Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


             The Alberta Gazette
                    PART 1
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
Vol. 96EDMONTON, TUESDAY, AUGUST 15, 2000No. 15
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________
                  ERRATUM
Page 1283 of the June 30, 2000 issue of the Alberta Gazette listed the Issue Number as 11 in error, it should have been No. 12.
_______________________________________________________________________
     
         RESIGNATIONS AND RETIREMENTS
           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE ACT
     Resignation of Justice of the Peace
               June 30, 2000
        Callioux, Iris of St. Albert
                July 14, 2000
      Carswell, Christine of St. Albert
                July 31, 2000
         Heon, Jennifer of St. Albert
_______________________________________________________________________
     
              GOVERNMENT NOTICES
            COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
NOTICE OF INTENTION TO DESIGNATE PROVINCIAL HISTORIC RESOURCE
          (Historical Resources Act)
                                File: Des. 840
Notice is hereby given that sixty days from the date of service of this Notice and its publication in the Alberta Gazette, the Minister of Community Development intends to make an Order that the site known as the Buffalo Lake Metis Settlement, together with the land legally described as: Meridian 4, Range 20, Township 41, Section 11, E1/2 LSD 13.LSD 14, W1/2 LSD 15 and municipally located in the County of Stettler No. 6
be designated a Provincial Historic Resource under section 16 of the Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 1980 c.H-8 as amended.
The reason for the designation are as follows:
The Metis colony at Buffalo Lake represents one of few known remaining mid-late nineteenth century Metis settlements in Alberta. It consists of at least 89 individual cabin sites near Buffalo Lake, representing a good historic record of Metis life ways during this part of Alberta's history. Information on the Metis settlement is supplemented by the rich source of written journals and letters compiled by the O.B.S., late Missionaries, while living in the settlement. To date, very little historic research on the Metis of Alberta has been completed. The archaeological remains at the Buffalo Lake site are well preserved and have a considerable amount of documented material associated with them. The site contains a great deal of information on mid-late nineteenth century Metis lifestyle and behaviour. The Metis Settlement at Buffalo Lake is one of the most significant known Metis heritage resources in the Province.
It is therefore considered that the preservation and protection of the resource is in the public interest.
Dated July 7, 2000.   Stan Woloshyn, Minister.
_______________________________________________________________________
ORDER DESIGNATING PROVINCIAL HISTORIC RESOURCE
          (Historical Resources Act)
                                File: Des 1827
I, Stan Woloshyn, Minister charged with the administration of the Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 1980 c.H-8 as amended, do hereby:
   1. pursuant to section 16, subsection (1) of that Act, designate the structure known as    the Hanger #14, together with the land legally described as Plan 5328MC, Block    15C, Lot 1, containing 2.34 hectares (5.79 acres) more of less, excepting thereout:    as to .368 hectares (0.91 acres) more of less, under Plan 6466MC. Excepting    thereout all mines and mineral, and municipally located at 11410 Kingsway    Avenue, Edmonton, Alberta as a Provincial Historical Resource,
   2. give notice that pursuant to section 16, subsection (9) of that Act, no person shall    destroy, disturb, alter, restore, or repair any Provincial Historic Resource or remove    any historic object from a Provincial Historic Resource without the written approval    of the Minister.
   3. further give notice that the following provisions of that Act now apply in cases of    sale or inheritance of the above mentioned resource:
      (11) the owner of an historic resource that is subject to an order under subsection    (1) shall at least 30 days prior to the sale or any other disposition of the historic    resource, serve notice of the proposed sale or other disposition upon the Minister.
      (12) when a person inherits an historic resource that is subject to an order under    subsection (1), that person shall notify the Minister of the inheritance within 15    days of the historic resource being transferred to him.
Signed at Edmonton, Alberta, July 4, 2000.
                    Stan Woloshyn, Minister.
_______________________________________________________________________
             GOVERNMENT SERVICES
The Registrar's Periodical, corporate registration, incorporation and other notices of the Corporate Registry are listed at the end of this issue.
_______________________________________________________________________
                                     HOSTING EXPENSES
For the period January 1, 2000 to June 30, 2000
Function Name: Registry Agents Association Annual Convention Luncheon
Date: May 25-27, 2000
Amount: $1,220.72
Purpose: To discuss issues and opportunities pertaining to our private sector service delivery model.
Location: Calgary, AB
_______________________________________________________________________
                  REGISTRIES
NOTICE OF CERTIFICATE OF CHANGE OF PERSONAL NAME
             (Change of Name Act)
All Notice of Change of Personal Names for 2000 can be viewed in print versions of the
Alberta Gazette or on QP Source Professional.
_______________________________________________________________________
                INFRASTRUCTURE
                  ERRATUM
The following notice published on page 1528 of the July 31, 2000 issue of the Alberta Gazette contained an error. It should have read as follows:
Name of Purchaser: Luigl Filice and Maria Filice
Consideration: $112,000
Description: Plan B2, Block 7, Lot 129. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.
_______________________________________________________________________
CONTRACT INCREASES APPROVED PURSUANT TO TREASURY
            BOARD DIRECTIVE 08/93
Contract No.: 6143/99
Contractor: K-Rite Construction Ltd.
Reason for Increase: This contract involves the removal and disposal of underground storage tanks, excavate and dispose of contaminated soil on Hwy. 28, abandoned Coronado Service Station Site. Upon excavating the underground storage tanks, additional contaminated soil was encountered and had to be removed to protect groundwater and avoid offsite contamination.
Contract Amount: $91,420.88
% Increase: 14.83%
Amount of Increase: $13,562.02
Date Approved: August 20, 1999
Contract No.: 5912/98
Contractor: South Rock Ltd.
Reason for Increase: This contract involves grading, granualar base course, asphalt concrete pavement and other work on Hwy. 3, West of Barnwell to S.H. 864. Additional earthwork quantities were determined to be required and added to the contract after tendering.
Contract Amount: $8,479,005.00
% Increase: 14.01%
Amount of Increase: $1,188,030.00
Date Approved: Septermber 22, 1999
Contract No.: 6139/98
Contractor: A. Leduc Developments (1963) Ltd.
Reason for Increase: This contract involves milled rumble strips and other work on highways at various locations in north central and northern Alberta. As a result of a contract scope change which is outside the boundary of the existing contract, addional quantities and work added to the contract.
Contract Amount: $107,652.90
% Increase: 49.02%
Amount of Increase: $52,776.20
Date Approved: September 29, 1999
Contract No.: 6141/99
Contractor: Fath Industries Ltd.
Reason for Increase: This contract involves milled rumble strips and other work on highways at various locations in southern Alberta. As a result of a contract scope change which is outside the boundary of the existing contract, addional quantities and work added to the contract.
Contract Amount: $119,594.30
% Increase: 42.84%
Amount of Increase: $51,235.00
Date Approved: September 29, 1999
Contract No.: 5941/98
Contractor: Wapiti Gravel Suppliers, Div. of N.P.A. Ltd.
Reason for Increase: This contract involves asphalt concrete pavement and other work on Hwy. 2, Slave Lake to Kinuso and on Hwy. 33, N of 18th Baseline to Jct. Hwy. 2. Additional quantities were determined to be neccessary and added to the contract after tendering.
Contract Amount: $2,445,328.00
% Increase: 14.84%
Amount of Increase: $362,886.68
Date Approved: December 20, 1999
Contract No.: 6159/98
Contractor: Nu-Court Contracting Ltd.
Reason for Increase: This contract involves the slide repair and other work on Hwy. 39, W. of Jct. S.H. 759, near Drayton Valley. Additional granular fill pit-run material was used to correct the slide repair
Contract Amount:$115,659.00
% Increase: 44.65%
Amount of Increase: $51,641.00
Date Approved: February 9, 2000
Contract No.: 6165/99
Contractor: EPCOR Technologies Inc.
Reason for Increase: This contract involves the traffic signal revisions on Hwy. 21, at Baseline Road and Wye Road. During the contract a number of deficiencies in the existing equipment were identified and additional work was undertaken to modify the traffic signals to include advance left turn phases.
Contract Amount: $21,676.94
% Increase: 91.45%
Amount of Increase: $19,823.06
Date Approved: March 23, 2000
Contract No.: 5919/98
Contractor: Staheli Construction Co. Ltd.
Reason for Increase: This contract involves grading, bridge structure and other work on Hwy. 43, W. of Chickadee Creek to W. of Athabasca River. Additional quanities were determined to be necessary and added to the contract after tendering.
Contract Amount: $7,999,249.00
% Increase: 14.43%
Amount of Increase: $1,154,090.70
Date Approved: March 29, 2000
Contract No.: 000050
Contractor: Integrated Security Solutions Inc.
Reason for Increase: This contract addressed the changes indentified by clients to meet current security requirements. Additional card access points require the addition of door hardware including magnetic locks as well as additional conduit runs and control cabling, card readers and software development.
Contract Amount: $115,498.00
% Increase: 21.64%
Amount of Increase: $25,000.00
Date Approved: September 10, 1999
Contract No.: EE29292
Contractor: ADT Security Solutions Canada Inc.
Reason for Increase: This contract did not take into account the system would require expanison components to handle additional Calgary points such as conduit and card access security breeches.
Contract Amount: $85,803.00
% Increase: 29.14%
Amount of Increase: $25, 000.00
Date Approved: January 11, 2000
Contract No.: 000774
Contractor: Elan Construction Ltd.
Reason for Increase: The client requested additional upgraded infrared cameras.
Contract Amount: $347,000.00
% Increase: 23.34%
Amount of Increase: $81,000.00
Date Approved: March 22, 2000
_______________________________________________________________________
         SALE OR DISPOSITION OF LAND
        (Government Organization Act)
Name of Buyer: Northern Metalic Sales (Alta) Ltd.
Considerations: $100,000
Land Descriptions: Plan 6595NY - Railway Right of Way, containing 3.67 hectares (9.07 acres) more or less, excepting thereout:
(A) 1.70 hectares (4.19 acres) as shown of Road Plan 3231 RS
(B) 0.647 hectares (1.60 acres) being all that portion lying north of the production easterly of the south boundary of Plan 711PX and south west of the southwesterly boundary of Road Plan 3231RS. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Grande Prairie.
Name of Buyer: Tirion Properties Ltd.
Considerations: $55,950
Land Descriptions: Plan 0010465 - Right of Way for Transportation and Utility Corridor in the north east Quarter of Section 23 in Township 25, Range 2, west of the Fifth Meridian, containing 0.302 hectares (0.75 acres) more of less. Exception thereout all mines and mineral, located in the City of Calgary.
Name of Buyer: 392995 Alberta Ltd.
Considerations: $39,000
Land Descriptions: Plan 9720568, Block 1, Lot 8. Area: 0.487 hectares (1.2 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Grande Prairie.
Name of Buyer: 392995 Alberta Ltd.
Considerations: $39,000
Land Descriptions: Plan 9720568, Block 1, Lot 7. Area: 0.487 hectares (1.2 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Grande Prairie.
Name of Buyer: 392995 Alberta Ltd.
Considerations: $39,000
Land Descriptions: Plan 9720568, Block 1, Lot 9. Area: 0.487 hectares (1.2 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Grande Prairie.
Name of Buyer: Thomas H. Labonte
Considerations: $19,025.40
Land Descriptions: Meridian 5, Range 1, Township 70, Section 22. All that portion of the south west quarter which lies to the south and west of the south westerly limit of the road as shown on Plan 1212PX, containing 6.73 hectares (16.65 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Municipal District of Lesser Slave River No. 124.
Name of Buyer: 877411 Alberta Ltd.
Considerations: $83,600
Land Descriptions: Plan 8421446 - Highway Maintenance Yard, containing 1.263 hectares, more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Town of Castor.
Name of Buyer: Mich-Len Holdings Inc.
Considerations: $413,275
Land Descriptions: Plan Calgary 2080 FW, Lot 4, containing .890 of a hectares (2.2 acres) more or less. Excepting as to surface only the corner cut on Plan 371IA, containing 0.006 of a hectare (0.13 of an acre) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Calgary.
Name of Buyer: Cargo Containers Inc.
Considerations: $268,336
Land Descriptions: Plan 2080 FW, Lot 5. Area: 0.575 hectares (12.42 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Calgary.
Name of Buyer: Calgary Salvage Disposal Ltd.
Considerations: $918,389
Land Descriptions: Plan 2080 FW, Lots 6-12 inclusive. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Calgary.
Name of Buyer: Lyle Cumberland
Considerations: $5,500
Land Descriptions: Plan 3349KS, Block 1, Lot 5. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the County of Stettler No. 6.
Plan 3349KS, Block 1, Lots 6 to 8 inclusive, excepting thereout portion for road as shown on Road Plan 2211PX, located in the County of Stettler No. 6.
Name of Buyer: Kneehill County
Considerations: $236,500
Land Descriptions: Plan 5087 JK, Block 3. Area: 2.08 hectares (5.15 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the County of Kneehill.
Name of Buyer: Primary Land Holdings Ltd.
Considerations: $224,250
Land Descriptions: Plan 6810JK - The Maintenance Yard Site, containing 9.01 acres more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, and the right to work the same, located in the Muncipal District of Rocky View No. 44.
Name of Buyer: Primary Land Holdings Ltd.
Considerations: $318,750
Land Descriptions: Plan 4589JK, Block 1. Area: 1.81 hectares (4.48 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Town of Crossfield.
Name of Buyer: Primary Land Holdings Ltd.
Considerations: $450,000
Land Descriptions: Plan 833LK - The Highways Maintenance Yard Site. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, and the right to work the same, located in the Municipal District of Rocky View No. 44.
Name of Buyer: Primary Land Holdings Ltd.
Considerations: $138,750
Land Descriptions: Plan 4867JK - Maintenance Yard Site containing 5.74 acres more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, and the right to work the same, located in Wheatland County.
Name of Buyer: 882373 Alberta Ltd.
Considerations: $410,000
Land Descriptions: Plan 600 LK - Maintenance Area in the NE 11-29-20-4, containing 3.21 hectares (7.94 acres) more or less excepting thereout:
Plan,Number,Hectares,Acres
Road,8410858,0.181,0.45
Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the same, located in the Town of Drumheller.
Name of Buyer: Primary Land Holdings Ltd.
Considerations: $187,425
Land Descriptions: Plan 475LK - Maintenance Yard Site, containing 5.74 acres more or less NE1/4 5-20-2-W5THM. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the same, located in the Municipal District of Foothills No. 31.
Name of Buyer: Town of Rimbey
Considerations: $200,000
Land Descriptions: Plan 7921770, Block 11, Lots 1 to 5 inclusive. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Town of Rimbey.
Name of Buyer: Alfred Hansen and Don Hansen
Considerations: $53,500
Land Descriptions: Descriptive Plan 9825063, Lot F. Area: 0.605 hectares (1.49 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.
Name of Buyer: Ed's Topline Trees Inc.
Considerations: $210,000
Land Descriptions: Plan 5794MC. All that portion of Lot D which lies to the north west of the north westerly limit of Road Plan 3344 PX, containing 2.23 hectares (5.52 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.
Meridian 4, Range 23, Township 54, Section 21. All that portion of the north east Quarter which lies west of the north westerly limit of Road Plan 3344PX, containing 34.2 hectares (84.45 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.
Name of Buyer: Town of Redcliff
Considerations: $1.00
Land Descriptions: Plan 0010083. Area A containing 0.218 hectares (0.54 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Town of Redcliff.
Name of Buyer: Village of Barnwell      
Considerations: $1.00
Land Descriptions: Plan 5841EG. That portion of fifth street which adjoins the west boundary of Block 42 containing 0.97 of an acre more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Village of Barnwell.
Name of Buyer: Town of Vulcan and Vulcan County
Considerations: $1.00
Land Descriptions: Plan 8110159 Airport Site containing 53.3 heactares (131.7 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in Vulcan County.
Name of Buyer: Village of Warner
Considerations: $1.00
Land Descriptions: Plan 8010703 - Airport Site containing in:
Quarter Section,Hectares,Acres (more or less)
South East,24.385,60.21
South West,9.503,23.46
Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in County of Warner No. 5.
Name of Buyer: Town of Nanton
Considerations: $1.00
Land Descriptions: Plan 8710HX - The Wayside Camp Site containing in the said north west quarter of Section 15,  2.31 acres more or less, and in the said south west Quarter of Section 22, 5.25 acres more or less. Excepting thereout: the Road Widening on Plan 7510298 containing 0.07 of an acre more or less, (in NW-15). Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the same, located in the Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26.
Name of Buyer: Town of Fort MacLeod
Considerations: $1.00
Land Descriptions: Plan 9912463, Block 1, Lot 3 containing 0.666 hectares (1.65 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Town of Fort MacLeod.
Name of Buyer: Cypress County
Considerations: $1.00
Land Descriptions: Plan 9913080, Block E, Lot 1ER (Environmental Reserve). Area: 2.84 hectares (7.02 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in Cypress County.
Name of Buyer: Village of Foremost
Considerations: $1.00
Land Descriptions: Plan 8011077 Public Work (Foremost Airport Site) containing 31.542 hectares (77.94 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the County of Forty Mile No. 8.
Name of Buyer: Nilkanth R. Chotalia
Considerations: $27,000
Land Descriptions: Meridian 4, Range 25, Township 51, Section 34. All that portion of north west quarter which lies north and east of the Transportation/Utility Corridor Plan 8822850, containing 0.11 hectares (0.27 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.
_______________________________________________________________________
                   JUSTICE
                  ERRATUM
The following notice published on page 1405 of the July 15, 2000 issue of the Alberta Gazette contained an error. It should have read as follows:
DESIGNATION OF DESIGNATED ANALYST APPOINTMENT
Royal Canadian Mounted Police Forensic Laboratory 
           Jeffery, Wayne Kenneth
             Pon, Ronald Arthur
    (Date of designation June 26, 2000)
_______________________________________________________________________
   
DESIGNATION OF DESIGNATED ANALYST APPOINTMENT
Royal Canadian Mounted Police - Forensic Laboratory
            Coleman, Sarah Anne
     (Date of designation July 17, 2000)
_______________________________________________________________________
               HOSTING EXPENSE
For the period April 1, 2000 to June 30, 2000
Function Name: Intergovernmental Conference of Chief Coroners and Chief Medical Examiners of Canada
Date: May 31-June 2, 2000
Amount: $3,201.00
Location: Edmonton, AB
_______________________________________________________________________
   
                   LEARNING
       MINISTERIAL ORDER (#  016/2000 )
I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to sections 2.1, 55, 209, 210, 211, 212, 219, 223.1, 223.3 and 223.5 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Greater Southern Separate Catholic Regional authority No. 4 and The Greater Southern Public Regional authority No. 4 Establishment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, July 7,  2000.
                     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.
                   APPENDIX
The Greater Southern Separate Catholic Regional authority No. 4 and 
The Greater Southern Public Regional authority No. 4 Establishment Order
     1 a) Pursuant to section 223.1 of the School Act, it is hereby ordered that The Greater      Southern Separate Catholic Francophone Education Region No. 4 and The Greater      Southern Public Francophone Education Region No. 4 are established and that all      lands that form the following school divisions, regional divisions, separate school      districts and public school districts shall be contained within these two newly      established regions.
      Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 1; Christ the Redeemer    Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3; Holy Spirit Roman Catholic Separate    Regional Division No. 4; Medicine Hat Catholic Separate Regional Division No.    20; Prairie Rose Regional Division No. 8; Foothills School Division No. 38; Rocky    View School Division No. 41; Golden Hills Regional Division No. 15; Canadian    Rockies Regional Division No. 12; Chinooks Edge Regional Division No. 5 (those    portions described in the County of Mountain View No. 17 Ward); Calgary School    District No. 19; Prairie Land Regional Division No. 25 (those portions described in    the Berry Creek School Division No. 1 Ward, the Rangeland School Division No. 9    Ward, and the Starland School Division No. 30 Ward); Westwind Regional    Division No. 9; Grasslands Regional Division No. 6; Livingstone Range School    Division No. 68; Horizon School Division No. 67; Palliser Regional Division No.    26; Lethbridge School District No. 51; Medicine Hat School District No. 76
   b) Pursuant to sections 2.1 and 210 of the School Act, all the lands are taken from    The Greater Southern Francophone Education Region No. 4 described in section 1    of Ministerial Order No. 004/2000 dated January 26, 2000 and are added to:
      The Greater Southern Separate Catholic Francophone Education Region No. 4 and    The Greater Southern Public Francophone Education Region No. 4
   c) Pursuant to sections 2.1, 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following Francophone    Education Region is dissolved: 
      The Greater Southern Francophone Education Region No. 4; 
   d) Pursuant to section 223.3 of the School Act, it is hereby ordered that The Regional    authority of The Greater Southern Separate Catholic Francophone Education    Region No. 4 is established and the members of the Regional authority are a    corporation under the name of the "The Regional authority of The Greater Southern    Separate Catholic Francophone Education Region No. 4" ("Greater Southern    Separate Catholic Regional authority No. 4"). 
   e) Pursuant to section 223.3 of the School Act, the following persons are appointed as    the first members to Greater Southern Separate Catholic Regional authority No. 4    and three (3) additional members shall be elected early in the 2000/2001 school year    and all members shall hold office until the first organizational meeting of Greater    Southern Separate Catholic Regional authority No. 4 held after the 2001 general    election: 
   i) Odette Pettem
   ii) Ghislaine Pilon
   f) The number of trustees to be elected to Greater Southern Separate Catholic    Regional authority No. 4 in the 2001 general election shall be three (3). 
   g) Pursuant to section 223.3 of the School Act, it is hereby ordered that The Regional    authority of The Greater Southern Public Francophone Education Region No. 4 is    established and the members of the Regional authority are a corporation under the    name of "The Regional authority of The Greater Southern Public Francophone    Education Region No. 4" (" Greater Southern Public Regional authority No. 4"). 
   h) Pursuant to section 223.3 of the School Act, the following persons are appointed as    the first members to Greater Southern Public Regional authority No. 4 and two (2)    additional members shall be elected early in the 2000/2001 school year and all    members shall hold office until the first organizational meeting of Greater Southern    Public Regional authority No. 4 held after the 2001 general election: 
   i)   Nicole Buret
   ii)  Mireille Dunn
   iii) Christopher Pollard
   i) The number of trustees to be elected to Greater Southern Public Regional authority    No. 4 in the 2001 general election shall be three (3). 
   j) Pursuant to section 223.5 of the School Act, The Greater Southern Francophone    Regional authority No. 4 is dissolved and having considered that an adjustment of    assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all assets and liabilities of    The Greater Southern Francophone Regional authority No. 4 be vested in Greater    Southern Separate Catholic Regional authority No. 4 and Greater Southern Public    Regional authority No. 4 in such a manner as to support a single administrative    system for the two regional authorities. 
   k) Pursuant to section 55 of the School Act, I direct that the quorum for both regional    authorities shall be two (2) until the election of the additional trustees as referred to    in clauses (e) and (h).  Thereafter the quorum shall be three (3). 
   2  Ministerial Order No. 004/2000 dated January 26, 2000 is repealed by this Order.
   3  This Order shall come into effect on date of signing.
               _______________
          MINISTERIAL ORDER 17/2000
I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Chestermere Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 581 Establishment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, July 7, 2000.Dr. Lyle Oberg. Minister.
                   APPENDIX
The Chestermere Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 581 Establishment Order
   1  Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Chestermere Roman Catholic    Separate School District No. 581 is established.
   2  The Chestermere Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 581 shall be    comprised of the following lands which are included in The Chestermere School    District No. 1890 and which are properly assessable for separate school purposes    under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School Act:
      Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 31 to 33 inclusive;    North half of Section 29; Northeast quarter of Section 30, North half and Southwest    quarter of Section 34.
   
      Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 36. 
   
   Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; 
      Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; West half of Section 21; Southwest quarter of Section    28; South halves of Sections 29 and 30. 
   
   Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 12 and 13. 
               _______________
       MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 018/2000 )
      I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act,    make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Foothills Roman Catholic    Separate School District No. 346 (Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional    Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order.
      Dated at Edmonton, Alberta July 7, 2000.
                     Dr. Lyle Oberg. Minister.
                   APPENDIX
The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order
             1.   Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the following lands
          comprising the former Conrich Roman Catholic Separate School District No.      577 are taken from The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No.      346 and added to The Chestermere Roman Catholic Separate School District      No. 581:
          Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 31 to 35 inclusive;      North halves of Sections 28, 29 and 30.
          Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11 inclusive;      Sections 14 to 36 inclusive.
          Township 25, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
         2. The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 shall be comprised    of the following lands:
      
          In Township 13, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of      Sections 31 and 32 lying North of the Bow River.
      
          In Township 14, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 19 and 30; those      portions of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, 31 and 32 lying West of the Twelve Mile      Coulee Spillway.
      
          In Township 14, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 10      inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 2, 3, 4, 11 and      12 lying North of the Bow River and West of the Twelve Mile Creek.
      
          In Township 14, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 10 to 15      inclusive; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; those      portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 9, 16, 21, 29 and 30 lying North of the Bow River.
      
          In Township 14, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, All that portion of the      Township lying North of the Bow River.
      
          In Township 14, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 36; those portions      of Sections 25, 26 and 35 lying East and North of the Bow River.
          In Township 15, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of      Sections 6 and 7 lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.
      
          In Township 15, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 11      inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30; those portions of Sections      12, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29, 31 and 32 lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee      Spillway.
      
          In Township 15, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36      inclusive.
      
          In Township 15, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36      inclusive.
      
          In Township 15, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 34 to 36      inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 12 and 13 lying East of the Bow River;      those portions of Sections 24 to 28 inclusive and Sections 32 and 33 lying      North and East of the Bow River.
      
          In Township 16, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10      inclusive; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive; South half of Section 22; Southeast      quarter of Section 21.
      
          In Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;      Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Sections 11 to 15 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20      inclusive; Sections 22 and 23; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; Southwest quarter      of Section 24; those portions of Sections 3, 9, 10, 16 and 21 lying South, East      and West of the Canadian Pacific Company Irrigation Canal.
      
          In Township 16, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 22      inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; those portions of Sections 23 to 28      inclusive and Section 34 lying South and West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.
      
          In Township 16, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;      Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36      inclusive; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 17, 20, 29 and 32 lying East of the      Bow River.
      
          In Township 17, Range 12 , West of the 4th Meridian , Sections 17 to 20      inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
      
          In Township 17, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 36      inclusive
          In Township 17, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11      inclusive; Sections 13 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.
      
          In Township 17, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of the      Township lying West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.
      
          In Township 17, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;      Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive; those portions of      Sections 5, 8 and 17 lying East of the Bow River; that portion of Section 18      lying North of the Bow River.
      
          In Township 17, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, All sections lying North      and East of the Bow River.
      
          In Township 17, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of Section      36 lying East of the Bow River.
      
          In Township 17, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 9, 16, 19, 20 and      Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North halves of Sections 17 and 18; and the      Southwest quarter of Section 18.
      
          In Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 23 to 29 inclusive;      Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 13 and 14; East half and      Northwest quarter of Section 22; North and South half of Section 36; Northeast      quarter of Section 15; Northeast quarter of Section 19; North halves of Sections      20 and 21; East halves of Sections 30 and 31.
      
          In Township 18, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of Sections 5      and 6.
      
          In Township 18, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of Sections 1      to 6 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31.
      
          In Township 18, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11 inclusive;      Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West halves of Sections      1, 12, 13 and 24.
      
          In Township 18, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
          In Township 18, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
          In Township 18, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
          In Township 18, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 35 and 36; those      portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26 and 34 lying East of the Bow River.
      
          In Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10 inclusive;      Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections      2 and 11; South halves of Sections 21 to 24; West half of Section 28; West half      and Northeast quarter of Section 33.
      
          In Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25      and 36.
      
          In Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8 inclusive;      Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West half of Section 9.
      
          In Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive;      Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 6 and 7.
      
      In Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian, Fractional Sections 13, 24,    25 and 36.
      
      In Township 19, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 19, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 19, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 19, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 19, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 19, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1; Sections 25 to 28    inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 2 and 12 lying    East of the Bow River; those portions of Sections 13 and 14, Sections 20 to 24    inclusive and Sections 29 to 31 inclusive lying North and East of the Bow River.
      
      In Township 19, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 19, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25    and 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 28 to 33 inclusive;    North half and Southwest quarter of Section 34; West half of Section 27.
      
      In Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10 inclusive;    Sections 14 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 31    inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; the West halves of Sections 13 and 24;    those portions of Sections 17, 20, 29, 30 and 31 lying East of the Highwood    River; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30 and 31 lying West of the    Highwood River.
      
      In Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive;    Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36    inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.
      
      In Township 20, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9 inclusive;    Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 30 inclusive; West halves of    Sections 3, 10, 15, 22 and 27.
      
   In Township 20, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.
      
      In Township 20, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, East halves of Sections 1, 12,    13, 24, 25 and 36.
      
      In Township 20, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 24 inclusive;    Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.
      
      In Township 20, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive;    Sections 7 to 30 inclusive; East half of Section 35; Section 36; that portion of    Section 6 lying East of the Bow River.
      In Township 20, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of the    Township lying North and East of the Bow River.
      
      In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 20, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 12 to 16 inclusive;    Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32, 33, 35 and 36; East halves of Sections    17 and 31; West half of Section 34; North halves of Sections 9, 10 and 11;    Northeast quarter of Section 8.
      
      In Township 20, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10 inclusive.
      
      In Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.
      
      In Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive;    Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36    inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.
      
      In Township 21, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of Sections 3    to 6 inclusive.
      
      In Township 21, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Southeast quarter of Section    1.
      
                                                                                      In Township 21, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of Sections    5 and 6.
      
      In Township 21, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, South half of Section 1;    Southeast quarter of Section 2.
      
      In Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 29 inclusive;    those portions of Sections 30 to 36 lying South of the Bow River.
      
      In Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 4, 5, 12 and 13;    West half of Section 3; East half of Section 6; and that portion of Section 24 lying    South of the Bow River.
      In Township 21, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 7 and 8; Sections    17 to 19 inclusive; those portions of Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying South of the    Bow River.
      
      In Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 33 inclusive;    that portion of Section 34 lying West of the Bow River.
      
      In Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive;    Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36    inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.
      
      In Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of Sections    1 and 12 lying South of the Bow River.
      
      In Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 6 inclusive;    those portions of Sections 7 and 8 lying South of the Bow River.
      
      In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 2 and 5;    fractional Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19; those portions of Sections 3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 11,    12, 17 and 20 lying generally South and West of the Bow River.
      
      In Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 7; Sections 17 to 21    inclusive; Sections 24 to 36 inclusive; North half of Section 13; those portions of    Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22 and 23 lying North and West of the Highwood River;    that portion of Section 6 lying North of the Highwood River and the North fork    of the Highwood River.
      
      In Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 9; Sections 13 to 36    inclusive; North halves of Sections 7 and 8; those portions of Sections 1, 10, 11    and 12 lying North and East of the Highwood River.
      
      In Township 18, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 13 to 36 inclusive;    and North halves of Sections 7 to 12 inclusive.
      
      In Township 18, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 13 to 17 inclusive;    Sections 20 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive and North halves of    Sections 8 to 12 inclusive.
      
      In Township 18, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, All that portion of the    Township lying North and East of the British Columbia border.
                In Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
                
      In Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
           In Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 17 inclusive,
      Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive. 
      
           In Township 19, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 and 12.
      
           In Township 19, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the
      Township lying North of the British Columbia border.
      
           In Township 19, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the
      Township lying North and East of the British Columbia border.
      In Township 19, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the                                                      Township lying East of the British Columbia border.  
      In Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3 inclusive;    Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; those    portions of Sections 30 and 31 lying North and West of the North Branch of the    Sheep River.
      
      In Township 20, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 20, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 20, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the    Township lying East of the British Columbia border.
      In Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 30 inclusive;    Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, East halves of Sections 1, 12,    13 and 24; Section 25.
      
      In Township 21, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 21, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 21, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the    Township lying East of the British Columbia border.
      
      In Township 21, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the    Township lying East of the British Columbia border.
      
      In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 18 inclusive;    portions of Sections 19 and 20.
      
      In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 21 inclusive;    Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; portions of Sections 22 to 24 inclusive.
      
      In Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive;    Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36    inclusive.
      Township 22, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      Township 22, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      Township 22, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the    Township lying South of the Banff National Park.
      Township 22, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the    Township lying South of the Banff National Park.
      Township 23, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive.
   
      Township 23, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      Township 23, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the    Township lying East of Banff National Park.
      Township 23, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the    Township lying East of Banff National Park.
      Township 24, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 14 inclusive;    those portions of Sections 15, 16, 17, 20, 23 and 24 lying South of the Bow    River.
      
      Township 24, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive
      Township 24, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the    Township lying East of Banff National Park.
   
      Township 25, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the    Township lying West of the Stony Indian Reserve.
      Township 25, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 3 to 36 inclusive;    West half of Section 2.
      Township 25, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive;    Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 22 to 25 inclusive; Section 36; that portion    of the Southeast quarter of Section 7 lying South and East of the Bow River;    that portion of Section 7 lying South and West of the Bow River; those    portions of Sections 19, 20, 21, 26, 27, 28 and 35 lying outside the Banff    National Park.
      Township 25, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion of the    Township lying outside the Banff National Park.
               _______________
        MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 019/2000)
I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta July 7, 2000.
                     Dr. Lyle Oberg. Minister.
                  APPENDIX
The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order
   1  Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all the following lands comprising    the former Langdon Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 568,    Dalemead Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 572 and Blackfoot    Trail Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 573 are taken from The    Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 and are added to    The Chestermere Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 581:
      
      Township 22, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;    Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 14, 15, 16 and 17; East    halves of Sections 19 and 30; East half and Northwest quarter of Section 13;    Northeast quarter of Section 18.
      Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4    inclusive;Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 35    and 36; Southeast quarter of Section 34.
      Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
      Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Section 24; South half    and Northeast quarter of Section 23.
           
   2  The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 shall be    comprised of the following lands:
      
      In Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 18, 30 and 31;    South half and Northwest quarter of Section 19. 
      
      In Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 15    inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves    of Sections 21 and 28; Northeast quarter of Section 16. 
      
      In Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19;    West halves of Sections 8, 17, and 20; Northwest quarter of Section 5.
      
      In Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3 inclusive;    Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 24 inclusive; East halves of Sections    9, 16, and 21; South half and Northeast quarter of Section 4.
      
      In Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 32 to 35    inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East half of Section 27.
      
      In Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 34 and 35; North    half of Section 36.
      
      In Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12    inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30; West half of Section 13.
      
      In Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3 inclusive;    Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive.
      
      In Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, North half of Section 31.
      
      In Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, North halves of Sections    34 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 28 and 33; North    half of Section 21; West half of Section 27; Southwest quarter of Section 34;    that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 22 lying generally North of the    Red Deer River; those portions of Sections 29, 31 and 32 lying generally North    of the Red Deer River.
      
      In Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8 inclusive;    Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; North halves of    Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; those portions of Sections 22, 23, 24 and 26 and the    West half of Section 25 lying South of the Rosebud River.
      
      In Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;    Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive.
      
      In Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 29 to 32    inclusive.
      
      In Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 and 7;    Sections 18 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West half of Section 4;    that portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 6 lying generally East of the    Red Deer River; that portion of the North half of Section 6 lying Northeast of    the Red Deer River.
      
      In Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13, 16, 20 and    21; Sections 23 to 36 inclusive; North half of Section 19; those portions of    Sections 14 and 15 lying South and West of the Red Deer River; those portions    of Sections 11, 12, 14, East half of Section 15 and the Southeast quarter of    Section 22 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River; West half and Northeast    quarter of Section 22.
      
      In Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 25 and 36; those    portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying East of Provincial Highway No. 9.
      
      In Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.
      
      In Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 16    inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8 inclusive;    Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.
      
      In Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 33    inclusive.
      
      In Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36    inclusive.
      
      In Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;    Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; North half and    Southeast quarter of Section 3;  East half of Section 18 and that portion of the    West half of Section 18 lying North, East and South of the Red Deer River and    East of the West limit of Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and Southeast    quarter of Section 19.
      
      In Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 11, Sections 14 to    22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; those portions of Sections 13, 23, 24,    26, 27 and 34 lying South and West of the Red Deer River.
      
      In Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 22 to 26    inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 14; North half    and Southwest quarter of Section 15.
      
      In Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9 inclusive;    South halves of Sections 16 to 18 inclusive.
      
      In Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive;    Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to 18 inclusive; Section 31; North half    and Southeast quarter of Section 7; South halves of Sections 13 and 15; North    half of Section 30.
      In Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1; Sections 33 to    36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 25; South halves of    Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North halves of Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; East half    of Section 32; Southeast quarter of Section 6; Northeast quarters of Sections 24    and 29.
      
      In Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1; East half of    Section 2.
      
      In Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.
      In Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2; Section    12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.
                  _______________
       MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 020/2000 )
I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Chestermere Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 581 Boundary Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta July 7, 2000.
                     Dr. Lyle Oberg. Minister.
                   APPENDIX
The Chestermere Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 581 Boundary               Adjustment Order
   1. Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the following lands
      comprised of the former Conrich Roman Catholic Separate School District No.    577, Langdon Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 568, Dalemead    Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 572, and Blackfoot Trail Roman    Catholic Separate School District No. 573 are added to The Chestermere    Roman Catholic Separate School District 
      No. 581:
      Township 22, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;    Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 14, 15, 16, and 17; East    halves of Sections 19 and 30; East half and Northwest quarter of 
      Section 13; Northeast quarter of Section 18.
      
      Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;    Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36    inclusive; North half of Section 29;  Northeast quarter of Section 30. 
      
      Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 31 to 36 inclusive;    North halves of Sections 28, 29, and 30. 
      
      Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 20 inclusive;    Section 24; West half of Section 21; South half and Northeast quarter of    Section 23; Southwest quarter of Section 28; South halves of Sections 29 and    30. 
      
      Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive. 
      Township 25, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
      
   2. The Chestermere Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 581 shall
       be comprised of the following lands:
      Township 22, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;    Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 14, 15, 16, and 17; East    halves of Sections 19 and 30; East half and Northwest quarter of 
      Section 13; Northeast quarter of Section 18.
      
      Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;    Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36    inclusive; North half of Section 29;  Northeast quarter of Section 30. 
      
      Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 31 to 36 inclusive;    North halves of Sections 28, 29, and 30. 
      
      Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 20 inclusive;    Section 24; West half of Section 21; South half and Northeast quarter of    Section 23; Southwest quarter of Section 28; South halves of Sections 29 and    30. 
      
      Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive. 
      Township 25, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
               _______________
       MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 021/2000 )
I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning pursuant to Sections 210, 211, and 212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 1 Boundary Adjustment Order.
Dated at Edmonton, Alberta July 7, 2000.
                     Dr. Lyle Oberg. Minister.
                   APPENDIX
The Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School District No. Boundary Adjustment Order
           
          1. Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the following lands are taken
      from The Chestermere Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 581 and    are added to The Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 1:
      Township 22, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;    Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 14, 15, 16, and 17; East    halves of Sections 19 and 30; East half and Northwest quarter of 
      Section 13; Northeast quarter of Section 18.
      Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;    Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36    inclusive; North half of Section 29;  Northeast quarter of Section 30.
      Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 31 to 36 inclusive;    North halves of Sections 28, 29, and 30.
           
      Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 20 inclusive;    Section 24; West half of Section 21; South half and Northeast quarter of    Section 23; Southwest quarter of Section 28; South halves of Sections 29 and    30. 
           
      Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive. 
      Township 25, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
   2  Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, The Chestermere Roman    Catholic Separate School District No. 581 is dissolved.
   3. The Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 1 shall comprise of    the following lands:
      Township 22, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;    Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 14, 15, 16, and 17; East    halves of Sections 19 and 30; East half and Northwest quarter of 
      Section 13; Northeast quarter of Section 18.
                                                                                 In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 14 to 16      inclusive; Sections 20 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32                                                                               to 35 inclusive; fractional Sections 19, 20 and 31; all those portions of Sections                                                                               3, 4, 8, 9, 10 and 11 lying North of the left bank of the Bow River; all that                                                                               portion of Section 17 lying Northeast of the left bank of the Bow River; all                                                                               those portions of Sections 25 and 36 contained in Road Plan 741 0459.
      Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;    Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36    inclusive; North half of Section 29, Northeast quarter of Section 30.
      Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 31 to 36 inclusive;    North halves of Sections 28, 29, and 30.
      In Township 23, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;    Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36    inclusive.
      Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 20 inclusive;    Section 24; West half of Section 21; South half and Northeast quarter of    Section 23; Southwest quarter of Section 28; South halves of Sections 29 and    30.
           
      Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 24, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;    Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36    inclusive.
   Township 25, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
      In Township 25, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;    Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36    inclusive.
   
                                                                                      In Township 26, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 6, 7, 18, 19,      30 and 31.
      In Township 26, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3 inclusive;    Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36    inclusive; fractional Sections 4, 9, 16, 21, 28 and 33.
      
      In Township 27, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 6 to 9 inclusive;    Sections 14 to 24 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34 inclusive; North halves of    Sections 5, 10 and 11.
                                                                                      In Township 27, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 18, 19, 30 and     31.
      In Township 27, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9 inclusive;    Sections 13 to 30 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; West half of Section    33.
                                                                                 In Township 27, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;      Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; fractional Sections 3,                                                                               10, 15, 22 and 27.
      
                                                                                 In Township 28, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of      Sections 4, 5 and 6 lying South of the Rosebud River.
   In Township 28, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 6.
      
      In Township 28, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3 inclusive;    East half of Section 4.
                                                                                      In Township 28, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Fractional Sections 15,     22, 27 and 34.
      
   In Township 29, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Fractional Section 3.
           
                                                                            In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 21 to 36  inclusive; legal subdivisions 9, 13, 14, 15 and16 of Section 19; legal                                                                          subdivisions 12, 13, 14, 15 and16 of Section 20; all those portions of Sections                                                                          19 and 20 contained in road plan 1996 I.X.
           
      In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 25 to 27    inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; all those portions of Sections 22 to 24    inclusive contained in Road Plan 2413 I.X.
      In Township 23, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      In Township 23, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Those portions of Sections    18, 19, 20, 28, 29, 33 and 34 contained within Lots 6, 7 and 8, Plan 57814    CLS, Sarcee Indian Reserve No. 145.
      
      In Township 23, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;    Sections 8 to 36 inclusive.
      In Township 24, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      In Township 24, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian,  Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;    Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36    inclusive; East half of Section 31; fhat portion of the Northeast quarter of    Section 8 contained in Road Plan 7810831; fhat portion of the East half of    Section 20 contained in Road Plan 7810330.
      
      In Township 24, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 18, 19, 30 and 31.
      
      In Township 24, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 25, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive;    excepting thereout that portion of the North half lying East of the West limit of    main Highway No. 2A as shown on Road Plan 7598 J.K.
      In Township 25, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 25, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 13, 24, 25 and 26;    Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; fhose portions of Sections 1, 12, 14 and 23 lying    North and East of the Bow River; fhose portions of Sections 20 to 22 inclusive    and Sections 27 to 30 inclusive lying North of the Bow River.
      
      In Township 25, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 6; Sections 9 to 16    inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East halves    of Sections 8, 17, 20 and 29.
      
      In Township 25, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
      
      In Township 25, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian, That portion of Section 31    lying North of the Bow River and outside the Stony Indian Reserve.
      
      In Township 25, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian, That portion of Section 36    lying North of the Bow River and outside the Stony Indian Reserve.
      
      In Township 26, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive    except Road Plan 620 L.K.
      In Township 26, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      In Township 26, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 26, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4 inclusive;    Sections 7 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36    inclusive; South half of Section 17; East halves of Sections 30 and 31; North    half of Section 20;  Southeast quarter and that portion of Section 18 lying    South of the Bow River; Northeast quarter of Section 19.
      In Township 26, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 19 to 21    inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; West halves of Sections 22 and 27;    fhose portions of the Northwest quarter of Section 6 and Sections 7 lying    outside the Stony Indian Reserve; Northeast quarter of Section 8; fhose    portions of the West halves of Sections 15 and 16 lying North of the Bow    River; fhose portions of Sections 13, 17 and 18 lying South of the Bow River.
      In Township 26, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 7 and 8; Sections    14 to 36 inclusive; fhose portions of Sections 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10 and 11 lying    generally North of the Bow River (Ghost Power Dam Reservoir); fhose    portions of Sections 12 and 13 including the island in Section 13 lying outside    the Stony Indian Reserve.
      
      In Township 26, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 13; Sections 18 to    36 inclusive; fhose portions of Sections 1, 7, 8, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16 and 17 lying    North of the Stony Indian Reserve.
      
      In Township 27, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive,    excepting those lands in Section 13 included in Road Plan 4209 E.Z.
      In Township 27, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      
      In Township 27, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive;    Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36;    East halves of Sections 22, 27 and 34.
      
      In Township 27, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 8 inclusive;    South halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive.
      
      In Township 27, Range 5, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 5, 6, 7, 8 and 18.
      
      In Township 27, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12 inclusive;    Sections 17 and 18.
      
      In Township 27, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5 inclusive;    Sections 8 to 12 inclusive.
      
      In Township 28, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
      In Township 28, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6 inclusive;    Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36    inclusive; South halves of Sections 7 and 9; East half of Section 33; Southeast    quarter of Section 8; Northeast quarter of Section 28.
      
      In Township 28, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2; East half    of Section 3; South halves of Sections 11 and 12; Southeast quarter of Section    10.
      
                In Township 29, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 15 inclusive.
      
      In Township 29, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1, 2, 11 and 12.
      
      All government road allowances and government road allowance intersections    intervening and adjoining the above described lands.
   4. Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that an
      adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all assets and    liabilities of The Chestermere Roman Catholic Separate School District No.    581 be vested in the Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 1.
_______________________________________________________________________
              MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS
      HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
For the period January 1, 2000 to June 30, 2000
Function: Business Meeting, Provincial/Territorial Committee on Building Standards - 24th Meeting
Function Date: May 8-10, 2000
Amount: $2,397.18
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: Reporting to the Provincial and Territorial Deputy Minister's responsible for construction, the PTCBS provides policy and technical advice to the National Research Council on the model National Building Code of Canada.
Function: Employee Recognition
Function Date: March 22, 2000
Amount: $1,257.53
Location: Calgary, AB
Purpose: To launch the new employee recognition program and to recognize employee's accomplishments
Function: Municipal Government Board Workshop
Function Date: February 29, 2000 and March 1-2, 2000
Amount: $4,367.65
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: To assist the Board (Board Members and staff) in meeting its objectives of striving for quality and consistency in its Board decisions - this workshop focused on legislative interpretation.
Function: Assessment Review Board Training Workshop
Function Date: November 1, 1999 to March 31, 2000
Amount: $4,503.48
Location: Various, AB
Purpose: The workshops were provided for members and clerks of the Assessment Review Boards and covers the basic process of property assessment and the role of the Review Board.
             PUBLIC SALE OF LAND
          (Municipal Government Act)
             SPECIAL AREA NO. 4
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, Alberta Municipal Affairs will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Special Areas Office, 4916-50 Street, Consort, Alberta on Wednesday, October 11, 2000 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:
Monitor
   Lot  Block     Plan C of T
   -    6    5081BS    148-U-050
Altario
   Lot  Block     Plan C of T
   1&2  2    1509BA    951075143
Each parcel will be offered for sale, subject to the approval of the Minister of Municipal Affairs, and subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.
Reserving thereout all mines and minerals.
The Special Areas Board may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Terms and conditions of sale will be announced at the sale, or may be obtained from the undersigned.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at Hanna, Alberta, July 17, 2000.
                        Jay Slemp, Chairman.
_______________________________________________________________________
   
         ALBERTA OPPORTUNITY COMPANY
LOAN AUTHORIZATIONS FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL, 2000
        (Alberta Opportunity Fund Act)
424404 Alberta Ltd. Falher. Motel.
Majority Owners Raymond Gerard Cote.
Loan Authorized: $91,500.
Purpose: Purchase Motel & Working capital.
464397 Alberta Ltd. Black Diamond. Manufacturer of spices and candles.
Majority Owners: Andrew Wipf, Marlene Wipf.
Loan Authorized: $195,000.
Purpose: Purchase premises.
622080 Alberta Ltd. Ponoka. Restaurant.
Majority Owners: Shauna Miller, Peter Vegter.
Loan Authorized: $15,000.
Purpose: Working capital.
704731 Alberta Ltd. McLennan. Grocery store.
Majority Owners: Bruce Neal Brulotte, Gaston Raymond Brulotte.
Loan Authorized: $330,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Restructure debt.
722577 Alberta Ltd. St. Paul. Furniture store.
Majority Owners: Hussain Zaitoun.
Loan Authorized: $25,000.
Purpose: Inventory, Leasehold improvements.
751262 Alberta Ltd. La Crete. Motel.
Majority Owners: George Heibert Neudorf.
Loan Authorized: $108,000.
Purpose: Building, Equipment.
798936 Alberta Ltd. Valleyview. Sports lounge.
Majority Owner: Agnes Fletcher, Bradley Roy Rude.
Loan Authorized: $100,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Leasehold improvements.
800166 Alberta Ltd. Carstairs. Tourist adventures.
Majority Owners: Richard Micheal Cross, Esther Marie Cross.
Loan Authorized: $81,900.
Purpose: Equipment, Working capital.
862260 Alberta Ltd. Marwayne. General store.
Majority Owners: Hee Joong Kim, Hea Jung Kim.
Loan Authorized: $150,000.
Purpose: Land, Building, Equipment.
873449 Alberta Ltd. Grande Prairie. Retail fishing supply.
Majority Owners: Robert Gordon Bassarab.
Loan Authorized: $100,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.
886069 Alberta Ltd. Fort McMurray. Alternator, starter repair and rebuild.
Majority Owners: Barry Raymond Young.
Loan Authorized: $50,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.
Above & Beyond Compression Inc. Edmonton. Supply parts & service for natural gas engines/compressors.
Majority Owners: Gary Ross Mills, Wayne Morris Allen, Bradley Giles Rejesky.
Guarantee Authorized: $100,000.
Purpose: Support bank operating line of credit.
Artistic Impressions Inc. Grande Prairie. Giftware and custom framing.
Majority Owners: Wade Alan Pilat. Shea William Walker.
Loan Authorized: $80,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Inventory, Working capital, Leasehold improvements.
Baldwin Machining & Installation Ltd. Edmonton. Machine shop.
Majority Owners: Russel Baldwin, Gregory Baldwin, Joanne Dupras.
Loans Authorized: $180,000. and $30,000.
Purpose: Working capital.
Binders Plus Corporation. Calgary. Printing Services.
Majority Owners: David Lawrence Osborne.
Loan Authorized: $120,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Working capital, Refinance existing debt.
Buckman Investments Ltd. Duchess. Laundromat.
Majority Owners: James Leonard Nesbitt, Melanie Lucille Nesbitt.
Loan Authorized: $52,000.
Purpose: Land, Building, Equipment.
Canada Shaped CD Ltd. Calgary. Custom shaped CD manufacturer.
Majority Owners: Randall Wilson Kish.
Loan Authorized: $50,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Working capital.
Car Audio Pro Ltd. Fort Saskatchewan. Electrinic retail, service, installation.
Majority Owners: Kenneth Frances Perry.
Loan Authorized: $20,000.
Purpose: Inventory, Equipment, Working capital.
Dauncey, P & K. Grande Prairie. Restaurant.
Majority Owners Peggy Dauncey, Keith Dauncey.
Loan Authorized: $20,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.
Ellwood, P. Red Deer. Dance studio.
Majority Owners Phoebe Nicole Ellwood.
Loan Authorized: $12,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.
Five Star Fuel Ltd. Stettler. Bulk fuel distributor.
Majority Owners Richard Franklin Short.
Guarantee Authorized: $150,000
Purpose: Support bank operating line of credit.
Fuyo Art & Etching Ltd. Lethbridge. Motel.
Majority Owners Hwi Jae Kim, Hyun Ok Kim.
Loan Authorized: $925,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.
Generation Electronics Inc. Edmonton. Computer sales & service.
Majority Owners Michael Patrick Jackman, Connie Joyce Jackman.
Loan Authorized: $25,000.
Purpose: Working capital, Restructure debt.
Greg Rawlinson Trucking Ltd. Calgary. Trucking.
Majority Owners Gregory W. Rawlinson.
Loan Authorized: $500,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Working capital, Restructure debt.
Highlander Enterprises Inc. Medicine Hat. Vacuum truck service & portable toilet rentals.
Majority Owners Christopher Richard Laing.
Loan Authorized: $229,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.
LongJohn's Portable Welding Ltd. Medicine Hat. Welding.
Majority Owners John Edward Long.
Loan Authorized: $50,000.
Purpose: Renovations, Working capital.
Maxim Group Inc. Calgary. Internet/Advertising/E-Business employee placement service.
Majority Owners Graig Nadeau, Troy Jagers, Ron Nadeau, Dorothy Nadeau.
Loan Authorized: $90,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.
Nelson, C. Vermilion. Design & manufacture of hair & water resistant clothing.
Majority Owners Cynthia Lorraine Nelson.
Loan Authorized: $10,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.
North Star Excavating Inc. Calgary. Commercial excavating.
Majority Owners Steve Howard Skiba.
Guarantee Authorized: $100,000.
Purpose: Support bank operating line of credit.
Prairie Land Services Ltd. Edmonton. Seismic service.
Majority Owners: James Randall Behiels.
Loan Authorized: $50,000.
Purpose: Equipment.
Reliance Automotive (tbi). Barrhead. Automotive repair garage.
Majority Owners: Timothy Vanderwekken, Emily Knoop-Vanderwekken.
Loan Authorized: $84,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.
Rotvik, E. (tbi). Alder Flats. Restaurant/Grocery store.
Majority Owners: Edie Rotvik.
Loan Authorized: $110,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.
Seed Centre Inc. Edmonton. Packaged seed production & sales.
Majority Owners: 17865 Alberta. Ltd. (Richard Wiglesworth, Diane Wiglesworth).
Loan Authorized: $325,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt.
Three Point Holdings Inc. Black Diamond. Grocery store.
Majority Owners: Mark Stanley Muller.
Loan Authorized: $115,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt.
Undercurrents Sports Ltd. Calgary. retait sales of canoes, kayaks, related accessories.
Majority Owner: Paul A. Palmer, Gordon K. Ferguson.
Guarantee Authorized: $50,000.
Purpose: Support operating line of credit.
Van Art Customizing & Collision 1992 Ltd. Edmonton. Autobody, Customizing, Collision repair, Restoration.
Majority Owners: Rick Wade Kapler.
Loan Authorized: $250,000.
Purpose: Purchase land & building.Willerton Ski-Doo & E-Z-Go Golf Carts Ltd. Wainwright. Retailer of Ski-Doo & E-Z-Go products.
Majority Owners: William Bruce Willerton, Alice Marie Willerton.
Loan Authorized: $250,000.
Purpose: Purchase land, Construct building._______________________________________________________________________
             SAFETY CODES COUNCIL
          CORPORATE ACCREDITATION
             (Safety Codes Act)
Pursuant to section 24 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Burlington Resources Canada Energy Ltd., Accreditation No. C000153, Order    No. O00000876, August 9, 1996
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Electrical.
_______________________________________________________________________
        JOINT MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION
              (Safety Codes Act)
Pursuant to section 23 of the Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that the municipalities listed in this order, having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized to administer the Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Fire, all parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including Investigations, excluding part 4 requirements for Tank Storage of Flammable & Combustible Liquids, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
Municipal District of Wainwright No. 61, Town of Wainwright, Village of Chauvin, Village of Edgerton, Village of Irma.
Accreditation No. J000109, Order No. O00000256, July 14, 2000
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that the municipalities listed in this order, having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized to administer the Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Fire, all parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including Investigations , excluding part 4 requirements for Tank Storage of Flammable & Combustible Liquids, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
Village of Glenwood, Village of Hillspring.
Accreditation No. J000134, Order No. O00000605, July 21, 2000
_______________________________________________________________________
   
CANCELLATION OF JOINT MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION
              (Safety Codes Act)
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Minburn No. 27, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000155,    July 19, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective June 21, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Minburn No. 27, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000156,    July 19, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective June 21, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Minburn No. 27, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000157,    July 19, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective June 21, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Two Hills No. 21, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.    R00000150, July 18, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective July 13, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Two Hills No. 21, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.    R00000151, July 18, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective July 13, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Two Hills No. 21, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.    R00000152, July 18, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Fire is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective July 13, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Two Hills No. 21, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.    R00000153, July 18, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective July 13, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Two Hills No. 21, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.    R00000154, July 18, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective July 13, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Arrowwood, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000145,    July 17, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective July 17, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Arrowwood, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000146,    July 17, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective July 17, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Arrowwood, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000147,    July 17, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Fire is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective July 17, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Arrowwood, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000148,    July 17, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective July 17, 2000.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Arrowwood, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000149,    July 17, 2000
Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective July 17, 2000.
_______________________________________________________________________
           MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION
              (Safety Codes Act)
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Minburn No. 27, Accreditation No. M000187, Order No.    O00001222, July 19, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction effective June 22, 2000 for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Minburn No. 27, Accreditation No. M000187, Order No.    O00001223, July 19, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction effective June 22, 2000 for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding Propane and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council._______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Minburn No. 27, Accreditation No. M000187, Order No.    O00001224, July 19, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction effective June 22, 2000 for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Two Hills No. 21, Accreditation No. M000308, Order No.    O00001218, July 14, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Two Hills No. 21, Accreditation No. M000308, Order No.    O00001219, July 14, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding propane and natural gas highway vechicle conversions, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Two Hills No. 21, Accreditation No. M000308, Order No.    O00001220, July 14, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Two Hills No. 21, Accreditation No. M000308, Order No.    O00001217, July 14, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Fire, all parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including Investigations, excluding part 4 requirements for Tank Storage of Flammable & Combustible Liquids,  excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  County of Two Hills No. 21, Accreditation No. M000308, Order No.    O00001221, July 14, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building, all parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council._______________
 Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Municipal District of Lesser Slave River No. 124, Accreditation No. M000415,    Order No. O00001209, July 14, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Municipal District of Lesser Slave River No. 124, Accreditation No. M000415,    Order No. O00001210, July 14, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding propane and natural gas highway vechicle conversions, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Municipal District of Lesser Slave River No. 124, Accreditation No. M000415,    Order No. O00001211, July 14, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Municipal District of Lesser Slave River No. 124, Accreditation No. M000415,    Order No. O00001212, July 14, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building, all parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council._______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Arrowwood, Accreditation No. M000278, Order No. O00001213,    July 18, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Arrowwood, Accreditation No. M000278, Order No. O00001214,    July 18, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding propane and natural gas highway vechicle conversions, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Arrowwood, Accreditation No. M000278, Order No. O00001215,    July 18, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Arrowwood, Accreditation No. M000278, Order No. O00001216,    July 18, 2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building, all parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council._______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Hythe, Accreditation No. M000215, Order No. O00001228, July 21,    2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Hythe, Accreditation No. M000215, Order No. O00001227, July 21,    2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding propane and natural gas highway vechicle conversions, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Hythe, Accreditation No. M000215, Order No. O00001226, July 21,    2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Electrical.
               _______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Hythe, Accreditation No. M000215, Order No. O00001225,    December 15, 1995
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building, all parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council._______________
Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that
   -  Village of Vilna, Accreditation No. M000399, Order No. O00001229, July 21,    2000
Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Fire, all parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including Investigations, excluding part 4 requiremnts for Tank Storage of Flammable & Combustible Liquids, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
_______________________________________________________________________
                ADVERTISEMENTS
               INSURANCE NOTICE
               (Insurance Act)
 ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Notice is hereby given that Associates Financial Life Insurance Company has taken out a licence in the Province of Alberta and is authorized to transact the following classes of Insurance:
Life
*Effective June 29, 2000.
14-15       H. David Blodgett, Vice President.
*N.B. Effective date will be completed when licence is approved.
               _______________
RBC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY / COMPAGNIE D'ASSURANCE VIE RBC
By virtue of an amalgamation effective July 3, 2000 RBC Life Insurance Company/Compagnie D'Assurance Vie RBC has amalgamated with Westbury Canadian Life Insurance Company/Westbury Canadienne, Compagnie D'Assurance Vie. The continuing company being RBC Life Insurance Company/Compagnie D'Assurance Vie RBC.
14-15     Janis A. Riven, Corporate Secretary.
               _______________
VOYAGEUR INSURANCE COMPANY / COMPAGNIE D'ASSURANCE
                   VOYAGEUR
RBC TRAVEL INSURANCE COMPANY / COMPAGNIE D'ASSURANCE 
                  VOYAGE RBC
By virtue of a revised order to commence and carry on business and amended letters patent pursuant to section 225 of the Insurance Companies Act dated June 28, 2000 the name of Voyageur Insurance Company / Compagnie d'assurance Voyageur was changed to RBC Travel Insurance Company / Compagnie d'assurance voyage RBC.
14-15     Janis A. Riven, Corporate Secretary.
     NOTICE OF DISSOLUTION OF PARTNERSHIP
              (Partnership Act)
We, Colleen MacDonald and Birgitte Dam, Partners in a Partnership known as Class Presentations and registered as PT7472954 (the "Partnership") do hereby declare that:
(a) The Partnership has been dissolved;
(b) The address of the Partnership is:
     9325 - 151 Street, Edmonton, Alberta, T5K 1K1;
(c) The Partnership is dissolved as of July 18, 2000
                             Colleen MacDonald
15-16                             Birgitte Dam
_______________________________________________________________________
             PUBLIC SALE OF LAND
          (Municipal Government Act)
              BIRCH HILLS COUNTY
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, Birch Hills County will offer for sale, by public auction, in the office of Birch Hills County, Birch Hills service Centre, Main Street, Wanham, Alberta on Monday, October 2, 2000 at 1:00 p.m. the following lands:
C of T,Lot,Block,Plan
762073107,8&9,3,6717ET
852096972,12,9,785HW
812297882,14,4,0525HW
972236908,2,1,2001MC
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
Terms of the sale are: Cash or Certified Cheque, 10% deposit (nonrefundable to successful bidder) balance within 30 days.
Birch Hills County may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Reserving thereout all mines and minerals.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at Wanham, Alberta, June 08, 2000.
                       Irene Basisty, C.A.O.
            COUNTY OF WARNER NO. 5
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, County of Warner No. 5 will offer for sale, by public auction, at the Administration Office, Warner, Alberta on Wednesday, October 11, 2000 at 9:00 a.m. the following lands:
Portion of the original road allowance not now required for public use adjoining the south boundary of the south west quarter of Section twenty eight (28) in township six (6) range nineteen (19) west of the fourth meridian containing four (4) acres more or less.
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
Terms: Cash.
County of Warner No. 5 may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at Warner, Alberta, July 21, 2000.
     Allan K. Romeril, County Administrator.
               _______________
               WOODLANDS COUNTY
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, Woodlands County will offer for sale, by public auction, in the County Office, #1 Woodlands Lane, Whitecourt, Alberta on Thursday, October 12, 2000 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:
Pt. of Sec,Sec,Twp,Rge,M,Plan,Blk,Lot
Pt. NE,23,059,10,5,-,-,-
SE,26,059,10,5,1139ET,1,2
Pt. NW,16,059,10,5,-,-,-
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
Terms: Cash, 10% down, plus G.S.T.
Woodlands County may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at Whitecourt, Alberta, July 27, 2000.
        Maurice Gushta, Municipal Treasurer.
   MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF CLEAR HILLS NO. 21
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, Municipal District of Clear Hills No. 21 will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Municipal District Office, Worsley, Alberta on Wednesday, October 11, 2000 at 11:00 a.m. the following lands:
Plan,Block,Lot,C of T
802KS,3,5,942 191 237
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
Terms: Cash.
Municipal District of Clear Hills No. 21 may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at Worsley, Alberta, July 28, 2000.
    Faye Kary, Chief Administrative Officer.
               _______________
     MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF PROVOST NO. 52
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Tax Recovery  Act, Municipal District of Provost No. 52 will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Municipal Administration Building, Provost, Alberta on Thursday, October 12, 2000 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:
Pt. Of Sec.,Sec,Twp,Rge,M
NE,24,39,1,4
NE,25,39,1,4
NW,25,39,1,4
Lot,Block,Plan,Hamlet
12,3,5201E.O.,Bodo
13,3,5201E.O.,Bodo
14&15,3,5201E.O.,Bodo
23&24,1,5001A.C.,Metiskow
-,B,448E.O.,Metiskow
1,7,2609E.O.,Metiskow
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
Terms: Cash. The above property may be subject to G.S.T.
Municipal District of Provost No. 52 may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at Provost, Alberta, June 20, 2000.
               Iris McNalley, Administrator.
               _______________
            TOWN OF BLACK DIAMOND
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, Town of Black Diamond will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Town Office, Black Diamond, Alberta on Monday, October 16, 2000 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:
Parcel,Plan
A,5431ED
Title No.: 83V239
Linc.: 0017519457
Reserve Bid: $12,830.00
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
Terms: Cash.
Town of Black Diamond may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at Black Diamond, Alberta, July 26, 2000.
                  Dianne Kreh, Town Manager.
               _______________
              TOWN OF DRUMHELLER
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, the Town of Drumheller will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Town of Drumheller Council Chambers, 2nd Floor, 703 - 2 Avenue West, Drumheller, Alberta on Monday, October 2, 2000 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:
Lot,Block,Plan,C of T
3,19,3099AD,971 029 623
6,1,6561CO,881 126 351
13,1,1561JK,961 201 767
3B,-,9011258,911 031 839
6,1,6561CO,881 126 351
Pt of Sec,Sec,Twp,Rge,M,C of T
NE LSD 9&10,3,29,20,4,941 171 606
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
Terms: Cash.
The Town of Drumheller may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at Drumheller, Alberta, July 21, 2000.
 Pamela Lovegrove, CMA, Director of Finance.
               _______________
                TOWN OF HINTON
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, the Town of Hinton will offer for sale, by public auction, at the Town of Hinton Office, 111 Government Road, Hinton, Alberta on Tuesday, October 10, 2000 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:
Lot,Block,Plan,C of T
-,C,5321KS,922352825
62,6,9322344,942066303
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
Reserving thereout all mines and minerals.
Terms: 10% down payment by cash or certified cheque at the time of sale and the balance within 7 days.
The Town of Hinton may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at Hinton, Alberta, July 26, 2000.
               Corinne J. Newman, Treasurer.
               _______________
               TOWN OF ST. PAUL
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, the Town of St. Paul will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Council Chambers, 5101 - 50 Street, St. Paul, Alberta on Wednesday, September 27, 2000 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:
Lot,Block,Plan,C of T
3,26,772 1585,782269714
18A,2,752 1609,792089462
3,24,3620 TR,942021287
13,1,1690 AB,942305412
4,5,7,2945 AD,962244527
13,24,752 0102,962262938
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
The above lands are being offered for sale on an "as is", "where is" basis and the Town of St. Paul makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever, as to the adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use districting, building and development conditions, absence or presence of environmental contamination, or the developablility of the subject land for any intended use by the Purchaser.
Terms: Cash.
The Town of St. Paul may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at St. Paul, Alberta, July 20, 2000.
   Wayne C. Horner, Municipal Administrator.
              VILLAGE OF MILO
Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, the Village of Milo will offer for sale, by public auction, at the Village Office, Milo, Alberta on Thursday, September 28, 2000 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:
Lot,Block,Plan,C of T
6,7,5802 GV,0019-084-037
Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing Certificate of Title.
Terms: Cash
The Village of Milo may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.
Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.
Dated at Milo, Alberta, August 1, 2000.
       Dorothy Way, Municipal Administrator.
         ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES
               _______________
              CORPORATE REGISTRY
               _______________
            REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL
         ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES
              CORPORATE REGISTRY
            REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL
CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, INCORPORATIONS, AND CONTINUATIONS
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utlities Act, Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________
142ND STREET MARKET INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  1800-10123 99 ST NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3H1.   No:  208889014.
3044017 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  1900, 333 - 7 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2Z1.   No:  218875268.
4052757 MANITOBA LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  319 SUNVALE DRIVE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2X 3B8.   No:  218876142.
5 BOYS BUILDING COMPANY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #2170, 10123 - 99 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3H1.   No:  208883694.
6 FORTUNE RECYCLE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  10856 - 97 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5H 2M5.   No:  208886051.
6 PEAKS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  247 RUNNING CREEK LANE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 6V9.   No:  208885855.
882492 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 01  Registered Address:  2, 3412 - 37 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 6L1.   No:  208824920.
884208 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  200-610 CONNAUGHT DRIVE,  JASPER  ALBERTA,  T0E 1E0.   No:  208842088.
884493 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1000, 665 - 8 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3K7.   No:  208844936.
887277 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 01  Registered Address:  3328 LAKESIDE CRESCENT SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 6A6.   No:  208872770.
887404 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  7723 95 STREET,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 4V3.   No:  208874040.
887425 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  #1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J4.   No:  208874255.
887432 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  63 HOLDEN ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 3E7.   No:  208874321.
887467 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 01  Registered Address:  LOT 1 PINE LANE TRAILER PARK  No:  208874677.
887473 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  NW 10 69 16 W4  No:  208874735.
887481 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  125 SOMERSET WAY SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 3K3.   No:  208874818.
887484 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  3319 138 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5Y 1P2.   No:  208874842.
887485 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  #3, 675 - 3RD STREET SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 0H4.   No:  208874859.
887487 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  1600, 10205 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z2.   No:  208874875.
887488 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  701, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208874883.
887491 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  110 BREWSTER DR,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 1B4.   No:  208874917.
887493 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  545 SHAWINIGAN DRIVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 2Z5.   No:  208874933.
887497 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  110 BREWSTER DR,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 1B4.   No:  208874974.
887501 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  #B 212 - 3 AVE. WEST,  BROOKS  ALBERTA,  T1R 1C1.   No:  208875013.
887507 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  4834 51 ST,  LEGAL  ALBERTA,  T0G 1L0.   No:  208875070.
887510 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  15 LINWOOD CRESCENT,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 1P6.   No:  208875104.
887519 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  4807 - 51ST STREET,  COLD LAKE  ALBERTA,  T9M 1P2.   No:  208875195.
887531 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  331 TEMPLEVALE PL NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 4V8.   No:  208875310.
887532 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  4904 ELBOW DRIVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 2L3.   No:  208875328.
887542 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  726 - 10TH STREET,  CANMORE  ALBERTA,  T1W 2A6.   No:  208875427.
887556 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  38 W. AARSBY ROAD,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA,  T0L 0W4.   No:  208875567.
887561 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  144 MILLPARK ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 2M8.   No:  208875617.
887562 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  2142 SUMMERFIELD BLVD,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B 1X4.   No:  208875625.
887570 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  101-14310 111 AVE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5M 3Z7.   No:  208875708.
887572 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  9702 - 111 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5G 0B1.   No:  208875724.
887576 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  600 HAMMOND DRIVE,  FOX CREEK  ALBERTA,  T0H 1P0.   No:  208875765.
887585 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  509, 20TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 0E7.   No:  208875856.
887596 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  400/25, 604 - 1 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 1M7.   No:  208875963.
887598 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  101 309 15 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 0R1.   No:  208875989.
887599 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  196 MOUNTAIN CIRCLE,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4A 1X4.   No:  208875997.
887616 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  804-6TH AVENUE S.E.,  SLAVE LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0G 2A3.   No:  208876169.
887634 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  PO BOX 95,  FAWCETT  ALBERTA,  T0G 0Y0.   No:  208876342.
887639 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  2600, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3Y2.   No:  208876391.
887643 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J4.   No:  208876433.
887644 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4V5.   No:  208876441.
887647 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  2600, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3Y2.   No:  208876474.
887651 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2Z2.   No:  208876516.
887662 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  5008 50 AVE,  COLD LAKE  ALBERTA,  T9M 1P1.   No:  208876623.
887670 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #B  212 - 3 AVE. WEST,  BROOKS  ALBERTA,  T1R 1C1.   No:  208876706.
887675 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1816 - 47 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 3J3.   No:  208876755.
887680 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  30 BELLA COOLA DRIVE,  LEDUC  ALBERTA,  T9E 4J3.   No:  208876805.
887693 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  BAY 262, 328 CENTRE STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 4X6.   No:  208876938.
887696 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  11255 79TH AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G 0P2.   No:  208876961.
887700 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  201, 1725 - 10TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 0K1.   No:  208877001.
887703 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208877035.
887707 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208877076.
887708 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1910 - 18TH STREET,  COALDALE  ALBERTA,  T1M 1N1.   No:  208877084.
887711 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208877118.
887717 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208877175.
887720 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208877209.
887721 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  800, 10310 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2W4.   No:  208877217.
887723 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  90 SIOUX ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A 3X5.   No:  208877233.
887724 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208877241.
887725 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4V5.   No:  208877258.
887727 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #640, 1414 - 8TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J6.   No:  208877274.
887732 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  129 ERITH DRIVE,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 1P1.   No:  208877324.
887733 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208877332.
887756 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  44 ATTWOOD DRIVE,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 3A6.   No:  208877563.
887759 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  14139 - 137 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5L 2B2.   No:  208877597.
887767 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  110, 3400 - 14 STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 1H9.   No:  208877670.
887769 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  4 HARO PLACE,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 6V2.   No:  208877696.
887772 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  68 NIELSON CLOSE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4P 2A1.   No:  208877720.
887780 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3V4.   No:  208877803.
887782 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2500, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3V4.   No:  208877829.
887785 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  110, 3400 - 14TH STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 1H9.   No:  208877852.
887789 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  222-201 ABASAND DRIVE,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA,  T9J 1L7.   No:  208877894.
887793 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  14569 121 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5X 2S2.   No:  208877936.
887797 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  300, 116 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 1B3.   No:  208877977.
887802 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  5708 56 STREET,  ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE  ALBERTA,  TOM 1T4.   No:  208878025.
887809 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  C/O 520, 1121 CENTRE STREET NORTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7K6.   No:  208878090.
887824 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #6 6500 40 AVE,  STETTLER  ALBERTA,  T0C 2L1.   No:  208878249.
887829 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208878298.
887830 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  805, 639 - 14 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1H9.   No:  208878306.
887832 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2250, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208878322.
887839 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2250, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208878397.
887840 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208878405.
887841 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1014-108 ST. NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 6J2.   No:  208878413.
887845 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  40 RIVERBROOK RD. SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C 3P9.   No:  208878454.
887848 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208878488.
887849 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2250, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208878496.
887850 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2250, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208878504.
887851 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2250, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208878512.
887855 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208878553.
887856 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2250, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208878561.
887857 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2250, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208878579.
887859 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  NE 1/4 2 - 49 - 20 - W4  No:  208878595.
887877 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4W9.   No:  208878777.
887888 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  133 HARVEST GLEN PLACE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 4J3.   No:  208878884.
887907 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  299 BULYEA ROAD NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6R 1R8.   No:  208879072.
887911 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1535 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  208879114.
887916 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  91 PENSACOLA COURT W,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1K 4R7.   No:  208879163.
887919 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  9100 - 168 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R 2V5.   No:  208879197.
887928 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  11763 - 37A AVENUE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 0K1.   No:  208879288.
887929 ALBERTA CORPORATION  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  20 RIVERVIEW MEWS SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C 3Z8.   No:  208879296.
887931 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #18 - 8533 SILVER SPRINGS RD NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 4A6.   No:  208879312.
887933 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  49 FREESTONE WAY,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA,  T9H 5B4.   No:  208879338.
887934 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #1, 5304 - 50TH STREET,  LEDUC  ALBERTA,  T9E 6Z6.   No:  208879346.
887936 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4V5.   No:  208879361.
887937 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  10613 34 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5W 1Y1.   No:  208879379.
887944 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  115 MAPLE DR,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 1N4.   No:  208879445.
887952 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  10312 151 ST NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 1T8.   No:  208879528.
887957 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  3304 35 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T32 1A1.   No:  208879577.
887960 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  3304 35 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3Z 1A1.   No:  208879601.
887966 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  3304 35 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3Z 1A1.   No:  208879668.
887970 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  3304 35 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3Z 1A1.   No:  208879700.
887971 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  200 - 5019 50 STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V 0L9.   No:  208879718.
887972 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  350 - 603 - 7 AVE. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2T5.   No:  208879726.
887973 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  3304 35 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3Z 1A1.   No:  208879734.
887979 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #306, 9945 - 50 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6A 0L4.   No:  208879791.
887982 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #306, 9945 - 50 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6A 0L4.   No:  208879825.
887984 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  NE 32 38 19 W4  No:  208879841.
887985 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1900, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2X6.   No:  208879858.
887992 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  506 HAWKSIDE MEWS NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 3R9.   No:  208879924.
888000 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  102, 2411 - 4TH STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 2Z8.   No:  208880005.
888002 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1900, 333 - 7 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2Z1.   No:  208880021.
888004 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  2 COTTONWOOD COURT,  SYLVAN LAKE  ALBERTA,  T4S 1H2.   No:  208880047.
888006 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #640, 1414 - 8TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J6.   No:  208880062.
888009 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  29 RIDEAU CLOSE SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1B 3X9.   No:  208880096.
888012 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #101, 5133 - 49 STREET,  ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE  ALBERTA,  T0M 1T1.   No:  208880120.
888014 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #313, 11523 - 100 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 0J8.   No:  208880146.
888018 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  213, 6650 - 177 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 4J5.   No:  208880187.
888020 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  LOT 1, PLAN 9524292; SE 25-53-3-W5M  No:  208880203.
888029 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  200, 601 - 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 0B3.   No:  208880294.
888052 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  10039 117 ST NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 1W7.   No:  208880526.
888058 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  11 STRATHCONA PLACE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H 1L4.   No:  208880583.
888060 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  41-2580 SOUTHLAND DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4J8.   No:  208880609.
888062 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  41-2580 SOUTHLAND DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4J8.   No:  208880625.
888063 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  41-2580 SOUTHLAND DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4J8.   No:  208880633.
888066 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  41-2580 SOUTHLAND DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4J8.   No:  208880666.
888073 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No:  208880732.
888075 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #400, 10235 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3G1.   No:  208880757.
888079 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  41-2580 SOUTHLAND DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4J8.   No:  208880799.
888080 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  3 CASTLEGROVE ROAD NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 1S7.   No:  208880807.
888082 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  41-2580 SOUTHLAND DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4J8.   No:  208880823.
888084 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  41-2580 SOUTHLAND DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4J8.   No:  208880849.
888085 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  1-2225 OAKMOOR DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4N6.   No:  208880856.
888088 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #31, 52304 RANGE ROAD 233,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8B 1C9.   No:  208880880.
888094 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  PTN NW 13 20 03 W5TH  No:  208880948.
888098 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  301, 10414 MAIN STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA,  T9H 4W4.   No:  208880989.
888115 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  SUITE 503 CENTRE 104 5241 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5G8.   No:  208881151.
888136 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  10316 110 STREET,  FAIRVIEW  ALBERTA,  T0H 1L0.   No:  208881367.
888140 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #202, 703 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0T9.   No:  208881409.
888146 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  10605 - 172 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1P1.   No:  208881466.
888149 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  4412 12 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 3N7.   No:  208881490.
888153 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  SUITE 217, 110- 11TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 0B8.   No:  208881532.
888160 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #102, 5300 - 50TH STREET,  STONY PLAIN  ALBERTA,  T7Z 1T8.   No:  208881607.
888164 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  108 BERKLEY WAY NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 1B6.   No:  208881649.
888167 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  112 9501 72 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 6A1.   No:  208881672.
888187 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  7707-181 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 2A6.   No:  208881870.
888193 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #101, 9618 - 42 AVE.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5Y4.   No:  208881938.
888194 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  806, 8610 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5H 3S5.   No:  208881946.
888196 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #10, 4769 HUBALTA ROAD SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2B 2N9.   No:  208881961.
888204 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  APT 112, 10131 159 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 3A1.   No:  208882043.
888212 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  880 BALMORAL ST. SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 0W5.   No:  208882126.
888228 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  13037 - 124 AVE.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5L 2Z7.   No:  208882282.
888242 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  964 WOODVIEW CRESC SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 2V1.   No:  208882423.
888245 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  610-1207 11 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 0M5.   No:  208882456.
888249 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  205, 5401 TEMPLE DRIVE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 3R7.   No:  208882498.
888251 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  PLAN: 7720174; BLK: 2; LOT: 3  No:  208882514.
888255 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  500, 10150 - 100 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0P6.   No:  208882555.
888259 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  SW 4 58 15 W5  No:  208882597.
888261 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #200, 610 CONNAUGHT DRIVE,  JASPER  ALBERTA,  T0E 1E0.   No:  208882613.
888273 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  400-500 6 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0S2.   No:  208882738.
888278 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1100-10303 JASPER AVE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208882787.
888282 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1410, 521 - 3 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3T3.   No:  208882829.
888295 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 7K2.   No:  208882951.
888297 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  2613 - 25A STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 1Z3.   No:  208882977.
888300 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4X7.   No:  208883009.
888303 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4E5.   No:  208883033.
888306 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  204, 755 LAKE BONAVISTA DRIVE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 0N3.   No:  208883066.
888319 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  10020- 115TH STREET, APT #306,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 1T2.   No:  208883199.
888324 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  382 SANDSTONE DRIVE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 3H1.   No:  208883249.
888330 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  208883306.
888332 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  41-2580 SOUTHLAND DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4J8.   No:  208883322.
888335 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 4J7.   No:  208883355.
888340 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  679 CEDARILL WAY S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 2G9.   No:  208883405.
888350 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  208883504.
888351 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  300, 333 - 11 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1L9.   No:  208883512.
888357 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  2616 6 AVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 0X8.   No:  208883579.
888359 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  208883595.
888367 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  208883678.
888371 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 6K3.   No:  208883710.
888373 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  208883736.
888380 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE, S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208883801.
888383 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  #1050, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4X9.   No:  208883835.
888402 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #202, 4921 - 49TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1V2.   No:  208884023.
888404 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4E5.   No:  208884049.
888412 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  4511 - 35 A. AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 3R6.   No:  208884122.
888413 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  8431 MILLWOODS ROAD NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6K 2P6.   No:  208884130.
888421 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  316 9TH ST.N.E.,  SLAVE LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0G2A2.   No:  208884213.
888428 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  5105 51 ST,  DRAYTON VALLEY  ALBERTA,  T7A 1S7.   No:  208884288.
888432 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1, 4925 ROSS ST,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1X8.   No:  208884320.
888436 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  8304 187 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 1K4.   No:  208884361.
888442 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K7.   No:  208884429.
888453 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  806 7 ST,  FOX CREEK  ALBERTA,  T0H 1P0.   No:  208884536.
888462 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  24 PALLO CLOSE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4P 1J3.   No:  208884627.
888468 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1560, 521 - 3 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3T3.   No:  208884684.
888473 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  31 MT. APEX CRES SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 2V3.   No:  208884734.
888474 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  256 WOODSTOCK PLACE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4W4.   No:  208884742.
888480 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  5314 47 AVENUE,  VEGREVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9C 1N4.   No:  208884809.
888489 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2511 - 47TH AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2B 0L8.   No:  208884890.
888491 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  9702 - 111 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5G 0B1.   No:  208884916.
888494 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4W9.   No:  208884940.
888497 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  9702 - 111 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5G 0B1.   No:  208884973.
888499 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 10704 - 108 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5H 3A3.   No:  208884999.
888506 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  573 SAGE CRESCENT,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A 1R6.   No:  208885061.
888509 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  101-9802 97 AVE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 7K2.   No:  208885095.
888523 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1800, 717 - 7 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0Z3.   No:  208885236.
888528 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  2412 149 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5Y 1X3.   No:  208885285.
888537 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  20 WOLFWILLOW LANE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3Z 1B5.   No:  208885376.
888539 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  18 MOUNT ROBSON CLOSE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 2B8.   No:  208885392.
888544 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  4939 49 STREET,  ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE  ALBERTA,  T0M 1T0.   No:  208885442.
888578 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  S/E 1/4 32-44-24 W4TH  No:  208885780.
888600 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2307 - 9 AVENUE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 1E8.   No:  208886002.
888613 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  9420A 100 AVE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 0S9.   No:  208886135.
888622 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  110, 3400 - 14 STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 1H9.   No:  208886226.
888634 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  900, 311 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3H2.   No:  208886341.
888643 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  900, 311 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3H2.   No:  208886432.
888648 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  21 KINGLAND COURT SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 0S2.   No:  208886481.
888649 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  314-2ND AVE WEST,  HANNA  ALBERTA,  T0J 1P0.   No:  208886499.
888658 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  18623-77 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 6A8.   No:  208886580.
888664 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  107 SANDRINGHAM PL. NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 3V8.   No:  208886648.
888665 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  96 MACEWAN PARK RISE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 4A1.   No:  208886655.
888667 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #605, 11635-102 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 0R4.   No:  208886671.
888670 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  4910 - 51 STREET,  STETTLER  ALBERTA,  T0C 2L0.   No:  208886705.
888674 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  3924-49 AVENUE,  DRAYTON VALLEY  ALBERTA,  T7A 1E5.   No:  208886747.
888676 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  610 MORAINE ROAD N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 2P3.   No:  208886762.
888681 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  610 MORAINE ROAD N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 2P3.   No:  208886812.
888685 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2800, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3V4.   No:  208886853.
888705 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  9937 FAIRMOUNT DRIVE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 0S2.   No:  208887059.
888714 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  LOT 3-4-70-6-W6  No:  208887141.
888717 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  316 9TH ST N.E.,  SLAVE LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0G 2A2.   No:  208887174.
888720 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  4;17;63;28;NW  No:  208887208.
888721 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  517 5TH ST SW,  SLAVE LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0G 2A4.   No:  208887216.
888722 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2ND FL - 207 - 14 STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 1Z6.   No:  208887224.
888727 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2100, 520 - 5TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3R7.   No:  208887273.
888731 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  103 - 1717 - 10 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 4S2.   No:  208887315.
888745 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  5011 53 AVENUE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1H4.   No:  208887455.
888746 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  850, 315A- 39TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 1X5.   No:  208887463.
888750 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  5208-101A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6A 0L8.   No:  208887505.
888777 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  416B STAFFORD DR S,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 2L2.   No:  208887778.
888783 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K9.   No:  208887836.
888786 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #203, 5101 48 STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V 0H9.   No:  208887869.
888793 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  314, 777 - 3 AVE. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0G8.   No:  208887935.
888796 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 2X5.   No:  208887968.
888799 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2700, 10155 - 102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4G8.   No:  208887992.
888801 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #306, 9945 - 50 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6A 0L4.   No:  208888016.
888808 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  15915 128 ST NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6V 1B2.   No:  208888081.
888822 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  11909 134 AVE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5E 1L4.   No:  208888222.
888826 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #208, 11062 - 156 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  TP5 4M8.   No:  208888263.
888831 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  5381 HILLVIEW CRESCENT NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 1V9.   No:  208888313.
888832 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  20 WOODLAND CRESCENT,  SYLVAN LAKE  ALBERTA,  T4S 1L9.   No:  208888321.
888835 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2001-19TH STREET,  BOWDEN  ALBERTA,  T0M 0K0.   No:  208888354.
888836 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2700, 10155-102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4G8.   No:  208888362.
888838 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  SW 10-57-14 W 5TH  No:  208888388.
888840 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  1400, 550-6TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0S2.   No:  208888404.
888843 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  1800-10123 99 ST NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3H1.   No:  208888438.
888862 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  8916 83 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6C 1B5.   No:  208888628.
888867 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  1560, 521 - 3 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3T3.   No:  208888677.
888871 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  52411 RANGE ROAD 214,  ARDROSSAN  ALBERTA,  T8E 2G8.   No:  208888719.
888872 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  18624-70 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 2V8.   No:  208888727.
888877 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  110 BREWSTER DR,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 1B4.   No:  208888776.
888881 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2700, 10155-102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4G8.   No:  208888818.
888892 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2700,  10155-102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4G8.   No:  208888925.
888922 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #101, 5133 - 49 STREET,  ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE  ALBERTA,  T0M 1T0.   No:  208889220.
888925 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 6K3.   No:  208889253.
888926 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  225-2 AVE. EAST,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B 2B3.   No:  208889261.
888931 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  15 HUXLEY GREEN NE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1C 1W2.   No:  208889311.
888938 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  7723-95 STREET,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 2M9.   No:  208889386.
888944 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  92 2A ST SE,  HIGH RIVER  ALBERTA,  T1V1G6.   No:  208889444.
888948 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  86 ORMSBY RD WEST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 5V1.   No:  208889485.
888950 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208889501.
888957 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  LOT 1 BLK 1 PLAN 1 NW23-59-12-W5  No:  208889576.
888961 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  71 ELDRIDGE CRESCENT,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4R 2C9.   No:  208889618.
888966 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  212 SILVERCREEK WAY NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 4H5.   No:  208889667.
888969 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  120 SANDARAC WAY NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 2Y3.   No:  208889691.
888970 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1B,333-2ND STREET WEST,  BROOKS  ALBERTA,  T1R 1G4.   No:  208889709.
888975 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #202, 4921 - 49TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1V2.   No:  208889758.
888982 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208889824.
888985 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208889857.
888993 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208889931.
889004 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  15 RIVER DRIVE NORTH,  BRAGG CREEK  ALBERTA,  T0L 0K0.   No:  208890046.
889014 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  26-1410  40 AVENUE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 6L1.   No:  208890145.
889016 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  702, 1540 - 29TH STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 4M1.   No:  208890160.
889022 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #212 - 9714 MAIN STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA,  T9H 1T6.   No:  208890228.
889027 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  200 WINDERMERE DRIVE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6R 2H6.   No:  208890277.
889030 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  621 MAIN STREET,  MILK RIVER  ALBERTA,  T0K 1M0.   No:  208890301.
889056 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V9.   No:  208890566.
889065 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  15001 - 5 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 3E2.   No:  208890657.
889067 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  SE 1/4-4-81-4-W6  No:  208890673.
889070 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1100-10303 JASPER AVE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208890707.
889078 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  101-215 FAIRVIEW DR SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 1B7.   No:  208890780.
889086 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #202, 4921 - 49TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1V2.   No:  208890863.
889089 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 4R5.   No:  208890897.
889108 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  403 GODDARD AVE. NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 3T8.   No:  208891085.
889115 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  4TH FLOOR, 4943 - 50TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1Y1.   No:  208891150.
889116 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #2727, 10088 102 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z1.   No:  208891168.
889117 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  872 ABBOTTSFIELD ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5W 4R4.   No:  208891176.
889136 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  9605 63 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8W 2C1.   No:  208891366.
889153 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 15  Registered Address:  11112 54 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 0V4.   No:  208891531.
889159 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 15  Registered Address:  7114 105A ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 4H4.   No:  208891598.
A SCRAPERS DELIGHT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  BLK 2, LOT 3, 5;1;53;17;NW  No:  208886390.
A-1 QUALITY FENCING LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  11319 90 STREET,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8X 1M4.   No:  208882050.
ABLE ALL TERRAIN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  4509 MANHATTAN ROAD S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 4B3.   No:  208877613.
ABORIGINAL KAMOTANI JUSTICE SOCIETY OF CALGARY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 02  Registered Address:  635 ROCKY MOUNTAIN PL., 615 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 4T8.   No:  508887841.
ACCURATE INVESTIGATIVE SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  5220 - 51 AVENUE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A 3E2.   No:  208882621.
ACR PROJECTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  118, 7 ST. ANNE STREET,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 2X4.   No:  208876920.
ACTIVE RULES LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #101, 720-2 AVENUE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 0E3.   No:  208879155.
ADVANTAGE SALES AND MARKETING (CANADA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  106, 1144 - 29 AVENUE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7P1.   No:  208880708.
AFAGANIS CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  635 CANTERBURY DRIVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 1J4.   No:  208878918.
AK COATINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  215 ARBOUR CREST RD. NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 4L6.   No:  208881086.
AL HILDEBRAND TRUCKING LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  44 MOUNT LORETTE CLOSE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 2L6.   No:  218877538.
ALBERTA JANITORIAL & CARPET CARE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  4132 37 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 7B2.   No:  208887570.
ALBERTA NEW CROPS NETWORK SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  RR6  17507 FORT ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5B 4K3.   No:  508884152.
ALBERTA PLAY THERAPY ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  P. O. BOX 32050,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 5X6.   No:  508882602.
ALBERTA QUALITY WELDING AND FABRICATING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  13504 - 113 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5E 5B1.   No:  208835181.
ALBERTA STRIP MINERS BUILDING SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  5105 - 51 STREET,  DRAYTON VALLEY  ALBERTA,  T7A 1S7.   No:  508887817.
ALDER FLATS COUNTRY STORE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  4408 - 51 STREET,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A 1K5.   No:  208884551.
ALGADZIS, CAMPBELL & ASSOCIATES EQUITIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  200, 1131 KENSINGTON ROAD NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 3P4.   No:  208880401.
ALL TRAVEL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  3012 - 106 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 5M5.   No:  208879064.
ALPHAMEDIA.COM LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1230, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J4.   No:  208878728.
AMAZING INTERIORS & AUTOMATION CENTRE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  1504 - 49 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 6H7.   No:  208880617.
AMAZING SPACE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  1455 LAKE BONAVISTA DRIVE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 2X8.   No:  208882100.
AMBER MARKETING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  200, 18126 - 107 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1K5.   No:  208877704.
ANDERST & ASSOCIATES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  911 KIPLING CRES SW,  REDCLIFF  ALBERTA,  T0J 2P0.   No:  208869891.
ANIMAL MEDICAL CENTRE (EDMONTON) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  2308 PARSONS RD NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5E8.   No:  208881359.
ANT ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  12105 130 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5L 4T2.   No:  208889550.
ARC ABORTION RECOVERY CANADA ASSOCIATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  240, 10123 - 99 STREET NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3H1.   No:  538883919.
ARC-TIG WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  29 CLELLAND CRES SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1B 1M6.   No:  208889337.
ARCHITECTURAL DESIGNWORKS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1311 - 25TH AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7L6.   No:  208878934.
ARIEL CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  933 CANFIELD CRESCENT SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 1K5.   No:  208882837.
ARLIE'S MARKETING CONSULTANTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  4517 1 ST SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 2L2.   No:  208883959.
ARTISTIC STUCCO LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  63 MILLRISE CRESCENT SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 2H7.   No:  208884163.
ASPEN POINT HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION  Non-Profit Private Company  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  C/O C.R. HILL, 1500, 888-3 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 5C5.   No:  518889779.
AUTO-TOWN AUTOBODY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  1638 MERRILL LYNCH TOWER, EDMONTON CENTRE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z2.   No:  208888685.
B.H.W. INVESTMENTS LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  218, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 0E4.   No:  218875037.
BABYLON FOOD SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  555/17, 604 - 1 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 1M7.   No:  208885269.
BAK ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  4606 - 49 STREET,  BEAUMONT  ALBERTA,  T4X 1G6.   No:  208884478.
BALZAC ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  RR 2,  BALZAC  ALBERTA,  T0M 0E0.   No:  208875286.
BANYAN INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  222, 1100-8TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3T8.   No:  208878850.
BAR 7H HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  200 50TH STREET,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1V1.   No:  208888537.
BAR THREE CEE CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  213 PEMBINA AVENUE,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 2B3.   No:  208876458.
BAREFOOT SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  81 BRIDLEWOOD STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 3R6.   No:  208889378.
BAUER FINE WOODWORKING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  102, 2411 - 4TH STREET NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 2Z8.   No:  208885707.
BAYDA VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  660, 433 MARLBOROUGH WAY NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 5H5.   No:  208877316.
BEATRIZ LIM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #803, 1140 - 15 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1K6.   No:  208889196.
BEATTIE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #1220, 144-4 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N4.   No:  208882449.
BERETTA PROTECTIVE SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  11105 157A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5X 4Y2.   No:  208886028.
BIAMONTE CAIRO & SHORTREED LLP  Alberta Limited Liability Partnership  Registered  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1600, 10205 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z2.   No:  AL8879975.
BIG SKY ENERGY SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  5015 48TH STREET,  INNISFAIL  ALBERTA,  T4G 1M2.   No:  208880104.
BIZIOS INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  102, 2411 - 4TH STREET NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 2Z8.   No:  208885186.
BJ OPERATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  510 SUN LIFE PLACE, 10123 - 99 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3H1.   No:  208875906.
BLACK DIAMOND INTERIORS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  120,70 SHAWVILLE BLVD SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 2Z3.   No:  208877365.
BLACK THUNDER TECHNOLOGY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  115 CANTRELL PLACE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 1X2.   No:  208881698.
BLACKBIRD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  118, 7 ST. ANNE STREET,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 2X4.   No:  208876946.
BLACKIE'S DRIVE AWAY COMPANY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  112, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A 4W6.   No:  208879023.
BLAINE ALEXANDRE LEVI ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1111D MCKINNON DRIVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 6L4.   No:  208890210.
BLISSKISS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  4216 MARWOOD ROAD NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 2R3.   No:  208886291.
BLUE SKY CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  278 HARVEST HILLS DRIVE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 4H7.   No:  208884270.
BMW 2000 FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  PLAZA 104, 200-9835 104 ST,  FORT SASKATCHEWAN  ALBERTA,  T8L 2E5.   No:  208884437.
BOB MCCLURE TRUCKING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1407, 5300 RUNDLEHORN DRIVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 3V7.   No:  208883397.
BOWDEN HOTEL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  1915 - 20 STREET,  BOWDEN  ALBERTA,  T0M 0K0.   No:  208876235.
BRENLEN INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #306, 10328 - 81 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 1X2.   No:  208885863.
BRETON PLOTS SOIL CONSERVATION SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  C/O M. LAVERTY, 5719 - 114A STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 3M8.   No:  508889789.
BRETT KASHA CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  SW 1/4 3-39-3 W5M  No:  208878868.
BRICO ENVIRONMENTAL INDUSTRIES INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  321 50 AVE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 2B3.   No:  208884312.
BRIDGE CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  208886978.
BRISSON SECURITY INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  3811 - 49 STREET NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 1Y5.   No:  218888857.
BRUCE EYEWEAR INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  730, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4Y1.   No:  218887909.
BSKT HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  600, 4911 - 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 6V4.   No:  208880922.
BUDBELLY.COM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  626 - 27TH AVENUE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 2J1.   No:  208888453.
BUSINESS CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  30TH FLR., FIFTH AVENUE PLACE, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4X7.   No:  208875849.
C & S HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 4R5.   No:  208885244.
CAAG AUTO AUCTION WEST LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K7.   No:  218891307.
CACTUS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 4R5.   No:  208885426.
CADE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1413 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 0W7.   No:  208885335.
CALGARY PIZZA UNLIMITED INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2312- 4TH STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 1X2.   No:  208887109.
CALLING LAKE PEACE MAKERS SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 MAY 23  Registered Address:  P.O. BOX 283,  CALLING LAKE  ALBERTA,  TOG OKO.   No:  508876950.
CAMPBELL-RICHARDSON INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208887000.
CANADA-FIRST.COM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  C/O 520, 1121 CENTRE STREET NORTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7K6.   No:  208874941.
CANADIAN COUNTRY LAND & MAP SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  5401A - 50 AVENUE,  TABER  ALBERTA,  T1G 1V2.   No:  208875682.
CANADIAN ROCKIES VACATION RENTALS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3Y7.   No:  208876722.
CANADIAN TOUCH ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  C/O BRIAN W. CONWAY,#440,7220 FISHER STREET SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 2H8.   No:  508888591.
CANADIAN WESTERN INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1600, 10205 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z2.   No:  208883884.
CANAREA ENTERPRISE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  4635  16 AVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 0M7.   No:  208889469.
CANDELA ENERGY CORPORATION  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K7.   No:  218886190.
CANGAS RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1250, 639 FIFTH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0M9.   No:  208878199.
CANOL INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  #400, 10235-101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3G1.   No:  208884619.
CANTERRA STONE LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  2120 520 - 5TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3R7.   No:  218881274.
CANUK CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  SW 25-55-15 W 5TH  No:  208884452.
CARCON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  300, 116 - 8TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 1B3.   No:  208890756.
CARE FACTOR COMPUTER SERVICES INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  2100, 777 - 8 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3R5.   No:  218876266.
CAROL ANNE EWANOWICH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  100, 4208-97 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5Z9.   No:  208883413.
CARPEN CONSULTING CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  309, 1518 - 15 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 0X9.   No:  208885202.
CARTER CONSULTING (C.C.I.) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208877860.
CATHERINE POLSFUT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Certified General Accounting Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  240, 4808 - 87 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5W3.   No:  208878678.
CDC CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #303 HUNTINGTON HILL,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5Y6.   No:  208877845.
CENTRAL ALBERTA ENTERTAINMENT EXPRESS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1600, 10205 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z2.   No:  208885608.
CENTRAL CONCRETE AND CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  3527-18TH STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 4T9.   No:  208887729.
CENTRAL HITCH & RV INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  4615 SUNSET DRIVE, SUNSET POINT,  ALBERTA BEACH  ALBERTA,  T7X 3B1.   No:  208884205.
CENTRAL SHARPEING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  SW 11-42-26-4  No:  208883520.
CERES' FORTE INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  2846 OAKMOOR CRESCENT S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 3Z7.   No:  218876530.
CHINESELINX.COM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  17731 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1N8.   No:  208875450.
CHRISTINA HEMBRUCH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Optometry Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 5V4.   No:  208891226.
CHRISTOPHER FILIPOWICZ ARCHITECT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  888 CN TOWER, 10004 - 104 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0K1.   No:  208882571.
CITYSPREE B2B, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  M23, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  218886372.
CITYSPREE, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  M23, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  218886356.
CLASSIC CONCEPTS CLOTHING LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  5105-49TH STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V 0K3.   No:  208888040.
CLASSIC ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  117 DOUGLASDALE COURT SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 3B5.   No:  208878389.
CLASSIC VACATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  220 CAPITAL PLACE, 9707 - 110 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 2L9.   No:  208888651.
CLOSE TO HOME LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  9702 - 111 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5G 0B1.   No:  208884726.
CND OLDER PERSONS SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  87 MANYHORSES DRIVE,  REDWOOD MEADOWS  ALBERTA,  T3Z 1A1.   No:  208879759.
COACH-MATE PRODUCTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  SUITE 1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2Y3.   No:  208858357.
COCHRANE CHALLENGE 10K RUN FOUNDATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 MAY 31  Registered Address:  126 - RIVERVIEW CIRCLE,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA,  T0L 0W4.   No:  508884939.
CODA PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  10308 - 121 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 1K8.   No:  208889980.
COFFEE EXPRESS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 5V4.   No:  208890293.
COLL-CARE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  PLAN 8822674 BLK 3 LOT 23 25005 STURGEON RD 7 ESSEX POINT  No:  208877761.
COLT LAND SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  900, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3T3.   No:  208889519.
COMMAND LINE INTERNET SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  MAIN FLOOR, 9915 - 108 STREET, MAIL BOX 215,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 2G8.   No:  208886143.
COMPUTER CAFE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  1, 5401 - 49TH AVENUE,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  T4H 1G3.   No:  208881250.
CONCRETE DIGITAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  626 - 27TH AVENUE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 2J1.   No:  208888412.
CONSTANT CONCRETE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  790 CLAREVIEW RD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5A 4J7.   No:  208878629.
CONTINENTAL ANTIQUES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  440, 7220 FISHER STREET SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 2H8.   No:  208885467.
COOLPOPASIA.COM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  1728 - 13 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 3P4.   No:  208881912.
CORMEG CONCRETE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 08  Registered Address:  6115 BUCKTHORN RD NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 2Z2.   No:  208882191.
COUNTRY BOY SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  9831 - 107 ST. #2,  WESTLOCK  ALBERTA,  T7P 1R9.   No:  208876862.
COURIK MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  1403 25A STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 1J8.   No:  208883777.
CRAIG A. MILLS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chartered Accounting Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  264 SILVERCREEK WAY NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 4H5.   No:  208876409.
CREMONA DEVELOPMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  SUITE 777, 505 THIRD STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3E6.   No:  208888396.
CRUDE ATTITUDE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  202, 10939 - 82 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G 0S7.   No:  208875583.
CRUM TRUCKING, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  18035A 107 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1K3.   No:  218879583.
CUSTOM PACK-IT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #700, 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2T5.   No:  208877605.
CUSTOM ROPE AND CABLE LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  204, 430 6TH AVE SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 2S8.   No:  218885010.
CYPRESS ADJACENT LAND OWNERS ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  N.W. 35 - 10 - 3 - W4M  No:  508886561.
D L R SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  2331 85 ST NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6K 3H1.   No:  208874784.
D.C. BURRITT CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  NW 2-64-3 W4  No:  208882001.
D.K.S. BILLING SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  12222 105TH STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5G 2N8.   No:  208886952.
D.Q.L.A. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  400-10240 124 ST NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3W6.   No:  208891267.
DAESTAR-PENOKWAN TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #100, 12204  - 106 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3Z1.   No:  208881615.
DAG BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  167 ARBOUR RIDGE CIRCLE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 3V9.   No:  208871517.
DALIDOWICZ & ASSOCIATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  35 LIVINGSTON ESTATES,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3Z 1E1.   No:  208883538.
DANACORP INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  110 17135 69 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 2W6.   No:  208881540.
DARYL ZERR COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  120 HAWKLEY VALLEY ROAD N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 3C8.   No:  208883793.
DEEP TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  304 MOUNT BREWSTER CIRCLE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 3J2.   No:  208888297.
DEKANEWTON OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  #101, 5001 - 49 AVENUE,  BONNYVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9N 2J3.   No:  208884502.
DELFIN TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1918 10531 90 STREET NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5H 4E7.   No:  208877712.
DESIGNED INTERIORS BY RAMONA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  11431 - 142 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5X 1L5.   No:  208881847.
DHARIWAL HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1100-10303 JASPER AVE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208878173.
DIA CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #212 - 9714 MAIN STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA,  T9H 1T6.   No:  208891325.
DIAMOND STUCCO CONSTRUCTION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  203 MANORA CRES NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 4S4.   No:  208885251.
DIVINITY ENERGY LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  44 CIMARRON WAY,  OKOTOKS  ALBERTA,  T0L1T5.   No:  218880672.
DOLSON MARKETING (ALBERTA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  C/O SANNA MAK 2150, 801 - 6 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3W2.   No:  208876573.
DOONSIDE MECHANICAL LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #2800, 801 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4A3.   No:  218886067.
DSF DESIGNS LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  9 123 28 AVENUE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 2K3.   No:  208880500.
DUFFCO ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 1X2.   No:  208884882.
DVD @ HOME LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #232, 4128A - 97 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5Y6.   No:  208881987.
DYAL GEOPHYSICAL, INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  141 CORAL SPRINGS PLACE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 3M6.   No:  208877621.
DYCK NETWORKS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1250 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  208882852.
DYNAMIC DIGGING & BREAKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  22 PERRON ST,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 1E4.   No:  208885954.
DYNAMIC NETWORKING SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  38, 210- 86TH AVENUE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 1N6.   No:  208879544.
DYSTANCE (CANADA) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1250, 639 FIFTH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0M9.   No:  208890491.
E & L MOBILE STEAMING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  10012-101 STREET,  PEACE RIVER  ALBERTA,  T8S 1S2.   No:  208886150.
EARLY MUSIC VOICES CONCERT SOCIETY IN ELBOW PARK  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 26  Registered Address:  4915 - 21 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 5B7.   No:  508876687.
EARTHNAVIGATOR INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #306, 9945 - 50 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6A 0L4.   No:  208888511.
EARTHWARE INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K7.   No:  208889204.
EAST SUB-CONTRACTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  456 QUEENSLAND ROAD SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 4G9.   No:  208885640.
ECOLOGIC DEVELOPMENTS (2000) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  117 DOUGLASDALE COURT SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 3B5.   No:  208878348.
EDMONTON RIBS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  M5, 9509 - 156 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 4J5.   No:  208877449.
EDMONTON SWING DANCE SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  10755 - 149 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 1M3.   No:  508890134.
EDSON CHICKEN FOODS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1600, 10205 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z2.   No:  208880195.
EILEEN SENEY HOME SALES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  58 MILLBANK HILL SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 1Y9.   No:  208874834.
ELK-NEST MECHANICAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1114, 233 ST.,  HILLCREST  ALBERTA,  T0K0C0.   No:  208885004.
ELKTON VALLEY SOCIAL CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  BOX 15, SITE 4, R.R. 1,  DIDSBURY  ALBERTA,  T0M 0W0.   No:  508883188.
ENCORE ADULT COMMUNITIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  1250, 639 FIFTH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0M9.   No:  208876318.
ENGAGE HUMAN RESOURCES CONSULTING INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  40 GLENEAGLES CLOSE,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA,  T0L 0W2.   No:  208880492.
EPIC DATA INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  2700,  10155-102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4G8.   No:  218884989.
EQUIFAX CITY DIRECTORY CANADA INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2600, 10180-101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3Y2.   No:  218886869.
ESSENTIAL TALK NETWORK INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K7.   No:  208877126.
ESSEX PRODUCTIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #200, 4825 - 47TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1R3.   No:  208885806.
ETHERMODE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  15235 - 52 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5A 4Y1.   No:  208881441.
EUROPEAN CASTLE BUILDERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J4.   No:  208887927.
EWI WORKS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208837898.
EXCLUSIVELY YOURS WINDOW FASHIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No:  208889063.
EXECUTIVE LINKS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  1410 ASPEN PLACE,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1K 3V4.   No:  208887943.
EXM ASSOCIATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  39 SCHILLER CR NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L 1W7.   No:  208890988.
EXPRESS AUTOMATION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  73 INVERNESS RISE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 2X4.   No:  208878694.
EXTENDED GRACE CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES CANADA  Religious Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 29  Registered Address:  BOX 105,  BRETON  ALBERTA,  TOC OPO.   No:  548876614.
EXTREME OPERATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  5018 53 AVENUE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1H4.   No:  208881763.
FAIRVIEW MINOR SOCCER SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 28  Registered Address:  10316 - 110 STREET,  FAIRVIEW  ALBERTA,  T0H 1L0.   No:  508876323.
FALCON RIDGE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208890715.
FERRIS ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  #1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J4.   No:  208884601.
FICUS.COM LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1250, 639 FIFTH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0M9.   No:  208890517.
FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS (2000) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  9809 180 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5X 6A1.   No:  208876730.
FIND A REALTOR SITE.COM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  632 - 44 AVENUE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 0J4.   No:  208887158.
FINLAY CUSTOM FABRICTIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  12 BEDDINGTON WAY NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 1M9.   No:  208880054.
FIRST C DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  5030 50 STREET,  INNISFAIL  ALBERTA,  T4G 1S7.   No:  208883314.
FIRST CANADIAN GLOBAL DISTRIBUTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J4.   No:  208888248.
FIRST CLASS SERVICES, INCORPORATED  Foreign Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  218887024.
FISCHER CONTRACTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  209, 8989 MACLEOD TRAIL SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 0M2.   No:  208886200.
FLARE WATCH SAFETY SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  4416 57 AVENUE,  INNISFAIL  ALBERTA,  T4G 1K8.   No:  208827873.
FLECK-PREDIGER CARRIAGES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  5024 - 51 AVENUE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1R7.   No:  208879908.
FLEET CAPITAL CANADA CORPORATION  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2900, 10180-101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  218884336.
FLEX CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  202-508 CEDAR CR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 2Y8.   No:  208889345.
FLIGHT LINK TECHNOLOGY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2, 2280- 39TH AVENUE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 6P7.   No:  208887497.
FOR-TECH MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  2700, 10155 - 102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4G8.   No:  208881508.
FRIENDS OF CAMP ST. BASIL SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  7007 - 109 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 3B9.   No:  508882982.
FTCG ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  146 TUSCARORA WAY NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L 2H1.   No:  208887786.
FUNCTIONAL FOODS ALBERTA-CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #1155, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL S.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  508888708.
G & S HARDWOOD FLOORING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  5625 TEMPLEHILL ROAD N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 4C1.   No:  208887406.
G-200 AEROBATIC GROUP INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1800, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208884379.
G. TOYE HOTELS LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  204, 430 6TH AVE SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 2S8.   No:  218886885.
G.M.P.C.R. (SUMMERLAND) ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2600, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3Y2.   No:  208884304.
GALAX INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1270 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  218882033.
GALLAGHER'S AUTO TRIM & GRAPHICS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  220, 3016- 19TH STREET NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 6Y9.   No:  208879619.
GARDNER GOLF CO. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #5, HEWITT COURT NE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1C 1N8.   No:  208879049.
GHOSMATTI JAMES HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  63 TEMPLEBOW WAY NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 5B5.   No:  208890475.
GIBERSON BROTHERS PIPELINE PROTECTION SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  690, 10020 - 101A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3G2.   No:  208889287.
GLADIATOR GENERAL PARTNER I INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  UNIT 403, 1732 - 9A STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 3E6.   No:  208886127.
GLOBAL EXPEDITING INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1136 FALCONRIDGE DRIVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 1A2.   No:  208880377.
GLORY ORCHID FARMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #109, 8616 - 51 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 6E6.   No:  208887919.
GONOW LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  17 GROTTO WAY,  CANMORE  ALBERTA,  T1W 1K5.   No:  208882472.
GOODFOODMARKET INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  67 SANDSTONE CRESCENT,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B 1T5.   No:  208881664.
GREEN DRAGON INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #2450, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208877357.
GREEN ICE PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  10308 - 121 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 1K8.   No:  208890061.
GRINDSTONE ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  108, 2841 - 109 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 6B7.   No:  208876813.
GROUPTHINK INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  10080 JASPER AVE., SUITE 702,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 1V9.   No:  218879591.
H. SCOTT PIPING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  807 - 400 - 4TH AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 4E1.   No:  208889790.
H.C.H. CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1965 - 5 AVE.,  WAINWRIGHT  ALBERTA,  T9W 1H9.   No:  208876870.
HAIR REVOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  10023 100 AVENUE,  MORINVILLE  ALBERTA,  T8R 1P7.   No:  208883298.
HAROLD HACHEY CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  9931 - 106 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 1J4.   No:  208886309.
HASEGAWA ENGINEERING 2000 LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  204 517 4 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 0N4.   No:  208875278.
HEATHER COVE DEVELOPMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  6735 - 34TH AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 4M1.   No:  208887877.
HECKS MECHANICAL SERVICE LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  314-2ND AVE WEST,  HANNA  ALBERTA,  T0J 1P0.   No:  208878108.
HELISTAKER CANADA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3Y7.   No:  208882225.
HI 5 AUTO CARE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  NE27;57;24;W4  No:  208876482.
HIGGINS LOGGING LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 5V4.   No:  218886935.
HINTON EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No:  208884189.
HMG INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  404-10216-124 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 4A3.   No:  208886739.
HOIST PLUS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  118, 7 ST. ANNE STREET,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 2X4.   No:  208876359.
HOME REJUVENATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  1519 136 AVE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 5K8.   No:  208888230.
HOPE MINERALS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  SW 20-38-07-W4  No:  208888990.
HORST DAMMHOLZ REALTY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4X7.   No:  208884676.
HOTSWAP SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  73 MARTIN CROSSING WAY N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 3V2.   No:  208877969.
HTM LEGAL SUPPORT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  827, 3545 - 32ND AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 6M6.   No:  208888495.
HUMMINGBIRD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  55 WESTWOOD CRESCENT,  SYLVAN LAKE  ALBERTA,  T4S 1V8.   No:  208885137.
IAMS CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4K1.   No:  218888121.
IMAX WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  142 COUNTRY HILLS VIEW NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 5B5.   No:  208877555.
IMG - CANADA, LIMITED  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  218876076.
IMPACT COMMUNICATIONS & ELECTRONICS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1013 5TH AVENUE,  WAINWRIGHT  ALBERTA,  T9W 1L6.   No:  208883983.
INFINITI ACQUISITION CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1900, 333 - 7 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2Z1.   No:  208891192.
INFOMATICA CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  8023 178 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 1L3.   No:  208879684.
INNOVATION JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  1216 FALCONRIDGE DRIVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 1E2.   No:  208875815.
INNOVATIVE TECHNICAL SERVICES CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #2, 3726 CENTRE STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 2Y3.   No:  208877589.
INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  818 15 ST.NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 2B2.   No:  208890913.
INTERIOR LIVING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  #300, 1919 SIROCCO DRIVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H 2Y3.   No:  208884817.
INTERIORS BY NATALKA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  21 COURTENAY COURT,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A 5K4.   No:  208888198.
IOLINE NETWORKS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  402, 416- 7TH STREET NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 1S4.   No:  208890251.
IRRICANA RECYCLERS SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 26  Registered Address:  GENERAL DELIVERY,  IRRICANA  ALBERTA,  T0M 1B0.   No:  508876786.
ITG CANADA CORP.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K9.   No:  218890200.
J.B. HAUL-AWAY ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  96 RIVERWOOD CIRCLE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C 4A9.   No:  208879080.
JAMESON INTERNATIONAL FOREIGN EXCHANGE CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4W9.   No:  218873164.
JASPER REGISTRIES & LICENSING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 01  Registered Address:  303 PYRAMID AVENUE,  JASPER  ALBERTA,  T0E 1E0.   No:  208849000.
JAYCE IT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1270, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  208879387.
JEFF ACORN CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  5017 - 50 AVENUE,  BARRHEAD  ALBERTA,  T7N 1A2.   No:  208890806.
JFH CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #1419-6707 ELBOW DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 0E5.   No:  208881243.
JIMMY'Z WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  NW 23-47-24 W4M  No:  208884106.
JLJ ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  9643 69 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 0S5.   No:  208886176.
JMH & ASSOCIATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  137 VALLEY RIDGE COURT NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 5L4.   No:  208885871.
JOHANNA FOODS, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  320, 10205 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4H5.   No:  218868230.
JOHN XXIII EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 28  Registered Address:  1420 FALCONRIDGE DR. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 2C3.   No:  508876042.
JOR-TEK CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  44 FALLINGWORTH BAY N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 1G3.   No:  208876508.
JUNCTION SALES (2000) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  C/O 5016 - 52 STREET,  CAMROSE  ALBERTA,  T4V 1V7.   No:  208875138.
JUNE'S FABRICS (2000) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #600, 220 - 4STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 4J7.   No:  208879015.
JUNKBONES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1, 61 - 34 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 2Y9.   No:  208891135.
JUSTCO CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  79 LAROSE DRIVE,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 2V7.   No:  208880070.
K.M. BUTLER CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  148 SANDSTONE ROAD NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 2X9.   No:  208889642.
KANDRILL RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  202-2ND AVENUE SOUTH,  STANDARD  ALBERTA,  TOJ 3GO.   No:  208886424.
KAVE EQUIPMENT RENTAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1600, 400 3RD AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208883371.
KENSINGTON ART SUPPLY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 1X2.   No:  208890442.
KEVIN MCKAVANAGH CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  42 VALLEY PONDS WAY NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 5T5.   No:  208887380.
KEW RESOURCES CANADA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  4 GLAEWYN ESTATES,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 2P1.   No:  208882464.
KIA CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  218885770.
KILBY LOGISTICS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1136 FALCONRIDGE DRIVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 1A2.   No:  208880393.
KINGSGATE ENERGY CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #1, 1128- 5TH AVENUE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 0R8.   No:  208879486.
KINGSGATE FOREST PRODUCTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #1, 1128- 5TH AVENUE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 0R8.   No:  208879502.
KITAWA ENTERPRISES CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  15746 - 107A AVENUE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 0Z1.   No:  208877811.
KIWI IRON INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  200, 542 - 7 STREET S.,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 2H1.   No:  208880658.
KLINTONEL PROPERTIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  28 PUMPHILL MEWS SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4V5.   No:  208875898.
KODIAK COMPUTERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  #6, 3608 GAETZ AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 3Y6.   No:  208875229.
KP SAFETY CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  209, 4815 GAETZ AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4P 2C5.   No:  208886903.
L & E FUTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  16268 - 5 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 1Y3.   No:  208883843.
LA BELLA CASA INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  350 - 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2T5.   No:  208889410.
LAMROCK ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  4385 , 90 GLAMIS DR SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 6T8.   No:  208876029.
LASER SPEC INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  236 RIVERROCK CRES SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C 4J1.   No:  208876136.
LAVOY CEMETERY CARETAKING SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  3200, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3W8.   No:  508885746.
LAZERLINE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  7343 190A ST NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 5T2.   No:  208879171.
LEDCOR POWER INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  208886457.
LEKSAR CAPITAL CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1600, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2Y3.   No:  208844852.
LISELLA & MANCHESTER CONSTRUCTION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 2X5.   No:  208879866.
LLOYDMINSTER APARTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  90 SIOUX ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A 3X5.   No:  208876219.
LLOYDMINSTER SOCIAL ACTION COALITION SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 09  Registered Address:  BOX 1294,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  S9V 1G1.   No:  508854023.
LONGBOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT 2000 INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208874891.
LOOKOUT TECHNOLOGIES (CANADA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208878801.
LORANCE TRADING INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  SUITE 1860, 10180 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3S4.   No:  218889459.
LOUD & CKLEER PRODUCTION INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  4831 41 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 1H1.   No:  208882027.
LW LAND CATTLE & AG SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  GENERAL DELIVERY,  REDWATER  ALBERTA,  T0A 2W0.   No:  208876607.
M C J HILL AVIATION CONSULTANTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208889840.
M. O'HARA RESERVOIR ENGINEERING CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  226 8A STREET NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 4J1.   No:  208884569.
M.G. GANNON HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  176 ABINGDON WAY N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 6R8.   No:  208876490.
M.L.H. ENTERPRISES LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 5V4.   No:  218885309.
MAGIC RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  5713 31 STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V 1W4.   No:  208881920.
MAKO ENERGY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE, S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208884031.
MALLARD TEAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  60 CAMBRAI AVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 5K5.   No:  208874958.
MALTAN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  287 PRIMROSE GARDENS,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 0R1.   No:  208882241.
MANJIT TRUCKING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  204-2915  19 STREET NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7A2.   No:  208890525.
MAVERICK TUBE (CANADA) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K9.   No:  208878082.
MAXUM TOOLS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  914, 36TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 2E7.   No:  208876714.
MAXWELL A. EDGAR PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Certified General Accounting Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  4TH FLOOR, 4943 - 50TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1Y1.   No:  208877266.
MCDALLY'S ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  2032 - 38TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 3E2.   No:  208878421.
MCGINNIS CROSSING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K7.   No:  208880245.
MCNEES TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #1, 112 SABRINA WAY S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 2N6.   No:  208890822.
MEDIA DREAMS, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  335-25 STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 7H8.   No:  218875433.
METAPROTECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  888, 10004 - 104 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0K1.   No:  208884866.
METRO CASH CARD INTERNATIONAL, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  M23, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  218886257.
MILA SOFTWARE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  1425 - 115A STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 7A8.   No:  208886168.
MILLENNIUM DEWATERING & WELL POINT SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  NW 5-73-10-W5  No:  208888743.
MINCHAU PARENT ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  3615 MILLWOODS ROAD EAST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 5X2.   No:  508888021.
MLD DISTRIBUTION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4K1.   No:  208882506.
MOLYNEAUX PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  307 30 SIERRA MORENA MEWS SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H 3K7.   No:  208884957.
MONEYTREE LOANS & LEASING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 4J7.   No:  208877027.
MONITAL MASONRY 2000 INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  607 WOODPARK BOULEVARD SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 3L8.   No:  208888099.
MONTESSORI CHILDREN'S HOUSE CHARITY FOUNDATION OF CALGARY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #108, 2411 - 4 STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 2Z8.   No:  508885902.
MOORE FORBES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #3, 219 - 3 AVENUE,  STRATHMORE  ALBERTA,  T1P 1K3.   No:  208887398.
MOOREHOUSE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  6603 DOLSBY GATE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 1N1.   No:  208883868.
MOUNTAINAIRE HOMES 2000 INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  807, 400 - 4TH AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 4E1.   No:  208874982.
MOUNTAINS EDGE OUTFITTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  108, 2841 - 109 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 6B7.   No:  208885715.
MRPK CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208875120.
MSA IMPORTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  SUITE 302, 8657 51 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 6A8.   No:  208880716.
MYHRE CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  NW 33 37 1 W5TH  No:  208878546.
MYLENE M. BORIDY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Dental Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  1900, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2X6.   No:  208875922.
MYSTIC INNOVATION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #143, 20 FALBURY CR. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 1L7.   No:  208883660.
N-HANZ CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  33 HARVEST HILLS DRIVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 4R2.   No:  208885152.
NARDONE ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  604, 718 - 12 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 0H7.   No:  208890285.
NATIONAL INVESTIGATION SERVICES 2000 INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  10204 119 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 1Z4.   No:  208885459.
NEAL P. MAHER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #207, 1626 - 15TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 0Y2.   No:  208883256.
NECULA WHITE GLOVE SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  #312, 5520 RIVERBEND ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5G9.   No:  208884346.
NEIL D. COLLINS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  1250, 639 FIFTH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0M9.   No:  208886382.
NEOTERIC HARVESTING LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  218885945.
NET VENDOR INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208879676.
NETSPIRED MANAGEMENT CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1270, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  208885509.
NETWORK1 (CANADA) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1250, 639 FIFTH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0M9.   No:  208890558.
NEW WORLD ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  208889766.
NEWFTRONICS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  43, 4936 DALTON DRIVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 2E4.   No:  208890095.
NIEDS ENERGY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  125-37543 ENGLAND WAY,  RED DEER COUNTY  ALBERTA,  T4S 2C3.   No:  208891028.
NIKAL VENTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  61 - 34 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 2Y9.   No:  208884296.
NOBLE RESOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No:  208889022.
NORA SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  8651 A CORONET ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 4P2.   No:  208886093.
NORAND INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  2250 SCOTIA 1  10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208882258.
NORMAN R. WASEL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  #140, 17010 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1K7.   No:  208883645.
NORTH COUNTRY RESEARCH INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208875633.
NORTHERN ALBERTA ALLIANCE ON RACE RELATIONS SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  7 - 112, 10700 - 104 AVE.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0S7.   No:  508882925.
NORTHERN ALBERTA BASEBALL UMPIRES ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 06  Registered Address:  13907 92 AVE.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R 5B1.   No:  508890159.
NORTHERN SAVANNA HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  20 WOLFWILLOW LANE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3Z 1B5.   No:  208887760.
NORTHERN SAVANNA MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  20 WOLFWILLOW LANE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3Z 1B5.   No:  208887752.
NORTHSTAR WEB SITES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  823 VILLAGE DRIVE,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A 4H9.   No:  208885731.
NOVIS ORBIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  2428 UDELL RD NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 4H3.   No:  208875971.
O'CANADA SOAPWORKS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #104, 830 - 8TH STREET,  CANMORE  ALBERTA,  T1W 2B7.   No:  208881813.
O'DELL HARDWOOD FLOORING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  5824 DALGETTY DR NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 1J3.   No:  208887794.
O'DOIG CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  1320 SCOTLAND STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 2L4.   No:  218875805.
OIL & GAS INTERNATIONAL NEWTECH DEVELOPMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  36 EDENSTONE VIEW NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 4T5.   No:  208885624.
OMEGAFX MARKETING GROUP INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  #1 140 HERMARY STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 5V2.   No:  208876227.
ON-LINE COMPUTRE TRAINING AND SUPPORT CORP  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  8056 ARGYLL ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6C 4B1.   No:  208882753.
ONSAT FINANCIAL SERVICES - CANADA, LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4Y1.   No:  208885343.
OUTRIDER TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  W5M-2-28-03  No:  208879775.
OVER THE RAINBOW CLOTHING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  22 INVERNESS RISE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 2X2.   No:  208883264.
OVERACTIVE IMAGINATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #215, 1212- 31ST AVENUE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7S8.   No:  208887299.
P & C ELLIOTT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Certified Management Accounting Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  908, 5940 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 2G4.   No:  208887448.
PALLET DEPOT CANADA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  7524 7TH STREET NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 1E6.   No:  208883926.
PAMPERED HANDS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  4824 MARDALE ROAD NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 4G8.   No:  208888693.
PANGAEA INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  1213, 815-4TH AVE. SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3G8.   No:  208887075.
PAPERMILL BUSINESS CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  9 MCKENZIE LAKE POINT,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 1L7.   No:  208881334.
PARK MOBILE EQUIPMENT SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  157 - 52150 RANGE ROAD 221,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8E 1C8.   No:  208875955.
PARK ROYAL FARMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  404-10216-124 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 4A3.   No:  208888792.
PARKLAND BUSINESS PARK LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  400-10240 124 ST NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3W6.   No:  208879965.
PARKLAND R.V. SERVICE & MFG. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1350 BEACHVIEW CRESCENT,  SPRING LAKE  ALBERTA,  T7Z 1X2.   No:  208890376.
PARTHA INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  9212 FAIRMOUNT DRIVE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 0R2.   No:  208885616.
PATCAR INTERIORS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1432 RUSSET ROAD NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 5L6.   No:  208878439.
PC EXPRESS SERVICE CENTRE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #101, 6036-3 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 0H9.   No:  208877910.
PC WHOLESALE CANADA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  415-52 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 2N4.   No:  208878033.
PD QUILTERS GUILD  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 02  Registered Address:  UNIT 312, 4525 - 31 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 2P8.   No:  508887320.
PEACE RIVER OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  SW-29-106-15-W5  No:  208879031.
PERSONAL MARK-IT (100) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  19055-51 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6M 2L3.   No:  208888107.
PERSONAL MARK-IT DISTRIBUTION CENTER INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  19055-51 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6M 2L3.   No:  208888131.
PERSONAL MARK-IT HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  19055-51 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6M 2L3.   No:  208888149.
PETER WHITLOW OUTFITTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  115A 4TH AVENUE W.,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA,  T0L 0W0.   No:  208879148.
PETROWAVE SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  3100, 324 - 8 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2Z2.   No:  208889899.
PGMA HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  #1504, 620 - 67 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 0M2.   No:  208875351.
PHARMACY AND HEALTH INTEGRATED TECHNIQUES AND TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #15,64 WOODACRES CR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4V6.   No:  208890582.
PHI HYDRODYNAMICS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  308-239-10TH AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 0V9.   No:  208883207.
PIKA CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  59 CORAL SPRINGS GREEN N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 3S5.   No:  208880567.
PLATINUM FITNESS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2 2428 14 ST SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 3T6.   No:  208878165.
PMAC HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  2100, 520 - 5TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3R7.   No:  208880088.
POLARIS DECOR LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  202 2317 17B ST SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 4S9.   No:  208880559.
POOLE CAPITAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  200 724 11 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 0E4.   No:  208878116.
POSITRON SOFTWARE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  1575 JARVIS CRESCENT,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 6S3.   No:  208888636.
POWER RENU SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  102 LAROSE DRIVE,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 2T2.   No:  208881342.
PQ LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  4 MANYHORSES RISE,  REDWOOD MEADOWS  ALBERTA,  T3Z 1A1.   No:  208839258.
PRAWD-ROCC ADVERTISING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  242 HERITAGE CIRCLE W,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1K 7H8.   No:  208876748.
PRIMETIME EMPORIUM CATERING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  E520 13 STREET NORTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1H 2S4.   No:  208875203.
PRINCE OF WALES SCHOOL COUNCIL ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  253 PARKLAND WAY S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 3Y9.   No:  508884269.
PRISTINE OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  SECTION 7, TOWNSHIP 45, RANGE 7, WEST 5TH MERIDIAN  No:  208879833.
PROMOTIONS BY WALDO 2000 INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  325, 10333 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 3X6.   No:  208889873.
PROMPT ELECTRICAL SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  5025 - 45B AVENUE,  VEGREVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9C 1R2.   No:  208880419.
PYRAMID DENTAL GROUP WEST INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  70 DEERVIEW TERRACE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 7C1.   No:  208885590.
PYRAMID ENTERPRISES INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  108 SCENIC ACRES DR NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L 1C7.   No:  208890996.
Q2 ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  2020 - 10TH STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 3M2.   No:  208888271.
QUALITY CLEANING (2000) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #201, 4702 49 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 6L5.   No:  208889832.
QUIKSTART CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V9.   No:  208881656.
R & M INVESTMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  120 WOODFORD CLOSE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 6E2.   No:  208889998.
R. BUNCH WELDING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  57C EASTMAN CRESC,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4R 1X4.   No:  208874800.
R. KENDA INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1311 - 25TH AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7L6.   No:  208878710.
R.C. ELECTRICAL CONSULTING INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #100, 4918 51 STREET,  CAMROSE  ALBERTA,  T4V 1S3.   No:  208887372.
RAFTER N RESOURCE COMPANY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1800, 10104 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208879940.
RAINBOW CONTRACTORS 2000 LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  300, 116 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 1B3.   No:  208877654.
RAMMSPEED INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  APT 11 10820 MCQUEEN ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3L4.   No:  208885681.
RAMSTAD CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  3801 64A STREET,  STETTLER  ALBERTA,  T0C 2L1.   No:  208888909.
RAP CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #105, 2034 - 19TH AVENUE,  DIDSBURY  ALBERTA,  T0M 0W0.   No:  208889279.
RAY-KO INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  129 BRIDLEGLEN ROAD SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 3W8.   No:  208878330.
REAL GLAMOUR PHOTOGRAPHY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3V4.   No:  208880138.
REAL LIFE SPORT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  84 VALLEY MEADOW GARDEN N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 5L9.   No:  208888032.
REBILLER CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  206, 314- 21ST AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 0G8.   No:  208889543.
RED WILLOW CREEK CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  THIRD FLOOR, 14505 BANNISTER ROAD S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2X 3J3.   No:  208891077.
REDLOG TECHNOLOGY VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208876649.
REFERENCE P.I. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  144 DOUGLAS GLEN POINT, S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 3G1.   No:  208887620.
RELIANCE HYDRAULICS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  208890129.
RENCO GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  6312 - 14 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 1S4.   No:  208886531.
RES IPSA LOQUITUR INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #220, 6125-11 STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 2L6.   No:  208882308.
RETREAT SOAP COMPANY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  16012 PATRICIA DRIVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R 5N4.   No:  208884411.
REVOLUTION RACING AND AUTO BODY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  BAY C, 3514 73 AVENUE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C 1N5.   No:  208826263.
RHETON WELDING SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  916-2ND AVENUE,  BEAVERLODGE  ALBERTA,  TOH OCO.   No:  208883330.
RIDGE RUNNER ROOFING LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  913 2 AVENUE,  BEAVERLODGE  ALBERTA,  T0H 0C0.   No:  208890079.
RIED'S CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  4816 - 50 AVENUE,  REDWATER  ALBERTA,  T0A 2W0.   No:  208876128.
RINGSIDE BOXING CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 27  Registered Address:  312 - BLACKTHORN ROAD N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 3S3.   No:  508890027.
RIVA CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  305 KIRKPATRICK CRES.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 5C9.   No:  208888487.
RLS PIPELINE SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  3012 - 106 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 5M5.   No:  208874172.
RM BUS STOP ADVERTISING (2000) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  601 - 4808 ROSS STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1X5.   No:  208885897.
RNR INTERNATIONAL MARKETING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  SUITE 501, 220 - 3RD AVENUE S.,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 0G9.   No:  208890012.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN - FOOTHILLS REALTY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #105, 2034 19TH AVENUE,  DIDSBURY  ALBERTA,  T0M 0W0.   No:  208890731.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN RENDEZVOUS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  108 SANDERLING CLOSE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 2Z7.   No:  208882522.
ROD DONAHUE CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  850, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4X9.   No:  208890665.
ROMAN'S CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  SE-15-14-74-5  No:  208887257.
ROSE WOOD CUSTOM KITCHEN CABINETS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  4504 32A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 4W8.   No:  208878744.
ROSSFORD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  2011 PALISPRIOR ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 3P2.   No:  208878140.
ROTO-MILL SERVICES LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  3200, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3W8.   No:  218875821.
ROYAL CUE BILLIARDS & LOUNGE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  612 - 3RD AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 4A2.   No:  208876110.
RTS METAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #3,1043 MCKINNON DRIVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 6A7.   No:  208877167.
RUNAWAY DRIVERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 15  Registered Address:  14920 128 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5V 1A6.   No:  208891507.
RUNNING BAR RANCH LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1013 5TH AVENUE,  WAINWRIGHT  ALBERTA,  T9W 1L6.   No:  208885632.
RURAK DATA SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  139 HILLSIDE DRIVE,  MILLET  ALBERTA,  T0C 1Z0.   No:  208876540.
RVP MINING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  27 BRIDLEWOOD RD SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 3P9.   No:  208887638.
RYDER BIDLOCK HOTELS & RESORTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1700, 10405 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N4.   No:  208890962.
RYKIR TECHNOLOGIES INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  163 MOUNT ABERDEEN CLOSE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 3N2.   No:  208883496.
S.A.S. RAO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  12407 GRANDVIEW DRIVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 4K3.   No:  208881805.
S.O.S. SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  4919 - 17 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 0E7.   No:  208877571.
SABRE COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  #203, 5101 - 48 STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V OH9.   No:  208878017.
SABRI M. SHAWA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Legal Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  600, 606 - 4TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 1T1.   No:  208888446.
SAFARI DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #4 64 WOODACRES CRESC SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4V6.   No:  208882878.
SAFE-T-TECH INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  4824 - 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 2A5.   No:  208880310.
SAM K. WONG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  2250 SCOTIA 1  10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208883223.
SANDSTONE ARCHITECTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208879304.
SANGUDO PARENTS ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 MAY 30  Registered Address:  BOX 473,  SANGUDO  ALBERTA,  T0E 2A0.   No:  508884145.
SAPPHIRE GRAPHICS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  92 WAVERLY CRESCENT,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X 1P3.   No:  208877381.
SARPANCH TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  23 CASTLEFALL WAY NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 1M6.   No:  208882217.
SCHAUS-WRIGHT CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  303 720 15TH AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 0R6.   No:  208877431.
SCORISMA PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  5018 50 STREET,  STETTLER  ALBERTA,  T0C 2L0.   No:  208890533.
SEARCH ACQUISITION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4V5.   No:  208876102.
SECURITY METAL WORKS (2000) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 01  Registered Address:  140 WOODGLEN WAY SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4T3.   No:  208874701.
SECURITY METAL WORKS (2000) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 01  Registered Address:  140 WOODGLEN WAY SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4T3.   No:  208842997.
SECURITY RISK MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  SUITE 522, 304 - 8 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 1C2.   No:  208880682.
SELLING ONLINE IS AS EASY AS 123.CA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  5 CATHEDRAL DRIVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 4K4.   No:  208883819.
SEQUENCE SPORTS MARKETING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  78 GREENWOOD CRESCENT S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 4X6.   No:  208880252.
SETUL INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  40 RIVERSIDE CRESCENT SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C 3Y1.   No:  208882795.
SEXSMITH CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  NE 29 54 12 W5  No:  208883942.
SEYMORE INVESTMENTS LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  503, 1333 - 8 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1M6.   No:  218891034.
SHADOWCAT ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  5709 - 110 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 3E4.   No:  208877522.
SHARON CARRUTHERS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chiropractic Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 4R5.   No:  208880278.
SHARON H. BEAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  M5, 9509 - 156 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 4J5.   No:  208877480.
SHIHOLOGIC CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  9318-71 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 0K8.   No:  208889592.
SILVENDEN ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  42 MCRAE STREET,  OKOTOKS  ALBERTA,  T0L 1T3.   No:  208888172.
SKIPDEALERS.COM CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  106 BERMUDA CLOSE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 1G3.   No:  208888917.
SKY RISE HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  209, 4815 GAETZ AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 4A5.   No:  208886846.
SLUMLORDS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  26 GRANDE POINT ESTATES,  STRATHMORE  ALBERTA,  T1P 1L3.   No:  208829150.
SOCIETY FOR HELPING CHILDREN LIVE VIOLENCE-FREE LIVES  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  S.E. 12  25   4   W5  No:  508883451.
SOLID SUPPLY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  500, 10150 - 100 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J OP6.   No:  208884254.
SOLUTION-CRAFT.COM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4K1.   No:  208889956.
SOROKA INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  12233 - 40 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5W 2L6.   No:  208874909.
SOUTH EAST COMMUNITY LEAGUES ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUN 29  Registered Address:  7203-90 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6B OP5.   No:  508876661.
SOUTH SHORE COMPUTER INNOVATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  8 LINDEN STREET SOUTH,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X 2G4.   No:  208883488.
SOUTHPORT QUICKLOADS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  204, 2915 - 19 ST NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7A2.   No:  208889493.
SPA-TIME ELECTRONICS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  208883728.
SPECIALIZED INVESTIGATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  9831-168 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 3W7.   No:  208880815.
SPRINGER STUDIOS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  2006 - 28 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 2H4.   No:  208890400.
SQUARE S CONTRACTING (2000) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #201, 4990 - 92 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6B 2V4.   No:  208881706.
ST-ALBERTCAP.COM SOCIETY (COMMUNITY ACCESS PROGRAM)  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #234, 7 ST. ANNE STREET,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 2X4.   No:  508888955.
STAMPEDE GRANITE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  BAY B, 505 - 34TH AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 1T9.   No:  208887414.
STANTEC INDUSTRIAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  53 CANAL COURT,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2G6.   No:  208882324.
STELLAR HELI ENERGY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  SE - 3 - 93 - 23 - W5M  No:  208877308.
STERLING PETROLEUM PROCESSORS LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  208885228.
STONECO INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  86 PATINA RISE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H 2W4.   No:  208875443.
STOTHERS PROCESS SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  62 HAWKWOOD DRIVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 3H9.   No:  208875690.
STRATEGIC TAX & BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  206, 3740C - 11A STREET NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 6M6.   No:  208877993.
STREAMLINE ENERGY GROUP LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  47 EVERGREEN RISE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 3H6.   No:  208890343.
STYCHEN TYME LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #200, 610 CONNAUGHT DRIVE,  JASPER  ALBERTA,  T0E 1E0.   No:  208886119.
SUB-TERRA CONTRACTOR LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  5009 - 47 STREET; P.O. BOX 20,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V 0E8.   No:  218877900.
SUEBAS ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  400, 1111 - 11TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 0G5.   No:  208886994.
SUNDANCE PUBLISHING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  108, 2841 - 109 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 6B7.   No:  208889121.
SUNDRE MACHINE & IRON CO. (2000) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  4834 50 STREET,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  T0M 1P0.   No:  208890244.
SUNSTAR BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1202, 2520 PALLISER DRIVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4S9.   No:  208882357.
SUPER SAM A.G. FOODS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  SUITE 1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2Y3.   No:  208890509.
SUPPLY TRAINING INTERNATIONAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  210, 840 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3E5.   No:  208880237.
SUSAN DIXON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208885038.
SUSAN E. TODD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  601 - 4808 ROSS STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1X5.   No:  208886010.
SWEET PEAS CHILDREN'S CONSIGNMENT AND SPECIALTY SHOP LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  163 VALLEY BROOK COURT NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 5S3.   No:  208891432.
SWITCH SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  3812 MACLEOD TRAIL S,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 2R2.   No:  208878470.
T M EMPLOYMENT SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  15011 - 72A STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5C 0S5.   No:  208878926.
T. ULCH & SONS TRANSPORT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  8 HOWSON CR,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5A 4K3.   No:  208886101.
TAISUGAR CANADA ALBERTA AGRIBUSINESS CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  208878215.
TAO DESIGN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  3123 BREEN RD NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2L 1S2.   No:  208889816.
TARA FARMS (2000) INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  900, 600 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0S5.   No:  208885939.
TAS MEDIA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  SUITE 175 - 11215 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K OL5.   No:  208881854.
TAZA RESOURCES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  128, 5404 - 10TH AVENUE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 5G4.   No:  208882670.
TAZZ MAINTENANCE MECHANICAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  206 CLAREVIEW ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5A 3Y5.   No:  208882712.
TCT ACQUISITION NO. 2 LTD.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  218882397.
TCT ACQUISITION NO. 3 LTD.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  218882439.
TEGART TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  16 WESTGROVE DRIVE,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X 3B3.   No:  208880591.
TELEVISION EDMONTON ABORIGINAL MEDIA SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  11715-95 A. STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5G 1P9.   No:  508889094.
TERWILLEGAR GARDENS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  3200, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3W8.   No:  508884194.
THE ANCIEN GROUP INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 1X2.   No:  208888610.
THE CATTLEBARON'S STEAKHOUSE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  218, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 0E4.   No:  208885699.
THE EDMONTON CITY DART LEAGUE ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  13312-132 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5L 3R5.   No:  508878782.
THE EMPLOYMENT POOL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  131 OZERNA ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5Z 2Z4.   No:  208879056.
THE G.P. INFORMATION CENTER INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  7723 - 95 STREET,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 4V3.   No:  208885913.
THE HENRY RAKE CO. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  NE 29 52 2 W5  No:  208881581.
THE LIQUOR DEPOT AT MAINSTREET LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208875377.
THE LIQUOR DEPOT AT MANNING CROSSING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208875542.
THE LIQUOR DEPOT AT OLIVER PLACE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208875419.
THE LITTLE PUBLIC RELATIONS COMPANY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1900, 10020 - 101A AVENUE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3G2.   No:  208879098.
THE ROSS HAVEN COMMUNITY LEAGUE  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  207, 10335-172 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1K9.   No:  508881836.
THE STATISTICIAN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  347 FALTON DRIVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 2X2.   No:  208876367.
THE THIRD STAR CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  16 HARMONY COURT WEST,  STONY PLAIN  ALBERTA,  T7Z 2A6.   No:  208880518.
THE VILLAGE SMITHY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  42, 567 EDMONTON TRAIL,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B 2L4.   No:  208879007.
THIN SEAM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No:  208876888.
THREE CROSSINGS DESIGN LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  200, 10187 - 104 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0Z9.   No:  218880177.
THUNDER TOWING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  36 ABERGALE WAY NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 6H7.   No:  208883751.
TIMBER VENTURES CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  9, 122 BOWRIDGE CRESCENT,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA,  T0L 0W5.   No:  208878157.
TIMES THREE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  205 BEAR STREET,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L 0C0.   No:  208883447.
TLC TRAILER RENTALS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  4902-48 STREET,  ATHABASCA  ALBERTA,  T9S 1B8.   No:  208888347.
TRADEMARK CABINETS & MILLWORK LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  SW-03-53-02-W5  No:  208882415.
TRAIL BREAK (2000) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208877795.
TRANSPEC INTERNATIONAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  5-5103 48 AVE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1J3.   No:  208885988.
TRAP ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  3828 MCLEOD TRAIL S,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 2R2.   No:  208880872.
TRIANGLE LAZY T CATTLE CO. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #212, 5704 44TH STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER SK  ALBERTA,  S9V 0Y4.   No:  208881284.
TSC COMPANY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  510 PATTERSON VIEW S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H 3J9.   No:  208881516.
TYDAL ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #302, 8657-51 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 6A8.   No:  208891259.
ULTIMATE VENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #6 -51 BIG HILL WAY,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4A 1M7.   No:  208889295.
UNAMED CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  MAIN FLOOR, 9915 - 108 STREET, MAIL BOX 215,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 2G8.   No:  208885970.
UNDA ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  5492 PATINA DRIVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H 3E3.   No:  208884460.
UNITED ARCHITECTS OF THE PHILIPPINES - CANADA CHAPTER SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 MAY 29  Registered Address:  71 - MCKENZIE LAKE MANOR S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 1Y1.   No:  508882990.
UNITY GRAPHICS INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1918 10531 90 STREET NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5M 4E7.   No:  208878124.
UNIVERSAL WIZARDS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  #101, 10010 - 107A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5H 4H8.   No:  208885798.
URBAN PROJECT MARKETING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  406, 501 - 18 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 0C7.   No:  208886796.
URBAN SPACEMAN INTERMEDIA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  9, 306-20 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 0E5.   No:  208880443.
USA INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION  Foreign Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #109, 2411-4 STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 2Z8.   No:  218889210.
UTILICORP NETWORKS CANADA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208878991.
V-WOLF POWER ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  28 BROADVIEW CRESCENT,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 0B2.   No:  208880542.
VAAST CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #1405, 820 - 5 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0N4.   No:  208880575.
VALEO POWER CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #1100 , 421-7 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K9.   No:  208888115.
VAMP SHOES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  300, 255 - 17TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 2T8.   No:  208877415.
VCP HOLDINGS INC. PLACEMENTS VCP INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4K1.   No:  218876175.
VENUS DE MELOS APPARELL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  #700, 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2T5.   No:  208879932.
VIC'S PHARMACY SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 7K2.   No:  208886044.
VIDEOPOOL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  APT. 807-700 67TH AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 2H3.   No:  208875005.
VIMY RIDGE PARENT ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  8205 - 90 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6C 1N8.   No:  508881471.
VINKIM LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  9912 MANNING AVENUE,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA,  T9H 2B9.   No:  208879106.
VIRTUAL TOURING SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  10622 - 66 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 1X6.   No:  208889055.
VIS-TECH INSPECTION LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  BOX 3336,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X 3A6.   No:  218882371.
VONTIA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  9715 - 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No:  208887737.
WADE SIDOR HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  44 ARBOUR CREST COURT NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 4T5.   No:  208877183.
WALPUS HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  10610 60A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 1Y9.   No:  208884700.
WALTER BUS SERVICES LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  41-2580 SOUTHLAND DR SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4J8.   No:  208881037.
WATFORD ENERGY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4J8.   No:  208887364.
WAYNE BLEAU AVIATION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 10  Registered Address:  #235, 495-36 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 6K3.   No:  208882365.
WESERVE APPS.COM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  1500, 10665 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3S9.   No:  208884650.
WESTCOAST PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 08  Registered Address:  307 - 10A STREET NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 1W7.   No:  208882068.
WESTERN FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4E5.   No:  208890749.
WESTLAKE TRADING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #2450, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208889154.
WHEATON & WHEATON MECHANICAL LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 04  Registered Address:  112 BOWRIDGE CRESCENT,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA,  T0L 0W5.   No:  208875484.
WILLOW GLEN GOLF CLUB LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  NW-34-83-22-W5  No:  208884247.
WILMOT SUPERVISION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  5416 58 AVE CLOSE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1P8.   No:  208880013.
WINDORITE PROJECTS LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  #30 ANAHEIM PLACE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 7B3.   No:  208886598.
WINDSTONE CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06  Registered Address:  1718- 7TH AVENUE SE,  HIGH RIVER  ALBERTA,  T1V 1S3.   No:  208879122.
WINEMAKER 4 LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  91 EDGEMONT ESTATES DRIVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 2M3.   No:  208888966.
WINNIE SIA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  1404 BEARSPAW DRIVE EAST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 5E3.   No:  208876672.
WISE MARKETING STRATEGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  162 CITADEL VISTA CLOSE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 4W6.   No:  208886242.
WOODS BAY PROPERTIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3P8.   No:  208885517.
WORLD FLOORCOVERINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  #100, 10187 - 104 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0Z9.   No:  208888339.
WWW THEATRE CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  14, 10 TUSCANY VALLEY VIEW NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L 2J6.   No:  218888378.
X-C-G-A INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 13  Registered Address:  555 HIGHWAY 10 EAST,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA,  T0J 0Y0.   No:  208888065.
X/S WARES ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 11  Registered Address:  M5, 9509 - 156 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 4J5.   No:  208884635.
XSIXT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 03  Registered Address:  4,105 VILLAGE HEIGHTS SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H 2L4.   No:  208874792.
Y/S CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12  Registered Address:  31 SHAWCLIFFE PLACE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 1H5.   No:  208886689.
YARISH, CAMERON & HANKINSON CONSULTING CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  #302, 8657 51 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 6A8.   No:  208881052.
YELLOW TARA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 07  Registered Address:  813 - 14TH STREET,  CANMORE  ALBERTA,  T1W 1W7.   No:  208881326.
ZELCOM INDUSTRIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05  Registered Address:  2100, 777 - 8 AVE. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3R5.   No:  208877886.ZELMCO ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 14  Registered Address:  5203 52 AVENUE,  MUNDARE  ALBERTA,  T0B 3H0.   No:  208889915._______________________________________________________________________
           CORPORATE NAME CHANGES
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________
101005188 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 MAY 25.  New Name:  PRO-DON CONSULTING LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  218818797.
495774 ALBERTA LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 MAY 27.  New Name:  RAE - TECH AUTOMATION INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  204957740.
559038 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 MAR 15.  New Name:  RICKER CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  205590383.
587896 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 NOV 15.  New Name:  NEWCASTLE JOINT VENTURE INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  205878960.
613846 ALBERTA LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 JUN 06.  New Name:  NORTH AMERICAN PRODUCE TRADING LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  206138463.
632910 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 NOV 22.  New Name:  PRIDE ELECTRIC LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 13.  No:  206329104.
645110 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 MAR 02.  New Name:  YOUR RIDE INTERNATIONAL INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  206451106.
681413 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 JAN 17.  New Name:  ALBERTA COLLISION REPAIR INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  206814139.
697030 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 MAY 17.  New Name:  TEST/ALTA SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  206970303.
734263 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 APR 10.  New Name:  KUBB EXTERIORS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  207342635.
749109 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUL 30.  New Name:  NORTHERN FIBER INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  207491093.
755978 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 07.  New Name:  CHALLENGE HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  207559782.
759056 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 14.  New Name:  CORVIC TRANSPORT LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  207590563.
768985 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 22.  New Name:  PLAN R HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  207689852.
770812 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 06.  New Name:  RAY-DAWN RENOVATIONS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  207708124.
773171 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 03.  New Name:  TARAS DIDUCK CONSULTING CORP.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  207731712.
773757 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 02.  New Name:  SHIDOSHI ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 06.  No:  207737578.
794407 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JUL 28.  New Name:  LEROI COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  207944075.
801846 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 OCT 01.  New Name:  RES ACQUISITION CORP.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  208018465.
805009 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 OCT 28.  New Name:  CANI I.T. INNOVATIONS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  208050096.
808222 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 24.  New Name:  SEA.ESS ENERGY LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  208082222.
810475 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 10.  New Name:  MOUNT ROYAL HOTEL (EDMONTON) INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  208104752.
816432 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 28.  New Name:  REDNECK SPORTS PROMOTIONS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  208164327.
819590 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 FEB 22.  New Name:  XPERIENCE HAIR SALON LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 13.  No:  208195909.
825031 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 APR 01.  New Name:  COMFORT BANDS INTERNATIONAL LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  208250316.
828045 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 APR 23.  New Name:  MAXIS MECHANICAL INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208280453.
832943 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 MAY 31.  New Name:  CRYSTAL KLEEN LTD  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  208329433.
834412 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JUN 09.  New Name:  N'DEBELE RESOURCES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208344127.
847530 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 SEP 27.  New Name:  BELLCO ENTERPRISES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  208475301.
847536 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 SEP 27.  New Name:  REIDCO ENTERPRISES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  208475368.
847860 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 SEP 29.  New Name:  D & R RESOURCES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208478602.
854646 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 NOV 19.  New Name:  FINE ITALIAN SEATING INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208546465.
856705 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 FEB 23.  New Name:  DAMALOR HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  208567057.
857054 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 DEC 07.  New Name:  THIRD STAGE ALLIANCE LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  208570549.
858540 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 DEC 16.  New Name:  BULLDOG HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208585406.
859881 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 DEC 29.  New Name:  FOUR SEASONS CLEANING LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  208598813.
861089 ALBERTA LTD.  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JAN 07.  New Name:  KENNETH DAHL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  208610899.
867059 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 FEB 17.  New Name:  MOONWALKER FUN CENTRES (2000) LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  208670596.
867976 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 FEB 29.  New Name:  KARMA TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208679761.
869143 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAR 07.  New Name:  CEDAR AND LOG HOME RESTORATION 2000 LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  208691436.
870393 ALBERTA LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAR 15.  New Name:  RED'S PLACE LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208703934.
871185 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAR 20.  New Name:  SCOTROB OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  208711853.
871646 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAR 22.  New Name:  MACKENZIE SYSTEMS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  208716464.
875067 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 APR 11.  New Name:  GOLDEN SUNS SPORTS NUTRITION INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208750679.
877023 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 APR 25.  New Name:  MOVIE WATCHIN DUDE LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 06.  No:  208770230.
877380 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 APR 26.  New Name:  WESTBOROUGH PLACE INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208773804.
877540 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 APR 27.  New Name:  FLAGSTAFF AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208775403.
878580 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAY 03.  New Name:  DIGITAL FILM WORKS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208785808.
878663 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAY 04.  New Name:  RPM AUTOMOTIVE SUNDRE (2000) LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208786632.
879176 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAY 08.  New Name:  2007 JAVA PORTAL INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  208791764.
881157 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAY 19.  New Name:  TRACE OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208811570.
881206 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAY 19.  New Name:  KEEFE INVESTMENT CORP.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  208812065.
881929 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAY 25.  New Name:  FERG'S CONTRACTING LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  208819292.
882191 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAY 29.  New Name:  ROLLING THUNDER ROAD PRODUCTS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 13.  No:  208821918.
882202 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAY 29.  New Name:  NORTAK SOFTWARE (ALBERTA) LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 13.  No:  208822023.
884088 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 08.  New Name:  CHEYANNE CONSULTING & RECLAMATION LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 13.  No:  208840884.
884652 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 13.  New Name:  SAGEHILL LANDSCAPING LIMITED  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  208846527.
884934 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 14.  New Name:  ATLAS DRYWALL INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208849349.
885075 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 15.  New Name:  MYSTIQUE HOMES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208850750.
885399 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 19.  New Name:  HOLE SHOT CUSTOM ENGINES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  208853994.
885901 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 21.  New Name:  BLOUIN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  208859017.
886197 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 23.  New Name:  HERE AND THERE RESTAURANT AND SPORTS BAR LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  208861971.
886549 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 26.  New Name:  ACE HOLDINGS (2000) INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  208865493.
888681 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 12.  New Name:  REIMER ALBERTA LEASING LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 13.  No:  208886812.
AARDVARK STEAMING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1985 SEP 09.  New Name:  AARDVARK OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 06.  No:  203356506.
AB,NORM & AL PIZZA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 30.  New Name:  AB, NORM & AL PIZZA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208872549.
ALBERTA BACK SCHOOL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Amalgamated  1999 JAN 31.  New Name:  BACKS UNLIMITED INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  208164020.
BAR ENGINEERING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1981 MAR 18.  New Name:  DELTA-BAR LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  202518031.
BARKERS PROFESSIONAL DOG GROOMING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1983 FEB 22.  New Name:  BARKERS PET MOTEL AND GROOMING INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  202967451.
BASK TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAR 31.  New Name:  BASK INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208733220.
BROWN & THOMAS FINANCIAL PLANNERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 OCT 26.  New Name:  W. E. BROWN FINANCIAL PLANNING INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 06.  No:  208046649.
CANGAS RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 05.  New Name:  RED LEAF ENERGY INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  208878199.
CASINO'S LIMO INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 MAR 04.  New Name:  WHAT'S THIS ? LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  208211896.
CHAMPIONS REALTY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAY 27.  New Name:  WORKING SOLUTIONS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 06.  No:  207866922.
CHANDLER HOMES INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 NOV 15.  New Name:  587896 ALBERTA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  205878960.
D. H. VAN MIDDLESWORTH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION.  Dental Professional Corporation  Incorporated  1980 NOV 14.  New Name:  CHARLES D. STEWART PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  202420816.
D. R. SCHOFIELD INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1982 DEC 09.  New Name:  OPTIC QA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  202936878.
D.S.S.I. LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 27.  New Name:  886792 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  208867929.
DALHOUSIE MENNONITE BRETHREN COMMUNITY CHURCH  Religious Society  Incorporated  1983 NOV 23.  New Name:  DALHOUSIE COMMUNITY CHURCH (MENNONITE BRETHREN)  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  543073704.
DANERO NATURAL HEALTH CARE CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 24.  New Name:  DANERO INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 06.  No:  208083352.
DENNIS K. HALL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1982 JAN 25.  New Name:  279334 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  202793345.
ECOLOGIC DEVELOPMENTS INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 FEB 22.  New Name:  556046 ALBERTA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  205560469.
ELRICH TIRE & AUTOMOTIVE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 FEB 10.  New Name:  TIRE DIRECT CANADA LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  206426587.
EXACT OILFIELD SERVICES (1990) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Amalgamated  1997 JAN 01.  New Name:  E.O.S. PIPELINE & FACILITIES INCORPORATED  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  207216458.
FIELDSTONE MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1984 AUG 13.  New Name:  PARALLEL STRATEGIES GROUP LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 06.  No:  203089438.
FIREWORKS PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 FEB 25.  New Name:  FIREWORKS MARKETING GROUP INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208202358.
FOOTHILLS DECORATING & WOOD FINISHING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 FEB 16.  New Name:  FOOTHILLS COMMERCIAL PHOTOGRAPHY LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  205998297.
FRONTIER SECURITY AND CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 FEB 14.  New Name:  TERSHISHNER ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 06.  No:  203970165.
GALLIVAN & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE INTERMEDIARIES INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1996 NOV 14.  New Name:  GALLIVAN & ASSOCIATES STUDENT NETWORKS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  217158260.
GARY MAXWELL HOUSTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1984 APR 10.  New Name:  GARY HOUSTON HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  202971123.
GLENCOE CROSSING HOMEOWNERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 APR 20.  New Name:  BRAEMAR GLEN HOMEOWNERS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208766626.
GOSKYWARD COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAY 17.  New Name:  880798 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208807982.
GOWLING STRATHY & HENDERSON INVESTMENTS LIMITED  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  2000 JUN 20.  New Name:  GOWLINGS CANADA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  218857175.
GRATTON COULEE TRUCK & AGRI PARTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 JAN 03.  New Name:  GRATTON COULEE AGRI PARTS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  206373383.
HORIZON TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 OCT 16.  New Name:  DEPRATO ENGINEERING SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  208036624.
I.COM PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JAN 21.  New Name:  ICOM NETWORKS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  207190802.
IMC CENTRAL CANADA POTASH INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1995 JAN 11.  New Name:  IMC POTASH COLONSAY INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  216385765.
INCA MINING CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 MAY 05.  New Name:  GRANIZ MONDAL INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  206536096.
INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 MAR 30.  New Name:  PANORAMA HILLS SHOPPING CENTRE INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208246892.
INTERVISUAL KID'S PLACE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 MAY 19.  New Name:  KIDS' PLACE INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208810606.
IPAK MOTORS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 SEP 03.  New Name:  DOUGLASDALE AUTO SERVICE LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  205787336.
JAC SEGSTRO DECORATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1985 APR 22.  New Name:  LARRY HODGSON AUTOMATION CONSULTING INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  203289525.
JULIA KINISKI SCHOOL EDUCATION SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1996 MAY 16.  New Name:  JULIA KINISKI EDUCATION SOCIETY  Effective Date:  2000 JUN 23.  No:  506956614.
K.L. IMPORT EXPORT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 DEC 03.  New Name:  ULUVIT2 INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208567875.
KALAHARI INK CO. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 21.  New Name:  KALAHARI INK LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  208112482.
KANROK KUSTOM KARRIERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 SEP 11.  New Name:  KANROK LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  207543679.
KENSINGTON PRINTING LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 MAR 03.  New Name:  645269 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  206452690.
KIKINO YOUTH AND CHILD SERVICES SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1996 FEB 28.  New Name:  KIKINO FAMILY CIRCLE SOCIETY  Effective Date:  2000 JUN 06.  No:  506854454.
KLONDIKE MACHINE & SUPPLY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1968 APR 09.  New Name:  SHG HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  200469112.
LARKEN HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUN 12.  New Name:  SYSTEM AIR SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  207438151.
LFG FUTURES CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1997 JUL 02.  New Name:  CFG FUTURES CANADA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  217454362.
LITTLE TWISTER OSTRICH ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1987 NOV 25.  New Name:  LITTLE TWISTER ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 06.  No:  203756093.
MAGNA PROJECTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 SEP 23.  New Name:  ALPHA PROJECTS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  207104050.
MD FOODS CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1997 JAN 16.  New Name:  ARLA FOODS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  217238989.
MOUNT ROYAL HOTEL (EDMONTON) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 10.  New Name:  MOUNT ROYAL HOTEL EDMONTON INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  208104752.
NEWCOURT CREDIT GROUP (ALBERTA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1992 JUN 30.  New Name:  CIT CREDIT GROUP (ALBERTA) INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 01.  No:  205324445.
NEWCOURT CREDIT GROUP INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1989 NOV 08.  New Name:  CIT CREDIT GROUP INC. GROUPE-CREDIT CIT INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  214114340.
NEWCOURT FINANCIAL LTD./SERVICES FINANCIERS NEWCOURT LTEE  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Amalgamated  1999 JAN 04.  New Name:  CIT FINANCIAL LTD./SERVICES FINANCIERS CIT LTEE  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  218131696.
NEWSCAPE DEVELOPMENTS CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 20.  New Name:  TOWNSCAPE DEVELOPMENT INCORPORATED  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  208855619.
PANORAMA HILLS SHOPPING CENTRE LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JUN 18.  New Name:  835623 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208356238.
PARADISE POULTRY FARMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 APR 11.  New Name:  PARADISE RED ANGUS FARMS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  204903611.
PIERCE LEAHY CANADA COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Amalgamated  2000 JUL 05.  New Name:  IRON MOUNTAIN CANADA CORPORATION  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  218874147.
PILLAR OILFIELD PROJECTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1983 OCT 12.  New Name:  PILLAR RESOURCE SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  203021449.
PINNACLE OIL INTERNATIONAL, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1999 AUG 26.  New Name:  ENERGY EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  218436269.
PJ'S SONGBIRD MUSIC & VIDEO INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 29.  New Name:  BLISS BODY & BATH LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  207766163.
RIVAL INTERMODAL TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS COMPANY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 MAR 16.  New Name:  RIVAL VENDING SYSTEMS COMPANY LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  206035792.
ROUGHNECK BIT SERVICES INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 SEP 17.  New Name:  580578 ALBERTA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  205805781.
SABRE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 DEC 22.  New Name:  NORBET ENTERPRISES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208592352.
SANDSTONE BREWING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 NOV 04.  New Name:  CLIVE'S RESTAURANT LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  207153669.
SCYTHER CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JUL 22.  New Name:  FIFTH ERA KNOWLEDGE INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  208394940.
SEAMAC LAND & ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 DEC 13.  New Name:  SEAMAC LAND SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  206782039.
SPACE FUEL GAS PRODUCTS LTD.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1997 JAN 08.  New Name:  GAS EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  217232289.
SPRING AQUA LIGHT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 DEC 07.  New Name:  CANADA'S CHOICE ROCKY MOUNTAIN SPRINGS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  206351298.
STANCHEM INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1990 DEC 21.  New Name:  HCI CANADA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 13.  No:  214795825.
SUPREME PACIFIC INVESTMENT PARTNERS INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 05.  New Name:  806267 ALBERTA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  208062679.
SWANSON & ANDERSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Certified Management Accounting Professional Corporation  Incorporated  1993 DEC 31.  New Name:  SWANSON, ANDERSON & BRODER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 13.  No:  205929417.
TANDBERG ACQUISITION INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Amalgamated  2000 JUL 11.  New Name:  TANDBERG CANADA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  218875409.
TAPARIA INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 22.  New Name:  TALARIA INVESTMENTS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  208858910.
TEMBO RESOURCES LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 10.  New Name:  ATTAR SYSTEMS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  207673476.
TERMIDOR INVESTORS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 OCT 18.  New Name:  THE TERMIDOR GROUP INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 13.  No:  207135443.
THE LIQUOR DEPOT CORPORATION AT SARCEE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 FEB 14.  New Name:  THE LIQUOR DEPOT AT SARCEE LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  208663963.
THE MEDICINE HAT REHABILITATION SOCIETY FOR THE HANDICAPPED  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1959 JUL 10.  New Name:  REHABILITATION AND EMPLOYMENT FOR DEVELOPING INDEPENDENCE (REDI) ENTERPRISES SOCIETY  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  500031919.
THE PRIVATE ENERGY RESEARCH ASSOCIATION  Non-Profit Private Company  Incorporated  1974 MAR 15.  New Name:  PRIVATE SECTOR SPONSORS OF THE CANADIAN ENERGY RESEARCH INSTITUTE  Effective Date:  2000 JUN 30.  No:  510719750.
THE SOCIETY OF SEXUAL ABUSE SURVIVORS (S.O.S.)  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1993 OCT 21.  New Name:  S.O.S. SOCIETY OF SURVIVORS OF ABUSE, OUR HEALING JOURNEY  Effective Date:  2000 JUN 23.  No:  505844316.
TIMBER RIDGE LOGGING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 MAY 30.  New Name:  J. UNRAU FARMS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  206564064.
TOPSHELF CANADIAN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JUN 08.  New Name:  TOPSHELF INTERNATIONAL CORP.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  207882861.
TOWNSCAPE DEVELOPMENT INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 20.  New Name:  TOWNSCAPE DEVELOPMENTS INCORPORATED  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  208855619.
TRENDSETTER VALUE SHOPPER INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUN 27.  New Name:  CANADIAN SHOPPERS GUIDE INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 11.  No:  208866780.
UNITY RIG AND EQUIPMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 MAR 03.  New Name:  UNITYRIG EQUIPMENT INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  206454506.
UTILICORP NETWORKS CANADA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  2000 JUL 06.  New Name:  UTILICORP NETWORKS CANADA LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 06.  No:  208878991.VANMAARION OILFIELD SUPERVSION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 MAR 15.  New Name:  VANMAARION OILFIELD SUPERVISION LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 07.  No:  208223891.
VRD CANADA INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1969 APR 28.  New Name:  RHI CANADA INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 04.  No:  210085023.
W. LEWCHUK & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1993 NOV 03.  New Name:  PRESTIGE INSURANCE BROKERS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 05.  No:  215863788.
WANDERLUST ENTERTAINMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 OCT 15.  New Name:  EYECANDY PRODUCTIONS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  208499947.
WEDTECH CORP.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Amalgamated  1998 FEB 16.  New Name:  INGENIA POLYMERS CORP.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 10.  No:  217695774.
WEISBECK'S RESTAURANTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1988 SEP 14.  New Name:  RGAB FOOD SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  203899505.
WESTERN RADIANT HEATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1985 DEC 20.  New Name:  WESTERN RADIANT ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 12.  No:  203411467.
WILF STROUD & SON FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 SEP 19.  New Name:  FINANCIAL STEWARDS INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 01.  No:  205054471.
XPRESS DIRECT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 OCT 06.  New Name:  SMARTWILLY.COM INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 13.  No:  208489062.
ZEIDLER FOREST INDUSTRIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Amalgamated  1981 DEC 29.  New Name:  ZEIDLER FINANCIAL INC.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 14.  No:  202731725.
ZIEGLER NEWMAN INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 APR 28.  New Name:  L & M ZIEGLER INVESTMENTS LTD.  Effective Date:  2000 JUL 01.  No:  206527053.CORPORATIONS LIABLE FOR DISSOLUTION/STRIKE OFF/
        CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION
(At expiration from four months from the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________
2000 Jul. 01 unless otherwise indicated
"R" STORAGE LTD.
103538 ALBERTA LTD.
104007 INVESTMENTS LTD.
1082516 ONTARIO LIMITED .
118081 HOLDINGS LTD.
118639 ALBERTA LTD.
118717 HOLDINGS LTD.
118850 HOLDINGS LTD.
119307 EXPLORATION LTD.
1320326 ONTARIO INC.  2000 JUL 06.
149513 CANADA INC.
172239 CANADA INC.
1799 NG COMPANY LTD.
200956 DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
201508 ALBERTA LTD.
213210 HOLDINGS LTD.
216377 HOLDINGS LTD.
218332 HOLDINGS LTD.
2233653 NOVA SCOTIA LIMITED  2000 JUL 13.
243657 ALBERTA LTD.
243746 ALBERTA LTD.
245693 ALBERTA LTD.
254403 ALBERTA LTD.
254658 ALBERTA LTD.
260766 ALBERTA LTD.
261837 ALBERTA LTD.
262637 ALBERTA LTD.
267039 ALBERTA LTD.
270149 ALBERTA LTD.
279467 ALBERTA LIMITED .
280333 ALBERTA LTD.
280347 ALBERTA LTD.
286769 ALBERTA LTD.
291691 ALBERTA LTD.
292112 ALBERTA LTD.
297608 ALBERTA INC.
3-T MARLYN ENTERPRISES INC.
300251 ALBERTA LTD.
300720 ALBERTA LTD.
301411 ALBERTA LTD.
306841 ALBERTA LTD.
310860 ALBERTA LTD.
313100 B.C. LTD.
315264 ALBERTA LTD.
315656 ALBERTA LTD.
320348 ALBERTA INC.
329880 ALBERTA LTD.
330031 ALBERTA LTD.
330560 ALBERTA LTD.
330820 ALBERTA INC.
330832 ALBERTA LTD.
331013 ALBERTA LTD.
332854 ALBERTA LTD.
3461751 CANADA INC.
347021 ALBERTA LTD.
347039 ALBERTA LTD.
347407 ALBERTA INC.
347987 ALBERTA LTD.
348236 ALBERTA LTD.
348699 ALBERTA LTD.
348803 ALBERTA LTD.
349147 ALBERTA LTD.
349150 ALBERTA LTD.
349151 ALBERTA LTD.
2000 Jul. 01 unless otherwise indicated
365546 ALBERTA LTD.
365687 ALBERTA LTD.
365733 ALBERTA LTD.
365857 ALBERTA LTD.
365915 ALBERTA LTD.
365924 ALBERTA LTD.
366060 ALBERTA LTD.
366065 ALBERTA INC.
366068 ALBERTA INC.
382782 ALBERTA LTD.
383524 ALBERTA LTD.
383818 ALBERTA LTD.
383952 ALBERTA LTD.
383956 ALBERTA LTD.
384084 ALBERTA LTD.
384653 ALBERTA INC.
384754 ALBERTA LTD.
384755 ALBERTA LTD.
3I SOLUTIONS CORPORATION .
4-STAR EVENTS PLANNING LTD.
401810 ALBERTA LTD.
401971 ALBERTA LTD.
402011 ALBERTA LTD.
402050 ALBERTA CORPORATION .
402214 ALBERTA LTD.
402223 ALBERTA LTD.
402385 ALBERTA LTD.
402390 ALBERTA LTD.
402429 ALBERTA LTD.
402814 ALBERTA LIMITED .
402823 ALBERTA LTD.
402883 ALBERTA LTD.
402921 ALBERTA LTD.
420546 ALBERTA LTD.
421374 ALBERTA LTD.
421375 ALBERTA LTD.
421482 ALBERTA LTD.
421504 ALBERTA LTD.
421768 ALBERTA LTD.
421863 ALBERTA LTD.
421990 ALBERTA LTD.
422019 ALBERTA LTD.
422074 ALBERTA LTD.
422102 ALBERTA LTD.
422191 ALBERTA LTD.
422305 ALBERTA LTD.
422362 ALBERTA LTD.
422367 ALBERTA LTD.
422758 ALBERTA LTD.
437573 B.C. LTD.
492869 ALBERTA LTD.
493012 ALBERTA LTD.
493050 ALBERTA LTD.
493103 ALBERTA LTD.
493370 ALBERTA LTD.
493444 ALBERTA LTD.
493462 ALBERTA LTD.
493489 ALBERTA LTD.
494188 ALBERTA LTD.
494426 ALBERTA LTD.
494524 ALBERTA LTD.
494531 ALBERTA LTD.
494532 ALBERTA LTD.
494695 ALBERTA LTD.
494756 ALBERTA LTD.
494776 ALBERTA INC.
495203 ALBERTA LTD.
495212 ALBERTA LTD.
495403 ALBERTA LTD.
495408 ALBERTA LTD.
495651 ALBERTA LTD.
495697 ALBERTA LTD.
495777 ALBERTA LIMITED .
495990 ALBERTA LTD.
496015 ALBERTA LTD.
496250 ALBERTA LTD.
496296 ALBERTA LTD.
496460 ALBERTA LTD.
496657 ALBERTA LIMITED .
5 STAR HOMES INC.
513159 B.C. LTD.
528153 ALBERTA LTD.
528311 ALBERTA LTD.
528314 ALBERTA LTD.
528315 ALBERTA LTD.
528321 ALBERTA LTD.
528367 ALBERTA LTD.
528435 ALBERTA LTD.
528463 ALBERTA INC.
528484 ALBERTA INC.
528656 ALBERTA LTD.
528930 ALBERTA LTD.
528967 ALBERTA LTD.
529332 ALBERTA LTD.
529342 ALBERTA LTD.
529665 ALBERTA LTD.
529799 ALBERTA LTD.
529956 ALBERTA LTD.
529966 ALBERTA LTD.
529982 ALBERTA INC.
530072 ALBERTA LTD.
530073 ALBERTA LTD.
530076 ALBERTA LTD.
530156 ALBERTA LTD.
565266 ALBERTA LIMITED .
565514 ALBERTA LTD.
565638 ALBERTA LTD.
566320 ALBERTA LTD.
566648 ALBERTA LTD.
566935 ALBERTA LTD.
566937 ALBERTA LTD.
566969 ALBERTA LTD.
567020 ALBERTA LTD.
567023 ALBERTA LTD.
567039 ALBERTA LTD.
567276 ALBERTA LTD.
567284 ALBERTA LTD.
567383 ALBERTA LTD.
567384 ALBERTA LTD.
567522 ALBERTA LTD.
567850 ALBERTA LIMITED .
567910 ALBERTA LTD.
567977 ALBERTA LTD.
568068 ALBERTA LTD.
568083 ALBERTA LTD.
568132 ALBERTA LTD.
568149 ALBERTA LTD.
568150 ALBERTA LTD.
568180 ALBERTA LTD.
568251 ALBERTA LTD.
568285 ALBERTA LTD.
568294 ALBERTA LTD.
568300 ALBERTA LIMITED .
568380 ALBERTA LTD.
568631 ALBERTA LTD.
6 Y HOLDINGS LTD.
608079 ALBERTA LTD.
609541 ALBERTA LTD.
609561 ALBERTA LTD.
609747 ALBERTA LTD.
609748 ALBERTA LTD.
609800 ALBERTA LIMITED .
609923 ALBERTA LTD.
610010 ALBERTA INC.
610139 ALBERTA LTD.
610326 ALBERTA LTD.
610346 ALBERTA LTD.
610857 ALBERTA LTD.
611031 ALBERTA LTD.
611075 ALBERTA LTD.
611176 ALBERTA LTD.
611343 ALBERTA LTD.
611449 ALBERTA LTD.
611459 ALBERTA LTD.
611486 ALBERTA INC.
611682 ALBERTA LTD.
611899 ALBERTA LTD.
612010 ALBERTA LIMITED .
612014 ALBERTA LIMITED .
612104 ALBERTA LTD.
612195 ALBERTA LTD.
612282 ALBERTA LTD.
612286 ALBERTA LTD.
612331 ALBERTA LTD.
612375 ALBERTA LTD.
612470 ALBERTA LIMITED .
612578 ALBERTA LTD.
612598 ALBERTA INC.
612962 ALBERTA LTD.
613051 ALBERTA LTD.
613568 ALBERTA LTD.
651713 ALBERTA LTD.
652738 ALBERTA LTD.
653056 ALBERTA INC.
653062 ALBERTA LTD.
653075 ALBERTA LTD.
653188 ALBERTA LTD.
653534 ALBERTA LTD.
653633 ALBERTA LTD.
653634 ALBERTA LTD.
653675 ALBERTA LTD.
653709 ALBERTA LTD.
653719 ALBERTA LTD.
653733 ALBERTA LTD.
653944 ALBERTA INC.
654168 ALBERTA LTD.
654176 ALBERTA LIMITED .
654324 ALBERTA INC.
654418 ALBERTA LTD.
654571 ALBERTA LTD.
654576 ALBERTA LTD.
654623 ALBERTA LTD.
654779 ALBERTA LTD.
654784 ALBERTA LTD.
654853 ALBERTA LTD.
654864 ALBERTA LTD.
655094 ALBERTA LTD.
655153 ALBERTA LTD.
655156 ALBERTA LTD.
655169 ALBERTA LTD.
655318 ALBERTA LTD.
655322 ALBERTA LTD.
655348 ALBERTA LTD.
655406 ALBERTA LTD.
655676 ALBERTA LTD.
656043 ALBERTA LTD.
656047 ALBERTA LTD.
656243 ALBERTA LTD.
656374 ALBERTA INC.
656418 ALBERTA LTD.
656497 ALBERTA LTD.
656500 ALBERTA LTD.
656660 ALBERTA LTD.
67066 ALBERTA LTD.
691337 ALBERTA LTD.
692079 ALBERTA LTD.
692081 ALBERTA LTD.
692099 ALBERTA LTD.
693449 ALBERTA LTD.
693739 ALBERTA LTD.
693753 ALBERTA LTD.
693765 ALBERTA LTD.
693855 ALBERTA LTD.
693875 ALBERTA LTD.
693952 ALBERTA LTD.
693972 ALBERTA LTD.
694101 ALBERTA LTD.
694184 ALBERTA LTD.
694188 ALBERTA LTD.
694196 ALBERTA LTD.
694202 ALBERTA LTD.
694237 ALBERTA LTD.
694382 ALBERTA INC.
694392 ALBERTA LTD.
694426 ALBERTA LTD.
694458 ALBERTA LTD.
694800 ALBERTA LTD.
695072 ALBERTA LTD.
695074 ALBERTA LTD.
695093 ALBERTA LTD.
695122 ALBERTA LTD.
695200 ALBERTA LTD.
695372 ALBERTA LTD.
695399 ALBERTA INC.
695450 ALBERTA LTD.
695477 ALBERTA LTD.
695482 ALBERTA LTD.
695499 ALBERTA LTD.
695525 ALBERTA INC.
695602 ALBERTA LTD.
695604 ALBERTA LTD.
695608 ALBERTA LTD.
696014 ALBERTA LTD.
696024 ALBERTA LTD.
696072 ALBERTA INC.
696284 ALBERTA LTD.
696321 ALBERTA LTD.
696398 ALBERTA LTD.
697169 ALBERTA LTD.
697170 ALBERTA LTD.
697467 ALBERTA LTD.
697563 ALBERTA LTD.
697607 ALBERTA LTD.
697609 ALBERTA LTD.
697615 ALBERTA LTD.
697652 ALBERTA INC.
697653 ALBERTA LTD.
697703 ALBERTA LTD.
697730 ALBERTA LTD.
697755 ALBERTA LTD.
697846 ALBERTA LTD.
697883 ALBERTA LTD.
697889 ALBERTA LTD.
697920 ALBERTA LTD.
697925 ALBERTA LTD.
697996 ALBERTA LTD .
7 - C RANCH LIMITED .
736082 ALBERTA LTD.
736845 ALBERTA LTD.
737365 ALBERTA LTD.
737373 ALBERTA LTD.
737376 ALBERTA LTD.
737381 ALBERTA LTD.
737561 ALBERTA LTD.
737585 ALBERTA LTD.
737748 ALBERTA INC .
737934 ALBERTA LIMITED .
738141 ALBERTA INC.
738154 ALBERTA LTD.
738192 ALBERTA LIMITED .
738213 ALBERTA LTD.
738375 ALBERTA LTD.
738378 ALBERTA LTD.
738461 ALBERTA LTD.
738593 ALBERTA LTD.
738720 ALBERTA LTD.
738790 ALBERTA LTD.
738795 ALBERTA INC.
738912 ALBERTA LTD.
738917 ALBERTA LTD.
739369 ALBERTA LTD.
739375 ALBERTA LIMITED .
739425 ALBERTA LTD.
739427 ALBERTA LTD.
739608 ALBERTA LTD.
739610 ALBERTA LTD.
739624 ALBERTA LTD.
739677 ALBERTA LTD.
739720 ALBERTA LTD.
739741 ALBERTA INC.
739761 ALBERTA LTD.
739841 ALBERTA LTD.
739948 ALBERTA LTD.
739950 ALBERTA INC.
740340 ALBERTA LTD.
740945 ALBERTA LTD.
740970 ALBERTA INC.
741080 ALBERTA LTD.
741264 ALBERTA LTD.
741300 ALBERTA LTD.
741402 ALBERTA LTD.
741444 ALBERTA LTD.
741446 ALBERTA LTD.
741495 ALBERTA LTD.
741848 ALBERTA LTD.
741849 ALBERTA LTD.
741885 ALBERTA LTD.
741934 ALBERTA LTD.
741942 ALBERTA LIMITED .
742053 ALBERTA LTD.
742057 ALBERTA LTD.
742063 ALBERTA LTD.
742147 ALBERTA LTD.
742200 ALBERTA LTD.
778562 ALBERTA INC.
783045 ALBERTA LTD.
783280 ALBERTA INC.
783314 ALBERTA INC.
783352 ALBERTA LTD.
783356 ALBERTA LTD.
783410 ALBERTA LTD.
783433 ALBERTA LTD.
783442 ALBERTA LTD.
783462 ALBERTA  LTD.
783500 ALBERTA LTD.
783513 ALBERTA LTD.
783515 ALBERTA LTD.
783524 ALBERTA LTD.
783526 ALBERTA LTD.
783527 ALBERTA LTD.
783549 ALBERTA LTD.
783597 ALBERTA LTD.
783615 ALBERTA LTD.
783666 ALBERTA LTD.
783758 ALBERTA LTD.
783848 ALBERTA LTD.
783858 ALBERTA INC.
783860 ALBERTA LTD.
783883 ALBERTA LTD .
783885 ALBERTA LTD .
783898 ALBERTA LTD.
783929 ALBERTA LTD .
783977 ALBERTA LTD.
784052 ALBERTA LTD.
784118 ALBERTA LTD.
784190 ALBERTA LTD.
784203 ALBERTA LTD.
784214 ALBERTA LTD.
784231 ALBERTA LTD.
784259 ALBERTA LTD.
784260 ALBERTA LTD.
784272 ALBERTA LTD.
784273 ALBERTA LTD.
784284 ALBERTA LTD.
784303 ALBERTA LTD.
784306 ALBERTA LTD.
784342 ALBERTA LTD.
784346 ALBERTA LTD.
784366 ALBERTA INC.
784391 ALBERTA LTD.
784396 ALBERTA LTD.
784414 ALBERTA LTD.
784453 ALBERTA LTD.
784503 ALBERTA LTD.
784527 ALBERTA LTD.
784531 ALBERTA LTD.
784535 ALBERTA LTD.
784546 ALBERTA LTD.
784578 ALBERTA LTD.
784651 ALBERTA INC.
784658 ALBERTA INC.
784662 ALBERTA INC.
784699 ALBERTA LTD.
784722 ALBERTA INC.
784723 ALBERTA INC.
784739 ALBERTA LTD.
784769 ALBERTA LTD.
784819 ALBERTA LTD.
784837 ALBERTA INC.
784840 ALBERTA LTD.
784909 ALBERTA LTD.
784912 ALBERTA LTD .
784922 ALBERTA LTD.
785022 ALBERTA LTD.
785032 ALBERTA LTD.
785065 ALBERTA INC.
785083 ALBERTA LTD.
785091 ALBERTA LTD.
785113 ALBERTA LTD.
785123 ALBERTA INC.
785156 ALBERTA LTD.
785170 ALBERTA LTD.
785218 ALBERTA INC.
785290 ALBERTA LTD.
785320 ALBERTA LTD.
785350 ALBERTA LTD.
785360 ALBERTA LTD.
785398 ALBERTA LTD.
785399 ALBERTA LTD.
785468 ALBERTA LTD.
785475 ALBERTA LTD.
785496 ALBERTA LTD.
785521 ALBERTA LTD.
785537 ALBERTA INC.
785540 ALBERTA INC.
785547 ALBERTA LTD.
785585 ALBERTA LTD.
785615 ALBERTA LTD.
785626 ALBERTA LTD.
785677 ALBERTA LTD.
785696 ALBERTA INC.
785710 ALBERTA LTD.
785723 ALBERTA LTD.
785725 ALBERTA LTD.
785738 ALBERTA LTD.
785744 ALBERTA LTD.
785782 ALBERTA LTD.
785793 ALBERTA INC.
785795 ALBERTA LTD.
785820 ALBERTA LTD.
785821 ALBERTA LTD.
785833 ALBERTA LTD.
785878 ALBERTA LTD.
785885 ALBERTA LTD.
785952 ALBERTA LTD.
785962 ALBERTA LTD.
785977 ALBERTA LTD.
785989 ALBERTA LTD.
786009 ALBERTA LTD.
786012 ALBERTA LTD.
786018 ALBERTA LTD.
786020 ALBERTA LTD.
786146 ALBERTA LIMITED .
786170 ALBERTA LTD.
786173 ALBERTA LTD.
786313 ALBERTA LTD.
786320 ALBERTA LTD.
786325 ALBERTA LTD.
786330 ALBERTA INC.
786352 ALBERTA LTD.
786370 ALBERTA LTD.
786420 ALBERTA LTD.
786521 ALBERTA LTD.
786534 ALBERTA LTD.
786559 ALBERTA LTD.
786569 ALBERTA LTD.
786578 ALBERTA INC.
786584 ALBERTA LTD.
786614 ALBERTA LTD.
786636 ALBERTA LTD.
786638 ALBERTA LTD.
786641 ALBERTA LTD.
786642 ALBERTA LTD.
786713 ALBERTA LTD.
786724 ALBERTA LTD.
786733 ALBERTA LTD.
786747 ALBERTA LTD.
786766 ALBERTA LTD.
786787 ALBERTA LTD.
786801 ALBERTA LTD.
786847 ALBERTA LTD.
786899 ALBERTA LTD.
786910 ALBERTA LTD.
786948 ALBERTA LTD.
786961 ALBERTA LTD.
786977 ALBERTA LTD.
786986 ALBERTA LTD.
786989 ALBERTA LTD.
786996 ALBERTA LTD.
787033 ALBERTA LTD.
787067 ALBERTA LTD.
787094 ALBERTA LTD.
787099 ALBERTA LTD.
787116 ALBERTA LTD.
787128 ALBERTA LTD.
787134 ALBERTA LTD.
787180 ALBERTA LTD.
795232 ALBERTA LTD.
8 BALL CONSULTING LTD.
80330 HOLDINGS LTD .
805938 ONTARIO LIMITED .
88 GLOBAL SERVICES INC.
A & B DRILLING LTD.
A & G HOLDINGS (EDSON) INC.
A & L APPLIANCES LTD.
A & R RENOVATION CONTRACTORS LTD.
A & W ASSOCIATES INC.
A ALBERTA PAWN BROKERS LTD.
A CLASS HOMES LTD.
A L S ENTERPRIZES LTD .
A TASTE OF ALBERTA INC.
A-AABAAH NATIONAL MOVING SYSTEMS INC.
A-D C WATER SYSTEMS INC.
A-KARAN WINDOW FASHIONS & DESIGNS INC.
A. & P. JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD.
A. ALBERTA VERSATILE AUTO LTD.
A. JOHN T. FLETCHER PRESSURE WELDING SERVICE LTD.
A. S. KNOPP TRUCKING LTD.
A.A. DANIAL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
A.B. ELECTRONICS LTD.
A.C.T. AURA COMPUTER TRAINING LTD.
A.I.M. INSTRUMENTS LTD.
A.M.E. SERVICE INC.
A.M.S. ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING LTD.
A/R BUSINESS MANAGEMENT INC.
AAA VINYL WINDOWS LTD.
ABERFOYLE TRANSPORT INC.
ABLE LINE SERVICES LTD.
ACADEMY MOVING & STORAGE LTD.
ACCENT PHOTOGRAPHY LTD.
ACCU CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ACCU-TAX CONSULTING CORP.
ACE AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LTD.
ACE INSULATION LTD.
ACHIEVE ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN LTD.
ACTION COPY CO. CORP.
ACTION ENERGY CAPITAL CORPORATION .
ACTION JANITORIAL INCORPORATED .
ACTION MANAGEMENT LTD .
ACTO CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING LTD.
ACTUS DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
ADE HOLDINGS LTD.
ADMIRAL ENTERPRISES LTD.
ADSPI PROPERTIES LIMITED .
ADVANCE COMPONENTS LIMITED .
ADVANTAGE SIGNS LTD.
AEROWEST AVIATION INSURANCE LTD.
AFFABLE COMPANY INC.
AFFINITY NETWORKS CORP.
AFTER DARK BAR & GRILL LTD.
AGAR FINANCIAL CORP.
AGE OF IRON CANDLEWORKS & ACCESSORIES LTD.
AGRA BUSINESS STRATEGIES INC.
AGRI CHOICE INC.
AIRDRIE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION .
ALAMANE ENTERPRISES INC.
ALAMEDA PETROLEUM SERVICES LTD .
ALBE CONCRETE SERVICE LTD .
ALBERTA BUSINESS ASSOCIATION LTD.
ALBERTA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY .
ALBERTA DIVE/RESCUE SPECIALISTS INC.
ALBERTA DRIFT INC.
ALBERTA GOVERNMENT CIVIL LAWYERS ASSOCIATION .
ALBERTA INTERNATIONAL WELL SERVICING LTD.
ALBERTA LAND TRANSFER SERVICES LTD.
ALBERTA SIGN & ENGRAVING INC.
ALBERTEX DEVELOPMENTS INC.
ALCHEMY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.
ALDAN SHEETMETAL LTD.
ALEXANDER TECHNICAL SERVICES CORP.
ALFRED'S JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD.
ALICOGEN CONTRACTING LTD.
ALL ALTA AGENCIES INC.
ALL CANADIAN HOCKEY TOURS INC.
ALL PROVINCE FINANCIAL LTD.
ALL ZONE ABANDONMENTS INC.
ALL-QUEST ENTERPRISES INC.
ALL-RITE BATTERY CO. LTD.
ALL-ROC SERVICES LTD.
ALLQUEST CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ALLWAYS CONTRACTING LTD.
ALSATE CANADA INC.
ALSTAR ELECTRIC LTD.
ALTA SIERRA RESOURCES INC.
ALTACON ENGINEERING INC.
ALTASPEC INCORPORATED .
ALTASURE HEALTH CORPORATION .
AMARANTH WHOLE FOODS MARKET INC.
AMBER TALISMAN SALES LTD.
AMCO BUILDING PRODUCTS LTD.
AMENDEAN MANAGEMENT INC.
AMINTA KENNELS INC.
AMMONITE SHELL COLLECTORS ASSOCIATION .
AMP OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
ANNE GURNEY DISPLAYS LTD.
ANTONIO'S TAILOR SHOP INC.
APCO INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.
APEX INDUSTRIAL CONVEYORS INC.
APNA SANGEET RADIO NETWORK INC.
APPLE FITNESS STORE LTD.
APPRENTICE EFFECTS CORP .
AQUAE CONSULTING INC.
ARACO ENTERPRISES LTD.
ARAVALI CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ARCX WELDING LTD.
ARDEL CONSULTING & INVESTMENT CORP.
ARGOSAN RESOURCES INC.
ARIAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
ARIES SERVICES LTD.
ARMET HOLDINGS LTD.
ARMORSEAL PAVEMENT COATINGS LTD.
ARRAN MANUFACTURING LTD.
ARROW AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIES, INC.
ART VALLEY TRUCKING LTD.
ARTEC ENTERPRISES LTD.
ARTERIAL VASCULAR ENGINEERING CANADA, INC./INGENIERIE ARTERIELLE VASCULAIRE CANADA, INC.
ARTESIAN ENTERPRISES LTD.  2000 JUL 11.
ASHLEY ESTATES LTD.
ASHTON-BRAE HOMES INC.
ASIAN TRADING COMPANY INTERNATIONAL INC.
ASPEN ELECTRIC LTD.
ASSIST-U-MANAGEMENT CORPORATION .
ATHENE'S ANCHOR ENTERPRISES INC.
ATLAS COMMUNICATIONS INC.
AUSTOR INVESTMENTS INC.
AUTHORS & ADMINISTRATORS INC.
AUTO TRIM DESIGN OF GRANDE PRAIRIE LTD.
AUTOMEND LTD.
AVALON INVESTMENTS INC.
AVION INVESTMENTS LTD .
AVOCET CONSTRUCTION LTD.
B & M ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.
B HRSTIC MASONRY LTD .
B. JOHNSTON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
B.C.K. ENTERPRISES LTD.
B.J. HOME MAINTENANCE LTD.
B.L.D. CONSULTING LTD.
BABYCH FAMILY ENTERPRISES LTD.
BACHMIER INVESTMENTS LTD.
BAKER ENTERPRISES INC.
BALLISTICS COMBAT ACADEMY ASSOCIATION .
BAR Z INVESTMENTS LTD.
BARBARY ENTERPRISES LTD.
BARMAC INVESTMENTS INC.
BARNETT DITCHING LTD.
BARRETT MOBILE HOME TRANSPORT, INC.
BARTCO HOLDINGS LTD.
BEAR COUNTRY HONEY COMPANY INC.
BELBY INVESTMENTS LTD.
BELLRINGER RESOURCES LTD.
BENJO ENTERPRISES LTD.
BENTLEY INSURANCE LTD.
BENTLEY THORPE MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING INC.
BENWICK GOLD SYSTEMS LTD.
BERBEN ENERGY CORP.
BERKANA COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
BERWICK RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES LTD.
BEST HOUSE HOLDINGS LTD.
BESTWAY JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD.
BESWICK & LANG LIVESTOCK LTD.
BETTER COSTS FOODS INC.
BIG JULIE'S RESCUE RANCH SOCIETY .
BIG RIVER HEATING AND SHEET METAL LTD.
BIG ROCK BOXING CLUB .
BILAL HOLDINGS LTD.
BILL PENNY PRO SHOP LTD.
BIRMAT VENTURES INC.
BL CONSULTING INC.
BLAZE ELECTRIC (1991) LTD.
BLIIDS TRUCK SERVICE LTD.
BLUE CHIP PROMOTIONS INC.
BLUE MOUNTAIN CANOE OUTFITTERS LTD.
BOB BLANCHARD ENTERPRISES LTD.
BOBCAT BILL'S LANDSCAPING & LAWN SERVICES LTD.
BOBCAT ENERGY LTD.
BOGIE TRUCKING (1996) LTD.
BON ACCORD AND DISTRICT LIONS CLUB .
BOND - A - PLY ROOFING LTD .
BOND ENERGY CORP.
BONGEO HOLDINGS LTD.
BOULDERWORKS LTD.
BOULEVARD HARDWARE (1984) LTD.
BOW CRAFT IMPROVEMENTS LTD.
BOWLODROME BILLIARDS LTD .
BRAD WHITMORE PAINTING LTD.
BRAEMYN BUILDERS LTD.
BRANCH 165 LEGION MANOR SOCIETY .
BRANMAN HOLDINGS LTD.
BRAYLYN FERTILIZER LTD.
BRE-X MINERALS LTD.
BRENDOR RESOURCES LTD.
BRENNON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
BRENTWOOD VILLAGE DENTURE CLINIC LTD.
BRET'S CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD.
BRETON COUNTRY CASUALS (1996) INC.
BREVOORT ENTERPRISES LTD.
BRIAN M. SNIDER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
BROADWAY INVESTMENT CORP.
BRONCO RENTALS & LEASING INC.
BUCK CREEK OUTFITTERS LTD.
BUCKINGHAM NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATES LTD.
BUCKINGHAM PROPERTIES LTD.
BUFFALO JUNCTION INC.
BUFFALO TRANSPORT (1995) LTD.
BUILDERS OF ATHLETES ATHLETIC CLUB SOCIETY .
BULL ANCHOR ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCTIONS LTD.
BURAKS LAKESIDE DINER LTD.
BUSINESS LAN SOLUTIONS INC.
BUY-MOR MARKET LTD .
C & M CREDIT CONSULTANTS INC.
C & R  HOLDINGS, LTD.
C MORE PROMOTIONS INC.
C. M. OLIVER & COMPANY LIMITED .
CADD PLUS LTD.
CADILLAC SECURITY LTD.
CAL-ALTA INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CORP.
CALGARY BUSINESS & HOME MAINTENANCE LTD .
CALGARY CHINESE ORCHESTRA ASSOCIATION .
CALGARY HOME APPLIANCE CENTRE (1981) LTD.
CALGARY HORNETS LACROSSE ASSOCIATION .
CALISTAR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
CALL FOR LESS INC.
CALVERT LOGWORK AND CARPENTRY LTD.
CAMBRIAN LEASING INC.
CAMBRIDGE FURNITURE REFINISHERS LTD.
CAMERON LEASING LTD.
CAMERON TELECOMM LTD.
CAMLAC AGENCY LTD.
CAN WEST CONSTRUCTORS LTD.
CAN-AM MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
CAN-AM WEST COAST INTERNATIONAL INC.
CAN-AMERICAN MANAGEMENT INC.
CANADA FIRST MARKETING LTD.
CANADA WEST AUCTIONEERS & LIQUIDATORS LTD.
CANADASIA MANAGEMENT CONSULTING INC.
CANADIAN BUSINESS TRAVEL ASSOCIATION - CALGARY .
CANADIAN FEDERAL CORPORATION .
CANADIAN HOME EQUITY LOAN PROGRAM CORP.
CANADIAN HOUSE KIT COMPANY LTD.
CANADIAN INSTITUTE FOR THEATRE TECHNOLOGY ALBERTA .
CANADIAN KENALTA LIVESTOCK HOLDINGS INC.
CANADIAN RIG LEASING, INC.
CANAWORLD TRADERS LTD .
CANDY TRANSPORT (1998) LTD.
CANEXCO LTD.
CANPAK INC.
CANPEK CORPORATION .
CANPROSERV CLEANING LTD.
CANWEST FOREST PRODUCTS CO. LTD.
CARADON HOLDINGS LTD.
CARBERN GAS SALES LTD.
CARL'S PLACE LTD .
CARSONBUILT INC.
CARTRIDGE RENEWAL SYSTEMS (CANADA) LIMITED .
CARY WANG INVESTMENTS LTD.
CASCADIA MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC.
CASWELL PETROLEUM CONSULTANTS LTD.
CATRON TECHNOLOGY INC.
CATTAILS & RAINBOWS ART STUDIO LTD.
CAYJAC GLOBAL CORPORATION LTD.
CCI COMROCYB COMPUTERS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
CDS FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC.
CEDAR BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD.
CEMENTHEADS CONCRETE LTD.
CENTRAL PEACE COMMUNITY PLAYERS GUILD .
CENTURY SQUARE LTD.
CENTURY TOWERS LTD.
CHALLENGER BUSINESS SYSTEMS, INC.
CHAMPION SKATING RINK ASSOCIATION .
CHARDEN INVESTMENTS LTD.
CHARMAC TRAILERS OF CANADA INC.
CHAROSE TRUCKING LTD.
CHARTER STAFF LEASING OF CANADA INC.
CHEERIO ENERGY INC.
CHIEF MOUNTAIN ADVENTURE TOURS INC.
CHILCAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
CHINA HEILONGJIANG ENTERPRISES GROUP (CANADA) CORP.
CHINADIAN HAP FONG INTECH LTD.
CHINNIGANS CONTRACTING LTD.
CHINOOK HOME INSPECTION SERVICE INC.
CHINOOK WILD LIFE ARENA INC.
CHRIS MURRAY WELDING LTD.
CHRISTOPHER ANDERSEN SECURITIES LTD.
CIRCLE S RANCH LTD.
CITREK CORP.
CITRUS CROP AND CATTLE COMPANY LTD.
CITY AUTO CENTRE LTD.
CITY TIRE & AUTO REPAIR INC.
CJA RANCH LTD.
CKS TRANSPORT LTD.
CLARA-DEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
CLARION PROPERTY CORPORATION .
CLASSIC GEMS INC.
CLAY-SPORT INTERNATIONAL INC.
CLAYWORKS STUDIO ST. ALBERT (1996) LTD.
CLEARWATER BOW-CROW HISTORICAL SOCIETY .
CLEARWORD CANADA COMMUNICATIONS AND TRAINING LTD.
CLOVER BAR CARTAGE LTD .
CLOVER-HILL INC.
CLUB FIT LTD.
CLYMIT CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CML CONSULTING LTD .
CMT SYSTEMS INC.
COACH HOUSE COLLECTIBLES LTD.
COCHRANE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.
CODECRAFT CONSULTANTS LTD.
COLA CONNECTION LTD.
COLEMAN ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
COLLICUTT HANOVER COMPRESSION CO.
COLONIAL SECURITY MORTGAGE COMPANY LTD.
COLORADO MEATS LTD.
COLORS HAIR STUDIO LTD.
COLOUR FOUR GRAPHIC SERVICES LTD.
COLOUR IMAGE HAIR LTD.
COLUMBIA PROJECTS LTD.
COMBINED HOLDINGS LTD.
COMFORT CARE MEDICAL SUPPLIES LTD.
COMLINK SYSTEMS INC.
COMMONWEALTH TRADING COMPANY (1997) LIMITED .
COMP-TEL COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
COMPUTER SOURCE LTD.
COMPUTER TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
COMPUTRONIX INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS INC.
COMPUWAVE CONSULTING CORPORATION .
COMSATEC INC.
COMTRAC INDUSTRIES LTD .
CONCEPT HEALTH SERVICES LTD.
CONCRETE RESTORATIONS LTD.
CONDOMINIUM WAREHOUSING LIMITED .
CONNATE TECHSOFT INC.  2000 JUL 06.
CONNAUGHT CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LTD .
CONNECTIONS CANADA COLLEGE INTERNATIONAL .
CONNEMARA RESOURCE VENTURES LIMITED .
CONRICH TRACK & STABLES LTD.
CONSOIL INDUSTRIES INC.
CONSTITUTIONAL CONFERENCE COMMITTEE, A CANADIAN CITIZENS FORUM .
CONSTRUCTIVE SOLUTIONS INC.
COOL TECH REFRIGERATION SERVICES LTD.
CORE OF COMPUTING LTD.
CORIOLIS CONTROLS INC.
CORONET LEASEHOLDS LTD .
CORRTECH CONSULTING INC.
CORRTECH SERVICES LTD.
CORUM CONSULTANTS INC.
CORVELLE CONSULTING INC.
COSHA HOLDINGS LTD.
COUGAR CARRIERS LTD.
CRACKER KINGS INC.
CRACKS OR US CONCRETE REPAIR & INSTALLATION LTD.
CREATIVE CULINARY CONSULTING LTD.
CRIDLAND & ASSOCIATES LTD.
CRITERION RESEARCH CORP.
CRITICAL TREND ANALYSIS CORPORATION .
CROOKED STICK OSTRICH JERKY INC.
CRUISIN ADVENTURES INC.
CSI LEASING LTD.
CTI CENTRAL TRANSPORT INC.
CUMMINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED .
CUNNINGHAM HOMES LTD.
CURLEX HANDLES LIMITED .
CUSTOM CONCIERGE INC.
CUSTOM PIPE HANDLERS CORP.
D & C HOLDINGS LTD .
D & D VEGETATION CONTROL LTD.
D & T CONTRACTING LTD.
D & W DISTRIBUTING CO LTD .
D & Y HANSEN'S MECHANICAL ENTERPRISES LTD .
D D ENTERPRISES INC.
D. H. BAKER FINANCIAL INC.
D. PLUNKETT DEVELOPERS AND DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
D.A. REFRIGERATION SERVICES LTD.
D.L. FETTER RESOURCE CONSULTING LTD.
D.R.W. ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD .
D.V. INTERIORS LTD.
D.W. ROBERTSON LAND SERVICES LTD.
DABBS & HALLETT PUBLISHING CO. LTD.
DAHLBILT LTD.
DAKOTA DEVELOPMENTS INC.
DALBRAN SALES LTD.
DAMUR HOLDINGS INC.
DAN'S TRUCKING LTD.
DANISH ART NEEDLEWORK IMPORTS INC.
DANTEC SERVICES LTD.
DASH SYSTEMS LIMITED .
DASILVA GRAPHICS LTD.
DATACOM IMAGING SYSTEMS INC.
DAVICO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
DAWSON REAL ESTATE LTD.
DAWSON TECHNOLOGIES INC.
DAYTEK COMPUSYSTEMS INC.
DEBLIN MARKETING LTD.
DECCAT ENTERPRISES LTD.
DECELL HOLDINGS LTD.
DEE & BEE HOLDINGS LTD .
DEFENDER LABS CANADA LTD.
DEIGO INVESTMENT CORP.
DEKKER FARM LTD.
DEMERITS CANADA INC.
DEMIAN HOLDINGS LTD.
DENNIS DRUMMOND TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.
DESIGNER SIGNS LTD.
DEWAR SERVICES LTD.
DEWITTS POND UTILITIES LTD.
DIAMOND COVE HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION .
DIMMA HEATING LTD.
DINO'LICIOUS SNACK SHOP LTD.
DIRECT ACCESS AGENCY LTD.
DIVISION TEN ENTERPRISES INC.
DNA DESIGN PARTNERSHIP INCORPORATED .
DOBLANKO TRUCKING & CONTRACTING LTD.
DOC-TRONICS INC.
DODGER CONSTRUCTION INC.
DOMO CONSULTING INC.
DON WISSER'S OILFIELD WELDING LTD.
DONRICH EXPLORATIONS INC.
DOOLITTLE'S DAY CARE SERVICES LTD.
DORMAN WOZNEY TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
DOUBLE D & M CONTRACTING LTD.
DOUG KUNZ BACKHOE SERVICE LTD.
DOUG'S MUSIC AND SPORTS LTD .
DOUMAR MANAGEMENT LTD.
DOVE GEOPHYSICAL CONSULTING LTD.
DPH INDUSTRIAL SALES LTD.
DRAINIT PLUMBING AND SEWER SERVICE LTD.
DREAM WEAVER CONNECTIONS SOCIETY .
DRISCOLL HARDWARE LTD.
DRUMM LAND CONSULTING LTD.
DUCKHEADS RESTAURANT CORPORATION .
DUN-RITE INSTRUMENTATION LTD.
DUNRITE EXPRESS & HOTSHOT INC.
DURACOAT POWDER MANUFACTURING INC.
DUST PUBLISHING INC.
DYNAMIC INTERNET MARKETING INC.
DYNAMIC MECHANICAL SYSTEMS INC.
DYNAMIC VENTURES LTD.
DYNASTY CONSULTING & TRADING INC.
DYNASTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.
E & D SERVICES CORP.
E & M MASONRY LTD.
E Z LOADER BOAT TRAILERS, INC.
E.G.GIBSON MANAGEMENT INC.
E.I.L. ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.
E.J. MARTENS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
E.T. SGOUROMITIS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
E3 GROUP INC.
EAGLE HOMES LTD.
EAGLEROCK MANUFACTURING LTD.
EARLE ASSOCIATE TRAINING/CONSULTING INC.
EARTH DAY PRODUCTS LTD.
EARTH WORKS SEWER & LANDSCAPING LTD.
EAST MOUNTAINVIEW HOLDINGS INC.
EASTPORT SHOPPING CENTRE LTD .
EATON YALE LTD.
EBONY RESEARCH INC.
ECLIPSE MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS INC.
ECS ENHANCED CELLULAR SYSTEMS INC.
EDMONTON BEACH RESORTS LTD.
EDMONTON MULTICULTURAL SOCIETY .
EDMONTON POTATO GROWERS HOLDINGS LTD.
EDSON LIQUOR STORE LTD.
EDUCERE LEARNING SOCIETY .
EFTHIMIOU HOLDINGS LTD.
EIDAP INC .
EKP ENTERPRISES LTD.
ELECTRO MECHANICAL SERVICES (NORTHERN) LTD.
ELECTRO-GROW LTD.
ELEVEN FOURTEEN PUBLISHING CORPORATION .
ELITE HOLDINGS LTD.
ELIZABETH SETTLEMENT SCHOOL FOOD SERVICES ASSOCIATION .
ELKEN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ELMAR DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
ELPHA ENTERPRISES INC.
EME HOLDINGS LTD.
EMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
EMPORIUM CONSTRUCTION LTD .
ENERWEST EXPLORATION LTD.
ENVI-TEC DISTRIBUTORS INC.
ENVIRO VISION LTD.
ENVIRO-GUARD RECLAMATION INC.
ENVIRO-STEEL SALVAGE LTD.
ENVIROSTAR SERVICES LTD.
ERIC P. ESTEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
ESSENCE OF PERFECTION INC.
ESSIEN CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTD.
ESTERDAN HOLDINGS INC.
ESTO ENT. LTD.
ETZIKOM SUNSHINE CIRCLE .
EVENBALL INCORPORATED .
EXCALIBUR HOMES LTD.
EXCEL CUSTODIAL MAINTENANCE PRODUCTS LTD.
EXCELSIOR LOFT ENTERPRISES CORPORATION .
EXECU SOFTWARE SYSTEMS INC.
EXECUCARE FINE DRY CLEANING LTD.
EXPERTEN HISTORICAL AVIATION RESEARCH INC.
EYE-DEAL OPTICAL INC.
F & M PIPELINE INSPECTION LTD .
F. M. PARTINGTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
FAIRWAY SHELTERS AND EQUIPMENT LTD.
FALCONRIDGE ESTATES LTD.
FAMILY INTERACTION NETWORK SOCIETY .
FARAM INVESTMENT LTD.
FARANDOLE DAYCARE SOCIETY/GARDERIE FARANDOLE SOCIETE .
FASHION FARE (OYEN) LTD.
FASHION GARDEN LTD.
FAST LUBE LTD.
FEEDLAND (CANADA) CO. LTD.
FELIX CONSULTING GROUP INC.
FERRARO'S LIMITED .
FESTIVAL PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
FIBER - CANN HOLDINGS LIMITED .
FIBREWEST INTERNATIONAL INC.
FIELD OF DREAMS INC .
FIGENSHOW TRANSPORTATION INC  2000 JUL 12.
FILL STRONG LIMITED .
FIREFIGHTER'S BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION OF LAKE LOUISE .
FIREPLACE CONNECTIONS LTD.
FIRST CHOICE MORTGAGES LTD.
FIRST ESCROW CORPORATION OF ALBERTA INC.
FIRST UNDER THE WIRE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED .
FIRST-RATE SAFETY LTD.
FISHER INSURANCE SERVICES 1995 LTD.
FIVE STAR TAPING AND DRYWALL LTD.
FLAGSTONE SYSTEMS INC.
FLARE GAS RECOVERY SYSTEMS INC.
FLEUR DE SEL BRASSERIE INC.
FLIGHTLINE SERVICE & PARTS LTD.
FLOOR JOIST FASTENING LTD.
FLOTEK INDUSTRIES INC.
FORDWINE RESOURCES INC.
FORT MCMURRAY ACADEMY OF CHEFS DE CUISINE .
FORT MCMURRAY AGGREGATE USERS GROUP LTD.
FORT MCMURRAY SEARCH & RESCUE SOCIETY .
FOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PLUS LTD.
FOUR QUARTERS LTD.
FOUR SEVENS HOLDINGS LTD.
FOUR-D TRADING COMPANY INC.
FRAGZ INC.
FRANCHISEE BOTTOM LINE SERVICES INC.
FRANK BRUHA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
FRANK NAGY & SONS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
FREE NORTH MANAGEMENT LTD.
FREE TRADE MEDICAL NETWORK INC.
FRIENDS OF BAR-V-NOK (PIGEON LAKE) SOCIETY .
FRIENDS OF GLENMORE EQUESTRIAN PARK SOCIETY .
FRIENDS OF THE THREE HILLS LIBRARY SOCIETY .
FRONTIER CAMPING SOCIETY .
FULTON TRADING LTD .
G ELLIS DISTRIBUTORS INC.
G-TECK ENTERPRISES LTD.
G. BAINS TRUCKING LTD.
G. C. MCCAFFREY & ASSOCIATES LTD.
G. RONALDS INSTALATIONS LTD.
G.A. KRAMER & ASSOCIATES LTD.
G.A.L. HOLDINGS INC.
G.C. ENTERPRISES INC.
G.C. FARM SUPPLY LTD.
G.D. TECH SERVICES LTD.
G.E.L. FARMS LTD.
G.N. HOMES LTD.
G.W. ASSOCIATES CONSULTING LTD.
GALLOWAY BAY INVESTMENTS LTD.
GAMUT MACHINE TOOLS INC.
GARCIAS RESTAURANT GROUP INC.
GARNIER LAKE GRAZING ASSOCIATION .
GARY D. PERKINS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
GASTINEAU GOLD LIMITED .
GBSM SPORTS INC.
GDR ENTERPRISES LTD.
GEE BEE POWER LINE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
GELCO CAPITAL CORP.
GEM COMMUNICATIONS INC.
GENESIS GROWTH FUND LTD.
GEOFORM PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
GERSHMAN TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL LTD.
GIBERSON ROOFING LTD.
GILLINGHAM DRYWALL LTD.
GILLOTT TRUCKING LTD.
GINI RESOURCES LTD.
GIORGIO HAJJAR SALON LTD.
GLAM SLAM CLOTHIERS LTD.
GLCT INCORPORATED .
GLEISCO HOLDINGS LTD.
GLENAR DRYWALL LTD.
GLG INVESTMENTS INC.
GLOBAL AUCTIONEERS LIMITED .
GLOBAL COMMUNITY WEBNET LTD.  2000 JUL 14.
GLOBAL ENERGY MANAGEMENT CORPORATION .
GLOBAL VAN LINES, INC.
GODREAU ELECTRIC LTD.
GOLD EAGLE MANUFACTURING INC.
GOLDEN HILL MINING CORP.
GOLDENSEA ENTERPRISES LTD.
GOLDFIELD CONTRACTING LTD.
GOMAN ALBERTA INC.
GOOD SAMARITAN TELECARE VOLUNTEER ASSOCIATION .
GOOD SHEPHERD TRADING INC.
GOODINE ENTERPRISES INC.
GOPHER TECHNOLOGIES INC.
GORDON'S HAULING AND MOVING LTD.
GOURMET VENDING SERVICES LTD.
GPT CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
GR LABORATORIES INC.
GRACE UNDER PRESSURE, INC.
GRANDE PASTA ITALIAN RESTAURANT LTD.
GRANDE PRAIRIE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION .
GRANDSTAR INC.
GRANVIEW HOLDINGS LTD.
GRAPHIC ADVICE LIMITED .
GRAPHIC INTERIORS LTD.
GREAT NORTHERN INDUSTRIES (1979) LTD.
GREAT PUMPKIN LAWNCARE INC.
GREEN/EPSTEIN CANADA, INC.
GREENVIEW SERVICES LTD.
GREENWIL ENTERPRISES INC.
GREGORY WALSH HOLDINGS INC.
GROUND CONTROL APPLICATORS LTD.
GROUNDS FOR OPTIMISM CAFE LTD.
GROVEDALE AUTO WRECKERS LTD.
GS CAPITAL CORPORATION .
GUALAN CONSULTING INC.
GUARDIAN HORSE APPAREL LTD.
GUD ENTERPRISES INC.
GUSE FLOORING TECHNICIANS LTD.
H J B RANCH LTD .
H. WILSON INDUSTRIES LTD.
HALIAN HOLDINGS LTD.
HANSEN PETROLEUM CONSULTANTS LTD.
HARDISTY NURSING HOME AUXILIARY ASSOCIATION .
HARLEQUIN SEISMIC SURVEYS LTD.
HAROLD'S CONSTRUCTION INC.
HARTFORD HOLDINGS INC.
HARTWIG PROCINSKY RAMSEY ARCHITECTURE INC.
HAT CREEK HOLDINGS LTD.
HAVELLA CONDOMINIUM MANAGEMENT LTD.
HAWK-KEY INSTRUCTION LTD.
HDK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD.
HEALTH MATTERS LTD.
HEAVY D CONTRACTING LTD.
HECKENRIDGE MANAGEMENT LTD.
HELFRICH PIPELINERS LTD .
HEMISPHERE ENGINEERING (INTERNATIONAL) INC.
HERITAGE HARLEY-DAVIDSON LTD.
HERITAGE TRADE & SERVICES INC.
HFS MOBILITY SERVICES INC./HFS SERVICES DE MOBILITE INC.
HI-ALTA TRAVEL LTD.
HI-POINT SALES LTD.
HI-WEST INVESTMENTS LTD.
HIGH ARCTIC LOGGING INC.
HIGH OCTANE TRANSPORTATION LTD.
HIGH SPIRIT ADVENTURES LTD.
HIGH-LINE SCAFFOLDING CO. LTD.
HIGH-TECK GLAZING & CONTRACTORS LTD.
HIGHFIELD CANADA INC.
HIGHSTREET MANAGEMENT LIMITED .
HILINE AUDIO LTD.
HILL & PARSONS WATER WELLS LTD.
HILL TOP CANADA CORPORATION .
HILLABY-GROSUL DEVELOPMENT LTD.
HILLSIDE FOOD PROCESSING INC.
HILTAP RESEARCH LTD.
HILTON'S FURNITURE RESTORATION LTD.
HINES CREEK LIVESTOCK INC.
HINSZ ENTERPRISES LTD.
HKS AUTO SERVICE CENTRE INC.
HLP LAM HOLDINGS LTD.
HOME CHARM CONSTRUCTION LTD.
HOME MAINTENANCE & TILE LTD .
HOMES BY HEREDITY, INC.
HORSFIELD AND SONS LTD.
HOUSE OF BEAUTY BY NANCY LTD.
HOWTECH COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LTD.
HRK CONSULTING INC.
HUDSON & COMPANY INSOLVENCY TRUSTEES INC.
HUDSON'S BAY COMPANY PROPERTIES LIMITED .
HUMAN SOLUTIONS LTD.
HY Q CORP.
HYLAND ENTERPRISES LTD.
I & A ENTERPRISES INC.
I.K. OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
ICE DRILLING SYSTEMS INC.
ICELANDIC RIVER INC.
IDEAL AUCTION SERVICES LTD.
IDEAL CONSTRUCTION LTD.
IMAGINE INC.
IMPACT SALON SALES INC.
INCA MINING CORP.
INCLINE ENGINEERING LTD.
INCLUSIVE SYSTEMS INC.
INDIAN BAY OIL & GAS INC.
INFIELD MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTD.
INFINITY CONSULTING INC.
INKH-ZTAR INDUSTRIES INC.
INKWELL DESIGN LTD.
INNOVATIVE PROJECTS LTD.
INTEGRA & ASSOCIATES INC.
INTEGRITY HOMES LTD.
INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES RESEARCH (CANADA), LIMITED .
INTERNATIONAL PHARMAGEN INC.
INTERNATIONAL WALLCOVERINGS LTD.
INVICTA VALVE MANUFACTURING INC.
IPA INTERNATIONAL YOUTH GATHERING 1999 .
IPO CAPITAL CORP.
J & L NIPPON 94 AUTO CARE LTD.
J & M MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.
J & S BARTON ENTERPRISES LTD.
J & S STRUCTURES INC.
J & T MECHANICAL SERVICES INC.
J D R M HOLDINGS INC.
J T B RESOURCES LTD.
J'S TEAM LTD.
J. B. MULHOLLAND PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
J. MILLAR HOLDINGS LTD.
J.A. HANSON ENTERPRISES LTD .
J.A.R. INVESTORS LTD.
J.C.L. HOLDING LTD.
J.F.H. INVESTMENTS LTD.
J.H. DANE & ASSOCIATES LTD.
J.N. ENTERPRISE INC.
J.P. BEAKER RESOURCE CONSULTANTS LTD.
J.R. CUSTOM BODY LTD.
J.W. MCMULLEN & ASSOCIATES LTD.
JABCO ENTERPRISES INC.
JACK GISI PONTIAC BUICK G.M.C. LIMITED .
JACO WINDOW & DOOR INC.
JAD CONTRACTING LTD.
JAMES MANAGEMENT LTD .
JAN MAR INVESTMENTS LTD.
JANISTAR INC.
JANSON INDUSTRIES INC.  2000 JUL 14.
JANZEN SALES & SERVICE LTD.
JASKA CUSTOM HOMES & GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD.
JASPER HERITAGE TOURS LTD.
JATON ENTERPRISES INC.
JAYDAR ELECTRIC LTD.
JC STEWART MERCHANTS LIMITED .
JEFFERSON SYNDICATIONS INC.
JENSID TRUCKING LTD.
JESSIE BODEN LLOYD INVESTMENTS INC.
JGP INC.
JIGSAW HOLDINGS INC.
JILLETT HOLDINGS LTD.
JOHN C. PARK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
JOHN G. WHEELWRIGHT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
JOINER SALES CORP.
JONDAR HOLDINGS LTD.
JONZON INC.
JOPEE CONTRACTING LTD.
JOSH M. ENTERPRISES LTD.
JOYNT VENTURES LTD.
JTT SYSTEM RESOURCES LTD.
JUDY REIMAN COMMUNICATIONS INC.
JUST PIZZA LTD.
JWIG INDUSTRIES LTD.
K & C ELECTRIC LIMITED .
K & M PIPEFITTING AND STRUCTURAL WELDING INC.
K & R FENCING AND EXCAVATING LTD .
K C MANAGEMENT LTD .
K W AUTO BROKERS INC.
K.C.L. MARKETING LTD .
K.M. VOLK & ASSOCIATES LTD.
K.P. COLLISION (1992) LTD.
K.P. EXCAVATING & DEMOLITION LTD.
K.R. SCHLEY CONSTRUCTION LTD.
K.V.M. & ASSOCIATES INC.
KAKANUK OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
KALAMATA AUTHENTIC GREEK RESTAURANT LTD.
KANANASKIS ALPINE RESORT INC.
KANANASKIS LOG HOMES LTD.
KANAREK SERICE LTD.
KAZAN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INC.
KD CABINETS & WOODWORK (1995) LTD.
KEEWATIN MANAGEMENT CO. LTD.
KEITH CUMMINGS & ASSOCIATES LTD.
KELLUS ENERGY LTD.
KELPAM HOLDINGS LTD.
KELSEY PAVING LTD.
KEMOE DELIVERY SERVICES LTD.
KENNETH J. SKEITH, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
KENNETH PON INVESTMENTS LTD .
KERMODEI CONSULTING LTD.
KEVIN THERRIEN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
KEYBOARD COUNTRY LTD.
KEYSPAN ENERGY CANADA LTD.
KEYSTONE ROCKWORKS INC.
KFP SOLUTIONS LTD.
KIELSTRA FAMILY MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORP.
KINETIC HOLDINGS LIMITED .
KING DONAHUE CONTRACTING INC.
KING'S WATER HAULING LTD.
KINNOSAYO FIRST NATION SOCIETY .
KISKA HOLDING LTD.
KITTCO INVESTMENTS LTD.
KIVACORP PETROLEUM LIMITED .
KNOWLEDGE PLUS MULTIMEDIA PUBLISHING LTD.
KOLAIRE O K DINING LOUNGE LTD.
KONNI STEEL LTD.
KONZEPTA REAL ESTATE LTD.
KOOCH & GOOCH GAMES INCORPORATED .
KROETSCH ELECTRIC SYSTEMS LTD.
KWAI KIN WONG CO. LTD.
KWS ENTERPRISES INC.
KYLEIGH INC.
KYM GIFT SHOP LTD.
L & M MILLERS HOLDINGS LTD.
L & T HOLDINGS LTD.
L B G HOLDINGS LTD .
L L BUSINESS FURNITURE INC.
L. BAR J. HOLDINGS LTD.
L. W. GREEN HOLDINGS LTD.
L.D. KELLEY HOLDINGS LTD.
L.P.C. PETROLEUMS LTD.
L.W. MYERS CONSULTING INC.
LA PIAZZA DA PAOLINO RISTORANTE LTD.
LA SOCIETE DE THEATRE DE CALGARY .
LA SOCIETE LES GIGUEURS DE CALGARY .
LACEY ENTERPRISES LTD.
LAFE RENOVATION ALTA LTD.
LAMBCO INDUSTRIES LTD.
LAMKHA LIMITED .
LANCASTER REALTY LTD .
LANCER INSTRUMENT SERVICES LTD.
LAND LARA INVESTMENT CORPORATION .
LAND PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL INC.
LANDORA DEVELOPMENTS INC.
LANDSTAR LIGON, INC.
LANG & ASSOCIATES LIMITED/LANG & ASSOCIES LIMITEE  2000 JUL 11.
LANGEVIN CONTRACTING LTD.
LARIAT PROPERTY CORPORATION .
LARJER INVESTMENTS INC.
LARRY GORDON WELDING LTD.
LATERAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP LTD.
LAZY H WELDING LTD.
LEADING EDGE CD INC.
LEDJER INVESTMENTS LTD.
LEIF RESOURCES LTD.
LETHBRIDGE AVIATION ACADEMY LTD.
LEVER HOLDINGS LTD.
LIFE LONG CONSTRUCTION LTD.
LIFETIME DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
LILLY A. WONG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
LINDCO DEVELOPMENT LTD .
LINSON FOODS LTD.
LIONS CLUB OF DAYSLAND .
LIQUID3 ARTS INCORPORATED .
LITKE FLOORING LTD.
LIVINGSTON EXTERIORS LTD.
LIVINGSTON PAINTING LTD.
LLAM SERVICES INC.
LLOYD D. CAMPBELL ENT. LTD.
LLOYDMINSTER VOLUNTEER RESOURCE CENTRE SOCIETY .
LLOYDMINSTER YOUTH CRISIS & INTERVENTION CENTRE SOCIETY .
LOCHEND COMMUNICATIONS INC.
LOCO LOGGING LTD.
LOGICARE MEDICAL CORP.
LONE WOLF MECHANICAL CONTRACTING INC.
LORAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD .
LORMAR SUPPLY LTD.
LYNNWOOD HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LTD.
M & D PIERCY HOLDINGS LTD.
M & E PAINTING LTD .
M & R TELEPHONE SERVICES LTD.
M G M EXPRESS LTD.
M R B HOLDINGS LTD.
M-M-W VENTURES LTD.
M.A.X. ENTERPRISES CORP.
M.C. CONTRACTING LTD.
M.G.R. HEARING AID CENTRE LTD.
M.J. ENTERPRISES INC.
M.P.H. TRUCKING LTD.
MACROBBIN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
MACTRAM LTD.
MADELINE P. GONZALES-FRANCISCO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
MAGIC MOUNTAIN E.C.S. SOCIETY .
MAKE A CHILD'S DREAM COME TRUE FOUNDATION .
MANAC ULC  2000 JUL 07.
MANAGEMENT VENTURES INC.
MANNING SENIOR CITIZENS APARTMENT CLUB .
MANNY FORD ENTERPRISES INC.
MAPLEGROW CAPITAL INC.
MARCO HOLDINGS LTD .
MARINA HOMES LTD.
MARK BEATTIE CONTRACTING LTD.
MARK I CANADIAN NATURAL GAS FUND LTD.
MARK VII TRANSPORTATION COMPANY, INC.
MARKETING BY DESIGN INC .
MARLAWN FARMS LTD.
MARPLEX DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
MARRAN FARMS LTD.
MARTIAL-ARTS FITNESS CORPORATION .
MARVLENE HOLDINGS INC.
MARY SUNSHINE ECS ASSOCIATION .
MASK PAINTING LTD.
MATISSE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD.
MATTAR CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MAXWELL ENERGY RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 1 INC.
MAYFIELD TACO INC.
MC2 DEVELOPMENTS INC.
MCCABE & COMPANY LTD.
MCCOLL MANAGEMENT LTD.
MCCROY MASONRY LTD.
MCDERMID AND ASSOCIATES LTD.
MCKAY FERTILIZER (1994) INC.
MCKINNON COMPRESSOR SERVICES INC.
MCKINNON MANOR HOLDINGS LTD.
MCMURRAY IMPERIAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.
MEADOWBROOK DRUG MART LTD.
MEDI PLUS FINANCIAL CORPORATION .
MEDICAL ASSOCIATES (INTERNATIONAL) CORPORATION .
MEDICAL CUSTOMER SERVICE CONSULTING INC.
MEDIMEX ALBERTA INC.
MEDLEY AIRWAYS LTD.
MEIGA HOME DEVELOPMENT INC.
MERCHANT HOUSE ANTIQUES INCORPORATED .
MERIGOMISH INVESTMENTS INC.
METRO COFFEE SERVICES LTD.
METRO ROADWAY MAINTENANCE LTD.
METRO-TEL TELEPHONE SERVICES LTD.
MICHAUD BUILDERS LTD.
MID WEST ENTERPRISES INC.
MIDEGS DRYWALL LTD.
MIDLAND SECURITIES INC.
MIGHTY FOODS INC.
MILLENNIUM ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY HORIZONS INC.
MILLENNIUM WINDOWS LTD.
MILNER'S ALOHA MOBILE HOME PARK LTD.
MIND VISION PRODUCTIONS LTD .
MIRAGE HEALTH LTD.
MISSING LINK PRODUCTIONS INC.
MIZANE STEAK & PIZZA LTD.
MMOMM HOLDINGS LTD.
MO'S LIQUOR STORE NO. 2 LTD.
MOBILENET INFORMATION CORPORATION .
MOBILITY PROS INC.
MOCKFORD ASSOCIATES INC.
MOLI INDUSTRIES LTD.
MOMENTUM MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD.
MONOCREATIVE CONSULTING & PUBLISHING (786) LTD.
MONTAUK RESOURCE CORPORATION .
MOON ENTERPRISES INC.
MOORE RELOCATION SERVICES LTD.
MORGAN VENTURES LTD.
MORRIS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
MORWEST CRANE LTD.
MOTI MAHAL RESTAURANT INC.
MOUNTRIDGE DESIGNS & DEVELOPMENTS INC.
MP ACQUISITIONS LIMITED .
MR. DO-IT (1988) LTD.
MR. SAJASS INVESTMENTS INC.
MTP INVESTMENTS LTD.
MULTILINE CONTRACTORS LTD.
MUNGER RENOVATIONS LTD.
MUNSON WASTE LAND LTD.
MURDOCH ENGINEERING  LTD.
MUSIC EDVENTURES INC.
MUSICALLY YOURS LTD.
MYER BALD INC.
N & L RENTALS & LANDSCAPING LTD.
N.A.A. IMPORT & EXPORT LTD.
N.Q.H. DEVELOPMENTS INC.
N.R. ALLAN ENTERPRISES INC.
NADIM'S BARON FOODS LTD .
NASH INC.
NATASHA RESOURCES INC.
NATURAL GLOW FIREWOOD SERVICES LTD.
NATURELEMENTS INC.
NAVAJO CASING LTD.
NCE FLOW THROUGH MANAGEMENT (97) CORP.
NCE OIL & GAS MANAGEMENT (97) CORP.
NEBO CONSULTING INC.
NEIL C. MCDERMID PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
NELSON AGRICULTURAL RESOURCES INC.
NEMETZ SEEDS LTD.
NEPTUNE HOMES LTD.
NETMED ONLINE INC.
NETTECH CONSULTING INC.
NEW ENERGY CONSULTING & CONTRACT SERVICES LTD.
NEW LOOK PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
NEW TECH CONCRETE SOLUTIONS INC.
NEW THINK, INC.
NEW WORLD INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES LTD.
NEWGATE OIL ASSETS LTD.
NEWORLD CONTRACTING CANADA LTD.
NEXGEN OIL & GAS INC.
NICOLE ANN BOUTILIER, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
NIEDERHAUS & FATH REAL ESTATE LTD.
NILE RESOURCES LTD.
NISKU CRANE RENTAL LTD.
NITEHAWK WELDING INC.
NIVEK OILFIELD HAULING LTD.
NOREST DEVELOPMENTS INC.
NORM RIVARD'S TRUCKING LTD.
NOROME BUILDING SUPPLY LTD.
NORTH AMERCIAN HOG EXCHANGE LTD.
NORTH AMERICAN HOME EQUITY LOAN PROGRAM CORP.
NORTH AMERICAN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS CORP.
NORTH BAY CONSTRUCTION LTD.
NORTH FORK HARDWOODS LTD.
NORTH FORK SYSTEMS LTD.
NORTH SHORE CONSULTING LTD.
NORTHERN ALBERTA SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION .
NORTHERN APPRAISALS LIMITED .
NORTHERN COMPUTER TRAINING SERVICES INC.
NORTHERN ENTERPRISES (CANADA) LTD.
NORTHERN EXCAVATING LTD.
NORTHERN LITES TRUCKING LTD.
NORTHLAKE FARMS LTD .
NORTHSTAR WOODWORK LTD.
NORTHWARD RESOURCES LTD .
NORTHWEST FRAMING (CALGARY) LTD.
NORTHWEST HOMES 1980 (CALGARY) LTD.
NORTHWIND SCHOOL FOOD SERVICES ASSOCIATION .
NOVA CONSTRUCTION (1987) LTD.  2000 JUL 05.
NOVA GRAPHICS & DESIGN LTD.
NOYES SECURITIES LTD.
NU-DAWN HOMES LTD.
NU-SIGHT LABORATORIES LTD .
NU-TECH CONSULTING LTD .
NUDD HOLDINGS (1988) LTD.
O & B EXPEDITING LIGHT OIL FIELD SERVICES LTD.
O K OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
OBLU HOLDINGS INC.
OCEAN STAR SEAFOOD LTD.
OCEAN WORLD TRADING CO. LTD.
ODYSSEY GROUP INC.
OFF COURSE PRO SHOPS LTD.
OFFICE GENERAL DES EAUX MINERALES (O.G.E.M.) LTEE.
OLANNA CREATIONS LTD.
OLDS/DIDSBURY SENIORS GAMES SOCIETY - 99 .
OLWEN INVESTMENTS LTD.
OMEGA INDUSTRIES LTD.
OMEN RESOURCES LTD.
ON LEVEL FRAMING LTD.
ONETOUCH NET TEL INC.
OPEC CONTRACTING LTD.
ORBIT PROPERTIES & HOMES LTD.
ORIENTAL PHOENIX HOLDINGS INC.
OSPREY CONTRACTING LTD.
P & G CONTRACTING INC.
P & J CONTRACTING INC.
P & R CATERING LTD.
P. W. DESMOND CONSULTING LTD.
P.H. TOMITA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
PACIFIC AERO TECH INC.
PACONA INVESTMENTS INC.
PAGE INVESTMENT SERVICES INC.
PAGNOTTA HOLDINGS INC.
PALMER'S OPTICAL SUPPLY LIMITED .
PANE E VINO RISTORANTE INC.
PANTHER SALES IMPORTS & EXPORTS INC.
PARALLEX CORPORATION .
PARK SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
PARTNERS IN PLANNING FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
PASAR MICRO CONTROLS LTD.
PASERA GROUP INC.
PAT D. BISCH CONSULTING INC.
PATON CARLTON TECHNOLOGIES INC.
PATRA AUTO SALES LTD.
PC UNIVERSAL CONSULTING INC.
PCC ENERGY INC.
PCY CARRIERS INC.
PDL MOBILITY LIMITED .
PEACE HILLS PROPERTIES INC.
PEACE STUDENT BUSINESSES INC.
PEACE VALLEY SADDLE CLUB 67 .
PEACEWORK AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INC.
PEK INVESTMENTS CORP.
PELLAND CASTLE CORP.
PERKAP INVESTMENTS (1994) LTD.
PERRY THYR TRUCKING LTD.
PETERS HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIRS LTD.
PGX SHORT GAME GOLF TRAINING CENTRE (ALBERTA) CORP.
PHANTO CORPORATION .
PHARMU LABORATORY LTD.
PHIL. - CAN. FOOD MART LTD .
PHILIPPEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
PHOENIX SURVIVAL CONSULTANTS LTD.
PINEVALE TRANSPORT LTD.
PIONEER TOURS LTD.
PIPE WRANGLERS CANADA (1998) LTD.
PLATT FORESTRY SERVICES LTD.
PLAZA ENTERTAINMENT CANADA, INC.
PLEASURE-CRAFT RENTALS LTD.
PNR RAIL CONTRACTORS LTD.
POCKLINGTON FINANCIAL CORPORATION .
POLAR DAIRY LTD.
POLAR SAFETY-TEL LTD.
POLKA CAFE & CATERING LTD.
POLY REALTY (ALBERTA) LTD.
PORTSIDE GROUP INC.
POWER CHEM SUPPLIES LTD.
POWER PRODUCTIONS LTD.
PRAH CONSULTING LIMITED .
PRAIRIE PRIDE CONTRACTING INC.
PRAIRIE PRIDE INVESTMENTS LTD.
PRAIRIE ROCK ENTERPRISES LTD.
PRAIRIE TRADE WINDS INC.
PRE-FAB FIREPLACE LTD .
PRECISION HORIZONTAL CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
PRESTIGIOUS HOLDINGS LTD.
PRISM PAINT AND WALLPAPER FASHIONS INC.
PRO 4 ARM LTD.
PRO-ADVANTAGE INC.
PRO-LINE TRAILERS LTD.
PROBOH BOBCAT & TRUCKING LTD.
PROFESSIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY TAX CONSULTING INC.
PROFIT BUILDING IDEAS INC.
PROFOOD CANADA, LTD.
PROSPERITY GAMING CORP.
PROTECH DRAFTING & DESIGN LTD.
PROUSE AGENCIES LTD.
PULSE MARKETING GROUP INCORPORATED .
PUNKY'S PRIDE INC.
Q & D CONSULTING LTD.
QUALITRON TECHNOLOGIES INC.
QUANTUM FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
QUINN TRANSPORT LTD.
QUINT HOLDINGS LTD.
R & R INVESTMENTS CORPORATION .
R & S BROILERS INC.
R & S HARDWARE INC.
R. CLARK TRANSMISSIONS LTD.
R. G. M. ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD.
R. MILLER MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD.
R. P. DRYWALL INC.
R. REEDS OILWELL SERVICING (1988) LTD.
R. WILLIAMSON TREE SERVICES LTD.
R.C. BEARDEN CONSULTING LTD.
R.G. GOEBEL CONSULTING LTD.
R.W. MAZE WELDING LTD.
RABO HOLDINGS LTD.
RAINBOW DRIVING SCHOOL INC.
RAINBOW MILLWRIGHT SERVICES INC.
RAINBOW REBAR PLACING (1989) LTD.
RAMROCK CONTRACTORS LTD.
RANDHAWA TRANSPORT LIMITED .
RANGELAND CONTRACTING SERVICES INC.
RAPTOR RESOURCES LTD.
RATH'S TRUCKING LTD.
RAY NOVATION INC.
RAYTEL HOLDINGS LTD.
RCL MANAGEMENT LTD.
RDL COMMUNICATIONS INC.
RE/MAX OF WESTERN CANADA (1998), INC.
REALCAP PROPERTIES INC.
RED ASH ENERGY INC.
RED ROCK HOLDINGS LTD.
RED VALLEY HOLDINGS LTD.
REDLAC PUMP SERVICE LTD.
REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES INC.
REGAL LEISURE CRAFT LTD.
REGENT PROPERTIES INC.
REGISTERED CONSTRUCTORS LTD.
REISER'S OILFIELD PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
RELIABLE OILFEILD SERVICE LTD.
RENCO ENERGY CORP.
RENOFLEX LTD.
RENTON PROJECTS LTD.
RENU-IT INC.
RESEARCH 1 CONSULTANTS INC.
RESULTS GROUP MARKET RESEARCH (ALBERTA) INC.
REVENUE CONCEPTS INC.
RI-DON OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
RICHARD B. KUZYK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
RICHARDS OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES LTD.
RIDGE RUNNER SERVICES LTD.
RIDGEBACK HOLDINGS INC.
RIDGERUNNER ENTERPRISES LTD.
RINO ROADBUILDING 1998 LTD.
RINO TRUCKING CO. LTD.
RIOCO INCORPORATED .
RIVAL ROOFING LTD.
RIVER RIDGE RIDING CLUB OF THORSBY .
RIVER STREET HOMES INC.
RJ KONSULTING INC.
RLH SALES AND MARKETING SERVICES LTD.
ROAD RUNNER HOBBIES LTD.
ROAN INSURANCE LTD.
ROB-BAR CONTRACTORS LTD.
ROBERT HOUSE INC.
ROBIN BACKHOE SERVICES LTD.
ROBOT OIL WELL CONTRACTING LTD.
ROCK DREAM HOME BUILDERS INC.
ROCK ISLAND ENTERPRISES LTD.
ROCKWELL ENTERPRISES LTD.
ROD ASSMUS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ROGERS CONSULTING LTD.
ROKEN TRUCKING LTD.
ROMA HOLDINGS INC.
RONALD M. YOUNG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
ROSS & THOMPSON FARMS LTD .
ROSSELLA FOODS DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
ROSSMIN EXPLORATIONS LTD.
ROSSUN HOMES LTD.
ROTAN HOLDINGS LTD.
ROTARY CLUB OF SPRUCE GROVE .
ROTOR BREEZE AVIATION LTD.
ROY & SANDY'S TATTOOING LTD.
ROY OLSON & COMPANY LTD.
RTR CARTAGE LTD.
RUBESA HOLDINGS INC.
RURAL AVIATION CORP.
RUSSELL H. CAINE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
S & J HOT SHOT SERVICE LTD.
S & T EQUITIES LTD.
S. FORTIER TRUCKING LTD.
S.K.I. ACCOMMODATION INC.
S.K.W. TRANSPORT LTD.
S.L. KILLINGBECK TRANSFER INC.
S.L. MILES CORPORATION .
S.L.V.P. HOLDINGS INC.
S.T.A.R.T. TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION .
S.T.E.A.M. SOCIETY TO EDUCATE, ASSIST, MOTIVATE .
SAEED 786 LTD.
SAFARI CORPORATION .
SAL & SONS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
SAL'S GAS BAR & CAR WASH INC.
SALADIN COMPUTER SYSTEMS, INC.
SALEM ACRES ASSOCIATION .
SALT CREEK PRETZEL CO. LTD.
SALTSHAKER GRAPHIC DESIGN & ADVERTISING LTD.
SAMSON MODULAR BUILDERS INC.
SAN YUET CANADA INC.
SANART INVESTMENTS LTD.
SANCO PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT LTD.
SANDERSON MINERALS LTD .
SANDY VIEW ENTERPRISES INC.
SANTAY INVESTMENTS INC.
SCHENDEL RANCH & HOLDINGS LTD.
SCHMEID-LEUT CONFERENCE OF THE HUTTERIAN BRETHREN CHURCH INC.  2000 JUL 05.
SCICLEAN LABORATORIES LTD.
SCIENTIFIC AIRCRAFT & SURVEY INSTRUMENT CO LTD .
SCIMECTRON INC.
SCORPIO MASONRY (NORTHERN) LTD.
SCOT'S MUSIC CENTRE LTD .
SCOTKIM HOLDINGS INC.
SCOTT HAULAGE LIMITED .
SCOTT TECHNOLOGY INC.
SCRAPPERS HOLDINGS INC.
SEAWISE SAILING SCHOOL LTD.
SEESTONE INDUSTRIES INC.
SELECT TRAVEL AND TOURS LTD.
SENATOR STAN WATERS MEMORIAL FOUNDATION .
SENKYR WATER HAULING LTD.
SENSETIVE INFORMATION INC.
SERENA HOMES INC.
SERVIPLUS AUDIO-VIDEO INC.
SGF RESOURCES LIMITED .
SHALIMAR GARDENS CARPET SHOP LTD.
SHANE'S AUCTION SERVICES LTD.
SHAOLIN WUSHU CANADA LTD.
SHERWOOD PARK CRUSADERS (1996) LTD.
SHOECORP LTD.
SHORTCUTS CONCEPTS INC.
SHYANNE CONTRACTING LTD.
SIERRA 88 EXPLORATION INC.
SIERRA REPAIRS LTD.
SIGNAL OPERATOR SERVICES LTD.
SILVER FOX SENIORS FOUNDATION .
SILVERADO NEWSTANDS INC.
SIMBA AUTO PARTS LTD.
SIMCO CONSTRUCTION LTD .
SIMPSON TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
SINFULLY FRESH LTD.
SIXPAK PRODUCTIONS LIMITED .
SKOR INVESTMENTS LTD.
SKY ENGINEERING LTD.
SKY FARMER AERIAL APPLICATORS LTD.
SKYLOGIC INTERNATIONAL INC.
SLY FOX INDUSTRIES LTD.
SMITHS CORNED BEEF AND SAUSAGE MANUFACTURING CO. LTD.
SNACK PLACE LTD.
SNC SERVICES INC.
SNOOPY RENTALS LTD.
SOFTPRO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC.
SOIL DOME CORPORATION .
SOLION CORPORATION OF ALBERTA LTD.
SOUTER & REGAN COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LTD .
SOUTH MACLEOD COMMUNITY HALL .
SOUTHCENTRE MERCHANTS' ASSOCIATION .
SOUTHERN ENTERPRISES LTD.
SOUTHHILL FOOD STORE LTD.
SOUTHVIEW MALL MERCHANTS OF MEDICINE HAT ASSOCIATION .
SPA WORLD INC.
SPARROWHAWK OILFIELD CONSULTING INC.
SPARTA INVESTMENTS INC.
SPARTA WATER CALGARY INC.
SPARTA WATER EDMONTON INC.
SPARTA WATER GRANDE PRAIRIE INC.
SPARTA WATER INC.
SPEARGRASS DEVELOPMENT CORP.
SPEEDY EXHAUST & AUTO SERVICE (1998) LTD.
SPICE GARDEN LTD.
SPILLMASTER LTD.
SPORTSMATE INTERNATIONAL INC.
SPRING WOOD CONSULTING LTD.
SPRINGBANK AUTOBODY LTD.
SPRINGBANK CREEK HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION .
SPRINGER RESOURCES INC.
SPRUCE GROVE LANDSCAPING LTD .
SPRUCE HILLS PONY CLUB .
SPY EQUIPMENT STORE LTD.
ST. MARK JR. HIGH SCHOOL PARENT SOCIETY .
STAMCO HOLDINGS LTD.
STAMFORD ENGINEERING & SALES LTD.
STANDARD HOLDINGS INC.
STANLEY CUP INVESTMENTS INC.
STARCARD TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL INC.
STARVING SCHOLAR COMMUNITY KITCHEN ASSOCIATION .
STEFFES HOLDINGS LTD.
STERLING CONSTRUCTION LTD.
STEVE & BROTHERS INT'L CORP.
STL GREAT WALL LTD.
STONE CREEK LANDSCAPE DESIGN LTD.
STONY POINT AIR LTD.
STORK DIAPER SERVICE (CALGARY) CORP.
STORM BAY OIL & GAS INC.
STRATEGIC ACCESS CONSULTING GROUP LTD.
STRATHCONA ENGINEERING LTD.
STRATHCONA INDUSTRIAL MAINTENANCE LTD.
STUART B. MASLOVE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
STUDIO REFACE INC.
SUMMIT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD.
SUMMIT GOURMET FOODS INC.
SUMMIT HARDWARE AND SALES LTD.
SUN CARPET CLEANING SERVICE LTD.
SUN DOGS COMMUNICATIONS INC.
SUNLITE THERMAL GLASS LTD.
SUNOVA ENTERPRISES LTD.
SUNRIDGE HEARING AID CLINIC LTD.
SUNSHINE CARE GROUP FOUNDATION .
SUPERGRAPHICS DESIGN COMPANY LTD.
SUPERIOR RENTALS LTD.
SURCAN RESOURCES LTD.
SURE PRAIRIES CORPORATION .
SURECOAT LTD.
SWAINSTON CONSULTING LTD.
SWAN CITY BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD.
SWEET DREAMS (1995) LTD.
SYMTECH CANADA INC.
SYSTEMATIC CONTROLS 2000 LTD.
T.A. LUBES LTD.
T.E.A.M. LOGISTICS SYSTEMS INC.
T.T.S.HOLDINGS LTD.
TAFFATA INVESTMENTS INC.
TAI-CAN CANVAS IMPORTERS LTD.
TAI-PAN EXPRESS INVESTMENTS INC.
TAKE NOTICE DESIGNS INC.
TANK GAUGING SYSTEMS CORP.
TANNER MECHANICAL LTD.
TAPASTRY RESTAURANT & BAR INC.
TATE AVIATION SALES INC.
TAXES INCLUDED INC.
TAYLOR MADE INDUSTRIES LTD.
TAYLOR-MADE CONSULTING CO LTD .
TEAMSCAPERS LANDSCAPE CONSULTING LTD.
TECH-ONE NETWORK SERVICE GROUP INC.
TECHNISOL INCORPORATED .
TECHSYS INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LTD .
TECO TRUCK & EQUIPMENT LTD .
TED HOUGH CONTRACTING LTD.  2000 JUL 11.
TED MINCHAU CONTRACTING LTD.
TEE-TEK INTERIORS LTD.
TEMAX RECYCLING LTD.
TEMPLAR CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD.
TERMINAL GRAPHICS INC.
TERRA VISTA CORPORATION .
TES HOLDINGS INC.
TETRA RESOURCES INC.
TEXAS STAR INVESTMENTS INC.
THE ALBERTA ALTERNATIVES FOUNDATION LTD.
THE ALBERTA ARTS FESTIVALS ASSOCIATION .
THE BLACKBRIDGE GROUP INC.
THE BRADFORD REINFORCING REBAR LTD.
THE CARPET STORE LTD.
THE COMIC CONNECTION LTD.
THE COMMUNITAS GROUP LTD.
THE CROWN OF THE CONTINENT SOCIETY OF ALBERTA .
THE DARTT GROUP INC.
THE DATA BASE FACTORY INC.
THE EIKON GROUP INC.
THE FRONT WHEEL DRIVE DOCTOR INC.
THE GOLF RANGE INC.
THE H.R. DEPARTMENT INC.
THE HOME MAINTAINERS INC.
THE HYTHE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION .
THE JON LOREN CORPORATION .
THE KNEEHILL AMBULANCE SERVICE .
THE LINC CORPORATION .
THE REAL ESTATE STORE D.S. LTD.
THE RIMBEY RECORD LTD .
THE SALES CONSULTANCY LTD.
THE SOCIETY OF SAINT THERESE OF THE CHILD JESUS OF ALBERTA .
THE SOUTHGATE WELCOME CENTRE CLUB .
THE SPIRIT OF CANADA DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION .
THE SPIRIT OF PONOKA FOUNDATION .
THE SUB MASTER INC.
THIRD AGE COUNSELLING & CONSULTING ASSOCIATES INC.
THOMAS WALTER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
THORNTON COURT HOTEL PROJECT LIMITED .
THORSLEY ENTERPRISES INC.
THREE HILLS REALTY LTD .
TIBO STEEL & SERVICES LTD.
TIDEWATER HOLDINGS INC.
TIMCO ENTERPRISES INC.
TIME ENTERPRISES (1994) LTD.
TIME INTERIORS INC.
TIMMASS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
TMA MANAGEMENT LTD.
TOM'S CUSTOM SERVICES LTD.
TOP ADVISORS INC.
TOPS SUPPLY LTD.
TORQUE-LESS OILFIELD PRODUCTS LTD.
TORRENT CAPITAL CORP.
TOTAL HEALTH PHARMACIES LTD.
TOTAL OUTFITTING & GUIDING SERVICES INC.
TOTALLY PERMANENT CONSTRUCTION INC.
TOWN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.
TRADEWINDS GLOBAL CONSULTING CORP.
TRADITIONS; A COUNTRY STORE INC.
TRANS CANADA INTERCOM & SECURITY INC.
TRANSBAS, INC.
TRANSPORT R. MONDOR LTEE.
TRECO DEVELOPMENTS LTD .
TREE FROG PRESS LIMITED .
TREZ CAPITAL CORPORATION  2000 JUL 05.
TRI-PACIFIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP INC.
TRI-STATE TRANSPORTATION CORPORATION .
TRIANGLE CARTAGE CO LTD .
TRIBE INC.
TRIBEL TRUCKING INC.
TRIBUNE MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORPORATION .
TRIBUTES LTD.
TRIPLE "G" MANAGEMENT INC.
TRIPLE B INVESTMENTS INC.
TRIPLE FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
TRIPP RESOURCE SERVICES LTD.
TROPICAL ESCAPE SPA'S LTD.
TROYCOM INC.
TRUE BLUE POTATO COMPANY LTD.
TUBMAN OVERLAND PRODUCTS LTD.
TUCSON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
TYCOM SYSTEMS INC.
TYCOTT BOOKS AT KANANASKIS LTD.
TYGAR PETROLEUM CONSULTING LTD.
UCANA-WHITEMUD OIL LIMITED .
UDELL HOLDINGS LTD.
ULTIMALOGIC CONSULTING CORP.
ULTIMATE COATINGS INC.
ULTRA LITE VENTURES INC.
UNIQUE RELATIONS INC.
UNLIMITED K-9 SECURITY SERVICES INC.
UNSWORTH INDUSTRIES INC.
UNSWORTH SOFTWARE INC.
UPLANDS EXPLORATION LTD .
UPM PRODUCTS CANADA INC.
UPSCO LTD.
URC SUPPLIES INC.
UTILITY NETWORK & PARTNERS INC.
V & J HAULING LTD .
VALE HOLDINGS INC.
VAN-MARC TRANSPORT LTD.
VANJAN HOLDINGS INC.
VELDJERS HOMES LTD.
VENTURES & GAINS HOLDINGS LTD.
VIDEO MAX MOVIE HOUSE LTD.
VINCCI'S FLORAL STORE LTD.
VINDOBONA MANAGEMENT SERVICES (1986) LTD.
VINTILA CONSULTING LTD.
VISION FINANCIAL & INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.
VISTA VIEW VILLAS INC.
VOICE CORPORATION .
W & F HOLDINGS LTD .
W & G HOLDINGS LTD.
W & W LANDSCAPING LTD.
W S L TRUCKING LTD.
W. VAILE ENGINEERING & DESIGN LTD.
W.A.W. HOLDINGS LTD.
W.E. TRUCKING LTD.
W.E.D.G. CONTRACTING LTD.
W.S.G. INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.
WAHL INVESTMENTS INC.
WARNER CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD.
WASTE NORTH RECYCLING SERVICES LTD.
WATER WONDER INC.
WATER-LOK CANADA CORP.
WATEROUS SECURITIES INC.
WDK BUILDING & DECORATING CORP.
WE'LL GAUGE IT LTD.
WERTH SAFETY TRAINING LTD.
WESCAP BAN CORP.
WESLEY D. WATAMANIUK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION .
WEST CANADIAN PAPER LTD.
WEST COAST MECHANICAL LTD.
WEST EDMONTON R.V. & MARINE INC.
WEST EDMONTON TRUCKLAND LTD.
WEST-CON PROPERTIES CORP.
WESTCASTLE SUPPORTERS ASSOCIATION .
WESTDALE MANAGEMENT LTD.
WESTECH AERO ENGINE LTD.
WESTERN AMERICA BANCORP INC.
WESTERN APPRENTICESHIP COORDINATORS ASSOCIATION (ALBERTA) .
WESTERN ELECTROMED HOLDINGS LTD.
WESTLINK COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
WESTMAR REALTY LTD.
WESTON CONSULTING INC.
WESTVIEW CAPITAL GROUP INC.
WESTVIEW PARK APARTMENTS LTD.
WETASKIWIN ARENA FOUNDATION .
WETASKIWIN SOLO CLUB (1986) .
WHEELATRON LEASING CORPORATION .
WHEELS AUTO PARTS AND REPAIR LTD.
WHEELS DEALS & POSIES INC.
WHISPERING SPRUCE CAMPGROUND INC.
WHITES' MOBILE AUTO REPAIR INC.
WIFFEN ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
WILD WEST FILM SERVICES LTD.
WILDLANDS PARK (INGLEWOOD REFINERY SITE) DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY .
WILLIAM H. KAUFMAN INC.
WILLIE PERRITT CONSULTING LTD.
WILSHIRE HOLDINGS INC.
WILSON MANAGEMENT INC.
WINDCHASER TRAVEL LTD.
WINDWARD BOUND INC.
WINDWARD LANDSCAPING & PRESSURE WASHING LTD.
WINDY CRIK TRUCK SERVICES LTD.
WINGSPAN CONSULTANTS LTD.
WISDOM HEALTH INITIATIVES INC.
WOOD BUFFALO INVESTMENT CORPORATION .
WOODY'S DISTRIBUTING LTD.
WOOLFENDEN HAMILTON BROWN ARCHITECTURAL GROUP LTD.
WORLD CLASS ETIQUETTE LTD.
WORLD CLASS EXPRESS INC.
WORLD CLASS TELECOM MARKETING INC.
WORLD MUSIC WHOLESALE CORP.
WORLD VENTURES INC.
WORLD WILD ENTERTAINMENT INC.
WORMINGTON CONSULTING INC.
WRANGLER INVESTMENTS LTD .
X-CAPE GEAR INC.
X.S. LEASE INC.
XANDA HOLDINGS LTD .
Y O WELDING LTD.
YETI CONTRACTORS LTD.
YORK ELECTRONICS LTD.
YOUNG TECH LTD.
Z.O.T.Z. STORAGE SERVICES LTD.
ZEBALLOS LANGUAGE SERVICES CONSULTING LTD.
ZEDI IMPORTS LTD.
ZEEUWEN CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
ZEITGEIST PROJECTS LTD.
ZENERGEE CORP.
ZIDELL VALVE CORPORATION .
ZIMM'S HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LTD .
ZORO REAL ESTATE LTD.
ZORTI INVESTMENTS INC.
ZUPANCIC & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING INC._______________________________________________________________________
CORPORATIONS DISSOLVED/STRUCK OFF/REGISTRATION CANCELLED
(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act, Societies Act, Partnership Act)
_______________________________________________________________________
2000 Jul. 01 unless otherwise indicated
101ST STREET HOLDINGS LTD. 
213169 ALBERTA LTD. 
230779 ALBERTA LTD. 
241881 ALBERTA LTD. 
251451 ALBERTA LTD. 
278698 ALBERTA LTD. 
285614 ALBERTA LTD. 
285625 ALBERTA LTD. 
285863 ALBERTA LTD. 
285904 ALBERTA LTD. 
286025 ALBERTA LTD. 
289958 ALBERTA LTD. 
290178 ALBERTA LTD. 
2983516 CANADA INC. 
310348 ALBERTA LTD. 
310738 ALBERTA LTD. 
318912 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 07.
322514 ALBERTA LTD. 
324196 ALBERTA LTD. 
324354 ALBERTA LTD. 
324654 ALBERTA LTD. 
341311 ALBERTA LTD. 
341954 ALBERTA LTD. 
356049 ALBERTA LTD. 
358986 ALBERTA LTD. 
359952 ALBERTA LTD. 
360143 ALBERTA INC. 
360165 ALBERTA LTD. 
360486 ALBERTA LTD. 
377698 ALBERTA LTD. 
377750 ALBERTA LTD. 
377990 ALBERTA LTD. 
378632 ALBERTA LTD. 
395078 ALBERTA LTD. 
395427 ALBERTA LTD. 
395446 ALBERTA LTD. 
395503 ALBERTA INC. 
395619 ALBERTA LTD. 
395635 ALBERTA LTD. 
395772 ALBERTA LTD. 
396531 ALBERTA LTD. 
396866 ALBERTA LTD. 
396893 ALBERTA LTD. 
397125 ALBERTA LIMITED 
397664 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 06.
3RD ROCK PIZZA CO. LTD. 
2000 Jul. 01 unless otherwise indicated
412655 ALBERTA LTD. 
412976 ALBERTA LTD. 
413902 ALBERTA LTD. 
414767 ALBERTA LTD. 
415595 ALBERTA LTD. 
43255 ALBERTA LTD. 
478828 ALBERTA LTD. 
479640 ALBERTA LTD. 
480073 ALBERTA LTD. 
480953 ALBERTA LTD. 
481079 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 12.
481767 ALBERTA LTD. 
482637 ALBERTA LTD. 
4TH STREET HOLDINGS LTD. 
514122 ALBERTA LIMITED 
515131 ALBERTA LTD. 
515589 ALBERTA LTD. 
515731 ALBERTA LTD. 
516519 ALBERTA INC. 
516753 ALBERTA INC. 
516880 ALBERTA INC. 
517175 ALBERTA LTD. 
517234 ALBERTA LTD. 
517235 ALBERTA LTD. 
517251 ALBERTA LTD. 
517421 ALBERTA CORPORATION 
526850 B.C. LTD. 
532007 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 12.
549114 ALBERTA LTD. 
551011 ALBERTA LIMITED 
551152 ALBERTA LTD. 
551177 ALBERTA LTD. 
551348 ALBERTA LTD. 
551432 ALBERTA LTD. 
551617 ALBERTA LTD. 
551627 ALBERTA LTD. 
551906 ALBERTA LTD. 
551943 ALBERTA LTD. 
551998 ALBERTA LTD. 
552022 ALBERTA LTD. 
552075 ALBERTA INC. 
552201 ALBERTA LTD. 
552510 ALBERTA LTD. 
552946 ALBERTA LIMITED 
553001 ALBERTA LTD. 
553046 ALBERTA LTD. 
553193 ALBERTA LTD. 
553316 ALBERTA INC. 
553357 ALBERTA LTD. 
553585 ALBERTA LTD. 
553619 ALBERTA LTD. 
553709 ALBERTA LIMITED 
553711 ALBERTA LIMITED 
588302 ALBERTA LTD. 
593514 ALBERTA LTD. 
593793 ALBERTA LTD. 
593976 ALBERTA CORPORATION  2000 JUL 06.
594230 ALBERTA LTD. 
594253 ALBERTA LTD. 
594326 ALBERTA LTD. 
594506 ALBERTA LTD. 
594532 ALBERTA LTD. 
594971 ALBERTA LTD. 
595219 ALBERTA LTD. 
595223 ALBERTA LTD. 
595405 ALBERTA LTD. 
595424 ALBERTA LTD. 
595443 ALBERTA LTD. 
595451 ALBERTA LTD. 
595476 ALBERTA LTD. 
595728 ALBERTA LTD. 
596018 ALBERTA INC. 
596059 ALBERTA LTD. 
596062 ALBERTA LTD. 
596070 ALBERTA LTD. 
596352 ALBERTA LTD. 
596595 ALBERTA LTD. 
596607 ALBERTA LTD. 
596660 ALBERTA LTD. 
596665 ALBERTA LTD. 
596705 ALBERTA LTD. 
597055 ALBERTA INC. 
6 FLOOR PLAYERS THEATRE ASSOCIATION 
613515 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 12.
618195 SASKATCHEWAN LTD. 
62ND FOODS INC. 
637329 ALBERTA LTD. 
637569 ALBERTA LTD. 
637813 ALBERTA LTD. 
637814 ALBERTA LTD. 
638051 ALBERTA LTD. 
638213 ALBERTA LIMITED 
638237 ALBERTA LTD. 
638240 ALBERTA LTD. 
638369 ALBERTA LTD. 
638400 ALBERTA LTD. 
638402 ALBERTA LTD. 
638603 ALBERTA LTD. 
638966 ALBERTA LTD. 
638979 ALBERTA LTD. 
638983 ALBERTA LTD. 
639301 ALBERTA LTD. 
639316 ALBERTA LTD. 
639330 ALBERTA LTD. 
639388 ALBERTA LTD. 
639389 ALBERTA LTD. 
639589 ALBERTA LTD. 
639595 ALBERTA LTD. 
639692 ALBERTA LTD. 
639727 ALBERTA INC. 
640343 ALBERTA INC. 
640605 ALBERTA LIMITED 
640608 ALBERTA LIMITED 
640639 ALBERTA INC. 
640750 ALBERTA LTD. 
640780 ALBERTA LTD. 
640949 ALBERTA LIMITED 
641038 ALBERTA LIMITED 
641137 ALBERTA LTD. 
641229 ALBERTA LTD. 
641267 ALBERTA LTD. 
641315 ALBERTA INC. 
679430 ALBERTA LTD. 
679573 ALBERTA LTD. 
679605 ALBERTA INC. 
679620 ALBERTA LTD. 
679623 ALBERTA LTD. 
679763 ALBERTA LTD. 
679810 ALBERTA LTD. 
679825 ALBERTA LTD. 
679907 ALBERTA LTD. 
680022 ALBERTA LTD. 
680123 ALBERTA INC. 
680231 ALBERTA LTD. 
680569 ALBERTA LTD. 
680624 ALBERTA LTD. 
680653 ALBERTA LTD. 
680654 ALBERTA LTD. 
680655 ALBERTA LTD. 
680742 ALBERTA LTD. 
680804 ALBERTA LTD. 
680952 ALBERTA LTD. 
681199 ALBERTA LIMITED 
681246 ALBERTA LTD. 
681326 ALBERTA LTD. 
681339 ALBERTA LTD. 
681355 ALBERTA LTD. 
681452 ALBERTA LTD. 
681555 ALBERTA LTD. 
681557 ALBERTA LTD. 
681806 ALBERTA LTD. 
681814 ALBERTA LTD. 
681819 ALBERTA LTD. 
681864 ALBERTA LTD. 
681867 ALBERTA LTD. 
681882 ALBERTA LTD. 
681909 ALBERTA LTD. 
682050 ALBERTA LTD. 
682066 ALBERTA LTD. 
682112 ALBERTA LIMITED 
682166 ALBERTA LTD. 
682233 ALBERTA LTD. 
682274 ALBERTA LTD. 
682414 ALBERTA LTD. 
682452 ALBERTA LTD. 
682538 ALBERTA LTD. 
682685 ALBERTA LTD. 
682880 ALBERTA INC. 
682899 ALBERTA LTD. 
682977 ALBERTA LTD. 
683226 ALBERTA LTD. 
714474 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 10.
719660 ALBERTA LTD. 
722415 ALBERTA LTD. 
722505 ALBERTA LTD. 
722705 ALBERTA LTD. 
722706 ALBERTA LTD. 
722775 ALBERTA LIMITED 
722796 ALBERTA LTD. 
722961 ALBERTA LTD. 
723028 ALBERTA LTD. 
723096 ALBERTA LTD. 
723102 ALBERTA LTD. 
723141 ALBERTA LTD. 
723193 ALBERTA LTD. 
723194 ALBERTA LTD. 
723226 ALBERTA INC. 
723242 ALBERTA INC. 
723326 ALBERTA LTD. 
723386 ALBERTA LTD. 
723400 ALBERTA LTD. 
723477 ALBERTA LTD. 
723558 ALBERTA LTD. 
723613 ALBERTA LTD. 
723760 ALBERTA LTD. 
723780 ALBERTA LTD. 
723783 ALBERTA LTD. 
723810 ALBERTA LTD. 
723858 ALBERTA LTD. 
723894 ALBERTA LTD. 
724001 ALBERTA LTD. 
724003 ALBERTA LTD. 
724085 ALBERTA LTD. 
724142 ALBERTA LTD. 
724206 ALBERTA LTD. 
724210 ALBERTA INC. 
724329 ALBERTA LTD. 
724334 ALBERTA LTD. 
724347 ALBERTA LTD. 
724354 ALBERTA LTD. 
724655 ALBERTA LTD. 
724673 ALBERTA LTD. 
724687 ALBERTA LTD. 
724697 ALBERTA INC. 
724921 ALBERTA LTD. 
724929 ALBERTA LTD. 
724944 ALBERTA LTD. 
725038 ALBERTA LTD. 
725252 ALBERTA LTD. 
725277 ALBERTA LIMITED 
725348 ALBERTA LTD. 
725383 ALBERTA LTD. 
725404 ALBERTA LTD. 
725533 ALBERTA LTD. 
725534 ALBERTA LTD. 
725571 ALBERTA LTD. 
725677 ALBERTA LTD. 
725717 ALBERTA LTD. 
725735 ALBERTA LTD. 
725737 ALBERTA LTD. 
726760 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 11.
744308 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 10.
755832 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 12.
755884 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 12.
765913 ALBERTA LTD. 
765918 ALBERTA LTD. 
765936 ALBERTA LTD. 
766029 ALBERTA LTD. 
766056 ALBERTA LTD. 
766059 ALBERTA LTD. 
766064 ALBERTA LTD. 
766074 ALBERTA LTD. 
766087 ALBERTA LTD. 
766098 ALBERTA LTD. 
766103 ALBERTA LTD. 
766105 ALBERTA LTD. 
766128 ALBERTA LTD. 
766676 ALBERTA LTD. 
767147 ALBERTA LTD. 
767179 ALBERTA LTD. 
767182 ALBERTA LTD. 
767185 ALBERTA LTD. 
767428 ALBERTA LTD. 
767703 ALBERTA LTD. 
767724 ALBERTA LTD. 
768466 ALBERTA LTD. 
769466 ALBERTA LTD. 
769467 ALBERTA LTD. 
769708 ALBERTA  LTD. 
769927 ALBERTA LTD. 
769933 ALBERTA INC. 
769950 ALBERTA LTD. 
769988 ALBERTA LTD. 
770007 ALBERTA INC. 
770050 ALBERTA LTD. 
770084 ALBERTA LTD. 
770567 ALBERTA LTD. 
770577 ALBERTA LTD. 
770752 ALBERTA LTD. 
770772 ALBERTA LTD. 
770892 ALBERTA LTD. 
770950 ALBERTA LTD. 
771015 ALBERTA INC. 
771037 ALBERTA LTD. 
771040 ALBERTA LTD. 
771072 ALBERTA LTD. 
771086 ALBERTA LTD. 
771310 ALBERTA LTD. 
771553 ALBERTA LTD. 
771561 ALBERTA LTD. 
771578 ALBERTA LIMITED 
771639 ALBERTA LTD. 
771697 ALBERTA INC. 
771702 ALBERTA LTD. 
771807 ALBERTA LTD. 
771957 ALBERTA LTD. 
772027 ALBERTA INC. 
772163 ALBERTA LTD. 
772179 ALBERTA LTD. 
772219 ALBERTA LTD. 
772358 ALBERTA LTD. 
772506 ALBERTA INC. 
772524 ALBERTA LTD. 
772619 ALBERTA LTD. 
772620 ALBERTA LTD. 
772705 ALBERTA LTD. 
772911 ALBERTA LTD. 
772916 ALBERTA LTD. 
772931 ALBERTA LTD. 
772978 ALBERTA LTD. 
773002 ALBERTA LTD. 
773096 ALBERTA LTD. 
773113 ALBERTA LTD. 
773130 ALBERTA LTD. 
773145 ALBERTA LTD. 
773368 ALBERTA LTD. 
773371 ALBERTA LTD. 
773407 ALBERTA LTD. 
773461 ALBERTA LTD. 
773540 ALBERTA LTD. 
773679 ALBERTA INC. 
774858 ALBERTA LTD. 
774982 ALBERTA LTD. 
775151 ALBERTA LTD. 
775179 ALBERTA LTD. 
775323 ALBERTA LTD. 
775336 ALBERTA LTD. 
775346 ALBERTA LTD. 
775391 ALBERTA LTD. 
775721 ALBERTA LTD. 
775727 ALBERTA LTD. 
775792 ALBERTA LTD. 
775802 ALBERTA LTD. 
775814 ALBERTA LTD. 
775836 ALBERTA INC. 
775956 ALBERTA INC. 
776007 ALBERTA LTD. 
776220 ALBERTA INC. 
776269 ALBERTA LTD. 
776330 ALBERTA LTD. 
776381 ALBERTA LTD. 
776390 ALBERTA LTD. 
776429 ALBERTA LTD. 
776432 ALBERTA LTD. 
776460 ALBERTA LTD. 
777857 ALBERTA LTD. 
832995 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 12.
863830 ALBERTA LTD. 
871892 ONTARIO LIMITED 
886033 ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 06.
A M D L CANADA INC. 
A P R CONTRACTING LTD. 
A. N. DERINGER, INC. 
A. SOULES TRUCKING INC. 
A.F. EXPLORATION CONSULTANTS LTD. 
A.J. STEELE HOLDINGS LTD. 
A.O. MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD. 
AARTVARK CUSTOM FRAMING LTD. 
ABERDEEN HAAF DECOR SERVICES LTD. 
ABILITY APPLIANCES LTD. 
ABM METAL CLADDING LTD. 
ACCUTEL VOICE/DATA CONSULTING SERVICES INC. 
ACE FOOD SERVICES 1987 LTD. 
ACKLIB HOLDINGS LIMITED 
ACORN MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
ACQUEST PROPERTIES LTD. 
ACTION COMMITTEE ON NEUROLOGICAL BRAIN DISORDERS 
ACTION FORCE INDUSTRIAL PERSONNEL LTD. 
ACTIVE CONSULTANTS INC. 
ACURUS MICROSYSTEM LTD. 
ADCO BUILDING PRODUCTS LTD. 
ADVANCED NUTRI-TECH SYSTEMS INC. 
ADVANCED RE-ENGINEERING INC. 
ADVENTURE CYCLE LTD. 
AG-CHEM EQUIPMENT CO INC 
ALAN STOREY & ASSOCIATES LTD. 
ALBERTA AUTO RACING ASSOCIATION 
ALBERTA GEE TUCK FAMILY ASSOCIATION 
ALBERTA MOBILE AUTO DISTRIBUTORS LTD. 
ALBERTA PATIENT TRANSFER INC. 
ALBERTA WILD BOAR COUNCIL 
ALDERWOOD TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
ALL ABOUT PAINTING INC. 
ALL PRO - INTERIOR SYSTEMS LTD. 
ALPINE FRONTRUNNERS CLUB CALGARY 
ALTACAN HOLDINGS CORPORATION 
ALUMINEX EXTRUSIONS LIMITED 
AMBERK MARKETING INC.  2000 JUL 14.
AMTECH MECHANICAL (1997) LIMITED 
ANCHOR HILL ENERGY LTD.  2000 JUL 04.
APRISA MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD. 
ARCADIAN LAMAR MOTEL LTD. 
ARCHER FINANCIAL CORPORATION 
ARGO BUILDING SERVICES LTD. 
ARMOUR PORTA-BLAST EQUIPMENT LTD. 
ARMOUR RESOURCES INC. 
ARMSTRONG WELDING INC. 
ARMVILLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 
ARTHRITIS CARE LTD. 
ARTRITE COLLECTION INC. 
ASAAC MANUFACTURING, MACHINING & WELDING LTD. 
ASLAN INTERNATIONAL LTD. 
ASSOCIATED LEGAL RESOURCE GROUP INC. 
ASTRA RECYCLING INC. 
ATC OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. 
AVATAR AVIATION SERVICES INC. 
AVID SPORTS MANUFACTURING LTD. 
B & B JOCUS INC. 
B & J INVESTMENTS INC. 
B & K DRAFTING LTD. 
BACKS CONSTRUCTION CO LTD 
BALBIR TRUCKING LTD. 
BALEKILAN INVESTMENTS LTD. 
BAM-BAM LTD. 
BAMAC HOME INTERIORS INC. 
BAMBOO VILLAGE HOME FOOD SPECIALTIES LTD. 
BARE BUTT TRUCKING INC. 
BARRY GELINAS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
BARRY SIMPKINS & ASSOCIATES LTD.  2000 JUL 06.
BATEMAN TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. 
BATTLE RIVER SNOW RIDERS CLUB - M.D. OF WAINWRIGHT 
BEAMONT ENTERPRISES LTD. 
BEAR CANYON RESOURCES LTD. 
BELAGIO'S HAIR LTD.  2000 JUL 15.
BENWELL HOLDINGS LTD 
BERGL OILFIELD EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC. 
BERMAVEST HOLDINGS INC. 
BEYNON VALLEY PAINTING LTD 
BIRCH CREEK ENTERPRISES LTD. 
BISCOTTI, ETC. INC. 
BISHMONT HOLDINGS LTD. 
BIT WAREHOUSE LTD. 
BLACK CAPE HOLDINGS LTD 
BLACKFALDS DAY COMMITTEE 
BLAHITKA DESIGN STUDIO LTD. 
BLUE OX HOLDINGS LTD. 
BLUE RIDGE CONTRACTING LTD. 
BLUE SPUR PROJECTS LTD. 
BOGENICS RANCHES INC.  2000 JUL 14.
BONNEY HOLDINGS INC. 
BONNYVILLE CITIZENS ON PATROL SOCIETY 
BOO BOO HOLDINGS LTD. 
BOOKS N MORE LTD. 
BOOM & COMMUNICATIONS CORP. 
BOUNTIFUL PRODUCE LTD. 
BOW BLUE ORIGINAL DESIGNS LTD. 
BP PORTABLE WELDING LTD. 
BRAINCHILD TECHNOLOGY INC. 
BRANDLEY ROCK RESEARCH INC. 
BREAKER'S POOL LEAGUE ASSOCIATION 
BRENDON TRUCKING LTD. 
BRENTWOOD PAINTING & DECORATING LTD. 
BREWKA CONSULTING INC. 
BRIGHT ACHIEVEMENT ENTERPRISE INC. 
BRITMOR TOOL CO LTD 
BROCK ENERGY CORP. 
BRUINS FLOORING LTD. 
BUCHANAN CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. 
BUDGET UPHOLSTERY INC.  2000 JUL 14.
BULLOCK FAMILY CATERING LTD. 
BUR-KEN ENTERPRISES LTD. 
BUREAU ONE (COMMUNICATIONS) LTD. 
BURGER QUEEN RESTAURANT (1998) LTD. 
BUSTER CREEK PLUMBING LTD. 
BUSY B BARGAINS ASSOCIATION 
BYGRAVE HOLDINGS 1998 LTD.  2000 JUL 04.
C & M AGRI. SERVICE LTD. 
C.D. GREENO FARMS LTD.  2000 JUL 05.
C.J. CARTAGE LTD. 
C.M. IMEX CORP. 
C.M.J. ENTERPRISES LTD. 
CAB PIZZA LTD. 
CAFE MINUET (CAMPUS) LTD. 
CAL-AIR SYSTEMS -1998- LTD. 
CALAHOO METIS ASSOCIATION, LOCAL 135 
CALGARY ZETA PSI ALUMNI ASSOCIATION 
CALIFORNIA BATH CENTRES LTD. 
CALIFORNIAN INVESTMENTS LTD 
CALIFORNIAN MANOR JOINT VENTURE CORP. 
CALLING LAKE NISOHKAMAHTOWIN SOCIETY 
CALLING LAKE YOUTH IN ACTION SOCIETY 
CALMAC SUPERVISION LTD. 
CALYPSO ENTERPRISE LTD. 
CAMBRIAN SYSTEMS LTD. 
CAMELIDS OF DELAWARE INC. 
CAMERON WINDOWS & RENOVATIONS LTD. 
CAMILLE PARENTS' ADVISORY SOCIETY 
CAMMAN HOLDINGS LTD. 
CAN-ARC TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
CAN-DO COMPUTER SYSTEMS INC. 
CAN-POL INTERNATIONAL INC. 
CANADA FLOUR MILLS INC. 
CANADIAN BEEF JERKY INC. 
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SAFETY INC. 
CANADIAR INC. 
CANAM TAZ PUMPJACK SPECIALIST INC. 
CANINE CONNECTION DOG SCHOOL, INC. 
CANON ENERGY LIMITED 
CANTIN'S PRESSURE SERVICES LTD 
CANUTE INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD 
CAPITAL DISTRICT MINOR FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION 
CAPITAL LOCKSMITH LTD. 
CAR BOYS INC. 
CARLEX DEVELOPMENTS INC. 
CARLYLE COMPANY CALGARY LTD. 
CAROLYN'S CREATIVE CARDS INCORPORATED 
CASCADIA BUSINESS STRATEGIES CORPORATION 
CENTENNIAL ZINC PLATING LTD 
CHAN INTERNATIONAL TALENT CORPORATION 
CHASSIS CRAFT LTD. 
CHILD'S CHOICE DAYCARE INC. 
CHOMYC HOTELS LTD 
CIRCLE C ENTERPRISES, INC. 
CJ'S DISTRIBUTING LTD. 
CLARECO CANADA LTD. 
CLARESHOLM ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 
CLAUDE GARD CONSULTING LIMITED 
CLEAN EARTH MOBILE SOIL WASHING SERVICES LTD. 
CLEARLAKE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LTD. 
CLEARWAY CONSTRUCTION (ALBERTA) LTD.  2000 JUL 05.
CLIFFORD H. FRYERS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION. 
CNH INC. 
COALHURST LOCAL SCHOOL ADVISORY BOARD 
COLDWATER GROUP INC. 
COLEVILLE RESOURCES LIMITED 
COLLEDGE CLASSIC SERVICES LTD. 
COMITE CULTUREL DE ST-ISIDORE 
COMPAK FILTER SERVICES (FRANCHISING) INC. 
COMPETITION SPEED AND MARINE INC. 
COMPLETE PROPANE CONVERSIONS & ELECTRICAL LTD. 
COMPUTEL DIRECTORY INC. 
CONCHA OILS LTD 
CORBETT BOBCAT SERVICES LTD. 
CORIAN HOLDINGS LTD. 
COROKA ENTERPRISES LTD. 
CORONA TRADE CORPORATION 
COTTER CANADA HARDWARE AND VARIETY COMPANY INC. 
COWLEY OUTFITTERS LTD. 
CREATIVE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC. 
CROSSFIELD HOUSE LTD. 
CROSSTOWN GLASS SERVICE LTD. 
CRROSS LTD. 
CRUISE 'N' TUNES INC. 
CRUZIN CORPORATION 
CRYSDEE MANAGEMENT LTD. 
CTC CROWN TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION 
CUBIT DESIGN LTD. 
CUSTOM FRAMING AND DESIGNS LIMITED 
CUSTOM THOUGHTS INC. 
CWS GLASS INDUSTRIES (1988) LTD. 
D & R SPORTS LTD. 
D. & G. TRUCKING INC. 
D. HARRISON DRILLING INC. 
D. SHAVER CONSULTING INC. 
D.D.S. DOWNHOLE DATA SYSTEMS LTD. 
D.E. STEWART (CONSTRUCTION) LTD. 
D.J. CONTRACTORS INC. 
D.L.P. WELDING (1982) LTD. 
DAN TALBOT TRUCKING INC. 
DANIEL LEBLOND PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
DARETT FABRICATIONS LTD. 
DARREN DEAN SERVICES INC. 
DATATRAN CO. LTD. 
DAVE PENNER FARM LIMITED 
DAVID B. MERRELL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
DAVID C. WARD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
DAVID D. REMINGTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
DAVID LEMCO ASSOCIATES LTD. 
DAVID R. GAUTHIER INVESTMENTS INC. 
DAVID THOMPSON SNOWRIDERS ASSOCIATION 
DAVY'S AUTOMATIC WELDING SYSTEMS INC. 
DC & G CONSULTING INC. 
DECO ENTERPRISES LTD. 
DEENA ENERGY INC. 
DEGENHARDT MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD. 
DELAWARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 
DELCOR PIPELINE SERVICES LTD. 
DELCRO MAINTENANCE & OPERATIONS SERVICES LTD. 
DELECOM COMMUNICATIONS CORP. 
DELORME WELDING LTD. 
DEMERS METFAB INC. 
DEMUS TRUCKING LTD. 
DENMAN INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES LTD. 
DENNY'S LUBE CENTRE LTD. 
DESCENT DRILLING TECHNOLOGIES INC.  2000 JUL 06.
DEXIN HOLDINGS LTD. 
DIETRICH GROUP INC. 
DIGNITY, A CHARITABLE FOUNDATION 
DOCAP (1985) CORPORATION 
DONA-BILL HOLDINGS LTD 
DONALD B. CROSS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 
DONBAR DEVELOPMENTS LTD. 
DOWNHOLE SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY CANADA INC. 
DRACO ENTERPRISES INC. 
DRAYTON VALLEY TRUCK SHOP LTD. 
DREWLO HOLDINGS INC. 
DRIFTWOOD LUMBER INC. 
DROVER INDUSTRIES LTD. 
DRUMHELLER SOLO CLUB 
DUECK SATPHONE COMMUNICATIONS INC. 
DWD CONTRACTING LTD. 
DYNAMIC BUILDING SERVICES INC. 
DYNAMIC MAINTENANCE LTD. 
E G F PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD. 
E J S ENTERPRISES INC. 
EAGLE HILL AMATEUR RADIO CLUB 
EARL MAHOWICH CONSULTING LTD. 
ECK-TEK ENTERPRISES LTD. 
ECOLITE ENERGY MANAGEMENT INC. 
EDGE PROMOTIONS INC. 
EDMONTON INTERMODAL TRANSPORT GROUP LTD. 
EHC CHARTERS INC. 
EHL CORPORATION 
ELBOW DRIVE MANAGEMENT LTD. 
ELBOW DRIVE SURGICAL SUITE LTD. 
ELDERCARE HOUSE LTD. 
ELLEN HILL MARKETING LTD. 
EMERALD OILFIELD CONSTRUCTION LTD. 
ENVIRO TECH LTD 
EOS BUSINESS SYSTEMS INC. 
ERMA MANAGEMENT LTD 
ERMINESKIN ELEMENTARY-JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL PARENT ADVISORY COUNCIL 
ESSENTIAL RENTALS LTD. 
EURO CAFE SPORTS BAR LTD. 
EUROPEAN PAINTING & WALLCOVERING LTD. 
EVERGREEN INDUSTRIAL FINANCE LIMITED 
EXACT DIGITAL IMAGING LTD. 
EXAR RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC. 
EXCEL LEARNING CENTRE ASSOCIATION 
EXSHAW FOREST PRODUCTS LTD. 
F1RST INC. 
FAIRVIEW AND AREA COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAMS AND SERVICES FOR CHILDREN SOCIETY 
FARMOR CORP. 
FATHER LACOMBE MUSIC SOCIETY 
FEHR WEST INDUSTRIES LTD. 
FENWICK CASING LTD. 
FFP CONSULTING LTD. 
FIELD APPRAISAL & ADJUSTING SERVICE INC. 
FILIPINO EDMONTON BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION 
FLAIR ELECTRIC LTD. 
FLEETWOOD TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, INC. 
FLEURIT, INC. 
FLITEWAY FIGURE SKATING CLUB 
FLORIDA TRAVEL NETWORK, INC. 
FLOWER AFFAIRS SYSTEMS INC. 
FOOTHILLS CELLULAR AND ELECTRONICS LTD. 
FORCE TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
FOREVER YOUNG LIMITED 
FOUR SQUARE HOLDINGS LIMITED 
FRAKA INVESTMENTS LTD. 
FRANCE HYDROCARBONS INTERNATIONAL INC. 
FRAPPIER GROUP INC. 
FREITAG FARMCARE LTD. 
FRIEDMAN CONCRETE INDUSTRIES INC. 
FRIENDS OF PROFILES VISUAL ARTS SOCIETY 
FRIENDS OF ST. JUDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SOCIETY 
FROG LAKE LILY PAD COMPLEX SOCIETY 
FULL SWING GOLF WESTERN CANADA CORP. 
FUNNRUCKERS INC. 
FYC SERVICES LTD. 
G & H MARKETING ENTERPRISE LTD. 
G & S BISON CORPORATION 
G. THOMAS CARTER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
G.A. TIPPING PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
G.L.F. HOLDINGS LTD. 
GAFNER ENTERPRISES LTD. 
GALAHAD OILFIELD MAINTENANCE LTD. 
GATEWAY VILLAGE SHOPPING CENTRE INC. 
GAZELLE RESOURCES LTD. 
GENERAL FOUNDATION CO. LTD. 
GEORGE MITCHELL & ASSOCIATES INC. 
GEORGE'S DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 
GEORLAINE RESOURCE ENTERPRISES LTD. 
GEOSITE (1988) LTD. 
GET WET RENTALS INC. 
GETAROUND GOLF AND TRAVEL INC. 
GHAZI HOLDINGS LTD. 
GLENN'S CLASSIC WELDING INC. 
GLOBAL ENERGY MARKETING INC. 
GLOBAL GATEWAY INC. 
GLOBAL LIGHTING INC. 
GOCARBAR INVESTMENTS (1996) INC. 
GOD'S VINEYARD CHARITY WORKERS FOUNDATION 
GORDON M. BRADLEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
GRAND CENTRE MUSIC FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION 
GRAND COUNTY SALOON LTD. 
GRANDE PLAZA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. 
GREAT LAKES HOLDINGS LTD 
GREAT LAKES STORE FIXTURES INC. 
GREAT WEST TRANSPORT LTD. 
GREATER FOREST LAWN LEGION PROJECTS FOUNDATION 
GREEN GULLEY RESOURCES CORP. 
GRIMSHAW GRAVEL SALES LTD. 
GROUARD COMMUNITY HOUSING SOCIETY 
GROUND CONTROL CORPORATION 
GROUND FLOOR INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED 
GROVE MICRO LTD. 
GTCO TRADING CORP. 
GWP FUEL NETWORK LTD. 
H & D DEVELOPMENT INC. 
H K M HOLDINGS LTD 
H.L. MANAGEMENT LTD. 
H.T.S. IMPORT CORPORATION 
HAIR BY "RD" MOODIE LTD. 
HALLMARK TRADING INTERNATIONAL LTD. 
HAM-ROC TRANSPORT LTD. 
HANS KOCHAN UNDERLAY LTD. 
HANSON PIPE PULLING CONTRACTORS LTD 
HARNISCHFEGER CONTRACT SERVICES, INC. 
HARVEST TIME MISSIONS ASSOCIATION 
HARVESTBOARD LTD. 
HAWKSHAW TRANSPORT INC. 
HAY LAKES OIL & WATER TRANSPORT LTD. 
HBJ INVESTMENTS INC. 
HEART BUSINESS CENTRE LTD. 
HEARTHSTONE (1994) LIMITED 
HEERSCHOP HOLDINGS (1995) LTD. 
HERO'S BAR & BILLIARD LTD. 
HF TECHNICAL INC. 
HI-LITE SIGN RENTALS LTD. 
HI-TECH RUBBER RECYCLERS INC. 
HIGH FIDELITY HOMES LIMITED 
HIGH PRAIRIE CHELATION CLINIC LTD.  2000 JUL 10.
HILDEBRANDT & ASSOCIATES INC. 
HMK SPECIALTY PRODUCTS LTD. 
HOME SCHOOL CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP (EDM.) 
HOMES BY THE HEARTH LTD. 
HOMOEOPATHIC CLINIC INC. 
HORIZON EXTERIOR CONTRACTORS LTD. 
HORIZONS 80 ENTERPRISES LTD. 
HOSPITALITY PRESS INC. 
HOST OPTIMIST CLUB OF EDMONTON, ALBERTA 
HOTCHKISS INVESTMENTS LTD. 
HOYTOS TRUCKING LTD. 
HUGHES AUTOMATION SYSTEMS INC. 
HUNT'S TRANSPORT INC. 
HUSTON CONSULTING INC. 
HUYBENS PROJECTS CORP. 
I T PROFESSIONAL GROUP LTD. 
I.A. PARTS SALES LTD. 
I.C.T. SYSTEMS LTD. 
I.COM PRODUCTIONS INC. 
I.M. CATTLE CORP. 
I.M.I. GROUP OF COMPANIES INC. 
I.V.A. TRUCKING SERVICES LTD. 
IAN D. MCINTOSH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
ICEBERG RESOURCES INC. 
IGWANA INDUSTRIES INC. 
IMASCO FINANCIAL CORPORATION 
IMPACT IMAGES GRAPHICS LTD. 
IMPERIAL TIRE SALES LTD. 
INDEPENDENT SOLUTIONS INC. 
INDUS GENERAL SERVICES LTD. 
INFO CENTRAL LTD. 
INLAND SEED CORP. 
INLINE TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. 
INNOVATIONS WEST SALES AGENCIES LTD. 
INSURANCE FRAUD ASSOCIATION OF CANADA INC. 
INTEGRATED HOMES INC. 
INTEGRATED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC. 
INTERBLOCK MANUFACTURING INC.  2000 JUL 06.
INTERNATIONAL LIGHT & NOVELTIES LTD 
IRONBRIDGE BUILDING INC. 
ISD CORP. 
ISHAM PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD. 
ISVORANU ENTERPRISES INC. 
ITANI SOFTWARE CONSULTING LTD. 
J & D ROOFING (95) LTD. 
J & K (JACKEY & KEVIN) INC. 
J. BLENKARN HOLDINGS CANADA LTD. 
J. HATHEWAY CONSTRUCTION LTD. 
J. J. P. K. HOLDINGS LTD. 
J. W. HUNTER HOLDINGS INC. 
J.A.G. A GOLF CORPORATION 
J.B.'S PUMP RENTAL LTD. 
J.C. DAVIDSON AND ASSOCIATES INC. 
J.S.E. INVESTMENT CORP. 
JACO HOLDINGS LTD. 
JADED PEARL INC. 
JAMESTOWN COLLEGE, INC. 
JANG & WILLSON COMMUNICATIONS INC. 
JARA STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING LTD. 
JEFFREY MICHAEL FRANC-LAW PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
JENNAM ELECTRIC LTD. 
JERICO CONTRACTING LTD. 
JHOOTI TRUCKING LTD. 
JOARCAM PIPELINE COMPANY LTD. 
JOHN NOWAK REALTY INC. 
JOJOBA PLANTATIONS INTERNATIONAL INC. 
JOMAA STEAK & PIZZA LTD. 
JOMAAS PIZZA & FAST FOOD LTD. 
JOSEPH POCHYNOK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
JOYCE FORGRAVE RELOCATION SERVICE INC. 
K & R TRANSPORT LTD 
K.I.A. CONTRACTING LTD. 
K.J. ROBERTSON ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS INC. 
KAM CONSULTING LIMITED 
KAYDEE VENTURES LTD. 
KCS SYSTEMS AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT INC. 
KEDA ENTERPRISES LTD. 
KEITH'S SALON LTD. 
KELBRO HOMES LTD. 
KEN F CONTRACTING INC. 
KENALTA MAINTENANCE AND CONSULTING LTD. 
KENNETTHILL HOUSE & PARTNERS INC. 
KEPLY HOMES LTD. 
KEVIN THOMAS MOTT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
KEY BUSINESS STRATEGIES INC. 
KINGFISHER MARBLE LTD. 
KINSTRA HOMES LTD. 
KJK CONTRACTING LTD. 
KLM COMPU-SYSTEMS LTD. 
KLP TRUCKING LTD. 
KNM DEVELOPMENTS LTD. 
KODIAC TRUCKING LTD. 
KODIAK KOURIER LTD. 
KOS ELECTRONICS LTD. 
KUPPE CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT INC. 
KWOK & COMPANY INC. 
L & L INVESTMENTS LTD. 
L & W BAKERY LTD. 
L'DART HOLDINGS LTD. 
L. & A. ELECTRIC CO. LTD. 
L. M. HALFHIDE HOLDINGS LTD. 
L.C.P. ENTERPRISES INC. 
LAKELAND DIRT RIDERS ASSOCIATION 
LAKELAND VILLAGE COMMUNITY LEAGUE 
LANGTREE HOLDINGS LTD. 
LARED SALES LTD. 
LARRY LOYER TRUCKING LTD. 
LASCO ENTERPRISES LTD. 
LASOR TRANSPORT LTD 
LATITUDE 56 DEVELOPMENTS INC. 
LAUREL LEAF PETROLEUM LTD. 
LEARNING FRONTIERS INC. 
LEDUC VOLUNTEER RESOURCE CENTRE FOUNDATION 
LEE SHOEMAKER HOLDINGS LTD. 
LEMIEUX BOATS LTD. 
LENCO SERVICES INC.  2000 JUL 14.
LESTER'S EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD. 
LIAISON INSPECTION SERVICES LTD. 
LIBACK HOLDINGS LIMITED 
LILY WILLS PARK AND RECREATION ASSOCIATION 
LINESTAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD. 
LITELINE CORPORATION 
LITHOSCAN RESOURCES LTD. 
LITTLE ANGELS APPAREL INC. 
LLB CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD. 
LO-COST AUTO ELECTRIC LTD. 
LONGVIEW ENERGY INC. 
LONGVIEW ENERGY RESOURCES CORPORATION 
LORMAC CONTRACTING LTD. 
LTI WIRE SERVICES INC. 
LUNAR COMPUTER INC. 
LYINDA HOLDINGS LTD. 
LYLE G. GRANT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
M & E GLOBAL DISTRIBUTORS INC. 
M.C. SQUARED LTD. 
M.G. ALTERATIONS LTD. 
M.J. CARGO CONTROL & SLINGS LTD. 
M.M. LASKIN INVESTMENTS LTD. 
M.M.S. MERCHANDISING LTD. 
M3 COMPUTER CONSULTING LTD. 
MAC JONES TRUCKING LTD.  2000 JUL 13.
MACNEIL ENTERPRISES INC. 
MAGNAN HOLDINGS LTD. 
MAGNUM INDUSTRIES LTD. 
MAGNUM REAL ESTATE LTD. 
MAHINAY DRAFTING AND DESIGN CORP. 
MAILER OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD. 
MAIN OSTRICH RANCH LTD. 
MAINCHAN COMMUNICATIONS GROUP INC. 
MALAGASY MINERALS LTD.  2000 JUL 13.
MALIBU HAIR & TANNING, INC. 
MAPLE GARDEN LTD. 
MAPLE LEAF BUDO-KAI SOCIETY 
MAPLE LEAF TECHNOLOGY AGENCY INC. 
MARENGO OILFIELD CONSTRUCTION LTD. 
MARION INVESTMENTS LIMITED 
MARKS FARMS LTD. 
MASON & HURST CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. 
MASON WINDOWS LIMITED 
MASS CONSTRUCTION LTD. 
MATLER FARMS LTD. 
MCINNES HOMES LTD. 
MD'S PRESSURE WELDING & MANUFACTURING LTD. 
MECHANICAL DOCTOR PLUMBING & HEATING LTD. 
MEDICINE HAT SOCIETY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF MINOR FOOTBALL 
MEDITRONICS LTD. 
MEG SIMPSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
MEN OF PROMISE SOCIETY (MEDICINE HAT) 
MERCHANTS AND TRADERS MORTGAGE CORP. 
MERCHANTS AND TRADERS SECURITIES CORP. 
MERRITT MINERALS LTD. 
METROCORE DEVELOPMENTS INC. 
MEXICANA IMPORTS LTD. 
MEXILINK INC. 
MEZNA MASONRY LTD 
MGM HOLDINGS LTD. 
MICHAEL & SONS LTD. 
MICRON ELECTRICAL SALES AND SERVICE LTD. 
MICROSMART COMPUTERWARES LTD. 
MICROSOLUTIONS CONSULTING INC. 
MID-VALLEY FARMS LTD. 
MIDNIGHT BLUE VIDEO LTD. 
MIDNIGHT SUN VENTURES LTD. 
MILK RIVER SOUTHERN ALBERTA VICTIMS ASSISTANCE SOCIETY 
MILLEX INTERNATIONAL LTD. 
MISSION CONSULTING GROUP LTD. 
MMI MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. 
MOONLITE HARVESTING & TRUCKING LTD. 
MORCAN MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD. 
MORTIMER HOLDINGS LTD. 
MSI MEDICAL SERVICES INTERNATIONAL CANADA LTD. 
MUSA BOUTIQUE INCORPORATED 
MUSGRAVE FABRICATION & WELDING LTD. 
MYRIAD GROUP COMMUNICATIONS INC. 
NATIVE EDUCATION PARENTS' ASSOCIATION 
NEOSTRATA PETROLEUM CORPORATION 
NETWORK MULTI-FAMILY SECURITY CORPORATION 
NEVADA BOB'S PRO SHOP, INC. 
NEW WORLD RESOURCES LTD. 
NEWCASTLE FOUNDATION 
NICK'S WORLD INC. 
NINGA II LTD. 
NITON HUB SERVICES COMPANY 
NKW ENTERPRISES (1996) LTD. 
NORMAN ROSS ENGINEERING LTD. 
NORMAN TAM ARCHITECT LTD. 
NORMARG TRUCKING LTD. 
NORTH PEACE AUTO-TOOL & INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY LTD. 
NORTH WEST ACCEPTANCE PLC INC. 
NORTHERN LIGHT SOCIETY, A COALITION OF ENVIRONMENTALISTS 
NORTHVIEW ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LTD. 
NUPAC INCORPORATED 
NUTRIMIN CANADA INC. 
O'MEARA LODGE CO LTD 
OLD COUNTRY PLASTER LTD. 
OMEGA BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL INC. 
OMNI INTERNATIONAL MARKETING NETWORK INC. 
ON-SITE MEDICAL SERVICES LTD. 
ONE 2 ONE INC. 
ONE FLIGHT UP INC. 
ONOMA OIL MARKETING INC. 
OPERATIONS NORTH LTD. 
ORIENTAL GINGER BEEF HOUSE LTD. 
ORVANA ENERGY INC.  2000 JUL 04.
PAELLA AUTOMOTIVE ENTERPRISES LTD. 
PAGES NETCOM INC. 
PANORAMA STUCCO & ACRYLIC LTD. 
PARADISE CANYON BUILDERS INC. 
PARADISE CAPITAL INC. 
PATCHES ROOFING AND CONSULTING LTD. 
PDG HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT INC. 
PEABODY OILFIELD SERVICES INC. 
PEACE CAMPGROUND SERVICES LTD. 
PEAK ADVANTAGE LTD. 
PEAK FITNESS LTD.  2000 JUL 04.
PEARL HEALTH CANADA MARKETING INC. 
PEGASUS LOCKED & SAFE LTD. 
PELICAN ENTERPRISES LTD. 
PENTA BUILDERS LTD. 
PETER MOORE DEVELOPMENTS LTD. 
PETTERSSON NEEDLECRAFT LTD 
PHARLAP RESOURCES LTD. 
PHIDEAU HOLDINGS LTD. 
PJB ENTERPRISES LTD. 
PLAYCON RECREATION INC. 
POPLAR INVESTMENTS LTD.  2000 JUL 04.
POWER LUBRICANT MANUFACTURE (ALBERTA) INC. 
PRAIRIE SPIRIT CLOTHING COMPANY INC. 
PRECISION COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
PRECISION GRADALL SERVICES LTD. 
PRECISION MUDJACKING & CONCRETE SERVICES INC. 
PRECISION WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD. 
PREDATOR OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. 
PRIME TIME CANADA HEALTH FOODS INCORPORATED 
PRIORITY GAS INC. 
PRIORITY SAND INC. 
PRO TECH APPLIANCE LTD. 
PRO-MET MACHINE & MANUFACTURING SERVICES LTD. 
PRO-SOLUTION CANADA INC. 
PROALTA PROMOTIONS LTD. 
PROFASHION DESIGN LTD. 
PROFESSIONAL OUTFITTERS ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA 
PROFESSIONAL PARTNERS INC. 
PROFESSIONAL SIGN CRAFTERS (1988) LTD. 
PROFILE PRODUCTIONS INC. 
PSF CONSULTING INC. 
QCM ENGINEERING LTD. 
QUALITY BUILDING PRODUCTS LTD. 
QUANTERA CONSULTING (1995) INC. 
QUEK'S CHINESE FOODS LTD. 
QUOIT INVESTMENTS LTD. 
R & K INSULATION LTD. 
R & M RADIATORS LTD. 
R & T WATER & VAC LTD. 
R AND C OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. 
R G SALLOWAY CONSULTING LTD 
R.D.B. DISTRIBUTORS LTD. 
R.N.B. CONTRACTING LTD. 
R.V. LIFESTYLES (TENT TRAILERS) LTD.  2000 JUL 14.
RACHID HOLDINGS INC. 
RADIO FREE RADIO INC. 
RAINBOW BRIGHT ICE-CREAM INC. 
RAINBOW DRYWALL & PLASTERING LTD. 
RAINDANCE IRRIGATION LTD. 
RAINER SALES INC. 
RAINTREE DEVELOPMENTS CORP. 
RAJKASH ENTERPRISES INC. 
RAMMOU PETROLEUM CONSULTING LTD. 
RAMPART TECHNOLOGIES LTD. 
RANDOM OPERATING SERVICES LTD. 
RANDY WITHROW CONTRACTING LTD. 
RANWAL LATHING LTD. 
RAPID PROCESS SERVICES (EDMONTON) LTD. 
RAZEM TRADING COMPANY LTD. 
RDP RESOURCES INC. 
READY EQUIPMENT SALES & RENTALS LTD. 
RECTIFICACIONES RIVADAVIA INTERNACIONAL INC. 
RED BETTY OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. 
REDWOOD MEADOWS CREATIVE GUILD 
REEDWOOD FARMS LTD 
REGISTRY EQUITIES LTD. 
REID'S GROCERY AND HARDWARE LTD. 
RELIABLE GAS SERVICES CANADA LTD. 
RENAISSANCE RESTORATION LTD. 
RENASCENT BUSINESS ENTERPRISES LTD.  2000 JUL 05.
RICHARD HOFMANN TRUCKING LTD. 
RICHELIEU INVESTMENTS B.V. 
RICK PEARSON AGENCIES LTD. 
RICKY'S BILLIARD & SPORTS BAR LTD. 
ROADRUNNER TRUCKING, INC. 
ROBERT L. LECLERC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
ROBERT M. MUZYCHKA MANAGEMENT LTD. 
ROC TEC EQUIPMENT LTD. 
ROCHON AUTO PARTS LTD 
ROCKY ATV CLUB 
ROD'S WELLSITE SERVICES (1996) LTD. 
RODEO ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
RODEO PETROLEUM SERVICES INC. 
RODERICK W. PEDEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
ROLCO ROLLSHUTTERS EDMONTON LTD. 
ROMEO DUPERRON WELDING LTD. 
RONAGHAN CONSULTING INC. 
ROSEBUD BUILDING INSPECTION SERVICES LTD. 
ROYAL GLENORA YOUTH FOUNDATION 
ROYAL MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD. 
ROYAL MILLENNIA GROUP LTD. 
RUBLETZ CONSULTING LTD. 
RUGGED MOUNTAIN BIG HORN GUIDE & OUTFITTING LTD. 
RYLEY SAUSAGE (1984) LTD. 
S H M CONSULTING INC. 
S P AUTO SALES & LEASING LTD. 
S. D. JANMOHAMED PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 
SAFETY DEVELOPMENTS INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) LTD. 
SAMBRIAN HOLDINGS LTD 
SANDCASTLE HOMES LTD. 
SANDSTONE CONSTRUCTION CORP. 
SARCEE TRADING LTD 
SARHAN ENTERPRISES LTD. 
SAVARD HOLDINGS LTD. 
SAVE ON TRAVEL (1996) LTD. 
SAVING ANIMALS FROM VIRTUAL EXTINCTION SOCIETY OF CANADA 
SCEPP DESIGN LTD. 
SCORPION DRILLING LTD. 
SDL SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 
SEABA SANDING SYSTEMS LTD. 
SEABOSS RESEARCH INC. 
SELECT FINANCIAL CORPORATION 
SELECT INNS FRANCHISING, INC. 
SEMOW ART & DESIGN INC. 
SEREDA ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD. 
SGX ECOMMERCE SYSTEMS (CANADA) INC. 
SHENFIELD CONSULTANTS INC. 
SHORTY'S SAFETY CONSULTING SERVICE LTD. 
SHYMKO INVESTMENTS LTD. 
SILENT PARTNERS INC. 
SILVER LINING INVESTMENTS LTD. 
SILVER SHEARS GROUP LTD. 
SIMON LIM WELDING LTD. 
SJUBERG WELDING LTD. 
SLAVE LAKE GOLDEN PIKE SOCIETY 
SMITH PRESTIDGE INC. 
SOCIETY FOR CALGARY ABORIGINAL COMMUNITY SERVICES 
SOCIETY OF ASPO/LAMAZE CERTIFIED CHILDBIRTH EDUCATORS OF ALBERTA (A.C.C.E.A.) 
SOFTWARE AND MORE INC. 
SOLID ENGINEERING CORP. 
SOMERSHIRES COACH LINES LTD. 
SORB TECH LTD.  2000 JUL 07.
SORENSEN'S HOUSE OF PICTURE FRAMES (B.C.) LTD. 
SOUTH COUNTRY FLOOR INSTALLATIONS LTD. 
SOUTHERN HOBBY SHOP AND BOOK TRADERS LTD 
SOUTHERN PRIDE LTD. 
SQUARE ONE BUILDERS INC. 
SS INTERNATIONAL INC. 
ST. ALBERT CANOE INC. 
STAGE POLARIS ALCHEMICAL DRAMATIC SOCIETY 
STARLIGHT AUTO LTD. 
STARVEST ENERGY INC. 
STEFANSSON CONSULTING SERVICE LTD 
STEMDRIVE LTD. 
STETTLER TELEPHONE ANSWERING SERVICE (1992) LTD. 
STIRRUP CREEK GOLD LTD. 
STRATEGIC FINANCIAL CONCEPTS INC. 
STRATEGIC LINKS INCORPORATED 
STRATHCONA ROPING CLUB 
STREAMERS INC. 
STREET SPORT INTERNATIONAL INC. 
STRIKOUT INC. 
STROMBERG OIL CONSULTING LTD. 
STURGEON SOIL SAVERS SOCIETY 
SUITOR MECHANICAL LTD. 
SUITS ME LTD. 
SUNALTA SALES LTD. 
SUNFLOWER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD. 
SUNRISE DECORATORS LTD. 
SUPER SHOPS AUTO SUPPLY INC. 
SUPERIOR TRAILER CORPORATION LTD 
SURSUM INVESTMENTS INC. 
SZOTT VENTURES INC. 
T.C.J. VENTURES LTD. 
T.D.R. CONTRACTING & INVESTMENTS LTD. 
T.J.H. CONSULTING LTD. 
TAB HOLDINGS INC. 
TAG, TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC. 
TAKE-ONE TRANSPORTATION (1989) INC. 
TARA HOT OIL & PRESSURE SERVICES LTD. 
TARKETT, INC. 
TBPM ENTERPRISES LTD. 
TELECOMPUTER SYSTEMS EDMONTON LTD. 
TENPIN SOCIETY OF CALGARY 
THADDEUS INVESTMENTS LTD. 
THE CANADIAN MONEY STORE INC. 
THE CANADIAN ROCKIES FAMILY RESORT LTD. 
THE CANMORE PAIN CLINIC INC. 
THE CAR STORE INC. 
THE CLINT LODGE FOUNDATION 
THE DUTCH ARTIST LTD. 
THE ED-CITY LAND CORPORATION 
THE FIVE'S COMPANY LTD. 
THE HOUSE OF HOBBIES LTD. 
THE HOUSE SURGEON ALBERTA LTD.  2000 JUL 12.
THE INVISIBLE HAND ATHLETIC SOCIETY 
THE JESUS, MARY AND ST. ANNE ABORTION ATONEMENT SOCIETY 
THE LEASING GROUP INC. 
THE PRAGMA INTELLIGENCE CORPORATION 
THE SECURITY CENTRE LIMITED 
THE SHELBURNE GROUP LTD 
THE SOCIETY FOR YOUTH CREATING CANADA 
THE STUDIO SCHOOL OF DANCE INC. 
THE STYLING COMPANY INC. 
THE TINMAN HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LTD. 
THE WHY NOT GREEK RESTAURANT LTD. 
THE WYNFORD GROUP INC. 
THOMSON MOTORS CO LTD 
THOMSON PIPELINE INC. 
THREE J'S TRACTOR SERVICE LTD. 
TIM'S INTERIORS LTD. 
TOMAS CORPORATION LTD. 
TOMKINS TRAVEL LTD. 
TORQUE INSTALLATIONS INC. 
TQT PROGRAMMING SERVICES INC. 
TRANSPEL TRANSPORT ENTERPRISES LTD. 
TRAVEL IMAGES INC. 
TRAVIS ENTERPRISES LTD. 
TRENCHALL CONSTRUCTION LTD. 
TRI ZONE PETROCHEMICAL SERVICES INC. 
TRICAP INVESTMENTS INC. 
TRIGGER CONTRACTING LTD. 
TRIKAN LIMITED 
TRILAW OFFICE SERVICES LTD. 
TRINITY FARM LTD. 
TRINITY METALS CORPORATION LTD. 
TRINKO ENTERPRIZES INC. 
TRIPLE E SERVICES LTD. 
TRISTAR TELECOM LTD. 
TROIKA INTERNATIONAL INC. 
TRW HOLDINGS INC. 
TYME HOLDINGS INC. 
TYSOWSKI ENTERPRISES LTD. 
UNIQUE ADVANTAGE LTD. 
UNIQUE FLOORING DISTRIBUTORS & INSTALLATION LTD. 
UNITED PEMBINA HOLDINGS LTD. 
UPPER RED DEER RIVER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE ASSOCIATION 
UVEX SAFETY, INC. 
V.I.P. COMPUTER DATING CLUB INC. 
VAL-FAM HOLDINGS LTD. 
VAN AMERINGEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED 
VECOMP TECHNOLOGIES INC. 
VEE-JAY INVESTMENTS LTD. 
VENDCO ENTERPRISES INC. 
VENTURE PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL INC. 
VITRIX VENTURES INC. 
W. CASTOR EQUITIES LTD. 
W. M. WELDING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD. 
W.L.M. HOLDINGS (M.H.) LTD. 
W.P. ENTERPRISES INC. 
W2 TIRE & AUTO REPAIR LTD. 
WABASCA DESMARAIS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY 
WAHWAH ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED 
WALKER TELEVISION INC. 
WAPITI WELL SERVICES INC. 
WARROCK ENTERPRISES LTD. 
WATERS EDGE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 
WEB WORKS INFORMATION RETRIEVAL SERVICE INC. 
WEEKENDER SOCIAL / RECREATIONAL SOCIETY 
WEST CENTRAL CONSULTING & OPERATOR TRAINING LTD. WEST COUNTRY SINGLES CLUB 
WESTCAL PAINTING & DECORATING LTD. 
WESTCAN FUTURES 96 LTD. 
WESTCORP HOSPITALITY LTD. 
WESTERN AUTO ALLIANCE LTD. 
WESTERN CANADA ASSOCIATION OF IMMIGRANT SERVING AGENCIES INC. 
WESTERN CONTINENTAL INVESTMENTS INC. 
WESTERN MECHANICAL RESOURCES INC. 
WESTERN REINFORCING LTD. 
WESTPLAINS TRANSPORTATION LTD. 
WESTWIND ENERGY CORPORATION LTD. 
WETASKIWIN FOOD SERVICES HOLDINGS LTD.  2000 JUL 10.
WHITELAND CANADA INC. 
WIDEN ENTERPRISES LTD. 
WILBAN SALES LTD. 
WILD BEAR AGENCY LTD. 
WILD BLUE YONDER TOURS LTD. 
WILD OX ENTERPRIZES INC. 
WILLOWOOD FARMS LTD. 
WILYNDA HOLDINGS LTD. 
WIMPY'S BURGER BAR LTD. 
WINTERHAVEN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 
WIPF'S WELDING LTD. 
WITAN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC. 
WIZARD CORPORATION 
WOODBROOK ENERGY LTD. 
WORLDWIDE OZONE INC. 
XD PLUG SHOP (1989) LTD. 
XINJIAHUI (CANADA) DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 
YARANDOO HOLDINGS (1976) LTD 
YORE CATERERS LTD. 
YORK PACIFIC CONSULTING LTD. 
YORK-WEST REALTY GROUP LTD. 
YORKISLE CAPITAL CORPORATION 
YOUTH FEDERATION OF ALBERTA 
YOUTH FOR CHRIST WESTLOCK ASSOCIATION 
ZAYCHUK HOLDINGS LTD. 
ZEE BAR DEVELOPMENTS LTD 
ZIGGIE'S BISTRO INC. _______________________________________________________________________
  CORPORATIONS REVIVED/REINSTATED/RESTORED
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious Societies' Land Act)
_______________________________________________________________________
321717 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1984 DEC 10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  203217179.
399831 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 MAR 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 SEP 02.  Revived  2000 JUL 06.  No:  203998315.
402850 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 MAY 17.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 NOV 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 06.  No:  204028500.
408623 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 SEP 21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 10.  No:  204086235.
413136 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 DEC 13.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 06.  No:  204131361.
484459 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 FEB 21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 AUG 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  204844591.
4TH STREET HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1978 JAN 30.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  201132438.
553740 ALBERTA LIMITED  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 JAN 29.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  205537400.
562559 ALBERTA LIMITED  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 APR 13.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 OCT 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  205625593.
562655 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 APR 08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 OCT 05.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  205626559.
588921 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 NOV 24.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 10.  No:  205889215.
590119 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 DEC 03.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  205901192.
612346 ALBERTA LIMITED  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 MAY 25.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 NOV 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  206123465.
645110 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 MAR 02.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 SEP 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 10.  No:  206451106.
668319 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 SEP 18.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  206683195.
706535 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 AUG 16.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  207065350.
707225 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 AUG 21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 11.  No:  207072257.
714378 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 OCT 24.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 APR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  207143785.
720243 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 DEC 09.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  207202433.
733581 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 APR 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 APR 14.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  207335811.
739638 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAY 13.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 NOV 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  207396383.
740963 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAY 20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 NOV 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  207409632.
741411 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAY 26.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 NOV 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 13.  No:  207414111.
758953 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 APR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 05.  No:  207589532.
759056 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 14.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 APR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  207590563.
773540 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 19.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  207735408.
ABORIGINAL KIDS IN NEED SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1995 APR 24.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 OCT 05.  Revived  2000 JUL 06.  No:  506505403.
ABSOLUTE FUSION CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 SEP 17.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 05.  No:  204686661.
ALVIN R. BILL WELLSITE SUPERVISION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 SEP 27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  205818107.
ARTCETERA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 MAY 27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 MAR 13.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  206127862.
BAR C CANADIAN ADVENTURE RESORT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 JUL 04.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JAN 05.  Revived  2000 JUL 05.  No:  206603417.
BARKERS PROFESSIONAL DOG GROOMING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1983 FEB 22.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 AUG 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 11.  No:  202967451.
BOGENICS RANCHES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 JUL 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 15.  Revived  2000 JUL 05.  No:  205366180.
BURROWS MOTORS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1938 FEB 09.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1972 OCT 31.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  200101806.
C BY DESIGN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1987 NOV 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAY 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  203754874.
CAMERON W. CRAWFORD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chartered Accounting Professional Corporation  Incorporated  1981 DEC 17.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  202831962.
CHANDLER HOMES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 NOV 15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAY 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 11.  No:  205878960.
CITY CERTIFIED PAINTING AND CARPENTRY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 DEC 18.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  206786758.
CLUB ALL SEASONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 APR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  207580390.
COME-BY-CHANCE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 FEB 10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 AUG 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  205991086.
COMPU-WATT WEIGHING SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 SEP 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  205420110.
CONTROL & LOGIC SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAR 17.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 SEP 02.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  207319815.
CORPORATE IDENTITY CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1983 APR 26.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 OCT 05.  Revived  2000 JUL 06.  No:  202999223.
COUNT ME IN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 JAN 22.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  206820052.
CROP-DOC SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 AUG 05.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  206202814.
CURRENT INDUSTRIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUN 30.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 DEC 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 11.  No:  207443714.
DEWDNEY PLAYERS GROUP THEATRE ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1987 NOV 24.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1994 MAY 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  503702086.
DRAYTON VALLEY TRUCK SHOP LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 JAN 21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 13.  No:  205955149.
E I ELEKES GLENALTA SERVICE LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1973 NOV 26.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 MAY 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 11.  No:  200699577.
EAGLE VISION COMMUNICATIONS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 NOV 27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAY 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 05.  No:  207168113.
EARTHKEEPING ASSOCIATION: FOOD AND AGRICULTURE IN CHRISTIAN PERSPECTIVE  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1984 MAY 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 MAR 13.  Revived  2000 JUL 05.  No:  503154692.
ELITE DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 DEC 05.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 13.  No:  206771867.
EUROPEAN PAINTING & WALLCOVERING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JAN 29.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  207253345.
GOLDEN GAETZ PAINTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 SEP 09.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 MAR 13.  Revived  2000 JUL 10.  No:  207078056.
HARRIS DESIGN LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 NOV 10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 13.  No:  206745036.
HERGET FAMILY INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1987 MAY 22.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 MAR 13.  Revived  2000 JUL 05.  No:  203661772.
I.COM PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JAN 21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 06.  No:  207190802.
IMPACT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 APR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 11.  No:  207601857.
IPP SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 NOV 06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAY 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 06.  No:  206740938.
ISD CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 05.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 13.  No:  207705856.
JAMPA HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 NOV 13.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  204740880.
JANETTE A. HURLEY, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  1985 OCT 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 APR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 05.  No:  203355052.
JAO ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 17.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 APR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 06.  No:  207594367.
K.J. ROBERTSON ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 JAN 27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  203969860.
K.R.S. CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 SEP 14.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 21.  Revived  2000 JUL 03.  No:  206680282.
L.G. VEHICLE VALUE GUIDE INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1993 JUN 02.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 DEC 01.  Reinstated  2000 JUL 06.  No:  215691478.
LOCHER ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1985 DEC 16.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  203395793.
MCADAM ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 APR 21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 OCT 05.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  206517534.
MR. C'S ELECTRIC LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 OCT 07.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 APR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 06.  No:  205434830.
NEW WORLD RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1986 JAN 15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  203422688.
NKW ENTERPRISES (1996) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JAN 10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  207234097.
OASIS ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 AUG 06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  207053356.
P.A. WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 DEC 15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  206783961.
POWER INVESTMENTS CANADA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Amalgamated  1996 JAN 11.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 05.  No:  206802449.
POWER MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS (ALTA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 MAY 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 NOV 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  206954414.
PROFESSIONAL PROJECT MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 OCT 22.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 APR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 11.  No:  204718118.
PSF CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 09.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  207718651.
PYRAMID STEEL FABRICATION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUL 08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JAN 05.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  207462201.
QUEST VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1979 AUG 22.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 06.  No:  202213815.
R.B.P. HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 10.  No:  207673039.
RED ROCK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1981 JUL 14.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JAN 05.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  202557534.
RUNDLE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 SEP 18.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAR 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 05.  No:  207553439.
SANDPIPER GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB MEN'S LEAGUE  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1993 JUL 20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JAN 05.  Revived  2000 JUN 14.  No:  505728931.
SLB PROPERTY LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 APR 04.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 MAR 13.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  204898050.
SPUR CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 FEB 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 10.  No:  205546351.
ST. THOMAS MORE EDUCATION SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1992 JUL 27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JAN 01.  Revived  2000 JUN 26.  No:  505352864.
STP CONSULTING, INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 OCT 08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 APR 09.  Revived  2000 JUL 04.  No:  207123027.
STRATHISLA HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1978 SEP 12.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 21.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  201246543.
STROMBERG OIL CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 14.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 12.  No:  207733338.
SUN SIGNS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 NOV 15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAY 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 13.  No:  204742175.
SUNTECH ENERGY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1981 JAN 07.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  202519740.
TARAS CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 JAN 27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 14.  No:  206410029.
THE METIS EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF THE METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1991 MAR 04.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 SEP 02.  Revived  2000 JUN 13.  No:  504827767.
THE ROUND HILL ELKS ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1945 AUG 22.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUN 07.  No:  500012307.
THE SOLID CONNECTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 NOV 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 MAY 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  206736555.
TYME HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Amalgamated  1989 JAN 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUL 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 13.  No:  203948716.
VAN ART CUSTOMIZING & COLLISION 1992 LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 AUG 17.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 FEB 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 10.  No:  205386733.
WEST END PET PROVISIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 APR 19.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1999 OCT 05.  Revived  2000 JUL 10.  No:  204196422.
WM J. STODDART CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1979 DEC 20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  2000 JUN 01.  Revived  2000 JUL 07.  No:  202341525._______________________________________________________________________
          NOTICES OF AMALGAMATION
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Unions Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)
_______________________________________________________________________
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          545027 ALBERTA LTD.
          882713 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          887202 ALBERTA LTD.
          No. 208872028
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          2500, 101 6TH AVENUE S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3P4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          247974 ALBERTA LTD.
          290400 ALBERTA INC.
were on 2000 JUL 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          887439 ALBERTA INC.
          No. 208874396
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          SUITE 900, 600 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 0S5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          AM-CON INSULATION INDUSTRIES LTD.
          AM-CON INSTRUMENTATION AND      ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS INC.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          AM-CON INSULATION INDUSTRIES LTD.
          No. 208843680
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          20 WOODLAND CRESCENT
          SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA T4S 1L9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          ANDERSON OIL & GAS INC.
          ULSTER PETROLEUMS LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          ANDERSON OIL & GAS INC.
          No. 208872473
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1600, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Z5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          AXIA NETMEDIA CORPORATION
          ATLANTIC NETCOM LIMITED
          CAMTECH COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          AXIA NETMEDIA CORPORATION
          No. 208874032
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          3300, 421 7TH AVENUE S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          BASCOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
          BASARABA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          BASCOR DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
          No. 208870782
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
          EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          BAYVIEW REALTY (1997) LTD.
          BAYVIEW PROPERTY & ASSET MANAGEMENT      INC.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          BAYVIEW PROPERTY & ASSET MANAGEMENT      INC.
          No. 208873919
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4V5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          BERKLEY PETROLEUM CORP.
          SYMMETRY RESOURCES INC.
          813041 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          BERKLEY PETROLEUM CORP.
          No. 208874081
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1250, 202 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2R9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the Business Corporations Act that
          BFI CANADA INC.
          1418421 ONTARIO LIMITED
were on 2000 JUL 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          BFI CANADA INC.
          No. 218877140
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1900, 333 - 7 AVENUE SW
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Z1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          CLEAR MOUNTAIN SPRINGS INC.
          CANYON SPRINGS WATER CO. LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          CANADA'S CHOICE AT HOME 'N OFFICE INC.
          No. 208885848
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1600, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Y3
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          CELL-LOC INC.
          INTELLIGENT DATABASES INTERNATIONAL      LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          CELL-LOC INC.
          No. 208874529
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          CHRISTIAN D. W. LEN PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION
          DAVID I BALFOUR PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          CHRISTIAN D. W. LEN PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION
          No. 208870303
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          807, 400 - 4TH AVENUE SOUTH
          LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA T1J 4E1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          695401 ALBERTA LTD.
          CLARESHOLM VETERINARY SERVICES LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          CLARESHOLM VETERINARY SERVICES LTD.
          No. 208873786
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          208 - 50 AVENUE WEST
          CLARESHOLM ALBERTA T0L 0T0
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          DAVID HUNTER RESOURCES INC.
          D.H.-12 FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 10 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          DAVID HUNTER RESOURCES INC.
          No. 208882696
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          2500, 10155 - 102 STREET
          EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4G8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          ENERMARK INC.
          PURSUIT RESOURCES CORP.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          ENERMARK INC.
          No. 208843706
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1900, 700 - 9 AVENUE SW
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3V4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          236529 ALBERTA LTD.
          EVEREADY INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 88 LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          EVEREADY INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 88 LTD.
          No. 208874131
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          2700, 10155 - 102 STREET
          EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4G8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          869019 ALBERTA LTD.
          869137 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          FRESH DIRECT FOODS LTD.
          No. 208875047
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1413 - 2ND STREET S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2R 0W7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          GREEN PRAIRIE PRODUCTS LTD.
          GREEN PRAIRIE EXPORTS INC.
          SOUTHERN ALBERTA CUBERS INC.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          GREEN PRAIRIE PRODUCTS LTD.
          No. 208868653
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          110 220 4 STREET SOUTH
          LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA T1J 4J7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the Business Corporations Act that
          HEIDELBERG CANADA GRAPHIC EQUIPMENT      LIMITED
          HEIDELBERG CANADA GRAPHIC SUPPLIES      LIMITED/LES FOURNITURES GRAPHIQUES      HEIDELBERG CANADA LTEE.
were on 2000 JUL 10 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          HEIDELBERG CANADA GRAPHIC EQUIPMENT      LIMITED
          No. 218883361
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4V5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          JAWS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
          PACE SYSTEMS GROUP INC.
          885524 ALBERTA LTD.
          OFFSITE DATA SERVICES LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          JAWS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
          No. 208872440
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          LACHANCE HOLDINGS LTD.
          TERRYCO HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 07 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          LACHANCE HOLDINGS LTD.
          No. 208881623
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          11824 - 109 STREET
          EDMONTON ALBERTA T5G 2T8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          LANGARD ELECTRONICS LTD.
          LANGARD MANAGEMENT PROJECTS LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          LANGARD MANAGEMENT PROJECTS LTD.
          No. 208855486
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          5202 52 AVE
          DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA T7A 1S2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          LEXXOR ENERGY INC.
          ICON ENERGY LIMITED
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          LEXXOR ENERGY INC.
          No. 208874107
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4V5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          KAMOR FURNITURE LTD.
          LIFEFORM FURNITURE MANUFACTURING INC.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          LIFEFORM FURNITURE MANUFACTURING INC.
          No. 208871475
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          106, 1144 - 29 AVENUE N.E.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2E 7P1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          MARTIN J. GIUFFRE PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION
          319563 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          MARTIN J. GIUFFRE PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION
          No. 208862680
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          3400 10180 101 ST
          EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4W9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          825032 ALBERTA LTD.
          MOOSE MOUNTAIN EQUIPMENT INC.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          MOOSE MOUNTAIN EQUIPMENT INC.
          No. 208872895
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          602, 734 - 7 AVENUE SW
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3P8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          HARRY STUART PATTERSON PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION.
          DANAZE G. CHAMBERS PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          PATTERSON CHAMBERS PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION
          No. 208881417
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          205 BEAR STREET
          BANFF ALBERTA T0L 0C0
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          SWALEDALE INVESTMENTS LTD.
          PAUL V. GREENWOOD PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          PAUL V. GREENWOOD PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION
          No. 208869388
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          57 MARLBORO ROAD
          EDMONTON ALBERTA T6J 2C7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the Business Corporations Act that
          PCY CARRIERS INC.
          167309 CANADA INC.
were on 2000 JUL 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          PCY CARRIERS INC.
          No. 218875789
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the Business Corporations Act that
          PIERCE LEAHY COMMAND COMPANY
          MEDEX SYSTEMS STORAGE INC.
          3021699 NOVA SCOTIA LIMITED
          3021700 NOVA SCOTIA LIMITED
were on 2000 JUL 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          PIERCE LEAHY CANADA COMPANY
          No. 218874147
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          PROMURO RENTALS & SERVICE LTD.
          882685 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          PROMURO RENTALS & SERVICE LTD.
          No. 208871905
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          2500, 101 6TH AVENUE S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3P4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          PURSUIT RESOURCES CORP.
          AZTEC RESOURCES CORP.
          NEWCAL ENERGY INC.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          PURSUIT RESOURCES CORP.
          No. 208871038
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1900, 700 - 9 AVENUE SW
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3V4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the Business Corporations Act that
          REFCO FUTURES (CANADA) LTD.
          REFCO ALBERTA INC.
were on 2000 JUL 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          REFCO FUTURES (CANADA) LTD.
          No. 218877058
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          RNS VAC LTD.
          ROGLIN HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          RNS VAC LTD.
          No. 208872150
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          4816 - 50 AVENUE
          BONNYVILLE ALBERTA T9N 2H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          ROBCOR MANAGEMENT INC.
          882704 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          ROBCOR MANAGEMENT INC.
          No. 208871988
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          2500, 101 6TH AVENUE S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3P4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          ACE HOLDINGS INC.
          RUNNERS EXPRESS LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          RUNNERS EXPRESS LTD.
          No. 208872978
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          #305, 10109 - 106 STREET
          EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3L7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          SHININGBANK ENERGY ACQUISITIONS LTD.
          RAIDER RESOURCES LTD.
          CAMBRIGHT GAS CORPORATION
          SHININGBANK ENERGY LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          SHININGBANK ENERGY LTD.
          No. 208871459
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4V5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          SPIRIT CONSULTANTS & DRUG LTD.
          687764 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          SPIRIT CONSULTANTS & DRUG LTD.
          No. 208873976
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          2401, 10088 - 102 AVENUE
          EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 2Z2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          PLEXUS ENERGY LTD.
          PEREGRINE OIL AND GAS LTD.
          AEGIS ENERGY LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          SURGE PETROLEUM INC.
          No. 208866525
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1970, 700 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3J4
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the Business Corporations Act that
          CBCI TELECOM INC.
          TANDBERG ACQUISITION INC.
were on 2000 JUL 11 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          TANDBERG ACQUISITION INC.
          No. 218875409
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          SUITE 1500, 400 3RD AVENUE SOUTH WEST
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          VENTUREALBERTA.COM INC.
          VENTUREALITY.COM INC.
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          VENTUREALITY.COM INC.
          No. 208872614
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
          EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the Business Corporations Act that
          WESTERN GRANITE AND MARBLE CO. LTD.
          DOMINION GRANITE NORTHGATE      MEMORIALS LTD.
were on 2000 JUL 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          WESTERN GRANITE AND MARBLE CO. LTD.
          No. 218887883
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE
          EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N6
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          WESTERN SECURITIES LIMITED
          TARA FARMS INCORPORATED
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          WESTERN SECURITIES LIMITED
          No. 208874487
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          900, 600 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
          CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 0S5
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
          WESTMINSTER INVESTMENTS      (MEDICINE HAT) LTD.
          L.J. RACETTE PROFESSIONAL      CORPORATION
were on 2000 JUL 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
          WESTMINSTER INVESTMENTS      (MEDICINE HAT) LTD.
          No. 208872754
The registered office of the corporation shall be
          525 - 2 STREET SE
          MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1A 0C5_______________________________________________________________________
       AMENDMENTS TO SOCIETY OBJECTS
The following Societies Amended their objects effective the date indicated:
500097779                              ALBERTA INTERNATIONAL BAND FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION    2000 JUN 30
507315083                              BROOKS & DISTRICT WOMEN'S SAFE SHELTER SOCIETY     2000 JUL 04
503443871                              HOPE CENTRE OF THE PARKLAND CHRISTIAN COUNSELLING ASSOCIATION                    2000 JUL 04
503413197                              VOLKSSPORT ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA                  2000 JUL 04
504180035                              W. D. CUTS PARENT ADVISORY ASSOCIATION             2000 MAY 15
_______________________________________________________________________
              SPECIAL NOTICES
     Amended Memorandum Of Association
THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS HAS FILED A CHANGE TO THE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION OF THE ODYSSEY HOUSE FOUNDATION. THE CHANGE WAS FILED ON JUN. 29, 2000.
THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS HAS FILED A CHANGE TO THE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION OF EDMONTON CITY CENTRE CHURCH CORPORATION. THE CHANGE WAS FILED ON JUN. 20, 2000.            NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS
               _______________
The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.
Advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the date of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Notices received after that date will appear in the next regular issue.
Advertisements must be typewritten, double spaced, or written legibly and on a sheet separate from the covering letter. Notices can also be e-mailed to jane.grimstead@gov.ab.ca. A disc formatted using Wordperfect 6.1 may also be supplied. The number of insertions required should be specified and the names of all signing officers typewritten or printed.
Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.
One copy of the Alberta Gazette (part 1) or a photo copy of the page will be mailed to each advertiser without charge; additional copies of part 1 are available for $3.21 per copy (gst included).
Tax Sale Notices: Requests for extracts of the notice must be ordered when the copy is submitted. Rate for extracts up to 199 copies is $16.05 (gst included).
The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in the Alberta Gazette are as follows:
                       Earliest date on
                       which sale may be
          Issue of     held
          August 30    October 10
          September 15 October 26
          September 30 November 10
          October 16   November 26
                       
The following advertisements are published at the flat rate indicated for each.
Insurance Notice (2 issues). . . . . . . . . $18.00
Irrigation Notice (2 issues) . . . . . . . . $31.00
Notice of Application for a Private Bill . . $24.00
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve. $15.00
Notice of Creditors' Meeting . . . . . . . . $20.00
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (2 issues). $23.00
Notice of General Meeting (2 issues) . . . . $24.00
Notice of Voluntary Winding-up of Company. . $18.00
Public Sale of Land. . . . . . . . . . . . . $20.00
Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).
Annual Subscription consisting of:
(A)                                         Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents, Part II,
    annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly updates. $50.00
(B)                                         Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents .$25.00
(C)                                         Part II, annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly
    updates. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $25.00
The Alberta Gazette, Parts I&II are now available on disc in WordPerfect 6.1. Subscription rates are as follows:
                                            (a)                                         Part I, annual index and monthly updates $145.00
                                            (b)                                         Part II, annual index to Alberta Regulations and monthly updates .$145.00
Single issue (Part I and Part II). . . . . . .$5.00
Single issue (Part I or Part II) . . . . . . .$3.00
Annual Index to Alberta Gazette. . . . . . . .$2.00
Annual Index to Alberta Regulations. . . . . .$2.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I . . . . . . . . $45.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations. . . . . . $45.00
Please note:
Shipping and handling charges apply for orders outside of Alberta.
The following shipping and handling charges apply for the Alberta Gazette:
Annual Subscription - $20.00 per part
Individual Gazette Publications -               $6.00 for orders under $20.00
                  $10.00 for orders over $20.00
Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).
      ALBERTA STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS
Copies of Alberta Legislation and a selection of other governmental publications are available over the counter or by mail order from the following locations:
    Queen's Printer Bookstore Queen's Printer Bookstore
    Second Floor, 11510 Kingsway   Main Floor, McDougall Centre
    Edmonton, Alberta    455 - 6 Street S.W.
    T5G 2Y5              Calgary, Alberta
    Phone: 427-4952      T2P 4E8
    Fax: 452-0668        Phone: 297-6251
For customers ordering by mail, please forward your request along with a cheque or money order (Canadian funds only) payable to the Provincial Treasurer of Alberta. No orders will be processed without payment. If you are a frequent user of our services you may wish to set up a invoice account through our Edmonton office. Visa and Mastercard are also accepted.
Government departments must submit a direct purchase order when acquiring materials from the Queen's Printer Bookstores.