Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


THE ALBERTA GAZETTE, PART I, JUNE 15, 2000



     The Alberta Gazette

     PART 1

________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 96   EDMONTON, THURSDAY, JUNE 15, 2000  No.11
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________

     RESIGNATIONS AND RETIREMENTS

     JUSTICE OF THE PEACE ACT

     Resignation of Justice of the Peace

     May 15, 2000
     Sailer, Rhonda May of Grande Prairie
________________________________________________________________________

     ORDERS IN COUNCIL

     MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT ACT

     O.C. 168/2000
Approved and ordered:
Lois E. Hole
Lieutenant Governor.     Edmonton, May 10, 2000

     The Lieutenant Governor in Council orders that

(a)  effective January 1, 2000, the land described in Appendix A and shown
on the sketch in Appendix B is separated from Flagstaff County and annexed
to the Town of Sedgewick,

(b)  any taxes owing to Flagstaff County at the end of December 31, 1999
in respect of the annexed land are transferred to and become payable to the
Town of Sedgewick together with any lawful penalties and costs levied in
respect of those taxes, and the Town of Sedgewick upon collecting those
taxes, penalties and costs must pay them to Flagstaff County, and

(c)  the assessor for the Town of Sedgewick must assess, for the purpose
of taxation in 2000, the annexed land and the assessable improvements to
it.

     Ralph Klein, Chair.

     APPENDIX A

     DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LANDS SEPARATED FROM
 FLAGSTAFF COUNTY AND ANNEXED TO THE TOWN OF SEDGEWICK

ALL THAT PORTION OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 4 (FOUR), TOWNSHIP 44
(FORTY-FOUR), RANGE 12 (TWELVE) WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN LYING NORTH OF
ROAD PLAN 1987JY, EXCEPTING THEREOUT SUBDIVISION PLAN 4816TR, ROAD PLAN
8322525, SUBDIVISION PLAN 9623309, SUBDIVISION PLAN 9724462, AND
SUBDIVISION PLAN 9922523.


     MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT ACT

     O.C. 169/2000
Approved and ordered:
Lois E. Hole
Lieutenant Governor.     Edmonton, May 10, 2000

The Lieutenant Governor in Council orders that

(a)  effective January 1, 2000, the land described in Appendix A and shown
on the sketch in Appendix B is separated from the Municipal District of
Foothills, No. 31 and annexed to the Town of Okotoks,

(b)  any taxes owing to the Municipal District of Foothills, No. 31 at the
end of December 31, 1999 in respect of the annexed land are transferred to
and become payable to the Town of Okotoks together with any lawful
penalties and costs levied in respect of those taxes, and the Town of
Okotoks upon collecting those taxes, penalties and costs must pay them to
the Municipal District of Foothills, No. 31, and

(c)  the assessor for the Town of Okotoks must assess, for the purpose of
taxation in 2000, the annexed land and the assessable improvements to it.

     Ralph Klein, Chair.

     APPENDIX A

     DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LANDS SEPARATED FROM
     THE MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF FOOTHILLS NO. 31 AND
     ANNEXED TO THE TOWN OF OKOTOKS

AREA 1 (NORTH)

THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 33 (THIRTY-THREE), TOWNSHIP 20 (TWENTY),
RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN EXCEPTING THEREOUT THE
ROADWAY ON PLAN 7510464 AND EXCEPTING THEREOUT ROAD PLAN 8711510.

ALL THOSE PORTIONS OF ROAD PLANS 605EZ AND 7510464 LYING BETWEEN THE
NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 33 (THIRTY-THREE) AND THE NORTHEAST QUARTER OF
SECTION 32, ALL WITHIN TOWNSHIP 20 (TWENTY), RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE), WEST
OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN.

BLOCK 1, PLAN 3494IC EXCEPTING THEREOUT THE ROAD WIDENING PLAN 7510464.

BLOCK 2, PLAN 3494IC EXCEPTING THEREOUT THE ROAD WIDENING PLAN 7510464.

AREA 2 (NORTHWEST)

BLOCK 1, PLAN 9211387.

BLOCK 10, PLAN 9211387.


AREA 3 (EAST)

THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 27 (TWENTY-SEVEN), TOWNSHIP 20 (TWENTY),
RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE) WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN EXCEPTING THEREOUT THE
TRAIL AS SHOWN ON A SKETCH DATED 27 APRIL, 1897 AND EXCEPTING THEREOUT THE
EAST 100 FEET OF THE SOUTH 200 FEET OF THE SAID QUARTER SECTION AND
EXCEPTING THEREOUT ROAD PLAN 8810012.

THE EAST 100 FEET OF THE SOUTH 200 FEET OF THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION
27 (TWENTY-SEVEN), TOWNSHIP 20 (TWENTY), RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE), WEST OF
THE FOURTH MERIDIAN.

LOT RB (RESERVE), PLAN 7410113

FIRSTLY:  THAT PORTION OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 22 (TWENTY-TWO),
TOWNSHIP 20 (TWENTY), RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN,
DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS:

COMMENCING AT A POINT ON THE WESTERN BOUNDARY OF THE SAID QUARTER SECTION
DISTANT 82 RODS NORTHERLY FROM THE SOUTHWEST CORNER THEREOF, THENCE
NORTHERLY ALONG THE SAID WESTERN BOUNDARY 78 RODS MORE OR LESS TO THE
NORTHWEST CORNER THEREOF THENCE EASTERLY ALONG THE NORTHERN BOUNDARY 37
RODS AND 14 FEET, THENCE SOUTH, PARALLEL WITH THE SAID WESTERN BOUNDARY 91
RODS MORE OR LESS TO THE NORTHERN LIMIT OF THE LAND DESCRIBED IN
CERTIFICATE OF TITLE A.X. 6, THENCE NORTH WESTERLY ALONG THE SAID NORTHERN
LIMIT TO THE PLACE OF COMMENCEMENT EXCEPTING THEREOUT TRANSFER 5934 P,
SUBDIVISION PLAN 7410113 AND SUBDIVISION PLAN 8410388,

SECONDLY:  THAT PORTION OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 22
(TWENTY-TWO), TOWNSHIP 20 (TWENTY), RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE), WEST OF THE
FOURTH MERIDIAN, DESCRIBED AS LOT 2 ON PLAN ATTACHED TO TRANSFER REGISTERED
AS 4741 L.

THAT PORTION OF ROAD PLAN V362 LOCATED WITHIN THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF
SECTION 27 (TWENTY-SEVEN), TOWNSHIP 20 (TWENTY), RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE),
WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN AND THAT PORTION OF ROAD PLAN 8810012 LOCATED
ALONG THE WEST BOUNDARY OF THE SAID QUARTER SECTION.

THE ROAD ALLOWANCE LOCATED BETWEEN THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 27
(TWENTY-SEVEN) AND THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 22 (TWENTY-TWO), ALL
WITHIN TOWNSHIP 20 (TWENTY), RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE), WEST OF THE FOURTH
MERIDIAN.

AREA 4 (SOUTHWEST)

ALL THAT PORTION OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 20 (TWENTY), TOWNSHIP
20 (TWENTY), RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE) WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN, DESCRIBED
AS FOLLOWS:

COMMENCING AT THE NORTH WEST CORNER OF SAID QUARTER SECTION THENCE
SOUTHERLY ALONG THE WEST BOUNDARY THEREOF 246.4 METRES THENCE EASTERLY AND
AT RIGHT ANGLES THERETO 246.4 METRES THENCE NORTHERLY AND PARALLEL TO THE
SAID WEST BOUNDARY TO A POINT ON THE NORTH BOUNDARY OF SAID QUARTER SECTION
THENCE WESTERLY THEREON TO THE POINT OF COMMENCEMENT.

THE SOUTHERLY 60 FEET OF THE EASTERLY 150 FEET OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF
SECTION 20 (TWENTY), TOWNSHIP 20 (TWENTY), RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE) WEST OF
THE FOURTH MERIDIAN EXCEPTING THEREOUT ROAD PLAN 8711358.

THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 20 (TWENTY), TOWNSHIP 20 (TWENTY) RANGE 29
(TWENTY-NINE) WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN EXCEPTING THEREOUT THE SOUTHERLY
60 FEET OF THE EASTERLY 150 FEET OF THE SAID QUARTER SECTION AND EXCEPTING
THEREOUT THAT PORTION OF THE SAID QUARTER SECTION DESCRIBED BY A POINT
COMMENDING AT THE NORTH WEST CORNER OF SAID QUARTER SECTION THENCE
SOUTHERLY ALONG THE WEST BOUNDARY THEREOF 246.4 METRES THENCE EASTERLY AND
AT RIGHT ANGLES THERETO 246.4 METRES THENCE NORTHERLY AND PARALLEL TO THE
SAID WEST BOUNDARY TO A POINT ON THE NORTH BOUNDARY OF SAID QUARTER SECTION
THENCE WESTERLY THEREON TO THE POINT OF COMMENCEMENT, AND EXCEPTING
THEREOUT ROAD PLAN 8711358.

ALL THAT PORTION OF ROAD PLAN 8711358 ALONG THE EAST BOUNDARY OF THE
SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 20 AND ALL THAT PORTION OF ROAD PLAN 8911953
LOCATED ALONG THE SOUTH BOUNDARY OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 20 AND
ALL THAT PORTION OF ROAD PLAN 5625K LOCATED ALONG THE WEST BOUNDARY OF THE
SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 20 ALL WITHIN TOWNSHIP 20, RANGE 29, WEST OF
THE FOURTH MERIDIAN.

AREA 5 (WEST)

ALL THAT PORTION OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 20 (TWENTY), TOWNSHIP
20 (TWENTY), RANGE 29 (TWENTY-NINE), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN, DESCRIBED
AS FOLLOWS:

COMMENCING AT A POINT ON THE NORTH BOUNDARY OF THE SAID QUARTER SECTION
DISTANT 66 FEET WESTERLY ALONG THE SAID NORTH BOUNDARY FROM THE NORTH EAST
CORNER OF THE SAID QUARTER SECTION, THENCE SOUTHERLY PARALLEL WITH THE EAST
BOUNDARY OF THE SAID QUARTER SECTION A DISTANCE OF 208 FEET, 9 INCHES
THENCE WESTERLY PARALLEL WITH THE SAID NORTH BOUNDARY A DISTANCE OF 208
FEET, 9 INCHES THENCE NORTHERLY PARALLEL WITH THE SAID EAST BOUNDARY A
DISTANCE OF 208 FEET, 9 INCHES MORE OR LESS TO THE SAID NORTH BOUNDARY
THENCE EASTERLY ALONG THE SAID NORTH BOUNDARY A DISTANCE OF 208 FEET, 9
INCHES MORE OR LESS TO THE PLACE OF COMMENCEMENT.

ROAD PLAN 9110500.


     MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT ACT

     O.C. 180/2000
Approved and ordered:
Lois E. Hole
Lieutenant Governor.     Edmonton, May 17, 2000

The Lieutenant Governor in Council orders that

(a)  effective January 1, 1999, the land described in Appendix A and shown
on the sketch in Appendix B is separated from Leduc County and annexed to
the City of Leduc,

(b)  any taxes owing to Leduc County at the date of this Order in respect
of the annexed land are transferred to and become payable to the City of
Leduc together with any lawful penalties and costs levied in respect of
those taxes, and the City of Leduc upon collecting those taxes, penalties
and costs must pay them to Leduc County, and

(c)  Order in Council numbered O.C. 151/99 is rescinded,

and makes the Order in Appendix C.
     Ralph Klein, Chair.

     APPENDIX A

     DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LANDS SEPARATED FROM
     LEDUC COUNTY AND ANNEXED TO THE CITY OF LEDUC

The descriptions of Areas 1 to 5 coincide with the areas shown on the map
in Appendix B

Area 1

THE EAST HALF OF SECTION TWENTY-EIGHT (28), AND THE EAST HALF OF SECTION
THIRTY-THREE (33), ALL WITHIN TOWNSHIP FORTY-NINE (49), RANGE TWENTY-FIVE
(25), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN, EXCEPTING THAT PORTION OF HIGHWAY 39
LYING BETWEEN THE REFERENCED HALF-SECTIONS.

THAT PART OF TOWNSHIP ROAD 500 LYING NORTH OF THE NORTH HALF OF SECTION
THIRTY-FOUR (34) AND THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION THIRTY-FIVE (35), ALL
WITHIN TOWNSHIP FORTY-NINE (49), RANGE TWENTY-FIVE (25), WEST OF THE FOURTH
MERIDIAN.

THAT PART OF TOWNSHIP ROAD 494 LYING SOUTH OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF
SECTION TWENTY-EIGHT (28) AND THE SOUTHWEST AND SOUTHEAST QUARTERS OF
SECTION TWENTY-SEVEN, ALL WITHIN TOWNSHIP FORTY-NINE (49), RANGE
TWENTY-FIVE (25), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN.

THAT PART OF RANGE ROAD 252 LYING WEST OF THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION
TWENTY-THREE (23), TOWNSHIP FORTY-NINE (49), RANGE TWENTY-FIVE (25), WEST
OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN.


Area 2

THE EAST HALF OF SECTION TWELVE (12), INCLUDING LOTS A, B & C, PLAN 354
TR., AND THE EAST HALF OF SECTION ONE (1) AND THE ROAD ALLOWANCE LYING
SOUTH OF THE SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION ONE (1), ALL WITHIN TOWNSHIP
FIFTY (50), RANGE TWENTY-FIVE (25), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN.

THE EAST HALF OF SECTION THIRTY-SIX (36), TOWNSHIP FORTY-NINE (49) RANGE
TWENTY-FIVE (25), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN.

Area 3

THE NORTH HALF OF SECTION THIRTY (30) AND THE SOUTH HALF OF SECTION
THIRTY-ONE (31), ALL WITHIN TOWNSHIP FORTY-NINE (49), RANGE TWENTY-FOUR
(24), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN.

Area 4

THE SOUTH HALF OF SECTION THIRTY (30) AND THE NORTH HALF OF SECTION
THIRTY-ONE (31) AND THE ROAD ALLOWANCE LYING WEST OF SECTIONS THIRTY (30)
AND (31) ALL WITHIN TOWNSHIP FORTY-NINE (49), RANGE TWENTY-FOUR (24), WEST
OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN, EXCEPT THAT PORTION OF SECONDARY HIGHWAY 623 LYING
SOUTH OF THE SOUTHERLY BOUNDARY OF THE SOUTH HALF OF SECTION THIRTY (30),
TOWNSHIP FORTY-NINE (49), RANGE TWENTY-FOUR (24) WEST OF THE FOURTH
MERIDIAN.

Area 5

THAT PART OF ROAD PLAN 952 0401 AS DESCRIBED ON SURVEY PLAN DATED JANUARY
28, 1998, WHICH HAS BEEN SEPARATED FROM THE HIGHWAY RIGHT-OF-WAY.



     APPENDIX C

     ORDER

1    In this Order, "annexed land" means the land described in Appendix A
and shown on the sketch in Appendix B.

2     For taxation purposes in 1999 and subsequent years, the annexed land
and the assessable  improvements to it must be assessed and taxed by the
City of Leduc on the same basis and as if they had remained in Leduc
County.

3    Section 2 ceases to apply to a portion of the annexed land and the
assessable improvements to it in the taxation year immediately following
the taxation year in which

     (a)  the portion becomes a new parcel of land created as a result of
a subdivision or separation of title, except for 

          (i)  first parcels to be subdivided from a quarter section, 

          (ii) the creation of two 80 acre agricultural parcels from a
quarter section, or

          (iii)     subdivisions as the result of physical separation as
defined by the City of Leduc Land Use Bylaw,

     (b)  a development permit for a commercial or industrial development
is issued in respect of the portion, or

     (c)  the portion has been redesignated pursuant to the City of Leduc
Land Use Bylaw at the request of the owner.

4    After section 2 ceases to apply to a portion of the annexed land in a
taxation year, the portion of the annexed land and the assessable
improvements to it must be assessed and taxed for the purposes of property
taxes in that year on the same basis as the assessment and taxation of
property of the same assessment class in the City of Leduc.
________________________________________________________________________

     MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT ACT

     O.C. 181/2000
Approved and ordered:
Lois E. Hole
Lieutenant Governor.     Edmonton, May 17, 2000

The Lieutenant Governor in Council orders that the road right of way
described in Appendix A and shown on the sketch in Appendix B is separated
from Leduc County and annexed to the City of Leduc, effective July 1, 2000.
     Ralph Klein, Chair.

     APPENDIX A

     DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE ROAD RIGHT-OF-WAY SEPARATED
      FROM LEDUC COUNTY AND ANNEXED TO THE CITY OF LEDUC

ALL THAT PORTION OF THE ROAD RIGHT-OF-WAY OF HIGHWAY 39 LYING SOUTH OF THE
SOUTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 33 (THIRTY-THREE) AND NORTH OF THE NORTHEAST
QUARTER OF SECTION 28 (TWENTY-EIGHT), ALL WITHIN TOWNSHIP 49 (FORTY-NINE),
RANGE 25 (TWENTY-FIVE), WEST OF THE FOURTH MERIDIAN.




     MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT ACT

     O.C. 191/2000
Approved and ordered:
Lois E. Hole
Lieutenant Governor.     Edmonton, May 24, 2000

The Lieutenant Governor in Council orders that

(a)  effective January 1, 2000, the land described in Appendix A and shown
on the sketch in Appendix B is separated from Mountain View County and
annexed to the Town of Carstairs,

(b)  any taxes owing to Mountain View County at the end of December 31,
1999 in respect of the annexed land are transferred to and become payable
to the Town of Carstairs together with any lawful penalties and costs
levied in respect of those taxes, and the Town of Carstairs upon collecting
those taxes, penalties and costs must pay them to Mountain View County, and

(c)  the assessor for the Town of Carstairs must assess, for the purpose
of taxation in 2000, the annexed land and the assessable improvements to
it.

     Patricia Nelson, Acting Chair.

     APPENDIX A

     DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE LANDS SEPARATED FROM
     MOUNTAIN VIEW COUNTY AND ANNEXED TO THE 
     TOWN OF CARSTAIRS

BLOCK A, PLAN 8310310
BLOCK B, PLAN 8310310
BLOCK A, PLAN 9212174
BLOCK B, PLAN 9610821

THE EASTERLY 33 FEET THROUGHOUT THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 8 (EIGHT),
TOWNSHIP 30 (THIRTY), RANGE 1 (ONE), WEST OF THE FIFTH MERIDIAN.

LEGAL SUBDIVISIONS 11 (ELEVEN) AND 14 (FOURTEEN) IN THE NORTHWEST QUARTER
OF SECTION 9 (NINE), TOWNSHIP 30 (THIRTY), RANGE 1 (ONE), WEST OF THE FIFTH
MERIDIAN, EXCEPTING THEREOUT CARSTAIRS CONNECTION ROADWAY PLAN NUMBER 417IX
AND SUBDIVISION PLAN 9312552.

THAT PORTION OF THE NORTH 1442 FEET OF THE NORTHEAST QUARTER OF SECTION 17
(SEVENTEEN), TOWNSHIP 30 (THIRTY), RANGE 1 (ONE), WEST OF THE FIFTH
MERIDIAN WHICH LIES EAST OF THE RAILWAY AS SHOWN ON PLAN RY 9 AND THOSE
PORTIONS WHICH LIE TO THE WEST OF THE RAILWAY ON PLAN RY9 WITHIN THE SAID
QUARTER SECTION.

THE SOUTHERLY 990 FEET THROUGHOUT THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 21
(TWENTY-ONE), TOWNSHIP 30 (THIRTY), RANGE 1 (ONE), WEST OF THE FIFTH
MERIDIAN.

THAT PORTION OF THE RIGHT-OF-WAY OF HIGHWAY 2A LYING WEST OF THE SOUTHERLY
990 FEET THROUGHOUT THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 21 (TWENTY-ONE),
TOWNSHIP 30 (THIRTY) RANGE 1 (ONE) WEST OF THE FIFTH MERIDIAN.

ALL INTERVENING ROAD ALLOWANCES, ROAD AND HIGHWAY RIGHTS-OF-WAY AND RAILWAY
RIGHT-OF-WAY.
________________________________________________________________________


     GOVERNMENT NOTICES

     ENVIRONMENT

     Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998

     Notice of Variation Order 15-2000

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998 in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this
Notice have been varied by Variation Order 15-2000 by the Director of
Fisheries Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 15-2000 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 1

Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (14) Chip Lake (54-10-W5)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours May 26, 2000 to 16:00 hours June 1, 2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) Walleye: 1 kg; 3)
Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 10,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake
trout: 1 kg; 

     ------------------------------

     Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998

     Notice of Variation Order 16-2000

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998 in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this
Notice have been varied by Variation Order 16-2000 by the Director of
Fisheries Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 16-2000 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 1

Column 1 Waters - In respect of:  (9.1) Buck Lake (46-5-W5) - excluding the
following portions: that portion south of a line drawn from the
northernmost point of land in NW11-46-6-W5 to the northernmost point of
land in NW12-46-6-W5; - that portion south of a line drawn from the
northernmost point of land in NW12-46-6-W5 to the nearest point of land in
SE13-46-6-W5; - that portion east of a line drawn from the westernmost
point of land in SW25-46-6-W5 to the point where the northern shoreline is
intersected by the western boundary of 36-46-6-W5
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours January 2, 2001 to 16:00 hours January 3,
2001
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 250
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 250 kg; 4) Northern pike: 250 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg;

Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (54.1) Lac Ste. Anne  (55-3-W5)- excluding
that portion southeast of a line drawn from the water tower in Gunn
Townsite to the point of land in 10-20-54-3-W5
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours March 19, 2001 to 16:00 hours March 20,
2001
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 45,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 450
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 900 kg; 4) Northern pike: 2,200 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg;

Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (84) Pigeon Lake (47-1-W5)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - A. In respect of Pigeon Lake excluding the following
portions: - that portion west of a line drawn from the point of land in NE
6-47-1-W5 to Mission Beach; and - that portion less than 25 feet (7.61 m)
deep: 08:00 hours December 18, 2000 to 16:00 hours December 19, 2000;  B.
In respect of all other waters: Closed
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 100,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 500
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) Northern pike: 2,500 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg;

Column 1 Waters - In respect of (124) Wabamun Lake (53-5-W5)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 12, 2001 to 16:00 hours February
15, 2001; 08:00 hours February 26, 2001 to 16:00 hours March 1, 2001; 08:00
hours March 12, 2001 to 16:00 hours March 15, 2001
Column 4 Species and Quota: - 1) Lake whitefish: 68,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 500
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) Northern pike: 5,400 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg;
     ------------------------------

     Alberta Fishery Regulations, 1998

     Notice of Variation Order 17-2000

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998 in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this
Notice have been varied by Variation Order 17-2000 by the Director of
Fisheries Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery
Regulations, 1998.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 17-2000 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 1

Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (5.1) Beaver Lake (66-13-W4) - excluding
the following portions: - that portion west of a line drawn from the point
of land in 13-34-66-13-W4 to the point of land in 14-27-66-13-W4 to the
easternmost point of the island in 5-23-66-13-W4 and to the point of land
in 1-23-66-13-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn from the point of
land in 15-18-66-12-W4 to the point of land in 10-18-66-12-W4; - that
portion east of a line drawn from the southernmost point of land in
10-18-66-12-W4 to the northwesternmost point of land in 7-18-66-12-W4; -
that portion north of a line drawn from the point where the shoreline is
intersected by the western boundary of 14-8-66-12-W4 to the southernmost
point of land in 15-8-66-12-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn from
the southeasternmost point of land in 10-4-66-12-W4 to the westernmost
point of land in 1-14-66-12-W4; - that portion north of a line drawn from
the southeasternmost point of land in 4-3-66-12-W4 to the southeasternmost
point of land in 3-3-66-12-W4
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours January 29, 2001 to 16:00 hours February
10, 2001
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 40,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 400
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) Northern pike: 500 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg;

Column 1 Waters - (15) Christina Lake (76-6-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours August 1, 2000 to 16:00 hours August 3,
2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 5,420 kg; 2) Walleye: 200
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 350 kg; 4) Northern pike: 400 kg; 5) Tullibee: 4,550
kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg;

Column 1 Waters - (25) Elinor Lake (64-11-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours September 25, 2000 to 16:00 hours
September 26, 2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 1,600 kg; 2) Walleye: 200
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) Northern pike: 450 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg;

Column 1 Waters - (30) Fork Lake (63-11-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours September 28, 2000 to 16:00 hours
September 29, 2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) Walleye: 50
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) Northern pike: 450 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg; 

Column 1 Waters - (41) Helena Lake (66-11-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours October 10, 2000 to 16:00 hours October
18, 2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 30,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 100
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 400 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
Lake trout: 1 kg; 

Column 1 Waters - (45) Ironwood Lake (65-11-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours October 2, 2000 to 16:00 hours October 3,
2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) Walleye: 100
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) Northern pike: 450 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg; 

Column 1 Waters - (52) Kirby Lake (75-5-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 26, 2001 to 16:00 hours February
28, 2001
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 4,100 kg; 2) Walleye: 1 kg; 
3) Yellow perch:1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 1,200 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
Lake trout: 1 kg; 

Column 1 Waters - (53.1) Lac La Biche (68-15-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net 76 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours June 1, 2000 to 16:00 hours October 31,
2000 (between 14:00 hours each Sunday and 16:00 hours the next following
Friday from June 1, 2000 to October 31, 2000)
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 1,300 kg; 2) Walleye: 250
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 2,000 kg; 4) Northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) Tullibee:
680,000 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg; 

Column 1 Waters - (58) Logan Lake (70-9-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours November 8, 2000 to 16:00 hours November
18, 2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) Walleye: 200 kg;
3) Yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) Northern pike: 4,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
Lake trout: 1 kg; 

Column 1 Waters - (78) North Buck Lake (66-17-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours October 4, 2000 to 16:00 hours October 6,
2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 11,400 kg; 2) Walleye: 150
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) Northern pike: 400 kg; 5) Tullibee: 450 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg; 

Column 1 Waters - (83) Piche Lake (70-11-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours November 18, 2000 to 16:00 hours November
29, 2000
Column 4 Species and Quota -1) Lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) Walleye: 200 kg; 3)
Yellow perch:1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6) Lake
trout: 1 kg; 

Column 1 Waters - (116) Touchwood Lake (67-10-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 13, 2001 to 16:00 hours February
20, 2001
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 40,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 150
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) Northern pike: 300 kg; 5) Tullibee: 5,000
kg; 6) Lake trout: 100 kg;
________________________________________________________________________

     GOVERNMENT SERVICES

The Registrar's Periodical, corporate registration, incorporation and other
notices of the Corporate Registry are listed at the end of this issue.
________________________________________________________________________

     HEALTH AND WELLNESS

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the period January 1 - March 31, 2000

Date Paid: January 19, 2000
Purpose: Provincial Health Workforce Steering Committee - All day meeting
with stakeholders
Location: Union Bank Inn
Amount: $860.05
Date of Function: December 14, 1999


Date Paid: February 9, 2000
Purpose: Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities -
Provincial Disability Strategy - Council Communications plan
Location: The Varscona Hotel
Amount: $1,503.68
Date of Function: January 27 and 28, 2000

Date Paid: March 15, 2000
Purpose: F & HPA Health Resourcing - 1999 Cdn. Bioethics Society "End of
Life" post conference
Location: Provincial Health Ethics Network
Amount: $1,185.35
Date of Function: October 31, 1999

Date Paid: March 27, 2000
Purpose: Premier's Council on the Status of Persons with Disabilities -
Council agenda meeting
Location: The Varscona Hotel
Amount: $915.50
Date of Function: March 9 and 10, 2000

Date Paid: March 29, 2000
Purpose: Policy and Planning Services - Continuing Care Service Plan
session
Location: The Coast Edmonton Plaza Hotel
Amount: $1,108.20
Date of Function: March 15, 2000

Date Paid: March 30, 2000
Purpose: F & HPA Health Resourcing - (ACCS) Ambulatory Care Classification
System Training Session
Location: Capital Health Authority
Amount: $722.40
Date of Function: March 28, 2000

Date Paid: March 30, 2000
Purpose: F & HPA Health Resourcing - (ACCS) Ambulatory Care Classification
System Training Session (Calgary)
Location: Calgary Regional Health Authority
Amount: $1,110.90
Date of Function: March 13, 2000

Date Paid: Accrued Liability to be paid 2000/2001
Purpose: Federal Provincial Relations - Primary Health Care Departmental
Initiative
Location: Hotel MacDonald
Amount: $1,000.00
Date of Function: March 30, 2000
________________________________________________________________________

     INFRASTRUCTURE

     SALE OR DISPOSITION OF LAND

     (Government Organization Act)

Name of Purchaser:  Board of Governors of Bow Valley College
Consideration:      $1.00
Land Description:   Plan 7275JK, Block 33, Lot B.  Excepting thereout all
mines and minerals, located in the City of Calgary.

Name of Purchaser:  Paul Henry DeClercq and Ruby Margaret DeClercq
Consideration:      Land Exchange
Land Description:   Land being transferred, valued at $191,850.00
               (a)  Meridian 4, Range 26, Township 15, Section 2, Legal
Subdivisions 9 and 10.  Excepting thereout all mines and minerals. Area:
32.6 hectares (80.5 acres) more or less, located in the Minicipal District
of Willow Creek No. 26.
               (b)  Plan 9811767, Block 1, Lot 4.  Excepting thereout
all mines and minerals.  Area: 54 hectares (133.44 acres) more or less,
located in the Minicipal District of Willow Creek No. 26.

Name of Purchaser:  United Inc.
Consideration:      Land Exchange plus payment to Alberta Infrastructure of
$135,210
Land Description:   Land being transferred, valued at $899,420.  Areas "D",
"F", and "G" on Plan 9912588 containing a total of 12.2 acres more or less.
Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Calgary.

Name of Purchaser:  Board of Governors of NorQuest College
Consideration: $1.00
Description:   See below

     Transfer of Land to Board of Governors of NorQuest College

     FIRSTLY
     Plan B2, Block 7, Lots 103 - 106 inclusive, excepting thereout: all
that portion of Lot 103 which lies south west of a straight line which
joins points in the west and south boundaries of the line which joins
points in the west and south boundaries of the said lot, respectively
distant 15 feet northerly and 15 feet easterly from the south west corner
thereof.  Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of
Edmonton.

     SECONDLY
     Plan B2, Block 7, Lots 107 to 111 inclusive.  Excepting thereout all
mines and minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.

     THIRDLY
     Plan B2, Block 7, Lot 112.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.

     FOURTHLY
     Plan B2, Block 7, Lots 133 and 134.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.

     FIFTHLY
     Plan B2, Block 7, Lot 135.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the City of Edmonton. 

     SIXTHLY
     Plan B2, Block 7, Lots 136 and 137.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.

     SEVENTHLY
     Plan B2, Block 7, Lots 138 to 141 inclusive.  Excepting thereout all
mines and minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.

     EIGHTHLY
     Plan B2, Block 7, Lot 142.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the City of Edmonton.

Name of Purchaser:  Board of Governors of Northern Lakes College
Consideration: $1.00
Description:   See below

     Transfer of Land to Board of Governors of Northern Lakes College

     FIRSTLY
     Plan 7520055 Block 6 Lot 1.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the Town of Slave Lake.

     SECONDLY
     Plan 7520055 Block 6 Lot 2.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the Town of Slave Lake.

     THIRDLY
     Plan 7520055, Block 6, Lot 3.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the Town of Slave Lake.

     FOURTHLY
     Plan 7520055 Block 6, Lot 4.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the Town of Slave Lake.

     FIFTHLY
     Plan 7520055 Block 6, all of Land & 4th Avenue SW.  Excepting
thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Town of Slave Lake.

     SIXTHLY
     Plan 7520055, the south easterly sixteen (16) feet in perpendicular
width throughout of First Street West, which lies south west of the
westerly projection of the south limit of Road Plan 8920553.  Excepting
thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Town of Slave Lake.

     SEVENTHLY
     All that portion of the south east quarter of Section 36 Township 72
Range 6 West of the 5th Meridian, adjoining the east boundary of the said
quarter section and lying to the south and east of Subdivision Plan 7520055
and lying south of Road Plan 8920553, containing 12.44 Hectares (30.74
Acres) more or less.  Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in
the Municipal District of Lesser Slave River No. 124.

     EIGHTHLY
     Plan 8922041, Block 8, Lot 2.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the Village of Kinuso.

     NINETHLY
     Plan 5688MC, Block 2, Lot 4.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the Municipal District of Big Lakes.

     TENTHLY
     Plan 5688MC, Block 2, Lot 5.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the Municipal District of Big Lakes.

     ELEVENTHLY
     Plan 641MC, Lot A reserving unto Her Majesty all mines and minerals
in that portion of said Lot (A) lying within Lot 37 in Lesser Slave Lake
Settlement and excepting thereout all mines and minerals in remainder of
said Lot A, located in the Municipal District of Big Lakes.

     TWELVETHLY
     Plan 5971MC, Block B reserving unto Her Majesty all mines and
minerals in said Block (B) lying within certificate of Title 188-C-4 and
reserving thereout all mines and minerals, in the remainder of said Block
(B), located in the Municipal District of Big Lakes.

     THIRTEENTHLY
     Lesser Slave Lake Settlement.  All that portion of Lot 36 as shown on
a Plan of Survey of the said Settlement, signed at Ottawa on the 10th Day
of July A.D. 1902, which lies westerly of Subdivision Plans 641MC and
5971MC containing 2.53 Hectares more or less.  Excepting thereout: 1.696
Hectares, more or less, as shown on Public Work Plan 8622081.  Excepting
thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Municipal District of Big
Lakes.

     FOURTEENTHLY
     Plan 8622081, Public Work (A.V.C. Family Housing and Common
Building), containing 2.62 Hectares, more or less.  Excepting thereout all
mines and minerals, located in the Municipal District of Big Lakes.

     FIFTEENLY
     Lesser Slave Lake Settlement.  Lot 37 as shown on a Plan of Survey of
the said Township signed at Ottawa on the 4th Day of July A.D. 1902,
containing 4.92 Hectares (12.15 Acres) more or less.  Excepting thereout:

     A)   The surveyed Public Road 66 feet in width corring the said land
     B)   All that portion containing 0.809 Hectares (2.00 Acres) more or
less described in Certificate of Title 85F23
     C)   Plan 641MC-Subdivision containing 1.90 Hectares (4.70 Acres)
more or less
     D)   Plan 5484LZ-Road containing 0.987 Hectares (2.44 Acres) more or
less
     E)   All that portion which lies south and east of Road Plan 5484LZ
containing 0.802 Hectares (1.98 Acres) more or less
     F)   Plan 8622081-Public Work (A.V.C. Family Housing and Common
Building), containing 0.117 Hectares (0.29 Acres) more or less, excepting
thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Municipal District of Big
Lakes.

     SIXTEENTHLY
     Plan 9023137, Area A (Public Work-Training Centre) containing 1.40
Hectares more or less.  Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located
in the Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17.

Name of Purchaser:  Board of Governors of Portage College
Consideration: $1.00
Description:   See below 


     Transfer of Land to Board of Governors of Portage College

     FIRSTLY
     Plan 8223165, Block 3, Lot 11.  Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, located in the Town of Lac La Biche.

     SECONDLY
     Road Plan 681JY.  All that portion taken for public purposes, as
shown outlined in Red, containing one and sixty-eight hundredths (1.68)
Acres more or less, located in the Town of Lac La Biche.

     THIRDLY
     Plan 5894NY, Lot A.  Excepting thereout all mines and minerals,
located in the Town of Lac La Biche.

     FOURTHLY
     Lac La Biche Settlement.  All that portion of the Hudson Bay
Company's Reserve, bounded as follows on the east by the west limit of the
unnamed street adjoining the east boundary of the said Reserve, on the
north by the south easterly limits of the land subdivided under Plan
25618ET, on the west by the easterly limits of the road as shown on Road
Plan 934EU, on the south by the north limit of the land subdivided under
Plan 658HW excepting thereout:

     A)   0.777 Hectares (1.92 Acres) more or less, taken for road and
public purposes, as shown on Road Plan 681JY
     B)   1.29 Hectares (3.19 Acres) more or less, subdivided under Plan
4601KS
     C)   0.809 Hectares (2.00 Acres) more or less, as shown on Transfer
1880MA
     D)    0.154 Hectares (0.38 Acres) more or less, as shown on Plan
5894NY
     E)   0.474 Hectares (1.17 Acres) more or less, as shown on Plan
5022TR
     F)   0.570 Hectares (1.41 Acres) more or less, for Avenue, as shown
on Plan 8121924
     G)   2.48 Hectares (6.13 Acres) more or less, subdivided under Plan
8223165
     H)   0.401 Hectares (0.99 Acres) more or less, as shown on Road Plan
8321532.

     Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in Lakeland
County.

Name of Purchaser:  Hans Lievaart and Carol H. Lievaart
Consideration: Land Exchange
Description:   Land being transferred, valued at $705,000.00.  See below
for description.

     Lands to be transferred to Hans and Carol H. Lievaart

     FIRSTLY:
     Meridian 4, Range 26, Township 16, Section 21, Quarter North West.
Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.  Area: 64.7 hectares (160 acres)
more or less, located in Vulcan County.

     SECONDLY:
     Meridian 4, Range 26, Township 16, Section 2, Quarter North East. 
Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.  Area: 64.7 hectares (160 acres)
more or less, located in Vulcan County.

     THIRDLY:
     Meridian 4, Range 26, Township 16, Section 2, Quarter South East. 
Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.  Area: 65.2 hectares (161 acres)
more or less, located in Vulcan County.

     FOURTHLY:
     Plan 001 0764, Area 1, containing 36.65 hectares (90.56 acres) more
or less. Excepting thereout all mines and minerals (4; 26; 16; 3; S),
located in the Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26.

     FIFTHLY:
     Plan 001 0765, Area 2, containing 56.37 hectares (139.29 acres) more
or less.  Excepting thereout all mines and minerals (4; 26; 16; 2; NW),
located in Vulcan County.

     SIXTHLY:
     Plan 001 0765, Area 3, containing 17.30 hectares (42.75 acres) more
or less.  Excepting thereout all mines and minerals (4; 26; 16; 2; SW),
located in the Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26.

Name of Purchaser:  Hans Lievaart and Job Lievaart
Consideration: Land Exchange
Description:   Land being transferred, valued at $223,200.00.  See below
for description.

     Lands to be transferred to Hans and Job Lievaart

     FIRSTLY:
     FIRST:
     Meridian 4, Range 26, Township 16, Section 21, Quarter South East,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less excepting thereout:

     Plan Number    Hectares  Acres

     Uncancelled portion
       of roadway   5484 Q    0.198     0.49
     Uncancelled portion
      of Roadway Widening     1551 JK   0.231     0.57
     Road Widening  7510209   3.668     9.07

     Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the
same, located in Vulcan County.

     SECOND:
     All that portion of the west 33 feet of the statutory road allowance
adjoining the east boundary of the south east quarter of section 21,
township 16, range 26, west of the fourth meridian which lies to the south
of the production north easterly across said road allowance of the easterly
limit of Road Plan 7510209 and north of the production across said
allowance of the northerly limit of the road established from Monuments P
1.1. MP. R 7A to P 1.1. MP. R6A Course, 111 degrees, 23 minutes as said
Monuments and Course are on said plan, containing 0.364 of a hectare (0.90
of an acre) more or less excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located
in Vulcan County.

     SECONDLY:
     Plan 001 0765, Area 4, containing 32.40 hectares (80.06 acres) more
or less.  Excepting thereout all mines and minerals (4; 26; 15; 35; NE),
located in the Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26.


Name of Purchaser:  Hans Lievaart, Job Lievaart and Anna Lievaart
Consideration: Land Exchange
Description:   Land being transferred, valued at $887,500.00.  See below
for Description.

     Lands to be transferred to Hans, Job and Anna Lievaart

     FIRSTLY:
     The north east quarter of section 16 in township 16, range 26, west
of the fourth meridian as shown on the Township Plan approved at Ottawa
17th June 1903 excepting thereout:

     Plan Number    Hectares  Acres

     Uncancelled portion 
       of Roadway   5484 Q    0.186     0.46
     Uncancelled portion 
       of Roadway   1551 JK   0.190     0.47
     Road Widening  7510209   0.162     0.40

     Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the Vulcan
County.

     SECONDLY:
     The north west quarter of section 16 in township 16, range 26, west
of the fourth meridian, containing 65.2 hectares (61 acres) more or less,
excepting thereout:

     Plan Number    Hectares  Acres

     Roadway   5484 Q    0.813     2.01
     Road Widening  1551 JK   0.421     1.04
     Road Widening  7510209   0.392     0.97

     Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in Vulcan County.

     THIRDLY:
     Meridian 4, Range 26, Township 16, Section 17, Quarter North West,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting thereout out
of the said quarter those portions on the following 

     Plan Number    Hectares  Acres

     Road Widening  3575 JK   2.404     5.95
     Road Widening  7510209   0.053     0.13

     Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the
same, located  in the Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26.

     FOURTHLY:
     Meridian 4, Range 26, Township 16, Section 17, Quarter South West,
excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the same
area : 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, located in the Municipal
District of Willow Creek

     FIFTHLY:
     The north east quarter of Section 17, Township 16, Range 26, West of
the Fourth Meridian, containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less
excepting thereout:

     
     Plan Number    Hectares  Acres

     Road Widening  3575 JK   1.222     3.03
     Road Widening  7510209   0.397     0.98

     Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the
same, located in Vulcan County.

     SIXTHLY:
     Meridian 4, Range 26, Township 16, Section 21, Quarter North East,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting thereout:

     Plan Number    Hectares  Acres

     Road Widening  7510209   0.809     2.00

     Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the
same, located in Vulcan County.
________________________________________________________________________

     MOTOR TRANSPORT BOARD

     TRANSFER NOTICE

     (Motor Transport Act)

The Alberta Motor Transport Board is in receipt of a Transfer Notice
pursuant to section 21, Motor Transport Act to transfer Extra-Provincial
Bus Certificate #00-1340660 and Intra-Provincial Public Bus Route
Certificate #00-1388602 issued in the name of "715734 Alberta Ltd."

Transferer: 715734 Alberta Ltd., Box 128, Lake Louise, AB T0L 1E0

Tranferee: Alberta Bus Company Ltd., Box 161, 200 Airport Rd. NE, Calgary,
AB T2E 6W5

Section 22, of the Motor Transport Act provides that the Board shall not
approve a transfer where it has on file any judgement against the holder of
a certificate which in the opinion of the Board arises out of the exercise
of the authority granted by the Board unless such judgement has been
satisfied or a consent to the transfer has been executed.

The Board will receive certified copies of any outstanding judgements or
any objections against the above noted companies until June 23, 2000 after
which it will render a final decision.
________________________________________________________________________

          LEARNING

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 001/2000

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Drumheller Roman 
Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ the Redeemer Catholic
Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta,  January 4, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ
the Redeemer   Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary
Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Drumheller Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 25:

     The Strathmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 570

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School District is dissolved:

     The Strathmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 570

3    The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 shall
be comprised of the following lands:
     
     In Township 22, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 20 to 29
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 14, 15, 16
and 17; East halves of Sections 19 and 30; East half and Northwest quarter
of Section 13; and the Northeast quarter of Section 18. 

     In Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive;
Sections 35 and 36; Southeast quarter of Section 34. 

     In Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 7, 18 and
19; North half of Sections 6; West halves of Sections 8, 17, and 20; and
the Northwest quarter of Section 5.

     In Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 10 to 15
inclusive; Sections 22 to 24 inclusive; North halves of Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; East halves of Sections 9, 16, and 21; and the Northeast quarter
of Section 4.

     In Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Section 24; South half and
Northeast quarter of Section 23.

     In Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 32 to 35
inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East half of Section 27.

     In Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 34 and
35; North half of Section 36.

     In Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12
inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30; West half of Section
13.

     In Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive.

     In Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, North half of
Section 31.

     In Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, North halves of
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 28 and
33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section 27; Southwest quarter of
Section 34; that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 22 lying
generally North of the Red Deer River; those portions of Sections 29, 31
and 32 lying generally North of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; those portions of Sections 22, 23, 24
and 26 and the West half of Section 25 lying South of the Rosebud River.

     In Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 29 to 32
inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 and 7;
Sections 18 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West half of
Section 4; that portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 6 lying
generally East of the Red Deer River; that portion of the North half of
Section 6 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13, 16,
20 and 21; Sections 23 to 36 inclusive; North half of Section 19; those
portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying South and West of the Red Deer River;
those portions of Sections 11, 12, 14, East half of Section 15 and the
Southeast quarter of Section 22 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River; West
half and Northeast quarter of Section 22.

     In Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 25 and
36; those portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying East of Provincial Highway
No. 9.

     In Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 16
inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.

     In Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 33
inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; North half and
Southeast quarter of Section 3;  East half of Section 18 and that portion
of the West half of Section 18 lying North, East and South of the Red Deer
River and East of the West limit of Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and
Southeast quarter of Section 19.

     In Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 11,
Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27 and 34 lying South and West of the Red Deer
River.

     In Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 22 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 14; North
half and Southwest quarter of Section 15.

     In Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18 inclusive.

     In Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to 18 inclusive; Section
31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7; South halves of Sections
13 and 15; North half of Section 30.

     In Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1;
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section
25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North halves of Sections 26
to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast quarter of Section 6;
Northeast quarters of Sections 24 and 29.

     In Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1; East
half of Section 2.

     In Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive.

     In Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Strathmore Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 570 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer
Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3.
     ------------------------------

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 002/2000

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Devon
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 576 Establishment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta,  January 5, 2000.
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Devon Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 576
Establishment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Devon Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 576 is established.

2    The Devon Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 576 shall be
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Devon School
District No. 4972 and which are properly assessable for separate school
purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School Act:

     Township 50, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 27 and 34;
Southeast quarter and that portion of the North half of Section 33 lying
East of the North Saskatchewan River; That portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 35 lying West of the North Saskatchewan River.

     Township 51, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 1, 2, and 3 lying generally South of the North Saskatchewan River.

     ------------------------------

     MINISTERIAL ORDER   003/2000

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Spruce Grove Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 128 (Evergreen
Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 2) Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, January 5, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister

     APPENDIX

     The Spruce Grove Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 128
(Evergreen Roman
     Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 2) Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all the lands are taken
from The Devon Roman Catholic School District No.576 and are added to The
Spruce Grove Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 128:

     Township 50, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 27 and 34;
Southeast quarter and that portion of the North half of Section 33 lying
East of the North Saskatchewan River; that portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 35 lying West of the North Saskatchewan River.

     Township 51, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 1, 2, and 3 lying generally South of the North Saskatchewan River.


2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, The Devon Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 576 is dissolved.

3    The Spruce Grove Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 128
shall be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 50, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 27 and 34;
Southeast quarter and that portion of the North half of Section 33 lying
East of the North Saskatchewan River; that portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 35 lying West of the North Saskatchewan River.

     Township 51, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 1, 2, and 3 lying generally South of the North Saskatchewan River.

     In Township 52, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 26 to 35
inclusive; Section 19; North half of Section 18.

     In Township 52, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Northeast quarter
of Section 10; North halves of Sections 13 and 14; Section 15; East half of
Section 16; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 21; Sections 22 to
27 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter
of Section 28; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 32.

     In Township 53, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 6
inclusive; Sections 9 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 16 inclusive; Section
21; East half and Southwest quarter of Section 8; Southeast quarter of
Section 17; all that part of Section 23 lying South of Big Lake.

     In Township 53, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1;
Northwest quarter and South half of Section 2; Sections 3 to 5 inclusive;
Sections 9, 10 and 16; South halves of Sections 8 and 21; Southwest quarter
and legal subdivisions 2 and 7 of Section 11; West half of Section 15;
Southwest quarter of Section 22; all that portion of the North half of
Section 8 which lies South of the Southerly limit of main highway as shown
on Plan 812 0573 excepting thereout the North South government road
allowance adjoining the West boundary of the said Section; Sections 29 to
32 inclusive; Northwest quarter of Section 28; West half of Section 33.

     In Township 53, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Fractional
Sections 25 and 36.

     In Township 54, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive.

     In Township 54, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Fractional
Sections 1 and 12.

     In Township 53, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, East half of
Section 25; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 36.

     In Township 54, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, East halves of
Sections 1 and 12.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Devon Roman Catholic Separate School District
No. 576 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Evergreen Catholic Separate
Regional Division No. 2.

     ------------------------------

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 004/2000 

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to sections 2.1, 209,
210, 211, 212, 219, 223.1, 223.3, 223.8 of the School Act, make the Order
in the attached Appendix, being The Greater Southern Regional authority No.
4 Establishment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, January 26, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister

     APPENDIX

     Establishment of The Greater Southern Francophone Education Region
No. 4

1    a)   Pursuant to section 2.1 and 210 of the School Act, all the
lands are taken from the following Francophone Education Region and are
added to The South Central Francophone Education Region No. 4 described in
section 4 of Ministerial Order No. 025/99 dated September 1, 1999.

           Southern Francophone Education Region No. 5

     b)   Pursuant to sections 2.1, 210 and 211 of the School Act, the
following Francophone Education Region is dissolved:

           Southern Francophone Education Region No. 5

     c)   Pursuant to sections 2.1 and 209 of the School Act the name and
number of "The South Central Francophone Education Region No. 4" is altered
to "The Greater Southern Francophone Education Region No. 4".

     d)   Pursuant to section 223.1 of the School Act, it is hereby
ordered that all lands that form the following school divisions, regional
divisions and public school districts shall be contained within The Greater
Southern Francophone Education Region No. 4:

          Prairie Rose Regional Division No. 8, Foothills School Division
No. 38, Rocky View School Division No. 41, Golden Hills Regional Division
No. 15, Canadian Rockies Regional Division No. 12, Chinook's Edge Regional
Division No. 5 (those portions described in the County of Mountain View No.
17 Ward), Calgary School District No. 19, Prairie Land Regional Division
No. 25 (those portions described in the Berry Creek School Division No. 1
Ward, the Rangeland School Division No. 9 Ward and the Starland School
Division No. 30 Ward), Westwind Regional Division No. 9, Grasslands
Regional Division No. 6, Livingstone Range School Division No. 68, Horizon
School Division No. 67, Palliser Regional Division No. 26, Lethbridge
School District No. 51, Medicine Hat School District No. 76, 

     e)   Pursuant to section 223.3 of the School Act, it is hereby
ordered that The Regional authority of the Greater Southern Francophone
Education Region No. 4 is established and the members of the Regional
authority are a corporation under the name of the "The Regional authority
of the Greater Southern Francophone Education Region No. 4" ("Greater
Southern Regional authority No. 4"

     f)   Pursuant to section 223.3 of the School Act the following
persons are appointed as the first members to Greater Southern Regional
authority No. 4 and shall hold office until the first organizational
meeting of Greater Southern Regional authority No. 4 held after the 2001
general election:
          i)   Nicole Buret 
          ii)  Mireille Dunn
          iii) Odette Pettem
          iv)  Ghislaine Pilon
          v)   Christopher Pollard

     g)   The number of trustees to be elected to Greater Southern
Regional authority No.4 shall be five (5).

     h)   Pursuant to section 223.8 of the School Act, The Southern
Francophone Co-ordinating Council and The South Central Francophone
Co-ordinating Council are dissolved and having considered that an
adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of both The Southern and The South Central
Francophone Co-ordinating Councils be vested in Greater Southern Regional
authority No. 4.

2    Ministerial Order No. 025/99 dated September 1, 1999 is amended by
this Order.

3    This Order shall come into effect on February 1, 2000.

     ------------------------------

     MINISTERIAL ORDER  005/2000

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Conrich Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 577 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, January 26, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister

     APPENDIX

     The Conrich Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 577,
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Conrich Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 577 is established.

2    The Conrich Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 577 shall be
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Conrich School
District No. 794 and which are properly assessable for separate school
purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School Act:

     Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 31 to 35
inclusive; North halves of Sections 28, 29, and 30.

     Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 25, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     ------------------------------

     MINISTERIAL ORDER  006/2000

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, January 26, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister

     APPENDIX

     The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ
the Redeemer             Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Foothills Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 346:

      The Conrich Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 577

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School District is dissolved:

      The Conrich Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 577

3    The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 shall
be comprised of the following lands:

     In Township 13, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 31 and 32 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 19 and
30; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, 31 and 32 lying West of the
Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 14, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 10
inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 2, 3, 4,
11 and 12 lying North of the Bow River and West of the Twelve Mile Creek.

     In Township 14, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 10 to 15
inclusive; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 9, 16, 21, 29 and 30 lying North of the Bow
River.

     In Township 14, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, All that portion
of the Township lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 36; those
portions of Sections 25, 26 and 35 lying East and North of the Bow River.

     In Township 15, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 6 and 7 lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 11
inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30; those portions of
Sections 12, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29, 31 and 32 lying West of the Twelve
Mile Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian,Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 34 to 36
inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 12 and 13 lying East of the Bow
River; those portions of Sections 24 to 28 inclusive and Sections 32 and 33
lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 16, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive; South half of Section 22; Southeast
quarter of Section 21.

     In Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Sections 11 to 15 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20
inclusive; Sections 22 and 23; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; Southwest
quarter of Section 24; those portions of Sections 3, 9, 10, 16 and 21 lying
South, East and West of the Canadian Pacific Company Irrigation Canal.

     In Township 16, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 22
inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; those portions of Sections 23 to 28
inclusive and Section 34 lying South and West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 16, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive;
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 17, 20, 29
and 32 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 12 , West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 17 to
20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 13 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of
the Township lying West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 17, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 5, 8 and 17 lying East of the Bow River; that portion
of Section 18 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, All sections
lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of
Section 36 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 9, 16,
19, 20 and Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North halves of Sections 17 and 18;
and the Southwest quarter of Section 18.

     In Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 23 to 29
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 13 and 14;
East half and Northwest quarter of Section 22; North and South half of
Section 36; Northeast quarter of Section 15; Northeast quarter of Section
19; North halves of Sections 20 and 21; East halves of Sections 30 and 31.

     In Township 18, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 5 and 6.

     In Township 18, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31.

     In Township 18, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West
halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24.

     In Township 18, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 35 and
36; those portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26 and 34 lying East of
the Bow River.

     In Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West
halves of Sections 2 and 11; South halves of Sections 21 to 24; West half
of Section 28; West half and Northeast quarter of Section 33.

     In Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 12,
13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West
half of Section 9.

     In Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 6 and 7.

     In Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian, Fractional
Sections 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 19, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1;
Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 2 and 12 lying East of the Bow River; those portions of Sections
13 and 14; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive and Sections 29 to 31 inclusive
lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 19, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 12,
13, 24, 25 and 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 28 to 33
inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 34; West half of
Section 27.

     In Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 14 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 23 inclusive;
Sections 25 to 31 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; the West halves
of Sections 13 and 24; those portions of Sections 17, 20, 29, 30 and 31
lying East of the Highwood River; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 19,
20, 29, 30 and 31 lying West of the Highwood River.

     In Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 20, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 30 inclusive; West
halves of Sections 3, 10, 15, 22 and 27.

     In Township 20, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 35
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, East halves of
Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 20, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 24
inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 7 to 30 inclusive; East half of Section 35; Section 36;
that portion of Section 6 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 20, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of
the Township lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 12 to 16
inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32, 33, 35 and 36; East
halves of Sections 17 and 31; West half of Section 34; North halves of
Sections 9, 10 and 11; Northeast quarter of Section 8.

     In Township 20, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 35
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 21, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 3 to 6 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Southeast quarter
of Section 1.

     In Township 21, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 5 and 6.

     In Township 21, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, South half of
Section 1; Southeast quarter of Section 2.

     In Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 29
inclusive; those portions of Sections 30 to 36 lying South of the Bow
River.

     In Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 4, 5,
12 and 13; West half of Section 3; East half of Section 6; and that portion
of Section 24 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 7 and 8;
Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; those portions of Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying
South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 33
inclusive; that portion of Section 34 lying West of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 1 and 12 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 6
inclusive; those portions of Sections 7 and 8 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 2 and
5; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19; those portions of Sections 3, 4, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12, 17 and 20 lying generally South and West of the Bow River.

     In Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 31 to 35
inclusive; North halves of Sections 28, 29 and 30.

     In Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 25, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 7;
Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 24 to 36 inclusive; North half of
Section 13; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22 and 23 lying
North and West of the Highwood River; that portion of Section 6 lying North
of the Highwood River and the North fork of the Highwood River.

     In Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 9;
Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 7 and 8; those
portions of Sections 1, 10, 11 and 12 lying North and East of the Highwood
River.

     In Township 18, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 13 to 36
inclusive; and North halves of Sections 7 to 12 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 13 to 17
inclusive; Sections 20 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive and
North halves of Sections 8 to 12 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 17
inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive and Sections 32 to 36 inclusive. 

     In Township 19, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 and 12.

     In Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections 30 and 31 lying North and
West of the North Branch of the Sheep River.

     In Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 30
inclusive and Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian East halves of
Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24 and Section 25.

     In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 18
inclusive; portions of Sections 19 and 20.

     In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 21
inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; portions of Sections 22 to 24
inclusive.

     In Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act and having considered that
an adjustment of assets may be necessary, I direct that all assets and
liabilities of The Conrich Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 577
be vested in the Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate
Regional Division No. 3.

     ------------------------------

     MINISTERIAL ORDER  007/2000

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Canmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 578 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 22, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister

     APPENDIX

     The Canmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 578
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Canmore Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 578 is established.

2    The Canmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 578 shall be
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Canmore School
District No. 168 and which are properly assessable for separate school
purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School Act:

     Township 18, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying North and East of the British Columbia border.

     Township 19, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying North of the British Columbia border.

     Township 19, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying North and East of the British Columbia border.

     Township 19, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.

     Township 20, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 20, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 20, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.

     Township 21, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 21, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 21, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.

     Township 21, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.

     Township 22, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 22, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 22, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying South of the Banff National Park.

     Township 22, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying South of the Banff National Park.

     Township 23, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12
inclusive.

     Township 23, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 23, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying East of Banff National Park.

     Township 23, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying East of Banff National Park.

     Township 24, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 14
inclusive; those portions of Sections 15, 16, 17, 20, 23, and 24 lying
South of the Bow River.

     Township 24, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 24, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying East of Banff National Park.

     Township 25, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying West of the Stony Indian Reserve.

     Township 25, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 3 to 36
inclusive; West half of Section 2.

     Township 25, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 22 to 25 inclusive; Section
36; that portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 7 lying South and East
of the Bow River; that portion of Section 7 lying South and West of the Bow
River; those portions of Sections 19, 20, 21, 26, 27, 28 and 35 lying
outside the Banff National Park.

     Township 25, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying outside the Banff National Park.


     MINISTERIAL ORDER 008/2000 

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, March 22, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister

     APPENDIX

     The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ
the Redeemer             Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Foothills Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 346:

      The Canmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 578

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School District is dissolved:

      The Canmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 578

3    The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 shall
be comprised of the following lands:

     In Township 13, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 31 and 32 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 19 and
30; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, 31 and 32 lying West of the
Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 14, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 10
inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 2, 3, 4,
11 and 12 lying North of the Bow River and West of the Twelve Mile Creek.

     In Township 14, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 10 to 15
inclusive; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 9, 16, 21, 29 and 30 lying North of the Bow
River.

     In Township 14, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, All that portion
of the Township lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 36; those
portions of Sections 25, 26 and 35 lying East and North of the Bow River.

     In Township 15, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 6 and 7 lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 11
inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30; those portions of
Sections 12, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29, 31 and 32 lying West of the Twelve
Mile Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 34 to 36
inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 12 and 13 lying East of the Bow
River; those portions of Sections 24 to 28 inclusive and Sections 32 and 33
lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 16, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive; South half of Section 22; Southeast
quarter of Section 21.

     In Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Sections 11 to 15 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20
inclusive; Sections 22 and 23; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; Southwest
quarter of Section 24; those portions of Sections 3, 9, 10, 16 and 21 lying
South, East and West of the Canadian Pacific Company Irrigation Canal.

     In Township 16, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 22
inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; those portions of Sections 23 to 28
inclusive and Section 34 lying South and West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 16, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive;
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 17, 20, 29
and 32 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 12 , West of the 4th Meridian , Sections 17 to
20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 13 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of
the Township lying West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 17, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 5, 8 and 17 lying East of the Bow River; that portion
of Section 18 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, All sections
lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of
Section 36 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 9, 16,
19, 20 and Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North halves of Sections 17 and 18;
and the Southwest quarter of Section 18.

     In Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 23 to 29
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 13 and 14;
East half and Northwest quarter of Section 22; North and South half of
Section 36; Northeast quarter of Section 15; Northeast quarter of Section
19; North halves of Sections 20 and 21; East halves of Sections 30 and 31.

     In Township 18, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 5 and 6.

     In Township 18, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31.

     In Township 18, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West
halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24.

     In Township 18, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 35 and
36; those portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26 and 34 lying East of
the Bow River.

     In Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West
halves of Sections 2 and 11; South halves of Sections 21 to 24; West half
of Section 28; West half and Northeast quarter of Section 33.

     In Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 12,
13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West
Half of Section 9.

     In Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 6 and 7.

     In Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian, Fractional
Sections 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 19, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1;
Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 2 and 12 lying East of the Bow River; those portions of Sections
13 and 14, Sections 20 to 24 inclusive and Sections 29 to 31 inclusive
lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 19, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 12,
13, 24, 25 and 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 28 to 33
inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 34; West half of
Section 27.

     In Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive; Sections 14 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 23 inclusive;
Sections 25 to 31 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; the West halves
of Sections 13 and 24; those portions of Sections 17, 20, 29, 30 and 31
lying East of the Highwood River; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 19,
20, 29, 30 and 31 lying West of the Highwood River.

     In Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 20, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 30 inclusive; West
halves of Sections 3, 10, 15, 22 and 27.

     In Township 20, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 35
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, East halves of
Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 20, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 24
inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 7 to 30 inclusive; East half of Section 35; Section 36;
that portion of Section 6 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 20, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, That portion of
the Township lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 12 to 16
inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32, 33, 35 and 36; East
halves of Sections 17 and 31; West half of Section 34; North halves of
Sections 9, 10 and 11; Northeast quarter of Section 8.

     In Township 20, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 3 to 10
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 35
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 21, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 3 to 6 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian, Southeast quarter
of Section 1.

     In Township 21, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 5 and 6.

     In Township 21, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, South half of
Section 1; Southeast quarter of Section 2.

     In Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 29
inclusive; those portions of Sections 30 to 36 lying South of the Bow
River.

     In Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 4, 5,
12 and 13; West half of Section 3; East half of Section 6; and that portion
of Section 24 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 7 and 8;
Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; those portions of Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying
South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 33
inclusive; that portion of Section 34 lying West of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Those portions of
Sections 1 and 12 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 6
inclusive; those portions of Sections 7 and 8 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1, 2 and
5; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19; those portions of Sections 3, 4, 8,
9, 10, 11, 12, 17 and 20 lying generally South and West of the Bow River.

     In Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 31 to 35
inclusive; North halves of Sections 28, 29 and 30.

     In Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 2 to 11
inclusive; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 25, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 7;
Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 24 to 36 inclusive; North half of
Section 13; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22 and 23 lying
North and West of the Highwood River; that portion of Section 6 lying North
of the Highwood River and the North fork of the Highwood River.

     In Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Section 9;
Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 7 and 8; those
portions of Sections 1, 10, 11 and 12 lying North and East of the Highwood
River.

     In Township 18, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 13 to 36
inclusive; and North halves of Sections 7 to 12 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 13 to 17
inclusive; Sections 20 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive and
North halves of Sections 8 to 12 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, All that portion
of the Township lying North and East of the British Columbia border.

     In Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 17
inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive. 

     In Township 19, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 and 12.

     In Township 19, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that
portion of the Township lying North of the British Columbia border.

     In Township 19, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that
portion of the Township lying North and East of the British Columbia
border.

     In Township 19, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that
portion of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.

     In Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections 30 and 31 lying North and
West of the North Branch of the Sheep River.

     In Township 20, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that
portion of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.

     In Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 30
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian, East halves of
Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24; Section 25.

     In Township 21, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that
portion of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.

     In Township 21, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that
portion of the Township lying East of the British Columbia border.

     In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 18
inclusive; portions of Sections 19 and 20.

     In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 21
inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; portions of Sections 22 to 24
inclusive.

     In Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 5
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

     Township 22, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 22, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 22, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying South of the Banff National Park.

     Township 22, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying South of the Banff National Park.

     Township 23, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12
inclusive.

     Township 23, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     Township 23, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying East of Banff National Park.

     Township 23, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying East of Banff National Park.

     Township 24, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 14
inclusive; those portions of Sections 15, 16, 17, 20, 23, and 24 lying
South of the Bow River.

     Township 24, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive

     Township 24, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying East of Banff National Park.

     Township 25, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying West of the Stony Indian Reserve.

     Township 25, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 3 to 36
inclusive; West half of Section 2.

     Township 25, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 22 to 25 inclusive; Section
36; that portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 7 lying South and East
of the Bow River; that portion of Section 7 lying South and West of the Bow
River; those portions of Sections 19, 20, 21, 26, 27, 28 and 35 lying
outside the Banff National Park.

     Township 25, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian, All of that portion
of the Township lying outside the Banff National Park.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act and having considered that
an adjustment of assets may be necessary, I direct that all assets and
liabilities of The Canmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 578
be vested in the Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate
Regional Division No. 3.

     ------------------------------

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 009/2000

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Orange Valley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 580 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, April 7, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister

     APPENDIX

     The Orange Valley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 580
      Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Orange Valley Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 580 is established.

2    The Orange Valley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 580
shall be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Orange
Valley  School District No. 1952 and which are properly assessable for
separate school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the
School Act:

     Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 18, 30 and
31; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 19.

     Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 15
inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East 
halves of Sections 21 and 28; Northeast quarter of section 16.

     Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, South half of
Section 6. 

     Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, South halves of
Sections 1, 2, 3, and 4. 



     MINISTERIAL ORDER  010/2000

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, April 7, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister

          The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25,
(Christ the Redeemer     
     Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3), Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Drumheller Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 25:

      The Orange Valley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 580

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School District is dissolved:

     The Orange Valley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 580

3    The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 shall
be comprised of the following lands:

     In Township 22, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 20 to 29
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 14, 15, 16
and 17; East halves of Sections 19 and 30; East half and Northwest quarter
of Section 13; Northeast quarter of Section 18. 

     In Township 23, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 18, 30
and 31; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 19. 

     In Township 23, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 15
inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; East
halves of Sections 21 and 28; Northeast quarter of Section 16. 

     In Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 4
inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive;
Sections 35 and 36; Southeast quarter of Section 34. 

     In Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 6, 7, 18
and 19; West halves of Sections 8, 17, and 20; Northwest quarter of Section
5.

     In Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 24 inclusive; East
halves of Sections 9, 16, and 21; South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 4.

     In Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Section 24; South half and
Northeast quarter of Section 23.

     In Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 32 to 35
inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East half of Section 27.

     In Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 34 and
35; North half of Section 36.

     In Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 12
inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30; West half of Section
13.

     In Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 3
inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23 to 25 inclusive.

     In Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, North half of
Section 31.

     In Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, North halves of
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 28 and
33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section 27; Southwest quarter of
Section 34; that portion of the Northwest quarter of Section 22 lying
generally North of the Red Deer River; those portions of Sections 29, 31
and 32 lying generally North of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; those portions of Sections 22, 23, 24
and 26 and the West half of Section 25 lying South of the Rosebud River.

     In Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 29 to 32
inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 and 7;
Sections 18 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive; West half of
Section 4; that portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 6 lying
generally East of the Red Deer River; that portion of the North half of
Section 6 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13, 16,
20 and 21; Sections 23 to 36 inclusive; North half of Section 19; those
portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying South and West of the Red Deer River;
those portions of Sections 11, 12, 14, East half of Section 15 and the
Southeast quarter of Section 22 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River; West
half and Northeast quarter of Section 22.

     In Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 25 and
36; those portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying East of Provincial Highway
No. 9.

     In Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13 to 16
inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 and 30.

     In Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 33
inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36 inclusive; North half and
Southeast quarter of Section 3;  East half of Section 18 and that portion
of the West half of Section 18 lying North, East and South of the Red Deer
River and East of the West limit of Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and
Southeast quarter of Section 19.

     In Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 11,
Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27 and 34 lying South and West of the Red Deer
River.

     In Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 22 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 14; North
half and Southwest quarter of Section 15.

     In Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 4 to 9
inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18 inclusive.

     In Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 to 6
inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to 18 inclusive; Section
31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7; South halves of Sections
13 and 15; North half of Section 30.

     In Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1;
Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section
25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North halves of Sections 26
to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast quarter of Section 6;
Northeast quarters of Sections 24 and 29.

     In Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 1; East
half of Section 2.

     In Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 5 to 8
inclusive.

     In Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 1 and 2;
Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Orange Valley Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 580 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer
Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3.
     ------------------------------

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 012/2000

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Bellerose Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 579 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, May 2, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister


     APPENDIX

The Bellerose Roman Catholic Separate, School District No. 579,
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Bellerose Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 579 is established.

2    The Bellerose Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 579 shall
be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Bellerose
School District No. 25 and which are properly assessable for separate
school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School
Act:

     Township 54, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 18 and 19;
West halves of Sections 17 and 20; North half of Section 7; and Northwest
quarter of Section 8.

     Township 54, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 13; North
half of Section 12; Block A of River Lot 41 of the St. Albert Settlement;
River Lots 56 to 62 inclusive of the St. Albert Settlement; and Fractional
Sections 14 and 24 lying outside the St. Albert Settlement.

     ------------------------------

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 013/2000

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Guilbault Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 552 (Greater St.
Albert Catholic Regional Division No. 29) Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, May 2, 2000
     Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister

     APPENDIX

     The Guilbault Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 552,
(Greater St. Albert           Catholic Regional Division No. 29), Boundary
Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, all the lands are
taken from The Bellerose Roman Catholic School District No. 579 and are
added to The Guilbault Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 552.

     Township 54, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 18 and 19;
West halves of Sections 17 and 20; North half of Section 7; and Northwest
quarter of Section 8.

     Township 54, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Section 13; North
half of Section 12; Block A of River Lot 41 of the St. Albert Settlement;
River Lots 56 to 62 inclusive of the St. Albert Settlement; and Fractional
Sections 14 and 24 lying outside the St. Albert Settlement.

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, The Bellerose
Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 579 is dissolved.

3    The Guilbault Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 552 shall
be comprised of the following lands:

     Township 54, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 18 and 19;
West halves of Sections 17 and 20; North half of Section 7; and Northwest
quarter of Section 8.

     Township 54, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian, Sections 13, 21 and
28; North half of Section 12; Block A of River Lot 41 of the St. Albert
Settlement; River Lots 38 to 40 inclusive; 56 to 64 inclusive of the St.
Albert Settlement; including all subdivisions within the said River Lots;
East halves of Sections 20 and 29; South halves of Sections 33 to 36
inclusive; Those portions of Sections 16 and 17 lying outside the limits of
the City of St. Albert including fractional River Lot 27 and any
subdivisions within the said River Lot; Those portions of Lots 36 and 37 of
the St. Albert Settlement lying North and East of Road Plan 313 E. T.;
Fractional Sections 14, 22, and 24 to 27 inclusive lying outside the City
of St. Albert; That portion of the Northeast quarter of Section 24 lying
North of the Sturgeon River.  

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Bellerose Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 579 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Greater St. Albert
Catholic Regional Division No. 29.
________________________________________________________________________

     ALBERTA OPPORTUNITY COMPANY

     LOAN AUTHORIZATIONS FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL, 2000

     (Alberta Opportunity Fund Act)

412925 Alberta Ltd. Acme. Trucking company.
Majority Owners: Danny Evans, Pamella Evans.
Loan Authorized: $250,000.
Purpose: Working capital

859391 Alberta Ltd. Vilna. Retail lumber & hardware store.
Majority Owners: Ronald Dombrosky, Irene Dombrosky.
Loan Authorized: $150,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Inventory.

867077 Alberta Ltd. Onoway. Motel, Restaurant & Lounge.
Majority Owners: William Arthur Diplock.
Loan Authorized: $420,000.
Purpose: Land, Building, Renovations, Restructure debt.

AAA Supply House Ltd. Calgary. Mfg. and supplier of taxidermy products.
Majority Owners: James Nicholson, David Carpen.
Loan Authorized: $180,000.
Purpose: Equipment. 



Assault Asphalt Ltd. Calgary. Asphalt paving, snow removal, sanding.
Majority Owners: Scott Hickman, Lona Hickman.
Loan Authorized: $90,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Equipment repairs.

Basile's 2 for 1 Pizza and Pasta Inc. Leduc. Restaurant.
Majority Owners: Basile Costouros, Eugenia Costouros.
Loan Authorized: $230,000.
Purpose: Expand facility, Restructure debt, Working capital.

Bush Baby Trucking Ltd. Slave Lake. Trucking / Firefighting.
Majority Owner: Taras Melnyczuk, Rhonoda Melnyczuk.
Loan Authorized: $58,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Cenpro Manufacturing Inc. Calgary. Mfg. of fire resistant work wear
Majority Owners: Cenpro Technologies Inc. (Public Company).
Loan Authorized: $300,000. Guarantee Authorized: $75,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Support bank operating line of credit.

Chondo, J. Edmonton. High pressure cleaning.
Majority Owner: Jonathan Chondo.
Loan Authorized: $3,500.
Purpose: Equipment, Working capital.

Compass Animal Health Inc. Edmonton. Animal health product wholesale.
Majority Owners: Bob Taylor, Todd Shaw, Jeff Kufeldt.
Guarantee Authorized: $75,000.
Purpose: Support bank operating line of credit.

Consort Truck and Tractor Ltd. Coronation. HD repair, Commercial Inspection
Sta.
Majority Owners: Jeff Anheliger, Nadine Anheliger.
Loan Authorized: $200,000.
Purpose: Land, Building, Improvements, Working capital.

Floor Care Equipment Ltd. Calgary. Wholesale dist. of vacuum cleaning
equip. & parts.
Majority Owners: Peter C. Smith, Gerald C. Smith.
Loan Authorized: $50,000. Guarantee Authorized: $250,000.
Purpose: Working capital, Support bank operating line of credit.

Grizzly Ridge Holdings. Slave Lake. Motorcycle & power equipment retailer.
Majority Owners: Glen Monaghan, Christine Monaghan, Lloyd Sawatzky.
Loan Authorized: $325,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

Hinecker, D. Mannville. Autobody / Restoration of vehicles and small
equipment.
Majority Owners: Daryl Hinecker.
Loan Authorized: $10,000.
Purpose: Working capital, Inventory.

KO Strategic Communications Ltd. Lethbridge. Advertising agency.
Majority Owners: Andrew P. Kolasko, Andrea J. Kolasko.
Loan Authorized: $37,500.
Purpose: Renovations.



L. A. Fabricating & Machining Ltd. La Crete. Sandblasting and painting.
Majority Owners: Henry Harms, Judy Harms.
Loan Authorized: $70,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Lauzon's Woodshop & Construction Ltd. Rocky Mountain House. Gazebo mfg.
Majority Owners: Ronald Lauzon, Gisele Marie Lauzon.
Loan Authorized: $35,000.
Purpose: Inventory.

Leavitt, L. Calgary. Landscaping.
Majority Owner: Larry Mitchel Leavitt.
Loan Authorized: $3,500.
Purpose: Equipment.

Leavitt, S. Calgary. Landscaping.
Majority Owner: Sara Ann Leavitt.
Loan Authorized: $3,500.
Purpose: Equipment, Working capital.

LED Smart Inc. Edmonton. Engineering & Mfg. of electronic equipment.
Majority Owner: Xinxin Shan.
Loan Authorized: $120,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Lunan, P & D. Langdon. Video store & Supplier of premises.
Majority Owners: Pat Lunan, Dale Lunan, Aaron Cowan, Tracy Cowan.
Loan Authorized: $230,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

MacMillan Enterprises Ltd. Cold Lake. Billiard hall, bar & restaurant.
Majority Owners: Ronald MacMillan, Rodney MacMillan.
Loan Authorized: $160,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

Millennium 111 Computer & Learning Solutions Ltd.
Majority Owners: Linda M. Anderson, Dana A Illos.
Loan Authorized: $30,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

Rajoo, D. Two Hills. Newspaper & printing.
Majority Owner: Dharamarajh Rajoo.
Loan Authorized: $30,000.
Purpose: Renovations, Equipment, Inventory, Restructure debt.

Ramus, F. Calgary, Tool rental & repair.
Majority Owner: Frank Ramus.
Loan Authorized: $150,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Spray On Spec Inc. Calgary. Sales & service of industrial spray paint
equipment.
Majority Owner: Gerald Allan Beebe.
Loan Authorized: $45,000
Purpose: Working capital

Stripe Tech Limited. Calgary. Automotive restyling.
Majority Owners: Curtis Dressler, Nadine Dressler.
Loan Authorized: $485,000.
Purpose: Land, Building.

Summit Home Center Ltd. Blairmore. Home Hardware store.
Majority Owners: Vincent Painter, Cathy Painter.
Loan Authorized: $140,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt.

Uniserve International Products Inc. Calgary. Mfg. of stationery products.
Majority Owner: Michael Jarjoura.
Loan Authorized: $500,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Working capital, Relocation.

________________________________________________________________________

     RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT

     DECLARATION OF WITHDRAWAL FROM UNIT AGREEMENT

     (Petroleum and Natural Gas Tenure Regulations)

The Minister of Resource Development on behalf of the Crown in Right of
Alberta hereby declares and states that the Crown in right of Alberta has
withdrawn as a party to the agreement entitled "North Oyen Gas Unit"
effective May 10, 2000.

     Brenda Allbright, For Minister of Resource Development

________________________________________________________________________

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the period January 1 - March 31, 2000

Function: Northern Alberta Development Council Leader's Round Table
Date:     February 24/25, 2000
Amount:   $822.36
Purpose:  To identify the crucial development issues or opportunities
across the north and how to address these development priorities.
Location: Slave Lake, Alberta

________________________________________________________________________

     UNIT AGREEMENT

     (Mines and Minerals Act)

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 146 of the Mines and Minerals
Act, that the Minister of Resource Development on behalf of the Crown has
executed counterparts of the agreement entitled "Unit Agreement - Bigstone
Gas Unit No. 1" with respect to the deletion of the Upper Gething and Lower
Gething zones, and that the amendment became effective April 1, 2000.




     SAFETY CODES COUNCIL

     CANCELLATION OF JOINT MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Grande Cache, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000062,
May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that 

-    Town of Grande Cache, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000063,
May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Grande Cache, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000064,
May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Fire is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Grande Cache, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000065,
May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Grande Cache, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000066,
May 17, 2000


Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Mewatha Beach, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000086, May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Mewatha Beach, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000087, May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Mewatha Beach, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000088, May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Fire is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Mewatha Beach, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000089, May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Mewatha Beach, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000090, May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Mundare, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000067,
April 20, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation
effectiveApril 20, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Mundare, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000068,
April 20, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
April 20, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that 

-    Town of Mundare, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000069,
April 20, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
April 20, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Mundare, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000070,
April 20, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
April 20, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Seba Beach, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000057, May 15, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 15, 2000.

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Seba Beach, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000059, May 15, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Fire is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 15, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Seba Beach, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000058, May 15, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 15, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that 

-    Summer Village of Seba Beach, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000061, May 15, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 15, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Seba Beach, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000060, May 15, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 15, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Village of Vilna, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000071, May
18, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 18, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Village of Vilna, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000072, May
18, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 18, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Village of Vilna, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000073, May
18, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 18, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that 

-    Village of Vilna, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000074, May
18, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Fire is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 18, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that 

-    Village of Vilna, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No. R00000075, May
18, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 18, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of White Gull, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000081, May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of White Gull, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000082, May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.


Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that 

-    Summer Village of White Gull, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000083, May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Fire is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of White Gull, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000084, May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of White Gull, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000085, May 17, 2000

Having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 12, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
May 17, 2000.
________________________________________________________________________

     MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Grande Cache, Accreditation No. M000397, Order No. O00001169,
May 17, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Fire, all parts of the Alberta Fire code, including
investigations, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned
by or under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety
Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Grande Cache, Accreditation No. M000397, Order No. O00001171,
May 17, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Building all parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding
any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and
control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that the

-    Town of Grande Cache, Accreditation No. M000397, Order No. O00001170,
May 17, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or
activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations
accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Grande Cache, Accreditation No. M000397, Order No. O00001168,
May 17, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane
and Natural Gas Code, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding Propane
and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions, excluding any or all things,
processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of
corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Grande Cache, Accreditation No. M000397, Order No. O00001167,
May 17, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta
Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal
Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or
under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes
Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Leduc County, Accreditation No. M000207, Order No. O00001164, May 16,
2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta
Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal
Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or
under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes
Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that
-    Leduc County, Accreditation No. M000207, Order No. O00001165, May 16,
2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane
and Natural Gas Code, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding Propane
and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions,  excluding any or all things,
processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of
corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that 

-    Leduc County, Accreditation No. M000207, Order No. O00001166, May 16,
2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or
activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations
accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Mundare, Accreditation No. M000295, Order No. O00001175,
April 21, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Building all parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding
any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and
control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Mundare, Accreditation No. M000295, Order No. O00001174,
April 21, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or
activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations
accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Mundare, Accreditation No. M000295, Order No. O00001172,
April 21, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta
Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment Disposal
Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or
under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes
Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Mundare, Accreditation No. M000295, Order No. O00001173,
April 21, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane
and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding
Propane and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions,  excluding any or all
things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of
corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Seba Beach, Accreditation No. M000317, Order No.
O00001161, May 15, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane
and Natural Gas Code, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding Propane
and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Seba Beach, Accreditation No. M000317, Order No.
O00001163, May 15, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Building, all parts of the Alberta Building Code, 
excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the
care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Seba Beach, Accreditation No. M000317, Order No.
O00001162, May 15, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or
activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations
accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Summer Village of Seba Beach, Accreditation No. M000317, Order No.
O00001160, May 15, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta
Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal
Systems.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Village ofVilna, Accreditation No. M000399, Order No. O00001177, May
18, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane
and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding
Propane and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions,  excluding any or all
things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of
corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Village ofVilna, Accreditation No. M000399, Order No. O00001176, May
18, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta
Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal
Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or
under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes
Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Village ofVilna, Accreditation No. M000399, Order No. O00001179, May
18, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Building, all parts of the Alberta Building Code,
excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the
care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Village ofVilna, Accreditation No. M000399, Order No. O00001178, May
18, 2000

Having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or
activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations
accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
________________________________________________________________________

     ADVERTISEMENTS

     PUBLIC SALE OF LAND

     (Municipal Government Act)

     TOWN OF FORT MACLEOD

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Fort Macleod will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Council Chambers at the Town Office, Fort Macleod, Alberta
on Monday, August 21, 2000 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:


C of T
Lot
Block
Plan


961 189 212
26 & 27
404
92B


851 213 431
18
311
92B


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Town of Fort Macleod may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Fort Mcleod, Alberta, May 25, 2000.

Lane McLaren, Municipal Manager    _______________

     TOWN OF VERMILION

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Vermilion will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Town Administration Building, 5021 - 49 Avenue, Vermilion,
Alberta on Thursday, August 3, 2000 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:




C of T
Lot
Block
Plan


892 240 218
4
26
635V


772 161 731
10
C
635V


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Town of Vermilion may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash


Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Vermilion, Alberta, May 31, 2000.
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF EMPRESS

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Empress will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Office, Empress, Alberta on Thursday, July 27, 2000
at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan


9 & 10
1
5043 AV


11-13 INCLUSIVE
1
5043 AV


5 - 7 INCLUSIVE
12
5043 AV


8
12
5043 AV


21
12
5043 AV


43 & 44
12
5043 AV


3 & 4
15
5043 AV


21 - 25 INCLUSIVE
15
5043 AV


26 - 30 INCLUSIVE
15
5043 AV


24 & 25
19
5043 AV


11 - 14 INCLUSIVE
20
5043 AV


19 & 20
29
5043 AV


28 & 29
29
5043 AV


30 & 31
29
5043 AV


32 - 34 INCLUSIVE
29
5043 AV


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Village of Empress may, after the public auction become owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.


Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Empress, Alberta, May 23, 2000.

Wendi Miller, Municipal Secretary.
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF HUGHENDEN

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Hughenden will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village office, 33 McKenzie Avenue, Hughenden, Alberta on
Wednesday, July 26, 2000 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:


Lot
Block
Plan


10
1
655Z


1
3
3281AP


10
10
2225RS


11
10
2225RS


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Village of Hughenden may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms and conditions of sale will be announced at the sale, or may be
obtained from the undersigned.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Hughenden, Alberta, May 18, 2000.

Trudy Pelsey, Chief Administrative Officer.
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF VETERAN

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Veteran will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Office, at 110 Waterloo Street, Veteran, Alberta on
Thursday, July 27, 2000 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:


C of T
Lot
Block
Plan
Linc #


932 242 424
S « 4
10
6224 HW
0016362543


932 242 424 + 1
5
10
6224 HW
0016362551


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Village of Veteran may, after the public auction, become owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: 10% down and balance in 15 days; Cash or Certified Cheque.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Veteran, Alberta,  May 24, 2000.

E. A. Christianson, Municipal Administrator




















     ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES
     _______________

     CORPORATE REGISTRY
     _______________

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL


     ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES

     CORPORATE REGISTRY

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, INCORPORATIONS, AND CONTINUATIONS
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utlities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)





1391720 ONTARIO INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 218796290.

1402431 ONTARIO LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 18061-107 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1K3. No:
218800035.

18TH LETTER TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 3337, 40TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 3K1.
No: 208782177.

1ST PLACE TRANSPORT 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 06 Registered Address: 26 KEYHOLE CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6P 1B7.
No: 208791202.

1WN.COM (SASK) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 7909 47 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 1Z2. No:
208786343.

2 MARKET 4U LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 627 16 ST NE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 5X2. No:
208783969.

3-D RECORDS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 9937 FAIRMOUNT DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0S2. No:
208784686.

3.M.F. COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 212 TEMPLEBY DRIVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5N3.
No: 208801217.

328 HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 2050, 717 - 7 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0Z3. No:
208789107.

353239 B.C. LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 701, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8.
No: 218777340.

3660460 CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 08 Registered
Address: #4, 2016 SHERWOOD DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 3X3. No:
218790442.

3698131 CANADA LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 05 Registered
Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No:
218789972.

3744400 CANADA LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 04 Registered
Address: P.O. BOX 70, HOBBEMA ALBERTA, T0C 1N0. No: 218778470.

3D-LASER MATRIX INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 1430-5555 CALGARY TR S NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5P9.
No: 208798033.

4064135 MANITOBA LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 2700, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2G8.
No: 218800308.

4064143 MANITOBA LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 2700, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8.
No: 218800100.

52 CITY OF CALGARY SQUADRON FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 42100 R.P.O. SOUTHLAND, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2J 7A6. No: 508794054.

873177 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 33R8. No: 208731778.

874238 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 07
Registered Address: 611, 10506-JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2W9.
No: 208742387.

874531 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 5025 - 51 STREET, LACOMBE ALBERTA, T4L 2A3. No:
208745315.

874635 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
208746354.

874981 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 200,4708 - 50TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4A1. No:
208749812.

875422 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 14
Registered Address: 211 CORAL SPRINGS LANDING N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
3T5. No: 208754226.

876116 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: 2200, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3T7. No: 208761163.

877025 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208770255.

877815 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 324 - 46TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1B6. No:
208778159.

877927 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7.
No: 208779272.

877928 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1780, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
208779280.

877929 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1X2. No:
208779298.

877931 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1X2. No:
208779314.

877932 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1408 - 32ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 1N3. No:
208779322.

877933 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1X2. No:
208779330.

877934 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1X2. No:
208779348.

877935 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 10012 101 ST, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 2P8. No:
208779355.

877937 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1X2. No:
208779371.

877942 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 201-8708 155 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 1W2. No:
208779421.

877944 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 208779447.

877945 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #2500, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8.
No: 208779454.

877949 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 208779496.

877950 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1866 111A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4T7. No:
208779504.

877968 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K2. No: 208779686.

877972 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K2. No: 208779728.

877976 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K2. No: 208779769.

877979 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K2. No: 208779793.

877981 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #202, 8003 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 4A2. No:
208779819.

877984 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
6A5. No: 208779843.

877985 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1711 34TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 2B7. No:
208779850.

877991 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208779918.

878003 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780031.

878007 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780072.

878011 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 2150, SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 208780114.

878016 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780163.

878019 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 2150, SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 208780197.

878022 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 311-600 SIGNAL ROAD, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 3Z4.
No: 208780221.

878023 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780239.

878025 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 81 SOMERSET MANOR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3V7. No:
208780254.

878027 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 343 CENTRE ST. S., BLACK DIAMOND ALBERTA, T0L 0H0. No:
208780270.

878030 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780304.

878035 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780353.

878048 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 303C 11044 106 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7S2.
No: 208780486.

878050 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 38 PROSPECT PLACE, CARDIFF ALBERTA, T8R 1N7. No:
208780502.

878052 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: C/O 5016 - 52 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1V7. No:
208780528.

878059 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780593.

878068 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780684.

878073 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7.
No: 208780734.

878079 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780791.

878085 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780858.

878091 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208780916.

878092 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #100 LA CAILLE PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 5E2. No:
208780924.

878101 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208781013.

878104 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208781047.

878111 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 630,11012 MACLEOD TRAIL S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6A5.
No: 208781112.

878112 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208781120.

878115 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 504, 235 - 15 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0P6. No:
208781153.

878121 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1B, 333-2ND STREET WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1G4. No:
208781211.

878123 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 18, 5790 PATINA DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2Y5.
No: 208781237.

878126 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1250 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No: 208781260.

878134 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208781344.

878140 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 4505 - 42 AVE., DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1G4. No:
208781401.

878143 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #32 ALLAN CRESCENT, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1R6. No:
208781435.

878154 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 225-WHEATLAND TRAIL, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1K3. No:
208781542.

878160 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 200, 9797 - 45 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5V8. No:
208781609.

878161 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: SE 32 - 49 - 17 W4TH No: 208781617.

878169 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 208781690.

878174 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 110 BREWSTER DR, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1B4. No:
208781740.

878175 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: NW 4 - 59 - 11 - W5TH No: 208781757.

878181 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N
3Y4. No: 208781815.

878184 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 940 LAKE PLACID DRIVE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 4C3.
No: 208781849.

878192 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: #901, 304 - 8 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1C2.
No: 208781922.

878195 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: #850, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 208781955.

878206 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: #901, 304 - 8 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1C2.
No: 208782060.

878211 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 108 CADOMIN SQUARE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1P2. No:
208782110.

878212 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: #901, 304 - 8 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1C2.
No: 208782128.

878213 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
208782136.

878225 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 2026 33RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1Z4. No:
208782250.

878240 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1X2. No:
208782409.

878247 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 217-14925 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2P6. No:
208782474.


878264 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 7 SOMERGLEN PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3L5. No:
208782649.

878282 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 11209 104 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 2Y9. No:
208782821.

878285 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 600, 808 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3E8.
No: 208782854.

878288 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 17405 50TH STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 2A1. No:
208782888.

878324 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: #204, 2635 - 37TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
5Z6. No: 208783241.

878331 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 208783316.

878340 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 800-10310 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2W4. No:
208783407.

878352 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No:
208783522.

878353 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 247 CITADEL PEAK CIRCLE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4E9.
No: 208783530.

878357 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208783571.

878363 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 327 PINETREE ROAD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 1K4. No:
208783639.

878365 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 115, 9TH STREET, NACMINE ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No:
208783654.

878369 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 8608-127 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 6E5. No:
208783696.

878379 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 83 DOUGLASBANK RISE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 1K7. No:
208783795.

878392 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 1032 - 16A STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4T5. No:
208783928.

878399 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 13904-110 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2M5. No:
208783993.

878406 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 2015-38 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 3G9. No:
208784066.

878412 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 06
Registered Address: 203, 136 17TH AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 1L6. No:
208784124.

878417 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 4814 CROCKETT STREET, MAYERTHORPE ALBERTA, T0E 1N0. No:
208784173.

878420 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 206, 1167 KENSINGTON CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N
1X7. No: 208784207.

878427 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 8-2180 PEGASUS WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 8M5. No:
208784272.

878432 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
208784322.

878435 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 8717 87 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 3H3. No:
208784355.

878443 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 206, 1167 KENSINGTON CRESCENT N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2N 1X7. No: 208784439.

878446 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 40 THORNLEIGH WAY, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4A 2C6. No:
208784462.

878454 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208784546.

878463 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 208784637.

878464 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208784645.

878467 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208784678.

878470 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 85 RIVERGLEN CLOSE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 3W4. No:
208784702.

878473 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208784736.

878480 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 28 CROWFOOT TERRACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3N8. No:
208784801.

878481 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208784819.

878482 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 92 WHITERAM CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5X8. No:
208784827.

878484 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: NE - 31 - 54 - 26 - W4 No: 208784843.

878486 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 2502 PINE PLAZA, GRANDE CACHE ALBERTA, T0E 0Y0. No:
208784868.

878489 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: #102, 5300-50 STREET, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1T8. No:
208784892.

878490 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 29 WHEATLAND PLACE, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1A5. No:
208784900.

878491 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 1410, 521 - 3 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No:
208784918.

878521 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5.
No: 208785212.

878526 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 110 BREWSTER DR, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1B4. No:
208785261.

878531 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 12052 FORT ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 4H1. No:
208785311.

878535 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 223 PUMP HILL VIEW SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 3N8. No:
208785352.

878538 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: #10, 6020-1A STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0G3. No:
208785386.

878542 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 5119 - 50TH STREET, HIGH PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T0G 1E0. No:
208785428.

878543 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 23 MANCHESTER DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 0T3.
No: 208785436.

878545 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5.
No: 208785451.

878552 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208785527.


878554 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 101-14310 111 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 3Z7. No:
208785543.

878557 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 626 - 17TH AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 0N5. No:
208785576.

878560 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 3 3205 6 AVENUE NORTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1H 5C3. No:
208785600.

878561 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 101-14310 111 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 3Z7. No:
208785618.

878563 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 23 MANCHESTER DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 0T3.
No: 208785634.

878569 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 208 73 GLAMIS DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6S2. No:
208785691.

878576 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 668 KILLARNEY GLEN COURT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 7H4.
No: 208785766.

878579 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5.
No: 208785790.

878580 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 208785808.

878587 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 2214 - 3 AVE. N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 0K6. No:
208785873.

878600 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5.
No: 208786004.

878613 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 -101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
208786137.

878640 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: #104, 2003- 14TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 3N4.
No: 208786400.

878653 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 26, 1410 40 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6L1. No:
208786533.

878663 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: #600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 208786632.

878665 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: #600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 208786657.

878667 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 327, 100 - 1039 17 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0B2.
No: 208786673.

878671 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: #102, 11748 KINGSWAY AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 0X5.
No: 208786715.

878686 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 9737 SANDERLING DRIVE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 2X7.
No: 208786863.

878701 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 339 PINEWIND ROAD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 2H2. No:
208787010.

878705 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 110, 3400 - 14TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 1H9.
No: 208787051.

878709 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 208787093.

878717 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 10440 UNIVERSITY AVE NW BASEMENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
4P6. No: 208787176.

878719 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: #301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE, WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 2E8.
No: 208787192.

878732 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 6 JENSEN HEIGHTS PLACE, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2J3. No:
208787325.

878733 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208787333.

878737 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 122 RANCHWOOD LANE, STRATMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1M8. No:
208787374.

878741 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: SW 1/4 10-26-1 WEST OF THE 4TH MERIDIAN No: 208787416.

878745 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: #500, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 208787457.

878751 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208787515.


878756 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 2031- 52ND AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 1K2. No:
208787564.

878758 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208787580.

878762 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 2260-10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
208787622.

878767 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 220, 3016- 19TH STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6Y9.
No: 208787671.

878769 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 200-50TH STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1V1. No: 208787697.

878775 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 12111 43 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5W 2P9. No:
208787754.

878776 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: #900, 521 - 3 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3.
No: 208787762.

878777 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 9201 - 169 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 2X3. No:
208787770.

878796 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 204, 430 6TH AVE SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2S8. No:
208787960.

878797 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 421-1 STREET W, HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1B6. No:
208787978.

878800 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: APT 505 11111 87 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6G 0X9. No:
208788000.

878801 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 600, 9707 - 110 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2L9. No:
208788018.

878804 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 204, 430 6TH AVE SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2S8. No:
208788042.

878813 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 204, 430 6TH AVE SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2S8. No:
208788133.

878814 ALBERTA CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 2ND FL. - 207 14TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2N 1Z6. No: 208788141.

878815 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
208788158.

878818 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 204, 430 6TH AVE SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2S8. No:
208788182.

878820 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 3838 ARDELL CLOSE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4R 2N4. No:
208788208.

878821 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 107 FOREST ROAD S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 1T4. No:
208788216.

878823 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 204, 430 6TH AVE SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2S8. No:
208788232.

878847 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 9636 77 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 4L6. No:
208788471.

878852 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 153 ARBOUR RIDGE CIRCLE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3V9.
No: 208788521.

878864 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 11603 - 158 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 2K3. No:
208788646.

878877 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 401 3RD AVENUE N.E., SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A2. No:
208788778.

878879 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 213, 6650 - 177 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 4J5. No:
208788794.

878883 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 248 DEER RUN CR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 5N5. No:
208788836.

878888 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 213, 6650 - 177 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 4J5. No:
208788885.

878892 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 916-2ND AVENUE, BEAVERLODGE ALBERTA, TOH OCO. No:
208788927.

878896 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208788968.

878907 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208789073.

878915 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No:
208789156.

878916 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 131 EDGEVALLEY CIRCLE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4Y8.
No: 208789164.

878923 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 5611 50 AVE, ALBERTA BEACH ALBERTA, T0E 0A0. No:
208789230.

878934 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 213, 6650 - 177 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 4J5. No:
208789347.

878947 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No:
208789479.

878948 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: NW 31 - 73 - 75 - HOUSE #3585, BLOCK 3500 No:
208789487.

878949 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No:
208789495.

878952 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No:
208789529.

878959 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No:
208789594.

878961 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 208789610.

878967 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 1073 JAMES CRES, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6P6. No:
208789677.

878973 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 324 SILVERBROOK WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 0H8. No:
208789735.

878985 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: UNIT 1383 8770 170 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T
4M2. No: 208789859.

878999 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 800 6TH AVENUE SE, SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A3. No:
208789990.

879015 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4.
No: 208790154.

879017 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #201, 9921-104 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2K3. No:
208790170.

879030 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 3415 6 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2M5. No:
208790303.

879053 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #204, 10707-111 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 3G2. No:
208790535.

879059 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #204, 2635 - 37TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
5Z6. No: 208790592.

879061 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 10610 60A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 1K7. No:
208790618.

879063 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 3022 CALGARY TRAIL, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6V4. No:
208790634.

879064 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 208790642.

879068 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 4602 - 50 AVENUE, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0W3. No:
208790683.

879076 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 112 2675 36 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6H6. No:
208790766.

879099 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No:
208790998.

879121 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 07
Registered Address: 223 CANOVA PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2E9. No:
208791210.

879126 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 201, 5915 - 1A STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0G4.
No: 208791269.

879135 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 21 COUNTRY HILLS DR N.W, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4S2. No:
208791350.

879138 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 832 - 32ND STREET NORTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1H 5R7.
No: 208791384.

879142 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 38 CHAPALA COURT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3M5. No:
208791426.


879144 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 718,1101-84TH STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 7X2. No:
208791442.

879146 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 1318 GREY STREET, CARSTAIRS ALBERTA, T0M 0N0. No:
208791467.

879147 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 12 DALHOUSIE CRES. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2H8. No:
208791475.

879149 ALBERTA CORP. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 2436 - 34 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 2W5. No:
208791491.

879153 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 5017 - 50TH AVENUE, BARRHEAD ALBERTA, T7N 1A2. No:
208791533.

879175 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 9936 - 107 STREET, WESTLOCK ALBERTA, T7P
2K6. No: 208791756.

879176 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 500 SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 208791764.

879178 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 1548 LAKE TWINTREE WAY SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 2X7.
No: 208791780.

879184 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 8956-77 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 0L9. No:
208791848.

879186 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 500 SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 208791863.

879193 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 5211 - 4 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 6J5. No:
208791939.

879194 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 5102 54 STREET, PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1H8. No: 208791947.

879199 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: #2 1010 - 41 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 3N6. No:
208791996.

879202 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: #300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2P6.
No: 208792028.

879206 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 812 CANFORD CRESCENT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 1L2. No:
208792069.

879219 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 4344 21 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6L8. No: 208792192.

879223 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 144 GREENBRIER BAY, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 3Y4. No:
208792234.

879227 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 250, 1015 - 4TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 208792275.

879229 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 1411 118 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 7G3. No:
208792291.

879237 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 3601 - 29A AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 0G1. No:
208792374.

879261 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 4TH FLOOR, 4943 - 50TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N
1Y1. No: 208792614.

879262 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: SUITE 1470, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2W 4Y1. No: 208792622.

879274 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 15791 - 116 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 3W1. No:
208792747.

879275 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 800, 10310 - JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2W4.
No: 208792754.

879277 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 31, 26123 TOWNSHIP ROAD 511, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7Y
1B9. No: 208792770.


879299 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: #115, 17420 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S
1K6. No: 208792994.

879301 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 2203 - 16 AVENUE, COALDALE ALBERTA, T1M 1N7. No:
208793018.

879309 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 15820 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2R8. No:
208793091.

879310 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 24514 TOWNSHIP ROAD 580, LEGAL ALBERTA, T0G 1L0. No:
208793109.

879311 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 213 PEMBINA AVENUE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 2B3. No:
208793117.

879316 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 15820 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2R8. No:
208793166.

879318 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: NE 1/4, S. 34, T. 20, R. 3, WEST OF 5TH No: 208793182.

879330 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 202, 4202 - 17TH AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 0T2.
No: 208793307.

879331 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: UNIT 1, 1921 - 5 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2B2.
No: 208793315.

879332 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 56 STRATHRIDGE GDNS SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3S2. No:
208793323.

879345 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 208793455.

879346 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 7735 - 44 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 4E9. No:
208793463.

879347 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
208793471.

879348 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 600, 4911 - 51 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6V4. No:
208793489.

879350 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 208793505.

879363 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: BOX 5687, WESTLOCK ALBERTA, T7P 2P6. No: 208793638.

879368 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 47 ARCAND DRIVE, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 5V1. No:
208793687.

879383 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 185 PEMBINA AVE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 2B2. No:
208793836.

879387 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 344 QUEEN CHARLOTTE DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 4H3.
No: 208793877.

879393 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 7846 20A STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 1Y5. No:
208793935.

879398 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5.
No: 208793984.

879415 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3.
No: 208794156.

879418 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1640 700 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3J4. No:
208794180.

879441 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 108 SANDSTONE DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3A6. No:
208794412.

879446 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 330, 9737 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
0P6. No: 208794461.

879450 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 2500, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8.
No: 208794503.

879453 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 5724 MADDIGAN DRIVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 4P5. No:
208794537.

879462 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 505, 777 - 8 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3R5. No:
208794628.

879496 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 247 ROSS GLEN DR., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 1N7. No:
208794966.

879511 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: #503, 706-7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0Z1. No:
208795112.

879514 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 201, 2 ATHABASCAN AVENUE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
4E3. No: 208795146.

879515 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 4220 - 66 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 4A2. No:
208795153.

879517 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: SE 10 50 6 W5 No: 208795179.

879529 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5.
No: 208795294.

879543 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: NE 28 050 23 W4 / L 06 B 1 / GATEWAY No: 208795435.

879547 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: LOUDEN PARK, LOT 1, BLOCK 2, ALBERTA BEACH ALBERTA, T0E
0A0. No: 208795476.

879548 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 314 - 2ND AVE WEST, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J 1P0. No:
208795484.

879556 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208795567.

879558 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 329 - BIG SPRINGS COURT, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4A 1K6. No:
208795583.

879561 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 776 FALCONRIDGE GARDENS N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2C1.
No: 208795617.

879562 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208795625.

879566 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 916-2ND AVENUE, BEAVERLODGE ALBERTA, TOH OCO. No:
208795666.

879572 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208795724.

879573 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 2027-39 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 1A4. No:
208795732.

879575 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208795757.

879580 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 101-14310 111 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 3Z7. No:
208795807.

879582 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208795823.

879589 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 208 - 50 AVENUE WEST, CLARESHOLM ALBERTA, T0L 0T0. No:
208795898.

879590 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208795906.

879592 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 110 BREWSTER DR, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1B4. No:
208795922.

879601 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 20 WOLFWILLOW LANE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3Z 1B5. No:
208796011.

879603 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: #503, 706-7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0Z1. No:
208796037.

879608 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N
3Y4. No: 208796086.

879609 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9.
No: 208796094.

879615 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 6423 - 147 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 1T6. No:
208796151.

879616 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 208796169.

879634 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 5870 IMPERIAL DRIVE, OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1G6. No:
208796342.

879660 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 663 WILDERNESS DR. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 1Z5. No:
208796607.

879667 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 2910, 715 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No:
208796672.

879672 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 10509 - 100 AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 1Z5.
No: 208796722.

879677 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 168 WHITEVIEW ROAD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 1P5. No:
208796771.

879678 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 2X5.
No: 208796789.

879679 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208796797.

879681 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 222 MAIN STREET NORTH, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No:
208796813.

879685 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: SHOT BOTH SIDES BUILDING, STANDOFF ALBERTA, -. No:
208796854.

879690 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 52345 RANGE ROAD 233, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8B 1C6.
No: 208796904.

879700 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: C/O ED LAM, #200-10708 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H
2L8. No: 208797001.

879701 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z1.
No: 208797019.

879704 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 10704 - 108 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H
3H3. No: 208797043.

879713 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 4925 50 AVENUE, GLENEVIS ALBERTA, T0E 0X0. No:
208797134.

879720 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 602, 734 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3P8. No:
208797209.

879722 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3N6. No: 208797225.

879730 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 48 DOUGLASDALE CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3B3.
No: 208797308.

879739 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 4911 LANSDOWNE DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 4K9. No:
208797399.

879750 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 10910-163A AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 2A5. No:
208797506.

879772 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 208797720.

879773 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 208797738.

879774 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 53 BEACHAM WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 1R7. No:
208797746.

879778 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 900, 521 - 3 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No:
208797787.

879786 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 100-510 21ST AVENUE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 0H2. No:
208797860.

879787 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 602, 734 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3P8. No:
208797878.

879793 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 542 CARMICHAEL LANE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1S8. No:
208797936.

879800 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: APT. 316, 2211 - 118TH STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J
5L3. No: 208798009.

879804 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: #418, 715-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No:
208798041.

879805 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1X2. No:
208798058.

879814 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: #418, 715-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No:
208798140.

879822 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 800, 10150-100 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0P6. No:
208798223.

879826 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: #418, 715-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No:
208798264.

879829 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 2001, 920 - 9 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2T9. No:
208798298.

879833 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 3400 10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4W9. No:
208798330.

879836 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 509 - 20 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3. No:
208798363.

879841 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 9324 - 180 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1W1. No:
208798413.

879845 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 4902 50 STREET, PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1R6. No: 208798454.

879848 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 255, 125- 9TH AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 0P6. No:
208798488.

879849 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3L8.
No: 208798496.

879871 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: #325, 2520-50 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 7A8. No:
208798710.

879873 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 101, 4706 - 48TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6J4. No:
208798736.

879874 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 101, 4706 - 48TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6J4. No:
208798744.

879888 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 147 CORAL SHORES LANDING N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
3J7. No: 208798884.

879894 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 1500, 888 - 3RD STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3C5.
No: 208798942.

879896 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 10308 - 121 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1K8. No:
208798967.

879899 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 203 4807 50 AVE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4A5. No:
208798991.

879905 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 11, 5125 - 50 AVENUE, VERMILION ALBERTA, T9X 1A8. No:
208799056.

879917 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: #210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1K7.
No: 208799171.

879920 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No:
208799205.

879923 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 200, 201 BEAR STREET, BANFF ALBERTA, T0L 0C0. No:
208799239.

879926 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 501, 7171 COACH HILL ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3R7.
No: 208799262.

879931 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 200, 201 BEAR STREET, BANFF ALBERTA, T0L 0C0. No:
208799312.

879941 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 60 KAYBOB DRIVE, FOX CREEK ALBERTA, T0H 1P0. No:
208799411.

879951 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 13323-124 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 3A4. No:
208799510.

879960 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208799601.

879966 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 5015 VICTORIA AVENUE, CORONATION ALBERTA, T0C 1C0. No:
208799668.

879974 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 5115 HIGHWAY STREET, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1P5. No:
208799742.

879976 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208799767.

879986 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 208799866.

879999 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: C/O BUTLIN OKE ROBERTS #100, 1501- 1ST STREET SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W1. No: 208799999.

880006 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 200, 4708 - 50TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4A1. No:
208800060.

880007 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 200, 4708 - 50TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4A1. No:
208800078.

880011 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: #212 - 9714 MAIN STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
1T6. No: 208800110.

880012 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 54 COVENTRY CRESCENT NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4V8. No:
208800128.

880022 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 400, 706 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0Z1. No:
208800227.


880033 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 3475 - 26TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6L4. No:
208800334.

880034 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 208800342.

880042 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 5024 - 3RD AVENUE, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1V3. No:
208800425.

880051 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
208800516.

880055 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 120, 1330 - 15TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 3N7.
No: 208800557.

880061 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 14605 55 ST. NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 4L7. No:
208800615.

880068 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 16217 - 57 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 2V3. No:
208800680.

880072 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 12026 - 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0R9. No:
208800722.

880079 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 130 CORINTHIA DR, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 4G9. No:
208800797.

880082 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 19 CHAPALA DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3M4. No:
208800821.

880083 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 2ND FL - 207 - 14TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N
1Z6. No: 208800839.

880085 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 1100-10303 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208800854.

880098 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 4328 27 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 1G7. No: 208800987.

880101 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: #110, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 208801019.

880115 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 1000, 665 - 8 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3K7. No:
208801159.

880141 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 153 HAWKSTONE DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3N4. No:
208801415.

880153 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 680 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9.
No: 208801530.

880162 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 1870-10303 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208801621.

880165 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 1870-10303 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208801654.

880175 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 1870-10303 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208801753.

880193 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 9748 88 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 2P9. No: 208801936.

880216 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 91 SIERRA VISTA CIRCLE.SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3A5.
No: 208802165.

880217 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 13
Registered Address: SW-11-53-2-5 No: 208802173.

880230 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 14
Registered Address: 702 - 44TH STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 1M7. No:
208802306.

880232 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 4616 - 47 AVENUE, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T0M
1T1. No: 208802322.

880237 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: #400, 1111-11 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0G5.
No: 208802371.

880238 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
208802389.

880243 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: #400, 1111-11 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0G5.
No: 208802439.

880250 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
208802504.

880257 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 5014 - 50 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2H9. No:
208802579.

880262 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 196-3 AVE WEST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, TOJ OYO. No:
208802629.


880264 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: BOX 510, OYEN ALBERTA, T0J 2J0. No: 208802645.

880269 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: W5-2-55-8-NE No: 208802694.

880276 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1119 65 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 3A3. No:
208802769.

880284 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: SE 36 17 29 W4TH No: 208802843.

880288 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 208802884.

880292 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 314 CENTER STREET NORTH, HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V1L9.
No: 208802926.

880298 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 200, 10432 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1Z3.
No: 208802983.

880300 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 7 HARMONY COURT WEST, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 2A6. No:
208803007.

880308 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1948 - 8TH AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1C7. No:
208803080.

880311 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 108, 1235 SOUTHVIEW DR SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
4K3. No: 208803114.

880315 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1102, 2914 - 109 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 7E8. No:
208803155.

880318 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 42 INVERNESS CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2X7. No:
208803189.

880333 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1733 - 10TH AVE. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0K1. No:
208803338.

880334 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: SE 5, 46 7 W5 No: 208803346.

880350 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 16 WESTGROVE DRIVE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3B3. No:
208803502.

880355 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: SUITE 501, 220 - 3RD AVENUE S., LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
0G9. No: 208803551.

880365 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 12111 - 129 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 1H3. No:
208803650.

880366 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1144 77 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 2R8. No:
208803668.

880378 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 213 PEMBINA AVENUE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 2B3. No:
208803783.

880383 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: #37, 9619-180 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 4L9. No:
208803833.

880384 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 615 LAKE LINNET CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 2J3.
No: 208803841.

880391 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 4218 - 50 ST APT 401, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 4G1. No:
208803916.

880396 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: NW 1/4 19-46-19 WEST OF THE 4TH MERIDIAN No: 208803965.

880404 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 83, 1055- 72ND AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 5S4. No:
208804047.

880408 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 15008-58 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 2M2. No:
208804088.

880414 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 132 OAKDALE PL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 3Y8. No:
208804146.

880419 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 801, 738 - 3 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0G7. No:
208804195.

880433 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 812 OAKSIDE CIRCLE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 4P7. No:
208804336.

880435 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 807, 340 - 14 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1H4.
No: 208804351.

880436 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1016 - 23 AVENUE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 1T6. No:
208804369.

A & F TRANSPORT LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 420 FALCONRIDGE GARDENS N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2C1.
No: 218783355.


A BEAUTIFUL YARD INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 199 COVEWOOD PARK NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4V6. No:
208792499.

A-1 POWER DOOR (ALBERTA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 1700, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3G1. No: 208784157.

A.P. COLLINS & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 150, 839 - 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3C8. No: 208788612.

AAA ALTA. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 101-W-14310 111 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 3Z7. No:
208801563.

ABC CORING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 630,11012 MACLEOD TRAIL S, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6A5.
No: 208779983.

ABTECH CAPITAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 504, 4600 CROWCHILD TRAIL NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2L6.
No: 208788083.

ACADIAN HOME INSPECTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3Y2. No: 208799536.

ACCENT TILE & MARBLE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: 876 WOODPARK WAY S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2V8. No:
208798769.

ACE VENDING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 3920 GLENWOOD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 3Y9.
No: 208785378.

ADKO FURNACE SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
6A5. No: 208801860.

AERO ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: SW - 2 - 86 - 76 - W 5TH No: 208797027.

AGA DECORATIVE PAINTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 15 Registered Address: 118 WEST TERRACE PLACE, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T0L
0W4. No: 208803882.

AGAS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11 Registered
Address: 1040 - 11TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0G3. No: 208799858.


AILC ALBERTA INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE COLLEGE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 10520 40A AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6J 6L4. No: 208784280.

AKS GEOSCIENCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 48 MACEWAN PARK ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3G3. No:
208802959.

AL'S ROOFING & SHINGLES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 10 Registered Address: 200-10923 101 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 2S7.
No: 208795971.

ALAMO MOTEL RESTAURANT & LOUNGE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 11914 - 129 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E
0N3. No: 208790212.

ALBERT & SONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 3707 - 32 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6T 1G1. No:
208801407.

ALBERTA ADVANCED ACUPUNCTURE AND TRADITIONAL CHINESE MEDICINE CLINIC INC.
Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 35
SCENIC COVE PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1M6. No: 208785550.

ALBERTA AG-BAG SEALED STORAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 220, 9707 110 ST. CAPITAL PLACE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5K 2L9. No: 208782367.

ALBERTA B2B.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 06
Registered Address: 143 WOODHAVEN PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 5P8. No:
208790923.

ALBERTA BUSINESS TO BUSINESS.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 06 Registered Address: 143 WOODHAVEN PLACE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 5P8. No: 208790964.

ALBERTA GROUND CONTROL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
04 Registered Address: SE - 26 - 70 - 7 W6 No: 208786061.

ALBERTA RECRUITING GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: #1220, 407- 2ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2Y3. No: 208790113.

ALBERTA ROSE WATER HAULING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: #49, 26503 TOWNSHIP ROAD 511, SPRUCE GROVE
ALBERTA, T7Y 1T4. No: 208787366.

ALBERTA SCIENCE FAIR FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 18419-85 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1G6. No: 508791365.

ALBERTA SELF HEALING & EDUCATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 3019A, 14TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3C 0X2. No: 208802330.

ALBERTA SPRINT KART CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 4415 - 76 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B OA3. No:
508786589.

ALEJA ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 16220 - 100 ST.,, EDMONTON, ALBERTA, T5X 4R7. No:
208798900.

ALL SEASON RENTALS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 244 RIVER AVENUE, COCHRANE ALBERTA, XXX XXX. No:
208795518.

ALL-DUN CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 6811 - 29 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 3Y4. No:
208784694.

ALLAN GLAMBECK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chiropractic Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 4925 - 51 STREET,
CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S4. No: 208796078.

ALLAN HOEVE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 6, 5221 - 46TH STREET, OLDS
ALBERTA, T4H 1T5. No: 208791954.

ALLSTAR DESTINATIONS AND EVENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: #2208 10104 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 0H8. No: 208803577.

ALMONT CAPITAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No:
208788125.

ALOMA RESOURCES CORPORATION Foreign Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 400, 2424 - 4TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2T4.
No: 218781532.

ALTASUN INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 208799692.

ALWARD HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 11, 5125 - 50 AVENUE, VERMILION ALBERTA, T9X 1A8. No:
208799130.

AM-PM TRANSPORT(2000) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: 11 TEMPLETON BAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4Y4. No:
208796755.

AMAR EXPRESS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 06
Registered Address: 204 2915 19 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7A2. No:
208791004.

AND INDUSTRIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 208790105.

ANDMAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12 Registered
Address: 164 HAWKCLIFF WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 2S5. No: 208801290.

ANDREW & DISTRICT HISTORICAL ARCHIVES MUSEUM SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: BOX 368, ANDREW ALBERTA, T0B
0C0. No: 508796471.

APL VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 208779488.

ARBORTECH TREE SPECIALISTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 43 CHEROVAN DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 2P3. No:
208786434.

ARENAL WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: #1-447 HUNTSVILLE CRESCENT N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K
4W3. No: 208795864.

ARIES BOBCAT SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: #2, 7615 42 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 4L5. No:
208793075.

ARRON VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208792358.

ARTHUR H. WENNGATZ PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 1600, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 208790386.

ARUS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 31 GLENMARA ESTATES, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T0L 0W0. No:
208781229.

ASIAN ACCENT TRADING CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: #102, 11748 KINGSWAY AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5G 0X5. No: 208786731.

ATLAS LAND CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 102 BRIDALWOOD STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3R7.
No: 208790238.

ATS ASSET TRACKING SERVICES INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 218781797.

AURENYA CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 2402 10TH AVE. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0K6. No:
208781054.

AUREUS STUDIOS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 4920 BENSON ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 1S1. No:
208795690.

AVANT-GARDE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 5402-50 STREET, GRIMSHAW ALBERTA, T0H 1W0. No:
208790030.


AVATAR INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 128 COVE RD., CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T1X 1E4.
No: 208787937.

AWC HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 28 EDCATH MEWS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 3S7. No:
208792127.

AXZIM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05 Registered
Address: SUITE 500, SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3R8. No: 208789271.

AZIMUTH SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 208797241.

B & B BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 12-412 PINEHILL RD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 2M6.
No: 208785329.

B & B EQUIPMENT AND CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 220 RUNDLESIDE CR NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
1G6. No: 208794818.

B.A. & B.W. HOLDINGS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: #600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2H 0K2. No: 208787184.

BABB & SONS WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #101, 5001 - 49 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2J3.
No: 208788976.

BACKHAUL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04 Registered
Address: 5115 HIGHWAY STREET, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1P5. No: 208788349.

BAHA CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 432 THORNHILL PL N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 2S5. No:
208789784.

BANFF-LAKE LOUISE CONNECTIONS CARD INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 200, 201 BEAR STREET, BANFF
ALBERTA, T0L 0C0. No: 208798926.

BARAL ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 591 WOODPARK CRES SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2S1. No:
208795344.

BARNZEE INVITATIONAL HOCKEY CAMP FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 501, 4901 - 48 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA,
T4N 6M4. No: 508790912.

BARRETT & SONS PLUMBING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 211 DALCASTLE WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2N5.
No: 208799940.


BASATI HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 23 ANAHEIM CIRCLE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 7E2. No:
208783852.

BATTERY PLACE WHOLESALE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: 5007 50 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1Y2. No:
208787044.

BATTERYMARCH FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: 3300, 421 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4K9. No: 218780963.

BAY-KING MOTORS (1968) LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 700, 10104-103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8.
No: 218801645.

BCG SERVICES INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 05 Registered
Address: 1500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J7. No:
218787463.

BEARSPAW CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 222, 1100 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T8.
No: 208783092.

BEARTRAX PUMPJACK SERVICES 2000 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 11724 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K
0S7. No: 208782664.

BEDO CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: #2, 4716 - 91 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 2L1. No:
208796516.

BEEBE VENTURES INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: #8 LAKE PATRICIA PLACE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
2S2. No: 208795500.

BELLEROSE FOUNDATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 15011 96 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 4B9. No:
208802066.

BELLES FASTBALL CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 01 Registered
Address: 5 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 5J1. No: 508793494.

BEN'S ASPHALT SEALING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 148 SPRINGHAVEN CLOSE, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4A 1E8. No:
208785337.

BEST BUY HOUSING INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 859 - 19 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5L9. No:
218791317.

BESTPLACETOLIVE.COM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208790220.

BETTER BIRD CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 35-25-41 W4 No: 208779413.

BILL THOMPSON REALTY INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 310 KINGSWAY GARDEN MALL, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 3A6.
No: 218790517.

BKZ CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 72 JENSEN CRESCENT, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 1N8. No:
208789982.

BLACK BELT OF KARATE TANG SOO DO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 120 - 25 AVE. N.E., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2E 1X8. No: 208783274.

BLACKEAGLE COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: 116 817 19 STREET NE P.O. BOX 37023, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2E 8V1. No: 208789800.

BLAKE, CASSELS & GRAYDON LLP Extra-Provincial Limited Liability Partnership
Registered 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4J8. No: EL8795791.

BLESSING HOUSES HOLDING INVESTMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 195 APPLEWOOD WAY SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2A 7N2. No: 208803635.

BLP HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 208800086.

BNSD INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 10284 HIDDEN VALLEY DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5B7.
No: 208796201.

BOND STREET COLLECTIONS INCORPORATED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 16658-109 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P
1C2. No: 218795441.

BORGER CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 5402-50 STREET, GRIMSHAW ALBERTA, T0H 1W0. No:
208795393.

BOTTOMS UP LIQUOR STORE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: 5117 CORAL SHORES DR. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
3J5. No: 208800631.

BOWWOOD LAND SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: SE28-21-28-W OF 4TH, LYING SOUTH OF THE ROAD No:
208794768.

BRAD H. COWBURN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: 500 SCOTIA ONE, 10060 JASPER
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 208801241.

BRALLAR ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: #25 - 1515 FALCONRIDGE DRIVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
1L8. No: 208780668.

BRANIEL ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 50 SUNHAVEN PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2X6. No:
208800185.

BRAYFORD OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 800, 10150-100 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
0P6. No: 208783506.

BREEZE INSULATORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 4807 - 51ST STREET, COLD LAKE ALBERTA, T9M 1P2. No:
208799163.

BRESSERS CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: LOT 21, PLAN 9511376 No: 208790709.

BRIAN J. GREENHILL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: #100, 4208-97
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Z9. No: 208783209.

BRIAN LEE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 1004, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No: 208797092.

BRIDGEPOINT INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: 1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2Z1. No: 218794303.

BRITA FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #101, 5001 - 49 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2J3.
No: 208789032.

BRITANNIA PARENTS AND ALUMNI ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 16018-104 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P OS3. No:
508787025.

BROTHERTON HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 208, 4808 ROSS STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1X5. No:
208768598.

BROWN & MOTZ PROPERTY CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
08 Registered Address: #102, 11748 KINGSWAY AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G
0X5. No: 208791616.

BRYTECH CONTROL SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 1320 1A AVENUE SE, SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A3.
No: 208786962.

BSS INVESTORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 545 SHAWINIGAN DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2Z5.
No: 208784629.

BUILDERSHARBOR.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 208789438.

BULLDOG & LITTLE PUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: #1, 10885-146 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3A8. No:
208800003.

BURKWOOD ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
01 Registered Address: 200, 815- 10TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0B4.
No: 208780601.


C & G INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered
Address: 14727 129 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V 1C4. No: 208781930.

C R CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 1421 - 18 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4V8. No:
208793331.

C'EST SERA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 10411 - 83 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 2C7. No:
208802058.

C.F.M.O. INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 01 Registered
Address: 5001 - 50TH AVENUE, GARDEN PARK PLAZA, OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1P5. No:
218779783.

C.J.C. TRUCKING 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: 4816 - 50 AVENUE, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2H2. No:
208799650.

C5 ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 551 QUEENSLAND CIRCLE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 4P7. No:
208790758.

CABANACAN LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12 Registered
Address: NW27-54-2-W5 No: 208801639.

CADDYPRO GOLF PRODUCTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 400-10339 124 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3W1. No:
208801092.

CAKE MACHINE ENTERTAINMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 200, 209 - 19 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N
2H9. No: 208798843.

CALDANGE MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #7 KEG ROAD, RAINBOW LAKE ALBERTA, T0H 2Y0. No:
208774083.

CALGARY ABORIGINAL HEAD START SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY
08 Registered Address: BAY 15, 3200, 14TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A
6J4. No: 508798378.

CALGARY ASSOCIATION OF PIANO DEALERS Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR
14 Registered Address: 600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
0K2. No: 508781721.

CALGARY BUSINESS INFORMATION CENTRE Non-Profit Private Company Incorporated
2000 MAR 09 Registered Address: 250, 639-5TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P OM9. No: 518785175.

CALGARY CHINESE LIONDANCE ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR
14 Registered Address: 236 SANDERLING RISE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3M8.
No: 508781630.

CALGARY CORPORATE AIRPARK INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 15 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4K7. No: 208803197.

CALGARY MANUFACTURING CONSORTIUM SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
APR 28 Registered Address: #1531, 10060 - JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 508731197.

CALGARY MINOR BASEBALL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 115 WHITEHAVEN CR. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6C4. No:
508791340.

CALGARY PETROLEUM FLY FISHING ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAR 21 Registered Address: SUITE 500, 640 - 8 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 1G7. No: 508787223.

CALL CANADA 99 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 2846 OAKMOOR CRESCENT S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 3Z7.
No: 208803288.

CAMRED ARCHITECTURE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 10335 - 61 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 1H9. No:
208788638.

CAMROSE VICTORY HARVEST FELLOWSHIP Religious Society Incorporated 2000 APR
26 Registered Address: 5310-51 AVENUE, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V OV9. No:
548803733.

CAN WEST PROJECTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: #102, 2411 - 4TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2Z8.
No: 208779595.

CANADA QUICK LOANS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 7536 HUNTRIDGE CR. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 4C9. No:
208797894.

CANADA SEAL CLAMP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 241 KASKA ROAD, SECOND FLOOR, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA,
T8A 4E8. No: 208800136.

CANADA'S FINEST CARPET CARE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: #31, 52304 RANGE ROAD 233, SHERWOOD PARK
ALBERTA, T8B 1C9. No: 208801514.

CANADA'S NATIVE TOUCH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 701, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8.
No: 208786681.

CANADIAN ACTIVE EXPERIENCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: #4, 618 - 3RD STREET, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2J5.
No: 208785899.

CANADIAN APARTMENT FINDERS LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 218799369.


CANADIAN ASSOCIATION OF SMALL EMPLOYERS Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
APR 26 Registered Address: #401, 900-6TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3K2. No: 508795713.

CANADIAN CONTRACT AND TEMPORARY WORKERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 APR 25 Registered Address: #401, 900-6TH AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3K2. No: 508793817.

CANADIAN ESKIMO SLED DOG PRESERVATION SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 APR 17 Registered Address: 408, 4625 VARSITY DRIVE N.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3A 0Z9. No: 508798246.

CANADIAN GENE CURE FOUNDATION Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 1600, 407 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 538781410.

CANADIAN INFORMATION PRODUCTIVITY AWARDS LTD. CONCOURS DE L'INFORMATIQUE ET
DE LA PRODUCTIVITE POUR L'AVENIR LTEE Federal Corporation Registered 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3H6. No: 218783397.

CANADIAN INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 1400,700-2ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 1N8. No: 208793729.

CANADIAN OIL CONSULTANTS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 APR
26 Registered Address: #401, 900-6TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3K2.
No: 508794955.

CANADIAN STAIRWORKS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 457, 42ND AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 1Y3.
No: 208795930.

CANADIANS IV ALBERTA PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3. No: 208797753.

CANNORTH SEEDS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: #B 212 - 3 AVE. WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1C1. No:
208796466.

CAPRI PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 9 COUNTRY HILLS GARDENS NW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3K 5G1. No: 208787986.

CAR-ED INVESTMENTS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 10856 VALLEY SPRINGS RD. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 5R1.
No: 208801795.

CARLOS A. PATRICKSON HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 16304 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X
5K2. No: 208797704.

CARPET CO-ORDINATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 12421 127 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 3R4. No:
208796318.

CARRINGTON REALTY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 300, 4075 106 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 7H3. No:
208783845.

CASTLE CRAFT HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 7342 81 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 2T8.
No: 208786749.

CATHEDRAL SOFTWARE LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 533 SCHOONER COVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1Y9. No:
218786473.

CAVELLE CAPITAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: SUITE 500, SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 208789636.

CB DESIGN & DRAFTING TECHNOLOGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 320 SUNVALE DRIVE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2X 2P3. No: 208783225.

CENTRAL ALBERTA HOME CARE & CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: 16 PALLO CLOSE, RED DEER
ALBERTA, T4P 1J3. No: 208778746.

CENTRAL ELEVATOR SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: #100, 10187 - 104 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
0Z9. No: 208785824.

CENTRAL WEST OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 17010-90 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1L6.
No: 208788661.

CERBERUS PROJECTS INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 499 - 1ST STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A
0A7. No: 208780908.

CERETECH MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 211 ROCKY RIDGE DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4M1. No:
208795229.

CHAD KULAK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chiropractic Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 10410 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6E 1X5. No: 208794610.

CHANGE MANAGEMENT CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: 248A - 23 AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
1V7. No: 208790550.

CHARBUC VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 9418 76 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 4T6. No:
208791772.

CHATEAU COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
15 Registered Address: 300 - 8120 BEDDINGTON BLVD. N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3K 2A8. No: 208804385.

CHEMSOLVE INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered
Address: 362 LILAC LANE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8H 1W3. No: 208781773.

CHIPMAN CONSTRUCTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: 4820 WORCESTER DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 3L6. No:
208798025.

CITA COMPUTER AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 APR 25 Registered Address: #403, 900-6TH AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3K2. No: 508794559.

CITY CENTER GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: #212 - 9714 MAIN STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
1T6. No: 208788026.

CITY WIDE HOT WATER TANKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: 172 TAMARAC BLVD., PENHOLD ALBERTA, T0M 1R0. No:
208780700.

CJ VIDEOTRONIC INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 447 TEMPLETON RD. N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4L8. No:
208785220.

CKS RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 6, 5221 - 46TH STREET, OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1T5. No:
208791418.

CLASSIC CARPETS LETHBRIDGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 08 Registered Address: 253 - 12 STREET NORTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1H
2G3. No: 208792838.

CLASSIC VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 17 ALDERWOOD CRES., SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 0K4. No:
208798512.

CLEARCAST MEDIA CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
02 Registered Address: #730, 521-3RD AVE. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No:
208783738.

CLEENFLO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered
Address: 4909A - 48 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1L7. No: 208784991.

CLEMSON ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 105 CHRISTMAN AVENUE, VIENERVILLE ALBERTA, T1A 3N1. No:
208789115.

CLS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered
Address: 27 STAR KEY PLACE CARDIFF ECHOES, MORINVILLE ALBERTA, T8R 1N4. No:
208796482.

CLYDESDALE PATERSON INSURANCE BROKERS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 290 MANULIFE PLACE 100180 101
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 218785491.


CNN SPURS MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR 03
Registered Address: BOX 567, BON ACCORD ALBERTA, T0A 0K0. No: 508730843.

CO-POLYMER TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 201-10446 122 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1M3.
No: 208782540.

COLDWELL VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 8 BUTTERFIELD CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2W7.
No: 208800029.

COLLEGE WOODS DEVELOPMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 315, 10909 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3L9. No: 208786046.

COLUMBO INDUSTRIES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 112 TWIN BROOKS COVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6T1. No:
218802510.

COMBINATION WIRELINE & TESTING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: 401, 505 HUNTRIDGE HILL N.E.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 5E5. No: 208780692.

COMFORT ENVIRONMENT MECHANICAL SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: #9, 1834 - 14TH STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 3S9. No: 208789925.

COMMERCIAL LENDING GROUP INCORPORATED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: A211,1600-90 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2V 5A8. No: 218775575.

COMMUNITY FUTURES LENDING AND INVESTMENT POOL OF ALBERTA Non-Profit Private
Company Incorporated 2000 APR 20 Registered Address: 378-1ST. STREET SE,
MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1Y 0A6. No: 518791454.

COMPREHENSIVE PROPERTY SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 4K1. No: 208781716.

COMPU THOUGHT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: SITE 9 BOX 10 RR 6, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 4K3. No:
208787168.

CONSIGNARAMA LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 08 Registered
Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No: 218791606.

CONVENIENT VIDEO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 11094 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4M8. No:
208803296.

COOCHI-Q HOT TUB RENTALS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: PT NW 34-29-5-W5 No: 208801829.

CORE PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2.
No: 208800748.


COULEE CREST FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: SW 1/4 13 34 28 W4 No: 208786939.

COUNTESS INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
08 Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3N6. No: 208792382.

COUNTY OF LETHBRIDGE RURAL WATER ASSOCIATION LIMITED Rural Utilities
Incorporated 2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 1000, 665 - 8TH ST. SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3K7. No: 228794749.

COVENANT GOSPEL CHURCH OF RED DEER Religious Society Incorporated 2000 APR
20 Registered Address: 1, 4917-48 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1S8. No:
548787555.

COWBOY AIR SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 103 GARNET CRESCENT, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 2S3.
No: 208788190.

COWBOY-UP TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER, ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No:
208797993.

CRD SALES & MARKETING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
01 Registered Address: 2864 SIGNAL HILL DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
2C8. No: 208780338.

CSB INVESTORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 545 SHAWINIGAN DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 2Z5.
No: 208784744.

CUBA FINANCIAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 103, 279 MIDPARK WAY S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1M2.
No: 208801688.

CURTAIN THEATRE PLAYERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 9618 - 141 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 2M6. No:
508794195.

CVE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 773 FALCONRIDGE GARDENS NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2B9.
No: 208793281.

CYBERTECH SERVICE CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #215, 1212- 31ST AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7S8.
No: 208780825.

CYNDAL HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: SUITE 500, SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 208789404.

CZ HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3R5.
No: 208802611.

D-2000 INDUSTRIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 942-39 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1C9. No:
208803148.

DALE'S INVESTIGATIVE - CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 6, 10 DEVON CLOSE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 6B6. No: 208786038.

DATACAN SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 314 - 3RD STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 1Y9.
No: 208780726.

DAVID MACKIN CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 72 HAMPTONS LINK N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5V9.
No: 208781682.

DAWSCO REALTY ADVISORY CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3N6. No: 218790129.

DEAN L. HENDRICKSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chartered Accounting
Professional Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 10605
- 172 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1P1. No: 208798256.

DEJJA CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No:
208789537.

DENCO PLANNING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: #9 FARMSTEAD AVENUE, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N
1W1. No: 208782581.

DEV-NULL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 17, 331 HERITAGE DR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 1M8. No:
208783217.

DGT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 5042-49 AVE., VERMILION ALBERTA, T9X 1B7.
No: 208787952.

DIAGENX CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 20 HIGHRIDGE CRESCENT, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 5E5.
No: 208799890.

DIAMOND DEER COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: #115, 17420 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S
1K6. No: 208772657.

DIAMOND RESOURCE CENTRE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: #3, 210 - 25TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S
0L1. No: 208785725.

DIANE T. DOLSEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 9 NORTH RAILWAY STREET,
OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T0. No: 208795542.

DIDSBURY & DISTRICT MINOR BALL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAR 24 Registered Address: BOX 14, SITE 12, R.R. 1, DIDSBURY ALBERTA, T0M
0W0. No: 508785714.

DONALD J. SIMPSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 208, 4808 ROSS STREET, RED
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1X5. No: 208793174.

DONOGHUE & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 2409, 1200 - 6 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1H3.
No: 208790675.

DOWN TO EARTH ADVENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: 608 - 3 AVENUE S, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 0H5.
No: 208787689.

DRAFT HORSE AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR 23
Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2.
No: 508793510.

DRAYTON VALLEY NETWORKING SERVICES LIMITED Non-Profit Public Company
Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 5202 - 52 AVENUE, DRAYTON
VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No: 518799390.

DUNC'S WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 4317 54 STREET, STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L1. No:
208801506.

DURBIN MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 432 - 52 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 1H7. No:
208789396.

DUSYK & BARLOW INSURANCE BROKERS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: SUITE 1810, 520 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3R7. No: 218799336.

DVD SHOP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04 Registered
Address: UNIT 127, 6227 - 2ND STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 1J5. No:
208788547.

DYNAMIC STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 08 Registered Address: 161 HARVEST GROVE CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K
4T6. No: 208791798.

E-QUISITIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 208790139.

E. AUGER OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: NE-09-80-11-WT5H No: 208790402.

E.C.M. ELECTRONIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 9612 FRANKLIN AVENUE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 2J9.
No: 208790311.

EAGLE'S NEST CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2.
No: 208798074.

EARTHTEC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 240 RIVERSIDE DRIVE EAST, DRUMHELLER
ALBERTA, TOJ OY4. No: 208789057.

ECLECTIC EVENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 9715 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208797696.

ECOS ENGINEERING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 6027 DALFORD HILL NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 1L5. No:
208791160.

EDGE PUBLISHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 3536 - 105 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 2N6. No:
208803361.

EDMONTON BOCCIOFILA CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR 13
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 508731643.

EDMONTON HOMECRAFTERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 15730 - 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 0N4. No:
208785253.

EDWARD LAZAR PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 1004, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No: 208782094.

ELDORADO PIPELINE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 126 ELK STREET, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2W2. No:
208803643.

ELECTRIC MULE PICTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: R.R. 2, CARSTAIRS ALBERTA, T0M 0N0. No: 208793562.

ELITE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 5210 - 50 STREET, CASTOR ALBERTA, T0C 0X0.
No: 208785139.

ELK ISLAND CHILD & YOUTH RANCH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: PT. NE 16 55 19 W4 No: 208781625.

ELK POINT CITIZENS ON PATROL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR
17 Registered Address: BOX 190, ELK POINT ALBERTA, T0A 1A0. No: 508786571.

EMA HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 24 BERWICK RISE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 1C8. No:
208788380.

ENGENE INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 08 Registered Address:
#1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 218765238.

ENVIRO-WORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 111 LAGGO LINDO NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 1Y3. No:
208800524.

ET ENTERPRISES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 447 DUNLUCE ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 4Y5. No:
208795872.


EVE - FOR HER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 10114 124 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N-1P6. No:
208791624.

EVERTRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 808 CENTRE ST NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 8K1.
No: 208799197.

EVERYTHING FOR A BUCK STORES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 256 WOODSTOCK PLACE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2W 4W4. No: 208796581.

EVOLVED QUALITIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 3204 50 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6P6. No:
208774091.

EXCITE@HOME CANADA INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 218797140.

EXPLORA PETROLEUM CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 1307, 2010 ULSTER ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2N 4C2. No: 208786426.

EXTREME BOBCAT SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: BOX 10, SITE 6, RR#5, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2G6.
No: 208800862.

EYE Q CAPITAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4K7. No: 208784371.

F & W INTERNATIONAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 35 CITADEL CREST PK. N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4K4.
No: 208791400.

F.T.C.A. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04 Registered
Address: 7506-186A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 6A6. No: 208788562.

FAIRVIEW BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION 2000 Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAR 15 Registered Address: 7840 FAIRMOUNT DR. S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
0Y1. No: 508779600.

FALCON OIL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 49 EASTBROOK DRIVE, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 0H8. No:
208788117.

FARM-A-LOT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 9910 97 AVE, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S5. No:
208798116.

FARMAZON.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 710, 633 - 6 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y5. No:
208785592.

FAYAD'S FINE FOODS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 13915 88 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 3J1. No:
208790246.

FEDORA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08 Registered
Address: #700, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
208791699.

FELMAX LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered
Address: 600 CAPITAL PLACE, 9707 - 110 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2L9.
No: 208782086.

FIB-R-F/X LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 1430, 1122 - 4 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1M1.
No: 208800474.

FINISHING POINTE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 5011 - 13 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 1Z5. No:
208786541.

FIT-RITE HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: #406, 2675-36 STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6H6.
No: 208797852.

FITZPATRICK FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 208781708.

FLENT HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 32 HARVEST OAK GREEN N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3Y2.
No: 208780064.

FLYING HIGH RODEO CO. INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 4622 - 45TH STREET, OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1A1. No:
208788745.

FONDATION CENTRE CULTUREL MARIE-ANNE-GABOURY FOUNDATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 8711 - 82 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6C 0Y9. No: 508800273.

FORT MCMURRAY BAKERY DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 214, 9914 MORRISON STREET,
FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 4A4. No: 208783985.

FORT SASKATCHEWAN GUIDE/SCOUT ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
APR 25 Registered Address: 9514 - 85 STREET, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L
2T9. No: 508791258.

FRAME PRO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: SE 25 53 03 W5 No: 208797316.


FRANK M. LOWE AND ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 53 WOODPATH TERRACE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2W 5Z5. No: 208785162.

FRIENDLY FOODS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #300, 714 - 1ST STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2G8.
No: 208790287.

FRIENDS OF THE THREE HILLS SCHOOL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAY 08 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 696, THREE HILLS ALBERTA, T0M 2A0. No:
508795598.

FRIENDS SOCIETY OF THE SIR ALEXANDER GALT MUSEUM & ARCHIVES Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: C/O CITY OF LETHBRIDGE,910-4TH
AVENUE S., LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J OP6. No: 508801149.

FRIESEN LIVESTOCK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 29 NAGEL AVE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 1N7. No: 208781880.

FTM INVESTMENT CORPORATION/CORPORATION D'INVESTISSEMENT FTM Federal
Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: 2401 TORONTO
DOMINION TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 218776383.

G & J SHERWOOD HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 208788398.

G.A. TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 1919 52 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 1J3. No:
208799023.

G.B. CONTRACTING INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 53 MARTIN CROSSING MANOR N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J
3S3. No: 208788893.

G.J. DANIEL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: #1050, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 208779512.

GAMMANS CONSULTING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 907-78 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0T7.
No: 208794495.

GANNET DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #2350, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8.
No: 208748996.

GAPCO TRANSPORT LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 428-37543 ENGLAND WAY, RED DEER COUNTY ALBERTA, T4S
2C3. No: 218778405.

GARNEAU ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 9715 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208786566.

GENEX ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208800573.

GEORGE S.H. FUNG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Optometry Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 104 LAKE LUCERNE
CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 3H8. No: 208798777.

GERARD REDMOND COMMUNITY CATHOLIC SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TOURS SOCIETY Alberta
Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: 174 MCPHERSON DR.,
HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1J9. No: 508795028.

GETCITED INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered
Address: 10844 - 84 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 2J2. No: 208796268.

GIFTS & GECKOS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 5119 - 48TH STREET, HIGH PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T0G 1E0. No:
208791509.

GJL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08 Registered
Address: 123 41 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 0G7. No: 208793026.

GLOBAL APPAREL 2000 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5.
No: 208798181.

GLOBAL TECHNICAL SERVICES INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: 310 COUNTRY HILLS PL NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K
4W6. No: 208801233.

GLYPH EZINE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 10 COVEWOOD PARK NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4T1. No:
208784298.

GOLDEN MADE FROZEN PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: #418, 715-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 2X6. No: 208793539.

GOLDEN STAR TRANSPORT SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 1052 - 55 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L
1Y7. No: 208794719.

GOLDEN TAMARACK HUNTING ADVENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: NW 16 59 13 W4 No: 208785683.

GOLF EDMONTON DOT COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 17731 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1N8. No:
208789065.

GOLIATH CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 242 RADLEY PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 5X6. No:
208790493.

GOOD FELLA'S PAINTING & DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 12025 39 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5W 2J7. No: 208786780.


GOTTALITE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 5728 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0J6. No:
208794834.

GRAHAM MOFFATT GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 201 - 6 STREET, IRRICANA
ALBERTA, T0M 1B0. No: 208788455.

GRAND CENTRAL MANOR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 3200, 10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3W8. No:
208798553.

GRAND NATIONAL DRILLING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 07 Registered Address: 7915-137 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5C 2L7. No:
208791244.

GRANDMA GOOCH DAYCARE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
04 Registered Address: 609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL AVENUE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 208786640.

GRAPHIC FX INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 307 WOODSIDE BAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 3K9. No:
208804005.

GREAT WESTERN ENGINE & MACHINE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 1B, 333-2ND STREET WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA,
T1R 1G4. No: 208785097.

GREEN PRAIRIE INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: #110, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE
ALBERTA, T1J 4J7. No: 208801399.

GREGOIRE ALLSTAR VIDEO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
15 Registered Address: 242 GREGOIRE DRIVE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 4K6.
No: 208804104.

GREY ELEPHANT MARKETING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: #300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M
2P6. No: 208779900.

GROTTO DESIGNS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 202, 820 - 8TH STREET, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2B7. No:
208796391.

GROUNDFLOOR ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 1112 LAAKE BONAVISTA DRIVE SE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0P1. No: 208803163.

H. GAIL MYERS HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 4 TIPTON PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 3L5. No:
208788810.

HAIR DE MODA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 8412 - 176 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 0M6. No:
208780635.


HALSTEAD MATTRESS MAKER CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 6049 CENTRE STREET SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2H0C2. No: 208784512.

HAMDON FINANCIAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 523 REID CLOSE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 2M3. No:
208788869.

HAMMER'S OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 917 - 15 STREET, WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W
1E6. No: 208796029.

HANDCRAFTERS COTTAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: 8550- 47TH AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 1Z9. No:
208797191.

HANGARDEN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: #215, 1212- 31ST AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7S8.
No: 208804070.

HANIFA CONSULTING, LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1518 21 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 1L8. No:
208788505.

HARRIS AGRA LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: PLAN 7410106 BLOCK 3, BOX 1682, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R
1C5. No: 218789428.

HARRISON LANDSCAPES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 17 GLENBROOK CRES., COCHRANE ALBERTA, T0L 0W3. No:
208795849.

HARRY J. JONG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 5119 - 50TH STREET, HIGH
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T0G 1E0. No: 208785089.

HAT AUTOMOTIVE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 2104 HAWKE CRESCENT NE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1C 1J6.
No: 208791830.

HEALTHY FAMILIES REGION 11 SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: PROVINCIAL BUILDING, 10008 - 107 STREET, MORINVILLE
ALBERTA, T8R 1L3. No: 508801040.

HEARTLAND VETERINARY CLINIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 300,2700 MAIN STREET, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B
2Y1. No: 208793968.

HEAVENS ANGELS & ASSOCIATES INTERNATIONAL Non-Profit Private Company
Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 437 -22 AVENUE N.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2M 1N4. No: 518785563.

HERITAGE BANK AND TRUST DU CANADA CORP. LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 4827-53RD AVENUE, ECKVILLE
ALBERTA, T0M 0X0. No: 208796995.

HI-TECH SUPPLIES CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 11210 - 143 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 1V5.
No: 208785675.

HIGH COUNTRY RECLAMATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: S.E. 36 - T59 - R4 - W5 No: 208787549.

HIGH PRAIRIE RESOURCE RECREATION SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAR 22 Registered Address: 5119 - 48 STREET, HIGH PRAIRIE ALBERTA, TOG 1E0.
No: 508793445.

HIGHLANDER TECHNOLOGIES INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 116 EDFORTH WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 3W5. No:
208790196.

HILLSIDE CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 208798959.

HILLVIEW ELEMENTARY PARENT ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 355 WOODVALE ROAD EAST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L
5C3. No: 508798691.

HOMEBASE CARPENTRY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 35 SHANNON DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y2A6. No:
208798819.

HOMESTEAD HARDWOOD FLOORING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: 93 HABITAT CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A
3K8. No: 208779579.

HONG KONG FOOD LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: Q71 1544 8700 170 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 4M2.
No: 208780403.

HOWARD & SONS TRUCKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
15 Registered Address: 712 MALVERN DR. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6B7. No:
208804245.

HQ COMPUTER CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: 217 QUEENSLAND PL.SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 4E1. No:
208795914.

HSS HEALTH SERVICE SOLUTIONS ASSOCIATES, INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: 139 POINT DRIVE N.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3B 5C8. No: 208792333.

HUNTER CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 908, 5940 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2H 2G4. No: 208796557.

HY-LOK DISTRIBUTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No:
208786830.



HYCHEM CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 208789503.

I-SHARE NET WORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 2250 SCOTIA 1 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 208798199.

IAN C. POITRAS CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 6403 - 4TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
0K9. No: 208783183.

ICELEGENDS.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1600, 407 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 208780452.

ID CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 102 LILAC DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8H 1S7. No:
208799833.

ID CUSTOM COMPUTER SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4X7. No: 208783548.

IMAGE QUEST DISTRIBUTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 08 Registered Address: 12237 - 154 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5V 1J3.
No: 208792655.

IMAJICA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01 Registered
Address: 2 426 11 AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 0Z3. No: 208778134.

IMMERSIVE EQUITY HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 500, 505 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
1G2. No: 208788513.

IMPELLO MEDIA WORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 1718 KENSINGTON ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3R3. No:
208794925.

IMPRESSIONS AUTO DESIGNZ INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: 70 MARTINWOOD RD. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3H6.
No: 208793430.

IMPRINT MAGAZINE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: #202, 4921 - 49TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1V2.
No: 208787911.

INDEPENDENT OIL TOOLS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
02 Registered Address: UNIT 127, 6227-2ND STREET S.E, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
1J5. No: 208782052.

INDEPENDENT ROOFING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 200-10923 101 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 2S7. No:
208800698.

INFINITY 2000 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 8008 - 93 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 3S6. No:
208804328.

INFORM SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 4220-67 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 4L5. No:
208795427.

INNER DEPTHS EXPLORATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 15 Registered Address: 350, 630-6TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
0S8. No: 208801761.

INNOTECH AVIATION LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 440, 7220 FISHER STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2H8.
No: 218798536.

INNOVATION ENERGY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 501, 4901 48TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N
6M4. No: 208799577.

INTEGRATED ENVIRO-CAPITAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4J8. No: 208784223.

INTER.NET CANADA LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 2900, 10180-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No:
218783025.

INTERACTIVE INVESTORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
02 Registered Address: #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1X2.
No: 208783449.

INTERNATIONAL INDIGENOUS HOCKEY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: BOX 370, HOBBEMA ALBERTA, T0C 1N0. No:
508788262.

INTERNATIONAL POWER CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 2435- 22ND STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 8K8.
No: 208785519.

INTERPIPE INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 11 Registered
Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No:
218798288.

INTERSPOTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 1780, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
208784132.

INTREQ SOLUTIONS GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: 1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 208794750.

INVESTISSEMENTS BLUE SHIP INC. / BLUE SHIP INVESTMENTS INC. Federal
Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH
AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 218783041.

INVIS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 03 Registered
Address: #300, 255 - 17TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2T8. No:
218784254.

IOMER INTERNET SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: 2445-10180 101 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3S4.
No: 208790071.

ISAN COMMUNICATIONS INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: 1430, 1122 - 4 STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2R 1M1. No: 208800623.

ITS NETWORKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: #307, 12029 - 25 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 4G6. No:
208801837.

J & G ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 511 SABRINA ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 1Y7. No:
208784249.

J & R OPTICAL WHOLESALE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: 800-10310 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
2W4. No: 208780676.

J & S RENOVATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 437 EVERGREEN COMMUNITY, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 4M2. No:
208789586.

J S P CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 123 CORAL KEYS VILLAS NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3L7. No:
208783456.

J. T. WATER & EXCAVATING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 10 Registered Address: 54082, 2640 - 52 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
3R6. No: 208795419.

J.B. OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
02 Registered Address: 8 FLASHA LANE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1T7. No:
208783373.

J.S. DHALIWAL TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 4619 - 35 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 3P8. No:
208788539.

JACO OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: #203, 5101 - 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA,
T9V 0H9. No: 208781872.

JARTECH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered
Address: 101, 1313 CAMERON AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0L2. No: 208784108.

JASTEK MANAGEMENT INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 20 WOLFWILLOW LANE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3Z 1B5. No:
218795052.

JAYTEK VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #414, 604- 1ST STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1M7. No:
208781138.

JB TOUCHWOOD CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: 4607 104 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 0X3. No:
208794032.


JEFFERY COOLS VIDEOGRAPHY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 07 Registered Address: 6, 223 VILLAGE TERRACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
2L4. No: 208791228.

JEKS OVERSEAS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 153 WOODPARK COURT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 6E5. No:
208786806.

JENCORP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04 Registered
Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No:
208765271.

JESKE BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 10 Registered Address: 105-10342 107 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1K2.
No: 208796383.

JETPRO CONSULTANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL AVENUE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 208799114.

JIM RAPPEL OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE
ALBERTA, T8V 5V4. No: 208796979.

JJ'S TRADING POST INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 2504,9600 SOUTHLAND CIRCLE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V
5A1. No: 208801308.

JL CONSULTING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
02 Registered Address: 120 BLUERIDGE CL. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 4N3. No:
208783282.

JL-XING HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: SUITE # 1, 61 - 34 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2Y9.
No: 208792317.

JMEDT INVESTMENT CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 11166 - 118 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 2W7.
No: 208798082.

JOHN A. HUBBARD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: #600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL
SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0K2. No: 208781906.

JOMAA'S PIZZA & CHICKEN 2001 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 122 FRASER AVENUE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA,
T9H 1Z2. No: 208795260.

JOMHA PROMOTIONAL PRODUCTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 2260-10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1.
No: 208785758.

JOMHA'S PIZZA & FAST FOOD 2002 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 122 FRASER AVENUE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA,
T9H 1Z2. No: 208795302.

JONNA HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 114 EDGEVALLEY CIRCLE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4Y8. No:
208784090.

JPE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 109 TUSCARORA PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2G2. No:
208802850.

JRJ ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 201-10446 122 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1M3. No:
208783662.

JUBILEE LANDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 2401 TD TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
2Z1. No: 208767327.

JUDGENOT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04 Registered
Address: 52 GARIEPY CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T1N 2P7. No: 208786707.

JUMPY THINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 9715 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208788653.

K & B WIERENGA FARM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: NE/NW 20-39-28 W4M No: 208801480.

K & Y BERNARD INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: 200, 10114 - 100 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA,
T8V 2L9. No: 208800482.

K.J.B. SALES INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 3 GLENGARY CRESCENT, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 3A1.
No: 208784561.

KANERVA CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 2000, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 208792051.

KANNER TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: APT. 9, 1019 - 17 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2T 0A7. No: 208798751.

KAYEM PROJECTS INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 36 ROCKY RIDGE HEIGHTS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4J6.
No: 208796409.

KECHNIE FINANCIAL GROUP INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY
02 Registered Address: 3300, 421 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 218781383.

KILRAINE'S RENOVATION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: 13135 132 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L
1R6. No: 208791566.

KING CRUSHER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 5857 - 12 STREET, S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2X9. No:
208785964.

KING KONG-CRETE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 10016 OAKFIELD DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 4B4. No:
208798470.

KING'S COURT PUB INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 510 SUN LIFE PLACE, 10123 - 99 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No: 208788372.

KISS ADVENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 348 - 14TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1Z7. No:
208795575.

KMA REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 64 HIDDEN VALE CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5C8. No:
208779389.

KNICAN INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 208789545.

KONSCHUH PORTABLE WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: SW 33 39 17 W4 No: 208794891.

KOOTENAI PETROLEUM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 1124 KENSINGTON ROAD N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3P3.
No: 208799148.

L & W MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 15 Registered Address: 7723 95 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 4V3.
No: 208804187.

L.A. SMITH PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCORPORATED Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: 1407 - 7A STREET
N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 3J9. No: 208790659.

L.C. OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 5035 - 49 STREET, INNISFAIL ALBERTA, T4G 1V3. No:
208784835.

LAC LA BICHE SNOWMOBILE CLUB 2000 Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: P.O. BOX 1054, LAC LA BICHE ALBERTA, T0A 2C0. No:
508787892.

LAKELAND PROCESS SERVICE AND INVESTIGATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: SE SEC 25 TWP 55 RANGE 9
MERIDAN 4 No: 208791376.

LANDSCAPE SOLUTIONS OF CALGARY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 700, 304 - 8TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 1C2. No: 208789644.

LASER PRODUCTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 6719 LEASIDE DR SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 6H6. No:
208801902.



LATIN TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #220, 9707 - 110 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2L9. No:
208787101.

LATTICE STUDIOS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 844 EDGEMONT ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2J2. No:
208784728.

LAUDERDALE AFTERSCHOOL CARE LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 1086 MOYER DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA,
T8A 1E6. No: 208803528.

LAURCAM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04 Registered
Address: 5119 VANDOOS ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 0S2. No: 208787358.

LCS JANITORIAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 08 Registered Address: #102, 2411 - 4TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2M 2Z8. No: 208791889.

LEAK TECHNOLOGIES SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 610, 839 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3C8. No: 208797928.

LEARNING DIVIDENDS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 208796185.

LEAVES FLORAL GALLERY & BOOKSHOP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: 6012 ADA BOULEVARD, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5W 4N9. No: 208778068.

LEITNER LIFTS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 245 LADY MACDONALD DRIVE, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 1H9. No:
218784056.

LEMAX CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208764563.

LEN KRONSTAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 5831 DALFORD HILL NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 1L6.
No: 208799494.

LETHBRIDGE GYMNASTICS PARENTS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 1101 - 3 AVENUE NORTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1H
0H7. No: 508799525.

LEWIN PROJECTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: #2003, 609 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2A6.
No: 208792176.

LIFE FORCE NUTRI-BLENDS CANADA INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 218779833.

LIFETIME VINYL PRODUCTS (CANADA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 3508- 52ND STREET SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2B 2N4. No: 208799981.

LIGHTWEIGHT PERFORMANCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: PLAN 2368TR BLOCK 4 LOT 1 No: 208784215.

LINDA D. DANIEL PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 9830 - 76 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6E 1K2. No: 208779678.

LIONS CLUB OF RIMBEY-CHARTER NO. 2145-013219 Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: BOX 326, RIMBEY ALBERTA, T0C 2J5. No:
508803053.

LJS CONCRETE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: 10903 - 171 AVE.,, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 3E7. No:
208793760.

LLOYD AIR 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 5107 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0H9. No:
208801183.

LLOYDMINSTER & AREA ARCHERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAR 22 Registered Address: 2920 - 57A AVENUE, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V
1W6. No: 508793130.

LOAN CIRCLE SOCIETY OF CENTRAL ALBERTA Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAR 31 Registered Address: #204, 4711-51 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6H8.
No: 508799186.

LOCAL PAGES ADVERTISING INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1X2. No:
218802726.

LOMENCOR LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 8 GREEN MEADOW PLACE, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1H3. No:
208794370.

LONG LAKE GOSPEL FELLOWSHIP Religious Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: BOX 6237, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2G8. No: 548795954.

LORISON CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 208800813.

LOTFIFTEEN RECORDS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: APT 5, 443 12 STREET. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1Y8. No:
208801803.

LOUIS DREYFUS POLYMERS CORP. Foreign Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J7.
No: 218752947.




LOWCOST JANITORIAL & EQUIPMENT REPAIRS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: 6916 162 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5Z 3B2. No: 208781369.

LOWEN ENVIRONMENTAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 275 - 9 STREET SE, THREE HILLS ALBERTA, T0M 2A0. No:
208794008.

LPH MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 305, 10770-215 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5S 1T5. No: 208783670.

LSI - LIFT SYSTEMS INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000
MAY 10 Registered Address: 3400 PETRO-CANADA CENTRE, 150-6TH AVE. S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7. No: 208795856.

LTD INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 2366 81 ST S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3V9. No:
208784785.

LUQA ENERGY CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE, S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208781765.

LUXMAN HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 620 RUNDLERIDGE DRIVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 2K8.
No: 208800268.

M & A TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 175, 6712 FISHER STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2A7.
No: 208799965.

M.E. CARLIN CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
01 Registered Address: #6, 712 - 4 STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 3S8.
No: 208780445.

MACKENCO VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 4 STRASBOURG GREEN S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 1Z9. No:
208801746.

MADISON CAPITAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 1305 REGAL CRESCENT NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 5H4.
No: 208784306.

MAGIC MAKERS MULTIMEDIA CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 2Z2. No: 208794883.

MAGNUM COMPRESSOR SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: NW 1/4 01-66-22 WEST OF THE 4TH M No: 208788166.

MAGSTAR CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 348 - 14TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1Z7. No:
208795609.


MAJHA EXPRESS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 79 FALSHIRE WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2C7. No:
208786244.

MAMAWE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: SW 7 - 80 - 25 - W4TH No: 208790469.

MAMBESA ENERGY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
208802454.

MANNA COUNSELING AND EDUCATIONAL CENTER Non-Profit Private Company
Incorporated 2000 MAR 17 Registered Address: C/O S.CALGARY EVAN. FREE
CHURCH, 340 39 AVE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 1X6. No: 518782495.

MARCO POLO LICENSING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
02 Registered Address: 215 CASTLEBROOK RD. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 2C5.
No: 208784009.

MARK II 2000 & MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: 1335 MAPLEGLADE CRES. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
2H4. No: 208790394.

MARK IV INNOVATION & DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 1B, 333-2ND STREET WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA,
T1R 1G4. No: 208799445.

MARKET SMARTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 2250, 520 5TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3R7.
No: 208803437.

MARY THOMPSON HAIL AGENCY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 210 5730 52 STREET, WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 2W6.
No: 208777110.

MATECH SAFETY SERVICES INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 2700, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 4G8. No: 208795708.

MATRIX HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: 1600, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 208788950.

MAX HEALTH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: #1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 208782755.

MAXIMUS CONVENIENCE STORE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 08 Registered Address: #205-126, 14TH AVE. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G
1C7. No: 208791541.

MAXLINK COMMUNICATIONS INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 400, 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2T5.
No: 218779437.




MBC RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: SUITE 508, 330- 26TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2S 2T3. No: 208786665.

MCKENZIE TOWNE CENTRE ASSOCIATION Non-Profit Public Company Incorporated
2000 APR 13 Registered Address: 7315 - 8TH STREET N.E, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
8A2. No: 518782701.

MCORTIZ SIGNS & GRAPHICS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: 55 MARTIN CROSSING PARK N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3J 3N6. No: 208795088.

MEGA COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: 46 MILLRISE MEWS SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3E1.
No: 208800763.

MENARD WILLIAMS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 210, 10 CHIPPEWA ROAD,
SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 3Y1. No: 208790063.

MENERA LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 508 WHITERIDGE WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 2Y4. No:
208794602.

MERISANT NETHERLANDS B.V. Foreign Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 218801082.

MERISTAR MANAGEMENT (CANMORE) LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3N6. No: 218792737.

METAL WERX LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 1931 27 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1H4. No:
208787267.

METROPOLITAN VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 4615, 400 - 3 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208800292.

MEXICANA TRUCK BROKERS INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: # 226 3-11 BELLEROSE DR, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N
5C9. No: 208786301.

MICHAELS WHITE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: 741 SIERRA MADRE COURT SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
3J1. No: 208795005.

MILLENNIUM PRODUCTION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 2025 - 28 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B
0R6. No: 208795534.

MILLER MARKETING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1807 30TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1P8. No:
208803429.


MISSION CREEK FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 18067 - 107 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1K3. No:
208788257.

MOMENTUM INSURANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: SUITE 1630, 10250 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3P4. No: 208785345.

MORGAN MEDIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No:
208789255.

MORNING SUN FARMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: #500, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 208796920.

MOSQUITO RIDGE PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: 456 WINTERBOURNE CRESCENT S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2J 1M3. No: 208780205.

MRF 2000 MANAGEMENT LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: #3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3Y7. No: 218795946.

MULBERRIES FLOWERS & GIFTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: 218, 5403 CROWCHILD TRAIL N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3B 4Z1. No: 208793299.

MULHURST BAY & DISTRICT FIRE PROTECTION SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: N.W. 1/4 - 12 - 47 - 28 - W4M
No: 508802782.

MULTIDISCIPLINARY FIRM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3V9. No: 208801068.

MURRAY CAREY PRO SKATE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2Y3. No: 208800284.

MW ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 10464-82 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 2A2. No:
208785832.

MYFILESHARE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 201-822 10 ST NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1W4. No:
208788422.

N & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 10 Registered Address: 4224 86 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 1E5. No:
208796953.

NAILED ON THE SPOT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 150, 839 - 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3C8. No:
208788620.



NATIONAL FARM ALLIANCE CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 9410 - 67 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 0N7.
No: 208785915.

NATURAL HEALTH AND WELLNESS BAG INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: #85, 52252 RANGE ROAD 215, SHERWOOD PARK
ALBERTA, T8E 1E6. No: 208787853.

NETCOM ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 437 WOODLAND CR. SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 1K1. No:
208786319.

NETELLER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01 Registered
Address: 620, 1414 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J6. No:
208778860.

NEW ASIA MEAT MARKET LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 49 DOUGLAS WOODS GARDENS SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z
3A9. No: 208790832.

NEW ERA JANITORIAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 16127 59 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 2S8.
No: 208797340.

NEW FREEDOM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 5020 NANTON RD. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 2N2. No:
208783860.

NEW HOMES CALGARY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: #144-6440 CENTRE ST. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 0V4. No:
208793554.

NEW INSIGHT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1120 - 111 A STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6R9. No:
208770503.

NEXON DIAGNOSTICS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
208787838.

NICO OILFIELD SERVICES ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 1703, 140 - 10 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2R 0A3. No: 208802421.

NIGHTOWL BUSINESS SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: NE-6-54-27-W4 No: 208789123.

NINA BHULLAR FINANCIAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 11 WHITERAM WAY N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
5W6. No: 208784264.

NOR-RAL TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 6505 99 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8W 2K8. No:
208785782.

NORBEN ENTERPIRSES 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: 109, 1899 DUNMORE RD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA,
T1A 1Z8. No: 208780155.

NORDIC ADVOCATES GUILD Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered
Address: 1995 OLYMPIC WAY, STE 100, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2T6. No:
508782604.


NORTH COUNTRY VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 10108 - B103 STREET, MORINVILLE ALBERTA, T8R 1A9.
No: 208800375.

NORTH FACE LOGGING (2000) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 08 Registered Address: 213 PEMBINA AVENUE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 2B3. No:
208792663.

NORTHEASTERN WIRELESS (CANADA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: #600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2H 0K2. No: 208787150.

NORTHERN ROTATING EQUIPMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In
2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: #1500, 407 -2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3. No: 208804062.

NORTHERN TROPICAL SPAS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: #200-9914 MORRISON STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA,
T9H 4A4. No: 208787127.

NORTHRIDGE PETROLEUM MARKETING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 111 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3Y6. No: 208787606.

NORTHWEST PACIFIC ENERGY MARKETING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued
In 2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 600,707-8TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3V3. No: 208789651.

NUTRITION PLUS VENDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 503, 1417 - 5 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0Y7.
No: 208786236.

O'CALLAGHAN CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: 3022- 10TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 3H5. No:
208799759.

OFF LIMITS ENTERTAINMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4V5. No: 208783837.

OFF LIMITS PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4V5. No: 208783936.

OH! CANADA RESTAURANT & BAR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 3527 - 18 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T
4T9. No: 208784769.

OHLA TECHNOLOGY CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
01 Registered Address: 1600, 400 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208781062.


OHLEN HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 15612-83 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 3T7. No:
208803890.

OILSPHERE.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7.
No: 208789560.

OKOTOKS COUNTRY FLORIST LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: 92 ELIZABETH ST, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L1T0. No:
208793679.

OLICA.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: #102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
4R5. No: 208800383.

ONSITE FOOD SERVICE & CATERING LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 5006 48 AVENUE, PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1R7.
No: 208793737.

OPTIMAL RESOURCES COMPUTER AUDIT & SECURITY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 303 SANDRINGHAM
PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3Y6. No: 208794073.

OPTIMUM TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 9413 - 27 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6N 1C9. No:
208786517.

ORANGEFROG.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208784850.

ORCHIDS GARDEN RESTAURANT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 117 FAIRWAY DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 2C2.
No: 208800045.

ORIGINAL IDEAS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
04 Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4V5. No: 208787382.

ORLEY'S TRUCKING INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 110 BREWSTER DR, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1B4. No:
218792083.

ORYGIN PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1617 SUMMER STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 2J7. No:
208790600.

OUR LADY OF VICTORY CAMP SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR 30
Registered Address: SW 13-41-1-W 5 No: 508781994.

P.E.T. PROJECT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 10652- 74TH STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 2Y7. No:
208786848.

P.L.C. INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 1600, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208789909.

PACIFIC NORTHERN RAIL CONTRACTORS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7. No: 218796043.

PAK CONSTRUCTION 2000 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208796938.


PANGEA HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 89 SHAWBROOKE GREEN SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3B8. No:
208794560.

PASADENA PAINTING & DRYWALL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 501 WILLOWER, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 2K1.
No: 208798660.

PAT SCHARF'S WELDING LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: 301, 52306 RR 212, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8G
1A9. No: 208779405.

PATCHOIL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08 Registered
Address: 186 CHRISTIE KNOLL HEIGHTS SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2R6. No:
208779744.

PEACE RIVER NORTHERN LIGHTS SPEED SKATING CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 MAR 27 Registered Address: BOX 6093, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S1. No:
508794781.

PERFECT GEMSTONES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 316, 1167 KENSINGTON CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N
1X7. No: 208794941.

PERRON ST. PARKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #201, 7 PERRON STREET, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 1E3. No:
208789842.

PERSONALITY COLORS CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: PLAN 7621623, BLOCK 3, LOT 12 No:
208786970.

PESCO EXTERMINATORS ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: #600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2H 0K2. No: 208790667.

PETER MALCOLM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: 5003 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA,
T1G 1V7. No: 208800094.

PETERBOROUGH CAPITAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: 1600, 407 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 208795831.

PETROBIDDING.COM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 213, 6650 - 177 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 4J5. No:
208788729.


PG CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1008 16 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4S8. No:
208803536.

PHELPS DRILLING CO. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 218785855.

PHOENIX ACADEMY OF LEARNING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 212, 1935 - 32 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2E 7C8. No: 208796060.

PIL INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5. No:
208788224.

PILLIPOW CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: SUITE # 4024- 918, 16TH AVE. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2M 0K3. No: 208784405.

PINTO CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 13208 - 62 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 1N9. No:
208793794.

PISTE ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 643 28 AVE. N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 2L2. No:
208772954.

PLAYAS CANADIANA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
208789578.

PLAYERS GRAND INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 1800, 717-7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0Z3. No:
208789198.

PND CONTRACTING LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 06
Registered Address: RR 1 SITE 10 PO BOX 21, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
2Z8. No: 208791020.

PNP CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 44 WOODGATE CLOSE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4C1. No:
208795815.

POLLARD MEADOWS (2000) PARENT SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR
22 Registered Address: 1751 - 48 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 3J6. No:
508790946.

POND DOCTORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 06
Registered Address: 9715 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208790881.

POOLED HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 807, 400 - 4TH AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4E1. No: 208784140.

POTENZA ENTERPRIZES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 126 WINKLER DRIVE, P.O. BOX 398, HANNA ALBERTA, T0J
1P0. No: 218798064.

POTTERS HOUSE REVIVAL CENTRE ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: BOX 92, PEERLESS LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2W0. No:
508792108.

PRAIRIE EXPRESS (PIPELINE) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5N 3Y4. No: 208785840.

PRAIRIE IRRIGATION & PAVING STONES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 5011 51 AVENUE, WHITECOURT
ALBERTA, T7S 1P7. No: 208783431.

PRECISION ACQUISITION COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: 700, 112 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 0H3. No: 208800730.

PRECISION DEVELOPMENTS 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 1021 JONES CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L
6Y2. No: 208782037.

PREFERRED MARKET MAKERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 220, 3016- 19TH STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
6Y9. No: 208787531.

PRESTON INSTALLATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: 553 DUNLUCE ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 4P4. No:
208793570.

PRISSY INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 3222 135 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 5E2. No:
208796490.

PROAUTO SALES TRAINING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: 39 MOUNT MCKENZIE WAY SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2P9.
No: 208796961.

PROBLEM SPECIFIC INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 1163 FALWORTH ROAD N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 1C8. No:
208763219.

PROCOM DATA SERVICES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 70 APPLECREST PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 7N3. No:
218786374.

PROFIT INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: #418, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No: 208786178.

PROGRESSIVE CHANGE STRATEGIES INT'L INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 06 Registered Address: 4115 41 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6L 5M3. No: 208788091.

PROGRESSIVE ROBOTIC CONCEPTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: #2210, 411-1 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2G 5E7. No: 208796144.



PROMECH AUTOMOTIVE AND RADIATOR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 5027 INDUSTRIAL ROAD, DRAYTON VALLEY
ALBERTA, T7A 1S8. No: 208792705.

PROMO ONLY CD'S INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 09 Registered
Address: 2200, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No:
218794931.

PROVINCIAL MILLWORK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 384 NORTHMOUNT DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 3H3. No:
208796573.

PROWEST CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 964 - WOODSIDE LANE, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2K3. No:
208780387.

PSM HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 76 SUNCASTLE CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2W8. No:
208789180.

PURE NORTH WATER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 9931 - 106 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 1J4. No:
208792465.

PURKINS FLOORING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 71 HAWTHORNE CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 6N7. No:
208793547.

PVL NUTRIENTS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: #2800, 801 - 6TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4A3.
No: 218793826.

PY-GLO SAFETY DEVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
15 Registered Address: NW 1/4;24;28;02; WEST OF 5TH MER. No: 208802256.

PYRAMID ROCKSCAPING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 7 SOMERGLEN PLACE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3L5. No:
208783100.

QUALITY VENTURES & MANUFACTURING INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 7845 CEDARWOOD PARK, GRANDE PRAIRIE
ALBERTA, T8V 1L8. No: 208797415.

QUANTUM CASH DISPENSERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 18 GLENEAGLES CLOSE, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T0L 0W2.
No: 208784983.

R & B CLUB LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 9271-34 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5T5. No:
208802074.

R & M POULTRY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 5-5103 48 AVE, PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1J3. No: 208781864.


R & R ANDERSON ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: SECOND FLOOR 2012 - 20 STREET, DIDSBURY ALBERTA,
T0M 0W0. No: 208783514.

R BANX CAPITAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #10, 6020 - 1A STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0G3.
No: 208779710.

R. MAXWELL & ASSOCIATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: 16 WESTGROVE DRIVE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X
3B3. No: 208801704.

R. PERRIN CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 872 NOTTINGHAM BLVD., SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
5V2. No: 208784421.

R.C.G.L. CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 340 LYSANDER PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 1M1. No:
208799809.

R.S.B. AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
04 Registered Address: 8747 - 53 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5E9. No:
208786558.

R.U. HITCHED LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 56 MARTIN CROSSING BAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3Y1.
No: 208792002.

RAPID FIRE MOTOR SPORTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 15 Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2.
No: 208802355.

RBK AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: #7, 2824 58 AVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 0B3.
No: 208799825.

REAL VEST INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
04 Registered Address: #414, 604- 1ST STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1M7.
No: 208787242.

REBOUND INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15 Registered
Address: 726 - 10TH STREET, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2A6. No: 208802520.

RED ONION PIZZA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 6305 - 41 AVENUE, STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L1. No:
208782565.

RED SHIFT CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
15 Registered Address: 11312 73 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6G 0C8. No:
208802835.

RED WAGON SOLUTIONS INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 155 TUSCANY HILLS PARK NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3L 2A2. No: 208793588.



RED ZED ENERGY CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: #900, 521 - 3 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3.
No: 208787481.

RENIE'S OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 196-3 AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, TOJ
OYO. No: 208798868.

RESNET INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09 Registered
Address: 1710, 540 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M2. No:
208794081.

RESOURCE BUILDERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 3475 - 26TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6L4. No:
208788703.

RESTOREX CONSTRUCTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: #2, 1111 - 3 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2S8.
No: 208788943.

RETHINKNDO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 208784579.

RIGHT APPROACH AVIATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 10 Registered Address: 54 LANDSDOWNE DRIVE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X
3Z7. No: 208796896.

RISE PRODUCT DISTRIBUTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 10 Registered Address: 420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA,
T1A 2M7. No: 208796680.

RISEN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11 Registered
Address: 11920 51 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5W 3E4. No: 208797837.

RIVENDELL COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 14020 - 109B AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 2K8.
No: 208784199.

RIVER CHERITH FAITH - ADVOCACY ASSOCIATION FOR YOUTH IN CARE Alberta
Society Incorporated 2000 APR 27 Registered Address: 477 KIRKNESS ROAD,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 2J1. No: 508787942.

RIVERVIEW TIRE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1260, 10665 - JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3S9.
No: 208794651.

RJ GREEN CONSULTING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 27 RIVERGLEN ROAD S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2C 3T2. No: 208795526.

RJ'S LAWN MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 208785030.


RJSJR RACING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 7644 - 88 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 1K8. No:
208784975.

RJW INSTRUMENT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: 5001 - 50 AVENUE, RIMBEY ALBERTA, T0C 2J0. No:
208801340.

RKY INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 14106 - 22A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 1E1. No:
208798702.

ROAD TRIPS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 2 BOW POINT, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T0L 0W3. No: 208773473.

ROBERTS CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: 800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2J 6A5. No: 208801589.

ROBINSON AND CLARK HARDWOOD LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: #2 2305 23 ST N, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA,
T1H4R8. No: 208802991.

ROCK BINDERS, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 05 Registered
Address: 2210, 411 - 1ST STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7. No:
218787828.

ROCK CONCRETE LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 104, 2003- 14TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 3N4.
No: 208794982.

ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 APR 18 Registered Address: 5207-48 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE
ALBERTA, T0M 1T3. No: 508785243.

ROCKY MOUNTAIN RAIL TRAINING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 106, 1144 - 29 AVENUE N.E., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2E 7P1. No: 208786954.

RON'S WROUGHT IRON WORKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: #212 - 9714 MAIN STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA,
T9H 1T6. No: 208789297.

RONALD R. ENGEL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 1610, 700 - 4 AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3J4. No: 208789214.

RONIN HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 9715 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208797555.

ROOFCRAFT INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
04 Registered Address: #2450, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 208788356.

ROOFERS' EQUIPMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 200-10923 101 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 2S7. No:
208796003.

ROSENBERGER FORESTRY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: 9923 96 AVE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
0M1. No: 208801027.

ROUND TRADING COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: PLAN 4389TR BLOCK 1 No: 208795252.

ROY NORTHERN ENVIRONMENTAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 800, 10310 - JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 2W4. No: 208783126.

RT & N ENTERPRISES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: NW1/4,16,46,7,W5, ALDER FLATS ALBERTA, T0C 0A0. No:
208799775.

RUPERT'S LAND CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 9732 66 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 0M3. No:
208798611.

RWM HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: #1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 208782995.

S.C. HERREROS HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208790006.

S.L. NEARING CONSULTANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 10747 MAPLEGLEN CRES. S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
1X1. No: 208785113.

S.O.S. COMPUTER SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: #20, 666 GODDARD AVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K
6K1. No: 208788596.

SABRE PIPELINE CONTRACTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: NW 1/4 9-50-7-W5 No: 208791038.

SAGIV ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: #2450, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208788075.

SALAD POTATO COMPANY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: SUITE 305, 10739 - 86 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
2M8. No: 208789602.

SALASAN ASSOCIATES & CONSULTANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued
In 2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 208789446.

SALTSPRING SOFTWARE INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4.
No: 218798858.


SANTANA MILLWRIGHT & WELDING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: 5202 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY
ALBERTA, T7A 1S2. No: 208799403.

SAPPHIRE VR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 1440, 540 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0M2. No:
208784603.

SARDONYX SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 850, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 208787135.

SCHETZSLE MARKETING CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: 6305 - 41 AVENUE, STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L1. No:
208794701.

SCHISSEL RESOURCES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 131 EDENDALE WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 3Y7. No:
208784314.

SCOTFORD HMU LEASING INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 400 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0J4. No:
218782159.

SCREEMING EAGLE PAINTBALL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 08 Registered Address: SW 4-46-13 W4 No: 208792796.

SEAMANS DRILLING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
6A5. No: 208792804.

SECOND CHANCE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 208785881.

SELLING SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 10129 - 123 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 1N1. No:
208802603.

SEM WASATCH DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 314 - 3RD STREET SOUTH,
LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 1Y9. No: 208793950.

SENIORS FOR SENIORS SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR 29
Registered Address: 348 - 14 STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1N7. No:
508797917.

SEVEN PERSONS SUPPORTIVE SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR 28
Registered Address: #1, 1364 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA,
T1B 4E7. No: 508794971.

SHADOWRIDGE HOMES (2000) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: #101, 5019 - 49 AVENUE, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6T5.
No: 208779777.



SHAMROCK SERVICES 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
04 Registered Address: 5015 48 STREET, INNISFAIL ALBERTA, T4G 1M2. No:
208787713.

SHARCA CONSULTING CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3V9. No: 208799585.

SHERYL L. KOSKI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 1900, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No: 208784595.

SHIFFMAN INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
08 Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3N6. No: 208792283.

SHOE FETISH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 300, 255 - 17TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2T8.
No: 208797183.

SHOEBOX OILS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J8. No:
208794115.

SHOP PLAY GOLF CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 142 - 1ST AVENUE N.W., AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No:
208798355.

SIEGLE OPERATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 9831 - 107 ST. #2, WESTLOCK ALBERTA, T7P 1R9. No:
208802660.

SIGRID IMPORTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 1600, 407 - 2 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 208787432.

SILHOUETTE DANCE SCHOOL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: P.O. BOX 1643, ST. PAUL ALBERTA, T0A 3A0. No:
508785011.

SILVIA A. KIM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 2250 SCOTIA 1 10060 JASPER
AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 208793943.

SINCLAIR CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: 108-5 CLEARWATER CRESCENT, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA,
T9H 2B7. No: 208794172.

SKITCHINE LODGE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208794131.

SNIDER ORGANIC FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
08 Registered Address: NE 14521 - W4 No: 208792788.

SNIPE LAKE COMMUNITY CAMPSITE ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAY 09 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 2373, HIGH PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T0G 1E0.
No: 508803798.

SNIPER EXPLORATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: #15 CHRISTIE ESTATES TERRACE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
2Z4. No: 208799247.

SNOWMAN PRODUCTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: #2, 3600-21 STREET. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6V6. No:
208795740.

SNYDER ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 1936 BRIAR CRESCENT N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3V5. No:
208784496.

SOAP & MORE THE LEARNING CENTRE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 908, 5940 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2H 2G4. No: 208794685.

SOFTSYS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 04 Registered
Address: 1560, 521 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3. No:
218786697.

SOLID GROUND CROP SUPPLIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: #100, 4918 51 STREET, CAMROSE, ALBERTA, T4V 1S3.
No: 208785238.

SOLO ADVENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 14008 PARKSIDE DR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 3Z2. No:
208785410.

SOOMI ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 61 EDGEVALLEY WAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4X7. No:
208789750.

SOPRANO'S SPECIALTY PROMOTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 307 HUNTRIDGE RD. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K
4B8. No: 208793620.

SOUTH CHESTERMERE LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 440, 7220 FISHER STREET SE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2H8. No: 208794792.

SOUTH ISLAND CONCRETE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
15 Registered Address: 704 CEDARILLE WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 2G7. No:
208802595.

SPEECH & LANGUAGE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 6323 - 105A STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6H 2P9. No: 208782276.

SPEEDY SERVICE SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
12 Registered Address: 101-W-14310 111 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 3Z7.
No: 208801456.

SPIN TAX SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 203, 815- 1ST STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1N3. No:
208786335.



SPIRIT & LIFE CHURCH OF EDMONTON Religious Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 6407-12 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 2L6. No:
548797760.

SPLASH WATERCRAFT 2000 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
08 Registered Address: 35 PENSVILLE RD S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 4K3. No:
208790485.

SPRINGBANK HISTORICAL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 151 LARIAT LOOP, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3Z 1G2. No:
508800885.

SPRINGVALLEY MILLWORK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
08 Registered Address: 111 2A AVENUE S.W., HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1P6. No:
208793141.

ST HELENA'S COMMUNITY EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAR 27 Registered Address: 320 - 64 AVE. N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 0M1.
No: 508801446.

STARLING SILVER PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: #850, 550 11TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2R 1M7. No: 208779934.

STELLARCOM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 210 MCPHERSON AVENUE, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 2J2.
No: 208794636.

STEVE'S DIESEL REPAIR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
01 Registered Address: 10263 - 178 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1M3. No:
208780577.

STEVE'S MASONRY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 98 - 3RD AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No:
208789016.

STEW'S ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 155 DEERVIEW COURT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6B6. No:
208801555.

STINGER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 13 Registered
Address: 39 PATTERSON CRESCENT S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2C4. No:
208802199.

STOLOS PIZZA & DESPINA'S CUISINE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 11 Registered Address: #525, 1110 CENTRE STREET N.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2R2. No: 208797977.

STREET STOCK AUTO RACING ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: 120 - RUNDLESON WAY N.E.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 3H8. No: 508801388.

SUDDEN IMPACT EDUCATIONAL MINISTRIES SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4X7. No: 508803137.


SUEN ARCHITECTURE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 211 EDGEHILL DR.NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2W6. No:
208785188.

SUGGITT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05 Registered
Address: 1004, 10104 - 103 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No: 208790337.

SUM MEDIA CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 2250 SCOTIA 1 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 218794022.

SUNCO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES (ALBERTA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 208792267.

SUNDOG CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 103 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1B6. No:
208787424.

SUPER SOYNUTS CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
13 Registered Address: 1054 CARTER CREST RD NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 2K2.
No: 208800771.

SWEETGRASS LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE Non-Profit Private Company
Incorporated 2000 APR 26 Registered Address: 1500, 10665 JASPER AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3S9. No: 518787288.

SWIFT TRADE SECURITIES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 218794840.

SYNOVIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered
Address: 4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No:
208796987.

SYSTEM TEKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 28 ALCOTT CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2H8. No:
208783555.

SYSTEMS BY DESIGN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 252 MACEWAN PARK VIEW NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4K2. No:
208799569.

T C PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 5210 CORALSHORES DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3J7.
No: 208786525.

T&J BYERS HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 1200, 640 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1G7.
No: 208780189.

T&T MECHANICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 2027-39 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 1A4. No:
208795765.



T.H.E. ETAX ENTERPRISES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY
04 Registered Address: #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1X2.
No: 218786812.

TAC ENERGY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 201, 2 ATHABASCAN AVENUE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
4E3. No: 208789826.

TACTICAL EXPLORATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
01 Registered Address: 4616 - 47 AVENUE, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T0M
1T1. No: 208780098.

TAG RESOURCES 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 6, 5221 - 46TH STREET, OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1T5. No:
208788448.

TAILWIND PROPERTIES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4.
No: 218803872.

TAU CETI CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z2.
No: 208794990.

TDR AUTOMATION INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
08 Registered Address: 225 MACEWAN PARK VIEW NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4K2.
No: 208792762.

TECHMATE CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: 1900, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6.
No: 208797951.

TELUS CORPORATION Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 31ST FLOOR, 10020 - 100 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
0N5. No: 218786143.

TENHEX INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: APT. 8, 2728 BRENTWOOD BLVD. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2L 1J4. No: 208796888.

TERRA LOSA PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: 10719 182 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1J5. No:
208799627.

TERRALOG GROUP LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 213, 6650 - 177 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 4J5. No:
208787077.

TGG OPERATING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 450, 1100 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T9.
No: 208802751.

THE BARBEQUE DOCTOR LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 4 2718 40 ST SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 3J4. No:
208796102.


THE BEST OF LIFE ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3Y2. No: 208790568.

THE CLEANING CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 262 JASPER STREET, MORINVILLE ALBERTA, T8R 1P4. No:
208790840.

THE EDMONTON CHINESE OPERA ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
APR 20 Registered Address: 15235-43 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5R3. No:
508788684.

THE G.W.B. FUND LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
208802363.

THE GLOBAL VALUE INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT PTE LTD. Foreign
Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1. No: 218797066.

THE GREY FEATHER FURNITURE CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: 3203 - 9TH STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G
3C1. No: 208793349.

THE NUMBERS COMPANY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 162 CALICO DRIVE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 5P9. No:
208794578.

THE OLD BANK STOPPING HOUSE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 5002 - 50 AVENUE, BOX 830, MILLET ALBERTA,
T0C 1Z0. No: 208786616.

THE ORIGINAL BIO-MECHANICS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: 2310 2 ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 3C4.
No: 208796359.

THE ROOF MD'S CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 03 Registered Address: 9715 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208784116.

THE SOCIETY FOR LIFE IMPROVEMENT THROUGH TECHNOLOGY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 APR 03 Registered Address: 230, 10357 - 109 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1N3. No: 508802584.

THE STRATHCONA RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION Non-Profit Public Company Incorporated
2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 2020, 777 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3R5. No: 518791819.

THELMA N. KMIEC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: 12020 - 91 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5B 4B8. No: 208798165.

THIBAULT CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
08 Registered Address: 202-10027 101 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T8V 0X9. No:
208792010.


THOMAS & ASSOCIATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 230 ROCKY RIDGE MEWS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4P3. No:
208795195.

THOMAS P. WILES ELECTRICAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 15 Registered Address: 610,9600 SOUTHLAND CIRCLE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2V 5A1. No: 208802686.

THORNHILL LANDSCAPE CONSORTIUM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 09 Registered Address: 106, 1144- 29TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2E 7P1. No: 208795062.

THREE FORTUNES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 6060 MEMORIAL DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 5Z5. No:
208799882.

TI CANN INDUSTRIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: NW 22 41 5 W5 No: 208796425.

TIER-WEST COMMUNICATIONS INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5.
No: 218797827.

TIMMINS METALS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 208796615.

TITAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
04 Registered Address: 58 ARBOUR STONE RISE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4N3.
No: 208786756.

TITAN INVESTORS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12
Registered Address: 7 SOMERSIDE COMMON SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3M9. No:
208798785.

TOPCLEAN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08 Registered
Address: 5811 MADDOCK DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 3W2. No: 208793240.

TOPMAN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08 Registered
Address: 5811 MADDOCK DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 3W2. No: 208793273.

TOTEM READY-MIX LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 03
Registered Address: 720 - 40TH ST. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 4V6. No:
208785931.

TOUCHBACK SAFETY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: M5, 9509 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4J5. No:
208793661.

TOURISM STANDARDS CONSORTIUM (WESTERN CANADA) INC. Federal Corporation
Registered 2000 MAY 08 Registered Address: 3400 10180 101 ST, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 4W9. No: 218792810.


TOYS ON THE GO LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: C/O 203, 200 BARCLAY PARADE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4R5. No: 208799676.

TRABECK CONSTRUCTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
02 Registered Address: 17731 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1N8. No:
208782714.

TRAFFIC SOLUTIONS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: 2401 TD TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 2Z1. No: 208780510.

TRANS H. FINISHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 172 WHITWORTH WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6A9. No:
208803494.

TRAVELLERS MEDIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: SUITE B-20A, 6020 - 2 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
2L8. No: 208793380.

TREAL ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208801472.

TREASURY MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION OF CANADA - CALGARY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: P.O. BOX 20177, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4L2. No: 508796596.

TREATY SEVEN VICTIMS OF RESIDENTIAL SCHOOLS SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: P. O. BOX 1, STANDOFF ALBERTA,
T0L 1Y0. No: 508797354.

TREELINE DIGITAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: 9715 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208793422.

TRI'S AUTO REPAIR & TIRE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 10973 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5H 2S9. No: 208804302.

TRI-MAK ELECTRICAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 903 - 9 STREET S.E., HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1K5. No:
208803825.

TRIAND LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 12 Registered
Address: #11 4617-41 ST, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 2Y8. No: 208801167.

TRIPEZE TRAVEL INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 11 Registered
Address: SUITE 600, 1015 FOURTH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1J4. No:
218797793.

TRIPLE A FLOORING LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10 Registered Address: 602, 733 - 14 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0N3.
No: 208796193.

TRIPLE M DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: BOX 11 SITE 16 RR 6, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 4L5. No:
208798207.

TRISCO HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 25 MOUNT DOUGLAS CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 3R8.
No: 208802801.

TRIUMPH ELECTRIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 1407 FALCONRIDGE DRIVE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 1A1.
No: 208796441.

TUAN ANH HOANG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 6109 SIGNAL RIDGE HEIGHTS SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2N8. No: 208786764.

TUMBLEROCK RESOURCES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 7 EDGEPARK RISE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 4E7. No:
208796565.

TURTLE CREEK SOFTWARE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: 166 TUSCARORA PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 2G2.
No: 208790014.

TWO RIVERS UNIT II FIREFIGHTERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 04 Registered Address: 5135 - 48 STREET/BOX 370, RKY MTN HSE
ALBERTA, T0M 1T0. No: 208786889.

TYGR HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: #1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 208803486.

ULTIMATE DESIGN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 200, 1950 - 10 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0J8.
No: 208804310.

UMAR MIAN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 9240 - 34 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P2. No:
208804294.

UNDERHILL FOOD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
4H2. No: 208798397.

UNIQUE4IT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: #7, 11445 132 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 1G2. No:
208782045.

UNITED POWER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: #414, 604- 1ST STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1M7. No:
208781187.

UNIVERSAL COMPASSION CENTRE Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: P.O. BOX 5092, STATION 'A', CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 1X1.
No: 508801545.

URBAN CASTLE HOMES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 5228 33 STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 1V4. No:
208776179.

URC DESIGN GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 200, 1131 KENSINGTON ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3P4.
No: 208790584.


VALLEYVIEW CAPITAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3N6. No: 208765255.

VASTU MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: 15230 83 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 3T4. No:
208781328.

VELKOR PROJECTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 128 BOW RIDGE CT, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T0L 0W5. No:
208782953.

VENTRA PRODUCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: SUITE 19 & 20, 4041 - 74TH AVENUE S.E., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2C 2H9. No: 208802496.

VERTICAL HORIZONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 515, 34A STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 2Y6. No:
208793802.

VICTIMS OF ABUSE LORNA ARNOLD FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: 77 - PAMELY AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 1L2.
No: 508790896.

VIPER PROTECTIVE COATINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 1636-76 AVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 1W8. No:
208782789.

VISION FOREIGN STUDY CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 3620 44 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 5A4.
No: 208803817.

VISIONWALL INSTALLATIONS (2000) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 03 Registered Address: 701, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3R8. No: 208783613.

VOCO PROPERTY GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 08
Registered Address: #201 10525 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1Z4.
No: 208792473.

VOGELZANG & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE BROKERS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2000 MAY 12 Registered Address: 4500, 855 - 2 STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K7. No: 218801785.

VU-TEK VIDEO PIPE INSPECTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: BOX 61, RAYMOND ALBERTA, T0K 2S0. No:
208778480.

WAARDENBURG BROS. FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: 110, 3400 - 14TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K
1H9. No: 208780080.

WAPITI PAVING CONTRACTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER, ALBERTA, T8S 1S2.
No: 208787788.


WAPITI RIDGE RANCH (2000) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 10 Registered Address: #B 212 - 3 AVE. WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1C1.
No: 208796110.

WARWAN HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: 84 CITADEL PASS CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3V2.
No: 208790741.

WAYSAVE VEGGIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2.
No: 208793646.

WEBKOR LAMB PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
09 Registered Address: NE1/4/23/31/01W5M No: 208794453.

WESLEY DEVELOPMENTS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
11 Registered Address: 10610 60A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 1K6. No:
208798108.

WEST CENTRAL CONTRACTING (SASK) LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2000 MAY 05 Registered Address: 4602 - 50 AVENUE, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V
0W3. No: 218789360.

WEST CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 187, 100 1039 - 17 AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0B2. No: 208803858.

WEST SIDE FINISHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 11
Registered Address: #10, 1313 - 17TH AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 0R2.
No: 208799718.

WEST SIDE STORAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02
Registered Address: 314 - 3RD STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 1Y9.
No: 208783423.

WESTERN CANADA SCENIC PHOTOGRAPHS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 11054-80 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6G 0R3. No: 208783761.

WESTERN CANADIAN MINT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
05 Registered Address: SUITE 200, 839 - 5TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3C8. No: 208789834.

WESTERN CANADIAN WHEELWRIGHTS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
MAY 11 Registered Address: 138 OAKMOOR PL S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 4A3.
No: 508798576.

WESTERN NYANGA HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000
MAY 05 Registered Address: 1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3N9. No: 208790097.

WESTERN SECURITY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12 Registered Address: 18407-82 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1G2. No:
208801852.


WETASKIWIN HEAD START SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 4013 - 48 STREET, WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 2H9. No:
508787066.

WHEN WE WERE VERY YOUNG INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 02 Registered Address: 6416 - 178 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 2J4.
No: 208782763.

WHILE AWAY HOUSE SITTERS & PET CARE INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 13 Registered Address: 731 WOODBINE BLVD SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2W 6C8. No: 208802231.

WHITE STONE HEALING SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 7749-88 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 1K7. No: 508797107.

WHITECAP CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
03 Registered Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R
1J4. No: 208785048.

WHITEHOT TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
02 Registered Address: 406 HENDON DR.NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 1Z7. No:
208781666.

WIC MOBILE TV SUB INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 15
Registered Address: 600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 3Y4.
No: 218803567.

WILD ROSE AUCTION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 04 Registered Address: 325 - 3RD STREET, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1M4.
No: 208788059.

WILDHORSE ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2000 MAY 01 Registered Address: 309 54 AVENUE EAST/BOX 1030,
CLARESHOLM ALBERTA, T0L 0T0. No: 218779957.

WILLIAM CHOY INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 15 Registered Address: 28 LINDSAY CRESCENT, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X
3W8. No: 208803387.


WILLIAM WHITING SALES LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 MAY 09
Registered Address: 1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No:
218795045.

WINE WORKS (NW) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 10
Registered Address: 27 HAWKSBROW DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3A5. No:
208795997.

WIREWORKS DENTAL LABORATORIES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 MAY 02 Registered Address: 9931 - 106 AVENUE, GRANDE
PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 1J4. No: 208781781.

WOODFINE REALTY INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 MAY 01
Registered Address: M5, 9509 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4J5. No:
218779551.

WOODLAND RANCHERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 MAR 15
Registered Address: BOX 425, SMOKY LAKE ALBERTA, T0A 3C0. No: 508792967.

WYNOT CORPORATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05
Registered Address: #830, 4445 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H
5R7. No: 208790410.

X-ON DESIGN & MANUFACTURING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 15 Registered Address: 1615 - 54 ST., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 1K7.
No: 208802892.

XPO AUTOMATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 1138 KENSINGTON ROAD N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3P3.
No: 208788240.

YVONNE HODGES INVESTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 01 Registered Address: 6907 BOW CR.NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 2C9. No:
208770156.

ZIEGEMAN INSPECTION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 MAY 10 Registered Address: C/O 5016 - 52 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V
1V7. No: 208795641.

ZIM'S CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 04
Registered Address: 5021 - 44 STREET, STETTLER ALBERTA, T0C 2L2. No:
208787747.





     CORPORATE NAME CHANGES
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)


 
"LITTLE BITS" RIDING CLUB FOR THE DISABLED Alberta Society Incorporated
1978 FEB 08. New Name: LITTLE BITS RIDING CLUB FOR THE DISABLED Effective
Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 500107602.


259852 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 MAR 23. New
Name: NAHANNI HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 202598520.


347771 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 APR 30. New
Name: LOBSINGER MANAGEMENT (2000) INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No:
203477716.

348573 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1986 MAY 31. New
Name: POWER & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No:
203485735.

385563 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988 JUN 09. New
Name: FIORINO AUTOMATION & CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No:
203855630.

562856 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 APR 15. New
Name: MILNE TARGET MARKETING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
205628563.

589492 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 NOV 29. New
Name: KATHMER OILFIELD HOTSHOT SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12.
No: 205894926.

620854 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 AUG 10. New
Name: BLUEBIRD SPRINGS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No: 206208548.

646379 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAR 13. New
Name: WEST STITCH ADVERTISING CO. LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No:
206463796.

650169 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 APR 07. New
Name: 5 BY 5 SOFTWARE INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04. No: 206501694.

651693 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 APR 21. New
Name: JKM APARTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No: 206516932.

662315 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUL 25. New
Name: ALBERTA BEEF.COM LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 206623159.

713470 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 OCT 17. New
Name: RBG CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 207134701.

713682 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 OCT 18. New
Name: STEWART WELLSITE SUPERVISION INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04. No:
207136821.

723374 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JAN 09. New
Name: SHARP IMAGE PAINTING & DECORATING INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01.
No: 207233743.

732346 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR 20. New
Name: MLS BOBCAT & CONCRETE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No:
207323460.

741936 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY 29. New
Name: INTERNATIONAL SOAP CLEANER LIMITED Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
207419367.

744179 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN 17. New
Name: SUNTREE WEALTH CREATOR LIMITED Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No:
207441791.

749609 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 AUG 01. New
Name: CRA TRADEX INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 207496092.

764039 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 21. New
Name: THE CROOKED CHIMNEY CO. (2000) LTD Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No:
207640392.

764668 ALBERTA LTD. Legal Professional Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV
27. New Name: TODD E. HERTER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000
MAY 15. No: 207646688.

765412 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC 04. New
Name: OASIS SANDBLASTING 2000 LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
207654120.

767459 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC 11. New
Name: COUNTRY CLUB TOUR CORP. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 207674599.

772173 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 FEB 21. New
Name: COBRAH INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No: 207721739.

792847 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL 15. New
Name: E.K. INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No: 207928474.

793140 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL 17. New
Name: SOUTHERN TANK RENTALS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No:
207931403.

799978 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 SEP 17. New
Name: DAWSON TRAINING SOLUTIONS CORP. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
207999780.

802710 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 OCT 07. New
Name: ACHIEVE SIGNWORKS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No: 208027102.

810821 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 14. New
Name: OAKTRIM HOMES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 208108217.

811994 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 22. New
Name: ALBERTA EXTINGUISHER SERVICE & SALES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
01. No: 208119941.

813384 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JAN 06. New
Name: STRATFORD PROPERTIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No: 208133843.

816175 ALBERTA LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JAN 27. New
Name: QUESTERS TRAVEL SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No:
208161752.

820929 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAR 03. New
Name: CANYON TRANSPORT LTD Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No: 208209296.


828298 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 26. New
Name: ALBERTA NORTH PETROLEUM CORP. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No:
208282988.

828719 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 28. New
Name: A-CHANCE HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04. No: 208287193.

831024 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY 14. New
Name: SMART CHOICE INSURANCE (2000) INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No:
208310243.

832117 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY 21. New
Name: RIVER ROCK SAND & GRAVEL LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No:
208321174.

833030 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY 31. New
Name: LIFECARE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No: 208330308.

837600 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL 06. New
Name: SPRUCE GROVE DAY CARE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No:
208376004.

838718 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL 15. New
Name: HOLT NURSERY (2000) INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 208387183.

839465 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL 21. New
Name: THUNDER RIDGE RESOURCES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 13. No:
208394650.

844055 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 AUG 30. New
Name: CORNFORTH EXCAVATING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No: 208440552.

846319 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 23. New
Name: ITSCANADIAN.COM INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 208463190.

846621 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 20. New
Name: HOSPITALITY CANADA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 208466219.

847755 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 28. New
Name: THE METERING COMPANY INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 208477554.

848737 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 05. New
Name: J.P. WILKINS SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No:
208487371.

851726 ALBERTA LTD. Optometry Professional Corporation Incorporated 1999
OCT 28. New Name: SUZANNE M. QUILLEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Effective
Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 208517268.

852245 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 01. New
Name: MAZZONI USA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 208522458.

852733 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 03. New
Name: TNA MAGAZINE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 208527333.

852910 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 04. New
Name: CREEK ECOLOGICAL LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15. No: 208529107.

853456 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 09. New
Name: BIG IRON ENGINEERING & HYDRAULICS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11.
No: 208534560.

854161 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 16. New
Name: COLD LAKE 2000 REALTY LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
208541615.

854532 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 17. New
Name: KARRV ENTERPRISES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No: 208545327.

856701 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 03. New
Name: I.S.T. HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No: 208567016.

856990 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 06. New
Name: HERITAGE POINTE LAKE DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03.
No: 208569905.

858177 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 15. New
Name: SUPERNATURAL SYSTEMS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 208581777.

858377 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 16. New
Name: BANDITO HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208583773.

858879 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 20. New
Name: BARTEL FINANCIAL GROUP LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No:
208588798.

859046 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 21. New
Name: RECYCLE CRUSHING INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208590463.

859195 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 21. New
Name: HRO INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15. No: 208591958.

859689 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 24. New
Name: WORLDS COLLIDE INVESTMENTS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No:
208596890.

860132 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 01. New
Name: WATERTON SPRINGS RESORT LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No:
208601328.

863477 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 25. New
Name: EGS MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No:
208634774.

863577 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 26. New
Name: WEALTH BUILDERS INTERNATIONAL INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04. No:
208635771.


864282 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 31. New
Name: YTS RESOURCES LIMITED Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 208642827.

864852 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 02. New
Name: DARCO TRANSMISSIONS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04. No: 208648527.

866964 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 17. New
Name: T.D. WELLSITE CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No:
208669648.

867765 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 28. New
Name: B. STAN. INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208677658.

867990 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 29. New
Name: JADE TRUCKING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No: 208679902.

867995 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 29. New
Name: GORD'S PORTABLE WELDING (MEDICINE HAT) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
11. No: 208679951.

868266 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 01. New
Name: J.A.C. CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No:
208682666.

868379 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 02. New
Name: M.R. HOLDINGS (2000) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 208683797.

868573 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 02. New
Name: J.R. FITZOWICH & CO. LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No: 208685735.

869801 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 10. New
Name: WESTPINE INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208698019.

870169 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 13. New
Name: LIVE AT TIMES SQUARE (EDMONTON) CORP. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09.
No: 208701698.

870569 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 16. New
Name: CJ RENTALS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 208705699.

870624 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 16. New
Name: BERUBE & COLLINS FINANCIAL LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No:
208706242.

870766 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 17. New
Name: SDM LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No: 208707661.

872514 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 27. New
Name: SETASPELL LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15. No: 208725143.

872707 ALBERTA LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 28. New
Name: BLACK GRYPHON ENTERPRISES LTD Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No:
208727073.

872788 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 29. New
Name: MENSA PROPERTIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208727883.

873427 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 31. New
Name: DDG HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208734277.

874064 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 05. New
Name: HOTCHKISS RIVER ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
208740647.

874315 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 06. New
Name: JIGGERS' PUB LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 208743153.

874825 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 10. New
Name: K2 RANCH, INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No: 208748251.

875271 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 12. New
Name: LOGIC CONCRETE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15. No: 208752717.

875409 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 12. New
Name: CANTEX DEVELOPMENTS CORP. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No: 208754093.

875678 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 17. New
Name: PRAIRIE DOG DEVELOPMENTS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
208756783.

876718 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 20. New
Name: LELAND ENERGY CANADA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 208767186.

877294 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 26. New
Name: PASSION'S LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 208772947.

877305 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 26. New
Name: GARDEN SUITES HOTEL LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 208773051.

877447 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 26. New
Name: BAMTHREEK ASSURANCE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No: 208774471.

877582 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 27. New
Name: SHIRDON FINANCIAL INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 208775825.


878365 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02. New
Name: COBRATY CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208783654.

878883 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 05. New
Name: THE PROFESSIONALS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No: 208788836.

879345 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09. New
Name: SIEBEN SPECIALTY HOMES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No:
208793455.

A FLASH OF INSIGHT LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAR
01. New Name: ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15. No: 206864068.

AAA BANKRUPTCY ASSOCIATED TRUSTEES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1998 FEB 19. New Name: ALBERTA ADVERTISING ASSOCIATES INC.
Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 207714353.

ABRAXUS CAPITAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 SEP 13.
New Name: SYNCHRONISTIC INVESTOR RELATIONS SERVICES INC. Effective Date:
2000 MAY 04. No: 207093493.

ACE MANUFACTURING (METALS) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1977
JUN 02. New Name: ACE MANUFACTURING METALS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
11. No: 201044757.

AERIAL RECON SURVEYS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 OCT
31. New Name: AIRBORNE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11.
No: 203384664.

ALBERTA ASSOCIATION OF LEGAL ASSISTANTS Alberta Society Incorporated 1981
JUL 29. New Name: ALBERTA ASSOCIATION OF PROFESSIONAL PARALEGALS Effective
Date: 2000 APR 07. No: 502752793.

ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAR 01. New
Name: 686406 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15. No: 206864068.

ALICE WHEATON & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998
JUL 21. New Name: ALICE WHEATON INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No:
207935966.

ALLARCOM PRODUCTIONS LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980
JUL 23. New Name: 249029 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No:
202490298.

AR MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 20. New
Name: E-RECEIVABLES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208506865.

ARGYLL BINGO CONCESSIONS INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1990 MAR 01. New Name: 417590 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No:
204175905.


ARTESIAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1999 MAR 31. New Name: WATERLINE RESOURCES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
01. No: 208249649.

ASEA BROWN BOVERI INC. Federal Corporation Amalgamated 2000 MAY 02. New
Name: ABB INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 218782076.

ASIA PACIFIC CONCRETE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAR
19. New Name: IVG CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04. No: 206881674.

BANFF VENDING (1987) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 OCT
07. New Name: B.O.T.O. ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No:
203548821.

BARON COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 APR
09. New Name: DSA BARON COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05.
No: 203645411.

BEACH PIT TANNING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 13.
New Name: MAREK M. MICHALSKI ENTERPRISES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01.
No: 208264911.

BLACK & BERNATCHEZ REALTY LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1974
MAR 08. New Name: BERNATCHEZ HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No:
200714319.

BLAKE, CASSELS & GRAYDON LLP Extra-Provincial Limited Liability Partnership
Registered 2000 MAY 10. New Name: BLAKE, CASSELS & GRAYDON LLP BLAKE,
CASSELS & GRAYDON S.R.L. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No: EL8795791.

BOYCHUK INDUSTRIES (ALBERTA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 APR 16. New Name: BOYCHUK BUILDERS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03.
No: 207345141.

BRAR BROTHERS TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995
AUG 30. New Name: TARA EXPRESS LINE INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 06. No:
206665465.

BRIERE ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 FEB 16.
New Name: LOGSCAN INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 203607981.

BUNTING WARBURG DILLON READ INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1989
MAY 19. New Name: UBS BUNTING WARBURG INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No:
214034282.

BURNSIDE MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 MAY
09. New Name: SMARTLINE INDUSTRIES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No:
203189782.

C. R. KLETTKE OPTOMETRISTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1982
JAN 13. New Name: EYE DESIGNS OPTOMETRY LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03.
No: 202840351.


C.C. EXCHANGE ALLIANCE Alberta Society Incorporated 1993 FEB 10. New Name:
CANADA-CHINA SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, CULTURE AND BUSINESS EXCHANGE ASSOCIATION
Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 505545525.

CALSAC SERVICES CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 JUN
25. New Name: CALSAC CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No:
202442596.

CANADA COMMUNICATION GROUP INC. GROUPE COMMUNICATION CANADA INC. Federal
Corporation Registered 1997 JUN 06. New Name: ST. JOSEPH PRINT GROUP INC.
GROUPE D'IMPRIMERIE ST-JOSEPH INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No:
217431667.

CANADIAN CHRISTIAN OUTREACH FELLOWSHIP Alberta Society Incorporated 1983
APR 14. New Name: THIS NEXT GENERATION YOUTH ASSOCIATION Effective Date:
2000 MAY 15. No: 502945538.

CANADIAN HOLDINGS, INVESTMENT AND MANAGEMENT OVERSEAS LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 1987 NOV 17. New Name: UNKYS VARIETIES INC.
Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15. No: 203735873.

CANADIAN PACIFIC HOTELS CORPORATION Federal Corporation Amalgamated 2000
FEB 28. New Name: CANADIAN PACIFIC HOTELS REAL ESTATE CORPORATION Effective
Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 218677532.

CAPITAL CHAPLAINCY CONSULTANTS INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1995 MAY 23. New Name: 655402 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2000 MAY 08. No: 206554024.

CASTLEGREENS PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999
NOV 26. New Name: PROPERTIES OF NORTHERN BEAR INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
11. No: 208556944.

CLARESHOLM DO DROP IN SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1996 DEC 04. New
Name: PRAIRIE WINDS CLUBHOUSE SOCIETY Effective Date: 2000 APR 19. No:
507175586.

COAL CREEK ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1983 FEB
03. New Name: INTERACTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No: 202961587.

COALESCE MANAGEMENT (1996) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996
OCT 31. New Name: HARBOUR MANAGEMENT INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No:
207149204.

COBRATY CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 02.
New Name: TYCOBRA CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04. No:
208783654.

COLE'S TANK TRUCK SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981
NOV 04. New Name: CANADIAN PRESSURE TESTING SERVICES LTD. Effective Date:
2000 MAY 02. No: 202757795.


COMPUCLINIC COMPUTER SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1984 OCT 04. New Name: IMAGINE TECHNOLOGIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
05. No: 203189287.

COPP'S CRANE & PILE DRIVING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1992 NOV 02. New Name: COPP'S PILE DRIVING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
11. No: 205454507.

CORNERSTONE INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1998 JUN 16. New Name: CORNERSTONE WIRELESS, INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
09. No: 207892647.

D R PROPERTIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 19. New
Name: K & J RENTAL PROPERTIES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No:
208625491.

D-JOINT HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979 JUN 11.
New Name: BULLY ENERGIZED LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No: 202213922.

DACAPA MAINS CRANE & RIGGING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1995 MAR 17. New Name: DACAPA CRANE & RIGGING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
04. No: 206471427.

DIAMONDWEST SALES INC. Federal Corporation Registered 1990 NOV 20. New
Name: DIAMONDWEST 2000 HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15. No:
214747438.

DOMCO INC. Federal Corporation Registered 1967 NOV 15. New Name: DOMCO
TARKETT INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No: 210021663.

DOUBLE 5 CATTLE CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 DEC 30.
New Name: NORTH FORK RANCH LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 205940794.

EAGLE MILLING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 08. New
Name: ALL WEST COLD MILLING INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15. No:
207536491.

EDMONTON WORLD TRACK & FIELD GAMES FOUNDATION Non-Profit Private Company
Incorporated 1997 FEB 06. New Name: EDMONTON 2001 ATHLETICS FOUNDATION
Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No: 517245650.

ESCATA 1991 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 FEB 05. New
Name: EXPLORING SOLUTIONS COUNSELLING SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2000
MAY 02. No: 205177728.

EXPRESSIONS CHILD CARE CENTRE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1984 SEP 18. New Name: PROSPERITY LANE HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000
MAY 01. No: 203181318.

FAIRWAY INSTANT STORAGE (EDMONTON) INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1991 DEC 11. New Name: INSTANT STORAGE (EDMONTON) INC.
Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No: 205131592.

FIRAN CORPORATION Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1994 MAR 10. New
Name: GLENDALE INTERNATIONAL CORP. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No:
216021659.


FOUR WHEEL PARTS PERFORMANCE CENTRE (RED DEER) LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC 12. New Name: XTREME MACHINE PERFORMANCE
MOTOR SPORTS LIMITED Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 207677485.

FRANCOSTEEL CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 1982 OCT 25. New
Name: USINOR CANADA INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 212889463.

FUTURENOW TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR
21. New Name: IDS GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 07. No: 208714733.

GASAUDIT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 07. New
Name: THIRD AVENUE PROPERTIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No:
208491621.

GENISIS CLEANING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 17. New Name: GENESIS CLEANING SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
03. No: 208620765.

GEOPOINT TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 MAR
31. New Name: CHAPEL ROCK DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15.
No: 205612427.

GEORGE E. ILLSLEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1977 MAR 31. New Name: THE GEORGE E. ILLSLEY CORPORATION
Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No: 201018132.

GIBRALTAR ENERGY RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979
OCT 09. New Name: ABILITY MEDICAL SUPPLIES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
05. No: 202328761.

GRANDE PRAIRIE SENIOR "A" FASTBALL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
1997 JAN 23. New Name: GRANDE PRAIRIE FASTBALL ASSOCIATION Effective Date:
2000 MAY 05. No: 507227916.

GREBA ENTERPRISES 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB
02. New Name: THE GREBA TRADING COMPANY LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02.
No: 208647370.

HAMDON & ASSOCIATES WELLSITE SOLUTIONS LTD Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1996 APR 02. New Name: HAMDON WELLSITE SOLUTIONS LTD Effective
Date: 2000 MAY 05. No: 206904047.

HOWARD, DOUGLAS & FARNELL INSURANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Amalgamated 1998 JUL 01. New Name: HOWARD, DOUGLAS & FARNELL INSURANCE
SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 207913120.

INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTIVITY SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1996 NOV 28. New Name: PREFERSOFT INC. Effective Date: 2000
MAY 15. No: 207186040.

INTERNATIONAL SOVEREIGN ENERGY CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Amalgamated 1999 JAN 01. New Name: INTERNATIONAL SOVEREIGN ENERGY CORP.
Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 208128611.

INTREX INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 1991 OCT 07. New Name:
BDW HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No: 205030935.

J.R. BOAT CHARTERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 OCT 19.
New Name: DANCAN INVESTMENTS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No:
205444664.

K & S DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 FEB 27.
New Name: EDGE HOLDINGS CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
204177000.

K & Y BERNARD INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
MAY 12. New Name: K & S BERNARD INVESTMENTS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
15. No: 208800482.


KEN STOKES ROOFING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 APR 09.
New Name: STOKES ROOFING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No: 203279146.

LANDVEST CONSULTANTS LIMITED Federal Corporation Registered 1976 JUL 12.
New Name: ROCKMOUNT TECHNOLOGIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No:
210132114.

LAUNCHGEAR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 08. New
Name: TRACTIONWORKS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11. No: 208572917.

LIGHTING SYSTEMS CANADA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1978
SEP 18. New Name: L.S.C. FINANCIAL LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 13. No:
201247004.

MAINS CRANE & RIGGING LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1998 JUN
05. New Name: DACAPA MAINS CRANE & RIGGING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
04. No: 217881366.

MANVEST AGRICULTURE CAPITAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1998 JUN 11. New Name: SALE RING NETWORK INC. Effective Date:
2000 MAY 10. No: 207874256.

MARL RESOURCES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 APR 14.
New Name: PELANGIO MINES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 207351321.

MAYFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1957 OCT 01.
New Name: MAYFIELD COMMUNITY LEAGUE Effective Date: 2000 APR 10. No:
500028121.

MEL'S TRUCK & CAR WASH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 FEB
29. New Name: M.S.&T. CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
206860884.

MELUSINA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 JUN 26. New Name:
DEN LIVING INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No: 204049530.

MENERA LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY 09. New
Name: MENARA LIMITED Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No: 208794602.

MOODY TOTTRUP INTERNATIONAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1979 SEP 11. New Name: MOODY INTERNATIONAL LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
01. No: 202043865.

MYFREECASINO.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 07.
New Name: WEBITMEDIA INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208449843.

N R DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 SEP 09.
New Name: ING DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No: 205792724.

NEAR TECHNOLOGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 AUG 28.
New Name: RESSNET INTERNET SECURITY INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No:
205397557.

NORTHSTAR DIRECT RESPONSE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998
APR 24. New Name: NORTH STAR MARKETING GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
09. No: 207823949.

NORWEST LEASING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 20.
New Name: NORWEST LEASING & RENTALS LTD Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No:
208712489.

PAINTEARTH RESOURCE RECOVERY CENTRE LTD. Non-Profit Private Company
Incorporated 1996 NOV 05. New Name: PAINTEARTH REGIONAL WASTE MANAGEMENT
LTD Effective Date: 2000 MAR 24. No: 517140836.

PEACE ORGAN & TISSUE DONATION AWARENESS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 1999 MAR 19. New Name: PEACE HOPE SOCIETY PROMOTING
RESPONSIBLE EDUCATION FOR DONATIONS OF ORGANS & TISSUES Effective Date:
2000 MAR 29. No: 508284023.

PHB FACILITY MANAGERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAR
21. New Name: PHB FACILITY CONSULTANTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12.
No: 206477127.

PHILLRAY EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1976 SEP 20. New Name: 94899 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No:
200948990.

PICCOLI POMODORI RESTAURANT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1994
SEP 26. New Name: CAFE QUATTRO ON 4TH ST. INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 11.
No: 206253684.

PILLAR PROMOTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 APR 07.
New Name: PILLAR MARKETING GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No:
208744557.

PRECISION OIL & GAS ACCOUNTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1991 AUG 07. New Name: GUIDCO INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No:
205006448.

PRECISION PAVING PATCHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
APR 06. New Name: DELTA PAVING & PATCHING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03.
No: 208724708.


PROPROVIDER.COM INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 FEB 15.
New Name: 866669 ALBERTA INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208666693.

QUEST INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1993 OCT 27. New Name: VECO CONSTRUCTION LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 15.
No: 205855992.

R & F MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD. Certified General Accounting Professional
Corporation Incorporated 1985 APR 22. New Name: DAVID J. SMITH PROFESSIONAL
CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 203290523.

R W RUSSELL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1976 NOV 16. New Name: 96867 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000
MAY 09. No: 200968675.

R. BROWN & SONS ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1980 AUG 25. New Name: BROWN BROTHERS CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000
MAY 04. No: 202347704.

R. J. KENNEDY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1993 FEB 23. New Name: R. J. KENNEDY HOLDINGS LTD. Effective
Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 205563018.

R.W. PEPIN SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAR
22. New Name: CAJUN 2000 LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No: 208234526.

RACHINSKI LAND & CATTLE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
APR 24. New Name: RACHCO LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 207365768.

RAG INDUSTRIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN 26. New
Name: WASTECO ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 09. No:
207439332.

RANCORP MARKETING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 23.
New Name: GREAT CANADIAN VENTURES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No:
208470534.

RANDY BABALA OUTFITTING INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985
JUL 29. New Name: 333777 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No:
203337779.

RECYCLED SOLUTIONS FOR INDUSTRY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated
1998 SEP 17. New Name: RESIN SYSTEMS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
207993627.

REID'S MANAGEMENT COLD LAKE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1998 APR 07. New Name: REID'S CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD. Effective Date: 2000
MAY 02. No: 207803081.

RIVER CITY CHOPHOUSE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR
02. New Name: RIVER CITY CHOP HOUSE INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No:
208685941.

ROCKY VIEW MEDICAL CENTRE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989
MAR 22. New Name: WXW ENERGY INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No:
203978630.


ROPE ACCESS SPECIALISTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998
JUL 13. New Name: ACCESS WINDOW INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 06. No:
207925934.

RYAL FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994
OCT 05. New Name: ROCKET EXPRESS (2000) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04.
No: 206275919.

S.D. MARTIN PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 2000 FEB
01. New Name: S.D.M. RENTALS (2000) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No:
208644989.

S.D.T. CANADA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 FEB 01. New
Name: INDEPENDENCE OIL AND GAS COMPANY LIMITED Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01.
No: 204158117.

SEXSMITH FIGURE SKATING CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 1985 MAR 21. New
Name: SEXSMITH SKATING CLUB Effective Date: 2000 APR 03. No: 503273898.

SHADOWRIDGE HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1984 APR 30.
New Name: NORDAL PROPERTIES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No:
203140488.

SHEPARD REGIONAL PET HOSPITAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1999 APR 29. New Name: MILLRISE EVERGREEN PET HOSPITAL LTD. Effective Date:
2000 MAY 02. No: 208288316.

SJS FINANCIAL GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC
03. New Name: PRICE INVESTMENTS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No:
208096107.

SNOWMAN PRODUCTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAY
10. New Name: SNOWMAN PRODUCTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No:
208795740.

SOCIETY OF THE SOUTH PEACE AIDS COUNCIL Alberta Society Incorporated 1987
DEC 29. New Name: HIV NORTH SOCIETY Effective Date: 2000 MAY 08. No:
503764474.

SPENCENTER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 MAR 30. New
Name: SPENCENTRE INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No: 208730689.

STROBE PETROLEUM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 JUL 17.
New Name: STROBE LIGHT & POWER LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
205356199.

SUNRISE GLOBAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 SEP 29. New
Name: TOZAI ENTERPRISES (2000) INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04. No:
203536388.

TELUS CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 JUL 18. New
Name: TELUS HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 202474508.


THE 3 L'S NURSERY SCHOOL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1982 NOV
22. New Name: WILLOW PARK PRESCHOOL ASSOCIATION Effective Date: 2000 APR
10. No: 502788367.

THE ALPACA BOUTIQUE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JAN
08. New Name: HEAVENLY ALPACA FARMS INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05. No:
207717992.

THE ASSET MANAGER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1978 JAN 05.
New Name: THE PROSPERITY COACH INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 10. No:
201122819.

THE CHAINERY INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 DEC 18.
New Name: 550038 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 205500382.

THE CHRISTOPHER GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 FEB
18. New Name: EASTON PARK HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No:
207712985.

THE OFFICE PUB INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1974 APR 02. New
Name: CITATION CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04.
No: 200721603.

THE WIG BOUTIQUE LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 FEB
26. New Name: 485475 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 06. No:
204854756.

THERMICEDGE CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 APR 03.
New Name: FUEL CELL TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 MAY 05.
No: 207331216.

UNIQUE DESIGNED BRONZES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
MAY 15. New Name: UNIQUE DESIGNED BRONZES & PRINTS LTD. Effective Date:
2000 MAY 15. No: 207385873.

UNITED CANADIAN DIRECTORIES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1992
NOV 10. New Name: LIFETOUCH CHURCH DIRECTORIES AND PORTRAITS INC. Effective
Date: 2000 MAY 02. No: 215464389.

V. H. MARTENS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1990 FEB 28. New Name: VIC MARTENS INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective
Date: 2000 MAY 15. No: 204176325.

VILLARET RESOURCES LTD./RESSOURCES VILLARET LTEE Federal Corporation
Registered 1994 NOV 18. New Name: KAST TELECOM INC. Effective Date: 2000
MAY 05. No: 216322545.

WEST-CAN FINANCIAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988 MAR 25.
New Name: EQUINAV FUND MANAGEMENT LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 01. No:
203816251.

WESTAR FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1984 APR 30. New
Name: WESTAR FOODS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 12. No: 203076708.


WESTERN SPILL TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994
JAN 07. New Name: WESTERN SITE TECHNOLOGIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY
03. No: 205944218.

WESTHAMPTON MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1983 JUN
10. New Name: WESTHAMPTON LTD. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 04. No: 203014428.

WHISKERS & PAWS CATERING CANADA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1998 AUG 07. New Name: 795307 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2000 MAY 04. No: 207953076.

WILLOW PARK AT CHINOOK LIQUOR STORE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1999 APR 13. New Name: BRAECENTRE LIQUOR STORE LTD. Effective
Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208265363.
WILLOW PARK AT EASTPORT LIQUOR STORE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1999 APR 13. New Name: BRANCH OF THE WILLOW 2000 LTD.
Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03. No: 208265504.

WOOD GUNDY FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
1992 JUL 16. New Name: CIBC WOOD GUNDY FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Effective
Date: 2000 MAY 15. No: 215353566.

WORLDWIDE TELECOM (CANADA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999
JUN 25. New Name: 360ATLANTIC (CANADA) INC. Effective Date: 2000 MAY 03.
No: 208363945.



     CORPORATIONS LIABLE FOR DISSOLUTION/STRIKE OFF/
     CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION
 
(At expiration from four months from the dates shown pursuant to: Business
Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Societies Act,
Partnership Act)


 
2000 May 01 unless otherwise indicated

"KLONDIKE DAYS" PROMOTIONS LTD.
"KLONDIKE KATE" ENTERPRISES LTD.
"KLONDIKE MIKE" ENTERPRISES LTD.
100389 HOLDINGS LTD
115083 HOLDINGS LTD.
115343 OIL & GAS LTD.
1204497 ONTARIO LIMITED
1268924 ONTARIO LIMITED
150620 CANADA INC.
170534 CANADA INC.
2 BEARS TEDDY BEARS LTD.
215044 HOLDINGS LTD.
238667 ALBERTA LTD.
239472 ALBERTA LTD.
240456 ALBERTA LTD.
240858 ALBERTA LTD.
245569 ALBERTA LTD.
250275 ALBERTA LTD.
250618 ALBERTA LTD.
258373 ALBERTA LTD.
263961 ALBERTA LTD.
264135 ALBERTA LTD.
265343 ALBERTA LTD.
265711 ALBERTA LTD.
265883 ALBERTA LTD.
266102 ALBERTA LTD.
2673186 MANITOBA LTD.
267448 ALBERTA LTD.
2862639 MANITOBA LTD.
286584 ALBERTA INC.
286626 ALBERTA LTD.
28698 ALBERTA LTD.
295387 ALBERTA LTD.
297139 ALBERTA LTD.
298007 ALBERTA LTD.
3 BOYS FAMILY RESTAURANT LTD.
304506 ALBERTA LTD.
307659 ALBERTA LTD.
310846 ALBERTA LTD.
312710 ALBERTA LTD.
312815 ALBERTA LTD.

2000 May 01 unless otherwise indicated

312819 ALBERTA LTD.
313940 ALBERTA INC.
314065 ALBERTA LTD.
323628 ALBERTA LTD.
324405 ALBERTA INC.
324959 ALBERTA LTD.
325806 ALBERTA LTD.
326627 ALBERTA LTD.
326735 ALBERTA LTD.
326930 ALBERTA LTD.
327216 ALBERTA LTD.
33 EXPRESS LTD.
343551 ALBERTA INC.
344242 ALBERTA LTD.
344780 ALBERTA LTD.
345292 ALBERTA LTD.
345347 ALBERTA LTD.
345531 ALBERTA LTD.
345536 ALBERTA LTD.
345586 ALBERTA LTD.
346000 ALBERTA LTD.
346057 ALBERTA LTD.
346265 ALBERTA INC.
346266 ALBERTA INC.
350959 ALBERTA LTD.
359951 ALBERTA LTD.
361540 ALBERTA LTD.
361952 ALBERTA LTD.
362444 ALBERTA LTD.
362536 ALBERTA LTD.
362614 ALBERTA LTD.
362707 ALBERTA LTD.
362974 ALBERTA INC.
363056 ALBERTA LTD.
363307 ALBERTA LTD.
363513 ALBERTA LTD.
363529 ALBERTA INC.
363532 ALBERTA INC.
363611 ALBERTA LTD.
363693 ALBERTA LTD.
363849 ALBERTA LTD.
363978 ALBERTA INC.
380017 ALBERTA LTD.
380199 ALBERTA LTD.
380264 ALBERTA LTD.

380671 ALBERTA LTD.
380865 ALBERTA LTD.
381051 ALBERTA LTD.
381067 ALBERTA LTD.
381384 ALBERTA LTD.
381447 ALBERTA LTD.
381579 ALBERTA LTD.
381635 ALBERTA LTD.
381870 ALBERTA LTD.
393577 ALBERTA LTD.
398631 ALBERTA LTD.
398716 ALBERTA LTD.
398805 ALBERTA INC.
399120 ALBERTA LTD.
399167 ALBERTA LTD.
399344 ALBERTA LTD.
399370 ALBERTA LTD.
399475 ALBERTA INC.
399493 ALBERTA LTD.
399559 ALBERTA LTD.
399931 ALBERTA LTD.
399940 ALBERTA LTD.
400034 ALBERTA LTD.
400035 ALBERTA LTD.
400042 ALBERTA LTD.
400105 ALBERTA LTD.
416781 ALBERTA INC.
417522 ALBERTA LTD.
417820 ALBERTA LTD.
417915 ALBERTA LTD.
417959 ALBERTA LTD.
418024 ALBERTA LTD.
418025 ALBERTA LTD.
418047 ALBERTA LTD.
418189 ALBERTA LTD.
418340 ALBERTA LIMITED
418341 ALBERTA LIMITED
418387 ALBERTA LTD.
418607 ALBERTA LTD.
418614 ALBERTA LTD.
418620 ALBERTA LIMITED
418637 ALBERTA LTD.
418649 ALBERTA LTD.
418743 ALBERTA LTD.
418929 ALBERTA LTD.
419018 ALBERTA LTD.
419022 ALBERTA LTD.
419256 ALBERTA INC.
419309 ALBERTA LTD.
419421 ALBERTA LIMITED
439679 B.C. LTD.
484682 ALBERTA LTD.
484701 ALBERTA LTD.
486562 ALBERTA LIMITED
487042 ALBERTA LIMITED
487050 ALBERTA LTD.
487199 ALBERTA LTD.
487458 ALBERTA LTD.
487810 ALBERTA LTD.
487963 ALBERTA INC.
488140 ALBERTA LTD.
488176 ALBERTA LTD.
488516 ALBERTA LTD.
488638 ALBERTA LTD.
488664 ALBERTA LTD.
488681 ALBERTA LTD.
488838 ALBERTA LTD.
489431 ALBERTA LTD.
502014 B.C. LTD.
520672 ALBERTA LTD.
521770 ALBERTA LTD.
521952 ALBERTA LTD.
522103 ALBERTA LIMITED
522176 ALBERTA LTD.
522284 ALBERTA INC.
522292 ALBERTA LTD.
522353 ALBERTA LTD.
522457 ALBERTA LTD.
522472 ALBERTA LTD.
522791 ALBERTA LTD.
522883 ALBERTA LTD.
523005 ALBERTA LTD.
523045 ALBERTA LTD.
523209 ALBERTA LTD.
523211 ALBERTA LTD.
523693 ALBERTA LTD.
523796 ALBERTA LTD.
523816 ALBERTA LTD.
524014 ALBERTA LTD.
524039 ALBERTA LTD.
524555 ALBERTA LTD.
549767 ALBERTA LTD.
550314 ALBERTA LTD.
551719 B.C. LTD.
557328 ALBERTA LTD.
557465 ALBERTA LTD.
557743 ALBERTA LTD.
557818 ALBERTA LTD.
558334 ALBERTA LTD.
558532 ALBERTA LTD.
558681 ALBERTA LTD.
558682 ALBERTA LTD.
558750 ALBERTA INC.
558754 ALBERTA LTD.
558758 ALBERTA LTD.
558799 ALBERTA LTD.
558876 ALBERTA LTD.
559105 ALBERTA LTD.
559148 ALBERTA LTD.
559936 ALBERTA LTD.
560001 ALBERTA LTD.
560068 ALBERTA LTD.
560327 ALBERTA LTD.
560448 ALBERTA LIMITED
560729 ALBERTA LTD.
561077 ALBERTA LTD.
561092 ALBERTA LTD.
561158 ALBERTA LTD.
561167 ALBERTA LTD.
561640 ALBERTA LTD.
576657 ALBERTA INC.
593856 ALBERTA LTD.
594241 ALBERTA LTD.
600446 ALBERTA LTD.
601526 ALBERTA LTD.
601543 ALBERTA LTD.
601732 ALBERTA LTD.
601880 ALBERTA LTD.
601973 ALBERTA LTD.
601986 ALBERTA LTD.
602170 ALBERTA LTD.
602239 ALBERTA LTD.
602264 ALBERTA LTD.
602580 ALBERTA LTD.
602636 ALBERTA LTD.
602957 ALBERTA LTD.
602960 ALBERTA LTD.
603224 ALBERTA LTD.
603331 ALBERTA LIMITED
603597 ALBERTA INC.
603601 ALBERTA LTD.
603645 ALBERTA LTD.
603723 ALBERTA LTD.
603803 ALBERTA LTD.
603934 ALBERTA LTD.
603952 ALBERTA LTD.
603981 ALBERTA INC.
604044 ALBERTA LTD.
604159 ALBERTA LTD.
604164 ALBERTA LIMITED
604188 ALBERTA LTD.
604472 ALBERTA INC.
604666 ALBERTA LTD.
604732 ALBERTA LTD.

604751 ALBERTA LTD.
604753 ALBERTA INC.
604813 ALBERTA LTD.
604984 ALBERTA LTD.
605153 ALBERTA LTD.
605221 ALBERTA LIMITED
605375 ALBERTA INC.
605378 ALBERTA INC.
605396 ALBERTA LTD.
605502 ALBERTA LTD.
645010 ALBERTA LTD.
645076 ALBERTA LTD.
645151 ALBERTA LTD.
645521 ALBERTA LTD.
645620 ALBERTA LTD.
645637 ALBERTA LTD.
645719 ALBERTA LTD.
645739 ALBERTA LTD.
645753 ALBERTA LTD.
645825 ALBERTA LTD.
645865 ALBERTA LTD.
645867 ALBERTA LTD.
645929 ALBERTA LTD.
645931 ALBERTA LTD.
645932 ALBERTA LTD.
646173 ALBERTA LTD.
646343 ALBERTA LTD.
646378 ALBERTA LTD.
646382 ALBERTA LTD.
646524 ALBERTA LTD.
646660 ALBERTA LTD.
646799 ALBERTA LTD.
646851 ALBERTA LTD.
646890 ALBERTA LTD.
646919 ALBERTA LTD.
647121 ALBERTA LTD.
647211 ALBERTA LTD.
647225 ALBERTA LIMITED
647455 ALBERTA LTD.
647583 ALBERTA LTD.
647726 ALBERTA LTD.
647728 ALBERTA LTD.
647765 ALBERTA LTD.
647778 ALBERTA LTD.
647798 ALBERTA LTD.
647862 ALBERTA LTD.
647970 ALBERTA LTD.
648516 ALBERTA INC.
648541 ALBERTA LIMITED
648561 ALBERTA LTD.
648599 ALBERTA LTD.
648680 ALBERTA LTD.
648752 ALBERTA LTD.
648975 ALBERTA INC.
649019 ALBERTA LTD.
685925 ALBERTA LTD.
686155 ALBERTA INC.
686156 ALBERTA LTD.
686175 ALBERTA LTD.
686225 ALBERTA LTD.
686357 ALBERTA LTD.
686360 ALBERTA LTD.
686570 ALBERTA LTD.
686624 ALBERTA LTD.
686657 ALBERTA LTD.
686675 ALBERTA LTD.
686737 ALBERTA INC.
686833 ALBERTA LTD.
686860 ALBERTA LTD.
686877 ALBERTA LTD.
686884 ALBERTA LTD.
686885 ALBERTA LTD.
686963 ALBERTA LTD.
687043 ALBERTA LTD.
687160 ALBERTA LIMITED
687207 ALBERTA LTD.
687246 ALBERTA LTD.
687251 ALBERTA LTD.
687302 ALBERTA LTD.
687322 ALBERTA INC.
687323 ALBERTA LTD.
687341 ALBERTA LTD.
687343 ALBERTA LTD.
687344 ALBERTA LTD.
687468 ALBERTA CORPORATION
687470 ALBERTA LTD.
687491 ALBERTA LTD.
687529 ALBERTA LTD.
687644 ALBERTA LTD.
687666 ALBERTA LTD.
687711 ALBERTA LTD.
687779 ALBERTA LIMITED
687799 ALBERTA LTD.
687800 ALBERTA LTD.
687859 ALBERTA LTD.
687932 ALBERTA LTD.
688091 ALBERTA LTD.
688094 ALBERTA LTD.
688134 ALBERTA LTD.
688175 ALBERTA LTD.
688207 ALBERTA LTD.
688345 ALBERTA LTD.
688346 ALBERTA LTD.
688350 ALBERTA LTD.
688470 ALBERTA LIMITED
688538 ALBERTA INC.
688677 ALBERTA LTD.
688739 ALBERTA LTD.
689002 ALBERTA LTD.
689017 ALBERTA LTD.
689022 ALBERTA LTD.
689057 ALBERTA LIMITED
689116 ALBERTA LTD.
689119 ALBERTA LTD.
689127 ALBERTA LTD.
689138 ALBERTA LTD.
689325 ALBERTA LTD.
689344 ALBERTA LTD.
689372 ALBERTA LTD.
689509 ALBERTA LTD.
689510 ALBERTA LTD.
689556 ALBERTA LTD.
689557 ALBERTA LTD.
689560 ALBERTA LTD.
689708 ALBERTA LTD.
689798 ALBERTA LTD.
689840 ALBERTA LTD.
689907 ALBERTA LTD.
690002 ALBERTA LTD.
690088 ALBERTA LTD.
728248 ALBERTA LTD.
729456 ALBERTA LTD.
729467 ALBERTA LTD.
729587 ALBERTA LTD.
729594 ALBERTA INC.
729614 ALBERTA LTD.
729647 ALBERTA LTD.
729663 ALBERTA LTD.
729699 ALBERTA LTD.
729715 ALBERTA LTD.
729767 ALBERTA LTD.
729771 ALBERTA LTD.
729798 ALBERTA LTD.
730193 ALBERTA LTD.
730254 ALBERTA INC.
730280 ALBERTA LIMITED
730286 ALBERTA INC.
730287 ALBERTA INC.
730624 ALBERTA LTD.
730627 ALBERTA LTD.
730646 ALBERTA LTD.
730677 ALBERTA LTD.
730829 ALBERTA LTD.
730842 ALBERTA LTD.

730891 ALBERTA LTD.
731029 ALBERTA LTD.
731071 ALBERTA LTD.
731377 ALBERTA LTD.
731386 ALBERTA LTD.
731390 ALBERTA LTD.
731487 ALBERTA LIMITED
731555 ALBERTA LTD.
731633 ALBERTA LTD.
731771 ALBERTA LTD.
731841 ALBERTA LTD.
731900 ALBERTA LTD.
731911 ALBERTA LTD.
731913 ALBERTA LTD.
732083 ALBERTA LTD.
732095 ALBERTA LTD.
732106 ALBERTA LTD.
732236 ALBERTA INC.
732259 ALBERTA LTD.
732267 ALBERTA LTD.
732336 ALBERTA LIMITED
732341 ALBERTA LTD.
732376 ALBERTA INC.
732500 ALBERTA LTD.
732526 ALBERTA LTD.
732662 ALBERTA INC.
732689 ALBERTA LTD.
732706 ALBERTA LTD.
732774 ALBERTA LTD.
732781 ALBERTA LTD.
732784 ALBERTA LTD.
732799 ALBERTA LTD.
733209 ALBERTA INC.
733216 ALBERTA LTD.
733238 ALBERTA LTD.
733266 ALBERTA LTD.
733287 ALBERTA LTD.
733419 ALBERTA LTD.
765896 ALBERTA LTD.
773126 ALBERTA LTD.
773171 ALBERTA LTD.
773954 ALBERTA LTD.
773961 ALBERTA LTD.
774061 ALBERTA LTD.
774182 ALBERTA LTD.
774199 ALBERTA LTD.
774226 ALBERTA LTD.
774315 ALBERTA LTD.
774329 ALBERTA LTD.
774338 ALBERTA INCORPORATED
774378 ALBERTA LTD.
774401 ALBERTA LTD.
774428 ALBERTA LTD.
774452 ALBERTA INC.
774478 ALBERTA LTD.
774615 ALBERTA LTD.
774630 ALBERTA LTD.
774768 ALBERTA LTD.
774777 ALBERTA LTD.
774779 ALBERTA LTD.
774968 ALBERTA LTD.
775008 ALBERTA LTD.
775018 ALBERTA LTD.
775028 ALBERTA LTD.
775056 ALBERTA LTD.
775073 ALBERTA LTD
775105 ALBERTA LTD.
775124 ALBERTA LTD.
775129 ALBERTA LTD.
775135 ALBERTA LTD.
775166 ALBERTA LTD.
775168 ALBERTA LTD.
775180 ALBERTA LTD.
775181 ALBERTA LTD.
775206 ALBERTA LTD.
775249 ALBERTA LTD.
775262 ALBERTA LTD.
775266 ALBERTA LTD.
775289 ALBERTA LTD.
775292 ALBERTA LTD.
775350 ALBERTA LTD.
775407 ALBERTA LTD.
775418 ALBERTA LTD.
775447 ALBERTA INC.
775557 ALBERTA LTD.
775559 ALBERTA LTD.
775587 ALBERTA LTD.
775590 ALBERTA LTD.
775603 ALBERTA LTD.
775639 ALBERTA LTD.
775651 ALBERTA LTD.
775671 ALBERTA LTD.
775720 ALBERTA LTD.
775750 ALBERTA LTD.
775800 ALBERTA LTD.
775819 ALBERTA LTD.
775831 ALBERTA LTD.
775840 ALBERTA LTD.
775855 ALBERTA LTD.
775865 ALBERTA LTD.
775895 ALBERTA INC.
775898 ALBERTA LTD.
775936 ALBERTA LTD.
775997 ALBERTA LTD.
776005 ALBERTA LTD.
776041 ALBERTA INC.
776090 ALBERTA LTD.
776110 ALBERTA INC.
776210 ALBERTA INC.
776279 ALBERTA LTD.
776295 ALBERTA LTD.
776348 ALBERTA INC.
776384 ALBERTA LTD.
776395 ALBERTA LTD.
776481 ALBERTA LTD.
776585 ALBERTA LTD.
776633 ALBERTA LTD.
776640 ALBERTA LTD.
776748 ALBERTA LTD.
776876 ALBERTA LTD.
776884 ALBERTA INC.
776889 ALBERTA INC.
776906 ALBERTA LTD.
776959 ALBERTA LTD.
776978 ALBERTA LTD.
777 GLOBAL CONSULTING CORPORATION
777002 ALBERTA LTD.
777003 ALBERTA LTD
777008 ALBERTA LTD.
777058 ALBERTA LTD.
777076 ALBERTA LTD.
777081 ALBERTA LTD.
777167 ALBERTA LTD.
777189 ALBERTA LTD.
777211 ALBERTA LTD.
777283 ALBERTA LTD.
777311 ALBERTA LTD.
777334 ALBERTA LTD.
777372 ALBERTA LTD.
777433 ALBERTA LTD.
777471 ALBERTA LTD.
777482 ALBERTA LTD.
777527 ALBERTA LTD.
777545 ALBERTA LTD.
777564 ALBERTA LTD.
777582 ALBERTA LTD.
777594 ALBERTA LTD.
777598 ALBERTA INC.
777601 ALBERTA INC.
777606 ALBERTA INC.
777687 ALBERTA INC.
777701 ALBERTA LTD.
777728 ALBERTA LTD.
777802 ALBERTA LTD.

777831 ALBERTA LTD.
777876 ALBERTA LTD.
777885 ALBERTA INC.
777923 ALBERTA LTD.
777930 ALBERTA LTD.
777936 ALBERTA LTD.
777947 ALBERTA LTD
777955 ALBERTA LTD
777969 ALBERTA LTD.
778121 ALBERTA LTD.
778123 ALBERTA LTD.
778164 ALBERTA LTD.
778175 ALBERTA LTD.
778185 ALBERTA LTD.
778257 ALBERTA LTD.
778264 ALBERTA LTD.
778295 ALBERTA LTD.
778347 ALBERTA LTD.
778371 ALBERTA LTD.
778373 ALBERTA LTD.
778390 ALBERTA LTD.
778400 ALBERTA LTD.
778405 ALBERTA LTD.
778427 ALBERTA LTD.
778438 ALBERTA LTD.
778464 ALBERTA LTD.
778541 ALBERTA LTD.
778547 ALBERTA LIMITED
778617 ALBERTA LTD.
778729 ALBERTA LTD.
778753 ALBERTA LTD.
778758 ALBERTA LTD.
778766 ALBERTA LTD.
778772 ALBERTA LTD.
778790 ALBERTA INC.
778793 ALBERTA LTD.
778800 ALBERTA LTD.
778845 ALBERTA LTD.
778922 ALBERTA LTD.
779008 ALBERTA LTD.
779010 ALBERTA LTD.
779015 ALBERTA LTD.
779050 ALBERTA LTD.
779063 ALBERTA LTD.
779071 ALBERTA LTD.
779087 ALBERTA LTD.
779090 ALBERTA LTD.
779096 ALBERTA LTD.
779107 ALBERTA LTD.
779119 ALBERTA LTD.
779155 ALBERTA LTD.
779169 ALBERTA LTD
779172 ALBERTA LTD.
779213 ALBERTA LTD.
779215 ALBERTA LTD.
779216 ALBERTA INC.
779218 ALBERTA LTD.
779263 ALBERTA INC.
779303 ALBERTA LTD.
779324 ALBERTA LTD.
779327 ALBERTA LTD.
779336 ALBERTA LTD.
779365 ALBERTA LTD.
779377 ALBERTA INC
779412 ALBERTA LTD.
779420 ALBERTA LTD.
779687 ALBERTA LTD.
8 BALL TRUCKING LTD.
88578 ALBERTA LTD.
88607 ALBERTA LTD.
923826 ONTARIO LIMITED
923872 ONTARIO LIMITED
A & W JANITORIAL SERVICES LTD.
A A A AABLE DARKROOMS INC.
A B T BUSINESS SERVICES INC.
A J DUMONT CONSTRUCTION LTD.
A PERFECT PIZZA HOLDINGS LTD.
A STATE OF GREEN CORPORATION
A-TEAM SLASHING LTD.
A. D. FRIESEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
A. R. ELLARD & ASSOCIATES INC.
A.B.S. TRUCKING LTD.
A.C.A. ELECTRIC LTD.
A.G. CONSULTING LTD.
A.P. BOTTLE DEPOT LTD.
A.P.C.I. COMMUNICATIONS INC.
A.R. LAING INVESTMENTS LTD.
A.V.M. HOLDINGS LTD.
ABBUSS TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
ABBY'S PERFECT TEN INC.
ABMS LTD.
ABNET COMPUTER CONSULTING INC.
ABSOLUTE INDUSTRIES INC.
AC FINISHING & DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
ACADEMY OF MULTIMEDIA ARTS INC.
ACCENT ENTERPRISE LTD.
ACCESS FINANCIAL GROUP LTD.
ACCESS GRAPHICDESIGN SIGNS LTD.
ACCESS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP.
ACCESS TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS INC.
ACCLAIM PAINTING LTD.
ACCU-TAX CONSULTING (1993) LTD.
ACCURATE HOME INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
ACE OF HEARTS GAMES & SOCIAL CLUB
ACIS, LTD.
ACS CONTRACTING LTD.
ACTION ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INC.
ACTIONAIR AIR CONDITIONING INC.
ACTIVITIES UNLIMITED INC.
AD-D-SIGNERS INC.
ADAMKEWICZ HOLDINGS LTD.
ADDERSON HOME SALES LTD
ADMINISTRATIVE PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL, INC. 2000 MAY 03.
ADON EQUESTRIAN CENTRE LTD.
ADROIT TRANSPORT LIMITED
ADVANCE ENGINEERING INC/(AEI)
ADVANTAGE BEDDING COMPANY INC.
ADVANTAGE TRANSPORTATION, INC.
ADVANTAGENET SYSTEMS LIMITED
AEROBATIC CLUB OF ALBERTA, AEROBATIC CLUB OF CANADA, CHAPTER SEVEN.
AEROBIC DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANTS LTD.
AFT TECHNOLOGIES INC.
AIMCO MANAGEMENT INC.
AIRSTREAM HEATING INDUSTRIES LTD.
AL-BYTE CONSULTING INC.
AL-CRETE HOLDINGS LTD.
ALANKAR FABRIC AND SAREES LTD.
ALBERTA BACKCOUNTRY HORSEMEN ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA BATHTUB LINERS LTD.
ALBERTA CHIP & FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.
ALBERTA FIRST FORM LTD.
ALBERTA INDUSTRIAL CONCRETE INC.
ALBERTA INVESTOR COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
ALBERTA LOG HOMES & EQUIPMENT LTD.
ALBERTA MAGAZINE PUBLISHER'S ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA RESOURCE MINERAL CORPORATION
ALBERTA WHIRLPOOL & SPAS LTD.
ALCO TEST SYSTEMS LTD.
ALDCO II LTD.
ALDERGROVE RESOURCES LTD.
ALHAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
ALL BRITE SERVICES LTD.
ALL LINKS INTERNATIONAL AGENCIES LTD.
ALL QUALITY CARE INC.
ALL SEASONS GOLF AND RESORT LTD.
ALLAN H. RAK HOLDINGS LTD.
ALLIED PROPERTIES WEST LTD.
ALLIED STORE EQUIPMENT LTD
ALLIN'S DISCOUNT FURNITURE SALES LTD.
ALLORANDEX ENTERPRISES LTD.

ALLPOINTS SERVICES INC.
ALLPRO INSULATION SERVICES INC.
ALLSTAR RESTORATION LTD.
ALLWEST INSTITUTIONAL FURNISHINGS LTD
ALLWOOD FURNITURE REPAIR & REFINISHING LTD.
ALMECH SUB-SURFACE TOOLS INC.
ALPHA MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS INC.
ALPHA TEC-TRON SYSTEMS LTD.
ALPINE INCLINED LTD.
ALPINE WOODCRAFT LTD.
ALTA VENTURES LTD.
ALTA-CAN TELECOM INC.
ALTA-CANADA (1991) CORPORATION
ALTA. WEST EQUITIES LTD.
ALTRIMEX CO. LTD.
ALVONNA'S PANTRY INC.
AMERICAN NETWORK, INC.
AMERTA CONSULTING INC.
AMIGO EQUITIES LTD
AMPERSAND OF HIGH PRAIRIE LTD.
AMPGUARD ELECTRIC LTD.
AMSAC MANAGEMENT LTD.
AMSAT INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
ANALECTA ENTERPRISES LTD.
ANCHOR GAS FITTING AND CONTROLS LIMITED
ANDOVER ENERGY CORP.
ANDREW DEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ANDY'S AUTO SERVICE LTD
ANTHEM ECONOMIC CONSULTING, INC.
ANTRIM MACHINE INC.
APEX ANALYTICAL LABORATORIES LTD.
APEX ELECTRIC CO. LTD.
APPLIED INTEGRATED MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS LTD.
AQUILA MINING SYSTEMS LTD.
ARABELLA CANDLE COMPANY INCORPORATED
ARC HEALTH (ALBERTA REGIONAL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRES) INC.
ARCTIC GOLD CORPORATION
ARDEN HOLDING CORPORATION
ARDEN MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
ARES PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
ARGUS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INC.
ARIES INTERNATIONAL INC.
ARKITEK DESIGN-BUILD LTD.
ARMA INDUSTRIAL MOBILE & HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIR LTD.
ARORUA HOMES LTD.
ART & SOUL INCORPORATED
ARTBANK INCORPORATED
ASHTON-BRAE FINANCIAL CORP. LTD.
ASHWOOD CUSTOM HOMES (1996) LTD.
ASLAN TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.
ASSET RECOVERY LTD.
ASSOCIATES OF SHERWOOD PARK LTD.
ASSOCIATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS CALGARY BRANCH, ASSOCIATION DES
ADJOINTS ADMINISTRATIES
ATCHORE SERVICE CORP.
ATD ADVANCED TECHNICAL DEVICES INC.
ATL INVESTMENTS LTD.
ATLEE COMMONWEALTH HOLDINGS LTD.
AUDITORIA MANAGEMENT INC.
AUDSHA ALBERTA LTD.
AUTO CONSULTANTS OF ALBERTA INC.
AUTO INFINITY INC.
AUTO ROW FINANCING INC.
AUTO-CANADIAN GROUP LTD.
AUTOMOTIVE FINANCE CORPORATION
AUTUMN SHADE LIMITED
AVALA PROJECTS INC.
AVENIR ENTERPRISES LTD.
AVENUE PROTECTION SERVICES LTD.
AVONDALE INVESTMENTS LTD
AZURE VISTA CATTLE CO. LTD.
B & A CAT SERVICE LTD.
B & A PRESS LTD.
B & B CONSTRUCTION INC.
B & L GENERAL CONTRACTING AND MANAGEMENT LTD.
B N D RESEARCH LIMITED
B-ZEE MECHANICAL REPAIR LTD.
B.C. FOLEY SERVICES INC.
B.P.M. PRODUCTS LTD.
BADER ISLAMIC FOUNDATION OF ALBERTA
BAGH CANADA LTD.
BALKANIAN FRIENDS LTD.
BANANAS BRASILEIRA INC.
BANBRO INVESTMENTS LTD.
BANFF CAPITAL CORP.
BAR-K OILFIELD CONSULTING INC.
BARBOUR TRUCKING COMPANY, INC.
BARRY GAIRNS OILFIELD CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
BARTOLE HOLDINGS INC.
BARTON DAVIES ASSOCIATES LTD.
BASL HAIR SALON LTD.
BASSI TRANSPORT LTD.
BATTERY DEPOT (ALBERTA) INC.
BAUN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BAYLISS ENTERPRISES LTD.
BCD LANDSCAPE LTD.
BCI BANNERMAN CANADA INC.
BCM AUTO GROUP INC.
BEACH RECREATIONAL SERVICES LTD.
BEACOM'S OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
BEARSPAW WASTE MANAGEMENT INC.
BEAUTY AND THE BEARS ALTA LTD.
BEAVER PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
BEAVER RIVER PASTURE ASSOCIATION
BEDL ENTERPRISES INC.
BEE-BOB PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
BELLAMY SERVICES LTD.
BELLEY CONSTRUCTION INC.
BENNETT CREATIVE DESIGNS LIMITED
BENTMINDS INC.
BER-MAC ELECTRICAL & INSTRUMENTATION LTD.
BERAR VENTURES INC.
BESSIE'S GEMS INC.
BEST FRIEND'S DAYCARE AND SPA FOR DOGS LTD.
BETHANY INSULATION LTD.
BETTE M. TERADA INVESTMENTS LTD.
BEYOND TECHNOLOGY INC.
BHATTACHERJEE & CO. (IMPORT) LTD.
BIF ENTERPRISES LTD.
BIG COUNTRY RENT-A-CAR LTD.
BIG LAKE OUTFITTING SERVICES LTD.
BIG RIG HOT SHOT SERVICE LTD.
BIG SNAKE ENT. LTD.
BIGFOOTS ADVENTURE TOURS INC.
BIGHORN VENTURES LTD.
BILL KNECHT VEHICLE SALES LTD.
BILLY'S FLOOR COVERING INC.
BIOMEDICS LIMITED
BLACK GOLD GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
BLACK GOLD OILFIELD HAULING INC.
BLACK LIGHTS LTD.
BLACK NOIR PRODUCTIONS INC.
BLAND INVESTMENTS LTD.
BLAYCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
BLAZE PROMOTIONAL MARKETING SERVICES LTD.
BLAZING SKIES LTD.
BLU'S LOGISTICS INC.
BLUE SYSTEM CONSULTING INC.
BLUE THRUSH ESTATES LTD.
BLUR INVESTMENTS LTD.
BOARDWALK AUTO SALES LTD.

BOB BOYD TRUCKING, INC.
BOB MOORHOUSE INC.
BOCA BEACH CLUB & RESTAURANT LTD.
BOCLAR HOLDINGS INC.
BODY & SOUL HOLISTIC CLINICS INC.
BODY WORKS BY ALFONSO LTD.
BODYSHAPERS PERSONALIZED FITNESS TRAINING INC.
BOETEC CONSULTANTS LIMITED
BONAVISTA CLEANERS LTD.
BONN-DOYL SERVICE LTD
BONNIE DOON VETERINARY CLINIC LTD.
BONNIE MAPLES ARCHITECT LTD.
BORDER WESTERN HOLDINGS LTD.
BOSS DECORATING LTD.
BOULEVARD PARKING LOT MAINTENANCE ALBERTA LTD.
BOYD AGENCIES LTD.
BRAD'S HOLDINGS LTD.
BRAGG CREEK REALTY LTD
BRAGG CREEK SOFTWARE ARTS LTD.
BRANDI'S BLUES BAR INC.
BRE-LAND BUILDERS LTD.
BREITKREUZ RESOURCES LTD.
BRENCO HOLDINGS LTD.
BRICKWRIGHT MASONARY LTD.
BRICOR ROOFING LTD.
BRIDEN CONSTRUCTION LTD
BRIGHT CLEANING SERVICE LTD.
BRITANNIA WINE MERCHANTS INC.
BRITISH PAYPHONE LTD.
BRIVIC & SON HOLDINGS LTD.
BRO MAX BUILDERS LTD.
BROKEN CIRCLE RESOURCES, INC.
BROMEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
BROMEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
BROOKWOOD HOLDINGS LTD.
BRYKEN FIELD SERVICES & INSPECTIONS LTD.
BUCHANAN VENTURES LTD.
BURCH PHOTOGRAPHICS INC.
BURKE CANADA INC.
BURMIS MOUNTAIN ESTATES LTD.
BURNS VISUAL ARTS SOCIETY OF CALGARY
BUSINESS INNOVATIONS INC.
BUT-N-TOP CONTRACTING LTD.
BUTLER LOGISTICS INC.
BY HAND & HAMMER LTD.
C & J EHRET HOLDINGS LTD.
C & T STERN HOLDINGS LTD.
C CORP. N.A. LTD.
C HAM SUPERVISION LTD.
C L DESIGNS LTD.
C-TECH INC.
C. A. DAHL & SONS FARM LTD.
C. H. NORTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
C. M. SKUBAN BATTERY OPERATORS LTD.
C. REIDY AUTOMATION LTD.
C.C.L. ENTERPRISES LTD.
C.D. CONSTRUCTION INC.
C.J. KOKOS ENTERPRISES LIMITED
C.J. SMALL ENTERPRISES LTD.
C.J. SMALL HOLDINGS LTD.
C.K. MCIVER ADJUSTERS (1990) LTD.
C.R.M. HOLDINGS INC.
C.T.P. ENTERPRISES LTD.
CABINETS PLUS LTD.
CABLE & WIRELESS CANADA INC.
CADALIST ENTERPRISES INC.
CADILLAC STUCCO LTD.
CALGARY ALBERTA TRACTOR CO. INC.
CALGARY CHINESE BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
CALGARY CHINESE BILINGUAL EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
CALGARY LIFT TRUCK REPAIR LTD
CALGARY ROSE SOCIETY
CALLISTO MANAGEMENT LTD.
CALMED INVESTMENTS LTD
CAM'S AUTOBODY & SANDBLASTING LTD.
CAMAR MACHINERY LTD.
CAMELOT MANOR APARTMENTS LTD.
CAMPBELL HOLDINGS INC.
CAMPBELL STRATEGIC CONSULTING INC.
CAMTECH COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LTD.
CAN.U.K. OILS LTD.
CANADA FAMILY ACTION COALITION SOCIETY
CANADA JAY ENTERPRISES LTD.
CANADA KAMFONG TRADING LTD.
CANADA ROYAL ELEVATORS & ESCALATORS INC.
CANADA YAMIN INVESTMENTS LTD.
CANADAWEST PROPERTY INVESTMENTS CORP.
CANADIAN BEST REAL ESTATE CORPORATION
CANADIAN CAFETERIA MANAGEMENT (EDMONTON) LTD.
CANADIAN DIGITAL PHOTO/GRAPHICS INC.
CANADIAN TAEKWONDO COUNCIL LTD.
CANADIAN TRADING & SERVICES LIMITED
CANADIAN WOOD PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING INC.
CANADOCO INTERNATIONAL GEOLOGICAL SERVICES LTD.
CANAMARK HOME SECURITY INC.
CANCORP DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
CANINE CAREER ACADEMY OF CANADA LTD.
CANMORE ROTARY CLUB
CANSHORE SPECIALTY PRODUCTS LTD.
CANYON BUILDERS LTD
CAPITAL DISTRICT BANTAM FOOTBALL LEAGUE ASSOCIATION
CAPSTAR HOTEL (CALGARY AIRPORT) INC.
CAPSTONE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
CAPSULINE CANADA INC
CAR-BER TESTING ALBERTA INC.
CARA CONCRETE PRODUCTS LTD.
CARA OPERATIONS (ALBERTA) LIMITED
CARAWAY HOME CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CARBRI INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
CARDON HOLDINGS CORPORATION
CARDSTON AND DISTRICT HEALTH CARE AUXILIARY ASSOCIATION
CARINTHIA GROUP INC.
CARL'S (BARRHEAD) BUTCHER SHOP LTD.
CAROL PILON INC.
CARPEDIEM GROUP INC.
CARRINGTON HOMES LTD.
CARSELAND COMMERCIAL INC.
CARSTAIRS LANDSCAPING & BOBCAT SERVICES LTD.
CASANOVA RESIDENCES INC.
CASCADE CIGAR COMPANY INC.
CASCADE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
CASHMEADE DISPENSARIES LTD.
CASIA SEAFOOD INC.
CASPIAN HOUSE CORPORATION
CASTLE AUCTION SERVICES LTD.
CASTLE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
CASUARINA CAPITAL CORP.
CATHARINE ANN ENTERPRIZES INC.
CATHAY COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
CAY XANG SO HAI LTD.
CEDAR CREEK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
CEDAR PHARMACY LTD.
CEDAR'S SOCCER CLUB
CELESTINE INNOVATIONS CORPORATION
CELESTINE INVESTMENTS LTD.
CENTRAL VALVE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT ROMANIAN - CANADIAN LTD.
CENTURY SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD.

CERVIN CAPITAL CORPORATION/CORPORATION DE CAPITAL CERVIN
CF INVESTMENTS INC.
CFB CALGARY MARRIED QUARTERS COMMUNITY COUNCIL
CGN SYSTEMS LTD.
CHADLER DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
CHAMBERS & PRINCE HOSPITALITY LIMITED
CHAN SEW MANUFACTURING (1992) LTD.
CHATSWORTH ENERGY LTD.
CHAYSE OIL INC.
CHEEMA DRYWALL LTD.
CHEMFREE WATERWORKS CORPORATION.
CHER DAN TRA VENTURES LTD.
CHIGWELL SEED FARM INC.
CHINOOK MEATS LTD.
CHINOOK SECURITY INC.
CHONG FAT FOODS LTD.
CHOQUET INSURANCE GROUP LTD
CHRIST CHURCH HOLDINGS LTD.
CHRISTENSEN AGENCIES LTD
CHRISTIE SCHOOL SUPPLY LIMITED
CHRISTOL TRADING LTD.
CHRYSALIS INTERNATIONAL INC.
CHURCHILL HOUSE DEVELOPMENT INC.
CINNAMON CELLAR LTD.
CIRCLE SQUARE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CIRRUS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.
CITIC WESTERN CANADA LTD.
CITY WIDE ALARM AND SECURITY INC.
CJ'S MECHANICAL LTD.
CJR MACHINING SERVICES LTD.
CLARKE INC.
CLASSIC SUITES INC.
CLAYCAN MESSENGERS INC.
CLIFF'S LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES LTD.
CLIFFTON MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
CLINTS WELDING INC.
CMAC INC.
COCHRANE ENGINEERING SERVICES INC.
COL-BRIT CONSTRUCTION LTD.
COLBRY INC.
COLD LAKE FOUNDATION
COLD STREAM EXPLORATION LTD.
COLLECTIVE COMMUNICATIONS INC.
COLLIER'S JEWELERY (ALBERTA) LTD.
COLUMBIA STRUCTURES INC.
COMMON GROUND DROP-IN CENTRE ASSOCIATION
COMMONWEALTH TRADING COMPANY INC.
COMMUNICATIONS QUEBECOR INC./QUEBECOR COMMUNICATIONS INC.
COMPREHENSIVE FOREIGN TRADE GROUP INC.
COMPUSCIENCE CORP.
CONSCIOUS QUEST PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY
CONSTRUCTION PLUS INC.
CONSULTING, TESTING & INSPECTIONS INC.
CONTACT CANADA VENTURES INC.
COOK YACHT CHARTERS INC.
COOKE VENTURES CORP.
COORS TECHNICAL CERAMICS COMPANY
CORBEN ENTERPRISES INC.
CORINNA HILDEBRAND PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CORNERSTONE COMMUNICATIONS SOCIETY
CORNERSTONE HOLDINGS INC.
COSMOPOLITAN ENTERPRISES INC.
COUNSELOR INSURANCE INTERMEDIARIES INC.
COUNTRY CLIQUE INC.
COX INFORMATICS INC.
CRABER HOLDINGS LTD.
CRAFTCO CONSTRUCTION LTD
CRAIG HUTTON CONSULTING LTD.
CREATIONS BY DAVID PHOTOGRAPHY LTD.
CREATIVE HOME DESIGNS LTD.
CREECH BROTHERS TRUCK LINES, INC.
CROWN-STAR FOOD DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
CRUCERO RESOURCES LTD.
CRUSTIES INC.
CTS CANADIAN TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
CUBI `97 BUSINESS INITIATIVE SOCIETY
CUSTOM STRUCTURES BANFF LTD.
CUT ABOVE INDUSTRIES LTD.
CYBERSTREAM INC.
D & A AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
D & B ENTERPRISES INC.
D & D FRAMING LTD.
D & R SCANIE WELDING LTD.
D & T TRUCKING & CONTRACTING LTD
D AND L CONSTRUCTION LTD
D P K EXTERIORS LTD.
D'ARCY GREAVES WHOLESALE INC.
D. & J. GRAHAM FARMS LTD.
D. ANDRUIK TRANSPORT INC.
D. COOPER JOHNSTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
D. I. FOSTER ASSOCIATES LTD.
D. L. J. S. HOLDINGS LIMITED.
D. MANCHAK WELDING & CONSULTING LTD.
D. PALECK CONTRACT OPERATING LTD.
D.F.C. HOLDINGS LTD.
D.G.S. COMPUTERS INC.
D.H.C. ENTERPRISES LTD.
D.R.O. OILFIELD SUPERVISION LTD.
D.S. SAFETY SUPPLY LTD.
DACIN TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC.
DACON ENTERPRISES LTD.
DAKOTA SHORT INC.
DALE-ALTA DEVELOPMENTS INC.
DAN DAKUS ENTERPRISES LTD.
DAN'S TRUCKING LTD.
DANIEL OAK FLOORS LTD.
DANTECH CONTRACTING INC.
DARRIN WALLACE OPERATING CONSULTANT LTD.
DATA BUSINESS FORMS LIMITED
DATAINTELLIGENCE INC.
DATAPATH SUPPORT GROUP INC.
DAVEEN HOLDINGS LTD.
DAVID F. L. CHAN CONSULTING INC.
DAVID HERMAN & SON, LTD.
DAVID J. JENKINSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DAVID KEYES PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DAVIDSON EAVESTROUGHING LTD.
DAWN-WAN HOLDINGS LTD.
DAXXES CORPORATION
DE-IN INDUSTRIES LTD.
DEBRICO LTD
DEER LAKE RESOURCES LTD.
DEER VALLEY MEDICAL CLINIC LTD.
DEFYING EXPECTATIONS INC.
DELMAR MARKETING INC.
DEM SYSTEMS CORPORATION
DENT PERFECTION INC.
DEREK S. DUVALL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DESK 'N FILE OFFICE FURNITURE INC.
DESPERADO PORTABLE WELDING LTD.
DESRAN HOLDINGS LTD.
DIAL 1 COMMUNICATIONS INC.
DIAL HOUSEHOLD SERVICES OF CANADA LTD.
DIAMOND AUTO DISPOSALS LTD.
DIAMOND D OILFIELD TRUCKING LTD.
DIFFERENT STROKES CYCLE & SPORTS LTD.
DIGGER CONSTRUCTION INC.
DIGITAL VIDEO DISCOUNT WAREHOUSE INC.
DILLIMORE PRODUCTS INC.
DIMENSION HOMES LTD.

DIMPLES BUSINESS SERVICES INC.
DIRECT DIMENSION WHOLESALE LTD.
DISCOVERY TOYS CANADA, INC.
DISH-NET INC
DIVERTIMENTO THE CAPPUCCINO BAR INC.
DJG ENTERPRISES INC.
DL'S TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION
DMC SYSTEMS GROUP LTD.
DOBBIN VENTURES LTD.
DOLPHIN PAINTING LTD.
DOLPHIN TELCOM CONTRACTING LTD
DON ANDERSON OILFIELD SUPERVISION LTD.
DON JOHNSTON HOLDINGS LTD.
DON MORRISON FUEL & FERTILIZER LTD.
DONALD PARKER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DONEGAL RESOURCE EQUITY LTD.
DOROTHY J. CARROLL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DORSTAR ENTERPRISES LTD.
DORVAN STEAMING LTD.
DOUBLE J CONTRACTING LTD.
DOUBLE J GROCERIES INC.
DOUBLE R ENTERPRISES INC.
DOUBLE W RANCHES INC.
DOUBLE Z M INVESTMENTS LTD
DOUGANE INVESTMENTS LTD.
DOVER CORPORATION (CANADA) LIMITED
DPW INVESTMENTS LTD.
DR. FISH DESIGN LTD.
DR. NORMAN BETHUNE SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
DRAFTCOMP SERVICES LTD.
DRAGON HOMME INC.
DRAGSTERS RESTAURANT AND BAR LTD.
DTC TECHNOLOGIES LTD
DUNKANROSE INVESTMENTS INC.
DUNN CREEK RESOURCES LTD.
DUNRITE SECURITY INC.
DURA BRITE PAINT & COATINGS INC.
DVC SYSTEMS INC.
DWAY-DENN ENTERPRISES LTD.
DYNAMIC DISTRIBUTION LTD.
DYNAMIC MOTOR REPAIR, LTD.
DYSON DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
E M C CORPORATION
E-ZTRACK CORPORATION
E. & B. VENTURES LTD.
E. & F. ALL-MAKE TRANSMISSION COMPANY LTD.
E. & J. P. ENTERPRISES INC.
E. N. O. FARMS LTD.
E.J. BARICHELLO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
E.M. HOME EXTERIORS LTD.
EAGLE GREENS CALGARY CORP.
EARL JOHNSTON BOBCATS INC.
EARTH BEAR INC.
EARTH FOCUS INC.
EAST CAN TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD.
EAST RIDGE HOLDINGS INC.
ED KROLL INC.
EDGAR AND ASSOCIATES INC.
EDMONTON AWNING WASH AND MAINTENANCE LTD.
EDMONTON RUGBYFEST SOCIETY
EDMONTON VETERANS CYCLING ASSOCIATION
EFI FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
EG EQUITIES INC.
EJ INVESTMENTS INC.
EL CHROMAY MANOR LTD
ELECTRIC BEACH LTD.
ELECTRIC POWER EQUIPMENT (1986) LIMITED
ELLIE HOLDINGS LTD.
ELMAR SAMUEL NEIL SOCIAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION
ELZEIN CONSULTING LTD.
EMPIRE ALLIANCE PROPERTIES INC.
EMPIRE ENERGY INC.
ENERGY EXCHANGE INC.
ENIGMA INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTIONS INC.
ENROCK MARKETING LTD.
ENTERPRISE FACILITIES INC.
ENVIRONMENTAL PNEUMATICS INC.
EQUI-HEALTH INC.
EQUION FINANCIAL LIMITED
ERSKINE CURLING CLUB
ESRAY & ASSOCIATES INC.
ESTATE ADMINISTRATORS INC.
ETA ENERGY LTD.
EUROROCK INDUSTRIES LTD.
EUROSTYLE HOLDINGS LTD.
EVERYTHING IN STUCCO LTD.
EX-CEL ENVIRONMENTAL INC.
EXCEL DESIGN GROUP LIMITED
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANCE SERVICES ENTERPRISES LTD.
EXETER OIL & GAS LIMITED 2000 MAY 05.
EXOMEDIA SERVICES INC.
EXPERIENCE INFORMATION INC.
EXPRESS TRANSPORT (1990) INC.
F.C. BRINSMEAD ARCHITECTURE LTD.
FAIRVIEW AND AREA PALLIATIVE CARE SOCIETY
FALLIS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
FAMB CONTROLS (1992) LTD.
FANAIR INTERNATIONAL LTD.
FANTASTIC FLOOR FASTENING INC.
FARAWAY GOLD MINES LTD.
FARRELL FINANCIAL LTD.
FAS HOLDINGS LTD.
FASTIME SPORT SYSTEMS INC.
FASTWAY TRUCKING LTD.
FAT CHANCE CONSULTING LTD.
FAULKNER JACKSON AND MACDONALD COMMUNICATIONS INC.
FEDERATED FUTURE VISIONS INC.
FERBER TRUCKING LTD.
FERNIE EXPLORATION LTD.
FIFTH DIMENSION INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC.
FIFTY-NINE MINUTE CLEANERS (1981) LTD.
FINE TUNED FITNESS INC.
FINEDENT HYGIENE SERVICES CORP.
FINEST IMAGE MARKETING INC.
FIRE ON THE PRAIRIE LTD.
FIRETRACE SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC.
FIRST CHOICE DISTRIBUTION LTD.
FIRST YORK INSURANCE AGENCY LIMITED
FIRST-CHOICE SPARKLING WATER LTD.
FISHER TRANSPORT LTD
FLEET MASTER SERVICE (87) LTD.
FLIGHT XL LTD.
FLIP SIDE INNOVATIVE SERVICES INC.
FLODA OIL LTD.
FMI LTD.
FOCUS ENTERPRISES INC.
FOLKSOPERA SOCIETY
FOLLGARD CD VISIONS INC.
FOLLGARD FINANCE INC.
FONNA PRINTER INC.
FOOD THOUGHTS LTD.
FOOTHILLS BUILDING COMPONENTS LTD.
FOOTHILLS COLLEGE OF MASSAGE THERAPY INC.
FORE LADIES ONLY LIMITED
FORGE MASTERS INC.
FORT CHIPEWYAN ALL-WEATHER ROAD SOCIETY
FORT MACLEOD ANTIQUES LTD.
FORT MCMURRAY REGIONAL CAMPING ASSOCIATION (1984)
FOUR STAR GROUP LTD.
FOURHORN & SONS ENTERPRISES INC.

FOX KING INVESTMENTS LTD.
FOX REALTY LTD.
FRAMESWEST INC.
FRANDEL ENTERPRISES LTD.
FRANK LOEWEN LTD.
FRANK ZUKAS EQUIPMENT LTD.
FRANK'S BULK SERVICE (GALAHAD) LTD.
FRANZ CAPITAL CORPORATION
FRED RANDLE FARMS LTD.
FREDDE'S RESTAURANT LTD.
FREDERICKS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
FRENCHIE LAMINATING CORP.
FRESH SCENT CLEANING SERVICES LTD.
FRIENDLY FIREWOOD INC.
FRIENDS INDEED LTD.
FROBEC FOOD BROKERS INC.
FULFORD INVESTIGATIVE RESEARCH LTD.
FULMORE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
FURMAN'S CLEANING & JANITORIAL SERVICE CO. LTD.
FUTURE MANAGEMENT CONSULTING INC.
FUTUREWEST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.
FYFE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
G & K TRANSPORT LTD.
G & T SCHNEIDER CONSULTING GROUP LTD.
G O CONSTRUCTION LTD.
G-FIVE CORPORATION
G.K. HOTSHOT LTD.
GABA SYSTEMS CORP.
GALLERY CAFE LTD.
GAMESHAPE INC.
GANOR HOLDINGS LTD
GARRY BACHMEIER HOLDINGS LTD.
GAVEL HOLDINGS LTD.
GCO DATASOFT SOLUTIONS INC.
GDF FINISHING LTD.
GEM WEST TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.
GEOPOINT TECHNOLOGIES INC.
GEORGE BOWMAN TRUCKING LTD.
GEORLENE LUMBER CO. LTD.
GET A GRIPP MARKETING INC.
GGN SOLUTIONS INC.
GIBBONS JUNIOR BRONCOS HOCKEY CLUB
GILMORE PROJECTS LIMITED 2000 MAY 04.
GINGER BEEF EXPRESS LTD.
GKB ENTERPRISES INC.
GLACIER VILLAGE INC.
GLADSTONE PARK, INC.
GLASCON LTD.
GLEN MCLEOD & SON LTD.
GLENCLAIR HOLDINGS LTD.
GLENDENE FARMS LTD
GLENMORE ELECTRIC LTD.
GLENMORE/CENTRE 70 DENTURE CLINIC LTD.
GLENORA FIGURE SKATERS PROMOTIONAL SOCIETY
GLOBAL IMMIGRATION & FINANCE LTD.
GLOBAL POWER INC.
GLOBE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (1976) LIMITED
GLOW WEST INVESTMENTS LTD.
GNOME IMPROVEMENTS & CONTRACTING LTD.
GO-WEST OILFIELD HAULING LTD.
GOLDEN BEARS WRESTLING ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
GOLDEN CROWN LABORATORIES, INC.
GOLDEN GATE JEWELLERY LTD.
GOLDEN NAGANO TRADING LTD.
GOLF BALL CENTRE LTD.
GOODE'S OILFIELD SERVICES (1987) LTD.
GOODMAN'S GENERAL REPAIR SERVICES LTD.
GOULD MECHANICAL LTD.
GRAND CYPRESS MARKETING INC.
GRANDWEST ENTERPRISES INC.
GREAT OAKS MARKETING LTD.
GREAT PACIFIC MANAGEMENT CO. LTD.
GREAT WEST ENTERPRISES LTD.
GREATER EDMONTON EDUCATION FOUNDATION
GREEN ZONE LAWN CARE LTD.
GREG J. LEAVENS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
GREY POWER REALTY INC.
GREYHORSE RESOURCES CANADA LTD.
GRG DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC.
GROWTH ENTERPISES LTD.
GRUNEWALD II EQUESTRIAN CENTRE LTD.
GSM SALES AND MARKETING INC.
H & R MINERALS LTD.
H C EMERGENCY SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LTD
H. K. & J. H. WELDING LTD.
H.J.P. HOLDINGS LTD.
H.O.P.E.N. LTD
H.R. CARRINGTON DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
H2O ENTERTAINMENT LTD.
HAGEN & ASSOCIATES ADJUSTERS LTD.
HAI-PINE DRAFTING AND DESIGN INC.
HAIR ART BY MICHAEL THOMAS LTD
HALLMARK HOMES INC.
HAMDAN BROTHERS HOLDINGS LTD.
HAMILTON CONSULTING LTD.
HAMMER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
HANDPRINTZ HAIR DESIGN LTD.
HANIF'S INTERNATIONAL FOODS LTD.
HARAS AIM ENTERPRISES INC.
HARD EQUITY CORP.
HARLEYS WELDING INC.
HARRIS TRANSPORTATION COMPANY
HARRIS WELDING LTD.
HARRY KRATKO CONTRACTING LTD.
HARVEST ENERGY CORPORATION
HAWKEYE RANCHES (1997) INC.
HAYDA DEVELOPMENTS LTD
HAZELWOOD DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
HB COMMERCIAL DOOR & GLASS LTD.
HEAD-2-HEAD NETWAR GAMING LTD.
HEALEY INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LTD.
HEALIT INCORPORATED
HEARTHSTONE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
HEAVEN SCENT FLOWERS & GIFTS LTD.
HEINRICH WARKENTIN INVESTMENTS LTD.
HERB OJA CONSTRUCTION LTD.
HI - GLOW MANUFACTURING LTD.
HI COUNTRY TOURS INC.
HI COUNTRY TRAVEL INC.
HI-TECH INTERNATIONAL INC.
HI-TECH WELL CONTROL (1995) LTD.
HIALEAH NORTH HORSE FARMS INC.
HIBERNIA OIL CONSULTANTS LTD.
HIGH TECH DIESEL INC.
HIGH VIEW ROOFING LTD.
HIGH-TECH GALAXY LTD.
HINZ TRUCKING, INC.
HITCH MASTERS INC.
HOGAN HOSPITALITY SERVICES INC.
HOKE CONTROLS, LIMITED 2000 MAY 12.
HOLDEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
HOLO TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
HOLTAN MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD.
HOME-SMART INSPECTIONS INC.
HOMEBASE INDUSTRIES LTD.
HOPE COTTAGE INC.
HORIZON COUNSELLING SERVICES INC.
HOUSE MOUNTAIN RECREATION LTD.
HOUSTON LAKE MINING INC.
HUCKLEBERRY FINN'S BAR & GRILL LTD.
HUD'S EQUIPMENT REPAIRS LIMITED
HUME FIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
HVAL CONSULTANTS, INC.

HYDRAMACH ULC
HYJ ENTERPRISES LTD.
HYT ENTERPRISES INC.
I-TECH SYSTEMS INC.
I.T.N. CANADA INC.
IAN'S TRUCKING SERVICES LTD.
IBA CORPORATE SERVICES LTD.
IBIS INVESTMENTS LTD
ICE CREAM UNLIMITED INC.
ICE DRILLING SERVICES INC.
ICL REINFORCED PLASTICS LTD.
IF & MAYBE CONSTRUCTION LTD
IMAGE 2000 PRODUCTS INC.
IMAGE CRITICAL INC.
IMAGINEERING DESIGN INC.
IMPACT SEMINARS LIMITED
IMPACT STRUCTURAL INVESTIGATIONS & BUILDING DESIGNS LTD.
IMPERIAL OPERATIONS INC.
IMTEL PROPERTIES LTD.
INCANA SYSTEMS INCORPORATED
INDEPENDENT AGENCIES (1969) LTD.
INDIGO ENTERPRISES LTD.
INDUSTRIAL EXCAVATORS LTD.
INFORMATION RESOURCES CORPORATION
INNES RONAK & COMPANY LTD.
INTECH CONSULTING INC.
INTEGRA GROUP INC.
INTEGRATED CABLE SYSTEMS INC.
INTEGRATED FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
INTER-ACTION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES CORPORATION
INTER-X FINANCIAL CORP.
INTERCONTINENTAL SYNDICATIONS INC.
INTERNAT TRAVEL NETWORK LTD.
INTERNATIONAL LAND CORPORATION LTD.
INTERNATIONAL RENTALS AND SERVICES (1977) LTD.
INTERNATIONAL SECURITY AFFAIRS INC.
INTERNORTH SALVAGE LTD.
INVESTCO HOLDINGS INC.
IRONMAN WELDING AND ERECTING LTD.
J & K SAFETY SERVICES LTD.
J R SALES LTD.
J-MAR VENTURES INC.
J. & R. BRAR HOLDINGS LTD.
J. B. ROGERS LTD.
J. NEEDOBA CONSTRUCTION LTD.
J. WELCK WAREHOUSING INC.
J.D. BAILEY PIPELINE SERVICES LTD.
J.D. SCOWN AND ASSOCIATES LTD.
J.D.A. VENTURES LTD.
J.ELDER SERVICES INC.
J.K. PUBLISHER OF THE ARTS INC.
J.M. WRIGHT CONSULTING LTD.
J.P.S. INDUSTRIES LTD.
J.S.R. FITTING & WELDING LTD.
J.V. OILFIELD CONTRACTORS LTD.
JA-DEE FARMING (BASSANO) LTD
JACK POINT HOLDINGS LTD.
JACON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
JACQUELINE TREUTLER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JADI TRADING INCORPORATED
JAKE SYSTEMS INC.
JAMES PRITCHARD SERVICES LTD.
JANUS DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
JANUSZ PAINTING LTD.
JASON COOK ENTERPRISES INC.
JASPER CROSS COUNTRY SKI CLUB
JAYDOMAC CONSTRUCTION LTD.
JDA INVESTMENTS LTD.
JENERATION Y INC.
JENTAN RESOURCES LTD.
JER-RIC INSULATION SERVICES LTD.
JET WEB LTD.
JIGSAW TAX SERVICES LTD.
JIM & SAM HOLDINGS LTD.
JIM'S VACUUM SERVICES INC.
JMR ENTERTAINMENT CENTRES LTD.
JMV CONSULTING INC.
JOB LINK CANADA LTD.
JOBISH HOLDINGS LTD.
JOE'S OILFIELD SERVICE LTD
JOEL S. SHORTT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JOHN PRILL AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR LTD.
JOHNNY BEARS LTD.
JOSEPHSONS INTERNATIONAL INC.
JSCJ, INC.
JSJ MANAGEMENT CO. LTD.
JWC TRUCKING LTD.
JX DEVELOPMENTS CORP.
JZS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
K & D OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
K & K DEVELOPMENTS LTD
K & L DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
K & MC SERVICES INC
K & S BROS. JANITORIAL SERVICES INC.
K & T SALES & LEASING LTD.
K G C MANAGEMENT LTD
K H C TRUCKING LTD.
K-2 ENTERPRISES LTD.
K-DAX HOLDINGS LTD.
K. L. BOBCAT SERVICE LTD.
K2 ENERGY CONSULTANTS LTD.
KA-JO DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
KAI-KOR INC.
KAKUK HOLDINGS LTD
KANANASKIS SCHOOL OF PHOTOGRAPHY INC.
KANGPLUS CONSULTING, INC.
KAPRO FILLING AND PACKAGING LTD.
KARAM ENTERPRISES LTD.
KARCON BUILDERS LTD.
KATAYOUN KHORRAMI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
KAVERIT STEEL AND CRANE ULC
KCR VALVE & PRECISION GRINDERS LTD.
KD FUNK CONSTRUCTION LTD.
KEBO SERVICES LTD.
KEED INC.
KEL-CO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
KELBERT CONSTRUCTION INC.
KELEMEN MOTOSPORTS INC.
KEMALDEAN FOOD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
KEMCO MANAGEMENT INC.
KEN'S WELDING & MECHANICAL SERVICES INC.
KENPIER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
KENREB FEEDERS LTD.
KENSINGTON PRINTING LTD.
KEY CREATIVE INC.
KEYES JEWELLERS MFG LTD
KFAR HARUV ENTITIES INC.
KINASEWICH INSURANCE SERVICE LTD.
KING'S WAY CARE FOR KIDS INC.
KINUCKAMOW INCORPORATED LTD.
KIRNERS WELDING LTD.
KIRSH PETRO SERVICES LTD.
KISKA WAPTAN TA-OTHA CONTRACTING LTD.
KLINE FINE JEWELLERY & DESIGN LTD.
KM2 HOLDINGS LTD.
KML REALTY INVESTMENTS & CONSULTING LTD.
KMV LTD.
KNIGHT WATCHMEN LTD.
KNUDSEN MEDICAL SYSTEMS LTD.
KOKO BEACH RETAIL GROUP LTD.
KORA-LEE ENTERPRISES LTD.
KORCAM HOLDINGS LTD.
KOREAN AIR LINES CO., LTD.
KORGAARD CONSTRUCTION LTD.
KORNELSEN HOLDINGS LTD.
KOZEY COMFORT AIR INC.

KP FINANCIAL SECURITY BROKERAGE INC.
KREATIVE KOPY INC.
KRIDALE PRODUCTS LTD.
KRISTALLES COMPANY LTD.
KUHL TUF WEAR LTD.
KUPPENS DAIRY LTD.
KURT VANSICKLE CONSULTING LTD.
KWALITY OILFIELD SERVICES INC.
L & D CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
L & D MASONRY ENTERPRISES LTD
L. J. GRANT MECHANICAL LTD.
L. M. R. HOLDINGS INC.
L.B.B. INVESTMENTS LTD.
L.H. INDUSTRIES LTD.
L.J. BEWICK SERVICES INC.
L.L. HOLDINGS LTD.
L.M.E. EQUIPMENT INC.
L.T. PLUMBING & MECHANICAL LTD.
LACOMBE - DUTCH CENTENNIAL FOUNDATION
LADCO DRILLING & EXPLORATION COMPANY LIMITED
LAKELAND PIPELINE LTD.
LAMBS TANKERS LTD
LAN-CON ENTERPRISES LTD.
LANCE SERVICES LTD.
LANIUK ACQUISITION CORP.
LARVILL INTERNATIONAL LTD.
LASER BLADE SYSTEMS INC.
LASER STITCH EMBROIDERY LTD.
LATER CHEMICALS LTD
LAW-MAC INC.
LAWLOR FARMS LTD.
LAWRENCE EISLER DESIGN INC.
LAZY F. HOLDINGS LTD.
LDI REALTY WESTERN LTD.
LE PRINT EXPRESS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
LE-ALTA SALES & SERVICE LTD.
LEDUC MINOR SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION
LEDUC SHOPPING CENTRE, INC.
LEGACY INVESTMENTS LTD.
LES RIDLEY CONSULTING LTD.
LEVERS OIL FIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.
LEXMARK CANADA INC.
LI HENG ENTERPRISES INC.
LIDAR PACIFIC CORPORATION
LIFE LEASE MANAGEMENT INC.
LIFE STORY DISTRIBUTION LTD.
LIFELONG WELLNESS RESEARCH INSTITUTE INC.
LIKE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
LINDBERG FOUNDATIONS LTD.
LINETREK LIMITED
LIONS CLUB OF SLAVE LAKE
LITTLE GENERAL RESOURCES LTD.
LITTLE LOT (APPRAISALS) LTD.
LIVINGSTONE & CAVELL EXTRAORDINARY TOYS INCORPORATED
LOCAL #67 (BOIS-BRULES) OF THE METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION
LOCAL #9 (EGG LAKE) OF THE METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION
LOCHFAYNE RESOURCES LTD
LOCKERBIE AND HOLE COMPANY LIMITED
LONDON ASIAN TRADE CONNECTIONS INC.
LONE PINE MEDIA PRODUCTIONS LTD.
LONGEVITY ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL INC.
LOUGHEED TOMASSON INC.
LOUKEN VENTURES LTD.
LOYALTIES FILM PRODUCTIONS INC.
LUIS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.
LUKASEWICH CREATIVE ASSOCIATES INC.
LVS ENTERPRISES INC.
LX DESIGN INC.
LYONS PLUMBING & HEATING (BROOKS) LTD.
M & R SUBS & DONAIRS LTD.
M K MOVING & STORAGE INC.
M. I. CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY LTD.
M. WASYLCHUK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
M.C.P. INVESTMENTS LTD.
M.R.S. FORESTRY CONTRACTING LTD.
M.S. WALTERS & SONS LTD.
M.T. CUP REPAIR INC.
MACCARY HOMES LTD.
MACDUNEM ENTERPRISES LTD
MACKENZIE'S AGRICULTURAL ENTERPRIZES DRAYTON VALLEY LTD.
MACLEA HOLDINGS LTD.
MADDISON ENTERPRISES INC.
MAGNUM CONTRACTORS LTD.
MAHOGANY RUN MANAGEMENT INC.
MAIN STREET MEAT & SEAFOODS LTD.
MAJESTIC DESIGN CONTRACTING INC.
MALCO CONSULTING LTD.
MALL CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MANN TRUCKING, INC.
MANNVILLE LUMBER COMPANY & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD.
MANOR CAFE LTD.
MAPLE PARTNERS INVESTMENTS INC.
MARADONA SYSTEMS INC.
MARADONNA CONSULTANTS LTD.
MARCHCO INDUSTRIES LTD.
MARCHE PROJECT SERVICES LTD.
MARCOR MORTGAGE INC.
MARINA R.C.T. SKULSKY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MARKET RESPONSE INC.
MARSH AIR CORPORATION
MARSHALL LINES LIMITED
MASAKHANE COLLEGE INC.
MASTER CLEANERS LTD.
MASTER-CRAFT BUILDING SYSTEMS LTD.
MASTER/NCE PRIVATE PLACEMENT MANAGEMENT CORP.
MATERIALS MANAGEMENT CANADA LTD.
MATSUNO FARM & RANCH LTD
MAVERLEY'S CUSTON SOUND SERVICES LTD.
MAXIM AIR INC.
MAYA TECHNOLOGIES CANADA LTD.
MB-4 INVESTMENTS LTD.
MBE CALGARY INC.
MBT EQUIPMENT SALES INTERNATIONAL LTD.
MCCULLOUGH CONSULTING LTD.
MCHUGH RESOURCES INC.
MCHUGH TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
MCMORLAND CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
MCWINN RESEARCH LTD.
MEADOWLARK HOMES INC.
MEDICAL CONFERENCES AND SEMINARS CANADA LTD.
MEDUSA CORPORATION INC.
MEENA HOTEL-MOTEL MAINTENANCE & MANAGEMENT LTD.
MEHNAZ HOLDINGS LTD.
MEMNOSYNE CORPORATION
MENTEZ INVESTMENTS LTD.
MERIDIAN HEIGHTS INVESTMENTS LTD
MERIT HEATING LTD.
METASYSTEMS COMPUTING LTD.
MEXI-CAN ARTS & HERITAGE FOUNDATION
MICHAEL LARENTE MACHINING INC.
MICHAEL THOMAS TACIUK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MICHAEL WHYTE CONTRACTING LTD.
MICHETTI PIPE STRINGING INC.
MICRONIX ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS INC.
MIDLAND CONSTRUCTION CORP.
MIDLAND METAL INDUSTRY SUPPLY LTD.
MIKE'S COZY PUB LTD.

MILINX MARKETING GROUP INC.
MILLBROOK HOLDINGS LTD.
MILLET THUNDER HOCKEY CLUB
MILURA FITTING WELDING LTD.
MING HALL HOLDINGS LTD.
MINORCA RESOURCES INC.
MINSKER HOLDINGS INC.
MISCOUCHE HOLDINGS INC.
MIST CREEK SALES & SERVICES LTD.
MITRONIX INC.
MIX BROS. TANK SERVICES LTD.
MLA CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MODULINE INDUSTRIES (CANADA) LTD.
MOLNAR CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MOLSON ALBERTA BREWERY LTD
MOMENTUM MANAGEMENT CONSULTING CORP.
MONADIC DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
MONARK MECH. WELDING LTD.
MONIDA INCORPORATED
MONTECH MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES LTD.
MONTNEY RESOURCES LTD.
MONTROSE (ALBERTA) MORTGAGE LTD.
MORNING STAR RESOURCES LTD
MOSSLEIGH DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
MOUNTAINVIEW VILLAGE LTD.
MOVEMENT FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF REAL GENDER EQUALITY (M.E.R.G.E.)
ASSOCIATION
MR. CANADA'S TRANSPORTATION NETWORK INC.
MULHURST BAY COUNTRY INN LTD.
MULTILINK LOGISTICS INC.
MUNICIPAL COUNSELLORS INC.
N-VIRO EXCAVATING LTD.
N. ASHLEY WILLIAMS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
N.W.P.M. CONSULTING LTD.
NABKAR ENTERPRISES INC.
NAKATOMI CORP.
NAMPA FIGURE SKATING CLUB
NASHIM INVESTMENTS LTD.
NATIONAL STEEL PRODUCTS CO. LTD.
NATIVE EMPLOYMENT SERVICES ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
NATURAL GAS ODORIZING INC.
NATURE'S EVERBLOOMING GARDEN CENTRE INC.
NCE ENERGY ASSETS (94) MANAGEMENT CORP.
NCE FLOW-THROUGH MANAGEMENT (98) CORP.
NCE INCOME RESOURCES CORP.
NCE OIL & GAS MANAGEMENT (93) CORP.
NCE OIL & GAS MANAGEMENT (94) CORP.
NCE PETROFUND CORP.
NEARSHORE PETROLEUM CORPORATION
NECCO CHAIN CO. LTD.
NELSON ACRES TRANSPORT LTD.
NESMAC CONSTRUCTION LTD
NETWISE INC.
NETWORK ELECTRIC LTD.
NEUSTAR CONSULTING GROUP LTD.
NEW DAYTON HOTEL LTD.
NEW HOME IMMIGRATION AND SETTLEMENT CENTRE
NEW LINK CONSULTING GROUP LTD.
NEW NOBLE DISTRIBUTORS INC.
NEW STREET CARPENTRY AND INSTALLATION SERVICES INCORPORATED
NEW WORKS DEVELOPMENT INC.
NEWCO EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LTD.
NICAN ELECTRICAL CONSULTING LTD.
NII A.G. AYI, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION.
NIOT DEVELOPMENTS INC.
NIRVANA IND. INC.
NISKU ENTERPRISES TRANSPORT LTD.
NITRAN INC.
NOR'WESTER ENERGY SYSTEMS (1997) LTD.
NORAC EQUITIES INC.
NORDEX INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
NORDIC ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL LTD.
NORMAN CAPITAL INC.
NORRING SUPERVISION LTD.
NORTH AMERICAN LUMBER LIMITED
NORTH COLUMBIA PROPERTIES LTD.
NORTH EAST GROCERY LTD.
NORTH STAR PLANING CO. LTD.
NORTH VIEW ENTERPRISES LTD.
NORTHERN ALBERTA OUTFITTERS & GUIDES ASSOCIATION
NORTHERN LIGHTS EQUIPMENT COMPANY LTD.
NORTHERN REGION SCOUT FOUNDATION
NORTHERN SAILING EXCELLENCE ASSOCIATION
NORTHFORK CONSULTING LTD.
NORTHPOINT AUTO LTD.
NORTHPOINT LAND SURVEYING LTD.
NORTHTOWN MALL INVESTMENTS INC.
NORTHWEST CLASSIC ENTERPRISES INC.
NOVATRAN INC.
NRTC INC.
NU-LINE POWERLINE CONTRACTORS LTD.
NUMINA HOLDINGS INC.
O & R CONSTRUCTION AND RENOVATIONS LTD.
O T EXCAVATING & HAULING LTD.
OAKROCK LTD.
OBBLIGATO SERVICES INC.
OCOM SYSTEMS LIMITED
ODYSSEY INVESTIGATIONS & CONSULTING, INC.
OKAY CALGARY HOMES LTD
OKI HOLDINGS LTD.
OLERI INVESTMENTS INC.
OLSTAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD
OLYMPIA & YORK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
OLYMPIC DAIRY PRODUCTS LTD.
OMNI ENERGY SERVICES CANADA CORP.
ON-LINE TUTORING & TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.
ORIGINAL SIDING CLEANERS LTD.
ORTHOTICS IN MOTION INC.
OSBOURNE INVESTMENTS LTD.
OSSTRUECK CORP.
OSTERIA DE MEDICI RESTAURANT LTD.
OSTRICH ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
OTIS CANADA, INC.
OTTOS FEEDLOT LTD
OUTLAW OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
OYEN PRONGHORNS BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
P-2 CONSTRUCTION INC.
P.C. TRUCKING LTD.
P.E.D. SERVICES LTD.
P.K. MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC.
P.R.S. ENTERPRISES LTD.
PACER MANAGEMENT SERVICES CORP
PAGECOM INC.
PAGEMASTER PUBLICATION SERVICES INC.
PALLISER AGRA CORP
PALLISER OPERATING & MAINTENANCE LTD.
PANAS CONSULTING INC.
PANKEWICH CONTRACTING LTD
PANTHER SERVICES CORP.
PARA-TECH INC.
PARAGON DEVELOPMENT & DESIGN INC.
PARAGON HOLDINGS LTD.
PARCHOM INVESTMENTS LTD.
PARKLAND REAL ESTATE AGENCY LTD.
PARKVIEW MASONRY LTD
PARKWAY HOLDINGS INC.
PARNASSOS INTERNATIONAL TRADE INC.

PAROS ON 4TH RESTAURANT LTD.
PARROT CLUB CAFE LTD.
PASERA SAVOY PROPERTIES INC.
PAT PRESTON CONTRACTING LTD.
PATRICIAN MANAGEMENT LTD.
PATRICK ELECTRIC LTD.
PATTERSON & SON HOLDINGS LTD.
PAUL G. WOZNIAK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
PBJ TAX SERVICES LTD.
PCF SALES & CONSULTING INC.
PEACE PARK INVESTMENTS LTD.
PEACE RIVER ORGANIC PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION
PEARL OPERATING & CONSULTING LTD.
PECAD CONSULTING LTD.
PEGGY ENTERPRISES LTD.
PEIGAN FRIENDS ALONG THE RIVER CONSERVATION SOCIETY
PEMBINA ALL-TYPE RENTAL SALES & SERVICE LTD.
PEMBINA DIRT RIDERS ASSOCIATION
PENBROOKE MEADOWS PRE-SCHOOL SOCIETY
PENRICH PROPERTIES LTD.
PENTAIR PUMP GROUP, INC.
PERFECT FIT CAR COVER MFG. LTD.
PERFECT INVESTMENTS LTD.
PERFECTION TECHNICAL SERVICE LTD.
PERK LTD.
PETE'S FLEETS LIMITED
PETRINE CONSULTING INCORPORATED
PHELAN'S INSPECTIONS SERVICES LTD.
PHENIX STAR INC.
PHIDIAS ADVENTURES INC.
PHOTOCAM STUDIO INC.
PIERCE LEAHY COMMAND COMPANY
PIMA OIL & GAS LTD.
PINNACLE LAND RESOURCES LTD.
PIPECO WIRELINE LTD.
PIPING PRODUCTS WEST INC.
PKA SYSTEMS LTD.
PKS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
PLAY'N LEARN CHILD CARE CENTRE INC.
PO FUNG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
POFFENROTH RANCHES LTD.
POLAR PIZZA CALGARY SE LTD.
POLYSHRED INC.
PONTECH LTD.
POPLAR HAVEN FARMS LTD
PORTMAN ESTATES INC.
POSH GAS COMPRESSION SERVICES LTD.
POTZUS CONSTRUCTION LTD.
POWER EXPRESS LTD.
POWER GENERATION INC.
POWER GENETICS CORP.
POWERAG INC.
PRAIRIE EQUITIES LTD
PRAIRIE HAVEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
PRAIRIE KING INTERNATIONAL LTD.
PRAIRIE MAINTENANCE LTD.
PRAIRIE MEDIA SOLUTIONS INC.
PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE LTD.
PRIDES SCHOOL OF DRIVING (1989) LTD.
PRIMELINE INVESTMENT LTD.
PRIZE ENERGY INC.
PRO TEC SHELTER SYSTEMS (WEST) INC.
PROBILT PRODUCTS LTD.
PROCRIS ENTERPRISES LTD.
PROFECT POWER LTD.
PROFESSIONAL GAS ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT LTD
PROFESSIONAL TOUCH COMMUNITY PATROLS LTD.
PROGLAS LIMITED
PROSEC CONSULTANTS LTD.
PROVIDENT INVESTMENT CORPORATION
PUNJABI EVANGELISTIC FELLOWSHIP INTERNATIONAL
PURE LEAN HOGS INC.
PURPLE MOUNTAIN LTD.
PYRAMID HOMES INC.
QUALITY LEASE INC.
QUE-ALTA. CONSTRUCTION LTD.
QUICKWIND PRODUCTS LIMITED
QUO-SAM FOODS LTD
R & L'S PREMIUM SERVICE LTD.
R & M EMISSION CONTROL INC.
R & R CUNNINGHAM ENTERPRISES LIMITED
R & S RESOURCE SERVICES LTD.
R D L S CASING LTD.
R. HARVEY CONSULTING LTD.
R. ROWE & SONS DEVELOPMENT LTD.
R.D.L. ENTERPRISES INC.
R.J.T. ENTERPRIZES LTD.
R.O. TECH WATER SYSTEMS LTD.
R.W. SMITH & ASSOCIATES LTD.
RAMBLING R RANCHING LTD
RAMBOLD EXPLORATION SERVICES LTD.
RAMP HOLDINGS INCORPORATED
RAS PIPELINE INTEGRITY LTD.
RAY LAKE DANCERS CULTURAL SOCIETY
RDM CANADA MFG. LTD.
RE.NUOO BORDS LTD.
REAGAL FLOORING DISTRIBUTORS INC.
REAL FINANCIAL SERVICES (ALBERTA) INC.
REANN SERVICES INC.
RECHEL FURNITURE FINISHERS INC.
RECO DEVELOPMENTS CORPORATION
RED DEER CELLULAR LTD.
RED WILLOW PUBLISHING INC.
REDLINE WELDING LTD.
REGAL TELECOMMUNICATION CANADA LTD.
REMACO CONSULTING LTD.
REMCO MEMORIALS LTD.
REMINGTON TIRE ASSOCIATES INC.
RENDS FASHIONS LTD
RENEGADE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
RESERVOIR DOGS LTD.
RESERVOIR SEISMIC TECHNOLOGY INC.
RESVICK & SON HOLDINGS LTD.
RETAIL RESOURCES OF CANADA INC.
RETRO TIME LTD.
REVERE COMMUNICATIONS INC.
REVOLVE HOLDINGS LTD.
RHODOES TRANSPORT LTD.
RICHARD J. FEEHAN SOCIAL WORK LIMITED
RICHMOND PUMP LTD
RICHTER OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
RIGHT CHOICE CEMENT CONTRACTORS INC.
RIM KING INTERNATIONAL INC.
RIPS FIRST AID & H2S CONSULTING LTD.
RITE CHOICE RENTALS LTD.
RITE STEP CONSTRUCTION LTD
RIVER'S EDGE GOLF CLUB LTD.
RIVERBANKS GOURMET CAFE & MARKET INC.
RIVERBEND FOOD PRODUCTS LTD.
RIVERSCAPE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
RIVIERA CAFE & SPORTS BAR INC.
RIYAZ INVESTMENTS LTD.
RIZA ENTERPRISES LTD.
RLS NETWORK AND SYSTEM ARCHITECTS LIMITED
ROAD NIGHTS INC.
ROADBUSTER AUTO REPAIR LTD.
ROBERTSON BIGHORN OUTFITTING LTD.
ROCKET FLOORING & DECORATING LTD
ROCKWOOD CABINETS INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN 1/4 SCALE FLYING CLUB
ROCKY MOUNTAIN COATINGS LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOMESHARE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN JERKY INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN PROCESSING LTD.

ROCKY MOUNTAIN SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN TOBACCO (WHOLESALE) LTD.
RODSHER GROUP INC.
ROEMMELE GRAIN & CATTLE COMPANY LTD.
ROGERSON RANCHES LTD
ROKEACH FOOD CORPORATION
ROMAN BUILDERS (STIRLING) LTD.
RON PETERS SERVICES LTD.
RON'S HOTEL SERVICING LTD.
RONAK AUTO BODY LTD
ROPP'S PET PARADISE LTD.
RORAIMA APPAREL INC.
RORAIMA GROUP INCORPORATED
ROTHESAY RESOURCES LTD.
ROWLEY LUMBER SALES LTD
ROXY CHAROLAIS RANCHING LTD
ROY P. KING CONSULTING LTD.
ROYAL HEAVY EQUIPMENT INC.
ROYAL PARK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
RPK SCIENTIFIC CONSULTING CORP.
RS FRANCHUK WELDING INC.
RUBY BASE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
RUEL SMITH TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, INC.
RUSNELL CONTRACTING SERVICES INC.
RUSSCAN ENTERPRISES INC.
RUSTIC ARMS HOLDINGS LTD.
RUSTKOTE OF CANADA LTD
S N COMPUTER 2000 (CANADA) INC.
S. JOHN OWENS MANAGEMENT INC.
S.M.U. AUTO BROKERS INC.
SABRY LTD.
SAFE GUARD SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD.
SAFE-T-SMART SYSTEMS LTD.
SAMOTH WESTBROOK HOLDINGS LTD.
SAMUEL F. COX PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
SANDRINGHAM HOUSE LTD.
SANDS MILLER BIG GAME GUIDES AND OUTFITTING LTD.
SANDSTONE RIDGE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
SANFORD MANAGEMENT LTD
SANSOFT SYSTEMS INC.
SARANDA INC.
SARRA LAUNDRY LTD.
SAYLES HARDWARE COMPANY LTD
SBG PROPERTIES LTD.
SC CONSULTING & CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD.
SCARDEL VENTURES INC.
SCHMIDT FAMILY PROPERTIES LTD.
SCHRODER CONSTRUCTION CO LTD
SCOTT HANSON TRAINING STABLES LTD.
SCOTT PAPER LIMITED AND, IN FRENCH, PAPIERS SCOTT LIMITEE
SCRAPBOOKS 'N STUFF INC.
SEAN'S BLASTING AND PAINTING LTD.
SEAPORT CAPITAL INC.
SECOA, INC.
SECONDARY CONTAINMENT SPECIALTIES ALBERTA LTD.
SECURA INVESTMENTS INC.
SECURELINK LTD.
SELECT ELECTRONICS LTD.
SELMAN TRUCKING, INCORPORATED
SEMA GROUP CANADA LIMITED
SERIA RESTAURANT LTD.
SERYNA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
SHABUDIN PROPERTIES LTD
SHACKLETON LAND AND CATTLE COMPANY LTD.
SHADE TREE CARPENTRY LTD.
SHANKAR TRUCKING LTD.
SHARK-BYTES STUDIOS INC.
SHARP CONSTRUCTION LTD.
SHASKAY INCORPORATED
SHEENA'S GIFTS PLUS MORE LIMITED
SHEILA PURVIS SAFETY INC.
SHELBI HOLDINGS INC.
SHER-TEK OF AMERICA INC.
SHERWOOD COMMUNITY SCHOOL BAND PARENTS ASSOCIATION
SHERWOOD PARK FINISHING (1984) LTD.
SHREDIN ENTERPRISES LTD
SHUSWAP LAKES RESORTS 1998 INC.
SIERRA MOTEL LTD.
SIERRA ROSE LOGISTICS LIMITED
SILEX CONTRACTING ALBERTA LTD.
SILK ENERGY CORP.
SILVA'S PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
SILVER BEACH ENTERPRISES INC.
SILVER FOX PRODUCTIONS INC.
SILVER SPRINGS GYMNASTICS CLUB
SILVER WOLF ENTERPRISES LTD.
SIMEX CORPORATION
SIR PEGASUS INC.
SIROLLI INSTITUTE CANADA LTD.
SITONIE INVESTMENTS INC.
SKINNER BROS. ROOFING LTD.
SKY BLUE CONSULTING LTD.
SKY VISION SATELLITE & COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
SKYHAWK TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD.
SLAVE LAKE ON.LINE SOCIETY
SMITH LAND RECLAMATION (STETTLER) LTD.
SMOKY RIVER OUTFITTING LTD.
SNOW SCULPTING SOCIETY OF JASPER
SOCIETY FOR THE PROTECTION OF EDUCATION ACCESS RIGHTS (S.P.E.A.R.)
SOLACE COMFORT AND SAFETY FLOORING INC.
SOLANA PETROLEUM CORP.
SOLID SELL PRODUCTS INC.
SOLID SOLUTIONS INC.
SOLITUDE HOLDINGS LTD.
SONNY & D INVESTMENTS LTD.
SOUTH RIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
SOUTHERN BELLE ENTERPRISES LTD.
SOUTHLAND LUMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD
SOUTHSIDE WINE MARKET INC.
SOUTHVIEW RESOURCES INC.
SPACE HOMES LTD
SPADES SPORTSWEAR & PROMOTIONS LTD.
SPARK DESIGN DRAFTING LTD.
SPARK-O-MATIC WELDING LTD.
SPECIALIZED LICENSING SERVICES LTD.
SPECTACULAR ELECTRONIC ADVERTISING (CALGARY) INC.
SPECTER SERVICES LTD.
SPECTRUM ENTERPRISES LTD.
SPEK MANAGEMENT LTD.
SPICER CHRYSLER LTD.
SPIFFCO SYSTEMS CORP.
SPIRIT RIVER BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD.
SPIRITS WEST MERCHANTS LTD.
SPLASH TRANSPORT LTD.
SPORT PLANES INC.
SPRUCE HILLS PRODUCTION COMPANY, INC.
SRS MANAGEMENT CORP.
ST ALBERT DEVELOPMENT LTD
ST. ALBERT NEW & USED CARS LTD.
ST. ONGE ENTERPRISES LTD
STAN WIRE APPLICATION LTD.
STANNE MANAGEMENT LTD.
STAR FRAMING LTD
STAR TEK AUTOBODY INC.
STARRS AUTO RENTALS LTD
STATICE FASHIONS LTD.
STEED RESOURCES LTD.
STEIN'S CANADA LIMITED
STEPHEN AVENUE JEWELLERY (1990) LTD.

STERLING STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS OF CANADA, LTD.
STERN HOLDINGS INC.
STEVE'S MAINTENANCE PIPEFITTING INC.
STEVEL HOLDINGS LTD.
STILL MAINTAINING INC.
STITCHES BY SHIRLEY INC.
STONE & CO. GENERAL PARTNER INC.
STONECARPET FLOORING SYSTEMS INC.
STONY POINT CULTURAL SOCIETY
STOREK PROJECT SERVICES LTD.
STOREY AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY LTD.
STRATA REALTY CORPORATION LTD.
STRATE H. CONSTRUCTION LTD.
STRATHMORE FLYING CLUB
STRATHMORE MOTELS INC.
STURGEON VALLEY COMMUNITY LEAGUE
STYLERITE HOMES LTD.
SUBURBAN EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES LTD
SULTANA HOLDINGS LTD.
SUMMERVILLE HOLDINGS LTD
SUMMIT INSTALLATIONS & GENERAL CARPENTRY LTD.
SUN MOUNTAIN ENTERPRISES LTD.
SUN-HO RESTAURANT CORPORATION LTD.
SUNBURST OIL & GAS INC.
SUNCHASER R.V. PARTS LTD.
SUNDOG DESIGN LTD.
SUNDRE INVESTMENTS LTD
SUNRISE FURNITURE MFG. LTD.
SUNRISE VORTEX SYSTEMS LTD.
SUNSET BAY LANDSCAPE & DESIGN LTD.
SUNSET ENGINEERING LTD.
SUNSHINE BAGEL INC.
SUPER INJECTOR CANADA INC.
SURE-FORM CONCRETE LTD.
SUSAN SCHAN REALTY LTD.
SWEET GRASS CONSTRUCTION LTD
SWITCH ELECTRIC CO. LTD.
SY HOLDINGS INC.
SYDNEY B. LABELLE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
SYNERBOTICS SOFTWARE INC.
SYSTEM FORGE INC.
SYSTEMS SUPPORT LTD.
T & D CONCRETE LTD.
T. DORCY. K. HOLDINGS INC.
T. R. HOY SALES LIMITED
T.C.K. GRAPHICS, ANIMATION & POST PRODUCTION INC.
T.D. COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
T.F. LYNN AND ASSOCIATES INC.
T.J.L. ENTERPRIZES LTD.
T.L.C. INVESTMENTS INC.
T.N.T. OILFIELD CONSULTANTS LTD.
T.W. DESIGN LTD.
TABASC OIL LTD.
TAFERNER WOOD INDUSTRY LTD.
TAILLEFER AGENCIES LTD.
TALON AVIATION INC.
TAMLYN CONSTRUCTION LTD.
TANNER PUBLISHING LTD.
TAPELINE INC.
TASK INVESTIGATIONS INC.
TAYLOR'S GROCERY (HUSSAR) LTD.
TEACCINO'S CAPPUCCINO & ICE CREAM BAR INC.
TEAMSTAR CONSTRUCTION LTD.
TECHNOLOGY BANK INC.
TECTONA WOODCRAFT LTD.
TEE RECS DRIVING NETS INC.
TEKMAN HOMES LTD.
TEL-E CONNECT SYSTEMS LTD.
TELEXPERTS INC.
TELTECH ASSETS.COM LTD.
TERRAFLEX AG. SERVICES INC.
TERRAFUND FINANCIAL INC.
TERRY WALTERS & ASSOCIATES, INC.
TEY HOLDINGS LTD.
THE ALBERTA SOCIETY OF LIFE SKILLS COACHES (NEWSTART)
THE ANTFLICK GROUP LTD.
THE BARNWOOD CORPORATION
THE BEAVERLODGE CRAFT CLUB
THE BOARD FOR OWNERS' ADVICE, RESOURCES AND DEVELOPMENT LTD.
THE BODY GARAGE LTD.
THE BREW CORRAL & WINE WAREHOUSE INC.
THE CALGARY CATHOLIC DIOCESAN CAMP ASSOCIATION
THE CALGARY KICKERS SOCCER CLUB 1952
THE CANADIAN COLEMAN COMPANY, LIMITED
THE CHINIKI RANCH INC.
THE DONWOOD CORPORATION
THE EDMONTON PARACHUTE CLUB
THE ENERGY SHOPPE INC.
THE FRIENDS OF THE STRATHMORE MUNICIPAL LIBRARY SOCIETY
THE GENESIS MARKETING GROUP LTD.
THE GLOBAL LEARNING ACADEMY EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY
THE GRIND CATERING INC.
THE KATER GROUP INC.
THE KEYHOLDERS GROUP LTD.
THE KINETTE CLUB OF ST. ALBERT
THE LEARNING ACADEMY OF CANADA LIMITED
THE OTHER INK COMPANY LTD.
THE PEPPERMINT TREE GIFT SHOPPE INC.
THE R.V. MECHANIC LTD.
THE RED DEER TAMARACKS JUNIOR FOREST WARDENS CLUB
THE RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION OF THE GREEN ACRES LODGE
THE SAW MILL INC.
THE TASTE OF SWITZERLAND INC.
THE TEEN ASSOCIATION OF BEAUMONT
THE WATERHEATER WAREHOUSE LTD.
THE WILLOWS OF HIGH RIVER LTD.
THE WINTER-MANZ GROUP INC.
THISTLE PRODUCTIONS LTD.
THOMAS CAPITAL INC.
THOMPSON'S SAFETY HANDBOOKS INC.
THORNCLIFFE PARENT ADVISORY COUNCIL SOCIETY
THORSBY & DISTRICT CURLING CLUB
THREE IN ONE PUBLICATIONS CORPORATION
THUNDER ROAD PRODUCTIONS INC.
TICKETMASTER CANADA LTD.
TIDEWATER CONSTRUCTION INC.
TIEMESSEN HOMES LTD
TIM SCHMUR'S WELDING LTD.
TIME MACHINE AUTOMOTIVE LTD.
TINCO INDUSTRIES LTD.
TITANIUM CONSULTING INC.
TJ & P TRUCKING LTD.
TMH CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD.
TODAL INVESTMENTS LTD.
TOMMY CHU'S FOOD UNLIMITED INC.
TOOL TIME DIRECTIONAL LTD.
TOP DOWN TOURS LTD.
TOP HAND INTERNATIONAL SERVICES INC.
TORANDAN RESEARCH INC.
TORNADO CONSULTING LTD.
TOTAL COMPENSATION PLANNERS INC.
TOWER WATERHAULING LTD.
TOWERLANE MALL INC.
TRACKER EXPLORATION SERVICES INC.
TRADEWAY MARKETING LTD.
TRADING HOUSE ASSOCIATION OF WESTERN CANADA

TRAILMOBILE PARTS & SERVICE CANADA LTD./PIECES ET SERVICE TRAILMOBILE DU
CANADA LTEE
TRAIN FLEET SERVICES (WEST) LTD.
TRAK REFORESTATION INC.
TRANQUILITY INVESTMENTS LTD.
TRANSPORT YAMACHICHE INC.
TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.
TRAPPERS OILFIELD SERVICES INC.
TRAVELLERSMALL.COM INC.
TRENDITION DESIGN LTD.
TREVILLE HOLDINGS LTD.
TRI - WEST MANAGEMENT LTD.
TRI SCHAFF BUILDERS INC.
TRI TELECOM RESOURCES CANADA, INC.
TRI UNION RESOURCES LTD.
TRI-LAUN INDUSTRIES LTD.
TRI-OMINO TRANSPORTATION LTD.
TRI-T HOMES LTD.
TRIGAS EXPLORATION INC.
TRIPLE M MAINTENANCE CORP.
TRITIUM CAPITAL CORP.
TRIUMPH ADVENTURES INC.
TROPHY HOLDINGS LTD.
TROWEL & TRELLIS GARDENING CO. LTD.
TULTEX CANADA INC. 2000 MAY 03.
TWA ENTERPRISES INC.
TWINARM HOLDINGS INC.
TWO FORTY ENGINEERING LTD.
TWO PINE INITIATIVES INC.
U.B.S. REALTY LTD.
U.S. XPRESS, INC.
UHDE TECHNICAL INC.
ULTIMATE ADVENTURES ALBERTA CORPORATION
UNEX ENERGY LTD.
UNITED FENCE (1998) LTD.
UNITED SPRING & BRAKE LTD.
UNITED WESTERN COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
UNITY RIG AND EQUIPMENT LTD.
UNIVERSAL BEDDING INC.
UNIVERSAL SILICA PRODUCTS LTD.
UNIVERSITY FUTONS CO. LTD.
UNIVERSITY STUDENT PAINTERS CORP.
V T TRANSPORTATION, INC.
VACUUM EXPERTS INC.
VALEX CONSULTING LTD.
VALUE NETT CANADA, INC.
VAMP INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED
VAN-RAL HOLDINGS LTD.
VANE INVESTMENTS LTD.
VASTANFORS GRUS AKTIEBOLAG
VENTURE 93 HOLDINGS LTD.
VERITABLE HOLDINGS CORP
VERMILION BOWL (1985) LTD.
VIBRANT SOLUTIONS INC.
VICTORIA TRAIL CULTURAL SOCIETY
VIG & UPPAL SERVICES LTD.
VIKING FIRE SUPPRESSION LTD.
VILLENEUVE & KINDIAK IMPORT AGENTS CORPORATION
VINCENT M. OSUNDWA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
VINCENT'S BACKHOE SERVICES LTD.
VIRTUAL PRODUCTS INC.
VISIONQUEST INTERNATIONAL INC.
VOODOO COMPUTERS LTD.
VORTEX MAINTENANCE LTD.
VTR ROYALTIES RECOVERY LTD.
W. SOPHER CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.
W.F. METZLAFF GEOPHYSICAL CONSULTANTS LTD.
W.P. ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.
WADE BREWER TRUCKING LTD.
WAHLBERG & MURRAY PLASTERING & STUCCO CO. LTD.
WALGUN ENTERPRISES LTD.
WALKING DUCKS INC.
WALLABY CUSTOM CRATING LTD.
WALTER CUMBRIA ENGINEERING LTD.
WAM-ENG INC.
WARD KRATZER TRUCKING INC.
WARRINGTEN GROUP LTD.
WAYNE L. MCKENZIE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
WEATHER STRIPPING WORLD INC.
WEBSTER HOLDINGS CORP.
WEISS MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
WELLINGBORO HOLDINGS LTD.
WELLINK WORLD ENTERPRISES LTD.
WELLNESS PHYSIOTHERAPY CORP.
WEN-DI GARDEN DETAILS LTD.
WENDY'S COUNTRY HAIR CARE INC.
WEST CANADIAN TIMBERS INC.
WEST EDMONTON MALL INC.
WEST LAKEWOOD SHOPPING CENTRE (1980) LTD.
WEST-CAN FINANCIAL INC.
WEST-CAN SUPPLY LIMITED
WESTCO RESTAURANTS INC.
WESTERN BURGER TIME (1996) LTD.
WESTERN CANADA CHARCOAL LTD.
WESTERN CANADIAN FUTURES (1990) INC.
WESTERN HOMESWEET HOMES LTD.
WESTERN MEAT PACKERS INC.
WESTERN OILFIELD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD.
WESTERN PACIFIC OIL AND GAS INC.
WESTGARTH DECORATORS LTD.
WESTPORT CARRIERS INC.
WESTPRO GROUP LTD.
WESTREAM CONSULTING LTD.
WESTVALE PROPERTIES (ALBERTA) LTD.
WESTWAY STUCCO LTD.
WFG CONSULTING INC.
WHITE ELEPHANT SECOND HAND STORE LTD.
WHITE NORTH RESOURCES LTD.
WHITECOURT MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
WHITESIDE OILFIELD CONTROLS LTD.
WICKENS WATERWELL DRILLING LTD.
WILD LIFE PRODUCTIONS, LTD.
WILD ROSE GARDEN LTD.
WILDCARD RESOURCES LTD.
WILDCAT EXPRESS LTD.
WILKEY CONSULTING (1996) LTD.
WILL-GER'S SIDING & ROOFING SPECIALISTS CO. LTD.
WILLY'S APPLIANCE & REFRIGERATION LTD.
WILSON WEST CONTRACTING LTD
WILT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INC.
WINCON DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
WIND MILLS LANDSCAPING LTD.
WINDERMERE MANOR INC.
WINDIGO WEST HOLDINGS LTD.
WINFORD INSULATIONS LTD.
WM. C. INTERIORS LTD.
WMAS MANAGEMENT INC.
WOOD STOCK STRUCTURAL (ALBERTA) LTD.
WOODCRAFTS BY TAGS LTD.


WOODLANDS BUILDING SYSTEMS INC.
WORDS ALIVE LTD.
WORKING WOMEN'S HOTLINE SOCIETY
WPPWIRED-CANADA, INC.
WRE HOLDINGS LIMITED
WTS WAYNE'S TRUCKING SERVICE LTD.
WYCOLLER ENTERPRISES LTD.
XLR8 ENTERPRISES INC.
XS ENERGY, INCORPORATED
Y. OKAMURA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
YAWMA CORPORATION
YELLOWHEAD RACING ASSOCIATION
YOUR HERITAGE SPRING WATER LTD.
ZAKOS RESTAURANTS LTD.
ZAREMBA HOLDINGS LTD.
ZERO TOLERANCE CUSTOM AIRBRUSHING LTD.
ZIELSDORF FINANCIAL GROUP LTD.
ZIGGY CONSTRUCTION LTD.



     CORPORATIONS DISSOLVED/STRUCK OFF/REGISTRATION CANCELLED
 
(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Cemetery
Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and
Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)


 
2000 May 01 unless otherwise indicated

110275 PROPERTIES LTD.
110896 ALBERTA LIMITED
1206520 ONTARIO LTD.
175 SHAUGHNESSY BLVD. LTD.
1ST CLASS PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION SERVICES INC.
2001 MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORPORATION 2000 MAY 12.
203252 HOLDINGS LTD.
247304 ALBERTA LTD.
253835 ALBERTA LTD.
255100 ALBERTA LTD.
257906 ALBERTA LTD.
281627 ALBERTA LTD.
2822636 CANADA INC.
290056 ALBERTA LTD.
292512 ALBERTA CORPORATION
292685 ALBERTA LTD.
297391 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 04.
300281 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 11.
301554 ALBERTA LTD.
307164 ALBERTA LTD.
307587 ALBERTA LTD.
307593 ALBERTA LTD.
307750 ALBERTA LTD.
319508 ALBERTA LTD.
319568 ALBERTA LTD.
319592 ALBERTA LTD.
320775 ALBERTA INC.
321155 ALBERTA LTD.
338161 ALBERTA LTD.
338877 ALBERTA LTD.
339148 ALBERTA LTD.
339495 ALBERTA LTD.
356137 ALBERTA LTD.
356177 ALBERTA LTD.
356200 ALBERTA LTD.
356511 ALBERTA LTD.
357196 ALBERTA LTD.
357284 ALBERTA LTD.
373867 ALBERTA LTD.
374899 ALBERTA LTD.
374997 ALBERTA LTD.
375523 ALBERTA LTD.

2000 May 01 unless otherwise indicated

376062 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 15.
392276 ALBERTA LTD.
392402 ALBERTA LTD.
392415 ALBERTA LIMITED
392878 ALBERTA LTD.
393526 ALBERTA LTD.
405982 ALBERTA LTD.
410959 ALBERTA LTD.
411260 ALBERTA INC.
411261 ALBERTA INC.
411438 ALBERTA LTD.
411466 ALBERTA LTD.
411754 ALBERTA LTD.
411923 ALBERTA LTD.
411986 ALBERTA LTD.
411987 ALBERTA LTD.
412132 ALBERTA LTD.
412260 ALBERTA LTD.
467782 ALBERTA LTD.
473625 ALBERTA LTD.
474258 ALBERTA LTD.
474701 ALBERTA LTD.
474915 ALBERTA LTD.
474990 ALBERTA LTD.
475102 ALBERTA LTD.
475158 ALBERTA LTD.
475342 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 09.
4C'S FAMILY TRUST LTD.
4J WELL SERVICING (1997) LTD.
5-HOLE MANAGEMENT LTD.
509310 ALBERTA LTD.
509335 ALBERTA INC.
509342 ALBERTA INC.
509913 ALBERTA LIMITED
510200 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 05.
510547 ALBERTA LIMITED
510904 ALBERTA LTD.
511366 ALBERTA LTD.
511396 ALBERTA LTD.
511431 ALBERTA LTD.
511538 ALBERTA LTD.
511549 ALBERTA LTD.
511661 ALBERTA LTD.
511782 ALBERTA LTD.
545553 ALBERTA LTD.
545560 ALBERTA LTD.
546001 ALBERTA LTD.
546677 ALBERTA LTD.
546700 ALBERTA INC.

546780 ALBERTA LTD.
547599 ALBERTA LTD.
547617 ALBERTA LTD.
547762 ALBERTA LTD.
547930 ALBERTA LTD.
547953 ALBERTA LTD.
547954 ALBERTA LTD.
548016 ALBERTA LTD.
548021 ALBERTA LTD.
548897 ALBERTA LTD.
55845 ALBERTA LTD.
585896 ALBERTA LTD.
586087 ALBERTA LTD.
586395 ALBERTA INC.
586501 ALBERTA LTD.
586504 ALBERTA LTD.
586674 ALBERTA LTD.
586997 ALBERTA LTD.
587073 ALBERTA LTD.
587514 ALBERTA LIMITED
587597 ALBERTA LTD.
587715 ALBERTA LTD.
587721 ALBERTA LTD.
587727 ALBERTA CORP.
587756 ALBERTA LTD.
587885 ALBERTA LTD.
587888 ALBERTA LTD.
588078 ALBERTA LTD.
588079 ALBERTA LTD.
588142 ALBERTA LTD.
588153 ALBERTA LTD.
588197 ALBERTA LTD.
588249 ALBERTA INC.
588444 ALBERTA LTD.
588470 ALBERTA LTD.
588558 ALBERTA LTD.
588668 ALBERTA LTD.
588778 ALBERTA LTD.
588816 ALBERTA INC.
588862 ALBERTA LTD.
588979 ALBERTA LTD.
589035 ALBERTA LTD.
589046 ALBERTA LTD.
589077 ALBERTA LIMITED
589242 ALBERTA LTD.
589485 ALBERTA INC.
589488 ALBERTA INC.
589713 ALBERTA LTD.
589721 ALBERTA LTD.
600787 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 10.
607460 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 10.
607659 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 05.
608213 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
612845 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
614555 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 02.
617845 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
630449 ALBERTA LTD.
630453 ALBERTA LTD.
630462 ALBERTA LTD.
630566 ALBERTA INC.
630567 ALBERTA INC.
630872 ALBERTA LTD.
630890 ALBERTA INC.
630980 ALBERTA LTD.
631029 ALBERTA INC.
631237 ALBERTA LTD.
631378 ALBERTA LTD.
631442 ALBERTA LTD.
631459 ALBERTA LTD.
631570 ALBERTA LTD.
631723 ALBERTA LTD.
632324 ALBERTA LTD.
632612 ALBERTA LTD.
632618 ALBERTA LTD.
632755 ALBERTA LTD.
632758 ALBERTA LTD.
632760 ALBERTA LTD.
632861 ALBERTA LTD.
632965 ALBERTA LTD.
633219 ALBERTA LTD.
633222 ALBERTA LIMITED
633793 ALBERTA INC.
639667 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 12.
644929 ALBERTA LIMITED 2000 MAY 08.
673597 ALBERTA LTD.
673654 ALBERTA CORP.
673743 ALBERTA LTD.
673765 ALBERTA LTD.
673821 ALBERTA LTD.
673948 ALBERTA LTD.
674111 ALBERTA INC.
674125 ALBERTA LTD.
674272 ALBERTA LTD.
674311 ALBERTA LTD.
674427 ALBERTA LTD.
674450 ALBERTA LTD.
674555 ALBERTA LTD.
674827 ALBERTA LTD.
674868 ALBERTA LTD.
674911 ALBERTA LTD.
674913 ALBERTA LTD.
674926 ALBERTA LTD.
674952 ALBERTA INC.
674987 ALBERTA LTD.
675130 ALBERTA LTD.
675295 ALBERTA LTD.
675361 ALBERTA LTD.
675363 ALBERTA LTD.
675406 ALBERTA LTD.
675413 ALBERTA LTD.
675598 ALBERTA LTD.
675611 ALBERTA LTD.
675691 ALBERTA LTD.
675819 ALBERTA LTD.
675910 ALBERTA LTD.
676085 ALBERTA LTD.
676094 ALBERTA LTD.
676097 ALBERTA LTD.
676196 ALBERTA LTD.
676246 ALBERTA LTD.
676274 ALBERTA LTD.
676345 ALBERTA LTD.
676418 ALBERTA LTD.
676443 ALBERTA LTD.
676499 ALBERTA LTD.
676522 ALBERTA LTD.
676542 ALBERTA LTD.
676543 ALBERTA LTD.
676555 ALBERTA LTD.
676576 ALBERTA LTD.
676583 ALBERTA LTD.
676591 ALBERTA INC.
676644 ALBERTA INC.
685357 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 08.
713092 ALBERTA LTD.
714990 ALBERTA LTD.
715070 ALBERTA LTD.
715071 ALBERTA LTD.
715284 ALBERTA LTD.
715308 ALBERTA INC.
715346 ALBERTA LTD.
715435 ALBERTA LTD.
715466 ALBERTA LTD.
715482 ALBERTA LTD.
715598 ALBERTA LTD.
715872 ALBERTA LTD.
715883 ALBERTA LTD.
715961 ALBERTA LTD.
715970 ALBERTA INC.
716022 ALBERTA LTD.
716176 ALBERTA LTD.
716208 ALBERTA LTD.
716252 ALBERTA LTD.
716426 ALBERTA LTD.

716435 ALBERTA LTD.
716470 ALBERTA LTD.
716520 ALBERTA LTD.
716543 ALBERTA LTD.
716555 ALBERTA LTD.
716585 ALBERTA LTD.
716628 ALBERTA INC.
716635 ALBERTA LTD.
716826 ALBERTA LTD.
716961 ALBERTA LTD.
717027 ALBERTA LTD.
717123 ALBERTA LTD.
717214 ALBERTA LTD.
717332 ALBERTA LTD.
717373 ALBERTA LTD.
717379 ALBERTA INC.
717383 ALBERTA LTD.
717386 ALBERTA LTD.
717466 ALBERTA LTD.
717516 ALBERTA LTD.
717521 ALBERTA LTD.
717618 ALBERTA LTD.
717629 ALBERTA INC.
717852 ALBERTA LTD.
717854 ALBERTA LTD.
717874 ALBERTA LTD.
717953 ALBERTA LTD.
718265 ALBERTA LTD.
718280 ALBERTA LTD.
718360 ALBERTA LTD.
718482 ALBERTA LTD.
718497 ALBERTA LTD.
718815 ALBERTA LTD.
718899 ALBERTA LTD.
718921 ALBERTA LTD.
72510 MANITOBA LTD.
726511 ONTARIO LIMITED
731484 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 08.
741106 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 15.
749830 ONTARIO LIMITED
750813 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 MAY 09.
758123 ALBERTA INC.
758940 ALBERTA LTD.
759156 ALBERTA LTD.
759430 ALBERTA INC.
759553 ALBERTA LIMITED
759610 ALBERTA INC.
759751 ALBERTA LTD.
759920 ALBERTA LTD.
759941 ALBERTA LTD.
760400 ALBERTA LTD.
760660 ALBERTA LTD.
760888 ALBERTA LTD.
761283 ALBERTA LTD.
761546 ALBERTA LTD.
761669 ALBERTA INC.
761719 ALBERTA LTD.
761752 ALBERTA LTD.
761766 ALBERTA LTD.
761777 ALBERTA LTD.
761785 ALBERTA LTD.
761788 ALBERTA LTD.
761789 ALBERTA LTD.
761792 ALBERTA LTD.
761837 ALBERTA LTD.
761885 ALBERTA LTD.
761981 ALBERTA LTD.
761982 ALBERTA LTD.
761983 ALBERTA LTD.
761984 ALBERTA LTD.
762007 ALBERTA LTD.
762040 ALBERTA LTD.
762049 ALBERTA LTD.
762099 ALBERTA LTD.
762102 ALBERTA INC.
762105 ALBERTA INC.
762116 ALBERTA LTD.
762122 ALBERTA LTD.
762158 ALBERTA LTD.
762165 ALBERTA LTD.
762217 ALBERTA LTD.
762228 ALBERTA LTD.
762236 ALBERTA LTD.
762243 ALBERTA INC.
762290 ALBERTA LTD.
762291 ALBERTA LTD.
762306 ALBERTA INC.
762321 ALBERTA LTD.
762329 ALBERTA LTD.
762339 ALBERTA LTD.
762345 ALBERTA LTD.
762346 ALBERTA LTD.
762389 ALBERTA LTD.
762415 ALBERTA INC.
762437 ALBERTA LIMITED
762443 ALBERTA INC.
762471 ALBERTA LTD.
762495 ALBERTA LTD.
762500 ALBERTA LTD.
762519 ALBERTA LTD.
762527 ALBERTA LIMITED
762560 ALBERTA LTD.
762573 ALBERTA LTD.
762594 ALBERTA LTD.
762602 ALBERTA LTD.
762647 ALBERTA LTD.
762746 ALBERTA LTD.
762749 ALBERTA LTD.
762766 ALBERTA LTD.
762770 ALBERTA LTD.
762773 ALBERTA LTD.
762842 ALBERTA LTD.
762845 ALBERTA LTD.
762851 ALBERTA LTD.
762863 ALBERTA LTD.
762865 ALBERTA LTD.
762895 ALBERTA LTD.
762899 ALBERTA LTD.
762962 ALBERTA LTD.
762973 ALBERTA LTD.
762976 ALBERTA LTD.
763041 ALBERTA LTD.
763045 ALBERTA LTD.
763047 ALBERTA LTD.
763051 ALBERTA LTD.
763053 ALBERTA LTD.
763054 ALBERTA LTD.
763055 ALBERTA LTD.
763057 ALBERTA LTD.
763059 ALBERTA LTD.
763060 ALBERTA LTD.
763061 ALBERTA LTD.
763062 ALBERTA LTD.
763063 ALBERTA LTD.
763064 ALBERTA LTD.
763111 ALBERTA LTD.
763121 ALBERTA LTD.
763202 ALBERTA LTD.
763203 ALBERTA LTD.
763208 ALBERTA LTD.
763214 ALBERTA LTD.
763226 ALBERTA LTD.
763228 ALBERTA INC.
763232 ALBERTA LTD.
763256 ALBERTA LTD.
763277 ALBERTA LTD.
763370 ALBERTA LTD.
763379 ALBERTA LTD.
763431 ALBERTA INC.
763437 ALBERTA INC.
763440 ALBERTA INC.
763446 ALBERTA LTD.
763447 ALBERTA LTD.
763449 ALBERTA LTD.

763477 ALBERTA LTD.
763486 ALBERTA INC.
763488 ALBERTA INC.
763489 ALBERTA INC.
763515 ALBERTA LTD.
763545 ALBERTA INC.
763549 ALBERTA LTD.
763559 ALBERTA INC.
763562 ALBERTA INC.
763566 ALBERTA INC.
763568 ALBERTA INC.
763654 ALBERTA LTD.
763681 ALBERTA LTD.
763685 ALBERTA LTD.
763732 ALBERTA LTD.
763738 ALBERTA LTD.
763758 ALBERTA LIMITED
763759 ALBERTA LIMITED
763790 ALBERTA LTD.
763825 ALBERTA LTD.
763830 ALBERTA LTD.
763853 ALBERTA LTD.
763860 ALBERTA LTD.
763861 ALBERTA LTD.
763885 ALBERTA LTD.
763886 ALBERTA LTD.
763894 ALBERTA LTD.
763968 ALBERTA LTD.
763984 ALBERTA LIMITED
763992 ALBERTA LTD.
764040 ALBERTA LTD.
764049 ALBERTA LTD.
764082 ALBERTA LTD.
764093 ALBERTA LTD.
764096 ALBERTA LTD.
764113 ALBERTA LTD.
764114 ALBERTA LTD.
764123 ALBERTA LTD.
764125 ALBERTA LTD.
764162 ALBERTA LTD.
764214 ALBERTA LTD.
764223 ALBERTA LTD.
764224 ALBERTA INC.
764226 ALBERTA LTD.
764230 ALBERTA LTD.
764242 ALBERTA LTD.
764251 ALBERTA LTD.
764284 ALBERTA LTD.
764373 ALBERTA LTD.
764402 ALBERTA LTD.
764408 ALBERTA LTD.
764416 ALBERTA LTD.
764482 ALBERTA LTD.
764544 ALBERTA LTD.
764561 ALBERTA INC.
764562 ALBERTA INC.
764563 ALBERTA INC.
764566 ALBERTA LTD.
764582 ALBERTA LTD.
764676 ALBERTA LTD.
764704 ALBERTA LTD.
764779 ALBERTA LTD.
764801 ALBERTA LTD.
764856 ALBERTA LTD.
764876 ALBERTA INC.
764882 ALBERTA LTD.
764968 ALBERTA INC.
765008 ALBERTA LTD.
84841 INVESTMENTS LTD
871893 ONTARIO LIMITED
A & J'S CONTRACTING INC.
A & T CONSULTING LTD.
A COWBOYS CAB CALGARY LTD.
A+ QUALITY FOOD LTD.
A-PLUS TAILOR SHOP LTD.
A.C.G. 1996 LTD.
A.L.C.G. CUSTOM SPRAYING AND GRAIN HAULING LTD.
A/D FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS INC.
AB DYNAMIC MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
ABK IMAGES LIMITED
ABORIGINAL FILM MAKERS ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
ABYSS INVESTIGATIVE GROUP LTD.
ACCENT SPECIALTIES INC.
ACCESS COUNSELLING & CONSULTING ASSOCIATES INC.
ACURA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
ADRENALIN INVESTMENTS INC.
ADRIAN'S AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR LTD.
ADVANCE PREPARATIONS LTD.
ADVANCE RUBBER STAMPS FACTORY INC. 2000 MAY 04.
ADVANCED BIOTHERAPEUTICS CORP.
AFFLUENT DEVELOPMENT LTD.
AIRTRON TECHNOLOGY LTD.
AJ LOADING INC.
AL HARAMAIN LTD.
AL-DEN INC.
ALADEX ENTERPRISES LIMITED
ALBA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 2000 MAY 03.
ALBA VENTURE CORPORATION 2000 MAY 03.
ALBATROSS MEDITERRANEAN KITCHEN INC.
ALBERTA ACUPUNCTURE INSTITUTE LTD.
ALBERTA BISON ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA CUSTOM SOIL TESTING LTD.
ALBERTA MENTAL DEFICIENCY NURSES ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PARKS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
ALEXIS VENTURES LTD.
ALFORD CREEK HOLDINGS LTD.
ALGAR TRANSPORT LTD.
ALL BLAST LTD.
ALL CITY HOME INSPECTION INC.
ALL CORNERS CLEANING INC.
ALL-BRIGHT PAINTING LTD.
ALL-STAR STEAMING LTD.
ALLEY KATZ BOWLING & FUN CENTRE LTD
ALLTYPE RENTALS LTD.
ALPHA BROTHERS COMPANY LTD.
ALTA MORTGAGE & INVESTMENTS INC.
AMARONCO EQUIPMENT INC.
ANC GROUP INC.
ANDAL MARKETING INC.
ANGELE'S CONSTRUCTION INC.
ANKER FINANCIAL CORP.
APAVOU ENTERPRISES INC.
AQUA TECH MANUFACTURING INC.
ARC WILDLIFE SERVICES LTD.
ARCANE SYSTEMS LTD.
ARCHIVEX INC.
ARCTIC FOX COMPUTER CONSULTING INC.
ARTH-ELM HOLDINGS LTD
ASFOUR & SONS DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
ASHBOURNE CONSULTING LTD.
ATLAS POWER SWEEPING LTD. 2000 MAY 05.
AURION CORPORATION
AVC EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY 2000 APR 12.
AVENUE OF NATION GROCERIES AND COFFEE SHOP LTD.
AVENUES CAFE LIMITED
AVSCO AVIATION SERVICE CORPORATION
AZTEC CYBERCORP LTD.
B & D SAFETY SERVICES LTD.
B & E VENTURES LTD.
B.K. KELLY CORPORATION (INVESTMENTS) LTD.
BACK DOOR COMPUTER CORP.
BALDWIN WAH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS INC.
BANFF COMMUNITY ANTENNA LTD

BANFF MERCANTILE & TRADING CO. LTD.
BARB LACEY DESIGN INC.
BARKER, DUNN & ROSSI CANADA LTD.
BARRA SERVICES LIMITED
BAYS ENTERPRISES INC. 2000 MAY 02.
BAZZ'S FABRICATING & WELDING PORTABLE SERVICES LTD.
BEAM REACH HOLDINGS LTD.
BEAUTIFUL WINDOWS BY D.J. INC.
BEEJ ENTERPRISES INC.
BELLA-COMM LTD.
BERGESON LTD.
BETTY J. OFFICE SERVICES LTD. 2000 MAY 15.
BIEWAG ENERGY RESOURCES LTD.
BIG LAKES TEAM CATTLE PENNING ASSOCIATION
BIGHORN CANYON WILDERNESS RETREATS LTD.
BILL BENNETT & ASSOCIATES INC.
BIOSLEEP INC.
BIOSPHERE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
BJORGER PETTERSEN & ASSOCIATES LTD.
BLACKHORSE TRANSPORTATION LTD.
BLACKIE EARLY CHILDHOOD SERVICES
BLINK INC.
BLOOMING BUDS ENTERPRISES INC.
BLUE JAY BUSINESS SERVICES INC.
BLUE SPRUCE DEVELOPMENTS LTD
BLUE SPRUCE PHYSICAL THERAPY LTD.
BOAT ANCHOR CYCLING CLUB
BODY NOVA LTD.
BOOK-CORP. INC.
BOOMSHANKA INC.
BOOT WORLD INC.
BOW VISTA HOMES LTD.
BOWLER MANAGEMENT LTD.
BOYLE MOTOR LODGE LTD
BRADSHAW PROJECTS LTD.
BRALIN AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LTD.
BRAYLYN TRUCKING LTD.
BRENARK SECURITIES LTD.
BRICO CONTRACTING LTD.
BRITTEN CONSULTING INC.
BROADFOOT AND SONS TRUCKING LTD.
BRONCO LAND SERVICES LTD.
BROOKEHOLM INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.
BROWN CREEK FOREST ENGINEERING LTD.
BRUCE DRILLING LTD.
BSD EQUITIES LTD.
BST FOODS CATERING INC.
BUFFALO BRAND MEAT PRODUCTS INC.
BURFIELD INDUSTRIES LTD.
BUSH WOLF OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
BUSINESS AUTOMATION LTD.
BUSINESS GAME SOLUTIONS INC.
C & D FARMS LTD. 2000 MAY 10.
C BY DESIGN INC.
C. RICHARD HILBORN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
C/PORT- THE CALGARY ASSOCIATION FOR CAESAREAN SUPPORT
CABANA CONSULTING LTD.
CACTUS EQUIPMENT INC.
CALGARY ASIAN MULTICULTURAL ASSOCIATION
CALGARY HEALTH WISE CENTRE LTD.
CALGARY HOPAK ENSEMBLE SOCIETY
CALGARY INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION
CALGARY THERAPEUTIC RECREATIONAL SERVICES INC.
CALGARY WINDOW CLEANERS LTD. 2000 MAY 03.
CAMBRIDGE FINANCIAL INC.
CAMIRT INVESTMENTS LTD
CAMROSE 4-H DISTRICT COUNCIL SOCIETY
CANADA VACATION PLANNING INC. 2000 MAY 04.
CANADIAN AMERICAN MATSA TANK INC.
CANADIAN HORTICULTURAL CONSULTING & DESIGN LTD.
CANAFRICA MINING COMPANY INC.
CANAGRA DEVELOPMENT LTD.
CANWEST PUBLISHERS LIMITED
CAPITAL COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LTD.
CARL JOHNSON ENGINEERING LTD.
CAROLE BERMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CARRIERE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CARTER OIL & GAS LIMITED
CASH ADVANTAGE SERVICES INC.
CBI MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL (EDMONTON) INC.
CBS CONSOLIDATED BUILDING SERVICES INC.
CEE BEE NATURAL GAS LTD.
CEEVEE CONSULTING LTD.
CENTURY 21 BYRON'S REAL ESTATE (1995) LTD.
CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REAL ESTATE LTD.
CERAMIC CAROUSEL ARTS AND CRAFTS LTD.
CERTIFIED INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
CHADWICK SALES AGENCY INC.
CHAMPION PHOTOGRAPHY LTD.
CHANDLER HOMES INC.
CHANTAL'S ENTERTAINMENT PLUS INC.
CHARTS INC.
CHEMICAL LEAMAN TANK LINES, INC.
CHER A CAFE INCORPORATED
CHERRY TREE CONSULTING LTD.
CHERRYDALE FARMS CANADA, INC.
CHESNEY INVESTMENTS LTD.
CHEYENNE WELDING LTD.
CHINOOK SST INTERNATIONAL LTD.
CHISWICK HOMES BY DESIGN LTD.
CHUCK'S AG FOODS LTD.
CIALTA CORP.
CIANA L. PICCINI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CIDCO CANADA LTD.
CIRCLE 60 SENIOR CITIZEN'S TELEVISION PROGRAM
CIRCLE INVESTORS GROUP INC.
CIRCLE OFFICE PRODUCTS LTD
CITY TILE INC.
CLAIM JUMPER ENTERPRISES INC.
CLASSIC FURNISHED RENTAL UNITS LTD.
CLEAR PERSPECTIVES INC.
CLEARVIEW ERECTORS LTD.
CLICKERS PHOTOGRAPHY II LTD.
CLOUD 9 RESTAURANTS LTD.
CLOVERBAR RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCATION
CLW, CAREER AND LIFE WORKS, INC.
CMB SAFETY P.A.C. LTD.
COLOR COVE PHOTOFINISHING & ENLARGING LTD.
COM-TECH CANADA SECURITY LTD.
COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LTD.
COMPULOGIC MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC.
COMPULOGIC RETAIL GROUP INC.
COMPUTER FITNESS CENTRES OF ALBERTA INC.
COMPUTER WORKS INCORPORATED
COMPUTERS PLUS INC.
CONCEPT LIVING AND ADVOCACY LTD.
CONDOVEST DEVELOPMENTS INC.
CONSTAR MARKETING & BUSINESS CONSULTANTS INCORPORATED
CONSTRUCTION METHOD'S MANAGEMENT INC.
CONTINENTAL SYSTEMS CORP.

COOPER-BLACK PUBLISHING AND MARKETING SERVICES INC.
CORONET CARPETS, INC.
CORPORATE PUBLISHING SOLUTIONS LTD.
COUNTRY ROADS MECHANICAL INC.
COWBOY CAFE INC.
COYOTE CALL LTD.
CREATIVE CHANGES INC.
CROMPTON HOLDINGS LTD.
CROSS PROJECT SERVICES INC.
CRYOVAC CANADA, INC.
CUMMINS DIESEL OF CANADA LIMITED
CUMORAH CONSTRUCTION (1993) LTD.
D & D BECKER & SONS LTD.
D & D ENTERPRISES LTD.
D & J PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
D'ALTA SERVICES LTD.
D. & E. CONSULTING AND INSPECTION LTD. 2000 MAY 10.
D. BRYAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
D. H. PHILLIPS EVANGELISTIC CRUSADE
D.C.S.I. CORP.
D.L. & J. ENTERPRISES LTD.
D.L. ROBERTS SUPERVISION & CONSULTING LTD.
D.V. LUCAS, INC.
D.W. BAILEY & ASSOCIATES INC.
DACK RESOURCES LTD.
DALRAY HOLDINGS LTD
DANA K. BALL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DANAMCO EQUIPMENT LTD. 2000 MAY 15.
DANVELOR CATTLE COMPANY LTD
DARAND PROJECTS LTD.
DATMAR ENTERPRISES LTD.
DAXXES CANADA CORPORATION
DBM GAS PRODUCTS LTD.
DDM CONTRACTING INC.
DEANCO LAND CONSULTING INC.
DEBORAH SAWYER AND ASSOCIATES PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES, INC.
DEJJA CONSULTANTS LTD. 2000 MAY 05.
DELHM AGENCIES LTD.
DELROC INDUSTRIES LTD
DERICK'S WELDING LTD.
DIAMOND BILLIARDS INC.
DIAMOND THERMAL COATINGS LTD.
DIGITAL COURIER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
DIGITAL WORLD INC.
DISCOVER BROTHERS CONTRACTING LTD.
DISCOVERY GLOBAL ADVISORS COMPANY
DIVINE IMAGE AUTO CENTER LTD.
DJF POLYMER CONSULTING LTD.
DJP CONTRACTORS INC.
DOHEI'S AUTO SERVICE LTD.
DOLPHIN SHEET METAL AND INSULATION LTD.
DOMINION OILFIELDS SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
DOPPLER INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED
DORIGATTI CONSTRUCTION LTD. 2000 MAY 15.
DOS PROMPT LTD.
DOUG CHALMERS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
DOUGLAS A. HANTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DTM HAULING LTD.
DUCHESNE HOLDINGS INC.
DUE-WEST HOLDINGS LTD.
DUO-BETICS TECH. INC.
DUSTER TRUCKING INC.
DYNAMIC CREATIONS INC.
E-WAL HAULING LTD.
E. S. FINANCIAL, INC.
E. SLATER TRUCKING INC.
E.P.S. HOLDINGS INC.
EAGLE VISION COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
EARTH TONES PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
EASTVIEW FERTILIZERS & CHEMICALS LTD.
EASY ETCHING LTD.
ECHO HELICOPTERS INC.
ED MARCHANT WELDING LTD
EDM KENT CONSULTING LTD.
EDMONTON CENTRE LIQUOR STORE LTD.
EDRO HOLDINGS LTD.
EDSON RIVER EMU LTD.
EDSON SKATEBOARD CLUB
EDUCATIONAL BULLETIN BOARDS PLUS INC.
EINSTEIN ON THE BEACH INC.
EL CORTEZ TOBACCO INC.
ELDO INC.
ELDORADO MANAGEMENT LTD.
ELITE MULTI WORKS LTD.
ELLIS-HOWARD HOLDINGS LTD.
EMPIRE HOLDINGS (1970) LTD
ENCHANTED FOREST RETAIL GROUP INC.
ENCORE GOURMET MEAT & SEAFOOD EXPRESS LTD.
ENCORE TICKETS LIMITED
ENDOMETRIOSIS SUPPORT SOCIETY
ENGLISH LANGUAGE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
ENIDAN ENGINEERING LTD.
ENTERMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
ENTERTAINMENT EMPIRE LTD
ENVIRO VENTURES INC.
ENVIRO-CLEAR WATER SYSTEMS (1994) INC.
EQUIPE FINANCIAL STRATEGIES INC. 2000 MAY 08.
ERASOLVE CENTURY SOLUTIONS INC.
ERASOLVE INC.
ESTATE PLANNING AND PROBATE OFFICE LTD.
EVTON PROPERTIES LIMITED
EXECUTIVE CREDIT MANAGEMENT INC.
EXELTA MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
EXPERTDRAFT DESIGN LIMITED
EXPLORER INTERNATIONAL LTD.
F & D MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
F. LOGAN STANFIELD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
FAMILY MUSIC CENTRE INC.
FERCHO ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
FIBER OPTECH DISTRIBUTING LTD.
FIBRELINE CONTRACTORS LTD.
FILTRATION DESIGN INC.
FINAL DRIVE MECHANICAL LTD.
FIRST CHOICE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
FIRST CLASS TRAVEL INC
FIRST CONTACT MOBILE COUNSELLING LTD.
FIRST NATIONS GROUP LTD.
FIVE STAR TRANSPORT INC.
FLOW MASTER PRODUCTION TESTING LTD.
FOBES VEHICLE LEASING AND MANAGEMENT INC.
FOOTWEAR CLEARANCE CENTRE LTD.
FORDWEB INC.
FORSYTHE REAL ESTATE LTD.
FORT MCMURRAY 5 PIN Y.B.C. ASSOCIATION
FORT SASKATCHEWAN BAKERY LTD
FOSS X RAY MANAGEMENT LTD
FREEWAY MOVING AND STORAGE LIMITED
FRIENDS OF THE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES SOCIETY
FRISCO DEVELOPMENTS INC.
FRITZ STARBER INC.
FUNDY TRUCK SERVICES LTD.
G. BROWNLEE CONSTRUCTION INC.
G.F. ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES LTD.
G.O.S. HOLDINGS INC.
G.P. GAMES AND SOCIAL CLUB (GRANDE PRAIRIE)
GABRIELSON ENTERPRISES LTD.
GALA HOMES LTD.

GAO-DAN INC. 2000 MAY 11.
GARY ROBERTS CHILDREN'S FOUNDATION
GENERAL FIELD AUTOMATION SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
GEOISOTOPES ANALYTIC INC. 2000 MAY 02.
GEORGETOWN ELECTRICAL LTD.
GEORGIAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
GIL ENTERPRISES LTD.
GLACIER AUTO BODY LTD.
GLEN-EDEN REALTY & DEVELOPMENT LTD
GLUCKS TRUCKS INC.
GOGAMA GOLD INC.
GOLD CORP.
GOLDEN ROAD ALBERTA INC.
GRAND SADDLERY & WESTERN WEAR LTD
GRAY LEASING LTD.
GREAT NORTHERN MERCANTILE LTD.
GROCERY LIQUIDATORS LTD.
GROVE ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LTD
GRYPHON INFORMATION SYSTEMS CONSULTING LIMITED
GSB ENTERPRISES LTD.
GUARDIAN BIOSERV TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
GWE MARKETING INC.
H & D PLANNING SERVICES INC.
H & P CATERING LTD.
H & R RIDGE COMPANY INC.
HAAK WELDING LTD.
HAINES ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
HALCANA RESOURCES LTD.
HALCYON CADTECH INC.
HAMILTONE PRODUCTION INC.
HANDLE WITH CARE MOVING SYSTEMS LTD.
HANS HERCHEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
HARROWSTON CORPORATION
HAWKERS TRANSPORT INC.
HEAT WAVE PRODUCTS LTD.
HEBRON INVESTMENTS LTD.
HEIDEL HAUS INN LTD.
HENDRA HOLDINGS LTD.
HERLE'S CAR & TRUCK STOP LTD
HIGHVIEW COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
HIGHWAY RANGER HOLDINGS LTD.
HILL SECURITY WESTERN LTD.
HINDI VIDEO MOVIES LTD.
HINTON TUMBLEBUGS GYMNASTIC'S SOCIETY
HITECHLINK CORPORATION
HOBBEMA 2N CORPORATION
HOERTY'S LIGHT OILFIELD HAULING LTD.
HOME SWEET HOME MARKETING CLUB LTD.
HOOLAHAN'S PUB LTD.
HOT TRAX HI-TECH CORPORATION
HUTCHINGS FOOD ENTERPRISES LTD.
HY-ORIENT COMPUTER WHOLESALE & CONSULTING INC.
HYDRITE CHEMICAL CO.
HYMAN ATHOL TRANSPORT LTD.
HYMARK INDUSTRIES LTD
IKAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
IMAGE PRO COMPUTERS LTD.
IMAGESOFT INC.
IMPACT CUSTOM BUILDERS INC.
IMPACT EXPRESS LTD.
INDEPENDENT APPRAISAL LABS INC.
INNOVATIVE MACHINE VENTURES INC.
INTECOM SYSTEMS INC.
INTELLIHOME ELECTRIC & NETWORK SOLUTIONS CORP.
INTER-ROCK GOLD INC.
INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA INSTRUCTION, INC.
INTERAMERICAN LOGISTICS INC.
INTERCONX COMMUNICATIONS INC.
INTERLINK GLOBAL NETWORK INC.
INTERNATIONAL OIL ROYALTIES INC.
INTERTECHNO TRADE CANADA INC.
ION ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION
IPP SERVICES INC.
IRONSIDE ENERGY LTD.
IVACO INC.
J & P RELOCATION SERVICES LTD.
J. J. R. PROFESSIONAL COMPUTING SERVICES LTD.
J.L. BILODEAU CONSULTING LTD.
J.L. TECH LTD.
JACKSON 3 FARMS LTD.
JACKSON OILFIELD CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
JADE PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
JAMAC CONSULTING INC.
JAMCO RESEARCH CORP.
JANSSON CORPORATION
JAPATRA TE HOLDINGS LTD.
JAYCA SERVICES LTD.
JDS CARTS LIMITED
JENSEN HYDROCARBONS LTD.
JINOCO INTERNATIONAL INC.
JOHN H. DIXON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JOHN WOODS INVESTMENTS INC.
JOLLY NEWS ENTERPRISES LTD.
JONATHAN'S MEN'S WEAR (1997) LTD.
JOSEPH M. RICHARDSON & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
JOYCE REDDY DANCERS PARENT ASSOCIATION
JS HOLDINGS & SERVICES INC.
JSM FINCORP. INC.
JTR DESIGN INC.
JUBIL TRUCKING LTD.
JUDACO INVESTMENT CORP.
JUMPIN' JAX PLAYHOUSE & AMUSEMENTS INC.
JUST IMAGINE INNOVATIONS INC.
JUTAKU-SHIMPO-SHA, INC.
K.P. PUBLISHING LTD.
K.T. TRUCKING LTD.
KA OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
KA YUAN ENTERPRISES INC.
KABO INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD.
KACEE LTD.
KALAMATA SOCIAL CLUB
KANDIL LANDSCAPING AND INTERLOCKING BLOCK LTD.
KAP HILL CAPITAL INC.
KARGAARD HOLDINGS LTD.
KEITH DRIVER & ASSOCIATES LTD
KEITH DURRANT TRUCKING LTD.
KEKELI AFRICAN DANCE ASSOCIATION
KENDALL INSTALLATIONS LTD.
KEYANO YOUTH CHOIRS PARENTS ASSOCIATION
KEYLESS LOCKWORKS LTD.
KG GEMMELL ENGINEERING LTD. 2000 MAY 10.
KIMCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
KITCON SERVICES LTD.
KITS DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
KLEAR SPRING WATER SHOP LTD.
KLICK SERVICES INC.
KNOTTWOOD DAY CARE CENTRE LTD.
KOGMAN SYSTEMS INC.
KONAH SYSTEMS LTD.
KORINTHIANS ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY
KW PARR TRANSPORTATION LTD.
L'ASSOCIATION DES FEMMES EN MOUVEMENT D'ALBERTA
L. R. GLADUE ENTERPRISES LTD.
L.B. ELECTRIC LTD.
L.D. SHOEMAKER SERVICE LTD.
LA GUSTOSA CUCINA LTD.
LA PENTOLA RISTORANTE LTD.
LAKE AIR SERVICES LTD.

LAMAT INVESTMENTS INC.
LAMB MCMANUS ASSOCIATES LTD.
LANDING TRAIL HOUSE INC.
LANDING TRAIL RODEO CLUB
LANIS CONSULTING LTD.
LANTERN RESOURCES INC.
LARIAT INDUSTRIES LTD.
LARLEECO HOLDINGS LTD.
LARPEN ENTERPRISES INC.
LAW CENTRE INSTITUTE
LE CLUB INTER DE CALGARY
LEDUC AUTOLAND LTD.
LEE MARKETING LTD.
LENDRUM PLACE HAIR STYLISTS LTD.
LETHBRIDGE SOCIETY FOR RARE DISORDERS
LEXXIN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
LIBRARY HOUSE PLANNING CONCEPTS CALGARY LTD.
LIL'S ON 1ST SOCIAL CLUB
LITOLYNN CORPORATION
LITTLE G FOODS LTD.
LJ TOWING LTD.
LJB ASSOCIATES INC.
LKT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
LOAFIN'AROUND, INC.
LOBO SPORTS LTD.
LOCO OIL & GAS LTD.
LONESOME PONY INC.
LORS DRAFTING LTD.
LOUISE HOLDINGS INC.
LOUISE RENOIR COUTURE LTD.
LOVE & LIGHT PARA-TRANSIT INC.
LYONS, VENINI AND ASSOCIATES, LTD.
M & R BUILDERS DEVELOPERS & RENOVATORS LTD.
M S SATELLITE & ELECTRONICS INC.
M T TRUCKING LTD.
MACDONALD MARINE TRANSPORT LTD.
MACK TRAVEL (NORTH) LTD.
MACK TRAVEL CALGARY INC.
MAD ABOUT FLOORS LTD.
MAD SIGNS LTD.
MAGADA TRADE COMPANY LTD.
MAGI-SCAN MANUFACTURING INC.
MAGNATEK SYSTEMS INC.
MAGNUM PIPE INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
MAILER CATTLE INC.
MAINSTREET COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
MAKOYE CAPITAL INC.
MALDEN DEVELOPMENTS LTD
MANDARIN WOK CHINESE RESTAURANT LTD.
MARCHANT SECURITIES INC.
MARIE MEYERS HOLDINGS LTD.
MARIO TAILLON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MARISO STABLE LTD.
MARK & JONES REAL ESTATE LTD
MARK TEWKSBURY JUNIOR SWIM BURSARY
MARKETING KUSTOM BUILDING LTD.
MARTEC MFG. LTD.
MARTY'S TRUCKING, INC.
MARY LAWSON ENTERPRISES LTD.
MARY S. MOWBREY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MATTHEWS CONTRACTING INC.
MATTHEWS GROUP LIMITED
MATTSON TRANSPORTATION LTD.
MAVERICK MEDIA INC.
MCCHOW INVESTMENTS INC.
MCKENZIE-QUO INTERNATIONAL LTD.
MCLEAN PETROLEUM CONSULTING LTD.
MCLEOD PLAZA (SPRUCE GROVE) LTD.
MCMAHON COMMUNICATIONS INC.
MCQUADE'S TRANSPORT LTD.
MEADOW GROVE HOLDINGS INC.
MEADOW VIEW PRODUCERS LTD.
MEDSAFE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
MENA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
MERA MANAGEMENT LTD.
MERIT FRANKLIN BUILDING LTD.
MERITECH AVIATION INC.
MESQUITA ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.
METIS CULTURAL YOUTH CAMP SOCIETY LOCAL 888
METIS REGIONAL COUNCIL - ZONE IV OF THE METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION
MILLENIUM PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
MILLENNIUM ESTATE CONSULTING LTD.
MILLENNIUM HOMES LTD.
MILRUK ENTERPRISES LTD.
MINERA DELTA INC.
MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INC.
MIRAGE LIVING COMMUNITIES LTD.
MISSING LINKS CONTRACT SERVICES LTD.
MK II HOLDINGS LTD.
MODULAM LTD.
MORGAN MEDIA INC. 2000 MAY 05.
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS GOLF LIMITED
MOUNTAINVIEW PLASTERING & DRYWALL LTD.
MULLIN BROS. LIMITED
MULTI TEK GLAZING INC.
MULTIGENERATIONAL WEALTH SERVICES CORPORATION
MUNICIPAL BAILIFFS INC.
MURKABA HOLDINGS LTD.
NALDER TIRE (B.C.) LTD.
NATIONAL CONGRESS OF ITALIAN CANADIANS - EDMONTON DISTRICT - CHARITABLE
FOUNDATION
NATIONAL ENVIRONMENT RENEWAL (CALGARY) LTD.
NECTOR INTERNET CORPORATION
NEEDLES AND PINS CUSTOM DRAPERY HOUSE INC.
NEEDMORE OILFIELD CONSULTING AND SAFETY SUPERVISION INC.
NELCO HOLDINGS LTD.
NESAC HOLDINGS LTD.
NETWORKING FOR EVANGELISM AND WORLD OUTREACH SOCIETY
NEVILLE INTERNATIONAL INC.
NEW CREST ENTERPRISES LTD.
NEWLAND CONTRACTING (NORTH) LTD.
NEWMAN, WALSH & ASSOCIATES LTD.
NEXDYN & CO. LTD.
NEXT BEVERAGES INC.
NIGEL ROBERTS & ASSOCIATES INC.
NIGHT HAWK JEWELLERY WORKSHOP LTD.
NIX ENTERPRISES LTD.
NO. 1 RENT-ALL (1991) LTD. 2000 MAY 08.
NOBBS MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.
NOR-RAM ENTERPRISES INC.
NORDRICH HOLDINGS LTD.
NORM'S INSPECTION AND SUPERVISION SERVICES LTD.
NORTCO PLASTICS INC. 2000 MAY 09.
NORTH STAR INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY LTD.
NORTHERN ALBERTA OILFIELD RENTALS LTD.
NORTHERN LITES REFRIGERATION LTD.
NORTHERN MAGIC TOURS INC.
NORTHERN POOL & DART APPAREL INC.
NORTHVAL DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
NORTHWEST WOODCRAFT LTD.
NOTEABLE! INC. 2000 MAY 05.
NU-NORTH DRUGS LTD.
NV LOGGING LTD.
NWC TRANSPORT LTD.
NWM ENTERPRISES INC.
OASIS LANDSCAPE AND CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ODYSSEY TOURS LTD.
OFFICETEC INC.
OGDEN GARAGE LTD

OIL PATCH EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
OIL PATCH GROUP INC.
OILPATCH ADMIN LTD.
OKSEIS GEOPHYSICAL SOFTWARE LTD.
OLD RIVER'S WATER HAULING LTD.
OLD STRATHCONA CAR CLINIC LTD.
OMAR KHAYYAM RESTAURANTS LTD.
OMEGA RESEARCH INC.
OMURA'S WOODCRAFTING LTD. (1989)
ON PAR TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
ONE SOURCE CORP.
OPINAC EXPLORATION LIMITED
OSTROVIA TRANSPORT LTD.
P M HOLDINGS LTD.
P. D. GLAZING LTD.
P.S.L. CONTRACTING LTD.
PANTHER CORP.
PAQS HOLDINGS INC.
PARKERS VARIETY STORES LTD
PARKS PUBLIC RELATIONS INC.
PASNAK TRANSPORT LTD.
PAVILION CONSULTING LTD
PEGASUS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES TECHNOLOGY LTD.
PENTA CONTINENTAL PETROLEUM CORP.
PERMIAN DRILLING LTD.
PERSONAL COMPUTER ASSISTANT LTD.
PETGUL CORPORATION
PGH HOLDINGS LTD.
PHANTO RESOURCE CORPORATION
PHILMAR PROJECTS INC.
PICH'S PORTABLE WELDING INC.
PINETREE HOLDINGS INC. 2000 MAY 08.
PINEWOOD MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
PITIKWEW OIL LTD.
PLAINSMAN-WEST HOLDINGS CO. LTD.
PLANET CREATIONS INC.
PLANT PRODUCTS CO. LTD.
PLAST-ECO LTD.
PLATINUM PROMOTIONS LTD. 2000 MAY 15.
PLETT TRUCK LINES INC.
POCKETS SPORTS LOUNGE LTD.
POLAR BEAR WATER SYSTEMS INC.
POLE STAR TRADING & DISTRIBUTORS INC.
PORK MEADOWS LTD.
PORTEOUS CUSTOM CLOSETS LTD.
POS SYSTEMS INC.
POSTAL PLUS BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED
PRACTICAR SYSTEMS INC.
PRAIRIE DOG BALING LTD.
PRAIRIE GOLD BINGO ASSOCIATION
PRAIRIE GRIZZLY LOGGING LTD.
PRECISION VENTURES LTD.
PREMISEWORKS INC.
PRESENCE MEDIA INC.
PRESTIGE TOURS INC.
PRINCIPLE VEHICLE LEASING INC.
PRO-LINE DRYWALL LTD.
PROCESS & ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
PROCISE RESOURCES LTD.
PROOF NEW MEDIA INC.
PUDDY TATT CONTRACTING LTD.
PURR'S ENTERPRISES LTD.
QMC CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
QUADELLE CONTRACTING LTD.
QUALITRON CONTAINMENT INC.
QUALITRON PROTECTIVE COATINGS LTD.
QUCHAR GAS LTD
R & K TRADING LTD.
R & T AUTO CONSULTING INC.
R C INSTALLATIONS LTD.
R J MIELKE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 2000 MAY 05.
R SOLE HOLDINGS LTD.
R-DEE CONSULTING LTD.
R. A. LANG CONSTRUCTION LTD.
R. BILLINGHURST PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
R. S. HARRIS (ALTA.) LTD.
R.C. PETERSON LIMITED
R.E. LINE TRUCKING (COLEVILLE) LTD.
R.W.D. CONTRACTING & CONSULTING INC.
RADMILOVIC DIRECTIONAL DRILLING SERVICES LTD.
RALDA HOLDINGS CO. LTD.
RALEXTON HOLDINGS LTD.
RANDELL'S OILFIELD CONSULTING INC.
RATTLER'S SALOON LTD.
RAYROCK INTERNATIONAL FINANCE INC.
REAL-EXECS REAL ESTATE LTD.
REALINFO CORPORATION
REALISTIC GRAPHICS & PRINTING LTD.
REBER LANDRY OIL TOOL INC.
RED DEER U BIKE ASSOCIATION
REFINERY BREWING COMPANY LTD.
REFLECTIONS HAIR II LTD.
REGENT PACIFIC INVESTMENT CORPORATION
REGIS CAPITAL CORP.
REMPEL INVESTMENTS (LETHBRIDGE) LTD
RENAISSANCE VALLEY ESTATES LTD.
RENOVATION EXPRESS LTD.
RENSCHLER CONSTRUCTION LTD
REX ENERGY CORPORATION
RF/DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
RGP CONSULTING INC.
RIDGEWAY FORD MERCURY SALES LTD.
RIEGER ENTERPRISES LIMITED
RIGOLD CANADA CO. LTD.
RIMBEY FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY SOCIETY
RISK & INSURANCE CONSULTANTS INC.
RITTER DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC.
RIVER ISLAND RETREAT INC.
RIVERCITY HOLDINGS LTD.
RJM PRESSURE WELDING INC.
ROADRUNNER TIRE & MECHANICAL LTD.
ROBY-1 CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
ROCKY & DISTRICT GAMES ASSOCIATION
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIKING LTD.
ROHTECH LTD.
RONI N. HAUGEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 2000 MAY 08.
ROSEBERRY HOLDINGS LTD.
ROWLAND'S BACKHOE SERVICE LTD.
ROXCEL COMPUTER SYSTEMS LTD.
RR & D DESIGNERS AND CRAFTSMEN OF FINE SOFTWARE LTD.
RST RACING TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
RUCKA HOLDINGS LTD.
RYANDER HOLDINGS INC.
RYJAY CONTRACTING LTD.
S N R FUTURE INC.
S-TECH CO., LTD.
S. R. GLENN & SON CONSULTANTS LTD.
S.C. HERREROS HOLDINGS INC. 2000 MAY 05.
S.H.C. CONSULTING LTD.
S.O.S. MECHANICAL LTD. 2000 MAY 03.
S.V.S. HOLDINGS LIMITED 2000 MAY 12.
SANDPOINT PARK DEVELOPMENTS INC.
SANSOM BAND PARENT ASSOCIATION
SAPPHIRE HOLDINGS INC.
SAVARD CONSTRUCTION (1982) LTD.
SAYBOW RESOURCES LTD.
SCHIERBECK PRINTING AND PUBLISHING LTD
SCHWINDT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
SCIENTIFIC ALTERNATIVES INC.
SCOTTY'S GALLERY & FRAME SHOPPE LTD.
SEAL HOTEL ENTERPRISES LTD
SECULAR PEOPLE'S ASSOCIATION
SERVICE MOVERS LIMITED
SGS GAS SUPPLIES LTD.
SHALLOW WELL ENTERPRISES LTD.
SHERESKY TRUCKING INC.
SHERWOOD PARK LIQUOR STORE INC.

SHERWOOD PARK MIXED SLOW PITCH ASSOCIATION
SHIFIR ENTERPRISES LTD.
SHUK FAN HOLDINGS LTD.
SIDELINE PIPELINE CONTRACTORS LTD. 2000 MAY 10.
SIEBERT'S CONTRACTORS LTD.
SILEX INDUSTRIES LTD.
SILVER GRIZZLY OILFIELD HAULING LTD.
SIM-COLE HOLDINGS LTD.
SIMPLY NATURAL CAPITAL CORP.
SIMPSONS POLLED HEREFORD RANCH INC.
SISTAR GENERAL CONTRACTOR LTD.
SKIDOLL INVESTMENTS LTD.
SKRIP'S WELDING LTD.
SLOTCO MANUFACTURING LTD.
SLOVAK CULTURAL CLUB , CALGARY
SM INTERNATIONAL, INC.
SOARING EAGLE INVESTMENT CORP.
SOFTFACTS MANAGEMENT INC.
SOFTWORDS ALBERTA LTD.
SOMATEC SERVICES LTD.
SONLAB HOLDINGS INC. 2000 MAY 04.
SOUTH ALBERTA FOUNDATION FOR DISABLED ATHLETES
SOUTH KIT HOLDINGS LTD.
SOUTHERN ALBERTA YOUTH SERVICES ASSOCIATION
SOUTHPORT SERVICES LTD.
SPEAKING DYNAMICS LTD.
SPLAT DESIGNS LTD.
SPOKES 'N ATTIRE LTD.
SPRUCE GROVE BLOCK PARENT ASSOCIATION
SPS PROPERTIES INC.
ST MANAGEMENT LTD.
STAN-WA-HU HOLDINGS LTD
STANFORD PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD.
STANSALL HOLDINGS LTD.
STD COMPUTER (WESTERN CANADA) INC.
STEALTHWARE SOFTWARE INC.
STEEVES HOME SERVICES LTD.
STRATFUND MANAGEMENT LTD.
STRATHCONA FLOWERS AND GIFTS LTD.
STROAK INVESTMENTS LTD.
SUB-MISSION LTD.
SUMMERS HOMES INC. 2000 MAY 03.
SUN SIGNS INC.
SUNLITE APPLIANCES SERVICE & REPAIRS LTD.
SUNSCOPE INC.
SUNSHINE DOUGHNUTS LTD.
SUNSSI INC.
SUPREME OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
SURAMCO CHEMICALS RESEARCH LTD.
SURE-LINE TRUCK & TRAILER LEASING INC.
SWAN OFFICE CONTRACT INTERIORS LTD.
SYLVAN SHEET METAL LTD.
T & C CONTRACTORS LIMITED
T & G WEILAND HOLDINGS LTD.
T E C CONSULTING LTD.
T. GALLOWAY & SON TRUCKING LTD.
T.C. MOBIL SERVICES LTD.
T.D. IMPORTS INC.
TABBIE ENERGY LTD.
TALON TRAILERS LTD.
TAM-BRI ACRES LTD.
TAMARACK PRESSURE WASH & STEAM LTD.
TAPADERO RESOURCES CORP.
TARGET TRAILERS LTD.
TARLETON RESOURCES LTD.
TAZ HOTSHOT SERVICE LTD.
TE. CE. CREATIONS (ICE KAPS) LTD.
TENFOLD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.
TERRAQUEST CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
TERRIGNO INVESTMENTS INC.
THAT ARCHERY PLACE LTD.
THE ARDROSSAN MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
THE BANFF GROUP LTD.
THE BUMPERSHOOT GROUP LIMITED
THE CANADIAN ARAB PUBLISHING GROUP LTD.
THE CLEMENTS GROUP INC.
THE CLOSET DOCTOR LTD.
THE DAILY HARVEST INC.
THE DAWNING SUN CORPORATION
THE DESKTOP PUBLISHING HOUSE CORPORATION
THE EDMONTON AND AREA PEER SUPPORT NETWORK SOCIETY
THE FORT MCMURRAY ASSOCIATION OF MANAGERS OF VOLUNTEERS
THE HUMANITY IN ACTION FOUNDATION FOR SENIORS
THE KEAL DRIVEAWAY COMPANY
THE LANCE HOWARD GROUP INC.
THE NONOC CORPORATION
THE PARTS RANCH (1995) LTD.
THE SEXSMITH DANCE CLUB
THE SLAVE LAKE ARMY CADETS PARENTS' ASSOCIATION
THE SOLID CONNECTION LTD.
THE SOUTHWESTERN COAL & OIL COMPANY LIMITED
THE TREADMILL SUPERSTORE LTD.
THE WOODEN SPOON CORP.
THERMO AGRI PRODUCTS INC.
THERMO AGRI WASTE SYSTEMS INC.
THERMOWAVE PRODUCTS INC.
THIRD SOURCE TECHNOLOGY LTD.
THORSBY LIQUOR STORE LTD.
THUNDERDOME CLASSIC ROCK LTD.
TIMBERLAND TRUCKING LTD.
TIME BALANCE MASTER INC.
TIME MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
TIME TRAVELLER COLLECTIBLES INC.
TINY'S WELDING LTD.
TJR TRUCKING LTD.
TKL DEVELOPMENTS INC.
TMC TRUCKING LTD.
TNT DIGITIZING AND EMBROIDERY INC.
TOP NOTCH LAND AND CATTLE CO. LTD.
TOP PRODUCTION COMPANY LTD.
TOPO'S RESTAURANT LTD.
TOUCHWOOD HOMES LTD.
TOY RACK OF CANADA INC.
TPN, INC.
TRADE SOURCES INTERNATIONAL, INC.
TRANSPOLO OIL (CANADA) LTD.
TREASURES GROUP INSURANCE INC. 2000 MAY 10.
TREATS INC.
TREGENNO CORPORATION
TRI "M" HOLDINGS LTD.
TRI-MATE HOLDINGS LTD.
TRI-TOWN CITIZENS ON PATROL SOCIETY
TRICOMM GROUP INC.
TRIMATE BEVERAGES INC.
TRIPLE C & D HOLDINGS LTD.
TRIQUEST ENERGY LTD. 2000 MAY 10.
TRUK "N" TRAILER DISPATCH INC.
TSD TRANSPORTATION SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT INC.
TULI G.P. INC.
TUNNEL VISION INC.
UGO IGO SALES LTD.
UNDER ONE UMBRELLA INC.
UNIGLOBE CHAMPAGNE TRAVEL LTD.
UNITED CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT LTD.
UNITED HARDWOOD FLOORING LTD.
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA (CALGARY)

URBAN GRIND LTD.
V.I.S. VISUAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC.
VACATIONS BY VICTORIA, INC.
VAN TIGHEM RESOURCES LTD.
VARHAUG TRUCKING LTD.
VEGATECH CONSULTING LIMITED
VENFAM CONTRACTING LTD.
VENTEX MINERALS INC.
VERENCO CONSULTING LIMITED
VERSACOLD WEST EMPLOYEES SOCIETY OF EDMONTON
VERSION 1 COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
VIC EVANS AND SON'S CONSTRUCTION LTD.
VIDEO RETAILER INC.
VIDEON CABLESYSTEMS INC.
VIKING MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
VIKING PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
VIRTUAL SYSTEMS RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LTD.
VIRTUE'S CONSULTING INC. 2000 MAY 04.
VISUAL RESEARCH TECHNOLOGIES INC.
VP MARKETING LTD.
VT FINANCE (CANADA) INC.
W.A.G. LEASING INC.
W.H. STUART MUTUALS LTD.
W.H.W. OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
W.M.T. SERVICES INC.
W.S. RENTALS & SALES INC.
W.W.L. MANAGEMENT INC.
W4 CYBERNETICS LIMITED 2000 MAY 15.
WAKARUK GROUP LTD.
WALKWOOD EXPORT INC.
WAPITI RIDGE RANCH LTD.
WAY-TECH SALES, INC.
WELLS AUCTION SERVICES LTD.
WELLS FURNITURE LTD.
WENDHOLM ENGINEERING LTD.
WESCAN EQUIPMENT RENTAL LTD.
WEST BAR HOLDINGS LTD
WEST BOUND BOOKART STUDIO (1995) LTD.
WEST END BODY SHOP (1988) LTD.
WESTALTA CRAWLER - PARTS SALES & RENTALS LTD.
WESTCOM DESIGN SERVICES LTD.
WESTERN CONE RE-TREE-VAL LTD.
WESTERN DEVELOPMENTS INC.
WESTERN FARM SERVICE INC
WESTERN MEDIA ARTS FOUNDATION OF ALBERTA
WESTERN NYANGA HOLDINGS INC. 2000 MAY 05.
WESTERN RESPONSE INC.
WESTRIDGE PROPERTIES LTD
WETASKIWIN CATHOLIC SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION
WHEELABRATOR CANADA INC.
WHETSTONE ENTERPRISES LTD.
WHITE'S DRYWALL LTD.
WHITEGOAT LAKES RESORT LTD.
WIDE WEST TRANSPORT LTD.
WILF BRANDT TRUCKING LTD.
WILLIAM DAY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
WILLIAM G. GEDDES, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
WINDWOOD MANAGEMENT LTD.
WINSPEAR SECURITIES LTD 2000 MAY 04.
WNSE INTERNATIONAL TRADE CORPORATION
WOMEN HELPING WOMEN INTERNATIONAL INC.
WOMEN ON THE MOVE INC.
WOOD BUFFALO YOUTH ASSOCIATION
WOOD NUTS FINISH LTD.
WORLD WIDE RESOURCES LTD.
WORLDGATE INC.
YELLOWSTONE TRANSPORT, INC.
YERVAND & SAM INVESTMENTS LTD.
ZED DATA SYSTEMS CORP.



     CORPORATIONS REVIVED/REINSTATED/RESTORED 
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious
Societies' Land Act)


 
259582 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 DEC
09. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUN 01. Revived 2000 MAY 03. No:
202595823.

3-IN-1 CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1994 MAY 03. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY
08. No: 206096604.

334534 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 AUG
12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 02. No:
203345343.


338950 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 NOV 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 02. No:
203389507.

369587 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 AUG 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 03. No:
203695879.

370938 ALBERTA CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987
AUG 25. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 01.
No: 203709381.



393494 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988 NOV 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 05. No:
203934948.

405933 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 AUG 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 05. No:
204059331.

472559 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 NOV 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 12. No:
204725592.

4C'S FAMILY TRUST LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 NOV 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 03. No:
204724553.

548121 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 DEC 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 JUN 01. Revived 2000 MAY 15. No:
205481211.

575556 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 AUG 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 02. No:
205755564.

575872 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 AUG 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 08. No:
205758725.

610316 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAY 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1996 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 05. No:
206103160.

616356 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JUN 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 MAY 12. No:
206163560.

644799 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 FEB 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 AUG 01. Revived 2000 MAY 11. No:
206447997.

653605 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAY 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 11. No:
206536054.

661886 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUL 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1998 OCT 15. Revived 2000 MAY 02. No:
206618860.

662873 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUL 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 MAY 05. No:
206628737.

666/666 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 MAY 14.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 08. No:
203662903.

671440 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 OCT 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 01. No:
206714404.

673015 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 OCT 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1998 OCT 22. Revived 2000 MAY 03. No:
206730152.

681154 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JAN 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 MAY 04. No:
206811549.

682051 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JAN 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 MAY 15. No:
206820516.

700697 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JUN 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 MAY 01. No:
207006974.

711649 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 OCT 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 04. No:
207116492.

711780 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 OCT 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 09. No:
207117805.

712967 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 OCT 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 10. No:
207129677.

718737 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 NOV 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 09. No:
207187378.

731034 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 MAY 02. No:
207310343.

738016 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 05. No:
207380163.

739991 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY 14.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 03. No:
207399916.

744249 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 MAY 12. No:
207442492.

746232 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUL 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 MAY 02. No:
207462326.

754621 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 08. No:
207546219.

758570 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 OCT 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 05. No:
207585704.

762102 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 08. No:
207621020.


762976 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 15. No:
207629767.

90773 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1976 MAY 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 12. No:
200907731.

ADEVA INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 07. No:
207559188.

ALBERTA BED & BREAKFAST ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1994 MAR
11. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 MAY 05. No:
506025667.

ALBERTA SOCIETY FOR THE VISUALLY IMPAIRED-CALGARY DISTRICT Alberta Society
Incorporated 1969 MAR 27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1990 SEP 01.
Revived 2000 APR 13. No: 500055504.

ANRON CONTRACTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 JAN 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 MAY 09. No:
203957469.

ASSMAR TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 AUG 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 10. No:
206652257.

BAR W BAR HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 MAY 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1996 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 15. No:
202437703.

BEISEKER STATION MUSEUM SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1985 APR 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2000 APR 28. No:
503295818.

BLACKWOLF RESOURCES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 AUG
24. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUN 16. Revived 2000 MAY 10. No:
205771876.

BOB'S SUPERIOR ROOFING & SHEET METAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1983 MAY 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13.
Revived 2000 MAY 02. No: 202965810.

BROMLEY HOLDINGS ALBERTA LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 1979 DEC 31.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Reinstated 2000 MAY 02. No:
212293823.

BURD OILFIELD SERVICE & SUPPLY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1994 OCT 31. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY
15. No: 206303877.

C.C. EXCHANGE ALLIANCE Alberta Society Incorporated 1993 FEB 10. Struck-Off
The Alberta Register 1996 AUG 01. Revived 2000 APR 11. No: 505545525.

CALGARY BOTTLED WATER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1997 SEP
30. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 10. No:
207554601.

CAN-AMERA OIL SANDS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1953 JUN
05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 MAY 03. No:
200161222.

CANADIAN INDONESIAN SOCIAL CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 1983 OCT 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 APR 17. No:
503036204.

CANADIAN OVERSEAS MARKETING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1992 SEP 22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1996 MAR 01. Revived 2000 MAY
10. No: 205395700.

CANMORE-BOW VALLEY BED & BREAKFAST ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
1994 JUL 06. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 APR
19. No: 506184613.

CLARESHOLM AIRCRAFT TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1994 AUG 05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01.
Revived 2000 MAY 09. No: 206202749.

CORNWALL MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 OCT
01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 01. No:
203728100.

D.C. BURT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Optometry Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1997 JUL 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05.
Revived 2000 MAY 01. No: 207472051.

DEWALD PRESSURE TESTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993
AUG 10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 08.
No: 205759764.

DRUMHELLER BAND BOOSTERS CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 1979 DEC 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 JUN 01. Revived 2000 APR 17. No:
502240732.

E & L DESIGN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 JAN 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 10. No:
204800999.

EDGE TECHNICAL & ASSOCIATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 FEB 04. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 AUG 01. Revived 2000 MAY
10. No: 207242835.

EDMONTON HOMEBUILT AIRCRAFT ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1966
SEP 23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1991 MAR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 01.
No: 500048780.

EMPIRE HOLDINGS (1970) LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1970 NOV
26. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 05. No:
200560563.

EXCALIBUR ESTATES HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION Non-Profit Public Company
Incorporated 1991 JUN 10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13.
Revived 2000 APR 26. No: 514948447.

FALKIRK RESOURCE GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR
26. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 MAY 04. No:
207331240.


FILIPINO-CANADIAN WOMEN'S BARANGGAY ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA Alberta Society
Incorporated 1987 APR 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05.
Revived 2000 APR 28. No: 503641631.

FIRST INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1994 JUL 07. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05.
Revived 2000 MAY 09. No: 206057788.

FROC ENGINEERING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 JAN 19.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 MAY 13. No:
205522774.

FULL MOON ENTERTAINMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993
SEP 07. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1998 OCT 21. Revived 2000 MAY 12.
No: 205789720.

G HOFER ELECTRIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 OCT 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 APR 09. Revived 2000 MAY 08. No:
207123985.

G. TAYLOR DESIGNS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 SEP 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 MAY 10. No:
207095308.

GEOJET INFORMATION SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1996 JUL 15. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 MAY
10. No: 207029646.

GLEN-EDEN REALTY & DEVELOPMENT LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1965 NOV 03. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY
03. No: 200400976.

GRIZZLY BEAR FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 JUL 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 MAY 04. No:
205739832.

GTECH CORPORATION Foreign Corporation Registered 1992 APR 15. Struck-Off
The Alberta Register 1994 OCT 01. Reinstated 2000 MAY 10. No: 215264185.

GUS'S DRILLING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 MAY 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 08. No:
205666233.

HEATHER CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1978 JAN
04. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 MAY 08. No:
201121605.

HIGHLAND PARK COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1954 JUN
21. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 MAY 09. No:
500021761.

IMPERIAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 1980 JUL
03. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Reinstated 2000 MAY 02.
No: 212457097.

INTERNATIONAL CORPORATE EXPEDITERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1996 JUL 31. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13.
Revived 2000 MAY 01. No: 207038241.

J.E. ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 FEB 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 08. No:
206839995.

JAZ ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JUN 27.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 MAY 02. No:
207011412.

JENA HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 JUL 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1998 OCT 15. Revived 2000 MAY 11. No:
203314984.

JOHN G.A. BESSEMER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1994 MAY 17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13.
Revived 2000 MAY 11. No: 206111635.

JOMAA & SONS CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1977
JUL 11. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 MAY 01.
No: 201058336.

KEVIN MCLAUGHLIN INSURANCE SERVICES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 1984 FEB 03. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1990 AUG 01.
Reinstated 2000 MAY 03. No: 213106131.

KING AGRICULTURAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1996 AUG 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY
12. No: 207061250.

KINGSTON MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 OCT
09. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 01. No:
203725387.

KONAH SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 NOV 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 04. No:
205476633.

LYONS, VENINI AND ASSOCIATES, LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1982 NOV 02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY
15. No: 202919429.

MALDEN DEVELOPMENTS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1975 NOV 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 10. No:
200847317.

MARK FYHN ENTERPRISES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1973 JUN
06. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 MAY 12. No:
200673671.

MAXWELL'S AMUSEMENTS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1987 APR
23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1989 OCT 01. Reinstated 2000 MAY 12.
No: 213648173.

MAYO'S CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 MAY 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 15. No:
205288020.

MELUSINA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 JUN 26.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 MAY 05. No:
204049530.


MJ TALON ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUL
11. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 MAY 02. No:
206611998.

MOSLER CANADA INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1986 AUG 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register Reinstated 2000 MAY 08. No: 213524226.

MYOSYMMETRIES INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1991 AUG 22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY
01. No: 205032774.

NICK'S CUSTOM PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1985 JAN 04. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01.
Revived 2000 MAY 04. No: 203226501.

NICO'S MACHINING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 OCT 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 10. No:
207609728.

NORTH STAR INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 NOV 18. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY
05. No: 207635368.

OFFICETEC INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 NOV 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 05. No:
207169921.

OILPATCH ADMIN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 15. No:
207648734.

PALLISER GRAIN CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 JAN 31.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 MAY 02. No:
202128229.

PARADISE MANSIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAY 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 10. No:
206555807.

PHONETIC INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979 FEB
12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1994 AUG 01. Revived 2000 MAY 04. No:
202129813.

PRO-FUN PROMOTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 DEC 19.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUN 01. Revived 2000 MAY 09. No:
204135305.

R C INSTALLATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 26.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 09. No:
207647090.

REDNECK INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP
15. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 07. No:
207546557.

REDWATER EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994
FEB 09. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 AUG 01. Revived 2000 MAY 08.
No: 205986458.

REGINALD LEBLANC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 MAY 03. No:
207316431.

RICHMOND MINES & CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 SEP 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAR 01. Revived 2000 MAY
12. No: 207549999.

RITE-AIR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 APR 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2000 MAY 08. No:
207346966.

RUMAK RESOURCE CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
JUL 10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 MAY 04.
No: 207464520.

S-TECH CO., LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 26.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 11. No:
207645565.

SAGITAWAH EMPLOYMENT SERVICES ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1986
DEC 08. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01. Revived 2000 APR 25.
No: 503321432.

SAM'S CONCRETE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 APR 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2000 MAY 09. No:
207367053.

SERENDIPITY VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1984 OCT
05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 01. No:
203190749.

SURPLUS INTERNATIONAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1982 DEC
13. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1996 JUN 01. Revived 2000 MAY 09. No:
202916482.

SUSAN KISS CORPORATE CATERER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1996 OCT 10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY
10. No: 207090085.

T. GALLOWAY & SON TRUCKING LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1994
NOV 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Reinstated 2000 MAY
03. No: 216320846.

T.J. WILDEMAN CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985
OCT 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 APR 01. Revived 2000 MAY 04.
No: 203375456.

THE ALBERTA SHORTHAND REPORTERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated
1977 JUL 05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 APR
12. No: 500103221.

THE CALGARY BEACH VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1990
MAY 23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 NOV 01. Revived 2000 APR 26.
No: 504222894.

THE DAWN TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 JAN 22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 MAY
11. No: 207248865.

THE KINETTE CLUB OF SPRUCE GROVE Alberta Society Incorporated 1989 MAR 21.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 MAY 03. No:
503996712.


TIME MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979
NOV 20. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 11.
No: 202352282.

TITAN INDUSTRIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 FEB 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 10. No:
203620935.

TOBY RAMSDEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional
Corporation Incorporated 1994 JUL 11. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999
MAR 13. Revived 2000 MAY 01. No: 206180366.

TORNBERG & ASSOCIATES EMPLOYMENT AND CAREER CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 1989 NOV 20. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1996
MAY 01. Revived 2000 MAY 11. No: 204113898.
TROPHIES UNLIMITED INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAR 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 SEP 01. Revived 2000 MAY 08. No:
206477952.

TURNEY & SON TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 AUG
21. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 FEB 01. Revived 2000 MAY 15. No:
206651804.

VERSZAR HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1983 JUN 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1992 DEC 01. Revived 2000 MAY 11. No:
202949244.

WARRIGAL RESOURCES LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1997 JUN 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Reinstated 2000 MAY 02. No:
217442615.

WATERTON LEASEHOLDS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1968 SEP 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 MAY 15. No:
200482370.

Y & S SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 MAY 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 MAY 01. No:
204951909.



     NOTICES OF AMALGAMATION

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act,
Credit Unions Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)


 
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     496821 ALBERTA LTD.
     804421 ALBERTA INC.
were on 2000 MAY 09 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     879431 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 208794313
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #220, 8723 - 82 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6C 0Y9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     THE SAUCY BAKER INC.
     SAUCY FRANCHISES INC.
were on 2000 MAY 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     880271 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 208802710
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2050, 717 - 7 AVE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 0Z3


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ALTAMIRA FINANCIAL SERVICES   LTD./SERVICES FINANCIERS ALTAMIRA LTEE
     MUTUAL FUND DIRECT INC.
were on 2000 MAY 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ALTAMIRA FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD./SERVICES FINANCIERS ALTAMIRA LTEE
     No. 218791747
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3300, 421 - 7 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     800488 ALBERTA LTD.
     REMINGTON STEVENS RESEARCH CORPORATION
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     AMJEN ENTERPRISES INC.
     No. 208781351
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1800, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ARNOLD BROS. TRANSPORT LTD./LES FRERES ARNOLD TRANSPORT LTEE CANADIAN
TRUCK & TRAILER EQUIPMENT LTD. SECOND CHANCE DISCOUNT STORE LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ARNOLD BROS. TRANSPORT LTD./LES FRERES ARNOLD TRANSPORT LTEE.
     No. 218800993
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5N 3Y4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ARTIE T. KOS TRUCKING LTD.
     KOS DE VENEZUELA INC.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ARTIE T. KOS TRUCKING LTD.
     No. 208781195
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     600, 9707 110 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5K 2L9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ASEA BROWN BOVERI INC.
     ELSAG BAILEY (CANADA) INC.
     ABB BODY-IN-WHITE LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ASEA BROWN BOVERI INC.
     No. 218782076
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2 STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DENVER ENERGY CORP.
     AXIS. PORT INC.
were on 2000 MAY 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     AXIS.PORT INC.
     No. 208799684
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BALL PACKAGING PRODUCTS CANADA, INC./PRODUITS D'EMBALLAGE BALL
CANADA, INC.
     032413 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANY
were on 2000 MAY 10 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BALL PACKAGING PRODUCTS CANADA CORP.
     No. 218794691
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ALL PACKAGING PRODUCTS CANADA, INC./PRODUITS D'EMBALLAG
     BALL-CANADA HOLDINGS INC.
were on 2000 MAY 09 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BALL PACKAGING PRODUCTS CANADA, INC./PRODUITS D'EMBALLAGE   BALL
CANADA, INC.
     No. 218789865
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BIGFOOT CONTRACTORS (1999) LTD.
     BIGFOOT CONTRACTORS LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BIGFOOT CONTRACTORS (1999) LTD.
     No. 208764266
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     201, 9817-101 AVENUE
     GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA T8V 0X6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CANTECH CORPORATION
     3550869 CANADA INC.
     SHELDON VALVE SALES LTD.
     SHELDON MACHINE SHOP INC.
     BODHAWK LEASING LIMITED
were on 2000 MAY 11 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CANTECH CORPORATION
     No. 218799120
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1700, 10405 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CAPITAN OVERLAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.
     TRITEN ACQUISITION, LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CAPITAN OVERLAY TECHNOLOGIES INC.
     No. 208770487
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3H6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     COTT CORPORATION/CORPORATION COTT
     3699455 CANADA INC.
were on 2000 MAY 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     COTT CORPORATION/CORPORATION COTT
     No. 218802551
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #200, 815- 10TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2R 0B4


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CRAFTS DELIGHT LTD.
     ALBERTA HOBBY CRAFT WHOLESALE (1990) LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CRAFTS DELIGHT LTD.
     No. 208796946
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     131 STEWART GREEN S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T3H 3C8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DEWAR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
     DEWAR SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
     PINECREST MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
were on 2000 MAY 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DEWAR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
     No. 218801421
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     EUCLID INDUSTRIES CANADA LTD.
     1328301 ONTARIO INC.
were on 2000 MAY 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     EUCLID INDUSTRIES CANADA LTD./LES INDUSTRIES EUCLID CANADA LTEE
     No. 218779882
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     H. & A. CARETAKER SUPPLIES (1988) LTD.
     H. & A. SUPPLIES (EDMONTON) LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     H. & A. CARETAKER SUPPLIES (1988) LTD.
     No. 208800144
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     601, 4808 ROSS STREET
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N 1X5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     365413 ALBERTA LTD.
     I. W. SHASKIN ENTERPRISES LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     I. W. SHASKIN ENTERPRISES LTD.
     No. 208778340
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1003 - 4 AVENUE SOUTH
     LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA T1J 0P7


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     IMPERIAL PARKING LIMITED STATIONNEMENT IMPERIAL LTEE
     IMPARK SERVICES LIMITED
     3006302 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANY
     3006714 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANY
were on 2000 MAY 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     IMPERIAL PARKING CANADA CORPORATION
     No. 218802635
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4E5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     JOHN BIRZGALIS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
     423660 ALBERTA LTD.
     494748 ALBERTA LTD.
     497871 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     JOHN BIRZGALIS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
     No. 208777805
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10410 - 81 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6E 1X5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     JOMAREK FARMS LTD.
     876624 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     JOMAREK FARMS LTD.
     No. 208780759
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     110, 3400 - 14TH STREET NW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2K 1H9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     KLONDIKE FOODS IMPORT EXPORT DIVISION LTD.
     KLONDIKE FOOD BROKERS AND MANUFACTURERS AGENTS LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     KLONDIKE FOODS INC.
     No. 208772673
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1800, 10104 103 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 0H8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MARQUIS WOODTECH INC.
     MARQUIS MILLWORK LTD.
     736693 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MARQUIS WOODTECH INC.
     No. 208800946
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     390, 10187 104 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 0Z9


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NOVERCO INC.
     NOVERGAZ INC.
were on 2000 MAY 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NOVERCO INC.
     No. 218802734
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PEPTALK INC.
     PEPTROL OIL & GAS LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PEPTALK INC.
     No. 208778811
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4520 BRITANNIA DRIVE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2S 1J6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     592655 ALBERTA LTD.
     PHELPS DRILLING INTERNATIONAL LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PHELPS DRILLING INTERNATIONAL LTD.
     No. 208781252
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE, S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     QUEST SOFTWARE CANADA, INC.
     QMASTER SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC.
were on 2000 MAY 09 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     QUEST SOFTWARE CANADA, INC.
     No. 208794875
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     RIDGEWOOD PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
     568070 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 08 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     RIDGEWOOD PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
     No. 208790188
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     AZURE CONTROL & AUTOMATION CORP.
     617928 ALBERTA LTD.
     627559 ALBERTA INC.
were on 2000 MAY 11 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     S-S TECHNOLOGIES ALBERTA INC.
     No. 208797712
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Y3


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SPASOVKA MERCHANT CORP.
     MBC ULTRA RESOURCES LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SPASOVKA MERCHANT CORP.
     No. 208781526
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TITLE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
     ALCOR EQUITIES LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TITLE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
     No. 208776724
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2200, 10155-102 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4G8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     V.R. WILLIAMS HOLDINGS LTD.
     RITCHIE SERVICE STATION LTD
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     V.R. WILLIAMS HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 208780718
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #208, 11062 - 156 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5P 4M8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WAARDENBURG BROS. FARMS LTD.
     876596 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WAARDENBURG BROS. FARMS LTD.
     No. 208780957
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     110, 3400 - 14TH STREET NW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2K 1H9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WEMAS HOLDINGS LTD.
     WEMAS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WEMAS HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 208781310
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3R5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     380640 ALBERTA LTD.
     585380 ALBERTA LTD.
     WESTECH VAC SYSTEMS LTD.
were on 2000 MAY 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WESTECH VAC SYSTEMS LTD.
     No. 208777359
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #200, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD
     SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA T8A 4W6


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WIC RADIO LTD.
     WIC PREMIUM TELEVISION LIMITED
were on 2000 MAY 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WIC PREMIUM CORPORATION
     No. 218801462
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5N 3Y4




     AMENDMENTS TO SOCIETY OBJECTS

The following Societies Amended their objects effective the date indicated:
 
503485799 ALBERTA SOCIETY OF CLINICAL AND FORENSIC TOXICOLOGISTS 2000 APR 26
503678179 BELVEDERE PARKWAY PARENT FUNDRAISING ASSOCIATION  2000 MAR
30
508655503 CANADIAN PETROLEUM HALL OF FAME SOCIETY 2000 APR 25
502257488 MILO CURLING CLUB   2000 APR 19
505314021 NORTHERN ALBERTA DEMOLAY PARENTS CLUB   2000 MAY 12
500041330      PARKLAND COMMUNITY LIVING AND SUPPORTS SOCIETY    2000 APR 27
500074331 ST. AIDAN'S HOUSE SOCIETY     2000 APR 17
505533661 ST. BENEDICT EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY   2000 MAR 20
500071378 THE ALBERTA ASSOCIATION OF REHABILITATION CENTRES 2000 APR
10
502706427 WAINWRIGHT ASSOCIATION FOR COMMUNITY LIVING  2000 APR 28
 


     SPECIAL NOTICES
     Amended Memorandum Of Association
 
THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS HAS FILED A CHANGE TO THE MEMORANDUM OF
ASSOCIATION OF ONLY JESUS GLOBAL MISSIONS. THE CHANGE WAS FILED ON APR. 10,
2000.
     NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS

     _______________

The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.

Advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the date
of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Notices received after
that date will appear in the next regular issue.

Advertisements must be typewritten, double spaced, or written legibly and
on a sheet separate from the covering letter. Notices can also be e-mailed
to jane.grimstead@gov.ab.ca. A disc formatted using Wordperfect 6.1 may
also be supplied. The number of insertions required should be specified and
the names of all signing officers typewritten or printed.

Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.

One copy of the Alberta Gazette (part 1) or a photo copy of the page will
be mailed to each advertiser without charge; additional copies of part 1
are available for $3.21 per copy (gst included).

Tax Sale Notices: Requests for extracts of the notice must be ordered when
the copy is submitted. Rate for extracts up to 199 copies is $16.05 (gst
included).

The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in the Alberta Gazette are as
follows:

          Earliest date on
          which sale may be
     Issue of  held

     June 30   August 10
     July 15   August 25
     July 31   September 11
     August 15 September 26
          
The following advertisements are published at the flat rate indicated for
each.

Insurance Notice (2 issues)   $18.00
Irrigation Notice (2 issues)  $31.00
Notice of Application for a Private Bill     $24.00
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  $15.00
Notice of Creditors' Meeting  $20.00
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (2 issues)   $23.00
Notice of General Meeting (2 issues)    $24.00
Notice of Voluntary Winding-up of Company    $18.00
Public Sale of Land $20.00









Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

Annual Subscription consisting of:

(A)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents, Part II,
      annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly updates    $50.00

(B)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents     $25.00

(C)  Part II, annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly
      updates  $25.00

The Alberta Gazette, Parts I&II are now available on disc in WordPerfect
6.1. Subscription rates are as follows:

(a)  Part I, annual index and monthly updates     $145.00
(b)  Part II, annual index to Alberta Regulations and monthly updates $145.00

Single issue (Part I and Part II)  $5.00
Single issue (Part I or Part II)   $3.00
Annual Index to Alberta Gazette    $2.00
Annual Index to Alberta Regulations     $2.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I  $45.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations  $45.00

Please note:

Shipping and handling charges apply for orders outside of Alberta.

The following shipping and handling charges apply for the Alberta Gazette:

Annual Subscription - $20.00 per part
Individual Gazette Publications -  $6.00 for orders under $20.00
     $10.00 for orders over $20.00

Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


     ALBERTA STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS

Copies of Alberta Legislation and a selection of other governmental
publications are available over the counter or by mail order from the
following locations:

     Queen's Printer Bookstore     Queen's Printer Bookstore
     Second Floor, 11510 Kingsway  Main Floor, McDougall Centre
     Edmonton, Alberta   455 - 6 Street S.W.
     T5G 2Y5   Calgary, Alberta
     Phone: 427-4952     T2P 4E8
     Fax: 452-0668  Phone: 297-6251

For customers ordering by mail, please forward your request along with a
cheque or money order (Canadian funds only) payable to the Provincial
Treasurer of Alberta. No orders will be processed without payment. If you
are a frequent user of our services you may wish to set up a invoice
account through our Edmonton office. Visa and Mastercard are also accepted.

Government departments must submit a direct purchase order when acquiring
materials from the Queen's Printer Bookstores.