Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


THE ALBERTA GAZETTE, PART I, MAY 30, 1998




     The Alberta Gazette

     PART 1

________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 94   EDMONTON, SATURDAY, MAY 30, 1998   No. 10
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________

     RESIGNATIONS AND RETIREMENTS

     JUSTICE OF THE PEACE ACT

     Resignation of Justice of the Peace

     May 30, 1998
     Jonk, Susan Marie Lynn, of Grimshaw
________________________________________________________________________

     Death of Justice of the Peace

     May 2, 1998
     Withnell, James, of Wainwright
________________________________________________________________________

     PROVINCIAL COURT JUDGES ACT

     Resignation of Provincial Court Judge

     May 31, 1998
     The Honourable Judge F.W. Coward, of Lethbridge
     _______________

     Retirement of Provincial Court Judge

     May 11, 1998
     The Honourable Judge J.G. Bradburn

     May 29, 1998
     The Honourable Judge J.P. Jorgensen, of Edmonton

     June 20, 1998
     The Honourable Judge D.P. MacNaughton, of Red Deer

     July 26, 1998
     The Honourable Judge P.C.C. Marshall, of Edmonton


     
     ORDERS IN COUNCIL

     MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT ACT

     O.C. 163/98
Approved and ordered:
H.A. "Bud" Olson
Lieutenant Governor.                                                       
Edmonton, April 29, 1998

The Lieutenant Governor in Council changes the name of the County of Vulcan
No. 2 to Vulcan County.
Stockwell Day, Acting Chair.
________________________________________________________________________

     GOVERNMENT NOTICES

     COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

     NOTICE OF INTENTION TO DESIGNATE REGISTERED HISTORIC RESOURCE

     (Historical Resources Act)
File No. DES 1922

Notice is hereby given that sixty days from the date of service of this
Notice, the Minister of Community Development intends to make an Order that
the building known as the Mennonite Brethren Church, together with the land
legally described as plan 1060LK, Block 8, the most northerly 85.27 metres
throughout, containing 0.487 hectares, (1.20 acres) more or less, excepting
thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the same, and
municipally located at Coaldale, Alberta

be designated a Registered Historic Resource under section 15 of the
Historical Resources Act, R.S.A. 1980 c.H-8 as amended.

Dated May 1, 1998.                                 Dr. W.J. Byrne,
Assistant Deputy Minister.
________________________________________________________________________

     ENERGY

     UNIT AGREEMENT

     (Mines and Minerals Act)

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 146 of the Mines and Minerals
Act, that the Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown has executed
counterparts of the agreement entitled "Unit Agreement - Caroline Cardium
Production Sharing Unit", and that the unit became effective on April
1,1998.










     ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

          Notice of Variation Order 08-98

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 08-98 of the Chief Fishery Officer in
accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 08-98 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE 
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (1) Amisk Lake (64-18-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 9, 1997 to 16:00 hours October
10, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 75 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 110 kg; 5) tullibee: 18,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (2) Athabasca Lake (117-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours on the day after the date of ice breakup
as determined by an officer to 16:00 hours July 15, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 80,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 45,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 2,000 kg

Column I Waters - (3) Bangs Lake (59-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,700 kg; 5) tullibee: 960 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (4) Base Lake (77-12-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 2, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 6,
1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (5) Beaver Lake (66-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (5.1) Beaver Lake (66-13-W4) - excluding the following
portions:
- that portion west of a line drawn from the point of land in
13-34-66-13-W4 to the point of land in 14-27-66-13-W4 to the easternmost
point of the island in 5-23-66-13-W4 and to the point of land in
1-23-66-13-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn from the point of land
in 15-18-66-12-W4 to the point of land in 10-18-66-12-W4; - that portion
east of a line drawn from the southernmost point of land in 10-18-66-12-W4
to the northwesternmost point of land in 7-18-66-12-W4; - that portion
north of a line drawn from the point where the shoreline is intersected by
the western boundary of 14-8-66-12-W4 to the southernmost point of land in
15-8-66-12-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn from the
southeasternmost point of land in 10-4-66-12-W4 to the westernmost point of
land in 1-14-66-12-W4; - that portion north of a line drawn from the
southeasternmost point of land in 4-3-66-12-W4 to the southeasternmost
point of land in 3-3-66-12-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 20, 1997 to 16:00 hours May 23, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (6) Bistcho Lake (124-6-W6)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 15, 1998 to 16:00 hours
December 15, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 10,200 kg; 2) walleye: 6,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 10,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (7) Bourque Lake (66-4-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 680 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (8) Brintnell Lake (78-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 15,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (9) Buck Lake (46-6-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (9.1) Buck Lake (46-6-W5) - excluding the following
portions:
- that portion south of a line drawn from the northernmost point of land in
NW11-46-6-W5 to the northernmost point of land in NW11-46-6-W5 to the
northernmost point of land in NW12-46-6-W5; - that portion south of a line
drawn from the northernmost point of land in NW12-46-6-W5 to the nearest
point of land in SE13-46-6-W5; - that portion east of a line drawn from the
westernmost point of land in SW25-46-6-W5 to the point where the northern
shoreline is intersected by the western boundary of 36-46-6-W5
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 4, 1999 to 16:00 hours January
5, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (10) Burnt Lake (67-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 16:00 hours November 28, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 30, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 400 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,500 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (11) Burnt Lake No. 1 (36-95-25-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,200 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,750 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (12) Burnt Lake No. 2 (23,27-95-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 8, 1999 to 16:00 hours January
12, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (13) Calling Lake (72-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 15, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 31,
1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 375 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1,800 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 100,000
kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (14) Chip Lake (54-10-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours the day after the date of ice breakup as
determined by an officer to 16:00 hours June 1, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 10,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (15) Christina Lake (76-6-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours July 29, 1997 to 16:00 hours August 2,
1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,420 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 350 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (16) Cold Lake (64-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
21, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 75,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 800 kg

Column I Waters - (16.1)Cold Lake (64-1-W4) - that portion north of a line
drawn from the pump house located in 12-65-2-W4 to the southwestern
extremity of Boswick Point in SW 16-65-1-W4 and which is not deeper than 14
m
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 75,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 900 kg

Column I Waters - (17) Corn Lake (88-25-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (18) Cowoki Lake (19-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 22, 1999 to 16:00 hours
February 26, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 360 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (19) Cowper Lake (80-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1,500 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (20) Cranberry Lake (83-7-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,400 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 400 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,400 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (21) Unnamed Lake locally known as Deep Lake (74-25-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (22) Driftwood Lake (85-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 700 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (23) Unnamed Lake, locally known as East Twin Lake
(90-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (24) Edwards Lake (75-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours February
13, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (25) Elinor Lake (64-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 22, 1997 to 16:00 hours
September 23, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,600 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (26) Equisetum Lake (89-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours November
13, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,300 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,300 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (27) Ethel Lake (64-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 5, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
7, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,000 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 300 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (28) Fawcett Lake (73-26-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 8,000 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 8,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (28.1) Fawcett Lake (73-26-W4) - excluding that portion
in 5, 6, 7, 8-73-26-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 21, 1998 to 16:00 hours
September 22, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 8,000 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 8,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (29) Fincastle Lake (10-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 45 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 135 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (30) Fork Lake (63-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 18, 1997 to 16:00 hours
September 19, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (31) Frenchman Lake (64-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 100 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (32) Frog Lake (57-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,500 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (33) Glover Lake (75-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours February
13, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (34) Goodfish Lake (61-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (35) Goodfish Lake (89-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,000 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (36) Goodwin Lake (74-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (37) Goosegrass Lake (91-3-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (38) Graham Lake (87-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 16, 1998 to 16:00 hours
November 30, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1,150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (39) Haig Lake (91-14-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (40) Heart Lake (70-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1,350 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,550 kg; 5) tullibee: 2,700 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (40.1)Heart Lake (70-10-W4) - excluding that portion
northeast of a line drawn from the point of land in 7-8-70-10-W4 to the
point of land in 15-33-69-10-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours June 23, 1997 to 16:00 hours June 27,
1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1,350 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,550 kg; 5) tullibee: 2,700 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (41) Helena Lake (66-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,000 kg; 2) walleye: 275 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 570 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (42) Hilda Lake (63-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 100 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (43) Iosegun Lake (63-19-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 13, 1999 to 16:00 hours
February 19, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 7,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (44) Ipiatik Lake (73-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 16:00 hours February 6, 1998 to 16:00 hours February
8, 1998; 16:00 hours February 13, 1998 to 16:00 hours February 15, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 6,800 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (45) Ironwood Lake (65-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 15, 1997 to 16:00 hours
September 16, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (46) Island Lake (67-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 300 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (47) Island Lake (79-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,450 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (48) Jensen (Pothole) Reservoir (4-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 12, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 14, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 45 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 225 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (49) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Jumbo Lake (73-4-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 2, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 3,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,350 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (50) Kehiwin Lake (59-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (50.1)Kehiwin Lake (59-7-W4) - excluding that portion
south of a line drawn from the southwest corner of 12-31-58-6-W4 to the
point of land in 10-36-58-7-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 2, 1997 to 16:00 hours December
4, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (51) Keho Lake (11-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (52) Kirby Lake (75-5-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 23, 1998 to 16:00 hours
February 27, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,100 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (53) Lac La Biche (68-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 23:59 hours March 31, 1997 to 16:00 hours April 21,
1997; 16:00 hours May 25, 1997 to 16:00 hours June 20, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 9,950 kg; 5) tullibee: 10,000 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (53.1)Lac La Biche (68-15-W4) - excluding that portion
north of a line drawn from the point where the northern shoreline is
intersected by the eastern boundary of Range 14 west of the 4th Meridian to
the northwesternmost point of the island in NW17-68-13-W4 and from the
southeasternmost point of that island to the point of land in 6-16-68-13-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 70 mm mesh; gill net 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours June 20, 1998 to 16:00 hours October 31,
1998 (between 14:00 hours each Sunday and 16:00 hours the next following
Friday from June 20, 1998 to August 31, 1998)
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 2,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 14,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 680,000
kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (54) Lac Ste. Anne (55-3-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,200 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (54.1)Lac Ste. Anne (55-3-W5) - excluding that portion
southeast of a line drawn from the water tower in Gunn Townsite to the
point of land in 10-20-54-3-W5
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 8, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 10,
1999; 08:00 hours March 15, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 17, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 34,000 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 2,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55.1)Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion east of
the eastern boundary of Range 10, west of the 5th Meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 6, 1998 to 16:00 hours June 1, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 290,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55.2)Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion west of
a line drawn between the southernmost point of land in 7-75-9-W5 known as
Big Point and the northernmost point of land in 25-74-10-W5 excluding that
portion of the lake west of a line drawn from Cutbank Point to the right
downstream bank of the mouth of Mission Creek
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 5, 1998 to 16:00 hours December
20, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 100,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55.3)Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion which
is less that 3 m deep and which is within 300 m of that portion of the
southern shoreline between the right downstream bank of the mouth of
Mission Creek and the eastern boundary of Range 10, West of the 5th
Meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55.4)Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion west of
the eastern boundary of Range 10, west of the 5th Meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 240,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (56) Little Bow Lake (14-20-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 16, 1999 to 16:00 hours
February 17, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) walleye: 125 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (57) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Little Long Lake
(81-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (58) Logan Lake (70-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 10, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 20, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (59) Long Lake (89-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 12, 1998 to 16:00 hours
November 15, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 2,500 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (60) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Long Lake (90-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,350 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (61) Louisianna No. 13 Lake (17-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (62) Marten (East) Lake (27,28-76-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (63) Marten (Middle) Lake (20,28-29-76-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (64) McGregor Lake (18-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A. In respect of McGregor Lake excluding the
following portions: - that portion north of the southern boundaries of
sections 25 and 26-18-22-W4 and 30-18-21-W4; - that portion which is south
of secondary road 531: 08:00 hours November 1, 1998 to 16:00 hours November
6, 1998
B. In respect of all other waters: closed.
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,500 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (64.1) McGregor Lake (18-22-W4) - excluding that portion
north of secondary road 531
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 4, 1999 to 16:00 hours January
5, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 225 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (65) McLeod Lake (80-1-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (66) McMillan Lake (78-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 250 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 900 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (67) Meekwap Lake (65-18-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (68) Meyer Lake (69-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (69) Mink Lake (17-82-11-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,500 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (70) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Mink Lake
(24-82-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 450 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (71) Mistehae Lake (80-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 500 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 8,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (72) Moose Lake (61-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 16:00 hours October 21, 1997 to 12:00 hours October
22, 1997; 16:00 hours October 22, 1997 to 12:00 hours October 23, 1997;
16:00 hours October 23, 1997 to 12:00 hours October 24, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 9,050 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (73) Muriel Lake (59-5-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,750 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (73.1)Muriel Lake (59-5-W4) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion north of a line drawn from the northernmost point
of land in 12-14-60-5-W4 to the westernmost point of the island in
14-14-60-5-W4 and from the southeasternmost point of that island due east
to a point on the shoreline in 13-60-5-W4; - that portion south of a line
drawn from the northernmost point of land in 6-1-60-5-W4 due east to a
point on the shoreline in 7-1-60-5-W4; - that portion south of a line drawn
between the point of land in 6-36-59-5-W4 and the point of land in
7-36-59-5-W4; - that portion southeast of a line drawn from the
northernmost point of land in 2-22-59-5-W4 to the westernmost point of the
island in 7-22-59-5-W4 due east to the shoreline in 10-24-59-5-W4; - that
portion north of a line drawn from the southernmost point of land in
5-25-59-5-W4 due east to the shoreline in 6-25-59-5-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 16, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 28,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,750 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (74) Murray Lake (10-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours on the day after the date of ice breakup
to 16:00 hours on the fifth consecutive day following
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (75) Muskwa Lake (82-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 13,000 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (75.1)Muskwa Lake (82-4-W5) - excluding the following
portions:
- that portion within 500 m of the mouth of the Shoal River in 2-83-5-W5; -
that portion within 1 km of the mouth of the Nipisi River in 25-82-5-W5; -
that portion within 500 m of the mouth of the Muskwa River in 24-82-5-W5
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 13,000 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (76) Lake Newell (17-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A. In respect of Lake Newell excluding the following
portions: - that portion south of a line drawn between the northernmost
point of the island in 16-6-17-14-W4 and passing through the north tip of
the peninsula to shore in 14-5-17-14-W4; - that portion north of a line
drawn between the northernmost point of the island in 16-7-17-14-W4 and
that point where the access road meets the shore in 15-8-17-14-W4; - that
portion north of a line drawn between the southernmost tip of the island in
5-8-17-14-W4 to the southernmost tip of the peninsula in 10-7-17-14-W4; -
that portion north of a line drawn between the northernmost portion on
Kinbrook Island in 1-30-17-14-W4 and a point of land where the access road
meets Lake Newell in 3-26-17-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn
from the southernmost point on the peninsula in 5-23-17-15-W4 to a point
across the mouth of the bay in the easternmost point of land in
16-15-17-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn from the easternmost
point of land in 15-3-17-15-W4 to the easternmost point of land on the
island in 10-3-17-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn from the
easternmost point of land on the island in 10-3-17-15-W4 to the
northernmost point of land in 9-3-17-15-W4; - that portion west and
southwest of a line drawn from the easternmost point of land in
8-3-17-15-W4 to the northernmost tip of the island in 1-3-17-15-W4; - that
portion west and southwest of a line drawn from the northernmost tip of the
island in 1-3-17-15-W4 to the northernmost tip of the peninsula in
11-35-16-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn from the southernmost
tip of the peninsula in 9-26-16-15-W4 to the northernmost point of land in
1-26-16-15-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn straight south of the
peninsula on the island in 4-31-16-14-W4 through a small island to the
northernmost point on the mainland in 13-30-16-14-W4; - that portion east
and southeast of a line drawn from the easternmost tip of the island in
3-31-16-14-W4 to the northernmost tip of the peninsula in 10-31-16-14-W4:
08:00 hours on the day after the date of ice breakup as determined by an
officer to 16:00 hours the following Thursday; 08:00 hours the next
following Sunday to 16:00 hours the next following Thursday; 08:00 hours
the next following Sunday to 16:00 hours the fourth consecutive day
following. B. In respect to all other waters: closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 90,500 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (76.1)Lake Newell (17-15-W4) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion north of a line drawn between the northernmost
point of the island in 16-7-17-14-W4 and that point where the access road
meets the shore in 15-8-17-14-W4; - that portion north of a line drawn
between the southernmost tip of the island in 5-8-17-14-W4 to the
southernmost tip of the peninsula in 10-7-17-14-W4; - that portion north of
a line drawn between the northernmost portion of Kinbrook Island in
1-30-17-14-W4 and a point of land where the access road meets Lake Newell
in 3-26-17-15-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 90,500 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (77) Nipisi Lake (78-7-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 22, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 23,
1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 20,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (78) North Buck Lake (66-17-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 6, 1997 to 16:00 hours October
8, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,400 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 450 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (79) North Wabasca Lake (81-26-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 34,000 kg; 2) walleye: 2,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 12,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (79.1)North Wabasca Lake (81-26-W4) - that portion which
is less than 3 m deep, excluding that portion south of a line drawn from
the westernmost point of land in 18-81-25-W4 to the right downstream bank
of the mouth of an unnamed creek in 10-81-26-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 23, 1998 to 16:00 hours
October 8, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 34,000 kg; 2) walleye: 2,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 12,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (80) Orloff Lake (73-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 4, 1999 to 16:00 hours January
5, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,500 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,150 kg; 5) tullibee: 15,850 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (81) Paul Lake (72-26-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (82) Peerless Lake (88-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 114 mm mesh; gill net 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 900 kg

Column I Waters - (82.1) Peerless Lake (88-5-W5) - that portion which is
less than 3.6 m deep
Column II Gear - gill net 114 mm mesh; gill net 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 1, 1998 to 16:00 hours December
15, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 900 kg

Column I Waters - (83) Piche Lake (70-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November ??, 1998 to 16:00 hours
November ??, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (84) Pigeon Lake (47-1-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 100,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (84.1) Pigeon Lake (47-1-W5) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion west of a line drawn from a point of land in NE
6-47-1-W5 to Mission Beach; - that portion less than 1.5 km from the
shoreline
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 14, 1998 to 16:00 hours
December 15, 1998; 08:00 hours January 18, 1999 to 16:00 hours January 22,
1999 
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 100,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (85) Primrose Lake (67-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 17:00 hours July 6, 1998 to 16:00 hours July 8, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (86) Rattlesnake Lake (128-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 13, 1998 to 16:00 hours October
16, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,450 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (87) Reita Lake (59-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (88) Ridge Reservoir (5-19-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 5, 1998 to 16:00 hours October
9, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (89) Rock Lake (20-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (90) Rock Island Lake (75-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 6, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
8, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,250 kg; 2) walleye: 350 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 850 kg; 5) tullibee: 9,050 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (91) Rolling Hills Lake (16-14-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 2, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 6,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (92) Round Lake (89-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 700 kg; 5) tullibee: 450 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (93) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Royemma Lake
(75-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 5, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 7,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,700 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (94) Sander Lake (80-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (95) Sandy Lake (79-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,000 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (96) Sawn Lake (92-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (97) Scope Reservoir (13-14-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 7, 1997 to 16:00 hours April 11,
1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (98) Sherburne Lake (9-14-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (98.1) Sherburne Lake (9-14-W4) - excluding that portion
west of a line which bisects 23,26-9-14-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (99) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Side Lake (75-8-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 25, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 27,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (100) Skeleton Lake (65-18-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,300 kg; 2) walleye: 75 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (100.1) Skeleton Lake (65-18-W4) - excluding that portion
north of a line drawn from a point of land in 5-18-65-18-W4 to a point of
land in 8-13-65-19-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,300 kg; 2) walleye: 75 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (101) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Skunk Lake (90-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (102) Smoke Lake (62-20-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 19, 1998 to 16:00 hours
February 20, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,000 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (103) Snipe Lake (71-19-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 800 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (103.1)Snipe Lake (71-19-W5) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion south of Township 71; - that portion in
71-18,19-W5 which is within 200 m of the shoreline; - that portion north of
a line drawn between the point where the shoreline is intersected by the
western boundary of 24-71-19-W5 and the point where the shoreline is
intersected by the southern boundary of 19-71-18-W5
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 22, 1999 to 16:00 hours
February 23, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 800 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (104) South Wabasca Lake (80-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 14,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 2,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 13,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 14,000
kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (104.1)South Wabasca Lake (80-24-W4) - excluding the
following portions: - that portion north of a line drawn from the
southernmost point of land in 13-80-25-W4 to the point where the shoreline
is intersected by the northern boundary of 10-80-25-W4; - that portion
south of a line drawn from the northernmost point of land in 27-79-24-W4 to
the easternmost point of land in 31-79-24-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 10, 1998 to 16:00 hours May 15,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 14,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 2,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 13,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 14,000
kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (105) Spencer Lake (67-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 5, 1997 to 16:00 hours December
7, 1997; 08:00 hours December 12, 1997 to 16:00 hours December 14, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,200 kg; 2) walleye: 350 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (106) Stafford Reservoir (8-18-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 26, 1998 to 16:00 hours October
30, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) walleye: 95 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 220 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (107) Unnamed Lakes, locally known as Steepbank Lakes
(75-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (108) St. Mary Reservoir (4-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) walleye: 360 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (109) Sturgeon Lake (70-23-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 30,000 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (109.1) Sturgeon Lake (70-23-W5) - that portion which is
more than 3 m deep
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours the day after the date of ice breakup as
determined by an officer to 16:00 hours the fifth consecutive day following
(between 16:00 hours on Sunday of each week to 14:00 hours the Friday of
each week)
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,000 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (110) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Sunday Lake
(75-8-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (111) Taber Lake (10-16-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (112) Tawakwato Lake (66-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (113) Teepee Lake (85-26-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 6,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (114) Thompson Lake (60-2-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,800 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (115) Unnamed Reservoir, locally known as Tilley B
Reservoir (18-12-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 8, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 12,
1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 31,800 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (116) Touchwood Lake (67-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 100 kg

Column I Waters - (116.1) Touchwood Lake (67-10-W4) - that portion which is
less than 4.5 m deep
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 20, 1997 to 16:00 hours October
22, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000; 6) lake
trout: 100 kg

Column I Waters - (117) Travers Reservoir (14-21-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,850 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (117.1)Travers Reservoir (14-21-W4) - excluding that
portion west of a line drawn from the point of land in 5-1-15-22-W4 to the
point of land in 6-1-15-22-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,850 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (118) Tucker Lake (64-5-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 300 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1,150 kg; 4) northern pike: 11,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (119) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Twin Lake (92-10,
11-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (120) Unnamed Lake (2,3,7,8,9,10-10-12-W4) and
(1,12-10-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,200 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (121) Unnamed Reservoir, locally known as Upper Chin
Reservoir (7-17-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (122) Utikuma Lake (79-10-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 89 mm mesh; gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 1, 1998 to 16:00 hours June 1,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 5,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (123) Vandersteen Lake (88-3-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (124) Wabamun Lake (53-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 16, 1999 to 16:00 hours
February 17, 1999; 08:00 hours February 22, 1999 to 16:00 hours February
23, 1999; 08:00 hours March 1, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 2, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 75,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (125) Wappau Lake (75-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,800 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (126) Waterton Reservoir (4-28-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (127) Weaver Lake (80-1-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (128) Unnamed Lake, locally known as West Twin Lake
(90-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,500 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 850 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,500 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (129) Whitefish Lake (72-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 50,350 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (129.1) Whitefish Lake (62-13-W4) - that portion which is
deeper than 8 m
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 45,350 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (130) Winagami Lake (76-18-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 18, 1999 to 16:00 hours January
19, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (131) Wolf Lake (66-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 900 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (132) Yellow Lakes (9-11, 12-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (133) All Other Waters
Column II Gear - gill net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Item - 2.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (1) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5)
Column II Gear - baited hook
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) burbot: 1 kg; 2) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 3) walleye: 1
kg; 4) yellow perch: 1 kg; 5) northern pike: 1 kg; 6) tullibee: 1 kg; 7)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (2) Utikuma Lake (79-10-W5)
Column II Gear - baited hook
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) burbot: 1 kg; 2) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 3) walleye: 1
kg; 4) yellow perch: 1 kg; 5) northern pike: 1 kg; 6) tullibee: 1 kg; 7)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (3) All Other Waters
Column II Gear - baited hook
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) burbot: 1 kg; 2) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 3) walleye: 1
kg; 4) yellow perch: 1 kg; 5) northern pike: 1 kg; 6) tullibee: 1 kg; 7)
lake trout: 1 kg

Item - 3.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (1) Bourque Lake (66-4-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (2) Chip Lake (54-10-W5)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (3) Cold Lake (64-1-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (4) Lac La Biche (68-15-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (5) McGregor Lake (18-22-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,500 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (6) Moose Lake (61-7-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (7) Muriel Lake (59-5-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (8) Lake Newell (17-15-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 90,500 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (9) Peerless Lake (88-5-W5)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (10) Pigeon Lake (47-1-W5)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 100,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (11) Rattlesnake Lake (12-8-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (12) Sherburne Lake (9-14-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (13) Touchwood Lake (67-10-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (14) Travers Reservoir (14-21-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,850 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (15) Unnamed Reservoir, locally known as Upper Chin
Reservoir (7-17-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (16) Wolf Lake (66-7-W4)
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (17) All Other Waters
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

     SCHEDULE
     PART 2
Item - 1.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (1) Gift Lake (79-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 23, 1998 to 16:00 hours May 7,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,800 kg; 5) tullibee: 500 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (2) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Little Long Lake
(81-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (3) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Long Lake (81-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 2,500 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (4) Utikuma Lake (79-10-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 89 mm mesh; gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 3, 1998 to 16:00 hours June 1,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 5,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (5) All Other Waters
Column II Gear - gill net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Item - 2.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (1) All Other Waters
Column II Gear - baited hook
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) burbot: 1 kg; 2) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 3) walleye: 1
kg; 4) yellow perch: 1 kg; 5) northern pike: 1 kg; 6) tullibee: 1 kg; 7)
lake trout: 1 kg

Item - 3.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (1) All Other Waters
Column II Gear - trap net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg
     _______________

     Notice of Variation Order 15-98

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 15-98 of the Chief Fishery Officer in
accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 15-98 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE 
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (109.1) Sturgeon Lake (70-23-W5) - that
portion which is greater than 3 m deep
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 4, 1998 to 16:00 hours May 6, 1998;
08:00 hours May 11, 1998 to 16:00 hours May 12, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,000 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg
     _______________

     Notice of Variation Order 16-98

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 16-98 of the Chief Fishery Officer in
accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 16-98 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE 
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (1) Amisk Lake (64-18-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 75 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 110 kg; 5) tullibee: 18,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (4) Base Lake (77-12-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (5.1) Beaver Lake (66-13-W4) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion west of a line drawn from the point of land in
13-34-66-13-W4 to the point of land in 14-27-66-13-W4 to the easternmost
point of the island in 5-23-66-13-W4 and to the point of land in
1-23-66-13-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn from the point of land
in 15-18-66-12-W4 to the point of land in 10-18-66-12-W4; - that portion
east of a line drawn from the southernmost point of land in 10-18-66-12-W4
to the northwesternmost point of land in 7-18-66-12-W4; - that portion
north of a line drawn from the point where the shoreline is intersected by
the western boundary of 14-8-66-12-W4 to the southernmost point of land in
15-8-66-12-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn from the
southeasternmost point of land in 10-4-66-12-W4 to the westernmost point of
land in 1-14-66-12-W4; - that portion north of a line drawn from the
southeasternmost point of land in 4-3-66-12-W4 to the southeasternmost
point of land in 3-3-66-12-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 19, 1998 to 16:00 hours May 22, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (10) Burnt Lake (67-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 16:00 hours November 27, 1998 to 16:00 hours
December 1, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 400 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,500 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (15) Christina Lake (76-6-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours July 28, 1998 to 16:00 hours August 1,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,420 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 350 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (16) Cold Lake (64-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 8, 1999 to 16:00 hours January
20, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 75,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 636 kg

Column I Waters - (24) Edwards Lake (75-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (25) Elinor Lake (64-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 21, 1998 to 16:00 hours
September 22, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,600 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (30) Fork Lake (63-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 17, 1998 to 16:00 hours
September 18, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (32) Frog Lake (57-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 1, 1998 to 16:00 hours November
30, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,500 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (33) Glover Lake (75-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 25, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 27,
1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (34) Goodfish Lake (61-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 29, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 31,
1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,500 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 50 kg; 4) northern pike: 500 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (40.1)Heart Lake (70-10-W4) - excluding that portion
northeast of a line drawn from the point of land in 7-8-70-10-W4 to the
point of land in 15-33-69-10-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours June 15, 1998 to 16:00 hours June 17,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 600 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 2,700 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (41) Helena Lake (66-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 19, 1998 to 16:00 hours November
7, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (43) Iosegun Lake (63-19-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 18, 1999 to 16:00 hours
February 19, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 7,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (44) Ipiatik Lake (73-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 16:00 hours February 5, 1999 to 16:00 hours February
7, 1999; 16:00 hours February 12, 1999 to 16:00 hours February 14, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 6,800 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (45) Ironwood Lake (65-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 14, 1998 to 16:00 hours
September 15, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (49) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Jumbo Lake (73-4-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,350 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (50.1)Kehiwin Lake (59-7-W4) - excluding that portion
south of a line drawn from the southwest corner of 12-31-58-6-W4 to the
point of land in 10-36-58-7-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 24, 1998 to 16:00 hours
November 26, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 80 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (52) Kirby Lake (75-5-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 22, 1999 to 16:00 hours
February 26, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,100 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (53) Lac La Biche (68-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 00:01 April 1, 1998 to 16:00 hours April 21, 1998;
16:00 hours May 24, 1998 to 16:00 hours June 12, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 10,000 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (53.1)Lac La Biche (68-15-W4) - excluding that portion
north of a line drawn from the point where the northern shoreline is
intersected by the eastern boundary of Range 14 west of the 4th Meridian to
the northwesternmost point of the island in NW17-68-13-W4 and from the
southeasternmost point of that island to the point of land in 6-16-68-13-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 70 mm mesh; gill net 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 24, 1998 to 16:00 hours October 31,
1998 (between 14:00 hours each Sunday and 16:00 hours the next following
Friday from May 24, 1998 to August 31, 1998)
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 2,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 680,000
kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (58) Logan Lake (70-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours November
19, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (72) Moose Lake (61-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 14:00 hours October 18, 1998 to 12:00 hours October
19, 1998; 14:00 hours October 19, 1998 to 12:00 hours October 20, 1998;
14:00 hours October 20, 1998 to 12:00 hours October 21, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 9,050 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (73.1) Muriel Lake (59-5-W4) - excluding the following
portions:
- that portion north of a line drawn from the northernmost point of land in
12-14-60-5-W4 to the westernmost point of the island in 14-14-60-5-W4 and
from the southeasternmost point of that island due east to a point on the
shoreline in 13-60-5-W4; - that portion south of a line drawn from the
northernmost point of land in 6-1-60-5-W4 due east to a point on the
shoreline in 7-1-60-5-W4; - that portion south of a line drawn between the
point of land in 6-36-59-5-W4 and the point of land in 7-36-59-5-W4; - that
portion southeast of a line drawn from the northernmost point of land in
2-22-59-5-W4 to the westernmost point of the island in 7-22-59-5-W4 due
east to the shoreline in 10-24-59-5-W4; - that portion north of a line
drawn from the southernmost point of land in 5-25-59-5-W4 due east to the
shoreline in 6-25-59-5-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 8, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 27,
1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,750 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (78) North Buck Lake (66-17-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 5, 1998 to 16:00 hours October
7, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,400 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 450 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (83) Piche Lake (70-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 20, 1998 to 16:00 hours
November 22, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (85) Primrose Lake (67-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours July 10, 1998 to 16:00 hours July 12,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (93) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Royemma Lake
(75-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,700 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (99) Unnamed Lake, locally known as Side Lake (75-8-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 25, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 27,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (105) Spencer Lake (67-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 16:00 hours December 4, 1998 to 16:00 hours December
6, 1998; 16:00 hours December 11, 1998 to 16:00 hours December 13, 1997;
16:00 hours March 5, 1999 to 16:00 hours March 7, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,200 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (116) Touchwood Lake
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 19, 1999 to 16:00 hours
February 21, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 100 kg

Column I Waters - (131) Wolf Lake (66-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 14:00 hours October 23, 1998 to 12:00 hours October
24, 1998; 14:00 hours October 24, 1998 to 12:00 hours October 25, 1998;
14:00 hours October 25, 1998 to 12:00 hours October 26, 1998; 14:00 hours
October 26, 1998 to 12:00 hours October 27, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,500 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 900 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg
     _______________

     Notice of Variation Order 17-98

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule 8 to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 17-98 of the Chief Fishery Officer in
accordance with section 3 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 17-98 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
     SCHEDULE 
     PART 1
Item - 1.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (25) Elinor Lake (64-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 21, 1998 to 16:00 hours
September 22, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,600 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55.1) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion east
of the eastern boundary of range 10, west of the 5th meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 18, 1998 to 16:00 hours June 1, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 290,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (116) Touchwood Lake (67-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 19, 1999 to 16:00 hours
February 21, 1999
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 210 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 100 kg
________________________________________________________________________

     JUSTICE

     PUBLIC TRUSTEE OFFICE

     UNCLAIMED BALANCES
     For the Period March 1, 1998 to April 30, 1998


Beneficiary Name
Amount
 Remitted
Date
Remitted
Estate Name


Bisson, Janice missing beneficiary
$63.71
04/30/98
Nenn, Michelle


Brandt, Mary missing beneficiary
$1,432.10
04/30/98
Brandt, Herman


Greig, Sophie missing beneficiary
$2,986.76
04/30/98
Greig, Robert


Jenkins, Harold Alexander missing beneficiaries
$9,893.06
04/17/98
Jenkins, Harold Alexander


Johnson, Julie missing beneficiary
$2,024.30
04/30/98
Kitching, Dorothy


Jones, Martin Jones missing beneficiaries
$31,032.06
04/17/98
Jones, Martin Joseph


Kirwin, Gerald missing beneficiaries of
$133,060.57
04/27/98
Kirwin, Gerald


Mah, Benny missing beneficiaries   
$12,012.92
04/17/98
Mah, Benny


Maveety, Gordon missing beneficiary
$651.60
04/30/98
Maveety, Donald


Maveety, Harold missing beneficiary
$651.59
04/30/98
Maveety, Donald


Nenn, Klaus missing beneficiary
$63.70
04/30/98
Nenn, Michelle


Safety, Co of Canada
missing creditor
$1,541.64
04/17/98
Kielbasa, Edward


Simpson, Ralph missing beneficiary
$63.82
04/30/98
Simpson, Donald


Simpson, Wayne missing beneficiary
$63.81
04/30/98
Simpson, Donald



MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS

The Registrar's Periodical, corporate registration, incorporation and other
notices of the Corporate Registry are listed at the end of this issue.
________________________________________________________________________

     ALBERTA OPPORTUNITY COMPANY

     LOAN AUTHORIZATIONS FOR THE MONTH OF MARCH, 1998

     (Alberta Opportunity Fund Act)

327008 Alberta Ltd. Edson. Motel.
Majority Owners Alfred Larose, Phyllis Larose.
Loan Authorized: 365,000.
Purpose: New construction, Restructure debt, Equipment.

571424 Alberta Ltd. Grande Prairie. Quick Lube & Retail ladies wear.
Majority Owners Dennis Pfau, Arlene Pfau.
Loan Authorized: 230,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

634887 Alberta Ltd. Peace River, Appliance repair & Vending machines.
Majority Owners David Bradley Carr.
Loan Authorized: 44,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

743806 Alberta Ltd. Stettler. Insurance agency.
Majority Owners Richard B. R. Richards, Dianna Lee Richards.
Loan Authorized: 125,000.
Purpose: Purchase premises, Restructure debt, Working capital.

766437 Alberta Ltd. Lloydminster. Heavy truck driver training.
Majority Owners Murray George Hrynyk.
Loan Authorized: 57,400.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

Amalgamated Safety Technology & Environmental Control Inc. Lloydminster.
Fire training & Safety supplies.
Majority Owners Ron Mack, Laraine Mack.
Loan Authorized: 150,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt.


Amity Plastics Ltd. Clyde. Recycling plastics.
Majority Owners Dwight Smith-Gander.
Loan Authorized: 120,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

Anderson, C. Edmonton. Print service.
Majority Owners: Colin Anderson.
Loan Authorized: 31,000.
Purpose: Establish new business

Arrowpro International Inc. Calgary. International moving.
Majority Owners: Heather Pfeil, Gerald Pfeil.
Loan Authorized: 55,000.
Purpose: Working capital.

Baldwin Machining & Installations Ltd. Edmonton. Machining.
Majority Owners: Russel Baldwin, Gregory Baldwin, Joanne Dupras.
Loan Authorized: 70,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

Blais, D. Edmonton. Women's apparel.
Majority Owners: Deanna Lynne Blais.
Loan Authorized: 2,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

Cali-Trac Inc. Athabasca. ATV / Snowmobile sales & service.
Majority Owners: Duncan Reid, Diane Reid.
Loan Authorized: 170,000.
Purpose: Purchase land, Renovations, Restructure debt, Working capital.

Celestine Holdings Ltd. Jasper Park. Summer resort.
Majority Owner: John Virlas, Anna Virlas.
Loan Authorized: 60,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Renovations, Working capital.


Cowley Forest Products Ltd. Cowley. Sawmill.
Majority Owners: Mike Sosnowski, Dieter Sauerwein, Marvin Loeffler, Dixon
Trucking Ltd.
Loan Authorized: 130,000.
Purpose: Buildings, Equipment.

Diamond Health & Supplements Inc. Calgary. Distributor of food supplements.
Majority Owners: Kevin Smith.
Loan Authorized: 40,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

Donahue, M. Spruce Grove. Landscaping / Grass cutting.
Majority Owners: Mark William Donahue.
Loan Authorized: 3,500.
Purpose: Working capital.

Double D Drilling (1998) Ltd. Lethbridge. Geotechnical drilling.
Majority Owners: Kevin John Petrie.
Loan Authorized: 85,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

Eckrim Agencies Ltd. Eckville / Rimbey. Insurance agency.
Majority Owners: Brent Ledieu, Anna Ledieu.
Loan Authorized: 73,000.
Purpose: Purchase land & buildings.

Guideline Graphics Inc. Edmonton. Printing / Graphics.
Majority Owners: Gregory Dussome, Sharon Dussome.
Loan Authorized: 125,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt.

James, T. Edmonton. Underground sprinkler installation.
Majority Owners: Trevor Dennis James.
Loan Authorized: 13,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

Leavitt, M. Calgary. Lawn care.
Majority Owners: Larry Mitchel Leavitt.
Loan Authorized: 3,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.
Main Street Meat & Seafood Ltd. Brooks. Retail frozen meats.
Majority Owners: Katherine Joan Leveque.
Loan Authorized: 30,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

Palmer, J. Calgary. Landscaping / snow removal.
Majority Owners: Jeffrey Palmer.
Loan Authorized: 27,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Quintel Communications (High Level) Ltd. High Level. Communications sales /
service.
Majority Owners: Lyle Douglas Quinney.
Loan Authorized: 375,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt and shareholder buyout.

Royal Pizza & Spaghetti House Ltd. Edmonton. Restaurant.
Majority Owners Michael Hanley, Cynthia Hanley.
Loan Authorized: 40,000.
Purpose: Renovations, Equipment.

T. Baird Logging Ltd. Edson. Logging contractor.
Majority Owners Truman Ross Baird.
Loan Authorized: 60,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Restructure debt.

T. D. Moses of Canada Ltd. Lethbridge. Tuxedo rentals & Bridal wear.
Majority Owners Terry David Moses.
Loan Authorized: 25,000.
Purpose: Equipment, Inventory, Leasehold improvement, Working capital.

Wedin Stores Ltd. Ponoka. Retail clothing store.
Majority Owners James Murray Wedin.
Loan Authorized: 60,000.
Purpose: Equipment.

Wonderland Toy & Hobby Ltd. Grande Prairie. Toy & hobby retail.
Majority Owners Richard August Pfliger.
Loan Authorized: 150,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.



     
     PUBLIC WORKS, SUPPLY AND SERVICES

     CONTRACT INCREASES APPROVED
     PURSUANT TO TREASURY BOARD DIRECTIVE
     For the Period January 1, 1998 to March 31, 1998

Contract No: 11409
Contractor: Place-Crete Systems Ltd.
Reason for Increase: The original contract addressed improvements to the
Coronation Centre Warehouse in Edmonton. The contract increase was required
to provide funding to supply and install guiderails in three aisles which
currently do not have shelving units. The supply and installation of
guiderails would improve the quality of the epoxy finish in the aisles and
eliminate the cost of guiderails from future shelving installation
contracts.
Original Contract Amount: $243,900.00
Less: Contingency Allowance: $10,000.00
Net Amount: $233,900.00
% Increase: 19.7%
Amount of Increase: $46,100.00
Date Approved: January 18, 1998
________________________________________________________________________

     SALE OR DISPOSITION OF LAND

     (Government Organization Act)

Name of Buyer: Town of Viking
Consideration: $9,500.00
Land Description: Lots 30, 31, 32 and 33, Block 10, Plan 1174W, excepting
thereout all mines and minerals.
________________________________________________________________________

     SAFETY CODES COUNCIL

     AGENCY ACCREDITATION

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 26 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Public Inspection Agency, Accreditation No. A000278, Order No.
O00001033, May 12, 1998

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council, is
authorized to provide services under the Alberta Safety Codes Act for
Electrical.
________________________________________________________________________

     MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION

     (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    County of Grande Prairie No. 1, Accreditation No. M000162, Order No.
O00001030, May 6, 1998

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Electrical, excluding any of all things, processes or
activities owned by or under the care and control of corporations
accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    County of Grande Prairie No. 1, Accreditation No. M000162, Order No.
O00001031, May 6, 1998

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Gas, all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane
and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding
propane and natural gas highway vehicle conversions, excluding any of all
things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of
corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
     _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    County of Grande Prairie No. 1, Accreditation No. M000162, Order No.
O00001032, May 6, 1998

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is
authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their
jurisdiction for Plumbing, all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta
Amendments and Regulations, including Private Sewage Treatment and Disposal
Systems, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or
under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes
Council.
________________________________________________________________________

     TRANSPORTATION AND UTILITIES

     SALE OR DISPOSITION OF LAND

     (Government Organization Act)

Name of Buyer: The Town of Fox Creek
Consideration: $1.00
Date of Transfer: January 13, 1998
Land Description: Public Work (Airport) Plan 8921044, containing 32.9
hectares (81.37 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals. File: 5000-FOXC & 2-AP-86.

Name of Buyer: Municipal District of Greenview No. 16
Consideration: $1.00
Date of Transfer: January 20, 1998
Land Description: Public Work (Airport) Plan 8420491, containing 32.847
hectares (81.17 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals. File: 03-AP-82.

Name of Buyer: Municipal District of Mackenzie No. 23
Consideration: $1.00
Date of Transfer: January 21, 1998
Land Description: Public Work (Airport) Plan 8521266, containing 30.55
hectares (75.49 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals. File: 04-AP-83.

Name of Buyer: Town of Grande Cache
Consideration: $1.00
Date of Transfer: January 9, 1998
Land Description: Public Work (Airport) Plan 8021369, containing 79.1
hectares (195.46 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals. File: 5000-GRCA & 09-AP-78.

Name of Buyer: The Municipal District of Smoky River No. 130, Town of
McLennan, Town of Donnelly, Town of Girouxville
Consideration: $1.00
Date of Transfer: December 1, 1997
Land Description: Public Work (Airport) Plan 8020436, containing 34.5
hectares (85.36 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals. File: 06-AP-77.

Name of Buyer: Municipal District of Birch Hills No. 19
Consideration: $1.00
Date of Transfer: October 21, 1997
Land Description: Public Work (Airport) Plan 8321887, containing 51.13
hectares (126.77 acres) more or less. Excepting thereout all mines and
minerals. File: 02-AP-81.
________________________________________________________________________

     ADVERTISEMENTS

     NOTICE OF CERTIFICATE OF INTENT TO DISSOLVE

     (Business Corporations Act)

Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued
to 121682 Alberta Ltd. on December 15, 1997.

Dated at Calgary, Alberta, May 13, 1998.                       James W.
Dunphy, Solicitor.
     _______________

Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued
to Dashkro Incorporated on April 24, 1998.  This company is being wound up
into Canada Brokerlink Inc.

Dated at Calgary, Alberta, May 8, 1998.                                  
Ogilvie and Company
Per: Felicia B. Bortolussi
     _______________

Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued
to Geo-Signal Ventures Ltd. (The "Corporation") on March 26, 1998.

Dated at Calgary, Alberta, May 1, 1998.

Tingle & Associates, Solicitors for the Corporation
per: Catherine M. Good.
     _______________

Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued
to Howie Insurance Services Ltd. on May 8, 1998.  This company is being
wound up into Canada Brokerlink Inc.

Dated at Calgary, Alberta, May 8, 1998.                                 
Ogilivie and Company
Per: Felicia B. Bortolussi


     NOTICE OF DISSOLUTION OF PARTNERSHIP

     (Partnership Act)

I, Charmen Doehring, of the City of Medicine Hat, in the Province of
Alberta, hereby declare:

1.   That I was a member of the partnership carrying on business under the
name of Southern Alberta Institute of Massage, which operated in the City
of Lethbridge and the City of Medicine Hat in the Province of Alberta.

2.   That the partnership was dissolved on or about May 1, 1997.

Date of Declaration, April 28, 1998.

9-10                                                                        
               Charmen Doehring.
________________________________________________________________________

     INSURANCE NOTICE

     (Insurance Act)

     AFLAC INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA/COMPAGNIE
     D'ASSURANCES, AFLAC DU CANADA

     INGLE LIFE & HEALTH ASSURANCE COMPANY/INGLE COMPAGNIE
     D'ASSURANCE-VIE & SANTE

By virtue of supplementary letters patent granted under the Corporations
Act of the Province of Ontario, dated January 23, 1998, the name of AFLAC
Insurance Company of Canada/Compagnie D'Assurances, Aflac Du Canada was
changed to Ingle Life & Health Assurance Company/Ingle Compagnie
D'Assurance-Vie & Sante.

9-10                                                                        
     Adriana Curcio, Secretary.
     _______________

     JOHN DEERE INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA
     ECHELON GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY

By virtue of Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions dated
March 5, 1998, the name of John Deere Insurance Company of Canada was
changed to Echelon General Insurance Company.

9-10
     _______________

     ROYAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA LIMITED
     ROYAL & SUN ALLIANCE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA

By virtue of amending letters patent dated March 23, 1998, the name of
Royal Life Insurance Company of Canada Limited was changed to Royal & Sun
Alliance Life Insurance Company of Canada.

9-10



     PUBLIC SALE OF LAND

     (Municipal Government Act)

     MUNICIPAL DISTRICT OF PEACE NO. 135

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Municipal District of Peace No. 135 will offer for
sale, by public auction, in the Municipal Office, Council Chambers, Berwyn,
Alberta on Thursday, July 16, 1998 at 10 a.m. the following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan


     20   9    5826CL
     1    12   4276MC

Pt. of Sec.    Sec. Twp. Rge. M.   C of T

Pt. NW    20   82   25   W5   892243781

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Municipal District of Peace No. 135 may, after the public auction,
become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public
auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Berwyn, Alberta, May 29, 1998.

Joyce Sydnes, Municipal Administrator.
     _______________

     SUMMER VILLAGE OF EDMONTON BEACH

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Summer Village of Edmonton Beach will offer for sale,
by public auction, in the Village Council Chambers, Edmonton Beach, Alberta
on Tuesday, July 14, 1998 at 7:30 p.m. the following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan

     4    7    6453KS

This parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Summer Village of Edmonton Beach may, after the public auction, become
the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at the Summer Village of Edmonton Beach, Alberta, May 15, 1998.

Lynn Kibblewhite, C.A.O. _______________

     TOWN OF FORT MACLEOD

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Town of Fort Macleod will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Council Chambers at the Town Office, Fort Macleod, Alberta,
on Wednesday, July 15, 1998 at 10 a.m. the following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan

     15   32   8110869
     36   325  92B
     19   332  92B
     35   333  92B

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Town of Fort Macleod  may, after the public auction, become the owner
of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Fort Macleod, Alberta, May 8, 1998.

Lane McLaren, Municipal Manager.
     _______________

     VILLAGE OF STROME

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal
Government Act, the Village of Strome will offer for sale, by public
auction, in the Village Office, Council Chambers, Strome, Alberta on
Thursday, August 6, 1998 at 10 a.m. the following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan

     17   8    LXVII (RN 67)
     1    12   4794AH.

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid, and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

Terms: Cash.

The Village of Strome may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Strome, Alberta, May 30, 1998.

Betty Mohler, Administrator.

     


     






















     ALBERTA MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS
     _______________

     CORPORATE REGISTRY
     _______________

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

     ALBERTA MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS

CORPORATE REGISTRY

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

     CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, INCORPORATIONS, AND
     CONTINUATIONS

(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act)
________________________________________________________________________

1205721 ONTARIO INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4H2.   No:  217827989.

1290458 ONTARIO LIMITED  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4E5.   No:  217821370.

16307 YUKON INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  2401 TD TOWER, EDMONTON CENTRE N.W.,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z1.   No:  217827237.

3 CM (CROSS CULTURAL CHRISTIAN MISSIONS SOCIETY)  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  168 GLENEAGLES CLOSE, 
COCHRANE  ALBERTA,  T0L  0W1.   No:  507830198.

3034518 CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  #400, 10235 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3G1.   No:  217831536.

3034526 CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  #400, 10235 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3G1.   No:  217831601.

5 P GRADER SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  5111, 48 STREET,  PROVOST  ALBERTA,  T0B 3S0.  
No:  207830597.

562352 B.C. LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  1950, 10205 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
2Z2.   No:  217831171.

619527 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  4640 17 AVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 0P3.   No: 
217813278.

620549 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  5009 - 48TH STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V
0H7.   No:  217826379.


621668 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  P.O. BOX 20; 5009 -47 STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER 
ALBERTA,  S9V 0X9.   No:  217830553.

7 MS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30  Registered
Address:  BOX 1269/10404-110 ST.,  FAIRVIEW  ALBERTA,  T0H 1L0.   No: 
207832205.

705905 ONTARIO LIMITED  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  5405 40 AVENUE,  BEAUMONT  ALBERTA,  T4X 1L9.   No: 
217819242.

766710 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  1250, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3S4.   No:  207667106.

777440 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  1700, 10235 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3G1.   No:  207774407.

778153 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
1V3.   No:  207781535.

778174 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  100 GREYSTONE VII, 4208 - 97 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6E 5Z9.   No:  207781741.

779537 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  220 1100 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3T9.   No:  207795378.

780431 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  6759 - 67 AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4P 1K3.  
No:  207804311.

780719 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  9931 - 106 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V
1J4.   No:  207807199.


780816 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
18  Registered Address:  1800, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  207808163.

780867 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1812 7 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J
1M2.   No:  207808676.

781271 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  411 3 AVE. W,  BROOKS  ALBERTA,  T1R 0B2.   No: 
207812710.

781417 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  123 SILVERCREST DRIVE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3B 3A1.   No:  207814179.

781426 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  #503, 706 - 7 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0Z1.   No:  207814260.

781427 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  30TH FLOOR, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 4P4.   No:  207814278.

781428 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  #405, 1167 KENSINGTON CRESCENT NW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2N 1X7.   No:  207814286.

781429 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  30TH FLOOR, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 4P4.   No:  207814294.

781432 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1710, 505 - 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3E6.   No:  207814328.

781433 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  #503, 706 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 0Z1.   No:  207814336.

781436 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1710, 505 - 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3E6.   No:  207814369.

781452 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1710, 505 - 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3E6.   No:  207814526.

781462 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  617 MCLEOD AVE,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X 2H1.  
No:  207814625.


781463 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  6378 33 AVE. NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 1K8.  
No:  207814633.

781466 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1710, 505 - 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3E6.   No:  207814666.

781469 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  2700, 10155-102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
4G8.   No:  207814690.

781470 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1710, 505 - 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3E6.   No:  207814708.

781471 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1710, 505 - 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3E6.   No:  207814716.

781473 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1710, 505 - 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3E6.   No:  207814732.

781476 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1710, 505 - 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3E6.   No:  207814765.

781477 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1710, 505 - 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3E6.   No:  207814773.

781509 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  1901 TORONTO DOMINION TOWER, 10205 101 STREET, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z1.   No:  207815093.

781510 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  #204, 3716 - 61ST AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C
1Z4.   No:  207815101.

781515 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  9703A - 100 STREET,  MORINVILLE  ALBERTA,  T8R
1R3.   No:  207815150.

781532 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  602 734 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3P8.   No:  207815325.

781563 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J4.   No:  207815630.

781576 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  #1110, 10080 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 1V9.   No:  207815762.



781580 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  5638-50 AVE,  ST. PAUL  ALBERTA,  T0A 3A0.   No: 
207815804.

781587 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  4915 - 52 AVENUE,  HIGH PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T0G
1E0.   No:  207815879.

781595 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  114 CONNAUGHT DR. SW,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A
5H6.   No:  207815952.

781596 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  216 MAIN STREET NORTH,  SLAVE LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0G
2A0.   No:  207815960.

781601 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  64 WOODMARK CRES SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4Z2.  
No:  207816018.

781604 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  4936-50 AVE.,  VERMILION  ALBERTA,  T9X 1A4.   No: 
207816042.

781632 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  A211 - 1600 90TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2V 5A8.   No:  207816323.

781633 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  A211-1600 90TH AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V
5A8.   No:  207816331.

781653 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  378 1 ST. SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 0A6.  
No:  207816539.

781654 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  378 1 ST. SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 0A6.  
No:  207816547.

781655 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  378 1 ST. SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 0A6.  
No:  207816554.

781656 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  378 1 ST. SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 0A6.  
No:  207816562.

781658 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
19  Registered Address:  #112, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA, 
T8A 4W6.   No:  207816588.

781668 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  378 1 ST. SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 0A6.  
No:  207816687.

781670 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  378 1 ST. SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 0A6.  
No:  207816703.

781694 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4H2.   No:  207816943.

781696 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  11608 - 102 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 0R3.  
No:  207816968.

781703 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  511, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0H8.   No:  207817032.

781705 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  2819A CENTER STREET N.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
2V7.   No:  207817057.

781706 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  600, 10201 SOUTHPORT RD S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2W 4X9.   No:  207817065.

781719 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  2847 BURGESS DR. N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2L
1J1.   No:  207817198.

781724 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  302, 855-8TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3P1.   No:  207817248.

781732 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  302, 855-8TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3P1.   No:  207817321.

781739 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  302, 855-8TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3P1.   No:  207817396.

781747 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  551 - 96TH AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J
0H3.   No:  207817479.

781749 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  302, 855-8TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3P1.   No:  207817495.

781751 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  8 AUTTREAUX DRIVE,  WHITECOURT  ALBERTA,  T7S 1C8. 
 No:  207817511.

781765 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  300 255 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S
2T8.   No:  207817651.

781772 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  3652 CATALINA BLVD. NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
6W6.   No:  207817727.

781773 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  2150, SCOTIA PLACE-TOWER ONE, 10060 - JASPER AVE., 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  207817735.

781791 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  15816 129 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6V 1A2.  
No:  207817917.

781793 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  3250, 700 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2W2.   No:  207817933.

781801 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  11327 - 152 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5X 1W3.  
No:  207818014.

781809 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  2025 855 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4J8.   No:  207818097.

781810 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  6553 - 99 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 3P5.  
No:  207818105.

781811 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  #1872, 8770 - 170 STREET NW (WEST ENDMONTON MALL), 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 3J7.   No:  207818113.

781828 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  5008 - 3 AVENUE,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1T9.   No: 
207818287.

781835 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  BOX 74,  CROOKED CREEK  ALBERTA,  T0H 0Y0.   No: 
207818352.

781850 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Z1.   No:  207818501.

781889 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  #300, 9804 - 100 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 0T8.   No:  207818899.

781901 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  9524, 86 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V
3H3.   No:  207819012.

781932 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  611-25TH AVENUE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 1Y6.  
No:  207819327.

781943 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  3216B  4 AVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 2M4.  
No:  207819434.


781944 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
4K1.   No:  207819442.

781950 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  10707 - 69 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 2C9.  
No:  207819509.

781952 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
4K1.   No:  207819525.

781954 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  #10, 6020 - 1A ST. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H
0G3.   No:  207819541.

781973 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  N.W. 1/4 - S 32 - T 32 - R 5 - W. 5TH  No: 
207819731.

781974 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  4902 - 48 STREET,  ATHABASCA  ALBERTA,  T9S1B8.  
No:  207819749.

781975 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  9831 - 107 ST. #2,  WESTLOCK  ALBERTA,  T7P 1R9.  
No:  207819756.

781978 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  204 2915 19 STREET NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
7A2.   No:  207819780.

781981 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  5, 5103 - 48 AVENUE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1J3.  
No:  207819814.

781982 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  9831 - 107 ST. #2,  WESTLOCK  ALBERTA,  T7P 1R9.  
No:  207819822.

781990 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 6A5.   No:  207819905.

781996 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  5, 5103 - 48 AVENUE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1J3.  
No:  207819962.

781999 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  5, 5103 - 48 AVENUE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1J3.  
No:  207819996.

782017 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  220 CAPITAL PLACE, 9707 - 110 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5K 2L9.   No:  207820176.



782020 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  126 ELIZABETH STREET,  OKOTOKS  ALBERTA,  T0L 1T0. 
 No:  207820200.

782027 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  42 CEDAR CRES,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA,  T0J 0Y7.  
No:  207820275.

782033 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  #1800, 355-4 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0J1.   No:  207820333.

782036 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  2800 - 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3V9.   No:  207820366.

782041 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  #1800, 355-4 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0J1.   No:  207820416.

782044 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  #1800, 355-4 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0J1.   No:  207820440.

782047 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
1V3.   No:  207820473.

782048 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  NE 1/4 34 73 16 W5  No:  207820481.

782054 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  5109 - 45 AVENUE,  SPIRIT RIVER  ALBERTA,  T0H
3G0.   No:  207820549.

782061 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  2041-42 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 2M8.   No: 
207820614.

782065 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  525 - 2 STREET SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A
0C5.   No:  207820655.

782070 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  5024 - 3RD AVENUE,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1V3.  
No:  207820705.

782073 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  55 CLARENDON ROAD N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2L
0P2.   No:  207820739.

782079 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  5105 - 51 STREET,  DRAYTON VALLEY  ALBERTA,  T7A
1S7.   No:  207820796.


782082 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  #503, 706 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 0Z1.   No:  207820820.

782090 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  10902 - 102 AVENUE,  FAIRVIEW  ALBERTA,  T0H 2L0.  
No:  207820903.

782096 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  11608 - 102 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 0R3.  
No:  207820960.

782110 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  105, 10516 - 100 AVENUE,  WESTLOCK  ALBERTA,  T7P
2J9.   No:  207821109.

782118 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  100, 1039 - 17 AVENUE S.W. SUITE 217,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2T 0B2.   No:  207821182.

782120 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  #503, 706 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 0Z1.   No:  207821208.

782128 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1638 246 STEWART GRN SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H
3C8.   No:  207821281.

782133 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  800, 10310 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
2W4.   No:  207821331.

782138 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  207821380.

782139 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1214 KAASA ROAD EAST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L
6T5.   No:  207821398.

782142 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  #200, 201 BEAR STREET,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L 0C0.  
No:  207821422.

782147 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  #100, 10328 - 81 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
1X2.   No:  207821471.

782148 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  10832 BRAE ROAD  S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W
1E1.   No:  207821489.



782150 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  15240-71 STREET N.W.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5C
3P5.   No:  207821505.


782153 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  207821539.

782157 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  207821570.

782161 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  207821612.

782166 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGAY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  207821661.

782170 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  213 PEMBINA AVENUE,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 2B3.  
No:  207821703.

782188 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  PT. SW 36-55-7 W5  No:  207821885.

782192 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  374 RIVERGLEN DRIVE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C
3S1.   No:  207821927.

782194 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  432 EVERGREEN STREET,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA, 
T8A 1K3.   No:  207821943.

782198 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  5010 B50 ST,  BEAUMONT  ALBERTA,  T4X 1E6.   No: 
207821984.

782205 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  1312 76 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6K 2R9.  
No:  207822057.

782211 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  BOX 2, SITE 6, RR 1,  GIBBONS  ALBERTA,  T0A 1N0.  
No:  207822115.

782217 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  7904 - 103 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 6C3.  
No:  207822172.

782228 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1000 MIDLAND WALWYN TOWER, EDMONTON CENTRE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z2.   No:  207822289.

782230 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  SUITE 3, 10245 ALEX TAYLOR ROAD,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5H 3R4.   No:  207822305.

782234 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  #255, 125 - 9TH AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2G 0P6.   No:  207822347.

782235 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  14011-88 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R 4J4.  
No:  207822354.

782245 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  5024 - 3RD AVENUE,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1V3.  
No:  207822453.

782250 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1901, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  207822503.

782260 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1638 246 STEWART GRN SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H
3C8.   No:  207822602.

782270 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  36 GENEVA CRESCENT,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N
0Z4.   No:  207822701.

782279 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  #201, 110-11 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
0B8.   No:  207822792.

782284 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1901, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  207822842.

782286 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  32 MARSELLA COURT,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4A 1V8.  
No:  207822867.

782297 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Z1.   No:  207822974.

782298 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1901, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  207822982.

782302 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  43 WOODRIDGE CLOSE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W
5M2.   No:  207823022.



782303 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Z1.   No:  207823030.

782306 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  1901, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3R8.   No:  207823063.

782311 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1901, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  207823113.

782312 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  4-221 3RD AVE NW,  SLAVE LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0G 2A1.  
No:  207823121.

782316 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1901, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  207823162.

782318 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1901, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  207823188.

782323 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  #101, 5019 - 49 AVENUE,  LEDUC  ALBERTA,  T9E 6T5. 
 No:  207823238.

782324 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1901, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  207823246.

782333 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  205 259 MIDPARK WAY S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2X
1M2.   No:  207823337.

782334 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  600, 4911 - 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
6V4.   No:  207823345.

782337 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  #101, 5019 - 49 AVENUE,  LEDUC  ALBERTA,  T9E 6T5. 
 No:  207823378.

782340 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  600, 4911 - 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
6V4.   No:  207823402.

782345 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  600, 4911 - 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
6V4.   No:  207823451.

782347 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A
2E8.   No:  207823477.

782348 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  600, 4911 - 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
6V4.   No:  207823485.

782353 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1901, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  207823535.

782354 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  600, 4911 - 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
6V4.   No:  207823543.

782362 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #506, 933 - 17TH AVE. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2T 5R6.   No:  207823626.

782364 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  102, 811 MANNING ROAD N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 7L4.   No:  207823642.

782365 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  71 DALHOUSIE CR. N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A
2H7.   No:  207823659.

782366 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1901, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  207823667.

782384 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  5314 60 STREET,  CAMROSE  ALBERTA,  T4V 4L2.   No: 
207823840.

782405 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1250 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  207824053.

782407 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1250 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  207824079.

782409 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1250 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  207824095.

782415 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  113  3420  50  ST  NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A
2E1.   No:  207824152.

782422 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #204, 517 4 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA, 
T1J 0N4.   No:  207824228.



782423 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  1250 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  207824236.

782426 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4W9.  
No:  207824269.

782427 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  1250 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  207824277.

782430 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4W9.  
No:  207824301.

782431 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #204, 517 4 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA, 
T1J 0N4.   No:  207824319.

782433 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  1250 WEBER CENTRE, 5555 CALGARY TRAIL SOUTH, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  207824335.

782434 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4W9.  
No:  207824343.

782435 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4K7.   No:  207824350.

782436 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4W9.  
No:  207824368.

782438 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  2150, 530 - 8 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3S8.   No:  207824384.

782442 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4W9.  
No:  207824426.

782455 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  4216 - 28 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 4W1.  
No:  207824558.

782465 ALBERTA  LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  208, 200 BOUDREAU ROAD,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N
6B9.   No:  207824657.

782470 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #300, 9804 - 100 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 0T8.   No:  207824707.

782508 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  733, 79 CASTLERIDGE DRIVE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3J 1Z2.   No:  207825084.

782515 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  204 2635 37TH AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
5Z6.   No:  207825159.

782528 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  4211 - 215 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6M 2P3.  
No:  207825282.

782529 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #600, 220 - 4TH STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA,  T1J 4J7.   No:  207825290.

782530 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  200, 10187 - 104 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
0Z9.   No:  207825308.

782533 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #406, 2675-36 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
6H6.   No:  207825332.

782539 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #406, 2675-36 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
6H6.   No:  207825399.

782540 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  5615 - 104 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 2K1.  
No:  207825407.

782549 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  219, 10 STREET,  WAINWRIGHT  ALBERTA,  T9W 1N7.  
No:  207825498.

782551 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  NE8-80-4-W6  No:  207825514.

782573 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
26  Registered Address:  LOT 7 BLOCK 2 PLAN 7820942  No:  207825738.

782582 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
25  Registered Address:  4627 MARBANK DR. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A
3H9.   No:  207825829.

782612 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
25  Registered Address:  31 BERWICK RISE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 1C7.  
No:  207826124.

782624 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
26  Registered Address:  #305, 1323 - 15TH AVE. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3C 0X8.   No:  207826249.



782626 ALBERTA LIMITED  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 26  Registered Address:  340 SIENNA PARK DRIVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3H 3L6.   No:  207826264.

782627 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
26  Registered Address:  #124, 339 - 50TH AVE. S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2G 2B3.   No:  207826272.

782634 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  75 CASTLERIDGE DRIVE NE UNIT 32,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3J 1Z1.   No:  207826348.

782639 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  SUITE 210, 5324 CALGARY TRAIL,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6H 4J8.   No:  207826397.

782640 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3V4.   No:  207826405.

782646 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3V4.   No:  207826462.

782647 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  325, 2520-50 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 7A8. 
 No:  207826470.

782649 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3V4.   No:  207826496.

782653 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3V4.   No:  207826538.

782658 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4J8.   No:  207826587.

782662 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 6A5.   No:  207826629.

782664 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A
2E8.   No:  207826645.

782670 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 6A5.   No:  207826702.


782679 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  700, 10020 - 101A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3G2.   No:  207826793.

782683 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  #405, 1167 KENSINGTON CRESCENT NW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2N 1X7.   No:  207826835.

782693 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  200, 1550 - 8 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1K1.   No:  207826934.

782702 ALBERTA LTD  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  15023 - 26 STREET NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5Y 2G6.  
No:  207827023.

782704 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  1003 4 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J
0P7.   No:  207827049.

782730 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  9428 - 175 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 3E2.  
No:  207827304.

782734 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  1003 4 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J
0P7.   No:  207827346.

782735 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  139 - 16 AVENUE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 1J7.  
No:  207827353.

782739 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  #202, 4921 - 49TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
1V2.   No:  207827395.

782741 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  50 BEDFORD MANOR N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K
4B8.   No:  207827411.

782748 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No: 
207827486.

782750 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  5520 DALWOOD WAY NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 1S7.  
No:  207827502.

782753 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  706, 115 - 25 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S
0K8.   No:  207827536.

782767 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  #315, 10909 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3L9.   No:  207827676.

782772 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  1003 4 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J
0P7.   No:  207827726.

782784 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  10308 - 121 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 1K8.  
No:  207827841.

782785 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  #405, 1167 KENSINGTON CRESCENT NW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2N 1X7.   No:  207827858.

782786 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  207, 4921 - 49TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
1V2.   No:  207827866.

782787 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  5007-50 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1Y2.  
No:  207827874.

782788 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  #503, 706 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 0Z1.   No:  207827882.

782806 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  #880, 550 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 0S2.   No:  207828062.

782812 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
4K1.   No:  207828120.

782832 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  10120 - 101 AVENUE,  LAC LA BICHE  ALBERTA,  T0A
2C0.   No:  207828328.

782834 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  NE 1/4 SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 31 RANGE 20 MERIDIAN 4 
No:  207828344.

782835 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  #503, 706 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 0Z1.   No:  207828351.

782836 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  5005, 49 STREET,  STETTLER  ALBERTA,  T0C 2L0.  
No:  207828369.

782841 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  10120 - 101 AVENUE,  LAC LA BICHE  ALBERTA,  T0A
2C0.   No:  207828419.

782843 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  2700, 10155 - 102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
4G8.   No:  207828435.

782845 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  217, 14925 - 111 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5M
2P6.   No:  207828450.

782847 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  5, 5103 - 48 AVENUE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1J3.  
No:  207828476.

782850 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  NE 1/4 SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 31 RANGE 20 MERIDIAN 4 
No:  207828500.

782854 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  SW21-36-6-W5  No:  207828542.

782859 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  NE 1/4 SECTION 4 TOWNSHIP 31 RANGE 20 MERIDIAN 4 
No:  207828591.

782876 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  #106, 1144-29 AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
7P1.   No:  207828765.

782883 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  #104 2003- 14 STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M
3N4.   No:  207828831.

782890 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  504, 4600 CROWCHILD TRAIL NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3A 2L6.   No:  207828906.

782891 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 6A5.   No:  207828914.

782893 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  204 2635 37TH AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
5Z6.   No:  207828930.

782902 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  227 NORTHMOUNT DRIVE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A
3M4.   No:  207829029.

782904 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  5011 - 51 AVENUE,  WHITECOURT  ALBERTA,  T7S 1P7.  
No:  207829045.

782913 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  #302 4820 GAETZ AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
4A4.   No:  207829136.

782928 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  #1900, 350-7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  207829284.

782935 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3R5.   No:  207829359.

782944 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  509-20 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 0E7.   No: 
207829441.

782952 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  12831 - 50 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T8N 5Y4.  
No:  207829524.

782956 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  4900 48 STREET,  STONY PLAIN  ALBERTA,  T7Z 1X6.  
No:  207829565.

782963 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  1A, 35 8 AVE SE,  HIGH RIVER  ALBERTA,  T1V 1E8.  
No:  207829631.

782966 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  A2019 - 20TH AVENUE,  NANTON  ALBERTA,  T0L 1R0.  
No:  207829664.

782968 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  3127 47 ST SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 3Y2.   No: 
207829680.

782969 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1638 246 STEWART GRN SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H
3C8.   No:  207829698.

782971 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  A2019 - 20TH AVENUE,  NANTON  ALBERTA,  T0L 1R0.  
No:  207829714.

782973 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  1060 JONES CRESCENT,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 6Y1. 
 No:  207829730.

782975 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  310, 602 - 11TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J8.   No:  207829755.

782976 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  A2019 - 20TH AVENUE,  NANTON  ALBERTA,  T0L 1R0.  
No:  207829763.

782977 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  348 14TH STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 1Z7. 
 No:  207829771.

782981 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  348 14TH STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 1Z7. 
 No:  207829813.


782986 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  201, 4990 - 92 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6B
2V4.   No:  207829862.

782989 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1100 1015 4TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1J4.   No:  207829896.

783007 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  3507 - 7 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 0C9. 
 No:  207830076.

783010 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  142 - 1 AVENUE N.W.,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B 2B8.  
No:  207830100.

783011 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  4909A - 48 STREET, SUITE 102,  CAMROSE  ALBERTA, 
T4V 1L7.   No:  207830118.

783017 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  45 WOODHAVEN DRIVE,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  77X
1M6.   No:  207830175.

783024 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  10030 - 106 STREET, #202,  WESTLOCK  ALBERTA,  T7P
2K4.   No:  207830241.

783036 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  SUITE 315, 317 BANFF AVENUE,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L
0C0.   No:  207830365.

783037 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  4816 - 50 AVENUE,  BONNYVILLE  ALBERTA,  T9N 2H2.  
No:  207830373.

783041 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  4713 - 50 STREET,  ST. PAUL  ALBERTA,  T0A 3A4.  
No:  207830415.

783056 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  13731, 127 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6V 1A8.  
No:  207830563.

783063 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  10320 BRAESIDE DR S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W
1B4.   No:  207830639.

783064 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  4915 - 52 AVENUE,  HIGH PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T0G
1E0.   No:  207830647.

783070 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1127 - 117 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 7C4.  
No:  207830704.

783071 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  10318, 167A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5X 2Z3.  
No:  207830712.


783075 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  #208, 15132 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5P 3Y3.   No:  207830753.

783084 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  5401A - 50 AVE,  TABER  ALBERTA,  T1G 1V2.   No: 
207830845.

783094 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  #1900, 715-5 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0X6.   No:  207830944.

783104 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  325, 2520-50 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 7A8. 
 No:  207831041.

783147 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  204 - 304 MAIN STREET SOUTH,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA, 
T4B 2B2.   No:  207831470.

783148 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  #200, 1409 EDMONTON TRAIL N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 3K8.   No:  207831488.

783163 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  513 RUNDLEVILLE PLACE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1H
2T5.   No:  207831637.

783189 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207831892.

783190 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207831900.

783192 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207831926.

783193 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207831934.

783194 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207831942.

783195 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207831959.

783198 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  2915 - 21ST STREET N.E., SUITE 201,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2E 7T1.   No:  207831983.


783204 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  2 CORAL SPRINGS CIRCLE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3J 3P4.   No:  207832049.

783212 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 2Y3.   No:  207832122.

783213 ALBERTA CORP.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  SW SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 25 RANGE 3 MERIDIAN 5  No: 
207832130.

783221 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  207832213.

783223 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 2Y3.   No:  207832239.

783225 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  1622 LAKEWOOD ROAD WEST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6K
3H4.   No:  207832254.

783228 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  207832288.

783232 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  207832320.

783233 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 2Y3.   No:  207832338.

783244 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  1600, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 2Y3.   No:  207832445.

783265 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  #100, 4208 - 97 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
5Z9.   No:  207832650.

783281 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  5015 VICTORIA AVENUE,  CORONATION  ALBERTA,  T0C
1C0.   No:  207832817.

783282 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  9311 ALMOND CRES SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 1B7.  
No:  207832825.

783286 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  100, 4208 - 97 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
5Z9.   No:  207832866.

783291 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  BOX 12, SITE 1, RR #2,  CARVEL  ALBERTA,  T0E 0H0. 
 No:  207832916.

783301 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  801, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3R8.   No:  207833013.

783302 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  NE 9 39 7 W5  No:  207833021.

783307 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  801, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3R8.   No:  207833070.

783312 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  801, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3R8.   No:  207833120.

783333 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  9429 - 100A STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K 0V4.  
No:  207833336.

783337 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  404-10216-124 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N
4A3.   No:  207833377.

783354 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  7825 - 127 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5C 1R9.  
No:  207833542.

783355 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J4.   No:  207833559.

783382 ALBERTA INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  117 MACLEOD TRAIL,  HIGH RIVER  ALBERTA,  T1V 1M9. 
 No:  207833823.

783400 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  4518 - 51 AVENUE,  LEDUC  ALBERTA,  T9E 5V8.   No: 
207834003.

A B GILL TRUCKING LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  5925 - 162B AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5Y
2V8.   No:  207818766.

A TRAVEL 2000 INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  #102, 4637 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2G 5C1.   No:  207823808.


A WORKING DESIGN INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  36 ERINRIDGE PLACE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2B 2W7.  
No:  207819558.

A.V. PROJECTS (ALBERTA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N6.   No:  207824293.

AB BOBCAT & TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 20  Registered Address:  4920 MARCOMBE ROAD NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A
3G5.   No:  207816901.

ACANTHUS REAL ESTATE CORPORATION  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3V5.   No:  217815687.

ADATEC CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  SUITE 1630, 10250 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3P4.   No:  207824483.

AIR TRANSAT A. T. INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  11 BERMONDSEY RISE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K 1V1.  
No:  217820166.

AIRDRIE CUSTOM DETAILING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  121 E. CENTRE AVENUE WEST,  AIRDRIE 
ALBERTA,  T4B 2B7.   No:  207819798.

AL WICHUK CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  S8-36-53-5-W5  No:  207830043.

ALBERTA  GENERAL CONTRACTING CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  602-1225, 15 AVE. S W,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3C 0X6.   No:  207823097.

ALBERTA ASSOCIATION OF SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICERS  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  9620 103A AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5H 0H7.   No:  507821569.

ALBERTA CENTRE ON ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND DISABILITIES  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 MAR 10  Registered Address:  4500 BANKERS HALL EAST  855
2ND STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K7.   No:  507833937.

ALBERTA FUNERAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  115B 4TH AVENUE WEST,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA, 
T0L 0W0.   No:  207740267.

ALBERTA HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  652 WHITERIDGE RD. NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T1Y  2Y8.   No:  207829797.



ALBERTA LIQUOR SALES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  212, 9714 MAIN STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY 
ALBERTA,  T9H 1T6.   No:  207802935.

ALBERTA SENIORS' ASSEMBLY ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  2020 URALTA RD NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N
4B4.   No:  507823920.

ALBERTA TOWING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  110 BREWSTER DRIVE,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 1B4.   No: 
207826413.

ALBERTEX INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  2900, 10180-101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3V5.   No:  207824731.

ALCES ALCES ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  115 ELK HILL,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B 1Y7.  
No:  207822107.

ALL REPAIRS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  #202, 4310 - 17TH AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A
0T4.   No:  207822446.

ALLIED CAB LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  515, 1110 CENTRE STREET NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
2R2.   No:  207826694.

ALLIED LIMOUSINE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  515, 1110 CENTRE STREET NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
2R2.   No:  207826769.

ALONCA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  1922 BOWNESS ROAD N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 3K6.  
No:  207815069.

ALONDRA MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  8023 - 22 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6K 1Z2.   No:  207827015.

ALTERNATIVE HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  6712, 180 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5T 1Z8.   No:  207830530.

ALUSIL INTERNATIONAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 18  Registered Address:  #1440, 700 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3J4.   No:  207816364.

AMBLESIDE LAND LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  1800, 350- 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9. 
 No:  217823699.

AMBROSE VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  5202 - 52 AVENUE,  DRAYTON VALLEY  ALBERTA,  T7A 1S2.  
No:  207818204.

AMBROTECH NUTRACEUTICAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  148 TUSCARORA CIRCLE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3L 2B9.   No:  207820218.

AMLANI FAMILY HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  #2200, 411 - 1ST STREET S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2G 5E7.   No:  207814534.

ANGEL EXPRESS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  1051 RUNDLESIDE DRIVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 1G1. 
 No:  207829268.

ANTHEM SPORTSWEAR LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  13512 - 75 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5C 0Z7.  
No:  207819061.

APACHE CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3Y7.   No:  207829193.

APL OIL & GAS (1998) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 19  Registered Address:  300, 2924 11 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 7L7.   No:  207816596.

APPLEHEAD INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 20  Registered Address:  N.E. 28-50-23-W4TH  No:  207817719.

APPROPRIATE INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  #205A 4734 ROSS STREET, 
RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1X2.   No:  207823857.

ARK & PAUL PAWN SHOP LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  300 255 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2S 2T8.   No:  207827288.

ARMSTRONG CHEESE COMPANY LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  2200, 10155-102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4G8.   No:  217819200.

ARNALDO PAINTING & DECORATING ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  6131 157 AVE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5Y 2P5.   No:  207817669.

ASPIRE CAPITAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N9.   No:  207823915.

ATLAS POWER SWEEPING LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1500, 736 - 6 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
357.   No:  217829332.

AURORA MACHINE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  4320 49 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 6J5.   No: 
207831421.

AUTOSENTRY SECURITY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  DEPT.402, 100, 1039 - 17 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2T 0B2.   No:  207823568.

AXELS DRYWALLING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  #302, 1011 - 1ST ST. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1J2.   No:  207824111.

B-SQUARED HOME RENOVATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  #750, 2424-4TH STREET SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2S 2T4.   No:  207825571.

B.E.A.M. LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 26 
Registered Address:  #124, 339 - 50TH AVE. S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G
2B3.   No:  207826256.

B.E.S.S.I. COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3V5.   No:  217805050.

B.L.M. LANDSCAPING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  S 1/2 OF NW 19 66 20 W4  No:  207829342.

BAGNALL HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  #1600, 144 - 4TH AVENUE, S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N4.   No:  207816794.

BANFF VOLUNTEER ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 MAR 05 
Registered Address:  101 BEAR STREET,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L 0C0.   No: 
507825222.

BANGS LAKE SNOWMOBILE CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 FEB 26 
Registered Address:  4417 47 AVENUE,  ST PAUL  ALBERTA,  T0A 3A3.   No: 
507820355.

BAR-L DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  5035 - 49TH STREET, #1,  INNISFAIL  ALBERTA,  T4G
1V3.   No:  207823352.

BASSIC AUDIO LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  537 - 7TH STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J
2G8.   No:  207821034.

BE RESORTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  #204, 1725 - 10TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C
0K1.   No:  207833294.

BEACON UNDERWRITING LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1202, 333 - 7 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Z1.   No:  217830959.


BEATTY'S CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  12 DELORME PLACE,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 4V9.  
No:  207824392.

BEAZELY & ASSOCIATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  #106, 21 ELIZABETH STREET,  OKOTOKS  ALBERTA, 
T0L 1T0.   No:  207831553.

BEISEKER AIRCRAFT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  SE 1/4, 18 - 27 - 27 W4, LOT  1 OF PLAN
9511926  No:  207821638.

BEJON SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  201 505 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 1G2.  
No:  207817446.

BELL SPORTS CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  1000 CANTERRA TOWER, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  217816743.

BERT HANSON INVESTMENTS 1998 LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  209-14 STREET N.W.,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA, 
T0J 0Y1.   No:  207824434.

BIG GUNS STEAMING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  33 BALY ROAD,  WHITECOURT  ALBERTA,  T7S 1R6.  
No:  207824665.

BILLIAN CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  A211, 1600 - 90TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2V 5A8.   No:  207825712.

BITONIC SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  14 RANCHGLEN DRIVE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G
1E3.   No:  207816257.

BLACK TUSK SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  SUITE 1630, 10250 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3P4.   No:  207824582.

BLACKRUN VENTURES INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  900, 521 - 3 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3T3. 
 No:  217831080.

BLAZER VENTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 25 
Registered Address:  220, 3016 - 19TH STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
6Y9.   No:  207825787.

BLUE SKY MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  260 RIVERSIDE MEWS S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2C 3Y8.   No:  207832015.



BLUE STAR CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  37 SUMMERWOOD ROAD,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B
1W1.   No:  207833666.

BLUENOSE FISH CO. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  51 MCKENNA WAY S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Z 1X4.  
No:  207830787.

BOB'S PLUMBING & GAS FITTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  #212, 9714 MAIN STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY 
ALBERTA,  T9H 1T6.   No:  207833641.

BOOTS BROTHERS GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  212, 9714 MAIN STREET, 
FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA,  T9H 1T6.   No:  207818345.

BOYD FIELD SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  5122 50 ST,  CLIVE  ALBERTA,  T0C 0Y0.   No: 
207833674.

BRADFORD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  8912 - 138 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5E 2A8.   No:  207817008.

BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4K9.   No:  217821446.

BRAZEAU RIVER RESOURCE INVESTMENTS INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  1900, 333 - 7 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 2Z1.   No:  217814995.

BRENEX BUILDING CORPORATION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  #200, 80 CHIPPEWA ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK 
ALBERTA,  T8A 4W6.   No:  207826553.

BRIAN ARNDT TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 20  Registered Address:  301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA, 
T9A 2E8.   No:  207817842.

BRODIE'S TRUCKING LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  5025 - 54 STREET,  KILLAM  ALBERTA,  T0B 2L0.   No: 
207820119.

BROOKS AUTO DIESEL SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  #B 212 3RD AVE. WEST,  BROOKS  ALBERTA, 
T1R 1C1.   No:  207826314.

BROOKS MUSIC FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 APR
09  Registered Address:  76 FAIRVIEW WAY,  BROOKS  ALBERTA,  T1R  0N6.  
No:  507822229.

BULLSEYE BACKHOE SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  836 COACHSIDE CRES. S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3H 1A3.   No:  207817313.

BURTONSVILLE HISTORICAL SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 FEB 12 
Registered Address:  RR1,  DUFFIELD  ALBERTA,  T0E 0N0.   No:  507816726.

BUSHWACKERS LOW-IMPACT SEISMIC SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  4920 - 51 AVENUE,  ROCKY
MOUNTAIN HOUSE  ALBERTA,  T0M 1T0.   No:  207820887.

C & W PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  25 MCKENNA CRES. S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2Z 1Y9.   No:  207820101.

C 7 C LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  NE 12 40 10 W4  No:  207833427.

C S P PRODUCTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  7904 - 103 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 6C3.   No: 
207820846.

C. LAWSON TRAVEL SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  118 SUNSET WAY - PRIDDIS GREENS,  PRIDDIS 
ALBERTA,  T0L 1W0.   No:  207824673.

C.D.C. HOTSHOT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  7244 SIERRA MORENA BLVD. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3H
3G5.   No:  207826884.

C.F.O. INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  #1900, 715-5 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0X6. 
 No:  207832486.

C.H.O.I.C.E.S. FOUNDATION FOR YOUTH AWARENESS  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 FEB 26  Registered Address:  11119 77 AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6J 0L5.   No:  507818086.

C.L. GRANT LOGISTICS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  9738, 154 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P
2G3.   No:  207819095.

C.P. SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  GENERAL DELIVERY,  CHARD  ALBERTA,  T0P 1G0.   No: 
207831298.

CACTUS HILL HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  16919 - 93 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5Z
1X5.   No:  207825043.

CADILAC CONSTRUCTION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  #219-1725, 1OTH AVE. S W,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3C 0K1.   No:  207815994.

CAFS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4J8.  
No:  217833243.



CALGARY AND DISTRICT ADULT RESIDENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS ASSOCIATION 
Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 APR 01  Registered Address:  20 ERIN
CIRCLE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2B  3G1.   No:  507815645.

CALGARY POWERBOAT SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3Y7.   No:  207828005.

CALGARY PROTECTIVE COATINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 2Y3.   No:  207818535.

CALLPRO CANADA INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N9.   No:  217826387.

CAMERON'S COURIER INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #309 CHURCH ROAD,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X
3A3.   No:  207825381.

CAMTECH AVIATION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  137 FARNHAM DR. S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 1C7.  
No:  207817461.

CAN MOUNTAIN CONSTRUCTION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  #206, 10458 MAYFIELD ROAD,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5P 4P4.   No:  207816869.

CANADA LIVESTOCK SERVICES LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  5009 - 47 STREET; P.O. BOX 20, 
LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V 0E8.   No:  217830603.

CANADA PAYPHONE CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  123 WOODRIDGE DR. SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W
3X7.   No:  217830157.

CANADIAN CONFERENCE OF THE MENNONITE BRETHREN CHURCH OF NORTH AMERICA 
Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  1200-700
2ND STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4V5.   No:  537823783.

CANADIAN PRAIRIE PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION  Named Alberta
Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  1000, 400
THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  207816877.

CANADIAN PRE-PAID LEGAL SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  PENTHOUSE     237  8 AVE
SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 5C3.   No:  207813288.

CANADIAN WORK/FAMILY DIRECTIONS CO.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4K9.   No:  217833227.

CANCHI BON TRADING COMPANY INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1200, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N6.   No:  217822295.

CANTRAC MATERIALS MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  207 SANDRINGHAM CLOSE N.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3K 3W8.   No:  207832007.

CAR AL MARKETING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  21A, 363 SIOUX ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A
4W7.   No:  207815929.

CAR INVESTMENT CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  126 ELIZABETH STREET,  OKOTOKS  ALBERTA,  T0L 1T0.  
No:  207818576.

CARL WHITE CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  #9 GREEN COURT,  LACOMBE  ALBERTA,  T4L 1R4.  
No:  207826017.

CARLOS A. PATRICKSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Dental Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  16304 - 99
STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5X 5K2.   No:  207821463.

CASA INTERNATIONAL MARKETING INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  18061 - 107 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5S 1K3.   No:  217830835.

CASH YOUR CHEQUE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 25 
Registered Address:  212, 805 - 1ST STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
7N2.   No:  207825720.

CASHCAN ATM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  1710, 505 - 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3E6.  
No:  207818949.

CAWSTON COLD STORAGE LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1929 COTTONWOOD CRES. SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2B
1P5.   No:  217830868.

CDC MORTGAGE CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  1014 12 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 0J6.   No: 
207824129.

CEDARBRAE SCHOOL COUNCIL ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  10631 OAKFIELD DRIVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2W  2T3.   No:  507829992.

CEILIDH QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  #124, 250 SHAWVILLE BLVD.
S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 2Z7.   No:  207821240.



CELTIC HOMES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  #201, 7 PERRON STREET,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 1E3. 
 No:  207824723.

CHADWICK CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  G.D., #1 WILDFLOWER ROAD,  STRATHMORE 
ALBERTA,  T1P 1M9.   No:  217828821.

CHAM PION KAO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  200, 233 - 16 AVENUE NW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 0H5.   No:  207820978.

CHILDREN IN CRISIS CANADA SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 MAR
19  Registered Address:  10741 ST GABRIEL SCHOOL RD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6A 3S7.   No:  507833135.

CHINOOK ARCH VICTIM'S SERVICES SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
FEB 25  Registered Address:  6, 5221 - 46 ST.,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  T4H 1T5.  
No:  507818045.

CHOBA TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  PLAN 3408 KS LOT K NE 27 73 75,  SLAVE LAKE  ALBERTA, 
T0G 2A0.   No:  207833476.

CHRIST IS KING EVANGELICAL CHURCH NEW START CANADA OUTREACH  Religious
Society  Incorporated  1998 FEB 11  Registered Address:  1403A 43 STREET
NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 5E5.   No:  547821512.

CHRISTIAN YOUTH IN MOTION FELLOWSHIP  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
FEB 23  Registered Address:  #  7 WILLOW STREET,  SYLVAN LAKE  ALBERTA, 
T4S  1M1.   No:  507826964.

CHRISTINA & QUINTON PROPERTIES LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  3220, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 2W1.   No:  207815580.

CINEMAGE SYSTEMS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1600, 407 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207794579.

CINESTAR MOBILE FILM WORKS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  705 - 7TH STREET,  CANMORE  ALBERTA,  T1W
2C3.   No:  207822404.

CITADEL SELF STORAGE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  2750, 801 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3W2.   No:  207826744.

CITIFUND ADVISORS LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4J8.  
No:  217827799.

CJA TREES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  N.E. 28-50-23-W4TH  No:  207817594.

CLEAR FOCUS VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  2700, 10155 - 102 STREET, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4G8.   No:  207817636.

CMS HEAVY LIFT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  3200, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3W8.   No:  207829722.

COMEAU COUNSELLING & CONSULTING SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 MAR 18  Registered Address:  288-7620 ELBOW DRIVE SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2V 1K2.   No:  507833622.

COMMGENERAL SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  112 CASTLEBROOK RD NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J
1R1.   No:  207829656.

COMPLETE WELLHEAD AND VALVE SERVICING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  6 PAN AM STREET,  RAINBOW
LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0H 2Y0.   No:  207828096.

CONCRETE DEPOT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  316, 1167 KENSINGTON CRESCENT N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2N 1X7.   No:  207818485.

CONQUEST SOFTWARE SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  #500, 1111-11 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 0G5.   No:  207825456.

COOPER FINANCIAL CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
19  Registered Address:  401, 628 12 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
0H6.   No:  207816604.

CRADLE LEASING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  528 WOODBEND ROAD, S.W.,,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 1L8. 
 No:  207830514.

CREATIVE ICE SCULPTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  111 DOUGLASGLEN BAY S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2Z 2M9.   No:  207815572.

CRESKIM INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 23  Registered
Address:  416B STAFFORD DRIVE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 2L2.   No: 
217821214.

CRUISE2K.COM INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  718 5 STREET NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N 1P9.   No: 
207818477.



CRUSADER FINANCIAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  4508 49TH STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A
1X4.   No:  207825183.

CULSHAW & ASSOCIATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  316 BURROUGHS CIRCLE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T1Y 6K3.   No:  207814120.

CUTOFFS HAIRSTYLING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  304, 2508 - 17 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T
4M8.   No:  207824905.

CV SANTOS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  40 WOODFERN RISE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 4S2.  
No:  207832064.

CWRS ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  202,1717 - 10 STREET NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2M 4S2.  
No:  207829557.

D & A CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  54 SIENNA PARK TERRACE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3H 3L4.   No:  207833351.

D. C. CRIBBING & BOBCAT SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  523 QUEENSTON GARDENS  SE, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 6N7.   No:  207831496.

D. WHITECOTTON CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  4811 - 48 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 1S6.   No:  207813114.

D.B. BAKER CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  #2, 5308 - 17TH AVE. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3E 6S6.   No:  207823766.

D.B. CARRIERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  #1600, 10130 - 103 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3N9.   No:  207831199.

D.P.K. DESIGN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  #1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1J4.   No:  207820382.

DANBOW HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 6A5.   No:  207818774.

DANKERS GEOLOGICAL COMPUTER SERVICES LTD  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  310, 602 - 11TH AVENUE
S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J8.   No:  207819608.

DARTH VADER'S WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 23  Registered Address:  BOX 23006 THICKWOOD,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA, 
T9H 5B7.   No:  207824087.

DASILVA DIVE TOURS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  MAIN FLOOR 555 4TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3E7.   No:  207821794.

DAVID I. HYMAN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  #1004, 10104 - 103 AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J OH8.   No:  207819467.

DAYBREAK CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  S.E 1/4 SECTION 28, TOWNSHIP 56, RANGE 12, W5 
No:  207832965.

DEIBERT CONSULTING, INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  1226 REGAL CRESCENT NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
5H3.   No:  207820515.

DEMANOLI LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  3189 - 139 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5Y 1R4.   No: 
207827379.

DEMOS ANALYTIC GROUP INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  118, 7  ST. ANNE STREET,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA, 
T8N 2X4.   No:  207819533.

DEMPSEY'S FINE FURNISHINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3N6.   No:  207820424.

DENIS V. STEDILE INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  2820 - 56TH AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C 0B1.  
No:  217821826.

DEREK J. SHAW PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Optometry Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  121 CARRY DRIVE SE, 
MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1B 3M6.   No:  207825894.

DEREK SIMPSON OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  2500, 10155 - 102 STREET, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4G8.   No:  207817099.

DEUCE'S ARE WILD: PAINTING AND RENOVATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  9715 42 AVE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6E 5P8.   No:  207819350.

DEVANTE HEALTH AND FITNESS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  1919B 4 ST SW  #201,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2T 2G3.   No:  207825902.

DIAMOND WORLD JEWELLERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  #202, 4921 - 49TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 1V2.   No:  207827262.



DINO MARTINIS PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  800, 550-11TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 1M7.   No:  207818394.

DK CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  7107 FOUNTAIN ROAD S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 0W7.  
No:  207829011.

DKH COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 25  Registered Address:  112 SCENIC HILL CLOSE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3L 1P6.   No:  207825845.

DOG ISLAND TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  7904 - 103 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 6C3.  
No:  207819848.

DOMYROSS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  826, 17 AVENUE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 1J3.   No: 
207826926.

DONKERBROEK TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  #204, 517 4 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA,  T1J 0N4.   No:  207824186.

DOO DAH CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 20  Registered Address:  #311, 8925 - 51 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6E 5J3.   No:  207817784.

DOWNTOWN ISLAMIC ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  UNIT #102, 10730 106 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5H
OR1.   No:  507828010.

DREAM FOR THE CHILDREN FOUNDATION  Non-Profit Private Company  Incorporated 
1998 MAR 19  Registered Address:  4500  855 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4K7.   No:  517800181.

DRY VALLEY EXCAVATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 23  Registered Address:  1160 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2W 4Y1.   No:  207820952.

DTB ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  109 SCENIC COVE BAY N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L 1P7. 
 No:  207828054.

DUBIEL CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  109 1899 DUNMORE ROAD SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA, 
T1A 1Z8.   No:  207816513.

DUCK-LORN EXCAVATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  3475 26TH AVENUE N.E.,,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T1Y 6L4.   No:  207828211.


DUNLOP STERLING TRUCK CENTRE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  1003 4 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA,  T1J 0P7.   No:  207820697.

DY-KEL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  77 SPRING HAVEN CRES,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4A 1B2.  
No:  207828138.

DYNAVAR NETWORKING INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  1900, 333 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Z1.   No:  217808237.

EAGLE & PARTNERS INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
4E5.   No:  217820265.

EAGLEROCK GROUP INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  7616 - 41 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6K
0X9.   No:  207827056.

EARTH MAGIC MEDIA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  11306 - 72 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G 0B6.  
No:  207821018.

EASY LIVING SUNDECKS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  62 SANDRINGHAM WAY NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K
3V6.   No:  207830035.

EASY MORTGAGE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K7.   No:  207819053.

ECHO STRATEGIES CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  SUITE 500, SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  207797051.

ECO FRESH LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4J8.  
No:  207821695.

EDMONTON CULTURAL, SPORTS & WELFARE SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  1250 WEBER CENTRE  5555 CALGARY TRAIL
SOUTH,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5P9.   No:  507818300.

EDMONTON GLENORA ROTARY SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  OLIVER POSTAL OUTLET  P.O. BOX 35033,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5K 2R8.   No:  507824951.

EDMONTON PARENTS PROMOTING DANCE ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 FEB 23  Registered Address:  15416 - 81 AVE.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R
3P1.   No:  507815413.



EDMONTON TRIATHLON CLUB 1998  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  P.O. BOX 1733  STATION MAIN,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
2P1.   No:  507818235.

ELECTRONIC RECRUITING SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  #500, 1111-11 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 0G5.   No:  207825530.

ELFORD ENTERPRISES (1998) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 18  Registered Address:  #200, 427 - 5TH STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA,  T1J 2B6.   No:  207816471.

ELMER'S MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  #302, 1011 - 1ST ST. S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 1J2.   No:  207824137.

EMMONS HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  3, 6020 1A STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 0G3.  
No:  207832940.

ENTERO ENERGY LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  500, 304 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
1C2.   No:  207818964.

ENVIRONMENTAL INVESTIGATORS ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  BOX  2754,  STONY PLAIN 
ALBERTA,  T7Z 1Y3.   No:  507832467.

ERGEZINGER & FAVERO ADJUSTERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  1803, 10250 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3P4.   No:  207828179.

ESSENTIALLY NATURALS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  310, 602 - 11TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 1J8.   No:  207821869.

ESSIS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  1104 REGENT CRES NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 5J7.  
No:  207827247.

EUROCANADA FOODS IMPORT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  #206, 8203 - 118 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5B 0S2.   No:  207825480.

EVENT MEDICAL SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 23  Registered Address:  889 QUEENSLAND DR. S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J 5E4.   No:  207816497.

EVERSHINE FABRIC LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  9254 34 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5T5.   No: 
207828708.

EXECUTIVE SUPPLIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  15 SCENIC RISE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L 1A6.  
No:  207822669.

EXPO-TRADE CANADA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  1970, 10123 - 99 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3H1.   No:  207826488.

EXPRESS YOURSELF MARKETING (CANADA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  #1130, 1015 - 4 STREET
S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1J4.   No:  207826231.

FAKE & BAKE SUNTAN STUDIOS AND MASSAGE (1998) LTD.  Named Alberta
Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  10308 - 100
AVENUE, 2ND FLOOR,  FORT SASKATCHEWAN  ALBERTA,  T8L 1Z1.   No:  207826785.

FENNELL CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  STE.660, 237-8 AVENUE SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G
5C3.   No:  207821976.

FFL HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  3919 - 33 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6T 1J7.   No: 
207820606.

FIRE SAIL HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  501 -5901 - 48 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
6M4.   No:  207833716.

FIRST CLASS RENOVATIONS & ROOFING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  10509 - 100 AVENUE,  FORT
SASKATCHEWAN  ALBERTA,  T8L 1Z5.   No:  207824400.

FIRST INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  1380 SCOTIA PLACE, TOWER 1, 10060 JASPER
AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  207813775.

FITNESS FRONTIERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  11537 UNIVERSITY AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G
1Z3.   No:  207828922.

FITZGERALD CRUSHING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  30TH FLOOR, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 4P4.   No:  207821075.

FOOTHILLS FIGURE SKATING CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 FEB 09 
Registered Address:  611 - 3 STREET S.W.,  BLACK DIAMOND  ALBERTA,  T0L
0H0.   No:  507815033.

FORT SMITH RESTAURANT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  14745 - 46 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H
5M6.   No:  207833484.

FORTREX INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  6425 BOWNESS RD NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B 0E6.   No: 
207827940.


FRAGILE HANDLE WITH CARE MOVING SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  5908 ELBOW DR SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2V 1J2.   No:  207833500.

FRANCISCO PROPERTIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  1413 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 0W7.   No:  207827551.

FRANK BLANCHER DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  6, 3915 - 1 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 3E2.   No:  207831363.

FREEDOM AUTO SALES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  63 EAST LAKE CIRCLE,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B 2B7.  
No:  207818212.

FRENCH CONNECTION DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  #204 PINETREE BAY NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T1Y 1M1.   No:  207833401.

FREQUENCY LABS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  2515 - 16B STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 4M1.  
No:  207822826.

FRIENDMAKER INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  #212 9714 MAIN STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA,  T9H
1T6.   No:  207823873.

FRIENDS OF ASIAN MISSION SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  117 7 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0W5.  
No:  507831857.

FRIENDS OF FIRST LEDUC PARENTS' ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  4612 48A ST,  LEDUC  ALBERTA,  T9E 5X8.  
No:  507833150.

FRYKAS CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  #200, 10006 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA,  T8V OY1.   No:  207815887.

FULL CONTACT BEVERAGES INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  2100, 777 - 8TH AVENUE
S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3R5.   No:  207832411.

G. CLARK ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 20  Registered Address:  12227 - 152 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5V
1N3.   No:  207817891.

GALLACE PROPERTIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  2250 SCOTIA 1, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3R8.   No:  207826819.

GARGOYLE CONSULTING AND PROTECTION SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  201, 5015 - 50 AVENUE, 
CAMROSE  ALBERTA,  T4V 3P7.   No:  207814864.

GAS LINK INDUSTRIES LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 5V4.   No:  217825439.

GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  2750, 801 - 6 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3W2.   No:  207830084.

GATOR'S GYM INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  30TH FLOOR, 10303 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4P4.   No:  217819663.

GEM STAR MEDIA, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  700 - 2ND STREET S.W., SUITE 1400, SCOTIA CENTRE, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4V5.   No:  217815943.

GENERAL ACCOUNTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  #200, 10525-100 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 0V8.   No:  207826298.

GEO'S SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5014 - 48 STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA, 
T9V 0H8.   No:  207832379.

GET IN-LINE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  1820 2 9 AVE. SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 1M8.   No: 
207833385.

GLIEGE MILES MANAGEMENT CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  323 - 7TH STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA,  T1J 2G4.   No:  207826827.

GOODWILL TRUCKING CO. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  11215 - 77 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G
OL7.   No:  207820945.

GRACEFUL IDEAS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 25 
Registered Address:  704 MILLAR RD. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 5Z7.  
No:  207825860.

GRAF ENTERPRISES LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  56 FALMEAD ROAD N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 1G8.  
No:  207820036.

GRAND TOURING RECREATIONAL VEHICLES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  21053, 665 - 8 STREET S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H5.   No:  207824194.



GREAT BEAR WELDING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  #32 2333 18TH AVE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 8T6. 
 No:  207816984.

GREEN GRADUATE LANDSCAPING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  4622 - 45 STREET,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  T4H
1A1.   No:  207827783.

GREY GHOST BENDING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  R.R. 2 SITE 9 BOX 6,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  T4H 1P3.  
No:  207826454.

GREYSTONE RENTALS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3V4.   No:  207830811.

GROUARD AND COMMUNITY BOXING CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 APR
08  Registered Address:  BOX 10,  GROUARD  ALBERTA,  T0G  1C0.   No: 
507817922.

GSN CRIBBING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  #1800, 717 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
OZ3.   No:  207821497.

GUY'S CONTRACTING & INTERIOR FINISHINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  201, 5015 - 50 AVENUE, 
CAMROSE  ALBERTA,  T4V 3P7.   No:  207830225.

H & R VENTURES INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  2322B CRESTWOOD ROAD SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C 0C9.  
No:  207829953.

HALINATECH DRAFTING DESIGN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  215 WOODVALE BAY SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2W 3L4.   No:  207814500.

HANEY'S INSPECTIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  460, 4445 CALGARY TRAIL S.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6H 5R7.   No:  207820143.

HANS Y. YAMAMOTO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  7904 - 103 STREET, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 6C3.   No:  207833708.

HARVARD HIGH YIELD MANAGEMENT INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4W9.   No:  217833045.

HBS SYSTEMS, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 29  Registered
Address:  2600, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3Y2.   No: 
217830280.


HEC GERVAIS ACADEMIC AND CURLING SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 MAR 06  Registered Address:  506  5241 CALGARY TRAIL, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6H 5G8.   No:  507827178.

HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY FOUNDATION  Non-Profit Private Company 
Incorporated  1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  1600  400 3 AVE SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  517826855.

HERMOSA FOUR PRODUCTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.   No:  207826660.

HGC CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  2700, 801 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3W2.   No:  207824475.

HIDDEN SECRETS LINGERIE INC./SECRETS CACHES LINGERIE INC.  Federal
Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD
AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  217827773.

HIGH SPEED HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  145 TARADALE CLOSE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J
3E7.   No:  207816133.

HIGHLAND CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  801, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3R8.   No:  207829201.

HIGHMARK POLARIS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  5006 48 AVENUE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1R7.   No: 
207805961.

HMV CANADA INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3N6.   No:  217828292.

HNK INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  #300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5M
2P6.   No:  207830399.

HORSECREEK FREIGHT CARRIERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  PLAN 9512695 BLOCK 1 LOT 4  No: 
207820226.

HORSETRACK HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4K7.   No:  207831819.

HOUSE OF THE CROW TAE KWON DO CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 FEB
25  Registered Address:  52 HARVESTWOOD PLACE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K
3X8.   No:  507817815.

HUEPPELHAUSER FARMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  202, 4921 - 49TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
1V2.   No:  207824038.

HYDRAMACH ULC  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 MAR 27 
Registered Address:  1000-400 3 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No: 
217815513.

IMMUNOCELL DIAGNOSTICS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  3475 - 26TH AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T1Y 6L4.   No:  207814831.

IMPACT INVESTOR RELATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  74 - 52319 RR 231,  SHERWOOD PARK 
ALBERTA,  T8B 1A8.   No:  207827387.

INDRALOKA ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  404-10216-124 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N
4A3.   No:  207831074.

INDUSTRIAL & GOLF EQUIPMENT RENTALS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  1500, 10665 JASPER AVENUE, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3S9.   No:  207831215.

INNISFAIL BUCKING HORSE SALE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  2ND FLOOR, 5233 - 49 AVENUE,  RED DEER 
ALBERTA,  T4N 6G5.   No:  207819459.

INNISFAIL SAFE AND CARING COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 MAR 13  Registered Address:  PO BOX 6266,  INNISFAIL 
ALBERTA,  T4G 1S9.   No:  507828192.

INSIGHT MARKETING INTERNATIONAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  5252 MARLBOROUGH PL NE, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 2Z9.   No:  207823253.

INSITE DEVELOPMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  1717 - 7TH AVENUE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2N
0Z5.   No:  207823196.

INSTANT EMBROIDERY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  4300 58 ST NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y 4E9.   No: 
207818444.

INSTANT VISION, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N9.   No:  217815976.

INTEGRITY CUSTOM PROCESSING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  SW SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 25 RANGE 3
MERIDIAN 5  No:  207832197.

INTERCOAST CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998
APR 23  Registered Address:  #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  217822584.

INTERTHINK CONSULTING INCORPORATED  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
4W9.   No:  217814847.

IRENECO VENTURES LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  214 - 9914 MORRISON STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA, 
T9H 4A4.   No:  217830686.

IRRESPONSIBLE FILMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  206, 9618 - 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
5Y4.   No:  207814013.

IX CAPITAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3V5.   No:  207821059.

J. D HAIR INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  7030 2 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6X 1A3.   No: 
207825597.

J. D. SMITH & ASSOCIATES INSURANCE BROKERS INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered  1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  #112, 17415 - 102 AVENUE
N.W.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1J8.   No:  217825322.

J.D.L. CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  404-10216-124 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N
4A3.   No:  207809518.

J.R.S. EXPLORATION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  #2200, 411-1 STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G
5E7.   No:  207822420.

JAGCON INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  #300, 205-9 AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 0R3.  
No:  207832098.

JAGUAR WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  UPSTAIRS, 5002 - 50 AVENUE,  RIMBEY  ALBERTA,  T0C
2J0.   No:  207803453.

JAMES DEE SCHAFF TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  6217 PENEDO WAY SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2A 3N2.   No:  207814609.

JAMES SZARKO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chartered Accounting Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  2230, 700 -
9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3V4.   No:  207825241.

JAYMAR CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  10316 - 110 STREET,  FAIRVIEW  ALBERTA,  T0H 1L0.  
No:  207832262.

JHS ASSOCIATES & CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  109 - 123 QUEENSLAND DR S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2J 5J4.   No:  207829961.

JLK ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  #202, 8003-102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 4A2.  
No:  207831405.

JMJ ASSOCIATES CANADA ULC  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
01  Registered Address:  3000-700 9 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3V4.  
No:  217815745.

JOHN TALERICO FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  #200, 427 - 5TH STREET
SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 2B6.   No:  207823907.

JOULE VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  67 MEADOW VIEW PLACE 25112 TWP RD 542A,  MUNICIPAL
DISTRICT OF STURGEON NO.90  ALBERTA,  T8N 1M9.   No:  207832155.

JP KENNY CANADA LIMITED  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3V5.   No:  217821453.

JPM TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  18931 - 90 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 5W1.   No: 
207829367.

JUBILEE CARETAKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  16 WESTGROVE DRIVE,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA,  T7X
3B3.   No:  207819897.

K.R. NORRIS ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4V5.   No:  207825696.

KASAN CONSULTING LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  W-5-19-109-3-SW  No:  207816190.

KATA MATIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  1700, 10235 - 101 STREET, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3G1.   No:  207824640.

KAVERIT STEEL AND CRANE ULC  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998
MAR 27  Registered Address:  1000-400 3 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4H2.   No:  217815620.

KAYAS EMPLOYMENT CENTRE SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 FEB 13 
Registered Address:  114 MACLEOD AVENUE,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 2A9.   No: 
507816809.

KCL SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  427 BUCHANAN ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6R 2A5.   No: 
207815549.

KENCO FABRICATION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  200 - 50TH STREET,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1V1.  
No:  207817420.

KERNOW ELECTRIC LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K7.   No:  207816026.

KERO CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  18236 - 98A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 4T6.  
No:  207830324.

KHAKI PROJECTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  4824 51 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 2A5.   No: 
207819020.

KIDS OPERA SOCIETY OF ALBERTA (KIDSOP)  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
APR 09  Registered Address:  5505 44 STREET,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A
2Z8.   No:  507817831.

KING TUTT TILE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  10822 - 173 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5X 3Z4.  
No:  207819889.

KINGSTON HOMES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  40 BERRYMORE DRIVE,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N 2Y6.  
No:  207833963.

KM CONSULTING SERVICES LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 20  Registered Address:  440 MIDRIDGE DR. S.E,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2X
1B3.   No:  207816414.

KOOTENAY FURNITURE (1998) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In 
1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  14 EAGLEVIEW WAY,  COCHRANE  ALBERTA, 
T0L 0W1.   No:  207823055.

KSSB PROPERTIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  BAY 16, 2439 - 54 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E
1M4.   No:  207830761.

KULU MOTORCAR INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  #500, 1111-11 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
0G5.   No:  207817487.

KUTARNA CAPITAL CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3V4.   No:  207830779.

KWS CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  11015 OAKFIELD DR. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 3H3.  
No:  207815242.

KYLE CRAVEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Dental Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  300 255 17TH AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2S 2T8.   No:  207819772.



L & T SECURITY SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 23  Registered Address:  10243 - 106 STREET,  WESTLOCK  ALBERTA,  T7P
1W4.   No:  207822396.

L.M. & M. BOYSEN CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  #409, 9504 - 182 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5T 3A7.   No:  207815796.

LA JOLLA RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE
S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  207817297.

LAKE SIDE BOAT & R.V. STORAGE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  BOX 106, NORRIS BEACH, RR1,  WESTEROSE 
ALBERTA,  T0C 2V0.   No:  207824830.

LAKELAND BOBCAT AND LANDSCAPING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  SE 2 39 3 5  No: 
207823600.

LANALYN DRAFTING & DESIGN LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  2522 EDENWOLD HTS NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3A 3Y5.   No:  207829235.

LAZARA VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  340, 717 - 7 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 0Z3.  
No:  207829144.

LEADER ENERGY SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 20  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  207817768.

LEASA RENAE SALONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 1J4.   No:  207829219.

LEGEND INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  204, 304 MAIN STREET SOUTH,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B
2B8.   No:  207828070.

LEPRINO TRANSPORTATION COMPANY LTD.  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  7904 - 103 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
6C3.   No:  217822162.

LES BROTZEL CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  SITE 38, BOX 27, RR #4,  SHERWOOD PARK 
ALBERTA,  T8A 3K4.   No:  207832726.

LIBERTY INNOVATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  300, 220 - 4TH STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA, 
T1J 4J7.   No:  207827320.


LINEAR GRAIN INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  3536 110 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6T 1E1.   No: 
217824697.

LIONSTONE HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  BAY #4 6112 30TH STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2C 2A6.   No:  207823261.

LITTLE SARGE'S FINE LINE TATTOO INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 25  Registered Address:  4409 - 17TH AVENUE S.E., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 0T5.   No:  207825886.

LIVESTOCK IDENTIFICATION SERVICES LTD.  Non-Profit Private Company 
Incorporated  1998 APR 16  Registered Address:  1500,  10665 - JASPER
AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J  3S9.   No:  517823514.

LIZA DENTAL CLINIC CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  #202, 8180 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2H 2B8.   No:  207831256.

LLOYDMINSTER NATIVE EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  #203, 5101 - 48 STREET, 
LLOYDMINSTER  ALBERTA,  T9V 0H9.   No:  207831140.

LOMOSHE HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  217, 14925 - 111 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5M 2P6. 
 No:  207820580.

LORAC ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A
2E8.   No:  207815713.

LOUIEBUILT FABRICATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  320, 521 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3T3.   No:  207825472.

LOUMIC MANAGEMENT & HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  5, 53219 R.R.271,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA, 
T7X 3L9.   No:  207815333.

M T ACRES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  9931 - 106 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 1J4. 
 No:  207815507.

M.A.R. AUTOMOTIVE (1998) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  32A RAYBORN CRESCENT,  ST. ALBERT 
ALBERTA,  T8N 5B5.   No:  207826330.

M.R. YOUNG PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  2319 LANCING AVENUE S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3E 5P5.   No:  207829516.

MACKAY'S HEAVY EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  5418 - 52 AVE,  BONNYVILLE 
ALBERTA,  T9N 2A2.   No:  207832627.

MACKEAGE COMMUNICATION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  #1, 9301 - 50 STREET, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6B 2L5.   No:  207690900.

MACKIE HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  2819A CENTER STREET N.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 2V7.  
No:  207785668.

MACRO INDUSTRIES INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  #600, 9835 - 101 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 5V4.   No:  217825413.

MAJEMAX INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  1 1364 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA, 
T1B 4E7.   No:  207822206.

MANDZIAK INSPECTION SERVICE LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  106, 1144 - 29 AVENUE NE, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7P1.   No:  207815903.

MANN TRANSPORT LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  5511 - 14 AVENUE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6L 6C7.  
No:  207816463.

MANOR GATE HOMES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  #1209, 401 PATTERSON HILL S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3H 1W3.   No:  207815317.

MANTA RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  #400, 550 - 6 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0S2.   No:  207820259.

MARTIN HILLS TANKERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  7904 - 103 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
6C3.   No:  207825449.

MASTERS ENGINEERING INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  2322B CRESTWOOD ROAD SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C
0C9.   No:  207829938.

MATRIX PROCESS SYSTEMS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 19  Registered Address:  5475 - 53RD STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2C 4B6.   No:  207816679.

MAX BORRELLI REALTY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  SUITE 100, 4208 - 97 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6E 5Z9.   No:  207819640.


MAXIMA COMPUTER TELECOMMUNICATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  35 RIVERVIEW CIRCLE S.E., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2C 4K2.   No:  207829227.

MAXXAM ANALYTICS CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4X7.   No:  217833490.

MAXXAM ANALYTICS INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  3000, 237 - 4 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4X7.   No:  217833300.

MAYFAIR PHARMACY (1998) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  #200, 10105 - 108 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5H 1A7.   No:  207832551.

MBG CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  872 MCKINNON DRIVE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7P3.  
No:  207822487.

MCARTHUR SCHOOL PARENT SOCIETY OF EDMONTON  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 APR 15  Registered Address:  13535-134 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5L 1W3.   No:  507814358.

MCCARTAN & SONS OPERATING SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  16417 - 115 STREET, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5X 5E8.   No:  207818709.

MCCONNELL'S EXPRESS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #312, 7611 - 172 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T
2P9.   No:  207824897.

MCKLENEN OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  109 1899 DUNMORE ROAD SE,  MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA,  T1A 1Z8.   No:  207816521.

MEATH COUNTY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  #900, 521 - 3 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3T3.   No:  207815010.

MEDIA AFFAIRS INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  4412, 19 AVENUE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3B
0R9.   No:  207820689.

MEI-FONG ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 23  Registered Address:  1754 - 50 STREET, SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A
1S8.   No:  207823204.

MERLION INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  35 SOUTHLAND CRES S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2W 0K4.  
No:  207825001.

METAL MAN WELDING INDUSTRIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  2250, 520 5TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3R7.   No:  207818972.

MIB ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  6, 5221 - 46TH STREET,  OLDS  ALBERTA, 
T4H 1T5.   No:  207812421.

MICHAEL WYNNYK & ASSOCIATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  3400 10180 101 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4W9.   No:  207823154.

MICNAN ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  #1, 5304 - 50TH STREET,  LEDUC  ALBERTA,  T9E 6Z6. 
 No:  207832189.

MIDI SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  209 ABERDEEN STREET,  BLACKIE  ALBERTA,  T0L 0J0.  
No:  207829037.

MIDNIGHT SUN MANAGEMENT LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  207, 4921 - 49TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 1V2.   No:  217823798.

MIKAT HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  #1, 9301 - 50 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6B 2L5.  
No:  207816166.

MIKE SPENCER DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  619 - 30 AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
2E6.   No:  207831165.

MIKE'S HAULIN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 06 
Registered Address:  103-11019 97  AVE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 4G6. 
 No:  207815986.

MILES DISPLAY & DESIGN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  2205 - 32ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3E 2R4.   No:  207828088.

MILIT-AIR INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 23  Registered
Address:  4500-855 2ND STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4K7.   No: 
537823574.

MILLARD POWER FINANCIAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 23  Registered Address:  1103  TORONTO DOMINION TOWER,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z1.   No:  207822883.

MILLENNIAL STRUCTURES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  NE 34-45-20-W4TH  No:  207816299.

MINI LIFT SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  187 RUNDLEHORNE CRES. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T1Y 1C5.   No:  207831371.


MINI-SKOOLS LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  1000, 10035 - 105 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3T2.   No:  207812611.

MITCHELL GEOLOGICAL CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  304 KINGSWAY GARDEN MALL, 
EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5G 3A6.   No:  207833633.

MJS TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  95 HAWKCLIFF WAY N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 2S3.  
No:  207827189.

MONA LISA PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  5260 MARLBOROUGH PLACE
N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2A 2Z9.   No:  207824814.

MOORE VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  172 SCRIPPS LANDING N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L 1W1. 
 No:  207828104.

MOUNT ROYAL WINE MERCHANTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  3000, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3V4.   No:  207829003.

MOUNTAIN PEAK CARE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  2021 131 STREET,  BLAIRMORE  ALBERTA,  T0K 0E0.  
No:  207817255.

MOUNTAIN VIEW ANTIQUES & COLLECTABLES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  1721 - 22ND STREET S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 1H4.   No:  207817644.

MOUNTAINSIDE HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  #200, 201 BEAR STREET,  BANFF  ALBERTA,  T0L
0C0.   No:  207833583.

MR SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3V5.   No:  207831264.

MSM PETROLEUM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  117 RANCHGLEN PLACE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 1E9. 
 No:  207830928.

MT. MARIAN ENTERPRISES, LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 18  Registered Address:  1760 144 4TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N4.   No:  207765918.

NABOLAG SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  201, 5015 - 50 AVENUE,  CAMROSE  ALBERTA,  T4V 3P7.  
No:  207814906.


NASCO SERVICES INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3V5.   No:  217821313.

NATION-WIDE ABM LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 18 
Registered Address:  #200, 427 - 5TH STREET SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA, 
T1J 0G9.   No:  207816489.

NAVIGUS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 25 
Registered Address:  204, 304 MAIN STREET SOUTH,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B
2B8.   No:  207825753.

NEAR WEST VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1500, 736 - 6 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3T7.   No:  207830308.

NELSON HOLDINGS (ALTA) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4E5.   No:  207827429.

NEUTRALTHERM COATINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  #109 1899 DUNMORE ROAD SE,  MEDICINE HAT 
ALBERTA,  T1A 1Z8.   No:  207825688.

NEW WAVE SPAS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  2900, 10180-101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.  
No:  207831520.

NEWONIC SOFTWARE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  4 DALRYMPLE GREEN NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 1Y2.  
No:  207827817.

NEWOPS SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 06 
Registered Address:  NW1/4 35 22 6 5  No:  207814344.

NEXT GENERATION SOLUTIONS INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4J8.   No:  217832161.

NICOLAS CANTON INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  11715 - 135A STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5M 1L6.  
No:  207815044.

NOBLE CAPITAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  2880, 144 - 4 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N4.   No:  207831439.

NORDIC TUG INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  1400, 350 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N9.   No:  207816950.

NORELLCO CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4K1.   No:  207819475.

NORMERICA INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  416B STAFFORD DRIVE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J
2L2.   No:  217822238.

NORTH COUNTRY OPERATORS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  9314, 74 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE  ALBERTA, 
T8V 6G3.   No:  207830654.

NORTH EDMONTON SENIORS TRANSPORTATION SOCIETY  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  11113 113 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5G 2V1.   No:  507828515.

NORTH WEST GEOMATICS CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  2800 - 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3V9.   No:  217826908.

NORTHSTAR DIRECT RESPONSE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  1413 - 2ND ST. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 0W7.   No:  207823949.

NORTHVIEW PROPERTIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  13616 DEER RIDGE  DR. S E,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2J  6S7.   No:  207815218.

NORTHWEST CHAPTER OF THE NORTH AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR THE TRENCHLESS
TECHNOLOGY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 APR 28  Registered Address: 
6TH FLOOR CENTURY PLACE; 9803 102 A AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3A3.  
No:  507830016.

NOTTINGHAM PLAYGROUND ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 FEB
13  Registered Address:  57 NOTTINGHAM ROAD,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A
5H7.   No:  507815272.

O.A.S.I.S. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  12208-53 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5W 3M2.   No: 
207832221.

O.H.M. DELIVERY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  35 WOODSIDE CRES.,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B 2G8.   No: 
207822214.

ON THE LINE SPORTS LOUNGE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  230, 1210 - 8TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 1L3.   No:  207832676.

ONE CALL MAINTENANCE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  19 LAROSE DRIVE,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N
1S7.   No:  207821133.

OPRON INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 24  Registered
Address:  BAY 17, 2135 - 32 AVE. NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 6Z3.   No: 
217825165.



ORA CAPITAL CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  3300, 421 - 7TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K9.   No:  207818675.

OREFYN ENERGY COMPANY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  SW SECTION 11 TOWNSHIP 25 RANGE 3 MERIDIAN 5 
No:  207832395.

ORTEV ENTERPRISES, INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  10307 40 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6J 6K7.  
No:  207830613.

OSBORNE STUCCO & DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  #200, 1409 EDMONTON TRAIL N.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2E 3K8.   No:  207831843.

OVER & ABOVE FOOD SERVICE LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  31 SUNWOOD PARK S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2X 2V8.   No:  207824780.

P & C DESIGN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1J4.   No:  207830589.

P.R. NYROSE HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  SUITE 501, 220 3 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA,  T1J 3Z4.   No:  207812769.

P.R. NYROSE INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  SUITE 501, 220 3 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE 
ALBERTA,  T1J 3Z4.   No:  207812876.

PADDLE RIVER STUCCO INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  # 208,  10464   MAYFIELD ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5P 4P4.   No:  207818402.

PALACE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  25 HIDDEN SPRING CLOSE N.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3A 3Z2.   No:  207818360.

PALISADE CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4X7.   No:  207820408.

PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4X7.   No:  207820598.

PALISADE CAPITAL PARTNERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4X7.   No:  207701053.


PALMIN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  200, 121 - 15 AVE. S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 1G1.  
No:  207825316.

PANORAMA GLASS AND WINDOWS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  1100-2200  WOODVIEW DRIVE SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2W 3N6.   No:  207815176.

PANTHER SERVICE & DELIVERY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  212, 9714 MAIN STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY 
ALBERTA,  T9H 1T6.   No:  207833112.

PARAGON CORPORATION INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  2120, 520 - 5 AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3R7.   No:  207815598.

PARAMOUNT WATER SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  9931 - 106 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA,  T8V 1J4.   No:  207815424.

PARKINSON CONSULTING LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 23  Registered Address:  3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3Y7.   No:  207818790.

PARKLAND INTERNET COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  102, 5300 50TH STREET, 
STONY PLAIN  ALBERTA,  T7Z 1T8.   No:  207815226.

PARTNERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K7.   No:  207817016.

PAT BLEY WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  1260,  10665 - JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
3S9.   No:  207823139.

PATRICK FOLK DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  76 HARVEST OAK DRIVE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3K 4C8.   No:  207831280.

PATRY EXCAVATNG (1998) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  #208,  10464  MAYFIELD ROAD,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5P 4P4.   No:  207818428.

PAUL MURRAY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  128 HAWKVIEW MANOR CIRCLE
N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3G 2Z8.   No:  207823592.

PEACE PROPERTIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  2020, 10123 - 99 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 3H1. 
 No:  207815234.



PEM-Y0H PROJECTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  #300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5M
2P6.   No:  207824855.

PERRY'S AUTOWORKS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  212, 9714 MAIN STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA, 
T9H 1T6.   No:  207826892.

PETPAK TRADING CORPORATION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  6955 CHRISTIE ESTATE BLVD S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3H 2S3.   No:  207818527.

PHOENIX HAIR INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  #2200, 411-1 STREET S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2G 5E7. 
 No:  207829086.

PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL GROUP OF COMPANIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  28 UMBACH ROAD,  STONY
PLAIN  ALBERTA,  T7Z 3C9.   No:  207828443.

PLANET BIOTECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4K1.   No:  207830936.

PLAYER PETROLEUM CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  1900, 333 - 7 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Z1.   No:  207813478.

PLW STAR HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  #306, 1305 - 11TH AVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3C 3P6.   No:  207831314.

POINTBLANK GAMING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  #400, 10357 - 109 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
1N3.   No:  207828948.

PONOKA VICTIMS SERVICES ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
MAR 11  Registered Address:  BOX 4572,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1S4.   No: 
507828143.

PRAIRIE ROYALE ESTATES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  75 ARBOUR WOOD CLOSE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3G 4A8.   No:  207829326.

PREFERRED ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  #534, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2J 6A5.   No:  207819723.

PRIZE PROPERTIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K7.   No:  207819137.

PRO ACTIVEWEAR INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  1500, 407 - 2 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207818550.

PRO WEST LAND SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  15 SCANDIA RISE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3L
1V5.   No:  207816158.

PRODUCTIVE ATTIC INSULATION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  #302, 1011 - 1ST ST. S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 1J2.   No:  207824145.

PROVIDA FINANCIAL GROUP LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  SUITE 100, 12204 106 AVENUE NW,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5N 3Z1.   No:  207831223.

PSMA CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  10731 152 ST,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 1Z2.   No: 
207824608.

PYTHON OIL & GAS CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  1710-505 3 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3E6.   No:  217826734.

Q CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  501 - 4901 - 48 STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 6M4.  
No:  207814781.

Q.M.A. FOODS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  504, 4600 CROWCHILD TRAIL NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A
2L6.   No:  207822610.

QUALITY CHECK SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 20  Registered Address:  #406, 315-4 AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2E 0J4.   No:  207816893.

QUOTESHOPPER CANADA LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  2700, 10155 - 102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
4G8.   No:  217831015.

R & S HARDWARE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  1130, 1015 - 4 STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
1J4.   No:  207828302.

R & T PERRIN CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  520 1121 CENTRE STREET N., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 7K6.   No:  207821919.

R-QUEST INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  15 3 AVE. CLOSE NE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1C 1R1.  
No:  207819616.



R. A. & M. COMPUTERS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  210 - 1ST STREET S.E.,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA, 
T1A 0A4.   No:  207826876.

R. B. TIMBER CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  110 BREWESTER DRIVE,  HINTON  ALBERTA, 
T7V 1B4.   No:  207822529.

R. JAY'S WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  3870 - 85 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6K 3H9.   No: 
207815085.

R. LINTON CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  4331 - 54 STREET,  DRAYTON VALLEY  ALBERTA, 
T7A 1K5.   No:  207828567.

R.I.F. BUSINESS VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  5416 56 STREET,  BEAUMONT  ALBERTA,  T4X
1A5.   No:  207827130.

R.T.B. VENTURES LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  214 - 9914 MORRISON STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA, 
T9H 4A4.   No:  217830470.

RALPH BERGEN'S CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  16 - 2  AVENUE S.E.,  HIGH RIVER 
ALBERTA,  T1V 1G4.   No:  207831967.

RANCHMAN HOMES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  SE 2-39-3-5  No:  207819517.

RANGER MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  460, 4445 CALGARY TRAIL S.,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6H 5R7.   No:  207824376.

RAPTUS ASSOCIATION FOR MUSIC APPRECIATION  Non-Profit Private Company 
Incorporated  1998 MAR 03  Registered Address:  2401 TD TOWER, EDMONTON
CENTRE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z1.   No:  517823704.

RARDAT JEGLUM LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  #202, 4921 - 49TH STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
1V2.   No:  207828989.

RE-NU RENOVATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  11, 1915 - 32 AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E
7C8.   No:  207818519.

REAL WORLD COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  26 ASPEN HEIGHTS,  SHERWOOD PARK 
ALBERTA,  T8H 1B8.   No:  207826546.

RECREATION TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3N9.   No:  207825217.

RED HOT HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  SE-17-70-22-W5  No:  207831611.

REDMONT INTERNATIONAL ULC  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 MAR
02  Registered Address:  1900-350 7 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N9.  
No:  217818194.

REDWATER BUSINESS PARK LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  206, 15132 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5P 3Y3.   No:  207830290.

RENOVATION CITY P.A. CO. LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  28 MACEWAN RISE NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3K
3Z9.   No:  217831270.

RESREIT ACQUISITIONS INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J
1V3.   No:  217824531.

REVOLUTION SPORT SUPPLY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  450 808 4TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3E8.   No:  207827080.

RGB PROJECTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  8227 - 4A STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2V 1A4.  
No:  207831991.

RICCO THE REALTOR INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  #212 9714 MAIN STREET,  FORT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA, 
T9H 1T6.   No:  207833732.

RICE LOGGING COMPANY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  213 PEMBINA AVENUE,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V
2B3.   No:  207821992.

RICHARD I. JOHN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Legal Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  #640, 1010 - 1ST ST. S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1K4.   No:  207815358.

RISING COMPRESSOR SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  207817586.

ROADWISE SAFETY SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  2900, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3V5.   No:  207828609.

ROBERT DEE & BONNIE ALLEN POLLOCK FAMILY TRUST LTD.  Named Alberta
Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  1600, 144 - 4
AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N4.   No:  207827635.



ROCKY MOUNTAIN CAMPERS INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  5821 BLACKFOOT TRAIL S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H
1M4.   No:  217821297.

ROLKIR DRILLING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  353 MARTINDALE BLVD N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3J 3L3. 
 No:  207818170.

ROYAL MOVING & STORAGE INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  3016 - 21 STREET N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 6Z2.  
No:  217827963.

ROZALIA HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  889 QUEENSLAND DR. SE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2J 5E4.  
No:  207816505.

RWB COMPUTER CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  524 RIVERPOINT,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5A 4Z3.  
No:  207815705.

S. & M. WATER WELLS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  201, 2 ATHABASCAN AVENUE,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA, 
T8A 4E3.   No:  207816927.

S.A.D.E. HOLDINGS LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K7.   No:  217822725.

S.T.M.  ERECTORS  INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  #300, 9622 - 42 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
5Y4.   No:  207814591.

SANFORD DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  208, 4808 ROSS STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA, 
T4N 1X5.   No:  207827403.

SARCAN MARKETING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  612 3 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1J 4A2.  
No:  207822719.

SARKAL ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  208, 4808 ROSS STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
1X5.   No:  207828856.

SAX MENTAL HEALTH RESEARCH FOUNDATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998
MAR 16  Registered Address:  2409-10020 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 0G8.   No:  507823284.

SCHANKS MISSISSAUGA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  600 5920 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2H 0K2.   No:  207828666.


SCHIZOPHRENIA RESEARCH FOUNDATION OF ALBERTA  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 MAR 03  Registered Address:  12719 130 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5L 1L3.   No:  507823177.

SCHRADER FARMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  6, 5221 - 46TH STREET,  OLDS  ALBERTA,  T4H 1T5.   No: 
207812892.

SCOHON TRUCKING LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  G.D. #1 WILDFLOWER ROAD,  STRATHMORE  ALBERTA,  T1P
1M9.   No:  217828888.

SCORPION COATINGS CANADA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  25B RAYBORN CRESCENT,  ST. ALBERT 
ALBERTA,  T8N 5B9.   No:  207821174.

SCOTIA EXPORT FINANCE CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  2800 - 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3V9.   No:  217737097.

SEA BREEZE ESTHETICS & ELECTROLYSIS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  1517 19 STREET NW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2N 2K2.   No:  207816281.

SEALAWAY SURFACING INTERNATIONAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  9931 - 106 AVENUE,  GRANDE
PRAIRIE  ALBERTA,  T8V 1J4.   No:  207829466.

SENTAL MACHINE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  9244 - 27 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6N 1C9.   No: 
207818824.

SHEEP PRODUCERS OF NORTH CENTRAL ALBERTA EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION  Alberta
Society  Incorporated  1998 MAR 30  Registered Address:  #4,  320 JIM
COMMON DRIVE,  SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8H  1S6.   No:  507825800.

SHIRISUL INVESTMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  1413 - 2ND ST. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
0W7.   No:  207829540.

SHORELINE WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  STE 304, 740 4 AVENUE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA, 
T1J 0N9.   No:  207824772.

SHOTGUN RANCH LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  5105 - 51 STREET,  DRAYTON VALLEY  ALBERTA,  T7A 1S7.  
No:  207830407.

SHYGUN SYSTEM LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  2204, 11135 - 83 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G 2C6. 
 No:  207833005.



SIERRA FARMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  87 HAMPTON'S RISE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A 5E6.   No: 
207830126.

SILICON NORTH MARKETING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  8 EDCATH RISE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3A
3T2.   No:  207831579.

SILVER FOX OUTFITTERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  #101, 5001 - 49 AVENUE,  BONNYVILLE  ALBERTA, 
T9N 2J3.   No:  207832908.

SIMON BATCUP CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  #240, 1100 - 8TH AVE. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3T9.   No:  207819574.

SKS SUPPLIES & SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  16227 SHAWFIELD DRIVE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2Y 2J7.   No:  207831090.

SLATOR HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  2700, 10155-102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5J 4G8.  
No:  207815721.

SLING SHOT TRANSPORTATION INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  2820 - 56TH AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2C 0B1.   No:  217831544.

SMJ CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  #100, 3553-31 STREET N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2L
2K7.   No:  207829185.

SMOKY LAKE COMMUNITY AND SCHOOL ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  BOX 630,  SMOKY LAKE  ALBERTA,  T0A  3L0. 
 No:  507827921.

SMOKY LAKE FIGURE SKATING CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 APR 09 
Registered Address:  4612 54TH AVENENUE,  SMOKY LAKE  ALBERTA,  TOA 3C0.  
No:  507817567.

SMOOTH TOUCHING SANDING LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  APT #1006 - 3524, 31 ST NW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2L 2A5.   No:  207832114.

SOARING EAGLE ENTERPRISES INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 29  Registered Address:  36 WILLOW BROOK CLOSE,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA, 
T4B 2J2.   No:  207831918.

SOCIETE INDUSTRIELLE JASON (CANADA) LTEE/JASON INDUSTRIAL (CANADA) LTD. 
Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 20  Registered Address: 
4242 9TH STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5B3.   No:  217817790.


SOLEIL LANDSCAPING & DESIGN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  11113 - 122 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5M 0B5.   No:  207823675.

SOMERSET COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  BOX 76075 SHAWNESSY P. O. 240 70 SHAWVILLE BLVD SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2Y 2Z9.   No:  507822740.

SOURCE ONE EMBROIDERY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  BAY 16, 2439 - 54 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T3E 1M4.   No:  207815168.

SPACE SCIENCE RESEARCH SOCIETY OF ALBERTA  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 MAR 03  Registered Address:  12719 130 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5L 1L3.   No:  507822831.

SPEED SKATE CELLAR LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1413 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
0W7.   No:  207830878.

SPRINGDALE HOMES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 21 
Registered Address:  142 - 1 AVENUE N.W.,  AIRDRIE  ALBERTA,  T4B 2B8.  
No:  207820283.

SQUARE CIRCLE HOMES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  #2408 - 6209 - 60 ST.,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4P
6M7.   No:  207821349.

ST-MARY'S PAINTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1666 LAKEWOOD ROAD SOUTH,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6K
3H5.   No:  207830894.

STAMPEDE PLASTERING (2000) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  1160 10655 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2W 4Y1.   No:  207823147.

STANDARD IT CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  307 2214 14 A ST SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2T 3W8.  
No:  207820242.

STARFIBER COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  207817537.

STELOR ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  13041 34 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5A 3K1.  
No:  207828757.

STEPHEN LARGE TRUCKING & CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  NE 30-38-6 WEST OF THE 4TH 
No:  207818998.

STERLING SITE SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  100, 4208 - 97 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T6E 5Z9.   No:  207832718.


STEVE WRIGHT TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  201A - SECOND AVENUE WEST,  HANNA  ALBERTA, 
T0J 1P0.   No:  207829706.

STIRDON SYSTEMS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  700, 401 - 9TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3C5. 
 No:  207811753.

STONEHILL INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  #3400, 150 - 6TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 3Y7.   No:  207820507.

STONERIDGE RESOURCES CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In 
1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  #10, 628 - 12TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 0H6.   No:  207816075.

STONY DESIGN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  10048 - 158 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5P 2X7.  
No:  207824509.

STRATHCONA COUNTY SLAVUTYCH THEATRE OF UKRANIAN DANCE ASSOCIATION  Alberta
Society  Incorporated  1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  20 CARMEL COURT, 
SHERWOOD PARK  ALBERTA,  T8A 5A3.   No:  507818631.

SUMMIT PAINTING & WOODFINISHING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  2250, 520 - 5 AVENUE SW, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3R7.   No:  207832957.

SUNDRE PRESSURE AND STEAM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  4816 - 50 AVENUE,  BONNYVILLE  ALBERTA, 
T9N 2H2.   No:  207825365.

SURFACE SENSE PAINTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 27  Registered Address:  98 THIRD AVENUE WEST,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA, 
T0J 0Y0.   No:  207824632.

SUTLEY TRANSPORT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  5, 5103 - 48 AVENUE,  PONOKA  ALBERTA,  T4J 1J3.   No: 
207826751.

SUZERAIN ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  800, 11012 MACLEOD TRAIL SOUTH,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2J 6A5.   No:  207821596.

SWAGAT INTERNATIONAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  55 RUNDLEMERE PLACE NE,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T1Y 3K4.   No:  207829060.

SYDRY HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  18931 - 97 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5T 5P5.   No: 
207825142.

SYSTEMWISE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  5432 - 155 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5Y 2S6.   No: 
207821901.

SYTEC MANUFACTURING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  17731 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1N8.  
No:  207817073.

T. DANIEL INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 28  Registered Address:  5008 - 3 AVENUE,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1T9.  
No:  207828526.

T. L. GALISHEFF & ASSOCIATES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  720 BLACKWOOD CRES. SW,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T6W 1B3.   No:  207829409.

TAI'S FABRICATION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  207 RUNDLERIDGE DRIVE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T1Y 2K5.   No:  207814245.

TEB ENTERPRISES LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  4704 52 STREET,  STAVELY  ALBERTA,  T0L 1Z0.   No: 
207816778.

TECH DATA CANADA INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  1004 CANADA TRUST TOWER, 10104 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 0H8.   No:  217820554.

TECHNICAD CUSTOM INTERIORS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  3610, 1A STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2S 1R5.   No:  207816737.

TED KENNEDY MARKET RESEARCH LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In 
1998 APR 21  Registered Address:  44 WOODPARK CLOSE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2W 6G9.   No:  207819590.

TEXCRETE 2000 INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  #2400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE, N.W.,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 3N6.   No:  207817263.

THAT CHEAP MAINTENANCE CO. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 26  Registered Address:  13135 BONAVENTURE DR S.E.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2J 7E9.   No:  207826181.

THE BRYANA REWCASTLE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated 
1998 FEB 12  Registered Address:  279 WOODFIELD ROAD SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2W 5B7.   No:  507816759.

THE DRUMHELLER RODEO ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 MAR
02  Registered Address:  344 3 STREET EAST,  DRUMHELLER  ALBERTA,  T0J 0Y0. 
 No:  507822641.



THE HARTFORD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY  Foreign Corporation  Registered 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4J8.   No:  217821255.

THE HOME CONNECTOR LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  202, 8003 - 102 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E
4A2.   No:  207834029.

THE IRONHORSE GRILL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
21  Registered Address:  215  1300  8 ST SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R 1B2.  
No:  207820234.

THE LEARNERS GUILD INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
28  Registered Address:  1201, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4E5.   No:  207829672.

THE LIGHTHOUSE NEW TESTAMENT CHURCH  Religious Society  Incorporated  1998
MAR 09  Registered Address:  35 SUN HARBOUR ROAD S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2X 3J5.   No:  547827477.

THE LONGVIEW HUMPTY DUMPTY PLAYTIME ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1998 MAR 13  Registered Address:  BOX 260,  LONGVIEW 
ALBERTA,  T0L 1H0.   No:  507828234.

THE MOORE BUFFALO COMPANY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 20  Registered Address:  #300, 9804 - 100 AVENUE,  GRANDE PRAIRIE 
ALBERTA,  T8V 0T8.   No:  207818022.

THE NEW MILLENNIUM FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps 
Registered  1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  311, 5940 MACLEOD TRAIL S.W., 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H 2G4.   No:  217823715.

THE ORION GROUP LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  908, 5940 MACLEOD TRAIL S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2H
2G4.   No:  207817222.

THE OUTBACK ELK RANCH LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  200 - 50TH STREET,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1V1.  
No:  207820390.

THE PRESIDENT'S TEAM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 18  Registered Address:  3935 - 17TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3E 0C3.   No:  207816422.

THIRD ROCK CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  306, 11019 - 107 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5H 2Z6.   No:  207822073.

THREE PROS HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  505, 777 - 8 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3R5.   No:  207822750.


THYSSEN ELEVATOR LIMITED  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4J8.   No:  217821123.

TIMBER REALIZATION COMPANY LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  #375, 1550 - 5TH STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2R 1K3.   No:  207821877.

TIMBERWOLF CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  4812 MARCHAND CRES. N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2A 2X4.   No:  207832031.

TIMCOR INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  5024 - 3RD AVENUE,  EDSON  ALBERTA,  T7E 1V3.  
No:  207665365.

TIMELOGICS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  #1900, 715-5 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 2X6. 
 No:  207825258.

TODD M. LYNES PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Chiropractic Professional
Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  5808-190A
STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6M 2G5.   No:  207822180.

TOMI FARMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  1600, 144 - 4 AVE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3N4.  
No:  207825522.

TRANS ROCKY CONSULTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  2100, 777 - 8 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 3R5.   No:  207824459.

TRANSVERSANT INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  #204, 7104 - 109 STREET NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6G
1B8.   No:  207815739.

TRICON ENTERPRISES LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  208 HAMPTONS GREEN N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3A 5A8.   No:  207820804.

TRICORP HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  #1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207826801.

TRIPLE "T" DRYWALLING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 20  Registered Address:  203-10126 MACDONALD AVENUE,  FORT MCMURRAY 
ALBERTA,  T9H 1T1.   No:  207817453.

TVG HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  301, 5201 - 51 AVENUE,  WETASKIWIN  ALBERTA,  T9A 2E8. 
 No:  207820499.



TWENTY FIRST DYNASTY MUTUAL FUNDS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  1133 CHILD AVENUE NE, 
CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2E 5C6.   No:  207829169.

TWO STOOGES INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 22  Registered Address:  201 505 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 1G2.   No:  207817529.

U5 HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23 
Registered Address:  1000, 665 - 8 STREET SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 3K7.  
No:  207823311.

UNAMAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 30  Registered Address:  115 HAMPTONS SQUARE N.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T3A 5C3.   No:  207832270.

UNEEK PIPELINE INSPECTION LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  1000, 400 THIRD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  217823277.

UNION STUDIOS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  204 2635 37TH AVENUE N.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T1Y
5Z6.   No:  207829599.

UPRIGHT DEVELOPMENTS INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  #5 - 27317 TWP ROAD 522,  SPRUCE GROVE  ALBERTA, 
T7X 3S3.   No:  207815853.

URBAN MONK PRESS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
4K7.   No:  207832767.

UTILX CORPORATION  Foreign Corporation  Registered  1998 APR 24  Registered
Address:  1500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 4J7.   No: 
217822626.

VAL-ADD RESOURCES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
17  Registered Address:  #711, 924 - 14TH AVE. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2R 0N7.   No:  207815259.

VANCE W. ELLIOTT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Medical Professional Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  #600, 12220 STONY PLAIN
ROAD,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  207827601.

VANTAGE PANEL PRODUCTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 21  Registered Address:  S.E. 1/4 - S 3 - T 22 - R 29 - W. 4TH  No: 
207819624.

VENTURE ATLANTIC LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  #1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207827494.


VERTICAL PARADISE TANNING SALON LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 17  Registered Address:  #202, 1921 MAYOR MAGRATH
DRIVE SOUTH,  LETHBRIDGE  ALBERTA,  T1K 2R8.   No:  207815341.

VIDEON CABLESYSTEMS ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 28  Registered Address:  3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4H2.   No:  207829789.

VIGOR ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  16617 - 90 AVENUE NW,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R
4W9.   No:  207719543.

VILLA EXTERIORS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  920 304 8TH AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P 1C2.  
No:  207825209.

VILLA PROPERTIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17 
Registered Address:  210, 17010 - 103 AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1K7. 
 No:  207814757.

VILLAGE CREEK PARKS SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 MAR 20 
Registered Address:  GENERAL DELIVERY,  WESTEROSE  ALBERTA,  T0C 2V0.   No: 
507833531.

VISTA LAND LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 29 
Registered Address:  813 - 6 STREET S.E.,  HIGH RIVER  ALBERTA,  T1V 1K3.  
No:  207831975.

VIVIER'S DRYWALL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  2401 TD TOWER, EDMONTON CENTRE N.W.,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 2Z1.   No:  207828385.

WARLOCK WELDING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  #265, 11215 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5K
0L5.   No:  207820309.

WASNEA MAH ENGINEERING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  10248 - 123 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N
1N4.   No:  207816000.

WELCOME SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
24  Registered Address:  44 WALDEN CRESCENT,  ST. ALBERT  ALBERTA,  T8N
3V2.   No:  207824921.

WELL SERVICE TECHNOLOGY CANADA LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1998 APR 30  Registered Address:  2800, 10060 JASPER AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3V9.   No:  217832104.

WELL SUPPLY CANADA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
27  Registered Address:  9761 45 AVE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T6E 5V8.   No: 
207825704.

WEST SPRAY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  201, 5008 ROSS STREET,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N 1Y3.  
No:  207830332.


WESTERN OAK PROPERTIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  1500, 10180 - 101 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA, 
T5J 4K1.   No:  207814856.

WESTSHORE ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 17  Registered Address:  320 WEST CHESTERMERE DRIVE,  CHESTERMERE 
ALBERTA,  T1X 1B2.   No:  207814567.

WESTVIEW MULTIMEDIA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  #1900, 715-5 AVENUE S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0X6.   No:  207831066.

WESTWIND CONSULTING & OUTDOOR SAFETY SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta
Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 23  Registered Address:  213 PEMBINA
AVENUE,  HINTON  ALBERTA,  T7V 2B3.   No:  207823436.

WHEELCO LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  525 - 2 STREET SE,  MEDICINE HAT  ALBERTA,  T1A 0C5.  
No:  207826504.

WHELAN FINANCIAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 30 
Registered Address:  #900, 926 - 5TH AVE. S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
0N7.   No:  207833203.

WHITE & COLLEAGUES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
29  Registered Address:  1413 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2R
0W7.   No:  207832023.

WHITEWING HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
22  Registered Address:  200, 4708 - 50TH AVENUE,  RED DEER  ALBERTA,  T4N
4A1.   No:  207819392.

WILLOW CREEK BISON RANCH LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  #208, 11062 - 156 STREET,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5P 4M8.   No:  207821430.

WINDAGO TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 22 
Registered Address:  8936 - 142 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R 0M5.   No: 
207822131.

WINDFALL PLAN INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 28 
Registered Address:  17559 - 108TH AVENUE,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5S 1G2.  
No:  207828534.

WINDWALKER ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 24  Registered Address:  5535 - 47 STREET,  WHITECOURT  ALBERTA,  T7S
1B1.   No:  207824715.

WINSTON LINDSKOG TRUCKING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22  Registered Address:  #203, 5101 - 48 STREET,  LLOYDMINSTER 
ALBERTA,  T9V 0H9.   No:  207820630.


WINTER PROPERTIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
23  Registered Address:  #202, 4310 - 17TH AVENUE S.E.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2A 0T4.   No:  207822438.

WOOD BUFFALO JUDO CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 MAR 20 
Registered Address:  268 ERMINE CRESCENT,  FT MCMURRAY  ALBERTA,  T9H 4M6.  
No:  507833283.

WORLDWIDE IRONWOOD INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
30  Registered Address:  404-10216-124 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5N
4A3.   No:  207829391.

WRAPSODY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 20 
Registered Address:  2 SOUTH, 1 STREET WEST,  MAGRATH  ALBERTA,  T0K 1J0.  
No:  207817206.

WRAPTURE LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 24 
Registered Address:  1800, 350 - 7TH AVENUE SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
3N9.   No:  207825506.

WYE VILLAGE OPTICAL EXPRESS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 24  Registered Address:  #300, 14925 - 111 AVENUE,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5M 2P6.   No:  207824913.

XCG CONSULTANTS LIMITED  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1998 APR
20  Registered Address:  1200, 700 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA, 
T2P 4V5.   No:  217815661.

XIM INVESTMENT GROUP LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 29  Registered Address:  600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5N 3Y4.   No:  207831454.

YOU LOAD, WE TOW LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 26 
Registered Address:  1135 45 ST SW,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T3C 2C1.   No: 
207818253.

ZENA JANITORIAL SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 27  Registered Address:  C/O 400, 10179 - 105 ST.,  EDMONTON 
ALBERTA,  T5J 3N1.   No:  207827585.

ZEPHYR HOCKEY FOUNDATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1998 MAR 03 
Registered Address:  8604 137 STREET,  EDMONTON  ALBERTA,  T5R 0C6.   No: 
507822153.

ZEPTER INTERNATIONAL - CANADA INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1998
APR 20  Registered Address:  4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY 
ALBERTA,  T2P 4K7.   No:  217817147.

ZUBI CONTRACTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27 
Registered Address:  #1500, 407 - 2ND STREET S.W.,  CALGARY  ALBERTA,  T2P
2Y3.   No:  207827197.




     CORPORATE NAME CHANGES

(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and Trust
Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act)
________________________________________________________________________

389394 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1988 SEP 09. 
New Name:  MAC LAND INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No:  203893946.

389901 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1988 SEP 22. 
New Name:  WORTH VENTURES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
203899018.

390617 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1988 SEP 26. 
New Name:  UNIKO PROPERTY GROUP LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
203906177.

489325 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 APR 02. 
New Name:  COOPER SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No: 
204893259.

593816 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 DEC 29. 
New Name:  PING EQUIPMENT SALES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No: 
205938160.

594908 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 JAN 14. 
New Name:  DISCOVERY SHOPPES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No: 
205949084.

621493 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 AUG 19. 
New Name:  THE RUBBER COATING COMPANY, INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29. 
No:  206214934.

624049 ALBERTA LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 SEP
09.  New Name:  ARCTIC RADIATOR LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No: 
206240491.

627860 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 OCT 11. 
New Name:  CYCLONE WELDING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 16.  No: 
206278608.

630239 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 OCT 28. 
New Name:  HERITAGE CABS (1998) LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
206302390.

634714 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 DEC 06. 
New Name:  TRI-ENERGY INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No:  206347148.

638583 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 JAN 11. 
New Name:  BENNETT GLASS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
206385833.

644797 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 FEB 28. 
New Name:  CALGARY TRAIL ROASTERS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
206447971.

649946 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 APR 06. 
New Name:  IMPERIAL COLLISION (CALGARY) INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29. 
No:  206499469.

659954 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 JUN 30. 
New Name:  R. HAMPTON MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
28.  No:  206599540.

663106 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 AUG 01. 
New Name:  BREAK AWAY HOTSHOT LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
206631061.

677260 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 DEC 11. 
New Name:  WHITEMUD HOLDINGS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
206772600.

679056 ALBERTA LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 DEC
21.  New Name:  AGE CARE LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
206790560.

679214 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 DEC 21. 
New Name:  SUNBOW ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No: 
206792145.

682412 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 JAN 25. 
New Name:  ASTRA RECYCLING INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
206824120.

692864 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 APR 25. 
New Name:  HARAGA HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
206928640.

701851 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 JUL 04. 
New Name:  EAU CLAIRE (FAMILY) CHIROPRACTIC (SPORTS) CENTRE (CLINIC) INC. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No:  207018516.

704109 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 AUG 01. 
New Name:  TABTEC CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
207041096.

709386 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 SEP 13. 
New Name:  SHORTRIDGE RECOVERY INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
207093865.

711650 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 OCT 02. 
New Name:  CAPITAL CUSTOM CONTRACTING LTD  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21. 
No:  207116500.

718378 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 NOV 27. 
New Name:  HORNER BROS. COMPANY LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
207183781.


724901 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JAN 24. 
New Name:  TOTAL TELCOM INTERNATIONAL LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29. 
No:  207249012.

725688 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JAN 31. 
New Name:  PARK MAINTENANCE SERVICE LTD  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
207256884.

729630 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAR 03. 
New Name:  VISIBLE DATA INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
207296302.

731759 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAR 14. 
New Name:  CLASSIC SUITES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No: 
207317595.

731823 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAR 17. 
New Name:  VICTORS INDEPENDENT SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20. 
No:  207318239.

731847 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAR 14. 
New Name:  TEXCRETE ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No: 
207318478.

732650 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAR 24. 
New Name:  SAIGON BROADWAY LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
207326505.

735620 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 APR 16. 
New Name:  KO PRODUCTIONS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No: 
207356205.

745552 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUL 03. 
New Name:  AGRA SERVICES OF CANADA INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
207455528.

746832 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUL 14. 
New Name:  THE CROWSNEST LAND CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30. 
No:  207468323.

748409 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUL 23. 
New Name:  SHEA FINANCIAL & ESTATE PLANNING SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 20.  No:  207484098.

748605 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUL 25. 
New Name:  AIREY'S WELDING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
207486051.

750828 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 AUG 13. 
New Name:  NEW PARADIGM GAS PROCESSING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27. 
No:  207508284.

751106 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 AUG 15. 
New Name:  WINTERHAWK ENTERPRISES (PROVOST) LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
30.  No:  207511064.


752450 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 AUG 27. 
New Name:  ALL CAREER TRANSFER LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
207524505.

752562 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 AUG 27. 
New Name:  SHENANDOAH RESOURCES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207525627.

754494 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 SEP 12. 
New Name:  WML HOLDINGS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
207544941.

755072 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 SEP 17. 
New Name:  ASTER CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207550724.

755933 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 SEP 23. 
New Name:  ELITE FURNITURE INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207559337.

756191 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 SEP 25. 
New Name:  GLOBEL DIRECT, INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
207561911.

756746 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 SEP 29. 
New Name:  DTS WELDING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No:  207567462.

757656 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 03. 
New Name:  ARNDT INVESTMENTS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No: 
207576562.

757661 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 03. 
New Name:  BLUE SKY MARKETING INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No: 
207576612.

758108 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 07. 
New Name:  PRINCE ROYAL (SUITES HOTEL) LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29. 
No:  207581083.

758418 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 09. 
New Name:  MONSENCO  INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No:  207584186.

759053 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 14. 
New Name:  CORPORATE TAX & FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 27.  No:  207590530.

760505 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 24. 
New Name:  B & R MAGMA DEVELOPERS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
207605056.

761074 ALBERTA LTD.  Private Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 28.  New
Name:  PUTT PUTT ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207610742.

761246 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT 29. 
New Name:  NANDALL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
207612466.


761517 ALBERTA LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT
30.  New Name:  ABELIA FLORAL GALLERY LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20. 
No:  207615170.

761680 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 03. 
New Name:  KOGMAN SYSTEMS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No: 
207616806.

761782 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 04. 
New Name:  KORYO BARBEQUE INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207617820.

761808 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 04. 
New Name:  DEBEURS HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 MAR 27.  No: 
207618083.

761820 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 04. 
New Name:  FIRKUS FARMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207618208.

762117 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 05. 
New Name:  PURELY NATURAL WATER PRODUCTS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
20.  No:  207621178.

762966 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 10. 
New Name:  WHISKEY CREEK PRODUCTIONS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23. 
No:  207629668.

763264 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 17. 
New Name:  BERG FARMS(WANHAM) LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No: 
207632647.

763881 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 20. 
New Name:  MAK LANDSCAPING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
207638818.

764227 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 25. 
New Name:  EMMET ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No: 
207642273.

764229 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 25. 
New Name:  BAXCO LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No:  207642299.

764905 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 01. 
New Name:  K & R JACOBSEN FARMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
207649054.

765026 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 28. 
New Name:  FAST TRAC EXPRESS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No: 
207650268.

765156 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 03. 
New Name:  PULTRONEX CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
207651563.

765158 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 03. 
New Name:  GARY J'S WELDING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207651589.

765250 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 02. 
New Name:  ISSUMA OUTFITTERS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
207652504.

765421 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 04. 
New Name:  FORTY-MILE POULTRY FARMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28. 
No:  207654211.

766034 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 05. 
New Name:  C.A.T. FARMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No: 
207660341.

766096 ALBERTA LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC
05.  New Name:  SABANA MANAGEMENT LIMITED  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28. 
No:  207660960.

766161 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 09. 
New Name:  KANGLE ENTERPRISES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No: 
207661612.

766195 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 05. 
New Name:  CLASSIC PROPERTIES LIMITED  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207661950.

766216 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 05. 
New Name:  OUTLAND TECHNOLOGIES (CANADA), INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
24.  No:  207662164.

766408 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 08. 
New Name:  TECHONE AUTOMOTIVE LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207664087.

766611 ALBERTA  LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 09. 
New Name:  RUSTY'S SANDBLASTING & PAINTING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
28.  No:  207666116.

766930 ALBERTA  LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 09. 
New Name:  BREAKER BRADSHAW & ASSOCIATES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
21.  No:  207669300.

767330 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 10. 
New Name:  EJ RIGGING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No:  207673302.

767531 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 11. 
New Name:  GENRX PHARMACY GROUP INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
207675315.

767778 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 12. 
New Name:  TRILLUM ROSE CORPORATION LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21. 
No:  207677782.

767783 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 12. 
New Name:  NYBACK'S AUTO & RV SERVICE LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22. 
No:  207677832.



767794 ALBERTA  LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 12. 
New Name:  MCLEAN & MCLEAN RANCHING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20. 
No:  207677949.

768406 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 17. 
New Name:  RYALTA PROPERTIES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
207684069.

769378 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 21. 
New Name:  FRONTIER FILTRATION LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
207693789.

769681 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 23. 
New Name:  SURE CANADA CORP.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
207696816.

770245 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 FEB 23. 
New Name:  MORNING STAR INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
207702457.

771279 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 28. 
New Name:  CAR BOYS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No:  207712795.

771458 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC 19. 
New Name:  PEPPLER FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23. 
No:  207714585.

771972 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 12. 
New Name:  CHISOKO INVESTMENTS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
207719725.

772333 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 FEB 23. 
New Name:  J/CORE CONSTRUCTION LTD  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22.  No: 
207723339.

772351 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 FEB 23. 
New Name:  TRAVERS DEHAAS CONSULTING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28. 
No:  207723511.

773148 ALBERTA INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 15. 
New Name:  CREATIVE HOME SYSTEMS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
207731480.

773411 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 FEB 26. 
New Name:  FUSION RESTAURANT LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No: 
207734112.

773428 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 16. 
New Name:  HUNT BUSINESS PARKS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
207734286.

773586 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 19. 
New Name:  ICE DRILLING SYSTEMS (MEXICO) INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
27.  No:  207735861.

774977 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 21. 
New Name:  APPS & MORE SOFTWARE DESIGN, INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21. 
No:  207749771.

775600 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 26. 
New Name:  ANDY "B" ENTERPRISES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No: 
207756008.

776291 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 13. 
New Name:  D2 CONSULTING INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No: 
207762915.

776337 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 28. 
New Name:  SILVER FOX FLOORING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207763376.

776342 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 JAN 28. 
New Name:  ROCK N BERRYS BAR N GRILLE LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21. 
No:  207763426.

776358 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 12. 
New Name:  RANCHMAN'S RODEO STOCK COMPANY INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
22.  No:  207763582.

776799 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 FEB 02. 
New Name:  TRAC-IT INCORPORATED  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No: 
207767997.

777231 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 FEB 05. 
New Name:  TRENT-SEVERN WATERSHED LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
207772310.

778260 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 24. 
New Name:  RAW HIDE RESOURCES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No: 
207782608.

778744 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 26. 
New Name:  PALLISER AGRA CORP  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22.  No: 
207787441.

779136 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 30. 
New Name:  RAMSAY CROSSING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No: 
207791369.

779144 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 30. 
New Name:  RUDY'S AUTO REFINISHING AND COLLISION (1998) LTD.  Effective
Date:  1998 APR 24.  No:  207791443.

779433 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR 31. 
New Name:  REGAL GREEN LANDSCAPING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
207794330.

779635 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 02. 
New Name:  ALSA CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No: 
207796350.

779863 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 03. 
New Name:  MONTEREY GARDENS DEVELOPMENT INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23. 
No:  207798638.



779952 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 03. 
New Name:  ADVANCED GOLF TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21. 
No:  207799529.

780320 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 07. 
New Name:  TWC CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28. 
No:  207803206.

780507 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 08. 
New Name:  NEW WORLD CAPITAL INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No: 
207805078.

781182 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 15. 
New Name:  KERALASE LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No:  207811829.

781364 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 16. 
New Name:  CHRIS COURELIAS REALTY LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
207813643.

781477 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17. 
New Name:  ROCKY MOUNTAIN MOTOR SPORTS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21. 
No:  207814773.

781532 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 17. 
New Name:  TAVOLINO'S RESTAURANT INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22.  No: 
207815325.

782170 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1998 APR 22. 
New Name:  C. & V. RICE HOLDINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No: 
207821703.

782683 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27. 
New Name:  MORADA GROUP LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
207826835.

782739 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27. 
New Name:  RV-SAT INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No:  207827395.

782785 ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR 27. 
New Name:  DELTA INSTRUMENTS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
207827858.

A.W.L. AIRCRAFT WASH LEADER LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1994 JUL 04.  New Name:  CAR AUDIO CONNECTION LTD.  Effective Date:  1998
JAN 16.  No:  206173478.

AKASH ENTERPRISES LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 07.  New Name:  780245 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 19.  No: 
207802455.

ALBERTA BOSCO HOMES A SOCIETY FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1987 NOV 27.  New Name:  BOSCO HOMES A SOCIETY FOR CHILDREN
AND ADOLESCENTS  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No:  503758245.


ALBERTA POLITICAL ALLIANCE ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1985
SEP 24.  New Name:  THE ALBERTA PARTY POLITICAL ASSOCIATION  Effective
Date:  1998 APR 30.  No:  503357014.

AMERICLEAN INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 JUL
24.  New Name:  AMERICLEAN WESTERN CANADA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
20.  No:  206621963.

APEX-EDM RADIATOR MFG. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1987
NOV 23.  New Name:  APEX: THE DISTRIBUTOR INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
21.  No:  203745286.

ARISTOKATS ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997
JUN 03.  New Name:  SNETLER BIG GAME FENCING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 21.  No:  207427212.

ARTHUR VENTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1976 APR 12. 
New Name:  ENERTECH POWER LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No: 
200897619.

ASTRO ENERGY SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997
JUL 31.  New Name:  AB APPLICATORS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No: 
207493578.

ATMOSPHERIC AND ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 FEB 24.  New Name:  ENVIRO-METEO SERVICES INC. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No:  207725169.

BARRY JAY'S MARINE SERVICES LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1984 MAR 01.  New Name:  312370 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 20.  No:  203123708.

BEAGLE HOLDINGS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 NOV 03. 
New Name:  LIBERTY AUTO LEASE CLUB INC  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
206738064.

BEISEKER AIRCRAFT SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 APR 22.  New Name:  AVSUN ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
29.  No:  207821638.

BEST QUALITY POULTRY LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997
JUN 27.  New Name:  745120 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
207451204.

BIDSCAN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 MAR 11.  New
Name:  DTC TECHNOLOGIES LTD  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No:  206031130.

BRICK GRAPHICS INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 FEB 02. 
New Name:  RURAL ROOTS BOBCAT INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22.  No: 
206821878.

BUSHWACKERS LOW-IMPACT SEISMIC SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 22.  New Name:  BUSHWHACKERS LOW-IMPACT SEISMIC
SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No:  207820887.

CAM-NET COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1995 JUN 20. 
New Name:  WINTEL CNC COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17. 
No:  216590653.

CANAC INTERNATIONAL INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1995 SEP 25. 
New Name:  CANAC INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 19.  No:  216696047.

CANADA TECH WIRELINE SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 JAN 01.  New Name:  CANADA TECH WIRELINE LTD.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 25.  No:  207658634.

CARANDY WELDING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 MAY 25. 
New Name:  C. RANDY WELDING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
204224075.

CB CITY & STEREO INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1988 DEC
21.  New Name:  C.B. CITY WHOLESALE INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24. 
No:  203941935.

CENTRAL RESTAURANT AND LOUNGE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1992 JUL 24.  New Name:  TROPICANA 2000 BAR & GRILL LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 30.  No:  205367634.

CLINT NIELSON ENTERPRISES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 JAN 06.  New Name:  CLINT NEILSON ENTERPRISES INC.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 23.  No:  207661927.

CON-CAR HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1996 OCT
01.  New Name:  CSF AUTO CONSULTING/LEASING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
22.  No:  207114380.

CONTINENTAL COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1995 NOV 07.  New Name:  SHANDWICK CANADA INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
30.  No:  216733709.

CONWAY CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1987 MAY
04.  New Name:  CONWAY  LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
203655527.

CREDIT ASSOCIATION OF CANADA, EDMONTON CHAPTER  Alberta Society 
Incorporated  1993 SEP 03.  New Name:  CREDIT ASSOCIATION OF EDMONTON 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No:  505722991.

CT REALTY FRANCHISING INC.  Federal Corporation  Registered  1994 JAN 05. 
New Name:  CBAOC REALTY FRANCHISING INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23. 
No:  215942814.

CULINARY ICE SCULPTURES INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1997 JAN 08.  New Name:  723238 ALBERTA INC  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22. 
No:  207232380.

CYGNUS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989
NOV 10.  New Name:  WIND AND WATER DESIGNS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
22.  No:  204115307.


D & A ENTERPRISES CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1996
SEP 17.  New Name:  D & A COLLECTION CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1998 APR
17.  No:  217061969.

DAIRY SUPPLIES LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1920 DEC
29.  New Name:  DSL  INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No:  200056448.

DEVITT & FORAND CONTRACTORS (1989) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1989 APR 07.  New Name:  DEVITT & FORAND CONTRACTORS INC. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No:  204006233.

DICKS BOILER & ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1989 APR 14.  New Name:  DICK'S BOILER LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 22.  No:  204008569.

DON'S LAWN MAINTENANCE LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1997 APR 21.  New Name:  736106 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22. 
No:  207361064.

DONALD R. MARSHALL HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1983 APR 28.  New Name:  MARSHALLS TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 25.  No:  202995676.

EDMONTON CARDIAC FITNESS INSTITUTE  Non-Profit Private Company 
Incorporated  1969 OCT 08.  New Name:  EDMONTON CARDIAC INSTITUTE 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No:  510524663.

EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICE COOPERATIVE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1994 AUG 26.  New Name:  SEISMED INC.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 24.  No:  206227282.

EQUUS PETROLEUM CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1984
JAN 27.  New Name:  NUEQUUS PETROLEUM CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1998
APR 28.  No:  213074271.

ERNIE'S II LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 NOV 06. 
New Name:  674165 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No: 
206741654.

EVERGLADES LODGE SPECIAL CARE HOME LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1992 APR 09.  New Name:  JEUNG'S ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective
Date:  1998 APR 17.  No:  205259740.

FAIRLINE FINANCIAL INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION  Federal Corporation 
Registered  1995 JUL 11.  New Name:  FAIRLINE ENERGY SERVICES INC. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No:  216611301.

FERRO SYSTEMS & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1996 JUL 29.  New Name:  RIGEL TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No:  207043597.



FIBRENEW INDUSTRIES (MEDICINE HAT) LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1997 APR 24.  New Name:  736589 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 22.  No:  207365891.


FIRST INDUSTRIAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1988 MAY 12.  New Name:  FIRST INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No:  203840319.

FLUID EXPLORATION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 OCT
02.  New Name:  RCG CONTROLS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
207575200.

FORCE 21 CAPITAL CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUL
28.  New Name:  FORCE21 CAPITAL CORP.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22.  No: 
207488800.

GREAT PLAINS MARKETING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1985
JAN 04.  New Name:  GREAT PLAINS CRESTING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
30.  No:  203226378.

H. & A. FIRE ALARMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUL
16.  New Name:  H. & A. SUPPLIES (EDMONTON) LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
17.  No:  207471970.

HIGH NOON HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1976 JUL
26.  New Name:  WESTERN AVIONICS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
200931996.

HOLMGREN LIVESTOCK LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUN
17.  New Name:  C. WYLIE FINANCIAL LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
207441759.

IGD INTERNATIONAL GENEALOGICAL DATA CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1982 JAN 28.  New Name:  TWELFTH AVENUE BUSINESS CENTRE INC. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No:  202844031.

IMMUNO (CANADA) LTD.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1991 SEP 17. 
New Name:  IMMUNO (CANADA) LIMITED  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22.  No: 
215051467.

IMMUNO (CANADA) ULC  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Amalgamated  1998 APR 22. 
New Name:  IMMUNO (CANADA) LIMITED  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22.  No: 
217821198.

INTEGRATED PROPERTIES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1970
DEC 31.  New Name:  ARISTOCRAT HOMES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17. 
No:  200564425.

INTELLIGENT REALITY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
15.  New Name:  INTELLIGENT REALTY INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22.  No: 
207811423.

INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE INTERPRETER SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1997 JAN 23.  New Name:  SANDY PON ENTERPRISES INC. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No:  207248360.


JAN-FRIC MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1980 SEP
02.  New Name:  FRISKY GOOD EARTH PROJECTS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
23.  No:  202218814.

JENTEK CONTROL SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993
NOV 16.  New Name:  STA-PRO SYSTEMS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 26. 
No:  205880347.

JOE RAMSAY VALVE SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1981 SEP 10.  New Name:  JRV SERVICES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17. 
No:  202584355.

KELD TRANSPORT LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1975 JAN 28. 
New Name:  K.J. HANSEN CATTLE COMPANY LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 18. 
No:  200778405.

KILO GOLD MINES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1984 OCT 15. 
New Name:  NEWMEX MINERALS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22.  No: 
203188396.

KOCH INTERNATIONAL (NS) COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1997 JUL 17.  New Name:  KOCH-GLITSCH (CANADA) COMPANY  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 30.  No:  217475417.

KOCH-GLITSCH (CANADA) COMPANY  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1997
JUL 17.  New Name:  KOCH-GLITSCH CANADA COMPANY  Effective Date:  1998 APR
30.  No:  217475417.

KOLESAR BROS. INCORPORATED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1986
JUL 09.  New Name:  CALAHOO BISON CO. LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17. 
No:  203510243.

KUT'S WATER SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 APR
19.  New Name:  NORM KUT ENTERPRISES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29. 
No:  206512808.

KYDDE LOGISTICS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV 12. 
New Name:  KYDDE LOGISTICS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
207627894.

LAGRANGE RAO MANAGEMENT ASSISTANCE LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1989 SEP 14.  New Name:  LAGRANGE MANAGEMENT ASSISTANCE LTD. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No:  204084875.

LANDMEN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1993 MAY 14.  New Name:  LANDMEN  MANAGEMENT RESOURCES INC.  Effective
Date:  1998 APR 20.  No:  205669120.

LAUINBROW HOLDINGS INC  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC
09.  New Name:  BIG ROCK COUNTRY LODGE INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29. 
No:  207665597.

LEDCOM INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 FEB 05.  New
Name:  STARFIBER INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No:  207683525.



LIN ENGINEERING & COMPUTER CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1997 OCT 29.  New Name:  L.E. COMPUTER CONSULTING LTD. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No:  207612987.


LOCKIE OFFICE INTERIORS ('88) LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1987 DEC 22.  New Name:  LOCKIE INTERIORS LTD.  Effective
Date:  1998 APR 20.  No:  203766019.

LONE BUTTE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1996 OCT 21.  New Name:  NOVA BANCORP SP LTD.  Effective
Date:  1998 APR 22.  No:  207137431.

LOOKING GOOD ESTHETICS & TANNING LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1979 MAR 28.  New Name:  213614 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 29.  No:  202136149.

LTD REALTY INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1984 MAR 01.  New
Name:  NAI COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
203125570.

MAKING ARRANGEMENTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 MAY
14.  New Name:  C.E.P. HOLDINGS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
207397159.

MDA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION  Non-Profit Private Company  Incorporated  1989
MAR 14.  New Name:  MDA  EDUCATION  FOUNDATION  Effective Date:  1998 APR
23.  No:  513986240.

MDM CONSTRUCTION ALBERTA LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 FEB 26.  New Name:  MDM CONSTRUCTION (A/S) CO. LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 30.  No:  207710682.

MELLY'S BAKERY & CAFE LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1993 SEP 30.  New Name:  582341 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 25. 
No:  205823412.

MESSENGER YOUTH MINISTRIES LTD.  Non-Profit Private Company  Incorporated 
1989 JAN 26.  New Name:  SOUL TATTOO MINISTRIES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 22.  No:  513958736.

MITCHEL PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1991 DEC 18.  New Name:  MITCHELL PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 17.  No:  205137920.

MOUNT LAWN CEDAR PRODUCTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1984 JAN 23.  New Name:  DAYAN HOME & BUILDING INSPECTORS INC.  Effective
Date:  1998 APR 24.  No:  203099809.

MOUNTAIN VIEW ANTIQUES & COLLECTABLES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 20.  New Name:  MOUNTAIN VIEW ANTIQUES &
COLLECTIBLES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No:  207817644.

MOXIE'S LEASEHOLDS INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992
APR 07.  New Name:  525176 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
205251762.

MOXIE'S RESTAURANTS INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990
DEC 06.  New Name:  476297 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
204762975.

NORTHERN MERCHANDISING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997
AUG 13.  New Name:  NORTHERN MERCHANDISING  MEDIA COMMUNICATIONS INC. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No:  207507997.

NORTHERN TRADING (P.R.) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1986
NOV 17.  New Name:  LORAN CONSULTING & MARKETING LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 24.  No:  203567375.

NOVACORE CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
APR 03.  New Name:  NOVACORE CONSTRUCTION INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
30.  No:  207799115.

NUFARM AGRICULTURE LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997
AUG 13.  New Name:  NUFARM AGRICULTURE INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27. 
No:  207508235.

ORIGINAL VISIONS ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1992 OCT 13.  New Name:  ALBERTA PROCESS & LEGAL SUPPORT SERVICES INC. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No:  205439862.

PARAGON CONSULTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 SEP
12.  New Name:  PARAGON PROTECTIVE COATINGS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
29.  No:  207533894.

PLACE FOR PARTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 JUL 26. 
New Name:  10 INCH DECAL INCORPORATED  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
205748692.

POL-MAR SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 MAY
23.  New Name:  POL-MAK SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No: 
206554214.

POLYMONT PLASTICS CORPORATION/CORPORATION DE PLASTIQUES POLYMONT  Federal
Corporation  Registered  1998 MAR 16.  New Name:  ICEGATE HOLDINGS
INC./GESTIONS ICEGATE INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28.  No:  217769678.

PRIVILEGE 50 INSURANCE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995
JUL 06.  New Name:  LSA INSURANCE LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No: 
206607459.

PROTEC MUD SERVICE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Amalgamated  1997 MAY
01.  New Name:  NEWPARK DRILLING FLUIDS CANADA INC.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 29.  No:  207332321.

R.G.O. LEASING & FINANCE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1997 MAR 19.  New Name:  OPPORTUNITY LEASING & FINANCE LTD.  Effective
Date:  1998 APR 17.  No:  207302050.



R.S.G. MECHANICAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 APR
16.  New Name:  R.S.J. ENTERPRISES INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 29.  No: 
207812124.

RAMSAY CROSSING LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998 MAR
30.  New Name:  779136 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
207791369.

RANCHMAN'S RODEO COMPANY INC.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1990 JUN 08.  New Name:  415026 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 24. 
No:  204150262.

REDMOOR INTERNATIONAL LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997
NOV 21.  New Name:  BOOK-CORP. INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 21.  No: 
207640772.

RIVERSIDE REALTY LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV
04.  New Name:  CENTURY 21 GATEWAY REAL ESTATE LTD.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 23.  No:  207619685.

ROBERT C. MCGINN LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 DEC
03.  New Name:  THE RCM CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED  Effective Date:  1998 APR
24.  No:  204758767.

RUSTY'S SANDBLASTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990
JUN 27.  New Name:  DOWN UNDER STEAMING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30. 
No:  204242440.

S.M.R. TECK INDUSTRIES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1998
MAR 16.  New Name:  SMR-TEK INDUSTRIES LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17. 
No:  207765694.

SASMEG ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 APR
24.  New Name:  OK FORD MERCURY SALES (1998) LTD.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 20.  No:  204013460.

SAUNTER RENOVATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 MAY
22.  New Name:  BOURGEOIS TRUCKING INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 20.  No: 
205297492.

SCOOZZA-MI LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 JUN 30. 
New Name:  743316 ALBERTA INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No: 
207433160.

SEAL SECURITY AND ELECTRONIC APPLICATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1980 JUL 08.  New Name:  BEAU MEADOW FARM LTD.  Effective
Date:  1998 APR 21.  No:  202474664.

SEISMED INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 AUG 26.  New
Name:  EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICE COOPERATIVE INC.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 22.  No:  206227282.

SHEEP RIVER MOTOR INN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994
SEP 19.  New Name:  OKOTOKS COUNTRY INN LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22. 
No:  206253841.


SHELDON INVESTMENTS CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1994 NOV 23.  New Name:  MULTIGENERATIONAL WEALTH SERVICES CORPORATION 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No:  206330458.

SIPPERS COFFEE LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 FEB
05.  New Name:  482919 ALBERTA LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No: 
204829196.

SOMPEL GEOLOGICAL INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 NOV
17.  New Name:  ROCK LOGIC INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
207632597.

SOUND-RITE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 SEP 25.  New
Name:  SOUND-RITE ACOUSTICS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No: 
204696116.

STAMPEDE PLASTERING (2000) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1986 MAY 07.  New Name:  STAMPEDE PLASTERING LTD.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 23.  No:  203481106.

STAMPEDE PLASTERING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1986 MAY
07.  New Name:  STAMPEDE PLASTERING (2000) LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
20.  No:  203481106.

STEPHEN RAYE DESIGNERS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1986
JUN 09.  New Name:  PM WILLIAMS DESIGNERS LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
22.  No:  203490040.

STERLING INVESTIGATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994
JUL 20.  New Name:  STERLING ASSET LOCATORS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
23.  No:  206188732.

STUVWX HOLDINGS CORP.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997 DEC
10.  New Name:  FOUNTAIN TIRE (MCLEOD TRAIL) LTD.  Effective Date:  1998
APR 22.  No:  207673278.

SUMMIT SURGICAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1995 JUL 27.  New Name:  SENTINEL CAPITAL INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR
17.  No:  206627093.

SUPREME SMALL ENGINE SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1993 MAR 16.  New Name:  SUPREME ENGRAVING SERVICES LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 28.  No:  205586654.

SWIFT WATER ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997
OCT 27.  New Name:  INTERIOR DESIGN CORP. INDUSTRIES INC.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 21.  No:  207608241.

TAMBER MANAGEMENT INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 FEB
10.  New Name:  ABACUS SEMINARS INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
206426025.

TED KENNEDY MARKET RESEARCH LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In 
1998 APR 21.  New Name:  TED KENNEDY MUSIC RESEARCH LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 30.  No:  207819590.



THE KINSMEN CLUB OF HINTON  Alberta Society  Incorporated  1960 JUL 27. 
New Name:  KIN CLUB OF HINTON  Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No: 
500034129.

TICKETS - THE TRAFFIC TICKET PEOPLE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1992 FEB 07.  New Name:  RADAR THE TRAFFIC TICKET AGENCY LTD. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 23.  No:  205181662.

TRAVEL-FUN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1984 AUG 28.  New
Name:  TRAVEL ARTS LTD  Effective Date:  1998 APR 27.  No:  203113212.

TREND AUTO PRODUCTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1983 MAR
22.  New Name:  DEALER AUTOSPORT INC.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 30.  No: 
202984720.

TRUE COLORS PERSONALITY STYLES TRAINING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1998 APR 08.  New Name:  CHUBB LAURITSEN INC.  Effective
Date:  1998 APR 29.  No:  207805441.

UNICON MANAGEMENT & INVESTMENTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1994 JUL 14.  New Name:  HELBERG CO LTD  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 27.  No:  206184913.

VAM PREMIUM CONNECTIONS LIMITED  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered 
1983 JUN 01.  New Name:  VAM PREMIUM CONNECTIONS INC.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 29.  No:  212941926.

VAST RENTAL & SALES (ALBERTA) INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1998 FEB 23.  New Name:  VAST TRAILER RENTAL & SALES (ALBERTA) INC. 
Effective Date:  1998 APR 24.  No:  207723255.

VISUAL HOSPITALITY SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1994 MAY 27.  New Name:  TOUR CORP MARKETING SERVICES INC.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 20.  No:  206128159.

WALKER BROWN URBAN CONSULTANTS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1989 APR 13.  New Name:  BROWN & ASSOCIATES PLANNING GROUP
LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 22.  No:  204009757.

WESTCOM MUSIC CORPORATION  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1992 AUG
26.  New Name:  WIC MUSIC CORPORATION  Effective Date:  1998 APR 17.  No: 
215396573.

WHITE KNIGHT RESOURCES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994
SEP 13.  New Name:  WHITE KNIGHT ENERGY LTD.  Effective Date:  1998 APR 28. 
No:  206243073.

WORLD WIDE WATERBEDS LIMITED  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1995
NOV 06.  New Name:  WORLDWIDE MATTRESS LIMITED  Effective Date:  1998 APR
23.  No:  216741595.

Z & X HOLDINGS NO. 3 LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1997
DEC 11.  New Name:  LITTLE GENERAL RESOURCES (1998) LTD.  Effective Date: 
1998 APR 20.  No:  207673872.

________________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS LIABLE FOR DISSOLUTION/STRIKE OFF/
     CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION
 
(At expiration from four months from the dates shown pursuant to: Business
Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act, Societies Act)
________________________________________________________________________
 
CANAPEN (SUDBURY) LIMITED  1998 APR 17.
J & M EQUITIES LTD.  1998 APR 22.
NOVARTIS SEEDS INC. NOVARTIS SEMENCES INC.  1998 APR 24.
TRIMAC BULK TRANSPORTATION, INC.  1998 APR 24.
TYCO TOYS (CANADA) INC.  1998 APR 21.
________________________________________________________________________
 
     CORPORATIONS DISSOLVED/STRUCK OFF/
     REGISTRATION CANCELLED
 
(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Cemetery
Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Loan and
Trust Corporations Act, Religious Societies' Land Act, Rural Utilities Act,
Societies Act)
________________________________________________________________________
 
408565 ALBERTA LTD.  1998 APR 30.
420081 ALBERTA INC.  1998 APR 30.
469593 ALBERTA LIMITED  1998 APR 21.
581383 ALBERTA LTD.  1998 APR 20.
590256 ALBERTA LTD.  1998 APR 22.
590257 ALBERTA LTD.  1998 APR 22.
601970 ALBERTA LTD.  1998 APR 22.
618770 ALBERTA LTD.  1998 APR 30.
692738 ALBERTA LTD.  1998 APR 24.
718728 ALBERTA LTD.  1998 APR 20.
735970 ALBERTA LTD.  1998 APR 24.
ALTARHEA, CANADA LTD.  1998 APR 30.
AMERICAN RESOURCES CORPORATION  1998 APR 21.
BONNYVILLE SENIOR CITIZENS HAPPY HOURS CLUB  1998 MAR 02.
CANADIAN OVERNITE COURIER (1983) LTD.  1998 APR 29.
CHINESE CLASSICAL GARDEN SOCIETY  1998 MAR 12.
COLICO EQUITY CORPORATION  1998 APR 30.
CROSSFIELD INSURANCE BROKERS LTD.  1998 APR 24.
DARKO PSYCHOLOGICAL CONSULTING LTD.  1998 APR 24.
DENTEC DENTAL SERVICES LTD.  1998 APR 21.
DON KIRKHAM HOLDINGS LTD.  1998 APR 30.
DRUMHELLER SENIORS COUNCIL  1998 MAR 13.
DRUMHELLER VALLEY SKI CLUB  1998 MAR 19.
DYNAVAR NETWORKING INC.  1998 APR 30.
ENGINEERED QUALITY SYSTEMS LTD.  1998 APR 14.
EPI HOLDINGS INC.  1998 APR 22.
GEORGE KUSS MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS LTD  1998 APR 17.
GEORGETOWN INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION  1998 APR 28.
GRAND CENTRE SOCCER ASSOCIATION  1998 MAR 19.
HERON-SIEGEL INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.  1998 APR 24.
JEPSON INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.  1998 APR 24.
KENZUN CONSULTANTS, LTD.  1998 APR 30.
LARIO OIL & GAS COMPANY 1998 APR 30.
LOU GOBEL INSURANCE (1985) LTD.  1998 APR 24.
NEEDLES & PINS QUILTING CLUB  1998 MAR 31.
OLIVER'S WELDING LTD.  1998 APR 30.
OOSTERHUIS FARMS LTD.  1998 APR 30.
OXFORD CAPITAL INC.  1998 APR 21.
REDWING AVIATION LTD.  1998 APR 22.
ROBERT TERENCE LIVINGSTON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  1998 APR 30.
RONALD HARVEY PARENT ADVISORY COUNCIL  1998 MAR 24.
SABINA INSURANCE LTD.  1998 APR 24.
SMALL POWER LTD  1998 APR 17.
SPRING CREST PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT (RED DEER) LTD.  1998 APR 24.
ST. JOHN OF GOD BOOKS AND TAPES ASSOCIATION  1998 FEB 27.
STACS INTERNATIONAL INC.  1998 APR 17.
STAN'S SALES LTD.  1998 APR 17.
THE FAIRHAVEN COMMUNITY CLUB  1998 MAR 16.
THOMPSON & COMPANY HOLDINGS LTD.  1998 APR 22.
TIMMERMAN HOLDINGS LTD.  1998 APR 20.
TREK INVESTMENTS LTD.  1998 APR 22.
U 4 FARMS LTD  1998 APR 28.
ULTIMATE MUSCLE AND FITNESS INC.  1998 APR 29.
UNLAND AGENCIES INC.  1998 APR 24.
WESSEX INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.  1998 APR 24.
WESTBROOK PHARMACY (1987) LTD.  1998 APR 27.
________________________________________________________________________
 
     CORPORATIONS REVIVED/REINSTATED/RESTORED 
 
(Business Corporations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Co-operative Associations Act, Credit Union Act, Religious
Societies' Land Act)
________________________________________________________________________

312815 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1984 MAR
07.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 SEP 01.  Revived  1998 APR 21. 
No:  203128152.

349290 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1986 JUN
03.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 DEC 01.  Revived  1998 APR 23. 
No:  203492905.

380490 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1988 MAR
18.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 SEP 01.  Revived  1998 APR 23. 
No:  203804901.

399689 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1989 APR
20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 OCT 01.  Revived  1998 APR 29. 
No:  203996897.


419932 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 APR
06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 OCT 01.  Revived  1998 APR 20. 
No:  204199327.

419984 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 MAY
07.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1992 NOV 01.  Revived  1998 APR 20. 
No:  204199848.

474701 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 NOV
20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 MAY 01.  Revived  1998 APR 30. 
No:  204747018.

487050 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 MAR
08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 SEP 01.  Revived  1998 APR 30. 
No:  204870505.

507598 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 OCT
10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 APR 01.  Revived  1998 APR 23. 
No:  205075989.

534724 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 JUL
08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JAN 01.  Revived  1998 APR 28. 
No:  205347248.

535022 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 JUL
13.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JAN 01.  Revived  1998 APR 23. 
No:  205350226.

567896 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 MAY
21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 NOV 01.  Revived  1998 APR 27. 
No:  205678964.

574211 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 JUL
20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JAN 01.  Revived  1998 APR 17. 
No:  205742117.

607643 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 APR
15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 OCT 01.  Revived  1998 APR 29. 
No:  206076432.

610139 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 MAY
06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 NOV 01.  Revived  1998 APR 17. 
No:  206101396.

621509 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994 AUG
19.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 FEB 01.  Revived  1998 APR 18. 
No:  206215097.

656633 ALBERTA LTD.  Numbered Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 JUN
08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 DEC 01.  Revived  1998 APR 17. 
No:  206566333.

ABBA PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1985 OCT 04.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 APR 01.  Revived  1998
APR 20.  No:  203362595.

ADVANTE HBA SOLUTIONS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995
MAY 16.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 NOV 01.  Revived  1998 APR
22.  No:  206550907.

AERO DESIGN LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1991 MAY 28. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 NOV 01.  Revived  1998 APR 22.  No: 
204960116.

BEAR MOUNTAIN ENERGY CORPORATION  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1993 MAY 05.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 NOV 01.  Revived  1998
APR 20.  No:  205654437.

BEAULIEU LOGGING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992 NOV
12.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 MAY 01.  Revived  1998 APR 24. 
No:  205466048.

BEST OF FRIENDS DAY CARE CENTER LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1982 DEC 15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1994 JUN 01. 
Revived  1998 APR 29.  No:  202939914.

BOESCO TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1979 JUN 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 DEC 01.  Revived  1998
APR 22.  No:  202050142.

BURTEX LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1953 SEP 10. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 MAR 01.  Revived  1998 APR 23.  No: 
200164192.

C & M CREDIT CONSULTANTS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1994 MAY 04.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 NOV 01.  Revived  1998
APR 22.  No:  206097263.

CALIFORNIA CONCRETE & CUSTOM STONE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1990 MAR 06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 SEP 01. 
Revived  1998 APR 24.  No:  204179576.

CAMPUS COMPUTERS (CALGARY) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1994 MAR 08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 SEP 01.  Revived  1998
APR 22.  No:  206023806.

CELL-AIR MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1994 JAN 31.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUL 01. 
Revived  1998 APR 23.  No:  205970775.

CENTRACARE HEALTH SERVICES LTD. SERVICES DE SANTE CENTRACARE LTEE  Federal
Corporation  Registered  1988 SEP 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register 
1997 MAR 01.  Reinstated  1998 APR 28.  No:  213886195.

COMPRO SERVICES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 FEB 22. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 AUG 01.  Revived  1998 APR 27.  No: 
205547763.

CORPORATE DOCTOR LIMITED  Federal Corporation  Registered  1993 OCT 12. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 APR 01.  Reinstated  1998 APR 20. 
No:  215835422.

D. L. J. S. HOLDINGS LIMITED.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1980 MAR 25.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 SEP 01.  Revived  1998
APR 21.  No:  202407276.

DON'S STUCCO WIRING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1988 MAR
31.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 SEP 01.  Revived  1998 APR 28. 
No:  203819875.

DUNE SAND AND SODA BLASTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1984 APR 27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 OCT 01.  Revived  1998
APR 28.  No:  203082052.

GAREN DEVELOPMENTS INC.  Other Prov/Territory Corps  Registered  1992 JUN
29.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1995 DEC 01.  Reinstated  1998 APR
21.  No:  215296195.

GHOST RIVER CONTRACTING INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995
FEB 08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 AUG 01.  Revived  1998 APR
19.  No:  206387813.

GOGAMA GOLD INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Continued In  1993 JUN 22. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 MAY 01.  Revived  1998 APR 23.  No: 
205726854.

HIGHLAND INDUSTRIES LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1972 DEC
06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUN 01.  Revived  1998 APR 29. 
No:  200647261.

JADE GROUP INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 MAY 31. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 NOV 01.  Revived  1998 APR 30.  No: 
206564734.

K.D. MONTANA HOLDINGS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1994
OCT 06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 APR 01.  Revived  1998 APR
23.  No:  206277147.

MARBAR HOLDINGS (1976) LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1976
JUL 22.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JAN 01.  Revived  1998 APR
30.  No:  200930618.

MAREDON MANAGEMENT LIMITED  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1992
OCT 21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 APR 01.  Revived  1998 APR
20.  No:  205446826.

MASTER-CRAFT BUILDING SYSTEMS LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1988 MAR 29.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 SEP 01.  Revived  1998
APR 23.  No:  203817358.

MAYJO SOFTWARE INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1984 APR 26. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 OCT 01.  Revived  1998 APR 28.  No: 
203062203.

MCCANN EQUIPMENT LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corporation  Registered  1980 JAN
15.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1983 MAY 01.  Reinstated  1998 APR
27.  No:  212224695.

MELLY'S BAKERY & CAFE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993
SEP 30.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1996 MAR 01.  Revived  1998 APR
25.  No:  205823412.

MEZNA MASONRY LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1976 JAN 22. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUL 01.  Revived  1998 APR 17.  No: 
200866598.

NEW WAVE ENTERPRISES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995
APR 12.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 OCT 01.  Revived  1998 APR
28.  No:  206507733.

OZZIE'S CONCRETE LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1990 JAN
08.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUL 01.  Revived  1998 APR 28. 
No:  204144869.



PACIFIC PLASTERING LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1972 JUN
21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 DEC 01.  Revived  1998 APR 21. 
No:  200628329.

PENGUIN STRUCTURES LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1978 JUN
22.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 DEC 01.  Revived  1998 APR 22. 
No:  201205366.

PINEVIEW CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1995 JAN 03.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUL 01.  Revived  1998
APR 20.  No:  206377053.

PROFILE INTERIORS INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 MAR
14.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 SEP 01.  Revived  1998 APR 18. 
No:  206465106.

PTARMIGAN INVESTMENTS LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1969
JAN 21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUL 01.  Revived  1998 APR
20.  No:  200496008.

RC TRANSPORT LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1995 MAY 19. 
Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 NOV 01.  Revived  1998 APR 17.  No: 
206540726.

ROCHON AUTO PARTS LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1972 JAN
10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1994 JUL 01.  Revived  1998 APR 30. 
No:  200608032.

ROSS CRAWLEY CONSULTING & CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation 
Incorporated  1991 JUN 12.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 DEC 01. 
Revived  1998 APR 27.  No:  204975361.

SALRAJ INVESTMENTS LTD  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1978 OCT
31.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 APR 01.  Revived  1998 APR 20. 
No:  202021127.

SELKIRK COMPUTING LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1993 JAN
12.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUL 01.  Revived  1998 APR 19. 
No:  205513260.

THE GROVE BERRY PATCH LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated  1987
NOV 19.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 MAY 01.  Revived  1998 APR
27.  No:  203753348.

TOP NOTCH LAND AND CATTLE CO. LTD.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1980 NOV 26.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 MAY 01.  Revived  1998
APR 24.  No:  202542882.

WILD ROSE TILE & MARBLE, INC.  Named Alberta Corporation  Incorporated 
1985 JAN 10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  1997 JUL 01.  Revived  1998
APR 25.  No:  203232210.




     NOTICES OF AMALGAMATION

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Co-operative Associations Act,
Credit Unions Act, Loan and Trust Corporations Act, Rural Utilities Act)
________________________________________________________________________
 
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ABBOTT LABORATORIES, LIMITED
     MEDISENSE CANADA INC.
were on 1998 APR 28 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ABBOTT LABORATORIES, LIMITED
     No. 217826957
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400, 10303 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SPARKLE MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.
     ADVANCED CARPET CLEANING
    PROFESSIONALS INC.
were on 1998 APR 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ADVANCED CLEANING PROFESSIONALS
    INC.
     No. 207830209
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2500, 10104 - 103 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 1V3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ALLIEDSIGNAL CANADA INC.
     PRESTONE PRODUCTS (CANADA) LIMITED
were on 1998 APR 23 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ALLIEDSIGNAL CANADA INC.
     No. 217822410
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BAXTER CORPORATION
     IMMUNO (CANADA) LIMITED
were on 1998 APR 22 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BAXTER CORPORATION
     No. 217821354
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     BOWLEN REALTY SERVICES, INC.
     BOWLEN MANAGEMENT INC.
were on 1998 APR 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     BOWLEN MANAGEMENT INC.
     No. 207833724
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2700, 10155-102 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 4G8


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CABLETEL COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
     STIRLING CONNECTORS INC.
were on 1998 APR 17 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CABLETEL COMMUNICATIONS CORP.
     No. 217814433
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1600, 205 - 5 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2V7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CARMACKS CONSTRUCTION INC.
     CARMACKS SAND & GRAVEL LTD.
     CARMACKS AGGREGATES INC.
     CARMACKS ENTERPRISES LTD.
     CARMACKS INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION
were on 1998 APR 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CARMACKS ENTERPRISES LTD.
     No. 207833518
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1700, 10405 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CAVALIER/EPC CANADA, INC.
     1079517 ONTARIO INC.
     CAVALIER EQUESTRIAN SUPPLY LTD.
were on 1998 APR 29 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CAVALIER/EPC CANADA, INC.
     No. 217830736
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     720703 ALBERTA LIMITED
     CEDAR VISTA MOTOR INN LTD.
were on 1998 APR 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CEDAR VISTA MOTOR INN LTD.
     No. 207803875
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400 CALGARY HOUSE 550 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 0S2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     COMPUTING DEVICES CANADA LTD.
     CDI ACQUISITION COMPANY LIMITED
were on 1998 APR 23 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     COMPUTING DEVICES CANADA LTD.
     No. 217820893
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2






Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TABI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
     COTTON GINNY LIMITED/COTTON GINNY
     LIMITEE
were on 1998 APR 22 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     COTTON GINNY LIMITED/COTTON GINNY
     LIMITEE
     No. 217821164

The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CRESTVIEW REAL ESTATE (1990) LTD.
     CRESTVIEW DEVELOPMENTS CORP.
were on 1998 APR 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CRESTVIEW DEVELOPMENTS CORP.
     No. 207831462
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1900, 350 - 7TH AVENUE, S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     CROZET EXPLORATION LTD.
     STONERIDGE RESOURCES CORPORATION
     CROZET HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 1998 APR 22 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     CROZET HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 207821687
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     #10, 628-12TH AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2R 0H6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     771523 ALBERTA LTD.
     D.C.G. HOLDINGS INCORPORATED
were on 1998 APR 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     D.C.G. HOLDINGS INCORPORATED
     No. 207832171
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400- 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DADE DIAGNOSTICS CORPORATION
     BEHRING DIAGNOSTICS (CANADA) INC.
were on 1998 APR 14 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DADE BEHRING CANADA INC.
     No. 217818608
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500 BANKERS HALL EAST - 885 2 STREET SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     DC INVESTMENTS INC.
     D.C.G. HOLDINGS INCORPORATED
were on 1998 APR 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     DC INVESTMENTS INC.
     No. 207832700
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3700, 400 - 3RD AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ESTABROOK LOGGING LTD.
     ESTABROOK FARMS LTD
were on 1998 APR 29 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ESTABROOK LOGGING LTD.
     No. 207830233
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5402 - 50 STREET
     GRIMSHAW ALBERTA T0H 1W0

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     516083 ALBERTA LTD.
     EXCLUSIVE AUTO TRIM & UPHOLSTERY
     LTD.
were on 1998 APR 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     EXCLUSIVE AUTO TRIM & UPHOLSTERY
     LTD.
     No. 207830340
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5206 - 50 STREET
     LEDUC ALBERTA T9E 6L6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     F. NEILSON & SON ROOFING LTD.
     MASTERCRAFT ROOFING LTD.
were on 1998 APR 17 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     F. NEILSON & SON ROOFING LTD.
     No. 207815200
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     680, 10201 SOUTHPORT ROAD S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2W 4X9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     580177 ALBERTA LTD.
     G & G RADIATOR (1983) LTD.
     GLOBAL HEAT TRANSFER LTD.
were on 1998 APR 28 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GLOBAL HEAT TRANSFER LTD.
     No. 207829425
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     7716 - 67 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6B 2K4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     GRADCAN INC.
     324335 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1998 APR 29 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     GRADCAN INC.
     No. 207825126
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     100, 4208-97 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6E 5Z9



Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     HONEYWELL LIMITED-HONEYWELL
     LIMITEE
     HONEYWELL-MEASUREX INC.
     HONEYWELL INTERPLANT INC.
were on 1998 APR 27 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     HONEYWELL LIMITED-HONEYWELL
     LIMITEE
     No. 217826593
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     IMMUNO (CANADA) LIMITED
     3011473 NOVA SCOTIA ULC
were on 1998 APR 22 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     IMMUNO (CANADA) ULC
     No. 217821198
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     KETCH TRANSPORT LTD.
     523463 ALBERTA LTD.
     523473 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1998 FEB 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     KETCH TRANSPORT LTD.
     No. 207818592
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     127 - 6227 2ND STREET SE
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2H 1J5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     763427 ALBERTA LTD.
     LAKELAND PEAT MOSS LTD.
were on 1998 APR 24 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     LAKELAND CANADA LTD.
     No. 207825464
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2230, 700 - 9TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3V4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     LANDMARK FEEDS INC.
     AGRA INVESTMENTS INC.
     RIVERBEND FEED MILL LTD.
     REGAL FEEDS LTD.
     C.A.P. INVESTMENTS LTD.
     CONSOLIDATED AGRICULTURE PRODUCTS
     LTD.
     DUNCAN INVESTMENTS LTD.
     HAMCO LTD.
were on 1998 APR 20 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     LANDMARK FEEDS INC.
     No. 217815935
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1400 550 6TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 0S2


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     LOBLAWS INC.
     625422 ONTARIO LIMITED
     741013 ONTARIO LIMITED
     1045161 ONTARIO LIMITED
     1241686 ONTARIO INC.
     717872 ONTARIO LIMITED
     1181873 ONTARIO INC.
were on 1998 APR 23 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     LOBLAWS INC.
     No. 217822360
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2900, 10180 - 101 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TAOLAN HOLDINGS LTD.
     MAC PLASTICS LTD
were on 1998 APR 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MAC PLASTICS LTD.
     No. 207832833
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     5214 - 93 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6E 5K4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     SUN LIFE OF CANADA INVESTMENT
     MANAGEMENT LIMITED
     MCLEAN, BUDDEN LIMITED
were on 1998 APR 21 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     MCLEAN BUDDEN LIMITED - MCLEAN
     BUDDEN LIMITEE
     No. 217811918
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4J7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     NORTHWESTERN TIRE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
     LARABEE HOLDINGS INC.
     GREEN FOREST HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 1998 APR 24 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NORTHWESTERN TIRE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
     No. 207823618
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     100, 4208-97 STREET
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6E 5Z9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     EPRO MANAGEMENT LTD.
     585709 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 1998 APR 22 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     NOSE CREEK INVESTMENT CORPORATION
     No. 207821752
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     4500, 855 - 2ND STREET S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4K7









Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     PEERLESS CARPET CORPORATION LA
     CORPORATION DES TAPIS PEERLESS
     FUTURE STEP TECHNOLOGIES INC. / LES
     TECHNOLOGIES FUTURE STEP INC.
     3077942 CANADA INC.
were on 1998 APR 22 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     PEERLESS CARPET CORPORATION LA
     CORPORATION DES TAPIS PEERLESS
     No. 217785963
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     2500, 10303 JASPER AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T5J 3N6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     STANLEY CANADA INC.
     STANLEY HOME DECOR CANADA LIMITED
     LES DECORS D'INTERIEURS STANLEY DU
     CANADA LIMITEE
were on 1998 APR 23 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     STANLEY CANADA INC.
     No. 217820810
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     1900, 333 - 7 AVE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Z1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     THE CADILLAC FAIRVIEW CORPORATION
     LIMITED/LA CORPORATION CADILLAC
     FAIRVIEW LIMITEE
     TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE LIMITED
     TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE WEST
     LIMITED
were on 1998 APR 22 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     THE CADILLAC FAIRVIEW CORPORATION
     LIMITED/LA CORPORATION CADILLAC
     FAIRVIEW LIMITEE
     No. 217800846
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3000, 237 - 4TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 4X7
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     TORRINGTON RESOURCES LTD.
     LODESTAR ENERGY INC.
were on 1998 APR 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     TORRINGTON RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 217833458
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3100, 324 - 8TH AVENUE S.W.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 2Z2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WESTFAIR PROPERTIES LTD.
     3449670 CANADA LTD.
were on 1998 APR 28 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WESTFAIR PROPERTIES LTD.
     No. 217827120
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     3225 - 12TH STREET N.E.
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2E 7S9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 277 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     WILLIAM M. MERCER LIMITED
     FOSTER HIGGINS CONSULTING INC.
were on 1998 JAN 12 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     WILLIAM M. MERCER LIMITED WILLIAM M.
     MERCER LIMITEE
     No. 217827914
The registered office of the corporation shall be 
     700 - 401 9 AVENUE SW
     CALGARY ALBERTA T2P 3C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that 
     ZEOTEC LIMITED
     BIOCOR ENGINEERING LTD.
were on 1998 APR 29 amalgamated as one corporation under the name 
     ZEOTEC LIMITED
     No. 207828153
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     206, 9618 - 42 AVENUE
     EDMONTON ALBERTA T6E 5Y4

________________________________________________________________________

     AMENDMENTS TO SOCIETY OBJECTS

The following Societies Amended their objects effective the date indicated:
 
500053244 CALGARY RADIO AERO MODELLERS SOCIETY    1998 APR 22
503375818 CANADIAN DANCE TEACHERS' ASSOCIATION, ALBERTA BRANCH   1998 APR
22
507163764 EDMONTON STUDENT ART SOCIETY  1998 APR 27
500096771 HORIZON HOUSING SOCIETY  1998 APR 17
500062336 HUMAN RESOURCES ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY  1998 APR 28
500036959 THE FEDERATION OF CALGARY COMMUNITIES   1998 APR 20
507364362 THE FRIENDS OF RIDEAU PARK SOCIETY 1998 APR 22
503047649 THE SECOND STORY ART SOCIETY  1998 APR 22
506834548 TLC COUNSELLING MINISTRIES ASSOCIATION  1998 APR 17
500016373 WEEDON PIONEER COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION    1998 APR 29
________________________________________________________________________
 
     ERRATUM

The following name was inadvertently included in the list of dissolved
corporations in the 97 SEP 30 issue of the Alberta Gazette on page 1981.
                                                    PAUL THOMSEN
CONSTRUCTION LTD.


      NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS
     _______________

The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.

Advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the date
of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Notices received after
that date will appear in the next regular issue.

Advertisements must be typewritten, double spaced, or written legibly and
on a sheet separate from the covering letter. Notices can also be e-mailed
to jane.grimstead@gov.ab.ca. A disc formatted using Wordperfect 6.1 may
also be supplied. The number of insertions required should be specified and
the names of all signing officers typewritten or printed.

Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.

One copy of the Alberta Gazette (part 1) or a photo copy of the page will
be mailed to each advertiser without charge; additional copies of part 1
are available for $3.21 per copy (gst included).

Tax Sale Notices: Requests for extracts of the notice must be ordered when
the copy is submitted. Rate for extracts up to 199 copies is $16.05 (gst
included).

The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in the Alberta Gazette are as
follows:

          Earliest date on
          which sale may be
     Issue of  held

     June 15   July 27
     June 30   August 10
     July 15   August 25
     July 31   September 9

The following advertisements are published at the flat rate indicated for
each.

Insurance Notice (2 issues)   $18.00
Irrigation Notice (2 issues)  $31.00
Notice of Application for a Private Bill     $24.00
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  $15.00
Notice of Creditors' Meeting  $20.00
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (2 issues)   $23.00
Notice of General Meeting (2 issues)    $24.00
Notice of Voluntary Winding-up of Company    $18.00
Public Sale of Land $20.00










Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

Annual Subscription consisting of:

(A)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents, Part II,
      annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly updates    $50.00

(B)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents     $25.00

(C)  Part II, annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly
      updates  $25.00

The Alberta Gazette, Parts I&II are now available on disc in WordPerfect
6.1. Subscription rates are as follows:

(a)  Part I, annual index and monthly updates     $145.00
(b)  Part II, annual index to Alberta Regulations and monthly updates $145.00

Single issue (Part I and Part II)  $5.00
Single issue (Part I or Part II)   $3.00
Annual Index to Alberta Gazette    $2.00
Annual Index to Alberta Regulations     $2.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I  $45.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations  $45.00

Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


     ALBERTA STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS

Copies of Alberta Legislation and a selection of other governmental
publications are available over the counter or by mail order from the
following locations:

     Queen's Printer Bookstore     Queen's Printer Bookstore
     Second Floor, 11510 Kingsway  Main Floor, McDougall Centre
     Edmonton, Alberta   455 - 6 Street S.W.
     T5G 2Y5   Calgary, Alberta
     Phone: 427-4952     T2P 4E8
     Fax: 452-0668  Phone: 297-6251

For customers ordering by mail, please forward your request along with a
cheque or money order (Canadian funds only) payable to the Provincial
Treasurer of Alberta. No orders will be processed without payment. If you
are a frequent user of our services you may wish to set up a invoice
account through our Edmonton office. Visa and Mastercard are also accepted.

Government departments must submit a direct purchase order when acquiring
materials from the Queen's Printer Bookstores.