Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


THE ALBERTA GAZETTE, PART I, FEBRUARY 15, 2001



     The Alberta Gazette

     PART 1

_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________

Vol. 97   EDMONTON, THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2001   No. 3
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________

          ORDERS IN COUNCIL

     MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT ACT

     O.C. 23/2001
Approved and ordered:
Lois E. Hole,
Lieutenant Governor.     Edmonton, January 17, 2001

The Lieutenant Governor in Council orders that

     (a)  effective January 1, 2001, the land described in Appendix A and
shown on the sketch in Appendix B is separated from The County of Forty
Mile No. 8 and annexed to the Village of Foremost,

     (b)  any taxes owing to The County of Forty Mile No. 8 at the end of
December 31, 2000 in respect of the annexed land are transferred to and
become payable to the Village of Foremost together with any lawful
penalties and costs levied in respect of those taxes, and the Village of
Foremost upon collecting those taxes, penalties and costs must pay them to
The County of Forty Mile No. 8, and

     (c)  the assessor for the Village of Foremost must assess, for the
purpose of taxation in 2001, the annexed land and the assessable
improvements to it.

     Ralph Klein, Chair.

     APPENDIX A

     DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LANDS SEPARATED FROM THE   COUNTY OF FORTY
MILE NO. 8 AND ANNEXED TO THE
     VILLAGE OF FOREMOST


LOT 4, BLOCK 1, PLAN 0012966


     APPENDIX B

     A SKETCH SHOWING THE GENERAL LOCATION OF THE AREAS     ANNEXED TO THE
VILLAGE OF FOREMOST


     AFFECTED AREA(S)





     

     GOVERNMENT NOTICES

     AGRICULTURE, FOOD & RURAL DEVELOPMENT

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the Second Quarter 2000-2001

2001-01
Amount: $1,689.52
Purpose: Provincial 4H Selections. Senior 4H members attend the annual 4H
Selections program where they are involved in an educational process and an
award process to select Alberta 4H ambassadors
Date: April 27-May 1, 2000
Location: Olds, Alberta

2001-04
Amount: $707.51
Purpose: Provincial 4H Public Speaking. To recognize the best 4H public
speakers in the province and choose a delegate to represent Alberta at the
National Young Speakers for Agriculture Competition in Toronto
Date: April 8, 2000
Location: Calgary, Alberta

2001-27
Amount: $33,068.80
Purpose: Ag Summit 2000. Final event for Ag Summit Consultation process
Date: June 6-8, 2000
Location: Edmonton, Alberta

2001-47
Amount: $1,107.28
Purpose: Rural Communities Meeting. To discuss land use, importance of
Agriculture and Infrastructure
Date: July 5-6, 2000
Location: Edmonton, Alberta

2001-49
Amount: $641.61
Purpose: Dinner and Lunch for Dong Guan, China, Potential Hog Investment
Date: July 8-12, 2000
Location: Calgary/Edmonton, Alberta

2001-55
Amount: $831.35
Purpose: Incoming Idaho Mission. To provide an opportunity for Minister Ty
Lund to network with key agriculture representatives from Idaho and
Director of Agriculture, Pat Takasugi. Discussion of mutually beneficial
initiatives
Date: August 16, 2000
Location: Lethbridge, Alberta



     FORM 15

     (Irrigation Districts Act)

     (Section 88)

     NOTICE TO IRRIGATION SECRETARIAT:

     CHANGE OF AREA OF AN IRRIGATION DISTRICT

On behalf of the St. Mary River Irrigation District,  I hereby request that
the Irrigation Secretariat forward a certified copy of this notice to the
Registrar of Land Titles for the purposes of registration under section 23
of the Land Titles Act and arrange for notice to be published in the
Alberta Gazette.

The following parcels of land should be ADDED to the irrigation district
and the appropriate notation added to the certificate of title:


Short Legal Description
Title Number


NE 16-10-7-4
961 090 860


I certify that the procedures required under Part 4 of the Irrigation
Districts Act have been completed and the area of the St. Mary River
Irrigation District should be changed according to the above list.
     Laurie Hodge, Office Manager.
     Irrigation Secretariat.
_______________________________________________________________________

     COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

     NOTICE OF INTENTION TO DESIGNATE PROVINCIAL HISTORIC RESOURCE

     (Historical Resources Act)
     File: Des. 1879

Notice is hereby given that sixty days from the date of service of this
Notice and its publication in the Alberta Gazette, the Minister of
Community Development intends to make an Order that the site known as River
Lot Three, Victoria Settlement comprise of the Free Traders House, Storage
House, Barn and Foundation of an early 1880s structure, together with the
land legally described as Victoria Settlement, all that portion of lot 3
which lies to the south east of a line drawn at right angles to the western
boundary of said lot and across said lot from a point in the said western
boundary distant 5 chains measured south easterly along said western
boundary from the rear line of the said lot, as shown on a plan of survey
of the said settlement signed at Ottawa on September 10, 1885, containing
64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting thereout:



Hectares
(Acres) more or less


A) Plan 1357CL - Road
0.615
1.52


B) Plan 2743CL - Road
1.94
4.78


C) Plan 9724014 - Descriptive
34.5
85.25

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, and municipally located at
Victoria Settlement, Alberta

be designated as a Provincial Historic Resource under section 16 of the
Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 1980 c.H-8 as amended.

The reason for the designation are as follows:

The historical significance of the buildings on River Lot 3 lies in their
association with the Victoria Settlement, one of the earliest in Western
Canada. The remains of the early 1880s foundation, the 1903 Free Trader's
House and the two log storehouses from the same period, provide unique
structural evidence of the settlement during its formative years. The house
reflects a pattern of design frequently employed by the Hudson's Bay
Company that can be seen in buildings at Dunvegan as well as the Grande
Prairie Outpost. Together with the other remaining log structures, they
represent a transition in the region from a fur trade to an agricultural
economy.

It is therefore considered that the preservation and protection of the
resource is in the public interest.

Dated January 31, 2001.

     Dr. W.J. Byrne, Assistant Deputy Minister.
_______________________________________________________________________

     ENVIRONMENT

     Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998

     Notice of Variation Order 54-2000

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998 in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this
Notice have been varied by Variation Order 54-2000 by the Director of
Fisheries Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 54-2000 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (130) Winagami Lake (76-18-W5)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - A. In respect of Winagami Lake excluding the following
portions: - that portion east of a line drawn from the outlet in NW
21-76-18-W5 to the Winagami Lake Provincial Park boat launch in
NE35-76-18-W5;  - that portion north and east of a line from the Provincial
Park Boat launch in NE 35-76-18-W5 to a point of land in the South Heart
Outlet channel in NE 9-77-18-W5; and -that portion less than 800 meters
from the shore: 09:00 hours January 22, 2001 to 16:00 hours January 23,
2001. B. In respect of all other waters: Closed

Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 400
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) Northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg
_______________________

     Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998

     Notice of Variation Order 55-2000

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998 in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this
Notice have been varied by Variation Order 55-2000 by the Director of
Fisheries Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 55-2000 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.

This order opens a commercial fishery for holders of a Metis Commercial
Fishing Licence.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 2
Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (3) Unnamed Lake locally known as Long
Lake (81-12-W5)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours January 24, 2001 to 16:00 hours January
31, 2001
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) Walleye: 100
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) Northern pike: 1,250 kg; 5) Tullibee: 2,250
kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg
_______________________

     Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998

     Notice of Variation Order 56-2000

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998 in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this
Notice have been varied by Variation Order 56-2000 by the Director of
Fisheries Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 56-2000 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (44) Ipiatik Lake (73-7-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 8, 2001 to 16:00 hours February
18, 2001.
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 6,800 kg; 2) Walleye: 1 kg;
3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
Lake trout: 1 kg
_______________________

     Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998

     Notice of Variation Order 57-2000

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998 in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this
Notice have been varied by Variation Order 57-2000 by the Director of
Fisheries Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 57-2000 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (122)Utikuma Lake (79-10-W5)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 5, 2001 to 16:00 hours February
7, 2001
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 75,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 500
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 5,000 kg; 4) Northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) Tullibee:
3,000 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg
_______________________________________________________________________

     INFRASTRUCTURE

     SALE OR DISPOSITION OF LAND

     (Government Organization Act)

Name of Purchaser: City of Calgary
Consideration: $6,052,320
Land Description: Plan 731312 - That portion of Block  A' which lies north
east and north west of Transportation and Utility Corridor Right of Way on
Plan 8910563, containing 14.3 hectares (35.25 acres) more or less,
excepting thereout: Pipeline Right of Way Plan 1000IX, containing 0.09
hectares (0.22 acres). Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located
in the City of Calgary.

Plan 1000IX - The Pipeline Right of Way which lies to the north of the
production on the south boundary of Block 1 on Plan 261LK, containing 0.295
hectares (0.73 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the City of Calgary.

Plan 1000IX - Pipeline Right of Way within Block  A' on Plan 731312 lying
north east of Plan 8910563, containing 0.09 hectares (0.22 acres) more or
less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of
Calgary.

Plan 261LK, Block 1, containing 32.38 hectares (80 acres) more or less.
Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Calgary.

Plan 9011275 - That portion of Block  D' which lies north of Transportation
and Utility Corridor Right of Way on Plan 8910563, containing 4.09 hectares
(10.11 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals,
located in the City of Calgary.

Name of Purchaser: Alberta North Highway Services Ltd.
Consideration: $220,500
Land Description: Plan 8223103, Lot J. Area: 5.12 hectares (12.65 acres)
more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to
work the same, located in Yellowhead County.

Name of Purchaser: County of Forty Mile No. 8
Consideration: $53,000
Land Description: Plan 1528JK - The Maintenance Yard Site containing 1.38
acres more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in
the County of Forty Mile No. 8

Name of Purchaser: Scott Andrew McCredie and Clara Gayle Finan
Consideration: $17,000
Land Description: Meridian 4, Range 16, Township 9, Section 17. That
portion of the south west quarter described as follows: commencing at the
south west corner of the said quarter section, thence easterly along the
south boundary thereof 6 chains, thence northerly and parallel with the
west boundary of the said quarter section 12 chains and 50 links, thence
westerly and parallel with the said south boundary to a point on the said
west boundary, thence southerly along the said west boundary to the point
of commencement, containing 3.032 hectares (7.5 acres) more or less.
Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Municipal
District of Taber.

Name of Purchaser: Volker Stevin Contracting Ltd.
Consideration: $65,000
Land Description: Plan 1373JK - The Yard Site (NE 1/4 32-17-1-4) containing
2.30 acres more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located
in Cypress County.
_______________________________________________________________________

     JUSTICE

     CANCELLATION OF QUALIFIED TECHNICIAN

     Royal Canadian Mounted Police
     Abel, Franz Claus
     Baker, Brent
     MacKenzie, Alexander Bruce
     Scott, William Charles
     Sharp, William Joseph

     (Date of cancellation January 11, 2001)
_______________________________________________________________________

     DESIGNATION OF QUALIFIED TECHNICIAN APPOINTMENT

     Royal Canadian Mounted Police "K" Division
     Haynes, Theodore James

     (Date of designation January 11, 2001)

     DESIGNATION OF QUALIFIED TECHNICIAN APPOINTMENT

     (INTOXILYZER 5000C)

     Royal Canadian Mounted Police "K" Division
     Maxwell, Sean Whitelaw
     Williams, Christopher Andrew Anthony

     (Date of designation January 11, 2001)
_______________________________________________________________________

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the Quarter October 1, 2000 to December 31, 2000

Purpose: Federal/Provincial & Territory Deputy Minister's Meeting
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Amount: $648.19
Date of Function: November 28, 2000

Purpose: Federal/Provincial & Territory Family Law Committee Meeting
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Amount: $707.55
Date of Function: November 26-November 29, 2000

Purpose: Canadian Review Board Conference
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Amount: $2,157.12
Date of Function: September 29-October 1, 2000

Purpose: Swearing-In Ceremonies for Judges Vickery, Meagher & Skene
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Amount: $625.00
Date of Function: September 13-October 5, 2000
_______________________________________________________________________

     LEARNING

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 024/2000 )

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 194 and 210
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
O'Neil School District No. 1176 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 30, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.
     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 024/2000 )

     The O'Neil School District No. 1176 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    The O'Neil School District No. 1176, established on December 3, 1904
is amended by this Order.   


2    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, the following lands are
added to The O'Neil School District No. 1176:

     In Township 28, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 29 to 32
inclusive; West half of Section 4; Southwest quarter of Section 9.

     In Township 28, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 25 and
26; Sections 35 and 36.

     In Township 29, Range 29 West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 and 18. 

     In Township 29, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; fractional Sections 10 and 15.

3    The O'Neil School District No. 1176 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 27, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 31 and
32.

     In Township 27, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 35 and
36; fractional Section 34.

     In Township 28, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West
half of Section 4; Southwest quarter of Section 9.

     In Township 28, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and
36; fractional Sections 3 and 10.

     In Township 29, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 and 18. 

     In Township 29, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; fractional Sections 10 and 15.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 025/2000 )
     
     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210 and 211
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Castor School District No. 2194 (Clearview School Division No. 71) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 23, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 025/2000 )

     The Castor School District No. 2194 (Clearview School Division No.
71)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the 
     following district and is added to The Castor School District No.
2194: 

     The Britian School District No. 3765

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
District is dissolved:

     The Britian School District No. 3765

3    The Castor School District No. 2194 shall be comprised of the
following lands: 

     In Township 36, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 15 to 17
inclusive; Sections 19 to 33 inclusive; Sections 26 to 30 inclusive; North
half and Southwest quarter of Section 14; North half and Southwest quarter
of Section 18; West half of Section 24; South halves of Sections 33, 34 and
35; Southeast quarter of Section 32.

     In Township 36, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, The Southeast
quarter of Section 24.

     In Township 36, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 17 to 20
inclusive; Sections 30 and 31; those portions of Sections 16, 21, 29 and 32
lying West of Sullivan Lake.

     In Township 36, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 15
inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 37, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, West half of
Section 30; Northeast quarter of Section 31.

     In Township 37, Range 14, West of 4th Meridian, Sections 25 to 29
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 20 to 24
inclusive; those portions of Sections 30 and 31 lying East of the Lanes
Lake.

     In Township 37, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 6 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North
half of Section 5; West halves of Sections 9, 16, 21, 28 and 33; Northwest
quarter of Section 4; that portion of Section 5 lying West of Sullivan
Lake.

     In Township 37, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 12
and 13; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North half of
Section 23; East halves of Sections 27 and 34; Northeast quarter of Section
22.

     In Township 38, Range 11, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 16 to 21
inclusive; Sections 28 to 30 inclusive; Southwest quarters of Sections 27
and 31.

     In Township 38, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 and
14; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; South half of Section 35.

     In Township 38, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 9; South half of Section 10;
Northwest quarter of Section 30; West half of Section 31.

     In Township 38, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 6 and 7;
Sections 18 to 20 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; West halves of
Sections, 8, 17, 25 and 36; Northeast quarter of Section 22.

     In Township 38, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive, Sections 21 to 28 inclusive;
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 39, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of
Section 1 lying South of the Battle River.

     In Township 39, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 6; West
half of Section 7; South half of Section 18.

     In Township 39, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 22
inclusive; Sections 28 to 31 inclusive; West half of Sections 27; South
half and Northwest quarter of Section 23; South half of Section 33;
Southwest quarter of Section 24.

     In Township 39, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 28
inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of
Sections 10 and 25; Northeast quarter of Section 9; Southwest quarter of
Section 25.

     In Township 40, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 7, 8, 18
and 19; West halves of Sections 4 and 9; North halves of Sections 5 and 6;
those portions of Sections 17, 20, 29 and 30; West half of Section 16 lying
South and West of the Battle River.

     In Township 40, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 10 to 15
inclusive; North halves of Sections 2 and 3; Northwest quarter of Section
1; Southeast quarter of Section 22; those portions of Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; the North half of Section 22 and the South half of Section 27
lying South of the Battle River.

     In Township 40, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 and 11; South half and Northeast quarter of Section
10; West halves of Sections 1 and 12; Southwest quarter of Section 14.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 026/2000 )

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210 and 211
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Drayton Valley School District No. 3138 (Wild Rose School Division No. 66)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 23, 2000.

     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 026/2000 )

     The Drayton Valley School District No. 3138 (Wild Rose School
Division No. 66)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Drayton Valley School
District No. 3138. 


     The Berrymore School District No. 3860
     The Fraser School District No. 5149

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Districts are dissolved:

     The Berrymore School District No. 3860
     The Fraser School District No. 5149

3    The Drayton Valley School District No. 3138 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 47, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 27 to 34
inclusive; those portions of Sections 15 to 22 inclusive lying North of the
North Saskatchewan River.

     In Township 47, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 15 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 2, 11,
13 and 14 lying West of the North Saskatchewan River.

     In Township 47, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 47, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 48, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 18 and
19; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; Section 36; those portions of Sections 16,
17, 20, 21, 28 and 34 lying West of the North Saskatchewan River; North
halves of Sections 25 and 26; fractions of the North half of Section 27;
East half of Section 34, fractions of Section 35 lying South and East of
the North Saskatchewan River.

     In Township 48, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 4 to 10
inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 48, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 48, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 48, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 49, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 5 to 36
inclusive; West half of Section 4.

     In Township 49, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 49, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 49, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 34 to 36
inclusive; those portions of Sections 24 and 25 lying East of the Pembina
River.

     In Township 50, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12
inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30; those portions of
Sections 13, 14, 22 and 23 lying South of the North Saskatchewan River. 

     In Township 50, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 15
inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; South
half and Northeast quarter of Section 16; East halves of Sections 21, 28
and 33.

     In Township 50, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 16, 21, 28, 33 and 34 lying West of the Pembina River.

     In Township 50, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 027/2000 )



     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210 and 211
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Duchess School District No. 3506 (Grasslands Regional Division No. 6)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 23, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.
     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 027/2000 )

     The Duchess School District No. 3506 (Grasslands Regional Division
No. 6)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and is added to The Duchess School District No.
3506: 

     The South Bantry School District No. 4963

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
District is dissolved:

     The South Bantry School District No. 4963

3    The Duchess School District No. 3506 shall be comprised of the
following lands: 

     In Township 13, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 31 and 32 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 19 and
30; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, 31 and 32 lying West of the
Spillway.

     In Township 14, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 10 to 15
inclusive; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 9, 16, 21, 29 and 30 lying North of the Bow
River.

     In Township 14, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, All that portion
of the Township lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 36; those
portions of Sections 25, 26 and 35 lying East and North of the Bow River.

     
In Township 15, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 6 and 7 lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 11
inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30; those portions of
Sections 12, 14 and 15 lying South and West of the Twelve Mile Coulee
Spillway; those portions of Sections 21, 22, 29, 31 and 32 lying West of
the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway; that portion of the Southwest quarter of
Section 28 lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 34 to 36
inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 12 and 13 lying East of the Bow
River; those portions of Sections 24 to 28 inclusive and Sections 32 and 33
lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 16, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive; South half of Section 22; Southeast
quarter of Section 21.

     In Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 23
inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive. 

     In Township 16, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 22
inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; those portions of Sections 23 to 28
and Section 34 lying South and West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 16, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive;
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 17, 20, 29
and 32 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 17 to 20
inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 13 to 30 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of
the Township lying West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 17, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 5, 8 and 17 lying East of the Bow River; that portion
of Section 18 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, All Sections
lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections lying Easterly of the Bow River; that portion of Section 36 lying
East of the Bow River.

     In Township 18, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 5 and 6.

     In Township 18, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 30 and
31 inclusive; South halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14 to 18 inclusive; Sections 22, 23, 25, 26, 35 and 36;
West halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24; Northeast quarter and South half
of Section 27; that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 27 lying
generally East of the canal right-of-way as shown on Plan 1RR. 436; that
portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 34 lying to the Northeast of
the Trans-Canada Highway and the canal right-of-way as shown on Plan 5710
G.X.; East half of Section 34; that portion of the Southwest quarter of
Section 34 lying Northeast of the One Tree Spillway as shown on Plan 1RR.
437.

     In Township 18, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 35 and
36; those portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26 and 34 lying East of
the Bow River.

     In Township 19, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive (Cowoki Reservoir excluded).

     In Township 19, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive; all of Section 4
lying Northeast of the Trans-Canada as shown on Plan 6094 G.X.; North
halves of Sections 16 to 18 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive; North half and North half of the
South half of Section 13.

     In Township 19, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1;
Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 2 and 12 lying East of the Bow River; those portions of Sections
13 and 14; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive and Sections 29 to 31 inclusive
lying North and Easterly of the Bow River.

     In Township 20, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 16 to 30 inclusive; West halves of Sections 3, 10, 15,
22 and 27.

     In Township 20, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 35
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, The East half of
Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 26.

     
In Township 20, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 24
inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; that portion of Section 6 lying East
of the Bow River.

     In Township 20, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of
the Township lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, The South halves
of Sections 3 to 6 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, The Southeast
quarter of Section 1.

     In Township 21, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 5 and 6.

     In Township 21, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, South half of
Section 1; Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 2;
Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, South half and
Northeast quarter of Section 25; East half of Section 36; Southeast quarter
of Section 26; those portions of Section 24 and the East half of Section 23
lying North of the C.P.R. right-of-way.

     In Township 22, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 028/2000 )

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210 and 211
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti Regional
Division No. 33) Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 23, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 028/2000 )

     The Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 (Peace Wapiti
Regional       Division No. 33) Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Grande Prairie Rural
School District No. 3287:

     The West Hythe School District No. 4279
     The Mountain Trail School District No. 4071


2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Districts are dissolved: 

     The West Hythe School District No. 4279
     The Mountain Trail School District No. 4071

3    The Grande Prairie Rural School District No. 3287 shall be comprised
of the following lands: 

     In Township 69, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian, Northeast quarter
of Section 31; East half of Section 32; Sections 33 and 34.

     In Township 70, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 19, 20, 21, 22, 25, 26 and 27 lying North of Wapiti River;
Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; those portions of Sections 34 and 35 lying
South of Bear River; that portion of Section 36 lying between Wapiti River
and Bear River.

     In Township 70, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21 and 24 lying North of the Wapiti
River; Sections 22 and 23; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 70, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 22, 23 and 24 lying North of the Wapiti River;
Sections 19 to 21 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 70, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 13, 23 and 24 lying North of the Wapiti River; Sections 25 and 26;
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; East half of Section 33.
     
     In Township 70, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 29 to 32
inclusive; West halves of Sections 28 and 33; those portions of Sections
19, 20 and the West half of Section 21 lying North of the Redwillow River.

     In Township 70, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 36 inclusive; that
portion of Section 25 lying North of Redwillow River.

     In Township 70, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 70, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 13, 24,
25 and 36.

     In Township 71, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 17 and 18 lying West and South of Bear River;
Sections 6 and 7.

     In Township 71, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive;
Sections 26 to 29 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 7;
East halves of Sections 18, 19 and 30; South half and Northwest quarter of
Section 25; Southeast quarter of Section 31.

     In Township 71, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 9
inclusive; South halves of Sections 10 to 12 inclusive; that portion of the
Northwest quarter of Section 10 lying South of the road allowance; Sections
16 to 20 inclusive; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 21;
Northwest quarter of Section 27; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 28; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; West half of Section 34.

     In Township 71, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 18
inclusive; Sections 20 to 26 inclusive; South half of Section 19; East half
of Section 27; Southeast quarter of Section 34; Sections 35 and 36.

     In Township 71, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 71, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 8 to 28 inclusive; Sections 30 to 36 inclusive;
Northeast quarter of Section 5; North half of Section 7.

     In Township 71, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; Northwest quarter of Section 10.

     In Township 71, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 71, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 72, Range 2, West of the 6th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 7, 8, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 29, 30 and 31 lying West of the
Smoky River.

     In Township 72, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian, East half of
Section 9; Sections 10 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 72, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 13 and
14; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 15; North halves of
Sections 16, 17 and 18; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 72, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 7 and 13;
Sections 18 to 36 inclusive; West half of Section 6; Southeast quarter and
North half of Section 14; North halves of Sections 15 to 17 inclusive.

     In Township 72, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian, North half and
Southeast quarter of Section 1; North half and Southwest quarter of Section
2; Sections 3 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 72, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections 11, 12, 13, 14, 24, 25, 26,
27, 32, 33 and 34 not included in Bear Lake.

     In Township 72, Range 8, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 1, 2 and 11 lying South and West of Saskatoon Lake. 

     In Township 72, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 72, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 72, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 29
inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 30;
Southeast quarter and North half of Section 32.

     In Township 72, Range 12, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 18
inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 19, Sections 20, 21,
23 and 24; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 22.

     
In Township 72, Range 13, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1, 2, 11 and
12; East halves of Sections 3 and 10; South halves of Sections 13 and 14;
Southeast quarter of Section 15.

     In Township 73, Range 3, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 5 and 6
inclusive.

     In Township 73, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 11
inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 73, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 73, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 73, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 17
inclusive; Sections 19 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; South
half and Northeast quarter of Section 18; East half of Section 31.

     In Township 73, Range 9, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 3 to 6
inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive.

     In Township 73, Range 10, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 4.

     In Township 73, Range 11, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 3 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 17 inclusive;
Sections 20 to 22 inclusive; Southeast quarter and West half of Section 2;
West halves of Sections 11 and 14; East halves of Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19;
Southwest quarters of Sections 23 and 26; South halves of Sections 27, 28
and 29; Southeast quarter of Section 30.

     In Township 74, Range 4, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 18
inclusive.

     In Township 74, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township of 74, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to
36 inclusive.

     In Township 74, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive;
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 17, East half of
Section 20.

     In Township 75, Range 5, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12
inclusive.

     In Township 75, Range 6, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12
inclusive.

     In Township 75, Range 7, West of the 6th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive and Sections 9 to 12 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 029/2000 )

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210 and 211
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Guilbault School District No. 2885 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 23, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 029/2000 )

     The Guilbault School District No. 2885 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Sections 210 of the School Act, all the lands are taken
from The Bellerose School District No. 25 and are added to The Guilbault
School District No. 2885.

     Township 54, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 18 and 19;
West halves of Sections 17 and 20; North half of Section 7; and Northwest
quarter of Section 8.

     Township 54, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 13; North
half of Section 12; Block A of River Lot 41 of the St. Albert Settlement;
River Lots 56 to 62 inclusive of the St. Albert Settlement; and Fractional
Sections 14 and 24 lying outside the St. Albert Settlement.

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, The Bellerose
School District No. 25 is dissolved.

3    The Guilbault School District No. 2885 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     Township 54, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 18 and 19;
West halves of Sections 17 and 20; North half of Section 7; and Northwest
quarter of Section 8.

     Township 54, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13, 21 and
28; North half of Section 12; Block A of River Lot 41 of the St. Albert
Settlement; River Lots 38 to 40 inclusive; 56 to 64 inclusive of the St.
Albert Settlement; including all subdivisions within the said River Lots;
East halves of Sections 20 and 29; South halves of Sections 33 to 36
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 16 and 17 lying outside the limits of
the City of St. Albert including fractional River Lot 27 and any
subdivisions within the said River Lot; Those portions of Lots 36 and 37 of
the St. Albert Settlement lying North and East of Road Plan 313 E. T.;
Fractional Sections 14, 22, and 24 to 27 inclusive lying outside the City
of St. Albert; That portion of the Northeast quarter of Section 24 lying
North of the Sturgeon River.  
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 030/2000 )

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210 and 211
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Langdon School District No. 220 (Rocky View School Division No. 41)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 23, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 030/2000 )

     The Langdon School District No. 220 (Rocky View School Division No.
41)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Langdon School District
No. 220:

     The Conrich School District No. 794
     The Blackfoot Trail School District No. 4305
     Dalemead School District No. 3095

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Districts are dissolved:

     The Conrich School District No. 794
     The Blackfoot Trail School District No. 4305
     Dalemead School District No. 3095

3    The Langdon School District No. 220 shall be comprised of the
following lands: 
     
     Township 22, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 20 to 29
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 14 to 17
inclusive; East halves of Sections 19 and 30; East half and Northwest
quarter of Section 13; Northeast quarter of Section 18.

     In Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive;
Sections 35 and 36; Southeast quarter of Section 34.

     In Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Section 24; South half and
Northeast quarter of Section 23.

     In Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 31 to 35
inclusive; North halves of Sections 28, 29 and 30.

     In Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 25, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 031/2000 )

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210 and 211
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Okotoks School District No. 178 (Foothills School Division No. 38) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 23, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.


     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 031/2000 )

     The Okotoks School District No. 178 (Foothills School Division No.
38)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Okotoks School District
No. 178: 

     The Fordville School District No. 1908
     The Sheep Creek School District No. 4258
     The Tongue Creek School District No. 230
     The Red Deer Lake School District No. 128
     The Cayley School District No. 1868

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Districts are dissolved:

     The Fordville School District No. 1908
     The Sheep Creek School District No. 4258
     The Tongue Creek School District No. 230
     The Red Deer Lake School District No. 128
     The Cayley School District No. 1868

3    The Okotoks  School District No. 178 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 17, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 9, 16,
19 and 20; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North half of Section 17; North
half and Southwest quarter of Section 18.

     In Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 23 to 29
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Northeast quarters of Sections 15
and 19; North halves of Sections 13, 14, 20 and 21; Northwest quarter and
East half of Section 22; East halves of Sections 30 and 31. 

     In Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West
halves of Sections 2 and 11; South halves of Sections 21 to 24; West half
of Section 28; West half and Northeast quarter of Section 33.

     In Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 12,
13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; the
West half of Section 9.

     In Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 27 inclusive; Section 31; Sections 34 to 36
inclusive; East halves of Sections 6 and 7; those portions of Sections 30,
32 and 33 lying North of the Highwood River; those portions of Sections 29,
30, 32 and 33 lying South and East of the Highwood River.
     
     In Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian, Fractional
Section 36; that portion of fractional Section 25 lying North of the
Highwood River.

     
In Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 29 to 33
inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 34; West half of
Section 27.

     In Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 14 to 17 inclusive; Sections 21 to 23 inclusive;
Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West halves of Sections 13 and 24; those
portions of Sections 18 and 19 lying West of the Highwood River. 

     In Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 8 to 11
inclusive; Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 16
inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East
halves of Sections 17, 20, 29 and 32.

     In Township 20, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 35
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 7 and 8;
Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; those portions of Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying
South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 8
inclusive; Sections 10 to 14 inclusive; Sections 17 to 24 inclusive;
Sections 27 to 33 inclusive; those portions of Sections 9, 16 and 26 lying
West of the Highwood River; that portion of Section 34 West of the Bow
River; those portions of Sections 9, 15, 16, 22, 25 and 26 lying East and
South of the Sheep River.

     In Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 6
inclusive; those portions of Sections 7 and 8 South of the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 2 and
5; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19; those portions of Sections 3, 4, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12, 17 and 20 lying South and West of the Bow River.

     In Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 7;
Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Section 24; Sections 26 to 36 inclusive; North
half of Section 13; that portion of Section 25 lying South and East of the
Highwood River; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22, 23 and 25
lying North and West of the Highwood River; that portion of Section 6 lying
North of the Highwood River and the North Fork of the Highwood River.

     In Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 9;
Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36
inclusive; North half of Section 8; those portions of Sections 1, 11, 12,
19 and 30 lying North and East of the Highwood River; that portion of
Section 10 lying North of the Highwood River.

     In Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 24, 25
and 36; East half and Northwest quarter of Section 13; North half of
Section 35.

     In Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections 30 and 31 lying North and
West of the North branch of the Sheep River.

     In Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1, 12,13,
24 and 25.

     In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 18
inclusive; portions of Sections 19 and 20.

     In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 21
inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; those portions of Sections 22, 23,
24, 27 and 34 contained within the Municipal District of Foothills.

     In Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 22, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive; Sections 8 to 16 inclusive; Sections 23 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section
22.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 032/2000 )

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210 and 211
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Penhold School District No. 214 (Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 23, 2000.

     Lyle Oberg, Minister.
     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 032/2000 )

     The Penhold School District No. 214 (Chinook's Edge School Division
No. 73)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Penhold School District
No. 214: 


     The Evarts School District No. 736
     The Sylvan Lake School District No. 2595
     The Kuusamo School District No. 755

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Districts are dissolved:

     The Evarts School District No. 736
     The Sylvan Lake School District No. 2595
     The Kuusamo School District No. 755

3    The Penhold School District No. 214 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 36, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 29 to 32
inclusive.
     
     In Township 36, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 23, 25
and 26; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East half of Section 27.

     In Township 37, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 30 and 31; West halves of Sections 18, 19, 29 and 32.

     In Township 37, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 10 to 14 inclusive; Sections 22 to 36 inclusive; North
half of Section 20; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 21; those
portions of Sections 5, 9 and 15 lying East of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 38, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 16 to 20
inclusive; Sections 30 and 31; West half of Section 15; those portions of
Sections 21, 29 and 32 lying Southwest of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 38, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 6, 7 and
13; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; Southwest quarter and
that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 5 lying South and West of
the Northeasterly limit of Road Plan 2082 L.Z.; fractions of Sections 18
and 19 lying generally South of the Red Deer River; those portions of
Sections 27 and 34 lying generally East of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 38, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 18 inclusive;
Sections 21 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 29 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36
inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Sections 7 and 30; that
portion of Section 13 lying West of the East limit of Road Plan 2082 L.Z.
and generally North of the Red Deer River; those portions of Sections 19
and 20 not covered by the waters of the Cygnet Lake; that portion of
Section 24 lying West of the East limit of Road Plan 2082 L.Z..

     In Township 39, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; those portions of Sections 4 and 9 lying West of the Red Deer
River; those portions of Sections 17 and 18 lying South of the Red Deer
River.

     In Township 39, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1 to 6
inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; fractions of Sections 7, 13, 14, 15,
16, 17 and 18 lying South of the Blindman River.

     In Township 39, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; those portions of Sections 12, 13
and 14 lying South of the Blindman River.

     In Township 37, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 29 and
32; West half of Section 28.

     In Township 38, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 20 and
21; Sections 28 to 31 inclusive; Northwest quarter of Section 16; Northeast
quarter of Section 17; Northwest quarter of Section 22; those portions of
Sections 32 and 33 lying South of the Sylvan Lake.

     In Township 38, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; and
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 38, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Section 24; South half and Northeast quarter
of Section 23.

     In Township 39, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, That portion of
the Southeast quarter of Section 4 lying South and East of the Sylvan Lake;
those portions of Sections 5 and 6 lying West of the Sylvan Lake.

     In Township 39, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 1; South
half of Sections 2, 3 and 4; those fractions of Sections 12 and 13 lying
South and West of Sylvan Lake.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 033/2000 )

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 194 and 210
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Square Butte School District No. 4008 Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 23, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 033/2000 )

     The Square Butte School District No. 4008 Boundary Adjustment Order

1    The Plainview School District No. 2098 and The Square Butte School
District No. 4008 Boundary Adjustment Amendment Order, Ministerial Order
No. 054/98 dated September 24, 1998, is amended by this Order.

2    Section 5 is repealed and the following is substituted:

     From and after the date of this Order, The Square Butte School
District No. 4008 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     In Township 20, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 20 to 22
inclusive; Sections 27 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; that
portion of Section 26 lying North of the North branch of the Sheep River;
West half of Section 23; Northwest quarter of Section 36.

     
In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 2 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 17 inclusive;
Sections 20 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 30 inclusive; West halves of
Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (#  034/2000  )

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210 and 211
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Strathmore School District No. 1587 (Golden Hills Regional Division No. 15)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 23, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (#  034/2000  )

     The Strathmore School District No. 1587 (Golden Hills Regional
Division No. 15)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Strathmore School
District No. 1587:

     The Severn Creek School District No. 852
     The Wintering Hills School District No. 3834

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Districts are dissolved:

     The Severn Creek School District No. 852
     The Wintering Hills School District No. 3834

3    The Strathmore School District No. 1587 shall be comprised of the
following lands: 

     In Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 7, 18,
and 19; North half of Section 6; West halves of Sections 8, 17 and 20;
Northwest quarter of Section 5.

     In Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 10 to 15
inclusive; Sections 22 to 24 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; East halves of Sections 9, 16 and 21; Northeast quarter of
Section 4.

     In Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 32 to 35
inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East half of Section 27.

     In Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 34 and
35, North half of Section 36.

     In Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 7
inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section
30; West half of Section 13.

     
In Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive.

     In Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, North half of
Section 31.

     In Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, North halves of
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31; Northwest
quarter of Section 9.

     In Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (#  036/2000)

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 195, 217, 218
and 208.8 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being
The Golden Hills School Division No. 75 Establishment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 28, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.
     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (#  036/2000  )

     The Golden Hills School Division No. 75 Establishment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Sections 195 and 208.8 of the School Act, By-law  No.
1/2000 requesting the conversion of the regional division to a school
division, passed June 13, 2000 by The Board of Trustees of Golden Hills
Regional Division No. 15 is approved.

2    Pursuant to Sections 195 and 217 of the School Act, The Golden Hills
School Division No. 75 (the  School Division") is established and the
members of the board are a corporation under the name of The Board of
Trustees of Golden Hills School Division No. 75 (the "Board").

     The Golden Hills School Division shall be comprised the following
lands, all being West of the 4th Meridian and containing the lands located
within the corporate limits of the Towns, Villages and Summer Villages. 

     Township 21, Range 19, Section 31 and North half of Section 30

     Township 21, Range 20, Sections 29 to 36 inclusive; North halves of
Sections 25, 26, and 27; and North half and portion of Southwest quarter of
Section 28.

     Township 21, Range 21, Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; North half and
portion of South half of Section 25; North half of Section 26; Portion of
North half of Section 27; and portion of North half and portion of
Southeast quarter of Section 33.

     Township 21, Range 25, Portion of North half of Section 32; North
half of Section 33; North half, Southwest quarter and portion of Southeast
quarter of Section 31; North half, portion of Southeast quarter, and
portion of Southwest quarter of Section 34; North half and portion of
Southwest quarter of Section 35; and portion of Northwest quarter of
Section 30.

     Township 21, Range 26, Section 26; Sections 29 to 36 inclusive; North
halves and portions of South halves of Sections 19, 20, 25, 27 and 28;
portion of Northwest quarter of Section 21; Portions of Northeast quarter
of Section 22; and portion of North halves of Sections 23 and 24.

     Township 22, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 22, Range 21, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36
inclusive;  North half and portion of Southeast quarter of Section 5; and
portion of  North half of Section 6.

     Township 22, Range 22, Sections 13 to 36; North halves and portions
of South halves of Sections 8, 9, 11, and 12; and portion of North half of
Section 7.

     Township 22, Range 23, Sections 23 to 27 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36
inclusive; North halves and portion of South halves of Sections 13, 22, 28,
and 32; and portion of Northeast quarters of Sections 14, 21, 29 and 31. 

     Township 22, Range 24, Sections 18 and 19; Sections 30 and 31; West
half of Section 29; West half and portion of East half of Section 32;
portion of South half and portion of North half of Section 7; Portion of
West half of Section 20; and Portion of Northwest quarter of Section 11.

     Township 22, Range 25, Section 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36
inclusive; and North half, portion of Southeast quarter and portion of
Southwest quarter of Section 12.

     Township 22, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive

     Township 23, Range 19, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 23, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 23, Range 21, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 23, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 23, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 23, Range 24, Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 11 to 36
inclusive; portion of West half and portion of East half of Section 10;
North half of Section 1; portion of North half of Section 2; and portion of
Northwest quarter of Section 3.

     Township 23, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 23, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 24, Range 18, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 24, Range 19, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 24, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


     Township 24, Range 21, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 24, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 24, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 24, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 24, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 24, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 17, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 18, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 19, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 21, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 26, Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 28
inclusive; and Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 26, Range 17, Sections 1 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 32
inclusive; West halves and portion of East halves of Sections 23 and 33;
portion of Southwest quarters of Sections 26 and 34; and South half and
portions of Northwest quarter of Section 27.

     Township 26, Range 18, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 26, Range 19, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 26, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 26, Range 21, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 26, Range 22, Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; South halves of 
Sections , 5, 6, and 12; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 4,
parcels 2D, 3D, 6D, 7D, 9D, 12D, 13D, 14D, 15D, 16D, 18D, 20D, 21D, 23D,
26D, 27D, 29D, 32D, 33D, 34D, 35D, 36D, 37D, 38D, 39D, 40D, 41D, 42D, 43D,
44D, 45D, 46D, 47D, 48D, 49D, 50D, 51D, 52D, 53D, 54D, 55D, 56D, 57D, 58D,
59D, 60D, 61D, 62D, 63D, 64D, 65D, 66D, 67D, 68D, 69D, 70D, 71D, 100D,
101D, 102D, 105D, 106D, 107D, 108D, 109D, 110D, 111D, 112D, and 113D; and
Portions of parcels 1B, 2B, 3B, 4B, 6B, 8B, 9B, 10B, 11B, 12B, 13B, 14B,
15B, 16B, 17B, 18B, 19B, 20B, 21B, 22B, 23B, 25B, 31B, 1C, 2C, 3C, 4C, 5C,
6C, 7C, 8C, 9C, 10C, 11C, 12C, 13C, 14C, 15C, 16C, 17C, 18C, 19C, 20C, 21C,
22C, 23C, 23C, 24C, 25C, 26C, 27C, 28C, 29C, 30C, 31C, 32C, 33C, 35C, 
     36C, 37C, 38C, 1D, 4D, 5D, 8D, 10D, 11D, 17D, 19D, 22D, 24D, 25D, and
     114D. 

     Township 26, Range 23, Sections 3 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 21
inclusive; Sections 27 to 29 inclusive; Sections 30 to 36 inclusive; West
half of Section 16; West half and Northeast quarter of Section 22;
Northwest quarter of section 26; and portion of parcels 8A, 9A, 10A, 11A,
12A, 13A, 14A, 15A, 16A, 17A, 18A, 19A, 20A, 21A, 22A, 23A, 24A, 25A, 26A,
27A, 28A, 29A, 30A, 31A, 32A, 33A, 34A, 35A, 36A, 39A, 40A, 41A, 43A, 44A,
47A, 49A, 50A, 51A, 24B, 26B, 27B, 28B, 29B, and 30 B.

     Township 26, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 26, Range 25, Sections 1 to 25 inclusive; and Section 36.

     Township 27, Range 17, Sections 5 to 7 inclusive; South half and
portion of North half of Section 4; portion of South half of Section 8; and
portion of Southwest quarter of Section 18.

     Township 27, Range 18, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 15 to 21
inclusive; Section 28 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32 and 33; portion of South
half of Section 13; West half and portion of East half of Section 14; South
half and Northwest quarter of Section 22; portion of Southwest quarter of
Section 23; West half of Section 27; West half and portion of Northeast
quarter of Section 31; and Southwest quarter of Section 34.

     Township 27, Range 19, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 27, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 27, Range 21, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36
inclusive; East half and portion of West half of Section 6; and parcels 97D
and 98D.

     Township 27, Range 22, Sections 5 to 10 inclusive; Sections 12 to 36
inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 4; Parcels 28A, 28D,
73D, 78D, 87D, 88D, Block A, Block D, Block G, Block H, Block X, and
portions of parcels 30D, 31D, and 85D.

     Township 27, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 27, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 28, Range 18, Sections 5 to 7 inclusive; and Section 18.

     Township 28, Range 19, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 21
inclusive; Sections 28 to 32 inclusive; South halves and Northwest quarters
of Sections 22 and 33; and West half of Section 27.

     Township 28, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 28, Range 21, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 28, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 28, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 28, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


     Township 29, Range 19, South half of Section 6.

     Township 29, Range 20, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Section 17; South
half of Section 13; portion of South half of Section 14; West half of
Section 16; and East half and portion of Southwest quarter of Section 18.

     Township 29, Range 21, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 22
inclusive; Section 24; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; West halves, Southeast
quarters and portion of Northeast quarters of Sections 13 and 23; portion
of Southwest quarter of Section 26; West half and portion of Southeast
quarter of Section 27; and portion of East half of Section 34.

     Township 29, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 29, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 29, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 29, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 29, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 30, Range 21, Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21
inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; portion of Southwest quarter of
Section 3; West halves and portion of East halves of Sections 4 and 9;
portions of West halves of Sections 15, 22, and 27; West half and portion
of Southeast quarter of Section 34. 

     Township 30, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 30, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 30, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 30, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 30, Range 26, Section 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 31, Range 21, Sections 4 to 10 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21
inclusive; Sections 29 to 31 inclusive; West half and portion of East half
of Section 3; West half of Section 28; West half, Southeast quarter and
portion of Northeast quarter of Section 32; portions of Southwest quarters
of Sections 14 and 33.

     Township 31, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 31, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 31, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 31, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 31, Range 26, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16
inclusive; Sections 21 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 32, Range 21, Sections 6, 7, and 18; West halves and
portions of East halves of Sections 5, 19, and 30; portion of West half of
Section 8; portion of Southwest quarter of Section 17; Southwest quarter,
portion of Northwest quarter, and portion of Southeast quarter of Section
31.


     Township 32, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 32, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 32, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 32, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 32, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 32, Range 27, Sections 12 and 13; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Section 36; East half of Section 14.

     Township 33, Range 22, Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22
inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; West halves and portions of East
halves of sections 1, 14, 27, and 34; West half and portion of Southeast
quarter of Section 12; portion of Southwest quarter of Section 13; portion
of West half of Section 23; portion of Northeast quarter of Section 35.

     Township 33, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 33, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 33, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 33, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 33, Range 27, Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 and
25; Section 36.

     Township 34, Range 21, Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; portions of West
halves of Sections 18 and 34; portion of West half and portion of Northeast
quarter of Section 19; Portions of North halves of Sections 20 and 28;
North half and portion of Southeast quarter of Section 33.

     Township 34, Range 22, Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36
inclusive; portion of North half of Section 12; West halves and portion of
East halves of Sections 2 and 22.

     Township 34, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 34, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 34, Range 25, Sections 1 to 30 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 34, Range 26, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16
inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive.

     Township 34, Range 27, Section 1.

     Township 35, Range 24, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive. 

     Township 35, Range 25, Sections 1 and 2.

3    Pursuant to Section 195 of the School Act, the School Division is
divided into nine (8) wards:


     a)   Ward 1 shall be comprised of the following lands:
     
          Township 31, Range 21, Sections 18 to 21 inclusive; Sections 29
to 31 inclusive; West half, Northeast quarter and portion of Southeast
quarter of Section 17; West half of Section 28; West half, Southeast
quarter and portion of the Northeast quarter of Section 32; Northwest
quarter, Southwest quarter; portion of the Southwest quarter and portion of
Northeast quarter of Section 16; portions of the Southwest quarters of
Sections 15 and 33; portion of Northeast quarter of Section 9; and portion
of Northeast quarter of Section 10.

          Township 31, Range 22, Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.  

          Township 31, Range 23, Sections 13 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive; Southeast quarter and portion of Northeast quarter of
Section 31.

          Township 31, Range 24, Sections 13 to 35 inclusive. 

          Township 31, Range 25, Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 31, Range 26, Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21
to 36 inclusive.

          Township 32, Range 21, Sections 6, 7, and 18; West halves and
portions of East halves of Sections 5, 19, and 30; portion of West half of
Section 8; portion of Southwest quarter of Section 17; Southwest quarter,
portion of Northwest quarter, and portion of Southeast quarter of Section
31.

          Township 32, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
          Township 32, Range 23, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to
36 inclusive; North half and portion of Southeast quarter of Section 6.

          Township 32, Range 24, Sections 2 to 36 inclusive; North half
and portion of Southwest quarter of Section 1.

          Township 32, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 32, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 32, Range 27, Sections 12 and 13; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Section 36; East half of Section 14.

          Township 33, Range 22, Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 15
to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; West halves and portions of
East halves of Sections 14, 27, and 34; West half and portion of Southeast
quarter of Section 12; portion of Southwest quarter of Section 13, portion
of  West half of Section 23; portion of Northwest quarter of Section 35;
portion of East half of Section 1.

          Township 33, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 33, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
          Township 33, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 33, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


          Township 33, Range 27, Section 1; Sections 12 and 13; Sections
24 and 25; Section 36

          Township 34, Range 21, Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; portions of
West halves of Sections 18 and 34; portion of West half and portion of
Northeast quarter of Section 19; portions of North halves of Sections 20
and 28; North half and portion of Southeast quarter of Section 33.

          Township 34, Range 22, Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13
to 36 inclusive; portion of North half of Section 12; West halves and
portion of East halves of Sections 2 and 11.

          Township 34, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 34, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 34, Range 25, Sections 1 to 30 inclusive; Sections 34
to 36 inclusive.

          Township 34, Range 26, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 9 to
16; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive.

          Township 34, Range 27, Section 1.

          Township 35, Range 24, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.

          Township 35, Range 25, Sections 1 and 2.

     b)   Ward 2 shall be comprised of the following lands:

          Township 31, Range 23, West half and portion of Northeast
quarter of Section 31.

          Township 31, Range 24, Section 36.

          Township 32, Range 23, Southwest quarter of portion of
Southeast quarter of Section 6.

          Township 32, Range 24, Southeast quarter and portion of
Southwest quarter of Section 1.

     c)   Ward 3 shall be comprised of the following lands:

          Township 27, Range 20, Sections 31 and 32; North halves and
portion of South halves of Sections 30 and 33; Northwest quarter, portion
of Northeast quarter and portion of South half of Section 29; Northwest
quarter, portion of Southwest quarter and portion of Northeast quarter of
Section 34; portion of Northwest quarter of Section 35.

          Township 27, Range 21, Sections 25 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34
to 36 inclusive; North half and portion of South half of Section 22;
portion of North half of Section 23.

          Township 28, Range 20, Sections 3 to 24 inclusive; Sections 27
to 34 inclusive; West half, portion of Northeast quarter and portion of
Southeast quarter of Section 2; West half and portion of East half of
Section 35; portion 
  of Northeast quarter and portion of West half of Section 26; portion of
North half of Section 1.

          Township 28, Range 21, Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10
to 36 inclusive.

          Township 28, Range 22, Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 28, Range 23, Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 28, Range 24, Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 29, Range 20, Sections 5 and 6; West halves and
Southeast quarters of Sections 4 and 7; Southwest quarter of Section 3;
portion of Southwest quarter of Section 18.

          Township 29, Range 21, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14
to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; West halves, Southeast
quarters and portion of Northeast quarters of Sections 13 and 23; Southwest
quarter, portion of Northwest quarter and portion of Southeast quarter of
Section 24; portion of Southwest quarter of Section 26; West half and
portion of Southeast quarter of Section 27; and West half and portion of
East half of Section 34.

          Township 29, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 29, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 29, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 29, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 29, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 30, Range 21, Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 16
to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; portion of Southwest quarter
of Section 3; West halves and portion of East halves of Sections 4 and 9;
portions of West halves of Sections 15, 22, and 27; West half and portion
of Southeast quarter of Section 34.

          Township 30, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 30, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 30, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 30, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 30, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 31, Range 21, Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; West half and
portion of East half of Section 3; West half, Southeast quarter and portion
of Northeast quarter of Section 9; portion of East half, Southwest quarter
and portion of Northwest quarter of Section 10; portion of Southwest
quarters of Sections 15 and 16; portion of Southeast quarter of Section 17.
     
          Township 31, Range 22, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.

     
          Township 31, Range 23, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.

          Township 31, Range 24, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.

          Township 31, Range 25, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.

          Township 31, Range 26, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; and Sections
9 to 12 inclusive.

     d)   Ward 4 shall be comprised of the following lands:

          Township 27, Range 18, Sections 28 and 33; North half of
Section 21; North half and portion of South half of Section 32; Northwest
quarter of Section 22; West half of Section 27; Southwest quarter of
Section 34; portion of  North half and portion of Southeast quarter of
Section 29; portion of Northeast quarter of Section 31.

          Township 28, Range 18, Sections 5, 7, and 18; West half of
Section 4; East half and portion of West half of Section 6.

          Township 28, Range 19, Sections 7 and 8; Sections 14 to 21
inclusive; Sections 28 to 32 inclusive; South halves of Sections 13 and 23;
South halves and Northwest quarters of Sections 22 and 33; West half of
Section 27; portion of North half of Section 11; portion of North half and
portion of Southeast quarter of Section 12.

          Township 28, Range 20, Sections 25 and 36; portion of East half
and portion of West half of Section 26; portion of East half of Section 35.

          Township 29, Range 19, South half of Section 6.

          Township 29, Range 20, Sections 1 and 2; Sections 8 to 12
inclusive; Section 17; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 3;
Northeast quarters of Sections 4 and 7; South half of Section 13; portion
of South half of Section 14; West half of Section 16; East half of Section
18.

     e)   Ward 5 shall be comprised of the following lands:
     
          Township 21, Range 25, Portion of North half of Section 32;
North half of Section 33; North half, Southwest quarter and portion of
Southeast quarter of Section 31; North half, portion of Southeast quarter
and portion of Southwest quarter of Section 34; North half and portion of
Southwest quarter of Section 35; portion of Northwest quarter of Section
30.

          Township 21, Range 26, Section 26; Sections 29 to 36 inclusive;
North halves and portions of South halves of Sections 19, 20, 25, 27, and
28; portion of Northwest quarter of Section 21; portion of Northeast
quarter of Section 22; portion of North halves of sections 23 and 24.

          Township 22, Range 24, Sections 18 and 19; Sections 30 and 31;
West half of Section 29; West half and portion of East half of Section 32;
portion of South half and portion of North half of Section 7; portion of
West half of Section 20; and portion of Northwest quarter of Section 11.

          Township 22, Range 25, Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13
to 36 inclusive; North half, portion of Southeast quarter and portion of
Southwest quarter of Section 12.

     
          Township 22, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 23, Range 24, Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 11
to 36 inclusive; portion of West half and portion of East half of Section
10; North half of Section 1; portion of North half of Section 2; portion of
Northwest quarter of Section 3.

          Township 23, Range 24, Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 11
to 36 inclusive; portion of West half and portion of East half of Section
10; North half of Section 1; portion of North half of Section 2; portion of
Northwest quarter of Section 3.

          Township 23, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 23, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 24, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 24, Range 25, Sections 1 to 9 inclusive; Sections 12
and 13; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 24 to 36 inclusive; South
halves of Sections 10 and 11.

          Township 24, Range 26, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 25, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 25, Range 25, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 25, Range 26, Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20
to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 26, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 26, Range 25, Sections 1 to 25 inclusive; and Section
36.

          Township 27, Range 23, Sections 6 and 7; Sections 18 and 19;
Sections 30 and 31.

          Township 27, Range 24, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 28, Range 23, Sections 6 and 7.

          Township 28, Range 24, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.

     f)   Ward 6 shall be comprised of the following lands:

          Township 24, Range 25, Sections 14 and 15; Sections 22 and 23;
North halves of Sections 10 and 11

     g)   Ward 7 shall be comprised of the following lands:

          Township 21, Range 19, Section 31; and North half of Section
30.

          Township 21, Range 20, Sections 29 to 36 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 25, 26 and 27; and North half and portion of Southwest
quarter of Section 28.


          Township 21, Range 21, Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; North half
and portion of South half of Section 25; North half of Section 26; Portion
of North half of Section 27; and Portion of North half and portion of
Southeast quarter of Section 33.

          Township 21, Range 21, Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; North half
and portion of South half of Section 25; North half of Section 26; Portion
of North half of Section 27; and Portion of North half and portion of
Southeast quarter of Section 33.

          Township 22, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 22, Range 21, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 7 to
36 inclusive; North half and portion of Southeast quarter of Section 5; and
portion of North half of Section 6.

          Township 22, Range 22, Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; North
halves and portion of South halves of Sections 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12; and
Portion of North half of Section 7.

          Township 22, Range 23, Sections 23 to 27 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive; North halves and portion of South halves of Sections 13,
22, 28, and 32; and portion of Northeast quarters of Sections 14, 21, 29
and 31.

          Township 23, Range 19, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 23, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 23, Range 21, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 23, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 23, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 24, Range 18, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 23, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive

          Township 24, Range 18, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 24, Range 19, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 24, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 24, Range 21, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 24, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 25, Range 17, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 25, Range 18, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 25, Range 19, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 25, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 25, Range 21, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     
          Township 25, Range 22, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 25, Range 23, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 26, Range 17, Sections 1 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28
to 32 inclusive; West halves and portion of East halves of Sections 23 and
33; portion of Southwest quarter of Sections 26 and 34; and South half and
portion of Northwest quarter of Section 27.

          Township 26, Range 18, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 26, Range 19, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 26, Range 20, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 26, Range 21, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 26, Range 22, Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; South halves
of Sections 5, 6, and 12; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 4;
Parcels 2D, 3D, 6D, 7D, 9D, 12D, 13D, 14D, 15D, 16D, 18D, 20D, 21D, 23D,
26D, 27D, 29D, 32D, 33D, 34D, 35D, 36D, 37D, 38D, 39D, 40D, 41D, 42D, 43D,
44D, 45D, 46D, 47D, 48D, 49D, 50D, 51D, 52D, 53D, 54D, 55D, 56D, 57D, 58D,
59D, 60D, 61D, 62D, 63D, 64D, 65D, 66D, 67D, 68D, 69D, 70D, 71D, 100D,
101D, 102D, 105D, 106D, 107D, 108D, 109D, 110D, 111D, 112D, 113D; and
Portions of parcels 1B, 2B, 3B, 4B, 6B, 8B, 9B, 10B, 11B, 12B, 13B, 14B,
15B, 16B, 17B, 18B, 19B, 20B, 21B, 22B, 23B, 25B, 31B, 1C, 2C, 3C, 4C, 5C,
6C, 7C, 8C, 9C, 10C, 11C, 12C, 13C, 14C, 15C, 16C, 17C, 18C, 19C, 20C, 21C,
22C, 23C, 24C, 25C, 26C, 27C, 28C, 29C, 30C, 31C, 32C, 33C, 35C, 36C, 37C,
38C, 1D, 4D, 5D, 8D, 10D, 11D, 17D, 19D, 22D, 24D, 25D, 114D.

          Township 26, Range 23, Sections 3 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17
to 21 inclusive; Sections 27 to 36 inclusive; West half of Section 16; West
half and Northeast quarter of Section 22; Northwest quarter of Section 26;
and Portion of parcels 8A, 9A, 10A, 11A, 12A 13A, 14A, 15A, 16A, 17A, 18A,
19A, 20A, 21A 22A, 23A, 24A, 25A, 26A, 27A, 28A, 29A, 30A, 31A, 32A, 33A,
34A, 35A, 36A, 39A, 40A, 41A, 43A, 44A, 47A, 49A, 50A, 51A, portion of
parcels 24B, 26B, 27B, 28B, 29B, 30B.

          Township 27, Range 17, Sections 5 to 7 inclusive; South half
and portion of North half of Section 4; Portion of South half of Section 8;
and portion of Southwest quarter of Section 8.

          Township 27, Range 18, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 15
to 20; Section 30; West half of Section 31; West half, Southeast quarter
and portion of Northeast quarter of Section 29; portion of Southwest
quarter of Section 32; West half and portion of East half of Section 14;
portion of South half of Section 13; portion of Southwest quarter of
Section 23; and South halves of Sections 21 and 22.

          Township 27, Range 19, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 27, Range 21, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to
21 inclusive; Section 24; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; South half and
portion of North half of Section 23; East half and portion of West half of
Section 6; portion of South half of Section 22; and Parcels 97D and 98D.


          Township 27, Range 22, Sections 5 to 10 inclusive; Sections 12
to 36; inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 4; Parcels
28A, 28D, 73D, 78D, 87D, 88D, Block A, Block D, Block G, Block H, Block X;
and portions of parcels 30D, 31D, and 85D.

          Township 27, Range 23, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to
17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

          Township 28, Range 18, Portion of West half of Section 6.

          Township 28, Range 19, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 9
and 10; South half of Section 12; West half, Southeast quarter and portion
of Northeast quarter of Section 11; and portion of Southwest quarter of
Section 14.

          Township 28, Range 20, South half, Northeast quarter and
portion of Northwest quarter of Section 1; and portion of Southeast quarter
of Section 2.

          Township 28, Range 21 , Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.

          Township 28, Range 22, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.

          Township 28, Range 23, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to
12 inclusive.

4    Pursuant to Section 218 of the School Act, the number of trustees to
be elected to the Board shall be eight (8) and the number of trustees to be
elected to each Ward shall be as follows:

     a)   one (1) trustee shall be elected from Ward 1
     b)   one (1) trustee shall be elected from Ward 2
     c)   one (1) trustee shall be elected from Ward 3
     d)   two (2) trustee shall be elected from Ward 4
     e)   one (1) trustee shall be elected from Ward 5
     f)   one (1) trustee shall be elected from Ward 6
     g)   one (1) trustee shall be elected from Ward 7

5    Pursuant to Section 208.8 of the School Act, the following
individuals are appointed as trustees of the Board and shall hold office
until the first organizational meeting of the Board held after the first
general election after the School Division is established:

     a) Kathy Smith
     b) Karen Harries
     c) Shirley Reinhardt
     d) Ben Armstrong
     e) Larry Maerz
     f) Art Eeles
     g) Herb Heidebrecht
     h) Beth McMurchie

6    The first meeting of the Board shall be held within four (4) weeks
following the effective date of the establishment of the School Division.

7    Pursuant to Section 208.8(3) of the School Act the Board of Trustees
of Golden Hills Regional Division No. 15 is dissolved and all assets and
liabilities of the Board of Trustees of Golden Hills Regional Division No.
15 are transferred to the Board of Trustees of Golden Hills School Division
No. 75.

8    Pursuant to Section 208.8(3) of the School Act, all persons employed
by the Board of Trustees of Golden Hills Regional Division No. 15 on the
date of the establishment of the School Division are transferred to and
become employees of the Board of Trustees of Golden Hills School Division
No. 75.

9    The nomination and election of trustees shall be conducted in
accordance with clauses 3 and 4 and shall be effective with the 2001 local
authorities election and pursuant to Section 218 of the School Act, the
number of trustees shall be increased to nine (9) by increasing the number
of trustees in Ward 6 to two (2) effective with the local authorities
election.

10   This Order shall come into effect on September 1, 2000.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 038/2000)

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 195, 217, 218
and 208.8 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being
The Wolf Creek School Division No. 72 Establishment Amendment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, November 22, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 038/2000)

     The Wolf Creek School Division No. 72 Establishment Amendment Order
     
1    Ministerial Order # 020/98 dated July 7, 1998 is hereby amended by
this Order.


2    Sections 2 and 3 are repealed and the following are substituted.

     (2)  Pursuant to Sections 195 and 217 of the School Act, The Wolf
Creek School Division No. 72 (the "School Division") is established and the
members of the board are a corporation under the name of the Board of
Trustees of Wolf Creek School Division No. 72 (the "Board"). The Wolf Creek
School Division No. 72 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     All of the land being West of the 4th Meridian, including those lands
contained within the corporate boundaries of the Towns, Villages and Summer
Villages:

     Range 21, Township 40, That portion lying West of Buffalo Lake.

     Range 21, Township 41, Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32
inclusive; those portions of Sections 4, 5, 6, 14, 15, 21, 22 and 28 not
included in the waters of Buffalo Lake; that portion of Section 30 not
included in the waters of Rockeling Lake.

     Range 22, Township 39, Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 18
inclusive; Sections 19 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 3 to 6 inclusive lying North of the Red Deer River.

     Range 22, Township 40, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


     Range 22, Township 41, Sections 1 to 34 inclusive.

     Range 22, Township 42, Sections 6 and 7; Sections 18 to 23 inclusive;
Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.

     Range 22, Township 43, Sections 1 to 21 inclusive; Sections 29 to 31
inclusive; Section 32; those portions of Sections 22 to 24 inclusive and
Sections 28, 33 and 34 not included in the waters of Red Deer Lake.

     Range 23, Township 38, Sections 18, 19, 30 and 31; those portions of
Sections 7, 17, 20, 29 and 32 lying West of the Red Deer River; those
portions of Sections 32, 33, 34 and 35 lying North of the Red Deer River.

     Range 23, Townships 39 to 42 inclusive, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 23, Township 43, Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 27 to 30 not included in Indian Reserve No. 137; those portions of
Sections 25,26,27, 35 and 36 not included in the waters of Sampson Lake.

     Range 24, Township 38, Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 4 to 12 lying North of the Red Deer River.

     Range 24, Townships 39 to 42 inclusive, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 24, Township 43, That portion not included Indian Reserve No.
139.

     Range 25, Township 38, Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36
inclusive; those portions of Sections 1 to 4 inclusive and Sections 8, 9,
17 and 18 lying North of the Red Deer River.

     Range 25, Townships 39 to 42 inclusive, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 25, Township 43, That portion not included in Indian Reserve
No. 139.

     Range 25, Township 44, That portion not included in Indian Reserve
No. 137.

     Range 26, Township 38, That portion lying North of the Red Deer
River.

     Range 26, Township 39, Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 16
inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 4, 9, 17
and 18 lying North and East of the Red Deer River.

     Range 26, Townships 40 to 44 inclusive, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 27, Township 39, That portion lying North of the Blindman
River.

     Range 27, Townships 40 to 44 inclusive, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 28, Township 39, Sections 15 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29
inclusive; Sections32 to36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 13 and 14
lying North of the Blindman River.

     Range 28, those portions of Townships 40 to 42 inclusive not included
in the waters of Gull lake.

     Range 28, Townships 43 and 44, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


     All of the following lands West of the 5th Meridian including the
lands contained within the corporate boundaries of the Towns, Villages and
Summer Villages.

     Range 1, Township 39, Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36
inclusive; the North half of Section 18.

     Range 1: those portions of Townships 40 to 42 inclusive not included
in the waters of Gull Lake.

     Range 1, Townships 43 and 44

     Range 1, Township 45, Ranges 3 to 8 inclusive; the South half of
Section 9; the Southwest quarter of Section 10.

     Range 2, Township 39, Sections 7 to 11 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21
inclusive; Sections 28 to 32 inclusive; Sections 25, 35 and 36; the North
halves of sections 1 to 5; the North half and Southwest quarter of Section
6; those portions of Sections 14, 15, 26, 27, 33 and 34 not included in the
waters of Sylvan Lake.

     Range 2, Townships 40 to 44 inclusive, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 2, Township 45, Sections 1 to 18 inclusive.

     Range 3, Township 38, Sections 19 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 33
inclusive; the Northwest quarter of Section 23; those portions of Sections
26, 34 and 35 lying West of the Medicine River.

     Range 3, Townships 39 to 44 inclusive, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 3, Township 45, Sections 1 to 18 inclusive.

     Range 4, Township 38, The East halves of Sections 24, 25 and 36.

     Range 4, Township 39, Sections 1, 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; the Northeast quarter of Section 34.

     Range 4, Township 40, Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 15 inclusive;
Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; the East halves
of Sections 3 and 10.

     Range 4, Township 41, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 12, 13, 24
and 25; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; the East halves of Sections 11, 14, 23
and 26.

     Range 4, Townships 42 to 44 inclusive, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 4, Township 45, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16
inclusive.

     Range 5, Township 42, Sections 7 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 5, Township 43, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 5, Township 44, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 6, Township 42, Sections 19 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 6, Township 43, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 6, Township 44, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


     Range 7, Township 42, Sections 19 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 7,Township 43, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 7, Township 44, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     Range 8, Township 42, Sections 24, 25, 35 and 36; those portions of
Sections 23, 26, 27 and 34 lying East of the North Saskatchewan River.

     Range 8, Township 43, Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive;
Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections
3, 10, 15, 22, 27, 33 and 34 lying East of the North Saskatchewan River.

     Range 8, Township 44, Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 18 to 17
inclusive, Sections 20 to 29 inclusive, Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 4,6,7,18,19,30 and 31 lying East of the North
Saskatchewan River.

     Range 9, Township 44, Those portions of Sections 13 and 24 lying East
of the North Saskatchewan River.

     (3)   Pursuant to Section 195 of the School Act, the School Division
is divided into five (5) wards:

     a)   Ward 1 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 38, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Portion of North
half 31 lying north of Red Deer River.
     
     Township 38, Range 23,West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 18, 19, 30
and 31; those portions of Sections 7, 17, 18, 20, 29, 32, 33, 34 and 35
lying West and North of the Red Deer River.

     Township 38, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 7 and 8;
Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11
and 12 lying North of the Red Deer River.

     Township 38, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 10 to 15
inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 1 to 3 inclusive lying North of the Red Deer River.

     Township 39, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 7 to 10
inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36  inclusive
(excluding Haunted Lakes); those portions of Sections 4 to 6 inclusive
lying North of the Red Deer River; that portion of Section 3 lying to the
North and East of the Red Deer River.

     Township 39, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 24
inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 inclusive; that portion of Section 1 lying
North of the Red Deer River; the South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 25; the South half and Northwest quarter of Section 26 and that
portion lying to the South, East and West of Alix Lake at the Northeast
quarter; the West half of Section 35; that portion of the Southeast quarter
lying to the West of Alix Lake; that portion of the Northeast quarter lying
outside the Village of Alix.

     Township 39, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 39, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and
36.

     Township 40, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 31 to 33
inclusive; that Northwest quarter of Section 6; that portion of Section 7
lying in the County of Lacombe; that portion of the Northwest quarter of
Section 8 lying to the West of Buffalo Lake; those portions of Sections 17
to 19 inclusive lying to the South and West of Buffalo Lake; those portions
of Sections 19, 20, 21, 27, 28, 29, 30 and 34 lying to the North and West
of Buffalo Lake.

     Township 40, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12
inclusive; Sections 15 to 20 inclusive; Sections 26, 27 and 30; Sections 34
to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 29, 31 and 33 not included in
the waters of Spotted Lake; the South halves of Sections 13 and 14; those
portions of the North halves of Sections 13 and 14 lying South of Buffalo
Lake; the South half of Section 21; those portions of the North half of
Section 21 lying to the South of the Corporate Boundaries of the Village of
Mirror; the West half of Section 22; those portions of the East half of
Section 22 lying to the West of Buffalo Lake; those portions of the North
half of Section 23 lying to the North and West of Buffalo Lake; those
portions of the South half of Section 23 lying to the North and West of
Buffalo Lake; those portions of Section 24 not included in the waters of
Buffalo Lake; that portion of Section 25 lying to the North of Buffalo
Lake; that portion of Section 28 lying to the North of the Village of
Mirror.

     Township 40, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 40, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 29
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 30 and
31 lying outside the Corporate Boundaries of the Village of Clive.

     Township 40, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and
36.

     Township 41, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; those portions of Sections 3 and 4 lying South and West of
Buffalo Lake; those portions of Sections 9, 17, 18 and 19 lying South and
West of the westerly shore of Buffalo Lake.

     Township 41, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 34
inclusive.

     Township 41, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 41, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 26
inclusive; Sections 29 to 36 inclusive; that portion of Sections 27 and 28
not included in the waters of Magee Lake.

     Township 41, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2,
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and
36.

     Township 42, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 6 and 7;
Sections 18 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.

     Township 42, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 42, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.
     
     Township 42, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive;
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.


     Township 43, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of
Township 43 lying South and West of the West shore of Red Deer Lake.


     Township 43, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 24
inclusive; those portions of Sections 26 to 30 not included in Indian
Reserve No. 137; those portions of Sections 25, 26, 35 and 36 not included
in the waters of Samson Lake.

     Township 43, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of the
Township lying South of the Samson Indian Reserve No. 137 and Montana
(Bobtail) Indian Reserve No. 139.

     Township 43, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive; Section 36; the
East half of Section 3 and the West half of Section 3 lying West of the
Town of Ponoka; the East half of Section 10 and the West half of Section 10
not included in the Town of Ponoka; those portions of Sections 15, 22, 26,
27 and 35 lying East of the Canadian Pacific Railway line.

     Township 44, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1; that
portion of Section 2 lying East of the Canadian Pacific Railway Line; South
half of Section 12 lying East of the Canadian Pacific Railway Line.

     Village of Alix, The Corporate Boundaries of the Village of Alix.

     Village of Clive, The Corporate Boundaries of the Village of Clive.

     Village of Mirror, The Corporate Boundaries of the Village of Mirror.

     b)   Ward 2 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 41, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Northwest quarter of
Section 33.
     
     Township 42, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 30 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 31 and 32 not included in the Town of Ponoka.

     Township 42, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive;
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 43, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 7; Sections
16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 34 inclusive; the West half of Section 6
not lying within the Town of Ponoka; the West half and Northeast quarter of
Section 8; the North half of Section 9 not lying within the Town of Ponoka;
those portions of Sections 15, 22, 27 and 35 lying West of the Canadian
Pacific Railway line.

     Township 43, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 18, 19 and 30 lying West of the Canadian Pacific Railway line.

     Township 44, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14 to 24 inclusive; Sections 27 to 33 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 
2, 12 and 13 lying West of the Canadian Pacific Railway line; South half
and Northwest quarter of Section 26; the West half of Section 34.

     Township 44, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.

     Town of Ponoka
     The Corporate Boundaries of the Town of Ponoka.
     
     c)   Ward 3 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 41, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian,  Northeast
quarter of Section 31; North half of Section 32.

     Township 41, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 33 to 35
inclusive.

     Township 42, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
     
     Township 42, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.
     
     Township 42, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; that portion of Section 5 lying to the East
and North of Gull Lake.

     Township 43, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive.

     Township 43, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 43, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 41, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 27 to 35
inclusive; West half of Section 26.

     Township 41, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 25 and 36;
East halves of Sections 26 and 35.

     Township 41, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 34 and 35;
the West half of Section 36.

     Township 42, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 24 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 28 to 36 inclusive; that portion of Section 1 lying North and East
of Gull Lake; that portion of Section 3 lying West of Gull Lake; that
portion of Section 12 lying East of Gull 
Lake; that portion of Section 10 lying West of Gull Lake and not including
the Summer Village of Parkland Beach; those portions of Sections 13 and 14
lying North and East of Gull Lake; that portion of Section 15 lying West of
Gull Lake; those portions of Sections 22 and 23 lying North of Gull Lake.

     Township 42, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive - excluding the Town of Rimbey.

     Township 42, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 42, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 42, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 7 to 33
inclusive.

     Township 42, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 19 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 42, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 19 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 42, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 24, 25, 35
and 36; those portions of Sections 23, 26, 27 and 34 lying East of the
North Saskatchewan River.

     Township 43, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 43, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 43, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 43, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 43, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 43, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 43, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 43, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and
36; those portions of Sections 3, 10, 15, 22, 27, 33 and 34 lying East of
the North Saskatchewan River.

     Township 44, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 44, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; 
those portions of Sections 4, 5, 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31 lying East of the
North Saskatchewan River.
     
     Township 44, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, That portion of
Section 24 lying East of the North Saskatchewan River.

     Township 45, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 3 to 8
inclusive; the South half of Section 9; the Southwest quarter of Section
10.

     Township 45, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 18
inclusive.

     Township 45, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 18
inclusive.

     Township 45, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive.

     Town of Rimbey, The Corporate Boundaries of the Town of Rimbey.
     
     S.V. of Parkland Beach, The Corporate Boundaries of the Summer
Village of Parkland Beach.
     
     d)   Ward 4 shall be comprised of the following lands:
     
     Township 39, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 19 to 21
inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Sections 16, 17 and 18 North of the
Blindman River.
     
     Township 39, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 15 to 17
inclusive; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive; Sections 25 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Sections 13 and 14 lying North of the Blindman
River.
     
     Township 40, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive.

     Township 40, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20, 24, 25 and 36; that
portion of Section 21 lying to the South and West of Gull Lake; those
portions of Sections 22 and 23 lying outside the Corporate Limits of the
Summer Village of Gull Lake; that portion of Section 26 lying to the East
of Gull Lake and lying outside the Corporate Limits of the Summer Village
of Gull Lake; those portions of Sections 28 and 29 lying to the West of
Gull Lake; that portion of Section 32 lying to the West and South of Gull
Lake; that portion of Section 35 lying East of Gull Lake.
     
     Township 41, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive.
     
     Township 41, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 12 and
13; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Section 36; those portions of Sections 2,
10, 11, 14, 15, 22, 27 and 28 lying to the East of Gull Lake; the Northwest
quarter of Section 6 and the Southwest quarter of Section 7 lying to the
West of Gull Lake.

     Township 38, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 19 to 22
inclusive, Sections 27 to 33 inclusive; the Northwest quarter of Section
23; the Southwest quarter of Section 26; that part of the North half and
Southeast quarter of Section 26 South and West of the Medicine River; those
parts of Sections 34 and 35 South and West of the Medicine River.


     Township 38, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, The East halves of
Sections 24, 25 and 36.

     Township 39, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 13 to 16
inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 17 and
19 lying East of Sylvan Lake and lying outside the Corporate Boundaries of
the Summer Village of Birchcliff.

     Township 39, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 7 to 10
inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Sections 30 to 32 inclusive;
Sections 35 and 36; the North halves of Sections 2 to 6 inclusive and the
Southwest quarter of Section 6; that portion of Section 11 lying to the
Southwest of the Summer Village of Half Moon Bay; those portions of
Sections 14, 15 and 21 lying to the West of Sylvan Lake; those portions of
Sections 28 and 33 lying to the North of Sylvan Lake; those portions of
Sections 24, 25, 26 and 34 lying to the North and East of Sylvan Lake and
excluding the Summer Village of Sunbreaker Cove; that portion of Section 29
lying to the West of Sylvan Lake.

     Township 39, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 14
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 23 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 15 and 16 lying outside the Corporate Boundaries of
the Town of Eckville; those portions of Sections 21 and 22 lying outside
the Corporate Boundaries of the Town of Eckville.
     
     Township 39, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1, 12, 13,
24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; the Northeast quarter of Section
34.
     
     Township 40, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 21
inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive; Sections 28 to 35 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 22, 26 and 27 lying outside the Corporate Boundaries
of the Village of Bentley; that portion of Section 36 lying to the West and
South of Gull Lake.
     
     Township 40, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.
     
     Township 40, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Section 6 lying
South of Gabriel Lake; those portions of Section 7 lying East and North of
Gabriel Lake.
     
     Township 40, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Section 11; Sections 14 and 15; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to
36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 3 and 10; that portion of Section 12
lying to the North and South of Gabriel Lake; that portion of Section 13
lying to the North of Gabriel Lake.

     Township 41, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 15 to 21 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 14, 22, 23, 27, 28 and 34 lying to the West
of Gull Lake and excluding any lands in the Summer Village of Birchcliff.

     Township 41, Range 2, West of the 5th  Meridian, Sections 1 to 25
inclusive; Section 36; the East half of Section 26.
     
     Township 41, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 24
inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 inclusive; the West half of Section 26; the
West half of Section 35.
     

     Township 41, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 12 and 13; Sections 24 and 25; the East halves of
Sections 11, 14, 23, 26 and 36.
     
     Summer Village of Gull Lake, The Corporate Boundaries of the Summer
Village of Gull Lake.
     
     Summer Village of Birchcliff, The Corporate Boundaries of the Summer
Village of Birchcliff.
     
     Summer Village of Sunbreaker Cove, The Corporate Boundaries of the
Summer Village of Sunbreaker Cove.
     
     Summer Village of Half Moon Bay, The Corporate Boundaries of the
Summer Village of Half Moon Bay.
     
     Town of Eckville, The Corporate Boundaries of the Town of Eckville.
     
     Village of Bentley, The Corporate Boundaries of the Village of
Bentley.
     
     e)   Ward 5 shall be comprised of the following lands:
     
     Township 38, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 16; Sections
19 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; those portions of Sections
4, 8 and 9 lying North of the Red Deer River; those portions of the South
halves of Sections 17 and 18 lying North of the Red Deer River; the North
halves of Sections 17 and 18.
     
     Township 38, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 25 to 27
inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 13, 21,
22, 23, 24, 28, 29 and 32 lying to the North of the Red Deer River.
     
     Township 39, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 inclusive.

     Township 39, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Section 19; Sections 21 to 28
inclusive; Section 30; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; the South half and
Northeast quarter and that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 20
lying South of Blackfalds Lake; the East half of Section 29 and the West
half of Section 29 lying to the East and West of the shores of Blackfalds
Lake; those portions of Section 31 lying to the West and North of
Blackfalds Lake; those portions of Section 32 lying East of Blackfalds
Lake; those portions of Sections 4, 9, 16, 17 and 18 lying to the East and
North of the Red Deer River.
     
     Township 39, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 22 to 25
inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 13 to 15
inclusive North of the Blindman and Red Deer Rivers; those portions of
Sections 26 and 27 lying outside the Corporate Boundaries of the Town of
Blackfalds.
     
     Township 40, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 inclusive.

     Township 40, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 18
inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; that
portion of Section 19 lying outside the Corporate Boundaries of the Town of
Lacombe; those portions of Sections 31 and 32 lying outside the Corporate
Boundaries of the Town of Lacombe.

     Township 40, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 12 and 13; Sections 22 and 23; Sections 26 and 27; South half and
Northwest quarter of Section 3 and that portion of the Northeast quarter
lying South of Lacombe Lake; the West half of Section 10 and that portion
of the East half lying to the East and West of Lacombe Lake; the West half
of Section 11 lying to the East of Lacombe Lake and the East half of
Section 11; that portion of Section 14 lying to the Northeast of Lacombe
Lake; that portion of Section 15 lying to the Northwest of Lacombe Lake;
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 24 and 25 lying
outside the Corporate Boundaries of the Town of Lacombe.
     
     Township 41, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 inclusive.
     
     Township 41, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 6 to 30 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; that
portion of Section 5 lying outside the Corporate Boundaries of the Town of
Lacombe; the West half and Southeast quarter of Section 31; the South half
of Section 32; the South half and Northeast quarter of Section 33.
     
     Township 41, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive,
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Town of Blackfalds, The Corporate Boundaries of the Town of
Blackfalds.
     
     Town of Lacombe, The Corporate Boundaries of the Town of Lacombe.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 040/2000)

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Fox
Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 582 Establishment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 19, 2000.

     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.
     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 040/2000 )

     The Fox Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 582
     Establishment Order
          
1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Fox Creek Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 582 is established.

2    The Fox Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 582 shall
be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Fox Creek
School District No. 5093 and which are properly assessable for separate
school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School
Act:
     
     Township 61, Range 18, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 19 to 36
inclusive.
     
     Township 61, Range 19, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 19 to 36
inclusive.


     Township 61, Range 20, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 19 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 62, Range 18, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.
     
     Township 62, Range 19, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 62, Range 20, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

_______________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 041/2000)

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Whitecourt Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 94 (Living Waters
Catholic Regional Division No. 42) Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 19, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 041/2000 )

     The Whitecourt Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 94
      (Living Waters Catholic Regional Division No. 42) Boundary
Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Whitecourt Roman Catholic
Separate School District  94:
     
     The Fox Creek Roman Catholic School District No. 582.

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, The Fox Creek
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 582 is dissolved.

3    The Whitecourt Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 94 shall
be comprised of the following lands:
     
     Township 58, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31; West halves of Sections 5, 8, 17, 20 and 29; Southwest
quarter of Section 32.
     
     Township 58, Range 11, 12 and 13, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections
1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 59, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31; West halves of Sections 5, 17, 20, 29 and 32; Southwest
quarter of Section 8.

     Township 59, Range 11, 12 and 13, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections
1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 60, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 5 and 6 lying South of the Athabasca River.
     

     Township 60, Range 11, 12 and 13, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections
1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 61, Range 18, 19 and 20, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections
19 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 62, Range 18, 19 and 20, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections
1 to 36 inclusive.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Fox Creek Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 582 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Living Waters
Catholic Regional Division No. 42.
_______________________________________________________________________

     LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

     TIME LIMIT FOR RECEIVING PETITIONS FOR PRIVATE BILLS

5th Session    24th Legislature

Take notice that the time limit for receiving petitions for Private Bills,
together with all fees and documents required under the Standing Orders of
the Legislative Assembly, expires unconditionally on Tuesday, February 27,
2001.*

     W.J. David McNeil,
     Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
     Province of Alberta

*Note: In the event of the calling of a provincial general election, the
above-noted time limit will no longer apply. A new notice will be published
once the proclamation has been issued for the opening of the Legislature
following the provincial general election.
_______________________________________________________________________

     MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the quarter October 1, 2000 - December 31, 2000

Function: Municipal Government Board Workshop
Date of Function: September 26-28, 2000
Amount: $4,614.99
Location: Edmonton, Alberta
Purpose: This workshop focuses on attitudinal bias and the review of key
decisions and issues facing the Board.

Function: Minister's Open House at the Alberta Urban Municipalities
Association Conference
Date of Function: September 27, 2000
Amount: $3,237.20
Location: Calgary, Alberta
Purpose: For the Minister and his senior department officials to meet
informally with AUMA delegates to discuss logal government issues.



     ALBERTA OPPORTUNITY COMPANY

     LOAN AUTHORIZATIONS FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER, 2000

     (Alberta Opportunity Fund Act)

354363 Alberta Ltd. Fort Vermilion. Pharmacy.
Majority Owners: John Martin Stanners.
Loan Authorized: $215,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

609979 Alberta Ltd. Ninton Junction. Loggind & Sawmill.
Majority Owners: Larry Ophus, Sheryl Ophus.
Loan Authorized: $210,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Working capital.

736638 Alberta Ltd. Jenner. Water hauling.
Majority Owners: Kenneth Elgere Bouvette, Donna Heather Bouvette.
Loan Authorized: $31,200.
Purpose: Building, Equipment, Restructure debt.

741932 Alberta Ltd. Olds. Auto sales & service.
Majority Owners: Albert Bruce Gwynne.
Loan Authorized: $300,000.
Purpose: Building, Paving, Restructure debt.

768707 Alberta Ltd. Sherwood Park. Manufacture of air filters.
Majority Owners: Taisto Aarne Hako-Oja.
Loan Authorized: $50,000.
Purpose: Working capital.

769704 Alberta Ltd. Leduc. Restaurant.
Majority Owners: Galina Michael Tutulova, Claude Jean Raymond.
Loan Authorized: $120,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

908333 Alberta Ltd. Edmonton. Machine shop.
Majority Owner: Sean Joe Finn.
Loan Authorized: $250,000.
Purpose: Building.


BMaK Services Inc. Edmonton. Industrial engine controls.
Majority Owners: Brent Emil Mudryk.
Loan Authorized: $50,000.
Purpose: Working capital.

Car Audio Pro Ltd. Fort Saskatchewan. Electronic retail, Installations.
Majority Owners: Kenneth Frances Perry.
Loan Authorized: $15,000.
Purpose: Inventory, Working capital.

DMR Imaging (tbi). Calgary. Digital scanning and imaging.
Majority Owners: Darrell Reaume.
Loan Authorized: $25,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Enion, K. Red Deer. Electrolysis.
Majority Owners: Kim Nicole Enion.
Loan Authorized: $8,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Freelance Photos Ltd. Medicine Hat. Art gallery & picture framing.
Majority Owners: Bruce James Dynes, Janice Marlene Dynes.
Loan Authorized: $35,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Lethbridge Marine Inc. Lethbridge. Sale & service of boats & motors.
Majority Owners: Robert Harry Hawkins, Joan Ann Hawkins.
Loan Authorized: $54,000.
Purpose: Working capital, Refinance existing debt.

Miguel A. Quitral Professional Corporation. Grande Prairie. Dental office,
services.
Majority Owners: Miguel Angel Quitral.
Loan Authorized: $130,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

Peterson, M. Edmonton. Commercial lawn maintenance & snow removal.
Majority Owners: Matthew James Peterson.
Loan Authorized: $16,000.
Purpose: Equipment.


Schallock, D. (tbi). Edson. Mobile mechanical service.
Majority Owners: Donald Schallock, Sandra Schallock.
Loan Authorized: $22,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Southern Rewind Ltd. Lethbridge. Sales and service of pumps and motors.
Majority Owners: Dwayne Richard Graham.
Loan Authorized: $400,000.
Purpose: Land, Building, Renovations.
Zero Tolerance Valve Inc. Lac La Biche. Valve servicing, welding,
machining.
Majority Owners: James Thomas LeBlanc, Nancy Anne LeBlanc.
Loan Authorized: $100,000.
Purpose: Working capital.

_______________________________________________________________________

     RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT

UNIT AGREEMENT

(Mines and Minerals Act)

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 146 of the Mines and Minerals
Act, that the Minister of Resource Development on behalf of the Crown has
executed counterparts of the agreement entitled "Unit Agreement - Castle
River Unit No. 1" with respect to M5 R2 T6: 16L4; 17; 19; 20 to include the
Wabamun zone, and that the enlargement became effective December 1, 2000.


EXHIBIT "B-2"

Conditional Lands Unit Area

ATTACHED TO AN MADE PART OF THE UNIT AGREEMENT
CASTLE RIVER UNIT NUMBER 1


EXHIBIT "C" Part 1

     WABAMUN GROUP

ATTACHED TO AN MADE PART OF THE UNIT AGREEMENT
CASTLE RIVER UNIT NUMBER 1

Neutron Log from well Shell-Imperial 6-17-6-2W5M
     UNIT AGREEMENT

     (Mines and Minerals Act)

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 146 of the Mines and Minerals
Act, that the Minister of Resource Development on behalf of the Crown has
executed counterparts of the agreement entitled "Unit Agreement - Westerose
South Banff "C" Unit, and that the unit became effective on January 1,
2001.





     TREASURY

     INSURANCE NOTICE

     (Insurance Act)

     CONFEDERATION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

On August 15, 1994 a winding-up order was granted in the Ontario Court
against Confederation Life Insurance Company.

Effective January 1, 2001, the Alberta licence issued to Confederation Life
Insurance Company, under the Insurance Act, was not renewed.

2-3  Bernard A. Rodrigues, Superintendent of Insurance.
_______________________________________________________________________

     ADVERTISEMENTS

     INSURANCE NOTICE

     (Insurance Act)

     BALBOA INSURANCE COMPANY LTD.

Notice is hereby given that Balboa Insurance Company Ltd. with head office
at 201 Queens Avenue, London, Ontario has withdrawn from the Province of
Alberta as at December 31, 2000.

Dated January 4, 2001.

3-4  Anthony Miles, Chief Agent.
     _______________________

     BALBOA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD.

Notice is hereby given that Balboa Life Insurance Company Ltd. with head
office at 201 Queens Avenue, London, Ontario has withdrawn from the
Province of Alberta as at December 31, 2000.

Dated January 4, 2001.

3-4  Anthony Miles, Chief Agent.
_______________________

     GERBER LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Notice is hereby given that Gerber Life Insurance Company has taken out a
licence in the Province of Alberta and is authorized to transact the
following classes of Insurance:

Life

Effective January 3, 2001.

2-3  J. Brian Reeve, Chief Agent for Canada.

     INNOVATIVE INSURANCE CORPORATION

Notice is hereby given that Innovative Insurance Corporation has taken out
a licence in the Province of Alberta, and is authorized to transact the
following classes of Insurance

Automobile, limited to comprehensive coverage on automobile window glass

Effective January 4, 2001.

2-3  David B. Luckwell, President & CEO.
     _______________________

     JOHN HANCOCK MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
     JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

By virtue of the Restated Articles of Organization effective February 1,
2000, the name of John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Company was changed to
John Hancock Life Insurance Company.

2-3  Robin B. Cumine, Chief Agent in Canada.
_______________________

     SEATON INSURANCE COMPANY
     UNIGARD SECURITY INSURANCE CO.

Notice is hereby given that Seaton Insurance Company (F/K/A Unigard
Security Insurance Co.) with head office at 7 Bulfinch Place, Boston, MA
02114, USA has withdrawn from the Province of Alberta as at December 27,
2000.

Dated December 27, 2000.

2-3  Pamela Sellers-Hoelsken, Treasurer.
_______________________________________________________________________

     NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR PRIVATE BILL

     THE BURNS MEMORIAL TRUST ACT

Notice is hereby given that a petition will be submitted to the Lieutenant
Governor and the Legislative Assembly of the Province of Alberta at its
next session for the passage of a Bill by Royal Trust Company, the Trustee,
requesting that:

The Burns Memorial Trust Act, S.A. 1956, c.64, as amended, be repealed and
substituted with a new Act. The new Act would adopt prudent investor
guidelines for trustee investments and would provide for a total return
investment policy, whereby the assets of the Trust would be managed to
maximize the overall return, for a given level of risk, without distinction
between income, dividends, and capital gains. Trust income would be paid
out in accordance with a pre-arranged formula, based on the market value of
the portfolio. The new Act would also include any changes necessary to
modernize the management of the Trust.

Any persons whose rights or property are materially affected by the
proposed legislation may contact the Legislative Assembly in writing no
later than the 15th day following the opening day of session should they
wish to make a representation relevant to this application.  Correspondence
should be addressed to the Office of the Parliamentary Counsel, 800
Legislature Annex, 9718-107 Street, Edmonton, Alberta, T5K 1E4.  Telephone
(403) 422-4837.

Dated at the City of Calgary, in the Province of Alberta, this 24th day of
January, 2001.

Petitioner's Counsel, John Armstrong, Q.C., Bennett Jones LLP, 4500 Bankers
Hall, East, 855-2 Street SW, Calgary AB T2P 4K7
_______________________________________________________________________

     NOTICE OF CERTIFICATE OF INTENT TO DISSOLVE

     (Business Corporations Act)

Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued
to Imeg, Inc. on January 12, 2001.

Dated at Calgary, Alberta, January 12, 2001.

     Richard Crooks, Solicitor.
_______________________________________________________________________

     PUBLIC SALE OF LAND

     (Municipal Government Act)

     CITY OF CAMROSE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the City of Camrose will offer for sale, by public auction,
at City Hall, Camrose, Alberta on Wednesday, April 18, 2001 at 2 p.m. the
following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan
C of T


5
13
3880 MC
892120889


6
29
762-2150
772059914


27
5
762-2178
882187539


8
1
812-0690
842183392


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis and the
City of Camrose makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever as
to the adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use districting,
building and development conditions, absence or presence of environmental
contamination, or the developability of the subject land for any intended
use by the purchaser. No bid will be accepted where the bidder attempts to
attach conditions precedent to the sale of any parcel. No terms and
conditions of sale will be considered other than those specified by the
City.

Please be advised that in accordance with section 424(1) and (3) of the
Municipal Government Act, (1) "The Municipality at whose request a tax
recovery notification  was endorsed on the certificate of title for a
parcel of land may become the owner of the parcel after the public auction,
if the parcel is not sold at the public auction." (3) "A municipality that
becomes the owner of a parcel of land pursuant to subsection (1) acquires
the land free of all encumbrances, except (a) encumbrances arising from
claims 
of the Crown in right of Canada, (b) irrigation or drainage debentures, (c)
registered easements and instruments registered pursuant to section 72 of
the Land Titles Act, and (d) right of entry orders as defined in the
Surface Rights Act registered under the Land Titles Act."

The City of Camrose may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash.

GST will apply on lands sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Camrose, Alberta, December 27, 2000.

R.A. McKenzie, City Treasurer.
_______________________

CITY OF MEDICINE HAT

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the City of Medicine Hat will offer for sale, by public
auction, in Meeting Room M-1, Main Floor, City Hall, Medicine Hat, Alberta
on Friday, March 30, 2001 at 9 a.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan
Link
Title No.
Address


13
14
1491
0020373809
169D135
651 2 St SE


15
4
1132M
0016702219
831068281
412 7 St SE


35-36
6
1132M
0012521929
901054125
318 8 St SE


25-26
7
2177M
0020181368
791131236
362 8 St SW


41
5
47JK
0011366002
961174919
1496 10 Ave NE


34
3
7510086
0018127696
791041369
112 Hamilton Court NE


1-3
L
59191
0018524258
961127141
695 South Railway St SE


Excepting out of Lot 1 the corner cut as described in Transfer 3287 D.H.,
and Certificate of Title No. 31 N 266 excepting out of the above portion of
lot 1 and all of lots 2 and 3 all Coal. Secondly that portion of the
adjoining road allowance bounded as follows: Commencing at a point in the
eastern boundary at a distance of 98 feet measured northerly thereon, from
the south east corner of said block L, thence along the following bearings
and distances:


Degrees
Minutes
Feet


N 15
58 E
32.80


N 12
52 W
16.45


N 60
49 W
6.00


To the eastern boundary of said Block L, thence southerly along the said
easterly boundary to the point of commencement, containing 0.002 of a
hectare (0.0061 of an acre) more or less. Excepting thereout the secondly
described all mines and minerals.

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The City of Medicine Hat may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Medicine Hat, Alberta, January 23, 2001.

Denise Schmaltz, Customer Service & Collections Coordinator.
_______________________

CITY OF SPRUCE GROVE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the City of Spruce Grove will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the City of Spruce Grove Council Chamber, 410 King Street,
Spruce Grove, Alberta on Thursday, April 5, 2001 at 9 a.m. the following
lands:


Lot
Block
Plan


11
03
5805RS


39
06
752 1495


01
03
792 1841


18
12
802 1986


67
10
872 2238


07
08
892 3227


13
08
892 3227


64
15
922 1848


11
02
932 0805


01
03
932 0805


05
05
962 4365


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The City of Spruce Grove may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Spruce Grove, Alberta, January 23, 2001.

Kathy Chan, Manager of Finance.
_______________________

LAMONT COUNTY

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, Lamont County will offer for sale, by public auction, in
the County Office, 5303-50 Avenue, Lamont, Alberta on Thursday, March 29,
2001 at 2 p.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan
C of T


1
3
832 2459
952 015 962



Pt of Sec
Sec
Twp
Rge
M
Acres
C of T


SSW
7
53
17
4
80.00
002 276 866


NE
9
54
16
4
160.00
232.C.241


NW
10
54
16
4
160.00
19.F.245


NE
10
58
18
4
24.10
952 100 727


NW
10
58
18
4
72.00
952 100 727


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Lamont County may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel
of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash - 10% deposit required.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Lamont, Alberta, January 29, 2001.

Helen Patterson, County Manager.



MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF MACKENZIE NO. 23

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Municipal District of Mackenzie No. 23 will offer for
sale, by public auction, at the Fort Vermilion Community Complex in the
Hamlet of Fort Vermilion, Alberta on Tuesday, March 27, 2001 at 1:30 p.m.
the following lands:


M
Rge
Twp
Sec
Quarter
C of T


5
11
108
25
NE
962290316


5
11
108
25
NW
962244925


5
11
108
35
SW
962244925+2


5
13
107
20
NE
962123235


5
13
109
12
SE PT
882295096


5
15
108
36
NE
912344625+1


5
15
110
19
NW
972105863


5
15
110
19
SE
972105863


5
18
104
8
NW PT
962268062



Lot
Block
Plan
C of T


8
8
2938RS
932213225+1


2
-
3421RS
932219677


30
12
8821687
932061768


1
-
9020529
902178421


15
19
9123390
912322527+12


14
-
9222231
952043928


11
3
FORTVER
842112474


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Municipal District of Mackenzie No. 23 may, after the public auction,
become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public
auction.

Terms: Cash, money order or certified cheque.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Fort Vermilion, Alberta, January 31, 2001.

     REGIONAL MUNICIPALITY OF WOOD BUFFALO
     Fort McMurray, AB

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo will offer for
sale, by public auction, in the Boardroom, 5th Floor City Hall, 9909
Franklin Avenue, Fort McMurray, Alberta on Friday, March 30, 2001 at 10
a.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan


2
17
802 2678


10
6
5642NY


15
3
832 1682


47
-
832 1550


76
-
832 1906


88
-
832 1906


2
6
5642NY


12
7
5642NY


13
8
5642NY


12
8
5642NY


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo may, after the public auction,
become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public
auction.

Terms: Cash, Bank Draft or Certified Cheque made payable to the Regional
Municipality of Wood Buffalo.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

If you have any questions regarding the above parcels of land, please
contact (780) 743-7891 or (780) 743-7042.

Dated at Fort McMurray, Alberta, January 24, 2001.
     _______________________

     SUMMER VILLAGE OF SANDY BEACH

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Summer Village of Sandy Beach will offer for sale, by
public auction, in the Municipal Office of the Summer Village of Sandy
Beach, 63 Lakeview Drive, Sandy Beach, Alberta on Saturday, March 31, 2001
at 10 a.m. the following lands:


Legal Description
C of T
Acres


Plan 7720120 Block 5 Lot 2 & 3
952195811+1
1.12


Plan 1863HW Block 3 Lot 6
952158077
0.23


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Summer Village of Sandy Beach may, after the public auction, become the
owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: 10% deposit and balance within 10 working days of the public
auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at the Summer Village of Sandy Beach, Alberta, January 29, 2001.

S. Lindsay, Municipal Administrator.
_______________________

     TOWN OF MCLENNAN

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of McLennan will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Town Office, McLennan, Alberta on Wednesday, April 18, 2001
at 11 a.m. the following lands:


Plan
Block
Lot


2810BF
14
10, Pt. 11


5152EO
15
19, 20


5152EO
15
Pt. 22, 23


8355ET
25
16


8355ET
25
17, 18


215HW
6
6


NE29-77-19-5
-
-


2810BF
B1
-


2810BF
8
10, 11


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Town of McLennan may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.


Terms: Cash.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at McLennan, Alberta, January 23, 2001.

Janet Bayers, Municipal Administrator.
_______________________

     TOWN OF PONOKA

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Ponoka will offer for sale, by public auction,
in the Town Office, 5102-48 Avenue, Ponoka, Alberta on Thursday, April 12,
2001 at 2 p.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan
C of T


E « of 1, 2 & 3
10
VIIB (RN7B)
902365517


Pt. of 3 & 4
10
VIIB (RN7B)
902365517+1


-
46
2584HW
922204892


N Pt.
R
6873BZ
922204892+1


4A
60
782 2713
942063069


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Town of Ponoka may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Ponoka, Alberta, January 25, 2001.
     _______________________

     VILLAGE OF DONALDA

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Donalda will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Office, Donalda, Alberta on Thursday, March 29,
2001 at 1:30 p.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan
C of T


5 & 6
14
867CF
962 104 073


4
5
5965AE
902 222 876


16 & 17
1
5965AE
942 013 683

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Village of Donalda may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash or certified cheque.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Donalda, Alberta, January 25, 2001.

Robin Cosgrave, C.A.O.
_______________________

     VILLAGE OF MANNVILLE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Mannville will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Administration Building, Mannville, Alberta on
Wednesday, April 11, 2001 at 2 p.m. the following lands:


Roll #
Lot
Block
Plan


400
5
2
LXXXVII


2300
1
3
LXXXVII


5300
9
4
LXXXVII


8500
16
10
493 HW


16200
13
5
2574P


32100
N « of 2, 3
5
8777S


33100
14
5
8777S


38000
17
8
8777S


39800
11
9
8777S


40100
14
9
8777S


43200
17
3
762 0198


47400
11B
6
802 2776


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Village of Mannville may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash or certified cheque.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Mannville, Alberta, February 15, 2001.

Kent Staden, Municipal Administrator.





























     ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES
     _______________

     CORPORATE REGISTRY
     _______________

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL


     ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES

     CORPORATE REGISTRY

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

     CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, INCORPORATIONS,     AND
     CONTINUATIONS
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_____________________________________________________________________
 
2 JAYS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01 Registered
Address: 1432 LAKE ONTARIO DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 3G6. No:
209123561.

2K1 PAINTING & DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 7007 157 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 2Z4. No:
209132703.

3912051 MANITOBA LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 45 CORAL REEF CR N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3Y4. No:
219131208.

4244983 MANITOBA LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 218, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E4.
No: 219136900.

5 BY 5 SOFTWARE VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 640, 1414 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2R 1J6. No: 209132844.

511774 SASKATCHEWAN LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: P.O. BOX 1240, 525-2ND STREET S.E., MEDICINE HAT
ALBERTA, T1A 7M9. No: 219140837.

571173 BC LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 10 Registered
Address: BOX 3889, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6M8. No: 219140407.

602784 B.C. LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 300, 509 - 8 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1G1. No:
219146081.

902754 N.W.T. LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 9615-148 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3E3. No:
219148236.

908926 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 118, 7 ST. ANNE STREET, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2X4.
No: 209089267.

909060 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 49 HAWKWOOD DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3H9. No:
209090604.

910561 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 14-448 STRATHCONA DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 1M3. No:
209105618.

911258 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 87 CALICO DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 5P3. No:
209112580.

911421 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 1407B-2 STREET SW C/O HADLEY & DAVIS, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2R 0W7. No: 209114214.

911800 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 5119 48TH STREET, HIGH PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T0G 1E0. No:
209118009.

911843 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 203 TRAPPER RISE, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 1E6. No:
209118439.

911930 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 14513 - 95 ST., GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7V7. No:
209119304.

911972 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
209119726.

912275 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 209122753.

912277 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 209122779.

912278 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 209122787.

912282 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 209122829.


912306 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 209123066.

912510 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 11648 104 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No:
209125103.

912515 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 11648 104 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2T7. No:
209125152.

912663 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 2536 B 7 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 2L7. No:
209126630.

912697 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z1.
No: 209126978.

912698 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z1.
No: 209126986.

912699 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z1.
No: 209126994.

912700 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z1.
No: 209127000.

912711 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 203-10159 118 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2K1. No:
209127117.

912715 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 1060 JONES CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6Y1. No:
209127158.

912722 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: APT 205, 11011 29A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4S8.
No: 209127224.

912725 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 388 HUNTERS RUN, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 2P1. No:
209127257.

912729 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 143 MARLYN PLACE .NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 3K9. No:
209127299.

912730 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: NW-18-21-15-W4 No: 209127307.

912738 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No:
209127380.


912742 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 4222-49 STREET, GIBBONS ALBERTA, T0A 1N0. No:
209127422.

912745 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 15 HOWARD CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 5W4. No:
209127455.

912748 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 11013B 108 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 3S8. No:
209127489.

912751 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 209127513.

912756 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 209127562.

912758 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 103 MILLBANK DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2E3. No:
209127588.

912763 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: SE 12 26 2 W5 No: 209127638.

912774 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 963 NORMANDY LANE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 5X6. No:
209127745.

912776 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: NW-35-53-11-W5 No: 209127760.

912777 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 10502 162 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 3M5. No: 209127778.

912787 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: NW-10-86-14-W5 No: 209127877.

912802 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 241 KASKA ROAD, SECOND FLOOR, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA,
T8A 4E8. No: 209128024.

912804 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3W8.
No: 209128040.

912809 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K2. No: 209128099.

912813 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2P6. No:
209128131.


912819 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 501, 933 - 17 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 5R6. No:
209128198.

912828 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 591 KILLARNEY GLEN COURT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 7H4.
No: 209128289.

912832 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: THIRD FLOOR, 14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 3J3. No: 209128321.

912855 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 501 - 4901 - 48 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6M4. No:
209128552.

912860 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 5541 184A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6M 1Y6. No:
209128602.

912879 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 1000, 665 - 8 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3K7. No:
209128792.

912881 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 1000, 665 - 8 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3K7. No:
209128818.

912886 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9.
No: 209128867.

912893 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1808 31 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1S8. No:
209128933.

912899 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1430-5555 CALGARY TR S NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5P6.
No: 209128990.

912901 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: SUITE 300, 10454 - 82 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
4Z7. No: 209129014.

912905 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: APT 202 10624 123 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1P2.
No: 209129055.

912906 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: SE 1/4 5 41 1 W5 No: 209129063.

912910 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 2003 36 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 0X7. No:
209129105.

912924 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #102, 5300-50TH STREET, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1T8.
No: 209129246.


912925 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 4270-23 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 1M1. No:
209129253.

912938 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 24514 TOWNSHIP ROAD 580, LEGAL ALBERTA, T0G 1L0. No:
209129386.

912942 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No:
209129428.

912949 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No:
209129493.

912950 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #204, 2635 - 37TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
5Z6. No: 209129501.

912952 ALBERTA CORP. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: SUITE 2, 4323 - 51 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4G7.
No: 209129527.

912954 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 55 RIVERSIDE ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 3T9. No:
209129543.

912960 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 159 TUSCARORA WAY N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2H1. No:
209129600.

912964 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 204 MARLBOROUGH PLACE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1Y6. No:
209129642.

912966 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: C/O 5016 - 52 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T0B 1M0. No:
209129667.

912971 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1910 - 18TH STREET, COALDALE ALBERTA, T1M 1N1. No:
209129717.

912980 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #850, 550 - 11TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1M7.
No: 209129808.

912983 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T5V 1S1. No:
209129832.

912986 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: BOX 15, SITE 460, R.R. 4, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1X4.
No: 209129865.

913003 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #2170, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1.
No: 209130038.



913004 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 23 VALLEY GLEN HEIGHTS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 5P9.
No: 209130046.

913007 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7.
No: 209130079.

913008 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 15 HILLPARK TRAILER COURT, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1J3.
No: 209130087.

913009 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: THIRD FLOOR, 14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 3J3. No: 209130095.

913020 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 209130202.

913026 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1500, 888 - 3RD STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5C5.
No: 209130269.

913030 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 5430 - 46A STREET, BRUDERHEIM ALBERTA, T0B 0S0. No:
209130301.

913031 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #306, 9945 - 50 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 0L4. No:
209130319.

913032 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 209130327.

913033 ALBERTA CORP. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 3421 10405 JASPER AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3S2. No:
209130335.

913035 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 209130350.

913036 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209130368.

913038 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 209130384.

913045 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 209130459.

913046 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 209130467.

913055 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6K3. No:
209130558.

913056 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: NW 36 57 10 W5 No: 209130566.

913062 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 405 CASSILS ROAD WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0W1. No:
209130624.

913067 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 56 WEDOW DRIVE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1B7. No:
209130673.

913069 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1003-4TH AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 0P7. No:
209130699.

913072 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 4816 - 50 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2H2. No:
209130723.

913075 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 308, 630 - 10 ST NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 1W4. No:
209130756.

913103 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 250, 2635 - 37TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5Z6.
No: 209131036.

913114 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 11520 36A AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 0G2. No:
209131143.

913127 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7.
No: 209131275.

913139 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 9836 165 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 4Z2. No:
209131390.

913142 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 320 - 41 STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1A1. No: 209131424.

913153 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: #101, 5001 - 49 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2J3.
No: 209131531.

913155 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 53 - 3RD AVE S., BIG VALLEY ALBERTA, T0J 0G0. No:
209131556.

913156 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 3554 42 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 5A1. No: 209131564.


913163 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 132 MILLBANK DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2H3. No:
209131630.

913169 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 209131697.

913175 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7.
No: 209131754.

913190 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: #200, 4825 - 47TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1R3.
No: 209131903.

913191 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 28 MUIR DRIVE, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T7N 1G3. No:
209131911.

913213 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 209132133.

913217 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1, 5401 - 49TH AVENUE, OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1G3. No:
209132174.

913219 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 4719 - 46 AVE., INNISFAIL ALBERTA, T4G 1C8. No:
209132190.

913225 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: #300, 220 - 4TH STREET S, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4J7.
No: 209132257.

913228 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 501, 4901 48TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6M4. No:
209132281.

913230 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2M9.
No: 209132307.

913240 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 707, 75TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0S4. No:
209132406.

913244 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 12236 - 86 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 3K9. No:
209132448.

913246 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 2-4504 73 ST NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 2M4. No:
209132463.

913251 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: SUITE 105, 6550 OLD BANFF COACH ROAD SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3H 4J4. No: 209132513.

913255 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 209132554.

913260 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 314- 2ND AVENUE WEST, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No:
209132604.

913265 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 68 EVERGREEN TRAILER PARK, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1J8.
No: 209132653.

913274 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: SUITE 1630, 10250 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3P4. No: 209132745.

913299 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1250, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL S., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5R9.
No: 209132992.

913304 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 804 SIERRA MORENA PL. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2W8. No:
209133040.

913309 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 3704 14 A STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 3X9. No:
209133099.

913310 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 23017, 1708 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 3B1.
No: 209133107.

913311 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 23017, 1708 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 3B1.
No: 209133115.

913319 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: SUITE 102, 11748 KINGSWAY AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G
0X5. No: 209133198.

913323 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209133230.

913327 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209133271.

913332 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209133321.

913333 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
209133339.

913336 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209133362.


913339 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 420B - 13TH ST. N., LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1H 2S2. No:
209133396.

913342 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209133420.

913345 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: #2, 221 - 3 AVENUE N.W., SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A1.
No: 209133453.

913349 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 201 5005 GAETZ AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4B2. No:
209133495.

913352 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209133529.

913359 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209133594.

913362 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209133628.

913366 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209133669.

913368 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209133685.

913370 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: #B 212 - 3 AVE. WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1C1. No:
209133701.

913371 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: 9824 111 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 1T4.
No: 209133719.

913378 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 219 SIENNA PARK TERRACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4N1.
No: 209133784.

913388 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 5107 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0H9. No:
209133883.

913391 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1806 ANDERSON COURT, DIDSBURY ALBERTA, T0M 0W0. No:
209133917.

913402 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: SUITE 300, 706 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
0Z1. No: 209134022.

913414 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: SE 1/4 - 30 - 044 - 03 - W4 No: 209134147.

913419 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 7-726413 TWP RD 510, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7Y 1E2. No:
209134196.

913422 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 11200 105 AVE, FAIRVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No:
209134220.

913424 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1624 47 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 2S1. No:
209134246.

913431 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: SUITE 1630, 10250 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3P4. No: 209134311.

913437 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 11408 44A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 0Z9. No:
209134378.

913439 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 5905-86 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 2X4. No:
209134394.

913459 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: #712, 10010-106 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3L8. No:
209134592.

913465 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 706 440 10816 MACLEOD TRAIL S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
5N8. No: 209134659.

913470 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2516 - 16A STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 3T1. No:
209134709.

913475 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 912A - 18 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4V7. No:
209134758.

913479 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
209134790.

913482 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 13222 118 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 4N4. No:
209134824.

913484 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 200, 201 BEAR STREET, BANFF ALBERTA, T0L 0C0. No:
209134840.

913499 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 8-4530 49 AVE., OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1A4. No: 209134998.


913507 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 936 LAKE PLACID DR. S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 4C3. No:
209135078.

913508 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9.
No: 209135086.

913516 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 4911 45TH STREET SW, STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L1. No:
209135169.

913519 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 534, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6A5.
No: 209135193.

913529 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: NW 1-36-27 W4 No: 209135292.

913531 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 142 - 1ST AVENUE N.W., AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No:
209135318.

913534 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 06
Registered Address: 43 MACKENZIE DRIVE, SEDGEWICK ALBERTA, T0B 4C0. No:
209135342.

913536 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 4824 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 2A5. No:
209135367.

913548 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 06
Registered Address: 304 QUEEN ANNE WAY SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 4R6. No:
209135482.

913552 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 06
Registered Address: 10221 97 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0L5. No:
209135524.

913556 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7.
No: 209135565.

913559 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 501 - 4901 - 48 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6M4. No:
209135599.

913563 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 4924 51 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T0M 1T1.
No: 209135631.

913567 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 209, 8989 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0M2.
No: 209135672.

913578 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 9704 103 AVENUE, CLAIRMONT ALBERTA, T0H 0W0. No:
209135789.


913580 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 8, 4530 - 49TH AVENUE, OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1A4. No:
209135805.

913582 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 244 DOUGLAS WOODS DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2E7.
No: 209135821.

913592 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 854, 315A - 39TH AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 1X5.
No: 209135920.

913594 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 2150, 10060 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No:
209135946.

913601 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 501 8B AVENUE, FOX CREEK ALBERTA, T0H 1P0. No:
209136019.

913604 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 2150, 10060 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No:
209136043.

913606 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 16 WESTGROVE DRIVE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3B3. No:
209136068.

913610 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
209136100.

913614 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 2150, 10060 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No:
209136142.

913616 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
209136167.

913622 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: #102, 11748 KINGSWAY AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 0X5.
No: 209136225.

913625 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 5222 - 48 STREET, MAYERTHORPE ALBERTA, T0E 1N0. No:
209136258.

913636 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 4039-13 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 3J7. No:
209136365.

913640 ALBERTA INC Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 3321 19 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6S8. No:
209136407.

913643 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: NW 13 - 59 - 13 - W5 No: 209136431.


913654 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 209136548.

913659 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2M9.
No: 209136597.

913662 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 209136621.

913666 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 209136662.

913671 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 2500 UNIVERSITY DR. NW, C/O CAMPUS COVE, MAC HALL,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1N4. No: 209136712.

913675 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 209136753.

913682 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 209136829.

913687 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 300, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1.
No: 209136878.

913703 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 7604 - 130 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5C 1Y2. No:
209137033.

913705 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 3620 RICHMOND ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 4N9. No:
209137058.

913708 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 13404 103 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 4M6. No:
209137082.

913712 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 209137124.

913725 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 709 - 15 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0R8. No:
209137256.

913726 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 4824 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 2A5. No:
209137264.

913730 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 314-2ND AVENUE WEST, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No:
209137306.

913732 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 703 - 1039 13 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0L5. No:
209137322.

913733 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 5202 52 AVENUE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
209137330.

913734 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: #208, 11062 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T8N 5E8.
No: 209137348.

913737 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 224 SCENIC GLEN BAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1J2. No:
209137371.

913738 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: #306, 9945 - 50 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 0L4. No:
209137389.

913761 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 248 RHATIGAN ROAD WEST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 1C1. No:
209137611.

913763 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 209137637.

913765 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 12919 160 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V 1L5. No:
209137652.

913766 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 210, 17010 -103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1K7. No:
209137660.

913768 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 1000, 440 - 2ND AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5E9.
No: 209137686.

913770 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Continued In 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 1220, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 209137702.

913774 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: SW18, 21, 15, W4 No: 209137744.

913788 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 209137884.

913790 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 1700, 10405 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N4.
No: 209137900.

913791 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: E1/2 - NE1/4 - 19-53-18-4 RR 185 TOFIELD No: 209137918.


913794 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 94 SIMCOE CR. SW., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4K7. No:
209137942.

913796 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 39 PATTERSON CRESCENT S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2C4.
No: 209137967.

913802 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 4819 - 51 STREET, STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L0. No:
209138023.

913805 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: #840 - 840 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3E5.
No: 209138056.

913806 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 15 FALSHIRE DR. N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 1P7. No:
209138064.

913808 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: #840 - 840 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3E5.
No: 209138080.

913809 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 5133 - 49 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T0M
1T1. No: 209138098.

913813 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
209138130.

913824 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 42 WEDGEWOOD AVE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 1M1. No:
209138247.

913832 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 18-9304 MCCORMICK DR, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 3H1.
No: 209138320.

913833 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: #200, 10708 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 2L8. No:
209138338.

913834 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 8 GALLOWAY AVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 3K7. No:
209138346.

913837 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 5112-17 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 1K2. No: 209138379.

913839 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 518 MAIN STREET, THREE HILLS ALBERTA, TOM 2A0. No:
209138395.

913846 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 37 TUSCANY VALLEY GREEN NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2G3.
No: 209138460.

913852 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 709, 51 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0A8. No:
209138528.

913857 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1K7. No:
209138577.

913861 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: NE-7-53-27-4 No: 209138619.

913863 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 206, 1167 KENSINGTON CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N
1X7. No: 209138635.

913865 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 412 MIDGLEN LANE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1R4. No:
209138650.

913870 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 17920 87A AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 0Z9. No:
209138700.

913875 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 210, 8930 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 4E9. No:
209138759.

913884 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 15015 DEER RUN DR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 5M6. No:
209138841.

913887 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 17107 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 0B6. No:
209138874.

913889 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: #400, 1111 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0G5.
No: 209138890.

913912 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 92 SCANLON GREEN N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1N3. No:
209139120.

913914 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 8911 STATHEARN DR., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 4C8. No:
209139146.

913926 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 3300, 421 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 209139260.

913939 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 9, 5230 45 STREET, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 1X1. No:
209139393.

913943 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 48 ASPENGLEN CR, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3K1. No:
209139435.


913960 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 39 RIVER ROCK CIRCLE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 4C3.
No: 209139609.

913961 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 9103-143 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 0P5. No:
209139617.

913966 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 2033 EDENWOLD HEIGHTS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 3Y2. No:
209139666.

913983 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: LOT 1 SE 36 59 13 W5 No: 209139831.

913989 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 129 CORAL KEYS COURT N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3K5.
No: 209139898.

913992 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 5025 - 51 STREET, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 2A3. No:
209139922.

913998 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 22 MACEWAN RIDGE VIEW NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3W2. No:
209139989.

914000 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 900, 10020 - 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G2.
No: 209140003.

914011 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1-12803 53 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 4J6. No:
209140110.

914014 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 37 WESTGLEN BLVD., BLACKFALDS ALBERTA, T0M 0J0. No:
209140144.

914015 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 310 KINGSWAY GARDEN MALL, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 3A6.
No: 209140151.

914020 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 104, 2712 - 111B STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4L8. No:
209140201.

914022 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 310 KINGSWAY GARDEN MALL, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 3A6.
No: 209140227.

914026 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: C/O 5016 - 52 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1V7. No:
209140268.

914033 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: #606, 10117 - JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1W8.
No: 209140334.


914037 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1, 1364 SOUTHVIEW DR SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 4E7.
No: 209140375.

914042 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 506 4 AVENUE, FOX CREEK ALBERTA, T0H 1P0. No:
209140425.

914053 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 5025 - 51 STREET, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 2A3. No:
209140532.

914057 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: N 1/2-15-54-01-W5TH No: 209140573.

914060 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 200, 10525 JASPER AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1Z4. No:
209140607.

914070 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 205, 10525 JASPER AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1Z4. No:
209140706.

914077 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: BOX 1050, 7 PARKVIEW PLACE, BLACK DIAMOND ALBERTA, T0L
0H0. No: 209140771.

914093 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: #520, 1121 CENTRE STREET N., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7K6.
No: 209140938.

914094 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 209140946.

914103 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: #3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z2.
No: 209141035.

914107 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 416, 2211 118 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 5L3. No:
209141076.

914113 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1530 - 52 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 1T8. No:
209141134.

914114 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: SUITE #126, 305-4625 VARSITY DR N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3A 0Z9. No: 209141142.

914121 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3W8.
No: 209141217.

914122 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 9937 FAIRMOUNT DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0S2. No:
209141225.



914133 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: UNIT # 213, 999 CANYON MEADOWS DRIVE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2W 2S6. No: 209141332.

914138 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 2526 BATTLEFORD AVE SW, BLDG 8B CURRIE BARR. RM040,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 7J4. No: 209141381.

914141 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2M9.
No: 209141415.

914143 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 7302 - 101 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 0J2. No:
209141431.

914149 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 10704 108 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 3A3.
No: 209141498.

914160 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 449 MAYOR MAGRATH DRIVE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
3L8. No: 209141605.

914162 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 44 WESTVIEW TRAILER PARK, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1K4.
No: 209141621.

914164 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 444 SCIMITAR BAY N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1S7. No:
209141647.

914169 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 200, 1550 - 8 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1K1.
No: 209141696.

914172 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 8802 109 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8X 1N8. No:
209141720.

914175 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 209141753.

914187 ALBERTA CO. LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: SW 10,58,9,W4 No: 209141878.

914189 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 28 COTTON WOOD BLVD., DEWINTON ALBERTA, T0L 0X0. No:
209141894.

914200 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9.
No: 209142009.

914202 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
209142025.

914211 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 10130 ALBERTA AVE., LAC LA BICHE ALBERTA, T0A 2C0. No:
209142116.

914231 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 3475 - 26TH AVENUE N.E. No: 209142314.

914232 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #403, 2204 - 1 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1P4.
No: 209142322.

914237 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 400 13TH ST SE, SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A3. No:
209142371.

914246 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 4, 221 3RD AVE NW, SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A1. No:
209142462.

914252 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #306, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1X2. No:
209142520.

914260 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: LOT 1, BLOCK 25, PLAN 1038CL No: 209142603.

914264 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 5611 54 STREET, BEAUMONT ALBERTA, T4X 1L7. No:
209142645.

914266 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 11, 10616 123 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1P2. No:
209142660.

914272 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1320, 10531 90 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 4E7. No:
209142728.

914286 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: PLAN 9813434 BLOCK 12 LOT 2 No: 209142868.

914288 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 404, 9010 106 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 4K3. No:
209142884.

914295 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 5202 52 AVENUE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
209142959.

914300 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 108-5 CLEARWATER CRESCENT, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
2B7. No: 209143007.

914306 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 63 PARK DRIVE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1S3. No:
209143064.



914309 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 100 - 9914 MORRISON STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
4A4. No: 209143098.

914322 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 105 - 97TH AVENUE, GRANDE CACHE ALBERTA, T0E 0Y0. No:
209143221.

914323 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: LOT 10 BLOCK 3 PLAN 7920997 No: 209143239.

914324 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1018C HAMMOND AVENUE, CROSSFIELD ALBERTA, T0M 0S0. No:
209143247.

914327 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: SUITE 306 16420 95 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 0A9.
No: 209143270.

914328 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 8822 112 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5X4. No:
209143288.

914329 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 10311 - 104TH AVENUE, GRANDE CACHE ALBERTA, T0E 0Y0.
No: 209143296.

914332 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1121 FALCONRIDGE DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3H4.
No: 209143320.

914333 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 6305 - 41 AVENUE, STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L1. No:
209143338.

914335 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 501, 2-3012 17 AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0N2. No:
209143353.

914343 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 5943 159 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 2P4. No:
209143437.

914353 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 4910 - 51 ST., STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L0. No:
209143536.

914367 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 2/ND FLOOR 8728 61 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P6.
No: 209143676.

914374 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: NE 1/4 11 - 28 - 3 - W5 No: 209143742.

914375 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #202, 8003 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 4A2. No:
209143759.

914384 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #8, 5602-4TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 1B2. No:
209143841.

914395 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 4904 50 ST, ALIX ALBERTA, T0C 0B0. No: 209143957.

914397 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 200, 209 - 19 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 2H9. No:
209143973.

914412 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 101 CORAL SPRINGS LANDING NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3T5.
No: 209144120.

914416 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 4 MCKERNAN RD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 1S7. No:
209144161.

914422 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 207 CHINOOK PLACE 623 4 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA,
T1A 0L1. No: 209144229.

914427 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: APT # 303, 120 15TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R
0P5. No: 209144278.

914437 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 15008 - 54 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 2K7. No:
209144377.

914438 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9.
No: 209144385.

914449 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1343 - 119A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 7H6. No:
209144492.

914459 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: #216 11039 83 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6G 0T7. No:
209144591.

914475 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 245, 1919B - 4 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1P4. No:
209144757.

914480 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: THIRD FLOOR, 14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 3J3. No: 209144807.

914492 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 416B STAFFORD DRIVE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2L2.
No: 209144922.

914497 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 680, 140 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N3. No:
209144971.


914499 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
4R5. No: 209144997.

914508 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: #100, 4918 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S3. No:
209145085.

914524 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209145242.

914525 ALBERTA CORP. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 63 GARDEN CRES., ST. ALBERTA ALBERTA, T8N 0W9. No:
209145259.

914539 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 204, 605-14 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0M9. No:
209145390.

914564 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 690 ROMANIUK RD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 1A5. No:
209145648.

914577 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 126B SUNWAPTA DRIVE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1G3. No:
209145770.

914593 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 325 - 3RD STREET, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1M4. No:
209145937.

914601 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1700, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 209146018.

914612 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 4415 52 ST, BEAUMONT ALBERTA, T4X 1C5. No: 209146125.

914615 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 916-2ND AVENUE, BEAVERLODGE ALBERTA, TOH OCO. No:
209146158.

914621 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: NW 28-55-19 W4 No: 209146216.

914626 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL AVENUE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 209146265.

914627 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 5202 52 AVENUE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
209146273.

914629 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 200, 201 BEAR STREET, BANFF ALBERTA, T0L 0C0. No:
209146299.


914635 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1440, 736- 6TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No:
209146356.

914653 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 7829 - 26 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 3S7. No:
209146539.

914666 ALBERTA CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 13 Registered Address: 201, 321 - 10 ST NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1V7.
No: 209146661.

914676 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 13
Registered Address: 64 MARTHA'S MEADOW PLACE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4H6.
No: 209146760.

914691 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 14
Registered Address: 20 WOLFWILLOW LANE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3Z 1B5. No:
209146919.

914692 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 14
Registered Address: 20 WOLFWILLOW LANE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3Z 1B5. No:
209146927.

914703 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: #418, 715-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No:
209147032.

914706 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 12171 94A ST, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5C2. No:
209147065.

914707 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 724 C RAYNARD CRESENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 1X7. No:
209147073.

914709 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: #418, 715-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No:
209147099.

914715 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 100, 4208-97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Z9. No:
209147156.

914724 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2P6. No:
209147248.

914730 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 106 MCPHERSON SQUARE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1J9. No:
209147305.

914748 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 800, 10310 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2W4.
No: 209147487.

914750 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 10705 101 AVENUE, LACRETE ALBERTA, T0H 2H0. No:
209147503.



914752 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 213 PEMBINA AVENUE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 2B3. No:
209147529.

914758 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3.
No: 209147586.

914761 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z2.
No: 209147610.

914797 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 3711 40 ST. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 3K4. No:
209147974.

914804 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: #4,5004-46TH STREET, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1C2. No:
209148048.

914806 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: SUITE 1630, 10250 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3P4. No: 209148063.

914807 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 985 EAST AVENUE, PINCHER CREEK ALBERTA, T0K 1W0. No:
209148071.

914810 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 3832 - 44 STREET,, EDMONTON, ALBERTA, T6L 7B7. No:
209148105.

914819 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 5100-52 AVE, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1C1. No:
209148196.

914820 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 110 BREWSTER DRIVE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1B4. No:
209148204.

914837 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6K3. No:
209148378.

914839 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 4735 - 7 AVENUE, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1V6. No: 209148394.

914840 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 22 ABBEY CRES., ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2X2. No:
209148402.

914846 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 232 OGDEN CRES SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 1R1. No:
209148469.

914855 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 5025 - 51 STREET, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 2A3. No:
209148550.


914876 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 302, 8657 51 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6A8. No:
209148766.

914877 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 100, 4208-97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Z9. No:
209148774.

914885 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 100, 4208-97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Z9. No:
209148857.

914892 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: SUITE 6, 9501 - 99 AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA,
T8L 1R4. No: 209148923.

914897 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 1013 5TH AVENUE, WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W 1L6. No:
209148972.

914905 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 209149053.

914906 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 209149061.

A & A SEED FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: #600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 209145119.

A VINEYARD YEAR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: C/O 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 209142595.

A.J. SIGNS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 11429 - 118A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 3J2. No:
209129782.

A.M.P.D. ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: 1115 77 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 3G4. No:
209140730.

A.M.T.A.C. AMATEUR MUAY THAI ASSOCIATION OF CANADA Non-Profit Private
Company Incorporated 2000 DEC 07 Registered Address: 40 WOODGLEN COURT SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4K3. No: 519143770.

AARON EXTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: BAY 5, 5700 BARLOW TRAIL SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 1Z9.
No: 209146562.

AB-COR HEATING & POWER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
11 Registered Address: 2200 SUN LIFE PLACE, 10123 - 99 ST, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No: 209142041.


ABORIGINAL HOLISTIC SPORT DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 DEC 06 Registered Address: #212-5004 - 98 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A
0A1. No: 509135851.

ABOW RETREATS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 10109 CHURCHILL DRIVE, LAC LA BICHE ALBERTA, T0A 2C0.
No: 209146364.

ACTION JACKSON'S 2001 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: 222 MAIN STREET NORTH, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No:
209130921.

ADVANTAGE TOWER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 158 WALDRON AVENUE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T1. No:
209131218.

AER SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 44 BEDWOOD CRES NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 2G9. No:
209121557.

AERIAL SOLUTIONS AND REFINERY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 12 Registered Address: 2000 OXFORD TOWER, 10235-101
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 209145275.

AES CALGARY ULC Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1710, 540-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M2. No:
219142163.

AFFORDABLE COMMUNICATION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 3813 CENTRE B STREET N.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 0W1. No: 209144146.

AHORN ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 3200, 500 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V6.
No: 209142827.

AIBC ADJUSTERS INTERNATIONAL LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 850, 300 - 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3C4. No: 219143427.

ALBERTA DIRT RIDERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC 22
Registered Address: 48 - WENTWORTH CRESCENT, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T2. No:
509127353.

ALBERTA GAME GETTERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 404 9010 106 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 4K3. No:
209111707.

ALBERTA STUDENT TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
DEC 07 Registered Address: #221-79 CASTLERIDGE DR. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
1Z2. No: 509141230.

ALCAKADE CREATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 241 KASKA ROAD, 2ND FLOOR, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
4E8. No: 209148121.


ALEMMAR HOLDINGS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 09 Registered Address: 5624 124A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5W 5E8. No:
209138668.

ALLARD OILFIELD SAFETY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: APT 404 3610 52 AVENUE No: 209140599.

AMEC INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 1900, 335 - 8TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1C9.
No: 219116027.

AMENAZA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 03 Registered Address: 550, 1000 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3M7. No: 209128891.

ANDERSON METAL PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 06 Registered Address: 10902 92 AVE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 6B5.
No: 209133305.

ANDRIES NIEMANN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 209128081.

ANGEL'S MEMORIALS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 209136944.

ANIMALS WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 18, 21 15, W4 No: 209129485.

ANTIQUITY IMPORTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #110, 220 4TH STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 209143304.

AP APPLIED GEOSCIENCES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 1500 BANKERS HALL WEST 888 - 3RD STREET SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 5C5. No: 209131291.

APPLETREE PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 1220 19 ST. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 3W6.
No: 209128628.

AQUA 2000 PAINT & CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 112, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK
ALBERTA, T8A 4W6. No: 209140284.

AR LLYWELYN HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 209137512.

ARGO FACILITY MANAGEMENT LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001
JAN 05 Registered Address: 130 LAFAYETTE BLVD W, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K
3Z1. No: 219133816.


ARGYLL INNOVATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 8428 54 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 1H1. No:
209141480.

ASCENT SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 10432 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1Z3. No:
209132356.

ASCOM TRANSPORT SYSTEMS, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2.
No: 219129020.

ASH ENERGY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 112, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6.
No: 209142215.

ASHER HOLDINGS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: SUITE 224, 132 - 250 SHAWVILLE BLVD. S.E., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2Y 2Z7. No: 209145606.

ASPEN FLOORING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1302-24 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 0W9. No:
209143502.

ASSOCIATION AMICALE SAINT-JEAN Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC 19
Registered Address: 14016-91A AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 5A7. No:
509127106.

ASSOCIATION GROUP MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 201, 17930 - 105 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5S 2H5. No: 209136274.

ASSOCIATION OF MINISTRY SUPPORT SERVICES OF CANADA Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 DEC 21 Registered Address: BOX 22308, BANKERS HALL,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J1. No: 509146726.

AVAMINA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05 Registered
Address: 11216 - 24 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4Y6. No: 209133131.

AVWORKS AVIATION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 4013-53 STREET, BEAUMONT ALBERTA, T4X 1N4. No:
209142249.

AZTEC RENOVATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1645, 246 STEWART GREEN S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3C8.
No: 209135763.

BAILEY'S BLASTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 31 - 6440 4TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 1B8. No:
209130913.

BAL LOCOMOTIVE LEASING 1996, COMPANY Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 219137593.


BAL LOCOMOTIVE LEASING 1997, COMPANY Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 219137551.

BANC CAPITAL S.A. CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 315 - 8 AVE. S.W. BANKERS HALL 22-281, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4K1. No: 209148758.

BANCO BAJA S.A. CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 315- 8 AVE. S.W. BANKERS HALL 22-281, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4K1. No: 209148808.

BARKING SPIDER SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 08 Registered Address: #340, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3T3. No: 209129402.

BARRIE SPELREM CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 5505 - 48 AVENUE, BEAUMONT ALBERTA, T4C 1X4. No:
209147446.

BART'S WELDING & FABRICATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: RR #1, ONOWAY ALBERTA, T0E 1V0. No:
209133990.

BEAR EXCAVATING & LIGHT HAULING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 2113 - 20 STREET, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0.
No: 209139872.

BEAZER TRANSPORTATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: NW 1/4 SEC 12 TWP 2 RANGE 27 W4M No: 209125772.

BEGELFOR CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 112, 999 CANYON MEADOWS DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
2S6. No: 209139948.

BEGUILER'S GUILD INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 03 Registered
Address: 250, 1015 - 4TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No:
219130762.

BELLA VENTURES INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 10580 108 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H-2Z9. No: 209126101.

BEST ON REQUEST INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 11166 - 73 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6G 0C4. No:
209108547.

BIDBAY INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
02 Registered Address: BOX 4372, SUITE 210, 215 MCLEOD AVENUE, SPRUCE GROVE
ALBERTA, T7X 3B5. No: 209128347.

BIFFNA'S SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 47 MARDALE CRESCENT N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 3V4. No:
209123959.


BISHOP & MCKENZIE LLP Alberta Limited Liability Partnership Registered 2001
JAN 01 Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
1V3. No: AL9112244.

BIZ-TRAX INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered
Address: 102, 2411 - 4TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2Z8. No:
209128230.

BIZARRE BALL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 247 MIDRIDGE CRES. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1C7. No:
209143155.

BL INTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 9176 EDGEBROOK DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5T5. No:
209132588.

BLACK DOG OUTFITTERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 101, 5104 82 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 0E6. No:
209145184.

BLACK FINN VENTURES, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: 167 MARWOOD CIRCLE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 2S3. No:
209139690.

BLAME ROGER PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 1824 - 23RD AVENUE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M
1V7. No: 209143593.

BLUE COLLAR COUTURE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 515, 815 - 1 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1N3. No:
209146224.

BLUE SKY PAINTING & DRYWALL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 4017-114 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5W 0S9.
No: 209134212.

BO LEASING II ULC Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 219137577.

BOB FORD & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
09 Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7.
No: 209137678.

BODY WRAPTURE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 10515 170 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4W2. No:
209142892.

BODYMIND SYNERGY HEALTH CENTRE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 136 17 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 1L6.
No: 209139674.

BOILERMAKER RENTALS & SUPPLIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 6709 GOLDEN WEST AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA,
T4P 1A7. No: 209133677.

BOLO CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 76 MARQUIS PLACE, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4A 1Z1.
No: 209140300.

BONEYARD CATTLE COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 09 Registered Address: 2213-20TH STREET, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No:
209138213.

BOOSH ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 27 SOMERCREST CIRCLE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3H1.
No: 209139807.

BOTA INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 1110, 10201 SOUTHPORT RD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9.
No: 219147329.

BOW RIVERSEDGE CAMPGROUND SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC 22
Registered Address: 115A 4TH AVENUE W., COCHRANE ALBERTA, .. No: 509133617.

BRADY AERIAL SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
02 Registered Address: 301, 11245 - 117 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 2W3. No:
209127653.

BRAUSEN OILFIELD SPECIALTY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: SW 12-43-10-W4 No: 209132091.

BRECON RESOURCES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 39 PATTERSON CRESCENT S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2C4.
No: 209141159.

BREN-TECH GAS COMPRESSION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 8119 94 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE
ALBERTA, T8V 5R4. No: 209145754.

BRENT FELT CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: UPSTAIRS # 204 5002 50 AVENUE, RIMBEY ALBERTA, T0C
2J0. No: 209132018.

BRIDGELAND DENTURE CENTRE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 05 Registered Address: #101-803-1AVE. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 1C5. No:
209134303.

BRIGHT PEARL RESTAURANT LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 680, 140 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N3.
No: 209145150.

BROMPTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: 2750, 140 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N3.
No: 219129772.

BRU-DEQ WOODWORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 26 HARVEST BAY, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 2A7. No:
209141654.

BTO VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 218, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E4.
No: 209139328.


BUBBLE & SQUEAK CLEANING AND HOME MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 1104 MAIN AVE E,
SUNDRE ALBERTA, T0M 1X0. No: 209139492.

BUDGET ROOFING SOLUTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 2204 UXBRIDGE DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N
3Z4. No: 209141050.

BUILDING COMPONENT CONSULTING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 149 MOUNT ROBSON CLOSE SE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2E3. No: 209136613.

BULLSEYE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: #504, 4909 - 49 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1V1.
No: 209137017.

BURMIS CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 316,1167 KENSINGTON CRESCENT N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N
1X7. No: 209146935.

BUSINESS OPERATING STRATEGIC SYSTEM CONTRACT WORK FORCE, INC. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 1848 246 STEWART
GREEN SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3C8. No: 209143122.

BUTLER BILT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 350, 603 - 7 AVE. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2T5. No:
209131366.

BUYITFROMJOE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 209, 8989 MACLEOD TRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0M2.
No: 209148576.

BYRON MEREDITH CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 213 PEMBINA AVENUE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 2B3. No:
209142850.

C & B TRAINING & CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 114 - 404 - 6 AVENUE NW, SLAVE LAKE
ALBERTA, T0G 2A1. No: 209135037.

C & S CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 10, 1111 CANTERBURY DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3G4.
No: 209133073.

C & S DRYWALL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 101, 9802 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2.
No: 209138197.

C.D.T. ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 16 WESTGROVE DRIVE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3B3. No:
209145176.

C.E.C. TECHNOLOGIES INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 210 11062 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4M8. No:
209140359.

C.S.M. MANUFACTURING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: NW-26-52-22-4 No: 209147453.

C.T. PANTAZI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: #300, 255 - 17TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2T8. No: 209129899.

CABURN CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 06
Registered Address: 6503 54 AVE, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 4M2. No: 209091867.

CADOMIN CREEK OUTFITTERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 102, 5300-50 STREET, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z
1T8. No: 209140045.

CALGARY 2 FOR 1 PIZZA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: 55 CAWDER DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 0L8. No:
209129188.

CALGARY AREA BASEBALL UMPIRES ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2001
JAN 02 Registered Address: 172 EDGE HILL CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A
2X1. No: 509139978.

CALGARY BROTHERS STUCCO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 927 MADEIRA WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 5T3.
No: 209141688.

CALGARY KOREAN DONG-NAM PRESBYTARIAN CHURCH Religious Society Incorporated
2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 75 - HAMPTONS HEIGHT N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3A 5W1. No: 549143808.

CALGARY LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE (2001) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No: 209135581.

CALTECH COATINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 51 MCKINLEY PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z1T9. No:
209146166.

CAN AGRICO POTATO CORPORATION Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 1500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4J7. No: 219131075.

CANADIAN CLOSET & STORAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 09 Registered Address: 2, 1959 GAETZ AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 1Z4.
No: 209137728.

CANADIAN EXTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 159 TUSCARORA WAY N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2H1. No:
209129659.

CANADIAN FASTENERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 3205 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6N 1B7. No:
209135136.


CANADIAN HOCKEY FOUNDATION/FONDATION CANADIENNE DE HOCKEY Federal
Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: BOX 25 SITE 6 RR#1,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2G4. No: 539131896.

CANADIAN ROOFING INSPECTORS AND CONSULTING ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 DEC 04 Registered Address: BOX 78024, HERITAGE P.O.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2Y1. No: 509145678.

CANMARK INVESTMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1560, 521 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3.
No: 209136126.

CANYON EXCURSIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1910 - 18TH STREET, COALDALE ALBERTA, T1M 1N1. No:
209132786.

CAPRICORN PIPELINE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 33 MORRIS AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R
1V1. No: 209142686.

CAREFREE COMPUTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209143528.

CARLGEN TRUST HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209146398.

CARLSTAR HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209130343.

CARMALI INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered
Address: 1800 SUN LIFE PLACE, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1.
No: 209142264.

CARMIC WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 5107 - 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0H9. No:
209129436.

CENTRICITY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J7.
No: 209143411.

CFHK RADIO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 209128586.

CHADHA ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 8956 160 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 3J2. No:
209139054.

CHAN'S BBQ KITCHEN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 3575 - 20TH AVE. N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6R3. No:
209140920.

CHANDOS CONSTRUCTION (CALGARY) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3V9. No: 209141464.

CHARISMA VIDEO PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 83 HARVEST GOLD CIRCLE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K
4H4. No: 209146331.

CHARLES E. SHAUL CIVIL ENGINEER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 800 TRANSALTA PLACE, 10150-100 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0P6. No: 209140862.

CHATEAU EDMONTON HOTEL ACQUISITION CORP. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 617 3208 8 AVENUE NE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2A 7V8. No: 209129873.

CHEIRON CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 405, 545 - 18 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 0C6. No:
209129477.

CHEMPLUS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05 Registered
Address: 1700, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No:
209116300.

CHEROKEE VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 4TH FLOOR, 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N
1Y1. No: 209128370.

CHINOOK MARKETING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 3RD FLOOR, 714 - 1 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G
2G8. No: 209143874.

CHIP STRAIGHT CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 02 Registered Address: #1600, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
0H8. No: 209128206.

CHRISTIAN MOTORCYCLISTS ASSOCIATION OF CANADA INC. Federal Corporation
Registered 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 4TH FLOOR, 4943 - 50TH STREET,
RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1Y1. No: 539130054.

CHRISTY CREEK ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: NE-14-65-14-W4 No: 209142074.

CHUM CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 411, 1 AVE SE, BLACK DIAMOND ALBERTA, T0L 0H0. No:
209133842.

CINDER (ROCKY) CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 4824 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 2A5. No:
209144740.

CKSS HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 400, 1509 CENTRE ST S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2E6. No:
209130277.

CLAN WOOD PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 208 - 50 AVENUE WEST, CLARESHOLM ALBERTA, T0L 0T0. No:
209145127.


CLARESHOLM GLASS 88 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: #2200, 411-1 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7. No:
209139161.

CLARKDALE SHORES ON THE POND LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 209131283.

CLEM'S RIGGING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 10504 109 AVE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 1S3. No:
209138809.

CLMH CALGARY INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J8. No:
219120946.

CODEZEBRA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 502-2 STREET, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2K5. No: 209131937.

COMPASS GROUP CANADA (BEAVER) LTD./GROUPE COMPASS CANADA (BEAVER) LTEE
Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 1200, 700 -
2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 219134905.

COMPLEMENTARY HEALTH ALLIANCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 201, 17930 - 105 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5S 2H5. No: 209136787.

CONCRETE INNOVATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 3010 EDMONTON TRAIL NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 3N6.
No: 209146281.

CONLIN'S CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: 11509 91 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 4A7. No:
209134899.

COOPER NORTH FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 300, 8170 - 50 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6B 1E6. No: 209128446.

COPPERHEAD TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
11 Registered Address: SUITE 105, 2034 - 19TH AVENUE, DIDSBURY ALBERTA, T0M
0W0. No: 209142447.

COPPUS & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 232 WOODBROOK MEWS SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4P8. No:
209127943.

CORPORATE ENHANCEMENT ONLINE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 2013 TANNER WYND NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R
2R4. No: 209143585.

COTTONWOOD ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 5030 50TH STREET, INNISFAIL
ALBERTA, T4G 1S7. No: 209137876.

COUNTRY HILLS PLATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: 128 450 COUNTRY HILLS BLVD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K
5A5. No: 209135128.

COURTWISE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: BOX 50077, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 2M9. No: 209146513.

CREATIVE NAILS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 7904 - 103 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6C3. No:
209145846.

CRIKANO HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
4R5. No: 209148147.

CRITERION CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 10509 - 100 AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN
ALBERTA, T8L 1Z5. No: 209131812.

CROOKED HOLE INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 7904 - 103 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6C3. No:
209136852.

CROSS CREEK ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 200 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
4W6. No: 209147891.

CSURKA CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: #600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 209132752.

CULINARY INSTITUTE OF ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 1600, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 2V7. No: 209133552.

CUSTOM COMPUTERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 28-336 RUNDLEHILL DR.NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 2Y2. No:
209135110.

D & T ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 12020 CANFIELD ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 1V2. No:
209131259.

D' MARIE MARIAS CAFE & RESTAURANT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 1919 F 31 ST. SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2B 0S8. No: 209144286.

D. MAC SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 304 740 4 AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 0N9.
No: 209147404.

D.H. MILLWORK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 97 - 51022 RR 221, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8E 1G8. No:
209131606.

D.J.B. CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: B77, 4221 SARCEE RD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6V9. No:
209148881.


D.M. HOWDEN SALES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 2200, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7.
No: 209145515.

D.W. ANDERSON, M.D. INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: PO BOX 364, MAGRATH ALBERTA, T0K 1J0. No: 219137759.

DAILY XCHANGE MONITOR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 2170, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1.
No: 209132398.

DALEN OILFIELD INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 11323 35 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 3M9. No:
209135904.

DALKEY RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 5832 LODGE CRESCENT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5Y7. No:
209129329.

DAMAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered
Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No:
209130103.

DANCAN IT SERVICES INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 152 SIENNA HEIGHTS WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3T5.
No: 209131929.

DANNY FILAFERRO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 209127893.

DARI DEVELOPMENTS (2000) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R
0W7. No: 209142876.

DARIAN HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 15 RANGE 26 MERIDIAN 5 No:
209133404.

DARMAR ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 2833 - 15TH AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 0Y1.
No: 209120633.

DAVE'S IMPRESSIVE INTERIORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 161 TUSCARORA HEIGHTS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3L 1C8. No: 209128958.

DAVID FINNIMORE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 1144 LAKE SUNDANCE CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2J 2S8. No: 209132323.

DAVID HAMILL CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 41 GLENCOE BLVD., SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
2Z7. No: 209142652.


DAYSTAR PROPERTIES INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 05 Registered Address: 301-8616 51 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6E6.
No: 209134881.

DBHE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 10162 HIDDEN VALLEY DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5C6.
No: 209130061.

DCA PRINTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 9922 113 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 1W7. No:
209145093.

DEADLINE BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 10716-69 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6A 2T1. No: 209139658.

DELIA L. WILEY CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 09 Registered Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J
0Y0. No: 209137983.

DESCHAMPS WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 257 12 ST NW, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 6P8. No:
209133966.

DESIDERO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered
Address: 11026 128 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 0W6. No: 209129824.

DESIGNS BY MANUEL JEWELLERY 2001 INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 01 Registered Address: 1430 - 4A STREET NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2M 3A9. No: 209125335.

DEVEDDY DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 2213 27 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 0P9. No:
209146554.

DIAGNOSTIC GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 13915 EVERGREEN STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2X4.
No: 209131044.

DIAMOND BRIDGE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 1056 KNOTTWOOD ROAD EAST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K
3R4. No: 209145382.

DIAMOND STAR VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: 1206 REGAL CRESCENT NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 5H3.
No: 209146943.

DIME TWO INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 200, 508 - 24TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 0K4.
No: 209130731.

DMC SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 36 27501 TWP RD 374, RED DEER COUNTY ALBERTA, T4S 2B1.
No: 209148170.


DMMK CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 209145747.

DMR IMAGING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 07
Registered Address: 47, 99 MIDPARK GARDENS SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1L5.
No: 209135300.

DNG ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 9985 HIDDEN VALLEY DR. N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5G4.
No: 209143395.

DON BOSCO YOUTH CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC 11 Registered
Address: 13503 - 40 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 3L9. No: 509148151.

DONBAR MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 307 ROCKY RIDGE DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4P4. No:
209130772.

DOUBLE DIAMOND SURVEYS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: SW 20-16-28-WEST OF THE 4TH No: 209130954.

DOUGLAS A. KASPER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Certified Management Accounting
Professional Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 2200,
736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No: 209131549.

DOWNTOWN DOCUMENT DEPOT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: #300, 10209 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
0L6. No: 209131085.

DR. OCTOBER'S WEALTH COACHING COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 222 MAIN STREET NORTH, AIRDRIE
ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No: 209096445.

DRAKER HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 700, 10104- 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
209138221.

DRANSFIELD DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 3305 50 AVENUE, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1A9.
No: 209131135.

DRAYTON VALLEY REFRIGERATION & HEATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 5105 51 ST, DRAYTON VALLEY
ALBERTA, T7A 1S7. No: 209128073.

DREAM QUEST INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 3709-29 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 1H6. No:
209134931.

DRIFTING TRANSPORT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1409, 10020 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0G8. No:
209141407.


DUFFIN CRAFTSMAN & MAINTENANCE CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 16268 10 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y
2W2. No: 209142140.

DUNCAN & CRAIG LLP Alberta Limited Liability Partnership Registered 2001
JAN 01 Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3V9. No: AL9120304.

DUNDEE HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 7124 106 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 4V4. No:
209147008.

DUSSEAULT FARMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: SUITE 1630, 10250 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3P4. No: 209143510.

EAGLE CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 11306-105 ST. NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G
2M6. No: 209149095.

EAGLE JANITORIAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 220 LONDONDERRY SQ., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5C 3C4. No:
209139633.

EASTCO LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09 Registered
Address: 52 2815 PALLISER DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 3S8. No: 209138767.

ED-LIN OPERATORS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 219140258.

EDMONTON PAYLESS SPIRITS & WINES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 7207 - 184 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5T 3Z9. No: 209147511.

EDRODE SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No:
209140508.

EFI EDUCATIONAL FUNDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 05 Registered Address: #205, 259 MIDPARK WAY S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X
1M2. No: 209133313.

EHARVEST.COM INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 219136637.

EL DORADO ART LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: SW 16 20 01 W5TH No: 209134816.

ELDI ENTERPRISES INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 33 HAWKBURY CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3N2. No:
209136936.

ELEGANT FLOORING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No:
209139088.


ELIZABETH'S EUROPEAN CATERING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 16111 57 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5Y 2T1. No: 209129766.

ELMO JANITORIAL SERVICES AND MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 130 MAYFAIR MEWS NW, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5E 5R7. No: 209134584.

EMPIRE CITI PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: #2210, 411-1 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7.
No: 209133289.

EMPRESS INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 123 WOODHAVEN PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 5P7.
No: 209144609.

ENERI ASSET MANAGEMENT & INVESTMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 1346, 5328 CALGARY TRAIL S.,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 4J8. No: 209143692.

ENERTEC OPERATORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: NW-28-63-07-W4 No: 209142090.

ENVIABLE EVENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: #3 CIMARRON WAY, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T5. No:
209145168.

ENVIRO-CAN INTERNATIONAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 510 SUN LIFE PLACE, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No: 209140623.

ENVIROMENTAL LAND DRILLING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 68 CREEK GARDENS CLOSE,
AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2P8. No: 209090836.

EQUILIBRIUM MATH CENTRE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 707-14TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 2A4.
No: 209147354.

ERICH BINDER CONSULTING LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 08 Registered Address: 2200, 736 - 6 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3T7. No: 209136704.

ERS CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 55 SUNPARK PLAZA SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3R4. No:
209143056.

ESOX ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 307-421-11 AVENUE S.E., DRUMHELLER ALBERTA,
T0J 0Y6. No: 209134071.

EVERGREEN CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 12 Registered Address: 82, 4003 - 98 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6E 6M8. No: 209146588.


EXI SOLUTIONS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No:
219148004.

EXSA CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 14129 EVERGREEN STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3A4.
No: 209121763.

EXTREME ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 730, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1.
No: 209139815.

EXTREME INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 06 Registered Address: 8615 92 AVE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L
1A1. No: 209135490.

F.V.F. CONSULTING/INVESTMENTS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 1500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4J7. No: 219138997.

FAITHSWAY NURSING CARE SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 2023 52 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 2G9.
No: 209143817.

FARAWAY CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #101, 5133 - 49 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA,
T0M 1T0. No: 209142991.

FARKAS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 282 CITADEL PEAK CIRCLE NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3G 4E9. No: 209123983.

FARMS.COM, LTD. Foreign Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 08 Registered
Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No:
219136496.

FEATHER EDGE WELDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 425 999 8 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R1T5. No:
209132117.

FEHR VIEW INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 4930 49 ST, REDWATER ALBERTA, T0A 2W0. No: 209127604.

FENGHUA INTERNATIONAL TRADING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 12 Registered Address: 510 SUN LIFE PLACE, 10123 - 99 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No: 209146042.

FIJI CANADA ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY Alberta Society Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 232 CORAL SANDS PLACE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3J2.
No: 509146601.

FINLAY CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 09 Registered Address: 105, 7004 MACLEOD TRAIL S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
0M4. No: 209136894.



FINLEY TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 08 Registered Address: 8734 95A AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L
1C9. No: 209136092.

FIRST ALTA TRAVEL & TOURS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 05 Registered Address: 5000 WINDSOR AVENUE, CORONATION ALBERTA, T0C
1C0. No: 209134105.

FIRST DATA ACQUISITION CORP. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J8. No:
219123874.

FLAMINGO VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 4602 - 50 AVENUE, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0W3. No:
209139229.

FLAPERJALATIN PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 1111 FIRST EDMONTON PLACE, 10665 JASPER AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3S9. No: 209133016.

FOOTHILLS WEST PHASE II, INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4J8. No: 219139771.

FOUR L'S ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 6800 48 AVE, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 4T1. No:
209130855.

FRAMING SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 408 NOTTINGHAM BOULEVARD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
5X5. No: 209127471.

FREEDOM BOOKS CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 11725 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0N4. No:
219141611.

FRIENDS OF A.C.T. AQUATIC AND RECREATION CENTRE SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 DEC 28 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 2359, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 2R7. No: 509135794.

FRIENDS OF THE BOREAL FOREST SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC
11 Registered Address: 49 PIEDMONT CR., ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 5E9. No:
509142782.

FUSION WORKS FABRICATION CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 8542 106A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
4J9. No: 209140078.

G TECH EARTH SCIENCES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: 325 - 3RD STREET, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1M4. No:
209147792.

G. LAMB CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5.
No: 209143312.


GABBIT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered
Address: 417 38TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6R9. No: 209143262.

GAJA ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 219 SIENNA PARK TERRACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 4N1.
No: 209133909.

GALCO SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #47, 9520 - 174 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 5Z3. No:
209130012.

GARDENSCAPES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: SW 16 19 02 W5TH No: 209132067.

GARRY H.W. LUNN AGENCIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 71 DARTMOUTH CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T8N
6N9. No: 209149079.

GARRY M. PATTISON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 293 SILVERBROOK WAY NW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 3G9. No: 209148568.

GAZATA LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02 Registered
Address: 10116-52 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 2G1. No: 209127521.

GEE TUCK SENIOR RECREATION CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 9656 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 3V5. No:
509148508.

GENCON MANAGEMENT INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 22 WEST TERRACE RD, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 1R2.
No: 209143494.

GENERAL PAINT CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1601 333 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L9. No:
219138880.

GENSAN FREEDOM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 113 EDGERIDGE GARDENS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5Y8. No:
209142397.

GENSTAR DEVELOPMENT COMPANY Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN
09 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 219138674.

GILMOUR DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: 25, 75 ERIN CROFT CRES. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B
2T8. No: 209130897.

GITTINS CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 204 5002 50 AVENUE, RIMBEY ALBERTA, T0C 2J0. No:
209128495.

GLC CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: #7, 3601 - 19TH STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6S8.
No: 209127463.


GLENDON CARE-A-LOT PLAYSCHOOL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC
18 Registered Address: PO BOX 407, GLENDON ALBERTA, TOA 1PO. No: 509146692.

GLOBAL HOPE SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC 11 Registered
Address: 2182 39TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6P7. No: 509144911.

GLOBAL INSURANCE SOLUTIONS INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 219138013.

GLOBAL STRATEGY FINANCIAL INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2Y3. No: 219144011.

GOLD WELL ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: #203, 8657 - 51 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6A8.
No: 209130152.

GOLDEN OU PROPERTY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 680, 140 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N3. No:
209134675.

GOLDEN SPREAD ENGINEERING CORPORATION Foreign Corporation Registered 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3Y7. No: 219115219.

GOODWIN CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 200 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6.
No: 209133693.

GORDEL CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 2502 PINE PLAZA, GRANDE CACHE ALBERTA, T0E 0Y0. No:
209145366.

GORDON'S DELIVERIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 84 SUNMOUNT CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1V6. No:
209129683.

GRACE MULTICULTURAL COMMUNITY CHURCH Religious Society Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 11053-110 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 3E6. No:
549140085.

GRACE ORAM COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 08 Registered Address: 35 CHRISTIE KNOLL HTS. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3H 2R7. No: 209133750.

GRAMINIA COMMUNITY SOCCER LEAGUE Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC 12
Registered Address: #4 51122 RGE RD 265, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7Y 1G2. No:
509147906.

GREGG A. WILLIAMS CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 4347 - 8 AVENUE, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1B4.
No: 209147461.


GREGG BIGGS ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 08 Registered Address: 300, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2W 4Y1. No: 209136175.

GRISSLE BEAR WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: S.E. 36-37-3-W5TH No: 209132331.

GROOVE UNION MEDIA CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: AF44 - 4321 QUESNAY WOOD DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E
7K5. No: 209142942.

GRS INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 5233 - 49TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
209131192.

GUAN & HM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #3, 10650-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 2S1. No:
209143213.

GUARDIAN MORTGAGE AND PROPERTY CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 12 Registered Address: 2, 1703 - 21 AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0N2. No: 209144781.

GWM RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 241 PINNACLE RIDGE PLACE, RR 12, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E
6W3. No: 209146596.

H. DEXTER GRAHAM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 282 KASKA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK
ALBERTA, T8A 4G7. No: 209129261.

H.P.I. SUPPLY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 209138171.

H2O PROMOTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: #2 - 23 GLAMIS DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6S3. No:
209118785.

HAAKONSON WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: APT #1, 212 CENTRE STREET WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R
0R9. No: 209133255.

HALLCO ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
209137249.

HAND HILLS LITTLE BRITCHES RODEO ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: C/O M.VREDEGOOR, RR #3, CRAIGMYLE ALBERTA,
TOJ OTO. No: 509140612.

HARDCASTLE INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: #201, 2318 - 18 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 8R1.
No: 209144849.


HARDIT CORPORATION Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 219140290.

HARDOIL HYDROCARBONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 34 MCKENZIE LAKE PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2T5.
No: 209129568.

HAWKEYE HOLDINGS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5.
No: 209138783.

HEADWATER CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: 807, 400 - 4TH AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4E1. No: 209148055.

HEFPETROLMANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 200-9914 MORRISON STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
4A4. No: 209137405.

HERMEL CANADIAN ROOFING/SIDING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 5340 MARTIN CROSSING DRIVE NE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3J 3T2. No: 209148816.

HI-FLO OILFIELD SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 4824 51 STREET, RED DEER
ALBERTA, T4N 2A5. No: 209143031.

HI-TECH PLUMBING & HEATING LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 08 Registered Address: 12919 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 4J4.
No: 209136118.

HIDDEN TREASURE AUCTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 03 Registered Address: 14604 - 122 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 5B9. No:
209129089.

HIGHLANDER INVESTMENTS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 5820 51 STREET, VIKING ALBERTA, T0B 4N0. No:
209145424.

HILDERMAN ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 219131380.

HML ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 5004 44 ST, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1B9. No:
209127687.

HOBBY HOBO CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9.
No: 209144328.

HOIST INSPECTION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 2 EMERY COURT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 5T3. No:
209140748.


HOLMES TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 418 9TH STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4K3.
No: 209141308.

HOMEPRO INSPECTIONS CALGARY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 3214 - 8TH ST. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T
3A6. No: 209138601.

HUMANTEC CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 142 - 1ST AVENUE N.W., AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No:
209146232.

HUNG INTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 490 - 17 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 4Z9. No:
209147149.

HUNTLEY VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: #85, 4940-39 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6M7. No:
209132299.

HUSKY ENERGY INTERNATIONAL SULPHUR CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 39TH FLR. 707 - 8TH AVENUE
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1H5. No: 209142207.

HWL MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 5415 49 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0K9. No:
209137207.

HYDRA LAWN & GARDEN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1125 VARSITY ESTATES RISE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 2V9.
No: 209145838.

HYDRA-TECH MECHANICAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
07 Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
6M9. No: 209135540.

HYPLAINS HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: #2, 4716 - 91 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 2L1. No:
209138502.

ICON SPORT & FITNESS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 425 - 52 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0B1. No:
209145952.

IDEAMC2 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12 Registered
Address: 1250, 639 FIFTH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M9. No:
209145614.

IFIS INFOTEC (CANADA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 920 ROCKY MOUNTAIN PLAZA, 615-MACLEOD TRAIL SE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 4T8. No: 209131473.

IGLOO DRIVE IN (2001) LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: 350 MCMASTER BLVD W, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 4L2.
No: 209147636.


IKONIAN ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 5713 51 AVENUE, STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L1. No:
209129956.

IL SORRISO DEGLI INNOCENTI RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES & SUPPORT FOR DISABLED
AND FAMILIES SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC 28 Registered
Address: 9110 - 110 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 4A1. No: 509128385.

IMMUNAXIS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J8. No:
209141522.

IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3.
No: 209132661.

INCENTIVE PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
02 Registered Address: 106 SILVERGROVE ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 4K1.
No: 209127141.

INCREDTUBLE REFINISHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: #764 ACADIA DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0C5.
No: 209141324.

INDOOR DECOR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 6 MEADOWBROOK ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 0N8. No:
209147420.

INFORMATION ASSURANCE CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 305, 12407 LANSDOWNE DRIVE NW, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6H 4L4. No: 209138411.

INSPIRED ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: 20 FALMERE COURT N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2Z7. No:
209141803.

INSURE FOR LESS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 18613 74 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 5J9. No:
209143577.

INSYNC OUTSOURCING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 108 PINECLIFF WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 3X3. No:
209129410.

INTEGRITY WALLS AND CEILINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 19C CAMERON CRESCENT, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P
2C9. No: 209147214.

INTERCONTINENTAL ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTING CORPORATION Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: SUITE 248 BAY 1,
206 - 5TH AVE. WEST, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 1X3. No: 209129998.

INTERLINGUA CONSULTING GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 01 Registered Address: #601, 1339- 15TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3C 3V3. No: 209127067.

INTERNATIONAL OIL WRESTLING FEDERATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 114 LORELEI CLOSE NW, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5X 2E7. No: 209134006.

IVYON INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08 Registered
Address: 9107 - 94 AVENUE, FORT SASDKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 1B8. No:
209136050.

IZAK J. VAN DER WESTHUIZEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 5024 - 51 AVENUE,
PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1R7. No: 209129048.

J & M VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 46 CIMARRON HILL, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T5. No:
209127059.

J&J CANINE MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 209132794.

J. HAYES CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: NW 32-71-16 W4 No: 209139724.

J. R. TRANSPORT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 325 - 3RD STREET, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1M4. No:
209147883.

J.E.B. TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
209135243.

JACK EBY AND SONS TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: NE-20-67-17-W4 No: 209142082.

JADAAS INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 11608 102 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0R3. No:
209132349.

JANE SMART ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: 8207 185 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1G9. No:
209141738.

JANVIER SPECIALTY SAWMILL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
4E5. No: 209148865.

JARVIE GENERAL STORE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: S.W. 13-64-27-W4 No: 209132935.

JASON GATZKE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 302, 1017 - 11TH AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0G1. No: 209127166.

JAZDAN DELIVERY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 148 EDGEBROOK CIRCLE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5A3. No:
209132265.


JB EXCAVATING (TABER) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
209135250.

JBUSINESS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 315, 505 - 8 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1G2. No:
209136514.

JD'S MOBILE WASH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9.
No: 209149103.

JEALAX CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 700, 1300 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1B2.
No: 209146448.

JIMMY HUGHES HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 392 CANTRELL DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2E4. No:
209144898.

JIVE WIRELESS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 515, 19TH AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 0Y7. No:
209127539.

JNL HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 255 125 9 AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 0P6. No:
209139716.

JOAL COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 273 JERRY POTTS BLVD, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 6J8. No:
209130186.

JOHN MIKULA ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: SE 20-24-26 W4M No: 209133065.

JOHN'S HYDRO-VAC SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 499 - 1ST STREET S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
0A7. No: 209144237.

JONATHAN EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: #2, 221 - 3 AVENUE N.W., SLAVE LAKE
ALBERTA, T0G 2A1. No: 209128271.

JOSHI OVERSEAS MARKETING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 82, 4003 - 98 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6E 6M8. No: 209149111.

JP BOISVERT WOODWORKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 09 Registered Address: 501 4TH STREET NE, SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A2.
No: 209138551.

JTL RENOVATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 17 SPRUCE CRES., ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 0H4. No:
209141993.

JUST [YOUR TYPE] INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 10830 - 32A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 3B9. No:
209140185.

JWK SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: SW 1/4 - 32- 6 - 19 - W4M No: 209130442.

K & P STOKES CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 191 LAKESIDE GREENS COURT, CHESTERMERE ALBERTA,
T1X 1C7. No: 209131671.

K-DOG INSTRUMENTATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
09 Registered Address: 9645 113 AVE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 1W4. No:
209137819.

K.J.R.T. ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: 222 MAIN STREET NORTH, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No:
209105956.

KACTUS MACK KONSULTING LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: #5, 1441 23RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0T6.
No: 219133659.

KANA ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 4011 - 41 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE
ALBERTA, T9N 1T7. No: 209143890.

KARASEK HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1302 - 13TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0T3. No:
209130608.

KAT HAWKINS CONSULTING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 01 Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No: 209126721.

KAT NETWORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 169 HIDDEN RANCH RD. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5S6. No:
209117506.

KATTS MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9.
No: 209144369.

KAZAN CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: H 562 4020 37TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 3C4.
No: 209128842.

KELVIN A.W. HILL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: #300, 255 - 17TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2T8. No: 209132471.

KEMAR SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 5005 - 49 ST., STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L0. No:
209138296.

KEN HENGSTLER GENERAL AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: NW - 35 - 33 - 29
- W4M No: 209142934.

KINDER MORGAN CANADA COMPANY Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J8.
No: 219148491.


KNIGHTENGALE SUPPORT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 1416 63 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L
1T1. No: 209133586.

KOBYLAK CONSTRUCTION CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 320 EDMONTON CENTER, 10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 4H5. No: 219135977.

KODIAK ENTERTAINMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 1800-10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
209131374.

KOOKY CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 515 HEFFERNAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 2K5. No:
209141258.

L & B FRAMING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: #13 LABELLE CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2G6. No:
209147388.

L'ART DE VIVRE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 9518 DONNELL ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 4C3. No:
209132216.

L. WEISS HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 4819-1 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 0A1. No:
209136761.

L.W.R. CORROSION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 2514 - 17 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 3S2. No:
209144930.

LA SOCIETE DE LA CHORALE SAINT-JEAN Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC
22 Registered Address: 8406 - RUE MARIE-ANNE-GABOURY (91 STREET), EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6C 4G9. No: 509127320.

LABORATORY MEDICAL CONSULTANTS (LMC) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 12 Registered Address: #400, 10235-101 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 209145333.

LAIRD'S PAINTING & DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 216 CALLINGWOOD PLACE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5T 2C6. No: 209141365.

LAKELAND INDUSTRY AND COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 DEC 20 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 8237, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2J5.
No: 509130407.

LANDRO RESOURCES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 209145655.

LASTING IMAGES PHOTOGRAPHY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 01 Registered Address: 10331 - 178 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 5Y6.
No: 209089440.


LATIF CONSULTANT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 6748 TEMPLE DRIVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5E6. No:
209136654.

LAURIE, KENNA, THIESSEN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 314 - 3RD STREET S.,
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 1Y9. No: 209134774.

LE CROISSANT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 201, 7104 109 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6G 1B8. No:
209142769.

LE-VEN INSPECTION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 09 Registered Address: C/O NEIL & NEIL, 6030 - 88 STREET, EDMONTON,
ALBERTA ALBERTA, T6E 6G4. No: 209137561.

LEE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: #8, 5602-4TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K
1B2. No: 209144070.

LEIS ROOFING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 19 OATWAY STREET, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 2E5. No:
209138726.

LENS SAVE EXPRESS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: #504, 4600 CROWCHILD TRAIL NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A
2L6. No: 209146349.

LERETT MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #504, 4909 - 49 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1V1. No:
209130681.

LETHBRIDGE SELECTS BASKETBALL CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 322 - 25 ST. S., LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 3N9. No:
509142352.

LEW CAR COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: 2 WOLF CRESCENT, REDWOOD MEADOWS ALBERTA, T3Z 1Z3.
No: 209128545.

LINE HUNTER LOCATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: 1003 RIVERSIDE DRIVE E., DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J
0Y4. No: 209127547.

LOG WORKS RESTORATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 4TH FLOOR, 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N
1Y1. No: 209131010.

LOST CANYON ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: BLOCK 2 PLAN 3699RS No: 209147982.

LOU LINES TRANSPORTATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 11 DEERFIELD DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 7A5.
No: 209140193.


LOWRIDER CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: #266, 4919 - 59 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6C9. No:
209147677.

LYNN'S BISON ORPHANAGE LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: BOX 170, BLUESKY ALBERTA, T0H 0J0. No: 209140565.

M AND N ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 11 HAMPSTEAD RISE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 6B4.
No: 209139518.

M.A.N. ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 4482-32 A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 1E8. No:
209127950.

MAN OVER BORED INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 82 GORDON DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5A8. No:
209138452.

MANNING TECHNICAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 2021 56TH AVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 1M7.
No: 209147396.

MANSFIELD HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209148873.

MAPLE 25, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 14 PATTERSON GREEN SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3J3. No:
209133800.

MARAMAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: #850, 550 - 11TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2R 1M7. No: 209140391.

MARC'S VAC SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 4602 - 50 AVENUE, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0W3. No:
209136795.

MARITIME SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 13
Registered Address: SUITE 94, 918 - 16 AVENUE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M
0K3. No: 209143544.

MARTEN COURT CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: S-10, 880 - 16 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J9. No:
209138312.

MASC DIGITAL SERVICES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 13 Registered Address: 251 HAMPTONS DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5W2.
No: 209146786.

MATESKO CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 11827-11 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 7C3. No:
209148600.

MATRIX C & P MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 09 Registered Address: 711 LAKEWOOD ROAD, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0L2. No:
209138163.

MATRIX PUBLISHING GROUP, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 1848 - 246 STEWART GREEN S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3H 3C8. No: 209143643.

MAYTECH CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: NW 10-23-05 W5M No: 209140342.

MBM SOUND LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 11242 91 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 4C3. No:
209140714.

MBP CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 08 Registered Address: 2819A CENTRE STREET N., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
2V7. No: 209135748.

MCCOY ENVIROMENTAL AND CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 6829 5A AVENUE, EDSON ALBERTA,
T7E 1M4. No: 209131713.

MCK STRATEGY CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7.
No: 209131101.

MCMORDIE ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
11 Registered Address: 2502 PINE PLAZA, GRANDE CACHE ALBERTA, T0E 0Y0. No:
209142272.

MEDIA MAGIC CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 6031 ELBOW DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 1J4. No:
209130939.

MEDSTAR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09 Registered
Address: 56 MACEWAN PARK GREEN NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4E5. No: 209138254.

MELANIE CURRIE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 102, 11748 KINGSWAY AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 0X5. No: 209133214.

META CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02 Registered
Address: 132 OAKHAMPTON PL. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 4B2. No: 209127802.

METRIC DESIGN CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: 508, 612 - 4 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 0K2.
No: 209147693.

MEYERS NORRIS PENNY & CO. CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LLP Alberta Limited
Liability Partnership Registered 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 600, 808 -
4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3E2. No: AL9129222.

MILAGRO BEAN COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: #202, 703 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
0T9. No: 209145465.


MILES DAVISON MCCARTHY MCNIVEN LLP Alberta Limited Liability Partnership
Registered 2001 JAN 01 Registered Address: 1600, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: AL9086414.

MILES DAVISON MCCARTHY MCNIVEN LLP Alberta Limited Liability Partnership
Registered 2001 JAN 01 Registered Address: 1600, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 2V7. No: AL9118993.

MILLENIUM MARKETING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 9917 100TH AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0V1. No:
209129394.

MINDWORKS ENGINEERING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: 909 - 1 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2R9. No:
209141506.

MINH KY FRESH PRODUCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: 302 SLADE DR, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No:
209137041.

MISTY ROADS MARKETING & SALES AGENCY INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 14324 50TH AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6H 0K3. No: 209131457.

MOF NEWCO 1 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209147545.

MOF NEWCO 2 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209148188.

MOF NEWCO 3 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209147776.

MOF NEWCO 4 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209147826.

MOF NEWCO 5 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209147867.

MOF NEWCO 6 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 209147941.

MONTECITO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 209128883.

MONTOREX RESOURCES II LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: #525, 1110 CENTRE STREET N., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
2R2. No: 209135623.

MOONPOOL PETROLEUM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5.
No: 209138858.

MORCAM PRODUCTION TESTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 244 LAURA AVENUE, DUCHESS ALBERTA, T0J 0Z0. No:
209100957.

MORSAND TRADING CORP. Foreign Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 11 Registered
Address: SUITE 1860, 10180 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No:
219143187.

MORTGAGE INTELLIGENCE INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN
09 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3N9. No: 219139359.

MOTOSWIVEL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 728 HUNTS CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 2H9. No:
209142629.

MOUNTAIN CREEK MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 03 Registered Address: LOT 1 COUNTRY STYLE TRAILER COURT, DRAYTON
VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1L8. No: 209130707.

MR. MIKE'S VAC SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 27 WEST MCKAY CRES., COCHRANE ALBERTA, T4C 1J8.
No: 209141563.

MUDDY PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 09 Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4V5. No: 209139203.

MULTI CARE INDUSTRIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: 126 4810 40 AVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 1E5. No:
209139526.

MUR-CRO POLYMER CONCRETE LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 2401, 10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No:
219129202.

MW MULTITECH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: #912, 11620 ELBOW DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3L6.
No: 209129311.

MY COMPUTER DUDE LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 12807 - 91 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 3P4. No:
209120781.

MY LACKEY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 51 BRIDGEPORT WYND, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 8B4. No:
209127661.

MYRNAM ALZHEIMERS HOME DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 DEC 15 Registered Address: BOX 204, MYRNAM ALBERTA, T0B 3K0. No:
509137790.

MYZIK CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 30TH FLOOR, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
4P4. No: 209142256.

N A B BIOTECH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 209149046.


N MURRAY HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 46- 108 JARROW AVENUE, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1J5. No:
209090620.

N.E.L. HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: SW 27-71-17 W4M No: 209137116.

NAIAD COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 403, 1313 CAMERON AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0L2.
No: 209136084.

NAMRUN PROPERTIES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3P8.
No: 209128925.

NAOMI K. ICHII PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chiropractic Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR,
1000-5TH AVE. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4N1. No: 209119437.

NATURAL LIFE HEALTH PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 1008, 10506 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 2W9. No: 209129444.

NATURAL LIFT SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: SUITE 605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3P8. No: 209139740.

NAVIGATOR TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: NW 12 - 48 - 8 - W5 No: 209137785.

NEGATIVE MIDNIGHT PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 3911 TRASIMENE CRES. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3E 7J6. No: 209137850.

NET-LISA CONSULTING CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 305, 10225 117 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 1X7.
No: 209146190.

NETWORK PETROLEUM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 207, 5920-1A STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0G3. No:
209127885.

NEW ANNAN INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: 1500 BANKERS HALL, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4J7. No: 209147107.

NEW GROWTH CAPITAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #12 SHAWCLIFF CIRCLE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 1E9. No:
209143254.

NEW RISING FENIX, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3.
No: 219052644.

NEWSASK COMMUNITY FUTURES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Other Prov/Territory
Corps Registered 2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 5012B, 48TH STREET,
LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0H8. No: 539133355.

NEWTECH I.C.F. SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 4810 - 80TH AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C
2Z1. No: 209145143.

NGO ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 6409 PENBROOKE DRIVE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 3S6.
No: 209133776.

NISSAN CANADA FINANCE INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5.
No: 219136884.

NO WHAMMIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 4 SUNCASTLE CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2W9. No:
209130947.

NOONAN KNIGHT ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6E 4R5. No: 209148220.

NOORANI SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 55 HAMPSHIRE CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4X9. No:
209146455.

NORTH AMERICA OF TODAY AND TOMORROW SPORTSWEAR LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 102, 7108 - 79
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 0C3. No: 209130244.

NORTHERN DYNAMIC TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 503 - 12303 JASPER AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5N 3K7. No: 209147123.

NORTHERN LIGHT SIGNS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
209133792.

NORTHPORT RESOURCES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 200-815-10 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0B4. No:
209130798.

NORWESTER INDUSTRIAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 12120-141 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 2E9. No:
209132869.

NOSMO KING PRODUCTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
11 Registered Address: 4910 - 51 ST., STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L0. No:
209143619.

NOSSACK TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
209129352.

NULIFE CREATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 2324-4TH AVENUE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 0N9. No:
209145622.

NUWEST PETROLEUM SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 1103 HIGH GLEN PL NW, HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V
1P7. No: 209132612.


O.P.P. INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09 Registered
Address: 84 LISTER CRESCENT, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 2R2. No: 209135359.

OCTAGON INSPECTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2250, SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 209133446.

OGC OIL & GAS CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 2612 27 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 2G5. No:
209142157.

OGILVIE LLP Alberta Limited Liability Partnership Registered 2001 JAN 01
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: AL9091943.

OKOTOKS PAWN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 30 MCRAE STREET, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T3. No:
209135664.

OLIPHANT CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 12407 - 17 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4A1. No:
209137199.

ON COURSE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: 400, 1509 CENTRE ST S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2E6. No:
209130228.

ONE SOURCE REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 406, 317 - 14 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0M4. No:
209138361.

OPTION HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 84 LISTER CRESCENT, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 2R3. No:
209135334.

ORACLE STRATEGIC CONSULTING GROUP, INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 1848 - 246 STEWART GREEN SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3C8. No: 209143148.

ORANGE VALLEY FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 15-23-25 W4M No: 209143833.

OURFARMTOWN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 501, 4901 48TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6M4. No:
209140037.

P.L.C. CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 3B, 316- 22ND AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 0H4. No:
209139278.

PANDA IMPORTS & EXPORTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 05 Registered Address: #160, 10350 - 124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N
3V9. No: 209135052.

PARTY CITY LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 219137353.

PATRICK O'NEILL HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 02 Registered Address: 6804 26 AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4N2.
No: 209128719.

PEACE COUNTRY FREIGHTLINER LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA,
T8V 7K2. No: 219142338.

PEACE COUNTRY YOUTH CENTRE SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC 11
Registered Address: #600, 9835-101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5V4.
No: 509146981.

PEAK INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 14
Registered Address: #647 440 - 18016 MACLEOD TR S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
5N8. No: 209146893.

PECO PLUMBING & GASFITTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 10116-101 AVE., LAC LA BICHE ALBERTA, T0A 2C0.
No: 209142132.

PEN & PUFF VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 10557 - 86 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 2M7. No:
209144575.

PENINSULA SAVINGS NATIONS BANK LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 4827-53 AVENUE, ECKVILLE
ALBERTA, T0M 0X0. No: 209127919.

PEREGRINE FARMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 7904 - 103 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6C3. No:
209138262.

PETERSON ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
11 Registered Address: SUITE 500, 630 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
0J9. No: 209140847.

PGR CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 10628 - 145 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 2Y3. No:
209148089.

PILGRIMS MAINTENCE LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: BOX 1997, FAIRVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No: 209136563.

PIPE DREAMS WELDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 11914 - 87 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 3N2. No:
209134402.

PIPKE FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 5038 - 50 AVENUE, VEGREVILLE ALBERTA, T9C 1S1. No:
209128941.

PITTET HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 226 MILLVIEW BAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3X9. No:
209129915.

PLATO PUBLISHING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 7011 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 0V2. No:
209132802.


PMB CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 417 9 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4K2. No:
209130632.

PNEUMANIC MOTORS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 10022 79 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
4E8. No: 209148527.

POLAR PROJECTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 13
Registered Address: 5028 - 49 STREET, GIBBONS ALBERTA, T0A 1N0. No:
209146802.

PORTABLE COMMUNICATIONS SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: #340, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No: 209131093.

POST TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 17 MADISON COURT, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1M5.
No: 209147362.

POWERSTRIKE ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 3475 - 26TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T1Y 6L4. No: 209140102.

POWERTRADES ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: SUITE 1150, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3S4. No: 209148436.

PRAIRIE LAND FARMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 323 7TH STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2G4. No:
209137587.

PREMIERE GROUP CONCERTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 05 Registered Address: 1217 - 1 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0V3.
No: 209133867.

PRO DRAG PERFORMANCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
11 Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
6M9. No: 209144344.

PROMETHEUS HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: SUITE 1630, 10250 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3P4. No: 209140813.

PROWSE CHOWNE LLP Alberta Limited Liability Partnership Registered 2001 JAN
01 Registered Address: 100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1X2.
No: AL9124876.

PROXIMO PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 16 WESTGROVE DRIVE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3B3. No:
209140763.

PUREWATER CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 42 OAKVIEW CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 6H9.
No: 209132562.


Q & S MILLWRIGHT SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: #102, 5300 - 50 STREET, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z
1T8. No: 209142983.

Q-TECH PURIFICATION SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 104 5720 MACLEOD TRAIL, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2H 0J6. No: 209135011.

QERCUS RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: NW 1/4 OF SECTION 12; TOWNSHIP 24; RANGE 28; W4M No:
209138437.

QUALIMECH COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 209137447.

QUARTZ CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 263220 BUTTE HILLS WAY, BALZAC ALBERTA, T0M 0E0. No:
209132414.

QUINN-BIG INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
09 Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4V5. No: 209138627.

R & R HOLDINGS WESTERN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 101, 14020 - 128 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 4M8.
No: 209135102.

R & S CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 11922 105 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7N3. No:
209130749.

R & S VOGEL ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: SW-2-26-26-WEST OF THE 4TH No: 209099738.

R. WELLS COMPUTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 20 WOLFWILLOW LANE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3Z
1B5. No: 209136035.

R.K. HELI-SKI PANORAMA INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: 2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3R5. No: 219139912.

R.K.M. HOLDINGS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 10424 - 123 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1N7. No:
209140987.

R.W. VOCKE GEOPHYSICAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 680, 10201 SOUTHPORT RD SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 209129709.

RADAR'S DRILLING CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: #212, 5704 44 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER SK
ALBERTA, S9V 0Y4. No: 209137009.


RADWAY CULTURAL CENTRE Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC 22 Registered
Address: MAIN STREET, RADWAY ALBERTA, T0A 2V0. No: 509127494.

RAIMONDI CONSULTING GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 10928 110 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 3E4. No:
209141100.

RAKESH B. PATEL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9. No: 209142017.

RAM CORROSION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 508 2A AVE W, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0B1. No: 209145408.

RANDALL WALFORD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: #2800, 801 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4A3. No: 209118926.

RAVEN MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 9519 54 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 1H4.
No: 209128115.

RCM CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: NE 13 74 17 W5 No: 209130889.

RED WILLOW PLAYERS THEATRE ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
DEC 04 Registered Address: BOX 1244, VALLEYVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 3N0. No:
509130985.

REDEMPTION TABERNACLE CHURCH SOUTH EDMONTON Religious Society Incorporated
2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 339 KNOTTWOOD ROAD NORTH, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5K 2G5. No: 549140168.

REFLECTIVE INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 2506 TUDOR GLEN MARKET, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 3V3.
No: 209111236.

REMINGTON LAND & CATTLE COMPANY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3V4. No: 209134188.

REMOTE POWER CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 08 Registered Address: SW 8-66-22 W4M No: 209134642.

REMPEL ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 244 WOODBRIAR PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 6B1. No:
209144617.

RENAKO BROKERAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 8 PLEASANT PARK GREEN, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1H4. No:
209139138.


RGD HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 218, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E4.
No: 209137074.

RHINO ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 205 MAIN STREET, THREE HILLS ALBERTA, T0M 2A0. No:
209127992.

RICK SHERIDAN CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: LOT 1, PLAN A, SW PART
29-48-4-W5 No: 209129121.

RICK SHERLOCK HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 1315B 11 AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 0Z6. No:
209095132.

RISHAUG ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 3239 - 37 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 1G1. No:
209135235.

RIVERBEND PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
09 Registered Address: 13 RIVERVIEW CIRCLE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 4K1.
No: 209137769.

ROBERT GAUDREAULT TAPING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 5340 MARTIN CROSSING DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3J 3T2. No: 209148733.

ROBILLARD CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: #33, 51263 RANGE ROAD 204, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA,
T8G 1E9. No: 209128834.

ROCKWELL AUTOMATION CANADA NOVA SCOTIA CO. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 219128170.

ROCKY LANES 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #101, 5133 - 49 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA,
T0M 1T0. No: 209143197.

ROMECH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04 Registered
Address: 32 EDGEFORD WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2T1. No: 209132026.

ROMERO ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 88 EDELWEISS DRIVE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 3P6. No:
209144179.

RON'S CHAINSAW CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: NW-24-64-14-W4 No: 209144393.

RONALD C. BOGHEAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chartered Accounting
Professional Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 5519
RUNDLEHORN DRIVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 1V5. No: 209141845.


ROOFING INSTITUTE OF ALBERTA Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC 04
Registered Address: 1420 - 97 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0Y7. No:
509145561.

ROSS B. MCNICHOL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 201-1610-37 STREET
SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 3P1. No: 209146950.

ROUNDHEAVEN COMMUNICATIONS CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4K9. No: 219146131.

RPM INTERNET SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
09 Registered Address: APT. 405, 10716 - 107 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H
2Z1. No: 209137108.

RSL INTJ CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #802, 505 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0J8.
No: 209142553.

RVM PROCESS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
03 Registered Address: 15422 59 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 2V5. No:
209129451.

S & J BRAYMAN CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 03 Registered Address: # 267, DOVER RIDGE CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2B 2C5. No: 209130905.

S K INVESTMENT GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 202 3309 19TH STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6S8.
No: 209135912.

SAHOTA TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 108 HUNTFORD ROAD N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 3Y9. No:
209140961.

SAIGON GROCERIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 10720 - 107 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 0W8. No:
209136985.

SALESLINK TRAINING & CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 54 CIMARRON WAY, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L1T5.
No: 209142231.

SALMON RIVER CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 03 Registered Address: PLAN 9524585 LOT 19 No: 209130814.

SAMMS CUSTOM DRYWALL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 4602 - 50 AVENUE, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0W3. No:
209136670.

SARBAY JANITORIAL & BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 2910 132 A AVE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5A 2Z3. No: 209128016.


SASHA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 530, 1414 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J6.
No: 209141399.

SASQUATCH ART & DISPLAY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 08 Registered Address: 56 WOODSTOCK ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 5W2.
No: 209137470.

SAUDER HARDWOODS, INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 219135142.

SAYMAC.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 305, 4625 VARSITY DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 0Z9.
No: 209139047.

SCANIMETRICS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1 CAMELOT SQUARE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8B 1G5. No:
209141423.

SEL-RITE REALTY (2001) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 334 - 12 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2R1.
No: 209145069.

SENYK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 27 WOOD VALLEY RISE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2W 5S6. No: 209131234.

SHACARBRE ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: #205, 259 MIDPARK WAY S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X
1M2. No: 209133222.

SHEAR PERSUASION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 210A 3 AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 0G9. No:
209122399.

SHERPA LAND CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 5603 BRENNER CRES NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 1Z3. No:
209145689.

SHIKAZE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: #600, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3P8.
No: 209142454.

SHORTGRASS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
02 Registered Address: NW 6-30-14-4 No: 209128057.

SICHAN CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: N.E. 28-50-23-W4TH No: 209138288.

SIDEPIX INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09 Registered
Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No:
209135094.

SILVERADO ENTERTAINMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 04 Registered Address: 4836 54 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1C3.
No: 209131721.


SILVION ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 56 GARIEPY CRES., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6M 1A1. No:
209133727.

SIMPLY HEALTH SYSTEMS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 02 Registered Address: 23B, 9620 ELBOW DRIVE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2V 1M2. No: 209128255.

SIMPLY STRAW LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 51516 RANGE RD 22, PARKLAND COUNTY ALBERTA, T7Z 1X5.
No: 209145473.

SIRIUS ELECTRONIC DESIGNS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 104 DOVERCREST WAY SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2B 2L9. No: 209139021.

SITELINE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15 Registered
Address: 14818 103 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 0V1. No: 209147917.

SIWORKS INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 05 Registered Address:
600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0K2. No: 219133204.

SKATEWEIGHTS CANADA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9.
No: 209130970.

SKYE TECH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 6423 LAURENTIAN WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 5N2. No:
209142066.

SLAMKO VISSER LLP Alberta Limited Liability Partnership Registered 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: # 206, 11062 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P
4M8. No: AL9135716.

SOLIDUS RESOURCE GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
11 Registered Address: #1155, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6H 5P9. No: 209142405.

SOLUTECH CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: PO BOX 69, DIAMOND CITY ALBERTA, T0K 0T0. No:
209134444.

SOLVEY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 4732 - 13 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 4A3. No:
209130376.

SOUTHERN ALBERTA FAMILY KARATE ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 15 DOWNEY GREEN, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T2.
No: 509142568.

SPECTRUM STONE INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: #840, 840 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3E5. No: 209139286.


SPIRALTECH SOFTWARE GROUP, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 1848, 246 STEWART GREEN SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
3C8. No: 209142439.

SPIRIT OF THE WEST LIGHTWORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 166 MEADOWLARK LANE, CARSTAIRS ALBERTA, T0M
0N0. No: 209097294.

SPLASH, DASH & SHAKE TRUCK, CAR & DOG WASH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: #B 212 - 3 AVE. WEST, BROOKS
ALBERTA, T1R 1C1. No: 209131580.

ST. ALBERT COMPUTERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
02 Registered Address: 63 MISSION AVENUE, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 1H9. No:
209110956.

STANDARD VOLUNTEER FIRE ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 DEC
11 Registered Address: BOX 331, STANDARD ALBERTA, TOJ 3GO. No: 509142410.

STAR-GEN (DMB) HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 03 Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4X7. No: 209130426.

STAR-GEN TRUST HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4X7. No: 209146521.

STEENHART & SONS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 517 MAIN STREET NORTH, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B
1C9. No: 209131507.

STELLAR DIGITAL ECLIPSE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 05 Registered Address: 306 FERRIS WAY, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 2C8. No:
209134410.

STERLING SPRINGS ESTATES RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION Non-Profit Public Company
Incorporated 2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 509 - 20 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2S 0E7. No: 519144091.

STONEBERG INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 2200, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7.
No: 209147578.

STONECAST PRODUCTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 248 DEER RUN CR. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 5N5. No:
209144211.

STONELITE INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 09 Registered Address: #840 - 840 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3E5. No: 209139294.

SUBTERRANEAN TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 3117 113A STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6J 3V3. No: 219139375.


SUCCESSIVE DEVELOPMENTS INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 8551 ADDISON PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
1R6. No: 209133180.

SUICIDE RODS & RESTORATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: #1010, 530 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3S8. No: 209130236.

SULZ CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 11 WENSTROM CRESCENT, LANGDON ALBERTA, T0J 1X0. No:
209144674.

SUMMER LAND TOURS (CALGARY) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: 103, 279 MIDPARK WAY S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 1M2. No: 209134139.

SUNSET TIL SUNRISE JANITORIAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 15 465 MAKENNY STREET, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V
1H3. No: 209142421.

SUPER DAVE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 25 APPLESIDE CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 7T8. No:
209140094.

SUPR-ICE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11 Registered
Address: 10431 - 33 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4B3. No: 209141456.

SUSAN H. FOX PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 01 Registered Address: 101, 11915 - 106 AVE.,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 0S2. No: 209123157.

SWEET GAS MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 161 - 2ND STREET N.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
5K8. No: 209132695.

SYNNET IMAGES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 9220-72 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 1Y7. No:
209135425.

SYNNOVATE INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 200, 6948 LEASIDE DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E
6H5. No: 209145911.

SYSTEC INDUSTRIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 10827 33 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 2Z3. No:
209142199.

T & C TRUCKING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 05 Registered Address: 252 MARQUIS PL., AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4A 1Y3. No:
209133297.

T.M. CANWELD LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 417 9A STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4L1. No:
209140326.

TACHYON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 939 THORNEYCROFT DR N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K
3K6. No: 209143767.

TALON INSPECTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 10 SAPRAE CRESCENT, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 5B4. No:
209130582.

TANSEY INSURANCE SERVICES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 320 EDMONTON CENTER, 10235-101 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 4H5. No: 219136355.

TAP ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 273 JERRY POTTS BLVD, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 6J8. No:
209129881.

TARLOK TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 7811 20A STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 1M5. No:
209137173.

TBIRD PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 102, 2411 - 4TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2Z8.
No: 209141548.

TDS INDUSTRIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 227 GEORGE ST, TURNER VALLEY ALBERTA, T0L 2A0. No:
209137454.

TEKNO-CARPATHIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1310 MERRILL LYNCH TOWER, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 209130004.

TELECOM SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: 28 SUNHARBOUR CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3B2.
No: 209142389.

TGL ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 247 BURTON PLACE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9K
1W4. No: 209140854.

THE ALBERTA ELKS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 3937 - 37 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 2T1. No:
509131959.

THE BOOK OUTLET INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: UNIT 58, 9703 - 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6M9.
No: 209144351.

THE FOOD & WINE COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 325 - 11 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1X2.
No: 209145010.

THE LIGHT CHURCH COMMUNITY MINISTRIES Religious Society Incorporated 2000
DEC 19 Registered Address: C/O ED DONALDSON, GENERAL DELIVERY, GIBBONS
ALBERTA, TOA 1NO. No: 549146611.

THE ONLY GAME IN TOWN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 4508 32 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 4W7. No:
209137496.


THE RIVER CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP Religious Society Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: P.O. BOX 87002 DOUGLAS SQUARE RPO, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z
3V7. No: 549098127.

THE TURNER GUITAR STUDIO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 10 Registered Address: 4707 - 50 AVENUE, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6Y5. No:
209136571.

THE VILLAGE PET CENTER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: 2846 CATALINA BLVD. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6P3.
No: 209133537.

THE WELDING COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 15008 60 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 1Z5. No:
209142793.

THERAPY ESSENTIALS INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 219133477.

THRUST CAPITAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 209138205.

TIME STRUCTURES INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 2016 27 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 2E7. No: 209131150.

TITUS PUMPS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 4602 - 50 AVENUE, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0W3. No:
209136746.

TJW ENGINEERING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1228 - 26 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 1K2. No:
209133438.

TM PAINTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 32 MARTINWOOD WAY NE., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3H1. No:
209121003.

TOP DAWG INTERIORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 816 72 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 0P6. No: 209135755.

TOP GUN MANPOWER SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 03 Registered Address: 236 MILLVIEW PLACE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y
2X6. No: 209128875.

TOP TO BOTTOM HOME INSPECTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: SE-08-41-24-W4 No: 209131515.

TORCH 2001 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: #105, 10342-107 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1K2. No:
209139864.

TORCHA 2001 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: #105, 10342-107 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1K2. No:
209140235.



TOTAL HEAT/COOL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: 42 WOLF CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1E2. No:
209145986.

TOTAL TUBULAR SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: 5009 - 47 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0E8. No:
209140896.

TOWER ROAD HORSE SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 158 - LEIGH CRESCENT, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9K 1K6.
No: 509142907.

TOY MANIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 6816 DALMENY GATE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 1T4. No:
209147180.

TRAKSIDE PERFORMANCE SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 81 SHAWCLIFFE CIRCLE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2Y 1J3. No: 209141357.

TREALSHIP SERVICES INC./SERVICES TREALSHIP INC. Federal Corporation
Registered 2001 JAN 04 Registered Address: 1500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J7. No: 219130416.

TREVOR NEEDHAM TRUCKING LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: 247 54 AVENUE EAST, CLARESHOLM ALBERTA, T0L 0T0. No:
209132836.

TRIPLE CROWN HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 10056 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0C8. No:
209136340.

TRIPLE H CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: 3RD & 4TH FLOORS, 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA,
T4N 1Y1. No: 209136589.

TROPHY BOOK OUTFITTERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
12 Registered Address: 300 KING STREET, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3A8. No:
209145705.

TROPISM INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 2600, 1080-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2. No:
209138445.

TUNGSTEN SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 129 TUSCANY RIDGE PARK NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2H6.
No: 209132224.

TWO JEAN ENTERPRISES AND NECK PROTECT INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 08 Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 209136910.

U-FIRST WELDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 4932 - 46 ST, INNISFAIL ALBERTA, T4G 1N3. No:
209139765.


ULTIMATE RESORT DESTINATIONS, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2001 JAN
09 Registered Address: 335-25 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 7H8. No:
219138047.

UNIQUE PERSONAL COMPUTERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 05 Registered Address: 136 HIDDEN VALLEY PLACE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3A 4Z6. No: 209134527.

UNIVERSITY COURSEWARE INTERNATIONAL INC Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 15 Registered Address: 3307 UPTON PLACE NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2N 4G9. No: 209148287.

URAL'S CHEMICALS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08
Registered Address: #340, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3.
No: 209131028.

V.P. LALONDE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 12 Registered Address: 3300, 421 7TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9. No: 209146307.

VAIBHAV LAXMI CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: #115, 17420 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S
1K6. No: 209147966.

VALENS CONSTUCTIONS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
10 Registered Address: 534 CLEVELAND CRES SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 4A9. No:
209139682.

VBAD ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 209143734.

VEKTRA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10 Registered
Address: SUITE 605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3P8. No:
209139757.

VENTNOR PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 05
Registered Address: 109, 1117 - 1 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0T9. No:
209135201.

VENTRIX ENTERPRISES, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 234, 5149 COUNTRY HILLS BLVD NW #183, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3A 5K8. No: 209131168.

VERTIGO MICROSYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
05 Registered Address: 5010 DALHOUSIE DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 1B4.
No: 209134519.

VIDEO IN MOTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 4 SUNCASTLE CRES SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2W9. No:
209139708.

VIKING AUTO & TRUCK SALES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 03 Registered Address: 5220 56 AVE, VIKING ALBERTA, T0B 4N0. No:
209129071.


VINCI BLU CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
04 Registered Address: 8832 92 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 3R1. No:
209132000.

VIOLTA INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: 1516 JARVIS CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6S4. No:
209136241.

VIPER GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 311 CEDARILLE CRES SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2H5. No:
209148782.

VISION FORWARD FITNESS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
01 Registered Address: 312, 1528 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0M9.
No: 209126200.

VITAL ESSENTIALS INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 314 -2ND AVENUE WEST, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No:
209137991.

VOLLMARK FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001
JAN 12 Registered Address: #201, 15023 - 123 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5V
1J7. No: 219145000.

VORADO TMG INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10
Registered Address: 2900, 10180-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
209140755.

VSI BEARS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 1703E - 8820 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 4E8.
No: 209148824.

W. THOMPSON ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 03 Registered Address: 534, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
6A5. No: 209129279.

W.C. INSPECTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: #102, 5300 - 50 STREET, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1T8.
No: 209131002.

W.G. MURDOCH BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2001 JAN
11 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 750, CROSSFIELD ALBERTA, T0M 0S0. No:
509146734.

WALLS N' STUFF GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 09 Registered Address: 9 CRYSTAL RIDGE COVE,
STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1R6. No: 209139153.

WALLS OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 08 Registered Address: 921C WHEATLAND TRAIL, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P
1K3. No: 209135813.

WATER, ENERGY & WASTE INTERNATIONAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 05 Registered Address: B123, 8735 - 165 STREET NW,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 2R6. No: 209134733.


WATTS, THOMAS AND ASSOCIATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 12 Registered Address: 501, 2 3012 - 17 AVENUE SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2A 0P9. No: 209145077.

WE CARE HEALTH SERVICES INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 219129293.

WE SERVE HEALTH CARE INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 03
Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 219129368.

WEST MARK HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 15
Registered Address: 16431 107A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 0Z4. No:
209147016.

WESTCAN ELECTRICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 509, 10080 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V9. No:
209127505.

WESTSPHERE ASSET CORPORATION, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: 335-25TH STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 7H8. No:
219148442.

WETASKIWIN ACQUIRED BRAIN INJURY SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
DEC 15 Registered Address: C/O PATRICIA WARE BOX 6371, WETASKIWIN ALBERTA,
T9A 2G1. No: 509129094.

WHAT'S YOUR CRAVING CATERING CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 10 Registered Address: 10549 HIDDEN VALLEY DRIVE NW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5V3. No: 209141555.

WHITE HAVEN CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
15 Registered Address: SUITE 112 276 MIDPARK WAY SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X
1J6. No: 209148535.

WHITE RAM RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 87 SIERRA VISTA CIRCLE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3A5.
No: 209139302.

WIC MOBILE TV INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 08 Registered
Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
219136736.

WILLIS H. TSAI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 03 Registered Address: 1502, 2010 ULSTER RD SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 4C2. No: 209089739.
WILLOWPLACE INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001
JAN 11 Registered Address: 214, 11082 - 156 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4M8.
No: 209142298.

WOLCOTT HOLDINGS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 209138239.

WOOD'N WINGS WILDLIFE CREATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 12 Registered Address: 123 BRACEWOOD WAY S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2W 3C3. No: 209145697.

YMG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2001 JAN 02
Registered Address: 2500, 10104-103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3. No:
219127370.

YORKTON ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001
JAN 15 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3N9. No: 219148277.

YVONA BLEHA HYGIENE SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2001 JAN 11 Registered Address: 440, 1414 - 8TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2R 1J6. No: 209135649.

ZAKAZRA ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 09
Registered Address: 11 WHITERAM HILL NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5T1. No:
209139237.

ZALYN HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 12
Registered Address: #105, 2034 - 19TH AVENUE, DIDSBURY ALBERTA, T0M 0W0.
No: 209145051.

ZAMASOFT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 02 Registered
Address: 12139 LAKE WATERTON CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 2M6. No:
209127349.

ZAVANNA CANADA CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2001 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 219131760.

ZETSEN MASTER BUILDERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN
08 Registered Address: #100, 4918 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S3. No:
209136530.



     CORPORATE NAME CHANGES
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

371732 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 SEP 09. New
Name: ROCKMOUNT INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 06. No:
203717327.

479597 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 JAN 14. New
Name: CANAM COW EXCHANGE LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No: 204795975.

570668 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 JUN 17. New
Name: THE COCKTAIL CLUB RESTAURANT & BAR LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10.
No: 205706682.

585023 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 OCT 22. New
Name: APOLLO COMMUNICATIONS & SATELLITE LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12.
No: 205850233.

618221 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JUL 22. New
Name: INSURANCE DISCOUNTS LIMITED Effective Date: 2001 JAN 09. No:
206182214.

671136 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 OCT 10. New
Name: E N S TRANSPORT LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 206711368.

703702 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JUL 23. New
Name: NCJAZZ STUDIOS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 207037029.

755406 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 18. New
Name: KRELLCO LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 207554064.

765059 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC 15. New
Name: WESTJA CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No: 207650599.

775192 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JAN 23. New
Name: THE DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 09. No:
207751926.

777284 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 FEB 06. New
Name: SNOWBALL PRODUCTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 207772849.

777466 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAR 18. New
Name: WHYTE AVENUE DEVELOPMENTS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No:
207774662.

784041 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAY 06. New
Name: KEN'S FILTRATION & PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
02. No: 207840414.


789284 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 15. New
Name: DURANGO INDUSTRIES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 207892845.

799475 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 SEP 14. New
Name: CHS BENEFITS CONSULTING GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 08. No:
207994757.

799487 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 SEP 14. New
Name: JL BAKER INSURANCE SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 08. No:
207994872.

802166 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 OCT 06. New
Name: MY HOUSE CANADA CORP. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No: 208021667.

802248 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 OCT 05. New
Name: DIAMOND WILLOW FORESTRY LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 04. No:
208022483.

804539 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 OCT 23. New
Name: DAVID HADFIELD & ASSOCIATES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No:
208045393.

810924 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 14. New
Name: SEIC HOLDINGS, LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 08. No: 208109249.

811012 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 15. New
Name: SEIC TRUST ADMINISTRATION, LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 04. No:
208110122.

845305 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 09. New
Name: MARK'S CHOCOLATES AND GIFTS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No:
208453050.

851600 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 27. New
Name: SVFARA MARINE INC. Effective Date: 2000 AUG 10. No: 208516005.

858689 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 17. New
Name: BAR ANCHOR RANCH LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No: 208586891.

859377 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 22. New
Name: TAI-CHA INTERNATIONAL FOODS CO., LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05.
No: 208593772.

860354 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 30. New
Name: MATEO OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No:
208603548.


860359 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 01. New
Name: EARTHSAVE INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 208603597.

860903 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07. New
Name: BRANCH TECHNOLOGIES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 208609032.

862330 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 18. New
Name: FOOTHILLS NURSERY LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 08. No: 208623306.

862348 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 18. New
Name: FOOTHILLS LANDSCAPING (2000) LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 08. No:
208623488.

864456 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 31. New
Name: ARTISTEK FINISHES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 04. No: 208644567.

865857 ALBERTA LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 09.
New Name: THE LOST SOCK LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 208658575.

867817 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 28. New
Name: TRAINRIGHT SYSTEMS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No: 208678177.

870737 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 17. New
Name: CHICKENLIP CONSULTING CORP. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No:
208707372.

873942 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 04. New
Name: MYMONETA, INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 04. No: 208739425.

876711 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 20. New
Name: SHANE CHRAPKO HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 04. No:
208767111.

876712 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 20. New
Name: VAL HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 04. No: 208767129.

878427 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03. New
Name: CUSTOMER ACQUISITION & RETENTION ENTERPRISE LTD. Effective Date: 2001
JAN 05. No: 208784272.

882532 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 30. New
Name: W.R. FINANCIAL INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No: 208825323.

888717 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUL 12. New
Name: SOUTHERN GOSPEL NEW YEAR CELEBRATIONS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
04. No: 208887174.

892480 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 11. New
Name: STINN GARNER LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No: 208924803.

894745 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 29. New
Name: FISHER CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No:
208947457.

894806 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 29. New
Name: CROWSNEST PASS VETERINARY CLINIC LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02.
No: 208948067.

895299 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG 31. New
Name: AEROSCAN INTERNATIONAL INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No:
208952994.

897040 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 14. New
Name: OFFISTAR INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No: 208970400.

897121 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 14. New
Name: MARSHALL TRUCKING HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No:
208971218.

898649 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 25. New
Name: ECONOMY DRYWALL (LETHBRIDGE) INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No:
208986497.

898685 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 25. New
Name: DUKE CONTRACT SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No:
208986851.

899070 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 27. New
Name: BUFFALO MFG. GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No: 208990705.

899129 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 27. New
Name: WESTERN TILE & MARBLE LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 07. No:
208991299.

901739 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 OCT 17. New
Name: KBR OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No:
209017391.

904105 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 OCT 31. New
Name: EMERGENT TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No:
209041052.

904863 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 06. New
Name: ALBERTA'S BEST COFFEE (2001) LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 04. No:
209048636.

905025 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 06. New
Name: KADIEK DAIRY LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 08. No: 209050251.

905916 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 13. New
Name: QUICK WORLDWIDE CONSULTANCY CORPORATION Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05.
No: 209059161.

906037 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 14. New
Name: ZAN HOMES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 209060375.


906101 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 14. New
Name: ONYX MANAGEMENT INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 09. No: 209061019.

907992 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 27. New
Name: GREAT PLAINS ENGINEERING LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No:
209079920.

908188 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 28. New
Name: ATLAS INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No:
209081884.

908214 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 28. New
Name: WABI NORWEST INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 209082148.

908747 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 01. New
Name: J. THIRD REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No:
209087477.

909253 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 05. New
Name: GAUME FARMS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No: 209092535.

909257 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 05. New
Name: DALE'S OILFIELD WELDING LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No:
209092576.

909494 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 06. New
Name: ILIAD ADVENTURES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 209094945.

909547 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 06. New
Name: SEGUE ENERGY CORPORATION Effective Date: 2001 JAN 09. No: 209095470.

910343 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 13. New
Name: SIGMA DELTA COMMUNICATIONS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No:
209103431.

910806 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 15. New
Name: BCI LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 209108067.

911145 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 19. New
Name: HADWIN CATTLE CO. LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 209111459.

911207 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 19. New
Name: FINAL TOUCH COATINGS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 209112077.

911881 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 22. New
Name: GABLE & SON CONTRACTING INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No:
209118819.

912454 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 29. New
Name: ECL WEST LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 209124544.


912465 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 29. New
Name: ECL CENTRAL LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 209124650.

914053 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 10. New
Name: SEALPOINT INDUSTRIES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No: 209140532.

ACADEMY INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 2000
DEC 31. New Name: ACADEMY ALLIANCE INSURANCE INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
03. No: 209124726.

ACCESS WELL TESTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 AUG
11. New Name: REMOTE ACCESS WELL TESTING LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11.
No: 208925677.

ACTIVECARE PERSONALIZED HEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1996 DEC 23. New Name: 722335 ALBERTA INC. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 02. No: 207223355.

AGRA LAND SURVEYS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAY 20.
New Name: AMEC LAND SURVEYS LIMITED Effective Date: 2001 JAN 01. No:
206117947.

ALBERTA AMATEUR DANCESPORT ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1986
SEP 02. New Name: DANCESPORT ALBERTA ASSOCIATION Effective Date: 2001 JAN
02. No: 503489197.

ALEXIS NIHON (BANLIEUE) INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1996 MAY
02. New Name: 055458 N. B. INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No: 216923763.

ALTA WEST FURNACE CLEANING & MECHANICAL LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1991 NOV 27. New Name: 511656 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 05. No: 205116569.

ALTASINO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 JUN 02. New Name:
BURNT POINT INVESTMENTS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 205691934.

ARTISAN PAINTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 NOV 26.
New Name: WHITECOURT OUTDOOR LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No:
202766424.

AVR MAVRIK INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 AUG 23. New
Name: 622173 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No: 206221731.

B.E.S.T. BUSINESS ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS & TRAINING LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 1997 OCT 23. New Name: D.W. (DATA WAREHOUSE)
CONSULTING INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No: 207602392.

B.W. REDMOND PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1976 OCT 28. New Name: B.W. REDMOND OPTOMETRIST LTD. Effective
Date: 2001 JAN 04. No: 200963023.


BATHPRO + LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 JAN 14. New
Name: B P PLUS CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 205519093.

BCT.TELUS COMMUNICATIONS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1999
FEB 01. New Name: TELUS CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04. No:
218167609.

BENJAMIN FRANKLIN CERTIFIED PLUMBING AND HEATING INC. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2000 OCT 19. New Name: A BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
CERTIFIED PLUMBING AND HEATING INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No:
209007608.

BJORNSON CONCEPTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 APR 18.
New Name: SELJAX INT'L INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No: 206077505.

BLAIN THACKRAY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1993 APR 27. New Name: THACKRAY BURGESS PROFESSIONAL
CORPORATION Effective Date: 2001 JAN 01. No: 205643380.

BLAINCO ENERGY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994
APR 05. New Name: ENERGYCO INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 01. No: 206058661.

BROOKS BAPTIST CHURCH. Religious Society Incorporated 1979 SEP 28. New
Name: LAKEWOOD COMMUNITY CHURCH Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No: 542284799.

C. EVASHKEVICH FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 NOV
03. New Name: CME HILLTOP INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No:
202758066.

CABLETRON SYSTEMS OF CANADA LIMITED Federal Corporation Registered 1995 OCT
30. New Name: ENTERASYS NETWORKS OF CANADA LIMITED Effective Date: 2001 JAN
03. No: 216733360.

CALGARY FC INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 28. New
Name: CALGARY SC INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No: 208993253.

CALGARY LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE (2001) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2001 JAN 08. New Name: CALGARY MAINTENANCE (2001) LTD.
Effective Date: 2001 JAN 08. No: 209135581.

CAMROSE NEW HOLLAND INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 AUG
14. New Name: CAMROSE FARM EQUIPMENT LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No:
207051780.

CANADA BROKERLINK OXFORD INSURANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Amalgamated 2001 JAN 01. New Name: CANADA BROKERLINK INC. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 02. No: 209105519.

CATLYST CORPORATE FINANCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
OCT 05. New Name: CATALYST CORPORATE FINANCE INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
15. No: 209003060.


CENTURY 2000 REALTY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR
01. New Name: CENTURY 2000 VENTURES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 08. No:
208683011.

CHRISTINE DAVIES PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1980 JUN 30. New Name: CHRISTINE DAVIES CONSULTING INC.
Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No: 202452777.

CITY HARDWARE CO. INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 SEP 08.
New Name: COMPU-POWER LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 208963538.

CLASSIC CHRYSLER LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 JUN
01. New Name: 367077 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 09. No:
203670773.

CLUBCRAFT GOLF LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 10. New
Name: ALBERTA AUTO WHOLESALE INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No:
207626458.

COSTALL ROBERTSON SERVICES LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1999 AUG 06. New Name: 841210 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No:
208412106.

CYBEX COMPUTER PRODUCTS (CANADA) CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 1999 FEB 25. New Name: AVOCENT CANADA CORP. Effective Date: 2001
JAN 03. No: 218200798.

D. COFIELD OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1995 APR 05. New Name: PETRO-SOUND CONSULTING (2000) LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 11. No: 206498735.

DAVE'S TRANSFER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 AUG 09.
New Name: TOTAL TRANSFER SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No:
208414474.

DEBRALI MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 JUL 13.
New Name: BF2 MANAGEMENT LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No: 204056949.

EKCO CANADA INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1991 JAN 22. New
Name: WORLD KITCHEN CANADA (EHI), INC./CORPORATION WORLD KITCHEN CANADA
(EHI), INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 214818916.

ELITE WATER SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL
07. New Name: ELITE SERVICES GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No:
208373712.

EXPRESS OIL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1983 NOV 02. New
Name: PTT VENTURES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 203075825.

FIRST INDUSTRIAL CAPITAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 MAR 10. New Name: ONBUS TECHNOLOGIES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 08.
No: 207308982.


FOODMED DISTRIBUTORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC
14. New Name: SUPERIOR QUALITY FOODS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No:
208581314.

FOUNTAIN TIRE (INDUSTRIAL) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995
JUN 09. New Name: TIRE COUNTRY LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No:
206576159.

FRAGRANCE HARBOUR INTERNATIONAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1993 DEC 08. New Name: REALTY LINK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 09. No: 205913684.

FRAN-POL ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR
07. New Name: FRAN-POL CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No:
208746180.

GINIS RESTORATION CLEANING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989
JAN 09. New Name: GINIS-KASIAN ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
05. No: 203957386.

H.T.C. COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS ENGINEERING INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 NOV 28. New Name: 764789 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 08. No: 207647892.

HEALTH & HOMECARE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 10.
New Name: HOMECARE & HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No:
207887548.

HUNTING OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated
2000 DEC 31. New Name: HUNTING OILFIELD SERVICES (CANADA) LIMITED Effective
Date: 2001 JAN 12. No: 209122811.

I & S FOODSERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JUN 26.
New Name: SYSCO I & S FOODSERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 01. No:
208865089.

I.S.2 - INDUSTRIAL STAFFING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1999 OCT 29. New Name: IS2 STAFFING SERVICES INC. Effective
Date: 2001 JAN 15. No: 208519546.

INSURANCE DISCOUNTS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL
28. New Name: INSURANCE DISCOUNTS (CALGARY) LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
09. No: 208402586.

INTEC MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988 MAY 26.
New Name: EURASIAN BISTRO INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No: 203846985.

INTERNET SERVICE BROKERS.COM, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1999 FEB 08. New Name: BACKUP MANAGER INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No:
208174243.

IRON RIVER ELK & BUFFALO COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 OCT 15. New Name: IRON RIVER ELK LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 04. No: 207589912.


IVY GEOPHYSICAL INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 06.
New Name: 848948 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 09. No: 208489484.

J & G ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03.
New Name: BLU II'S ENTERPRISES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No:
208784249.

JACEY'S WELDING INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 22.
New Name: 871750 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 04. No: 208717504.

JETTER SPECIALTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 NOV 05.
New Name: FAR WEST OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No:
208062166.

JUPITER POWER INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1993 JUL 09. New Name: MAXIM POWER CORP. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No:
205729791.

K.A.P.'S AUCTIONEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV
12. New Name: ARTIC WOLF AUCTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 01. No:
208538058.

KAY'S TANK TRUCK SERVICE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
JAN 06. New Name: KAY'S VAC AND WATER SERVICE INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
12. No: 207177528.

KENNEDY'S GOURMET COFFEE & TEAS INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1996 MAR 14. New Name: 687757 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 11. No: 206877573.

KENNETH L. FOLTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1980 MAY 27. New Name: K.L. FOLTON INVESTMENTS INC. Effective
Date: 2001 JAN 11. No: 202444881.

KIRKLEES CAPITAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 17.
New Name: IPERFORMANCE FUND INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No:
208587196.

KLESKUN CABIN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 NOV 18. New
Name: KLESKUN CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 206324063.

KOLT INVESTIGATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 FEB
19. New Name: KOLT SECURITY SERVICES (2001) LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
10. No: 203442314.

KTOPIA CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 05. New
Name: KNOWLEDGE PULSE (CANADA) CORPORATION Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No:
209093335.

KUTLAY VERHOEFF INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1999 MAR 23. New Name: TECHNOCRATS INTERNATIONAL INC. Effective Date: 2001
JAN 11. No: 208236547.


LACOMBE GARDEN & LANDSCAPE SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1975 DEC 29. New Name: WELLINGTON GIFT & GARDEN CENTRE LTD.
Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No: 200861722.

LONGRIDERS LIMOUSINE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR
20. New Name: GO MAN GO TRUCKING LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No:
208712414.

LYNX COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP
01. New Name: THESAFETYLINK INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No:
208441279.

MAR-LIN LAND CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981
SEP 28. New Name: ACTION LAND CONSULTANTS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12.
No: 202780219.

METIS NATION MUSIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 OCT 21.
New Name: METIS BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Effective Date: 2001 JAN
07. No: 205079403.

MOBIL OIL CANADA, LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 1962 JUL 17. New
Name: EXXONMOBIL CANADA LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No: 210064622.

MOBIL RESOURCES LTD. Federal Corporation Amalgamated 1981 FEB 16. New Name:
EXXONMOBIL RESOURCES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No: 212565303.

MORNING STAR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 FEB 23. New
Name: NORTHERN MORNING STAR INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No:
207702457.

MULSANNE AVIATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 OCT 27.
New Name: MULSANNE JAGUAR LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 207606088.

NEBS BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED FORMULES D'AFFAIRES NEBS LIMITEE Other
Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1998 JUL 16. New Name: NEBS BUSINESS
PRODUCTS LIMITED Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No: 217929900.

NEWCASTLE CONSULTING GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
APR 14. New Name: THE NEWCASTLE GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 05. No: 207353897.

NIPISI CONTRACTORS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1967 MAY 25.
New Name: MURDOCK ENERGY INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No: 200444156.

NORALTA FABRICATORS (1998) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
DEC 08. New Name: UMA FABRICATORS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 01. No:
207662974.

NOVUS TELECOM INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1997 AUG 08. New
Name: 520743 B.C. LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 04. No: 217504943.


OAKWOOD ASSOCIATES BUSINESS ADVISORY GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 OCT 05. New Name: THE OAKWOOD ASSOCIATES BUSINESS
ADVISORY GROUP LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No: 209000389.

OAKWOOD ASSOCIATES CORPORATE ADVISORY GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 OCT 29. New Name: OAKWOOD ASSOCIATES ADVISORY GROUP LTD.
Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 207612631.

OCEANIC COST PLUS IMPORTS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1970
JUL 23. New Name: CAPILANO RIVER TRADING COMPANY LTD. Effective Date: 2001
JAN 10. No: 210093431.

OLANNA CREATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAY 27.
New Name: U-OTTER-READ-IT EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES LTD. Effective Date: 2001
JAN 11. No: 206126492.

ONOWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FUND RAISING ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 1999 MAR 01. New Name: ONOWAY PARENTS EDUCATIONAL FUNDRAISING
ASSOCIATION Effective Date: 2000 DEC 28. No: 508259009.

PACIFIC & WESTERN TRUST CORPORATION Extra-Provincial Trust Corporation
Registered 1998 SEP 21. New Name: PACIFIC & WESTERN'S ETRUST OF CANADA INC.
Effective Date: 2001 JAN 08. No: 308259050.

PALMALTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 DEC 04. New Name:
CHEM-DRY OF FORT MCMURRAY LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 205486723.

PETRO-GEOTECH INCORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAR
21. New Name: PETRO-GEOTECH INCORPORATED Effective Date: 2000 DEC 28. No:
206887044.

PILGRIMS MAINTENCE LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2001 JAN 08.
New Name: PILGRIMS MAINTENANCE LTD Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No:
209136563.

PRECISION ENGINEERING & CONSULTING LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1993 MAY 05. New Name: 565068 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 09. No: 205650682.

PROEX CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 09.
New Name: NUWAY PROPERTIES INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 208696187.

R.D. KINNIBURGH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1988 NOV 30. New Name: 393763 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 09. No: 203937636.

R.M.K.C. INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR
23. New Name: RMKC INVESTMENTS & PRODUCTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
08. No: 208280396.

RAYBORNE HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 NOV 01. New
Name: HILLSONA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No:
204108880.


RAYMOND J. BOBOWSKI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1987 DEC 07. New Name: BOBOWSKI HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 12. No: 203755574.

RPM INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
DEC 09. New Name: RPM INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
08. No: 207664541.

SEACOR ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING INC. Federal Corporation Registered 1991
DEC 10. New Name: SEACOR ENVIRONMENTAL INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03.
No: 215128265.

SERVICE INTELLIGENCE.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 2000
JUN 30. New Name: SERVICE INTELLIGENCE (OPERATIONS) INC. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 01. No: 208873729.

SJR INVESTMENT CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR
07. New Name: RANGER INVESTMENTS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No:
208054650.

SKEVA CORPORATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 2001 JAN 01.
New Name: WOLCH CAPITAL CORP. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No: 209124064.

SLEEPHLEX BED CLINIC CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP
22. New Name: SLEEPHLEX BEDS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No:
208469452.

SPEEDY PAINT & BODY SHOP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1970
JAN 28. New Name: GLENNACO HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No:
200534816.

STAMPEDE CITY PEST CONTROL LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1981 JUL 09. New Name: 269271 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 09. No:
202692711.

STONY PLAIN PLYMOUTH CHRYSLER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1987 AUG 18. New Name: STONY PLAIN CHRYSLER LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
12. No: 203701644.

SUNRISE POWER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 28. New
Name: FIRST CANADIAN ELECTRIC INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No:
209082411.

SURFTIME INTERNET INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 10.
New Name: SURFTIME INTERNET MARKETING INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No:
208455287.

T D LAND CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 28. New
Name: T D LAND & CATTLE LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 208597914.

T.T.S.HOLDINGS LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAY 07.
New Name: 784198 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 207841982.

TETONKA DRILLING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 APR 10.
New Name: H & R DRILLING LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 207337635.

THE CANADIAN ASSOCIATION OF REHABILITATION PERSONNEL - ALBERTA SOCIETY
Alberta Society Incorporated 1980 MAY 27. New Name: THE CANADIAN
ASSOCIATION OF REHABILITATION PROFESSIONALS - ALBERTA Effective Date: 2000
NOV 23. No: 502417405.

THE COUNTRY INN LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 DEC 27. New
Name: UPWINDS RESTASURANT & LOUNGE LTD Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No:
209121177.

THE LAKE NEWELL UTILITY CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1994 AUG 26. New Name: 622808 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 10. No: 206228082.

THE TENNIS ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 APR
16. New Name: CALGARY INDOOR TENNIS CENTRE INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN
10. No: 207812850.

THE UNITED PLAN CANADA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 OCT
31. New Name: MEDIA VISION INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No: 206303091.

TITAN ELECTRIC & CONTROLS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 2000
APR 01. New Name: FLINT FIELD SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 01.
No: 208732958.

TURN-PRO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 APR 30. New Name:
TURNMORE SANITATION INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No: 204926984.

TURNMORE SANITATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1983 FEB
07. New Name: D & H TURNER HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 02. No:
202883070.

UHURU INTERIORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 FEB 22.
New Name: HARDLINER TRUCKING INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 03. No:
208194498.

ULTRA CLASSIC KITCHENS (1981) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1981 OCT 23. New Name: PRESTIQUE KITCHENS LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05.
No: 202808721.

UNI-INVEST LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1999 OCT 21. New
Name: HOMBURG INVEST INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No: 208496091.

UNIVERSAL TAPES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAR 03.
New Name: QL SOLUTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 15. No: 208208744.

VARCO INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated
2001 JAN 01. New Name: VARCO CANADA LIMITED Effective Date: 2001 JAN 01.
No: 209120419.

VERTIGO PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB
18. New Name: PERFORMANCE POWDER COATINGS INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12.
No: 207656109.


VICTORIAN DREAMS & SPECIAL THINGS LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1984 NOV 27. New Name: 321388 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2001 JAN 04. No: 203213889.

VOGUE SIGNS LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1959 JAN 05. New
Name: 24248 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 05. No: 200242485.

W. & H. VOORTMAN LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1980 NOV 10.
New Name: VOORTMAN COOKIES LIMITED Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No:
212508311.

WESTCO CARRIERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 MAR 18.
New Name: V.G. CARTER CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 10. No:
205599897.
WHITE SPOT BEDDINGTON LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 AUG
24. New Name: PRIME TIME STEAK HOUSE INC. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No:
208430041.

WHITE SPOT NO. 3 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1999 AUG 31.
New Name: ATHENS RESTAURANTS (2000) LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 11. No:
208440677.

YORK PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 NOV 21.
New Name: SUNREAL PROPERTIES LTD. Effective Date: 2001 JAN 12. No:
209062793.

_______________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS LIABLE FOR DISSOLUTION/STRIKE OFF/
     CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION
 
(At expiration from four months from the dates shown pursuant to: Business
Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Societies Act,
Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

2001 January 02 unless otherwise indicated

1053280 ONTARIO LIMITED
106TH STREET SOCIAL CLUB SOCIETY
167421 CANADA LIMITED
1999 TAE KWON DO WORLDS LTD.
1ST CALL PORTABLE SIGN RENTALS LTD.
2001 DECORATING IDEAS LTD.
205008 HOLDINGS LTD
213677 ALBERTA LTD.
258690 ALBERTA LTD.
274807 ALBERTA LTD.
275409 ALBERTA LTD
278539 B.C. LTD.
289201 ALBERTA LTD.
289836 ALBERTA LTD.
295169 ONTARIO LIMITED
3 RIOS ALBERTA INC.
3-WAY HOMES LTD.
303560 ALBERTA LIMITED
306189 ALBERTA LTD.
306274 ALBERTA LTD.
307371 ALBERTA LTD.
307599 ALBERTA LTD.
307718 ALBERTA LTD.
307956 ALBERTA LTD.
308042 ALBERTA LTD.
311237 B.C. LTD.
3130363 MANITOBA LTD.
319384 ALBERTA LTD.
3199673 CANADA INC.
320065 ALBERTA LTD.
320398 ALBERTA LTD.
320440 ALBERTA LTD.
320648 ALBERTA INC.
338651 ALBERTA LTD.
338891 ALBERTA LTD.
339305 ALBERTA LTD.
339398 ALBERTA LTD.
339938 ALBERTA INC.
355830 ALBERTA CORPORATION
356001 ALBERTA LTD.
356173 ALBERTA LIMITED

2001 January 02 unless otherwise indicated

356329 ALBERTA LTD.
356685 ALBERTA LIMITED
356743 ALBERTA INC.
356798 ALBERTA LTD.
356880 ALBERTA LTD.
356903 ALBERTA LTD.
357142 ALBERTA LTD.
357344 ALBERTA LTD.
374884 ALBERTA LTD.
374978 ALBERTA CORP.
375048 ALBERTA LTD.
375245 ALBERTA LTD.
375277 ALBERTA LTD.
375772 ALBERTA LTD.
391888 ALBERTA CORPORATION
392239 ALBERTA LTD.
392287 ALBERTA LIMITED
392540 ALBERTA LTD.
392660 ALBERTA LTD.
393008 ALBERTA LTD.
393180 ALBERTA LTD.
393216 ALBERTA INC.
393315 ALBERTA INC.
393344 ALBERTA LIMITED
393346 ALBERTA LTD.
393527 ALBERTA LTD.
393545 ALBERTA LTD.
393730 ALBERTA LTD.
393779 ALBERTA INC.
410712 ALBERTA LTD.
410832 ALBERTA LTD.
410885 ALBERTA LTD.
410948 ALBERTA LTD.
410964 ALBERTA LTD.
410973 ALBERTA LTD.
411021 ALBERTA LTD.
411058 ALBERTA LTD.
411133 ALBERTA LTD.
411175 ALBERTA LTD.
411235 ALBERTA LIMITED
411282 ALBERTA LTD.

411387 ALBERTA LTD.
411878 ALBERTA LTD.
411890 ALBERTA LTD.
412131 ALBERTA LTD.
412188 ALBERTA LTD.
412193 ALBERTA LTD.
412209 ALBERTA INC.
426809 ALBERTA LTD.
466535 ONTARIO LIMITED
473434 ALBERTA LTD.
473495 ALBERTA LTD.
473891 ALBERTA LTD.
473910 ALBERTA LTD.
473942 ALBERTA LTD.
474052 ALBERTA INC.
474265 ALBERTA LTD.
474441 ALBERTA LTD.
474555 ALBERTA LTD.
474892 ALBERTA LTD.
474899 ALBERTA LTD.
475100 ALBERTA LTD.
475636 ALBERTA LTD.
509188 ALBERTA LTD.
509498 ALBERTA LTD.
509539 ALBERTA LTD.
510017 ALBERTA LTD.
510024 ALBERTA LTD.
510204 ALBERTA LTD.
510450 ALBERTA INC.
510532 ALBERTA LTD.
510901 ALBERTA LTD.
510956 ALBERTA LTD.
511067 ALBERTA LTD.
511073 ALBERTA LTD.
511410 ALBERTA LTD.
511630 ALBERTA LTD.
543457 ALBERTA LTD.
543535 ALBERTA LTD.
545736 ALBERTA LTD.
546091 ALBERTA LTD.
546093 ALBERTA LTD.
546211 ALBERTA INC.
546217 ALBERTA INC.
546270 ALBERTA LIMITED
546296 ALBERTA LTD.
546432 ALBERTA LTD.
546520 ALBERTA INC.
547688 ALBERTA LTD.
547771 ALBERTA LTD.
548015 ALBERTA LTD.
548027 ALBERTA LTD.
582982 ALBERTA INC.
585796 ALBERTA LTD.
585855 ALBERTA INC.
585867 ALBERTA LTD.
586003 ALBERTA LTD.
586121 ALBERTA LTD.
586384 ALBERTA LIMITED
586400 ALBERTA LTD.
586667 ALBERTA LTD.
586668 ALBERTA LTD.
586671 ALBERTA LTD.
586673 ALBERTA LTD.
586966 ALBERTA LTD.
587246 ALBERTA INC.
587249 ALBERTA INC.
587441 ALBERTA LTD.
587723 ALBERTA LTD.
587890 ALBERTA CORP.
587996 ALBERTA LTD.
588013 ALBERTA LIMITED
588042 ALBERTA LTD.
588144 ALBERTA LTD.
588220 ALBERTA LTD.
588240 ALBERTA LTD.
588252 ALBERTA LTD.

588340 ALBERTA LTD.
588443 ALBERTA LTD.
588463 ALBERTA LTD.
588562 ALBERTA LTD.
588572 ALBERTA LIMITED
588657 ALBERTA LTD.
588664 ALBERTA LTD.
588839 ALBERTA LTD.
588877 ALBERTA LTD.
588949 ALBERTA LTD.
588976 ALBERTA LTD.
589181 ALBERTA LTD.
589192 ALBERTA LTD.
589194 ALBERTA LTD.
589248 ALBERTA LTD.
589331 ALBERTA INC.
589472 ALBERTA LTD.
589683 ALBERTA LTD.
589729 ALBERTA LTD.
599476 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
617313 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
630447 ALBERTA LTD.
630607 ALBERTA INC.
630624 ALBERTA INC.
630675 ALBERTA LTD.
630725 ALBERTA LIMITED
630833 ALBERTA LTD.
631009 ALBERTA LTD.
631023 ALBERTA LTD.
631032 ALBERTA LTD.
631150 ALBERTA LIMITED
631309 ALBERTA LTD.
631339 ALBERTA LTD.
631343 ALBERTA LTD.
631571 ALBERTA LTD.
631582 ALBERTA INC.
631662 ALBERTA LTD.
631669 ALBERTA LTD.
631694 ALBERTA INC.
631779 ALBERTA LTD.
631877 ALBERTA LTD.
632088 ALBERTA LTD.
632102 ALBERTA LTD.
632114 ALBERTA LIMITED
632124 ALBERTA LTD.
632267 ALBERTA LTD.
632321 ALBERTA LTD.
632363 ALBERTA LTD.
632537 ALBERTA INC.
632578 ALBERTA LTD.
632748 ALBERTA LTD.
632763 ALBERTA LTD.
633005 ALBERTA LTD.
633009 ALBERTA LTD.
633010 ALBERTA LTD.
633124 ALBERTA LTD.
633162 ALBERTA LTD.
633179 ALBERTA LTD.
633217 ALBERTA LTD.
633416 ALBERTA INC.
633520 ALBERTA LTD.
633759 ALBERTA LTD.
633819 ALBERTA LTD.
633828 ALBERTA LTD.
633838 ALBERTA LTD.
633876 ALBERTA LTD.
633922 ALBERTA LTD.
634000 ALBERTA LTD.
634165 ALBERTA LTD.
634167 ALBERTA LTD.
634168 ALBERTA LTD.
634169 ALBERTA LTD.
634170 ALBERTA LTD.
634171 ALBERTA LTD.
634179 ALBERTA LTD.
64483 ALBERTA LTD.

673526 ALBERTA LTD.
673582 ALBERTA LTD.
673585 ALBERTA LTD.
673605 ALBERTA LTD.
673638 ALBERTA LTD.
673827 ALBERTA LTD.
673956 ALBERTA LTD.
674004 ALBERTA LTD.
674047 ALBERTA LTD.
674059 ALBERTA LTD.
674260 ALBERTA LIMITED
674261 ALBERTA LIMITED
674268 ALBERTA LIMITED
674476 ALBERTA LTD.
674479 ALBERTA INC.
674504 ALBERTA LTD.
674537 ALBERTA LTD.
674698 ALBERTA LTD.
674712 ALBERTA LTD.
674819 ALBERTA LIMITED
674912 ALBERTA LTD.
674917 ALBERTA LTD.
674931 ALBERTA LTD.
674971 ALBERTA LTD.
674993 ALBERTA INC.
675086 ALBERTA LTD.
675214 ALBERTA LTD.
675220 ALBERTA INC.
675407 ALBERTA LTD.
675537 ALBERTA LTD.
675551 ALBERTA LTD.
675597 ALBERTA LTD.
675837 ALBERTA INC.
675866 ALBERTA LTD.
675900 ALBERTA LTD.
675901 ALBERTA LTD.
676049 ALBERTA LTD.
676141 ALBERTA LTD.
676174 ALBERTA LTD.
676183 ALBERTA LTD.
676245 ALBERTA LTD.
676276 ALBERTA LTD.
676342 ALBERTA LTD.
676389 ALBERTA INC.
676390 ALBERTA INC.
676430 ALBERTA LTD.
676432 ALBERTA LIMITED
676441 ALBERTA LTD.
676526 ALBERTA LTD.
676540 ALBERTA LTD.
676571 ALBERTA LTD.
676609 ALBERTA LTD.
676678 ALBERTA LTD.
713422 ALBERTA LTD.
714066 ALBERTA INC.
714975 ALBERTA LTD.
715040 ALBERTA LTD.
715046 ALBERTA LTD.
715187 ALBERTA LTD.
715214 ALBERTA LTD.
715239 ALBERTA LTD.
715265 ALBERTA LTD.
715311 ALBERTA LTD.
715344 ALBERTA LTD.
715447 ALBERTA LTD.
715476 ALBERTA LTD.
715491 ALBERTA LTD.
715526 ALBERTA LTD.
715552 ALBERTA LIMITED
715561 ALBERTA LTD.
715593 ALBERTA LTD.
715595 ALBERTA LTD.
715637 ALBERTA LTD.
715682 ALBERTA LTD.
715709 ALBERTA LTD.
715743 ALBERTA LTD.

715786 ALBERTA LTD.
715817 ALBERTA LTD.
715938 ALBERTA LTD.
715940 ALBERTA LTD.
716219 ALBERTA LTD.
716220 ALBERTA LTD.
716328 ALBERTA LTD.
716428 ALBERTA LTD.
716442 ALBERTA LIMITED
716479 ALBERTA LTD.
716481 ALBERTA LIMITED
716489 ALBERTA LTD.
716550 ALBERTA LIMITED
716568 ALBERTA LTD.
716574 ALBERTA LTD.
716606 ALBERTA LTD.
716610 ALBERTA LTD.
716627 ALBERTA LTD.
716633 ALBERTA LTD.
716894 ALBERTA LTD.
717022 ALBERTA LTD.
717090 ALBERTA LTD.
717092 ALBERTA LTD.
717108 ALBERTA LTD.
717229 ALBERTA LTD.
717306 ALBERTA LTD.
717320 ALBERTA LTD.
717518 ALBERTA LTD.
717519 ALBERTA LTD.
717606 ALBERTA LTD.
717621 ALBERTA LTD.
717637 ALBERTA INC.
717656 ALBERTA LTD.
717674 ALBERTA LTD.
717675 ALBERTA LTD.
717679 ALBERTA LTD.
717799 ALBERTA LTD.
717836 ALBERTA LTD.
717842 ALBERTA LTD.
717846 ALBERTA LTD.
717853 ALBERTA LTD.
717879 ALBERTA LTD.
717880 ALBERTA LTD.
717952 ALBERTA LTD.
718113 ALBERTA LTD.
718120 ALBERTA LTD.
718257 ALBERTA LTD.
718352 ALBERTA LTD.
718359 ALBERTA LTD.
718452 ALBERTA LIMITED
718541 ALBERTA INC.
718730 ALBERTA LTD.
718916 ALBERTA LTD.
718926 ALBERTA LTD.
744550 ALBERTA LTD.
749121 ALBERTA LIMITED
752515 ALBERTA LTD.
759314 ALBERTA LTD.
760002 ALBERTA LTD.
760224 ALBERTA LTD.
760477 ALBERTA LTD.
760863 ALBERTA LTD.
761165 ALBERTA LTD.
761232 ALBERTA LTD.
761549 ALBERTA LTD.
761716 ALBERTA LTD.
761776 ALBERTA LTD.
761783 ALBERTA LTD.
761806 ALBERTA LTD.
761827 ALBERTA INC.
761831 ALBERTA LTD.
761835 ALBERTA LTD.
761852 ALBERTA LTD.
761853 ALBERTA LTD.
762036 ALBERTA LTD.
762043 ALBERTA LTD.

762076 ALBERTA LTD.
762078 ALBERTA LTD.
762129 ALBERTA LTD.
762209 ALBERTA LIMITED
762292 ALBERTA LTD.
762388 ALBERTA LTD.
762390 ALBERTA LTD.
762397 ALBERTA LTD.
762426 ALBERTA LTD.
762446 ALBERTA LTD.
762472 ALBERTA LTD.
762528 ALBERTA LTD.
762562 ALBERTA LTD.
762646 ALBERTA LTD.
762726 ALBERTA LTD.
762769 ALBERTA LTD.
762820 ALBERTA LTD.
762856 ALBERTA LTD.
762862 ALBERTA LTD.
762867 ALBERTA LTD.
762874 ALBERTA LTD.
762950 ALBERTA LTD.
763037 ALBERTA LTD.
763039 ALBERTA LTD.
763114 ALBERTA LTD.
763146 ALBERTA LTD.
763206 ALBERTA LTD.
763222 ALBERTA LTD.
763331 ALBERTA LTD.
763434 ALBERTA INC.
763461 ALBERTA LTD.
763463 ALBERTA LTD.
763542 ALBERTA LTD.
763544 ALBERTA LTD.
763553 ALBERTA LTD.
763556 ALBERTA INC.
763563 ALBERTA LTD.
763671 ALBERTA LTD.
763729 ALBERTA LTD.
763814 ALBERTA LTD.
763816 ALBERTA LTD.
763827 ALBERTA LTD.
763833 ALBERTA LTD.
763837 ALBERTA LTD.
763850 ALBERTA LTD.
763863 ALBERTA LTD.
763864 ALBERTA LTD.
763904 ALBERTA LTD.
763975 ALBERTA LTD.
764081 ALBERTA LTD.
764087 ALBERTA LTD.
764088 ALBERTA LTD.
764089 ALBERTA LTD.
764092 ALBERTA LTD.
764117 ALBERTA LTD.
764119 ALBERTA LTD.
764153 ALBERTA LTD.
764155 ALBERTA LTD.
764167 ALBERTA LTD.
764175 ALBERTA LTD.
764204 ALBERTA LTD.
764219 ALBERTA LTD.
764255 ALBERTA LTD.
764265 ALBERTA LTD.
764286 ALBERTA LTD.
764304 ALBERTA LTD.
764391 ALBERTA LTD.
764393 ALBERTA LTD.
764538 ALBERTA LTD.
764557 ALBERTA INC.
764575 ALBERTA LTD.
764656 ALBERTA LTD.
764701 ALBERTA LTD.
764710 ALBERTA INC.
764781 ALBERTA LTD.
764845 ALBERTA LTD.

764887 ALBERTA LTD.
764952 ALBERTA LTD.
765014 ALBERTA LTD.
765021 ALBERTA LTD.
798106 ALBERTA LTD.
801511 ONTARIO LIMITED
802756 ALBERTA LTD.
805593 ALBERTA LTD.
805636 ALBERTA LTD.
805639 ALBERTA LTD.
805653 ALBERTA LTD.
805670 ALBERTA INC.
805712 ALBERTA LTD.
805731 ALBERTA LTD.
805742 ALBERTA LTD.
805750 ALBERTA LTD.
805752 ALBERTA LTD.
805767 ALBERTA LTD.
805842 ALBERTA LTD.
805864 ALBERTA LTD
805899 ALBERTA LTD.
805914 ALBERTA LTD.
805940 ALBERTA LTD.
805946 ALBERTA LTD.
805968 ALBERTA LTD.
805971 ALBERTA LTD.
805978 ALBERTA INC.
805987 ALBERTA LTD.
805988 ALBERTA LTD.
805989 ALBERTA LTD.
806042 ALBERTA LTD.
806065 ALBERTA LTD.
806089 ALBERTA LTD.
806092 ALBERTA LTD.
806098 ALBERTA LTD.
806104 ALBERTA LTD.
806148 ALBERTA LTD.
806155 ALBERTA LTD.
806162 ALBERTA LTD.
806194 ALBERTA LTD.
806201 ALBERTA LTD.
806238 ALBERTA LTD.
806253 ALBERTA LTD.
806254 ALBERTA LTD.
806266 ALBERTA LTD.
806313 ALBERTA INC.
806329 ALBERTA INC.
806346 ALBERTA LTD.
806380 ALBERTA INC.
806435 ALBERTA LTD.
806438 ALBERTA LTD.
806462 ALBERTA LTD.
806480 ALBERTA LTD.
806481 ALBERTA LTD.
806490 ALBERTA LTD.
806517 ALBERTA LTD.
806529 ALBERTA LTD.
806537 ALBERTA LTD.
806621 ALBERTA LTD.
806631 ALBERTA LTD.
806646 ALBERTA LTD.
806666 ALBERTA LTD.
806706 ALBERTA LTD
806775 ALBERTA LTD.
806792 ALBERTA LTD
806825 ALBERTA LTD
806866 ALBERTA LTD.
806912 ALBERTA LIMITED
806919 ALBERTA LTD.
806925 ALBERTA LTD.
806934 ALBERTA LTD.
807015 ALBERTA LTD.
807068 ALBERTA INC.
807076 ALBERTA LTD.
807098 ALBERTA LTD.
807102 ALBERTA LTD.

807133 ALBERTA LTD.
807138 ALBERTA LTD.
807161 ALBERTA LTD.
807170 ALBERTA INC.
807183 ALBERTA LTD.
807201 ALBERTA LTD.
807207 ALBERTA LTD
807258 ALBERTA LTD.
807264 ALBERTA LTD.
807277 ALBERTA LTD.
807291 ALBERTA LTD.
807307 ALBERTA LTD.
807337 ALBERTA LTD.
807341 ALBERTA LTD.
807352 ALBERTA LTD.
807403 ALBERTA LTD.
807412 ALBERTA INC.
807413 ALBERTA LTD.
807415 ALBERTA INCORPORATED
807424 ALBERTA LTD.
807532 ALBERTA INC.
807575 ALBERTA LTD.
807593 ALBERTA LTD.
807615 ALBERTA LTD.
807687 ALBERTA LTD.
807724 ALBERTA LTD.
807798 ALBERTA INC.
807874 ALBERTA LTD.
807878 ALBERTA LTD.
807891 ALBERTA LTD.
807927 ALBERTA LTD.
807940 ALBERTA INC.
807942 ALBERTA LTD.
807946 ALBERTA LTD.
807969 ALBERTA LTD.
807982 ALBERTA LTD.
808006 ALBERTA LTD.
808033 ALBERTA LTD.
808049 ALBERTA LTD.
808058 ALBERTA LTD.
808108 ALBERTA LTD.
808112 ALBERTA LTD.
808123 ALBERTA LIMITED
808146 ALBERTA LTD.
808183 ALBERTA LTD.
808197 ALBERTA LTD.
808200 ALBERTA LTD.
808262 ALBERTA LTD.
808303 ALBERTA LTD.
808311 ALBERTA LTD.
808327 ALBERTA LTD.
808343 ALBERTA LTD.
808355 ALBERTA LTD.
808382 ALBERTA LTD.
808403 ALBERTA LTD.
808448 ALBERTA LTD.
808480 ALBERTA INC.
808568 ALBERTA LTD.
808582 ALBERTA LTD.
808610 ALBERTA LTD.
808664 ALBERTA LTD.
808676 ALBERTA LTD.
808677 ALBERTA LTD.
808704 ALBERTA LTD.
808722 ALBERTA LTD.
808724 ALBERTA LTD.
808732 ALBERTA LTD.
808741 ALBERTA LTD.
808748 ALBERTA LIMITED
808759 ALBERTA LTD.
808800 ALBERTA LTD.
808823 ALBERTA LTD.
808832 ALBERTA LTD.
808845 ALBERTA LTD.
808857 ALBERTA LTD.
808901 ALBERTA LTD.

808906 ALBERTA LTD.
808916 ALBERTA LTD.
808947 ALBERTA LTD.
808950 ALBERTA LTD.
808960 ALBERTA LTD.
808973 ALBERTA LTD.
808985 ALBERTA LTD.
808988 ALBERTA LTD.
808995 ALBERTA LTD.
809052 ALBERTA LTD.
809070 ALBERTA LTD.
809085 ALBERTA LTD.
809091 ALBERTA LTD.
809104 ALBERTA INC.
809110 ALBERTA INC.
809115 ALBERTA INC.
809130 ALBERTA LTD.
809143 ALBERTA LTD.
809176 ALBERTA LTD.
809181 ALBERTA LTD.
809211 ALBERTA LTD.
A & P MANAGEMENT LTD.
A & R HAULAGE LTD.
A + ENVIRO INSULATION LTD.
A PUTT ABOVE INC.
A-1 PLASTER AND STUCCO LTD.
A-1 RENT-ALLS LTD.
A. A. LOMAN AND ASSOCIATES LTD.
A.B. SUCCESS LTD.
A.B.C.D. LEARNING GROUP INC.
A.S. JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED
A.V. WESTERN STUCCO LTD.
AAA DOOR MAT & DUST MOP RENTALS INC.
ABRO TURNKEY BUILDING LTD.
ABSINTHE ENTERPRISES INC.
ACCESS CONTRACTING INC.
ACCESSING DATA INC.
ACCURATE VACUUM REPAIR LTD.
ACRES DEVELOPMENT CO LTD
ACTIV8 COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
ACTIVE FINANCE LTD.
ADAMS TELEVIDEO RENTALS LTD.
ADELMAN CABINETS & MILLWORK LTD.
ADLER FURMAN & ASSOCIATES LTD.
ADROIT SYSTEM LTD.
ADVANCE DISPLAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.
ADVANCED INSPECTIONS LTD.
ADVENTURE HOT SHOT SERVICES LTD.
AERO GIFTSHOP LTD.
AFA CAPITAL INC.
AFFIRMED MORTGAGE GROUP LTD.  2001 JAN 10.
AG VENTURE FARMS LTD.
AGCO HOLDINGS INC.
AGENT LABS CANADA INC.
AGUILA OILFIELD MAINTENANCE LTD.
AHMED PIZZA INC.
AIR-WAY TEXTURING & INSULATION LTD.
ALAMAR FARMS LTD.
ALBERTA ASSOCIATION FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCURSIONS
ALBERTA DRYWALL SUPPLY LTD.
ALBERTA FLEET REMARKETING INC.
ALBERTA FORGE PRODUCTS LTD.
ALBERTA GLOBAL VENTURES INC.
ALBERTA INDEPENDENT MOTOR-COACH OPERATORS ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT INC.
ALBERTA MARCO POLO DEVELOPMENTS INC.
ALBERTA SCHOOL OF DRAFTING LTD.
ALBERTA SPORT & BUSINESS SERVICES INC.
ALBERTA TRADITIONAL CHINESE MEDICAL SCIENCE AND ACUPUNCTURE ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA WHOLESALE FLORISTS (1986) LTD.
ALBRASK ENTERPRISES LTD.

ALCHEM PROPERTIES LTD.
ALEXANDER WELDING AND FABRICATING LTD.
ALL ABOUT COMPUTER TRAINING INC.
ALL SEASONS CONTRACTING LTD
ALL-CYCLE RECYCLE LTD.
ALL-PAK CUSTOM PACKAGING LTD.
ALLARY CONTRACTING LTD.
ALLIANCE FUN FOR ALL CLUB
ALLIED PRODUCTS CORPORATION
ALLSTATE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
ALMADON HOLDINGS LTD
ALTA-ZONA CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD.
ALTENEC ALTERNATIVE ENERGY CORP.
ALURA INDUSTRIES LTD.
ALYDAR CONSULTING LTD.
AMAZON BAR & GRILL LTD.
AMER PAINTING INC.
AMIGO HEADWEAR LTD.
AMOCO CANADA HYDROCARBONS LTD.
AMY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ANDRE'S ELECTRIC LTD.
ANETHUM CORPORATION
ANTHONIE B. ROOS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ANYTHING, ANYTIME, ANYWHERE TRANSPORT LTD.
APGL CONSULTING LTD.
APPLE ORTHODONTIX OF CANADA, INC.
AQUA GENERAL CONTRACTORS LTD.
ARABESQUE RESTAURANT LTD.
ARAUCARIA FINISHING LTD.
ARC DESIGN INC.
ARCHIE MCLAREN FARMS INC.
ARGENTALL INC.
ARISTON TRADE LINK INC.
ARMAND'S COFFEE WAGON LTD.
ARTECH COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.
ASCENSION VENTURES INC.
ASIA INTERNATIONAL TRADE LTD.
ASIAN ARTS IMPORTS LTD.
ASPECT COMPUTING LTD.
ASPIRUS ENTERPRISES INC.
ASSIFF CLOTHING LTD.
ASSOCIATION DES GENS D'AFFAIRES D'EDMONTON
ASTUTE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ATWAL ELECTRIC LTD.
AUDIO HOUSE INC.
AUDIO MOBILE LTD.
AUTO TRANSPORT (B.C.) INC.
AUTO TRANSPORT (U.S.) INC.
AUTO TRANSPORT INC.
AVACOR ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP INC.
AVR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
AWASIS SERVICE INC.
AZN ENERGY (CANADA) INC.
B D Y CONSTRUCTION INC.
B K B ENGINEERING LTD
B K SALES & SERVICE (BROOKS) LTD.
B. & D. SECURITY LTD.
B. BRIGGS TRUCKING LTD.
B.A.D. CONCERTS INC.
B.P.L. ENTERPRISES LTD.
B.T.S. MECHANICAL SYSTEMS LTD.
BAGUETTE SHOP LTD.
BAKKEN CONTRACTING LTD.
BAKRIE MINARAK PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD.
BARADOY SIGNS & GRAPHICS INC.
BARTEL COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
BATTLAX TRANSPORT LTD.
BATTLESTAR SPACE CORPORATION
BAY WASH SERVICE LTD.
BAYWEST CAPITAL CORP.
BEACHWOOD CONSULTANTS INC.

BEAR MACHINING LTD.
BEARSPAW DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
BEDFORD & TAYLOR MERCHANT BANKERS LIMITED
BELAND VENTURES INC.
BELVEDERE TOWER HOLDINGS LTD.
BEMAN TRANSPORT LTD.
BENI HOLDINGS INC.
BENTLEY ENERGY SAVING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
BERDEAN MANAGEMENT & REALTY (CALGARY) LTD.
BERGIN PROFIT MANAGEMENT INC.
BIG DIPPER MANAGEMENT LTD.
BIG M AUTO & TRUCK SERVICE LTD.
BIG ROCK ELECTRIC INC.
BIG TOP'S PARTY STOP RENTALS INC.
BIG VALLEY INVESTMENT INC.
BIGHORN LAND AND FIELD SERVICE LTD.
BILL JOHNSTON ARCHITECT LTD.
BILLY MACINTYRE'S CATTLE COMPANY CAMPUS LTD.
BIN MASTER MANUFACTURING LTD.
BINDERY SOLUTIONS INC.
BIO-NU-TECH LTD.
BIOTECKNOWLEDGE ASSOCIATES INC.
BISHOP VETERINARY CLINIC LTD.
BLACK GOLD MAINTENANCE LTD.
BLADE RUNNERS LTD.
BLAIR MORGAN RACING INC.
BLB CREATIVE HOLDINGS LTD.
BLOOMSBURY & BUTTERFIELD AUCTIONEERS APPRAISERS LTD.
BLUE FOX OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
BLUE QUILL SCHOOL OF DANCE ASSOCIATION
BOBLEN HOLDINGS CO. LTD.
BOGER INDUSTRIES LTD.
BON ACRES INVESTMENTS LTD.
BORANRO LTD.
BOREALIS ATTRACTION VENTURES INC.
BOREN STREET INVESTMENTS (1985) LTD.
BORGATA/QUAIL RIDGE INC.
BOUNDARY MACHINE WORKS INC.
BOW VISTA CATERERS LTD.
BOWLING GREEN HOMEMAKERS SOCIETY
BRADCO INC.
BRADFORD INTERIORS LTD.
BRADSTREET EQUITIES LIMITED
BRASK CAREERS AND ENTERPRISES LTD.
BRI-SAN TRUCKING LTD.
BRICK HOUSE INVESTMENTS INC.
BRICOLTA WEST CONTRACTING INC.
BRICON CONSULTING LTD.
BRO-ODE HOLDINGS LTD.
BROADWAY PRODUCTIONS INC.
BROOKS BONUS BOOK LTD.
BROWN SHOE COMPANY OF CANADA LTD.
BRYAN'S EXCAVATING SERVICES LTD.
BURGESS CONSTRUCTION INC.
BUSHELS BREAD COMPANY INC.
C & C MICRO CONSULTING INC.
C T MILLING (1998) LTD.
C. SMITH ENTERPRISES LTD.
C.A.P.A. CONGRESS OF ABORIGINAL PEOPLE OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION
C.J.P. COOL DRIVING SERVICE LTD.
C.K. FRANCHISING INC.
C.R. MATTHEWS & ASSOCIATES LTD.
CABEZAS RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL INC.
CABINET PRIDE INC.
CAL-MARK DRYWALL SYSTEMS LTD.
CALBROOK HOMES LTD.
CALGARY CENTRE FOR LASER DENTISTRY INC.
CALGARY KABADDI CLUB

CALGARY ON-LINE INC.
CALIDO SOFTWARE INC.
CAMBRIDGE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
CAMROSE VACUUM PLUS LTD.
CAN VIC INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. LTD.
CANADA AIR R.V. INC.
CANADA CASES LTD.
CANADA NORTHWEST ENERGY LIMITED
CANADA PACIFIC TRADING ENTERPRISES LTD.
CANADIAN AFTERMARKET MANUFACTURING LTD.
CANADIAN CONCRETE PRODUCTS (CALGARY), INC.
CANADIAN INSURANCE CONTRACTORS LTD.
CANADIAN OIL TOOLS INC.
CANADIAN ROCKIES CHAPTER, MIATA CLUB OF AMERICA
CANADIAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION
CANADIAN TIMBER MANAGEMENT & REFORESTATIONS INC.
CANADIAN TRADITIONAL BUILDERS CORP.
CANADIAN VENTILATOR INC.
CANALAND INVESTMENTS LTD.
CANBA GENERAL PARTNER LTD.
CANCOM INTERNATIONAL LTD.
CANDO-LAKELAND LTD.
CANIMAR CONSULTING INC.
CANMORE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
CANQUEST RESOURCE CORPORATION
CANSTAR EQUIPMENT INC.
CAPER INC.
CAPRICE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
CARBROOK CONTRACTING LTD
CARDWELL MANUFACTURING CO. LTD.
CARPA GROUP LTD.
CARTEL OILS LTD.
CARTER (SCRIBBAGE) INC.
CARVIC HOLDINGS LTD.
CASEO HOLDINGS LTD.
CATACLEAN ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.
CCV SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC.
CEDARWOOD VETERINARY SERVICES LTD.
CELADON CAFE & LOUNGE INC.
CELARE SOFTWARE LTD.
CENTRAL ALBERTA EMERGENCY RESPONSE TEAM SOCIETY
CENTRAL MOTORS & IMPLEMENTS (1976) LTD
CENTRAL VACUUM SYSTEMS LTD.
CENTRE FOR INTERNATIONAL ALTERNATIVES SOCIETY
CENTRELINE VQT LTD.
CENTURY VILLAS CLOSE DEVELOPMENTS INC.
CERAMIC ART STUDIOS LTD.
CERAMIC CITY LTD.
CERAMIC PROTECTION CORPORATION
CERAMIC TECHNOLOGIES INC.
CERTEC ENGINEERING INC.
CERTIFIED CONSTRUCTION INC.
CERTIFIED NETWORK SOLUTIONS LTD.
CF INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LTD.
CHACE COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC.
CHANNEL BUILDING SYSTEMS INC.
CHASE PROJECT MANAGEMENT INC.
CHEK-UP HEALTH CENTRE INC.
CHIC POWER PRODUCTIONS INC.
CHILD'S WAY CHILD CARE LTD.
CHILI CLUB THAI HOUSE LTD.
CHIPPY AUTO APPEARANCE CENTRE (EDMONTON) LTD.
CHURCHILL CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
CHUSO HOLDINGS LTD.
CID BUSINESS CORPORATION LTD.
CIRCLE CGC RANCH CO. LTD.

CLASSIC ENTERTAINMENT INC.
CLASSIC HI FI INC.
CLASSIC LOCK & SAFE LTD.
CLAUSEN'S CUSTOM SERVICES LTD.
CLEAN CITY LTD.
CLUBCRAFT GOLF LTD.
CMS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING INC.
CNF ENTERPRISES INC.
COBALT ELECTRONICS LTD.
COCHRANE BAGEL COMPANY LTD.
COCHRANE BUSINESS & ANSWERING SERVICES (1995) LTD.
COCKATIEL ENTERPRISES LTD.
COGECO CABLE SYSTEMS INC.  2001 JAN 11.
COLDWELL BANKER AFFILIATES (ALBERTA) CORP.
COLLEEN CASHION PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
COM-CEPT MICROSYSTEMS LTD.
COMMERCIAL ALUMINUM (1993) LIMITED
COMMERCIAL FLUID RECOVERY INC.
COMMONWEALTH CENTRE FOUNDATION
COMPANY OF CANADIAN MOUNTAIN GUIDES LTD.
COMPLETE WELL CONSULTING LTD.
COMPU-CLEAN SERVICES INCORPORATED
COMPUTER SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
COMRADE VENTURES LTD.
COMTEX MICRO SYSTEM INC.
CONCEPT FOUR DISTRIBUTING LTD.
CONCORDE MAINTENANCE INC.
CONKLIN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENTS INC.
CONTINENTAL SUPPLY LTD.
CONYBIO CANADA LIMITED
COPP'S PILE DRIVING LTD.
COR-TEL COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
CORE DESIGN SOFTWARE INC.
CORON C. ASHLIE MANAGEMENT LTD.
CORONATION REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES
CORPORATE CONSTRUCTION RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES LTD.
COUGAR CREEK RV SERVICES LTD.
COUNTRY HILLS DEVELOPMENT INC.
COUNTRYSIDE AUCTION LTD.
COURTNEY CAFE INC.
CPG TRUCKING LTD.
CRAFT ENERGY LTD.
CRAIG ALLEN AUTO RACING LTD.
CRASHDUMMY AUTO CARE LTD.
CRD INDUSTRIES INC.
CREATIVE RETAIL LTD.
CREELMAN CONSULTING INC.
CRIMSON RECORDS OF CANADA LTD.
CRITICAL ILLNESS INSURANCE INCORPORATED
CROMDALE CATERING CORP.
CROSSFIELD EQUIPMENT REPAIRS INC.
CROSSFIELD TIRE SERVICE LTD.
CROWSNEST DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
CRYSTAL SIGNS & SPECIALTIES LTD.
CTC AND ASSOCIATES LTD.
CUATRO INTERNATIONAL INC.
CUPBOARD DOOR CATERING CO. LTD.
CURRENT TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
CURRIE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CUSTOM FARM SERVICES LTD
CUSTOM TOUCH FIBREGLASS LTD.
CWC ACQUISITION CORP.
CYBERCON EDUCATIONAL CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
D & D MARKETING & RESEARCH LTD.
D & J OVERHEAD DOOR LTD.
D & L SPECIALTIES INC.
D-8 HOLDINGS LTD.
D. JAMES STEWART PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

D. JAQUES SURVEYS LTD.
D. ROBERT WEIR ASSOCIATES CORPORATION
D.E.S. ENTERPRISES INC.
D.F.R. PROMOTIONS INC.
D.G. ANDERSON HOLDINGS INC.
D.K. VIDEO ENTERPRISES LTD.
D.W. SOWERS PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
DAGG VENTURES LTD.
DAH SHIN INTERNATIONAL LTD.
DALLAS OIL FIELD CONTRACTORS LTD
DAN-LOC BOLT & GASKET, INC.
DANELAINE TRUCKING LTD.
DANIEL ZAK ARCHITECT LTD.
DAPA COACH LINES LTD.
DARK HORSE SERVICES LTD.
DAROCO INVESTMENTS (ALTA) INC.
DAVE BLADON HOLDINGS LTD
DAVE GALON ENTERPRISES ALBERTA LTD.
DAVID O RANDLE ENTERPRISES LTD.
DAWNSTAR HOLDINGS ALBERTA LTD.
DAY INVESTMENTS LTD
DCP TRANSPORT LTD.
DEADHORSE LAKE ENTERPRISES LTD.
DEAN SILKIE OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
DEGENHARDT SUPERVISION LTD.
DEGUSSA CANADA LTD./DEGUSSA CANADA LTEE
DELOS WELDING LTD.
DELTA SHEET METAL LTD.
DENNIS HAN HOLDINGS LTD.
DENNIS Y. FONG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DENSTON RESOURCES LTD.
DEREX DEVELOPMENTS INC.
DERY HOLDINGS INC.
DESIGN ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.
DESIGNS BY NA-KISKA INC.
DEVONDALE STOCK FARM LTD.
DHB HOLDINGS LTD.
DIAL-A-ROSE (ALBERTA) LTD.
DIAMOND THERMAL COATING CORP.
DIAMOND TRAINING STABLES CORPORATION
DIANES' CREATIVE CRAFTS LTD.
DIHART PRODUCTIONS INC.
DISPLAY WORLD STORE FIXTURES INC.
DIVINO'S LIMITED
DOERKSEN CONSTRUCTION INC.
DOLLARS & SENSE INVESTMENTS LTD
DON CHRISTOFFEL SERVICES CORP.
DON HISLOP TRUCKING LTD.
DONNIE'S AUTOS LTD.
DONTAR CONSTRUCTION LTD.
DOUBLE J HOME REPAIRS LTD.
DRAGANIUK PETROLEUM SALES LTD.
DRAGG HOLDINGS LTD.
DRAYTON VALLEY WILDCATS HOCKEY CLUB
DUCKS IN A ROW INC.
DUFFER'S GOLF INC.
DUMEX TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
DUNCAN INTERNATIONAL TRADING INC.
DUSTY ROSE RANCH (1984) LTD.
DYADCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
DYNIQUE SPECIALTY ADVERTISING LTD.
E & C WRIGHT DEVELOPMENT LTD
E & K HESSLER FARMS LTD.
E.D. FRITZ HOLDINGS LTD.
E.R.S. ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT LTD.
EAGLE ACCOUNTING CORPORATION
EALASAID'S SCOTTISH TOURS LTD.
EAST PEMBINA CONTRACTING LTD.
EAST STAR RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL INC.
EASTERN SLOPES MOUNTED SEARCH AND RESCUE SOCIETY
ECLIPSE TUBE & FITTING LTD.
ECLIPSE WELDING LTD.

ED & VICKYS HOLDINGS LTD.
ED ROSKEWICH TRUCKING LTD.
EDGEWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD.
EDMONTON AREA ROBOTICS SOCIETY
EDMONTON SCALE RACING ASSOCIATION (E.S.R.A.)
EDU-CARE DAYCARE LTD.
EIGHT-A OIL & GAS LTD.
ELCAMBER ENTERPRISES LTD.
ELEPHANT VENTURES INC.
ELITE HARDWOOD FLOORING LTD.
ELLIE TRUCKING INC.
ELY INVESTMENTS INC.
EMC PAINTING LTD.
EMERALD EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES INC.
EMPIRE RAMP PARK LTD.
EMPLOYMENT DEVELOPMENT SERVICES OF EDMONTON SOCIETY
ENERPRO DISTRIBUTORS INC.
ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL INC.
ENTREPRISES LAVOIE INC.
ENVIROVAC INC.  2001 JAN 10.
EPG ESTATE PLANNING GROUP INC.
EQUUS VENTURES INC.
ERNEST ROTH ARCHITECT LTD
ESSAY SKILLS TUTORING LTD.
EVERGREEN PROPERTIES INC.
EVERWEAR AG PRODUCTS LTD.
EXCELL PLUMBING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
EXCELSIOR EQUITY INVESTMENT CORP.
EXECUTIVE CUISINE (1993) LTD.
EXECUTIVE INFORMATION SYSTEMS LTD.
EXECUTIVE MAT SERVICE LTD.
EXPORT "A" INC.  2001 JAN 03.
EXPRESS CIVIL ENFORCEMENT AGENCY LIMITED
F C  MARSHALL CORPORATION
F. SMOLKO HOLDINGS LTD.
FAIRHOME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CO. LTD.
FAMILY ELECTRIC LTD.
FAR EAST CENTRE LTD.
FAR-NORTH APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD.
FARMALL ALPACAS LTD.
FARMERS OWN FARMERS MARKET LTD.
FAST TRACKS PERFORMANCE CYCLE & SLED LTD.
FCS FINANCIAL COURIER SERVICE LTD.
FENRICH OIL & GAS LTD.
FERRARI LAND ADMINISTRATION LTD.
FETA INVESTMENT LTD.
FINANCIAL DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED
FIRST CONTINENTAL BANCORP INC.
FIRST EXECUTIVE CENTRE LTD.
FIRST NATIONS CONTRACT SERVICES LTD.
FIVE STAR MOVING INC
FIVE STAR SAFETY CONSULTANTS INC.
FIZZELL PROPERTIES INC.
FORBES FRASER WINES LTD.
FOREMOST TRACKED VEHICLES LIMITED
FORMULA TECHWEAR INC.
FORT ORNAMENTAL IRONWORKS LTD.
FOUR WEST FREIGHT LTD.
FOX COMMUNICATIONS INC.
FP ENERGY MANAGEMENT LTD.
FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES CALGARY NH 3475 LADIES AUXILIARY
FRED MORIARTY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
FRED NUDD AND ASSOCIATES INC.
FRED WAGNER HOLDINGS LTD.
FREEDOM HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL INC.
FRESH PASTA INVESTMENTS CORP.
FROG LAKE LILY PAD DAY CARE SOCIETY

FT CLAREVIEW (1998) LTD.
FULCO TELEMARKETING SERVICES INC.
FULLER ELK FARMS LTD.
FUN EVENT MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD.
FUNK INTERIORS LTD.
FUTURE'S DISABLED & HANDICRAFT ASSOCIATION
FUYUN TRADING LTD.
G & L LIGHT OILFIELD HAULING LTD.
G. BISSCHOP ENTERPRISES LTD.
G. ENGEL INVESTMENTS LTD.
G. MARSHALSAY AND ASSOCIATES  LTD.
G. MCC. COMPANY INC
G.B.C. TRUCKING INC.
G.M. MINING, OILFIELD CONST. CONSULTING INC.
G.P.D. INVESTMENTS INC.
G.W. TILE LTD.
GADALLAH ENTERPRISES LTD.
GALAXY MORTGAGE CORPORATION
GAR-LYN TRUCKING LTD.
GARY S. POTTAGE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION.
GEL TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
GENESYS CORPORATION
GEOSAN HOLDINGS LTD.
GEOTRAN CONSULTANTS LTD
GERARD GRAPHICS LTD.
GIBB & GIBB SPORT, EDUCATION & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LTD.
GIMTEX PETROCHEMICAL MAINTENANCE CORPORATION
GIOVANNI COSTANTINI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
GLEN PARK GAS PIPE LINE COMPANY LIMITED
GLENCREST PETROLEUM CORP.
GLENMONT EQUITIES INC.
GLENNAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
GLENORA DENTAL CENTRE LTD.
GLOBAL FIRE EQUIPMENT LTD.
GLOBAL GOLF CORP.
GLOBESOURCE BROKERAGE SERVICES INC.
GLOBETEC CONSULTING INC.
GOLD FIELD RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
GOLD NORTH CO. LTD.
GOLDEN EAGLE HUMANITARIAN SOCIETY
GOLDEN PACIFIC HOLDINGS INC.
GOOD 'N PLENTY LTD.
GOURMET SECRETS INC.
GOURMET TRADING CO. LTD.
GRACE-FUL MOLDS INC.
GRACENOTE INC.
GRAND CENTRE MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
GRANDE AVENUE SERVICE LTD.
GRASTAR DESIGN & DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
GREAT NORTHERN LEASEHOLDS LTD
GREAT WEST GOLF & INDUSTRIAL INC.
GREATER VANCOUVER PERIODICALS LTD.
GREATWHITE VENTURES INC.
GREENVALLEY RANCH LTD.
GREG OWENS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES LTD.
GREMLIN EXPRESS LTD.
GRESH INTERNATIONAL INC.
GROUP TRANS-ACTION BROKERAGE SERVICES INC.
GROVES MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.
GTO LEATHERWARE MFG. INC.
GUARDIAN ANGEL EMERGENCY CARE SERVICES INC.
GWB DRILLING LTD.
GWYNNE SCHOOL/PARENTS ASSOCIATION
H & E MACLEOD CONTRACTING LTD

H & K LINE TRUCKING LTD.
H G CAMP SERVICES INC.
H.G. DRYWALL LTD.
H.J.R. RESOURCES LTD.
H.K. SCHILGER ENTERPRISES LTD.
HABAR MARKETING LTD.
HACKETT OILFIELD CONST. LTD.
HAIR EMPORIUM INC.
HALLAN OIL FIELD CONSULTING LTD.
HAMCO HOLDINGS LTD.
HANSON RANCH LIQUOR INC.
HARDMAN SERVICES INC.
HARLAND ENTERPRISES CORPORATION
HARLECH EXPLORATION LTD.
HARPO'S ITALIAN RESTAURANT LTD.
HARRIS SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS LTD.
HARVEST HOUSE LODGE INC.
HASLEHURST INVESTMENTS INC.
HAWKES HOT SHOT & PILOT SERVICES LTD.
HEATHERCREST INTERIORS LTD.
HELI TECH SERVICES (CANADA) LTD.
HELIOS HAPPENINGS INCORPORATED
HELPING HAND MONTESSORI LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE LTD.
HEMARUKA HAULING LTD.
HENRY WOLFS CONSULTING LTD.
HERCULENE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
HERITAGE IMAGE LIBRARY INC.
HFI HARDWOOD FLOORING INC.
HGM HOLDINGS LTD.
HI-TEC CUSTOM WOODWORKING LTD.
HIGH PERFORMANCE POLYMERS INC.
HIGHVALE CONTRACTING LTD
HM-KT CORPORATION
HMR INVESTMENTS INC.
HOBBCO CONSTRUCTION INC.
HOEPER GROUP INC.
HOFATT HOLDINGS LTD.
HOLLY SPRINGS COMMUNITY LEAGUE
HOME EVOLUTION LTD.
HOME PLAN GALLERY LTD.
HOME POWER SYSTEMS LTD.
HOONG FATT LTD.
HORIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC.
HORSEPLAY PRODUCTS LTD
HOUCHER CONTRACT OPERATING INC.
HOWLING MOON SOFTWORKS INCORPORATED
HOWSYTH PETROLEUMS LTD
HSK HOLDINGS LTD.
HUMMER INVESTMENTS INC.
HUNT'S TRANSPORT LIMITED
HUOLT ELECTRIC LTD.
HUTTON, RADWAY & ASSOCIATES LTD.
HYDROCARBON ELECTRIC CORP.
HYGGEN HOLDINGS INC.
I.C.I. ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISES LTD.
I.C.W. ENTERPRISES LTD.
IC IMPACT COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
ICP ENERGY PARTNERS INC.
IDYLWYLED MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD.
IFR PRECISION INSTRUMENTS LTD.
IH HYDROCARBONS LTD.
IKON CAPITAL, INC.
IL CENTRO GOURMET ITALIAN FOODS & GELATO LTD.
IMAGE ENGINEERING LTD.
IMF (INDUSTRIAL MECHANICAL FITTERS) INC.
IMT CANADA INC.
IN CASE OF LTD.
IN-LINE HYDRAULIC LTD.
INFERNO RECORDS INC.
INFINITY GROUP TEMPLAR INC.
INFINITY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC.
INSTANT GRATIFICATION PROJECTS LIMITED
INTEGRATED TERRESTRIAL SYSTEMS INC.

INTEN TRAINING GROUP INC.
INTENCO ENERGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
INTER-AMERICAN CLEANING SERVICES INC.
INTERACTIVE MARKETING INCORPORATED
INTERCONTINENTAL SUMMIT RESOURCES INC.
INTERCONTINENTIAL CONTRACTING LTD.
INTERLANDBANK OF CANADA CORP.
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ASSOCIATION OF EDMONTON
INTERNATIONAL FITNESS CONSULTANTS LTD.
IRON HORSE SECURITY INC.
IRONWOOD FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
ISBRANDT LAND CORPORATION
IVEY CONTRACTING LTD.
J & B BROWN HOLDINGS LTD.
J & D FARMS LTD.
J & D HOLDINGS (1996) LTD.
J & J BUCKLEY INC.
J & R MOTORS LTD.
J. ARON RESOURCES COMPANY
J. SMITH, W. CUMMING ASSOCIATES LTD.
J.B.T. HOLDINGS LTD.
J.D'S BROOKSIDE TRAVEL LTD.
J.W. BOBCAT SERVICES LTD.
JACQUES RAYMOND SYSTEMS CORPORATION
JADE MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
JALARCO, INCORPORATED
JAMESCRAFT DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
JAMFER HOLDINGS LTD.
JAMIESON'S EQUIPMENT LTD.
JASMINE FOREST CORPORATION
JDN PLUMBING HEATING & GAS FITTING LTD.
JESMOND INVESTMENTS LTD.
JETEE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
JJE ENTERPRISES LTD.
JM GENERAL CONTRACTORS LTD.
JOHN GOW CONSULTANTS LTD.
JOHN GRAY MOVING ENTERPRISES INC.
JOHN'S MEN AND BOYS WEAR LTD
JOHNSTON SAFETY MANAGEMENT INC.
JOLDAN SERVICES INC.
JONES BROTHERS TRUCKING, INC.
JOSHUA HOUSE SOCIETY
JR'S TILE & RENOVATIONS LTD.
JUBILEE FINANCIAL CORPORATION
JUBY CONSULTING LTD
JUMPSTART SALES & MARKETING INC.
JUNIOR ATHLETIC WEAR STORE LTD.
JWD TRANSPORT LTD.
K & H UNITED CO. LTD.
K. SHOKER INC.
K. T. (KEN) MACLEAN LIMITED
K.D.R.J. SERVICES LTD.
K.E.E.N.S. CO. INTERNATIONAL INC.
K.L.S.T. HOLDINGS LTD.
KAIROS CONSULTANTS INC.
KAKWA RIGHT-OF-WAY CONSULTING LTD.
KAMMA POLYMERS LIMITED
KANATA CLEAR SPRING WATER INC.
KANE LOGGING LTD.
KAPAPA SOFTWARE INC.
KARRINGTEN CONSULTING LTD.
KASKITAYO TAE KWON-DO CLUB
KASUALS LTD.
KATHMER OILFIELD HOTSHOT SERVICES LTD.
KAY-MAT HOLDINGS INC.
KCJ HOLDINGS LTD.
KELBACORP MANAGEMENT LTD.
KELMAN INVESTMENTS LTD
KEMACOAT INTERNATIONAL (WESTERN) INC.
KEN WEAVER HOLDINGS LTD.
KENN VOSS SALES INC.
KENTHEL PETROLEUMS LTD.
KEY LOGISTICS (CANADA) CORP.

KEYSTONE CANADA CO.
KHAMBA ENTERPRISES LTD.
KIDS JUMP BOUNCE HOUSE RENTALS INC.
KIDSWORLD ENTERTAINMENT (ALBERTA) LTD.
KIEWIT PIPELINES LTD.
KILLAM TIRE & RUBBER LTD.
KINGFISH CONTRACTING LTD.
KINTETSU INTERNATIONAL EXPRESS (CANADA) INC.
KINTETSU WORLD EXPRESS (CANADA) INC.
KIRCH'S CARTAGE LTD.
KLASSEN SECURITY INC.
KNICKERS 'N LACE INC.
KNIGHTS' CLUB LTD.
KNOTTWOOD TIRE SERVICE INC.
KNT WALKER HOLDINGS INC.
KOCAY TRUCKING LTD.
KOCH-GE BODY EXCLUSIVES LTD.
KOR-TEX INTERNATIONAL LTD.
KOSOWAN DEVELOPMENTS (FORT MCMURRAY II) INC.
KRISTA. L. ELECTRIC LTD.
KROLL HOLDINGS LTD.
KRS CORPORATE PROMOTIONS INC.
KRUGER TRUCK LINE, INC.
KRZYSZTOF WIECZOREK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
KUELEASE INC.
KUSTOM ART ENTERPRISES INC.
L & L RENOVATIONS LTD.
L & N AUTOMOTIVE MACHINE LIMITED
L B J TRUCKING LTD.
L L T D PROPERTIES LTD
L.J. BOYER INCORPORATED
L.S. ENTERPRISES INC.
LAB MECHANICAL LTD.
LAC HOLDINGS LTD.
LAC LA BICHE AND DISTRICT MUSIC FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION
LAC LA BICHE E.C.S. ASSOCIATION
LACOMBE REALTY LTD.
LAGAVULIN SYSTEMS INC.
LAMDON PROPERTIES LTD.
LAND-ROVER DEVELOPMENTS INC.
LANDSPOINT INVESTMENTS LTD.
LANGE-CON HOLDINGS LTD.
LANGLANDS RESOURCES LTD.
LANMARK TOWERS & COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
LANTRA COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LTD.
LARAPINTA INC.
LARK V. MCINNIS ACCOUNTING SERVICES INC.
LARRY HAHN REAL ESTATE LTD.
LARRY PURPUR GOLF SALES LIMITED
LAST CONTRACTING & REFORESTATION LTD.
LATIN AMERICA UNITED SOCCER CLUB
LAUNCHPILOT. COM INC.
LAUSEN FARMS LTD.
LAW-SUN STOCK FARM LTD
LBM ENTERPRISES INC.
LEARN TO READ LTD.
LEDUC DRY CLEANERS LTD
LEE LORENZEN TRUCKING LTD.
LEELAND FINANCIAL GROUP LTD.
LEGACY REAL ESTATE INC.
LEITH BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT INC.
LEON-RAM ENTERPRISES INC.
LES ENTREPRISES QUENETIC LTEE.
LESBIAN MOTHERS SUPPORT SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
LINCOLN COUNTY OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
LINMIC HOLDINGS INC.
LINMOR INC.
LIQUID SUGARS, INC.

LITE RV CANADA LTD.
LITECOR ELECTRIC LIMITED
LITTLE ANGEL NETWORK INC.
LITTLE BEIJING CAFE CORP.
LITTLE SUCKER VACUUM TRUCK SERVICE LTD.
LITTLE'S RANCHING CO. LTD.
LOGAN DRILLING LIMITED
LOGAN WEST LTD.
LONG RIDER HOLDINGS LTD.
LONGRIDER COACH INC.
LORECO GROUP ARCHITECTURE INC.
LOVELL OILFIELD SUPERVISION LTD
LSG INVESTMENTS INC.
LUND OIL, INC.
LYNNWOOD VIDEO LTD.
M. JACQUES INC.
M.C.M. CORP.
M.J. BANACK HOLDINGS LTD.
M.J. UNIVERSAL HOLDINGS LTD.
M.L.K. CONSTRUCTION AND LEASING LTD.
MA3C INVESTMENTS INC.
MABEN CONSULTING LTD.
MACDONALD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
MACLEOD CAFE INC.
MADCAT INDUSTRIES INC.
MADENTA INC.
MAG TITE MINERALS INC.
MAGNA INVESTMENT CORPORATION
MAGNETIC RESONANCE CENTRES OF CANADA INC.
MAGNETIC WELLNESS GROUP INC.
MAGNUM COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS INC.
MAGPAD "+" TRUCKING LTD.
MAH POY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
MAKAR FIELD REFRIGERATION & AIRCONDITIONING (1989) LTD.
MAKE BELIEVE SOLUTIONS INC.
MALCOLM W. FAST PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MALDEN HOLDINGS LTD
MALIBU MANAGEMENT INC.
MANAGRA RESOURCES LTD.
MANGO HOLDINGS LTD
MANNING RIDGE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
MANUELA PIPELINE (1980) LTD.
MAR MAK INDUSTRIES INC.
MARCLIFFE RESOURCES LTD.
MARGARET B. TRUCHAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MARIGNANE HELICOPTER SERVICES LTD.
MARJO INVESTMENTS INC.
MARKUS CONTRACT OPERATING LTD.
MARLIN PERFORMANCE SUPPORT SYSTEMS INC.
MARQUARDT TECHNOLOGIES INC.
MARTINEAU & SONS LTD
MARUK PHYSICAL THERAPY INCORPORATED
MARY LAURENCE CONSULTING LTD.
MASSAGE FOR HEALTH THERAPY CLINIC INC.
MASSEY & CO. LTD.
MASTER & DAMES HAIRSTYLING LTD.
MASTER MANAGEMENT LTD
MASTER VACUUM (1997) LTD.
MASTERCRAFT MANAGEMENT LTD.
MATOL (EDMONTON) DISTRIBUTORS' ASSOCIATION
MATRIDIGM CONSULTING GROUP INC.
MAXIMUM ELECTRIC SYSTEMS LTD.
MAXIMUM IMPACT FITNESS SERVICES LTD.
MAXWELL TAYLOR'S GRILL INC.
MAZBACH FURNITURE LTD.
MBM BUILDERS LTD.
MCCOY CONTRACTING LTD.
MCDICKEN & ASSOCIATES INC.

MCGUIVER SERVICES INC.
MCS COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC.
MDL INDUSTRIAL CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ME-LI HOLDINGS LTD.
MECHANICAL ADVANTAGE MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.
MEDICI MINERAL CORPORATION
MEDICINE RANCH LTD.
MEDICORP LTD.
MEGABYTE'S SOLUTIONS LTD.
MEGAPOD ENTERTAINMENT CORP.
MEHTA TRADING INTERNATIONAL INC.
MEIJER CONTRACTING (1996) LTD.
MELENKA SOFTWARE SERVICES, INC.
MENDARO JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD.
MERCURY ENERGY CORPORATION
METIS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
METRO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC.
MG DEVELOPMENTS INC.
MICHAEL ECKLUND & ASSOCIATES LTD
MICROMEDIA SOLUTIONS INC.
MID-WEST BORING SERVICES LTD.
MIGRATION CAPITAL (HUNGARY) LTD.
MIKE B. DUNCAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
MILLDENT LTD.
MILLER TRUCKING LTD.
MISSION INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
MK BANKS HOLDINGS LTD.
MODERN ARNIS ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
MOGUL RESOURCES LTD.
MONTCLAIR CONSOLIDATED RESOURCES LTD.
MOONLORE BEVERAGE CORPORATION
MOOSEHEAD SENIOR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
MORAINE EQUITIES LTD.
MORRIS GARAGE LTD.
MORRISON SCIENTIFIC PROBLEM SOLVING INCORPORATED
MOTIVATIONAL MEDIA ASSEMBLIES (CANADA) INC.
MOUNTAINVIEW GROUP INC.
MURFORD DEVELOPMENTS LTD
MUSCLEHEADZ FITNESS LTD.
MYLONAS PETROLEUM LTD.
N.R. HAMILTON DESIGN LTD.
NAIDOO ENTERPRISE LTD.
NALDER LAND SERVICES INC.
NAMUR LAKE ENTERPRISES LTD.
NASMARK INC.  2001 JAN 12.
NATIONAL SEXUAL HEALTH SERVICES INC.
ND GAS & DIESEL REPAIRS LTD.
NESS POINT ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
NEW HORIZONS UNLIMITED PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION
NEW PARADIGM GAS TREATING INC.
NEW WORLD VENTURE CORP.
NEWBRIDGE DISTRIBUTORS LTD
NEWSLINK NETWORK CORPORATION
NGHIEM INVESTMENTS INC.
NINETEEN NINETY CLOTHING COMPANY INC.
NNOVATION LEARNING GROUP INC.
NOODLE AN SPECIAL LTD.
NORMS GAS BAR LTD.
NORTH AMER/CAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION
NORTH EAST ALBERTA UPGRADER MANAGEMENT LTD.
NORTH ENVIRONMENTS LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LTD.
NORTH PEACE MUSEUM SOCIETY
NORTHLAND FOREST PRODUCTS LTD
NORTHWESTERN MECHANICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD
NORTHWOOD CONTRACTORS INC.
NOVA BANCORP RESOURCES CORPORATION
NOVAPORT ENTERPRISES INC.

NU-WAY CONSTRUCTION INC.
NUTEX POLYMER CORP.
O'NEIL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LTD.
O.M.A. CO. LTD.
OASIS LAND SERVICES INC.
OBSIDIAN CORPORATION
OCHA HOLDINGS LTD.
OIL PATCH PHOTOGRAPHIC LTD.
OKANAGAN RESOURCES LTD.
OLEUM INVESTMENTS LTD.
OMNIKA COMPUTER CORPORATION
OPTIMUM POWER & ELECTRIC INC.
ORBIT PIPELINE SERVICES LTD.
ORCA STRAIGHTS INVESTMENTS INC.
ORCHID SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
ORGANIC EARTH INC
OSC MANAGEMENT INC.
OVAL TRACK RACING ASSOCIATION
OWENS, WRIGHT MANAGEMENT INC.
OWL WOODCRAFT LTD.
OYPC AMALCO INC.
P & G RENTALS LTD
P & G WATERS CONSULTING LTD.
P & H BLOMME DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
P A PETERS WELDING LTD.
P.H.P. CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
PAC-RIM INTERNATIONAL CORP.
PACIFIC OCEAN EXCLUSIVES INC.
PAIRADICE MUSIC INC.
PALCOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
PALCOR MANAGEMENT LTD.
PALM ACRES LTD.
PALMER JARVIS DDB INC.
PANTHER REALTY INC.
PAPERBOYS, FISH & CHIPS, EGGROLLS & ART LTD.
PAPP'S TRUCKING LTD.
PARADISE VALLEY LOG HOMES INC.
PARAMOUNT CONSULTING LTD.
PARHELION INDUSTRIES LTD.
PARK COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC.
PARKLAND RELOCATION SERVICES LTD.
PATS LTD.
PATTERSON HOLDINGS INC.
PAUL BAKER'S WELDING LTD.
PAUL BAND CULTURAL SOCIETY
PAUL FIRST NATIONS STAY-IN-SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
PC TECHNICAL SUPPLIES INC.
PEARSON MECHANICAL LTD.
PEDERSON EQUIPMENT LOCATERS INC.
PEGASUS INTERNATIONAL INC.
PEGUN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
PELENSKY'S RENOVATIONS LTD.
PELLA CORPORATION
PENDER CAPITAL CORP.
PENDULUM CLOTHING CO. (1985) LTD.
PEOPLE MATTERS INC.
PERCY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
PERPETUAL MOTION INCORPORATED
PERSONAL TOUCH HAIR CARE LTD.
PETER JEPP PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
PETRO ALL REFINERY SERVICES LTD.
PETROLEUM SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
PHOENIX COMICS N.W. LTD.
PHOENIX INTERIOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
PINCHER CREEK AND DISTRICT MINOR SOCCER ASSOCIATION.
PINNACLE PROFESSIONAL SEMINARS INC.
PINNACLE TRADING INC.
PIZZA JOE'S FAMOUS PIES INC.
PLANET ART INC.
PLASEESE SAFETY SERVICES LTD.
PLASTENA INDUSTRIES LTD.
PLATINUM DRYWALL LTD.
PLAYWORKS PLAYERS THEATRICAL GUILD

PLUMBING & HEATING BY MIKE INC.
PLUMBING WORLD LTD.
POCKETWATCH PRODUCTIONS INC.
POLARIS EQUIPMENT COMPANY LTD
POLO ALBERTA LTD.
POLYPAK INDUSTRIES INC.
PORTAL IMPORT & EXPORT LTD.
PORTWAY MOTORS LTD.
POWER PLAY PRODUCTIONS INC.
POWERSCREEN OF CANADA (WESTERN) LTD.
PRANX HOLDINGS INC.
PRECISION CAMERA SERVICE LTD
PRECISION WELDING AND FABRICATION INC.
PREFERSOFT SOLUTIONS CANADA INC.
PRELUDE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
PRESCOTT CONSULTANTS LTD.
PRIESTNER ALLINGER CONSULTING INC.
PRIME AUCTIONEERS, INC.
PRIME CITY CORP.
PRIMELAND INTERNATIONAL DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
PRINCE TRUCKING LTD.
PRIORITY BEVERAGE MARKETING LTD.
PRISM HELICOPTERS LTD.
PRISTINE BOTANICALS MANUFACTURING LTD.
PRO-5 CONSULTING LTD.
PRO-CARB DISTRIBUTORS INC.
PRO-EXPAT CONSULTING LTD.
PRO-LINE FLOORING (1998) INC.
PROBITY OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & SAFETY INC.
PROCHINSKY BROS. 1996 INC.
PROFESSIONAL SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC.
PROSEAL CONTRACTING INC.
PROTECH AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALISTS LTD.
PROTOCOL HOLDINGS (ALBERTA) INC.
PROTOCOL PROPERTIES (ALBERTA) INC.
PROVIDENCE PROPERTIES LTD.
PSI PATENT SAFETY INC.
PUNJAB TV NETWORK INC
QINGGUI AUTOMATION LTD.
QTEAM TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.
QUALBERRY CONTRACTING LTD.
QUESNEL HIAB SERVICE LTD.
QUEST FOR ADVENTURE LTD.
QUEST INC.
QUEST OILFIELD SERVICES INC.
QUESTNET COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
QUICKSILVER DELIVERY SERVICE LTD.
QUINTESSA CORP.
R C S MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
R G L AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LTD
R T R INDUSTRIAL INSULATION LTD.
R. L. GEALS TRUCKING LTD.
R. OLSEN WELDING LTD.
R. S. H. INVESTMENTS INC.
R. V. MILLS & ASSOCIATES LTD.
R.A.M. LIGHT OILFIELD HAULING LTD.
R.H. GUAN INVESTMENTS INC.
R.I.S. CONSULTING CORP.
R.O.F. CONSULTING LTD.
RADIANT PLATE DRYING SYSTEMS INC.
RAM-TECH LTD.
RAMJET TRUCKING LTD.
RAMLAW HOLDINGS LTD
RANGE COULEE HOLDINGS LTD.
RAP SKI INC.
RAP SNOWBOARD INC.
RAPID PRINTING & REPRODUCTIONS LTD.
RAPID RENT-A-SKI LTD.
RAVINE RAHA CO. LTD.
RAYPATH RESOURCES LTD.
RCLD HOLDINGS LTD.
RE-MA TRUCKING LTD.

RE/MAX A.C.A. REALTY LTD.
READ INSTRUMENTS INC.
REAGAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
REANET (NORTHERN ALBERTA) INC.
RED BLANKET CHILDREN SERVICES LTD.
REGAL WELDING INC.
RENAISSANCE DESIGN GROUP INC.
RENEGADE INVESTMENTS LTD.
RENTON RESOURCES LIMITED
REPUTABLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
RESCOM ELECTRICAL LTD.
RESEARCHTECH INC.
RICHWELL DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
RICK H. HEMMINGSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
RICK WILDE ENTERPRISES LTD.
RIDER TRAVEL CORP.
RIG CHASERS INC.
RIGHT O'WAY COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT INC.
RIGHT WAY AUTO DECOR & SIGNS LTD.
RIMBEY AREA HOG BARN CHALLENGE ASSOCIATION
RIPLEY STAINLESS LTD.
RISTORANTE LA LUNA ROSSA LTD.
RIVER COUNTRY EMPORIUM INC.
RIVER RIDGE ESTATES (ALBERTA) CORP.
RIVERBEND ATRIUM ONE INC.
RJL TRANSPORTATION LTD.
ROAD PIRATES AUTO DETAILING LTD.
ROADRUNNER CUSTOM DRYWALL SERVICES INC.
ROADRUNNER SALES INC.
ROBERTSON FOOD CONSULTANTS LTD.
ROBNIC HOLDINGS LTD.
ROCK TECH ENTERPRISES LTD
ROCKINGHAM HOLDINGS INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN BUILDING SYSTEMS INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN GROUP INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEWAY PARK INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAFTING LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN TRUCKS & EQUIPMENT LTD.
RON DEAN REALTY LTD.
RONDO INDUSTRIES INC.
RONIN TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED
ROSSANDER FOODS LTD
ROSZELL ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
ROTTI EXPRESS INC.
ROTWELL SECURITY SYSTEMS INC.
ROW RESOURCES LTD.
ROYAL FLOWERS INC.
ROYAL FLOWERS LTD.
ROYBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED  2001 JAN 04.
ROYCE LIQUID WASTE LTD.
RUBUSKY HOLDINGS LTD
RUDEDOG CONSULTING INC.
RUNABOUT BOBCAT INC.
RUNDLE PLAY SCHOOL SOCIETY
RUSSGO TRUCKING LTD.
RUSTIC.COM MARKETING GROUP INC.
RUTH SINGER INVESTMENTS LTD.
S & L FINANCIAL LTD.
S. NULLIAH HOLDINGS LTD.
S.A.M. FUNDRAISING SOCIETY
S.I.A.M. CONSULTING INC.
S.O.F. WHITE PAPER COMPANY LTD.
S.O.S. COMPUTER REPAIR INC.
S.P. PLAZA HOLDINGS LTD.
SABELLI PETROLEUM CONSULTING LTD.
SALAD FACTORY CORP.
SALLAND CONSTRUCTION LTD.
SANDHOLM GENERAL STORE (1992) LTD.
SANDY'S DOLLS & COLLECTIBLES LTD.

SARTAN INVESTMENT LTD.
SAUSAGE KING LTD.
SCENTIMENTS FLORAL DESIGN INC.
SCHEIRIS INVESTMENTS LTD.
SCHNEIDERS MOVING LTD.
SCHWOOL HOLDINGS LTD.
SCOULAR CANADA, LTD.
SEAL WATERWORKS LTD.
SEASONAL COMFORT INSULATION (ALBERTA) LTD.
SEATECH METAL FAB. LTD.
SEAVENTURE RESOURCES LTD.
SENSEICORP LTD.
SERCEL ELECTRONICS OF CANADA LIMITED
SERVAL MANAGEMENT INC.
SEVEN AIR INC.
SEWARD TRANSPORT LTD.
SHADY GROVE CABINS AND TRAILER PARK LTD
SHAMROCK INDUSTRIES LTD
SHARP AUTO TRIM INC.
SHAUNCEY'S TRUCKING LTD.
SHEEP RIVER BAKERY LTD.
SHEHTAH DRILLING LIMITED
SHENFIELD ENTERPRISES INC.
SHEP'S LABOUR & MECHANICAL SERVICES INC.
SHERWOOD GARDENS & GREENHOUSES LTD.
SHOPPER'S R.V. & AUTO SALES INC.
SHR ENGINEERING INC.
SIDCO EQUITIES LTD.
SIENNA RIDGE ESTATES INC.
SIGN A-LOT SIGNS LTD.
SILVER BEAR VENTURES INC.
SILVERADO FOOD SERVICES LTD.
SIMPLE DESIGNS INC.
SIMPLY GOLF INC.
SIN-CAN INTERNATIONAL BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES INCORPORATED
SINGKHONE SERVICES LTD.
SINGLETON'S NEWSMARKET CORP.
SIS/RAINBOW LTD.
SITE TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
SITO ENERGY LTD.
SKOTOKO CORPORATION
SKY-TECH INDUSTRIES INC.
SKYCO INTERNATIONAL LTD.
SKYLINE STEEL REINFORCING LTD.
SLIPPERY OIL FIELD MAINTENANCE LTD.
SLOCAL LTD.
SM INFORMATION CONSULTING SERVICE LTD.
SMART MONEY SEMINARS LTD.
SNOCO HOLDINGS LTD.
SNOWHAWK INVESTMENTS INC.
SNOWY INVESTMENTS LTD.
SNOWY OWL TRANSPORTATION INC.
SOLAR UTILITIES LTD.
SOLARA VENTURES INCORPORATED
SOLDAN OIL & GAS MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD
SOLO AMUSEMENTS INC.
SONMOR CONSULTING LTD.
SONNY'S CONSULTING LTD.
SONTA PAINTING LTD.
SOTOS HOLDINGS LTD.
SOUND ADVICE PUBLISHING COMPANY INC.
SOUTHERN LEBANESE ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
SOUTHVIEW TRADING MANAGEMENT INC.
SPACE SHIPS PLUS INC
SPECTRUM PROCESS INDUSTRIES INC.
SPEECH MAGIC INC.
SPRING MEADOWS DEVELOPMENT INC.
SQUARE ONE BUSINESS BROKERS & REALTY LTD.

SQUARE ONE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
SQUARE SIRCLE AMATEUR BOXING CLUB
STAMPEDE REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING LTD
STAN'S CARPENTRY LTD.
STANAM INDUSTRIES INC.
STANDARD GEOPHYSICAL SERVICES LTD.
STANDARD MINING INC.
STANTON FARMS LTD.
STARS ON SITE PRODUCTIONS LTD.
STATER COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
STEV-LOCK COMPANY LTD.
STINNISSEN SERVICES LTD.
STRATEGIC INNOVATIONS INC.
STRATEGIS VENTURES INC.
STRATHMORE AND DISTRICT YOUTH FELLOWSHIP
STRATUM RESOURCES CORP.
STRAWBERRY CONSULTING INC.
STREAKERLINE TRANSPORT LTD.
STREM ENTERPRISES CORPORATION
STRUCTURAL DIAGNOSTICS (1993) LIMITED
STUART JAMES SADLER GOUGH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
SUMMERSET RANCHING CO LTD
SUMMIT X INC.
SUN CANYON HOMES LTD.
SUNERGON INFORMATION SERVICES INC.
SUNNER HOLDINGS LTD.
SUNNY SOUTH VETERINARY SERVICES (1995) LTD.
SUNPEACE INVESTMENT INC.
SUNRIDGE CONTRACTING LTD.
SUNRISE RESIDENCE SOCIETY
SUNSHINE INVESTMENTS INC.
SUNSHINE VILLAGE CORPORATION
SUNTREE MANAGEMENT INC.
SUPPLY MANAGEMENT INTEGRATORS LTD.
SUPREME MACHINE LTD.
SUREWAY INTERNATIONAL ELECTRIC INC.
SURGITE RESOURCES LTD.
SURICO PRODUCTS CORPORATION
SWIFTSURE ENTERPRISES LTD.
SYNCHRO INVESTMENTS INC.
SYSTEMS SERVICES CORP.
T & G CONSTRUCTION LTD.
T & L PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
T & M FOREST PRODUCTS LTD
T & V PRODUCE WHOLESALE, INC.
T. J. MAH INVESTMENTS LTD.
T. ROBERTSON CONTRACTING LTD.
T.N.T. EXTERIORS LTD.
TABLE TALK (1999) INC.
TAIGA FOREST PRODUCTS LTD. IN ITS ENGLISH FORM
TAIHO ALBERTA LTD.  2001 JAN 05.
TAIT DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
TAMY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
TANGO MAINTENANCE LTD.
TANIA ENTERPRISES LTD.
TARLETON DENTAL ARTS LTD.
TARMACK INVESTMENTS LTD.
TATE & LYLE NORTH AMERICAN SUGARS LTD./LES SUCRES NORD-AMERICAINS TATE ET
LYLE LTEE.
TAYLOR OILFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD.
TAYLOR TRANSPORT SAND & GRAVEL LTD.
TBT HOLDINGS LTD.
TEAPOT CONSULTING LTD.
TECHNICAL IMPRESSIONS LTD.
TECHNICARE HOLDINGS LTD.
TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
TECHSERV INC.
TELSYS COMMUNICATION LTD.
TERRA FIRST, INC.
TERRY POLLARD CONSULTING INC.

TGV CONSULTANTS LTD.
THALIA INVESTMENT CORPORATION
THE ANTEROOM CORPORATION
THE BEARCLAW GALLERY (1995) INC.
THE BICYCLE MAN INC.
THE BROKEN SPUR SALOON LTD.
THE CANADIAN GIRLS MUSICAL REVUE LTD.
THE CANDLE LIGHTHOUSE LTD.
THE CAPITOL THEATRE OF HANNA LTD
THE CAR SALON LTD.
THE EDMONTON PARENT NEWSPAPER INC.
THE ELECTRONIC ARCHITECT LTD.
THE FOREIGN FIXX INC.
THE GLOBAL APPAREL GROUP INC.
THE GRAY SEEDING SYSTEMS CO. LTD.
THE JAMES FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
THE JITTERY FILM COMPANY INC.
THE KINSMEN CLUB OF VERMILION
THE LEPINE VENTURES CORPORATION
THE NEW DAWN STAR DANCE & DELI LTD.
THE NEWTONIAN CORPORATION
THE ORIGINAL BURGER BARON LTD.
THE OUTWEST (1997) CORPORATION
THE PINNACLE FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
THE RETI CHARITABLE FOUNDATION
THE SALISBURY COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL FOUNDATION
THE STORYTELLER PROJECT INC.
THE SUCCESS DEPOT LTD.
THE THREE HILLS AND DISTRICT RECYCLING SOCIETY
THE U OF A SKI CLUB
THERMOTECH ENERGY SYSTEMS LTD.
THICKWOOD HEIGHTS PRE-SCHOOL ASSOCIATION.
THICKWOOD MEDICAL BUILDING LTD.
THOR ENTERPRISES INC.
THORLAKSON HOLDINGS LTD
THREE B. INVESTMENTS LTD.
THREE-M MILLING SUPPLIES LTD.
THURMEIER RESOURCE EXPLOITATION INC.
TICKET DEFENCE PLEA'S INC.
TIFFANY BUILDERS 1998 LTD.
TIM POWELL TRUCKING LTD.
TIMBER RIDGE MANAGEMENT LTD.
TIMBERLINE FIREWOOD PROCESSING INC.
TLA MANAGEMENT LTD.
TLC SUPPLIERS 1998 LTD.
TNA ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION
TNT CONTRACTORS INC.
TONY OVERWATER INVESTMENTS INC.
TONY'S ELECTRIC CALGARY (1998) LTD.
TOO HOT MUSIC INC.
TOPATEX CANADA LIMITED
TORC RESOURCES LTD.
TORNADO INVESTMENTS LTD.
TORQUE CONNECTION INC.
TOUCH WOOD CREATIVE WOODCRAFT INC.
TRADEBANK OF SOUTHERN ALBERTA INC.
TRAILMASTERS MOUNTAIN BIKE GUIDES LTD.
TRANS GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTD.
TRANS GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC.
TRANSAMERICA MARKETING SERVICES INC.
TRANSENERGY MANAGEMENT INC.
TRI TECH OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
TRI-CENTRAL HYDRO TRENCHING (1996) INC.
TRIGON TRADING CORPORATION
TRILOGY SYSTEMS CORPORATION
TRIPLE SPRUCE SEED GROWERS & PROCESSORS INC.
TRISH STENSON COUNSELLING AND CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
TROPICAL RENOVATIONS LTD.
TUCKER LAKE SAND & GRAVEL LTD.
TUFF EQUIPMENT INC.

TUONER INVESTMENTS LTD.
TURNER PUBLICATIONS LTD.
TURNING POINT TRADING INC.
TWIN TOWERS PRODUCTIONS INC.
TWO PUTT HOLDINGS INC.
TZSOFT CORPORATION
UKRAINIAN KONTAKT (EDMONTON) LTD.
ULTIMATE LEISURE & RECREATION PRODUCTS LTD.
ULTIMATT BEDDING INC.
ULTRA-MED DEVELOPMENT INC.
UNIBEX ENTERPRISES INC.
UNIGLOBE OIL CORPORATION
UNIQUE BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD.
UNIQUE CAKES LTD.
UNITY IN DIVERSITY INSTITUTE OF CANADA
UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA MASTERS SWIM CLUB
UPSTREAM INVESTMENTS LTD
UVAG HOLDINGS LTD.
V.C. VARVIS LTD.
V.R.W. TRANS CANADA (EDMONTON) LTD.
VAELA TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
VANGHAVEN FARMS LTD.
VECTOR CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INC.
VENTURE CAPITAL FUNDING INC.
VEPCO SALES AND MANUFACTURING INC.
VERHEYDE DENTAL LABORATORY LTD
VICMAR CONTRACTING INC.
VICTORIA GAS LTD.
VIRLAR INC.
VISIONWALL INSTALLATIONS LTD.
VISTA VIEW GARDENS CORPORATION
VISTULA DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD.
VISUAL INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES INC.
VOLL FARMS LTD.
VOYTEK'S CONSULTING LTD.
W A T ENTERPRISES INC.
W.B. DEGNER CONSTRUCTION LTD.
W.L. LOUIE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
W.P. HOLDINGS CORPORATION
WAH FUNG COMPUTER SERVICES INC.
WALLINTIN HOLDINGS INC
WALLISTER HOLDINGS LTD.
WANGO WORLD CORPORATION
WANUCH & WANUCH HOLDINGS INC.
WARD ALPINE GUIDING SERVICE INC.
WARNER TRUCKING (1998) LTD.
WASCO WHOLESALE CANADA LTD.
WATERFORD HOMES INC.
WATERMARK FINE STATIONERY & GIFTS LTD.
WEATHERILL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LTD.
WEBCO MECHANICAL INC.
WELLPLUS PROJECTS CORPORATION
WENEX RESOURCES LTD.
WEST HEATH VENTURES INC.
WESTBRIER INDUSTRIES LTD.
WESTCAN PETROLEUM ASSETS LTD.
WESTDEV INC.
WESTERN DOOR AND HARDWARE INC.
WESTERN MAP & AIR PHOTO SERVICES LTD.
WESTERN PRO SOUND LTD.
WESTERN REFUELER SYSTEMS INC.
WESTGATE TRADE INC.
WESTMOUNT INVESTMENTS INC.
WESTON CAPITAL CORPORATION INC.
WESTVENTURES II PRODUCTIONS LTD.
WETASKIWIN CHAMBER OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT & TOURISM
WETASKIWIN COMPOSITE HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS' ASSOCIATION
WETASKIWIN EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES LTD.
WETASKIWIN MOVERS & DELIVERIES LTD.
WEYER CORP INC.
WHITE BREEZE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
WHITE DOVE DEVELOPMENTS CORP.
WHITE MOON TRUCKING LTD.
WHITE PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
WHITE STAR INSTANT COVERAGE CORP.
WHITECOURT ANSWERING SERVICE (1978) LTD
WHITECOURT COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION.
WHITESIDE-KEHOE HOLDINGS LTD.
WHOLESALE RADIATOR LTD.
WILD-NATURE CONSULTING LTD.
WILDCAT RAVEN THEATRE SOCIETY
WILDFIRE CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION
WILDFIRE RACING STABLES LTD.
WILDFLOWER CARPET, INC.
WILFS ELECTRIC LTD.
WILLIAMS HOTSHOT SERVICE LTD.
WILLOW GROUP INC.
WILLOW-Q EXPLORATIONS LTD.
WINDCRAFT CORPORATION
WINDOWHILL HOMES INC.
WINSTON VENTURES INC.
WIRED MUSIC (WESTERN) LIMITED
WISE FOODS LTD.
WITHROW COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
WOLF FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
WOLFE RIDGE CUSTOM TRANSPORTATION LTD.
WOLFE'S LANGLEY MAZDA LTD.
WOODLAWN FARMS INC.
WOODMAN CORPORATION
WOODSTOCK INVESTMENTS INC.
WORLD ORGANIZATION OF WRESTLING INC.
WRG RESOURCES LTD.
WRIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC.
WTM DIRECTIONAL CONSUTLING LTD.
X-STATIC ELECTRIC LTD.
X-TREME ELEMENTS CUSTOM OUTERWEAR INC.
XANADU STUDIO LTD.
XSORB CANADA INC.
YM INC. (SALES)
YORK ENERGY (ALBERTA) LIMITED
ZAMA HOLDINGS LTD
ZANDER ENTERPRISES LTD.
ZAROWNY MOTORS (ST. PAUL) LTD.
ZENARI ENTERPRISES LTD.
ZREKO INVESTMENTS LTD.




     CORPORATIONS DISSOLVED/STRUCK OFF/REGISTRATION CANCELLED
 
(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Cemetery
Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and
Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________
 
2001 January 02 unless otherwise indicated

0525448 MANITOBA LTD.
1046975 ONTARIO LTD.
105569 DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
105572 ALBERTA LTD.
1971-1974 L.C.I. SPOTLITE REUNION SOCIETY
216880 ALBERTA LTD.
217096 ALBERTA LTD.
21ST CENTURY TRAVEL NETWORK ALBERTA INC.
223884 ALBERTA LTD.
2281881 MANITOBA LTD.
239179 ALBERTA LTD.
248900 ALBERTA LTD.
249185 ALBERTA LTD.
251294 ALBERTA LTD.
268091 ALBERTA LTD.
270199 ALBERTA LTD.
285977 ALBERTA LTD.
29576 ALBERTA LTD.
314039 ALBERTA LTD.
332585 ALBERTA LTD.
333333 ALBERTA LTD.
351441 ALBERTA LTD.
368119 ALBERTA LTD.
369188 ALBERTA LTD.
369246 ALBERTA LTD.
369488 ALBERTA LTD.
374230 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 10.
382592 ALBERTA LTD.
383031 ALBERTA LTD.
386839 ALBERTA LTD.
386899 ALBERTA LTD.
387112 ALBERTA LTD.
400228 ALBERTA LTD.
405176 ALBERTA LTD.
405481 ALBERTA LTD.
405627 ALBERTA LTD.
405836 ALBERTA LIMITED
406078 ALBERTA INC.
406099 ALBERTA LTD.
406178 ALBERTA LTD.
406189 ALBERTA LTD.
406258 ALBERTA LTD.
406339 ALBERTA LIMITED
424130 ALBERTA LTD.
424391 ALBERTA LTD.
424426 ALBERTA LTD.
424442 ALBERTA LTD.
424943 ALBERTA LTD.
425311 ALBERTA LTD.
425675 ALBERTA LTD.
425677 ALBERTA LTD.
428211 B.C. LTD.
429782 B.C. LTD.
474-HOME RENOVATION CORP.
499049 ALBERTA LTD.
499341 ALBERTA LTD.
499855 ALBERTA LTD.
500780 ALBERTA LTD.
501357 ALBERTA LTD.
501931 ALBERTA LTD.
533620 ALBERTA LTD.
534279 ALBERTA LTD.
534422 ALBERTA LTD.
534469 ALBERTA INC.

2001 January 02 unless otherwise indicated

534482 ALBERTA LTD.
534895 ALBERTA LTD.
534937 ALBERTA LIMITED
534980 ALBERTA LTD.
535031 ALBERTA LTD.
535097 ALBERTA LTD.
536042 ALBERTA LTD.
536047 ALBERTA LTD.
536217 ALBERTA LTD.
536306 ALBERTA LTD.
536916 ALBERTA LTD.
537062 ALBERTA LTD.
537173 ALBERTA LTD.
537237 ALBERTA LTD.
537522 ALBERTA LTD.
571605 ALBERTA LTD.
572111 ALBERTA LTD.
572124 ALBERTA LTD.
572152 ALBERTA LTD.
572267 ALBERTA LTD.
572441 ALBERTA LTD.
572487 ALBERTA LTD.
572707 ALBERTA LTD.
572974 ALBERTA LTD.
573115 ALBERTA LTD.
573380 ALBERTA LTD.
573728 ALBERTA LTD.
573846 ALBERTA LTD.
574151 ALBERTA LTD.
574230 ALBERTA LTD.
574273 ALBERTA LTD.
574347 ALBERTA LTD.
574827 ALBERTA INC.
574855 ALBERTA LTD.
574991 ALBERTA LTD.
575029 ALBERTA LTD.
575079 ALBERTA LTD.
575097 ALBERTA LTD.
575152 ALBERTA INC.
586736 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 15.
612921 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
615765 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
617229 ALBERTA LTD.
617233 ALBERTA LIMITED
617273 ALBERTA LTD.
617292 ALBERTA LTD.
617441 ALBERTA LTD.
617553 ALBERTA LTD.
617710 ALBERTA LTD.
617910 ALBERTA INC.
618192 ALBERTA LTD.
618373 ALBERTA LIMITED
618401 ALBERTA LTD.
618423 ALBERTA LTD.
618429 ALBERTA LTD.
618557 ALBERTA LTD.
618633 ALBERTA LTD.
618635 ALBERTA LTD.
618686 ALBERTA INC.
618731 ALBERTA LTD.
618859 ALBERTA LTD.
619133 ALBERTA LTD.
619327 ALBERTA LTD.
619458 ALBERTA LTD.
619636 ALBERTA LTD.

619812 ALBERTA LTD.
619943 ALBERTA LTD.
619946 ALBERTA LTD.
63085 ALBERTA LTD.
660265 ALBERTA LTD.
660391 ALBERTA LTD.
660652 ALBERTA LTD.
660820 ALBERTA INC.
660899 ALBERTA LTD.
660949 ALBERTA LTD.
660953 ALBERTA LTD.
660955 ALBERTA LTD.
661040 ALBERTA LTD.
661080 ALBERTA LTD.
661104 ALBERTA INC.
661214 ALBERTA LTD.
661220 ALBERTA CORPORATION
661311 ALBERTA LTD.
661516 ALBERTA INC.
661536 ALBERTA LIMITED
661875 ALBERTA LTD.
661884 ALBERTA LTD.
661887 ALBERTA LTD.
661922 ALBERTA LTD.
661959 ALBERTA LTD.
662204 ALBERTA LTD.
662306 ALBERTA LTD.
662388 ALBERTA LTD.
662512 ALBERTA LTD.
662733 ALBERTA LTD.
68290 ALBERTA LTD.
691615 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 01.
699982 ALBERTA LTD.
701571 ALBERTA LTD.
701597 ALBERTA LTD.
701726 ALBERTA LTD.
701814 ALBERTA LTD.
701831 ALBERTA LIMITED
701850 ALBERTA LTD.
702067 ALBERTA LTD.
702261 ALBERTA LTD.
702485 ALBERTA LTD.
702487 ALBERTA LTD.
702536 ALBERTA LTD.
702557 ALBERTA LTD.
702563 ALBERTA LTD.
702649 ALBERTA LTD.
702668 ALBERTA LTD.
702873 ALBERTA LTD.
703000 ALBERTA LTD.
703002 ALBERTA LTD.
703031 ALBERTA LIMITED
703035 ALBERTA INC.
703089 ALBERTA INC.
703155 ALBERTA LTD.
703159 ALBERTA INC.
703162 ALBERTA LTD.
703202 ALBERTA LTD.
703335 ALBERTA LTD.
703385 ALBERTA LTD.
703509 ALBERTA LTD.
703543 ALBERTA LTD.
703579 ALBERTA LTD.
703582 ALBERTA INC.
703585 ALBERTA INC.
703586 ALBERTA INC.
703718 ALBERTA LTD.
703720 ALBERTA LTD.
703730 ALBERTA INC.
703780 ALBERTA LTD.
703781 ALBERTA LTD.
703793 ALBERTA LTD.
704177 ALBERTA LTD.
704208 ALBERTA LTD.
704453 ALBERTA LTD.
704490 ALBERTA LTD.

704537 ALBERTA LTD.
704638 ALBERTA INC.
704680 ALBERTA LTD.
704713 ALBERTA LTD.
704733 ALBERTA LTD.
731019 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 13.
745414 ALBERTA LTD.
745495 ALBERTA LTD.
745817 ALBERTA LTD.
745823 ALBERTA LIMITED
745868 ALBERTA LTD.
746029 ALBERTA LTD.
746199 ALBERTA LTD.
746249 ALBERTA LTD.
746317 ALBERTA LTD.
746471 ALBERTA LTD.
746476 ALBERTA LTD.
746491 ALBERTA LTD.
746610 ALBERTA LTD.
746615 ALBERTA LTD.
746863 ALBERTA LTD.
746930 ALBERTA LTD.
747069 ALBERTA LTD.
747149 ALBERTA LTD.
747369 ALBERTA LTD.
747401 ALBERTA LTD.
747426 ALBERTA LTD.
747622 ALBERTA LIMITED
748003 ALBERTA LTD.
748009 ALBERTA LTD.
748010 ALBERTA LTD.
748123 ALBERTA LTD.
748267 ALBERTA LTD.
748274 ALBERTA LTD.
748283 ALBERTA LTD.
748284 ALBERTA LTD.
748364 ALBERTA LTD.
748393 ALBERTA LTD.
748449 ALBERTA LTD.
748593 ALBERTA LTD.
748676 ALBERTA LTD.
748680 ALBERTA LTD.
748751 ALBERTA LTD.
748759 ALBERTA LTD.
748781 ALBERTA LTD.
748898 ALBERTA LTD.
749083 ALBERTA LTD.
749107 ALBERTA LTD.
749190 ALBERTA LTD.
749216 ALBERTA LTD.
749411 ALBERTA LTD.
749412 ALBERTA LTD.
791409 ALBERTA LTD.
791422 ALBERTA LTD.
791434 ALBERTA LTD.
791488 ALBERTA LTD.
791561 ALBERTA LTD.
791572 ALBERTA LTD.
791621 ALBERTA LTD.
791629 ALBERTA LTD.
791641 ALBERTA LTD.
791716 ALBERTA LTD.
791747 ALBERTA LTD.
791873 ALBERTA INC.
791895 ALBERTA INC.
791896 ALBERTA LTD.
791900 ALBERTA INC.
791910 ALBERTA LTD.
791925 ALBERTA LTD.
791989 ALBERTA LTD.
792016 ALBERTA LTD.
792023 ALBERTA LTD.
792068 ALBERTA LTD.
792069 ALBERTA LTD.
792126 ALBERTA LTD.
792131 ALBERTA LTD.

792165 ALBERTA LTD.
792174 ALBERTA LTD.
792204 ALBERTA LTD.
792233 ALBERTA LTD.
792253 ALBERTA LTD.
792442 ALBERTA LTD.
792538 ALBERTA LTD.
792578 ALBERTA LTD.
792610 ALBERTA LTD.
792632 ALBERTA LTD.
792648 ALBERTA LTD.
792659 ALBERTA LTD.
792783 ALBERTA LTD.
792796 ALBERTA LTD.
792835 ALBERTA LTD.
792858 ALBERTA LTD.
792879 ALBERTA LTD.
792882 ALBERTA LTD.
792919 ALBERTA LTD.
792975 ALBERTA LTD.
793001 ALBERTA LTD.
793036 ALBERTA LTD.
793071 ALBERTA LTD.
793121 ALBERTA LTD.
793188 ALBERTA LTD.
793205 ALBERTA LTD.
793228 ALBERTA LTD.
793328 ALBERTA LTD.
793380 ALBERTA LTD.
793392 ALBERTA LTD.
793413 ALBERTA LTD
793607 ALBERTA LTD.
793609 ALBERTA INC.
793649 ALBERTA LTD.
793664 ALBERTA LTD.
793677 ALBERTA LTD.
793690 ALBERTA LTD.
793696 ALBERTA LTD.
793821 ALBERTA LTD.
793828 ALBERTA LTD.
793832 ALBERTA LTD.
793841 ALBERTA LTD.
793850 ALBERTA LTD.
793934 ALBERTA LTD.
793948 ALBERTA LTD.
793952 ALBERTA INC.
793981 ALBERTA LTD.
793990 ALBERTA LTD.
794024 ALBERTA LTD.
794025 ALBERTA LTD.
794066 ALBERTA LTD.
794070 ALBERTA LTD.
794165 ALBERTA CORP.
794244 ALBERTA LTD.
794258 ALBERTA LTD.
794283 ALBERTA LTD.
794349 ALBERTA LTD.
794356 ALBERTA LTD.
794379 ALBERTA LTD.
794495 ALBERTA LTD.
794539 ALBERTA LTD.
794601 ALBERTA LTD.
794632 ALBERTA INC.
794638 ALBERTA LTD.
794693 ALBERTA LTD.
794730 ALBERTA LTD.
794843 ALBERTA LTD.
800000 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 03.
814691 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 03.
820767 ALBERTA INC. 2001 JAN 10.
835773 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 01.
858462 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 12.
860634 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 06.
889864 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 05.
892371 ONTARIO LIMITED
905042 ALBERTA INC. 2001 JAN 11.

908104 ALBERTA LTD. 2001 JAN 09.
991274 ONTARIO LIMITED
A & C FARMS LTD.
A-1 AERO LANDSCAPING LTD.
A-1 KENT HANSEN - THE PLUMBER LTD.
A-1 LIQUOR DEPOT LTD.
A. DONNELL ARCHITECT LTD.
A. J. WILLIAMS ARCHITECT LTD.
A.B.S.M. CONTRACTING LTD.
A.C. AIRCRAFT ENGINE OVERHAUL LTD.
A.J.C. ENVIROTECH INC.
A.J.D. CONSTRUCTION LTD.
A.J.W. WELDING LTD.
A.R. WILSON OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
A1 COMPUTERS (LLOYDMINSTER) LTD.
A1 COMPUTERS LTD.
AAA VENDING SUPPLIES LTD.
AB STUCCO & WIRING INC.
ABANDONRITE ENVIRO SERVICES CORP. 2001 JAN 01.
ABRAHAM DAVID INVESTMENTS LTD.
ACCU-LIFT EQUIPMENT LTD.
ACHTEMICHUK DRYWALL LTD.
ACTIONPRO FITNESS INC.
AD-VENTURA 'N PAINTING INC.
ADAMS TECHNICAL & ADMINISTRATION INC. 2001 JAN 03.
ADK COMMUNICATION SERVICES INC.
ADMINCO CONSULTING INC.
ADR TRADE CORPORATION
ADVENTURPRISES INC.
AE FORMING (1998) LTD.
AFM PROMOTIONS INC.
AFRO-STARS SOCIAL AND CULTURAL CLUB
AINSLIE ENTERPRISES INC.
AIR & GAS COMPRESSION SYSTEMS LTD.
AIRPAGE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
AJ'S DELIVERY SERVICE LTD.
ALAM HOLDINGS LTD.
ALARK LTD.
ALBERT AIREY TRUCKING LTD.
ALBERTA BUSINESS BROKERS ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA CANOE ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA GATEWAY TRAVEL LTD.
ALBERTA SEED POTATO GROWERS' ASSOCIATION 2000 DEC 28.
ALBERTA SUMMER THEATRE ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA TRUCK AND CAR DRIVING SCHOOL LTD.
ALIMENTS KRISPY KERNELS INC.
ALLAN PEDERSON CARPENTRY LTD.
ALLCAN MOBILE HOME BACKHOE SERVICES LTD.
ALLIANCE TRADING COMPANY LTD.
ALTA ROCK CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ALTASOFT SOFTWARE INC.
ALTATECH RESTORATION LTD.
AMBOIS DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
AMD MOBILE DATA CORP.
AMISK VALLEY PASTURE ASSOCIATION
ANIMAL INVESTMENTS INC.
APOLLO TOWING SERVICE LTD.
ARCHIE'S MOTEL LTD.
ARCON BUILDERS LTD.
ARDASS LTD.
ARGENTALL INC.
ART IN HEAVEN INC.
ART'S CLASSIC INC.
ASHTALE LOGGING LTD.
ASIAN CANADIAN WRITERS WORKSHOP SOCIETY OF EDMONTON
AT 3000 INC.
ATLAS HOLDINGS INC.
AUTOMAXX AUTOMOTIVE SALES INC.
AWADA TRUCKING LTD.
AWARD MEATS (1979) LTD.

AZORES SOCIAL SOCIETY
B & J IMPORTS LTD
B & S WELDING INC.
B'S TRUCKING LTD.
B. & T. OILFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
B. D. BATES CONSULTING AND SURVEYING LTD.
B.D.M. BIO. LTD.
B.J'S Q CLUB & SPORTS LOUNGE LTD.
B.N. NICHOLSON CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
BANFF INVESTMENTS LTD.
BARBARA J. DESIGN CO. LTD.
BASEMENT SYSTEMS MEDICINE HAT INC.
BASF INC.
BASSANO VETERINARY CLINIC LTD.
BASTIAN MASONRY INC.
BAY BEVERAGES (1998) LTD.
BAYSHORE LEASING CORPORATION
BC CONTROLS INC.
BC GAS UTILITY LTD.
BEACH BROS. FLOOR COVERINGS LTD.
BENCHMARK USA, INC.
BENEBANFF STORE INC.
BENIUK'S WELDING LTD.
BENNETTS TRAVEL TIME INC.
BEROKY INVESTMENTS LTD.
BETHEL APOSTOLIC BIBLE INSTITUTE
BETT CONSULTING INC.
BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
BEYOND 2000 SYSTEMS INC.
BIG DOG MOVING INCORPORATED
BIO NUCLEAR DIAGNOSTICS INC.
BLACK & VEATCH CANADA COMPANY
BLACKFOOT CONSULTING LTD.
BLACKFOOT DISABILITIES SOCIETY
BLACKTHORN HOLDINGS LTD.
BLOUIN ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS CO. LTD.
BLU-COLD REFRIGERATION INC.
BLUE FOX REALTY INC.
BLUE GAS TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
BLUE SKY DEVELOPMENTS INC.
BOBCOCKS WELDING LTD.
BORAK MACHINES LTD.
BORDER COUNTY SPECIAL NEEDS SOCIETY
BORN VENTURES INC.
BOWVET SERVICES INC.
BRAGG CREEK REGIONAL ADVISORY BOARD ASSOCIATION
BRAMWELL OILFIELD CONSULTANTS INC.
BRAR ENTERPRISES INC.
BRAYNE INVESTMENTS LTD.
BRENMAR COURT LTD.
BRI CONSULTING GROUP LTD.
BRIMAXX MARKETING & ASSOCIATES INC.
BRONCO ELECTRIC LTD
BRONCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
BROOKVILLE INDUSTRIES LTD
BRUSCO TRUCKING LTD.
BUDGET SUPER SAVE SERVICES LTD.
BURGESS RANCHING LTD.
BUSES R' US LTD.
BUSINESS RECOVERY ACTION TEAM INC.
C & C WELLSITE SUPERVISION LTD.
C E MANZ & ASSOCIATES INC
C O N ENERGY INC.
C.E.S. OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
C.P.W. VALVE & INSTRUMENT CO. LTD. 2001 JAN 01.
C.V.T. OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
C.W.P. HOLDINGS LTD. 2001 JAN 01.
CABLE HOLDINGS (ALBERTA) LTD.
CACHET CONTRACTING LTD.
CACTUS CAFE ROBSON LTD.
CALGARY CONCRETE DESIGN LTD.
CALGARY EXECUTIVE ASSOCIATION
CALGARY MOTORCYCLE SERVICES LTD.

CALGARY PLAZA SHOE REPAIR LTD.
CALSON ENTERPRISES LTD.
CALSPORT INC.
CALUMET DIVERSIFIED LTD.
CAMBIUM TIMBERSMITHING INC.
CAMPUS INCOME TAX ASSISTANCE CORPORATION
CAN AM CRYSTAL ART INC.
CAN-AM LABORATORIES LTD.
CANADA GEAR & DESIGN INC.
CANADA JON LI NATURAL FOOD INC.
CANADA NUTRIMENT & HERBS INC.
CANADA'S BEST CARRIERS INC.
CANADAWEST GENETICS INC.
CANADIAN BATH SYSTEMS INC.
CANADIAN BUSINESS NETWORK LTD.
CANADIAN FRACMASTER VENEZUELA LTD.
CANADIAN GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY LTD. 2001 JAN 10.
CANADIAN-POLISH BUSINESS SERVICE CENTRE INC.
CANARD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
CANMORE CONTRACTING LTD
CANMORE PRIMARY MONTESSORI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
CANPROTEC SECURITY LTD.
CAPRI NOTE INC.
CAREER COMPASS INC.
CAREFREE INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED
CARNEGIE CAR-A-MEDIC LTD.
CARRERA AUTO BODY LTD.
CASCADE MOUNTAIN BOOKS INC.
CASCADE SPRAYBOOTH SERVICES LTD.
CATHERINE E. DE METZ PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CATRELL OILFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
CAUL-US FREIGHT HAULERS INC.
CEDAR STAR HOLDINGS LTD.
CELEBRITY VENTURES LTD.
CELERY ROOT DESIGN CONSULTANTS INC.
CEMENTHEAD CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CENTAUR CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION CORP.
CENTRAL ALBERTA RECYCLING DEPOT LTD.
CENTRAL MOVING & STORAGE LTD.
CHECK INNS LTD.
CHEHAYEB INVESTMENT CORPORATION
CHERBRIDGE CORP.
CHERDAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CHERRY LANE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION 2000 DEC 21.
CHERWONICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
CHINOOK ELECTRONICS LTD
CHIZEN INSPECTION & SUPERVISION LTD.
CHO'S ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL INC.
CHOY-CE INVESTMENTS LTD.
CIRCLE K TRUCK AND FARM LTD.
CISCO/COMPUTER INTEGRATED SYSTEMS CORP.
CKD DRAPERY WHOLESALERS LIMITED
CLARK YOUNG RESOURCES LTD.
CLASSIC EQUINE INSURANCE BROKERS LTD.
CLAUMARG INVESTMENTS INC 2001 JAN 05.
CLAYMORE CONTRACTING LTD.
CLEAN CANN PORTABLES INC.
CLEAR SAILING IMPORT COMPANY LTD.
CLINT KERR TRANSPORT LTD.
CLOZZA HOLDINGS LTD 2001 JAN 15.
CO-HO-EXPRESS DELIVERY LTD.
COBRA COMPLETION SYSTEMS INC.
COLIN R. DOUPE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
COLORWISE HAIRCARE INC.
COMPAX BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC.
COMPUTERS FOR LESS INC.
COMSOLVE INC.
CONNAUGHT BUILDERS LTD.

CONNECTIONS CANADA, CENTRE OF INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION INC.
CONTINENTAL HOLDINGS LTD.
CONTROL MINERALS LTD.
COPPERWOLF CONSULTANTS INC.
CORAL ENERGY CANADA HOLDINGS INC. 2001 JAN 03.
CORTEZ CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT LTD.
COSTCUTTER CLUB LTD.
COUTURE RENOVATION LTD.
COVERS ALL STUCCO LTD.
CRAFTY CROWS INC.
CRANBERRY INVESTMENTS LTD.
CREATING YOURSELF INC.
CREATIVE ADVERTISING LTD
CRITICAL PATH SERVICES LTD
CROOKED LAKE TRUCKING LTD.
CROWCHILD VACUUM LTD.
CROWN LIFE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC.
CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN WATER COOLERS (EUROPE) LTD.
CU TEL DIRECTCONNECT CANADA INC.
CUSTOM FUEL AND EQUIPMENT SERVICE LTD.
CUSTOM QUALITY WINDOWS & DOORS SPECIALIST INC.
CYBER SOLUTIONS CORPORATION
CYGAR INDUSTRIES LTD.
CZAPP ACCOUNTING LTD.
D & D MEDIA LIMITED
D & E MAIL CONTRACTORS, INC.
D & E PROPERTY HOLDINGS INC.
D. MCINTOSH TRUCKING LTD.
D.C.W.A. HOLDINGS LTD.
D.J.M. INC.
DA & DH GOLF LTD.
DAC TRAINING INC.
DANIEL BOLT & GASKET LTD.
DANWAY INVESTMENTS CORP.
DARECO CONSULTING LTD.
DARON HOLDINGS LTD
DATAGENETICS CORPORATION
DATAMAX SYSTEMS INC.
DAVE'S WORK-TILL-U-DROP LTD.
DAVID & SONS FORESTRY LTD.
DAWNMILLCO LIMITED
DAY-COR ENTERPRISES INC.
DAYBREAK MINISTRIES OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION
DECKS 'N' MORE LTD.
DEER MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS INC.
DEKE LEASE LTD.
DENE BOREAL ENTERPRISES LTD.
DEREK NORTHCOTT TRUCKING LTD.
DERRYL'S CONTRACTING LTD.
DESERT HEAT ENTERPRISES LTD.
DESERT WIND RANCH LTD.
DESIGN TILE INC.
DESIGNS BY AMANDA INC.
DEVCOR INVESTMENT CORPORATION
DFTS TECHNOLOGY INC.
DG RENTALS LTD.
DIGITAL MOTION TECHNOLOGIES INC.
DISCOVERY ZONE (CANADA) LIMITED
DISTINCTIVE SPORTS INTERNATIONAL INC.
DITCH-WEBBER HOLDINGS LTD.
DIVERSIFIED MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTD.
DON-ELVA HOLDINGS LTD.
DOOR TO DOOR TRANSPORTATION LTD.
DOUBLE INFINITY ENTERPRISES LTD. 2001 JAN 10.
DOWELL MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD
DRAYTON VALLEY CYCLING CLUB
DRYSTONE PROPERTIES LTD
DRYWALL MOVER LTD.
DUNCAN WAUGH LOGGING & CONTRACTING LTD.
DUNDEE CONTRACTING LTD.
DUNDEE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
E-SCAPE SOFTWARE INC.
E. & F. FINANCIAL CONSULTING GROUP LTD.
E. ANNE PUHL HOLDINGS INC.
E.A.P. PETROLEUM LTD.
EAST COULEE ENTERPRISES LTD.
EASTGATE PRE-SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
EAU CLAIRE (FAMILY) CHIROPRACTIC (SPORTS) CENTRE (CLINIC) INC.
ECKVILLE SUPPLY LTD.
ECONO MUFFLER AUTO CENTRES LTD.
EDMONTON CARPET CLEANERS LTD.
EDMONTON SOCIOLOGICAL SOCIETY 2000 DEC 29.
EDSON BOTTLE DEPOT LTD.
ELDER AUTO SHOPPE LTD
ELDY'S CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING INC.
ELECTROTECH CORPORATION
ELITE INSTALLATION & RACING INC.
ELK POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY SOCIETY
ELMCOR INVESTMENTS LTD.
EMCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
EMERY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
EMPLAN EMERGENCY PLANNERS LIMITED
ENEX PROPANE LTD.
EQUINE TRADER INC.
ERIN MARKETING LIMITED
ESJ CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ESTLAN DEVELOPMENT ENTERPRISES LTD.
EUROPA CONTRACTING LTD.
EVER-CLEAR WINDOW CLEANING LTD.
EVERGREEN AIR MONITORING INC.
EVERGREEN VENTURES INC.
EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT & REALTY LTD.
EXECUTIVE SOFTWARE INC.
EXPERTECH CANADA LTD.
EXPRESSIVE SCREEN DESIGNS INC.
EXTEND MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.
EXTREME INTERIORS INC.
F.T.A. MANUFACTURING & WELDING LTD.
FACTOR 5 ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC.
FAIRVIEW CAPITAL (1978) LIMITED
FAJA EQUITIES INC.
FAUST COMMUNITY HOUSING SOCIETY
FENNEL PRODUCTIONS LTD.
FERTILE STAR ENTERPRISES LTD.
FIRST CLASS INTERIORS & MANUFACTURING LIMITED
FIRST COMMERCE ENTERPRISES LTD.
FIRST LEADER INVESTMENTS LTD.
FIRST SUPERIOR OIL & GAS INC.
FISHER ENTERPRISES LTD.
FISHER RENOVATIONS LTD.
FJV TRUCKING LTD.
FLYING COLORS AVIATION INC.
FM EXPRESS LTD.
FOOTHILLS OPEN LANDS LTD.
FORT CHIPEWYAN TOURISM CORPORATION
FORT MCMURRAY MUSHERS ASSOCIATION 2001 JAN 05.
FOUR STAR ARENA'S LTD.
FREE SPIRIT VENTURES INC.
FRIENDS OF ELK ISLAND SOCIETY
FRIENDS OF THE FORTS - FORT GEORGE BUCKINGHAM HOUSE SOCIETY
FTM INC.
FUGRO (CANADA) INC.
G & T SERVICES LTD.
G K MCKENZIE CONSULTANTS LTD
G. P. COSKEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
G. PRECIOUS & SONS LTD.
G.A.S. CONSTRUCTION INC.
G.B. LESLIE LANDS LTD.

GALICIAN HOMES INC.
GARDEN CITY FERTILIZER (MAGRATH) LTD.
GARRECHT DRILLING CONSULTING LTD.
GEDDIE STEEL FABRICATION & CONSULTING LTD.
GEDECO GROUP INC.
GEORGE DORAN ROSZLER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
GEORGE WATSON TRUCKING LTD.
GERBAUTZ CONSTRUCTION LTD.
GLOBAL CANADIAN IMPORT & EXPORTS INC.
GLOBAL S.E.A. INC.
GLORY SYSTEMS INC.
GOLD BAR SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION
GOLDEN ENERGY LTD.
GOLDEN GEARS INC.
GOLDEN TOUCH HOSPITALITY SPECIALISTS INC.
GRAINGER CANADA INC.
GRANT'S WELDING (SHERWOOD PARK) LTD
GRATE STEAKS FOOD COMPANY LTD.
GREYMAR CONSTRUCTION LTD.
GRIFFITHS INDUSTRIES INC.
GTO CABINETS LTD.
GUAN HOLDING LTD. 2001 JAN 03.
GUARDIAN PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP.
GUO SHU (ARTS OF CHINA) SOCIETY OF WESTERN CANADA
GURNAM ENTERPRISES LTD.
H & R AUTOMOTIVE LTD.
H & R DRILLING INC. 2001 JAN 01.
H. L. CONSULTING INC.
H. L. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD.
HAMSON HOLDINGS LTD.
HARASYN WELDING LTD
HARLAND DESIGN/DRAFTING LTD.
HARTFORD SECURITIES INC.
HARVEST INTERIORS LTD.
HAVE SHOP WILL TRAVEL LTD.
HAWK'S MECHANICAL LTD.
HEALTH CARE 2000 INC.
HERITAGE AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIES LTD.
HERITAGE ENTERPRISES (FT. MCMURRAY) LTD. 2001 JAN 15.
HERMAN BROS., INC.
HI-TEK ERECTORS INC.
HIGH COUNTRY OILFIELD SALES LTD.
HIGH TOWER INVESTMENTS INC.
HIGHWOOD EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION
HIGHWOOD GROCERY CART LTD.
HOBBEMA COMMUNITY STORES LTD
HOCUS POCUS HOLDINGS LTD.
HODGINS MENS WEAR LTD.
HOGAN ENERGY CONSULTING CORP.
HOLBORN INVESTMENT VENTURES LTD.
HOLM, HICKS, WHITE & ASSOCIATES LTD.
HOME LEARNING INC.
HOP'S HANDBAG CO. LTD.
HUNLEY CONSTRUCTION LTD
HUNT'S TOP HAT WEDDING FORMALS INC.
HURRICANE CONSULTING INC.
HYDRA PUMP MANUFACTURING LTD.
I.E.S. CONTRACTING SERVICES INC.
IAN L. MEIKLE, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ICEQUAKE LTD.
IDEAL HOMES GROUP LTD.
IDEAL WOOD INC.
IMPARTIAL MEDIATION INC.
INDEPENDENT MICROFILM EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD. 2001 JAN 03.
INET CANADA SYSTEMS INC.
INFINITE SERVICES LTD.
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES INC.
INFORMED COMPUTING INC.

INGLEWOOD HOUSING CORPORATION
INITIAL STITCHES INC.
INNOVATIVE LANDSCAPE DESIGN LTD.
INTELLIGENT SOLUTION (CALGARY) LTD. 2001 JAN 10.
INTERMITRE S.A. LTD.
INTERNATIONAL PIONEER CAPITAL CORPORATION
INTERNATIONAL SPY EQUIPMENT & SERVICES INC.
INTERNETWORKING TECHNOLOGY & INTEGRATION SOCIETY
INTERTEL LTD.
INTEXI EDITIONS CORP.
INVOMAX FINANCIAL INC.
IVERSON AUTOMOTIVES LTD.
J-WES HOLDINGS INC.
J. & M. BOCCIOLETTI SALES LTD.
J. A. MARTIN & SON MACHINERY LTD.
J. ATTRELL ASSOCIATES LTD.
J. C. RUMOHR EXCAVATING LTD.
J. K. CRANG RANCHES LTD.
J. KEELAGHAN & ASSOCIATES LTD.
J.C. & SONS LTD.
J.C. DOWN HOLE TOOLS (1999) LTD.
J.J. RENT-CO. LTD.
J.P. RESTAURANTS LTD.
J.W.J. INVESTMENTS LTD. 2001 JAN 15.
JACKSON MASONARY SERVICE LTD.
JADE HOLDINGS INC.
JALNA RESOURCES LIMITED
JAMES D. THOMSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JASPER ALPINE SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
JAYAL STORES LTD
JENRON VENTURES INC.
JETRUK DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD.
JETTA CONSULTANTS LTD.
JOSY HOLDINGS INC.
JP GLOBAL GROUP INC.
JR EXTERIORS LTD.
JRD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
JUSTIN ENTERPRISES LTD.
K.A.R. METALS & WIRES INC.
K.G. STROME CONSULTING LTD.
KAINTAL HOLDINGS LTD.
KALBA INSPECTION/EXPEDITING SERVICES INC.
KALIA HOLDINGS INC.
KANEMATSU (CANADA) INC.
KARL OIL & GAS CORPORATION
KAZIM INC.
KEITH CAKE TRUCKING LTD.
KELCO LTD.
KENNEY GROUP INC.
KENTEX CONSTRUCTION SALES AND SERVICES INC.
KEY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC.
KEY PERFORMANCE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC.
KHALSA WOODCRAFTS LTD.
KIDS CLOTHES UNLIMITED (1995) INC.
KIM PAUL SAX & ASSOCIATES INC.
KIMARCO HEALTH SERVICES INC.
KISS KA U RANCH LTD.
KKC CONSULTANTS INC.
KOBACO OILFIELD SUPPLY LTD.
KODR RESOURCES LTD.
KOOBA KONTRACTING LTD.
KOODARACK ENTERPRISES INC.
KRISHNA TRANSPORT LTD.
KRUTECH CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
KUHLEMEYER GEO-DYNAMICS LTD.
KUZINZ ENTERPRISES LTD.
L. E. GENEST HOLDINGS LTD. 2001 JAN 03.

L.B. JAMES HOLDINGS LTD.
L.J.M. SEISMIC LINE CLEAN-UP LTD.
L.Y.D. HOLDINGS LTD.
LA CHEMISE LAPOINTE INC.
LACEY QUARTER HORSES LTD.
LADYBUG CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE LTD.
LAGAL LTD.
LALLY ENTERPRISES LTD.
LARRY'S ROOFING AND SHEET METAL COMPANY LTD.
LARSON'S AUTOMOTIVE (1992) LTD.
LAURAN HOLDINGS LTD.
LAURETTA'S DRAPERIES LTD.
LAWRENCE ENTERPRISES LTD.
LBN LOCALNET COMMUNICATIONS (CANADA) INCORPORATED
LEE-HAI GARAGE LTD.
LENMAK INVESTMENTS LTD.
LIGHTSPEED DENTAL CANADA INC.
LIL ZAHARA CONSULTING LTD.
LINK DEVELOPMENTS INC.
LIQUIVETS INC.
LISKE HOMES INTERNATIONAL LTD.
LISZT CORPORATION LTD.
LIVING WORD CHRISTIAN BOOK STORE LTD.
LONE PINE RESEARCH & CONSULTING CORPORATION
LORON DIVERSIFIED INC.
LUCKY STORES, INC.
LUKWINSKI ENTERPRISES INC.
LUX PETROLEUM LTD.
LWKB HOLDINGS INC.
LYNDEL TRANSPORT LTD.
LYNFIELD CONSULTING INCORPORATED
LYONS MACHINING LTD.
M & R HOLDINGS LTD.
M J R FILM CORP.
M S K DRAFTING SERVICES LTD
M.A. ZURYK RESOURCES INC.
MACGREGOR CORPORATION
MAD DOG ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING & MAINTENANCE LTD.
MADISON BLUES GRAPHIC INC.
MAJEAU DRY GOODS LTD
MAJESTIC K FARMS LTD.
MANDER HOLDINGS (1980) LTD.
MANDLE NOZICK AGENCIES LTD
MANNING KINDERGARTEN ASSOCIATION
MAPES SUPERVISION & CONSULTING LTD.
MAPLE BROTHERS LTD. 2001 JAN 04.
MARGARET E. UTLEY, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION.
MARINE INVESTMENTS LTD.
MARINE SEISMIC SERVICES LTD.
MARKET RITE ASSOCIATES LTD.
MARLENE NEWBERG D.V.M., VETERINARY SERVICES INC.
MARMAX VENTURES INC.
MARQUEE ENTERTAINMENT INC.
MARTIN GOLDSTEIN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MARY STRAWBERRY INVESTMENTS LTD.
MASTER/NCE PRIVATE PLACEMENT MANAGEMENT (91-1) CORP.
MATRIX COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LTD.
MATTERS OF TASTE INC.
MC CLINTON MOTORS LTD.
MCBRIDE CONSULTANTS LTD.
MCCLAIN CAPITAL CORPORATION INC.
MCGRATH OILFIELD OPERATING AND MAINTENANCE LTD.
MEDIA EDUCATION SERVICES LTD.
MEDICINE HAT AUTOBODY MANAGERS' ASSOCIATION
MICHELINE HOLDINGS LTD.

MICRO GRAFIX CORPORATION
MICROFX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
MIDLAND LUMBER COMPANY LIMITED
MIDWAY GRANADA REDS INC.
MIKE BALOG ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING LTD.
MIKE'S VALET PARKING SERVICES LTD.
MILANO RESTAURANT & PIZZA HOUSE INC.
MILLENNIA HAIR COLLECTIVE LTD.
MIRAGE PETROLEUM SERVICE LTD.
MITT SERVICES LTD.
MO-TRANS LTD. 2001 JAN 13.
MODERN FINISHING CARPENTRY LTD.
MODERN HOLDINGS LTD.
MOMSIE RESOURCES CORP.
MONACO ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LTD.
MOONSHINE BANDITS DANCE CLUB
MOTHERS 2 BE INC.
MOUNTAIN MASONRY LTD.
MOUNTAIN MOBILE SERVICES INC.
MOUNTAIN MUSIC (CALGARY) LTD
MSW DIAGNOSTICS INC.
MURCO MILLWORKS INC.
MYCARD RENOVATIONS LTD.
N.K. JOHNSON HOLDINGS LTD.
NANTON FABRIC BOUTIQUE LTD.
NAPCAN LUBRICATION LTD.
NATIONAL CHEESE COMPANY (WESTERN) LIMITED
NATIONSWAY TRANSPORT SERVICE, INC.
NATIVE CALGARIAN SOCIETY
NATVOR CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
NEIS INSPECTION LTD.
NELSON DYNES & ASSOCIATES INC.
NESTORUK LAND MANAGEMENT LTD.
NEVER SECOND HOLDINGS LTD.
NEW YORK PROMOTIONS INC.
NEWAGE COMPUTER INC.
NEWPATH MULTI-MEDIA DESIGNS INC.
NEWTECH WELDING LTD.
NH CONSULTANTS INC.
NICHOLL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD.
NIKOLAI PRODUCTIONS INC.
NORAH C. GRAHAM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
NORAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
NORDIC ADVANTAGE OF ONTARIO, INC.
NORMANDEAU LUNCHROOM SOCIETY
NORTH JUNCTION PRODUCTIONS INC.
NORTH OF 63 LTD.
NORTH WOODS RESOURCES LTD.
NORTHERN SALES CO LTD
NORTHWEST SEISMIC SURVEYS LIMITED
NORWEST PAVING LTD.
NRG AUTOMATION LTD.
NU-ERA MARKETING & MANAGEMENT LTD.
NUTRIVENOUS PRODUCTS INC.
NW CAPITAL CORPORATION
O'CONNELL & ASSOCIATES LTD.
O. J. BIEVER CONSTRUCTION LTD.
OMNI-TECH INC.
ON-HOLD REAL ESTATE & DEVELOPMENT LTD
ONE CALL RENOVATIONS & INTERIOR DESIGNS INC.
ONE M TIRE SALVAGE LTD.
ONION LAKE SPORTS, RECREATION AND CULTURE BOARD INC.
OPAL DENTAL LABORATORIES INC.
OPTIMA REALTY INC.
OUTWEST COOKHOUSE & CORRAL INC.
P & P EXPORT & IMPORT LTD.
P C I M S CORPORATION
P.C. KEIGHTLEY BUILDERS LTD.
P.C. LANG ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.
P.R.C. ... THE PLANNING PEOPLE INC.

PACIFIC CRANE INTERNATIONAL INC.
PACIFIC ENTERPRISES HAULING & HOT SHOT SERVICES (1996) LTD.
PAGE ELECTRIC SERVICES LTD.
PAI LIN LI & ASSOCIATES LTD. 2001 JAN 05.
PALLIDIN STEEL ENTERPRISES LTD.
PANDUR CONTRACTING LTD.
PANTHER MARKETING LTD.
PANTHER PETROLEUM LTD.
PAR-TOO DISTRIBUTORS INC.
PARKLAND PROCESSING INC.
PARKLAND SHARE SUPPORT SOCIETY
PARRAVANO HOLDINGS LTD. 2001 JAN 12.
PASSVIEW CORPORATION 2001 JAN 05.
PAUL LUXFORD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
PAWSIBILITIES INC.
PEAK FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD.
PENNZOIL PRODUCTS CANADA COMPANY/LA COMPAGNIE DE PRODUITS PENNZOIL CANADA
PETER'S CHICKEN DELI INC.
PETRO-CONSULTANTS GROUP INC.
PETROLEUM REFUND CORPORATION
PETROMETRICS LTD.
PETROSTAR CONSULTING LTD.
PHARM-A-DEL WHOLESALE LTD.
PHARMATREND HERBALS INC.
PHOENIX ENERGY INC.
PHOENIX MANAGEMENT INC.
PHOENIX SPORTS FOUNDATION LTD.
PHOENIX TOOL & DIE INC.
PICKETT FENCE LTD.
PITCHFORK RANCHES LTD.
PLANET EARTH DESIGN GROUP INC.
PLANET SYSTEMS INITIATIVES INC.
PLUS 9 CONSTRUCTION LTD.
PODOLEX CORPORATION
POLAR STEAM CLEANING LTD.
POLARIS WATER COMPANY INC.
POOLSIDER INTERNATIONAL INC.
POPLAR RIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
PORT-O-CALL HOLDINGS LTD.
PORTIRIS INTERNATIONAL INC.
POWERCOMM TECHNICAL LTD.
POWERMEDIA INC.
PRACTICAL SYSTEMS LTD.
PRAIRIE DOG TRUCKING LTD.
PRAIRIE LAUNDRY & LINEN SERVICES LTD.
PREFERRED RENOVATION & DESIGN INC.
PRESCOTT FINANCIAL CORP.
PRESET DRILLING LTD.
PRESIDENT'S CHOICE FINANCIAL TRUST COMPANY 2001 JAN 11.
PRETTYS' TIMBER CO. LTD.
PREVENTATIVE MEASURES INC.
PRO PAL MANUFACTURING LTD.
PRODEVEL, INC.
PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS INC.
PROFOUND LEARNING SYSTEMS INC.
PROJECT EXPRESS INC.
PROMOTIONAL ADVERTISING PLUS LTD.
PROSPECT PROPERTIES INC.
PROWEST TANKS LTD.
PUBLIC POLICY NEXUS GROUP INC.
QUAD-M HOMES LTD.
QUEST SOFTWARE CANADA, INC.
QUINTET RESOURCES LIMITED
R & H ASSEMBLY INC.
R & M ENTERPRISES LTD.
R. FOUR DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
R. SAVANNAH HOLDINGS LTD.
R.B.D. RESOURCES LTD.
R.C.-2 HOLDINGS LTD.
R.I.S.C. REARDON'S INFORMATION SYSTEMS CONSULTING INC.

R.W. SKLADAN HOLDINGS LTD.
RADHA HOUSE SOCIETY
RANDOLPH OSWALD STANFIELD SWANSTON, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
RAVEN REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.
RAY NEUBAUER CONSTRUCTION LTD.
RAYMOND STAMPEDE ASSOCIATION
RAYNA-BREE QUALITY SERVICES LTD.
RAYROCK RESOURCES INC.
RE-SOURCE POWER (1998) LTD.
REAL MART INVESTMENTS LTD.
REAVES CONSTRUCTION LTD.
REBOUND RIG INTERNATIONAL LTD. 2001 JAN 10.
REEL MOVIES INC.
REFLEXIONS DANCE ACADEMY INC.
RELIABLE MARKETING INTERNATIONAL INC.
RELOCARE INC.
RENEGADE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP INC.
RESCUE APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD.
RETAIL GALLERY INC.
RIDE-A-BOUT INC.
RIDES - RIDING INSPITE OF DISABILITIES EQUESTRIAN SOCIETY
RIVERBEND TURKEY FARMS LTD
RIVERSIDE SPORTS (RED DEER) LTD.
RJC OFFICE MANAGEMENT LTD.
ROBBIE INVESTMENTS LTD.
ROBFORD HOLDINGS LTD.
ROCKY FABRIC CENTRE LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN MOTORCYCLES INCORPORATED
ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROCKS INC.
ROLLERS BINGO ASSOCIATION
ROSE HALLIS AGENCIES LTD
ROSS OILFIELD CONTRACTING INC
ROXY'S OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
ROYAL GLENORA SPORTS FOUNDATION
ROYMONT PROPERTY FUND LTD.
RRF CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTING LTD.
RUNNING WILD CORP.
S & K YOO ENTERPRISES LTD.
S & S SALES LTD.
S. G. SOROKAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
S. KOLLA PHYSICAL THERAPY SERVICES LTD.
S. M. DAVIS ENTERPRISES LTD.
S.K.I.P. EXPEDITING 1991 LTD.
SABRA DEVELOPMENTS LTD
SAFETYPLAY SURFACES INC.
SAIGE ENVIRONMENTAL INC.
SALES FORCE AUTOMATION INC.
SALESBIZ, INC.
SAM'S SERVICE CENTRE LTD.
SAMES CANADA LTD.
SAMSARA STUDIOS LTD.
SARAH GALVIN REALTY INC.
SATELITE REALTY LTD.
SCHUBERT EUROPEAN FURNITURE INC.
SCOTIA HEALTH & FITNESS LTD.
SCUBA TREK AQUATICS INC.
SCUDDER CANADA INVESTOR SERVICES LTD.
SEAHORSE INVESTMENTS LTD. 2001 JAN 05.
SEAJAY'S TAXI & DELIVERY SERVICE INC.
SECURITY ONE ALARMS INC.
SEEGEES INVESTMENTS LTD.
SENEX ASIA LTD.
SENTURY OILFIELD VACUUM SERVICES INC.
SEQUOIA CONSULTING INC.
SERENITY JEWELRY MFG. INC.
SEVENTH AVENUE FINE DRY CLEANING LTD. 2001 JAN 08.
SHAINAZ(SHAINY)VASANJI CONSULTING INC. 2001 JAN 15.
SHANDA TRUCKING LTD.
SHERALTA HOLDINGS LTD.
SHERYDAN INVESTMENTS INC.

SHINEWAX BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.
SHOOTING STAR RESTAURANT LTD.
SIGHTLINE MEDIA INC.
SILVER MOUNTAIN SIGNS INC.
SIMMONS VALVE CONSULTING & SALES LTD.
SKOOTCH ENTERPRISES LTD.
SKY MOUNTAIN INTERNATIONAL (HOMES) INC.
SKYBIRD TRAVEL & TOURS LTD.
SLT WHOLESALE LTD.
SMASHIN' FASHION LTD.
SMILE CERAMIC DENTAL LABORATORY LTD.
SNOW-GOLF INC.
SOFTWEX TECHNOLOGIES INC.
SOURCE SYNERGIES INC.
SOUTH BRANCH SOFTWARE INC.
SOUTH EAST ALBERTA RURAL CRIME WATCH
SOUTH WIND CLUB LTD.
SOUTHSIDE FIREPLACE WAREHOUSE LTD.
SPEEDY VACUUM SERVICE LTD.
SPIDER NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION
SPIRE CONTRACT MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING LTD.
SPIRIT INDUSTRIAL LTD.
SPIRIT PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
SPORTSMAN MOBILE HOME PARK LTD.
SPRINGROAD OIL & GAS INC.
STANOMIR ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
STAR INSULATION CO LTD
STAR WEST LTD.
STARFIRE FARMS LTD.
STARTER INVESTMENTS LTD.
STATION HOUSE HOLDINGS (1993) LTD.
STENTOR SERVICES INC.
STEPHENSON COLLIE HOTELS LTD
STIRLING INDUSTRIAL POWER CORPORATION
STONE MOUNTAIN CAPITAL PARTNERS INC.
STONERIDGE DIRECT INDUSTRIES INC.
STRATHCONA ENTERTAINMENT SYSTEMS GROUP INC.
SUB ZERO INC.
SUBHAS C. GUHA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
SUCCESSCO INDUSTRIES LTD.
SUEDDER HOLDINGS LTD.
SUJAY CONSULTANTS INC.
SUMMIT MANUFACTURING INC.
SUN ALTA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LTD.
SUN CRAFT LOG HOMES INC.
SUNDANCE TRADITIONAL TOURS INC.
SUNLIGHT TRADING COMPANY LTD.
SUNNYSIDE UPHOLSTERY LTD.
SUNSET HOMES LTD.
SURE FIRE TRANSPORT LTD.
SWAN HILLS ADULT RESOURCES & EDUCATION SOCIETY
SWAN PLUMBING & GAS LTD.
SYLBERT'S INVESTMENTS LTD.
SYSTEM TECH CONSULTING INC.
SZPUNIARSKI ENTERPRISES LTD.
T & A & C TRUCKING LTD.
T & D CONTRACTING ATHABASCA LTD.
T.A.Z. ELECTRICAL LTD.
T.M.F. LTD.
TAHOE WELDING LTD.
TAHU INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
TALKING RAIN BEVERAGE COMPANY, INC.
TALON SAFETY TRAINING LTD.
TANNER & ASSOCIATES LTD.
TAURUS ENGINEERING CORPORATION
TDC MILLWORK AND CARPENTRY LTD.
TEAM PROJECTS LTD.
TECH TWO GENERAL REPAIR LTD.
TEL-PLUS SYSTEMS LTD.

TENMAC DEVELOPMENTS LTD
TERRA-MARNA HOLDINGS LTD
TERRACE PROPERTIES INC.
THE ANIMAL CLINIC MEDICINE HAT LTD
THE ART OF PHOTOGRAPHY LTD.
THE BRIDAL CONNECTION LTD.
THE CALGARY ELKS LODGE #4 SOCIETY OF THE B.P.O.E. OF CANADA
THE CALGARY LATIN AMERICAN LITERACY ASSOCIATION
THE CANADIAN CHORAL MUSIC SCHOOL SOCIETY 2000 DEC 22.
THE CANADIAN HOUSE OF HEALING ASSOCIATION
THE DATA BANK INC.
THE EDMONTON CATHOLIC SCHOOLS ALL-CITY BAND FOUNDATION
THE FOLLGARD GROUP INC.
THE FRESH SQUEEZE LTD.
THE HEIGHT OF EXCELLENCE INSURANCE SERVICE INC.
THE INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR INNOVATION
THE SOUTHERN ALBERTA LADIES' CURLING ASSOCIATION
THE STABLES LTD.
THE WINSLOW GROUP, INC.
THOR'S ROOFING SIDING & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC.
THREAD LOGGING LTD.
THRU-WEST AUTO SALES LTD.
THURSTON WELDING LTD
TIGER PETROLEUMS LTD
TIME ON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
TIMOTHY DALY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
TIRESIAS TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
TMF REAL ESTATE LTD.
TODAY'S EXPRESS LIMITED
TOLGA ENTERPRISES INC
TOP END CUSTOM WELDING & FABRICATION LTD.
TOP SOLUTIONS PROVIDER INC.
TORWEST TRANSPORTATION INC.
TOTAL QUALITY SERVICE (TQS) LTD.
TOWER LANE HOLDINGS LTD.
TRAIL CITY (ALBERTA) LTD.
TRAVELLING TOTS (ESSENTIAL RENTALS) LTD.
TRI-C CEILING CLEANING CO. LTD.
TRI-LINE TRANSPORTATION INC.
TRI-M CONSULTING LTD.
TRIMMING FRESH MEAT 1998 LTD
TRIPSYCHE COMPUTER DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
TRISIM ENTERPRISES INC.
TRUCK MAX INC.
U UNDERGROUND SERVICE LTD
U.P. TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS INC.
ULTIMATE FRAMING OPERATORS, HOMES AND RENOVATIONS LTD.
ULTIMATE LIVING HOUSING SOCIETY
ULTIMATE LOOK HAIR DESIGN FOR HIM AND HER LTD.
ULTRA SPORTS PRODUCTS, INC.
ULTRAPLASTICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY & DESIGNS LTD.
UNIGLOBE ADVANCE TRAVEL (CALGARY) INC.
UNIQUE IDEAS CATERING LTD. 2001 JAN 11.
UNIQUE SPORTING & OUTDOOR SUPPLIES LTD.
UNOVA CANADA, INC.
V.I.P. OUTDOOR SUPPLIES LTD.
VALENS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
VALIANT CREDIT CORP.
VEC-SPEC CONTRACTING LTD.

VERA FOODS LTD.
VIEW GUARD SECURITY FILM INC.
VILLA GENERAL CONTRACTORS LTD.
VIRTUAL MOUNTAIN TECHNOLOGIES INC.
VTR INDUSTRIAL LTD.
W.B.D. CONSULTING LTD.
W.G.B. HOTSHOT PILOT & SERVICE LTD.
WA LEE INC.
WABAMUN AIRCRAFT LTD.
WABERSKI DARROW LITTLE LTD.
WALES OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
WALKING EAGLE TRANSPORT LTD.
WARREN HURT REALTY INC.
WATTS HOLDINGS INC
WE CARE CHILD CARE CENTRE LTD.
WE DO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
WELL TESTER'S SUPPLY INC.
WESTERN ATLAS INTERNATIONAL, INC.
WESTERN BREEDERS CATTLE CO LTD
WESTERN CANADIAN INSURANCE CONSORTIUM LTD.
WESTERN ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS, INC.
WESTLOCK CHILDBIRTH EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
WHEATLAND COUNTY PHONE-A-FRIEND SOCIETY

WHEGO HOLDINGS LTD.
WILDROSE COMPUTER REPRODUCTIONS LTD.
WILL-DO CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT LTD.
WILROY REAL ESTATE LTD
WILTECH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
WINDY RIDGE WALKERS INC.
WINNSHIP PUBLISHING CORPORATION
WIZARD DOOR SERVICES LTD.
WOESCO LTD.
WOODS CANADIAN HEALTH & WELLNESS PROMOTIONS LTD.
WORDS OF WISDOM INC.
WYN-C-KER TRAINING INC.
X-MANN CORPORATION
XAIBE HOLDING LTD.
XLT EXTERIORS LTD.
Y & J ENTERPRISES INC.
Y.L. SERVICES INC.
YELLOWSTONE ENERGY CANADA, INC.
YO! VIDEO INC.
YORKSHIRE INVESTMENTS CORPORATION
Z.O.T.Z. INTERNATIONAL INC.
ZAN STAR INC.
ZAPHYR CORPORATION
ZENITH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

_______________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS REVIVED/REINSTATED/RESTORED 
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious
Societies' Land Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

104405 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1977 JUN 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
201044054.

201508 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979 MAY 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
202015087.

240456 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 MAR 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Revived 2001 JAN 12. No:
202404562.

251294 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 JUL 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 05. No:
202512943.

401229 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 APR 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 OCT 02. Revived 2001 JAN 02. No:
204012298.

516489 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 JAN 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
205164890.

538240 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 AUG 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
205382401.


576807 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 AUG 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2001 JAN 10. No:
205768070.

609569 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAY 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
206095697.

656575 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUN 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
206565756.

689110 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAR 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
206891103.

701726 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JUL 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
207017260.

723326 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JAN 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JUL 01. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
207233263.

737585 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
207375858.


742919 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN 12. No:
207429192.

745201 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN 27.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
207452012.

747380 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUL
16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
207473802.

757380 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 OCT 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2001 JAN 05. No:
207573809.

757397 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 OCT 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
207573973.

763545 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2001 JAN 10. No:
207635459.

765896 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAR 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Revived 2001 JAN 10. No:
207658964.

770007 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JAN 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JUL 01. Revived 2001 JAN 04. No:
207700071.

779107 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAR 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
207791070.

782297 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 APR 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 OCT 02. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
207822974.

789581 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
207895814.

790666 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN 02. No:
207906660.

A & C DEVELOPERS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1969 FEB 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 AUG 01. Revived 2001 JAN 06. No:
200496990.

ADKO CERAMIC TILE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAY 31.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2001 JAN 12. No:
206564601.

AIR-CARE SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 APR 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 OCT 02. Revived 2001 JAN 02. No:
207796541.


ALBERTA WU SHU AND TAI CHI ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1989
MAY 19. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2001 JAN 03.
No: 503998585.

ART QUALLY PAINTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC
01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JUN 01. Revived 2001 JAN 05. No:
207649591.

B.J'S Q CLUB & SPORTS LOUNGE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1993 JUL 28. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN
09. No: 205750516.

BC CONTROLS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUL 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
207473406.

BENIUK'S WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 09. No:
207918483.

BEST SHOT CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN
23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN 10. No:
207903949.

BONRAY ENTERPRISES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1976 JUL 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2001 JAN 12. No:
200926434.

C. M. INTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 SEP 27.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2001 JAN 12. No:
205820780.

CALUMET DIVERSIFIED LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 JUL
13. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
205734379.

CAPITAL DISTRICT MINOR FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
1997 JAN 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JUL 01. Revived 2001 JAN
05. No: 507222891.

CAROL PILON INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAR 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Revived 2001 JAN 09. No:
206473605.

CELTIC CAULKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAR 01. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
207568924.

CERBERUS SECURITY INTEGRATORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 MAY 29. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2001 JAN
02. No: 207399528.

CHECK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1969 MAY 02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2001 JAN
08. No: 200507796.

CONSTRUCTIVE SOFTWARE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUL
24. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
206622607.


CORTEZ CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1984 JUL 25. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN
09. No: 203113378.

CYBERCOMM COMPUTER CORPORATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1995 MAY 08. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2001 JAN
08. No: 206536542.

D. GEORGE KELLY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1995 NOV 08. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01.
Revived 2001 JAN 08. No: 206746208.

D.G. WERENKA CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995
SEP 22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1998 OCT 21. Revived 2001 JAN 15.
No: 206689762.

DAVID B. MERRELL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1998 JAN 02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JUL 01.
Revived 2001 JAN 12. No: 207699869.

DAXXES GEOSPATIAL SYSTEMS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1992 JAN 22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01.
Revived 2001 JAN 15. No: 205162266.

DOR-RIE ENTERPRISES AND DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1979 MAR 19. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02.
Revived 2001 JAN 10. No: 202096178.

ERSKINE CURLING CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 1957 MAR 25. Struck-Off
The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Revived 2000 NOV 10. No: 500027156.

EXPERT BILLARD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993
SEP 02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 MAR 01. Revived 2001 JAN 11.
No: 205786007.

FISHER ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUL 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 02. No:
206611667.

FLYING BIRCH RANCHES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1975 JUN
23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1986 DEC 01. Revived 2001 JAN 09. No:
200813673.

FUTURISTIC CARPET AND UPHOLSTERY CARE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1991 OCT 24. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 APR 01.
Revived 2001 JAN 05. No: 205084262.

FYN PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979 SEP 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
202022893.

GEDECO GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
207946971.


GREY GHOST BENDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 APR 27.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 OCT 02. Revived 2001 JAN 10. No:
207826454.

GREYTEK SOFTWARE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988 APR 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 31. Revived 2001 JAN 02. No:
203817168.

GRIEVE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN 04. No:
207873746.

GS CAPITAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAY 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
207870726.

HIGH LONESOME OIL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 APR 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
205277262.

HIGHLAND AUTOMOTIVE PARTS & SERVICE LTD Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1974 NOV 12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 MAY 01.
Revived 2001 JAN 09. No: 200763886.

HORIZONTAL CROSSING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 APR
24. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
206519886.

J D R M HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAY 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 03. No:
207870742.

JANZEN SALES & SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1977 MAY
18. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 10. No:
201037611.

JOHN PRILL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1986 MAR 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Revived 2001 JAN
10. No: 203415500.

JOYNT VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAY 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
206960122.

JUNIOR (J.R.) HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 OCT
10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1994 APR 01. Revived 2001 JAN 02. No:
203374582.

JUSTIN ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JUL 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
207045568.

KOKANEE RESOURCES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUL 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1998 OCT 15. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
206609331.

KOZMA HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 FEB 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 AUG 01. Revived 2001 JAN 10. No:
205181183.


KWOK & COMPANY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 JAN 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JUL 01. Revived 2001 JAN 05. No:
203240262.

LACEY ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 MAY 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 12. No:
205686983.

LAERZ ASSOCIATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 APR 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 31. Revived 2001 JAN 02. No:
202541140.

LANGEVIN CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 MAY
03. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 05. No:
205649155.

LARAND CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 OCT 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2001 JAN 05. No:
207104571.

M & C TRUCKING LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1973 MAR 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2001 JAN 03. No:
200660793.

M & D PIERCY HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAY
03. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 05. No:
206937096.

MEIGA HOME DEVELOPMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY
16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 04. No:
207405465.

MILFORD ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 JUN
15. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
204237242.

MILLENIUM INTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 DEC
19. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JUN 01. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
207218223.

MINNAAR CANADA (1994) LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994
APR 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2001 JAN 12.
No: 206073322.

MIX BROS. TANK SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996
MAR 01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Revived 2001 JAN 15.
No: 206865743.

NCE OIL & GAS MANAGEMENT (93) CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
1993 MAR 05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Reinstated 2001
JAN 09. No: 215577164.

NCE OIL & GAS MANAGEMENT (94) CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
1994 MAR 04. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Reinstated 2001
JAN 09. No: 216020008.

OILFIELD STABILIZATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 APR
04. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2001 JAN 04. No:
204001622.


OSBORNE INSURANCE AGENCY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993
NOV 09. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 29. Revived 2001 JAN 11.
No: 205874001.

PERFECTION AIRE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 JAN 19.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2001 JAN 08. No:
202618781.

PITCHFORK RANCHES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 JUL 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 09. No:
203662564.

POOR AL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 JAN 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2001 JAN 12. No:
203959861.

PRESTIGE LIMOUSINE SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994
OCT 06. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 APR 01. Revived 2001 JAN 07.
No: 206276933.

PROFOUND LEARNING SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998
JUL 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 05.
No: 207931494.

QUALITY TROPHIES & ENGRAVING LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1987 JUN 29. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN
12. No: 203681143.

R & D CURRIE'S HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1984
JUN 29. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2001 JAN 10.
No: 203148937.

R. DEETS WELDING CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 DEC
12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUN 01. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
203406012.

R.S.I. HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 MAY 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2001 JAN 03. No:
205279102.

REDWATER RECREATIONAL SWIMMING SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1995
JUL 28. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 NOV 27.
No: 506620343.

ROBOT OIL WELL CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1993
MAY 31. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 10.
No: 205687122.

SCHENDEL RANCH & HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987
MAY 13. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN 05.
No: 203662002.

SHEENA'S GIFTS PLUS MORE LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1984 MAR 01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Revived 2001 JAN
09. No: 203104948.

SOLBERG CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN 09. No:
207882655.


STIVEN HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JUN 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN 10. No:
206998429.

STORK DIAPER SERVICE (CALGARY) CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1995 MAY 11. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 NOV 02. Revived 2001 JAN
09. No: 206542979.

SUNALTA SALES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JAN 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JUL 01. Revived 2001 JAN 11. No:
206385940.

THE ART OF PHOTOGRAPHY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUL
21. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2001 JAN 02. Revived 2001 JAN 15. No:
206621161.

THORNCLIFFE PARENT ADVISORY COUNCIL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated
1990 MAR 22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 SEP 02. Revived 2000 NOV
30. No: 504175878.

TOPSIS INVESTMENTS CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996
FEB 05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 AUG 01. Revived 2001 JAN 08.
No: 206833022.
TURBULENT HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 OCT 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2001 JAN 09. No:
205446750.

UNIVERSAL ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
1998 JUN 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Reinstated 2001
JAN 11. No: 217894989.

W.E. HOTTMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1988 FEB 05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01.
Revived 2001 JAN 11. No: 203792627.

WARREN P. LOEPPKY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1997 JUN 20. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01.
Revived 2001 JAN 12. No: 207445941.

WEST RIVER LAND & CATTLE CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1990 JUN 12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 DEC 02. Revived 2001 JAN
04. No: 204234108.

WINEWORLD MARKETING GROUP INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1994
MAY 11. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1996 NOV 01. Reinstated 2001 JAN
12. No: 216107433.

_______________________________________________________________________

     NOTICES OF AMALGAMATION

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act,
Credit Unions Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     3637212 CANADA INC.
     3259129 CANADA INC.
were on 2001 JAN 03 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     3850544 CANADA INC.
     No. 219129939
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 440 - 2ND AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 5E9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     3637204 CANADA INC.
     3259137 CANADA INC.
were on 2001 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     3850552 CANADA INC.
     No. 219132032
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 440 - 2ND AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 5E9


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     862649 ALBERTA LTD.
     543495 ALBERTA LTD
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     910903 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209109032
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     204, 430 6TH AVE SE
     MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1A 2S8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CORAL CONTRACTING LIMITED
     859984 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     910940 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209109404
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1010, 530 - 8 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3S8


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     723345 ALBERTA LTD.
     580653 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     911724 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209117241
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     499 - 1ST STREET SE
     MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1A 0A7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     394807 ALBERTA LTD.
     538102 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     911726 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209117266
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #200, 4825 - 47TH STREET
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N 1R3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     752425 ALBERTA LTD.
     O A COMP (MISSISSAUGA) INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     911850 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209118504
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900, 10180-101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     723487 ALBERTA LTD.
     E-LAM INTERNATIONAL CORP.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     912216 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209122167
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1710, 540-5 AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 0M2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     592305 ALBERTA LTD.
     505799 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     912244 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209122449
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     7319 - 96B AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6B 1B9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     298627 ALBERTA LTD.
     320117 ALBERTA LTD.
     ARMSTRONG, WALLACE & TILLETT INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.
     R. BURGMAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     912386 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209123868
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     785724 ALBERTA LTD.
     404229 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     912388 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209123884
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     226 MARMOT PLACE
     BANFF ALBERTA T0L 0C0

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     693609 ALBERTA LTD.
     JET COMPLETION TECHNOLOGIES INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     912431 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209124312
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     125950 ALBERTA LTD.
     612032 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 03 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     912891 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209128917
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     235 23 STREET RED CROW BLVD
     FORT MACLEOD ALBERTA T0L 0Z0

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WOODCREST HOMES LTD.
     714099 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 08 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     913586 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 209135862
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5000 - 12A STREET S.E.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2G 5K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     AEONIAN CAPITAL CORPORATION
     ST. CHARLES MANAGEMENT LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     AEONIAN CAPITAL CORPORATION
     No. 209119510
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ARGOOD BUILDERS LTD.
     RICHTEC INC.
     396403 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ARGOOD BUILDERS LTD.
     No. 209117647
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #200, 4825 - 47TH STREET
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N 1R3


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ART PRIMEAU TRUCK SERVICE AND RENTALS INC.
     396197 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ART PRIMEAU TRUCK SERVICE AND RENTALS INC.
     No. 209117282
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5011 51 AVE
     WHITECOURT ALBERTA T7S 1P7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ARTH INVESTMENTS LTD.
     CONVEX HOLDINGS LTD.
     292859 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 10 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ARTH INTERNATIONAL CORP.
     No. 209137835
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10628 - 100 AVENUE
     WESTLOCK ALBERTA T7P 2J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ZENECA PHARMA INC.
     ASTRAZENECA CANADA INC.
were on 2001 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ASTRAZENECA CANADA INC.
     No. 219131653
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BDP LAW MANAGEMENT LIMITED
     BDP LEASEHOLDS INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BDP LEASEHOLDS INC.
     No. 209126655
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BEST PACIFIC RESOURCES LTD.
     SPIRIT CORPORATION
     697551 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BEST PACIFIC RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 209106079
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     SUITE 1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Y3


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SPEEDY HEAVY HAULING LTD.
     SPEEDY INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORTATION
        CONSULTANTS LTD.
     CAGE LOGISTICS INC.
     CAGE TRANSPORT LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CAGE LOGISTICS INC.
     No. 209107242
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     350 - 603 - 7 AVE. S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2T5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CALPINE CANADA TRIGAS LTD.
     TRIGAS EXPLORATION INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CALPINE CANADA TRIGAS LTD.
     No. 209124486
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CANADA BROKERLINK INC.
     OXFORD INSURANCE LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CANADA BROKERLINK OXFORD INSURANCE
        LTD.
     No. 209105519
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1600, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Y3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY
        COMPAGNIE DE CHEMIN DE FER
        CANADIEN PACIFIQUE
     ST. LAWRENCE & HUDSON RAILWAY
        COMPANY LIMITED   COMPAGNIE DE
        CHEMIN DE FER SAINT-LAURENT ET
        HUDSON LIMITEE
were on 2001 JAN 08 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILWAY COMPANY
     No. 219136025
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     SUITE 2000, 401 - 9TH AVENUE, S.W
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4Z4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CANON IMAGING SOLUTIONS CANADA INC.
     3814009 CANADA INC.
     3814025 CANADA INC.
     3814017 CANADA INC.
were on 2001 JAN 08 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CANON IMAGING SOLUTIONS CANADA INC.
     No. 219136009
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 440 - 2ND AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 5E9


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CARBAX TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
     M. CARSON ENTERPRISES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CARBAX TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
     No. 209124296
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     7904 - 103 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6E 6C3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     911606 ALBERTA LTD.
     CARMA DEVELOPERS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CARMA DEVELOPERS LTD.
     No. 209122589
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     7315 - 8TH STREET N.E.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2E 8A2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CEED CANADIAN ENHANCED ENERGY
        DEVELOPMENT LTD.
     CEED RESOURCES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CEED CANADIAN ENHANCED ENERGY
        DEVELOPMENT LTD.
     No. 209122647
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3160, 246 STEWART GREEN S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T3H 3C8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     894580 ALBERTA LTD.
     CENTRAL PRODUCTION TESTING LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CENTRAL PRODUCTION TESTING LTD.
     No. 209116946
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1800, 715 - 5TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2X6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     541753 ALBERTA LTD.
     754012 ALBERTA LTD.
     CON-FORCE HOLDINGS INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CON-FORCE HOLDINGS INC.
     No. 209123736
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     30 FLOOR, FIFTH AVENUE PLACE, 237 - 4 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ISLAND POTATO CHIPS LTD.
     THELMON BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LTD
were on 2001 JAN 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CURTEIS POINT RESOURCES INC.
     No. 209126127
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     340, 521-3RD AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3T3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     898155 ALBERTA LTD.
     G.J.L. HOLDINGS INC.
     ALL-MECH SERVICES LTD.
     DENMAR ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DENMAR ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
     No. 209112051
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2000, 10235-101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3G1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES
        LIMITED/DEUTSCHE BANK VALEURS
        MOBILIERES LIMITEE
     BT ALEX. BROWN CANADA INCORPORATED
were on 2001 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DEUTSCHE BANK SECURITIES
   LIMITED/DEUTSCHE BANK VALEURS
       MOBILIERES LIMITEE
     No. 219120912
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DEVON ENERGY CANADA CORPORATION
     DEVON ENERGY CANADA HOLDING
        CORPORATION
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DEVON ENERGY CANADA HOLDING
        CORPORATION
     No. 209119460
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DIVESTCO.COM INC.
     PETROMAP INC.
     CD PUBCO INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DIVESTCO.COM INC.
     No. 209118025
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     792049 ALBERTA LTD.
     836443 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DT PLANETARIES INC.
     No. 209127018
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5N 3Y4
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     REYNOLDS MOTOR SUPPLY LTD.
     EAST SIDE DEVELOPMENTS INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     EAST SIDE DEVELOPMENTS INC.
     No. 209115971
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5220 - 51 AVENUE
     WETASKIWIN ALBERTA T9A 3E2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     386554 ALBERTA LTD.
     EDMONTON GEM THEATRE COMPANY
        LIMITED
     475813 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     EDMONTON GEM THEATRE COMPANY
        LIMITED
     No. 209116045
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1700, 10235 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3G1
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ELECTRIC MOTOR SERVICE LIMITED
     CRYSTAL WATER PRODUCTS INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ELECTRIC MOTOR SERVICE LIMITED
     No. 209126713
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     6424 - 103 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6H 2H9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MEGG INDUSTRIES LTD.
     ELK POINT TRUSS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ELK POINT TRUSS LTD.
     No. 209123256
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4816 - 50 AVENUE
     BONNYVILLE ALBERTA T9N 2H2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ERIN INDUSTRIES LTD.
     ERIN INSULATORS LTD
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ERIN INDUSTRIES LTD.
     No. 209122597
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #880 PHIPPS MCKINNON BUILDING, 10020 - 101A AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3G2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     536915 ALBERTA LTD.
     539872 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     EV WALD HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 209119858
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10022 - 102 AVENUE
     GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA T8V 0Z7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     FULLER & KNOWLES INC.
     EXPOCRETE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     EXPOCRETE CONCRETE PRODUCTS LTD.
     No. 209121409
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #800, 10150 100 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 0P6
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     FARR CANADA LTD.
     MCCOY BOXLINER INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     FARR CANADA LTD.
     No. 209116938
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     FLETCHER HARVESTING LTD.
     G.K. FLETCHER FARMS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     FLETCHER HARVESTING LTD.
     No. 209124189
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5401A - 50 AVENUE
     TABER ALBERTA T1G 1V2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     REID'S CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD.
     PRODAHL-REID'S ENTERPRISES LTD.
     FLINT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
     BRYCE RENTALS LTD.
     BRAIDNOR CONSTRUCTION INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     FLINT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
     No. 209127034
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 10035 - 105 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3T2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     FLINT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
     911017 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     FLINT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
     No. 209127042
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 10035 - 105 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3T2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     FOREST CONSTRUCTION LTD.
     FOREST CONTRACT MANAGEMENT LTD
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     FOREST CONSTRUCTION LTD.
     No. 209109057
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     556898 ALBERTA LTD.
     G & S RESTAURANTS (BALMORAL) LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     G & S RESTAURANTS (BALMORAL) LTD.
     No. 209119247
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3T7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GENERAL COMPUTER SYSTEMS (GENESYS)
        LTD
     GENERAL COMPUTER SYSTEMS (GENESYS)
        1982 LTD.
     SALE RING NETWORK INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GENERAL COMPUTER SYSTEMS (GENESYS)
        LTD.
     No. 209125400
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10056 101A AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 0C8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     AND-SEID HOLDINGS LTD.
     G.A.S. HOLDINGS LTD.
     GLEN A. SWENDSEID HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GLEN A. SWENDSEID HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 209111384
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5202 52 AVE
     DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA T7A 1S2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GLENDOR HOLDINGS LTD.
     GLENDOR ENTERPRISES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GLENDOR HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 209110287
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2500, 10155 - 102 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4G8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ELITE HOMES (EDMONTON) LTD.
     TODAY'S HOMES (EDMONTON) LTD.
     GREENBORO HOMES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GREENBORO HOMES LTD.
     No. 209124841
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 665 - 8 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3K7
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ING CANADA HOLDINGS INC. SOCIETE DE
        PORTEFEUILLE ING CANADA INC.
     NN MAPLE LEAF LIMITED
were on 2001 JAN 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ING CANADA HOLDINGS INC.
     No. 219147261
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     INTEGRATED PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
     RENEGADE INDUSTRIES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     INTEGRATED PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
     No. 209124395
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ROTATING PRODUCTIONS SYSTEMS
        (CANADA) INC.
     INTEGRATED PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     INTEGRATED PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
     No. 209124890
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BENNET HOTELS LTD.
     JO-EM INVESTMENTS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     JO-EM INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 209105998
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     110 220 4 STREET SOUTH
     LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA T1J 4J7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     JOHN WHITMORE PROFESSIONAL
        CORPORATION
     257817 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     JOHN WHITMORE PROFESSIONAL
        CORPORATION
     No. 209122415
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1700, 10405 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N4
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     KOOTENAY HOLDINGS LTD.
     709699 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     KOOTENAY HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 209124379
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     LIFEMARK ALBERTA PHYSIOTHERAPY INC.
     306102 ALBERTA LTD.
     316679 ALBERTA LTD.
     424299 ALBERTA LTD.
     508410 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     LIFEMARK ALBERTA PHYSIOTHERAPY INC.
     No. 209125095
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     17731 - 103 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5S 1N8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     LIFEMARK ALBERTA SPORTS PHYSIOTHERAPY INC.
     WESTHILLS PHYSICAL THERAPY INC.
     MAXCARE LIMITED
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     LIFEMARK ALBERTA SPORTS PHYSIOTHERAPY INC.
     No. 209112259
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2225 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2G 5B6
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     LLYNFI HOLDINGS LTD.
     FOX CREEK HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     LLYNFI HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 209118702
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5115 HIGHWAY STREET
     WHITECOURT ALBERTA T7S 1P5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     LRG CATERING LTD.
     WESTERN SUPPLY & MANUFACTURING INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     LRG CATERING LTD.
     No. 209124148
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4200, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3Y7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     M-I DRILLING FLUIDS CANADA, INC.
     SCC ENVIRONMENTAL INC.
were on 2001 JAN 08 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     M-I DRILLING FLUIDS CANADA, INC.
     No. 219132438
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2200, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3T7
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TORRINGTON RESOURCES LTD.
     MAGIN FINANCE CORP.
     MAGIN ENERGY INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MAGIN ENERGY INC.
     No. 209102102
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS & DEVELOPMENT LTD.
     MANSBRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     CLAREVIEW MANAGEMENT LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS & DEVELOPMENT LTD.
     No. 209106574
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2250, SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3R8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TRILLIUM ASSET GROUP INC.
     BOWFORT CAPITAL LTD.
     MANVEST INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MANVEST INC.
     No. 209110436
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2800, 700 9TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3V4
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MARCINKOSKI HOLDINGS LTD.
     MARCINKOSKI FARMS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MARCINKOSKI HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 209118520
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     C/O 5016 - 52 STREET
     CAMROSE ALBERTA T4V 1V7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MARK ANTHONY PROPERTIES LTD.
     LARDICK HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MARK ANTHONY PROPERTIES LTD.
     No. 219145232
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ANTO ESTATES LIMITED
     MARKALL DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     MARKALTA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MARKALTA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     No. 209113778
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1700, 10235 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3G1
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MAXXAM ANALYTICS INC.
     MAXXAM PETREL CORETECH LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 09 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MAXXAM ANALYTICS INC.
     No. 219139102
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MAXXAM ANALYTICS INC.
     MAXXAM NIAGARA LABORATORIES INC.
     CANVIRO ANALYTICAL LABORATORIES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 09 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MAXXAM ANALYTICS INC.
     No. 219138930
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MCGREGOR CONSTRUCTION LTD.
     HYDRO VAC LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MCGREGOR CONSTRUCTION LTD.
     No. 209118934
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #2600, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3Y2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     RIVER CENTRE HOLDINGS LTD.
     MEDICINE HAT DENTAL HOLDINGS LTD
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MEDICINE HAT DENTAL HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 209065259
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     204, 430 6TH AVE SE
     MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1A 2S8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MEDICINE HAT TRACTOR SALVAGE INC.
     SOUTHLAND EQUIPMENT LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MEDICINE HAT TRACTOR SALVAGE INC.
     No. 209120799
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1, 3295 DUNMORE ROAD SE
     MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1B 3R2
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     METAL FABRICATORS AND WELDING LTD.
     897558 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     METAL FABRICATORS AND WELDING LTD.
     No. 209105550
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     12509 - 124 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5L 0N6
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MONTERO OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
     FLEET COIL TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
     CENALTA ENERGY SERVICES INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MONTERO OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
     No. 209123397
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4200, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3Y7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MOODY INTERNATIONAL LTD.
     MTI PROJECT MANAGEMENT & Q.A.
        SERVICES LTD.
     MTI INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MOODY INTERNATIONAL LTD.
     No. 209104678
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MOTION INDUSTRIES (CANADA), INC.
     LOU'S BEARINGS & TRANSMISSION LIMITED
     B. G. S. BEARINGS AND EQUIPMENT LIMITED
     TRILLIUM-BUCKEYE INC.
     DFP HOLDINGS INC.
     M.B.S. BEARING SERVICE INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MOTION INDUSTRIES (CANADA), INC.
     No. 209115666
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     236 - 36TH STREET NORTH
     LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA T1J 4B2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MOUNTAIN ENERGY INC.
     659502 ALBERTA INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MOUNTAIN ENERGY INC.
     No. 209119312
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     910708 ALBERTA LTD.
     910746 ALBERTA LTD.
     910756 ALBERTA LTD.
     COLUMBIA HEALTH CARE INC.
     OCCUPATIONAL & ENVIRONMENTAL
        HEALTH CONSULTANTS INC.
     REHABILITATION AND OCCUPATIONAL
        HEALTH ASSOCIATES OF CANADA INC.
     WESTERN OCCUPATIONAL REHABILITATION
        CENTRE (CALGARY) LTD.
     NETWORC HEALTH CARE INC.
     COLUMBIA CENTRE FOR REHABILITATION
        INC.
     COLUMBIA REHABILITATION CENTRE (B.C.)
        LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NETWORC HEALTH CARE INC.
     No. 209119338
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2 STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NISSAN CANADA INC.
     NISSAN CANADA FINANCE INC.
were on 2001 JAN 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NISSAN CANADA INC.
     No. 219127438
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4V5
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NORTHLAND ENERGY CORPORATION
     ENTEST CORP.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NORTHLAND ENERGY CORPORATION
     No. 209124122
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4200, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3Y7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NORTHSTAR ENERGY CORPORATION
     410760 ALBERTA LTD.
     658387 ALBERTA INC.
     661151 ALBERTA LTD.
     728098 ALBERTA LTD.
     MORRISON ADMINISTRATION CORP.
     MORRISON CAPITAL INC.
     MORRISON PETROLEUMS (ALBERTA) LTD.
     POLAR ENERGY MARKETING CORPORATION
     DEVON ENERGY CANADA HOLDING
        CORPORATION
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NORTHSTAR ENERGY CORPORATION
     No. 209119627
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     O A INTERNET INC.
     FOX MICROSYSTEMS INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     O A INTERNET INC.
     No. 209118447
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900, 10180-101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     O A SOFT INC.
     EEE SYSTEMS GROUP LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     O A SOFT INC.
     No. 209123025
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     836189 ALBERTA LTD.
     836441 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     OAKWOOD TOWERS HOLDINGS COMPANY
        LTD.
     No. 209113331
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #608, 10205 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 2Z2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PEYTO EXPLORATION & DEVELOPMENT CORP.
     LARGO PETROLEUM INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PEYTO EXPLORATION & DEVELOPMENT CORP.
     No. 209124809
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PHOENIX WIRELINE LTD.
     912431 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PHOENIX WIRELINE LTD.
     No. 209124718
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
     PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CANADA
        INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CANADA
        INC.
     No. 209123702
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PLAINS PERFORATING LTD.
     CONQUEST DATALINE INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PLAINS PERFORATING LTD.
     No. 209124080
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4200, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3Y7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PRAIRIE VIEW GREENHOUSES LTD.
     902125 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PRAIRIE VIEW GREENHOUSES LTD.
     No. 209126754
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     525 2ND STREET SE
     MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1A 0C5
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PRECISION DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LTD.
     ROUND-UP WELL SERVICING CORP.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PRECISION DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LTD.
     No. 209124015
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4200, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3Y7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     RT INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC.
     RBC PRIVATE COUNSEL INC.
were on 2001 JAN 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     RBC PRIVATE COUNSEL INC.
     No. 219146008
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     REDMOND INVESTMENTS LTD
     B.W. REDMOND OPTOMETRIST LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     REDMOND INVESTMENTS LTD
     No. 209131861
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     400, 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2T5
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GARRAN OIL & GAS LTD.
     REDWOOD ENERGY, LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     REDWOOD ENERGY, LTD.
     No. 209145598
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H1
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     REGIONAL CABLE TV (WESTERN) INC.
     3655202 CANADA INC.
     3655181 CANADA INC.
     3655199 CANADA INC.
were on 2001 JAN 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     REGIONAL CABLE TV (WESTERN) INC.
     No. 219146818
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3552-78 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6B 2X9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     REGIONAL CABLE TV (WESTERN) INC.
     SHAWVILLE CABLE COMPANY INC.
     EARLTON CABLE VISION LTD.
     3795560 CANADA INC.
     3795578 CANADA INC.
were on 2001 JAN 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     REGIONAL CABLESYSTEMS INC./TELEDISTRIBUTIONS REGIONALES INC.
     No. 219146826
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3552-78 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6B 2X9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     RENMONT HOLDINGS INC.
     RONMOUNT HOLDINGS LIMITED
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     RENMONT HOLDINGS INC.
     No. 209120443
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ROBON DEVELOPMENTS LTD
     BONNETT CONSTRUCTION LTD
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ROBON DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     No. 209125939
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE
     GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA T8V 5V4
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SAM HOLDINGS LTD.
     THE LINEN SHOPPE LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SAM HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 209119429
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Y3
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     896483 ALBERTA LTD.
     HASSAN NAZARALI INVESTMENTS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SHAMASH JAMAL INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 209134766
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     111, 11523 100 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5K 0J8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SKEVA CORPORATION LTD.
     486651 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SKEVA CORPORATION LTD.
     No. 209124064
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1004, 10104 103 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 0H8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SKYWAY MOBILE HOMES (1977) LTD.
     KAMSTEEL ENGINEERING LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SKYWAY MOBILE HOMES (1977) LTD.
     No. 209120716
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E.
     MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1A 2M9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     887848 ALBERTA LTD.
     STEFAN ROLAND & CO. LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     STEFAN ROLAND & CO. LTD.
     No. 209122373
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     14004-95 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5N 0A1
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SUBNET SOLUTIONS INC.
     DEMAND SIDE SOLUTIONS INC.
     PROTOCOL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SUBNET SOLUTIONS INC.
     No. 209123249
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5N 3Y4
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SUNFIRE ENERGY CORPORATION
     BRAEGAN ENERGY LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SUNFIRE ENERGY CORPORATION
     No. 209125079
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     550, 700 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P OT8
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     T.A.D. HADDOW PETROLEUM CONSULTANTS
        LTD.
     301230 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     T.A.D. HADDOW PETROLEUM CONSULTANTS
        LTD.
     No. 209118074
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4 SPRUCE BANK CRESCENT S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T3C 3B4
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TM FINANCIAL LTD.
     H.M. THOMSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TM FINANCIAL LTD.
     No. 209117316
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     SUITE 300, 400 - 5TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 0L6
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     AXYN PETROLEUM CORPORATION
     TORPEDO PETROLEUM CORPORATION
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TORPEDO PETROLEUM CORPORATION
     No. 209126150
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     FINA RESOURCES INC.
     TOTALFINAELF E & P CANADA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TOTALFINAELF E & P CANADA LTD.
     No. 219127834
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1900, 333 - 7 AVE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Z1
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TRACE EXPLORATIONS LTD.
     316222 ALBERTA LTD.
     ABSOLUTE EXPLORATION SERVICES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TRACE EXPLORATIONS LTD.
     No. 209122191
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3Y7
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     REDDINGTON HOLDINGS LTD.
     A. G. JOHNSTON EQUITIES INC.
     TRILAR INVESTMENTS INC.
were on 2001 JAN 06 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TRILAR INVESTMENTS INC.
     No. 209133487
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 1V3


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GEO-RAY OILFIELD INSPECTIONS LTD.
     TUBOSCOPE VETCO CANADA INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TUBOSCOPE VETCO CANADA INC.
     No. 209120625
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10665 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3S9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     291216 ALBERTA LTD.
     291219 ALBERTA LTD.
     408220 ALBERTA LTD.
     CAMTOM HOLDINGS LTD.
     UAB BUZZEO LOSS ADJUSTERS LTD.
     CAPITAL AUTOMOTIVE APPRAISALS LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     UAB BUZZEO LOSS ADJUSTERS LTD.
     No. 209117290
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2200, 10155-102 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4G8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     VARCO INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) LTD.
     WADECO OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     VARCO INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) LTD.
     No. 209120419
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10665 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3S9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     294719 ALBERTA LTD.
     GOLD RUSH SALES LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     W & D ROWE HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS
        LTD.
     No. 209116433
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     8104 138 ST NW
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5R 0C9
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WCI CANADA INC.
     EUROWHITE INVESTMENT CORP.
were on 2001 JAN 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WCI CANADA INC.
     No. 219131992
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     100, 4208-97 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6E 5Z9
     

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WESTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
     W.A.M. MANAGEMENT 2000 INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WESTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
     No. 209117019
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     907633 ALBERTA LTD.
     WESTHAWK HOLDINGS INC.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WESTHAWK HOLDINGS INC.
     No. 209125517
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WESTINE HOLDINGS LTD.
     811491 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WESTINE HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 209103993
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     54239 RANGE RD. 223
     FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA T8L 3Y6
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WING WONG LTD
     WASKASOO MANOR LTD
were on 2001 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WING WONG LTD.
     No. 209123777
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     600, 4911 - 51 STREET
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N 6V4
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     EDMONTON MEAT PACKING LTD.
     XL FOODS INC.
were on 2001 JAN 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     XL FOODS INC.
     No. 209123363
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10056 101A AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 0C8
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ZENON ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INC.
     ZENON ENVIRONMENTAL INC.
were on 2001 JAN 09 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ZENON ENVIRONMENTAL INC.
     No. 219138070
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     600 CAPITAL PLACE, 9707 - 110 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5K 2L9
     
     
     


     AMENDMENTS TO SOCIETY OBJECTS

The following Societies Amended their objects effective the date indicated:
_______________________________________________________________________

509027116 AIRDRIE REGIONAL RECREATION ENHANCEMENT SOCIETY   2000 DEC 18
507201895 ALBERTA CULTURAL EXCHANGE EXPERIENCE SOCIETY 2000 DEC 08
508473139 BLACK DIAMOND AMATEUR WRESTLING ASSOCIATION  2000 NOV 28
502042922 BRIAN WEBB DANCE COMPANY 2001 JAN 02
508342649 ROTARY CLUB OF CALGARY SARCEE 2000 DEC 07
502132574 ST.ALBERT NORDIC SKI CLUB     2000 DEC 20
_______________________________________________________________________

     SPECIAL NOTICES

     Amended Memorandum Of Association
 
THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS HAS FILED A CHANGE TO THE MEMORANDUM OF
ASSOCIATION OF THE MUSLIM WELFARE HOUSE ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY. THE CHANGE
WAS FILED ON DEC. 19, 2000.

THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS HAS FILED A CHANGE TO THE MEMORANDUM OF
ASSOCIATION OF GARNEAU UNITED ASSISTED LIVING PLACE. THE CHANGE WAS FILED
ON JAN. 09, 2001.
_______________________________________________________________________

     ERRATUM

THE FOLLOWING NAME WAS INADVERTENTLY INCLUDED IN THE CORPORATIONS
DISSOLVED/STRUCK/REGISTRATION CANCELLED SECTION OF THE 2000 NOV 15 ALBERTA
GAZETTE ISSUE ON PAGE 2478.

     VAN RIJN ELECTRIC LTD.
     No: 203416672

THE FOLLOWING NAME WAS INADVERTENTLY INCLUDED IN THE CORPORATIONS
DISSOLVED/STRUCK/REGISTRATION CANCELLED SECTION OF THE 2000 DEC 15 ALBERTA
GAZETTE ISSUE ON PAGE 2734.

     BON ACCORD AND DISTRICT LIONS CLUB
     No: 502911449

THE FOLLOWING NAME WAS INADVERTENTLY INCLUDED IN THE CORPORATIONS
DISSOLVED/STRUCK/REGISTRATION CANCELLED SECTION OF THE 2000 DEC 15 ALBERTA
GAZETTE ISSUE ON PAGE 2734.

     CHAMPION SKATING RINK ASSOCIATION
     No: 500023478

THE FOLLOWING NAME WAS INADVERTENTLY INCLUDED IN THE CORPORATIONS
DISSOLVED/STRUCK/REGISTRATION CANCELLED SECTION OF THE 2000 JAN 15 ALBERTA
GAZETTE ISSUE ON PAGE 132.

     253900 ALBERTA LTD.
     No: 202539003


     NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS

     _______________

The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.

Advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the date
of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Notices received after
that date will appear in the next regular issue.

Advertisements must be typewritten, double spaced, or written legibly and
on a sheet separate from the covering letter. Notices can also be e-mailed
to jane.grimstead@gov.ab.ca. A disc formatted using Wordperfect 6.1 may
also be supplied. The number of insertions required should be specified and
the names of all signing officers typewritten or printed.

Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.

One copy of the Alberta Gazette (part 1) or a photo copy of the page will
be mailed to each advertiser without charge; additional copies of part 1
are available for $3.21 per copy (gst included).

Tax Sale Notices: Requests for extracts of the notice must be ordered when
the copy is submitted. Rate for extracts up to 199 copies is $16.05 (gst
included).

The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in the Alberta Gazette are as
follows:

          Earliest date on
          which sale may be
     Issue of  held

     March 15  April 25
     March 31  May 11
     April 14  May 25
     April 30  June 11

The following advertisements are published at the flat rate indicated for
each.

Insurance Notice (2 issues)   $18.00
Irrigation Notice (2 issues)  $31.00
Notice of Application for a Private Bill     $24.00
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  $15.00
Notice of Creditors' Meeting  $20.00
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (2 issues)   $23.00
Notice of General Meeting (2 issues)    $24.00
Notice of Voluntary Winding-up of Company    $18.00
Public Sale of Land $20.00









Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

Annual Subscription consisting of:

(A)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents, Part II,
      annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly updates    $50.00

(B)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents     $25.00

(C)  Part II, annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly
      updates  $25.00

The Alberta Gazette, Parts I&II are now available on disc in WordPerfect
6.1. Subscription rates are as follows:

(a)  Part I, annual index and monthly updates     $145.00
(b)  Part II, annual index to Alberta Regulations and monthly updates $145.00

Single issue (Part I and Part II)  $5.00
Single issue (Part I or Part II)   $3.00
Annual Index to Alberta Gazette    $2.00
Annual Index to Alberta Regulations     $2.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I  $45.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations  $45.00

Please note:

Shipping and handling charges apply for orders outside of Alberta.

The following shipping and handling charges apply for the Alberta Gazette:

Annual Subscription - $20.00 per part
Individual Gazette Publications -  $6.00 for orders under $20.00
     $10.00 for orders over $20.00

Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


     ALBERTA STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS

Copies of Alberta Legislation and a selection of other governmental
publications are available over the counter or by mail order from the
following locations:

     Queen's Printer Bookstore     Queen's Printer Bookstore
     Second Floor, 11510 Kingsway  Main Floor, McDougall Centre
     Edmonton, Alberta   455 - 6 Street S.W.
     T5G 2Y5   Calgary, Alberta
     Phone: 427-4952     T2P 4E8
     Fax: 452-0668  Phone: 297-6251

For customers ordering by mail, please forward your request along with a
cheque or money order (Canadian funds only) payable to the Provincial
Treasurer of Alberta. No orders will be processed without payment. If you
are a frequent user of our services you may wish to set up a invoice
account through our Edmonton office. Visa and Mastercard are also accepted.

Government departments must submit a direct purchase order when acquiring
materials from the Queen's Printer Bookstores.