Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


THE ALBERTA GAZETTE, PART I, SEPTEMBER 15, 2003



     The Alberta Gazette

     PART 1

_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________

Vol. 99   EDMONTON, MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2003    No. 17
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________

     PROCLAMATION

[GREAT SEAL]
CANADA
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA           Lois E. Hole, Lieutenant Governor.

ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, Canada,
and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth,
Defender of the Faith

     P R O C L A M A T I O N

To all to Whom these Presents shall come GREETING

Peggy Hartman, Acting Deputy Minister of Justice and
Acting Deputy Attorney General

WHEREAS section 83(1) of the Adult Interdependent Relationships Act
provides that that Act, except sections 17, 26, 52, 60, 71 and 83(2), comes
into force on Proclamation; and

WHEREAS it is expedient to proclaim section 57 of the Adult Interdependent
Relationships Act in force:

NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of Our Executive
Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said
Act hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority
whatsoever in Us vested in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do
hereby proclaim section 57 of the Adult Interdependent Relationships Act in
force on January 1, 2004.

IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent and
the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.

WITNESS:  THE HONOURABLE LOIS E. HOLE, Lieutenant Governor of Our Province
of Alberta, in Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta, this 19 day
of August in the Year of Our Lord Two Thousand Three and in the
Fifty-second Year of Our Reign.

BY COMMAND                    Dave Hancock, Provincial Secretary.


     PROCLAMATION

[GREAT SEAL]
CANADA
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA           Lois E. Hole, Lieutenant Governor.

ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, Canada,
and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth,
Defender of the Faith

     P R O C L A M A T I O N

To all to Whom these Presents shall come GREETING

Peter J. Pagano, Acting Deputy Minister of Justice and
Acting Deputy Attorney General

WHEREAS section 17 of the Take-or-Pay Costs Sharing Act provides that the
Take-or-Pay Costs Sharing Act is repealed on Proclamation; and 

WHEREAS it is expedient to repeal the Take-or-Pay Costs Sharing Act:

NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of Our Executive
Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said
Act hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority
whatsoever in Us vested in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do
hereby repeal the Take-or-Pay Costs Sharing Act on August 19, 2003.

IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent and
the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.

WITNESS:  THE HONOURABLE LOIS E. HOLE, Lieutenant Governor of Our Province
of Alberta, in Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta, this 19 day
of August in the Year of Our Lord Two Thousand Three and in the
Fifty-second Year of Our Reign.

BY COMMAND                    Dave Hancock, Provincial Secretary.
_______________________________________________________________________

     PROCLAMATION

[GREAT SEAL]
CANADA
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA           Lois E. Hole, Lieutenant Governor.

ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, Canada,
and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth,
Defender of the Faith

     P R O C L A M A T I O N

To all to Whom these Presents shall come GREETING

Terrence (Terry) Matchett,  Deputy Minister of Justice and
Deputy Attorney General

WHEREAS section 23 of the Veterinary Profession Amendment Act, 2002
provides that that Act comes into force on Proclamation; and
WHEREAS it is expedient to proclaim the Veterinary Profession Amendment
Act, 2002 in force:

NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of Our Executive
Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said
Act hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority
whatsoever in Us vested in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do
hereby proclaim the Veterinary Profession Amendment Act, 2002 in force on
September 2, 2003.

IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent and
the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.

WITNESS:  THE HONOURABLE LOIS E. HOLE, Lieutenant Governor of Our Province
of Alberta, in Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta, this 19 day
of August in the Year of Our Lord Two Thousand Three and in the
Fifty-second Year of Our Reign.

BY COMMAND                    Dave Hancock, Provincial Secretary.
_______________________________________________________________________

     ORDERS-IN-COUNCIL

     O.C. 379/2003

     (Municipal Government Act)

Approved and ordered:
Lois E. Hole,
Lieutenant Governor.      Edmonton, August 19, 2003

The Lieutenant Governor in Council orders that 
     (a)  effective July 1, 2003, the land described in Appendix A and
shown on the sketch in Appendix B is separated from the Municipal District
of Rocky View No. 44 and annexed to the City of Airdrie,

     (b)  any taxes owing to the Municipal District of Rocky View No. 44
at the end of June 30, 2003 in respect of the annexed land are transferred
to and become payable to the City of Airdrie together with any lawful
penalties and costs levied in respect of those taxes, and the City of
Airdrie upon collecting those taxes, penalties and costs must pay them to
the Municipal District of Rocky View No. 44, and 

     (c)  the assessor for the City of Airdrie must assess, for the
purpose of taxation in 2004 and subsequent years, the annexed land and the
assessable improvements to it,

and makes the Order in Appendix C.
     Ralph Klein, Chair.

     APPENDIX A

     DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LANDS SEPARATED FROM THE   MUNICIPAL
DISTRICT OF ROCKY VIEW NO. 44 AND ANNEXED
     TO THE CITY OF AIRDRIE

SECTION THIRTY-FIVE (35), TOWNSHIP TWENTY-SIX (26), RANGE ONE (1), WEST OF
THE FIFTH MERIDIAN

THE NORTH ONE-HALF OF SECTION TWENTY-SIX (26), TOWNSHIP TWENTY-SIX (26),
RANGE ONE (1), WEST OF THE FIFTH MERIDIAN

THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION THIRTEEN (13), TOWNSHIP TWENTY-SEVEN (27),
RANGE ONE (1) WEST OF THE FIFTH MERIDIAN

THE SOUTH ONE-HALF OF SECTION FOURTEEN (14), TOWNSHIP TWENTY-SEVEN (27),
RANGE ONE (1), WEST OF THE FIFTH MERIDIAN

THE SOUTH ONE-HALF OF SECTION FIFTEEN (15), TOWNSHIP TWENTY-SEVEN (27),
RANGE TWENTY-NINE (29), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN

THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION FOURTEEN (14), TOWNSHIP TWENTY-SEVEN (27),
RANGE TWENTY-NINE (29), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN

THE WEST ONE-HALF OF SECTION THIRTY-FOUR (34), TOWNSHIP TWENTY-SIX (26),
RANGE TWENTY-NINE (29), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN

SECTION THIRTY-THREE (33), TOWNSHIP TWENTY-SIX (26), RANGE TWENTY-NINE
(29), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN

THE WEST ONE-HALF OF SECTION TWENTY-EIGHT (28), TOWNSHIP TWENTY-SIX (26),
RANGE TWENTY-NINE (29), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN

ALL INTERVENING ROAD ALLOWANCES, REGISTERED ROAD PLANS AND HIGHWAY PLAN
RIGHTS-OF-WAY


APPENDIX B

A sketch Showing the General Location of the Areas Annexed to the City of
Airdrie



APPENDIX C

ORDER

1    In this Order, "annexed land", means the land described in Appendix A
and shown on the sketch in Appendix B.

2    For taxation purposes in 2004 and later years up to and including
2012, the annexed land and the assessable improvements to it 

     (a)  must be assessed by the City of Airdrie on the same basis as if
they had remained in the Municipal District of Rocky View No. 44, and
     (b)  must be taxed by the City of Airdrie in respect of each
assessment class that applies to the annexed land and the assessable
improvements to it using the tax rate established by the Municipal District
of Rocky View no. 44.

3(1) Section 2 ceases to apply to a portion of the annexed land and the
assessable improvements to it in the taxation year immediately following
the taxation year in which

     (a)  the portion becomes a new parcel of land created as a result of
subdivision or separation of title by registered plan of subdivision or by
instrument or any other method that occurs at the request of, or on behalf
of, the landowner,

     (b)  the portion is redesignated, at the request of or on behalf of
the landowner, under the City of Airdrie Land Use Bylaw to a designation
other than agricultural or urban reserve, 

     (c)  the portion is the subject of a local improvement project
described in a local improvement bylaw initiated by or with the support of
the landowner pursuant to which the City of Airdrie water and sewer
services are made available to the land, or

     (d)  the portion is connected to the water or sanitary sewer
services provided by the City of Airdrie.

(2)  Notwithstanding subsection (1)(a), section 2 does not cease to apply
in respect of an existing farmstead that is subdivided from a previously
unsubdivided quarter section of the annexed land. 

4    After section 2 ceases to apply to a portion of the annexed land,
that portion of the annexed land and the assessable improvements to it must
be assessed and taxed for the purposes of property taxes in the same manner
as other property of the same assessment class in the City of Airdrie is
assessed and taxed.

5    The City of Airdrie must pay to the Municipal District of Rocky View
No. 44, not later than July 1 in each of the years 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
and 2008, an amount equal to the taxes imposed in 2002 in respect of the
annexed land and the assessable improvements to it pursuant to the property
tax bylaw of the Municipal District of Rocky View No. 44.

6    The City of Airdrie must pay to the Municipal District of Rocky View
No. 44, not later than December 31, 2003, an amount equal to the value of
the Highway 2 service road located in Sections 28 and 33, Township 26,
Range 29, West of the Fourth Meridian, calculated as of July 1, 2003.


     GOVERNMENT NOTICES

     AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

     FORM 15

     (Irrigation Districts Act)
     (Section 88)

     NOTICE TO IRRIGATION SECRETARIAT:

     CHANGE OF AREA OF AN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

On behalf of the Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District, I hereby request
that the Irrigation Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to
the Registrar of Land Titles for the purposes of registration under section
22 of the Land Titles Act and arrange for notice to be published in the
Alberta Gazette.

The following parcels of land should be ADDED to the irrigation district
and the notation added to the certificate of title:

LINC Number
Short Legal Description
as shown on Title
Title Number


0021 977 384
4;24;11;11;NW
001 125 226 +1


0021 906 391
4;25;10;25;NE
741 006 654


I certify that the procedures required under Part 4 of the Irrigation
Districts Act have been completed and the area of the Lethbridge Irrigation
District should be changed according to the above list.
     Laurie Hodge, Office Manager.
     Irrigation Secretariat.
     _______________

     FORM 15

     (Irrigation Districts Act)
     (Section 88)

     NOTICE TO IRRIGATION SECRETARIAT:

     CHANGE OF AREA OF AN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

On behalf of the St. Mary River Irrigation District, I hereby request that
the Irrigation Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to the
Registrar of Land Titles for the purposes of registration under section 22
of the Land Titles Act and arrange for notice to be published in the
Alberta Gazette.

The following parcels of land should be REMOVED from the irrigation
district and the notation removed from the certificate of title:

LINC Number
Short Legal Description
as shown on Title
Title Number


0028 371 532
9610690;15;1
031 212 4561


0015 491 921
8111688;16;26
941 061 647 +26


0015 491 559
8111688;16;3
961 266 039


I certify that the procedures required under Part 4 of the Irrigation
Districts Act have been completed and the area of the St. Mary River
Irrigation District should be changed according to the above list.
     Laurie Hodge, Office Manager.
     Irrigation Secretariat.
     _______________

     FORM 15

     (Irrigation Districts Act)
     (Section 88)

     NOTICE TO IRRIGATION SECRETARIAT:

     CHANGE OF AREA OF AN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

On behalf of the Western Irrigation District, I hereby request that the
Irrigation Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to the
Registrar of Land Titles for the purposes of registration under section 22
of the Land Titles Act and arrange for notice to be published in the
Alberta Gazette.

The following parcels of land should be REMOVED from the irrigation
district and the notation removed from the certificate of title:


LINC Number
Short Legal Description
as shown on Title
Title Number


0021 679 568
NW 14-22-27-W4
031 266 011


0021 679 576
NW 14-22-27-W4
031 265 789


0030 005 830
0312035;1;1
031 263 366


0028 886 893
0111664;1;1
031 154 962


0029 932 449
0311619;2;1
031 201 908


0029 224 581
0210656;1;1
031 222 951


0014 230 486
7710634;3;20
031 189 264


0011 171 436
8010030;7;42
031 193 315


0017 841 834
7710634;4;25
031 207 595


0011 549 210
7410401;8;6
031 255 313


I certify that the procedures required under Part 4 of the Irrigation
Districts Act have been completed and the area of the Western Irrigation
District should be changed according to the above list.
     Laurie Hodge, Office Manager.
     Irrigation Secretariat.


     COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

     NOTICE OF INTENTION TO DESIGNATE PROVINCIAL HISTORIC   RESOURCE

(Historical Resources Act)
     Des. 255

Notice is hereby given that sixty days from the date of service of this
Notice and its publication in Alberta Gazette, the Minister of Community
Development intends to make an Order that the building known as the
Canadian Pacific Railway Station, Strathcona, together with the land
legally described as portion of Plan I, Block L, shown as Lot 2 on
Attachment A and municipally located at 8101 - 103 Street, Edmonton,
Alberta be designated as a Provincial Historic Resource under section 20 of
the Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 2000 c.H-9 as amended.

The reasons for the designation are as follows:

The Canadian Pacific Railway (CPR) Station at Strathcona reflects the
importance of the railway to the basic patterns of rural and urban
development in Alberta.  Constructed in 1907, the station in Strathcona
replaced the original depot at the northern terminus of the Calgary and
Edmonton Railway (C&ER) and reflected the CPR's ongoing commitment to
developing Strathcona as the dominant terminal point in Northern Alberta. 
The station was built at a time of substantial local growth and optimism. 
Subsequent commitments by the Canadian Northern Railway and the Grand Trunk
Pacific Railway to build terminal facilities in Edmonton, across the North
Saskatchewan River, led to the eventual amalgamation of Strathcona with its
larger rival, however, the Strathcona Station still serves as a visible
reminder of the patterns of local development.  

Architecturally, the station is a substantial and well-executed example of
early twentieth century principles in railway station design.  It is
notable for its broad hip roofs, deep bracketed eaves, strong chateauesque
silhouette, and a high quality stone, brick and timber detailing.  Much of
its original character has been retained despite ongoing refurbishment and
modification.

In terms of its broader urban context, the station is recognized by the CPR
as a key ingredient of its image within the local community.  It is an
integral component of Edmonton's most significant heritage district, Old
Strathcona, and is surrounded by buildings of similar scale and vintage.

 It is therefore considered that the preservation and protection of the
resource is in the public interest.

Dated September 2, 2003.
Mark Rasmussen, Assistant Deputy Minister
Cultural Facilities and Historical Resources Division


     ATTACHMENT A

PORTION OF BLOCK L, PLAN I,  SHOWN AS LOT 2, TO BE SUBJECT TO AN ORDER
DESIGNATING A PROVINCIAL HISTORIC RESOURCE












     ORDER DESIGNATING PROVINCIAL HISTORIC RESOURCE

     (Historical Resources Act)
     File No.  Des. 1702

I, Gene Zwozdesky, Minister charged with the administration of the
Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 2000 cH-9, as amended, do hereby:

1.   Pursuant to section 20, subsection (1) of that Act, designate the
site known as the Bank of Montreal Building, together with the land legally
described as Plan "A" Calgary, Block 50, Lots 39 and 40 and municipally
located at 140 - 8th Avenue, SW, Calgary, Alberta

     as a Provincial Historic Resource,

2.   Give notice that pursuant to section 20, subsection (9) of that Act,
no person shall destroy, disturb, alter, restore, or repair any Provincial
Historic Resource or remove any historic object from a Provincial Historic
Resource without the written approval of the Minister.

3.   Further give notice that the following provisions of section 20,
subsections (11) and (12) of that Act now apply in case of sale or
inheritance of the above mentioned resource:

     (11) the owner of an historic resource that is subject to an order
under subsection (1) shall, at least 30 days before any sale or other
disposition of the historic resource, serve notice of the proposed sale or
other disposition on the Minister,

     (12) when a person inherits an historic resource that is subject to
an order under subsection (1), that person shall notify the Minister of the
inheritance within 15 days after the historic resource is transferred to
the person.

Signed at Edmonton, August 28, 2003.
     Gene Zwozdesky, Minister.
     _______________
     Des. 2106

I, Gene Zwozdesky, Minister charged with the administration of the
Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 2000 cH-9, as amended, do hereby:

1.   Pursuant to section 20, subsection (1) of that Act, designate the
exterior envelope of the building known as the Armstrong Block together
with the land legally described as: Plan B-1, Block 3, Lot 159 and
municipally located at 10125-104th Street, Edmonton, Alberta as a
Provincial Historic Resource,

2.   Give notice that pursuant to section 20, subsection (9) of that Act,
no person shall destroy, disturb, alter, restore, or repair any Provincial
Historic Resource or remove any historic object from a Provincial Historic
Resource without the written approval of the Minister.

3.   Further give notice that the following provisions of section 20,
subsections (11) and (12) of that Act now apply in case of sale or
inheritance of the above mentioned resource:

     (11) the owner of an historic resource that is subject to an order
under subsection (1) shall, at least 30 days before any sale or other
disposition of the historic resource, serve notice of the proposed sale or
other disposition on the Minister,

     (12) when a person inherits an historic resource that is subject to
an order under subsection (1), that person shall notify the Minister of the
inheritance within 15 days after the historic resource is transferred to
the person.

Signed at Edmonton, September 3, 2003.
Gene Zwozdesky, Minister.
_______________________________________________________________________

     ORDER DESIGNATING REGISTERED HISTORIC RESOURCE

     (Historical Resources Act)
     Des 1493

I, Gene Zwozdesky, Minister charged with the administration of the
Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 2000 cH-9 as amended, do hereby:

1.   Pursuant to section 19, subsection (1) of that Act, designate the
building known as the Van Haarlem Hospital, together with the land legally
described as: Plan 5728S, Block 7, Lots 5 and 6, reserving unto her majesty
all coal, and municipally located at 1224-7th Avenue South, Lethbridge,
Alberta as a Registered Historic Resource,

2.   Give notice that pursuant to Section 19, subsection (5) of that Act,
no person shall destroy, disturb, alter, restore, or repair any Registered
Historic Resource or remove any historic object from a Registered Historic
Resource until the expiration of 90 days from the date of serving notice on
the Minister of any proposed action, unless the Minister sooner consents to
the proposed action.

Signed at Edmonton, September 3, 2003.
Gene Zwozdesky, Minister.
_______________________________________________________________________

     ENERGY

     UNIT AGREEMENT

     (Mines and Minerals Act)

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 102 of the Mines and Minerals
Act, that the Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown has executed
counterparts of the agreement entitled "Unit Agreement - Knappen Lower
Mannville "A" Unit and that the Unit became effective on August 1, 2003.




     ENVIRONMENT

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the quarter ending June 30, 2003

Function: Acid Deposition Management Framework workshop
Purpose: Consult with stakeholders on Acid Deposition Management Framework
Amount: $913.00
Date: April 9, 2003
Location: Edmonton, Albeta

Function: Water Strategy Workshop
Purpose: To gather feedback from stakeholders on the recommendations and
provide input on the implementation of the Water for Life strategy.  
Amount: $1,922.51
Date: May 6, 2003
Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Function: Water Strategy workshop
Purpose: To gather feedback from stakeholders on the recommendations and
provide input on the implementation of the Water for Life strategy.  
Amount: $2,423.63
Date: May 8, 2003
Location: Calgary, Alberta

Function: Major feasibility study workshop
Purpose: Stakeholder workshop on major feasibility study on Air Emission
Trading Project.
Amount: $2,778.58
Date: May 13, 2003
Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Function: Carbon Storage workshop.
Purpose: Stakeholder workshop on developing the network of innovation for
geological storage.
Amount: $648.92
Date: May 22 & 23, 2003
Location: Calgary, Alberta
_______________________________________________________________________

     FINANCE

     INSURANCE NOTICE

     (Insurance Act)

Effective July 25, 2003, Alberta Roofing Contractors Reciprocal Insurance
Exchange became licensed in the Province of Alberta for the class of
liability insurance.

     Arthur Hagen, FCIP, CRM
     Deputy Superintendent of Insurance and Financial Institutions.


     LEARNING

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 38/2002

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Crestomere School District No. 971 (Wolf Creek School Division No. 72)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, December 13, 2002.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.
     APPENDIX

The Crestomere School District No. 971 (Wolf Creek School Division No. 72)
Boundary Adjustment Order

WHEREAS, the Ministerial Order dated April 29, 1920 altered the boundaries
of The Bismark School District No. 971, which was subsequently renamed by
Ministerial Order dated January 19, 1954 as The Crestomere School District
No. 971 included the same identified lands as specifically described in the
Wilmot School District No. 2844, as set out in the Ministerial Order dated
January 25, 1918 which altered the boundaries of the Wilmot School District
No. 2844; 

AND WHEREAS, the boundaries of The Crestomere School District No. 971 and 
The Wilmot School District No. 2844 require to be accurately described
accordingly.

1    The Crestomere School District No. 971 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 43, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 19 inclusive; Northwest
quarter and South half of Section 10; South half of Section 15; West half
of Section 20.
     
     Township 43, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian 
     Sections 12 and 13; Section 24; Northeast quarter of Section 1.

2    The Wilmot School District No. 2844 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 42, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 35 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 25 and 36; Fractional portions of Sections 29 and 32.
     
     Township 43, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 and 3; Section 10; Fractional Sections 4 and 9; South half
of Section 11; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 1.
     
     Township 42, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 25 and 36.
     
     Township 43, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 1; East half of Section 12.

     
     MINISTERIAL ORDER 5/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 of the School Act, and Separate School Regions Establishment and
Provision of Services Order (Alta. Reg. 109/2002) make the Order in the
attached Appendix, being The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12,  2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands in the
following districts are added to The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate
School District No. 28:

     (a)  Twilight School District No. 4417
     (b)  Crystal Creek School District No. 3403
     (c)  Gordondale School District No. 4772
     (d)  Moonshine Trail School District No. 5315
     (e)  Yellow Creek School District No. 4686
     (f)  Deep Valley School District No. 4931
     (g)  West Spirit School District No. 4956
     (h)  Rimini School District No. 5006

2    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, the lands from the
following districts are added to The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate
School District No. 28:

     (a)  Millarston School District No. 4436

          Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 27 and 28; East halves of Sections 20, 29, and 32;
Portions of Sections 16, 17, 21, and 22, lying West and North of Wapiti
River; West half of Section 33.

     (b)  Somme School District No. 3634

          Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
          Those portions of Sections 34 and 35 lying North of the Bear
River.
          
          Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
          West halves of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, 26, and 35; East halves
of Sections 3, 10, 15, 27, and 34; Northeast quarter of Section 22.
          
          Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
          East halves of Sections 3 and 10; West halves of Sections 2 and
11.

     (c)  Hermit Lake School District No. 3250

          Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 28 and 33; East halves of Sections 29 and 32; West
half of Section 27; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 34.

          Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 3, 4, and 9; East halves of Sections 5, 8, and 17;
Those portions of Sections 10, 15, 16, 20, and 21 not included in the Bear
Lake. 

     (d)  New World School District No. 4569

          Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 6 and 7; West halves of Sections 5 and 8.

          Township 77, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 and 12.

     (e)  Bridge View School District No. 4434

          Township 77, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Section 13; Sections 15 to 18
inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 14.

     (f)  Silverwood School District No. 3390

          Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Section 18; West halves of Sections 17, 20, 29, and 32; East
halves of Sections 19, 30, and 31.
     
     (g)  Spirit Ridge School District No. 5396

          Township 77, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     (h)  Appollo School District No. 5244

          Township 77, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 3 and 4; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 20
inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; East half of Section 1; West half
of Section 2; North halves of Sections 5 and 6; West half and Northeast
quarter of Section 11; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 12; West
halves of Sections 21 and 28; Northwest quarter of Section 33.
     
     (i)  Ksituan River School District No. 5395

          Township 77, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

          Township 78, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     (j)  Ksituan Lake School District No. 5394

          Township 77, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

          Township 78, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 to 30 inclusive; Section 36; East half of Section
35.

     (k)  Pouce Coupe Flats School District No. 5393

     
          Township 77, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35
and 36; East halves of Sections 11, 14, and 23; North half of Section 1;
Northeast quarter of Section 2.

          Township 78, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to
26 inclusive.

     (l)  Rycroft School District No. 2109

          Township 78, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 7 and 18; West halves of Sections 5, 8, 17, and 20.

     (m)  Bear Creek Flats School District No. 5234

          Township 79, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 25 and 36; East halves of Sections 26 and 35.

     (n)  Volin School District No. 4461

          Township 79, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 22, 27, and 34; Those portions of Sections 26, 35, and
36 lying South and West of the Dunvegan Creek.

          Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Section 2; That portion of Section 1 lying West of the Dunvegan
Creek; Those portions of Sections 11 and 12 lying South of the Peace River.

     (o)  Wonderland School District No. 5024

          Township 79, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 25, 26, 35, and 36.

          Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 15, 16,
17, 18, and 19 lying South of the Peace River.

          Township 80, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Section 23; That
portion of Section 24 lying Southwest of the Peace River.
     
     (p)  Meadow Grove School District No. 5211

          Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          That portion of Section 25 lying North of Blueberry Creek and
that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 25 lying South of
Blueberry Creek.

     (q)  Blueberry Creek School District No. 4591

          Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 2 to 6 inclusive; South half of Section 8; Sections 9
to 11 inclusive; Sections 14,  15, and 23; Southwest quarter of Section 25.

     (r)  Purple Heights School District No. 5242

          Township 80, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 and 12; South half of Section 13; Southeast quarter
of Section 14; East halves of Sections 2 and 11.

     (s)  Silver Slope School District No. 5235

          Township 79, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 25 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 to 16 inclusive; South halves of Sections 17 and 18.

     (t)  Blueberry Mountain School District No. 4106

          Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          South half of Section 7.

          Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
          Southeast quarter of Section 12.

     (u)  West Blueberry Mountain School District No. 5390

          Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
          West halves of Sections 7, 18, 19, and 30.

          Township 80, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive; South
halves of Sections 19, 26, and 27; South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 25.

          Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
          South half of Section 24.

     (v)  Snowdrift School District No. 5075

          Township 80, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 26 to 34 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 25 and
36 lying West of the Peace River.

          Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          East half of Section 25.

          Township 81, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Section 10; Those portions of
Sections 2, 11, and 14 lying West of the Peace River; That portion of
Section 15 lying South of the Peace River; East half of Section 9; That
portion of the West half of Section 9 lying East of Hamlin Creek.

3    The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28
shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 69, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 33 and 34; Northeast quarter of Section 31; East half of
Sections 32.

     Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 26, and 27 lying North
of the Wapiti River; Sections 28 to 35 inclusive; That portion of Section
36 lying between the Wapiti River and the Bear River.

     Township 70, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 22 and 23; Those portions of Sections 13, 14, 15, 16, 17,
19, 20, 21, and 24 lying North of the Wapiti River.


     Township 70, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 19 to 21 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 22, 23, and 24 lying North of the Wapiti River.

     Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves
of Sections 20, 29, and 32; Those portions of Sections 13, 23, and 24 lying
North of the Wapiti River; Those portions of Sections 16, 21, and 22 lying
West and North of the Wapiti River; Those portions of the East half of
Section 17 lying West and North of the Wapiti River. 

     Township 70, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 28 and 33; Those
portions of Sections 19, 20 and the West half of Section 21 lying North of
the Redwillow River.

     Township 70, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26
to 36 inclusive; That portion of Section 25 lying North of the Redwillow
River.

     Township 70, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 70, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 13, 24, 25, and 36.

     Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, 26, and 35.

     Township 71, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 71, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive; South half of Section 19; East halves of Sections 29 and
32.

     Township 71, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 71, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; Northeast
quarter of Section 5; North half of Section 7.

     Township 71, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; Northwest
quarter of Section 10.

     Township 71, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 71, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


     Township 72, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 7, 8, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 29, 30, and
31 lying West of the Smoky River.

     Township 72, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 10 to 36 inclusive; East half of Section 9.

     Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 2 and 11.
     
     Township 72, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9, 35, and 36; East halves of
Sections 5, 8, and 17; Those portions of Sections 10, 15, 16, and 21 lying
South and West of Bear Lake; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 13, 14, 24,
and 25 not included in Bear Lake; That portion of Section 20 lying South
and East of Bear Lake; Those portions of Sections 26, 27, 32, 33, and 34
lying North of Bear Lake.

     Township 72, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1 and 2, and of the Southwest
quarter of Section 11 lying South and West of Saskatoon Lake.

     Township 72, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; South half
and Northeast quarter of Section 30; Northeast quarter of Section 31; North
half and Southeast quarter of Section 32.

     Township 72, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20, 21, 23, and 24; South half
and Northeast quarter of Section 19; South half and Northwest quarter of
Section 22.

     Township 72, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2, 11, and 12; East halves of Sections 3 and 10; South
halves of Sections 13 and 14; Southeast quarter of Section 15.

     Township 73, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 5 and 6.
     
     Township 73, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 36 inclusive.

     Township 73, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


     Township 73, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 73, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 18; East half
of Section 31.

     Township 73, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive.
     
     Township 73, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 4.

     Township 73, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to
17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; West half and Southeast quarter
of Section 2; West halves of Sections 11 and 14; East halves of Sections 6,
7, 18, and 19; Southwest quarters of Sections 23 and 26; South halves of
Sections 27, 28, and 29; Southeast quarter of Section 30.

     Township 74, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive.

     Township 74, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 74, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 74, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to
28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 17;
East half of Section 20.

     Township 75, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.

     Township 75, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive. 

     Township 75, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 12 inclusive.

     Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30, and 31; West halves of Sections 5, 8, 17,
20, 29, and 32.

     Township 77, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 77, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 and 4; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36
inclusive; East half of Section 1; West half of Section 2; North halves of
Sections 5 and 6; West half and Northeast quarter of Section 11; North half
and Southeast quarter of Section 12.

     Township 77, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     Township 77, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     Township 77, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     Township 77, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36;
North half of Section 1; Northeast quarter of Section 2; East halves of
Sections 11, 14, and 23.

     Township 78, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 18; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of
Sections 5, 8, 17, 20, and 33; Those portions of the West halves of
Sections 6 and 19 lying outside the Spirit River Settlement; Northwest
quarter of Section 28.

     Township 78, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 78, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 78, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 78, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 78, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 78, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.

     Township 79, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 and 34; Northwest quarter of Section 3; Those
portions of Sections 26, 35, and 36 lying South and West of Dunvegan Creek.
     
     Township 79, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 14 inclusive; Sections 18 to 36 inclusive; Those
portions of Sections 15, 16, and 17 lying North and South of the Ksituan
River.

     Township 79, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian    
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 79, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 79, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 79, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian   
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 79, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, and 36; East halves of Sections 2, 11,
14, 23, 26, and 35.

     Township 80, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 23 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 11, and 12 lying
North of the Peace River; South half of Section 24.

     Township 80, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 12 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 7, 8,
9, 10, and 11 lying North of the Peace River.

     Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15, 16, and 19; That portion of
Section 1 lying West of the Dunvegan Creek; Those portions of Sections 12,
17, and 18 lying South and West of the Peace River; Those portions of
Sections 13, 14, 20, and 21 lying North of the Peace River. 

     Township 80, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; Those
portions of Sections 24, 25, and 36 lying South, West and East of the Peace
River.

     Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to
25 inclusive; South halves of Sections 7 and 8.

     Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; West halves of Sections 7, 18, 19, and 30;
Southeast quarter of Section 12.

     Township 80, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive; South halves
of Sections 19, 26, and 27; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 25.
     
     Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 16 inclusive; South halves of Sections 17, 18, and 24.

     Township 80, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 12; East halves of Sections 2 and 11; South half of
Section 13; Southeast quarter of Section 14.

     Township 81, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 27 to 34 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 19; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 20; North half of
Section 21; Northwest quarter of Section 22.

     Township 81, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 31 inclusive; North half
and Southwest quarter of Section 13.

     Township 81, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34
and 35; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 28; South half of
Section 29; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 36.

     Township 81, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; South halves of Sections 13, 14, and 15.

     Township 81, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; That portion
of Section 1 lying East of the Peace River; Those portions of Sections 14
and 15 lying South and West of the Peace River.

     Township 82, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 16, 18 and 19; Northwest quarter
and South half of Section 15; South half of Section 17.

     Township 82, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 34 inclusive; West half of Section 35.

     Township 82, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section
21; East halves of Sections 28 and 33.

     Township 84, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7, 18, 19, 30, and 31; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 6; Northwest quarter of Section 5; West halves of Sections 8, 17,
20, 29, and 32.

     Township 84, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 12 to 14 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive;
East half of Section 15.

     Township 85, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 6/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 of the 
School Act, and Separate School Regions Establishment and Provision of
Services Order (Alta. Reg. 109/2002) make the Order in the attached
Appendix, being The Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 (Peace
Wapiti Regional Division No. 33) Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

          The Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti
Regional
     Division No. 33) Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Grande Prairie Rural
School District No. 3287:

     (a)  Twilight School District No. 4417
     (b)  Crystal Creek School District No. 3403

2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
districts are dissolved: 

     (a)  Twilight School District No. 4417
     (b)  Crystal Creek School District No. 3403

3    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, the following lands are
taken from the following districts and are added to The Grande Prairie
Rural School District No. 3287:

     (a)  Millarston School District No. 4436

          Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 27 and 28; East halves of Sections 20, 29, and 32;
Portions of Sections 16, 17, 21, and 22, lying West and North of Wapiti
River; West half of Section 33.

     (b)  Somme School District No. 3634

          Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian    
          Those portions of Sections 34 and 35 lying North of the Bear
River.

          Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
          West halves of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, 26, and 35; East halves
of Sections 3, 10, 15, 27, and 34; Northeast quarter of Section 22.

          Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
          East halves of Sections 3 and 10; West halves of Sections 2 and
11.

     (c)  Hermit Lake School District No. 3250

          Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 28 and 33; East halves of Sections 29 and 32; West
half of Section 27; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 34.

          Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 3, 4, and 9; East halves of Sections 5, 8, and 17;
Those portions of Sections 10, 15, 16, 20, and 21 not included in the Bear
Lake.

4    The Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 shall be comprised
of the following lands:

     Township 69, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Northeast quarter of Section 31; East half of Section 32; Sections 33
and 34.

     Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 26, and 27 lying North
of the Wapiti River; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Those portions of
Sections 34 and 35 lying North and South of the Bear River; That portion of
Section 36 lying between the Wapiti River and the Bear River.

     Township 70, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, and 24
lying North of the Wapiti River; Sections 22 and 23; Sections 25 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 70, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22, 23, and 24 lying
North of the Wapiti River; Sections 19 to 21 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves
of Sections 20, 29, and 32; Those portions of Sections 13, 23, and 24 lying
North of the Wapiti River; Those portions of Sections 16, 17, 21, and 22
lying West and North of the Wapiti River.

     Township 70, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 28 and 33; Those
portions of Sections 19, 20, and the West half of Section 21 lying North of
the Redwillow River.

     Township 70, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26
to 36 inclusive; That portion of Section 25 lying North of Redwillow River.

     Township 70, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 70, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 13, 24, 25, and 36.

     Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 and 4; Sections 6 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22
inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2, 11, 14,
23, 26, and 35; That portion of Section 5 lying West and South of the Bear
River.

     Township 71, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter
of Section 7; East halves of Sections 18, 19 and 30; Southeast quarter of
Section 31.

     Township 71, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 10 to 12
inclusive; That portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 10 lying South
of the road allowance; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; South half and
Northwest quarter of Section 21; Northwest quarter of Section 27; North
half and Southwest quarter of Section 28; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; West
half of Section 34.

     Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive; South half of Section 19; East halves of Sections 29 and
32.

     Township 71, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 71, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 8 to 28 inclusive; Sections 30 to
36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 5; North half of Section 7.

     Township 71, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; Northwest
quarter of Section 10.

     Township 71, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 71, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 7, 8, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 29, 30, and
31 lying West of the Smoky River.

     Township 72, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     East half of Section 9; Sections 10 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 2 and 11.

     Township 72, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; West half and
Northeast quarter of Section 6.
     
     Township 72, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     North half and Southeast quarter of Section 1; North half and
Southwest quarter of Section 2; Sections 3 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9, 35, and 36; East halves of
Sections 5, 8, and 17; Those portions of Sections 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15,
16, 20, 21, 24, 25, 26, 27, 32, 33, and 34 not included in the Bear Lake.

     Township 72, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, and 11 lying South and
West of the Saskatoon Lake. 

     Township 72, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Northeast
quarter of Section 30; Southeast quarter and North half of Section 32.

     Township 72, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 19, Sections 20, 21, 23, and 24; South half and Northwest quarter
of Section 22.

     Township 72, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2, 11, and 12; East halves of Sections 3 and 10; South
halves of Sections 13 and 14; Southeast quarter of Section 15.

     Township 73, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 5 and 6. 

     Township 73, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 36 inclusive.

     Township 73, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 73, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 73, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 18; East half
of Section 31.

     Township 73, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive.

     Township 73, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 4.

     Township 73, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to
17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; Southeast quarter and West half
of Section 2; West halves of Sections 11 and 14; East halves of Sections 6,
7, 18, and 19; Southwest quarters of Sections 23 and 26; South halves of
Sections 27, 28, and 29; Southeast quarter of Section 30.

     Township 74, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive.

     Township 74, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township of 74, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 74, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to
28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 17,
East half of Section 20.

     Township 75, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.

     Township 75, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.

     Township 75, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive and Sections 9 to 12 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER  7/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Millarston School District No. 4436 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March, 12, 2003. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Millarston School District No. 4436 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Millarston School District No. 4436 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Grande
Prairie Rural School District No. 3287:

     Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 27 and 28; East halves of Sections 20, 29, and 32; Those
portions of Sections 16, 17, 21, and 22 lying West and North of the Wapiti
River; West half of Section 33.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Millarston School District
No. 4436 shall be comprised of the following lands:


     Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 18, 19, 30, and 31; West halves of Sections 20, 29, and 32.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 8/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Somme
School District No. 3634 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.
     APPENDIX
     
     The Somme School District No. 3634 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Somme School District No. 3634 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Spirit River
School District No. 3361:

     Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 34 and 35 lying North of the Bear River.

     Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     West halves of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, 26, and 35; East halves of
Sections 3, 10, 15, 27, and 34; Northeast quarter of Section 22.

     Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     East halves of Sections 3 and 10; West halves of Sections 2 and 11.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Somme School District No.
3634 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     That portion of Section 36 lying North of the Bear River.

     Township 71, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; Sections 7
and 8; West halves of Sections 9, 16, 21, 28, and 33; Northwest quarter of
Section 4; That portion of the North half and Southwest quarter of Section
6 lying North and West of the Wapiti River; That portion of Section 5 lying
North of the Wapiti River.

     Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, and 36; East halves of Sections 2, 11,
14, 23, 26, and 35.

     Township 72, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; West halves of Sections 4 and 9.

     Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 12; East halves of Sections 2 and 11.



     MINISTERIAL ORDER 9/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Hermit
Lake School District No. 3250 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Hermit Lake School District No. 3250 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Hermit Lake School District No. 3250 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Grande
Prairie Rural School District No. 3287:

     Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 28 and 33; East halves of Sections 29 and 32; West half of
Section 27; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 34.

     Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3, 4, and 9; East halves of Sections 5, 8, and 17; Those
portions of Sections 10, 15, 16, 20, and 21 not included in the Bear Lake.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Hermit Lake School
District No. 3250 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 30 and 31; West halves of Sections 29 and 32; North half of
Section 19.

     Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     West halves of Sections 5, 8, and 17; East half of Section 7;
Southeast quarter of Section 18; That portion of Section 2 lying West of
the Hermit Lake; That portion of Section 6 not included in the Saskatoon
Lake; That portion of Section 29 not included in the Bear Lake.
_______________________________________________________________________

MINISTERIAL ORDER 10/2003

(School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 of the 
School Act, and Separate School Regions Establishment and Provision of
Services Order (Alta. Reg. 109/2002) make the Order in the attached
Appendix, being The Spirit River School District No. 3361 (Peace Wapiti
Regional Division No. 33) Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.


     APPENDIX

     The Spirit River School District No. 3361 (Peace Wapiti Regional
Division No. 33)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Spirit River School
District No. 3361:
     (a)  Gordondale School District No. 4772
     (b)  Moonshine Trail School District No. 5315
     (c)  Yellow Creek School District No. 4686
     (d)  Deep Valley School District No. 4931
     (e)  West Spirit School District No. 4956
     (f)  Rimini School District No. 5006

2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
districts are dissolved: 

     (a)  Gordondale School District No. 4772
     (b)  Moonshine Trail School District No. 5315
     (c)  Yellow Creek School District No. 4686
     (d)  Deep Valley School District No. 4931
     (e)  West Spirit School District No. 4956
     (f)  Rimini School District No. 5006

3    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, the following lands are
taken from the following districts and are added to The Spirit River School
District No. 3361:

     (a)  New World School District No. 4569

          Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 6 and 7; West halves of Sections 5 and 8.

          Township 77, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 and 12.

     (b)  Bridge View School District No. 4434

          Township 77, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Section 13; Sections 15 to 18
inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 14.

     (c)  Silverwood School District No. 3390

          Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Section 18; West halves of Sections 17, 20, 29, and 32; East
halves of Sections 19, 30, and 31.

     (d)  Spirit Ridge School District No. 5396

          Township 77, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     (e)  Appollo School District No. 5244

          Township 77, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 3 and 4; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 20
inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; East half of Section 1; West half
of Section 2; North halves of Sections 5 and 6; West half and Northeast
quarter of Section 11; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 12; West
halves of Sections 21 and 28; Northwest quarter of Section 33.
     
     (f)  Ksituan River School District No. 5395

          Township 77, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

          Township 78, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     (g)  Ksituan Lake School District No. 5394

          Township 77, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

          Township 78, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 to 30 inclusive; Section 36; East half of Section
35.

     (h)  Pouce Coupe Flats School District No. 5393

          Township 77, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35
and 36; East halves of Sections 11, 14, and 23; North half of Section 1;
Northeast quarter of Section 2.

          Township 78, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to
26 inclusive.

     (i)  Rycroft School District No. 2109

          Township 78, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 7 and 18; West halves of Sections 5, 8, 17, and 20.

     (j)  Bear Creek Flats School District No. 5234

          Township 79, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 25 and 36; East halves of Sections 26 and 35.

     (k)  Volin School District No. 4461

          Township 79, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 22, 27, and 34; Those portions of Sections 26, 35, and
36 lying South and West of the Dunvegan Creek.

          Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Section 2; That portion of Section 1 lying West of the Dunvegan
Creek; Those portions of Sections 11 and 12 lying South of the Peace River.

     (l)  Wonderland School District No. 5024

          Township 79, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 25, 26, 35, and 36.

          Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 15, 16,
17, 18, and 19 lying South of the Peace River.


          Township 80, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Section 23; That
portion of Section 24 lying Southwest of the Peace River.

     (m)  Meadow Grove School District No. 5211

          Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          That portion of Section 25 lying North of Blueberry Creek and
that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 25 lying South of
Blueberry Creek.

     (n)  Blueberry Creek School District No. 4591

          Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 2 to 6 inclusive; South half of Section 8; Sections 9
to 11 inclusive; Sections 14, 15, and 23; Southwest quarter of Section 25.

     (o)  Purple Heights School District No. 5242

          Township 80, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 and 12; South half of Section 13; Southeast quarter
of Section 14; East halves of Sections 2 and 11.

     (p)  Silver Slope School District No. 5235

          Township 79, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 25 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 to 16 inclusive; South halves of Sections 17 and 18.

     (q)  Blueberry Mountain School District No. 4106

          Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          South half of Section 7.

          Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
          Southeast quarter of Section 12.

      (r)      West Blueberry Mountain School District No. 5390

          Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
          West halves of Sections 7, 8, 19, and 30.

          Township 80, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive; South
halves of Sections 19, 26, and 27; South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 25.

          Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
          South half of Section 24.

     (s)  Snowdrift School District No. 5075

          Township 80, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 26 to 34 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 25 and
36 lying West of the Peace River.

          Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
          East half of Section 25.

          Township 81, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Section 10; Those portions of
Sections 2, 11, and 14 lying West of the Peace River; That portion of
Section 15 lying South of the Peace River; East half of Section 9; That
portion of the West half of Section 9 lying East of Hamlin Creek.

4    The Spirit River School District No. 3361 shall be comprised of the
following lands: 

     Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30, and 31; West halves of Sections 5, 8, 17,
20, 29, and 32.
     
     Township 77, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 77, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 and 4; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; East half of Section 1;
West half of Section 2; North halves of Sections 5 and 6; West half and
Northeast quarter of Section 11; North half and Southeast quarter of
Section 12.

     Township 77, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     Township 77, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     Township 77, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     Township 77, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36;
East halves of Sections 11, 14, and 23; North half of Section 1; Northeast
quarter of Section 2.

     Township 78, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 18; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of
Sections 5, 8, 17, 20, and 33; Northwest quarter of Section 28; Those
portions of the West halves of Sections 6 and 19 lying outside the Spirit
River Settlement.

     Township 78, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 78, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 78, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 78, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 78, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
 
     Township 78, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.

     Township 79, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 and 34; Northwest quarter of Section 3; Those
portions of Sections 26, 35, and 36 lying South and West of the Dunvegan
Creek.

     Township 79, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 79, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 79, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 79, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 79, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 79, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, and 36; East halves of Sections 2, 11,
14, 23, 26, and 35.

     Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 10 inclusive; That portion of Section 1 lying West of
the Dunvegan Creek; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 15, 16, 17, 18, and
19 lying South of the Peace River.

     Township 80, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 34 inclusive; Those
portions of Sections 24, 25, and 35 lying Southwest of the Peace River.

     Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 6 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14,
15, 23, and 25; East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13, and 24; South halves of
Sections 7 and 8.

     Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; West halves of Sections 7, 8, 19, and 30;
Southeast quarter of Section 12.

     Township 80, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive; South halves
of Sections 19, 26, and 27; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 25.

     Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 16 inclusive; South halves of Sections 17, 18, and 24.

     Township 80, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 12; East halves of Sections 2 and 11; South half of
Section 13; Southeast quarter of Section 14.

     Township 81, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Section 10; Those portions of Sections 2,
11, and 14 lying West of the Peace River; East half and that portion of
Section 9 lying East of the Hamlin Creek; That portion of Section 15 lying
South of the Peace River.

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 11/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The New
World School District No. 4569 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The New World School District No. 4569 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The New World School District No. 4569 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Spirit River
School District No. 3361:

     Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 6 and 7; West halves of Sections 5 and 8.
     
     Township 77, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 12.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The New World School District
No. 4569 shall be comprised of the following lands:
     
     Township 76, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 30 and 31; Those portions of Sections 29, 32, and 33 lying
West of the Burnt River.

     Township 76, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 25 and 36; Northeast quarter of Section 35.
     
     Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; West halves of
Sections 1 and 12; East halves of Sections 5 and 8.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 12/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Bridge
View School District No. 4434 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Bridge View School District No. 4434 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Bridge View School District No. 4434 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Spirit River
School District No. 3361:

     Township 77, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Section 13; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive;
South half and Northeast quarter of Section 14.
     
2    From and after the date of this Order, The Bridge View School
District No. 4434 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 76, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 32 to 34 inclusive; East half of Section 31; South half and
Northwest quarter of Section 35.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 13/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Silverwood School District No. 3390 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.
 
APPENDIX

The Silverwood School District No. 3390 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Silverwood School District No. 3390 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Spirit River
School District No. 3361:

     Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Section 18; West halves of Sections 17, 20, 29, and 32; East halves
of Sections 19, 30, and 31.
     
2    From and after the date of this Order, The Silverwood School District
No. 3390 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 14 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26
to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 13,
24, and 25; East halves of Sections 17, 20, 29, and 32; Southwest quarter
of Section 36.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 14/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Spirit
Ridge School District No. 5396 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Spirit Ridge School District No. 5396 Boundary Adjustment Order

     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Spirit Ridge School District No. 5396 and added to The
Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The
Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 77, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.
     
2    From and after the date of this Order, The Spirit Ridge School
District No. 5396 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 76, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 77, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 15/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Appollo
School District No. 5244 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Appollo School District No. 5244 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Appollo School District No. 5244 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Spirit River
School District No. 3361:

     Township 77, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 and 4; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 20
inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; East half of Section 1; West half
of Section 2; North halves of Sections 5 and 6; West half and Northeast
quarter of Section 11; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 12; West
halves of Sections 21 and 28; Northwest quarter of Section 33.
     
2    From and after the date of this Order, The Appollo School District
No. 5244 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 77, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     West half of Section 1; East half of Section 2; South halves of
Sections 5 and 6; Southeast quarter of Section 11; Southwest quarter of
Section 12.

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 16/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Ksituan
River School District No. 5395 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12,  2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Ksituan River School District No. 5395 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Ksituan River School District No. 5395 and added to The
Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The
Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 77, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.
     
     Township 78, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
2    From and after the date of this Order, The Ksituan River School
District No. 5395 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 77, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 17/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Ksituan
Lake School District No. 5394 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12,  2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Ksituan Lake School District No. 5394 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Ksituan Lake School District No. 5394 and added to The
Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The
Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 77, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.
     
     Township 78, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 30 inclusive; Section 36; East half of Section 35.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Ksituan Lake School
District No. 5394 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 77, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 18/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Pouce
Coupe Flats School District No. 5393 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Pouce Coupe Flats School District No. 5393 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Pouce Coupe Flats School District No. 5393 and added to The
Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The
Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 77, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36;
East halves of Sections 11, 14, and 23; North half of Section 1; Northeast
quarter of Section 2.

     Township 78, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive.
     
2    From and after the date of this Order, The Pouce Coupe Flats School
District No. 5393 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 77, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive; South half of Section 1; South half and Northwest quarter
of Section 2; West halves of Sections 11, 14, and 23.

     Township 78, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 19/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Rycroft
School District No. 2109 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Rycroft School District No. 2109 Boundary Adjustment Order


1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Rycroft School District No. 2109 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Spirit River
School District No. 3361:

     Township 78, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 18; West halves of Sections 5, 8, 17, and 20.
     
2    From and after the date of this Order, The Rycroft School District
No. 2109 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 78, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to
16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 23 inclusive; East halves of Sections 5, 6, 8,
17, 19, and 20; Those portions of the Northwest quarter of Section 6 and
the Southwest quarter of Section 19 lying within the Spirit River
Settlement.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 20/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Bear
Creek Flats School District No. 5234 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
          Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Bear Creek Flats School District No. 5234 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Bear Creek Flats School District No. 5234 and added to The
Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The
Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 79, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 25 and 36; East halves of Sections 26 and 35.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Bear Creek Flats School
District No. 5234 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 79, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, 26, and 35.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 21/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Volin School
District No. 4461 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX

The Volin School District No. 4461 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Volin School District No. 4461 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Spirit River
School District No. 3361:

     Township 79, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 22, 27, and 34; Those portions of Sections 26, 35, and 36
lying South and West of the Dunvegan Creek.

     Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Section 2; That portion of Section 1 lying West of the Dunvegan
Creek; Those portions of Sections 11 and 12 lying South of the Peace River.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Volin School District No.
4461 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 79, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 10 and 11; Sections 14 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 23
inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; Northwest quarter of Section 1;
North halves of Sections 2, 3, 8, and 18; Northeast quarter of Section 4;
North half and Southeast quarter of Section 9; West halves of Sections 12
and 13; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 24.

     Township 79, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Section 25; Those portions of Sections 26, 35, and 36 lying North and
East of the Dunvegan Creek; Those portions of Sections 15 and 23 lying
North and West of the Dunvegan Creek.

     Township 80, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 6 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 7, 8, 9,
and 10 lying South of the Peace River.

     Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     That portion of Section 1 lying East of the Dunvegan Creek.
_______________________________________________________________________ 

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 22/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Wonderland
School District No. 5024 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.


APPENDIX

The Wonderland School District No. 5024 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Wonderland School District No. 5024 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Spirit River
School District No. 3361:

     Township 79, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 25, 26, 35, and 36.

     Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 15, 16, 17,
18, and 19 lying South of the Peace River.

     Township 80, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Section 23; That
portion of Section 24 lying Southwest of the Peace River.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Wonderland School District
No. 5024 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 79, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 30 to 32 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 23/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Meadow
Grove School District No. 5211 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Meadow Grove School District No. 5211 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Meadow Grove School District No. 5211 and added to The
Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The
Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     That portion of Section 25 lying North of Blueberry Creek and that
portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 25 lying South of Blueberry
Creek.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Meadow Grove School
District No. 5211 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 31 to 35 inclusive; North halves of Sections 26 to 29
inclusive; That portion of Section 36 lying North of Blueberry Creek.


     Township 81, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7, 17, and 18; Those portions of Sections 6, 8, 9, and 16
lying West of Blueberry Creek; Those portions of Sections 19, 20, 21, 30,
and 31 lying South and West of the Peace River. 
     
     Township 81, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 82, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 18; Those portions of Sections 5, 6, 8, and 17 lying
West of the Peace River.
     
     Township 82, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 24/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Blueberry Creek School District No. 4591 Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12,  2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.
APPENDIX

The Blueberry Creek School District No. 4591 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Blueberry Creek School District No. 4591 and added to The
Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The
Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 6 inclusive; South half of Section 8; Sections 9 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14, 15, and 23; Southwest quarter of Section 25.


2    From and after the date of this Order, The Blueberry Creek School
District No. 4591 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 16 and 17; Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; North half of
Section 8; South halves of Sections 26 to 29 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 25/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Purple
Heights School District No. 5242 Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Purple Heights School District No. 5242 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Purple Heights School District No. 5242 and added to The
Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The
Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 80, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 12; South half of Section 13; Southeast quarter of
Section 14; East halves of  Sections 2 and 11.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Purple Heights School
District No. 5242 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 79, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Section 36; North half of Section 25; West halves of Sections 26 and
35.

     Township 80, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 2 and 11; North half of Section 13; North half and Southwest
quarter of Section 14.

     Township 80, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, and 13; East halves of Sections 2, 11, and 14; South
half of Section 24; Southeast quarter of Section 23.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 26/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Silver
Slope School District No. 5235 Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Silver Slope School District No. 5235 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Silver Slope School District No. 5235 and added to The
Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The
Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 79, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 16 inclusive; South halves of Sections 17 and 18.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Silver Slope School
District No. 5235 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 79, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 36 inclusive.
     Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 17 and 18.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 27/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Blueberry Mountain School District No. 4106 Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Blueberry Mountain School District No. 4106 Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Blueberry Mountain School District No. 4106 and added to The
Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The
Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     South half of Section 7.

     Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Southeast quarter of Section 12.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Blueberry Mountain School
District No. 4106 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 18, 19, and 30; North half of Section 7.

     Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 8 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20
to 28 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 12; South half
of Section 34.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 28/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The West
Blueberry Mountain School District No. 5390 Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The West Blueberry Mountain School District No. 5390 Boundary Adjustment
Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The West Blueberry Mountain School District No. 5390 and added
to The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and
The Spirit River School District No. 3361:

     Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     West halves of Sections 7, 18, 19, and 30.

     Township 80, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive; South halves
of Sections 19, 26, and 27; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 25.

     Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     South half of Section 24.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The West Blueberry Mountain
School District No. 5390 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Section 31; East halves of Sections 7, 18, 19, and 30.

     Township 80, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Section 28; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 19,
26, and 27; Northwest quarter of Section 25.

     Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     North half of Section 24.

     Township 81, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Section 6.

     Township 81, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 29/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Snowdrift School District No. 5075 Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 12, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Snowdrift School District No. 5075 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act the following lands are
taken from The Snowdrift School District No. 5075 and added to The Grande
Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28 and The Spirit River
School District No. 3361:

     Township 80, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 26 to 34 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 25 and 35
lying West of the Peace River.

     Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     East half of Section 25.
     Township 81, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Section 10; Those portions of Sections 2,
11, and 14 lying West of the Peace River; That portion of Section 15 lying
South of the Peace River; East half of Section 9; That portion of the West
half of Section 9 lying East of the Hamlin Creek.

2    From and after the date of this Order, The Snowdrift School District
No. 5075 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 81, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     That portion of Section 21 lying South of the Peace River; East half
of Section 16; That portion of the West half of Section 16 lying East of
the Hamlin Creek.
_______________________________________________________________________

MINISTERIAL ORDER 30/2003

(School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Aberdeen
School 
District No. 291 (Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, February 27, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Aberdeen School District No. 291 (Chinook's Edge School Division
No. 73)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Aberdeen School District
No. 291:

     (a)  Antler Hill School District No. 566

          Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
          Sections 4 and 5; Sections 7 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21
inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 6.

          Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
          Sections 13 and 24; Northeast quarter of Section 1; North half
and Southeast quarter of Section 12.

     (b)  Big Bend School District No. 809

          Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
          Those portions of Sections 6, 7, 18, and 19 lying west of the
Red Deer River.

          Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
          Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections
23 and 24; West half of Section 25; East half and Southwest quarter of
Section 16.

     (c)  Buffalo Creek School District No. 1986

          Township 34, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
          Sections 31 and 32.


          Township 34, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
          Section 36 and fractional Section 35.

          Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
          Sections 4 to 7 inclusive; South halves of Sections 8 and 9;
Southwest quarter of Section 10; West half of Section 18.

          Township 34, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
          North half and Southeast quarter of Section 36; North half of
Section 35.
          
          Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
          Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 13 inclusive; East half of
Section 14.
          
     (d)  Burnham School District No. 5065

          Township 34, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
          Sections 31 to 34 inclusive.

          Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
          Sections 3 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive.

     (e)  Grahamston School District No. 422

          Township 34, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
          Sections 30 and 31.

          Township 34, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
          Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 35, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
          Sections 4 to 6 inclusive; South half and Northwest quarter of
Section 7; Southwest quarter of Section 8.

          Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
          Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 11 and 12; Southeast
quarters of Sections 10 and 13.

     (f)  Little Red Deer School District No. 362

          Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
          Sections 15 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 23 inclusive;
Sections 26 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; West half of
Section 14.

          Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
          Section 5.

     (g)  Niobe School District No. 4879

          Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
          North half of Section 33; North half and Southeast quarter of
Section 34; Sections 35 and 36.

          Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
          Southwest quarter of Section 6.

          Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
          West half and Southeast quarter of Section 1; Sections 2 to 4
inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 9; Sections 10 and 11; Southwest
quarter of Section 12; Southwest quarter of Section 14.

     (h)  Westholm School District No. 1207

          Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
          Section 5; Section 8; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 9; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 14; Sections 15 to
17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; Section 28; West half of Section
27; Those portions of Sections 6, 18, 19, 29, and 32 lying East of the Red
Deer River.

2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
districts are dissolved:

     (a)  Antler Hill School District No. 566
     (b)  Big Bend School District No. 809
     (c)  Buffalo Creek School District No. 1986
     (d)  Burnham School District No. 5065
     (e)  Grahamston School District No. 422
     (f)  Little Red Deer School District No. 362
     (g)  Niobe School District No. 4879
     (h)  Westholm School District No. 1207

3    The Aberdeen School District No. 291 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 34, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 30 and 31. 
     
     Township 34, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 34, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36 and fractional Section 35.
     
     Township 35, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 33 inclusive.
     
     Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 7 inclusive; Sections 11 to 13 inclusive; Sections 24
and 25 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; South halves of Sections 8, 9, and
10; West half of Section 18; North half of Section 33; North half and
Southeast quarter of Section 34.

     Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive.

     Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 22; Section 24; Section 28;
West half of Section 27; That portion of Section 7 lying west of the Red
Deer River; Those portions of Sections 29 and 32 lying East of the Red Deer
River.

     Township 34, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 31 to 34 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 36; North half of Section 35. 

     Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 35 inclusive.

     Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23
and 24; West half of Section 25; East half and Southwest quarter of Section
16.             

MINISTERIAL ORDER 31/2003

(School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Killam
School
District No. 1578 (Battle River Regional Division No. 31) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 5, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Killam School District No. 1578 (Battle River Regional Division
No. 31)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1.   Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Killam School District
No.1578:

     (a) The Heisler School District No. 3710 
     (b) The Greenock School District No. 1418
     (c) The Glen Bank School District No. 2387
     (d) The St. Peter's School District No. 4346
     (e) The Round Head Creek School District No. 1880
     (f) The Grove School District No. 1135

2    Pursuant to Section 240 of the School Act, The Heisler School
District No. 3710 Greenock School District No. 1418, The Glen Bank School
District No. 2387,  The St. Peter's School District No. 4346, The Round
Head Creek Schoo    l
      District No. 1880 and The Grove School District No. 1135 are
dissolved.

3    The Killam School District No.1578 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 36, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31; Those portions of
Sections 16, 21, 29, and 32 lying West of Sullivan Lake.

     Township 36, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34
to 36 inclusive.

     Township 37, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     West half and Northeast quarter of Section 31; West half of Section
30.

     Township 37, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 20 to 24 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 30 and 31
lying East of Lanes Lake.
     Township 37, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 6 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 9, 16, 21, 28 and 33; North half
and that portion of Section 5 lying West of Sullivan Lake; Northwest
quarter of Section 4.

     Township 37, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian 
     Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections
35 and 36; North half of Section 23; East halves of Sections 27 and 34;
Northeast quarter of Section 22. 

     Township 38, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     West half of Section 6.

     Township 38, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; South half of Section 10; West half of
Section 31; Southeast quarter of Section 9; Northwest quarter of Section 3.

     Township 38, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 6 and 7; Sections 18 to 20 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35
inclusive; West halves of Sections 8, 17, 25, and 36; Northeast quarter of
Section 22.

     Township 38, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to
28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 39, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 31; North halves of Sections 30 and 32; Fraction of Section
29 lying North of Paintearth Creek.

     Township 39, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 6; Sections 25 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive;
West half of Section 7; South half of Section 18; East halves of Sections
28 and 33; Northwest quarter of Section 24; Fraction of Section 22;
Northeast quarter and Northwest quarter of Section 23 lying North of
Paintearth Creek.

     Township 39, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to
31 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 6; South half and
Northwest quarter of Section 23; West half of Section 27; South half of
Section 33; Southeast quarter of Section 6; Southwest quarter of Section
24.

     Township 39, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28
inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of
Section 10; East half of Section 3; Northeast quarter of Section 9.

     Township 40, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 6 and 7; Fractions of Sections 4, 5, 8, 9, 17, and 18 lying
West of the Battle River.

     Township 40, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 7 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16,
18 and 19; North halves of Sections 5 and 6; Those portions of Sections 13,
14, 15, 17, 20, 22, 23, 24, 29, and 30 lying South of the Battle River.

     Township 40, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; North halves of Sections 2 and 3;
Northwest quarter of Section 1; North half and Southeast quarter of Section
22; Those portions of Sections 23, 24, 25 and 26 and South half of Section
27 lying South of the Battle River.

     Township 40, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 and 11; South half and
Northeast quarter of Section 10; West halves of Sections 1 and 12;
Southwest quarter of Section 14.

     Township 42, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 7; Sections 18 and 19; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; West half
of Section 20.

     Township 42, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 36 inclusive. 
     
     Township 42, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 and 14; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36
inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 12; Those portions
of Sections 10, 11, 15, 16, and 21 lying East and North of the Battle
River; That portion of Section 28 lying East of the Battle River; That
portion of Section 33 lying East of the Battle River.
     
     Township 43, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 and 15; Northwest quarters of
Sections 2 and 12; West half of Section 13; Southeast quarters of Sections
16 and 22; South half of Section 23.

     Township 43, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 23 inclusive; South half and Northwest quarter of
Section 24; South halves of Sections 25, 26, 27, 28, and 29; Southeast
quarter of Section 30.

     Township 43, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 12, 13 and 24; Those portions of Sections
3 and 4 lying North and East of the Battle River; East halves of Sections
11, 14, and 23.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 32/2003

     (School Act)

          I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections
239 and 240 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix,
being The Okotoks School District No. 178 (Foothills School Division No.
38) Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 5, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Okotoks School District No. 178 (Foothills School Division No.
38)
     Boundary Adjustment Order


1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Okotoks School District
No.178: 

     The Glenview School District No. 1314


2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
district is dissolved:

     The Glenview School District No. 1314


3    The Okotoks School District No. 178 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 17, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9, 16, 19 and 20; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North half of
Section 17; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 18.

     In Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 23 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Northeast
quarters of Sections 15 and 19; North halves of Sections 13, 14, 20 and 21;
Northwest quarter and East half of Section 22; East halves of Sections 30
and 31. 

     In Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2 and 11; South halves of Sections
21 to 24; West half of Section 28; West half and Northeast quarter of
Section 33.

     In Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; the West half of Section 9.

     In Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 27 inclusive; Section 31;
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 6 and 7; Those
portions of Sections 30, 32 and 33 lying North of the Highwood River; Those
portions of Sections 29, 30, 32 and 33 lying South and East of the Highwood
River.

     In Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Fractional Section 36; That portion of fractional Section 25 lying
North of the Highwood River.

     In Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 34; West half of Section 27.

     In Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 17 inclusive; Sections 21
to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West halves of Sections 13
and 24; Those portions of Sections 18 and 19 lying West of the Highwood
River.

     In Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 8 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20
to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 17, 20, 29 and 32.

     Township 20, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     East half of Section 34.

     In Township 20, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; Those portions of
Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying South of the Bow River.

     Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 2; Sections 8 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 17 inclusive;
East half of Section 3; Those portions of Sections 20, 21, 22, 23, 27, and
28 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 8 inclusive; Sections 10 to 14 inclusive; Sections 17
to 24 inclusive; Sections 27 to 33 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 9,
16 and 26 lying West of the Highwood River; That portion of Section 34 West
of the Bow River; Those portions of Sections 9, 15, 16, 22, 25 and 26 lying
East and South of the Sheep River.

     In Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 6 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 7 and 8 South
of the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2 and 5; Fractional Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19; Those
portions of Sections 3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 17 and 20 lying South and West
of the Bow River.

     In Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 7; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Section 24; Sections 26 to 36
inclusive; North half of Section 13; That portion of Section 25 lying South
and East of the Highwood River; Those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, 16,
22, 23 and 25 lying North and West of the Highwood River; That portion of
Section 6 lying North of the Highwood River and the North Fork of the
Highwood River.

     In Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 9; Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; North half of Section 8; Those portions of
Sections 1, 11, 12, 19 and 30 lying North and East of the Highwood River;
That portion of Section 10 lying North of the Highwood River.

     In Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 24, 25 and 36; East half and Northwest quarter of Section
13; North half of Section 35.

     In Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 27 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; Those portions of Sections 30 and 31
lying North and West of the North branch of the Sheep River.


     In Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24 and 25.

     In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Portions of Sections 19 and 20 contained
within the Municipal District of Foothills.

     In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Those
portions of Sections 22, 23, 24, 27 and 34 contained within the Municipal
District of Foothills.

     In Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 22, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 16 inclusive; Sections 23 to
27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter
of Section 22.
_______________________________________________________________________

MINISTERIAL ORDER 33/2003

(School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Penhold School District No. 214 (Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 5, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Penhold School District No. 214 (Chinook's Edge School Division
No. 73)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Penhold School District
No. 214: 

     (a)  The Springvale School District No. 219
     (b)  The Burnt lake School District No. 299
     (c)  The Marianne School District No. 2161

2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
districts are dissolved:

     (a)  The Springvale School District No. 219
     (b)  The Burnt lake School District No. 299
     (c)  The Marianne School District No. 2161

3    The Penhold School District No. 214 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 14 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26
to 32 inclusive; South half of Section 33; Southwest quarter of Section 34;
North halves of Sections 8 to 10 inclusive; East half of Section 18.

     Township 36, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 16, 21 and 28.

     Township 36, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 13; Sections 21 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section
12; North halves of Sections 14 and 15; Northeast quarter of Section 16;
East half of Section 20. 

     Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 22; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West half of Section 23.

     Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 23, 25 and 26; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East half of
Section 27.

     Township 37, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26
to 35 inclusive; West half of Section 13; West halves of Sections 24, 25
and 36. 

     Township 37, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 37, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 32 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; That portion of
Section 32 lying South of the main highway as shown on Road Plan 2082 L.Z.
(Highway 2).

     Township 37, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 10 to 14 inclusive; Sections 22
to 36 inclusive; North half of Section 20; North half and Southeast quarter
of Section 21; Those portions of Sections 5, 9 and 15 lying East of the Red
Deer River.

     Township 38, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 2, 3, 9 and 18
and that portion of the West half of Section 1 lying South of the Red Deer
River.

     Township 38, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 20 inclusive; Sections 30
and 31; Those portions of Sections 13, 21to 24 inclusive; 29 and 32 lying
Southwest of the Red Deer River.

     Township 38, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 6, 7, 12 and 13; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35
and 36; East half of Section 2; That portion of the Southeast quarter of
Section 5 lying South of the main highway as shown on Road Plan 2082 L.Z.
(Highway 2); Southwest quarter and that portion of the Northwest quarter of
Section 5 lying South and West of the North limit of Road Plan 2082 L.Z.;
Fractions of Sections 18 and 19 lying South of the Red Deer River; Those
portions of Sections 27 and 34 lying East of the Red Deer River.

     Township 38, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 7 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to
18 inclusive; Sections 21 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section
30; That portion of Section 13 lying West of the East limit of Road Plan
2082 L.Z. and North of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 19
and 20 not covered by the waters of the Cygnet Lake; That portion of
Section 24 lying West of the East limit of Road Plan 2082 L.Z.
     
     Township 39, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 4 and 9 lying
West of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 17 and 18 lying
South of the Red Deer River.
     
     Township 39, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Fractions of
Section 7 and Fractions of Sections 13 to 18 inclusive lying South of the
Blindman River.
     
     Township 39, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; Those portions
of Sections 12 to 14 inclusive lying South of the Blindman River.
     
     Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 24, 25 and 36.

     Township 37, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 26; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southwest
quarter of Section 25.

     Township 37, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 29 and 32; West half of Section 28.

     Township 38, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to
22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 31 inclusive; East half of Section 5;
Northwest quarter of Section 6; Those portions of Sections 11, 12 and 14
lying South and west of Cygnet Lake; Those portions of Sections 11, 12 and
14 lying South and West of Cygnet Lake; Those portions of Sections 32 and
33 lying South of Sylvan Lake.
     
     Township 38, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 38, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24, 25 and 36
South half and Northeast quarter of Section 23; That portion of the
Northeast and Northwest quarter of Section 26 lying North of the Medicine
River; That portion of the Northeast quarter of Section 34 lying North of
the Medicine River; Northeast quarter of Section 35; That portion of the
Southeast quarter of Section 35 lying North of the Medicine River; That
portion of the Southwest quarter of Section 35 lying East of the Medicine
River; That portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 35 lying North of
the Medicine River.

     Township 39, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     That portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 4 lying South and
East of Sylvan Lake; Those portions of Sections 5 and 6 lying West of
Sylvan Lake.

     Township 39, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 1; South half of Sections 2 to 4 inclusive; Those fractions
of Sections 12 and 13 lying South and West of Sylvan Lake; South Half of
Section 5; Southeast quarter of Section 6.


     MINISTERIAL ORDER 34/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Strathmore School District No. 1587 (Golden Hills School Division No. 75)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 5,  2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Strathmore School District No. 1587 (Golden Hills School Division
No. 75)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 and 240 of the School Act, all of the lands
are taken from the following district and are added to The Strathmore
School District No. 1587:

     The Berta Vale School District No. 2331

2    Pursuant to Section 240 of the School Act, the following school
district is dissolved:

     The Berta Vale School District No. 2331

3    The Strathmore School District No. 1587 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5, 8, and 9; Sections 11 to 24 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 4, and 10 not included in the
Blackfoot Indian Reserve; Southeast quarter of Section 7.

     Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 31
to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 21 and 28; Northeast quarter of
Section 16; Northwest quarter of Section 30.
     
     Township 23, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; North half
and Southwest quarter of Section 25.

     Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive. 

     Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 24, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East
half of Section 27.

     Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 34 and 35; North half of Section 36.

     Township 25, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 10; Southeast quarter of Section 16.

     Township 25, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 9 inclusive; Sections 11 and 12; South half and
Southeast quarter of Section 10.

     Township 25, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.

     Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30;
West half of 
     Section 13.

     Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23
to 25 inclusive. 

     Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     North half of Section 31.

     Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section
27; Southwest quarter of Section 34; That portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 22 lying North of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections
29, 31 and 32 lying North of the Red Deer River.

     Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
to 33 inclusive; North halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; Those portions
of Sections 22, 23, 24 and 26 and the West half of Section 25 lying South
of the Rosebud River.

     Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive.

     Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 and 7; Sections 18 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36
inclusive; West half of Section 4; That portion of the Southeast quarter of
Section 6 lying East of the Red Deer River; That portion of the North half
of Section 6 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River.

     Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13, 16, 20 and 21; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; North half
of Section 19; Those portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying South and West of
the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 14, East half and
Southeast quarter of Section 22 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River; West
half and Northeast quarter of Section 22.

     Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 and 36; Those portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying East
of Provincial Highway No. 9.

     Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.

     Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive.

     Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
and 30. 

     Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.

     Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36
inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 3; East half of
Section 18 and that portion of the West half of Section 18 lying North,
East and South of the Red Deer River and East of the West limit of
Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 19.

     Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 11; Sections 14 to 33 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive;
Those portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27, and 34 lying South and West
of the Red Deer River.

     Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 22 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of
Sections 13 and 14; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 15.

     Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18
inclusive.

     Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to
18 inclusive; Section 31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7;
South halves of Sections 13 and 15; North half of Section 30.

     Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast
quarter of Section 25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast
quarter of Section 6; Northeast quarters of Sections 24 and 29.

     Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; East half of Section 2.

     Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.

     Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.


     MINISTERIAL ORDER 35/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Verdant
Valley School District No. 2293 (Prairie Land Regional Division No. 25)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 5, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Verdant Valley School District No. 2293 (Prairie Land Regional
Division No. 25)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and added to The Verdant Valley School District
No. 2293:

     The Mount Carmel School District No. 4074


2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
school district is dissolved:

     The Mount Carmel School District No. 4074

3    The Verdant Valley School District No. 2293 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section
27; Southwest quarter of Section 34; That portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 22 lying North of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections
29, 31 and 32 lying North of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21, 28, 29, 32 and 33; North
halves of Sections 10 to 12 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 9;
Those portions of Sections 22, 23, 24 and 26 and the west half of Section
25 lying South of the Rosebud River.

     In Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 5; Sections 19 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive;
West half of Section 4; That portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 6
lying East of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; North half
of Section 13; Northeast quarter of Section 22; North half of Section 23;
East half of Section 27; Northeast quarter of Section 33.

     In Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 20
and 30.

     In Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; North half of Section 6; Sections 7 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 15, 20 and 21; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 28 to
33 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 14; That
portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 14 shown on Parcel Plan 4419
C.R.; East half of Section 16; North half and Southeast quarter of Section
19; Those portions of Sections 22 and 23 lying East of Contention Coulee;
Those portions of Sections 22, 23, 27 and 34 lying West of the Contention
Coulee.

     In Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18
inclusive.

     In Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 15 to
22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 35 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter
of Section 7; South halves of Section 13; Northwest quarter of Section 23;
North half and Southwest quarter of Section 26.

     In Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; South halves of Sections 3 to
5 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 6; Northeast quarter of Section
24; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 25; North halves of
Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 29; East half of
Section 32.

     In Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 8 inclusive.

     In Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 12; Sections 1 and 2; Southeast quarter of Section 3.
_______________________________________________________________________

MINISTERIAL ORDER 37/2003

(School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Coaldale School District No. 1805 (Palliser Regional Division No. 26)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 11, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Coaldale School District No. 1805 (Palliser Regional Division No. 26)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Coaldale School District
No. 1805: 

     The West Lethbridge  School District No. 2440

2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
district is dissolved:

     The West Lethbridge School District No. 2440 


3    The Coaldale School District No. 1805 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 7, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 6, 7, and 18.

     Township 7, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9 to 16 inclusive: Sections 22 to 24 inclusive; East halves
of Section 8 and Section 17; Southeast quarter of Sections 20 and 27; South
half and Northeast quarter of Section 21; South halves of Sections 25 and
26.

     Township 8, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 19; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North half and Southwest
quarter of Section 20.

     Township 8, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 14; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive; West half of Section 13;
North halves of Sections 15 to 17 inclusive.

     Township 8, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 15 to 17 inclusive: Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; North
halves of Section 8 and 10; Northeast quarters of Section 9 and 19; North
half and Southeast quarter of Section 11.

     Township 8, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 and 26; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; That portion of the
Northwest quarter of Section 27 lying outside the City of Lethbridge.

     Township 8, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 31 and 32; That portion of the West half of Section 21 and
those portions of Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying North of the Oldman River;
West halves of Sections 28 and 33. 

     Township 8, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 25 and 36 lying East of the Oldman River.

     Township 9, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     The South half and Northwest quarter of Section 6; Southwest quarter
of Section 7.

     Township 9, Range 19; West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive.

     Township 9, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves
of Sections 29 and 32.

     Township 9, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 24 inclusive.


     Township 9, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     West half of Section 4; Sections 5 and 8; Those portions of Sections
6 and 7 lying East of the Oldman River; That portion of Section 9 lying
Southwest of the CPR Right of Way.

     Township 9, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those fractions of Sections 1 and 12 lying East of the Oldman River.

     Township 10, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 3 to 6 inclusive.
     Township 10, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 22 to
26 inclusive; East halves of Sections 5, 8, and 17; Those portions of
Sections 21, 27, 28, 35 and 36; That portion of the East half of section 20
lying generally South of the Oldman River.
_______________________________________________________________________

MINISTERIAL ORDER 38/2003

(School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Lethbridge
School District No. 51 Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, March 11, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Lethbridge School District No. 51 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, the Lethbridge School
District No. 51 will consist of the lands contained within the municipal
boundaries of the City of Lethbridge.

2    This Order repeals Ministerial Order No. 016/2002 dated September 3,
2002.
_______________________________________________________________________

MINISTERIAL ORDER 42/2003

(School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Rycroft
School 
District No. 2109 (Spirit River School District No. 3361) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, April 30, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Rycroft School District No. 2109 (Spirit River School District
No. 3361)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Rycroft School District
No. 2109:

     (a)  Woking School District No. 4671

          Township 76, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive;
Sections 27, 28, and 34; Those portions of Sections 29, 32, and 33 lying
South and East of the Burnt River.

          Township 76, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 1, 12, 13, and 24.

     (b)  New World School District No. 4569

          Township 76, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 30 and 31; Those portions of Sections 29, 32, and 33
lying West of the Burnt River.

          Township 76, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 25 and 36; Northeast quarter of Section 35.

          Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 2 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; West
halves of Sections 1, and 12; East halves of Sections 5, and 8.

     (c)  Kakut School District No. 4958

          Township 77, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 3 to 30 inclusive.

          Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, and 25.

     (d)  Silverwood School District No. 3390

          Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
          Sections 14 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 23 inclusive;
Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 35 inclusive; West halves of
Sections 13, 24, and 25; East halves of Sections 17, 20, 29, and 32;
Southwest quarter of Section 36.

2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
districts are dissolved:

     (a)  Woking School District No. 4671
     (b)  New World School District No. 4569
     (c)  Kakut School District No. 4958
     (d)  Silverwood School District No. 3390

3    The Rycroft School District No. 2109 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 76, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive. 
     
     Township 76, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, and 36; Northeast quarter of Section 35.

     Township 77, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 30 inclusive.
     

     Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to
28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 35 inclusive; East halves of Sections 5, 8,
17, 20, 29, and 32; Southwest quarter of Section 36.
     
     Township 78, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to
16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 23 inclusive; East halves of Sections 5, 6, 8,
17, 19, and 20; Those portions of the Northwest quarter of Section 6 and
the Southwest quarter of Section 19 lying within the Spirit River
Settlement.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 44/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 219 and
220 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Grovedale Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 613 Establishment
Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, May 13, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Grovedale Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 613
     Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 219 of the School Act, The Grovedale Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 613 is established.

2    The Grovedale Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 613 shall
be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Grovedale
School District No. 4910 and which are properly assessable for separate
school purposes under the provision of Sections 153 to 160 of the School
Act: 

     Townships 67 to 69 inclusive, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Townships 67, 68, and 69 lying generally West of
the Smoky River.

     Township 67, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
 
     Township 68, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     That portion of Township 68 lying West of the Smoky River.

     Township 69, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Townships 67 to 69 inclusive, Ranges 6 to 8 inclusive, West of the
6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Townships 67 to 69 inclusive, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.

     Township 70, Ranges 4 to 8 inclusive, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Township 70 lying South of the Wapiti River.
     
     Township 70, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1, 2, and 11 lying South of the Wapiti
River.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 45/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239,
240, and 241 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix,
being The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28
Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, May 13, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Grande Prairie Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 28:

     The Grovedale Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 613


2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
district is dissolved: 

     The Grovedale Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 613


3    The Grande Prairie Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28
shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 67, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky
River.
     
     Township 67, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 67, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 67, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 67, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 67, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.
     
     Township 68, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky
River.
     

     Township 68, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky
River.
     
     Township 68, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 68, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 68, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 68, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.
     
     Township 69, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky
River.
     
     Township 69, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 69, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 69, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 69, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 69, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.
     
     Township 69, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 33 and 34; Northeast quarter of Section 31; East half of
Sections 32.
     
     Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 28 to 35 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 19, 20, 21,
22, 25, 26, and 27 lying North and South of the Wapiti River; Those
portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 23, and 24 lying South of the Wapiti River; That portion of Section
36 lying South of the Wapiti River and between the Wapiti River and the
Bear River.
     
     Township 70, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, and
18 lying South of the Wapiti River; Those portions of Sections 13, 14, 15,
16, 17, 19, 20, 21, and 24 lying North and South of the Wapiti River;
Sections 22 and 23; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 70, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, and
13 lying South of the Wapiti River; Those portions of Sections 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 22, 23, and 24 lying North and South of the Wapiti River; Sections
19 to 21 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive.
     

     Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive; Sections 16 and 17; Those portions of Sections 13, 23, and
24 lying North and South of the Wapiti River; Those portions of Sections 1,
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, and 15 lying South of the Wapiti
River; Those portions of Sections 18, 19, 30, and 31 lying North of the
Wapiti River.
     
     Township 70, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying South of the
Wapiti River.
     
     Township 70, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1, 2, and 11 lying South of the Wapiti
River.
     
     Township 70, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 28 and 33; Those
portions of Sections 19, 20 and the West half of Section 21 lying North of
the Redwillow River.
     
     Township 70, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26
to 36 inclusive; That portion of Section 25 lying North of the Redwillow
River.
     
     Township 70, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 70, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 13, 24, 25, and 36.
     
     Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2, 11, 14, 23, 26, and 35.
     
     Township 71, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 71, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive; South half of Section 19; East halves of Sections 29 and
32.
     
     Township 71, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 71, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; Northeast
quarter of Section 5; North half of Section 7.
     
     Township 71, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; Northwest
quarter of Section 10.
     
     Township 71, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 71, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 72, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 7, 8, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 29, 30, and
31 lying West of the Smoky River.
     
     Township 72, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 10 to 36 inclusive; East half of Section 9.
     
     Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 2 and 11.
     
     Township 72, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 72, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9, 35, and 36; East halves of
Sections 5, 8, and 17; Those portions of Sections 10, 15, 16, and 21 lying
South and West of Bear Lake; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 13, 14, 24,
and 25 not included in Bear Lake; That portion of Section 20 lying South
and East of Bear Lake; Those portions of Sections 26, 27, 32, 33, and 34
lying North of Bear Lake.
     
     Township 72, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1 and 2, and of the Southwest
quarter of Section 11 lying South and West of Saskatoon Lake.
     
     Township 72, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 72, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; South half
and Northeast quarter of Section 30; Northeast quarter of Section 31; North
half and Southeast quarter of Section 32.
     
     Township 72, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20, 21, 23, and 24; South half
and Northeast quarter of Section 19; South half and Northwest quarter of
Section 22.
     
     Township 72, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2, 11, and 12; East halves of Sections 3 and 10; South
halves of Sections 13 and 14; Southeast quarter of Section 15.
     
     Township 73, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 5 and 6.
     
     Township 73, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 73, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     

     Township 73, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
          
     Township 73, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 18; East half
of Section 31.
     
     Township 73, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive.
     
     Township 73, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 4.
     
     Township 73, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to
17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; West half and Southeast quarter
of Section 2; West halves of Sections 11 and 14; East halves of Sections 6,
7, 18, and 19; Southwest quarters of Sections 23 and 26; South halves of
Sections 27, 28, and 29; Southeast quarter of Section 30.
     
     Township 74, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive.

     Township 74, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 74, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 74, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to
28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 17;
East half of Section 20.
     
     Township 75, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
     
     Township 75, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive. 
          
     Township 75, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 12 inclusive.
     
     Township 77, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30, and 31; West halves of Sections 5, 8, 17,
20, 29, and 32.
     
     Township 77, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 77, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 and 4; Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36
inclusive; East half of Section 1; West half of Section 2; North halves of
Sections 5 and 6; West half and Northeast quarter of Section 11; North half
and Southeast quarter of Section 12.
     
     Township 77, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     Township 77, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.
     
     Township 77, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.
     
     Township 77, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36;
North half of Section 1; Northeast quarter of Section 2; East halves of
Sections 11, 14, and 23.
     
     Township 78, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 18; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of
Sections 5, 8, 17, 20, and 33; Those portions of the West halves of
Sections 6 and 19 lying outside the Spirit River Settlement; Northwest
quarter of Section 28.
     
     Township 78, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 78, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 78, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 78, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 78, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 78, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.

     Township 79, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 and 34; Northwest quarter of Section 3; Those
portions of Sections 26, 35, and 36 lying South and West of Dunvegan Creek.
     
     Township 79, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 14 inclusive; Sections 18 to 36 inclusive; Those
portions of Sections 15, 16, and 17 lying North and South of the Ksituan
River.
     
     Township 79, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 79, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 79, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 79, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 79, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, and 36; East halves of Sections 2, 11,
14, 23, 26, and 35.
     
     Township 80, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 23 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 11, and 12 lying
North of the Peace River; South half of Section 24.
     
     Township 80, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 12 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 7, 8,
9, 10, and 11 lying North of the Peace River.
     
     Township 80, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15, 16, and 19; That portion of
Section 1 lying West of the Dunvegan Creek; Those portions of Sections 12,
17, and 18 lying South and West of the Peace River; Those portions of
Sections 13, 14, 20, and 21 lying North of the Peace River. 
     
     Township 80, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; Those
portions of Sections 24, 25, and 36 lying South, West and East of the Peace
River.
     
     Township 80, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian 
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to
25 inclusive; South halves of Sections 7 and 8.
     
     Township 80, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; West halves of Sections 7, 18, 19, and 30;
Southeast quarter of Section 12.
     
     Township 80, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive; South halves
of Sections 19, 26, and 27; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 25.
     
     Township 80, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 16 inclusive; South halves of Sections 17, 18, and 24.
     
     Township 80, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 12; East halves of Sections 2 and 11; South half of
Section 13; Southeast quarter of Section 14.
     
     Township 81, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 27 to 34 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 19; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 20; North half of
Section 21; Northwest quarter of Section 22.
     
     Township 81, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 31 inclusive; North half
and Southwest quarter of Section 13.
     
     Township 81, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34
and 35; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 28; South half of
Section 29; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 36.
     
     Township 81, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; South halves of Sections 13, 14, and 15.
     
     Township 81, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; That portion
of Section 1 lying East of the Peace River; Those portions of Sections 14
and 15 lying South and West of the Peace River.

     Township 82, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 16, 18 and 19; Northwest quarter
and South half of Section 15; South half of Section 17.
     
     Township 82, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 34 inclusive; West half of Section 35.
     
     Township 82, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section
21; East halves of Sections 28 and 33.
     
     Township 84, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 7, 18, 19, 30, and 31; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 6; Northwest quarter of Section 5; West halves of Sections 8, 17,
20, 29, and 32.
     
     Township 84, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 12 to 14 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive;
East half of Section 15.
     
     Township 85, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
4    Pursuant to Section 241 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Grovedale Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 613 be vested in The Board of Trustees of The Grande Prairie
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 28.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 46/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 of the 
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Grande
Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti Regional Division No.
33) Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, May 13, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti Regional
Division No. 33) Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Grande Prairie Rural
School District No. 3287:

     The Grovedale School District No. 4910

2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
district is dissolved: 

     The Grovedale School District No. 4910

3    The Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 shall be comprised
of the following lands:

     Township 67, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky
River.
     
     Township 67, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 67, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 67, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 67, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 67, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.
     
     Township 68, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky
River.
     
     Township 68, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky
River.
     
     Township 68, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 68, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 68, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 68, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.
     
     Township 69, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying West of the Smoky
River.
     
     Township 69, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 69, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 69, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 69, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 69, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.
     Township 69, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Northeast quarter of Section 31; East half of Section 32; Sections 33
and 34.

     Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 28 to 35 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 19, 20, 21,
22, 25, 26, and 27 lying North and South of the Wapiti River; Those
portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16,
17, 18, 23, and 24 lying South of the Wapiti River; That portion of Section
36 lying South of the Wapiti River and between the Wapiti River and the
Bear River.

     Township 70, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, and
18 lying South of the Wapiti River; Those portions of Sections 13, 14, 15,
16, 17, 19, 20, 21, and 24 lying North and South of the Wapiti River;
Sections 22 and 23; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 70, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22, 23, and 24 lying
North and South of the Wapiti River; Sections 19 to 21 inclusive; Sections
25 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9,
10, 11, 12, and 13 lying South of the Wapiti River.

     Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive; Sections 16 and 17; Those portions of Sections 13, 23, and
24 lying North and South of the Wapiti River; Those portions of Sections 1,
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, and 15 lying South of the Wapiti
River; Those portions of Sections 18, 19, 30, and 31 lying North of the
Wapiti River.

     Township 70, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive lying South of the
Wapiti River.

     Township 70, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1, 2, and 11 lying South of the Wapiti
River.

     Township 70, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 28 and 33; Those
portions of Sections 19, 20, and the West half of Section 21 lying North of
the Redwillow River.
     
     Township 70, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26
to 36 inclusive; That portion of Section 25 lying North of Redwillow River.

     Township 70, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 70, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 13, 24, 25, and 36.
     
     Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 and 4; Sections 6 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22
inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2, 11, 14,
23, 26, and 35; That portion of Section 5 lying West and South of the Bear
River.
     
     Township 71, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter
of Section 7; East halves of Sections 18, 19 and 30; Southeast quarter of
Section 31.

     Township 71, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 10 to 12
inclusive; That portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 10 lying South
of the road allowance; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; South half and
Northwest quarter of Section 21; Northwest quarter of Section 27; North
half and Southwest quarter of Section 28; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; West
half of Section 34.

     Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive; South half of Section 19; East halves of Sections 29 and
32.

     Township 71, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 71, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 8 to 28 inclusive; Sections 30 to
36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 5; North half of Section 7.

     Township 71, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; Northwest
quarter of Section 10.

     Township 71, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 71, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 7, 8, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 29, 30, and
31 lying West of the Smoky River.

     Township 72, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     East half of Section 9; Sections 10 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 2 and 11.

     Township 72, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; West half and
Northeast quarter of Section 6.
     
     Township 72, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     North half and Southeast quarter of Section 1; North half and
Southwest quarter of Section 2; Sections 3 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9, 35, and 36; East halves of
Sections 5, 8, and 17; Those portions of Sections 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15,
16, 20, 21, 24, 25, 26, 27, 32, 33, and 34 not included in the Bear Lake.

     Township 72, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1, 2, and 11 lying South and
West of the Saskatoon Lake. 

     Township 72, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 72, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Northeast
quarter of Section 30; Southeast quarter and North half of Section 32.

     Township 72, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 19, Sections 20, 21, 23, and 24; South half and Northwest quarter
of Section 22.

     Township 72, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2, 11, and 12; East halves of Sections 3 and 10; South
halves of Sections 13 and 14; Southeast quarter of Section 15.

     Township 73, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 5 and 6. 
     
     Township 73, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 36 inclusive.

     Township 73, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 73, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 73, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 18; East half
of Section 31.
     
     Township 73, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive.
     
     Township 73, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 4.
     
     Township 73, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to
17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; Southeast quarter and West half
of Section 2; West halves of Sections 11 and 14; East halves of Sections 6,
7, 18, and 19; Southwest quarters of Sections 23 and 26; South halves of
Sections 27, 28, and 29; Southeast quarter of Section 30.
     
     Township 74, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive.
     
     Township 74, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township of 74, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 74, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to
28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 17,
East half of Section 20.
     
     Township 75, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
     
     Township 75, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
     
     Township 75, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive and Sections 9 to 12 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 53/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 219 and
220 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Aberdeen
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 614 Establishment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, May 29, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Aberdeen Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 614 
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 219 of the School Act, The Aberdeen Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 614 is established.

2    The Aberdeen Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 614 shall be
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Aberdeen School
District No. 291 and which are properly assessable for separate school
purposes under the provision of Sections 153 to 160 of the School Act: 

     Township 34, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 30 and 31. 

     Township 34, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 34, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36 and fractional Section 35.

     Township 35, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 33 inclusive.

     Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 7 inclusive; Sections 11 to 13 inclusive; Sections 24
and 25 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; South halves of Sections 8, 9, and
10; West half of Section 18; North half of Section 33; North half and
Southeast quarter of Section 34.

     Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive.


     Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 22; Section 24; Section 28;
West half of Section 27; That portion of Section 7 lying West of the Red
Deer River; Those portions of Sections 29 and 32 lying East of the Red Deer
River.

     Township 34, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 31 to 34 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 36; North half of Section 35. 

     Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 35 inclusive.

     Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23
and 24; West half of Section 25; East half and Southwest quarter of Section
16.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 54/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239,
240 and 241 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Rocky
Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 131 (Red Deer
Catholic Regional Division No. 39 - Rocky Mountain House Ward) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, May 29, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No.
131
     (Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39   Rocky Mountain House
Ward)
     Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Rocky Mountain House Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 131:

     The Aberdeen Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 614;
     
     Township 34, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 30 and 31. 
     
     Township 34, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 34, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36 and fractional Section 35.
     
     Township 35, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 33 inclusive.
     
     Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 7 inclusive; Sections 11 to 13 inclusive; Sections 24
and 25 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; South halves of Sections 8, 9, and
10; West half of Section 18; North half of Section 33; North half and
Southeast quarter of Section 34.
     
     Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive.
     
     Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 22; Section 24; Section 28;
West half of Section 27; That portion of Section 7 lying West of the Red
Deer River; Those portions of Sections 29 and 32 lying East of the Red Deer
River.
     
     Township 34, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 31 to 34 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 36; North half of Section 35. 
     
     Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 35 inclusive.
     
     Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23
and 24; West half of Section 25; East half and Southwest quarter of Section
16.

2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, The Aberdeen
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 614 is dissolved.

3    The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No.
131 (Rocky Mountain House Ward) shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 34, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 30 and 31. 
     
     Township 34, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 34, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36 and fractional Section 35.
     
     Township 35, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 33 inclusive.
     
     Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive.
     
     Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 22; Section 24; Section 28;
West half of Section 27; That portion of Section 7 lying West of the Red
Deer River; Those portions of Sections 29 and 32 lying East of the Red Deer
River.

     Township 38, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Southwest quarter of Section 7.
     
     Township 34, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 31 to 34 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 36; North half of Section 35. 

     Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23
and 24; West half of Section 25; East half and Southwest quarter of Section
16.

     Township 36, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 3; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 35 inclusive;
North half of Section 19.

     Township 37, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 26; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southwest
quarter of Section 25.

     Township 37, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 29 and 32; West half of Section 28.

     Township 37, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 3 and 4; Southeast quarter of Section 9.

     Township 37, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 15 and 16; Sections 19 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33
inclusive; East half of Section 17; Northeast quarter of Section 18; South
half and Northwest quarter of Section 27; North half and Southwest quarter
of Section 34; Those portions of Sections 14, 23 and 26 lying West of the
Clearwater River.

     Township 37, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 25 and 33.

     Township 37, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     West half of Section 34; Sections 31 to 33 inclusive.

     Township 37, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian
     East half of Section 35; Section 36.

     Township 38, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4; Sections 7 and 10; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive;
Sections 28 to 31 inclusive; East half of Section 5; Northwest quarter of
Section 6; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, and 14 lying South and West
of the Cygnet Lake; Those portions of Sections 32 and 33 lying South of the
Sylvan Lake.
     
     Township 38, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 38, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Section 24; South half
and Northeast quarter of Section 23, Sections 25 and 36; That portion of
the Northeast quarter of Section 26 lying North of the Medicine River; That
portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 26 lying North of the Medicine
River; That portion of the Northeast quarter of Section 34 lying North of
the Medicine River; Northeast quarter of Section 35; That portion of the
Southeast quarter of Section 35 lying North of the Medicine River; That
portion of the Southwest quarter of Section 35 lying East of the Medicine
River and that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 35 lying North
of the Medicine River.


     Township 38, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 25 and 36.
     
     Township 38, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 38, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 1 and 2; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 3; Sections 4 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 38, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; East halves of Sections 2, 11, and 14.
     
     Township 39, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 20; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; That portion of the
Southeast quarter of Section 4 lying South and East of the Sylvan Lake;
Those portions of Sections 5 and 6 lying West of the Sylvan Lake; Those
portions of Sections 8, 17, 18, and 19 lying North and East of Sylvan Lake;
West halves of Sections 16, 21, and 34. 

     Township 39, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 10 inclusive; Those fractions of Sections 11 to 15
lying South and West of Sylvan Lake; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Section
25; Sections 28 to 32 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; Those portions of
Section 24, 26, 27, and 34 lying North and East of Sylvan Lake and that
portion of Section 33 not included in the said Lake.

     Township 39, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 1; Section 13; Sections 24 and 25; Section 36; South half and
Northeast quarter of Section 12; South half of the Southeast quarter of
Section 26.

     Township 39, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 19 and 20; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     Township 39, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Northwest quarter and the North half of
the Northeast quarter of Section 13; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 39, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 39, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 40, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 6 inclusive; West half of Section 3; Southeast quarter
of Section 8.

     Township 40, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 11 inclusive; South half of
Section 6; Southwest quarter of Section 12.

     Township 40, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.
     
     Township 40, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 8 inclusive; Sections 11 and 12; Sections 17 to 20
inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 9, 16, 21,
28, and 33.
     

     Township 40, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 40, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 41, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian
     West halves of Sections 6, 7, and 18.
     
     Township 41, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 23 inclusive; West half of Section 24.
     
     Township 41, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; That portion of Section 30 lying
generally East of the North Saskatchewan River.
     
     Township 41, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 and 27; East halves of Sections 4, 9, 16, 21,
and 28; That portion of Section 25 lying West of the North Saskatchewan
River.
     
4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Aberdeen Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 614 be vested in the Board of Trustees Red Deer Catholic
Regional Division No. 39.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 55/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 239 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Wetaskiwin School District No. 264 (Wetaskiwin Regional Division No. 11)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, May 29, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Wetaskiwin School District No. 264 (Wetaskiwin Regional Division
No. 11)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Wetaskiwin School District
No. 264:
     
     (a)  The Weiler School District No. 1568
     
          In Township 46, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian
          The Northwest quarter of Section 19.

          In Township 46, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian
          The North half of Section 12.

2    The Wetaskiwin School District No. 264 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 46, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian
     The Northwest quarter of Section 19.

     In Township 46, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 14; Northeast quarter of Section 10; North halves of Sections
11 and 12; West half of Section 13; East half of Section 15; Southeast
quarter of Section 22; South half of Section 23; Southwest quarter of
Section 24. 

3    The Weiler School District No. 1568 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 46, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to
18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter
of Section 19; North half of Section 7. 
     
     In Township 46, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Northeast quarter of Section 11 lying generally
South of the Northerly limits of the ditch as shown on Road Plan 2570 E.U.;
East half of Section 12; Legal subdivisions 3 and 6 of Section 13. 
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 59/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Carseland School 
District No. 1990 (Golden Hills School Division No. 75) Boundary Adjustment
Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, June 25, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Carseland School District No. 1990 (Golden Hills School Division
No. 75)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Carseland School District
No. 1990:

     (a)  Glencairn School District No. 3879
     (b)  Cairnhill School District No. 2978
     (c)  Namaka Farm School District No. 4249
     (d)  Strangmuir School District No. 2256

2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
districts are dissolved:

     (a)  Glencairn School District No. 3879
     (b)  Cairnhill School District No. 2978
     (c)  Namaka Farm School District No. 4249
     (d)  Strangmuir School District No. 2256

3    The Carseland School District No. 1990 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 30, 31, 32, 33, and 34 lying North of the
Bow River; That portion of Section 35 lying North and West of the Bow
River.
     

     Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 26; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections
21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 27, and 28 and the East half of Section 20 lying North
of the Bow River; East halves of Sections 29 and 32.

     Township 22, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 19; Sections 30 and 31; That portion of Section 7 lying North
of the Bow River and West of the Blackfoot Indian Reserve; Those portions
of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, and 32 lying West of the Blackfoot Indian
Reserve.

     Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 29 inclusive; Section 32
to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 1 and 12 lying North and West
of the Bow River; Northeast quarter of Section 31.

     Township 22, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; South halves
of Sections 13, 14, 15, and 16; East halves of Sections 5 and 8; Southeast
quarter of Section 17.

     Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 6; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 7.

     Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Section 29;
West halves of Sections 21 and 28; West half and Southeast quarter of
Section 16; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 30.

     Township 23, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; Section 24; Southeast quarter of
Section 25.
_______________________________________________________________________

MINISTERIAL ORDER 60/2003

(School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 219 and
220 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Ridgewood Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 615 Establishment
Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, June 25, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Ridgewood Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 615 
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 219 of the School Act, The Ridgewood Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 615 is established.

2    The Ridgewood Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 615 shall
be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Ridgewood
School District No. 2091 and which are properly assessable for separate
school purposes under the provision of Sections 153 to 160 of the School
Act:

     Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 31; Those portions of Sections 29, 30 and 32 lying West of
the Red Deer River.

     Township 37, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 6 and 7; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; Those portions of
Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, and 16 lying West of the Red Deer River; South half
of Section 20; Southwest quarter of Section 21.

     Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 36; East half of Section 25.
     
     Township 36, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 32, 33, and 34; Northwest quarter of Section
35.
     
     Township 37, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 7 to 24 inclusive; Sections 27 to
32 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 25.

     Township 37, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 21 to
27 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter
of Section 20; East half of Section 28. 
     
     Township 38, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     West half of Section 5; South half and Northeast quarter of Section
6.
     
     Township 38, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

MINISTERIAL ORDER 61/2003

(School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239,
240 and 241 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Rocky
Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 131 (Red Deer
Catholic Regional Division No. 39 - Rocky Mountain House Ward) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, June 25, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No.
131
     (Red Deer Catholic Regional Division No. 39   Rocky Mountain House
Ward)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Rocky Mountain House Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 131:

     The Ridgewood Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 615:
     
     Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 31; Those portions of Sections 29, 30 and 32 lying West of
the Red Deer River.
     
     Township 37, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 6 and 7; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; Those portions of
Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, and 16 lying West of the Red Deer River; South half
of Section 20; Southwest quarter of Section 21.

     Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 36; East half of Section 25.
     
     Township 36, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 32, 33, and 34; Northwest quarter of Section
35.
     
     Township 37, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 7 to 24 inclusive; Sections 27 to
32 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 25.

     Township 37, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 21 to
27 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter
of Section 20; East half of Section 28. 
     
     Township 38, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     West half of Section 5; South half and Northeast quarter of Section
6.
     
     Township 38, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive.

2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, The Ridgewood
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 615 is dissolved.

3    The Rocky Mountain House Roman Catholic Separate School District No.
131 (Rocky Mountain House Ward) shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 34, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 30 and 31. 
     
     Township 34, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 34, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36 and portions of Section 35.
     
     Township 35, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 33 inclusive.
     
     Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive.
     
     Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 22; Section 24; Section 28;
Section 31; West half of Section 27; That portion of Section 7 lying West
of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 29 and 32 lying East and
West of the Red Deer River; That portion of Section 30 lying West of the
Red Deer River.

     Township 37, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 6 and 7; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; Those portions of
Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, and 16 lying West of the Red Deer River; South half
of Section 20; Southwest quarter of Section 21.

     Township 38, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Southwest quarter of Section 7.
     Township 34, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 31 to 34 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 36; North half of Section 35. 
     
     Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to
25 inclusive; Section 36; East half and Southwest quarter of Section 16.
     
     Township 36, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 32, 33 and 34; Northwest quarter of Section
35.

     Township 36, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 3; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 35 inclusive;
North half of Section 19.
     
     Township 37, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 37, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 21 to
36 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 20.

     Township 37, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 3 and 4; Southeast quarter of Section 9.
     
     Township 37, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 15 and 16; Sections 19 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33
inclusive; East half of Section 17; Northeast quarter of Section 18; South
half and Northwest quarter of Section 27; North half and Southwest quarter
of Section 34; Those portions of Sections 14, 23, and 26 lying West of the
Clearwater River.
     
     Township 37, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 25 and 33.

     Township 37, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     West half of Section 34; Sections 31 to 33 inclusive.
     
     Township 37, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian
     East half of Section 35; Section 36.
     
     Township 38, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28
to 31 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, and 14 lying South and
West of the Cygnet Lake; Those portions of Sections 32 and 33 lying South
of the Sylvan Lake.
     
     Township 38, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 38, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Section 24; South half
and Northeast quarter of Section 23, Sections 25 and 36; That portion of
the Northeast quarter of Section 26 lying North of the Medicine River; That
portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 26 lying North of the Medicine
River; That portion of the Northeast quarter of Section 34 lying North of
the Medicine River; Northeast quarter of Section 35; That portion of the
Southeast quarter of Section 35 lying North of the Medicine River; That
portion of the Southwest quarter of Section 35 lying East of the Medicine
River and that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 35 lying North
of the Medicine River. 

     Township 38, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 25 and 36.
     
     Township 38, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 38, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 1 and 2; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 3; Sections 4 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 38, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; East halves of Sections 2, 11, and 14.
     
     Township 39, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 20; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; That portion of the
Southeast quarter of Section 4 lying South and East of the Sylvan Lake;
Those portions of Sections 5 and 6 lying West of the Sylvan Lake; Those
portions of Sections 8, 17, 18, and 19 lying North and East of Sylvan Lake;
West halves of Sections 16, 21, and 34.

     Township 39, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 10 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 11 to 15 lying
South and West of Sylvan Lake; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Section 25;
Sections 28 to 32 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; Those portions of Sections
24, 26, 27, and 34 lying North and East of Sylvan Lake and that portion of
Section 33 not included in the said Lake.

     Township 39, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 1; Section 13; Sections 24 and 25; Section 36; South half and
Northeast quarter of Section 12; South half of the Southeast quarter of
Section 26.
     
     Township 39, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 19 and 20; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     Township 39, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Northwest quarter and the North half of
the Northeast quarter of Section 13; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 39, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 39, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 40, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 6 inclusive; West half of Section 3; Southeast quarter
of Section 8.
     
     Township 40, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 11 inclusive; South half of
Section 6; Southwest quarter of Section 12.

     Township 40, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.

     Township 40, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 8 inclusive; Sections 11 and 12; Sections 17 to 20
inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 9, 16, 21,
28, and 33.

     Township 40, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 40, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 41, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian
     West halves of Sections 6, 7, and 18.
     
     Township 41, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 23 inclusive; West half of Section 24.
     
     Township 41, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; That portion of Section 30 lying
generally East of the North Saskatchewan River.
     
     Township 41, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 and 27; East halves of Sections 4, 9, 16, 21,
and 28; That portion of Section 25 lying West of the North Saskatchewan
River.

4    Pursuant to Section 241 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Ridgewood Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 615 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Red Deer Catholic
Regional Division No. 39.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 62/2003

     (School Act)

     I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 239 and
240 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Penhold
School District No. 214 (Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, June 24, 2003.
     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Penhold School District No. 214 (Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 239 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Penhold School District
No. 214:

     (a)  The Ridgewood School District No. 2091
     (b)  The Aberdeen School District No. 219
     
2    Pursuant to Sections 239 and 240 of the School Act, the following
districts are dissolved: 

     (a)  The Ridgewood School District No. 2091
     (b)  The Aberdeen School District No. 219

3    The Penhold School District No. 214 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 34, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 30 and 31.
     
     Township 34, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 34, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36 and portions of Section 35.
     
     Township 35, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27
to 33 inclusive.

     Township 35, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 36, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 16, 21, and 28.

     Township 36, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 13; Sections 21 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section
12; North halves of Sections 14 and 15; Northeast quarter of Section 16;
East half of Section 20. 

     Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25
to 36 inclusive; West half of Section 23.

     Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; That portion
of Section 7 lying West of the Red Deer River.

     Township 37, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26
to 35 inclusive; West half of Section 13; West halves of Sections 24, 25,
and 36. 

     Township 37, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 37, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 32 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; That portion of
Section 32 lying South of Highway 2 as shown on Road Plan 2082 L.Z.

     Township 37, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 6 and 7; Sections 10 to 14
inclusive; Sections 17 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 5, 9,
and 15 lying East and West of the Red Deer River; Those portions of
Sections 8 and 16 lying West of the Red Deer River.

     Township 38, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 2, 3, 9, and 18
and that portion of the West half of Section 1 lying South of the Red Deer
River.


     Township 38, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 20; Sections 30 and 31;
Those portions of Sections 13, 21 to 24 inclusive; 29 and 32 lying
Southwest of the Red Deer River.

     Township 38, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1, Sections 6 and 7; Sections 12 and 13; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; East half of Section 2; That portion of the
Southeast quarter of Section 5 lying South of Highway 2 as shown on Road
Plan 2082 L.Z; Southwest quarter and that portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 5 lying South and West of the North limit of Road Plan 2082
L.Z.; Portions of Sections 18 and 19 lying South of the Red Deer River;
Those portions of Sections 27 and 34 lying East of the Red Deer River.

     Township 38, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 18 inclusive; Sections 21
to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 29 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive;
North half and Southeast quarter of Section 30; That portion of Section 13
lying West of the East limit of Road Plan 2082 L.Z. and North of the Red
Deer River; Those portions of Sections 19 and 20 not covered by the waters
of the Cygnet Lake; That portion of Section 24 lying West of the East limit
of Road Plan 2082 L.Z.

     Township 39, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 4 and 9 lying
West of the Red Deer River; Those portions of Sections 17 and 18 lying
South of the Red Deer River.
     
     Township 39, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Those portions
of Section 7 and portions of Sections 13 to 18 inclusive lying South of the
Blindman River.
     
     Township 39, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; Those portions
of Sections 12 to 14 inclusive lying South of the Blindman River.
     
     Township 34, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 31 to 34 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 36; North half of Section 35.
     
     Township 35, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 36, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 9 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to
25 inclusive; Section 36; East half and Southwest quarter of Section 16.
     
     Township 36, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 32, 33 and 34; Northwest quarter of Section
35.

     Township 37, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 37, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 21 to
36 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 20.
     
     
     Township 38, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28
to 31 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 11, 12, and 14 lying South and
West of Cygnet Lake; Those portions of Sections 32 and 33 lying South of
Sylvan Lake.

     Township 38, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 38, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 and 25;
Section 36; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 23; That portion of
the North half of Section 26 lying North of the Medicine River; That
portion of the Northeast quarter of Section 34 lying North of the Medicine
River; Northeast quarter of Section 35; That portion of the Southeast
quarter of Section 35 lying North of the Medicine River; That portion of
the Southwest quarter of Section 35 lying East of the Medicine River; That
portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 35 lying North of the Medicine
River.

     Township 39, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     That portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 4 lying South and
East of Sylvan Lake; Those portions of Sections 5 and 6 lying West of
Sylvan Lake.
     
     Township 39, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 1; South halves of Sections 2 to 4 inclusive; Those portions
of Sections 12 and 13 lying South and West of Sylvan Lake; South half of
Section 5; Southeast quarter of Section 6.
     ___________________________________________________________________

     SAFETY CODES COUNCIL

     JOINT MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION - AMENDMENT

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 26 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that the municipalities listed in this order, having satisfied the
terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council, are authorized to
administer the Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Fire, all
parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including investigations, excluding part 4
requirements for Tank Storage of Flammable & Combustible Liquids. Excluding
any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and
control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.

Accreditation No. J000127, Order No. O00000418, December 8, 1995
Special Area No. 2, Special Area No. 3, Special Area No. 4.
_______________________________________________________________________

     ADVERTISEMENTS

     CANADIAN MILLERS' MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY,
     In Liquidation ("Canadian Millers")

     Notice to Policyholders and Claimants of Canadian Millers.

     (Winding-up and Restructuring Act)

KPMG Inc. as Liquidator of Canadian Millers (the "Liquidator"), under the
provisions of the Winding-up and Restructuring Act (Canada), hereby gives
notice that the Court has fixed Friday, November 14, 2003 as the last day
for policyholders and claimants of Canadian Millers to send in their
claims.

Take notice that failure to give notice of a claim by November 14, 2003 may
result in distributions being made without regard to that claim.

Further take notice that a Statement of Claimants and Creditors shall be
filed in the Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions
pursuant to section 168(1) of the Winding-up and Restructuring Act, R.S.C.
not less than 30 days after the last day fixed for sending in claims.

For further information or for a claim form, please contact Richard Sutter
of KPMG Inc. in writing or see www.canadianmillers.com.

This Notice is being given pursuant to the Order of the Ontario Superior
Court of Justice dated August 20, 2003.

     KPMG Inc., Liquidator of Canadian Millers' Mutual Insurance Company
     20 Erb Street West, Marsland Centre, 3rd Floor, Waterloo, Ontario N2L
1T2
     Attn: Richard Sutter, Vice-President
     Fax: 519-747-1432
     E-mail: rjsutter@kpmg.ca
_______________________________________________________________________

     PUBLIC SALE OF LAND

     (Municipal Government Act)

     COUNTY OF FORTY MILE NO. 8

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the County of Forty Mile No. 8 will offer for sale, by
public auction, in the County Office, Foremost, Alberta on Monday, October
27, 2003 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:


Pt. of Sec.
Sec.
Twp.
Rge.
M
Acres
C of T


SE 1/4
10
3
9
W4
161
821 055 914


SW 1/4
24
11
9
W4
160
951 131 517


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The County of Forty Mile No. 8 may, after the public auction, become the
owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Foremost, Alberta, August 20, 2003.

Dale L. Brown, County Administrator.


          RED DEER COUNTY

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, Red Deer County will offer for sale, by public auction, in
the County Office, Red Deer, Alberta on Friday, November 7, 2003 at 2:00
p.m. the following lands:


Pt. of Sec.
Sec.
Twp.
Rge.
M
C of T


SE
E of River
16
37
23
4
782 025 601


SW
18
34
28
4
921 055 689


NW
33
35
02
5
802 078 381


NW
4489 AP, Block 4, Lot 15
23
36
23
4
962 266 789


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or certified cheque.

Red Deer County may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Red Deer, Alberta, August 26, 2003.

Ken Enion, Corporate Services Director.
     _______________
     
     MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF SMOKY RIVER NO. 130

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130 will offer
for sale, by public auction, in the Municipal Office, Falher, Alberta on
Friday, November 28, 2003 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:


Pt. of Sec.
Sec
Twp
Rge
M
Area


Pt. SW
Lot 16
1
Block 4
80
Plan 892 2406
22
W5
(C of T 922 373 279)
7841 sq. ft.


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130  may, after the public
auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the
public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Falher, Alberta, August 13, 2003.

Lucien G. Turcotte, Municipal Administrator.
     _______________

     TOWN OF ATHABASCA

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Athabasca will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Town Administration Building, 4705-49 Avenue, Athabasca, 
Alberta on Tuesday, November 18, 2003 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan


59
49
7620486


16
6
7284AE


2
8
9222667


3
8
9222667


4
8
9222667


5
8
9222667


6
8
9222667


7
8
9222667


2
9
9222667


3
9
9222667


4
9
9222667


5
9
9222667


7
9
9222667


9
9
9222667


10
9
9222667


11
9
9222667


12
9
9222667


25
4
9222667


27
4
9222667


21
2
RN 5(V)


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Town of Athabasca may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Athabasca, Alberta, August 22, 2003.

Melody Morris, Director of Finance and Administration.
     _______________

     TOWN OF REDCLIFF

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Redcliff will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Town of Redcliff Council Chambers, located at Town Hall,
#1, 3 Street NE, Redcliff, Alberta on Friday, November 14, 2003 at 10:30
a.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan
C of T


10
10
7711421
901 267 004


East 1' 16, 17, 18
78
755AD
981 237 525


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The land is being sold on an "as is, where is" basis and the Town of
Redcliff makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever, as to
the adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use districting, building
and development conditions, absence or presence of environmental
contamination, or the developability of the subject land for any intended
use by the Purchaser. No bid will be accepted, where the bidder attempts to
attach conditions precedent to the sale of any parcel. No terms and
conditions will be considered, other than those specified by the Town of
Redcliff. No further information is available at the Auction, regarding the
lands to be sold.

Terms: Cash of Certified Cheque (payable immediately). GST will apply on
land sold at Public Auction.

The Town of Redcliff may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Redcliff, Alberta, August 25, 2003.

R. Giesbrecht, Municipal Manager.
     

















     ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES
     _______________

     CORPORATE REGISTRY
     _______________

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL


     ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES

CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, INCORPORATIONS, AND CONTINUATIONS
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

1055426 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 805-600 BLOCK SIGNAL ROAD, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
3Z4.  No: 2010554265.

1055578 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 09
Registered Address: 12431 82 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 2X5. No:
2010555783.

1056181 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 200, 4708 - 50TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4A1. No:
2010561815.

1056408 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
2010564082.

1057609 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1100 CANADIAN WESTERN BANK PL., 10303 JASPER AVE.,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 2010576094.

1057614 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 2010576144.

1059099 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1600, 205- 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No:
2010590996.

1059386 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 1000 CANTERRA TOWER, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010593867.

1059635 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #200, 209 - 19TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 2H9.
No: 2010596357.

1059650 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010596506.

1059704 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE, SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4.
No: 2010597041.

1059710 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE, SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4.
No: 2010597108.

1059741 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 952 SILVER CREEK DR., AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2R6. No:
2010597413.

1059751 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 788 RIVERBEND DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 3T6. No:
2010597512.

1059755 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2010597553.

1059757 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 2400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3T8.
No: 2010597579.

1059761 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 28 PROSPECT DRIVE, POINT ALISON S.V. ALBERTA, T0E 2K0.
No: 2010597611.

1059762 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #214, 5340 - 17 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6M3. No:
2010597629.

1059770 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7.
No: 2010597702.

1059772 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2010597728.

1059778 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010597785.

1059780 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #406, 1805 - 111A STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4T8.
No: 2010597801.

1059781 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: NE S.5 T.21 R.9 WEST OF THE 4TH MERIDIAN No:
2010597819.

1059782 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #208, 4245 - 97 STREET, NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Y7.
No: 2010597827.

1059784 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #200, 321- 10TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0A5.
No: 2010597843.


1059786 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 17405 92 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 3W6. No:
2010597868.

1059787 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 3719 48 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 3T2. No:
2010597876.

1059788 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
2010597884.

1059797 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #4 - 604 CENTRE STREET, BOW ISLAND ALBERTA, T0K 0G0.
No: 2010597975.

1059806 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 2026 33 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1Z4. No:
2010598064.

1059814 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 115 53302 RANGE ROAD 261, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7Y
1A7. No: 2010598148.

1059820 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #103, 575 - 28 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6X1. No:
2010598205.

1059831 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 2308 PORTLAND STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 4M6. No:
2010598312.

1059836 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 923 - 124 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 1T2. No:
2010598361.

1059840 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 18 MILLVIEW GATE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 4A8. No:
2010598403.

1059849 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 1924 68 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 2J4. No:
2010598494.

1059854 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: NE 29-107-14 W5 No: 2010598544.

1059856 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: SW - 11 - 70 - 7 - W6 No: 2010598569.

1059859 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 39-2815 PALLISER DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 3S8. No:
2010598593.

1059860 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
2010598601.

1059862 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 15024 - 136 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V 1N2. No:
2010598627.

1059863 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 6004 CENTRE STREET SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0C2. No:
2010598635.

1059865 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
2010598650.

1059871 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: C/O 5025 - 51 STREET, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 2A3. No:
2010598718.

1059890 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 5318 57 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T 1H5.
No: 2010598908.

1059891 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: C/O 5025 - 51 STREET, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 2A3. No:
2010598916.

1059900 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #202, 4825 - 47TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1R3.
No: 2010599005.

1059901 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 11714 - 95A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 1R1. No:
2010599013.

1059911 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 1814 - 12 STREET, COLD LAKE ALBERTA, T9M 1L8. No:
2010599112.

1059918 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 101 09 ST, LAC LA BICHE ALBERTA, T0A 2C0. No:
2010599187.

1059920 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 110 BREWSTER DR, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1B4. No:
2010599203.

1059941 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 2419 80 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 3P5. No:
2010599419.

1059942 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: APT 301, 8819-147 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 5Y6. No:
2010599427.

1059945 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 02
Registered Address: 69 SUN CANYON WAY SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2V1. No:
2010599450.

1059953 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 02
Registered Address: 166 PANORAMA HILLS CLS. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 5J4.
No: 2010599534.

1059958 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 02
Registered Address: 18 336 RUNDLEHILL DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 2Y2.
No: 2010599583.

1059976 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 232 PRESTWICK AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3S6. No:
2010599765.

1059979 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 32 SUNBANK COURT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1W7. No:
2010599799.

1059983 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 4801 DENNY HAY DRIVE, MAYERTHORPE ALBERTA, T0E 1N0. No:
2010599831.

1059986 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #39, 228 THEODORE PLACE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 5S1.
No: 2010599864.

1059988 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #306, 9945 - 50 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 0L4. No:
2010599880.

1059989 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 4612 BULYEA RD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 2H3. No:
2010599898.

1059991 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 2504 CHATEAU PL. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 4K7. No:
2010599914.

1059993 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 1810 10 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E OY2. No:
2010599930.

1060008 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 303-9811 34 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5X9. No:
2010600084.

1060017 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 1004, 10104 - 103 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
2010600175.

1060019 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No:
2010600191.

1060020 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5.
No: 2010600209.

1060024 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 1600, 10025 102A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No:
2010600241.

1060028 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No:
2010600282.

1060048 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #405, 16 POPLAR AVENUE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1Z4. No:
2010600480.

1060050 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #405, 16 POPLAR AVENUE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1Z4. No:
2010600506.

1060051 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #405, 16 POPLAR AVENUE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1Z4. No:
2010600514.

1060056 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 9240 - 34 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P2. No:
2010600563.

1060063 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 109 SIMCOE CIRCLE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3N 4S5. No:
2010600639.

1060065 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 4714 26 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 5J1. No:
2010600654.

1060066 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 4640 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E8. No:
2010600662.

1060069 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2010600696.

1060072 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #406, 8208 FLINT RD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 1G4. No:
2010600720.

1060075 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 5731 24 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4R1. No:
2010600753.

1060076 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 11207 41 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 0T6. No:
2010600761.

1060079 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: C/O BURGESS & ASSOCIATES, 1101, 10104 103 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No: 2010600795.

1060088 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6K3. No:
2010600886.

1060098 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 507- 6TH ST., IRRICANA ALBERTA, T0M 1B0. No:
2010600985.

1060107 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 9931-106 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 1J4. No:
2010601074.

1060111 ALBERTA CORP. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: #5 - 718 17 AVE. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 0B7. No:
2010601116.

1060118 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 5127 53 AVE, MUNDARE ALBERTA, T0B 3H0. No: 2010601181.

1060122 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 1204, 5325 - 26TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E
6N3. No: 2010601223.

1060126 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 1013 5TH AVENUE, WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W 1L6. No:
2010601264.

1060128 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 251 SCENIC WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1B6. No:
2010601280.

1060136 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 7172 CALIFORNIA BOULEVARD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6T1.
No: 2010601363.

1060141 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 4616 - 47 AVENUE, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T
1C8. No: 2010601413.

1060153 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: #108, 2841 - 109 STREET, NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6B7.
No: 2010601538.

1060157 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 236, 7502 - 99 ST., PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1B6. No:
2010601579.

1060159 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 10015 96 AVENUE, WEMBLEY ALBERTA, T0H 3S0. No:
2010601595.

1060160 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: PLAN 0123645 LOT 3 No: 2010601603.

1060168 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No:
2010601686.

1060172 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No:
2010601728.

1060192 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 48 STRATHLEA PLACE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4T5. No:
2010601926.

1060203 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 514 - 1 ST. S.W., BLACK DIAMOND ALBERTA, T0L 0H0. No:
2010602031.

1060206 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 2ND FL, 207 - 14 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1Z6.
No: 2010602064.

1060214 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 175 CAMBRIA ROAD, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1L9. No:
2010602148.

1060222 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 712 - 10711 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
4S4. No: 2010602221.

1060224 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 1970 KENSINGTON ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3R5. No:
2010602247.

1060228 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 82, 4003 - 98 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M8. No:
2010602288.

1060239 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 321 CENTRE STREET, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1L1. No:
2010602395.

1060240 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 328 6 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2C8. No:
2010602403.

1060250 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 5226 - 50 AVENUE, ST. PAUL ALBERTA, T0A 3A0. No:
2010602502.

1060252 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 202 ARBOUR SUMMIT CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3W1.
No: 2010602528.

1060254 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 2008 - 35 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 3G2. No:
2010602544.

1060285 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3T4. No: 2010602858.

1060286 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 10407 FAIRMOUNT DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0S6. No:
2010602866.

1060293 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3T4. No: 2010602932.

1060298 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 2412B - 53 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 1L3. No:
2010602981.

1060299 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3T4. No: 2010602999.

1060308 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3T4. No: 2010603088.

1060309 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 1407 RENFREW DRIVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 5J3. No:
2010603096.


1060312 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 125 MILNER ROAD, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1X3. No:
2010603120.

1060314 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 10TH FLOOR, 744 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3T4. No: 2010603146.

1060326 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 252 WARWICK RD. NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 4P9. No:
2010603260.

1060327 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 408, 1108 - 6 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5K1.
No: 2010603278.

1060332 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: #2200, 411 - 1 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7.
No: 2010603328.

1060335 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 527 7 ST SE, REDCLIFF ALBERTA, T0J 2P0. No: 2010603351.

1060339 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 111 SCENIC COVE CIRCLE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1M5.
No: 2010603393.

1060343 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 903B - 48 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2A7. No:
2010603435.

1060349 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 850, 1015 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No:
2010603492.

1060351 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL AVENUE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 2010603518.

1060352 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 2500, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
2010603526.

1060353 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 9943 - 69 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 0T1. No:
2010603534.

1060358 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 2819A CENTER STREET N., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2V7. No:
2010603583.

1060361 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 9327 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE SOUTH, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8W
2G6. No: 2010603617.

1060367 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 2819A CENTER STREET N., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2V7. No:
2010603674.

1060369 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010603690.

1060374 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: MAIN FLOOR, 1732 13 AVE. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0T9.
No: 2010603740.

1060375 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #1003, 10010 106 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3L8. No:
2010603757.

1060379 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #200, 209 - 19TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 2H9.
No: 2010603799.

1060380 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 2506 TUDOR GLEN MARKET, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 3V3.
No: 2010603807.

1060382 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #306, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1X2. No:
2010603823.

1060402 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 3905 42 AVENUE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1S1. No:
2010604029.

1060406 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010604060.

1060417 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 160 SUNVALE CR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2P7. No:
2010604177.

1060424 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE, WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 2E8.
No: 2010604243.

1060430 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 132 43 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 0H6. No:
2010604300.

1060435 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 2321 10 AVENUE A SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 0C3.
No: 2010604359.

1060440 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 10256 - 148 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3G4. No:
2010604409.

1060468 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 5014 48TH STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V
0H8. No: 2010604680.

1060469 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 5226 - 50 AVENUE, ST. PAUL ALBERTA, T0A 3A0. No:
2010604698.


1060471 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 304, 2938 - 11TH STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7L7.
No: 2010604714.

1060489 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: NW-34-61-21-W3RD No: 2010604896.

1060494 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010604946.

1060495 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 4972 78A STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 3J8. No:
2010604953.

1060496 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 2250 SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 2010604961.

1060497 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 13127-122 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 2V3. No:
2010604979.

1060498 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3.
No: 2010604987.

1060508 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
07 Registered Address: 39 TARAVISTA STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4N9.
No: 2010605083.

1060511 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 3012 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 5M5. No:
2010605117.

1060514 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 1210-13221 MACDONALD DRIVE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
4H2. No: 2010605141.

1060529 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: NE 10-20-14 W OF THE 4TH No: 2010605299.

1060535 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 2250 SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 2010605356.

1060537 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 350, 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2T5.
No: 2010605372.

1060543 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: #800, 10310 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2W4.
No: 2010605430.

1060546 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: #800, 10310 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2W4.
No: 2010605463.

1060551 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 5023 - 50 AVENUE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1P2. No:
2010605513.

1060553 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
2010605539.

1060572 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 2010605729.

1060599 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 222 31 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2P2. No:
2010605992.

1060612 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 501 - 4TH STREET S., LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4X2. No:
2010606123.

1060613 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 9824 ALBERNI ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0Y8. No:
2010606131.

1060618 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 11927 86 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 3L3. No:
2010606180.

1060619 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 680, 10201 SOUTHPORT RD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4X9. No: 2010606198.

1060625 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 17 EAST 400 NORTH, RAYMOND ALBERTA, T0K 2S0. No:
2010606255.

1060627 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 626 14 AVE. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 1E9. No:
2010606271.

1060631 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 17 EAST 400 NORTH, RAYMOND ALBERTA, T0K 2S0. No:
2010606313.

1060637 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 11614-119 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 2X7. No:
2010606370.

1060652 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4.
No: 2010606529.

1060660 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 17 EAST 400 NORTH, RAYMOND ALBERTA, T0K 2S0. No:
2010606602.

1060662 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 501 - 4TH ST. S., LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4X2. No:
2010606628.

1060669 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 17 EAST 400 NORTH, RAYMOND ALBERTA, T0K 2S0. No:
2010606693.

1060670 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 15 ARBOUR STONE CRESCENT N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G
4Z9. No: 2010606701.

1060671 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 7819 - 22 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 1Y8. No:
2010606719.

1060675 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 200,4708 - 50TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4A1. No:
2010606750.

1060676 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 1750-10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
2010606768.

1060683 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 8340 SPARROW CRESCENT, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 8B7. No:
2010606834.

1060687 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1709-20 AVE, COALDALE ALBERTA, T1M 1N2. No: 2010606875.

1060691 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 7421 - 108 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 4L6. No:
2010606917.

1060707 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: C/O 203, 200 BARCLAY PARADE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4R5. No: 2010607071.

1060713 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: 9531 - 88 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 1M7. No:
2010607139.

1060714 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 404 - 1 AVE SE, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 1H2. No:
2010607147.

1060737 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: #2200, 411 - 1 STR3EET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7.
No: 2010607378.

1060738 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: C/O 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9.
No: 2010607386.

1060743 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 09
Registered Address: 35 EDGERIDGE PARK NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 6A8. No:
2010607436.

1060744 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 09
Registered Address: 1311 8 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 0P2. No:
2010607444.

1060745 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 09
Registered Address: 9469 79 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 2R8. No:
2010607451.

1060746 ALBERTA CORP. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 09
Registered Address: 10006 99 ST, SEXSMITH ALBERTA, T0H 3C0. No: 2010607469.

1060755 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: #23, 13 HAWTHORNE CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N
6X1. No: 2010607550.

1060758 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 250, 2635 37 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5Z6. No:
2010607584.

1060761 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 480, 840- 6TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3E5. No:
2010607618.

1060763 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 3250, 255 - 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3G6.
No: 2010607634.

1060765 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 218-1 STREET EAST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y4. No:
2010607659.

1060768 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH
AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010607683.

1060772 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: NE - 20 - 16 - 13 - W4 No: 2010607725.

1060774 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 1717 - 21ST AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0N3. No:
2010607741.

1060775 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010607758.

1060776 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010607766.

1060779 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 1016 - 8TH STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2Z4. No:
2010607790.

1060782 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 25 HAWKVILLE CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3N3. No:
2010607824.

1060784 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 280 HILLCREST PLACE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 5X6. No:
2010607840.

1060789 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3.
No: 2010607899.

1060797 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 54 CIMARRON MEADOWS WAY, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1T3. No:
2010607972.

1060808 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 84 HARVEST PARK WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4K7. No:
2010608087.

1060823 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: S-10, 880 - 16 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J9. No:
2010608236.

1060825 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 8, 807 - ROYAL AVENUE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0L4. No:
2010608251.

1060827 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
2010608277.

1060844 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 130D - 29 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2L8. No:
2010608442.

1060845 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 46 CEDARWOOD HILL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3H5. No:
2010608459.

1060850 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 100B, 520 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3R7.
No: 2010608509.

1060856 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9.
No: 2010608566.

1060861 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3.
No: 2010608616.

1060865 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 2327 MORRIS CRES, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4A 2A3. No:
2010608657.

1060874 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 12, 3803 - 26 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6V7. No:
2010608749.

1060875 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 348, 7620 ELBOW DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 1K2. No:
2010608756.

1060884 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 25 ERIN MEADOW MANOR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 3P7. No:
2010608848.

1060892 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 222 MAIN STREET NORTH, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No:
2010608921.

1060894 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 2500, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
2010608947.

1060896 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 405 - 1 AVE. S.W. No: 2010608962.

1060900 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: #274, 4919 59 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6C9. No:
2010609002.

1060901 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 2500, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
2010609010.

1060904 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No:
2010609044.

1060906 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 2500, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
2010609069.

1060909 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 69 SUN CANYON WAY SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2V1. No:
2010609093.

1060914 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 2011 27 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1H6. No:
2010609143.

1060937 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 10801 - 68 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 2B7. No:
2010609374.

1060947 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
2010609473.

1060949 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No:
2010609499.

1060952 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 102, 11314 109 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 1E2. No:
2010609523.

1060965 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1B, 333 2ND STREET WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1G4. No:
2010609655.

1060967 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 2121, 6224 - 17 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 7X8.
No: 2010609671.

1060978 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 10310 156 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 2R3. No:
2010609788.

1060981 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 8822 112 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5X4. No:
2010609812.

1060987 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 600, 505 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1N8.
No: 2010609879.

1060990 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 243 MCHUGH ROAD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7R6. No:
2010609903.

1061014 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 2304 12 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1K3. No:
2010610141.

1061015 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 701, 683 - 10 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5G3.
No: 2010610158.

1061019 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: #200, 10350 - 172 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1G9.
No: 2010610190.

1061025 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 87 LAKE SYLVAN CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 3E5. No:
2010610257.

1061034 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 31 CHAPALA LANDING SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3P8. No:
2010610349.

1061039 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 5108 53 ST, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S7. No:
2010610398.

1061049 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 12813 CANSO CRESCENT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3B1. No:
2010610497.

1061050 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 13907-92 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 3S3. No:
2010610505.

1061059 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: SUITE 700, 2303 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S
2S7. No: 2010610596.

1061067 ALBERTA LTD. Non-Profit Private Company Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 11924 - 89 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 3V8. No:
5110610671.

1061068 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 5233 - 49TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
2010610687.

1061075 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: NE1/4 30-53-16 W5, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1V6. No:
2010610752.

1061081 ALBERTA CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: 146 SIENNA PARK DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
5H5. No: 2010610810.

1061087 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 225 WHEATLAND TRAIL, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1K3. No:
2010610877.

1061104 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 103 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1B6. No:
2010611040.

1061108 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 204, 430 - 6TH AVENUE S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
2S8. No: 2010611081.

1061114 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 26 FLAMINGO DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 0B5. No:
2010611149.

1061127 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 621 KULAWY PLACE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 7E5. No:
2010611271.

1061130 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 23 CIMARRON TRAIL, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1V8. No:
2010611305.

1061131 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 2248 - 70 GLAMIS DR. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6T6. No:
2010611313.

1061133 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 525 - 2 STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0C5. No:
2010611339.

1061134 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 525 - 2 STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0C5. No:
2010611347.

1061144 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 110 BREWSTER DR, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1B4. No:
2010611446.

1061150 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
2010611503.

1061154 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
2010611545.

1061161 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 2010611610.

1061176 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 903B - 48 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2A7. No:
2010611768.

1061179 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 903B - 48 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2A7. No:
2010611792.

1061189 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 10022 - 102 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0Z7.
No: 2010611891.


1061191 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 10022 - 102 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0Z7.
No: 2010611917.

1061192 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: #101, 1400 - 1ST STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0V8.
No: 2010611925.

1061197 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 3616 FONDA WAY SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6E7. No:
2010611974.

1061209 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: N.E. 27-38-2-W5TH No: 2010612097.

1061216 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 9607 98 STREET, WEMBLEY ALBERTA, T0H 3S0. No:
2010612162.

1061218 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 10520 16 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 5H9. No:
2010612188.

1061219 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: #504,4909 - 49 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1V1. No:
2010612196.

1061220 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: C/O 155, 1501 17TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T
0E2. No: 2010612204.

1061225 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 11912-141 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 2E9. No:
2010612253.

1061235 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 10939 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 2S7. No:
2010612352.

1061237 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 903B - 48 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2A7. No:
2010612378.

1061250 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0K2.
No: 2010612501.

1061252 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: #400, 10357 - 109 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1N3.
No: 2010612527.

1061254 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: #903, 1333 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1M6.
No: 2010612543.

1061255 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0K2.
No: 2010612550.

1061258 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0K2.
No: 2010612584.

1061261 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0K2.
No: 2010612618.

1061263 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0K2.
No: 2010612634.

1061285 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 9744-119 AVE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 3P9. No:
2010612857.

1061286 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: NE-17-21-29-W4M No: 2010612865.

1061294 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 102Z, 403 SADDLEBACK ROAD NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J
4M6. No: 2010612949.

1061308 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 1600, 10025 - 102A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 2010613087.

1061318 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 20-51228 RANGE ROAD 264, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7Y 1E7.
No: 2010613186.

1061321 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 14627 60 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 1Z3. No: 2010613210.

1061328 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: #2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3.
No: 2010613285.

1061336 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #101, 4706 - 48 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6J4. No:
2010613368.

1061340 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #101, 4706 - 48 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6J4. No:
2010613400.

1061343 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: LOT 8 RIO BEND ESTATES No: 2010613434.

1061345 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 200 WEST TOWER, CORONATION PLAZA 14310 - 111 AVE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 3Z7. No: 2010613459.

1061352 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #2500, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8.
No: 2010613525.

1061357 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 18 CHRISTINA WAY, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8H 2G7. No:
2010613574.

1061358 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010613582.

1061359 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 403 THUNDERLAKE, BARRHEAD ALBERTA, T7N 1N3. No:
2010613590.

1061360 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 27 HARROW CRES SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 3B2. No:
2010613608.

1061362 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 4005 - 18 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 4V6. No:
2010613624.

1061363 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #710, 10055 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Y2.
No: 2010613632.

1061368 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #710, 10055 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Y2.
No: 2010613681.

1061369 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2.
No: 2010613699.

1061372 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 164 CITADEL PK NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3Y2. No:
2010613723.

1061373 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 16 SHAWFIELD ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 1Y7. No:
2010613731.

1061377 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010613772.

1061380 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL S. E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2M9.
No: 2010613806.

1061382 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010613822.

1061387 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 231 HAMPTONS TERRACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5R5. No:
2010613871.

1061388 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 83 CASTLERIDGE CRESCENT N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 1N6.
No: 2010613889.

1061393 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010613939.

1061395 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 219 SIENNA PARK TERRACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
4N1. No: 2010613954.

1061398 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #506, 933 - 17TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 5R6.
No: 2010613988.

1061412 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 82 ARBOUR BUTTE CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4N6.
No: 2010614127.

1061442 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 1B, 333 2ND STREET WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1G4. No:
2010614424.

1061444 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 7632 144 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5C 2R7. No:
2010614440.

1061445 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
14 Registered Address: 1403 FALCONRIDGE DR NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 1A1.
No: 2010614457.

1061448 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #208, 4245 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Y7. No:
2010614481.

1061452 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #710, 10055-106 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Y2. No:
2010614523.

1061455 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #710, 10055 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Y2.
No: 2010614556.

1061460 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 60 BEDDINGTON RISE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 1N2. No:
2010614606.

1061463 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 630, 333 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L9. No:
2010614630.

1061465 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 4414 6 AVENUE, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1B5. No: 2010614655.

1061467 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #395, 800 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3G3.
No: 2010614671.

1061470 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 630, 333 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L9. No:
2010614705.

1061475 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 170 PINNACLE WAY, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8W 2S9. No:
2010614754.

1061495 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 211, 4836 ROSS STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1X4. No:
2010614952.

1061497 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 5133 - 49 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T
1B8. No: 2010614978.

1061504 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: SUITE 231, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V
0E4. No: 2010615041.

1061510 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #204, 755 LAKE BONAVISTA DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
0N3. No: 2010615108.

1061519 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 210, 2032 - 33 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1Z4. No:
2010615199.

1061521 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 136 HAYSBORO CRES. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 3G3. No:
2010615215.

1061524 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 111, 2ND AVENUE WEST, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 1B6. No:
2010615249.

1061537 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 76 MCKENNA WAY SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 1W9. No:
2010615371.

1061549 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 210-11217 103 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2V9. No:
2010615496.

1061552 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K2. No: 2010615520.

1061555 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: #204, 1725 - 10 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0K1. No:
2010615553.

1061556 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 103, 922- 19TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0H7. No:
2010615561.

1061558 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2.
No: 2010615587.

1061561 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 7 FERN CLOSE, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1Y5. No:
2010615611.

1061567 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: LOT 4 BLOCK 1 PLAN 8121340 No: 2010615678.

1061576 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL S. E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2M9.
No: 2010615769.

1061577 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
2010615777.

1061609 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 2010616098.

1061615 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 11207 159 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 4W2. No:
2010616155.

1061633 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 202B 50TH STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1V1. No:
2010616338.

1061642 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 5014 - 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V
0H8. No: 2010616429.

1061644 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 801 10 AVENUE S.W., HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1K3. No:
2010616445.

1061655 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: #100, 4918 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S3. No:
2010616551.

1061663 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: #1, 3295 DUNMORE ROAD S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
3R2. No: 2010616635.

1061665 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 2826 37 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 1N3. No:
2010616650.

1061668 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: BAY 7, 3716 - 56TH AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C
2B5. No: 2010616684.

1061672 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: C/O #7, 1111 - 3 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2S8.
No: 2010616726.

1061677 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1K7. No:
2010616775.

1061688 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 112, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6.
No: 2010616882.

1061693 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 1700, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 2010616932.

1061694 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: #600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 2010616940.


1061701 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 8916 44 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 2P6. No:
2010617013.

1061702 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 2010617021.

1061706 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 270 MUSTANG ROAD, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 5L7. No:
2010617062.

1061722 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 94 CRANFIELD GREEN SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3M 1C5. No:
2010617229.

1567873 ONTARIO LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2110600372.

1ST CHOICE AUTO GLASS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
14 Registered Address: 5133 - 49 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T4T
1B8. No: 2010614929.

3509151 MANITOBA LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 1000 CANTERRA TOWER, 400 THIRD AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2110602741.

3D BOOKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08 Registered
Address: SUITE 531 10535 122 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4B7. No:
2010606206.

4107632 CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 07 Registered
Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No:
2110604002.

52 DEGREES GRAPHIC SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: #201, 7 PERRON STREET, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA,
T8N 1E3. No: 2010604037.

6106641 CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 08 Registered
Address: 79 MT. ASSINIBOINE CIRCLE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2N8. No:
2110605546.

A AND J DRIVING SCHOOL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
12 Registered Address: 270 JACKSON ROAD NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6N6. No:
2010609846.

A C L TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 74 LAROSE DRIVE, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2M8. No:
2010602411.

A P INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered
Address: 5006 48 AVENUE, PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1R7. No: 2010612808.

A SOUND MIND PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 91 VALLEY STREAM CIRCLE NW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 5W2. No: 2010613202.

A&P CLASSIC SUBS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 2010610547.

A-ALTA WHOLESALE CONFECTIONARY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 02 Registered Address: 2337-139 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 1S1.
No: 2010599393.

A-FEIL HAULING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 64 NEAL CLOSE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 1N4. No:
2010597959.

A.S.J. VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1236 WOODSIDE WAY, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2H1. No:
2010609739.

AB CHOICE CONVENIENCE STORE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 151,5120- 47 ST. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
4K3. No: 2010602791.

ABSOLUTE VALUE PUBLICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: SUITE 307, 4600 CROWCHILD TRAIL N.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2L6. No: 2010603914.

AC3 AUTOMOTIVE CONNECTORS & CABLE CORP. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: #900, 441 - 5TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V1. No: 2010601751.

ACADEMIC STAFFING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: #401, 5920 - 1A STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0G3.
No: 2010617195.

ACE COMPUTER SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 140 MILLPARK ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2M8. No:
2010614762.

ACRO FRAMING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 10621 128 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1W6. No:
2010616387.

ACUMEN DEVELOPMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 226 HIDDEN RANCH PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5N8.
No: 2010614911.

ADAMSON OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 10088 102
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 2010603963.

ADMCO INVESTMENT GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 1240 B 16 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 3M7. No:
2010607097.

ADMIRAL PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: 812 - 17 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
1M8. No: 2010601207.

ADS SUPPLY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #300, 4520 - 16 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 0M6.
No: 2010600399.

ADVANCED AUCTION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 05 Registered Address: 2200-10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1.
No: 2010600852.

AEON DESIGN GROUP LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 203, 727 - 3 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 0J3.
No: 2010605125.

AGK DEVELOPERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 144 CALIFORNIA PLACE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6S8. No:
2010614226.

AJJ GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No:
2010597470.

ALAN J. EWANYSHYN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Optometry Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 2250 SCOTIA 1,
10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 2010600258.

ALAN SKELLY DECORATORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: #108, 2841 - 109 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6B7.
No: 2010601512.

ALBERTA LYMPHEDEMA LEARNING ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
AUG 13 Registered Address: 55 BROOKPARK CRES. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
2W6. No: 5010611787.

ALBERTA REWIND MICRO-CINEMA SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: BANKERS HALL, P.O. BOX 22324, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4J1. No: 5010614716.

ALBERTA WEB DESIGNS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 259 CRYSTAL SHORES DRIVE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 2C5. No:
2010613384.

ALCAN FLUID DISPOSAL LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 200, 9803 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
0X6. No: 2110597545.

ALCON ELECTRICAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 2908 LANCASTER WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5V9. No:
2010597603.

ALL THINGS ITALIAN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 1 BOW RIDGE CRESCENT, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 1T5. No:
2010603468.

ALL TYPE PAINTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: #300, 10209 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0L6. No:
2010601918.

ALLTIME ENERGY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 10316 110 STREET, FAIRVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No:
2010602973.

ALPHA AFTERSCHOOL CARE SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: PO BOX 3243, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3A6. No:
5010614880.

ALTA MEDIA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 21 515 7 ST S, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2G8. No:
2010605711.

ALTIUS EDUCATIONAL STRATEGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3Y7. No: 2010612220.

ALTO VANTAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 439 WILDWOOD DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 3E4. No:
2010608996.

AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION CORPORATION Foreign Corporation Registered 2003
AUG 15 Registered Address: 2600, 255 - FIFTH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3G6. No: 2110612104.

AMIGAS LATIN-AMERICAN WOMEN SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: 10542 JASPER AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1Z7. No:
5010609542.

AMPHIBIOUS ADVENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
07 Registered Address: SUITE# 513, 11215 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5K 0L5. No: 2010605067.

ANDAMAN IMPORTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 450, 808 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3E8.
No: 2010596316.

ANDRES WINES LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 14 Registered
Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7. No:
2110613714.

ANDRESPARK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 116 WHITNEY STREET NE, LANGDON ALBERTA, T0J 1X1. No:
2010615256.

ANIL A. JOY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 15 Registered Address: #200, 10350 - 172 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1G9. No: 2010615835.

ANITA DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 728 BLACKWOOD CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6W 1B3. No:
2010615207.

APPA MANAGEMENT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 2023 - 8 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 0T5. No:
2010603138.

ARBON ELA ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 2500, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1.
No: 2010605364.

ARCTECH VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010609887.

ARGONAUT ARMAMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 5233 - 49TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
2010607675.

ARIES AVIATION REMOTE SENSING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: 1250, 639 - 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 0M9. No: 2010601769.

ARMOUR BUILDING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: 10943 HARVEST LAKE WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K
3Y7. No: 2010610463.

ASIAN FOREIGN X-CHANGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
14 Registered Address: 265 CORAL SHORES CAPE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
3T8. No: 2010614325.

ATTACHMENTS INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: 101, 9803 31 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6N 1C5.
No: 2010609325.

AURIA CUSTOM HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 2210, 411 - 1 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7. No:
2010604318.

AURORA TP SAFETY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 4330 - 9601 - 82 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE
ALBERTA, T8V 5W9. No: 2010606503.

AUTOPILOT SALES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 10315 120 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2A5. No:
2010599146.

AVENUE INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6K3. No:
2010609622.

AVIONICS SYSTEMS INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 13 Registered
Address: #1150, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No:
2110611643.

AVS BY DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 664 EAST CHESTERMERE DRIVE, CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T1X
1A5. No: 2010615728.

BANKS VENTURES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 3700, 400 THIRD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2110603855.

BARRETT CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: SE 21-81-1-W6TH No: 2010608194.

BARTLETT PAIR PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 13 Registered Address: 3023 ELBOW DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2J3. No:
2010612477.

BEAUTY RENOVATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 208 - 9700 105 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 4J1. No:
2010600027.

BEAVER PARTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: SUITE 110, #5 - 8720 MACLEOD TRAIL S, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2H 0M4. No: 2010609341.

BEIREN GROUP CANADA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 11, 3645 145 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 2S3. No:
2010606305.

BIT WISE COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 499 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA,
T1A 0A7. No: 2010608681.

BLACK ROCK ATV GUIDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: #5, 201 GRAND BOULEVARD, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 2G4.
No: 2010601868.

BLAZ "N" FRAZ WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 10404 98 STREET, FAIRVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No:
2010607295.

BLUESTAR PROPERTY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 08 Registered Address: 234 MAUNSELL CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7C2.
No: 2010604045.

BLW CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 228 CLAUSEN CRESCENT, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9K 2H7.
No: 2010615074.

BONOGOFSKI CONTRACTING LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG
05 Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9.
No: 2110600539.

BOOMSTER NETWORK INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 08 Registered Address: 109 COVE POINT, CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T1X 1G1.
No: 2010605885.

BORDER TOWN RANCH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 5105 49TH STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0K3. No:
2010599310.

BOSS BLEEDOFF LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 147 CITADEL HILL PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3V5.
No: 2010606867.

BOURGIE CAPITAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 5000, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7.
No: 2010616734.

BOUTIN WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 145 GARNET ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 2S5. No:
2010608004.

BP MECHANICAL & CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: SW 33 34 01 W5 No: 2010610323.


BRADFORD PHARMACY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 11412 - 37 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 0H9. No:
2010609564.

BRAINTRUST STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: UNIT #1, 535 RANCHRIDGE CRT. NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3G 1W8. No: 2010610265.

BRASSICA MUSTARD LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 608 23 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 1W4. No:
2010608764.

BREASTFEEDING ACTION COMMITTEE OF EDMONTON Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 10924 - 125 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 0L6.
No: 5010614112.

BREBRANT CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
07 Registered Address: 200-9906 102 ST, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 2C3.
No: 2010604078.

BRISAS ENERGY CORPORATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 07 Registered Address: 4903 15 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E7C4. No:
2010603781.

BROWN DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1178 COUNTRYHILLS CIRCLE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K
4W8. No: 2010609606.

BROWNFIELD BAPTIST FELLOWSHIP (SOCIETY) Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
AUG 11 Registered Address: PT NW 31 38 10 W 0F 4TH No: 5010609740.

BUILDING SCIENCE + ARCHITECTURE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 1710, 540-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 0M2. No: 2010602270.

BURN HOLLYWOOD FILMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
12 Registered Address: 111-4 AVENUE S.W., HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1M7. No:
2010610695.

BUSIC CUSTOM HOMES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #300, 255 - 17 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2T8.
No: 2010598114.

BY GAWLEY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 09 Registered Address: 132 TUSCARORA CIRCLE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3L 2B9. No: 2010606966.

BYTECH OILFIELD SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 11 Registered Address: NW - 10 - 45 - 15 - W4M No: 2010608640.

C & J FORSTER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 10719 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 2P5. No:
2010615900.

C & C MED SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 2500, 103030 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010613269.

C & J HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3V5. No: 2010605620.

C5 INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 208, 4808 ROSS STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1X5. No:
2010606909.

CAFE SUPREME CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7.
No: 2110604051.

CALGARY CURB APPEAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 177 DOUGLAS GLEN MANOR S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3Y5.
No: 2010610372.

CALGARY HOME TRADER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 2210, 411 - 1 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7. No:
2010604227.

CALGARY LYMPHEDEMA REHABILITATION AND CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 235B, 31ST AVENUE
NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2P3. No: 2010614853.

CALGARY PROMOTIONAL PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 19 WILSON ROAD N.E., LANGDON ALBERTA, T0J
1X1. No: 2010606560.

CALIBER STAFFING SERVICES LTD. Foreign Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: PO BOX 1007, CALMAR ALBERTA, T0C 0V0. No: 2110564172.

CAMDEN MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 800, 10310 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 2W4. No: 2010606594.

CAMERON HEIGHTS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: C/O 400, 10235 101 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3G1. No: 5010600012.

CAMERON MCCOY ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 2401 TD TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 2010598197.

CANADIAN BREAST CANCER FOUNDATION Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG
09 Registered Address: 345, 10909 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 3J8.
No: 5310607519.

CANADIAN COMPUTER TECHNICAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 87 RIVERCREST CIRCLE SE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 4G4. No: 2010598411.

CANADIAN WESTERN RANCH CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 05 Registered Address: 800-10310 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
2W4. No: 2010599807.

CANAWEST TECHNOLOGIES INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 151 ROCKY RIDGE GREEN NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4R5. No:
2110608466.

CANOECAM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07 Registered
Address: 648 RUNDLERIDGE DRIVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 2K9. No:
2010604524.

CANTERRA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 48 PURCELL PLACE, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0H4.
No: 2010615116.

CANWEST CONSULTING GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 265 - 16 MIDLAKE BLVD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X
2X7. No: 2010601660.

CANWEST HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 91 TARAVISTA DR. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4S6. No:
2010614804.

CARATI CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
0K2. No: 2010599815.

CARLTON HOUSE TRADITIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 11 Registered Address: #5, 201 GRAND BOULEVARD, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C
2G4. No: 2010608871.

CAROLINE YOUTH AND FAMILY WELLNESS SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 70, 5003-49 AVE., CAROLINE
ALBERTA, TOM OMO. No: 5010605813.

CASCADE ELECTRIC INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 418, 715-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No:
2010607808.

CASY ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 66A RIVERSTONE ROAD, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 1J5. No:
2010607873.

CATALINA INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 200 CRANSTON DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3M 1E7. No:
2010605182.

CATALINA SPAS (EDMONTON) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: 6751 164 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 3M4. No:
2010613350.

CATARI CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
0K2. No: 2010599195.

CAWKER SECURITY CONSULTANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 111 DIAMOND DRIVE, MILLET ALBERTA, T0C 1Z0.
No: 2010614176.

CCB FRANCHISING INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 07 Registered
Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No:
2110604507.

CEE-BEE CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 4075 5 AVENUE, NEW SAREPTA ALBERTA, T0B 3M0. No:
2010600415.

CEM CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 247 MIDVALLEY DR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1K8. No:
2010604219.

CENTRAL ALBERTA SHAOLIN SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 107 PATTERSON CRES., RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 1J4. No:
5010601440.

CGX ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 85 WEST RANCH ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 5C2. No:
2010610554.

CH SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #200, 209 - 19TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 2H9.
No: 2010603195.

CH4 COMPRESSION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 2Z2. No: 2010598734.

CHARCUTARIA MICAELENSE & GROCERIES (2003) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: 10056 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 0C8. No: 2010604193.

CHEETAH CONSULTING & CONTRACTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: SUITE 1310, 10025 - 102A
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 2010613921.

CHESTERMERE VETERINARY CLINIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: #8, 5602-4 STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2K 1B2. No: 2010597850.

CHINESE CANADIANS FOR CHINA'S REUNIFICATION (CALGARY ASSOCIATION) Alberta
Society Incorporated 2003 JUL 30 Registered Address: 201, 116-2 AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0B9. No: 5010598281.

CHRISTIANSEN PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation
Continued In 2003 AUG 04 Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No: 2010550768.

CHRISTINE SIMPSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E4R5. No: 2010611594.

CHRISTOPHER P. MOSER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 2408 - 33RD STREET
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 2T2. No: 2010608061.


CHROME BARS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 02
Registered Address: 768 WOODPARK BLVD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3R8. No:
2010599518.

CINDERO ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #102, 811 MANNING RD. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7L4. No:
2010614663.

CINEQUIPWHITE INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 2110610660.

CITADEL IG MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: 4300, 888 - 3RD STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
5C5. No: 2010609135.

CLARITY OPTICAL AND HEARING CLINIC INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: #100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1X2. No: 2010599757.

CLASSIC GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: BAY 1225, MACLOUD TR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2H 2N1. No: 2010611370.

CO3 ENERGY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL S. E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2M9.
No: 2010615702.

COMMUTER CLUB INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 116 DEER RUN CLOSE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 5P6. No:
2010600449.

COMPRESSION-WORKS, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 5008 NORRIS ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 2P9. No:
2010610273.

COMPUDRAGON TECHNOLOGY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
14 Registered Address: 3203 MORLEY TRAIL NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 4H1. No:
2010613277.

CONSTRUCTION SUPPY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 838B 16 ST SW, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0B5. No:
2010611412.

COPPERLINE VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 24 MILLBANK DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2B5. No:
2010611677.

CORIOLIS GAS CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 327 SILVER VALLEY BLVD. N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3B 4B7. No: 2010598924.

CORN COUNTRY CRUSIERS CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 3914-53 STREET, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1C6. No: 5010616844.

CORRADO TRADING GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
14 Registered Address: 207 WHITEHORN CRESCENT N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
1X7. No: 2010614069.

COSTELLO'S EXECUTIVE DECISIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: 1006, 10515 - 99 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5K 0E8. No: 2010599948.

COUL CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 108, 659 - 4 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 0J9. No:
2010615603.

COYOTE CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 9 FALCON CRES, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1Z2. No:
2010604573.

CRAZY GEORGE'S AUDIO & INSTALLS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 18 REID PLACE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1V8.
No: 2010613640.

CREATIVE DOMAIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: 1250, 639 - 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 0M9. No: 2010584254.

CRITICAL DOCUMENT SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 15 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4K7. No: 2010615546.

CROMBIE KENNEDY NASMARK INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG
13 Registered Address: 4640 17 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 0P3. No:
2110606734.

CROMWELL ENTERPRISES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
01 Registered Address: #400, 1111 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0G5.
No: 2010598809.

CROMWELL VENTURES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #400, 1111 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0G5.
No: 2010598775.

CROWFOOT DODGE CHRYSLER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003
AUG 13 Registered Address: #525, 1110 CENTRE STREET N., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2E 2R2. No: 2010611883.

CRW HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL AVENUE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 2010604664.

CT WELLSITE SUPERVISION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 05 Registered Address: 916-2ND AVENUE, BEAVERLODGE ALBERTA, T0H 0C0.
No: 2010600712.

CUSTEAD'S CUSTOM CREATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 07 Registered Address: 39 - STAFFORD STREET, CROSSFIELD ALBERTA, T0M
0S0. No: 2010604532.

D & K OPERATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 139 ALDER DRIVE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1C8. No:
2010610166.

D HARVESTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 74 FEERO DRIVE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1E7. No:
2010602643.

D. HUMPHREYS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 2010600738.

D. LIPIEC RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 5805 ASH STREET, OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1K9. No:
2010599997.

D.A. DVORKIN WELDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
02 Registered Address: 9615 MACLEOD TRAIL S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0P6. No:
2010597934.

D.G. WYSE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: #218, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E4. No: 2010610281.

D.K.A. CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1B, 333 - 2ND STREET WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1G4. No:
2010609929.

DAKOTA SAFETY & HOTSHOT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 10514 83 AVE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 2H4.
No: 2010601348.

DAL RESTAURANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #5, 201 GRAND BOULEVARD, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 2G4. No:
2010603427.

DAN BLACKMORE ENTERPRISES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 3007 - 57TH AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C
0B2. No: 2110600968.

DANIEL H. KIM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 2010597439.

DARING EAGLES CONSULTANTS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
AUG 08 Registered Address: 4617 52 AVENUE, VERMILION ALBERTA, T9X 1S1. No:
2110606387.

DAVLYN VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: SUITE #210, 215 MCLEOD AVENUE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA,
T7X 3B5. No: 2010600860.

DEBO HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 405 CASSILS ROAD WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0W1. No:
2010609051.

DELAN CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 2010616163.

DELTA SECURITY GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
07 Registered Address: 18907 - 90 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 5W2. No:
2010603401.

DENEB PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010601470.

DESIGNUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12 Registered
Address: SUITE 2809, 123- 10TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1K8. No:
2010609713.

DESTINATION...FAME INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 1428 MARYLN WAY N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 3K1. No:
2010616916.

DH ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9.
No: 2010615512.

DIAMOND HEAVY TRUCK DETAILING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 12227 - 152 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5V
1N3. No: 2010601744.

DICKSON RIGGING & CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 3783 - 18 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T
1S5. No: 2010598486.

DIRECTPATH BENEFITS & FINANCIAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: SE 28 50 20 4 No: 2010597082.

DIRTY DEEDS CONSTRUCTION CLEAN-UP INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 4602 FORMAN CRES SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2A 2B4. No: 2010599138.

DON SPOONER MOTORCYCLE ACCESSORIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: 106, 11715 95 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5G 3B6. No: 2010599823.

DREAMCO CONTRACTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 117 WOODGLEN PLACE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1L2. No:
2010604235.

DRILL-X ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1100, 202 - 6 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2R9. No:
2010609648.

DUKE'S CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 8006-161 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5R 2K6. No: 2010606412.

DUPUIS INT'L CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
2010601421.

DVS CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: BAY 1, 4616 6A STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4B5. No:
2010615330.

DYNAMIC MORTGAGE CENTRE CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 15 Registered Address: 47 CORAL SPRINGS GREEN NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
3S5. No: 2010615645.

DYNAWARD SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 200 SANDERLING RISE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3M9. No:
2010599542.

E-ROI SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 14124 128 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 3H5. No:
2010616767.

EASSON HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 3215 OAKWOOD DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V OK2. No:
2010614002.

EAST COAST BUILDERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 28 COVEWOOD GREEN NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 5E7. No:
2010609754.

ECO BIOTECH SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
05 Registered Address: 18 STRATHCONA CRESCENT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 1L1.
No: 2010600878.

EDDIE CHEE-MING CHANG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 440, 10055 106 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Y2. No: 2010602452.

EDGE CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 03
Registered Address: SW 21-52-18-W5 No: 2010599666.

EDMONTON CHINESE UNITED CHURCH Religious Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 10152-96 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 2G5. No:
5410603418.

ELEMENTS GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 634 REGAL PARK N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 0S6. No:
2010615397.

ELITE HAWAIIAN FLOORING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 3127- 37 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 3B7.
No: 2010597900.

ELK MARKETING (CANADA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 5543 1A STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0E7. No:
2010615793.

ELLERGODT DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 4019 - 25 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 0L7. No:
2010605679.

EMPIRE CAPITAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
05 Registered Address: 4511 NORTH HAVEN DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 2J1.
No: 2010553903.

ENTERTAINMENT BUFFS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 2010606164.

ENVIRO THAW INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 87 TEMPLEWOOD RD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4B1. No:
2010607188.

ENVIRO-PRO CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 104 LAC STE ANNE TRAIL, CALAHOO ALBERTA, T0G 0J0. No:
2010599211.

EPIC CUSTOM WORKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 1725 - 32ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 1N6. No:
2010553572.

EPIPHANY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3N9. No: 2010607816.

EQUIPAD INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14 Registered
Address: 6260 DALMARNOCK CR. N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 1H2. No:
2010612915.

ERX WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 9931-106 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 1J4. No:
2010610489.

ETCHED IN STONE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1750-10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
2010610612.

ETV SAFETY SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 3452 LANE CRESCENT S W, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5X2. No:
2010609515.

EVER LAST DRYWALL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 189 KINGSTON DRIVE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 3Y9. No:
2010599245.

EVOLVED HEALING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 638 SADDLECREEK WAY N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4A3. No:
2010615033.

EXCELL EMPLOYMENT TEMPRO INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
AUG 05 Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4J8. No: 2110600943.

EXCELLENT ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 11, 7604 - 29 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6K 3Z2. No: 2010597736.

EXCELSIS SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 303 SIGNAL HILL PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2M5. No:
2010598510.

EXECUTIVE CONTRACTING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 200 CRANSTON DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3M
1E7. No: 2010614135.

EXIM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15 Registered
Address: 2939 - 13 AVENUE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1M1. No: 2010616411.

EYEBUY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered
Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No: 2010609440.

FAIRROCK CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 10208 113 STREET, FAIRVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No:
2010605455.

FASTTRACK TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
13 Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E4R5. No: 2010612675.

FCT VALUATION SERVICES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2110606635.

FHS MAINTENANCE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: #1402, 820 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
0N4. No: 2010614283.

FIBRE-METAL (CANADA) LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 2110591449.

FIELD MASTER WATERFOWL GUIDING & OUTFITTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: SE 7 71 5 W6 No: 2010575013.

FINESSE BUILDERS & GENERAL CONTRACTORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 10931 - 34A AVENUE NW,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 2T9. No: 2010596415.

FIRST ALBERTA FINANCIAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 08 Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
4G8. No: 2010605968.

FIRST CAPITAL (STRATHCONA) CORPORATION Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: 2500, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2110600679.

FIRST FRASER PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: 5028 WHITEMUD ROAD NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H
5B1. No: 2010613756.

FIT START INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 3RD FLOOR, 2710- 17TH AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A
0P6. No: 2010611511.

FITNESS OUTFITTERS.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
13 Registered Address: 1A, 11440 BRAESIDE DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3N4.
No: 2010611578.

FORT CHICAGO ENERGY MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In
2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2010610604.

FORT CHICAGO LIQUID PRODUCTS (CANADA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Continued In 2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2010610299.

FORT CHICAGO MARKETING (CANADA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In
2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2010611032.

FORT CHICAGO PIPELINES (CANADA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In
2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2010609895.

FORT CHICAGO POWER VENTURES (CANADA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Continued In 2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2010610893.

FRED DIECKMAN CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: PLAN 0590HW BLOCK 3 LOT 4 No: 2010598015.

FREELAND DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 2110606395.

FRIENDS OF HEISLER CHILDREN SCHOLARSHIP & ACTIVITY ASSOCIATION Alberta
Society Incorporated 2003 JUL 30 Registered Address: BOX 71, 311 MANNING
AVE, HEISLER ALBERTA, T0B 2A0. No: 5010598257.

FRONTIER VET SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No:
2010616049.

FULL THROTTLE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 5014 - 50 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2H9. No:
2010606552.

FUNDELICIOUS FUNDRAISING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 635 - 55 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0G2.
No: 2010598338.

FURY ENERGY CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 115 MAPLECOURT CR. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 1V9. No:
2010602924.

FUTURE CAPITAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 7 EVERGREEN CLOSE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2X7. No:
2010602387.

G.D.M.M. MEAT CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 4323 6 AVENUE, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1A7. No: 2010605216.

GALAXY COATINGS (OVERSEAS) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 07 Registered Address: SUITE 110, 112 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 0H3. No: 2010603880.

GALLUP AGITATOR SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: NW - 18 - 21 - 15 - W4 No: 2010609317.


GARDINER HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2.
No: 2010613897.

GARIM DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010605661.

GEDEON DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 920, 304 - 8 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1C2. No:
2010611453.

GENGENBACH HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 740-5555 CALGARY TR S, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No:
2010615744.

GEOFFREY HORNE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 10 Registered Address: 820 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 2010560296.

GILL HENDAY HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 480, 840- 6TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3E5. No:
2010615348.

GLOBAL FUSION COATING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
01 Registered Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 2010597678.

GLOBAL H.S. & E. CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: #1, 5304 - 50TH STREET, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E
6Z6. No: 2010598460.

GLOBAL TRUCK & TRAILER REPAIR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 925-26 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6K8.
No: 2010601488.

GM PAINTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 161 SIMCOE CIRCLE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4S4. No:
2010599344.

GNG SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: #203, 4304-75 STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 2M8.
No: 2010610885.

GOGOLINSKI FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 205 SOUTH RAILWAY STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
2V2. No: 2010611933.

GOLDEN DRAGON HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: 101, 4706 - 48TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6J4.
No: 2010606511.

GOLDSTAR ENTERPRISES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
13 Registered Address: 406 - STAFFORD DRIVE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
2L2. No: 2010604656.

GOLOSKY PIPE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5.
No: 2010614101.

GOTEC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered
Address: 8 LAKE ERE EST., CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T2P 2G7. No: 2010611552.

GRANDE PRAIRIE MINOR SOCCER ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
JUL 31 Registered Address: BOX 945, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 3Y1. No:
5010597762.

GRANDSTAND CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 1903 37 C AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 1S4. No:
2010611131.

GRANITE FINANCIAL GROUP INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG
14 Registered Address: #609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL AVENUE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 2110613292.

GRANITE STONE INTERNATIONAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: #200, 2120-4 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2S 1W7. No: 2010598056.

GRANT'S BACKHOE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 272, 8170 - 50 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B
1E6. No: 2010601454.

GRAPHITE ENERGY SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 204, 9622 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
5Y4. No: 2010602650.

GRAY WOLF CONSULTING AND SAFETY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 2941 152 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 2Y4.
No: 2010599351.

GREAT OCEAN ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: 151 EDGEMONT ESTATES DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A
2M4. No: 2010613095.

GRINDSTONE CONTRACTORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: 606, 10617 105 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 4P7.
No: 2010608038.

GRR ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 5039 TRELLE DR NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 3Y9. No:
2010609937.

GRUMPY GR. INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: SW - 4 - 84 - 5 - W6 No: 2010605596.

GUN-SHY INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 225 RAILWAY ST. E., COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 2C3. No:
2010601009.

GUYCA FOREIGN CAR SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: 3827 12 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6H5. No:
2010609689.


H & G WALL CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: SW 20 47 6 W5 No: 2010608301.

H.F. CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 4820 - 54 STREET, ATHABASCA ALBERTA, T9S 1L2. No:
2010551048.

HAGER'S WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: #38 6814 - 40TH AVENUE, STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L1. No:
2010612519.

HAJJAR FUTURE HOMES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 3307 - 37 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 3B9. No:
2010605166.

HAMILTON TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 5028 - 49 STREET, GIBBONS ALBERTA, T0A 1NO. No:
2010609481.

HANS HAHN HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 16 WESTGROVE DRIVE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3B3. No:
2010596977.

HARD CORE RACING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 93 TUSCANY MEADOWS COMMON NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2L4.
No: 2010600118.

HARDER MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 200-9914 MORRISON STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
4A4. No: 2010605075.

HARDWOOD FLOOR SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: 1008, 2520 PALLISER DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2V 4S9. No: 2010610406.

HARVARD EXECUTIVE REAL ESTATE INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: 4505 - 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2110608698.

HATCH PATTERNS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 1128 - 78 AVENUE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 0S7. No:
2010610216.

HAVA LOOK ACTION WEAR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
13 Registered Address: 303 ELSINORE AVENUE, STANDARD ALBERTA, T0J 3G0. No:
2010612261.

HEAT TRACE CANADA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2010598999.

HEATHER SCOTT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: C/O #2600, 144-4 AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N4. No: 2010600803.

HIGH COUNTRY SAFETY AND EMERGENCY PLANNING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: 51 RIVERSIDE GATE, OKOTOKS
ALBERTA, T1S 1B2. No: 2010607592.

HIGH LEVEL CONSTRUCTION (2003) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 15 Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S
1S2. No: 2010615934.

HIGHMARK GEOMATICS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 7120- 78 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 4J1. No:
2010599385.

HIGHSIDE DRILLING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: #108, 2841 - 109 STREET, NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6B7.
No: 2010601652.

HILLCREST MANOR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No:
2010603971.

HILLHAWK CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 17 FERN CRES, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1Y4. No:
2010599989.

HIMARK CONTROLS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 202B 50TH STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1V1. No:
2010599716.

HLH CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 1622 EVERGREEN DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3B7.
No: 2010602346.

HOMELAND DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
14 Registered Address: #801, 1015 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 2010614739.

HOMESTOP LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 177 GLAMIS TERRACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6V3. No:
2010610471.

HOMESTYLE INTERIORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 88 CHAPARRAL RIDGE CIR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3K3.
No: 2010609028.

HOPH WELLNESS ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 07 Registered Address: 102, 4029- 8TH STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G
3A5. No: 2010604417.

HORIZON ADJUSTERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 10022 - 102 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0Z7.
No: 2010601801.

HOSPITALITY FUNDING INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: 1200, 1015 - 4TH STREET SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No: 2010603450.

HOUR GLASS CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 13 Registered Address: 1141 MAGGIE STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 4L9.
No: 2010612683.

HOWARTH FAMILY TRUCKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 07 Registered Address: 158 COUGARSTONE CIRCLE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3H 4W6. No: 2010604672.

HUI INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2M9.
No: 2010612485.

HYDRO-BEAM INTERNATIONAL ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: SUITE 101, 205 CARNEGIE DRIVE,
ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 5B2. No: 2010606438.

HYER TELECOMM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 7 EDGEDALE WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2P7. No:
2010610307.

HYPER OILFIELD SERVICES (2003) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 02 Registered Address: 79 PARK PLACE, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1G6. No:
2010596985.

ICEBERG STUDIO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 5307, 205 HERITAGE DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2J8.
No: 2010612535.

IDS FRANCHISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 2010608012.

IDS PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 2010607832.

IFM CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 2000, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 2010615686.

INFOSAT COMMUNICATIONS (ALBERTA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 15 Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 2010616833.

INGLEWOOD G.P. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: #1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010603047.

INGLEWOOD REDEV PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: #1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3N9. No: 2010602908.

INNOVATIVE CONTROL SYSTEMS, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 280, 521 - 3 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No:
2110596851.

INTRAGAZ INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG 08 Registered
Address: 8 DISCOVERY RIDGE RISE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4R2. No:
2110605876.

INVENSIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07 Registered
Address: #6, 1112 - 40 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 5T8. No: 2010603666.

IP FABRICATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 31 HOLMES ST., RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6R8. No:
2010603211.

IRONSMITH INDUSTRIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: 125 CRYSTAL RIDGE COURT, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1X1.
No: 2010554125.

ISCHOOLREGISTRAR.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
07 Registered Address: #300-10301 108 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1L7.
No: 2010603922.

IYAD FOODS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 10509 - 100 AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 1Z5.
No: 2010595664.

J & C CLEAN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 138A 3RD ST NE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 5M1. No:
2010611404.

J & E INTERIOR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 303-1815-16A ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 4J8. No:
2010603336.

J.A.K.S. WELL SITE SUPERVISION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 10006 - 100 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA,
T8S 1S5. No: 2010610786.

JAHNS OILFIELD SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: 14, 205 1 STREET EAST, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C
1X6. No: 2010607477.

JAMARK INDUSTRIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 10126 - 122 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1L6. No:
2010615140.

JAMES PAN PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 7472 SPRINGBANK WAY SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4V4. No: 2010605323.

JAMISON INSTALLATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 153 BLACKBURN DRIVE WEST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6W 1B7.
No: 2010607121.

JAS TEC SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 9240 - 34 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P2. No:
2010609275.

JASPER CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14 Registered
Address: #2500, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No:
2010613301.

JENNY'S HAIR DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 627 PENBROOKE ROAD S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 3S9. No:
2010612337.

JINGANG MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 1241 45 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2P2.
No: 2010602171.


JJ ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: NE OF 26 84 9 W6 No: 2010617005.

JP WEAR MANUFACTURING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: 905, 10010 106 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3L8.
No: 2010601785.

JPX LOGISTICS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3R5.
No: 2010601645.

JUBILEE STUDIOS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 303 ELSINORE AVENUE, STANDARD ALBERTA, T0J 3G0. No:
2010612667.

JUST PROS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 218, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E4.
No: 2010609861.

K.D.M. MACHINE WORKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
12 Registered Address: 6940-68 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 5J3. No:
2010611230.

K.L.A.S. CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
01 Registered Address: 903 15 STREET, COLD LAKE ALBERTA, T9M 1H3. No:
2010599039.

K5 FINANCIAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 64 LUCERNE CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2R2. No:
2010610109.

KALOYA FORMWORKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 132 38A AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 0W4. No:
2010614549.

KAM DHILLON INSURANCE SERVICES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2003 AUG 15 Registered Address: 1500, 10180-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 4K1. No: 2110615164.

KAREN FINGAS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 13 Registered Address: 217 - 14925 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M
2P6. No: 2010611941.

KARICK HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 12540 124 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 0N5. No:
2010617369.

KASSEM'S PAINTING & DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 248 MANORA RD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 4R6.
No: 2010601827.

KATALAC ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: NE - 22 - 80 - 3 - W6 No: 2010608202.

KELSEY CREEK CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: #203, 5101 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA,
T9V 0H9. No: 2110600596.

KENCESS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered
Address: 11515 - 12 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6X6. No: 2010610836.

KETCHUM CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 73 WOODHILL CRT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3P1. No:
2010603708.

KEVIN BLACKBURN HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 15 Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3Y2. No: 2010615157.

KEVIN BOWMAN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: NE-6-63-3-W4M No: 2010616890.

KING'S KARPENTRY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 7825 26 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 3S7. No:
2010606354.

KISS LOGISTICS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: #1, 5304 - 50TH STREET, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6Z6. No:
2010598163.

KJEARSY HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 1963 COTTONWOOD CRESCENT S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B
1P5. No: 2010603542.

KLAY'S CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: PL. 8920816, B. 2, LOT. 7A No: 2010613426.

KOBAYASHI PARTNERS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: #1500, 140 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3N3. No: 2010583009.

KONCRETE CONSTRUCTION (BPG) INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
AUG 05 Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
1V9. No: 2110600810.

KONCRETE CONSTRUCTION (SJG) INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
AUG 05 Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
1V9. No: 2110600612.

KYRA DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 12135 FORT ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 4H2. No:
2010612709.

L.O. CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: #1 - 24 - 080 - 25 - W4 - MT24 No: 2010602072.

LADCO DRILLING & EXPLORATION (ALBERTA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: NE - 12 - 72 - 11 - W6 No:
2010608145.

LAKEBRIDGE COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 15 Registered Address: 3960 - 76 STREET N.W., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K
1V6. No: 2010615967.


LAKESHORE LAWN & YARD MAINTENANCE (2003) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 4408 - 51 STREET, WETASKIWIN
ALBERTA, T9A 1K5. No: 2010612147.

LAMB HIND & LIM LLP Alberta Limited Liability Partnership Registered 2003
AUG 08 Registered Address: 210 701-14 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 2A4.
No: AL10604627.

LANDTAC PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 202, 2 ATHABASCAN AVENUE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
4E4. No: 2010603229.

LANE DRIVING SCHOOL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 107 TARINGTON CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3V8. No:
2010611701.

LANG GON HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 208 SANDRINGHAM PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3Y5. No:
2010614051.

LARTER STUDIOS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 67 HAWKDALE CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3A6. No:
2010615843.

LAURIN ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 2010601793.

LAZY BONES CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
12 Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
2010609465.

LBC PAINTING & DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 11 Registered Address: 928 MAITLAND WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 5M9.
No: 2010608319.

LEADING EDGE INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 14412 MCQUEEN ROAD, MAIN FLOOR, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5N 3L2. No: 2010598478.

LEADING EDGE RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
05 Registered Address: 74 SHEEP RIVER CRES., OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T1S 1T7. No:
2010601132.

LEAGUE HOLDINGS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 405 CASSILS ROAD WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0W1. No:
2010615090.

LEARNING BY AUGUST INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 2130 - 6 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 0W7. No:
2010601397.

LEDUC PERFORMING ARTS AND CULTURAL FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 JUL 31 Registered Address: #1155, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL, SOUTH, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No: 5010599701.

LEEBRATT HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 405 CASSILS ROAD WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0W1. No:
2010609101.

LEGACY PROMO MUSIC & MEDIA, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 214 - 905, 1ST AVE SOUTH, SUITE 456,
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4M7. No: 2010614010.

LEGACY STOVE RESTORATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: UNIT B, 423 - 38 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
6R9. No: 2010597777.

LEGATE'S FLOORING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 9210 -95 AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 1C7.
No: 2010605133.

LEONIE PIETERSE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2. No: 2010609267.

LEONS IT SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 131 WOODSMAN LANE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Z5. No:
2010603385.

LETHA J. MACLACHLAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: 509 - 20TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2S 0E7. No: 2010604888.

LETHBRIDGE TABER KIDSPORT SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 JUL 31
Registered Address: 1001-3RD AVE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J OJ3. No:
5010597895.

LINDBERG ENVIROMENTAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: 92 QUESNELL CRESCENT, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5R 5N9. No: 2010603864.

LISCAN BUILDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 2X5.
No: 2010616247.

LOGIC EVOLUTION CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 202-19TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 2H7. No:
2010604839.

LONESOME K VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: NE-31-19-25-W4M No: 2010603773.

LONG ISLAND LAKE MUTUAL PROTECTION SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: BOX 6082, WESTLOCK ALBERTA, T7P 2P7. No:
5010605490.

LOOSE CANON PLAYAZ INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 117 HAWKSTONE COURT N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3P1. No:
2010601439.

LORI ELMS & ASSOCIATES INTERIOR DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6K3. No: 2010606883.


M & J HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 218 - 6707 ELBOW DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E4. No:
2010609085.

M.B. BURGER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: 4902 - 48 STREET, ATHABASCA
ALBERTA, T9S 1B8. No: 2010607568.

MACH ONE ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 10 EDGEBROOK CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4W5. No:
2010616346.

MAINTENANCE MASTERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 916 NORMANDY DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 5V2. No:
2010597918.

MAJESTIC CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 56225 RANGE ROAD 35, GUNN ALBERTA, T0E 1A0. No:
2010601256.

MALLTEC INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08 Registered
Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6K3. No: 2010606453.

MANMEET TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 5410 TEMPLE RD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 3B2. No:
2010601975.

MARISA HARAPHONGSE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: #1260, 10665 JASPER AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 3S9. No: 2010611560.

MARLAP CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 2447 22 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 1V8. No:
2010616361.

MARTINELLA CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: LOT 7 BLK 1 PLAN 5838RS No: 2010609036.

MATICES PAINTING & DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 1420 48A ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6H9.
No: 2010611206.

MATLAN VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: NW 31 - 37 - 1 W5TH No: 2010598502.

MAVERICK RANCH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
2010597587.

MCLENAHAN PHYSIOTHERAPY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: 204 SUNTERRA BLVD., COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 1W8.
No: 2010610455.

MCPEAK'S SINGLETREE RANCHES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 2113 - 20 STREET, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0.
No: 2010602460.

MD OF TABER WATER AND SOIL CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: 4900 B 50TH ST., TABER
ALBERTA, T1G 1T2. No: 5010601564.

MECCA COMPTECH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 223 CALIFORNIA PLACE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6S9.
No: 2010610588.

MEDI-FINANCIAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 903, 1333 - 8 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1M6. No:
2010603716.

MEDICINE HAT ENGRAVERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
05 Registered Address: 499 - 1ST STREET, SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A7.
No: 2010597116.

MEHR CONSULTANT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 220 HAMPSHIRE PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4Y7. No:
2010598320.

METALA-CON. CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 1004 116A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6Y7. No:
2010601884.

MICKORP ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 3644 - 27A AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 0E5. No:
2010615694.

MICRO MICRO.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 408, 4625 VARSITY DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 0Z9.
No: 2010606669.

MIDNIGHT MILES ENT. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 2317 - 109 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 5R2. No:
2010598726.

MIDWESTERN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 4640 17 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3B 0P3. No: 2110609381.

MILL CREEK COMMERCE PARK (ALBERTA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: #1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010613962.

MINAX SPORTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 10336 - 77 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 3C3. No:
2010611628.

MIRI MANAGEMENT & HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: 212 - 9714 MAIN STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA,
T9H 1T6. No: 2010611099.

MISSING LINK SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: 150 GABRIEL DRIVE, WABASCA ALBERTA, T0G 2K0. No:
2010601991.

MJSR HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL AVENUE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 2010604581.

MOBETTA WATER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: #2, 9831 - 107 STREET, WESTLOCK ALBERTA, T7P 1R9. No:
2010605638.

MOHR CASING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 2400-10303 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010615884.

MOONIES FINISHING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 02
Registered Address: 8047 27 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 3C9. No:
2010599500.

MOONLITE PRODUCTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
05 Registered Address: 10128 83 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 2C4. No:
2010601173.

MOOSE'S PIPELINE SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 11 Registered Address: 204, 430 - 6TH AVENUE S.E., MEDICINE HAT
ALBERTA, T1A 2S8. No: 2010607717.

MOUNTAIN INK INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 1681 DOUGLAS GLEN GROVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z
3G5. No: 2010616288.

MRT FAMILY FOODS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 817 - 19 STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4X3. No:
2010614267.

MYLEM ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: #201, 93 MCLEOD AVENUE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 2Z9.
No: 2010612428.

MYTHMONGER GAMES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: #1155, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H
5P9. No: 2010605687.

N N VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 415 RUNDLE LAWN WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 3J4. No:
2010614093.

NAJAH TRADING CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 209-11 CLEARWATER CRESCENT, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
2B7. No: 2010610026.

NANOOK OUTFITTING & GUIDING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 256 WHITEWOOD PLACE N.E.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 3N4. No: 2010559173.

NANTON & DISTRICT ANIMAL PROTECTION SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 JUL 28 Registered Address: 2113 - 20 STREET, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0.
No: 5010604931.

NATIONAL CABINET LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 13907 - 127 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V 1A8. No:
2010599740.

NAVIGATE MANAGEMENT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 10 JULIA PLACE, OLDS ALBERTA, T0N 0W0. No:
2010607006.

NET DIMENSIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: #395, 800 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3G3.
No: 2010607022.

NETWORK AUTO BROKERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: 432 GLAMORGAN CRES SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5B8. No:
2010607907.

NEW MILLENNIUM CAPITAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 08 Registered Address: 1000 CANTERRA TOWER, 400 THIRD AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010600472.

NO LIMITS JANITORIAL 24/7 SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: 18727 95A AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5T 3W4. No: 2010604185.

NOBLE JC EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: 265 SOMERSIDE CLOSE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y
4B6. No: 2010614044.

NOBLE PUBLISHING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 780-10150 100 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0P6. No:
2010612824.

NORTEC INFORMATION CONSULTANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In
2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 2010598759.

NORTH CENTRAL ALBERTA SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: BOX 13, REDWATER ALBERTA, TOA
2WO. No: 5010615820.

NORTHMOUNT G.P. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: #1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 2010602825.

NORTHMOUNT REDEV PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: #1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 2010602684.

NORTHPOINT CONCRETE LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: 12227 - 152 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5V 1N3. No:
2010601090.

NORTHSTAR NAVIGATIONAL MAPS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 276 COVE DRIVE, CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T1X
1J5. No: 2010615066.

NOTABLE DEELITES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 312 ADAMS CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0T6. No:
2010601371.


NP CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 205 CITADEL RIDGE CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4V5.
No: 2010614200.

NUMBERS THAT COUNT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 6027 COACH HILL ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 1B3. No:
2010615462.

O-DAWG MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: SW - 7 - 73 - 9 - W5 No: 2010613392.

OBAID TAHIR KHAN-AFRIDI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97
AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2. No: 2010609283.

OLEKSYN ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: #2170, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1.
No: 2010611388.

OMEX OILFIELD SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3T7. No: 2010602957.

ONE HORN DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 2200, 411-1 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7.
No: 2010605422.

OPOLIS INTERACTIVE INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 1043 LAKE CHRISTINA WAY SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 2R4.
No: 2110605231.

OPSIS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 34 EBERT AVE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 2H8. No:
2010609309.

ORACLE MASSAGE THERAPY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 5327 LAKEVIEW DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5S1.
No: 2010615801.

OUT FLY FISHING OUTFITTERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 11 Registered Address: 3016 UTAH DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 4A1.
No: 2010607667.

OUTBACK IMPORTS & EXPORTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 280, 521 - 3 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3T3. No: 2010593198.

PASSWORD PICTURES UKFS CORP. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 1900, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6.
No: 2110598139.

PATRICK'S PAINT "N" PERFECTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: 156 CANTERVILLE DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
3X2. No: 2010600068.

PAWEI VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 09
Registered Address: NW,07,051,19,04 No: 2010607279.

PEACE PORK MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 10404-110ST, FAIRVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No:
2010606461.

PEAK PLAYGROUNDS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3.
No: 2010598692.

PEANUT BRITTLE COTTAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 203 2411 4 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2Z8. No:
2010615736.

PELCO CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 417 - 10 AVENUE, CARSTAIRS ALBERTA, T0M 0N0. No:
2010603039.

PENN BRAE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 200 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6.
No: 2010609424.

PETER NEWNHAM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 15 Registered Address: 118, 7 ST. ANNE STREET, ST.
ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2X4. No: 2010567036.

PETER RODIER CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 60 CASTLEFALL WAY N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
1M7. No: 2010603245.

PETERSON'S PAINTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 10215 WAPITI DR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 1J3. No:
2010604151.

PETRO WEST OILFIELD SUPPLY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 07 Registered Address: 1215 KERWOOD CRESCENT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V
2N7. No: 2010603765.

PETRO WORLD INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: UNIT 1, 2219 - 35 AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
6W3. No: 2010598379.

PHOENIX GLOBAL RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 08 Registered Address: 2562, 10 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 0C1.
No: 2010604763.

PIIKANI ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 1500, 10665 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3S9. No: 2010602841.

PINCHER CREEK & DISTRICT SUMMER GAMES SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 962 ST. JOHN AVE., PINCHER CREEK ALBERTA,
T0K 1W0. No: 5010609575.

PINNACLE BUSINESS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 84 GLENEAGLES CLOSE, COCHRANE
ALBERTA, T4C 1N7. No: 2010610315.

PLAINTREE SYSTEMS INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J8. No:
2110584774.


POKOLM TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 314 20 STREET NORTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1H 3M9. No:
2010592943.

POPEK TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 12415-135A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 3Z4. No:
2010600704.

PORTICUS ART INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2010600746.

POWER LIGHT INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 18 EDGEHILL DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2S1. No:
2010603955.

PRAIRIE PACIFIC REFRIGERATED SERVICE INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 23 BERMUDA DRIVE NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3K 1H5. No: 2010610091.

PRAY 4 SNOW INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 2212 UXBRIDGE DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3Z4. No:
2010577324.

PRECISION COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: 59 FAIRWAY DR, STONY PLAIN
ALBERTA, T7Z 3K3. No: 2010604722.

PREFERRED MECHANICAL & CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: 528 - 5 STREET, YELLOWSTONE
ALBERTA, T0E 1A0. No: 2010607923.

PRIOR & HIBBARD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 15 Registered Address: 9908 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5K 1C4. No: 2010615876.

PRO RIDGE LANDSCAPING & DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 121 SPRINGMERE DR, CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T1X
1K1. No: 2010598957.

PRO V 1 CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 5233 - 49TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
2010609630.

PRO-ACTIVE IT MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 02 Registered Address: 600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5N 3Y4. No: 2010585749.

PRO-CON FORMING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 212 - 9714 MAIN STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 1T6.
No: 2010607162.

PROFESSIONAL PROPERTIES INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 96 COVE ROAD, CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T1X 1G1. No:
2010606172.

PROFICIENT OILFIELD SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A
1S2. No: 2010614796.

PROHEAT HOT OILERS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 2010615454.

PROVINCIAL TENANT REGISTRY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: 17526 92 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 2M6. No:
2010615009.

PUGS `N PALS K9 RESCUE SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: #201 1022 17 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0A5. No:
5010607736.

PVD-MURU CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 7049 LAGUNA WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6V2. No:
2010611636.

PYKE TRANSPORT LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 1B, 333 2ND STREET WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1G4. No:
2010616817.

QUARTER MILE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 05 Registered Address: 11512-122 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 0C1. No:
2010600688.

RA KRUEGER BUSINESS SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 15 Registered Address: 480, 840- 6TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3E5. No: 2010615355.

RAIMS REMOTE ACCESS INDUSTRIAL MEDICAL SERVICES INC. Federal Corporation
Registered 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 1237 NANTON AVENUE, CROSSFIELD
ALBERTA, T0M 0S0. No: 2110612039.

RAINCON TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 02 Registered Address: 105 BROSSEAU CRESCENT, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA,
T9K 2H1. No: 2010599302.

RALPH UMSCHEID FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
01 Registered Address: SW 1/4 S.12 T.19 R.21 WEST OF THE 4TH MERIDIAN No:
2010598023.

RAW WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 3507 42 STREET, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6A7. No: 2010610794.

RAYNEIL HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 2908 LANCASTER WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5V9. No:
2010614077.

RE/MAX VISION REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
2010601629.

REDBOW KLUKAS ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 11 Registered Address: #300, 255 - 17TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2S 2T8. No: 2010608574.

REDWOOD RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 527 - 8 AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G
0L8. No: 2010614234.

REFLEXOLOGY NETWORK INTERNATIONAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 11906 129 AVE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5E 0N3. No: 2010598577.

REFURBIZ.COM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 2203 133A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 4J8. No:
2010601892.

RENFREW BAPTIST CHURCH Religious Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 1204 RENFREW DRIVE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 5J5. No:
5410608581.

RESIDENTIAL INCOME FUND MANAGER LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z2. No: 2110601636.

RESOLUTION CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 2X5.
No: 2010616460.

RIC'S GRILL (CALGARY) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: #400, 10357 - 109 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1N3.
No: 2010606586.

RICCO DISTRIBUTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 10244 TUSCANY HILLS WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2G4.
No: 2010601504.

RIDERS ON BOARD (SNOWBOARDING) LTD. Non-Profit Public Company Incorporated
2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: #166, 919 CENTRE STREET NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2E 3W6. No: 5110616439.

RIDO'S PAINTING & DECORATING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 640 FORTALICE CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2A 2C9. No: 2010605802.

RIG RIVER CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
01 Registered Address: 3452 LANE CRESCENT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5X2. No:
2010598882.

ROBERT E. KORBYL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 4TH FLOOR - 4943 - 50TH
STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1Y1. No: 2010612154.

ROBERTSON HUMAN RESOURCES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 15 Registered Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5N 3Y4. No: 2010615637.

ROCKY MOUNTAIN BASKETS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: 111 RANGE WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 1H6. No:
2010602312.

ROLAND HUNTER AND ASSOCIATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 255 FALLSWATER RD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
1B2. No: 2010611743.

ROMAND ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT INC. - GERANCE & ADMINISTRATION ROMAND
INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 1221A -
11TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0M5. No: 2110219637.

RONIN DISTRIBUTORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 2010611875.

RUCKABER CONTRACTING INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No:
2110600331.

RUDY'S CLEANING COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: 22 HARVEST OAK GATE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K
4G8. No: 2010614689.

RV-BBQ PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 314 3 ST S, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 1Y9. No:
2010606743.

RWN TURBINE TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 32 1316 TWP ROAD 533, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA,
T7Z 1X2. No: 2010598098.

RYBEN CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12 Registered
Address: 100 ASHWOOD ROAD S.E., AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 1G2. No: 2010609531.

S & G ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 218 - 6707 ELBOW DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E4. No:
2010609168.

S & W HUGHES VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 20 WOLFWILLOW LANE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3Z 1B5. No:
2010606644.

SAHASRABUDHE & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 13 Registered Address: 232 DIAMOND POINT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 7B6.
No: 2010612907.

SAMMARELLI IMPORT-EXPORT COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 304, 605 - 13 AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0K6. No: 2010597520.

SAMMCO SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 529 SANDRINGHAM PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3Y6. No:
2010608731.

SATELLITE COVE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 100, 4208 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
5Z9. No: 2010596134.

SCOTT EXNER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Continued In 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 4505 400 3RD AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 2010611180.

SECTOR II MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 2010601678.

SERENITY HOLISTIC SPA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: LOT 10, PLAN 9812836 - PTN OF SW 1/4-28-21-29-W4TH
No: 2010607287.

SETTINGS DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 9, 26123 TOWNSHIP ROAD 511, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7Y
1B9. No: 2010616924.

SHAMA INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 117 CITADEL GARDENS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3X6. No:
2010610729.

SHENKARIUK PHYSICAL THERAPY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 14-1813-25 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T
1A4. No: 2010605315.

SHERWOOD PARK NORTHSTARS FOOTBALL CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 21 COURTENAY PLACE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
5K5. No: 5010600079.

SHERWOOD PARK SWIM CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered
Address: P.O. BOX 57013, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 5L7. No: 5010613833.

SHINE HAIR SALON INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 525, 11230 104 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2X4.
No: 2010609200.

SHISO BENTO HOUSE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 3731 - 50 AVE., RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 3Y7. No:
2010601272.

SILVERSTAR PROPERTIES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
13 Registered Address: 406 - STAFFORD DRIVE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
2L2. No: 2010604631.

SIMON CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 3535 SPRUCE DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 3A5. No:
2010601496.

SKY HIGH BOUNCERS AND INFLATABLES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: SUITE 231, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E4. No: 2010614770.

SKYVIEW HOMES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 1 401 6 ST, BEISEKER ALBERTA, T0M 0G0. No: 2010605307.

SLAVE LAKE OFF-HIGHWAY VEHICLE CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 JUL
31 Registered Address: 1028 - 12 ST. S.E., SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A3. No:
5010600541.

SLAVIC GATEWAY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 15 Registered Address: 61 ROCKY RIDGE CIRCLE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G
4P2. No: 2010615595.

SLICKROCK ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 37 HIDDEN RIDGE COURT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5L6. No:
2010603054.

SMART CASH CARD CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 403-8220 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 4B6. No:
2010615959.

SMITH & MULDREW, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 10644- 66 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 1X6. No:
2010610778.

SOMETHING ABOUT IDEA! PRODUCTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 1270, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL
SOUTH, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No: 2010610414.

SOUTHERN GUTTER EST. (2003) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: NE 32-5-20 W OF THE 4TH No: 2010610703.

SOUTHPARK GATEWAY DENTAL CLINIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
6M9. No: 2010601249.

SPARKES MECHANICAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 9729 108 AVENUE, CLAIRMONT ALBERTA, T0H 0W0. No:
2010609598.

SPEARHEAD PIPE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 07 Registered Address: 83 GLADSTONE GARDENS SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E
7E4. No: 2010603344.

SPIRIT REJUVENATION SPA INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 4135 ASPEN DRIVE WEST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6J 2B5. No: 2010614648.

SPORT TRAX RENTALS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 200, 9803 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
0X6. No: 2010607865.

SPRING PAINTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 221, 11620 ELBOW DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3L6. No:
2010609705.

SPUR REAL ESTATE INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: 303 27 AVE. N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2A3. No:
2010613657.


SRK ENERGY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: #710, 633 6 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y5. No:
2010605521.

SROKA GROUP TELECOM INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: 5906 - 157TH AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5Y 2P3. No: 2010611461.

STEALTH AUTOMATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 5011 - 51 AVENUE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1P7. No:
2010613848.

STEPHEN SINCLAIRE DESIGNS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 149 SUNLAKE GDNS SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3G4.
No: 2110598295.

STEWART WEIR CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 08 Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
1V3. No: 2010606727.

STOCK GIFT CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No:
2010597447.

STODDARD SILENCERS OF CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: 207, 614 - 6 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0S4.
No: 2110609191.

STOP SNACK PIZZA & DONAIR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: 10018 FRANKLIN AVENUE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA,
T9H 2K7. No: 2010610711.

STORM ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 110 ROYAL BIRCH RISE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 5K1.
No: 2010606222.

STRAIGHT "A" CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 05 Registered Address: 3645 - 30 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 5H5. No:
2010600779.

STRANDBERG CONSULTING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: 332 MIDVALLEY PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 1M5. No: 2010599724.

STRATEGIC WATER MODELING SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 05 Registered Address: SUITE 307, 4600 CROWCHILD
TRAIL N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2L6. No: 2010599849.

STRATHMORE CONVENIENCE STORE 2003 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: 205,213- 3RD AVE., STRATHMORE
ALBERTA, T1P 1K7. No: 2010607402.

STRATUS PIPELINES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No:
2010609556.

STURGEON POWER AND WATER CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: NW 13-70-23-W5M No: 2010604433.

SUDANESE COMMUNITY CHURCH OF BROOKS ALBERTA CANADA Religious Society
Incorporated 2003 AUG 07 Registered Address: C/O GAROEJ , MACHAR 30 108
GARROW AVE, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1J5. No: 5410605751.

SULPRO MARKETING INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 12 Registered Address: 372 TARADALE DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4W1.
No: 2010609762.

SUN FISHER GOLF CLUB INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
11 Registered Address: 3250, 255 - 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3G6.
No: 2010607626.

SUPER GENIUS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 300-253 GREGOIRE DRIVE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 4G7.
No: 2010604797.

SWEDISH LIQUOR COMPANY CANADA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 100, 3016 - 19 ST.NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
6Y9. No: 2010598742.

SWIFT ENGINEERING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 115 CANTREE BAY S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2L6. No:
2010604706.

SWISS INTERNATIONAL SPORTS & EDUCATION CENTRE LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered Address: #640, 1414 - 8TH
STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J6. No: 2010611586.

T.H.R. TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: SW5-33-5-W5M (PLAN 8910505; BLOCK 1; LOT 4) No:
2010608855.

TALAKEDA WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: SE 23-55-24 W4 No: 2010608111.

TANUVA SALON LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 215 PT MCKAY TERR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 5B6. No:
2010612931.

TAR TRUCKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 30 CORAL REEF CRESCENT N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3Y5.
No: 2010605844.

TEAM TRILLIUM TRAILER MANUFACTURING HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: #204, 2635 - 37 AVENUE NE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5Z6. No: 2010614598.

TECLINKSECURITY SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 11 Registered Address: 243, 1830 - 52 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B
1N1. No: 2010609218.

TEES INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 5406 - 46 AVENUE, WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 0H7. No:
2010612170.


TEMP-RITE REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E4R5. No: 2010599021.

TEMPUS MICROSYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: NW - 35 - 70 - 6 - W6 No: 2010601587.

THE AFRICAN FOOD MARKET INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: 3667 86 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 0J9. No:
2010614838.

THE ALBERTA SERVER INTERVENTION TRAINING PROGRAM SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 JUL 31 Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 5010600384.

THE BEAN SCENE CALGARY (LAKEVIEW) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: BAY 7, 6449 CROWCHILD TRAIL
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5R7. No: 2010595714.

THE BIG LAKE RECORDING COMPANY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 2405 GROSSE ST., FAUST ALBERTA, T0G 0X0.
No: 2010600043.

THE BIKERS' DEN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 780-10150 100 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0P6. No:
2010612717.

THE BLACK HACKLE FOUNDATION Non-Profit Private Company Incorporated 2003
AUG 07 Registered Address: #118, 10440-108 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H
3Z9. No: 5110605341.

THE BUD JONES COMPANY, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2000 JUN 12
Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7.
No: 218844785.

THE COMPUTER MECHANIC INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
08 Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No:
2010607394.

THE DAKOTA CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 4420 20 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 0T6. No:
2010613798.

THE DONALD AND LINDA MURRAY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Non-Profit Private
Company Incorporated 2003 JUL 28 Registered Address: 5000, 150 - 6TH AVENUE
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7. No: 5110602421.

THE HURON CAROLE Non-Profit Private Company Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 5110604641.

THE MATCON GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: 426 BRECKENRIDGE LANE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 6E3. No:
2010601041.

THE MEDIA ADVANTAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 12948 114 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 5C8. No:
2010612139.

THE MILLET PIPESTONE FLYER & PIPESTONE PUBLISHING CORP. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 02 Registered Address: 5001 - 48 STREET,
BEAUMONT ALBERTA, T4X 1H7. No: 2010548937.

THE URBAN BODY CLINIC LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 07 Registered Address: 240, 4808 - 87 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
5W3. No: 2010604565.

THERMODYNAMIC SCIENCES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 10936 HIDDEN VALLEY DRIVE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A
5V7. No: 2010616643.

THIBAULT GROUP CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 12739 - 115 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 5E9. No:
2010606818.

TITAN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 15 Registered Address: 104 WEBB DRIVE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 5H3.
No: 2010616593.

TLO LOGISTICS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 09
Registered Address: 1006A DRURY AVE. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 0M2. No:
2010558076.

TNT LATHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 215 MILLCREST WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2K3. No:
2010603377.

TOP GUN WELL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
14 Registered Address: SE 26 18 15 W4 No: 2010615272.

TOP OF THE WORLD (2000) LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 10056 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0C8. No:
2110614993.

TOP SECURITY COMPUTER SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 10419 - 21 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J
5E9. No: 2010608806.

TOUCH OF JOY ESTHETICS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
13 Registered Address: 60 DOUGLAS WOODS DRIVE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z
1K2. No: 2010612055.

TRACE ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 92 BERMONDSEY CR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 1W2.
No: 2010598536.

TRANS CANA FREIGHT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: SUITE #205, 3007 - 57TH AVENUE S.E, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2C 0B2. No: 2010609184.

TRANSCRAFT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 30 ABBOTT AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 1B5. No:
2010598981.


TRAUMA & ABUSE CARE GROUP INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 202, 1602 DUNMORE ROAD, SE,
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 1Z8. No: 5010599909.

TREELINE ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECTS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered Address: 750, 333 - 11TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L9. No: 2010608079.

TRINTAGO ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: 18, 10457 - 19TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
3E6. No: 2010602817.

TRIPLE "E" POOL LEAGUE SOCIETY. AB Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 11724 - 96 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 1V2. No:
5010603727.

TRIPLE FIVE GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 3000-8882 170 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T
4M2. No: 2010613814.

TRIPLE Q CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
14 Registered Address: #307-9908 GORDON AVENUE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
2E2. No: 2010615173.

TRIPLE S PERFORMANCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: 200, 10187 - 104 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0Z9.
No: 2010602114.

TRISKA PHYSICAL THERAPY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 08 Registered Address: 203-324 CEDAR CRES SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 2Y8.
No: 2010605331.

TROCHU YOUTH SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 12 Registered
Address: BOX 340, TROCHU ALBERTA, T0M 2C0. No: 5010616000.

TRU-TEC CANADA LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 2110606239.

TUDOR HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #8, 5602-4 STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 1B2. No:
2010603443.

TURNING POINT ENERGY SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 14 Registered Address: 1601, 333 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2R 1L9. No: 2010613905.

TWO HILLS & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: BOX 225, TWO HILLS ALBERTA,
T0B 4K0. No: 5010600830.

TYCAM OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 08 Registered Address: #1, 1364 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE S.E., MEDICINE HAT
ALBERTA, T1B 4E7. No: 2010605869.

U.O. CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 204, 430 - 6TH AVENUE S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
2S8. No: 2010611776.

ULTRA-AGENT INDUSTRIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
01 Registered Address: 1000, 400 - THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 2010597207.

UNICORP COMPUTER CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 18804-49 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6M 2S2.
No: 2010606479.

UNIQUE PROJECTS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: 188 CAOUETTE CRESCENT, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA,
T9H 2H9. No: 2010614507.

UNSUNG HERO PRODUCTIONS, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 7304 - 101 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 0J2.
No: 2010601777.

UTAH MANAGEMENT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No:
2010611362.

V.H. TOP FRAMING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: 3820-44 AVE. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5V8. No:
2010609507.

VALCON HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 509 COPPERFIELD BLVD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 4C4. No:
2010614036.

VALENCIA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 08 Registered Address: 102 HAMPSTEAD TERRACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3A 5Z5. No: 2010603187.

VALLEYNOOK DAIRY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 5001 - 50 AVENUE, RIMBEY ALBERTA, T0C 2J0. No:
2010608392.

VAN DE POL PORK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 06
Registered Address: NE 24 40 28 W4TH No: 2010599047.

VANDAELE LOGISTICS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003 AUG 13
Registered Address: 44 MOUNT LORETTE CLOSE, SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2L6.
No: 2110609985.

VANJAY HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 38 WEST CEDAR POINT S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 5E3. No:
2010616056.

VEGGIE VELOCITY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: PLAN: 7810320; BLOCK: 1; LOT: 2; No: 2010613343.

VERSANDE HOMES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No:
2010599294.


VIBE INDUSTRIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: SUITE 420, 5045 WHITEMUD ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H
4Y7. No: 2010616676.

VIBRANT ENERGY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: SUITE 500, 600 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
0S5. No: 2010608186.

VINING TRUCKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1K7. No:
2010616718.

VIPNETDIRECT.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 33-10640 108 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6G 2T5. No:
2010605851.

VIPOND JONES MANAGEMENT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 01 Registered Address: 1200, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4K9. No: 2010597488.

VIRRU TRUCKING COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
12 Registered Address: 60 TEMPLEBY CRESCENT NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5G4.
No: 2010610174.

VISIONS COUNTRY GOSPEL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
01 Registered Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
2010598783.

VITA MEDICAL (CANADA) LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: SUITE 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 2110603285.

VIVA RENOVATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 14B SPRINGWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE 363 SIOUX ROAD, SHERWOOD
PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W7. No: 2010604607.

VIVIAN'S KITCHEN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11
Registered Address: 10130 105 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1C9. No:
2010608426.

VOLD FINANCIAL GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
06 Registered Address: 300, 508 - 24 AVE.SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 0K4. No:
2010602296.

VOLKO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 13 Registered
Address: #136, 3132 - 26 STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6Z1. No:
2010612816.

VOLTAGE WIRELINE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: 2500, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8.
No: 2010598890.

VOYAGES INTERSKY ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 05 Registered Address: 103A, 825 - 8 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2T3. No: 2010599781.

WADCO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08 Registered
Address: 812 ABBOTSFORD DR NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6C6. No: 2010601330.

WALBERN DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
10 Registered Address: #212 9714 MAIN STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
1T6. No: 2010560312.

WALLYCO VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08
Registered Address: 910 - 15 ST., WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W 1E6. No:
2010605927.

WANDERING BUFFALO TOURS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: #9 1730 11TH AVENUE, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2V1.
No: 2010611008.

WATSON WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 15
Registered Address: 4819 - 51 STREET, STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L0. No:
2010615710.

WEALTHWIZ CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 203, 10511 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 7G8. No:
2010604201.

WEBBLINK ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
12 Registered Address: 8124 51 AVENUE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1T7. No:
2010605943.

WELLTREAT CHEMICALS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 12
Registered Address: BAY J, 2104 - 8 STREET, NISKU ALBERTA, T9E 7Y9. No:
2010609911.

WENRON LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 08 Registered
Address: #504, 4909 - 49 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1V1. No: 2010605448.

WESTCAN WATERTECH INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: #400, 10235-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No:
2110613250.

WESTERN MICRONICS CDN. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
14 Registered Address: 1224 - 118 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 7E9. No:
2010613335.

WESTMOUNT OFFICE SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 14 Registered Address: #600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2H 0K2. No: 2010613566.

WHFALT HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 01
Registered Address: SUITE 328 4 6320 50TH AVE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4C6.
No: 2010599054.

WHITE GORILLA CONTROLS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
15 Registered Address: 202B 50TH STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1V1. No:
2010616254.

WIDE OPEN HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 2010605109.


WILDSIDE PROMOTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 05
Registered Address: 1601, 11027 - 87 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6G 2P9. No:
2010601124.

WINDWOOD HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 5 SHAWNEE VIEW SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2V4. No:
2010613442.

WIZARD RETRACTABLE SCREENS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4H2. No: 2010601322.

WOOD FIBRE MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 06 Registered Address: 2906, 45TH AVENUE, ATHABASCA
ALBERTA, T9S 1N8. No: 2010599856.

WORSLEY III JOINT VENTURE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
AUG 06 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 2010602478.

X-COUNTRY CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
05 Registered Address: SE-32-053-15-W5 No: 2010601231.
YEUNG'S ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 AUG 12 Registered Address: 1 ASHMORE CLOSE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 2R7.
No: 2010610448.

YOO HEE CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 14
Registered Address: 219 SIENNA PARK TERRACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4N1.
No: 2010611842.

YYC BUILDING MAINTENANCE & GROUND SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 01 Registered Address: 146 CORAL SPRINGS LANDING NE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3T5. No: 2010599161.

ZDENEK MRLINA FRAMING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
01 Registered Address: 8023 RANCHVIEW DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 1S8. No:
2010598585.

ZEEMAN GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 07
Registered Address: #109,1899 DUNMORE ROAD S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
1Z8. No: 2010602676.

ZONE 5 AA RINGETTE CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2003 AUG 11 Registered
Address: 78 HIGHLAND WAY, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 5J6. No: 5010611399.

_______________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATE NAME CHANGES

(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

1003084 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 AUG 15.
New Name: MARMAC INVESTMENT CORP. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No:
2010030845.

1003631 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 AUG 20.
New Name: TURBINE SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No:
2010036313.

1004648 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 AUG 27.
New Name: FOGGY DEW PUB LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13. No: 2010046486.

1007322 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 SEP 12.
New Name: KICKERS SALOON & COOKHOUSE (RED DEER) INC. Effective Date: 2003
AUG 13. No: 2010073225.

1017124 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 NOV 14.
New Name: TECHNICAL SUPPORT GROUP STAFFING SERVICES LTD. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 07. No: 2010171243.

1020098 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 DEC 04.
New Name: LACOMBE & NORTHWESTERN LAND CO. LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13.
No: 2010200984.

1027054 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JAN 17.
New Name: VELD VENTURES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No: 2010270540.

1030767 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 FEB 11.
New Name: GOLDPRO INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No: 2010307672.

1032247 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 FEB 19.
New Name: TIFFIN RESTAURANTS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
2010322473.

1032498 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 FEB 20.
New Name: THE NEXT LEVEL LIFESTYLE ACCESSORIES INC. Effective Date: 2003
AUG 14. No: 2010324982.

1033147 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 FEB 24.
New Name: X-MESS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15. No: 2010331474.

1038768 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAR 27.
New Name: HEIAK ENERGY INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No: 2010387682.

1038865 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAR 27.
New Name: NAL PROPERTIES INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No: 2010388656.

1039323 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAR 31.
New Name: GEMSTONE CONDO CORP. INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
2010393235.

1040641 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 07.
New Name: AAA GOLDEN HANDYMEN CONTRACTING INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14.
No: 2010406417.

1040833 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 08.
New Name: MEDALLION COCHRANE LAKES LAND DEVELOPMENT CORP. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 11. No: 2010408330.

1040836 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 08.
New Name: CERTIFIED FINANCIAL SAVINGS & MORTGAGE CORP. Effective Date: 2003
AUG 11. No: 2010408363.

1040840 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 08.
New Name: MEDALLION LAND DEVELOPMENT CORP. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No:
2010408405.

1042757 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 17.
New Name: ARTS DESIRE (2003) LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No:
2010427579.

1044106 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR 28.
New Name: A STORAGE COMPANY SPRINGBANK INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12.
No: 2010441067.

1046736 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 13.
New Name: WILLOW RUN CONSTRUCTION LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
2010467369.

1048391 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 23.
New Name: CLASSIC ENERGY INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No: 2010483911.

1048715 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 26.
New Name: RIO-TEK CANADA INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15. No: 2010487151.

1049634 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 30.
New Name: ROCKFORD COVENTRY MEADOWS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13. No:
2010496343.

1049674 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 30.
New Name: BLACK OAK MILLWORK COMPANY LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
2010496749.

1049954 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN 02.
New Name: GLOBAL PIPE SALES INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
2010499545.

1050650 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN 05.
New Name: HIGH COUNTRY FOUNDATIONS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13. No:
2010506505.

1051146 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN 09.
New Name: AUSCON LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13. No: 2010511463.

1051516 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN 10.
New Name: CANADA CARBON CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
2010515167.

1052269 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN 17.
New Name: WHITELIGHTNING CONSTRUCTION LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No:
2010522692.

1054749 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN 30.
New Name: GEOMAC CONSULTANTS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
2010547491.

1055235 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 07.
New Name: IGY INCORPORATED Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15. No: 2010552350.

1056745 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 14.
New Name: RS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No: 2010567457.

1057272 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 16.
New Name: CANWEST COMPOST & SOILS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No:
2010572721.

1057456 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 17.
New Name: AURORA UNDERWRITING SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14.
No: 2010574560.

1058743 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 25.
New Name: SATA COMPUTER LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No: 2010587430.

2 FOR 1 PIZZA 88 INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 AUG
30. New Name: 1004930 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No:
2010049308.

2CHANSIS CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2002 MAY 10. New Name:
FEMONE CANADA INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 07. No: 219885233.

364084 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 JUN 18. New
Name: MILLS CONSTRUCTION LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No: 203640842.

422305 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 MAY 24. New
Name: ABACUS ADMINISTRATION INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No:
204223051.

473889 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 NOV 08. New
Name: LTR CONSTRUCTORS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No: 204738892.

534688 ALBERTA LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 OCT 26.
New Name: 000534688 BCC LIMITED Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No: 205346885.

715795 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 NOV 07. New
Name: CAMERON ELECTRIC LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No: 207157959.

748849 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUL 29. New
Name: CALGARY DENTURE CLINIC INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No:
207488495.


789732 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 18. New
Name: UNDERWOOD BUILDING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01. No: 207897323.

792786 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL 15. New
Name: THE KMI GROUP LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15. No: 207927864.

804306 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 OCT 21. New
Name: MARDA LOOP DEVELOPMENT CORP. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
208043067.

806267 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 NOV 05. New
Name: SUPREME PACIFIC FINANCIAL INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No:
208062679.

824662 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAR 30. New
Name: MONEY & MORTGAGES FINANCIAL CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15.
No: 208246629.

832617 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY 27. New
Name: JON DICK REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 07. No:
208326173.

909576 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 07. New
Name: GUILD NETWORKS (2003) INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No:
209095769.

934466 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAY 15. New
Name: J.A.W. WINDOW & DOOR CO. 2001 LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No:
209344662.

941874 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUL 03. New
Name: IRRICANA TOWING & SALVAGE DISPOSAL LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11.
No: 209418748.

946000 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 AUG 01. New
Name: CONDUIT ENTERTAINMENT (CANADA) LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
209460005.

949254 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 AUG 28. New
Name: HIGH COUNTRY CAFE AND GIFTS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No:
209492545.

953343 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 SEP 25. New
Name: RED EIGHT WORKSHOP CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01. No:
209533439.

956777 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 OCT 18. New
Name: CALPINE NATURAL GAS SERVICES LIMITED Effective Date: 2003 AUG 07. No:
209567775.

966820 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 DEC 27. New
Name: THE INJURY NETWORK (WORLDWIDE) INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
209668201.

970534 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 JAN 22. New
Name: LEADING EDGE INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No:
209705342.

972674 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 FEB 04. New
Name: RTL FINANCIAL CORP. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No: 209726744.

978333 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAR 11. New
Name: WELLWASTE INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 07. No: 209783331.

988232 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAY 08. New
Name: VILLAS AT ERIN RIDGE HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
209882323.

990326 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 MAY 22. New
Name: RED TROUT INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No: 209903269.

993624 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 JUN 11. New
Name: GREAT CANADIAN RENOVATION & CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Effective Date:
2003 AUG 07. No: 209936244.

997343 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 JUL 05. New
Name: STONEPINE DEVELOPMENT GROUP LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
209973437.

A & K KITCHEN EXHAUST CLEANING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 MAY 03. New Name: A AFFORDABLE POWER WASH LTD. Effective Date: 2003
AUG 02. No: 209321744.

ACCURATE INDUSTRIAL SPRAY BOOTHS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1999 OCT 20. New Name: ST. CONSULTANTS LTD. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 15. No: 208506899.

ALBERTA HEALTH BENEFITS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003
MAR 25. New Name: CANADA HEALTH BENEFITS CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003
AUG 01. No: 2010383087.

ALBERTA STRESS SKIN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979 JUN
08. New Name: DIAMOND HARD DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06.
No: 202209557.

AWIG HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 17. New
Name: MC-CAM INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No: 2010573802.

AYUKAWA FARMS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1973 DEC 03. New
Name: DARREN VAN RAAY FARMS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01. No:
200700490.

BASSANO CAR WASH & AUTO REPAIRS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1998 MAR 03. New Name: BASSANO VAC SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG
12. No: 207744764.

BATA INDUSTRIES LIMITED Federal Corporation Amalgamated 2003 AUG 13. New
Name: BATA LIMITED Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13. No: 2110612070.

BAW ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 01.
New Name: CHICAN CASH EXPRESS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
208912238.

BEAUVALLON ADVENTIST COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 1985 MAR 21. New Name: ALBERTA DISTRIBUTION RELIEF AGENCY
SOCIETY INTERNATIONAL Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No: 503279036.

BETTY M. MULLIGAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1993 FEB 22. New Name: DAVID MULLIGAN INC. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 06. No: 205561038.

BRIAN ABRAMS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1998 DEC 22. New Name: 812081 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 01. No: 208120816.

BRIGDEN SURVEY CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986
JUL 14. New Name: BRIGDEN CONSULTING INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No:
203511910.

BULL DOG FAB & WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 APR
26. New Name: BULLDOG FABRICATION AND WELDING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG
12. No: 2010439780.

C.J. SWALES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1983 OCT 04. New Name: SWALES PROPERTY SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2003
AUG 06. No: 203062211.

CALGARY CARPETS & TILE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 AUG
20. New Name: HIGHWOOD DRYWALL LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No:
209481852.

CALPINE CANADA POWER HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 OCT 20. New Name: CALPINE ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED Effective Date: 2003
AUG 07. No: 209023845.

CAMPUS COVE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAY 03. New
Name: CAMPUS HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No: 206095689.

CANADIAN ASSOCIATED OPHTHALMIC SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1999 MAY 10. New Name: CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CORP.
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No: 208303438.

CANADIAN WEST OILFIELD SUPPLIES LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1987 MAR 03. New Name: 362218 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 08. No: 203622188.

CANON MEDIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05. New
Name: PATRIOTS MEDIA CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13. No:
208607424.

CAREN PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 17.
New Name: TRAUMA SCENE BIO SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No:
207551078.

CARWAY ENGINE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 2003 MAR
01. New Name: BOOST ENERGY SYSTEMS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01. No:
2010312631.

CMG-WORLDSOURCE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Federal Corporation Registered 1996
DEC 11. New Name: WORLDSOURCE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INC. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 01. No: 217180355.

COASTAL CANADA FIELD SERVICES, INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2000 APR 14. New Name: EL PASO PRODUCTION OIL AND GAS PROCESSING CANADA,
INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No: 218753184.

COLLINS BARROW RED DEER CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LLP Alberta Limited Liability
Partnership Registered 2003 JUL 25. New Name: COLLINS BARROW RED DEER LLP
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15. No: AL10586535.

COMMUNITY CONFERENCING ASSOCIATION (OF EDMONTON) Alberta Society
Incorporated 1998 SEP 10. New Name: ALBERTA CONFLICT TRANSFORMATION SOCIETY
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01. No: 507991644.

COMPUTER AND COMPANY INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 AUG
02. New Name: COMCO TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06.
No: 206201295.

CONOR PACIFIC GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1996 JUL 12.
New Name: PRECISION ASSESSMENT TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003
AUG 13. No: 207020124.

CONSOLIDATED GOLDBANK VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1987 OCT 21. New Name: NEMI NORTHERN ENERGY & MINING INC. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 13. No: 203738067.

CONSOLIDATED JABA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 NOV 05.
New Name: PROVIDENCE EXPLORATION INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
203747001.

COSCO SHIPPING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 13. New
Name: B&H (CANADA) PHARMACEUTICAL INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No:
208263988.

DAVID G. MORRISON CONSULTING GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1990 FEB 01. New Name: TALUS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 07. No: 204138549.

DON BUCK FABRICATION CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 JUN
23. New Name: PROMAC INDUSTRIES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13. No:
205333255.

E.S.I. ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 JUL 16. New Name: E.S.I. ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS INC. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 08. No: 2010572796.

EASYHOME INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 DEC 27. New Name:
1503594 ONTARIO INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No: 219664901.

FALCON FLUSHBY LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 06.
New Name: 848804 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No: 208488049.

FIRST-RATE STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2002 JUN 21. New Name: 995367 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 06. No: 209953678.


FOOTHILLS AND FORESTS TOURISM ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1996
NOV 05. New Name: YELLOWHEAD HEARTLAND RURAL TOURISM ASSOCIATION Effective
Date: 2003 AUG 13. No: 507142867.

FRONTIER FRESHWATER FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999
MAR 09. New Name: PIPE PRO LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15. No: 208216556.

FSU CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 11. New
Name: EMPOWER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No:
209101161.

GEOMAC CONSULTANTS INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR
06. New Name: 730628 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
207306283.

GIANG T.N. LETCHER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2002 DEC 18. New Name: GIANG T. NGUYEN
PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No: 2010228118.

GUILD NETWORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JUL 23. New
Name: GNI NETWORKS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No: 209446228.

H.J. SIMONEAU HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JUL
29. New Name: RESOURCE PERFORMANCE INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
206199549.

HUMAN RESOURCE CAPITAL GROUP INC. Federal Corporation Amalgamated 2001 MAY
04. New Name: HUMAN RESOURCE CAPITAL GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG
06. No: 219327079.

HYDRO-BEAM INTERNATIONAL ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 AUG 08. New Name: HYDRO-BEAM INDUSTRIES ALBERTA INC.
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15. No: 2010606438.

INNISFAIL-OLDS COMMUNITY FUNERAL SERVICE LTD Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JUL 20. New Name: HEARTLAND FUNERAL SERVICES LTD.
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01. No: 208897959.

JADDECO ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 JUN 17. New
Name: ELEANOR RESOURCES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01. No: 209945690.

JAS TEC SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG 11.
New Name: JASTEC SOLUTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
2010609275.

JOHN C. MORGAN, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1976 APR 30. New Name: JOHN C. MORGAN INVESTMENTS LTD.
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01. No: 200901445.

KATHY & CAROL'S DINER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY
20. New Name: TK'S DINER LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13. No: 2010478622.

KIDS UP FRONT FOUNDATION OF ALBERTA Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 JUN
27. New Name: KIDS UP FRONT FOUNDATION (CALGARY) Effective Date: 2003 AUG
12. No: 508868049.

KREWS INSPECTION AND DESIGN SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2003 JUL 29. New Name: KREWS INSPECTION & DESIGN SERVICES LTD.
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 07. No: 2010591390.

KVNL CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 OCT 28.
New Name: SAGE CREEK MERCANTILE INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15. No:
207145400.

KYZME PRODUCTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 MAY 30. New
Name: KZYME PRODUCTS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No: 2010497929.

LEADING EDGE INVESTMENTS LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2002 JAN 22. New Name: 970534 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No:
209705342.

MACDONALD ENGINEERING GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1986 OCT 21. New Name: MEG WORLEY LIMITED Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01. No:
203554084.

MASTER PLAYBILL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 23.
New Name: AVROTECH LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No: 208280537.

MCLEAN & MOREHOUSE CUSTOM HOMES & CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2001 APR 09. New Name: MCLEAN & MCLEAN CUSTOM
HOMES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No: 209285261.

METAL DRILLING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JAN 27. New
Name: ADAM'S MEGA HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No: 207716192.

MIA HOLDINGS INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 22.
New Name: 811794 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No: 208117945.

MINIT DRUGS #1 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 FEB 28. New
Name: L. BRITON HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No: 206013724.

MOTION MEDIA DISPLAYS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 NOV
15. New Name: TBMC THE BEST MAP COMPANY INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11.
No: 2010173470.

MOUNT JULIAN RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979 AUG
01. New Name: YANGARRA RESOURCES CORP. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15. No:
202200887.

MOUNTAIN PARK TOURS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 JAN
22. New Name: MOUNTAIN PARK HOLIDAYS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No:
203426176.

MUTINY MEDIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 DEC 04. New
Name: TALKING LIGHT MEDIA INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No: 2010203954.


NEW HOME IMMIGRATION AND SETTLEMENT CENTRE Non-Profit Private Company
Incorporated 1994 MAR 18. New Name: CANADIAN ENGLISH LANGUAGE INSTITUTE
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No: 516034162.

NORTH PEACE COMMUNITY LIVING SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1969 DEC
01. New Name: ACCREDITED SUPPORTIVE LIVING SOCIETY (A.S.L.S.) Effective
Date: 2003 AUG 07. No: 500057823.

O'HANLON HOLDINGS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1962 JUN 25.
New Name: MELVILLE HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
200316768.

ON SITE LEASING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUL 11.
New Name: ON SITE LEASING & MECHANICAL LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12.
No: 2010565675.

ORBIS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1989 JAN 03. New Name: ENRICHED INVESTING INCORPORATED
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No: 203955166.

PACIFICAL SALES & MATERIALS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2003 MAY 26. New Name: ATLAS DISTRIBUTION LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06.
No: 2010482012.

PAN ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1986 SEP 30. New Name: 354358 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No:
203543582.

POLAR PILOT AND HOT SHOT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1993 JUN 01. New Name: INTEGRITY OILFIELD INC. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 11. No: 205691611.

PRIME TIME TRAINING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 DEC
22. New Name: PRIME TIME RESULTS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 07. No:
204132419.

R.J.R. CONTRACTING INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 OCT
27. New Name: 903654 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
209036540.

RADIUS DESIGN & TECHNICAL COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 NOV 19. New Name: SOLUTIONS HOUSE BUYERS INC. Effective
Date: 2003 AUG 08. No: 207636804.

RE-FLEX REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN 02. New
Name: REFLEX REALTY INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No: 207423195.

RIG RIVER CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 AUG
01. New Name: BIG RIVER CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
2010598882.

ROBERT C. DUNSEITH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JUL 21. New Name: JOHNSON & DUNSEITH PROFESSIONAL
CORPORATION Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No: 208890111.

ROBERT F. LINEKER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1996 MAY 30. New Name: ROBERT F. LINEKER ACCOUNTING SERVICES
LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01. No: 206979411.

RON-MAR DECORATING-PAINTING CONTRACTOR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 JUL 29. New Name: RON-MAR CONTRACTING LTD. Effective
Date: 2003 AUG 11. No: 207489162.

RUSTLER PETROLEUM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN 09.
New Name: E3 OIL & GAS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13. No: 207433756.

SAFE ZONE SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAR 11.
New Name: SHINING LIGHT COMMUNICATIONS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 01.
No: 208220228.

SANDWICHES PLUS LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 APR 27.
New Name: 931657 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 11. No: 209316579.

SEE CONSULTING CANADA CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
18. New Name: ISIS CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT SERVICES CORP. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 01. No: 209153824.

SHEPP JOHNMAN & ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 1982 MAR 02. New Name: SHEPP JOHNMAN INC.
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 06. No: 202476164.

SHINESUN CONSULTING INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2003 JUN
25. New Name: 1054085 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 13. No:
2010540850.

SLAVKO MEATS LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 MAR 09.
New Name: 521693 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 15. No: 205216930.

SLSIREY CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL 31. New Name:
SAPPHIRE HORIZONS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 07. No: 207946617.

SOUL DESIGNS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 MAY 16. New
Name: COACHSOURCE INTERNATIONAL INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
209347970.

SOUTHPORT PHARMACY LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2002 FEB
08. New Name: SOUTHPORT PHARMACY LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 14. No:
209735620.

STEPHAN MALAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1998 AUG 06. New Name: MALAN HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date:
2003 AUG 11. No: 207939315.

SUNCOR ENERGY MAJOR PROJECTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1996 NOV 26. New Name: SUNCOR ENERGY SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG
07. No: 207178765.

THE CANADIAN CENTRE FOR LIBERTERIAN STUDIES Alberta Society Incorporated
2003 JUN 11. New Name: THE CANADIAN CENTRE FOR LIBERTARIAN STUDIES
Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No: 5010542255.

THE DRINK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JAN 27. New
Name: TANTRA NIGHTCLUB INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No: 207759630.

THE INJURY NETWORK INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 DEC 05.
New Name: PROPERTY HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 05. No:
209637974.

TRIANGLE MOVERS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1980 FEB 25. New
Name: TRIANGLE FREIGHT SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
212325765.
TRIPLE E PILINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 SEP 27.
New Name: RANDOM CONSULTING INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 08. No:
209536804.

UNNCOMMON NEW MEDIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 FEB
26. New Name: BER COM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC. Effective Date: 2003 AUG 07.
No: 209216431.

WARNER PLAYGROUND FUND SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1981 DEC 15.
New Name: WARNER SCHOOL COUNCIL SOCIETY Effective Date: 2003 AUG 12. No:
502779002.

_______________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS LIABLE FOR DISSOLUTION/STRIKE OFF/
     CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION
 
(At expiration from four months from the dates shown pursuant to: Business
Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Societies Act,
Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

2003 Aug 02 unless otherwise indicated

119513 ALBERTA LTD.
12 MEN ENTERTAINMENT ASSOCIATION
120142 ALBERTA LTD.
1238628 ONTARIO INC.
1416033 ONTARIO LIMITED
144563 CANADA INC.
162262 CANADA CORP.
1ST CANADA MEAT PRODUCTS INC.
1ST. CENTRAL FINANCIAL CORP.
2020 PERSPECTIVES LTD.
202105 HOLDINGS LTD.
203719 HOLDINGS LTD.
21423 ALBERTA LTD.
24-7 TRAINING SOLUTIONS INC.
240606 ALBERTA LTD.
246520 ALBERTA LTD.
252207 ALBERTA LTD.
254206 ALBERTA LTD.
256161 ALBERTA INC.
25TH NATIONAL BROOMBALL CHAMPIONSHIP ASSOCIATION, 2001
272074 ALBERTA LTD.
274260 ALBERTA LTD.
286922 ALBERTA LTD.
2895811 CANADA LTD.
295776 ALBERTA LTD.
297173 ALBERTA LTD.
298411 ALBERTA LTD.
301922 ALBERTA LTD.
312501 ALBERTA LTD.
312606 ALBERTA LTD.
312775 ALBERTA LTD.
330542 ALBERTA SOCIETY
331212 ALBERTA LTD.
331325 ALBERTA LTD.
331547 ALBERTA INC.
331555 ALBERTA LTD.
332007 ALBERTA LTD.
332092 ALBERTA LTD.
332196 ALBERTA LTD.
332412 ALBERTA LTD.
332456 ALBERTA LTD.
332592 ALBERTA LTD.
350232 ALBERTA LTD.

2003 Aug 02 unless otherwise indicated

350571 ALBERTA LTD.
350584 ALBERTA LTD.
350606 ALBERTA LTD.
351513 BRITISH COLUMBIA LTD.
3608093 CANADA INC.
367310 ALBERTA LTD.
367311 ALBERTA LTD.
367318 ALBERTA LTD.
367892 ALBERTA LTD.
367980 ALBERTA LTD.
368186 ALBERTA LTD.
3688526 CANADA INC.
384980 ALBERTA LTD.
385263 ALBERTA LTD.
385459 ALBERTA LTD.
386045 ALBERTA LTD.
386246 ALBERTA LTD.
386448 ALBERTA LTD.
3D AUTO WHOLESALERS, INC.
3W PETROTECH LIMITED
4 U TRANSPORT LTD.
402976 ALBERTA LTD.
404205 ALBERTA LTD.
404687 ALBERTA INC.
404703 ALBERTA LTD.
404704 ALBERTA LTD.
405046 ALBERTA LIMITED
422957 ALBERTA LTD.
423059 ALBERTA LTD.
423153 ALBERTA LTD.
423327 ALBERTA LTD.
423368 ALBERTA LTD.
423663 ALBERTA LTD.
423834 ALBERTA INC.
424030 ALBERTA LTD.
424126 ALBERTA LTD.
424357 ALBERTA LTD.
461115 B.C. LTD.
495172 ALBERTA LTD.
496325 ALBERTA LTD.
496692 ALBERTA LTD.
497504 ALBERTA INC.
497507 ALBERTA LTD.
498307 ALBERTA LTD.

498818 ALBERTA LTD.
4TH & VINE WINE LTD.
5 BALL LTD.
527815 ALBERTA LTD.
530556 ALBERTA LTD.
531601 B.C. LTD.
531635 ALBERTA LTD.
531808 ALBERTA INC.
532006 ALBERTA LTD.
532030 ALBERTA LTD.
532433 ALBERTA LTD.
532621 ALBERTA LTD.
532632 ALBERTA LTD.
533758 ALBERTA LTD.
533798 ALBERTA LTD.
533874 ALBERTA LIMITED
534038 ALBERTA LTD.
534175 ALBERTA LTD.
568995 ALBERTA LTD.
569267 ALBERTA LTD.
569304 ALBERTA LTD.
569459 ALBERTA LTD.
569472 ALBERTA LTD.
569505 ALBERTA LTD.
569906 ALBERTA LTD.
570154 ALBERTA LTD.
570595 ALBERTA INC.
570694 ALBERTA LTD.
570982 ALBERTA LTD.
571146 ALBERTA INC.
571420 ALBERTA LTD
571549 ALBERTA LTD.
571550 ALBERTA LTD.
571582 ALBERTA LTD.
571721 ALBERTA LTD.
571742 ALBERTA LTD.
571788 ALBERTA LTD.
583144 B.C. LTD. 2003 AUG 12.
598992 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
602752 ONTARIO LIMITED
611981 ALBERTA LTD.
613345 ALBERTA LTD.
613401 ALBERTA LTD.
613891 ALBERTA LTD.
613968 ALBERTA LTD.
614223 ALBERTA LTD.
614276 ALBERTA INC.
614424 ALBERTA INC.
614567 ALBERTA LTD.
614573 ALBERTA LTD.
614580 ALBERTA LTD.
614934 ALBERTA LTD.
614977 ALBERTA INC.
615206 ALBERTA INC.
615413 ALBERTA LTD.
615447 ALBERTA LTD.
615453 ALBERTA LTD.
615484 ALBERTA LTD.
615784 ALBERTA LIMITED
615844 ALBERTA LTD.
615846 ALBERTA LTD.
616402 ALBERTA LIMITED
616403 ALBERTA LIMITED
616406 ALBERTA LTD.
616573 ALBERTA LTD.
617096 ALBERTA LTD.
617197 ALBERTA LTD.
656698 ALBERTA LTD.
656706 ALBERTA LTD.
657031 ALBERTA INC.
657035 ALBERTA LTD.
657267 ALBERTA INC.
657315 ALBERTA INC.
657443 ALBERTA LTD.
657977 ALBERTA LTD.
657982 ALBERTA INC.
658131 ALBERTA LTD.
658259 ALBERTA LTD.
658527 ALBERTA LTD.
658797 ALBERTA LTD.
659263 ALBERTA LTD.
659281 ALBERTA INC.
659458 ALBERTA LTD.
659569 ALBERTA LTD.
659660 ALBERTA LTD.
659815 ALBERTA LTD.
660061 ALBERTA LTD.
660204 ALBERTA INC.
698177 ALBERTA LTD.
698353 ALBERTA LTD.
698366 ALBERTA LTD.
698373 ALBERTA INC.
698693 ALBERTA LTD.
698806 ALBERTA LTD.
698824 ALBERTA LTD.
698858 ALBERTA LTD.
698876 ALBERTA LTD.
698970 ALBERTA LTD.
698973 ALBERTA INC.
698982 ALBERTA LTD.
699085 ALBERTA LTD.
699130 ALBERTA LTD.
699560 ALBERTA LTD.
699573 ALBERTA LTD.
699583 ALBERTA LTD.
699880 ALBERTA LTD.
699936 ALBERTA LTD.
699999 ALBERTA LTD.
700199 ALBERTA LTD.
700323 ALBERTA LTD.
700425 ALBERTA INC.
700428 ALBERTA LTD.
700579 ALBERTA LTD.
700631 ALBERTA LTD.
700638 ALBERTA LTD.
700649 ALBERTA LTD.
700697 ALBERTA LTD.
700759 ALBERTA LTD.
700903 ALBERTA LTD.
701054 ALBERTA LTD.
701281 ALBERTA LTD.
741715 ALBERTA INC.
742276 ALBERTA INC.
742288 ALBERTA LTD.
742306 ALBERTA LIMITED
742318 ALBERTA LTD.
742478 ALBERTA LTD.
742720 ALBERTA LTD.
742761 ALBERTA INC.
742801 ALBERTA LTD.
743104 ALBERTA LTD.
743113 ALBERTA INC.
743125 ALBERTA INC.
743248 ALBERTA LIMITED
743382 ALBERTA INC.
743514 ALBERTA LTD.
743565 ALBERTA LTD.
743588 ALBERTA LTD.
743606 ALBERTA INC.
743608 ALBERTA LTD.
743628 ALBERTA LTD.
743635 ALBERTA LTD.
743648 ALBERTA LTD.
743783 ALBERTA LTD.
743800 ALBERTA LTD.
743818 ALBERTA LTD.
743823 ALBERTA LTD.
743827 ALBERTA LTD.
743999 ALBERTA LTD.
744167 ALBERTA LTD.
744200 ALBERTA LIMITED
744208 ALBERTA LTD.
744301 ALBERTA LTD.
744320 ALBERTA LTD.

744352 ALBERTA LTD.
744414 ALBERTA LTD.
744628 ALBERTA LIMITED
744630 ALBERTA LIMITED
744643 ALBERTA LTD.
744646 ALBERTA LTD.
744669 ALBERTA LTD.
744677 ALBERTA LTD.
744786 ALBERTA LTD.
744845 ALBERTA LTD.
744872 ALBERTA LTD.
744946 ALBERTA LTD.
744970 ALBERTA LTD.
744974 ALBERTA LTD.
745023 ALBERTA LTD.
745071 ALBERTA LTD.
745078 ALBERTA LTD.
745110 ALBERTA LTD.
745137 ALBERTA LIMITED
745260 ALBERTA LTD.
755 PARKLAND AIR CADETS PARENTS COMMITTEE ASSOCIATION
769209 ONTARIO INC.
786 DOLLAR "N" PLUS CORPORATION
787248 ALBERTA LTD.
787252 ALBERTA INC.
787402 ALBERTA LTD.
787503 ALBERTA LTD.
787585 ALBERTA LTD.
787604 ALBERTA LTD.
787665 ALBERTA LTD.
787738 ALBERTA LTD.
787749 ALBERTA LTD.
787819 ALBERTA LTD.
787875 ALBERTA LTD.
787912 ALBERTA LTD.
787941 ALBERTA LTD.
787951 ALBERTA LTD.
787963 ALBERTA LTD.
788170 ALBERTA LTD.
788177 ALBERTA LTD.
788248 ALBERTA LTD.
788382 ALBERTA LTD.
788398 ALBERTA INC.
788656 ALBERTA LTD.
789017 ALBERTA LTD.
789072 ALBERTA LTD.
789108 ALBERTA LTD.
789175 ALBERTA LTD.
789233 ALBERTA LTD.
789538 ALBERTA LTD.
789605 ALBERTA LTD.
789663 ALBERTA LTD.
789707 ALBERTA LTD.
789784 ALBERTA INC.
789786 ALBERTA LTD.
789869 ALBERTA LTD.
790197 ALBERTA LTD.
790314 ALBERTA LTD.
790317 ALBERTA LTD.
790482 ALBERTA LTD.
790564 ALBERTA LTD.
790610 ALBERTA LTD.
790629 ALBERTA LTD.
790882 ALBERTA LTD.
790900 ALBERTA LTD.
791021 ALBERTA LTD.
791189 ALBERTA LTD.
791291 ALBERTA LTD.
81528 ALBERTA LTD.
8288 INVESTMENTS LTD.
833122 ALBERTA INC.
833296 ALBERTA LTD.
833347 ALBERTA LTD.
833377 ALBERTA LTD.
833516 ALBERTA LTD.
833559 ALBERTA LTD.
833562 ALBERTA LTD.
833739 ALBERTA LTD.
833774 ALBERTA LIMITED
833909 ALBERTA INC.
834110 ALBERTA LTD.
834124 ALBERTA LTD.
834198 ALBERTA LTD.
834208 ALBERTA LTD.
834215 ALBERTA LTD.
834317 ALBERTA LTD.
834399 ALBERTA LTD.
834403 ALBERTA LTD.
834419 ALBERTA LTD.
834457 ALBERTA LTD.
834497 ALBERTA LTD.
834517 ALBERTA LTD.
834561 ALBERTA LTD.
834572 ALBERTA LTD.
834592 ALBERTA LTD.
834596 ALBERTA LTD.
834613 ALBERTA LTD.
834654 ALBERTA LTD.
834681 ALBERTA LTD.
834718 ALBERTA LTD.
834772 ALBERTA LTD.
834814 ALBERTA LTD.
834828 ALBERTA LTD.
834869 ALBERTA LTD.
834928 ALBERTA LTD.
834948 ALBERTA LTD.
835018 ALBERTA LTD.
835082 ALBERTA LTD.
835087 ALBERTA LTD.
835098 ALBERTA LTD.
835107 ALBERTA LTD.
835141 ALBERTA LTD.
835334 ALBERTA INC.
835372 ALBERTA LTD.
835421 ALBERTA LTD.
835477 ALBERTA INC.
835541 ALBERTA LTD.
835570 ALBERTA LTD.
835592 ALBERTA LTD.
835593 ALBERTA LTD.
835738 ALBERTA LTD.
835760 ALBERTA LTD.
835905 ALBERTA LTD.
835973 ALBERTA LTD.
835991 ALBERTA LTD.
836003 ALBERTA LTD.
836012 ALBERTA LTD.
836128 ALBERTA LTD.
836152 ALBERTA LTD.
836168 ALBERTA LTD.
836277 ALBERTA LTD.
836471 ALBERTA LTD.
836618 ALBERTA LTD.
836647 ALBERTA LTD.
836792 ALBERTA LTD.
836809 ALBERTA LTD.
836861 ALBERTA LTD.
836923 ALBERTA LTD.
836926 ALBERTA LTD.
836940 ALBERTA LTD
836999 ALBERTA LTD.
837050 ALBERTA LTD.
837143 ALBERTA LTD.
881837 ALBERTA LTD.
882900 ALBERTA LTD.
882928 ALBERTA LTD.
882946 ALBERTA LTD.
882947 ALBERTA LTD.
883004 ALBERTA LTD.
883071 ALBERTA LTD
883143 ALBERTA LTD.
883223 ALBERTA LTD.
883241 ALBERTA INC.

883340 ALBERTA INC.
883398 ALBERTA LTD.
883526 ALBERTA CORP.
883563 ALBERTA LTD.
883604 ALBERTA LTD.
883636 ALBERTA LTD.
883689 ALBERTA LTD.
883791 ALBERTA LTD.
883809 ALBERTA LTD.
883868 ALBERTA LTD.
883892 ALBERTA LTD.
884105 ALBERTA LTD.
884186 ALBERTA LTD.
884199 ALBERTA LTD.
884202 ALBERTA LTD.
884204 ALBERTA LTD.
884219 ALBERTA LTD.
884227 ALBERTA LTD.
884397 ALBERTA LTD.
884434 ALBERTA LTD.
884531 ALBERTA LTD.
884564 ALBERTA INC.
884617 ALBERTA LTD.
884627 ALBERTA LTD.
884700 ALBERTA LTD.
884837 ALBERTA LTD.
884893 ALBERTA LTD.
884915 ALBERTA INC.
884969 ALBERTA INC.
885146 ALBERTA LTD.
885207 ALBERTA LTD.
885309 ALBERTA LTD.
885374 ALBERTA LTD.
885535 ALBERTA INC.
885551 ALBERTA LTD.
885897 ALBERTA LTD.
885965 ALBERTA INC.
885971 ALBERTA LTD.
886054 ALBERTA LTD.
886100 ALBERTA LTD.
886103 ALBERTA LTD.
886278 ALBERTA LTD
886342 ALBERTA LTD.
886392 ALBERTA LTD.
886426 ALBERTA LTD.
886437 ALBERTA INC.
886456 ALBERTA LTD.
886459 ALBERTA LTD.
886463 ALBERTA LTD.
886493 ALBERTA LTD.
886519 ALBERTA LTD.
886637 ALBERTA LTD.
886690 ALBERTA LTD.
886730 ALBERTA LTD.
886786 ALBERTA LTD.
886826 ALBERTA LTD.
886892 ALBERTA LTD.
886900 ALBERTA LTD.
887006 ALBERTA LTD.
887039 ALBERTA LTD.
887107 ALBERTA LTD.
887321 ALBERTA LTD.
933061 ALBERTA LTD.
933152 ALBERTA LTD.
934599 ALBERTA LTD.
935151 ALBERTA LTD.
935246 ALBERTA LTD.
935247 ALBERTA INC.
935271 ALBERTA LTD.
935800 ALBERTA LTD.
936914 ALBERTA LTD.
937113 ALBERTA LTD.
937129 ALBERTA LTD.
937131 ALBERTA LTD.
937229 ALBERTA LTD.
937248 ALBERTA LTD.
937330 ALBERTA INC.
937340 ALBERTA LTD.
937342 ALBERTA LTD.
937343 ALBERTA INC.
937376 ALBERTA LTD.
937450 ALBERTA LTD.
937465 ALBERTA LTD.
937471 ALBERTA LTD.
937503 ALBERTA INC.
937514 ALBERTA INC.
937541 ALBERTA LTD.
937545 ALBERTA LTD
937560 ALBERTA INC
937573 ALBERTA INC.
937608 ALBERTA LTD.
937616 ALBERTA LTD.
937620 ALBERTA LTD.
937643 ALBERTA LTD.
937645 ALBERTA LTD.
937737 ALBERTA LTD.
937778 ALBERTA LTD.
937791 ALBERTA INC.
937793 ALBERTA LTD.
937822 ALBERTA LTD.
937866 ALBERTA LTD.
937915 ALBERTA LTD.
937940 ALBERTA INC.
937952 ALBERTA INC.
937983 ALBERTA LTD.
938006 ALBERTA LTD.
938013 ALBERTA LTD.
938046 ALBERTA LTD
938065 ALBERTA LTD.
938071 ALBERTA LTD.
938077 ALBERTA LTD.
938095 ALBERTA INC.
938104 ALBERTA LTD.
938107 ALBERTA LTD.
938121 ALBERTA LTD.
938130 ALBERTA LTD.
938140 ALBERTA LTD.
938143 ALBERTA LTD.
938155 ALBERTA LTD.
938217 ALBERTA LTD.
938228 ALBERTA LTD.
938243 ALBERTA LTD.
938303 ALBERTA INC.
938314 ALBERTA LTD.
938327 ALBERTA INC.
938335 ALBERTA LTD.
938373 ALBERTA INC.
938384 ALBERTA LTD.
938387 ALBERTA LTD.
938407 ALBERTA LTD
938437 ALBERTA LTD.
938530 ALBERTA LTD.
938551 ALBERTA LTD.
938558 ALBERTA LTD.
938565 ALBERTA LTD.
938642 ALBERTA LTD.
938726 ALBERTA LTD.
938734 ALBERTA INC.
938739 ALBERTA LTD.
938754 ALBERTA LTD.
938757 ALBERTA LTD.
938781 ALBERTA LTD.
938787 ALBERTA LTD.
938788 ALBERTA LTD.
938795 ALBERTA LTD.
938806 ALBERTA INC.
938869 ALBERTA LTD.
938895 ALBERTA LTD.
938927 ALBERTA LTD.
938930 ALBERTA LTD.
938933 ALBERTA LTD
938934 ALBERTA LTD.
938957 ALBERTA LTD.
938968 ALBERTA LTD.

938982 ALBERTA LTD.
938984 ALBERTA LTD.
938986 ALBERTA LTD.
939035 ALBERTA LTD.
939037 ALBERTA LTD.
939044 ALBERTA LTD.
939075 ALBERTA LTD.
939084 ALBERTA LTD.
939091 ALBERTA LTD.
939100 ALBERTA LTD.
939114 ALBERTA INC.
939131 ALBERTA LTD.
939148 ALBERTA LTD.
939200 ALBERTA LTD.
939203 ALBERTA LTD.
939208 ALBERTA LTD.
939216 ALBERTA LTD.
939218 ALBERTA LTD.
939227 ALBERTA LTD.
939235 ALBERTA LTD.
939281 ALBERTA INC.
939290 ALBERTA LTD.
939297 ALBERTA LTD.
939307 ALBERTA LTD.
939350 ALBERTA LTD.
939356 ALBERTA INC.
939374 ALBERTA LTD.
939390 ALBERTA LTD.
939391 ALBERTA LTD.
939412 ALBERTA LTD.
939415 ALBERTA LTD.
939423 ALBERTA LTD.
939432 ALBERTA INC.
939449 ALBERTA LTD.
939452 ALBERTA LTD.
939483 ALBERTA LTD.
939491 ALBERTA LTD.
939505 ALBERTA LTD.
939506 ALBERTA LTD.
939526 ALBERTA LTD.
939530 ALBERTA LTD.
939536 ALBERTA LTD.
939560 ALBERTA LTD.
939561 ALBERTA INC.
939568 ALBERTA LTD.
939576 ALBERTA LTD.
939589 ALBERTA LTD.
939613 ALBERTA LTD.
939634 ALBERTA LTD.
939665 ALBERTA LTD.
939678 ALBERTA LTD.
939685 ALBERTA LTD.
939726 ALBERTA LTD.
939732 ALBERTA INC.
939740 ALBERTA LTD.
939743 ALBERTA INC.
939745 ALBERTA LTD.
939748 ALBERTA LTD.
939753 ALBERTA LTD.
939781 ALBERTA INC.
939809 ALBERTA LTD.
939820 ALBERTA LTD.
939829 ALBERTA INC.
939864 ALBERTA LTD.
939870 ALBERTA CORP.
939902 ALBERTA LTD.
939912 ALBERTA LTD.
939916 ALBERTA LTD.
939933 ALBERTA LTD.
939953 ALBERTA INC.
939954 ALBERTA INC.
939961 ALBERTA LTD.
939967 ALBERTA LTD.
939968 ALBERTA LTD.
939972 ALBERTA LTD.
939976 ALBERTA LTD.
939990 ALBERTA LTD.
94 VIDEO WEST INC.
940013 ALBERTA LTD.
940014 ALBERTA LTD.
940063 ALBERTA INC.
940067 ALBERTA LTD.
940078 ALBERTA LTD.
940087 ALBERTA LTD.
940164 ALBERTA LTD.
940189 ALBERTA LTD.
940255 ALBERTA LTD.
940303 ALBERTA LTD.
940309 ALBERTA LTD.
940325 ALBERTA LTD.
940354 ALBERTA LTD.
940358 ALBERTA LTD.
940369 ALBERTA LTD.
940371 ALBERTA LTD.
940376 ALBERTA LTD.
940379 ALBERTA LTD.
940387 ALBERTA LTD.
940440 ALBERTA LTD.
940465 ALBERTA LTD.
940469 ALBERTA LTD.
940487 ALBERTA LTD.
940492 ALBERTA INC.
940498 ALBERTA LTD.
940503 ALBERTA LTD.
940531 ALBERTA LTD.
940534 ALBERTA LTD.
940576 ALBERTA LTD.
940587 ALBERTA LTD.
940598 ALBERTA LTD.
940611 ALBERTA LTD.
940618 ALBERTA LTD.
940645 ALBERTA LTD.
940659 ALBERTA INC.
940693 ALBERTA LTD.
940757 ALBERTA LTD.
940766 ALBERTA LTD.
940768 ALBERTA LTD.
940777 ALBERTA LTD.
940785 ALBERTA LTD.
940857 ALBERTA LTD.
940873 ALBERTA LTD.
940912 ALBERTA LTD.
940926 ALBERTA LTD.
940958 ALBERTA LTD
941000 ALBERTA LTD.
941014 ALBERTA LTD.
941017 ALBERTA LTD.
941041 ALBERTA LTD.
941058 ALBERTA LTD.
941115 ALBERTA LTD.
941120 ALBERTA LTD.
941138 ALBERTA LTD.
941144 ALBERTA LTD.
941161 ALBERTA LTD.
941167 ALBERTA LTD.
941184 ALBERTA LTD.
941185 ALBERTA LTD.
941203 ALBERTA LTD.
941217 ALBERTA LTD.
941227 ALBERTA LTD.
941267 ALBERTA LTD.
941277 ALBERTA LTD.
941294 ALBERTA LTD.
941300 ALBERTA LTD.
941315 ALBERTA LTD.
941327 ALBERTA LTD.
941333 ALBERTA LTD.
941338 ALBERTA LTD.
941356 ALBERTA LTD.
941362 ALBERTA LTD.
941370 ALBERTA LTD.
941374 ALBERTA LTD.
941381 ALBERTA LTD.
941395 ALBERTA LTD.

941407 ALBERTA LTD.
941429 ALBERTA LTD.
941436 ALBERTA INC
941438 ALBERTA INC.
941458 ALBERTA INC.
941484 ALBERTA LTD.
941521 ALBERTA LTD.
941544 ALBERTA LTD.
941575 ALBERTA LTD.
941658 ALBERTA LTD.
A & A INDUSTRIAL SITE WORKS INC.
A & B COURIER INC.
A & L ROOFING LTD
A & M D'COSTA HOLDINGS INCORPORATED
A D S AIR CONDITIONING LTD.
A LOTTA LOOT INC.
A S EDUCATIONAL SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
A WEDDING SOLUTION INC.
A.B.M. AUDIO LTD.
A.E. SHARP LTD.
A.G. WELDING LTD.
A.L. LAURIE CONSULTING (1985) LTD.
A.L.B. QUALITY ASSURANCE INC.
ABBOTT HOLDINGS LTD.
ABC IMMIGRATION CONSULTING LTD.
ABDA FOODS INCORPORATED
ABEL CO. SERVICES LTD.
ABORIGINAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION
ABORIGINAL KAMOTANI JUSTICE SOCIETY OF CALGARY
ABOVE-ALL STUCCO & PLASTER LIMITED
AC BOON HOLDINGS (2001) INC.
ACAST ENTERPRISES LTD.
ACC ANGEL CAPITAL CORP.
ACCELERATER TRAILER SALES LTD.
ACCENT 2000 INC.
ACCESS SALES & MERCHANDISING LTD.
ACCO TRANSPORT LTD.
ACCOUNTING & INVESTMENT RELATIONS LTD.
ACCUMOLDS (CRT) LTD.
ACE HARDWARE CANADA LIMITED
ACE HEATING / CUSTOM SHEET METAL LTD.
ACE HOME & BUILDING INSPECTIONS INC.
ACE PUMP SERVICE LTD.
ACE VIDEO ENTERPRISES LTD.
ACODA GIFTS LTD.
ACTIVE AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY LTD.
ACTIVE GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD.
ADAMS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LTD.
ADDLEY CONSTRUCTION INC.
ADH DESIGN LTD.
ADVALU PETROLEUM CONSULTANTS INC.
ADVANCED CEO INC.
ADVANCED H20 LTD
ADVANCEXPRESS INC.
ADVENTURES IN INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT LTD.
AFFORDABLE TOWING SERVICES LTD.
AGENT INVESTMENTS INC.
AGGREGATES 2000 INC.
AGRI SOIL SAMPLING & SERVICES INC.
AIMA CONSTRUCTION INC.
AIR CANADA RECREATION ASSOCIATION - CALGARY
AIR SUPPORT WIRELESS INC.
AIRDRIE LITTLE THEATRE ASSOCIATION
AIRDRIE SECURITY INC.
AJK PROMOTIONS INC.
AKENA PROPERTY SERVICES LTD.
ALAN POYTRESS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ALBERTA ADVENTURE OUTFITTERS LTD.
ALBERTA BIRCH & ASPEN WOOD PRODUCTS INC.
ALBERTA BOUVIER DES FLANDRES CLUB
ALBERTA FOX BREEDERS ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA FRIENDS OF GOLF ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA HYDRONICS ADVISORY COUNCIL
ALBERTA INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL LTD.
ALBERTA METALS IMPORT & EXPORT INC.
ALBERTA PROFESSIONAL DRIVING SCHOOL LTD.
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL WOMAN'S CHRISTIAN TEMPERANCE UNION
ALBERTA SKIPPING ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA STOCK EXCHANGE INC.
ALBERTA'S FIRST SAFE BOATING PROGRAM, INC.
ALCIE MAINTENANCE LTD.
ALCLA NATIVE PLANT RESTORATION INC.
ALEX TAYLOR PARENT AUXILIARY
ALFONS L. KROL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ALIEN INTERACTIVE LTD.
ALLIFT EQUIPMENT CORP
ALLSERVE LTD.
ALLTILE INC.
ALLWEST ENERGY CONSERVING LUBRICANTS INC.
ALMA HOMES INC.
ALMISANIS NAVIGATION LTD.
ALROSA MAINTENANCE LTD.
ALTA GOLDBOARD LIMITED
ALTECH WINDOWS RENOVATIONS & SUPPLIES LTD.
ALTERNATIVE 2000 INC.
ALTERNATIVE DESIGN LTD.
ALTERNATIVE SOLUTIONS INC.
ALTO-RESTE MEMORIAL GARDENS LIMITED
ALVACRES EXPRESS LTD.
AMANTEI FREIGHT SYSTEMS LTD.
AMARETTO INVESTMENTS LTD.
AMAZONE TRADING INC.
AMCAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION LTD.
AMIS CONTRACTORS LTD.
AMTECH CHEMICALS LTD.
ANDREW & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE ASSOCIATION
ANDREW TRAVEL CENTRE LIMITED
ANDY'S EXCAVATING LTD.
ANIMETHON SOCIETY FOR JAPANESE ANIMATION
ANTHEM MAYFIELD SQUARE LTD.
ANTRIM INDUSTRIES INC.
APPLE LEASING LTD.
APPLEGATE HEALTH INC.
AQUA DECOR LTD
AQUA SPATECH SERVICES INC.
ARANA FINANCIAL CORPORATION
ARC OILFIELD RENTALS INC.
ARCADIAN SOCIETY OF CALGARY
ARCHER-HALE ENTERPRISES INC.
ARCHITECTURAL CONCEPTS AND DESIGN LTD.
ARCHL HOLDINGS & MANAGEMENT LTD
ARCTIC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD.
ARGYLE CLEANERS LTD
ARK TOOLS LTD.
ARNYCO. OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
ARRIBA LAND & MINERALS CORP.
ARTHON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ARYA TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
ASCOT ENTERPRISES LTD.
ASGRIM HOLDINGS LTD.
ASI ALTERNATIVE SOLUTIONS INC.
ASSOCIATION ALBERTAINE DES PARENTS FRANCOPHONES
ASSOCIAZIONE CORO FOLCLORISTICO ABRUZZESE (ITALY)
ASSURANT MEMBERSHIP SERVICES, INC.
ASTOUNDMULTIMEDIA INC.

ATLAS MUFFLER SHOPS LTD.
AUSKEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
AUTO-ADMINISTRATOR INT'L INC.
AUTOSENSE TRAINING AND CONSULTING LTD.
AV HOLDINGS INC.
AVALANCHE EXPRESS LTD.
AVANTI CONTRACTING LTD.
AVERITAS SYSTEMS INC.
AVIATION SALES-CANADA LTD.
AXBOW INTERNATIONAL LTD.
AXXIM NETDATA CORPORATION
B M J DRYWALL LIMITED
B. & H. GROCERY LTD.
B. CANADIAN WELDING INC.
B.A. CLAUESSON TRUCKING LTD.
B.A.C. JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD.
B.D.Q. ENTERPRISES INC.
BABCOCK CONTRACTING 1996 LTD.
BAC-ROW ENTERPRISES LTD.
BACK OF BEYOND ADVENTURE COMPANY LTD.
BAD BOY'S TRUCK & AUTO RECYCLING LTD.
BAJ REALTY INC.
BALACO RESEARCH LTD.
BALL HOCKEY EDMONTON ASSOCIATION
BALM ROAD CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
BAMMA HOLDINGS LTD.
BANG ON TRADING COMPANY LTD.
BANG PHAM CONSULTING INC.
BANNER COMMODITIES INC.
BARDOT 2000 INC.
BARK INVESTMENTS LTD.
BARTIZAN CAPITAL CORPORATION
BASE CORP.
BASIS MANAGEMENT INC.
BATKE HOLDINGS LTD.
BEACOR ENTERPRISES LTD.
BEAUMONT CORPORATION
BEAUTY-CRETE LTD.
BEDWERKZ MANUFACTURING INC.
BEL-CAL HOLDINGS LTD.
BELCA VALLEY TILE LTD.
BELGRAVIA MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD.
BELLECO RENTALS & SALES LTD.
BELOZ ENTERPRISES LTD.
BENEDICTUS SOCIETY OF EDMONTON
BENEFIT CONSULTANTS, INC.
BENELUX INC.
BENNETT INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
BERGER ENERGY CONSULTING INC.
BERGOLD PROMOTIONS CORP.
BEST PACIFIC TRADING CO. LTD.
BEST SOLUTIONS GROUP INC.
BETA TECHNOLOGIES INC.
BEV FACEY MUSIC PARENTS' ASSOCIATION (BFMPA)
BIG "M" TRANSPORT LTD.
BIG BIN HOLDINGS LTD.
BIG DOG EXPRESS LTD.
BIG ROCK COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
BIGCO-OP, INC.
BILL'S LIGHTING SERVICES LTD.
BIRTHRIGHT SOCIETY OF LLOYDMINISTER
BISHOP PINKHAM MUSIC PARENTS ASSOCIATION
BIT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
BLACK CULTURAL RESEARCH SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
BLACK FEATHER RESOURCES LTD.
BLACK KETTLE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
BLACK STRIDER INVESTMENTS LTD.
BLACKFALDS MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
BLACKFOOT AND DISTRICT LIONS CLUB
BLACKFOOT FARMERS MARKET CORP.
BLAST-ALL ENTERPRISES LTD.
BLUE RIDGE STEAMING LTD.
BLUE SKY BISON RANCH LTD.
BLUE SPRUCE CONTRACTING LTD.
BLUEBERRY PARENT ADVISORY COUNCIL
BLUEBIRD MECHANICAL INC.
BLUME HILLTOP FARMS LTD.
BMW ENTERPRISES LTD.
BO-BEBE FINE BABY PRODUCTS LTD.
BOARDWALK TRAVEL CONNECTIONS INC.
BODEX ENTERPRISES (1995) INC.
BODY SCENTS LTD.
BONDALE HOLDINGS LTD.
BONNIE BEACH ENTERPRISES LTD
BORDER COMPUTERS LTD.
BOW MEADOWS LAND CORP.
BOWALTA FARMS LTD
BOYCE & ASSOCIATES ACCOUNTING SERVICES INC.
BOYD & TAYLOR INTERIORS LTD.
BRAD JONES PHYSICAL THERAPY SERVICES INC.
BRAEMAN DESIGN LTD.
BRANTECH SERVICES (2000) LTD.
BRASHEE PRODUCTIONS INC.
BRAUN PROPERTIES INC.
BRE-DAN DRILLING LTD.
BRI-DEL ENTERPRISES INC.
BRICKER HOLDINGS INC.
BRIDGE CITY MECHANICAL (ALBERTA) LTD.
BRIGGS ENVIRONMENTAL CANADA LIMITED
BRIGHT COM LTD.
BRIKHAUS INC.
BRINACA ENERGY LTD.
BRITCO WELDING & MECHANICAL LTD.
BRIVILLE BOBCAT SERVICE LTD.
BROADVIEW MEAT MARKET (1976) LTD.
BROCKENHILL ENTERPRISES LTD.
BROOKBURN INVESTMENTS INC.
BROOKLYN ENERGY INC.
BRYAN'S CONSULTING LTD.
BUCK MOUNTAIN CRIME WATCH ASSOCIATION
BUFFALO HILLS OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
BUFFALO LAKE METIS SETTLEMENT RECREATION SOCIETY
BUFFALO PLAINS HOLDINGS LTD.
BUFFY'S OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
BULLDOG FITNESS EQUIPMENT SERVICE & INSTALLATIONS INC.
BURBANK AIRCRAFT SERVICE & EQUIPMENT LTD.
BURKHOLDER CONSTRUCTION INC.
BURNHAM HOMES LTD.
BURRINGTON ENTERPRISES LTD.
BUSEX INC
BUSINESS TO BUSINESS 2000 INC.
BYBLOW CONSULTING LTD.
C & T VENTURES LTD.
C P C INC.
C. S. & M. E. MACINTOSH HOLDINGS LTD.
C.B. WELDING LTD.
C.E.D.A.: CREATIVE EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
C.E.S. CONSULTING INC.
C.H. KERR, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
C.J. & J. ENTERPRISES LTD.
C.J. AUTOMATION INC.
C.J. COSGROVE & ASSOCIATES LTD.
C.M. SMITH CONSULTING LTD.
C.M.E. BLASTING & MINING EQUIPMENT LTD.
C4 SANDBLASTING & PAINTING (2001) LTD.
CACTUS RECLAMATION LTD.
CADCO HOLDINGS INC.
CADIEUX CONTRACTING LTD.
CAJATAN INVESTMENTS LTD.
CAL-WESTERN TRANSPORT, INC.
CALE CONSTRUCTION LTD.

CALGARY ASSOCIATION OF RE-INTEGRATIVE COMMUNITY SERVICES
CALGARY CENTRE BARBERSHOP LTD
CALGARY CEREBRAL PALSY ASSOCIATION
CALGARY COLLEGIATE RODEO ASSOCIATION
CALGARY CUSTOM INTERIORS LTD.
CALGARY DENTAL ASSISTANTS ASSOCIATION
CALGARY ENVIROWASTE TRANSFER LTD.
CALGARY FUNFINDERS PIONEERS CLUB
CALGARY LAO BUDDHIST SOCIETY
CALGARY NORTHEAST COMMUNITY FUND SOCIETY
CALGARY PROPERTIES SPORTS ASSOCIATION
CALGARY QUALITY CARE & HOPE SOCIETY
CALGARY REGIONAL HOME CARE
CALGARY SOUTH BUSINESS ASSOCIATION
CALGARY STAMPEDE SQUARE DANCE ROUNDUP
CALGARY UNIMECH SOCIETY
CALSAC CORPORATION
CAMBRIDGE ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INC.
CAMPION PIPE LINE SERVICES LTD
CAN-AM INDUSTRIAL MARKETING LTD.
CAN-AMERA OIL SANDS INC.
CAN-KOR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC.
CANADA EDUCATION INC.
CANADA EH? PASTIMES INC.
CANADA GOOSE HUNTING LTD.
CANADA WEST HOMES LTD.
CANADIAN BLACKSMITHING CONFERENCE ASSOCIATION "CANIRON"
CANADIAN COMMUNITY GUIDANCE INSTITUTE
CANADIAN CRA SERVICES INC.
CANADIAN CRYSTALINE WATER INC.
CANADIAN EVEROCK EXPLORATIONS INC.
CANADIAN INVESTMENTS, INC.
CANADIAN KURDISH FRIENDSHIP ASSOCIATION
CANADIAN MEDICAL ACUPUNCTURE SOCIETY
CANADIAN MEMORIAL CREMATION FOUNDATION
CANADIAN NATIONAL GRAIN CONSULTANTS INC.
CANADIAN OSTRICH MARKETING LTD.
CANADIAN PIZZA PASTA AND DONAIR LTD.
CANADIAN PROGRESS CLUB ST ALBERT
CANADIAN RODEO HISTORICAL ASSOCIATON
CANADIAN SEAMLESS STEEL SIDING ASSOCIATION
CANADIAN SULPHUR CORPORATION
CANADIAN WESTERN FURNACE & DUCT CLEANING LTD.
CANADIAN WORCESTER CONTROLS LIMITED
CANEX, INC.
CANSTAR 3000 REAL ESTATE INC.
CANTEK RENTALS INC.
CANUS ENERGY STRATEGIES INC.
CANWOOD CABINETS & DOORS LTD.
CAP GEMINI ERNST & YOUNG CANADA INC.
CAPITAL TRADES CONTRACTING LTD.
CAPP::SYSWARE CONSULTING LTD.
CARADAN OILFIELD CHEMICALS INC.
CARALOT CABINETS AND WOODWORKING LTD.
CARAMOOR INVESTMENTS INC.
CARECAN INC.
CAREW CONTRACTING LTD.
CARIBBEAN ADVENTURES LTD.
CARIGAN MARKETING STRATEGIES INC.
CARING FOR THE CAREGIVER ASSOCIATION
CARL B. GUSTA CONSULTING LTD.
CARVINE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
CARZ4FREE.COM INC.
CASABLANCA GUEST HOME INC.
CASCADE PRESSURE SERVICES LTD.
CAST TERMINAL INC./TERMINUS CAST INC.
CATALYTIC ENTERTAINMENT, INCORPORATED
CATERING CREATIONS INC.
CATHY WILSON ENTERPRISES LTD.
CCMU MASONRY & CONSULTING LTD.
CDP MANAGEMENT LTD.
CEEPS PROPERTY LTD.
CELERA EQUIPMENT LEASING INC.
CELLULAR CALLBOX SOLUTIONS INC.
CERVI-TREND INTERNATIONAL INC.
CGC MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
CH4 INTERNATIONAL LTD.
CHALLENGER STEEL LTD.
CHANMAN DRAFTING DESIGNS LTD.
CHARGAI ENTERPRISES LTD.
CHARLEMAGNE ENTERPRISES LTD.
CHEAPEST OFFER LTD.
CHECKERED FLAG CARRIERS INC.
CHEM-KLEEN ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC TOOL COMPANY CANADA LTD.
CHINOOK COUNTRY SIMMENTAL ASSOCIATION
CHINOOK TESTING (NWT) LTD.
CHINOOK TRADING CENTER 2000 LTD.
CHIP LAKE HISTORICAL SOCIETY
CHIPPER STUMP GRINDING LTD.
CHLO-AUS-KY CONTRACTING LTD.
CHRISLAR HOMES LTD.
CHRYSTAL MANAGEMENT LTD.
CINERGY FITNESS LTD.
CINL HOLDINGS LTD.
CIRCA WOODWORK INC.
CITIZENS ON PATROL SOCIETY OF PLAMONDON
CITY PAVING & MAINTENANCE LTD
CJTK HOLDINGS INC.
CKS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CLARESHOLM BANTAM FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
CLASSIC CLOSETS AND GLASS LTD.
CLASSIC INTERIORS LTD.
CLASSIQUE CREATIONS HAIR STUDIO INC.
CLAUDETTE'S ENTERPRISES LTD.
CLC INNOVATIVE DESIGNS LTD.
CLEAN FLUIDS SYSTEMS INC.
CLEAR MOUNTAIN WATER COMPANY LTD.
CLEE MANAGEMENT LTD.
CLM DIGITAL DESIGNS LTD.
CLOWNS FOR KIDS INC.
CMC CORPTAX INC.
COACHWARE SYSTEMS INC.
COASTAL COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
COASTAL PLAIN RESOURCES LTD.
COBIJAR CONSULTING CO. LTD.
COLD LAKE GAS (1990) LTD.
COLLECTIVE MEDIA INC.
COLLIN SIGNS LTD.
COLONIAL CONTRACTING (LETHBRIDGE) INC.
COLOURS PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
COLUMBIA CHEMICAL & OILFIELD GROUP LTD.
COM-TECH DRAFTING & DESIGN LTD.
COMMAND INDUSTRIES INC. 2003 AUG 05.
COMMANDER TRUCKING LTD.
COMMERCIAL STEEL FABRICATORS LTD.
COMMUNICATION FIRST INC.
COMMUNITY INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC.
COMPICS INTERNATIONAL INC.
COMPUTER AIDED TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT LTD.
COMPUTER HEADACHE LTD.
COMPUTER PATCH CONSULTING LTD.
COMSUP SERVICES & RESOURCES ASSOCIATION

CONNAUGHT CENTER LTD.
CONNECT CONSULTING LTD.
CONSULTANTS INTERNATIONAL CONSORTIUM INC.
COOKE'S WELDING LTD.
COPITHORNE CONSULTING LTD.
COR-DAN TRANSPORT LTD.
CORNELIUS DRAMA & FILM SOCIETY
CORONA SHOE RE-NU LTD
CORPORATE CANADA PRODUCTIONS LTD.
CORY INDUSTRIES INC.
COTER ENTERPRISES INC.
COTTONWOOD LAND & CATTLE LTD.
COUGAR RIDGE ENTERPRIZES INC.
COUNTERTOP MAN INC.
COUNTRY LANE FINE FOODS LTD.
COURTESY COMMERCIAL PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
COW LIFT 2000 INC.
CPS CLADANA PROJECT SERVICES INC.
CRAZYWERKS PRODUCTIONS INC.
CREATACARD CANADA INC. 2003 AUG 05.
CREATIVE EXTERIORS LTD.
CREATIVE FUNDING SOLUTIONS INC.
CREATIVE PLANTERS INC.
CROCUS HILL DEVELOPMENTS INC.
CROSSROADS INDUSTRIES & DISTRIBUTORS INC.
CRYSTAL CLEAR OPERATING LTD.
CRYSTAL TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INC.
CSH CABINETS & MILLWORK LTD.
CTI COUNSELLOR TRAINING INSTITUTE LTD.
CTRL-ALT-DELETE GROUP (CADG) INC.
CUBI'S PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
CULTURE LEDUC ASSOCIATION
CURTIS ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING INC.
CW MICON SAFETY CONSULTING LTD.
CYBERSPACE TAX SOLUTIONS INC.
D & E MURRAY HOLDINGS INC.
D AND B FRAMING LTD.
D&K HOTSHOT SERVICES INC.
D. BOURKE LTD.
D. MARKETING LTD.
D. METHOT TRUCKING INC.
D. VALENTINE OILFIELD HAULING LTD.
D. W. USSHER AVIATION ALBERTA LTD.
D.A. WIGHT & ASSOCIATES (ALBERTA) LTD.
D.C. POWER TONGS LTD.
D.K. HELI-CROPPER INT'L. LTD.
D.R.S. MACHINING SERVICES LTD.
D.W. PERIMETERS LTD.
DABU HOLDINGS LTD.
DAE-GLO DRILLING LTD.
DAKOTA OILFIELD CONSTRUCTION (1996) INC.
DAKUS WELDING INC.
DALT TRUCKING LTD.
DANYLUK-HALL & SONS HOLDINGS LTD.
DAPA CABLE INC.
DASILVA ENTERPRISES INC.
DAV MAR ENTERPRISES LTD
DAVID C. CANDLER AND KITTY Y. CHAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DAVIDOFF EQUINE SERVICES INC.
DAWNING SAINTS MEDITATIONAL MUSIC INC.
DDDD ENTERPRISES INC.
DEAN'S SNACK AND SMOKE SHOP LTD.
DEANNA MANNA INVESTMENTS LTD.
DEDICATED SKATEBOARDS AND SNOWBOARDS INC.
DEEKAY SOLUTIONS INC.
DEJONG & ASSOCIATES INC.
DEL WATT'S ACTION REALTY (1989) LTD.
DELICIOUS BATH PRODUCTS LTD.
DELTEX AGENCY INC.
DELTON PARENT ASSOCIATION
DEMENAGEMENTS MONTREAL EXPRESS INC.
DEMI ENTERPRISES LTD.
DENIS F. O'LEARY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DENNIS FILLINGER WELDING LTD.
DERICK HOLDINGS LTD.
DERKSEN MECHANICAL COMPANY LTD.
DESCON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
DESIGNPRO ENGINEERING LTD.
DETAIL PROJECTS LTD.
DETERMINEX INNOVATIONS LTD.
DEVELOPMENT CONCEPT RESOURCES (EDM) LTD.
DEVHA LTD.
DEVON MIXED SLO-PITCH ASSOCIATION
DEWAY CONSULTING INC.
DFT CONSULTING INC.
DIAGNOSTIC AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR LTD.
DIAL SCALE CO. LTD.
DIAMOND WAY BUDDHIST SOCIETY, EDMONTON
DIAMOND X CONSULTING LTD.
DIRECT MOVING CORPORATION
DIRECT WELDING PRODUCTS LTD.
DISCLOSURE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
DISCOVERY WILDLIFE PARK SOCIETY
DITTRICH EXPLORATION CONSULTANTS INC.
DITTYBASE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
DIVERSE INNOVATIONS LTD.
DK FARRIER SERVICES INC.
DOALL CALGARY LTD.
DOLLAR "N" PLUS STORE MGMT. INC.
DOMAIN DEPOSITS INC.
DOME BRITANNIA MANAGEMENT INC.
DOMES CONSULTING LTD.
DONALD'S RENOVATIONS & MAINTENANCE LTD.
DONBAR DRYWALL LTD.
DOUBLE 10 COMPANY LTD.
DOUBLE D TRUCKING AND CRANE SERVICE LTD.
DOUBLE DIAMOND DIRECTIONAL DRILLING LTD.
DOUG PLUMMER HOLDINGS LTD.
DOWTECH DRAFTING INC.
DR. EAVESTROUGH LTD.
DRAGONHOLD INVESTMENTS LTD.
DREAMERS LAKE RECREATION ASSOCIATION
DRUIDS BLESSING INC.
DRYCON INTERIOR CONTRACTORS LTD.
DUBAN HOLDINGS LTD
DUEMAX PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS INC.
DUNCAN MILLS AVIATION LTD.
DUNMOR EXPRESS LTD.
DUNPHY ELECTRIC (2000) LTD.
DURA HOME CONTRACTING INC.
DURHAM CONTRACTING LTD.
DUTCHWAY JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD.
DVN HOLDINGS INC.
DW BELLROSE ENTERPRISES LTD.
DYNAMIC STRENGTH AND SPEED CONDITIONING LTD.
DYNAMIX CORPORATION
DYNEGY LIQUIDS (CANADA), LTD.
DYNIX LIBRARY SYSTEMS INC.
E & M OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
E-FUSION ENGINEERING LTD
E-VILLE EMPIRE INC.
E. & L. ROYER HOLDINGS LTD.
E. PALMER JOHNSTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
E.D.S. OILFIELD SERVICE INC.
E.R.H. HOLDINGS LTD.
EAGLE CONNECTIONS SOCIETY
EAGLE VISION MANAGEMENT CORP.
EARTHWISE RECLAMATION CANADA LTD.
EAST PEORIA SMOKY GRAZING ASSOCIATION
EASTWOOD COMMUNITY LEAGUE
EASY WEB PHOTOGRAPHY INC.

EATONIA FLYING CLUB LTD
EAUROCA INC.
ECHELON AVIATION LTD.
ECHO HOUSE CLOTHING COMPANY INC.
ECO FOUR WHEELING SOCIETY
ECONO-MATIC DRY CLEANING LTD
ECOPRODUCTS DISTRIBUTION INC.
ECOSYSTEM ENTERPRISES LTD.
EDMONTON CAPITALS HOCKEY CLUB
EDMONTON FOLK ARTS COUNCIL
EDMONTON HOMEBREWERS GUILD
EDMONTON HORSESHOE PLAYERS ASSOCIATION
EDMONTON ISLAMIC SCHOOL PARENTS SOCIETY
EDMONTON JUVENTUS SPORTS CLUB
EDMONTON WORKERS' ASSOCIATION
EDSON CASING CREWS CO. LTD.
EDWARD CIKALUK CONSULTING LTD.
EFA INTERNATIONAL INC.
EFFECTIVE SOLUTIONS INC.
EGLOBAL MEDIA GROUP INC.
EINARSON CONTRACTING LTD.
EL ANCLA TOURS LTD.
EL-JAY WELDING LTD.
ELECTRO DYNAMIC CONTROLS LTD.
ELECTROHOME LIMITED/ELECTROHOME LIMITEE 2003 AUG 01.
ELEMENTS INC.
ELF CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ELFKINS PRODUCTIONS INC.
ELK HEAD DISTRIBUTION INC.
ELK POINT GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
ELLIDA HOLDINGS LTD.
ELM DEFENCE OF GREATER EDMONTON ASSOCIATION
ELYTE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE INC.
EMANS SMITH ANDERSEN ENGINEERING LTD.
EMERALD PHYSIOTHERAPY INC.
EMERALD TILE LTD.
EMERGENCY ACCESS ROUTE THEATRE SOCIETY
EMERSON TRAIL VENTURES INC.
EMPEROR CONSULTING INC.
EMPIRE PIPELINE & FACILITY CONTRACTORS INC.
ENCOMPASS INTERNATIONAL INC.
ENERGY ADVISORS LTD.
ENERGY WEST OPERATIONS LTD.
ENTELECHY VENTURES INC.
ENTERTAINMENT ROYALTIES INC.
ENTIRE RESOURCE CONSULTING LTD.
ENVISION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
EPIC INFORMATION SOLUTIONS INC.
EPIKOS SOLUTIONS INC.
EQUINE REPRODUCTION SERVICES INC.
ERIX CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
ERIX ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES CORPORATION
ESPORTBIKE.COM INC.
ETERNITY JEWELS INC.
EVEREST 2000 CORPORATION
EXCEL LANDSCAPING LTD.
EXCEL VALLEY PETROLEUM LTD.
EXECUSERVE CONCIERGE INC.
EXPEDITION COMICS, INC.
EXPERIENCE PLUS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
EXTREME ADRENALINE TOURS LTD.
F. ZINKHOFER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
F.P. HENDRIKS PUBLISHING LTD.
FAIRVIEW MINOR SOCCER SOCIETY
FAITH ALIVE MINISTRIES WORLD OUTREACH CENTRE INC.
FAMILY FASHION FLOORS INC.
FARSIDE CLOTHING LTD.
FILIPINO CANADIAN YOUTH ENHANCEMENT & SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION OF CALGARY
FILLMORE INVESTMENTS LTD.
FINAIS INCORPORATED
FINE LINE F/X LTD.
FINE POINT SYSTEMS INC.
FINE TOUCH WOOD WORKS LTD.
FIRST CAPITAL BANCORP LTD.
FIRST CAPITAL MERBANCO LTD.
FIRST CHOICE FOOD SERVICES LTD.
FIRST CHOICE LIFE ENHANCEMENT LTD.
FIRST CORONA ENTERPRISES INC.
FIRST HERITAGE DELTA CREDIT UNION
FIRST NATIONS ACCOUNTABILITY COALITION OF ALBERTA
FIRST NIGHT DRAYTON VALLEY ASSOCIATION
FIRST QUALITY CLEANING & MAINTENANCE INC.
FITT FORMULA INC.
FIVE STAR EQUITIES INC.
FLANDERS INSURANCE MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LTD.
FLIPMASTER SALES INC.
FLORAL ARTISTRY (BANFF) LTD.
FLORSHEIM CANADA, INC.
FLOWER WORKS INC.
FLOWERS MAKE MEMORIES LTD.
FLYING BIRCH RANCHES LTD
FLYNN PETROLEUM SERVICES LTD.
FOCUS CAPITAL "RIVER WYND" INC.
FOLKLORE PUBLISHING LTD.
FOND CONSTRUCTION LTD.
FOOTHILLS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LTD.
FOOTHILLS LUCKY 3 HOLDINGS INC.
FOOTHILLS ORCHID SOCIETY
FOR FUN ONLY INC.
FOR US NOW CONSULTING INC.
FORBES YOUTH SUPPORT LTD.
FORESIGHT PROJECTS LTD.
FORESTBURG LUMBER SUPPLIES LTD.
FOREVER PHOENIX WEB PRODUCTIONS INC.
FOREVER VINYL SUNDECKS INC.
FORT ASSINIBOINE SAUSAGE AND STUFFING CO. LTD.
FORT MCKAY ALLIANCE COMMUNITY CORP.
FORT SASKATCHEWAN COMPUTER CLINIC LTD.
FORWARD PROCESSES INC.
FOSSTON ENTERPRIZES LTD.
FOTOFAST COLOR LAB LTD.
FOUR EIGHTS LTD.
FRANCOEUR HOLDINGS LTD.
FRANCOS INVESTMENTS INC.
FRANK'S MACHINING LTD.
FRANK'S PANCAKE HOUSE LTD.
FRANKLIN CANTELON PHOTOGRAPHS LTD.
FRED SCOTT TRUCKING LTD.
FREDDY'S CARTAGE LIMITED
FREE FENCES & DECKS INCORPORATED
FREEDOM INC.
FREEHEALTHEDUCATION.COM
FREEHEART INC.
FRENCH QUARTER CAFE LTD.
FRIENDLY DRYWALL LTD.
FRIENDS OF DIVING ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
FRIENDS OF PANORAMA HEIGHTS ASSOCIATION
FRIENDS OF ROYAL BANK CUP 2000 SOCIETY
FRIENDS OF THE MACKENZIE CROSSROADS MUSEUM AND VISITORS CENTRE SOCIETY
FULL CIRCLE FAMILY SERVICES LTD.
FUNDS ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICE INC.
FUZZY TURTLE PRODUCTIONS INC.
G & J CONTRACTING LTD.
G & S ENERGY PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING LTD.

G W HOG FARMS LTD.
G'DAY HOLDINGS LTD.
G.D. CONSULTING & HOTSHOT LTD.
G.D. CONTRACTING LTD.
G.M.J.M. SHOOTING STARS INC.
GAMBARDIA INVESTMENTS CORP.
GARAND PROPERTIES LTD
GARDEN PLAINS COMMUNITY CLUB
GARY K. FRY ARCHITECT LTD.
GATEWAY WATER SYSTEMS INC.
GEA HOLDINGS INC.
GEMINI BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH LTD.
GENDRON WEIR INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTANTS INC.
GENERAL GLASS LTD.
GENERAL PHYSICS CANADA LTD.
GENESIS MACHINING SERVICES INC.
GEOFFREY S. PASKUSKI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
GEOLOOPS INC.
GEORGE WOOD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
GEOSTRATEGIC CONSULTANTS LTD.
GEOTRONIX TECHNOLOGY LTD.
GERALD BELLEROSE ENTERPRISES LTD.
GESS TRADING LTD.
GETNET INC.
GIL BOILY CONTRACTING LTD.
GLADSTONE VILLAGE INC.
GLIMMER AUTO FABRICATORS INC.
GLOBAL AUDIO LIMITED
GLOBAL CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES INC.
GLOBAL LIQUIDATORS INC.
GLOBAL LUBE SOLUTIONS LTD.
GLOBAL SALES MANAGEMENT INC.
GLOBAL-TECH LTD.
GMISSS CONSULTING INC.
GOD'S EXPLORERS INC.
GODSPEED COMPUTING INC.
GODWIN RESOURCE EXPLORATION LTD.
GOLDEN LAND INC.
GOOD TIME CHARLIE'S PIZZA & LOUNGE LTD.
GORDON B. LANG & ASSOCIATES INC.
GORDON C. FUNG, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION.
GORDON MAY & ASSOCIATES INC.
GRAKEL BUSINESS SERVICES INC.
GRAND CENTRE FLORIST LTD.
GRAND PRAIRIE CATHOLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION
GRANDE PRAIRIE AND DISTRICT CATHOLIC SCHOOLS EDUCATION FOUNDATION
GRANDIN MEDICAL MANAGEMENT LTD.
GREAT BARRIERS INC.
GREAT WHITE CARDS INC.
GREEN GRASSES CANADA INC.
GREEN PED RESOURCES LTD.
GREENHILLS CAPITAL CORP.
GRIFFIN HARDWARE LTD.
GROWTH DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
GT ARCS SPARKS & INSPECTIONS INC.
GTX VENTURES INC.
GUILTY - NOT GUILTY INC.
GWYN'S TRANSPORT (1985) LTD.
GWYNETH DESIGNS INC.
H & H TRUCKING LTD.
H. DELE DAVIES PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
H.R.T.L. HOLDINGS LTD.
HABITAT BUILDING & DEVELOPMENT CORP.
HADLEYS OILFIELD SERVICE LTD.
HALIA HOLDINGS LTD.
HALLMAN DIVERSIFIED INDUSTRIES LTD
HALTECH SERVICES INC.
HANDFORD CONSULTING INC.
HANNON INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTD.
HANSEN ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
HARBER PROJECTS LTD.
HARBOUR GRAIN ALBERTA INC.
HARD ROAD HOLDINGS LTD.
HARDISTY CREEK LOGGING LTD.
HARKER AUTO BODY LTD.
HARLO FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
HARTMANN FARM FOODS LIMITED
HASSELFIELD FORESTRY CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
HATCH ENERGY LTD.
HAWK ENTERPRISES CANADA INC.
HDC INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD.
HEALTHFULLY YOURS LTD.
HELP WHEN IT HURTS INC.
HENK ROSENDAL PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
HENRY SINGER SPORTS CENTRE ASSOCIATION
HERITAGE POINT OF CARE INC.
HERITAGE PRESS LTD.
HEWINS ENTERPRISES LTD
HEYLAND AND ASSOCIATES CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
HIDDEN RANCH CONTRACTING INC.
HIGH PRAIRIE & AREA HISTORY BOOK SOCIETY
HIGHER DREAMS ENTERPRISES LTD.
HIGHER POWER ENTERPRISES INC.
HIGHWOOD BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
HIGHWOOD MFG. INC.
HILLGARDNER TRANSPORT LTD.
HILTAP FITTINGS LTD.
HIMALAYA YOGA INSTITUTE OF ALBERTA
HINTON RECREATION & TOURISM AUTHORITY SOCIETY
HJD GROUP INVESTMENTS INC.
HMARA HOLDINGS INC.
HO HOLDINGS LTD
HOC HEALTH CENTRE CALGARY S.E. INC.
HOLY ROLLERS LTD.
HOME HUNTERS REALTY INC.
HOMES BY HANK LTD.
HOMESTEAD ELECTRIC CO. LTD.
HOOGVELD HOMES LTD.
HOOSIER RAPID TRANSPORT, INC.
HORIZON WOODCRAFTING LTD.
HOT-TEC ENERGY INC.
HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCES SALES & SERVICES LTD.
HOYLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
HSL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
HUDSON PRODUCTS CORPORATION
HUETEC COATINGS INCORPORATED
HUIZING FARMS LTD.
HUNGARIAN ARTS & HERITAGE FOUNDATION OF ALBERTA
HUNGARIAN VETERANS' ASSOCIATION, CALGARY
HUNTER DAVIDSON FINE JEWELLERY INC.
HUNTER TOOL SUPPLY LTD
HURRY UP LIGHT HORSE CLUB
HUTTERIAN BRETHREN CHURCH OF ERSKINE
HYCAL ENERGY RESEARCH LABORATORIES LTD.
HYDROGEN SOLUTIONS CORP.
HYDROPURE TECHNOLOGIES (CANADA) INC.
HYGENIC PRODUCTS AND PAPER SYSTEMS LTD.
HYPNOSIS SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
I.B. MATTHEWS PROJECTS, INC.
IC3 ENTERTAINMENT INC.
IFS STORAGE INC.
IGN FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
IMAGE 2000 HAIR DESIGN (CALGARY) LTD.
IMAGE IN MOTION INC.
IMBODY INC.
IMPAX HOLDINGS LTD.

INCH INVESTMENTS LTD.
INDCON DESIGN LTD.
INDIA INDIA INC.
INDIGENOUS MARTIAL ARTS ASSOCIATION
INDIGENOUS WARE INC
INDO RUG GALLERY LIMITED
INDUSTRIAL INNOVATIONS AND SERVICES LIMITED
INFINITE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
INNOBORD, INC.
INNOVATIVE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD.
INROADS WHOLESALE & MARKETING LTD.
INTEGRA RENTALS INCORPORATED
INTEGRA WEB STUDIOS INC.
INTEGRATED PHOTOGRAPHIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
INTEGRATED PIPELINE PROJECTS INC.
INTEGRISOL, LTD.
INTEGRITY CASES & PROJECT MANAGEMENT INC.
INTER-LINK RESOURCES INC.
INTERLINKIT LTD.
INTERNATIONAL SASHA CORP.
INTRINSIC METAL DESIGN INC.
INVESTMENT PLANET CORP.
IRRICANA RECYCLERS SOCIETY
ISLAND GENERAL CONTRACTING INC.
ITALANA FASHIONS LTD.
ITVOLT ELECTRIC LTD.
J & A ROOFING CONSTRUCTION LTD.
J & EGG COMPANY INC.
J & K GENERAL SUPPLY LTD.
J & R ENTERPRISES (1997) INC.
J R COFFEE CALGARY INC.
J-SUN STORE FIXTURES LTD.
J. BARRY LANG-HODGE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
J. BRADFORD KERBY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
J. MASON AND SONS LTD.
J. TODESCO & SONS CEMENT SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS LTD.
J.C. POWER CONTRACTING LTD.
J.C. TOWING AND MOBILE SERVICE LTD.
J.D. WALTER & CO. INC.
J.K.C. ENTERPRISES LTD.
J.O.A. ENVIRO SERVICES LTD.
J.R.B. LEASING LTD.
J.S.B. MONAMI LTD.
J.S.F. CONTRACTING LTD.
J.V.M. MCGRATH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JABER TECHNOLOGIES INC.
JACKSON'S DRUG STORE LTD
JAG FOOD SERVICES LTD.
JAMES & JEFF DEVELOPMENT INC.
JAMES BRIAN VAUGHN HOLDINGS LTD.
JAMES POTVIN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JAPAN HOME CENTRE LTD.
JAQUES BELIK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JARIK PM INC.
JASK TECHNOLOGY & PROPERTY INC.
JASON GILLEN CONSULTING INC.
JAV' ANOTHER CAFE & GIFTS INC.
JAVA EXPRESS (CALGARY) LTD.
JAY&GRAY HOLDINGS LTD.
JAY'S PICKER SERVICE LTD.
JAZ HOLDINGS INC.
JAZ RESOURCES INC.
JBA PROJECT ENGINEERING LTD.
JCM CONSULTING LTD.
JEANNIE LUNDGARD FAMILY SERVICES CORPORATION
JEKYL 'N HYDES HAIR SALON LTD.
JET MAN INDUSTRIES LTD.
JIM DUNCAN CONST. LTD.
JL GEOCENTRIC MANAGEMENT INC.
JL SALES & CONSULTING INC.
JOBIAN LIMITED
JOE MCDONALD INDUSTRIES LTD.
JOE'S HOLDINGS LTD.
JOHANNA M. BATES LITERARY CONSULTANTS INC.
JOHN BUNGE AND COMPANY LTD.
JOHN FERRIER GOLF SALES LTD.
JOHN K. NIELSON FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
JOHNSON-CONNOR AGENCIES (1987) INC.
JON SLAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
JOVE HAULING LTD.
JOYMANNS INVESTMENTS INC.
JTK RESEARCH & CONSULTING INC.
K & S INSTALLATIONS LTD.
K.A.A.M. TRUCKING LTD.
K.D.O. WELDING LTD.
K.L. LOWINGS INC.
K.O. RACING STABLES LTD.
K.Z. INTERIORS LTD.
KAE-TECH INC.
KAFFE CONSTRUCTION (2001) LTD.
KAL-MOR ELECTRIC LTD.
KALEIDOSCOPE 2000 SYMPOSIUM SOCIETY
KANASIA CONSTRUCTION LTD.
KAP T. CONST. INC.
KAR MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD.
KAR-LANA ENTERPRISES LTD.
KARBE INVESTMENTS LTD
KARBO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
KAVANAGH & SONS TRUCKING LTD
KAWA'S HOLDINGS LTD.
KEEP'EM ROLLING INC.
KEG RIVER LADIES CLUB
KEHEWIN FOREST NURSERY LTD.
KEITH F. JORGENSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
KELLEX CO.
KELTIC BUILDING LTD.
KEN SENYK TRUCKING LTD.
KEN-DAR ENTERPRISES LTD.
KENGLO HOLDINGS LTD.
KENNETH D. BUCHANAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
KENNETH MCCRACKEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
KENNY LEE INC.
KENO HILLS STABLE & TACK SHOP LTD.
KENSINGTON DENTAL CERAMICS INC.
KGN MARKETING INC.
KHAN CONCRETE LTD.
KI PEMBROKE, INC.
KICKING HORSE ENERGY LTD.
KIKINO CATTLEMAN'S ASSOCIATION
KILLERWHALETANK PRODUCTION SERVICES INC.
KILMORLIE FARMS INC.
KINNEY CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
KIPOHTAKAW RECREATION SOCIETY
KLAMAR FARMS LTD
KLASSEN AUTO BROKERS INC.
KLEVEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
KLW INVESTMENTS LTD.
KM COMMUNICATIONS INC.
KNOX ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.
KODIAK DRIVER SERVICES INC.
KODIAK SYSTEMS INC.
KONCZ DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
KOPS INC.
KOREJWO CONTRACTING LTD.
KORMAC STATION INC.
KRAMER BROTHERS ENTERPRISES INC.
KREMCO WINDOWS & DOORS LTD.
KRISTENSEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
KROMKO PRODUCTIONS INC.
KROMWEALTH INC.
KTS CONTRACTING LTD.

KULSON ENTERPRISES LTD.
KVAPOL LTD.
L & B OILFIELD SUPERVISION LTD.
L & D MOBILE REPAIR SERVICES LTD.
L & R CONSTRUCTION LTD.
L W S ENTERPRISES INC.
L'ASSOCIATION DES PARENTS DE L'ECOLE DES BEAUX-LACS
L. AND H. MANAGEMENT AND DESIGN INC.
L. BRODIE'S OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
L. DONCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
L.A. COMPUTER CONSULTING & TRAINING INC.
L.D.M. ENTERPRISES LTD.
L.S. & D. OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
L.T.C. CONSULTANTS LTD.
L.W. GRANT CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
LA CRETE GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
LAB ROBOTICS LTD.
LABRECQUE RANCHING CO. LTD.
LAC LA BICHE JUNIOR HOCKEY CLUB
LAC STE ANNE PILGRIMAGE COMPANY
LADS CLUB THISTLE SOCCER ASSOCIATION
LAFOY'S JANITORIAL SERVICES & MAINTENANCE LTD.
LAIRD PLASTICS (CANADA) INC.
LAKE MCGREGOR COUNTRY ESTATES COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
LAMBRIDGE CAPITAL PARTNERS INC.
LAQUA HOLDINGS LTD.
LAREDO RESOURCES LTD.
LAUR-DENN CONSULTING INC.
LEADER SEARCH INC.
LECAINE CONSULTING LTD.
LEDS TRUCKING LTD.
LEE HOLDINGS COMPANY LTD
LEES PALACE PICTURE BUTTE CO LTD
LEETANY GLOBAL MARKETING INC.
LEEWAY HOLDINGS LTD.
LEGACY HOMES INC.
LEGASI PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL INC.
LEGEND MEDIA INC.
LEIGH-ROY HOLDINGS LTD.
LEOTT EQUITIES INC.
LESAM DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
LFB MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
LI CHI MEI HOLDINGS LTD.
LIFE-VISION COMMUNICATION
LIFETIME CLOTHING COMPANY LTD.
LIL DARLING'S CLOSET INC.
LINACK THEATRE ASSOCIATION
LINC GROUP CORP.
LINDON CONSULTING LTD.
LINKING DATA SYSTEMS LTD.
LIQUID TECH CANADA INC.
LIQUOR WAREHOUSE LTD.
LISKE ENTERPRISES INC.
LITERALLY BUSINESS LTD.
LITTLE ANGELS LTD.
LITTLE BEAUTY TRUCKING LTD.
LITTLE BURNT WELDING LTD
LITTLE LEAGUE ALBERTA DISTRICT #1 FOUNDATION
LITTLE MOUSE ON THE PRAIRIE SUPPLIES LTD.
LITTLE PROFIT TRUCKING LTD.
LITTLE ROCK CONCRETE LTD.
LOBB HOLDINGS LTD.
LOBO CONSULTING INC.
LOCO INVESTMENTS LTD.
LOCO SENORITA CONTRACTING LTD.
LOGICAL INTEGRATED NETWORK COMMUNICATIONS (LINC) CANADA LTD.
LOGICSOFT CANADA LTD.
LOGIHEDRON INC.
LONE PINE WELDING LTD.
LONE WOLF TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS INC.
LONSDALE SERVICES CORP.
LOOKING GLASS DESIGN INC.
LORDEN SAWS INC.
LORI A. O'REILLY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
LUCIDA IMPORTS LTD.
LUCK HOLDINGS LTD.
LUKAI DEVELOPMENT LTD.
LY-GER HOLDINGS LTD.
LYNCASS HOLDINGS LTD.
M & M TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
M MAHONEY COURIERS LIMITED
M T TRANSPORTATION INC.
M W DISTRIBUTORS LTD
M WAILY INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) LTD.
M. BRENDAN MURPHY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
M. DANIEL INVESTMENT INC.
M. ROMBOUGH HOLDINGS LTD.
M. WINGROWICH AGENCIES LTD.
M.B. PIERCY CONSULTING INC.
M.C. GLEAMING SERVICES LTD.
M.D. PROPERTIES LTD.
M.H. MARSHALL CONSULTING LTD.
M.J. STARKO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
M.J.'S GENERAL CONTRACTING SERVICES INC.
M.J.P. & ASSOCIATES ENGINEERING CO. LTD.
M.M.R. INC.
M.O.D. TRANSPORT LTD.
M.R. CAWKER SECURITY CONSULTANTS INC. 2003 AUG 14.
M2I INC.
MAALTA FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.
MACGREGOR TOOL IMPORTERS INC.
MACJONES CONSULTING LTD.
MACKENNEDY TRUCKING LTD.
MACKINLAY AIRLINES INTERNATIONAL INC.
MACO TRUCKING & RENOVATIONS INC.
MACRAE & CO. COMPUTERIZED MACHINING LTD.
MADISON FINANCIAL CORPORATION
MAGELLE'S STUDIO LTD.
MAGIC MANUFACTURING INC.
MAGNATE ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD.
MAIN LINE INTERIORS INC.
MAINELY A CAPPELLA CANADA INC.
MAKAMI COLLEGE INC.
MAKIN PROJECT INITIATORS LTD.
MAKIN' TRAX INC.
MALBEUF HOLDINGS INC.
MAMAWI NATIVE THEATRE PRODUCTIONS SOCIETY
MANCAP GLOBAL VENTURES INC.
MANOIR RENAISSANCE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MANYBERRIES COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
MAPLE LEAF PLUMBING & HEATING LTD
MAPLEROCK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
MAR-KE OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
MARCO POLO L'ECO D'ITALIA INC.
MARCRAFT CONSTRUCTION LTD
MAREL AGRI LTD.
MARKETMAKERS REALTY LTD.
MARLON DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
MARLON RECREATIONAL PRODUCTS LTD.
MARTIN HARDER TRUCKING LTD.
MARWAYNE HOTEL INC.
MARWEN CONSULTING GROUP INC.
MARY MCINTOSH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MARY REIMER PARK SOCIETY
MASTER TRADESMAN HOME INSPECTIONS LTD.
MASTERFIT (EDMONTON) LTD.
MATAMAO CRAFT CLUB

MATERIALS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS CORPORATION
MATLOCK HOLDINGS LTD.
MAYER INVESTMENT CORP.
MAYER SERVICE CORP.
MCGREGOR HOMES FOR CHILDREN LTD.
MCKIE L ENTERPRISES LTD.
MCLEVIN STEEL PRODUCTS LTD.
MCNAUGHTON CONSULTING INC.
MCP CAPITAL CORPORATION
MCS HOLDINGS LTD.
MECCA GLEN MINOR SPORTS ASSOCIATION
MEDI PLUS NATIONAL INC.
MEDI-DART INC.
MEDICAL MALPRACTICE RESEARCH AND CONSULTING LTD.
MEDICAL SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INC.
MEDICINE HAT ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
MEDITERRANEAN FINE FURNISHINGS LTD.
MEGA-B ENTERPRISES INC.
MELETY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
MEN'S NATIONAL WATER POLO TEAM TRAINING CENTRE CLUB
MERCHANTS ATHLETIC CLUB OF EDMONTON
MERIDIAN-FRANKLIN COMMUNITY BUSINESS ASSOCIATION
MET RESOURCES INC.
METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION LOCAL COUNCIL #205 FAIRVIEW
METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION LOCAL COUNCIL #214 OF CHARD
METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION LOCAL COUNCIL 1994 CADOTTE LAKE
METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION LOCAL COUNCIL 601 KEG RIVER
METRIC HOMES (LETHBRIDGE) LTD.
MICAL EQUITIES LIMITED
MICHAEL G. MULHOLLAND PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MICHAEL RAU CONTRACTING LTD.
MICROHARD CORPORATION
MID-ALTA LOCATING & LAND SERVICES INC.
MIDWAY DEMOLITION INDUSTRIES INC.
MIKALSON SUPERVISION (1985) LTD.
MIKE SMILAR ENTERPRISES LTD.
MILK CREEK TRADING COMPANY LTD.
MILLBROS INVESTMENTS LTD.
MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY
MIRABALL NORTH AMERICA INC.
MIRAGE SET DECORATING LTD.
MISSION MARKETING LTD.
MISSION MOVE MORE MOBILE SERVICE LTD.
MISTRAL MANAGEMENT CORP.
MITCHNICK AND ASSOCIATES INC.
MIZA CORPORATION
MJ'S CONTRACT OPERATING LTD.
MJT PROGRAMMING INC.
MJW INC.
MKV FARMS LTD.
MLC VENTURE INC.
MOBILE ENERGY SYSTEMS INC.
MOHRA TRUCKING LTD.
MOIR STATS PRODUCTIONS INC.
MOMENTUM TECHNOLOGIES INC.
MONEY APPROVED INC.
MONEYSTREAM SERVICES INC.
MONITOR SYSTEMS DESIGN LTD.
MONTGOMERY ROSS INC.
MORGAN DRIVE-AWAY INC
MOSS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.
MOUNTAIN RANGE CARPENTRY INC.
MOUNTAINGUIDE.COM INCORPORATED
MPC MUNCHMEYER PETERSEN CAPITAL ALBERTA LIMITED
MR. ROSES CLEANING LTD.
MSI SYSTEMS INTEGRATION INC.
MUD AND DUST TRUCKING LTD.
MUDDSLINGER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.
MUSKODAY FARMS LTD
MW HOLDINGS CORP.
MYSTIQUE KITCHEN & BATH INC.
MYSTREA HOLDINGS INC.
N'DEBELE RESOURCES LTD.
N.H. DIESEL SERVICES LTD.
N.R.H. INVESTMENTS LTD.
NAELKA HOLDINGS LTD.
NAIR CADD SERVICES LTD.
NAK FOR CATERING LTD.
NANTON MINOR BASEBALL SOCIETY
NATIONAL DIRECTORY PUBLISHERS INC.
NATIONAL ENERGY PRODUCTION CORPORATION OF CANADA, LTD.
NATIONAL FIGHT GEAR INC.
NATURAL GREEN GROCERIES INC.
NATURE WORKS ENTERPRISES LTD
NATURE'S NECTARS & NUTRACEUTICALS INC.
NAZ-T-AZ LIMITED
NEON DREAMS INCORPORATED
NESSEL FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
NEW CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
NEW DANCE AND PHYSICAL THEATRE ARTISTS OF ALBERTA SOCIETY
NEW ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
NEW HAVEN DEVELOPMENT LTD.
NEW SOURCE CATHODIC INC.
NEW VISION SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
NEW WOOD RESIDENTS SOCIETY
NEWBROOK WELDING & MACHINE WORKS LTD.
NEWSLINK CANADA INC.
NEXUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD.
NICKOS MANAGEMENT INC.
NIKIDA CONTRACTING LTD
NNYL ENTERPRISES LTD.
NO SURRENDER PAINT BALL LTD.
NOBLE HOUSE INVESTMENTS INC.
NOMARA INTERIOR HOLDINGS LTD.
NON TAXI LICENCE PLATE HOLDERS (N.T.L.P.H.) DRIVERS ASSOCIATION
NOR-AM TRANSPORTATION CONSULTANTS LTD.
NORMAN DALE WEEKS CONSULTING LTD.
NORMAN MELDRUM HOLDINGS INC.
NORMELDON HOLDING LIMITED
NORSAND FARMS LTD.
NORTHERN EAGLE MOTOR LINES INC.
NORTHERN LOGISTICS INC.
NORTHERN PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD.
NORTHERN RAINBOW DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
NORTHWEST TANK LINES (WESTERN) INC. 2003 AUG 11.
NORTHWESTERN FURNACE & DUCT CLEANING LTD.
NOUVEAU LIVING SOLUTIONS INC.
NOVABEC CUSTOM MILLWORK INC.
NU-FORM BUILDING SYSTEMS INC.
NU-YARDZ ENTERPRISES INC.
O & N TRUCKING INC.
O A WHOLESALE INC.
O A WIRELESS INC.
O.L.T. HOLDINGS LTD.
OCEANELLE, INC.
OILFIELD DIRECTORY PUBLICATIONS INC.
OILPATCH EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTANTS INC.
OKKO CORPORATION
OLDHAM ENTERPRISES LTD.
OLDS & DISTRICT COMMUNITY POLICING SOCIETY
OLDS HOTEL (1971) LTD.

OLYMPIA DANCESPORT INC.
OMK HOLDINGS LTD.
OMP MASONRY CONTRACTORS LTD.
ON TARGET NAVIGATIONAL SYSTEMS INC.
ONE WITH ONE SYSTEMS LTD.
ONEWORLD ISP CORPORATION
ONGROWING WORKS LTD.
OPTIMA CONSTRUCTION INC.
ORCA OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
ORD-ACE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
ORO ROSA METALS CORPORATION
OTTO EXPRESS LTD.
OUTBACK TRADING COMPANY, LTD.
OYEN AND DISTRICT TELEVISION ASSOCIATION
P. & M. CONSTRUCTION LTD.
P.K. CONTRACTING ENTERPRISES 2001 LTD.
P.S. CONFECTIONS LTD.
P.T.C.A. PARENTS THAT CARE ASSOCIATION
P5 PROPERTIES LTD.
PAAYAL PRODUCTIONS LTD.
PACIFIC RIM ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
PACIFIC WEST ENTERPRISES LTD.
PADDLE PRAIRIE DAYCARE SOCIETY
PADDOCK FENCING LTD.
PAGE EDGAR PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
PALAEOMARKETING INCORPORATED
PALISADES INVESTMENTS LTD
PAMOCO PETROLEUMS LTD.
PAN NORTHERN RESOURCES LTD.
PANALTA PROJECTS INC.
PANDORA'S RANGE DIFFERENTLY ABLED CAMPS ASSOCIATION
PANTELUK CONSULTING LTD.
PANTHER MACHINE & MANUFACTURING LTD.
PAPILLON FANCIERS GUILD OF ALBERTA
PAQUETTES HAULING LTD.
PARADIGM RESOURCES LTD.
PARENTS AND CHILDREN TOGETHER ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY
PARK COLLISION LTD
PARKINS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
PARKLAND SAVINGS & CREDIT UNION CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
PARKWAY PROPERTIES INC.
PARTITION INTERIORS LTD.
PARTNERS IN EDUCATION COUNCIL (FORT MCMURRAY) ALBERTA
PARTRIDGE HOMES LTD.
PASSAGES TRAVEL SERVICES INC.
PATRIOT RESOURCES LTD.
PAUL BEAUCHEMIN GOLF MANAGEMENT LTD.
PAUL SEKHON TRUCKING LTD.
PAULSTAN HOLDINGS LTD.
PAWS AND CLAWS QUALITY PET FOODS LTD.
PCS PARKER COMMUNICATIONS SOLUTIONS INC.
PDK PROJECTS, INC.
PEACE COUNTRY WESTERN DANCE CLUB
PEAK MANUFACTURING INC.
PEER ENHANCEMENT, EMPOWERMENT AND RESOURCES FOR STUDENTS SOCIETY P.E.E.R.S.
PEERLESS HOMES LTD.
PELICAN MOUNTAIN RESOURCES INC.
PENN TESTING SOLUTIONS INC.
PENTRACKS DESIGN & DRAFTING SERVICES INC.
PEOPLE FIRST ASSOCIATION OF EDMONTON
PEREZ WELDING SERVICES LTD.
PERFORMANCE MOTORSPORTS PRODUCTS INC.
PERFORMANCE WATERSPORTS INC.
PETER POND RIVER TOURS (1978) LTD.
PETERCYN HOMECARE LTD.
PETRAMEL CANADIAN LIMITED
PETROTREAT INC.
PETROVEST CORPORATION
PETROWEB ENTERPRISES LTD.
PFP ENTERPRISES LTD.
PHANTOM PILOT & HOTSHOT LTD.
PHAT ASS DESIGNS LTD.
PHEASANT GLASS LTD.
PHIL POTTER OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
PHILIP CHOY HOLDINGS LTD.
PHILIPPINE OUTREACH ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
PHOENIX CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC.
PICTURE BUTTE & DISTRICT LIONS CLUB
PIETECH SYSTEMS INC.
PILOTE CONSULTING INC.
PIRATE DRILLING LTD. 2003 AUG 08.
PIRATE POWER TONGS LTD.
PIZZA 99 LTD.
PIZZA EXPRESS LTD.
PJAY CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
PLANET HAIR CORPORATION
PLASTRONICS INC.
PLATINUM EXPRESS INC.
PLAZA CLEANERS (ROCKY) LTD.
PLC HOLDINGS INC.
PLIEL SOFTWARE INCORPORATED
PLUSH CLUB INC.
POCKET KING INC.
POLESYSTEMS (1990) INC.
POPP CAPITAL CORP.
POSITIVE IMPACT CONSULTING INC.
POSITRON PROPERTIES LTD
POWER EXPRESS, INC.
POWERNET MEASUREMENT & CONTROL LTD.
PPF INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
PR HOLDEN OILFIELD INC
PRAIRIE 2000 LEASING INC.
PRAIRIE SKIES ENTERPRISES LIMITED
PRECISION EDGEKERBING LTD.
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PRIDE RESOURCES LTD.
PRIMORIS INC.
PRINCEPS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PRINT LOGISTICS LTD
PRIVATE CARE INTERNATIONAL AGENCY INC.
PRIZM AUTOMOTIVE INC.
PRO-MAX WELL SERVICES INC.
PROBLEM SOLVED INC.
PROCESS UN LIMITED
PROCON DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
PRODUCE 8 LTD.
PROFESSIONAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATIONS LTD.
PROFILE HOLDINGS LTD.
PROFIN DEVELOPMENTS, INC.
PROFORM MFG. LTD.
PROJACK CANADA CORP.
PROJECT CO-ORDINATIONS LTD.
PROJECTS GENERALE INC.
PROMINENCE HOMES LIMITED
PROPER TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
PROSPECT VENTURES INC.
PROUDLY CANADIAN INC.
PROVIDENT EQUITIES INC.
PROVINCIAL HELICOPTERS LTD.
PRYDECO INC.
PSG THE PROFESSIONAL SOLUTION GROUP LTD.
PSL SYSTEMS GROUP LTD.
PUFF 'N' BLOW PRODUCTIONS LTD.
PUMP HILL APARTMENT TENANTS' ASSOCIATION
PUNJAB RESTAURANT LTD.
PUNJABI DIRECTORY INC.
PUNJABI SPORTS ASSOCIATION
QI SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED

QUALITY CASKET CARRIERS, INC.
QUALITY CONTROLS LTD.
QUALITY PAINT & AUTO BODY (1987) LTD.
R FASHIONS OF WEST EDMONTON LTD.
R R INSPECTION LTD.
R TERRA LTD.
R-JA-R MARKETING LTD.
R. & S. SLEEVAGE HOLDINGS INC.
R. CASPELL & ASSOCIATES INC.
R. ECKER ENTERPRISES LTD.
R. ERICKSON ENTERPRISES LTD.
R. HEMSING CONSULTING LTD.
R. HUGHES CONSTRUCTION LTD.
R. PHILLIPS TRUCKING CO. LTD.
R. SPATE ENTERPRISES LTD.
R.A.K. ENTERPRISES 2001 LTD.
R.A.W. (ROCK & WATER) PONDS LTD.
R.D. CORPORATION LTD.
R.D. NESBITT SERVICES INC.
R.J.W.H. TRANSPORT LTD.
R.S. MINNS OILFIELD MAINTENANCE INC.
R.T.M. CONSULTING LTD.
R/EFUND INVESTMENT CORP.
R/T COENEN TRANSPORT INC.
RABINOVITCH HOLDINGS LTD.
RABSCO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RACER DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
RACKETEERS SPORTS BAR & RESTAURANT LTD.
RADIX TRUCK ENTERPRISES (WESTERN) INC.
RAFEEQ TRANSPORT, LTD.
RAFTER H HOLDINGS LTD.
RAFTER J.A.M. WELDING LTD.
RAINBOW FALLS DEVELOPMENT INC.
RAINBOW IMAGES SOFT LASER THERAPY LTD.
RAINFOREST CAFE CANADA HOLDING, INC.
RANCHERS LEASING INC.
RANCHLAND FEEDS LTD.
RANGE CANADA INC.
RANGELAND VETERINARY CLINIC (1995) LTD.
RANGER VENDING SERVICES INC.
RAPTOR TATTOO U LTD.
RASZMENKO GROUP INC.
RBJ CONTRACTING (2001) LTD.
REAL ROPE REINS LTD.
REBIS CANADA INC.
RECALGARY.COM REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.
RECHNER & SONS INC
RED BARON TRANSPORT LTD.
RED DEER AND DISTRICT INJURED WORKER'S ASSOCIATION
RED DEER BICYCLE RACING CLUB
RED DEER CONCERT SOCIETY
RED DEER LAKE RANCHES LTD
RED DEER TRUSS SYSTEMS LTD.
RED PENCIL COPYEDITING LTD.
REDCELL BATTERIES INC.
REDIRECTORY SERVICES INC.
REDWATER DIESEL REPAIR LTD.
REDWOOD ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS LTD.
REGENT DISTRIBUTING CO LTD
REINS MANAGEMENT AND ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD.
RELOTA DEVELOPMENTS & INVESTMENTS LTD.
RENA MANAGEMENT INC.
RENAISSANCE MERCANTILE VENTURES LTD.
RENO'S BY TELLTWOFRIENDS LTD.
RENT A WALK INC.
RENTRAK CANADA, INC.
RESCUMEDICS INC.
RESIDENTS COUNCIL - STIMULATION GROUP ASSOCIATION
RESTING BUFFALO LTD.
RESZEL'S GENERAL STORE LTD.
REYGA CONSULTING INC.
RICH LAKE RECREATIONAL AND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
RICHER SORKIN & ASSOCIATES (CANADA) LTD.
RICHMOND FINANCIAL CORPORATION
RICTEC COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.
RINGSIDE BOXING CLUB
RIP RON PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD
RISE PUBLICATIONS INC.
RIVERFRONT PARKING ASSOCIATION
RJL PRODUCTION SERVICES INC.
RNG GROUP INC.
ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS (ALBERTA) INC.
ROBBINS MOTOR TRANSPORTATION, INC.
ROBERT E. ADAMS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ROBERT H. HAWKINS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ROBERT L. TURNER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ROBERT YEE HOLDINGS LTD.
ROBINSON'S OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED
ROCKY MOUNTAIN BED AND BREAKFAST LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN RECREATION TOURS INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN STUDIO INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAINS SERVICE LTD.
ROCKYVIEW TIMBER PEELERS LTD
RODINO COUNTRY CLUB
RODON HOLDINGS LTD.
ROGERS TRUCK & TRAILER REPAIR LTD.
ROHL ENTERPRISES LTD.
ROLLER SPORTS ALBERTA ASSOCIATION
RONALD MCGREGOR HOLDINGS LTD.
RONAN PROMOTIONS LTD.
RONSCO INC.
ROSANOVA AUTO BODY SHOP LTD.
ROSEBUD VALLEY FOODS LTD.
ROSIN ENTERPRIZES INC.
ROSKEY GM&P HOLDING CORPORATION
ROTARY DISTRICT 5370 CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
ROTARY DRUM CORPORATION
ROYAL KNIGHT REHAB SERVICES LTD.
ROYAL TRUCKING COMPANY
RS LISCOMBE ENTERPRISES INC.
RUDY ENTERPRISES INC.
RUFFTECH CONSULTING CORP.
RYAN RAILCAR REPAIR INC.
RYAN SUMMIT STYLISTS LTD.
S & J FOWLER TRUCKING INC.
S & P LOGISTICS LTD.
S S JUNEAU WELDING INC.
S. COOKIE ENTERPRISES LTD.
S.K. REHAUME PHARMACY LTD.
S.M.T. INVESTMENTS INC.
S.P.S. ELECTRONICS INC.
S.U.M. OFFICE MANAGEMENT INC.
S.V. INTERNATIONAL INC.
SADDLE LAKE CUSTOM CABINET MANUFACTURING LTD.
SAFRONEK HOLDINGS LTD.
SAGEHILL LANDSCAPING LIMITED
SALIK LTD.
SAM YESKE HOLDINGS LTD.
SAMPSON FLOORING LTD.
SANDEN INTERNATIONAL INC.
SANTAI INTERNATIONAL TRADING INC.
SANTOS GEOMATICS INC.
SAVE ON TELECOMMUNICATIONS INC.
SAWRIDGE CONTRACTING LTD.
SAXON PRINTS LTD.
SC COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.
SCION EQUITIES INC.

SCOTT MILLWRIGHT SERVICE LTD.
SCOTT MOVING PICTURES LTD.
SCREEN CHANNEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SDF CONSULTANTS INC.
SEAN'S TRUCKING SERVICES LTD.
SECURITY FUTURES LTD.
SEDGEWICK EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTRE
SEDONA PROPERTIES LTD.
SEL-MINE RESOURCES CORP.
SENTRY WAVE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
SERVPLUS INC.
SHALLOW ENTERPRISES LTD.
SHANNON DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS INC.
SHARBRANE'ES BEAUTY SALON LTD.
SHARECREST INC.
SHEAKEN MUSIC INC.
SHEAR PERFECTION LTD.
SHEEP RIVER VALLEY RATEPAYERS ASSOCIATION
SHEK KWAI PROPERTIES (CALGARY) LIMITED
SHELL CAPITAL INC.
SHING DIGITAL INC.
SHMANKA OILFIELD MAINTENANCE & SERVICE LTD.
SHOP COUNTRY INC.
SHORE & ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS INC.
SHS MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
SHYNE ENTERPRISES INC.
SICOM SOLUTIONS INC.
SIDING 150 SOCIAL CLUB
SIEWERT GEO-GRAPHIC LTD.
SIGNATURE MARKETING LTD.
SILHOUETTE VENTURES LTD.
SILKROAD HOLDINGS INC.
SILVER STAR DEVELOPMENT LTD.
SIMAGINATION INC.
SIMPLY COUNTRY COLLECTIBLES LIMITED
SIMPLY SMART INC.
SIMVRON ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES INC.
SIR JOHN THOMPSON PARENT ADVISORY ASSOCIATION
SIRIUS TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
SIRTY BUSINESS SERVICES LTD.
SITKA MANAGEMENT CONSULTING INC.
SKARO BEEF COMPANY INC.
SKINVISIBLE PHARMACEUTICALS (CANADA) INC.
SKOGEN'S WELDING LTD.
SKYBOARD CORPORATION
SKYTRAX SALES LTD.
SKYWISE CONSULTING INC.
SLAVE LAKE TAE KWON DO SOCIETY
SLAWOMIR STADNIK MULTI INC.
SLINGTEST WEST LTD.
SLR DESIGNS INC.
SLUGGO ENTERPRISES LTD.
SMALL SACRIFICES LTD.
SMART CHOICE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.
SMILEY GUY DESIGN INC.
SMITH CRAFT INTERIORS INC.
SOCIETE DES VOL-AU-VENT DE BONNYVILLE
SOCIETY OF TILT AND LANCE CAVALRY
SOHO DEVELOPMENT CORP.
SOLACE RESEARCH LTD.
SOLAIR OIL COMPANY LTD.
SOLEURIA INC.
SOLVE-ALL MAINTENANCE INC.
SOTA CENTRE INC.
SOTA HOLDINGS INC.
SOTA LEASING INC.
SOUTH ALTA APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD
SOUTHERN ALBERTA ACADEMY OF CHEFS.
SOUTHERN ALBERTA POST POLIO SUPPORT SOCIETY
SOUTHERN BELLE APARTMENTS INC.
SOUTHWOOD HARDWARE LTD.
SOVEREIGN HELICOPTERS INC.
SPACE VIEW HOME DEVELOPMENTS INC.
SPECTRAL COLORS PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
SPINE COMPANY INC.
SPITZEE TRAIL RIDERS & DRIVERS CLUB
SPRINGWOODS ENTERPRISES LTD.
SPRUCE WILLOW GOLF RANGE LTD.
SRAN TRUCKING LTD.
ST. ALBERT BICYCLE MOTOCROSS ASSOCIATION
ST. BERNADETTE FUND RAISING SOCIETY
ST. CLEMENT SCHOOL ADVISORY ASSOCIATION
ST. JOHN TRANSPORTATION LTD.
STACCATO'S INC.
STACH'S INTERNATIONAL INC.
STAMPEDE AUTOWORKS INC.
STAR DRILLING AND CONSULTING LTD,
STAR ENTERPRISES LTD.
STARBASE 101 INC.
STARWEST DISTRIBUTORS INC.
STAY N TRAVEL INC.
STEBEN INVESTMENTS LTD.
STEDAN ENTERPRISES INC.
STENMARK RESOURCES LTD.
STENTEK INTERIORS LTD.
STERLING EXCAVATING LTD.
STETTLER DENTURE CLINIC LTD.
STEVE HARVATH INC.
STEVEN A. BLYTH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
STILLPOINT HOUSE OF PRAYER
STOCKROOM TRAINING LTD.
STONY CONSTRUCTION LTD.
STRAIGHT LINE DESIGN LTD.
STRAITAWAY INK/ INC.
STRATA PIPELINE SERVICES LTD.
STRATEGIC CAPITAL CORP.
STRATHCONA PEAK RECREATION FOUNDATION
STRETTON ENTERPRISES LTD.
STUDIO SELECT HAIR DESIGN INC.
STURGEON HEIGHTS MUSIC ASSOCIATION
STURGEON MARINE LTD.
STURGEON TOY LENDING LIBRARY SOCIETY
STYLE COUNCIL INCORPORATED
SULLIVAN CLOSURE COMPANY INC.
SUMAND CORP.
SUMMIT AVIATION INC.
SUN CREST HOMES INC.
SUNDRE BAND PARENTS SOCIETY
SUNNY HOUSE GOURMET COFFEE LTD.
SUNRISE GOSPEL ASSOCIATION
SUNSET HOUSE COMMUNITY HALL SOCIETY
SURE PRINTING INC.
SURETY INVESTMENTS LTD.
SWAN ROOFING CONSULTANTS INC.
SWEDALA ENTERPRISES LTD.
SYD GLOBAL INC.
SYLVAN LAKE DEPENDENCY RECOVERY SOCIETY
SYMBOL FLOORING LTD.
SYMM ENERGY GROUP INC.
SYNERGY COMPRESSION SERVICES LIMITED
SYNERGY CONSTRUCTION MANAGERS LTD.
T & F COMMODITY TRADING (1991) LIMITED
T & W ASSOCIATES INC.
T'NT PETS & SUPPLIES LTD.
T. X. HOLDINGS LTD.
T.L.E. ENERGY CORP.
T.O. ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
TABER VISION CENTRE LTD.
TACELIN HOLDINGS LTD.
TADCO CONSULTING LTD.
TAIWANESE TRADE AND COMMERCE ASSOCIATION OF EDMONTON

TALENT UNLIMITED CONSULTING CORPORATION
TALON PIPELINES PROTECTION LTD.
TALON TAPES INDUSTRIES LTD.
TANJOT HOLDINGS INC.
TARA'S ENERGY INC.
TARGET EUROPE INC.
TARGET INDUSTRIES LTD.
TASKMASTER SERVICES COMPANY LTD.
TATILIGHTS CORP.
TAURUS BUILDERS INC.
TAY RIVER MOTEL LTD.
TAYKEN INDUSTRIES INC.
TAZO TEA COMPANY
TBS FINANCIAL INC.
TD ENERGY LTD.
TDI SYSTEMS INC.
TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD.
TECHNO VENTURES INC.
TECHNOLOGY ACHIEVED INC.
TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS INCORPORATED
TEKCON INC.
TEREL HOLDINGS LTD.
TERRA RICA RESOURCES LTD.
TERRAFIRMA EQUIPMENT SALES & RENTALS INC.
TERRY HOLDINGS INC.
THE "EXPRESSIONS" STUDIO OF FINE PHOTOGRAPHY & FRAMING INC.
THE ACADEMY STRINGS CHAMBER MUSIC SOCIETY
THE ALBERTA INJURED WORKERS SOCIETY
THE ALBERTA SOCIETY OF MELANOMA
THE APPLIANCE MECHANIC INC.
THE AWARENESS CANADA FOUNDATION
THE BONNYVILLE 4X4 CLUB
THE BOUFFARD GROUP INC.
THE BRICK FURNITURE WAREHOUSE (KINGSTON) LTD.
THE BRYANT WATER COMPANY LTD.
THE CALGARY BALLOON CLUB (1987)
THE CALGARY CRUIZIN' CANINES AGILITY CLUB
THE CALGARY MUSEUM FOR THE PRESERVATION OF NATO VEHICLES ASSOCIATION
THE CANADIAN LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE CORPORATION
THE CANUCKS RUGBY CLUB
THE CHEESE FACTORY INC.
THE CHEESECAKE CAFE LICENSING INC.
THE CHILDREN'S (EDUCATIONAL) SAFETY SOCIETY
THE EAGLE GROUP INC.
THE ELKWATER ROPING ASSOCIATION
THE ESTATE ON 17TH INC.
THE FARN FACTORY LTD.
THE FEED WRANGLER INC.
THE FIRST BUSINESS SYSTEM INC.
THE FITNESS SHOP ASSOCIATION OF LA CRETE
THE GANDHI SOCIETY OF CALGARY
THE GRIMSHAW & DISTRICT FIGURE SKATING CLUB #104
THE HEMISPHERE ON THE BOW INC.
THE HIGH PRAIRIE AND DISTRICT CHILD CARE SOCIETY
THE ICON EXPERIENCE INC.
THE INFINITY ENGINE LTD.
THE JADE COMPANY INC.
THE KINSMEN CLUB OF VULCAN
THE KINUSO PLAYSCHOOL SOCIETY
THE LAST'N GOAT MILK PRODUCERS LTD.
THE LITTLE STORE LTD.
THE PROVOST CHILD-CARE SOCIETY
THE QUARTER HORSE ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
THE REAL BIG BANG FOR YOUR BUCK STORE LTD.
THE REAL CANADIAN DOLLAR STORE INC.
THE ROTARY CLUB OF MEDICINE HAT - SAAMIS
THE SUFFIELD MUSTANG ASSOCIATION OF CANADA
THE SUNDECK SHOPPE INC.
THE TALE OF A WHALE PUPPET THEATRE INC.
THE TRAVEL MART LTD.
THE VIPOR GROUP CORPORATION
THE WELSH PONY AND COB SOCIETY 1999 ALBERTA
THE WHITEFISH LAKE FIRST NATION HISTORICAL SOCIETY
THE YARD GODS INC.
THEY SAY INC.
THIBAUDEAU CONSULTING INC.
THINK TANK ENTERTAINMENT INC.
THIRD WORLD EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
THOMBURN INVESTMENTS LTD.
THOUGHTFUL CARE INC.
THREE STAR TRENCHING LTD.
THREE WOOD RESOURCES LTD.
THRIFTY BOYZ LTD.
TIBERIUS HOLDINGS INC
TILESTONE FINISHING SYSTEMS INC.
TIME INDUSTRIAL CO.
TIME SOURCES INC.
TIMPANO GAMING INC.
TISCO PRODUCTS (1985) LTD.
TITAN TREE SERVICES INC.
TNP EXTERIOR LTD.
TOHAVENTA HOLDINGS INC.
TOMA CONSTRUCTION LTD.
TOMIC COMMUNICATIONS INC.
TONDU'S TRUCKING LTD.
TONGO REALTY CO. LTD.
TOOLOOSE LA TREKS CANOE ADVENTURES INC.
TOP NOTCH MARKETING LTD.
TOPCAT SALES & SERVICE INC.
TORO CASCADE ENTERPRISES LTD.
TOUCHDOWN TRUCKING CORP.
TOWER CLEANERS (1978) LTD.
TOWER TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD.
TOWN CENTER COMPUTERS LTD.
TOYO AUTO WORKS LTD.
TRACKS CONTRACTING LTD.
TRADESTAR MARKETING INC.
TRADITIONAL HEALTH ALTERNATIVES INC.
TRADITIONAL QUALITY DEVELOPMENT INC.
TRANS CANADA HARDWARE LTD.
TRANS PACIFIC TRUCK & TRAILER LTD.
TRANSCEND COMMUNICATIONS & DESIGN INC.
TREASURE CHEST AND ANTIQUES LTD.
TREATS FOR ME LTD.
TREMAR COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC.
TRI-COUNTY SOCCER ASSOCIATION
TRI-HAUL ENTERPRISES LTD.
TRI-R HOLDINGS LTD.
TRIANGLE TWO CORPORATION LTD
TRIASSIC CONSULTING LTD.
TRIATHLON TRUCKING LTD.
TRICOMM HOLDINGS INC.
TRICORE ENTERPRISES LTD.
TRIDENT 88 EXPLORATION LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE DEVELOPMENT CENTRAL LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE DEVELOPMENT EASTERN LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE DEVELOPMENT ENTERPRISES CANADA LTD.

TRIPLE FIVE DEVELOPMENT GROUP CENTRAL LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE DEVELOPMENT GROUP EASTERN LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE DEVELOPMENT WESTERN LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE HOLDINGS LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE INDUSTRIES LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE INVESTMENTS LTD.
TRIPLE FIVE METRO DEVELOPMENT CORP.
TRIPLE L-C INVESTMENTS LTD.
TRIPLE V CONSULTING LTD.
TRIPLE WEST MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
TRIPODIS CANADA CORP.
TRIPOINT ENTERPRISES INC.
TRIWOOD RESOURCES LTD.
TROCADERO ANTIQUITIES ART & DECORATING INC.
TROUGH MASTER LTD.
TROUT UNLIMITED OLDMAN RIVER CHAPTER SOCIETY
TSUNAMI INTERNATIONAL INC.
TUMBLEWEED PICTURES LTD.
TUNDRA TRADING CORPORATION
TVS AUTOMATION LTD.
TWIN DEER INC.
TYCON INDUSTRIES LTD.
TYKE ENERGY LTD.
U-DESIGN GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD.
U-SAVE REALTY TEAM INC.
U.S. IRON INC.
UKRAINIAN PROFESSIONAL AND BUSINESS CLUB
ULTIMATE WOODCRAFT FINISHERS LTD.
UNBOUND TECHNOLOGIES INC.
UNI-MILL HOLDINGS LTD.
UNICORN PRODUCTS INC.
UNICORP HOLDINGS LTD.
UNIGLOBE INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITIONS LTD.
UNISOURCE MORTGAGE CORP.
UNITED CRICKET CLUB OF CALGARY
UNIVERSAL GIFTS & WICKER CANADA LTD.
UNIVERSAL RENOVATIONS (SLAVE LAKE) LTD.
UPFRONT PRODUCTIONS CORPORATION
UPLAND INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
USCAN ENTERPRISES (1998) INC
V & L NATIVE PERSONNEL COUNSELLING & CONSULTING LTD.
V I P DISTRIBUTORS INC.
V. FUND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
V.L.G. WELDING LTD.
VAL-PEM HOLDINGS LTD
VALLEY FORGED IRONWORKS LTD.
VALLEYVIEW AND DISTRICT SKATEBOARDERS' CLUB
VAN BRYCE CAPITAL LTD.
VAN CAMP HOLDINGS LTD.
VAN VLIET VENTURES INC.
VANTERRA RESOURCES INC.
VARSITY SPORTS CLUB
VENICE COIFFEURS & BARBER SALON INC.
VENTURE INSTITUTE OF TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT
VERBAL EDGE INC.
VERBEEK EQUIPMENT 2000 INC.
VERBEEK HOLDINGS 2000 LTD.
VERIKLEEN INC.
VERITRON BACKUP CORPORATION
VERSATECH INTERNATIONAL LTD.
VERSATILE MORTGAGE CORP.
VESSELCRAFT INC.
VESTAS CANADIAN WIND TECHNOLOGY, INC.
VIDATION ENTERPRISES INC.
VILNA MAIN STREET PROJECT SOCIETY
VINISSIMO LTD.
VIRTUAL-PRINTER.COM LTD.
VISION SCMS INC.
VISION SECURITY & INVESTIGATIONS INC. 2003 AUG 07.
VITOL INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
VOLANT SYSTEMS LTD.
VON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
VON GATES HOLDINGS INC.
VP HEIN HAULING INC.
VPL VETERINARY PATHOLOGY LABORATORY (ALBERTA) LTD.
VVS SOFTWARE ENTERPRISES LTD.
W. MCKEE MANUFACTURING LTD.
W. S. TYLER CANADA LTD.
W. WAYNE SCHAPPERT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
W.J LOGGING INC
W.J.H. CONTRACTING LTD.
WAINWRIGHT ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.
WALLAB ENTERPRISES LTD
WALNUT INVESTMENTS LTD.
WALTER SCHMIDEK TRUCKING LTD.
WARNER EARLY CHILDHOOD SERVICES
WARR TREK DISTRIBUTION INC.
WARWICK INVESTMENTS LTD.
WATERSHED CREATIONS LTD.
WBC CONSULTING (2000) INC.
WD KRAMER GROUP LTD.
WEBBER INDUSTRIES (2001) INC.
WELLGATE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
WEST LINK LTD.
WEST-VAN (CALGARY) BROKERAGE LTD.
WESTANA FINANCIAL (ONT.) CORP.
WESTBROOK DENTAL CENTRE LTD.
WESTECH INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC.
WESTERN AREA TRAINING CENTRE GUN AND ARCHERY CLUB
WESTERN CANADA CRANE LTD
WESTERN CANADIAN AMATEUR BASEBALL FOUNDATION
WESTERN CANADIAN FEDERATION FOR STRENGTH ATHLETES
WESTERN INDUSTRIAL LABORATORIES LTD
WESTERN PLAINSMAN TRANSPORT LTD.
WESTERN PROFILES LIMITED
WESTERN SPEEDOMETER SERVICES INC.
WESTERN SUFFOLK SIRE REFERENCE ASSOCIATION
WESTLAND HOLDINGS LTD
WESTLOCK & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SOCIETY
WESTMOUNT SURVEILLANCE & INVESTIGATIVE ASSOCIATES, INC.
WESTPOINTE BUILDERS INC.
WESTRIDGE RECREATION SOCIETY
WESTROCK OIL PURIFICATION CORP.
WHISPERING OAKS DEVELOPMENTS INC.
WHITE FIELD HOLDINGS INC.
WHITE LIGHTNING HOLDINGS LTD.
WHITFIELD DRAFTING SERVICES LTD.
WI-NET INC.
WIKSEL CORPORATION
WILCAR INVESTMENTS LTD.
WILD ROSE PIZZA & STEAK HOUSE LIMITED
WILD THING RACING LTD.
WILDROSE BARBER & BEAUTY SALON LTD.
WILLIAM ABERHART MUSIC PARENTS ASSOCIATION
WILLIAMS OLDE TYME INC.
WILLOWBRAE HOLDINGS INC.
WINCHESTER HOUSE HOLDINGS LTD.
WINDHORSE TRADING COMPANY LTD.
WINDOW WELL GUYS INC.
WINDROCK FARMS LTD.
WINE'S WELDING LTD.

WING'S - THE NATURE STORE LTD.
WM. G. ROE & SONS, INC.
WOMEN'S LITERARY SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
WONG'S ORIENTAL EMBROIDERY AND ARTS LTD.
WOODLAND CREE EDUCATION SOCIETY
WORLD ARCHERY EXPEDITIONS INC.
WORLD BEVERAGE'S INC.
WRANDLER TRUCK LINES LTD.
WRIMAC ENTERPRISES LTD.
X L ROOFING INC.
XYTRA FINANCIAL INC.
YOGI INC.
YORK PARENT ADVISORY ASSOCIATION
YOUR ENERGY COMPANY INC.
YOUTH BEHAVIOURAL COUNSELLING SERVICES INC.
YOUTH GLOW INTERNATIONAL INC.
YUKON FURNITURE & CONTRACTORS LTD.
YW LAM ENTERPRISE INC.
Z'S PLACE INC.
ZAFAR & TASNIM ENTERPRISES LTD.
ZALUJO ENTERPRISES INC.
ZEILER EXCAVATING LTD.
ZHENA CAPITAL CORPORATION INC.
ZIMCORP INC.
ZYX CORPORATION

_______________________________________________________________________

CORPORATIONS DISSOLVED/STRUCK OFF/REGISTRATION CANCELLED
 
(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Cemetery
Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and
Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

2003 Aug 02 unless otherwise indicated
 
054938 N.B. INC.
100410 ALBERTA INC.
101011243 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
1058932 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
113753 DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
17 OZ. DESIGN STUDIO INC.
2 MINUTES TAKEOUT PRINCE DONAIR INC.
201987 BUILDERS LTD.
20TH OGDEN PARENTS ASSOCIATION
212162 ALBERTA LTD.
259748 ALBERTA LTD.
263052 ALBERTA LTD.
264513 ALBERTA LTD.
290192 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
293313 ALBERTA INC.
3000 VERTICAL INC.
311311 ALBERTA INC.
311592 ALBERTA LTD.
325116 ALBERTA LTD.
325726 ALBERTA INC.
343446 ALBERTA LTD.
344194 ALBERTA LTD.
344376 ALBERTA LTD.
360796 ALBERTA LTD.
360836 ALBERTA LTD.
362069 ALBERTA LTD.
378346 ALBERTA LTD.
379400 ALBERTA INC.
379795 ALBERTA LTD.
3869 DEVELOPMENT CORP.
3869 LEASING CORP.
389159 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 07.
397131 ALBERTA LTD.
397459 ALBERTA LTD.
398360 ALBERTA LTD.
414537 ALBERTA LTD.
415003 ALBERTA LTD.
416053 ALBERTA LTD.
416097 ALBERTA LTD.
416447 ALBERTA LTD.
416770 ALBERTA LTD.
416883 ALBERTA LTD.
417006 ALBERTA LTD.
417053 ALBERTA LIMITED
417103 ALBERTA LIMITED
417315 ALBERTA LTD.
4323637 MANITOBA LTD.
48 STREET BUSINESS PARK INC.

2003 Aug 02 unless otherwise indicated

481935 ALBERTA LTD.
482744 ALBERTA INC.
483220 ALBERTA LTD.
483316 ALBERTA INC.
483320 ALBERTA LTD.
483944 ALBERTA LTD.
484459 ALBERTA LTD.
485828 ALBERTA LIMITED
485847 ALBERTA LTD.
485955 ALBERTA INC.
517623 ALBERTA LTD.
517631 ALBERTA LTD.
518008 ALBERTA LTD.
518900 ALBERTA LTD.
518906 ALBERTA LTD.
519442 ALBERTA LTD.
520176 ALBERTA LTD.
520235 ALBERTA LTD.
520249 ALBERTA LTD.
528757 B.C. LTD.
537849 B.C. LTD.
538562 ONTARIO LIMITED
551 INTERNATIONAL INC.
551992 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
553414 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 12.
554267 ALBERTA LTD.
554330 ALBERTA LTD.
554525 ALBERTA LTD.
555038 ALBERTA LTD.
555453 ALBERTA LTD.
555730 ALBERTA LTD.
555953 ALBERTA LIMITED
556172 ALBERTA LTD.
556212 ALBERTA LTD.
556439 ALBERTA LTD.
556767 ALBERTA LTD.
597383 ALBERTA INCORPORATED
597384 ALBERTA LTD.
597856 ALBERTA LTD.
597954 ALBERTA LTD.
598472 ALBERTA LTD.
598605 ALBERTA LTD.
598610 ALBERTA LTD.
598782 ALBERTA LTD.
599024 ALBERTA LTD.
599265 ALBERTA LTD.
599281 ALBERTA LTD.
599318 ALBERTA LTD.

599402 ALBERTA LTD.
599745 ALBERTA LTD.
599760 ALBERTA LTD.
599761 ALBERTA LTD.
599834 ALBERTA LTD.
599858 ALBERTA LTD.
599926 ALBERTA LTD.
600039 ALBERTA LTD.
600102 ALBERTA LTD.
600227 ALBERTA INC.
600228 ALBERTA INC.
600238 ALBERTA LTD.
600381 ALBERTA LTD.
600500 ALBERTA LIMITED
600502 ALBERTA LTD.
600563 ALBERTA LTD.
600784 ALBERTA LTD.
600850 ALBERTA LTD.
600948 ALBERTA LTD.
601366 ALBERTA LTD.
640288 ALBERTA LTD.
641116 ALBERTA LTD.
641459 ALBERTA LTD.
641468 ALBERTA LTD.
641471 ALBERTA LTD.
641551 ALBERTA LTD.
641623 ALBERTA LTD.
641624 ALBERTA LTD.
641714 ALBERTA LTD.
641885 ALBERTA LTD.
642386 ALBERTA LTD.
642985 ALBERTA LTD.
643174 ALBERTA INC.
643271 ALBERTA LTD.
643487 ALBERTA INC.
643677 ALBERTA INC.
643885 ALBERTA LTD.
644029 ALBERTA INC.
644208 ALBERTA LTD.
644385 ALBERTA LTD.
683241 ALBERTA LTD.
683626 ALBERTA INC.
683887 ALBERTA LTD.
683897 ALBERTA LTD.
683926 ALBERTA LTD.
684067 ALBERTA LTD.
684076 ALBERTA LTD.
684221 ALBERTA LTD.
684259 ALBERTA LTD.
684411 ALBERTA LTD.
684516 ALBERTA LTD.
684519 ALBERTA INC.
685096 ALBERTA INC.
685128 ALBERTA LTD.
685148 ALBERTA INC.
685208 ALBERTA LTD.
685324 ALBERTA LTD.
685511 ALBERTA LTD.
685552 ALBERTA LTD.
685796 ALBERTA LTD.
686051 ALBERTA LTD.
686062 ALBERTA LTD.
692019 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
720180 ALBERTA LTD.
724448 ALBERTA LTD.
726023 ALBERTA LTD.
726049 ALBERTA LTD.
726199 ALBERTA LTD.
726217 ALBERTA INC.
726308 ALBERTA LTD.
726677 ALBERTA LTD.
726755 ALBERTA LTD.
726985 ALBERTA LTD.
727592 ALBERTA LTD.
727595 ALBERTA LTD.
727804 ALBERTA LTD.
727992 ALBERTA LIMITED
728097 ALBERTA LTD.
728230 ALBERTA LTD.
728476 ALBERTA LTD.
728657 ALBERTA LTD.
728805 ALBERTA INC.
728853 ALBERTA LTD.
729024 ALBERTA LTD.
729092 ALBERTA LTD.
729095 ALBERTA LTD.
729104 ALBERTA LTD.
729113 ALBERTA LTD.
729141 ALBERTA LTD.
729190 ALBERTA LTD.
729191 ALBERTA LTD.
729192 ALBERTA INC.
729492 ALBERTA LTD.
729607 ALBERTA LTD.
752131 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 15.
769200 ALBERTA LTD.
769324 ALBERTA LTD.
769333 ALBERTA CORPORATION
769440 ALBERTA INC.
769733 ALBERTA LTD.
769739 ALBERTA LTD.
770038 ALBERTA LTD.
770217 ALBERTA LTD.
770259 ALBERTA LTD.
770798 ALBERTA LTD.
771055 ALBERTA LTD.
771451 ALBERTA LTD.
771513 ALBERTA LTD.
772484 ALBERTA LTD.
772700 ALBERTA LTD.
773800 ALBERTA LTD.
776768 ALBERTA LTD.
776830 ALBERTA LTD.
776844 ALBERTA LTD.
777984 ALBERTA LTD.
778336 ALBERTA LTD.
779476 ALBERTA INC. 2003 AUG 08.
791918 ALBERTA LTD.
796393 ALBERTA LTD.
7KO ENTERPRISES INC.
805734 ALBERTA LTD.
805807 ALBERTA LTD.
809155 ALBERTA LTD.
812081 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
816739 ALBERTA LTD.
816745 ALBERTA LTD.
816886 ALBERTA LTD.
816991 ALBERTA LTD.
817264 ALBERTA LTD.
817419 ALBERTA LTD.
817456 ALBERTA LTD.
817701 ALBERTA LTD
817702 ALBERTA LTD.
817987 ALBERTA LTD.
818016 ALBERTA LTD.
818101 ALBERTA INC.
818118 ALBERTA INC.
818328 ALBERTA LTD.
818495 ALBERTA LTD.
818718 ALBERTA LTD.
818834 ALBERTA LTD.
818995 ALBERTA LTD.
819101 ALBERTA LTD.
819126 ALBERTA LTD.
819136 ALBERTA LTD.
819153 ALBERTA LTD.
819166 ALBERTA LTD.
819402 ALBERTA LTD.
819462 ALBERTA LTD.
819530 ALBERTA LTD.
819607 ALBERTA LTD
819694 ALBERTA LIMITED
819730 ALBERTA LTD.
819852 ALBERTA INC.

819860 ALBERTA LTD.
819988 ALBERTA LTD.
820175 ALBERTA LIMITED
820179 ALBERTA LTD.
820344 ALBERTA LTD.
820369 ALBERTA INC.
820388 ALBERTA LTD.
824684 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 14.
825710 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 14.
828949 ALBERTA LTD.
829663 ALBERTA LTD.
843113 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 11.
847458 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
854041 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 15.
858195 ALBERTA LTD.
864489 ALBERTA LTD.
864635 ALBERTA LTD.
864802 ALBERTA LTD.
864855 ALBERTA LTD.
864888 ALBERTA LTD.
864956 ALBERTA LTD.
864997 ALBERTA LTD.
865111 ALBERTA LTD.
865116 ALBERTA LTD.
865280 ALBERTA INC.
865366 ALBERTA LTD.
865544 ALBERTA LTD.
865718 ALBERTA LTD.
865738 ALBERTA LTD.
865935 ALBERTA LTD.
866101 ALBERTA LTD.
866299 ALBERTA INC.
866576 ALBERTA LTD.
866715 ALBERTA LTD.
866935 ALBERTA LTD.
867372 ALBERTA LTD.
867406 ALBERTA LTD.
867421 ALBERTA LTD.
867452 ALBERTA LTD.
867461 ALBERTA LTD.
867586 ALBERTA LTD.
867740 ALBERTA LTD.
867828 ALBERTA LTD.
867864 ALBERTA LTD.
882932 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 08.
901973 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 06.
917163 ALBERTA LTD.
917524 ALBERTA LTD.
917717 ALBERTA LTD.
917805 ALBERTA LTD.
917814 ALBERTA LTD.
917856 ALBERTA LTD.
917883 ALBERTA LTD.
917896 ALBERTA LTD.
917933 ALBERTA LTD.
917943 ALBERTA LTD.
917966 ALBERTA LTD.
917967 ALBERTA LTD.
918019 ALBERTA LTD.
918027 ALBERTA LTD.
918046 ALBERTA INC.
918068 ALBERTA LTD.
918079 ALBERTA LTD.
918102 ALBERTA LTD.
918112 ALBERTA LTD.
918115 ALBERTA LTD.
918126 ALBERTA LTD.
918131 ALBERTA LTD.
918156 ALBERTA LTD.
918163 ALBERTA INC.
918174 ALBERTA LTD.
918178 ALBERTA LTD.
918192 ALBERTA LTD.
918218 ALBERTA LIMITED
918239 ALBERTA LTD.
918247 ALBERTA LTD.
918248 ALBERTA LTD.
918259 ALBERTA INC.
918276 ALBERTA LTD.
918287 ALBERTA INC.
918295 ALBERTA INC.
918351 ALBERTA LTD.
918374 ALBERTA LTD.
918385 ALBERTA LTD.
918397 ALBERTA LTD.
918414 ALBERTA LTD.
918421 ALBERTA LTD.
918431 ALBERTA LTD.
918437 ALBERTA LTD.
918444 ALBERTA LTD.
918470 ALBERTA LTD.
918505 ALBERTA INC.
918515 ALBERTA INC.
918547 ALBERTA LTD.
918550 ALBERTA LTD.
918559 ALBERTA LTD.
918565 ALBERTA LTD.
918579 ALBERTA LTD.
918616 ALBERTA LTD.
918678 ALBERTA LTD.
918715 ALBERTA LTD.
918727 ALBERTA LTD.
918740 ALBERTA LTD.
918748 ALBERTA INC.
918762 ALBERTA INC.
918775 ALBERTA LTD.
918812 ALBERTA INC.
918813 ALBERTA LTD.
918829 ALBERTA LTD.
918867 ALBERTA LTD.
918870 ALBERTA LTD.
918881 ALBERTA LTD.
918885 ALBERTA LTD.
918930 ALBERTA LTD.
918937 ALBERTA LTD.
918942 ALBERTA LTD.
918947 ALBERTA LTD.
918951 ALBERTA INC.
918952 ALBERTA INC.
918957 ALBERTA LTD.
918994 ALBERTA LTD.
919132 ALBERTA LTD.
919136 ALBERTA LTD.
919208 ALBERTA LTD.
919218 ALBERTA LTD.
919230 ALBERTA LTD.
919279 ALBERTA INC.
919347 ALBERTA LTD.
919353 ALBERTA LTD.
919368 ALBERTA LTD.
919461 ALBERTA LTD.
919463 ALBERTA LTD.
919487 ALBERTA LTD.
919519 ALBERTA LTD.
919522 ALBERTA LTD.
919576 ALBERTA LTD.
919601 ALBERTA LTD.
919602 ALBERTA LTD.
919606 ALBERTA LTD.
919618 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
919628 ALBERTA LTD.
919630 ALBERTA LTD.
919631 ALBERTA LTD.
919638 ALBERTA LTD.
919646 ALBERTA LTD.
919708 ALBERTA LTD.
919737 ALBERTA LTD.
919782 ALBERTA LTD.
919785 ALBERTA LTD.
919811 ALBERTA LTD.
919823 ALBERTA LTD.
919841 ALBERTA INC.
919852 ALBERTA INC.
919874 ALBERTA LTD.

919902 ALBERTA LTD.
919925 ALBERTA INC.
919928 ALBERTA LTD.
919933 ALBERTA LTD.
919970 ALBERTA LTD.
919980 ALBERTA LTD.
919987 ALBERTA LTD.
920017 ALBERTA LTD.
920028 ALBERTA LTD.
920036 ALBERTA LTD.
920066 ALBERTA INC.
920082 ALBERTA LTD.
920101 ALBERTA LTD.
920220 ALBERTA LTD.
920232 ALBERTA LTD.
920243 ALBERTA INC.
920314 ALBERTA LTD.
920324 ALBERTA INC.
920371 ALBERTA INC.
920376 ALBERTA LTD.
920501 ALBERTA LTD.
920543 ALBERTA LTD.
920553 ALBERTA LTD.
920636 ALBERTA LTD.
920652 ALBERTA LTD.
920661 ALBERTA LTD.
920662 ALBERTA LTD.
920746 ALBERTA LTD.
920755 ALBERTA INC.
920784 ALBERTA LTD.
920800 ALBERTA LTD.
920821 ALBERTA LTD.
920829 ALBERTA INC.
920907 ALBERTA LTD.
920923 ALBERTA LTD.
920941 ALBERTA LTD.
920958 ALBERTA LTD.
920986 ALBERTA LTD.
920987 ALBERTA LTD.
920988 ALBERTA LTD.
921005 ALBERTA LTD.
921011 ALBERTA LTD.
921045 ALBERTA LTD.
921086 ALBERTA LTD.
921134 ALBERTA LTD.
921167 ALBERTA LTD.
921173 ALBERTA LTD.
921192 ALBERTA LTD.
921196 ALBERTA LTD.
921207 ALBERTA LTD.
921218 ALBERTA LTD.
921281 ALBERTA LTD.
921290 ALBERTA INC.
921309 ALBERTA LTD.
921404 ALBERTA LTD.
921431 ALBERTA LTD.
921434 ALBERTA LTD.
921440 ALBERTA LTD.
921450 ALBERTA LTD.
921505 ALBERTA LTD.
921513 ALBERTA LTD.
921537 ALBERTA LTD.
921547 ALBERTA LTD.
921571 ALBERTA LTD.
921615 ALBERTA LTD.
921642 ALBERTA LTD.
921676 ALBERTA INC.
921683 ALBERTA INC.
921700 ALBERTA LTD.
921701 ALBERTA LTD.
921715 ALBERTA LTD.
921745 ALBERTA LTD.
921774 ALBERTA LTD.
921778 ALBERTA LTD.
921790 ALBERTA LTD.
921798 ALBERTA LTD.
921813 ALBERTA LTD.
921826 ALBERTA LTD.
921857 ALBERTA LTD.
921885 ALBERTA LTD.
921892 ALBERTA LTD.
921903 ALBERTA LTD.
922000 ALBERTA LTD.
922031 ALBERTA LTD.
922058 ALBERTA LTD.
922126 ALBERTA LTD.
927026 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 07.
930412 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 07.
938207 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 07.
946705 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 12.
951325 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 06.
959551 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 13.
96 DEGREES WEST LTD.
966880 ALBERTA LTD. 2003 AUG 11.
A & C CONTRACTING LTD.
A LITTLE SIDING COMPANY LIMITED
A MALLET ENTERPRISE LTD
A-MCK MECHANICAL LTD.
A.C. SCHICK & CO. ADJUSTERS LTD.
A.C.T. (CALGARY NORTH CLUB) FOUNDATION
A.E.T. ENERGY SERVICES INC.
A.Q. CANADA INCORPORATED
A.R. CUMMINGS CONSULTING LTD.
A.R. PREMIUM PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
A.R.T. ENTERPRISES LTD.
ABORIGINAL SAFETY TRAINING VENTURES INC.
ABRA KADABRA DEVELOPMENT LTD.
ABSOLUTE ZERO EMISSION TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
ACANTHI DESIGN LTD.
ACCU-PHIN LTD.
ACTION CAPITAL GROUP INCORPORATED
ADAM & ASSOCIATES INC.
ADAMS CONSTRUCTION INC
ADLADY INC.
ADMINICOPIA LTD.
ADVANCE BENEFIT INSURANCE PLANNERS INC.
AFFIRM PROJECTS LTD. 2003 AUG 07.
AFONSO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
AIRDRIE TOWING LTD.
AIRPORT GREENHOUSES LTD
AIRWAVE ELECTRONICS LTD.
ALBERTA ASSOCIATION OF REGISTERED ACUPUNCTURISTS
ALBERTA CLIPPER SAILING INC.
ALBERTA DISC SPORTS ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA EXCHANGE TEACHERS' CLUB
ALBERTA FIRE TRAINING SCHOOL INC.
ALBERTA FLOWER AUCTION INC.
ALBERTA GEOTHERMAL INC.
ALBERTA PAPER COMPANY LTD. 2003 AUG 08.
ALBERTA SOCIETY FOR ENVIRONMENTAL HOUSING AND HEALTH
ALBERTA SOCIETY FOR SPECIALITY CROP PROCESSING
ALBIS CANADA INC.
ALFA EQUITIES LTD.
ALL THINGS ENTERTAINMENT INC.
ALLIANCE CAB CO. LTD.
ALLIED DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
ALLIED FOODS INC.
ALLSTAR COPIERS & BUSINESS MACHINES LTD.
ALPHA & OMEGA SPIRIT FILLED MISSION INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY - RED DEER
CHAPTER
ALPHA CONTROLS INC.
ALTA-WIDE BACKHOE LTD.
ALTAROSE HOMES (1995) LTD.
ALYN SALES CONSULTANTS INC.
AMAZING GRACE INTERIORS/EXTERIORS LTD.

ANASSINA INC.
ANDES EQUIPMENT LTD.
ANDRADE CAPITAL CORPORATION
ANDY ELGERSMA TRUCKING LTD.
ANGLO-CANADIAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ANRON MANUFACTURING LTD.
ANTONIETTA'S CLASSIC RECIPES INC.
AQUARIUM PROFESSOR INC.
ARADA PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
ARBEN HOLDINGS LTD.
ARCHITECH STAIRS & RAILINGS INC.
ARLISS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ARMANN TRAVELS LTD.
ARMOR MOVING & STORAGE LTD.
ASSOCIATED EYE CARE INC.
ASSOCIATION OF DEANS OF PHARMACY OF CANADA
ATLANTIC WEST CANADA LIMITED
AUSTIN HEIGHTS SERVICE LTD.
AUTO PROFILE SYSTEMS CORP.
AUTOFLAME CUBA INC.
AUTOPARTFINDERS.COM LTD.
AV DESIGN BUILD SERVICE INC.
AVATAR DISTRIBUTING CORPORATION
AXYZ ENGINEERING LTD.
AZTEC INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
AZTEK ROCK PRODUCTS LTD.
B & A CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
B & C GROCERIES LTD
B J MANSON CONSULTING INC.
B M RUSTAD DEVELOPMENT LTD
B-MAR CONSULTING LTD.
B.A.N.D. INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD.
BABISH CONTRACTING LTD. 2003 AUG 13.
BABY LIMO LTD.
BADGECO LTD. 2003 AUG 14.
BAIN ENTERPRISES LTD.
BAKER AIRCRAFT SERVICES LTD.
BANFF DECK TRUCK SERVICES INC.
BANGS LAKE SNOWMOBILE CLUB
BAR-LIN INVESTMENTS LTD.
BARGAIN BOYZ INC.
BARRETT CONTRACTING SERVICES INC.
BARRHEAD CURLING ASSOCIATION
BATURYN PARENTS ASSOCIATION
BC MAINTENANCE LTD. 2003 AUG 08.
BEAR CLAW HOLDINGS LTD.
BEAR NECESSITIES WASTE & FOOD STORAGE INC.
BECKSTROM ENTERPRISES, INC.
BEN GREEN HOLDINGS LTD.
BEN-KOR CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
BENED INDUSTRIES LTD.
BERARD'S COMPANY LTD.
BERLAND RIVER OUTFITTERS LTD.
BERT & ERNIE'S HOLDINGS LTD.
BERWEND HOLDINGS LTD.
BEST QUALITY FOODS LTD.
BETA MONITORS & CONTROLS LTD.
BEVANDEAVORS LTD.
BIG SKY OUTFITTERS AND GUIDE SERVICES LTD.
BIG YIELD AGRI-SERVICES LTD.
BIGBLACKDOG INC.
BILL'S CARPET INSTALLERS LTD.
BINDERY TECH LTD.
BIO RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL INC.
BIPED LOCOMOTORS VOLKSSPORT CLUB
BIZCHANGE CORPORATION
BLACK DIAMOND HOLDINGS INC.
BLACK HAMMER CONSTRUCTION LTD.
BLACKDOG ENTERPRISES LTD.
BLACKHAWK PAPERS (ALBERTA) INC.
BLACKJACK RENOVATIONS INC.
BLAINE'S DRAPERY INSTALLATION LTD.
BLAIS ENTERPRISES LTD.
BLISS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
BLUE ENERGY CANADA INC.
BLUE WOLF INC.
BLUENOSE CAPITAL CORPORATION
BONNIE MACDONALD INC.
BOOKER TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, INC.
BOOTHIA CORPORATION
BOSLANTA HOLDINGS INC.
BOW MONT CURLING & GOLF CLUB
BOW VALLEY ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LTD.
BOWTAL HOLDINGS LTD.
BRALIN HOLDINGS LTD.
BRAR HOLDINGS LTD.
BREEDERS MARKETING GROUP INC.
BRICON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
BRIGITT'S DRYWALL LTD.
BRIMSTONE ACQUISITIONS & ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.
BRISBIN CONSULTING INC.
BRISSON INSURANCE AGENCIES LTD.
BRITECH RESOURCE GROUP INC.
BROOKLYN DEVELOPMENTS INC.
BROOKLYN INDUSTRIES INC.
BROOKSIDE TRANSPORT (1986) LTD.
BROOKSLEY FARMS LTD.
BRUDEAN HOLDINGS LTD.
BRYAN ALAIN WELDING LTD.
BRYANT INDOOR ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INC.
BRYCOTT HOLDINGS LTD.
BTG SALES LTD.
BULB BUSTERS LTD.
BURROWS MOTORS LTD.
BUSINESS CARDS PLUS INC.
BUY-RON HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 AUG 13.
BUZUS.COM CANADA LTD.
C. M. DEVELOPMENTS LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
C.K. MANAGEMENT INC.
C.R. ELECTRONICS LIMITED
C2CNETWORKS CANADA LTD.
C3 LEISURE LIMITED
CABLE GURU WIRING SOLUTIONS LTD.
CABS IN THE PARK LTD.
CADPAY, INC.
CALATINA PROPERTIES LTD.
CALGARY ALLIANCE FOR PROMOTING HARMONIOUS FAMILIES SOCIETY
CALGARY GOODWILL GAMES HOST CORPORATION
CALGARY KAYAK CLUB
CALGARY POWERHOCKEY LEAGUE
CALGARY STAY-N-PLAY PARENTS & TOTS LTD.
CALLISTO LTD.
CALTA G. & S. HOLDING INC.
CAMPUS COPY CENTRE LTD.
CAN-AM WRESTLING FEDERATION ACADEMY INC.
CAN-TECH VENTURES INC.
CAN-WEST GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC.
CANADA 3000 SALES LIMITED
CANADA FIRST IMMIGRATION INC.
CANADA'S AUTO SALES INC.
CANADA'S PREMIER UNIVERSITY PAINTERS LTD.
CANADIAN ACCOUNTING COMPANY LTD.
CANADIAN BIODIESEL LTD.
CANADIAN COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.
CANADIAN CUSTOM TATTOO LTD.
CANADIAN EDGE MEDICAL SERVICES AND ON-SITE TRAINING LTD.
CANADIAN ENERGY DYNAMICS LTD.
CANADIAN EXPLOSION PROOF GENERATORS INC.
CANADIAN FISHERMENS MARKET LTD.

CANADIAN PRIME FOODS LTD.
CANADIANS IN TOUCH.COM, INC.
CANDYX PROPERTIES LIMITED
CAPITAL CITY BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
CAPITAL DEVELOPMENTS (ALBERTA) LTD.
CAPITAL INFLUENCE INVESTOR RELATIONS INC.
CAREER DEVELOPMENT SYSTEMS LTD.
CARLING FIRST CORPORATION
CARLTON INSPECTION SERVICES INC
CARMEN YOUNG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CAROLINE SNOWMOBILE CLUB
CARRIE'S AUTO TRANSPORT 2001 INC.
CASBR ENTERPRISES INC.
CASE VPL INC.
CASTLE LEASING & RENTING LTD.
CASTOR SHEET METAL LTD
CATAPULT PERFORMANCE MARKETING INC.
CATARI CORPORATION 2003 AUG 05.
CDG BOOKS CANADA INC.
CEDAS GROUP COUNSELLING AND CONSULTING INC.
CELTIC CONNECTIONS (1999) LTD.
CENTER LINE LTD
CENTRAL BROADLOOM & RUG LIMITED
CENTRAL TILE AND MARBLE LTD.
CERF MARKETING INC.
CHANCE 2000 YOUTH SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
CHARLES W. CLARKE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CHEESTIX CAFE LTD.
CHINOOK INTERNATIONAL LTD.
CHRIS' TRACTOR SERVICE INC.
CHRISTOPHER'S CLOTHING INCORPORATED
CHROMATA CDT INC.
CJ DEVELOPMENTS, INC.
CLAASEN HOLDINGS INC.
CLARK'S SLEEP SHOPS INC.
CLASSIC BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
CLASSIC CATS AUTOWORKS INC.
CLEAR SKY ROOFING (2001) LTD.
CLEARLY SPEAKING INC.
COACH COUNTRY MFG. INC.
COAST PACIFIC GEO-EXPLORATION LIMITED
COLUMBIA MANUFACTURING LTD.
COM-RES CONSTRUCTION LTD.
COMMON MAINTENANCE AND CONSULTING LTD.
COMPLETE EXTERIORS LTD.
COMPLETE OFFICE SERVICES INC.
COMPOSANTS DYNASTIE INC. DYNASTY COMPONENTS INC.
COMPUTER NETWORKING & MORE INC.
CONCEPT AV INC.
CONGOLESE CHOIR ASSOCIATION
CONNIFF CONSULTING INC.
CONSUMER CAR CARE CENTRE INC.
COOKING AT HOME INC.
COOPER FOWLER REYNOLDS AND NELSON (CANADA) INC.
CORDEV CONSULTING INC
CORKS & KEGS HOME WINE AND BEER MERCHANTS LTD.
CORNER STONE FENCING INC.
CORPORATE RESTRUCTING LTD.
CORY'S CONTRACTING LTD.
COSMOTEL INTRATEC.COM INC.
COST-PLUS OPTICAL INC.
COTE QUALITY LTD.
COUNTRY LEGACY CRAFTS LTD.
CRAYLOR PAINTING LTD.
CREEK-A-ROSA HOLDINGS LTD.
CROOKED CANYON METAL WORKS INC.
CROWN HOUSE MOTOR REWIND INC.
CROWN PACKAGING LTD.
CROWSNEST PASS BED AND BREAKFAST ASSOCIATION
CRYSTALWEST COMPUTING LTD.
CSD VENTURES INC.
CW CORROSION CONTROL LTD.
D & A CONSTRUCTION LTD
D & B GENERAL SERVICES LTD.
D L H CONSULTANTS LTD.
D SCHALLOCK & SON'S MECHANICAL INC.
D-LAAR INC.
D. & C. OTTO, MUSIC AND MARKETING CONSULTANTS, LTD. 2003 AUG 06.
D.LI CONSULTING LTD.
D.R.D. ENVIRONMENTAL INTERNATIONAL INC.
DA-NEE PROPERTIES LTD.
DAKAR PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
DAMAN HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 AUG 13.
DANKA PRODUCE LTD.
DARAND HOT OILING LTD.
DATECH HOLDINGS INC.
DAVE STELTER CONSTRUCTION INC.
DAVID HANNAH HOLDINGS LTD.
DAVID P. CAMERON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DEADEYE'S SERVICES LTD.
DEFUNKT APPAREL INC.
DELUXE RADIO LTD.
DEREJKO MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD.
DEXCENT CAPITAL INC.
DIAMOND FOUR SOFTWARE INC.
DIAMOND KEY RESORTS INC.
DIAMOND SIDE DRYWALL & INTERIORS LTD.
DILOMAR HOLDINGS LTD
DIPRO CONTROLS & CONSTRUCTION LTD.
DK COMPUTER EXPERTS LTD.
DKT ONLINE LEARNING INC.
DLOUHY MERCHANT GROUP INC.
DLS CONCRETE FINISHING LTD.
DMD BOBCAT SERVICES LTD.
DOMICILE INTERIORS LTD.
DOMINION OIL INVESTMENTS LTD.
DON LAUCK CONSULTING LTD.
DONALDSON & EVANS PAINTERS & DECORATORS LIMITED
DONAVON ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICE INC.
DONSU MANAGEMENT SERVICES (HINTON) LTD.
DOSINC CONSULTING LTD.
DOUBLE "C" MASONRY LTD.
DOWN HOME CLEANING LTD.
DOWNTOWN PROFESSIONAL BUSINESS CENTER INC.
DPB ENTERPRISES LTD.
DRAGON SEED INVESTMENT LTD.
DRIFTPILE PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION
DRUMHELLER & DISTRICT ENVIRONMENTAL ACTION NETWORK SOCIETY
DRUMHELLER AND DISTRICT TEEN SOCIETY
DUKE ENERGY CANADA PIPELINE LTD.
DUMYAT HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 AUG 13.
DUNHILL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
DURALTA ENTERPRISES LTD.
DWAYNE FREMONT TRUCKING LTD.
DXM TECHNOLOGY VENTURES INC.
DYKA HOLDINGS LTD
DYNAMIC OCCASIONS INC.
E & S LOGGING LTD.
E-COM SOLUTIONS INC.
E-MANUFACTURING NETWORKS INC.
E. J. DARCH ARCHITECT LTD.
E.J. COOMBS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
EAGLE HOME PC SERVICE LTD.
EARTH WERKZ INC.
EAST 22 ENTERPRISES LTD.
EAST-WEST MILLET RURAL FIRE CO-OP LTD 2003 AUG 12.

EASTGLEN PARENT ASSOCIATION
EASTON PARK HOLDINGS LTD.
EASY PAWN LTD.
ECO-TECH LABORATORIES LTD.
EDGE SPORTS CONSULTING INC.
EDGEWORKS SKATING ACADEMY CLUB
EDMONTON CHINESE ART SOCIETY
EDMONTON GOLF TOURS LTD.
EDMONTON HARDWOOD FLOORING LTD.
EDMONTON JOLLY FELLOWS LIONS CLUB
EDMONTON JUNIOR GOLF ASSOCIATION
EDMONTON POWER SOCIAL CLUB
EESH CHEMICAL PRODUCTS INC.
EFCO CANADA CO.
EFINITY INC.
EKTISA INC.
ELDARAZI HOLDINGS LTD.
ELEVEN AND FIFTH HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
ELITE EXPRESS LTD.
ELLIPTIC CONSULTING LTD.
ELLTIN ENTERPRISES INC.
ELPIS HOLDING CORP.
ELSBETT & SONS FEEDING LTD
ENCOMPASS SERVICES LTD.
ENCORE CAPITAL CORPORATION
ENERJEN LTD.
ENTEC INSPECTIONS LTD.
EOLAS INFORMATION SERVICES INC.
EPC SERVICE CONSULTING CORP.
EPIKOS SOLUTIONS INC. 2003 AUG 07.
EQUUS VIDEO INC.
ERIC'S HOME REPAIRS LTD.
ESBE SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES INC.
ESPRIT DE SPORT TECHNOLOGIES INC.
ETHICAL PHARMACEUTICAL INC.
EVANCUSKY FARMS LTD.
EVOLUTION RESEARCH LAB INC.
EXCELLENCE IN MOTION INC.
EXCESS MARKETS CORPORATION
EYES OF INGLEWOOD INC.
F & D MECHANICAL LTD.
F&K PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
F. MCCALLUM ENTERPRISES INC.
F.T.K. HOLDINGS LTD.
F.W. BECKER INTERIORS LTD.
FAIRVIEW ATHLETIC & HOCKEY ACADEMY ASSOCIATION
FAIRVIEW OUT-OF-SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
FAMILY KITCHENS INC.
FARSIDE SKATEBOARDS & SNOWBOARDS LTD.
FERGUSON INVESTIGATIONS LTD.
FERNS PHOTO LTD.
FIDELITY MUTUAL CORP. LTD.
FINAL TOUCH TILE AND SLATE LTD.
FIRM CONTRACTING INC.
FIRST ALBERTA COMMERCIAL REALTY INC.
FIRST CONNECTION INC.
FITS.COM INC.
FOOTBALL SOCIETY OF THE CALGARY NE PROPERTIES
FORCE TEN MEDIA INC.
FOREST LAWN JEWELLERS LTD.
FORMATION CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD.
FORT HOLDINGS INC.
FORT MCMURRAY SIKH SOCIETY
FOUR CORNERS FINE WOODWORKING LTD.
FOUR R'S DRAFTING & DESIGN LTD.
FOX RESOURCE CONSULTANTS LTD.
FRAMIK HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 AUG 11.
FRANCIS HOLDINGS INC.
FT. MCKAY RECREATION AND CULTURAL SOCIETY
FULL-VIEW SUNROOMS LTD.
FURNACEPLUS HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LTD.
G. CHIZEN CONSULTING LTD.
G.F.I. SERVICES INC.
G.T. MECHANICAL INC.
GAJJAR INVESTMENTS LTD.
GALLERY HOLDINGS LIMITED
GAMBLER PETROLEUMS LTD. 2003 AUG 07.
GAMING CAREER CENTRE LTD.
GAR-LAW ENTERPRISES LTD. 2003 AUG 05.
GARLAND SYSTEMS INC.
GD5 INC.
GDW GLOBAL DESTINATION WARES INCORPORATED
GENE'S TELECOM EXCAVATING LTD.
GENISYS INC.
GEO-KNOWLEDGE CONSULTING CORP.
GEOMATIC APPLICATIONS INC. 2003 AUG 14.
GEORGE T. MIASNIKOFF HOLDINGS LIMITED
GET ADVERTISING INC.
GET AWAY TOURS INC.
GLARE HOLDINGS LTD
GLENWOOD AUTO SALES INC.
GLOBAL CHOICE LIMITED
GOLD LION ENTERPRISE LTD.
GOLF ELITE LTD.
GORD HAYWARD GOLF LTD.
GORDON HUGHES CONSULTING LTD.
GPRS_PHOENIX TECHNOLOGY INC.
GRAHAM'S PANTRY BULK FOODS & DELI LTD.
GRAND MASTERS CONSULTING INC.
GRANDE PRAIRIE AVIATION INC.
GRANT SMITH & CO & MCDONNELL LIMITED
GRASSLANDS TRAINING GROUP INC.
GRAYLING TERRACE RESIDENT'S ASSOCIATION
GREAT CONNECTIONS FOR COMMUNITY RESOURCES ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY
GREEN DROP LAWNS LTD. SOCIAL CLUB
GREENWAY ASSOCIATES INC.
GREG'S DRYWALL SERVICES LTD.
GREGOR MECHANICAL & CONSULTING INC.
GREY WOLF ENTERPRISES LTD.
GREYSTONE PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
GRIME STOPPERS (1990) ALBERTA LTD.
GROUND-STAR DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
GRUPO CASA MEX INC.
GT PRIVATE SUPERVISION FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES LTD.
GUARDIAN PC SOLUTIONS INC.
H. H. ALBERT TUNG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
H.J. CLARK ROOFING LTD.
HAFIZ HOLDINGS LTD.
HAIR 2 THERE INC.
HALOJEN HOLDINGS INC.
HANDYMAN REPAIR MAN LTD.
HARTWOOD MANAGEMENT LTD.
HARVEST OIL (HO) HOT SHOT DELIVERY SERVICES INC.
HAVEN HAIR GROUP INC.
HCK HOLDINGS LTD.
HEALTH OUTCOME CO-OPERATIVE 2003 AUG 13.
HEALTHVOYAGE CANADA, INC.
HEARTLAND ARTS TROUPE SOCIETY
HEATALATOR INC.
HENDAY HOUSE LTD.
HENRY BISSCHOP TRUCKING LTD
HENRY DRILLING RIG ONE LTD.
HFI FLOORING INC.
HI DEF CAPITAL INC.
HI NO DE JUDO CLUB
HIGHWOOD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION (DEVON)
HIGHWOOD TACK & SUPPLIES, LTD.
HIMIG PRODUCTION LTD.
HO DE WA ADVENTURE TOURS LTD.
HOLIDAY HILLS RESORT LTD.

HOPE CENTRE OF THE PARKLAND CHRISTIAN COUNSELLING ASSOCIATION 2003 AUG 11.
HOUND DOG VIDEO LTD.
HOUSTON INVESTMENTS LTD.
HOWCAR LIMITED
HT CONSULTANTS INC.
HUFNAGEL FARMS INC.
HUNTERS MARINE (2001) LTD.
HUSAIN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
HYDEN AVIATION LTD.
HYDER HOLDINGS INC.
HYPERLINK-DESIGNS INC.
I.N.S.T. INC.
I.T. SOLUTIONS INC.
IAW HOLDINGS LTD.
ICON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC.
ICRON TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION
IM COMPUTER CONSULTING LTD.
IMMIGRATION CONSULTANTS CANADA LTD.
IMPERIAL WORLD TRAVEL (1994) LTD. 2003 AUG 13.
INDOCHINE HONG KONG (NOMINEES) LIMITED
INEXUS COMMUNICATIONS INC.
INFINITY COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC.
INFOGEN COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES INC.
INFOMAGIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
INGERSOLL 10 MOUNT ROYAL DEVELOPMENT LTD.
INSPECTIONS CANADA INC.
INSPIRATION SALES LTD. 2003 AUG 13.
INTABITZ INC.
INTER-INDUSTRY CONFERENCE ON AUTO COLLISION REPAIR
INTER-PROVINCE AUTO LEASING INC.
INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT PROMOTION CANADA INC.
INTERNATIONAL EASTSIDE SOCCER CLUB 1991
INTERNATIONAL ECOHOUSE FOUNDATION
INVICTA SERVICES INC.
INVISIBLE EMPIRE ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA, KNIGHTS OF THE KU KLUX KLAN
IRACHEM INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING INC. 2003 AUG 08.
IROC/SAFETY HAWK INDUSTRIAL SERVICES INC.
IRVING ENTERPRISES (2001) INC.
IT POWER INC.
ITECH 2001 INC.
ITO TRADING CO. LTD.
J & D SEWER SERVICES (1984) LIMITED
J E PERRY CONSULTING INC.
J. KORYCKI MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
J. WILLIS OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
J.A. BUCKLEY & ASSOCIATES LTD.
J.A.B. ENTERPRISES INC.
J.B.S. ENTERPRISES (2001) INC.
J.M. LEBEL ENTERPRISES LTD.
J.W.F. HOLDINGS LTD.
JACKSON DIAMONDS LTD.
JACKY AUTO ELECTRIC LTD.
JADAROAN CONSULTING LTD.
JAGCO INC.
JANVIER FORESTRY INVESTMENTS CORP.
JAP INTERNATIONAL IMPORTERS INC.
JASON CORP.
JASWAL FURNITURE LTD.
JC WORKS LTD.
JCT INVESTMENTS INC.
JDC ENGINEERING INC.
JDK COMPUSULTING INC.
JDS FLOORING SERVICE LTD.
JDT ENTERPRISES INC.
JEFF PEXA PAINTING INC.
JEFFREY P. MCKAGUE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JERE OOMMEN CONSULTING INC.
JIM BALDWIN CONTRACTING LTD.
JL CONTRACTING & MAINTENANCE LTD.
JLP WELDING & CONSULTING LTD.
JMK CUSTOM CABINETS LTD.
JOE QUATUM REALTY LTD
JOHN LOW TRUCKING INC.
JORDAN CONTRACTING INC.
JSK CONTRACTING LTD.
JUNE'S FABRICS (1999) LTD.
JURA CELLARS, INC.
K & BC DRYWALL INC.
K & K VENTURES LTD.
K & T CONSULTING LTD.
K AND J FARMING LTD 2003 AUG 01.
K&K IMPORTS INC.
K'S MARTIAL ARTS EQUIPMENT LTD.
K.E.H. DESIGN & DRAFTING SERVICES INC.
KADA HOLDINGS INC.
KAHORI ENTERPRISES INC.
KAL-SHINE 2000 INC.
KAM CONTAINMENT SYSTEMS LTD.
KANGAROO KOURTS CORPORATION
KAUFFMAN ASSOCIATES CONSULTING LTD.
KEDA CONTRACTING LTD.
KEHEW YOUTH CENTRE SOCIETY
KELLER MCLEAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
KELLY HETTINGA INC.
KELLY MOUNTAIN CONTRACTING LTD.
KERR BROS. LIMITED
KEV & KIKI'S INTERIORS LTD.
KEYTECH ENERGY INC.
KHANNA & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 2003 AUG 05.
KIDS ONLY CLOTHING CLUB INC.
KIELER'S ENTERPRISES INC.
KINASIA CONSTRUCTION LTD.
KING EDWARD PIZZA INC
KIRSH ENTERPRISES LTD.
KITCHEN SHOWPLACE (2001) LTD.
KIWIMAPLE INC.
KO'S ENTERPRISES LTD.
KODIAK CAPITAL VENTURES LTD.
KRIS - DAL VAC SYSTEMS INC.
KRITOSA EXCLUSIVE IMPORTS LTD.
KRONOS HOLDINGS INC.
KRYSTAL TRAVEL LTD.
KULLAR TRUCKING LTD.
KYLE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
KYZER CONTRACTING LTD
L. A. TRUCKING & CONSULTING LTD.
L. H. REHN LUMBER LTD.
L. ROUTHIER CONTRACTING LTD.
L.A. CRUDE SPORTS CLUB
L.C.J. WELDING LTD.
L.M.S. MILLWRIGHT SERVICES LTD.
LABRADOR WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
LAMROCK RESOURCES LTD.
LANDPRO LAND CONSULTANTS LTD.
LANDS END SERVICES LTD.
LARKO MANAGEMENT INC.
LASART SERVICES INC.
LE HOLDINGS INC.
LEEDS ELECTRICAL LTD.
LEEWARD INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL LTD.
LEGAL OIL & GAS LTD.
LEMMINGS TRADE TRAVEL AND CULTURAL ASSOCIATION
LESLIE FEKETE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
LET'S GET IT TOGETHER INVESTMENTS INC.
LETCHER LOGGING LTD.
LEVITATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.
LIFESPORT CALGARY LTD.
LIN & LEE INTERNATIONAL INC.
LINDBROOK COMMUNITY HALL
LIQUIDIGITAL INC.
LIQUIDLINE LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
LITE-AIR AVIATION LTD.

LITHIUM INVESTMENTS INC.
LIU'S HOLDING CO. LTD.
LLOYDMINSTER LAWN BOWLING CLUB
LOMCEVAK MERCHANDISING SERVICES, INC.
LOMOW'S HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 AUG 15.
LON COLEY CONSULTING INC.
LORETTA BERTOL CONSULTING LTD.
LORNE J. ENTERPRISES LTD.
LP TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
LUAP HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 AUG 07.
LYDIA'S VARIETY FABRICS & BRIDAL BOUTIQUE LTD.
LYS DEVELOPMENTS INC.
M-M-M HOLDINGS CORP.
M-VIS ENTERPRISES INC.
M.D.M. FOUNDATIONS LTD.
M.I.C.A. SOFTWARE INC.
M.L.A. RESTAURANT LTD.
M.W.S. CONCRETE SYSTEMS LTD.
MACFAM ENTERPRISES LTD
MACULAN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
MAGENTA DESIGN INC.
MAGVISION INC.
MALONE CONSTRUCTION CORP.
MAR-CIN-KAT HOLDINGS LTD.
MARALAGO GOLD & SILVERSMITHS INC.
MARCIANO SHISKABOB HOUSE LTD.
MARIO'S FLEET SERVICES INC.
MARQUIS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MARTIN BRAUN CONTRACTING LTD.
MARXX RESOURCES LTD.
MATAP LTD.
MAXIMUS MARBLE & TILE INC.
MAZOO OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
MBE OFFICE SERVICES LTD.
MCG MARKET CATALYST GROUP INC.
MCKRIS SERVICES INC.
MCN CONSULTING INC.
MCQUAKER HOLDINGS LTD.
MDM CONSTRUCTION (A/S) CO. LTD.
MEDIC ONE EMERGENCY SERVICES LTD.
MEDICAL SCIENCE RETREATS (BANFF) LTD.
MEDICINE HAT STEEL & ALUMINUM (1976) LTD.
MENAGE SERVICES LTD.
MERAW & MCGEE HOLDINGS LTD.
MERCON ENGINEERING (1988) LTD.
MERLIN PROPERTIES INC.
MERRILL LYNCH INSURANCE SERVICES, CANADA INC.
MESH HOLDINGS LTD.
METECHO DESIGN CORP.
MICRO-SPA THERAPY INC.
MIKHAIL ENTERPRISES LTD.
MIKONN VENTURES LTD.
MILESTONE MARKETING INC.
MILLENNIUM MOBILE TIRE SERVICE LTD.
MINHAS TRUCKING LTD.
MINI TRUCK AND TRACTOR PULLERS ASSOCIATION-M.T.P.A.
MIT'S AUTO COSMETICS & GENERAL PRESSURE WASH INC.
MITCHELL CONTRACTING LTD.
MODERN TILE & MARBLE LTD.
MOISAN CONTRACTING LTD.
MOOSE LAKE INVESTMENTS INC.
MORBANK FUND II INC.
MORRIER CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MOUNTAIN VIEW PAINTS INC.
MOUNTAINVIEW MOTORSPORTS ASSOCIATION
MRF 2001 MANAGEMENT LIMITED
MSL CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MSYSTEMS LTD.
MT PLEASANT AGENCIES LTD
MULLIGAN'S FOR LIFE CHARITABLE SOCIETY
MULT-CONCEPT INC.
MUTARE: COMPANY OF ARTISTS SOCIETY
MW TRANSPORT LTD.
N.A.B. VENTURES LTD.
N.A.M.K. ENTERPRISES LTD.
NAIRN EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD. 2003 AUG 07.
NAKISKA RESORTS LTD.
NANFUNG DEVELOPMENTS INC.
NATIONAL HEAT & STRESS INC.
NATURAL BEAUTY SALON INC.
NAVITAS TECHNOLOGY INC.
NDW RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LTD.
NEGRAVE AUDITING & ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.
NEIGHBOURLINK EDSON INC.
NEIL HARRISON HOMES INC.
NELSON MB LTD.
NETWORK TECHNOLOGY PROFESSIONALS INC.
NEW FRONTIER COMPUTING INC.
NEW GENERATION SOFTWARE INC.
NEW-VIEW INDUSTRIES INC.
NEWAY MARKETING LTD.
NEXICON SERVICES INC. 2003 AUG 06.
NEXUS NETWORKS CORP.
NICK'S TAKE & BAKE GOURMET FROZEN FOODS INC.
NIJJAR HOLDING LTD.
NIRVANA CONSULTING INC.
NISKU INSTRUMENTS LTD.
NOHGOBE INC.
NOISX DESIGN/BUILD CORPORATION
NORCAN COMMUNICATIONS LTD
NORONDO OILFIELD LTD.
NORTH AMERICAN FIRE PROTECTIVE COATINGS LTD.
NORTH AMERICAN RECYCLING CORP.
NORTHCAN ENVIRONMENTAL INC.
NORTHERN ALBERTA WILDERNESS SEARCH & RESCUE ASSOCIATION
NORTHERN DYNAMEC LTD.
NORTHERN LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
NORTHERN STARS ROLLER HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
NORTHWEST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.
NOTTINGHAM PLAYGROUND ASSOCIATION
NOVAK CAPITAL CORP.
NTL GLASS SUPPLIES LTD.
NU-SKY ENERGY INC. 2003 AUG 01.
NU-TECH ENGINEERING LTD. 2003 AUG 08.
NYCOM TECHNOLOGY INC.
O'DEA WELDING LTD.
O. J. VENTURES LTD.
O.E. GERSTEL TRANSPORT LTD.
OHKI PROJECT SOLUTIONS INC.
OLD STRATHCONA PLAYGROUND FOR POOCHES INC.
OLDS BEFORE AND AFTER SCHOOL CARE ASSOCIATION
OMEGA TRUCKING LTD.
OMICRON DEVELOPMENT GROUP LTD.
ONE DOVE ENTERPRIZES LTD
OOH HOO EXPEDITING INC.
OPAL COFFEE LTD.
OPIE HOLDINGS LTD.
OPTIMAL CHOICE CORPORATION
OPTIMAL LIFE PRODUCTS GROUP INC.
ORIGINAL THOUGHT CONSULTING LTD.
ORM - SHAR TRUCKING LTD.
OTTER OIL & GAS ENTERPRISES LTD.
OURO VERDE GEMS INC.
OUTLAW NORTH LTD.
OUTLINES COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
OVERLANDER LODGE OF ALBERTA LTD
OXY-MED INC.

P & K REAL ESTATE LTD.
P & L PHYSICAL THERAPY INC.
P.E.D.D. HOLDINGS LTD.
P.L.M. ENTERPRISES LTD.
P.S. TRANSPORT LIMITED
P.T. WELDING LTD.
PACIFIC HOSE & FITTINGS LTD.
PADBERG ENTERPRISES LTD.
PALL MALL CAPITAL CORPORATION
PALMABILITY INC.
PALMMOBILITY INC.
PAPERLESSPRACTICE.COM INC.
PARENTS ASSOCIATION OF SWEET GRASS SCHOOL
PARK HOUSE APPRAISALS LTD.
PARKDALE DRUGS (1976) LTD 2003 AUG 03.
PARKLAND GALLERY (RED DEER) LTD.
PARSONS' ENTERPRISES LTD.
PASSIONATE ABOUT LIFE INC.
PASTA FRANCHISED DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
PATHFINDER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.
PATHWAYS CONSULTING INC.
PATRACO LTD.
PATRIOT ENERGY COMPANY LTD.
PAXMAN FARMS LTD.
PC MADNESS COMPUTERS INC.
PEACE COUNTRY ELECTRIC LTD.
PEACE COUNTRY TENT & AWNING INC.
PEACEWORK CONTRACTING INC.
PECK TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
PEERLESS LAKE FAITH CENTRE ASSOCIATION
PEERS PARENT AND SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
PENTON WELDING LTD.
PEPPERMINT CASTLE DAYCARE LTD.
PERFORMERS FOR LITERACY
PERRY S. PATERSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
PERSONAL COURIER (CANADA) INC.
PETER KOCH FARMS INC.
PETER SCHRAUWEN INVESTMENTS LTD.
PETROL ENERGY CORPORATION
PETSCRIPTIONS CANADA INC.
PHIL'S TRENCHING LTD.
PHOTO F.A.C.T.S. LTD.
PIASHA INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING LTD.
PICCHIO PHARMA ADVISORY INC.
PIGEON MASONRY LTD.
PINE GROVE FARMS (1975) LTD
PIPELINE INTEGRITY SOLUTIONS LTD.
PLANET LOVER INC.
PM WORKSHOP INC.
PMC 97 LIMITED
PMK CONSULTING INC.
PN INDUSTRIES INC.
PONOKA BURNS CLUB
POSITIVE CHANGES HYPNOSIS (EDMONTON) INC.
POWERHOUSE ADVERTISING LTD.
POWERMAX ENERGY INC.
POWERPROS ENERGY CORP.
PPH HVAC CARE OF CANADA CORPORATION
PPML GROUP LTD.
PRAIRIE CREEK COMMUNITY CLUB (1995)
PRAIRIE FIRE REMARKETING LTD.
PRAIRIE LOCK COMPANY LTD.
PRAIRIE MILL BREAD COMPANY LTD.
PRAIRIE NATURAL HEALTH INC.
PRAIRIE STEEL REINFORCING LTD
PREMIER GROUP INC.
PREMIUM MANAGEMENT LIMITED
PRIDE ACOUSTICS ALBERTA LTD.
PRIMARY METAL DESIGN INC.
PRIME WEST RENOVATIONS LTD.
PRO CONSULTING DESIGN & BUILT INC.
PRO GLOBAL TRADING CO. LTD.
PRO-PIPE SERVICE & SALES LTD.
PRO-SHINE EQUIPMENT PAINTING LTD
PROCRAFT MARINE INC.
PROFILE LAND CORPORATION
PROGEREON INVESTMENT CORPORATION
PROJECT X INCORPORATED
PROLINK CANADA INC.
PROMIN SERVICES LTD.
PSB CONSULTING INC.
PTS PETROLEUM TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. 2003 AUG 06.
PURAN TRUCKING LTD.
QINGDAO INTERNATIONAL TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD.
QUAESTUS LIMITED
QUALITECH CONTROLS INC.
R & B CONSULTING LTD.
R & M HOLDING 2000 INC.
R & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.
R N S EXPRESS LTD
R. BOURKE PROJECTS LTD
R. STOBER MANAGEMENT LTD.
R.E. POPHAM CONSULTANTS LTD.
R.G.B. TRANSPORTATION CO., INC.
R.P.N. INVESTMENTS LTD.
RAINMAKER CAPITAL CORP.
RAJAN HOLDINGS LTD.
RALLY ALL SEASON RENOVATION LTD.
RAM TOWING (1990) LTD.
RANGER SALES & LEASING LTD.
RANGER TRANSPORT LIMITED
RAPID PERFORMANCE SYSTEMS CANADA INC.
RAT & PARROT PUB LTD.
RAWHIDE DRILLING LTD.
RBR GOLF LTD.
RE DATA INC. 2003 AUG 14.
READMAN PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LTD.
REAL TECH. INCORPORATED
REBEL EQUIPMENT CO. INC.
RED SEA FRIENDSHIP SOCIETY
RED STORM BASKETBALL CLUB
REDCO AUTO SERVICE LTD.
REDLAK HOLDINGS INC.
REDNECK TRANSPORT LTD.
REED FARMS LTD.
REGENERATION COUNSELLING & CONSULTING INC.
REGULUS CANADA CO.
REJUVENATIONS LTD.
RELIABLE MANURE SERVICES (1993) LTD. 2003 AUG 11.
REMINGTON ORGANIC FARMS INC.
REMOTE ELECTRIC CO. LTD.
RENAISSANCE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
RENT-A-HANDYMAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
RESOURCE FINANCIAL INC.
RICH CAT INC.
RICHARD GUITARS LTD.
RIO ALGOM EXPLORATION INC.
RIO-MILAN REALTY AND INVESTMENT LTD
RIVARD STRATEGIC WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC.
RIVERVIEW LEASING LTD.
RKI ENTERPRISES LTD.
RMI PROPERTIES LTD.
RNR REWARDS & INCENTIVES INC.
ROBERT J. GROOMBRIDGE TRUCKING LTD.
ROBERT LESLIE RESOURCES LTD.
ROCKY LAKE HOLDINGS LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN TOWING (1991) LTD.
RODEO TIRE SERVICES LTD.
ROJA Y NEGRA FLAMENCA IMPORTS INCORPORATED
RON FILLINGER WELDING LTD.
RON'S LANDSCAPING LTD.
ROSES-N-THORNS SQUARE DANCE CLUB
ROUNDEL HOTEL LIMITED
ROYAL REFER LTD.

ROYCE ENTERPRISES LTD.
RPS OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
RSM SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS INC.
RUDCAN TRUCK SERVICE LTD.
RVM INDUSTRIES LTD.
RYLAARSDAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LTD.
S & R OILFIELD SERVICES INC.
S & W YU INVESTMENTS INC.
S. CATHCART DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
S.I.S. INTERNATIONAL LTD.
S.I.V. INVESTMENTS INC.
S.J. METCO LTD.
SAFARI WEAR INC.
SAFIQA HOLDINGS LTD.
SAL'S FOOD CANADA LTD.
SALIDA INTERNATIONAL CORP.
SAMAREA HOLDINGS LTD.
SAMPLE RIGHT INC.
SANDY MCMANUS REALTY INC.
SBARRO, INC.
SCANDIC EXPLORATION INC.
SCANDINAVIAN LIGHT CO. EDM. LTD.
SCD INC.
SCHERMERHORN HOLDINGS LTD. 2003 AUG 11.
SCHULER COMMUNITY CURLING CLUB
SCHWEITZER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC.
SCOT SCAFFOLDING ENTERPRISES LTD.
SCT OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD.
SEAL COMMUNICATIONS INC.
SECURITY OIL PRODUCERS INC.
SEISS REALTY CORP.
SELECT MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
SEMAC GROUP INC. 2003 AUG 15.
SERENA EDMONTON NATURAL FAMILY PLANNING ASSOCIATION
SEYON CONSULTING INC.
SHANNON'S PRODUCTION/REVENUE ACCOUNTING SERVICES INC.
SHANTEE BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD.
SHAW OF WOODLANDS ENTERPRISES LTD.
SHEEP'S HEAD HOLDINGS, INC.
SHELANNE SERVICES LTD. 2003 AUG 07.
SHEPHERD & ASSOCIATES ADVERTISING LIMITED
SHERDAN CHILD & FAMILY SUPPORT SERVICES ASSOCIATION
SHORELINE TANK SERVICES LTD.
SHOWCASE PAINTING & FINISHING LTD.
SICCERELLI'S LTD.
SIKH EDUCATIONAL AND WELFARE ASSOCIATION
SIKSIKA COMMUNICATIONS SOCIETY
SIKSIKA MINOR ATHLETIC SOCIETY
SILVER FEATHER OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
SILVER KNIGHT'S SYSTEM CONSULTING INC.
SILVER VIDEO (1996) LTD. 2003 AUG 01.
SILVERTIP MINING CORPORATION
SIMOTEPH SYSTEMS INC.
SIMPSON POWER PRODUCTS LTD.
SIMTINA INC.
SKYKING CORPORATION
SLAMMER LURES INC. 2003 AUG 08.
SLATE IN DESIGN LTD.
SMOKEY BLUE ENTERPRISES LTD.
SNG TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
SNOWBERRY DOWNS DEVELOPMENT LTD.
SOFTKEY SOFTWARE PRODUCTS INC.
SOIL-CORE EQUIPMENT INC.
SOMA DEVELOPMENT INC.
SONG ENTERTAINMENT DISTRIBUTION INC.
SONGS DU SOLEIL RECORDS INC.
SONOMA CAFE INC.
SOUR GRAPES INC.
SOUTH EDMONTON TAE KWON DO CLUB
SOUTHBOURNE INC.
SOUTHERN ALBERTA MAINTENANCE INC.
SPARK INTELLIGENCE INC.
SPEEDY PAINTING SERVICES LTD.
SPHINX SYSTEMS LTD.
SPORTER CONSULTING INC.
SPUR TRUCK SALES LTD.
SRO VENTURES LTD.
STAGE II APARTMENTS LTD
STANKOVIC INVESTMENTS LTD
STANWICK & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING LTD.
STAR PLASTERING LTD.
STAR TECHNOLOGIES TELECOM CANADA LTD.
STARK INVESTMENTS LTD
STARS' MAGIC LTD.
STARVIN MARVIN'S LTD.
STARWEST EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
STEALTH EDUCATION CONSULTANTS INC.
STEIN ROE & FARNHAM INCORPORATED
STETTLER SOUND INC.
STILLMAN HOLDINGS INC.
STOCKSCAPE TECHNOLOGIES (ALBERTA) LTD.
STONE MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES LTD.
STONETIP VENTURES LTD.
STONEWALL HOLDINGS LTD.
STONY PLAIN & DISTRICT SOCCER ASSOCIATION
STORAGEWORKS ENTERPRISES LTD.
STRATEGIC TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION
STREAM WEAVER FLIES INC.
STREETWISE INVESTMENT CORP. 2003 AUG 15.
STRINGER MANAGEMENT & RESOURCES LTD.
STUDEBAKER RESTAURANTS INC.
STUDIO 54 HAIR INC.
STURGEON PETROLEUM PRODUCTS LTD.
STURGEON WELDING LTD.
SUBSURFACE TECHNOLOGIES AND INSTRUMENTATION LTD.
SUMMIT EXPLORATIONS INC.
SUMMIT OIL FIELD SERVICES LTD.
SUNALTA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD.
SUNSET HOUSE SCHOOL PARENT ASSOCIATION
SUPERIOR AGRI SERVICE LTD.
SUPERIOR AIR PHOTO LTD.
SUPPLY EXPRESS INC.
SURFACE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS CORP. 2003 AUG 01.
SURREY BUS SERVICE LIMITED
SWEETGRASS LAMINATES LTD.
SWITCHCANADA CORP.
SYSTEMS WIRED! NETWORKS INC.
T & B HOLDINGS 2000 LTD.
T S M AUTOMOTIVES LTD.
T.E.T. TRANSPORT LTD.
T.J.D. GUIDING SERVICES LTD.
T.R.T. HOLDINGS LTD.
TACIT PUBLISHING INC.
TAJ KITCHENWARES INC.
TAURUS TUBING & INSTRUMENTATION LTD.
TAX ASSESSMENT APPEAL GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC.
TC TECHNOLOGIES INC.
TECH ROADWAYS LTD.
TECH-COMM BUSINESS DEVELOPMENTS INC.
TECHCOAT CANADA LTD.
TECHNOLOGY VENTURE ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.
TED E. BEAR HOLDINGS CO. LTD.
TEEM RESOURCE CORPORATION
TEEN SCENE AMUSEMENTS LTD.
TEKNO DIMENSIONS LTD.
TELEMEDIA RADIO (WEST) INC.
TELOR REALTY CORPORATION
TFL MANUFACTURING INCORPORATED
THE 1912 STUDIO LTD.

THE 20TH FIELD ARTILLERY REGIMENT CADET BURSARY SOCIETY
THE 3RD AVE. VAULT LETHBRIDGE LTD.
THE ALBERTA WHEELCHAIR FENCING ASSOCIATION
THE ALIE-KASHTIN FOUNDATION FOR THE SUPPORT OF ANIMAL WELFARE
THE ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA AGRICULTURAL FIELDMEN
THE BEST DRIVING SCHOOL LTD.
THE CAROLINE RURAL CRIME WATCH ASSOCIATION
THE FRIENDS OF THE LETHBRIDGE ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY LIVING FOUNDATION
2003 AUG 01.
THE HAITIAN ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
THE HUSSAR PROPERTY ASSOCIATION
THE JASPER VOLUNTEER FIREMEN BRIGADE RETIREMENT SOCIETY
THE MARKETING MANAGER INC.
THE ST. ALBERT ROTARY CLUB FOUNDATION
THE WATER BOATMAN LTD. 2003 AUG 13.
THE WIRELESS GUY INC.
THOMPSON & TWIGG ENTERPRISES LTD.
THORHILD COUNTY CRAFT AND HOBBY CLUB
THORNBELLE INVESTMENTS LTD 2003 AUG 07.
THORSEN PRODUCTIONS INC.
THREE RINGS PRODUCTIONS INC.
TIBBAR RESOURCES INC.
TIDBITS & TEA LTD.
TIMBERWOLF AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRISES LTD.
TIP TOP PAINTERS LTD.
TK-IDM TECHNOLOGY (CALGARY) LTD.
TOBI'S CHEESECAKE LTD.
TOFIELD TAE KWON-DO CLUB
TOM CHRISTIE MANAGEMENT LTD.
TOMLEN DOWNHOLE SERVICE LTD.
TONGS SANGKEE PARTNERS INVESTMENT LTD.
TONY'S TAPING LTD.
TONYS CORNER RESTAURANT LTD.
TOP QUALITY INTERIORS LTD.
TOP RAIL FENCING CO. INC.
TORINO OIL & GAS LIMITED
TORMAT HOLDINGS LTD
TORPEDO WELL SERVICES LTD.
TOTALMEDIABUY.COM INC.
TOUCHSTONE DECORATIVE CONCRETE ALBERTA INC.
TOWER FILTRATION INDUSTRIES INC.
TOWN CENTRE CAR WASH LTD.
TOWNFRAME URBAN DESIGN LTD.
TRADESMAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
TREELINE WELDING LTD.
TREEVENGE. LTD
TREK RESOURCES INC.
TREMEL DAIRY LTD.
TREMONIA CONSULTANTS LTD.
TRI T WALL AND CEILING LTD.
TRI-ELITE MARKETING LTD.
TRI-MATE ENTERPRISES LTD.
TRI-STATE MOTOR TRANSIT CO
TRI-VERSE CAPITAL CORP.
TRICK COMPONENTS INC.
TRINITY PRINTING SERVICES LTD.
TRIPLE M VACUUM TRUCKS COMPANY LTD. 2003 AUG 07.
TRITECH FIRE & ELECTRIC LTD.
TRUE TAG TIMING WORKS INC.
TRUSCAN LEASEHOLDS INC.
TUNDRA RIGGING & EQUIPMENT LTD.
TUNICA ENERGY INC.
TURBO BOSS INC.
TWIN'S REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT CORPORATION
TWO SPRUCE HOLDINGS LTD.
TZ ENTERPRISES LTD.
UNIGLOBE LAMBERT TRAVEL INC.
UNIKA PACKAGING SUPPLIES INC.
UNION FINANCE (1996) LTD.
UNIQUE CONSTRUCTION CORP.
UNISUN LTD.
UNITED DIRECTIONAL DRILLING LTD
UNIVERSAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
UNIVERSAL PROTECTION SERVICES INC.
V & J CONTRACTING LTD.
VALLEYVIEW AND DISTRICT OLDTIMERS ASSOCIATION
VAN DEN BRINK OILFIELD OPERATIONS LTD.
VAN SON P.T. RESTAURANT LTD.
VANMAN SOFTWARE INC.
VEGUS MECHANICAL INC.
VELLNER HOLDINGS LTD.
VELVET MOON LTD.
VERAY DEVELOPMENTS LTD 2003 AUG 13.
VERONICA-LEE.COM LTD.
VERSEQUIP INC.
VERTIGO NIGHTCLUB LTD.
VIP INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
VIPER DRILLING (1984) LTD.
VIR2LALLIANCE INC.
VISORLOOP INC.
VISTA FINANCIAL INC.
VRI HOLDINGS INC.
VSL CONSULTING CORP.
W-2 EQUIPMENT CONTRACTING LTD.
W.M.I. DISTRIBUTION INC.
W.R.M. RAILSIDE SERVICES LTD.
WACHS CANADA LTD.
WADD HOLDINGS LTD
WAGER PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
WAGHIT INC.
WAGNER MANAGEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES INC.
WALER DEVELOPMENT LTD.
WALKER, NEWBY SURVEYS INC.
WANOR CONSULTING INC.
WARKENTIN HOLDINGS (1988) LTD.
WATSON CONSULTING LTD.
WAYCO INVESTMENTS INC.
WAYJO HOLDINGS (1981) LTD.
WDM SUPPLIES INC.
WEBWIDGETS INCORPORATED
WELD SPEC INSPECTION & NONDESTRUCTIVE EXAMINATION SERVICES INC.
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
WESCAN FEEDS (1996) LTD.
WESTCOAST MANAGEMENT LTD.
WESTCOAST PIPELINE (ALLIANCE) INC.
WESTERN BULL RIDING ASSOCIATION
WESTERN CANADA CLAIMS INC.
WHITE BUFFALO HEAD INC.
WHITE FOX COIL TUBING LTD.
WHITEBASE HOLDINGS LIMITED
WHITEROCK CONTRACTING INC.
WHITNEY ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.
WILLOW LAKE GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD.
WILLOWCREEK EQUITIES CORP.
WILLSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
WILSPAR INC.
WINDING WEIGHTS LTD.
WINDROSE MORTGAGE CORPORATION
WINDSOR MANAGEMENT LTD
WINNERS' WAY SPORT & CYCLE INC.
WINTERGREEN FAMILY RESORTS LTD.
WIRELESS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS LTD.
WIZARD CONNECTIONS INC.
WM. H. FINDLAY INSURANCE AGENCY LTD.
WMS SUPPLY 2000 INC.
WOLVERINE PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
WOODTECH INDUSTRIES INC.
WORKHOUSE DESIGN INC. 2003 AUG 05.

WORLDINSURE CANADA LIMITED
WRANGLER FENCING LTD.
WRAPTURE INC.
WWW.JAYDUBANDSHRIMPS.COM LTD.
XIDIGITAL INC.
XOR SYSTEMS INC.
XTREME TRANSPORT LTD.
YELLOW ROSE RANCH HOLDINGS LTD.
YORKTON ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.
ZEDESKA LIMITED
ZEENAT HOLDINGS LTD.
ZOBELL BROS. LTD.

_______________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS REVIVED/REINSTATED/RESTORED 
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious
Societies' Land Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

397459 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 FEB 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
203974597.

403722 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 JUN 19.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
204037220.

411035 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 NOV 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG 15. No:
204110357.

414278 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 JAN 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
204142780.

415003 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 FEB 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
204150031.

422305 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 MAY 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
204223051.

581141 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 SEP 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 MAR 02. Revived 2003 AUG 05. No:
205811417.

589863 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 DEC 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 01. No:
205898638.

599024 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 FEB 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 15. No:
205990245.

600500 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 FEB
18. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 14. No:
206005001.

606935 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 APR 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Revived 2003 AUG 12. No:
206069353.

610033 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAY 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 NOV 02. Revived 2003 AUG 05. No:
206100331.

615073 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JUN 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
206150732.

624248 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 SEP 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAR 02. Revived 2003 AUG 11. No:
206242489.

677661 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 DEC 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 15. No:
206776619.

677763 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 DEC 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 06. No:
206777633.

682932 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JAN
30. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 AUG 08. No:
206829327.

683626 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 FEB 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 12. No:
206836264.

685208 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 FEB 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
206852089.

689195 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAR 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 SEP 04. Revived 2003 AUG 14. No:
206891954.

737965 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 NOV 02. Revived 2003 AUG 01. No:
207379652.

760224 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG 11. No:
207602244.

805734 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 08. No:
208057349.

807712 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 NOV 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG 05. No:
208077123.


818101 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 FEB 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 15. No:
208181016.

819607 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 FEB 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 08. No:
208196071.

819988 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 FEB 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
208199885.

827406 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 19.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 OCT 02. Revived 2003 AUG 12. No:
208274068.

863108 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 AUG 06. No:
208631085.

877468 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 27.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Revived 2003 AUG 14. No:
208774687.

880216 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 NOV 02. Revived 2003 AUG 14. No:
208802165.

885098 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUN 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 AUG 08. No:
208850982.

885140 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUN 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 AUG 06. No:
208851402.

890388 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUL 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
208903880.

895298 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 31.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. Revived 2003 AUG 01. No:
208952986.

901772 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 OCT 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 AUG 12. No:
209017722.

904217 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG 15. No:
209042175.

921774 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 FEB 27.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
209217744.

A.B.C.D. LEARNING GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996
NOV 05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG 14.
No: 207154220.

AGP GEOMATICS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 AUG 12. No:
208635136.

AHB CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 APR 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
208511501.

ALL SEASONS LEATHER LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY
17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 NOV 02. Revived 2003 AUG 08. No:
208312314.

ALLIED INVESTMENTS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1964 DEC 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JUN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 01. No:
200377968.

ARADA PAINTING & DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1999 FEB 22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG
12. No: 208196139.

ARMANN TRAVELS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 FEB 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 11. No:
209186345.

ASFOUR & SONS DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994
NOV 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2003 AUG 13.
No: 206319584.

BIG LINES.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAR 02. Revived 2003 AUG 14. No:
208967232.

CABOT CARPENTRY LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 AUG 14. No:
208338699.

COTE BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 NOV
05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG 15. No:
208062729.

D-TAIL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 MAR 27.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 SEP 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
203636014.

DALETTA HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1977 OCT 19.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 AUG 14. No:
201093275.

DENLEE CLEANERS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1977 JAN 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
200986677.

ENERGY ERA CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 FEB 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 08. No:
207685389.

ENFORCER DRYWALL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JAN 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 JUL 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
208158204.

EPC SERVICE CONSULTING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
FEB 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 15.
No: 209199017.


EXCEL COMPUTERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 OCT 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 APR 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
204096515.

F.M.I. CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1978 JAN 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
201127172.

FERRARI LAND ADMINISTRATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1985 NOV 01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG
14. No: 203382296.

FINAL TOUCH TILE AND SLATE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
FEB 28. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 11.
No: 209219567.

FUN FLITE DART LEAGUES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 NOV
17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
206752016.

GHANAIAN - CANADIAN ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY Alberta Society Incorporated
1980 JUN 13. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 JUL
31. No: 502472558.

GUARDIAN MORTGAGE AND PROPERTY CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02.
Revived 2003 AUG 11. No: 209144781.

HERITAGE RENOVATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 FEB
15. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 AUG 01. Revived 2003 AUG 08. No:
207707134.

HITEC DRILLING & MARINE SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1993 JAN 18. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 AUG
13. No: 205517063.

HUMMEL INSPECTION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998
NOV 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG 12.
No: 208074831.

J.O.L. LEASING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 SEP 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 MAR 02. Revived 2003 AUG 05. No:
202709937.

JCT INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
208668392.

JONATHAN LODGE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. Revived 2003 AUG 05. No:
208942110.

JOZIE'S HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 NOV 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
203564430.

KEN'S FIREWOOD SALES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN
11. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 DEC 02. Revived 2003 AUG 06. No:
207437070.

KNOWLEDGE SKY INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 DEC 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 AUG
08. No: 209105048.

LITTLE SMOKY GRAZING ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1959 JUN 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 DEC 02. Revived 2003 AUG 11. No:
500031687.

LUDAN RANCH LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1967 FEB 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 05. No:
200434280.

MAGVISION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 FEB 14.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 12. No:
209198621.

MASTER PLAYBILL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 OCT 02. Revived 2003 AUG 12. No:
208280537.

MATERIALS SCIENCE RESEARCH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985
APR 29. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2003 AUG 14.
No: 203284120.

MAZOO OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998
FEB 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 14.
No: 207708629.

MOUNTAINVIEW GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 NOV 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Revived 2003 AUG 14. No:
207157298.

NELSON MB LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 FEB 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
206430092.

NORTH ENVIRONMENTS LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1996 NOV 06. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02.
Revived 2003 AUG 08. No: 207155698.

OLD CHIEF FOOTHILLS SENIORS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1990
MAY 22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 NOV 02. Revived 2003 AUG 11.
No: 504194861.

ORBIS INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1989 JAN 03. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1993 JUL 01.
Revived 2003 AUG 12. No: 203955166.

OXY-MED INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 FEB 16. Struck-Off
The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No: 209202126.

PINETREE GIFTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 APR 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
207355249.

POWERMAX ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 FEB 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 12. No:
207711664.


PRAIRIE LOCK COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 FEB
18. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 12. No:
203442801.

PRAIRIE MILL BREAD COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
FEB 18. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07.
No: 207281379.

QUALITY RENOVATION AND CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 NOV 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02.
Revived 2003 AUG 01. No: 209060102.

RAFFLESIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 AUG 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1996 FEB 01. Revived 2003 AUG 12. No:
204063127.

RAILSERVE INC. Federal Corporation Registered 1999 NOV 24. Struck-Off The
Alberta Register 2003 MAY 02. Reinstated 2003 AUG 05. No: 218552719.

RAPID TRANSIT MIX, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 DEC 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 15. No:
206791857.

REFLECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 AUG 08. No:
209111236.

RICHI COLLECTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 JAN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 13. No:
208402180.

RISING LAND DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 DEC 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 11. No:
204773808.

ROBERT FERRARI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1996 MAR 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 SEP 02.
Revived 2003 AUG 08. No: 206850695.

ROSSUN HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAY 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2003 AUG 06. No:
206548638.

ROYAL REFER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 FEB 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
202374393.

S.N.L. ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 APR 03. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 OCT 02. Revived 2003 AUG
08. No: 208735779.
SILVER FEATHER OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1999 FEB 08. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02.
Revived 2003 AUG 08. No: 208177196.

START SMART SAFETY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1994 AUG 19. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 FEB 02. Revived 2003 AUG
08. No: 206219487.

STUDEBAKER RESTAURANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 FEB
23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 08. No:
202624961.

STUDENTS AGAINST DRINKING & DRIVING ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA Alberta Society
Incorporated 1991 JAN 08. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02.
Revived 2003 AUG 13. No: 504794330.

T.H. LUGER ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAY
05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 NOV 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
206102089.

THE BENCHMARK GOLDSMITHS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1978
OCT 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 APR 03. Revived 2003 AUG 12.
No: 201262706.

TRANSCONTINENTAL COOLING TOWERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1996 MAR 06. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2002 SEP 02. Revived 2003 AUG
14. No: 206868713.

TREELINE LOGGING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 11. No:
208586214.

TROPICAL GARDENS WHOLESALE FLORIST LTD Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1961 DEC 19. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02.
Revived 2003 AUG 14. No: 200303543.

TRUE TAG TIMING WORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1944 FEB
29. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 AUG 02. Revived 2003 AUG 07. No:
200109296.

UNI B CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUL 26.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JAN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 15. No:
208903013.

WATTS, THOMAS AND ASSOCIATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUL 02. Revived 2003 AUG
11. No: 209145077.

WESTERN OIL PROCESSORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1997 DEC
31. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2003 JUN 02. Revived 2003 AUG 06. No:
207755919.


     NOTICES OF AMALGAMATION

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act,
Credit Unions Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     291058 ALBERTA INC.
     339187 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     1059407 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 2010594071
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     450, 1000 CENTRE STREET NORTH
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2E 7W6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GPS DATA INC.
     TALL TIMBER FORESTRY SERVICES CO. LTD.
     661358 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     1059707 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 2010597074
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     SITE 17 BOX 23 RR1
     GUNN ALBERTA T0E 1A0

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     697152 ALBERTA LTD.
     832081 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     1059923 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 2010599237
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     209, 4815 GAETZ AVENUE
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N 4A5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     832088 ALBERTA LTD.
     847296 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     1059933 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 2010599336
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     209, 4815 GAETZ AVENUE
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N 4A5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BAMBER ELECTRONICS LTD.
     BAPM CIRCUITS LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BAMBER ELECTRONICS LTD.
     No. 2010597496
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3, 1112 - 40 AVENUE N.E.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2E 5T8


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BATA INDUSTRIES LIMITED
     BATA LIMITED
were on 2003 AUG 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BATA INDUSTRIES LIMITED
     No. 2110612070
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2V7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     1057475 ALBERTA LTD.
     BLUE SPRING POULTRY LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BLUE SPRING POULTRY LTD.
     No. 2010598387
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     395, 800 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3G3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CFG FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
     CFG ONLINE INC.
were on 2003 AUG 14 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CFG FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
     No. 2110613318
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900-10180 101 ST
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CHUK HOLDINGS LTD
     DARKEV INVESTMENTS LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CHUK HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 2010597454
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     8512-134 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5E 1H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CLASSIC HOMES LTD.
     698864 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CLASSIC HOMES LTD.
     No. 2010597686
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     28A, 32 DAINES AVENUE
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4R 2Z5


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CONTINENTAL DIRECTIONAL LTD.
     CONTINENTAL DIRECTIONAL CORP.
     XTREME OIL TOOLS INC.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CONTINENTAL DIRECTIONAL CORP.
     No. 2010596902
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2000, 530 - 8TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3S8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     D.E. HAMILTON HOLDINGS (2003) LTD.
     357418 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     D.E. HAMILTON HOLDINGS (2003) LTD.
     No. 2010597751
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1B, 333-2ND STREET WEST
     BROOKS ALBERTA T1R 1G4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     D.E. HAMILTON HOLDINGS (2000) LTD.
     720780 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     D.E. HAMILTON HOLDINGS (2003) LTD.
     No. 2010597595
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1B, 333-2ND STREET WEST
     BROOKS ALBERTA T1R 1G4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     D.E. HAMILTON HOLDINGS (2003) LTD.
     890061 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     D.E. HAMILTON HOLDINGS INC.
     No. 2010598262
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1B, 333-2ND STREET WEST
     BROOKS ALBERTA T1R 1G4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DILLION INVESTMENTS LTD.
     DYNASTY AUTO GLASS (1993) LTD.
     DYNASTY YOUR AUTO GLASS SPECIALIST
         2000 LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DILLION INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 2010597645
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #2200, 411-1 STREET S.E.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2G 5E7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DONALD A. JAMES ENTERPRISES LTD.
     JAMES MOTORCYCLES LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DONALD A. JAMES ENTERPRISES LTD.
     No. 2010596803
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NORTHERN CROWN RESOURCES LTD.
     ENERMARK INC.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ENERMARK INC.
     No. 2010599096
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 333 - 7 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Z1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SCHWANN INVESTMENTS INC.
     G. JOSEPH SCHWANN PROFESSIONAL
        CORPORATION
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     G. JOSEPH SCHWANN PROFESSIONAL
        CORPORATION
     No. 2010597793
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GORDA FINANCIAL
        CORPORATION/CORPORATION FINANCIERE
        GORDA
     2028926 ONTARIO INC.
were on 2003 AUG 06 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GORDA FINANCIAL CORPORATION
     No. 2110602709
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900-10180 101 ST
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     HAAS ENTERPRISES INC.
     HAAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
     WESTLOCK PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     HAAS ENTERPRISES INC.
     No. 2010597462
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     HASKETT PROPERTIES INC.
     58100 MANITOBA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     HASKETT PROPERTIES INC.
     No. 2110607955
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     415 ELLIS DRIVE
     ACHESON ALBERTA T7X 3A4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     J.A. TOURS INC.
     THE RICHARDS GROUP INC.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     J.A. TOURS INC.
     No. 2010597637
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1705 - 10TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T3C 0K1


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     J.M. WOOD INVESTMENTS LTD.
     946884 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     J.M. WOOD INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 2010597744
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     600, 4911 - 51 STREET
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N 6V4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     KBSH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC./GESTION DE CAPITAL KBSH INC.
     KNIGHT, BAIN, SEATH & HOLBROOK LIMITED
     KNIGHT, BAIN, SEATH & HOLBROOK (ATLANTIC) LIMITED
were on 2003 AUG 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     KBSH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC./GESTION DE CAPITAL KBSH INC.
     No. 2110600844
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3300, 421 7TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     KILMER PROPERTIES INC.
     KILMER VAN NOSTRAND CO. LIMITED
     KILMER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
were on 2003 AUG 06 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     KILMER VAN NOSTRAND CO. LIMITED
     No. 2110602162
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900-10180 101 ST
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MARATHON OIL CANADA LIMITED
     MARATHON CANADA LIMITED
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MARATHON CANADA LIMITED
     No. 2010598106
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NORTHERN CROWN ENERGY INC.
     NORTHERN CROWN RESOURCES LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NORTHERN CROWN RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 2010598866
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 333 - 7 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Z1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PALOMINO DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     615009 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PALOMINO DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     No. 2010597538
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4TH FLOOR - 4943 - 50TH STREET
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N  1Y1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PORTA-STACK (2001) INC.
     945733 ALBERTA LTD.
     945885 ALBERTA LTD.
     793081 ALBERTA INC.
     945755 ALBERTA INC.
     945740 ALBERTA LTD.
     KTULU INC.
     DEVILLE FLARE LTD.
     TAB STACKS INC.
     PORTA-STACK INC.
     HYPER OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
     GELD HOLDINGS INC.
were on 2003 AUG 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PORTA-STACK (2001) INC.
     No. 2010593545
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     79 PARK PLACE
     BROOKS ALBERTA T1R 1G6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     298140 ALBERTA LTD.
     PROPRINT INC.
were on 2003 AUG 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     RACKHAM HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 2010612022
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     LOT A PLAN 3513JK; NW1/4 3-33-4-W5M

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     RBA INC.
     SOLUTIONS INFORMATIQUES RBA INC. / RBA
        COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC.
     RBA QUEBEC INC.
     RBA CANADA INC.
     TECHNOLOGIES R.B.A. INC. / R.B.A.
        TECHNOLOGIES INC.
were on 2003 AUG 06 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     RBA INC.
     No. 2110593171
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2V7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     REFCO FUTURES (CANADA) LTD.
     CFG FINANCIAL GROUP, INC.
were on 2003 AUG 14 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     REFCO FUTURES (CANADA) LTD.
     No. 2110613789
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900-10180 101 ST
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     RIGSTAR COMMUNICATIONS INC.
     CONTACT WIRELESS SOLUTIONS INC.
were on 2003 AUG 08 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     RIGSTAR COMMUNICATIONS INC.
     No. 2010606115
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     NE 1/4 SECTION 18 TOWNSHIP 19 RANGE 28, WEST OF THE 4TH MERIDIAN.


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NORTEC INFORMATION CONSULTANTS INC.
     S.I. SYSTEMS LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     S.I. SYSTEMS LTD.
     No. 2010599088
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     INTERMEDIA CAPITAL CORP.
     SAVANNA ENERGY SERVICES CORP.
were on 2003 AUG 14 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SAVANNA ENERGY SERVICES CORP.
     No. 2010614721
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4300 BANKERS HALL WEST, 888 - 3RD STREET
        S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 5C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SCOTTSVILLE HOLDINGS INC.
     KIPP SCOTT MOTORS LTD
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SCOTTSVILLE HOLDINGS INC.
     No. 2010597694
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5233 - 49 AVENUE
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N 6G5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     STREETWISE INVESTMENT CORP.
     JA LEONARD HOLDINGS INC.
     V TWIN HOLDINGS INC.
were on 2003 AUG 14 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     STREETWISE INVESTMENT CORP.
     No. 2010614861
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #400, 1111 - 11 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2R 0G5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TERRI PUKANICH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
     IRVIN N. FREMIT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TERRI PUKANICH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
     No. 2010597298
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2250 SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3R8


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     636502 ALBERTA LTD.
     569015 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     THE WINE COTTAGE LTD.
     No. 2010595813
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1250, 639 - 5TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 0M9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TUNDRA HOLDINGS LTD.
     W. G. MILNE ARCHITECT LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TUNDRA HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 2010573539
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ULTIMA MANAGEMENT INC.
     1032213 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ULTIMA MANAGEMENT INC.
     No. 2010598676
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 185 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WILLOWGLEN SYSTEMS INC.
     DATEK INDUSTRIES INC.
were on 2003 AUG 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WILLOWGLEN SYSTEMS INC.
     No. 2010596746
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900-10180 101 ST
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 290 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     3080153 NOVA SCOTIA LIMITED
     3079653 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANY
were on 2003 AUG 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     XEROX CANADA LEASING COMPANY
     No. 2110616204
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3300, 421 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9
     

     AMENDMENTS TO SOCIETY OBJECTS

The following Societies Amended their objects effective the date indicated:
 
508775285 AL AZHAR SHRINERS (ORIENTAL BAND) SOCIETY    2003 JUL 31
509088233 BANFF SERVICE INDUSTRY NETWORK ASSOCIATION   2003 AUG 12
507675742 COMPASSIONATE  RESOURCE ASSOCIATION CANADA   2003 AUG 11
504897570 HABITAT FOR HUMANITY - EDMONTON SOCIETY 2003 AUG 12
508868049 KIDS UP FRONT FOUNDATION (CALGARY) 2003 AUG 12
508339538 SILVER STARS MUSICAL REVUE SOCIETY 2003 AUG 01
5010385812     STURGEON OUTFITTERS SOCIETY   2003 AUG 05
508984168 SUNRISE COMMUNITY LINK RESOURCE CENTRE SOCIETY    2003 JUL 31
500066667 THE EDMONTON POLICE ASSOCIATION    2003 JUL 31
_______________________________________________________________________

     SPECIAL NOTICES

     Section 258
 
THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS INTENDS TO CANCEL THE REGISTRATION OF
INTELLICALL OPERATOR SERVICES, INC.

THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS INTENDS TO CANCEL THE REGISTRATION OF WARNER
BROS. ENTERTAINMENT INC.


 
     NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS
     _______________

The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.

Advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the date
of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Notices received after
that date will appear in the next regular issue.

Advertisements must be typewritten, double spaced, or written legibly and
on a sheet separate from the covering letter. Notices can also be e-mailed
to athena.watters@gov.ab.ca. A disc formatted using Wordperfect 6.1 may
also be supplied. The number of insertions required should be specified and
the names of all signing officers typewritten or printed.

Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.

One copy of the Alberta Gazette (part 1) or a photo copy of the page will
be mailed to each advertiser without charge; additional copies of part 1
are available for $3.21 per copy (gst included).

Tax Sale Notices: Requests for extracts of the notice must be ordered when
the copy is submitted. Rate for extracts up to 199 copies is $16.05 (gst
included).

The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in the Alberta Gazette are as
follows:

          Earliest date on
          which sale may be
     Issue of  held

     September 30   November 10
     October 15     November 25
     October 31     December 11
     November 15    December 27

The following advertisements are published at the flat rate indicated for
each.

Insurance Notice    $18.00
Irrigation Notice (2 issues)  $31.00
Notice of Application for a Private Bill     $24.00
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  $15.00
Notice of Creditors' Meeting  $20.00
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (2 issues)   $23.00
Notice of General Meeting (2 issues)    $24.00
Notice of Voluntary Winding-up of Company    $18.00
Public Sale of Land $20.00











Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).
Annual Subscription consisting of:

(A)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents, Part II, 
      annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly updates    $50.00

(B)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents     $25.00

(C)  Part II, annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly
      updates  $25.00

The Alberta Gazette, Parts I&II are now available on disc in WordPerfect
6.1. Subscription rates are as follows:

(a)  Part I, annual index and monthly updates     $145.00
(b)  Part II, annual index to Alberta Regulations and monthly updates $145.00

Single issue (Part I and Part II)  $5.00
Single issue (Part I or Part II)   $3.00
Annual Index to Alberta Gazette    $2.00
Annual Index to Alberta Regulations     $2.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I  $45.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations  $45.00

Please note:

Shipping and handling charges apply for orders outside of Alberta.

The following shipping and handling charges apply for the Alberta Gazette:

Annual Subscription - $20.00 per part
Individual Gazette Publications -  $6.00 for orders under $20.00
     $10.00 for orders over $20.00

Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


     ALBERTA STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS

Copies of Alberta Legislation and a selection of other governmental
publications are available over the counter or by mail order from the
following location:

     Queen's Printer Bookstore     
     Main Floor, Park Plaza
     10611 98 Avenue     
     Edmonton, Alberta   
     T5K 2P7   
     Phone: (780) 427-4952    
     Fax: (780) 452-0668 

For customers ordering by mail, please forward your request along with a
cheque or money order (Canadian funds only) payable to the Minister of
Finance. No orders will be processed without payment. If you are a frequent
user of our services you may wish to set up a invoice account through our
Edmonton office. Visa and Mastercard are also accepted.

Government departments must submit a direct purchase order when acquiring
materials from the Queen's Printer Bookstores.