW VALLEY SUNSET RESORTS INC.
BRANT CONSULTING INC.
BRASSWOOD DEVELOPMENTS INC.
BRAYDEN TRANSPORT LTD.
BREALY INVESTMENTS INC.
BREED (AB) INC.
BRICKTOP CONSULTING SERVICES, INC.
BRIDGE CONTRACTING LTD.
BRIDGELAND CENTRE LTD.
BRIDGETOWN INVESTMENTS INC.
BRIGHTEST PEBBLE PUBLISHING CO. LTD.
BRIMAR ENTERPRISES INC.
BROADWAY PLACE SHOPPING CENTRE LTD.
BROMA HOLDINGS LTD.
BRONCO ELECTRIC LTD
BROOKMOHR ENTERPRISES LTD.
BROOKS PLAZA DRUG MART LTD
BROOKVILLE CARRIERS INC.
BRUCE H. MILLER & ASSOCIATES LTD.
BRUDERHEIM PRESCHOOL ASSOCIATION
BRUIN BACKHOE CONTRACTING LTD.
BRYAN'S FLOORING INC.
BUDDY'S PUB (1999) LTD.
BUNDSCHUH BROS. LOGGING LTD.
BURGERS B WELDING LTD.
BURKES CARPET CLEANING LTD
BURNBRAE HOLDINGS INC.
BURNHAM PLACE PROPERTIES LTD.
BUSINESS CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL INC.
BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES INCORPORATED
BUSINESSWEB TECHNOLOGIES INC.
BUTTERFIELD ACRES INC.
C & D AUTOMOTIVE INC.
C & D CONTRACTING LTD.
C M M ENTERPRISES LTD.
C R E ENERGY INC.
C&S ENTERPRISES LTD.
C. & S. SOLUTIONS INC.
C.L.F.N. FAMILY COMMUNITY SUPPORT SERVICES SOCIETY
C.M.S. COMMUNITY MEDIA SERVICES INC.
CABBOT ERECTING LTD.
CACTUS AND SUCCULENT SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
CALAFATE HOLDINGS LTD.
CALGARY COALITION FOR LIFE
CALGARY DRIVER SERVICES INC.
CALGARY HOTELIERS INC.
CALGARY INTER-FAITH COMMUNITY ACTION ASSOCIATION
CALGARY VEGETARIAN SOCIETY
CALICO INC.
CALLISTO CAPITAL CORPORATION
CALSPORT INC.
CALSTAR RESOURCES INC.
CALUMET DIVERSIFIED LTD.
CAMBRIDGE FURNITURE REFINISHING (1998) INC.
CAMERON L. STUART PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CAN-K ARTIFICIAL LIFT SYSTEMS INC.
CAN-MEX OIL & GAS LTD.
CAN-WEST PHOTOGRAPHY INC.
CANA EXCHANGE CENTRE LTD.
CANADA BREEDING LIVESTOCK INTERNATIONAL LTD.
CANADIAN ARAB NEW COMERS ASSOCIATION
CANADIAN AUTISM CENTER CORP.
CANADIAN CARTRIDGE CO. LTD.
CANADIAN CASTING CENTRES INC.
CANADIAN CRYOGENICS INC.
CANADIAN CUSTOM CLOTHING INC.
CANADIAN ELK AND DEER REGISTRY INC.
CANADIAN FIRE MUSEUM & DISCOVERY CENTRE SOCIETY
CANADIAN GEO-THERMAL DRILLING LTD.
CANADIAN HORIZON CORPORATION
CANADIAN INSTITUTE FOR TOUR MANAGEMENT LTD.
CANADIAN MENTAL HEALTH FOUNDATION IN ALBERTA

CANADIAN MOBILE HOLIDAYS LTD.
CANADIAN OFFROAD AND MARINE (2000) LTD.
CANADIAN PROGRESS CLUB, CALGARY NORTH
CANADIAN SAFETY CONSULTING INC.
CANADIAN SPORT HORSE ASSOCIATION (ALBERTA CHAPTER)
CANADIAN TOUCH ASSOCIATION
CANAM INCOME TAX & ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.
CANAMERA GLOBAL INDUSTRIES INC.
CANAMEX FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC.
CANAREA ENTERPRISE LTD.
CANBERRA LAND DEVELOPMENTS LTD
CANDY LAND MARKETING LTD.
CANMORE ALPINE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD.
CANTANA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
CANUS WHOLESALE GROUP INC.
CANVIEW CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CANYON SPRING MASTER BUILDER INC.
CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN INC.
CAPITAL REGION COMMUNITY GREENWAYS SOCIETY
CAPITAL SIDING (2001) LTD.
CAPSTONE FINANCIAL PLANNING INC.
CAR BRITE SOUTHERN ALBERTA LTD.
CAR STRIP (NORTH HILL) LTD
CARAVAN INVESTMENTS LTD.
CARBIL MANAGEMENT LTD.
CARI-BAY FINE FOODS INC.
CARMAY BEAUTY SALON LTD.
CAROLINE PETROLEUMS (1985) LTD.
CAROUSEL AMUSEMENTS ALBERTA LTD.
CARRA DRILLING LTD.
CARRINGTON FINANCIAL INC.
CARSWELL CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTD.
CARTER OUTFITTING LTD.
CASEWORKS SOFTWARE INC.
CASMAN HOLDINGS LTD.
CASPAR COMPUTER CONSULTING INC.
CASTLE BUILDING CORPORATION
CASTLE MOUNTAIN GRAPHICS FOUNDATION
CASTLESTONE SOLUTIONS LTD.
CEDAR BEECH LTD.
CEDAR CREEK PROPERTIES LTD.
CEE - SEVEN CONTRACTING LTD.
CEE CEE RESOURCES LTD.
CELEBRICA CANADIAN LTD.
CENTIMARK LTD.
CENTRAL ALBERTA PUBLISHERS LTD.
CENTRE 17 (CALGARY) LIMITED
CERES' FORTE INC.
CHAPUT LOGGING LTD.
CHARISMATIC FOODCORP INC.
CHERHILL PILGRIMS FELLOWSHIP SOCIETY
CHERNENKO ASSOCIATES ENGINEERING LTD.
CHERRY FOUR INC.
CHILE NORTH INC.
CHINA LILY DINING LOUNGE LTD.
CHINA VENTURES INC.
CHINA-CANADA INTERNATIONAL TRADE & INVESTMENT CORPORATION
CHOP WORKS CORP.
CHRIO COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
CHRIS CHIPCHASE CONTRACTING LTD.
CHUCK'S MEN'S WEAR LTD.
CHUNG'S ORIENTAL EATERY (1992) LTD.
CIGAR LADY INC.
CIRCLE L CONSTRUCTION (1992) LTD.
CITA FLOORING SPECIALIST INC.
CITATION HOMES INC.
CITIFUND CAPITAL CORP.
CIUPA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC.
CLARESHOLM LIONS CHARITIES FOUNDATION
CLASSIC ANIMATION PRODUCTIONS INC.
CLASSIC COLOR PRINTING LTD.
CLASSIC VACATIONS INC.
CLAYTON EQUITIES LTD
CLEARLINE PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
CLEARVIEW EXPLORATIONS LTD.
CLICKSPACE INTERACTIVE INC.
CLYNE TURNER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
COAL BRANCH TOURIST & COMMERCE ASSOCIATION
COASTLINE FOOD BROKERS INC.
COLLIN GRAHAM ENTERPRISES LTD.
COLUMBIA WATER SOFTENING CO. LTD.
COM-PROS BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD.
COMHALTAS CEOLTOIRI EIREANN ASSOCIATION - CALGARY BRANCH "IRISH TRADITIONAL
MUSICIANS ASSOCIATION - CALGARY BRANCH
COMMUTER AIR SUPPORT INC.
COMPASS ROSE LTD.
COMPASSIONATE NURSING NETWORK CORP.
COMPLETE RESTORATION SERVICES INC.
COMPRO CANADA, INC.
COMPUTATIONS INC.
CONGDON ENTERPRISES LTD.
CONGO HOCKEY - NORTH AMERICA CORPORATION
CONNECTING SERVICES 1989 INC.
CONSOLIDATED ASSETS RECOVERY INC.
CONSOLIDATED CAPITAL & FINANCIAL (CCF) CORP
CONSTANTAERO LTD.
CONTINUITY INVESTMENTS LTD.
CONVERSION EQUIPMENT LTD.
CORE HUNTERS LTD.
CORE-CONCEPTS INC.
CORI RENTALS LTD.
CORPRACOM INC.
COSIER ASSOCIATES, INC.
COTE PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
COTTAGE STYLE ADMINISTRATION INC.
COUNTRY HILLS CROSSING INC.
COUNTRY STYLE ROTISSERIE CHICKEN & PIZZA INC.
COUNTRY WAY HAIRSTYLING LTD.
COYOTE CANYON EXECUTIVE PAR 3 GOLF COURSE INC.
CRAS CALGARY REGION ATHLETIC SOCIETY
CREATOR'S TOUCH DESIGNS INC.
CRESTSTREET 2000 MANAGEMENT LIMITED/GESTION CRESTSTREET 2000 LIMITEE
CRESTWAY CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CRISTALL MARKETING LTD.
CROWFOOT CRESCENT MEAT & DELI LTD.
CROWSNEST PASS PISTOL CLUB
CSS INVESTMENTS LTD.
CUP & CABOODLE INC.
CYMOBILE CANADA CORPORATION
D & D GOLF TRAVEL INC.
D & L NETMORE INC.
D W ADVENTURES INC.
D. D. WELLSITE SUPERVISION LTD.
D. GANTZ AND SON INC.
D. KWAN DESIGN SERVICES INC.
D. RAMFUL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
D.A. HOPE AND ASSOCIATES INC.
D.A. MONTALBETTI ENGINEERING LTD.
D.A. WESTWORTH & ASSOCIATES LTD.
D.C. HEGLAND PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
D.C.S. CONSTRUCTION LTD.
D.G.G. TRUCKING LTD.
D.G.J.A. CONSULTING LTD.
D.L. COMMUNICATIONS INC
D.Q.L.A. LTD.
D.S. ALEXANDER CONSULTING LTD.
D.S.G. LOGGING LTD.

DA-VU CONSULTING INC.
DAKOTA CUSTOM BUILDERS INC.
DALRO CONTRACTING LTD.
DANECAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
DANNY'S CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INCORPORATED
DANWAY INVESTMENTS CORP.
DAP LAND CONSULTANTS INC.
DARUS INTEGRATION INC
DARWIN NETWORKS INC.
DASHPRO INC.
DATA DIMENSIONS LTD
DATA TRAX SYSTEMS LTD.
DATASTORM COMPUTER CONCEPTS & DESIGN LTD.
DATAWORKS INC.
DATOJO CORPORATION
DAVID & SONS FORESTRY LTD.
DAVID FORD PHOTOGRAPHY INC.
DAVID M. GOLDENBERG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DAVID S.M. DER HOLDINGS LTD.
DAVID TYRELL ARCHITECT INC.
DE LEVIE HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 SEP 10.
DECKS AND STUFF INC.
DELBRAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
DELDAY PROPERTIES INC.
DELSTAR DEVELOPMENT CORP.
DELTA WEST EXPLORATION INC.
DENCASS CANADA INC.
DENNIS EYOLFSON MANAGEMENT (2001) INC.
DER DISTRIBUTING (VENDING) INC.
DER INVESTMENTS INC.
DEREK COKE-KERR & ASSOCIATES INC.
DESPERADO CONCEPTS INC.
DEXTER B. DOMBRO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DHJR CONSTRUCTION LTD.
DIA CORPORATION
DIAMOND A MARINE LTD.
DIAMOND APPLICATIONS INC.
DIAMOND H ENTERPRISES LTD.
DICK'S TRUCKING LTD.
DIDSBURY DRUGS LTD.
DIGIMAP DATA SERVICES INC.
DIGITA CANADA LTD.
DINNEREX NATIONAL I LIMITED
DIRECT LINK SATELLITE CORP.
DIRTY DAWG DELIVERY CO LTD.
DISTINCT WOOD FLOORING INC.
DOAN PHARMACY LTD.
DOERLAK HOLDINGS LTD.
DOGGIESSENTIALS INC.
DONALD GORDON MORRIS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DONALD J. HUNT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DONKIN CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
DOUBLE C DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
DOUBLE C MACHINE LTD.
DOUBLE J TOWING LTD.
DOUBLE R VAC SERVICE LTD.
DOUCET CONTRACTING LTD.
DOULL HOLDINGS LTD.
DOWWEST GAS MEASUREMENT SERVICES LTD.
DOWZER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP INC.
DOYLE ENGSTROM DRYWALL INC.
DOYLE ENTERPRISES LTD.
DOYON DRILLING, INC.
DR. GATI & ASSOCIATES LABORATORIES LTD.
DRAYTON OPTICAL LTD
DREAMCATCHER HOUSING LTD.
DREAMER THEATRE PRODUCTION SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
DREAMSCAPE DEVELOPMENTS INC.
DREW LAND SERVICES INC.
DRYLAND TRANSPORT LTD.
DT INDUSTRIES LTD.
DTMSI MANAGEMENT LTD.
DUB SYNDICATE INC.
DUKE ENERGY HYDROCARBONS INVESTMENTS LTD.
DUNHAVEN ENERGY INC. 2003 SEP 09.
DUNWAL CONSTRUCTION LTD.
DWAYNE P. GARNEAU CONSULTING INC.
DYNAHOMES INC.
DYNAMIC NETWORKING SOLUTIONS INC.
DYNAMIC PROFESSIONAL RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL LTD.
DYNEGY CONNECT GP, INC.
E-WORLD LOTTERY CORPORATION
E. A. JOHNSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
E. J. BURGOYNE & ASSOCIATES LTD.
E. W. WYLIE CORPORATION
E.G. PAINTING LTD.
E.N.C.S. HOLDINGS LTD.
EACIS WORLD ENERGY DESIGN INNOVATIONS INC.
EAGLE BUTTE ENTERPRISES LTD.
EAGLE QUILL LTD.
EAGLE ROCK PAVING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRIES INC.
EAGLE SPEC. INC.
EAGLECREEK ENTERTAINMENT INC.
EAGLEVIEW INDUSTRIES LTD.
EARL BUXTON PARENT ASSOCIATION
EARTHKING PERFORMANCE AND SAFETY SOLUTIONS, INC.
EARTHWARE INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LTD.
EAST END HEATING (1997) INC.
EAST PRAIRIE COMMUNITY RESOURCES AND FAMILY TRADITIONS SOCIETY
EDATA CORP
EDEN HERBALS INC.
EDGE BUILDING SYSTEMS INC.
EDMONTON BUDGET TIRE & TUNE-UP CORP.
EDMONTON CROATIA SOCCER CLUB
EDMONTON PET PARROT ASSOCIATION
EDMONTON SWING DANCE SOCIETY
EDMONTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA ASSOCIATION
EDMONTON TOUCH FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
EDMONTON WIRELESS INC.
EDSIS MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS INC.
EHOSPITALITY SYSTEMS INC.
EL RANCHO DE DESTINO LTD.
ELBOW PARK MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
ELCO RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD.
ELDEN & ASSOCIATES LTD.
ELDON W. STOREY ENTERPRISES INC.
ELEGANT TOUCHES INC.
ELITE INSURANCE BROKERS INC.
ELK MOUNTAIN MEDIA INC.
ELK POINT AND DISTRICT GYMNASTICS CLUB
ELK VIEW FARMS LTD.
ELLISDON FORMING LTD.
EM-ES-TEE INC.
EMERALD FILMWORKS INC.
EMERALD TRANSPORT INC.
EMERGENCY RESPONSE CONSULTING LTD.
EMPAUL FARM INDUSTRIES LTD.
EMPIRE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
EMPIRE INSULATION INC.
EMPOWER INJURY MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.
ENCON ENTERPRISES INC.
ENER-SEAL WINDOWS LTD.
ENERGREEN CANADA CORP.
ENRON ENERGY SERVICES CANADA CORP.
ENS ELECTRIC LTD.
ENSOL INTERNATIONAL INC.
ENTIL LIMITED

ENVIRO-TILL OILFIELD RECLAMATION SERVICES LTD.
ENVIRONET CORPORATION
EPIC ENERGY INC.
EPILUNG CONSULTING INC.
EQUI-MAX FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
EQUIVEST FINANCIAL CORP.
ERASMUS CONSULTING INC.
ERIC MOORE EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD.
ERMINESKIN TOURISM AND CULTURAL SOCIETY
ERNEST KELLER CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ESPRESSO STATION INC.
ESPRIT HAIR DESIGN LTD.
ESTATE LANDSCAPING 2000 LTD.
ETELLIGENT SOLUTIONS INC.
EVELYN HOLDINGS LTD.
EVERGREEN AIR MONITORING INC.
EVERSEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
EXCALIBUR LEASING INC.
EXCELL TRANSMISSION LTD.
EXEC SYSTEMS INC.
EXECUTIVE CORRUPTION INC.
EXECUTIVE DEN MENS SHOPPES LTD.
EXPANDER TECHNOLOGIES INC.
EXTREME DEALS INC.
EXTREME POWER TUMBLING & TRAMPOLINE CENTER INC.
EXXONMOBIL CANADA LTD.
EYE WORKS OPTICAL LTD.
F. L. MARKS COMPANY LIMITED
F.I.R. INTERIOR CUSTOM WOODWORK INC.
FACTORY DIRECT MARKETING INC.
FAIR DELIVERY LTD
FAIUMU CONSULTING LTD.
FAR EAST TRADING INC.
FATAL EXCEPTIONS INC.
FEDORUK FARMS LTD.
FELLOWS & ASSOCIATES INC.
FERRIS ENTERPRISES INC.
FIELD HOCKEY ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY
FILMEX PLASTICS INC.
FINAL TOUCH CARPENTRY LTD.
FINANCIAL CONCEPTS LTD.
FIRE SYSTEMS INSPECTION & CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
FIRST WELLINGTON FUND CORP.
FISHER & SONS, INC.
FIVE PILLAR HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 SEP 03.
FLEET MAINTENANCE LTD.
FLOWER OF SCOTLAND HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD.
FLYNN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
FOR EVER GREEN NURSERY INC.
FORAND CONSTRUCTION INC.
FORESTBURG RECREATIONAL SOCIETY
FORT MCMURRAY OIL SANDS ROTARY CLUB
FORT MCMURRAY SENIOR MEN'S FASTBALL LEAGUE 1991 SOCIETY
FORT SASKATCHEWAN AND DISTRICT BLOCK PARENT ASSOCIATION
FORTUNESNOW.COM LIMITED
FOSSIL INDUSTRIES LTD.
FOSSIL SALES & SERVICES LTD.
FOUNTAIN CREEK HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION
FRAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
FRANCIS COMPUTING GROUP INC.
FRANCO'S STEAK & PIZZA LTD.
FRANK'S WELDING (ROCKY) LTD.
FRANWORKS DEVELOPMENT CORP.
FRC ENTERPRISES LTD.
FREE SPIRIT JEWELRY & GIFTS INC.
FREMAR INSURANCE SERVICES LTD
FRESH WATER TREATMENT SYSTEMS LTD.
FREYBERG ENERGY LTD.
FRIENDS AND FAMILIES OF RENFREW SOCIETY
FRIENDS OF CAMP ST. BASIL SOCIETY
FRIENDS OF HIGHWOOD SCHOOL SOCIETY
FRIENDS OF THE FORTS - FORT GEORGE BUCKINGHAM HOUSE SOCIETY
FRIESEN & SON CAT & BACKHOE LTD.
FRITZ ENTERPRISES LTD.
FRONTIERSMAN HOTEL INC.
FRUIT MONKEY JUICE & SMOOTHIE INC.
FUJITSU BUSINESS COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS, INC.
FUNCTIONAL FOODS ALBERTA-CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE SOCIETY
FWS COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC.
FYRA VENTURES LTD.
G & R PICKER SERVICES LTD.
G AND R CREATIVE WOODWORKING INC.
G.A. ENTERPRISE INC
G.A.S. ANALYTICAL SYSTEMS LTD.
G.M. DHILLON TRUCKING LTD.
G.N.C ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.
GAIRLOCH DEVELOPMENT LTD.
GALT SCHOOL OF NURSING ALUMNAE SOCIETY OF ALBERTA.
GARDEN OF MISSING CHILDREN SOCIETY
GATOR TRUCKING LTD.
GECKO HOLDINGS LTD.
GEE CEE MINES LTD.
GENE'S CONVENIENCE INC.
GENERAL, MECHANICAL & CIVIL CONTRACTORS LTD.
GENX TECH CORP.
GEO MAUDE EXCAVATING AND BACKHOE SERVICES LTD.
GEODRIL WELLSITE SERVICES LTD.
GEOEDGE CONSULTING INC.
GEOGLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
GEOJET INFORMATION SOLUTIONS INC.
GEOLINK SEISMIC INC.
GEORGE YOUNG WELDING LTD.
GEORGE'S ELECTRIC LIMITED
GEORGIE BOUDREAU DRYWALL LTD.
GERRY TRANSPORT LTD.
GHOST/WAIPAROUS TRAILS ASSOCIATION
GILLIBOO EQUITIES INC.
GIMBEL OPHTHALMIC INC.
GINO'S PIZZA ENTERPRISES INC.
GIRARD HOLDINGS INC.
GISH FOREST ASSOCIATES LTD.
GIZAN TELESERVICES INC.
GLEN ARTHURS WELDING LTD.
GLENMAR FARMS INC.
GLENWOOD TRANSPORTATION SAFETY SERVICES LTD.
GLOBAL DATAFIND SERVICES INC.
GLOBAL PETROLEUM SERVICES LTD.
GLOBALSPORTSPOOL.COM LTD.
GLOBALSTAR VENTURE CAPITAL CORPORATION
GN VENTURES LTD.
GOLD CHAIN HOLDINGS LTD.
GOLD'S GYM AND TOTAL FITNESS INC
GOLDSMITH ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD.
GONOW LTD.
GOOD SHEPHERD HOCKEY AND ATHLETIC CLUB
GORDON J. BURRELL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
GORDON UTRI RANCHING LTD.
GOULD WELDING LTD.
GOURLEY & ASSOCIATES INC.
GRAND FORTUNE INVESTMENT LTD.
GRAYLING WIRELESS INC.
GREAT WALL INTERNATIONAL HEALTH CENTRES INC.
GREENSIDE PLACE HOLDINGS LTD.

GREENWALL BROS (CONTRACTORS) LTD
GREG MILLER MUSIC SERVICES LTD.
GREGORY L. COCHRANE ENTERPRISES LTD.
GREKA ENERGY CORPORATION
GRIERSON SERVICE STATION LTD
GRIMSHAW FIREFIGHTERS SOCIETY
GROTTOGERY INC.
GROUPTHINK INC.
GROVE ENGINEERING & SURVEYING INC.
GROVES ENTERPRISES INC.
GROWTHEXPERTS GROUP INC.
GUEST GEAR LTD.
GYLANDER INSURANCE SERVICES (1987) LTD.
H M S FINANCIAL INC.
H O'DWYER CONSULTANT CORPORATION
H. ENTERPRISES OIL RIG RENEWAL LTD.
H.M. ENTERPRISES LTD.
HAERETZ HOLDINGS LTD.
HAI HONG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD.
HAMMER INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED
HAMMERTEK (CANADA) CORPORATION
HAMMOND TRANSPORT INC.
HAMSTAN CATTLE COMPANY LTD.
HARMONY & HEALTH INC.
HARRIS ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH LTD
HART PUBLISHER'S LTD.
HARVEST MOON FESTIVAL SOCIETY
HAULMORE INC.
HAX'N KRUG INC.
HAZAQ HOLDINGZ INCORPORATED
HAZMER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
HEALING WATERS SPA INC.
HEART LAKE FIRST NATIONS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
HEATHCOR INC.
HEEREN HOLDINGS LTD.
HEGCO CANADA INC.
HELISTAKER CANADA LTD.
HERBAL REIGN INC.
HERITAGE CABINETRY CORP.
HERITAGE SQUARE I JOINT VENTURE LTD.
HERR RANCHES LTD.
HI-CALIBER ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.
HI-PRO OILFIELD SERVICES INC.
HIGH LEVEL COMMUNITY NETWORK SOCIETY
HIGH PLAINS CRANE & RIGGING LTD.
HIGH RIVER HIGH SCHOOL ACTION COMMITTEE SOCIETY
HIGH-PLAINS CONTRACTING LTD.
HIGHER VISION SEMINARS INC.
HIGHMAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
HIGHWOOD CATTLE CO. LTD.
HILKER HOLDINGS INC.
HINTON TELEPHONE ANSWERING SERVICE (1983) LTD.
HIPPY NAILS LTD.
HIRSCH CONSTRUCTION LTD
HODGINS AGENCIES LTD
HOJDA AND ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED
HOLISTIC REHABILITATION & COUNSELLING LTD.
HOLT & ASSOCIATES INC.
HOLT'S MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
HOOK UP INC.
HOWELL ASSOCIATES INTERIOR DESIGNERS LTD.
HOY SUN HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
HPC HIGH PERFORMANCE COATINGS LTD.
HR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
HTMZ INC.
HUGGY'S CONTRACTING INC.
HUGH MACINTYRE ENTERPRISES GROUP LTD.
HUGO HOLDINGS LTD
HUNGARIAN FREEDOM FIGHTERS ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
HUNGARIAN-CANADIAN CULTURAL ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY
HUNGARO TRADE LTD.
HUNTER AVIATION SERVICES LTD.
HUNTER FINANCIAL LTD.
HUNTERLINE TRUCKING LTD.
HUNTINGTON HOLDINGS INC.
HWLFFORDD MANAGEMENT LTD.
HYATT FINANCIAL CORPORATION LTD.
HYMAC HOLDINGS INC.
I. MILNE TRANSLATOR LTD.
ICORP REALTY LTD.
IDS. ENGINEERING LTD.
IMESON MANAGEMENT LTD.
IMPACT ZONE CLOTHING & MARKETING LTD.
IMPRINTED ADVERTISING PRODUCTS LTD.
IMR-INFORMATION MANAGEMENT RESOURCES INC.
INDO-CANADIAN BUSINESS & RESOURCE DIRECTORY LTD.
INDO-CANADIAN GOLDEN AGE SOCIETY
INFINITE LATITUDE LTD.
INFONET SERVICES CANADA INC.
INHERITANCE INVESTMENT CORP.
INNOVATIVE TECHNICAL SERVICES CORPORATION
INSIDER PUBLICATIONS INC.
INSURANCE DISCOUNTS (CALGARY) LTD.
INTEC TELECOMMUNICATION INC.
INTEGRO (INTERPERSONAL GROWTH SYSTEMS) INC.
INTER-LOC MATTING INC.
INTERNATIONAL OILMEN'S GOLF TOURNAMENT ASSOCIATION
INTERNATIONAL SHOPPING GROUP ALBERTA LTD.
IREMAN FARMS LTD.
IRISH TRUCKS INC.
IRONCLAD OILFIELD SERVICES INC.
IRRICANA HARDWARE (1986) LTD.
ISLAMIC MISSIONARY ASSOCIATION (ALJAMIYATUT TABLEEGH ALISLAMIYAH)
ISLAND M INC.
IWIX COMMUNICATIONS INCORPORATED
J & B PREDIGER FARMS LTD
J & S KOSTIW HOLDINGS LTD.
J BAR B TRUCKING LTD.
J. & P. LIM ENTERPRISES LTD.
J. ALLAN MALONEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
J. BOYD ENERGY AND RESOURCES LTD.
J. CHAMBERS DRILLING LTD.
J. DOUGLAS STEWART PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
J. GABRIEL & ASSOCIATES LTD.
J. PATRICK H. WYSE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
J.A. EVANS INVESTMENTS INC.
J.A.W. CONSTRUCTION LTD.
J.B. BOOTSMAN & ASSOCIATES (1988) LTD.
J.C. KIM FOODS LTD.
J.L. DAVIO WELDING LTD.
J.M. SUPERVISION LTD.
J.P.M.D. ENTERPRIZES LTD.
J.R. DIRECT RESPONSE INTERNATIONAL INC.
J.W. MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
JABEZ DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
JABRE HOLDINGS LTD.
JACK DISH PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
JACK MORTON WORLDWIDE INC.
JACKS MENS WEAR RED DEER LTD
JADE DEVELOPMENTS INC.
JAGGARD RIGGING SERVICES LTD.
JAHB HOLDINGS CORPORATION
JAMBALAYA DINER LTD.
JAMES P. RICE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JAN PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD.

JANSCO ENTERPRISES 1997 LTD.
JAY-JEF CAPITAL CORPORATION
JAYCE IT SERVICES LTD.
JC PROFESSIONAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD.
JCC LOGGING LTD.
JCRA OIL AND GAS INC.
JCSK CORP.
JD-WYLAN HOLDINGS LTD.
JEAN & COLETTE MASSE INVESTMENTS INC.
JEFFREY BILODEAU PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JENNICK FINE FOODS INC.
JENROL LTD.
JENSCH ENTERPRISES INC.
JETSTREAM ENTERPRISES INC.
JETTA CONSULTANTS LTD.
JETWYN ENTERPRISES LTD.
JIM FINCH TRUCKING LTD.
JITI HOLDINGS LTD.
JJMS CONTRACTING INC.
JK INVESTMENTS INC.
JOBB COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.
JOE THORNTON PRODUCTION SERVICES INC.
JOHNNY CHAINSAW LTD.
JOLA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
JOSEPH LEE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JUBINVILLE ENTERPRISES LTD.
JUNO ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.
JUST A LITTLE BOBCAT SERVICE LTD.
JUSTCO CONTRACTING LTD.
K & J FABRICATION INC.
K-2 OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
K. JIMBOW PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
K. K. Y. CONTRACTING LTD.
K.M.A. & ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LTD.
K.P.L. EQUITIES LTD.
K2 INVESTMENTS LTD.
KABB TRANSPORT LTD.
KAINA CONSULTING INC.
KAISER RESTAURANT LTD.
KAITARA RESOURCES INC.
KALBA INSPECTION/EXPEDITING SERVICES INC.
KALINSKI VENTURES LTD.
KAM-KOTIA MINES LIMITED 2003 SEP 12.
KARIS MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
KASTROM ENTERPRISES LTD.
KATHERINE A. KUBICA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
KATHRYN J.E. DUNDAS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
KAVA PRODUCTIONS LTD.
KAY'S ENTERPRISES INC.
KBM ELECTROPEDIC ADJUSTABLE BEDS LTD.
KEHO FLOWTRONICS LTD.
KELT INVESTMENTS INC.
KELVIN ENTERPRISES LTD.
KEN'S AUTOMOTIVE & MOBILE REPAIR INC.
KEN-DAR-KEL INVESTMENTS LTD.
KEPLY PROPERTIES LTD.
KEVIN MEYER RESOURCES LIMITED
KEWETIN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
KEYWEST CONSTRUCTION INC.
KICKING HORSE BAR AND GRILL LTD.
KICKING HORSE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
KIDD WELDING & CONTRACTING LTD.
KINEMATIX CANADA INC.
KING'S METER SERVICES (RED DEER) LTD.
KINGSGATE ENERGY CORPORATION
KINGSTON PETROLEUM INC.
KINSELLA ROSE SENIOR CITIZEN CLUB
KISMET ENERGY CORPORATION
KLEEN-RITE MAID SERVICES LTD.
KLNC HOLDINGS LTD.
KMS ASH BAY, INC.
KNOWLEDGE BASED INDUSTRIES OF CANADA CORP.
KOCAM BUILDING ENTERPRISES LTD
KONO MINERALS INC.
KORCAN WILLIAM DEVELOPMENT CORP.
KOVA DEVELOPMENTS INC.
KRAMER AUTO SALES LTD.
KSF CONSULTING INC.
KUMA INC.
L & S KUEFLER FARMS LTD.
L. P. HANCHARD FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
L.K.U. ENTERPRISES LTD.
L.L. CRUISE FRANCHISE INC.
LA BELLA CASA INVESTMENTS LTD.
LA SOCIETE EDUCATIVE DU PROJET CONJOINT DE L'ALBERTA
LABYRINTH EXPLORATION LTD.
LACAL CORP.
LACROIX SKATING SERVICES INC.
LADY-GRO HOLDINGS LTD.
LADYHAWK AUCTIONS LTD.
LAKER RESOURCES LTD.
LALA'S PAINTING LTD.
LAMROCK ENTERPRISES LTD.
LANDCARE RESEARCH & CONSULTING INC.
LANGDON COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
LANGRUTH RESOURCES LTD
LARSE T. HUNT OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
LARU SERVICES LTD.
LATTA HOLDINGS LTD.
LAU-DEN TRUCKING LTD.
LAURTEK SOLUTIONS INC.
LAWARD DESIGN ASSOCIATES LTD.
LAZERLINE LTD.
LEA CREEK DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD.
LEADERBOARD DISTRIBUTORS INC.
LEBOB HOLDINGS LTD
LEDALTA HOLDINGS LTD.
LEDUC RURAL CRIME WATCH ASSOCIATION
LEGACY CAFE LTD.
LEGEND ENTERPRISES LTD.
LEHNDORFF-PIERSON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD.
LEND LIMITED
LETTS INDUSTRIES INC
LHB RESOURCES LTD.
LIFESTYLE SPA INC.
LIL CONSULTING LTD.
LIMECO TRANSPORTATION LTD.
LIMO SOURCE LTD.
LINKS ENTERPRISES INC.
LITICOM GROUP INC.
LLOYD LANDRY INTERIOR DRYWALL LTD.
LLOYDMINSTER COMMUNITY GRANT SOCIETY #76
LOCAL CREW SERVICES (1996) INC.
LOCK STOCK & BARREL'S VENTURES LTD.
LOKEDA INC.
LONGHORN LOCKSMITH SERVICES INC.
LONGHORN PRODUCTIONS INC.
LONGVIEW & DISTRICT HISTORICAL SOCIETY
LORDEN HOLDINGS LTD.
LORNE'S PIPELINE INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
LOVELY HOME DEVELOPMENT LTD.
LR SUTHERLAND HOLDINGS LTD.
LUC G. BERTHIAUME ENTERPRISES LTD.
LUXURY INDEPENDENT MOTOR OPERATORS SOCIETY (LIMOS)
LY-AL TRANSPORT CO. LTD.
LYNX CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD.
M & A HIGH TECH. SOLUTIONS LTD.
M & G CATERING LTD.
M & G FOODS LTD.
M & M MASTER CLEAN INC.
M C BEVERAGE INC.
M. C. HENNIG RESEARCH & CONSULTING INC.

M. ERFANI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
M. PAWLIUK CONSULTANTS INC.
M. T. K. HOLDINGS LTD.
M.A. ZURYK RESOURCES INC.
MACARTHUR CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT INC.
MACBEATH ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD.
MACFRASER ENTERPRISES LTD.
MACKENZIE COMPUTER SERVICES INC.
MACKENZIE M. E. F. MANAGEMENT INC. 2003 SEP 15.
MACKENZIE PHARMACY LIMITED
MACTRAC CONTRACTING LTD.
MAD SHADOW FILMS INC.
MAGILL WELDING LTD.
MAGNUM SECURITY CONSULTANTS INC.
MAGTEC PRODUCTS, INC.
MAILBOXCITY CORPORATION
MALLAIG AND DISTRICT SENIOR CITIZENS CLUB
MAMOSEDA CONSULTING INC.
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION RESOURCES INC.
MANZ DEVELOPMENTS INC.
MARCIA L. WATSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MARFFUL CONSULTANTS LTD.
MARIE K. FEI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MARISUN FARM INC.
MARK JOHNSTON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MARKER PEETE PETROLEUM SERVICES INC.
MARKETFORCE CONSULTING & PUBLISHING ALBERTA INC.
MARKINCH CAPITAL CORP.
MARLBOROUGH MALL MASSAGE THERAPISTS LTD.
MARLER INVESTMENTS LTD.
MARMOT BASIN MOTEL (1997) LTD.
MARTINA'S HOLDINGS LTD.
MARY SEITZ FARMS LTD.
MASTERWORKS SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LTD.
MATT'S HOLDINGS LTD.
MAUNSELL WOODWORKING INC.
MAXIM VENTURES LIMITED
MAXUM TOOLS INC.
MC CLINTON MOTORS LTD.
MCDERMID PHARMACY (GRANDE PRAIRIE) LTD.
MCM SAFETY LTD.
MCNEES TECHNOLOGIES INC.
MCTAVISH ENTERPRISES LTD.
MEBCO WELDING LTD.
MEDICINE HAT LIGHT THEME PARK SOCIETY
MEDICINE HAT WAVES SWIM CLUB
MEE-YAH-NOH PARENT ASSOCIATION
MEGAWHEELS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
MENZEL CONTRACTING INC.
MERBIL INVESTMENTS LTD.
MERLIN CAR RESERVATION SERVICES LTD.
MERMAX INC.
METACOM (2000) CORPORATION
METEOR TECHNOLOGIES INC.
METIS ASSOCIATION LOCAL #474 HINTON, ALTA. ZONE 4
METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION LOCAL COUNCIL 1949 OWL RIVER
METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
MGH CONSULTING LTD.
MH VICARS SCHOOL OF MASSAGE THERAPY LTD.
MIAMI RESOURCES LTD.
MICHAEL LAZAR CONSULTING CORP.
MICK ENTERPRISES LTD.
MICKEY VIRK REALTY LTD.
MIDD FINANCIAL CORP.
MIDWEST GENERAL WORKERS ASSOCIATION
MIKE JAMES CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INC.
MIKE TIMLICK TRUCKING LTD.
MILE HIGH INVESTMENTS LTD.
MILLAR HALL COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.
MILO LAKESIDE SERVICES LTD.
MIMIR'S WELL EXPLORATION CORP.
MINERVA JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD.
MINISTIK NATURALS INC.
MIR HOLDINGS LTD.
MJM TRAVEL LIMITED
MJR CONSULTING INC.
MM & I DESIGN & SERVICES LTD.
MOBILE SOLUTIONS LTD
MOJO & BRO CLOTHING CO. INC.
MONEYTREE LOANS & LEASING INC.
MONTRADE INTERNATIONAL INC.
MONTREAL GATEWAY TERMINALS INC./TERMINAUX MONTREAL GATEWAY INC.
MOONLIGHT CONCRETE LTD.
MORIA GATE CORPORATION
MOTIWALA INC.
MOULSON ENTERPRISES LTD.
MOUNTAIN BEAR DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
MOUNTAIN BEAUTY SUPPLY LTD.
MOUVE IMAGE INC.
MOYAN COMMUNICATIONS INC.
MR. MOBILE OIL CHANGE INC.
MR.TAP MR.DRAIN INC.
MSI - MAGNESIUM SERVICES (CANADA) INC.
MTK PROPERTIES LTD.
MUCOSAL CONSULTING INC.
MURPHY'S MOBILE REPAIR SERVICES LTD.
MUZA ENTERPRISES LTD.
MY MECHANIC PINDER AUTOMOTIVE LTD.
MYOPTICAL LTD.
MYRLEN MANAGEMENT INC.
N D Z TECH INC.
N. S. VENTURES CANADA (1990) LTD.
NAM-SON HOLDINGS LTD.
NAMASTE LTD.
NANDANIE WEERASINGHE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
NAPEWAEW FROG LAKE SCHOOL SOCIETY
NARRA CONCRTE FORMING LTD.
NATIONAL CENTRE FOR COMPUTER STUDY (ALBERTA)
NATIONAL TAX SOLUTIONS INC.
NAVAHO ENTERPRISES LTD.
NEIL G. FILIPCHUK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
NEIL L. MACDONALD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
NELLIE'S TEA SHOPPE LTD.
NELSON FORD SALES LTD.
NELSON GENERAL CONTRACTING & DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
NELSON SEED FARMS LTD.
NEON CACTUS LIQUOR STORE LTD.
NEQUIN ENTERPRISES LTD.
NET EQUITY RECEIVABLE MANAGEMENT INC.
NET-SECTOR MARKETING LIMITED
NETWORK ERA SOLUTIONS LTD.
NEVILLE NETWORKING AND TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
NEW AGE DESIGN INC.
NEW HARVEST INVESTMENTS LTD.
NEW VIEW BUILDING & DESIGN INC.
NEW YORK HOMES LTD.
NEW YORK PROMOTIONS INC.
NEWANS SPROULE & ASSOCIATES INC.
NICKEL HEATING LIMITED
NIECKAR ENTERPRISES INC.
NIMBUS HOLDINGS LTD.
NO. 12 ROYAL CANADIAN AIR CADET SQUADRON (NO. 12 RCACS) SUPPORT CLUB

NOBODY'S TRUCKING BUSINESS LTD.
NOMAR CONSTRUCTION LTD
NORANDA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
NORDEL PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC.
NORED ENERGY LTD.
NORTH AMERICAN BOLTING SERVICE LTD.
NORTH COUNTRY RESEARCH INC.
NORTHERN PRIDE EXTERIORS 2002 LTD.
NORTHLAND MORTGAGES QUESNEL LTD.
NORTHMAN WELDING INC.
NORTHWEST RESEARCH & CONSULTING INC.
NORTHWOOD FLOWER LTD.
NU-TECH. DEVELOPMENT LTD.
NUSRAT INC.
NUTEK ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.
NYPOWER INDUSTRIES LTD.
O'CHIESE CAFE LTD.
O'KAN GUIDED RIVER EXCURSIONS INC.
O'SULLIVAN CARPET & LINO INSTALLATIONS LTD.
O.M. GREENHALGH CONSULTING INC.
OAKBROOK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
OASIS TANNING SALON LTD.
OGDEN/BOYES ASSOCIATES LTD.
OKOTOKS COLLECTOR CAR AUCTION LTD.
OLDS PROPERTIES LTD.
OLYMPIA LAND DEVELOPMENT INC.
OMEGA 3 CONTRACTING CORP.
OMICRON RESOURCES LTD
ONCOGENEX TECHNOLOGIES INC.
ONE CALL RENOVATIONS & INTERIOR DESIGNS INC.
ONE EAR WELDING SERVICES LTD.
ONE TO ONE INTERACTIVE LTD.
ONSITE CANADA CORP.
OPE'S AUTOMOTIVE INC.
OPEL MANAGEMENT LTD.
OPEN CONCEPT INTERNET, INC.
OPTADERM INC.
ORYX SOFTWARE INCORPORATED
OTTER LODGE X-CURSIONS LTD.
OUQTINVU CONSULTING INC.
OUTLOOK EYEWEAR CANADA CORPORATION
OWEN H. HAY, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
P & J FARMS LTD
P A S TRANSPORT LTD
P. CRAWFORD INCORPORATED
P. KUMAR SOOD ENGINEERING LTD.
P. SAWCHUK TRUCKING LTD.
P.A. NORTHERN BUS LINES LIMITED
P.C. AND R. LTD.
PACER MANAGEMENT LTD.
PACIFIC TOWER SERVICES LTD. 2003 SEP 05.
PADRE CAPITAL CORPORATION INC.
PAGE ONE MARKETING GROUP INC.
PALADIN SLASHING LTD
PALEY MUSIC COMPANY LTD.
PALLADIAN VENTURES LIMITED
PALLAUM MINERALS LTD.
PALS SURVEYS AND ASSOCIATES LTD.
PAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD
PANDA MASONRY LTD.
PAPADOPOULOS 2 FOR 1 PIZZA & PASTA LTD.
PARKLAND R.V. SERVICE & MFG. LTD.
PARKLANE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.
PAROUSIA INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS INC.
PARSONS RESOURCES LTD.
PARTY & LOONIE PLUS INC.
PATAGONIA CONSTRUCTION LTD.
PAUL E. LEBLANC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
PAULINE CONSULTING CORP.
PAVEL BASARGIN LTD.
PAYLESS CASH LTD.
PBX, INC.
PC GROUP INC.
PC PAIN RELIEVER INC.
PCW CREATIONS INC.
PE-JE MILLWRIGHT AND OILFIELD MAINTENANCE LTD.
PEACE COUNTRY LOGGING LTD
PEACE COUNTRY MARKETING LTD.
PEACE COUNTRY MATERIALS TESTING LTD.
PEACE PACKERS (2001) LTD
PEACE REGIONAL AIRSHOW ASSOCIATION
PEACE SIDING INC.
PEACOCK & PEACOCK LTD.
PEAK INVESTMENT SERVICES INC.
PEKING DELITE RESTAURANT INC.
PENA'S SUPERIOR WELDING & FAB. INC.
PENDRAGON PROMOTIONS LTD.
PENSKE LOGISTICS, INC.
PENSON FINANCIAL SERVICES CANADA INC.
PEPTIDE MIMETICS (CANADA) LTD.
PERFECT CONCRETE (1997) LTD.
PERFECT OUTPUT CANADA CORP.
PERFECT PRINTING, INC.
PERRI BROS. HOLDINGS LTD.
PERSONAL MARK-IT HOLDINGS INC.
PERTHO HOLDINGS LTD.
PETER A. WASH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
PETER WOURMS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
PETROLEUM INSTITUTE FOR CONTINUING EDUCATION INC.
PH-KOE ENTERPRISES INC.
PHARMASAVE DRUGS LTD. 2003 SEP 04.
PHELPS CONSULTING INC.
PHILIP MITCHELL CONSULTING LTD.
PHOENIX OILFIELD HAULING LTD.
PI KAPPA ALPHA STUDENT HOUSING FOUNDATION
PICTURES N' THINGS LTD.
PINCHER/LUNDBRECK BAND BOOSTER SOCIETY
PINEHURST HOLDING COMPANY LTD
PIO WELDING LTD.
PIPE DREAMER DESIGNS LTD.
PIPE WORKS CORP.
PIPER CREEK SOFTWARE LTD.
PIZZA BOX LTD.
PLAS-TEC MOLDED PRODUCTS LTD.
PLASTRON SPRAY INC.
PMP PRODUCTIONS INC.
POLARIS LAND SERVICES LTD.
POLICELLA INVESTMENT & CONSULTING LTD.
POLLITT & CO. INC.
POLMAX HOLDINGS LTD.
PONALTA ENTERPRISES LTD.
PONOKA SUMMER SPORTS ASSOCIATION
PONY FILM PRODUCTIONS INC.
POOLS BY MR. T. INC.
PORAMIC NATURAL STONE & TILE INC.
POSTERS PRODUCTIONS INC.
POTVIN DRYWALL LTD.
PRAESIDIUM CONSULTING GROUP INC.
PRAIRIE ACRES OWNERS' ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
PRAIRIE HYDRAULIC EQUIPMENT LTD.
PRAIRIE LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LTD.
PRAIRIE RAIN RESOURCES LTD.
PRAIRIE WATER RESOURCES LTD.
PRAVDA SHOES LTD.
PRECISE PRUNING LTD.
PRECISION CONCRETE CUTTING & CORING INC.
PRECISION LINE PAINTING INC.
PRINTY RUBBER STAMP COMPANY INC.
PRIORITY PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
PRISMATIC RENOVATIONS & CONTRACTING LTD.
PRO CRAFT MECHANICAL SYSTEMS LTD.

PRODOR INVESTMENT CORPORATION LTD
PRODUCTIVITY TRAINING GROUP LTD.
PROFOUND RESTORATION LTD.
PROMARQUE INC.
PROSKOW CONSTRUCTION & HOME REPAIR SERVICES LTD.
PROST INVESTMENT LIMITED
PROTECT FILTER RECYCLING INC.
PROVINCIAL GAS & OIL LTD.
PRTI TRANSPORT INC.
PSYCHO GOALTENDING INC.
PUDLEY ENTERPRISES INC.
PURE LEAN INCORPORATED
PY AUDIOWORKS 1998 LTD.
PYLYPIW CONSULTING LTD.
QTEK CONSULTING GROUP INC.
QUANTUMLINK MARKETING CORPORATION
QUARK REALTY INC.
QUAY MANAGEMENT INC.
QUILTISTRY LTD.
R & B ISLAND TRUCK & EQUIPMENT SALES INC.
R & D CONTRACTING INC.
R & D INFO TEC. LTD.
R & M INVESTMENT LTD.
R N KALSI TRUCKING LTD.
R. FORTIER CONSTRUCTION LTD.
R. SOROBEY INC.
R.C.M.T. ENTERPRISES LTD.
R.E.C. ENERGY CONSULTANTS LTD.
R.E.X. COURIER INC.
R.P. SMITH EDUCATIONAL CONSULTING LTD.
R.R.S. TRANSPORT (1998) INC.
R.S.S. DEVELOPMENTS INC.
R.T. VENTURES LTD.
RA BAR CONTRACTING LTD.
RACERS SWIM CLUB
RACONN WELDING LTD.
RADIO PINOY ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
RADISSON DEVELOPMENTS INC.
RAINBOW FENCING LTD.
RAINBOW SOLUTIONS INC.
RAMCAD DESIGN SOLUTIONS INC.
RAMP SANDBLASTING & PAINTING LTD.
RAMPAGE PAINTBALL LTD.
RAPP DIGITAL CANADA INC.
RATTRAY CONSULTING LTD.
RATWELL CORP. INC.
RAVENHORST CONTRACTING LTD.
RAY'S CONSTRUCTION INC.
RAYMOND FIELD SPORTS MARKETING INC.
READY AUGER DRILLING LTD.
REAL LAND DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
REAL POWER INC.
REAL WORLD, INC.
RED HOT PROPANE LTD.
RED LEAF ENERGY INC.
REDNECK WATERPROOFING LTD.
REDRUNNER COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
REDSEAL CONTRACTING LTD.
REFLECTIVE SAFETY PRODUCTS INC.
REFLEX INDUSTRIES LTD.
REGES ENTERPRISES LTD
RELIABLE GAUGE CORP.
RENAISSANCE INVESTMENTS LTD.
RENEGADE OUTFITTERS LTD.
REPS UNLIMITED INC.
RESOURCE ADMINISTRATION LTD.
RETAIL LEASING SERVICES INC.
REVOLUTION AUDIO INC.
RHOXALPHARMA INC.
RIANGE PETROLEUM SERVICES INC.
RICH WING TECHNOLOGIES INC.
RICHARD FRANCIS HOLDINGS LTD.
RICHARD J. PALMER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
RICK FOSTER DESIGN SERVICES LTD.
RICSTERS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
RIGSCO CONSULTING INC.
RIOTRIN PROPERTIES INC.
RISK TRAINING CORPORATION
RIVERCHASE CORP.
RJC CONSULTING INC.
RNL ASSOCIATES LTD.
RNR INTERNATIONAL MARKETING INC.
ROAD WAGE INC.
ROBERT D. STRASHOK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ROBERT W. COUPLAND PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ROBERTSON AND ASSOCIATES SYSTEMS INTEGRATION & AUTOMATION INC.
ROBLAN COOK AGENCIES LTD.
ROCHON SANDS HALL AND RECREATION ASSOCIATION
ROCK HOUND ENERGY LTD
ROCK SOLID INVESTMENTS LTD.
ROCKIN' JK LIVESTOCK AND SERVICES LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN FOUNTAINS & GIFTS LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE PIONEER CENTRE
ROCKY MOUNTAIN SLOW-PITCH ASSOCIATION
ROCKY STAR BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
RODERICK SCOTT CORPORATION
ROKOSH DECORATING LTD.
ROLAUR ENTERPRISES (2001) LTD.
ROLLING THUNDER BIKERS INC.
ROLLING THUNDER DRIVING SERVICES INC.
ROLLINOIL CORPORATION
ROLYMIE INC.
RON & J. CONSULTING LTD.
RONOMI ENTERPRISES LTD.
ROSEDALE FINANCIAL CORPORATION
ROSS & SONS COMPANY LTD.
ROSS OILFIELD CONTRACTING INC
ROUZES HOLDINGS LTD.
ROVER'S RETREAT INC.
ROYAL RAINBOW ENTERPRISES INC.
RTS METAL LTD.
RUDIGER HOLDINGS LTD
RUNDLE VIEW HOMES LTD.
RURU INVESTMENTS INC.
RWB CONSTRUCTION LTD.
RYKIR TECHNOLOGIES INC
S & F FOOD SERVICE LTD
S & S SYSTEM CONSULTING CORP.
S-11 LOGGING COMPANY LTD.
S. STILES CONSULTING LTD.
S.G.I. DEVELOPMENT INC.
S.G.S. PARENTS SOCIETY
S.S.D. ENGINEERING LTD.
S.T.I.P.S. (STONY PLAIN INDOOR PLAYGROUND SOCIETY)
SADDLE UP TOURS INC.
SAFESOURCE INC.
SAFETY ONE 2001 INC.
SAI CONSULTING LTD.
SALERNO ENTERPRISES LTD.
SALIMAKI MANAGEMENT LTD.
SAM'S COMPLETE RENOVATION LTD.
SAMARIA HOLDINGS LTD.
SANDEX INC.
SANDOIL RECOVERY CORPORATION
SANDSTONE PUBLISHING LTD.
SANI-BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD
SAPPHIRE SERVICES INC.
SAWCHUK BROS. CONST. LTD.
SBM OFFICE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
SCOTCAM ENTERPRISES INC.
SDA TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
SEACLIFF COMPUTER SERVICES INC.
SECURITY METAL WORKS (2000) INC.
SECURITY RISK MANAGEMENT LTD.
SEEPC COMPUTER SERVICES INC.

SEGUIN PIPELINE LTD.
SEHKOS LIMITED
SERCON REFRIGERATION LTD.
SERENA ALBERTA
SERENA LIVING COMMUNITIES INC.
SERENDIPITY GALLERY AND FRAME SHOP LTD.
SHAFT SAFETY SERVICES LTD.
SHARDENE PRODUCTIONS, INC.
SHAUGHNESSY ELECTRIC INC.
SHAW'S POINT RECREATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
SHEININ CORPORATION
SHELBOURNE PLACE HOLDING CORP.
SHENOUDA HOLDINGS LTD.
SHERGAR INVESTMENTS INC.
SHERGILL CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT INC.
SHIFTWORKS INC.
SHILOH VENTURES INC.
SHUR SHOT INTERNATIONAL LTD.
SHYLUI INVESTMENTS INC.
SIDE TRACK RAIL MAINTENANCE LTD.
SIERRAH CONCRETE SERVICES LTD.
SIFTON E.C.S. SOCIETY
SIGGI PRODUCTS LTD.
SIGMA GAME, INC.
SIGNA CONSULTING INC.
SILICON RANCH INC.
SILVENDEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
SILVER SOFTWARE PROFESSIONALS LTD.
SILVERWOOD HOMES INC.
SINSISTERS.COM INC.
SIPSCO STRUCTURAL INSULATED PANEL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
SKANDEL TRUCKING LTD.
SKETCH BOY PRODUCTIONS INC.
SKIPDEALERS.COM CORPORATION
SMALL BUSINESS SERVICES (CALGARY) INC.
SMOKIN NAIL CONSTRUCTION LTD.
SMS WEB LTD.
SNE TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, INC.
SNIDERMAN RADIO SALES AND SERVICE LIMITED/VENTES DE RADIO ET SERVICE
SNIDERMAN LIMITEE
SNOWBALL MARKETING INC.
SNOWBERRY CONSULTING INC.
SNYDER ENTERPRISES LTD.
SNYDER HOLDINGS LTD.
SOCIETY FOR HELPING CHILDREN LIVE VIOLENCE-FREE LIVES
SOFTOUCH COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY LTD.
SOLID SUPPLY INC.
SOLID VENTURES INC.
SOMETHING NEW PRODUCTS INC.
SONIA'S BRIDAL STUDIO LTD.
SOUTH ALTA EMBROIDERY LTD.
SOUTH ASIAN TELEPHONE DIRECTORY INCORPORATED
SOUTH EAST ALBERTA RURAL CRIME WATCH
SOUTH PEACE CRIME PREVENTION ASSOCIATION
SOUTH SHORE COMPUTER INNOVATIONS INC.
SOUTH WIND CLUB LTD.
SOUTHERN CROSS INVESTMENTS LTD
SOUTHERN MOBILITY LTD.
SOUTHPORT RESOURCES LTD.
SOUTHPORT TRUCK & TRAILER LTD.
SOUTHWELL WELDING LTD.
SOUZA & ASSOCIATES INC.
SPAFFORD TRUCKING INC.
SPEEDPRO INVESTMENTS LTD.
SPORTS CAFFE' LTD.
SPPA SENIOR PETROLEUM PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION
SPRECHER ASSOCIATES LTD
SPRUCE GROVE & DISTRICT MINOR FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
SPRUCE GROVE GASBAR LTD.
SPUR SOLUTIONS INC.
SPYSTORES INC.
ST ALBERT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ST. ALBERT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
ST. CROIX CONSULTING INC.
STAMPEDE GRANITE LTD.
STAN KONDRATIUK OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
STAN TYRER MOBILE WELDING INC.
STAR WIPERS & RAGS INC.
STEINCO HOTELS INC.
STEPHANA RESOURCES LTD.
STEVEN WALKER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
STOLLCO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
STONE TILE WEST LTD.
STONECO INVESTMENTS INC.
STONECROFT RED DEER INC.
STONY PLAIN'S POLAR BEAR PLAYSCHOOL SOCIETY
STORAGEWORKS LTD.
STOTHERS PROCESS SYSTEMS LTD.
STR8 UP INC.
STRAIGHT LINE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
STRAIGHT UP SLAB JACKING & VOID FILL LTD.
STRATEGEX GROUP LTD.
STRATEGIES FOR INDEPENDENCE INC.
STRATHCOM MEDIA INC.
STREETWEAR CLOTHING LTD.
STRUCTURED SETTLEMENT SOFTWARE INC.
STUDIO STYLE RELAXATION, INC.
STUDIO WORD PROCESSING LTD.
SUBZERO HOME MEAL SOLUTIONS AND DELI INC.
SUGARBOWL RECREATION CLUB 1994
SULPHUR CORPORATION OF CANADA LTD.
SULTAN ENTERPRISES INC.
SUMMIT TRANSPORT LTD.
SUMMITT OIL AND GAS INC.
SUMP SOLUTIONS LTD.
SUN BEST PRODUCE LTD.
SUN GOLF INC.
SUNBOLD LTD.
SUNDANCE PUBLISHING INC.
SUNDOWN CONSTRUCTION INC.
SUNDOWN RANCHES LIMITED
SUNDOWN SHEET METAL LTD.
SUNDRE RODEO & RACE ASSOCIATION
SUNFIELD'S ENTERPRISES LTD.
SUNNY TRADE (CANADA) LTD.
SUNSET OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
SUNSHINE VALLEY RANCHES INC.
SUNSTAR RESOURCES INC.
SUNTECH TECHNOLOGIES INC.
SUNVALLEY CUSTOM CONCRETE INC.
SUPERCHOICE COMMERCIAL CLEANING CORP.
SUPERIOR INTERIORS INC.
SUPERIOR SEPARATOR SOLUTIONS LTD.
SUPREME VENTURES INC.
SUPREX ENERGY CORPORATION
SURF CABLING INC.
SUSSEX REALTY (ALBERTA) CORPORATION
SUTHERLAND INNS LTD.
SWEETAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
SYDTAL INC.
SYMPHONY HOMES INC.
SYNERGY TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES LTD.
SYNEVJA ENTERTAINMENT INC.
SYSTEMS MASSAGE THERAPY INC.
T & C LAWN MAINTENANCE INC.
T A H BUSINESS SERVICES LTD.

T-BAR CONSULTING LTD.
TAIGA-WEB SOLUTIONS INC.
TANNINS INC.
TARGET DEVELOPMENT LTD.
TAVENDER HOLDINGS LTD.
TAVES EQUIPMENT LTD.
TAZA RESOURCES INC.
TCCL MGT. LTD.
TEAM DECORATING INC.
TECHON LTD.
TEEPEE CREEK STAMPEDE ASSOCIATION
TELEPHONE EMPLOYEES SOCIETY (EDMONTON)
TELEVISION EDMONTON ABORIGINAL MEDIA SOCIETY
TENNANT HOLDINGS LTD.
THAT PERFECT FIT INC.
THE 1997 WORLD POLICE AND FIRE GAMES (CALGARY) ASSOCIATION
THE 3D'S INC.
THE BOTTOM BAR LTD.
THE BRICK AGENCY CORP.
THE BRICK FURNITURE WAREHOUSE (401) LTD.
THE BRICK FURNITURE WAREHOUSE (ARGYLL) LTD.
THE BRICK FURNITURE WAREHOUSE (BRAMPTON) LTD.
THE BRICK FURNITURE WAREHOUSE (BURLINGTON RETAIL) LTD.
THE BRICK FURNITURE WAREHOUSE (LETHBRIDGE SOUTH) LTD.
THE BRICK FURNITURE WAREHOUSE (PRINCE GEORGE) LTD.
THE BRICK FURNITURE WAREHOUSE (SLEEP SHOP) LTD.
THE BRICK FURNITURE WAREHOUSE (ST. CATHARINES) LTD.
THE CALGARY COLTS JUNIOR FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
THE CALGARY TRADESMEN CLUB
THE CAMERA BAY LTD.
THE CARIBEES SINGING AND DANCE ASSOCIATION
THE CHINA-CANADA BUSINESS ASSOCIATION (C.C.B.A.)
THE CONTOUR VENTURE CORPORATION
THE DIGITAL BANK CORP.
THE EDMONTON MEDICAL PROFESSIONS ORCHESTRA SOCIETY
THE GATHERING BY THE RIVER ASSOCIATION
THE GRIP SYNDICATE INC.
THE HIGHWAY COMPUTER CENTER, INC.
THE KNOWLEDGE GUILD INC.
THE LAKELAND SPORTING DOG ASSOCIATION
THE LEG COMPANY INC.
THE METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION LOCAL COUNCIL #780 WILLOW LAKE
THE NATURE OF RISK INC.
THE ORIGINAL BROOKS PIZZA 2 FOR 1 LTD.
THE ORVAL PALL MEMORIAL FOUNDATION
THE PEACE TREE FOUNDATION INTERNATIONAL
THE PEPPERMILL NIGHT CLUB & LOUNGE INC.
THE PUMP & MOTOR WORKS, INC.
THE RECORDING STUDIO LTD.
THE REFINERY CREATIVE STRATEGIES INC.
THE RICINUS-WOOLER COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
THE ROTARY MUSIC FESTIVAL FOUNDATION
THE SNACK EXCHANGE INC.
THE SPORTS CONNECTION AEROBICS & FITNESS FACILITY INC.
THE TALL GIRL SHOP LTD.
THE WINCHESTER REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST INC.
THE WOLFTRON GROUP INC.
THINK MEDIA INC.
THISTLES & THINGS LTD.
THOMAS R. LEIPER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
THREE HILLS RODEO SOCIETY
THREE SISTERS EARTHQUAKE RELIEF FOUNDATION
TIEMSTRA ENTERPRISES LTD.
TIGER TESTING LTD.
TIMBERLAND LANDSCAPING LTD.
TIME INDUSTRIAL, INC.
TIME/SPEC CONSULTANTS INC.
TIMESAVER OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES INC.
TIMMONS HOLDINGS LTD
TIRSOM VENTURES LTD.
TNT PUMP INC.
TOBY RAMSDEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
TOKO GARDEN DESIGN LTD.
TOLTEC HOLDINGS LTD.
TOP HAND OILFIELD RENTALS (2001) LTD.
TOZAI CONSULTING INC.
TRACE AIR TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.
TRADEMARK STABLES INC.
TRADEPRO HOLDINGS LTD.
TRANS. MOUNTAIN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
TRAPCON LTD.
TREELINE CONTRACTING INC.
TRENDLINK ENTERTAINMENT SERVICES CORP.
TRI ALTA REALTY LTD
TRI-J TRUCKLINES INC.
TRI-LAND CONSULTANTS LTD.
TRI-WEB ENTERPRISES INC.
TRINITY ENTERPRISES INC.
TRIPLE FIVE DEVELOPMENT & MANAGEMENT LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE DEVELOPMENT ENTERPRISES LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE DEVELOPMENT GROUP WESTERN LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE GLOBAL ENTERPRISES INC.
TRIPLE FIVE HOLDING ENTERPRISES LTD.
TRITON CANADA, LTD.
TROE INVESTMENTS INC.
TROM CANADA LIMITED
TROPOLIS INC.
TROUT UNLIMITED CANADA - BOW RIVER CHAPTER
TRUE-WORK ENTERPRISES LTD.
TRW CONSULTING 94 LTD.
TRYMAXX GLOBAL INC.
TURNPIKE TRANSPORT INC.
TVS MACHINE LTD.
TVW HOLDINGS LTD.
TWENTY FOUR SEVEN INC.
TWO KINGS CATERING INC.
TWO R'S ENTERPRISES LTD.
TYRANT WELDING LTD.
U - DESIGN RENOVATIONS INC.
U NEED CONTRACTORS LTD.
ULTRA STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS INC.
ULTRA-TECH OILFIELD RENTALS INC.
UNCLE ED'S EXCHANGE LTD.
UNDERHILL AVIATION LTD.
UNDERSIEGE PRODUCTIONS INC.
UNICAN HOLDINGS LTD.
UNITED CLEANING SERVICES (2001) LTD.
UNITED WAY OF SLAVE LAKE SOCIETY
UNITY CREST FACTOR TECHNOLOGY INC.
UNIVERSAL E NET CORPORATION
URBAN PAINTING & INTERIOR DECORATING LTD.

URBAN PLANS INC.
URBAN SPACEMAN INTERMEDIA INC.
URC MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
URC RESTAURANT GROUP INC.
USS OILWELL SUPPLY CO., LTD
VAITHY SOFTWARE CONSULTING LTD.
VALLANCE HOLDINGS LTD.
VALLEY POWER CORP.
VAN EEKELEN ENTERPRISES (ALBERTA) LTD.
VAN HAGEN WELDING & FABRICATING INC.
VANDERBUILT DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
VEENA ENTERPRISES LIMITED
VELDHOEN HOLDINGS LTD.
VEMAK CONSULTING LTD.
VENCOR INC.
VENTURA HOLDINGS INC.
VENTURE PUBLISHING INC.
VERA LINERS LTD.
VERMILION AND DISTRICT EARLY CHILDHOOD SERVICES ASSOCIATION
VERONA PIZZA & SPAGHETTI HOUSE INC.
VEROT MATERIALS HANDLING INC.
VERTAFORM INDUSTRIES INC.
VICON HOLDINGS LTD.
VIDEO GAME TRADER INC.
VIKING TIRE SHREDDERS LTD.
VIMY RIDGE PARENT ASSOCIATION
VINYL DIM SUM LTD.
VIRGIN HOMES INC.
VIRTUS COMMUNICATIONS INC.
VISION INTERIORS INC.
VORTEX INTEGRATED INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
VOTTA CONSTRUCTION LTD.
W.A.G. MANAGEMENT INC.
W.C. PRATTE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
WAITERS ON STAGE THEATRE SOCIETY
WAJJO DRUMMERS CULTURAL SOCIETY
WALDEN WEST RESOURCES LTD.
WALNUT CREEK CONSULTING LTD.
WARLOCK CONTRACTING LTD.
WATSON HOLDINGS LTD.
WAVE HILL SEISMIC SOLUTIONS INC.
WE SERVE FOUNDATION OF THE SOUTH EDMONTON LIONS
WEBSTER LTD.
WEED RANGERS INC.
WEIGHTMAN CONSTRUCTION INC.
WEINCO BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
WELCOME TRAVELLER LTD.
WELLAN OILFIELD SUPPLY LTD.
WES ALTHOUSE TRUCKING LTD.
WESAYSO INC.
WEST BOWNESS MALL ASSOCIATION
WESTCAN TECHNOLOGY INC.
WESTCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
WESTCRAFT KITCHEN CONCEPTS LTD.
WESTERN CANADIAN HARDWOODS LTD.
WESTERN CAREER TRANSITIONS INC.
WESTERN ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION
WESTERN MANDATE LIMITED
WESTERN WELDING SERVICES LTD.
WESTMINISTER SENIORS CLUB
WESTMOUNT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
WESTVIEW GARDENS LTD
WETASKIWIN TRUSS MANUFACTURING LTD.
WHATASPORTSNUT LTD.
WHITE EAGLE & ASSOCIATES INC.
WHITEBARK HOLDINGS LTD.
WHITECOURT TOWING LTD.
WI-COM TECHNOLOGIES INC.
WILCOX RANCHING LTD
WILD ROSE PONY OF THE AMERICAS CLUB
WILD ROSE REPAIR SERVICE INC.
WILDCAT CONTRACTING LTD.
WILDCAT ELECTRIC & CONTROLS LTD.
WILLIAM K. VERMEULEN INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
WILLIAMS MACHINERY LTD.
WILLOW GLEN GOLF CLUB LTD.
WILLOWBROOK SECURITIES LTD.
WIN FIELD LIMITED
WINDSOR MANOR APARTMENTS LTD.
WIRELINE CORING INDUSTRIES INC.
WISK BEVERAGES LTD
WITZKE & COMPANY INCORPORATED
WMAX CAPITAL GROUP INC.
WOESCO LTD.
WOLVERINE CONSULTING SAFETY AND SECURITY LTD.
WOOD & WOOD PROPERTIES LTD.
WOODLAND FINCAR LTD.
WOODLAND RATEPAYERS ASSOCIATION
WORKS IN PROGRESS CONSULTING INC.
WORKSTART EMPLOYABILITY SYSTEMS & TECHNOLOGIES INC.
WORLD WIDE GOALTENDING SCHOOLS INC.
WORLINS PROPERTIES INC.
X/S WARES ENTERPRISES INC.
XANASH HOLDINGS LTD.
XL RESTORATION SERVICES LTD.
XPLORATION SERVICES INC.
Y2 JANITORIAL LIMITED
YOKOZUNA JAPANESE RESTAURANT INC.
YORKSHIRE INVESTMENTS CORPORATION
YOUNGUNS FOR HIRE TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD.
ZAHARA HOLDINGS LTD.
ZAK BROTHERS OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
ZAKIYA ENTERPRISES LTD.
ZEALEPP LTD.
ZEBRA CONSULTING GROUP INC.
ZEN MEDIA INC.
ZIGLAR'S PROPANE LTD
ZODIAC ENTERPRISES INC.
ZURICH LIFE OF CANADA HOLDINGS LIMITED 2003 SEP 15.
ZWING DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

_______________________________________________________________________

CORPORATIONS DISSOLVED/STRUCK OFF/REGISTRATION CANCELLED
 
(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Cemetery
Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and
Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

2003 SEP 02. unless otherwise indicated             2003 SEP 02. unless
otherwise indicated

1005003 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 12.
1009340 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 12.
101005711 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
1011848 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 05.
1016001 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 08.
1016011 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 08.

1016016 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 08.
1022970 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 12.
1030051 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 06.
1058748 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 12.
115504 HOLDINGS LTD.
116231 HOLDINGS LTD.
1169762 ONTARIO LIMITED
162449 CANADA INC.
18127 ALBERTA LIMITED
202630 ALBERTA LTD.
204857 ALBERTA LTD.
23 SOLUTIONS INC.
240456 ALBERTA LTD.
250275 ALBERTA LTD.
2545446 CANADA LTD.
265352 ALBERTA LTD.
271871 ALBERTA LTD.
289598 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 05.
3 FOR 1 OPTICAL (CALGARY #1) INC.
310796 ALBERTA LTD.
326197 ALBERTA LTD.
326372 ALBERTA LTD.
327396 ALBERTA LTD.
328 STUCCO LTD.
342265 ALBERTA LTD.
3430901 CANADA INC.
344780 ALBERTA LTD.
345198 ALBERTA INC.
345532 ALBERTA LTD.
3584607 CANADA INC.
362437 ALBERTA LTD.
362837 ALBERTA LTD.
363434 ALBERTA LTD.
364009 ALBERTA LTD.
378562 ALBERTA LTD.
380017 ALBERTA LTD.
380478 ALBERTA LTD.
380575 ALBERTA LTD.
380934 ALBERTA LTD.
381886 ALBERTA LTD.
399344 ALBERTA LTD.
399412 ALBERTA LTD.
399453 ALBERTA LTD.
399831 ALBERTA LTD.
3DDD OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
417920 ALBERTA LTD.
418216 ALBERTA INC.
418423 ALBERTA LTD.
418458 ALBERTA LTD.
426722 B.C. LTD.
464381 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 08.
484694 ALBERTA LTD.
486705 ALBERTA LTD.
486897 ALBERTA LTD.
486949 ALBERTA LTD.
487347 ALBERTA LIMITED
487455 ALBERTA LTD.
487777 ALBERTA LTD.
488209 ALBERTA LIMITED
488210 ALBERTA LIMITED
488211 ALBERTA LTD.
488370 ALBERTA INC.
489114 ALBERTA LTD.
489116 ALBERTA LTD.
489182 ALBERTA LTD.
489304 ALBERTA LTD.
4REALHELP INC.
501345 ALBERTA LTD.
50217 ALBERTA LTD.
520507 ALBERTA LTD.
520685 ALBERTA LTD.
522142 ALBERTA LTD.
522286 ALBERTA INC.
522788 ALBERTA LTD.
523499 ALBERTA LTD.
523763 ALBERTA LTD.
524219 ALBERTA LTD.
556812 ALBERTA LTD.
557358 ALBERTA INC.
557436 ALBERTA LIMITED
557489 ALBERTA LTD.
557766 ALBERTA LTD.
558049 ALBERTA LTD.
558504 ALBERTA LTD.
558796 ALBERTA LTD.
559035 ALBERTA LTD.
559039 ALBERTA LTD.
559490 ALBERTA LTD.
560070 ALBERTA LTD.
560233 ALBERTA INC.
560271 ALBERTA LTD.
561105 ALBERTA LTD.
561381 ALBERTA LTD.
561639 ALBERTA LTD.
578798 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 10.
587868 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 15.
601499 ALBERTA LTD.
601685 ALBERTA INC.
601753 ALBERTA LTD.
601758 ALBERTA LTD.
602264 ALBERTA LTD.
602281 ALBERTA LTD.
602324 ALBERTA LTD.
602436 ALBERTA LTD.
602497 ALBERTA LTD.
602671 ALBERTA LTD.
602827 ALBERTA INC.
602916 ALBERTA LTD.
603031 ALBERTA LTD.
603224 ALBERTA LTD.
603648 ALBERTA INC.
603721 ALBERTA LTD.
604311 ALBERTA LTD.
604546 ALBERTA LTD.
604606 ALBERTA LTD.
604672 ALBERTA LTD.
605046 ALBERTA LTD.
605290 ALBERTA LIMITED
622 RESTAURANT INC.
630414 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 11.
634451 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 10.
643331 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 15.
644541 ALBERTA LTD.
644958 ALBERTA LTD.
645010 ALBERTA LTD.
645031 ALBERTA LTD.
645036 ALBERTA LTD.
645102 ALBERTA LTD.
645147 ALBERTA LTD.
645317 ALBERTA LTD.
645325 ALBERTA LTD.
645767 ALBERTA LTD.
645841 ALBERTA INC.
645899 ALBERTA LTD.
646316 ALBERTA LTD.
646653 ALBERTA LTD.
646719 ALBERTA LTD.
647136 ALBERTA LTD.
647220 ALBERTA INC.
647695 ALBERTA LIMITED
647702 ALBERTA LIMITED
647719 ALBERTA LTD.
647781 ALBERTA LTD.
647845 ALBERTA LTD.
648214 ALBERTA LTD.
648217 ALBERTA LTD.
648244 ALBERTA INC.
648266 ALBERTA LTD.
648272 ALBERTA LTD.
648428 ALBERTA LTD.
648547 ALBERTA LIMITED
648682 ALBERTA LTD.
685468 ALBERTA LTD.
686190 ALBERTA LTD.

686225 ALBERTA LTD.
686357 ALBERTA LTD.
686360 ALBERTA LTD.
686678 ALBERTA LTD.
686909 ALBERTA INC.
686938 ALBERTA LTD.
686939 ALBERTA LTD.
687390 ALBERTA LTD.
687521 ALBERTA INC.
687695 ALBERTA LTD.
687702 ALBERTA LTD.
687763 ALBERTA LTD.
688341 ALBERTA LTD.
688477 ALBERTA LTD.
688766 ALBERTA LTD.
688884 ALBERTA LTD.
689064 ALBERTA LTD.
689383 ALBERTA LIMITED
689558 ALBERTA LTD.
689829 ALBERTA LTD.
689909 ALBERTA LTD.
690067 ALBERTA LTD.
692947 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 03.
70'S COLLISION REPAIR (1998) LTD.
719774 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 04.
729460 ALBERTA LTD.
729582 ALBERTA LTD.
729614 ALBERTA LTD.
729716 ALBERTA LTD.
729717 ALBERTA LTD.
730255 ALBERTA LTD.
730628 ALBERTA LTD.
730829 ALBERTA LTD.
730900 ALBERTA LTD.
731264 ALBERTA LTD.
731384 ALBERTA LTD.
731385 ALBERTA LTD.
731396 ALBERTA LTD.
731556 ALBERTA LTD.
731572 ALBERTA LTD.
731724 ALBERTA LTD.
731843 ALBERTA LTD.
732033 ALBERTA LIMITED
732042 ALBERTA LTD.
732092 ALBERTA LTD.
732164 ALBERTA LTD.
732225 ALBERTA LTD.
732270 ALBERTA LTD.
732352 ALBERTA LTD.
732500 ALBERTA LTD.
732554 ALBERTA LTD.
732649 ALBERTA LTD.
732705 ALBERTA LTD.
733067 ALBERTA LTD.
733251 ALBERTA LTD.
733259 ALBERTA LTD.
733270 ALBERTA LTD.
733287 ALBERTA LTD.
733316 ALBERTA LTD.
773804 ALBERTA LTD
774506 ALBERTA LTD.
774533 ALBERTA LTD.
774968 ALBERTA LTD.
775291 ALBERTA LTD.
775352 ALBERTA LTD.
775420 ALBERTA LTD.
775480 ALBERTA INC.
775559 ALBERTA LTD.
775587 ALBERTA LTD.
775720 ALBERTA LTD.
775865 ALBERTA LTD.
776168 ALBERTA LTD.
776410 ALBERTA LTD.
776481 ALBERTA LTD.
777081 ALBERTA LTD.
777454 ALBERTA LTD.
777545 ALBERTA LTD.
777578 ALBERTA LTD.
777701 ALBERTA LTD.
777736 ALBERTA LTD.
777914 ALBERTA LTD.
778056 ALBERTA LTD.
778170 ALBERTA LTD.
778295 ALBERTA LTD.
778314 ALBERTA LTD.
778550 ALBERTA LTD.
778789 ALBERTA LTD.
778812 ALBERTA LTD.
778863 ALBERTA LTD.
778960 ALBERTA LTD
779119 ALBERTA LTD.
779155 ALBERTA LTD.
779172 ALBERTA LTD.
779218 ALBERTA LTD.
792717 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 05.
7TH LETTER SOLUTIONS INC. 2003 SEP 11.
812189 ALBERTA LTD.
820434 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 15.
820490 ALBERTA LTD.
820718 ALBERTA LTD.
820880 ALBERTA LTD.
820927 ALBERTA INC.
820948 ALBERTA LTD.
820992 ALBERTA LTD.
821337 ALBERTA LTD.
821767 ALBERTA LTD.
821878 ALBERTA LTD.
821939 ALBERTA LTD.
821956 ALBERTA LTD.
822034 ALBERTA LTD.
822125 ALBERTA LTD.
822150 ALBERTA LTD.
822158 ALBERTA LTD.
822342 ALBERTA LTD.
822405 ALBERTA LTD.
822406 ALBERTA LTD.
822417 ALBERTA LTD.
822635 ALBERTA LTD.
822638 ALBERTA LTD.
822714 ALBERTA LTD.
822761 ALBERTA LTD.
823023 ALBERTA INC.
823032 ALBERTA LTD.
823046 ALBERTA LTD.
823285 ALBERTA LTD.
823359 ALBERTA LTD.
823415 ALBERTA LTD.
823551 ALBERTA LTD.
823576 ALBERTA LTD.
823636 ALBERTA LTD.
823804 ALBERTA LTD.
824025 ALBERTA LTD.
824057 ALBERTA INC.
824249 ALBERTA LTD
824317 ALBERTA LTD.
824376 ALBERTA LTD.
824405 ALBERTA LTD.
824446 ALBERTA LTD.
824457 ALBERTA LTD.
824469 ALBERTA INC.
824561 ALBERTA LTD.
824762 ALBERTA LTD.
824844 ALBERTA LTD.
824915 ALBERTA LTD.
8266 ALBERTA SOCIETY
859109 ONTARIO INC.
860472 ALBERTA LIMITED
866672 ALBERTA LTD.
867613 ALBERTA LTD.
868133 ALBERTA LTD.
868193 ALBERTA LTD.
868459 ALBERTA LTD.
868464 ALBERTA LTD.
868482 ALBERTA LTD.

868485 ALBERTA LTD.
868511 ALBERTA LTD.
868544 ALBERTA LTD.
868642 ALBERTA LTD.
868672 ALBERTA LTD.
868718 ALBERTA LTD.
868737 ALBERTA LTD.
868956 ALBERTA LTD.
869119 ALBERTA LTD.
869193 ALBERTA LTD.
869298 ALBERTA LTD.
869322 ALBERTA LTD.
869393 ALBERTA LTD.
869411 ALBERTA LTD.
869655 ALBERTA LTD.
869807 ALBERTA LTD.
869849 ALBERTA LTD.
869987 ALBERTA LTD.
869988 ALBERTA LTD.
869997 ALBERTA LTD.
870074 ALBERTA INC.
870076 ALBERTA LTD
870110 ALBERTA LTD.
870170 ALBERTA LTD.
870281 ALBERTA LTD.
870519 ALBERTA LTD.
870533 ALBERTA LTD.
870598 ALBERTA LTD.
870754 ALBERTA LTD.
870793 ALBERTA LTD.
870902 ALBERTA LTD.
870923 ALBERTA LTD.
870971 ALBERTA LTD.
871060 ALBERTA LTD.
871091 ALBERTA LTD.
871153 ALBERTA LTD.
871175 ALBERTA LTD.
871247 ALBERTA LTD.
871322 ALBERTA INC.
871369 ALBERTA LTD.
871480 ALBERTA LTD.
871514 ALBERTA LTD.
871537 ALBERTA LTD.
871594 ALBERTA LTD.
871806 ALBERTA LTD.
871838 ALBERTA LTD.
871862 ALBERTA LTD.
871994 ALBERTA LTD.
871997 ALBERTA LTD.
872030 ALBERTA LTD.
872049 ALBERTA LTD.
872141 ALBERTA LTD.
872198 ALBERTA LTD.
872217 ALBERTA LTD.
872378 ALBERTA LTD.
872381 ALBERTA LTD.
872395 ALBERTA LTD.
872476 ALBERTA LTD.
872481 ALBERTA LTD.
872486 ALBERTA LTD.
872669 ALBERTA LTD.
872786 ALBERTA LTD.
872793 ALBERTA LTD.
872838 ALBERTA LTD.
872844 ALBERTA INC.
872974 ALBERTA LTD.
873094 ALBERTA LTD.
873264 ALBERTA LTD.
873387 ALBERTA LTD.
888229 ONTARIO INC.
9086-5825 QUEBEC INC.
915458 ALBERTA LTD.
920011 ALBERTA LTD.
920518 ALBERTA LTD.
921082 ALBERTA LTD.
921084 ALBERTA LTD.
921265 ALBERTA LTD.
921806 ALBERTA LTD.
922185 ALBERTA LTD.
922201 ALBERTA LTD.
922218 ALBERTA LTD.
922247 ALBERTA LTD.
922265 ALBERTA LTD.
922307 ALBERTA LTD.
922339 ALBERTA LTD.
922341 ALBERTA LTD.
922351 ALBERTA LTD.
922386 ALBERTA LTD.
922398 ALBERTA LTD.
922414 ALBERTA LTD.
922433 ALBERTA LTD.
922457 ALBERTA LTD.
922459 ALBERTA LTD.
922474 ALBERTA LTD.
922540 ALBERTA LTD.
922555 ALBERTA LTD.
922556 ALBERTA LTD.
922557 ALBERTA LTD.
922594 ALBERTA LTD.
922637 ALBERTA LTD.
922700 ALBERTA LTD.
922704 ALBERTA INC.
922726 ALBERTA LTD.
922751 ALBERTA LTD.
922841 ALBERTA LTD.
922869 ALBERTA LTD.
922884 ALBERTA INC.
922901 ALBERTA LTD.
922923 ALBERTA INC.
922951 ALBERTA LTD.
922960 ALBERTA LTD.
922972 ALBERTA LTD.
923013 ALBERTA LTD.
923024 ALBERTA INC.
923033 ALBERTA LTD.
923039 ALBERTA LTD.
923050 ALBERTA LTD.
923060 ALBERTA LTD.
923080 ALBERTA LTD.
923085 ALBERTA LTD.
923106 ALBERTA LTD.
923117 ALBERTA LTD.
923140 ALBERTA LTD.
923148 ALBERTA LTD.
923173 ALBERTA LTD.
923220 ALBERTA LTD.
923251 ALBERTA LTD.
923266 ALBERTA LTD.
923285 ALBERTA LTD.
923290 ALBERTA LTD.
923294 ALBERTA LTD.
923306 ALBERTA LTD.
923315 ALBERTA LTD.
923327 ALBERTA LTD.
923374 ALBERTA LTD.
923393 ALBERTA INC.
923463 ALBERTA LTD.
923548 ALBERTA LTD.
923581 ALBERTA LTD.
923605 ALBERTA LTD.
923630 ALBERTA LTD.
923639 ALBERTA LTD.
923657 ALBERTA LTD.
923723 ALBERTA LTD.
923761 ALBERTA LTD.
923764 ALBERTA LTD.
923771 ALBERTA INC.
923772 ALBERTA LTD.
923801 ALBERTA INC.
923825 ALBERTA LTD.
923826 ALBERTA LTD.
923856 ALBERTA LTD.
923893 ALBERTA LTD.
923907 ALBERTA LTD.

923947 ALBERTA LTD.
924029 ALBERTA LTD.
924033 ALBERTA LTD.
924036 ALBERTA LTD.
924057 ALBERTA LTD.
924069 ALBERTA LTD.
924159 ALBERTA LTD.
924171 ALBERTA LTD.
924179 ALBERTA LTD.
924180 ALBERTA LTD.
924201 ALBERTA LTD.
924230 ALBERTA LTD.
924252 ALBERTA LTD.
924253 ALBERTA LTD.
924279 ALBERTA LTD.
924285 ALBERTA LTD.
924304 ALBERTA LTD.
924339 ALBERTA LTD.
924352 ALBERTA LTD.
924357 ALBERTA INC.
924365 ALBERTA LTD.
924368 ALBERTA LTD.
924378 ALBERTA INC.
924438 ALBERTA LTD.
924445 ALBERTA LTD.
924475 ALBERTA LTD.
924498 ALBERTA LTD.
924531 ALBERTA LTD.
924545 ALBERTA LTD.
924556 ALBERTA INC
924557 ALBERTA LTD.
924560 ALBERTA LTD.
924587 ALBERTA LTD.
924630 ALBERTA LTD.
924650 ALBERTA LTD.
924662 ALBERTA LTD.
924727 ALBERTA INC.
924740 ALBERTA LTD.
924752 ALBERTA INC.
924763 ALBERTA INC.
924764 ALBERTA LTD.
924778 ALBERTA LTD.
924797 ALBERTA LTD.
924801 ALBERTA LTD.
924833 ALBERTA LTD.
924836 ALBERTA INC.
924860 ALBERTA LTD.
924909 ALBERTA LTD.
924922 ALBERTA LTD.
924954 ALBERTA LTD.
924962 ALBERTA LTD.
925024 ALBERTA INC.
925031 ALBERTA LTD.
925035 ALBERTA INC.
925036 ALBERTA LTD.
925042 ALBERTA LTD.
925127 ALBERTA LTD.
925132 ALBERTA LTD.
925161 ALBERTA LTD.
925229 ALBERTA LTD.
925251 ALBERTA LTD.
925411 ALBERTA LTD.
925477 ALBERTA LTD.
925586 ALBERTA LTD.
925603 ALBERTA LTD
925633 ALBERTA LTD.
925644 ALBERTA LTD.
925665 ALBERTA LTD.
925732 ALBERTA LTD.
925742 ALBERTA LTD.
925763 ALBERTA INC.
925789 ALBERTA LTD.
925820 ALBERTA LTD.
925835 ALBERTA LTD.
925843 ALBERTA INC.
925914 ALBERTA LTD.
925916 ALBERTA LTD.
925937 ALBERTA LTD.
925942 ALBERTA LTD.
925950 ALBERTA LTD.
925961 ALBERTA LTD.
925962 ALBERTA LTD.
925981 ALBERTA INC.
926017 ALBERTA LTD.
926032 ALBERTA LTD.
926071 ALBERTA LTD.
926089 ALBERTA LTD.
926135 ALBERTA INC.
926149 ALBERTA LTD.
926152 ALBERTA LTD.
926158 ALBERTA LTD.
926186 ALBERTA LTD
926218 ALBERTA LTD.
926226 ALBERTA LTD.
926249 ALBERTA LTD.
926259 ALBERTA LTD.
926281 ALBERTA LTD.
926308 ALBERTA LTD.
926330 ALBERTA LTD.
926351 ALBERTA LTD.
926377 ALBERTA LTD.
926429 ALBERTA LTD.
926440 ALBERTA LTD.
926470 ALBERTA INC.
926520 ALBERTA LTD.
926530 ALBERTA INC.
926549 ALBERTA LTD.
926562 ALBERTA LTD.
926571 ALBERTA LTD.
926595 ALBERTA LTD.
926670 ALBERTA LTD.
926710 ALBERTA LTD.
926720 ALBERTA LTD.
926738 ALBERTA LTD
926742 ALBERTA LTD.
926784 ALBERTA INC.
926788 ALBERTA LTD.
926802 ALBERTA LTD.
926826 ALBERTA LTD.
926834 ALBERTA INC.
926846 ALBERTA INC.
926847 ALBERTA LTD.
926868 ALBERTA LTD.
926870 ALBERTA LTD.
926886 ALBERTA LTD.
926899 ALBERTA LTD.
926911 ALBERTA INC.
926926 ALBERTA LTD.
926958 ALBERTA LTD.
926965 ALBERTA LTD.
927020 ALBERTA LTD.
927035 ALBERTA LTD.
927039 ALBERTA LTD.
927078 ALBERTA LTD.
927083 ALBERTA LTD.
927095 ALBERTA LTD.
927242 ALBERTA LTD.
948311 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 11.
963423 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 12.
964411 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 SEP 05.
A & A CONTRACTING LTD.
A & H WEST AND COMPANY LTD.
A & M SIDING CONTRACTORS LTD.
A B A EQUIPMENT LTD.
A.C.T./UNITED COMMERCIAL TRAVELLERS A17 EDMONTON SOUTH CLUB
A.D. LECKIE CONSULTING LTD.
A.G.A. (TURK) PEARSON ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD.
AAMB SERVICES CORP.
AANCHOR C.J. ENTERPRISES LTD.
AARDVARK FOOD EQUIPMENT LTD.
ABASAND ALLSTAR VIDEO LTD.
ABBOTT OIL INC.

ABC CORRIES (CANADA) LTD.
ABEL INTERNATIONAL MARKET INC.
ABSOLUTE ADVANTAGE LTD.
AC FINISHING & DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
ACANTHUS REAL ESTATE CORPORATION
ACCEL INVESTIGATIVE SERVICES INC.
ACCURATE WINDOW & DOOR LTD.
ACME PICTURE COMPANY LTD.
ACTIVE NETWERX INC.
ACTRONIX ANTRUM INC.
ADEOLA F. OMOLE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 2003 SEP 05.
ADIRA CORP.
ADVANCED CREDIT TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION
ADVANCED PERMIT SYSTEMS LTD.
ADVANTAGE FUEL LTD.
AERIAL POWERWASH LTD.
AFSCO MANAGEMENT LTD.
AFTERMATH SYSTEMS INC.
AGGROW TECH INC.
AGRI-TREND AGROLOGY LTD
AGUA ENVIRONMENTAL VENTURES INC.
AIR ROOFING LTD
AIRBORNE HELICOPTERS INC.
AIRDRIE DENTURE CLINIC INC.
ALBERT POON COMPUTER DESIGN & DRAFTING LTD.
ALBERTA CENTRAL EAST REGIONAL SCIENCE FAIR SOCIETY
ALBERTA CONCERNED CITIZENS FOUNDATION
ALBERTA CONFERENCE - INTERNATIONAL HANDGUN METALLIC SILHOUETTE ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA FREIGHT, INC.
ALBERTA ICE - HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA INDUSTRIAL CONCRETE INC.
ALBERTA LOAN PLACEMENT CONSULTANTS ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA METIS WOMEN ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA PORK GRADING COMPANY (2000) INC.
ALBERTA PUBLIC LIBRARY DIRECTORS' COUNCIL
ALBERTA REWIND & PUMP SERVICES LTD.
ALBERTA UKRAINIAN DANCE ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA VIDEO GROUP ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA VOLUNTEER FIRE FIGHTERS ASSOCIATION (AVFFA)
ALBERTA'S BETTER ENVIRONMENTAL STEAMING & CLEANING TECHNOLOGY INC.
ALCANA INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROLS CORP.
ALJUFRAH OIL SUPPLY LTD.
ALL PRO AUTOMOTIVE LTD.
ALL VINYL REPAIR LTD
ALL-EEZ ROOFING LTD.
ALLWOOD FURNITURE REPAIR & REFINISHING LTD.
ALOOK SAFETY SERVICES LTD.
ALRODA INVESTMENT GROUP INC.
ALSCOT HOLDINGS LTD.
ALTASPEC TELECOM INTERNATIONAL LTD.
ALTERNATIVE RESOLUTIONS INC.
ALTINA'S SEAMSTRESS LTD.
AMBIENT FILM PRODUCTIONS INC.
AMBRITCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
AMERTA CONSULTING INC.
AMIGO EQUITIES LTD
AMOUNA NADIA RASHID CONSTRUCTION & BOBCAT LTD.
AMRIT TRANSPORT LTD.
ANDERSON INSURANCE AGENCIES INC.
ANDROSS SERVICES LTD.
ANNOUNCE DIGITAL INC.
ANTRIM MACHINE INC.
APAPOKA CORP.
APEX STAGING LTD.
APM HYDRO-SEEDING SERVICES LTD. 2003 SEP 12.
APOGEE PUBLISHING INC.
APOLLO PROJECTS INC.
APPLE PROPERTIES LTD.
APPLES & DANDELIONS LTD.
APPLIED BIOSYSTEMS CANADA INC.
AQUENNA, INC.
ARBUCKLE FOODS INC.
ARCH ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ARCH EVENTS GROUP INC.
ARCHER PERFORMANCE INC.
ARCHITECTURAL GARDENS AND LANDSCAPE DESIGN LTD.
ARGYLL PICTURES CANADA LTD.
ARIS VISION ALBERTA INC.
ARKELL INSTRUMENTATION & ELECTRICAL LTD.
ARMA INDUSTRIAL MOBILE & HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIR LTD.
ARORUA HOMES LTD.
ART 2 BEHOLD INC.
ART'S TREE SERVICE & LOGGING LTD.
ART-RAGEOUS ADVERTISING LTD.
ASHLAR CAPITAL CORPORATION
ASHMAN HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 SEP 10.
ASLON INC.
ASSOCIATION OF THE BANFF CENTRE SUPPORT EMPLOYEES
ASTRA BATTERY RECYCLING, INC.
ATEC SERVICES LTD.
ATLANTIC VISION INC.
ATMORE COMMUNITY LEAGUE
ATS SPECIALIZED, INC.
ATTENDO ENTERPRISES INC.
AUBET PRODUCTIONS INC. 2003 SEP 04.
AURORA COMPUTERS CANADA INC.
AURORA SCHOOL LTD.
AUSTPRO ENERGY CORPORATION
AUTO AFTER MARKET LTD.
AUTOSTAR FINANCE & LEASING INC.
AVALON HOMES (RED DEER) INC.
AVALON LEASING 1996 INC.
AVENIR ENTERPRISES LTD.
AVION INDUSTRIES LTD. 2003 SEP 10.
AWZY DISTRIBUTORS INC.
AXIAL SYSTEMS INC.
AZOMA LTD.
AZTIPAK DEVELOPMENTS INC.
B & K VENTURES LTD.
B. J. MASONRY LTD.
B.C.I. STRUCTURAL CONSULTANTS (1999) INC.
B.K. MACHINE & MANUFACTURING LTD.
B.K. PRAIRIE CONSTRUCTORS LTD.
B.K.B. INVESTMENTS INC.
BAB'S OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
BABE ENTERPRISES INC.
BACKCOUNTRY BOOT & REPAIR LTD.
BAGAN MUSIC ENTERPRISES LTD.
BAIRD RESOURCES LTD.
BALANCED WELLNESS INC.
BALKANIAN FRIENDS LTD.
BARADOY SIGNS INC.
BARKERS PET FOOD LTD.
BARNETT FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
BARRIER LAKE BICYCLE INC.
BARTOLE HOLDINGS INC.
BARTON'S BOB CAT SERVICE LTD.
BASQUE DRIVING SERVICE INC.
BASSI TRANSPORT LTD.
BAULD ENTERPRISES LTD.
BAYTEX EXPLORATION LTD.
BCD LANDSCAPE LTD.
BE-ANA ENTERPRISES LTD.
BEAR INDUSTRIES LTD.
BEARCAT, INC.
BEARS CARTAGE LTD.

BEAT PHOTO RADAR INC.
BEATMATRIX ENTERTAINMENT LTD.
BEAUMONT 179TH PARENT GROUP ASSOCIATION
BEAUMONT STEAM CLEANING (1989) LTD.
BEAVER POND ENTERPRISES INC.
BECKER'S HOLDING CORP.
BEESLA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
BEGRO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
BEHK ROOFING & CONSULTING LTD.
BELLEVUE PARENT COUNCIL ASSOCIATION
BELT MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY CANADA INC.
BEN -ALLEN TRUCKING LTD.
BEN'S FAMILY FOOD SERVICE SOCIETY
BENNETT RESOURCES LTD. 2003 SEP 11.
BETWEEN THE LINES EDITING AND WRITING INC.
BEVERLY CENTRE PROPERTIES INC.
BIG LAKE OUTFITTING SERVICES LTD.
BIG NORM'S TOWING & AUTO SALVAGE LTD.
BIG SMILE CONTRACTING LTD.
BIKE SHOW PRODUCTIONS LTD.
BILL JOHNSTON WELDING LTD.
BLACK DOUGLAS TRUCKING LTD.
BLACKBIRD VENTURES INC.
BLAYCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
BLAZE CONSULTING INC.
BLP SERVICES INC.
BLUE MAX AVIATION LTD.
BLUE MOUNTAIN DRILLING LTD
BLUE RIDGE VENTURES LTD.
BLUE ROCK CONTRACTING LTD.
BLUE STEEL WELDING LTD.
BMF OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
BMI TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.
BODIAN INDUSTRY SERVICES LTD.
BODY POSITIVE INC.
BOICE OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
BOLD CAPITAL CORPORATION
BORDER LOAM SERVICES LTD.
BOSS BLEEDOFF LTD. 2003 SEP 09.
BOWEST APPLIANCES INC.
BOYLING FELTHAM ROGERS & ASSOCIATES INC.
BRADLEY'S CONSULTING LTD.
BRAEDON VENTURES INC.
BRAGG CREEK MILLENNIUM DISC GOLF ASSOCIATION
BRANDAL TRUCKING LTD.
BRAVO REALTY LIMITED
BREADNER RECOVERY SOLUTIONS LTD.
BRETTCO OIL & GAS INC.
BRIAN'S TIRE & AUTO CENTER LTD.
BRIO ENERGY CORPORATION
BRIX CLOTHING LTD.
BROADCAST SPECTRUM SERVICES LTD.
BRONG-AHAFO UNITY SOCIETY OF CALGARY
BROOKS DIAGNOSTICS LTD.
BROWSE-AROUND CORP.
BRUDERHEIM SKATING CLUB
BRYKEN FIELD SERVICES & INSPECTIONS LTD.
BRYMAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
BSM INDUSTRIES LTD.
BUCK OIL INVESTMENTS LTD.
BUN APPETIT CALGARY LTD.
BUSINESS COMPUTING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC. 2003 SEP 03.
BUSINESSOFT INC.
BUSTER FRIENDLY'S FABRICATION & RESTORATION LTD.
BUY WHOLESALE LTD.
C & B REALITY INC.
C & M INSTALLATIONS INC.
C & W WILLIAMS HOLDINGS INC.
C BAR HORSE RENTALS INC.
C C T CONSULTING INC.
C R INVESTMENTS INC.
C.C. PORTABLE WELDING LTD.
C.C.T.T.D. LTD.
C.H. DIVERSIFIED MECHANICAL LTD.
C.I.T.V. NETWORK LTD.
C.Q. CONTRACTING INC.
C.R.S. ENTERPRISES LTD.
C5 PLUS GROUP LTD.
CABAD LTD.
CADDIES LTD.
CALAHOO TRADING INC.
CALGARY ACCESS AWARENESS ASSOCIATION - (C.A.A.A.)
CALGARY ALBERTA TRACTOR CO. INC.
CALGARY CORKS AND CAPS LTD.
CALGARY FRAMING LTD.
CALGARY INVESTMENTS LTD
CALGARY OILFIELD MACHINING LTD.
CALGARY OLYMPIC ROTARY FOUNDATION
CALGARY PETROLEUM FLY FISHING ASSOCIATION
CALLING LAKE CHILD DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY
CALLISTO MANAGEMENT LTD.
CAMBYR COUNSELLING AGENCIES LTD.
CAMELEEN TRANSCRIPTION SERVICES LTD.
CAMP LIBERTY RECREATIONAL SOCIETY
CAMPBELL VETERINARY SERVICES LTD. 2003 SEP 09.
CANADA DISCOVERY TOURS LTD.
CANADA DOMINION RESOURCES VII CORPORATION
CANADA DOMINION RESOURCES VIII CORPORATION
CANADA HYDRAULIC PRODUCTS CORP.
CANADA INVEST DIRECT INC.
CANADA MORTGAGE CENTRE INC.
CANADIAN AMERICAN TRANSPORTATION C.A.T. (U.S.) INC.
CANADIAN CABINET CONCEPTS INC.
CANADIAN CYBER QUEST DEVELOPMENTS & INVESTMENTS LTD.
CANADIAN DIGITAL PHOTO/GRAPHICS INC.
CANADIAN FINE PAPERS ALBERTA LTD.
CANADIAN GAS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
CANADIAN RETAILERS BUYING GROUP ASSOCIATION
CANADIAN SUPPLEMENTS INC.
CANADIAN TRADING & SERVICES LIMITED
CANADOR INC.
CANEXPORT TRANSCONTINENTAL LIMITED
CANGER PRODUCTS INC.
CANTECH COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.
CANYON CONTRACTORS LTD.
CAPILANO ROOFING LTD.
CAPSTONE TECHNOLOGIES & INVESTMENTS INC.
CAQ INTERNATIONAL INC. 2003 SEP 03.
CAR CRAFT AUTOMOTIVE LTD.
CARBURN SPORTS ASSOCIATION
CARDIFF NORDIC SKI CLUB
CAREGIVER MARKETPLACE INC.
CARNEY AND COMPANY INC.
CARO DESIGN & DRAFTING SERVICES LTD. 2003 SEP 13.
CAS CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
CASA CONSTRUCTION LTD
CASCADE CONTRACTING & CONSULTING INC.
CASINO DATA SYSTEMS
CASTLE CUSTOM HOMES INC.
CATACRAFT LTD.
CATTLE CREEK CONTRACTING LIMITED
CAY'S BAKERY LTD.
CD DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
CEDAR ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CEILING PRO INTERNATIONAL (RED DEER) INC.
CENTRAL ALBERTA TREE FARMS LTD.
CENTRE COURT ENTERPRISES INC.

CEREAL & DISTRICT HEALTH CARE SOCIETY
CHARIOT LOGISTICS INC.
CHATEAU CANMORE CHALETS LTD.
CHECK-MATE INTERNATIONAL CORP.
CHEF TUTTLE'S INC.
CHINA OPTICAL FIBER TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
CHINOOK TRUCK STOP LTD.
CHOICE EXPRESS LINES LTD.
CHRISTINA RIVER CONTRACTING LTD.
CHU ENTERPRISES LTD.
CHUEN SUN TRADING CO. LTD.
CIBC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
CJM COMMERCIAL LTD.
CLARCAL DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
CLASSIC ROCK DEKOR INC
CLEAR ATM SUPPLY LTD.
CLEAR HILLS FIRST NATION EXPLORATION LTD.
CLIMIE'S HOLDINGS LTD.
CLINTS WELDING INC.
CLR MANAGEMENT LTD.
CNS SYSTEMS INC.
COASTERS PUB LTD.
COIN COMPUTERS LTD.
COLIN HENDERSON & COMPANY INC.
COLORTECH PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
COLTER AGENCIES LTD.
COMMANDO HOLDINGS LTD.
COMMERCIAL ARBITRATION SERVICES INC.
COMMERCIAL FIRE SYSTEMS LTD.
COMMUNITY DAY NURSERY
COMPRESSION COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
COMPUTER REALTY LTD.
CONCIERGE ON CALL LTD.
CONFIDENTIAL RESOURCES LTD.
CONICAL CONSTRUCTION CORP.
CONSULTING, TESTING & INSPECTIONS INC.
CONTACT DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
CONTECH RESOURCES INC.
CONTINENTAL FOOD SERVICES LTD.
CORPORATE IDENTITY WATCH INC.
CORPORATE JET CONSULTING LTD.
COSMETICA 2000 INC.
COUNT RIDGE PROPANE LTD.
COUNTRY COTTAGE FLOWERS & GIFTS LTD.
CRAFTECH HOMES LTD
CRAIGHEAD WILDLIFE-WILDLANDS INSTITUTE, INC.
CREEKSIDE CAFE INC.
CREEKSIDE SUPPORT SERVICES LTD.
CRONK INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC.
CROSSFIELD MEATS & GROCERY LTD.
CROWCHILD TRAIL CONSTRUCTORS INC.
CROWFOOT OPTICAL LTD. 2003 SEP 05.
CROWSNEST PHYSICAL THERAPY INC.
CRUSADER HOCKEY AND SPORTS CLUB
CRYSTAL LIMOUSINE INC.
CURJIL RESOURCES INC.
CURMAR CONSULTANTS LIMITED
CUSTOM STRUCTURES BANFF LTD.
CY-TECH ENTERPRISES LTD.
D & D CONSULTING GROUP INC. 2003 SEP 03.
D & H CONST. LTD.
D & H PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD.
D & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
D'ARCY GREAVES WHOLESALE INC.
D'S II SERVICES INC.
D. A. KLITZKE HOLDINGS LTD.
D. J. 'S EQUIPMENT & TRUCK REPAIRS LTD.
D. KING CONSULTING INC.
D. ROSS HOLDINGS LTD.
D.A.G.W. ENTERPRISES LTD.
D.B.K. INTERIORS LTD.
D.H.C. ENTERPRISES LTD.
D.T.S. OPERATORS LTD.
DAGAZ MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORPORATION
DALE HENDERSON HAULING LTD.
DAN-CAR INDUSTRIES OF AB. LTD.
DANACAL COUNTRY DECORS LTD.
DANAX ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
DANBUR DEVELOPMENTS CORP.
DANCY HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIR LTD.
DARWIN EVOLUTIONARY TECHNOLOGIES INC.
DATAREACH CONSULTING LTD.
DAVE CROEZE FRAMING LTD.
DAYLAND SHADING TECHNOLOGIES INC.
DBLEDGE SERVICES LTD.
DBPLUS SOLUTIONS INC.
DCG PIPELINE SERVICES INC.
DCM MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
DEAN BIOLLO HOLDINGS LTD.
DEARLE WAGON ENTERPRISES LTD.
DEFYING EXPECTATIONS INC.
DEL SOL UV PRODUCTS (CANADA) LTD.
DELBURNE CUSTOM FEEDS LTD.
DELTA NATIVE FISHERMEN'S ASSOCIATION
DENHOLM MANAGEMENT LTD.
DENTALWURKS LTD.
DEPRESSION & MANIC-DEPRESSION ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
DEPRESSION RECOVERY VISION SOCIETY OF LETHBRIDGE & DISTRICT
DERCACH & REES LTD.
DERKACH INDUSTRIES INC.
DESIGNER CONSIGNER INC.
DESIGNS MONAED INC.
DEUTSCHE BANK CANADA
DEVIN INTERACTIVE DESIGN INC.
DEZINE WORX LTD.
DIAL-A-DOWNTOWN DELIVERY INC.
DIAL-A-PICKER LTD.
DIAMOND HILL CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT LTD.
DIANA'S MOBILE DELI INCORPORATED
DIENNA INC.
DIONY TRADING INC.
DIRECT SOURCE ON LINE INC.
DIRECT VIDEO DUDE INC.
DISARPEN ELECTRIC LTD
DISCOVERY ENTERPRISES INC. 2003 SEP 09.
DMDATA HOLDINGS INC.
DNR LEASING SERVICE LTD.
DO-IT-ALL CONSTRUCTION LTD
DOLLAR WORKS INC.
DON WERSEEN'S FAS GAS CAFE & GAS STATION LTD. 2003 SEP 03.
DON'S STUCCO WIRING LTD.
DON-HAZ HOLDINGS LTD.
DONALD J. GLADMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DONCASTER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 2003 SEP 15.
DOUBLE DRAGON WEB DESIGNS INC.
DOUBLE J BUILDERS LTD.
DOUGLAS G. KORMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DOUGLAS PETERSON FARMS LTD.
DRACO SPORTS CLUB
DRAYTON VALLEY FAMILY HOMEBUILDERS ASSOCIATION
DRAYTON VALLEY STORES LTD 2003 SEP 05.
DREAM MAKER ENTERTAINMENT LTD.
DREAMSPEAKERS FESTIVAL SOCIETY
DREWAND INVESTMENTS LTD.
DSC HOLDINGS INC.
DUKE'S AUTO CENTRE INC.
DUNN CREEK RESOURCES LTD.
DURA-LOCK CORP
DURAFLEX INDUSTRIES CANADA INC.
DUYAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DYLEX LIMITED

DYNABLAST COATING SYSTEMS LTD.
DYNAFAB INDUSTRIES (1984) LTD. 2003 SEP 15.
E & A CONSULTING LTD.
E.C.O. CONSULTING LTD.
E.L.P. PRODUCTS INC.
EAGLE DOWNHOLE TOOLS CORPORATION
EARL JOHNSTON BOBCATS INC.
EASTERN FINISHING INC.
EASY FREIGHT LTD.
EASY TREAT ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.
ECKVILLE DISTRICT HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION
ECLIPSE CONDOMINIUM MANAGEMENT LTD.
ECONOMY BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD.
EDENBROOKE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
EDGE MARKETING CORPORATION
EDI EDUCATION & SERVICE INC.
EDMONTON MILK PRODUCERS' SOCIETY 2003 SEP 10.
EDMONTON OILERS LADIES CHARITY ASSOCIATION
EDMONTON PFLAG/T (PARENTS, FAMILIES AND FRIENDS OF LESBIANS, GAYS, AND
TRANSGENDERS) SOCIETY
EDMONTON ROYAL HOTEL CO LTD
EDMONTON TIGER RUGBY CLUB
EDMONTON TRUCK DETAIL LTD.
EDSON EVERGREEN ELEMENTARY PLAYGROUND SOCIETY
EDSON UKRAINIAN CULTURAL SOCIETY
EFINITY NETWORK SOLUTIONS INC.
EHCOUSTIC MUSIC INC.
ELBOWLOCK INC.
ELCO HOLDINGS LTD.
ELECTRO PREG LTD.
ELEMENTS FOREST CONSULTANTS LTD.
ELKS #31 CLUB
EMELSON CONTRACTING LIMITED
EMERALD GROUP (CANADA) LTD.
ENERLEC SALES LTD.
ENERMETRIX.COM, INC.
ENGELHARDT HOME FURNISHINGS INC.
ENGINEERED SURFACE SOLUTIONS INC.
ENHANCE SYSTEMS INC.
ENRON BROADBAND SERVICES CANADA INC. SERVICES BROADBAND ENRON DU CANADA
INC.
ENTERTAINMENT LOGISTICS LTD.
ENVOCORP INC.
EPS PROFYLER CORPORATION
ESD ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS DESIGN, INC.
ESPINOSA MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
ESSENCE OF SPACE INC.
ETROUBLEFREE LTD.
EURO GLASSWORKS LTD.
EVANNA INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
EVANSBURG DRUGS LTD
EVENT NETWORK PRODUCTIONS INC.
EVERY COOKIE & CRANNY CORP.
EXCALIBUR LAND SERVICES LTD.
EXDAR CLEAN LIMITED
EXHIBIT POWER INC
EXNOVO INTERNATIONAL ITALIAN IMPORT AND EXPORT INC.
EXPERT'S TRANSLATIONS LTD.
EXPRESS CO. LIMITED
EXPRESS PERFORMANCE COMPANY INC.
EXXONMOBIL CANADA PRODUCTS LTD.
EYE 4 PRODUCTIONS INC.
EZCOM INC.
F/X AUTO APPEARANCE INC.
FACTORY PLUS SALES (1985) LTD.
FAIRLANE INTERIORS LTD.
FALCON SEABOARD MARKETING CONSULTANTS LTD.
FARMER RESTAURANT LTD
FATT STYLE CLOTHING LIMITED
FEDORUS NETWORK CONSULTANTS INC.
FELL WALKER RESOURCES LTD.
FENWALL COMPUTER DESIGN LTD.
FERNIE EXPLORATION LTD.
FIBERCORP TECHNOLOGIES INC.
FIDELITY VAN AND STORAGE COMPANY INC.
FIELDSTONE HOMES CORPORATION
FIESTA PARTY RENTALS (1984) LTD.
FIFTH ELEMENT ENTERPRISES LIMITED
FILIPINO CANADIAN CHARITY FOUNDATION
FILTENNIS CLUB OF EDMONTON
FINCH BAKERY EQUIPMENT SERVICES (1986) LTD.
FINDERSKEEPERS INTERIOR.EXTERIOR INC.
FINEDENT HYGIENE SERVICES CORP.
FIRESTORM COMPUTER LTD.
FIRST AVENUE RESTAURANT LTD.
FIRST GREEN LAWN SERVICE LTD.
FIRST NATIONS INTERNATIONAL TRADE CORPORATION
FIRST NIGHT FESTIVAL SOCIETY OF EDMONTON-A CELEBRATION OF THE ARTS
FITCH SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS INC.
FLASHTAN TANNING STUDIO LTD.
FLEET MECHANICAL LTD.
FLICK CONTRACT OPERATING LTD.
FLIGHT XL LTD.
FLIP SIDE INNOVATIVE SERVICES INC.
FLOORS GALORE LTD.
FMA HERITAGE RESOURCES CONSULTANTS INC.
FOCUS 3-D CORP.
FOCUS ENTERPRISES INC.
FOCUS SEISMIC CORP.
FOCUS SEISMIC CORP. LTD.
FOOTHILLS ROOFING LTD.
FOOTHILLS YOGA SOCIETY
FORCE ENTERPRISES INC.
FORDEL ENTERPRISES INC.
FORE GOLF INC.
FOREST INTERIORS 2001 LTD.
FORESTBURG LIONS CLUB
FORESTBURG SCOUTING ASSOCIATION
FORGE MASTERS INC.
FORWARD HO LTD.
FOUNDRY VENTURES 3 GP INC.
FOUR LANE FARMS LTD
FOX KING INVESTMENTS LTD.
FOXCO HEALTH CONSULTING INC.
FRANCE ENERGY CONSULTING LTD.
FRANK LOEWEN LTD.
FREDDE'S RESTAURANT LTD.
FREEDOM BEER INC.
FREELANCE FARM LTD.
FRESH SCENT CLEANING SERVICES LTD.
FRESH SELECTS ENTERPRISES INC.
FRIENDS OF THE FRANK SLIDE CENTRE SOCIETY
FRUGAL FRAMING LTD.
FULLCO OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
G & L TRUCKING LTD.
G & S GRADING LTD.
G. FRASER CONSULTING LTD.
G. HARDY WHOLESALE LTD.
G. RESTORATION INC.
G. T. S. CONSTRUCTION LTD.
G.T. SPORT & IMPORT INC.
GAITER CAPITAL INC.
GAME STATION INC.
GARDENS-N-DECKS.COM INC.
GARRON HOLDINGS LTD.
GAS SWEETENER ASSOCIATES, INC.
GASOILCONTACT INC.
GATEWAY TELEPHONE LIMITED
GCR CAPITAL CORP.
GEAUX LTD.

GEBARA PRODUCTIONS & OIL SERVICES LTD.
GEDDI HOLDINGS INC.
GEDGEMARK INC.
GENEFEX TECHNOLOGIES INC. 2003 SEP 12.
GENEREAUX CRANE SERVICE LTD.
GENESIS PROJECT MANAGEMENT & CONTRACTING INC.
GEOFFREY B. VAN BLARICOM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
GEOPETROL INTERNATIONAL (CALGARY) LTD.
GIBBS COUNTRY PLEASURES LTD.
GJ CONCERT PRODUCTIONS LTD.
GLAIMHIN CARTOGRAPHIC CONSULTING INC.
GLENGARRY MANAGEMENT LTD.
GLN-ATM CONCEPTS INC.
GLOBAL EQUINE SERVICES LTD.
GLOBAL INVESTMENT.COM FINANCIAL INC.
GLOBAL SKILLS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
GND PLASTERING & STUCCO LTD.
GOLDEN CUTS SALON INC.
GOLDEN EAGLE AUTO BODY (2001) LTD.
GOLDEN RIVER INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS (CANADA) LTD.
GOLDWYN ST. CLAIRE INC.
GOOD TO GO GEOSYNTHETICS LTD.
GOODBRAND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
GORDON A. DAVIS CONSULTANTS LTD.
GORNIAK & SONS LTD.
GRAMPA'S PUB LTD.
GRANITE DETAILS INC.
GRAPHOMEDIA DIGITAL SOLUTIONS CORP.
GRAVSPORTS INC.
GREBER MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD.
GREEN GROVE HOLDINGS LTD.
GREGORY ENTERPRISES INC.
GREY WOLF PROJECT MANAGEMENT INC.
GREYMATTER PRODUCTIONS INC.
GRIZZLY RENTALS LTD.
GRJ HOLDINGS LTD.
GROOME CAPITAL.COM INC.
GROVE MILLWRIGHT SERVICES INC.
GT METCO LTD.
GUANACO STUCCO & WIRE LTD.
GURDIAL INVESTMENTS GROUP LTD.
GWP TRUCKING LTD.
H & O ENTERPRISES LTD.
H.A.T. ENTERPRISES INC.
H.B. COPY - TECH LTD.
H.W.M. TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
HAMITEK CONSULTING INCORPORATED
HAMMER PRODUCTION GROUP INC.
HANSEN INVESTMENT CORP.
HARRISON AG VENTURES INC.
HAWKEYE'S HOME SITTERS OF CANADA LTD.
HAY RIVER DISPOSALS (1985) LTD.
HDH SYSTEMS INC.
HEADS UP! SAFETY SERVICES LTD.
HEALTH SPA LTD.
HEARN CUSTOM CUEWORKS INC.
HEIDEBRECHT HOLDINGS LTD.
HENRY & ANDERSON HOLDINGS LTD.
HENRY WINDSOR HOLDINGS LTD.
HENRY'S TRANSPORT LTD
HERB BROWN BUILDERS LTD.
HI - GLOW MANUFACTURING LTD.
HICKORY STIX INC.
HIGH COUNTRY RESOURCES INC.
HIGH NOON PRODUCTIONS LTD.
HIGHLIGHT WIRELESS SOLUTIONS INC.
HIGHWOOD ELECTRIC LTD.
HINTON MINOR BALL ASSOCIATION
HOG WILD RANCH INC.
HOLESHOT VENTURES INC.
HOLIDAYAGENT.COM INC.
HOLLYWOOD ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
HOLLYWOOD HEALTH CONNECTIONS CO. LTD.
HOLLYWOOD'S ROCK 'N' HAUL TRANSPORT LTD.
HOMEBODY INHOME FITNESS SERVICES INC.
HOOKED ON CLEANING LTD.
HORIZON ADVANTAGE LTD.
HORVAT CONSTRUCTION LTD.
HORVATH MECHANICAL CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. 2003 SEP 03.
HOTCAKES LTD.
HOYLE CONSTRUCTION LTD
HUNTER-GREEN OILFIELD CONSTRUCTION LTD.
HUTSON INVESTMENT GROUP INC.
HVS COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LTD.
HYDRO-TEMP CONTROLS LTD.
I.J. CAMERON CONSULTING LTD.
IBA CORPORATE SERVICES LTD.
ICMCI INTERNET COMMUNICATION & MARKETING CONSULTANTS INC.
IDS GROUP INC.
IGOMYWAY INC.
ILLUSIONS' SOCIAL CLUB
IMPACT INSTRUMENTATION SERVICES LTD.
INDIGO INVESTMENT SYSTEMS INC.
INDIO SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC.
INFO DIRECT ADVERTISING TECHNOLOGIES INC.
INLAND PACIFIC PETROLEUM LTD.
INSTRU SERVICES LTD.
INTAGIO CANADA CO.
INTEGRAL RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LTD.
INTERACTIVE SPORTS INC.
INTERACTIVE STRATEGIES INC.
INTERGROUP 2000 LTD.
INTERNATIONAL ANTAREX METALS LTD.
INTERNATIONAL CARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.
INTERNATIONAL DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING LTD.
INTERNATIONAL INC.
INTERNATIONAL PHOENICIAN MAGIC LTD.
INTERNATIONAL PLATINUM GROUP INC.
INTERNET IKON HOLDINGS INC.
INTERNET IKON INC.
INTRICATE PATIO & LANDSCAPING LTD.
INVESTOR SOLUTIONS GROUP INC.
INVESTORS BROKERAGE CORPORATION
INVISIBLE INTERACTIVE INC.
IRONEX SUPPLY LTD.
IT'S ALL IN THE CARDS LTD.
ITPRO CONSULTING INC.
J & M KWON ENTERPRISES LTD.
J & P TRANSPORT LTD.
J. A. ROBINSON PUMP SERVICE LTD.
J. C. ART & GRAPHIC LIMITED
J. JACK WOOD ENTERPRISES LTD.
J. KUHN ENTERPRISES LTD.
J.A.W. WINDOW & DOOR CO. (ALBERTA) LTD.
J.D. BARBER SAND & GRAVEL LTD.
J.E. TURFLAND INC.
J.E.G. CONSULTING INC.
J.L. GAUCHIER CONTRACTING LTD. 2003 SEP 10.
J.N. THOM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
J.P. LAWN CARE LTD.
J.R. WURZER & ASSOCIATES LTD.
J.W. LOW HOLDINGS LTD.
J.W. REA TRUCKING LTD.
JAC WELDERMAN SUPPLY LTD.
JACK STUART SCHOOL PARENT ADVISORY ASSOCIATION
JACK-QUIK CANTEEN INC.
JACKOLYNN'S ONE STOP FASHIONS LTD.
JACON AND DAVE'S CONSTRUCTION LTD.
JACQUELINE S. MOORE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JADE SIMULATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

JAG HYDROVAC LTD
JAMES & CHARLES TRUCKING LTD.
JAMES A. SANDERSON & ASSOCIATES INC.
JAMES BECKMAN CONTRACTING INC.
JAMIE ENTERPRISES LTD.
JANANDON RENTALS LTD.
JAYLIN SALES LTD.
JBP DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
JEBCO FILTRATION SERVICES LTD.
JEFF-LEE INVESTMENTS LTD.
JEFFERY ROGER MALTBY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION.
JENIC SOLUTIONS INC.
JER-VIC ENTERPRISES LTD.
JESSICCA'S TRANSFER INC.
JIGSAW TAX SERVICES LTD.
JIINGLING CONSULTING INC.
JIM'S VACUUM SERVICES INC.
JJS SHOTOKAN KARATE LTD.
JLG CONSULTANT NETWORK INTERNATIONAL INC.
JLM BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LTD.
JML ENTERPRISES INC.
JOCOR HAULING LTD.
JOHANNE'S NATURAL FOOD ALBERTA LTD.
JOHN GRAYSON HOMES INC.
JOHNSON CONTROLS LTD./SOCIETE DE CONTROLE JOHNSON LTEE
JON ERIK JOHANSEN AEROSTRUCTURES INC.
JOS MARKETING LTD.
JP HOLDINGS (2001) INC.
JRT DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
JS BUSINESS SYSTEMS INC.
JTE INTERNATIONAL INC.
JULIAN HO PROJECT DEVELOPMENT LTD.
JUNGLE JUICE INC.
JUNJOE ALCANTARA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
K & P TRUCKING CO.
K & S BROS. JANITORIAL SERVICES INC.
K M COMPUTER SYSTEMS CONSULTING INC.
K R PLUMBING & HEATING INC.
K TECH AUTOMOTIVE REDWATER LTD.
K-4 BOYS HOLDINGS INC.
K-BAR CONTRACTING LTD.
K.A.T. HOLDINGS LTD.
K9KNET INC.
KAPRO FILLING AND PACKAGING LTD.
KARAZ INVESTMENTS LTD.
KAROL'S MASTER PAINTING LTD.
KASTEC SERVICES LTD.
KAVONAWT CONTRACTING INC.
KAZZ INDUSTRIES INC.
KEDROS FURNITURE INC.
KEEP DATA CONTROL INC.
KEITH PASKIN PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICE LTD.
KELLERS AUTOMOTIVE LTD.
KELLY D. ANDERSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
KELLY HODGSON HOLDINGS LTD
KELLY MAILLOT FRAMING LTD.
KELLY'S RIGHT-OF-WAY CONSULTING LTD.
KENZIE CONTRACTING LTD.
KESTNA ENTERPRISES LTD.
KETTLE POPCORN LTD.
KEY-STEP CONSULTING LTD.
KI FITNESS INC.
KIMI TRANSPORT LTD.
KING HOME & GARDEN INC.
KINGSDALE CORPORATION
KIPSAN CONSULTING LTD.
KIRANAS CUSTOM BUILDERS INC.
KITCHEN PLAN-IT CORP.
KLK TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.
KODIAK FARMS LTD
KODIAK GOLF INC.
KOLODKIN CONSULTING LTD.
KOONER TRANSPORT LTD.
KOPEN MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES INC.
KOZAK CONSULTING LTD.
KRAKUS ETHNIC DELICATESSEN LTD.
KRIS MILNES LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
KRISHNA SOLUTIONS INC.
KSEL CONSULTING LTD.
KTI ELECTRONICS LTD.
KWK CAPITAL LTD.
L J R GRAPHIC DESIGNS LTD.
L N T OILFIELD SUPERVISION LTD.
L.B. MARTINSON INDUSTRIES LTD.
LA SOCIETE DES AINES DE L'IMMACULEE-CONCEPTION (EDMONTON)
LABOR NOW! INC.
LABOR OF LOVE INC.
LADENE SALES & SERVICE LTD
LAIDLAW CARRIERS INC.
LAKOMY DESIGN LTD.
LAN INVESTMENTS LTD.
LANGDON MEADOWS LTD.
LANIGAN & EDWARDS WINE MERCHANTS LTD.
LANROW INVESTMENT GROUP INC.
LAPORTE MOVING & STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
LASSO DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
LAUSEN SERVICES INC.
LAVIOLETTE MANAGEMENT LTD.
LAWLOR FARMS LTD.
LAWSON MECHANICAL LIMITED
LCC TRANSPORT LTD.
LE COMMERCIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.
LEADER ELECTRONICS CO LTD
LEADER MINING INTERNATIONAL INC.
LEECO INTERNATIONAL MARKETING INC.
LEHNDORFF MANAGEMENT LIMITED
LEISURE & PARTY ACTIVITIES UNLIMITED INC.
LENGERT HOLDINGS LTD.
LEWIS JACOBS, BUILDER INC.
LIFE CREATIONS INC.
LIFE ENRICHMENT FOR A LOVED ONE LTD.
LIFETIME MANAGEMENT INC.
LIGHTNING ENTERPRISES LTD.
LIJO HOLDINGS LTD.
LILIANNE OIL & GAS INC.
LIPSETT & ASSOCIATES INC.
LITTLE RED RIVER CREE HEAD START SOCIETY
LJP OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
LOCO TECHNOLOGIES INC.
LODE RUNNER BULK SYSTEMS (ALBERTA) LTD.
LODE RUNNER TRANSPORT (ALBERTA) INC.
LONE PINE DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LTD.
LONESTAR VENTURES INC.
LOS HOMBRES CORPORATION
LOUGHLIN RESOURCES LTD.
LRGP INC.
LUCHRIS TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. 2003 SEP 15.
LUCKY STUCCO LTD.
LUELLA MILNE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
LWR CO-OWNERSHIP HOLDING CORPORATION
LY YIN HOLDINGS LTD.
M & D HOME RENOVATION CONTRACTING LTD.
M WAILY INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) LTD. 2003 SEP 05.
M. RYLANDS TRUCKING LTD.
M.A.H. COMPUTER CONSULTING LTD
M.C.D. HOLDINGS INC.
M.H. AUTO SALES LTD.
M.L.H. INSPECTIONS LTD.
M.P.C WELDING LTD.
M3P INC.
MAC BILT CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MAC-TEC SERVICES INC.
MACH VENTURES INC.

MACKLIN GRAPHICS LTD.
MACQUARRIE COMPUTER INC.
MAD ABOUT COLOUR PAINTWORKS LTD.
MAD TRAPPER LOG HOMES LTD.
MADDISON ENTERPRISES INC.
MADHAT INC.
MADOCHE ENTERPRISES LTD.
MAGNUM SYSTEMS CORPORATION
MAITRUM INC.
MANALTA LIQUID STORAGE LTD.
MANDOMI RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT & CONSULTING LTD.
MANNA COUNSELING AND EDUCATIONAL CENTER
MANNING GYMNASTIC CLUB
MAPLE HOLLOW FARMS INC.
MAR PAN TRUCKING LTD.
MARC CONTRACTORS LTD.
MARCH HOLDINGS LTD.
MARCHCO INDUSTRIES LTD.
MARCHING ALUMNI CONNECTING EDMONTON ASSOCIATION
MARCO POLO INVESTMENTS INC.
MARION ENTERPRISES LTD.
MARITIME FRIENDSHIP ASSOCIATION OF BROOKS
MARKEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
MARQUARDT HOLDINGS LTD
MASTRO HOLDINGS LTD.
MATT'S CARPENTRY LTD.
MAYKIT SERVICES LTD.
MAYMEE PROPERTIES LTD.
MAYSA CONTRACTING LTD. 2003 SEP 15.
MBJ CONSULTING LTD.
MC2 INTERNATIONAL INC.
MC3 INC.
MCCARVILL CONTRACTING LTD.
MCGINNIS CODD & ASSOCIATES INC.
MCHELL & SONS TRUCKING LTD.
MCR CONNECT INC.
MCTAVISH CONSULTING INC.
MEADOWVIEW E-QUINE BROKERS INC.
MEADOWVIEW EQUINE THERAPY INC.
MEDALLION FURNACE AND CARPET CLEANING INC.
MEDIAMIX INC.
MEDICINE HAT COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN COUNSELLING SERVICES SOCIETY
MEDICROSS INC.
MELROSE GARDEN DEVELOPMENTS INC. 2003 SEP 04.
MERIDIAN INDUSTRIES INC.
METISWORKS CORPORATION
MEY-ASTU LTD.
MFORCE 2000 INC.
MI SYSTEMS INC.
MICHAEL PARCHEWSKY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MICLOR FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
MIDEAN DESIGNS LTD.
MIDNAPORE PROFESSIONAL DAY CARE CENTRE LTD.
MIGHTY PEACE ARABIAN HORSE ASSOCIATION, 1994
MILL BAY INVESTMENTS LTD.
MILLENNIUM EXTERIORS LTD.
MILLER SERVICES LTD.
MISCOUCHE HOLDINGS INC.
MNDK CONSULTING LTD.
MOHAWK TERMINALS LTD
MOOSE MOUNTAIN TRADING CO. INC.
MORE IN MANAGEMENT INC.
MORRIS FEDUN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD.
MORRIS HOLDINGS (CANADA) INC.
MOUNTRIDGE HOMES LTD.
MR. SAMOSA CREATIVE INDIAN CUISINE LTD.
MR. SHELF LTD.
MRS DRILLING & CONSULTING LTD.
MULTI ACTIVE NETWORK INCORPORATED
MULTI-OPTIONS ENTERPRISE INC.
MULTIPLE FUNCTIONS LTD.
MULTITECH INDUSTRIES LTD.
MUSTANG OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
MY LIFE CELLS INC.
MYSTIQUE MUSIC INC.
N S DESIGN ASSOCIATES LTD.
N. PRAT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
N.B. HOLDINGS INC.
N.W.P.M. CONSULTING LTD.
NABILA A. NASSER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 2003 SEP 10.
NAGANO RESTAURANT LTD.
NAIKO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
NATIONAL AUTOMATION INC.
NATIONAL REFRACTORIES & MINERALS INC. REFRACTAIRES & MINERAUX NATIONAL INC.
NATURAL PERFORMANCE INDUSTRIES INC.
NATUROPATHIC SUPPLY LIMITED
NAUTICAL OIL & GAS OPERATING INC.
NAVI HOLDINGS LTD.
NB STRATEGIES INC.
NDL INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
NELLCOR SERVICES INC.
NETKEY CONSULTING LTD.
NETRO PRODUCTS CANADA LTD.
NEUFIELD ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED
NEUSTAR CONSULTING GROUP LTD.
NEW CENTURY BIOENERGY CORPORATION
NEWMAN HATTERSLEY LTD.
NGL CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD.
NIGHTOWL MCLAY ENTERPRISES LTD.
NIKON CANADA INC.
NITZA'S PIZZA LTD.
NORMANDEAU SCHOOL AND PLAYGROUND SOCIETY
NORTH AMERICAN AIRLINES LTD.
NORTH AMERICAN COMPUTER CORPORATION
NORTH CENTRAL ALBERTA TOURISM ASSOCIATION
NORTHERN INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROLS INC.
NORTHERN LIGHTS HARVESTING LTD.
NORTHLAND MARKETING INC.
NORTHWEST SPEED ASSOCIATION FOR STOCK CAR RACING
NOSE HILL VENTURES LTD.
NOVAKOWSKI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
NURCOMBE RESOURCES INCORPORATED
NUWAY ADOPTION SERVICES LTD.
O.K. TRUCKING LTD.
O.S.R. GENERAL CONTRACTING INC.
O2 THERAPY INC.
OCCULIST INC.
ODYSSEY POINTE INC.
ODYSSEY RECREATIONAL ADVENTURES LTD.
OFFICE SYSTEMS INC.
OIL COUNTRY CONSULTING INC.
OKANAGAN DAIRY TRANSPORT LTD.
OKOTOKS LODGE NO. 31 OF THE BENEVOLENT AND PROTECTIVE ORDER OF ELKS OF
CANADA
OKOTOKS SKATE/BOARD ASSOCIATION
OMNI INTELLECTUAL PROPERTIES INC.
OMNI IP INC.
ON SITE PRESSURE CLEANING LTD.
ON THE PIPE PRODUCTIONS INC.
ONCE A WEEK YOUTH CLUB
ONERAWAY INC.
ONSCREEN TECHNOLOGY LTD.
ONVERTIGO CORP.
ORDON HOLDINGS LTD.
ORIENDA INVESTMENT CORPORATION
ORION RESOURCE CORPORATION
ORVAL R. SMITH CONSULTING INC.
OSCAR DISPLAY SYSTEMS INC.

OUTBACK DEER RANCH INC.
OUTWEST TOURS LTD.
OWASINA ASSOCIATION
OYEN PRONGHORNS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
P C RESTAURANTS LTD.
P. KUMPULA CONTRACTING LTD.
P.A. VENTURES INC.
P.A.L. PRESERVE AGRICULTURAL LAND ASSOCIATION
P.E.D. SERVICES LTD.
P.E.P. HEALTH CONSULTING INC.
P.J. LIQUOR INC.
P.R.S. ENTERPRISES LTD.
P.S.P. ERECTORS INC.
P.T.L. INVESTMENTS INC. 2003 SEP 05.
P.T.W. HOLDINGS LTD.
PACE DESIGN INC.
PACIFIC CAST STEEL PRODUCTS CO. LTD.
PACIFIC WORLD MARKETING LTD.
PANTHER OILFIELD CONTRACTING INC.
PARADISE HOT TUB RENTALS LTD.
PARAGON CAPITAL CORPORATION (B.C.) LTD.
PARAGON IPD CORPORATION
PARKING VENTURES CANADA LTD.
PARKLAND CROP CARE LTD.
PASSCHENDALE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
PATCHWORKS CONSULTING LTD.
PATEL INVESTMENTS, INC.
PATHSTAR CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
PAUL DUPUIS CONSULTING INC.
PAUL G. WOZNIAK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
PAYSTAR CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
PCBM LTD.
PEAK IDEAS LTD.
PECK LAKE RESORT LTD.
PEEBLES HOLDINGS LTD.
PEGASUS FINANCIAL INC.
PEMBINA HORSE-SHEW ENTERPRISES LTD.
PEO ALBERTA (PROFESSIONAL) INC.
PET KINGDOM INC.
PETE) STRUYK FARM SERVICE LTD.
PHIL-COM PLASTICS LTD
PHILVAN MANUFACTURING INC.
PHOENIX DOMESTICITY CORPORATION
PHOENIXWARE INC.
PHOTO-RECALL PRODUCTS CORPORATION
PILLARS UNLIMITED INC.
PINCHER CREEK FOOTBALL BOOSTER ASSOCIATION
PINE SHADOWS ESTATES LTD.
PINETREE VENTURES LTD.
PINNACLE RENTALS LTD.
PINNACLE RIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
PIPELINE PIGGING WAREHOUSE INC.
PJ RIPPERS LTD.
PKS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
PLAASTIC WERX LTD.
PLAINSLAND AIRSPRAY LTD
PLATINUM PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
PLATT TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
PLP CONSULTING INC.
PNL CONSULTANTS CO. LTD.
POCO LOCO PIZZA INC.
POINTS CONCERN LTD.
POLA MANOLA CLEANING SERVICES LTD.
POLKAR TRUCKING LTD.
POOMONEY CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
POSITIVE CHANGES HYPNOSIS INC.
POWER GAMING CORPORATION
POWER MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.
PRAIRIE ELECTRONICS INC.
PRAIRIE SKY BOTANICALS INC.
PRATT CONSULTING & OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
PRECISION COATINGS & LININGS INC.
PREMIERE INVESTIGATIVE SERVICES LTD.
PRILL & JOHNSON CONTRACTORS LTD.
PRIME CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
PRINTERA CORPORATION
PRIZM SPORTS INC.
PRO CAMP INDUSTRIES INC.
PRO-BAX MANAGEMENT LTD.
PROCESS ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD.
PROFESSIONAL COUNSELLING SERVICES INC.
PROFITSTAR CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
PROSPEC CONCRETE LTD.
PROUD LAWN MAINTENANCE INC.
PSD INNOVATIONS INC.
PSYSOFT CONSULTING INC.
PT2M INC.
PTM PACIFIC TRADE & MARKETING LTD.
PURE THOUGHT, INC.
Q.P.A. ENTERPRISES INC.
QI VENTURES INC.
QUAD EXCURSIONS LTD.
QUALITY AMMOLITE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
QUALITY FIRST INC.
QUALITY HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC.
R & P BENNETT HOLDINGS INC.
R & R AIRFRAME INC.
R. BEETON ENTERPRISES INC.
R. HANEY TRUCKING LTD.
R. TARRABAIN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
R. VALENTYN HOLDINGS LTD.
R.L. EMBERTSON INC.
R.L.C. TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC.
R.V.P. CONSULTING LTD.
RABAH ENTERPRISES II INC.
RAE-LENE HOLDINGS LTD.
RAFIH HOLDINGS INC.
RAFS ENTERPRISES INC.
RAINDROP MANAGEMENT INC.
RAM DECORATING LTD.
RAMAN TRUCKING LTD.
RAMPERSAUD HOLDINGS LTD.
RANA CONSTRUCTION LTD.
RANCHE CREEK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
RANDY R MAINTENANCE INCORPORATED
RANGLER HOLDINGS LTD.
RATBOY WATER HAULING INC.
REAL VENTURES INC.
REALITY RESEARCH INC.
REANN SERVICES INC.
REAZIONE ENTERPRISES INC.
RECEIVER TRANSPORT LTD.
RECHEAD SPORTS INC.
RECON SERVICE & SUPPLY LTD.
RED BEAR PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD.
RED DEER RIVER ESTATES LTD.
RED DEER SCOTTISH COUNTRY DANCE CLUB
RED EYE WELDING LTD.
REDCONE ENTERPRISES LTD. 2003 SEP 10.
REGAL GOLF COURSE INC.
RELIGO DATABASE LTD.
RELOCARE REAL ESTATE LIMITED
RENE LEMARCHAND MANSIONS LTD.
RESOURCE CONSULTING LTD.
RESOURCE WINDOWS AND RENOVATIONS INC.
RETZER ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
REVESSENCE HOLDINGS INC.
REYNALES RESOURCES INC.
RF DATA TECH INC
RICHMONT INNOVATIONS, INC.
RILEY EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD.
RINGSEIS DEPLOYMENT SOLUTIONS INC
RIVER OF LIFE MINISTRIES ASSOCIATION
RIVER TOURS WEST LTD.
RIVERLAND CONSULTING LTD.
RIVERSIDE PROJECTS INC.
RJC LAND & CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
RMX HOLDINGS LTD.
ROBAL AMUSEMENTS LTD.
ROBCAN TRUCKING LTD.

ROBSTAN VENTURES LTD.
ROCKLAND SERVICES INC.
ROCKSEA PRODUCTIONS LTD
ROCKVALE RESOURCES LIMITED
ROCKY MOUNTAIN BEARS LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN CANDLE WORKS INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ABORIGINAL NEIGHBOURHOOD PLACE SOCIETY
RODCO EQUIPMENT LTD.
ROGER LAMOUCHE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
RON COUTU ENTERPRISES LTD.
ROSALIND DUNN CONSULTING INC.
ROTARY CLUB OF CALGARY CROWCHILD
ROTHESAY RESOURCES LTD.
ROTO-ROOTER CORPORATION
ROYAL ACCESSORY CORP.
ROYAL COIN LTD.
ROYAL RAINBOW ENTERPRISES INC. 2003 SEP 03.
ROYALTY CONSULTANTS INC.
RS HOLDINGS LTD.
RUBENS & ASSOCIATES EXPLORATION CONSULTANTS LTD.
RUN RIGHT COMPUTERS LTD.
RUSSCAN ENTERPRISES INC.
RW ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.
RYAN WELDING ENTERPRISES LTD.
RYNTEC CONSULTING LTD.
S R J ENTERPRISES LTD.
S&R TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
S. D. BURNS CONSULTING LTD. 2003 SEP 03.
S.L.D. SOLUTIONS INC.
SABINA AGENCIES (LEDUC) LTD.
SABLIN FOOD SERVICE MANAGEMENT LTD.
SAFE ENVIRONMENT ENGINEERING CANADA INC.
SAFE SHOOTER TRAINING LTD.
SAFETY SOLUTIONS (1991) LIMITED
SAGE CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LTD.
SAIGON BROADWAY LTD.
SAIL'N SUN INC.
SAMOSA & KABAB HOUSE INC.
SAMPLE CONDITIONING INC. 2003 SEP 04.
SAN DAN CHAROLAIS FARMS LTD
SARATOGA RESOURCES LTD.
SAVANT GLOBAL SOLUTIONS INC.
SC ERECTORS INC.
SCARLET IBIS RECREATION CLUB
SCENTSATIONAL HOME PARTIES INC.
SCG SAFETY CONTROL GROUP LTD.
SCHOFFER DRUGS LTD.
SCORPION OILFIELD & MAINTENANCE LTD.
SCOTTY MUFFLER HOLDINGS (1990) LTD.
SCRIMSHAW ENERGY LTD.
SEA SPA INC.
SEABIRD OIL LIMITED
SEANIX TECHNOLOGY INC.
SEBASTIAN YOON CONTEMPORARY GLASS INC.
SEEBERVISION INC.
SEISMARK LTD.
SEMAK METAL AND FOAM FABRICATION LTD.
SENECA INDUSTRIES INC. 2003 SEP 15.
SENIORS FOR SENIORS SOCIETY
SERVICESTARS CORPORATION
SFC CONSULTING INC.
SHADOW SOFT, INC
SHAWNDAL ENTERPRISES INC
SHELUC BRAND MANUFACTURING INC.
SHERBROOKE HAIRSTYLISTS LTD
SHERPAONLINE.COM INC.
SHIDOSHI ENTERPRISES LTD.
SHIVA CANADA INC.
SHIVER INC.
SHOWCASE HOME THEATRE AND AUTOMATION INC.
SICKLE CELL SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
SIEMENS HOLDINGS LTD.
SIGNATURE GOLF GREENS LTD.
SILVERCREEK CENTRE LTD. 2003 SEP 15.
SILVERTIP INDUSTRIES LTD.
SIMPLEX FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
SIMPLY WIRELESS INC.
SIMTECH FLIGHT DESIGN LTD.
SINE ENERGY LTD. 2003 SEP 15.
SINETEC HOLDINGS CORPORATION
SJM CONSULTING INC.
SLEEP APNEA SOCIETY OF ALBERTA 2003 SEP 09.
SMART AIR LTD.
SMARTOR PRODUCTS INC.
SMITH & STAVES INC.
SMITH BRANCH NO 248 OF THE CANADIAN LEGION B E S L
SNOW LAKE MINES LTD.
SNUBS ENERGY INC.
SOCIETY FOR SHAKE BY THE LAKE THEATRE FESTIVAL
SOCIETY FOR THE BETTERMENT OF YOUTH IN SPORT - CANADA
SODAMATE BEVERAGE SYSTEMS LTD.
SOHOLT ENTERPRISES INC.
SOKKIA CORPORATION
SOLID STRIKE ENTERPRISES INC.
SONADOR INCORPORATED
SOODCO INVESTMENTS LTD.
SOUTH ALBERTA FURNACE COMPANY LTD.
SOUTH BEACH TRADING (ALBERTA) INC.
SOUTH EDMONTON MINOR FOOTBALL PARENTS ASSOCIATION
SOUTH FISH CREEK RECREATION ASSOCIATION (S.F.C.R.A.)
SOUTHERN ALBERTA BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
SOUTHERN ALBERTA WOMEN'S HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
SPB CANADA HOLDINGS CO. LTD.
SPEED N SPORT REFINISHING INC.
SPINDLER CONSULTING LTD.
SPOTS PARKING INC./PARC DE STATIONNEMENT SPOTS INC.
SPRING SCAPE INC.
SPRUCE GROVE FIRE/RESCUE SOCIETY
SREIT (520 - 5TH AVENUE SW) LTD.
SSK CONSULTING INC.
SSQ LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY INC.
ST. ALBERT HIGHLANDER'S FOUNDATION SOCIETY
ST. ALBERT RANCHES LTD.
ST. PAUL & DISTRICT AMBULANCE SERVICE SOCIETY
STABLETECH CONTROLS LTD.
STANNE MANAGEMENT LTD.
STAR LITE PAINTING & HOME RENOVATIONS LTD.
STATIONVIEW ENTERPRISES LTD.
STE - JE HAULING LTD.
STEEL FAB LTD.
STEP BY STEP FOUNDATION EDSON
STEREOTYPE MUSIC INTERNATIONAL INC.
STERLING DIGITAL STUDIOS LTD. 2003 SEP 05.
STETTLER COMMUNITY COMPUTER RESOURCE CENTRE SOCIETY
STEVE'S TAPING LTD.
STIMULUS CONSULTING GROUP INC
STONE & CO. GENERAL PARTNER INC.
STONY PLAIN AND DISTRICT HISTORICAL SOCIETY 2003 SEP 10.
STORYHANDS INC.
STRATHCONA HOLISTIC CENTRE INC.
STRAWBERRY RESOURCES LTD.
STREAMLINE SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE LTD.
STRIDE SYSTEMS LTD.

STROMA SIGN GROUP INC.
STRUCTURALLY SOUND AIRCRAFT REPAIR LTD.
STURGEON ERECTORS LTD
SUBSTANCE INC.
SUMADIJA SERBIAN RADIO SOCIETY
SUMMIT OIL FIELD SUPERVISION LTD.
SUN AURA ENTERPRISES INC.
SUN INDUSTRIES INC.
SUN VALLEY MOTORHOME RENTALS LTD.
SUN-SCAPE BUILDERS LTD.
SUNBEAM LANDSCAPING LTD.
SUNCHILD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
SUNDRE LAND SALES INC.
SUNGAM HOTEL ENTERPRISES INC.
SUNGLASS HUT OF CANADA LTD.
SUNNYSIDE REALTY HIGH PRAIRIE (1998) LTD.
SUNSET AUTOWORKS LTD.
SUNTEK IT CORP.
SUNTORY WATER GROUP, INC.
SUNTREE LANDSCAPING INC.
SUPER CANA CLEANING SERVICE INC.
SUPERIOR DRILLING LTD.
SUR SANGEET RADIO NETWORK INC.
SURGE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
SWAYZE INTERIORS LTD.
SWEETAN LICENSING CORPORATION
SWIFT TRADE SECURITIES USA INC.
SWISS FESTIVAL 2000 SOCIETY
SYLVA RESOURCES LTD.
SYLVAN LAKE HOTEL LTD.
SYNERGY PRODUCTIONS LTD.
SYSTEM FORGE INC.
T & R CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTD.
T B CONSULTING INC.
T. LUNDY SERVICES LTD.
T. MOTT TRUCKING LTD.
T.A.B.S. TABS AND BINDING SERVICES LTD.
T.D. HARRIS COMPANY LTD.
TAKE ADVANTAGE LTD.
TALISTOM HOLDINGS LTD.
TALON ENTERPRISES LTD
TAMARACK MATS LTD.
TAMCHUK DEVELOPMENT LTD.
TARGET AGENCIES LIMITED
TARHEEL EXPLORATION AND SERVICES LTD.
TARON SERVICES INC.
TAZ OILFIELD VACUUM SERVICES LTD.
TBA SERVICES INC.
TCT ACQUISITION NO. 1 LTD.
TCT WAREHOUSING LOGISTICS INC.
TECH2SMARTS.COM. INC
TECHNICAL SEARCH & RESCUE ASSOCIATION
TECHNOFIT INC. 2003 SEP 08.
TECHSKIL INC. 2003 SEP 03.
TEPPANYAKI PLUS INC.
TERR-EL CONTRACTING LTD.
TERRA ACQUISITION CORP.
TERRADYNE ENERGY CORPORATION
TERRAY TRANSPORT INC.
TEXTRON CANADA LIMITED
THAWER PROPERTY INVESTMENTS INC.
THE ALBERTA ASSOCIATION FOR CONTINUING EDUCATION
THE ALBERTA/MONTANA ASSOCIATION OF FIRE SERVICE INSTRUCTORS
THE APOLLO PLAYERS: A FELLOWSHIP OF AMATEUR PERFORMERS
THE BAKER BUILDING INC.
THE BOWERING (INTERNATIONAL) GROUP INC.
THE CALGARY GUN CLUB
THE CITIZEN ADVOCACY SOCIETY OF EDMONTON
THE COFFEE STOP INC.
THE COPA CABANNA INC.
THE DRUMHELLER RODEO ASSOCIATION
THE EDMONTON AIRPORT ASSOCIATION
THE EDMONTON FRIENDS OF THE STURGEON COMMUNITY HOSPITAL SOCIETY
THE ELBOW PARK TENNIS CLUB
THE FAIRY GLEN INC.
THE FLOWER GROUP, INC.
THE FOY GROUP INC.
THE FRIENDS OF CLAYTON MCGLOAN FOUNDATION
THE GLENREIGH COMMUNITY CENTRE
THE HOCKEY PLAYERS CORPORATION
THE HUGHES GALLERY LTD
THE ICE CREAM DEPOT INC.
THE INSURANCE DEPOT INC.
THE KINSMEN CLUB OF OYEN
THE LAVISH GYPSY INC.
THE LONGVIEW HUMPTY DUMPTY PLAYTIME ASSOCIATION
THE NISBET SHOOTING CLUB
THE ORIGINAL BOTTLE CAP LURE CO. INC.
THE OTHER SIDE LAWN CARE AND MAINTENANCE INC.
THE PEACE RIVER KINDERGARTEN SOCIETY 2003 SEP 10.
THE PHOTOGRAPHIC SALON EXHIBITORS ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA, CANADA
THE REV. J.T. COLLINS EVANGELISTIC FOUNDATION
THE ROLLICK BEVERAGE COMPANY INC.
THE SANDWICH BOYS CATERING AND DELI INC.
THE SHEPHERD'S JOURNAL INC.
THE SILVERBERG KENNEDY GROUP INC.
THE SIR JOHN FRANKLIN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
THE UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA MADRIGAL SINGERS SOCIETY
THE UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION/ALBERTA BRANCH
THE VERGE INC.
THE VIK CLINIC LTD.
THIRD NATION INVESTMENT CORPORATION
THISTLE PRODUCTIONS LTD.
THOMAS MANAGEMENT LTD.
THREE RING ENTERPRISES LTD.
THUNDERRIDGE CATTLE CORPORATION
TICKLES & TEARDROPS INCORPORATED
TIGER LEASE (ALBERTA) INC.
TIMBERLINE SCALE MODEL TREES INC.
TINKABEE ENTERPRISES LTD
TNK TRAILER REPAIRS LTD.
TNT INNOVATIONS INC.
TONY'S FINISHING INC
TOP DOG OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD.
TOTAL CLAIMS INC.
TRADESIGNAL INC.
TRADING PLACES INC.
TRAILS WEST RIDING CLUB
TRAINS TRUCKING LTD.
TRANSISTOR INC.
TRANSMEDIC CARRIERS, INC.
TRANSPORT TRANS-IDEAL INC.
TRAVEL FAR & BEYOND LTD.
TRAVEL INN INC.
TRAVIS BROS BUILDING LTD
TREMBLAY ENTERPRIZE LTD.
TRI-BUY LEASING & SALES LTD.
TRI-CAN (ALBERTA) DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
TRI-CORP CANADA INVESTMENTS INC.
TRIBUTE MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
TRISM SPECIALIZED CARRIERS, INC.
TRISPEC TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
TRITON DEVELOPMENT INC.
TRIUMPH CAPITAL INC.
TRON POWER INC.
TROXLER ELECTRONICS (CANADA), LTD.
TRU-CAD SYSTEMS LTD.

TSS CANADA LTD.
TSUNAMI MEDIA CORPORATION
TURBO-TECH DRILLING SYSTEMS (INTERNATIONAL) INC.
TWEED CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
TWINLESS TWINS SOCIETY OF CANADA
TWO - DOGS TRUCKING LTD.
TWS DISTRIBUTORS INC.
TY COMMUNICATIONS INC.
TYSLAU & SON CONTRACTING LTD.
U-LOAD MOVING SYSTEMS INC.
UMBRELLA ENTERTAINMENT INC.
UNCOMMON PRODUCTS INC.
UNIQUE ERECTION SERVICES LTD.
UNIQUE SCAFFOLD INC.
UNITED CASING LTD.
UNITED PRECISION ENDEAVOURS LTD.
UNIVERSITY STUDENT PAINTERS CORP.
UNO PROMOTIONS INC.
VALHALLA OIL & GAS LTD.
VAN VLIET BUILDING LTD.
VANDERHOOF AUCTION MARKET LTD.
VEDATLANTIC INC.
VELENA HOLDINGS LTD 2003 SEP 05.
VELTA FOODS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
VIACOM HOLDINGS (1985) LTD.
VIBRATION INDUSTRIAL BALANCING & EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC.
VICAN TRADING IMPORT LTD.
VICZKO CONSULTING LTD.
VIKING LIVESTOCK INC.
VINCENT'S BACKHOE SERVICES LTD.
VISION GOLF INC.
VISION QUEST TOURS INC.
VITAL LINK FIRST AID & SAFETY SERVICES INC.
W. J. FRANCL CONSULTING LTD.
W. LANCASHIRE AND J. LAW PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
W.A.S. VENTURES LTD.
W.R. SHIELDS CONTRACTORS LTD.
WAH PEK CHINESE HERBS CO. LTD.
WAINWRIGHT SEPTIC SERVICES LTD.
WALLS BY DESIGN LTD.
WALSPORT CANADA INC.
WARBURG BOTTLE DEPOT POP SHOP & FEED SERVICE LTD.
WARNER HOUSING GROUP LTD.
WASECA HOLDINGS INC.
WATER VALLEY GENERAL STORE LTD.
WAYCUP ESPRESSO HOUSE LTD.
WAYMAN WELDING LTD.
WAYMEE HOLDINGS LTD
WAYRU CONTRACTING LTD.
WCM SERVICES LTD.
WECO INVESTMENT INC.
WEE PRINT INC.
WELLMASTERS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY CORP.
WELLNESS MEDIA GROUP INC. 2003 SEP 09.
WELTON ENERGY LIMITED 2003 SEP 04.
WENDY'S ELECTROLYSIS STUDIO LTD.
WEST CENTRAL TRUCKING LTD.
WEST PARKLAND HONEY LTD.
WESTCROFT HOMES LTD.
WESTECH COMPUTERS LTD.
WESTEND EDUCATION/RECREATION RESIDENTIAL INSTITUTE
WESTERN AGGREGATE CO. INC.
WESTERN MOVING CO LTD
WESTERN PROJECTS CORPORATION
WESTERN STRATEGY GROUP LTD.
WESTPOINT MEDIA INC.
WESTREAM CONSULTING LTD.
WESTWOOD HOE SERVICE LTD. 2003 SEP 09.
WETASKIWIN MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
WHALEN MINERALS INCORPORATED
WHILEWEND TECHNOLOGIES INC.
WHIMSICAL TRADING LTD.
WHITE KNUCKLE PICKER SERVICE LTD.
WHITEBUFFALO CONSULTING LTD.
WHITEMUD HILLS PARKS ASSOCIATION
WIDDES GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD.
WIENS EXCAVATING LTD
WIL-LIN IMPORT AUTO SERVICE INC.
WILD BLUE YONDER ENTERPRISES LTD.
WILD ROSE FARMS LTD.
WILDENHOFF HOLDINGS LTD.
WILDROSE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
WILF MILLER WELDING & SERVICE LTD.
WILLIAM LOUGHRAN & ASSOCIATES LTD.
WILLIAMS/KENNEDY FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
WIND CUTTER TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
WIND RIDGE DEVELOPMENTS INC.
WINDRIDER ENERGY INC.
WINDTREE WHOLISTICS INC.
WINDY CREEK DEVELOPMENTS INC.
WINE AND WOOD INC.
WING'S CONSULTANT OF CANADA LTD.
WIRED ADVANCE CAPITAL CORP.
WIRED MERCANTILE CAPITAL CORP.
WIRELESS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS CORP.
WNG AUTOMOTIVE LTD.
WOLANUK'S FASHIONS & FOODS LTD
WOODCROFT DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
WOODLAND CONTRACTING & CRIBBING LTD.
WOODRIDGE OIL & GAS LTD.
WOODRISING CONSULTING INC.
WORLD WIDE ENERGY CONSULTANTS INC.
WORLDTEK INDUSTRIAL LTD.
WOROBY CONTRACTING INC.
WS ENTERTAINMENT INCORPORATED
WSI SERVICES (CANADA) INC.
WYVERN CONSULTING LTD.
XINHUA TRAVEL AND TOUR LTD.
Y N SOFTWARE INC.
YARDMASTERS LANDSCAPE SERVICES CORPORATION
YELLOWHEAD LUMBER INC.
YOON GLASS STUDIOS INC.
YOUR HEALTHY BODY INC.
YROC VENTURES LTD.
YUET SHING TRADING LTD.
Z CORP.
ZRS INTERACTIVE INC.
ZURICH EQUIPMENT LTD. 2003 SEP 04.

_______________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS REVIVED/REINSTATED/RESTORED 
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious
Societies' Land Act)
_______________________________________________________________________


201987 BUILDERS LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979 FEB 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15. No:
202019873.

358231 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 DEC 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUN 01. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No:
203582317.

396635 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 FEB 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 AUG 01. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
203966353.

483426 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 FEB 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
204834261.

498450 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 JUN 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2003 SEP 02. No:
204984504.

508077 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 OCT
21. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No:
205080773.

592424 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 DEC 31.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
205924244.

602324 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAR 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15. No:
206023244.

609101 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 APR 27.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
206091019.

635509 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 DEC
09. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15. No:
206355091.

643331 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 FEB 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
206433310.

684516 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 FEB 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
206845166.

688341 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAR 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
206883415.

693187 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 APR 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 OCT 02. Revived 2003 SEP 08. No:
206931875.

724374 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JAN 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No:
207243742.

726023 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 FEB 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
207260233.

752150 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 AUG 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
207521501.

756750 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
207567504.

771086 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JAN 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 02. No:
207710864.

774533 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAR 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 02. No:
207745332.

779155 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAR 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
207791559.

810037 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 04. No:
208100370.

823415 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAR 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
208234153.

837706 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 02. No:
208377069.

850608 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 APR 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No:
208506089.

851981 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No:
208519819.

854275 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAY 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15. No:
208542753.

860678 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
208606780.

860910 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15. No:
208609107.

862473 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 04. No:
208624734.

871247 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
208712471.


884152 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUN 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
208841528.

888838 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUL 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
208888388.

891503 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
208915033.

897705 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 19.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
208977058.

913824 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
209138247.

916667 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 26.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No:
209166677.

921192 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 FEB 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 04. No:
209211929.

921826 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 FEB 27.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
209218262.

922398 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
209223981.

922637 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
209226372.

925477 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15. No:
209254770.

ADVANCE COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1981 JUN
05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Reinstated 2003 SEP 10.
No: 212593578.

ADVANTAGE ENERGY CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994
OCT 31. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 APR 02. Revived 2003 SEP 02.
No: 206303414.

ALADDIN MOTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JAN 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
205931405.

ALBERTA FOOT & ANKLE CENTRES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 NOV 27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 SEP
10. No: 209080241.

ALTERNATIVE RESOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987
MAR 03. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 14.
No: 203622410.

AQUA 2000 PAINT & CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP
15. No: 209140284.

ATP AIRDRIE INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998
JUL 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09.
No: 207931486.

ATP AIRDRIE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL
17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
207931528.

AWARD LANDSCAPING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 DEC 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
208360321.

B. J. MASONRY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
209248509.

BE SALON PURE INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 APR 17. Struck-Off
The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Reinstated 2003 SEP 03. No: 218705408.

BEAUD LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 25. Struck-Off
The Alberta Register 2001 DEC 02. Revived 2003 SEP 08. No: 208365221.

BENY AUTOMOTIVE ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1997
MAR 01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 SEP 04. Revived 2003 SEP 10.
No: 207285099.

BIOAG FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP
21. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAR 02. Revived 2003 SEP 02. No:
208466490.

BLUE LINE INDOOR CLIMATE SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 31. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02.
Revived 2003 SEP 10. No: 209176569.

BRANDAL TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAR 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
206027799.

BREADNER RECOVERY SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 MAR 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP
10. No: 209241504.

BRENTWOOD CUSTOM MILLWORK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999
JAN 21. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03.
No: 208153411.

BRIAN STONE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JAN 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
207229378.

BRISSON INSURANCE AGENCIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986
FEB 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05.
No: 203428933.


BRITECH RESOURCE GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 FEB
17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 04. No:
203428800.

BUFFALO NATIONS CULTURAL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1989 JUN 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 SEP 08. No:
504001801.

BUSINESS LAN SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979 MAY
28. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 NOV 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
202127783.

C & S CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 APR 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
205244668.

CALGARY AGILITY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1993 NOV 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No:
505892455.

CALGARY SENIOR MEN'S BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
1990 MAR 29. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1995 SEP 01. Revived 2003 SEP
10. No: 504138637.

CARDSTON CLINIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 NOV 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAY 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
203392071.

CARGOLUX AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL S.A. Foreign Corporation Registered 1990
APR 04. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 OCT 01. Reinstated 2003 SEP
11. No: 214199754.

CERTIFIED PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1989 NOV 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 JUN 27. Revived 2003 SEP
05. No: 204117063.

CONCIERGE ON CALL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 26.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No:
209262518.

D & B FINISHING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 JUL 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
205687080.

DETECT PRECISION TESTING INC. Federal Corporation Registered 1999 MAY 14.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 NOV 02. Reinstated 2003 SEP 04. No:
218309201.

DOMICILE INTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 FEB 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
207698317.

DONALD J. GLADMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1994 MAR 07. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02.
Revived 2003 SEP 15. No: 206021552.

E & W DENTAL WORKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
207552787.

EARL JOHNSTON BOBCATS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 MAR
30. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
205609530.

EASTERN SLOPES VETERINARY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 SEP 18. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02.
Revived 2003 SEP 03. No: 207552878.

EAU CLAIRE TACO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 APR 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 OCT 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15. No:
206912743.

EIGHTEEN67 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
208512558.

ELLIS PROJECTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 NOV 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAY 02. Revived 2003 SEP 04. No:
208085449.

F.M. HOME IMPROVEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 AUG
23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2003 SEP 04. No:
207071176.

FAJA EQUITIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979 JUL 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 08. No:
202186243.

FOOTHILLS CAMERA CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 1987 DEC 14. Struck-Off
The Alberta Register 2002 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No: 503768764.

GEORGE C. TAI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1998 AUG 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 FEB 02.
Revived 2003 SEP 03. No: 207962796.

GEORGE T. MIASNIKOFF HOLDINGS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1981 FEB 13. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02.
Revived 2003 SEP 03. No: 202572012.

GJ CONCERT PRODUCTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR
12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
209237320.

GOOD-TECH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Revived 2003 SEP 08. No:
208260448.

GRJ HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
209233774.

GUMMER & ASSOCIATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 FEB
10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
208181545.

H.P.I. SUPPLY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15. No:
209138171.

HOG WILD RANCH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 MAR 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
203453386.

HOLIDAY HILLS RESORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 FEB
09. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
204163125.

IDEAL SEISMIC PROCESSING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999
JAN 01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15.
No: 208128199.

IN BLUE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 31. Struck-Off
The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No: 208128579.

JAMETON LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JAN 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 08. No:
205968266.

JENNINGS TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1998 MAR 09. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 SEP 03.
Revived 2003 SEP 13. No: 207752858.

LAMONT CATERING CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 1980 JAN 28. Struck-Off
The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 08. No: 502353535.

LG ELECTRONICS CANADA, INC./LG ELECTRONIQUES CANADA, INC. Other
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1995 MAY 19. Struck-Off The Alberta
Register 1997 NOV 01. Reinstated 2003 SEP 02. No: 216536433.

LIFE ENRICHMENT FOR A LOVED ONE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 MAR 19. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP
12. No: 209249713.

LORD STRATHCONA MANOR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC
11. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
207671751.

LOU LINES TRANSPORTATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03.
No: 209140193.

M.C. BENY HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1959 APR 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 OCT 02. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
200249092.

M.D.M. FOUNDATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 FEB 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
205174717.

MADDISON ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAR
10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
207754433.

MCADAM ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 APR 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Revived 2003 SEP 02. No:
206517534.

MCK TELECOMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 JUN
16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
204027809.

MDO SYSTEMS CANADA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 JAN 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 04. No:
205163553.

MEL KNOTT REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 DEC 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
205138621.

MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED Foreign Corporation
Registered 1968 AUG 20. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1972 AUG 31.
Reinstated 2003 SEP 05. No: 210081949.

MOUNTRIDGE HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
209229798.

MRP CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 OCT 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
208257055.

NAGANO RESTAURANT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
209230812.

NATIONAL AUTOMATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR
05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
209228634.

O'LOANE KIELY & COMPANY (1970) LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1970 MAY 06. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 NOV 02.
Revived 2003 SEP 08. No: 200543791.

OVERSEAS TAX CONSULTANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
DEC 15. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JUN 01. Revived 2003 SEP 12.
No: 207652496.

PARAGON PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1990 JUN 25. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2003 SEP
02. No: 204240519.

PECK TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
FEB 27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 02.
No: 207291352.

PENTA BUILDERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 JAN 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JUL 01. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
204143895.

PERFORMANCE PLUS SIDING & RENOVATIONS ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUN 06. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002
DEC 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No: 208835751.

PHAT CONSTRUCTION LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 AUG 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 FEB 02. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
207971219.

POPPIN' STUFF LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 MAR 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
205203490.

PORTNALL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 MAR
05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15. No:
203451497.

PSB CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 FEB 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
208184622.

PSYSOFT CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
207312729.

REANN SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAR 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 08. No:
206048191.

REED FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 FEB 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
202192456.

SHAN FONG INVESTMENTS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995
MAR 13. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2003 SEP 05.
No: 206463903.

SHOWCASE HOME THEATRE AND AUTOMATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1996 MAR 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02.
Revived 2003 SEP 03. No: 206877847.

SIMTECH FLIGHT DESIGN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR
26. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
209261320.

SKARF INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 MAR 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 SEP 04. Revived 2003 SEP 08. No:
203265277.

SKL CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
209124668.

SONADOR INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAR 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
209226018.

SOUTHWEST AREA COUNCIL OF COMMUNITY LEAGUES Alberta Society Incorporated
1990 DEC 27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP
05. No: 504303413.

SPIRIT OF SKIING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 OCT 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 SEP 10. No:
206707150.

STEENHART & SONS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 04. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP
08. No: 209131507.

STERLING SITE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 APR
30. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Revived 2003 SEP 15. No:
207832718.

SUN SEEKER TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1993 SEP 20. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAR 02. Revived 2003 SEP
09. No: 205806581.

SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT (EDMONTON) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1977 SEP 02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 SEP
12. No: 201074697.

SZAFRANEK TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 DEC 19.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 02. No:
206787558.

TAYKELIAN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JAN 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No:
207244690.

THE ANTLERSHOP WILDLIFE ART AND DESIGN STUDIO INC. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003
JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No: 208114132.

THE ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA AGRICULTURAL FIELDMEN Alberta Society
Incorporated 1968 FEB 29. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02.
Revived 2003 SEP 12. No: 500052527.

THE ST. PAUL AND DISTRICT LIONS CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 1976 NOV
19. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 SEP 03. No:
500097126.

TINKABEE ENTERPRISES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAR
27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 02. No:
207778218.

UNION MASONRY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 JAN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
207924044.

V J ACCOUNTING AND TAX SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JUN 05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 SEP
08. No: 208834960.

VANTEK CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JUN 23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 SEP 08.
No: 208863712.

VERMILION RIVER ARCHERS CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 1984 JUN 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
503168304.

VERN'S FLOORINGS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC
11. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
207650375.

VNC CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
208095208.

W. S. JOHNSON & SONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1979 DEC
19. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 JUN 02. Revived 2003 SEP 02. No:
202312526.

WATER VALLEY GENERAL STORE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995
MAR 31. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 SEP 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11.
No: 206490187.

WEST FOOTHILLS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1987 MAR
02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 SEP 03. Revived 2003 SEP 05. No:
503618019.

WEST FORTY DRILLING & EXPLORATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1989 JAN 27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02.
Revived 2003 SEP 11. No: 203968490.

WHITBECK CONSULTING CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JUN 01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11.
No: 208830968.

WILWAK VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUN 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 SEP 04. No:
208835025.
WITHINGTON ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 OCT
17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 APR 02. Revived 2003 SEP 04. No:
207134990.

XP COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 26.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 SEP 11. No:
208637488.

Y CROSS RANCH LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1968 SEP 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 SEP 12. No:
200483329.

YOUR COUNTRY REALTOR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 OCT
27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 SEP 09. No:
207606294.

_______________________________________________________________________

     NOTICES OF AMALGAMATION

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act,
Credit Unions Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     522263 ALBERTA LTD.
     LAUDER CYCLES LIMITED
were on 2003 SEP 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     1064533 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 2010645337
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     378 FIRST STREET, S.E.
     MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1A 0A6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     992412 ALBERTA LTD.
     992419 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 07 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     1064995 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 2010649958
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     404-10216-124 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5N 4A3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     353021 ALBERTA INC.
     APS METALS CORP.
were on 2003 SEP 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     APS METALS CORP.
     No. 2010641831
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     408 EDGEBANK PLACE N.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T3A 4S3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ATHENS RESTAURANTS (2000) LTD.
     PRIME TIME STEAK HOUSE INC.
were on 2003 SEP 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ATHENS RESTAURANTS (2003) LTD.
     No. 2010627632
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3Y7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BAYTEX ENERGY LTD.
     BAYTEX ACQUISITION CORP.
were on 2003 SEP 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BAYTEX ENERGY LTD.
     No. 2010642441
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BHL RESOURCES LTD.
     807826 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BHL RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 2010648059
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BIG RIG TOWING & RECOVERY LTD.
     548389 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 10 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 

     BIG RIG TOWING & RECOVERY LTD.
     No. 2010656235
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     480, 840- 6TH AVE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3E5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BOART LONGYEAR INC.
     BRADLEY MANUFACTURING (U.S.A.) INC.     MANUFACTURE BRADLEY
(U.S.A.) INC.
     BRADLEY W.M. MANUFACTURING LIMITED      MANUFACTURE W.M. BRADLEY LIMITEE
were on 2003 SEP 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BOART LONGYEAR INC.
     No. 2110644982
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2600, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3Y2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CAMPBELL SOUP COMPANY LTD.
     3075972 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANY
were on 2003 SEP 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CAMPBELL COMPANY OF      CANADA/COMPAGNIE CAMPBELL DU  CANADA
     No. 2110660178
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     COCHRANE GROUP INC.
     NUSTADIA DEVELOPMENTS INC.
were on 2003 SEP 11 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     COCHRANE GROUP INC.
     No. 2110658156
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CRESCENT POINT RESOURCES LTD.
     TAPPIT RESOURCES LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CRESCENT POINT RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 2010649198
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CRESCENT POINT ACQUISITION LTD.
     CRESCENT POINT ENERGY LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CRESCENT POINT RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 2010647325
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DEVON CANADA CORPORATION
     HOME OIL COMPANY LIMITED
were on 2003 SEP 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DEVON CANADA CORPORATION
     No. 2010640585
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3100, 400 - 3 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DEVON CANADA CORPORATION
     NUMAC ENERGY INC.
were on 2003 SEP 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DEVON CANADA CORPORATION
     No. 2010640601
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3100, 400 - 3 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DUNROVIN INC.
     724066 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DUNROVIN INC.
     No. 2010641138
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE
     GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA T8V 7K2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ENVIRO-PIT RENTALS LTD.
     999243 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 03 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ENVIRO-PIT RENTALS LTD.
     No. 2010644314
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10012-101 STREET
     PEACE RIVER ALBERTA T8S 1S2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     FIRST IMPRESSIONS CRESTING INC.
     799778 ALBERTA LTD.
     FIRST IMPRESSIONS CRESTING (1991) INC.
were on 2003 SEP 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     FIRST IMPRESSIONS SPORTSWEAR&      CRESTING INC.
     No. 2010640577
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1600, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2V7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     HORBAY HOLDINGS LTD.
     CANMORE CORRIDOR LUMBER LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     HORBAY HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 2010640551
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1600, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2V7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CHROMATOGRA FIX INC
     K' (PRIME) TECHNOLOGIES INC.
were on 2003 SEP 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     K' (PRIME) TECHNOLOGIES INC.
     No. 2010640569
The registered office of the corporation shall be 

     1600, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2V7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     KUSSIN APARTMENTS LTD
     1065794 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 11 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     KUSSIN APARTMENTS LTD
     No. 2010658082
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     A-CHANCE HOLDINGS INC.
     MBD MANAGEMENT INC.
were on 2003 SEP 03 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MBD MANAGEMENT INC.
     No. 2010642615
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6L 6K3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MONARCH INDUSTRIES LIMITED
     MONARCH HOLDINGS LIMITED
were on 2003 SEP 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MONARCH INDUSTRIES LIMITED
     No. 2110663487
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900-10180 101 ST
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PREMSTAR ENERGY CANADA LTD.
     PREMSTAR METERING INC.
     1433392 ONTARIO LIMITED
were on 2003 SEP 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PREMSTAR ENERGY CANADA LTD.
     No. 2110641129
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     RUSSELL J. CRAWFORD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
     763632 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     RUSSELL J. CRAWFORD PROFESSIONAL   CORPORATION
     No. 2010636104
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3Y7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SILVER HARBOUR INVESTMENTS CORP.
     THUNDERBIRD HOLDINGS CORP.
were on 2003 SEP 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SILVER HARBOUR INVESTMENTS CORP.
     No. 2010641971
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     408 EDGEBANK PLACE N.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T3A 4S3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SINE ENERGY LTD.
     SINE EXPLORATION & LAND CO. LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SINE ENERGY LTD.
     No. 2010663405
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SOUTHCORP WINES CANADA, INC.
     NORTH AMERICA PACKAGING, LTD.
     SOUTHCORP INVESTMENTS CANADA       LIMITED
were on 2003 SEP 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SOUTHCORP WINES CANADA, INC.
     No. 2110664717
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1900, 333 - 7 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Z1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TATHACUS RESOURCES LTD.
     CRUCERO RESOURCES LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TATHACUS RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 2110657083
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     THAK HOLDINGS LTD.
     918738 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     THAK HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 2010640619
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5N 3Y4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     674514 ALBERTA LTD.
     627404 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TWIN CREEKS DEVELOPMENT LTD.
     No. 2010596712
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     NE 35-21-3 W5M

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     1064995 ALBERTA LTD.
     VERAART & CO. LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 07 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     VERAART & CO. LTD.
     No. 2010649966
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     404-10216-124 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5N 4A3


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     VIKING LANDOVER INC.
     FROBISHER PETROLEUMS LTD
were on 2003 SEP 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     VIKING LANDOVER INC.
     No. 2010648562
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     VIKING LANDOVER INC.
     PATHFINDER RESOURCES LTD.
were on 2003 SEP 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     VIKING LANDOVER INC.
     No. 2010647424
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

_______________________________________________________________________

     AMENDMENTS TO SOCIETY OBJECTS

The following Societies Amended their objects effective the date indicated:
 
506096882 CAPTAIN JOHN PALLISER SCHOOL ADVISORY COUNCIL ASSOCIATION   2003 SEP 10
508623360 FRIENDS OF ST. ALBERT FAMILY & COMMUNITY SUPPORT
          SERVICES SOCIETY    2003 SEP 03
500090568 GUJARATI MANDAL OF CALGARY    2003 SEP 05
503457418 INDO-CHINESE BUDDHIST ASSOCIATION       2003 SEP 04
508625209 INNER-CITY MISSION CENTRE AFFILIATED WITH THE PENTECOSTAL
          ASSEMBLIES OF CANADA          2003 SEP 04
509731931 LIVING CHRIST YOUTH MISSION FELLOWSHIP       2003 SEP 04
505701029 PERUVIAN/CANADIAN CULTURAL ASSOCIATION  ACULPECA   2003 AUG
29
503990954 THE KIWANIS CLUB OF SOUTH EDMONTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION    2003 SEP 11
_______________________________________________________________________

     SPECIAL NOTICES

     Section 258
 
THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS INTENDS TO CANCEL THE REGISTRATION OF
ENBRIDGE AP HOLDINGS INC.
_______________________________________________________________________

     Amended Memorandum Of Association
 
THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS HAS FILED A CHANGE TO THE MEMORANDUM OF
ASSOCIATION OF INTERNATIONAL AVENUE ARTS AND CULTURE CENTRE. THE CHANGE WAS
FILED ON SEP. 03, 2003.
_______________________________________________________________________

     ERRATUM

THE FOLLOWING NEW NAME WAS INCORRECTLY RECORDED IN THE CORPORATE NAME
CHANGES SECTION OT THE ALBERTA GAZETTE 2002, PART 1 VOL. 98 ISSUE ON PAGE
392.  THE CORRECT NAME IS:

          Name of Corporation:  BLUE DAISY ECLECTICS INC.
          No:  207959701

THE FOLLOWING NAME WAS INCORRECTLY RECORDED IN THE CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS,
INCORPORATIONS AND CONTINUATIONS SECTION OF THE 2003 JUL 15 ALBERTA GAZETTE
ISSUE ON PAGE 1653.  THE CORRECT NAME IS:

          Name of Corporation: SOLUTIONS HAIR & ESTHETICS STUDIO LTD.
          No:  2010506034




     NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS
     _______________

The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.

Advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the date
of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Notices received after
that date will appear in the next regular issue.

Advertisements must be typewritten, double spaced, or written legibly and
on a sheet separate from the covering letter. Notices can also be e-mailed
to athena.watters@gov.ab.ca. A disc formatted using Wordperfect 6.1 may
also be supplied. The number of insertions required should be specified and
the names of all signing officers typewritten or printed.

Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.

One copy of the Alberta Gazette (part 1) or a photo copy of the page will
be mailed to each advertiser without charge; additional copies of part 1
are available for $3.21 per copy (gst included).

Tax Sale Notices: Requests for extracts of the notice must be ordered when
the copy is submitted. Rate for extracts up to 199 copies is $16.05 (gst
included).

The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in the Alberta Gazette are as
follows:

          Earliest date on
          which sale may be
     Issue of  held

     October 31     December 11
     November 15    December 27
     November 29    January 9
     December 15    January 25

The following advertisements are published at the flat rate indicated for
each.

Insurance Notice    $18.00
Irrigation Notice (2 issues)  $31.00
Notice of Application for a Private Bill     $24.00
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  $15.00
Notice of Creditors' Meeting  $20.00
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (2 issues)   $23.00
Notice of General Meeting (2 issues)    $24.00
Notice of Voluntary Winding-up of Company    $18.00
Public Sale of Land $20.00











Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).
Annual Subscription consisting of:

(A)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents, Part II, 
      annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly updates    $50.00

(B)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents     $25.00

(C)  Part II, annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly
      updates  $25.00

The Alberta Gazette, Parts I&II are now available on disc in WordPerfect
6.1. Subscription rates are as follows:

(a)  Part I, annual index and monthly updates     $145.00
(b)  Part II, annual index to Alberta Regulations and monthly updates $145.00

Single issue (Part I and Part II)  $5.00
Single issue (Part I or Part II)   $3.00
Annual Index to Alberta Gazette    $2.00
Annual Index to Alberta Regulations     $2.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I  $45.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations  $45.00

Please note:

Shipping and handling charges apply for orders outside of Alberta.

The following shipping and handling charges apply for the Alberta Gazette:

Annual Subscription - $20.00 per part
Individual Gazette Publications -  $6.00 for orders under $20.00
     $10.00 for orders over $20.00

Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


     ALBERTA STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS

Copies of Alberta Legislation and a selection of other governmental
publications are available over the counter or by mail order from the
following location:

     Queen's Printer Bookstore     
     Main Floor, Park Plaza
     10611 98 Avenue     
     Edmonton, Alberta   
     T5K 2P7   
     Phone: (780) 427-4952    
     Fax: (780) 452-0668 

For customers ordering by mail, please forward your request along with a
cheque or money order (Canadian funds only) payable to the Minister of
Finance. No orders will be processed without payment. If you are a frequent
user of our services you may wish to set up a invoice account through our
Edmonton office. Visa and Mastercard are also accepted.

Government departments must submit a direct purchase order when acquiring
materials from the Queen's Printer Bookstores.