Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


THE ALBERTA GAZETTE, PART I, FEBRUARY 15, 2000




     The Alberta Gazette

     PART 1

________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 96   EDMONTON, TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2000    No. 3
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________

     PROCLAMATION
[GREAT SEAL]
CANADA
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA  H.A."Bud" Olson, Lieutenant Governor.

ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, Canada,
and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth,
Defender of the Faith
     P R O C L A M A T I O N

To all to Whom these Presents shall come GREETING

Rod Wacowich, Acting Deputy Minister of Justice and
Acting Deputy Attorney General

WHEREAS it is Our will and pleasure by and with the advice and consent of
Our Executive Council of Our Province of Alberta to prorogue the Third
Session of the Twenty-fourth Legislature of Alberta:

WE DO hereby prorogue, effective February 16, 2000, the said Legislature;
and

WHEREAS it is deemed expedient for certain causes and considerations to
convene the Legislative Assembly of Our Province of Alberta for the Fourth
Session of the Twenty-fourth Legislature, WE DO WILL that you and each of
you, and all others in this behalf interested, on Thursday, the 17th day of
February 2000, at the hour of THREE o'clock in the afternoon, at Our City
of Edmonton, personally be and appear, for the despatch of business, to
treat, act, do and conclude upon those things which, in the Legislature of
Our Province of Alberta, by the Common Council of Our said Province, may,
by the favour of God, be ordained.
     HEREIN FAIL NOT

IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent and
the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.

WITNESS: THE HONOURABLE H. A. "BUD" OLSON, Lieutenant Governor of Our
Province of Alberta, in Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta,
this 26th day of January in the Year of Our Lord Two Thousand and in the
Forty-eighth Year of Our Reign.

BY COMMAND     David Hancock, Provincial Secretary.



     RESIGNATIONS & RETIREMENTS

     JUSTICE OF THE PEACE ACT

     Resignation of Justice of the Peace

     December 31, 1999
     Epp, Ronald of Athabasca

     January 4, 2000
     Galbraith, John Russell, of Wetaskiwin
________________________________________________________________________

     GOVERNMENT NOTICES

     COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

     NOTICE OF INTENTION TO DESIGNATE REGISTERED HISTORIC RESOURCE

     (Historical Resources Act)
     File No. DES 1920

Notice is hereby given that sixty days from the date of service of this
Notice, the Minister of Community Development intends to make an Order that
the structure known as the Ukrainian Catholic Church of the Holy
Transfiguration, together with the land legally described as Plan 9924795,
Lot A, excepting thereout all mines and minerals, and municipally located
near Round Hill, Alberta

be designated a Registered Historic Resource under section 15 of the
Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 1980 c.H-8 as amended.

Dated January 18, 2000.
Mark Rasmussen, Assistant Deputy Minister.
     _______________
     File No. DES 2015

Notice is hereby given that sixty days from the date of service of this
Notice, the Minister of Community Development intends to make an Order that
the structure known as the Hecla Block, together with the land legally
described as Plan RN49 (XLIX), Lots 5 and 6, excepting thereout: the most
westerly 33 feet in width throughout of said lots. Excepting thereout all
mines and minerals, and municipally located at 10141-95 Street, Edmonton,
Alberta

be designated a Registered Historic Resource under section 15 of the
Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 1980 c.H-8 as amended.

Dated January 20, 2000.
Dr. W.J. Byrne, Assistant Deputy Minister.
     _______________
     File No. DES 2037

Notice is hereby given that sixty days from the date of service of this
Notice, the Minister of Community Development intends to make an Order that
the structure known as the Majestic Theatre, together with the land legally
described as Plan 2627AC, Block 13, Lot 6, excepting thereout all mines and
minerals, and municipally located at 5110-50 Street, Bashaw, Alberta

be designated a Registered Historic Resource under section 15 of the
Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 1980 c.H-8 as amended.

Dated January 19, 2000.
Dr. W.J. Byrne, Assistant Deputy Minister.
________________________________________________________________________

     ENVIRONMENT

     Alberta Fishery Regulations

     Notice of Variation Order 66-99

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 66-99 by the Director of Fisheries
Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 66-99 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (40.1) Heart Lake (70-10-W4) - excluding
that portion northeast of a line drawn from the point of land in
7-8-70-10-W4 to the point of land in 15-33-69-10-W4
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours January 24, 2000 to 16:00 hours January
28, 2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) Walleye: 600
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 1,600 kg; 5) Tullibee: 2,700
kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg
     _______________

     Notice of Variation Order 67-99

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 67-99 by the Director of Fisheries
Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 67-99 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (6)    Bistcho Lake (124-6-W6)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - A. In respect of Bistcho Lake excluding the following
portions: - the entire portion north and west of a line drawn between the
point of land on Kirkness Island in SE 27-124-5-W6 and the point of land in
SW 35-124-5-W6; and -the entire portion north and east of a line drawn
between the point of land on Kirkness Island in SW 28-124-5-W6 and the
point of land in SE 31-124-5-W6: 08:00 hours February 15, 2000 to 16:00
hours March 31, 2000. B. In respect of all other waters: closed
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 16,449 kg; 2) Walleye:
8,747 kg; 3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 17,263 kg; 5) Tullibee:
1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg

Column 1 Waters - (122) Utikuma Lake (79-10-W5)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 7, 2000 to 16:00 hours February
9, 2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 75,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 500
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) Northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 3,000
kg; 6) Lake Trout: 1 kg
     _______________

     Notice of Variation Order 68-99

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 68-99 by the Director of Fisheries
Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 68-99 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 2
Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (3) Unnamed Lake locally known as Long
Lake (81-12-W5)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours January 20, 2000 to 16:00 hours January
28, 2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) Walleye: 1 kg;
3) Yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) Northern pike: 1,250 kg; 5) Tullibee: 2,250 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg
     _______________

     Notice of Variation Order 69-99

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 69-99 by the Director of Fisheries
Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 69-99 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (130) Winagami Lake (76-18-W5)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net 152 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - A. In respect of Winagami Lake excluding the following
portions: - that portion east of a line drawn from the outlet in
NW21-76-18-W5 to the Winagami Lake Provincial Park boat launch in
NE35-76-18-W5; and -that portion less than 400 meters from the shore: 08:00
hours January 24, 2000 to 16:00 hours January 26, 2000. B. In respect of
all other waters: Closed
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 100
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) Northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg
     _______________

     Notice of Variation Order 70-99

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 70-99 by the Director of Fisheries
Management in accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 70-99 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (2) Athabasca Lake (117-1-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours December 1, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 1,
2000
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) Walleye:
45,000 kg; 3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 20,000 kg; 5) Tullibee:
1 kg; 6) Lake trout: 5,000 kg

Column 1 Waters - (40.1) Heart Lake (70-10-W4) - excluding that portion
northeast of a line drawn from the point of land in 7-8-70-10-W4 to the
point of land in 15-33-69-10-W4
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - Closed
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) Walleye: 600
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 1,600 kg; 5) Tullibee: 2,700
kg; 6) Lake trout: 1 kg


     INFRASTRUCTURE

     SALE OR DISPOSITION OF LAND

     (Government Organization Act)

Name of Purchaser: Delcon Springbank Lands Ltd.
Consideration: $36,860.
Land Description: Plan 9111325, Lot A, excepting thereout:

Plan Number    Hectares  Acres

Subdivision    9812792   0.01 0.02 (more or less)

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals, located in the City of Calgary.
________________________________________________________________________

     LEARNING

     MINISTERIAL ORDER 11/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Langdon Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 568 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, July 23, 1999.    Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Langdon Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 568
Establishment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Langdon Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 568 is established.

2    The Langdon Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 568 shall be
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Langdon School
District No. 220 and which are properly assessable for separate school
purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School Act:

     Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9 and 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; South
halves of Sections 35 and 36; Southeast quarter of Section 34.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 12/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, July 23, 1999.    Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ
the Redeemer
     Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Drumheller Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 25:

     The Langdon Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 568

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School District is dissolved:

     The Langdon Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 568
     
3    The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 shall
be comprised of the following lands:
     
     In Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; South halves
of Sections 35 and 36; Southeast quarter of Section 34. 
     
     In Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East
half of Section 27.
     
     In Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 34 and 35; North half of Section 36.
     
     In Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30;
West half of Section 13.
     
     In Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23
to 25 inclusive.
     
     In Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     North half of Section 31.
     
     In Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section
27; Southwest quarter of Section 34; that portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 22 lying generally North of the Red Deer River; those portions
of Sections 29, 31 and 32 lying generally North of the Red Deer River.
     
     In Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
to 33 inclusive; North halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; those portions
of Sections 22, 23, 24 and 26 and the West half of Section 25 lying South
of the Rosebud River.
     
     In Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive.
     
     In Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
     
     In Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 5; Sections 19 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive;
West half of Section 4; that portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 6
lying generally East of the Red Deer River.
     
     In Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 16, 20 and 21; Sections 24 to 36 inclusive; North halves of
Sections 13, 19 and 23; those portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying South
and West of the Red Deer River; West half and Northeast quarter of Section
22.
     
     In Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 and 36; those portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying East
of Provincial Highway No. 9.
     
     In Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.
     
     In Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
and 30.
     
     In Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.
     
     In Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36
inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 3;  East half of
Section 18 and that portion of the West half of Section 18 lying North,
East and South of the Red Deer River and East of the West limit of
Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 19.
     
     In Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 11, Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive;
those portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27 and 34 lying South and West
of the Red Deer River.
     
     In Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 22 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of
Sections 13 and 14; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 15.
     
     In Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18
inclusive.
     
     In Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to
18 inclusive; Section 31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7;
South halves of Sections 13 and 15; North half of Section 30.
     
     
     In Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast
quarter of Section 25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast
quarter of Section 6; Northeast quarters of Sections 24 and 29.
     
     In Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; East half of Section 2.
     
     In Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.
     
     In Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Langdon Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 568 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer
Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 26/99

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Plainview Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 574 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, November 23, 1999.    Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Plainview Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 574
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Plainview Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 574 is established.

2    The Plainview Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 574 shall
be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Plainview
School District No. 2098 and which are properly assessable for separate
school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School
Act:

     Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
and 29; Sections 33 and 34; those portions of Sections 30, 31, and 32 lying
South and East of the North Branch of the Sheep River.
     
     Township 20, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 12 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 and 25; North half of
Section 11; that portion of the East half of Section 23 lying South of the
North Branch of the Sheep River; that portion of Section 26 lying South and
East of the North Branch of Sheep River; South half and Northeast quarter
of Section 36.



     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 27/99

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, November 23,  1999.   Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ
the Redeemer
     Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Foothills Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 346:

     The Plainview Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 574

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School District is dissolved:

     The Plainview Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 574

3    The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 shall
be comprised of the following lands:
     
     In Township 13, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 31 and 32 lying North of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 14, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 19 and 30; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, 31 and
32 lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.
     
     In Township 14, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 2, 3, 4, 11 and 12 lying North of the Bow River and
West of the Twelve Mile Creek.
     
     In Township 14, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31
to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 9, 16, 21, 29 and 30
lying North of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 14, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     All that portion of the Township lying North of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 14, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36; those portions of Sections 25, 26 and 35 lying East and
North of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 15, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 6 and 7 lying West of the Twelve Mile
Coulee Spillway.
     

     In Township 15, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30;
those portions of Sections 12, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29, 31 and 32 lying West
of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.
     
     In Township 15, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 15, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 15, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 12 and 13
lying East of the Bow River; those portions of Sections 24 to 28 inclusive
and Sections 32 and 33 lying North and East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 16, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive; South half
of Section 22; Southeast quarter of Section 21.
     
     In Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Sections 11 to 15
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 22 and 23; Sections 26 to
35 inclusive; Southwest quarter of Section 24; those portions of Sections
3, 9, 10, 16 and 21 lying South, East and West of the Canadian Pacific
Company Irrigation Canal.
     
     In Township 16, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 22 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 23 to 28 inclusive and Section 34 lying South and West
of the Lake Newell Reservoir.
     
     In Township 16, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21
to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5,
8, 9, 17, 20, 29 and 32 lying East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 17, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian 
     Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
     
     In Township 17, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 17, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 17, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Township lying West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.
     
     In Township 17, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to
36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5, 8 and 17 lying East of the Bow
River; that portion of Section 18 lying North of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 17, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     All sections lying North and East of the Bow River.
     

     In Township 17, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of Section 36 lying East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 17, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9, 16, 19, 20 and Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North halves
of Sections 17 and 18; and the Southwest quarter of Section 18.
     
     In Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 23 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 13 and 14; East half and Northwest quarter of Section
22; North and South half of Section 36; Northeast quarter of Section 15;
Northeast quarter of Section 19; North halves of Sections 20 and 21, East
halves of Sections 30 and 31.
     
     In Township 18, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 5 and 6.
     
     In Township 18, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31.
     
     In Township 18, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25
to 36 inclusive; West halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24.
     
     In Township 18, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 18, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 18, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 18, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26
and 34 lying East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2 and 11; South halves of Sections
21 to 24; West half of Section 28; West half and Northeast quarter of
Section 33.
     
     In Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.
     
     In Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West half of Section 9.
     
     In Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; East halves of
Sections 6 and 7.
     
     In Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Fractional Sections 13, 24, 25 and 36.
     
     In Township 19, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive;
those portions of Sections 2 and 12 lying East of the Bow River; those
portions of Sections 13 and 14; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive and Sections 29
to 31 inclusive lying North and East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 19, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 34; West half of Section 27.
     
     In Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20
to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 31 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive;
the West halves of Sections 13 and 24; those portions of Sections 17, 20,
29, 30 and 31 lying East of the Highwood River; those portions of Sections
17, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30 and 31 lying West of the Highwood River.
     
     In Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.
     
     In Township 20, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
to 30 inclusive; West halves of Sections 3, 10, 15, 22 and 27.
     
     In Township 20, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.
     
     In Township 20, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 30 inclusive; East half of
Section 35; Section 36; that portion of Section 6 lying East of the Bow
River.
     

     In Township 20, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Township lying North and East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 12 to 16 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections
32, 33, 35 and 36; East halves of Sections 17 and 31; West half of Section
34; North halves of Sections 9, 10 and 11; Northeast quarter of Section 8.
     
     In Township 20, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.
     
     In Township 21, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 3 to 6 inclusive.
     
     In Township 21, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Southeast quarter of Section 1.
     
     In Township 21, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 5 and 6.
     
     In Township 21, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     South half of Section 1; Southeast quarter of Section 2.
     
     In Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; those portions of Sections 30 to 36 lying
South of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 4, 5, 12 and 13; West half of Section 3; East half of
Section 6; and that portion of Section 24 lying South of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 21, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying South of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 33 inclusive; that portion of Section 34 lying West of
the Bow River.
     
     In Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.
     
     In Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 and 12 lying South of the Bow River.
     

     In Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 6 inclusive; those portions of Sections 7 and 8 lying
South of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2 and 5; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19; those
portions of Sections 3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 17 and 20 lying generally
South and West of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 7; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Section 24 to 36 inclusive;
North half of Section 13; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22
and 23 lying North and West of the Highwood River; that portion of Section
6 lying North of the Highwood River and the North fork of the Highwood
River.
     
     In Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 9; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 7
and 8; those portions of Sections 1, 10, 11 and 12 lying North and East of
the Highwood River.
     
     In Township 18, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; and North halves of Sections 7 to 12
inclusive.
     
     In Township 18, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34
to 36 inclusive; and North halves of Sections 8 to 12 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; and Sections
32 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 12.
     
     In Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 7 to 29 inclusive; Sections 33 to
36 inclusive; those portions of Section 30 and 31 lying North and West of
the North Branch of the Sheep River; those portions of Sections 30, 31, and
32 lying South and East of the North Branch of the Sheep River.
     
     In Township 20, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 12 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 to 25; North half of Section
11; that portion of the East half of Section 23 lying South of the North
Branch of the Sheep River; that portion of Section 26 lying South and East
of the North Branch of the Sheep River; South half and Northeast quarter of
Section 36.
     

     In Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 30 inclusive; and Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24; and Section 25.
     
     In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; portions of Sections 19 and 20.
     
     In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; portions of
Sections 22 to 24 inclusive.
     
     In Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act and having considered that
an adjustment of assets may be necessary, I direct that all assets and
liabilities of The Plainview Roman Catholic Separate School District No.
574 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer Catholic
Separate Regional Division No. 3.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 30/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 210 and 211 of
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Conrich
School District No. 794 and Janet School District No. 3609 Boundary
Adjustment Amendment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, November 2, 1999.     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Conrich School District No. 794 and Janet School District No.
3609
     Boundary Adjustment Amendment Order
          
1    The Conrich School District No. 794 and The Glenville School District
No. 1300 Boundary Adjustment Order, Ministerial Order No. 106/91, dated
December 12,1991; and The Rockland School District No. 3016 and The Janet
School District No. 3609 Boundary Adjustment Order, Ministerial Order No.
103/91, dated December 12, 1991 are amended by this Order.

2    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, the following lands are
taken from The Janet School District No. 3609 and are added to The Conrich
School District No. 794:

     In Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 31 to 35 inclusive; North halves of Sections 28, 29 and 30.
     
     In Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 18 and 19; South halves of
Sections 14, 15, and 16; West half and Southeast quarter of Section 17;
West half of Section 20; South half of Section 30; Southwest quarter of
Section 29.
     
3    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, The Janet School
District No. 3609 is dissolved:

4    The Conrich School District No. 794 shall be comprised of the
following lands: 

     In Township 23, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 31 to 35 inclusive; North halves of Sections 28, 29, and 30.
     
     In Township 24, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 25, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 33/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 25.3, 206 and
207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Strathmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 570 Establishment
and Appointment of Official Trustee Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, November 2, 1999.     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Strathmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 570
     Establishment and Appointment of Official Trustee Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Strathmore Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 570 is established.

2    The Strathmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 570 shall
be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Strathmore
School District No. 1587 and which are properly assessable for separate
school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School
Act:

     Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 7, 18, and 19; North half of Section 6; West halves of
Sections 8, 17 and 20; and the Northwest quarter of Section 5.
     
     Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 24 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; East halves of Sections 9, 16 and 21;
and the Northeast quarter of Section 4.

3    Pursuant to Section 25.3 of the School Act, I hereby appoint Darrell
Clarkson as Official Trustee to conduct the affairs of The Strathmore Roman
Catholic Separate School District with the following additional referenced
duties:


     a)   Meet with the separate school electors in The Strathmore Roman
Catholic Separate School District, consult with, at least, the board of
trustees of Christ the Redeemer Regional Division and Calgary Roman
Catholic Separate School District and prepare a recommendation on an
appropriate partner for amalgamation, not later than January 31, 2000.

     b)   Fulfill the requirements of section 134(1) of the School Act.

     c)   During the term of the appointment, the remuneration of the
Official Trustee shall be paid by the Minister at a rate of $500.00 for
each day of necessary duty, in addition to travel and living expenses
necessarily incurred in the performance of his duties at the rates
prescribed in the Subsistence and Travel Allowance Regulation made by
Ministerial order 1/98 as amended.
     
     d)   The Official Trustee shall hold office until the Minister has
signed an Order adding the lands of the Strathmore Roman Catholic Separate
School District to another separate district, and in any event not later
than March 31, 2000.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 34/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Cottage Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 571 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, November 2, 1999.     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Cottage Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 571
Establishment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Cottage Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 571 is established.

2    The Cottage Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 571 shall be
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Cottage School
District No. 3453 and which are properly assessable for separate school
purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School Act:

     Township 20, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 14 to 16 inclusive; Sections 20 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26
to 29 inclusive; Sections 32, 33 and 35; East halves of Sections 17 and 31;
West half of Section 34; North halves of Sections 9, 10 and 11; Northeast
quarter of Section 8.
     
     Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 and 5; West half of Section 3; and the East half of
Section 6.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 35/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of 
the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 346 Boundary Adjustment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, November 2, 1999.     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ
the Redeemer   Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary
Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Foothills Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 346:
     The Cottage Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 571
     
2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School District is dissolved:
     The Cottage Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 571
     
3    The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 shall
be comprised of the following lands:
     
     In Township 13, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 31 and 32 lying North of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 14, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 19 and 30; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, 31 and
32 lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.
     
     In Township 14, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 2, 3, 4, 11 and 12 lying North of the Bow River and
West of the Twelve Mile Creek.
     
     In Township 14, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31
to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 9, 16, 21, 29 and 30
lying North of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 14, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     All that portion of the Township lying North of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 14, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36; those portions of Sections 25, 26 and 35 lying East and
North of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 15, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 6 and 7 lying West of the Twelve Mile
Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30;
those portions of Sections 12, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29, 31 and 32 lying West
of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.
     

     In Township 15, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 15, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 15, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 12 and 13
lying East of the Bow River; those portions of Sections 24 to 28 inclusive
and Sections 32 and 33 lying North and East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 16, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive; South half
of Section 22; Southeast quarter of Section 21.
     
     In Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Sections 11 to 15
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 22 and 23; Sections 26 to
35 inclusive; Southwest quarter of Section 24; those portions of Sections
3, 9, 10, 16 and 21 lying South, East and West of the Canadian Pacific
Company Irrigation Canal.
     
     In Township 16, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 22 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 23 to 28 inclusive and Section 34 lying South and West
of the Lake Newell Reservoir.
     
     In Township 16, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21
to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5,
8, 9, 17, 20, 29 and 32 lying East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 17, Range 12 , West of the 4th Meridian 
     Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
     
     In Township 17, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 17, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive.    

     In Township 17, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Township lying West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.
     
     In Township 17, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to
36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5, 8 and 17 lying East of the Bow
River; that portion of Section 18 lying North of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 17, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     All sections lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of Section 36 lying East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 17, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9, 16, 19, 20 and Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North halves
of Sections 17 and 18; and the Southwest quarter of Section 18.

     In Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 23 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 13 and 14; East half and Northwest quarter of Section
22; North and South half of Section 36; Northeast quarter of Section 15;
Northeast quarter of Section 19; North halves of Sections 20 and 21, East
halves of Sections 30 and 31.
     
     In Township 18 , Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 5 and 6.
     
     In Township 18, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31.
     
     In Township 18, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25
to 36 inclusive; West halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24.
     
     In Township 18, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 18, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 18, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 18, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26
and 34 lying East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2 and 11; South halves of Sections
21 to 24; West half of Section 28; West half and Northeast quarter of
Section 33.
     
     In Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.
     
     In Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West half of Section 9.
     
     In Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; East halves of
Sections 6 and 7.
     
     In Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Fractional Sections 13, 24, 25 and 36.
     
     In Township 19, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive;
those portions of Sections 2 and 12 lying East of the Bow River; those
portions of Sections 13 and 14; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive and Sections 29
to 31 inclusive lying North and East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 19, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 34; West half of Section 27.
     
     In Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20
to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 31 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive;
the West halves of Sections 13 and 24; those portions of Sections 17, 20,
29, 30 and 31 lying East of the Highwood River; those portions of Sections
17, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30 and 31 lying West of the Highwood River.
     
     In Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.
     
     In Township 20, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
to 30 inclusive; West halves of Sections 3, 10, 15, 22 and 27.
     
     In Township 20, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.
     
     In Township 20, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 30 inclusive; East half of
Section 35; Section 36; that portion of Section 6 lying East of the Bow
River.
     
     In Township 20, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Township lying North and East of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 12 to 16 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections
32, 33, 35 and 36; East halves of Sections 17 and 31; West half of Section
34; North halves of Sections 9, 10 and 11; Northeast quarter of Section 8.
     
     In Township 20, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.
     
     In Township 21, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 3 to 6 inclusive.
     
     In Township 21, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Southeast quarter of Section 1.
     
     In Township 21, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 5 and 6.
     
     In Township 21, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     South half of Section 1; Southeast quarter of Section 2.
     
     In Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; those portions of Sections 30 to 36 lying
South of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 4, 5, 12 and 13; West half of Section 3; East half of
Section 6;  and that portion of Section 24 lying South of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 21, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying South of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 33 inclusive; that portion of Section 34 lying West of
the Bow River.
     
     In Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.
     
     In Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 and 12 lying South of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 6 inclusive; those portions of Sections 7 and 8 lying
South of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2 and 5; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19; those
portions of Sections 3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 17 and 20 lying generally
South and West of the Bow River.
     
     In Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 7; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Section 24 to 36 inclusive;
North half of Section 13; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22
and 23 lying North and West of the Highwood River; that portion of Section
6 lying North of the Highwood River and the North fork of the Highwood
River.
     
     In Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 9; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; North halves of Sections 7
and 8; those portions of Sections 1, 10, 11 and 12 lying North and East of
the Highwood River.
     
     In Township 18, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; and North halves of Sections 7 to 12
inclusive.
     
     In Township 18, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34
to 36 inclusive; and North halves of Sections 8 to 12 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; and Sections
32 to 36 inclusive. 
     
     In Township 19, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 12.
     
     In Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 27 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Section 30 and 31
lying North and West of the North Branch of the Sheep River.
          
     In Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 30 inclusive; and Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24; and Section 25.
     
     In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; portions of Sections 19 and 20.
     

     In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; portions of
Sections 22 to 24 inclusive.
     
     In Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act and having considered that
an adjustment of assets may be necessary, I direct that all assets and
liabilities of The Cottage Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 571
be vested in the Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate
Regional Division No. 3.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 36/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Dalemead Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 572 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 20, 1999.    Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Dalemead Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 572     Establishment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Dalemead Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 572 is established.

2    The Dalemead Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 572 shall be
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Dalemead School
District No. 3095 and which are properly assessable for separate school
purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School Act:

     Township 22, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 14, 15, 16, and 17; East halves of Sections 19 and 30;
East half and Northwest quarter of Section 13; and the Northeast quarter of
Section 18.
     
     Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 37/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Blackfoot Trail Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 573
Establishment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 20, 1999.    Lyle Oberg, Minister.


     APPENDIX

     The Blackfoot Trail Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 573
     Establishment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Blackfoot Trail Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 573 is established.

2    The Blackfoot Trail Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 573
shall be comprised of the following lands which are included in The
Blackfoot Trail School District No. 4305 and which are properly assessable
for separate school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of
the School Act:

     Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 35 and 36.
     
     Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Section 24;
South half and Northeast quarter of Section 23.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 38/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Strathmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 570 Boundary
Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 20, 1999.    Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Strathmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 570
     Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Strathmore Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 570:

     The Dalemead Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 572
     The Blackfoot Trail Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 573

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School Districts are dissolved:

     The Dalemead Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 572
     The Blackfoot Trail Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 573
     
3    The Strathmore Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 570 shall
be comprised of the following lands:
     
     In Township 22, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 14, 15, 16 and 17; East halves of Sections 19 and 30;
East half and Northwest quarter of Section 13; and the Northeast quarter of
Section 18. 
     
     In Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; North halves of Sections 35 and 36.
     
     In Township 24, Range 24, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 7, 18 and 19; North half of Section 6; West halves of
Sections 8, 17 and 20; and the Northwest quarter of Section 5.
     
     In Township 24, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 24 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; East halves of Sections 9, 16 and 21;
and the Northeast quarter of Section 4.
     
     In Township 24, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Section 24;
South half and Northeast quarter of Section 23.
     
4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Dalemead Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 572 and The Blackfoot Trail Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 573 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Strathmore Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 570.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 39/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 206 and 207
of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Arcadia Mine Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 575 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, November 23, 1999.    Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Arcadia Mine Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 575
     Establishment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Arcadia Mine Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 575 is established.

2    The Arcadia Mine Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 575
shall be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Arcadia
Mine School District No. 4478 and which are properly assessable for
separate school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the
School Act:

     Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the North half of Section 6 lying Northeast of the
Red Deer River; Sections 7 and 18.
     
     Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 11, 12, 14, East half of Section 15 and
the Southeast quarter of Section 22 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River;
South halves of Sections 13 and 23.
     

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 40/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Sections 210, 211 and
212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, November 23, 1999.    Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25
     (Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3)
      Boundary Adjustment Order
     
1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Drumheller Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 25:

     The Arcadia Mine Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 575

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School District is dissolved:

     The Arcadia Mine Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 575
     
3    The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 shall
be comprised of the following lands:
     
     In Township 23, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; South halves
of Sections 35 and 36; Southeast quarter of Section 34. 
     
     In Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East
half of Section 27.
     
     In Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 34 and 35; North half of Section 36.
     
     In Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30;
West half of Section 13.
     
     In Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23
to 25 inclusive.
     
     In Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     North half of Section 31.
     
     In Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.
     

     In Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section
27; Southwest quarter of Section 34; that portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 22 lying generally North of the Red Deer River; those portions
of Sections 29, 31 and 32 lying generally North of the Red Deer River.
     
     In Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
to 33 inclusive; North halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; those portions
of Sections 22, 23, 24 and 26 and the West half of Section 25 lying South
of the Rosebud River.
     
     In Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive.
     
     In Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.
     
     In Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 and 7; Sections 18 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36
inclusive; West half of Section 4; that portion of the Southeast quarter of
Section 6 lying generally East of the Red Deer River; that portion of the
North half of Section 6 lying Northeast of the Red Deer River.
     
     In Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13, 16, 20 and 21; Sections 23 to 36 inclusive; North half
of Section 19; those portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying South and West of
the Red Deer River; those portions of Sections 11, 12, 14, East half of
Section 15 and the Southeast quarter of Section 22 lying Northeast of the
Red Deer River; West half and Northeast quarter of Section 22.
     
     In Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 and 36; those portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying East
of Provincial Highway No. 9.
     
     In Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.
     
     In Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive.
     
     In Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
and 30.
     
     In Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.
     
     In Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36
inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 3;  East half of
Section 18 and that portion of the West half of Section 18 lying North,
East and South of the Red Deer River and East of the West limit of
Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 19.
     
     In Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 11, Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive;
those portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27 and 34 lying South and West
of the Red Deer River.
     
     In Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 22 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of
Sections 13 and 14; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 15.
     
     In Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18
inclusive.
     
     In Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to
18 inclusive; Section 31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7;
South halves of Sections 13 and 15; North half of Section 30.
     
     In Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast
quarter of Section 25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast
quarter of Section 6; Northeast quarters of Sections 24 and 29.
     
     In Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; East half of Section 2.
     
     In Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.
     
     In Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Arcadia Mine Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 575 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer
Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3.
     _______________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER NO. 043/99

     (School Act)

I, Dr. Lyle Oberg, Minister of Learning, pursuant to Section 210 of the
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Buffalo
Trail Regional Division No. 28 and Prairie Land Regional Division No. 25
Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 7, 1999.     Lyle Oberg, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Buffalo Trail Regional Division No. 28 and Prairie Land Regional
Division No. 25
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, the following lands are
taken from the 
     following districts and are added to The Big Gap School District No.
3700 (Prairie Land Regional Division No. 25):
     
     The Good Luck School District No. 3683 (Buffalo Trail Regional
Division No. 28)
     
     In Township 38, Range 7, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those fractional portions of Sections 5 and 6 lying South of Highway
599.
     From and after this date the Good Luck School District shall comprise
the following lands:
     
     In Township 38, Range 7, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33
inclusive; those fractional portions of Sections 5 and 6 lying North of
Highway 599.
     
     In Township 38, Range 8, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 and 14; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; the East half of
Section 35.
     The Violetdale School District No. 3499 (Buffalo Trail Regional
Division No. 28).
     
     In Township 38, Range 7, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those fractional portions of Sections 3 and 4 lying South of Highway
599.
     From and after this date the Violetdale School District shall
comprise the following lands:
     
     In Township 38, Range 7, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 To 24
inclusive; those fractional portions of Sections 3 and 4 lying North of
Highway 599
     
2    The Big Gap School District shall comprise the following lands:
     
     In Township 38, Range 7, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 and 27; Sections 30 to 35
inclusive; the North halves of Sections 7 to 10 inclusive; those fractional
portions of Sections 3 to 6 inclusive lying South of Highway 599.
     
________________________________________________________________________

     LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

     TIME LIMIT FOR RECEIVING PETITIONS FOR PRIVATE BILLS

4th Session    24th Legislature

Take notice that the time limit for receiving petitions for Private Bills,
together with all fees and documents required under the Standing Orders of
the Legislative Assembly, expires unconditionally on Friday, March 3, 2000.

     W.J. David McNeil
     Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
     Province of Alberta



     MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the quarter October 1, 1999 to December 31, 1999

Function: Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act Training &
Issues Resolution for Local Government Bodies.
Function Date: April 1, 1998 to October 1, 1999
Amount: $15,613.15
Location: Various, AB
Purpose: To train elected officials of municipalities, board members of
housing management bodies and the staff of both, on the administration of
the FOIP Act; and to discuss and resolve issues that result from the
training sessions with municipal and housing management body
representatives.

Function: Municipal Government Board Workshop
Function Date: September 29-30, 1999
Amount: $3,074.39
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: To discuss key issues affecting the Board and to provide
information on new legislation and elements of property evaluation.

Function: Council and Councilors Seminars
Function Date: March 9, 1999
Amount: $623.83
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: Information session for newly elected officials to the various
Municipalities in the province of Alberta.

Function: Minister's Open House at the Alberta Urban Municipalities
Association Convention.
Function Date: September 29-October 1, 1999
Amount: $2,542.90
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: To discuss local issues.

Function: Minister's Open House at the Alberta Association of Municipal
Districts and Counties.
Function Date: November 15-18, 1999
Amount: $1,630.70
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: To discuss issues and concerns with Municipalities.

Function: Municipal Government Board Workshop.
Function Date: December 1-3, 1999
Amount: $4,699.58
Location: Edmonton, AB
Purpose: Workshop conducted to meet the Board's objectives of achieving
quality and consistent decisions of the Board. The workshop theme was
"cooperative decision making by tribunal members".



     ALBERTA OPPORTUNITY COMPANY

     LOAN AUTHORIZATIONS FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER, 1999

     (Alberta Opportunity Fund Act)

768370 Alberta Ltd. Ponoka. Oilfield operations and maintenance.
Majority Owners: Alastair Ruddick.
Loan Authorized: $20,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

810317 Alberta Ltd. Red Deer. Sign manufacturer.
Majority Owners: Antonio DelCaro, Mechelle DelCaro
Loan Authorized: $225,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

857089 Alberta Ltd. Brooks. Supplier of premises.
Majority Owners: Richard Rabby, Elizabeth Rabby.
Loan Authorized: $138,000.
Purpose: Building.

Alpine Grill Ltd. Jasper. Restaurant.
Majority Owners: Peter Yu.
Loan Authorized: $120,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt.

ARC Corporate Services Inc. Calgary. Supplier of leased premises.
Majority Owners: J. Douglas Rabb, Jeffrey S. Powers.
Loan Authorized: $725,000.
Purpose: Land & building.

Bison Printing 2000 Ltd. Wainwright. Commercial printing.
Majority Owners: Johnathan W. Stone.
Loan Authorized: $200,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

Bitter Creek Holdings Ltd. Niton Junction. Sand/gravel, Oilfield
construction.
Majority Owners: Walter Witschen.
Loan Authorized: $228,000.
Purpose: Land, Building, Inventory, Restructure debt.


Concept Electric Ltd. Calgary. Electrical contractor.
Majority Owner: Bow-Alta Electric Ltd. (David Kinley) Concept Electrical
Contracting Ltd. (Walter Kemble)
Loan Authorized: $250,000.
Purpose: Support operating line of credit through bank guarantee.

Econo Cooling Systems Ltd. Airdrie. Used commercial air conditioner sales.
Majority Owners: Roy Gus Bitz.
Loan Authorized: $50,000.
Purpose: Working capital, Inventory.

Hot Probes Inc. Red Deer. Ground thawing.
Majority Owners: Abram Halvorson, Jocelyn Halvorson, Donald Halvorson.
Loan Authorized: $200,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

King's Fashions Manufacturing Ltd. Calgary. Sportswear manufacturer.
Majority Owners: 671221 Alberta Ltd. (Phong Vu),  671222 Alberta Ltd. (Sang
Mu).
Loan Authorized: $190,000.
Purpose: Garment manufacturing.

Marquis Wood Tech Inc. Edmonton. Holding company / Millwork.
Majority Owners: Fernando Borges.
Loan Authorized: $295,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Working capital.

Mirage Putting Greens of Alberta Ltd. Calgary. Sale & installation of
synthetic putting turf.
Majority Owners: Randy Steinley, Jay Geisbrecht.
Loan Authorized: $35,100.
Purpose: Equipment, Inventory.

Neil MacKinnon Mechanical Services. Medicine Hat. Mechanical services.
Majority Owners: Robert Neil MacKinnon.
Loan Authorized: $70,000.
Purpose: Building, Equipment.


Plant Pro Ltd. Pincher Creek. Industrial safety, maintenance, equipment
rentals and repairs.
Majority Owners: George Sulava, Marget Soderstrom, Lance Soderstrom.
Loan Authorized: $47,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Ropp's Pet and Hobby Ltd. Brooks. Retail pet store.
Majority Owners: Joseph Ropp, Ranene Ropp.
Loan Authorized: $79,200.
Purpose: Equipment, Leasehold improvements.

Spady & Dumont. Camrose. Vacuum sales & service.
Majority Owners: Terry Spady, Brenda Dumont.
Loan Authorized: $20,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Working capital, Inventory.
Sunset Lanes Inc. Turner Valley. Bowling alley.
Majority Owners: Tim Hampton, Veronica Hampton, Kim Hampton.
Loan Authorized: $65,000.
Purpose: Purchase business.

Superform Products Ltd. Pincher Creek. Manufacturer of building products.
Majority Owners: Jeffery DeJax, Merle Unruh.
Loan Authorized: $100,000.
Purpose: Building.

Ultratest NDT Services Inc. Calgary. Ultrasonic inspection.
Majority Owners: Klaus Kuhn.
Loan Authorized: $250,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

________________________________________________________________________

     RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT

PRODUCTION ALLOCATION UNIT AGREEMENT

(Mines and Minerals Act)

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 146 of the Mines and Minerals
Act, that the Minister of Resource Development on behalf of the Crown has
executed counterparts of the agreement entitled "Production Allocation Unit
Agreement - Crossfield Wabamun Agreement No. 2".




     SAFETY CODES COUNCIL

     AGENCY ACCREDITATION

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 26 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Lerch Bates North America, Inc., Accreditation No. A000287, Order No.
O00001140, January 19, 2000

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to provide services under the Alberta Safety Codes Act for
Elevators.
________________________________________________________________________

     CANCELLATION OF CORPORATE ACCREDITATION

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 24(4) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that 

-    Imperial Oil, Products and Chemicals Division, Accreditation No.
C000118, Order No. R00000023, January 27, 2000

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued April 22, 1996
to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act under Order No. O000000800, the
corporation's accreditation is hereby revoked in the discipline of Boiler
and the corporation is to cease administering the Safety Codes Act
effective January 27, 2000.
________________________________________________________________________

     CANCELLATION OF JOINT MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17, Accreditation No. J000108,
Order No. R00000043, January 17, 2000

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 7, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building, all
parts of the Alberta Building Code is revoked for new work undertaken and
the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under
this accreditation effective January 1, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17, Accreditation No. J000108,
Order No. R00000044, January 17, 2000

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 7, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
January 1, 2000.


Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17, Accreditation No. J000108,
Order No. R00000045, January 17, 2000

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 7, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Fire, all
parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including investigations is revoked for new
work undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within
their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective January 1, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17, Accreditation No. J000108,
Order No. R00000046, January 17, 2000

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 7, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas,
excluding in those member municipalities not continuing a prior Gas
authorization is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to
cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation
effective January 1, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17, Accreditation No. J000108,
Order No. R00000047, January 17, 2000

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 7, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing,
excluding in those member municipalities not continuing a prior Plumbing
authorization is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to
cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation
effective January 1, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    County of Wetaskiwin No. 10, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000048, January 17, 2000

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 7, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building, all
parts of the Alberta Building Code is revoked for new work undertaken and
the municipality is to cease administration within their jurisdiction under
this accreditation effective January 1, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    County of Wetaskiwin No. 10, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000049, January 17, 2000

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 7, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Electrical is
revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to cease
administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation effective
January 1, 2000.

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    County of Wetaskiwin No. 10, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000050,  January 17, 2000

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 7, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Gas,
excluding in those member municipalities not continuing a prior Gas
authorization is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to
cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation
effective January 1, 2000.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    County of Wetaskiwin No. 10, Accreditation No. J000108, Order No.
R00000051, January 17, 2000

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued July 7, 1995 to
administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Plumbing,
excluding in those member municipalities not continuing a prior Plumbing
authorization is revoked for new work undertaken and the municipality is to
cease administration within their jurisdiction under this accreditation
effective January 1, 2000.
________________________________________________________________________

     MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Sturgeon County, Accreditation No. M000145, Order No. O00001141,
January 25, 2000

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any or all things, processes or
activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations
accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Sturgeon County, Accreditation No. M000145, Order No. O00001142,
January 25, 2000

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane
and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding
Propane and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions, excluding any or all
things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of
corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Sturgeon County, Accreditation No. M000145, Order No. O00001143,
January 25, 2000

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta
Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal
Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or
under the care and control of corporations accredited by the Safety Codes
Council.
________________________________________________________________________

     ADVERTISEMENTS

     NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR PRIVATE BILL

     THE CALGARY HERITAGE AUTHORITY

Notice is hereby given that a petition will be submitted to the Lieutenant
Governor and the Legislative Assembly of the Province of Alberta at its
next session for the passage of a Bill by Larry Gilchrist.

The Calgary Municipal Heritage Properties Authority wishes to: amend The
Calgary Municipal Heritage Properties Authority Act, Chapter 55 in
accordance with the Municipal Government Act 1997; change the Authority's
name to The Calgary Heritage Authority; expand its responsibilities with
regard to The City of Calgary; and alter the composition of the Authority.

Any person whose rights or property are materially affected by the proposed
legislation may contact the Legislative Assembly in writing no later than
the 15th day following the opening day of session should they wish to make
a representation relevant to this application.  Correspondence should be
addressed to the Office of the Parliamentary Counsel, 800 Legislature
Annex, 9718 - 107 Street, Edmonton, Alberta T5K 1E4. Telephone (780)
422-4837.

Dated at the City of Calgary, in the Province of Alberta, this 26 day of
January, 2000.

     Larry Gilchrist, Chairman
     Calgary Municipal Heritage Properties Authority
The City of Calgary #8108
P.O. Box 2100, Station M
Calgary, Alberta T2P 2M5
Fax: (403) 268-3542
________________________________________________________________________

     NOTICE OF CERTIFICATE OF INTENT TO DISSOLVE

     (Business Corporations Act)

Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued
to Tooloose Latreks Ltd. on December 18, 1998.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, January 25, 2000.



     INSURANCE NOTICE

     (Insurance Act)

     CGU INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA
     COMMERCIAL UNION ASSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA

By virtue of an amalgamation effective October 1, 1999 CGU Insurance
Company of Canada has amalgamated with Commercial Union Assurance Company
of Canada, the continuing company being CGU Insurance Company of Canada.

2-3  Norman W. McIntyre, Senior Vice-President.
     _______________

     CONSTITUTION INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA

Notice is hereby given that Constitution Insurance Company of Canada with
head office at 500 University Avenue, Suite 500, Toronto, Canada has
withdrawn from the Province of Alberta as at December 31, 1999. Coincident
with the expiration of our current license.

Dated December 13, 1999.

2-3  Frank Di Tomasso, Constitution Insurance Company of Canada.
     _______________

     CONTINENTAL ASSURANCE COMPANY

Notice is hereby given that Continental Assurance Company with head office
at 7 Floor, 40 Weber Street, Kitchener, Ontario N2H 6R3 has withdrawn from
the Province of Alberta as at January 1, 1999.

Dated December 24, 1999.

2-3  Robert Scott, Chief Agent.
     _______________

     MARKHAM GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Notice is hereby given that Markham General Insurance Company has taken out
a licence in the Province of Alberta and is authorized to transact the
following classes of Insurance

Accident and Sickness; Automobile; Fidelity; Liability and Property.

*Effective January 17, 2000.

3-4  Crawford Spratt, Secretary.

*N.B. Effective date will be completed when licence is approved.



     PUBLIC SALE OF LAND

     (Municipal Government Act)

     CITY OF MEDICINE HAT

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the City of Medicine Hat will offer for sale, by public
auction, in Meeting Room M-1, Main Floor, City Hall, Medicine Hat, Alberta
on Thursday, March 30, 2000 at 8:30 a.m. the following lands:

Lot  Block     Plan Link C of T.   Address

9    65   61685     0018345620     751109214 514B 6 Ave SE
18   11   483M 0011487931     961081876 762 11 St SE
11-13     70   58552     0018351320     871169791 525B Maple Ave SE
9-10 9    4349GS    0019514555     871183611 901 8 St SW
               0019514547     
6    5    4349GS    0019535329     851085633 701 Bullivant Cres SW
Unit 12   7811255   0013991930     931197283 45 Link Court SW
Pt. NE 1/4 36-12-6-W4th  0025715526     931287986 NW 36-12-6-4th
See Special Description  0025715534

The easterly 500 feet throughout of that portion of the north east quarter
which lies to the north of the northern limit of the railway right of way
on Plan RY 22908 excepting thereout all mines and minerals. The easterly
500 feet in perpendicular width throughout of the road allowance adjoining
the north boundary of the north east quarter of section 36, in township 12,
range 6 west of the 4th meridian, containing 0.307 hectares (0.758 of an
acre) more or less, excepting thereout all mines and minerals.

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The City of Medicine Hat may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Medicine Hat, Alberta, January 27, 2000.

     Denise Schmaltz, Customer Service & Collections Coordinator.
     _______________

     CITY OF SPRUCE GROVE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the City of Spruce Grove will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Council Chambers, 410 King Street, Spruce Grove, Alberta on
Thursday, April 6, 2000 at 9:00 a.m. the following lands:


     Lot  Block     Plan

     01   03   792 1841
     39   06   752 1495
     13   08   892 3227
     31   01   932 0805
     11   03   5805RS
     67   10   872 2238
     12   04   782 3421
     40   05   5805RS
     12   14   2289MC
     41   11   5805RS

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque.

The City of Spruce Grove may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Spruce Grove, Alberta, February 1, 2000.

Kathy Chan, Manager of Finance.
     _______________

     LAMONT COUNTY

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, Lamont County will offer for sale, by public auction, in
the County Office, 5305-50 Avenue, Lamont, Alberta on Thursday, March 30,
2000 at 2:00 p.m. the following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan C of T

     1    3    832 2459  952 015 962 Star

Pt. of Sec.    Sec. Twp. Rge. M.   Area C of T

NW   06   53   18   4    19.48     852 122 420    
SW   07   53   18   4    19.56     852 122 420A1
NNE  10   53   18   4    67.61     892 132 852
SE   10   57   16   4    9.69 952 054 926
(Plan 952 0845, Lot 1)
SE   36   57   17   4    1.21 17.E.43
SE   03   58   17   4    1.00 962 320 771

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

Lamont County may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel
of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Lamont, Alberta, January 27, 2000.

Helen Patterson, County Manager.
     _______________

     REGIONAL MUNICIPALITY OF WOOD BUFFALO

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo will offer for
sale, by public auction, in the Boardroom, 5 Fl, City Hall, 9909 Franklin
Avenue, Fort McMurray, Alberta on Friday, March 31, 2000 at 10 a.m. the
following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan

     31   75   782 3135
     8    3    3969ET
     7    20   912 2849
     2    2    5987RS
     10   5    5642NY
     14   5    5642NY
     2    6    5642NY
     11   7    5642NY
     12   7    5642NY
     5    8    5642NY
     12   8    5642NY
     14   8    5642NY
     6    10   5642NY    42   1    832 1682
     20   3    832 1682
     28   3    832 1682
     93   -    832 1906
     100  -    832 1906
     59   -    832 1550
     130  -    832 1550
     13   8    5642NY

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash, Bank Draft or Certified Cheque made payable to The Regional
Municipality of Wood Buffalo.

The Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo may, after the public auction,
become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public
auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Fort McMurray, Alberta, January 26, 2000.



     TOWN OF COLD LAKE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Cold Lake will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Council Chambers, Cold Lake Town Office, 5513-48 Avenue,
Cold Lake, Alberta on Thursday, March 30, 2000 at 2:30 p.m. the following
lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan C of T

     40   16   792-2709  942105093
     8    33   5180KS    962058479

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash, certified cheque or money order

The Town of Cold Lake may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Cold Lake, Alberta, January 19 , 2000.

Mark Power, Chief Administrative Officer.
     _______________

     TOWN OF SPIRIT RIVER

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Spirit River will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Council Chambers, Spirit River, Alberta on Friday, March
31, 2000 at 11:00 a.m. the following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan 

     18   A    1970 B.P.

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash, certified cheque for 10% down payment, balance to be paid
within 30 days from date of public auction.

The Town of Spirit River may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Spirit River, Alberta, January 20, 2000.

Barry Romanko, Town Administrator.



     TOWN OF TABER

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Taber will offer for sale, by public auction,
in the Town of Taber Council Chambers, 4900A-50 Street, Taber, Alberta on
Thursday, March 30, 2000 at 9:00 a.m. the following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan

     13   4    8010818


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Town of Taber may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Taber, Alberta, January 17, 2000.

Ken D. Mundy, Town Manager.
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF THORSBY

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Thorsby will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Office, Thorsby, Alberta on Wednesday, April 4,
2000 at 10:00 a.m. the following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan C of T

     4    10A  742 HW    942 212 065


The parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Village of Thorsby may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Thorsby, Alberta, January 21, 2000.

A. Nelson, Chief Administrative Officer.
















     ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES
     _______________

     CORPORATE REGISTRY
     _______________

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

     ALBERTA GOVERNMENT SERVICES

     CORPORATE REGISTRY

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

     CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, INCORPORATIONS, AND
     CONTINUATIONS
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utlities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
________________________________________________________________________

101002607 SASKATCHEWAN LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN
14 Registered Address: 5105-49 STREET, P.O. BOX 500, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA,
T9V 0K3. No: 218619013.

1147578 ONTARIO LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 920, 10020 - 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G2.
No: 218612943.

20003 YUKON INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 2200, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No:
218619088.

3D INSPECTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: BOX 4372, #210, 215 MCLEOD AVENUE, SPRUCE GROVE
ALBERTA, T7X 3B5. No: 208618934.

4C INVESTMENTS INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 8801 97A AVE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 2R9. No:
208613463.

4D INVESTMENTS INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 63 LEONARD DRIVE, ST ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 6V6. No:
208613471.

55 RANCHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 235 RED CROW BLVD., FORT MACLEOD ALBERTA, T0L 0Z0. No:
208614834.

592137 B.C. LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5.
No: 218612281.

856685 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 20 WOODLAND CRESCENT, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1L9. No:
208566851.

856691 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 20 WOODLAD CRESCENT, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1L9. No:
208566919.

857098 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: 40 THAMES PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 5L2. No:
208570986.

859339 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: UNIT 105, 7825 - 159 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 2E1.
No: 208593392.

859464 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 4734 - 14 STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6F4. No:
208594648.

859983 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: SUITE 720, 665 - 8TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3K7. No: 208599837.

860085 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 4803-53 AVENUE, HIGH PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T0G 1E0. No:
208600858.

860361 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7.
No: 208603613.

860370 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: 1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208603704.

860371 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: 5507 WHITEMUD ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 4N2. No:
208603712.

860377 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: 309 GEORGIAN VILLAS N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 7E1. No:
208603779.

860380 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: 8007 WAGNER RD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 4N6. No:
208603803.

860382 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: UNIT #58 114 10325 BONAVENTURE DRIVE SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2J 7E4. No: 208603829.

860383 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: 96 JEFFERSON ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6P8. No:
208603837.


860391 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: #234 29 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 3M1. No:
208603910.

860398 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: 5617 - 54 STREET, VEGREVILLE ALBERTA, T9C 1J8. No:
208603985.

860402 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: 711 IMPERIAL WAY S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1N6. No:
208604025.

860421 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 208604215.

860423 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3R8. No: 208604231.

860425 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 4703 WILLOW DRIVE, PEERS ALBERTA, T0E 1W0. No:
208604256.

860438 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 208604389.

860442 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 9641 68A STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 1V3. No:
208604421.

860447 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 103 - 2ND AVENUE WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1B6. No:
208604470.

860450 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 7821437;B;4 No: 208604504.

860455 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: #207 CHINOOK PLACE 623 4 STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT
ALBERTA, T1A 0L1. No: 208604553.

860462 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 5015 48 STREET, INNISFAIL ALBERTA, T4G 1M2. No:
208604629.

860463 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1441 AVIATION PARK N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 8M7. No:
208604637.

860464 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1222 STAFFORD DRIVE NORTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1H 2C2.
No: 208604645.


860472 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
04 Registered Address: 836 THIRD AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 0J4. No:
208604728.

860477 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: SUITE 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT RD. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2W 4Y1. No: 208604777.

860489 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1010, 530 - 8TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3S8.
No: 208604892.

860490 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 208604900.

860492 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 208604926.

860496 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 2712 EXSHAW RD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 4E8. No:
208604967.

860498 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 208604983.

860507 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 7756 - 78 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 0M9. No:
208605071.

860508 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 100, 4208 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Z9. No:
208605089.

860513 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: NW 8-43-17-W4 No: 208605139.

860522 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 83 AMHERST CRES., ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2P7. No:
208605220.

860526 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1167- 15TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 1J4. No:
208605261.

860527 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 4307-40 AVE, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1J7. No:
208605279.

860538 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 730, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1.
No: 208605386.

860541 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 200 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6.
No: 208605410.

860568 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J2Z2. No:
208605683.

860581 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 214, 9914 MORRISON STREET, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H
4A4. No: 208605816.

860601 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 143 DEER RIDGE LANE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6N3. No:
208606012.

860606 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1611 ACORN PLAZA, GRANDE CACHE ALBERTA, T0E 0Y0. No:
208606061.

860611 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 5208 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S9. No:
208606111.

860619 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 208, 3505 - 14 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 3W2. No:
208606194.

860623 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 5208 52 AVE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S9. No:
208606236.

860634 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: E122-164 APPLEDORN ST., LANCASTER PARK ALBERTA, T5J
4J5. No: 208606343.

860639 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 207 LYNNWOOD WAY, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 1L1. No:
208606392.

860655 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 303 410 7 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2G6.
No: 208606558.

860659 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 13814 118 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 4J4. No:
208606590.

860678 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: NW 27 50 6 W4TH No: 208606780.

860683 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 203-922-19 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0H7. No:
208606830.

860692 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: GENERAL DELIVERY, GROVEDALE ALBERTA, T0H 1X0. No:
208606921.

860695 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 208606954.

860696 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 205 BEAR STREET, BANFF ALBERTA, T0L 0C0. No: 208606962.

860714 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: #207 CHINOOK PLACE 623 4 STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT
ALBERTA, T1A 0L1. No: 208607143.

860722 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1B, 333-2ND STREET WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1G4. No:
208607226.

860723 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 114 HIDDEN SPRING GREEN NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5N1.
No: 208607234.

860734 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1250 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No: 208607341.

860738 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208607382.

860745 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: #3 GRANITE DRIVE, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1V6. No:
208607457.

860769 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2. No:
208607697.

860777 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 250, 1015-4TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No:
208607770.

860778 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: MACKENZIE STREET, FORT CHIPEWYAN ALBERTA, T0P 1B0. No:
208607788.

860780 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: MACKENZIE STREET, FORT CHIPEWYAN ALBERTA, T0P1B0. No:
208607804.

860788 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: R.R. #2, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1E2. No: 208607887.

860817 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 4431 21 AVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 0W1. No:
208608174.

860829 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 329 12A STREET NORTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1H 2J4. No:
208608299.

860830 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: UNIT 6, 7130 FISHER ROAD S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
0W3. No: 208608307.

860849 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 612 - 3RD AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4A2.
No: 208608497.

860851 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 19 KARLZEN COURT, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1T7. No:
208608513.

860852 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 16809 - 113 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 2X2. No:
208608521.

860857 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: #208, 11062 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4M8.
No: 208608570.

860858 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 1003-4TH AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 0P7. No:
208608588.

860859 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4E5.
No: 208608596.

860863 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 612 - 3RD AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4A2.
No: 208608638.

860865 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 11816 - 124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 0M3. No:
208608653.

860872 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 5024 - 51 AVENUE, PONOKA ALBERTA, T4J 1R7. No:
208608729.

860880 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 5023 - 50 AVE., WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1P2. No:
208608802.

860884 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 1700, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 208608844.

860888 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 1700, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 208608885.

860892 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 99 RIVERVALLEY ESTATES, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1J9.
No: 208608927.

860895 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: BOX 336, WEMBLEY ALBERTA, T0H 3S0. No: 208608950.


860903 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3107 - 33RD STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 2V1. No:
208609032.

860904 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 12 HARPER DR., SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1T5. No:
208609040.

860906 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2.
No: 208609065.

860910 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 200, 10187 - 104 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0Z9. No:
208609107.

860913 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 612 - 3RD AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4A2.
No: 208609131.

860931 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: #150, 2635- 37TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5V7.
No: 208609313.

860932 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 337 CITADEL DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 2K7. No:
208609321.

860942 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: #29, 2519 38TH ST. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4W8. No:
208609420.

860948 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 15-26320 TOWNSHIP ROAD 514, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7Y
1C8. No: 208609487.

860961 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 316, 6707 ELBOW DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0E5. No:
208609610.

860968 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 2 SANDRINGHAM WAY N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 3V4. No:
208609685.

860979 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 612 - 3RD AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4A2.
No: 208609792.

860981 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 612 - 3RD AVENUE SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 4A2.
No: 208609818.

860984 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 850, 933 - 17TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 5R6.
No: 208609842.



860986 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 10209 - 111 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2V6. No:
208609867.


860994 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 69 QUEEN ISABELLA CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 3R2.
No: 208609941.

860996 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: BAY 3, 925 - 30 STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 5L7.
No: 208609966.

861000 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 5011-51 AVENUE, WHITECOURT ALBERTA, T7S 1P7. No:
208610006.

861004 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3R5.
No: 208610048.

861013 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 6305 109 SILVERTHORN ROAD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 5H5.
No: 208610139.

861015 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 5624 55A ST, WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 2A9. No:
208610154.

861016 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: BOX 1234, SUNDRE ALBERTA, T0M 1X0. No: 208610162.

861028 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 314C - 6 STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1R9. No:
208610287.

861033 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208610337.

861035 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208610352.

861037 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 2227 38 ST SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2B 0Z7. No: 208610378.

861040 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208610402.

861041 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208610410.

861043 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208610436.

861044 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208610444.

861048 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208610485.

861053 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208610535.

861054 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208610543.

861061 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 201 - 305 CALAHOO RD., SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3L1.
No: 208610618.

861065 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3200, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208610659.

861070 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: #101, 5019 - 49 AVENUE, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6T5. No:
208610709.

861073 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 2502 TUDOR GLEN MARKET, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 3V3.
No: 208610733.

861080 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: #102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
4R5. No: 208610808.

861086 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 707, 1310 - 14 AVE. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 3S3. No:
208610865.

861088 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 451 - 1 ST. SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A7. No:
208610881.

861089 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 300, 220 - 4TH STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 208610899.

861091 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 9922 83 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 3T5. No:
208610915.

861106 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 6, 125 VILLAGE HEIGHTS S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2L2.
No: 208611061.

861112 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 18727 49 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6M 2S2. No:
208611129.

861119 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3P8.
No: 208611194.

861131 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 5008 - 50 AVE, COLD LAKE ALBERTA, T9M 1P1. No:
208611319.


861147 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 08
Registered Address: 176 ARBOUR WOOD CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4B3. No:
208611475.

861149 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 08
Registered Address: 24 CASTLEBROOK ROAD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 1R2. No:
208611491.

861150 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 08
Registered Address: 35 TEMPLEVALE WAY NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 4V1. No:
208611509.

861154 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 08
Registered Address: NE-04-69-16-W4 No: 208611541.

861165 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 08
Registered Address: 12808 SYMONS VALLEY RD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T12M 4L4.
No: 208611657.

861171 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 200, 4708 - 50TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 4A1. No:
208611715.

861176 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #302, 8657-51 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6A8. No:
208611764.

861178 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 6 MILNE AVENUE, RAINBOW LAKE ALBERTA, T0H 2Y0. No:
208611780.

861182 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1000, 665 - 8TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3K7.
No: 208611822.

861186 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 5024 - 3RD AVENUE, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1V3. No:
208611863.

861196 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #83, 9200 BLACKFOOT TRAIL SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 0T2.
No: 208611962.

861205 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1603, 11020 JASPER AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2N1. No:
208612051.

861208 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 9903 - 157 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 4L1. No:
208612085.


861210 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1802, 2520 PALLISER DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V
4S9. No: 208612101.

861215 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: SW1/4 12 52 26 W5 No: 208612150.

861221 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 905 RANCH VIEW CR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 1A4. No:
208612218.

861227 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 14 MT. RUNDLE ROAD W., LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 7B5. No:
208612275.

861230 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 5008 - 3 AVENUE, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1T9. No: 208612309.

861233 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 400 CENTRE 70, 7015 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2H 2K6. No: 208612333.

861238 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 2260, 10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
208612382.

861251 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1X2. No:
208612515.

861265 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 5007-50 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1Y2. No:
208612655.

861267 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 2401 TD TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
2Z1. No: 208612671.

861273 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 12 GLENWOOD COURT, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T0L 0W3. No:
208612739.

861278 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: UNIT #30, 4004-97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6N1.
No: 208612788.

861282 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #B 212 - 3 AVE. WEST, BROOKS ALBERTA, T1R 1C1. No:
208612820.

861288 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 13231 132 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 1R9. No:
208612887.

861306 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 208613067.


861320 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: A2019-20TH AVENUE, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No:
208613208.

861322 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: A2019-20TH AVENUE, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No:
208613224.

861338 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 208613380.

861345 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 206 GRASSI PLACE, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2N3. No:
208613455.

861349 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 202, 8003 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 4A2. No:
208613497.

861358 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 208613588.

861361 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 43 GROVE AVENUE, DRUMHELLER ALBERTA, T0J 0Y0. No:
208613612.

861362 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 52 VALLEY PONDS PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 5T5. No:
208613620.

861365 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: #202, 1921 MAYOR MAGRATH DR. S., LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA,
T1K 2R8. No: 208613653.

861368 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 303 410 7 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2G6.
No: 208613687.

861378 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: BOX 1711, SUNDRE ALBERTA, T0M 1X0. No: 208613786.

861389 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 2500, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8.
No: 208613893.

861396 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 208, 4245 - 97 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5Y7. No:
208613968.

861416 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: #102, 5300 - 50 STREET, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1T8.
No: 208614164.

861425 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 2000, 10235-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No:
208614255.

861437 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 2026 - 33RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1Z4. No:
208614370.

861440 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J7.
No: 208614404.

861445 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 6215 PEMBROOK DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 3P3. No:
208614453.

861453 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3.
No: 208614537.

861464 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 235 RED CROW BLVD., FORT MACLEOD ALBERTA, T0L 0Z0. No:
208614644.

861474 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 4548 27 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 4P9. No:
208614743.

861478 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 2401 TD TOWER, 10088 102 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
2Z1. No: 208614784.

861484 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 2100, 520 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3R7.
No: 208614842.

861490 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 504, 4600 CROWCHILD TRAIL NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2L6.
No: 208614909.

861491 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 6, 5221 - 46TH STREET, OLDS ALBERTA, T4H 1T5. No:
208614917.

861500 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5.
No: 208615005.

861508 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 321 - 41 STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1A1. No: 208615088.

861514 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1, 1364 SOUTHVIEW DR SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 4E7.
No: 208615146.

861517 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1, 1364 SOUTHVIEW DR SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 4E7.
No: 208615179.

861519 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: #1 - 3295 DUNMORE ROAD S.E., MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
3R2. No: 208615195.


861520 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 525 - 2 STREET SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0C5. No:
208615203.

861538 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 27-64-26-W4 No: 208615385.

861540 ALBERTA LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: BOX 225, BRUDERHEIM ALBERTA, T0B 0S0. No: 208615401.

861578 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 646 SIERRA MORENA COURT S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3C3.
No: 208615781.

861579 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 11530 - 86 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5B 3J5. No:
208615799.

861582 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 203, 8657 - 51 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6A8. No:
208615823.

861583 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 4925 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S4. No:
208615831.

861586 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5.
No: 208615864.

861588 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5.
No: 208615880.

861593 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5.
No: 208615930.

861594 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 408, 4625 VARSITY DRIVE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 0Z9.
No: 208615948.

861596 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5.
No: 208615963.

861597 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: NW - 31 - 52 - 12 - W4M No: 208615971.

861599 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 800, 10310 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2W4.
No: 208615997.

861604 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: #204, 755 LAKE BONAVISTA DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
0N3. No: 208616045.


861611 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 17819 57 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6M 1X2. No:
208616110.

861612 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 680, 140 4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N3. No:
208616128.

861613 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: #500, 10150 - 100 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0P6.
No: 208616136.

861615 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: SUITE 1000, 665 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3K7. No: 208616151.

861616 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 6243 SILVER RIDGE DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 3S8.
No: 208616169.

861618 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208616185.

861619 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 314 - 3RD STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 1Y9.
No: 208616193.

861621 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4X7.
No: 208616219.

861626 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208616268.

861629 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 111 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., HIGH RIVER ALBERTA, T1V 1M7. No:
208616292.

861633 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 4544 47 AVE., ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA, T0M 1T1.
No: 208616334.

861659 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 410- 14TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1Z7. No:
208616599.

861677 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 5103 - 94B AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 0Z1. No:
208616771.

861686 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 2120, 520 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3R7.
No: 208616862.

861689 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 59 HARVEST PARK TERRACE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4V9.
No: 208616896.


861691 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 5504 44 ST, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1B4. No:
208616912.

861692 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 1707 - 24 STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 1J2. No:
208616920.

861697 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 1436-17A ST NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 4V5. No:
208616979.

861699 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 124 RIVER AVENUE, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T0L 0W0. No:
208616995.

861702 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 5119 - 50TH STREET, HIGH PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T0G 1E0. No:
208617027.

861705 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 200 PLAZA 104, 9835 - 104 STREET, FORT SASKATCHEWAN
ALBERTA, T8L 2E5. No: 208617050.

861707 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208617076.

861712 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208617126.

861714 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208617142.

861719 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208617191.

861722 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 8TH FLOOR, 10506 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
2W9. No: 208617225.

861724 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208617241.

861729 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 378 1 ST SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 0A6. No:
208617290.

861733 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 712 MCKINNON DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7B4. No:
208617332.

861741 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: #600, 220 - 4TH STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 208617415.

861743 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 13412 111 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 4Z6. No:
208617431.

861751 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: #540, 1010 - 1ST STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1K4.
No: 208617514.

861753 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 3475 - 26TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6L4. No:
208617530.

861758 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 101, 4706 - 48TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6J4. No:
208617589.

861761 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 101, 4706 - 48TH AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6J4. No:
208617613.

861763 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 101, 9802 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 7K2.
No: 208617639.

861764 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 204-7104 109 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6G 1B8. No:
208617647.

861765 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 47 PANORAMA HILLS POINT N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 5B9.
No: 208617654.

861766 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: #208, 11062 - 156 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 4M8.
No: 208617662.

861781 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 1404, 10025 JASPER AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1S6. No:
208617811.

861787 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 715 BURLEY DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6R 1W7. No:
208617878.

861790 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: #102, 5300 - 50 STREET, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1T8.
No: 208617902.

861795 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 1514B 14 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 1C9. No:
208617951.

861796 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 107, 50TH STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1V1. No:
208617969.

861797 ALBERTA INC Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 13528 104 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 4P5. No:
208617977.

861805 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 5003 - 113 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 0W5. No:
208618058.

861822 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No:
208618223.

861834 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: C/O 1800, 717 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
0Z3. No: 208618348.

861836 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 700, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No:
208618363.

861838 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: C/O 1800, 717 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
0Z3. No: 208618389.

861839 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 1705- 10TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 0K1. No:
208618397.

861842 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: C/O 1800, 717 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
0Z3. No: 208618421.

861865 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 4710 - 50 STREET, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6W2. No:
208618652.

861870 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 4710 - 50 STREET, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6W2. No:
208618702.

861871 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: #313, 11523 - 100 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0J8.
No: 208618710.

861874 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 4710 - 50 STREET, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6W2. No:
208618744.

861880 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1701-20TH AVE, DIDSBURY ALBERTA, T0M 0W0. No:
208618801.

861881 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 4710 - 50 STREET, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6W2. No:
208618819.

861890 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 501 CLEVELAND CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2G 4R8. No: 208618900.

861903 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 90 SIOUX ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 3X5. No:
208619031.

861905 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: NW26;54;03;W5;36;4;902-3655 No: 208619056.

861909 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: #11, 1915 - 32ND AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7C8.
No: 208619098.

861910 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 320 - 41 STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1A1. No: 208619106.

861915 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: #11, 1915 - 32ND AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7C8.
No: 208619155.

861919 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 5105 - 51 STREET, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S7. No:
208619197.

861923 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 6112-34 A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 1E4. No:
208619239.

861925 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
14 Registered Address: 401 54TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0C6. No:
208619254.

861926 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 208619262.

861929 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 232 HILLCREST PLACE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 5X6. No:
208619296.

861936 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: #400, 10235 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1.
No: 208619361.

861945 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1900, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6.
No: 208619452.

861947 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 4835 47 AVENUE, REDWATER ALBERTA, T0A 2W0. No:
208619478.

861951 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 12129 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5G 2G8. No:
208619510.

861952 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1230, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 208619528.

861957 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 301, 1111 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0G5. No:
208619577.

861964 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 310, 1111 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0G5. No:
208619643.


861967 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 142 - 1ST AVENUE N.W., AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B8. No:
208619676.

861973 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: C/O WOLFF TAITINGER 214, 9914 MORRISON STREET, FORT
MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9H 4A4. No: 208619734.

861983 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1070, 340 - 12 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1L5. No:
208619833.

861987 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: SUITE 1204, 80 POINT MCKAY CRESCENT N.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3B 4W4. No: 208619874.

861995 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208619957.

861999 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3.
No: 208619999.

862013 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 421 2ND STREET BOX 2261, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1K2.
No: 208620138.

862018 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 200 WEST TWR, 14310 111 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M
3Z7. No: 208620187.

862039 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 5105 - 51 STREET, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S7. No:
208620393.

862060 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 15
Registered Address: 9836 162 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 3L2. No:
208620609.

99 AUGUSTA FUND LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: #6, 6160-40TH STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 1Z3. No:
208607432.

A & E ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 247 RADCLIFFE PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 6M9. No:
208611723.

A & M DRAFTING AND DESIGN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 11 Registered Address: 5135 - 48 STREET/BOX 370, RKY MTN HSE ALBERTA,
T0M 1T0. No: 208614867.


A & S HUMAN DEVELOPMENT, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1X2. No:
218606143.

A & S WELDING & CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
5P8. No: 208609719.

A CHILD'S PLACE INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 84 MCKENNA WAY S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 1W9. No:
218607091.

A.C.L. ADVANCE COMMISSIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 04 Registered Address: 400, 1010- 8TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
1J2. No: 208605758.

A.D. BEVERAGES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 84 MCKENNA WAY SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 1W9. No:
208604405.

A.S.P. LEASING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: C/O 5414 - 11TH STREET N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6M4.
No: 208607259.

A1 TOPSOIL & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 61 BIRCH ROAD, FORT MCMURRAY
ALBERTA, T9H 1J6. No: 208615898.

ABBIE-A LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07 Registered
Address: 14331-47 AVENUE N.W., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 0B9. No: 208610824.

ABLETT FOSBROOKE FINE ARTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 13 Registered Address: 1600, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2V7. No: 208617746.

ACCURATE MILLWORK INSTALLERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: #138, 3223-83 ST.NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B
5N2. No: 208604249.

ACCURATE REPLACEMENT COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3V5. No: 208608075.

ACORIAN HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 12809 - 55 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5A 0C5. No:
208617456.

ADEPT HEALTH & LIFESTYLE TRAINING INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 1201, 20 PATTERSON BOULEVARD
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 1W9. No: 208615773.

ADMEX CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 30TH FLOOR, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 4P4. No: 208608893.

ADMIRALTY LEASING LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 201, 5915 1A STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0G4. No:
218608420.


ADVANTAGE LEISURE PRODUCTS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000
JAN 14 Registered Address: 5012B, 48TH STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V
0H8. No: 218618676.

AEROTECH SPORTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 17356 - 108 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1E8. No:
208614503.

AKORP DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 208618959.

ALARMPRO SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 14941 - 93 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5R 5H1. No:
208617092.

ALBERTA CAPITAL TRUST CORPORATION Trust Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
05 Registered Address: 220 CAPITAL PLACE, 9707 - 110 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5K 2L9. No: 308607365.

ALBERTA FARM AND RANCH REALTY CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 13 Registered Address: NE 35-38-4-W4 No: 208616953.

ALBERTA RELOCATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 105- 13TH AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 1B4. No:
208616623.

ALEX J. SMITH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 1004, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0H8. No: 208615120.

ALL THUMBS CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 05 Registered Address: 5202 - 52 AVENUE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A
1S2. No: 208606855.

ALLIANCE & ASSOCIATES (1999) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 11 Registered Address: 121 LOS ALAMOS CRES NE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T1Y 7E9. No: 208614396.

ALM PHARMACIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 4602 - 50 AVENUE, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0W3. No:
208618371.

AMC CAPITAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: #530, 1414 - 8 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J6.
No: 208616698.

AMC DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 530, 1414 - 8 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J6.
No: 208616813.

AMOROCK VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 1943- 45TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 2P4. No:
208618157.

ANCHOR BAR EXPEDITIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
07 Registered Address: 2112 - 20TH STREET, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No:
208610972.

ANDERSON & ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL CORP. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 07 Registered Address: 1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No: 208610220.

ANIMAL HEALTH SOLUTIONS OF AMERICA INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: 635, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD
S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4X9. No: 208607945.

ANTEX WESTERN LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 2000, 10235-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No:
218612588.

APPLIED SPATIAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13 Registered Address: #8, 2748 BRENTWOOD
BLVD., NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 1J4. No: 208616375.

ARDU CORP Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12 Registered
Address: 5, 145 POINT DR NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 4W1. No: 208615393.

ARGYLL AUTO SALES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 112, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6.
No: 208609735.

ARROW DESIGN SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
05 Registered Address: 20 FAWN CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0V6. No:
208606459.

ARUUKI ARTISANS GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
11 Registered Address: SE36-61-3-W4 No: 208613711.

ASCOT KITCHEN LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 10819-132 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 0Z5. No:
208605832.

ASPHALT VALLEY SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000
JAN 14 Registered Address: 726 - 10TH STREET, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2A6. No:
208618645.

ASTALOS OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: SW1/4 34-9-16 W4M No: 208604199.

ATLANTIS SPORT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 221, 211 TEMPLEGREEN DRIVE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
5S6. No: 208608380.

ATTALUS FINANCIAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: #1220, 144-4 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N4. No:
208610394.

AUTOMATED SAFETY COMPONENTS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 11 Registered Address: 2314 - 8 STREET, NISKU ALBERTA, T9E 7Z2.
No: 208612143.

AWT CONTRACTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 559 SUMMERWOOD PLACE, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 1X1. No:
208616706.


AXIS OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
13 Registered Address: SE 8 35 2 W5 No: 208618249.

B R DOWBUSH VEHICLE REPAIR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 04 Registered Address: 200 PLAZA 104, 9835 104 STREET, FORT
SASKATCHEWAN ALBERTA, T8L 2E5. No: 208605550.

B. WAYNE CHANG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 5807 DALCASTLE DRIVE N.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 1Z2. No: 208607283.

B.A. RICHARDSON CONSULTING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 13 Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 208617803.

B.T.'S BUSINESS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 8 SAVOY PLACE, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 0J3. No:
208613869.

BAI'R ENTERPRIZES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208616250.

BAR ENGINEERING CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 5009 - 47 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0E8. No:
208612986.

BARCO ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 7959 HUNTINGTON ROAD NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 5A2. No:
208595645.

BARDEN CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 189 WOODHAVEN DRIVE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T5. No:
208606293.

BEACON CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 23 PATTERSON CRESCENT S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2C4.
No: 208616755.

BEDDINGTON DENTAL CLINIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 07 Registered Address: #418, 715-5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2X6. No: 208610030.

BELT PIPELINE SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
05 Registered Address: 4912 47 STREET, CLIVE ALBERTA, T0C 0Y0. No:
208607275.

BENEFITS BY DESIGN INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: #850, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 218616670.

BFITZY TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 401, #2, 3012 - 17 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A
0P9. No: 208607986.

BHANGU TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 9240 34 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P2. No:
208613349.

BI-WORX INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 13 Registered
Address: 2700, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No:
218617793.

BIG FREIGHT AMERICA INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 1900, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6.
No: 218617777.

BIG MOON RUSTIC FURNITURE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 13 Registered Address: 1970, 10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1.
No: 208618546.

BLCO ENTERPRISES (MORINVILLE) LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: #700, 10020 101A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 3G2. No: 218611994.

BLM GEOTECH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: #10, 1015 CENTRE STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 2P8.
No: 208608067.

BLUELAND CAPITAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: #900, 521 - 3 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3T3.
No: 208604512.

BLUESTONE HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 47 GREYSTONE DR, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 1W6. No:
208609446.

BME FINANCIAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 217 HERITAGE CIRCLE W, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1K 7H8. No:
208613570.

BOARDWALK TELE.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J7.
No: 208614461.

BODY SYSTEMS MASSAGE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
07 Registered Address: #102, 811 MANNING ROAD N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E
7L4. No: 208611327.

BONNYVILLE SPORTS AND LEISURE SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 JAN
13 Registered Address: POSTAL BAG 1006, BONNYVILLE ALBERTA, T9N 2J7. No:
508617982.

BONVALLEY ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
05 Registered Address: 2710 22A AVENUE, NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No:
208606160.

BOOMERANG WELDING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: WEST OF 5TH, RANGE 4, TOWNSHIP 53, SECTION 34, SOUTH
EAST QUARTER No: 208608059.

BOS OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
07 Registered Address: 4914 - 50 AVENUE, ST. PAUL ALBERTA, T0A 3A0. No:
208609743.

BOSSWORKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: #2200, 411-1 STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 5E7. No:
208610774.


BOW RIDGE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 14 Registered Address: 207, 4921 - 49 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA,
T4N 1V2. No: 208619965.

BRADS WELDING AND FAB LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
05 Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208607911.

BRASSARD GREENHOUSE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: SW 1/4-27-22-21 W4M No: 208606335.

BRAZEAU COLLIERIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 1483 NORTHMOUNT DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2L 0G7. No:
208618322.

BRENDA B. AGENCY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 335 HIDDEN RANCH CIRCLE. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5R3.
No: 208620153.

BRIGHT RIVER HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: 5009 - 47 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0E8. No:
208615187.

BRINKI'S A CAB. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 57 FENWICK CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 1W5. No:
208604439.

BROOKS PEAT MOSS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 9936 - 107 STREET, WESTLOCK ALBERTA, T7P
2K6. No: 208613984.

BRYAN HUISMAN'S TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 11 Registered Address: 5135 - 48 STREET/BOX 370, RKY MTN HSE ALBERTA,
T0M 1T0. No: 208614891.

BRYANT CREEK VENTURES, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: SUITE 378, 100 - 1039, 17TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2T 0B2. No: 208615252.

BUCKS BUCKS BUCKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 08
Registered Address: #7 304 CEDAR CRES SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 2Y8. No:
208611574.

BURLY'S CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 11, 5125 - 50 AVENUE, VERMILION ALBERTA, T9X 1A8. No:
208617258.

BUZZ INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11 Registered
Address: 5471 PATINA DRIVE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 3J8. No: 208613703.

C & M ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 208615526.

C'S OILFIELD CONSULTING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 5009 - 47 STREET,
LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V 0E8. No: 208605964.

C-NDE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13 Registered
Address: 302, 8657-51 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6A8. No: 208617696.

C.M.S. WESTERN CANADA (CLUB MARKETING & MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS) INC. Named
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03 Registered Address: 565
ROCKYRIDGE BAY NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4E7. No: 208603662.

CACTUS OILFIELD SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 210 - 3RD STREET SOUTH., VULCAN ALBERTA, T0L
2B0. No: 208609768.

CAILLIAU CARRIERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: SW 31-72-20 W5 No: 208616938.

CALGARY FIELD HOCKEY FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 331 WILLOW RIDGE PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 1N2.
No: 508611936.

CALGARY SKILLS FOR WORK FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1999 DEC 20
Registered Address: 8224 - 4A ST. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 1A3. No:
508606209.

CAMPACCI FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 119 WOODBEND WAY, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T5.
No: 208615336.

CANMORE DRYWALL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 200, 201 BEAR STREET, BANFF ALBERTA, T0L 0C0. No:
208617183.

CANON MEDIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 4508 47 AVENUE, BEAUMONT ALBERTA, T4X 1G7. No:
208607424.

CANUCK EH! INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 911 CANNELL ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 1T5. No:
208616409.

CAPITAL CITY AIR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 6424-103 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 2H9. No:
208607895.

CARLOS CATTLE COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
05 Registered Address: #101, 5133-49 STREET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA,
T0M 1T1. No: 208606582.

CATTLE COMPANY 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 18426 55 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6M 1Y7. No:
208617449.

CENTURY 21 GOLDBAR REALTY (2000) INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: 501 - 4901 - 48 STREET, RED
DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6M4. No: 208605246.

CHAFFMAN TRUCKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #300, 255 - 17TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2T8.
No: 208611731.


CHANNEL RIDGE ESTATE HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 11 Registered Address: #219, 6203 - 28 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T6L 6K3. No: 208614388.

CHARLES F. FAIR PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 13 Registered Address: 145, 251 MIDPARK BLVD. S.E.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1S3. No: 208617852.

CITIC CANADA INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 14 Registered
Address: 2000, 10235-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 218620243.

CM TRADING COMPANY LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 320, 10205 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4H5. No:
218554962.

COACHMAN ADVENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: LOT C PLAN 930HW No: 208609859.

COALDALE AND DISTRICT VOLUNTEER FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 1999 NOV 05 Registered Address: BOX 1517, COALDALE ALBERTA,
TOL OLO. No: 508608122.

COLBOURNE HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: #600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 208608828.

COLD EDGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 09
Registered Address: 203-200 BARCLAY PARADE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4R5.
No: 208607416.

COMMUNITY CARE CONSULTANT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 03 Registered Address: 738 MARTINDALE BLVD. NE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T3J 3X6. No: 208604157.

COMMUNITY MASSAGE & REHAB INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 14 Registered Address: 3279A PARSONS ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6N 1B4.
No: 208619940.

COMPUMAR INFORMATION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 134 HIDDEN CR. NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A
5L3. No: 208616235.

CONNAISANCE CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: 62 HAWKDALE CIRCLE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 3L4. No:
208616607.

CONRICH MEADOWS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
JAN 12 Registered Address: 799 - 84 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 7X4.
No: 508618840.

CORI MONITORING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 14 Registered Address: 501 - 4901 - 48 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N
6M4. No: 208619171.


CORPORATIONS AT WORK TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 1600, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3. No: 208605121.

COSBIT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13 Registered
Address: 1200,640 - 8TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1G7. No:
208616680.

COUGAR CAMP (2000) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 200, 10187 - 104 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 0Z9. No:
208609396.

COUNTRY HILLS RANCH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 11, 1915 - 32 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7C8. No:
208606228.

CRAIG STEINBERG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4. No: 208604173.

CRAWFORD CARPENTRY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 66 WEST TERRACE CRESCENT, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T0L 0W4.
No: 208604744.

CREAMER ENGINEERING & PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 3400 10180 101 ST, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 4W9. No: 208610949.

CRUMPLED MEDIA GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
06 Registered Address: 30TH FLOOR, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA,
T5J 4P4. No: 208608919.

CSG VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 102, 1114 - 16 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0T6.
No: 208605949.

CYBER LOGIC TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 12 Registered Address: 509 - 20 AVENUE S.W., C/O CORINNA LEE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2S 0E7. No: 208615047.

CYLINDER HARDWARE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: #204, 2635 - 37TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y
5Z6. No: 208608141.

CZS HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 2700, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8.
No: 208615443.

D & L STORY RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
14 Registered Address: 118 CHRISTIAN AVENUE, STANDARD ALBERTA, T0J 3G0. No:
208619320.

D.K. IMMIGRATION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 11 Registered Address: 2080 - 45 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 2V1. No:
208615013.



DAM CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 07 Registered Address: 10808-5TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 4Y1.
No: 208610360.

DC INSPECTION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
14 Registered Address: # 204, 3716-61ST AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C
1Z4. No: 208619494.

DEE VEE ELECTRICAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 3425 - 37 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 4Y8. No:
208620344.

DERBY-RED HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 102, 10611-98 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 2P7. No:
208617563.

DESIGN ON GLASS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: #6 3800 19 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6V2. No:
208613992.

DESIGNED COMPUTER SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: #800, 933- 17TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T
5R6. No: 208612325.

DFI SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 302, 8657-51 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 6A8. No:
208617787.

DIAMOND V VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 5028 - 49 STREET, GIBBONS ALBERTA, T0A 1N0. No:
208608240.

DIAMONDWEST SALES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9.
No: 208617407.

DIFFERENCE ENGINE CONSULTING SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: 2443 - 47 STREET SE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2B 1L7. No: 208608901.

DIRECT SOIL PLACEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
11 Registered Address: 501, 4901 48TH STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6M4.
No: 208614420.

DOMINION AIR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 6424 103 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 2H9. No:
208610576.

DONALD H. WATKINS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: 1900, 333 - 7 AVE SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 2Z1. No: 208604280.

DOSO HOLDINGS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 2026 - 33RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1Z4. No:
208613679.

DOUG VALE RANCHES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 511 - 5TH STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J 2B9.
No: 208612192.

DRB RESOURCES INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 39 COACH MANOR RISE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 1C5. No:
208620039.

DRIFTERS ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
07 Registered Address: 108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K2. No: 208608430.

DUNCAN TWO HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: SUITE 850, 300 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3C4. No: 208613836.

DUSTY J. BAR & GRILL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
06 Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S 1S2. No:
208609123.

DUTCH CANADIAN INVESTMENT CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: #600, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA,
T1J 4J7. No: 208612028.

E-BIKEZ INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06 Registered
Address: 530-910 7 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N8. No: 208609289.

EAGLE QUEST FAMILY GOLF CENTERS INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000
JAN 12 Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3V4. No: 218614220.

EARNINGS SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 300, 1333 - 8TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1M6.
No: 208610550.

ECOMARK LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11 Registered
Address: 3400 10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4W9. No: 208614305.

EDMONTON NORTHERN RIVER KARATE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 1999 NOV 17 Registered Address: 9310 - 71 AVE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6E OK8. No: 508609880.

EDSON BREAD OF LIFE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 320 - 41 STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1A1. No: 208614560.

EFFECTIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: 208-9700 105 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H
4J1. No: 208609594.

EL CONDOR DEVELOPMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
14 Registered Address: 1635 - 9TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 3L5.
No: 208614875.

ELFSTEDT ENVIRONMENTAL LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
11 Registered Address: C/O #2350, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
0H8. No: 208613745.



ELK ISLAND MEDICAL & FAMILY WELLNESS CLINIC INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 11 Registered Address: 5216 - 53 ST., LAMONT ALBERTA,
T0B 7R0. No: 208614156.

EMBARK ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 208610717.

ENERVEST 2000 GENERAL PARTNER CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 14 Registered Address: SUITE 2950, 700 - 9 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 208619502.

ENVIRO LINE 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 08
Registered Address: BOX 1001, FAIRVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No: 208611483.

EXTREME CONCRETE CUTTING AND CORING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 03 Registered Address: 9933 104 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5K 0Z2. No: 208604009.

F.C.B. MACHINERY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 1V3.
No: 208604660.

F/A/D/A/ CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 605, 734 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3P8.
No: 208616730.

FANTOM FRAME FABRICATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 05 Registered Address: #5C 5112 47 AVENUE, INNISFAIL ALBERTA, T4G 1P8.
No: 208607101.

FENEX CONSULTANTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1600, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208613950.

FERNANDO VILLEGAS CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 1211 EDENWOLD HEIGHTS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3A 3T5. No: 208607879.

FIELD VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 119 CHAPALA CRESCENT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3M5. No:
208605493.

FIRST ALTA AGENCIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1500, 10665 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3S9.
No: 208618009.

FIRST CHOICE PAINTING (2000) INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 7344 190A STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T
5T2. No: 208613430.

FIRST NATIONAL LEASING LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
06 Registered Address: 73 LAFONDE CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 2N7.
No: 208608851.


FOOD PROCESS ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 05 Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA,
T4N 6G5. No: 208607325.

FORT VERMILION MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
JAN 07 Registered Address: PO BOX 773, FORT VERMILION ALBERTA, TOH 1NO. No:
508615358.

FOSS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 07 Registered Address: 8523 - 190 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T
5A1. No: 208610592.

FOURTH R RED DEER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 201,4702-49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6L5. No:
208615765.

FOYSTON, GORDON & PAYNE INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN
10 Registered Address: 1900, 333 - 7 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Z1. No:
218612091.

FREEPOINT OILFIELD CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: #203, 5101 48 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA,
T9V 0H9. No: 208612697.

FRIENDS HELPING FRIENDS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 13 Registered Address: 236 CEDARDALE BAY S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
5C8. No: 208616839.

FRIENDS OF PARKLAND UKRAINIAN DANCERS SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: BOX 22, SITE 320, RR3, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA,
T7Z 1X3. No: 508617735.

FT CANADA LTD. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 14 Registered
Address: 17731 - 103 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1N8. No: 218619740.

G & E ROLLISON & SON'S TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 03 Registered Address: 3016 - 36 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L
4V9. No: 208603654.

G P S CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 31 MAPLEGLADE CLOSE. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 2H1. No:
208615237.

GALEN TRANSPORTATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
10 Registered Address: R.R.1 SITE 8 BOX 8, MILLET ALBERTA, T0C 1Z0. No:
208612044.

GALLUP VAC SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: NW 18-21-15-W4 No: 208614602.

GARY B. DAVIS COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No: 208616094.



GATEWAY CANADA CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 218610699.

GAYDAR CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 69 MOHAWK CRESCENT, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 4G4. No:
208605865.

GEMINI DISPENSARIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: #11, 1915 - 32ND AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7C8.
No: 208618637.

GENERAL CONCRETE SOLUTIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 14 Registered Address: 5328 CALGARY TRAIL S., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H
4J8. No: 208619312.

GENSTAR DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Federal Corporation Registered 2000 JAN
07 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 218611259.

GENSTAR TITLECO LIMITED Federal Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 218611150.

GENTECH ENERGY SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
11 Registered Address: 132 EDENWOLD DRIVE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 3T4.
No: 208614545.

GESS CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: #102, 811 MANNING ROAD N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7L4.
No: 208611236.

GIA PHYSICAL THERAPY AND ACUPUNCTURE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 13 Registered Address: 1950, 10205 101 ST NW,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2. No: 208618587.

GIBBLER INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 5135-48 STREET/BOX 370, ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE ALBERTA,
T0M 1T1. No: 208604694.

GLENN KOWALSKY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: #200, 2312 - 4 STREET SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 1X2. No: 208607218.

GLOBAL MULTIMEDIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 1210, 606 - 4TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1T1.
No: 208608794.

GLOBAL OUTDOOR NETWORK INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
05 Registered Address: 1210, 606 - 4TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1T1.
No: 208606020.

GLOBAL WELLSITE SUPERVISION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: #202, 10027 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE
ALBERTA, T8V 0X9. No: 208607077.


GOLDBRUSH PAINTING & WOOD FINISHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 08 Registered Address: 9424 OAKLAND ROAD SW, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2V 4P5. No: 208611467.

GOLDEN LAKE PETROLEUM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
10 Registered Address: #200 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
4W6. No: 208612911.

GOLDSMITHS WORKSHOP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 3831A BOWTRAIL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3C 2E8. No:
208616508.

GORDON D. SUSTRIK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 2700, 10155 - 102 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 208606814.

GRASP HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 534, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
6A5. No: 208606988.

GREAT WEST CHRYSLER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208607127.

GREGOIRE RVTRUCK WASH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
13 Registered Address: 2600, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2.
No: 208618108.

GSL REALTY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 700, 630-8 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1G6. No:
208607200.

GUODONG TECHNOLOGIES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 208615559.

HAKA-CAN COSMETICS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 12537 21ST AVENUE, BLAIRMORE ALBERTA, T0K 0E0. No:
208600734.

HBA ADJUSTERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208608349.

HD FLEET MAINTENANCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: C/O 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208616649.

HEALTHYSELF.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 129 BOW MEADOWS CRESCENT, CANMORE ALBERTA, T1W 2W8. No:
208617829.

HEARON CARRIERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 34 OAKVALE PL SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 1H4. No:
208606079.



HEDO RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: SUITE 1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2Y3. No: 208612952.


HEIGH'S GENERAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 13 Registered Address: 11, 5125 - 50 AVENUE, VERMILION ALBERTA, T9X
1A8. No: 208617100.

HEINE FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No:
208614115.

HENRY EXPRESS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 319,#2, 3012 - 17 AVENUE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A
0P9. No: 208605915.

HIDDEN VALLEY RANCH INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 9924 101 AVE., GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X8. No:
208605378.

HIGH COUNTRY OUTDOOR ADVENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 123 RANCHERO PLACE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G
1C6. No: 208607531.

HIGHAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 12 Registered Address: 300, 220 - 4TH STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA,
T1J 4J7. No: 208614198.

HIMARK DRILLING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: #11, 1915-32 AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7C8. No:
208608760.

HOLMAR CONSULTING GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 14 Registered Address: 72 DOUGLAS RIDGE CLOSE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2Z 2M3. No: 208618884.

HOT DOGGIN' IT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 534, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J
6A5. No: 208607168.

HUK'S CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208611459.

HY-LOK CALGARY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 2700, 10155-102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No:
208615542.

HYMARK ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 517 1A AVE SW, SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A4. No:
208612317.

ICE DIRECTIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #1, 5304 - 50TH STREET, LEDUC ALBERTA, T9E 6Z6. No:
208611392.


ICE INTERNET CONSULTING ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 440, 1414 - 8TH STREET SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J6. No: 208611699.

ICON WELDING & FABRICATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208613505.

IJJ ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 05 Registered Address: #202, 10 MCKENNEY AVENUE, ST. ALBERTA ALBERTA,
T8N 5S8. No: 208606624.

IMAC MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208605881.

IMPERIUM 7 INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #1600, 205 - 5TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2V7.
No: 208612234.

IMPRIMERIES TRANSCONTINENTAL D.E. INC.-TRANSCONTINENTAL PRINTING D.E. INC.
Federal Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 14 Registered Address: 1900, 350 -
7TH AVENUE, S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 218619815.

INNOVATIVE NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 509 - 20 AVENUE S.W., C/O
CORINNA LEE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 0E7. No: 208613513.

INSIGHT ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: #2015 - GEORGIA STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3E 4H3. No: 208608869.

INSURLINKS FINANCIAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: #321, 4909- 17TH AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A
0V5. No: 208616565.

INTELLINET GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #2260, 10123 99 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3H1. No:
208611814.

INTERGULF-CIDEX DEVELOPMENT (V) CORP. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 2500, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 208606541.

INTERGULF-CIDEX DEVELOPMENT (VI) CORP. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 2500, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4. No: 208606681.

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS EDUCATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 3448 - 56 STREET N.E., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T1Y 3N9. No: 208612481.


INVESTCAN FINANCIAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: SUITE 410, 604- 1ST STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 1M7. No: 208613331.

ISLAND BAY PRODUCTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
07 Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208611442.

J & J OILFIELD RENTALS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: 5402 - 50 STREET, GRIMSHAW ALBERTA, T0H 1W0. No:
208615732.

J D I CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 2026 - 33RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 1Z4. No:
208618140.

J.S. CANADA IMMIGRATION & CARE COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 11 Registered Address: 1, 1007 - 16 AVENUE NW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 0K7. No: 208614412.

JANE HOFFMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 07 Registered Address: #400, 550 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0S2. No: 208609776.

JAYCORP ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: #2800, 801 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4A3.
No: 208618751.

JIMCO ELECTRIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 5008 - 50 AVE, COLD LAKE ALBERTA, T9M 1P1. No:
208616037.

JKS VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 472 CANTERBURY DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 1J3. No:
208610568.

JMB CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: #4, 5004-46 STREET, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1C2. No:
208615591.

JOCHEM BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: 5401A - 50 AVENUE, TABER ALBERTA, T1G 1V2.
No: 208609586.

JOKADA ENTERPRISES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 304 2211 19 STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E4Y5. No:
208611376.

JSB CONSULTING ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 152 FERNWOOD CRESCENT, 54418 RANGE ROAD 251,
STURGEON COUNTY ALBERTA, T8N 1M9. No: 208612184.

JSOR ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #200 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4W6.
No: 208612606.


JT FLOORING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 4 BEACON CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 0A3. No:
208606277.

JUST 4 FUN VINTAGE SLEDDERS SNOWMOBILE CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated
1999 NOV 28 Registered Address: BOX 91, EDBERG ALBERTA, TOB 1JO. No:
508612520.

K & S EXPRESS LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 18035A 107 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1K3. No:
218620003.

KALSI HIGH-TECH PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 12 Registered Address: 4532 - 6TH STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 3Z7.
No: 208611558.

KAO HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N
3Y4. No: 208611210.

KAZAK MACHINING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No:
208617464.

KAZOO MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V9.
No: 208614479.

KC SANTOS SOCCER & SPORTS CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 1999 DEC 22
Registered Address: 15504 - 78 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 2S8. No:
508606795.

KEI-SAN TRUCKING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: NW - 23 - 21 - 1 - W5TH No: 208603860.

KELLY SCOTT FLECK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chiropractic Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07 Registered Address: 5016 - 52 STREET,
CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1V7. No: 208609800.

KEN PRICE FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: NW 31-42-15-4 No: 208587683.

KENDAN STEEL FABRICATION & WELDING LTD Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 14 Registered Address: BAY G 8616 44 STREET SE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2C 2P6. No: 208618835.

KENLUND ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5. No: 208608018.

KICHO REINFORCING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: #243, 305 CALAHOO RD, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3L2.
No: 208604561.

KIDZMATTER.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: MAIN FLOOR, 9915 - 108 STREET, MAIL BOX 215, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5K 2G3. No: 208613539.


KIMC CONSULTING INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: SUITE 1420-840-7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3G2.
No: 208609214.

KINDER KOTTAGE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 609, 22 SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL AVENUE, ST. ALBERT
ALBERTA, T8N 1B4. No: 208619130.

KINGSLAND DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
06 Registered Address: 1, 1364 SOUTHVIEW DR SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
4E7. No: 208606400.

KIPPER INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered
Address: 108, 2841 - 109 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6B7. No: 208607580.

KLASSEN INSURANCE AGENCY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 12 Registered Address: 280, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL S., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2J 6A5. No: 208616615.

KLAY HOLDINGS INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: LOT 7 BLOCK 1 PLAN 7610641 No: 208609156.

KONDRO PETROLEUM AVIATION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 419, 2000 SADDLEBACK ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J
4S4. No: 208612408.

KRAYZEL OIL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #300, 714 - 1ST STREET S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2G 2G8.
No: 208612549.

KRULIS REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 33, 8544- 48TH AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 2A6. No:
208615872.

KRUSH ACADEMY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 4638 - 48 STREET, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 1S5. No:
208606699.

KURTIS LIVELY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chartered Accounting Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 2113 - 20 STREET,
NANTON ALBERTA, T0L 1R0. No: 208607572.

LAJEUNESSE TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 509 - 20 AVENUE S.W., C/O CORINNA LEE,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 0E7. No: 208615054.

LAKEFRONT FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 204, 430 6TH AVE SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1A 2S8. No:
208619825.

LAKELAND MECHANICAL & INSPECTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: NW 1/4 LSD 15-26-63-6-W4 No:
208615922.

LANDMAN & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
10 Registered Address: 112 DEERBROOK PLACE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6J5.
No: 208612895.

LEC CONSULTING INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 08
Registered Address: 136 SIERRA MORENA CIRCLE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 2W9.
No: 208611624.

LEGACY WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 600, 7015 MACLEOD TR. S., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
2K6. No: 208611855.

LEGENDS 2000 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 4807 - 51ST STREET, COLD LAKE ALBERTA, T9M 1P2. No:
208616722.

LINDSTROM INTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 11840 55 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5W 3P8. No:
208612960.

LIQUID SUN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 23 SCENIC PARK CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1R5.
No: 208606384.

LOTUS INTERIORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 10981 131 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5M 1B7. No:
208619486.

LYN-MAR TRAVEL AGENCY 2000 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 11 Registered Address: 4453 SILVERWOOD CRESCENT, HIGH PRAIRIE ALBERTA,
T0G 1E0. No: 208613943.

LYNX ENGINEERING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 142 ROCKY RIDGE CIRCLE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G 4P3.
No: 208616201.

M S P SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 8 WHITEFIELD CLOSE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5S2. No:
208615021.

M'LINE HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 11503 32 A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 3G6. No:
208607515.

M'LINE INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 11503 32 A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 3G6. No:
208613695.

MACEDI ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 176 MAUNSELL CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 7C2. No:
208612119.

MAD TRAPPERS CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 11 Registered Address: #1, 1032-1ST AVENUE, WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W
5A1. No: 208614362.

MADINA HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: #3400, 425- 1ST STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3L8.
No: 208616573.

MAGHREB ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 2718 LINDEN DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E
6C1. No: 208612176.

MAGNUM VENDING CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
07 Registered Address: 2373 BANFF TRAIL N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 4L2. No:
208610303.

MAJOR GEN-PRO LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 275 MIDVALLEY DRIVE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1M1. No:
208611004.

MAKSIM SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: #8, 9213- 19TH STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 1R3. No:
208605535.

MANDAN ORNAMENTAL IRONWORKS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: 126 DOUGLASWOODS COURT SE, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2Z 1L9. No: 208608703.

MAR-BAY TRANSPORTATION CONSULTANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 12112 - 126 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5L 0W7. No: 208615278.

MARSAN ENTERPRISES LTD. Foreign Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 1860, MANULIFE PLACE, 10180-101 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5J 3S4. No: 218618189.

MARY CHOI ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: 5202 - 52 AVENUE, DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA, T7A 1S2.
No: 208616516.

MAS TRADING COMPANY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 114 MT. GIBRALTAR HEIGHTS S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z
3R3. No: 208604850.

MASK & FUSION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 106, 205 - 5 AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 0K7. No:
208608083.

MASSIE'S INSPECTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: R.R. #2, NEW SAREPTA ALBERTA, T0B 3M0. No: 208616078.

MASTER-HALCO CORP. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4J7.
No: 218615151.

MAXVAL REALTY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: #87027-160-11520- 24TH STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z
3V7. No: 208602995.

MAXWELL DAVISON CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 4015- 23RD STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6T3. No:
208616581.

MCKHOBMIN HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5.
No: 208615617.

MCLAY CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 241 KASKA ROAD, SECOND FLOOR, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA,
T8A 4E8. No: 208612713.

MEGA-1 CONTRACTING LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 9732 159 ST NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5P 2Z3. No:
208607481.

MERIDIAN PACKAGING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 800, 10310 JASPER AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2W4.
No: 208616847.

MERIT VALUATION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 06 Registered Address: #138, 1935 - 32 AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2E 7C8. No: 208607937.

MERLIN MEDICAL RESEARCH INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 14 Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4X7. No: 208618686.

MESA EXCAVATING LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 315 CHAPARRAL PL. S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 3J9. No:
218535474.

MIDCOAST CANADA ENERGY SERVICES, INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 07 Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 208610816.

MIDLAND CAPITAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 304, 1000-9TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2Y6.
No: 208619692.

MIGHTY HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: #300, 255 - 17TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2S 2T8.
No: 208603639.

MILLENIUM POWER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: #306, 10328 - 81 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1X2. No:
208615161.

MILNE VENTURES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 101,7370 SIERRA MORENA BLVD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H
4H9. No: 218615904.

MIN KUANG'S GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: #418, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 2X6. No: 208605626.

MO'S SPORTS PARLOUR (2000) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 04 Registered Address: 7320 - 101 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6A 0J2.
No: 208604314.

MODERN OFFICE SERVICES AND INSTALLATION COMPANY (M.O.S.A.I.C.) LTD. Named
Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: 1026,
10770 WINTERBURN RD NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5S 1T6. No: 208604686.


MOKKO DESIGNS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 18 HARVEST GROVE CLOSE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3K 4T6.
No: 208620419.

MONACO LEATHER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 15112 72 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5C 0R9. No:
208614933.

MOSQUITO ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
14 Registered Address: BOX 1010, 5012 49 STREET, LLOYDMINSTER ALBERTA, T9V
0K2. No: 208619163.

MUGAL DARBAR INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 6335 13 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 2E5. No:
208613018.

MULTI PASS & COMPANY LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 359 HAMPTONS MEWS NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5B2. No:
208617571.

MY (YOUR CITY) HOME.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 11 Registered Address: 132 MOUNT CASCADE PLACE S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2Z 2K4. No: 208611343.

MY BACKYARD INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 254 DOUGLASGLEN HEATH SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Z 2N1. No:
208613778.

MYRIAD OFFICE SERVICES & TRAINING CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 03 Registered Address: 8722 - 26 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6K 2X2. No: 208603670.

MYSTIC FAUX FINISHING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
04 Registered Address: 31 ANAHEIM CRESCENT NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 7B8.
No: 208605428.

NANAIMO FOODS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 2Z2.
No: 208618660.

NAVIGATOR SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 8616 87 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 3G9. No:
208605147.

NEWMATIC TOOLS 2000 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: #203, 136 17TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 1L6. No:
208589697.

NEWVISION SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 127 COACHLIGHT BAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3H 1Z8. No:
208618439.

NEXSTAR SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 02
Registered Address: 1700, 10405 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N4.
No: 208578948.


NEXUS TECHNOLOGY (CALGARY) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 509 - 20 AVENUE S.W., C/O CORINNA LEE, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2S 0E7. No: 208613521.

NORLITE FINANCIAL SERVICES (ALBERTA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 14 Registered Address: 3012 - 106 STREET, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6J 5M5. No: 208611079.

NORSTAR SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
3V5. No: 218610798.

NORTH CANADIAN OILS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 530, 1414 - 8 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J6.
No: 208616763.

NORTH REDINGTON BEACH CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
06 Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
3Y7. No: 208606673.

NORTHERN HORIZONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 222 - 1 AVENUE, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P 1A3. No:
208617035.

NORTHERN SALES (2000) LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
10 Registered Address: 5018 50 AVE, VIMY ALBERTA, T0G 2J0. No: 208613448.

OBELISK HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 507 KULAWY POINT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6Z2. No:
208618041.

OLD CONSORT HOSPITAL RESTORATION SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 2000
JAN 06 Registered Address: BOX 339, CONSORT ALBERTA, TOC 1BO. No:
508613874.

OLTHUIS ENT. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 5006 - 50 STREET, BARRHEAD ALBERTA, T7N 1A4. No:
208615211.

OPEN CESAMI HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
14 Registered Address: 23 HIGHLAND CRESCENT, ST. ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 6K1.
No: 208618132.

OSTER WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 5122 - 59 AVENUE, ELK POINT ALBERTA, T0A 1A0. No:
208617894.

OTTER TOOL & DIE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 31 OLYMPIC GREEN, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 1S7. No:
208609826.

OUTDOOR ADRENALIN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 108 ACACIA DRIVE, FORT MCMURRAY ALBERTA, T9J 1A5. No:
208614024.

P & R CORDWELL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1128,14 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0P2. No:
208619007.


P.W. LEASING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 241 KASKA ROAD, SECOND FLOOR, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA,
T8A 4E8. No: 208612648.

PACE OILFIELD HAULING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: STE. 1535 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 5P9. No: 208614107.

PARKLAND BASEBALL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1999 DEC 13
Registered Address: 11 LINDSAY CRESCENT, SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3W8. No:
508608023.

PEACE ARCH PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 07 Registered Address: 600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE
ALBERTA, T8V 5V4. No: 208610907.

PEACE VINEYARD CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP Religious Society Incorporated 1999 NOV
08 Registered Address: BOX 967, FAIRVIEW ALBERTA, T0H 1L0. No: 548608645.

PEEK-A-BOO SPY EQUIPMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 07 Registered Address: 262 CALLINGWOOD II, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1A3.
No: 208610204.

PERILON INSPECTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 239 FIRST ST W, DUCHESS ALBERTA, T0J 0Z0. No:
208618413.

PERSECO ELECTRONICS ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: #350, 603 - SEVENTH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 2T5. No: 208604363.

PERUVIAN LATINOAMERICAN CULTURAL SOCIETY OF EDMONTON Alberta Society
Incorporated 2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 201, 8203-118 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T5B OS2. No: 508619467.

PETER APPELMAN MASONARY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 05 Registered Address: 101, 5104 82 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 0E6.
No: 208605352.

PETER ROSS AB LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: #1 - 5504 1A STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0E7. No:
208610212.

PETROTRAX.COM CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
13 Registered Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R
1J4. No: 208616748.

PFM FUND MANAGEMENT LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 300, 206 - 7 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 0W7. No:
218615466.

PHILIP WILSON HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
07 Registered Address: 3200, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3W8.
No: 208610626.


PHOENICIA INVESTMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
11 Registered Address: #206 10815 164 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 2B7. No:
208612242.

PINNACLE COMMERCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: #110, 220 - 4 STREET SOUTH, LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA, T1J
4J7. No: 208618355.

POINTS PLUS REWARDS PROGRAM (CALGARY) INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 509 - 20 AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2S 0E7. No: 208613562.

POLAR BEAR ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
03 Registered Address: SW 16-38-3-W5 No: 208603894.

POLAR THERMAL DYNAMICS INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 14 Registered Address: 18-1220 PROMINENCE WAY SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3H 2B4. No: 208619445.

PORTABLE TECHNOLOGIES WELDING & CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: 4710 - 50 STREET, LEDUC
ALBERTA, T9E 6W2. No: 208605295.

PRAIRIE CREEK HOUSE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 110 BREWSTER DRIVE, HINTON ALBERTA, T7V 1B4. No:
208613554.

PRECISE DEVELOPMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 1422 JEFFERYS CRESCENT, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 6T3. No:
208611269.

PRIME SOURCE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 7923 - 89 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 1N4. No:
208613646.

PRINCIPAL SALES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 2600, 10180-101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3Y2. No:
218614592.

PUDDLES CONTRACTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 200, 10114 - 100 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
2L9. No: 208612135.

PUNIAN INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 03
Registered Address: 7123 - 158 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 2N5. No:
208603977.

PURPLE COW COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 12 Registered Address: 8716 - 11 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 1N6.
No: 208614065.

PURPLE ROCK TRANSPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
05 Registered Address: 11511 14 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 7A3. No:
208606632.

QS/1 DATA SYSTEMS, LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 302- 34 ALPINE PLACE, ST ALBERT ALBERTA, T8N 3Y2. No:
218604817.


QTAC CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 67 CIMARRON WAY, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T5. No:
208608406.

QUANTUM DRILLING SYSTEMS (ALTA) INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 534, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2J 6A5. No: 208606939.

R B CONNECTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 220, 3016- 19TH STREET NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2E 6Y9.
No: 208618777.

R&R CREATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 6626 CENTRE ST. S.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 0C6. No:
208609115.

R-DIAMOND CATTLE COMPANY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4V5. No: 208612630.

R. BAKER CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: SE 9-57-6 W4 No: 208616805.

R.L. HOULE AGENCY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 443- 21ST AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M 1J6. No:
208612259.

R.S. DUNCAN ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 05 Registered Address: 101, 5104 82 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6B 0E6.
No: 208605477.

RAINBOW PROCUREMENT & LOGISTICS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 07 Registered Address: 132 DOUGLAS RIDGE CLOSE S.E., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2Z 2M3. No: 208610766.

RAINBOW SIX LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 400, 1111 - 11TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0G5.
No: 208616177.

RALPH WIRTH PAINTING & DECORATING INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 07 Registered Address: #340, 999 - 8TH STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J5. No: 208610295.

RAVENWOOD APARTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
06 Registered Address: 9924 101 AVE., GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 0X8. No:
208606608.

RCT COMMUNICATIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 52 HIGHRIDGE WAY, STONY PLAIN ALBERTA, T7Z 1M2. No:
208606806.

RED LANTERN CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1210, 606 - 4 STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1T1.
No: 208619858.

REFINE SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 178 SCENIC GLEN CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3L 1H4. No:
208616631.

RETRO PLATE CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 3475 - 26TH AVENUE N.E., CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6L4. No:
208618207.

RIAD M. TARRABAIN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Chiropractic Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: #144, 15277
CASTLEDOWNS ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5X 3N5. No: 208606137.

RIDGE VALLEY PLUMBING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
5V4. No: 208616367.

RIVER CANYON ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 05 Registered Address: #102, 2411 - 4TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2M
2Z8. No: 208605345.

RMAMAH HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 2700, 10155 - 102 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8.
No: 208615369.

ROBERT C. BRAY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 3639 UTAH DRIVE N.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2N 4A7. No: 208607861.

ROBERT D. MCDONALD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: 2700, 10155 - 102 STREET,
EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4G8. No: 208605238.

ROD & SWAB INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 208614701.

ROONEY'S EXCAVATING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #204, 2635 - 37TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5Z6.
No: 208611988.

RYLANT CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN
07 Registered Address: 8822 112 STREET, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V 5X4.
No: 218604791.

SAAB BROTHERS HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
06 Registered Address: 101, 11112 54 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6H 0V4. No:
208608711.

SAHARA ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 5120 47 ST NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1T 1T1. No: 208609628.

SALMAN ENTERPRISE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 27 11336 132 AVE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 1A1. No:
208613422.

SALT.COM INSURANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE, S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208606517.


SAMSON'S SOAP SHOP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 7667, 50TH AVENUE, BAY 1, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 1M6.
No: 208617175.

SANDRA L. MORRISON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: 7239 KANANASKIS
DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 2N3. No: 208597930.

SANDSTONE MANNER INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 895 QUEENSLAND DR SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 5E4.
No: 208224774.

SARCON CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 8712 - 160A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Z 3K3. No:
208612440.

SASE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN
10 Registered Address: 8616 137 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5E 1X9. No:
218612539.

SCA HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 10536-108 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 2Z9. No:
208609081.

SCHAFFER CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #317, 3420- 50TH STREET NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 2E1.
No: 208612796.

SCHEIDEMAN WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: SEC 35, TWP 51, RANGE 3, W5TH No: 208609024.

SCHMIT AERO SERVICE LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: BOX 2335, 3, 219 - 3RD AVENUE, STRATHMORE ALBERTA, T1P
1K3. No: 218606309.

SCHNEIDER APARTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: 90 SIOUX ROAD, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A
3X5. No: 208609305.

SECURITY ONE ALARMS INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 10650 - 113 STREEET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5H 3H6. No:
218616522.

SELTEK MARKETING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 472 CANTERBURY DRIVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W 1J3. No:
208610840.

SENTRY MOLDING INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: #1, 1032 1ST AVENUE, WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W 5A1.
No: 208615716.

SERENDIPITY GOLF INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7.
No: 208609834.


SHADOW LOUNGE & NIGHTCLUB LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 4X7. No: 208612861.

SHAMIN ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 16011-63 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5Y 2P9. No:
208605733.

SHIANNE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1413 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 0W7. No:
208618264.

SHIRDAVE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 404-10216-124 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N 4A3. No:
208606004.

SILICON ACQUISITION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4K9.
No: 208540773.

SILRAY ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #102, 4909A - 48 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1L7. No:
208612374.

SKIDSTREE SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 5220 - 51 AVENUE, WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 3E2. No:
208615518.

SKYLAR HAWK ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 13 Registered Address: 1600, 10205 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
2Z2. No: 208618629.

SL DATAWAVE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 17010-90 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5T 1L6. No:
208609727.

SLIPSTREAM MULTIMEDIA, INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: 5505 WILCOX RD., GRIMSHAW ALBERTA, T0H 1W0. No:
208615807.

SMART TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 13 Registered Address: 3400 10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
4W9. No: 208614271.

SMITH BUILDERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 921 - 11 STREET, WAINWRIGHT ALBERTA, T9W 1K6. No:
208618769.

SNK INTERNATIONAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 55 EDELWEISS DRIVE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 3R4. No:
208609875.

SNN ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 7915 HUNTWICK CRESCENT NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 4H7.
No: 208614735.

SOCIETE LA GRANDE PLACE FRANCOPHONE DE CALGARY Alberta Society Incorporated
2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: 4800 RICHARD RD SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E
6C1. No: 508605938.

SOCRATES' CORNER BOOKSTORE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 05 Registered Address: #1500, 717 - 7TH AVENUE, S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 0Z3. No: 208588301.

SOLAR-CON INDUSTRIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
11 Registered Address: 109 WELSH PLACE, OKOTOKS ALBERTA, T0L 1T2. No:
208613661.

SOLID BASES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 93 SOMERSET CIRCLE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2Y 3P7. No:
208617845.

SOLID ROCK CONST. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 2526-15 AVENUE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2A 0L5. No:
208612416.

SOUTHALTA INDUSTRIES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 534, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL S., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2J 6A5.
No: 208608133.

SOUTHWEST EQUIPMENT SALES, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5N
3Y4. No: 218605632.

SPARKLE INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 1428 - 90TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0X2. No:
208613844.

SPORTS MEDICINE AND REHABILITATIVE THERAPY (SMARTHERAPY) INC. Named Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11 Registered Address: SUITE 205,
835-19TH AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2T 0H6. No: 208613489.

SPRINGS OIL CONVERSION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
11 Registered Address: 135 SILVER CREST CRESCENT NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B
3T8. No: 208613760.

SPRINGWOOD FURNITURE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
10 Registered Address: SE S.15, T.27, R.28 WEST OF THE 4TH MERIDIAN No:
208612853.

STANDARD OIL COMPANY LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 07 Registered Address: #1410, 407- 2ND STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P
2Y3. No: 208610527.

STEVE DEPPELER OILFIELD SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 14 Registered Address: C/O 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
5P8. No: 208620369.

STUART FARMS LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4N 6G5.
No: 208606905.

SUMMA CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 6923 - 32 AVENUE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 0K6. No:
208608984.

SUMMIT AURUM FINANCIAL GROUP INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
2000 JAN 04 Registered Address: #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3N9. No: 218605392.

SUNCOAST MANUFACTURING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
14 Registered Address: 98 WINDSOR ESTATES, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8B 1M8.
No: 208620336.

SUNYA BUILDING PRODUCTS CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 13 Registered Address: 307 MACEWAN VALLEY MEWS N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T3K 3T6. No: 208616797.

SUPERVICH TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 8218 - 94 AVENUE, FORT SASKATCHEWAN
ALBERTA, T8L 2V2. No: 208615245.

SUPPORT EXCELLENCE HELP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 14 Registered Address: 16 SUNMOUNT CLOSE SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 1V5.
No: 208619890.

SWAMPCO HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1130, 1015 - 4TH STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J4.
No: 208616383.

SWEET PEAS WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208609701.

T. & D.K. TRUCKING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 01
Registered Address: NE 19 54 27 4 No: 208593178.

T. & J. ACQUISITIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
14 Registered Address: 108, 1235 SOUTHVIEW DR SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B
4K3. No: 208618926.

TASK ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: #200, 4870 - 51 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1S1. No:
208615476.

TDD CONSULTING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3N6.
No: 208608208.

TDS MARKETING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 155 ATHABASCAN AVENUE, SHERWOOD PARK ALBERTA, T8A 4C8.
No: 208618306.

TEAM RED DOG INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 20 WOODLAND CRESCENT, SYLVAN LAKE ALBERTA, T4S 1L9. No:
208566380.

TERRAMANIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 46 HAMPSTEAD CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A 5J3. No:
208614693.

TERRAPIN INDUSTRIES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
15 Registered Address: 66 CHINOOK DRIVE, COCHRANE ALBERTA, T0L 0W2. No:
208620559.


TERRAWOOD VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: #102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E
4R5. No: 208613091.

THE ALBERTA CHAPTER OF THE CANADIAN SUDDEN ARRHYTHMIA DEATH SYNDROMES
(SADS) FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1999 DEC 29 Registered
Address: 82 ASPENGLEN CRES., SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA, T7X 3J2. No: 508620499.

THE BALL PARK INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: #17, 5920-11 STREET SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H 2M4. No:
208605188.

THE COWBOY COMPANY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: #1 3295 DUNMORE ROAD SE, MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA, T1B 3R2.
No: 208616318.

THE KNIFERY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: #5, 903-67 AVE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2V 0M8. No:
208611368.

THE LIVING ROOM SPORTS LOUNGE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 4X7. No: 208612994.

THE STUDIO GROUP DESIGN TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 400, 1010- 8TH AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 1J2. No: 208615344.

THE TEA LEAF INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 157 DEL RIO PL. NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 6N6. No:
208609560.

THE TITANS ATHLETIC CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 10463-10 AVE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 6G1. No: 508608239.

THE TREE TRACKER LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1117 - 59 STREET, EDSON ALBERTA, T7E 1H9. No:
208611954.

THOMAS ALAN COMMUNICATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 8120 95 AVENUE NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6C 1Y3.
No: 208611897.

THUNDERSTRUCK RACING TEAM LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 14 Registered Address: 301, 1111 - 11 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R
0G5. No: 208619783.

TIDAL WAVE IRRIGATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
05 Registered Address: 108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE, GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA, T8V
7K2. No: 208606509.

TJ\H2B ANALYTICAL SERVICES CANADA INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 208606087.

TONERS-N-STUFF LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 1610, 700 - 4 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3J4. No:
208620229.

TOTAL DRYWALL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: 13023-129 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5L 3K1. No:
208615484.

TRADE SHOW TRAVEL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 12 Registered Address: 10996 VALLEY SPRINGS RD NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B
5S5. No: 208615658.

TRADEMARK EQUITY MARKETING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 12 Registered Address: SUITE 1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 2Y3. No: 208614248.

TRI-MOUNTAIN CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 13 Registered Address: C/O # 218, 5403 CROWCHILD TRAIL N.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T3B 4Z1. No: 208616417.

TRI-TOWN CHARTERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04
Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208605873.

TRIDENT HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 1020 12TH ST. SE, SLAVE LAKE ALBERTA, T0G 2A3. No:
208616789.

TRITEN ACQUISITION, LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 1100, 707 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3H6.
No: 208612903.

TROCADERO CUISINE DU-SOLEIL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 101, 2215 - 33 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2T 1Z9. No: 208615666.

TROCAN VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: #600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2H
0K2. No: 208607473.

TRONLOGIC CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 10725, 72ND AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 1A2. No:
208608745.

TRUMBLEY HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3V4.
No: 208617423.

TUBRO INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3Y7.
No: 208611020.

TURK INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10 Registered
Address: N.E. 28-50-23-W4TH No: 208613166.

TURN KEY COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 12 Registered Address: 348 BRAE GLEN ROAD S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2W 1B6. No: 208615328.

TWILIGHT TAXI LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 5017 - 50 AVENUE, BARRHEAD ALBERTA, T7N 1A2. No:
208606434.

ULTIMATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 11 Registered Address: 2200, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY
ALBERTA, T2P 3T7. No: 208613927.

UNIPETROL DIRECTIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
06 Registered Address: 200, 10432 - JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
1Z3. No: 208608109.

UNIT C - FOUR NORTH 73 INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: 1500, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4K1.
No: 208615112.

UNITED R.V. ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 05 Registered Address: 206 DALCASTLE CLOSE NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A
1Z5. No: 208607705.

UNITEM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14 Registered
Address: 2222 - 114 STREET NW, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 5L6. No: 208619379.

VAN DOES METAL ROOFING & EAVESTROUGHING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 03 Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON
ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No: 208603761.

VAN TETERING FARMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 07
Registered Address: 2ND FLOOR, 2012 20TH STREET, DIDSBURY ALBERTA, T0M 0W0.
No: 208609479.

VANDERKOOY & ASSOCIATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 14 Registered Address: 136 CITADEL DRIVE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3G
3V3. No: 208618918.

VAQUERO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04 Registered
Address: 65 OBRIAN CRESCENT, RED DEER ALBERTA, T4P 3T3. No: 208605782.

VC CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 124 E. CHESTERMERE DRIVE, CHESTERMERE ALBERTA, T1X 1A1.
No: 208608414.

VESTUDO CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 348 - 14TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2N 1Z7. No:
208613281.

VIANA CONSTRUCTION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11
Registered Address: 8607 - 159A AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5C 3E8. No:
208614016.

VICAL PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: 700, 10655 SOUTHPORT RD. S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2W
4Y1. No: 208620096.


VICTORIA S. MCDERMID PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05 Registered Address: 1700, 10235 - 101
STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3G1. No: 208583286.

VIKING VELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208607903.

VINNY ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 12
Registered Address: 7025 - 11 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6K 3M6. No:
208615757.

VISIONARIES FLOWERS & GIFTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 10012-101 STREET, PEACE RIVER ALBERTA, T8S
1S2. No: 208613133.

VISTAINFO CANADA, INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 05
Registered Address: 2900, 10180 - 101 STREET, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 3V5.
No: 218604916.

VONSALDERN PHILLIPS CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 13 Registered Address: 6213 13 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6L 2E5.
No: 208617019.

W. PAUL ZAKRZEWSKI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional
Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 11 Registered Address: 5216 - 53 STREET,
LAMONT ALBERTA, T0B 7R0. No: 208588699.

W.G.R. INVESTMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2.
No: 208611913.

WARDS REALTY INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 2000 JAN 13
Registered Address: 3400 10180 101 ST, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J 4W9. No:
218616662.

WENMAN VENTURES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208608810.

WEST MEDICA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 11741 - 29TH AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6J 3P3. No:
208608166.

WESTERN COLLEGE OF ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 11 Registered Address: 400, 933 - 17TH AVENUE S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2T 2R6. No: 208614552.

WESTERN INTERNATIONAL TRADING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
2000 JAN 13 Registered Address: 13127 - 155 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6V
1B5. No: 208618454.

WESTERN STERLING TRUCKS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 11 Registered Address: 1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5J
4E5. No: 208614974.


WESTERN TECHNOLOGY SEED FUND MANAGEMENT LTD. Federal Corporation Registered
2000 JAN 13 Registered Address: 850, 300 - 5 AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA,
T2P 3C4. No: 218616050.

WESTGEM TECHNOLOGIES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
12 Registered Address: 265-16 MIDLAKE BLVD. SE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2X 2X7.
No: 208585307.

WETASKIWIN HANDI VAN SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1999 DEC 17
Registered Address: 5216 54 ST, WETASKIWIN ALBERTA, T9A 2X1. No: 508604931.

WHL ELECTRIC (2000) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 14
Registered Address: #8, 5602 - 4TH STREET N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2K 1B2.
No: 208619791.

WHOLESALERSWEB.COM CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 2022- 31ST STREET SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3E 2N2. No:
208608463.

WILD BLUE YONDER ADVENTURE TOURS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 06 Registered Address: 2502 PINE PLAZA, GRANDE CACHE
ALBERTA, T0E 0Y0. No: 208608042.

WILLIE B WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 9715 - 42 AVENUE, EDMONTON ALBERTA, T6E 5P8. No:
208609693.

WILLINGDON WRANGLERS FASTBALL & SOCIAL CLUB Alberta Society Incorporated
1999 NOV 12 Registered Address: 5019 - 46 STREET, LAMONT ALBERTA, TOB 2RO.
No: 508614658.

WILLOWDALE POULTRY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 06
Registered Address: 5016 - 52 STREET, CAMROSE ALBERTA, T4V 1V7. No:
208609453.

WILSON INTERNATIONAL NETWORK: IMMIGRATION CORP. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 2000 JAN 07 Registered Address: #425, 999 - 8TH STREET S.W.,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2R 1J5. No: 208610675.
WOMEN UNLIMITED INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 08
Registered Address: 60-A BOWDALE CRES NW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T3B 1J4. No:
208611533.

WOODRIDGE MECHANICAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
13 Registered Address: PLAN 802-0061 BLOCK 2 LOT 18 No: 208618256.

WORLD WIDE WEB DEVELOPERS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 10 Registered Address: 11105 - 98 AVE., EDMONTON ALBERTA, T5K 0E1. No:
208612572.

WORLDWIDE SENIORS DISCOUNTS CORPORATION Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 2000 JAN 10 Registered Address: 1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE SW,
CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4H2. No: 218611838.

WYCLIFFE ASSOCIATES OF CANADA, INC. Federal Corporation Registered 2000 JAN
11 Registered Address: #226, 4935 - 40TH AVENUE N.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T3A
2N1. No: 218613032.

YANKEE VALLEY ESTATES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
11 Registered Address: 121E CENTRE AVENUE WEST, AIRDRIE ALBERTA, T4B 2B7.
No: 208614321.

YOURAFRICA.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 10
Registered Address: 1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 3N9.
No: 208612929.

ZAIO.COM, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 2000 JAN 12 Registered
Address: 1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W., CALGARY ALBERTA, T2P 4V5. No:
218616225.

ZEETELL MOBILITY CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 04 Registered Address: 6712, 37TH AVENUE NE, CALGARY ALBERTA, T1Y 5E5.
No: 208605196.

________________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATE NAME CHANGES
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
________________________________________________________________________

"GENTLEMEN III MEN'S WEAR LTD." Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1970
AUG 13. New Name: GENTLEMEN III MEN'S WEAR LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN
05. No: 200551620.

"THE BUILDERS" HOMES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1973 JAN
08. New Name: THE BUILDERS HOMES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
200652030.

(R.I.E.L.) RIEL INVESTMENT ENTERPRISES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1981 DEC 01. New Name: R.I.E.L. RIEL INVESTMENT ENTERPRISES
LIMITED Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No: 202719811.

351545 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 JUL 22. New
Name: THE INVESTMENT EXCHANGE CORP Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
203515457.


401733 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 APR 27. New
Name: ENTEC SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 204017339.

409123 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 SEP 20. New
Name: MOWBREY GIL INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No: 204091235.

591524 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 DEC 10. New
Name: LMS TRANSPORT INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No: 205915242.

628386 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 OCT 13. New
Name: AFFORDABLE TRUCK & AUTO RECYCLING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13.
No: 206283863.

640344 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JAN 24. New
Name: TSO THE TELECOM PEOPLE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
206403446.

685384 ALBERTA LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 FEB 23.
New Name: MEDIC ONE INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No: 206853848.

697742 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAY 29. New
Name: T. BOESE ENTERPRISES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No: 206977423.

710604 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 SEP 24. New
Name: HANDFORD INDUSTRIES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 207106048.

717635 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 NOV 22. New
Name: CENAN SOLUTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 207176355.

719408 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 DEC 04. New
Name: CURRAN'S GARDEN CENTRE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No:
207194085.

723339 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JAN 09. New
Name: FOREST MILLS K-3 LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No: 207233396.

745926 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUL 07. New
Name: FLAIR GRAPHICS & PRINTING INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
207459264.

747144 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUL 15. New
Name: ALTAWEST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No:
207471442.

755256 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 SEP 18. New
Name: KIPLING SQUARE PROPERTIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
207552563.

759064 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 OCT 14. New
Name: MR. CAKE'S DAYCARE (SHERWOOD PARK) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10.
No: 207590647.

764938 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC 01. New
Name: SMILEY DEW'S INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
207649385.

769360 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC 23. New
Name: BETACH ADVANCED SOLUTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No:
207693607.

770017 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 FEB 12. New
Name: RODEO CUTTING & CORING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
207700170.

775842 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAR 10. New
Name: VELOCITY MARKETING ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No:
207758426.

777748 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAR 20. New
Name: WHITE KNUCKLE PICKER SERVICE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
207777483.

785814 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAY 20. New
Name: ASHWORTH'S DESIGN & INTERIORS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
207858143.

787031 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 MAY 29. New
Name: CEDAR ENERGY INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 207870312.

788699 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 10. New
Name: SOUTH COUNTRY HAY LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 207886995.

789115 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 15. New
Name: OILFIELD DIRECTORY PUBLICATIONS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
207891151.

790034 ALBERTA INC Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN 20. New
Name: OASIS EDMONTON INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 207900341.

791678 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL 04. New
Name: BLUE GAS TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No:
207916784.

794030 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL 24. New
Name: LC SERVICES AUTOBODY LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 207940305.

794137 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUL 27. New
Name: HYPER OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
207941378.

795126 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 AUG 05. New
Name: RACHYNSKI LAND SURVEYS (1998) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
207951260.

804103 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 OCT 20. New
Name: STRAIGHT ARROW VENTURES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
208041038.

806267 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 NOV 05. New
Name: SUPREME PACIFIC INVESTMENT PARTNERS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05.
No: 208062679.


806399 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 NOV 10. New
Name: KARROSA HOLSTEINS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No: 208063990.

810621 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 11. New
Name: RTP SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 208106211.

812572 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 29. New
Name: T.N.D. ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 208125724.

813009 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 31. New
Name: ERNIE INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No: 208130096.

818869 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 FEB 16. New
Name: INTEGRATED RESOURCE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10.
No: 208188698.

824430 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAR 29. New
Name: BRI-MER ENTERPRISES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 208244301.

826621 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 14. New
Name: TANDOROST CONTRACTING INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No:
208266213.

826849 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 15. New
Name: TCA DEVELOPMENT & CONSULTANT LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
208268490.

826910 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1999 APR 15. New
Name: WESTERN CANADA STRESS MANAGEMENT CORP. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13.
No: 208269100.

827477 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 20. New
Name: TRIMARK ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12. No: 208274779.

827921 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 APR 22. New
Name: EMBER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
208279216.

829302 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY 03. New
Name: OWEN'S OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No:
208293027.

829460 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 09. New
Name: SNICKERS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No:
208294603.

831602 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY 19. New
Name: STEEDCO LTD Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 208316026.


831638 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY 19. New
Name: BRISIL CAPITALE INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No: 208316380.

831724 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 MAY 20. New
Name: KINNEY CONSULTANTS 2000 LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12. No:
208317248.

834597 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 10. New
Name: HIGHVIEW COMMUNITIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 208345975.

836160 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 23. New
Name: BUTTERFIELD CORROSION INSPECTION SERVICE LTD. Effective Date: 2000
JAN 06. No: 208361600.

836947 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 29. New
Name: GIBSON FINANCIAL LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 208369470.

836948 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 29. New
Name: BARRA INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 208369488.

836949 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 29. New
Name: HSU FINANCIAL LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 208369496.

836950 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 29. New
Name: U.GEO INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 208369504.

840005 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL 27. New
Name: AMALGAMATED MINING INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 208400051.

840170 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUL 28. New
Name: HOSPITEC INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 208401703.

840931 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 AUG 04. New
Name: ENSOURCE INDUSTRIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No: 208409318.

842785 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 AUG 23. New
Name: BELLVIEW TELECOM INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No: 208427856.

845830 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 14. New
Name: JUNO DAIRY FARM LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 208458307.

847303 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 24. New
Name: GORDIE POTTS TRUCKING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12. No:
208473033.

847397 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 01. New
Name: EMBEDDED SYSTEMS PRODUCTS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No:
208473975.

847658 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 28. New
Name: MAINE'S GAME FARM LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 208476580.

847682 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP 28. New
Name: KIRBCHAR OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
208476820.

850187 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 18. New
Name: DELTATEE INNOVATION CENTRE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
208501874.

850353 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 19. New
Name: THORNTON HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No: 208503532.

850522 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 20. New
Name: ENERGIA VITALE INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No: 208505222.

851324 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 26. New
Name: FOUR SEASONS GOLF CENTER LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
208513242.

852153 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 01. New
Name: ENDERS FARMS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12. No: 208521534.

855717 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 26. New
Name: SARLIN DEVELOPMENTS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12. No: 208557173.

855776 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 26. New
Name: SEGUE SYSTEMS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No: 208557769.

856499 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 02. New
Name: MAJEAU AG ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
208564997.

857021 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 07. New
Name: NORTHSTAR SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12. No: 208570218.

857903 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 21. New
Name: TELUS ADVANCED SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
208579037.

858122 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 14. New
Name: CORE MANUFACTURING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 208581223.

858393 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 16. New
Name: PSINAPTIC COMMUNICATIONS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No:
208583930.

858630 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 17. New
Name: FAST SPEEDO'S (CANADA) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No:
208586305.

858656 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 17. New
Name: THE ROXY ON WHYTE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No: 208586560.

858744 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 27. New
Name: BORAS CUSTOM FEEDYARD LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
208587444.

858919 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 21. New
Name: HOWCOR ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 208589192.

859075 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 21. New
Name: FOUNTAIN TIRE (HERITAGE) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No:
208590752.

859155 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 21. New
Name: B. ETTHEN CONSTRUCTION LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12. No:
208591552.

859390 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 22. New
Name: SERENITY SAFETY CONSULTANTS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
208593905.

859453 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 23. New
Name: PARKLAND CONTRACTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 208594531.

859638 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 23. New
Name: AJAX DRYWALL 2000 LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No: 208596387.

859893 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 29. New
Name: LBR D'AGNONE FARMS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 208598938.

860121 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 30. New
Name: ERICKSON'S WELDING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No: 208601211.

860189 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 30. New
Name: CANSINO GAMING EQUIPMENT & CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN
06. No: 208601898.

860306 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 30. New
Name: VANDENBERG CATTLE CO. LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
208603068.

860361 ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04. New
Name: GRT INVESTMENTS CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
208603613.

860421 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04. New
Name: OUELLETTE PACKERS 2000 LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No:
208604215.

860655 ALBERTA LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 05. New
Name: FP TELECOM LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No: 208606558.

A. CHAN & ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 APR
26. New Name: AC MANAGEMENT INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 08. No:
206088320.

A.C.L. ADVANCE COMMISSIONS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000
JAN 04. New Name: A.C.L. ADVANCE COMMISSION LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN
12. No: 208605758.

A.J.K. MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JAN 02.
New Name: THE LEASING GROUP INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 08. No:
207733247.

ALIX LIQUOR STORE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1983 OCT 14.
New Name: ALJOY LIQUOR STORE LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
203061593.

AMSTERDAM AUTO BODY INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 APR
21. New Name: 347019 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
203470190.

ANDINA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996
MAR 26. New Name: BARGAIN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Effective Date: 2000
JAN 14. No: 206894479.

ANN MAXWELL-JESSY PREZLEY PAINTING INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1999 MAR 29. New Name: PREZLEY PAINTING INCORPORATED Effective
Date: 2000 JAN 13. No: 208243832.

APEX TRAVELS & TOURS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 DEC
05. New Name: SONIC TRAVEL CORP. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
207657412.

ASHLEY HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 APR 16.
New Name: BCAGENCIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 202411914.

AUTO WASH CENTRE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 NOV 22.
New Name: QUONDAM RECLAMATION AND SUPERVISION INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN
04. No: 206328676.

BINKS SAMES CANADA LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1979 OCT 22.
New Name: SAMES CANADA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 212173215.

BIOVENTURES ALBERTA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 SEP
22. New Name: AVICENNA MEDICA INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
205395536.

BLACK GOLD WELL SERVICING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998
AUG 28. New Name: ASPEN GOLD WELL SERVICING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN
14. No: 207977984.

BLASTERS MOBILE WASH LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
FEB 06. New Name: 726349 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No:
207263492.

BROKERLINK FINANCIAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 NOV
14. New Name: INSURCOM FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05.
No: 206746554.

C. ROY HENNING PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1991 FEB 26. New Name: 485476 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2000 JAN 06. No: 204854764.

CACTUS METAL PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 NOV
22. New Name: CACTUS COATINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
205885858.

CANADIAN BEVERAGE SERVICES INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1999 DEC 17. New Name: AQUADORA ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2000 JAN 06. No: 208586537.

CANADIAN CHEMICAL RECLAIMING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated
1995 MAY 10. New Name: CCR TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12.
No: 206545428.

CANADIAN CONTINENCE CLINIC & PHYSIOTHERAPY CENTRE LTD. Numbered Alberta
Corporation Incorporated 1986 JUL 15. New Name: 351262 ALBERTA INC.
Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No: 203512629.

CAPITAL CITY AIR LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 APR 10.
New Name: M.L.K. HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 207350513.

CARTEN EQUITIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 FEB 20.
New Name: MICHAEL A. CARTEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000
JAN 10. No: 204849285.

CASUAL SECRET INTERNATIONAL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1986 AUG 07. New Name: RYVAN ENTERPRISES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12.
No: 203522099.

CHARM CLEANERS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 SEP 26. New
Name: SUNG LEE HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 203543301.

CHECKER CABS (ALBERTA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986 OCT
03. New Name: CHECKER COURIER LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No:
203542451.

CLARINGTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
1996 APR 02. New Name: CLARINGTONFUNDS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06.
No: 216903070.

CORINNA LEE INC. Legal Professional Corporation Incorporated 1987 MAR 19.
New Name: CORINNA LEE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10.
No: 203613971.

COSMOS COLLISION (1984) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1984
APR 19. New Name: COSMOS COLLISION (1994) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06.
No: 203056973.

COSMOS COLLISION (1994) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1984
APR 19. New Name: LETHOL ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No:
203056973.


COUNTRY HILLS RANCH LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN
05. New Name: COUNTRY HILLS RANCH INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No:
208606228.

CRAIG'S FOREST PRODUCTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1973
JUN 15. New Name: CRAIG'S WELDING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
200676211.

CURTIS-LUNAN AND ASSOCIATES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1996 SEP 05. New Name: BRIAN LUNAN & ASSOCIATES INC. Effective Date: 2000
JAN 13. No: 207085960.

CYLINDER ENTERPRISES LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995
AUG 03. New Name: MONDEV SENIOR LIVING INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11.
No: 206628273.

DANE SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT 08. New
Name: DANE SYSTEMS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 208491647.

DHJ HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 NOV 19. New
Name: RIVERVALLEY PRODUCE INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No: 207637133.

DIAMEX MINING CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 AUG 05. New
Name: DIAMEX ENTERPRISES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 207497579.

DQCAL INVESTMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 22.
New Name: DJCAL INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12. No:
208594366.

ECOLE ST. GERARD PARENT COUNCIL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1994
MAR 10. New Name: ECOLE ST. GERARD SCHOOL COUNCIL SOCIETY Effective Date:
1999 NOV 03. No: 506026277.

EFFECTIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 NOV 28. New Name: VIDEONET INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No:
207649815.

F.N.A. PROTEIN INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 2000 JAN 01. New
Name: HARIMEX INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 208601351.

FLYING PLATE CATERING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 FEB
26. New Name: GREAT EVENTS CATERING INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No:
205569239.

FOUR WINDS ENTERPRISES CORP. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993
JAN 27. New Name: FOUR WINDS RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT CORP. Effective Date:
2000 JAN 04. No: 205511470.

FRUGAL GOURMET COOKERY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC
22. New Name: GREAT EVENTS GROUP CORP. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No:
208119727.

GOLF HOSPITALITY SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992
DEC 09. New Name: GREAT EVENTS SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06.
No: 205489602.

GREAT WESTERN INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1999 SEP 22. New Name: GREAT WESTERN INTERNATIONAL TRUCKING INC. Effective
Date: 2000 JAN 10. No: 208470211.

HOWCO HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JAN 19. New
Name: RENACO HOLDINGS (1999) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
205953169.

HOWES BLDG. 1987 LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 OCT 26.
New Name: HIGHROADS DEVELOPMENT INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
203723143.

HYPERION SOFTWARE CORPORATION OF CANADA, LTD. Other Prov/Territory Corps
Registered 1991 OCT 24. New Name: HYPERION CORPORATION OF CANADA
LTD./HYPERION CORPORATION DU CANADA LTEE Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
215085895.

INTER-LINK MEDIA INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY 22.
New Name: DIGITAL EXPRESSIONS PHOTOGRAPHY LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12.
No: 207410994.

INVASION MANAGEMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP
20. New Name: EVOLVE MANAGEMENT INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No:
208466300.

IP3 CAPITAL CORPORATION Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 NOV 04.
New Name: I3 CAPITAL PARTNERS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
208527580.

IVAN BORAS & SONS FARMS LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999
DEC 13. New Name: 857921 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
208579219.

J.M.D. SERVICES & MAINTENANCE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1985 OCT 25. New Name: NUTRI-LAWN (CALGARY) LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN
10. No: 203381769.

JACK LYLE HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 NOV 10.
New Name: JADA HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 202817086.

JFC CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995
APR 04. New Name: HARDER CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN
14. No: 206496523.

KA TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 OCT
20. New Name: MJS TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
208507137.

KAPPA ENERGY COMPANY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1996 OCT
11. New Name: VANGUARD OIL CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
207113192.

L & R FUEL DISTRIBUTORS INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988
NOV 07. New Name: 392622 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
203926225.


LAMPRON GEOLOGICAL CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1998 OCT 08. New Name: LAMPRON ENVIRONMENTAL LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN
05. No: 208027821.

LETHBRIDGE THERAPEUTIC RIDING ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1977
FEB 03. New Name: LETHBRIDGE HANDICAPPED RIDING ASSOCIATION Effective Date:
1999 NOV 17. No: 500099148.

LISTER FURS LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1956 NOV 02. New
Name: 20429 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No: 200204295.

LIVESTOCK REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 FEB 20. New Name: WENKOFF HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date:
2000 JAN 11. No: 207283490.

LOCATIONLEADER ONLINE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP
02. New Name: 411HOMENET INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No: 208446062.

M & G SAND AND GRAVEL LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 SEP
24. New Name: PEEWISE CONSULTING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
208010553.

MACLELLAN HOLDINGS LTD Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1972 FEB
21. New Name: 61239 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12. No:
200612398.

MANDEMAR SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 APR 02.
New Name: MIKE CASTLE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14.
No: 207797754.

MEADOWBROOK GREEN HOUSES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987
SEP 04. New Name: MEADOWBROOK GREENHOUSES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04.
No: 203715354.

MILLENNIUM INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 FEB 25. New Name: DATANET INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC. Effective Date:
2000 JAN 05. No: 207288739.

MIMCO ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1977 JUL 29.
New Name: MCO INDUSTRIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No: 201063716.

MO-VIDA.COM INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 21. New
Name: MAVIDA.COM INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No: 208588822.

MOIR ENGINEERING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 APR 07.
New Name: LESSOWAY MOIR PARTNERS - NORTH INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11.
No: 206502148.

OMNITASKS INC. Federal Corporation Registered 1989 OCT 19. New Name:
OMNICODES INSPECTIONEERS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No: 214101867.

PADDY'S OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1995 SEP 27. New Name: 669540 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
206695405.

PAGE-DIRECT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 MAY 04. New
Name: PDL MOBILITY LIMITED Effective Date: 2000 JAN 03. No: 202707824.

PCARDNEWS.COM INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC
23. New Name: RELIOS CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
208595611.

PEAK LIFTING DEVICES AND WELDING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 MAR 11. New Name: PEAK LIFTING INC. Effective Date: 2000
JAN 10. No: 207313156.

PERCIVAL LAND & CATTLE CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979
MAR 01. New Name: PERCIVAL HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
202111407.

PETRORENT PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 AUG 25. New Name: ARISTAR CORPORATION Effective Date:
2000 JAN 10. No: 207521477.

PHILIPPE JOLY, SR., HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Continued In
1997 MAR 04. New Name: YOLANDE MESSIER HOLDINGS INC. Effective Date: 2000
JAN 05. No: 207257585.

PLESA HOLDINGS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 MAR 31. New
Name: BAR B A FARMS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 203981378.

PRAIRIE CRAFTS & ARTS SUPPLY INCORPORATED Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1983 SEP 14. New Name: SUPERIOR UPHOLSTERING CO LTD Effective
Date: 2000 JAN 08. No: 202959078.

PRAIRIE PRIDE CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998
OCT 01. New Name: PRAIRIE PRIDE SUPPLY LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11.
No: 208020016.

PRIME CANADIAN FUTURES COMPANY Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1996
DEC 11. New Name: MAIN STREET TRADING (CANADA) CO. Effective Date: 2000 JAN
12. No: 217207687.

RADFORD MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1982 MAY 26.
New Name: KATHLEEN M. YOUNG MANAGEMENT LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10.
No: 202580353.

ROAD RAGE ATHLETICS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 SEP
07. New Name: ROBERT M. AMANTEA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Effective Date:
2000 JAN 05. No: 208446930.

ROGERS CABLESYSTEMS LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1997 JAN
24. New Name: ROGERS CABLE INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No: 217247105.

ROSS GLEN LIQUOR STORE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 JUN
02. New Name: WE 3 TRUCKING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No:
207871856.


ROYAL FLOWERS CALGARY LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 NOV
18. New Name: ROYAL FLOWERS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
207169368.

SAFARI GOLDFIELDS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JUL 11.
New Name: WESTERN AMERICA INDUSTRIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12. No:
207026030.

SAGE FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1975
SEP 17. New Name: 83373 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No:
200833739.

SHAMIN ENTERPRISES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 2000 JAN 04.
New Name: SHAMIM ENTERPRISES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
208605733.

SIGHT & SOUND ENTERTAINMENT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1988 FEB 18. New Name: TRURIC HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13.
No: 203778196.

SILCORP LIMITED Other Prov/Territory Corps Amalgamated 1999 OCT 06. New
Name: MAC'S CONVENIENCE STORES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No:
218489094.

SINCLAIR AND NAITO ARCHITECTS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1974 SEP 27. New Name: DONALD L. SINCLAIR ARCHITECT LIMITED Effective Date:
2000 JAN 07. No: 200755551.

SMARTDRESS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1982 SEP 20. New
Name: LIFESTYLE ADVENTURES LTD Effective Date: 2000 JAN 10. No: 202819116.

SOFT TOUCH ESTHETICS LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990
OCT 18. New Name: 471742 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No:
204717425.

SPORT MART DISCOUNT SUPERSTORES INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered
1992 APR 23. New Name: SPORT MART INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
215252776.

STETSON MOTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 MAR 04. New
Name: GLEN A. SWENDSEID HOLDINGS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No:
204843627.

STRATEGIC MANUFACTURING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
OCT 30. New Name: NATIONAL R.V. SIDING LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11.
No: 207613282.

STUBER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981
JUL 29. New Name: GREEN VALLEY ENERGY LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
202755831.

SUBCO OPERATIONS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 FEB 01.
New Name: POPCO HOLDINGS ST. ALBERT LIMITED Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07.
No: 206413320.

SUNSHINE GOURMET COFFEE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995
JAN 18. New Name: THUMP INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 206394348.

TAMFOR CORPORATION LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 JUN 18.
New Name: TAMFOR CORPORATION Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No: 208355594.

TAMIZAN ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1979 JUL
03. New Name: FARZAN ENTERPRISES LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 07. No:
202164851.

TETRUS RECORDS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 MAR 01. New
Name: OUTWEST PRODUCTIONS INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No: 204159099.

THE THIRD DIMENSION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN
02. New Name: EQUITAX 2000 INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No: 207425760.

THE TREASURE CHEST & ANTIQUES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1988 JUN 30. New Name: TREASURE CHEST AND ANTIQUES LTD. Effective Date:
2000 JAN 05. No: 203863303.

THE W WORLD MARKETING GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1996 JUL 16. New Name: WEBSTER LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 14. No:
207031725.

THERE YOU GO INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 AUG 23. New
Name: GREAT WESTERN CORPORATION INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 13. No:
207071333.

TREGO ENERGY INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 MAY 13. New
Name: HADRIAN ENERGY CORP. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 204942882.

TRIPLE M EXPORT & IMPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991
MAY 27. New Name: KALI ACADEMY OF MARTIAL ARTS INC. Effective Date: 2000
JAN 07. No: 204957120.

TWEED ENTERPRISES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 DEC 08.
New Name: MEMCO INVESTMENTS LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 06. No:
204130470.

VI'S FOR PIES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1994 JUN 15. New
Name: MELANGE CONSULTANTS V.H. INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
206142507.

VIPCO INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Amalgamated 1981 SEP 30.
New Name: VIPCO INDUSTRIES INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 04. No: 202652590.

WASP WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1999 DEC 14. New
Name: W-A-S-P WELDING 2000 LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 208571604.

WEST-PHARM DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1969
JUL 22. New Name: WEST-PHARM LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 05. No:
200516383.

WESTERN PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1992 MAR 31. New Name: REBOLONE PSYCH CORP. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 12.
No: 205238967.


WILLIAM T. KOBYLNYK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Numbered Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1984 DEC 03. New Name: 321809 ALBERTA LTD. Effective Date:
2000 JAN 13. No: 203218094.

WRIGHT'S WOODCRAFT INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1998 DEC 01.
New Name: WYGAR INC. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No: 208094268.
YUKON IMPORT & EXPORT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JAN
27. New Name: AL EEMAAN DELI SHOP LTD. Effective Date: 2000 JAN 11. No:
205966484.

________________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS LIABLE FOR DISSOLUTION/STRIKE OFF/
     CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION
 
(At expiration from four months from the dates shown pursuant to: Business
Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Societies Act,
Partnership Act)
________________________________________________________________________

2000 January 05 Unless otherwise indicated

110275 PROPERTIES LTD.
110896 ALBERTA LIMITED
1206520 ONTARIO LTD.
175 SHAUGHNESSY BLVD. LTD.
1ST CLASS PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION SERVICES INC.
203252 HOLDINGS LTD.
203260 HOLDINGS LTD.
240267 B.C. LTD.
247304 ALBERTA LTD.
253835 ALBERTA LTD.
255100 ALBERTA LTD.
257906 ALBERTA LTD.
265565 ALBERTA LTD.
275241 ALBERTA LTD.
278539 B.C. LTD.
281627 ALBERTA LTD.
2822636 CANADA INC.
290056 ALBERTA LTD.
290277 ALBERTA LTD.
292512 ALBERTA CORPORATION
292673 ALBERTA LTD.
292685 ALBERTA LTD.
2969980 CANADA INC. 2000 JAN 14.
301554 ALBERTA LTD.
302689 ALBERTA LTD.
307164 ALBERTA LTD.
307587 ALBERTA LTD.
307593 ALBERTA LTD.
307750 ALBERTA LTD.
308300 ALBERTA LTD.
319508 ALBERTA LTD.
319568 ALBERTA LTD.
319574 ALBERTA LTD.
319592 ALBERTA LTD.
320495 ALBERTA LTD.
320752 ALBERTA LTD.
320775 ALBERTA INC.
321155 ALBERTA LTD.
338161 ALBERTA LTD.
338705 ALBERTA LTD.
338877 ALBERTA LTD.
339148 ALBERTA LTD.
339495 ALBERTA LTD.
339712 ALBERTA INC.
339908 ALBERTA LTD.
339937 ALBERTA LTD.
3443396 CANADA INC. 2000 JAN 07.
356096 ALBERTA LTD.
356137 ALBERTA LTD.

2000 January 05 unless otherwise indicated

356177 ALBERTA LTD.
356200 ALBERTA LTD.
356339 ALBERTA LTD.
356511 ALBERTA LTD.
357142 ALBERTA LTD.
357196 ALBERTA LTD.
357284 ALBERTA LTD.
373867 ALBERTA LTD.
374620 ALBERTA LTD.
374676 ALBERTA LTD.
374846 ALBERTA LTD
374899 ALBERTA LTD.
374923 ALBERTA LTD.
374997 ALBERTA LTD.
375464 ALBERTA LTD.
375466 ALBERTA LTD.
375523 ALBERTA LTD.
375815 ALBERTA INC.
392276 ALBERTA LTD.
392402 ALBERTA LTD.
392415 ALBERTA LIMITED
392452 ALBERTA LTD.
392519 ALBERTA CORPORATION
392878 ALBERTA LTD.
392950 ALBERTA LTD.
393008 ALBERTA LTD.
393163 ALBERTA LTD.
393526 ALBERTA LTD.
405982 ALBERTA LTD.
410959 ALBERTA LTD.
411058 ALBERTA LTD.
411175 ALBERTA LTD.
411260 ALBERTA INC.
411261 ALBERTA INC.
411438 ALBERTA LTD.
411466 ALBERTA LTD.
411653 ALBERTA LTD.
411754 ALBERTA LTD.
411923 ALBERTA LTD.
411986 ALBERTA LTD.
411987 ALBERTA LTD.
412003 ALBERTA LTD.
412132 ALBERTA LTD.
412188 ALBERTA LTD.
412193 ALBERTA LTD.
412199 ALBERTA LTD.
412260 ALBERTA LTD.

412378 ALBERTA LTD.
412456 ALBERTA LTD.
412475 ALBERTA LTD.
426809 ALBERTA LTD.
467782 ALBERTA LTD.
471101 ALBERTA LTD.
473275 ALBERTA LTD.
473390 ALBERTA LTD.
473625 ALBERTA LTD.
473784 ALBERTA INC.
473883 ALBERTA LTD.
474052 ALBERTA INC.
474258 ALBERTA LTD.
474312 ALBERTA LTD.
474701 ALBERTA LTD.
474915 ALBERTA LTD.
474990 ALBERTA LTD.
475102 ALBERTA LTD.
475158 ALBERTA LTD.
475420 ALBERTA LTD.
475813 ALBERTA LTD.
475969 ALBERTA LTD.
4C'S FAMILY TRUST LTD.
4J WELL SERVICING (1997) LTD.
5 PENNY INVESTMENTS LTD.
5-HOLE MANAGEMENT LTD.
508666 ALBERTA LTD.
509162 ALBERTA LTD.
509310 ALBERTA LTD.
509335 ALBERTA INC.
509342 ALBERTA INC.
509913 ALBERTA LIMITED
509928 ALBERTA INC.
510458 ALBERTA LTD.
510547 ALBERTA LIMITED
510772 ALBERTA LTD.
510904 ALBERTA LTD.
511243 ALBERTA LTD.
511366 ALBERTA LTD.
511396 ALBERTA LTD.
511431 ALBERTA LTD.
511538 ALBERTA LTD.
511549 ALBERTA LTD.
511661 ALBERTA LTD.
511782 ALBERTA LTD.
544331 ALBERTA LTD.
545553 ALBERTA LTD.
545560 ALBERTA LTD.
545611 ALBERTA LTD.
546001 ALBERTA LTD.
546217 ALBERTA INC.
546428 ALBERTA LTD.
546440 ALBERTA LTD.
546642 ALBERTA LTD.
546677 ALBERTA LTD.
546700 ALBERTA INC.
546753 ALBERTA CORP.
546780 ALBERTA LTD.
546879 ALBERTA INC.
547290 ALBERTA LTD.
547599 ALBERTA LTD.
547617 ALBERTA LTD.
547762 ALBERTA LTD.
547930 ALBERTA LTD.
547953 ALBERTA LTD.
547954 ALBERTA LTD.
547992 ALBERTA LTD.
548016 ALBERTA LTD.
548021 ALBERTA LTD.
548897 ALBERTA LTD.
55845 ALBERTA LTD.
583781 ALBERTA LTD.
585131 ALBERTA LTD.
585877 ALBERTA LTD.
585882 ALBERTA LTD.
585896 ALBERTA LTD.
585903 ALBERTA LTD.
586003 ALBERTA LTD.
586081 ALBERTA LTD.
586087 ALBERTA LTD.
586218 ALBERTA LTD.
586395 ALBERTA INC.
586501 ALBERTA LTD.
586504 ALBERTA LTD.
586674 ALBERTA LTD.
586770 ALBERTA LTD.
586997 ALBERTA LTD.
587043 ALBERTA LTD.
587073 ALBERTA LTD.
587251 ALBERTA INC.
587319 ALBERTA LTD.
587339 ALBERTA LTD.
587514 ALBERTA LIMITED
587535 ALBERTA LTD.
587590 ALBERTA LTD.
587597 ALBERTA LTD.
587715 ALBERTA LTD.
587721 ALBERTA LTD.
587727 ALBERTA CORP.
587756 ALBERTA LTD.
587883 ALBERTA LTD.
587885 ALBERTA LTD.
587888 ALBERTA LTD.
588011 ALBERTA LIMITED
588049 ALBERTA INC.
588078 ALBERTA LTD.
588079 ALBERTA LTD.
588142 ALBERTA LTD.
588153 ALBERTA LTD.
588197 ALBERTA LTD.
588249 ALBERTA INC.
588439 ALBERTA LTD.
588444 ALBERTA LTD.
588470 ALBERTA LTD.
588558 ALBERTA LTD.
588634 ALBERTA LTD.
588664 ALBERTA LTD.
588668 ALBERTA LTD.
588778 ALBERTA LTD.
588796 ALBERTA LTD.
588816 ALBERTA INC.
588826 ALBERTA LTD.
588862 ALBERTA LTD.
588979 ALBERTA LTD.
589035 ALBERTA LTD.
589046 ALBERTA LTD.
589077 ALBERTA LIMITED
589242 ALBERTA LTD.
589485 ALBERTA INC.
589488 ALBERTA INC.
589713 ALBERTA LTD.
589721 ALBERTA LTD.
608213 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
612845 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
617845 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
630449 ALBERTA LTD.
630453 ALBERTA LTD.
630462 ALBERTA LTD.
630562 ALBERTA LTD.
630566 ALBERTA INC.
630567 ALBERTA INC.
630620 ALBERTA LTD.
630629 ALBERTA LTD.
630722 ALBERTA LIMITED
630851 ALBERTA LTD.
630872 ALBERTA LTD.
630890 ALBERTA INC.
630980 ALBERTA LTD.
631025 ALBERTA LTD.
631029 ALBERTA INC.
631237 ALBERTA LTD.
631378 ALBERTA LTD.
631442 ALBERTA LTD.
631459 ALBERTA LTD.

631465 ALBERTA LTD.
631570 ALBERTA LTD.
631655 ALBERTA LTD.
631723 ALBERTA LTD.
631895 ALBERTA LTD.
632324 ALBERTA LTD.
632548 ALBERTA LTD.
632612 ALBERTA LTD.
632618 ALBERTA LTD.
632744 ALBERTA LTD.
632755 ALBERTA LTD.
632758 ALBERTA LTD.
632760 ALBERTA LTD.
632861 ALBERTA LTD.
632904 ALBERTA LTD.
632962 ALBERTA LTD.
632965 ALBERTA LTD.
633006 ALBERTA LTD.
633200 ALBERTA LTD.
633219 ALBERTA LTD.
633222 ALBERTA LIMITED
633417 ALBERTA INC.
633793 ALBERTA INC.
633828 ALBERTA LTD.
633962 ALBERTA LTD.
634180 ALBERTA LTD.
634181 ALBERTA LTD.
673536 ALBERTA LTD.
673580 ALBERTA LTD.
673597 ALBERTA LTD.
673654 ALBERTA CORP.
673684 ALBERTA LTD.
673736 ALBERTA LTD.
673743 ALBERTA LTD.
673753 ALBERTA LTD.
673765 ALBERTA LTD.
673821 ALBERTA LTD.
673948 ALBERTA LTD.
674039 ALBERTA LTD.
674111 ALBERTA INC.
674125 ALBERTA LTD.
674262 ALBERTA LIMITED
674272 ALBERTA LTD.
674311 ALBERTA LTD.
674427 ALBERTA LTD.
674450 ALBERTA LTD.
674479 ALBERTA INC.
674505 ALBERTA LTD.
674520 ALBERTA LTD.
674555 ALBERTA LTD.
674807 ALBERTA LTD.
674826 ALBERTA LTD.
674827 ALBERTA LTD.
674868 ALBERTA LTD.
674911 ALBERTA LTD.
674913 ALBERTA LTD.
674926 ALBERTA LTD.
674952 ALBERTA INC.
674961 ALBERTA LTD.
674987 ALBERTA LTD.
675130 ALBERTA LTD.
675295 ALBERTA LTD.
675361 ALBERTA LTD.
675363 ALBERTA LTD.
675406 ALBERTA LTD.
675412 ALBERTA LTD.
675413 ALBERTA LTD.
675514 ALBERTA LTD.
675516 ALBERTA LTD.
675598 ALBERTA LTD.
675611 ALBERTA LTD.
675691 ALBERTA LTD.
675800 ALBERTA LTD.
675819 ALBERTA LTD.
675833 ALBERTA LTD.
675834 ALBERTA LTD.
675910 ALBERTA LTD.
675936 ALBERTA LTD.
676083 ALBERTA LTD.
676085 ALBERTA LTD.
676094 ALBERTA LTD.
676097 ALBERTA LTD.
676099 ALBERTA LTD.
676108 ALBERTA LTD.
676161 ALBERTA LTD.
676196 ALBERTA LTD.
676246 ALBERTA LTD.
676274 ALBERTA LTD.
676345 ALBERTA LTD.
676404 ALBERTA INC.
676418 ALBERTA LTD.
676419 ALBERTA LTD.
676443 ALBERTA LTD.
676499 ALBERTA LTD.
676522 ALBERTA LTD.
676542 ALBERTA LTD.
676543 ALBERTA LTD.
676555 ALBERTA LTD.
676576 ALBERTA LTD.
676583 ALBERTA LTD.
676591 ALBERTA INC.
676644 ALBERTA INC.
713092 ALBERTA LTD.
714990 ALBERTA LTD.
715070 ALBERTA LTD.
715071 ALBERTA LTD.
715237 ALBERTA LTD.
715247 ALBERTA INC.
715284 ALBERTA LTD.
715308 ALBERTA INC.
715331 ALBERTA LTD.
715344 ALBERTA LTD.
715346 ALBERTA LTD.
715435 ALBERTA LTD.
715466 ALBERTA LTD.
715482 ALBERTA LTD.
715519 ALBERTA LTD.
715598 ALBERTA LTD.
715720 ALBERTA LTD.
715866 ALBERTA LTD.
715872 ALBERTA LTD.
715883 ALBERTA LTD.
715961 ALBERTA LTD.
715970 ALBERTA INC.
716009 ALBERTA LTD.
716022 ALBERTA LTD.
716176 ALBERTA LTD.
716208 ALBERTA LTD.
716252 ALBERTA LTD.
716329 ALBERTA LTD.
716426 ALBERTA LTD.
716435 ALBERTA LTD.
716470 ALBERTA LTD.
716487 ALBERTA LTD.
716517 ALBERTA LTD.
716520 ALBERTA LTD.
716543 ALBERTA LTD.
716555 ALBERTA LTD.
716569 ALBERTA LTD.
716585 ALBERTA LTD.
716623 ALBERTA LTD.
716628 ALBERTA INC.
716635 ALBERTA LTD.
716817 ALBERTA LTD.
716826 ALBERTA LTD.
716961 ALBERTA LTD.
717027 ALBERTA LTD.
717123 ALBERTA LTD.
717214 ALBERTA LTD.
717332 ALBERTA LTD.
717356 ALBERTA LTD.
717373 ALBERTA LTD.
717379 ALBERTA INC.
717383 ALBERTA LTD.

717386 ALBERTA LTD.
717466 ALBERTA LTD.
717514 ALBERTA LTD.
717516 ALBERTA LTD.
717521 ALBERTA LTD.
717618 ALBERTA LTD.
717629 ALBERTA INC.
717641 ALBERTA INC.
717650 ALBERTA LTD.
717838 ALBERTA LTD.
717846 ALBERTA LTD.
717852 ALBERTA LTD.
717854 ALBERTA LTD.
717874 ALBERTA LTD.
717953 ALBERTA LTD.
718257 ALBERTA LTD.
718259 ALBERTA LTD.
718265 ALBERTA LTD.
718280 ALBERTA LTD.
718360 ALBERTA LTD.
718482 ALBERTA LTD.
718484 ALBERTA LTD.
718497 ALBERTA LTD.
718761 ALBERTA LTD.
718815 ALBERTA LTD.
718899 ALBERTA LTD.
718921 ALBERTA LTD.
72510 MANITOBA LTD.
726511 ONTARIO LIMITED
744550 ALBERTA LTD.
749830 ONTARIO LIMITED
758123 ALBERTA INC.
758940 ALBERTA LTD.
759156 ALBERTA LTD.
759430 ALBERTA INC.
759553 ALBERTA LIMITED
759610 ALBERTA INC.
759751 ALBERTA LTD.
759920 ALBERTA LTD.
759932 ALBERTA LTD.
759941 ALBERTA LTD.
759971 ALBERTA INC.
760400 ALBERTA LTD.
760660 ALBERTA LTD.
760888 ALBERTA LTD.
761283 ALBERTA LTD.
761546 ALBERTA LTD.
761669 ALBERTA INC.
761719 ALBERTA LTD.
761752 ALBERTA LTD.
761766 ALBERTA LTD.
761777 ALBERTA LTD.
761785 ALBERTA LTD.
761788 ALBERTA LTD.
761789 ALBERTA LTD.
761790 ALBERTA LTD.
761792 ALBERTA LTD.
761803 ALBERTA LTD.
761805 ALBERTA LTD.
761830 ALBERTA LTD.
761837 ALBERTA LTD.
761877 ALBERTA LTD.
761880 ALBERTA LTD.
761883 ALBERTA LTD.
761885 ALBERTA LTD.
761981 ALBERTA LTD.
761982 ALBERTA LTD.
761983 ALBERTA LTD.
761984 ALBERTA LTD.
761991 ALBERTA LTD.
762007 ALBERTA LTD.
762040 ALBERTA LTD.
762041 ALBERTA LTD.
762044 ALBERTA LTD.
762047 ALBERTA LTD.
762049 ALBERTA LTD.
762077 ALBERTA LTD.
762086 ALBERTA LTD.
762090 ALBERTA LTD.
762094 ALBERTA LTD.
762099 ALBERTA LTD.
762102 ALBERTA INC.
762105 ALBERTA INC.
762107 ALBERTA INC.
762112 ALBERTA LTD.
762116 ALBERTA LTD.
762122 ALBERTA LTD.
762125 ALBERTA LTD.
762158 ALBERTA LTD.
762165 ALBERTA LTD.
762217 ALBERTA LTD.
762228 ALBERTA LTD.
762235 ALBERTA LTD.
762236 ALBERTA LTD.
762243 ALBERTA INC.
762267 ALBERTA LIMITED
762288 ALBERTA LTD.
762290 ALBERTA LTD.
762291 ALBERTA LTD.
762298 ALBERTA LTD.
762306 ALBERTA INC.
762319 ALBERTA LTD.
762321 ALBERTA LTD.
762329 ALBERTA LTD.
762338 ALBERTA LTD.
762339 ALBERTA LTD.
762345 ALBERTA LTD.
762346 ALBERTA LTD.
762389 ALBERTA LTD.
762397 ALBERTA LTD.
762415 ALBERTA INC.
762435 ALBERTA LIMITED
762437 ALBERTA LIMITED
762443 ALBERTA INC.
762451 ALBERTA LTD.
762471 ALBERTA LTD.
762475 ALBERTA LTD.
762495 ALBERTA LTD.
762500 ALBERTA LTD.
762517 ALBERTA LTD.
762518 ALBERTA LTD.
762519 ALBERTA LTD.
762527 ALBERTA LIMITED
762560 ALBERTA LTD.
762573 ALBERTA LTD.
762593 ALBERTA LTD.
762594 ALBERTA LTD.
762602 ALBERTA LTD.
762647 ALBERTA LTD.
762724 ALBERTA LTD.
762725 ALBERTA LTD.
762746 ALBERTA LTD.
762749 ALBERTA LTD.
762750 ALBERTA LIMITED
762754 ALBERTA LTD.
762766 ALBERTA LTD.
762770 ALBERTA LTD.
762773 ALBERTA LTD.
762805 ALBERTA LTD.
762836 ALBERTA LTD.
762842 ALBERTA LTD.
762845 ALBERTA LTD.
762851 ALBERTA LTD.
762863 ALBERTA LTD.
762865 ALBERTA LTD.
762887 ALBERTA LTD.
762895 ALBERTA LTD.
762899 ALBERTA LTD.
762962 ALBERTA LTD.
762973 ALBERTA LTD.
762976 ALBERTA LTD.
762977 ALBERTA LTD.
763041 ALBERTA LTD.
763045 ALBERTA LTD.

763047 ALBERTA LTD.
763050 ALBERTA LTD.
763051 ALBERTA LTD.
763053 ALBERTA LTD.
763054 ALBERTA LTD.
763055 ALBERTA LTD.
763057 ALBERTA LTD.
763059 ALBERTA LTD.
763060 ALBERTA LTD.
763061 ALBERTA LTD.
763062 ALBERTA LTD.
763063 ALBERTA LTD.
763064 ALBERTA LTD.
763110 ALBERTA LTD.
763111 ALBERTA LTD.
763112 ALBERTA LTD.
763121 ALBERTA LTD.
763195 ALBERTA LTD.
763199 ALBERTA LTD.
763202 ALBERTA LTD.
763203 ALBERTA LTD.
763204 ALBERTA LTD.
763208 ALBERTA LTD.
763214 ALBERTA LTD.
763217 ALBERTA LTD.
763226 ALBERTA LTD.
763228 ALBERTA INC.
763230 ALBERTA LTD.
763232 ALBERTA LTD.
763253 ALBERTA LTD.
763256 ALBERTA LTD.
763277 ALBERTA LTD.
763319 ALBERTA LTD.
763370 ALBERTA LTD.
763379 ALBERTA LTD.
763385 ALBERTA LTD.
763390 ALBERTA LTD.
763431 ALBERTA INC.
763437 ALBERTA INC.
763438 ALBERTA INC.
763440 ALBERTA INC.
763446 ALBERTA LTD.
763447 ALBERTA LTD.
763449 ALBERTA LTD.
763468 ALBERTA INC.
763477 ALBERTA LTD.
763483 ALBERTA INC.
763486 ALBERTA INC.
763488 ALBERTA INC.
763489 ALBERTA INC.
763515 ALBERTA LTD.
763545 ALBERTA INC.
763549 ALBERTA LTD.
763559 ALBERTA INC.
763562 ALBERTA INC.
763566 ALBERTA INC.
763568 ALBERTA INC.
763570 ALBERTA INC.
763584 ALBERTA LIMITED
763654 ALBERTA LTD.
763674 ALBERTA LTD.
763676 ALBERTA LTD.
763677 ALBERTA LTD.
763678 ALBERTA LTD.
763681 ALBERTA LTD.
763685 ALBERTA LTD.
763727 ALBERTA LTD.
763732 ALBERTA LTD.
763738 ALBERTA LTD.
763758 ALBERTA LIMITED
763759 ALBERTA LIMITED
763773 ALBERTA LTD.
763790 ALBERTA LTD.
763801 ALBERTA LTD.
763802 ALBERTA LTD.
763818 ALBERTA LTD.
763825 ALBERTA LTD.
763830 ALBERTA LTD.
763832 ALBERTA LTD.
763852 ALBERTA LTD.
763853 ALBERTA LTD.
763857 ALBERTA LTD.
763860 ALBERTA LTD.
763861 ALBERTA LTD.
763863 ALBERTA LTD.
763872 ALBERTA LTD.
763885 ALBERTA LTD.
763886 ALBERTA LTD.
763894 ALBERTA LTD.
763904 ALBERTA LTD.
763968 ALBERTA LTD.
763969 ALBERTA LTD.
763971 ALBERTA LTD.
763983 ALBERTA LIMITED
763984 ALBERTA LIMITED
763985 ALBERTA LIMITED
763992 ALBERTA LTD.
763994 ALBERTA LTD.
764040 ALBERTA LTD.
764049 ALBERTA LTD.
764079 ALBERTA LTD.
764082 ALBERTA LTD.
764093 ALBERTA LTD.
764096 ALBERTA LTD.
764113 ALBERTA LTD.
764114 ALBERTA LTD.
764117 ALBERTA LTD.
764123 ALBERTA LTD.
764125 ALBERTA LTD.
764161 ALBERTA LTD.
764162 ALBERTA LTD.
764214 ALBERTA LTD.
764218 ALBERTA LTD.
764223 ALBERTA LTD.
764224 ALBERTA INC.
764226 ALBERTA LTD.
764230 ALBERTA LTD.
764242 ALBERTA LTD.
764247 ALBERTA LTD.
764248 ALBERTA LTD.
764251 ALBERTA LTD.
764284 ALBERTA LTD.
764346 ALBERTA LTD.
764373 ALBERTA LTD.
764401 ALBERTA LTD.
764402 ALBERTA LTD.
764408 ALBERTA LTD.
764412 ALBERTA LTD.
764416 ALBERTA LTD.
764419 ALBERTA LTD.
764482 ALBERTA LTD.
764499 ALBERTA LIMITED
764500 ALBERTA LTD.
764537 ALBERTA LTD.
764544 ALBERTA LTD.
764551 ALBERTA LTD.
764561 ALBERTA INC.
764562 ALBERTA INC.
764563 ALBERTA INC.
764566 ALBERTA LTD.
764582 ALBERTA LTD.
764645 ALBERTA CORPORATION
764663 ALBERTA LTD.
764676 ALBERTA LTD.
764677 ALBERTA LTD.
764690 ALBERTA LTD.
764699 ALBERTA LTD.
764704 ALBERTA LTD.
764779 ALBERTA LTD.
764801 ALBERTA LTD.
764831 ALBERTA LTD.
764856 ALBERTA LTD.
764882 ALBERTA LTD.
764968 ALBERTA INC.

765008 ALBERTA LTD.
765048 ALBERTA LTD.
84841 INVESTMENTS LTD
871893 ONTARIO LIMITED
8992 YUKON LTD.
924574 ONTARIO INC.
A & J'S CONTRACTING INC.
A & T CONSULTING LTD.
A COWBOYS CAB CALGARY LTD.
A NASBY HOLDINGS INC.
A+ QUALITY FOOD LTD.
A-PLUS TAILOR SHOP LTD.
A. ABDALLAH CONTRACTING LTD.
A.B.C. TOWING LTD
A.C.G. 1996 LTD.
A.L.C.G. CUSTOM SPRAYING AND GRAIN HAULING LTD.
A.S.C. SYSTEMS INC.
A/D FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS INC.
AB DYNAMIC MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
ABC ALLOY CORP.
ABK IMAGES LIMITED
ABORIGINAL FILM MAKERS ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
ABYSS INVESTIGATIVE GROUP LTD.
ACADIA ENTERPRISES INC.
ACCENT SPECIALTIES INC.
ACCESS COUNSELLING & CONSULTING ASSOCIATES INC.
ACE VACUUM TRUCK SERVICES LTD.
ACHIEVEMENT UNLIMITED INC.
ACME SATELLITE INC.
ACTION PETROLEUM CONSULTANTS (1995) LTD.
ACTIVA MARKETING ASSOCIATES INC.
ACURA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
ADELAIDE MAINTENANCE LIMITED
ADOBE SYSTEMS INCORPORATED 2000 JAN 10.
ADRENALIN INVESTMENTS INC.
ADRIAN'S AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR LTD.
ADVANCE PREPARATIONS LTD.
ADVANCED BIOTHERAPEUTICS CORP.
AFFLUENT DEVELOPMENT LTD.
AIRTRON TECHNOLOGY LTD.
AIRWORKS MEDIA INCORPORATED
AJ LOADING INC.
AL BUDARIN ENTERPRISES LTD.
AL HARAMAIN LTD.
AL-DEN INC.
AL-TERRA TRENCHING LTD.
ALBATROSS MEDITERRANEAN KITCHEN INC.
ALBERTA ACUPUNCTURE INSTITUTE LTD.
ALBERTA BISON ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA BUILDING BROKERS INC.
ALBERTA CUSTOM SOIL TESTING LTD.
ALBERTA MENTAL DEFICIENCY NURSES ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA PROVINCIAL PARKS ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
ALEXIS VENTURES LTD.
ALFORD CREEK HOLDINGS LTD.
ALGAR TRANSPORT LTD.
ALL ALTA REALTY INC.
ALL BLAST LTD.
ALL CITY HOME INSPECTION INC.
ALL CORNERS CLEANING INC.
ALL-BRIGHT PAINTING LTD.
ALL-STAR STEAMING LTD.
ALLARY CONTRACTING LTD.
ALLEN DISPOSALS LTD.
ALLEY KATZ BOWLING & FUN CENTRE LTD
ALLTYPE RENTALS LTD.
ALPHA BROTHERS COMPANY LTD.
ALPHA CHEM CORP.
ALTA MORTGAGE & INVESTMENTS INC.
ALTAFACTS SEARCH & REGISTRY INC.
AMARONCO EQUIPMENT INC.
ANC GROUP INC.
ANDAL MARKETING INC.
ANETHUM CORPORATION
ANGELE'S CONSTRUCTION INC.
ANKER FINANCIAL CORP.
ANTHONY HOMES LTD.
APAVOU ENTERPRISES INC.
AQUA GENERAL CONTRACTORS LTD.
AQUA TECH MANUFACTURING INC.
AQUA TERRA RESEARCH LTD.
AQUARIAN ENERGY LTD.
ARC WILDLIFE SERVICES LTD.
ARCANE SYSTEMS LTD.
ARCHIVEX INC.
ARCTIC FOX COMPUTER CONSULTING INC.
ARTH-ELM HOLDINGS LTD
ASFOUR & SONS DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
ASHBOURNE CONSULTING LTD.
ASIA-PACIFIC INTERPRETING SERVICES LTD.
ATLAS DENTAL LABORATORY LTD.
ATOMAC CREATIVE ENERGIES INC.
AURION CORPORATION
AUTOTECH REBUILDERS & DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
AVENIR CAPITAL CORPORATION
AVENUE OF NATION GROCERIES AND COFFEE SHOP LTD.
AVENUES CAFE LIMITED
AVIATION GROUND SUPPORT INC.
AVSCO AVIATION SERVICE CORPORATION
AZORCAN GLOBAL LIMITED
AZTEC CYBERCORP LTD.
B & D SAFETY SERVICES LTD.
B & E VENTURES LTD.
B.A.M. ELECTRIC (1975) LIMITED
B.F. DRYWALL LTD.
B.K. KELLY CORPORATION (INVESTMENTS) LTD.
BACK DOOR COMPUTER CORP.
BALDWIN WAH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS INC.
BALLOON BOUTIQUE OF ALBERTA LTD.
BANFF COMMUNITY ANTENNA LTD
BANFF MERCANTILE & TRADING CO. LTD.
BARAKET EQUITIES INC.
BARB LACEY DESIGN INC.
BARKER, DUNN & ROSSI CANADA LTD.
BARRA SERVICES LIMITED
BARTH W. BRADLEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
BATTERY WORLD CANADA CORP.
BAZZ'S FABRICATING & WELDING PORTABLE SERVICES LTD.
BEACH SHEET METAL LTD.
BEAM REACH HOLDINGS LTD.
BEARSPAW BAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
BEAUTIFUL WINDOWS BY D.J. INC.
BEEJ ENTERPRISES INC.
BELLA-COMM LTD.
BELVEDERE TOWER HOLDINGS LTD.
BENCHMARK MANAGEMENT LTD.
BERGESON LTD.
BIEWAG ENERGY RESOURCES LTD.
BIG FOUR REALTY INC.
BIG LAKES TEAM CATTLE PENNING ASSOCIATION
BIGHORN CANYON WILDERNESS RETREATS LTD.
BILL BENNETT & ASSOCIATES INC.
BILL KEATING SERVICES LTD.
BIOSLEEP INC.
BIOSPHERE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
BISHOP CARROLL MUSIC SOCIETY
BISHOP SAVARYN PARENT ADVISORY ASSOCIATION
BJC & ASSOCIATES LTD.

BJORGER PETTERSEN & ASSOCIATES LTD.
BLACKHORSE TRANSPORTATION LTD.
BLACKIE EARLY CHILDHOOD SERVICES
BLACO CONSULTING LTD.
BLINK INC.
BLOOMING BUDS ENTERPRISES INC.
BLUE JAY BUSINESS SERVICES INC.
BLUE SPRUCE DEVELOPMENTS LTD
BLUE SPRUCE PHYSICAL THERAPY LTD.
BLYSTONE RESOURCES INC.
BOARDWALK INFORMATION SYSTEMS LTD.
BOAT ANCHOR CYCLING CLUB
BODY NOVA LTD.
BOLIN PLUMBING & HEATING INC.
BON ACRES INVESTMENTS LTD.
BOOK-CORP. INC.
BOOMSHANKA INC.
BOOT WORLD INC.
BOW VISTA HOMES LTD.
BOWFORT TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED
BOWLER MANAGEMENT LTD.
BR-IAN INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
BRADSHAW PROJECTS LTD.
BRALIN AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LTD.
BRAMAR INDUSTRIES CORP.
BRAYLYN TRUCKING LTD.
BRENARK SECURITIES LTD.
BRENTWOOD VILLAGE SHOPPING CENTRE LTD.
BRICO CONTRACTING LTD.
BRIMAR VENTURES LTD.
BRITEG INVESTMENTS LTD.
BRITTEN CONSULTING INC.
BROADFOOT AND SONS TRUCKING LTD.
BRONCO LAND SERVICES LTD.
BROOKEHOLM INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.
BROOKS BUSINESS SERVICES LTD.
BROWN CREEK FOREST ENGINEERING LTD.
BRUCE DRILLING LTD.
BSD EQUITIES LTD.
BST FOODS CATERING INC.
BUCKBOARD HOMES LTD.
BUFFALO BRAND MEAT PRODUCTS INC.
BURFIELD INDUSTRIES LTD.
BURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY
BUSH WOLF OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
BUSINESS AUTOMATION LTD.
BUSINESS GAME SOLUTIONS INC.
C BY DESIGN INC.
C. RICHARD HILBORN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
C.D.N. RISK & FACILITY CORPORATION
C/PORT- THE CALGARY ASSOCIATION FOR CAESAREAN SUPPORT
CABANA CONSULTING LTD.
CACTUS ENTERPRISES LTD.
CACTUS EQUIPMENT INC.
CADDWAY INC.
CADVENTURE TECHNICAL CENTRE (1998) INC.
CAEWEL HOLDINGS LTD.
CALAMITY RESOURCES LTD.
CALGARY AGILITY ASSOCIATION
CALGARY ASIAN MULTICULTURAL ASSOCIATION
CALGARY DRIVING SCHOOL LTD.
CALGARY HEALTH WISE CENTRE LTD.
CALGARY HOPAK ENSEMBLE SOCIETY
CALGARY INTERNATIONAL JAZZ FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION
CALGARY THERAPEUTIC RECREATIONAL SERVICES INC.
CAMBRIDGE FINANCIAL INC.
CAMBRIDGE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
CAMCO HOLDINGS INC.
CAMENEX CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD.
CAMIRT INVESTMENTS LTD
CAMROSE 4-H DISTRICT COUNCIL SOCIETY
CAN-K ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES INC.
CANADA AIR R.V. INC.
CANADA FOSSILS LTD.
CANADA SQUARE MANAGEMENT LTD.
CANADIAN AMERICAN MATSA TANK INC.
CANADIAN CABLE T.V. LTD.
CANADIAN ENGINEERING & SURVEYS INC.
CANADIAN HORTICULTURAL CONSULTING & DESIGN LTD.
CANADIAN RESIDENTIAL RESOURCE CORPORATION
CANAFRICA MINING COMPANY INC.
CANAGRA DEVELOPMENT LTD.
CANCUN CAPITAL CORPORATION
CANPAC NATIONAL PACKAGING LTD.
CANWEST PUBLISHERS LIMITED
CANYON INVESTMENT CORPORATION
CAPITAL CABLE TV INC.
CAPITAL COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LTD.
CARBON CAPTURE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
CARL JOHNSON ENGINEERING LTD.
CAROLE BERMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CAROLYN'S JEWELLERY LTD.
CARRERA ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED
CARRIERE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CARTER OIL & GAS LIMITED
CASH ADVANTAGE SERVICES INC.
CATV LIMITED
CBI MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL (EDMONTON) INC.
CBS CONSOLIDATED BUILDING SERVICES INC.
CEE BEE NATURAL GAS LTD.
CEEVEE CONSULTING LTD.
CENTRAL MOTORS & IMPLEMENTS (1976) LTD
CENTRUM CONSULTING INC.
CENTURY 21 BYRON'S REAL ESTATE (1995) LTD.
CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REAL ESTATE LTD.
CERAMIC CAROUSEL ARTS AND CRAFTS LTD.
CERAMIC TECHNOLOGIES INC.
CERTIFIED INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
CHABOT RESTAURANTS LTD
CHADWICK SALES AGENCY INC.
CHAMPION PHOTOGRAPHY LTD.
CHANDLER HOMES INC.
CHANH VO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CHANTAL'S ENTERTAINMENT PLUS INC.
CHARTS INC.
CHEMICAL LEAMAN TANK LINES, INC.
CHER A CAFE INCORPORATED
CHERRY TREE CONSULTING LTD.
CHERRYDALE FARMS CANADA, INC.
CHESNEY INVESTMENTS LTD.
CHEYENNE WELDING LTD.
CHINOOK SST INTERNATIONAL LTD.
CHIROPT BUILDINGS LTD
CHISWICK HOMES BY DESIGN LTD.
CHRIS ROBIDEAU CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CHUCK'S AG FOODS LTD.
CIALTA CORP.
CIANA L. PICCINI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CIDCO CANADA LTD.
CINAMON'S INTERNATIONAL VENTURES (1985) LTD.
CINNAROLL BAKERIES LIMITED
CIRCLE 60 SENIOR CITIZEN'S TELEVISION PROGRAM
CIRCLE INVESTORS GROUP INC.
CIRCLE OFFICE PRODUCTS LTD
CITY TILE INC.
CITYSCAPE CONTRACTING (CALGARY) LTD.
CKL HOLDINGS INC.
CLAIM JUMPER ENTERPRISES INC.
CLANCY OILFIELD MANAGEMENT INC.

CLASSIC FURNISHED RENTAL UNITS LTD.
CLAUDE R. THIBEAULT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
CLEAR PERSPECTIVES INC.
CLEARVIEW ERECTORS LTD.
CLICKERS PHOTOGRAPHY II LTD.
CLIMAX TOURS LTD.
CLOUD 9 RESTAURANTS LTD.
CLOVERBAR RANCH COMMUNITY ASSOCATION
CLW, CAREER AND LIFE WORKS, INC.
CMB SAFETY P.A.C. LTD.
CMC LATTION HOLDINGS LTD.
COLOR COVE PHOTOFINISHING & ENLARGING LTD.
COM-TECH CANADA SECURITY LTD.
COMMERCIAL ALUMINUM (1993) LIMITED
COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LTD.
COMMUNITAS ANGELORUM SANCTORUM HOLDINGS LTD.
COMPUGEN SYSTEMS LTD./COMPUGEN SYSTEMES LTEE
COMPULOGIC MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC.
COMPULOGIC RETAIL GROUP INC.
COMPUTER FITNESS CENTRES OF ALBERTA INC.
COMPUTER WORKS INCORPORATED
COMPUTERS PLUS INC.
CONCEPT LIVING AND ADVOCACY LTD.
CONDOVEST DEVELOPMENTS INC.
CONFIDENTIAL FARM PLANNING SERVICES INC.
CONSTAR MARKETING & BUSINESS CONSULTANTS INCORPORATED
CONSTRUCTION METHOD'S MANAGEMENT INC.
CONTINENTAL SYSTEMS CORP.
COOPER-BLACK PUBLISHING AND MARKETING SERVICES INC.
CORBALLIS HOLDINGS LTD.
CORDATE COMPUTERS INC
CORONET CARPETS, INC.
CORPORATE DESIGN ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED
CORPORATE PUBLISHING SOLUTIONS LTD.
COUNTRY MOM FOODS LTD.
COUNTRY ROADS MECHANICAL INC.
COWBOY CAFE INC.
COYOTE CALL LTD.
CRA-MAR RESOURCES INC.
CREATIVE CHANGES INC.
CREATIVE RETAIL LTD.
CREATIX DEVELOPMENT ENTERPRISES LTD.
CRI INVESTMENTS INC.
CROMPTON HOLDINGS LTD.
CROSS PROJECT SERVICES INC.
CRST, INC.
CRYOVAC CANADA, INC.
CUMMINS DIESEL OF CANADA LIMITED
CUMORAH CONSTRUCTION (1993) LTD.
CUSTOM PIPE HANDLERS INC.
D & D BECKER & SONS LTD.
D & D ENTERPRISES LTD.
D & F SIMPSON HEREFORD RANCH INC.
D & J PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
D & M JEFFREY ENTERPRISES INC.
D'ALTA SERVICES LTD.
D-8 HOLDINGS LTD.
D. BRYAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
D. H. PHILLIPS EVANGELISTIC CRUSADE
D.C.S.I. CORP.
D.F.R. PROMOTIONS INC.
D.L. & J. ENTERPRISES LTD.
D.L. ROBERTS SUPERVISION & CONSULTING LTD.
D.M. FLUID HAULING LTD.
D.W. BAILEY & ASSOCIATES INC.
DACK RESOURCES LTD.
DALRAY HOLDINGS LTD
DANA K. BALL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DANCE SPORT SHOES AND DANCE SUPPLIES LTD.
DANIEL ZAK ARCHITECT LTD.
DANNY ROCKETT PRODUCTIONS LTD.
DANVELOR CATTLE COMPANY LTD
DARANCO IMAGING SERVICES LTD.
DARAND PROJECTS LTD.
DAROCO INVESTMENTS (ALTA) INC.
DATA-CABLE INDUSTRIES INC.
DATMAR ENTERPRISES LTD.
DAVID KRAUSE CONSULTANTS INC.
DAXXES CANADA CORPORATION
DBM GAS PRODUCTS LTD.
DDM CONTRACTING INC.
DEANCO LAND CONSULTING INC.
DEBORAH SAWYER AND ASSOCIATES PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES, INC.
DELHM AGENCIES LTD.
DELROC INDUSTRIES LTD
DERICK'S WELDING LTD.
DESIGN CRETE INC.
DESLAN ENTERPRISES INC.
DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT
DEWAR WESTERN INC.
DEXLEIGH CORPORATION 2000 JAN 14.
DIAMOND BILLIARDS INC.
DIAMOND THERMAL COATINGS LTD.
DIAMOND TRAINING STABLES CORPORATION
DIAMOND TRAX LTD.
DICORE RESOURCES LTD.
DIET CENTER WORLDWIDE, INC.
DIGITAL COURIER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
DIGITAL WORLD INC.
DINO WRESTLING SOCIETY
DISCOUNT PLUMBING, HEATING & DRAIN CLEANING LTD.
DISCOVER BROTHERS CONTRACTING LTD.
DISCOVERY GLOBAL ADVISORS COMPANY
DIVINE IMAGE AUTO CENTER LTD.
DJE BROKERS & CONSULTING LTD.
DJF POLYMER CONSULTING LTD.
DJP CONTRACTORS INC.
DOHEI'S AUTO SERVICE LTD.
DOLPHIN SHEET METAL AND INSULATION LTD.
DOMINION OILFIELDS SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
DON DURDA WELDING INC.
DONTAR CONSTRUCTION LTD.
DOPPLER INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED
DOS PROMPT LTD.
DOUBLE D VENTURES INC.
DOUG CHALMERS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
DOUGLAS A. HANTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DOWNTON'S TRANSPORT LTD
DR TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD.
DRAGOSTECH.COM INCORPORATED
DTM HAULING LTD.
DUCHESNE HOLDINGS INC.
DUE-WEST HOLDINGS LTD.
DUNLOP INVESTMENTS INC.
DUO-BETICS TECH. INC.
DURA STAINLESS & SHEET METAL MFG. LTD.
DUSTER TRUCKING INC.
DUSTY ROSE RANCH (1984) LTD.
DYNA VENTURES LTD.
DYNAMIC CREATIONS INC.
E-WAL HAULING LTD.
E. S. FINANCIAL, INC.
E. SLATER TRUCKING INC.

E.P.I. RESOURCES LTD.
E.P.S. HOLDINGS INC.
EAGLE EYE CATTLE CO. LTD.
EAGLE VISION COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
EARTH TONES PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
EAST PEMBINA CONTRACTING LTD.
EASTVIEW FERTILIZERS & CHEMICALS LTD.
EASY ETCHING LTD.
EBA HOLDINGS LTD.
ECHO HELICOPTERS INC.
ECHO, INCORPORATED
ED & VICKYS HOLDINGS LTD.
ED MARCHANT WELDING LTD
EDM KENT CONSULTING LTD.
EDMAR RESOURCES LTD.
EDMONTON CASH REGISTER CO LTD
EDMONTON CENTRE LIQUOR STORE LTD.
EDMONTON FOKSING COMPANY LIMITED
EDMONTON MARIGOLDS, CANADIAN PROGRESS CLUB.
EDMONTON MOTORSPORT LTD.
EDRO HOLDINGS LTD.
EDSON RIVER EMU LTD.
EDSON SKATEBOARD CLUB
EDUCATIONAL BULLETIN BOARDS PLUS INC.
EGERT ENTERPRISES LTD.
EGG LAKE FARMS LTD.
EGP CONTRACTING LTD.
EINSTEIN ON THE BEACH INC.
EL CORTEZ TOBACCO INC.
ELAINE S. LOW INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED
ELDO INC.
ELDORADO MANAGEMENT LTD.
ELEPHANT VENTURES INC.
ELITE MULTI WORKS LTD.
ELITE SPORTS LTD.
ELKLAND DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD.
ELLIS-HOWARD HOLDINGS LTD.
EMPIRE HOLDINGS (1970) LTD
ENCHANTED FOREST RETAIL GROUP INC.
ENCORE GOURMET MEAT & SEAFOOD EXPRESS LTD.
ENCORE TICKETS LIMITED
ENDOMETRIOSIS SUPPORT SOCIETY
ENDURANCE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
ENGLISH LANGUAGE PROFESSIONALS, INC.
ENIDAN ENGINEERING LTD.
ENTERMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
ENTERTAINMENT EMPIRE LTD
ENVIRO VENTURES INC.
ENVIRO-CLEAR WATER SYSTEMS (1994) INC.
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH OUTSOURCING LTD.
EQUUS VENTURES INC.
ERASOLVE CENTURY SOLUTIONS INC.
ERASOLVE INC.
ESTATE PLANNING AND PROBATE OFFICE LTD.
EVERBOW ENTERPRISE CANADA LTD.
EVTON PROPERTIES LIMITED
EXCATTACH INTERNATIONAL INC.
EXECUTIVE CREDIT MANAGEMENT INC.
EXELTA MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
EXPERTDRAFT DESIGN LIMITED
EXPLORER INTERNATIONAL LTD.
EYECLECTIC EYEWEAR INC.
F & D MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
F. LOGAN STANFIELD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
F.M.C. MANAGEMENT CORP.
FAAR VENTURES LTD.
FAB-TEC SECURITY PRODUCTS (1998) INC.
FAIRWOOD DESIGNS LTD.
FAMILY MUSIC CENTRE INC.
FAT DOOR LTD.
FEDERAL G & S TAX CONSULTING LTD.
FEET COME FIRST INC.
FENTON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
FERCHO ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
FERGLAND HOLDINGS LTD.
FIBER OPTECH DISTRIBUTING LTD.
FIBRELINE CONTRACTORS LTD.
FILTRATION DESIGN INC.
FINAL DRIVE MECHANICAL LTD.
FINCH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
FINISHING TRADITIONS LTD.
FIRST CHOICE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
FIRST CLASS TRAVEL INC
FIRST CONTACT MOBILE COUNSELLING LTD.
FIRST NATIONS GROUP LTD.
FIVE STAR TRANSPORT INC.
FLATLINE RESPONSE INC.
FLOW MASTER PRODUCTION TESTING LTD.
FOBES VEHICLE LEASING AND MANAGEMENT INC.
FOOD ITSELF INC.
FOOTWEAR CLEARANCE CENTRE LTD.
FORD INVESTMENT CORP.
FORDWEB INC.
FORSYTHE REAL ESTATE LTD.
FORT MACLEOD LIFELINE SOCIETY
FORT MCMURRAY 5 PIN Y.B.C. ASSOCIATION
FORT SASKATCHEWAN BAKERY LTD
FOSS X RAY MANAGEMENT LTD
FRANK R. SUTTON, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION.
FREEWAY MOVING AND STORAGE LIMITED
FRIENDS OF THE BASEBALL WORLD SERIES SOCIETY
FRISCO DEVELOPMENTS INC.
FRITZ STARBER INC.
FUDDRUCKERS, INC.
FUN FLITE DART LEAGUES INC.
FUNDY TRUCK SERVICES LTD.
G. BROWNLEE CONSTRUCTION INC.
G.F. ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES LTD.
G.O.S. HOLDINGS INC.
G.P. GAMES AND SOCIAL CLUB (GRANDE PRAIRIE)
G.P.D. INVESTMENTS INC.
GABRIELSON ENTERPRISES LTD.
GAIL A. HINCHLIFFE & ASSOCIATES LTD.
GALA HOMES LTD.
GALAXY CONTRACTING INC.
GARY ROBERTS CHILDREN'S FOUNDATION
GENERAL FIELD AUTOMATION SYSTEM TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
GEORGETOWN ELECTRICAL LTD.
GEORGIAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
GERDON HOLDINGS LTD
GERLITZ ENGINEERING LTD.
GIBB & GIBB SPORT, EDUCATION & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LTD.
GIL ENTERPRISES LTD.
GIZMO'S WELDING LTD.
GLACIER AUTO BODY LTD.
GLEN-EDEN REALTY & DEVELOPMENT LTD
GLENKO ENTERPRISES LTD.
GLENMAR VENTURES INC.
GLENMONT EQUITIES INC.
GLUCKS TRUCKS INC.
GOGAMA GOLD INC.
GOLD CORP.
GOLDCORP INC.
GORDON CAPITAL CORPORATION CORPORATION GORDON CAPITAL
GRAND SADDLERY & WESTERN WEAR LTD
GRANDE PRAIRIE MARINE MANUFACTURING LTD.
GRAPHIC RESOURCE INC.
GRASTAR DESIGN & DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
GRAY LEASING LTD.

GREAT NORTHERN MERCANTILE LTD.
GROCERY LIQUIDATORS LTD.
GROVE ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LTD
GROWLIES PIZZA LTD.
GRYPHON INFORMATION SYSTEMS CONSULTING LIMITED
GSB ENTERPRISES LTD.
GUARDIAN BIOSERV TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
GWE MARKETING INC.
H & D PLANNING SERVICES INC.
H & D PROJECTS INC.
H & K LINE TRUCKING LTD.
H & P CATERING LTD.
H & R RIDGE COMPANY INC.
H G CAMP SERVICES INC.
HAAK WELDING LTD.
HAINES ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
HAIR EMPORIUM INC.
HALCANA RESOURCES LTD.
HALCYON CADTECH INC.
HAMILTONE PRODUCTION INC.
HANDI VENTURES INC.
HANDLE WITH CARE MOVING SYSTEMS LTD.
HANS HERCHEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
HARDEN SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC.
HARDWOOD IMAGES INC.
HARKEN CANADA, LTD.
HARROWSTON CORPORATION
HAWKERS TRANSPORT INC.
HAZELMERE LOGGING LTD.
HDA ENTERPRISES LTD.
HEALTH FIRST OCCUPATIONAL SERVICES INC.
HEALTH RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LTD.
HEAT WAVE PRODUCTS LTD.
HEBRON INVESTMENTS LTD.
HEIDEL HAUS INN LTD.
HELI-MAX LIMITED/HELI-MAX LIMITEE
HELPING HAND MONTESSORI LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE LTD.
HENDRA HOLDINGS LTD.
HERLE'S CAR & TRUCK STOP LTD
HI-LIFE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CONSULTING INC.
HIGH COUNTRY INCORPORATED
HIGH-TECH RIGGING LTD.
HIGHVIEW COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
HIGHWAY RANGER HOLDINGS LTD.
HILL SECURITY WESTERN LTD.
HILLVIEW HOMES FORT MCMURRAY LTD.
HINDI VIDEO MOVIES LTD.
HINTON TUMBLEBUGS GYMNASTIC'S SOCIETY
HITECHLINK CORPORATION
HOBBEMA 2N CORPORATION
HOERTY'S LIGHT OILFIELD HAULING LTD.
HOME SWEET HOME MARKETING CLUB LTD.
HOOLAHAN'S PUB LTD.
HOT TRAX HI-TECH CORPORATION
HOUCHER CONTRACT OPERATING INC.
HUGHSON & BROWN, INC.
HUTCHINGS FOOD ENTERPRISES LTD.
HVC HOLDINGS CANADA LTD.
HY-ORIENT COMPUTER WHOLESALE & CONSULTING INC.
HYBRID APPAREL MARKETING (ALBERTA) CO. INC.
HYDRITE CHEMICAL CO.
HYMAN ATHOL TRANSPORT LTD.
HYMARK INDUSTRIES LTD
I.C.C. INTEGRATED CONSTRUCTION CONCEPTS LTD.
ICCI INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL CORPORATION INC.
IKAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
IMAGESOFT INC.
IMPACT CUSTOM BUILDERS INC.
IMPACT EXPRESS LTD.
INDEPENDENT APPRAISAL LABS INC.
INDUS HOMES INC.
INDUSTRIAL CIVIL INSTALLATIONS LTD.
INFINITI RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL LTD.
INNOVATIVE MACHINE VENTURES INC.
INTECOM SYSTEMS INC.
INTELLIHOME ELECTRIC & NETWORK SOLUTIONS CORP.
INTEN TRAINING GROUP INC.
INTER-ROCK GOLD INC.
INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA INSTRUCTION, INC.
INTERAMERICAN LOGISTICS INC.
INTERCONX COMMUNICATIONS INC.
INTERIMPEX INC.
INTERLINK GLOBAL NETWORK INC.
INTERNATIONAL OIL ROYALTIES INC.
INTERNATIONAL PLASTIC MEDIA LTD.
INTERPROVINCIAL FARMS LIMITED
INTERTECHNO TRADE CANADA INC.
ION ENTERTAINMENT CORPORATION
IPP SERVICES INC.
IRONSIDE ENERGY LTD.
ISAMAN HOLDINGS LTD
ITHACA INVESTMENTS LTD.
IVACO INC.
J & B BROWN HOLDINGS LTD.
J & P RELOCATION SERVICES LTD.
J. A. ANGUS INVESTMENTS LTD.
J. J. R. PROFESSIONAL COMPUTING SERVICES LTD.
J.L. BILODEAU CONSULTING LTD.
J.L. TECH LTD.
J.M.R. PLECAN & ASSOCIATES LTD.
JABA INC.
JACKSON 3 FARMS LTD.
JACKSON OILFIELD CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
JADE PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
JAMAC CONSULTING INC.
JAMCO RESEARCH CORP.
JANKOWSKI CONSTRUCTION LTD.
JANSSON CORPORATION
JAPATRA TE HOLDINGS LTD.
JARVIS EQUITIES INC.
JAYCA SERVICES LTD.
JDB CONSULTING LTD.
JDS CARTS LIMITED
JEARLENE HOLDINGS INC.
JENSEN HYDROCARBONS LTD.
JINOCO INTERNATIONAL INC.
JITTECH SERVICES LTD.
JOE & SON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
JOHN H. DIXON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JOHN WOODS INVESTMENTS INC.
JOHN'S MEN AND BOYS WEAR LTD
JOLLY NEWS ENTERPRISES LTD.
JONATHAN'S MEN'S WEAR (1997) LTD.
JOSEPH M. RICHARDSON & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
JOYCE REDDY DANCERS PARENT ASSOCIATION
JS HOLDINGS & SERVICES INC.
JSM FINCORP. INC.
JTR DESIGN INC.
JUBIL TRUCKING LTD.
JUDACO INVESTMENT CORP.
JUMPIN' JAX PLAYHOUSE & AMUSEMENTS INC.
JUST IMAGINE INNOVATIONS INC.
JUTAKU-SHIMPO-SHA, INC.
K & W AUDIO INC.
K. STUART ASSOCIATES LTD.
K.A.L. RESOURCES INC.
K.N. HALL & ASSOCIATES LTD.

K.P. PUBLISHING LTD.
K.T. TRUCKING LTD.
KA OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
KA YUAN ENTERPRISES INC.
KABO INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD.
KACEE LTD.
KALAMATA SOCIAL CLUB
KANATA CLEAR SPRING WATER INC.
KANDIL LANDSCAPING AND INTERLOCKING BLOCK LTD.
KAP HILL CAPITAL INC.
KAREN CARD ENTERPRISES INC.
KARGAARD HOLDINGS LTD.
KARMA TASHI LING KAGYU TIBETAN BUDDHIST MEDITATION SOCIETY
KASH VENTURES LTD.
KEITH DRIVER & ASSOCIATES LTD
KEITH DURRANT TRUCKING LTD.
KEKELI AFRICAN DANCE ASSOCIATION
KENALTA YAK X BEEF MARKETING INTERNATIONAL INC.
KENDALL INSTALLATIONS LTD.
KESTRIL INSURANCE GROUP LTD.
KEYANO YOUTH CHOIRS PARENTS ASSOCIATION
KEYLESS LOCKWORKS LTD.
KEYWORD BOOKS INC.
KIMCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
KING'S FITNESS & SUNTAN CENTRES INC.
KITCON SERVICES LTD.
KITS DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
KLEAR SPRING WATER SHOP LTD.
KLICK SERVICES INC.
KLONDIKE INSULATION LTD.
KNOTTWOOD DAY CARE CENTRE LTD.
KOGMAN SYSTEMS INC.
KONAH SYSTEMS LTD.
KORBY HOLDINGS LTD.
KORINTHIANS ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY
KRISTIANSEN & HERRON INC.
KUNZ & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
KW PARR TRANSPORTATION LTD.
L'ASSOCIATION DES FEMMES EN MOUVEMENT D'ALBERTA
L. L. CHRAPKO, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
L. R. GLADUE ENTERPRISES LTD.
L.B. ELECTRIC LTD.
L.D. SHOEMAKER SERVICE LTD.
L.L. SEYSAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
LA FONDATION DES OEUVRES OBLATES
LA GUSTOSA CUCINA LTD.
LA PENTOLA RISTORANTE LTD.
LAKE AIR SERVICES LTD.
LAMAT INVESTMENTS INC.
LAMB MCMANUS ASSOCIATES LTD.
LAMSON HOLDINGS LTD.
LANDGRAF CONSTRUCTION LTD
LANDING TRAIL HOUSE INC.
LANDING TRAIL RODEO CLUB
LANDMARK ENTERPRISES LTD.
LANIS CONSULTING LTD.
LANTERN RESOURCES INC.
LANTRA COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LTD.
LARIAT INDUSTRIES LTD.
LARLEECO HOLDINGS LTD.
LARPEN ENTERPRISES INC.
LASER TECH VIDEO & SOUND LTD.
LASEREDGE INC.
LATERAL SOLUTIONS INC.
LAW CENTRE INSTITUTE
LBM ENTERPRISES INC.
LDF TRANSFER INC.
LDS SOCIAL SERVICES OF CANADA
LE CLUB INTER DE CALGARY
LEDUC AUTOLAND LTD.
LEE MARKETING LTD.
LENDRUM PLACE HAIR STYLISTS LTD.
LEOTECH COMMUNICATIONS INC.
LETHBRIDGE SOCIETY FOR RARE DISORDERS
LEXXIN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
LIBRARY HOUSE PLANNING CONCEPTS CALGARY LTD.
LIL'S ON 1ST SOCIAL CLUB
LILIANNE OIL & GAS INC.
LINARIA COMMUNITY CLUB
LINKS CLINIC LTD.
LITOLYNN CORPORATION
LITTLE G FOODS LTD.
LITTLE L DEVELOPERS LTD.
LITTLE OTTERS DAYCARE CENTRE LTD.
LJ TOWING LTD.
LJB ASSOCIATES INC.
LKT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
LOAFIN'AROUND, INC.
LOBO SPORTS LTD.
LOCO OIL & GAS LTD.
LONESOME PONY INC.
LORA ENTERPRISES LTD.
LORADO HOLDINGS CORP.
LORS DRAFTING LTD.
LOUIE'S SUBMARINE (B.C.) INC.
LOUISE HOLDINGS INC.
LOUISE RENOIR COUTURE LTD.
LOVE & LIGHT PARA-TRANSIT INC.
LUCE BAY TRADING LTD.
LUCKY GOLDSTAR RESOURCES LTD.
LYONS, VENINI AND ASSOCIATES, LTD.
M & R BUILDERS DEVELOPERS & RENOVATORS LTD.
M S & C MUSIC COMPANY LIMITED
M S G INVESTMENTS LTD.
M S SATELLITE & ELECTRONICS INC.
M T TRUCKING LTD.
MACDONALD BROTHERS CATS LTD.
MACDONALD MARINE TRANSPORT LTD.
MACK TRAVEL (NORTH) LTD.
MACK TRAVEL CALGARY INC.
MAD ABOUT FLOORS LTD.
MAD SIGNS LTD.
MADCAT INDUSTRIES INC.
MAGADA TRADE COMPANY LTD.
MAGI-SCAN MANUFACTURING INC.
MAGNA MANAGEMENT INC.
MAGNATEK SYSTEMS INC.
MAGNETIC RESONANCE CENTRES OF CANADA INC.
MAGNUM PIPE INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
MAILER CATTLE INC.
MAINSTREET COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
MAKOYE CAPITAL INC.
MALDEN DEVELOPMENTS LTD
MANDARIN WOK CHINESE RESTAURANT LTD.
MANUFACTURING PROFESSIONALS (SALES) INC.
MAR MIK INDUSTRIES LTD.
MARCHANT SECURITIES INC.
MARIE MEYERS HOLDINGS LTD.
MARIO TAILLON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MARISO STABLE LTD.
MARK & JONES REAL ESTATE LTD
MARK TEWKSBURY JUNIOR SWIM BURSARY
MARKETING KUSTOM BUILDING LTD.
MARLBOROUGH EQUINE SERVICES LTD.
MARLES INVESTMENT CORPORATION
MARTEC MFG. LTD.
MARTIN GEOGRAPHICS LTD.
MARTY'S TRUCKING, INC.
MARVEL GRAY HOLDINGS LTD.
MARY LAWSON ENTERPRISES LTD.
MARY S. MOWBREY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MASTERCRAFT MANAGEMENT LTD.

MATTHEWS CONTRACTING INC.
MATTHEWS GROUP LIMITED
MATTSON TRANSPORTATION LTD.
MAUNDERS MCNEIL FOUNDATION INC.
MAVERICK MEDIA INC.
MBB HOLDINGS LTD.
MCCHOW INVESTMENTS INC.
MCCREARY CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
MCF MARKETING INC.
MCKENZIE-QUO INTERNATIONAL LTD.
MCLEAN PETROLEUM CONSULTING LTD.
MCLEOD PLAZA (SPRUCE GROVE) LTD.
MCMAHON COMMUNICATIONS INC.
MCQUADE'S TRANSPORT LTD.
MEADOW GROVE HOLDINGS INC.
MEADOW VIEW PRODUCERS LTD.
MEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LTD.
MEDICAL ROBOTICS CORP.
MEDSAFE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
MEGAPOD ENTERTAINMENT CORP.
MEHTA TRADING INTERNATIONAL INC.
MENA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
MERA MANAGEMENT LTD.
MERIT FRANKLIN BUILDING LTD.
MERITECH AVIATION INC.
MERLE'S OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
MERRIL L. KNUDTSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MESONA HOLDINGS LTD.
MESQUITA ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.
METIS CULTURAL YOUTH CAMP SOCIETY LOCAL 888
METIS REGIONAL COUNCIL - ZONE IV OF THE METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION
METRO-PACIFIC CELLULAR INC.
MIBREN DEVELOPMENTS INC.
MICHAEL - JORDON PAINTING INC.
MILDER HOLDINGS LTD.
MILLENIUM PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.
MILLENNIUM ESTATE CONSULTING LTD.
MILLENNIUM HOMES LTD.
MILLER CERAMIC TILE LTD.
MILLS SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS INC.
MILO FREIGHT SYSTEMS INC.
MILRUK ENTERPRISES LTD.
MINERA DELTA INC.
MINERALS INTERNATIONAL INC.
MINING SERVICES INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
MIRAGE LIVING COMMUNITIES LTD.
MISSING LINKS CONTRACT SERVICES LTD.
MITSUMI ELECTRONICS CORPORATION
MJK TIRE LTD.
MK II HOLDINGS LTD.
MOBIUS HOLDINGS LTD
MODULAM LTD.
MOUNTAIN EDGE SOFTWARE INC.
MOUNTAIN MEADOWS GOLF LIMITED
MOUNTAINVIEW PLASTERING & DRYWALL LTD.
MS COMPUTING LTD.
MULLIN BROS. LIMITED
MULTI TEK GLAZING INC.
MULTIGENERATIONAL WEALTH SERVICES CORPORATION
MUNICIPAL BAILIFFS INC.
MURFORD DEVELOPMENTS LTD
MURKABA HOLDINGS LTD.
MURRAY'S FEED & FARM SUPPLIES LTD.
N STAR SATELLITE SALES & INSTALLATION LIMITED
N.A. INVESTMENTS LTD.
NAIL AGRICULTURAL INDUSTRIES LTD.
NALDER TIRE (B.C.) LTD.
NATIONAL CONGRESS OF ITALIAN CANADIANS - EDMONTON DISTRICT - CHARITABLE
FOUNDATION
NATIONAL ENVIRONMENT RENEWAL (CALGARY) LTD.
NATIONAL TOBACCO COMPANY, LIMITED
NATIONAL VAN LINES INC.
NATURALLY HEMP & NOTIONS INC.
NECTOR INTERNET CORPORATION
NEEDLES AND PINS CUSTOM DRAPERY HOUSE INC.
NEEDMORE OILFIELD CONSULTING AND SAFETY SUPERVISION INC.
NELCO HOLDINGS LTD.
NESAC HOLDINGS LTD.
NETHERTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
NETWORKING FOR EVANGELISM AND WORLD OUTREACH SOCIETY
NEUTRAL HILLS HARDWARE LTD
NEVILLE INTERNATIONAL INC.
NEW CREST ENTERPRISES LTD.
NEWBROOK MINOR SPORTS ASSOCIATION
NEWFAP PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD. 2000 JAN 11.
NEWLAND CONTRACTING (NORTH) LTD.
NEWMAN, WALSH & ASSOCIATES LTD.
NEWTECH FILTER SYSTEMS INC.
NEXDYN & CO. LTD.
NEXT BEVERAGES INC.
NIGEL ROBERTS & ASSOCIATES INC.
NIGHT HAWK JEWELLERY WORKSHOP LTD.
NIKIFORUK CONSTRUCTION LTD
NIX ENTERPRISES LTD.
NOBBS MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.
NOR-RAM ENTERPRISES INC.
NORDRICH HOLDINGS LTD.
NORM'S INSPECTION AND SUPERVISION SERVICES LTD.
NORTH SIDE EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
NORTH STAR INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY LTD.
NORTHERN ALBERTA OILFIELD RENTALS LTD.
NORTHERN LEASING LTD.
NORTHERN LITES REFRIGERATION LTD.
NORTHERN MAGIC TOURS INC.
NORTHERN POOL & DART APPAREL INC.
NORTHVAL DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
NORTHWEST WOODCRAFT LTD.
NTEC PROJECT MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
NU-ERA RECORDS MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANTS LTD.
NU-NORTH DRUGS LTD.
NUTRASIL COSMETICS INC.
NV LOGGING LTD.
NWC TRANSPORT LTD.
NWM ENTERPRISES INC.
OASIS LANDSCAPE AND CONSTRUCTION LTD.
OBERG FILTERS CANADA INC.
ODYSSEY TOURS LTD.
OFFICETEC INC.
OGDEN GARAGE LTD
OIL PATCH EQUIPMENT RENTALS LTD.
OIL PATCH GROUP INC.
OILPATCH ADMIN LTD.
OKANAGAN RESOURCES LTD.
OKSEIS GEOPHYSICAL SOFTWARE LTD.
OLD RIVER'S WATER HAULING LTD.
OLD STRATHCONA CAR CLINIC LTD.
OMAR KHAYYAM RESTAURANTS LTD.
OMEGA RESEARCH INC.
OMNIKA COMPUTER CORPORATION
OMURA'S WOODCRAFTING LTD. (1989)
ON PAR TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
ONE SOURCE CORP.
OPERATIONS DESIGN GROUP I INC.
OPINAC EXPLORATION LIMITED
OPTI 2000 HOLDINGS INC.
ORGANICS EXPRESS INC.
OSTROVIA TRANSPORT LTD.
OVER FLOW PUBLISHING CO. LTD.

P & B JANITORIAL LTD.
P M HOLDINGS LTD.
P. D. GLAZING LTD.
P.D.Y. MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
P.J. ANDERSON EQUITIES INC.
P.S.L. CONTRACTING LTD.
PALMER PAINTING LTD.
PANCANADIAN NORTH SEA LIMITED 2000 JAN 13.
PANTHER CORP.
PANTOLOGY ENTERPRISES INC.
PAPCO PIZZA CORPORATION
PAQS HOLDINGS INC.
PARAMED E.M.S. LTD.
PARKERS VARIETY STORES LTD
PARKS PUBLIC RELATIONS INC.
PARSONS OVERSEAS COMPANY OF CANADA LTD.
PASNAK TRANSPORT LTD.
PAUL J. DUNN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
PAVILION CONSULTING LTD
PAYSEN ENTERPRISES INC.
PEGASUS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES TECHNOLOGY LTD.
PENTA CONTINENTAL PETROLEUM CORP.
PERCY INTERNATIONAL SUPERVISION LTD.
PERFECTO TILE & MARBLE INC.
PERFORMANCE PLUS MECHANICAL LTD.
PERMAN INSURANCE LTD.
PERMIAN DRILLING LTD.
PERSONAL COMPUTER ASSISTANT LTD.
PETGUL CORPORATION
PETROWEST TERMINALS CORP.
PGH HOLDINGS LTD.
PHANTO RESOURCE CORPORATION
PHILMAR PROJECTS INC.
PIASETSKY WELDING LTD.
PICH'S PORTABLE WELDING INC.
PICKEN SERVICE LTD.
PIETRA CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS INC.
PINEWOOD MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
PITIKWEW OIL LTD.
PIZZA STOP CORPORATION
PJD MORECAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
PLAINSMAN-WEST HOLDINGS CO. LTD.
PLANET CREATIONS INC.
PLANT PRODUCTS CO. LTD.
PLAST-ECO LTD.
PLASTIC RECOVERY SYSTEMS INC.
PLETT TRUCK LINES INC.
POCAHONTAS PETROLEUM LTD.
POCKETS SPORTS LOUNGE LTD.
POLAR BEAR WATER SYSTEMS INC.
POLE STAR TRADING & DISTRIBUTORS INC.
POLYMATHIC SYSTEMS INC.
PONTYPRIDD TECHNOLOGIES INC.
PORK MEADOWS LTD.
PORTEOUS CUSTOM CLOSETS LTD.
POS SYSTEMS INC.
POSSIBILITIES UNLIMITED, AN EDUCATIONAL CORPORATION
POSTAL PLUS BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED
PRACTICAR SYSTEMS INC.
PRAIRIE DOG BALING LTD.
PRAIRIE GOLD BINGO ASSOCIATION
PRAIRIE GRIZZLY LOGGING LTD.
PRECISE SYSTEMS CORPORATION
PRECISION VENTURES LTD.
PREMIER AUDIO INC.
PREMISEWORKS INC.
PRESCOTT CONSULTANTS LTD.
PRESENCE MEDIA INC.
PRESTIGE TOURS INC.
PRIMO TOUR & VAN SERVICE INC.
PRINCE TRUCKING LTD.
PRINCIPALS ONLY MARKETING SYSTEMS INC.
PRINCIPLE VEHICLE LEASING INC.
PRISTINE BOTANICALS MANUFACTURING LTD.
PRO LAW INC.
PRO-LINE DRYWALL LTD.
PRO-REV ACCOUNTING SERVICES INC.
PROCESS & ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
PROCISE RESOURCES LTD.
PROJECT 7 LTD.
PROOF NEW MEDIA INC.
PUDDY TATT CONTRACTING LTD.
PURR'S ENTERPRISES LTD.
QMC CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
QTEAM TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.
QUADELLE CONTRACTING LTD.
QUALITRON CONTAINMENT INC.
QUALITRON PROTECTIVE COATINGS LTD.
QUANTEL URETHANES LTD.
QUARTER MILE ENTERPRISES LTD.
QUCHAR GAS LTD
QUINT'S COATINGS LTD.
R & F MELCHIOR HOLDINGS LTD.
R & K TRADING LTD.
R & M BROWN FARMS LTD.
R & T AUTO CONSULTING INC.
R C INSTALLATIONS LTD.
R SOLE HOLDINGS LTD.
R-DEE CONSULTING LTD.
R. A. LANG CONSTRUCTION LTD.
R. BILLINGHURST PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
R. S. HARRIS (ALTA.) LTD.
R. ZAWALSKI HOLDINGS LTD.
R.C. PETERSON LIMITED
R.E. LINE TRUCKING (COLEVILLE) LTD.
R.W.D. CONTRACTING & CONSULTING INC.
RAD TRANSPORT, INC.
RADMILOVIC DIRECTIONAL DRILLING SERVICES LTD.
RAINBOW CORPORATION
RALDA HOLDINGS CO. LTD.
RALEXTON HOLDINGS LTD.
RAM RACK LIMITED
RAMLAW HOLDINGS LTD
RANDCO DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
RANDELL'S OILFIELD CONSULTING INC.
RANDLE SAWMILL LTD.
RANGLER TRUCKING LTD.
RATTLER'S SALOON LTD.
RAYMENT TIRE SERVICES INC.
RAYROCK INTERNATIONAL FINANCE INC.
REAL-EXECS REAL ESTATE LTD.
REALINFO CORPORATION
REALISTIC GRAPHICS & PRINTING LTD.
REBER LANDRY OIL TOOL INC.
RED DEER U BIKE ASSOCIATION
REFINERY BREWING COMPANY LTD.
REFLECTIONS HAIR II LTD.
REGENT PACIFIC INVESTMENT CORPORATION
REGIS CAPITAL CORP.
REMPEL INVESTMENTS (LETHBRIDGE) LTD
RENAISSANCE VALLEY ESTATES LTD.
RENARD RESOURCES LTD.
RENOVATION EXPRESS LTD.
RENSCHLER CONSTRUCTION LTD
REX ENERGY CORPORATION
RF/DATA COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
RGP CONSULTING INC.
RICHARD DONALDSON & ASSOCIATES INC.
RICKARD EXCAVATION LTD.
RIDGEWAY FORD MERCURY SALES LTD.
RIEGER ENTERPRISES LIMITED
RIGMASTER MACHINERY LTD
RIGOLD CANADA CO. LTD.
RIMBEY FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY SOCIETY
RISE INVESTMENTS LTD.

RISK & INSURANCE CONSULTANTS INC.
RITCHIE'S BUSING LTD.
RITTER DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC.
RIVER BOOKS INC.
RIVER ISLAND RETREAT INC.
RIVER VIEW SAND & GRAVEL LTD.
RIVERCITY HOLDINGS LTD.
RJM PRESSURE WELDING INC.
ROADRUNNER TIRE & MECHANICAL LTD.
ROBERT W. STECYK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ROBY-1 CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
ROCKY & DISTRICT GAMES ASSOCIATION
ROCKY MOUNTAIN BUILDING SYSTEMS INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIKING LTD.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN TRUCKS & EQUIPMENT LTD.
ROHTECH LTD.
RON WIEBE FARMS LTD.
RONDO INDUSTRIES INC.
ROSEBERRY HOLDINGS LTD.
ROUND UP BALE SERVICES LTD.
ROW RESOURCES LTD.
ROWLAND'S BACKHOE SERVICE LTD.
ROXCEL COMPUTER SYSTEMS LTD.
RR & D DESIGNERS AND CRAFTSMEN OF FINE SOFTWARE LTD.
RST RACING TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
RUCKA HOLDINGS LTD.
RYAN FROST PAINTING INC.
RYANDER HOLDINGS INC.
RYJAY CONTRACTING LTD.
S N R FUTURE INC.
S-TECH CO., LTD.
S. R. GLENN & SON CONSULTANTS LTD.
S.H.C. CONSULTING LTD.
S.O.S. ELECTRONICS LTD.
SADDLE RIVER TRACK HOE SERVICES INC.
SAFE HOME INC.
SAFETY PLUS INC.
SANDMAN DRILLING SERVICES INC.
SANDPOINT PARK DEVELOPMENTS INC.
SANSOM BAND PARENT ASSOCIATION
SAPPHIRE HOLDINGS INC.
SARACEN PROJECTS LTD.
SAVARD CONSTRUCTION (1982) LTD.
SAVOY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
SAYBOW RESOURCES LTD.
SAYLER CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
SCHIERBECK PRINTING AND PUBLISHING LTD
SCHRODER CANADA LIMITED
SCHRODER CANADA LIMITEE 2000 JAN 10.
SCHWINDT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
SCIENTIFIC ALTERNATIVES INC.
SCOTTY'S GALLERY & FRAME SHOPPE LTD.
SEAL HOTEL ENTERPRISES LTD
SEASON'S TOUCH LTD.
SEASONAL COMFORT INSULATION (ALBERTA) LTD.
SEAVERN FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
SECULAR PEOPLE'S ASSOCIATION
SECURITY CHECK LTD.
SELECT PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD.
SEPRO GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD.
SERVICE MOVERS LIMITED
SEVEN AIR INC.
SGS GAS SUPPLIES LTD.
SHALLOW WELL ENTERPRISES LTD.
SHAUNA LEE ENTERPRISES LTD.
SHERESKY TRUCKING INC.
SHERWOOD PARK LIQUOR STORE INC.
SHERWOOD PARK MIXED SLOW PITCH ASSOCIATION
SHIFIR ENTERPRISES LTD.
SHORTCITED VENTURES INC.
SHORTYS MOBILE SERVICES LTD.
SHOW CORPORATE SERVICES INC.
SHUK FAN HOLDINGS LTD.
SIDCO EQUITIES LTD.
SIEBERT'S CONTRACTORS LTD.
SIED BOOK DISTRIBUTION INC.
SIEDOR FARMS LTD.
SIGNS WHOLESALE LTD.
SILEX INDUSTRIES LTD.
SILVER GRIZZLY OILFIELD HAULING LTD.
SIM-COLE HOLDINGS LTD.
SIMPLY NATURAL CAPITAL CORP.
SIMPSONS POLLED HEREFORD RANCH INC.
SISTAR GENERAL CONTRACTOR LTD.
SKD TECH INC.
SKIDOLL INVESTMENTS LTD.
SKRIP'S WELDING LTD.
SKYLAN MANUFACTURING LTD.
SKYWAY SCAFFOLDCRAFT LTD.
SLAVE LAKE AND DISTRICT FOSTER PARENT ASSOCIATION
SLOTCO MANUFACTURING LTD.
SLOVAK CULTURAL CLUB , CALGARY
SM INTERNATIONAL, INC.
SMALLWOOD FARMS INC.
SMARTWISE TWIN INVESTMENTS LTD.
SNC INTEG INC. 2000 JAN 12.
SNOCO HOLDINGS LTD.
SOARING EAGLE INVESTMENT CORP.
SOD & SNOW SEASONAL SERVICES LTD.
SOFT SKILLS INC.
SOFTFACTS MANAGEMENT INC.
SOFTWORDS ALBERTA LTD.
SOLTAQ ENTERPRISES INC.
SOMATEC SERVICES LTD.
SORRENTO RESOURCES INC.
SORTE HOLDINGS LTD
SOUTH ALBERTA FOUNDATION FOR DISABLED ATHLETES
SOUTH KIT HOLDINGS LTD.
SOUTH PARK RENTALS INC.
SOUTHERN ALBERTA YOUTH SERVICES ASSOCIATION
SOUTHERN U-CART LTD.
SOUTHPORT SERVICES LTD.
SPEAKING DYNAMICS LTD.
SPIRIT PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
SPLAT DESIGNS LTD.
SPOKES 'N ATTIRE LTD.
SPORTS SUMMER & WINTER LTD.
SPORTS TRADER LTD.
SPRUCE GROVE BLOCK PARENT ASSOCIATION
SPRUCE VALLEY RANCH LTD.
SPS PROPERTIES INC.
ST MANAGEMENT LTD.
STAN-WA-HU HOLDINGS LTD
STANFORD PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD.
STANSALL HOLDINGS LTD.
STANTON FARMS LTD.
STAR IMMIGRATION SERVICES LTD.
STARGAZER CAPITAL CORP.
STD COMPUTER (WESTERN CANADA) INC.
STEALTHWARE SOFTWARE INC.
STEEVES HOME SERVICES LTD.
STRATFUND MANAGEMENT LTD.
STRATHCONA FLOWERS AND GIFTS LTD.
STROAK INVESTMENTS LTD.
STUDIO ART & LAB INC
STUDON ELECTRIC & CONTROLS INC.
SUB-MISSION LTD.
SUMMIT SNOWMOBILE TOURS LTD.
SUN SIGNS INC.
SUN-PAK PLASTICS (1989) LTD.
SUNLITE APPLIANCES SERVICE & REPAIRS LTD.
SUNNYLEA STOP N' SHOP LTD.
SUNSCOPE INC.
SUNSHINE DOUGHNUTS LTD.
SUNSSI INC.

SUPER DAVE'S LIQUIDATORS LTD
SUPERSTITION INC.
SUPREME OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
SURAMCO CHEMICALS RESEARCH LTD.
SURE-LINE TRUCK & TRAILER LEASING INC.
SWAN OFFICE CONTRACT INTERIORS LTD.
SYLVAN SHEET METAL LTD.
SYNTAX LANGUAGE SERVICES LIMITED
SYNTECH DIAMOND PRODUCTS LTD.
T & C CONTRACTORS LIMITED
T & G WEILAND HOLDINGS LTD.
T E C CONSULTING LTD.
T. GALLOWAY & SON TRUCKING LTD.
T.C. CATTLE CO. LTD.
T.C. MOBIL SERVICES LTD.
T.D. IMPORTS INC.
T.D. MOSES OF CANADA LTD.
T.M. INDUSTRIES LTD.
T.N.T. EXTERIORS LTD.
TABBIE ENERGY LTD.
TALON TRAILERS LTD.
TAM-BRI ACRES LTD.
TAMARACK PRESSURE WASH & STEAM LTD.
TANARAH CONSULTANTS INC.
TAPADERO RESOURCES CORP.
TARAJAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
TARGET TRAILERS LTD.
TARGET TRANSPORTATION LTD
TARLETON RESOURCES LTD.
TAZ HOTSHOT SERVICE LTD.
TE. CE. CREATIONS (ICE KAPS) LTD.
TEAL CONSTRUCTION AND MANAGEMENT LTD.
TEMPLAR ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED
TENFOLD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.
TERRA TRADING CORP.
TERRAQUEST CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
TERRIGNO INVESTMENTS INC.
TERRY PRANG HOLDINGS LTD.
TESSERACT BOOKS LTD.
THALER RESOURCES LTD.
THAT ARCHERY PLACE LTD.
THE ANTIOCH COMPANY
THE APEGGA PAST PRESIDENT'S SOCIETY
THE ARDROSSAN MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
THE BANFF GROUP LTD.
THE BARONS ATHLETIC CLUB
THE BUMPERSHOOT GROUP LIMITED
THE CANADIAN ARAB PUBLISHING GROUP LTD.
THE CLEMENTS GROUP INC.
THE CLOSET DOCTOR LTD.
THE CROWSNEST ANGLER INC.
THE DAILY HARVEST INC.
THE DAWNING SUN CORPORATION
THE DESKTOP PUBLISHING HOUSE CORPORATION
THE DOUGLAS GLEN HOMEOWNERS' ASSOCIATION
THE EDMONTON AND AREA PEER SUPPORT NETWORK SOCIETY
THE FLORAL FROG COMPANY INC.
THE FORT MCMURRAY ASSOCIATION OF MANAGERS OF VOLUNTEERS
THE GALLEY HOLDING CORPORATION
THE HORAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC.
THE HUMANITY IN ACTION FOUNDATION FOR SENIORS
THE KEAL DRIVEAWAY COMPANY
THE KINSMEN CLUB OF EDMONTON FOUNDATION
THE LANCE HOWARD GROUP INC.
THE MANOR HOMES INTERNATIONAL BY DEMIFOND LTD.
THE NONOC CORPORATION
THE NORDEGG RECREATION ASSOCIATION
THE PARTS RANCH (1995) LTD.
THE SEXSMITH DANCE CLUB
THE SHERLCO CORPORATION
THE SLAVE LAKE ARMY CADETS PARENTS' ASSOCIATION
THE SOLID CONNECTION LTD.
THE SOUTHWESTERN COAL & OIL COMPANY LIMITED
THE TRAIL SQUASH AND RACQUETBALL CENTER LTD.
THE TREADMILL SUPERSTORE LTD.
THE WOODEN SPOON CORP.
THERMO AGRI PRODUCTS INC.
THERMO AGRI WASTE SYSTEMS INC.
THERMO MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
THERMOTECH ENERGY SYSTEMS LTD.
THERMOWAVE PRODUCTS INC.
THIRD SOURCE TECHNOLOGY LTD.
THORBURN HOLDINGS LTD.
THORSBY LIQUOR STORE LTD.
THUNDERDOME CLASSIC ROCK LTD.
TIMBERLAND TRUCKING LTD.
TIME BALANCE MASTER INC.
TIME MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
TIME TRAVELLER COLLECTIBLES INC.
TINY'S WELDING LTD.
TIPI-JACK CATTLE COMPANY LTD.
TIRETIME AUTO CENTRE LTD.
TJR TRUCKING LTD.
TKL DEVELOPMENTS INC.
TMC TRUCKING LTD.
TNT DIGITIZING AND EMBROIDERY INC.
TOI SHAN SOCIETY OF ALBERTA (EDMONTON)
TOMCAT CONTRACTING LTD.
TOP NOTCH LAND AND CATTLE CO. LTD.
TOP PRODUCTION COMPANY LTD.
TOPO'S RESTAURANT LTD.
TORNADO WELL SERVICE LTD.
TOUCH WOOD CREATIVE WOODCRAFT INC.
TOUCHWOOD HOMES LTD.
TOVER DESIGN LTD.
TOY RACK OF CANADA INC.
TPN, INC.
TRADE SOURCES INTERNATIONAL, INC.
TRAIL RIDING ALBERTA CONFERENCE
TRANSNATIONAL TRADING CORPORATION
TRANSPOLO OIL (CANADA) LTD.
TREATS INC.
TREGENNO CORPORATION
TRI "M" HOLDINGS LTD.
TRI-MATE HOLDINGS LTD.
TRI-TOWN CITIZENS ON PATROL SOCIETY
TRICOMM GROUP INC.
TRIMATE BEVERAGES INC.
TRIMCO SEATING LTD.
TRINITY VENTURES LTD.
TRIPLE C & D HOLDINGS LTD.
TRIPLE C EXPEDITERS INC.
TRIPLE K FARMS LTD.
TRIPLE STAR CASH REGISTER LTD.
TROYD DRILLING LTD.
TRUK "N" TRAILER DISPATCH INC.
TRUMPETER AMUSEMENT PARK INC.
TSC VENTURES INC.
TSD TRANSPORTATION SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT INC.
TULI G.P. INC.
TUNNEL VISION INC.
TURSET RESOURCES INC.
TWOBRO EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD.
UGO IGO SALES LTD.
UNDER ONE UMBRELLA INC.
UNIGLOBE CHAMPAGNE TRAVEL LTD.
UNITED CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT LTD.
UNITED HARDWOOD FLOORING LTD.

UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA (CALGARY)
UNRAU FINANCIAL INC.
UVAG HOLDINGS LTD.
V-LOCK FENCE PRODUCTS INC.
V.I.S. VISUAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC.
V.R.W. TRANS CANADA (EDMONTON) LTD.
VACATIONS BY VICTORIA, INC.
VALLEY RIDGE CONDOMINIUM DEVELOPMENTS INC.
VAN ESCH ACCOUNTING AND BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LTD.
VAN TIGHEM RESOURCES LTD.
VANS VILLE ENTERPRISES INC.
VARHAUG TRUCKING LTD.
VEGATECH CONSULTING LIMITED
VENFAM CONTRACTING LTD.
VENTEX MINERALS INC.
VERENCO CONSULTING LIMITED
VERSACOLD WEST EMPLOYEES SOCIETY OF EDMONTON
VERSION 1 COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
VIC EVANS AND SON'S CONSTRUCTION LTD.
VIDEO RETAILER INC.
VIDEON CABLESYSTEMS INC.
VIKING MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
VIKING PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.
VIRTUAL SYSTEMS RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LTD.
VISCOUNT COMMUNICATIONS INC.
VISUAL RESEARCH TECHNOLOGIES INC.
VP MARKETING LTD.
VT FINANCE (CANADA) INC.
W.A.G. LEASING INC.
W.H. STUART MUTUALS LTD.
W.H.W. OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
W.M.T. SERVICES INC.
W.S. RENTALS & SALES INC.
W.W.L. MANAGEMENT INC.
WAKANDA RESOURCES LIMITED
WAKARUK GROUP LTD.
WALCOM CONSULTING GROUP INC.
WALKWOOD EXPORT INC.
WALTON DEVELOPMENT (ASIA) INC.
WAPITI RIDGE RANCH LTD.
WARREN AG LTD.
WARREN H. BROOKS HOLDINGS LTD.

WARSAW TRUCKING LTD.
WAY-TECH SALES, INC.
WELLMING GROUP LTD.
WELLS AUCTION SERVICES LTD.
WELLS FURNITURE LTD.
WEM SERVICES LTD.
WENDHOLM ENGINEERING LTD.
WESCAN EQUIPMENT RENTAL LTD.
WEST BAR HOLDINGS LTD
WEST BOUND BOOKART STUDIO (1995) LTD.
WEST CENTRAL DAYLIGHTING INC.
WEST EDMONTON DENTURE CLINIC LTD.
WEST END BODY SHOP (1988) LTD.
WESTALTA CRAWLER - PARTS SALES & RENTALS LTD.
WESTAURUM INVESTMENTS LTD.
WESTCAN BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
WESTCOM DESIGN SERVICES LTD.
WESTERN BUDGET MOTELS LTD.
WESTERN CONE RE-TREE-VAL LTD.
WESTERN DEVELOPMENTS INC.
WESTERN DISPLAY SERVICE LIMITED
WESTERN FARM SERVICE INC
WESTERN MEDIA ARTS FOUNDATION OF ALBERTA
WESTERN RESPONSE INC.
WESTERN TRAVEL GROUP LTD.
WESTERN WARNER OILS LTD
WESTLINK INVESTMENTS LTD.
WESTLOCK SHOPPING CENTRE INC.
WESTMOUNT INVESTMENTS INC.
WESTPARK VILLAGE MOBILE HOMES LTD.
WESTRIDGE PROPERTIES LTD
WESTWIND RESOURCES GROUP LTD.
WETASKIWIN CATHOLIC SCHOOL PARENTS ASSOCIATION
WHEELABRATOR CANADA INC.
WHETSTONE ENTERPRISES LTD.
WHITE'S DRYWALL LTD.
WHITEGOAT LAKES RESORT LTD.
WIDE WEST TRANSPORT LTD.
WILD ROSE LAND SERVICES LTD.
WILF BRANDT TRUCKING LTD.
WILFS ELECTRIC LTD.
WILLIAM DAY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
WILLIAM G. GEDDES, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
WINDWOOD MANAGEMENT LTD.
WINDY VALLEY TRANSPORT LTD.
WINSTON VENTURES INC.
WIZARDS REACH LTD.
WNSE INTERNATIONAL TRADE CORPORATION
WOLF FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
WOMBAT DRILLS INC.
WOMEN HELPING WOMEN INTERNATIONAL INC.
WOMEN ON THE MOVE INC.
WOOD BUFFALO YOUTH ASSOCIATION
WOOD NUTS FINISH LTD.
WOODLAWN FARMS INC.
WORLD WIDE RESOURCES LTD.
WORLDGATE INC.
WRIGLEY CANADA INC.
XIGRAY CONCRETE INC.
XPOSURE PRODUCTIONS INC.
YARDWORKS LANDSCAPING LTD.
YASNAD ELECTRIC LTD.
YELLOWSTONE TRANSPORT, INC.
YERVAND & SAM INVESTMENTS LTD.
YOUNGBERG INVESTMENTS LTD.
ZED DATA SYSTEMS CORP.



     CORPORATIONS DISSOLVED/STRUCK OFF/REGISTRATION CANCELLED
 
(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Cemetery
Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and
Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act, Partnership Act)
________________________________________________________________________

2000 January 05 unless otherwise indicated.

101656 HOLDINGS LTD.
1061301 ONTARIO INC.
109534 CANADA LTD.
12 GAUGE MUSIC PRODUCTIONS LTD.
121212 INVESTMENTS LTD.
121305 SPORTING GOODS LTD.
122435 ALBERTA LTD.
202048 ALBERTA LTD.
216278 ENTERPRISES LTD.
2204 HOLDINGS LTD.
222261 ALBERTA LTD.
238264 ALBERTA LTD.
240295 ALBERTA LTD.
2413400 CANADA INC.
242304 ALBERTA LTD.
249172 ALBERTA LTD.
268104 ALBERTA LTD.
275953 ALBERTA LTD.
2858178 MANITOBA LTD.
287125 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 12.
291134 ALBERTA LTD.
3 GENERATIONS MANAGEMENT & REALTY INC.
3-D OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
300225 ALBERTA LTD.
310722 ALBERTA LTD.
312462 ALBERTA LTD.
314124 ALBERTA INC.
314932 ALBERTA LTD.
317071 ALBERTA LTD.
317090 ALBERTA LTD.
317124 ALBERTA LTD.
31730 ALBERTA LTD.
332117 ALBERTA LTD.
332534 ALBERTA LTD.
333376 ALBERTA LTD.
333749 ALBERTA LTD.
333788 ALBERTA LTD.
333944 ALBERTA LTD.
3372162 CANADA CORPORATION
350331 ALBERTA LTD.
350730 ALBERTA LTD.
351886 ALBERTA LTD.
368691 ALBERTA INC.
368794 ALBERTA LTD.
368865 ALBERTA LTD.
369072 ALBERTA LTD.
369073 ALBERTA LTD.
369160 ALBERTA INC.
386780 ALBERTA LTD.
387017 ALBERTA LTD.
387078 ALBERTA LTD.
387251 ALBERTA LTD.
387302 ALBERTA LTD.
387311 ALBERTA LTD.
387468 ALBERTA LTD.
3D ELECT DESIGN LTD.
404582 ALBERTA LTD.
405227 ALBERTA LTD.
405445 ALBERTA LTD.
405456 ALBERTA LTD.
405644 ALBERTA LIMITED
405733 ALBERTA LTD.
405877 ALBERTA LTD.
405886 ALBERTA LTD.

2000 January 05 unless otherwise indicated.

405969 ALBERTA LTD.
406079 ALBERTA INC.
406203 ALBERTA LTD.
406313 ALBERTA LTD.
406314 ALBERTA LTD.
406447 ALBERTA LTD.
417822 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 14.
417829 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 14.
417840 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 14.
423770 ALBERTA LTD.
424124 ALBERTA LTD.
424379 ALBERTA LTD.
424458 ALBERTA LTD.
424563 ALBERTA LTD.
424654 ALBERTA LTD.
424675 ALBERTA LTD.
424683 ALBERTA LTD.
424848 ALBERTA LTD.
425086 ALBERTA LTD.
425115 ALBERTA LTD.
425347 ALBERTA LTD.
425712 ALBERTA CORPORATION
499230 ALBERTA LTD.
499402 ALBERTA LTD.
499875 ALBERTA INC.
4M WELDING LTD.
500127 ALBERTA LTD.
500683 ALBERTA LTD.
500720 ALBERTA LTD.
500735 ALBERTA LTD.
501109 ALBERTA LTD.
501319 ALBERTA INC.
501511 ALBERTA LTD.
532569 ALBERTA LTD.
533619 ALBERTA LTD.
534020 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 15.
534316 ALBERTA LTD.
534397 ALBERTA LTD.
534410 ALBERTA LTD.
535172 ALBERTA LTD.
535787 ALBERTA LTD.
535798 ALBERTA LTD.
535959 ALBERTA LTD.
536024 ALBERTA LTD.
536309 ALBERTA LTD.
536787 ALBERTA LTD.
536913 ALBERTA LTD.
537394 ALBERTA INC.
537397 ALBERTA LTD.
572108 ALBERTA LTD.
572130 ALBERTA LTD.
572242 ALBERTA LTD.
572408 ALBERTA LTD.
572446 ALBERTA LTD.
572563 ALBERTA LTD.
572665 ALBERTA LTD.
572733 ALBERTA LTD.
572752 ALBERTA LTD.
573101 ALBERTA LTD.
573297 ALBERTA LTD.
573300 ALBERTA INC.
573301 ALBERTA INC.
573379 ALBERTA LTD.
573891 ALBERTA LTD.
574278 ALBERTA LIMITED
574376 ALBERTA LTD.
574384 ALBERTA LTD.
574510 ALBERTA LTD.
574569 ALBERTA LTD.

574717 ALBERTA LTD.
574821 ALBERTA LIMITED
574913 ALBERTA LTD.
575032 ALBERTA LTD.
575044 ALBERTA LTD.
575085 ALBERTA LTD.
575090 ALBERTA LTD.
587883 ALBERTA LTD.
611393 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
616723 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
617184 ALBERTA LTD.
617562 ALBERTA LTD.
617567 ALBERTA LTD.
617722 ALBERTA LTD.
617724 ALBERTA LTD.
617819 ALBERTA LTD.
617894 ALBERTA LTD.
617924 ALBERTA LTD.
617933 ALBERTA LTD.
618227 ALBERTA LTD.
618231 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 03.
618255 ALBERTA LTD.
618286 ALBERTA LTD.
618379 ALBERTA LIMITED
618794 ALBERTA LTD.
618970 ALBERTA LTD.
619321 ALBERTA LTD.
619433 ALBERTA LTD.
619611 ALBERTA INC.
619662 ALBERTA LTD.
619723 ALBERTA LTD
619747 ALBERTA LTD.
619750 ALBERTA LTD.
619864 ALBERTA LTD.
619890 ALBERTA INC.
620113 ALBERTA LTD.
632745 ALBERTA LTD.
636652 ONTARIO INC.
653316 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 03.
660272 ALBERTA LTD.
660408 ALBERTA LTD.
660460 ALBERTA LTD.
660492 ALBERTA INC.
660582 ALBERTA LTD.
660702 ALBERTA LTD.
660747 ALBERTA LTD.
660753 ALBERTA LTD.
660829 ALBERTA LTD.
660909 ALBERTA LTD.
660937 ALBERTA LTD.
660954 ALBERTA LTD.
661212 ALBERTA LTD.
661252 ALBERTA LTD.
661339 ALBERTA LTD.
661350 ALBERTA LTD.
661401 ALBERTA LTD.
661433 ALBERTA INC.
661779 ALBERTA LTD.
661793 ALBERTA LIMITED
661905 ALBERTA LTD.
662098 ALBERTA LTD.
662127 ALBERTA INC.
662129 ALBERTA INC.
662172 ALBERTA CORP.
662174 ALBERTA INC.
662252 ALBERTA LTD.
662310 ALBERTA LTD.
662335 ALBERTA LTD.
662356 ALBERTA LTD.
662494 ALBERTA LTD.
662500 ALBERTA LTD.
662643 ALBERTA LTD.
662783 ALBERTA LTD.
662873 ALBERTA LTD.
663002 ALBERTA LTD.
665699 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 12.
680658 ALBERTA INC. 2000 JAN 07.
700020 ALBERTA LTD.
701824 ALBERTA LTD.
701832 ALBERTA LIMITED
701835 ALBERTA LIMITED
701844 ALBERTA LTD.
701883 ALBERTA LTD.
702011 ALBERTA LTD.
702068 ALBERTA LTD.
702070 ALBERTA LTD.
702241 ALBERTA LIMITED
702307 ALBERTA LTD.
702332 ALBERTA LTD.
702476 ALBERTA LTD.
702496 ALBERTA LTD.
702876 ALBERTA LTD.
702878 ALBERTA LTD.
702901 ALBERTA LTD.
703013 ALBERTA LTD.
703024 ALBERTA LTD.
703030 ALBERTA LIMITED
703036 ALBERTA INC.
703091 ALBERTA LTD.
703280 ALBERTA LTD.
703283 ALBERTA LTD.
703357 ALBERTA INC.
703358 ALBERTA INC.
703399 ALBERTA LTD.
703454 ALBERTA LTD.
703468 ALBERTA LTD.
703523 ALBERTA LTD.
703541 ALBERTA LTD.
703756 ALBERTA LTD.
703782 ALBERTA LTD.
703806 ALBERTA LTD.
703812 ALBERTA LTD.
703946 ALBERTA INC.
703947 ALBERTA INC.
703964 ALBERTA LTD.
704205 ALBERTA LTD.
704206 ALBERTA LTD.
704352 ALBERTA LTD.
704457 ALBERTA LTD.
704655 ALBERTA LIMITED
704689 ALBERTA LTD.
704736 ALBERTA LTD.
704829 ALBERTA LTD.
705559 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 03.
73334 MANITOBA LTD.
739271 ALBERTA LTD.
742827 ALBERTA LTD.
743912 ALBERTA LTD.
743989 ALBERTA LTD.
744288 ALBERTA LTD.
744342 ALBERTA LTD.
744370 ALBERTA LTD.
744651 ALBERTA LTD.
744665 ALBERTA LTD.
744723 ALBERTA LTD.
744996 ALBERTA LTD.
745094 ALBERTA LTD.
745249 ALBERTA LTD.
745317 ALBERTA LTD.
745322 ALBERTA LTD.
745338 ALBERTA LTD.
745377 ALBERTA INC.
745409 ALBERTA LTD.
745420 ALBERTA LTD.
745540 ALBERTA LTD.
745543 ALBERTA LTD.
745566 ALBERTA LTD.
745568 ALBERTA LTD.
745593 ALBERTA LTD.
745594 ALBERTA LTD.
745812 ALBERTA LTD.
745870 ALBERTA INC.
745899 ALBERTA LTD.
745900 ALBERTA LTD.

745907 ALBERTA LTD.
745912 ALBERTA LTD.
745921 ALBERTA LTD.
745927 ALBERTA LTD.
746041 ALBERTA LTD.
746089 ALBERTA LTD.
746095 ALBERTA INC.
746096 ALBERTA LTD.
746099 ALBERTA INC.
746107 ALBERTA LTD.
746114 ALBERTA LTD.
746117 ALBERTA LTD.
746127 ALBERTA LTD.
746168 ALBERTA LTD.
746173 ALBERTA LTD.
746203 ALBERTA LTD.
746218 ALBERTA LTD.
746222 ALBERTA LTD.
746228 ALBERTA LIMITED
746229 ALBERTA LTD.
746232 ALBERTA LTD.
746243 ALBERTA LTD.
746245 ALBERTA INC.
746302 ALBERTA LTD.
746305 ALBERTA LTD.
746443 ALBERTA LTD.
746483 ALBERTA LTD.
746487 ALBERTA LTD.
746488 ALBERTA LTD.
746542 ALBERTA LTD.
746561 ALBERTA LTD.
746581 ALBERTA LTD.
746603 ALBERTA LTD.
746606 ALBERTA LTD.
746617 ALBERTA INC.
746618 ALBERTA LTD.
746632 ALBERTA INC.
746636 ALBERTA INC.
746647 ALBERTA LTD.
746666 ALBERTA LTD.
746669 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 10.
746725 ALBERTA LTD.
746780 ALBERTA LTD.
746836 ALBERTA LTD.
746849 ALBERTA LTD.
746858 ALBERTA INC.
746859 ALBERTA INC.
746862 ALBERTA LTD.
746865 ALBERTA LTD.
746868 ALBERTA LTD.
746908 ALBERTA LTD.
746914 ALBERTA LTD.
746917 ALBERTA LTD.
746929 ALBERTA LTD.
747059 ALBERTA LTD.
747068 ALBERTA INC.
747070 ALBERTA LTD.
747071 ALBERTA LTD.
747083 ALBERTA LTD.
747090 ALBERTA LTD.
747134 ALBERTA LTD.
747136 ALBERTA LTD.
747158 ALBERTA LTD.
747168 ALBERTA LTD.
747247 ALBERTA LTD.
747293 ALBERTA LTD.
747308 ALBERTA LTD
747352 ALBERTA LIMITED
747374 ALBERTA LTD.
747380 ALBERTA LIMITED
747475 ALBERTA LTD.
747501 ALBERTA LTD.
747522 ALBERTA LTD.
747523 ALBERTA LTD.
747529 ALBERTA INC.
747531 ALBERTA INC.
747590 ALBERTA LTD.
747618 ALBERTA LTD.
747625 ALBERTA LIMITED
747632 ALBERTA CORPORATION
747642 ALBERTA LTD.
747699 ALBERTA LTD.
747721 ALBERTA LTD.
747725 ALBERTA LTD.
747760 ALBERTA LTD.
747765 ALBERTA LTD.
747850 ALBERTA CORP.
747897 ALBERTA LTD.
747937 ALBERTA INC.
747948 ALBERTA LIMITED
748008 ALBERTA LTD.
748013 ALBERTA LTD.
748021 ALBERTA LTD.
748023 ALBERTA LTD.
748036 ALBERTA LTD.
748040 ALBERTA LTD.
748223 ALBERTA LTD.
748264 ALBERTA LTD.
748276 ALBERTA LTD.
748279 ALBERTA LTD.
748358 ALBERTA LTD.
748360 ALBERTA LTD.
748395 ALBERTA INC.
748407 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 04.
748420 ALBERTA LTD.
748435 ALBERTA LTD.
748466 ALBERTA LTD.
748479 ALBERTA LTD.
748483 ALBERTA LTD.
748532 ALBERTA LTD.
748538 ALBERTA LTD.
748596 ALBERTA LIMITED
748610 ALBERTA LTD.
748682 ALBERTA LTD.
748690 ALBERTA LTD.
748738 ALBERTA LTD.
748741 ALBERTA LTD.
748753 ALBERTA LTD.
748772 ALBERTA LTD.
748780 ALBERTA INC.
748839 ALBERTA LTD.
748840 ALBERTA LTD.
748841 ALBERTA LTD.
748853 ALBERTA LTD.
748857 ALBERTA LTD.
748870 ALBERTA LTD.
748905 ALBERTA LTD.
749031 ALBERTA LTD.
749214 ALBERTA LTD.
749219 ALBERTA LTD.
749220 ALBERTA LTD.
749222 ALBERTA LTD.
749376 ALBERTA INC.
749378 ALBERTA LTD.
749396 ALBERTA LTD.
749507 ALBERTA LTD.
810004 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 10.
820327 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 07.
832787 ALBERTA INC. 2000 JAN 12.
839209 ALBERTA LTD. 2000 JAN 10.
920667 ONTARIO LIMITED
92067 HOLDINGS LTD.
A & A DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
A 1 KING DONAIR, BURGER & SUBMARINE LTD.
A AND P HOLDING LTD
A ONE ROOFING LTD.
A SMALL WORLD CHILD CARE CENTRES LTD.
A T M CONTRACTING LTD.
A TOUCH OF HEALTH MASSAGE THERAPY LTD.
A-1 BOILER SERVICES LTD.
A. W. JANTZI & SONS LIMITED
A.D.N. HOLDINGS LTD.

A.V.S. TRANSPORT & TANK LINES LTD.
ABLE EDDY'S HANDY SERVICES LTD.
ABORIGINAL YOUTH & FAMILY WELL-BEING & EDUCATION SOCIETY
ACCENT LINES (1988) LTD.
ACCURATE EQUIPMENT WORLD LTD.
ACT HOLDINGS LIMITED
ACTIVE DATA ACTE INC.
ACTIVEASY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LTD.
ADLER HOLDINGS LTD
ADRIAN P. PAWLOWSKI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ADVANCED GEOMATICS & REMOTE SENSING LTD.
ADVANTAGE FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES LTD.
AERSYS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
AFA CANADA LIMITED
AFP INVESTMENTS LTD.
AGGREGATE TRANSPORT TRAINING LTD.
AGS WINDSHIELD DISTRIBUTORS (WESTERN) INC.
AII ENERGY TECHNIQUES LTD.
AIR NAVIGATION SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INC.
AIRDRIE & DISTRICT GYMNASTICS CLUB
AJS HOLDINGS LTD.
AKAL TRANSPORT LTD.
ALBARR HOLDINGS LIMITED
ALBERTA ASSOCIATION OF BUILDING ANALYSTS
ALBERTA BEEF PROCESSORS LTD.
ALBERTA JAPANESE TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION
ALBERTA POND OF THE HONORABLE ORDER OF THE BLUE GOOSE
ALBERTA PROBE TECHNOLOGY LTD.
ALCANA HOMES LTD.
ALED HOTEL INC.
ALEXIS TRADING AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ALL ZONE CONSULTING INC.
ALL-WELD CONSTRUCTION LTD.
ALLIANCE . CANADA LTD.
ALPHADRILL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
ALTA-MED EXPORTERS LTD.
ALTERNATIVES ALIVE 2000 LTD.
AM-CON THERMAL PROJECTS INC.
AMBACHT BUILDERS CORPORATION
AMEEN'S MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.
AMERICA'S BIG FOOT (CANADA) LTD.
AMERITRUCK REFRIGERATED TRANSPORT, INC.
AMPLE TRAVEL LTD.
AND-CO ENTERPRISES INC.
ANDES SUPPLY INCORPORATED
ANIMUL ENTERPRISES LTD.
ANTONIUK RACING CORPORATION
APOGEE ELECTRONICS LTD.
AQUASCUTUM INC.
AQUILA FARMS LTD
ARABELLE INVESTMENTS INC.
ARCTIC ICE CREAM LTD.
ARGEE TRANSPORT CO.
ARMORTHANE COATINGS EDMONTON SOUTH LTD.
ARSENAL CAPITAL CORPORATION
ASHBY HOUSE WEST INCORPORATED
ASIA AND AMERICA FOOD LTD.
ASIAN CANADIAN CULTURAL & MARTIAL ARTS ASSOCIATION
ASPEN ENVIRONMENTAL INC.
AUTOTEMP (CALGARY) LTD.
AVALANCHE CAPITAL VENTURE INC.
AWD GROUP INC.
AXFORD CONSULTING INC.
B & B CAPITAL LTD.
B AND J'S CHARITY SOCIETY
B. LIPSEY HOLDINGS INC. - GESTION B. LIPSEY INC.
B.A. PEDERSEN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
B.J. HANSEN'S HEAVY HAULING LTD.
BAD INVESTMENTS LTD.
BADRY FARMS LTD.
BAILEY & JODOIN HOLDINGS LTD.
BAR C CANADIAN ADVENTURE RESORT LTD.
BASHAW FIRE & RESCUE SOCIETY
BATTAGIN HOLDINGS CO. LTD.
BAY-CON BUILDERS LTD.
BAYPOINT RESOURCES LTD.
BBD EQUITIES INC.
BDS HEAVY REPAIR SERVICES LTD.
BEAMISH CAT SERVICE (1981) LTD.
BEAR'S PIZZA LTD.
BEAVER DAM WATERPROOFING LTD.
BECH - PAR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
BEE-HONG IMPORTS LTD.
BEE-KAY OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
BEIJING STAR INC.
BELLAVANCE WELDING LTD.
BERGEN'S TRACTOR SERVICE LTD.
BERMEL ENGINEERING LTD.
BIG DEALE TRUCKING LTD.
BIG ROCK TAXI LTD.
BIG SKY PRODUCTIONS LTD.
BILL'S EXPRESS LTD.
BINARY BRAINSTORMS LTD.
BIO-MEDICAL INVESTMENTS INC.
BLACKFOOT FARMERS MARKET INC.
BLADES AUCTION SALES (RED DEER) LTD.
BLAKE FOOD SERVICES CONSULTANTS LTD.
BLUE KNIGHT MARKETING COMPANY LTD.
BOARDMARKER INVESTMENTS INC.
BOB'S WATER PURE & SIMPLE INC.
BOCA BEACH CLUB (1994) LTD.
BOISE ENERGY INC.
BONNIE INC.
BONNYVILLE ENTERPRISES OIL SERVICES INC.
BONSMA FARMS INC.
BORDERLINE TRUCKING LTD.
BOW VALLEY COMMUNITY NET ASSOCIATION
BRENT'S AUTO BODY LTD
BRETON GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB
BRIGHT NORTH EXPLORATIONS LTD.
BRISTECK MECHANICAL LTD.
BRITISH COLUMBIA PACKERS LIMITED
BRODY MECHANICAL LTD.
BROOKS & DISTRICT AWARENESS OF THE DYSABLED ASSOCIATION
BTK RESOURCES LTD.
BUFFALO CREEK TRANSPORT LTD.
BULLDOG SECURITY SYSTEMS INC.
C. G. HOUG CONSULTING INC.
C.I.A. BUILDING DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
CAE CUSTOM SOFTWARE LTD.
CALGARY DANCE THEATRE COMPANY ASSOCIATION
CALGARY FOOTHILLS WANDERERS JEEP CLUB 2000 JAN 04.
CALLCOR REALTY LTD.
CALMAR SERVICE LTD
CALROD INDUSTRIES LTD.
CAMELOT DAYCARE LTD.
CAMEO ENERGY LTD.
CAMPUS PIZZA RESTAURANT INC.
CANABRIT WELDING & FABRICATION INC.
CANADA CHINA TRADE ASSOCIATION
CANADA ROYAL AGRI-INDUSTRIES INC.
CANADA ROYAL ENVIRO ENGINEERING INC.
CANADIAN CONNECTION CORPORATION
CANADIAN CONSOLIDATED MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC.
CANADIAN CONSUMER SUPPLY CORP.

CANADIAN ORGANIZATION OF SMALL BUSINESS INC.
CANADIAN YOUTH BUSINESS FOUNDATION LA FONDATION CANADIENNE DES JEUNES
ENTREPRENEURS
CANAM INCOME TAX & ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.
CANBELL LEASING LTD. 2000 JAN 03.
CANBELL MANAGEMENT LTD. 2000 JAN 03.
CANBISSA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
CANCOMP CONSULTANTS LTD.
CANDO HOME CARE LTD.
CANMED ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
CANMORE APOTHECARY LTD.
CANMORE TOY LENDING CLUB
CANMORE-BOW VALLEY BED & BREAKFAST ASSOCIATION
CANRON INC.
CANTERBURY CONTRACTORS LTD
CAR AUDIO CONNECTION LTD.
CARIBBEAN CLEAR BEVERAGE CORPORATION
CARIBE CONSULTING LTD.
CARLYLE COMPUTER PRODUCTS LTD.
CARMICHAEL ENGINEERING LTD.
CASTLE MONTESSORI DAY CARE CO (1996) LTD.
CATHRYN BROWN CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
CATTLE BOYZ MEATS INC.
CAUGHLIN HOLDINGS LTD.
CBI PHYSICAL THERAPY INC.
CBW TECHNOLOGIES INC.
CC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
CD RANDLE HOLDINGS INC.
CDI, COMMERCE DIRECT INTERNATIONAL, INC.
CELERITY SOFTWARE LTD.
CELTIC ENTERPRISES LTD.
CEN-ALTA T.V. AND COMPUTER SALES & SERVICE LTD.
CENTRA GAS MANITOBA INC.
CENTRA TECH CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD.
CENTRAL ALBERTA COMMUNITY LIVING ALTERNATIVES LTD.
CENTRAL ALBERTA OXYGEN LTD.
CENTURY 21 COLONIAL REALTY LTD.
CERBERUS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
CHAMPION JANITORIAL SERVICES & BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD.
CHANGE CONTROL LTD.
CHARTA TRANSPORT LTD.
CHECKERED FLAG AUTOMOBILE INC.
CHEMBIOMED LTD.
CHISEL CONSTRUCTION LTD.
CHRIS TOMASCHUK ENTERPRISES LTD.
CHROMA VIDEO PRODUCTIONS INC.
CIBOLA INTERNATIONAL, INC.
CILVORD MORTGAGE CORPORATION LTD.
CIRCLE R INDUSTRIES LTD.
CITATION HOMES INC.
CITY DIAL NETWORK SERVICES LTD.
CLARK TECHNOLOGIES INC.
CLAY ROSE TRUCKING SERVICE LTD.
CLEAR SKY JANITORIAL & MAINTENANCE LTD.
CLEARWATER CONSULTING INC.
COALDALE AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIES LTD.
COALDALE HARDWARE LTD.
COCHRANE CATTLE PENNING ASSOCIATION
COGNITIVE SOFTWARE CORPORATION
COLLINS & COMPANY 1990 LTD.
COMMERCIAL BINDERY & MAILING SERVICES INC.
COMMERCIAL CLAIMS MANAGEMENT INC.
COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL INC.
COMMUNITY BIRTH CENTRE ASSOCIATION
COMMUNITY WEB SERVICE LTD.
COMQUEST CONSULTING GROUP LTD.
CONCORDE DISTRIBUTING INC.
CONNECTION HOUSING AND FAMILY CARE CENTRE
CONSOLIDATED CONSULTING GROUP LTD.
CONSOLIDATED IMEX LTD.
CONSORT HARDWARE ETC. LTD.
CONTANT CAPITAL CORP.
CONTINENTAL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORNELL BROS. (1971) LTD.
CORSA CYCLING CLUB
COSTA LOTTA RANCHES LTD.
COUNSEL HEALTHCARE ASSETS INC.
COUNTY OF LEDUC WORKING DOG CLUB
COURANTYNE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION.
COZY CONDO CORP.
CRAD HOLDINGS LTD.
CRADLE IN THE WAVES TRANSPORT LTD.
CRAFTY SISTERS CREATIONS LTD.
CROWN CHEMICALS CORPORATION
CRT ADVERTISING (CANADA) INC.
CRYSTAL INTERIORS LTD.
CTL LOGGING LTD.
CUSTOM DRAFTING SERVICES LTD.
CVI CINQO VENDING INVESTMINTS LTD.
CYBERHIGH EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY
D & B FINISHING INC.
D & T RENTALS LTD.
D S I TRUCKING LTD.
D.B. MORGAN CONSULTANTS LTD.
D.C. BURT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
D.J. SAFETY CONSULTING LTD.
D.W. HUI HOLDINGS INC.
DANA PERSONNEL D.F. LTD.
DAPPA COMMUNICATIONS INC.
DAVE CAMERON TRUCKING LTD.
DAVE MASSON DISTRIBUTING INC.
DAVID H. KLUFAS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION.
DAVID RONALD JESCHKE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DAYS INNS OF AMERICA, INC.
DEATON, INC.
DEB INDUSTRIES LTD.
DECAL REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING LTD.
DEER CROSSING R.V. PARK INC.
DEERVIEW KINDERCARE CENTRE LTD.
DELCON CENTRES LTD.
DEMAG DELAVAL TURBOMACHINERY CORP.
DENNIS J. STEFFLER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DENNIS W. COLBURN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
DEVENEY-FLOYD HOLDINGS LTD.
DIABLO OVERHEAD DOORS LTD.
DIGISPAN COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION
DIGITAL HOUSE COMPUTER DISTRIBUTION INC.
DISCOUNT DRAFTING INC.
DOGWOOD WELDING LTD.
DOMINION RATHOLE DRILLING & SERVICE LTD.
DONEGAL HOLDINGS INC.
DOUBLE DUTCH PUBLISHING & DISTRIBUTION INC.
DOUBLE HEART HOLDINGS LTD.
DOUBLE HELIX CAPITAL CORP.
DURA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
DURANT KEEPING EQUIPMENT LTD.
DYNAMIC SURVEYS AND MANAGEMENT INC.
E-JAY PETROLEUM SERVICES LTD.
E.D.T.A. CHELATION ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
EASY BANDIT ENTERPRISES INC.

EDGEMONT RACQUET CLUB (1993) LTD. 2000 JAN 11.
EDITORS' ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
EDMONTON SOCIETY FOR URBAN AND ARCHITECTURE STUDIES
EDMONTON TAXI DRIVERS ASSOCIATION (1996)
EDSON 1990 ABORIGINAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
EDSON FRIENDSHIP CENTRE WOMEN'S COUNCIL
EDSON INTER-PUB DART CLUB
ELITE INTERNATIONAL TRADING COMPANY OF CANADA LTD.
ELITE POOLS & SPAS LTD.
EMF RESOURCES INC.
EN-LOW INTERNATIONAL CO. LTD.
ENER-FOODS & NUTRITION LTD.
EPICON PROPERTIES INC.
EQUIWEST (INVESTMENTS) LTD.
ESG CORPORATE RESOURCE INC.
ESSEX GROUP CONSULTING LTD.
ESTLIN AIR SERVICES LTD.
ETHIO-AMARA RELIEF FOUNDATION IN ALBERTA
EUROPEAN COFFEE IMPORT LTD.
EUROPEAN TOOL & DIE LTD.
EVELYN HOLDINGS LTD.
EVERGREEN STATIONERS (ST. PAUL) LTD.
EXECUSPACE (EDMONTON) INC.
EYEWORLD PROFESSIONAL MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
F.E. BRIGGS & COMPANY INNOVATIONS LTD.
F.W.C. CONTRACTING INC.
FACTOR ASSOCIATES INC.
FAIRWAY AUTO APPRAISALS LTD.
FALCON TRUCK LEASING (1994) LTD.
FALCONAR AVIA INC.
FALCONS-PARENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE
FAST GROW DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
FELLOWSHIP BAPTIST HOUSING SOCIETY OF CENTRAL EDMONTON
FEMA GLOBAL SERVICES INC.
FENCES 4U INC.
FENWICK FRAMING LTD.
FERD RENTAL & SUPPLIES LTD.
FERN'S FLOWERS & EXCLUSIVE GIFTS LTD.
FERNER HOLDINGS LTD. 2000 JAN 11.
FIGIEL MARKETING CORPORATION
FIJI-CAN JANITORIAL SERVICES INC.
FINALTA DESIGNS INC. 2000 JAN 13.
FIREWEED EXPLORATIONS LTD.
FIRST CHOICE FASHIONS INC.
FIRST GROUP ROYALTIES, INC.
FIRST INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION
FLAG SERVICES LTD.
FLEX HOLDINGS INC.
FLOWERS CANADA ALBERTA REGION ASSOCIATION
FOOTHILLS MOBILE DENTAL HYGIENE SERVICES INC.
FORBES & GUNN CONSULTANTS INC.
FORBES DESIGN & HOLDINGS INC.
FOURNIER'S WELDING LTD.
FRANSEN EQUITIES LTD.
FREDETTE'S CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
FREE SPIRIT FOOD AND BEVERAGE SALES AND DISTRIBUTION LTD.
FREEDOM HOLDINGS LTD
FRIENDS OF KANANASKIS COUNTRY COOPERATING ASSOCIATION
FRIESEN & SON CAT & BACKHOE LTD.
FT CALLINGWOOD LTD.
FU SHENG AUTOS SERVICE LTD.
FX EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION INC.
G & B PATERSON INVESTMENTS LTD.
G. & M. BIRD ENTERPRISES LTD.
G. & P. CONSTRUCTION (HILLSPRING) LTD.
G. HENDERSON DISTRIBUTORS MANITOBA LTD.
G.L.I. FINANCIAL LTD.
G.L.I. HOLDINGS LTD.
G.L.M. SILVER FOX PHOTO LTD.
GAINING GROUND COMMUNITY SUPPORT SOCIETY
GALAXY HOT TUB RENTALS INC.
GALAXY WEAR INTERNATIONAL INC.
GARED CONSULTANTS LTD.
GARY F. NORBOM ARCHITECT LTD.
GARY JUNKINS, CORP.
GENTECH MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
GEOJET INFORMATION SOLUTIONS INC.
GEOPET HOLDINGS LTD.
GEORGE W. PATTERSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
GEOSIMM INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION
GERALD BEAUDOIN (HIGH PRAIRIE) LTD.
GETTING A GRIP LTD.
GIBBS LTD.
GIBRALTAR CAPITAL CORP.
GLASSES TO GO ... LTD.
GLENN ROBERTSON ELECTRIC LTD.
GLOBULAR INDUSTRIES INC.
GLYN-DEN HOLDINGS LTD.
GOLDEN PLATE RESOURCES INC.
GOLDEN SPIKE HOLDINGS LTD.
GOLDFINCH CORP.
GOLDSTAR FINANCIAL CORP.
GORDON H. STEPHENSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
GR8 CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP.
GRANDE PRAIRIE KINDERGARTEN SOCIETY
GRANNY'S CORNER LTD.
GRANT'S GOLF DEN LTD.
GREAT NORTHERN BERRIES LTD.
GRECIAN HOLDINGS INC.
GREEN FROG OFFICE PROJECTS INC.
GREENBILL ARTISTRY LTD.
GRIFFIN ENGINEERING INC.
GRIZZLY BEAR FARMS LTD.
GRIZZLYWOOD INDUSTRIES INC.
GROWTHPEOPLE SEMINARS INC.
GRYSON CONSTRUCTION LTD.
GUTOR & KUNTZ INVESTMENTS LTD.
GYDRO CANADA MARKETING INC.
H & D INTERNATIONAL INC.
H & L BOBCAT SERVICES LTD.
H. HOGGE TRANSPORT LTD.
H.C.R. CONSULTING INC.
H.W. RILEY & ASSOCIATES LTD.
HAJAR DEVELOPMENTS INC.
HALLMOUNT QUALITY CONTROL SYSTEMS INC.
HALSBURG HOLDINGS INC.
HANCO SERVICES LTD.
HANDS INC.
HANNAH SENIORS HOUSING SOCIETY
HANS CLOTHING LTD
HARDING ENGINEERING & INVESTMENTS LTD.
HARMON ENTERPRISES INC.
HARRON HOLDINGS LTD
HAWK EQUIPMENT SALES LTD.
HEALTH DESIGN CONSORTIUM INC.
HEART COMMUNICATIONS INC.
HEATHER HOMES INC.
HEBDO MAG INC.
HELBERG CO LTD
HERB ETC. (1997) INC.
HERITAGE GRAND EAST INCORPORATED
HI-GRADE ELECTRICAL LIMITED

HIGH LEVEL ABORIGINAL COMMUNITY HEALING SOCIETY
HINTON CATHOLIC YOUTH GROUP ASSOCIATION
HINTZA MINING & PROCESS SERVICES LTD.
HKVP HOLDINGS LTD.
HOF-EL ENTERPRISES LTD.
HOFFMAN OIL & GAS DEVELOPERS LTD
HOLE INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
HOLGATE HOLDINGS LTD.
HOME VENTURES ELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY INC.
HOT DOGS 'R' US INC.
HOUSTON OIL & GAS LTD.
HOWERTON HOLDING COMPANY LTD.
HOWERY'S AUTO & FARM SUPPLY SERVICES LTD.
HOWONG INTERNATIONAL INC.
HUGHIE'S AUTO ELECTRIC LTD
HUGO LARSON CONSULTING LTD.
I + M TRANSPORT LTD.
I'LL FIND IT ENTERPRISES LTD.
I.H. BAILES HOLDINGS LTD.
I.O. TECHNOLOGIES INC.
I.S.I. SERVICES INC.
ICEBLINK TECHNOLOGY CORP.
IMAGES @ COSMOS PRODUCTIONS LTD.
IMPACT RENOVATIONS & CONSTRUCTION LTD.
IMPERIAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.
IMPERIAL GARDEN PROPERTIES LIMITED 2000 JAN 04.
IMPERIAL MACHINE LTD.
INDECOR INDUSTRIES INC.
INDUS INVESTMENTS LTD.
INSPECTRON LTD.
INSTRU-ELECTECH INC.
INSUL-LITE MANUFACTURING LTD.
INTEGRATED SYSTEMS GROUP, INC.
INTERNATIONAL TAX REFUND SERVICES INC.
INTERNET A.S.C. LTD.
INTERPROVINCIAL METERING SERVICES (INTERMET) LTD.
INVENTURES CAPITAL CORPORATION
J & H ANCHORS LTD.
J & J HOME RENOVATIONS LTD.
J. C. SPALDING MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS INC.
J. MACKAY RANCHES LTD.
J.A.L. EQUITIES CORP.
J.B.'S REINFORCING LTD.
J.C. KIM FOODS LTD.
J.K. PUBLISHING INC.
JACK B. SKLAR PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JACK FAYERMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
JACKFISH HOLDINGS LTD
JAMES AUTO APPRAISAL LTD.
JENSEN ENGINEERING SALES LTD.
JENSEN'S AUTOMOTIVE CAMROSE LTD.
JERRY HAM ENTERPRISES LTD.
JESSE JAMES ENTERPRISES INC.
JK GEO INC.
JO-CAR HOLDINGS LTD
JOINER'S HERBAL AID PRODUCTS INC.
JOVAN HOLDINGS LTD.
JPA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
JPF REAL ESTATE LTD.
JTD INVESTMENTS INC.
K & J FABRICATION INC.
K-PRO ENTERPRISES LTD.
K.E.E.N. EDUCATION FOUNDATION
KADRI HOLDINGS LTD.
KAKWA MINERALS LTD.
KALS HOLDINGS (1986) LTD.
KANSAS RIDGE E.M.S. LTD.
KAO INFOSYSTEMS CANADA INC.
KARATHERAPY INC. 2000 JAN 14.
KEE-WEE-TIN-NOK LINESLASHING CONTRACTORS LTD.
KELLY'S VALET PARKING INC.
KEMICK HOLDINGS LTD.
KEN BALDRY HOLDINGS LTD.
KENT TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. 2000 JAN 04.
KESHAV COMPTECH LTD.
KEVIN EPP CONSULTING INC.
KEW RIDGE ROAD UTILITY LTD
KIDS FOR KEEPS LTD.
KIM HOANG (1993) INC.
KING TRAILERS INC.
KODIAK CLOSET COMPANY INC.
KOKOMO RESTAURANT 'N CATERING LTD.
KOVACICH OILFIELD SERVICES INC.
KRISTJANSSON FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
KRUG HOLDINGS LTD.
KUSTOM HOMES ALBERTA 1993 INC.
L & M TOWING INC.
L.R.R. BAKERS LTD.
L.S. FISHER CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
L.T.W. MOVING SERVICES INC.
LACOMBE TRAVEL LTD.
LAMU HOLDINGS LTD.
LAPFIELD (CANADA) LTD.
LATO HOLDINGS LTD
LAUTNER HOLDINGS LTD.
LAWRENCE-MURDOCH ENTERPRISES LTD.
LE-SA TRUCKING LTD.
LEADER CONSTRUCTION CO LTD
LEDUC REGIONAL C.A.R.E. LINE ASSOCIATION
LEE LIVESTOCK TRUCKING, INC.
LESIUK HOLDINGS LTD.
LH ENTERPRISES LTD.
LIEN WAY HOLDINGS LTD.
LIFE OPTIONS INC.
LINCOLN PARK ENTERPRISES INC.
LITTLEWOOD'S FLUSH-BY & PRESSURE SERVICES LTD.
LNT INVESTMENT CANADA, INC. 2000 JAN 06.
LOCAL GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATORS ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA
LOCHNAGAR INCORPORATED
LODE RUNNER TRANSPORT INC.
LOGISTIC AUTOMATION SYSTEMS INC.
LONKRIS HOLDINGS INC.
LOST CREEK SCIENTIFIC INC.
LOVING & LEARNING CHILD DEVELOPMENT DAY CARE CENTRE LTD.
LOWMAC OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. 2000 JAN 06.
LUK'S CARPENTRY ALBERTA LTD.
LUKE LUDWIG ENTERPRISES LTD.
LUKIES INDUSTRIES LTD.
LYNX CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD.
M & R TRADE LTD.
M. KEVIN LINDEN MANAGEMENT INC.
M.J.I. ELECTRIC LTD.
MACBEATH ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD.
MACRE ENTERPRISES LTD.
MADRONNA INC.
MAGIC SKY HOLDINGS LTD.
MAGNETIC NORTH DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
MAINSTREAM CONNECTIONS INC.
MAINSTREET PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD.
MAJ-CAR HOLDINGS LTD.
MANOIR KNITTING INC.
MANU GENERAL TRADING LTD.
MANULIFE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
MARAYA'S INC.
MARINA CAPITAL INC.
MARK AND MATTHEW TRADE LIMITED
MARK MY WORDS BOOKS LTD.

MARKHAM TRUCK & TRAILER MANUFACTURING LTD.
MARKUS TRUCKING LTD.
MARLBOROUGH EYE CLINIC LTD.
MARRAKESH TRADING LTD.
MARTIN & JOHNSON COUNSELLING & CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.
MASK & FUSION INC. 2000 JAN 06.
MASTERY LEARNING RESOURCES INC.
MATRIX LETTERPRESS SERVICES LTD.
MATVIE PLUMBING & HEATING LTD
MAVERICK SUPPLY (WINFIELD) LTD.
MAX FALKNER REAL ESTATE INC.
MCCOLL HOLDINGS LTD
MCGAVIN'S EMPLOYEES (EDMONTON) SAVINGS AND CREDIT UNION LIMITED 2000 JAN
12.
MEADOWVIEW DRIVE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
MEDIASCOPE INTERNATIONAL INC.
MEDTECH OFFICE SERVICES LTD.
MEGLEY ASSOCIATES INC.
MEL HOTELS LTD
MELETY HOLDINGS LTD.
MENTOR COMMUNICATIONS INC.
MERCEDES CONSULTANTS CORP.
MERIDIAN RESTAURANT LTD.
MERV'S TRENCHING & EXCAVATING LTD.
METIS NATION OF ALBERTA ASSOCIATION LOCAL COUNCIL #105 OF GRAND CENTRE
METZ WELDING LTD.
MG'S CONVENIENCE SERVICES LTD.
MICHAEL G. ROCHELEAU PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
MIDI CITY MUSIC LTD.
MIDWAY RESOURCES LIMITED
MIDWEST AUTO BROKERS INC.
MIDWEST CONSTRUCTORS CORP.
MILE-ZERO DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
MILLER HOLDINGS INC.
MIRA MONTANIA MANAGEMENT LTD.
MOHAWK PRODUCTS LTD.
MONAN ENTERPRISES INC.
MONO-CREST CANADA INC.
MOO DO COMPANY LTD.
MOONLIGHT GROCERY CAFE INC.
MORINVILLE GYMNASTICS CLUB
MORNING STAR HOLDINGS LTD
MORPHEUS CONSULTING INC.
MOSER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
MOTIVES TRADING COMPANY LTD.
MOUNTAIN-VIEW RIVER EXPERIENCE LTD.
MP PUMPS LTD.
MURCHU HOLDINGS LTD.
MURWIL DEVELOPMENTS LTD
MUSTANG HOMES LTD.
MUTUAL MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORPORATION
N. R. WOOLGAR & ASSOCIATES LTD.
NATALED HOLDINGS LTD.
NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE GLASS PRODUCTS LTD.
NEEDER TRANSPORT LTD.
NEGANESE-O-TE FOUNDATION
NEIL GREEN ENTERPRISES LTD.
NESO KAMA TOH TAN METIS SERVICE DELIVERY BOARD SOCIETY
NETCON CONCRETE INC.
NEWLAND CONTRACTING (SOUTH) LTD.
NIELSEN'S PAINTING INC.
NINIAN W. LOCKERBY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
NIVEKSAND HOLDINGS LTD.
NOMAD RENTALS LTD. 2000 JAN 06.
NOMAD RESOURCES LIMITED
NONLINEAR SYSTEMS LTD.
NORMAN WADE COMPANY LIMITED
NORTH AMERICAN AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION LIMITED
NORTH STAR TRANSPORT, INC.
NORTHSTAR LOGGING LTD.
NOTWEM HOLDINGS LTD.
NOVA AEON INC.
NUTRITION ZONE PRODUCTS INCORPORATED
OBTORG, LTD.
OLYMPIA & YORK (GULF CANADA SQUARE) LEASING LIMITED
OMICRON RESOURCES LTD
ONLY YOU BEAUTY CENTRE & SPA INC.
OPAL AIR RESEARCH INC.
OPTIVEST ASSOCIATES INC.
OROWEAT BAKERS LTD./BOULANGERIE OROWEAT LTEE
OSTERHILL INC.
OVER-ALL FIELD SERVICES LTD.
OZ ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICE LTD.
P.M. IRVING PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
P.N.E. INVESTMENTS LTD.
PACER PARK INC.
PACIFIC FINANCE INC.
PACIFIC MERIDIAN ENERGY ADVISORS INC.
PACIFICO CREATIVE SERVICE, INC.
PADDY MCSWIGGINS PUBLIC HOUSE LTD.
PAN FOODS LIMITED 2000 JAN 06.
PANACHE ENTERPRISES INC.
PANTHER CONTRACTING LIMITED
PAPPCO INVESTMENTS LTD.
PAREIL LAND SERVICES INC.
PATHWAY RESOURCES LTD
PATTON INVESTMENTS LTD.
PAUL WEBER ELECTRIC CORP.
PAULA CHABANAIS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
PCM MANAGEMENT LTD.
PECO OIL & GAS NO.2 CORP.
PELCO ENTERPRISES INC.
PERFECTION ERECTION LTD.
PERSONAL PROFILE ASSESSMENT CENTRE LTD.
PETRO-WAX INTERNATIONAL LTD.
PHILJO MANAGEMENT LTD.
PHOENIX PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION LTD.
PILLARS GREEK RESTAURANT LTD.
PINCHER CREEK TOWN BUS SOCIETY
PINE VALLEY PROJECTS LTD.
PINEWOOD ENTERPRISES LTD.
PLEKISKO OIL & GAS EXPLORATION COMPANY LTD.
PLUS 8 VENTURES LTD.
PM WILLIAMS DESIGNERS LTD. 2000 JAN 10.
POCKAR MASONRY (NORTHERN) LTD.
POLAR BEAR MANUFACTURING INC.
POLAR ROOTBEER INC.
PONY EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION LTD.
POP-IN SODA SERVICE INC.
POSITIVE PRESSURE TESTING LTD.
PREMIER TRADELINK INC.
PRIDE BEVERAGES (ALBERTA) LTD. 1999 DEC 31.
PRO AUTO SERVICESS LTD.
PRO HOME EXTERIORS INC.
PROFESSIONAL PROTECTION SERVICES INC.
PROFESSIONAL SPORTS SERVICES INC.
PROFUND CAPITAL INC.
PROMOTIONS PLUS LTD.
PROMPT AUTOMOTIVE APPRAISAL LTD.
PROPHET INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL INC.
PROSTITCH SPORTSWEAR & EMBROIDERY LTD.
PROTECTION ISLAND DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
PROVINCIAL AUDIOMETRIC HEALTH SERVICES INC.
PROVINCIAL EQUITY FUNDING CORP.
PSYCOM PSYCHOLOGICAL AND COUNSELING SERVICES LTD.

PULSE ENTERPRISES INC.
PURSUIT IMPORT - EXPORT LTD.
PYRAMID BIORHYTHM CHARTS CO. LTD.
PYRAMID STEEL FABRICATION LTD.
Q MERCHANDISING SALES & SERVICES LTD.
Q.M.A. FOODS LTD. 2000 JAN 04.
QUADPRO ENTERPRISES LTD.
QUANTERA THE HELP DESK COMPANY INC.
QUANTUM EXTERIORS LTD.
QUANTUM PETROLEUM LTD.
QUINT-L TRUCKING INC.
QUINTETTE RECLAMATION & RESTORATION LTD.
R THOMAS SPECIFICATION CONSULTANTS LTD
R.D.C.I.N. CONSTRUCTION LTD.
R.J.'S & SON CONTRACTING LTD.
R.Y.T. HOLDINGS LTD.
RAMA PLASTICS INC.
RAMP-UP LTD.
RANGE CORP.
RAPIF CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED
RCM ENTERPRISES LTD.
RCR ENTERPRISES LTD.
REAL TIME SYSTEMS LTD.
RED DEER NAUTICAL SOCIETY
RED RIDING HOOD ENTERPRISES LTD.
RED ROCK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
REDSTONE SERVICE (1974) LTD
REDWATER RECREATIONAL SWIMMING SOCIETY
REEL WORLD PRODUCTIONS INC.
REFLEXOLOGY & NATURAL HEALING ARTS SOCIETY
REGENCY HAIR & ESTHETICS INC.
REINDANCER PRODUCTS LTD.
REMINGTON STEEL LTD.
REMOTE TUBING LTD.
RENTRAK CORPORATION
RESERVOIR FARMS LTD
RETSEL RESOURCE LTD
REYOB SERVICES INC.
RICHELIEU HARDWARE LTD.
RICKLAN'S BUILDING MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT LTD.
RING HOLDINGS LTD.
RIVERBEND AUTO SERVICE LTD
RIVERBEND REAL ESTATE EDMONTON LTD.
RIVERBRINK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
RLC HOLDINGS LTD.
RMC FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
ROBERT FALCONER DESIGN INC.
ROBILLARD & ASSOCIATES INC.
ROBYN PRENTICE ENTERPRISES INC.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN OSTRICH ENTERPRISES LTD
ROGERS & ROUSSELLE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ROLAND DOEPKER HOLDINGS LTD.
RONALEE HOLDINGS LTD.
ROSS G. MITCHELL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
ROSSTONE PRODUCTIONS INC.
ROTOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS LTD.
ROWN ENERGY LTD.
RT-TECH ENTERPRISES INC.
RUMAK RESOURCE CONSULTANTS LTD.
RUSH ROOFING LTD.
S & N ENTERPRISES LTD.
S & T HOLDINGS INC.
S.B. KOONER PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTD.
S.M.G. HAIR LIMITED
SAND SEISMIC INC.
SANDEX INC.
SANDPIPER GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB MEN'S LEAGUE
SANNOX HOLDINGS LTD.
SCHOLAR MORTGAGE CORPORATION LTD
SCOTTASH ENTERPRISES INC.
SDH INVESTMENTS INC.
SECO STREAM RANCHES LTD.
SECURITY MEDIWASTE INC.
SEIKO CANADA INC.
SFT HOLDINGS LTD.
SHADES OF ANTIQUITY INC.
SHADOW ENTERPRISES LTD.
SHAIROZ AHMED PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
SHARET PROPERTIES LTD 2000 JAN 07.
SHAWDEL CONSULTING LTD.
SHELLS CLINICAL COLLECTION LTD.
SHEN HOO ENTERPRISES LIMITED
SHENG FA INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD.
SHUI KAM INTERNATIONAL INC.
SHYLUI MANAGEMENT LTD.
SIGNATURE CONSTRUCTION INC.
SILHOUETTE CAPITAL CORP.
SILICON SORCERER INC.
SIMPLY SENSATIONAL INTERIOR DESIGN LTD.
SINCLAIR & PELLETIER INTERNATIONAL INC.
SIROIS INVESTMENTS LTD
SISTERS OF THE ORDER OF ST. BENEDICT
SISTERS' INC.
SKIVA ALPINE RACING CLUB
SLAVE LAKE PUMPJACK SERVICES LTD.
SMALL POND INC.
SMARTEX APPARELS INC.
SNAPPY TOMATO PIZZA COMPANY LTD.
SOL-ORO INTERNATIONAL INC.
SOOLUX MANAGEMENT LTD
SOUTH REGION FOSTER PARENT SERVICE SOCIETY
SOUTH SIDE FOLK CLUB (EDMONTON).
SOUTHERN ALBERTA TUTORING ASSOCIATION
SPIKE DESIGN INC.
SPLASH DETAIL SERVICE LTD.
SPLENDOR MANAGEMENT LTD.
ST. ALBERT YOUTH HOCKEY CLUB
ST. HONORE (ST. ALBERT) BAKERIES LTD.
STANDARD FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.
STATIC ELECTRIC INC.
STEALEX SECURITY SYSTEMS INC.
STEP BY STEP RESOURCES LTD.
STERLING WORLDWIDE EDUCATION INC.
STETSON HOMES LTD.
STILL WATERS HEALTH ANALYSIS LTD.
STINGRAY OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.
STINGRAY TOOLS LTD. 2000 JAN 04.
STOLBERG MILL CONSTRUCTION (ALBERTA) LTD.
STONE CANYON CONTRACTING LTD.
STONY PLAIN BALL HOCKEY LEAGUE ASSOCIATION
STORMY DAYS PRODUCTIONS LTD.
STRAIGHT AHEAD MARKETING INC.
STRATHCOM MEDIA INC.
STREET CONCEPTS CRUISING ASSOCIATION
STRIKE ZONE PRODUCTIONS INC.
STYLE FURNITURE (VEGREVILLE) LTD
SUNRISE EQUIPMENT INC.
SUNSPACE LANDSCAPE LTD.
SUNTREE MECHANICAL INC.
SUPER CANADA BUILDING CLEANING SERVICE LTD.
SUSAN LOW PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
SWAN PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT & RENTALS LTD.
SWAN VALLEY DRILLING LTD.
SYLGRA INNOVATIONS INC.
T & L ENTERPRISES LTD.
T. H. AUYEUNG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
T. S. O. RANCHES LTD.

T.J.M. TOWING LTD.
T.L.I.G. MARKETING CORPORATION
TAD CONSTRUCTION LTD.
TAJE TRUCKING LTD.
TALL TALE PRODUCTIONS INC.
TARGET CARBONS "24" INC. 2000 JAN 10.
TARGET CARBONS "25" INC. 2000 JAN 10.
TARSUS ENTERPRISES LTD.
TAYLOR WATERHAULING LTD.
TDM HOLDINGS INC.
TECONOMICS INC.
TELENET TELECOM INTERNATIONAL INC.
TERR-JAKE ENTERPRISES LTD.
TERRAIN EXPRESS (1979) LTD.
TETRAS LTD.
TEVYYNN FOODS CORP.
THE ALBERTA SHORTHAND REPORTERS ASSOCIATION
THE ALBERTA STUDENT AID FOUNDATION
THE ARTFUL BAGEL INC.
THE BAKED POTATO COMPANY INC. 2000 JAN 04.
THE CALGARY TRADESMEN CLUB
THE ECE GROUP LTD.
THE GRIP SYNDICATE INC.
THE KINSMEN CLUB OF DRAYTON VALLEY
THE MOUSE PAD LTD.
THE ORIGINAL GARMENT CO. LTD.
THE REAL ASSIST SERVICE GROUP LTD.
THE WESTWARD GOLF GROUP INC.
THE WETASKIWIN MALL MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION
THE WOODSHED INC.
THERMO TECH INSULATION LTD.
THOMAS & TRUBA BOUTIQUE LTD.
TIGRIAN RELIEF ASSOCIATION IN EDMONTON
TILE TOUCH INC.
TIMCO INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
TLC LANDSCAPING INC.
TONI'S PAINTING & DECORATORS LTD.
TONY-KO HOLDINGS LTD.
TOWN & COUNTRY ASSESSMENTS LTD.
TOWN CRIER NEWS AGENCY LTD.
TOWY HOLDINGS INC.
TRACS TELE COM INC.
TRAX MUSIC VISION LTD.
TREADMILL OFFICE FURNITURE INC.
TREK ENERGY INC.
TRELLIS HOLDINGS LTD.
TRI-WORLD INC.
TRILOGY ENTERPRISES LTD.
TRIPLE K COMPRESSION INC.
TRIPLE R WOOD SERVICES LTD.
TRIQUANTA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
TROLL TRUCKING LTD.
TROPICANA PIZZA AND STEAK HOUSE (94) LTD.
TRUCKALYSER CANADA INC.
TWO-WAY ENTERPRISES AND MANAGEMENT LTD.
ULTIMATE FINISH CERAMIC COATINGS INC.
ULTRACOACH MANUFACTURING INC.
UNION MARKETS INC.
UNITECH MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.
UNOCAL CANADA VENTURES LIMITED 2000 JAN 07.
VALLEYVIEW FIRE BELLES CLUB
VANDAELE SEEDS LTD.
VANDERAA ROOFING LTD.
VANTAGE SECURITIES INC.
VI'S CONTRACT TRUCKING LTD.
VICTORIA PARK SPORTS AND CRICKET CLUB 1960
VIDEO/DISCO III & ASSOCIATES INC.
VIPOND FIRE PROTECTION INC./PROTECTION INCENDIE VIPOND INC.
VOLLAN ENTERPRISES LTD.
VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT FINANCE NORTH AMERICA LTD./FINANCEMENT DE
MATERIEL DE CONSTRUCTION VOLVO AMERIQUE DU NORD LTEE
VOTWO GROUP INC.
VT PROCUREMENT SYSTEMS INC.
WABASCA/DESMARAIS UNI-PLEX ASSOCIATION
WALLY A. LEHMAN, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
WALLY'S PIZZA & BURGER HOUSE LTD.
WAN TONG INTERNATIONAL INC.
WARREN BEAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
WATERWAYS TRUCKING COMPANY LTD.
WAVETECH LASERS INC.
WEBBER CREEK CONSERVATION ASSOCIATION
WEBSTORE AN INTERNET CORPORATION
WECANDO OFFICE WORKS LTD.
WEEVERS MANAGEMENT LTD.
WEINCO BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
WELLNSS & NETWORKING CENTER LTD.
WESTERN ANSWERING SERVICES LTD.
WESTERN BATHTUB LINERS INC.
WESTERN CANADA CRUISE LTD.
WESTERN CANADIAN BLACKSMITH GUILD
WESTERN TELECOM CONSTRUCTION LTD.
WESTERN TRADE & BARTER INC.
WESTFILE INC.
WESTWOOD INDUSTRIAL ELECTRIC LTD.
WETASKIWIN TRAINING CENTRE
WHISKEY GAP GENETICS LTD.
WHITE FANG ENT. LTD.
WHITE WOLF LANDSCAPING LTD.
WILD ROSE CRANE & RIGGING LTD.
WILD ROSE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD.
WILDROSE LEASEHOLDS INC.
WILKINS APIARIES LTD.
WILLIS CORROON CONSULTANTS CANADA INC.
WILLOW CREEK CARRIERS INC.
WILLWAY CORPORATION
WILLYN FOREST PRODUCTS INC.
WOLF LAKE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
WOLF STREET CAMERAS LTD.
WOODEN NICKELS ENTERPRISES INC.
WOODY'S ELECTRIC CONTROLS INC.
WORLD SOCCER LTD.
WRO INTERNATIONAL CORP.
WWHAT SOLUTIONS INC.
WYLIES INN & ANTIQUE TAVERN LTD.
Y-TECH ELECTRICAL & DESIGN LTD.
ZINNQUEST CONSULTING CO. INC.
ZOWCO INVESTMENTS INC. 2000 JAN 05.

     CORPORATIONS REVIVED/REINSTATED/RESTORED 
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious
Societies' Land Act)
________________________________________________________________________

213952 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 NOV 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAY 01. Revived 2000 JAN 12. No:
202139523.

292399 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1983 FEB 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1985 AUG 01. Revived 2000 JAN 05. No:
202923991.

371732 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 SEP 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 MAR 01. Revived 2000 JAN 07. No:
203717327.

385743 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988 JUN 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 13. No:
203857438.

399802 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 MAY 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 JAN 13. No:
203998026.

418585 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 APR 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2000 JAN 06. No:
204185854.

421008 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 JUN 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 JAN 10. No:
204210082.

524154 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 MAR 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 JAN 07. No:
205241540.

597139 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 FEB 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01. Revived 2000 JAN 11. No:
205971393.

609566 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 MAY 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 JAN 14. No:
206095663.

613565 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JUN 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 JAN 10. No:
206135659.

615481 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JUN 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 07. No:
206154817.

618970 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 JUL 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 JAN 07. No:
206189706.


655740 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAY 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 JAN 06. No:
206557407.

660392 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUL 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1998 OCT 15. Revived 2000 JAN 13. No:
206603920.

691550 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 APR 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 JAN 14. No:
206915506.

693702 ALBERTA INC. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAY 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 JAN 05. No:
206937021.

723187 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JAN 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 JAN 07. No:
207231879.

724664 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JAN 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 JAN 14. No:
207246646.

732649 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 JAN 05. No:
207326497.

733285 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR
27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 JAN 05. No:
207332859.

734989 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 JAN 04. No:
207349895.

739433 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 JAN 06. No:
207394339.

744628 ALBERTA LIMITED Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN
23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 07. No:
207446287.

745019 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 11. No:
207450198.

745114 ALBERTA LTD. Numbered Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN 27.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 11. No:
207451147.



A.J.F. CONSULTING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 MAR 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 JAN 07. No:
206468860.

ACCUSEIS SURVEYS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JAN 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 JUL 01. Revived 2000 JAN 05. No:
206377525.

ASTRAL HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAR 03.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 JAN 12. No:
207296344.

B. A. EASTWOOD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Dental Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1985 FEB 19. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1996 AUG 01.
Revived 2000 JAN 06. No: 203235221.

BAND-JO OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1986
JAN 27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 13. Revived 2000 JAN 06.
No: 203428388.

BONNYVILLE YOUTH BOWLING SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 1992 OCT 19.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 APR 09. Revived 1999 NOV 04. No:
505414870.

BRIDAR HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 MAY 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 JAN 06. No:
202574505.

C. ROY HENNING PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1991 FEB 26. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01.
Revived 2000 JAN 05. No: 204854764.

CANADIAN TUBULARS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1995 JUL 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 JAN 06. No:
206606550.

CARAT RESOURCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 APR 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2000 JAN 11. No:
204005383.

CDSL HOLDINGS LIMITED Federal Corporation Registered 1997 FEB 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 AUG 01. Reinstated 2000 JAN 13. No:
217267780.

CON-TECH INSTRUMENT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1982 JAN 18. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 JAN
05. No: 202743951.

DAVON CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1994 SEP 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1997 APR 01. Revived 2000 JAN 04. No:
206240111.

DIGGER CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 MAY 08.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 JAN 11. No:
207386152.

DREAM MERCHANTS INTERNATIONAL INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 JAN 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 JAN
06. No: 207238049.

DURA-LOCK CORP Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 MAR 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 JAN 10. No:
205591530.

FORMAN BRAUN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1995 JUN 07. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13.
Revived 2000 JAN 12. No: 206571986.

FRANLEA DEVELOPMENTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1990 MAR
30. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 JAN 11. No:
204170310.

GRASSROOTS SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992 DEC
10. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01. Revived 2000 JAN 13. No:
205492119.

HAYDEN'S FINE FURNITURE & APPLIANCES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1976 JUN 01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01.
Revived 2000 JAN 05. No: 200913630.

HERCULES CANADA INC. Other Prov/Territory Corps Registered 1974 JUL 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1990 JAN 01. Reinstated 2000 JAN 11. No:
210117453.

HYDE MEL-MAR SHADOWS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 JUN
27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 11. No:
204987366.

INFO-EZE INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1985 DEC 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUN 01. Revived 2000 JAN 04. No:
203400049.

KI-YOUNG HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981 JUN 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 12. No:
202718367.

LABELWARE COMPUTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAR
25. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 JAN 08. No:
206891681.

LEPSI ENTERPRISES & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1991 DEC 23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUN 01.
Revived 2000 JAN 11. No: 205142789.

LOGTECH (CANADA) LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 FEB 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 AUG 01. Revived 2000 JAN 04. No:
207262148.

MACOMA CONSULTANTS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1977 NOV 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAY 01. Revived 2000 JAN 03. No:
201107638.

MAGNUM CAVALIER DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 APR 15. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2000 JAN
04. No: 207342528.

MESA HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1973 JAN 04.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 JAN 10. No:
200651867.


MICHALCHUK STORES LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1957 NOV 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1990 MAY 01. Revived 2000 JAN 12. No:
200220812.

MIDAN HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 APR 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2000 JAN 12. No:
204903934.

MVP CONSULTING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1964 JUN 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 08. No:
200366300.

PAULOVICH AGRI-VENTURES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1981
APR 06. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 OCT 05. Revived 2000 JAN 03.
No: 202650750.

PEAK LIFTING DEVICES AND WELDING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 MAR 11. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02.
Revived 2000 JAN 10. No: 207313156.

PRINTERMEDICS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 MAY 17.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 JAN 07. No:
206962060.

RIVERMARK CENTRE FOR LEARNING FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated 1994
MAY 26. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 1999 NOV 22.
No: 506124981.

ROC TERRACE HOLDINGS LTD Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1966 MAY
25. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 JAN 06. No:
200416725.

SHAJAN HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1989 DEC 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01. Revived 2000 JAN 12. No:
204134886.

SHARPER LINES & GRAPHICS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1992
MAY 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01. Revived 2000 JAN 12.
No: 205289697.

SILVERDALE WELDING LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 NOV 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 13. Revived 2000 JAN 06. No:
202512927.

SIMBA PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1976 JAN 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 JAN 14. No:
200865392.

SKYLINE HOMES INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JAN 26.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 JUL 01. Revived 2000 JAN 09. No:
206826646.

SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1989 JUN 13. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN
13. No: 204042915.

STICKS AND STONES DESIGN GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1996 MAR 22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 JAN
07. No: 206889917.

STRATY'S HOLDINGS LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988 MAR 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 JAN 07. No:
203803143.

SUSAN LOW PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Medical Professional Corporation
Incorporated 1985 JUL 30. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05.
Revived 2000 JAN 11. No: 203339759.

T.A.B.S. TABS AND BINDING SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1993 MAR 23. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02.
Revived 2000 JAN 13. No: 205600489.

T.S. KILBURN REAL ESTATE LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1978
DEC 04. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1989 JUN 01. Revived 2000 JAN 14.
No: 202085742.

TANGRAMEX APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1997 MAY 27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 NOV 01.
Revived 2000 JAN 06. No: 207417544.

TEMPANY HOLDINGS INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1991 JUN 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 10. No:
204972491.

THE BAY PHARMACY (ALBERTA) LIMITED Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1997 FEB 27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 AUG 03. Revived 2000 JAN
06. No: 207291675.

THE THIRD DIMENSION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997 JUN
02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 06. No:
207425760.

THISTLE GROUP LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1987 MAR 30.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 JAN 12. No:
203632401.

TIMBERLINE HOT TUB CO. LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 OCT
15. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1998 OCT 22. Revived 2000 JAN 06. No:
202416970.

TRI-SAN GROUP INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 JAN 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 FEB 01. Revived 2000 JAN 15. No:
206825572.

UNITECH MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated
1995 JUL 20. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 JAN
14. No: 206620296.

VERMAR ELECTRIC LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1993 MAR 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 SEP 02. Revived 2000 JAN 03. No:
205611395.

VIASPORT MARKETING INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1988 JUL 14.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 MAR 13. Revived 2000 JAN 07. No:
203866686.

VIEN DONG ORIENTAL FOOD & FRESH MEAT MARKET LTD. Named Alberta Corporation
Incorporated 1995 JUN 09. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01.
Revived 2000 JAN 07. No: 206576571.


W.M.I. DISTRIBUTION INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1996 FEB
22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 AUG 01. Revived 2000 JAN 12. No:
206843013.

ZAHMOL PROPERTIES LTD. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1980 JUN 12.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 1999 DEC 01. Revived 2000 JAN 13. No:
202451381.
ZINNQUEST CONSULTING CO. INC. Named Alberta Corporation Incorporated 1997
JUL 22. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2000 JAN 05. Revived 2000 JAN 14.
No: 207483041.

________________________________________________________________________

     NOTICES OF AMALGAMATION

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act,
Credit Unions Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)
________________________________________________________________________

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     557569 ALBERTA LTD.
     517562 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     856080 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 208560805
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     C/O SKOVBERG HINZ, 900, 10123 - 99 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3H1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     321809 ALBERTA LTD.
     ANRYM INVESTMENTS INC.
were on 2000 JAN 14 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     861943 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 208619437
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 736 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3T7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 27.1 of the
Societies Act that 
     ALBERTA LADIES' GOLF ASSOCIATION
     ALBERTA GOLF ASSOCIATION
were on 2000 JAN 01 amalgamated as one society under the name 
     ALBERTA GOLF ASSOCIATION
     No. 508614260
The registered office of the society shall be 
     SUITE 104, 4116-64 AVE S.E
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2C 2B3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CAMBRIDGE SHOPPING CENTRES LIMITED
     LAING PROPERTY CORPORATION
     SECURESPACE INC.
     460545 ONTARIO LIMITED
were on 2000 JAN 11 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CAMBRIDGE SHOPPING CENTRES LIMITED
     No. 218614097
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CENALTA ENERGY SERVICES INC.
     POLARSET DRILLING INC.
were on 2000 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CENALTA ENERGY SERVICES INC.
     No. 208611095
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1900-350 7 AVE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CENALTA ENERGY SERVICES INC.
     POLAR DRILLING GROUP INC.
     POLAR DRILLING INC.
were on 2000 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CENALTA ENERGY SERVICES INC.
     No. 208085043
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1900-350 7 AVE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DOUG MARSHALL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS
         LTD.
     MARSHALL RVR LTD.
     GRANDE PRAIRIE AUTO LEASING (1988) LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 03 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DOUG MARSHALL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS
         LTD.
     No. 208603605
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE
     GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA T8V 5V4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     413759 ALBERTA LTD.
     413761 ALBERTA LTD.
     680188 ALBERTA LTD.
     413480 ALBERTA LTD.
     713231 ALBERTA LTD.
     413479 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GARROD FOOD BROKERS (2000) LTD
     No. 208605923
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     102, 2411 4TH STREET NW

     CALGARY ALBERTA T2M 2Z8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     KEEN ENGINEERING CO. LTD.
     PROJECT 83,000 INVESTMENTS LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     KEEN ENGINEERING CO. LTD.
     No. 218613313
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     L. BORYS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
     N. T. X. HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     L. BORYS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
     No. 208601393
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MALLAIG HOTEL LTD.
     K.D. MONTANA HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 03 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MALLAIG HOTEL LTD.
     No. 208603878
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     101, 11112 54 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6H 0V4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MCSWEENEY'S PLUS DISTRIBUTION LTD.
     MCSWEENEY'S OF CANADA INC.
were on 2000 JAN 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MCSWEENEY'S PLUS DISTRIBUTION LTD.
     No. 208605402
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2600, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3Y2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MERAK PROJECTS LTD.
     859039 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MERAK PROJECTS LTD.
     No. 208608034
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000 - 237 4 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MONTGOMERY TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
     MONTGOMERY ELECTRIC LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MONTGOMERY TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
     No. 208596148
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     BAY C4 6215 - 3RD STREET S.E.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2H 2L2


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PRAIRIE EMERGENCY MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC.
     FORT SASKATCHEWAN AMBULANCE
         SERVICES INC.
     LAKE LAND AMBULANCE SERVICES LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PRAIRIE EMERGENCY MEDICAL SYSTEMS
         INC.
     No. 208606525
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     700, 10117 JASPER AVE NW
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 1W8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     REAL RESOURCES INC.
     FLATLAND RESOURCES INC.
were on 2000 JAN 07 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     REAL RESOURCES INC.
     No. 208610147
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ROADKING TRAVEL CENTRE CALGARY INC.
     527994 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 14 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ROADKING TRAVEL CENTRE CALGARY INC.
     No. 218619807
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DON SARSFIELD EQUIPMENT SALES &
         SERVICE LTD.
     SARSFIELD EQUIPMENT SALES & SERVICE
         LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SARSFIELD EQUIPMENT SALES & SERVICE
         LTD.
     No. 208604207
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2200, 411 - 1ST STREET S.E.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2G 5E7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TOREX RESOURCES INC.
     TWIN ROCK RESOURCES LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 11 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TOREX RESOURCES INC.
     No. 218614311
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3Y7



Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WIKA INSTRUMENTS CANADA LTD.
     3692973 CANADA LTD.
were on 2000 JAN 10 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WIKA INSTRUMENTS CANADA LTD.
     No. 218611747
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10610 60 A AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6H 1K6
________________________________________________________________________

     AMENDMENTS TO SOCIETY OBJECTS

The following Societies Amended their objects effective the date indicated:
 
502669997 CENTRAL ALBERTA WOMEN'S OUTREACH SOCIETY     1999 DEC 20
500055439 CHINOOK COUNTRY TOURIST ASSOCIATION     1999 DEC 03



     NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS

     _______________

The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.

Advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the date
of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Notices received after
that date will appear in the next regular issue.

Advertisements must be typewritten, double spaced, or written legibly and
on a sheet separate from the covering letter. Notices can also be e-mailed
to jane.grimstead@gov.ab.ca. A disc formatted using Wordperfect 6.1 may
also be supplied. The number of insertions required should be specified and
the names of all signing officers typewritten or printed.

Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.

One copy of the Alberta Gazette (part 1) or a photo copy of the page will
be mailed to each advertiser without charge; additional copies of part 1
are available for $3.21 per copy (gst included).

Tax Sale Notices: Requests for extracts of the notice must be ordered when
the copy is submitted. Rate for extracts up to 199 copies is $16.05 (gst
included).

The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in the Alberta Gazette are as
follows:

          Earliest date on
          which sale may be
     Issue of  held

     February 29    April 10
     March 15  April 25
     March 31  May 11
     April 15  May 26

The following advertisements are published at the flat rate indicated for
each.

Insurance Notice (2 issues)   $18.00
Irrigation Notice (2 issues)  $31.00
Notice of Application for a Private Bill     $24.00
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  $15.00
Notice of Creditors' Meeting  $20.00
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (2 issues)   $23.00
Notice of General Meeting (2 issues)    $24.00
Notice of Voluntary Winding-up of Company    $18.00
Public Sale of Land $20.00









Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

Annual Subscription consisting of:

(A)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents, Part II,
      annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly updates    $50.00

(B)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents     $25.00

(C)  Part II, annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly
      updates  $25.00

The Alberta Gazette, Parts I&II are now available on disc in WordPerfect
6.1. Subscription rates are as follows:

(a)  Part I, annual index and monthly updates     $145.00
(b)  Part II, annual index to Alberta Regulations and monthly updates $145.00

Single issue (Part I and Part II)  $5.00
Single issue (Part I or Part II)   $3.00
Annual Index to Alberta Gazette    $2.00
Annual Index to Alberta Regulations     $2.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I  $45.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations  $45.00

Please note:

Shipping and handling charges apply for orders outside of Alberta.

The following shipping and handling charges apply for the Alberta Gazette:

Annual Subscription - $20.00 per part
Individual Gazette Publications -  $6.00 for orders under $20.00
     $10.00 for orders over $20.00

Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


     ALBERTA STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS

Copies of Alberta Legislation and a selection of other governmental
publications are available over the counter or by mail order from the
following locations:

     Queen's Printer Bookstore     Queen's Printer Bookstore
     Second Floor, 11510 Kingsway  Main Floor, McDougall Centre
     Edmonton, Alberta   455 - 6 Street S.W.
     T5G 2Y5   Calgary, Alberta
     Phone: 427-4952     T2P 4E8
     Fax: 452-0668  Phone: 297-6251

For customers ordering by mail, please forward your request along with a
cheque or money order (Canadian funds only) payable to the Provincial
Treasurer of Alberta. No orders will be processed without payment. If you
are a frequent user of our services you may wish to set up a invoice
account through our Edmonton office. Visa and Mastercard are also accepted.

Government departments must submit a direct purchase order when acquiring
materials from the Queen's Printer Bookstores.