Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


THE ALBERTA GAZETTE, PART I, FEBRUARY 13, 1999




     The Alberta Gazette

     PART 1

________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 95   EDMONTON, SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 1999   No.3
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________

     PROCLAMATION
[GREAT SEAL]
CANADA
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA                         H.A. "Bud" Olson, Lieutenant
Governor.

ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, Canada,
and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth,
Defender of the Faith
     P R O C L A M A T I O N

To OUR FAITHFUL, the MEMBERS elected to serve in the Legislative Assembly
of Our Province of Alberta and to each and every one of you GREETING

Paul Bourque, Deputy Minister of Justice and
Deputy Attorney General

WHEREAS it is Our will and pleasure by and with the advice and consent of
Our Executive Council of Our Province of Alberta to prorogue the Second
Session of the Twenty-fourth Legislature of Alberta:

WE DO hereby prorogue, effective February 15, 1999, the said Legislature;
and

WHEREAS it is deemed expedient for certain causes and considerations to
convene the Legislative Assembly of Our Province of Alberta for the Third
Session of the Twenty-fourth Legislature, WE DO WILL that you and each of
you, and all others in this behalf interested, on TUESDAY, the 16th day of
February, 1999, at the hour of THREE o'clock in the afternoon, at Our City
of Edmonton, personally be and appear, for the despatch of business, to
treat, act, do and conclude upon those things which, in the Legislature of
Our Province of Alberta, by the Common Council of Our said Province, may,
by the favour of God, be ordained.

HEREIN FAIL NOT

IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent and
the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.

WITNESS:  THE HONOURABLE H. A. "BUD" OLSON, Lieutenant Governor of Our
Province of Alberta, in  Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta,
this 27 day of January in the Year of Our Lord One Thousand Nine Hundred
and Ninety-nine and in the Forty-seventh Year of Our Reign.

BY COMMAND
Jon Havelock, Provincial Secretary

          PROCLAMATION
[GREAT SEAL]
CANADA
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA                         H.A. "Bud" Olson, Lieutenant
Governor.

ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, Canada,
and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth,
Defender of the Faith
     P R O C L A M A T I O N

To all to Whom these Presents shall come GREETING

Paul Bourque, Deputy Minister of Justice and
Deputy Attorney General.

WHEREAS section 11 of the Protection of Children Involved in Prostitution
Act provides that that Act comes into force on Proclamation; and

WHEREAS it is expedient to proclaim the Protection of Children Involved in
Prostitution Act in force:

NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of Our Executive
Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said
Act hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority
whatsoever in Us vested in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do
hereby proclaim the Protection of Children Involved in Prostitution Act in
force on February 1, 1999.

IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent and
the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.

WITNESS:  THE HONOURABLE H. A. "BUD" OLSON, Lieutenant Governor of Our
Province of Alberta, in  Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta,
this 27 day of January in the Year of Our Lord One Thousand Nine Hundred
and Ninety-nine and in the Forty-seventh Year of Our Reign.

BY COMMAND
Jon Havelock, Provincial  Secretary
________________________________________________________________________

     RESIGNATIONS AND RETIREMENTS

     JUSTICE OF THE PEACE ACT

     Resignation of Justice of the Peace

     January 13, 1999
     Zieffle, Thomas H., of Atikameg
     ________________________________________________________________________

     PROVINCIAL COURT JUDGE ACT

     Retirement of Provincial Court Judge

     January 30, 1999
     The Honourable Chief Judge E.R. Wachowich, of Edmonton
     

     GOVERNMENT NOTICES

     ALBERTA ALCOHOL AND DRUG ABUSE COMMISSION

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the period October 1 to December 31, 1998

Function Date: October 14 & 15, 1998
Function: Fetal Alcohol Syndrome Symposium
Purpose: Participants from Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Alberta pooling
expertise and sharing resources and ideas across the Prairie Provinces
Amount: $2,231.95
________________________________________________________________________

     COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the period October 1 to December 31, 1998

Function: Friends Society Tour and Lunch
Function Date: October 2, 1998
Amount: $1028.16
Purpose: Community Development Friends Society Tour and Lunch
Location: The Westin Hotel, Edmonton, Alberta
     _______________

     ALBERTA SPORT, RECREATION, PARKS AND WILDLIFE FOUNDATION

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the period October 1 to December 31, 1998

Function: 1999 Canada Winter Games
Function Date: November 25, 1998 (Edmonton)
November 26, 1998 (Calgary)
Amount: $1,223.09
Purpose: Coaches/Managers/Sport Coordinator Meeting Mission staff and
coaches/managers to be come acquainted, review technical package and sport
schedules, emphasize athlete, coaches/managers code of conduct, update
process for registration and discuss environmental factors - effects of
athletic performance.
Location: Greenwood Inn (Edmonton) Ltd.
The Coast Plaza Hotel, Calgary
     _______________

     WILD ROSE FOUNDATION

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the period October 1 to December 31, 1998

Function: Volunteer Recognition
Function Date: September 24, 1998
Amount: $1279.60
Purpose: International Association for Volunteer Effort (IAVE) Volunteer
recognition event for 350 volunteers.
Location: Garrison Food Service, Edmonton, Alberta
     


     ORDER DESIGNATING REGISTERED HISTORIC RESOURCE

     (Historical Resources Act)
File No. Des. 1665

I, Shirley McClellan, Minister charged with the administration of the
Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 1980, c. H-8, as amended, do hereby:

1.   Pursuant to section 15, subsection (1) of that Act, designate the
building South and East exterior facades of the building know as, The Bruin
Inn together with the land legally described as, Plan G, Block 4, Lot 73,
excepting thereout all mines and minerals and municipally located at 24
Perron Street, St. Albert, Alberta

be designated a Registered Historic Resource,

2.   Give notice that pursuant to section 15, subsection (5) of that Act,
no person shall destroy, disturb, alter, restore, or repair any Registered
Historic Resource or remove any historic object from a Registered Historic
Resource until the expiration of 90 days from the date of serving notice on
the Minister of any proposed action, unless the Minister sooner consents to
the proposed action.

Signed at Edmonton this of January 8, 1999.
Shirley McClellan, Minister.
________________________________________________________________________

     EDUCATION

MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 035/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 206 and
207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Berrymoor Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 553 Establishment
Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, August 6, 1998.  Roger Palmer, Deputy
Minister.

APPENDIX

The Berrymoor Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 553 
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Berrymoor Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 553 is established.

2    The Berrymoor Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 553 shall
be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Berrymoor
School District No. 3860 and which are properly assessable for separate
school purposes under the provision of Sections 131 to 146 of the School
Act:
     
     Township 49, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 19, 30 and 31 lying East of the North Saskatchewan
River.
     
     Township 49, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Those portions of Section 36 lying East of the North Saskatchewan
River.
     
     
     Township 50, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2, 3, 4, 10, 11 and 12; portions of Sections 5, 6, 8, 9,
13, 14, and 15 and the East half and Southwest quarter of Section 16, and
Southeast quarter of Section 21, and South half of Section 22 lying South
and East of the said River; portions of the Southwest quarter of Section 23
lying West of the North Saskatchewan River.
________________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 036/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 206 and
207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Fraser Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 554 Establishment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 6, 1998.  Roger Palmer, Deputy
Minister.

APPENDIX

The Fraser Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 554
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Fraser Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 554 is established.

2    The Fraser Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 554 shall be
comprised of the following lands which are included in The Fraser School
District No. 5149 and which are properly assessable for separate school
purposes under the provision of Sections 131 to 146 of the School Act:
     
     Township 48, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Northwest quarter of Section 28; North halves of Sections 29 and 30;
Sections 31 and 32; West half of Section 33. 
     
     Township 48, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 36; North halves of Sections 25 and 26; portions of the North
half of Section 27; East half of Section 34; portions of Section 35 lying
South and East of the North Saskatchewan River.
     
     Township 49, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     West half of Section 4; Sections 5 to 18 inclusive.
     
     Township 49, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 12; portions of Sections 2, 11, 13 and 24; portions of
the Southeast quarters of Sections 10 and 14; East half of Section 23 lying
South and East of the North Saskatchewan River.
________________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 037/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 210, 211
and 212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being
The Drayton Valley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 111 (St.
Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 38) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 6, 1998.  Roger Palmer, Deputy
Minister.


     APPENDIX

     The Drayton Valley  Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 111
     (St. Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 38)
     Boundary Adjustment Order


1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Drayton Valley Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 111:

     The Berrymoor Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 553
     The Fraser Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 554

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School Districts are dissolved:

     The Berrymoor Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 553
     The Fraser Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 554

3    The Drayton Valley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 111
shall be comprised of the following lands:
     
     In Township 47, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     All land lying North of the North Saskatchewan River within Sections
15 to 22 inclusive; All of Sections 27 to 34 inclusive.

     In Township 47, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian
     All land lying West of the North Saskatchewan River within Sections
2, 11, 13 and 14; All of Sections 3 to 10 inclusive and Sections 15 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 47, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian
     All of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 47, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian
     All of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 48, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Northwest quarter of Section 28; North halves of Sections 29 and 30;
Sections 31 and 32; West half of Section 33.
     
     In Township 48, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 18, 19, 29 to 33 inclusive, and 36; Those portions of
Sections 16, 17, 20, 21, 28 and 34 lying generally West of the North
Saskatchewan River; North halves of Sections 25 and 26; Portions of the
North half of Section 27; East half of Section 34; Portions of Section 35
lying South and East of the North Saskatchewan River.

     In Township 48, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 10 inclusive and Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 48, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian
     All of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 48, Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian
     All of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     
     In Township 48, Range 11, West of the 5th Meridian
     All of Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 49, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     West half of Section 4; Sections 5 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29
inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Sections 19, 30
and 31 lying East of the North Saskatchewan River; All land lying West of
the North Saskatchewan River within Sections 19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 49, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 12; Portions of Sections 2, 11, 13 and 24; Those
portions of Sections 2, 3, 10, 11, 14, 23, 24 and 25 lying West of the
North Saskatchewan River; Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Portions of the
Southeast quarters of Sections 10 and 14; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; East
half of Section 23 lying South and East of the North Saskatchewan River;
Sections 26 to 36 inclusive; Those portions of Section 36 lying East of the
North Saskatchewan River.

     In Township 49, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 49, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian
     All land lying East of the Pembina River within Sections 24 and 25;
All of Sections 34, 35 and 36.

     In Township 50, Range 6, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 10 to 12 inclusive; Portions of
Sections 5, 6, 8, 9, 13, 14 and 15 and the East half and Southwest quarter
of Section 16 and Southeast quarter of Section 21 and South half of Section
22 lying South and East of the North Saskatchewan River; All land lying
West of the North Saskatchewan River within Sections 6, 8, 15, 16 and 21;
All of Sections 7, 17 to 20 inclusive and 30; Portions of the Southwest
quarter of Section 23 lying West of the North Saskatchewan River.

     In Township 50, Range 7, West of the 5th Meridian
     All of Sections 1 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive;
Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter of Section
16; East halves of Sections 21, 28 and 33.

     In Township 50, Range 8, West of the 5th Meridian
     All land lying West of the Pembina River within Sections 16, 21, 28,
33 and 34; All of Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive,
and Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 50, Range 9, West of the 5th Meridian
     All of Sections 1, 2 and 3; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 27 inclusive; Sections 34, 35 and 36.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Berrymoor Roman Catholic Separate School
District No. 553 and The Fraser Roman Catholic Separate School District No.
554 be vested in the Board of Trustees of St. Thomas Aquinas Roman Catholic
Separate Regional Division No 38.



     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 038/98)

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 206 and
207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Wintering Hills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 555
Establishment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 6, 1998.  Roger Palmer, Deputy
Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Wintering Hills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 555
     Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Wintering Hills Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 555 is established.

2    The Wintering Hills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 555
shall be comprised of the following lands which are included in The
Wintering Hills School District No. 3834 and which are properly assessable
for separate school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of
the School Act:

     Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East
half of Section 27.

     Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to
17 inclusive; West half of Section 13.
________________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 039/98)

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 210, 211
and 212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being
The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 (Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 6, 1998.  Roger Palmer, Deputy
Minister.

APPENDIX

The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25
(Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all the lands are taken
from the following district and are added to The Drumheller Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 25:

     The Wintering Hills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 555

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School District is dissolved:

     The Wintering Hills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 555

3    The Drumheller Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 25 shall
be comprised of the following lands:

     In Township 25, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; West halves of Sections 26 and 36; East
half of Section 27.

     In Township 25, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 34 and 35; North half of Section 36.

     In Township 26, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 14 to 19 inclusive; Section 30;
West half of Section 13.

     In Township 26, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 23
to 25 inclusive.

     In Township 26, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     North half of Section 31.

     In Township 26, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     North halves of Sections 34 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section
27; Southwest quarter of Section 34; that portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 22 lying generally North of the Red Deer River; those portions
of Sections 29, 31 and 32 lying generally North of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 13 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
to 33 inclusive; North halves of Sections 9 to 12 inclusive; those portions
of Sections 22, 23, 24 and 26 and the West half of Section 25 lying South
of the Rosebud River.

     In Township 27, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 5; Sections 19 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive;
West half of Section 4; that portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 6
lying generally East of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 16, 20 and 21; Sections 24 to 36 inclusive; North halves of
Sections 13, 19 and 23; those portions of Sections 14 and 15 lying South
and West of the Red Deer River; West half and Northeast quarter of Section
22.

     In Township 28, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 and 36; those portions of Sections 26 and 35 lying East
of Provincial Highway No. 9.

     In Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 23, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
and 30.

     In Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 36
inclusive; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 3;  East half of
Section 18 and that portion of the West half of Section 18 lying North,
East and South of the Red Deer River and East of the West limit of
Subdivision Plan 3128JK; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 19.

     In Township 29, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 11, Sections 14 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive;
those portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27 and 34 lying South and West
of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 29, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 22 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of
Sections 13 and 14; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 15.

     In Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18
inclusive.

     In Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to
18 inclusive; Section 31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7;
South halves of Sections 13 and 15; North half of Section 30.

     In Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North half and Southeast
quarter of Section 25; South halves of Sections 3 to 5 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; East half of Section 32; Southeast
quarter of Section 6; Northeast quarters of Sections 24 and 29.

     In Township 30, Range 22, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; East half of Section 2.

     In Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.

     In Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Section 12; Southeast quarter of Section 3.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act, and having considered that
an adjustment of assets and liabilities may be necessary, I direct that all
assets and liabilities of The Wintering Hills Roman Catholic Separate
School District No. 555 be vested in the Board of Trustees of Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3.


     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 040/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 206 and
207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Fordville Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 556 Establishment
Order.

DATED at Edmonton, Alberta, August 6, 1998.  Roger Palmer, Deputy
Minister.

APPENDIX

The Fordville Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 556
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Fordville Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 556 is established.

2    The Fordville Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 556 shall
be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Fordville
School District No. 1908 and which are properly assessable for separate
school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School
Act:

     Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 19, 30 and 31.

     Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 22 to 27 inclusive and Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.
     
     Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 6 and 7 and the West half of Section 5.
     
     Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive and Section 12.

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 041/98)

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 206 and
207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Sheep Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 557 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 6, 1998.  Roger Palmer, Deputy
Minister.

APPENDIX

The Sheep Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 557
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Sheep Creek Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 557 is established.

2    The Sheep Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 557 shall
be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Sheep Creek
School District No. 4258 and which are properly assessable for separate
school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the School
Act:

     Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Those portions of Section 30 and 31 lying North and West of the North
Branch of the Sheep River.

     Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 21 inclusive; and Sections
28 to 30 inclusive.
     
     Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24; and Section 25.


MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 042/98)

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 206 and
207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Tongue Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 558 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 6, 1998.  Roger Palmer, Deputy
Minister.

APPENDIX

The Tongue Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 558
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Tongue Creek Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 558 is established.

2    The Tongue Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 558
shall be comprised of the following lands which are included in The Tongue
Creek School District No. 230 and which are properly assessable for
separate school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the
School Act:

     Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 17, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30 and the South half
of Section 31 lying West of the Highwood River.

     Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9 and 10; Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28
inclusive; South halves of Sections 33, 34, 35 and 36.


     MINISTERIAL ORDER (#043/98)

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 210, 211
and 212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being
The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, August 6, 1998.  Roger Palmer, Deputy
Minister.

APPENDIX

The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346
(Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Foothills Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 346:
     The Fordville Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 556
     The Sheep Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 557
     The Tongue Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 558

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School Districts are dissolved:
     The Fordville Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 556
     The Sheep Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 557
     The Tongue Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 558

3    The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 shall
be comprised of the following lands:

     In Township 13, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 31 and 32 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 19 and 30; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, 31 and
32 lying West of the Spillway.

     In Township 14, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 2, 3, 4, 11 and 12 lying North of the Bow River and
West of the Twelve Mile Creek.

     In Township 14, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31
to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 9, 16, 21, 29 and 30
lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     All that portion of the Township lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36; those portions of Sections 25, 26 and 35 lying East and
North of the Bow River.

     In Township 15, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 6 and 7 lying West of the Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30;
those portions of Sections 12, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29, 31 and 32 lying West
of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 12 and 13
lying East of the Bow River; those portions of Sections 24 to 28 inclusive
and Sections 32 and 33 lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 26
to 35 inclusive; those portions of Sections 3, 9, 10, 16 and 21 lying South
and West of the Canadian Pacific Company Irrigation Canal.

     In Township 16, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 22 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 23 to 28 inclusive and Section 34 lying South and West
of the Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 16, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21
to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5,
8, 9, 17, 20, 29 and 32 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 12 , West of the 4th Meridian 
     Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Township lying West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 17, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to
36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5, 8 and 17 lying East of the Bow
River; that portion of Section 18 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     All sections lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of Section 36 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 27 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 35 inclusive; North half
of Section 36; Northeast quarter of Section 19; North halves of Sections 20
and 21; Northwest quarter of Section 22 and the East halves of Sections 30
and 31.

     In Township 18 , Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 5 and 6.
     
     In Township 18, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31.

     In Township 18, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25
to 36 inclusive; West halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24.

     In Township 18, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26
and 34 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2 and 11; South halves of Sections
21 to 24; West half of Section 28; West half and Northeast quarter of
Section 33.

     In Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West half of Section 9.

     In Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; East halves of
Sections 6 and 7.

     In Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Fractional Sections 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 19, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


     In Township 19, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive;
those portions of Sections 2 and 12 lying East of the Bow River; those
portions of Sections 13 and 14; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive and Sections 29
to 31 inclusive lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 19, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 34; West half of Section 27.

     In Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21
to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive;
the West halves of Sections 13 and 24; those portions of Sections 17, 20,
29, 30 and 31 lying East of the Highwood River; those portions of Sections
17, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30 and 31 lying West of the Highwood River.

     In Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 20, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
to 30 inclusive; West halves of Sections 3, 10, 15, 22 and 27.

     In Township 20, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 20, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 30 inclusive; East half of
Section 35; Section 36; that portion of Section 6 lying East of the Bow
River.

     In Township 20, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Township lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 20, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive.

     
     In Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 21, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 3 to 6 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Southeast quarter of Section 1.

     In Township 21, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 5 and 6.

     In Township 21, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     South half of Section 1; Southeast quarter of Section 2.

     In Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; those portions of Sections 30 to 36 lying
South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13 and that portion of Section 24 lying South of the
Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 33 inclusive; that portion of Section 34 lying West of
the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 and 12 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 6 inclusive; those portions of Sections 7 and 8 lying
South of the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2 and 5; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19; those
portions of Sections 3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 17 and 20 lying generally
South and West of the Bow River.

     In Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 7; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Section 24 to 36 inclusive;
North half of Section 13; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22
and 23 lying North and West of the Highwood River; that portion of Section
6 lying North of the Highwood River and the North fork of the Highwood
River.


     In Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 9; Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; North half of Section 8; those portions of
Sections 1, 10, 11, 12, 19 and 30 lying North and East of the Highwood
River.

     In Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 24, 25 and 36; East half and Northwest quarter of Section
13; North half of Section 35.

     In Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 27 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Section 30 and 31
lying North and West of the North Branch of the Sheep River.

     In Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 30 inclusive; and Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24; and Section 25.

     In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 16 inclusive.

     In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 9 inclusive; Section 12; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive;
Sections 28 to 33 inclusive.

     In Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act and having considered that
an adjustment of assets may be necessary, I direct that all assets and
liabilities of The Fordville Roman Catholic Separate School District No.
556, The Sheep Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 557 and
The Tongue Creek Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 558 be vested
in the Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional
Division No. 3.


     MINISTERIAL ORDER (#049/98)

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 206 and
207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
South Bantry Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 559 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 18, 1998.   Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The South Bantry Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 559
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The South Bantry Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 559 is established.

2    The South Bantry Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 559
shall be comprised of the following lands which are included in The South
Bantry School District No. 4963 and which are properly assessable for
separate school purposes under the provisions of Sections 131 to 146 of the
School Act:

     Township 16, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive; South half
of Section 22; Southeast quarter of Section 21.
     
     Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 and 23;
Southwest quarter of Section 24; Those portions of Sections 3, 9, 10, 16,
and 21 lying East of the Rolling Hills Canal.


     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 050/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 206 and
207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Cayley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 560 Establishment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 18, 1998.   Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Cayley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 560
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Cayley Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 560 is established.

2    The Cayley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 560 shall
comprise the following lands which are included in The Cayley School
District No. 1868 and which are properly assessable for separate school
purposes under the provision of Sections 131 to 146 of the School Act:

     Township 17, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9, 16, 19, 20 and Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North halves
of Sections 17 and 18; Southwest quarter of Section 18.

     Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; North halves of Sections 13 and 14; East
half of Section 22; South half of Section 36; Northeast quarter of Section
15.
________________________________________________________________________

MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 051/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 206 and
207 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Red Deer Lake Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 561 Establishment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 18, 1998.   Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Red Deer Lake Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 561
Establishment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 206 of the School Act, The Red Deer Lake Roman
Catholic Separate School District No. 561 is established.

2    The Red Deer Lake Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 561
shall comprise the following lands which are included in The Red Deer Lake
School District No. 128 and which are properly assessable for separate
school purposes under the provision of Sections 131 to 146 of the School
Act:

     Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 17 and 18; Portions of Sections 19 and 20.

     Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 10, 11, 13, 14 and 15; Portions of Sections 22 to 24
inclusive.


     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 052/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 210, 211
and 212 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being
The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 (Christ the
Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3) Boundary Adjustment
Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 18, 1998.   Gary G. Mar, Minister.

     APPENDIX

     The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346
     (Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 3)
     Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and are added to The Foothills Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 346:
     The South Bantry Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 559
     The Cayley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 560
     The Red Deer Lake Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 561

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
Roman Catholic Separate School Districts are dissolved:
     The South Bantry Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 559
     The Cayley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 560
     The Red Deer Lake Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 561

3    The Foothills Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 346 shall
be comprised of the following lands:

     In Township 13, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 31 and 32 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 19 and 30; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, 31 and
32 lying West of the Spillway.

     In Township 14, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 2, 3, 4, 11 and 12 lying North of the Bow River and
West of the Twelve Mile Creek.

     In Township 14, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31
to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 9, 16, 21, 29 and 30
lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     All that portion of the Township lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36; those portions of Sections 25, 26 and 35 lying East and
North of the Bow River.

     In Township 15, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 6 and 7 lying West of the Spillway.

     
     In Township 15, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30;
those portions of Sections 12, 14, 15, 21, 22, 28, 29, 31 and 32 lying West
of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 12 and 13
lying East of the Bow River; those portions of Sections 24 to 28 inclusive
and Sections 32 and 33 lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 16, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 15 to 18 inclusive; South half
of Section 22; Southeast quarter of Section 21.

     In Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Sections 11 to 15
inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 22 and 23; Sections 26 to
35 inclusive; Southwest quarter of Section 24; those portions of Sections
3, 9, 10, 16 and 21 lying South, East and West of the Canadian Pacific
Company Irrigation Canal.

     In Township 16, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 22 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 23 to 28 inclusive and Section 34 lying South and West
of the Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 16, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21
to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5,
8, 9, 17, 20, 29 and 32 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 12 , West of the 4th Meridian 
     Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 30 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Township lying West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 17, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to
36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5, 8 and 17 lying East of the Bow
River; that portion of Section 18 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     All sections lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of Section 36 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9, 16, 19, 20 and Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; North halves
of Sections 17 and 18; and the Southwest quarter of Section 18.

     In Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 23 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 13 and 14; East half and Northwest quarter of Section
22; North and South half of Section 36; Northeast quarter of Section 15;
Northeast quarter of Section 19; North halves of Sections 20 and 21, East
halves of Sections 30 and 31.

     In Township 18 , Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 5 and 6.

     In Township 18, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31.

     In Township 18, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 23 inclusive; Sections 25
to 36 inclusive; West halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24.

     In Township 18, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26
and 34 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2 and 11; South halves of Sections
21 to 24; West half of Section 28; West half and Northeast quarter of
Section 33.

     In Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West half of Section 9.

     In Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 36 inclusive; East halves of
Sections 6 and 7.

     In Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Fractional Sections 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 19, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive;
those portions of Sections 2 and 12 lying East of the Bow River; those
portions of Sections 13 and 14; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive and Sections 29
to 31 inclusive lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 19, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 34; West half of Section 27.

     In Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21
to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive;
the West halves of Sections 13 and 24; those portions of Sections 17, 20,
29, 30 and 31 lying East of the Highwood River; those portions of Sections
17, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30 and 31 lying West of the Highwood River.

     In Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 20, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
to 30 inclusive; West halves of Sections 3, 10, 15, 22 and 27.

     In Township 20, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 20, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 30 inclusive; East half of
Section 35; Section 36; that portion of Section 6 lying East of the Bow
River.

     In Township 20, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Township lying North and East of the Bow River.

     
     In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 20, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 21, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 3 to 6 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Southeast quarter of Section 1.

     In Township 21, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 5 and 6.
     In Township 21, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     South half of Section 1; Southeast quarter of Section 2.

     In Township 21, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 29 inclusive; those portions of Sections 30 to 36 lying
South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13 and that portion of Section 24 lying South of the
Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 33 inclusive; that portion of Section 34 lying West of
the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 22, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 1 and 12 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 6 inclusive; those portions of Sections 7 and 8 lying
South of the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2 and 5; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19; those
portions of Sections 3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 17 and 20 lying generally
South and West of the Bow River.

     
     In Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 7; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Section 24 to 36 inclusive;
North half of Section 13; those portions of Sections 5, 8, 9, 15, 16, 22
and 23 lying North and West of the Highwood River; that portion of Section
6 lying North of the Highwood River and the North fork of the Highwood
River.

     In Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 9; Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; North half of Section 8; those portions of
Sections 1, 10, 11, 12, 19 and 30 lying North and East of the Highwood
River.

     In Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 24, 25 and 36; East half and Northwest quarter of Section
13; North half of Section 35.

     In Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 27 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Section 30 and 31
lying North and West of the North Branch of the Sheep River.

     In Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 30 inclusive; and Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     East halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and 24; and Section 25.

     In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Portions of Sections 19 and 20.

     In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; Portions of
Sections 22 to 24 inclusive.

     In Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive.


4    Pursuant to Section 212 of the School Act and having considered that
an adjustment of assets may be necessary, I direct that all assets and
liabilities of The South Bantry Roman Catholic Separate School District No.
559, The Cayley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 560 and The Red
Deer Lake Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 561 be vested in the
Board of Trustees of Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional
Division No. 3.

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (#054/98)

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Section 210 of the
School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The Plainview
School District No. 2098 and Square Butte School District No. 4008 Boundary
Adjustment Amendment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, September 24, 1998.   Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Plainview School District No. 2098 and Square Butte School District No.
4008
Boundary Adjustment Amendment Order

1    The Plainview School District No. 2098 Boundary Adjustment Orders of
August 4, 1926 and March 21, 1939; and The Square Butte School District No.
4008 Boundary Adjustment Order of January 1, 1973 are amended by this
Order. 

2    In the August 4, 1926 and March 21, 1939 Ministerial Orders, the
following lands were omitted from the description of The Plainview School
District No. 2098:

     Township 20, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     That portion of Section 26 lying South and East of the North Branch
of the Sheep River.

3    In the January 1, 1973 Ministerial Order the following lands were
inadvertently included in the description of The Square Butte School
District No. 4008:

     Township 20, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     That portion of Section 26 lying South and East of the North Branch
of the Sheep River.

4    From and after the date of this Order, The Plainview School District
No. 2098 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 7 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
and 29; Sections 33 and 34; those portions of Sections 30, 31, and 32 lying
South and East of the North Branch of the Sheep River.

     In Township 20, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 12 to 14 inclusive; Sections 24 and 25; North half of
Section 11; that portion of the East half of Section 23 lying South of the
North Branch of the Sheep River; that portion of Section 26 lying South and
East of the North Branch of the Sheep River; South half and Northeast
quarter of Section 36.

5    From and after the date of this Order, The Square Butte School
District No. 4008 shall be comprised of the following lands:

     In Township 20, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 20 to 22 inclusive, Sections 27 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32
to 35 inclusive; that portion of Section 26 lying North of the North branch
of the Sheep River; West half of Section 23; Northwest quarter of Section
36.

     In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to
17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 23 inclusive; sections 26 to 29 inclusive;
West halves of Sections 1, 12, 13, and 24; Southeast quarter of Section 30.


     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 059/98)

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 195, 217,
218 and 208.8 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix,
being The Clearview School Division No. 71 Establishment Amendment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, November 4, 1998.     Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Clearview School Division No. 71
Establishment Amendment Order

1    Ministerial Order No. 017/98 dated June 24, 1998 is amended by this
Order.

2    Section 2 is repealed and the following is substituted:

     2    Pursuant to Sections 195 and 217 of the School Act, The
Clearview School Division No. 71 (the   "School Division") is established
and the members of the board are a corporation under the name of The Board
of Trustees of Clearview School Division No. 71 (the "Board").  The
Clearview School Division No. 71 shall be comprised of the following lands:
          All lands lying West of the 4th Meridian, including lands
located within the corporate limits of the Towns, Villages and Summer
Villages.

          Range 8, Township 38
          Sections 1 to 12 inclusive; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive.

          Range 9, Township 35
          Sections 7 and 8, Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to
32 inclusive.

          Range 9, Township 36
          Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Section
29 to 32 inclusive.

          Range 9, Township 37
          Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 9, Townships 38 and 39
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 10, Townships 35 to 38 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 10, Townships 39 and 40
          That portions lying South of the Battle River.

          Range 11, Townships 35 to 38 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 11, Township 39
          That portion lying South of the Battle River.

          Range 12, Townships 35 to 38 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 12, Townships 39
          That portion lying South of the Battle River.

          Range 13, Townships 35 to 38 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 13, Townships 39 and 40
          Those portions lying South of the Battle River.

          Range 14, Townships 35 and 36
          Those portions not included in the water of Sullivan Lake.

          Range 14, Townships 37 to 39 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 14, Township 40
          Those portions lying South of the Battle River.

          Range 15, Townships 34 to 36 inclusive
          That portion not included in the waters of Sullivan Lake.

          Range 15, Townships 37 to 39 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 15, Township 40
          That portion lying South of the Battle River.

          Range 16, Township 33
          Sections 26 to 35 inclusive; those portions of Sections 30 and
31 not included in the waters of Farrell Lake.

          Range 16, Townships 34 to 39 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 16, Townships 40 and 41
          Those portions lying South of the Battle River.

          Range 17, Township 33
          Those portions of Sections 32 to 36 inclusive not included in
the water of Farrell Lake.

          Range 17, Township 34 to 40 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 17, Townships 41 and 42
          Those portions lying South and West of the Battle River.

          Range 18, Townships 34 to 42 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 19, Townships 34 to 41 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 19, Township 42
          Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 12 inclusive;
Sections 13 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 24 inclusive; East halves of 4,
9, 16 and 21.

          Range 20, Township 34
          Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 20, Townships 35 to 39 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 20, Township 40
          That portion not included in the waters of Buffalo Lake.

          Range 20, Township 41
          Section 1; Sections 12 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26
inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections 2, 9, 10, 11, 15,
22 and 27 not included in the water of Buffalo Lake.

          Range 21, Township 34
          Sections 21 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36, those portions
of Sections 19, 20, 27, 28 and 34 lying East of the Red Deer River.

          Range 21, Townships 35 and 36
          Those portions lying East of the Red Deer River.

          Range 21, Townships 37 to 39 inclusive
          Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          Range 21, Township 40
          Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; East half and Southwest quarter of
Section 6; Southeast quarter of Section 7; that portion of the South half
of Section 8 not in Buffalo Lake; those portions of Sections 9, 10, 15, 23,
24 and 25 not included in the water of Buffalo Lake.

          Range 22, Townships 36 to 38 inclusive
          Those portions lying East of the Red Deer River.

          Range 22, Township 39
          Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 and
24.
________________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 063/98  )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q. C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 210 and
211 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Verdant Valley School District No. 2293 (Prairie Land Regional Division No.
25) Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 31, 1998.    Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Verdant Valley School District No. 2293
(Prairie Land Regional Division No. 25)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and added to The Verdant Valley School
District No. 2293:

     The Rosebud Creek School District No. 2420
     The East Coulee School District No. 4396
     The Craighton School District No. 2486

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
school districts are dissolved:

     The Rosebud Creek School District No. 2420
     The East Coulee School District No. 4396
     The Craighton School District No. 2486

3    The Verdant Valley School District No. 2293 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section
27; Southwest quarter of Section 34; that portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 22 lying North of the Red Deer River; those portions of Sections
29, 31 and 32 lying North of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21, 28, 29, 32 and 33; North
halves of Sections 10 to 12 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 9;
those portions of Sections 22, 23, 24 and 26 and the west half of Section
25 lying South of the Rosebud River.

     In Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 5; Sections 19 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive;
West half of Section 4; that portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 6
lying East of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; North half
of Section 13; Northeast quarter of Section 22; North half of Section 23;
East half of Section 27; Northeast quarter of Section 33.

     In Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 20
and 30.

     In Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; North half of Section 6; Sections 7 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 15, 20 and 21; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 28 to
33 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 14; that
portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 14 shown on Parcel Plan 4419
C.R.; East half of Section 16; North half and Southeast quarter of Section
19; those portions of Sections 22 and 23 lying East of Contention Coulee;
those portions of Sections 22, 23, 27 and 34 lying West of the Contention
Coulee.

     In Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18
inclusive.

     In Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to
18 inclusive; Section 31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7;
South halves of Sections 13 and 15; North half of Section 30.

     In Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; South halves of Sections 3 to
5 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 6; Northeast quarter of Section
24; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 25; North halves of
Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 29; East half of
Section 32.

     In Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.

     In Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 12; Sections 1 and 2; Southeast quarter of Section 3.
________________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 064/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 210 and
211 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Duchess School District No. 3506 (Grasslands Regional Division No. 6)
Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 31, 1998.    Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Duchess School District No. 3506 (Grasslands Regional Division No. 6)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and added to The Duchess School District No.
3506:
     The Tilley School District No. 4180
     The Bassano School District No. 2131
     The Lathom School District No. 3417

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
school districts are dissolved:
     The Tilley School District No. 4180
     The Bassano School District No. 2131
     The Lathom School District No. 3417

3    The Duchess School District No. 3506 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 13, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 31 and 32 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 19 and 30; those portions of Sections 17, 18, 20, 29, 31 and
32 lying West of the Spillway.

     In Township 14, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 28 inclusive; Sections 31
to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 2, 3, 9, 16, 21, 29 and 30
lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     All that portion of the Township lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 14, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 36; those portions of Sections 25, 26 and 35 lying East and
North of the Bow River.

     In Township 15, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections 6 and 7 lying West of the Twelve Mile
Coulee Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 11 inclusive; Sections 16 to 20 inclusive; Section 30;
those portions of Sections 12, 14 and 15 lying South and West of the Twelve
Mile Coulee Spillway; those portions of Sections 21, 22, 29, 31 and 32
lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee Spillway; that portion of the
Southwest quarter of Section 28 lying West of the Twelve Mile Coulee
Spillway.

     In Township 15, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


     In Township 15, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 15, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 1, 12 and 13
lying East of the Bow River; those portions of Sections 24 to 28 inclusive
and Sections 32 and 33 lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 16, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 26
to 35 inclusive; those portions of Sections 3, 9, 10, 16 and 21 lying South
and West of the Canadian Pacific Company Irrigation Canal.

     In Township 16, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 22 inclusive; Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 23 to 28 and Section 34 lying South and West of the
Lake Newell Reservoir.

     In Township 16, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 10 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21
to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5,
8, 9, 17, 20, 29 and 32 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 30 inclusive.

     In Township 17, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Township lying West of the Lake Newell Reservoir.


     In Township 17, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 19 to
36 inclusive; those portions of Sections 5, 8 and 17 lying East of the Bow
River; that portion of Section 18 lying North of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     All Sections lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 17, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Those portions of Sections lying Easterly of the Bow River; that
portion of Section 36 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 18, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 5 and 6.

     In Township 18, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 30 and 31 inclusive; South halves of Sections 1 to 6
inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 18 inclusive; Sections 22,
23, 25 and 26; Sections 35 and 36; West halves of Sections 1, 12, 13 and
24; Northeast quarter and South half of Section 27; that portion of the
Northwest quarter of Section 27 lying generally East of the canal
right-of-way as shown on Plan 1RR. 436; that portion of the Northwest
quarter of Sections 34 lying to the Northeast of the Trans-Canada Highway
and the canal right-of-way as shown on Plan 5710 G.X.; East half of Section
34; that portion of the Southwest quarter of Section 34 lying Northeast of
the One Tree Spillway as shown on Plan 1RR. 437.

     In Township 18, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28
to 33 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 18, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 35 and 36; those portions of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25, 26
and 34 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 19, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive (Cowoki Reservoir excluded).

     In Township 19, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15; Sections 19 to 36
inclusive; all of Section 4 lying Northeast of the Trans-Canada as shown on
Plan 6094 G.X.; North halves of Sections 16 to 18 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 11 inclusive; Sections 14 to 36 inclusive; North half
and North half of the South half of Section 13.

     In Township 19, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.


     In Township 19, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive;
those portions of Sections 2 and 12 lying East of the Bow River; those
portions of Sections 13 and 14; Sections 20 to 24 inclusive and Sections 29
to 31 inclusive lying North and Easterly of the Bow River.

     In Township 20, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; Sections 16 to 30 inclusive; West halves
of Sections 3, 10, 15, 22 and 27.

     In Township 20, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     The East half of Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 26.

     In Township 20, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 24 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 7 to 36 inclusive; that portion
of Section 6 lying East of the Bow River.

     In Township 20, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of the Township lying North and East of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     The South halves of Sections 3 to 6 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     The Southeast quarter of Section 1.

     In Township 21, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     South halves of Sections 5 and 6.

     In Township 21, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     South half of Section 1; Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Southeast
quarter of Section 2; Sections 15 to 22 inclusive; Sections 27 to 34
inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     South half and Northeast quarter of Section 25; East half of Section
36; Southeast quarter of Sections 26; those portions of Section 24 and the
East half of Section 23 lying North of the C.P.R. right-of-way.

     In Township 22, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive.



     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 065/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 210 and
211 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Castor School District No. 2194 (Clearview School Division No. 71) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 31, 1998.    Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Castor School District No. 2194 (Clearview School Divison No. 71)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and added to The Castor School District No.
2194:

     The Halkirk School District No. 2162
     The Leader School District No. 3494
     The Daisy Bank School District No. 2175
     The Island School District No. 4013
     The O'Dellville School District No. 1843
     The Rosebank School District No. 1755
     The Spruce Creek School District No. 1846
     The Kimberley School District No. 2689
     The Minot School District No. 1743

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
school districts are dissolved:

     The Halkirk School District No. 2162
     The Leader School District No. 3294
     The Daisy Bank School District No. 2175
     The Island School District No. 4013
     The O'Dellville School District No. 1843
     The Rosebank School District No. 1755
     The Spruce Creek School District No. 1846
     The Kimberley School District No. 2689
     The Minot School District No. 1742

3    The Castor School District No. 2194 shall be comprised of the
following lands:
     In Township 36, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 15 to 17 inclusive; Sections 19 to 33 inclusive; Sections 26
to 30 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of Section 14; North half
and Southwest quarter of Section 18; West half of Section 24; South halves
of Sections 33, 34 and 35; Southeast quarter of Section 32.

     In Township 36, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     The Southeast quarter of Section 24.

     In Township 36, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 30 and 31; and those portions
of Sections 16, 21, 29 and 32 lying West of Sullivan Lake.

     In Township 36, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22 to 27 inclusive; Sections 34
to 36 inclusive.

     
     In Township 37, Range 13, West of the 4th Meridian
     West half of Section 30; Northeast quarter of Section 31.

     In Township 37, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 25 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; North
halves of Sections 20 to 24 inclusive; those portions of Sections 30 and 31
lying East of the Lanes Lake.

     In Township 37, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 6 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; North half of Section 5; West halves of Sections 9, 16,
21, 28 and 33; Northwest quarter of Section 4; that portion of Section 5
lying West of Sullivan Lake.

     In Township 37, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12 and 13; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35 and
36; North half of Sections 23; East halves of Sections 27 and 34; Northeast
quarter of Section 22.

     In Township 38, Range 11, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 16 to 21 inclusive; Sections 28 to 30 inclusive; Southwest
quarters of Sections 27 and 31.

     In Township 38, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 and 14; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; South half of
Section 35.

     In Township 38, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 9; South half
of Section 10; Northwest quarter of Section 30; West half of Section 31.

     In Township 38, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 6 and 7; Sections 18 to 20 inclusive; Sections 26 to 35
inclusive; West halves of Sections 8, 17, 25 and 36; Northeast quarter of
Section 22.

     In Township 38, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to
28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 39, Range 12, West of the 4th Meridian
     That portion of Section 1 lying South of the Battle River.

     In Township 39, Range 14, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 6; West half of Section 7; South half of Section 18.

     In Township 39, Range 15, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 22 inclusive; Sections 28 to 31 inclusive; West half of
Sections 27; South half and Northwest quarter of Section 23; South half of
Section 33; Southwest quarter of Section 24.

     In Township 39, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 and 2; Sections 11 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 24
inclusive; Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; North
half and Southeast quarter of Sections 10 and 25; Northeast quarter of
Section 9; Southwest quarter of Section 25.

     In Township 40, Range 16, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 and 11; South half and
Northeast quarter of Section 10; West halves of Sections 1 and 12;
Southwest quarter of Section 14.



MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 066/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q. C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 210 and
211 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Verdant Valley School District No. 2293 (Prairie Land Regional Division No.
25) Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 31, 1998.    Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Verdant Valley School District No. 2293 (Prairie Land Regional Division
No. 25)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and added to The Verdant Valley School
District No. 2293:

     The Rosebud Creek School District No. 2420
     The East Coulee School District No. 4396
     The Craighton School District No. 2486

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
school districts are dissolved:

     The Rosebud Creek School District No. 2420
     The East Coulee School District No. 4396
     The Craighton School District No. 2486

3    The Verdant Valley School District No. 2293 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 27, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 28 and 33; North half of Section 21; West half of Section
27; Southwest quarter of Section 34; that portion of the Northwest quarter
of Section 22 lying North of the Red Deer River; those portions of Sections
29, 31 and 32 lying North of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 27, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21, 28, 29, 32 and 33; North
halves of Sections 10 to 12 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 9;
those portions of Sections 22, 23, 24 and 26 and the west half of Section
25 lying South of the Rosebud River.

     In Township 28, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive.

     In Township 28, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 5; Sections 19 to 22 inclusive; Sections 25 to 36 inclusive;
West half of Section 4; that portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 6
lying East of the Red Deer River.

     In Township 28, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; North half
of Section 13; Northeast quarter of Section 22; North half of Section 23;
East half of Section 27; Northeast quarter of Section 33.

     In Township 28, Range 21, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 17, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 20
and 30.

     In Township 29, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 33 inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; North half of Section 6; Sections 7 to 36
inclusive.

     In Township 29, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 15, 20 and 21; Sections 24 to 26 inclusive; Sections 28 to
33 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36; North halves of Sections 13 and 14; that
portion of the Southeast quarter of Section 14 shown on Parcel Plan 4419
C.R.; East half of Section 16; North half and Southeast quarter of Section
19; those portions of Sections 22 and 23 lying East of Contention Coulee;
those portions of Sections 22, 23, 27 and 34 lying West of the Contention
Coulee.

     In Township 30, Range 18, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 9 inclusive; South halves of Sections 16 to 18
inclusive.

     In Township 30, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 12 inclusive; Sections 16 to
18 inclusive; Section 31; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 7;
South halves of Sections 13 and 15; North half of Section 30.

     In Township 30, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 1; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; South halves of Sections 3 to
5 inclusive; Southeast quarter of Section 6; Northeast quarter of Section
24; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 25; North halves of
Sections 26 to 28 inclusive; Northeast quarter of Section 29; East half of
Section 32.

     In Township 31, Range 19, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 5 to 8 inclusive.

     In Township 31, Range 20, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 12; Sections 1 and 2; Southeast quarter of Section 3.
________________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 067/98)

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 210 and
211 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Okotoks School District No. 178 (Foothills School Division No. 38) Boundary
Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 31, 1998.    Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Okotoks School Districts No. 178 (Foothills School Division No. 38)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following districts and added to The Okotoks School District No.
178:

     The Fish Creek School District No. 4736
     The New Dunbow School District No. 4383
     The Zephyr School District No. 2078

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
school districts are dissolved:

     The Fish Creek School Division No. 4736
     The New Dunbow School Division No. 4383
     The Zephyr School District No. 2078

3    The Okotoks School District No. 178 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 17, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 27 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 35 inclusive and the
North half of Section 36; Northeast quarter of Section 19; North halves of
Sections 20 and 21; Northwest quarter of Section 22 and the East halves of
Section 30 and 31.

     In Township 18, Range 26, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 13 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29
to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 2 and 11; South halves of Sections
21 to 24; West half of Section 28; West half and Northeast quarter of
Section 33.

     In Township 18, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 24, 25 and 36.

     In Township 18, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 5 to 8 inclusive; Sections 17 to 20 inclusive; Sections 29 to
32 inclusive; and the West half of Section 9.

     In Township 18, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 27 inclusive; Section 31;
Section 34 to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 6 and 7; those portions
of Sections 30, 32 and 33 lying North of the Highwood River; those portions
of Sections 29, 30, 32 and 33 lying South and East of the Highwood River.

     In Township 18, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Fractional Section 36 and that portion of fractional Section 25 lying
North of the Highwood River.

     In Township 19, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 33 inclusive; North half and Southwest quarter of
Section 34; West half of Section 27.

     In Township 19, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; Sections 14 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21
to 23 inclusive; Sections 25 to 28 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive;
the West halves of Sections 13 and 24; those portions of Sections 17, 20,
29, 30 and 31 lying East of the Highwood River; that portion of the North
half of Section 31 lying West of the Highwood River.

     In Township 19, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8, 11, 17, 20, 29 and 32;
fractional Sections 6, 7, 18, 19, 30, and 31; North halves of Sections 33
to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28 inclusive; Sections 33
to 36 inclusive; East halves of Sections 17, 20, 29 and 32.

     In Township 20, Range 25, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 7 and 8; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; those portions of
Sections 20, 29 and 30 lying South of the Bow River.

     In Township 21, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 2 to 8 inclusive; Sections 10 to 14 inclusive; Sections 17
to 24 inclusive; Sections 27 to 33 inclusive; those portions of Sections 9,
16 and 26 lying West of the Highwood River; that portion of Section 34 West
of the Bow River; those portions of Sections 9, 15, 16, 22, 25 and 26 lying
East and South of the Sheep River.

     In Township 21, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to
29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18,
19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 22, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 4, 5 and 6 and those portions of Sections 7 and 8 South of
the Bow River.

     In Township 22, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2 and 5; fractional Sections 6, 7, 18 and 19; those
portions of Sections 3, 4, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 17 and 20 lying South and West
of the Bow River.

     In Township 18, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 7; Sections 17 to 21 inclusive; Sections 24; Sections 26 to
36 inclusive; the North half of Section 13; that portion of Section 25
lying South and East of the Highwood River; those portions of Sections 5,
8, 9, 15, 16, 22, 23 and 25 lying North and West of the Highwood River;
that portion of Section 6 lying North of the Highwood River and the North
fork of the Highwood River.

     In Township 18, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 9, Sections 13 to 17 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive;
Sections 31 to 36 inclusive; North half of Section 8; those portions of
Sections 1, 11, 12, 19 and 30 lying North and East of the Highwood River;
that portion of Section 10 lying North of the Highwood River.

     In Township 19, Range 1, West of the 5h Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 19, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 24, 25 and 36; East half and Northwest quarter of Section
13; North half of Section 35.

     In Township 20, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 20, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; Sections 22
to 27 inclusive; Sections 35 and 36.

     In Township 21, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 20 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32
to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 21, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1, 12, 13, 31 and 32.

     In Township 21, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 22, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 16 inclusive.

     In Township 22, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 8 and 9; Sections 16 to 21
inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive; East half of Section 5.

     In Township 22, Range 3, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 4 to 11 inclusive; Sections 13 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 22, Range 4, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 6 inclusive; Sections 8 to 16 inclusive; Sections 23 to
27 inclusive; Sections 34 to 36 inclusive; South half and Northeast quarter
of Section 22.
________________________________________________________________________

     MINISTERIAL ORDER (# 068/98 )

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to Sections 210 and
211 of the School Act, make the Order in the attached Appendix, being The
Pincher Creek School District No. 121 (Livingstone Range School Division
No. 68) Boundary Adjustment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, December 31, 1998.    Gary G. Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Pincher Creek School District No. 121 (Livingstone Range School
Division No. 68)
Boundary Adjustment Order

1    Pursuant to Section 210 of the School Act, all of the lands are taken
from the following district and added to The 

     Pincher Creek School District No. 121:
     The Waldron School District No. 2723

2    Pursuant to Sections 210 and 211 of the School Act, the following
school district is dissolved:

     The Waldron School District No. 2723


3    The Pincher Creek School District No. 121 shall be comprised of the
following lands:

     In Township 3, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 31; that portion of the North half of Section 19 lying West
of the Waterton River; those portions of Sections 29, 30, 32, 33 and 34
lying North and West of the Waterton River.

     In Township 3, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 22 and 23; Sections 25 to 29 inclusive; Sections 32 to 36
inclusive; West half of Section 15; East half of Section 16; Northeast
quarter of Section 20; North half and Southeast quarter of Section 21;
North half of Section 24; East half of Section 31.

     In Township 4, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 9 inclusive; Sections 17 to 19 inclusive; those
portions of Sections 2 and 10 lying West of the Waterton River; that
portion of Section 15 lying West of the Waterton River and South of the
Drywood Creek; the West half of Section 16; that portion of the East half
of Sections 16 lying South of the Drywood Creek; the South half and
Northwest quarter of Section 20; the Southwest quarter of Sections 21 and
30.

     In Township 4, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 35 inclusive; the South half and Northwest quarter of
Sections 36.

     In Township 4, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to
28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 5, 8, 17,
20, 29 and 32.

     In Township 5, Range 27, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 29 to 32 inclusive; West halves of Sections 28 to 33
inclusive; those portions of Sections 18, 19 and 20 lying North of the
Waterton River.

     In Township 5, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 14 to 36 inclusive; the North halves of Sections 7 to 11
inclusive; that portion of the North half of Section 12 lying West of the
Waterton River; that portion of Section 13 lying North of the Waterton
River.

     In Township 5, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 5, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to
28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 5, 8, 17,
20, 29 and 32.

     In Township 6, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive.

     In Township 6, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 23 inclusive; Sections 26 to 36 inclusive.

     In Township 6, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 4 inclusive; Sections 9 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to
28 inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; fractional Sections 5, 8, 17,
20, 29 and 32.


     In Township 7, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Section 7; Sections 18 to 20 inclusive; Sections 28 to 33 inclusive;
those portions of Sections 16, 17, 21, 22, 26, 27, 34 and 35 lying North
and West of the Oldman River.

     In Township 7, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 36 inclusive.

          In Township 7, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 3 inclusive; Sections 10 to 15 inclusive; fractional
Sections 4, 9, 16 and 20; those portions of Sections 23 to 36 inclusive
lying South of the Oldman River; that portion of Sections 28 lying South of
the Castle River.

     In Township 8, Range 28, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 3 to 10 inclusive; that portion of Section 2 lying West of
the Oldman River; Sections 18, 19, 30 and 31.

     In Township 8, Range 29, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 9 and 11; Sections 13 to 16 inclusive; Sections 21 to 28
inclusive; Sections 33 to 36 inclusive; the North half and Southeast
quarter of Section 10; the West half of Section 12.

     In Township 8, Range 30, West of the 4th Meridian
     Sections 11 to 14 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Sections 35
and 36.

     In Township 4, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 13 and 14 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 33
to 35 inclusive.

     In Township 5, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 5 inclusive; Sections 8 to 17 inclusive; Sections 33 to
36 inclusive.

     In Township 6, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1 to 18 inclusive; Sections 23 to 26 inclusive; Section 36;
those portions of Sections 19, 20, 21, 22, 27 and 35 lying generally South
and East of the Castle River.

     In Township 6, Range 2, West of the 5th Meridian
     Sections 1, 2, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 21 22; Northeast quarter of
Section 10; those portions of Sections 13, 23, 24, 26, 27 and 28 lying
South of the Castle River.

     In Township 7, Range 1, West of the 5th Meridian
     Section 1; those portions of Sections 2, 11, 12, 13, 24 and 25 lying
generally East of the Castle River.
________________________________________________________________________

     ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

     Notice of Variation Order 48-98

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 48-98 of the Director in accordance
with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 48-98 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.

     SCHEDULE
     PART 1
Item - 1
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (6) Bistcho Lake (124-6-W6)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net 114 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - A. In respect of Bistcho Lake excluding the following
portions: - the entire portion north and west of a line drawn between the
point of land on Kirkness Island in SE 27-124-5-W6 and the point of land in
SW 35-124-5-W6; and 
-the entire portion north and east of a line drawn between the point of
land on Kirkness Island in SW 28-124-5-W6 and the point of land in SE
31-124-5-W6: 08:00 hours February 20, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 31, 1999
B. In respect of all other waters: closed
Column 4 Species and Quota -1) Lake whitefish: 24,350 kg; 2) Walleye: 6,500
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 15,880 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg

Column 1 Waters - (44) Ipiatik Lake (73-7-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 4, 1999 to 16:00 hours February
7, 1999; 08:00 hours February 11, 1999 to 16:00 hours February 14, 1999
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 6,800 kg; 2) Walleye: 1 kg;
3)Yellow perch:1 kg; 4)  Northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
Lake trout: 1 kg

Column 1 Waters - (122) Utikuma Lake (79-10-W5)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 8, 1999 to 16:00 hours February
9, 1999
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 40,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 500
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) Northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 3,000
kg; 6) Lake  trout: 1 kg

Column 1 Waters - (130) Winagami Lake (76-18-W5) 
Column 2 Gear - Gill net 152 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours January 25, 1999 to 16:00 hours January
26, 1999
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) Walleye: 100
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) Northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg;
6) Lake trout: 1 kg _______________

     Notice of Variation Order 49-98

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 49-98 of the Director in accordance
with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 49-98 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.

     SCHEDULE
     PART 1
Item - 1
Column 1 Waters - In respect of: (56) Little Bow Lake (14-20-W4)
Column 2 Gear - Gill net 140 mm mesh
Column 3 Open Time - 08:00 hours February 15, 1999 to 16:00 hours February
16, 1999
Column 4 Species and Quota - 1) Lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) Walleye: 125
kg; 3) Yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) Northern pike: 450 kg; 5) Tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
Lake trout: 1 kg
________________________________________________________________________

     JUSTICE

     DESIGNATION OF QUALIFIED TECHNICIAN APPOINTMENT
     (INTOXILYZER 5000C)

Royal Canadian Mounted Police "K" Division
Fraser, William Stuart

(Date of designation January 12, 1999)
________________________________________________________________________
     
     LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

     TIME LIMIT FOR RECEIVING PETITIONS FOR PRIVATE BILLS

3rd Session    24th Legislature

Take notice that the time limit for receiving petitions for Private Bills,
together with all fees and documents required under the Standing Orders of
the Legislative Assembly, expires unconditionally on Wednesday, March 3,
1999.

     W.J. David McNeil, Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
________________________________________________________________________

     METIS SETTLEMENT GENERAL COUNCIL

     TIMBER POLICY

     Adopted September 24, 1998

     PART 1 - CONTEXT 

1.1  Background
     The Metis Settlements General Council holds the fee simple title to
land in the Metis settlement areas. The Metis Settlements Act provides that
the General Council can, by a Policy, create interests in land and regulate
timber cutting and sale. The Act also provides for a settlement council to
make bylaws governing the cutting and sale of timber in the settlement
area1 in accordance with General Council Policy. By a Land Policy General
Council created a system of Metis titles and transferred these titles to
settlements and members while retaining ownership of timber. By a Timber
Policy passed in 1990, General Council provided for the settlements to
exercise ownership rights related to the harvesting and sale of timber.
1.2  Purpose
     The purpose of this Policy is to transfer ownership of timber to the
settlements and to provide for the stewardship of settlement area forest
lands so that settlement councils can regulate the cutting and sale of
timber in a way that balances the need for individual and settlement
economic benefits with the need to preserve the forest lands as part of a
Metis way of life.
1.3  Definitions
     In this Policy
          (a)  Act means the Metis Settlements Act;
          (b)  forest improvement means any activity on an area of land
aimed at creating, restoring, or improving the forest land the area;2
          (c)  forest land means a connected area of land of at least 10
hectares in which the dominant plants are trees;
          (d)  landholder, when used in reference to a parcel of land,
means the person holding the Metis title, provisional Metis title, or
allotment in the parcel;3
          (e)  Land Policy means the Metis Settlements General Council
Land Policy in place at the time of interpreting this Policy;
          (f)  personal timber use  means cutting timber on a parcel
with the landholder's consent for direct use within the settlement area
               (i)  for firewood or other household purposes, or
               (ii) for materials to build things for use on the
landholder's land;4
          (g)  timber  means all trees living or dead, of any size or
species and whether standing, fallen, cut or extracted and, where the
context requires, includes anything made from them;
          (h)  timber dues means any fees, dues, charges or levies
payable in respect of timber, timber operations, timber permits, or forest
improvement;
          (i)  timber lands means any land designated by the settlement
council under section 2.3 of this Policy;
          (j)  Timber Management Guidelines means any system of
guidelines for timber management established under section 2.4;
          (k)  timber operation means any activity, other than personal
timber use, involved in cutting, removing, processing, manufacturing or
marketing timber, including burning or otherwise destroying or damaging
timber;
          (l)  timber permit means a permit to authorize timber
operations on a settlement area that is issued by the settlement council in
accordance with a settlement timber bylaw;
          (m)  wood lot plan means a plan for managing a specified area
of forest land so that it will produce removable timber on a sustainable
basis;
     and terms defined in the Metis Settlements Act, or regulations made
under it, have the same meaning when used in this Policy, unless the
context makes such an interpretation unreasonable.
1.4  Footnotes
     The footnotes in this Policy are part of the Policy and are included
to help with interpretation.

     PART 2 - TIMBER OWNERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT

2.1  Timber Title
     (1)  For each settlement area there is a "timber title" created in
the name of the settlement.
     (2)  The timber title represents ownership of all timber within the
settlement area.
     (3)  Timber title may only be held by the settlement, but the
settlement council may enter into long or short term agreements consistent
with this Policy for the sale of timber.
     (4)  On acquiring the timber title, each settlement assumes
responsibility for any claims that may be made against another settlement
or the General Council as a result of the settlement's action or inaction
on timber resource matters in its own settlement area.

2.2  Council Authority and Responsibility
     (1)  Subject to the terms of this Policy, the settlement council has
sole authority and responsibility for managing the forest lands and timber
resources of the settlement area and the benefits from their development,
including
          (a)  the authority to issue permits, designate timber lands, 
manage funds, and do anything else required to manage the timber resource
and regulate the harvesting and disposition of timber in the settlement
area; and
          (b)  the responsibility for long term forest management
planning to ensure sustainability, including the identification of timber
lands, the specification of harvesting and reforestation practices, and the
setting of annual cutting limits.
     (2)  In managing the forest lands and timber resources of the
settlement area the settlement council must do its best to
          (a)  benefit the community while adequately compensating
landholders,
          (b)  minimize damage to wildlife resources and the
environment,
          (c)  provide a fair and orderly process for the issuing of
timber permits, and
          (d)  subject to settlement land use bylaws, retain sufficient
forest lands in the settlement area to provide a sustainable source of
timber for future generations.
     (3)  General Council or any affected party may, within one year of
the event but not later, ask the Appeals Tribunal to review a decision or
action that is contrary to subsections (1) or (2).

2.3  Timber Lands
     (1)  To better manage forest lands and timber, a settlement council
may determine that certain parts of the settlement area are best used for
long term timber production and designate these parts as timber lands.
     (2)  The settlement council may from time to time designate specific
parts of the Settlement Area as unsuitable for long term timber production.
     (3)  The settlement council is responsible for long term forest
management planning for all lands except those declared unsuitable for long
term timber production.

2.4  Timber Management Bylaws
     (1)  A settlement may, by bylaw, establish Timber Management
Guidelines to regulate land use and development and to govern timber
operations on timber lands and other parts of the settlement area.
     (2)  The bylaw may give the settlement council the authority to,
from time to time,
          (a)  designate parts of the settlement area to which only
certain sections of the Guidelines apply, and
          (b)  make changes to the Guidelines as required to better meet
the timber management needs of the settlement

2.5  Timber Permits
     (1)  No timber operation can take place in a settlement area unless
authorized by a timber permit.5
     (2)  A settlement council can create any type of timber permit it
considers necessary as long as the permit is consistent with this Policy.
     (3)  Subject to settlement bylaws, a settlement council may by
resolution specify the timber dues payable to the settlement for each type
of timber permit.
     (4)  The settlement council can refuse to issue a timber permit or
to renew or grant an extension of a permit.
     (5)  No timber permit can be issued for a specified area of land
unless
          (a)  the permit is consistent with a settlement council
approved timber management plan or wood lot plan in place for the specified
area, or
          (b)  the settlement council has determined that the specified
area is better suited for some other use and declared it unsuitable for
long term timber production.

2.6  Access to Land
     (1)  The settlement council cannot grant a timber permit allowing
timber operations on a parcel of land without the consent of the
landholder, unless a settlement bylaw allows a timber permit to be granted
without the landholder's consent in such circumstances.
     (2)  Any settlement bylaw allowing access to land without the
landholder's consent must state the criteria and process for gaining
access, and provide a reasonable means of appealing the landholder's
compensation to the Metis Settlements Appeal Tribunal.
     (3)  Requiring a landholder to consent to timber operations does not
imply in any way that they have a right or interest in the timber.
     (4)  The right to conduct timber operations under a timber permit
does not imply in any way that the permit holder has an interest in the
land on which the operations are carried out.

2.7  Land and Timber Rights
     (1)  The only rights or interests in timber that a person gets from
a timber permit are the ones stated in the permit.
     (2)  A timber permit only conveys a privilege, it does not create an
interest in land.

2.8  Timber Permit Provisions
     (1)  All timber permits must specify
          (a)  the area of land on which the timber may be cut and
removed,
          (b)  the period of time within which the timber may be cut and
removed, 
          (c)  the volume and type of timber to be cut and removed,
          (d)  the purpose of the permit, including the proposed
personal timber use, if any,
          (e)  the timber dues payable,
          (f)  the expiry date of the permit, and 
          (g)  the sections of the Timber Management Guidelines, if any,
that apply to operations under the permit.
     (2)  Subject to settlement bylaws, the settlement council may
specify other provisions to be included in timber permits, such as:6
          (a)  how any benefit7 from timber operations under the permit
should be shared;
          (b)  what rights the permit holder acquires in the timber
under the permit;
          (c)  the posting of security deposits or other forms of
assurance to ensure permit holders meet their obligations;
          (d)  how timber will be appraised, what timber dues must be
paid, how and when they must be paid, and what happens if payment
conditions are not met;
          (e)  forest improvement requirements in the area of the timber
operations or elsewhere in the settlement area;
          (f)  requirements for approval of the permit holder's
operating plan;
          (g)  what records the permit holder will have to keep and
produce;
          (h)  circumstances under which the settlement council may
cancel the permit, and conditions for renewing the permit or extending its
term;
          (i)  any other provision required to carry out timber
operations in a manner consistent with the purpose of this Policy.

2.9  Personal Timber Use
     (1)  A settlement may state in a bylaw that some activities
otherwise considered as personal timber use should be considered as timber
operations requiring a timber permit.8
     (2)  Timber cut without a permit cannot be sold, traded, or used for
anything except personal timber use.

2.10 Tree Farms
     (1)  The settlement may issue tree farming permits to encourage the
development of tree farming in the settlement area.
     (2)  For the purposes of this section "tree farming" means planting
or caring for trees for the purpose of selling them as live plants or for
use in timber operations.
     (3)  Tree farming permits may include any provisions established by
settlement bylaw, such as
          (a)  the area of land on which the tree farm will be operated,
          (b)  annual cutting limits to ensure sustainability, and how
those limits will be determined,
          (c)  timber dues payable, if any,
          (d)  the sections of the Timber Management Guidelines, if any,
that apply to the tree farming operation under the permit, and
          (e)  any other provision required to encourage tree farming
and protect community interests.

     PART 3 - GENERAL MATTERS

3.1  Use of Timber Money
     Money received by a settlement from timber operations must be used to
sustain, improve, and manage forest resources unless a settlement bylaw
specifically allows it to be used for other purposes.
3.2  Registration of Interest
     A settlement council can register a security interest based on a
timber permit under the Personal Property Security Act.
3.3  Emergencies
     Timber Management Guidelines and subsections 2.5 and 2.6 of this
Policy do not apply to timber operations or entry on land in an emergency
to prevent or fight a forest fire or to protect people or property from a
fire.
3.4  Appeals Tribunal Review
     (1)  Any person affected by an action contrary to this Policy may,
within 90 days of the action and no later, refer the matter to the Metis
Settlements Appeal Tribunal and if the Tribunal determines that the action
contravenes this Policy it may direct remedial action as provided for in
the Act.
     (2)  The rights granted by this section do not detract from those
provided for in section 2.2(3).

3.5  Nature of Policy
     As a consensus of all Settlements, this Policy is intended to operate
both as legislation of the General Council under the Metis Settlements Act
and as an agreement among all of the Settlements and the General Council.
3.6  Model Bylaw
     The model bylaw attached to this Policy applies to all settlement
areas.
3.7  Replacement of Previous Policy
     This Policy rescinds and replaces General Council Policy GC 90002,
but does not change any rights or obligations created by a timber permit or
agreement made under that Policy.
_______________

1 For reference see s.99, s.222, and Sch.1 s.19(e), of the Metis
Settlements Act.

2 Examples of such activity include seedling management, seedling
production, site preparation, tree planting, seeding, site surveying, stand
clearing, stand thinning, tree improvement, fertilization, drainage,
pruning, and site analysis.

3 These interests are defined in the General Council Land Policy. Note that
"person" includes the settlement and any other legal corporation.

4 Direct use means the timber cannot be used off the settlement, or in the
case of building materials, off the landholder's land. For example, the
timber cut on a landholder's parcel can be used for fence posts to fence
any of the landholder's land within the settlement area, or made into
lumber for building a house or barn on such land.

5 Note that the definition of "timber operations" does not include personal
timber use, although a local bylaw may require a permit for some kinds of
personal timber use.

6 The types of provisions listed are intended as examples only. A council
may include other types.

7 Here "benefit" means money or anything else of value received.

8 Note that under section 2.5 anything considered a timber operation
requires a permit, and that under this section the settlement may decide
that some personal timber use activities also require a permit..
________________________________________________________________________

     MODEL TIMBER BYLAW

     PART 1 - CONTEXT
1.1  Background
     The Metis Settlements General Council Timber Policy creates rights
and interests in land and timber and regulates what can be done with them.
The settlement council can make bylaws consistent with the Policy governing
the cutting and sale of timber in the settlement area.1
1.2  Purpose
     The purpose of this bylaw is to provide a system for the stewardship
of settlement area forest lands so that the settlement council can manage
forest lands and regulate the cutting and sale of timber in a way that
balances the need for individual and settlement economic benefits with the
need to preserve the forest lands as part of a Metis way of life.
1.3  Definitions
     In this bylaw
          (a)  Act means the Metis Settlements Act;
          (b)  forest improvement means any activity on an area of land
aimed at creating, restoring, or improving the forest land in the area;2
          (c)  forest land means a connected area of land of at least 10
hectares in which the dominant plants are trees;
          (d)  landholder, when used in reference to a parcel of land,
means the person holding the Metis title, provisional Metis title,
allotment, or allocation interest in the parcel;3
          (e)  Land Policy means the Metis Settlements General Council
Land Policy in place at the time of interpreting this Policy;
          (f)  personal timber use means cutting trees on a parcel with
the landholder's consent for direct use within the settlement area
               (i)   for firewood or other household purpose, or
               (ii) for materials to build things for use on the
landholder's land.4
          (g)  timber means all trees living or dead, of any size or
species and whether standing, fallen, cut or extracted and, where the
context requires, includes anything made from them;
          (h)  timber dues includes any fees, dues, charges or levies
payable in respect of timber, timber operations, timber permits, or forest
improvement;
          (i)  timber lands means any land designated by the settlement
council under section 2.1 of this bylaw;
          (j)  Timber Management Guidelines means the Timber Management
Guidelines attached as a Appendix A to this bylaw, including any amendments
made to them;
          (k)  timber officer means a timber officer appointed under
this bylaw;
          (l)  timber operation means any activity, other than personal
timber use, involved in cutting, removing, processing, manufacturing or
marketing timber, including burning or otherwise destroying or damaging
timber;
          (m)  timber permit means a permit to authorize timber
operations in the settlement area that is issued by the settlement council
in accordance with this bylaw;
          (n)  wood lot plan means a plan for managing a specified area
of forest land so that it will produce removable timber on a sustainable
basis;
     and terms defined in the Metis Settlements Act, or regulations made
under it, have the same meaning when used in this bylaw, unless the context
makes such an interpretation unreasonable.

1.4  Footnotes
     The footnotes in this bylaw are part of the bylaw and are included to
help interpretation.
1.5  Delegation
     Words in this bylaw that direct or empower the settlement council to
do something apply to anyone the council has appointed to act for it on the
matter.

     PART 2 - TIMBER MANAGEMENT

2.1  Timber Lands
     (1)  To better manage forest lands and timber, a settlement council
may determine that certain parts of the settlement area are best used for
long term timber production and designate these parts as timber lands.
     (2)  The settlement council is responsible for long term forest
management planning for all lands except those declared unsuitable for long
term timber production.
2.2  Timber Management Guidelines
     (1)  Timber operations on timber lands must comply with all
provisions of the Timber Management Guidelines attached as a Appendix A to
this bylaw.
     (2)  In addition to timber lands, the settlement council can create
other categories of land for timber management purposes and specify which
parts of the Timber Management Guidelines apply to each category.
     (3)  Subject to subsection (2), Part 1 and Part 2 of the Timber
Management Guidelines apply to all land in the settlement area.
     (4)  The settlement council can make any changes to the Timber
Management Guidelines it considers necessary to better meet the timber
management needs of the settlement.
2.3  Timber Permits
     (1)  No timber operation may take place in the settlement area
unless authorized by a timber permit.5
     (2)  The settlement council can create any type of timber permit it
considers necessary to achieve the purposes of this bylaw, and may for each
type of permit specify the timber dues payable to the settlement.
     (3)  Until settlement council adopts a different form the timber
permit form in Schedule A to this bylaw applies.
     (4)  The settlement council can refuse to issue a timber permit or
to renew or grant an extension of a permit.
     (5)  No timber permit can be issued for a specified area of land
unless
          (a)  there is a timber management plan or wood lot plan in
place for the specified area, or
          (b)  the settlement council has determined that the specified
area is better suited for some other use and declared it unsuitable for
long term timber production.
2.4  Access to Land
     The settlement council cannot grant a timber permit allowing timber
operations on a parcel of land without the consent of the landholder.
2.5  Rights in Timber
     (1)  The only rights or interests in timber that a person gets from
a timber permit are the ones stated in the permit.
     (2)  Unless the permit states otherwise, any timber still in the
cutting area one year after the permit was issued belongs to the
settlement, but the permit holder still has to pay what they owe under the
permit.
2.6  Personal Timber Use
     Timber cut for personal timber use cannot be sold, traded, or used
for any other purpose.
2.7  Issuing Permits 
     (1)  The settlement council can set the forms and procedures to be
used in applying for a timber permit.
     (2)  No timber permit is valid unless the person getting it signs a
commitment to comply with the terms of the permit and this bylaw.
2.8  Timber Permit Provisions
     (1)  All timber permits must specify
          (a)  the area of land on which the timber may be cut and
removed, 
          (b)  the period of time within which the timber may be cut and
removed, 
          (c)  the volume and type of timber to be cut and removed,
          (d)  the purpose of the permit, including the proposed
personal timber use, if any,
          (e)  the timber dues, if any, payable,
          (f)  the expiry date of the permit, and
          (g)  the sections of the Timber Management Guidelines, if any,
that apply to operations under the permit.
     (2)  Subject to any limitations in this or other settlement bylaws,
the settlement council may require other provisions to be included in
timber permits, such as:6
          (a)  how any benefit7 from timber operations under the permit
should be shared;
          (b)  what rights the permit holder acquires in the timber
under the permit;
          (c)  the posting of security deposits or other forms of
assurance to ensure permit holders meet their obligations;
          (d)  how timber will be appraised, what timber dues must be
paid, how and when they must be paid, and what happens if payment
conditions are not met;
          (e)  forest improvement requirements in the area of the timber
operations or elsewhere in the settlement area;
          (f)  requirements for approval of the permit holder's
operating plan;
          (g)  what records the permit holder will have to keep and
produce;
          (h)  circumstances under which the settlement council may
cancel the permit, and conditions for renewing the permit or extending its
term;
          (i)  any other provision required to carry out timber
operations in a manner consistent with the purpose of this bylaw.
2.9  Tree Farms
     (1)  The settlement council can issue tree farming permits to
encourage the development of tree farming in the settlement area.
     (2)  In this section "tree farming" means planting or caring for
trees for the purpose of selling them as live plants or for use in timber
operations.
     (3)  Tree farming permits may include any provisions considered by
settlement council to be required for the purposes of this bylaw, such as
          (a)  the area of land on which the tree farm will be operated,
          (b)  the ownership rights of the tree farmer in timber created
under the permit,
          (c)  annual cutting limits to ensure sustainability, and how
those limits will be determined,
          (d)  timber dues payable, if any,
          (e)  the sections of the Timber Management Guidelines, if any,
that apply to the tree farming operation under the permit, and
          (f)  any other provision required to encourage tree farming
and protect community interests.
2.10 Payment of Timber Dues 
     If a timber permit requires timber dues to be paid, they are due the
day operations under the timber permit begin on the site, unless the permit
says otherwise.
2.11 Use of Timber Money
     Money received by the settlement from timber operations must be used
to sustain, improve, and manage forest resources.
2.12 Permit Defaults
     (1)  The holder of a timber permit defaults on the permit if they
          (a)  fail to begin timber operations by the date specified in
the permit,
          (b)  fail to harvest the authorized volume of timber,
          (c)  harvest more timber than is authorized, 
          (d)  fail to pay any timber dues that are over 30 days past
due,
          (e)  fail to comply with any term or condition of the permit
or any other provision or requirement prescribed for permit holders,
          (f)  fail to carry on timber operations in accordance with the
approved operating plan, if any,
          (g)  contravene this bylaw, or
          (h)  fail to comply with an order of the settlement council
made under this bylaw.
     (2)  If the holder of a timber permit defaults on the permit, the
settlement council may
          (a)  suspend the permit indefinitely or for a fixed period, 
          (b)  cancel the permit or arrange for another person to
complete the harvesting under the permit,
          (c)  shorten the term of the permit, or
          (d)  realize on the security or other assurance, if any,
deposited by the holder.

     PART 3 - ENFORCEMENT

3.1  Appointment of a Timber Officer
     (1)  The settlement council can appoint a timber officer to act for
it to implement and enforce this bylaw and the Timber Management
Guidelines.
     (2)  In determining the powers and duties of the timber officer, the
settlement council can assign the officer any powers and duties under this
bylaw that it considers appropriate.
3.2  Search Powers 
     A person authorized by the settlement council may, at any reasonable
time, enter any land, building, or structure in the settlement area, other
than a person's home, to inspect for compliance with a timber permit or
this bylaw.
3.3  Registration of Interest
     The settlement council can register under the Personal Property
Security Act any security interest based on a timber permit.
3.4  Enforcement Notices 
     (1)  If a timber permit holder or other person acting under
authority of the permit fails to comply with the terms or conditions of the
permit or the provisions or requirements of this bylaw, the settlement
council may issue a notice
          (a)  requiring the permit holder to remedy any unsatisfactory
condition resulting from the non-compliance in a specified manner and
within a specified period;
          (b)  providing that if the permit holder does not perform the
required remedial work the settlement council may have the remedial work
done; 
          (c)  warning the permit holder that if the settlement council
has the remedial work done, the cost of the work will be charged to the
permit holder and, in default of payment, 
               (i)  any part of any available security deposits will be
applied as a payment toward the cost, 
               (ii) the balance of the cost, if any, will be
recoverable as a debt due to the settlement, 
               (iii)     a notification of the balance of the cost, if any,
may be registered against the parcel of land which is the subject of the
permit in the Metis Settlements Land Registry; and
               (iv) the settlement council may order the suspension of
some or all of the timber operations that are carried out under any timber
permit held by the permit holder, or, if any such operations have not
commenced, order that they not commence;
          (d)  making any other direction that the settlement council
considers necessary.
     (2)  A person who receives a notice under subsection (1) may appeal
the notice to the Appeal Tribunal by sending a notice of appeal in writing
to the Tribunal within 21 days after the date the notice is received.
3.5  Penalties
     Any person who contravenes this bylaw is guilty of an offence and
liable to a fine of not more than $2,500 and in default of payment to
imprisonment for a period of not more than 6 months.
_______________

1 For reference see s.99, s.222, and Sched.1 s.19(e), of the Metis
Settlements Act..

2 Examples of such activity include seedling management, seedling
production, site preparation, tree planting, seeding, site surveying, stand
clearing, stand thinning, tree improvement, fertilization, drainage,
pruning, and site analysis.

3 These interests, except for "allocation interest", are defined in the
General Council Land Policy. The "allocation interest" refers to an
interest acquired before the Act came into force and not yet converted to
an interest provided for in the Land Policy.

4 Direct use means the timber cannot be used off the settlement, or in the
case of building materials, off the landholder's land. For example, the
timber cut on a landholder's parcel can be used for fence posts to fence
any of the landholder's land within the settlement area, or made into
lumber for building a house or barn on such land.

5 Note that the definition of "timber operations" does not include personal
timber use, although a local bylaw may require a permit for some kinds of
personal timber use.

6 The types of provisions listed are intended as examples only. The
settlement council may include other types

7 Here "benefit" means money or anything else of value received.

     Bylaw Schedule A

                                                                 METIS SETTLEMENT TIMBER PERMIT #           



ISSUED TO:                 on        , 199  . Permit expiry date            
          . This permit allows you to cut and remove timber on land
described legally as                         and in the "cutting area"
described as               for the purpose of                               
             and in the amount and at the rates shown in the following
table.


     QUANTITY
     @ RATE
     TOTAL TIMBER DUES












     TOTAL TIMBER DUES



     AMOUNT PAID



     BALANCE OWING



This permit is issued to you, the permittee, on the following terms and
conditions:
     1    You cannot transfer this permit to any person.
     2    You do not have the exclusive right to any timber on the land
described above.
     3    You can only cut and remove the amount shown, in the cutting
area described, and for the stated purpose.
     4    Any timber you cut or remove beyond what is allowed in this
permit belongs to the settlement and you are not entitled to be paid for
cutting, processing or hauling it.
     5    You have no right or interest in timber under this permit until
all timber dues have been paid as required in the Bylaw and you have done
the other things required by this permit.
     6    To avoid penalties, your operations under this permit must
satisfy the Timber Bylaw and the terms of the permit. You must also satisfy
the following sections of the Timber Management Guidelines: [Write "All" if
all apply]
                                                                          
                                                       
     7    You agree the Settlement has a purchase-money security interest
in the timber under this permit and in the proceeds of any dealing with the
timber, and if it registers the interest you don't require confirmation of
the registration.
     8    If you pay the timber dues and meet the other obligations under
this permit, you own any timber cut or removed under this permit.
     9    The cutting and removing of timber under this permit must begin
by __________ 19 __ and be completed by ____________ 19 __.
     10   You must fill out and sign the statutory declaration on the
back of this permit when your timber operation is complete and return the
declaration to the settlement office by the expiry date of this permit.
     11   The following additional terms or conditions apply to this
permit: (A Schedule may be attached if space is insufficient).        
          

Signed for the Settlement Council by:

I, the Permittee, agree to the terms of this permit and will ensure that
timber operations under it satisfy the terms of the Permit, the Timber
Bylaw, and the sections of the Timber Management Guidelines listed above.



(Signature)

(Print name)







(Signature)

(Signature)

     STATUTORY DECLARATION
     IN THE MATTER OF TIMBER PERMIT #     

I,                                                                     of   
                                      solemnly declare that:

1    I am the person named in permit #     and all of the timber I have
cut and removed or caused to be cut and removed under this permit from the
settlement area since this permit was issued is as follows:
     

     Amount
     Description
     @ Unit
     Price
     Total
     Dues




















     TOTAL



2    All of the timber cut and removed or caused to be cut and removed
under this permit is from the cutting area described in the permit.
3    Good use has been made of all the timber that was fit for use or
processing.
4    The timber was cut and removed and used for the purpose stated in the
permit.
5    To the best of my knowledge operations were according to the
provisions of the Timber Management Guidelines that the permit said
applied.
I make this solemn declaration conscientiously believing it to be true, and
knowing that it is of the same force and effect as if made under oath.

DECLARED before me at                       

this            day of                      , 199    .

                                                            
     (A Commissioner for Oaths)

                                                            
     (Signature)

                                                            
     (Print name)


My commission expires on                     .








                                                            
     (Signature)

                                                            
     (Print Name)




It is a serious offence to make a false statutory declaration and is
punishable by fine or imprisonment.
     By-law Appendix A

     Timber Management Guidelines



These Guidelines are intended to help the settlement protect the forests
and environment of the settlement area and ensure timber operations are
carried out properly. They are based on the 1994 Alberta Timber Harvest
Planning and Operating Ground Rules. As much as possible, the language of
those ground rules has been kept so that people involved in timber
operations inside or outside the settlement area will find the rules
similar. These are minimum standards for timber operations. The settlement
may choose to impose higher standards to provide greater protection of
local forest lands.



     Timber Management Guidelines -     Table of Contents


     Part 1:   Timber Harvesting and the Forest Environment
          1.1  Maintaining the Forest Environment
          1.2  Watershed Protection and Harvest Planning
          1.3  Watershed Protection During Operations
          1.4  Watershed Protection During Road, Landing and Campsite
Construction and Maintenance
               1.4.1     Planning of Roads, Landings and Campsites
               1.4.2     Construction of Roads, Landings and Campsites
               1.4.3     Locating, Designing, and Constructing
Watercourse Crossings
               1.4.4     Maintaining Roads and Watercourse Crossing
Structures 
               1.4.5     Borrow and Gravel Pits
               1.4.6     Abandoning and Reclaiming Roads, Landings and
Watercourse Crossings
          1.5  Campsites and Miscellaneous Facilities
     Part 2:   Timber Harvesting And Integrated Resource Management
          2.1  Fish and Wildlife Habitat in Timber Operations
               2.1.1     General Fish and Wildlife Habitat Maintenance
Zone
               2.1.2     Ungulate Zone
               2.1.3     Caribou Zone   
               2.1.4     Floodplain Zone
               2.1.5     Special Wildlife Habitat Zone
          2.2  Timber Harvesting in Tourism, Recreation Resources and
Protected Areas
          2.3  Timber Harvesting and Industrial Developments
     Part 3:   Managing Timber for Sustained-Yield
          3.1  Timber Harvest Planning for Sustained Yield
               3.1.1     Timber Harvest Planning Guidelines
               3.1.2     Utilization Standards
               3.1.3     Designing Harvest Layouts
               3.1.4     Contingency Planning
               3.1.5     Planning Harvest Designs for Reforestation
               3.1.6     Planning Harvest Designs to Protect Forests
From Insects and Disease
          3.2  Timber Harvest Operations
               3.2.1     Timber Harvest Operations and Piece
Utilization
               3.2.2     Understory Protection
               3.2.3     Protection of Forests From Wildfire During
Harvest Operations
     Table 1   Watercourse Classification
     Table 2   Standards and Guidelines for Operating Beside
Watercourses
     Table 2   (Continued)Standards and Guidelines for Operating Beside
Watercourses
Glossary

















































_______________

1 For other standards and guidelines that apply to watershed protection,
see Subsection 2.1.1.
2  See summarized standards and guidelines for operating beside
watercourses, water-source areas and lakes in Appendix A, Table 2.
3 For more standards and guidelines that apply to watercourse crossings,
see Subsection 2.1.1
4 Other standards and guidelines that apply to the protection of fish
habitat are found in subsections 1.2, 1.3 and 1.4.3
5 Examples of potential special wildlife areas include forests near
trumpeter swan lakes, colonial nesting areas and habitat of rare,
threatened and endangered species. It may also include the habitats of
featured species as defined by Alberta Fish and Wildlife Services.
Standards and guidelines will depend upon the particular wildlife species
being managed and the circumstances of the site.
6 For more standards and guidelines that apply to harvest layout design,
refer to Subsections: 1.2, 1.4 and 1.5 for environmental considerations;
and Subsections: 2.1, 2.2, 2.3 for multiple-use and resource integration
considerations. 
7 For more standards and guidelines that affect timber harvest operations,
see Subsection 2.1.



Glossary 

Alberta Fish and Wildlife Services: A division of the Department of
Environmental Protection.
Annual Allowable Cut (AAC): The volume of timber that can be harvested
under sustained-yield management in any one year, as stipulated in the
pertinent approved forest management plan.
Annual Operating Plan (AOP): A plan prepared and submitted by the timber
operator each year.
Borrow Pit: A source of fill material used in road construction.
Buck: To cut a felled or downed tree into shorter lengths.
Buffer: A protected strip of vegetated land beside roads, watercourses,
mineral licks or other important  features.
Clearcutting: A harvest method where all the merchantabletrees in a defined
area are harvested. 
Cross Drainage Structures:  Culverts or other drainage structures that
permit water to move from one side of a road to the other, normally under
the road grade.
Cruise Report: A report prepared by the Land and Forest Services after an
area of timber has been  assessed containing information used in the
preparation of logging plans.
Cutblock: A specified area of merchantable timber with defined boundaries
designated for harvest.
Department, The: The Department of Environmental Protection
Dwarf mistletoe (Arceuthobium americanum Nutt.): A  flowering parasitic
plant of the Loranthaceae family most commonly found growing on lodgepole
and jack pines. 
Even-aged stands: Stands where the ages of most trees are within 20 years
of each other.
Final Clearance: The status given to a cutblock after all harvest and
reclamation requirements have been met.
Floodplains:   A flat area bordering a watercourse, made up of
unconsolidated river-borne sediment, and which is periodically flooded. 
Guidelines:  Desired actions and practices to achieve the stated
objectives. 
Harvest Prescription:  The strategy and technique that will be used to
harvest timber.
Harvest Sequence:  The order in which areas or compartments of timber will
be harvested. 
High-Water Mark (Unvegetated Channel):  Stream course water levels
corresponding to the top of the unvegetated channel or lake shore.
Integrated Resource Management:  The management of forest resources in an
area to meet the management objectives of an integrated resource plan. 
Integrated Resourse Plan: A regional plan developed by provincial
government agencies in consultation with the public and local government
bodies. It provides strategic policy direction for the use of public land
and its resources within the prescribed planning area. It is used as a
guide for resource planners, industry  and publics with responsibilities or
interests in the area.
Land and Forest Services (LFS): A part of the Department of Environmental
Protection.
Landing: Any bared area where logs are gathered for processing or further
transport to a mill site.
Line-of-Sight Distance: The distance at which an object can be identified.
Logfill Crossings: Stream crossings constructed with logs placed in a
streambed parallel to the flow of the water.
Mass-wasting: Movement of large masses of land, soil or regolith (i.e.,
slumping, landslides, rock slides and massive undercut erosion).
Mature/overmature Stands: Stands that have reached rotation age or have a
reduced growth rate. Such stands normally have large mature or overmature
trees, an abundance of large live trees with heart rot, numerous snags,
stubs and high stumps, and an abundance of large downed woody debris.
Mixedwood Stands: Stands containing both deciduous and coniferous species.
Objectives: The aims or results the Department expects to achieve through
the standards and guidelines established in the ground rules.
Permanent Reserve: An area permanently excluded from harvesting.
Permanent Roads: Roads that will be in use for more than two years. 
Permanent Sample Plots (PSP): Plots established for long-term timber
growth-and-yield studies.
Phase 3 Forest Inventory: A provincial forest inventory of the forested
lands of Alberta.
Prescribed Burn: A fire managed for the purpose of reducing logging slash
or for silvicultural site preparation.
Prohibited Debris: Any flammable debris or waste material that, when
burned, may result in the release of dense smoke, offensive odours or toxic
air contaminants, and includes:
     garbage or refuse from commercial or industrial operations;
     rubber or plastic, or anything containing or coated with rubber or
plastic or similar substances;
     used oil from internal combustion engines, hydraulic oil and
lubricants; and
     motor vehicle tires.
Recreation/Tourism Sites: Sites with recreation and tourism developments
that are managed for recreation.  
Regeneration: The renewal of a tree crop by natural or artificial means. It
may also refer to the young crop itself.
Reserve Block: An area of timber shown on a harvest layout design, that is
or will be merchantable by the final harvest pass, to be retained for a
subsequent-pass harvest.
Retention Period: The length of time between harvesting passes.
Right-of-Way: A strip of land over which a power line, railway line, road
or other linear development extends.
Rollback: Strippings and debris returned to disturbed areas for reclamation
purposes.
Scarification: Treatment given to the soils of a site to prepare it for
reforestation.
Selection Harvest: An uneven-aged silvicultural system in which selected
trees are harvested individually or in small groups at periodic intervals
throughout a rotation; the objective is to improve the timber condition,
composition, structure and value.
Selective Cutting: A harvest practice in which only trees of a certain
species with a specified diameter and/or value are harvested.
Senior Partner of Traplines: The person recognized by the Department as the
owner of the trapping rights in a registered trapping area.
Sensitive or Complex Sites: Sites that have soil, water, slope, aesthetic,
vegetation or wildlife characteristics that require special protection
beyond the normal precautions described in the ground rules.
Sight Distance: The distance at which 90 percent or more of an adult big
game animal is hidden from the view of a human. This distance may vary from
one stand to another.
Silviculture: The theory and practice of controlling the establishment,
composition, structure and growth of forests.
Silvicultural Systems: Systems that follow accepted silvicultural
principles, whereby the tree crops are tended, harvested and replaced to
produce a crop of a desired form. This includes even-aged (i.e.,
clearcutting, shelterwood or seed tree cutting) or uneven-aged (i.e.,
selection cutting) systems.
Skid Clearance: The clearance given to a cutblock when all merchantable
trees are harvested and the logs and pieces are skidded from the cutblock
to a landing. This is when the reforestation time lines begin.

Skid Trail: An unimproved temporary forest trail suitable for use by
equipment such as bulldozers and skidders in bringing trees or logs to a
landing.
Snag: A dead standing tree at least 6 m in height that may provide roosting
or cavity nesting/denning opportunities for wildlife. 
Soil Damage:  Disturbance to soil structure, fertility, porosity or
hydraulic conductivity, which has led to a reduction in the capability of
the soil to grow trees.
Spruce beetle (Dendroctonus rufipennis): A bark borer that generally
attacks spruce and may kill mature stands during heavy infestations.
Stand: A community of trees sufficiently uniform in species, age,
arrangement or condition so as to be distinguishable as a group in the
forest or other growth in the area.
Standards: Refer to minimum strategies, practices and requirements needed
to achieve objectives. Standards include legislated requirements,
regulations, established provincial policy, or those ground rules the
committee agrees should be standards. 
Stocking: A measure of the proportion of an area occupied by
trees/seedlings, expressed in terms of a percentage of occupied fixed area
sample plots.
Strippings: Layers of humus-bearing topsoil and fine woody material above
mineral soil.
Stub: A stub is a standing dead tree that is generally less than 6 m.
Subgrade: The road base. 
Subsequent-Pass: Any harvest occurring after the first harvest pass.
Sustained-Yield Timber Management: "This is the yield that a forest can
produce continuously at a given intensity of management" (Society of
American Foresters, 1971, Terminology of Forest Science,  Technology,
Practice and Products, Washington D.C.). 
Temporary Road: Temporary roads are those that are part of a cutblock, or
connect cutblocks and are built, used and reclaimed within two years of
construction. 

Three-Pass Harvest: A harvest pattern in which all the available
merchantable timber in an area is harvested in three separate passes.
Normally it is done over approximately equal areas and in equal volumes.
Timber Operator: The person responsible for controlling timber harvest
planning and operations and those persons working on his behalf. 
Trim Allowance: An allowance on a bucked log to permit trimming and
squaring of lumber in the sawmill.
Two-pass Harvest: A harvest pattern in which all the merchantable timber in
an area is harvested in two harvest passes. Normally, the harvest is done
over approximately equal areas and in equal volumes.
Understory Growing Stock: Trees growing under the main forest canopy.
Uneven-aged stand: Stands in which the trees differ markedly in age,
usually with a span greater than 20 year.
Viewshed: The visible area, as it appears from one or more viewpoints.
Watercourse: For the purposes of these ground rules it shall refer to the
bed, bank or shore of a river, stream, creek or lake or other natural body
of water, whether it contains or conveys water continuously or
intermittently. 
Watershed: An area of land that collects and discharges water into a single
creek or river through a series of smaller tributaries.
Water-Source Area: That portion of a watershed where soils are
water-saturated and/or surface flow occurs and contributes directly to
streamflow.
Wildlife: Any vertebrate species found in a forest environment, excluding
domestic animals.
Windfirm Boundaries: Cutblock boundaries established at locations that are
stable and minimize the potential for timber losses from wind.
Winter Hiding Cover: Vegetation that conceals 90 percent of a standing
animal (broadside) at a distance of 60 m.
Winter Thermal Cover: An area of at least 10 ha having a conifer canopy at
least 10 m in height, with at least 70 percent crown closure and a minimum
width of 200 m that is used by animals to assist in their temperature
regulation during the winter.

________________________________________________________________________
     NON-RENEWABLE SURFACE RESOURCES POLICY
Policy GC-P9807
Adopted September 24, 1998 
     PART 1 - CONTEXT 
1.1  Background
     The Metis Settlements General Council holds the fee simple title to
land in the Metis Settlement areas. The Metis Settlements Act provides that
the General Council can make a Policy respecting the creation of rights or
interests in these lands. The Act also provides that a settlement council
may, in accordance with such Policy, make by-laws respecting the rights and
interests created by the Policy.1 By a Land Policy General Council created
a system of Metis titles and transferred these titles to settlements while
retaining ownership of non-renewable surface resources and providing for
settlement councils to grant rights of removal regarding these resources.

1.2  Purpose
     The purpose of this Policy is to transfer ownership of non-renewable
surface resources to the settlements and provide for the settlements'
authority and responsibilities regarding these resources within their
respective settlement areas. 

1.3  Definitions
     In this Policy

          Act means the Metis Settlements Act;
          Land Policy means the Metis Settlements General Council Land
Policy in place at the time of interpreting this Policy;
          non-renewable surface resources means sand, gravel, clay, marl
and peat on the surface of land  or obtained by stripping off the
overburden or excavating from the surface, or otherwise recovered by
surface operations;

     and terms defined in the Metis Settlements Act, or in regulations
made under it, have the same meaning when used in this Policy, unless the
context makes such an interpretation unreasonable.

1.4  Footnotes
     Footnotes are part of the Policy included to help with
interpretation.

     PART 2 -  OWNERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT
     OF NON-RENEWABLE SURFACE RESOURCES

2.1  Title

     (1)  For each settlement area there is a "non-renewable surface
resources title"         created in the name of the settlement.

     (2)  The non-renewable surface resources title represents ownership
of all non-         renewable surface resources within the settlement area.

     (3)  The non-renewable surface resources title may only be held by
the settlement,          but the council may enter into long or short term
agreements consistent with the Land Policy and with this Policy for the
removal and sale of non-renewable surface resources.

     (4)  On acquiring the non-renewable surface resources title, the
settlement          assumes responsibility for any claims that may be made
against another settlement or the General Council, including any claim
against the General Council as "registered owner" under the Environmental
Protection and           Enhancement Act, as a result of the settlement's
action or inaction on non-renewable surface resource matters in its own
settlement area.

2.2  Council Authority and Responsibility

     (1)  Subject to the terms of the Land Policy and this Policy, the
settlement council       has sole authority and responsibility for
managing the non-renewable surface resources of the settlement area and the
benefits from these resources.

     (2)  The settlement council must manage the non-renewable surface
resources of        the settlement area in ways that benefit the
community and minimize damage to wildlife resources and the environment.

     (3)  General Council or any party adversely affected may, within one
year of the         event but not later, ask the Metis Settlements
Appeal Tribunal to review a decision or action that is contrary to
subsection (2).

2.3  Settlement By-laws

     Subject to the Land Policy and this Policy, a settlement may make
bylaws    respecting 
     
     (a)  the removal of non-renewable surface resources in the
settlement area or       access to any land in the settlement area to
effect removal, and

     (b)  the management of non-renewable surface resources in the
settlement area and           the benefits from these resources.

PART 3 -  GENERAL MATTERS

3.1  Nature of this Policy

     As a consensus of all Settlements, this Policy is intended to operate
both      as legislation of the General Council under the Act and as an
agreement among all of the Settlements and the General Council.
_______________

1For reference see sections 51, 99, 222, and Sch. 1 s. 19(h) of the Metis
Settlements Act.


     MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS

The Registrar's Periodical, corporate registration, incorporation and other
notices of the Corporate Registry are listed at the end of this issue.
________________________________________________________________________

     HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
     For the period July 1 to December 31, 1998

Function: Meeting of Provincial and Territorial Ministers Responsible for
Housing
Function Date: May 21, 1998
Amount: $1,398.95
Purpose: To host a meeting of Provincial and Territorial Ministers
responsible for housing to discuss housing issues of national interest
Location: Toronto, Ontario

Function: Alberta Municipal Affairs - A Housing Symposium
Function Date: June 14-16, 1998
Amount: $48,801.04
Purpose: To bring together leaders from the private, public and non-profit
sectors to address housing issues facing Alberta's growing communities, the
aging population and those with special needs in order to produce workable
solutions.
Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Function: Municipal Government Board Workshop
Function Date: August 6-7, 1998
Amount: $1,143.57
Purpose: To facilitate the exchange of ideas and a discussion of the issues
facing the western provincial Boards, in order to meet the current and
future needs of the Municipal Government Board
Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Function: 1998 Canadian Capital Cities Organization Conference - Luncheon
Function Date: August 14, 1998
Amount: $1,199.52
Purpose: To provide the province with the opportunity to showcase Edmonton
and to promote western hospitality, while fostering cooperative
relationships between capital city mayors and the ministers and deputy
ministers of Municipal Affairs from across Canada
Location: Edmonton, Alberta

Function: Education Tax Review Committee Meetings
Function Date: June 22, July 27 & August 31, 1998
Amount: $1,904.66
Purpose: To review funding alternatives to education tax
Location: Calgary, Alberta

Function: Canadian Property Tax Association Linear Assessment Meeting
Function Date: October 21, 1998
Amount: $726.29
Purpose: To inform linear assessment stakeholders of changes to the linear
property assessment system, in particular the transition of data to Alberta
Energy and Utilities Board and to emphasize the reporting requirements
Location: Calgary, Alberta


Function: Alberta Urban Municipalities Association Convention - Luncheon
Function Date: November 12, 1998
Amount: $923.86
Purpose: To discuss issues of mutual concern and to help encourage
cooperation and partnerships among municipalities
Location: Calgary, Alberta

Function: Alberta Urban Municipalities Association Convention - Working
Reception
Function Date: November 12, 1998
Amount: $920.58
Purpose: To develop strategies for the booth located at the trade fair and
to discuss other matters
Location: Calgary, Alberta
________________________________________________________________________

     ALBERTA OPPORTUNITY COMPANY

     LOAN AUTHORIZATIONS FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER, 1998

     (Alberta Opportunity Fund Act)

408401 Alberta Ltd. Ponoka. Welding, repair/fabrication.
Majority Owners William Dillen, Valerie Dillen.
Loan Authorized: 200,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Working capital.

801104 Alberta Ltd. Coaldale. Motor Inn.
Majority Owners: Herbert Specht, Victoria Specht.
Loan Authorized: 690,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

Advantage Wallsystems Inc. Crossfield. Mfg. concrete forming system.
Majority Owners: Patrick Cymbala, Gregory Doren, Tore Badenduck.
Loan Authorized: 250,000.
Purpose: Working capital, Equipment, Land.

Alberta Beach Hotel (1998) Inc. Alberta Beach. Hotel.
Majority Owners: Nancy Clarke.
Loan Authorized: 203,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

ALL PRO Vegetation Management Ltd. Calgary. Chemical application/Snow
removal.
Majority Owners: Troy Colling.
Loan Authorized: 20,000.
Purpose: Working capital.

Alta.-B.C. Tours & Guiding Inc. Calgary. Guiding, ecotourism tours.
Majority Owners: John Wilson.
Loan Authorized: 15.000.
Purpose: Working capital.

Alternative Plastic Products Manufacturing Inc. Vulcan. Mfg. plastic
products.
Majority Owner: Grant Harrington, Anthony Schoorlemmer, Jerry Chen.
Loan Authorized: 80,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Blindman River Meat Processing Ltd. Bluffton. Retail meat, custom
slaughter/processing.
Majority Owners: Gregory Webb, Beverly Webb.
Loan Authorized: 46,000.
Purpose: Building expansion.

Bonus Wheel Promotions (1987) Inc. Calgary. Printing.
Majority Owners: John Robinson, Francis Robinson.
Loan Authorized: 33,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Equipment.

Coty Painting & Sandblasting Ltd. Red Deer. Industrial
painting/sandblasting.
Majority Owners: Ronald Thorvaldson, Yvonne Thorvaldson.
Loan Authorized: 60,000.
Purpose: Working capital, Inventory, Restructure debt.


Envirochem Industries Ltd. Forestburg. Gas bar, Confectionery, Welding
shop.
Majority Owners: Merlin Badry, Louise Badry.
Loan Authorized: 200,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Working capital.

Fowler, F. Millet. Trucking.
Majority Owners: Frederick Fowler.
Loan Authorized: 14,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

PolyShred Inc. Calgary. Mobile plastic shredder.
Majority Owners: Ronald Bowles.
Loan Authorized: 109,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Saka, J. Edmonton. Cartridge recycling.
Majority Owners: Jay Saka.
Loan Authorized: 8,700.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Equipment.
Shiross Enterprises Ltd. Vulcan. Printing, Retail wine & beer supplies.
Majority Owners: Ross Zuehlke, Shirley Zuehlke.
Loan Authorized: 40,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Working capital.

Threads  N Motion Inc. Vulcan. Custom embroidery.
Majority Owners: Patrick Schneider.
Loan Authorized: 141,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Land, Building.

Visser, J. Pincher Creek. Saddlemaker.
Majority Owners: John Visser.
Loan Authorized: 41,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt, Equipment.

Zytech Building Systems Inc. Airdrie. Mfg./sale of roof trusses/floor
joists.
Majority Owners: Glenn German.
Loan Authorized: 143,000.
Purpose: Building.

________________________________________________________________________

     SAFETY CODES COUNCIL
     
          MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION - CANCELLATION OF

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby
ordered that

-    Town of Two Hills, Accreditation No. M000186, Order No. R00000022,
July 28, 1998.

having voluntarily withdrawn from the accreditation issued December 11,
1995 to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of
Building, all parts of the Alberta Building Code is revoked for new work
undertaken and the municipality is to cease administration within their
jurisdiction effective July 21, 1997.
________________________________________________________________________

          ADVERTISEMENTS

     NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR PRIVATE BILL

     NATIONAL BOND INSURANCE CORPORATION ACT

Notice is hereby given that a petition will be submitted to the Lieutenant
Governor and the Legislative Assembly of the Province of Alberta at its
next session for the passage of a Bill by Mr. Kenneth J. Burton,
businessman of the City of Edmonton, in the Province of Alberta.

This gentleman wishes to be incorporated as a body corporate under the
name, "National Bond Insurance Corporation" and to be empowered to promote
sell, underwrite and provide contracts of insurance of all classes and
kinds except life insurance. The Corporation's head office shall be located
in Edmonton, Alberta.

Any persons whose rights or property are materially affected by the
proposed legislation may contact the Legislative Assembly in writing no
later than the 15th day following the opening day of the session should
they wish to make a representation relevant to this application.
Correspondence should be addressed to the Office of the Parliamentary
Counsel, 800 Legislature Annex, 9718-107 Street, Edmonton, Alberta, T5K
1E4. Telephone (780) 422-4837.

Dated at the City of Edmonton, in the Province of Alberta, this 25th day of
January, 1999.

     Kenneth J. Burton
     Suite 1001, 10405 Jasper Avenue
     Edmonton, Alberta
(780) 425-2981 T5J 3N4
________________________________________________________________________

     NOTICE OF CERTIFICATE OF INTENT TO DISSOLVE

     (Business Corporations Act)

Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued
to Sunrose Holdings Ltd. on December 8, 1998.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, January 18, 1999.
Shirley C. Allard, President.
________________________________________________________________________

     INSURANCE NOTICE

     (Insurance Act)
     
     GERLING GLOBAL GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY
     GERLING CANADA INSURANCE COMPANY

By virtue of Application for Supplementary Letters Patent dated August 18,
1998, the name of Gerling Global General Insurance Company was changed to
Gerling Canada Insurance Company.

2-3  M. Schinchong, Secretary.
     _______________

     THE MINNESOTA MUTUAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
     MINNESOTA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

By virtue of the Restated Certificate of Incorporation dated July 29, 1998,
the name of the Minnesota Mutual Life Insurance Company was changed to
Minnesota Life Insurance Company.

2-3  Robin Cumine, Chief Agent in Canada.
     


     TRANS GLOBAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Notice is hereby given that Trans Global Insurance Company has taken out a
licence in the Province of Alberta, and is authorized to transact the
following classes of Insurance:

Accident and Sickness; Boiler and Machinery; General Liability; Marine and
Inland Marine; Property

Effective January 1, 1999.

2-3  Karl Ewoniak, President.
     _______________

     TRANS GLOBAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Notice is hereby given that Trans Global Life Insurance Company has taken
out a licence in the Province of Alberta, and is authorized to transact the
following classes of Insurance: 

Accident and Sickness; Life

Effective January 1, 1999.

2-3  Karl Ewoniak, President.
     _______________
     
     THE UNITY FIRE AND GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY

Notice is hereby given that The Unity Fire and General Insurance Company
(As of April 8, 1996 known as General Security Property and Casualty
Company) with Head Office at Two World Trade Centre, New York, New York
10048 has withdrawn from the Province of Alberta as at December 31, 1998.

Dated December 29, 1998.

2-3  The Unity Fire and General Insurance Company
     (As of April 8, 1996 known as General Security Property and Casualty
Company)
________________________________________________________________________

     PUBLIC SALE OF LAND

     (Municipal Government Act)

     CITY OF MEDICINE HAT

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the City of Medicine Hat will offer for sale, by public
auction, in Meeting Room M-1, Main Floor, City Hall, Medicine Hat, Alberta
on Tuesday, March 30, 1999 at 8:30 a.m. the following lands:



Lot  Block     Plan Link Title No. Address

22-23     3    481M 0020827796     941236990 1072 Elm Street SE
W « 22 - All of 23
14   P    1837F     0016564636     971368882 609 Kingsway Ave SE
The most southerly 24
feet in perpendicular
width throughout of lot 14
33   3    7970AJ    0018529736     12A231
35   3    7970AJ    0018529752     2H198

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The City of Medicine Hat may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Medicine Hat, Alberta, January 28, 1999.

D.R. Barnes, City Assessor & Tax Collector
     _______________

     CITY OF SPRUCE GROVE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the City of Spruce Grove will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the City of Spruce Grove Council Chamber, 410 King Street,
Spruce Grove, Alberta on Thursday, April 8, 1999 at 9 a.m. the following
lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan

     12   14   2289MC
     59   13   165RS
     03   06   153RS
     11   03   5805RS
     40   05   3083TR
     12   04   782 3421
     01   03   792 1841

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque.

The City of Spruce Grove may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Spruce Grove, Alberta, February 1, 1999.

Kathy Chan, Manager of Finance
     LAKELAND COUNTY

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, Lakeland County will offer for sale, by public auction, in
the County Office at the M & M Building, 2nd Floor, 10107 - 102 Ave, Lac La
Biche, Alberta on Monday, March  29, 1999 at 10 a.m. the following lands:

     Pt. Of Sec.    Twp  Rge  M    Plan Block     Lot  Acres     C of T

     SW 01     66   14   4    812-0544  A    -    34.67     942388395
     RL 50     67   14   4    533 RS    6    5    -    882232674
     SE 27     69   12   4    902 0913  -    7    -    952029322
     NE 04     69   16   4    822 0169  2    6    4.72 942322826
     NW 33     66   15   4    792 0448  1    4    .92  812112014
     RL 70     67   13   4    922 0269  5    27   1.23 952063346
     RL 44     67   14   4    -    -    44   .24  772166405
     SW 19     68   12   4    822 3048  2    26   -    942173153
     SW 19     68   12   4    822 3048  2    27   -    922022658+16
     NW 03     68   13   4    3604 TR   5    2    .46  912105729

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque.

Lakeland County may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Lac La Biche, Alberta, January 29, 1999.

John P. Leskiw, Chief Administrative Officer
     _______________

     MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF GREENVIEW NO. 16

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Municipal District of Greenview No. 16 will offer for
sale, by public auction, in the Council Chambers of the Municipal District
of Greenview No. 16 office , Valleyview, Alberta on Thursday, April 22,
1999 at 9 a.m. the following lands:

     Pt of Sec Sec  Twp. Rng. Mer. C of T

     NW   09   066  21   W5   972 224 675 +1
     SE   36   071  22   W5   842 119 237
     SE   24   071  23   W5   972 176 386 +1
     SW   02   072  01   W6   892 001 488
     NW   12   073  01   W6   822 162 619
     NW   05   070  07   W6   832 063 038

     Plan Block     Lot  C of T
     
     1273HW    02   18   882 050 263
     1273HW    05   04   932 304 054
     1246RS    -    A    882 022 234

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: 10% down payment at public auction, balance at finalization. All
payment must be made by Cash or Certified Cheque.

The Municipal District of Greenview No. 16 may, after the public auction,
become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public
auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Valleyview, Alberta, January 29, 1999.

Gordon Frank, Municipal Manager
     _______________

     TOWN OF COLD LAKE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Cold Lake will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Council Chambers, Cold Lake Town Office, 5513 - 48 Avenue,
Cold Lake, Alberta on Friday, March 26, 1999 at 2.30 p.m. the following
lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan Title Number

     40   16   792-2709  942105093
     59   2    932-1948  932223553+
     64   2    932-1948  932223553
     65   2    932-1948  932223553+6
     66   2    932-1948  932223553+3
     4    20   792-0445  942250152
     5    20   792-0445  942250152+1
     6    20   792-0445  942250152+2
     24   19   792-0445  942343722+2
     30   19   792-0445  942343722+7
     6    1    782-0958  922289407

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash, Certified Cheque or Money Order.

The Town of Cold Lake may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Cold Lake, Alberta, January 27, 1999.

Mark Power, Chief Administrative Officer



     TOWN OF MCLENNAN

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of McLennan will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Town Office, McLennan, Alberta on Wednesday, March 31, 1999
at 11 a.m. the following lands:

     Plan Block     Lot

     1394 EU   2    4
     4979HW    33   12
     1394 EU   3    24
     1394 EU   1    8
     2200 ET   20   1 & 2
     215 HW    6    2
     215 HW    6    1
     4979 HW   32   22
     1394 EU   1    1
     2810 BF   B1   1
     8355 ET   25   15
     1394 EU   4    7
     1394 EU   4    6
     2200 ET   19   16 & 17
     4979 HW   32   12
     2510 EO   12   29 & 30
     8322166   1    1 & 2
     215 HW    6    19
     215 HW    6    29
     2810 BF   8    22 & 23
     2810 BF   8    7 & 8
     2810 BF   8    6
     8355 ET   26   15

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

Town of McLennan may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at McLennan, Alberta, December 14, 1998.

Janet Bayers, Municipal Administrator
     _______________

     REGIONAL MUNICIPALITY OF WOOD BUFFALO

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo will offer for
sale, by public auction, in the Boardroom, 5th Floor, City Hall, 9909
Franklin Avenue, Fort McMurray, Alberta on Wednesday, March 31, 1999 at 10
a.m. the following lands:


     Lot  Block     Plan
     
     5A   11   147TR
     10   3    2694RS
     26   5    5642NY
     21   5    5642NY
     5    9    5642NY
     9    2    832 1682
     9    2    832 1682
     22   3    832 1682
     29   3    832 1682
     12B  3    832 2365
     -    -    4-07-076-31NW
     18   -    832 1906
     19   -    832 1906
     25   -    832 1906
     27   -    832 1906
     40   -    832 1906
     41   -    832 1906
     58   -    832 1906
     73   -    832 1906
     79   -    832 1906
     80   -    832 1906
     82   -    832 1906
     86   -    832 1906
     96   -    832 1906
     98   -    832 1906
     101  -    832 1906
     108  -    832 1906
     110  -    832 1906
     49   -    832 1550
     66   -    832 1550
     75   -    832 1550
     82   -    832 1550
     114  -    832 1550
     3    20   762 0533
     3    36   792 1539  21   18   4948TR
     171  84   802 2549
     4    91   802 2549
     143  18   832 0286
     7    20   912 2849
     14   8    4386NY
     35   5    5304NY
     14   3    5642NY
     14   7    5642NY
     5    8    5642NY
     6    11   5642NY
     2    14   5642NY
     23   3    832 1682
     28   3    832 1682
     14   -    832 1906
     89   -    832 1906
     92   -    832 1906
     59   -    832 1550
     76   -    832 1550
     92   -    832 1550
     135  -    832 1550
     57   -    832 1550
     -    -    2347LZ

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash, Bank Draft or Certified Cheque made payable to the Regional
Municipality of Wood Buffalo

The Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo may, after the public auction,
become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public
auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Fort McMurray, Alberta, January 27, 1999.

Jeanne Goudie, Collection Coordinator
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF CAROLINE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Caroline will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Administration  Office, Caroline, Alberta on
Friday, March 26, 1999 at 2 p.m. the following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan C of T

     5    6    4574 HW   872 281 469
     12   13   4574 HW   872 312 999
     13   13   4574 HW   872 312 999A
     9    5    762 2405  932 270 604


Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or certified cheque.

The Village of Caroline may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Caroline, Alberta, January 30, 1999.

Edna Topp, Municipal Administrator
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF MANNVILLE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Mannville will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Administration Building, Mannville, Alberta on
Wednesday, March 31, 1999 at 2 p.m. the following lands:

          Lot  Block     Plan

     100  1, 2 2    RN87
     3300 13, 14    3    RN87
     4700 1, 2, 3   4    RN87
     6000 18   4    RN87
     8500 16   10   493HW
     10400     12   11   493HW
     10500     13   11   493HW
     13800     6    4    2574P
     16200     13   5    2574P
     18100     16, 17    6    2574P
     22800     18   12   2574P
     33300     16   5    8777S
     34200     1    6    8777S
     34700     6    6    8777S
     36000     1, 2 7    8777S
     37400     6    8    8777S
     39800     11   9    8777S
     40300     16   9    8777S
     43200     17   3    762 0198
     47300     9    16   802 2222

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Village of Mannville may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Mannville, Alberta, January 28, 1999.

Kent Staden, Municipal Administrator
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF NOBLEFORD

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Nobleford will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Council Chambers, Village Office, 103 King Street,
Nobleford, Alberta on Tuesday, April 6, 1999 at 10 a.m. the following
lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan Title Number

     11   10   7410822   911 056 779

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash or Certified Cheque

The Village of Nobleford may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Nobleford, Alberta, January 26, 1999.

Darrell Garceau, Municipal Administrator

     

















     ALBERTA MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS
     _______________

     CORPORATE REGISTRY
     _______________

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

     ALBERTA MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS

CORPORATE REGISTRY

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

     CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, INCORPORATIONS, AND
     CONTINUATIONS

(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act)
________________________________________________________________________

1.5 GIGABUS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K7.   No:  208145227.

3017015 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  240 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2H8.   No:  218139327.

3509834 CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3V9.   No:  218132322.

623665 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  203, 200 BARCLAY PARADE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4R5.   No:  218131944.

627149 SASKATCHEWAN INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  2900, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4K9.   No:  218144723.

806364 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  1600, 10205 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
2Z2.   No:  208063644.

808378 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #B, 212 3RD AVE. WEST,  BROOKS  ALBERTA,  T1R 1C1. 
 No:  208083782.

810828 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 7K2.   No:  208108282.

811834 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  7720 5TH ST SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 1B9.   No: 
208118349.

811837 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  75 MOUNT YAMNUSKA COURT S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2Z 2Z7.   No:  208118372.


811845 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  119 MCKERRELL CRESCENT SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z
1N1.   No:  208118455.

812332 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 6G5.   No:  208123323.

812342 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 6G5.   No:  208123422.

812345 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 6G5.   No:  208123455.

812350 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 6G5.   No:  208123505.

812364 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 6G5.   No:  208123646.

812368 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 6G5.   No:  208123687.

812431 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4K9.   No:  208124313.

812463 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4K9.   No:  208124636.

812577 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  # 516 3 PERRON STREET,  ST ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N
5Z5.   No:  208125773.



812968 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  M23 SCOTIA PLACE,  10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208129684.

812987 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  5401A - 50 AVENUE,  TABER  ALBERTA,  T1G 1V2.  
No:  208129874.

813046 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4K9.   No:  208130468.

813047 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4K9.   No:  208130476.

813055 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Z1.   No:  208130559.

813056 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Z1.   No:  208130567.

813062 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  #1000, 840 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3G2.   No:  208130625.

813063 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  #1000, 840 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3G2.   No:  208130633.

813064 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  #1000, 840 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3G2.   No:  208130641.

813073 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
02  Registered Address:  91 CHISHOLM CRES NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2L 0Y9.  
No:  208130732.

813091 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  405 6 AVE,  FOX CREEK  ALBERTA,  T0H 1P0.   No: 
208130914.

813121 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  566 - 5 AVENUE WEST,  CARDSTON  ALBERTA,  T0K 0K0. 
 No:  208131219.

813125 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  11415 78 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G 0N2.  
No:  208131250.

813131 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  4 WINDFALL DRIVE,  WHITECOURT  ALBERTA,  T7S 1H1.  
No:  208131318.

813136 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  #208, 4245 - 97 STREET, NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6E 5Y7.   No:  208131367.

813144 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  3159 - 36 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6T 1H8.  
No:  208131441.

813148 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  511, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208131482.

813151 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  201, 1124 - 5 AVENUE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N
0R6.   No:  208131516.

813154 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  807 69 GLAMIS DRIVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E
6T4.   No:  208131540.

813155 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  13 RIVARD CRESCENT,  BEAUMONT  ALBERTA,  T4X 1L3.  
No:  208131557.

813162 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  BAY 2 2803 CENTRE ST N,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
2V7.   No:  208131623.

813166 ALBERTA INC  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  2628 SIGNAL HILL DR. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H
2T8.   No:  208131664.

813179 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  R.R. #1, SITE 8, BOX 1,  ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 
ALBERTA,  T0M 1T0.   No:  208131797.

813189 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  3235 105 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J2Z9.   No: 
208131896.

813198 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3R5.   No:  208131987.

813204 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  169 DOUGLASBANK WAY SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z
1V7.   No:  208132043.

813217 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  98 3RD AVENUE WEST,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA,  T0J
0Y0.   No:  208132175.

813218 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  98 3RD AVENUE WEST,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA,  T0J
0Y0.   No:  208132183.


813219 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  98 3RD AVENUE WEST,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA,  T0J
0Y0.   No:  208132191.

813221 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  98 3RD AVENUE WEST,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA,  T0J
0Y0.   No:  208132217.

813223 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  98 3RD AVENUE WEST,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA,  T0J
0Y0.   No:  208132233.

813234 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  805 11TH AVE SE,  SLAVE LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0G 2A3.  
No:  208132340.

813243 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  523 - 7TH STREET S.W.,  HIGH RIVER  ALBERTA,  T1V
1B7.   No:  208132431.

813246 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  118 HARVEST OAK RISE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K
4T9.   No:  208132464.

813255 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  15, 240 MIDPARK WAY SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2X
1N4.   No:  208132555.

813261 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  #400,10357 - 109 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
1N3.   No:  208132613.

813305 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  #200, 9803 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 0X6.   No:  208133058.

813324 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  2401 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 2Z1.   No:  208133249.

813339 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  3424 43 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 5W9.   No: 
208133397.

813342 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  60 BEDDINGTON DRIVE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K
1K1.   No:  208133421.

813348 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  9191 SCURFIELD DRIVE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L
1X7.   No:  208133488.


813358 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  300, 116 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 1B3.   No:  208133587.

813364 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #2210, 411 - 1ST STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2G 5E7.   No:  208133645.

813376 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J4.   No:  208133769.

813381 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  SUITE 200, 2312 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 1X2.   No:  208133819.

813384 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #2210, 411 - 1ST STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2G 5E7.   No:  208133843.

813385 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  47 RUNDLESON WAY N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
3H7.   No:  208133850.

813396 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #2210, 411 - 1ST STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2G 5E7.   No:  208133967.

813398 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4H2.   No:  208133983.

813401 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #2210, 411 - 1ST STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2G 5E7.   No:  208134015.

813402 ALBERTA CORPORATION  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  1125 - 45 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3C 2C1.   No:  208134023.

813428 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #302, 9120 149 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R
1C2.   No:  208134288.

813450 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #201 3110-47 AVE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 3P2.  
No:  208134502.

813452 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4H2.   No:  208134528.



813453 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  1070, 340 - 12 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1L5.   No:  208134536.

813464 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #101, 9618 - 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
5Y4.   No:  208134643.

813468 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  1554 49A STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 6Y6.  
No:  208134684.

813470 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #175, 6712 FISHER STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2H 2A7.   No:  208134700.

813494 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  RR#2,  NEW SAREPTA  ALBERTA,  T0B 3M0.   No: 
208134940.

813495 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208134957.

813501 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #403, 602 - 11TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J8.   No:  208135012.

813519 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  10740 65 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6A 2P4.  
No:  208135194.

813521 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  91 RIVERBROOK ROAD SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C
3P7.   No:  208135210.

813533 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  4TH FLOOR, 4943 - 50TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 1Y1.   No:  208135335.

813536 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  4TH FLOOR, 4943 - 50TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 1Y1.   No:  208135368.

813561 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CAGLARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4H2.   No:  208135616.

813632 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  6512, 50A AVENUE,  CAMROSE  ALBERTA,  T4V 3E8.  
No:  208136325.

813636 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #37 - 52559 HWY 21,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A
4S6.   No:  208136366.


813646 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S
1K7.   No:  208136465.

813647 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  10129 - 109 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3M4.  
No:  208136473.

813656 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S
1K7.   No:  208136564.

813665 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  RIVER LOT 49-76, RANGE 14 - W5  No:  208136655.

813673 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  9346 89 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6C 3L2.  
No:  208136739.

813674 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #301, 7124 PARKE AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4P
1M9.   No:  208136747.

813682 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  11424 - 83 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5B 2Y3.  
No:  208136820.

813686 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  203 PARKRIDGE HILL S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J
4Z7.   No:  208136861.

813690 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  6, 23 SORRELL PLACE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W
1Z4.   No:  208136903.

813692 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  21039 WYE ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8G 1C7. 
 No:  208136929.

813697 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  5030-50 STREET,  INNISFAIL  ALBERTA,  T4G 1S7.  
No:  208136978.

813704 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  79 CORAL SPRINGS BLVD NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J
3J4.   No:  208137042.

813712 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #7 MEADOW CRESCENT,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6V 1G1.  
No:  208137125.

813720 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S
1K7.   No:  208137208.



813721 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  1870-10303 JASPER AVE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3N6.   No:  208137216.

813722 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  1870-10303 JASPER AVE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3N6.   No:  208137224.

813723 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  1870-10303 JASPER AVE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3N6.   No:  208137232.

813729 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 6G5.   No:  208137299.

813734 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  609, 1310 - 14 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C
3S3.   No:  208137349.

813743 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  #102, 9908 FRANKLIN AVENUE,  FORT MCMURRAY 
ALBERTA,  T9H 2K5.   No:  208137430.

813758 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  16 SILVERGROVE PL. N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B
4R3.   No:  208137588.

813770 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  7626 - 22A STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C
0X5.   No:  208137703.

813782 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  4714 53 STREET,  TABER  ALBERTA,  T1G 1W5.   No: 
208137828.

813786 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J4.   No:  208137869.

813792 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  172 HUMBERSTONE RD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5A 4C6.  
No:  208137927.

813793 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  D11043-92 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V
3J3.   No:  208137935.

813794 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  4132 97 STREET NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5Y6.  
No:  208137943.

813801 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  1638 MERRILL LYNCH TOWER, EDMONTON CENTRE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z2.   No:  208138016.

813811 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  5120 - 45 ST.,  CONSORT  ALBERTA,  T0C 1B0.   No: 
208138115.

813819 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208138198.

813825 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N9.   No:  208138255.

813826 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  10TH FLOOR, 10130 - 103 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208138263.

813833 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  39 QUEEN ISABELLA CLOSE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 3R2.   No:  208138339.

813838 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  BAY 16, 2439 - 54 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3E 1M4.   No:  208138388.

813846 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  SUITE #1, 6328A-104 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6H 2K9.   No:  208138461.

813854 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  #200, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA, 
T8A 4W6.   No:  208138545.

813856 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  10TH FLOOR, 10130 - 103 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208138560.

813858 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  10TH FLOOR, 10130 - 103 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208138586.

813860 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  SUITE 315 317 BANFF AVENUE,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L
0C0.   No:  208138602.

813862 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  10TH FLOOR, 10130 - 103 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208138628.

813865 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  10TH FLOOR, 10130 - 103 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208138651.

813868 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  #200, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA, 
T8A 4W6.   No:  208138685.


813870 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  10TH FLOOR, 10130 - 103 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208138701.

813872 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  10TH FLOOR, 10130 - 103 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208138727.

813873 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  10TH FLOOR, 10130 - 103 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208138735.

813892 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
09  Registered Address:  404 1626 14 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 0W5.  
No:  208138925.

813900 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  10TH FLOOR, 10130 - 103 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208139006.

813901 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  #300, 255 - 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2S 2T8.   No:  208139014.

813903 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  10TH FLOOR, 10130 - 103 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208139030.

813913 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  6, 5221 46TH STREET,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  T4H 1T5.  
No:  208139139.

813918 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  10423 - 111 AVE.,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V
1T9.   No:  208139188.

813919 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  3, 1339 - 14 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3S
0W3.   No:  208139196.

813924 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  5 WESTVIEW TRAILER COURT,  WHITECOURT  ALBERTA, 
T7S 1K4.   No:  208139246.

813925 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  #232, 4128A - 97 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
5Y6.   No:  208139253.


813926 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  5011 - 51 AVENUE,  WHITECOURT  ALBERTA,  T7S 1P7.  
No:  208139261.

813927 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  #102, 5300 - 50 STREET,  STONY PLAIN  ALBERTA, 
T7Z 1T8.   No:  208139279.

813934 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  2436 CHICOUTIMI DR. N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2L
0W3.   No:  208139345.

813938 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  #200, 10187 - 104 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0Z9.   No:  208139386.

813940 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  #500, 1111-11 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
0G5.   No:  208139402.

813945 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  #500, 1111-11 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
0G5.   No:  208139451.

813964 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  #2200, 411-1 STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G
5E7.   No:  208139642.

813965 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  1415 - 19 STREET NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 2K1.  
No:  208139659.

813966 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  #2200, 411-1 STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G
5E7.   No:  208139667.

813981 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  4818 - 46TH STREET,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  -.   No: 
208139816.

813988 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  4818 - 46TH STREET,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  -.   No: 
208139881.

813993 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  4818 - 46TH STREET,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  -.   No: 
208139931.

813996 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 7K2.   No:  208139964.

813999 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  #2200, 411-1 STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G
5E7.   No:  208139998.



814007 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J4.   No:  208140079.


814014 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  11136-83 AVENUE N.W.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G
0V1.   No:  208140145.

814019 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  800,  10310 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 2W4.   No:  208140194.

814022 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  2700, 10155-102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
4G8.   No:  208140228.

814031 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  305 EAST CHESTERMERE DR.,  CHESTERMERE  ALBERTA, 
T1X 1A2.   No:  208140319.

814043 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  200, 9803 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 0X6.   No:  208140434.

814048 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4H2.   No:  208140483.

814058 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  6504 BOW CRES NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 2B9.  
No:  208140582.

814072 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  #200, 209 - 19TH STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2N 2H9.   No:  208140723.

814073 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  555, 10310 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 2W4.   No:  208140731.

814075 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  320, 10055 - 106 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
2Y2.   No:  208140756.

814086 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  4713 - 50 STREET,  ST. PAUL  ALBERTA,  T0A 3A4.  
No:  208140863.

814087 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  208140871.

814089 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  119 APPLEGLEN PARK SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A
7V7.   No:  208140897.

814092 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  208140921.

814093 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  SE Q  11-26-3 WEST OF THE 5TH  No:  208140939.

814095 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  208140954.

814097 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  208140970.

814100 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  208141002.

814101 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  4904 186 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6M 2R3.  
No:  208141010.

814102 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  411B 3RD AVENUE W,  BROOKS  ALBERTA,  T1R 1B5.  
No:  208141028.

814105 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  #220, 8723 - 82 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6C
0Y9.   No:  208141051.

814110 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  221 WOODROW PL.,  OKOTOKS  ALBERTA,  T0L 1T5.  
No:  208141101.

814111 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  1124 KENSINGTON ROAD N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N
3P3.   No:  208141119.

814119 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  220, 3016 - 19TH STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 6Y9.   No:  208141192.

814126 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  4919 - 45 STREET,  STETTLER  ALBERTA,  T0C 2L2.  
No:  208141267.

814131 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  200, 10714 - 176 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S
3C5.   No:  208141317.

814139 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  1993 COTTONWOOD CRESCENT S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2B 1P9.   No:  208141390.

814160 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  2700, 801 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3W2.   No:  208141606.


814162 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  5341 56A STR,  BEAUMONT  ALBERTA,  T4X 1B4.   No: 
208141622.

814169 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  UNIT 120 70 SHAWVILLE BLVD. SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2Y 2Z3.   No:  208141697.

814170 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  350 - 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 2T5.   No:  208141705.

814176 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2V 2X5.   No:  208141762.

814189 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  410, 10325 BONAVENTURE DRIVE SE,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2J 7E4.   No:  208141895.

814192 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208141929.

814197 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  300 255 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S
2T8.   No:  208141978.

814200 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208142000.

814203 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208142034.

814204 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  801 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208142042.

814207 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208142075.

814211 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208142117.

814213 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  410, 734 - 7 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3P8.   No:  208142133.

814218 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  5135 - 48 STREET,  ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE  ALBERTA, 
T0M 1T0.   No:  208142182.

814219 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  SUITE 315, 317 BANFF AVENUE,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L
0C0.   No:  208142190.

814222 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208142224.

814225 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208142257.

814229 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208142299.

814232 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208142323.

814234 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208142349.

814237 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  3400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208142372.

814247 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4K7.   No:  208142471.

814259 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  4916 9 AVENUE,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1K7.   No: 
208142596.

814262 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104-103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208142620.

814263 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104-103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208142638.



814265 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 6G5.   No:  208142653.

814270 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104-103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208142703.

814272 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104-103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208142729.

814275 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104-103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208142752.

814279 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104-103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208142794.

814287 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104-103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208142877.

814292 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2205, 10104-103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208142927.

814297 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  908, 5940 MACLEOD TRAIL S,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H
2G4.   No:  208142976.

814301 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  37 ROLLIS ST.,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4P 2Y6.   No: 
208143016.

814305 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104-103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208143057.

814309 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2250, 10104-103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  208143099.

814319 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #2, 221 - 1ST AVENUE,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X
3X2.   No:  208143198.

814330 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  4910 - 51 ST.,  STETTLER  ALBERTA,  T0C 2L0.   No: 
208143305.


814335 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #101, 5001 - 49 AVENUE,  BONNYVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9N
2J3.   No:  208143354.

814338 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  308 RICHFIELD RD NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6K 0A6. 
 No:  208143388.

814351 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #101, 5001 - 49 AVENUE,  BONNYVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9N
2J3.   No:  208143511.

814355 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  437 TWIN BROOKS CRESCENT,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J
6W7.   No:  208143552.

814359 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #101, 5001 - 49 AVENUE,  BONNYVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9N
2J3.   No:  208143594.

814363 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  600, 4911 - 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
6V4.   No:  208143636.

814366 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  #101, 5001 - 49 AVENUE,  BONNYVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9N
2J3.   No:  208143669.

814372 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  122 SIENNA HILLS DRIVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3H 2C8.   No:  208143727.

814380 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  9902 - 111 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 1K2.  
No:  208143800.

814400 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  BAY 20, 2520 - 23RD STREET N.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2E 8L2.   No:  208144006.

814402 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  43 DOUGLAS RIDGE VIEW S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2Z 3C3.   No:  208144022.

814407 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3V9.   No:  208144071.

814410 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3V9.   No:  208144105.

814415 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208144154.


814417 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  232 MOUNT COPPER PARK SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 2K1. 
 No:  208144170.

814422 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  2401 TD TOWER, EDMONTON CENTRE N.W.,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z1.   No:  208144220.

814423 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  684 QUEEN CHARLOTTE DRIVE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 4T6.   No:  208144238.

814424 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  2401 TD TOWER, EDMONTON CENTRE N.W.,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z1.   No:  208144246.

814427 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  2401 TD TOWER, EDMONTON CENTRE N.W.,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z1.   No:  208144279.

814428 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  248 MCKERRELL PLACE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 1R6.  
No:  208144287.

814433 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  BOX 4372, SUITE #210, 215 MCLEOD AVENUE,  SPRUCE
GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X 3B5.   No:  208144337.

814434 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  906 RADFORD RD. NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 5G3.  
No:  208144345.

814437 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  39 PATTERSON CRESCENT S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3H 2C4.   No:  208144378.

814445 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  500, 10150 - 100 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
OP6.   No:  208144451.

814453 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  SW24 18 15 W4  No:  208144535.

814455 ALBERTA LIMITED  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 15  Registered Address:  11542 127 STR NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5M
0V3.   No:  208144550.

814461 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  98 FALMERE WAY NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 2Y6.  
No:  208144618.

814466 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  #340, 717- 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0Z3.   No:  208144667.

814479 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  1600, 205 - 5TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 2V7.   No:  208144790.

814480 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  PORTION NW 26 - 54 - 3 - W5TH  No:  208144808.

814482 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  205 BEAR STREET,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L 0C0.   No: 
208144824.

814484 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  3116 - 44TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E
3R6.   No:  208144840.

814485 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  5008 3 AVE,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1T9.   No: 
208144857.

814486 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  1000, 665 - 8 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3K7.   No:  208144865.

814489 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  800-10310 JASPER AVE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
2W4.   No:  208144899.

814490 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  70 APPLEBURN CLOSE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A
7S8.   No:  208144907.

814496 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  1000, 665 - 8 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3K7.   No:  208144964.

814499 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A
2E8.   No:  208144998.

814501 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A
2E8.   No:  208145011.

814502 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  #200, 703 - 6 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0T9.   No:  208145029.

814505 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  #1 6903 - 130 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5C
1X5.   No:  208145052.

814511 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  240 SIGNAL HILL CIRCLE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H
2J4.   No:  208145110.



814512 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J4.   No:  208145128.

814518 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  #200, 435- 4 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3A8.   No:  208145185.

814532 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  13032 - 30 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5A 3C2.  
No:  208145326.

814534 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  66 MOUNT KIDD GARDENS S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2Z 2Z5.   No:  208145342.

814535 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  5011 - 51 AVENUE,  WHITECOURT  ALBERTA,  T7S 1P7.  
No:  208145359.

814541 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  1121B 8 AVE. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 0S7.  
No:  208145417.

814542 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  205 BEAR STREET,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L 0C0.   No: 
208145425.

814543 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  15968 109 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 1B6.   No: 
208145433.

814552  ALBERTA  LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  400,  10525 - 170 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P
4W2.   No:  208145524.

814560 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  20 MACEWAN RIDGE GATE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K
3A4.   No:  208145607.

814562  ALBERTA  LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  400,  10525 - 170 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P
4W2.   No:  208145623.

814563 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  440 VILLAGE DRIVE,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A
4J9.   No:  208145631.

814572  ALBERTA  LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  400,  10525 - 170 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P
4W2.   No:  208145722.

814574 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  350 - 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 2T5.   No:  208145748.


814576 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  615 3545 32 AVE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 6M6. 
 No:  208145763.

814588 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  10263 - 178 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1M3.  
No:  208145888.

814593 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  2404 DEER SIDE DRIVE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J
5X1.   No:  208145938.

814595 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  201, 4811 - 48 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
1S6.   No:  208145953.

814604 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  14508 - 96 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5E 4B7.  
No:  208146043.

814606 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  401, 304 - 8 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
1C2.   No:  208146068.

814613 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  SUITE 315, 317 BANFF AVENUE,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L
0C0.   No:  208146134.

814618 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  #101, 4815 50 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
4A5.   No:  208146183.

814634 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  39, 251 - 90TH AVENUE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J
0A4.   No:  208146340.

814649 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  1050, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2W 4X9.   No:  208146498.

814665 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  300 255 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S
2T8.   No:  208146654.

814674 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  300 255 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S
2T8.   No:  208146746.

814679 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  #101, 17510 - 102 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S
1K2.   No:  208146795.

814686 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  17731 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1N8.  
No:  208146860.

814691 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  344 SHAWCLIFFE CIRCLE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2Y 1A4.   No:  208146910.

814694 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  138 812 6TH AVE SW,  SLAVE LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0G
2A4.   No:  208146944.

814696 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  SUITE 315, 317 BANFF AVENUE,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L
0C0.   No:  208146969.

814714 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  1800, 717 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 0Z3.   No:  208147140.

814726 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  #400, 10235 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3G1.   No:  208147264.

814735 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  #400, 10235 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3G1.   No:  208147355.

814737 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  2A ALPINE BLVD,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 3Y3.  
No:  208147371.

814745 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  1B, 333 - 2ND STREET WEST,  BROOKS  ALBERTA,  T1R
1G4.   No:  208147454.

814750 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  902, 505 - 6TH STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
1X5.   No:  208147504.

814752 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  381 BURTON ROAD NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6R 2J5.  
No:  208147520.

814756 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  UNIT 107 16348 109 STREET NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5X
2T4.   No:  208147561.

814770 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  C176, 4331 SARCEE ROAD SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E
6V9.   No:  208147702.

814772 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  SUITE #1, 6328A-104 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6H 2K9.   No:  208147728.

814780 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  3412 38 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 4Z3.  
No:  208147801.

933351 N.W.T. LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3N6.   No:  218143873.

A PUP IN SUDS, LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  1077 COUNTRY HILLS CIRCLE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K
4X1.   No:  208143974.

A.C.C. CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  36 PENEDO PLACE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 3N8. 
 No:  208137109.

A.J. INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  3300, 421 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K9.   No:  208139782.

A2Z HOLDING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  413, 1333 - 8TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1M6.   No:  208132308.

AAA - COMPUTAX INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 14  Registered Address:  SUITE B25-6020-2ND STREET SE,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2H 2L8.   No:  208144758.

ABORIGINAL FUTURES CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  200, 201 BEAR STREET,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  TOL OCO.  
No:  208137307.

ACCENT PROPERTY MAINTENANCE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  #102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6E 4R5.   No:  208137695.

ACE ASSISTANT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  9519 - 3RD STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 0W8.   No:  208137166.

ADAMS AUGMENTATION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  271 QUEENSLAND CIRCLE .SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J
4E3.   No:  208145516.

ADS STORE FIXTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  BAY 1, 5310 - 1ST STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2H 0C8.   No:  208143081.

ADVANCED ACCOUNTING SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  12907A - 53 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5A
2E7.   No:  208135327.

ADVANCED SYSTEMS CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  11326 - 10 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6J 6S9.   No:  208132571.

ADVANTAGE RECOVERY SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  205 MAIN STREET SE,  SLAVE LAKE  ALBERTA, 
T0G 2A3.   No:  208137281.

AEROCHECK LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  5220 MARLBOROUGH DR NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 4J7.  
No:  208135772.


AFTICA TRANSPORT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  440 QUEENSLAND CIR. S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 4P8. 
 No:  208146225.

AGORA INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  2200,736 - 6 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3T7.  
No:  208147512.

AGREUSS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  200, 10432 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
1Z3.   No:  208133637.

AHNSCO COMMERCIAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  #220, 9707 - 110 ST/,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K
2L9.   No:  208132480.

AIR CLAIR TRUCKING LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  1328 MAYOR MAGRATH DRIVE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA,  T1K 2R2.   No:  218140911.

ALBERTA PINE SHAKE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  374 TWIN BROOKS DRIVE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6J 6T2.   No:  508134467.

ALBERTA RESIDENTIAL RENTAL ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  10141 - 119 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K
1Z1.   No:  508144292.

ALBERTA WELDING SUPPLIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  7304 50 STR NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6B
2J8.   No:  208134874.

ALBORZ INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  843  CANAVERAL  CRES  SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W
1N3.   No:  208142208.

ALCOR METALLURGICAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  5401A - 50 AVENUE,  TABER  ALBERTA,  T1G 1V2.  
No:  208132787.

ALFA ROOFING & SIDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  SUITE 112, 276 - MIDPARK WAY S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2X 1J6.   No:  208141226.

ALITEX TEXTURING LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #400, 1040 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3G9.   No:  208135392.


ALTA PLANT & EQUIPMENT SALES LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  135, 601 - 10 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 0B2.   No:  208139121.

AMAR P. SINGH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  1107 FALCONRIDGE DRIVE
N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 3H4.   No:  208141481.

AMETHYST CONDOMINIUM MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  6108-146 AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5A 1T1.   No:  208134437.

ANAXIS SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  404, 1000 - 8TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3M7.   No:  208146548.

ANDREW TANG, INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  6124 BEAVERDAM WAY NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 3W7.  
No:  208145862.

ANORANZA TRADING COMPANY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  #300, 255 - 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2S 2T8.   No:  208146076.

API HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  #200, 2 ATHABASCAN AVENUE,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA, 
T8A 4E3.   No:  208139949.

APPLETREE ENTERPRISES LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999
JAN 14  Registered Address:  BOX 4,  CYNTHIA  ALBERTA,  T0E 0K0.   No: 
218141232.

APPLOGIC CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  SE 1/4 S.23, T.24, R.26 WEST 4TH MERIDIAN  No: 
208133595.

AQ FINANCIAL GROUP LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  SUITE 3550, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3S4.   No:  218142669.

ARCHER TRANSPORT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  4 FIELDSTONE DRIVE,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X 2Z3.  
No:  208141739.

ARTEAM REALTY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  30TH FLOOR, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4P4.   No:  208146985.

ASSA ABLOY OF CANADA LTD.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4J8.  
No:  218137404.






ATHENA CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  208134148.

AWARENESS TO CHANGE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  1903, 3500 VARSITY DRIVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2L 1Y3.   No:  208132522.

AZRA HOMES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  205 EDGEVALLEY WAY N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 5E2.  
No:  208140632.

AZURE AVIATION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  140 LAKE LINNET CLOSE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 2J1.   No:  208136911.

B & L DISTRIBUTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  4103A CENTRE STREET N.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
2Y6.   No:  208136432.

B. RISHI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  1700, 10235 - 101 STREET, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3G1.   No:  208108027.

B.D. MCCULLOUGH ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  470 - 52313 RANGE ROAD 232,  SHERWOOD
PARK  ALBERTA,  T8B 1B7.   No:  208119263.

B.G.A. SALES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  204, 430 6TH AVE SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 2S8. 
 No:  208143735.

B.K. FLOORING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  10423 - 111 AVE.,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 1T9.  
No:  208134486.

B.T. REIMER HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  4912 NORTH HAVEN DRIVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2K 2K2.   No:  208135863.

BADLANDS OILFIELD SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  98 THIRD AVENUE WEST,  DRUMHELLER 
ALBERTA,  T0J 0Y0.   No:  208142786.

BAILES MECHANICAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  #175, 6712 FISHER STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2H 2A7.   No:  208137851.

BANSCO INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  2250 SCOTIA 1  10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208131573.


BEER INDUSTRIAL SERVICE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  608 - 3 AVE S,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 0H5. 
 No:  208141044.

BELLA DUE INTERIORS, DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  C/O 2170-10123 99 STR NW, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3H1.   No:  208141366.

BELTECH INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  1000 SCOTIA PLACE, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208120444.

BEST ITALIAN PIZZA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #520 1121 CENTRE STREET N.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 7K6.   No:  208130898.

BETA SYSTEMS ACQUISITION CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4J8.   No:  208143677.

BGSI BARCLAY GROUP SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  21 STRATHEARN GARDENS S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3H 2R1.   No:  208134387.

BIANCA CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
1V3.   No:  208137760.

BIG M ERECTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 6A5.   No:  208131821.

BIGHORN RIDGE WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  2100, 777 - 8 AVE. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3R5.   No:  208140327.

BILCON ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 5V4.   No:  208135632.

BISON FINANCE CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  602, 734 - 7 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3P8.   No:  208135780.

BITAR ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  7814-118 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5B 0R4.  
No:  208136010.

BITE SIZE CATERING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  630, 333 - 11TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1L9.   No:  208132274.

BITWHEEL INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  702, 535 - 13 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 0K5.  
No:  208132407.


BLACK PANTHER ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  10628 - 99 AVENUE,  HIGH LEVEL  ALBERTA, 
T0H 1Z0.   No:  208134924.

BLACKFOOT SOUTH MUSIC INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  5105-49TH STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V
0K3.   No:  208143842.

BLACKHAWK INSTRUMENTATION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  511, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208142810.

BLAINE BUGG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chiropractic Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  401, 304 - 8 AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 1C2.   No:  208146092.

BLUESTONE TELECOM GROUP INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J4.   No:  208140020.

BO-DAR WELDING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  4602 - 50 AVENUE,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V 0W3.  
No:  208131912.

BODY CORRECT ORTHOTICS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E.,  MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA,  T1A 2M7.   No:  208136507.

BOND POWER CANADA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  50 QUEENS RD W,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1K 3W2.  
No:  208137240.

BOSER ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  #10 PEMBINA ROAD,  RAINBOW LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0H
2Y0.   No:  208140798.

BOUMA CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  10022-102 A STREET,  PEACE RIVER  ALBERTA,  T8S
1R7.   No:  208134429.

BOXER HOLDINGS LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  2120, 520 - 5TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3R7.   No:  208136614.

BRENT R. PENNER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chartered Accounting Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  9915 - 108
STREET, MAIL BOX 215,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 2G8.   No:  208131433.

BRIAN HLADY CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 15  Registered Address:  #302, 4820 GAETZ AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 4A4.   No:  208146662.


BRIAN M. REED PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chartered Accounting Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  1200, 700 -
2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4V5.   No:  208138073.

BRIDGECITY BASEMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  200, 302 - 10TH STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA,  T1J 2M6.   No:  208132811.

BROOKS TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  31 COVERTON GREEN N.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3K 4Z9.   No:  208139758.

BROSCHAK OILFIELD SUPERVISION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  200 CHANCERY COURT, 220 - 4TH STREET
SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 4J7.   No:  208135293.

BRUCE MORRISON BUILDING MATERIALS LTD.  Federal Corporation  Registered 
1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  401 - 33RD STREET N.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2A 7R3.   No:  218132009.

BRYMAR ELECTRIC LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  282 KASKA ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A 4G7.  
No:  208143040.

BRYTON CONTROLS & MANUFACTURING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  #101, 5133 - 49 STREET, 
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE  ALBERTA,  T0M 1T0.   No:  208135970.

BULLSEYE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  #1600, 10130 - 103 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3N9.   No:  208140004.

BUNKER-BLAIRMORE LIONS SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 DEC 21  Registered Address:  12537 - 21 AVE.,  BLAIRMORE 
ALBERTA,  T0K 0E0.   No:  508133196.

BUSHMAN TELECOM SERVICES LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  54 TUSCANY HILLS ROAD NW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3L 1Z8.   No:  208145037.

BUSINESS INVESTORS GROUP INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  1324 - 11TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3C 0M6.   No:  208142562.

BUYSON ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  103 LAGUNA CIRCLE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
6W3.   No:  208131052.

BWC ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  448 WOODSIDE ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 3J8.  
No:  208145540.

BY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N6.   No:  208112060.

C. A. BERG VETERINARY SERVICES CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  5009 - 47 STREET, 
LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V 0E8.   No:  208124446.

C.T.L. HARVESTING LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  213 PEMBINA AVE,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 2B3.   No: 
218146975.

CAL COACH ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  84 BAKER CRESCENT N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2L 1R4.   No:  208141796.

CALENDAR HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  908, 5940 MACLEOD TRAIL S,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H
2G4.   No:  208142919.

CALGARY CHARLOTTE HOLDINGS COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4J8.   No:  218132744.

CALGARY CHRISTIAN LIFE FELLOWSHIP  Religious Society  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  3620 RADCLIFFE DR. S. E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2A 5X4.   No:  548144708.

CALGARY CITY CENTRE BLOCK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208145557.

CALGARY FESTIVAL '99 WITH FRANKLIN GRAHAM SOCIETY  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 NOV 10  Registered Address:  #226, 4935 - 40 AVENUE
N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 2N1.   No:  508141959.

CALGARY HOTLINE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  1717 - 9 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 3C1.  
No:  208136762.

CALGARY PATCHWORKS & MAINTENANCE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  122 BRIDLEWOOD STREET S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 3R7.   No:  208135418.

CALGARY PRAYER INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 DEC 18  Registered Address:  27 VENTURA WAY N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 8E7.   No:  508133311.

CALGARY URBAN FIRST NATIONS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  200, 201 BEAR STREET,  BANFF  ALBERTA, 
TOL OCO.   No:  208137265.

CANADIAN CATHOLIC REVIEW SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 DEC
09  Registered Address:  ST. JOSEPH'S COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G 2J5.   No:  508143864.

CANADIAN COMMERCIAL KITCHEN REPAIRS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  205, 5401 TEMPLE DRIVE
N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 3R7.   No:  208138529.

CANADIAN REMEDIATION TECHNOLOGY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, 
GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 5V4.   No:  208136499.

CANADIAN RETIREMENT SERVICES LIMITED  Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  3806, 1ST STREET SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2S 1R3.   No:  218122273.

CANADIAN REYNOLDS METALS COMPANY, LTD. SOCIETE CANADIENNE DE METAUX
REYNOLDS, LTEE  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.  
No:  218147866.

CANADIANA TRADING CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999
JAN 14  Registered Address:  98 - 3RD AVENUE WEST,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA, 
T0J 0Y0.   No:  218143600.

CANDISS BENGERT REALTY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  C200, 9705 HORTON ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2V 2X5.   No:  208144121.

CAOZ INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered
Address:  7239 KANANASKIS DRIVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 2N3.   No: 
208142109.

CARLETON ASSOCIATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  #14, 205 - 1ST STREET EAST,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA, 
T0L 0W1.   No:  208146258.

CAYLEY SCHOOL FUNDRAISING ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
DEC 22  Registered Address:  920 ROSS AVE,  CAYLEY  ALBERTA,  T0L 0P0.  
No:  508143658.

CEILIDH REVUE CELTIC PRODUCTION GUILD  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  302, 4820 GAETZ AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 4A4.   No:  508141835.

CELL TRANSPORT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  #209, 8989 MACLEOD TRAIL S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H
0M2.   No:  208132035.

CENTRAL ALBERTA NETWORKS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  1700, 10405 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3N4.   No:  208140673.

CHAIN REACTION LEATHER LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  1139 9 AVENUE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 0S8. 
 No:  208141788.

CHAMELEON COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  #403, 111 - 14TH AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2E 4Z8.   No:  208138057.

CHANCELLOR PEAK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  2120, 520 - 5TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3R7.   No:  218137321.

CHANDLER HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  204, 3716 - 61 AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2C 1Z4.   No:  208141887.

CHENEY CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  200, 1550 - 8 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 1K1.   No:  208137141.

CHICAGO DEEP DISH PIZZA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  #D, 526 - 4 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0J6.   No:  208136184.

CHILEAN-CANADIAN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION OF EDMONTON  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  194-3803 CALGARY TRAIL S.
SUITE 1443,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 5M8.   No:  508142155.

CHIPEWYAN PRAIRIE EDUCATION AUTHORITY  Non-Profit Private Company 
Incorporated  1998 OCT 23  Registered Address:  1500, 10665 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3S9.   No:  518133038.

CHIPS MACHINING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N
3Y4.   No:  208137653.

CHRISTOPHER KASPER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  2701, 1200-6TH STREET S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1H3.   No:  208125013.

CINEMA SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  58 TEMPLESON CRESCENT NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 5L8. 
 No:  208139972.

CIVITUS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  SUITE 480, 333 - 5TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3B6.   No:  208099416.

CJ CARRUTHERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  1427 GLADSTONE RD N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 3G5.  
No:  208134833.

CKRA CAPITAL CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  5118 - 50 AVENUE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A 0S6.  
No:  208144691.

CLASSE PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  118, 7 ST. ANNE STREET,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N
2X4.   No:  208147157.

CLAUDE'S PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  31 SORREL CRESCENT,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA, 
T8N 0K4.   No:  208136671.

CMJ 666 ENTERPRIZES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  640, 1414 - 8 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1J6.   No:  208139311.

COAL CREEK OUTFITTERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  4925 - 51 STREET,  CAMROSE  ALBERTA,  T4V 1S4. 
 No:  208143107.

COFFILL CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  1600, 10205 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
2Z2.   No:  208133546.

COLONIAL FINANCE CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  ARGYLL PLAZA, 6222 - 99 ST,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6E 6C7.   No:  208139725.

COLONIALE PLAYGROUND SOCIETY, BEAUMONT, ALTA.  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 NOV 13  Registered Address:  45 COLONIALE WAY,  BEAUMONT 
ALBERTA,  T4X 1M2.   No:  508138989.

COLT ASSOCIATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N9.   No:  208146191.

COMBAT SAFETY & CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  #44 OATES GREEN,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4P
1V2.   No:  208137836.

COMFORTABLE IMAGE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #801 - 10883 SASKATCHEWAN DRIVE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6E 4S6.   No:  208136531.

COMMITTEE BAY RESOURCES LTD.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  3250, 700 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2W2.   No:  218131290.

CONCEPTUAL INVESTORS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  2170-10123 99 STR NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3H1.   No:  208142802.

CONCIERGE PLUS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  150, 839 5 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3C8.   No: 
208133504.



CONCORD TILE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 01 
Registered Address:  #2, 221 - 1ST AVENUE,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X
3X2.   No:  208120857.

CONGREGATION OF BUDDHIST LEARNING & PRACTICE (CALGARY)  Religious Society 
Incorporated  1998 OCT 26  Registered Address:  BASEMENT 2811 CENTRE STREET
NORTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 2V8.   No:  548130830.

CONTINUING CARE EMPLOYERS' BARGAINING ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 DEC 09  Registered Address:  200, 12220 STONY PLAIN
ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  508144623.

COOPER CONSULTING GROUP LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  120 SANDSTONE DRIVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3K 3A6.   No:  208144055.

CORDON FINE FURNITURE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 15  Registered Address:  4756 - 48 STREET,  ONOWAY  ALBERTA,  T0E 1V0.  
No:  208146308.

COUGAR INDUSTRIAL TRAILER SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No:  208136804.

CRAFTY WOODWORKING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  200, 10714 - 176 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S
3C5.   No:  208140681.

CRAIG R. HILL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  509 - 20 AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 0E7.   No:  207976853.

CREE-ATIVE MEDIA (1999) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  1902B - 11 STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2G 3G2.   No:  208135483.

CRICKLEWOOD CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #600, 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2H OK2.   No:  208133835.

CROWN MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  128 HARVEST GOLD HEIGHTS
N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 4H2.   No:  208139303.

CYARRAH HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  307-14505 92 STR NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5E 5V5.  
No:  208145409.

D. AUTOMOTIVE SPECIALTIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  11241 - 154 ST.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5M
1X8.   No:  208140418.


D. V. MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  10012-101 STREET,  PEACE RIVER  ALBERTA,  T8S 1S2.  
No:  208146456.

D.W. THOMSON CONSULTANTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  10160-112 STREET, #200,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5K 2L6.   No:  208134882.

DAER HOLDINGS LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  3200, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3W8.   No:  208146290.

DAILY SIGNATURE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3V9.   No:  208144980.

DAIRY DEPENDABLE DISTRIBUTORS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  #295, 2720 - 12 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2E 7N4.   No:  208142778.

DALE SOUND/PRODUCTION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 06  Registered Address:  310, 1602-11 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3C 0N2.   No:  208133991.

DANBEL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 2Y3.   No:  218116374.

DANEM CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  315 DOUGLAS WOODS PLACE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z
1K9.   No:  208126128.

DANSER ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  428 - 54 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 0C5.  
No:  208134213.

DAPS HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  30TH FLOOR, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4P4.   No:  208135277.

DATACOM INAGING SYSTEMS COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE, S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  218142859.

DAYBREAK DEVELOPMENTS INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  717 MALLARD ALLEY,  CANMORE  ALBERTA, 
T1W 2A8.   No:  208132423.

DEANO'S PORTABLE WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  3516 CENTRE STREET N.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 2Y1.   No:  208142570.



DEMIJO HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  5858 SIGNAL HILL CENTRE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H 3P8.  
No:  208133116.

DESIGNEN FURS & LEATHER LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  8219 - 109 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G
1C9.   No:  208143362.

DESK 'N FILE (CALGARY) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  6221C CENTRE STREET SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2H 0C7.   No:  208137893.

DET NORSKE VERITAS AS  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  3000 - 700 9TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3V4. 
 No:  218142230.

DEV-LEN CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  UPSTAIRS, 5002 50 AVENUE,  RIMBEY  ALBERTA,  T0C
2J0.   No:  207938564.

DEVELL'S LAWNCARE & LANDSCAPING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  #1400, 550 - 6TH AVENUE
S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0S2.   No:  208142539.

DISTRAN SOLUTIONS CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  48 HAWKWOOD WAY N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3G 1X4.   No:  208142505.

DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4X7.   No:  218142016.

DON & WILF'S HOME BREW HUT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  PART OF SW 21-50-7-75-W5  No:  208141663.

DOUGLAS FONTEYNE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  #220, 8723 - 82 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6C 0Y9.   No:  208135806.

DR. BRADLEY G. SONNEMA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 14  Registered Address:  3824 - 110 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5W
0H7.   No:  208146035.

DR. COMPUTER CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  111 WOODFIELD DRIVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W
3T3.   No:  208135657.

DRAIG MANAGEMENT CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  91 WEST MEADOWS ESTATES,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3Z 1M5.   No:  208142265.


DUNBOW RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3V5.   No:  208089482.

E.D.L. CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  129 CENTENNIAL DRIVE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A
2J7.   No:  208139675.

E.S.I. BROKER LINK LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  #2500, 10155 - 102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4G8.   No:  208140806.

ECS COMPUTING SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 06  Registered Address:  9815 45 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 4Y1.  
No:  208135103.

ED AGOTO CONSULTING AND INSPECTION SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  14851 21 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5Y 1S8.   No:  208135699.

EDMONTON MUSICAL YOUTH FOUNDATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 OCT
28  Registered Address:  86 VALLEYVIEW CRES.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R 5T1. 
 No:  508134335.

EDMONTON ST. PATRICK'S DAY ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
DEC 22  Registered Address:  208, 11062 - 156 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5P 4M8.   No:  508132479.

EDSON MOTOCROSS ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 OCT 30 
Registered Address:  BOX 6683,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1V1.   No:  508136553.

ELKHORN HOTEL LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  204, 430 6TH AVE SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 2S8. 
 No:  218134344.

ELL - SIX ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  4834 - 50 STREET,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  T4H 1E4.  
No:  208143073.

EMILE'S MAINTENANCE PLANNING SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  9931 - 106 AVENUE,  GRANDE
PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 1J4.   No:  208135517.

END OF DAY DATA CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  4243 MARWOOD ROAD NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 2R4.  
No:  208139543.

ENSITE CANADA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4H2.   No:  208132100.



ERNST & YOUNG ENTERPRISES INC./LES ENTREPRISES ERNST & YOUNG INC.  Other
Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  1300
ERNST & YOUNG HOUSE, 707 - 7 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3H6.   No: 
218145845.

ETERNAL LIFE MINISTRIES CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA  Religious Society 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  27 MIDRIDGE CLOSE S. E., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2X 1G2.   No:  548140540.

EVERGREEN SCHOOL PARENT ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
NOV 04  Registered Address:  4417 - 47 AVE.,  DRAYTON VALLEY  ALBERTA,  T7A
1P2.   No:  508142601.

EXPLOR DATA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K7.   No:  208138396.

F.S. INTERIORS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 02 
Registered Address:  1012 HUNTERSTON PLACE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 4N6. 
 No:  208130724.

FASHION BUILDING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  320-41 STREET,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1A1.   No: 
208143768.

FINE ART FRAMERS 1998 LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  1134 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 1J5.   No:  208141770.

FLEMING PARK ACREAGE OWNERS ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 NOV 04  Registered Address:  33 - 51514 RGE RD 261,  SPRUCE GROVE 
ALBERTA,  T7Y 1B3.   No:  508145539.

FLY BY NIGHT CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 04  Registered Address:  18907 - 90 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T
5W2.   No:  208131862.

FRAN-SAN HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  404-10216-124 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N
4A3.   No:  208135558.

FREITAS DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  1719 - 32 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 1N6.  
No:  208142745.

FRIZZELL FARMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  C/O 5025 - 51 STREET,  LACOMBE  ALBERTA,  T4L 2A3.  
No:  208142737.

GABRIEL CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  E91-9940 FAIRMOUNT DR SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J
0S5.   No:  208139592.

GALE-FORCE TRUCKING LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #1108, 620-67 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 0M2. 
 No:  208137067.

GALLERY OF SIGHT & SOUND LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  BOX 1650 13143 20TH AVENUE,  BLAIRMORE 
ALBERTA,  T0K 0E0.   No:  208131300.

GARRITTY & BAKER DRILLING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  2170-10123 99 STR NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3H1.   No:  208135855.

GARTH MUENCH FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE, 
GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 5V4.   No:  208134585.

GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  4922 52 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 2C3.  
No:  208122226.

GENERATION ELECTRONICS INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  STE. 1535 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL
SOUTH,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  208141648.

GEOCHEMICAL APPLICATIONS & MODELLING SOFTWARE LTD.  Named Alberta
Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  1270, 5555
CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  208144741.

GEOPHYSICAL SERVICE INCORPORATED  Federal Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  2732 - 5TH AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A
4V4.   No:  218137370.

GEORGE H. LUCK SCHOOL PARENT ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  1019 BURNS CLOSE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6R 2L1.   No:  508147600.

GEORGE WOOD LEARNING CENTRE FOUNDATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  805 37 STREET NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 4N8. 
 No:  508144573.

GERLER ENTERPRISES (1999) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  131 STEWART GREEN S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3H 3C8.   No:  208132084.

GHM LANDSCAPING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5014-48TH STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA, 
T9V 0H8.   No:  208134007.

GILL ELECTRIC CO LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  64 TUSCARORA CRES NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L 2G3.  
No:  208141820.

GMEC MECHANICAL HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  #1 - 53050 R.R. 214,  ARDROSSAN  ALBERTA, 
T8E 2E2.   No:  208145565.

GOEL INVESTMENTS CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  52  EDENDALE CRES  NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A
3W7.   No:  208138669.

GORDON J. SMITH CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  1000, 665-8 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3K7.   No:  208139824.

GRANT GRAVES CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  208133538.

GRASSLANDS REGISTRY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  240 3 ST. SW,  BROOKS  ALBERTA,  T1R 0S3.   No: 
208132241.

GRASSROOTS MARKETING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  208137497.

GREAT WESTERN PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  #218, 5403 CROWCHILD TRAIL
N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 4Z1.   No:  208135228.

GREDA INTERIOR LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  254 CHAPARRAL PLACE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2X 3K5. 
 No:  208139378.

GROW STRAIGHT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  1700, 10235 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3G1.   No:  208036137.

GRUM & ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  2204 - 1ST STREET S.W.,
SUITE #105,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 1P4.   No:  208140848.

GTS CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  143 SUNLAKE WAY S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2X 3E5.  
No:  208133264.

H & R TRANSPORT INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  1328 MAYOR MAGRATH DRIVE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA, 
T1K 2R2.   No:  218140960.

HARMONY HORSE GUEST RANCH INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  5009 - 48TH STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER 
ALBERTA,  T9V 0H7.   No:  208147827.

HARPSHINSHADOW PETROLEUM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208132647.

HARRY FANSHER & ASSOCIATES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 02  Registered Address:  27 BERMONDSEY RISE N.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3K 1V2.   No:  208129205.

HAUTE DIGGIDY DOG LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  1380 SCOTIA PLACE, TOWER1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208141085.

HEATHER A. ROUSE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chiropractic Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  224-2 HEBERT
ROAD,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 5T8.   No:  208141580.

HEBNER HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K7.   No:  208143891.

HERITAGE ENTERPRISES (FT. MCMURRAY) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  601 - 4808 ROSS STREET, 
RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1X5.   No:  208137505.

HI-C'S HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  102 WATERLOO STREET,  VETERAN  ALBERTA,  T0C 2S0.  
No:  208145474.

HIGH MOUNTAIN PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  #3250, 700 - 2ND STREET SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2W2.   No:  208144592.

HIGH PERFORMANCE COATINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  4TH FLOOR, 4943 - 50TH STREET,  RED DEER 
ALBERTA,  T4N 1Y1.   No:  208144329.

HIGHLAND-PACIFIC MORTGAGE CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  218136794.

HIGHLANDER CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  11420 - 97 AVE.,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 5Z5.   No:  208140244.

HILLSIDE JR/SR HIGH PARENT ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  P. O. BAG 3,  VALLEYVIEW  ALBERTA,  T0H 3N0.  
No:  508140944.

HILTON'S A-1 TOWING 1999 LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  609 1 AVENUE E,  BOW ISLAND  ALBERTA, 
T0K 0G0.   No:  208144972.

HIRE-A-DRIVER INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  67 ERIN MOUNT CRESCENT S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2B
2S9.   No:  208146514.



HMC CHARLOTTE (CALGARY) COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4J8.   No:  218132678.

HMC GRACE (CALGARY) COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4J8.   No:  218132686.

HOLLY'S TRANSPORT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  18328 CHAPARRAL STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2K 2K9.   No:  208132860.

HOLMES LAND SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 01  Registered Address:  103 BRACEWOOD WAY SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W
3C3.   No:  208124875.

HORST'S PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  10610-60 A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6H 1K6.   No:  208134601.

HUDDANI HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  903, 300 5TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3C4. 
 No:  208139568.

HUGH MCDERMOTT & SONS TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  5119 - 50TH STREET,  HIGH
PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T0G 1E0.   No:  208143396.

HUTTERIAN BRETHREN OF ARMADA  Non-Profit Private Company  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  SE 1/4 - 2 - 24 - 16 - W4  No: 
518141064.

HYDRAULIC RIG PATENT CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  2170-10123 99 STR NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3H1.   No:  208142711.

IBEC MANUFACTURING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  17731 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1N8.  
No:  208134668.

IDEAL SEISMIC PROCESSING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  151 ERIN ROAD SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2B
3H4.   No:  208128199.

IDEATION GROUP INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  1264 NORTHMOUNT DR. NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2L 0E3.  
No:  208144493.

IN-TOUCH MULTIMEDIA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  #201, 11230 - 119 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5G
2X3.   No:  208141994.


INFINITE AVIATION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 02  Registered Address:  92 WEST MCDOUGAL ROAD,  COCHRANE 
ALBERTA,  T0L 0W4.   No:  208130708.

INNOVATIVE DATA SOLUTIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  33 TUSCANY VALLEY VIEW NW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3L 2A5.   No:  208140707.

INSPECTION AGENCIES ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  60 CALEDONIA DRIVE,  LEDUC  ALBERTA,  T9E
6S6.   No:  508133659.

INSURANCE EXPRESS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  2404 CENTRE STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
2T9.   No:  208146084.

INTAK SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  #202, 255 - 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S
2T8.   No:  208135574.

INTEGRATED IMPRINTING SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  #227, 7004 MACLEOD TRAIL
SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 0L3.   No:  208145789.

INTERIOR DECOR WOODWORK LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  #27, 7900 SILVERSPRINGS ROAD N.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3B 4J5.   No:  208140053.

INTERNATIONAL COMMODITIES EXPORT COMPANY OF CANADA LIMITED  Named Alberta
Corporation  Continued In  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  310, 717 - 7TH
AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0Z3.   No:  208142174.

INTERNATIONAL COMPUTING ENTERPRISES (ICE) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  NW 1/4 SECTION 9, TOWNSHIP
23, RANGE 5, W5M  No:  208146811.

ISHTAR SENIORS COMMUNITIES INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  1500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4J7.   No:  218121606.

J R V HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  30TH FLOOR, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4P4.   No:  208135285.

J'S PANTRY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  PLAN 6394ET BLOCK 3 LOTS 4,5,& 6 EXCEPTING THEREOUT:
THE NORTHERLY 25 FEET OF LOT 4  No:  208136234.

J. LANZ PHARMACY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  5024 - 51 AVENUE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1R7.   No: 
208144097.



J. RYAN TAITINGER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  214-9914 MORRISON STREET, 
FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA,  T9H 4A4.   No:  208142281.

J.B. TWO TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  203, 200 BARCLAY PARADE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4R5.   No:  208133942.

J.S.B. EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE & SERVICES CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  308 -  AVE. E.,  GLEICHEN 
ALBERTA,  T0J 1N0.   No:  208137737.

JACK A. AHLSTEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  250, 1015 - 4TH STREET
S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J4.   No:  208132738.

JAMES CROFT & SON CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  410, 8208 FLINT ROAD S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2H 1G4.   No:  208142125.

JANA P. HOLDEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  17010-90 AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5T 1L6.   No:  208132332.

JARATECH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  #202, 255 - 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2S 2T8.   No:  208135673.

JEROME A. CAOUETTE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Dental Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  1700, 10235 -
101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3G1.   No:  208102350.

JIM BYRT PUMPS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  5042-49 AVE,  VERMILION  ALBERTA,  T9X 1B7.   No: 
208134189.

JIM KELLY BUILDING MATERIALS LTD.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  401 - 33RD STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2A 7R3.   No:  218131902.

JIM RANDLE HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL S.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 6A5.   No:  208143834.

JOAN CAMERON CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 09  Registered Address:  3407 - 24TH AVENUE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2N 2N6.   No:  208138826.


JOANNE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  30TH FLOOR, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4P4.   No:  208135269.

JOHNSON PAINTING & MAINTENANCE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  800-10310 JASPER AVE NW, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2W4.   No:  208144931.

JONES POWER CO. LIMITED  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4J8.   No:  218134294.

K-9 TRAINING CAMP AND PET SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 02  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No:  208126169.

K-JET CLEANING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
1V3.   No:  208132696.

K. MARSHALL HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 06  Registered Address:  200-50TH STREET,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1V1.  
No:  208133868.

K. RICHERT'S TRUCKING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  9380 - 71 AVE.,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V
6W1.   No:  208135764.

K.N.A.B. INDUSTRIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  10002-99TH AVENUE,  LA CRETE  ALBERTA,  T0H 2H0.  
No:  208134221.

K300 INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06  Registered
Address:  BAY #2 3510 27 ST NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 5E2.   No: 
208135038.

KAM-HO NEW & USED FURNITURE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  1638, MERRILL LYNCH TOWER, EDMONTON
CENTRE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z2.   No:  208134403.

KAZALTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  428 53 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 0B7.   No: 
208131458.

KEHEWIN HOUSING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  4816 - 50 AVENUE,  BONNYVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9N 2H2.  
No:  208147637.

KENLEE HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  612 3RD AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 4A2.  
No:  208125310.

KEY-WEST R.V. VACATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 15  Registered Address:  #221  1223A FORT ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5B 4H2.   No:  208147066.


KIM MACOOH HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 5V4.   No:  208146670.

KING ROY HOLDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  203, 1801 - 11 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C
0N7.   No:  208133678.

KINGSTON DIGITAL PRESS LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  7205A FAIRMOUNT DRIVE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2H 0X6.   No:  208135749.

KJLS ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  213 PEMBINA AVE,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 2B3.   No: 
208141630.

KLUMPP SALES & MARKETING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  564 MEADOWBROOK BAY,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA, 
T4A 2A9.   No:  208137901.

KRYSTAL ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  18 WOODFIELD CLOSE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W
3V1.   No:  208128546.

KW VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  9931 - 106 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 1J4. 
 No:  208135590.

L & E CAMPBELL BROTHERS CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  9807 92 AVE APT 103, 
GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 0H5.   No:  208132902.

L & N CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  4716 33 A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 4S1.  
No:  208136622.

L&I VENTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  700, 1300 - 8TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1B2.   No:  208131151.

L.K. BROCKE HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 06  Registered Address:  #205, 8704-51 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
5E8.   No:  208133975.

LAN-ERI TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  206, 2723 - 37 AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
5R8.   No:  208133348.

LANG CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  148 DEERFIELD CIRCLE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J
6L8.   No:  208138032.

LASON CANADA COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE, S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N9.   No:  218143006.

LAST HOUSE CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 15  Registered Address:  GENERAL DELIVERY,  FORT MCKAY  ALBERTA,  T0P
1C0.   No:  208147488.

LAW-ABIDING UNREGISTERED FIREARMS ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  5326 57 STREET,  ROCKY
MOUNTAIN HOUSE  ALBERTA,  T0M 1T4.   No:  508137395.

LE JARDIN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  3831 2 ST. N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2K 0Y5.   No: 
208134650.

LEIGH BUILDERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A 2E8. 
 No:  208137976.

LEISURE QUEST ENTERTAINMENT INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  218138329.

LEN T. WONG & ASSOCIATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  700, 1300 - 8TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 1B2.   No:  208131169.

LENERGY CONSULTING & TRADING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  527 WOODBRIAR PLACE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2W 6A4.   No:  208144543.

LEWIS RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  600, 4911 - 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 6V4.  
No:  208143560.

LIFE SCIENCE (WESTERN CANADA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  10849 73 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
1C8.   No:  208141721.

LINVATEC CANADA ULC  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  203, 200 BARCLAY PARADE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4R5.   No:  218132025.

LIQUID BAR & GRILL LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  6626 CENTRE STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2H 0C6.   No:  208144048.

LOU DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  42 HIDDEN VALLEY GATE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A
5M1.   No:  208142687.

LOWER MOSQUITO CREEK WATER USERS ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  SEC 18, TWSP 15, RGE 26, W. 4  No: 
508140654.

LYNDELL RUFF REALTY SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  641 LAKE SIMCOE CLOSE S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2J 5H7.   No:  208142414.

LYTLE WELDING SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  850, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2W 4X9.   No:  208132704.

M.C. HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  #102, 5300 - 50 STREET,  STONY PLAIN  ALBERTA,  T7Z
1T8.   No:  208132910.

M.V. MITCHELL CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  10002-99TH AVENUE,  LA CRETE  ALBERTA, 
T0H 2H0.   No:  208147678.

M.Y. CONSULTING CO. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  465 DOUGLAS RIDGE CIRCLE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2Z 3B6.   No:  208140855.

MACKINVEN VENTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  607 LAKE BONAVISTA DRIVE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 0M8.   No:  208146274.

MAD DOG RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  18907 - 90 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 5W2.  
No:  208131680.

MAHARD VENTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  SW-10-52-02-W5  No:  208144014.

MAIDS PLUS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  351 RANCHRIDGE COURT NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 1W6.  
No:  208134775.

MAILBOX PLUS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  7 ESTATE CRESCENT,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 5X2.  
No:  208133686.

MALCOLM MCKENZIE WOODWORKING LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  129 SIGNATURE WAY S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3H 2X9.   No:  208145250.

MAR-SIM HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  5202 52 AVE,  DRAYTON VALLEY  ALBERTA,  T7A 1S2.   No: 
208141408.

MARCUS ADAMACHE CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  108 9TH AVE. N.E.,  SUNDRE  ALBERTA,  T0M
1X0.   No:  208139584.

MARINER'S POINT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  10TH  FLOOR,  10130 - 103 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N9.   No:  208137554.

MARK R. ROSS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  8508 - 85TH AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6C 1G6.   No:  208133603.

MARKET VISION REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  #204, 755 LAKE BONAVISTA
DRIVE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 0N3.   No:  208133611.

MARS BLINDS & SHUTTERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  7523 FLINT ROAD S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H
1G3.   No:  208137117.

MASTER MEATS (1999) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  2840-4 AVENUE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 0R1.  
No:  208132449.

MAXIMUM HEALTH & FITNESS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  #10 8103 127 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5C 1R9.   No:  208138453.

MAYOR CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  325-52249 RANGE ROAD 222,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA, 
T8C 1J2.   No:  208144402.

MAYR'S CANADIAN SPECIALTIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  NW 1/4 S.21, T.33, R.7 WEST 5TH MERIDIAN 
No:  208137133.

MBL ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  104 ERIN MEADOWS GREEN S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2B
3G4.   No:  208147710.

MCCORD FLOORING INSTALLATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  #84 6100 4TH AVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2A 5Z8.   No:  208131276.

MCCOY HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K7.   No:  208143784.

MEDI PLUS NATIONAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
4K1.   No:  208146373.

MEGATECH INNOVATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 14  Registered Address:  841 CITADEL DRIVE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3G 4B8.   No:  208145912.

MEI TECHNOLOGY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  155 OAKMOUNT RD. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 4X3.  
No:  208133207.

MERRILL LYNCH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation 
Registered  1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  23RD FL, EDM CENTRE, 2300
MIDLAND WALWYN TOWER,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z2.   No:  218146470.



MESA GRANDE CONCRETE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 14  Registered Address:  #100, 10703 - 181 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5S 1N3.   No:  208145490.

MICHAEL A. BROWN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Dental Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  1700, 10235 - 101 STREET, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3G1.   No:  208102293.

MID WEST VENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  1910 - 18TH STREET,  COALDALE  ALBERTA,  T1M 1N1.  
No:  208142836.

MIDSUN MUSIC PARENTS SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 NOV 12 
Registered Address:  660 SUNMILLS DRIVE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2X 2Y9.  
No:  508139144.

MIKE CLEMENT HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N6.   No:  208132498.

MILLENIUM CONTRACTING CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 06  Registered Address:  212 RIVERBEND DR. SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C
3X8.   No:  208134932.

MILLENNIUM CATS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  #208, 4245 - 97 STREET, NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
5Y7.   No:  208133470.

MILLTECH ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  801, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  208138008.

MJM PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 15  Registered Address:  200, 10114 - 100TH STREET,  GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA,  T8V 2L9.   No:  208146357.

MJN WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  100 MILLGROVE DRIVE,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X 2P4. 
 No:  208143123.

MMC CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  108, 1014-14 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R OP1.   No:  208137257.

MOONLIGHT.CA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  1830 ELIZABETH STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G
4H4.   No:  208145367.

MORAL LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  1220, 144 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N4.   No:  208139535.


MORRISON INSURANCE BROKERS CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  1900, 333 - 7 AVE SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2Z1.   No:  208139618.

MOUNTAIN EDGE CONTRACTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  241 MOUNT ALLAN CIRCLE S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2Z 2S2.   No:  208143586.

MOUNTAIN VIEW COLTS HOCKEY CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 NOV 02 
Registered Address:  P. O. BOX 773,  CARSTAIRS  ALBERTA,  T0M 0N0.   No: 
508140647.

MOUNTVIEW ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  204 - 13TH STREET N.E., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 4S1.   No:  208077495.

NAFRU CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  #202, 703 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
OT9.   No:  208137562.

NAGY RUBIN MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  440, 1414 - 8TH STREET SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J6.   No:  208136440.

NATIONAL BEEF CATTLE RESEARCH, MARKET DEVELOPMENT AND PROMOTION AGENCY 
Federal Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  215,
6715 - 8TH STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7H7.   No:  538133141.

NATIONAL SALES INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  303, 8540 - 109TH STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G
1E6.   No:  218136042.

NATURAL CREATIONS LANDSCAPING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  18 SUNNYSIDE PLACE,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA, 
T4B 1S4.   No:  208126136.

NETWORK SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  74 MT. SELKIRK PLACE S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 2Z8.   No:  208131706.

NEW DAWN CAMP CATERING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  404-10216-124 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N
4A3.   No:  208139022.

NICHE PUBLISHING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  1902B - 11 STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 3G2.  
No:  208137992.

NISKU RATEPAYERS & HAMLET ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
OCT 30  Registered Address:  LOT 4A BLOCK 2 PLAN 3146 RS  No:  508136421.



NORTHERN CATTLE COMPANY 2000 LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  300, 8170 - 50 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6B 1E6.   No:  208145599.

NORTHERN COMFORT FURNACE CLEANING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  5008 50 AVE,  COLD LAKE 
ALBERTA,  T9M 1P1.   No:  208144956.

NORTHERN LIGHTS MANUFACTURING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  243 LAKE WILLOW ROAD S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2J 3T9.   No:  208137158.

O. FRITZ INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Z2.   No:  208132993.

OPENING GAITS THERAPEUTIC RIDING SOCIETY OF CALGARY  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 DEC 23  Registered Address:  1180 10201 SOUTHPORT RD SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4X9.   No:  508130929.

OPTIMAL WELLNESS CONNECTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  #208, 11062 - 156 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5P 4M8.   No:  208145714.

ORGAN & KEYBOARD SERVICE CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  64 SHAWMEADOWS CLOSE, S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2Y 1A7.   No:  208146852.

ORIGONI-MINTO LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  124 RIVER AVENUE,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA,  T0L 0W0.   No: 
208141432.

ORION OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA,  T8V 5V4.   No:  218141240.

OUTLAW CAT COMPANY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  5402 50 STREET,  GRIMSHAW  ALBERTA,  T0H 1W0.  
No:  208134361.

P. FRANCK ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 14  Registered Address:  105 GRENFELL CRESCENT,  FORT MCMURRAY 
ALBERTA,  T9H 5A2.   No:  208146050.

P.H. STUCCO LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  #204 2635 37TH AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
5Z6.   No:  208131201.

PAPER CHASE ANTIQUES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  9455 - 68 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
0R2.   No:  208133074.


PARALEE PROPERTY TAX CONSULTANTS (CALGARY) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  160 SCANDIA HILL NW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L 1T8.   No:  208136028.

PARCS SAFETY MANAGEMENT CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  35 SUNMOUNT CRESCENT SE, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2X 1V9.   No:  208133660.

PARTNER ELECTRONICS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  202, 8003 - 102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
4A2.   No:  208138214.

PAULEX LAND CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  824 LAKE EMERALD PLACE S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2J 2K1.   No:  208137844.

PAYTEL CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN 01 
Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K9.   No:  218127868.

PEA PODS MARKETING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  440, 1414 - 8 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1J6.   No:  208132720.

PEDERSEN & CO. GRAPHICS & SIGNS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  10130 ALBERTA AVENUE,  LAC
LA BICHE  ALBERTA,  T0A 2C0.   No:  208132597.

PENNER DOORS & HARDWARE LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  218143964.

PERFECT IMAGE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  1008 - 17TH STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 4V1.  
No:  208133629.

PETERSEN AUTO REPAIR LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  282 KASKA ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A
4G7.   No:  208136416.

PETROTECH CONSULTING SERVICES (1999) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  3108 SIGNAL HILL DRIVE
S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  -.   No:  208145813.

PHARMONTIN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  123 WAKINA DRIVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 2X4.   No: 
208146522.

PHIL FRANCIS ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  2003-74 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6K
2L3.   No:  208138347.






PICO GEOMATICS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 09 
Registered Address:  UNIT 303, 354 - 2ND AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 0E4.   No:  208138818.

PIECES D'AVION INTERNATIONAL, LTEE AIRCRAFT PARTS INTERNATIONAL, LTD. 
Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 15  Registered Address: 
1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  218147783.

PINEWOODS ESTATES CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  #200, 2312 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2S 1X2.   No:  208144600.

PINNACLE LEARNING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  248A - 23 AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
1V7.   No:  208144303.

PIONEER CONTROL CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  #201, 4990 - 92 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6B 2V4.  
No:  208144766.

PJLM SOFTWARE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N9.   No:  208136598.

PLAN-CORP ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  10219-75A AVE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8W
2H9.   No:  208136333.

PLAYERS CHOICE CONCESSION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  1721 - 22ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3C 1H4.   No:  208131995.

POWER OF MONEY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  #295, 2720 - 12 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
7N4.   No:  208142893.

POWERED PARACHUTE SEARCH AND RESCUE SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 OCT 22  Registered Address:  600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA,  T8V 5V4.   No:  508133121.

PRAIRIE WIND DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  59 CHAPARRAL CRES. S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2X 3L6.   No:  208130534.

PREMIUM ORGANIC FARMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  49014-7740 - 18 STREET S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2C 3W5.   No:  208141036.

PRESTAR GROUP OF COMPANIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  514- 9 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 4K5.   No:  208130591.


PRO SERVICE CONSULTING & DIAGNOSTICS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  430A - 40 AVE. N.E., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 2M7.   No:  208115568.

PRO-PACIFIC SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 15  Registered Address:  327 CONIFER STREET,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA, 
T8A 1M6.   No:  208146837.

PROEX MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  87 BELLA COOLA DRIVE,  LEDUC  ALBERTA, 
T9E 4H6.   No:  208136754.

PRUDENTIAL LEASE CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  1540, 250-6 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3H7.   No:  208135921.

PURDY CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 1J4.   No:  208130880.

R.E.H. CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  985 EAST AVENUE,  PINCHER CREEK  ALBERTA,  T0K
1W0.   No:  208140384.

RABBY EXCAVATING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  187 APPLEWOOD DRIVE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 7S4. 
 No:  208138776.

RADIAL SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  519 48TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 1E4.   No: 
208131086.

RAWLCO RADIO INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4V5.   No:  208139295.

RAYCO INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  #200, 4825 - 47TH STREET,  RED DEER 
ALBERTA,  T4N 1R3.   No:  208139790.

RAYLAND SALES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  6518 - 184 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 2O1.   No: 
208140293.

RBH ENVIRONMENTAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  7 WESTBROOK DRIVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G 2C8.  
No:  208137984.

RECON OUTSIDERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  108, 9824 - 97 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V
7K2.   No:  208142968.

REGIER PROPERTIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  2018 CENTRE ST. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 2T1. 
 No:  208142521.



RENAISSANCE EXECUTIVE FORUMS, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4K7.   No:  218141844.

RESSURECTION FELLOWSHIP CHURCH ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 OCT 30  Registered Address:  BOX 2,  ATIKAMEG  ALBERTA,  T0G 0C0.  
No:  508136488.

RGL CONTROLS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  61 ROCKY RIDGE HEIGHTS N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G
4H5.   No:  208134122.

RICE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  2700, 10155-102 STREET, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4G8.   No:  208143701.

RICHMOND ELEVATOR (ALBERTA) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  #4620 MANILLA ROAD S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2G 4B7.   No:  208140129.

RIETH INVESTMENTS & CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208140772.

RIMMER CONTRACTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J4.   No:  208134908.

RIVERVIEW INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 04  Registered Address:  5038 - 50 AVENUE,  VEGREVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9C
1S1.   No:  208130963.

RJR ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3C5. 
 No:  208133876.

ROBERT G. TURNBULL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  205, 3017 - 66
STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6K 4B2.   No:  208131003.

ROCHON SANDS ESTATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 15  Registered Address:  4819 - 51 STREET,  STETTLER  ALBERTA,  T0C
2L0.   No:  208146480.

ROCK SOLID INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  524 STRATHCONA DRIVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H
1L9.   No:  208146266.

ROCKET PLUMBING & HEATING (1999) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  5226 - 50 AVENUE,  ST. PAUL 
ALBERTA,  TOA 3AO.   No:  208135665.

ROLAND BISHOP PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE
S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3R5.   No:  208131631.

ROMANI INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  152 BONNIE DOON SHOPPING CENTRE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6C 4E3.   No:  208144212.

ROMANOVSKY & ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  1004, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  208133157.

ROSEWOOD CANDLE COMPANY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  126 SPRINGBANK CRES. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3H 3S6.   No:  208143263.

ROTH PAINTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  8840 - 60 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 6A6.   No: 
208128074.

ROYAL CANADIAN HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  12408 57 STR NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5W 5E8. 
 No:  208140350.

RPB HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  1200, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3N6.   No:  208145581.

RWD CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  99 PINE STREET,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A 1G9.  
No:  208142026.

S. GUPTA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  #102, 10171 SASKATCHEWAN
DRIVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 4R5.   No:  208137513.

S.M. BETTS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chiropractic Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  #200, 2312 - 4 STREET S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 1X2.   No:  208140061.

SAAMIS EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 NOV 12  Registered Address:  641 4 STREET SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA, 
T1A 0L1.   No:  508139045.

SAFE CHOICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  10152 160 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 3E7.   No: 
208136085.

SAGE EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  183 MOUNTAIN LION DRIVE,  BRAGG CREEK 
ALBERTA,  T0L 0K0.   No:  208141325.

SALT SHAKER CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION  Non-Profit Private Company 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  4609 - 36 AVE.,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6L 3S2.   No:  518132774.



SAM ASOIAN GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  115B 4TH AVENUE W, 
COCHRANE  ALBERTA,  T0L 0W0.   No:  208141879.

SANDHURST CONDOMINIUM SALES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  #200, 2120 - 4TH STREET SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2S 1W7.   No:  208146282.

SATURN PRODUCTION SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  300, 255 - 17 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2S 2T8.   No:  208147025.

SAVE-ON AUTO LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  12550 FORT ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5B 4H8.   No: 
208132456.

SAZ EXPORTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  624 - 27 AVENUE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 0J1.   No: 
208134064.

SCOTT MCGHIE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chiropractic Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  #101, 5001 -
49 AVENUE,  BONNYVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9N 2J3.   No:  208144659.

SEALE PARTS AND ACCESSORIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  1050, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2W 4X9.   No:  208145151.

SEAPASSAGE YACHT & WATERCRAFT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4X7.   No:  208147173.

SEAWIND CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  116 RIVERCREST CIRCLE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2G 4C4.   No:  208138412.

SECORD FINANCIAL INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  401, 304 - 8 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 1C2.   No:  208145961.

SHALIMAR VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  131, 50 AVENUE WEST,  CLARESHOLM  ALBERTA,  T0L
0T0.   No:  208144675.

SHANNON BARFORD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chartered Accounting Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  5757 WESTHAVEN
DRIVE,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1J5.   No:  208138123.

SHARED RISK ALTERNATIVES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  #700, 603 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 2T5.   No:  208144428.

SHE SPIRIT RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 04  Registered Address:  50, 1055 - 72ND AVENUE N.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2K 5S4.   No:  208132282.

SHERIDAN SKY TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  SE 23- 73 - 16 - W5  No:  208143438.

SIGHTLINE DEVELOPMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  90 SIOUX ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A
3X5.   No:  208143982.

SILVERTECH BUILDING SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  #930, 300 - 5TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3C4.   No:  208128744.

SILVERTECH CONSTRUCTION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 04  Registered Address:  #930, 300 - 5 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3C4.   No:  208130930.

SIMPLY BOSS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  275 PORTER AVE.,  MILLET  ALBERTA,  T0C 1Z0.   No: 
208145573.

SKYCON LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  1405 MOUNTAIN AVE.,  CANMORE  ALBERTA,  T1W 1M3.   No: 
208144949.

SKYTECH SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  619 WOODSIDE DRIVE,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B 2G9.   No: 
208133520.

SLAPJACKS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  7228-25 STREET SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C 1A1.   No: 
208136267.

SOCIETY OF THE LETHBRIDGE MILLENNIUM ROCK GARDEN  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  142 HERITAGE BOULEVARD
WEST,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  TIK 6X1.   No:  508133717.

SOFTWARE ARCHITECHNICS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 13  Registered Address:  29 WOODCREST AVENUE,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA, 
T8N 3H6.   No:  208143412.

SONJA G. HAGEMANN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Optometry Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  1601, 333 - 11
AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1L9.   No:  208139287.

SONNEMA CONCRETE SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  3824 - 110 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5W 0H7.   No:  208145896.



SOUTH NOVA HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  #102, 811 MANNING RD. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 7L4.   No:  208147306.

SOUTHGATE PERFORMANCE STRATEGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  23-11407 BRANIFF ROAD SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 1C5.   No:  208121616.

SPORTEK SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  208114413.

SPRUCE VIEW CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  S.E. 24 - 22 - 22 W4TH  No:  208138206.

SRIVASTAVA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  207 - 18A STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 2H1.  
No:  208144204.

STADY BROS. FENCING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
04  Registered Address:  #102, 811 MANNING RD. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 7L4.   No:  208131599.

STAIBRE CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
06  Registered Address:  #15 ASPEN DRIVE,  ZAMA  ALBERTA,  T0H 4E0.   No: 
208134452.

STANDARD INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  2476 CAPITOL HILL CRESCENT
N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 4C2.   No:  208135244.

STARMANIA PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 15  Registered Address:  300  1400 1 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 0V8.   No:  208146761.

STEELEDGE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  2819A CENTER STREET N,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 2V7.  
No:  208136812.

STEVE KAUPPI WELDING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  106B WINDSOR DRIVE,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA, 
T9H 4R2.   No:  208141655.

STONERIDGE ELK RANCH LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  420 MACLEOD TRAIL S.E.,  MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA,  T1A 2M7.   No:  208136549.

STRAIGHT - LINE DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 12  Registered Address:  517 - 3RD AVE. NE,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B
2A5.   No:  208141473.

STYLE CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
11  Registered Address:  5011 - 51 AVENUE,  WHITECOURT  ALBERTA,  T7S 1P7.  
No:  208139204.

STYLES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 04 
Registered Address:  184 RANCH ESTATES ROAD N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G
2A9.   No:  208131474.

SUB SEA'S HONDURAN RELIEF FUND SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
NOV 06  Registered Address:  6926 104 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 2L7. 
 No:  508147360.

SUCKER CREEK HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  1500, 10665 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3S9.   No:  208140046.

SULPHUR MTN. LIFT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  1900, 715 - 5 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2X6.   No:  208146738.

SUPERIOR CRUDE TRADING COMPANY  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  2600, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3Y2.   No:  218127942.

SWEAT EQUITIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  404-1626  14  AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 0W5.  
No:  208139840.

SYS PROJECT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  1107 FALCONRIDGE DRIVE N.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3J 3H4.   No:  208137794.

T & L COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  2260-10123 99 STR NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3H1.   No:  208142307.

T. KERR & ASSOCIATES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 06  Registered Address:  254, 52009 RGE RD 214,  SHERWOOD PARK 
ALBERTA,  T8E 1A1.   No:  208134163.

TAIPEI TAILORS & DRY CLEANING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  10849 73 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
1C8.   No:  208139394.

TAMARACK OFFROAD EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No:  208131649.

TAPPLINE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 02 
Registered Address:  108 SILVERSTONE ROAD NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 4Y7.  
No:  208130716.

TARGET DRILLING INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  600 808 4TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3E8.  
No:  218138501.

TAX EXPRESS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  2404 CENTRE STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 2T9.  
No:  208145979.


TAYCOUR CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  480, 333 - 5TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3B6.   No:  208136580.

TECH-CONSULTANT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  #203, 316 2ND AVENUE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 0E4.  
No:  208134445.

TERAWEB SOLUTIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  11 EDGEHILL BAY NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 2X2.  
No:  208146159.

TERRA FLOORING SOLUTIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  #1600, 10130 - 103 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3N9.   No:  208135830.

TERRA LOSA DENTAL CLINIC LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  1380 SCOTIA PLACE, TOWER 1, 10060 JASPER
AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  208135541.

TESSLER FABCARE (CENTRAL) LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3C5.   No:  218145654.

THE ADDRESSCHANGE.NET CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  18919 95A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5T 5K9.   No:  208141531.

THE ANTIQUE PLACE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  905, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6H 5P9.   No:  208137687.

THE DIAMOND VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SOCIETY  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 NOV 06  Registered Address:  P. O. BOX 61,  TURNER
VALLEY  ALBERTA,  T0L 2A0.   No:  508139508.

THE FIELD BAR & GRILL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  200, 622-5 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0M6.   No:  208137315.

THE FULL GOSPEL MINISTRY OF THE ENDTIME CHURCH  Religious Society 
Incorporated  1998 DEC 29  Registered Address:  GENERAL DELIVERY,  ALBERTA
BEACH  ALBERTA,  T0E 0A0.   No:  548130871.

THE FURY SYSTEMS GROUP INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  96 MARTINDALE DRIVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3J 2M8.   No:  208135566.

THE KARAOKE CONNECTION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  5008 50 AVE,  COLD LAKE  ALBERTA,  T9M 1P1.  
No:  208135939.


THE MIDAS TOUCH CONSULTING INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 06  Registered Address:  6307 FALTON ROAD N.E., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 1J4.   No:  208133926.

THE MUSICALMANIA PERFORMING SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
NOV 03  Registered Address:  1201,  10060 JASPER AVE.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4E5.   No:  508142619.

THE PASOLLI FARM LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  NE-32-15-23-W4TH  No:  208141127.

THE RACING SYNDICATE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  639 - 13TH AVE. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
1C7.   No:  208137174.

THE ROCK HOPPIN' RIVER BOAT COMPANY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  208137729.

THE SWEET SPOT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  3200, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3W8.   No:  208137786.

THE VINYL GUY INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 08  Registered Address:  1808 61 STREET NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
1N2.   No:  208137570.

THE WATERTON COMMUNITY GREEN TEAM SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 DEC 31  Registered Address:  BOX 13,  WATERTON PARK  ALBERTA,  T0K 
2M0.   No:  508130952.

THE WEST RANCH CO. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
01  Registered Address:  5009 - 47 STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V
0E8.   No:  208124339.

THE WORLD MUSIC AND ARTS SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 NOV
12  Registered Address:  PO BOX 75009,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 6K1.   No: 
508138997.

THE WYCKHAM FOUNDATION AT MOUNT ROYAL COLLEGE  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7 AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  508137353.

THINKBANK INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  738 - 5A STREET NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 1R4.   No: 
208139709.

THOMAS P. WILK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Optometry Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  224, 1829 RANCHLANDS BLVD
NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 2A7.   No:  208143172.

TOM & SONS TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.  
No:  208143024.

TOROSE ENTERPRISES CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 5V4.   No:  208135707.

TORQUE MASTERS OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  NE 02 - 37 - 25 - 4  No: 
208137380.

TOTAL TRANSPORTATION SOLUTIONS INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 4K1.   No:  218147056.

TOTAL WEED CONTROL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  2401 TD TOWER, EDMONTON CENTRE N.W.,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z1.   No:  208144352.

TOWER TIRE & AUTO LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
05  Registered Address:  323-7 STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J
2G4.   No:  208132985.

TRANSMARIS FARMS LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN 08 
Registered Address:  1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3N6.   No:  218109619.

TRAVEL EXPRESS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  2404 CENTRE STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 2T9.  
No:  208146118.

TRAX YOUR GOLF INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  67 FALSHIRE CLOSE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 3A8.  
No:  208145805.

TREELINE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  2120 17A AVENUE,  COALDALE  ALBERTA,  T1M 1K3.   No: 
208136606.

TRI CONTINENTAL CAPITAL III (ALBERTA) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208145508.

TRISPEC MECHANICAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
14  Registered Address:  910 LIMIT AVENUE,  CROSSFIELD  ALBERTA,  T0M 0S0.  
No:  208145821.

TRISTAR ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  531 MACEWAN DRIVE,  CARSTAIRS  ALBERTA,  T0M 0N0.  
No:  208137018.

TRONDALE LIMITED  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN 13  Registered
Address:  700, 1300 - 8TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1B2.   No: 
218143691.

TROPHY QUEST OUTFITTERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 14  Registered Address:  253-52252 RANGE RD 215,  SHERWOOD PARK 
ALBERTA,  T8E 1B7.   No:  208145060.


TRUCKSPORT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  1734 - 50 ST SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 1S8.   No: 
208133892.

TSAFALAS ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  #230, 1121 CENTRE STREET NORTH,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2E 7K6.   No:  208139055.

TUMBLEWEED SECURITY STORAGE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  4925 - 51 STREET,  CAMROSE  ALBERTA,  T4V
1S4.   No:  208132654.

TYALTA TRANSPORT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  NE 1/4 S.24, T.28, R.29 WEST 4TH  No:  208135236.

TYNEDALE MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
13  Registered Address:  4340 VAUXHALL CR. N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A
0H9.   No:  208142646.

TYRE MONITORING SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2J 6A5.   No:  208131391.

UBES ENGINEERING & CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 13  Registered Address:  11502 TOWER ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5G 0Y8.   No:  208143461.

ULTIMAXSOFT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  440, 1414 - 8TH STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1J6.   No:  208143115.

UNDER CUT HAULING LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  2410 27 STREET SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2B
0R2.   No:  208132381.

VALLEY TRAILER SALES LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN
08  Registered Address:  #200, 10105 - 108 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5H
1A7.   No:  218138279.

VAN HORNE OIL & GAS LIMITED  Federal Corporation  Registered  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  150 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2S5.  
No:  218144194.

VAN-GUARD HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
15  Registered Address:  16632 - 78 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R 3E6.  
No:  208146381.

VERSATILE HOMES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 06 
Registered Address:  64 WESTRIDGE DRIVE,  OKOTOKS  ALBERTA,  T0L 1T4.   No: 
208134783.

VGT TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 6A5.   No:  208143644.


VICTORIA ROW PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  1221A - 11TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C OM5.   No:  208135350.

VINEY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  205 MAIN STREET,  THREE HILLS  ALBERTA, 
T0M 2A0.   No:  208141903.

VISION MINISTRIES (CANADA) LTD.  Non-Profit Private Company  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  3621 - 43 A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6L  4K5.   No:  518146881.

VOLCON CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  NW 1/4 - 14 - 39 - 26 - W4TH  No:  208139956.

W. BRUCE SHORT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 15  Registered Address:  2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208146415.

W5 PROJECTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  4824 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 2A5.   No: 
208143537.

WADSON'S HOT ROD PARTS LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 11  Registered Address:  17340 - 107 AVENUE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5S 1E9.   No:  208115519.

WANDERING HOME CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  2521 - 96 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6N 1E3.   No: 
208137091.

WAYNE MCCLELLAND INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  109, 1899 DUNMORE ROAD SE, 
MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 1Z8.   No:  208132118.

WELLNESS INFORMATION NETWORK SOCIETY (RED DEER)  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 04  Registered Address:  #4, 6318 - 58 AVE.,  RED
DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 5Z8.   No:  508131091.

WESTERN TECH PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 12  Registered Address:  6607-99TH STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6E 3P7.   No:  208140665.

WHATCOM SAW & SUPPLY (CANADA) INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 4E5.   No:  218137420.

WHISKEY GAP WINE & SPIRITS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  1003 4 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA,  T1J 0P7.   No:  208135509.


WHITE SHORE INVESTMENTS LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4H2.   No:  218136844.

WIDDIFIELD & CO. PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chartered Accounting
Professional Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12  Registered Address: 
6419 DALSBY ROAD N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 1M9.   No:  208141861.

WILLIAMS GAS PIPELINE - ALLIANCE CANADA, INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered  1999 JAN 14  Registered Address:  1922 BOWNESS ROAD N.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 3K6.   No:  218144319.

WINDFALL CONTRACTING LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1999 JAN
12  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 5V4.   No:  218141257.

WINDSTAR WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 07 
Registered Address:  PLAN:  9111666; LOT:  3;  No:  208135442.

WINE QUEST, WINE & SPIRIT BROKERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  207-11307 99 AVE NW, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 0H2.   No:  208140467.

WIZARD COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 11  Registered Address:  296 LAKESIDE GREENS CRESCENT, 
CHESTERMERE  ALBERTA,  T1X 1C3.   No:  208139683.

WRANGLER OILFIELD CONSULTANTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 07  Registered Address:  45 DORIAN WAY,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA, 
T8H 1Y6.   No:  208136515.

WSL OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  11420 - 97 AVE.,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 5Z5.   No:  208133223.

WST CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 13 
Registered Address:  #310, 1111-11TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
0G5.   No:  208142828.

WTH SERVICE & HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 07  Registered Address:  11319 COVENTRY BLVD NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3K 4A4.   No:  208135145.

WYE VILLAGE HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 05  Registered Address:  200-10923 101 STR NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5H
2S7.   No:  208132530.

XENIC INTERNET ENTERTAINMENT CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 08  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 1J4.   No:  208137778.

XL-5 PRODUCTIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 14 
Registered Address:  240 - 31 AVENUE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 2P2.  
No:  208145482.

XTREME EXPRESS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 05 
Registered Address:  C/O 1401 - 8 STREET,  NISKU  ALBERTA,  T9E 7M5.   No: 
208132605.

Y TWO K LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 12 
Registered Address:  C/O GOLDENFEATHER ACCT BOX 450 9911 CHULA BLVD,  TSUU
T'INA  ALBERTA,  T2W 6H6.   No:  208142497.

Y2K INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  14720 81 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5C 1P2.   No: 
208139220.

YK DESIGN CONSULTANT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 01  Registered Address:  11175 - 62 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H
1N3.   No:  208129411.
YORK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (1999) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1999 JAN 05  Registered Address:  2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  208132621.

YOUNG INSURANCE SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1999 JAN 01  Registered Address:  104, 2750 - 22 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2E 7L9.   No:  208130526.

YOURK CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 15 
Registered Address:  1323 KLONDIKE AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 2L9.  
No:  208147850.

Z-MAN DRILLING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 11 
Registered Address:  5301 50 ST,  STONY PLAIN  ALBERTA,  T7Z 1W3.   No: 
208139873.

ZODIAK MECHANICAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN
07  Registered Address:  115B - 4TH AVENUE W.,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA,  TOL
OWO.   No:  208135814.

________________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATE NAME CHANGES
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act)
________________________________________________________________________

1 TOUGH LITTLE CONCRETE CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1995 DEC 04.  New Name:  PINE LAKE CONCRETE CORPORATION 
Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No:  206769515.

101371 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1977 MAR 25. 
New Name:  GENERAL COLLISION CENTRE LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06. 
No:  201013711.

2318-4518 QUEBEC INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1985 MAY 17. 
New Name:  RESERVES CDPQ INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 04.  No: 
213299381.

298157 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1983 APR 18. 
New Name:  ENVIRONMENTAL METAL WORKS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08. 
No:  202981577.


313018 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1984 MAR 08. 
New Name:  IMAGE CRITICAL INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14.  No: 
203130182.

3429890 CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1997 DEC 04.  New
Name:  CANADIAN PACIFIC ENTERPRISES HOLDINGS LIMITED  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 13.  No:  217648336.

408051 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 SEP 05. 
New Name:  KOZAK CARPENTRY LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 04.  No: 
204080519.

415210 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 JAN
19.  New Name:  415210 ALBERTA INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
204152102.

512715 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 DEC 06. 
New Name:  ALEXANDRA PETROLEUMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15.  No: 
205127152.

538000 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 AUG 07. 
New Name:  MANNAMARK HOLDINGS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07.  No: 
205380009.

539063 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 AUG 20. 
New Name:  RUB A DUB RENT A TUB LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15.  No: 
205390636.

548026 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 NOV 27. 
New Name:  SWANSEA CAPITAL CORP.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
205480262.

587534 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 NOV 10. 
New Name:  PROMAX REALTY LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 02.  No: 
205875347.

594096 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 DEC 31. 
New Name:  LALA FOODS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14.  No:  205940968.



617873 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 JUL 08. 
New Name:  MODERN PLASTICS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
206178733.

622399 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 NOV
03.  New Name:  TAY JAY'S PIPELINE SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
11.  No:  218058840.

624467 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 SEP 14. 
New Name:  INTEC MECHANICAL LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07.  No: 
206244675.

665861 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 AUG 28. 
New Name:  WRIGHT BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15. 
No:  206658619.

688759 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 MAR 20. 
New Name:  SOFTICA INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11.  No:  206887598.

712604 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 OCT 10. 
New Name:  DRAGON FX LTD  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No:  207126046.

715333 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 NOV 05. 
New Name:  GOLF CANADA'S WEST LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No: 
207153339.

715520 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 NOV 06. 
New Name:  SMOKEE BLUE RESOURCES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
207155201.

725933 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 FEB 04. 
New Name:  STONETIP VENTURES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07.  No: 
207259334.

730751 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAR 07. 
New Name:  MOCOAT FIBREGLASS PRODUCTS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08. 
No:  207307513.

730914 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAR 20. 
New Name:  CLASSIC NEW HOMES & BROKERAGE SERVICES CORP.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 14.  No:  207309147.

740388 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAY 15. 
New Name:  TERRY KENNEDY SAFETY CONSULTING (OILFIELD) LTD.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 08.  No:  207403882.

747354 ALBERTA LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUL
15.  New Name:  SOUTHERN ALBERTA REINFORCING LTD.  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 11.  No:  207473547.

748441 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUL 23. 
New Name:  NORTHERN COIL TUBING INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
207484411.

751035 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 AUG 15. 
New Name:  PREMIER SUITES CALGARY LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
207510355.

752098 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 AUG 25. 
New Name:  KING EDWARD HOTEL (BANFF) LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12. 
No:  207520982.

754201 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 02. 
New Name:  INFINITI VACATIONS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No: 
207542010.

754414 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 SEP 11. 
New Name:  CERTAIN VENTURES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15.  No: 
207544149.

762008 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 28. 
New Name:  SARMIN EXPLORATION CORP.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
207620089.

763139 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 14. 
New Name:  CARMIC PROJ-EX CONSULTANTS, INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06. 
No:  207631391.

763538 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 18. 
New Name:  BRICOLTA WEST COTNRACTING INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08. 
No:  207635384.

764203 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 24. 
New Name:  GREAT VALLEY OUTFITTERS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
207642034.

764545 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 26. 
New Name:  HOLT AGRI LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No:  207645458.

765157 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 03. 
New Name:  K & K ENTERPRISES (1998) LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07. 
No:  207651571.

765206 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 01. 
New Name:  THE INSIGNIA CORPORATION INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06. 
No:  207652066.

765209 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 01. 
New Name:  RAINBOW INVESTMENTS CORP.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No: 
207652090.

766413 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 08. 
New Name:  BECOL ELECTRIC LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No: 
207664137.

767728 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 23. 
New Name:  OBALLAN CAPITAL GROUP (ALBERTA) LTD  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
13.  No:  207677287.

769558 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 FEB 10. 
New Name:  ALERT SAFETY SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No: 
207695586.

771592 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 FEB 19. 
New Name:  WAGNER AUTOMOTIVE INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No: 
207715921.

771654 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 08. 
New Name:  WAM INVESTMENTS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14.  No: 
207716549.

771786 ALBERTA LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC
23.  New Name:  INGALLS MANAGEMENT INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
207717869.

773429 ALBERTA LTD.  Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  1998
JAN 16.  New Name:  WALLACE D. SMITH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Effective
Date:  1999 JAN 05.  No:  207734294.

775022 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 21. 
New Name:  TDS FORESTRY CONTRACTING LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07. 
No:  207750225.

776289 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 13. 
New Name:  THE SMITH GROUP BUSINESS & ESTATE PLANNING INC  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 05.  No:  207762899.

776814 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 14. 
New Name:  T & D BARRY ENTERPRISES INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 02.  No: 
207768144.

776932 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 29. 
New Name:  THOR'S FIELD & COMBUSTION SERVICE LTD.  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 06.  No:  207769324.

777328 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 18. 
New Name:  KINETANA GROUP INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
207773284.

779422 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 31. 
New Name:  THE GALERIA COVERING DEUX MILLE INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
07.  No:  207794223.

781595 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17. 
New Name:  CYNCH INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11.  No:  207815952.

781670 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20. 
New Name:  TRI-MED HOLDINGS (MEDICINE HAT) LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
12.  No:  207816703.

782234 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23. 
New Name:  FIRECODE ENGINEERING LIMITED  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No: 
207822347.

785586 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAY 19. 
New Name:  ROCKER APPRAISAL SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15. 
No:  207855867.

787214 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAY 31. 
New Name:  ZAR FINANCIAL LIMITED  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No: 
207872144.

787376 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JUN 01. 
New Name:  HAPPINESS CARDS (ALBERTA) INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07. 
No:  207873761.

788387 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JUN 08. 
New Name:  RICE INVESTMENTS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
207883877.

789500 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JUN 17. 
New Name:  HEADWATER EQUIPMENT SALES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 04. 
No:  207895004.

789509 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JUN 18. 
New Name:  TREASURE BOWL SEAFOOD RESTAURANT LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
13.  No:  207895095.

791819 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JUL 06. 
New Name:  DAN CALON FARMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
207918194.

791826 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JUL 06. 
New Name:  MORRISON FARMS (HUSSAR) LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
207918269.

793786 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JUL 23. 
New Name:  LISZT CORPORATION LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
207937863.

794857 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JUL 31. 
New Name:  CACHE CATTLE COMPANY LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
207948571.

795223 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAY 20. 
New Name:  CALZONI'S INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07.  No:  207952235.

795879 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 AUG 12. 
New Name:  SPECTRUM SHOPPING CENTRE INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14. 
No:  207958794.

797110 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 22. 
New Name:  BALL MCLEOD HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11.  No: 
207971102.

798054 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 SEP 01. 
New Name:  NEW PALM INVESTMENTS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No: 
207980541.

801806 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 SEP 30. 
New Name:  M.FAB LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No:  208018069.

802522 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 OCT 06. 
New Name:  BLOCKHEAD COMPANY LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15.  No: 
208025221.

802730 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 OCT 07. 
New Name:  DIRTY RATS RANCH LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
208027300.

804663 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 OCT 29. 
New Name:  FIREMASTER OILFIELD SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13. 
No:  208046631.

804679 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 OCT 26. 
New Name:  DENLOR BOBCAT SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 01.  No: 
208046797.

804712 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 OCT 26. 
New Name:  SAVE-ON FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15. 
No:  208047126.

804936 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 OCT 27. 
New Name:  RECIFE RIGGING INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No: 
208049361.

806128 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 05. 
New Name:  DUNN-RITE CATTLE CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
208061283.

806205 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 05. 
New Name:  ALTERNATIVE PLASTIC PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING INC.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 05.  No:  208062059.

806752 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 10. 
New Name:  ENTERPRISE AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES CANADA, LTD.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 05.  No:  208067520.

807312 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 16. 
New Name:  PARKLAND AG & AUTO SERVICE INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11. 
No:  208073122.

807365 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 16. 
New Name:  RJM AVIATION LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15.  No: 
208073650.

807919 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 19. 
New Name:  JABUREK TRUCKING LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15.  No: 
208079194.

807934 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 19. 
New Name:  E.D.K. ACCOUNTING LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15.  No: 
208079343.

808065 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 20. 
New Name:  HYDROCARBON ELECTRIC CORP.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
208080655.

808350 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 24. 
New Name:  BIG DADDY'S UPTOWN LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15.  No: 
208083501.

808594 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 25. 
New Name:  GUARDIAN SAFETY SERVICES (1998) INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
06.  No:  208085944.

808689 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 26. 
New Name:  D. F. T. INVESTMENTS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No: 
208086892.

808971 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV 27. 
New Name:  MASSAGE FOR HEALTH THERAPY CLINIC INC.  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 08.  No:  208089714.

809377 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 01. 
New Name:  REVOLVE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 01.  No: 
208093773.

809440 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 02. 
New Name:  CANYON CREEK VENTURES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 04.  No: 
208094409.

809493 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 02. 
New Name:  SALASSIE TRUCKING LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 10.  No: 
208094938.

809530 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 02. 
New Name:  J. ANDERSON & ASSOCIATES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06. 
No:  208095307.

809751 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 03. 
New Name:  FORWARD THINKING COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
07.  No:  208097519.

809786 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 04. 
New Name:  NVR HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No: 
208097865.

810691 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 11. 
New Name:  CREATIVE CUTS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No: 
208106914.

810728 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 11. 
New Name:  ROAM I.T. CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
208107284.

810828 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999 JAN 01. 
New Name:  REDWOOD ACRES INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 04.  No: 
208108282.

811228 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 16. 
New Name:  F. M. FARM LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14.  No:  208112284.

811661 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 18. 
New Name:  PALISADE ENERGY LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07.  No: 
208116616.

812250 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 23. 
New Name:  R.T.C. MILLRITE SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07. 
No:  208122507.

812319 ALBERTA LTD.  Chartered Accounting Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 DEC 23.  New Name:  DOUGLAS CURRIE PROFESSIONAL
CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 04.  No:  208123190.

812393 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 28. 
New Name:  EON ENERGY LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No:  208123935.

812632 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 30. 
New Name:  CUTTING EDGE FARMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No: 
208126326.

812718 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 30. 
New Name:  MIKLA INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No:  208127183.

ABB SEATEC CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1982 DEC 16.  New
Name:  ABB OFFSHORE SYSTEMS CANADA INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No: 
212869697.

ACADEMY ELECTRIC & FURNACE SERVICE LTD  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1968 DEC 12.  New Name:  ACADEMY SERVICES INC.  Effective
Date:  1999 JAN 07.  No:  200492320.

AD INFINITUM ADVERTISING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1979 MAR 21.  New Name:  AD INFINITUM LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 05. 
No:  202024758.

ALAMO FENCING LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 APR
14.  New Name:  607420 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
206074205.

ALBERTA POWER EMPLOYEES' ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1976
OCT 12.  New Name:  CANADIAN ENERGY WORKERS ASSOCIATION  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 07.  No:  500096151.

ANG PROCESSING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1987 SEP 30. 
New Name:  TRANSCANADA GAS LIQUIDS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14.  No: 
203727359.

BATON BROADCASTING INCORPORATED  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1989 JAN 27.  New Name:  CTV INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14.  No: 
213967961.

BATTLE ACRES ESTATES LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1977 JAN
12.  New Name:  BOLTON MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING LTD.  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 13.  No:  200987444.

BELVEDERE-PARKWAY PARENT & TEACHER ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1987 JUL 13.  New Name:  BELVEDERE PARKWAY PARENT FUNDRAISING
ASSOCIATION  Effective Date:  1998 OCT 22.  No:  503678179.

BPB INSTRUMENTS (CANADA) LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In 
1988 OCT 03.  New Name:  REEVES WIRELINE SERVICES CANADA LTD.  Effective
Date:  1999 JAN 01.  No:  203911763.

BUCAS OF IRELAND (NORTH AMERICA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1993 OCT 22.  New Name:  RAYELLE DISTRIBUTORS INC.  Effective
Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No:  205850043.

BUNTING WARBURG INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1989 MAY 19. 
New Name:  BUNTING WARBURG DILLON READ INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11. 
No:  214034282.

CALBERTA MANUFACTURING LIMITED  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1963 SEP 26.  New Name:  34606 ALBERTA LIMITED  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
15.  No:  200346062.


CALBRIDGE CHATEAUX LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 OCT
07.  New Name:  CALBRIDGE DRYWALL LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
205063282.

CANADIAN FIREMASTER OILFIELD FIRE PROTECTION LTD.  Numbered Alberta
Corporation  Incorporated  1980 JAN 29.  New Name:  223287 ALBERTA LTD. 
Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No:  202232872.

CANADIAN FIREMASTER OILFIELD H2S SERVICES LTD.  Numbered Alberta
Corporation  Incorporated  1987 MAR 31.  New Name:  362568 ALBERTA LTD. 
Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No:  203625686.

CANTEST INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Amalgamated  1998 DEC 31.  New
Name:  CANTEST SOLUTIONS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
208129338.

CARNIVAL CHARITY FOUNDATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1990 AUG 10. 
New Name:  THE OILERS & ESKIMOS CHARITY FOUNDATION  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 13.  No:  504259755.

CDCL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Amalgamated  1998
DEC 31.  New Name:  CO-OPERATORS REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 13.  No:  208128447.

CIRCUIT CITY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 MAR 14. 
New Name:  BASE ELECTRONICS DEPOT INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No: 
204866396.

COMPUPARK SYSTEMS CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1995
MAY 17.  New Name:  FEDERAL PARKING SYSTEMS CORPORATION  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 12.  No:  216547307.

CONTRACTORS MACHINERY & EQUIPMENT REALTIES LTD.  Federal Corporation 
Registered  1987 DEC 10.  New Name:  217282-8 CANADA INC.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 08.  No:  213763550.

CREATING TOMORROW AGRICULTURE AND FOOD COUNCIL  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1994 NOV 28.  New Name:  AGRICULTURE AND FOOD COUNCIL OF
ALBERTA  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No:  506336056.

DATAFARM SERVERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAY
20.  New Name:  SOFTED.NET SOFTWARE EDUCATION INC.  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 15.  No:  207858069.

DESCON VENTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 NOV 21. 
New Name:  EMERCOR BUILDING SYSTEMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11. 
No:  207161316.

DIVERSIFIED ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1984 NOV 01.  New Name:  DIVERSIFIED GLYCOL SERVICES INC. 
Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No:  203150164.



E. KENNETH SCHMIDT, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1977 JUL 15.  New Name:  E. KENNETH SCHMIDT HOLDINGS LTD. 
Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No:  201059912.

EDMONTON INTERNATIONAL MOTORPLEX INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1997 DEC 23.  New Name:  DYEMASTERS INC.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 12.  No:  207694894.

EDMONTON SECTION OF INSTRUMENT SOCIETY OF AMERICA  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1983 AUG 29.  New Name:  THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR
MEASUREMENT AND CONTROL, EDMONTON SECTION  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08. 
No:  502836158.

FARMAN AGRISYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1964 NOV
13.  New Name:  SUNBEAM FARMS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11.  No: 
200374619.

FIREMASTER OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1988 JUN 21.  New Name:  386013 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 13.  No:  203860135.

FLOWER HEAVEN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 SEP 01. 
New Name:  ELDA SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
206668089.

GEO-SYL ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1987 AUG
07.  New Name:  LOGOTOWN PROMOTIONS.COM INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14. 
No:  203702634.

GISH FORESTRY AND LANDSCAPING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1991 JUL 12.  New Name:  GISH FOREST ASSOCIATES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 12.  No:  204997779.

GUARDIAN SAFETY SERVICES INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1997 JUL 25.  New Name:  748690 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07. 
No:  207486903.

H.O.E.C. CANADA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1988 JAN 07. 
New Name:  VRMT INTERNATIONAL CANADA LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 13. 
No:  203760186.

HALE OPTICAL (RED DEER) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1981
AUG 13.  New Name:  BOWER OPTICAL LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 05.  No: 
202754081.

HESSE MARLES TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1995 APR 07.  New Name:  FLUID DYNAMICS CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 11.  No:  206501884.

HODNETT'S PHARMACY LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1978
OCT 10.  New Name:  125950 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
201259504.

HOFFERT DEVELOPMENTS LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1975 JUL
28.  New Name:  KJB CORP.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 15.  No:  200821965.

HONEY OIL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 DEC 04.  New
Name:  DANDY OIL PRODUCTS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 05.  No: 
208098855.

HUNGARIAN CULTURAL SOCIETY OF EDMONTON  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1971
MAR 04.  New Name:  CANADIAN HUNGARIAN CULTURAL SOCIETY OF EDMONTON 
Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No:  500062195.

IMPACT PRINT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 SEP 18. 
New Name:  GEMINI 99 ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No: 
207541202.

IPL AP HOLDINGS LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1997 APR 17. 
New Name:  ENBRIDGE AP HOLDINGS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14.  No: 
217363720.

JEWELL-DUNSEATH MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1983 OCT 27.  New Name:  DAVMAR MECHANICAL CONTRACTING INC. 
Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07.  No:  202682522.

KAFE KABOB LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 JUL 22.  New
Name:  INVENTORY AUDIT & CERTIFICATION CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 13.  No:  206186785.

KARVONEN CONSULTINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995
OCT 19.  New Name:  KARVONEN CONSULTING LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12. 
No:  206721532.

KINGS KREATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 JUL 15. 
New Name:  AMS ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 04.  No: 
206170383.

LAKEWOOD CAPITAL CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1979 OCT
17.  New Name:  SECURITY BANCORP INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 05.  No: 
202342697.

LASER QUEST CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1995 NOV
30.  New Name:  VERSENT CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
216766600.

LAST HOUSE CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1999
JAN 15.  New Name:  LAST HOUSE CONTRACTING INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
15.  No:  208147488.

LATIN AMERICAN MINING INVESTMENT CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation 
Continued In  1996 NOV 04.  New Name:  SUTCLIFFE RESOURCES LTD.  Effective
Date:  1999 JAN 05.  No:  207140179.

LEBLANC & ROYLE TELCOM INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1986 OCT 10. 
New Name:  LEBLANC LTD. / LEBLANC LTEE  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 05.  No: 
213550072.

LEDUC FOOD BANK  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1984 FEB 02.  New Name: 
LEDUC & DISTRICT FOOD BANK ASSOCIATION  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07.  No: 
503105611.



M.FAB LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 SEP 30.  New
Name:  M FAB LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14.  No:  208018069.

MANNHEIM FINANCIAL CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1994 FEB 04.  New Name:  ACTION CAPITAL GROUP INCORPORATED  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 08.  No:  205978976.

MANNING DRUGS (1976) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Amalgamated  1992 MAY
01.  New Name:  DBR VENTURES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14.  No: 
205267313.

MARK WOLTERSDORF ACCOUNTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1996 AUG 06.  New Name:  SEVEN OF NINE INVESTMENTS INC.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 07.  No:  207053208.

MARSTON & MARSTON CANADA LTD.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1985 DEC
20.  New Name:  MARSTON CANADA, LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 04.  No: 
213410657.

MARTIN PYCNOGENOL PRODUCTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1996 MAR 14.  New Name:  MARTIN HEALTH GROUP INC.  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 14.  No:  206878126.

MERCK FROSST CANADA INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1982 MAR
22.  New Name:  MERCK FROSST CANADA INCORPORATED  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
06.  No:  212834683.

MICHAEL J. O'BRIEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1985 DEC 12.  New Name:  340568 ALBERTA INC.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 12.  No:  203405683.

MONARCH PUMP (DRAYTON VALLEY) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1985 APR 03.  New Name:  MONARCH SUPPLY LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06. 
No:  203281076.

NATURA ENTERPRIZE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1984 JUL
11.  New Name:  LADANE ENTERPRIZE INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 04.  No: 
203145800.

NORTH SPRINGBANK VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1995 SEP 13.  New Name:  PINION MICROSYSTEMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 11.  No:  206679946.

NORWOOD LEGION MANOR  Non-Profit Public Company  Incorporated  1982 MAY 26. 
New Name:  NORWOOD SENIORS HOUSING ASSOCIATION  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
06.  No:  512792607.

OFF ROAD HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1981 DEC
14.  New Name:  SOUTH WEST SEEDS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12.  No: 
202827739.

OPSCO '92 INDUSTRIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990
JUL 25.  New Name:  OPSCO ENERGY INDUSTRIES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
14.  No:  204255657.


PARKLAND AG & AUTO SERVICE LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1985 SEP 27.  New Name:  336309 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11. 
No:  203363098.

PEMBINA VALLEY HAY SALES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1993 JAN 13.  New Name:  PEMBINA VALLEY TRUCKING LTD.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 15.  No:  205501554.

PENREAL ADVISORS LTD.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1985 JAN 31.  New
Name:  PENREAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07.  No: 
213240252.

PETERS & CO. CAPITAL LIMITED  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1987 DEC 17.  New Name:  376368 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08. 
No:  203763685.

PREMIER SUITES CALGARY LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1997 AUG 15.  New Name:  751035 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14. 
No:  207510355.

R. J. EQUINE SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1987
OCT 05.  New Name:  K.J. TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 05. 
No:  203729629.

R.T.C. MILLRITE SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 DEC 23.  New Name:  R.T.C. MILLWRIGHT SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 11.  No:  208122507.

RABBY EXCAVATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1986 JUN
18.  New Name:  RABBY BOBCAT & TRUCKING LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 05. 
No:  203479084.

RAINBOW MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 MAR
16.  New Name:  INSIGNIA INTERNATIONAL INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 06. 
No:  204185722.

RBZS PACIFIC LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 FEB 13. 
New Name:  RAMTREC PROJECTS & RESEARCH CORP.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 02. 
No:  207227356.

REID'S WELDING (1981) INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 SEP 30.  New Name:  REID'S WELDING INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 14. 
No:  208016600.

REVOLVE TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992
SEP 23.  New Name:  RMBI HOLDINGS INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 01.  No: 
205417793.

RICHARD BRANDLEY CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1994 JAN 24.  New Name:  BRANDLEY ROCK RESEARCH INC.  Effective Date:  1999
JAN 13.  No:  205959331.

SEG SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUN 16. 
New Name:  BEYOND 2000 BUSINESS CONSULTING INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
12.  No:  207440645.

SERVUS INTERNATIONAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
NOV 24.  New Name:  CERVUS INTERNATIONAL INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
06.  No:  208083766.


SHAW CHILDREN'S PROGRAMMING INITIATIVE  Non-Profit Private Company 
Incorporated  1998 FEB 13.  New Name:  SHAW TELEVISION BROADCAST FUND 
Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11.  No:  517712444.

SHEARER DESIGN CONSULTANTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1994 DEC 16.  New Name:  SHEARER LICENSED INTERIOR DESIGN INC.  Effective
Date:  1999 JAN 06.  No:  206350753.

SIKSIKA KA'KITSIMO CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1995 JUN 02.  New Name:  KODIAK MINT FARMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN
11.  No:  206566903.

ST. MARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL ADVISORY ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1993 FEB 25.  New Name:  ST. MARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL FUNDRAISING
ASSOCIATION  Effective Date:  1998 OCT 21.  No:  505550780.

SURRENDI FREELAND INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1996 OCT 15.  New Name:  NORTH PEACE OUTDOOR EQUIPMENT
(CANADA) INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11.  No:  207132515.

THE FORT MCMURRAY PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1986 OCT 17.  New Name:  DISABILITY RESOURCE ASSOCIATION OF
FORT MCMURRAY  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No:  503552481.

THE MACCAFERRI GABIONS OF CANADA, LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered  1989 APR 19.  New Name:  MACCAFERRI CANADA LTD.  Effective
Date:  1999 JAN 13.  No:  213918287.

VIROPEAN GAME RANCH LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996
JAN 29.  New Name:  682561 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 11.  No: 
206825614.

WALLACE D. SMITH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 JAN 16.  New Name:  WALLACE D. SMART PROFESSIONAL
CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07.  No:  207734294.

WAMMEL ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 AUG
07.  New Name:  COUNTRY ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12. 
No:  205355605.
WATCHTOWER MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990
JUN 22.  New Name:  PENTACOR MANAGEMENT INC.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 04. 
No:  204235444.

WEST COUNTRY WEED CONTROL, ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1996 AUG 14.  New Name:  705830 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 07.  No:  207058306.

WEST-J FARMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1985 FEB 11. 
New Name:  ROSSINGTON PRINT LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 05.  No: 
203235130.

WESTERN NET TRADING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 SEP
19.  New Name:  VALUE DEPOT LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 05.  No: 
205048655.

WESTINGHOUSE CANADA CO./WESTINGHOUSE CANADA CIE.  Other Prov/Territory
Corps  Amalgamated  1999 JAN 07.  New Name:  SIEMENS WESTINGHOUSE
INCORPORATED/SIEMENS WESTINGHOUSE INCORPOREE  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 12. 
No:  218136968.

WILCO WIRELINE SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991
SEP 16.  New Name:  WILCO WIRELINE & SWABBING SERVICES INC.  Effective
Date:  1999 JAN 11.  No:  205050297.

WILLIAM EVANS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1978 MAY 26.  New Name:  118951 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date: 
1999 JAN 15.  No:  201189511.

WINNCOR CONTRACTORS & CONSULTANTS (1994) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1994 JUL 11.  New Name:  WINNCOR CONTRACTORS INC.  Effective
Date:  1999 JAN 14.  No:  206180093.

WOLFE'S AUTO GROUP LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 NOV
26.  New Name:  WOLFE'S LANGLEY MAZDA LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 07. 
No:  208087858.

X-PLOSIVE AUDIO LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT
14.  New Name:  759059 ALBERTA  LTD.  Effective Date:  1999 JAN 08.  No: 
207590597.

________________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS LIABLE FOR DISSOLUTION/STRIKE OFF/
     CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION
 
(At expiration from four months from the dates shown pursuant to: Business
Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Societies Act)
________________________________________________________________________

109940 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
169592 CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
1ST CALL PORTABLE SIGN RENTALS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
203252 HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
205008 HOLDINGS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
206811 MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
213952 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
234856 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
245468 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

254676 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
256237 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
269658 ONTARIO LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
279306 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
282806 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
2873932 MANITOBA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
291910 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
292245 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
292550 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
292554 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
292584 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
2951576 CANADA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
301267 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
304299 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
305973 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
307379 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
307749 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
308248 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
308392 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
308526 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
3126072 CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
319401 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
319876 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
320440 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
320597 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
320648 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
321168 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
321361 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
337680 ALBERTA SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
338029 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
338278 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
338400 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
338513 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
338651 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
338826 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
339058 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
339111 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
339141 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
339488 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
339854 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
356141 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
356209 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
356407 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
356588 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
356685 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
356745 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
356878 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
357116 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
374537 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
374580 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
374604 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
374752 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
374772 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
374810 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
374863 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
374917 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
374991 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
375244 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
375274 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
375354 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
375393 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
375732 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
375772 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
387347 B.C. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
389911 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
392268 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
392506 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
392803 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
392876 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
392922 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
393008 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
393112 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
393346 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
393798 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
407777 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
410570 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
410609 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
410948 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
410958 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
410964 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
410973 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
410992 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411191 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411207 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411306 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411319 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411387 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411412 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411415 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411469 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411505 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411653 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411688 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411735 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411745 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
411746 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
411868 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411881 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
411907 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
412062 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
412254 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
412355 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
412378 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
412396 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
412423 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
412492 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
426809 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
42779 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
472947 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
473195 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
473288 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
473376 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
473412 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
473443 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
473495 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
473721 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
473752 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
473910 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
474055 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
474082 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
474134 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
474465 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
474518 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
474555 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
474928 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
474975 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
475570 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
475787 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
508666 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
509678 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
510017 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
510205 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
510376 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
510423 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
510548 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
510905 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
511137 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
511514 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
511541 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
511547 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
511553 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
511626 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
511634 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
511670 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
511816 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
520457 B.C. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
545615 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
545717 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
545728 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
545729 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
545738 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
545805 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
545848 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
546158 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

546217 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
546327 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
546328 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
546346 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
546435 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
546565 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
546666 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
547328 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
547345 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
547357 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
547425 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
547527 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
547535 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
547544 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
547546 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
547603 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
547685 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
547740 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
548017 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
548021 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
548027 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
549898 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
584550 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
585853 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
585930 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
586214 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
586222 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
586308 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
586471 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
586758 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
586760 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
586966 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
586983 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
587320 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
587381 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
587395 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
587444 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
587590 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
587598 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
587890 ALBERTA CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
587893 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
587931 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588006 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588011 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
588020 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588022 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588024 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588067 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588081 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588392 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588572 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
588636 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
588646 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588660 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588671 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588678 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588738 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588741 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588778 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588880 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
588923 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
589063 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
589112 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
589181 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
589248 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
589249 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
589331 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
589472 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
589574 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
589582 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
589606 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
615315 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630214 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
630434 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630447 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630463 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630580 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630583 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630675 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630736 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630837 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630838 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630983 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
630999 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631009 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631011 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631135 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
631137 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
631170 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631309 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631332 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631392 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631414 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631582 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
631664 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631670 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631757 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631856 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631864 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631866 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631888 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631895 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
631923 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632088 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632107 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632121 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632219 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632233 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632249 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632267 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632307 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632320 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632362 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632518 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632554 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632583 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632862 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
632871 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632916 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
632925 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633005 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633010 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633065 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633124 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633208 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633436 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633620 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633649 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633651 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633684 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633759 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633790 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633828 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633876 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633926 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633951 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
633998 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
634012 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
634015 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
634174 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
634382 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673194 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673413 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673522 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673525 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673528 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673584 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673590 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673602 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673728 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673773 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673776 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673822 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
673824 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

673950 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
674047 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
674059 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
674091 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
674160 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
674290 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
674399 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
674621 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
674646 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
674698 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
674819 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
674912 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
674913 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675118 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675128 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675190 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675200 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675390 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675409 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675506 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675551 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675606 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675690 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675911 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
675924 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676057 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
676090 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676100 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676141 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676227 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676430 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676510 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676516 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676552 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676601 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676609 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
676678 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
711425 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
712761 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
713422 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
713650 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
714099 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
714105 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
714698 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
714957 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715038 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715044 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715046 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715049 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
715050 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
715051 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
715055 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715056 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715069 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715080 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
715153 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
715187 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715194 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
715195 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
715224 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715227 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715228 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715233 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715266 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715277 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715283 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715285 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715287 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715293 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715296 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715299 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715326 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715344 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715345 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715350 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715354 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715355 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715376 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715378 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715380 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715388 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715392 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715458 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715476 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715483 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715507 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715549 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715561 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715588 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715591 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715641 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715665 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
715681 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715733 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715734 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715785 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715817 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715823 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715938 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715940 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715941 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715947 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715949 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715960 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715963 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
715964 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716025 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716085 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716148 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716181 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716182 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716183 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716184 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716185 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716213 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716216 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716217 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716221 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716222 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716238 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
716240 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
716241 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
716252 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716253 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716318 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716328 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716336 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716338 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
716422 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716431 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716432 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716434 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716445 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716470 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716475 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716477 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716479 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716489 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716518 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716549 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
716573 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
716574 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716577 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716629 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716945 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716960 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716966 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
716995 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717006 ALBERTA CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
717008 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
717071 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717092 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717104 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717121 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

717192 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717225 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717227 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717228 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717235 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717308 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717319 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717335 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717448 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
717452 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
717463 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
717465 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
717494 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717521 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717614 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717631 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
717637 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
717639 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
717640 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
717674 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717702 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717836 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717838 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717842 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717853 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717896 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
717958 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718115 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718162 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
718311 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
718313 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718452 ALBERTA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
718547 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718557 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718558 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718715 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718724 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718730 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718737 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718769 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718895 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718911 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718912 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718917 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718926 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718944 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718945 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
718950 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
741226 ONTARIO INC.  1999 JAN 01.
850880 ONTARIO LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
871893 ONTARIO LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
88 PRODUCTIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
884141 ONTARIO INC.  1999 JAN 01.
889389 ONTARIO INC.  1999 JAN 01.
8A AUTO SALES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
943716 ONTARIO INC.  1999 JAN 01.
962978 ONTARIO INC.  1999 JAN 01.
96612 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
96884 ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
A & M SOIL SERVICE (1975) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
A A A FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
A G V HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
A-SUN-TAN-4-U INC.  1999 JAN 01.
A-TECH DEVELOPMENT CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
A. MORAND HOMES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
A.B.C.D. LEARNING GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
A.C.E.S. ACADEMY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
A.F.I. NORTHERN LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
A.P.I. OILFIELD HAULING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
A.R.A. HOLDINGS (1936) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
A.W.A. ENERGY CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
A.W.R. ELECTRICAL DESIGN LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AAA NO FRILLS AUTO & TRUCK RENTAL (EDM) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AAA ON-SITE COMPUTER SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AAA-PROVINCIAL SIGNS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AB&S STEEL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ACADIA ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ACAXUAL SPORTS CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
ACCESSING DATA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ACCURA COLLISION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ACE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ACKLANDS - GRAINGER INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ACLAIM CIVIL LOSS RECOVERY SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ACME DISTRIBUTION INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ACNIELSEN CANADA HOLDING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ACNIELSEN COMPANY OF CANADA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
ACRES DEVELOPMENT CO LTD  1999 JAN 01.
ACTIV8 COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ADA CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ADELMAN CABINETS & MILLWORK LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AFAB SALES & SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AFTERMATH FARM SUPPLY CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AG MICRO PRODUCTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AGRA-PRODUCTS INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AGRESSIVE PIZZA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AGUILA OILFIELD MAINTENANCE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AHMED PIZZA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AIMEX DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AIR LINKER CAB LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AIR LINKER LIMOUSINE SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AIRBOSS OF AMERICA CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
AIRTECH SALES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AIRWAVES RECORDING STUDIOS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AIRWEST METALS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AJ FLOORING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AJAANI HOMES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ALAMO CONSTRUCTION INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ALAN D. MARTIN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
ALBERTA BUFFALO COMPANY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALBERTA CENTRAL MODEL RAILROAD CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
ALBERTA HOMES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ALBERTA INSTITUTE FOR SPORT AND LAW  1999 JAN 01.
ALBERTA INTERNATIONAL BULLION DEALERS & REFINERS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALBERTA MARCO POLO DEVELOPMENTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ALBERTA METAL BUILDING SALES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ALBERTA SOCIETY FOR APPLE PRODUCTS  1999 JAN 01.
ALBERTA SPORT & BUSINESS SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ALDER TOWN FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALIDA OILS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ALL-CYCLE-RECYCLE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALL-SIDE BUILDING PRODUCTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALLIANCE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALLIANCE WESTVENTURES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ALLWORLD CATERERS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALMINCO CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALMOST HUMAN INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
ALPHA CHEM CORP.  1999 JAN 01.

ALPHA GIFT SHOP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALPHA MILO GRAPHICS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ALSHA CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALTAWIL LADIES WEAR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALTAZ ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ALTENKIRK & ASSOCIATES CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
ALTERNATIVE IMAGE SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ALTIMA DENTAL ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AMCO CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AMERICAN LISTING SERVICES CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
AMIRAH INVESTMENTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AMS TRANSPORT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ANDRES OILFIELD MAINTENANCE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ANGLO AMERICAN ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ANITEL COMMUNICATIONS CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
ANNCO INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ANNE'S BEDDING SHOPPE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ANSA APPLIANCE PARTS & SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ANTEC LEAK DETECTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ANTHEM MARKETING AND DISTRIBUTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ARBEC BUSINESS SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ARBOR HOUSE CEDAR PRODUCTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ARBUTUS RIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ARC TECH WELDING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ARCANE ACCOUNTING AND CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ARDROSSAN BAND PARENTS' ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
ARMATAINE HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ARN - SEN DISTRIBUTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ARNOLD GEOSERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AROMA COFFEE SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ARSMAR CONSTRUCTION LTD  1999 JAN 01.
ART'S HOLDING CO. (CALGARY) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ARVIC SEARCH SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ASAMERA EGYPT LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
ASAMERA MINERALS INC.  1998 NOV 13.
ASHTECH PLASTICS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ASPECT COMPUTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ASSINIBOINE CONSULTING GROUP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ASTUTE INVESTMENTS LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
ATHABASCA FLIPS GYMNASTICS CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
ATHENS AESTHETICS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ATLAS EQUITIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AUDIO HOUSE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AUNE TRUCKING, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AUTO COURT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AVALANCHE ENERGY CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
AVENUE MARKETING CONSULTANTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
AVENUES CAFE LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
AVIATION AND AEROSPACE CONSULTING LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
AWARE ENGINEERING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
AXFORD RENOVATIONS EDMONTON LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
B & N CABINETS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
B & T PIPELINE SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
B K B ENGINEERING LTD  1999 JAN 01.
B K SALES & SERVICE (BROOKS) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
B. BRIGGS TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
B. M. MARCUS INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
B.D. TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
B.R.B. HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
B.S.I. CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BABYS RENTALS, SALES & LEASES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BANK OF IRELAND ASSET MANAGEMENT (U.S.) LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
BARRHEAD FUNERAL HOME LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BARSCONA TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BARTEL COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BASSKIN & CO., TAX CONSULTANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BEARSPAW BAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
BEECH BUILT CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BELVEDERE TOWER HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BEN CON ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BENDFELD HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BENEDETTI HOMES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BENNY'S BAGELS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BENNY'S BAKERY LTD  1999 JAN 01.
BENSUN INVESTMENTS CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
BENTLEY ENERGY SAVING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BEP BESTOBELL LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
BERDON ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BERJAYA TAEKWON-DO LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BERNIE RUSSELL ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BERRY CREEK OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BEST EXTERIORS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BETTY CAMERON'S DESIGN STUDIO LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BIG D PRODUCTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BIG HOPE INDUSTRIES (CANADA) LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
BIG LEAGUE BAR & GRILL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BIG ROCK HOME & SCHOOL ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
BIG VALLEY ENERGY CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
BIGHORN LAND AND FIELD SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BIRNCO FINANCIAL GROUP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BITTERN LAKE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
BLACK GOLD MAINTENANCE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BLUE MOON ANTIQUES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BLUE MOUNTAIN SELECT MOTOR VEHICLES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BLUEJAY TRUCKING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BMK INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BOB MEASOR ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BOGA HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BONA TERRA CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
BOW OILFIELD SERVICES & SUPPLY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BOWDEN COMMUNITY HALL SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
BOXER PETROLEUM SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BOYLE ENTERTAINMENT & COMMUNICATIONS, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BRADFORD INTERIORS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BRADSHAW, MACLEOD AND ASSOCIATES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BRANTECH SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BRAVE TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BREMAULT CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

BRIAN J. ALEXANDER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
BRIAN W. INGLIS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
BRITESMILE LASER TOOTH WHITENING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BRITISH MOTOR GROUP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BRO-ODE HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BROCK TRUCKING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BROOKS BONUS BOOK LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BROOKVILLE TRANSPORT LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
BRUCE REIMER HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BRYAN'S EXCAVATING SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BUCHANAN PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BUFFALO LAKE PROPERTIES LTD  1999 JAN 01.
BULL'S EYE CORRAL CLEANING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BURANDT MASONRY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BURMA INVESTMENTS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
BURNESS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
BURNFAM INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BUSH WARRIOR SLASHING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
BUSINESS MARKETING SOLUTIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
C & B PRIMROSE HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
C & T RESOURCES LTD  1999 JAN 01.
C R AIR & FOAM SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
C-JV HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
C. SMITH ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
C. T. DOOR JAMMER INC.  1999 JAN 01.
C.A.R. ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
C.G. OIL EQUIP. MFG. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
C.K. WESTERN INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CABLECOM INTERNATIONAL NETWORK CABLING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CAIRNS COUNTRY OPERATING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CAKEWARE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CALBROOK HOMES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CALCO DOOR SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CALDER CRANES (1996) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CALGARY CZECH LANGUAGE SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
CALGARY DIECAST CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
CALGARY MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CALGARY ON-LINE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CALMED (CALGARY) CENTRE EQUITIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CALNAN HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CAN-ALUM CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CANADA WEST FREIGHT HANDLING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CANADIAN BEAR CHEMICALS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CANADIAN BLACKHAWK ENERGY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CANADIAN CIGAR COMPANY CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
CANADIAN COMPLIANCE TRAINING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CANADIAN ENGINEERED PLASTICS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CANADIAN GAS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CANADIAN GEMBU KOBUDO ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
CANADIAN OIL TOOLS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CANADIAN PACIFIC PROPERTIES INC. IMMEUBLES CANADIEN PACIFIQUE INC.  1999
JAN 01.
CANADIAN VACATION VIDEOS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CANADIAN VENTILATOR INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CANAMEX TRUCKING SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CANIMAR CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CANMEX DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CANMORE ROSE & CROWN RESTAURANT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CANNONBALL CONTRACTING & CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CANPAC TRADING CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CANTEX FINANCIAL & CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CANUK HOTELS LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
CANWEST INVESTIGATIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CAPE HORN FUND LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CAPITAL HEALTH & SAFETY SUPPLY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CAPITOL ROOFERS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CAPRICORN HELICOPTERS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CARDON CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CARLEN CONTRACTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CARLSON COMMUNITY CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CARRIAGE REAL ESTATE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CARRINGTON PROPERTIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CARRINGTON VILLAGE CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
CARSELAND & RURAL FIREFIGHTERS ASSISTANCE ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
CARSON KING CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
CASCADE CATERING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CASCADIA COPORATE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CASEO HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CASINO BY VANSHAW LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CASTLEDOWNS CHILDCARE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CATHOUSE CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CAVES CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CCC ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CELADON CAFE & LOUNGE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CELCOM ELECTRONICS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CENTENNIAL MONTESSORI SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
CENTRAL SERVICE (CARDSTON) LTD  1999 JAN 01.
CENTRAL VALLEY FOODS, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CERAMIC TECHNOLOGIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CERIGO MICRO COMPUTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CERTIFIED SECURITY LOCKSMITHS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CGS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
CHACE CONSTRUCTION CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
CHADWICK SALES AGENCY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CHEVALLIER INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CHUSO HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CIMARRON POWER PARTNERSHIP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CIRCLE INVESTORS GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CISCO ENTERTAINMENT GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CITATION AERO LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CITI-FLOR CONTRACT FLOORING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CITY FURNITURE (D.C.) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CITYBEST AUTO CENTRE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CLARENDON COMMUNITY CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
CLASSIC STRUCTURES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CLAUDE'S TRUCKING LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
CLAUSEN'S CUSTOM SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

CLEAN HOME SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CLEMMA ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CLIMAX TOURS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CMH SAFETY SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CMJ CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CMV FINANCIAL CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
COBALT ELECTRONICS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
COBRELOA CHILE SPORTS & CULTURAL ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
COLOR SPLASH HOLDINGS (1991) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
COLORTECH AUTOBODY SUPPLIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
COMCARE (CANADA) LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
COMMERCIAL FLUID RECOVERY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
COMMONWEALTH MINERALS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
COMMONWEALTH PUBLICATIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
COMPRESSION & ENCRYPTION TECHNOLOGIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
COMPU AG GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
COMPU FASHIONS & DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
COMPU-CLEAN SERVICES INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
COMPUDRAFT SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
COMPUTE 'N COPY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
COMPUTER INTEGRATION RESOURCE CENTRE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CON-WEST TRANSPORT (1981) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CONALTA SANDBLASTING AND INDUSTRIAL COATINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CONCEPT FOUR DISTRIBUTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CONCEPT LIVING AND ADVOCACY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CONCEPTS OF A CLEAR BLUE SKY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CONCORD COLLECTION AGENCIES (1989) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CONTROL SYSTEMS GMBH CANADA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
COOPERATOR ENERGY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
COPPER AND BRASS SALES (CANADA), INC.  1999 JAN 01.
COSMOS 8 CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
COUNTRY SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
COYOTE HOLDINGS & CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CR COMMUNICATIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CRADLE TRANSPORT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CRASH HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONAL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CREATIVE CUBES (1982) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CREATIVE ENERGY SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CREATIVE REALTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
CREEKFORD CROSSING CATTLE CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
CRIMSON RECORDS OF CANADA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CRONIN RESOURCE CONSULTANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CROSSFIELD EQUIPMENT REPAIRS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CROSSLAND CONTAINMENTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CROWSNEST DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CRYOPAK ALBERTA CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
CRYSTALAIRE HOMES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CRYSTALLINE MANUFACTURING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CSTI COMPUTER SUPPORT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CUATRO INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CURRACLOE RESOURCES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CURTLEN ELECTRIC INC.  1999 JAN 01.
CUSTOM TOUCH FIBREGLASS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CW SASKFUND II LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CW SASKFUND LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
CWFC CANADA WEST FOODS CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
CYBERACTIVE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
D & F RANCHES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
D & L MAISEY HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
D C ELECTRIC MAINTENANCE & CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
D'S DANCE DIGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
D. R. THOMPSON COMPANY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
D.G. PRECISION MAINTENANCE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
D.I.A.L. PRO SYSTEMS B.C. INC.  1999 JAN 01.
D.R. TRUEMAN INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
D.W. SYPHON SYSTEMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DALANE SYSTEM'S CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DALE INTERMEDIARIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DAN'S GUIDING SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DANCEMAKER PARENTS SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
DASCO INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DAT COON CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
DATA KINGDOM (CANADA) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DATMAR ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DATREK COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DAVE GALON ENTERPRISES ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DAVISTA HOMES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DBH ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DCP TRANSPORT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DEEMACK CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DEEPWATER SILICA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DEGENHARDT SUPERVISION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DELL'S GROCERY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DENNIS HAN HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DENROZ REALTY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DERBY PAINTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DESA STORES LTD  1999 JAN 01.
DESRO TRUCKING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DEVON REALTY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DEVONSHIRE DESIGN INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DHB HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DIAMOND VALLEY REHABILITATION SERVICE AGENCY  1999 JAN 01.
DIANES' CREATIVE CRAFTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DIGGERATOR INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DIVERSIFIED ENERGY CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
DKK TRADING & SYSTEMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DOC HOLLIDAY'S LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DOCTOR BOBS AUTO REPAIR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DOERING CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DOHERTY'S HYDRAULIC OIL RECYCLING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DOLLEVOET ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DONE-RITE RENOVATIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DONLES X-RAY/MANAGEMENT LTD  1999 JAN 01.
DONLEVY MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DOUBLE R DISTRIBUTORS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DOUG BULLOCK ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

DOUGLAS A. JONES & ASSOCIATES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DOUGLAS M. SEFCIK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
DOVETAIL BUSINESS SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DRAGON OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DRAYDEN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DRG MOTORSPORTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DRILLTECH CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DRIVE STAR TRANSFER SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
DUNKIN' DONUTS (CANADA), LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DUNNOTTAR FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DUNWELL OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
DYNASTY TRANSPORTATION, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
E I ELEKES GLENALTA SERVICE LTD  1999 JAN 01.
E P & H EXPLORATION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
E. P. CHESTER LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
E. URBAN HOMES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
E.D.M. RADIATOR DISTRIBUTORS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
E.L.B. PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
E.M. GRANT HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EAGLE EYE CATTLE CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EAGLE HOBBY SUPPLIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EASTERN EUROPE HOCKEY SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
EASTGATE PHYSICAL THERAPY (1985) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EASTLY ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
EASY STREET LEASEHOLDS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
EBA DIRECT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
EBERHART ENVIRONMENTAL ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ECLECTIC ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ED NIMCO HOLDINGS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
EDGERTON FISH AND GAME ASSOCIATION 1982  1999 JAN 01.
EDMONTON ADOPTING BEYOND INFANCY ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
EDMONTON CARPATHIAN CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
EDMONTON CHINESE SCHOOL SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
EDMONTON FAMILY LIFE MANAGEMENT FOUNDATION  1999 JAN 01.
EDMONTON FOKSING COMPANY LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
EH-1 INC.  1999 JAN 01.
EIFERT & ASSOCIATES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EIGHT-A OIL & GAS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ELBERG MASONRY LTD  1999 JAN 01.
ELBOW RIVER MERCANTILE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ELITE SPORTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ELKLAND DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ELLRON EQUIPMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EMC PAINTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EMONA SALES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ENDURA VALVE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ENERGEX SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ENERGY OPERATIONS & CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ENVIRO-SUPPLY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ENVIROIMPACT PRODUCTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EPTECH SOLUTIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EQUITY INFORMATION SERVICES CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
EQUUS VENTURES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ESPRIT DE CORP (1980) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EVERSHINE AUTO DETAILING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EXCELL PLUMBING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EXCELLENT VAN LINES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
EXECUPRINT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
EXECUTIVE AIRLINES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
F & R SOUND ADVICE AUDIO LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FAIRFIELD FOAMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FAIRHOME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FAIRMONT HOT SPRINGS RESORT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FAIRWOOD DESIGNS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FAMILY PASSPORT CLUB CANADA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FAMINFO SERVICES ALBERTA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FAR EAST CENTRE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FAUST SOCIETY METIS LOCAL 1993 OF THE METIS NATION OF ALBERTA  1999 JAN 01.
FBG CANADA LIMITED  1999 JAN 04.
FEA CORPORATION LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
FIDDLE CREEK PRODUCTIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FIELD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FIGURE FX PRODUCTIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FINN/MAX LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FIRST NATIONS GROUP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FIRST NATIONS HERITAGE FOUNDATION  1999 JAN 01.
FIRST PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLY OF CALGARY BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
FIRST TICKET PRINTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FLAIR FASHIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FLITZ CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FLOYD'S INSULATION SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FOCUS INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTORS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FOGGY MOUNTAIN REALTY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FOOTHILLS CATHOLIC BAND AND CHORAL PARENTS SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
FOOTHILLS OLDTIMERS HOCKEY CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
FORBES FRASER WINES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FORCEWORKS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FOREFRONT SOFTWARE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FORMCRETE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FORT WHEEL A DEAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FOWLER MOVING SYSTEMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FRACHE'S FLOWERS (LETHBRIDGE) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FRANCIS OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FRANK CORMIER TRUCKING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FRED HOLLAND & ASSOCIATES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FREE HOUSE DANCE OPPORTUNITIES SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
FREEDOMCHAIR INNOVATIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FRESCA CLEANERS CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FRIENDS OF FORT VICTORIA HISTORICAL SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
FRIENDS OF THE DELBURNE LIBRARY SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
FUDDRUCKERS, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FULTONVALE YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
FUN & SAFE SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FURUSATO DELI INC.  1999 JAN 01.
FUTURE FIRST MORTGAGES INC.  1999 JAN 01.

G & P MUNRO PARTS & SUPPLIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
G & P WELDING & MACHINING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
G 400 HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
G. SIMMONS TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
G.C.L. HOMES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
G.N.C. CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
G.P.D. INVESTMENTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GALAHAD & ASSOCIATES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GALLERY HOMES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GAM-PET WELL OPERATORS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GATEKEEPER ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GEDDES PATCH SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GEHRING, GEHRING & ASSOCIATES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GEMSCOR HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GENERAL HERBS & ACUPUNCTURE CENTRE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GENESYS CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
GENX ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GEOMODEL SOFTWARE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GEORGE KUZMICZ PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
GEORGE L. BOGOWICZ PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
GEORGE TKALYCH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
GIBBONS DAY CARE CENTRE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GIFTCO, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GIFTEC IMPORT EXPORT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GLE FINANCIAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
GLEN ALLEN CLEANERS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GLEN PARK GAS PIPE LINE COMPANY LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
GLENIFFER LAKE RESORT & COUNTRY CLUB INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GLENISLA CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
GLENNS CAFE & SPORTS BAR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GLO TECHNOLOGIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GLOBAL GREENHOUSE & GARDEN WHOLESALE SUPPLY CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GLOBAL OIL TOOLS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY (1994) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GOLD AVIATION LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
GOLD RIVER EXPRESS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GOLDBOARD MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GOLDEN HOME TRENDS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GOOD 'N PLENTY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GORDON H. FREUND PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
GORDON W. COLLINS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
GOURMET TRADING CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GRAPHTEC GRAPHICS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GREAT BALLS OF FUN PLAY CENTRES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GREATER VANCOUVER PERIODICALS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GREATWEST MANUFACTURING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GRECO BROS. DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
GREEN BRIER CATTLE CO LTD  1999 JAN 01.
GREENGATE FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GREENHILL FOOD SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GREENLAND (BROTHERS) MERCANTILE CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GREENVIEW HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GREGG CONSULTANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GREGG DISTRIBUTORS (FAIRVIEW) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GRESH INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GREY CAT SOFTWARE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GROEVER FAMILY FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GROUP THREE PRODUCTIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
GSR FOODS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GUARDIAN EMERGENCY SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GUNNESS HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
GVV INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
H & E MACLEOD CONTRACTING LTD  1999 JAN 01.
H. & K. FOSTER LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
H. PETER SIMON ENERGY CONSULTANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
H.A.S. GILL TRUCKING LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
H.E. JENSEN INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
H.J.R. RESOURCES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
H.T. HORNFORD EXPLORATION CONSULTANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
H.W. RESOURCES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HAIR EMPORIUM INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HAL INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HANK C.D. KAMP SURVEYS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HANK'S OILFIELD SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HARD ROCK CAFE (1990) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HARLAND ENTERPRISES CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
HARMATTAN CATTLE COMPANY LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
HARP FURNITURE LTD  1999 JAN 01.
HARRIS SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HARRY D. MUELLER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
HARTLEY CONTRACTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HARVEST BROADCASTERS CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
HAZEL'S CAMERA EXCHANGE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HEIKE ENGINEERING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HEIN FEED & TACK LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HELEN'S LADIES WEAR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HELPING HAND MONTESSORI LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HENNESSY CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HERB'S WELDING LTD  1999 JAN 01.
HERITAGE FIRE SUPPRESSION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HERITAGE IMAGE LIBRARY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HIGH COUNTRY LAND AND FIELD SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HIGH LEVEL AND AREA MOTORCYCLE ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
HIGH MOUNTAIN HOE SERVICE CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HIGH ROAD INN CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
HIGH-TECH RIGGING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HIGHWOOD EARLY CHILDHOOD SERVICES  1999 JAN 01.
HIGHWOOD HOMES LTD  1999 JAN 01.
HIGRADE LOGGING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HILES PHYSICAL THERAPY INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
HILLCREST FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HIM MOO KWAN EDMONTON TAE KWON DO ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
HNM GOURMET SNACKS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HODGE AGRICULTURAL LIME LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

HOEFT CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HOFATT HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HOLDEN/BRUCE AND DISTRICTS RECYCLING ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
HOLSON HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HOMELIFE REALTY SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HOOK TRUCKING (1996) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HOOKUP COMMUNICATION CORPORATION/SOCIETE D'INTERCOMMUNICATION HOOKUP  1999
JAN 01.
HOPELAND DEVELOPMENT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HOT PASS WELDING & MAINTENANCE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HOTHOUSE DESIGN STUDIO INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HOWLING MOON SOFTWORKS INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
HUB VENTURES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HUEY MERCHANDISING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HULTIN CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HUMAC CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HUMMER INVESTMENTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HUNG'S AUTO CENTRE PARTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HUNT'S TRANSPORT LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
HURST CANADIAN HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HURST CONSTRUCTION CO LTD  1999 JAN 01.
HUSTLER OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HUTTON, RADWAY & ASSOCIATES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HY-LOK CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HYDRANT RESTAURANT AND PUB LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
HYGGEN HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
HYND TRUCKING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
I. BOLIN & SONS TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
I. POONA RESOURCES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
I.C.C. COMMERCIAL FACILITIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
I.C.W. ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
IH HYDROCARBONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
IMAGINE ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
IMEXCO CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
IMPERO PROPERTIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
IMT CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
INDEX INDUSTRIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
INDUSTRIAL ON-LINE BROKERAGE SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
INLAND HIGHWAY MAINTENANCE LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
INOVA ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
INSPECTIONS UNLIMITED ENGINEERS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
INSTANT GRATIFICATION PROJECTS LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
INTEC MARKETING GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
INTEGRATED TRAVEL SERVICES GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
INTEGRIDRIVE INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
INTEGROMEDIA CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & SUPPLY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
INTERNATIONAL CREDIT AND MARKETING PROMOTIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
INTERNATIONAL EDUCARE CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION FOUNDATION  1999 JAN 01.
INTERNATIONAL HAY SAVER MANUFACTURING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
INTERNATIONAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
INTERSITE TECHNOLOGIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
INTRACON TECHNOLOGIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ISDC INC.  1999 JAN 01.
J M HUTCHINS & ASSOCIATES INVESTIGATIVE SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
J. & I. LETOURNEAU TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
J. A. RUSH TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
J. COLEMAN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
J. N. E. & ASSOCIATES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
J.G.R. TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
J.J. DANYLUK CERTIFIED COUNSELLING SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
J.L.W. TRADING CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
J.P. HOMES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
J.R.'S OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
J.W. WALKER ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JACK ALEXANDER CONTRACTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JADE MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JAMES A. BANCROFT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
JAMES R. KITSUL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
JAMES S. MCKEE PROFESSIONAL CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
JAMIESON'S EQUIPMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JANET M. TAYLOR CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JANEXX MINISTRIES FOUNDATION  1999 JAN 01.
JANSSON CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
JDL DRYWALL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JEF ELECTRONICS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JEMRON ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
JENCAR INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JER-ANN ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JESSOP'S EXCAVATING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
JETNET EXECUTIVES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
JJE ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JL SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
JO-CO INTERIORS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
JOHANNES M. LE ROUX PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
JOHN CRAIG INDUSTRIAL DESIGN LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
JOHN ELNISKI PROFESSIONAL CARPENTRY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JOHN F. DAVIES & ASSOCIATES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
JOHN O'CONNOR PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
JOHNSON INDUSTRIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
JONES AGRICOMP SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JOYCE & GEORGE FOOD SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JUNIOR CHEF LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JUST FOR FUN LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
JUSTAMERE RANCH (1987) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
K. R. T. ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
K.G. KNOWLES AUTOMOTIVE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
K.K. LOGGING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
K.S.S. CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KACE HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
KACEE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KAINAI GOLDEN CHIEFS JUNIOR HOCKEY CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
KARE HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
KAREN K. SCHMID PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
KARL BADKE CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KARNIL INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

KARNTEN INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KASSA RESOURCE HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KB COMPUTER SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
KELLE SCOTT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
KELVIN FRANKIW TRUCKING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
KEMSAN INC.  1999 JAN 01.
KENCHALDON HOLDINGS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
KENNETH F. KEELER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
KENTREXS INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
KENUK PROJECT CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KEVRIC TRUCKING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
KEY LOGISTICS (CANADA) CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
KHOURY MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KIBANDA INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
KILLAM TIRE & RUBBER LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KILPATRICK ARCHITECT LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
KINGPIN TRAVEL AGENCY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KINGSGATE HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KINTETSU INTERNATIONAL EXPRESS (CANADA) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
KIRK CONTRACTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KIRSCH & ASSOCIATES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KMS DRAFTING CONSULTANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KMS HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KOOCANUSA COACH LINES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KRAKOWIAK RUNNING CLUB OF ALBERTA  1999 JAN 01.
KRISTA. L. ELECTRIC LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KUCHER PLUMBING AND HEATING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KUINT EQUIPMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KUZIO OILFIELD OPERATORS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
KWONG TUNG RESTAURANT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
L. A. MACDONELL CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
L.D. SHOEMAKER SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
L.F. REYES AND ASSOCIATES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
L.F.P. HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
L.J. SCHNEIDER HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
L.T.R. CONSULTING GROUP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LA SCALA RESTAURANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LABRECQUE TRANSPORT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
LACOMBE COMMUNITY BUS ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
LADAHEAT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
LAKEVIEW INSURANCE BROKERS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LAM YUEN INVESTMENTS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
LAND & LEASE LOGISTICS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LANDGRAF CONSTRUCTION LTD  1999 JAN 01.
LARRY PURPUR GOLF SALES LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
LASER DISC (CANADA) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LAVA ENERGY LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
LBM ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
LEE MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LEGEND TRAVEL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LEMERMEYER ARCHITECT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
LEO JACOBS HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LEWIS BROTHERS CONTRACTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LEXA HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LIBERTY AUTO LEASE CLUB INC  1999 JAN 01.
LIFEPATH INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
LINWOOD COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LION TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LITE'N UP SIGNS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
LITTLE G HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LITTLE TWISTER OSTRICH ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LLOMAR FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LLOYDMINSTER RESCUE SQUAD INC.  1999 JAN 01.
LMS CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LOBO SPORTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LONE WOLF COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
LOREN CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LOUDEN OF CANADA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LOUISE RENOIR COUTURE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LUBARSKY HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LUNDBRECK CITIZENS COUNCIL  1999 JAN 01.
LUONG JANITORS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
LYNNWOOD LIQUOR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
M & J IMPORTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
M & M PONTIAC BUICK GMC LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
M R M DEVELOPMENTS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
M. & Z. HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
M.E.F. HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
M.J.C. SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
M.W.H. HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MACHINEX CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
MACK-FIRST LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MACOMA CONSULTANTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MADERAS COMMERCIAL ESTABLISHMENT  1999 JAN 01.
MAGNA MANAGEMENT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MAGNATEK SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MAGNETIC RESONANCE CENTRES OF CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MAGNETIC WELLNESS GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MAGUIRE RESOURCES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MAH POY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
MAKRON TECHNOLOGY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MANCINI CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MANNAPLEX INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MANNING RIDGE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
MANUELA PIPELINE (1980) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MANUFACTURING PROFESSIONALS (SALES) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MAR MIK INDUSTRIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MAR-CADD INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MARGUERITE D'OUVILLE HOME SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
MARKEN HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MARLES INVESTMENT CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
MARROCK ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MARSDEN AND ASSOCIATES PETROLEUM CONSULTANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MARTIN ELECTRONIC MARKETING CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
MARTIN MURRAY & ASSOCIATES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MARUK PHYSICAL THERAPY INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
MARUM RESOURCES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MARUSHA'S INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MASTER MANAGEMENT LTD  1999 JAN 01.
MASTERCRAFT MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MAXIMUM 100 CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MAXIMUM IMPACT FITNESS SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MAXWELL TAYLOR'S GRILL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MAYFAIR SENIORS APARTMENT HOTEL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

MAYFIELD HEAVY TRUCK & BODY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MCLEAN SYSTEMS CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MCLEOD MERCANTILE LTD  1999 JAN 01.
MCMAHON COMMUNICATIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MCP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ME-LI HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MEADOWLARK CASTLE DOWNS FAMILY SPORTS CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
MED-OPTIC SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MELENKA SOFTWARE SERVICES, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MENNONITE FOUNDATION OF CANADA  1999 JAN 01.
MENTOR BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MERISEL CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MERIT WELDING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MERLIN VIKEN ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MICR CANADA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MICRO-MAX HEARING AIDS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MIGHTY MOTION PICTURES INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
MIKE'S COLLISION & FRAME LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MILES HIGH IMAGE CENTRE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MILES PATTERSON HOLDING CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
MILLBOURNE DENTAL LABORATORY AND SUPPLIES LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
MILLER PETROLEUM (RED DEER) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MILLS SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MINIATURE HEREFORD FREEDOM '97 MANAGEMENT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MISTER STEAM LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MITSUMI ELECTRONICS CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
MK BANKS HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MLM MASONARY & CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MOEN VENTURES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MONAGHAN AUTO SALES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MONFORD HOLDINGS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
MOOSTOOS ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MORA HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MOTOR VEHICLE ACCIDENT REHAB. CTR. INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MOUNTAIN VALLEY GRAPHICS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MOUNTAIN VIEW LAND RESOURCE SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MPK OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MSA INDUSTRIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MULWOOD RESTAURANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MUNICIPAL BAILIFFS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MURFORD DEVELOPMENTS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
MUSKEG EXPRESS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MUSTANG ROOFING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
MYERS FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MYERS MUSIC ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
MYL CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
N.J. MCALLISTER PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
N.R. HAMILTON DESIGN LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NAMUR LAKE ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NATIONAL CREATIVE GROUP, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
NATIONAL SOCIETY OF FUND RAISING EXECUTIVES - CALGARY CHAPTER  1999 JAN 01.
NATIVE MINISTER'S ASSOCIATION OF CANADA (NMAA)  1999 JAN 01.
NATIVE POWER CANADA CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
NATURAL P INC.  1999 JAN 01.
NEEDMORE OILFIELD CONSULTING AND SAFETY SUPERVISION INC.  1999 JAN 01.
NEGUS INDUSTRIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NEIGHBORHOOD INNS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NEW HOME ACCESS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
NEW LIFE ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
NEWSLINK NETWORK CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
NNOVATION LEARNING GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
NO FRILLS CANADA CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
NO REALTORS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
NOBEL CAPITAL CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
NOBLE-MEIER TRAVEL CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NONAY'S AUTO REPAIR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NORCAN LOGGING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NORCEN MARKETING INC.  1999 JAN 04.
NORM MCKENZIE LAND & FIELD SERVICE LTD  1999 JAN 01.
NORQUAY REALTY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NORRAM SURVEYS & ENGINEERING (1997) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
NORTH ENVIRONMENTS LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NORTHERN AIRLINK LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NORTHERN EAGLE ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NORTHERN LIGHTS GENETICS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NORTHWEST CENTRAL SOCCER ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
NORTHWOOD CONTRACTORS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
NOTA BENE CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NOTTINGHAM TROPHY & SPORTSWEAR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NOVACAL ENERGY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
NUCAN MANAGEMENT CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
NUCLEAR SERVICES CANADA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
NURSES CALLING: DISTRICT NURSING LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
NYTECH ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
O 2 B - FIT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
O'NEIL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
O. HUGET ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
OASIS LAND SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
OELKE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
OILPRO OILFIELD PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
OKOTOKS ROCKYVIEW HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
OLDROYD CONSULTANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
OLLIE'S PLACE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ON LINE MARKETING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ON TRACK TREATMENT SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ONETRACK VENTURES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ONLINE PRODUCTION OPERATING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
OPEN DOOR TECHNOLOGY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
OPTICAL'S FOR YOUR EYES ONLY (BRENTWOOD BLVD) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
OPTIKO MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
OPTIVEST HOLDINGS INC./PLACEMENTS OPTIVEST INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ORBIT PIPELINE SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ORCHARD CAFE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ORETI INC.  1999 JAN 01.

ORISHA MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ORO-GOLD HOLDING CO. (1981) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
OSMAN MOTORS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
OUTLAW PHOTOGRAPHY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
OUTSOURCE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
OVATION ENERGY LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
P & G RENTALS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
P & G WATERS CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
P & R PARTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
P.D.Y. MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PACER PREFABRICATION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PACIFIC TERRA INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PAIRADICE MUSIC INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PAPIRNYK HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PARADISE CANYON GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PARADISE ISLAND TANNING CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
PARAGON TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PARAGUAYAN SOCIETY OF CANADA  1999 JAN 01.
PARKLAND PET CENTER LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PARKVIEW VILLAGE TENANTS ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
PATRICIA POINT ESTATES LTD  1999 JAN 01.
PATTEN TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PAYLESS COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PBA SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PBK ENGINEERING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PC ANSWERS CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PC-TRONICS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PCS WIRELESS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PEACE RIVER FOOD BANK SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
PEMBINA RIVER VALLEY MUSIC ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
PENGROWTH PETROLEUM LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
PEOPLE'S VIDEO LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PERCEPTION PETROLEUM CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
PERRAS HOLDINGS CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
PERRIER FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PERSPECTIVE ECO ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PETER WESTSTRATE PIANO AND ORGAN CENTRE LTD  1999 JAN 01.
PETROLEUM SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PETROS HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PH INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PHILMAR ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PHOENIX CONTRACTING INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
PICKS HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PICTURE THIS SPORTS PHOTOS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PICTURE THIS VIDEO SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PINE GROVE SENIORS ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
PINNACLE TRADING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PIONEER LOG HOMES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PIZZA JOE'S FAMOUS PIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PLAMONDON E.C.S., L.A.C.  1999 JAN 01.
PLAST-ECO LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PLASTIC ROTATIONAL KONTAINERS LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
PLAYER'S JUNCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PLI 1388 INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
PLUM CHOICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PLUS ME (CANADA) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
POCKETWATCH PRODUCTIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
POLONIA DELI - T.J. FOODS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
POLYPAK INDUSTRIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PONSONBY ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
POOR BOY SNACK FOODS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
POP-EYES FOOD & GAS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PORTEOUS CUSTOM CLOSETS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
POSSIBILITIES UNLIMITED, AN EDUCATIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
POST POSITIVE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
POWER INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
POWER POINT GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
POWER SOURCE PUBLICATIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
POWERSOUND MULTIMEDIA PRODUCTION INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PRAIRIE DISTRIBUTORS (B.C.) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PRAIRIE ROSE PROMOTIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PRANX HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PRECISION SCAFFOLDERS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PREMIERE ROCK BITS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PRIESTNER ALLINGER CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PRIME GEOMATICS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PRIME SCAFFOLD & MANAGEMENT SERVICE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PRO SPAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PROFESSIONAL CARPET SYSTEMS, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PROFESSIONAL SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PROPHETIC MINISTRY CANADA AND MISSIONARY SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
PROSE PUBLISHING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PUMPER CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PURPLE TURTLE DESIGN STUDIO INC.  1999 JAN 01.
PYTHON CONTRACTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
QUALITY FREIGHT SYSTEMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
QUANTUM MARKETING STRATEGIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
QUARRY STONE DEVELOPMENTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
QUEST FOR ADVENTURE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
QUICKSERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
QUIK LABELS (ALBERTA) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
R & E BROCK HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
R & M CONTRACTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
R G L AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LTD  1999 JAN 01.
R M & E STUCCO & WIRE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
R PLUS INDUSTRIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
R T R INDUSTRIAL INSULATION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
R. & J. CATERERS (1986) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
R. A. STOKES CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
R. DARRYL HOLMES PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
R. S. H. INVESTMENTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
R. ZAWALSKI HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
R.T. INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
RAA RECOVERY AFTER ABUSE SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
RADCLIFFE CONTRACTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RADFORD INSURANCE AGENCIES (1985) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RAFTER 75 RANCH LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RAINBOW EDUCATIONAL TOURS LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.

RAJA SAHIB ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RALEIGH MANAGEMENT AND LEASING CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
RAM TOWING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RAMGHARIA GURSIKH SOCIETY OF EDMONTON, GURDWARA MILLWOODS  1999 JAN 01.
RANDALL FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RANDCO INC.  1999 JAN 01.
RAP SKI INC.  1999 JAN 01.
RAP SNOWBOARD INC.  1999 JAN 01.
RAPID RENT-A-SKI LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RAY'S SUPERVISION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RAYCO FABRICATION & REPAIR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RAYMOND AND DISTRICT SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
RCC DRIVER SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RE-NU MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
READ FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
REALLY GREAT PRODUCTS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
REC NET INTERNATIONAL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RED DEER FILM FESTIVAL SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
REDMOND BROADCASTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
REDVIEW HOLSTEINS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
REGAL FURS BY MARCUS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
REGATTA REALTY LTD  1999 JAN 01.
REMEMBER ME DELI FOODS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
REMOX LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
REMPPEL RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
RENAISSANCE REMODELING CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RENDELE HOLDINGS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
RICH VALLEY RESORT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
RICHWELL DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RIDAL RESOURCE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RIKON CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
RIVER RIDGE ESTATES (ALBERTA) CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
RIVERFRONT HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RIVERSIDE BEAUTY BOUTIQUE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RJK ENTERPRISES LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
RL SPATIAL SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ROBERT D. MAXWELL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
ROBERTSON FOOD CONSULTANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ROBMAC TRANSPORT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ROCKER POINT MINES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ROCKLIN INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ROCKRIDGE INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL OF CANADA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN FITNESS STORES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ROGER B. JOHNSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
ROI RESORT OPPORTUNITIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ROLLEMANS CONSULTING SERVICES CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
RON MACLEAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION  1999 JAN 01.
RONALD G. STOLEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
RONCO REALTY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ROYAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
RRROTH MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
RTA CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RUBY TRANSPORT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RUDEBOY RACING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
RY-NORTH TRANSPORT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
RYCO INNOVATIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
S 4 S HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
S.E. MARTIN HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
S.H. MOODLEY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
S.P. PLAZA HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
S.W. LADIES SOCCER ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
SABBADAY RESOURCES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SABELLI PETROLEUM CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SAFFRON HOMES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SAGRIFF & ASSOCIATES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SAINT NICOLAS ITALIAN SOCIETY OF CALGARY  1999 JAN 01.
SAITOH HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SALIM'S AUTO PARTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SANDY LANE FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SANDYNE OFFICE & COMPUTER SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SANI LIFT INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
SCANDINAVIAN CENTRE FOUNDATION  1999 JAN 01.
SCARLET DRAGON GEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SCHEIRIS INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SCHRADER TILE & MARBLE LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
SCHWARTZIE'S BAGEL NOSHERY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SCINTILLANT ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SCS SELECTIVE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SECURE SCAFFOLD SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SECURITY CHECK LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SECURITY PROTECTION GROUP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SEIS VIEW SURVEYS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SENSEICORP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SEOCO MANAGEMENT ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SERVICES OUTSOURCED INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SES EQUITIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SEVEN SEAS MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SEW FAR SEW GOOD INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SHA-LIN PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SHARATA RESOURCES LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
SHARE RIDE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SHERWOOD GARDENS & GREENHOUSES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SHERWOOD PARK HANDBALL ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
SHOW CORPORATE SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SHOWCASE ATTRACTION INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SIGMA EPSILON SYSTEMS LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
SIGNET INDUSTRIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SILVER BULLET INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SIMONEAU INSTALLATIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SIMPLY VOGUE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SIR DOUGLAS BADER TOWERS SOCIAL CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
SLAVE LAKE COMMUNITY CHOIR SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
SMITH PLAYSCHOOL ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
SMORDIN'S DISPENSARY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SNO-PRO SLED PRODUCTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SNOCO HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SOCIETY OF FRIENDS OF THE YWCA IN EDMONTON  1999 JAN 01.

SOETAERT TRANSPORT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SOFTBASE CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
SOKKIA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SOLODUK CARRIERS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SOLV-EX ENGINEERING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SONORA ASIA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SOROKA FOODS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SOUND ALIGNMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SOUTH ALBERTA AIRCRAFT LTD  1999 JAN 01.
SOUTHPORT PHYSIOTHERAPY CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
SOUTHVIEW ATHABASCA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SPARR PROJECT DEVELOPMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SPECIALTY MATTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SPRUCE VALLEY RANCH LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SQUARE DOG INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SQUARE ONE BUSINESS BROKERS & REALTY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SRS ENGINEERING LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
ST&C OILFIELD EXPORTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ST. ALBERT SUNSHINE GENERATION PARENTS ASSOCIATION (1995)  1999 JAN 01.
STABLE RECORDS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
STAN'S CARPENTRY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
STAR GIFT IMPORTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
STAR-BRIGHT BIO-CHEM INC.  1999 JAN 01.
STARGENIX CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
STASUK TESTING & INSPECTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
STE. ANNE SAFETY SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
STEV-LOCK COMPANY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
STEVE'S COLLISION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
STEWART SECURITY SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
STI CAPITAL CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
STITCH & STYLE SPORTS WEAR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
STRATEGIC TELECOM SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
STRATHFORT FOSTER FAMILY ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
STRAW'S MACHINE WORKS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
STREM ENTERPRISES CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
SUMA PETROLEUM ENGINEERING CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
SUNBEAM INVESTMENTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SUNDRE RECREATION SOCIAL CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
SUNFLOWER BEDDING & DRAPERY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SUNNER HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SUNNYHILL DAYCARE AND NURSERY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SUNRISE CELLULAR & MOBILE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SUPERCEL COMMUNICATIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SUPERHORSE PUBLICATIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SUPERIOR PIPEHANDLERS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SUPREME REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SUTHERLAND BROS. LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
SWB CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SYLTED INDUSTRIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SYLVAIN & BENOIT ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SYMBOLS OF STRENGTH INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SYSTECH SOLUTIONS CORP.  1999 JAN 01.
T AND A DOORS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
T.D.R. DRAWING ROOM LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
T.H. TOLL-FREE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
T.J.'S CYCLE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
T.L. JEFFRIES HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
T.S. DISTRIBUTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
T.S. ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TABER RODEO ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
TACH INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TANGO PALACE HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TANIA ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TANKOOS YARMON (ALTA.) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TAP INTO BEAUTY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TARA DRILLING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TARLETON DENTAL ARTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TARMACK INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TARRABAIN ACCOUNTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TASSONE-I INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TCH PROJECT CONTROLS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TEAPOT CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TECHNICAL IMPRESSIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TECOR REALTY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TED SCHWARTZ LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
TEE-COMM ELECTRONICS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TEFF RESTAURANT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TEHZ ENERGY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TELOLINK LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TEMPTATIONS HAIR SALON (1995) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TERRALIN INDUSTRIES (1996) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TERRESTRIAL MARKETING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TERRY POLLARD CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THABTOS MAPPING & GRAPHICS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
THE ALAN MARKETING GROUP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
THE ARDEN ENSEMBLE OF ST. ALBERT SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
THE AUTHOR GROUP (ALCHEM) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE BARRON GROUP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
THE BICYCLE MAN INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE BIG VALLEY HOUSING FOUNDATION  1999 JAN 01.
THE BOARD OF COUNSEL TO THE FACULTY OF LAW OF THE UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA 
1999 JAN 01.
THE CALGARY FIREFIGHTERS VEHICLE EXTRICATION ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
THE CAPITOL THEATRE OF HANNA LTD  1999 JAN 01.
THE CATERERS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE CHAMPIONS OF KANATAS EXCELSIOR SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
THE CHICKEN ROASTER & GRILL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE COLONIALE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
THE CUP ON WHYTE, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE FENCIN' CONNECTION INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE FIREPLACE (1996) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE FLORAL FROG COMPANY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE FUNERAL PRE-ARRANGEMENT CENTRE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
THE GENUS GROUP INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE JENSEN ROADHOUSE CAFE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
THE KING'S DOMAIN HOTELS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
THE LEPINE VENTURES CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
THE NEWTOID GROUP LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
THE SHEPHERD COMPANY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE SHERWOOD PARK SCHOOL OF DANCE PARENTS' ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
THE SOCIETY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF FLEXIBLE BUSINESS NETWORKS  1999 JAN 01.
THE STARTING BLOCK INC.  1999 JAN 01.

THE STORYTELLER PROJECT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THE TRADEWEST GROUP LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
THE VERMILION AND DISTRICT JUNIOR B TIGERS HOCKEY CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
THE WARDROBE (1994) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
THOMAS CHARLES VISSER CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
THOR ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THORNBOROUGH HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
THORSBY LIQUOR STORE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
THREE-M MILLING SUPPLIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TILLAMOOK CLASSIC (1994) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TINTING IMAGES INCORPORATED  1999 JAN 01.
TMP ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TOBEGO ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TOBY CREEK PETROLEUM LTD  1999 JAN 01.
TOKHEIM & GASBOY OF CANADA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
TONE STEEL (1994) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TOP RANK OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TOPA MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TOPLINE PRINTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TOPO'S RESTAURANT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TOTEMOBILE SUPPLY (EDMONTON) LTD  1999 JAN 01.
TOWERY PUBLISHING, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TRACS SYSTEMS SUPPORT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TRACTION MASTERS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TRADITIONAL KARATE CANADA ALBERTA ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.
TRAIL RUNNER EXPRESS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TRAIL SIDE VENTURES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TRANSFORM, LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TRANSPORT ROLLEX LTEE  1999 JAN 01.
TRAXXON CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TREELINE VENTURES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TRI-GROUP INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TRI-MATE HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TRI-TECH INSTRUMENT SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TRIALTA DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TRIPLE C SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TRIPLE SPRUCE SEED GROWERS & PROCESSORS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TROJAN PETROLEUM LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TROPICAL RENOVATIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TS TECHSTYLE INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TUCKER LAKE SAND & GRAVEL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TURINEK CONSULTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TUXTLA GAS ENGINEERING LTD  1999 JAN 01.
TWIN PIZZA (1993) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
TWIN STAR ENERGY INC.  1999 JAN 01.
TWO HILLS COMMUNITY CARE CENTRE INC.  1999 JAN 01.
UKRAINIAN KONTAKT (EDMONTON) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
UNI-FORGE HEAT TREATING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
UNIBEX ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
UNIGLOBE OIL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
UNIVERSAL COMPRESSION SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
UNIVERSAL MAPS OF CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
UNIVERSAL POWER CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
UNIVERSAL REHABILITATION SERVICE AGENCY FOUNDATION (CALGARY)  1999 JAN 01.
UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA SWIM TEAM ALUMNI SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
UNLIMITED FRAGRANCES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
URBAN ORE FARMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
US FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
UVAG HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
UWANNAWHAT INTERMEDIA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
V-TECH ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
VALEPARAISO JANITORIAL SERVICE LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VALLEY FIBREBATH LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VAMPLEW MOBILE REPAIRS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
VAN HORN HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VENDAK MARKETING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VENTEX MINERALS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
VEPCO SALES AND MANUFACTURING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
VERY CLEAN INC.  1999 JAN 01.
VICTORIA'S RESTAURANT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
VICTORIAN DREAMS & SPECIAL THINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VIDA HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VIDEOGRAPHY AUDIO/VISUAL PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VILAY DESIGN LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VILLA FIRESIDE SENIORS CLUB  1999 JAN 01.
VIMY ESTATES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VINSON SUPPLY COMPANY  1999 JAN 13.
VINYL TOUCH EXTERIOR INSTALLATION, BUILDING PRODUCTS & SALES LTD.  1999 JAN
01.
VIRLAR INC.  1999 JAN 01.
VISIONWALL INSTALLATIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VISUAL IMPACT SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
VLADIMIR HOLDINGS CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VOLLAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VOLLAN MANAGEMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
VQI MARKETING CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
W & S HOLDING & DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
W.L. LOUIE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
WAINWRIGHT TIRE AND BATTERY (1978) LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WALCH ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WALDO RENOVATING & BUILDING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WANUCH & WANUCH HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WATERFORD HOMES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WATEROUS & CO. INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WATEROUS SECURITIES (U.S.A.) INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WAVEFRONT INDUSTRIES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WAYCO ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WEATHERILL RESOURCES HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WEB SIGHT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WELL-MAC INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WELLPLUS PROJECTS CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
WELLSTART INTERNATIONAL TRADING & INVESTMENT INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WELLTECH OILFIELD SERVICES (CANADA), LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WENEX RESOURCES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WENKOFF CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WES-TEC MECHANICAL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WEST COAST PROPERTY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WEST COUNTRY JR. B. WEST STARS HOCKEY ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 01.

WEST-TECH OPTICAL COATING & LENS MFG. LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WESTBRIER INDUSTRIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WESTCOMM TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WESTDEV INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WESTERN AUTO SALES & SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WESTERN CANADA HAIR RESTORATION INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WESTERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WESTERN MAP & AIR PHOTO SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WESTERN NEURODYNAMICS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
WESTERN RIDGE OIL & GAS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

WESTERN TECHNICAL PUBLICATIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WESTON CAPITAL CORPORATION INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WESTWOOD ELECTRIC LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WHELAN TRUCKING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WHIPPLETREE UPHOLSTERY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WHISSELL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WHITE LIGHTNING BALLOONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WHOLESALE RADIATOR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WIC HOLDINGS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
WIC SYSTEMS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
WIEBE SALES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WILD BILL'S LEGENDARY SALOON LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WILD ROSE BUILDERS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WILD ROSE OPENHOLE LOGGING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WILD ROSE SKI & SPORTSWEAR LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WILLOWGLEN INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WILLS REGISTRY INTERNATIONAL LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WIND DANCER AIR SERVICES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WINSTON K.Y. CHAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
WINTERHAWK PRODUCTIONS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WLC CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WOLFAPPLE ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
WORLD CLASS ARCHERY & BOWHUNTING INC.  1999 JAN 01.
WORLD DIRECT AIR CARGO CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
WORLDWIDE EQUIPMENT LOCATORS CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
WYNNE WYNNE SOLUTIONS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
YATES USER GROUP SOCIETY  1999 JAN 01.
YESKE PETROLEUMS LTD  1999 JAN 01.
YKK CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
YUKALA FOREST CONSULTANTS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
YULARA CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
Z & J PROPERTIES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ZENARI ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 01.

 ________________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS DISSOLVED/STRUCK OFF/REGISTRATION CANCELLED
 
(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Cemetery
Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and
Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act)
________________________________________________________________________

1848 HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
2245523 CANADA INC.  1999 JAN 01.
309878 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 06.
38112 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 07.
405704 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 04.
537993 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 13.
554598 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 05.
558717 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 05.
558718 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 05.
566987 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 15.
57371 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 04.
653552 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 05.
662700 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 13.
665015 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 09.
694137 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 08.
711841 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 08.
714822 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 15.
719557 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 12.
719947 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 13.
722572 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 14.
723840 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 12.
762768 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 13.
764026 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
764426 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 15.

764427 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 15.
775624 ALBERTA LTD.  1999 JAN 06.
ALPHA/OWENS-CORNING (CANADA) INC  1999 JAN 01.
BFA RECEIVABLES ACQUISITION CORP.  1999 JAN 07.
BFA RECEIVABLES ACQUISITION INC.  1999 JAN 07.
BFA RECEIVABLES ACQUISITION LTD.  1999 JAN 07.
BREV INVESTMENTS LTD.  1999 JAN 06.
BRUCHALL LAND CONSULTING LTD.  1999 JAN 05.
CAPITAL MONEY MART INC.  1999 JAN 15.
CHIP REIT NO. 27 HOLDINGS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
COLLEGE COURT DEVELOPMENT LTD.  1999 JAN 04.
COMPUTER HORIZONS INC.  1999 JAN 14.
D & S JOHNSTON ENTERPRISES INC.  1999 JAN 12.
D.W. THOMSON CONSULTANTS LTD.  1999 JAN 07.
DALMAR FOODS LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
DAVLO INDUSTRIES INC.  1999 JAN 11.
DIAL A LUBE INC.  1999 JAN 13.
DISASTER CALLS INC.  1999 JAN 05.
EASYBUILD WALL SYSTEMS LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
ELWATT SYSTEMS INC.  1999 JAN 01.
ENGINEERED BEARINGS & DRIVES LTD.  1999 JAN 08.
EPSON CANADA LIMITED  1999 JAN 01.
FORT MCMURRAY DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY  1998 OCT 19.
FREEMAN ENERGY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
FUJI MOUNTAIN PET SUPPLIES LTD.  1999 JAN 06.
H R TITTEL ELECTRIC LTD  1999 JAN 02.
HARMAN HOLDINGS (SOUTH EDMONTON) INC.  1999 JAN 14.
HARMAN HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 14.
HENDERSON INGLIS ASSOCIATES LTD.  1999 JAN 08.
HO KING GROCERY LTD.  1999 JAN 06.
ISF RECEIVABLES ACQUISITION CORP.  1999 JAN 07.
ISF RECEIVABLES ACQUISITION INC.  1999 JAN 07.
ISF RECEIVABLES ACQUISITION LTD.  1999 JAN 07.
JASPER INVESTMENTS INC.  1999 JAN 13.
JTI, INC.  1999 JAN 01.
KARLANN EQUITIES CORPORATION  1999 JAN 01.
KENALTA BREEDERS INTERNATIONAL INC.  1999 JAN 01.
LENGVARI, ONSTAD & COMPANY LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
MANDEN HOLDINGS (NORTH CALGARY) INC.  1999 JAN 14.
MANDEN HOLDINGS INC.  1999 JAN 14.
MISSION PACKAGING LTD.  1999 JAN 04.
MULTI-TEK ADVANCED MATERIALS AND TECHNOLOGIES INC.  1999 JAN 13.
MY BUTLER ERRAND SERVICES INC.  1999 JAN 14.
N W R ENGINEERING LTD.  1999 JAN 12.
ORIENTAL EXPRESS TOURS LTD.  1999 JAN 15.
PARKLAND ORIENTEERING CLUB  1998 OCT 09.
PENNZOIL COMPANY  1999 JAN 01.
POWER VAC SYSTEMS OF CANADA LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
PRAIRIE TRAVEL LTD.  1999 JAN 13.
PUZZLES HAIR GROUP LTD.  1999 JAN 11.
RB MUSIC LTD.  1999 JAN 01.
SANIGESCO INC.  1999 JAN 01.
SFS RECEIVABLES ACQUISITION CORP.  1999 JAN 07.
SHABEN & HAMDON HOLDING CO. LTD.  1999 JAN 11.
SHISH-KE-BAB LTD.  1999 JAN 13.
SKYWARD CONSTRUCTION LTD.  1999 JAN 05.
SOFTEC TRAINING CENTRES LTD.  1999 JAN 14.
STUART OLSON CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION  1999 JAN 13.
TECH VENTURES INC.  1999 JAN 02.
TRI-STAR LANDSCAPING LTD.  1999 JAN 15.
WILD LIFE ENTERPRISES LTD.  1999 JAN 02.

________________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS REVIVED/REINSTATED/RESTORED 
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious
Societies' Land Act)
________________________________________________________________________

253900 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1981 JAN
20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUL 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 05. 
No:  202539003.

355102 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1986 OCT
27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 22.  Revived  1999 JAN 14. 
No:  203551023.

366068 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1987 MAY
12.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 NOV 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 08. 
No:  203660683.

407170 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 AUG
17.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 FEB 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 11. 
No:  204071708.

410515 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 OCT
25.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 22.  Revived  1999 JAN 14. 
No:  204105159.

425525 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 JUL
26.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 15.  Revived  1999 JAN 08. 
No:  204255251.


498822 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 JUL
22.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 15.  Revived  1999 JAN 07. 
No:  204988224.

506355 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 SEP
30.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 21.  Revived  1999 JAN 13. 
No:  205063555.

575454 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 JUL
30.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JAN 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 04. 
No:  205754542.

576000 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 AUG
11.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 FEB 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 04. 
No:  205760002.

619523 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 JUL
26.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 15.  Revived  1999 JAN 08. 
No:  206195232.

621436 ALBERTA LIMITED  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994
AUG 15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 FEB 01.  Revived  1999 JAN
12.  No:  206214363.

634467 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 DEC
05.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUN 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 07. 
No:  206344673.

642785 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 FEB
09.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 AUG 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 14. 
No:  206427858.

660277 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 JUL
04.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 15.  Revived  1999 JAN 14. 
No:  206602773.

668118 ALBERTA LIMITED  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995
SEP 15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 21.  Revived  1999 JAN
11.  No:  206681181.

ALBERT HOFFMAN TRUCKING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989
JUN 14.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 DEC 01.  Revived  1999 JAN
11.  No:  204041347.

BUSINESS LAN SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1979
MAY 28.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 NOV 01.  Revived  1999 JAN
11.  No:  202127783.

COBRA ELECTRICAL CONTROLS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1980 FEB 08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 AUG 01.  Revived  1999
JAN 07.  No:  202092987.

DELMO INTERNATIONAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 JAN
28.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUL 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 06. 
No:  205160609.

DYNATRAX CONSULTING LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989
NOV 15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 MAY 01.  Revived  1999 JAN
06.  No:  204117378.

EURO SPORT AUTO SALES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1986
APR 29.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 OCT 01.  Revived  1999 JAN
08.  No:  203476866.

G.R.C. MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1977 SEP
26.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 21.  Revived  1999 JAN 12. 
No:  201083748.

GREAT NORTHERN INDUSTRIES (1979) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1979 MAY 10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 NOV 01. 
Revived  1999 JAN 14.  No:  202040432.

HANDOUS PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1992 OCT 15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 APR 01.  Revived  1999
JAN 14.  No:  205442080.

JML FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1990 APR 20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 OCT 01.  Revived  1999
JAN 11.  No:  204205280.

KENNETH H. CHA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Dental Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1990 OCT 17.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 22. 
Revived  1999 JAN 13.  No:  204713416.

KIPOHTAKAW DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1974
SEP 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 MAR 01.  Revived  1999 JAN
13.  No:  200755395.

KNARF WEITH ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1975
JAN 20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 JUL 01.  Revived  1999 JAN
15.  No:  200775898.

LOWMAC OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1982 MAY 27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 NOV 01.  Revived  1999
JAN 04.  No:  202849642.

MARON HOLDINGS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1988 APR 20. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1990 OCT 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 13.  No: 
203828546.

MEHNAZ HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 MAR 18. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 SEP 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 08.  No: 
204878698.

MONARCH ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 AUG
08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 FEB 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 11. 
No:  204640809.

NELSON YEE DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1995 SEP 28.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 21. 
Revived  1999 JAN 11.  No:  206696585.

NORDRAFT REPROGRAPHICS (1978) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1978 AUG 09.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 16.  Revived  1999
JAN 06.  No:  201228400.

NORTHLAND ELECTRIC LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1978 NOV
06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 MAY 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 06. 
No:  202030078.

POLISH SISTERS OF SERVANTS OF MARY IMMACULATE OF EDMONTON SOCIETY  Alberta
Society  Incorporated  1973 OCT 29.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1991
APR 01.  Revived  1998 FEB 12.  No:  500073580.

R. SOROBEY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 JUL 26. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 15.  Revived  1999 JAN 14.  No: 
206624975.

R.P. CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 JUL
23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 15.  Revived  1999 JAN 04. 
No:  204973861.

SECURFUND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  Federal Corporation  Registered  1987
AUG 28.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 FEB 01.  Reinstated  1999
JAN 15.  No:  213704174.

SFP VENTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 JUL 11. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 15.  Revived  1999 JAN 07.  No: 
206179871.

SUNDRE LODGE NUMBER 338 OF THE BENEVOLENT AND PROTECTIVE ORDER OF ELKS 
Alberta Society  Incorporated  1965 JAN 08.  Struck-Off The Alberta
Register  1992 SEP 01.  Revived  1998 DEC 15.  No:  500044854.

T & A INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1995 AUG 28.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 16. 
Revived  1999 JAN 12.  No:  206663700.

T.J. BROOKE & ASSOCIATES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1983 OCT 07.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 APR 01.  Revived  1999
JAN 15.  No:  202977344.

THE LAC CARDINAL RECREATION ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1954 DEC 20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1993 JUN 01.  Revived  1999
JAN 08.  No:  500022678.

TL CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 OCT 31. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 22.  Revived  1999 JAN 14.  No: 
204728141.
TRANS GLOBAL MARKETING CONSULTANTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1983 AUG 18.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 FEB 01. 
Revived  1999 JAN 13.  No:  203041819.

TRICON ACCOUNTING SERVICES (CALGARY) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1982 APR 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 OCT 01. 
Revived  1999 JAN 04.  No:  202867883.

UKRAINIAN PROFESSIONAL AND BUSINESS CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1960 JUN 16.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 DEC 01.  Revived  1998
OCT 30.  No:  500033881.

UNISPRAY IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1979 AUG 21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1998 OCT 16.  Revived  1999
JAN 15.  No:  202270948.

V L B MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 JUN
27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 DEC 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 13. 
No:  206164394.

VANBASTELAAR WELDING SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1990 MAY 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 NOV 01.  Revived  1999
JAN 13.  No:  204223390.

VETRO INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 JAN
17.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1994 JUL 01.  Revived  1999 JAN 08. 
No:  205162787.

WHISTLER SKI VACATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990
MAY 28.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 NOV 01.  Revived  1999 JAN
11.  No:  204224786.

________________________________________________________________________

     NOTICES OF AMALGAMATION
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act,
Credit Unions Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)
________________________________________________________________________

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     598297 ALBERTA LTD.
     595740 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     811838 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 208118380
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 855 - 2ND STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     722931 ALBERTA LTD.
     744339 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     812451 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 208124511
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #2500, 10155 - 102 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4G8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NISHIMA FARMS LTD
     A & W ACRES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 

     A & W ACRES LTD.
     No. 208129114
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     628854 ALBERTA LTD.
     A CINNAMON AFFAIR LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     A CINNAMON AFFAIR LTD.
     No. 208125468
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE
     GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA T8V 5V4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     A.K. CONTRACTING LTD.
     KARPOFF HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     A.K. CONTRACTING LTD.
     No. 208128066
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3001 LINDEN DRIVE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T3E 6C8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ALBERTA ENERGY COMPANY LTD.
     AEC ENERGY RESOURCES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ALBERTA ENERGY COMPANY LTD.
     No. 208120964
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3900, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ALLIED CONSOLIDATED ENERGY INC.
     800946 ALBERTA LTD.
     NCE OIL & GAS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ALLIED CONSOLIDATED ENERGY INC.
     No. 208130617
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ALTOMA INVESTMENTS LTD.
     LIGHTNINGBOLT INVESTMENTS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ALTOMA INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 208123273
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     AMOCO CANADA PETROLEUM COMPANY          LIMITED
     ACP HOLDINGS (NS) COMPANY
were on 1999 JAN 07 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     AMOCO CANADA PETROLEUM COMPANY
     No. 218136893
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BALBOA LAND INVESTMENTS INC.
     644069 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BALBOA LAND INVESTMENTS INC.
     No. 208128355
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 400 - THIRD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2



Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BELAIR ENERGY CORPORATION
     IMPALA ENERGY INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BELAIR ENERGY CORPORATION
     No. 208122978
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3200, 421 - 7TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BENNETT & EMMOTT (1986) LTD.
     BENNETT & EMMOTT MACHINERY CO. LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BENNETT & EMMOTT (1986) LTD.
     No. 208125146
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     18131 - 118 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 2L9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BIG HORN RESOURCES LTD.
     IRONWOOD PETROLEUM LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BIG HORN RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 218147395
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BIG WEST DODGE CHRYSLER LTD.
     JSTD HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BIG WEST DODGE CHRYSLER LTD.
     No. 208124552
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5160 52 AVE
     DRAYTON VALLEY ALBERTA T7A 1S9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BILODEAU POMBERT INSURANCE AGENCIES     LTD.
     POMBERT INSURANCE AGENCIES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BILODEAU POMBERT INSURANCE AGENCIES     LTD.
     No. 208130484
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #240, 6005 - 103 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6H 2H3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TURNQUIST CONSULTANTS LTD.
     BLACK CAT RESOURCES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BLACK CAT RESOURCES (1998) LTD.
     No. 208127290
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     500, 505 - 3RD STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3E6


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BONAVISTA PETROLEUM LTD.
     BONAVISTA RESOURCES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BONAVISTA PETROLEUM LTD.
     No. 208130609
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GARNETT-DADSWELL INSURANCE SERVICES     LTD.
     WISEMAN COUPLAND INSURANCE (1992)       LTD.
     BOW VALLEY INSURANCE SERVICES (1992)    LIMITED
     DADSWELL-FORSTER INSURANCE SERVICES     LTD
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BOW VALLEY INSURANCE SERVICES (1992)    LIMITED
     No. 208127282
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     G T MANUFACTURING INC.
     G T DESIGN INC.
     C-TECH OILWELL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     C-TECH OILWELL TECHNOLOGIES INC.
     No. 208128512
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3400 10180 101 ST
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4W9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CENTRAL ALBERTA TRUSS FABRICATORS       LTD.
     RIMBEY TRUSS SYSTEMS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     C.A.T.F. HOLDINGS INC.
     No. 208124578
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4TH FLOOR, 4943 - 50TH STREET
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N 1Y1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CAMBRIDGE COLLEGES INC.
     CAMBRIDGE COLLEGES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CAMBRIDGE COLLEGES INC.
     No. 208129502
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2700, 10155-102 STREET
     EDMONTON, ALBERTA T5J 4G8



Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CANADIAN RURAL COMPUTER SERVICES        INC.
     TDP.NET INCORPORATED
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CANADIAN RURAL COMPUTER SERVICES        INC.
     No. 208128835
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #101, 718 - 12TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2R 0H7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CANPET ENERGY GROUP INC.
     697157 ALBERTA LTD.
     808657 ALBERTA LTD.
     WHITEPEAK HOLDINGS INC.
     YANDEL INVESTMENTS INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CANPET ENERGY GROUP INC.
     No. 208127670
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2600, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     671522 ALBERTA LTD.
     CARMA DEVELOPERS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CARMA DEVELOPERS LTD.
     No. 208125369
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     800, 839-5TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3C8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CASCADE CARRIERS LTD.
     CRONE BROTHERS LTD
     VETERAN TRANSFER LTD
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CASCADE CARRIERS LTD.
     No. 208126979
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Y3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CENTRAL WEB OFFSET LTD
     BOW WEB PUBLISHERS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CENTRAL WEB OFFSET LTD.
     No. 208124677
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5M 2P6








Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CHATEAU EDMONTON INC.
     RUNDLE MOUNTAIN  ESTATES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CHATEAU EDMONTON INC.

     No. 208129908
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CHROMACOLOUR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
     TRIPLE I PRODUCTIONS "IDEAS INTO        IMAGES" LIMITED
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CHROMACOLOUR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
     No. 208113167
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     BAY #2, 3434 - 34TH AVENUE, N.E.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T1Y 6X3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     COBOB PUMPS & SERVICES (1998) LTD.
     COBOB PUMPS & SERVICES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     COBOB PUMPS & SERVICES (1998) LTD.
     No. 208126854
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #102, 5300 - 50 STREET
     STONY PLAIN ALBERTA T7Z 1T8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MONTEREY ENERGY CORP.
     CONSTELLATION OIL & GAS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CONSTELLATION OIL & GAS LTD.
     No. 208128611
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1220, 144-4 AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     COPEZ REALTY ADVISORS LTD.
     COPEZ MANAGEMENT LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     COPEZ MANAGEMENT LTD.
     No. 208121053
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CS & D CAPITAL CORP.
     809354 ALBERTA INC.
were on 1999 JAN 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CS & D CAPITAL CORP.
     No. 208144519
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4V5


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DAISHOWA-MARUBENI INTERNATIONAL         LTD.
     HIGH LEVEL FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.
     BREWSTER CONSTRUCTION LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DAISHOWA-MARUBENI INTERNATIONAL         LTD.
     No. 218142867
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4E5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DANIEL B. ONG PROFESSIONAL         CORPORATION
     ONG WAGNER MANAGEMENT INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DANIEL B. ONG PROFESSIONAL         CORPORATION
     No. 208126474
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     101, 17510 - 102 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5S 1K2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DAVID BUCHANAN MANAGEMENT     CORPORATION
     D.B.J. PROPERTIES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DBJ LTD.
     No. 208127464
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     14120 - 97 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5N 0C9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DIAMOND 7 RANCH II LTD.
     WILLOW WEST FARM LTD.
     DIAMOND 7 RANCH LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DIAMOND 7 RANCH LTD.
     No. 208128363
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1190, 700 - NINTH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3V4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DIRECT ENERGY MARKETING LIMITED
     CHANNEL LAKE PETROLEUM LTD.
     WESTCASTLE ACQUISITION CORP.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DIRECT ENERGY MARKETING LIMITED
     No. 208130575
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 111 - 5TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3Y6



Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     267358 ALBERTA LTD.
     DOLGOY HOLDINGS LTD
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DOLGOY HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 208108316
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 

     DOMINION ENERGY CANADA LTD.
     NITON HUB SERVICES LIMITED
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DOMINION ENERGY CANADA LTD.
     No. 208127803
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DOMUS INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE GROUP  INC.
     CHEBUCTO ENTERPRISES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DOMUS INTERIOR ARCHITECTURE GROUP  INC.
     No. 208121285
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #900, 521 - 3 AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3T3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DRAYDEN INSURANCE LTD.
     N. B. THOMPSON INSURANCE SERVICES  (1986) INC.
were on 1999 JAN 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DRAYDEN INSURANCE LTD.
     No. 208145441
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2170-10123 99 STR NW
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3H1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DYNEGY CANADA INC.
     DYNEGY CANADA GAS MARKETING LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DYNEGY CANADA INC.
     No. 208118992
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     EDMONTON PROPERTIES LTD.
     BAY INVESTMENTS LTD
were on 1999 JAN 15 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     EDMONTON PROPERTIES LTD.
     No. 208146845
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1920, 10303 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N6


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     OLAND CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD.
     WEST-CAN CONSTRUCTORS LTD
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     FORSEVEN INC.
     No. 208122689
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     33 SYDNEY DRIVE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2W 0S7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     FROBISHER BAY HOLDINGS LTD
     FROBISHER DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     FROBISHER DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     No. 208125344
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10835 120 STR NW
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5H 3P9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CANADA INC.    CAPITAL GENERALE ELECTRIQUE
DU   CANADA INC.
     GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CANADA    LEASING INC.
were on 1999 JAN 14 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GENERAL ELECTRIC CAPITAL CANADA    INC./CAPITAL GENERALE ELECTRIQUE
DU   CANADA INC.
     No. 218146017
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GENERAL FASTENERS LTD
     IDEAL FASTENERS AND SHIPPING SUPPLIES   LTD.
     WALKER INVESTMENTS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GENERAL FASTENERS LTD.
     No. 208129213
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1800, 355-4 STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 0J1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     774614 ALBERTA LTD.
     GENESIS LAND DEVELOPERS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GENESIS LAND DEVELOPERS LTD.
     No. 208117150
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Y3



Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GENICS-CAN INC.
     MICHAEL WALL & SONS ENTERPRISES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GENICS-CAN INC.
     No. 208130518
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     404-10216-124 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5A 4A3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GENSTAR RENTAL ELECTRONICS, INC.
     3151654 CANADA INC.

were on 1999 JAN 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GENSTAR RENTAL ELECTRONICS,   INC./SOCIETE DE LOCATION D'EQUIPMENT    ELECTRONIQUE        GENSTAR, INC.
     No. 218132397
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ROBERT H. GILLARD PROFESSIONAL     CORPORATION
     598832 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GILCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
     No. 208124966
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2700, 10155-102 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4G8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GLOBEX RESOURCES LTD.
     729139 ALBERTA LTD.
     758118 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GLOBEX RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 208127548
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     C/O MANISH BINDAL, 300, 400 5TH AVENUE  S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P OL6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     HARDWOOD PROPERTIES LTD.
     756624 ALBERTA LTD.
     759826 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     HARDWOOD PROPERTIES LTD.
     No. 208126797
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #840, 840 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3E5


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     HOVER HOLDINGS LTD.
     BILLY J. V. HOVER PROFESSIONAL     CORPORATION
     BILLY J. HOVER PROFESSIONAL   CORPORATION
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     HOVER HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 208122994
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     55 KINGS CRESCENT
     LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA T1K 5G6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     I-XL LTD.
     790713 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     I-XL LTD.
     No. 208117887
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     612 PORCELAIN AVENUE SE
     MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1A 3M1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     I.XL BRICK SUPPLIES LTD.
     I-XL MASONRY LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     I.XL BRICK SUPPLIES LTD.
     No. 208117804
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     612 PORCELAIN AVENUE SE
     MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1A 3M1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     I.XL INDUSTRIES LTD.
     ESTEVAN BRICK (1995) LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     I.XL INDUSTRIES LTD.
     No. 208117044
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     612 PORCELAIN AVENUE SE
     MEDICINE HAT ALBERTA T1A 3M1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CARDIGAN CAPITAL CORP.
     ICRON SYSTEMS INC.
were on 1999 JAN 11 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ICRON SYSTEMS INC.
     No. 208133009
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     SUITE 1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Y3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LTD.
     INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT PARTS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT SERVICE LTD.
     No. 208122846
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     RR1, STAMPEDE ROAD, BOX 389,
     HIGH PRAIRIE, ALBERTA TOG 1EO

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 

     JAGUAR PETROLEUM CORPORATION
     611466 ALBERTA LTD.
     530447 ALBERTA LTD.
     812483 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     JAGUAR PETROLEUM CORPORATION
     No. 208124990
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2400, 530 - 8 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3S8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     596626 ALBERTA LTD.
     572659 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     JCS INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 208129247
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2200, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     LONDONDERRY DODGE CHRYSLER LTD.
     LONDONDERRY PLYMOUTH CHRYSLER LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     LONDONDERRY PLYMOUTH CHRYSLER LTD.
     No. 208131045
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #700, 10020 - 101A AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3G2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     LORNE M. WASYLUCHA PROFESSIONAL    CORPORATION
     DEBORAH A. BARNES PROFESSIONAL     CORPORATION
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     LORNE M. WASYLUCHA PROFESSIONAL    CORPORATION
     No. 208123703
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     127 HAMPTON HEIGHTS N.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T3A 5S1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     LUSCAR STERCO (1977) LTD.
     LEXCO TESTING LTD
     OBED MOUNTAIN COAL LTD.
     LUSCAR LTD.
     MANALTA COAL LTD.
     ESTEVAN COAL (1996) CORPORATION
     FORESTBURG COLLIERIES (1984) LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     LUSCAR LTD.
     No. 208125575
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1600 OXFORD TOWER, 10235 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3G1


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     M POWER INC.
     HAFUN MARINE INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     M POWER INC.
     No. 208126714
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     770941 ALBERTA LTD.
     MAGIC MOUNTAIN CHILD DEVELOPMENT   CENTRE (CASTLERIDGE) LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 08 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MAGIC MOUNTAIN CHILD DEVELOPMENT   CENTRE (CASTLERIDGE) LTD.
     No. 208138313
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     15 CASTLEGLEN ROAD N.E.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T3J 1P2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MARK MANSFIELD WILSON CONSULTING   LTD.
     298459 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MARK MANSFIELD WILSON CONSULTING   LTD.
     No. 208114405
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6E 1X2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MARTIN DORFMAN HOLDINGS LTD.
     783094 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MARTIN DORFMAN HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 208130583
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1900, 715 - 5TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2X6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MARTIN DORFMAN HOLDINGS LTD.
     M & R DORFMAN ENTERPRISES LTD
 were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MARTIN DORFMAN HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 208128868
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1900, 715-5TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2X6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MAYFAIR LUMBER SALES LTD.
     508055 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MAYFAIR LUMBER SALES LTD.
     No. 208128009
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3C5


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MCCOY BROS. INC.
     MCCOY BROS. (RED DEER) LTD.
     MCCOY BROS. (CALGARY) LTD.
     MCCOY BROS. TRANSPORT INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MCCOY BROS. INC.
     No. 207913559
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MCMURCHY-WARNE SURVEYS (ALBERTA)   LTD.
     642662 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MCMURCHY-WARNE SURVEYS (ALBERTA)   LTD.
     No. 208126599
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MERCK FROSST CANADA INCORPORATED
     3022536 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANY
were on 1999 JAN 07 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MERCK FROSST CANADA & CO./MERCK    FROSST CANADA & CIE
     No. 218134823
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MERRILL LYNCH CANADA INCORPORATED
     MIDLAND WALWYN CAPITAL INC.
were on 1999 JAN 11 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MERRILL LYNCH CANADA INC.
     No. 218138170
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2300 MIDLAND WALWYN      TOWER,EDMONTON CENTRE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 2Z2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NET SHEPHERD INC.
     708607 ALBERTA LTD.
     CHRONOLOGIC SYSTEMS INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NET SHEPHERD INC.
     No. 208126417
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NEWCOURT FINANCIAL LTD./SERVICES   FINANCIERS NEWCOURT LTEE
     BML LEASING LIMITED
     AT & T CAPITAL CANADA, INC.
     1177662 ONTARIO INC.
     NEWCOURT PROPERTIES INC.
     MEDI-DENT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC.
     898506 ONTARIO LIMITED
were on 1999 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NEWCOURT FINANCIAL LTD./SERVICES   FINANCIERS NEWCOURT LTEE
     No. 218131696
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NEWPARK DRILLING FLUIDS CANADA INC.
     NEWPARK CANADA INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NEWPARK CANADA INC.
     No. 208130500
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     500, 1111 - 11TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2R 0G5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     OPTIMUM FLUIDS (SASK) INC.
     NEWPARK DRILLING FLUIDS CANADA INC.
     PROACTA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.
     OPTIMUM FLUIDS INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NEWPARK DRILLING FLUIDS CANADA INC.
     No. 208129957
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #500, 1111-11 AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2R 0G5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NORSTEEL LTD
     FOUNTAINE BLEUE CORPORATION
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NORSTEEL LTD.
     No. 208116780
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2500, 10104  - 103 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 1V3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NOVA CORPORATION
     NOVA CHEMICALS CORPORATION
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NOVA CHEMICALS CORPORATION
     No. 208103762
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     645 - 7 AVE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4G8









Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PATHOLOGY ASSOCIATES HOLDING LTD.
     LABORATORY LEASEHOLDS LTD

     MARY ANN MANOR HOLDING (1975) LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PATHOLOGY ASSOCIATES HOLDING LTD.
     No. 208127951
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5S 1K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES (CANADA)      LTD.
     PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CANADA   INC.
     PNRC OIL & GAS LTD.
     PIONEER PETROLEUM (TRI) LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES CANADA   INC.
     No. 208118679
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NORTHERN ARCH RESOURCES LTD.
     POGO CANADA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     POGO CANADA LTD.
     No. 208130658
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PROBE EXPLORATION INC.
     JAGUAR PETROLEUM CORPORATION
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PROBE EXPLORATION INC.
     No. 208125161
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2400, 530 - 8 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3S8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PURE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
     PURE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PURE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
     No. 208122911
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PYRAMID ENERGY INC.
     PYRAMID RESOURCES LTD.
     CANADIAN DELTA EXPLORATION LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PYRAMID ENERGY INC.
     No. 208131748
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     SUITE 1600, 500 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2V6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     RAP-ID PAPER AND RESTAURANT SUPPLY      LTD.
     RAP-ID PAPER VANCOUVER LTD.
     RAP-ID PAPER KELOWNA LTD.
     RAP-ID PAPER SASKATCHEWAN LTD.
     RAP-ID PAPER MANITOBA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     RAP-ID PAPER AND RESTAURANT SUPPLY      LTD.
     No. 207666298
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2101-2-10060 JASPER AVE NW
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4K2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     REDFORD INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS  LTD.
     413063 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     REDFORD INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS  LTD.
     No. 208130492
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #240, 6005 - 103 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6H 2H3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     RGK HOLDINGS INC.
     238784 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 06 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     RGK HOLDINGS INC.
     No. 208133751
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2020 - 10 STREET NW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2M 3M2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ROBERTS-MCCLURE INSURANCE SERVICES      LTD.
     HOOSON-BURKE INSURANCE BROKERS INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ROBERTS-MCCLURE INSURANCE SERVICES      LTD.
     No. 208128140
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5N 3Y4









Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ROYMAC HOLDINGS LTD.
     DOUVAN HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ROYMAC HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 208121251
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2401 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER,  EDMONTON CENTRE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 2Z2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     747253 ALBERTA LTD.
     RYAN ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     RYAN ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC.
     No. 208127266
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     S.B. HEIKEL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
     DAVID J. M. MOCHAN PROFESSIONAL    CORPORATION
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     S.B. HEIKEL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
     No. 208125922
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE
     GRANDE PRAIRIE ALBERTA T8V 5V4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NETALCO CORPORATION
     SADDLE RESOURCES INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SADDLE RESOURCES INC.
     No. 208125245
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Z2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SALONIKA HOLDINGS LTD.
     NICKVAN HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SALONIKA HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 208121111
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SCORPION ENERGY INC.
     SCORPION ENERGY CORPORATION
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SCORPION ENERGY CORPORATION
     No. 208127068
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SEISMIC IMAGE SOFTWARE LTD.
     SEISMIC IMAGE SOFTWARE (1995) LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SEISMIC IMAGE SOFTWARE LTD.
     No. 208127910
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SESL GEOMATICS LTD.
     521481 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SESL GEOMATICS LTD.
     No. 208126284
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #1801, 500 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2V6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SIX THIRTY RESOURCES INC.
     690099 ALBERTA INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SIX THIRTY RESOURCES INC.
     No. 208124156
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     807294 ALBERTA LTD.
     AMITEX (CANADA) INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SNAPDECK CORPORATION
     No. 208116798
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SPEEDY HOLDINGS LTD.
     SPEEDY HEAVY HAULING LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SPEEDY HEAVY HAULING LTD.
     No. 208129007
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SRI HOMES INC.
     812407 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SRI HOMES INC.
     No. 208128496
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     HANGER #6 KENYON FIELD
     LETHBRIDGE ALBERTA T1J 3Z2



Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     4-WAY PROPERTIES INC.
     ST. REGIS DEVELOPMENTS INC.
     GRANDE PROPERTIES LTD.
     ST. REGIS EQUITIES LTD.
     ASPEN EQUITIES LTD.
     412303 ALBERTA LTD.
     MAXWELL LAKE PROPERTIES INC.
     412301 ALBERTA LTD.
     MARIS PROPERTIES LTD.
     EUNICECO HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ST. REGIS GROUP INC.
     No. 208111336
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     STELLARTON ENERGY CORPORATION
     STELLARTON RESOURCE MANAGEMENT          INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     STELLARTON ENERGY CORPORATION
     No. 208124826
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     STERLING SOFTWARE (CANADA) II,          INC./LOGICIEL STERLING
(CANADA) II, INC
     SYNON CANADA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 11 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     STERLING SOFTWARE (CANADA) II,          INC./LOGICIEL STERLING
(CANADA) II, INC
     No. 218138964
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SYNER-SEIS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
     400444 ALBERTA LIMITED
     593842 ALBERTA INC.
     FIRST BREAKS STATICS INC.
     EXPLORATION INNOVATIONS INC.
     EI PROCESSING INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     SYNER-SEIS TECHNOLOGIES INC.
     No. 208124420
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     SUITE 2100, 605 - 5TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3H5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TAPPIT RESOURCES LTD.
     GOAL ENERGY INC.
were on 1999 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TAPPIT RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 218131134
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SHERBACK & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE         BROKERS INC.
     TEDMAR HOLDINGS INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TEDMAR HOLDINGS INC.
     No. 208127969
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TELUS COMMUNICATIONS INC.
     TELUS EDMONTON HOLDINGS INC.
     TELUS COMMUNICATIONS (EDMONTON) INC.
     TELUS CABLE HOLDINGS INC.
     TELUS MOBILITY INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TELUS COMMUNICATIONS INC.
     No. 208120998
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10020 - 100 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 0N5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     THE ADVISORY GROUP INC.
     669680 ALBERTA LTD.
     TELUS MARKETING SERVICES INC.
     TELUS ENTERPRISES INC.
 were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TELUS ENTERPRISES INC.
     No. 208121871
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10020 - 100 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 0N5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TELUS ADVERTISING SERVICES         (EDMONTON) INC.
     TELUS MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.
     TELUS ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS INC.
     TELUS INFORMATION SERVICES INC.
     TELUS ADVERTISING SERVICES INC.
     423337 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TELUS SERVICES INC.
     No. 208121566
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     10020 - 100 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 0N5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NODCO ENTERPRISES LTD.
     ASQUITH LTD.
     TERRA TOURS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TERRA TOURS LTD.
     No. 208124412
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     SUITE 201, 505 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 1G2



Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     THE AZTERRA CORPORATION
     AZTERRA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     THE AZTERRA CORPORATION
     No. 208130542
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     THE WESTPATH GROUP INC.
     RIDGE LEASING LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     THE WESTPATH GROUP INC.
     No. 208123000
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TONKO DEVELOPMENT CORP.
     COPEZ MANAGEMENT LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TONKO DEVELOPMENT CORP.
     No. 208130443
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     600, 999 - 8TH STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2R 1J5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TRANSATLANTIC PETROLEUM CORP.
     GHP EXPLORATION CORPORATION
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TRANSATLANTIC PETROLEUM CORP.
     No. 208127522
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TRICAN WELL SERVICE LTD.
     SUPERIOR OILWELL CEMENTERS INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TRICAN WELL SERVICE LTD.
     No. 208130666
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     UNDERBALANCED DRILLING SYSTEMS          CORPORATION
     UNDERBALANCED DRILLING SYSTEMS LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     UNDERBALANCED DRILLING SYSTEMS LTD.
     No. 208130674
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BASEK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
     VIKING MANAGEMENT LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     VIKING MANAGEMENT LTD.
     No. 208128413
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1000, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     694986 ALBERTA LTD.
     WATTS PROJECTS INC.
were on 1999 JAN 04 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WATTS PROJECTS INC.
     No. 208126318
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49TH AVENUE
     RED DEER ALBERTA T4N 6G5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     EVI OIL TOOLS CANADA LTD.
     WEATHERFORD CANADA LIMITED
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WEATHERFORD CANADA LTD.
     No. 208127241
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WESTERN INSURANCE GROUP INC.
     HI-ALTA AGENCIES (1974) LTD.
     LIVELY INSURANCE BROKERS (1996) LTD.
     WHITTLE AGENCIES LTD.
     COUNTRYSIDE INSURANCE AGENCIES LTD.
     SHEEP RIVER AGENCIES INC.
     ALIX & CLIVE AGENCIES 1998 INC.
     NEWELL AGENCIES LTD.
     SOUTH COUNTRY INSURANCE LTD.
     ALPINE INSURANCE SERVICES INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WESTERN INSURANCE GROUP INC.
     No. 208128918
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     313 - 1ST STREET WEST
     HIGH RIVER ALBERTA T1V 1M6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WESTINGHOUSE CANADA INC.
     3017829 NOVA SCOTIA COMPANY
were on 1999 JAN 07 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WESTINGHOUSE CANADA           CO./WESTINGHOUSE CANADA CIE.
     No. 218136968
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     SUITE B14, 6020 - 2ND STREET S.E.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2H 2L8



Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WILD ROSE TRAVEL INC.
     763205 ALBERTA LTD.

were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WILD ROSE TRAVEL INC.
     No. 208103861
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 1V3
     
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WWC CONSULTING LTD.
     W W C VENTURES LTD.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WWC CONSULTING LTD.
     No. 208123281
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2447 OXBRIDGE DRIVE N.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2N3Z8
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     MINERVA TECHNOLOGY INC.
     NEWTEL INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
     PARAGON INFORMATION SYSTEMS INC.
     10735 NEWFOUNDLAND LIMITED
were on 1999 JAN 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     XWAVE SOLUTIONS INC.
     No. 218143907
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Z2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     YORK REALTY INC.
     YORK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.
     YORK EQUITIES INC.
were on 1999 JAN 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     YORK REALTY INC.
     No. 208115097
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N6

________________________________________________________________________

     AMENDMENTS TO SOCIETY OBJECTS

The following Societies Amended their objects effective the date indicated:

503347718  ART SOCIETY OF STRATHCONA COUNTY  1998 SEP 14
502646912  BEN CALF ROBE SOCIETY  1998 OCT 22
507339612  BEVERLY TOWNE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY  1998 NOV 02
500059308  CHURCHILL PARK FAMILY CARE SOCIETY  1998 NOV 04
500112073  CLUB DU SOLEIL OF EDMONTON  1998 JAN 13
503583676  EDMONTON AND DISTRICT FOSTER FAMILY ASSOCIATION  1999 JAN 11
502447295  HILLHURST SUNNYSIDE NON-PROFIT HOUSING ASSOCIATION  1998 OCT 23
500062195  HUNGARIAN CULTURAL SOCIETY OF EDMONTON  1998 NOV 18
505550780  ST. MARY CATHOLIC SCHOOL FUNDRAISING ASSOCIATION  1998 OCT 21
502836158  THE INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR MEASUREMENT AND CONTROL, EDMONTON           SECTION  1999 JAN 08
504111071  THE PREP PROGRAM - A CALGARY SOCIETY TO PROMOTE EDUCATION FOR        PRESCHOOLERS  1999 JAN 12
507164622  WAPITI COMMUNITY DORM SOCIETY  1998 DEC 22
503368490  YOUNG ALBERTA BOOK SOCIETY  1999 JAN 08
     NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS

     _______________

The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.

Advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the date
of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Notices received after
that date will appear in the next regular issue.

Advertisements must be typewritten, double spaced, or written legibly and
on a sheet separate from the covering letter. Notices can also be e-mailed
to jane.grimstead@gov.ab.ca. A disc formatted using Wordperfect 6.1 may
also be supplied. The number of insertions required should be specified and
the names of all signing officers typewritten or printed.

Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.

One copy of the Alberta Gazette (part 1) or a photo copy of the page will
be mailed to each advertiser without charge; additional copies of part 1
are available for $3.21 per copy (gst included).

Tax Sale Notices: Requests for extracts of the notice must be ordered when
the copy is submitted. Rate for extracts up to 199 copies is $16.05 (gst
included).

The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in the Alberta Gazette are as
follows:

          Earliest date on
          which sale may be
     Issue of  held

     February 27    April 9
     March 15  April 25
     March 31  May 11
     April 15  May 26

The following advertisements are published at the flat rate indicated for
each.

Insurance Notice (2 issues)   $18.00
Irrigation Notice (2 issues)  $31.00
Notice of Application for a Private Bill     $24.00
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  $15.00
Notice of Creditors' Meeting  $20.00
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (2 issues)   $23.00
Notice of General Meeting (2 issues)    $24.00
Notice of Voluntary Winding-up of Company    $18.00
Public Sale of Land $20.00









Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

Annual Subscription consisting of:

(A)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents, Part II,
      annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly updates    $50.00

(B)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents     $25.00

(C)  Part II, annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly
      updates  $25.00

The Alberta Gazette, Parts I&II are now available on disc in WordPerfect
6.1. Subscription rates are as follows:

(a)  Part I, annual index and monthly updates     $145.00
(b)  Part II, annual index to Alberta Regulations and monthly updates $145.00

Single issue (Part I and Part II)  $5.00
Single issue (Part I or Part II)   $3.00
Annual Index to Alberta Gazette    $2.00
Annual Index to Alberta Regulations     $2.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I  $45.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations  $45.00

Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


     ALBERTA STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS

Copies of Alberta Legislation and a selection of other governmental
publications are available over the counter or by mail order from the
following locations:

     Queen's Printer Bookstore     Queen's Printer Bookstore
     Second Floor, 11510 Kingsway  Main Floor, McDougall Centre
     Edmonton, Alberta   455 - 6 Street S.W.
     T5G 2Y5   Calgary, Alberta
     Phone: 427-4952     T2P 4E8
     Fax: 452-0668  Phone: 297-6251

For customers ordering by mail, please forward your request along with a
cheque or money order (Canadian funds only) payable to the Provincial
Treasurer of Alberta. No orders will be processed without payment. If you
are a frequent user of our services you may wish to set up a invoice
account through our Edmonton office. Visa and Mastercard are also accepted.

Government departments must submit a direct purchase order when acquiring
materials from the Queen's Printer Bookstores.