Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


THE ALBERTA GAZETTE, PART I, JUNE 14, 1997




     The Alberta Gazette

     PART 1

________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________

Vol. 93   EDMONTON, SATURDAY, JUNE 14, 1997  No. 11
________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________

PROCLAMATION
[GREAT SEAL]
CANADA
PROVINCE OF ALBERTA                         H.A. "Bud" Olson, Lieutenant
Governor.

ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, Canada,
and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth,
Defender of the Faith
PROCLAMATION

To all to Whom these Presents shall come GREETING

Doug Rae, Acting Deputy Minister of Justice and
Acting Deputy Attorney General.

WHEREAS section 27(1) of the Child and Family Services Authorities Act
provides that that Act, except section 26, comes into force on
Proclamation; and

WHEREAS it is expedient to proclaim that Act, except section 26, in force;

NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of our Executive
Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said
Act hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority
whatsoever in Us vested in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do
hereby proclaim the Child and Family Services Authorities Act, except
section 26, in force on June 2, 1997.

IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent and
the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.

WITNESS: THE HONOURABLE H.A. "BUD" OLSON, Lieutenant Governor of Our
Province of Alberta, in Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta,
this 28th day of May in the Year of Our Lord One Thousand Nine Hundred and
Ninety-seven and in the Forty-sixth Year of Our Reign.

BY COMMAND                                                Jon Havelock,
Provincial Secretary.
APPOINTMENTS

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE ACT

Change of Address of Justice of the Peace

May 16, 1997
Harris, Patrick M. from Rainbow Lake to Lloydminster
________________________________________________________________________

RESIGNATIONS AND RETIREMENTS

JUSTICE OF THE PEACE ACT

Termination of Justice of the Peace

May 10, 1997
Roberge, William R. of Banff
________________________________________________________________________

ORDERS IN COUNCIL

MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT ACT

O.C. 179/97
Approved and Ordered                                                       
Edmonton, May 7, 1997
H.A. "Bud" Olson
Lieutenant Governor

The Lieutenant Government in Council orders that

(a)  effective December 31, 1996, the land described in Appendix A and
shown on the sketch in Appendix B is separated from The County of Stettler
No. 6 and annexed to The Summer Village of White Sands,

(b) any taxes owing to The County of Stettler No. 6 on the date of this
Order in respect of the annexed land are transferred to and become payable
to The Summer Village of White Sands together with any lawful penalties and
costs levied in respect of those taxes and The Summer Village of White
Sands upon collecting those taxes, penalties or costs must pay them to The
County of Stetter No. 6, and

(c) the assessor for The Summer Village of White Sands must assess, for the
purpose of taxation in 1997, the annexed land and the assessable
improvements to it and the assessment must be made on the same basis as the
assessment of other property in The Summer Village of White Sands.
Ralph Klein, Chair.
APPENDIX A

Detailed description of the lands separated from The County of Stettler No.
6 and annexed to The Summer Village of White Sands

All of legal subdivision five (5) and six (6) and the most northerly 264
feet in width throughout of legal subdivision three (3) and four (4) all
within section twenty-seven (27), township forty (40), range twenty (20),
west of the fourth meridian not within the Summer Village of White Sands
together with that portion of the north south government road allowance
lying westerly thereof.

SCHOOL ACT

O.C. 235/97

Approved and Ordered                                                      
Edmonton, May 28, 1997
H.A. "Bud" Olson
Lieutenant Governor

The Lieutenant Government in Council makes The Elk Island Holy Trinity
Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 23 Establishment Amendment Order in
the Appendix, which amends Order in Council numbered O.C. 584/94.

Ralph Klein, Chair.
APPENDIX

Elk Island Holy Trinity Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 23
Establishment Amendment Order

1. The Elk Island Holy Trinity Catholic Separate Regional Division No. 23
Establishment Order (O.C. 584/94) is amended by this Order.

2. Section 2 is amended by striking out "and" at the end of clause (b) and
repealing clause (c).

3. Section 3 is amended by striking out "and" at the end of clause (b) and
repealing clause (c).

4. Section 4 is amended by repealing clause (c). 

5. Section 7 is amended by striking out "and" at the end of clause (b) and
repealing clause (c).

6. Section 8 (c) is repealed.

7. Section 9 is amended by striking out ", The Board of Trustees of Fort
Saskatchewan Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 104 and The Board
of Trustees of Vegreville Catholic Separate School District No. 16" and
substituting "and The Board of Trustees of Fort Saskatchewan Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 104".

8. Section 10 is amended by striking out ", The Board of Trustees of Fort
Saskatchewan Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 104 and The Board
of Trustees of Vegreville Catholic Separate School District No. 16" and
substituting "and The Board of Trustees of Fort Saskatchewan Roman Catholic
Separate School District No. 104".
________________________________________________________________________

GOVERNMENT NOTICES

AGRICULTURE, FOOD AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

IRRIGATION DISTRICT NOTICE

(Irrigation Act)

ORDER NO. 546                                                               
             FILE: SMRID

Before: "The Irrigation Council of the Province of Alberta"

In the matter of: "The Irrigation Act" 

And in the matter of the Assessment Roll of the St. Mary River Irrigation
District being amended to add parcels of land.

In accordance with Part 1 of The Irrigation Act, Irrigation Council has
been petitioned to change the area of the St. Mary River Irrigation
District formed by an order of the Irrigation Council--

(a)  requesting that the parcels described in the petitions be added to
the St. Mary River Irrigation District, 

the Irrigation Council having considered that the petitions are in all
respects in order; 

Therefore, it is ordered, pursuant to the provisions of section 10 of The
Irrigation Act, that   

(a)  the petitions are hereby approved and the lands as described in
Schedule A, attached, be added to the St. Mary River Irrigation District,
and

(b)  Order No. 7 constituting the district, dated January 1, 1971 is
hereby amended. 

This Order shall become effective on May 8, 1997.

Certified a true copy:                                                      
             Irrigation Council
Len Ring, Secretary.                                                        
   John Weing, Chairman.Hans Visser, Member.

SCHEDULE A
LAND DESCRIPTION
W 1/2 8-9-13-W4M
First
Meridian 4, Range 13, Township 9, Section 8, Quarter North West, containing
64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting thereout:

Plan Number    Hectares  Acres More or Less

Canal Right of Way  8710142   4.425     10.93

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the same.

Second
Meridian 4, Range 13, Township 9, Section 8, Quarter South West, excepting
thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the same. Area: 64.7
hectares (160 acres) more or less. (Owners: Michael and Delphyne Gross of
Grassy Lake, AB) (871 071 987)

Section 17-12-8-W4M
First
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 17, Quarter North West, excepting
thereout all mines and minerals. Area: 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or
less.

Second
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 17, Quarter North East,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting:


Plan Number    Hectares  Acres (More or Less)

Roadway   1089BM    0.506     1.25

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.

Third
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 17, Quarter South West,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting:

Plan Number    Hectares  Acres (More or Less)

Extra Roadway  6940HJ    0.405     1.0
Sauder Reservoir Extension    8110414   4.91 12.13

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.

Fourth
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 17, Quarter South East,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting:

Plan Number    Hectares  Acres (More or Less)

Extra Roadway  6940HJ    0.405     1.0
Sauder Reservoir Extension    8110414   11.78     29.11

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals. (97A6) (Owner: Hutterian
Brethren of Winnifred of Mediciane Hat, AB)

Section 18-12-8-W4M
First
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 18, Quarter North West,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting thereout all
mines and minerals.

Second
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 18, Quarter North East,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting thereout all
mines and minerals.

Third
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 18, Quarter South West,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting:

Plan Number    Hectares  Acres (More or Less)

Extra Roadway  213HZ     0.405     1.0
Reservoir Extension 8110414   32.22     79.62

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.

Fourth
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 18, Quarter South East,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, Excepting:

Plan Number    Hectares  Acres (More or Less)

Extra Roadway  213HZ     0.405     1.0
Reservoir Extension 8110414   22.65     55.97

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals. (97A7) (Owner: Hutterian
Brethren of Winnifred of Medicine Hat, AB)

Section 19-12-8-W4M
First
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 19, Quarter North West, excepting
thereout all mines and minerals. Area: 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or
less.

Second
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 19, Quarter North East, excepting
thereout all mines and minerals. Area: 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or
less.

Third
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 19, Quarter South West, excepting
thereout all mines and minerals. Area: 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or
less.

Fourth
Meridian 4, Range 8, Township 12, Section 19, Quarter South East,
containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting 3 acres more
or less for school site as shown in transfer registered as 1539DE,
excepting thereout all mines and minerals. (97A8) (Owner: Hutterian
Brethren of Winnifred of Medicine Hat, AB)

ORDER NO. 547                                                               
                  FILE: TID

BEFORE: "The Irrigation Council of the Province of Alberta"

In the matter of: "The Irrigation Act" 

And in the matter of the Assessment Roll of the Taber Irrigation District
being amended to add parcels of land.

In accordance with Part 1 of The Irrigation Act, Irrigation Council has
been petitioned to change the area of the Taber Irrigation District formed
by an order of the Irrigation Council

(a)  requesting that the parcels described in the petitions be added to
the Taber Irrigation District, the Irrigation Council having considered
that the petitions are in all respects in order; 

Therefore,it is ordered, pursuant to the provisions of section 10 of The
Irrigation Act, that

(a)  the petitions are hereby approved and the lands as described in
Schedule A, attached, be added to the Taber Irrigation District, and

(b)  Order No. 16 constituting the district, dated January 1, 1971 is
hereby amended. 

This Order shall become effective on May 8, 1997. 

Certified a true copy:                                                      
             Irrigation Council
Len Ring, Secretary.                                                        
   John Weing, Chairman.
Hans Visser, Member.



SCHEDULE A
LAND DESCRIPTION

SE 28-9-15-W4M, Meridian 4, Range 15, Township 9, Section 28, Quarter South
East containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting thereout:

Plan Number    Hectares  Acres More or Less

Drain Right of Way  555JK     1.39 3.43
Road Widening  8410021   0.324     0.80

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the same.
(971 066 625) (Owner: Prairiewood Inc. of Purple Springs, AB)
________________________________________________________________________

EDUCATION

MINISTERIAL ORDER 015/97

(School Act)

I, Gary G. Mar, Q.C., Minister of Education, pursuant to sections 208.2,
208.3, 208.4, 208.5 and 217 of the School Act, make the Order in the
attached Appendix, being The Edmonton Catholic Regional Division No. 40
Establishment Order.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta May 28, 1997.                            Gary G.
Mar, Minister.

APPENDIX

The Edmonton Catholic Regional Division No. 40 Establishment Order

1.   Pursuant to sections 208.2, 208.3 and 217 of the School Act, The
Edmonton Catholic Regional Division No. 40 (the "Regional Division") is
established and the Board of Trustees is established under the name of "The
Board of Trustees of Edmonton Catholic Regional Division No. 40" (the
"Board") and the members of the Board are a corporation.

2.   The Regional Division consists of:

     a)   The Edmonton Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 7 and
     b)   The Vegreville Catholic Separate School District No. 16;

     and in accordance with Section 208.4(1) of the School Act The
Edmonton Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 7 shall be one ward
and The Vegreville Catholic Separate School District No. 16 shall be one
ward of the Regional Division.

3.   Pursuant to section 208.2 of the School Act, the following
individuals are appointed as trustees of the Board and hold office until
the first organizational meeting of the Board held after the first general
election after the Regional Division is established:

     a)   David MacDougall
     b)   Ron Zapisocki
     c)   Jim Urlacher
     d)   Mary-Anne Razzolini
     e)   Ron Patsula
     f)   Michael Savaryn
     g)   Brian Mitchell
     h)   Ruby Wilson

4.   The first meeting of the Board shall be held within four (4) weeks
following the effective date of the appointment of the trustees.

5.   The number of trustees to be elected to the Board is seven (7).

6.   Pursuant to section 208.5 of the School Act, The Board of Trustees of
Edmonton Roman Catholic Separate School District No. 7 and The Board of
Trustees of Vegreville Catholic Separate School District No. 16 are
dissolved and all assets and liabilities of these boards are transferred to
the Board.

7.   This Order comes into force on September 1, 1997.
________________________________________________________________________

ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

Notice of Variation Order 08-97

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule V to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 08-97 of the Chief Fishery Officer in
accordance with section 4 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 08-97 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE

Item - 1.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (1) Amisk Lake (64-18-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - January 1, 1997 to 08:00 hours October 9, 1997 and
after 16:00 hours October 10, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 75 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 110 kg; 5) tullibee: 18,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg
 
Column I Waters - Athabasca Lake (117-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours on the day after the date of ice breakup
as determined by an officer to 16:00 hours July 15, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 80,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 45,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 2,000 kg

Column I Waters (3) Bangs Lake (59-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,700 kg; 5) tullibee: 960 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (4) Base Lake (77-12-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 2, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 6,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (5) Beaver Lake (66-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish:  18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch:  900 kg; 4) northern pike: 500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (5.1) Beaver Lake (66-13-W4) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion west of a line drawn from the point of land in
13-34-66-13-W4 to the point of land in 14-27-66-13-W4 to the easternmost
point of the island in 5-23-66-13-W4 and to the point of land in
1-23-66-13-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn from the point of land
in 15-18-66-12-W4 to the point of land in 10-18-66-12-W4; - that portion
east of a line drawn from the southernmost point of land in 10-18-66-12-W4
to the northwesternmost point of land in 7-18-66-12-W4; - that portion
north of a line drawn from the point where the shoreline is intersected by
the westernboundary of 14-8-66-12-W4 to the southernmost point of land in
15-8-66-12-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn from the
southeasternmost point of land in 10-4-66-12-W4 to the westernmost point of
land in 1-14-66-12-W4; - that portion north of a line drawn from the
southeasternmost point of land in 4-3-66-12-W4 to the southeasternmost
point of land in 3-3-66-12-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 20, 1997 to 16:00 hours May 23, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 
100 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (6) Bistcho Lake (124-6-W6)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 15, 1997 to 16:00 hours
December 15, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 10,200 kg; 2) walleye: 6,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 10,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (7) Bourque Lake (66-4-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time  - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 680 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (8) Brintnell Lake (78-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish:  1,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 15,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (9) Buck Lake (46-6-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish:  20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg;  3)
yellow perch: 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (9.1) Buck Lake (46-6-W5) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion south of a line drawn from the northernmost point
of land in NW11-46-6-W5 to the northernmost point of land in NW11-46-6-W5
to the northernmost point of land in NW12-46-6-W5; -  that portion south of
a line drawn from the northernmost point of land in NW12-46-6-W5 to the
nearest point of land in SE 13-46-6-W5; - that portion east of a line drawn
from the westernmost point of land in SW25-46-6-W5 to the point where the
northern shoreline is intersected by the western boundary of 36-46-6-W5
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 2, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
3, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters -  (10) Burnt Lake (67-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 16:00 hours November 28, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 30, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 400 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,500 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (11) Burnt Lake No. 1 (36-95-25-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,200 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,750 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg; 

Column I Waters - (12) Burnt Lake No. 2 (23,27-95-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 8, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
12, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg; 

Column I Waters - (13) Calling Lake (72-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 27, 1997 to 16:00 hours
December 15, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 42,000 kg; 2) walleye: 350 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1,200 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 66,000 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (14) Chip Lake (54-10-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours on the day after the date of ice breakup
as determined by an officer to 16:00 hours June 1, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 10,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (15) Christina Lake  (76-6-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours July 29, 1997 to 16:00 hours August 2,
1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,420 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 350 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (16) Cold Lake (64-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
21, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 75,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 800 kg

Column I Waters  - (16.1) Cold Lake (64-1-W4) - that portion north of a
line drawn from the pump house located in 12-65-2-W4 to the southwestern
extremity of Boswick Point in SW 16-65-1-W4 and which is not deeper than 14
m
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 75,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 900 kg

Column I Waters - (17) Corn Lake (88-25-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 7, 1997 to 16:00 hours April 10,
1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (18) Cowoki Lake (19-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 23, 1998 to 16:00 hours
February 27, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 360 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (19) Cowper Lake (80-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed 
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1,500 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (20) Cranberry Lake (83-7-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,400 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 400 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,400 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (21) Unnamed Lake locally known as Deep Lake (74-25-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (22) Driftwood Lake (85-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 700 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (23) Unnamed Lake locally known as East Twin Lake
(90-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (24) Edwards Lake (75-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours February
13, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (25) Elinor Lake (64-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 22, 1997 to 16:00 hours
September 23, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,600 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (26) Equisetum Lake (89-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 10, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 14, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,300 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,300 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (27) Ethel Lake (64-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 5, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
7, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,000 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 300 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters -(28) Fawcett Lake (73-26-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 8,000 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 8,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (28.1) Fawcett Lake (73-26-W4)  - excluding that portion
in 5,6,7,8-73-26-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 22, 1997 to 16:00 hours
September 23, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 8,000 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 8,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (29) Fincastle Lake (10-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 45 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 135 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg


Column I Waters - (30) Fork Lake (63-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 18, 1997 to 16:00 hours
September 19, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (31) Frenchman Lake (64-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 100 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (32) Frog Lake (57-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,500 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (33) Glover Lake (75-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours February
13, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg


Column I Waters - (34) Goodfish Lake (61-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (35) Goodfish Lake (89-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,000 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (36) Goodwin Lake (74-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (37) Goosegrass Lake (91-3-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (38) Graham Lake (87-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 17, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 27, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1,150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (39) Haig Lake (91-14-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (40) Heart Lake (70-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1,350 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,550 kg; 5) tullibee: 2,700 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (40.1)Heart Lake (70-10-W4)  - excluding that portion
northeast of a line drawn from the point of land in 7-8-70-10-W4 to the
point of land in 15-33-69-10-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours June 23, 1997 to 16:00 hours June 27,
1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1,350 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,550 kg; 5) tullibee: 2,700 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (41) Helena Lake (66-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,000 kg; 2) walleye: 275 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 570 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (42) Hilda Lake (63-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 100 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (43) Iosegun Lake (63-19-W5) 
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 7,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (44) Ipiatik Lake (73-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 16:00 hours February 6, 1998 to 16:00 hours February
8, 1998; 16:00 hours February 13, 1998 to 16:00 hours February 15, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 6,800 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (45) Ironwood Lake (65-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 15, 1997 to 16:00 hours
September 16, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (46) Island Lake (67-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 12, 1998 to 16:00 hours
February 13, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 300 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (47) Island Lake (79-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,450 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (48) Jensen (Pothole) Reservoir (4-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 12, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 14, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 45 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 225 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (49) Unnamed Lake locally known as Jumbo Lake (73-4-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 2, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 3,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,350 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (50) Kehiwin Lake (59-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (50.1) Kehiwin Lake (59-7-W4) - excluding that portion
south of a line drawn from the southwest corner of 12-31-58-6-W4 to the
point of land in 10-36-58-7-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 2, 1997 to 16:00 hours December
4, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (51) Keho Lake (11-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (52) Kirby Lake (75-5-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 23, 1998 to 16:00 hours
February 27, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,100 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (53) Lac La Biche (68-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 23:59 hours March 31, 1997 to 16:00 hours April 21,
1997; 16:00 hours May 25, 1997 to 16:00 hours June 20, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 9,950 kg; 5) tullibee: 10,000 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (53.1) Lac La Biche (68-15-W4) - excluding that portion
north of a line drawn from the point where the northern shoreline is
intersected by the eastern boundary of Range 14 west of the 4th Meridian to
the northwesternmost point of the island in NW 17-68-13-W4 and from the
southeasternmost point of that island to the point of land in 6-16-68-13-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 70 mm mesh; gill net 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours June 20, 1997 to 16:00 hours October 31,
1997 (between 14:00 hours each Sunday and 16:00 hours the next following
Friday from June 20, 1997 to August 31, 1997) 
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 2,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 14,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 680,000
kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (54) Lac Ste. Anne (55-3-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,200 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (54.1) Lac Ste. Anne (55-3-W5) - excluding that portion
southeast of a line drawn from the water tower in Gunn Townsite to the
point of land in 10-20-54-3-W5
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 11,
1998; 08:00 hours March 16, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 17, 1998; 08:00 hours
March 23, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 24, 1998; 08:00 hours March 30,
1998 to 16:00 hours March 31, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,000 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 2,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55.1) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion east
of the eastern boundary of Range 10, west of the 5th Meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 13, 1997 to 16:00 hours June 1, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 240,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 25,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55.2) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion west
of a line drawn between the southernmost point of land in 7-75-9-W5 known
as Big Point and the northernmost point of land in 25-74-10-W5 excluding
that portion of the lake west of a line drawn from Cutbank Point to the
right downstream bank of the mouth of Mission Creek
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 8, 1997 to 16:00 hours December
20, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55.3) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion which
is less than 3 m deep and which is within 300 m of that portion of the
southern shoreline between the right downstream bank of the mouth of
Mission Creek and the eastern boundary of Range 10, West of the 5th
Meredian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A.In respect of Lesser Slave Lake excluding the
following portions: that portion within 500 m of the mouth of Strawberry
Creek (NE14-73-11-W5) and the Driftpile River (5-74-11-W5); that portion
within 300 m from the shoreline from the northeastern point of land in
SE8-74-11-W5, south to the most southeastern point of land in
SE29-73-11-W5:
08:00 hours May 5, 1997 to 16:00 hours May 12, 1997
B. In respect of all other waters: 
closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55.4) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion west
of the eastern boundary of Range 10, west of the 5th meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 240,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (56) Little Bow Lake (14-20-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 16, 1998 to 16:00 hours
February 20, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) walleye: 125 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (57) Unnamed Lake locally known as Little Long Lake
(81-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (58) Logan Lake (70-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 10, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 20, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (59) Long Lake (89-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 12, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 15, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 2,500 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (60) Unnamed Lake locally known as Long Lake (90-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,350 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (61) Louisianna No. 13 Lake (17-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (62) Marten (East) Lake (27,28-76-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (63) Marten (Middle) Lake (20,28,29-76-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (64) McGregor Lake (18-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A. In respect of McGregor Lake excluding the
following portions: that portion north of the southern boundaries of
sections 25- and 26-18-22-W4 and 30-18-21-W4; that portion which is south
of secondary road 531: 08:00 hours November 17, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 21, 1997
B. In respect of all other waters: closed.
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,500 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (64.1) McGregor Lake (18-22-W4) - excluding that portion
north of secondary road 531
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 5, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
6, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 225 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (65) McLeod Lake (80-1-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (66) McMillan Lake (78-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 250 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 900 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (67) Meekwap Lake (65-18-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (68) Meyer Lake (69-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (69) Mink Lake (17-82-11-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,500 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (70) Unnamed Lake locally known as Mink Lake
(24-82-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 450 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (71) Mistehae Lake (80-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 1, 1997 to 16:00 hours April 7,
1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 100 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 8,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 100 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (72) Moose Lake (61-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 16:00 hours October 21, 1997 to 12:00 hours October
22, 1997;16:00 hours October 22, 1997 to 12:00 hours October 23, 1997;16:00
hours October 23, 1997 to 12:00 hours October 24, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 9,050 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (73) Muriel Lake (59-5-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,750 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (73.1) Muriel Lake (59-5-W4) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion north of a line drawn from the northernmost point
of land in 12-14-60-5-W4 to the westernmost point of the island in
14-14-60-5-W4 and from the southeasternmost point of that island due east
to a point on the shoreline in 13-60-5-W4; - that portion south of a line
drawn from the northernmost point of land in 6-1-60-5-W4 due east to a
point on the shoreline in 7-1-60-5-W4; - that portion south of a line drawn
between the point of land in 6-36-59-5-W4 and the point of land in
7-36-59-5-W4; - that portion southeast of a line drawn from the
northernmost point of land in 2-22-59-5-W4 to the westernmost point of the
island in 7-22-59-5-W4 due east to the shoreline in 10-24-59-5-W4; - that
portion north of a line drawn from the southernmost point of land in
5-25-59-5-W4 due east to the shoreline in 6-25-59-5-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 16, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 28,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,750 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (74) Murray Lake (10-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (75) Muskwa Lake (82-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 13,000 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (75.1) Muskwa Lake (82-4-W5) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion within 500 m of the mouth of the Shoal River in
2-83-5-W5; - that portion within 1 km of the mouth of the Nipisi River in
25-82-5-W5; - that portion within 500 m of the mouth of the Muskwa River in
24-82-5-W5
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 13,000 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (76) Lake Newell (17-15-W4) 
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A. In respect of Lake Newell excluding the following
portions:- that portion south of a line drawn between the northernmost
point of the island in 16-6-17-14-W4 and passing through the north tip of
the peninsula to shore in 14-5-17-14-W4; - that portion north of a line
drawn between the northernmost point of the island in 16-7-17-14-W4 and
that point where the access road meets the shore in 15-8-17-14-W4; - that
portion north of a line drawn between the southernmost tip of the island in
5-8-17-14-W4 to the southernmost tip of the peninsula in 10-7-17-14-W4; -
that portion north of a line drawn between the northernmost portion of
Kinbrook Island in 1-30-17-14-W4 and a point of land where the access road
meets Lake Newell in 3-26-17-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn
from the southernmost point on the peninsula in 5-23-17-15-W4 to a point
across the mouth of the bay in the easternmost point of land in
16-15-17-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn from the easternmost
point of land in 15-3-17-15-W4 to the easternmost point of land on the
island in 10-3-17-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn from the
easternmost point of land on the island in 10-3-17-15-W4 to the
northernmost point of land in 9-3-17-15-W4; - that portion west and
southwest of a line drawn from the easternmost point of land in
8-3-17-15-W4 to the northernmost tip of the island in 1-3-17-15-W4; - that
portion west and southwest of a line drawn from the northernmost tip of the
island in 1-3-17-15-W4 to the northernmost tip of the peninsula in
11-35-16-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn from the southernmost
tip of the peninsula in 9-26-16-15-W4 to the northernmost point of land in
1-26-16-15-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn straight south of the
peninsula on the island in 4-31-16-14-W4 through a small island to the
northernmost point on the mainland in 13-30-16-14-W4; - that portion east
and southeast of a line drawn from the easternmost tip of the island in
3-31-16-14-W4 to the northernmost tip of the peninsula in 10-31-16-14-W4:
08:00 hours on the day after the date of ice breakup as determined by an
officer to 16:00 hours the following Thursday; 08:00 hours the next
following Sunday to 16:00 hours the next following Thursday; 08:00 hours
the next following Sunday to 16:00 hours the fourth consecutive day
following. B. In respect to all other waters: closed.
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 90,500 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (76.1) Lake Newell (17-15-W4) -excluding the following
portions: - that portion north of a line drawn between the northernmost
point of the island in 16-7-17-14-W4 and that point where the access road
meets the shore in 15-8-17-14-W4; - that portion north of a line drawn
between the southernmost tip of the island in 5-8-17-14-W4 to the
southernmost tip of the peninsula in 10-7-17-14-W4; - that portion north of
a line drawn between the northernmost portion of Kinbrook Island in
1-30-17-14-W4 and a point of land where the access road meets Lake Newell
in 3-26-17-15-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 90,500 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (77) Nipisi Lake (78-7-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 23, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 25,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 9,000 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (78) North Buck Lake (66-17-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 6, 1997 to 16:00 hours October
8, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,400 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 450 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (79) North Wabasca Lake (81-26-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 34,000 kg; 2) walleye: 2,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 12,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (79.1) North Wabasca Lake (81-26-W4) - that portion which
is less than 3 m deep, excluding that portion south of a line drawn from
the westernmost point of land in 18-81-25-W4 to the right downstream bank
of the mouth of an unnamed creek in 10-81-26-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 1, 1997 to 16:00 hours October
15, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 34,000 kg; 2) walleye: 2,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 12,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (80) Orloff Lake (73-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 5, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
7, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,500 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,150 kg; 5) tullibee: 15,850 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (81) Paul Lake (72-26-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (82) Peerless Lake (88-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 114 mm mesh; gill net 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 900 kg

Column I Waters - (82.1) Peerless Lake (88-5-W5) - that portion which is
less than 3.6 m deep
Column II Gear - gill net 114 mm mesh; gill net 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 900 kg

Column I Waters - (83) Piche Lake (70-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 21, 1997 to 16:00 hours
November 23, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (84) Pigeon Lake (47-1-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 100,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (84.1) Pigeon Lake (47-1-W5) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion west of a line drawn from a point of land in NE
6-47-1-W5 to Mission Beach; - that portion less than 1.5 km from the
shoreline
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 17, 1997 to 16:00 hours
December 18, 1997; 08:00 hours January 19, 1998 to 16:00 hours January 23,
1998; 08:00 hours February 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours February 13, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 100,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (85) Primrose Lake (67-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 17:00 hours July 7, 1997 to 16:00 hours July 9, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (86) Rattlesnake Lake (12-8-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 14, 1997 to 16:00 hours October
17, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,450 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (87) Reita Lake (59-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (88) Ridge Reservoir (5-19-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 6, 1997 to 16:00 hours October
10, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (89) Rock Lake (20-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (90) Rock Island Lake (75-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 7, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
9, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,250 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 850 kg; 5) tullibee: 9,050 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (91) Rolling Hills Lake (16-14-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 2, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 6,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (92) Round Lake (89-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 700 kg; 5) tullibee: 450 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (93) Unnamed Lake locally known as Royemma Lake (75-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 5, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 7,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,700 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (94) Sander Lake (80-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (95) Sandy Lake (79-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,000 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (96) Sawn Lake (92-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (97) Scope Reservoir (13-14-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 7, 1997 to 16:00 hours April 11,
1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (98) Sherburne Lake (9-14-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (98.1) Sherburne Lake (9-14-W4) - excluding that portion
west of a line which bisects 23, 26-9-14-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (99) Unnamed Lake locally known as Side Lake (75-8-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 25, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 27,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (100) Skeleton Lake (65-18-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,300 kg; 2) walleye: 75 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (100.1) Skeleton Lake (65-18-W4) - excluding that portion
north of a line drawn from a point of land in 5-18-65-18-W4 to a point of
land in 8-13-65-19-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,300 kg; 2) walleye: 75 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (101) Unnamed Lake locally known as Skunk Lake (90-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (102) Smoke Lake (62-20-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 19, 1998 to 16:00 hours
February 20, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,000 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (103) Snipe Lake (71-19-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 800 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (103.1) Snipe Lake (71-19-W5) - excluding the following
portions: - that portion south of Township 71; - that portion in
71-18,19-W5 which is within 200 m of the shoreline; - that portion north of
a line drawn between the point where the shoreline is intersected by the
western boundary of 24-71-19-W5 and the point where the shoreline is
intersected by the southern boundary of 19-71-18-W5
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 2, 1998 to 16:00 hours February
3, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 800 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (104) South Wabasca Lake (80-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 14,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 2,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 13,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 14,000
kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (104.1) South Wabasca  Lake  (80-24-W4) - excluding the
following portions: - that portion north of a line drawn from the
southernmost point of land in 13-80-25-W4 to the point where the shoreline
is intersected by the northern boundary of 10-80-25-W4 - that portion south
of a line drawn from the northernmost point of land in 27-79-24-W4 to the
easternmost point of land in 31-79-24-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 10, 1997 to 16:00 hours May 15,
1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 14,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 2,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 13,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 14,000
kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (105) Spencer Lake (67-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 5, 1997 to 16:00 hours December
7, 1997; 08:00 hours December 12, 1997 to 16:00 hours December 14, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,200 kg; 2) walleye: 350 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (106) Stafford Reservoir (8-18-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 27, 1997 to 16:00 hours October
31, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) walleye: 95 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 220 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (107) Unnamed Lakes locally known as Steepbank Lakes
(75-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (108) St. Mary  Reservoir (4-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) walleye: 360 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (109) Sturgeon Lake (70-23-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed 
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 30,000 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (109.1) Sturgeon Lake (70-23-W5) - that portion which is
more than 3 m deep
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours the day after the date of ice breakup as
determined by an officer to 16:00 hours the fifth consecutive day following
(between 16:00 hours on Sunday of each week to 14:00 hours the Friday of
each week)
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 30,000 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (110) Unnamed Lake locally known as Sunday Lake (75-8-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (111) Taber Lake (10-16-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (112) Tawakwato Lake (66-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (113) Teepee Lake (85-26-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 6,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (114) Thompson Lake (60-2-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,800 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (115) Unnamed Reservoir locally known as Tilley B
Reservoir (18-12-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 9, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 13,
1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 31,800 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (116) Touchwood Lake (67-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 100 kg

Column I Waters - (116.1) Touchwood Lake (67-10-W4) - that portion which is
less than 4.5 m deep
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 20, 1997 to 16:00 hours October
22, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 100 kg

Column I Waters - (117) Travers Reservoir (14-21-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,850 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (117.1) Travers Reservoir (14-21-W4) - excluding that
portion west of a line drawn from the point of land in 5-1-15-22-W4 to the
point of land in 6-1-15-22-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,850 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (118) Tucker Lake (64-5-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 300 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1,150 kg; 4) northern pike: 11,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (119) Unnamed Lake locally known as Twin Lake
(92-10,11-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (120) Unnamed Lake (2,3,7,8,9,10-10-12-W4) and
(1,12-10-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 16, 1998 to 16:00 hours
February 20, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,200 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters -  (121) Unnamed Reservoir locally known as Upper Chin
Reservoir (7-17-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (122) Utikuma Lake (79-10-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 89 mm mesh; gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 20, 1997 to 16:00 hours June 1,
1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 500 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 500 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (123) Vandersteen Lake (88-3-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (124) Wabamun Lake (53-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 23, 1998 to 16:00 hours
February 25, 1998; 08:00 hours March 2, 1998 to 16:00 hours March 4, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 34,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (125) Wappau Lake (75-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,800 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (126) Waterton Reservoir (4-28-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg

Column I Waters - (127) Weaver Lake (80-1-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout:
1 kg

Column I Waters - (128) Unnamed Lake locally known as West Twin Lake
(90-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,500 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 850 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,500 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (129) Whitefish Lake (62-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 50,350 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (129.1) Whitefish Lake (62-13-W4) - that portion which is
deeper than 8 m
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 45,350 kg;
6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (130) Winagami Lake  (76-18-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 19, 1998 to 16:00 hours January
20, 1998
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (131) Wolf Lake (66-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 900 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (132) Yellow Lakes (9-11,12-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (133) All Other Waters
Column II Gear - gill net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1
kg; 
________________________________________________________________________

Notice of Variation Order 11-97

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule V to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 11-97 of the Chief Fishery Officer in
accordance with section 4 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 11-97 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.
SCHEDULE
PART 1
Item - 1.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (55.1) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that
portion east of the eastern boundary of range 10, west of the 5th meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 19, 1997 to 16:00 hours June 1, 1997
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 240,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 25,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55.3) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion which
is less than 3 m deep and which is within 300 m of that portion of the
southern shoreline between the right downstream bank of the mouth of
Mission Creek and the eastern boundary of range 10, west of the 5th
meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A. In respect of Lesser Slave Lake excluding the
following portions: that portion within 500 m of the mouth of Strawberry
Creek (NE 14-73-11-W5) and the Driftpile River (5-74-11-W5); that portion
within 300 m of the shoreline from the northeastern point of land in SE
8-74-11-W5, south to the most southeastern point of land in SE 29-73-11-W5:
08:00 hours May 5, 1997 to 16:00 hours May 15, 1997. B. In respect of all
other waters: closed.
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg
_______________________________________________________________________

Notice of Variation Order 12-97

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule V to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 12-97 of the Chief Fishery Officer in
accordance with section 4 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 12-97 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.

SCHEDULE
PART 1
Item - 1.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (109.1) Sturgeon Lake (70-23-W5) - that
portion which is more than 3 m deep
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours on the day after the date of ice break
up as determined by an officer to 16:00 hours the fifth consecutive day
following (between 16:00 hours on Sunday and 14:00 hours on Friday of each
week)
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,000 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake
trout: 1 kg
________________________________________________________________________

Notice of Variation Order 13-97

     Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule V to the Alberta Fishery
Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice
have been varied by Variation Order 13-97 of the Chief Fishery Officer in
accordance with section 4 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established
by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 13-97 commercial fishing is permitted in
accordance with the following schedule.


SCHEDULE
PART 1
Item - 1.
Column I Waters - In respect of: (55.1) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that
portion east of the eastern boundary of Range 10, west of the 5th Meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A. In respect of Lesser Slave Lake excluding the
following portions: - the entire portion (including all of the West Basin)
of Lesser Slave Lake west of a line drawn from the most easterly point of
shoreline within SE 22-75-9-W5 southwest to the point of land where the
shoreline intersects the Easterly boundary of SE 19-74-9-W5; - that portion
of Lesser Slave Lake within 0.8 km (0.5 miles) of either of the outlets of
the Swan River (NW 22-74-9-W5); - that portion of Lesser Slave Lake that is
within 3 km from the mouth of the Martin River (NW 18-75-6-W5); and - that
portion of Lesser Slave Lake that is East of a line drawn from the right
downstream bank of the mouth of Lily Creek (NW 14-74-6-W5) to the Southeast
tip of Dog Island and then Southeasterly to the Northwest corner of the
Slave Lake Airport (SW 1-73-6-W5): 08:00 hours May 29, 1997 to 16:00 hours
June 5, 1997. B. In respect of all other waters: closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 240,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)
yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 25,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6)
lake trout: 1 kg
________________________________________________________________________

JUSTICE

CANCELLATION OF QUALIFIED TECHNICIAN APPOINTMENT

Royal Canadian Mounted Police "K" Division
Adams, Lawrence Edward Roy
Bickerstaff, Frederick James
Desaulniers, Joseph Gerard Gerry
Kaufmann, Allan Geoffrey
Morgan, Martin Jeffrey
Popik, Walter Alexander
Schneider, Paul Edwin

(Date of cancellation May 12, 1997)
________________________________________________________________________

DESIGNATION OF QUALIFIED TECHNICIAN APPOINTMENT

Royal Canadian Mounted Police "F" Division
Ahlstrom, Albert Wayne

(Date of designation May 12, 1997)
________________________________________________________________________

HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
For the Quarter January 1 - March 31, 1997

Amount: $1,000.00 (deposit paid in March, 1997)
Purpose: Co-host, with the Federal Department of Justice and the Federal
Department
 of Solicitor General, a dinner at the Federal/Provincial/Territorial
meeting of Deputy
 Ministers' of Justice and officials.
Location: Banff, Alberta
Date of Function: September, 1997


OFFICE OF THE PUBLIC TRUSTEE

UNCLAIMED BALANCES

March 1, 1997 to April 30, 1997



Amount
Date


Estate Name
Beneficiary
Remitted
Remitted


Budrys, Jurgis
Budrys, Agota  missing sister
11,884.40
05-May-97


Budrys, Jurgis
Budrys, Juoza  missing brother
11,884.52
05-May-97


Budrys, Jurgis
Budrys, Marcelle  missing sister
11,884.57
05-May-97


Budrys, Jurgis
Budrys, Victoras  missing brother
11,884.57
05-May-97


Willoughby, Suzette Solicitor Trust
Chan, David
3.69
05-May-97


Hill, Thomas
Hill, Thomas missing beneficiaries of
1,754.29
05-May-97


Houle, Julia
Houle, Dolores Norma  missing daughter
1,106.71
05-May-97


Houle, Julia
Houle, Lenora Clara  missing daughter
1,106.71
05-May-97


Lundy, Joseph
Lundy, Joseph  missing beneficiaries
67,331.96
05-May-97


Willoughby, Suzette Solicitor Trust
Saunders, Marie
29.68
05-May-97

________________________________________________________________________

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS

The Registrar's Periodical, corporate registration, incorporation and other
notices of the Corporate Registry are listed at the end of this issue.
_________________________________________________________________

ALBERTA OPPORTUNITY COMPANY

LOAN AUTHORIZATIONS FOR THE MONTH OF APRIL 1997

(Alberta Opportunity Fund Act)

575048 Alberta Ltd. Grande Prairie. Retail flower shop.
Majority Owners Louella Irene Semack
Loan Authorized: 19,000.
Purpose: Working capital

592671 Alberta Ltd. Jasper. Gift store.
Majority Owners: Hwan-Ku (Brian) Yu, Youn-Ok Yu.
Loan Authorized: 72,000.
Purpose: Refinance existing debt, purchase furnishings & inventory.

592700 Alberta Ltd. Brooks. Restaurant/Lounge.
Majority Owners: Fred Donald Rattai, Doreen Elaine Rattai.
Loan Authorized: 132,000.

Purpose: Purchase land, building & equipment, provide working capital.


719660 Alberta Ltd. Grimshaw. Sandblasting & painting.
Majority Owners: Cameron Ray Kato, Leslie James Kato.
Loan Authorized: 87,000.
Purpose: Purchase equipment.

728685 Alberta Ltd. Hinton. Radio Skack franchise.
Majority Owners: David Boyd Ritchie.
Loan Authorized: 94,000.
Purpose: Purchase existing business.

731038 Alberta Ltd. Calgary. Transport trailer repair.
Majority Owners: McCormick Family Trust, Simon Family Trust, Ben McCormick.
Loan Authorized: 800,000.
Purpose: Purchase land & construct premises.



Accutech Rentals Ltd. Edmonton. Instrumentation Testing equipment rental &
service.
Majority Owner: Ian Andrew Miller, Roberto Garcia Palomino, Dr. David
Miller.
Loan Authorized: 75,000.
Purpose: Purchase equipment.

BHL Building Supplies (1997) Ltd. Sylvan Lake. Retail building supplies &
hardware.
Majority Owners: Ronald Kent Jensen, Clara Jane Jensen
Loan Authorized: 350,000
Purpose: Purchase land & buildings

Cameron, G. B. Edmonton. Underground lawn sprinklers.
Majority Owners: Gordon Bruce Cameron.
Loan Authorized: 3,000.
Purpose: Working capital.

Carducci, J. & R. St. Albert. Insurance agency.
Majority Owners: James John Carducci, Rosaria Carducci.
Loan Authorized: 50,000.
Purpose: Purchase business.

D & G Excavating Ltd. Edmonton. Excavating/snow removal.
Majority Owners: Freeman George.
Loan Authorized: 55,000.

Purpose: Purchase vehicle and trailer.

Deib, R. Stony Plain. Home maintenance service.
Majority Owners: Richard Anthony Deib.
Loan Authorized: 30,000.
Purpose: Purchase equipment.

James, T. D. Sherwood Park. Lawn sprinkler installation.
Majority Owners: Trevor Dennis James.
Loan Authorized: 2,000.
Purpose: Working capital.

Halliday Oilfield Services Ltd. Bonanza. Pressure testing service.
Majority Owners: Lawrence Halliday.
Loan Authorized: 65,000.
Purpose: Financial restructuring.

Hi-Country Environmental Services Ltd. Pincher Creek. Land reclamation
service.
Majority Owners: Rudolph Zalesak.
Loan Authorized: 50,000.
Purpose: Refinance term debt & purchase equipment.

Kelly, B. & P. Blairmore. Custom embroidery.
Majority Owners: Barbara Kathleen Kelly, Patrick William Kelly.
Loan Authorized: 55,700.
Purpose: Refinance existing debt & purchase equipment.

Leavitt, L. M. Calgary. Lawn care.
Majority Owners: Larry Mitchel Leavitt.
Loan Authorized: 3,000.
Purpose: Working capital.

Muzzy s Brake & Automotive Repair Ltd. Edmonton. Automotive repair.
Majority Owners: Terry Neil Marcinkoski, Gary Roger Muzichuk.
Loan Authorized: 85,000. term loan, & 15,000. guarantee.
Purpose: Financial restructuring & support operating line of credit.

Northside Clearing Ltd. Edmonton. Clearing service (pipelines, roads, etc.)
Majority Owners Zenon Joseph Bertrand, Louise Marie Bertrand.
Loan Authorized: 125,000.
Purpose: Restructure debt & provide working capital.

Orbit Construction Services Ltd. Westlock. Installer of highway guardrails.
Majority Owners: Kevin Smith.
Loan Authorized: 125,000.
Purpose: Refinance term debt & provide working capital.

R & M Jackson Holdings Ltd. Calgary. Convenience store.
Majority Owners: Marlene E. Jackson.
Loan Authorized: 37,000.
Purpose: Financial restructuring. 






Recycle Calgary (1996) Inc. Calgary. Plastics recycler.
Majority Owners: Duncan Anderson, Kevin Kernaghan.
Loan Authorized: 350,000.
Purpose: Purchase equipment & provide working capital.

Remax Rubber Products Ltd. Calgary. Manufacturer of rubber products.
Majority Owners: Robert Mark Collins.
Loan Authorized: 180,000.
Purpose: Refinance debt, purchase equipment & inventory, Working capital.

Sgt Preston s Special Events Caravan Ltd. Cochrane. Franchised R.C.M.P.
products.
Majority Owners: Wm. Robert Cameron, Betty A. Cameron, S. Keith Luft,
Sherri L. Luft.
Loan Authorized: 60,000.
Purpose: Establish new business.

Seutter & Jullion. Sherwood Park. Lawn care.
Majority Owner: Timothy Joseph Seutter, Marc John Jullion.
Loan Authorized: 3500.
Purpose: Purchase vehicle, equipment, & provide working capital.

Shopper s R.V. & Auto Sales Inc. Edmonton. Supplier of premises.
Majority Owners: Bullwinkles Family Food & Fun Centre Ltd., Maurice Gerald
Beaudoin.
Loan Authorized: 35,000.
Purpose: Building renovations.

Sturm, M. Medicine Hat. Hair salon.
Majority Owners: Michael John Sturm.
Loan Authorized: 18,000.
Purpose: Refinance existing debt & provide working capital.

Video Guard Inc. Tofield. Security alarm monitoring.
Majority Owners: James Robert Lewis Williams, Anne Williams.
Loan Authorized: 70,000.
Purpose: Purchase land & building.

Wedin Stores Ltd. Ponoka. Retail clothing store.
Majority Owners: James Murray Wedin.
Loan Authorized: 65,000.
Purpose: Purchase equipment.

________________________________________________________________________

PUBLIC WORKS, SUPPLY AND SERVICES

SALE OR DISPOSITION OF LAND

(Government Organization Act)

Name of Buyer: 772927 Alberta Ltd. (1/2 interest) and 731494 Alberta Ltd.
(1/2
 interest)
Consideration: $616,700.00
Land Description: Meridian 4, range 25, township 51, section 34, all that
portion of
 the south west quarter lying west of Transportation and Utility Corridor
Right of Way
 Plan 882 2850 and south of Road Plan 3725 KS, containing 43.78 hectares
(108.18
 acres) more or less, excepting thereout:

          Hectares  Acres More or Less

Plan 922 0825  2.18 5.39
Subdivision

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.



SAFETY CODES COUNCIL

AGENCY ACCREDITATION

(Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 26 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby
ordered that

-    Code Works Corporation, Accreditation No. A000273, Order No.
O00000987, May 13, 1997

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council, is
authorized to provide services under the Alberta Safety Codes Act for
Building, all parts of the Alberta Building Code.
________________________________________________________________________

ADVERTISEMENTS

CERTIFICATE OF INTENT TO DISSOLVE

(Business Corporations Act)

Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued
to 32071 Alberta Ltd. on May 14, 1997.

Dated at Calgary, Alberta, May 30, 1997.
Leonard M. Zenith, Solicitor.
_______________________

Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Intent to Dissolve was issued
to Megson Holdings Ltd. on April 28, 1997

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, May 23, 1997.
John R. Day, Solicitor.
________________________________________________________________________

INSURANCE NOTICE

(Insurance Act)

LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF ROYAL BANK OF CANADA/COMPAGNIE D'ASSURANCE-VIE DE
LA BANQUE ROYALE DU CANADA

Notice is hereby given that Life Insurance Company of Royal Bank of
Canada/Compagnie d'assurance-vie de la Banque Royale du Canada has become
licenced in Alberta as of May 12, 1997.

Dated at Mississauga, Ontario, April 22, 1997.

11-12                                                                  
W.G. Hardy, President and CEO.
_______________________

PAFCO INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

By virtue of supplementary letters patent dated May 28, 1996, the name of
Pafco 


Insurance Company Limited was changed to Pafco Insurance Company.

10-11
________________________________________________________________________

PUBLIC SALE OF LAND

(Municipal Government Act)

TOWN OF MAYERTHORPE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Muncipal Government
Act, the Town of Mayerthorpe will offer for sale, by public auction, in the
Town Office, Mayerthorpe, Alberta on Friday, August 15, 1997 at 2 p.m. the
following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan C of T

     13   24   4066 H.W. 832120640
     7B   8    3764 T.R. 22-I-271
     6    10   975 M.C.  77204297
     16   10   975 M.C.  176-W-258
     13   29   762 1823  802034580

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Town of Mayerthorpe may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Mayerthorpe, Alberta, May 22, 1997.

Ed Mitchell, Town Manager.
_______________________

TOWN OF PEACE RIVER

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Muncipal Government
Act, the Town of Peace River will offer for sale, by public auction, in the
Town Office, Peace River, Alberta on Thursday, July 31, 1997 at 10 a.m. the
following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan C of T

     F    2    3430HW    802068809
     21   4    8921082   932308999+6
     9    5    8921082   932308999+9

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Town of Peace River may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Peace River, Alberta, May 12, 1997.

Judith Pobuda, Secretary-Treasurer.
_______________________

TOWN OF PONOKA

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Muncipal Government
Act, the Town of Ponoka will offer for sale, by public auction, in the
Council Chambers, Town Hall, 5102 - 48 Avenue, Ponoka, Alberta on Friday,
August 1, 1997 at 2 p.m. the following lands:

Lot       Block     Plan Municipal Address

5, 6 & 7       7    VIIA 5113 - 50 Avenue

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Town of Ponoka may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Ponoka, Alberta, June 3, 1997.

Myra J. Raugust, Director of Finance and Administration.
_______________________

TOWN OF TOFIELD

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Muncipal Government
Act, the Town of Tofield will offer for sale, by public auction, in the
Council Chambers, Town Administration Building, 5407 - 50 Street, Tofield,
Alberta on Wednesday, August 27, 1997 at 10 a.m. the following lands:

Lot  Block     Plan C of T    Address

35-38     8    9200S     932304902 4831 - 52 Avenue
1    56   3736TR    782109949 -
23-26     6    9200S     872050867 5034 - 51 Avenue

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The land is being offered for sale on an "as is", "where is" basis and the
Town of Tofield makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsoever as
to the adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use districting,
building and development conditions, absence or presence of environmental
contamination, or the developability of the subject land for any intended
use by the purchaser.  No bid will be accepted where the bidder attempts to
attach conditions precedent to the sale of any parcel.  No terms and
conditions of sale will be considered other than those specified by the
Town.  No further information is available at the auction regarding the
lands to be sold.

The Town of Tofield may, after the public auction, become the owner of any
parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: 10% deposit and balance within 30 days of date of public auction. 
All sales are subject to current taxes.  GST may apply on properties sold
at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by certified payment of all arrears of taxes,
penalties and costs at any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Tofield, Alberta, June 14, 1997.

Cindy Neufeld, Administrator.
_______________________

VILLAGE OF DERWENT

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Muncipal Government
Act, the Village of Derwent will offer for sale, by public auction, in the
Village Office, Derwent, Alberta on Wednesday, July 30, 1997 at 12 noon the
following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan C of T

     6    2    420 EO    100-c-94

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Village of Derwent may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Derwent, Alberta, May 15, 1997.

Shirley Crabbe, Administrator.
_______________________

VILLAGE OF NEW SAREPTA

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Muncipal Government
Act, the Village of New Sarepta will offer for sale, by public auction, in
the Council Chambers, Village Office, New Sarepta, Alberta on Wednesday,
August 6, 1997 at 11 a.m. the following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan C of T

     -    1A   8622631   8622631


Pt. of Sec.    Sec. Twp. Rge. M.   Acres     C of T

SE   33   49   22   W4   148.44    922217632

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title. 
The land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis and the
Village of New Sarepta makes no representation and gives no warranty
whatsoever as to the adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use
districting, building and development conditions, absence or presence of
environmental contamination, or the potential development of the subject
land for any intended use by the purchaser.  No conditional bids will be
accepted. No terms and conditions will be considered other than those
specified by the Village.  No further information is available at the
auction regarding the lands to be sold.

The Village of New Sarepta may, after the public auction, become the owner
of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: 10% deposit and balance within 30 days of date of public auction.

Redemption may be effected by certified payment of all arrears of taxes,
penalties and costs at any time prior to the date of public auction.

Dated at New Sarepta, Alberta, May 22, 1997.
_______________________

VILLAGE OF WARBURG

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Muncipal Government
Act, the Village of Warburg will offer for sale, by public auction, at the
Village Office, Warburg, Alberta on Wednesday, July 30, 1997 at 2 p.m. the
following lands:

     Lot  Block     Plan

     7&8  2    2478 EO
     3    16   7821894
     20   2    2478EO
     18   2    2478EO
     19   2    2478EO
     7    7    1746HW
     6    1    7921263

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the
reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Village of Warburg may, after the public auction, become the owner of
any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at
any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Warburg, Alberta, May 30, 1997.

Chris Pankewitz, Municipal Administrator.
























     ALBERTA MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS
     _______________

     CORPORATE REGISTRY
     _______________

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

     ALBERTA MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS

CORPORATE REGISTRY

     REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

     CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, INCORPORATIONS, AND
     CONTINUATIONS

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
________________________________________________________________________

 A AND J ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: 266-7620 Elbow Drive SW, Calgary AB, T2V 1K2. No:
20728501.

A COMPANY ORTHODONTICS Foreign Corporation Registered. 97 Apr 24 Registered
Address: 4500-855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K7. No: 21737326.

A E ENGINEERING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1210-10117 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 1W8. No:
20738776.

A.A. INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 01 Registered Address: 617 4 Ave SW, Sundre AB, T0M 1X0. No:
20737467.

A.L. BOWSER LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 232-8239 Elbow Dr SW, Calgary AB, T2V 1K6. No:
20737440.

A-LITE ELECTRIC LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 1-5304 50 St, Leduc AB, T9E 6Z6. No: 20738802.

A-1 TARGET ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 01 Registered Address: 101-5133 49 St, Rocky Mtn House AB, T0M 1T0. No:
20737387.

AA DIAMOND TRANSFER SYSTEMS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 16 Registered Address: 806-3545 32 Ave NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 6M6. No:
20738350.

ADVENTURES NORTH FISHING CAMPS LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97
May 21 Registered Address: 5226 50 Ave Box 336, St Paul AB, T0A 3A0. No:
21738563.

AFTON PARENT ADVISORY COUNCIL Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 9607 167 St, Edmonton AB, T5P 3W1. No: 50738494.

AGRI CHOICE INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 5028B 49 St, Sylvan Lake AB, T4S 1S6. No: 20738273.


ALBERTA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 8 Miller Place, Spruce Grove AB, T7X 2N1. No:
50738098.

ALBERTA HUNTERS WHO CARE ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 Apr
30 Registered Address: 14 Westridge Pl, Spruce Grove AB, T7X 1S1. No:
50737649.

ALBERTA MEN'S WEAR AGENTS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May
12 Registered Address: 10403 172 St Suite 300L, Edmonton AB, T5S 1K9. No:
50738769.

ALBERTA SECURITY AND INTERCOM INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 01 Registered Address: 19 Signal Ridge Place SW,
Calgary AB, T3H 2P1. No: 20737444.

ALBERTA STEM INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 52218 Range Road 274, Spruce Grove AB, T7X 3T5. No:
20737983.

ALDECOR CONSTRUCTION INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
05 Registered Address: 10815 136 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5E 1W6. No: 20737960.

ALLIANCE PIPELINE LTD. Dominion Corporation Registered. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 3000-237 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4X7. No: 21737937.

ALLWAYS CONTRACTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
01 Registered Address: 10103 Brookpark Blvd SW, Calgary AB, T2W 2P6. No:
20737313.

ALLWEST EXTERIORS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 15 Castlebrook Way NE, Calgary AB, T3J 1X1. No:
20738143.

ALTAMIRA CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
13 Registered Address: 10616 80 St, Edmonton AB, T6A 3K1. No: 20737621.

ALTITUDE EVENTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 200-822 8 St, Canmore AB, T1W 2B7. No: 20738388.


AMOR CONSULTING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 1004 Lueders Cres, Sherwood Park AB, T8A 1A9. No:
20737720.

AMP OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 01 Registered Address: 5302 48 Ave, Taber AB, T1G 1S2. No: 20737403.

APPLIED MINE TECHNOLOGIES INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 1600-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 21738457.

ARMOR ACRES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd, Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4. No:
20738828.

ARNOLD J. SHELL CONSULTING INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 129 Patton Place, Calgary AB, T2V 5E1. No: 21737785.

ARNY'S CARTAGE INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 12953 118 St, Edmonton AB, T5E 5L1. No: 20737354.

ARRAN MANUFACTURING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
14 Registered Address: 5206 50 St, Leduc AB, T9E 6Z6. No: 20737662.

ART COLLINS TRUCKING LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 170-11810 McLeod Trail South, Calgary AB, T2J 2V8. No:
21732456.

AUTO GLASS MASTERS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
07 Registered Address: 3528 Boulton Road NW, Calgary AB, T2L 1M6. No:
20738380.

B & B PRINTING & IMAGING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 05 Registered Address: 5138 106A St, Edmonton AB, T6H 2W7. No:
20737956.

B. LECKIE & ASSOCIATES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 08 Registered Address: 3475 26 Ave NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 6L4. No:
20738633.

B. SNYDER HOLDINGS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: 204-755 Lake Bonavista Dr SE, Calgary AB, T2J 0N3.
No: 20738649.

B.J. COLLINS ESTHETICS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 01 Registered Address: 2864 Lionel Cres SW, Calgary AB, T3E 6B2. No:
20737426.

B.J.T. CONSULTING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 79 Millbank Cres SW, Calgary AB, T2Y 2H2. No: 20738813.

BARONS CAPITAL INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 930-300 5 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3C4. No: 20738174.

BARTCO INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 13 Registered
Address: 112 Strathcona Close SW, Calgary AB, T3H 1L3. No: 20736831.

BATEMAN PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 06 Registered Address: 4-11503 124 St, Edmonton AB,
T5M 0K5. No: 20738183.

BCMP MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORPORATION Dominion Corporation Registered. 97
May 07 Registered Address: 1000-400 Third Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No:
21738454.

BECA CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 12
Registered Address: 500-1111 11 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2R 0G5. No: 20737958.

BELMEAD MANOR, INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 102-10171 Saskatchewan Drive, Edmonton AB, T6E 4R5. No:
20738355.

BEST FRIENDS SCHUTZHUND CLUB OF EDMONTON Alberta Society Incorporated. 97
Apr 25 Registered Address: Rr 1, Leduc AB, T9E 2X1. No: 50737565.

BIG MUR ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
01 Registered Address: 9-5141 46 Ave, Vegrivelle AB, T9C 1N9. No: 20737438.

BILL GATES CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 06 Registered Address: 1330 Lucina St, Penhold AB, T0M 1R0. No:
20738232.

BINGO CALLER NEWSPAPERS CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 05 Registered Address: 720 64 Ave, Calgary AB, T2K
0M4. No: 20737987.

BISON COUNTRY RANCH LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: 201-9111 39 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Y2. No: 20738775.

BISON RESOURCES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 500-505 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1G2. No: 20738377.

BJO CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 4411 4 St NW, Clagary AB, T2K 1A4. No: 20737460.

BLUE HORIZON CLOTHING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 12 Registered Address: 103 Christie Park View SW, Calgary AB, T3H 2Y7.
No: 20734465.

BLUE MOUNTAIN MINISTRIES SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 2-2012 20 St, Didsbury AB, T0M 0W0. No: 50738606.

BLUEMOON TRAVEL SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
Apr 25 Registered Address: 6 Glenridge Rd, Sherwood Park AB T8A 3A4. No:
20736953.

BOB AND LINA HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 02 Registered Address: 2200-411 1 St SE, Calgary AB, T2G 5E7. No:
20737748.

BORDER CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 14
Registered Address: 8-444 2 St SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0C3. No: 20737671.

BOWROCK PAINTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 22
Registered Address: 88 Cedar Brook Way SW, Calgary AB, T2W 3Y2. No:
20737273.

BREWHAUS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 13
Registered Address: 4434 10 St NE, Calgary AB, T2E 6K3. No: 20736660.

BRUM LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01 Registered
Address: 1416 1A St NW, Calgary AB, T2M 2V3. No: 20737556.

BUCHANAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 06 Registered Address: 201-9902 102 St, Fort
Saskatchewan AB, T8L 2C3. No: 20738272.

BWG HOLDINGS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 15
Registered Address: 103 Edgemont Estates Dr NW, Calgary AB, T3A 2M3. No:
20737839.

C L ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 4516 20 Ave NW, Calgary AB, T3B 0T8. No: 20737948.

C.J.L. HOLDINGS LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
12 Registered Address: 3000-700 9 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3V4. No:
20738240.

C.N. CONTRACTORS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 1834 Westmount Blvd NW, Calgary AB, T2N 3G8. No:
20737436.

CALGARY GENERAL HOSPITAL ARCHIVES AND MUSEUM SOCIETY Alberta Society
Incorporated. 97 May 13 Registered Address: 6 Varna Pl NW, Calgary AB, T3A
0E8. No: 50737741.

CANADA BEST CLEANING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
01 Registered Address: 200-10105 108 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5H 1A7. No:
20737468.

CANADIAN CASING JACK SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 06 Registered Address: 4-5004 46 St, Sylvan Lake AB,
T4S 1C2. No: 20738280.

CANADIAN CONVERSATION INSTITUTE INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 08 Registered Address: 2200-411 1 St SE, Calgary AB,
T2G 5E7. No: 20738652.

CANADIAN UNION OF POSTAL WORKERS CALGARY LOCAL BUILDING SOCIETY Alberta
Society Incorporated. 97 May 15 Registered Address: 109 5621 11 Street NE,
Calgary AB T2E 6Z7. No: 50737932.

CANPHIL INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 12 Registered Address: 4715 40 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T3E
1E4. No: 20735410.

CARGILL INVESTOR SERVICES, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 30-237 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4X7. No: 21737787.

CASTLEROCK HOLDINGS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
02 Registered Address: 985 East Avenue, Pincher Creek AB, T0K 1W0. No:
20738137.

CASTLEROCK RANCHES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
02 Registered Address: 985 East Avenue, Pincher Creek AB, T0K 1W0. No:
20736883.

CATASTROPHE ADJUSTERS INTERNATIONAL INC. Dominion Corporation Registered.
97 May 02 Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3V5. No:
21737782.

CCS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 08 Registered Address: 1500-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4K1. No:
20738626.

CDM CAPITAL CORP. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 1600-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738364.

CEDAR VALLEY EQUIPMENT CORP. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 06 Registered Address: 10580 108 St, Edmonton AB, T5H 2Z9. No:
20738181.

CENTAUR PRODUCTS INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 Apr 23
Registered Address: 2700-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8. No: 21737554.

CENTENNIAL STAR CLUB OF CALGARY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 8443 Silver Springs Rd NW, Calgary AB T3B 4A6. No:
50737388.

CENTRAL LEISURE PRODUCTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 13 Registered Address: 8003 Huntington St NE, Calgary AB, T2K 5B8. No:
20735017.

CENTRAL SCHOOL COMMUNITY PLAYGROUND ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated. 97 Apr 28 Registered Address: 5412 - 54 Street, Taber AB, T1G
1L5. No: 50737635.

CENTS ABILITY BOUTIQUE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 02 Registered Address: Bay 15-6219 Centre St North, Calgary AB, T2K
0V2. No: 20737761.

CHAMBERS REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 09 Registered Address: 5425 Elbow Dr SW, Calgary AB,
T2V 1H7. No: 20738827.

CHERRYHILL RESOURCES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: 3400-707 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1H5. No:
20738635.

CHEYENNE TAZ INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 2700-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8. No: 20738821.

CHINOOK HOME INSPECTION SERVICE INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: SW 3-28-2-W5. No: 20737862.

CJ'S CARPENTRY & FINISHING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 07 Registered Address: 9519 180A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5Z 2G2. No:
20738421.

COGGS DESIGN & TECHNICAL LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 08 Registered Address: 6736 Bowness Rd NW, Calgary AB, T3B 0G3. No:
20738599.

COLUMBUS MCKINNON LIMITED Dominion Corporation Registered. 97 Apr 28
Registered Address: 3500-855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8. No: 21737383.

COMPETITION CONCRETE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
02 Registered Address: 1743 25 St SW, Calgary AB, T3C 1J7. No: 20737757.

COMPUBANK ELECTRONIC CREDIT SYSTEMS LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered.
97 May 06 Registered Address: 2025-855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8. No:
21738284.

CUMMINS MOBILE MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: 5001 50 Ave, Rimbey AB, T0C
2J0. No: 20737756.

CYCLONIC INVESTMENTS CORPORATION Dominion Corporation Registered. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 4500-855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K7. No: 21737469.

D & M PIPELINE CONSULTANTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 07 Registered Address: 201-4616 Valiant Dr NW, Calgary AB, T3A 0X9.
No: 20738371.

DAKUS DRILLING SYSTEMS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 08 Registered Address: 18411 121 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5L 4H8. No:
20738777.

DAMAR CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 3428 7 St SW, Calgary AB, T2T 2X9. No: 20738604.

DANCING HECTOR INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 2150-530 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3S8. No: 20738294.

DARION HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 3634 Hill View Cres, Edmonton AB, T6L 1C4. No:
20738806.

DASH ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 06 Registered Address: N 1/4 10 54 1 W5. No: 20738401.

DAWN RINGROSE & ASSOCIATES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 07 Registered Address: 700-10117 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 1W8.
No: 20738354.

DE MAIO CONSULTING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
09 Registered Address: 316-6707 Elbow Dr SW, Calgary AB, T2V 0E5. No:
20738814.

DEBORA L. RICE HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 15 Registered Address: 116 Hawkmount Hts NW, Calgary AB, T3G 3S5. No:
20737495.

DIAMOND VALLEY MANUFACTURING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 14 Registered Address: Unit 2-101 Sunset Blvd, Turner
Valley AB, T0L 2A0. No: 20737841.

DINESH KUMAR ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 01 Registered Address: 4632 43 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6L 6L9. No: 20737562.

DJC DESIGN LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 10 Sunrise Circle SE, Calgary AB, T2X 2Z7. No:
20737953.

DOMICILE RESTAURANT & CATERING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 Apr 30 Registered Address: 1215A 9 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2G
0S9. No: 20737342.

DONNA FREEMAN ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 09 Registered Address: 1121 Russet Road NE, Calgary AB, T2E 5L4. No:
20738834.

DOUBLE L MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97
May 02 Registered Address: 200-4825 47 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1R3. No:
21737793.

DOUG KUNZ BACKHOE SERVICE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 08 Registered Address: 900-400 4 Ave S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4E1. No:
20738625.

DOWN TO EARTH CONTRACTORS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 12 Registered Address: Bay 2-820 28 St NE, Calgary AB, T2A 6K1. No:
20734051.

DREAM WEAVER CONNECTIONS SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 620 McFarlane Twr, 700 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3J4.
No: 50738204.

DRIFTPILE FIRST NATION ENTERPRISES INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 20 Registered Address: NE 21-73-12-W5. No: 20737172.

DRUMM LAND CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 15 Registered Address: 3309-4001C 49 St NW, Calgary AB, T3A 2C9. No:
20738270.

DYJESS OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 07 Registered Address: 102-5300 50 St, Stony Plain AB, T7Z 1T8. No:
20738360.

DYNAMIC INTERNET MARKETING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 01 Registered Address: 928 114A St, Edmonton AB, T6J 7B2. No:
20737574.

E G FARMS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 1500-736 6 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T7. No: 20737447.

ECOS GOLD SYSTEMS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 580-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6. No:
20737359.

EDSON COMMUNICATION & CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 20 Registered Address: SE 31-53-16-W5. No: 20738450.

EM & EM ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: Plan 7920624 Blk 2 Lot 15. No: 20738825.

EMERALD BAY ENERGY INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
09 Registered Address: 1250-639 5 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0M9. No:
20738826.

EMERALD BAY MARINA SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1600-144 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N4. No: 50737579.

EN KAY ANALYST & CONSULTANT, INC. Dominion Corporation Registered. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 9412 174 St NW, Edmonton AB, T5T 3C7. No: 21738291.

ENTRUST CORP. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 14726 33 St, Edmonton AB, T5Y 2G2. No: 20738425.

ERNST & YOUNG INVESTMENT ADVISERS INC. Dominion Corporation Registered. 97
May 15 Registered Address: 1300-707 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3H6. No:
21737279.

ESTEEM ACOUSTICS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 14
Registered Address: 861 A 4 St SE, Medicine Hat AB T1A 0L7. No: 20737796.

EUROTECH LIGHTING SYSTEMS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 01 Registered Address: 1201-11 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T3C 0M4. No:
20737449.

EUROWOOD LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 224 Midland Place SE, Calgary AB, T2X 1M2. No:
20738773.

EXCAVATION HERMAS LANCE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 08 Registered Address: 1103-52A St SE, Calgary AB, T2A 1V2. No:
20738654.

EXECUTIVE HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 Apr 30 Registered Address: 2200-411 1 St SE, Calgary AB, T2G 5E7. No:
20737339.


F.D.O. INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May
08 Registered Address: 7904 103 St, Edmonton AB, T6E 6C3. No: 21738781.

F.O.T.H.I. FRIENDS OF THE HEAD INJURY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated. 97 May 08 Registered Address: 11113 113 Street, Edmonton AB
T5G 2V1. No: 50737589.

FAIRMONT CENTRAL BUMPER EXCHANGE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 01 Registered Address: 2390-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB,
T5J 4G8. No: 20737568.

FAIRWAY SHELTERS AND EQUIPMENT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 05 Registered Address: 5825 98 St, Edmonton AB, T6E
3L4. No: 20736981.

FARMCO CANADA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 12
Registered Address: 200-10923 101 St, Edmonton AB T5H 2S7. No: 20737570.

FARRIS SYSTEM CONTROLS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 07 Registered Address: 700-603 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2T5. No:
20738444.

FIBEREX GLASS CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
01 Registered Address: 220-8723 82 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6C 0Y9. No: 20737391.

FIRSTLINE SALES & CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: 4104 97 St, Edmonton AB, T6E
5Y6. No: 20737719.

FIVE STAR TRUCKING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
09 Registered Address: 1B-333 2 St West, Brooks AB, T1R 1G4. No: 20738830.

FLAGSTONE SYSTEMS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 3452 Lane Crescent SW, Calgary AB, T3E 5X2. No:
20738237.

FOREST RESOURCES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: SE 9-49-8-W5. No: 20738808.

FORT MCMURRAY ELECTRICAL LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 08 Registered Address: 129 Caldwell Cres, Fort McMurray AB, T9K 1G4.
No: 20738616.

FORTRESS FILTER SYSTEMS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 14 Registered Address: 831 Whitehill Way NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 3E8. No:
20737269.

FOX CREEK WALKING & FITNESS SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 803 8A Ave, Fox Creek AB, T0H 1P0. No: 50738767.

FRIENDS OF ECOLE KING GEORGE SCHOOL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated.
97 May 15 Registered Address: 2108 10 St NW, Calgary AB, T2M 3M4. No:
50737926.


FRONTIER CANADA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 3100-324 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Z2. No: 20737728.

FRONTIER THRUST LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 1130-1015 4 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J4. No: 20737947.

FUN TYME OF EDMONTON, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 1400-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6. No:
21737400.

GE CAPITAL TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC. Dominion Corporation
Registered. 97 Apr 29 Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB,
T2P 4K9. No: 21737642.

GENESIS INSTITUTE OF THEOLOGY, EVANGELISM & LEADERSHIP Alberta Society
Incorporated. 97 May 14 Registered Address: 7308 - Bulyea Ave, Fort
McMurray AB, T9H 1B2. No: 50738025.

GEOMATICS CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
02 Registered Address: 33-305 4625 Varsity Dr NW, Calgary AB, T3A 1Z9. No:
20737942.

GEORGIA ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
09 Registered Address: 410-1810 11 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T3C 0NG. No:
20738812.

GILL LOGISTICS INC. Foreign Corporation Registered. 97 May 07 Registered
Address: 1400-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9. No: 21738460.

GIS SOLUTIONS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: NE 28-40-22-W4. No: 20738515.

GLORY HILLS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: Box 5 Site 3 Rr 1, Calahoo AB, T0G 0J0. No: 50738643.

GM INDUSTRIES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 515-1110 Centre St NE, Calgary AB, T2E 2R2. No:
20738656.

GOK SYSTEMS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 1143 35A St, Edmonton AB, T6L 2L4. No: 20737722.

GOOD SAMARITAN TELECARE VOLUNTEER ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated.
97 May 22 Registered Address: 9649 71 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 5J2. No:
50738851.

GOURMET GARDEN GATE FARMS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 06 Registered Address: NW 13-21-4-W5. No: 20738276.

GRAB CYCLES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 3954 Edenstone Road NW, Calgary AB, T3A 3Z6. No:
20737984.


GRAND CAYMAN CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 2600-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3Y2. No:
20738235.

GRANDE PRAIRIE TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May
16 Registered Address: 8613 99A St, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 2H7. No:
50738424.

GRC INVESTMENTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 1900-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9. No: 20737566.

GRIFFITH TRANSPORT LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 Apr 24
Registered Address: 1328 Mayor Magrath Dr S, Lethbridge AB, T1K 2R2. No:
21737331.

H. BRADBURY & SONS LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 16
Registered Address: Rr 1 Site 2, Penhold AB, T0M 1R0. No: 21735415.

HARVEST COMMUNITY CHURCH OF BEAUMONT Religious Society Incorporated. 97 May
07 Registered Address: 4901 55 Ave Box 17, Beaumont AB, T4X 1M9. No:
54738670.

HARVEST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97
May 13 Registered Address: 800 - 11012 Macleod Trail South, Calgary AB, T2J
6A5. No: 21737308.

HEAVY D CONTRACTING LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 5009 47 St Po Box 20, Lloydminster AB, S9V 0X9. No:
21738736.

HIGGINBOTHAM HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 02 Registered Address: 985 East Avenue, Pincher Creek AB, T0K 1W0. No:
20737194.

HIGHVALE RANCH INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 2800-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3V9. No:
20738407.

HILGRYM HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 5107 48 St, Lloydminster AB, T9V 0H9. No: 20738818.

HOLKEN ENTERPRISES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
12 Registered Address: 43 Doverglen Cr SE, Calgary AB, T2B 2S2. No:
20736188.

HOWE-CANUS TRANSPORT INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
01 Registered Address: 799 Maryvale Way NE, Calgary AB, T2A 2V8. No:
20737442.

HUSKEY TRANSMISSIONS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 2 Flr-5233 49 Ave, Red Deer AB, T4N 6G5. No:
20738246.

HUTTERIAN BRETHREN CHURCH OF SPRING VALLEY Non-Profit Priv Asso
Incorporated. 97 Apr 24 Registered Address: 612 3 Ave S, Lethbridge AB, T1J
4A2. No: 51737498.


I.S.I. CANADA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 412-9707 110 St, Edmonton AB, T5K 2L9. No: 20737961.

ILLUSIONS ACCESSORIES & DETAILING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 07 Registered Address: 217-14925 111 Ave, Edmonton AB,
T5M 2P6. No: 20738353.

INTEGRAL BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 06 Registered Address: 28 Edgedale Way NW, Calgary AB, T3A 2P8. No:
20738229.

INTERNATIONAL FRONTIER RESOURCES LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97
May 08 Registered Address: 3100-324 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Z2. No:
21738698.

INTERNATIONAL OFFSETS UNLIMITED INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 01 Registered Address: 204-2635 37 Ave NE, Calgary AB,
T1Y 5Z6. No: 20737409.

IPC INFORMATION SYSTEMS CANADA, INC. Dominion Corporation Registered. 97
May 05 Registered Address: 1900-333 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Z1. No:
21737919.

IRON HORSE STEEL FABRICATORS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 15 Registered Address: 1500-10665 Jasper Ave, Edmonton
AB T5J 3S9. No: 20738032.

ITERATION ENGINE INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 191 Sierra Nevada Close SW, Calgary AB, T3H 3H7. No:
20738451.

ITX SYSTEMS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 3400-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9. No: 20738614.

J.A.G. HOLDINGS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 537 7 St South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 2G8. No: 20737864.
JACKSON CONTRACTING LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 18035A 107 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5S 1K3. No: 21737420.

JASPER PLACE GATEWAY FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 210 17010 103 Avenue, Edmonton AB T5S 1K7. No:
50738858.

JAYPER HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 5107 48 St, Lloydminster AB, T9V 0H9. No: 20738819.

JBS CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 700-10104 103 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 0H8. No: 20737724.

JEN'S TRUCKING INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 Apr 25 Registered
Address: 16232 116 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5M 3V4. No: 21737320.


JENSBART HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 3-1010 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1K4. No: 20738607.

JIM HARKNESS EQUIPMENT LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 Apr 24
Registered Address: 2125 23 Ave, Didsbury AB, T0M 0W0. No: 21737335.

JOEL CUNNINGHAM CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 13 Registered Address: 723 22 Ave NW, Calgary AB, T2M 1P1. No:
20737838.

JORDY PURVES WELDING SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 07 Registered Address: 300-9804 100 Ave, Grande
Prairie AB, T8V 0T8. No: 20738358.

JYJ CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 08 Registered Address: 127 Manora Hill NE, Calgary AB,
T2A 4R8. No: 20738772.

K & E MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 06 Registered Address: 17 Somerset Park SW, Calgary
AB, T2Y 3H3. No: 20738191.

K & M PIPEFITTING AND STRUCTURAL WELDING INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 07 Registered Address: 1201-9800 Horton Rd SW, Calgary
AB, T2V 5B5. No: 20738357.

KANA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: A2019 20 Ave, Nanton AB, T0L 1R0. No: 20737941.

KANANASKIS LOG HOMES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
07 Registered Address: 204-910 Bow Valley Trail, Canmore AB, T1W 1N6. No:
20735394.

KANANI PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 06 Registered Address: 12047 Diamond View SE, Calgary AB, T2J 7B1.
No: 20738394.

KAP COMPUTING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 92 Cedargrove Way SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4V2. No:
20738402.

KAZAAM SKATE AND SNOW LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 09 Registered Address: B4-135 Hardin St, Fort McMurray AB, T9H 2E9. No:
20738298.

KC INTERIOR FINISHING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 07 Registered Address: 204-910 Bow Valley Tr, Canmore AB, T1W 1N6. No:
20738433.

KENNEDY TECHNICAL SERVICES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 08 Registered Address: 10723 103 St, Edmonton AB, T5M 0Z1. No:
20738722.

KEPT CLEAN JANITORIAL LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 06 Registered Address: 127 Kulawy Dr N, Edmonton AB, T6L 6T9. No:
20738277.

KEVIN J. ENGEL AND ANGELA M. POWER PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Alberta
Optometry Professional Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered
Address: 30 Davis Close, Red Deer AB, T4R 2L4. No: 20737944.

KIA HOLDINGS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 16
Registered Address: 303-8540 109 St, Edmonton AB, T6G 1E6. No: 20737920.

KIDS CHOICE DAYCARE AND AFTERSCHOOL INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 09 Registered Address: 17404 53 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6M
1C4. No: 20738817.

KIDS FIRST - EDUCATION INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 05 Registered Address: 1102 Lake Placid Dr SE, Calgary AB, T2J 5H1. No:
20737949.

KINGSWAY FORMATION ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97
May 01 Registered Address: 3023 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2S 1T4. No: 50738159.

KINNOSAYO FIRST NATION SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 609 - 12 Street S.e., Salve Lake AB, T0G 2A3. No:
50738088.

KRD CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd, Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4. No:
20738595.

L & B PICKER SERVICE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr
30 Registered Address: 4816 50 Ave, Bonnyville AB, T8N 2H2. No: 20737362.

LA BICHE ECOTOURS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 10120 101 Ave, Lac La Biche AB, T0A 2C0. No: 20738443.

LAMOR TECHNOLOGIES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
01 Registered Address: 4815 Eleniak Road, Edmonton AB, T6B 2N1. No:
20737494.

LANDA ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 4721 49 Ave, Bentley AB, T0C 0J0. No: 20738366.

LEE URQUHART REALTY INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr
28 Registered Address: 2 Eldridge Cres, Red Deer AB T4R 2C9. No: 20736958.

LEFON LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01 Registered
Address: 927 115 St, Edmonton AB, T6J 7B2. No: 20737496.

LEHANKY HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 30-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 4P4. No:
20737364.

LEONARD'S PLUMBING & HEATING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 05 Registered Address: SE 25-39-05-W5. No: 20737994.

LIGHTNING FOODS CORP. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 202-15241 Stony Plain Rd, Edmonton AB, T5P 3Y4. No:
20737401.

LIGHTWAY INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 10808 16 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6J 5G4. No: 20738778.

LINSON FOODS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 120 36 Street SE, Calgary AB, T2A 1B6. No: 20737330.

LITTLE B HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 3619 108 St, Edmonton AB, T6J 1B3. No: 20738435.

LOADER DESIGN DRAFTING SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 01 Registered Address: 20 Mount Lorette Close SE,
Calgary AB, T2Z 2L6. No: 20737453.

LORNE'S DELIVERY LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 14
Registered Address: 831 Whitehill Way NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 3E8. No:
20737270.

LSR LOGISTICS INTERNATIONAL INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 01 Registered Address: 815 Allandale Road SE, Calgary AB, T2H 1W7.
No: 20737497.

LYKES PASCO, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered. 97 May 06 Registered
Address: 2600 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3Y2. No: 21737360.

LYNCH LAND LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 807-738 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0G7. No: 20738449.

M & H BAIN HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 4301 49 Ave, Castor AB, T0C 0X0. No: 20738292.

M & R TELEPHONE SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 02 Registered Address: 556 Penswood Rd SE, Calgary AB, T2A 4T7. No:
20737907.

MADELINE P. GONZALES-FRANCISCO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Alberta Dental
Professional Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05 Registered Address: 356
Pearson Cres, Edmonton AB, T5T 5Y7. No: 20737950.

MAEBARRY HOLDINGS INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 21
Registered Address: 1911 66 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6P 1M5. No: 21738676.

MAGIC SQUEEGEE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 15
Registered Address: 3524 28A Ave, Edmonton AB, T6L 4V8. No: 20737166.

MAGNETSIGNS (WESTERN CANADA) INC. Dominion Corporation Registered. 97 May
07 Registered Address: Box 5 Site 21 Rr 9, Calgary AB, T2J 5G5. No:
21738400.

MAGRATH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COUNCIL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97
May 13 Registered Address: Po Box 548, Magrath AB, T0K 1J0. No: 50737749.

MALTESE TRANSPORT LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 18035A 107 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5S 1K3. No: 21737407.

MANNVILLE EDUCATIONAL FUND ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May
22 Registered Address: 5125 50 Ave Room 11, Vermilion AB, T9X 1A8. No:
50738869.

MARTIAL-ARTS FITNESS CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 06 Registered Address: 1479 Hunterbrook Rd NW, Calgary AB, T2K 4V6.
No: 20738249.

MASTER'S ACADEMY EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: 1250-639 5 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0M9. No:
50737577.

MASYLDA SHIP CHARTERS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 07 Registered Address: 1400-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9. No:
20738418.

MAVERICK SUPERVISION INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 1201-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 4E5. No:
21738739.

MAXIMIZE INVESTMENTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 800-521 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T3. No: 20738285.

MAXIMIZE LEASING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 800-521 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T3. No: 20738283.

MCKEVITT TRUCKING INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 16
Registered Address: 1328 Mayor Magrath Dr S, Lethbridge AB, T1K 2R2. No:
21738509.

MCLEAN HYDRO-VAC LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 405 Cassils Road West, Brooks AB, T1R 0W1. No:
20737856.

MEDICAL CUSTOMER SERVICE CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 08 Registered Address: 410-9909 104 St, Edmonton AB,
T5K 2G5. No: 20738646.

MEDICINE HAT YOUTH ACTION SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 2948 Dunmore Rd SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 8E3. No:
50737879.

MICHAEL LAUZON ORIGINALS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 16 Registered Address: 700-1300 8 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1B2. No:
20737976.

MILLER FAMILY FARMS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 1201-2-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 4E5. No:
20738281.

MIRAGE HOME LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 10263 178 St, Edmonton AB, T5S 1M3. No: 20738296.

MULTILINE CONTRACTORS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 08 Registered Address: 1160-10655 Southport Rd SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4Y1.
No: 20738638.

MULTILINE LEATHER INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 29
Registered Address: 13127 155 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6V 1B5. No: 20737491.

MUNDARE COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated.
97 Apr 28 Registered Address: Box 348, Mundare AB, T0B 3H0. No: 50737854.

MURCH COMMUNICATIONS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
09 Registered Address: 448 Silvergrove Gardens NW, Calgary AB, T3B 4S8. No:
20738832.

MUSKEG OILFIELD ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 02 Registered Address: 205 Calahoo Road, Spruce Grove AB, T7X 1R1.
No: 20737743.

NATIONAL DATA CORPORATION OF CANADA, LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered.
97 May 06 Registered Address: 3500-855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8. No:
21738299.

NEDGO ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 16001 92 Ave NW, Edmonton AB, T5R 5C6. No: 20738440.

NETIX SYSTEMS GROUP INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
05 Registered Address: NW 32-55-23-W4. No: 20737955.

NG ENGINEERING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 15 Woodglen Grove SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4J9. No:
20738456.

NILE RESOURCES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 580-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6. No:
20737386.

NO JODA ENTERPRISES LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 20
Registered Address: 208 5 Ave W P.o. Box 1300, Claresholm AB, T0L 0T0. No:
21738666.

NORTH AMERICAN TEA, COFFEE & HERBS TRADING CO. INC. Extra-Provincial Corp
Registered. 97 May 09 Registered Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd,
Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4. No: 21738835.

NORTHGATE TERMINALS LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 1201 - 10060 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5J 4E5. No:
21737816.

NORVISTA LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 07 Registered
Address: 1000-400 Third Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No: 21738464.

NOVACORE HEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 09 Registered Address: 507 Grotto Road, Canmore AB, T1W 1J1. No:
20738810.

O & G RESOURCE GROUP LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 238 3 Ave NE, Calgary AB, T2E 0H2. No: 20738267.

O-SHADE INTERNATIONAL INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 08 Registered Address: 3400-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9. No:
20738619.

ONCE IN A LIFETIME DIVE & ADVENTURE TRAVEL INC. Alberta Business
Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06 Registered Address: 200-209 19 St NW,
Calgary AB, T2N 2H9. No: 20738166.

PAACK-IT TRUCKING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 302-1011 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J2. No: 20738362.

PACE ENERGY LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 400-708 11 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0E4. No: 20738177.

PARADISE PRAIRIE RANCHES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 01 Registered Address: 11027 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5G 3S2. No:
20737432.

PARKLAND YOUTH HOMES SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 16
Registered Address: 400-5010 43 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 6H2. No: 50738307.

PARTS SOURCE INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 21 Martindale Close NE, Calgary AB, T3J 3C8. No:
20738651.

PEACE PORK INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 2600-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3Y2. No: 20738275.

PEARSON TRANSPORT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 14-205 1 St East, Cochrane AB, T0L 0W1. No: 20737733.

PRIMAVERA INVESTORS GROUP LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 02 Registered Address: 71 Faldale Close NE, Calgary AB, T3J 1V9. No:
20737858.

PRIME PROJECTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 40 Scenic Ridge Cr NW, Calgary AB, T3L 1V2. No:
20737964.

PROSPERITY GAMING CORP. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
02 Registered Address: 47 Hobart Rd SW, Calgary AB, T2V 5B2. No: 20738140.

PROWEST CONTRACTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 210 - 742 Kingsmere Cres SW, Calgary AB, T2V 2H9.
No: 20737337.

PURSUIT ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
16 Registered Address: 17 Meadowood Cres, Sherwood Park AB T8A 0L6. No:
20737624.

PYRAMID TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: 5429 Hillview Crescent,
Edmonton AB, T6L 1V9. No: 20737723.

PYWACKETT VENTURES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Continued. 97 Apr 23
Registered Address: 200-9707 110 St, Edmonton AB, T5K 2L9. No: 20736983.

QA INVESTMENTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 2500-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6. No:
20737753.

QUANTUM III DEVELOPMENTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 13 Registered Address: 4 Fl-4943 50 St, Red Deer AB T4N 1Y1. No:
20737832.

QUILL OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 01 Registered Address: 8 Bermuda Close NW, Calgary AB, T3K 1G1. No:
20737573.

R.C.M. DESIGNS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 760 East Chestermere Drive, Chestermere AB, T1X 1A6.
No: 20733162.

R.E.D. DESIGN INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 11608 102 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5K 0R3. No: 20738779.

RAINBOW LAKE EMERGENCY SERVICES SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97
May 21 Registered Address: Lot 11 Blk 13 Pln 8722514. No: 50738870.

RAM TOUR & TRAVEL, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered. 97 May 15
Registered Address: 1200-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6. No:
21737962.

RATTLESNAKE COMPUTING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 05 Registered Address: 25-1216 Ranchview Rd NW, Calgary AB, T3G 1Y2.
No: 20737951.

RAY KADONAGA & ASSOCIATES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 13 Registered Address: 1413 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0W7. No:
20737752.

REC-TEC LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 4802 Mayor Magrath Dr S, Lethbridge AB, T1K 7A1. No:
20738815.

REMCO TIRE DISTRIBUTORS LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 21
Registered Address: 1911 66 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6P 1M5. No: 21738674.

RENAISSANCE CONCRETE LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 06 Registered Address: 1440-736 6 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T7. No:
20738187.

RENOPRO CONSTRUCTION INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
01 Registered Address: 100-10328 81 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 1X2. No:
20737456.

RESOURCES UTILIZATION NETWORK (CALGARY) INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 07 Registered Address: 111-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB,
T2P 3L8. No: 20738462.

RIAT ENERGY CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: 287 Lee Ridge Rd NW, Edmonton AB, T6K 0N5. No:
20738612.

RITE-WAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT & SNOW REMOVAL LTD. Alberta Business
Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: 7411 137 Ave,
Edmonton AB, T5C 2C6. No: 20737718.

ROAD TO CASABLANCA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr
30 Registered Address: 4114 17 St SW, Calgary AB, T2T 4P6. No: 20737343.

ROBCO INSPECTIONS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 499 1 St SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A7. No: 20737572.

ROCKY MOUNTAIN STEEL LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 12
Registered Address: 7904 103 St, Edmonton AB, T6E 6C3. No: 21738528.

ROCKY RIDGE TRANSPORT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 09 Registered Address: 10012 101 St, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2. No:
20738820.

ROCKY VIEW TOURISM PARTNERS SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: P.o. Box 3009 Station B, Calgary AB, T2M 4L6. No:
50738119.

ROF FURNITURE & EQUIPMENT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 15 Registered Address: 30 Fl-237 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4X7. No:
20738588.

ROGER KWONG NAM CHO PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Alberta Medical Professional
Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05 Registered Address: 4-4943 50 St, Red
Deer AB, T4N 1Y1. No: 20737945.

RONACH INTERNATIONAL INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
12 Registered Address: 515-333 17 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2S 0A6. No: 20737954.

ROYAL SOVEREIGN EXPLORATION INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 06 Registered Address: 3700-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No:
20738289.

RTFM CONSULTING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 9856 72 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 0Z1. No: 20738590.


RUSTY BUCKLE TRANSPORTATION LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 01 Registered Address: 100-4208 97 St, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Z9. No:
20737571.

S & G CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 42 Queen Anne Close SE, Calgary AB, T2J 6H4. No:
20738376.

S.C.A.N. WERX IMAGING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 02 Registered Address: 1816 Kramer Place, Edmonton AB, T6L 6X6. No:
20737730.

S.T.E.A.M. SOCIETY TO EDUCATE, ASSIST, MOTIVATE Alberta Society
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: 820-665 8 St SW, Calgary AB,
T2P 2A5. No: 50738723.

SANDEX VENTURE CAPITAL INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
Apr 30 Registered Address: 203-200 Barclay Parade SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4R5.
No: 20737369.

SANRON HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 803 24 Ave SE, Calgary AB, T2G 1P5. No: 20738822.

SCARLETT PHYSIOTHERAPY INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 08 Registered Address: 600-4911 51 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 6V4. No:
20738617.

SCHAFERS HOLDINGS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: NW 2-57-26-W4. No: 20737726.

SCOTIA CONSULTING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1130-1015 4 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J4. No: 20738290.

SEWER WATER AND TRENCHING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 07 Registered Address: SE 17-55-24-W4. No: 20738429.

SIEMENS CREDIT LIMITED Dominion Corporation Registered. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9. No: 21737912.

SIENNA RESOURCES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 2050-700 6 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0T8. No: 20738453.

SKEE CONSULTING LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 08 Registered
Address: 5012B 48 St, Lloydminster AB, T9V 0H8. No: 21738728.

SMD GAS SYSTEMS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: NW 33-21-29-W4. No: 20738816.

SNOOPY RENTALS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 1 Cottonwood Dr, Sylvan Lake AB, T0M 1Z0. No: 20737872.

SOLUTION FRAMEWORKS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 87 Connaught Dr NW, Calgary AB, T2K 1V9. No:
20738253.

SPINNAKER IMPORTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 2500-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6. No:
20737366.

SPORT & SQUIRREL TRUCKING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 06 Registered Address: 3200-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3W8. No:
20737100.

SPOTTED COW PRESS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 100-4208 97 St, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Z9. No: 20736827.

SPUD'S TRUCKING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 60 Booth Cres, Irricana AB. No: 20738297.

ST. GEORGE'S PARENTS ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 501 18 Ave SW #406, Calgary AB, T2S 0C7. No: 50737805.

STAMPEDE CITY COUPLES CLUB OF COSMOPOLITAN INTERNATIONAL Alberta Society
Incorporated. 97 May 20 Registered Address: 136 Parkland Green SE, Calgary
AB, T2J 3X6. No: 50738868.

STEELE'S WELDING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 9715 42 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 5P8. No: 20737563.

STEEMIT "N" KLEENIT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: 75 Bermuda Way NW, Calgary AB, T3K 1H1. No:
20738623.

STEPPING STONES FOR CHILDREN INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: 4 Mountain Circle, Airdrie AB,
T4A 1W7. No: 20737762.

STOCKLEY HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 337 Canyon Close, Canmore AB, T1W 1H4. No: 20738356.

STONE VALLEY TECH LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 13603 37 St, Edmonton AB, T5A 2P6. No: 20738688.

STRATHCONA MECHANICAL (ALBERTA) INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 06 Registered Address: 800-10150 100 St, Edmonton AB,
T5J 0P6. No: 20738243.

STRATHCONA MINOR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 14
Registered Address: Po Box 218, Ardrossan AB, T8E 2A2. No: 50738385.

STRATHMORE REGIONAL VICTIM SERVICES SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated.
97 May 20 Registered Address: 500 Westlake Rd, Strathmore AB, T1P 1M7. No:
50738866.

STREU'S PIPING AND WELDING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 01 Registered Address: 8021531 Block 1 Lot 8. No: 20737567.

SUMMIT RESORT MANAGEMENT INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 07 Registered Address: 200-822 8 St, Canmore AB, T1W 2B7. No: 20738391.

SUNDOWN SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 534-11012 Macleod Trail S, Calgary AB, T2J 6A5. No:
20738412.

SURECOAT LTD. Dominion Corporation Registered. 97 May 20 Registered
Address: 5914 54 Ave, Red Deer AB, T4N 4M6. No: 21736240.

SWENSON OILFIELD SERVICE INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 09 Registered Address: Plan 9110903 Block 1 Lot 2. No: 20736281.

T.B. SALES & MECHANICAL LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 06 Registered Address: 4712 11A Ave, Edmonton AB, T6L 4A8. No:
20738271.

T.H.E. REFRIGERATED LOGISTICS COMPANY INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 08 Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB,
T2P 4K9. No: 20738644.

TAYLOR MADE WELDING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: NE 35-38-7-W5. No: 20738696.

TECHNICALLY SPEAKING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
13 Registered Address: 3220-700 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2W1. No: 20737619.

TELQUEST COMMUNICATIONS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 01 Registered Address: 9-15 4 St NE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 5M7. No:
20737422.

TERRY'S CONTRACTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
09 Registered Address: 219 10 St, Wainwright AB, T9W 1N7. No: 20738823.

THE AIRDRIE FELLOWSHIP OF SKATEBOARDERS Alberta Society Incorporated. 97
May 22 Registered Address: 99 Sandstone Cres, Airdrie AB, T4B 1T7. No:
50738854.

THE BOULEVARD SHOPPING CENTRE INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 Apr 30 Registered Address: 4500-855 2 St SW, Calgary AB,
T2P 4K7. No: 20737344.

THE CANADIAN TAIPAN FOUNDATION Non-Profit Priv Asso Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 1167 Kensington Cres NW #405, Calgary AB, T2N 1X7. No:
51737405.

THE DYNACARE HEALTH GROUP INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 20
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3V5. No: 21738642.

THE EDPER GROUP LIMITED Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 Apr 16
Registered Address: 2900 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3V5. No:
21735708.


THE KITA BEAR CAFE AND ARTISAN'S GALLERY INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 05 Registered Address: 203-2411 4 St NW, Calgary AB,
T2M 2Z8. No: 20737963.

THE PLANT INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 2200-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8. No: 20737425.

THE STAY AT HOME PARENTS ASSOCIATION OF CALGARY Alberta Society
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: 3235 56 St NE #1029, Calgary
AB, T1Y 2X7. No: 50737878.

THE VIRTUAL CATTLE COMPANY LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 05 Registered Address: 1900-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB,
T2P 3N9. No: 20737991.

THIRD MILLENNIUM MARKETING GROUP INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: 11227 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB,
T5K 0L6. No: 20737759.

THOMSON KERNAGHAN & CO. LIMITED Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 14
Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3V5. No: 21737263.

THORKEN ENTERPRISES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
06 Registered Address: 7422 Ogden Rd SE, Calgary AB, T2C 1B8. No: 20737340.

THORSLEY ENTERPRISES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: 25 Douziech Close, St. Albert AB, T8N 6G9. No:
20738630.

THREE HILLS SENIORS GAMES SOCIETY - 98 Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May
02 Registered Address: 411 Main St, Three Hills AB, T0M 2A0. No: 50737746.

TITLE REALTY CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
05 Registered Address: 2700-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8. No:
20737952.

TLT WORKS OF ART LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
08 Registered Address: 3700-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No:
20738647.

TODAY'S EXPRESS LIMITED Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 1328 Mayor Magrath Dr S, Lethbridge AB, T1K 2R2. No:
21737910.

TORQUE CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 12
Registered Address: 282 Kaska Road, Sherwood Park AB, T8A 4G7. No:
20737267.

TRANSGLOBE ENERGY CORPORATION Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1400-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9. No: 21737842.

TREKKIN' 101 OUTDOOR ADVENTURES INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 06 Registered Address: 10-6020 1A St SW, Calgary AB,
T2H 0G3. No: 20738199.

TRI-PACIFIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: 2000-10235 101 St, Edmonton AB,
T5J 3G1. No: 20737750.

TRIZEN BANCORP INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 2700-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8. No: 20737338.

TSUNAMI DESIGN LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 16406 83 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5R 3V9. No: 20737715.

TUMBLEWEED CONTRACTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
Apr 30 Registered Address: SE 1/4 32 69 11 W 6. No: 20737357.

TVD CONSULTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 205-4503 51 St, Leduc AB, T9E 5C1. No: 20738445.

TYCOTT BOOKS AT KANANASKIS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 09 Registered Address: 28 Kellington Close, Brooks AB, T1R 0G8. No:
20736657.

T4 WATER LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 5012 52 St, Andrew AB, T0B 0C0. No: 20738352.

UNIQUE DESIGNED BRONZES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97
May 15 Registered Address: 30 Fl-237 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4X7. No:
20738587.

VALHALLA PLAYGROUND FOUNDATION Alberta Society Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: Po Box 77, Valhalla AB, T0H 3M0. No: 50738648.

VENUS SUPERMARKET INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 204-1725 10 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T3C 0K1. No: 20738351.

VERSABUILD SYSTEMS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
15 Registered Address: 500 Scotia 1-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB T5J 3R8.
No: 20737928.

WATER RAVE SALES AND RENTALS INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 01 Registered Address: 5018 44 St, Sylvan Lake AB T4S
1C4. No: 20737408.

WAYNE R. MORROW PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Alberta Legal Professional
Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07 Registered Address: 1205-736 6 Ave SW,
Calgary AB, T2P 3T7. No: 20738374.

WESTWORTH ASSOCIATES ENVIRONMENTAL LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 01 Registered Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd,
Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4. No: 20737415.

WHITEFISH RIVER CONSTRUCTION LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 05 Registered Address: 4816 50 Ave, Bonnyville AB, T9N
2H2. No: 20737969.

WHM VENTURES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 2700-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8. No: 20737151.

WINDLE AND ASSOCIATES ENTERPRISES INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: 115B 4 Ave West, Cochrane AB,
T0L 0W0. No: 20737764.

WINWOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May
07 Registered Address: 3000-237 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4X7. No:
20738413.

WIRE WEST CAPITAL PARTNERS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated.
97 May 02 Registered Address: 3500-855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8. No:
20737731.

WIZARD PROPERTY REVITALIZATION INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated. 97 May 02 Registered Address: NW 2-57-26-W4. No: 20737732.

WORDFEST: BANFF-CALGARY INTERNATIONAL WRITERS FESTIVAL Non-Profit Priv Asso
Incorporated. 97 May 20 Registered Address: 808 4 Ave SW #450, Calgary AB,
T2P 3E6. No: 51738737.

1042789 ONTARIO LIMITED Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1400-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9. No: 21738287.

3357996 CANADA INC. Dominion Corporation Registered. 97 May 08 Registered
Address: 1400-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6. No: 21738697.

504092 B.C. LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 13 Registered
Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd, Edmonton AB T5N 3Y4. No: 21737799.

527738 B.C. LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 01 Registered
Address: 3400-707 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1H5. No: 21737414.

613588 SASKATCHEWAN LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 499 1 St SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A7. No: 21736142.

726681 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 4910 51 St, Stettler AB, T0C 2L0. No: 20726681.

727190 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 4910 51 St, Stettler AB, T0C 2L0. No: 20727190.

734698 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 110-220 4 St S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4J7. No: 20734698.

735391 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 10310 Eamon Rd NW, Calgary AB T2M 4N3. No: 20735391.

735392 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 10012 101 St, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2. No: 20735392.

735532 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 110-220 4 St S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4J7. No: 20735532.

735535 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 10012 101 St, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2. No: 20735535.

735792 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 110-220 4 St S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4J7. No: 20735792.

735859 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 4527 47 St, Rycroft AB, T0H 3A0. No: 20735859.

735913 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 16
Registered Address: 7718 103 St, Grande Prairie AB, T8W 1X4. No: 20735913.

736082 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 208-4808 Ross St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1X5. No: 20736082.

736108 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 110-220 4 St S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4J7. No: 20736108.

736478 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1100-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8. No: 20736478.

736480 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1100-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8. No: 20736480.

736539 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1100-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8. No: 20736539.

736541 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1100-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8. No: 20736541.

736729 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6. No:
20736729.

736952 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 15
Registered Address: 1408 McAlpine St, Carstairs AB, T0M 0N0. No: 20736952.

737004 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1100-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8. No: 20737004.

737137 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6. No:
20737137.

737309 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1100-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8. No: 20737309.

737310 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1100-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8. No: 20737310.

737311 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1100-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8. No: 20737311.

737312 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1100-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8. No: 20737312.

737314 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 1100-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8. No: 20737314.

737315 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 110-220 4 St S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4J7. No: 20737315.

737316 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 5118 50 Ave, Wetaskiwin AB, T9A 0S6. No: 20737316.

737317 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 29
Registered Address: 214-9734 51 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 0A6. No: 20737317.

737318 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 5118 50 Ave, Wetaskiwin AB, T9A 0S6. No: 20737318.

737319 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3250-700 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2W2. No: 20737319.

737321 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3250-700 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2W2. No: 20737321.

737322 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3250-700 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2W2. No: 20737322.

737323 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3250-700 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2W2. No: 20737323.

737324 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 9661 126 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 6N8. No: 20737324.

737325 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 5035 49 St #1, Innisfail AB, T4G 1V3. No: 20737325.

737327 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 5035 49 St #1, Innisfail AB, T4G 1V3. No: 20737327.

737328 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 5035 49 St #1, Innisfail AB, T4G 1V3. No: 20737328.

737329 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 2500 -10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8. No: 20737329.

737332 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 680-10020 101A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G2. No: 20737332.

737333 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 680-10020 101A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G2. No: 20737333.

737334 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 680-10020 101A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G2. No: 20737334.

737336 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 680-10020 101A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G2. No: 20737336.

737345 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9. No: 20737345.

737346 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9. No: 20737346.

737347 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9. No: 20737347.

737348 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9. No: 20737348.

737349 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9. No: 20737349.

737350 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9. No: 20737350.

737351 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9. No: 20737351.

737352 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9. No: 20737352.

737353 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9. No: 20737353.

737365 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6. No:
20737365.

737371 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 464 Queensland Rd SE, Calgary AB, T2J 4G9. No:
20737371.

737372 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 106 5 St S, Picture Butte AB, T0K 1V0. No: 20737372.

737373 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 3212 Dover Ville Cres SE, Calgary AB, T2B 1T9. No:
20737373.

737374 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 110 Brewster Dr, Hinton AB, T7V 1B4. No: 20737374.

737376 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 110 Brewster Dr, Hinton AB, T7V 1B4. No: 20737376.

737377 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 2130 23 Ave NW, Calgary AB, T2M 1W3. No: 20737377.

737378 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 1200-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6. No:
20737378.

737379 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 711 7 Ave, Fox Creek AB, T0H 1P0. No: 20737379.

737380 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 1200-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6. No:
20737380.

737381 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 115 Abingdon Way NE, Calgary AB, T2A 6R7. No: 20737381.

737382 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 200-80 Chippewa Rd, Sherwood Park AB, T8A 4W6. No:
20737382.

737384 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 200-80 Chippewa Rd, Sherwood Park AB, T8A 4W6. No:
20737384.

737385 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 320-521 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T3. No: 20737385.

737389 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 110 Brewster Drive, Hinton AB, T7V 1B4. No: 20737389.

737393 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 102-4909A 48 St, Camrose AB, T4V 1L7. No: 20737393.

737395 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 200-80 Chippewa Rd, Sherwood Park AB, T8A 4W6. No:
20737395.

737396 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 700-10020 101A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G2. No: 20737396.

737397 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 65 Gladys Ridge Rd SW, Calgary AB, T3E 4H9. No:
20737397.

737431 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 200-80 Chippewa Road, Sherwood Park AB, T8A 4W6. No:
20737431.

737451 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 151 Castledale Way NE, Calgary AB, T3J 2A4. No:
20737451.

737493 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 7403 92A Ave, Edmonton AB, T6B 0V4. No: 20737493.

737529 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6. No:
20737529.

737555 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 28
Registered Address: 1013 5 Ave, Wainwright AB, T9W 1L6. No: 20737555.

737557 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 100-10328 81 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 1X2. No: 20737557.

737558 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 100-10328 81 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 1X2. No: 20737558.

737559 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 100-10328 81 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 1X2. No: 20737559.

737560 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 100-10328 81 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 1X2. No: 20737560.

737561 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 100-10328 81 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 1X2. No: 20737561.

737564 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 2390-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8. No: 20737564.

737569 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 6108 80 St, Edmonton AB, T6E 4Y7. No: 20737569.

737575 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 600-9835 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 5V4. No:
20737575.

737576 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 600-9835 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 5V4. No:
20737576.

737582 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: M23-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20737582.

737585 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: M23-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20737585.

737586 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: M23-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20737586.

737587 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: M23-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20737587.

737588 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: M23-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20737588.

737590 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 204-430 6 Ave SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1B 2S8. No:
20737590.

737591 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 204-430 6 Ave SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1B 2S8. No:
20737591.

737592 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 204-430 6 Ave SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1B 2S8. No:
20737592.

737593 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 204-430 6 Ave SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1B 2S8. No:
20737593.

737594 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 8132 190 St, Edmonton AB, T5T 5C7. No: 20737594.

737595 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 5401A 50 Ave, Taber AB, T1G 1V2. No: 20737595.

737597 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 5401A 50 Ave, Taber AB, T1G 1V2. No: 20737597.

737598 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 5025 51 St, Lacombe AB, T4L 2A3. No: 20737598.

737600 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 400-10235 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G1. No: 20737600.

737601 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 2-5233 49 Ave, Red Deer AB, T4N 6G5. No: 20737601.

737602 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 2-5233 49 Ave, Red Deer AB, T4N 6G5. No: 20737602.

737603 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 2-5233 49 Ave, Red Deer AB, T4N 6G5. No: 20737603.

737605 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 600-9835 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 5V4. No:
20737605.

737606 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 600-9835 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 5V4. No:
20737606.

737716 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 10628 105 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5H 0L2. No: 20737716.

737717 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 925 17 Ave SE, Calgary AB, T2G 1J5. No: 20737717.

737721 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 7214 130 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5C 1X9. No: 20737721.

737725 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 201-10318 111 St, Edmonton AB, T5K 1L2. No: 20737725.

737727 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 101-5001 49 Ave, Bonnyville AB, T9N 2J3. No: 20737727.

737729 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 21 Highland Crescent, St. ALBERT, T8N 6K1. No:
20737729.

737735 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 5016 52 St, Camrose AB, T4V 1V7. No: 20737735.

737736 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 5016 52 St, Camrose AB, T4V 1V7. No: 20737736.

737737 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 5016 52 St, Camrose AB, T4V 1V7. No: 20737737.

737755 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 1003 4 Ave South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 0P7. No: 20737755.

737758 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: NW 27-86-4-W5. No: 20737758.

737760 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 2-5233 49 Ave, Red Deer AB, T4N 6G5. No: 20737760.

737763 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 250-999 8 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J5. No: 20737763.

737766 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 1000-665 8 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3K7. No: 20737766.

737767 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 1000-665 8 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3K7. No: 20737767.

737769 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 3400-707 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1H5. No: 20737769.

737770 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 3400-707 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1H5. No: 20737770.

737773 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 3400-707 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1H5. No: 20737773.

737775 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 213 Pembina Ave, Hinton AB, T7V 2B3. No: 20737775.

737778 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 213 Pembina Ave, Hinton AB, T7V 2B3. No: 20737778.

737779 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 213 Pembina Ave, Hinton AB, T7V 2B3. No: 20737779.


737844 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 12
Registered Address: 430-820 89 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2V 4N9. No: 20737844.

737846 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 6946 21 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6K 2H4. No: 20737846.

737848 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 28
Registered Address: 538 10 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0A7. No: 20737848.

737849 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 28
Registered Address: 538 10 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0A7. No: 20737849.

737850 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 28
Registered Address: 538 10 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0A7. No: 20737850.

737851 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 28
Registered Address: 538 10 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0A7. No: 20737851.

737852 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 28
Registered Address: 538 10 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0A7. No: 20737852.

737855 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 Apr 30
Registered Address: 3250-700 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2W2. No: 20737855.

737859 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 450-808 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E8. No: 20737859.

737860 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 450-808 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E8. No: 20737860.

737861 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 450-808 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E8. No: 20737861.

737863 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 13
Registered Address: 1250-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB T5J 3S4. No: 20737863.

737865 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 30-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 4P4. No:
20737865.

737866 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 30-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 4P4. No:
20737866.

737867 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 30-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 4P4. No:
20737867.

737868 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 320-521 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T3. No: 20737868.

737869 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 1702 Kensington Rd NW, Calgary AB, T2N 3R3. No:
20737869.

737870 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 5016 52 St, Camrose AB, T4V 0L6. No: 20737870.

737873 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 202, 4921 49 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1V2. No: 20737873.

737874 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 01
Registered Address: 202, 4921 49 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1V2. No: 20737874.

737934 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 14
Registered Address: 1518 Wellwood Way, Edmonton AB T6M 2M3. No: 20737934.

737938 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 101-5001 49 Ave, Bonnyville AB, T9N 2J3. No: 20737938.

737939 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 101-5001 49 Ave, Bonnyville AB, T9N 2J3. No: 20737939.

737940 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 208-4808 Ross St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1X5. No: 20737940.

737943 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 300-116 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1B3. No: 20737943.

737946 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 7904 103 St, Edmonton AB, T6E 6C3. No: 20737946.

737965 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 15
Registered Address: 1400-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2P 3N9. No: 20737965.

737966 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 1202-333 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Z1. No: 20737966.

737967 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 1202-333 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Z1. No: 20737967.

737968 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 15
Registered Address: 1400-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2P 3N9. No: 20737968.

737970 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 11201 27 St SW, Calgary AB, T2W 2Z5. No: 20737970.

737973 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 200C-9705 Horton Road SW, Calgary AB, T2V 2X5. No:
20737973.

737975 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 200C-9705 Horton Road SW, Calgary AB, T2V 2X5. No:
20737975.

737977 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 3000-700 9 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3V4. No: 20737977.

737979 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 3000-700 9 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3V4. No: 20737979.

737981 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 3000-700 9 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3V4. No: 20737981.

737982 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 15
Registered Address: 1400-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2P 3N9. No: 20737982.

737997 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 3000-700 9 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3V4. No: 20737997.

738000 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 15
Registered Address: 1400-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2P 3N9. No: 20738000.

738001 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 2011-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738001.

738003 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 2011-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738003.

738004 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 2011-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738004.

738006 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 15
Registered Address: 1400-350 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB T2P 3N9. No: 20738006.

738007 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 2011-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738007.

738008 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 2011-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738008.

738009 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 2011-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738009.

738010 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 2011-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738010.

738012 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 2011-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738012.

738014 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 2011-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738014.

738016 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 2011-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738016.

738018 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 1410-194 3803 Calgary Tr S, Edmonton AB, T6J 5M8. No:
20738018.

738021 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 374 Huntington Hill, Edmonton AB, T6H 5Y9. No:
20738021.

738023 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 228-8338 18 St SE, Calgary AB, T2C 4E4. No: 20738023.

738027 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 228-8338 18 St SE, Calgary AB, T2C 4E4. No: 20738027.

738030 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 51 Blueberry Drive, Whitecourt AB, T7S 1R3. No:
20738030.

738034 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 200-10187 104 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 0Z9. No: 20738034.

738135 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6. No:
20738135.

738136 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6. No:
20738136.

738138 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6. No:
20738138.

738139 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 2011 Centre St, Nisku AB, T9E 8A1. No: 20738139.

738141 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 37 Greenwich Cres, St. Albert AB, T8N 0Z5. No:
20738141.

738142 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1600G-10205 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 2Z2. No: 20738142.

738144 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 212-9714 Main St, Fort McMurray AB, T9H 1T6. No:
20738144.

738145 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 212-9714 Main St, Fort McMurray AB, T9H 1T6. No:
20738145.

738146 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 02
Registered Address: 4335 2 Ave, Edson AB, T7E 1T4. No: 20738146.

738147 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 212-9714 Main St, Fort McMurray AB, T9H 1T6. No:
20738147.

738148 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 10012 101 St, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2. No: 20738148.

738149 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 10012 101 St, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2. No: 20738149.

738150 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: NW 32 48 5 W5. No: 20738150.

738151 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1130-1015 4 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J4. No: 20738151.

738152 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 200-4825 47 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1R3. No: 20738152.

738153 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1130-1015 4 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J4. No: 20738153.

738154 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 1810-520 5 Ave SW, Calary AB, T2P 3R7. No: 20738154.

738155 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1130-1015 4 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J4. No: 20738155.

738156 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1130-1015 4 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J4. No: 20738156.


738157 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 1810-520 5 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3R7. No: 20738157.

738158 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1130-1015 4 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J4. No: 20738158.

738160 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1130-1015 4 St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J4. No: 20738160.

738161 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 1810-520 5 Ave SW, Calary AB, T2P 3R7. No: 20738161.

738162 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 208-4808 Ross St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1X5. No: 20738162.

738163 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 200-4825 47 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1R3. No: 20738163.

738164 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 200-4825 47 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1R3. No: 20738164.

738165 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 503-706 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1. No: 20738165.

738167 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 503-706 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1. No: 20738167.

738169 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 503-706 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1. No: 20738169.

738170 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 503-706 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1. No: 20738170.

738171 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 503-706 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1. No: 20738171.

738172 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 503-706 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1. No: 20738172.

738173 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 503-706 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1. No: 20738173.

738175 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 503-706 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1. No: 20738175.

738176 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 503-706 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1. No: 20738176.

738178 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 503-706 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1. No: 20738178.

738179 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 107 Rundleridge Close NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 2L2. No:
20738179.

738180 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 5019 50 St, Lloydminster AB, T9V 0L9. No: 20738180.

738182 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 5019 50 St, Lloydminster AB, T9V 0L9. No: 20738182.

738184 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738184.

738185 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738185.

738186 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738186.

738188 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738188.

738190 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738190.

738192 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738192.

738193 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 05
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738193.

738202 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 124 River Avenue, Cochrane AB, T0L 0W0. No: 20738202.

738206 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 5044 Whitestone Rd NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 1T3. No:
20738206.

738208 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-220 4 St S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4J7. No: 20738208.

738210 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 56 Greenwood Park, Drayton Valley AB, T7A 1M6. No:
20738210.

738211 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 14320 97 A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5N 0E9. No: 20738211.

738212 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 4805 43 Ave, Beaumont AB, T4X 1E9. No: 20738212.

738213 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 2401 Td Tower Edmonton Centre NW, Edmonton AB, T5J 2Z1.
No: 20738213.

738217 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 10401 97 Ave, La Crete AB, T0H 2H0. No: 20738217.

738220 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6. No:
20738220.

738222 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6. No:
20738222.

738224 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6. No:
20738224.

738227 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 10012 101 St, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2. No: 20738227.

738242 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 203-5101 48 St, Lloydminster AB, T9V 0H9. No: 20738242.

738245 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 203-5101 48 St, Lloydminster AB, T9V 0H9. No: 20738245.

738248 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1-5304 50 St, Leduc AB, T9E 6Z6. No: 20738248.

738250 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 2924 48 St NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 1H3. No: 20738250.

738254 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 701-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738254.

738258 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 12
Registered Address: 1800-355 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0J1. No: 20738258.

738259 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 12404 114 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5M 3M5. No: 20738259.

738349 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 96 May 16
Registered Address: 9904 102 St, Fort Saskatchewan AB, T8L 2C3. No:
20738349.

738359 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 210-17010 103 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5S 1K7. No: 20738359.

738361 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 16
Registered Address: 10810 124 St, Edmonton AB, T5M 0H9. No: 20738361.

738365 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 10216 159 St, Edmonton AB, T5P 3A2. No: 20738365.

738367 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 205-2411 4 St NW, Calgary AB, T2M 2Z8. No: 20738367.

738368 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 201-505 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1G2. No: 20738368.

738369 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 16
Registered Address: 793 Wells Wind, Edmonton AB, T6M 2J8. No: 20738369.

738370 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1202-333 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Z1. No: 20738370.

738372 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1202-333 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Z1. No: 20738372.

738373 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1202-333 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Z1. No: 20738373.

738375 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 200-10923 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5H 2S7. No: 20738375.

738378 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 150-2635 37 Ave NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 5V7. No: 20738378.

738379 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 150-2635 37 Ave NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 5V7. No: 20738379.

738381 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 121E Centre Avenue W, Airdrie AB, T4B 2B7. No:
20738381.

738382 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 3-4740 54 Ave, Whitecourt AB, T7S 1A3. No: 20738382.

738383 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 1536 50 St SE, Calgary AB, T2A 1S6. No: 20738383.

738384 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 5105 49 St, Lloydminster AB, T9V 0K3. No: 20738384.

738386 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 5105 49 St, Lloydminster AB, T9V 0K3. No: 20738386.

738387 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 537 7 St S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 2G8. No: 20738387.

738392 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 537 7 St S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 2G8. No: 20738392.

738393 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 537 7 St S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 2G8. No: 20738393.

738395 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 2401 Td Twr Edmonton Ctr NW, Edmonton AB, T5J 2Z1. No:
20738395.

738396 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 4824 51 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 2A5. No: 20738396.

738397 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 4824 51 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 2A5. No: 20738397.

738398 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 5006 48 Ave, Ponoka AB, T4J 1R7. No: 20738398.

738399 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 5006 48 Ave, Ponoka AB, T4J 1R7. No: 20738399.

738403 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 110 Brewster Dr, Hinton AB, T7V 1B4. No: 20738403.

738404 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 1405 Td Twr Edmonton Ctr, Edmonton AB, T5J 2Z1. No:
20738404.

738405 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 210-17010 103 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5S 1K7. No: 20738405.

738406 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 210-17010 103 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5S 1K7. No: 20738406.

738417 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 8016 144 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5C 2SC. No: 20738417.

738419 ALBERTA CORP. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 16 Hutton Cres SW, Calgary AB, T2V 3B7. No: 20738419.

738422 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 3000-700 9 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3V4. No: 20738422.

738426 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 3000-700 9 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3V4. No: 20738426.

738428 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 12 Feero Dr, Whitecourt AB, T9S 1E8. No: 20738428.

738430 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 201-9902 102 St, Fort Saskatchewan AB, T8L 2C3. No:
20738430.

738431 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 300-116 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1B3. No: 20738431.

738432 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 4706 27 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6L 4P9. No: 20738432.

738434 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738434.

738436 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738436.

738437 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738437.

738438 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738438.

738439 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738439.

738441 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738441.

738442 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 07
Registered Address: 201A-2 Ave W, Hanna AB, T0J 1P0. No: 20738442.

738447 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 6608 Malvern Rd NE, Calgary AB, T2A 5C4. No: 20738447.

738458 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1B-333-2 St W, Brooks AB, T1R 1G4. No: 20738458.

738461 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1B-333-2 St W, Brooks AB, T1R 1G4. No: 20738461.

738463 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 2648 89 St, Edmonton AB, T6K 2Z3. No: 20738463.

738465 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 5113 106 A St, Edmonton AB, T6H 2W6. No: 20738465.

738466 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 18504 77 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5T 5K3. No: 20738466.

738467 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1600-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No: 20738467.

738468 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1600-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No: 20738468.

738470 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1600-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No: 20738470.

738512 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 06
Registered Address: 210-17010 103 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5S 1K7. No: 20738512.

738589 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 20
Registered Address: 57 Akinsdale Gardens, St Albert AB, T8N 2W8. No:
20738589.

738591 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1600-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No: 20738591.

738592 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1600-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No: 20738592.

738593 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1600-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No: 20738593.

738594 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1600-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No: 20738594.

738596 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1600-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No: 20738596.

738597 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 1600-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2. No: 20738597.

738598 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 80 River Rock Circle SE, Calgary AB, T2C 4C3. No:
20738598.

738600 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 80 River Rock Circle SE, Calgary AB, T2C 4C3. No:
20738600.

738601 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 600-5920 Macleod Trail S, Calgary AB, T2H 0K2. No:
20738601.

738602 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 600-5920 Macleod Trail S, Calgary AB, T2H 0K2. No:
20738602.

738603 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 8917 102 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8X 1E9. No: 20738603.

738608 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 203-8657 51 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 6A8. No: 20738608.

738609 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 200-596 Riverbend Sq, Edmonton AB, T6R 2E3. No:
20738609.

738610 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 3224 19 St NW, Calgary AB, T2L 2A8. No: 20738610.

738611 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 2500-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8. No: 20738611.

738613 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 103 2 Ave W, Brooks AB, T1R 1B6. No: 20738613.

738615 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 103 2 Ave W, Brooks AB, T1R 1B6. No: 20738615.

738618 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 103 2 Ave W, Brooks AB, T1R 1B6. No: 20738618.

738621 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 204-430 6 Ave SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 7E8. No:
20738621.

738639 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Continued. 83 Apr 06
Registered Address: 1600-144 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N4. No: 20738639.

738650 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 18714 95A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5T 4A5. No: 20738650.

738657 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 801-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8. No:
20738657.

738660 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 700-10104 103 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 0H8. No: 20738660.

738661 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738661.

738663 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738663.

738664 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738664.

738665 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3. No: 20738665.

738667 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 702-1334 14 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T3C 0W2. No: 20738667.

738668 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 525-1110 Centre St N, Calgary AB, T2E 2R2. No:
20738668.

738671 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 400-10235 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G1. No: 20738671.

738672 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 208-4808 Ross St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1X5. No: 20738672.

738673 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738673.

738675 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738675.

738677 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738677.

738678 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738678.

738679 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738679.

738680 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738680.

738681 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738681.

738682 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738682.

738683 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738683.

738684 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738684.

738685 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738685.

738686 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738686.

738687 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738687.

738689 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738689.

738690 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738690.

738691 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738691.

738692 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738692.

738693 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738693.

738694 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738694.

738695 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 320 Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5. No:
20738695.

738720 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 364 Rundlefield Rd NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 2W4. No:
20738720.

738774 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 4824 51 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 2A5. No: 20738774.

738780 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 08
Registered Address: 2007 91 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6B 1L1. No: 20738780.

738782 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 201-505 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1G2. No: 20738782.

738783 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 5203 44 Ave, Drayton Valley AB, T7A 1L2. No: 20738783.

738784 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 2208-10104 103 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 0H8. No: 20738784.

738785 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 1404-10025 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 1S6. No:
20738785.

738786 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 1404-10025 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 1S6. No:
20738786.

738787 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 1404-10025 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 1S6. No:
20738787.


738788 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 214-9914 Morrison St, Fort McMurray AB, T9H 4A4. No:
20738788.

738789 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 214-9914 Morrison St, Fort McMurray AB, T9H 4A4. No:
20738789.

738790 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 214-9914 Morrison St, Fort McMurray AB, T9H 4A4. No:
20738790.

738791 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 214-9914 Morrison St, Fort McMurray AB, T9H 4A4. No:
20738791.

738792 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 5007 50 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1Y2. No: 20738792.

738793 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 1219 89 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2V 0W7. No: 20738793.

738795 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 1050-603 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2T5. No: 20738795.

738798 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 1050-603 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2T5. No: 20738798.

738799 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 5015 Victoria Ave, Coronation AB, T0C 1C0. No:
20738799.

738800 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 460-4445 Calgary Trail S, Edmonton AB, T6H 5R7. No:
20738800.

738831 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 201-505 8 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1G2. No: 20738831.

738833 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated. 97 May 09
Registered Address: 312 Grotto Rd, Canmore AB, T1W 1K3. No: 20738833.


     












CORPORATE NAME CHANGES

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
________________________________________________________________________

A.M. ANCHORING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 Oct 27.
Changed To: A.M. OILFIELD CONTRACTING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No:
20672918.

ACQUEST REALTY SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94
Dec 05. Changed To: ACQUEST CONSULTING GROUP INC. Date Of Change: 97 May
09. No: 20634712.

AHLSTROM PYROPOWER CUSTOMER SERVICES, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered
93 Sep 27. Changed To: FOSTER WHEELER ENERGY SERVICES, INC. Date Of Change:
97 May 15. No: 21581849.

ALTERRA, THE ENVIRONMENTAL CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 96 May 02. Changed To: TERRAGRANDE ENERGY LIMITED. Date Of
Change: 97 May 06. No: 20693509.

ASSOCIATE FOOT SPECIALISTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
88 May 11. Changed To: M.L. ZIVOT SURGERY INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30.
No: 20383974.

AUTO VILLAGE SALES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 91 Feb
26. Changed To: 485846 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No:
20485846.

BASE AVIATION CORP. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 91 Jun 10.
Changed To: BASE CORP. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No: 20497307.

BETHEL INDEPENDENT CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH OF CALGARY Religious Society
Incorporated 93 Jan 22. Changed To: BETHEL UNITED REFORMED CHURCH OF
CALGARY. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 25. No: 54553960.

BIRDY ELECTRONICS (CANADA) LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
92 Feb 12. Changed To: BIRDY DEVELOPMENT (CANADA) LTD. Date Of Change: 97
May 09. No: 20518314.

CANADIAN ABORIGINAL BEVERAGE COMPANY LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 96 Nov 20. Changed To: FIRST NATIONS GROUP LTD. Date Of
Change: 97 May 01. No: 20717109.

CAPITAL BUSINESS FORMS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Amalgamated 93 Dec
01. Changed To: CAPITAL BUSINESS FORMS & PRINTING INC. Date Of Change: 97
May 06. No: 20589542.

CARLSON MARKETING GROUP LTD. Dominion Corporation Registered 85 Apr 16.
Changed To: CW TRAVEL CANADA, LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No: 21328818.

CENTRAL STEAM & PRESSURE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94
Jun 15. Changed To: COTY PAINTING & SANDBLASTING LTD. Date Of Change: 97
May 09. No: 20615008.

COST PLUS MEDICAL SUPPLIES LTD Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 68
Feb 16. Changed To: BELGIUM FRIES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20046442.

DELORME MARKETING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 86 Jul 09.
Changed To: 351009 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 13. No: 20351009.

DFR ENERGY INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jun 07.
Changed To: AIRDRIE TREES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No: 20698786.

DFV ENERGY INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jun 07.
Changed To: CANUSA CARRIERS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No: 20698788.

DSI VALVE CANADA, LTD. Foreign Corporation Registered 83 Mar 17. Changed
To: Z VALVE CANADA, LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No: 21298687.

DTW ENERGY INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jun 07.
Changed To: CRC ENERGY INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No: 20698780.

E J MECHANICAL (96) LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Apr
11. Changed To: TUMBLEWEED OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May
08. No: 20690674.

EDMONTON IRRIGATION SPECIALISTS LTD Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 76 Sep 03. Changed To: 94471 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97
Apr 30. No: 20094471.

ELLIOTT MACHINERY (CANADA) LIMITED Dominion Corporation Registered 89 May
08. Changed To: ELLIOTT-MATSUURA CANADA INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No:
21396225.

ENTREPRENEUR FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 95 Jun 09. Changed To: MTZ INVESTMENTS INC. Date Of Change: 97
May 02. No: 20657648.

EPEM CANADA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 Sep 20.
Changed To: EL PASO ENERGY MARKETING CANADA INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 07.
No: 20668533.

EPS ENGINEERING & PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 95 Oct 17. Changed To: E.P.S. LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06.
No: 20671708.

EXECUTIVE MORTGAGE MASTERS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
96 Jun 12. Changed To: BOYCE & ASSOCIATES ACCOUNTING SERVICES INC. Date Of
Change: 97 May 06. No: 20696722.

EZN RAMPS OF CALGARY LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jul
30. Changed To: RAMP-UP LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No: 20704593.

FLING & CLING PROPERTIES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 87
Jan 21. Changed To: TEUR HOLDINGS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No:
20360002.

FOSTER BROS. CONTRACTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 89
May 12. Changed To: PEDDLERS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20402635.

FREEHAND FIBERCRAFT COMPANY LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
81 Jan 15. Changed To: CLEAR GOAL SEMINARS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 07.
No: 20259772.

FRIDAY'S CAT OPERATING SERVICE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 95 Jan 30. Changed To: F.P. MANAGEMENT INC. Date Of Change: 97
May 13. No: 20641008.

G.H. WOOD + WYANT INC. Dominion Corporation Registered 95 Jan 10. Changed
To: WYANT & COMPANY INC./WYANT & COMPAGNIE INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 02.
No: 21639019.

GAINERS EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION LIMITED Credit Union Incorporated 38 Nov 29.
Changed To: MAPLE LEAF EMPLOYEES CREDIT UNION LIMITED. Date Of Change: 97
May 06. No: 23000007.

GANG-NAIL CANADA, INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered 92 Mar 09. Changed
To: MITEK CANADA, INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 13. No: 21521476.

GLOBAL SLATE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 90 Oct 22.
Changed To: RBR CONSULTANTS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No: 20471780.

GRAD INVESTMENTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 87 Apr 27.
Changed To: MACK LEASE OF ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
20364655.

GRANDE PRAIRIE STOCK CAR ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 84 Apr
27. Changed To: PEACE AREA MOTOR SPORTS ASSOCIATION. Date Of Change: 97 May
09. No: 50313697.

HIGH CLASS BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 93 Dec 14. Changed To: THUMBS UP PASTRY INC. Date Of Change:
97 May 07. No: 20592256.

HUNT INVESTMENTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Aug 14.
Changed To: HUNT DEVELOPMENTS INC. Date Of Change: 96 Dec 04. No: 20706106.


INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF SECURITY AND CLOSE PROTECTION INC. Alberta
Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Sep 25. Changed To: CANADIAN
INTERNATIONAL SECURITY CORPORATION. Date Of Change: 97 May 14. No:
20709506.

J. & H. GROENENBOOM LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 May
03. Changed To: J & R GROENENBOOM LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20653121.

J.F. MARVELOUS TRUCKING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92
Jun 12. Changed To: J.F. MARVELOUS LTD. Date Of Change: 94 Nov 17. No:
20532049.

JOHN W. HUTCHINSON, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 78 Aug 30. Changed To: JOHN W. HUTCHINSON LIMITED. Date Of
Change: 97 May 01. No: 20123949.

K & L WATER HAULERS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92 Sep
17. Changed To: 541951 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
20541951.

KERRY STEVENSON REALTY INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97
Feb 18. Changed To: CHIPMUNK INVESTMENTS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02.
No: 20728135.

KHALID AZIZ & CAROLYN FEW PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Alberta Business
Corporation Incorporated 94 Feb 11. Changed To: 599163 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of
Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20599163.

KIMMSWICK DIAMONDS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Sep
13. Changed To: CARTIER MINING CORPORATION. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No:
20623693.

KONE WOOD LIMITED Dominion Corporation Registered 94 Jun 16. Changed To:
ANDRITZ KONE WOOD LIMITED/ANDRITZ BOIS KONE LIMITEE. Date Of Change: 97 May
06. No: 21615238.

L. & W.V. HOLDINGS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 90 Mar
28. Changed To: SECURA INVESTMENTS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
20419231.

LAIDLAW WASTE SYSTEMS LTD. Dominion Corporation Registered 91 Mar 26.
Changed To: CWS CANADIAN WASTE SERVICES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
21489740.

LANCER RESOURCES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 85 Nov 05.
Changed To: GREY WOLF CONSULTING INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20338685.

LORAINE MCLEOD INTERIOR DESIGN CONSULTANT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 83 Sep 27. Changed To: MCLEOD DESIGNWORKS LTD. Date Of Change:
97 May 09. No: 20304358.

M.J. DISPOSALS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92 May 08.
Changed To: M.J. DISPOSALS & RECYCLING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20528440.

MARILYN HERASYMOWYCH & ASSOCIATES INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 93 Apr 13. Changed To: MHA INSTITUTE INC. Date Of Change: 97
May 08. No: 20563163.

MAXXLAND LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 Dec 07. Changed
To: 677395 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No: 20677395.

MEDICAL AID FOR PALESTINE ASSOCIATION (EDMONTON REGIONAL OFFICE) Alberta
Society Incorporated 93 Sep 27. Changed To: HUMAN SERVE INTERNATIONAL
SOCIETY FOR RELIEF & DEVELOPMENT. Date Of Change: 97 May 16. No: 50581119.

MINARAK PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95
Nov 30. Changed To: BAKRIE MINARAK PETROLEUM COMPANY LTD. Date Of Change:
97 Apr 29. No: 20675518.

MONTEM DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr
04. Changed To: MONTUM DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20734084.

MT ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93
Feb 09. Changed To: MARMOT RESEARCH INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No:
20554623.

NGC CANADA, INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Nov 18.
Changed To: NGC CANADA INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No: 20588391.

NU-WAY WASTE OIL HEATING SYSTEMS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 90 Nov 19. Changed To: G.M. MINING, OILFIELD CONST. CONSULTING
INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20474615.

NYX CONSULTANTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 Oct 23.
Changed To: NYX PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No:
20672422.

ON-LINE ABORIGINAL COMMUNICATION SERVICES INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 95 Sep 07. Changed To: ON-LINE GENERAL SERVICES LTD. Date Of
Change: 97 May 14. No: 20667556.

P.R. TOURS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Jan 18.
Changed To: TEAM TRAVEL CANADA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20551339.

PAUL'S TANK TRUCK SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
94 Apr 19. Changed To: PAUL'S CONTRACTING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29.
No: 20607868.

PRAIRIE SCAFFOLD SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92
Mar 16. Changed To: SC ERECTORS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No:
20522331.

QUICK LEASE INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 19.
Changed To: QUALITY LEASE INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No: 20731559.

REED STENHOUSE LIMITED Dominion Corporation Registered 73 Aug 31. Changed
To: AON READ STENHOUSE INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 16. No: 21011215.

RIVER VALLEY RIDING SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 92 Mar 10. Changed
To: CAMP LIBERTY RECREATIONAL SOCIETY. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
50521940.

SANDPIPER RESORTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 89 Dec 18.
Changed To: 413454 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No: 20413454.

SELECT MOTOR PRODUCTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 91 Jan
15. Changed To: 479757 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20479757.

SHERWOOD MEADOWS EQUESTRIAN CENTRE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 94 Jul 15. Changed To: 618609 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97
May 08. No: 20618609.

SOUTHERN GRADING CO. LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 89 Feb
09. Changed To: PFEIFER FRESH WATER LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20396643.

SOUTHGATE VOLKSWAGEN LTD Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 70 Aug
05. Changed To: SOUTHGATE VOLKSWAGEN AUDI LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29.
No: 20055093.

ST. ARNAUD CONSTRUCTION (1997) LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 87 Mar 24. Changed To: ST. ARNAUD CONSTRUCTION INC. Date Of
Change: 97 May 08. No: 20363597.

STICKS AND STONES INTERIOR DESIGNS INCORPORATED Alberta Business
Corporation Incorporated 96 Mar 22. Changed To: STICKS AND STONES DESIGN
GROUP INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No: 20688991.

STOLIKER LAND SURVEYS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 91 Feb
22. Changed To: WHITE SPIDER INVESTMENTS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30.
No: 20484992.

STORD, INC. Foreign Corporation Registered 90 Apr 19. Changed To:
ATLAS-STORD, INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 21420725.

SUSAN J. SCURFIELD-SIEDA INVESTMENTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 89 Mar 21. Changed To: SUSAN J. SCURFIELD-SEIDA INVESTMENTS
LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No: 20399695.

T.C.J. TRUCKING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 91 Jan 09.
Changed To: T.C.J. VENTURES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20428622.

TENNECO ENERGY LTD. Dominion Corporation Registered 84 Feb 07. Changed To:
EPEC CANADA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 21311397.

TENNECO GAS CANADA, LTD. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered 91 Nov 21.
Changed To: EPEC GAS CANADA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 21510966.

THE DOMINIQUE GROUP LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Feb
23. Changed To: ENERGY SPECIALTY PROJECTS INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30.
No: 20556424.

TIMBERWOLF WOOD STOVES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 90
Jan 17. Changed To: TIMBERWOLF HEARTH PRODUCTS 1979 LTD. Date Of Change: 97
Apr 25. No: 20415153.

TIMBUKTU GOLD CORP. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 85 Jul 18.
Changed To: MARCHMONT GOLD CORP. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No: 20333347.

TRIAD ENERGY INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Feb 02.
Changed To: 597395 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No: 20597395.

UNICITY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEMS (CANADA) INC. Dominion Corporation Registered
92 Sep 14. Changed To: UNICITY INTEGRATED LOGISTICS, INC. Date Of Change:
97 May 01. No: 21541589.

V.L.R. CARRIERS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 74 Feb 06.
Changed To: 71062 ALBERTA LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No: 20071062.

WEID-TECH SERVICES 97 LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb
18. Changed To: WELD-TECH SERVICES 97 LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20727973.

WESTCOTT INTERNATIONAL INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 76
May 13. Changed To: WESCOTT INTERNATIONAL INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 12.
No: 20090673.

WESTERN PUBLISHING (CANADA) INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered 84 Apr
05. Changed To: GOLDEN BOOKS PUBLISHING (CANADA) INC. / LES PRESSES D'OR
(CANADA) INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No: 21311956.

WILLOW PARK LIQUOR STORE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 86
Apr 22. Changed To: WILLOW PARK RESOURCES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08.
No: 20346960.

WORSLEY HIGHWOOD RESTAURANT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
91 Sep 10. Changed To: MB TERRY ENTERPRISES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 20.
No: 20504550.

WRANGLER PORTABLE WELDING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94
Oct 19. Changed To: WRANGLER CONTRACTING INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 06.
No: 20629077.

ZAMMER ADVENTURES, INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Mar
07. Changed To: ALTA CORPORATE MANAGEMENT LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30.
No: 20686999.

ZOLPIS CHAMBERLAIN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Alberta Legal Professional
Corporation Incorporated 78 Jul 27. Changed To: ANDREW J. CHAMBERLAIN
PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20122278.

3290441 CANADA INC. Dominion Corporation Registered 97 Jan 09. Changed To:
WOOD WYANT INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No: 21723392.

350659 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 86 Jul 02.
Changed To: MARMOT BASIN MOTEL (1997) LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
20350659.

353876 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 86 Sep 18.
Changed To: GIOS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No: 20353876.

367824 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 87 Jun 15.
Changed To: A.J. MORRISON TECH INC. Date Of Change: 96 May 09. No:
20367824.

385949 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 88 Jun 20.
Changed To: HALVORSEN REALTY ADVISORS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20385949.

495180 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 91 Jun 07.
Changed To: R.J. KROETSCH & ASSOCIATES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 23. No:
20495180.

501322 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 91 Jul 30.
Changed To: RACEPORT DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION. Date Of Change: 97 May 07.
No: 20501322.

534111 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92 Jun 30.
Changed To: AVATAR SYSTEMS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No: 20534111.

545357 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92 Oct 29.
Changed To: COWAN & SHOPIK PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD. Date Of Change: 97
May 09. No: 20545357.

546707 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92 Nov 16.
Changed To: WESTERN TRAVEL GROUP LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20546707.

559256 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Mar 16.
Changed To: KITCHEN PLAN-IT CORP. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20559256.

559780 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Mar 19.
Changed To: RESIDENTIAL ENVELOPE SYSTEMS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29.
No: 20559780.

572126 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Jul 02.
Changed To: HOCUS POCUS HOLDINGS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20572126.

592117 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Dec 15.
Changed To: NORTHWEST POLAR ENTERPRISES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No:
20592117.

595213 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Jan 18.
Changed To: HEDGEHOG INVESTMENTS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20595213.

601102 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Feb 25.
Changed To: THE CALGARY MONTESSORI SCHOOL LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30.
No: 20601102.

603614 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Mar 16.
Changed To: SHELBI HOLDINGS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No: 20603614.

612833 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 May 30.
Changed To: TEXAS STAR INVESTMENTS INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No:
20612833.

614578 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Jun 13.
Changed To: RONDI FARMS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 28. No: 20614578.

618316 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Jul 13.
Changed To: CRYSTAL MOUNTAIN WATER COOLERS (EUROPE) LTD. Date Of Change: 97
May 01. No: 20618316.

622968 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Aug 29.
Changed To: VEGREVILLE TOWING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No: 20622968.

632535 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Nov 22.
Changed To: BILTMORE PROPERTIES CORPORATION. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
20632535.

633169 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Nov 23.
Changed To: ECHO BAY SALES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20633169.

634063 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Nov 30.
Changed To: RENAISSANCE REMODELING CO. LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20634063.

650733 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 Apr 12.
Changed To: CB CAMPBELL & ASSOCIATES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No:
20650733.

651678 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 Apr 24.
Changed To: GEORGIAN BAY INVESTMENTS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20651678.

655382 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 May 23.
Changed To: CENTURY 21 GARDEN CITY REALTY INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 14.
No: 20655382.

659203 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 Jun 23.
Changed To: PAYLESS VIDEO LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No: 20659203.

668870 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 Sep 22.
Changed To: TICORP CAPITAL INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No: 20668870.

672185 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 Oct 19.
Changed To: TAK WELDING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20672185.

678604 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 95 Dec 18.
Changed To: KEVIN RANDLE WELDING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20678604.

679666 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jan 03.
Changed To: REMEDX REMEDIATION SERVICES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20679666.

680871 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jan 12.
Changed To: NEEDFUL THINGS CONSULTING & PARALEGAL SERVICES INC. Date Of
Change: 97 May 06. No: 20680871.

682079 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jan 23.
Changed To: PRO-TECH TANK LININGS AND INDUSTRIAL PAINTING LTD. Date Of
Change: 97 May 12. No: 20682079.

687673 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Mar 13.
Changed To: SPORT DOG LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No: 20687673.

700159 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jun 19.
Changed To: DOMINO MACHINE LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20700159.

700997 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jul 08.
Changed To: INTERNATIONAL PIONEER CAPITAL CORPORATION. Date Of Change: 97
May 09. No: 20700997.

701286 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jun 28.
Changed To: RAC NIELSEN CONSTRUCTION LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20701286.

703453 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Jul 19.
Changed To: QUALITY FILTER SALES & SERVICE (1997) LTD. Date Of Change: 97
Apr 29. No: 20703453.

707488 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Aug 27.
Changed To: MIDNIGHT RUN HOTSHOT SERVICE LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 01.
No: 20707488.

713258 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Oct 16.
Changed To: FLOWING ENERGY INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20713258.

714089 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Oct 23.
Changed To: ROOFROC INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20714089.

714110 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Oct 23.
Changed To: KARY FINANCIAL SERVICES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No:
20714110.

714570 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Oct 25.
Changed To: G.U.G. ENTERPRISES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No:
20714570.



714571 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Oct 25.
Changed To: RACO DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No: 20714571.

714590 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Oct 28.
Changed To: TAPP CAPITAL INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No: 20714590.

714821 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Oct 31.
Changed To: BECA CAPITAL LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20714821.

715064 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 01.
Changed To: PROMARKET COMMUNICATIONS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 22. No:
20715064.

715161 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 01.
Changed To: P AND S HOLDINGS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20715161.

715217 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 04.
Changed To: TIMBERLINE OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 13.
No: 20715217.

715523 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 06.
Changed To: PERROTTA HOLDINGS INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 23. No: 20715523.

715545 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 06.
Changed To: NICK'S WOODCRAFT INDUSTRIES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No:
20715545.

716192 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 12.
Changed To: KMS CANADA INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20716192.

716202 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 12.
Changed To: LMD PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20716202.

716206 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 12.
Changed To: NEXT BEVERAGES INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No: 20716206.

717304 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 20.
Changed To: OPAL PETROLEUM LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20717304.

718473 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 28.
Changed To: WEBBER TRUCKING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No: 20718473.

718824 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Nov 29.
Changed To: CAN-K ADVANCED TECHNOLOGIES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20718824.

719692 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Dec 05.
Changed To: PRO SHOT MANUFACTURING CORP. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No:
20719692.

720209 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Dec 09.
Changed To: NORELLE ENTERPRISES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No:
20720209.

720493 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Dec 10.
Changed To: NORTHLAND LEASING INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No: 20720493.

720706 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Dec 11.
Changed To: GLENN'S LIGHT CONSTRUCTION LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No:
20720706.

721152 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Dec 16.
Changed To: THOMAS OILFIELD PROJECTS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
20721152.

721248 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Dec 16.
Changed To: SAVARD ENTERPRISES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No:
20721248.

721502 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Dec 17.
Changed To: ROYAL CANADIAN MANUFACTURING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 09.
No: 20721502.

721566 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Dec 18.
Changed To: E.N.G. MACHINING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20721566.

721802 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Dec 19.
Changed To: WRIGHT LINE LOCATING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 28. No:
20721802.

722080 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 96 Dec 20.
Changed To: CALLOWAY PROPERTIES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No:
20722080.

722365 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 17.
Changed To: MONGOLIA OIL INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 13. No: 20722365.

722412 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 02.
Changed To: AMNOR LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20722412.

723509 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 10.
Changed To: MAGIC ENERGY LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No: 20723509.

723627 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 13.
Changed To: BILSBORROW ANGUS FARMS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20723627.

723828 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 15.
Changed To: DEERSTAR SYSTEMS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No: 20723828.

723831 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 15.
Changed To: IBIS ENERGY LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No: 20723831.

723836 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 15.
Changed To: THREE LINKS CORPORATION. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No:
20723836.

723969 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 15.
Changed To: BARRY YORKE HOLDINGS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20723969.

724013 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 23.
Changed To: C.F. MINERALS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No: 20724013.

724070 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 16.
Changed To: AIR-TECH AIRCONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION (1997) LTD. Date Of
Change: 97 May 05. No: 20724070.

724204 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 17.
Changed To: ECLIPSE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No:
20724204.

724290 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 20.
Changed To: FEDERAL SECURITY INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No: 20724290.

724424 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 22.
Changed To: NORTHMARK EXCAVATORS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20724424.

724555 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 22.
Changed To: SWARTZY WELDING SERVICES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No:
20724555.

724945 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 24.
Changed To: MAQUA WILDLIFE FARM LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No:
20724945.

725080 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 27.
Changed To: R & T CORPORATION LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No: 20725080.

725083 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 27.
Changed To: APSARA RESOURCES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 16. No: 20725083.

725380 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 30.
Changed To: E-TECH INVESTMENTS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
20725380.

725420 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 30.
Changed To: DYCK ENTERPRISES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No: 20725420.

725676 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Jan 31.
Changed To: FERGANA VALLEY PETROLEUMS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
20725676.

725852 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 03.
Changed To: THE CRITERION BAR & RESTAURANT LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 01.
No: 20725852.

725981 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 05.
Changed To: BRANCO CONSULTING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20725981.

725993 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 04.
Changed To: WOOD BUFFALO TRUCKING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Mar 26. No:
20725993.

726629 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 10.
Changed To: DOWN TO EARTH COMPUTER SERVICES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 06.
No: 20726629.

726739 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 11.
Changed To: OILFIELD DESIGN AND ELECTRICAL SERVICE COMPANY INC. Date Of
Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20726739.

727008 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 12.
Changed To: VU HOLDINGS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No: 20727008.

727986 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 18.
Changed To: ALLIANCE H. INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No: 20727986.

728049 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 18.
Changed To: YORK EQUITIES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No: 20728049.

728202 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 18.
Changed To: MARTEINSON, ARVIDSON & ASSOCIATES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May
07. No: 20728202.

728513 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 21.
Changed To: WEST LAND ELECTRIC LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 12. No:
20728513.

728627 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 24.
Changed To: HAFIZ HOLDINGS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No: 20728627.

729011 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 26.
Changed To: J MAX WELL SERVICE LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20729011.

729112 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 26.
Changed To: SCOTTY'S RENT-A-..... INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20729112.

729184 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Feb 27.
Changed To: TEAM PHARM INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No: 20729184.

729585 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 03.
Changed To: HALO AVIATION LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No: 20729585.

729588 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 03.
Changed To: TRIPLE B MILL CONSTRUCTION LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20729588.

729623 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 03.
Changed To: CASCADE INTERNATIONAL LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20729623.

729625 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 03.
Changed To: PARK AVENUE INTERIORS INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No:
20729625.

729690 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 03.
Changed To: TCB WELDING & CONSTRUCTION LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20729690.

730187 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 04.
Changed To: DO-ALL LANDSCAPE LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No: 20730187.

730611 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 06.
Changed To: PETRO FIT MECHANICAL LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No:
20730611.

730638 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 06.
Changed To: THE SIDING SPECIALISTS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No:
20730638.

730768 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 07.
Changed To: IMPACT INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No:
20730768.

730823 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 10.
Changed To: RANDE OILFIELD SERVICES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20730823.

730827 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 10.
Changed To: MORRIS HOLDINGS (CANADA) INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20730827.

730875 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 10.
Changed To: FITQUEST LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No: 20730875.

731022 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 12.
Changed To: HI POINT AGRI INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No: 20731022.

731061 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 11.
Changed To: GREENER'S ELECTRIC LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20731061.

731065 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 11.
Changed To: TRAAMICI CAFE & BAR INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 13. No:
20731065.

731256 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 12.
Changed To: AOS ALBERTA OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29.
No: 20731256.

731330 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 13.
Changed To: JCWM HOLDINGS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20731330.

731684 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 17.
Changed To: DSL AUTO APPRAISALS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20731684.

731791 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 17.
Changed To: FROBEC FOOD BROKERS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20731791.

731826 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 17.
Changed To: SPECTRA AVIATION SERVICES CORP. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 17. No:
20731826.

731899 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 18.
Changed To: PERSONAL INJURY LOAN CORP. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 30. No:
20731899.

731903 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 18.
Changed To: MUSIC CENTRE CANADA INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20731903.

731909 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 18.
Changed To: QUALITY WOOD PRODUCTS MANUFACTURING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May
01. No: 20731909.

732073 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 19.
Changed To: PINETTE HOE SERVICE LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No:
20732073.

732097 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 19.
Changed To: ALBERTA INDUSTRIAL CONCRETE INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20732097.
732255 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 19.
Changed To: FOX COULEE AVIATION (1997) INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 28. No:
20732255.

732348 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 20.
Changed To: PARTNERS IN GENETICS (ALBERTA) LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 05.
No: 20732348.

732369 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 20.
Changed To: RESOURCE WINDOWS AND RENOVATIONS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May
07. No: 20732369.

732690 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 24.
Changed To: C BAR K RANCHES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No: 20732690.

732791 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 24.
Changed To: PEACE VALLEY ELK RANCH INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20732791.

732793 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 24.
Changed To: LONGLINE INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING INC. Date Of Change: 97 May
08. No: 20732793.

732862 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 25.
Changed To: AUTOSTAR FINANCE & LEASING INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20732862.

732940 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 25.
Changed To: VACUTECH OILFIELD SERVICES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20732940.

733091 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 26.
Changed To: ODYSSEY CHILDCARE INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No: 20733091.

733099 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 26.
Changed To: D. BURPEE CONSULTING INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No:
20733099.

733211 ALBERTA INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 26.
Changed To: ART & SOUL INCORPORATED. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20733211.

733239 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 27.
Changed To: R.I.F. SERVICES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No: 20733239.

733252 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 27.
Changed To: ROBAL AMUSEMENTS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 01. No: 20733252.

733290 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 27.
Changed To: ECI CAPITAL CORPORATION LIMITED. Date Of Change: 97 May 20. No:
20733290.

733326 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Mar 27.
Changed To: C.D.M. FARM SERVICES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 02. No:
20733326.

733590 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 01.
Changed To: ALBERTA BEEF CORPORATION. Date Of Change: 97 May 12. No:
20733590.

733715 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 02.
Changed To: HURRICANE INDUSTRIES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 06. No:
20733715.

733717 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 02.
Changed To: B. RUTH ELECTRIC LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 07. No: 20733717.

733769 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 02.
Changed To: BERCO INDUSTRIES INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No: 20733769.

734302 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 07.
Changed To: ELECTRIC FOODS INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 22. No: 20734302.

734318 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 07.
Changed To: GK SHIELD AUTO INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20734318.

734547 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 08.
Changed To: B. COPPING REALTY INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 14. No: 20734547.

734558 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 08.
Changed To: R-XD CORPORATION. Date Of Change: 97 May 14. No: 20734558.

734699 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 28.
Changed To: ROSS MCKELLAR CONSULTING LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20734699.

734745 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 09.
Changed To: SKYSURFER INDUSTRIES INC. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No:
20734745.

734751 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 09.
Changed To: G. F. A. TROPICAL FOODS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 Apr 29. No:
20734751.

734977 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 11.
Changed To: RAY-JAN ENTERPRISES LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 09. No:
20734977.

735158 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 11.
Changed To: DETAILS MODEL & TALENT MANAGEMENT CORP. Date Of Change: 97 May
08. No: 20735158.

735308 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 14.
Changed To: MAZUREK FARMS LTD. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No: 20735308.

735435 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 15.
Changed To: GULF RESOURCES (HALMAHERA) LIMITED. Date Of Change: 97 May 06.
No: 20735435.

735652 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 16.
Changed To: EXPORT MANUFACTURING INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 05. No:
20735652.

736013 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 18.
Changed To: SPRUCEDALE REAL ESTATE CORP. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No:
20736013.

736598 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 97 Apr 24.
Changed To: IMS/FX INC. Date Of Change: 97 May 08. No: 20736598.









     CORPORATIONS DISSOLVED/STRUCK OFF/
REGISTRATION CANCELLED

(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Companies Act,
Societies Act, Credit Union Act, Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery
Companies Act, Religious Societies' Land Act)
________________________________________________________________________

AIRDRIE MILK DISTRIBUTORS INC. 97 Apr 28. 
AL MCCANN ENTERPRISES INC. 97 Apr 30. 
AMER'S HOLDINGS LTD. 97 Apr 29. 
BEAR CANYON CURLING ASSOCIATION 97 Apr 29. 
C.C. MACKENZIE GEOPHYSICAL CONSULTANTS LTD. 97 May 08. 
CAMCOURT HOLDINGS LIMITED 97 Apr 28. 
CANERTA RESOURCES LIMITED 97 Apr 30. 
CD STORE MANAGEMENT LTD. 97 Apr 30. 
CHARREL CONSTRUCTION LTD 97 Apr 29. 
CONKLIN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION 97 Apr 23. 
ECLIPSE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD. 97 May 14. 
ENERPLUS SETTLOR LTD. 97 Apr 30. 
EXCELLA INVESTMENTS LTD. 97 Apr 30. 
FLEX APPEAL LTD. 97 May 07. 
H.T.W. CONSTRUCTION (1991) LTD. 97 May 09. 
HILLHURST SUNNYSIDE SENIORS' SOCIAL AND RECREATION CLUB 97 May 06. 
LECHELT'S WELDING LTD 97 May 07. 
OLSON REID PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION 97 May 07. 
PERFECT WINDOW MANUFACTURING INC. 97 May 20. 
PRO TECT-A-FORM INC. 97 Apr 28. 
RDP HOLDINGS INCORPORATED 97 May 02. 
SMOKY JO PUBLICATIONS LTD. 97 Apr 28. 
SNOW HOLDINGS LIMITED 97 May 08. 
SPARKY'S DRY CLEANERS (1995) INC. 97 Apr 30. 
SUMMIT OILFIELD SPECIALTY LTD. 97 May 05. 
TELUS CABLE INC. 97 May 16. 
THE VEGREVILLE MEN'S CURLING CLUB 97 May 02. 
THE VEGREVILLE MIXED CURLING CLUB 97 May 02. 
W.J. LEE INVESTMENTS LTD. 97 May 01. 
WALLY'S FLOORS ALIVE LTD 97 Apr 29. 
WINDSOR DEVELOPMENTS INC. 97 Apr 28. 
389078 ALBERTA LTD. 97 May 01. 
390637 ALBERTA LTD. 97 Apr 30. 
397266 ALBERTA LTD. 97 May 08. 
4 PUTT ENTERPRISES INC. 97 May 06. 
490851 ALBERTA LTD. 97 May 02. 
554615 ALBERTA LTD. 97 Apr 29. 
626886 ALBERTA LTD. 97 Apr 29. 
643008 ALBERTA LTD. 97 May 01. 
________________________________________________________________________

     CORPORATIONS REVIVED OR REINSTATED

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
________________________________________________________________________

AAA RIGHTWAY MOVING & STORAGE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 92 Jun 12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Dec 01. Revived
92 Jun 12. No: 20532056.

ALBERTA ASPEN BOARD LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 72
Jul 19. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Jan 01. Revived 72 Jul 19. No:
20063074.

ALI'S TRUCKING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Oct 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Apr 01. Revived 94 Oct 07. No: 20628194.

ALL WEST TRUCKS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Aug 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Feb 01. Revived 93 Aug 25. No: 20577239.

AMISK VALLEY PASTURE ASSOCIATION Alberta Society Incorporated 86 Jul 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Jan 01. Revived 86 Jul 23. No: 50350359.

ARTZAIC INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Apr 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Oct 01. Revived 94 Apr 20. No: 20608681.

B. BROWN WATERSPORTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Jul
20. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Jan 01. Revived 93 Jul 20. No:
20574280.

BASM FEED EQUIPMENT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 83 Oct
12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Apr 01. Revived 83 Oct 12. No:
20306074.

BIG MOUNTAIN TOURS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Feb
02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Aug 01. Revived 94 Feb 02. No:
20597340.

BRO-ODE HOLDINGS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 80 Nov 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 May 01. Revived 80 Nov 13. No: 20244991.

C.A.S.H. MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
89 Sep 13. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Mar 01. Revived 89 Sep 13.
No: 20408411.

CALGARY DOUBLE BLUE SPORTS AND RECREATION ASSOCIATION Alberta Society
Incorporated 78 Jun 06. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Dec 01. Revived
78 Jun 06. No: 50011151.

CANADIAN COMMERCIAL CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED Alberta Business
Corporation Incorporated 85 Dec 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Jun
01. Revived 85 Dec 16. No: 20340750.

CHENEN RESOURCES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 81 May 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Nov 01. Revived 81 May 28. No: 20258469.

CHERWAK INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
90 Apr 20. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Oct 01. Revived 90 Apr 20.
No: 20420401.

CIRRUS TECHNOLOGY INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Sep 13.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Mar 01. Revived 94 Sep 13. No: 20624259.

CONTROL CHEMICAL (1989) CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 89 Oct 31. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Apr 01. Revived
89 Oct 31. No: 20410855.

D & G HAUCK SERVICES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 84 Dec
05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Jun 01. Revived 84 Dec 05. No:
20322020.

D.R. LAUINGER INDUSTRIES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93
Apr 05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Oct 01. Revived 93 Apr 05. No:
20562009.

DART CONSTRUCTION (1988) LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 88
Jul 26. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Jan 01. Revived 88 Jul 26. No:
20387681.

DIVERSIFIED TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 93 Mar 02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Sep 01. Revived
93 Mar 02. No: 20557014.

DON THOMSON HOLDINGS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Apr
21. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Oct 01. Revived 94 Apr 21. No:
20608267.

E. H. ELECTRONIC SERVICE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 82
Sep 29. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Mar 01. Revived 82 Sep 29. No:
20290394.

E.A. CLARKE MANAGEMENT & INVESTMENTS INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 79 Nov 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 May 01. Revived
79 Nov 14. No: 20218535.

EARTHSHINE ENTERPRISES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93
Oct 21. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Apr 01. Revived 93 Oct 21. No:
20584943.

ENERCOM PRODUCTION/REVENUE ACCOUNTING INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 91 Jul 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Jan 01. Revived
91 Jul 16. No: 20500164.

FOUR 'N THREE INTERNATIONAL (CANADA) LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 85 Jul 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Jan 01. Revived
85 Jul 16. No: 20333307.

GUNNING SERVICES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Oct 29.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Apr 01. Revived 93 Oct 29. No: 20585958.

HIGH COUNTRY OILFIELD & INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 92 Mar 25. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 94 Sep 01. Revived
92 Mar 25. No: 20523559.

HIGH RANGE VENTURES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 77 Sep
12. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Mar 01. Revived 77 Sep 12. No:
20107757.

JAN RESOURCES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 89 May 05.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Nov 01. Revived 89 May 05. No: 20402198.

JAS CONTRACTING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Apr 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Oct 01. Revived 93 Apr 28. No: 20564336.

JIMCO CONTRACTING LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 84 Mar 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Sep 01. Revived 84 Mar 01. No: 20307069.

LMB PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93
May 03. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Nov 01. Revived 93 May 03. No:
20563723.

MINISTIK BAY DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
78 Oct 26. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Apr 01. Revived 78 Oct 26.
No: 20200586.



MOUNTAIN CITY VEHICLE WASH SYSTEMS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 86 Aug 21. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Feb 01. Revived
86 Aug 21. No: 20352740.

NATION WIDE RESOURCES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 84 Mar
01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 93 Sep 01. Revived 84 Mar 01. No:
20310846.

OMRON CANADA INC. Extra-Provincial Corp Registered 88 Jun 08. Struck-Off
The Alberta Register 93 Dec 01. Reinstated 97 May 06. No: 21385520.

POWERHOUSE SYSTEMS GROUP INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94
Jul 05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Jan 01. Revived 94 Jul 05. No:
20617336.

PRAIRIE HALL FARMS LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 74 Jun
17. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Dec 01. Revived 74 Jun 17. No:
20073701.

PREMIERE CONSULTING AND SERVICES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation
Incorporated 87 Dec 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 94 Jun 01. Revived
87 Dec 16. No: 20376790.

PROTOTEC INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Jun 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Dec 01. Revived 93 Jun 25. No: 20571521.

PSI CIRCUITS INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 87 Sep 18.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Mar 01. Revived 87 Sep 18. No: 20371700.

QUALITY SYSTEMS INCORPORATED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 81
Feb 20. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Aug 01. Revived 81 Feb 20. No:
20257619.

QUIKSTEP LADDER INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 88 Aug 02.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 94 Feb 01. Revived 88 Aug 02. No: 20388060.

R. H. KLASSEN & ASSOCIATES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
88 May 02. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Nov 01. Revived 88 May 02.
No: 20383028.

RAECAL LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Apr 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Oct 01. Revived 93 Apr 01. No: 20561507.

RODRIGUEZ ENTERPRISES LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93
Jun 16. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Dec 01. Revived 93 Jun 16. No:
20570566.

ROEN FARMS LTD Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 69 Apr 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Oct 01. Revived 69 Apr 23. No: 20050699.

ROSEDALE COMMUNITY PLAYSCHOOL SOCIETY Alberta Society Incorporated 85 Aug
27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Feb 01. Revived 85 Aug 27. No:
50334224.

SIGMA-TOTAL CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Jan
01. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Jul 01. Revived 94 Jan 01. No:
20592672.

STL GREAT WALL LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 May 09.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Nov 01. Revived 94 May 09. No: 20609166.

STRAWBERRY'S INVESTMENTS LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 65
Aug 24. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Feb 01. Revived 65 Aug 24. No:
20039646.

SUPER ENTERPRISES INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92 Apr 01.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Oct 01. Revived 92 Apr 01. No: 20524544.

T B A ACCOUNTING SERVICE LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 91
Jun 14. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 93 Dec 01. Revived 91 Jun 14. No:
20497773.

T. F GLENN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION Alberta Legal Professional Corporation
Incorporated 87 Jan 13. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 90 Jul 01. Revived
87 Jan 13. No: 20359470.

TABER GOLF CLUB Recreation Publ Asso Incorporated 69 Jun 10. Struck-Off The
Alberta Register 96 Dec 01. Revived 69 Jun 10. No: 52051249.

THE PRAIRIE ECHO COMMUNITY LEAGUE Alberta Society Incorporated 58 Oct 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Apr 01. Revived 58 Oct 20. No: 50003015.

THE STRATUS CORPORATION Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 May
05. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Nov 01. Revived 94 May 05. No:
20609798.

TIMESPAN HOMES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92 Dec 11.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Jun 01. Revived 92 Dec 11. No: 20549349.

WAYNE'S OUTDOOR ADVENTURES LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated
94 Sep 27. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Mar 01. Revived 94 Sep 27.
No: 20626181.

WOLFF CONSULTING INC. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Feb 07.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Aug 01. Revived 94 Feb 07. No: 20598236.

317667 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 84 Sep 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Mar 01. Revived 84 Sep 10. No: 20317667.

338029 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 85 Nov 22.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 May 01. Revived 85 Nov 22. No: 20338029.

389721 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 88 Sep 15.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Mar 01. Revived 88 Sep 15. No: 20389721.

473443 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 90 Nov 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 May 01. Revived 90 Nov 06. No: 20473443.

495425 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 91 Jun 06.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Dec 01. Revived 91 Jun 06. No: 20495425.

514664 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 91 Dec 31.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Jun 01. Revived 91 Dec 31. No: 20514664.

519887 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92 Feb 25.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 94 Aug 01. Revived 92 Feb 25. No: 20519887.

529973 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92 May 26.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Nov 01. Revived 92 May 26. No: 20529973.

544510 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 92 Oct 20.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Apr 01. Revived 92 Oct 20. No: 20544510.

556445 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Feb 24.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Aug 01. Revived 93 Feb 24. No: 20556445.

563951 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Apr 23.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 95 Oct 01. Revived 93 Apr 23. No: 20563951.

580122 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 93 Sep 16.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Mar 01. Revived 93 Sep 16. No: 20580122.

596932 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Jan 28.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Jul 01. Revived 94 Jan 28. No: 20596932.

612016 ALBERTA LIMITED Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 May 19.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 96 Nov 01. Revived 94 May 19. No: 20612016.

620884 ALBERTA LTD. Alberta Business Corporation Incorporated 94 Aug 10.
Struck-Off The Alberta Register 97 Feb 01. Revived 94 Aug 10. No: 20620884.
________________________________________________________________________

     NOTICES OF AMALGAMATION

     (Business Corporations Act)
________________________________________________________________________

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     ALLIANCE ENERGY INC.
     674049 ALBERTA INC.
were on 97 Apr 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ALLIANCE ENERGY INC.
     No. 20737691
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2220-140 4 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3N3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     APF ENERGY INC.
     BAYRIDGE RESOURCES LIMITED
were on 97 May 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     APF ENERGY INC.
     No. 20737673
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2650-605 5 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3H5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     BARRINGTON PETROLEUM LTD.
     CUBE ENERGY CORP.
were on 97 May 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     BARRINGTON PETROLEUM LTD.
     No. 20737833
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2200-400 3 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     EAGLE ENERGY CORP.
     CANADIAN LEADER ENERGY INC.
were on 97 May 20 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     CENTURION ENERGY INTERNATIONAL
       INC.
     No. 20738328
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1600-407 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 2Y3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     QUEST OIL & GAS INC.
     ENERMARK INC.
were on 97 May 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ENERMARK INC.
     No. 20737795
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1900-700 9 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3V4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     COUNTY COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
     FIRST-CALL CELLULAR INC.
were on 97 May 08 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     FIRST-CALL CELLULAR INC.
     No. 20738564
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2200-10123 99 Street
     Edmonton AB T5J 3H1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     GGC CONSULTANTS INC.
     GENERATION EQUITIES LTD.
were on 97 May 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     GGC CONSULTANTS INC.
     No. 20737643
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2700-10155 102 St
     Edmonton AB T5J 4G8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     HODGE MOUNTAIN WATER LTD.
     HODGE PROPANE LTD.
     LESLIE GUY HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 97 May 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     HODGE PROPANE LTD.
     No. 20737677
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     Pl 812 0397 Lot 1 Ne29 59 26 W4
      W4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     L. & R. SCHAAF HOLDINGS LTD.
     598439 ALBERTA INC.
MBD ENTERPRISES LTD.
were on 97 May 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     MBD ENTERPRISES LTD.
     No. 20737629
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     10610 60A Ave
     Edmonton AB T6H 1K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     MCNICHOL INVESTMENTS LTD.
     MCNICHOL REALTY LTD.
were on 97 May 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     MCNICHOL INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 20737578
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     231 Cannell Place SW
     Calgary AB T2W 1T6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     RIPPLE RESOURCES LTD.
     732025 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 97 May 21 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     RIPPLE RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 20738266
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3100-324 8 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 2Z2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     SUNOMA ENERGY CORP.
     PALOMA PETROLEUM LTD.
were on 97 May 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SUNOMA ENERGY CORP.
     No. 20737646
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1000-400 Third Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2


Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the
Business Corporations Act that
     67TH STREET LIQUOR STORE LTD.
     TAPA RESOURCES MANAGEMENT LTD.
were on 97 Apr 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     67TH STREET LIQUOR STORE LTD.
     No. 20737626
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2 Floor-5233 49 Ave
     Red Deer AB T4N 6G5

MERCHANT MEDIA LTD. Registration No: 21737300 registered as an amalgamated
corporation in Alberta on 97 MAY 07. The registered office is: PO BOX 2010
700 - 401 9 AVE SW/CALGARY AB T2P 2M2. The corporations that amalgamated
are:
MERCHANT MEDIA LTD.
T-AD LTD.

COLUMBUS MCKINNON LIMITED Registration No: 21737383 registered as an
amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 97 APR 28. The registered office is:
3500-855 2 ST SW/CALGARY AB T2P 4J8. The corporations that amalgamated are:
COLUMBUS MCKINNON LIMITED
LISTER BOLT & CHAIN LTD.

THE EDPER GROUP LIMITED Registration No: 21735708 registered as an
amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 97 APR 16. The registered office is:
2900 10180 101 ST EDMONTON AB T5J 3V5. The corporations that amalgamated
are:
HEES INTERNATIONAL BANCORP INC.
THE EDPER GROUP LIMITED

GE CAPITAL TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC./GE CAPITAL SERVICES DE
GESTION TECHNOLOGIQUES INC. Registration No: 21737642 registered as an
amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 97 APR 29. The registered office is:
3200-421 7 AVE SW CALGARY AB T2P 4K9
The corporations that amalgamated are:
GE CAPITAL TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
  SERVICES INC.
GE CAPITAL SERVICES DE GESTION
  TECHNOLOGIQUES INC.
UNIQUE SYSTEMS CORPORATION
AUREAN SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS INC.
SYNECTIX CONSULTING LTD.
QUE COMPUTER SYSTEMS INC.
QUE SYSTEMS (CANADA) INC.

NORTHGATE TERMINALS LTD. Registration No: 21737816 registered as an
amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 97 MAY 02. The registered office is:
1201 - 10060 JASPER AVE/EDMONTON AB T5J 4E5
The corporations that amalgamated are:
NORTHGATE TERMINALS LTD.
10169 YUKON LTD.













THE DYNACARE HEALTH GROUP INC. Registration No: 21738642 registered as an
amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 97 MAY 20. The registered office is:
2900-10180 101 ST EDMONTON AB T5J 3V5. The corporations that amalgamated
are:
THE DYNACARE HELATH GROUP INC.
LONDON BIOCHEMISTRY REFERENCE LABORATORY LTD.
1054644 ONTARIO LIMITED
PERSONICARE CORP.
PARK-MED X-RAY SERVICES LIMITED
MADDY X-RAY LABORATORY SERVICES LIMITED
925892 ONTARIO LIMITED
VEINAESTHETICS INC.
PAR-MED LIMITED
________________________________________________________________________

     ERRATUM

THE FOLLOWING NAME WAS INADVERTENTLY INCLUDED IN THE LIST OF DISSOLVED
CORPORATIONS IN THE 97 MAR 31 ISSUE OF THE ALBERTA GAZETTE ON PAGE 677.

NAKITA BUILDERS LTD.
________________________________________________________________________

     AMENDMENTS TO SOCIETY OBJECTS

The following societies amended their objects effective the date indicated:

50282250  DAIRY NUTRITION COUNCIL OF ALBERTA 97 MAY 05
50557182  HARVEST LIFE VICTORY CHURCH FELLOWSHIP  97 MAY 07
50414488  EDSON AND DISTRICT RECYCLING SOCIETY    97 APR 23
50521940  RIVER VALLEY RIDING SOCIETY   97 MAY 09
50007756  MECCA GLEN FUNDRAISING SOCIETY     97 APR 28
50681258  COMMUNITY ASSISTING MEYONOHK ASSOCIATION     97 APR 28
50571587  SUBTEXT: SUBVERSIVE TEXTILES ASSOCIATION OF ARTISTS    97 MAY 20      



NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS
     _______________

The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.

Advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the date
of the issue in which the notices are to appear. Notices received after
that date will appear in the next regular issue.

Advertisements must be typewritten, double spaced, or written legibly and
on a sheet separate from the covering letter. Notices can also be e-mailed
to jane.grimstead@gov.ab.ca. A disc formatted using Wordperfect 6.1 may
also be supplied. The number of insertions required should be specified and
the names of all signing officers typewritten or printed.

Proof of Publication: Statutory Declaration is available upon request.

One copy of the Alberta Gazette (part 1) or a photo copy of the page will
be mailed to each advertiser without charge; additional copies of part 1
are available for $3.21 per copy (gst included).

Tax Sale Notices: Requests for extracts of the notice must be ordered when
the copy is submitted. Rate for extracts up to 199 copies is $16.05 (gst
included).

The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in the Alberta Gazette are as
follows:

          Earliest date on
          which sale may be
     Issue of  held

     June 30   August 11
     July 15   August 25
     July 31   September 10
     August 15 September 25

The following advertisements are published at the flat rate indicated for
each.

Insurance Notice (2 issues)   $18.00
Irrigation Notice (2 issues)  $31.00
Notice of Application for a Private Bill     $24.00
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  $15.00
Notice of Creditors' Meeting  $20.00
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (2 issues)   $23.00
Notice of General Meeting (2 issues)    $24.00
Notice of Voluntary Winding-up of Company    $18.00
Public Sale of Land $20.00










Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

Annual Subscription consisting of:

(A)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents, Part II,
      annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly updates    $50.00

(B)  Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents     $25.00

(C)  Part II, annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly
      updates  $25.00

The Alberta Gazette, Parts I&II are now available on disc in WordPerfect
6.1. Subscription rates are as follows:

(a)  Part I, annual index and monthly updates     $145.00
(b)  Part II, annual index to Alberta Regulations and monthly updates $145.00

Single issue (Part I and Part II)  $5.00
Single issue (Part I or Part II)   $3.00
Annual Index to Alberta Gazette    $2.00
Annual Index to Alberta Regulations     $2.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I  $45.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations  $45.00

Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).


     ALBERTA STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS

Copies of Alberta Legislation and a selection of other governmental
publications are available over the counter or by mail order from the
following locations:

     Queen's Printer Bookstore     Queen's Printer Bookstore
     Second Floor, 11510 Kingsway  Main Floor, McDougall Centre
     Edmonton, Alberta   455 - 6 Street S.W.
     T5G 2Y5   Calgary, Alberta
     Phone: 427-4952     T2P 4E8
     Fax: 452-0668  Phone: 297-6251

For customers ordering by mail, please forward your request along with a
cheque or money order (Canadian funds only) payable to the Provincial
Treasurer of Alberta. No orders will be processed without payment. If you
are a frequent user of our services you may wish to set up a invoice
account through our Edmonton office. Visa and Mastercard are also accepted.

Government departments must submit a direct purchase order when acquiring
materials from the Queen's Printer Bookstores.