Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


1998 Annual Index
_______________________________________________________________________

The 1998 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in alphabetical order under
six major headings:

- Advertisements
- Appointments
- Government Notices
- Orders in Council
- Proclamations
- Resignations and Retirements

Three Table of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to
help you find material in the 1998 index.

The page ii Alphabetical Table of Contents, contains in alphabetical order,
each of the major headings, subheadings, and subdivisions found in the
index. It includes the names of Acts used in the index and it contains many
cross-references.

The page vi Systematic Table of Contents is a subject guide arranged in the
order in which corresponding material is published in the index. Entries
are filed alphabetically within indentions. There are no cross-references
in the Systematic Table of Contents.

The page ix List of Acts Cited, is arranged in alphabetical order and lists
the name of each Act cited in the index.  Material is published in the
Alberta Gazette by authority of an enabling statute. 
     ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS


1999 Premium Rates  17
Act Proclaimed in Force  21
Advanced Education and Career Development    5
Advertisements 1
Agency Accreditation - Cancellation     15
Agency Accreditation     15
Agriculture Statutes (Livestock Identification) Amendment Act, 1998   21
Agriculture, Food and Rural Development 5
Alberta Treasury Branches     17
Alberta Agricultural Research Insitute  5
Alberta Horse Racing Rules    15
Alberta Housing Act 21
Alberta Opportunity Fund Act  11
Alberta Opportunity Company   11
Alberta Racing Corporation    15
Alberta Securities Commission 16
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 71-801 - Implementing the
Multijurisdictional Disclosure
   System under National Instrument 71-101   16
Alberta's NAFTA Investment and Cross-Border Trade in Services Reservations 7
Alberta's NAFTA Financial in Services Reservations     7
Alberta's NAFTA Qualitative Restrictions Reservations  7
Amendment Memorandum of Association     10
Amendments to Society Objects 10
Amendments to Rules 45-501 and 72-501   16
Amusements Amendment Act, 1998     21
Appointment of Returning Officer   10
Appointments   4
Assessment And Levy Policy    10
Business Activities By-Law    10
Business Activities Policy    10
Business Corporations Act     1, 2, 10, 11
By-Law No. 2 - Related Party By-Law     17
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)  8
Cancellation of Suppernumerary Judge Appointed    4
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment  8
Cancer Programs Amendment Act, 1992     21
Cemetery Companies Act   10, 11
Certificate of Change of Personal Name  11
Certificate of Registration   17
Change of Name Act  11
Change of Address of Justice of the Peace    4
Cities    2
Co-operative Associations Act 10, 11
Community Development    5
Companies Act  2, 10, 11
Contract Increases Approved Pursuant to Treasury Board Directive 14
Contracting States to the Convention on the Civil Aspects of International
Child Abduction     8
Corporate Name Changes   10
Corporate Accreditation  15
Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation  15
Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations   10
Corporations Revived or Reinstated 11
Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration     11
Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled    10
Counties  2
Credit Union Act    10, 11, 17
Death of Justice of the Peace 22
Death of Provincial Court Judge    22
Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment     8
Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment - Erratum     8
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment   8
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)   8
Economic Development and Tourism   6
Education 6
Election Act   10
Energy    7
Environmental Protection 7
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Amendment Act, 1998     21
Erratum   11
Estates Passed to the Crown (Ultimate Heir)  17
Family and Social Services    7
Financial Allocation Policy   10
Form 71-101F1 - Forms of Submission to Jurisdiction and Appointment of
Agent 
  for Services of Process     16
Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act   21
Fuel Tax Amendment Act, 1997  21
General Fees and Promotional Levy Amendment Rule  15
Government Organization Act   14, 16
Government Notices  5
Health    7
Historical Resources Act 5, 6
Horse Racing (Officials and Participants) Licensing Rules   15
Hosting Expenses    5, 6, 7, 9, 11, 16, 17
Insurance Act  1, 17
Insurance Notice    1
Insurance Notice (Amendments to owner's policy and other approved policies)     17
Interest Rate Guaranteed, Provincial Loans   5
Intergovernmental and Aboriginal Affairs     7
International Child Abduction Act  8
Irrigation District Notice    5
Irrigation District Notice Erratum 5
Irrigation District Notice (Rate Enforcement Return)   1
Irrigation Act 1, 5
Joint Municipal Accreditation - Revised 15
Justice of the Peace Appointed     4
Justice of the Peace Act 4, 22
Justice   8
Justice Statutes Amendment Act, 1998    21
Legislative Assembly     10
Limitations Act     21
Lloydminster Hospital Act Repeal Act    21
Loan Authorizations 11
Loan and Trust Corporations Act    17
Medical Professional Amendment Act, 1998     21
Member Returned to Serve in the Legislative Assembly   10
Metis Settlements General Council  10
Metis Settlements Act    10
Mines and Minerals Act   7, 18
Mines and Minerals Amendment Act, 1997  21
Mines and Minerals Act   18
Ministerial Order   5, 6
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1997   21
Motor Transport Act 16
Motor Transpor Services Division - Shared Transfer     16
Municipal Government Act 2, 3, 11, 18
Municipal Affairs Statutes Amendment Act, 1997    21
Municipal Government Act 18
Municipal Affairs   10
Municipal Accreditation  15
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation  16
Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation Amendment  16
Municipal Accreditation - Revised  16
Municipal Districts 3
National Instrument 81-105 - Mutual Fund Sales Practices    16
National Instrument 81-105 Erratum 16
National Instrument 71-101 - The Multijurisdictional Disclosure System     16
National Instrument 33-106 - Year 2000 Preparation Reporting     16
Notice of Application for Private Act   1
Notice of Application for Private Bill  1
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  1, 17
Notice of Continuance    2
Notice of Court Ordered Liquidation     2
Notice of Creditors Meeting   2
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership    2
Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource    5
Notice of Intent to Dissolution    2
Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource    6
Notice of Liquidation Order   2
Notice of Variation Order     7
Notice of Winding-Up of Company    2
Notice of Amalgamation Erratum     11
Notice of Amalgamation   11
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource    6
Order Designating Registered Historic Resource    6
Order In Council Amended 4
Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations    11
Orders in Council listed by Number 19
Orders in Council listed by Act    18
Orders in Council   18
Partnership Act     2
Proclamations  21
Provincial Parks Act     19
Provincial Court Judge Appointed   4
Provincial Court Judges Act   4, 22
Provincial Parks Act     19
Public Trustee Act  10
Public Works, Supply and Services  14
Public Utilities Policy  10
Public Utilities Policy Model By-Law    10
Public Trustee Office    10
Public Sale of Land 2, 11
Race Track Licensing Rules    15
Racing Corporation Act   15
Regional Airports Authority Notification     16
Regional Municipality    3
Registries     11
Religious Societies' Land Act 10, 11
Resignation of Provincial Court Judge   22
Resignation of Justice of the Peace     22
Resignations and Retirements  22
Results of Senate Nominee Election 10
Retirement of Justice of the Peace 22
Retirement of Provincial Court Judge    22
Revocation of Registration    17
Rule 72-501    16
Rule 45-501    16
Safety Codes Act    15, 16
Safety Codes Council     15
Sale or Disposition of Land   14, 16
School Act     6, 19
School Act     19
Share Transfer 17
Societies Act  2, 10, 11
Special Waste Management Corporation Act Repeal Act    21
Special Notice - Memorandum of Association   11
Standard Automobile Policy    17
Students Loan Guarantee Regulation 5
Summer Villages     3
Suppernumerary Judge Appointed     4
Suppernumerary Judge Reappointed   4
Termination of Supernumerary Provincial Judge     22
The Alberta Wheat Pool Act, 1970   2
Towns     3
Transportation and Utilities  16
Treasury  17
Ultimate Heir Act   17
Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer  10
Unit Agreement 7
Villages  3
Water Act 21
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 19
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 19
Workers' Compensation Act     17
Workers' Compensation Board   17
     SYSTEMATIC TABLE OF CONTENTS

Advertisements 1
     Insurance Notice    1
     Irrigation District Notice (Rate Enforcement Return)   1
     Notice of Application for Private Act   1
     Notice of Application for Private Bill  1
     Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  1
     Notice of Continuance    2
     Notice of Court Ordered Liquidation     2
     Notice of Creditors Meeting   2
     Notice of Dissolution of Partnership    2
     Notice of Intent to Dissolution    2
     Notice of Liquidation Order   2
     Notice of Winding-Up of Company    2
     Public Sale of Land 2
          Cities    2
          Counties  2
          Municipal Districts 3
          Regional Municipality    3
          Summer Villages     3
          Towns     3
          Villages  3
Appointments   4
     Change of Address of Justice of the Peace    4
     Justice of the Peace Appointed     4
     Order In Council Amended 4
     Provincial Court Judge Appointed   4
     Suppernumerary Judge Appointed     4
     Suppernumerary Judge Reappointed   4
Government Notices  5
     Advanced Education and Career Development    5
          Hosting Expenses    5
          Interest Rate Guaranteed, Provincial Loans   5
     Agriculture, Food and Rural Development 5
          Hosting Expenses    5
          Irrigation District Notice    5
          Irrigation District Notice Erratum 5
     Alberta Agricultural Research Insitute  5
          Hosting Expenses    5
     Community Development    5
          Hosting Expenses    5
          Ministerial Order   5
          Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource    5
          Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource    6
          Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource    6
          Order Designating Registered Historic Resource    6
     Economic Development and Tourism   6
          Hosting Expenses    6
     Education 6
          Hosting Expenses    6
          Ministerial Order   6
     Energy    7
          Unit Agreement 7
     Environmental Protection 7
          Notice of Variation Order     7
     Family and Social Services    7
          Hosting Expenses    7
     Health    7
          Hosting Expenses    7

Intergovernmental and Aboriginal Affairs     7
     Alberta's NAFTA Investment and Cross-Border Trade in Services
Reservations   7
     Alberta's NAFTA Financial in Services Reservations     7
     Alberta's NAFTA Qualitative Restrictions Reservations  7
Justice   8
          Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment  8
          Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer
5000C)    8
          Contracting States to the Convention on the Civil Aspects
             of International Child Abduction     8
          Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment     8
          Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment - Erratum     8
          Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment   8
          Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer
5000C)    8
          Hosting Expenses    9
     Public Trustee Office    10
          Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer  10
     Legislative Assembly     10
          Appointment of Returning Officer   10
          Member Returned to Serve in the Legislative Assembly   10
          Results of Senate Nominee Election 10
     Metis Settlements General Council  10
     Assessment And Levy Policy    10
     Business Activities By-Law    10
     Business Activities Policy    10
     Financial Allocation Policy   10
     Public Utilities Policy  10
     Public Utilities Policy Model By-Law    10
     Municipal Affairs   10
          Amendment Memorandum of Association     10
          Amendments to Society Objects 10
          Corporate Name Changes   10
          Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations   10
          Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled    10
          Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of
Registration   11
          Corporations Revived or Reinstated 11
          Erratum   11
          Hosting Expenses    11
          Notice of Amalgamation   11
          Notice of Amalgamation Erratum     11
          Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations    11
          Public Sale of Land 11
          Special Notice - Memorandum of Association   11
          Registries - Certificate of Change of Personal Name    11
     Alberta Opportunity Company   11
          Loan Authorizations 11
     Public Works, Supply and Services  14
          Contract Increases Approved Pursuant to Treasury Board
Directive 14
          Hosting Expenses    14        Sale or Disposition of Land   14
     Alberta Racing Corporation    15
          Alberta Horse Racing Rules    15
          General Fees and Promotional Levy Amendment Rule  15
          Horse Racing (Officials and Participants) Licensing Rules   15
          Race Track Licensing Rules    15
     Safety Codes Council     15
          Agency Accreditation     15
          Agency Accreditation - Cancellation     15
          Corporate Accreditation  15
          Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation  15
          Joint Municipal Accreditation - Revised 15
          Municipal Accreditation  15
          Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation  16
          Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation Amendment  16
          Municipal Accreditation - Revised  16
     Alberta Securities Commission 16
          Amendments to Rules 45-501 and 72-501   16
          Alberta Securities Commission Rule 71-801 - Implementing the
Multijurisdictional 
            Disclosure System under National Instrument 71-101   16
          Form 71-101F1 - Forms of Submission to Jurisdiction and
Appointment of Agent 
            for Services of Process     16
          National Instrument 33-106 - Year 2000 Preparation Reporting     16
          National Instrument 71-101 - The Multijurisdictional Disclosure
System    16
          National Instrument 81-105 - Mutual Fund Sales Practices    16
          National Instrument 81-105 Erratum 16
          Rule 45-501    16
          Rule 72-501    16
     Transportation and Utilities  16
          Hosting Expenses    16
          Motor Transpor Services Division - Shared Transfer     16
          Regional Airports Authority Notification     16
          Sale or Disposition of Land   16
          Share Transfer 17
     Treasury  17
          Certificate of Registration   17
          Estates Passed to the Crown (Ultimate Heir)  17
          Hosting Expenses    17
          Insurance Notice(Amendments to owner's policy and other
approved policies)  17
          Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  17
          Revocation of Registration    17
          Standard Automobile Policy    17
     Alberta Treasury Branches     17
          By-Law No. 2 - Related Party By-Law     17
     Workers' Compensation Board   17
          1999 Premium Rates  17
Orders in Council   18
     Orders in Council listed by Act    18
          Mines and Minerals Act   18
          Municipal Government Act 18
          Provincial Parks Act     19
          School Act     19
          Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 19
     Orders in Council listed by Number 19
Proclamations  21
     Act Proclaimed in Force  21
Resignations and Retirements  22
     Death of Justice of the Peace 22
     Resignation of Justice of the Peace     22
     Retirement of Justice of the Peace 22
     Death of Provincial Court Judge    22
     Resignation of Provincial Court Judge   22
     Retirement of Provincial Court Judge    22
     Cancellation of Suppernumerary Judge Appointed    22
     Termination of Supernumerary Provincial Judge     22

     LIST OF ACTS CITED


Agriculture Statutes (Livestock Identification) Amendment Act, 1998   21
Alberta Housing Act 21
Alberta Opportunity Fund Act  11
Amusements Amendment Act, 1998     21
Business Corporations Act     1, 2, 10, 11
Cancer Programs Amendment Act, 1992     21
Cemetery Companies Act   10, 11
Change of Name Act  11
Companies Act  2, 10, 11
Co-operative Associations Act 10, 11
Credit Union Act    10, 11, 17
Election Act   10
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Amendment Act, 1998     21
Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act   21
Fuel Tax Amendment Act, 1997  21
Government Organization Act   14, 16
Historical Resources Act 5, 6
Insurance Act  1, 17
International Child Abduction Act  8
Irrigation Act 1, 5
Justice Statutes Amendment Act, 1998    21
Justice of the Peace Act 4, 22
Limitations Act     21
Lloydminster Hospital Act Repeal Act    21
Loan and Trust Corporations Act    17
Medical Professional Amendment Act, 1998     21
Metis Settlements Act    10
Mines and Minerals Act   7, 18
Mines and Minerals Amendment Act, 1997  21
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1997   21
Motor Transport Act 16
Municipal Affairs Statutes Amendment Act, 1997    21
Municipal Government Act 2, 3, 11, 18
Partnership Act     2
Provincial Court Judges Act   4, 22
Provincial Parks Act     19
Public Trustee Act  10
Racing Corporation Act   15
Religious Societies' Land Act 10, 11
Safety Codes Act    15, 16
School Act     6, 19
Special Waste Management Corporation Act Repeal Act    21
Societies Act  2, 10, 11
Students Loan Guarantee Regulation 5
The Alberta Wheat Pool Act, 1970   2
Ultimate Heir Act   17
Water Act 21
Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act 19
Workers' Compensation Act     17

_________________________________________________________________________________

     1998 PAGE KEY -- VOLUME 94

Page Nos. Date of Gazette     Issue No.

1-133     January 15, 1998    1
135-191   January 31, 1998    2
193-218   February 14, 1998   3
219-378   February 28, 1998   4
379-410   March 14, 1998 5
411-682   March 31, 1998 6
683-867   April 15, 1998 7
869-946   April 30, 1998 8
947-1035  May 15, 1998   9
1037-1144 May 30, 1998   10
1147-1235 June 15, 1998  11
1237-1296 June 30, 1998  12
1297-1398 July 15, 1998  13
1399-1475 July 31, 1998  14
1477-1548 August 15, 1998     15
1549-1647 August 31, 1998     16
1649-1754 September 15, 1998  17
1755-1877 September 30, 1998  18
1879-2002 October 15, 1998    19
2003-2111 October 31, 1998    20
2113-2209 November 14, 1998   21
2211-2358 November 30, 1998   22
2359-2516 December 15, 1998   23
2517-2595 December 31, 1998   24

___________________________________________________________________________

     Advertisements

Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
American International Assurance Life Company Limited/La Compagnie 
  d'Assurance-Vie American International Ltee. / AIG Life Insurance Company 
  of Canada/La Compagnie d'Assurance-Vie AIG du Canada.     1171, 1242
AFLAC Insurance Company of Canada/Compagnie D'Assurances, Aflac 
  Du Canada / Ingle Life & Health Assurance Company/Ingle Compagnie 
  D'Assurance-Vie & Sante.    964, 1082
Alexander Hamilton Life Insurance Company of America   183, 208
Bank of Nova Scotia Trust Company  1588
Canassurance Life Insurance Company Inc., Canassurance, compagnie 
  d'assurance-vie Inc.   1242, 1334
Crown Life Insurance Company of Canada  1942, 2043
Ford Life Insurance Company   1587, 1706
Hartford Life Insurance Company of Canada / Ingle Life & Health Assurance
  Company (formerly AFLAC Insurance Company of Canada) 1407, 1492
ITT Hartford Life Insurance Company of Canada / Hartford Life Insurance
Company   184, 208
John Deere Insurance Company of Canada /Echelon General Insurance Company  965, 1082
London Assurance    209, 232
Marine Indemnity Insurance Company of America     233,403 
Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company  2247, 2383
New Rotterdam Insurance Company / UAP-Newrotterdam Insurance Company N.V.  1407, 1492
North Waterloo Farmers Mutual Insurance Company   233,403 
Palliser Insurance Corporation     209, 233
Perth Insurance Company  184, 209
Primmum Insurance Company / CT Direct Insurance Inc.   2044, 2121
Progressive Casualty Insurance Company  1243, 1334
Progressive Casualty Insurance Company of Canada  1243, 1335
Royal Life Insurance Company of Canada Limited / Royal & Sun Alliance
  Life Insurance Company of Canada.     965, 1082
Royal Insurance Company of Canada, La Royale Du Canada, Compagnie
  D'Assurance / Royal & Sun Alliance Insurance Company of Canada, Royal
  & Sun Alliance Du Canada, Soci‚t‚ D'Assurances  879, 965
Temple Insurance Company 1588, 1706
The General Accident Assurance Company of Canada / Canadian General
  Insurance Company 763, 879
The Imperial Life Assurance Company of Canada / Laurier Life Insurance
Company   879, 965
The Penn Mutual Life Insurance Company  2247, 2383

Irrigation District Notice (Irrigation Act)
Rate Enforcement Return
Bow River Irrigation District 558, 763
Eastern Irrigation District   879, 966
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District 558, 764
Magrath Irrigation District   764, 880
Raymond Irrigation District   233, 404
St. Mary River Irrigation District 404, 559
Taber Irrigation District     404, 559
Western Irrigation District   764, 880

Notice of Application for Private Act
Certified General Accountant's Association of Canada   2382, 2546

Notice of Application for Private Bill
Alberta Wheat Pool Act   181
Millennium Insurance Corporation Act    182

Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)
121682 Alberta Ltd. 1081
260306 Alberta Ltd. 878
342400 Alberta Ltd. 2383
351833 Alberta Ltd. 232
4-Daye Ranches (1991) Ltd.    1171
504900 Alberta Ltd. 2043
542997 Alberta Ltd. 182
564703 Alberta Ltd. 2383

599163 Alberta Ltd. 964
619460 Alberta Ltd. 1242
650410 Alberta Ltd. 1406
663418 Alberta Ltd. 2546
702492 Alberta Ltd. 878
735970 Alberta Ltd. 182
Big Rocky Mountain Jamboree Inc.   2546
Calgary Flying Restaurants Ltd.    1587
Chappie's Construction Ltd.   1242
Crossfield Insurance Brokers Ltd.  182
Crossing Construction Ltd.    1334
Dashkro Incorporated     1081
Dugdale Land & Cattle Co. Ltd.     878
Duraprene Products Ltd.  1491
Firestorm Communiciations Ltd.     878
Freshment Restaurants Ltd.    2246
Geo-Signal Ventures Ltd. (The 
  "Corporation")    1081
Heron-Siegel Insurance Services Ltd.    183
Homeplate Ltd. 2043
Howie Insurance Services Ltd. 1081
Jepson Insurance Services Ltd.     183
Jones' Food (1978) Ltd.  2547
Larch Energy Ltd.   1706
Lou Gobel Insurance (1985) Ltd.    183
Mocand Holdings Ltd.     1407
Northstar Fires Ltd.     24
Oxford Trust Company Limited  558
Padgett Consulting Inc.  1407
Partner Regulatory Information Date 
  Exchange Association   1491
Petromark Minerals Ltd.  1171
Prodeco Exploration Ltd. 1171
Prodeco Resources Ltd.   1171
Radisson Rental Projects 2246
Red Deer Sewing Centre Ltd.   1334
S.D. Scott Land Cosulting Ltd.     558
Sabina Insurance Ltd.    183
Supervich Holdings Limited    2383
Tumbleweed Industries Ltd.    878
Unland Agencies Inc.     183
Wessex Insurance Services Ltd.     183
West-Con Consulting Ltd. 1334

Notice of Continuance (The Alberta Wheat Pool Act, 1970, as amended)
Alberta Wheat Pool  2247

Notice of Court Ordered Liquidation (Business Corporations Act)
Nordic Forest Contractors Inc.     1408

Notice of Creditors Meeting (Companies Act)
Lakeview Foundation 209

Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (Partnership Act)
Blackie Steamer Service  24
Southern Alberta Institute of Massage   964, 1082
Pembina Energy 405, 559
Pembina Resources   404, 559

Notice of Intent to Dissolution (Societies Act)
Partner Regulatory Infromation Data Exchange Association    1587

Notice of Liquidation Order (Business Corporations Act)
Techskil Ltd.  1813

Notice of Winding-Up of Company (Companies Act)
Lakeview Foundation 210

Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Cities
Calgary   234
Camrose   184
Edmonton  240
Grande Prairie 1814
Leduc     559
Lethbridge     1942
Red Deer  1943
Spruce Grove   24

Counties (Municipal Government Act)
Athabasca No. 12    880
Barrhead No. 11     1943
Beaver No. 9   764
Camrose No. 22 1944
Forty Mile No. 8    1815
Grande Prairie No. 1     1588
Kneehill  1492
Lac St. Anne   2547
Lacombe   1816
Lamont No. 30  1816
Leduc     2122
Minburn No. 27 2044
Mountain View  1335
Newell No. 4   1945
Parkland  765

Red Deer No. 23     2548
Smoky Lake No. 13   2548
St. Paul No. 19     766
Starland  1945
Stettler No. 6 1817
Strathcona     247
Sturgeon  1946
Thorhild No. 7 966
Two Hills No. 21    2045
Vermilion River No. 24   2045
Vulcan    1947
Warner No. 5   1493
Wetaskiwin No. 10   560
Wheatland 2122


Municipal Districts (Municipal Government Act)
Bonnyville No. 87   25, 2384
Brazeau No. 77 1818
Clear Hills No. 21  1947
Cypress   967
East Peace No. 131  1948
Fairview No. 136    967
Foothills No. 31    1949
Lesser Slave River No. 124    881
Mackenzie No. 23    1949
Northern Lights No. 22   2046
Opportunity No. 17  210, 968, 1819

Peace No. 135  1083
Provost No. 52 1494
Rocky View No. 44   405
Saddle Hills No. 20 1408
Smoky River No. 130 1950
Taber No. 14   1820
Wainwright No. 61   768
Westlock No. 92     1336
Woodlands No. 15    1951
Yellowhead No. 94   561


Regional Municipality
(Municipal Government Act)
Wood Buffalo   211
Summer Villages
(Municipal Government Act)
Edmonton Beach 1083
White Sands    970

Towns (Municipal Government Act)
Athabasca 185
Bashaw    1494
Bonnyville     882
Bowden    1172
Brooks    1337
Castor    1706
Coronation     1409, 2047
Crossfield     186
Drumheller     2047
Elk Point 1172
Falher    1410
Fort MacLeod   1084
Grimshaw  882
Hanna     883
Hinton    1243, 1707
Manning   1951
Millet    970
Morinville     1244
Mundare   2123
Okotoks   1495
Redwater  1820
Sedgewick 406
St. Paul  1410
Stavely   1708
Tofield   971
Turner Valley  1411
Two Hills 1821
Valleyview     1495
Vauxhall  769
Vegreville     1822
Vulcan    186
Whitecourt     1708


Villages (Municipal Government Act)
Amisk     883
Andrew    1495
Barons    213
Beiseker  1496
Berwyn    1411
Big Valley     1822
Boyle     884
Breton    1412
Carmangay 562
Cereal    1952
Chipman   971
Clyde     1338
Cowley    187
Donalda   2549

Donnelly  1497
Entwistle 26
Ferintosh 1709
Gadsby    884
Girouxville    1338
Glenwood  1244
Hay Lakes 1245
Hill Spring    1412
Hines Creek    972
Holden    1823
Hythe     1245, 2048
Innisfree 1246
Kitscoty  1339, 2048
Lomond    2049

Lougheed  973
Minburn   885
Mirror    1413
Rycroft   1413
Strome    1084
Thorhild  1339
Veteran   973
Vilna     770
Wanham    27
Warburg   1246
Willingdon     1823
Youngstown     1173



     Appointments

Change of Address of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Kooner, Carol from Edmonton to St. Albert    1879

Justice of the Peace Appointed (Justice of the Peace Act)
Atwood, Perry Dall  869
Carswell, Christine May  1297
Chahley, Monica Dawn     219
Demchuk, Randal Darin    869
Edwards, James Orval     869
Emmelkamp, Marilyn Arlene     219
Fauth, Delihla Alexis    869
Lederer, Dale Bradley    869
Maguire, Arthur Owen     869
Robitaille, Corinne Ann  219
Roy, Gordon Dean    219
Sailer, Rhonda May  869
Wyton, Dawna Faye   1297

Order in Council Amended (Justice of the Peace Act)
O.C. 504/94 Backer, Cecilia Frances - Coulling, Cecilia Frances  869
O.C. 709/95 Ouellette, Wendy Lee - Rutherford, Wendy Lee    219

Provincial Court Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Allen, Michael George    2212
Franklin, Janet Dianne   2212
Greaves, Darwin James    2212
Peck, Stanley Gordon     379
Rostad,Kenneth Leif 379
Sully, Paul Gordon  2212

Suppernumerary Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Bradburn, The Honourable Judge J.G.     1756
Coward, The Honourable Judge F.W.  1757
Horrocks, The Honourable Judge M.  135
Jorgensen, The Honourable Judge J.P.    1757
MacNaughton, The Honourable Judge D.P.  1757
Marshall, The Honourable Judge P.C.C.   1757
Mustard, The Honourable Judge William MacKenzie   2212
Mustard, The Honourable Judge W.M. 2518
Wambolt, The Honourable Judge J.P. 1756

Suppernumerary Judge Reappointed (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Casson, The Honourable Judge Hubert Benjamin 2212
Casson, The Honourable Judge H. B. 2518
Kerr, The Honourable Judge William Crowell   2212
Kerr, The Honourable Judge W. C.   2518

     Government Notices

Advanced Education and Career Development
Hosting Expenses
1145, 1480

Interest Rate, Guaranteed Provincial Loans (Students Loan Guarantee
Regulation)
1551

Agriculture, Food and Rural Development
Hosting Expenses
1480, 2212

Irrigation District Notice (Irrigation Act)
Order 560 St. Mary River ID   136
Order 561 St. Mary River ID.  137
Order 562 St. Mary River ID   382
Order 563 Magrath ID     383
Order 564 Magrath ID     384
Order 565 Taber ID  384
Order 566 St. Mary River ID   386
Order 567 Taber ID  716
Order 569 Taber ID  869
Order 568 Lethbridge Northern ID   954
Order 570 St. Mary River ID   957
Order 571 Taber ID  1146
Order 572 St. Mary River ID   1147
Order 573 Taber ID  1148
Order 574 Western ID     1149
Order 575 Western ID     1151
Order 576 Western ID     1151
Order 577 Lethbridge Northern ID   1321
Order 578 Western ID     1327
Order 580 Taber ID  1481
Order 581 Bow River ID   1482
Order 582 Bow River ID   1483
Order 583 Taber ID  1649
Order 584 St. Mary River ID   1650
Order 858 St. Mary River ID   2019
Order 586 Western ID     2020
Order 587 Western ID     2022
Order 588 St. Mary River ID   2023
Order 589 Bow River ID   2024
Order 579 St. Mary River ID   2370
Order 590 Aetna ID  2370
Order 591 Taber ID  2371
Order 592 Western ID     2372
Order 593 Western ID     2374
Order 594 Bow River ID   2377
Order 595 Western ID     2533

Irrigation District Notice Erratum (Irrigation Act)
2539

Alberta Agricultural Research Institute
Hosting Expenses
870

Community Development
Hosting Expenses 
1483

Ministerial Order (Designation of Registered Historic Resource Recinded)
(Historical Resources Act)
Greenhill Mine Complex   871
Parsons Residence   1551

Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1923 (The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Roman Catholic Church)  194
Des. 2025 (Canadian Forces Base Calgary/Currie Barracks)    2025
Des. 2005 (Obadiah Place)     2378
Des. 1147 (Arlington Apartments)   2540


Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1781 (1911 Our Lady of the Rosary Hospital)  194, 223
Des. 1901 (F.E. Algar General Store)    871
Des. 1654 (August Gross Residence) 958
Des. 1922 (The Mennonite Brethren Church)    1038
Des. 1968 (Naismith House and Carriage House)     1152
Des. 1934 (A.G.T. Exchange Building)    1399
Des. 1950 (St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Greek Orthodoc Church of
Egremont) 1400
Des. 1979 (St. Matthew's Lutheran Church)    1400
Des. 1814 (Old Billiard Hall/Koopman Building)    1484
Des. 1999 (Ward Residence)    1651
Des. 1665 (Bruin Inn)    1763
Des. 1970 (Hester Appartments)     1763
Des. 2001 (Montreal Street School) 1882
Des. 1937 (McPherson House)   2379
Des. 1955 (Irricana Health Unit)   2379

Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 0167 (Canada Permanent Building)   138
Des. 0703 (Fort Ethier)  138
Des. 1900 (The Melsness Merchantile Building)     141
Des. 1923 (Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Roman Catholic Church) 959
Des. 0020 (Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump Special Place) 2540

Order Designating Registered Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1781 (1911 Our Lady of the Rosary Hospital)  959
Des. 1654 (August Gross Home) 1484
Des. 1901 (F.E. Algar General Store)    1485
Des. 1922 (The Mennonite Brethren Church)    1651
Des. 1968 (Naismith House and Carriage House)     1652
Des. 1934 (Alberta Government Telephones Exchange Building) 2114
Des. 1950 (St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Greek Orghodox Church) 2114
Des. 1979 (St. Matthew's Lutheran Church)    2115
Des. 1814 (Loopman Building/Old Billiard Hall)    2379
Des. 1999 (Ward Residence)    2542

Economic Development and Tourism
Hosting Expenses
1239, 1763, 2115

Education
Hosting Expenses
960, 1485, 2028

Ministerial Order (School Act)
M.O. 1/98 - The Elk Island Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 41
Establishment Order 195
M.O. 3/98 - The Living Waters Catholic Regional Division No. 42
Establishment 
Order, the Evergreen Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 2
Establishment Order 
and the Holy Trinity Roman Catholic Regional Division No. 36 Repeal Order  224
M.O. 70/97 - The Hudson Heights Roman Catholic Separate School District 
No. 548 Establishment Order   1551
M.O.71/97 - The West Side Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 549
Establishment Order 1552
M.O. 72/97 - The Assumption Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 50 
(Christ the Redeemer Catholic Separate Regional School Division No. 3) 
Boundary Adjustment Order     1552
M.O. 75/97 - The Willingdon School District No. 1801 (St. Paul Education 
Regional Division No. 1) Boundary Adjustment Order     1554
M.O. 8/98 - The Minot Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 550 
Establishment Order 1555
M.O. 9/98 - The Kimberley Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 551
Establishment Order 1555
M.O. 10/98 - The Theresetta Roman Catholic Separate School Districe No. 23
(East Central Alberta Catholic Separate Schools Regional Division No. 16) 
Boundary Adjustment Order     1556
M.O. 17/98 - The Clearview School Division No. 71 Establishment Order 1561
M.O. 20/98 - The Wolf Creek School Division No. 72 Establishment Order     1564
M.O. 21/98 - The Chinook's Edge School Division No. 73 Establishment Order 1577
M.O. 22/98 - The Westwind School Division No. 74 Establishment Order  1581
M.O. 28/98 - The Guilbault Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 552 
Establishment Order 1584

Energy
Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Alderson Consolidated Unit No. 1   1652
Berry Upper Mannville Unit    718
Brazeau Belly River Unit No. 6     722
Caroline Cardium Production Sharing Unit     1038
Crossfield East Elkton "G" Unit No. 1   1764
Elmworth Charlie Lake A Unit # 1   738
Halkirk Upper Mannville "N" Pool Unit   387
Medicine River Pekisko "N" Unit No. 1   1671
Medicine River Pekisko "B" Pool Unit    1775
Rainbow South Muskeg "H" Unit 12

Environmental Protection
Notice of Variation Order (Alberta Fishery Regulations)
41-97     17
42-97     17
43-97     18
44-97     18
45-97     19
46-97     196
47-97     196
48-97     197
49-97     197
50-97     198
51-97     198
52-97     199
53-97     199
54-97     227
55-97     227
56-97     228
57-97     228
58-97     229
59-97     412
60-97     413
61-97     413
62-97     416
63-97     416
64-97     417
65-97     417
66-97     418
67-97     418
68-97     418
69-97     742
70-97     744
71-97     745
72-97     745
01-98     871
02-98     872
03-98     873
04-98     873
05-98     874
06-98     875
07-98     875
08-98     1047
15-98     1070
16-98     1070
17-98     1075
18-98     1153
19-98     1153
20-98     1154
21-98     1155
22-98     1240
23-98     1241
24-98     1327
25-98     1329
26-98     1691
28-98     1781
29-98     1882
30-98     1883
31-98     1883
32-98     1884
33-98     1885
34-98     2028
35-98     2028
36-98     2029, 2214
37-98     2030, 2214
38-98     2215
39-98     2216
40-98     2216
41-98     2217
42-98     2217
43-98     2218
44-98     2218
45-98     2543

Family and Social Services
Hosting Expenses
2030

Health
Hosting Expenses
391, 1400, 2116

Intergovernmental and Aboriginal Affairs
Alberta's NAFTA Investment and Cross-Border Trade in Services Reservations 1788
Alberta's NAFTA Financial in Services Reservations     1781
Alberta's NAFTA Qualitative Restrictions Reservations  1786
Justice
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment
Beggs, Alexander Thomas  1330
Chapman, Richard Alexander    961
Cieslikowski, Peter Bruce     2116
Diack, James Ernest 200
Falzi, Sergio Jimmy 1691
Henderson, Richard James 200
Kuruliak, Cameron Alan   1691
Maerz, Vernal Allan 961
Plante, Joseph Lucien Richard 961
Whitfield, Sean Trent    1330

Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Ascroft, Thomas Robert   21
Ballman, Clayton Michael 21, 200
Cooper, Gregory Daniel Water  1401
Cottingham, Robert Charles    21
Hogan, Kenneth Wayne     21
James, Darcie Anne  21, 200
Kandel, Andrew Edward George  21
Kreeft, Ernest John Adrian    21
Meyer, Nolan Bruce  21
Morris, Douglas Charles  1691
Pelzmann, Ralph Joseph   21
Sanderson, Ian Ward 21
Slomp, David Paul   21
Twigg, Sheldon Leo  21

Contracting States to the Convention on the Civil Aspects of International
Child Abduction (International Child Abduction Act)
20

Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment
Kampman, Gerard Allan    391
Kraut, Arthur  391
Lehmann, Gerturd Patricia     391
Prokopanko, Randall Theodore  391

Designation of Designated Analyst Appointment - Erratum
Kampman, Gerard Allan    746
Kraut, Arthur  746
Lehmann, Gertrud Patricia     746
Prokopanko, Randall Theodore  746

Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment
Elhatton, Shawn     392
Gervais, Gerald Joseph   1692
Haney, John Leo     745
Janes, Bruce D.     2380
Lair, Christopher Michael     1401
MacDonald, Charles Woodman    1485
Munro, Kirk    392
Oman, Omar Charles  2380
Ouellette, Joseph Andre Guy   2543
Simons, Darren Lee  1155

Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)
Arvanetes, Konstantino   1401
Ascroft, Thomas Robert   21
Baird, Gregory Paul 1401
Baker, Gordon Blair 2380
Ballman, Clayton Michael 21
Bandura, Richard Dennis  392
Barrette, Joel Francis   1401
Beales, Barry Raymond    876
Beardy, Gerald Peter     2380
Bedard, Daryl Roger 2381
Bedard, Martin Joseph Gabriel 1401
Best, Terrence Howard    1401
Bilecki, Lori Alena 392
Bishop, John Archibald   1401
Blaylock, Lori Dawn 876
Bradford, Daniel Gilbert Eric 2380
Brinnen, Christopher William  1401
Brookson, Danny Barry    1401
Brown, Craig Richard     2381
Brunton, James Kyle 1402
Buchanan, Scott Murray   1402
Buxcey, Geoffrey Leonard 2380
Cardinal, Tracey Lynn    392
Chiu, Ronnie Liang Yuan  392
Christensen, Charles Wade     392
Collins, Mickey Douglas  876
Connell, Kimberly Allan  2381
Cook, David John Roberts 1402
Cooper, Douglas Robert   2380
Cooper, Gregory Daniel Walter 1401
Cottingham, Robert Charles    21
Croft, Timothy Wayne     876
Dawood, Neville Terrance 2380
deGale, Christopher Randolph  392
Demaere, Glenn Robert    1402
Dhanoa, Gurinder Singh   1402
Draper, Gregory Scott    1486
Dukart, Dean Michael     392
Dunlap, Timothy Robert   2380
Fearn, Christopher Douglas    1402
Feist, Darren Michael    1402
Ferre, Marc Jean Louis   2381
Forsen, Darcy Joel  2380
Fuller, Scott Cameron    1402
Gaillard, Jeffrey Richard     2381
Gammon, Douglas Charles  1402
Gawghrop, David John Trevelyan     2381
Gersdorff, Luis Enrique  2380

Gollan, Robert Murdo     2381
Graham, Rusell Edward    1402
Hack, Mohamed Ezaaz 1402
Hagarty, Glen Gray Scott 1402
Hall, Melanie Monica     2380
Hammond, David William   2381
Haney, John Leo     1402
Hanna, Wendy Ruth   2380
Hanson, James Andreas    876
Haubrick, Shaun Donald   2380
Henson, Steven Mervin    2380
Hignell, James Lindsey   1402
Hogan, Kenneth Wayne     21
Hollender, Gary Dale     876
Hoogestraat, Garret Henry     876
Hoover, Kenneth Murray   1402
Jacobson, Michael Paul   876
James, Darcie Anne  21
Jenkins, Frederick Garth 876
Johann, Max Leonard 1402
Jones, Paul Timothy 392
Jones, William Murray    2381
Jones, Cheryl Elaine     392
Jones, Keith   1241
Kamotzki, Kurtis Rudolf Ernest     2380
Kandel, Andrew Edward George  21
Kotyk, Wayne Peter  392
Kovalak, Jacinda Maria   876
Kreeft, Ernest John Adrian    21
Krischanowski, Carmen Neil    392
Kvaale, Jeffery Dean     392
Lahaie, Valerie Ann 2380
Lakusta, Dwayne Michael  392
Larsen, Daniel Alexander 2380
Laycock, Gregory Scott   392
Laycock, Todd Douglas    392
Lee, Hector    2380
Lemay, Joseph Gilbert Renaud  1402
Lewis, Donald John  1402
Liboiron, Joseph Jean Armand  2380
Maschmeyer, Murray Wayne 392
Mathias, Randolf deGale  392
Mathias, Randolph Christopher 961
Maurice, Ghislain J.L.   2381
McDonald, Elizabeth Anne 1402
McGilvery, Roxanne Norma 2381
McIntyre, Howard Kirk    2381
McKay, Derek Ryan John   2380
McLeod, James Charles    392
Menard, Allan Adrien     2380
Meyer, Nolan Bruce  21
Miller, Jody Charles     876
Millier, Merlon Lawrence 1402
Montgomery, Lawrence David    2381
Morgan, Michael Trevor   392
Morton, Kevin Neale 1402
Moyle, Richard James Glenn    1402
Munro, Kirk Wilson  1241
Murphy, Alan Lawrence    392
Neumann, Bernard    1402
Ormshaw, William Peter   876
Ouellette, Joseph Andre Guy   2381
Pelley, Glen John   876
Pelzmann, Ralph Joseph   21
Peters, Charlotte Ann    876
Poisson, Maurice Raymond 2381
Pollard, Glenn Mitchell  2381
Ramteemal, Shane Anand   1402
Rawson, Dwayne Gregory   876
Reijnen, Nicholas Cornelius   2381
Rolfe, Kirk Douglas 1402
Ross, James Michael 2381
Sage, Gordon Lorne  1402
Sanderson, Ian Ward 21
Sanderson, Ian Charles   2381
Service, Daniel Bond     392
Simons, Darren Lee  2381
Slomp, David Paul   21
Smith, Murray Russel William  2380
Smits, Harold Francis    876
Spear, Jeffrey Alan 1402
Spink, Anthony Harvey    876
Stahl, Paul Edward  1401
Stroud, Sonja Anne  2380
Sturgeon, Russell William     876
Suss, Nolan Paul    1402
Sutherland, John R.M.    2381
Thomas, Kelly Raymond    876
Thomson, David Allan     392
Twigg, Sheldon Leo  21
Van Imschoot, Christopher Robert   876
Verreault, Marie-Claude  1402
Wagner, Leonard Gordon   1402
Warkman, Noel Mark  2381
Welwood, Robin Harold    1402
Wenisch, Joseph Anthony  2380
White, Curtis Bruce 392
Whitworth, Stephen Douglas    2381
Wilson, Christopher John 1402
Wilson, Kenneth Warren   876
Wilson, John Paul William     2381
Wittig, William Karl     1402
Workman, Angela Lorraine 2380
Wright, Warren Howard Scott   2381
Yackimec, Joseph Vernon Murray     2381
Yum, Simon Siu Mun  392
Zieger, Barry Jay   1402

Hosting Expenses
2381


Public Trustee Office
Unclaimed Balances Transferred to the Provincial Treasurer (Public Trustee
Act)
November 1, 1997 to January 8, 1998     141
January 1, 1998 to February 28, 1998    419
March 1, 1998 to April 30, 1998    1076
May 1, 1998 to June 30, 1998  1402
July 1, 1998 to August 31, 1998    1885
September 1, 1998 to October 31, 1998   2219

Legislative Assembly
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
Appointment of Returning Officer
Edmonton-McClung - T.K. (Ken) Farmer - Edmonton   1156

Member Returned to Serve in the Legislative Assembly (Election Act)
Edmonton-McClung (Nancy MacBeth)   1330

Results of Senate Nominee Election
Reform Party of Alberta (Bert Brown)    2220
Reform Party of Alberta (Ted Morton)    2220

Metis Settlement General Council
(Metis Settlements Act)
Assessment And Levy Policy    2220
Business Activities By-Law    1693
Business Activities Policy    1692
Financial Allocation Policy   2232
Public Utilities Policy  2221
Public Utilities Policy Model By-Law    2223

Municipal Affairs
Amendment Memorandum of Association
1645, 2593

Amendments to Society Objects (Societies Act)
131, 375, 680, 865, 938, 1033, 1142, 1233, 1294, 1396, 1472, 1546, 1645,
1751, 1875, 2000, 2109, 2206, 2355, 2514, 2593

Corporate Name Changes
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
98, 347, 646, 828, 915, 1014, 1126, 1216, 1283, 1381, 1457, 1532, 1630,
1738, 1862, 1986, 2092, 2163, 2286, 2423, 2581

Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
30, 250, 566, 772, 888, 976, 1088, 1176, 1250, 1342, 1416, 1500, 1592,
1712, 1826, 1954, 2052, 2126, 2250, 2386, 2552

Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
120, 360, 667, 853, 928, 1025, 1135, 1225, 1290, 1390, 1466, 1539, 1639,
1745, 1869, 1994, 2102, 2194, 2323, 2505, 2587


Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
120, 667, 853, 928, 1025, 1135, 1225, 1290, 1390, 1466, 1539, 1639, 1745,
1868, 1994, 2101, 2171, 2294, 2431, 2587

Corporations Revived or Reinstated
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
121, 360, 668, 855, 929, 1026, 1136, 1226, 1291, 1391, 1467, 1540, 1640,
1746, 1870 ,1995,  2103, 2201, 2350, 2507, 2588

Erratum
130, 938, 1142, 1396, 1473, 1645, 1875, 2000, 2356

Hosting Expenses
200, 876, 1403

Notice of Amalgamation (Business Corporations Act)
127, 368, 672, 857, 931, 1028, 1139, 1229, 1293, 1394, 1470, 1542, 1642,
1748, 1872, 1997, 2105, 2203, 2353, 2510, 2591

Notice of Amalgamation Erratum
939, 942

Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations
2109, 2356

Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
1486

Special Notice - Memorandum of Association (Companies Act)
376, 680, 939, 1033, 1473, 1546, 1752, 1875, 2000, 2206, 2356, 2514

Registries
Certificate of Change of Personal Name (Change of Name Act)
392, 1156

Alberta Opportunity Company
Loan Authorizations (Alberta Opportunity Fund Act)
313846 Alberta Ltd. (Bassano) 22
321461 Alberta Ltd. (Valleyview)   420
327008 Alberta Ltd. (Edson)   1077
369685 Alberta Ltd. (Bellevue)     2544
399306 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 746
420923 Alberta Ltd. (Pincher Creek)     746
464397 Alberta Ltd. (Black Diamond)     1488
498103 Alberta Ltd. (Jasper)  1168
528813 Alberta Ltd. (Peace River)  1168
571424 Alberta Ltd. (Grande Prairie)    1077
581244 Alberta Ltd. (Grande Cache) 1794
599674 Alberta Ltd. (Claresholm)   2116
607374 Alberta Ltd. (Sylvan Lake)  1168
632081 Alberta Ltd. (Irvine)  1488
634887 Alberta Ltd. (Peace River)  1077
646532 Alberta Ltd. (Delborne)     22
647838 Alberta Ltd. (Blackfalds)   2117
654254 Alberta Ltd. (Rimbey)  1330
664444 Alberta Ltd. (Claresholm)   1488
675121 Alberta Ltd. (Mayerthorpe)  1168
677813 Alberta Ltd. (Brooks)  22
679675 Alberta Ltd. (Coleman) 2544
681398 Alberta Ltd. (Pincher Creek)     420
692987 Alberta Ltd. (Edmonton)     201
692987 Alberta Ltd. (Edmonton)     1330
694463 Alberta Ltd. (Clandonald)   1330
698006 Alberta Ltd. (Brooks)  2117
710610 Alberta Ltd. (Sherwood Park)     420
721917 Alberta Ltd. (Lethbridge)   420
725718 Alberta Ltd. (Falher)  1887
725718 Alberta Ltd. (Falher)  746
727285 Alberta Ltd. (Manning) 1794
731505 Alberta Ltd. (Grande Prairie)    1488
733082 Alberta Ltd. (Taber)   1330
734538 Alberta Ltd. (Banff / Canmore)   22
736909 Alberta Ltd. (Edmonton)     1168
738926 Alberta Ltd. (Lamont.) 201
74155 Alberta Ltd. (Peace River)   1331
742728 Alberta Ltd. (Westlock)     1489
743806 Alberta Ltd. (Stettler)     1077

746413 Alberta Ltd. (Peace River)  22
747974 Alberta Ltd. (Pincher Creek)     746
749710 Alberta Ltd. (Lethbridge)   201
750325 Alberta Ltd. (Tilley)  22
750789 Alberta Ltd. (St. Albert)   421
752373 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 421
755090 Alberta Ltd. (Grande Prairie)    421
755209 Alberta Ltd. (Edmonton)     421
758204 Alberta Ltd. (Brooks)  1794
759493 Alberta Inc. (Spruce Grove) 22
761596 Alberta Ltd. (Thorhild)     22
766437 Alberta Ltd. (Lloydminster) 1077
769558 Alberta Ltd. (Rocky 
  Mountain House)   2544
770022 Alberta Ltd. (Drayton Valley)    746
773590 Alberta Ltd. (Donalda) 2544
774638 Alberta Ltd. (Rocky 
  Mountain House)   1331
776100 Alberta Ltd. (Lac La Biche) 746
776762 Alberta Ltd. (Medicine Hat) 1168
789775 Alberta Ltd. (Westlock)     2544
792353 Alberta Ltd. (Brooks)  1887
800848 Alberta Ltd. (Valleyview)   2117
803523 Alberta Ltd. (Redwater)     2544
AAA Steel Ltd. (Calgary) 22
AAA Steel Limited. (Calgary)  2117
Aeroflex Athletic Club Inc.
  (Edmonton)   2544
Ag-Plus Mechanical Ltd. (Medicine 
  Hat)    2544
ALL PRO Vegetation Management 
  Ltd. (Calgary)    201
Allan, B & L. (Red Deer) 746
Allen Bros. Trucking Ltd. (Peace River) 22
Allstar Radiator & Air Conditioning 
  Services Ltd. (Medicine Hat)     2544
Alpine Radiator Ltd. (Airdrie)     1331
Amalgamated Safety Technology &
  Environmental Control Inc.
  (Lloydminster)    1077
Amity Plastics Ltd. (Clyde)   1077
Ampersand of High Prairie Ltd.
  (High Prairie)    1489
Amyotte, M. (Bonnyville) 1887
Anderson, S. (Eckville)  22
Anderson, C. (Edmonton)  1077
Angel Steam Services Ltd. (Provost)     421
Anisimovicz, M. (Calgary)     746
Arctic Energy Systems Ltd.
  (Wembley)    1794
Arlyn Enterprises Ltd. (Calgary)   1794
Arrowpro International Inc. (Calgary)   1077
Artesian Insurance (Spirit River)
  Ltd. (Sundre)     1489
Asplund & Klone-Asplund. (Barons)  1794
B.K. Holdings Inc. (Worsley)  2544
Bagel Mavens Bakery & Bistro Ltd.    (Lethbridge) 1489
Balan Corporation. (Red Deer) 22
Balan Corporation. (Red Deer) 2544
Baldwin Machining & Installations
  Ltd. (Edmonton)   1077
Biafore & Uphill. (Calgary)   201
Black Dipper Construction Ltd.
  (Edmonton)   1489
Blais, D. (Edmonton)     1077
Blindman River Meat Processors Ltd.
  (Bluffton)   1331
Bluebird Painting & Decorating Ltd.
  (Grimshaw)   1887
Border City Aviation Ltd.
  (Lloydminster)    1489
Boyd Carpentry Services Ltd)  421
Brewster's Auto Repairs Ltd.
  (Lacombe)    1331
Broken Toy Autobody Ltd. (High Level)   1887
Brooks Lube & Alignment Ltd.
  (Brooks)     201
Budget Upholstery Inc. (Edmonton)  2117
Byam, J. (Bow Island)    421
Cali-Trac Inc. (Athabasca)    1077
Camrose Office Machines and
  Furniture Ltd. (Camrose)    201
Canadian Geomatic Solutions Ltd.
  (Calgary)    1168
Canadian Commercial Aircraft 
  Holdings Inc. (Calgary)     2544
Canadian Language College Inc. 
  (Grande Prairie)  1489
Celestine Holdings Ltd. (Jasper Park)   1077
Cherokee Controls Ltd. (Legal)     2117
Christina River Catering Ltd. 
  (Lac La Biche)    2544
Cochrane Theatre Inc. (Cochrane)   1887
Commercial Woodcrafts Inc.
  (St. Albert) 1887
Cowley Forest Products Ltd. (Cowley)    1078
Cyberlynx Design Inc. (Edmonton.)  421
Cycle Works Ltd. (Edmonton)   1489
Deltaform Publications Ltd. (Exshaw)    747
Dentin Autobody Ltd. (Grimshaw)    421
Diamond Health & Supplements Inc.
  (Calgary)    1078
Don-Ty Sales Ltd. (Calgary)   2117
Donahue, M. (Spruce Grove)    1078
Double D Drilling (1998) Ltd.
  (Lethbridge) 1078
Dunmore Wood Preservers Ltd.
  (Dunmore)    747
Dwayne Air Ltd. (DeWinton)    1887
Dyna Star Coil Tubing Services Ltd.
  (Medicine Hat)    2544
Dynamite Body & Paint Work Ltd.
  (Lacombe)    1489
E & D Holdings Ltd. (Calgary) 747
East Ridge Rentals Ltd. (Nampa)    1168
Eckrim Agencies Ltd. 
  (Eckville / Rimbey)    1078
Eclectic Industries Inc. (Calgary) 2545
Edge Fleet Maintenence Ltd.
  (Grande Prairie)  421
Edson Motor Hotel (2000) Ltd. (Edson)   1168
Edward L. Lynes Professional
  Corporation. (Stettler)     1489

Electronic Manufacturing Group Inc.
  (Lethbridge) 747
Elite Technical Inc. (Lethbridge)  201
Elliott & Houben Claresholm)  421
Fine Finish Auto Body Ltd.
  (Pincher Creek)   747
Finnegan, D. (Calgary)   421
Five Pillars Holdings Ltd. (Strathmore) 201
Flint, T. (Bow Island)   2545
Freind's Restaurant & Motel Inc.
  (Alliance)   1168
Ged's Hydraulic & Field Repair Ltd.
  (Grande Prairie)  2545
Genesis Ventures (1989) Ltd. (Calgary)  1168
Grande Meadow Equine Center Inc.
  (Grande Prairie)  1794
Grizzly Automotive Inc. (Grande Prairie)     1794
Guideline Graphics Inc. (Edmonton) 1078
H & D Sparrow Investments Inc.
  (Sedgewick)  1795
Haggarty, J. & L. (Grande Prairie) 1489
Handee Hardware & Rentals Ltd.
  (Sexsmith)   2117
Hip Joint Productions Inc. (Edmonton)   2117
Hutec Coatings Incorporated. (St. Albert)    1489
Innovative Technical Solutions Inc.
  (Calgary)    2117
J.J.G. Holdings Ltd. (Pine Lake)   1331
James, T. (Edmonton)     1078
Jentel Manufacturing Ltd. (Calgary)     1795
Joffee's Coffees Inc.( Calgary)    22
Jones & Watkins. (Wembley)    2117
Jordy McAuley Outfitting Ltd. (Fairview)     2117
Joshua's Quality Groceries Ltd.
  (Champion)   2545
Judan Holdings Ltd. (Rocky
  Mountain House)   1168
K. C. (Stolson Business Enterprises
  Ltd. (Brooks)     2117
K & D Dalby Holdings Ltd.
  (Smokey Lake)     1168
Kjos (tbi). (Millet)     1489
Konni Steel Ltd. (Calgary)    747
KSSB Properties Ltd. (Fairview)    1331
L.A. Silk Flowers & Tropicals Ltd.
  (Lethbridge) 1887
L. A. Fabricating & Machining Ltd.
  (La Crete)   1489
Lauzon's Woodshop & Construction
  Ltd. (Clearwater M. (D)     1168
Learmont, C. (Medicine Hat)   1795
Leavitt, M. (Calgary)    1078
Lethbridge Custom Canvas Ltd.
  (Lethbridge) 1331
Llomar Trailers 1998 Ltd. (Camrose)     2545
Longstaff, J. (Sylvan Lake)   1887
Lorne's Big Truck Repair Ltd.
  (Lacombe)    1169
Lotech (tbi). (Leduc)    22
M.I. Cable Technologies Inc. (Calgary)  1331
M.G. Engineering Division of Tzipa    Enterprises Ltd. (Calgary) 1169
M.H.W. (Manufacturing Ltd. (Camrose)    201
MacDonald, P. (Red Deer) 1331
MacSwain, S. (Ponoka)    1887
Main Street Meat & Seafood Ltd.
  (Brooks)     1078
Mann & Mann Insurance Brokers Ltd.
  (High Level) 2545
Marsh & Jesso. (Calgary) 201
Maryn International Ltd. (Calgary) 2545
Master Billiards Enterprises Ltd.
  (Cold Lake)  1887
McKenney, K. (Jasper)    2545
McLean, D. (Calgary)     1331
Millview Development Corporation.
  (Whitecourt) 1795
Motco Holdings Ltd. (Edson)   1795
Mountain Fresh Drycleaning (tbi).
  (Grande Cache)    201
Nampa Oilfield Sales Ltd. (Nampa)  1169
New Energy Ventures Ltd. Grande Prairie)     23
Orbit Construction Services Ltd)   1888
Palahnuk & Veiner. (Bear Canyon.)  23
Palmer, J. (Calgary)     1078
Palmer, J. (Calgary)     421
Parkland Store & Campground Ltd.
  (Rimbey)     1795
PaSu Farms Canada Ltd. (Carstairs) 1489
PB Guest Ranch Ltd. (Hinton)  201
Peace Equipment Parts Ltd. (Grimshaw)   202
Pedersen, J & D. (tbi). (Vulcan)   747
Pedrini, W. (& G. (Brooks)    1489
Pembina Plumbing and Heating Ltd.
  (Westlock)   1331
Person, L. (Grande Prairie)   2545
Peterson, M & J. (Edmonton)   1169
Pincher Safety Services Ltd.
  (Pincher Creek)   747
Plant Pro Ltd. (Pincher Creek)     1795
Pollard & Couthard. (Calgary) 1331
Ponoka Cabinet Makers Ltd. (Ponoka)     1795
Poole, B. (Brooks)  23
Prairie Signs (1980) Ltd. (Grande Prairie)   1795
Precision Cutting Inc. (Entwistle) 2117
Prestone, K. (Grande Prairie) 1331
Prism 2000 Inc. (Grande Prairie)   1795
Pro-Tech Tank Linings and Industrial
  Painting Ltd. (Medicine Hat)     23
Quintel Communications (High Level)
  Ltd. (High Level) 1078
Quintel Communications Ltd.
  (Peace River)     2117
R & S Grader Services (1994) Ltd.
  (Athabasca)  2545
Rafter B. Ltd. (Medicine Hat) 421
Red Earth Truck Wash & Laundromat
  Ltd. (Red Earth Creek) 2117
Redekopp, F. (Clive)     202
Respond Ability Systems Inc. (Calgary)  202
Rica's Daycare Ltd. (Lethbridge)   1888
Richardson (tbi). (Grande Prairie) 1490
Robert, L. (Peace River) 1169
Roy Land Holdings Corp. (St. (Albert)   1888

Roy Financial Services Inc. (St. Albert)     23
Royal Pizza & Spaghetti House Ltd.
  (Edmonton)   1078
Rukus Bobcat Service Ltd. (Calahoo)     1490
Ruth E. White Professional Corporation. (Lethbridge)   1888
S. Pilby Photographic Inc. (Edmonton)   2118
Sass, P. (Calgary)  1490
Sauerwein & Desjardins. (Lethbridge)    1169
Schneider, G. (Medicine Hat)  2118
Shamrock Valley Enterprises Ltd.
  (Elk Point)  202
Sharks Billiards & Sports Lounge
  (Valleyview) Ltd. (Valleyview)   1795
Shaulayne Holdings Ltd. (Peace River)   421
Sidorchuk, V. (Edmonton) 1169
Silliker, M. (St. Albert)     1169
Smolnicky, S. (tbi). (Medicine Hat)     747
Spurline Construction Ltd. (Peace River)     1490
Square Wheel Freight Movers Ltd.
  (Ferintosh)  1331
SS Custom Auto Ltd. (Westlock)     1169
Stampede Steel Manufacturers Ltd.
  (Linden)     202 , 1169
Starlite Sales & Rentals Ltd. (Calgary) 202
Streeter, K & L. (Red Deer)   421
Sunburst Graphics Ltd. (Grande Prairie) 1490
Sunnybrook Agricultural Ltd.
  (Sunnybrook) 422
Swerdna Services Ltd. (Edmonton)   1331
T. (Baird Logging Ltd. (Edson)     1078
T. (D. (Moses of Canada Ltd.
  (Lethbridge) 1078
Tall Timber Forestry Services Co. Ltd.
  Whitecourt)  1332
Tanious J & W (Wainwright)    1795
Tennis Time Inc. (Calgary)    1332
The Canmore Climbing Centre Ltd.
  (Canmore)    747
Thoben, J & L. (Grande Prairie)    1332
Three Point Holdings Inc.
  (Black Diamond)   747
Tienkamp, D. & V. (Valleyview)     1490
Tocca Enterprises Ltd. (Taber)     2118
Tommy Ford Sales Ltd. (Smokey Lake)     1169
Top Ten Bowling Centres Ltd.( Lethbridge)    23
Torok, D & B. (tbi). (Vermilion)   747
Townline on the Mall Ltd.
  (Grande Prairie)  1169
Triple B Reclamation Ltd. (Fairview)    1332
Tru-Line Construction Inc. (Okotoks)    2118
V.J.'s Fast Foods Ltd. (Whitecourt)     1332
VanReekum, C. (Olds)     2118
Vargas, E. & G. (Medicine Hat)     2118
Vassberg (tbi). (Red Deer)    1795
Vaughan's Auto Body & Frame Ltd.
  (Onoway)     2545
Vibrook Vacuum & Septic Service Ltd.
  (Brooks)     422
Vision Works Commercial Productions
  Inc. (Calgary)    1795
Visual Concepts & Design Ltd. (Calgary) 1795
W.M.B. (Holdings Ltd. (Edmonton)   747
Wedin Stores Ltd. (Ponoka)    1078
Weiss Mechanical Services Ltd.
  (Vegreville) 1332
Wendt, C. (Grande Prairie)    1490
Western Pressure Controls (1990) Ltd. (Edmonton)  202
Wild Rose Truck Terminal Ltd.
  (Red Deer)   1332
Wilson, B. (tbi) (Edmonton)   202
Wonderland Toy & Hobby Ltd.
  (Grande Prairie)  1078
Wong, W. (Calgary)  1795
Zheng & Wei. (Calgary)   2118

Public Works, Supply and Services
Contract Increases Approved Pursuant to Treasury Board Directive
401, 1079

Hosting Expenses
229

Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
Canterra Developments Corporation  401
Five Oaks Inc. 142
Landex Investments Ltd.  961
McElroy, Helen and Hector     229
The Board of Governors of Keyano College     2381
The City of Edmonton     1332
The Board of Trustees Rocky View School Division No. 41     2545
Town of Whitecourt  1696
Town of Vegreville  2031
Town of Viking 1079
Westfair Properties Ltd. 2233


Alberta Racing Corporation
(Racing Corporation Act)
Alberta Horse Racing Rules    462
General Fees and Promotional Levy Amendment Rule  1403
Horse Racing (Officials and Participants) Licensing Rules   422
Race Track Licensing Rules    142

Safety Codes Council
Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000162 - Electro-Check Services     961, 1490
Accreditation No. A000195 - G.W. Inspection Services   962
Accreditation No. A000199 - Nu-options Permits & Inspections Ltd.     401
Accreditation No. A000202 - Eltec Inc.  2031
Accreditation No. A000269 - Town of Whitecourt    230
Accreditation No. A000274 - Mario Arrotta Inspection Services    1333
Accreditation No. A000276 - Peter Holloway Consulting  401
Accreditation No. A000277 - Electro-Check Services     747
Accreditation No. A000278 - Public Inspection Agency   1079
Accreditation No. A000279 - D.R. Inspections 1169
Accreditation No. A000280 - Kenonic Controls Ltd. 1585, 1696

Agency Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000205 - Besco Safety Code Agency Ltd.   748
Accreditation No. A000226 - City & Country Inspection Services Ltd.   748
Accreditation No. A000238 - Integrated Inspection Services Ltd.  402
Accreditation No. A000277 - Electro-Check Services     962

Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000108 - Petro-Canada Oil and Gas   1491
Accreditation No. C000111 - Suncor Energy Inc.    23
Accreditation No. C000113 - Nova Chemicals Limited     876
Accreditation No. C000116 - Syncrude Canada Ltd.  2118
Accreditation No. C000140 - Wascana Energy Inc.   749
Accreditation No. C000164 - Ulster Petroleums Ltd.     180
Accreditation No. C000177 - Canadian 88 Energy Corp.   2118
Accreditation No. C000197 - AEC West    1403
Accreditation No. C000213 - Rocky Rural Electrification Association Limited     202
Accreditation No. C000218 - Central Alberta Rural Electrification
Assocaition Ltd.    1333
Accreditation No. C000220 - Edmonton Power Inc. (Energy Distribution) 1491
Accreditation No. C000221 - Pengrowth Corporation 1333
Accreditation No. C000223 - Edmonton Power Inc. (Genco)     1586

Corporate Accreditation - Cancellation  (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000143 - Orbit Oil & GasLtd.   556
Accreditation No. C000173 - Morrison Petroleums Limited     749
Accreditation No. C000189 - Stampeder Exploration Ltd. 557
Accreditation No. C000191 - Lateral Vector Resources Inc.   749
Accreditation No. C000201 - Mark Resources Inc.   2118

Joint Municipal Accreditation - Revised (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000122     1888
Accreditation No. J000126     2119
Accreditation No. J000131     2119

Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000128 - Town of Westlock 1697
Accreditation No. M000136 - M.D. of Fairview 2119
Accreditation No. M000162 - County of Grande Prairie No. 1  203, 962, 1079
Accreditation No. M000166 - City of Spruce Grove  1404
Accreditation No. M000190 - Town of Vegreville    1170
Accreditation No. M000193 - Town of Peace River   1404
Accreditation No. M000290 - Town of Lamont   1697
Accreditation No. M000325 - Village of New Sarepta     1586
Accreditation No. M000329 - Village of Alix  963
Accreditation No. M000343 - Village of Consort    1404
Accreditation No. M000351 - Village of Veteran    1404
Accreditation No. M000394 - Town of High Level    1404
Accreditation No. M000412 - Village of Tilley     1697
Accreditation No. M000425 - Village of Carmangay  1888
Accreditation No. M000448 - Lakeland County  1697

Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000125 - Town of Hinton   402
Accreditation No. M000125 - Village of Marwayne   1403
Accreditation No. M000237 - Village of Evansburg  1491
Accreditation No. M000331 - Village of Donnelly   2120

Municipal Accreditation - Cancellation Amended (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000182 - Village of Marwayne   1403

Municipal Accreditation - Revised (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000422 - County of Lethbridge  2031

Alberta Securities Commission
Amendments to Rules 45-501 and 72-501   2233
Alberta Securities Commission Rule 71-801 - Implementing the
Multijurisdictional 
  Disclosure System under National Instrument 71-101   1937
Form 71-101F1 - Forms of Submission to Jurisdiction and Appointment of
Agent 
  for Services of Process     1933
National Instrument 33-106 - Year 2000 Preparation Reporting     2031
National Instrument 71-101 - The Multijurisdictional Disclosure System     1889
National Instrument 81-105 - Mutual Fund Sales Practices    749
National Instrument 81-105 Erratum 877
Rule 45-501    1698
Rule 72-501    1703

Transportation and Utilities
Hosting Expenses
23

Motor Transport Services Division - Shared Transfer (Motor Transport Act)
Extra-Provincial Charter Bus Certificate 00-1367051    403

Regional Airports Authority Notification
2120

Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
335652 Alberta Ltd. 1406
367422 Alberta Ltd. 877
601391 Alberta Ltd. 557
Andrew Farms Partnership 1170, 1171
Canadian Tire Real Estate Limited  1796
County of Leduc     1405
County of Stettler No. 6 1241
County of Vermillion River No. 24  2233
D & S Gill Investments Inc.   557
Dumaine, Joseph Adrien   557
Eastern Irrigation District   1406
Evans, Earl    402
G-Corp. Investments Inc. 964
Gainsforth, Ronald Orville    1796
Kneehill County     2233
Los, Gerald & Cheryl     557
Municipal District of Big Lakes    1796
Municipal District of Birch Hills No. 19     1081
Municipal District of Greenview No. 16  1080
Municipal District of Kneehill No. 48   180
Municipal District of Mackenzie No. 23  1080
Municipal District of Northern Lights 
  No. 22  2121
Municipal District of Smoky River 
  No. 130, Town of McLennan, Town 
  of Donnelly, Town of Girouxville 1081

Municipality of Crowsnest Pass     1405
Neely, Arthur G. And Gail     1406
Neely, James R.     1406
Neely, Stewart J.   1406
Neely, Arthur  1406
Pattrson, Elsie     557
Strome, Daniel and Elda  1405
The County of Paintearth No. 18    1705
The Town of Fox Creek    1080
The Town of Grande Cache 1081
The Town of Hardisty     203
The Town of Manning 2382
The Town of Viking  2043
The Village of Edgerton  203
The Village of Empress   2382
Valiant Ranches Ltd.     1405
Vasilios Holdings Ltd.   1405
Village of Consort  2043
Wheatland County    1405


Share Transfer
403

Treasury
Certificate of Registration
1406, 1942, 2234

Estates Passed to the Crown (Ultimate Heir) (Ultimate Heir Act)
877
 
Hosting Expenses
877

Insurance Notice (Amendments to the owner's policy and other approved
policies)(Insurance Act)
230

Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Credit Union Act)
763, 1333

Revocation of Registration (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Granville Savings and Mortagage Corporation  181
The Bankers' Trust Company    181

Standard Automobile Policy
1796

Alberta Treasury Branches
By-Law No. 2 - Related Party By-Law     203

Workers' Compensation Board
(Workers' Compensation Act)
1999 Premium Rates  2234
     Orders in Council

Orders in Council Listed by Act

(Mines and Minerals Act)
Agreement Entered
O.C. 159/98 - East Crossfield Gas Stroage Agreement    947
O.C. 300/98 - Alberta Primrose Crown Agreement No. 2 and the Alberta
Wabasca Crown   Agreement No. 2    1550
O.C. 400/98 - Suffield Upper Mannville I Crown Storage Agreement and the
Subscription   Agreements     2005

(Mines and Minerals Act)
Special Mineral Lease Entered
O.C. 645/97 - Special Mineral Lease 3797060001    4

(Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 39/98 - County of Newell No. 4/Town of Brooks     219
O.C. 45/98 - Municipal District of Provost No. 52/Town of Provost     379
O.C. 253/98 - Lacombe County/Village of Bentley   1311
O.C. 254/98 - The County of Newell No. 4/Village of Duchess 1314
O.C. 255/98 - City of Medicine Hat/Town of Redcliff    1316
O.C. 256/98 - County of Red Deer/Town of Sylvan Lake   1318
O.C. 382/98 - The County of Forty Mile No. 8/Town of Bow Island  1879
O.C. 453/98 - The City of Edmonton/Strathcona County   2360
O.C. 454/98 - Flagstaff County/Town of Killam     2363
O.C. 455/98 - Lacombe County/Village of Bentley   2365
O.C. 456/98 - The County of Ponoka No. 3/Town of Ponoka     2368

(Municipal Government Act)
Change of Status
O.C. 15/98 - The County of Mountain View No. 17 to Mountain View County    193
O.C. 21/98 - The County of Flagstaff No. 29 to Flagstaff County  219
O.C. 38/98 - The Municipal District of Kneehill No. 48 to Kneehill County  411
O.C. 163/98 - The County of Vulcan No. 2 to Vulcan County   1038
O.C. 205/98 - The Municipal District of Starland No. 47 to Starland County 1298
O.C. 282/98 - The Municipal District of Yellowhead No. 94/Yellowhead County     1399
O.C. 381/98 - The Municipal District of Cypress/Cypress County   1879
O.C. 395/98 - The Municipal District of Birch Hills/Birch Hills County     2005

(Municipal Government Act)
Municipal District Formed
O.C. 252/98 - Municpal District of Bonnyville No. 87/Lakeland County  1299

(Municipal Government Act)
Order In Council  - Amended (Annexation of Land)
O.C. 319/98 Amends O.C. 302/97     1477

(Municipal Government Act)
Town Dissolved
O.C. 61/98 - Town of Gleichen/Wheatland County    411

(Municipal Government Act)
Village Dissolved
O.C. 601/97 - Village of Torrington/Municipal District of Kneehill No. 48  3
O.C. 222/98 - The Village of Evansburg/The Municipal District of Yellowhead
No. 94    1298

(Provincial Parks Act)
Provincial Recreation Areas Order
O.C. 7/98 - Forest Provincial Recreation Areas Order   684

(Provincial Parks Act)
Provincial Park Designation Order
O.C. 354/98 - Whitehorse Wildland Provincial Park 1757
O.C. 355/98 - Young's Point Provincial Park  1760
O.C. 524/98 - Bow Valley Provincial Park     2519
O.C. 525/98 - Bow Valley Wildland Provincial Park 2521
O.C. 526/98 - Canmore Nordic Centre Provincial Park    2523
O.C. 527/98 - Elbow-Sheep Wildland Provincial Park     2524

(Provincial Parks Act)
Provincial Recreation Areas Amendment Order
O.C. 353/98 - Provincial Recreation Areas Amendment Order   1757
O.C. 528/98 - Kananaskis County Provincial Recreation Areas Amendment Order     2530

(School Act)
Order in Council Rescinded
O.C. 32/98 - Recinds O.C. 584/94   193
O.C. 50/98 - Recinds O.C. 576/94   223

(Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act)
Ecological Reserve Order
O.C. 357/98 - West Castle Wetlands Ecological Reserve Order 1762

(Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act)
Natural Areas Designation Amendment Order
O.C. 529/98 - Natural Areas Amendment Order  2531

Orders in Council Listed by Number
O.C. 601/97 - Municipal Government Act  3
O.C. 645/97 - Mines and Minerals Act    4
O.C. 7/98 - Provincial Parks Act   684
O.C. 15/98 - Municipal Government Act   193
O.C. 21/98 - Municipal Government Act   219
O.C. 32/98 - School Act  193
O.C. 38/98 - Municipal Government Act   411
O.C. 39/98 - Municipal Government Act   219
O.C. 45/98 - Municipal Government Act   379
O.C. 50/98 - School Act  223
O.C. 61/98 - Municipal Government Act   411
O.C. 159/98 - Mines and Minerals Act    947
O.C. 163/98 - Municipal Government Act  1038
O.C. 205/98 - Municipal Government Act  1298
O.C. 222/98 - Municipal Government Act  1298
O.C. 252/98 - Municipal Government Act  1299
O.C. 253/98 - Municipal Government Act  1311
O.C. 254/98 - Municipal Government Act  1314
O.C. 255/98 - Municipal Government Act  1316
O.C. 256/98 - Municipal Government Act  1318
O.C. 282/98 - Municipal Government Act  1399
O.C. 300/98 - Mines and Minerals Act    1550
O.C. 319/98 - Municipal Government Act  1477
O.C. 353/98 - Provincial Parks Act 1757
O.C. 354/98 - Provincial Parks Act 1757
O.C. 355/98 - Provincial Parks Act 1760
O.C. 357/98 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act  1762
O.C. 382/98 - Municipal Government Act  1879
O.C. 381/98 - Municipal Government Act  1879
O.C. 395/98 - Municipal Government Act  2005
O.C. 400/98 - Mines and Minerals Act    2005
O.C. 453/98 - Municipal Government Act  2360
O.C. 454/98 - Municipal Government Act  2363
O.C. 455/98 - Municipal Government Act  2365
O.C. 456/98 - Municipal Government Act  2368
O.C. 524/98 - Provincial Parks Act 2519
O.C. 525/98 - Provincial Parks Act 2521
O.C. 526/98 - Provincial Parks Act 2523
O.C. 527/98 - Provincial Parks Act 2524
O.C. 529/98 - Wilderness Areas, Ecological Reserves and Natural Areas Act  2531
O.C. 528/98 - Provincial Parks Act      2530

     Proclamations

Act Proclaimed into Force
Agriculture Statutes (Livestock Identification) Amendment Act, 1998   2003
Alberta Housing Act 1
Amusements Amendment Act, 1998     1755
Cancer Programs Amendment Act, 1992     2359
Environmental Protection and Enhancement Amendment Act, 1998     2360
Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act   2517
Fuel Tax Amendment Act, 1997  683
Justice Statutes Amendment Act, 1998    1549, 2211
Limitations Act     1756
Lloydminster Hospital Act Repeal Act    2004
Medical Professional Amendment Act, 1998     1237
Mines and Minerals Amendment Act, 1997  2
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1997   1238
Municipal Affairs Statutes Amendment Act, 1997    1238
Special Waste Management Corporation Act Repeal Act    2113
Water Act 2004


     Resignations and Retirements

Death of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Withnell, James (Wainwright)  1037

Resignation of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Ambrogiano, Linda (Edson)     2519
Amundson, Theresa Maire (Grande Prairie)     135
Anderson, Francis Brent (Edmonton) 1145
Bechthold, Robert Vaughan (Red Deer)    1239
Blower, John Dennis (Edmonton)     1649
Callioux, Iris (Peace River)  2519
Coombes, Lorena Lynne Louise
   (Peace River)    1145
Demchuk, Randal Darin (Leduc) 2519
Dluzewski, Marie (Leduc) 135
Duggan, David Charles (Taber) 2519
Ekwalanga, Pauline Ruth (Chateh)   1399
Fox, Ann Margaret (Standoff)  1649
Gillett, Carol Anne (Killam)  2519
Grondin, Kenneth Charles (Olds)    1649
Harris, Patrick Michael Alfred 
  (Lloydminister)   1239
Hohm, Christopher Earl (Camrose)   2
Hollman (nee: Ekholm), Debra Denise   (Camrose)   1477
Ingram-Johnson, Lynette 
  (Fort Saskatchewan)    684
Jonk, Susan Marie Lynn (Grimshaw)  1037
Kruk, Derrick (Lac La Biche)  2519
Leahul, Patricia Colleen (Calgary) 193
Lineger, Agnes Anne (Edmonton)     2114
Lowery, Brian (Fort McMurray) 947
McLachlan (nee: Kolotylo), Sharon
   (Edmonton)  684
McLennan, Floyd D. (Grande Cache)  193
Montgomery, Deborah Lee (Calgary)  1879
Plested, Christine Lynn (Wabasca)  684
Powell, Robert (Fort McMurray)     947
Russell, Jacqueline Lois (Cardston)     1297
Sherman, William G.R. (Slave Lake) 2005
Slobodian, Kimberly (Leduc)   135
Smith, Sandra Joyce (Olds)    2114
Taylor, Derek (Grande Prairie)     2519
Tessier, Rodger Victor (St. Paul)  2
Walker, Sunni (Manning)  2519
Weist, Annabelle Rae (Evansburg)   135
Wells, Carole G.(Cardston)    2
Young, Blaise Alexander (Forestburg)    2005


Retirement of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Ogilvy, John Gow (Jasper)     1550

Death of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Laven, B.N. (Calgary)    869

Resignation of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Coward, F.W. (Lethbridge)     1037

Retirement of Provincial Court Judge ( Provincial Court Judges Act)
Bradburn, The Honourable Judge J.G.     1037
Horrocks, The Honourable Judge M. (Fort McMurray) 135
Jorgensen, The Honourable Judge J.P. (Edmonton)   1037
MacNaughton, The Honourable Judge D.P. (Red Deer) 1037
Marshall,The Honourable Judge P.C.C. (Edmonton)   1037
Mustard, The Honourable Judge W.M. (Edmonton)     2519
Rolf, The Honourable Judge N.A. (Wetaskiwin) 2519
Wambolt, The Honourable Judge J.P. (Medicine Hat) 1756

Cancellation of Suppernumerary Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Judges
Act)
Levine, The Honourable Judge L.B.  2518

Termination of Supernumerary Provincial Judge (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Wilson, The Honourable H.F. (Edmonton)  1550