Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


_______________________________________________________________________

The 2001 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in alphabetical order under
six major headings:

- Advertisements
- Appointments
- Government Notices
- Orders in Council
- Proclamations
- Resignations and Retirements

Three Table of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to
help you find material in the 2001 index.

The Alphabetical Table of Contents, contains in alphabetical order, each of
the major headings, subheadings, and subdivisions found in the index. It
includes the names of Acts used in the index and it contains many
cross-references.

The Systematic Table of Contents is a subject guide arranged in the order
in which corresponding material is published in the index. Entries are
filed alphabetically within indentions. There are no cross-references in
the Systematic Table of Contents.

The List of Acts Cited, is arranged in alphabetical order and lists the
name of each Act cited in the index.  Material is published in the Alberta
Gazette by authority of an enabling statute. 

     ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS


Act Proclaimed in Force  23
Advertisements 1
Agency Accreditation     15
Agency Accreditation Amendment     15
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation     15
Agency Accreditation - Suspension  16
Agreement Entered   20
Agriculture, Food and Rural Development 6
Alberta Fishery Regulations   19
Alberta Opportunity Company   13
Alberta Opportunity Fund Act  13
Alberta Racing Corporation    15
Alberta Securities Commission 17
Amended Approval of Purchaser's Protection Program under the
  Condominium Property Act    8
Amended Memorandum of Association  8
Amendment to Society Objects  8
Annexation of Land  20
Annual Report, 2000 (Electronic Interception)     11
Appointments   5
Bank of Nova Scotia Trust Company Act   2
Bankruptcy and Insolvancy Act 2
Business Corporations Act     2, 8, 9
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment  17
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)  18
Cemetery Companies Act   8, 9
Certificate of Change of Personal Name  9
Certificate of Registration   8
Change of Address of Provincial Court Judge  5
Change of Area of an Irrigation District     6
Change of Name of County 20
Change of Name Act  9
Change of Name of Credit Union     8
Charitable Donation of Food Act    23
Cities    3
Co-operative Associations Act 8, 9
Community Development    6
Companies Act  2, 8, 9
Condominium Property Act 8
Contract Increases Approved   9, 19
Convene the Legislative Assembly   23
Corporate Accreditation  16
Corporate Accreditation - Amendment     16
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation  16
Corporate Name Changes   8
Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations   8
Corporate Registry  8
Corporations Dissolved/Struck off/Registration Cancelled    8
Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration     8
Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored     9
Counties  3
Credit Union Act    8, 9
Death of Supernumerary Judge  24
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement     7
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment   18
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)   18
Dissolve the Legislative Assembly  23
Drainage Districts Act   23
Election of Benchers     1
Energy    7
Environment    7
Erratum   9
Erratum - Resignation of Justice of the Peace     24
Executive Council   8
Finance   8
Financial Allocation Amendment Policy   13
Forest Management Agreement   20
Forests Act    20, 21
Government Notices  6
Government Organization Act   9, 11, 19
Government Services 8
Health and Wellness 9
Health Information Act   23
Historical Resources Act 6, 7
Hosting Expenses    6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 13, 15, 19
Infrastructure 9
Innovation and Science   11
Insurance Act  1, 19, 23
Insurance Notice    1, 19
Irrigation Act 2
Irrigation District Notice    1, 6
Irrigation Districts Act 1
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation 17
Joint Municipal Accreditation 16
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment    16
Justice   11
Justice of the Peace Act 24
Justice Statutes Amendment Act, 2000    23
Law Society of Alberta   1
Learning  11
Legal Profession Act     1
Legislative Assembly     12
Loan and Trust Corporations Act    8, 9
Loan Authorizations 13
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly   12
Metis Settlement General Council   13
Metis Settlements Act    13
Mines and Minerals Act   7, 20, 21
Ministerial Order   6, 11
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1999 (No. 2)     23
Municipal Accreditation  17
Municipal Accreditation - Amendment     17
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation  17
Municipal Affairs   13
Municipal Affairs Statutes Amendment Act, 1997    23
Municipal Districts 3
Municipal Government Act 3, 4, 13, 20, 21, 22
Municipality   3
National Trust Company Act    2
Natural Areas Designation Order    21
Notice of Amalgamation   9
Notice of Application for Private Bill  2
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  2
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership    2
Notice of Effective Date Erratum   2
Notice of Effective Date 2
Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource    6
Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource    6
Notice of Variation Order     19
Notice of Voluntary Liquidation    2
Notice of Winding-up     2
Notice: Ombudsman Review Requested 6
Notice to Creditors - Amalgamation 2
Ombudsman Act  6
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource    6
Order Designating Registered Historic Resource    7
Order in Council Amended 20
Order Rescinding Provincial Historic Resource     7
Orders in Council   20
Orders in Council listed by Act    20
Orders in Council listed by Number 21
Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations - (Failed to Change Name)   9
Partnership Act     2, 8
Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations 7
Premium Rates, 2002 19
Proclamations  23
Production Allocation Unit Agreement    7
Protection of Children Involved in Prostitution Amendment Act    23
Provincial Court Judge Appointed   5
Provincial Court Judges Act   5, 24
Provincial Park Designation Order  20
Provincial Parks Act     20, 21, 22
Public Sale of Land 2, 3, 13
Public Trustee Act  11
Public Trustee Office    11
Racing Corporation Act   15
Rate Enforcement Return  1
Recreation Areas Amendment Order   21
Regulated Accounting Profession Act     23
Religious Societies' Land Act 8, 9
Resignation/Termination of Justice of the Peace   24
Resignations and Retirements  24
Resource Development     15
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge    24
Revised Statutes of Alberta 2000   23
Rural Utilities Act 8, 9
Safety Codes Act    15, 16, 17
Safety Codes Council     15
Sale or Disposition of Land   9, 19
Sale or Disposition of Land Revision    11
School Act     11
Securities Act 17
Securities Amendment Act, 1998     23
Societies Act  8, 9
Solicitor General   17
Special Notice - Section 248  9
Specialized Municipality Formed    20
Status changed from Village to Town     20
Status changed from Town to City   20
Supernumerary Judge Appointed 5
Supernumerary Judge Reappointed    5
Sustainable Resource Development   19
Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills   13
Towns     3
Transportation 19
Treasury  19
Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer  11
Unit Agreement 7
Victims of Crime Amendment Act, 2001    23
Village Dissolved   20
Villages  4
Vital Statistics    9
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 21, 22
Workers' Compensation Act     19
Workers' Compensation Board   19





     SYSTEMATIC TABLE OF CONTENTS

Advertisements
     Insurance Notice    1
     Irrigation District Notice - Rate Enforcement Return   1
     Election of Benchers - Law Society of Alberta     1
     Notice of Application for Private Bill  2
     Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  2
     Notice to Creditors - Amalgamation 2
     Notice of Dissolution of Partnership    2
     Notice of Effective Date 2
     Notice of Effective Date - Erratum 2
     Notice of Voluntary Liquidation    2
     Notice of Winding-up     2
     Public Sale of Land 2
          Irrigation District 2
          Cities    3
          Counties  3
          Municipal Districts 3
          Municipality   3
          Towns     3
          Villages  4
Appointments
     Change of Address of Provincial Court Judge  5
     Provincial Court Judge Appointed   5
     Supernumerary Judge Appointed 5
     Supernumerary Judge Reappointed    5
Government Notices
     Agriculture, Food and Rural Development 6
          Change of Area of an Irrigation District     6
          Hosting Expenses    6
     Community Development    6
          Hosting Expenses    6
          Ministerial Order   6
          Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource    6
          Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource    6
          Notice: Ombudsman Review Requested 6
          Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource    6
          Order Designating Registered Historic Resource    7
          Order Rescinding a Provincial Historic Resource   7
     Energy    7
          Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement     7
          Hosting Expenses    7
          Production Allocation Unit Agreement    7
          Unit Agreement 7
     Environment    7
          Hosting Expenses    7
     Executive Council   8
          Hosting Expenses    8
     Finance   8
          Certificate of Registration   8
          Change of Name of Credit Union     8
     Government Services 8
               Amended Approval of Purchaser's Protection Programs under
the
             Condominium Property Act   8
          Hosting Expenses    8
          Corporate Registry  8
               Amended Memorandum of Association  8
               Amendment to Society Objects  8
               Corporate Name Changes   8
               Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations   8
               Corporates Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled 8
               Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike
Off/Cancellation
                 of Registration   8
               Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored     9
               Erratum   9
               Notice of Amalgamation   9
               Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations    9
               Special Notice - Section 248  9
          Vital Statistics    9
               Certificate of Change of Personal Name  9
     Health and Wellness 9
          Hosting Expenses    9
     Infrastructure 9
          Contract Increases Approved   9
          Sale or Disposition of Land   9
          Sale or Disposition of Land Revision    11
     Innovation and Science   11
          Hosting Expenses    11
     Justice   11
          2000 Annual Report - Electronic Interception 11
          Hosting Expenses    11
               Public Trustee Office    11
                    Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial
Treasurer 11
     Learning  11
          Ministerial Order   11
     Legislative Assembly     11
          Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly   11
          Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills   13
     Metis Settlements General Council  13
          Financial Allocation Amendment Policies 13
     Municipal Affairs   13
          Hosting Expenses    13
          Public Sale of Land 13
     Alberta Opportunity Company   13
          Loan Authorizations 13
     Alberta Racing Corporation    15
          Horse Racing Rules  15
     Resource Development     15
          Hosting Expenses    15
     Safety Codes Council     15
          Agency Accreditation     15
          Agency Accreditation - Amendment   15
          Agency Accreditation - Cancellation     15
          Agency Accreditation - Suspension  16
          Corporate Accreditation  16
          Corporate Accreditation - Amendment     16
          Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation  16
          Joint Municipal Accreditation 16
          Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment    16
          Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation 17
          Municipal Accreditation  17
          Municipal Accreditation - Amendment     17
          Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation  17
     Alberta Securities Commission 17
          National Instrument 81-101    17
          Amendment to Companion Policy 81-101CP  17
          Amendment to National Instrument 81-102 17
          Amendment to Companion Policy 81-102CP  17
          National Instrument 55-101    17
          Repeal of Alberta Securities Commission Rule Section 184    17
          Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule relating to
the
            Conduct of Take-over Bids and Issuer Bids  17
          Self-Regulatory Organization Membership for Mutual Fund Dealers
            Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule Section 16    17
          National Instrument 45-101    17
          National Instrument 33-102    17
          National Instrument 33-102 - Erratum    17
          National Instrument 55-102    17
          Amendments to Alberta Securities Commission Rule  17
          National Instrument 21-101    17
          National Instrument 23-101    17
          Multilateral Instrument 45-102     17
          National Instrument 33-105    17
          Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rule Section 39(1)    17
     Solicitor General   17
          Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment  17
          Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer
5000C)    18
          Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment   18
          Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer
5000C)    18
          Hosting Expenses    19
     Sustainable Resource Development   19
          Hosting Expenses    19
          Notice of Variation Order     19
     Transportation 19
          Contract Increases Approved   19
          Sale or Disposition of Land   19
     Treasury  19
          Insurance Notice    19
     Workers' Compensation Board   19
          2002 Premium Rates  19
Orders-in-Council
          Orders-in-Council listed by Act    20
               Forests Act    20
               Mines and Minerals Act   20
               Municipal Government Act 20
               Provincial Parks Act     20, 21
               Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas
Act  21
          Orders-in-Council listed by Number 21
Proclamations
     Act Proclaimed in Force  23
     Convene the Legislative Assembly   23
     Dissolve the Legislative Assembly  23
Resignations and Retirements
     Death of Supernumerary Judge  24
     Resignation of Justice of the Peace - Erratum     24
     Resignation/Termination of Justice of the Peace   24
     Retirement of Provincial Court Judge    24
               LIST OF ACTS CITED

Alberta Opportunity Fund Act  13
Bank of Nova Scotia Trust Company Act   2
Bankruptcy and Insolvancy Act 2
Business Corporations Act     2, 8, 9
Cemetery Companies Act   8, 9
Change of Name Act  9
Charitable Donation of Food Act    23
Co-operative Associations Act 8, 9
Companies Act  2, 8, 9
Condominium Property Act 8
Credit Union Act    8, 9
Drainage Districts Act   23
Election Act   12
Forests Act    20, 21
Government Organization Act   9, 11, 19
Health Information Act   23
Historical Resources Act 6, 7
Insurance Act  1, 19, 23
Irrigation Act 2
Irrigation Districts Act 1, 6
Justice of the Peace Act 24
Justice Statutes Amendment Act, 2000    23
Legal Profession Act     1
Loan and Trust Corporations Act    8
Metis Settlements Act    13
Mines and Minerals Act   7, 20, 21
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1999 (No. 2)     23
Municipal Affairs Statutes Amendment Act, 1997    23
Municipal Government Act 3, 4, 13, 20, 21, 22
National Trust Company Act    2
Ombudsman Act  6
Partnership Act     2, 8
Protection of Children Involved in Prostitution Amendment Act    23
Provincial Court Judges Act   5, 24
Provincial Parks Act     20, 21, 22
Public Trustee Act  11
Racing Corporation Act   15
Regulated Accounting Profession Act     23
Religious Societies' Land Act 8, 9
Revised Statutes of Alberta 2000   23
Rural Utilities Act 8, 9
Safety Codes Act    15, 16, 17
School Act     11
Securities Act 17
Securities Amendment Act, 1998     23
Societies Act  8, 9
Victims of Crime Amendment Act, 2001    23
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 21, 22
Workers' Compensation Act     19



_______________________________________________________________________


     2001 PAGE KEY -- VOLUME 97

Page Nos. Date of Gazette     Issue No.

1-151     January 15, 2001    1
153-246   January 31, 2001    2
247-416   February 15, 2001   3
417-576   February 28, 2001   4
577-714   March 15, 2001 5
715-792   March 31, 2001 6
793-920   April 14, 2001 7
921-1034  April 30, 2001 8
1035-1175 May 15, 2001   9
1177-1287 May 31, 2001   10
1289-1412 June 15, 2001  11
1413-1507 June 30, 2001  12
1509-1632 July 14, 2001  13
1633-1728 July 31, 2001  14
1729-1872 August 15, 2001     15
1873-2005 August 31, 2001     16
2007-2121 September 15, 2001  17
2123-2200 September 29, 2001  18
2201-2331 October 15, 2001    19
2333-2446 October 31, 2001    20
2447-2627 November 15, 2001   21
2629-2756 November 30, 2001   22
2757-2880 December 15, 2001   23
2881-2961 December 31, 2001   24


_________________________________________________________________________

     Advertisements

Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
American National Fire Insurance Company / Great American Insurance Company
    of New York     2032, 2127
Ascentus Insurance Ltd. / Les Assurances Ascentus Ltee 1217, 1310
Asset Protection Insurance Exchange (APEX)   1311, 1434
AXA Assurances Inc. / AXA Insurance Inc.     2032, 2127
AXA Corporate Solutions Assurance  954, 1087
Balboa Insurance Company Ltd. 313, 482
Balboa Life Insurance Company Ltd. 313, 483
BMO Life Insurance Company    2786, 2895
Canada Life Casualty Insurance Company / Primmum Insurance Company    1311, 1435
Canadian Millers' Mutual Insurance Company   2895
Chrysler Insurance Company / Daimlerchrysler Insurance Company   2127,
2245
Commercial Travelers Mutual Insurance Company     1217, 1311
Foresters Indemnity Company   732, 817
Gerber Life Insurance Company 185, 313
Hartford Insurance Company of Canada / Langdon Insurance Company
    and in french Societe D'Assurance Langdon     2127, 2245
Hover Insurance Company  64
Hutterian Brethren General Insurance Corporation  954, 1087
Icarom PLC     64
Ingle Life & Health Assurance Company   2895
Innovative Insurance Corporation   186, 314
John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Company / John Hancock Life Insurance
Company   314
MD Life Insurance Company     954, 1088
NAC Reinsurance Corporation / XL Reinsurance America Inc.   2786, 2895
Norwich Union Life Insurance Company (Canada) / AIG Assurance Canada  2787, 2895
Paul Revere Life Insurance Company 483, 619
Pierce National Life Insurance Company / Fortis Benefits Insurance Company 1786
Progressive Casualty Insurance Company of Canada  483, 619
Seaton Insurance Company / Unigard Security Insurance Co.   186, 314
Safeco Insurance Company of America, General Insurance Company
   America / First National Insurance Company of America    1311, 1435
SSQ Life Insurance Company Inc.    817, 955
Swiss Re Life & Health Canada 817, 955, 2787, 2896
Swiss Reinsurance Company Canada   2787, 2896
The Laurentian Life & Health Insurance Corporation / Desjardins-Laurentian
    Life Assurance Company Inc.    732, 817
The Nippon Fire & Insurance Company,. Limited / Nipponkoa Insurance
   Company, Limited 1088, 1217
The Personal Direct Insurance Company of Canada and in french
   La Personnell Directe, Compagnie D'Assurance Du Canada / Certas Direct
Insurance
   Company and in french Certas Direct, Compagnie D'Assurance    818, 955
Toronto Dominion Life Insurance Company / TD Life Insurance Company   1312, 1435
TransAmerica Life Canada 619, 733
Transit Insurance Company     1312, 1435
Ukrainian Fraternal Society of Canada   2683, 2896
Unum Life Insurance Company of America  483, 619

Irrigation District Notice
Rate Enforcement Return (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District 733, 818
Eastern Irrigation District.  955, 1088
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District 733, 818
Raymond Irrigation District   733, 818
St. Mary River Irrigation District 620, 734
Taber Irrigation District.    620, 734
Western Irrigation District   819, 956

Law Society of Alberta
Election of Benchers (Legal Profession Act)
Anderson, Larry     2787
Beattie, Tudor 2787
Brennan, Tracy 2787
Bunnell, Everett    2787
Duckett, Mona  2787
Gardner, Charles    2787
Gottselig, Cheryl   2787
Holmes, John   2787
Mack, Perry    2787
McGillivray, Douglas     2787
Myers, Vaughn  2787
Nemetz, Bradley     2787
Nielsen, Kenneth    2787
Peacock, James 2787
Peterson, Brian     2787
Phillips, John 2787
Ross, June     2787
Ruston, Rhonda 2787
Sharek, Paul   2787
Topolniski, Juliana 2787

Notice of Application for Private Bill
An Act to Amend the Congregation of the Most Holy Redeemer Act   956
The Bank of Nova Scotia Trust Company and National Trust Company 731
The Burns Memorial Trust Act  314, 732
The ING Western Union Insurance Company Amendment Act, 2001 819

Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)
226145 Alberta Ltd. 2788
371012 Alberta Ltd. 186
469678 Alberta Ltd. 1088
577268 Alberta Ltd. 64
659479 Alberta Ltd. 1786
777947 Alberta Ltd. 2683
819566 Alberta Ltd. 957
829494 Alberta Ltd. 1436
878025 Alberta Ltd. 1650
933841 Alberta Ltd. 2377
Aquarius Exploration Ltd.     2896
BDKR Energy Corporation  1935
BFCI Industrial Ltd.     1534
Connexus Publications Inc.    186
Crown Leasing Ltd.  2896
D. Taylor Trucking Ltd.  819
Equity Real Estate Consulting Ltd. 820
Imeg. Inc.     315
Interactive Sports Inc.  1312
Kem Investments Ltd.     2788
KY-Zur Investments Ltd.  64
Lee Creek Development Corporation  2246
New Empire Properties Ltd.    1436
Nilsson Realty Ltd. 1786
Outwest Productions Inc. 2245
Oyen Plumbing & Heating Inc.  1934
Pai Lin Li & Associates Ltd.  186
Piyami Holdings Ltd.     483
Provincial Sanitation Ltd.    64
R.J. Turnbull Enterprises Ltd.     2683
Ransco Holdings Ltd.     1786
Renegade Geophysical Ltd.     2896
Robin Ford Consulting Inc.    186
Robins Southern Printing (1982) Ltd.    957
Seahorse Investments Ltd.     186
Simba Properties Ltd.    2788
Spirits of Dover Inc.    2246
St. Albert Leisure Centre Ltd.     2683
Western Inklinc Industries Ltd.    1651

Notice to Creditors - Amalgamation  (Business Corporations Act)
Canadian Completion Services Ltd. and Multi-line Combination Services Inc. 2246

Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (Partnership Act)
Toomey, Lesley / Brown, Quinten / Kidz Canada     820, 957

Notice of Effective Date
(Bank of Nova Scotia Trust Company Act, National Trust Company Act)
The Bank of Nova Scotia Trust Company and National Trust Company Act  1786

Notice of Effective Date - Erratum
(Bank of Nova Scotia Trust Company Act, National Trust Company Act)
The Bank of Nova Scotia Trust Company and National Trust Company Act  1935

Notice of Voluntary Liquidation (Bankruptcy and Insolvancy Act)
All Points Overhead Crane Services Ltd  .    1935

Notice of Winding-Up (Companies Act)
Canadian Council for Aboriginal Business (Alberta Chapter)  2032

Public Sale of Land (Irrigation Act)
Bow River Irrigation District.     620


Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Cities
Calgary   484
Camrose   65, 315
Edmonton  488
Grande Prairie 2128
Lethbridge     2033
Medicine Hat   316
Red Deer  2377
Spruce Grove   317
Wetaskiwin     2246

Counties (Municipal Government Act)
Athabasca No. 12    957
Barrhead No. 11     2247
Beaver    1217
Birch Hills    1787
Camrose No. 22 2248
Cardston  2034
Cypress   958
Flagstaff 2248
Forty Mile No. 8    2128
Grande Prairie No. 1     1787
Kneehill  1789
Lac Ste. Anne  2034
Lacombe   2129
Lakeland  187, 821
Lamont    318
Leduc     2249
Lethbridge     2249
Minburn No. 27 2377
Mountain View  1535
Newell No. 4   2250
Parkland  734
Ponoka    2788
Red Deer County     2683
Saddle Hills   1535
Smoky Lake     1218
St. Paul No. 19     821
Stettler No. 6 2130
Strathcona     495
Sturgeon  2131
Thorhild No. 7 1089
Two Hills No. 21    2379
Vermilion River No. 24   2789
Vulcan    2251
Warner No. 5   2037
Westlock  2132
Wetaskiwin No. 10   621
Wheatland 2252
Woodlands 1789

Municipal Districts (Municipal Government Act)
Big Lakes 2379
Bonnyville No. 87   2381
Clear Hills No. 21  2038
East Peace No. 131  2252
Fairview No. 136    1090
Foothills No. 31    2383
Greenview No. 16    1536
Lesser Slave River No. 124    1935
Mackenzie No. 23    319
Opportunity No. 17  823
Peace No. 135  1219
Pincher Creek No. 9 1790
Provost No. 52 1936
Rocky View No. 44   622
Smoky River No. 130 2038
Spirit River No. 133     959
Taber     2039
Wainwright No. 61   825

Municipality (Municipal Government Act)
Crowsnest Pass 1090
Wood Buffalo   320

Towns (Municipal Government Act)
Athabasca 2133
Bonnyville     826
Brooks    1537
Canmore   2684
Cardston  623
Castor    1651
Coronation     959
Crossfield     1539
Daysland  1219
Devon     2253
Drayton Valley 1540
Eckville  1790
Elk Point 1791
Falher    2383
Fort Macleod   960
Grimshaw  1312
High Prairie   2040
Lac La Biche   826
Lamont    2040
Legal     737
Mayerthorpe    2133
McLennan  321
Millet    827
Morinville     1540
Peace River    1541
Ponoka    322
Raymond   1313
Redwater  2790
Rimbey    2384
Smoky Lake     1542
St. Paul  1792
Stettler  1937
Swan Hills     1792
Sylvan Lake    2791
Tofield   1436
Turner Valley  1542, 2134

Two Hills 2254
Valleyview     1938
Vegreville     2254
Vulcan    2791
Whitecourt     2384

Villages (Municipal Government Act)
Alberta Beach  820
Alix 1437
Alliance  1220
Andrew    497
Beiseker  188
Big Valley     1938
Boyle     2897
Carmangay 1314
Caroline  1221
Cereal    1314
Chipman   498, 737
Czar 1091
Delburne  961
Delia     1092
Donalda   322
Ferintosh 1315
Foremost  2685
Forestburg     828

Galahad   2255
Glenwood  188
Holden    2385
Hythe     1221
Lomond    1939
Mannville 323
Minburn   623
Mirror    1438
Paradise Valley     961
Stirling  1651
Strome    66
Summer Village of Sandy Beach 320
Thorsby   1092
Vilna     828
Warburg   1438
Waskatenau     1315
Willingdon     962


     Appointments

Change of Address of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Honourable Judge J. Burch from Stony Plain to St. Albert    1512

Provincial Court Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Creagh, Shelagh Rose     1
Kerby, James Bradford    1
Clark, Charles Hugh 1178

Supernumerary Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Honourable Judge John Stuart Brownlee   1512
Honourable Judge A.P. Demong  1036
Honourable Judge Anton Peter Demong     922
Honourable Judge R.L. Dzenick 1729
Honourable Judge Russell Lawrence Dzenick    1633
Honourable Judge D.M. McDonald     419
Honourable Judge E.R. Wachowich    419

Supernumerary Judge Reappointed (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Honourable Judge Dean Saks    1512
Honourable Judge William Arthur Troughton    1512
Honourable Judge Peter Robert Broda     1512
Honourable Judge Kathleen Elizabeth Helmer   1512
Honourable Judge Michael Horrocks  1512

     Government Notices

Agriculture, Food and Rural Development
Change of Area of an Irrigation District (Irrigation Districts Act)
Bow River Irrigation District 170, 593, 715, 716, 1513, 1633, 1761, 2008
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District 922, 1178, 1413, 1513, 1634,
1761, 1891, 2201, 2355
Magrath Irrigation District.  1892
St. Mary River Irrigation District 47, 171, 250, 439, 440, 716, 717, 718,
795, 923, 1179, 1293
1414, 1514, 1762, 2008, 2201, 2635
Taber Irrigation District     2202
Western Irrigation District   172, 594, 2202, 2356, 2758

Hosting Expenses
249, 1890, 2757

Community Development
Hosting Expenses 
440, 1036, 1892, 2759

Ministerial Order (Historical Resources Act)
Haddock Tree Nursery     1763
Major John Stewart House 1763

Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1864 - Alberta Pacific Grain Elevator Site Complex     1763
Des. 1879 - River Lot Three, Victoria Settlement  250
Des. 1919 - William Roper Hull Ranche House  48
Des. 1943 - Andreas Michelsen Farmstead 1893
Des. 1944 - M & J Hardware Building     1894
Des. 1956 - Grier Block  2635
Des. 1974 - Alberta Provincial Police Building    2636
Des. 1980 - George Root House 173
Des. 1990 - Ronning Homestead 1766
Des. 1992 - Monkman Homestead 1765
Des. 1996 - 1929 Flour Mill   2448
Des. 2027 - A.Y. Young Drug Store  1764
Des. 2039 - St. Mary's School 923, 1895
Des. 2041 - Calgary Cattle Company Building/Pioneer Market  441
Des. 2042 - Calgary Milling Company Building 442
Des. 2053 - Oblats Maison Provinciale   1766
Des. 2093 - National Hotel    2637
Des. 2102 - Rossdale Power Plant   1414

Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 2050 - Ukrainian Orthodox Church of the Dormition of St. Mary of
Sich-Kolomea   443
Des. 2086 - Dr. Terwilliger House  1896

Notice: Ombudsman Review Requested (Ombudsman Act)
Protection for Persons in Care Act 2887

Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 0203 - Strathmore Hotel  926
Des. 0447 - St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Church   1037
Des. 0851 - Hoodoos 443
Des. 1276 - 1880 Anglican Church of St. Paul the Apostle and the 1874 Day
School    445
Des. 1864 - Alberta Pacific Grain Elevator Site Complex     2449
Des. 1879 - River Lot 3, Victoria Settlement 1417
Des. 1919 - William Roper Hull Ranche House  924
Des. 1943 - Andreas Michelsen Farmstead 2759
Des. 1944 - M & J Hardware Building     2760
Des. 1990 - Ronning Homestead 2637
Des. 1992 - The Monkman Homestead  2449
Des. 2027 - A.Y. Young Drug Store  2450
Des. 2032 - The Canadian Bank of Commerce Building     926
Des. 2041 - Calgary Cattle Company Building/Pioneer Market  1417
Des. 2042 - Calgary Milling Company Building 1418
Des. 2053 - Oblats Maison Provinciale   2451
Des. 2102 - Rossdale Power Plant   2451

Order Designating Registered Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1980 - George Root House 1179
Des. 2029 - Vilna Pool Hall and Barber Shop  927
Des. 2050 - Ukrainian Orthodox Church of the Dormition of St. Mary of
Sich-Kolomea   1419
Des. 2086 - Dr. Terwilliger House  2761

Order Rescinding a Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1207 - Saamis Site  2454
  
Energy
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement
(Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations)
Strathmore Unit     612

Hosting Expenses
1038, 2454

Production Allocation Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Alliance Dina Production Allocation Unit Agreement     1896
Lloydminster Sparky Agreement 608
Medicine Hat Glauconitic Agreement No. 10    1767
Medicine Hat Glauconitic Agreement No. 11    1771
Medicine Hat Glauconitic Agreement No. 12    1774
Morinville Leduc Production Allocation Unit No. 1 795
Worsley Montney Agreement     800

Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Caastle River Unit No. 1 304
Gilby Upper Mannville J Unit 2     1180
Halkirk Upper Mannville "I" Pool Gas Cap Unit     1294
Johnson Consolidated Unit     1515
Judy Creek Pekisko "B" Unit No. 1  2356
Jumping Pound West Unit No. 1 1038
Leahurst Upper Mannville "C" Unit  1521
Leduc-Woodbend Glauconitic "D" Unit No. 1    1419
McLeod Cardium Gas Storage Unit No. 1   2363
Medicine Hat Glauconitic "C" East Unit  1900
Redland Unit   608
Spirit River South Doe Creek Unit No. 1 1426
Wembley Halfway "B" Gas Unit  1185
Wembley Halfway "B" Oil Unit No. 3 2454
Westerose Banff "B" Unit No. 1     56

Environment
Hosting Expenses
173, 1777

Notice of Variation Order (Alberta Fishery Regulations)
See Sustainable Resource Development


Executive Council
Hosting Expenses
723, 1431

Finance
Certificate of Registration (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Mancal Trust Company     1300

Change of Name of Credit Union (Credit Union Act)
Safeway Edmonton Credit Union Ltd. / Safecu Credit Union Ltd.    2124

Government Services
Amended Approval of Purchaser's Protection Programs under the Condominium
Property Act
(Condominium Property Act)
1196

Hosting Expenses
447, 1777

Corporate Registry
Amended Memorandum of Association
244, 414, 1032, 1630, 2119, 2625, 2959

Amendment to Society Objects (Societies Act)
149, 243, 414, 574, 712, 790, 918, 1032, 1173, 1285, 1410, 1505, 1630,
1726, 1869, 2003, 2119, 2198, 2329, 2444, 2625, 2753, 2878, 2959

Corporate Name Changes
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
110, 230, 367, 552, 672, 777, 876, 1013, 1134, 1270, 1365, 1489, 1589,
1696, 1830, 1987, 2080, 2182, 2291, 2429, 2584, 2736, 2837, 2941

Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
68, 192, 326, 500, 626, 740, 832, 964, 1094, 1224, 1318, 1442, 1546, 1654,
1796, 1942, 2044, 2136, 2258, 2388, 2544, 2688, 2794, 2899

Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled
(Business Corporation Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Co-operative
Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act,
Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, Societies Act,
Partnership Act)
132, 234, 389, 562, 694, 783, 899, 1022, 1155, 1277, 1390, 1496, 1612,
1719, 1852, 1994, 2102, 2190, 2311, 2435, 2605, 2745, 2859, 2949

Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
118, 234, 374, 562, 680, 783, 884, 1021, 1141, 1277, 1373, 1496, 1597,
1718, 1836, 1994, 2086, 2189, 2297, 2435, 2591, 2745, 2844, 2949


Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious
Societies' Land Act)
142, 236, 398, 563, 703, 784, 908, 1023, 1165, 1278, 1400, 1498, 1622,
1719, 1862, 1995, 2112, 2191, 2324, 2436, 2616, 2746, 2870, 2950

Erratum
414, 1410, 1870, 2878

Notice of Amalgamation (Business Corporations Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)
146, 239, 402, 569, 707, 787, 913, 1027, 1169, 1282, 1404, 1502, 1626,
1723, 1865, 2000, 2115, 2194, 2326, 2440, 2621, 2750, 2875, 2955

Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations - (Failed to Change Name)
149

Special Notice - Section 248
244, 574, 712, 790, 1032, 1285, 1410, 1505, 1630, 1726, 1870, 2003, 2625,
2754, 2959

Vital Statistics
Certificate of Change of Personal Name (Change of Name Act)
52, 177, 597, 806, 1063, 1300, 1526, 1635, 1916, 2203, 2365, 2761, 2887

Health and Wellness
Hosting Expenses
448, 1304, 1922, 2767

Infrastructure
Contract Increases Approved
841357 Alberta Ltd. 811
Albrico Services (1982) Ltd.  812
Alco Drywall (1983) Ltd. 2767
Border Paving Ltd.  1778
Carmacks Enterprises Ltd..    810
Chown Electrical Contractors Ltd.  2767
Cormode & Dickson Construction (1983) Ltd.   2768
Cypress Communications Ltd.   812
Elenor Enterprises Ltd.  811
Everall Construction, Division of E. Construction Ltd. 811, 1778
G & M Plumbing & Heating Ltd. 2768
G K Mechanical Ltd. 812
Hazco Environmental Services Ltd.  2768
Hy-Grade Millwork   2767
JKR Excavating Ltd. 2768
Maple Reinders Inc. 2768
Pentagon Structures Ltd. 1777
Prairie Roadbuilders Ltd.     1778
Richardson Bros. (Olds) Ltd.  811
Thierman Construction Ltd.    812
Willow Spring Construction Ltd.    2768

Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
595559 Alberta Ltd. 812
631614 Alberta Ltd. 1639
654702 Alberta Ltd. 927
804910 Alberta Ltd. 1196
907762 Alberta Ltd. 724
911308 Alberta Ltd. 180
911312 Alberta Ltd. 180
911315 Alberta Ltd. 180
911574 Alberta Ltd. and 911581 Alberta Ltd.  1923
914993 Alberta Ltd. 813
932955 Alberta Ltd. 1432
947259 Alberta Ltd. 2124
952005 Alberta Ltd. 2369
954840 Alberta Ltd. 2464
Alberta Mini Storage Inc.     927
Alberta North Highway Services Ltd.     254
Arabian Muslim Association    725
Bakers Trading Inc. 1923
Battle River Credit Union Ltd.     180
Block, Roy M.  2464
Board of Trustees of the Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73   2369
Bos, John and Marion     725
Breezy Contracting Services Ltd.   1923
Calgary Regional Health Authority  1305
Carbo Ceramics Inc. 180
City of Calgary     253, 1069, 2638, 2891
City of Edmonton    813
City of Lethbridge  2368
Concept Properties (Alberta) Ltd.  2769
Conex Rentals Corporation     2124
Contractors Leasing Corp.     1639, 2464
County of Forty Mile No. 8    254
County of Newell No. 4   812, 1305, 1306
County of Paintearth No. 18   1639
Creative Timber Log Homes Inc.     724
Eckert, Adele E., Mitschke, Brigitte E. and Eckert, Helmut R.    55
Fireplace Stove World Ltd.    179
Fox Creek Plumbing Heating & Gas Fiting Ltd. 1069
Hargrave, Frances E.     1431
Her Majesty the Queen in right of Alberta as represented by the Minister of
Municipal
   Affairs c/o Special Areas Board 725
Jaydel Farms Ltd.   725
Ken's Steaming & Maintenance Ltd.  2769
Kratky, Russell G. and Pauline R.  1431
Lac La Biche Transport Ltd.   2464
Lazy B Corporation  2769
Liknes, Allen J. and Alvin C. 725
Martha-Jim Enterprises Ltd. and Westwind Trailer Sales & Rentals Ltd. 1069
McCredie, Scott Andrew and Finan, Clara Gayl 254
Mountain View County     1305
Municipal District of Greenview No. 16. 2368
Near, Diane    1779
Northern Lakes College   1432
Plamondon, Shane and Tanya    2209
R.R.L.M. Holdings Ltd.   180
Ridge View Enterprises Inc.   1196
River Valley Equipment Sales Ltd.  181
Rockford Developments Inc.    180
Royallan Developments Inc.    1305
Sparrow, Edward James    1639
Strathmore Full Gospel Church 2769
Town of Athabasca   725
Town of Canmore     179, 1923
Town of Fairview    725
Town of Rocky Mountain House  1923
Town of Vermilion   1432
Town of Whitecourt  180, 724
Veenstra, Clarence and Hutchinson, Joan A.   725
Village of Warner   1778
Voker Stevin Contracting Ltd. 254, 725, 928, 1778
Vulcan County  724
Walton International Group Inc.    1923
Wist, Robert Joseph and Vicki Lynn 724
Sale or Disposition of Land Revision (Government Organization Act)
Bull, Larentz and Olga   725

Innovation and Science
Hosting Expenses
726, 1432, 2638, 2891

Justice
2000 Annual Report - Electronic Interception
1924

Hosting Expenses
255, 1197, 1640

Public Trustee Office
Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer (Public Trustee
Act)
181, 728, 1197, 1640, 2125, 2639

Learning
Ministerial Order (School Act)
024/2000  O'Neil S.D. No. 1176 Boundary Adjustment Order    255
025/2000  Castor S.D. No. 2194 (Clearview S.D. No. 71) Boundary
Adjustment Order    256
026/2000  Drayton Valley S.D. 3138 (Wild Rose S.D. No. 66) Boundary
Adjustment Order    258
027/2000  Duchess S.D. No. 3506 (Grasslands R.D. No. 6) Boundary
Adjustment Order    260
028/2000  Grande Prairie Rural S.D. No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33)
Boundary
    Adjustment Order     263
029/2000  Guilbault S.D. No. 2885 Boundary Adjustment Order 266
030/2000  Langdon S.D. No. 220 (Rocky View S.D. No. 41) Boundary
Adjustment Order    267
031/2000  Okotoks S.D. 178 (Foothills S.D. No. 38) Boundary Adjustment
Order     268
032/2000  Penhold S.D. 214 (Chinook's Edge S.D. No. 73) Boundary
Adjustment Order    271
033/2000  Square Butte S.D. No. 4008 Boundary Adjustment Order   273
034/2000  Strathmore S.D. No. 1587 (Golden Hills R.D. No. 15) Boundary
Adjustment Order    274
036/2000  Golden Hills S.D. No. 75 Establishment Order 275
038/2000  Wolf Creek S.D. No. 72 Establishment Amendment Order   289
040/2000  Fox Creek R.C.S.S.D. No. 582 Establishment Order  300
041/2000  Whitecourt R.C.S.S.D. No. 94 (Living Waters C.R.D. No. 42)
Boundary
   Adjustment Order 301
001/2001  Aspelund S.D. No. 758 Boundary Adjustment Amendment Order   1198
003/2001  Leduc S.D. No. 297 Boundary Adjustment Order (Blackgold R.D.
No. 18)   1198
006/2001  Duchess S.D. No. 3506 (Grasslands R.D. No. 6) Boundary
Adjustment Order    1200
007/2001  Elk Island C.S.R.D. No. 41 Boundary Adjustment Order   1203
008/2001  Leduc S.D. No. 297 Boundary Adjustment Amendment Order
(Blackgold
    R.D. No. 18)    2009
010/2001  Blackfalds R.C.S.S.D. No. 583 Establishment Order 2010
011/2001  Red Deer R.C.S.S.D. No. 17 (Red Deer C.R.D. No. 39) Boundary
    Adjustment Order     2010
012/2001  McMahon R.C.S.S.D. No. 584 Establishment Order    2012
013/2001  Coaldale R.C.S.S.D. No. 73 (Hold Spirit R.C.S.R.D. No. 4)
Boundary
   Adjustment Order 2012
014/2001  An Order to Alter the Name of the Edmonton R.C.S.S.D. No. 7 and
to
    Approve a Change in the Corporate Name of the Board of Trustees   2014
016/2001  Benalto R.C.S.S.D. No. 566 Establishment Order    2015
017/2001  Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D. No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No.
39)
    Boundary Adjustment Order 2015
018/2001  Grande Prairie R.C.S.S.D. No. 28 Boundary Adjustment Order  2018
019/2001  Grande Prairie S.D. No. 2357 Boundary Adjustment Order 2024
020/2001  Grande Prairie Rural S.D. No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33)
Boundary
    Adjustment Order     2026
021/2001  Twilight S.D. No. 4417 Boundary Adjustment Order  2030
023/2001  Aspelund R.C.S.S.D. No. 585 Establishment Order   2639
024/2001  Red Deer R.C.S.S.D. No. 17 (Red Deer C.R.D. No. 39) Boundary
    Adjustment Order     2640
025/2001  Blindmand R.C.S.S.D. No. 586 Establishment Order  2642
026/2001  Red Deer R.C.S.S.D. No. 17 (Red Deer C.R.D. No. 39) Boundary
    Adjustment Order     2642
031/2001  South Barnwell R.C.S.S.D. No. 587 Establishment Order  2644
032/2001  Taber Roman R.C.S.S.D. No. 54 (Holy Spirit R.C.S.R.D. No. 4)
Boundary
    Adjustment Order     2645
033/2001  Stettler R.C.S.S.D. No. 589 Establishment Order   2646
034/2001  Killam R.C.S.S.D. No. 49 (East Central Alberta C.S.R.D. No. 16)
    Boundary Adjustment Order 2647
037/2001  Warren R.C.S.S.D. No. 590 Establishment Order     2648
038/2001  Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D. No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No.
39)
    Boundary Adjustment Order 2649
040/2001  Innisfail R.C.S.S.D. No. 604 Establishment Order  2651
041/2001  Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No. 39)
    Boundary Adjustment Order 2652
042/2001  Carritt R.C.S.S.D. No. 601 Establishment Order    2655
043/2001  Rocky Mountain House R.C.S.S.D. No. 131 (Red Deer C.R.D. No.
39)
    Boundary Adjustment Order 2655
044/2001  Namaka R.C.S.S.D. No. 597 Establishment Order     2658
045/2001  Hervey R.C.S.S.D. No. 598 Establishment Order     2659
046/2001  Drumheller R.C.S.S.D. No. 25 (Christ the Redeemer C.S.R.D. No.
3)
    Boundary Adjustment Order 2659
047/2001  Heisler R.C.S.S.D. No. 591 Establishment Order    2663
048/2001  Greenock R.C.S.S.D. No. 592 Establishment Order   2664
049/2001  Glen Bank R.C.S.S.D. No. 593 Establishment Order  2664
050/2001  St. Peter's R.C.S.S.D. No. 594 Establishment Order     2665
051/2001  Round Head Creek R.C.S.S.D. No. 595 Establishment Order     2665
052/2001  Grove R.C.S.S.D. No. 596 Establishment Order 2666
053/2001  Theresetta R.C.S.S.D. No. 23 (East Central Alberta C.S.S.R.D.
No. 16)
    Boundary Adjustment Order 2667

Legislative Assembly
Members Elected to Serve in the Legislative Assembly (Election Act)
Athabasca-Wabasca - Mike Cardinal  814
Lesser Slave Lake - Pearl Calahasen     814
Calgary-Bow - Alana DeLong    814
Calgary-Buffalo - Harvey Cenaiko   814
Calgary-Cross - Yvonne Fritz  814
Calgary-Currie - Jon Lord     814
Calgary-East - Moe Amery 814
Calgary-Egmont - Denis Herard 814
Calgary-Elbow - Ralph Klein   814
Calgary-Fish Creek - Heather Forsyth    814
Calgary-Foothills - Pat Nelson     814
Calgary-Fort - Wayne Cao 814
Calgary-Glenmore - Ron Stevens     814
Calgary-Lougheed - Marlene Graham  814
Calgary-McCall - Shiraz Shariff    814
Calgary-Montrose - Hung Pham  814
Calgary-Mountain View - Mark Hlady 814
Calgary-North Hill - Richard Magnus     814
Calgary-North West - Greg Melchin  814
Calgary-Nose Creek - Gary Mar 814
Calgary-Shaw - Cindy Ady 814
Calgary-Varsity - Murray D. Smith  814
Calgary-West - Karen Kryczka  814
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview - Julius
    Yankowsky  814
Edmonton-Calder - Brent Rathgeber  814
Edmonton-Castle Downs - Thomas A.
    Lukaszuk   814
Edmonton-Centre - Laurie Blakeman  814
Edmonton-Ellerslie - Debby Carlson 814
Edmonton-Glengarry - Bill Bonner   814
Edmonton-Glenora - Drew Hutton     814
Edmonton-Gold Bar - Hugh MacDonald 814
Edmonton-Highlands - Brian Mason   814
Edmonton-Manning - Tony Vandermeer 814
Edmonton-McClung - Mark P. Norris  814
Edmonton-Meadowlark - Bob Maskell  815
Edmonton-Mill Creek - Gene Zwozdesky    815
Edmonton-Mill Woods - Don Massey   815
Edmonton-Norwood - Gary Masyk 815
Edmonton-Riverview - Kevin Taft    815
Edmonton-Rutherford - Ian McClelland    815
Edmonton-Strathcona - Raj Pannu    815
Edmonton-Whitemud - David Hancock  815
Airdrie-Rocky View - Carol Haley   815
Banff-Cochrane - Janis Tarchuk     815

Barrhead-Westlock - Ken Kowalski   815
Bonnyville-Cold Lake - Denis Ducharme   815
Cardston-Taber-Warner - Broyce Jacobs   815
Clover Bar-Fort Saskatchewan - Rob
    Lougheed   815
Cypress-Medicine Hat - Lorne Taylor     815
Drayton Valley-Calmar - TonyAbbott 815
Drumheller-Chinook - ShirleyMcClellan   815
Dunvegan - Hector Goudreau    815
Fort McMurray - Guy C. Boutilier   815
Grande Prairie-Smoky - Mel Knight  815
Grande Prairie-Wapiti - Gordon J.
    Graydon    815
Highwood - Don Tannas    815
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake - Luke Ouellette  815
Lac La Biche-St. Paul - Ray Danyluk     815
Lacombe-Stettler - Judy Gordon     815
Leduc - Albert Klapstein 815
Lethbridge-East - Ken Nicol   815
Lethbridge-West - Clint Dunford    815
Little Bow - Barry McFarland  815
Livingstone-Macleod - David Coutts 815
Medicine Hat - Rob Renner     815
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills - Richard Marz     815
Peace River - Gary Friedel    815
Ponoka-Rimbey - Halvar C. Jonson   815
Red Deer-North - Mary Anne Jablonski    815
Red Deer-South - Victor Doerksen   815
Redwater - Dave Broda    815
Rocky Mountain House - Ty Lund     816
St. Albert - Mary O'Neill     816
Sherwood Park - Iris Evans    816
Spruce Grove-Sturgeon-St. Albert -
   Doug Horner 816
Stony Plain - Stan Woloshyn   816
Strathmore-Brooks - Lyle Oberg     816
Vegreville-Viking - Ed Stelmach    816
Vermilion-Lloydminster - Lloyd
   Snelgrove   816
Wainwright - Robert (Butch) Fischer     816
West Yellowhead - Ivan J. Strang   816
Wetaskiwin-Camrose - LeRoy Johnson 816
Whitecourt-Ste. Anne - George
   Vanderburg  816

Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills
302, 816

Metis Settlement General Council
(Metis Settlements Act)
Financial Allocation Amendment Policy GC-P0101    1928
Financial Allocation Amendment Policy GC-P0102    1928
Financial Allocation Amendment Policy GC-P0103    2369
Financial Allocation Amendment Policy GC-P0105    2892

Municipal Affairs 
Hosting Expenses
302, 1641, 2464

Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Special Area No. 2  1779
Special Area No. 3  1780

Alberta Opportunity Company
Loan Authorizations (Alberta Opportunity Fund Act)
354363 Alberta Ltd. (Fort Vermilion)    303
395496 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 2210
408401 Alberta Ltd. (Ponoka)  728
414261 Alberta Ltd. (Pincher Creek)     928
494674 Alberta Ltd. (Donnelly)     1930
494674 Alberta Ltd. (Donnelly)     1641
495714 Alberta Ltd. (Pincher Creek)     1641
521147 Alberta Ltd. (Lethbridge)   1930
534403 Alberta Ltd. (Rimbey)  1306
535352 Alberta Ltd. (Edmonton)     603
609979 Alberta Ltd. (Ninton Junction)   303
622080 Alberta Ltd. (Ponoka)  1930
631614 Alberta Ltd. (Lethbridge)   1641
654254 Alberta Ltd. (Rimbey)  603
656154 Alberta Ltd. (Medicine Hat) 2370
656667 Alberta Ltd. (Valleyview)   728
679064 Alberta Ltd. (Taber)   1531
681890 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 928
704731 Alberta Ltd. (McLennan)     2370
705626 Alberta Ltd. (Slave Lake)   1531

734538 Alberta Ltd. (Canmore) 603
736638 Alberta Ltd. (Jenner)  303
741443 Alberta Ltd. (Edson)   1641
741932 Alberta Ltd. (Olds)    303
752373 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 928
768707 Alberta Ltd. (Sherwood Park)     303
769704 Alberta Ltd. (Leduc)   303
790707 Albeta Ltd. (Fox Creek)     1531
817374 Alberta Ltd. (St. Paul)     1306
831601 Alberta Ltd. (Lethbridge)   1930
856319 Alberta Ltd. (Lacombe) 928
877794 Alberta Ltd. (Rocky Mountain
   House) 603
889361 Alberta Ltd. (High Prairie) 1531
896587 Alberta Ltd. (Bentley) 1531
905625 Alberta Ltd. (Bentley) 928
908333 Alberta Ltd. (Edmonton)     303
911346 Alberta Ltd. (Peace River)  928
915228 Alberta Ltd. (Beaverlodge)  603
917092 Alberta Ltd. (Grande Prairie)    928
921096 Alberta Ltd. (Edmonton)     729
926079 Alberta Ltd. (Crossfield)   1930
926830 Alberta Ltd. (Fawcett) 2210
927734 Alberta Ltd. (Grimshaw)     1306
928097 Alberta Ltd. (Edmonton)     928
933363 Alberta Ltd. (Taber)   2370
942577 Alberta Ltd. (Red Deer)     1930
942871 Alberta Ltd. (Winfield)     1930
943151 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 1930
949478 Alberta Ltd. (Grande Priaire)    2370
ACMEworks Digital Film Inc. (Calgary)   603
Airdrie Auto & RV Sales Ltd. (Airdrie)  2210
Allen Bros. Trucking Ltd. (Peace River) 928
Allstar Radiator & Air Conditioning
   Services Ltd.    603
Alomar Building Products Inc. (Calgary) 2210
Al's Auto Parts (1985) Ltd. (Edmonton)  1531
Auto Trim Design of Calgary Inc.
   (Calgary)   928
B & N Sales and Rentals Ltd. (Brooks)   2210
B.J.'s Gym Ltd. (Calgary)     928
Banman, V. & J. (La Crete)    1642
Bardon Industries (1999) Ltd. (Calgary) 603
Bev Siegel Developments Inc.
   (Buck Lake) 928
Bissett Stained Glass Inc. 
  (Edmonton)   1531, 1642
Bmak Services Inc. (Edmonton) 303
Boss Decorating Ltd. (Airdrie)     1531
Boss Transport Ltd. (Spruce Grove) 2370
BremCo Incorporated (Girouxville)  1642
Buhmiller, T. (Calgary)  1642
Burns, C. (Edmonton)     1531
C & G Complete Storage Ltd.
   (Wembley)   1930
C.A.T.T. Trucking Ltd. (Nisku)     1531
Canadian Water Technologies Ltd. 
  (Calgary)    1532
Car Audio Pro Ltd. (Fort Saskatchewan)  303
Cassidy Agencies Ltd. (Barrhead)   1642
Chabaniuk & Braaten (tbi) (Irma)   1642
Christian, L (tbi) (Keg River)     603
Coastal Embroidery Ltd. (Fox Creek)     1532
Cold Lake Ventures Ltd. (Cold Lake)     2210
Commercial Woodcrafts Inc.
   (St. Albert)     1532
Compass Animal Health Inc.
   (Edmonton)  2210
Cougar Truck & Car Wash Ltd. 
  (Pincher Creek)   1930
Covenant Designs Ltd.
   (Fort Saskatchewan)   2370
Crooked Creek General Store (2001)
   Ltd. (Crooked Creek)  929
Crystal Clean Ltd. (Lethbridge)    729
D-2000 Enterprises Ltd. (Calgary)  729
Dart Electrical Systems Ltd.
   (Wetaskiwin)     929
Dimitra Holdings Ltd. (Westlock)   2371
DMR Imaging (tbi) (Calgary)   303
Driftwood Hot Oil Services Ltd.
   (Brooks)    2371
Dwayne's Automotive Ltd. (Edson)   1930
Eckel Xtreme Truck Paint & Body
   Repair Ltd. (Ardrossan)    1931
El Castillo Enterprises Inc. (Hythe)    1642
EMC Registries Ltd. (Grande Cache) 1930
Emte Frontier Town Ltd. (Alder Flats)   1532
Enion, K. (Red Deer)     303
Environmental Diagnostics Inc. 
  (Calgary)    1931
Ewen,. S.  & Pulkinen, D. (tbi)
   (Blairmore) 1931
F. Drexel Western Ltd. (Edmonton)  1642
Famous Toy Liquidators Ltd.
   (Edmonton)  1642
Fikis, J. (tbi) (Calgary)     1532
Five Star Fuel Ltd. (Stettler)     1532
Foamco Industries Ltd. (Innisfail) 2371
Forestburg Agencies Ltd. (Forestburg)   603
Forseth, P. (Edmonton)   1931
Freelance Photos Ltd. (Medicine Hat)    303
Friesen, C. (Wetaskiwin) 1306
Frozen Topsoil Cutting Ltd. (Fairview)  729
Gawiuk Construction Ltd. (Olds)    603
Gillis, M. (Grande Prairie)   1532
Graphic Trade Group Inc. (Calgary) 1532
Hay Nam Enterprises Ltd. (Barrhead)     1642
Hi-Country Environmental Services
   Ltd. (Pincher Creek)  1931
High Plains Industries Ltd. (Calgary)   1532
Hooper, C. (Calgary)     1532
Huetec Coatings Incorporated
   (Edmonton)  603
Huntrods, G. & Tharle, B. (Calgary)     1306
I & P Heavy Duty Services Inc. 
  (High Prairie)    1532
Ice Jet Inc. (Calgary)   1532
J.J.G. Holdings Ltd. (Pine Lake)   729
Jacques Upholstery and Manufacturing
   Ltd. (Red Deer)  929
Jemalibo Inc. (Wainwright)    2210
JST Enterprises Ltd. (Brooks) 2371
KO Strategic Communications Ltd.
   (Lethbridge)     1532
Lauzon's Woodshop & Construction

   Ltd. (Rocky Mountain House)     929
Lefebvre, C. (Olds) 729
Lethbridge Marine Inc. (Lethbridge)     303
Lockridge, J. & L. (Ponoka)   2210
Loose, J. (Lethbridge)   729
Maryn International Ltd. (Calgary) 929
McCool, T. (St. Paul)    929
McKenney, K. (Jasper)    1931
Mewis, D. (Thorhild)     1931
Miguel A. Quitral Professional
   Corporation (Grande Prairie)    303
New Energy Ventures Ltd.
   (Grande Priaire) 2371
Oakes-Jones Welding Ltd. (Ponoka)  2371
Olympia Fitness Ltd. (Red Deer)    1642
Orbit Construction Services Ltd.
   (Westlock)  1306
Ottewell Meat & Delicatessen Ltd.
   (Edmonton)  1642
Park Iron Works Ltd. (Edmonton)    1642
Parkview Service Ltd. (Vermilion)  1931
Penguin Dairy Drive-In Ltd.
   (Spirit River)   1306
Peterson, M. (Edmonton)  303
PhilVan Manufacturing Inc. (Edmonton)   1306
Pinfeathers And Hackle Ltd. (Evansburg) 729
Piontek, G. & N. (Wandering River) 1642
Plant Pro Ltd. (Pincher Creek)     1642
Plastic Works Inc. (Calgary)  1931
Pohl, D. (Red Deer) 2371
Project X Incorporated (Calgary)   1642
Prospector Trade Print (tbi) (Strathmore)    1643
QPS Machine Shop Ltd. (Red Deer)   1931
Qualicase Ltd. (Calgary) 2371
Rickcraft Enterprises Ltd. & 625829
   Alberta Ltd. (De Winton)   2210
River Valley Sand & Gravel Ltd.
   (Grande Prairie) 929
Robyn's Transport Ltd. (Calgary)   603
RTK Business Services Lnc.
   (High Level)     729
Rycroft Holdings Inc. (Edson) 1306, 2210
S. Pilby Photographic Inc. (Edmonton)   729
Safari Manufacturing Inc. (Sundre) 1532
Schallock, D. (tbi) (Edson)   304
Seoul House Ltd. (Calgary)    1306
Shopper's R.V. & Auto Sales Inc.
   (Edmonton)  1643
Southern Rewind Ltd. (Lethbridge)  304
St. Nocolas Holdings Co. Ltd. 
  (Grande Prairie)  1532
Stand-Stone Waste Services Ltd.
   (Onoway)    603
Stenwill Holdings Ltd. (Pincher Creek)  1532
Steve's Auto Repair Ltd. (Calgary) 1931
Stojan's Power Sports & Marine Ltd.
   (Sexsmith)  1533
Sun Tech Custom Enclosures Ltd.
   (Edmonton)  1643
Superior Swabbing Ltd. (Brooks)    1306
The Shooting Edge Inc. (Calgary)   2371
The Wellington Gift & Garden
   Centre Ltd. (Edmonton)     1306
Top Digs Corp. (Calgary) 1931
Tri-Force (Alberta) Construction Ltd.   929
Triton Manufacturing Inc. (Calgary)     2210
Unlimited Video Staging Inc. (Calgary)  1931
Viper Enterprises Inc. (Minburn)   1643
West-Con Drilling Supplies Ltd. 
  (Edmonton)   1931
Westco Construction Ltd. (Fort Macleod) 729
Western Water Services Ltd. (Irvine)    2371
Westy's Trucking Inc. (Calgary)    1307
Wheels of Dreams Auto Mall Inc.
   (Calgary)   929
Wood Wizard's Warehouse Ltd. 
  (Medicine Hat)    1533
World Oil Tools Inc. (Calgary)     604
Xie, A. (Bassano)   2210
Yanos Aerospace Inc. (Cochrane)    929
Zero Tolerance Valve Inc.
   (Lac La Biche)   304

Alberta Racing Corporation
(Racing Corporation Act)
Horse Racing (Officials and Participants) Licensing Amendment Rule    604
Alberta Horse Racing Amendment Rule     604
Alberta Horse Racing Amendment Rule, 2001    1643

Resource Development
Declaration of Withdrawal from Unit Agreement
(See Energy)

Hosting Expenses
182

Production Allocation Unit Agreement 
(See Energy)

Unit Agreement
(See Energy)

Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000106 - Davis Electrical Inspection Services L.td.     2893
Accreditation No. A000149 - Allen and Associates  2669
Accreditation No. A000202 - The Inspections Group Inc. 1533, 1534
Accreditation No. A000216 - Leduc County     1307
Accreditation No. A000272 - Ken McLennan Inc.     1307
Accreditation No. A000289 - Powerline Specialists Inc. 450
Accreditation No. A000291 - Parkland Inspection Services    1307
Accreditation No. A000292 - JDW Enterprises Inc.  2893

Agency Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000280 - Kenonic Controls Division of Emerson Electric
Canada
    Limited    1781
Accreditation No. A000280 - Emerson Electric Canada Limited, Kenonic
Controls Division   2211

Agency Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000110 - Friendly Fire    1308
Accreditation No. A000127 - Kenonic Inspections Ltd.   1781, 1782
Accreditation No. A000163 - SCO Services     450
Accreditation No. A000180 - Advanced Permit Systems Ltd.    1069, 1070
Accreditation No. A000191 - Local Inspection Services Ltd.  1307
Accreditation No. A000217 - Ron's (RJ) Electrical Inspection & Consulting  1206

Agency Accreditation - Suspension (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000180 - Advanced Permit Systems Ltd.    182, 183

Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000109 - Keyspan Energy Canada Inc. 612
Accreditation No. C000114 - Suncor Energy Inc. Natural Gas  816
Accreditation No. C000138 - Gulf Canada Resources Limited   612
Accreditation No. C000139 - Anadarko Canada Corporation     729
Accreditation No. C000155 - Oxy Vinyls Canada Inc.     1206
Accreditation No. C000190 - Calpine Canada Resources Ltd.   1782
Accreditation No. C000197 - AEC Oil & Gas    1308
Accreditation No. C000237 - The Wiser Oil Company of Canada 730
Accreditation No. C000239 - Suncor Energy Marketing Inc.    2770

Corporate Accreditation - Amendment  (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000138 - Conoco Canada Resources Limited 2670
Accreditation No. C000142 - Agrium.     2211
Accreditation No. C000193 - Williams Energy (Canada), Inc.  2670
Accreditation No. C000203 - Conoco Canada Resources Ltd.    2212
Accreditation No. C000203 - Sensor Environmental Services Ltd.   2212

Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000106 - Mobil Oil Canada 2770
Accreditation No. C000107 - Rainbow Pipe Line Company, Ltd. 2770
Accreditation No. C000168 - Numac Energy Inc.     1070
Accreditation No. C000174 - Guard Resources Ltd.  183

Joint Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000115 - Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87, Town
of Bonnyville, City of Cold Lake, Village of Glendon, Summer Village of
Bonnyville Beach, Summer Village of Pelican Narrows    451, 452
Accreditation No. J000116 - County of Wetaskiwin No. 10, Summer Village of
Itaska Beach, Summer Village of Silver Beach, Summer Village of Argentia
Beach, Summer Village of Golden Days, Summer Village of Poplar Bay, Summer
Village of Grandview; Summer Village of Crystal Spring, Summer Village of
Ma-Me-O Beach, Town of Millet 816
Accreditation No. J000122 - Town of Gibbons, Town of Bon Accord, Town of
Morinville, Town of Redwater, Town of Legal, Sturgeon County     183, 184
Accrediation No. J000131 - Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26, Town
of Granum, Town of Stavely, Town of Nanton   612
Accreditation No. J000147 - Beaver County, Village of Holden, Village of
Ryley, Town of Tofield, Town of Viking  612
Accreditation No. J000150 - Summer Village of Sunset Beach, Summer Village
of Whispering Hills 2125, 2126

Joint Municipal Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000103 - Town of Manning  1782
Accreditation No. J000115 - Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87, Town
of Bonnyville, City of Cold lake, Village of Glendon, Summer Village of
Bonnyville Beach, Summer Village of Pelican Narrows    2212
Accreditation No. J000120 - Village of Veteran, Village of Morrin, Village
of Halkirk, Village of Delia, Village of Carbon, Village of Trochu, Special
Area No. 4, Special Area No. 2, Municipal District of Acadia No. 34,
Village of Cereal, Town of Coronation, Village of Youngstown, Village of
Munson, Village of Linden, Village of Empress, Village of Consort, Village
of Acme, Village of Castor, Special Area No. 3, Starland County, County of
Paintearth No. 18, Town of Oyen, Town of Hanna    929, 930, 931
Accreditation No. J000122 - Town of Gibbons, Town of Bon Accord, Town of
Redwater, Town of Legal, Sturgeon County     1643, 1644
Accreditation No. J000124 - Summer Village of Gull Lake, Town of Bentley,
Village of Mirror, Village of Clive, Lacombe County, Town of Lacombe,
Village of Alix, Town of Eckville  1433
Accreditation No. J000136 - County of Paintearth No. 18, Town of Castor,
Village of Halkirk  1783


Joint Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000100 - City of Drumheller and Municipal District of
Badlands No. 7 932
Accreditation No. J000115 - Village of Plamondon  1783
Accreditation No. J000122 - Town of Morinville    1644, 1645

Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000102 - Town of Wembley  1071
Accreditation No. M000126 - Town of Drumheller    932
Accreditation No. M000153 - Town of Stony Plain   1071
Accreditation No. M000183 - Kneehill County  1783, 1784
Accreditation No. M000199 - Town of Morinville    1645, 1646
Accreditation No. M000217 - Woodlands County 452
Accreditation No. M000277 - Village of Alberta Beach   1308, 1309
Accreditation No. M000279 - County of Athabasca No. 12 1784
Accreditation No. M000286 - City of Fort Saskatchewan  613
Accreditation No. M000354 - Village of Cowley     1072
Accreditation No. M000370 - Westlock County  2212, 2213
Accreditation No. M000372 - Village of Thorsby    730
Accreditation No. M000416 - Town of Calmar   730, 731

Municipal Accreditation - Amendment (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000132 - Red Deer County  1784
Accreditation No. M000168 - Village of Nampa 2770
Accreditation No. M000203 - Clearwater County     2771
Accreditation No. M000334 - Municipal District of Acadia No. 34  2213
Accreditation No. M000392 - Municipal District of Northern Lights No. 22   1784

Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000127 - Municipal District of Badlands No. 7 933
Accreditation No. M000145 - Sturgeon County  184, 185
Accreditation No. M000167 - Town of Olds     1785
Accreditation No. M000296 - Town of Nanton   613

Alberta Securities Commission
 (Securities Act)
National Instrument 81-101 Mutual Fund Prospects Disclosure Amendments to
Form
   81-101F1 Contents of Simplified Prospectus and Form 81-101F2 Contents of
Annual
   Information Form 452, 933
Amendment to Companion Policy 81-101CP Mutual Fund Prospectus Disclosure   458
Amendment to National Instrument 81-102 Mutual Funds   458, 938
Amendment to Companion Policy 81-102CP Mutual Funds    472
National Instrument 55-101 Exemption from Certain Insider Reporting
Requirements   613
Repeal of Alberta Securities Commission Rule Section 184    618
Amendments to the Alberta Securities Commission Rules Relating to the
Conduct of
   Take-Over Bids and Issuer Bids  618
Self-Regulatory Organization Membership for Mutual Fund Dealers Amendments
to
   Alberta Securities Commission Rule Section 16  952
National Instrument 45-101 Rights Offerings  1072
National Instrument 33-102 Regulation of Certain Registrant Activities     1206
Erratum - National Instrument 33- 102   1534
National Instrument 55-102 System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders
(SEDI)    2214
Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rule   2239, 2240, 2540
National Instrument 21-101 Marketplace Operation  2465
National Instrument 23-101 Trading Rules     2505
Multilateral Instrument 45-102 Resale of Securities    2514
National Instrument 33-105 Underwriting Conflicts 2670
Amendment to Alberta Securities Commission Rule Section 39(1)    2771

Solicitor General
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment
Abel, Franz Claus   254
Baker, Brent   254
Bernhardt, Brian Edward  2681
Bilou, John Melvin  1309
Blackwood, George Frederick   2681
Blair, David Raymond     2371
Boissonnault, Denis Hector J. 1433
Byrne, James Allen Renix 1433
Campbell, Ian Alexander  1932
Christensen, Vaughn Stephen   2371
Cockshott, Richard Frederick  2371
Connell, Kimberly Allan  1932
Dolan, Thomas James 1932
Farrell, William George  1309
Frisby, Geoffrey Earle   2681
Hall, Maryanne Elaine    1932
Hodgson, Thomas Walter   1433
Hunt, Howard Richard     2681
Hutchison, Thomas Nelson 1534
Kamenka, Patrick Joseph  1433
Kohlsmith, Timothy Garth 1309
Koszegi, George Bella    2681

Leith, Barry Lynn   727
MacKenzie, Alexander Bruce    254
McDonald, Allen Wayne    2681
McGhie, William Peter    1932
McPherson, Donald Charles     2681
Munro, Kirk    1309
Oltrop, Donald Helmut    2681
Pinard, Daniel Lucien L.J.    727
Ross, Rory Garnet   449
Scott, William Charles   254
Sharp, William Joseph    254
Silliker, Merton Wayne   727
Smillie, Edwin Stewart   727
Toews, Ralph Miles  2681
Vincent, Donald Albert   727
Whittington, Nigel Graham     2681

Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Bernhardt, Brian Edward  2682
Blackwood, George Frederick   2682
Cooper, Christopher Stuart Hebert  1932
Hodgson, Thomas Walter   1433
Hutchison, Thomas Nelson 1534
Kohlsmith, Timothy Garth 1309
Maxwell, Sean Whitelaw   449
McDonald, Allen Wayne    2682
Menard, Allan Adrien     1309
Penny, Corette Marjorie Rosalind   56
Roberts, Brian Adam 727
Williams, Christopher Andrew Anthony    449

Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment
Beechy, Hugh John   449
Campbell, Patricia Irene 449
Foerster, Frederick George    450
Hauser, Heinz Joachim    450
Haynes, Theodore James   254
Schneider, Robert   450

Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Baldwin, Trevor Clarence 1646
Beauchamp, Patrick Joseph Marcel   1433
Beechy, Hugh John   727
Bilawey, Lori Anne  1309
Bott, Keith Lorne   1646
Boxall, Andrew David     1646
Bristow, Lara Kathryn    1646
Brochu, Paul Yves   1646
Buckner, Brenda Leah     1309
Campbell, Donald William 1433
Chafe, Robert Richard William 1309
Chan, Emuel Pak Cheung   1309
Chapman, Brent William   1646
Coates, Dylan Jeffery    1434
Cochlin, Marc Lee   1309
Constantin, Jacques Rene Joseph    1434
Cooper, Christopher Stuart Hebert  1646
Cooper, Christopher Stuart Herbert 1932
Cruise, Quinton Thomas   1309
Cruise, Susan Rebecca Marie   1309
Diebolt, Gregory Paul    1434
Dlin, Ryan Jay 1434
Dore, Lori Jane     1434
Doughty, Tina Marie 1434
Edwards, George Ernest   1434
Eltom, Travis Warren     1309
Falls, David John   1646
Fishley, Stacey A.  2682
Forbes, Jason George     1309
Ford, Tamara Helene 1434
Frost, Ian Charles  1646
George, Stephen William  1434
Goodacre, Carmen Michelle     1309
Gushnowski, Wade Edward  1309
Haggerty, Deanna Elizabeth    1434
Hall, David Evert   1434
Hall, Myles Douglas 1646
Hamelin, Laura-Mae  1434
Harrison, Philip Clair   1646
Hashimoto, Carol Jeanne  1434
Hildebrand, Jerion Eugene     1646
Hodak, Leigh Edward 1309
Hodgins, Shawn Corrie    1646
House, James Albert 1434
Hughan, Colin John  1309
Hunter, Kevin Edward     1647
Iutzi, Lawrence Albert   1434
Jardine, Alanna Marguerite    1646
Kubrak, Walter-John Rodway    1309
LaBelle, Jennifer Rosemary    1646
Laforce, Devin Brian     1309
Lou, Marco Yung Ngai     1434
Lutzko, Robert Edward    2771
Malekos, Johanna Elizabeth    1434
Maxwell, Sean Whitelaw   450
Maxwell, Sean Whitelaw   255
McGinley, Michael Robert 1434
McPherson, Shawna Marie  1646
Meadwell, Donald Scott   1434
Meinzinger, Helen Joanna 1434
Melgard, Rory Jay Jennings    1434
Miller, Quentin Leigh    1310

Minhas, Suman Singh 1646
Muzechka, Gary 2371
Neely, Barry Dean   1434
Noyes, John William Gair 1646
Olthof, Raymond Frank    1434
Palfy, Kyle James   1646
Penney, Corette Marjorie Rosalind  56
Piche, Gaetane Carmen Melanie 1434
Poon, Randy    1646
Post, Follie Paul   1434
Ryzowski, Keith William  1434
Sanford, Keith Clifford  1434
Schell, Bruce David 1310
Schmidt, Gale Michael    1434
Schnieder, Marty Craig   1434
Shapka, Ross Cameron     1434
Shardlow, Bradley James  1434
Spencer, Nicole Wynn     1646
Strawbridge, Catherine Ann    1434
Taniguchi, Timothy Haruki     1434
Tourand, Kelly John 1434
Vanderland, James Michael     1310
Vatamaniuck, Robert Daniel    1434
Vegh, Jody Brent    1310
Waidson, Roger Joseph    1434
Williams, Christopher Andrew Anthony    255
Williams, Christopher Andrew Anthony    450
Woodliffe, Jeffery Dean  1647
Woolnough, Stephen Gordon     1434

Hosting Expenses
1647, 2540

Sustainable  Resource Development 
Hosting Expenses
952, 1785

Notice of Variation Order (Alberta Fishery Regulations)
48-2000   50
49-2000   50
50-2000   51
51-2000   175
52-2000   175
53-2000   176
54-2000   251
55-2000   252
56-2000   252
57-2000   253
58-2000   445
59-2000   446
60-2000   446
61-2000   447
62-2000   595
63-2000   595
64-2000   596
65-2000   596
66-2000   718
67-2000   719
68-2000   720
69-2000   720
70-2000   721
71-2000   721
72-2000   722
73-2000   722
74-2000   803
75-2000   803
76-2000   804
01-2001   804
02-2001   952
03-2001   953
04-2001   953
05-2001   1085
06-2001   1087
07-2001   1210
08-2001   1212
09-2001   1212
10-2001   1213
11-2001   1215
12-2001   1215
13-2001   1216
14-2001   1310
15-2001   1647
16-2001   1647
17-2001   1650
18-2001   1932
19-2001   1933
20-2001   1933
21-2001   1934
22-2001   2031
23-2001   2031
24-2001   2126
25-2001   2240
26-2001   2241
27-2001   2241
28-2001   2243
29-2001   2244
30-2001   2372
31-2001   2372
32-2001   2373
33-2001   2373
34-2001   2374
35-2001   2375
36-2001   2376
37-2001   2376
38-2001   2541
39-2001   2682
40-2001   2771
41-2001   2772
42-2001   2773
43-2001   2893
44-2001   2894

Transportation 
Contract Increases Approved 
Formula Contractors Ltd. 2773
Alberco Construction Ltd.     2773
Sandstar Construction Ltd.    2774
CEE GEE Earthmoving Ltd. 2774

Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
Kiziak, Henry and Mildred     2126

Treasury
Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
Confederation Life Insurance Company    185, 313

Workers' Compensation Board
2002 Premium Rates (Workers' Compensation Act)
2774

     Orders in Council

Orders in Council Listed by Act

(Forests Act)
Forest Management Agreement Amended
O.C. 67/2001 - Slave Lake Pulp Corporation   419

(Mines and Minerals Act)
Agreement Entered
O.C. 426/2000 - Alberta Cold Lake Transition Agreement / Imperial Oil
Resources 156

(Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 23/2001 - County of Forty Mile No. 8 / Village of Foremost  247
O.C. 176/2001 - County of Camrose No. 22 / City of Camrose  1289
O.C. 217/2001 - Woodlands County / Town of Whitecourt  1510
O.C. 262/2001 - Lacombe County / Town of Blackfalds    1729
O.C. 280/2001 - Lac Ste. Anne County / Summer Village of Sunset Point 1732
O.C. 281/2001 - Sturgeon County / City of St. Albert   1735
O.C. 312/2001 - Lacombe County / Town of Bentley  1873
O.C. 359/2001 - Red Deer County / Town of Innisfail    2351
O.C. 401/2001 - Municipal District of Fairview No. 136 / Town of Fairview  2629
O.C. 402/2001 - County of Lethbridge / Village of Nobleford 2631
O.C. 403/2001 - Village of Nobleford / County of Lethbridge 2633
O.C. 432/2001 - County of Forty Mile No. 8 / Village of Foremost 2883
O.C. 445/2001 - Municipal District of Northern Lights No. 22 / Town of
Manning   2885

(Municipal Government Act)
Change of Name
O.C. 355/2000 - County of Lethbridge No. 26 - County of Lethbridge    578

(Municipal Government Act)
Order in Council Amended
O.C. 54/2001 - Amends OC 264/99 (Replacing Schedule 1) 579
O.C. 92/2001 - Amends OC 476/2000 (Replacing Schedule A)    581

(Municipal Government Act)
Specialized Municipality Formed
O.C. 279/2001 - Municipality of Jasper  2333

(Municipal Government Act)
Status Changed from Town to City
O.C. 354/2000 - Town of Cold Lake to City of Cold Lake 577

(Municipal Government Act)
Status Changed from Village to Town
O.C. 353/2000 - Village of Bentley - Town of Bentley   577

(Municipal Government Act)
Village Dissolved
O.C. 477/2000 - Village of Entwistle    578

(Provincial Parks Act)
Provincial Park Designation Order
O.C. 496/2000 - Birch Mountains Wildland Provincial Park    3
O.C. 502/2000 - Obed Lake Provincial Park    15
O.C. 504/2000 - William A. Switzer Provincial Park     16
O.C. 505/2000 - Rock Lake-Solomon Creek Wildland Provincial Park 19
O.C. 507/2000 - Brazeau Canyon Wildland Provincial Park     23
O.C. 508/2000 - Dunvegan West Wildland Provincial Park 25
O.C. 510/2000 - Grand Rapids Wildland Provincial Park  32
O.C. 511/2000 - Gipsy Lake Wildland Provincial Park    37
O.C. 512/2000 - Marguerite River Wildland Provincial Park   39
O.C. 513/2000 - Stony Mountain Wildland Provincial Park     44
O.C.  73/2001  - Lesser Slave Lake Wildland Provincial Park 434
O.C.  90/2001  - Lesser Slave Lake Provincial Park     436
O.C. 306/2001 - Don Getty Wildland Provincial Park     1738
O.C. 307/2001 - Bluerock Wildland Provincial Park 1748
O.C. 308/2001 - Caribou Mountains Wildland Provincial Park  1751
O.C. 309/2001 - Peace River Wildland Provincial Park   1752
O.C. 310/2001 - Sheep River Provincial Park  1758
O.C. 322/2001 - Brazeau Canyon Wildland Provincial Park     1876
O.C. 323/2001 - Rock Lake-Solomon Creek Wildland Provincial Park 1879
O.C. 324/2001 - William A. Switzer Provincial Park     1882
O.C. 326/2001 - La Biche River Wildland Provincial Park     1887

(Provincial Parks Act)
Recreation Areas Amendment Order
O.C. 495/2000 - Amends OC 7/98     1
O.C. 497/2000 - Amends OC 390/97   7
O.C. 501/2000 - Amends OC 7/98     13
O.C. 503/2000 - Amends O.C. 7/98   16
O.C. 311/2001 - Amends OC 389/97   1760

(Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act)
Natural Areas Designation Amendment Order
O.C. 498/2000 - Onefour Heritage Rangeland   10
O.C. 499/2000 - Pinto Creek Canyon 11
O.C. 500/2000 - Wildhay Glacial Cascades     12
O.C. 506/2000 - Amends O.C. 416/98 22
O.C. 509/2000 - Amends O.C. 416/98 31
O.C. 325/2001 - Amends O.C. 416/98 1885

Orders in Council Listed by Number
O.C. 426/2000 - Mines and Minerals Act  156
O.C. 477/2000 - Municipal Government Act     578
O.C. 495/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    1
O.C. 496/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    3
O.C. 497/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    7
O.C. 498/2000 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act     10
O.C. 499/2000 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act     11
O.C. 500/2000 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act     12
O.C. 501/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    13
O.C. 502/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    15
O.C. 503/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    16
O.C. 504/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    16
O.C. 505/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    19
O.C. 506/2000 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act     22
O.C. 507/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    23
O.C. 508/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    25
O.C. 509/2000 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act     31
O.C. 510/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    32
O.C. 511/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    37
O.C. 512/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    39
O.C. 513/2000 - Provincial Parks Act    44
O.C. 54/2001 - Municipal Government Act 579
O.C. 67/2001 - Forests Act    419
O.C. 73/2001  - Provincial Parks Act    434
O.C. 90/2001  - Provincial Parks Act    436
O.C. 92/2001 - Municipal Government Act 581
O.C. 23/2001 - Municipal Government Act 247
O.C. 176/2001 - Municipal Government Act     1289
O.C. 217/2001 - Municipal Government Act     1510
O.C. 262/2001 - Municipal Government Act     1729
O.C. 279/2001 - Municipal Government Act     2333
O.C. 280/2001 - Municipal Government Act     1732
O.C. 281/2001 - Municipal Government Act     1735
O.C. 306/2001 - Provincial Parks Act    1738
O.C. 307/2001 - Provincial Parks Act    1748
O.C. 308/2001 - Provincial Parks Act    1751
O.C. 309/2001 - Provincial Parks Act    1752
O.C. 310/2001 - Provincial Parks Act    1758
O.C. 311/2001 - Provincial Parks Act    1760
O.C. 312/2001 - Municipal Government Act     1873
O.C. 322/2001 - Provincial Parks Act    1876
O.C. 323/2001 - Provincial Parks Act    1879
O.C. 324/2001 - Provincial Parks Act    1882
O.C. 325/2001 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act     1885
O.C. 326/2001 - Provincial Parks Act    1887
O.C. 353/2000 - Municipal Government Act     577
O.C. 354/2000 - Municipal Government Act     577
O.C. 355/2000 - Municipal Government Act     578
O.C. 359/2001 - Municipal Government Act     2351
O.C. 401/2001 - Municipal Government Act     2629
O.C. 402/2001 - Municipal Government Act     2631
O.C. 403/2001 - Municipal Government Act     2633
O.C. 432/2001 - Municipal Government Act     2883
O.C. 445/2001 - Municipal Government Act     2885






     Proclamations

Act Proclaimed into Force
Charitable Donation of Food Act    2881
Drainage Districts Act   154
Health Information Act   1035
Insurance Act       1177
Justice Statutes Amendment Act, 2000    154, 921
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1999 (No. 2)     417
Municipal Affairs Statutes Amendment Act, 1997    2447
Protection of Children Involved in Prostitution Amendment Act    418
Regulated Accounting Profession Act     2123
Revised Statutes of Alberta 2000   2882
Securities Amendment Act, 1998     794
Victims of Crime Amendment Act, 2001    2007

Convene the Legislative Assembly
Fifth Session Twenty-Fourth Legislature 153
First Session Twenty-Fifth Legislature  793

Dissolve the Legislative Assembly
Twenty-Fourth Legislature     418


     Resignations and Retirements

Death of Supernumerary Judge
Honourable Judge J.P. Jorgensen    1512

Erratum - Resignation of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
1873

Resignation/Termination of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Parrish, Franki Joy of Hinton 155
Chipelski, Lori of Calgary    155
McKinnon, David of Edmonton   155
Walker, Sunni-Jeanne of Manning    715
Schneider, Gaile S. of Fort Saskatchewan     715
Broom, Cathy of Canmore  715
Pinksen, Lori of Fort McMurray     715
Bilar, Todd S. of Thorsby     794
Nicoll, Gordon B. of Foremost 794
Soldan, Anne of Vegreville    794
Dafoe, Lori of Edmonton  1036
Appleton, Carol of Fort Saskatchewan    1036
Street, Karen of Calgary 1036
Holowack, Yvonne of Edmonton  1413
Hoschka, Kevin of Calgary     1633
Foley, Patricia of Calgary    1873
Rose, Paula of Thorsby   2008
Stuckey, Annette of Foremost  2008
Dersch, Harry R. of Bonnyville     2124
Meguinis, Beverly Annette of Calgary    2124
Ketel, Jacqueline of Fort MacLeod  2124
Trieber, Jack P. of Consort   2124
Strobbe, Sarah of Calgary     2333
Hornseth, Robert of St. Paul  2333

Retirement of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Honourable Judge E.R. Saddy, of Edmonton     577
Honourable Judge A.P. Demong, of Calgary     1036
Honourable Judge R.L Dzenick, of Edmonton    1729