Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


_______________________________________________________________________

The 2002 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in alphabetical order under
six major headings:

- Advertisements
- Appointments
- Government Notices
- Orders in Council
- Proclamations
- Resignations and Retirements

Three Table of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to
help you find material in the 2002 index.

The Alphabetical Table of Contents, contains in alphabetical order, each of
the major headings, subheadings, and subdivisions found in the index. It
includes the names of Acts used in the index and it contains many
cross-references.

The Systematic Table of Contents is a subject guide arranged in the order
in which corresponding material is published in the index. Entries are
filed alphabetically within indentions. There are no cross-references in
the Systematic Table of Contents.

The List of Acts Cited, is arranged in alphabetical order and lists the
name of each Act cited in the index.  Material is published in the Alberta
Gazette by authority of an enabling statute. 

     ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS

2001 Annual Report - Electronic Interception 9
2003 Premium Rates  16
Act Proclaimed into Force     19
Advertisements 1
Agency Accreditation     10
Agency Accreditation - Amendment   11
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation     11
Agreement Entered   17
Agriculture, Food and Rural Development 5
Alberta Securities Commission 12
Alberta Electoral Boundaries Commission 2002/03   10
Alberta Fishery Regulations   16
Alberta Racing Corporation    10
Amended Memorandum of Association  7
Amendment to Society Objects  7
Annexation of Land  17
Appointment of Returning Officers  10
Appointments   4
Assistant Chief Judge Appointed    4
Business Corporations Act     1, 7, 8
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment  12
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)  13
Cemetery Companies Act   7
Certificate of Dissolution    6
Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  6
Certificate of Change of Personal Name  8
Change of Name 17
Change of Name Act  8
Change of Address of Provincial Court Judge  4
Change of Area of an Irrigation District     5
Cities    2
Co-operative Associations Act 7, 8
Community Development    5
Companies Act  2, 7, 8
Contract Increases Approved   8, 16
Convene the Legislative Assembly   19
Corporate Accreditation  11
Corporate Accreditation - Amendment     11
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation  11
Corporate Registry  7
Corporate Name Changes   7
Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations   7
Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled    7
Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration     7
Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored     7
Counties  2
Credit Union Act    6, 7, 8
Death of Justice of the Peace 20
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement     6
Designation of Desigated Analyst Appointment 13
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)   14
Economic Development     6
Election Act   10
Energy    6
Environment    6
Erratum   7
Executive Council   6
Finance   6
Government Organization Act   8, 16
Government Services 7
Government Notices  5
Health and Wellness 8
Historical Resources Act 5, 6
Hosting Expenses    5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 15
Infrastructure 8
Innovation and Science   9
Insurance Act  1, 6
Insurance Companies Act  7
Insurance Notice    1, 6, 7
Irrigation Districts Act 1, 5, 6, 7
Irrigation District Notice    1
Joint Municipal Accreditation 11
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment    11
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation 11
Justice   9
Justice of the Peace Act 20
Lapse of Provincial Court Judge Appointment  20
Learning  10
Legislative Assembly     10
Loan and Trust Corporations Act    2, 7, 8
Members Returned to Serve in the Legislative Assembly  10
Metis Settlement General Council   10
Metis Settlements Act    10
Mines and Minerals Act   6, 17
Ministerial Order   5, 10
Municipal Accreditation  11
Municipal Accreditation - Amendment     12
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation  12
Municipal Affairs   10
Municipal Districts 2
Municipal Government Act 2, 3, 15, 17
Municipality   2
Natural Areas, Designation Amendment Order   18
Notice of Application for Private Bill  1
Notice of Amalgamation   8
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  1, 2
Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource    5
Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource    5
Notice of Variation Order     16
Notice of Winding-Up     2
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource    5
Order Designating Registered Historic Resource    6
Order Rescinding a Provincial Historic Resource   6
Order-Direction of Chief Justice Re Courts Website     9
Orders in Council   17
Orders in Council Amended     17
Orders in Council Listed by Act    17

Orders in Council Listed by Number 18
Partnership Act     7
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations 6
Proclamations  19
Production Allocation Unit Agreement    6
Provincial Court Act     4, 20
Provincial Court Judge Appointed   4
Provincial Court Judge Re-Assigned 4
Provincial Park Designation Order  17
Provincial Parks Act     17
Public Sale of Land 2
Public Trustee Act  9
Public Trustee Office    9
Racing Corporation Act   10
Rate Enforcement Return  1
Recreation Areas Amendment Order   17
Religious Societies' Land Act 7
Resignation of Justice of the Peace     20
Resignation of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace 20
Resignations and Retirements  20
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge    20
Rural Utilitites Act     7, 8
Safety Codes Act    10, 11, 12
Safety Codes Council     10
Sale or Disposition of Land   8, 16
School Act     10
School District Authorized to Issue Debentures    10
Securities Act 12
Seniors   12
Societies Act  7
Solicitor General   12
Special Areas Board 15
Special Notice - Section 248  8
Special Notice - Waiver of Notice  8
Supernumerary Judge Appointed 4
Supernumerary Judge Reappointed    4
Sustainable Resource Development   15
Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills   10
Towns     2
Transportation 16
Ultimate Heir Act   7
Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer  9
Unit Agreement 6
Village Dissolved   17
Villages  3
Vital Statistics    8
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 18
Workers' Compensation Act     16
Workers' Compensation Board   16



     SYSTEMATIC TABLE OF CONTENTS

Advertisements
     Insurance Notice    1
     Irrigation District Notice - Rate Enforcement Return   1
     Notice of Application for Private Bill  1
     Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  1, 2
     Notice of Winding-up     2
     Public Sale of Land 2
          Cities    2
          Counties  2
          Municipal Districts 2
          Municipality   2
          Towns     2
          Villages  3
Appointments
     Assistant Chief Judge Appointed    4
     Change of Address of Provincial Court Judge  4
     Provincial Court Judge Appointed   4
     Provincial Court Judge Re-Assigned 4
     Supernumerary Judge Appointed 4
     Supernumerary Judge Reappointed    4
Government Notices
     Agriculture, Food and Rural Development 5
          Change of Area of an Irrigation District     5
          Hosting Expenses    5
     Community Development    5
          Hosting Expenses    5
          Ministerial Order   5
          Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource    5
          Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource    5
          Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource    5
          Order Designating Registered Historic Resource    6
          Order Rescinding a Provincial Historic Resource   6
     Economic Development     6
          Hosting Expenses    6
     Energy    6
          Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement     6
          Production Allocation Unit Agreement    6
          Unit Agreement 6
     Environment    6
          Hosting Expenses    6
     Executive Council   6
          Hosting Expenses    6
     Finance   6
          Certificate of Dissolution    6
          Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  6
          Insurance Notice    6, 7
          Ultimate Heir Act   7
     Government Services 7
               Hosting Expenses    7
          Corporate Registry  7
               Amended Memorandum of Association  7
               Amendment to Society Objects  7
               Corporate Name Changes   7
               Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations   7
               Corporates Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled 7
               Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike
Off/Cancellation
                 of Registration   7
               Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored     7
               Erratum   7
               Notice of Amalgamation   8
               Special Notice - Section 248  8
               Special Notice - Waiver of Notice  8
          Vital Statistics    8
               Certificate of Change of Personal Name  8
     Health and Wellness 8
          Hosting Expenses    8
     Infrastructure 8
          Contract Increases Approved   8
          Hosting Expenses    8
          Sale or Disposition of Land   8
     Innovation and Science   9
          Hosting Expenses    9
     Justice   9
          2001 Annual Report - Electronic Interception 9
          Hosting Expenses    9
          Order-Direction of Chief Justice Re Courts Website     9
               Public Trustee Office    9
                    Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial
Treasurer 9
     Learning  10
          Ministerial Order   10
          School District Authorized to Issue Debentures    10
     Legislative Assembly     10
          Alberta Electoral Boundaries Commission 2002/03   10
          Appointment of Returning Officers  10
          Members Returned to Serve in the Legislative Assembly  10
          Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills   10
     Metis Settlements General Council  10
          Financial Allocation Policy   10
     Municipal Affairs   10
          Hosting Expenses    10
     Alberta Racing Corporation    10
          Race Track Licensing Rules    10
     Safety Codes Council     10
          Agency Accreditation     10
          Agency Accreditation - Amendment   11
          Agency Accreditation - Cancellation     11
          Corporate Accreditation  11
          Corporate Accreditation - Amendment     11
          Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation  11
          Joint Municipal Accreditation 11
          Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment    11
          Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation 11
          Municipal Accreditation  11
          Municipal Accreditation - Amendment     12
          Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation  12
     Alberta Securities Commission 12
          Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-802-Implementing
Multilateral
            Instrument 45-103 Capital Raising Exemptions and Forms
45-103F1,
             F2 and F3   12
          Alberta Securities Commission Rules (General) Amendment Rule     12
          Alberta Securities Commission Rules Repeal   12
          Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Form 20 Report Under
            Section 132(1) of the Securities Act  12
          Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 41-501 12
          Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rule Section 126 12
          Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rule Section 171 12        Amendments to National Instrument 14-101 Definitions   12
          Form 45-103 F1 Offering Memorandum for Non-Qualifying Issuers    12
          Form 45-103 F2 Offering Memorandum for Qualifying Issuers   12
          Form 45-103 F3 RiskAcknowledgement 12
          Form 46-201 F1 Escrow Agreement    12
          Interim Amendments to Certain Appendices to Multilateral
Instrument
            45-102 Resale of Securities 12
          Multilateral Instrument 45-103 Capital Raising Exemptions   12
          Multilateral Instrument 81-104 Commodity Pools    12
          National Instrument 54-101    12
          National Instrument 54-102    12
          Repeal of Alberta Securities Commission Forms     12
     Seniors   12
          Hosting Expenses    12
     Solicitor General   12
          Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment  12
          Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer
5000C)    13
          Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment   13
          Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer
5000C)    14
          Hosting Expenses    15
          Special Areas Board 15
     Sustainable Resource Development   15
          Hosting Expenses    15
          Notice of Variation Order     16
     Transportation 16
          Contract Increases Approved   16
          Sale or Disposition of Land   16
     Workers' Compensation Board   16
          2003 Premium Rates  16
Orders-in-Council
          Orders-in-Council listed by Act    17
               Mines and Minerals Act   17
               Municipal Government Act 17
               Provincial Parks Act     17
               Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas
Act  18
          Orders-in-Council listed by Number 18
Proclamations
     Act Proclaimed in Force  19
     Convene the Legislative Assembly   19
Resignations and Retirements
     Death of Justice of the Peace 20
     Lapse of Provincial Court Judge Appointment  20
     Resignation of Justice of the Peace     20
     Resignation of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace 20   Retirement of Provincial Court Judge    20   LIST OF ACTS CITED

Business Corporations Act     1, 7, 8
Cemetery Companies Act   7
Change of Name Act  8
Co-operative Associations Acts     7, 8
Companies Act  2, 7, 8
Credit Union Act    6, 7, 8
Election Act        10
Government Organization Act   8, 16
Historical Resources Act 5, 6
Insurance Act       1, 6
Insurance Companies Act  7
Irrigation Districts Act 1, 5
Justice of the Peace Act 20
Loan and Trust Corporations Act    2, 7, 8
Metis Settlements Act    10
Mines and Minerals Act   6, 17
Municipal Government Act 2, 3, 15, 17
Partnership Act     7
Provincial Court Act     4, 20
Provincial Parks Act     17
Public Trustee Act  9
Racing Corporation Act   10
Religious Societies' Land Act 7
Rural Utilitites Act     7, 8
Safety Codes Act    10, 11, 12
School Act          10
Securities Act      12
Societies Act       7
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 18
Workers' Compensation Act     16


_______________________________________________________________________


     2002 PAGE KEY -- VOLUME 98

Page Nos. Date of Gazette     Issue No.

1-93 January 15, 2002    1
95-198    January 31, 2002    2
199-305   February 15, 2002   3
307-408   February 28, 2002   4
409-531   March 15, 2002 5
533-650   March 30, 2002 6
653-785   April 15, 2002 7
787-909   April 30, 2002 8
911-1016  May 15, 2002   9
1017-1110 May 31, 2002   10
1111-1237 June 15, 2002  11
1239-1400 June 29, 2002  12
1401-1528 July 15, 2002  13
1529-1612 July 31, 2002  14
1613-1744 August 15, 2002     15
1745-1834 August 31, 2002     16
1835-1938 September 14, 2002  17
1939-2043 September 30, 2002  18
2045-2297 October 15, 2002    19
2299-2388 October 31, 2002    20
2389-2497 November 15, 2002   21
2499-2608 November 30, 2002   22
2609-2716 December 14, 2002   23
2717-2813 December 31, 2002   24

_________________________________________________________________________

     Advertisements

Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
Ace Ina Life Insurance   1540, 1655
Assumption Mutual Life Insurance Company     1035, 1135
Canadian Millers' Mutual Insurance Company   3
Canadian Professional Sales Association 121, 215
Certas Direct Insurance Company ltd.    121, 216
Chrysler Life Insurance Company of Canada    1035, 1135
Commerce Group Insurance Company / ING Wellington Insurance Company   1756, 1850
Commercial Union Life Assurance Company of Canada/La Compagnie
d'Assurance-Vie
  Union Commerciale du Canada and MFC Insurance Company Limited/Compagnie
   d'Assurance MFC Limitee    216, 314
Concordia Life Insurance Company and The Empire Life Insurance Company     314, 429
Continental Insurance Company (THE)     1035, 1135
Desjardins-Laurentian Life Assurance Company and Imperial Life Assurance
Company
  of Canada    216, 314
Dominion of Canada General Insurance Company and Chieftain Insurance
Company   216, 315
Employers Insurance of Wausau A Mutual Company and Employers Insurance
  Company of Wausau 429, 593
Ingle Life & Health Assurance Company   4
Maritime Life Assurance Company and Royal & Sun Alliance Life Insurance
Company
 of Canada     217, 315
Mitsui Marine And Fire Insurance Company and Sumitomo Marine And Fire
Insurance
 Company  315, 429
Niagara Fire Insurance Company     1036, 1135
North American Specialty Insurance Company   1540, 1656
Phoenix Home Life Mutual Insurance Company and Phoenix Life Insurance
Company   217, 315
T.H.E. Insurance Company 1656, 1757
The Yasuda Fire and Marine Insurance Company, Limited / Sompo Japan
Insurance
  The Inc./Assurances Sompo Du Japon    1757, 1850
Toronto Mutual Life Insurance Company and Western Life Assurance Company   217, 316
Ukrainian Fraternal Society of Canada   4
Underwriters' Insurance Company    217, 315

Irrigation District Notice
Rate Enforcement Return (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District 593, 686
Eastern Irrigation District   843, 924
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District 594, 686
Raymond Irrigation District      594, 686
St. Mary River Irrigation District 430, 594
Taber Irrigation District     430, 594
Western Irrigation District   430, 687

Notice of Application for Private Bill
The Synod of the Diocese of Edmonton Amendment Act     121

Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)
21193 Alberta Ltd.  1656
318590 Alberta Ltd. 1968
711986 Alberta Inc. 1757
733890 Alberta Ltd. 1036
772492 Alberta Ltd. 2531
774160 Alberta Ltd. 844
799587 Alberta Ltd. 1541
831681 Alberta Ltd. 217
895924 Alberta Ltd. 1656
937719 Alberta Ltd. 1757
944626 Alberta Ltd. 1430
Alternative Technology Manufacturers
  Inc.    2197
Big Joe's Water Service Ltd.  1327
Bridgeco Limited    1757
Buzzard Bits Inc.   687
Corporate Contingency Centres Inc. 2407
Denim Energy Corp.  2747
Development Facilities (International)
  Ltd.    1851
Donan Foods Ltd.    1656
Dorchester Energy Inc.   2747
Drayton Valley Stores Ltd.    2312
GRQ Investments Inc.     1541
Hardwood Properties Ltd. 1430
Homeglen Ranch Ltd. 687

Jercar Holdings Ltd.     1968
K & J Robinson Enterprises Ltd.    1968
Panorama Apartments Ltd. 1969
Panorama Resources Ltd.  844
Shearwater Resources Ltd.     218
Sigma Technology Corporation  844
Sigma Technology Fund I 
  Corporation  844
Spectra Aviation Services Corp.    687
The As-One Group Ltd.    1541

Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Loan and Trust Corporations
Act)North American Trust Company   924

Notice of Winding-Up
(Companies Act)
Shareholders of Shamrock Curling 
  Club    1135

Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Cities
Airdrie   1758
Calgary   316
Camrose   122
Edmonton  321
Grande Prairie 1969
Lethbridge     1970
Medicine Hat   218
Red Deer  2197
St. Albert     2198
Wetaskiwin     2199

Counties (Municipal Government Act)
Athabasca #12  844
Beaver    687
Camrose No. 22 2200
Cardston  1657
Cypress   845
Forty Mile No. 8    2202
Grande Prairie No. 1     1758
Kneehill  1542
Lac Ste. Anne  1971
Lacombe   1851
Lamont    846
Leduc     2203
Lethbridge     2203
Minburn No. 27 2312
Mountain View  1430
Newell No. 4   2532
Northern Sunrise    2204
Parkland  1431
Ponoka    2625
Red Deer  1972
Saddle Hills   1541
Smoky Lake     1759
St. Paul No. 19     688
Starland  2205
Stettler No. 6 1973
Strathcona     328
Sturgeon  2206
Thorhild No. 7 925
Two Hills No. 21    2313
Vermilion River No. 24   2314
Vulcan    2207
Warner No. 5   1852
Westlock  1974
Wetaskiwin No.10    430
Wheatland 2315
Woodlands 1543
Yellowhead     432

Municipal Districts (Municipal Government Act)
Big Lakes 2208
Bonnyville No. 87   2316
Clear Hills No. 21  2210
Fairview No. 136    1327
Foothills No. 31    2211
Lesser Slave River No. 124    1975
Opportunity No. 17  690, 2532
Peace No. 135  1036
Provost No. 52 1760
Rocky View No. 44   435
Smoky River No. 130 1852
Taber     1975
Wainwright No. 61   691

Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Crowsnest Pass 595
 Wood Buffalo  218

Towns (Municipal Government Act)
Athabasca 1976
Barrhead  4
Black Diamond  2408
Bow Island     219
Brooks    1433
Calmar    1328
Castor    1761
Coronation     692

Daysland  1434
Didsbury  1434
Drumheller     123, 2317
Edson     1761
Elk Point 1544
Grimshaw  1037
Killam    2534
Mayerthorpe    1853
McLennan  1977
Millet    926
Nanton    124
Okotoks   1657
Oyen 847
Peace River    1544
Pincher Creek  1136
Provost   1854
Rainbow Lake   220
Raymond   1545

Redcliff  1854
Redwater  1762
Smoky Lake     1435
St. Paul  1762
Stavely   926
Stettler  1978
Swan Hills     1546
Taber     4
Tofield   847
Turner Valley  1658
Two Hills 1978
Valleyview     1329
Vegreville     2211
Viking    848
Vulcan    849
Wainwright     1546
Whitecourt     1658

Villages (Municipal Government Act)
Alberta Beach  436
Andrew    927
Barons    1659
Bawlf     1037
Beiseker  1764
Berwyn    1038
Big Valley     2318
Breton    849
Burdett   1660
Carmangay 1038
Chauvin   1547
Chipman   221
Cowley    2408
Delburne  1039
Delia     1039
Derwent   1137
Donalda   124
Galahad   1329
Glendon   1547
Holden    2212
Hughenden 1548, 1764

Innisfree 1330
Lougheed  928
Marwayne  1855
Minburn   1040
Onoway    1040
Rosalind  1660
Ryley     2212
Stirling  2409
Strome    1041
Summer Village of Silver Sands     1436
Summer Village of Sunrise Beach    1436
Summer Village of Val Quentin 596
Summer Village of West Cove   1763
Thorhild  1330
Veteran   1765
Vilna     2213
Warburg   1437
Warner    330
Waskatenau     436
Willingdon     693
Youngstown     1979



     Appointments


Assistant Chief Judge Appointed
Honourable Assistant Chief Judge John Maher  1112

Change of Address of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Foss, Christine from High Level to Wembley   2390

Provincial Court Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Act)
Bridges, Harry Allan Q.C.     2
Burrell, Gordon John     2
Pahl, Daniel Robert Q.C. 2
Semenuk, Terence Christopher Q.C.  2
White, Marilyn Margaret  2

Provincial Court Judge Re-Assigned
Honourable Judge Raymond W. Bradley.    1112

Supernumerary Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Gordon W. Clozza. 534
Honourable Judge Robert S. Dinkel. 534
Honourable Judge Ronald Lawrence Tibbit 653

Supernumerary Judge Reappointed (Provincial Court Act)
Honourable Judge Jack Allford 1747
Honourable Judge Jonetta Gertrude Bradburn   912
Honourable Judge Frederick William Coward    912
Honourable Judge Douglas Leo Crowe 1747
Honourable Judge David Parks MacNaughton     912
Honourable Judge Percival Charles Cormack Marshall     912
Honourable Judge William MacKenzie Mustard   1748
Honourable Judge Norman Albert Rolf     1747
Honourable Judge James Philip Wamboltt  913
Honourable Judge Walder George Watson White  912

     Government Notices

Agriculture, Food and Rural Development
Change of Area of an Irrigation District (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District 653, 1019, 1112, 1530, 1750, 2300, 2507 
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District 1840, 2508, 2610
Raymond Irrigation District   536, 654, 913, 1841, 2071, 2610, 2728 
St. Mary River Irrigation District 95, 200, 537, 655, 914, 1019, 1113,
1750, 1842, 2300, 2728  
Taber Irrigation District     2071
Western Irrigation District        420, 537, 655, 796, 914, 1020, 1114,
1242, 1530, 1843, 1955  2072, 2509, 2611

Hosting Expenses
1956

Community Development
Hosting Expenses
307, 1114, 2510

Ministerial Order (Historical Resources Act)
M.O. 35/02 - Blairmore Courthouse  1965

Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 0277 - McLeod Building   201
Des. 0912 - Empress Canadian Pacific Railway Station Building    656
Des. 1264 - Henry James Tennant Residence/Regal Grocery Building 202
Des. 1788 - St. Edmund's Anglican Church     1961
Des. 2045 - Milnes Block 421
Des. 2076 - Alberta Wheat Pool Grain Elevator Site Complex  1961
Des. 2077 - Noble Cultivators Retail Manufacturing Building 658
Des. 2090 - Cypress Club 1962
Des. 2091 - Lorraine Block    307
Des. 2105 - Alberta Wheat Pool Grain Elevator Site Complex  2301
Des. 2113 - North-West Travellers Building   2302
Des. 2130 - Balzac Archaeological Site  1963

Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1776 - Stockton Block (Okotoks Town Hall)    2391
Des. 1951 - E.M. Sharpe Residence  915
Des. 2033 - C.P.R. Section Foreman's/Roadmaster's House     1243
Des. 2056 - Keen Hospital     1243
Des. 2063 - Louise Block 421
Des. 2092 - Thomas Scott Residence 538
Des. 2124 - Cecil Burgess Residence     2391

Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource  (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 0277 - McLeod Building   1021
Des. 0912 - Canadian Pacific Railway Station Building, Empress   1626
Des. 1264 - Henry J.Tennant Residence/ Regal Grocery Building    1022
Des. 1951 - E.M. Sharpe Residence  1751
Des. 1956 - Grier Block  422
Des. 1966 - Krause Milling Company Grain Elevator and Flour Mill Site
Complex   422
Des. 1974 - Alberta Provincial Policy Building    423
Des. 2077 - Noble Cultivatore Retail Manufacturing Building 1532
Des. 2091 - Lorraine Block    1022
Des. 2093 -  National Hotel   424


Order Designating Registered Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 2033 - C.P.R. Section Foreman's/Roadmaster's House     1964
Des. 2056 - Keen (Nanton) Hospital 1964
Des. 2092 - The Thomas Scott Residence  1412

Order Rescinding a Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
M.O. 35/02 - Blairmore Courthouse  1965

Economic Development
Hosting Expenses
1244, 1628, 2510
  
Energy
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement
(Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations)
Bittern Lake Glauconitic Agreement No. 2     538
Ricinus D-3A Gas Unit No.1    424

Production Allocation Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Astotin Glauconitic Agreement 2612
Knappen Lower Mannville A Pool     2511
Modeste Viking Production Allocation Unit Agreement    539

Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Bow Island "BB Gas Storage Unit No. 2"  2729
Bow Island GGG Gas Storage Unit    659
Dawson Slave Point/Granite Wash Unit #1 1412
Giroux Lake Viking F Unit     1023
Loon Slave Point "A" Pool Unit Agreement     1628
Provost Upper Mannville "A" Pool Unit No. 1  1638
Sinclair Paddy "C" Gas Storage Unit     1642
Suffield Upper Mannville "I" Gas Storage Unit     2515
Suffield Upper Mannville "K" Gas Storage Unit     2392

Environment
Hosting Expenses
796, 915, 1645

Executive Council
Hosting Expenses
96, 542, 1532

Finance
Certificate of Dissolution (Credit Union Act)
Taber Sugar Makers Savings and Credit Union Limited    1115, 1257

Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Credit Union Act)
Craigmyle and District Savings and Credit Union Limited     916
Hillcrest Savings and Credit Union Ltd. 916

Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
J.C. Penny Life Insurance Company / Stonebridge Life Insurance Company     1965, 2073
Peopleplus Insurance Company /  PP Continuance Co. Inc.     1115, 1258
The Personal Insurance Company     2303, 2394
The Halifax Insurance Company / ING Insurance Company of Canada  1257,
1418
Virginia Surety Company, Inc. / Combined Specialty Insurance Company  1115, 1258


Insurance Notice (Insurance Companies Act)
The Phoenix Insurance Company 1418, 1533
Zurich Life Insurance Company of Canada / Manulife Canada Ltd./Manuvie
Canada
  Lt‚e    1843, 1965

Insurance Notice (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Pacific and Western Etrust of Canada Inc.    1966, 2073

Ultimate Heir Act
Ultimate Heir Trust "A"  1258

Government Services
Hosting Expenses
2394

Corporate Registry
Amended Memorandum of Association
196, 406, 529, 648, 1108, 1234, 1526, 1742, 2386, 2811

Amendment to Society Objects (Societies Act)
91, 195, 303, 406, 529, 648, 783, 907, 1014, 1108, 1234, 1398, 1525, 1609,
1741, 1832, 1936, 2041, 2294, 2386, 2494, 2606, 2713, 2811

Corporate Name Changes
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
51, 170, 262, 383, 486, 633, 742, 890, 973, 1091, 1187, 1380, 1484, 1591,
1700, 1815, 1896, 2023, 2253, 2366, 2452, 2586, 2669, 2795

Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
8, 128, 224, 332, 440, 598, 696, 852, 930, 1044, 1140, 1334, 1440, 1552,
1664, 1768, 1858, 1982, 2216, 2320, 2412, 2536, 2628, 2750

Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled
(Business Corporation Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Co-operative
Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act,
Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, Societies Act,
Partnership Act)
73, 176, 285, 393, 509, 640, 764, 897, 995, 1099, 1214, 1389, 1509, 1598,
1725, 1823, 1918, 2030, 2274, 2374, 2474, 2594, 2692, 2802

Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
58, 176, 270, 393, 494, 640, 749, 897, 979, 1099, 1196, 1388, 1492, 1598,
1707, 1823, 1902, 2029, 2259, 2374, 2459, 2594, 2675, 2802

Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious
Societies' Land Act)
84, 177, 296, 394, 518, 641, 774, 898, 1006, 1100, 1225, 1390, 1519, 1599,
1735, 1824, 1929, 2031, 2289, 2375, 2486, 2595, 2705, 2803

Erratum
303, 1234, 1610, 2041, 2295, 2714, 2811

Notice of Amalgamation (Business Corporations Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)
88, 180, 300, 399, 524, 644, 779, 903, 1010, 1105, 1231, 1394, 1524, 1603,
1739, 1829, 1933, 2035, 2293, 2381, 2490, 2602, 2710, 2807

Special Notice - Section 248
91, 196, 529, 783, 1014, 1108, 1398, 1610, 1832, 1936, 2494

Special Notice - Waiver of Notice
406, 907, 1526, 2041, 2295, 2386, 2606, 2713, 2811

Vital Statistics
Certificate of Change of Personal Name (Change of Name Act)
203, 542, 916, 1116, 1418, 1645, 1752, 2073, 2394

Health and Wellness
Hosting Expenses
308, 1259, 1843, 2732

Infrastructure
Contract Increases Approved
A.J. Interiors Inc. 1650
Black Diamond Paving Ltd.     98
Chandos Construction Ltd.     1030
Circle Square Construction Ltd.    1030, 1650
Graham Construction & Engineering Inc.  1030, 2619
Hazco Environmental Services Ltd.  98
K & M Building Contractors Ltd.    1649
Kinetic Construction Ltd.     1650
Maxim Excavating Ltd.    98
Modern Decore Carpet One 2619
R.W.K. Construction Co.(1995) Ltd. 97, 1030
Sequoia Environmental Remediation Inc.  1649
Willow Spring Construction (Alta.) Ltd. 2619

Hosting Expenses
797

Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
1005499 Alberta Ltd.     2517
484592 Alberta Ltd. and Greschner Enterprises Ltd.     2080
831614 Alberta Ltd. and 831031 Alberta Ltd.  98
901133 Alberta Ltd. 1650
926464 Alberta Ltd. 2
997020 Alberta Ltd. 2080
Byzitter, Martin Raymond and Reta  309
Cameron Corporation and Grosvener Canada Limited  99
Canfield, Larry Douglas and Katherine Marie  1123
Canus Construction Inc.  1425
City of Edmonton, The    3, 1426, 1650, 1651, 2080 
Clearwater County   99
Crosslink Leaseholds Inc..    99
Delcon Windermere Ltd.   2303
Double B. Ventures Ltd.  552
Double K Excavating Ltd. 98
Foxhaven Lake Developments Ltd.    662
Harley, Scott D. and Dennis G.     1966
Hazelaar, Harvey and Joanne Elizabeth   207
Johnson, Edward Leroy and Bonnie-Jean   99
Johnson, Susun and Dan   1966
Jones, Thomas Roderick and Rosemary Ellen    2080
Komex International Ltd. and Hazco Environment Services Ltd.     1533
Kruk, Angela E. and Dale W.   2517
Kuhlmann, Elizabeth and Dietrich   2517
Leavitt, George and Marilyn   425
Lemieux, Donald Joseph and Joan    2517, 2620
Lyon, Gerald Robert 921
MacEwan East Ltd.   2304, 2733
McDonald, Anita C. and Douglas C.J.     2517
Mochoruk, Anne Joan 2
Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26    2304
Municipality of Crowsnest Past     207
Niehaus, Darren Verner   1533
Northern Lakes College   921
Olnyk, Larry   1651
Pacific Investment & Development Ltd.   2399
Pincovski, Jack and Catherine 1650
Podolski, Andre and Janina    1426
Pointe of View Marketing & Management Inc.   552
Potvin, Clement Roland and Gloria Melba      1533
Redpath Inns Ltd.   2620
Rick's Mechanical Services Ltd.    1030
Rivet, Laurent and Charlotte  2303
Roane, Darlene Shirly Mary and Swain, Michael Joel     552
Royal Development Corporation 425
Supreme Maintenance & Property Management Ltd.    1844
Susun, Ferit   552
Town of Beaverlodge 921
Town of Magrath     1259
Town of St. Paul    2733
Vanee Livestock Ltd.     425
Westwind School Division No. 74    2399
Whitecourt Leasing Inc.  2080
Wold, Edwin L and Wendy A.    425
Zetsen, Andy and Marie   425

Innovation and Science
Hosting Expenses
552

Hosting Expenses (ARC Inc.)
1123

Justice
2001 Annual Report - Electronic Interception
1844

Hosting Expenses
99, 921, 1651, 2399

Order-Direction of Chief Justice Re Courts Website
100

Public Trustee Office
Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer (Public Trustee
Act)
553, 1123, 1534, 2080


Learning
Ministerial Order (School Act)
054/2001  Cheadle R.C.S.S.D. No. 599 Establishment Order    101
055/2001  Turner R.C.S.S.D. No. 600 Establishment Order     101
056/2001  Akenstad R.C.S.S.D. No. 602 Establishment Order   102
057/2001  Harwood R.C.S.S.D. No. 603 Establishment Order    102
058/2001  Drumheller R.C S.S.D. No. 25 (Christ The Redeemer C.S.R.D. No.
3) Boundary
       Adjustment Order  103
059/2001  West Lethbridge R.C.S. S.D. No. 605 Establishment Order     107
060/2001  Lethbidge R.C.S.S.D. No. 9 (Holy Spirit R.C.S.R.D. No. 4)
Boundary Adjustment 
       Order   108
062/2001  Saima R.C.S.S.D. No. 606 Establishment Order 110
063/2001  Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D. No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No.
39) Boundary
       Adjustment Order  110
064/200   Camrose S.D. No. 1315 (Battle River Regional Division No. 31)
and Camrose
       R.C.S.S.D. No. 60 (Elk Island C.S.R.D. No. 41) Boundary Adjustment
Order     662
002/2002  Taber S.D. No. 933 (Horizon S.D. No.  67) Boundary Adjustment
Order     663
003-2002  Coaldale S.D. No. 1805 (Palliser R.D. No. 26) Boundary
Adjustment Order    665
004-2002  Penhold S.D. No. 214 (Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73 Boundary
Adjustment Order    666
005-2002  Blackfalds S.D..No. 255 (Wolf Creek S.D. No. 72) Boundary
Adjustment Order    669

School District Authorized to Issue Debentures
Edmonton School District No. 7     1966

Legislative Assembly
Alberta Electoral Boundaries Commission 2002/03
2081

Appointment of Returning Officers
80 Wainwright - Suzanne (Sue) Frissell  309

Members Returned to Serve in the Legislative Assembly (Election Act)
Wainwright - Doug Griffiths, P.C.  922

Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills
2nd session-25th Legislature  207

Metis Settlement General Council (Metis Settlements Act)
Financial Allocation Policy-Policy GC-P0202  1260
Financial Allocation Amendment Policy-Policy GC-P0201  1260
Financial Allocation Amendment Policy-Policy GC-P0203  2400
Financial Allocation Amendment Policy-Policy GC-P0205  2401
Financial Allocation Amendment Policy-Policy GC-P0206  2402
Financial Allocation Amendment Policy-Policy GC-P0207  2402

Municipal Affairs 
Hosting Expenses
207, 922, 2403

Alberta Racing Corporation (Racing Corporation Act)
Race Track Licensing Amendment Rules 2002    671
Race Track Licensing Amendment Rules 2002 (No. 2) 798
Race Track Licensing Consolidated Rules 2002 798

Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000200 - Corporate Inspection Agency Ltd.     1031
Accreditation No. A000293 - Oilfield Electrical Inspection Ltd.  208

Agency Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000167 - IJD Inspections Ltd   209

Agency Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000263 - Thyssen Elevator Limited   209

Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000105 - Devon Canada Corporation   1031
Accreditation No. C000238 - Manning Rural Electrification Association
Limited   1966
Accreditation No. C000240 - Central Alberta Midstream  114
Accreditation No. C000241 - Flint Hills Resources Ltd. 1261

Corporate Accreditation - Amendment  (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000140 - Nexen Canada Ltd.     425
Accreditation No. C000176 - Apache Canada Ltd.    679
Accreditation No. C000180 - Gibson Energy Ltd.    2192

Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000100 - Atco Electric Limited 114, 1967
Accreditation No. C000110 - Federated Pipe Lines by Pembina River Pipeline
Corporation    1848
Accreditation No. C000158 - Ranger Oil Limited by Canadian Natural
Resources Limited   922
Accreditation No. C000161 - Northstar Energy Corporation by Devon Canada
Corporation    1031
Accreditation No. C000165 - Petromet Resources Limited 210
Accreditation No. C000166 - Sunoma Energy Corp.   210
Accreditation No. C000169 - Renaissance Energy Ltd. by Husky Oil Operations
Ltd. 1967
Accreditation No. C000225 - Phillips Petroleum Resources Ltd.    679
Accreditation No. C000228 - Apache Canada Ltd.    680
Accreditation No. C000266 - Cabre Exploration Ltd.     210

Joint Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000151 - Town of Strathmore, Village of Standard   2192

Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000122 - Town of Gibbons, Sturgeon County, Town of Bon
Accord, 
  Town of Redwater, Town of Legal  1537
Accreditation No. J000132 - Town of Pincher Creek, Municipal District of
Pincher Creek
  No.9    1967
Accreditation No. J000141 - Buffalo Lake Metis Settlement, Elizabeth Metis
Settlement,
  Kikino Metis Settlement     680

Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000103 - Town of Manning  114
Accreditation No. J000122 - Town of Morinville    1537
Accreditation No. J000141 - Fishing Lake Metis Settlement   681

 Municipal  Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000119 - Town of Morinville    1536
Accreditation No. M000143 - Town of Manning  115
Accreditation No. M000158 - Town of Bow Island    1651
Accreditation No. M000179 - Village of Delburne   1261
Accreditation No. M000358 - Municipal District of Provost No. 52 1426
Accreditation No. M000402 - Town of Milk River    1536
Accreditation No. M000436 - Fishing Lake Metis Settlement   682
Accreditation No. M000457 - Wheatland County 683
Accreditation No. M000458 - Village of Clyde 1031
Accreditation No. M000459 - Summer Village of Nakamun  1534
Accreditation No. M000460 - Summer Village of Waiparous     1535


Municipal Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000100 - Rocky Mountain House  426
Accreditation No. M000102 - Town of Wembley  2304
Accreditation No. M000164 - Town of Three Hills   923
Accreditation No. M000166 - City of Spruce Grove  210
Accreditation No. M000183 - Kneehill County  210
Accreditation No. M000202 - Kananaskis Improvement District 1967
Accreditation No. M000204 - Town of Vulcan   115
Accreditation No. M000226 - Town of Beaumont 115
Accreditation No. M000312 - Vulcan County    211
Accreditation No. M000388 - Town of Blackfalds    115
Accreditation No. M000391 - Mountain View County  923

Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000263 - Village of Plamondon  1261

Alberta Securities Commission (Securities Act)
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 45-802-Implementing Multilateral
Instrument 45-103
  Capital Raising Exemptions and Forms 45-103F1, F2 and F3  587
Alberta Securities Commission Rules (General) Amendment Rule     2529
Alberta Securities Commission Rules Repeal   1755
Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Form 20 Report Under Section
132(1) of the 
  Securities Act    588
Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rule 41-501 426
Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rule Section 126 3
Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rule Section 171 1427
Amendments to National Instrument 14-101 Definitions   2620
Form 45-103 F1 Offering Memorandum for Non-Qualifying Issuers    560
Form 45-103 F2 Offering Memorandum for Qualifying Issuers   576
Form 45-103 F3 RiskAcknowledgement 585
Form 46-201 F1 Escrow Agreement    1263
Interim Amendments to Certain Appendices to Multilateral Instrument 45-102
Resale of
  Securities   1537
Multilateral Instrument 45-103 Capital Raising Exemptions   553
Multilateral Instrument 81-104 Commodity Pools    2517
National Instrument 54-101    1283
National Instrument 54-102    1323
Repeal of Alberta Securities Commission Forms     1262

Seniors
Hosting Expenses
310

Solicitor General
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment
Armagost, Gary Reuben    684
Berkner, Dwight Daniel   1848
Borkovic, Ivan 1124
Boudreau, Raymond Alphonse    1848
Bussey, William John     1848
Chell, Kim Allen    1124
Coates, Bruce George     1124
Cole, Edwin Walter  684
Coleman, Sarah Anne 2193
Cornelssen, Robert Peter 684
Cruickshank, Errol Gregory    1848
Dawson, Edward Scott     1848
Foster, Kimball Lorten   1848
Gemmill, William Lawrence Charles  2733
Hill, Douglas Richard    1848
Ingram, David Stuart     684
Jones, William Murray    1848
Kaiser, John Erlin  1124
Kinahan, Stephen Michael 684
Logan, Gregory Robert    2733
Lowe, Derwyn Irvin  1848
Lydom, Fritz   2733
MacKinnon, Alasdair Gordon    1848
Massee, Frederik Johannes Mattij   684
McCaskell, Thomas Anthony     1848
McKee, Kim Allan    1848
McKibbon, Leonard Dayle  1124
McLeod, Alan Myles  1849
Milne, Andrew George     684
Muldoon, Dennis Robert   2733
Oystryk, Danny Fred 684
Rosher, Kenneth Roy 2621

St. Pierre, Louis David  2621
Stanford, Donald Gordon Eloil 1124
Storie, Donald Wayne     1124
Taylor, Russell Dare Peter    1124
Thorpe, Blair Curtis James    684
Vanouwerkerk, Everett Paul    684
Walde, Clifford Floyd    684
Watt, Keith Guy Patrick  1124
Watts, Barry David Peter 1849
Wiebe, Jacob Jaycene Brian    1849
Young, Robert Howard     2621


Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Abel, Gary William  1124
Anderson, Clayton Charles     1124
Anderson, Jolayne Gail   1124
Baldwin, Shawna Marie    1124
Ball, Thomas Albert 1124
Barnim, Robert James     1124
Berkner, Dwight Daniel   1849
Bildfell, Maureen Karen  1124
Brand, Gerard Woodrow    1124
Bussey, William John     1849
Byers, Mark Andrew  1124
Chu, Sean 1124
Clarke, Walter Ernest    1124
Coleman, Sarah Anne 2193
Compton, Neil Frederick  1124
Deigner, Josef Steve     1124
Dore, Lori Jane     2622
Dowler, David Frederick  1124
Dudar, James Edward 1124
Elcombe, Frederick James 1124
Engel, Ronald Edward     1125
Fisher, Dale Warren 1125
Friesen, Terrance Wayne  1126
Geotjen, Morrie MacIntosh     1125
Gibb, John Scott    1125
Giles, Mark David   1125
Grant, Kathryn Gail 1125
Harder, Jeffrey Edward   1125
Harrison, Philip Clair   2304
Heinzig, Dale Arnold     1125
Hill, Douglas Richard    1849
Hill, Wayne Kenneth 1125
Ingeberg, David Gordon   1125
James, Gregory Scott     1125
Janke, Sigmund Rudolf    1125
Jones, William Murray    1849
Kaiser, John Erlin  1125
Keiez, Evel    2733
Lane, William Ernest     1125
Layton, Fred   1125
Leinweber, Howard Richard     1125
Leslie, Garry William    1428
Logan, Gregory Robert    2734
Lorne, Steven James 1125
Louie, David Joseph 1125
Lowe, Elizabeth Lai Oi   1125
Lucas, John Curtis  1849
MacDonald, Karen Anne    1125
MacDonald, Phillip Daniel     1125
MacKinnon, Alasdair Gordon    1849
McCallum, Patricia Kathleen   1125
Medwid, Dean Patrick     1125
Miller, Ronald Arthur    1125
Munnikhuis, Iwan Nicolaas     1125
Murray, Geoffrey Todd    1428
Ochitwa, Mark Daryl 1125
Orton, Stephen 1125
Patterson, Steven Richard     1125
Plimmer, William    1125
Reed, Wendy Joe     684
Rivard, Christina Mae    1125
Rock, David William 1125
Rubner, Paul Edward 1125
Saunders, Bruce Albert   1125
Seager, Sandra Lynn 1125
Seatter, Howard Alan     1125
Shannon, Jerry John Gregory   1125
Shannon, Timothy James   1125
Shorhen, Larry Robert    1125
Simo, Garnet Perry  1125
Stinson, James Allan     1125
Storie, Donald Wayne     1125
Szczupack, John Michael  1125
Tuza, Richard Wilson Louis    1125
Vaughan, Dorothy Louise Nina  1125
Vegso, Dean Mark    1125
Watts, Barry David Peter 1849
Watts, James Robert 1428
Weinberger, Bradley Peter     1125
Westman, Alan Gilman     1125
Wilson, Ronald Wayne     1125
Zazulak, Jason Donald    1849


Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment
Helm, Bradly Nathan 1126
Hubler, Michael J.  2404
Keddy, Christopher Gordon     2404
Mendes, Verna Melanie    211,838
Mitchell, James Douglas  838
Rusnak, Sarah Anne  2193
Vinette, Anne Liliane    2404



Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Altmiks, Jason Robert    2622
Armstrong, Jeremy James  2622
Babcock, Michael Stephen 116
Badder, Michael Wesley   1539
Bankonin, Harvey Ronald  211
Barker, Matthew David    116
Barnes, Darren Wayne     838
Barrett, Adam Taylor     1126
Benoit, Gary Michael     1126
Berthiaume, Yanik Joseph Vincent   838
Bonneteau, Sean Derrick  2405
Bourque, Edmond Robert Jean   838
Bowman, Ivan Ray    2405
Bromma, Rita Marie  211
Brown, Clayton Darnell   923
Brown, Gregory Douglas   923
Brown, Joseph Howard     1539
Brown, Tracy Lenore 211
Brussee, Brent Edwin     2405
Butt, David Keith   2622
Carlson, Holly Anne 211
Cave, Gordon McBain 116
Chang, Tai-Ching    1539
Chapman, Darrell Mark    211
Chong, Adrian Tet Yung   211
Christos, Petros    2622
Cloutier, Mario Joseph Roland 211
Conner, Cory Hugh   2304
Cook, William Alfred     923
Couture, Joseph Domicile Roger     923
Creed, Todd Allan   116
Cross, Lawrence Wilson   2304
Dara, Chan Daktari  923
Davies, Richard Wayne    1539
Davis, Roxanne 923
Deck, Stacey Lee    1539
Delisle, Chistian   838
Diebel, Timothy Paul     116
Dillman, Alan David 923
Dolhan, Anthony George   2405
Draper, Bernard David Herbert 116
Dudley, Mark Allen George     116
Duggan, Jeffrey John Angus    211
Dunbar, Lee Terrence     2304
Dykslag, Mario Sean 923
Easter, David John  1126
Edgar, Gary Donald  923
England, Mark Andrew     2304
Enns, Douglas Dana  116
Erickson, Geordie   838
Evershed, William Alan   2622
Ferguson, Michael Gerald 924
Fitzgerald, Mark David   116
Fitzgibbon, Timothy Gerald    2304
Flaman, Mitchell    1126
Foster, George Kenneth   117
Fox, Darryl Clarke  2622
Fox Anderson, Nichole Lee     2622
Freilinger, Karen Elizabeth   838
Gabber, Christopher John 1539
Gadd, Jeffrey Wayne 1539
Gale, Howard Ford   2405
Gardiner, Stanley Forrest     924
Garrick, Joanne Elizabeth     2622
Gascoyne, Mark 1126
Giles, Bradley Wayne     116
Goguen, Stephen Kelly    1539
Gourley, James Harold    211
Gourlie, Stephen John    211
Graham, Joshua Thomas    1539
Green, Richard Russell   838
Hagedorn, David Robert   211
Hall, Edward John   1540
Haner, Glen Edgar   116
Harrison, Mark Elbridge  2405
Harrison, Phillip Clair  2305
Harward, Andrew Patrick  2304
Hawkins, Richard Judson  924
Hawrish, Cameron John    1126
Hayduk, Christopher Daniel    1126
Helm, Bradly Nathan 2405
Henry, Glenn Maxwell     1540
Henry, Wallace James     2405
Hoffman, Grant Alfred    924
Hogendorp, Anthony Alain 2304
Hoy, Corey Richard  211
Hudec, Todd Joseph  2622
Huss, Juan Fernando 2734
Hynes, Sheldon Eric 1540
Ihme, Ian Michael   2405
Jantz, Jeffrey Troy Richard   2622
John-Verghese, Daizy     2622
Josok, Trevor Melvyn     116
Journeay, Colleen Starr  116
Kachur, Danny Roland     2405
Kainth, Jasbir Singh     2304
Keiez, Evel    2305
Kiez, Evel     2734
Kim, Sounin    838
Kings, Glenn Michael     2305
Klinger, Jeffrey Allen   211
Kooznetsoff, Daniel Richard   2405
Kubitza, Mark  2622
Lafreniere, Lawrence Marc     211
Laronde, James Andrew    2405
Leong, Danny Jia-Sin     2305
Leslie, Gary William     1428
Levesque, Eric Joseph Jacques 2305
Leslie, Garry William    923
Levesque, Marie Anna Louise   838
Lewis, Kathleen Ann 838
Lotzer, Derek Donald     2305
Lozinski, Shawna Lynn    1126
Lucas, Jason Curtis 1849
Lucas, John Curtis  1540
Lukacs, Michael Joseph   116
MacFarlane-Smith, Marian Julie     924
MacQuarrie, Patricia     2405
Malacko, Bradley Louis   2405
Manak, Roop Kanwal Singh 116
Martin, James Samuel Christopher   116
Martynuik, Renee Darlene 2622
McBeth, Jeffrey Allan Gordon  838
McCarthy, Mark Alan 116

McDonald, Jason Charles Peter 2305
McKale, Roberta     1126
Menard, Lane Llewellyn   1540
Milne, Michael Anthony   211
Moore, Cindee Louise     116
Morrish, Donald Geoffrey 838
Morton, James Dean Joseph     116
Motokado, Jamieson Todd Jiro  838
Mucha, Bryan Wilmot 838
Murphy, Christopher Michael   1540
Murray, Donald Robert    116
Myers, Glen Gerald  116
Nagel, Matthew James     211
Nagy, Trevor Lyle   211
Nan, Wilhelmus Petrus Maria   838
Nelson, Donald Keith     838
Neumeier, Kevin Wade     1126
Newton, John Benjamin    116
Ng, Hughs Hui Gee   1126
Nguyen, Christopher Bao Ngoc  2404
Nguyen, Kim Dang    1540
Nguyen, Minh Hoang  116
Nichol, Dean Curtis 2305
Olsen, Wesley Aaron 1126
Onaissi, Jesse 2623
Orsten, Robin Aileen     2622
Palfy, Christopher Malcolm    838
Palmer, Wesley Alan 2622
Pankewicz, Dean Steven   2305
Pawar, Ravinder Kumar    116
Paziuk, Tanya Marie 211
Peden, Christopher Jay   2405
Peoples, Robin Kenneth   211
Perry, Jason Alphonse    116
Petitclerc, Cedric Jean-Guy Gilles 1540
Peyton, Kirk Clifford Mac     1540
Pilgrim, Peter James     212
Pillay, Krishnan Simon   2405
Pipke, Victor Vernon     1126
Pister, Warren Blair     116
Pittman, Christopher Roger    2405
Pizzi, Dino    1126
Price, Damian John  2305
Prokop, Andrew James     1428
Rahier, Blaine Garth     116
Redshaw, John Peter 839
Reed, Kenneth Harold     2305
Reid, Stephen Wayne 2405
Reimer, Clifford    1126
Robinson, Matthew John   839
Rusk, Dustin Chayne Daniel    1540
Rusnak, Sarah Anne  2193
Russell, Bruce Collin    923
Schiebelbein, Jason Wayne     2622
Schmidt, Terry 116
Scott, Heather Pearl     2405
Scrivener, Ian Kelham    2622
Segin, Adam Kenneth 2622
Shade, Charles Leon 838
Simmonds, Caroline Marie Rosin     1540
Smart, Wayne Anthony     1126
Smith, Colin Gerry  1126
Solomon, Michele Maureen 211
Somerton, Melvin Anthony 2405
Sowers, Erin Leah   839
Sowers, Paul Irvine 839
Squire, Greg Richard     116
Stephens, Shawn Christopher   2622
Stock, Christopher Jon-Paul   2622
Stokes, Daniel Harold    116
Takahashi, Calvin Neil   2405
Terry, Brandon Dale 2622
Todd, Christopher Scott  2305
Tornak, Jerry Lyle  924
Treit, Lee Jason    211
Tysowski, Michelle Colleen    2305
Vair, Clint Ryan    1540
Vanderschee, Wendy Joy   116
Veale, Stephen Garth     2622
Veinot, Gary Rockwell    116
Vickers, Terrence William     116
Villecourt, Paul Roger Fernand     2305
Visnoski, Stephen Ray    116
Vlooswyk, Ronald Theodore     116
Vousden, Leigh Elizabeth 2305
Walker, Thomas Jon  1126
Wheatley, Melissa Norene 2305
White, Duane Donald 2405
Wilson, Shannon Maureen  212
Witt, Christina Marie    212
Witzke, Thomas Gerald    116
Wolbeck, Bradley Joseph  839
Yee, Ernie     2305
Zacharuk, Michael Gene   1126
Zielke, Wilma Leanne     116


Hosting Expenses
212, 1032, 2405

Special Areas Board (Municipal Government Act)
Public Sale of Land      1652

Sustainable  Resource Development 
Hosting Expenses
839, 924, 1654


Notice of Variation Order (Alberta Fishery Regulations)
45-2001   117
46-2001   118
47-2001   118
48-2001   119
49-2001   119
50-2001   212
51-2001   213
52-2001   213
53-2001   214
54-2001   215
55-2001   310
56-2001   310
57-2001   311
58-2001   312
59-2001   312
60-2001   313
61-2001   313
62-2001   427
63-2001   427
64-2001   428
65-2001   428
66-2001   589
67-2001   589
68-2001   590
69-2001   591
70-2001   591
71-2001   592
72-2001   592
73-2001   684
74-2001   685
75-2001   685
01-2002   839
02-2002   841
03-2002   842
04-2002   843
05-2002   1033
06-2002   1033
07-2002   1034
08-2002   1127
09-2002   1129
10-2002   1130
11-2002   1130
12-2002   1131
13-2002   1132
14-2002   1133
15-2002   1134
16-2002   1326
17-2002   1326
18-2002   1428
19-2002   1429
20-2002   1654
21-2002   1654
22-2002   1756
23-2002   1849
24-2002   1968
25-2002   2193
26-2002   2194
27-2002   2195
28-2002   2196
29-2002   2305
30-2002   2306
31-2002   2308
32-2002   2308
33-2002   2309
34-2002   2310
35-2002   2311
36-2002   2406
37-2002   2406
38-2002   2407
39-2002   2529
40-2002   2530
41-2002   2530
42-2002   2623
43-2002   2623
44-2002   2624
45-2002   2624
46-2002   2734
47-2002   2734
48/2002   2735

Transportation
Contract Increases Approved 
Alberta Highway Services Ltd.           120
Carmacks Enterprises Ltd.               120
Chief Constriction Company Ltd.              120
Eagle Builders Inc.                1655
Everall Construction Ltd.               121
Glen Armstrong Construction Ltd.             1035
Ledcor Industries Ltd.             1034
Northside Construction Ltd.             2531

Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
Canadian University College             1850
County of Wetaskiwan No, 10             1540

Workers' Compensation Board
2003 Premium Rates (Workers' Compensation Act)
2736


     Orders in Council

Orders in Council Listed by Act

(Mines and Minerals Act)
Agreement Entered
O.C. 250/2002 - Amend Medicine Hat Gas Agreement  1405
O.C. 452/2002 - EOG Resources Canada Inc.    2048

(Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 25/2002 - City of Fort Saskatchewan / Strathcona County     410
O.C. 26/2002 - Strathcona County / City of Fort Saskatchewan     412
O.C. 41/2002 - Municipal District of Rocky View No. 44 / Village of
Irricana  415
O.C. 42/2002 - Village of Donnelly / Municipal District of Smoky River No.
130  418
O.C. 78/2002 - City of Edmonton / City of St. Albert   534
O.C. 89/2002 - Mountain View County / Town of Sundre   1239
O.C. 90/2002 - Kananaskis Improvement District / The Municipal District of
Bighorn No. 8  788
O.C. 109/2002 - County of St. Paul No. 19 / Town of Elk Point    791
O.C. 110/2002 - Municipal District of Wainwright No. 61 / Town of
Wainwright     794
O.C. 325/2002 - Muncipal District of Greenview No.16 / Town of Fox Creek   1613
O.C. 326/2002 - Lacombe County / Town of Eckville 1616
O.C. 327/2002 - Leduc County / Town of Calmar     1618
O.C. 328/2002 - Red Deer County / Town of Innisfail    1620
O.C. 397/2002 - Municipal District of Foothills No. 31 / Town of High River     1835
O.C. 418/2002 - Lacombe County / Town of Blackfalds    1939
O.C. 432/2002 - County of Forty Mile No. 8 / Village of Foremost 2046
O.C. 506/2002 - Leduc County / Village of Thorsby 2505
O.C. 533/2002 - Brazeau County / Town of Drayton Valley     2719
O.C. 560/2002 - Town of Drumheller / Starland County   2723
O.C. 561/2002 - Starland County / Town of Drumheller   2725

(Municipal Government Act)
Change of Name
O.C. 324/2002 - Municipal District of East Peace No. 131 to Northern
Sunrise County 1748
O.C. 396/2002 - Municipal District of Brazeau No. 77 to Brazeau County     1835

(Municipal Government Act)
Order in Council Amended
O.C. 220/2002 - Amended O.C. 538/81     1112
O.C. 367/2002 - Amended O.C. 262/2001   1748

(Municipal Government Act)
Village Dissolved
O.C. 142/2002 - Plamondon     1017
O.C. 461/2002 - Summer Village of White Gull 2499

(Provincial Parks Act)
Provincial Park Designation Order
O.C. 364/2002 - Whitehorse Wildland Provincial Park    1623
O.C. 424/2002 - Bow Valley Provincial Park   1943
O.C. 425/2002 - Bow Valley Wildland Provincial Park    1948
O.C. 426/2002 - Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park  1953
O.C. 504/2002 - La Biche River Wildland Provincial Park     2500

(Provincial Parks Act)
Recreation Areas Amendment Order
O.C. 427/2002 - Amends O.C. 389/97 1954
O.C. 505/2002 - Amends O.C. 390/97 2503

(Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act)
Natural Areas Designation Amendment Order
O.C. 428/2002 - Amends O.C. 416/98 1955

Orders in Council Listed by Number
O.C. 25/2002 - Municipal Government Act 410
O.C. 26/2002 - Municipal Government Act 412
O.C. 41/2002 - Municipal Government Act 415
O.C. 42/2002 - Municipal Government Act 418
O.C. 78/2002 - Municipal Government Act 534
O.C. 89/2002 - Municipal Government Act 1239
O.C. 90/2002 - Municipal Government Act 788
O.C. 109/2002 - Municipal Government Act     791
O.C. 110/2002 - Municipal Government Act     794
O.C. 142/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1017
O.C. 220/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1112
O.C. 250/2002 - Mines and Minerals Act  1405
O.C. 324/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1748
O.C. 325/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1613
O.C. 326/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1616
O.C. 327/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1618
O.C. 328/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1620
O.C. 364/2002 - Provincial Parks Act    1623
O.C. 367/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1748
O.C. 396/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1835
O.C. 397/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1835
O.C. 418/2002 - Municipal Government Act     1939
O.C. 424/2002 - Provincial Parks Act    1943
O.C. 425/2002 - Provincial Parks Act    1953
O.C. 426/2002 - Provincial Parks Act    1953
O.C. 427/2002 - Provincial Parks Act    1954
O.C. 428/2002 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act     1955
O.C. 432/2002 - Municipal Government Act     2046
O.C. 452/2002 - Mines and Minerals Act. 2048
O.C. 461/2002 - Municipal Government Act     2499
O.C. 504/2002 - Provincial Parks Act    2500
O.C. 505/2002 - Provincial Parks Act    2503
O.C. 506/2002 - Municipal Government Act     2505
O.C. 533/2002 - Municipal Government Act     2719
O.C. 560/2002 - Municipal Government Act     2723
O.C. 561/2002 - Municipal Government Act     2725

     Proclamations

Act Proclaimed into Force
Alberta Personal Income Tax Amendment Act, 2002   1745
Child Welfare Act Amendment, 2002  1401
Dairy Industry Omnibus Act, 2002   1529
Drainage Districts Act   409, 2389
Gaming and Liquor Amendment Act, 2002   1402
Health Professions Act   1, 911, 1403, 1404, 1746, 2609 
Highway Traffic (Bicycle Safety Helmet) Amendment Act  787
Irrigation Districts Amendment Act, 2002     1111
Justice Statutes Amendment Act, 2002    2045, 2299
Maintenance Enforcement Amendment Act   533
Racing Corporation Amendment Act, 2002  1405
Railway (Alberta) Act    1747
Regulated Forestry Profession Act  912
Social Care Facilities Review Committee Amendment Act, 2002 2390
Traffic Safety Act  2718
Traffic Safety Amendment Act, 2001 2717
Trustee Amendment Act, 2001   200

Convene the Legislative Assembly
First Session Twenty-Fifth Legislature  199




     Resignations and Retirements

Death of Justice of the Peace
Bouchard, Ernest N., of Wainwright 1018
Patterson, Honourable Assistant Chife Judge Donald E., of Grande Prairie   1939
Sonmor, June Rose, of Lethbridge   1939

Lapse of Provincial Court Judge Appointment (Provincial Court Act)
Plomp, K.J., of Edmonton 2391

Resignation of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Bisset, Patricia E., of St. Albert 913
Hiebert, Karen, of Calgary    1112
Hiltz, Gail Patricia, of Kitscoty  913
Hoffman, Tymen M., of Rocky Mountain House   1748
Newman, Robert Harold, of Innisfail     1939
Pearson, Audrey, of Fort McMurray  653
Wallace, Grace E., of Grand Prairie     1530
Yaremkevich, Elana, of St. Paul    913

Resignation of Non-Presiding Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace
Act)
Dakin, Lana, of Leduc    1748
Marciszyn, Shannon, of Hinton 1748

Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Act)
Bowes, Lawrence, Q.C., of Calgary  95
Hofman, Tymen M., of Rocky Mountain House    95
Trieber, Jack P., of Consort  95