Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


             The Alberta Gazette


                    PART 1

_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________

Vol. 92EDMONTON, WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 31, 1996No. 2
_______________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________

                 PROCLAMATION
[GREAT SEAL]
CANADA
PROVINCE OF ALBERTAGordon Towers, Lieutenant Governor.

ELIZABETH THE SECOND, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom, Canada, and Her Other Realms and Territories, QUEEN, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith
                 PROCLAMATION

To all to Whom these Presents shall come GREETING

Neil McCrank, Deputy Minister of Justice and  
Deputy Attorney General                       

WHEREAS section 12 of the International Trade and Investment Agreements Implementation Act provides that Part 3 of that Act comes into force on Proclamation; and

WHEREAS it is expedient to proclaim Part 3 of that Act, as it relates to the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation, in force:

NOW KNOW YE THAT by and with the advice and consent of Our Executive Council of Our Province of Alberta, by virtue of the provisions of the said Act hereinbefore referred to and of all other power and authority whatsoever in Us vested in that behalf, We have ordered and declared and do hereby proclaim Part 3 of the International Trade and Investment Agreements Implementation Act, as it relates to the North American Agreement on Labor Cooperation, in force on the date of issue of this Proclamation.

IN TESTIMONY WHEREOF We have caused these Our Letters to be made Patent and the Great Seal of Our Province of Alberta to be hereunto affixed.

WITNESS: THE HONOURABLE GORDON TOWERS, Lieutenant Governor of Our Province of Alberta, in Our City of Edmonton in Our Province of Alberta, this 10th day of January in the Year of Our Lord One Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety-six and in the Forty-fourth Year of Our Reign.

BY COMMAND  Brian Evans, Provincial Secretary.APPOINTMENTS

His Honour, the Lieutenant Governor, by and with the advice and consent of the Executive Council, has been pleased to make the following appointments:

           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE ACT

        Justice of the Peace Appointed

               January 10, 1996
         Bates, Philipia, of Edmonton
   McNeilly, Jo-Anne Fay, of Fort McMurray
     Peachy, Yvette Angeline, of Calgary

Amend Order-in-Council 547/93 as to its appendix by striking out Wright, Kathryn Michele and substituting Rawling, Kathryn Michele.
_______________________________________________________________________
                       
          RESIGNATIONS & RETIREMENTS

           JUSTICE OF THE PEACE ACT

     Resignation of Justice of the Peace

               January 1, 1996
          Smith, James, of Red Deer
_______________________________________________________________________

        Death of Justice of the Peace

              November 20, 1995
Brandenburg, Donald, of Stony Plain/Spruce Grove
_______________________________________________________________________

              GOVERNMENT NOTICES

ALBERTA ADVANCED EDUCATION AND CAREER DEVELOPMENT

      HOSTING EXPENSES EXCEEDING $600.00
   For the quarter ending December 31, 1995

Amount:    $700.00
Purpose:   Alberta Vocational College (AVC) Governance Task Force - Provided to staff and community members of AVC Lesser Slave Lake.
Location:  Loon Lake
Date: November 14, 1995

Amount:    $711.00
Purpose:   Alberta Vocational College (AVC) Governance Task Force - Provided to staff and community members of AVC Lesser Slave Lake.
Location:  Slave Lake
Date: November 15, 1995

        ALBERTA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

ORDER DESIGNATING PROVINCIAL HISTORIC RESOURCE

          (Historical Resources Act)
                            File No. Des. 0685

I, Gary Mar, Minister charged with the administration of the Historical Resources Act as amended from time to time, do hereby:

1.  Pursuant to section 16, subsection (1) of that Act, designate the site known as Frank Slide, and legally described as shown on Appendix A attached, and located near Bellevue, Alberta as a Provincial Historic Resource,

2.  Give notice that pursuant to section 16, subsection (9) of that Act, no person shall destroy, disturb, alter, restore, or repair any Provincial Historic Resource, or remove any historic object from a Provincial Historic Resource without the written approval of the Minister.

3.  Further give notice that the following provisions of that Act now apply in cases of sale or inheritance of the above mentioned resource:

  (11)    the owner of an historic resource that is subject to an order under subsection (1) shall at least 30 days before any sale or other disposition of the historic resource, serve notice of the proposed sale or other disposition upon the Minister,

  (12)    when a person inherits an historic resource that is subject to an order under subsection (1), that person shall notify the Minister of the inheritance within 15 days of the historic resource being transferred to him.

Signed at Edmonton, December 14, 1995.Gary Mar, Minister.

                  APPENDIX A
Site Name: Frank Slide

Legal Description:

Meridian 5, range 3, township 7, section 30, that portion of the north east quarter as shown on the township plan approved at Ottawa December 19, 1907 which lies to the north of the Crows Nest River, containing 64.7 hectares (160 acres) more or less, excepting thereout:

A:   That portion of the roadway as shown on plan 2319AZ which lies south easterly of the production across said roadway of the western boundary of said plan Bellevue 4509AL

B:   Those portions of the following plans ...

   Plan        Number Hectares    Acres (More or Less)

   Right of Way       RW120  5.42 13.4
   Roadway     4116BM 0.291  0.72
   Public Work Road   8310143     8.72 21.53

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the same.Second:

Meridian 5, range 3, township 7, section 30, that portion of the south east quarter as shown on the township plan approved at Ottawa December 19, 1907, which lies to the north of the Crows Nest River, containing 32.081 hectares (79.2 acres) more or less, excepting thereout:

A: 2.12 hectares (5.25 acres) more or less portion comprised in plan Bellevue 4509AL

B: 0.636 hectares (1.57 acres) more or less being the portion of the roadway as shown on plan 2319AZ which lies south easterly of the production across the western boundary of said plan Bellevue 4509AL

C: Plan        Number Hectares    Acres (More or Less)

   Right of Way       RW120  0.656     1.62
   Roadway     4116BM 1.41   3.49
   Public Work Road   8310143     0.0625    0.155

   Excepting thereout all mines and minerals and the right to work the same.

Meridian 5, range 3, township 7, section 29, that portion of the west half of the south west quarter as shown on the township plan dated December 19, 1907 which lies to the north and east of the north and easterly limits of plan Bellevue 4590AL, containing 17.93 hectares (44.32 acres) more or less, excepting thereout:

   Plan        Number Hectares    (Acres)

   Railway     RW120  3.20   (7.91)
   Roadway     4116BM .150   (0.37)
   Roadway     7807HX 0.870  (2.15)
   Public Work Road   8310143     5.52 (13.65)

   Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.
_______________________________________________________________________

    ALBERTA CONSUMER AND CORPORATE AFFAIRS

              CORPORATE REGISTRY

The Registrar's Periodical, corporate registration, incorporation and other notices of the Corporate Registry are listed at the end of this issue.
_______________________________________________________________________

                ALBERTA ENERGY

                UNIT AGREEMENT

           (Mines and Minerals Act)

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 146 of the Mines and Minerals Act, that the Minister of Energy on behalf of the Crown has executed counterparts of the agreement entitled "Unit Agreement - "Crossfield East Cardium "C" Unit", and that the unit became effective on December 1, 1995.
       ALBERTA ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

         Alberta Fishery Regulations

       Notice of Variation Order 36-95

          Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule V to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by Variation Order 36-95 of the Chief Fishery Officer in accordance with section 4 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 36-95 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance with the following schedule.
                   SCHEDULE

Item - 1. In respect of:

Column I Waters - (1) Amisk Lake (64-18-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 75 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 110 kg; 5) tullibee: 18,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (2) Athabasca Lake (117-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 80,000 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 45,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (3) Base Lake (77-12-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 4, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 8, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (4) Beaver Lake (66-13-W4) - excluding the following portions:
 - that portion west of a line drawn from the point of land in 13-34-66-13-W4 to the
 point of land in 14-27-66-13-W4 to the easternmost point of the island in
 5-23-66-13-W4 and to the point of land in 1-23-66-13-W4; - that portion east of a
 line drawn from the point of land in 15-18-66-12-W4 to the point of land in
 10-18-66-12-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn from the southernmost point of
 land in 10-18-66-12-W4 to the northwesternmost point of land in 7-18-66-12-W4;
 - that portion north of a line drawn from the point where the shoreline is intersected
 by the western boundary of 14-8-66-12-W4 to the southernmost point of land in
 15-8-66-12-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn from the southeasternmost point
 of land in 10-4-66-12-W4 to the westernmost point of land in 1-14-66-12-W4; - that
 portion north of a line drawn from the southeasternmost point of land in
 4-3-66-12-W4 to the southeasternmost point of land in 3-3-66-12-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 30, 1996 to 16:00 hours
 February 5, 1996Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (5) Bistcho Lake (124-6-W6)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 15, 1995 to 16:00 hours
 December 15, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 10,200 kg; 2) walleye: 6,000 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 10,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (6) Buck Lake (46-6-W5) - excluding the following portions:
 - that portion south of a line drawn from the northernmost point of land in
 NW11-46-6-W5 to the northernmost point of land in NW11-46-6-W5 to the
 northernmost point of land in NW12-46-6-W5; - that portion south of a line drawn
 from the northernmost point of land in NW12-46-6-W5 to the nearest point of land in
 SE 13-46-6-W5; - that portion east of a line drawn from the westernmost point of
 land in SW25-46-6-W5 to the point where the northern shoreline is intersected by the
 western boundary of 36-46-6-W5
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 4, 1996 to 16:00 hours
 January 5, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (7) Burnt Lake (67-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 16:00 hours December 1, 1995 to 16:00 hours December
 3, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,500 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (8) Burnt Lake No. 2 (23,27-95-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 8, 1996 to 16:00 hours January 12,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (9) Calling Lake (72-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 28, 1995 to 16:00 hours December
 16, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 42,000 kg; 2) walleye: 350 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1,200 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 66,000 kg;
 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (10) Chip Lake (54-10-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours on the day after the date of ice breakup as
 determined by an officer to 16:00 hours June 2, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 10,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (11) Christina Lake (76-6-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours July 24, 1995 to 16:00 hours July 28, 1995Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,420 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 350 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (12) Cold Lake (64-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 6, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 20, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 75,000 kg;
 6) lake trout: 400 kg

Column I Waters - (13) Edwards Lake (75-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 1, 1995 to 16:00 hours
 November 3, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (14) Elinor Lake (64-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 11, 1995 to 16:00 hours
 September 12, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,600 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (15) Equisetum Lake (89-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 12, 1995 to 16:00 hours
 November 14, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,300 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,300 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (16) Ethel Lake (64-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 8, 1996 to 16:00 hours
 January 10, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,000 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 300 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (17) Fawcett Lake (73-26-W4) - excluding that portion in
 5,6,7,8-73-26-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 11, 1995 to 16:00 hours September
 12, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 8,000 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 8,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (18) Fork Lake (63-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 18, 1995 to 16:00 hours September
 19, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (19) Frenchman Lake (64-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 19, 1994 to 16:00 hours
 September 20, 1994
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 100 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (20) Frog Lake (57-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 24, 1994 to 16:00 hours November 5,
 1994
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,500 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (21) Glover Lake (75-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 12, 1996 to 16:00 hours February
 16, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (22) Goodfish Lake (61-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 25, 1995 to 16:00 hours March 31,
 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (23) Goodwin Lake (74-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 4, 1990 to 16:00 hours September
 8, 1990
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (24) Graham Lake (87-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 14, 1995 to 16:00 hours November
 25, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1,150 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (25) Heart Lake (70-10-W4) - excluding that portion northeast of
 a line drawn from the point of land in 7-8-70-10-W4 to the point of land in
 15-33-69-10-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 20, 1995 to 16:00 hours September
 23, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1,350 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,550 kg; 5) tullibee: 2,700 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (26) Helena Lake (66-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 23, 1995 to 16:00 hours October 25,
 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,000 kg; 2) walleye: 275 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 570 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg
Column I Waters - (27) Hilda Lake (63-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 23, 1989 to 16:00 hours October 27,
 1989
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 100 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (28) Ipiatik Lake (73-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 9, 1996 to 16:00 hours February 14,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 6,800 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (29) Ironwood Lake (65-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 13, 1995 to 16:00 hours September
 14, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,150 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (30) Iosegun Lake (63-19-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 15, 1995 to 16:00 hours February
 17, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 7,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (31) Island Lake (67-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 17, 1994 to 16:00 hours February
 19, 1994
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 300 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (32) Jumbo Lake (73-4-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 26, 1996 to 16:00 hours February
 27, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,350 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1
 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (33) Kehiwin Lake (59-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 20, 1995 to 16:00 hours November
 24, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (34) Keho Lake (11-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - 35) Kirby Lake (75-5-W4)Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 19, 1996 to 16:00 hours February
 21, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,100 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (36) Lac La Biche (68-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 27, 1995 to 16:00 hours December
 22, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 25,000 kg; 2) walleye: 750 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 12,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 10,000 kg; 6) lake trout:
 1 kg

Column I Waters - (36.1) Lac La Biche (68-15-W4) - excluding that portion north of
 a line drawn from the point where the northern shoreline is intersected by the eastern
 boundary of Range 14 west of the 4th Meridian to the northwesternmost point of the
 island in NW17-68-13-W4 and from the southeasternmost point of that island to the
 point of land in 6-16-68-13-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 70 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours June 23, 1995 to 16:00 hours October 31,
 1995 (between 14:00 hours each Sunday and 16:00 hours the next following Friday
 from June 23, 1995 to August 31, 1995)
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1,000 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 2,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 14,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 680,000 kg; 6) lake trout:
 1 kg

Column I Waters - (37) Lac Ste. Anne (55-3-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 8, 1988 to 16:00 hours March 18, 1988
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,200 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (37.1) Lac Ste. Anne (55-3-W5) - excluding that portion
 southeast of a line drawn from the water tower in Gunn Townsite to the point of land
 in 10-20-54-3-W5
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 11, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 15,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,000 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (38) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A. 08:00 hours October 7, 1994 to 16:00 hours October 8,
 1994; 08:00 hours October 9, 1994 to 16:00 hours October 10, 1994; 08:00 hours
 October 11, 1994 to 16:00 hours October 12, 1994. B. In respect to all other waters:
 closed.
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 2,000 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (38.1) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion east of the
 eastern boundary of Range 10, west of the 5th Meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 6, 1995 to 16:30 hours May 29, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 35,000 kg; 2) walleye: 2,000 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (38.2) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion west of a line
 drawn between the southernmost point of land in 7-75-9-W5 known as Big Point and
 the northernmost point of land in 25-74-10-W5 excluding that portion of the lake
 west of a line drawn from Cutbank Point to the right downstream bank of the mouth
 of Mission Creek
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 5, 1995 to 16:00 hours December
 20, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 200,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3)yellow  perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (38.3) Lesser Slave Lake (74-11-W5) - that portion which is less
 than 3 m deep and which is within 300 m of that portion of the southern shoreline
 between the right downstream bank of the mouth of Mission Creek and the eastern
 boundary of Range 10, West of the 5th Meridian
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours on the date of ice breakup as determined by an
 officer to 16:00 hours May 12, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 50,000 kg; 2) walleye: 5,000 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 50,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (39) Little Bow Lake (14-20-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 19, 1996 to 16:00 hours February
 23, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) walleye: 125 kg; 3)yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (40) Logan Lake (70-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 10, 1995 to 16:00 hours November
 20, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 4,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (41) Long Lake (89-4-95)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 10, 1995 to 16:00 hours November
 14, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 2,500 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (42) Unname Lake locally known as Long Lake (90-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 21, 1990 to 16:00 hours February
 28, 1990
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,350 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (43) Lousiana No. 13 Lake (17-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 14, 1994 to 16:00 hours February
 15, 1994Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (44) Marten (East) Lake (27,28-76-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 27, 1993 to 16:00 hours March 31,
 1993
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (45) McGregor Lake (18-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A. In respect of the following portions of McGregor Lake:
 that portion south of the northern boundary of 33:16-21-W4: 08:00 hours the day
 after the date of ice breakup as determined by an officer to 16:00 hours the seventh
 consecutive day following. B. In respect of all other waters: closed.
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (45.1) McGregor Lake (18-22-W4) - excluding that portion south
 of secondary road 531
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 29, 1996 to 16:00 hours February 9,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,500 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (46) McLeod Lake (80-1-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 18, 1991 to 16:00 hours February
 22, 1991
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (47) Moose Lake (61-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 18, 1995 to 16:00 hours October 21,
 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 9,050 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (48) Muriel Lake (59-5-W4) - excluding the following portions:
 - that portion northern of a line drawn from the northernmost point of land in
 12-14-60-5-W4 to the westernmost point of the island in 14-14-60-5-W4 and from the
 southeasternmost point of that island due east to a point on the shoreline in
 13-60-5-W4; - that portion south of a line drawn from the northernmost point of land
 in 6-1-60-5-W4 due east to a point on the shoreline in 7-1-60-5-W4; - that portion
 south of a line drawn between the point of land in 6-36-59-5-W4 and the point of
 land in 7-36-59-5-W4; - that portion southeast of a line drawn from the northernmost
 point of land in 2-22-59-5-W4 to the westernmost point of the island in
 7-22-59-5-W4 due east to the shoreline in 10-24-59-5-W4; - that portion north of a
 line drawn from the southernmost point of land in 5-25-59-5-W4 due east to the
 shoreline in 6-25-59-5-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 11, 1996 to 16:00 hours January 20,
 1996; 08:00 hours March 16, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 30, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,750 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (49) Murray Lake (10-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours May 10, 1995 to 16:00 hours May 12, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish 7,600 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 150 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (50) Muskwa Lake (82-4-W5) - excluding the following portions:
 - that portion within 500 m of the mouth of the Shoal River in 2-83-5-W5; - that
 portion within 1 km of the mouth of the Nipisi River in 25-82-5-W5; - that portion
 within 500 m of the mouth of the Muskwa River in 24-82-5-W5
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 15, 1995 to 16:00 hours November
 24, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 300 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 13,000 kg; 6) lake trout:
 1 kg

Column I Waters - (51) Lake Newell (17-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A. In respect of the following portions of Lake Newell:
 - that portion south of a line drawn between the point of land in 14-5-17-14-W4 and
 the point of land in 16-6-17-14-W4; - that portion north of a line drawn between the
 point of land in 10-8-17-14-W4 and the point of land in 12-8-17-14-W4; - that
 portion north of a line drawn between the point of land in 12-18-17-14-W4 and the
 point of land in 17-7-17-14-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn between the point
 of land in 14-7-17-14-W4 and the point of land in 15-18-17-14-W4; - that portion
 east of a line drawn between the point of land in 1-30-17-14-W4 and the point of
 land in 5-29-18-14-W4; - that portion east of a line drawn between the point of land
 in 13-29-18-14-W4 and the point of land in 1-31-17-14-W4; - that portion north of a
 line drawn between the point of land in 13-32-17-14-W4 and the point of land in
 3-1-18-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn between the point of land in
 16-35-17-15-W4 and the point of land in 10-35-17-15-W4; - that portion west of a
 line drawn between the point of land in 14-25-17-15-W4 and the point of land in
 10-35-17-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn between the point of land in
 1-22-17-15-W4 and the point of land in 16-15-17-15-W4; - that portion west of a line
 drawn between the point of land in 10-3-17-15-W4 and the point of land in
 7-3-17-15-W4; - that portion west of a line drawn between the point of land in
 8-3-17-15-W4 and the point of land in 11-35-16-15-W4; - that portion south of a line
 drawn between the point of land in 13-30-15-14-W4 and the point of land in
 2-31-16-14-W4: 08:00 hours October 25, 1994 to 16:00 hours October 28, 1994.
 B. In respect to all other waters: closed.
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 6,810 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 635 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (52) Nipisi Lake (78-7-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 25, 1996 to 16:00 hours
 March 27, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,200 kg; 5) tullibee: 9,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg
Column I Waters - (53) North Buck Lake (66-17-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 4, 1995 to 16:00 hours October 6,
 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,400 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 450 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (54) North Wabasca Lake (81-26-W4) - that portion which is less
 than 3 m deep, excluding that portion south of a line drawn from the westernmost
 point of land in 18-81-25-W4 to the right downstream bank of the mouth of an
 unnamed creek in 10-81-26-W4
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 14, 1995 to 16:00 hours
 October 6, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 34,000 kg; 2) walleye: 2,000 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 12,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 6,800 kg; 6) lake trout:
 1 kg

Column I Waters - (55) Orloff Lake (73-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 4, 1996 to 16:00 hours January 6,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 8,500 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,150 kg; 5) tullibee: 15,850 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (56) Peerless Lake (88-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 114 mm mesh; gill net 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 18, 1995 to 16:00 hours
 October 20, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 60,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 900 kg

Column I Waters - (57) Piche Lake (70-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 21, 1995 to 16:00 hours November
 26, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (58) Pigeon Lake (47-1-W5) - excluding the following portions:
 - that portion west of a line drawn from a point of land in NE 6-47-1-W5 to Mission
 Beach; - that portion less than 1.5 km from the shoreline
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 8, 1996 to 16:00 hours January 12,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 55,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (59) Primrose Lake (67-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 17:00 hours July 7, 1995 to 16:00 hours July 9, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (60) Rattlesnake Lake (12-8-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm meshColumn III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 30, 1991 to 16:00 hours October 4,
 1991
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 13,600 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (61) Ridge Reservoir (5-19-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 2, 1995 to 16:00 hours October 6,
 1995; 08:00 hours October 10, 1995 to 16:00 hours October 13, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (62) Rock Island Lake (75-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 2, 1996 to 16:00 hours January 4,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 850 kg; 5) tullibee: 9,050 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (63) Rolling Hills Lake (16-14-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 4, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 8, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (64) Unnamed Lake locally known as Royemma Lake (75-1-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 12, 1996 to 16:00 hours February
 16, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,700 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (65) Sandy Lake (79-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 12, 1994 to 16:00 hours January 19,
 1994
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,000 kg; 2) walleye: 900 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (66) Scope Reservoir (13-14-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours the day after the date of ice breakup as
 determined by an officer to 16:00 hours the fifth consecutive day following
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (67) Sherburne Lake (9-14-W4) - excluding that portion west of a
 line which bisects 23, 26-9-14-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 1, 1993 to 16:00 hours February 5,
 1993
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (68) Unnamed Lake locally known as Side Lake (75-8-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm meshColumn III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 27, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 29,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (69) Skeleton Lake (65-18-W4) - excluding that portion north of
 a line drawn from a point of land in 5-18-65-18-W4 to a point of land in
 8-13-65-19-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 16, 1995 to 16:00 hours October 18,
 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 11,300 kg; 2) walleye: 75 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,550 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (70) Smoke Lake (62-20-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 12, 1996 to 16:00 hours February
 13, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 5,000 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (71) Snipe Lake (71-19-W5) - excluding the following portions:
 - that portion south of Township 71; - that portion in 71-18,19-W5 which is within
 200 m of the shoreline; - that portion north of a line drawn between the point where
 the shoreline is intersected by the western boundary of 24-71-19-W5
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 11, 1996 to 16:00 hours January 12,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 800 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 900 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (72) South Wabasca Lake (80-24-W4) - excluding the following
 portions: - that portion north of a line drawn from the southernmost point of land in
 13-80-25-W4 to the point where the shoreline is intersected by the northern boundary
 of 10-80-25-W4 - that portion south of a line drawn from the northernmost point of
 land in 27-79-24-W4 to the easternmost point of land in 31-79-24-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 10, 1995 to 16:00 hours May 15, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 14,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1,000 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 2,000 kg; 4) northern pike: 13,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 14,000 kg; 6) lake trout:
 1 kg

Column I Waters - (73) Spencer Lake (67-9-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 8, 1995 to 16:00 hours December
 10, 1995; 08:00 hours December 15, 1995 to 16:00 hours December 17, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,200 kg; 2) walleye: 350 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (74) Stafford Reservoir (8-18-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 23, 1994 to 16:00 hours November
 25, 1994
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,100 kg; 2) walleye: 65 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 60 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg
Column I Waters - (75) Unnamed Lakes locally known as Steepbank Lakes
 (75-10-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours September 3, 1994 to 16:00 hours
 September 5, 1994
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (76) St. Mary Reservoir (4-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 24, 1995 to 16:00 hours October 28,
 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 360 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (77) Sturgeon Lake (70-23-W5) - that portion which is more than
 3 m deep
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours the day after the date of ice breakup as
 determined by an officer to 16:00 hours the second consecutive day following
 (between 16:00 hours on Sunday of each week to 14:00 hours the Friday of each
 week)
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 30,000 kg; 2) walleye: 450 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (78) Unnamed Reservoir locally known as Tilley B Reservoir
 (18-12-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 26, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 1,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 31,800 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (79) Touchwood Lake (67-10-W4) - that portion which is less
 than 4.5 m deep
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 19, 1995 to 16:00 hours October 21,
 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 5,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 100 kg

Column I Waters - (80) Travers Reservoir (14-21-W4) - excluding that portion west
 of a line drawn from the point of land in 5-1-15-22-W4 to the point of land in
 6-1-15-22-W4
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 13, 1995 to 16:00 hours November
 17, 1995: 08:00 hours November 20, 1995 to 16:00 hours November 20, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 15,850 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (81) Unnamed Lake (2,3,7,8,9,10-10-12-W4) and
 (1,12-10-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 12, 1996 to 16:00 hours February
 16, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 27,200 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (82) Utikuma Lake (79-10-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 89 mm mesh; gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours April 20, 1995 to 16:00 hours June 1, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 500 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 100,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 500 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (83) Vandersteen Lake (88-3-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours November 21, 1995 to 16:00 hours November
 30, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (84) Wabamun Lake (53-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 4, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 8, 1996;
 08:00 hours March 18, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 22, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 34,000 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 5,400 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (85) Whitefish Lake (62-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours July 6, 1992 to 16:00 hours July 13, 1992
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 50,350 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (85.1) Whitefish Lake (62-13-W4) - that portion which is deeper
 than 8 m
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours October 7, 1992 to 16:00 hours October 23,
 1992
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 500 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 45,350 kg; 6) lake trout:
 1 kg

Column I Waters - (86) Winagami Lake (76-18-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 19, 1996 to 16:00 hours February
 20, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 20,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (87) Wolf Lake (66-7-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours December 18, 1995 to 16:00 hours December
 21, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,050 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 900 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (88) All Other
Column II Gear - gill net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg
_______________________________________________________________________

         Alberta Fishery Regulations

       Notice of Variation Order 37-95

          Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule V to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by Variation Order 37-95 of the Chief Fishery Officer in accordance with section 4 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 37-95 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance with the following schedule.
                   SCHEDULE
Item - 1. In respect of:

Column I Waters - (5) Bistcho Lake (124-6-W6)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours March 10, 1996 to 16:00 hours April 10, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 28,313 kg; 2) walleye: 11,522 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 30,121 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (9) Calling Lake (72-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 127 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 15, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 31,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 18,000 kg; 2) walleye: 150 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 600 kg; 4) northern pike: 500 kg; 5) tullibee: 34,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (31) Island Lake (67-24-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 152 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours February 15, 1996 to 16:00 hours February
 16, 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 300 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (36) Lac La Biche (68-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 3, 1996 to 16:00 hours March 31,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 25,000 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 500 kg; 4) northern pike: 12,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 10,000 kg; 6) lake trout:
 1 kg

Column I Waters - (88) All other
Column II Gear - gill net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kgNotice of Variation Order 38-95

          Commercial Fishing Seasons

The close times and quotas set out in Schedule V to the Alberta Fishery Regulations in respect of the waters listed in the Schedule to this Notice have been varied by Variation Order 38-95 of the Chief Fishery Officer in accordance with section 4 of the Alberta Fishery Regulations.

Where fishing with gill nets is permitted during an open season established by the Order, the gill net mesh size has been specified in the Order.

Pursuant to Variation Order 38-95 commercial fishing is permitted in accordance with the following schedule.
                   SCHEDULE

Item - 1. In respect of:

Column I Waters - (45) McGregor Lake (124-6-W6)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - A: In respect of the following portions of McGregor Lake:
 that portion south of the southern boundaries of sections 25- and 26-18-22-W4 and
 30-18-21-W4: 16:00 hours April 14, 1995 to 08:00 hours January 29, 1996 and after
 16:00 hours February 9, 1996. B. In respect of all other waters: after 16:00 hours
 April 14, 1995
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 45,500 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (88) All other

Column I Waters - (1) Bourque Lake (66-4-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - Closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 225 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 680 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (2) Brintnell Lake (78-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 15,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (3) Burnt Lake No. 1 (36-95-25-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,200 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,750 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (4) Corn Lake (88-25-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (5) Cowoki Lake (19-13-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm meshColumn III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 9,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 360 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (6) Cranberry Lake (83-7-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,400 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 400 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,500 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,400 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (7) Unnamed Lake locally known as Deep Lake (74-25-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (8) Driftwood Lake (85-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 700 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (9) Unnamed Lake locally known as East Twin Lake (90-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,000 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (10) Fincastle Reservoir (10-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,550 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 135 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (11) Goodfish Lake (89-5-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,000 kg; 2) walleye: 50 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1,000 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (12) Goosegrass Lake (91-3-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (13) Haig Lake (91-14-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 900 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (14) Island Lake (79-23-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 3,450 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (15) Jensen (Pothole) Reservoir (4-22-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - 08:00 hours January 8, 1996 to 16:00 hours January 9,
 1996
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 35 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 200 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (16) Marten (Middle) Lake (20,28,29-76-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 450 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (17) McMillan Lake (78-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 250 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 900 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (18) Meekwap Lake (65-18-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 250 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 900 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (19) Mink Lake (17-82-11-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 250 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 4,500 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (20) Unnamed Lake locally known as Mink Lake (24-82-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 450 kg; 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 450 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (21) Mistehae Lake (80-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 100 kg; 2) walleye: 100 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 8,000 kg; 5) tullibee: 100 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (22) Reita Lake (59-3-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 89 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 200 kg; 4) northern pike: 3,600 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (23) Rock Lake (20-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (24) Round Lake (89-4-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,500 kg; 2) walleye: 200 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 700 kg; 5) tullibee: 450 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (25) Sander Lake (80-2-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 4,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (26) Sawn Lake (92-12-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,000 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 100 kg; 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (27) Tawakwato Lake (66-15-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (28) Tepee Lake (85-26-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 2,250 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (29) Thompson Lake (60-2-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 114 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 1,800 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (30) Unnamed Lake locally known as Twin Lake (92-10,11-W5)
Column II Gear - gill net 102 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 1,350 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (31) Unnamed Reservoir locally known as Upper Chin Reservoir
 (7-17-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 250 kg; 3) yellow
 perch: 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 450 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (32) Wappau Lake (75-11-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 76 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 1,800 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (33) Waterton Reservoir (4-28-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net not less than 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 2,250 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 300 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (34) Yellow Lakes (9-11,12-W4)
Column II Gear - gill net 140 mm mesh
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 900 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch:
 1 kg; 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg

Column I Waters - (35) All other
Column II Gear - gill net
Column III Open Time - closed
Column IV Quota - 1) lake whitefish: 1 kg; 2) walleye: 1 kg; 3) yellow perch: 1 kg;
 4) northern pike: 1 kg; 5) tullibee: 1 kg; 6) lake trout: 1 kg
_______________________________________________________________________

         ALBERTA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

TIME LIMIT FOR RECEIVING PETITIONS FOR PRIVATE BILLS

4th Session                   23rd Legislature

Take notice that the time limit for receiving petitions for Private Bills, together with all fees and documents required under the Standing Orders of the Legislative Assembly, expires unconditionally on Wednesday, the twenty-eighth day of February, 1996.

                            W.J. David McNeil,
            Clerk of the Legislative Assembly,
                          Province of Alberta.
_______________________________________________________________________

          ALBERTA MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS

                  REGISTRIES

    CERTIFICATE OF CHANGE OF PERSONAL NAME

             (Change of Name Act)

All Notice of Change of Personal Names for 1996 can be viewed in print versions of the
Alberta Gazette or on QP Source Professional.
________________________________________________________________________

  ALBERTA PUBLIC WORKS, SUPPLY AND SERVICES

         SALE OR DISPOSITION OF LAND

        (Government Organization Act)

Name of Buyer: David Anthony Chorney and Brenda Joan Chorney.
Consideration: $153,500.00
Land Description: Meridian 4, range 23, township 55, section 4, quarter north east,
 excepting thereout all mines and minerals.

Name of Buyer: 584957 Alberta Ltd.
Consideration: $105,000.00
Land Description: Plan 5483 H.W., lot 6, containing 6.84 hectares (16.9 acres)
 more or less, excepting thereout:

Hectares       Acres  Plan   Number

0.125          0.31   Road   7720343

(SE 5-52-23-W4)

Excepting thereout all mines and minerals.
_______________________________________________________________________

             SAFETY CODES COUNCIL

             AGENCY ACCREDITATION

              (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 26 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that

-     Res-Com Inspections & Consulting, Accreditation No. A000229, Order No. O00000663, January 2, 1996

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to provide services under the Alberta Safety Codes Act for Building - all parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________

Pursuant to section 26 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that

-     LMC Dynamics Ltd., Accreditation No. A000120, Order No. O00000660, January 2, 1996
-     Sutton, Thomas Engineering Ltd., Accreditation No. A000218, Order No. O00000659, January 2, 1996
-     Southeastern Inspection Services, Accreditation No. A000222, Order No. O00000656, January 2, 1996
-     Artisan Electric, Accreditation No. A000223, Order No. O00000662, January 2, 1996
-     Pro-Acta Inspection Services (Div of 628832 AB. Ltd.), Accreditation No. A000224, Order No. O00000661, January 2, 1996
-     Tristar Electrical Inspection & Services Ltd., Accreditation No. A000225, Order No. O00000655, January 2, 1996having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to provide services under the Alberta Safety Codes Act for Electrical.
_______________________________________________________________________

           CORPORATE ACCREDITATION

              (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 24 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that

-     University of Alberta, Accreditation No. C000123, Order No. O00000658, January 2, 1996

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building - all parts of the Alberta Building Code.
_______________________________________________________________________

        JOINT MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION

              (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
the municipalities listed in this order, having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building - all parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council

Accreditation No. J000102, Order No. O00000562, December 20, 1995

Town of Grande Centre; Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87; Town of Bonnyville; Town of Cold Lake; Village of Glendon; Summer Village of Bonnyville Beach; Summer Village of Pelican Narrows

Accreditation No. J000102, Order No. O00000565, December 20, 1995

County of St. Paul No. 19; Town of St. Paul

Accreditation No. J000117, Order No. O00000574, December 21, 1995

Town of Fort Macleod; Town of Granum

Accreditation No. J000118, Order No. O00000609, December 21, 1995

Town of Provost; Village of Amisk; Village of Czar; Village of Hughenden
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
the municipalities listed in this order, having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building - part 3 and part 9 of the Alberta Building Code, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council

Accreditation No. J000119, Order No. O00000607, December 21, 1995

Village of Beiseker; Village of Irricana
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that
the municipalities listed in this order, having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Fire - all parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including Investigations, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council

Accreditation No. J000102, Order No. O00000564, December 20, 1995

County of St. Paul; Town of St. Paul

Accreditation No. J000115, Order No. O00000576, December 21, 1995

Town of Grande Centre; Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87; Town of Bonnyville; Town of Cold Lake; Village of Glendon; Village of Plamondon; Summer Village of Bonnyville Beach; Summer Village of Pelican Narrows

Accreditation No. J000119, Order No. O00000608, December 21, 1995

Village of Beiseker; Village of Irricana

Accreditation No. J000128, Order No. O00000644, December 22, 1995

Town of Milk River; Town of Raymond; Village of Coutts; Village of Stirling; Village of Warner; County of Warner No. 5

Accreditation No. J000131, Order No. O00000645, December 22, 1995

Town of Granum; Town of Stavely; Municipal District of Willow Creek No. 26

Accreditation No. J000132, Order No. O00000566, December 20, 1995

Town of Pincher Creek; Municipal District of Pincher Creek No. 9
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that the municipalities listed in this order, having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Fire - all parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including investigations, excluding part 4 requirements for Tank Storage of Flammable & Combustible Liquids, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council

Accreditation No. J000118, Order No. O00000610, December 21, 1995

Town of Provost; Village of Amisk; Village of Czar; Village of Hughenden; Municipal District of Provost No. 52
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that the municipalities listed in this order, having satisfied the terms and conditions of theSafety Codes Council are authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Gas - all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding Propane and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by of under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council

Accreditation No. J000102, Order No. O00000563, December 20, 1995

County of St. Paul No. 19; Town of St. Paul

Accreditation No. J000118, Order No. O00000611, December 21, 1995

Town of Provost; Village of Amisk; Village of Czar; Village of Hughenden
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that the municipalities listed in this order, having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council are authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Plumbing - all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council

Accreditation No. J000102, Order No. O00000562, December 20, 1995

County of St. Paul No. 19; Town of St. Paul

Accreditation No. J000118, Order No. O00000612, December 21, 1995

Town of Provost; Village of Amisk; Village of Czar; Village of Hughenden
_______________________________________________________________________

           MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION

              (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     Town of Bow Island, Accreditation No. M000158, Order No. O00000581, December 21, 1995
-     Town of Vulcan, Accreditation No. M000204, Order No. O00000578, December 21, 1995
-     Town of Pincher Creek, Accreditation No. M000253, Order No. O00000567, December 20, 1995
-     Town of Vauxhall, Accreditation No. M000258, Order No. O00000560, December 20, 1995
-     City of Leduc, Accreditation No. M000365, Order No. O00000596, December 21, 1995
-     County of Mountain View No. 17, Accreditation No. M000391, Order No. O00000595, December 21, 1995
-     Town of Milk River, Accreditation No. M000402, Order No. O00000653, December 29, 1995
-     Town of Cardston, Accreditation No. M000418, Order No. O00000651, December 29, 1995
having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building - all parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     Town of Elk Point, Accreditation No. M000150, Order No. O00000580, December 21, 1995
-     Town of Peace River, Accreditation No. M000193, Order No. O00000647, December 29, 1995
-     Village of Duchess, Accreditation No. M000275, Order No. O00000582, December 21, 1995
-     Village of Andrew, Accreditation No. M000332, Order No. O00000637, December 22, 1995
-     Village of Warburg, Accreditation No. M000246, Order No. O00000642, December 22, 1995

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building - part 9 of the Alberta Building Code, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     City of St. Albert, Accreditation No. M000178, Order No. O00000638, December 22, 1995

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building - All parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding section 7.7 - Medical Gas Piping Systems, part 10 - Relocatable Industrial Accommodation, and part 11 - Exterior Acoustic Insulation, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     Municipality of Wood Buffalo (Urban), Accreditation No. M000195, Order No. O00000587, December 21, 1995

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building - All parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding section 1.5.10 - Asbestos Abatement, section 7.7 - Medical Gas Piping Systems, part 10 - Relocatable Industrial Accommodation, and part 11 - Exterior Acoustic Insulation.
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     County of Leduc No. 25, Accreditation No. M000207, Order No. O00000573, December 20, 1995having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Building - All parts of the Alberta Building Code, excluding section 7.7 - Medical Gas Piping Systems and 1.5.10.1 - Asbestos Abatement, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     City of Calgary, Accreditation No. M000123, Order No. O00000586, December 21, 1995

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Electrical - excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     Municipal District of Badlands No. 7, Accreditation No. M000127, Order No. O00000650, December 29, 1995
-     City of St. Albert, Accreditation No. M000178, Order No. O00000646, December 28, 1995
-     Municipality of Crowsnest Pass, Accreditation No. M000181, Order No. O00000547, December 19, 1995
-     Municipality of Wood Buffalo (Urban), Accreditation No. M000195, Order No. O00000588, December 21, 1995
-     Town of Vulcan, Accreditation No. M000204, Order No. O00000579, December 21, 1995
-     County of Leduc No. 25, Accreditation No. M000207, Order No. O00000572, December 20, 1995
-     Town of Vauxhall, Accreditation No. M000258, Order No. O00000561, December 20, 1995
-     Town of High River, Accreditation No. M000327, Order No. O00000648, December 29, 1995
-     Municipal District of Acadia No. 34, Accreditation No. M000334, Order No. O00000654, December 29, 1995
-     Municipal District of Starland No. 47, Accreditation No. M000335, Order No. O00000652, December 29, 1995
-     Village of Consort, Accreditation No. M000343, Order No. O00000632, December 22, 1995
-     City of Leduc, Accreditation No. M000365, Order No. O00000597, December 21, 1995
-     Town of Coalhurst, Accreditation No. M000387, Order No. O00000641, December 22, 1995
-     County of Mountain View No. 17, Accreditation No. M000391, Order No. O00000594, December 21, 1995
-     Town of High Level, Accreditation No. M000394, Order No. O00000649, December 29, 1995
-     Village of Carmangay, Accreditation No. M000425, Order No. O00000616, December 22, 1995
-     Village of Warburg, Accreditation No. M000426, Order No. O00000643, December 22, 1995
having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Fire - all parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including investigations, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     City of St. Albert, Accreditation No. M000178, Order No. O00000646, December 28, 1995
-Town of Fox Creek, Accreditation No. M000324, Order No. O00000488, December 15, 1995
-     Town of Grimshaw, Accreditation No. M000352, Order No. O00000623, December 22, 1995

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Fire - all parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including investigations, excluding part 4 requirements for Tank Storage of Flammable & Combustible Liquids, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     City of St. Albert, Accreditation No. M000178, Order No. O00000639, December 22, 1995
-     City of Leduc, Accreditation No. M000365, Order No. O00000598, December 21, 1995

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Gas - all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding Propane and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     Municipality of Crowsnest Pass, Accreditation No. M000181, Order No. O00000549, December 19, 1995
-     Municipality of Wood Buffalo (Urban), Accreditation No. M000195, Order No. O00000589, December 21, 1995

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Gas - all parts of the Canadian Gas Association, Propane and Natural Gas Codes, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding Propane and Natural Gas Highway Vehicle Conversions.
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, it is hereby ordered that

-     City of St. Albert, Accreditation No. M000178, Order No. O00000640, December 22, 1995-    Municipality of Crowsnest Pass, Accreditation No. M000181, Order No. O00000550, December 19, 1995
-     Municipality of Wood Buffalo (Urban), Accreditation No. M000195, Order No. O00000590, December 21, 1995
-     City of Leduc, Accreditation No. M000365, Order No. O00000599, December 21, 1995

having satisfied the terms and conditions of the Safety Codes Council is authorized to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act within their jurisdiction for Plumbing - all parts of the Canadian Plumbing Code, Alberta Amendments and Regulations, excluding any or all things, processes or activities owned by or under the care and control of Corporations accredited by the Safety Codes Council.
_______________________________________________________________________

   CANCELLATION OF MUNICIPAL ACCREDITATION

              (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that

Village of Barnwell; Village of Burdett; Village of Evansburg; Town of Grimshaw; Village of Innisfree; M.D. of Mackenzie No. 23; Village of Minburn

having failed to become accredited to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Building - all parts of the Alberta Building Code.

Is to cease administration within their jurisdiction and to facilitate assumption of responsibility by Alberta Labour effective January 1, 1996.

Dated December 29, 1995
               _______________

Pursuant to section 23(3)(c) of the Alberta Safety Codes Act it is hereby ordered that

Village of Acme; Village of Barnwell; Village of Barons; S.V. of Betula Beach; M.D. of Big Lakes; S.V. of Bondiss; Village of Breton; S.V. of Burnstick Lake; Village of Carbon; Town of Carstairs; S.V. of Castle Island; Town of Castor; Village of Champion; M.D. of Clear Hills No. 21; Village of Clyde; Town of Crossfield; M.D. of Cypress No. 1; Village of Delia; Village of Dewberry; M.D. of East Peace No. 131; Village of Empress; Village of Entwistle; M.D. of Fairview No. 136; Town of Fairview; S.V. of Ghost Lake; Town of Gleichen; M.D. of Greenview No. 16; Village of Hairy Hill; Village of Halkirk; S.V. of Horseshoe Bay; Village of Innisfree; S.V. of Island Lake; S.V. of Island Lake South; S.V. of Kapasiwin; Village of Kinuso; S.V. of Lakeview; S.V. of Larkspur; Village of Lavoy; Village of Linden; Village of Lomond; Village of Mannville; Town of McLennan; Village of Milo; Village of Minburn; Village of Morrin; Village of Munson; Village of Myrnam; S.V. of Nakamun Park; Town of Nanton; Village of Onoway; M.D. of Opportunity No. 17; County of Paintearth No. 18; M.D. of Peace No. 135; S.V. of Point Alison; Town of Rainbow Lake; Village of Rockyford; S.V. of Sandy Beach; Town of Slave Lake; Village of Standard; S.V. of Sundance Beach; S.V. of Sunrise Beach; S.V. of Sunset Beach; M.D. of Taber No. 14; Village of Torrington; Town of Trochu; Town of Valleyview; Village of Wabamun; S.V. of Waiparous; Village of Warspite; S.V. of West Baptiste; County of Wheatland No. 16; S.V. of Whispering Hills; Village of Willingdon; Municipality of Wood Buffalo (Rural); M.D. of Woodlands No. 15
having failed to become accredited to administer the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the discipline of Fire - all parts of the Alberta Fire Code, including investigations.

Is to cease administration within their jurisdiction and to facilitate assumption of responsibility by Alberta Labour effective January 1, 1996.

Dated December 29, 1995
_______________________________________________________________________

      DESIGNATION OF POWERS CERTIFICATE

              (Safety Codes Act)

Pursuant to section 27 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, the Safety Codes Officer

-     Leonard A. Kruger, SCO No. S000285, Certificate No. D00000575, employed by County of Grande Prairie No. 1

is hereby designated for Building under the following powers of the Alberta Safety Codes Act:

Sections 30, 31, 34, 40, 42, 43, 44, 45 and 51

Dated December 18, 1995.
_______________________________________________________________________

Pursuant to section 27 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, the Safety Codes Officer

-     Ralph G. Bourque, SCO No. 000687, Certificate No. D00000581, employed by Town & Municipal District of Pincher Creek
-     Richard C. Burnham, SCO No. S001701, Certificate No. D00000582, employed by Town & Municipal District of Pincher Creek

is hereby designated for Fire under the following powers of the Alberta Safety Codes Act:

Sections 30, 31, 34, 40, 42, 43, 44, 45 and 51

Dated December 20, 1995.
_______________________________________________________________________

Pursuant to section 27 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act, the Safety Codes Officer

-     Paul N. Griffith, File No. S001184, Certificate No. P00000283, employed by Town of Grand Centre
-     Robert H. Hogg, File No. S001713, Certificate No. P00000285, employed by the Town of Bonnyville, a Joint Municipal Member of J000115
-     Elaine L. Bowers, File No. S001739, Certificate No. P00000284, employed by the Town of Bonnyville, a Joint Municipal Member of J000115

is hereby designated for the powers related to Issuing Permits under section 40 of the Alberta Safety Codes Act for the following disciplines

Building, Fire

Dated December 21, 1995.ALBERTA TRANSPORTATION AND UTILITIES

      MOTOR TRANSPORT SERVICES DIVISION

            (Motor Transport Act)

BUSES

The following bus application has been received by the Board. All bus applications are processed in accordance with the "public need and convenience" procedures. If no objections are filed by the expiry date specified for filing objections, the application will be placed before the Board for consideration of approval. Should the Board receive an objection based on the criteria specified, a public hearing may be held to further consider the application. The final date for objections is January 29, 1996.

NOTICE PURSUANT TO SECTION 22, MOTOR TRANSPORT ACT#95/96-29

That the Alberta Motor Transport Board is in receipt of an application for a transfer of intra-provincial public bus route certificate #00-1018290 as follows:

From: Angela Margaret Strong, Box 5158, Hinton, AB, T7V 1X4

To: Ole Marvin Kjelland, Box 481, Grande Cache, AB, T0E 0Y0

Section 22 of the Motor Transport Act provides that the Board shall not approve a transfer where it has on file any judgement against the holder of a certificate which in the opinion of the Board arises out of the exercise of the authority granted by the Board unless such judgement has been satisfied or a consent to the transfer has been executed.

The Board will receive certified copies of any outstanding judgements or any objections against the above noted companies until January 29, 1996 after which it will render a final decision.
_______________________________________________________________________

   CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT INCREASES APPROVED
  PURSUANT TO TREASURY BOARD DIRECTIVE 08/93
For the quarter October 1, 1995 to December 31, 1995

Contract Number & Contractor: 5663/95 ASL Paving Ltd.
Reasons for Contract Increase: Work on this contract involved placing an asphalt
 concrete pavement overlay on the Vermilion Airport. Additional pavement was
 required for levelling course to correct negative crown on the runway. As well, the
 scope of the work was extended to include paving the access road from the airport
 apron to the street.
Original $ Amount: $167,400.00
% Increase: 12.57%
$ Amount of Increase: $21,039.70

Contract Number & Contractor: 5670/95 Tekton Construction Ltd.
Reasons for Contract Increase: This contract involved the installation of concrete
 approach slabs at the Balzac Vehicle Inspection Station. The existing pavement
 thickness was found to be greater than originally anticipated and additional costs
 were incurred in excavating and disposing of the additional asphalt concrete.
 Additional pavement was required to be removed throughout the approach slab area.
Original $ Amount: $44,947.00% Increase: 36.67%
$ Amount of Increase: $16,931.00
_______________________________________________________________________

               ALBERTA TREASURY
                       
NOTICE OF ISSUANCE OF CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION

      (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)

Notice is hereby given that a Certificate of Registration was issued to The Trust Company of London Life, on January 8, 1996. The effective date of the Certificate is January 8, 1996.

Dated at Edmonton, Alberta, January 12, 1996.
                                  R.T. Pointe.
_______________________________________________________________________

                ADVERTISEMENTS

    NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR PRIVATE BILL

AMENDMENT OF ALBERTA WHEAT POOL ACT, 1970, AS AMENDED

Notice is hereby given that a petition will be submitted to the Lieutenant Governor and the Legislative Assembly of the Province of Alberta at its next session for the passage of a Bill by Alberta Wheat Pool to amend The Alberta Wheat Pool Act, 1970, as amended (the "Act"), to:

1.     remove provisions governing admission of members and associate members;

2.     permit Alberta Wheat Pool to make Bylaws:

  (a)    governing admission of members and associate members;

  (b)    creating a share capital structure for Alberta Wheat Pool, consisting of shares of such classes as the Bylaws specify;

  (c)    specifying the characteristics, rights, privileges, restrictions and conditions for each class of shares and any maximum number of shares that may be issued in any class;

  (d)    dealing with other matters necessary for or incidental to the creation and issuance of shares or concerning any other matter or thing related to shares; and

  (e)    providing for transitional and consequential matters arising in connection with the making, amendment, repeal and replacement of Bylaws;

3.  include references to shareholders in sections 19, 25, 33 and 38.1(5) of the Act;

4.  change "pool or pools of any grain, seed or commodities marketed by the Pool" in section 34(1) of the Act to "pool or pools provided for in the Bylaws";

5.  change "grain or seed" in section 36 of the Act to "grain, seed or other product";
6.  make the Securities Act inapplicable to certain matters transacted between Alberta Wheat Pool and an "exempt person" and transacted by an "exempt person", as "exempt person" is defined in the said Bill, and provided that Alberta Wheat Pool will not be a reporting issuer under the Securities Act by reason of transacting such matters; and

7.  make consequential changes to the Act.

Any persons whose rights or property are materially affected by the proposed legislation may contact the Legislative Assembly in writing no later than the 15th day following the opening day of session should they wish to make a representation relevant to this application. Correspondence should be addressed to the Office of the Parliamentary Counsel, 803 Legislature Annex, Edmonton, Alberta, T5K 1E4. Telephone (403) 422-4837.

Dated at the City of Calgary, in the Province of Alberta, this 10th day of January, A.D., 1996.

Alberta Wheat Pool, 505-2 St. SW, PO Box 2700, Station M, Calgary, Alberta,
T2P 2P5.
               _______________

          BETHESDA BIBLE COLLEGE ACT

Notice is hereby given that a petition will be submitted to the Lieutenant Governor and the Legislative Assembly of the Province of Alberta at its next session for the passage of a Bill by Bethesda Bible College to be incorporated as a body corporate under the name "Bethesda Bible College, its head operations to be located in Edmonton, Alberta, to establish, maintain, conduct and support an educational institution (non-sectarian) for post secondary Christian education.

Any persons whose rights or property are materially affected by the proposed legislation may contact the Legislative Assembly in writing no later than the 15th day following the opening day of session should they wish to make a representation relevant to this application. Correspondence should be addressed to the Office of the Parliamentary Counsel, 803 Legislature Annex, Edmonton, Alberta, T5K 1E4. Telephone (403) 422-4837.

Dated at the City of Edmonton, in the Province of Alberta, this 10th day of January, 1996.

James W. Crocker, Barrister, Solicitor & Notary Public, Suite 305-10509 81 Ave, Edmonton, Alberta, T6E 1X7.
               _______________

            EVANGEL BIBLE COLLEGE

Notice is hereby given that a petition will be submitted to the Lieutenant Governor and the Legislative Assembly of the Province of Alberta at its next session for the passage of a Bill by Evangel Bible College

  to be incorporated as a body corporate under the name "Evangel Bible College," to establish, maintain, conduct and support a non-sectarian educational institute for secondary and post-secondary Christian Education, the head office of such corporation being located at Calgary, Alberta
Any persons whose rights or property are materially affected by the proposed legislation may contact the Legislative Assembly in writing no later than the 15th day following the opening day of session should they wish to make a representation relevant to this application. Correspondence should be addressed to the Office of the Parliamentary Counsel, 803 Legislature Annex, Edmonton, Alberta, T5K 1E4. Telephone (403) 422-4837.

Dated at the City of Calgary, in the Province of Alberta, this 10th day of January, A.D. 1996.

Evangel Bible College, 1320 Abbeydale Drive SE, Calgary, Alberta, T2A 7L8.
_______________________________________________________________________

NOTICE OF INTENTION TO MAKE APPLICATION FOR CHANGE OF NAME

             (Change of Name Act)

All Notice of Intention to Make Application for Change of  Name for 1996 can be viewed in print versions of the Alberta Gazette or on QP Source Professional.
________________________________________________________________________

     NOTICE OF DISSOLUTION OF PARTNERSHIP

              (Partnership Act)

              HAT TRAVEL CENTRE

We, Barbara J. Hiscox and Shirley Y. Carruthers of Medicine Hat, Alberta, carrying on business under the name of Hat Travel Centre declare:

1.  That we both were members of the partnership carrying on business under the name of Hat Travel Centre, with registration number PT631475, located at 51 Tweedave NW, Medicine Hat, Alberta, T1A 6W3

2.  That the partnership was dissolved on October 31, 1995.

Dated at Medicine Hat, Alberta December 12, 1995.

2-3               Kipling B. Wiese, Solicitor.
_______________________________________________________________________

               INSURANCE NOTICE

               (Insurance Act)

 BOREAL PROPERTY & CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY
        AXA PACIFIC INSURANCE COMPANY

By virtue of Amending Letters Patent, Insurance Companies Act, pursuant to section 225 of the Insurance Companies Act, dated October 23, 1995, the name of Boreal Property & Casualty Insurance Company was changed to AXA Pacific Insurance Company.

1-2                   Sylvain Hetu, Secretary.
               _______________

GENERAL AMERICAN LIFE REINSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA
    RGA LIFE REINSURANCE COMPANY OF CANADA

By virtue of section 225 of the Insurance Companies Act, dated September 30, 1995, the name of General American Life Reinsurance Company of Canada was changed to RGA Life Reinsurance Company of Canada.

1-2Andr‚ St-Amour, President and Chief Executive Officer.
               _______________

    NORTH AMERICAN LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
   THE MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

By virtue of an amalgamation effective January 1, 1996, North American Life Assurance Company has amalgamated with The Manufacturers Life Insurance Company. The continuing company being The Manufacturers Life Insurance Company.

1-2       Barbara E. Burk, Sr. Vice President,
                   General Counsel & Secretary
         North American Life Assurance CompanyPROGRESSIVE CASUALTY INSURANCE COMPANY

Notice is hereby given by Progressive Casualty Insurance Company with the Canadian head office located at 200 Yorkland Boulevard, 5 Fl., Willowdale, Ontario, M2J 5C1 has withdrawn from the Province of Alberta as at December 31, 1995.

Dated November 23, 1995.

1-2 Gary Quon, Product Manager and Controller.
               _______________

   TORONTO DOMINION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY

Notice is hereby given that Toronto Dominion Life Insurance Company has taken out a licence in the Province of Alberta, and is authorized to transact the following classes of Insurance:

Life, Accident & Sickness

Effective January 1, 1996.

1-2Derek Thompson, President & Chief Executive Officer.
_______________________________________________________________________

             PUBLIC SALE OF LAND

          (Municipal Government Act)

               CITY OF CAMROSE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, the City of Camrose will offer for sale, by public auction, in City Hall, Camrose, Alberta on Wednesday, April 17, 1996 at 2 p.m. the following lands:

Lot    Block Plan   Municipal Address   C of T

5      44    4342S  5004-52 Avenue 862015691
11     H     5590S  5422-51 Avenue 922262306
1      5     1700U  4412-50 Avenue 922361815
6      20    5205TR 6118-39 Avenue 892072208
12     21    5205TR 3817-63 Street 852210522
19     1     762-2178              7010-43 Avenue 872074219

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The land is being offered for sale on an "as is, where is" basis and the City of Camrose makes no representation and gives no warranty whatsover as to the adequacy of services, soil conditions, land use districting, building and development conditions, absence or presence of environmental contamination, or the developability of the subject land for any intended use by the purchaser. No bid will be accepted where the bidder attempts to attach conditions precedent to the sale of any parcel. No terms and conditions of sale will be considered other than those specified by the City.

Please be advised that in accordance with section 424(1) and (3) of the Municipal Government Act, (1) "Municipality at whose request a tax recovery notification wasendorsed on the certificate of title for a parcel of land may become the owner of the parcel after the public auction, if the parcel is not sold at the public auction. " (3)"A municipality that becomes the owner of a parcel of land pursuant to subsection (1) acquires the land free of all encumbrances, except (a) encumbrances arising from claims of the Crown in the right of Canada, (b) irrigation or drainage debentures, (c) registered easements and instruments registered pursuant to section 72 of the Land Titles Act, and (d) right of entry orders as defined in the Surface Rights Act registered under the Land Titles Act."

Terms: Cash.

G.S.T. will apply on lands sold at the public auction.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Camrose, Alberta, January 10, 1996.

                R.A. McKenzie, City Treasurer.
               _______________

             VILLAGE OF MANNVILLE

Notice is hereby given that under the provisions of the Municipal Government Act, the Village of Mannville will offer for sale, by public auction, in the Village Administration Building, Mannville, Alberta on Friday, March 29, 1996 at 2 p.m. the following lands:

      Lot                 Block  Plan 

#4500 W « lot 31 & W « lot 32    3    RN 87 (LXXXVII)
#5300 9                   4      RN 87 (LXXXVII)
#6000 18                  4      RN 87 (LXXXVII)
#13900                    7, 8   4    2574 P
#16500                    17     5    2574 P
#18400                    1-4 inclusive    7    2574 P
#23100                    J      -    2979 M.C.
#33300                    16     5    8777S
#34100                    24     5    8777S
#36000                    1, 2   7    8777S

Each parcel will be offered for sale subject to a reserve bid and to the reservations and conditions contained in the existing certificate of title.

The Village of Mannville may, after the public auction, become the owner of any parcel of land that is not sold at the public auction.

Terms: Cash.

Redemption may be effected by payment of all arrears of taxes and costs at any time prior to the sale.

Dated at Mannville, Alberta, January 16, 1996.

         Kent Staden, Municipal Administrator.



















            DEPARTMENT OF CONSUMER
            AND CORPORATE AFFAIRS
               _______________

              CORPORATE REGISTRY
               _______________

            REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL
 DEPARTMENT OF CONSUMER AND CORPORATE AFFAIRS

              CORPORATE REGISTRY

            REGISTRAR'S PERIODICAL

 CORPORATE REGISTRATIONS, INCORPORATIONS, AND
                CONTINUATIONS

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act, Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies' Land Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

A & T VAVREK FARM LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 600 - 9835 101 Avenue, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 5V4.  No: 20679818.

A & V CONTRACTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: Lot 1 Sec 22 Twp 24 Rge 3 W5m Plan, 881446.  No: 20679097.

A LINE TAXI CO. LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 12  Registered Address: Plan 81 21 231, Block 9, Lot 3, Lot, Tie Lake Count Of St. PAUL.  No: 20680075.

ABM JANITORIAL SERVICES CO. LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 12  Registered Address: 1700-10235 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G1.  No: 21678777.

ACCU-AUDIT LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1350 - 736 6 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T7.  No: 20679127.

ACUITY CONSULTING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 35 Patterson Drive SW, Calgary AB, T3H 2B8.  No: 20679261.

ADVANTAGE RECYCLING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 300 - 116 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1B3.  No: 20679849.

AKB CONSULTANTS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 8 Woodfield Rd SW, Calgary Ab, T2W4G7.  No: 20679244.

ALBERTA ASSOCIATION FOR SUPERVISION AND CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 24 Lake Twintree Place S.e., Calgary  AB, T2J 2X5.  No: 50679314.

ALBERTA BLENDRITE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2170-10123 99 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3H1.  No: 20679593.
ALBERTA ETHIOPIAN SPORT SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 604 14 Ave SW  Apt 204, Calgary AB  T2R 1M0.  No: 50678937.

ALBERTA SAFETY CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 11713 137 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5E 1Z6.  No: 20679434.

ALBERTA SOCIETY FOR WATER SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 10104 - 103 Ave - 2500, Edmonton  AB, T5J 1V3.  No: 50679710.

ALDA ENTERPRISES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 200 - 601 10th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0B2.  No: 20678994.

ALL TECH COLLISION REBUILDERS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 505 - 777 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3R5.  No: 20679584.

ALLAN J. ACHTEMICHUK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Chartered Accountants Professional Corp  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 2500-10104 103 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 1V3.  No: 20678640.

ALLIED GAMING INTERNATIONAL LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1600 - 407 2 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679252.

ALPINE ABANDONMENTS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 5011 51 Ave, Whitecourt AB, T7S 1P7.  No: 20678944.

AMMERLAND FARMS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1004 - 39 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2T 2K5.  No: 20679356.

ANTAY SOFTWARE INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 8 Radcliffe Court SE, Calgary AB, T2A 6B1.  No: 20679917.
APPLE 50 INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2700-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679481.

AQUILA FINANCIAL PLANNING SERVICE INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 204-1632 14th Ave NW, Calgary AB, T2N 1M7.  No: 20678741.

ARCHIASMO ARCHITECTURAL GROUP LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 201 - 4747B 54th Avenue SE, Calgary AB, T2C 2M1.  No: 20679396.

ARI R. JOFFE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 441 Law Centre, 111 St. & 88 Ave., Edmonton AB, T6G 2H5.  No: 20677600.

ARKSPAR HORSES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 538 - 10 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0A7.  No: 20678876.

ARMFAM HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 200-10187 104 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 0Z9.  No: 20678589.

ASH MANAGEMENT INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 158 Scenic Glen Close NW, Calgary AB, T3L 1J2.  No: 20678877.

ASHTON HAROLD AND ASSOCIATES CONSULTING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 109 - 300 8120 Beddington Blvd. NW, Calgary AB, T3K 2A8.  No: 20678723.

ASSOCIATES MORTGAGE CORPORATION  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 10  Registered Address: 3500 855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8.  No: 21679645.

ATHABASCA INSURANCE AND TRAVEL LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1800-10123 99th Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3H1.  No: 20679900.

ATLAS SAFETY, SECURITY & ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICAL SERVICES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 780 - 926 5th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0N7.  No: 20679683.

AUTO SOURCE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1200 - 700 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 20679361.

AVENUE COMMUNICATION INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 52155 - 311 16th Avenue NE, Calgary AB, T2E 8K9.  No: 20679658.

AXION INSURANCE SERVICES INC.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 40 Fl., West Tower 150 6 Ave. SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3Y7.  No: 21679503.

AYURVED NATUROPATHIC CLINIC LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 304-1235 17th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2T 0C2.  No: 20679980.

AZTEC WOODWORKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 5109 50 Street, Drayton Valley AB, T7A 1S8.  No: 20678628.

B & D CLEANING SERVICE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 204-755 Lake Bonavista Dr SE, Calgary AB, T2J 0N3.  No: 20679955.

B.P. MANAGEMENT CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 600-5920 Macleod Tr South, Calgary AB, T2H 0K2.  No: 20678570.

BACKUS FARMS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10316 110 Street, Fairview AB, T0H 1L0.  No: 20678644.

BALMORAL HOMES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 8804 - 138 Street, Edmonton AB, T5R 0E4.  No: 20678740.

BANNER PHARMACAPS NRO LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1000-400 3 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2.  No: 20678692.

BAO & SCHMIDT DESIGN LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 12108 Lake Michigan Rd. SE, Calgary AB, T2J 3G3.  No: 20679143.

BARBEL CONSULTING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 202 - 703 6th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0T9.  No: 20678873.

BARLARO TRUCKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1095 Acadia Drive SE, Calgary AB, T2J 0E4.  No: 20679146.

BARRACUDA CAPITAL CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 4305 - 400 3rd Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2.  No: 20678700.

BARRY WILDE ENTERPRISES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3400 - 700 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2W2.  No: 20679254.

BBG ENVIRO MARKETING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3009 23 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T3E 0J3.  No: 20679450.
BCD BATTERIES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 10  Registered Address: 57 Wakefield Blvd, St Albert AB, T8N 3G1.  No: 20679705.

BEAR BELL SUPPLIES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 2-17732 181 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5T 1M1.  No: 20679984.

BELL'S BOOKSTORE CAFE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 1515A - 34 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2T 2B1.  No: 20678948.

BESTWAY TRANSPORT INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 3000-237 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4X7.  No: 20678781.

BEUSEKOM HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 1400 - 550 6th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0S2.  No: 20678706.

BIG TIME ENTERTAINMENT LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 31  Registered Address: 13004 - 133 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5L 3S5.  No: 20677599.

BINGO PRODUCTS CANADA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 10580 108 Street, Edmonton AB, T5H 2Z9.  No: 20678749.

BLAINE KELEMEN TRANSPORTATION INC  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 11  Registered Address: 204 - 10115 - 150 Street, Edmonton AB, T5P 1P2.  No: 20679497.

BLOOMING PRAIRIE INVESTMENTS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 100 - 4208 97 Street, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Z9.  No: 20678961.

BOBOCEL OILFIELD SER. LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 10130 Alberta Ave, Lac La Biche AB, T0A 2C0.  No: 20678710.

BOLD-TECH INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 5016 - 52 Street, Camrose AB, T4V 1V7.  No: 20679433.

BONNYVILLE CITIZENS ON PATROL SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: Box 6054, Bonnyville AB  T9N 2G7.  No: 50678878.

BRADLEE DISTRIBUTORS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Amalgamated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 6311 Centre St SW, Calgary AB, T2H 0C7.  No: 20678845.

BRAICH & MANN HOLDINGS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 5205 Coral Shores Drive NE, Calgary AB, T3J 3J7.  No: 20678840.
BRIAN P. KILLICK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3625 Shaganappi Trail NW, Calgary AB, T3A 0E2.  No: 20679401.

BRICK HOUSE HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 1839 - 18A Street SW, Calgary AB, T2T 4W1.  No: 20678685.

BUSH COMPUTER SPECIALISTS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 11519 - 105 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5H 3Y5.  No: 20679518.

C. O. FRENCH VETERINARY SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 490-220 4th St S, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4J7.  No: 20679796.

C.A.R.S. BY NISBET LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: NW 1/4 Sec 1 27 7 W5m Pn 9210187, Bk 2.  No: 20679830.

CADILLAC FAIRVIEW MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 30th Floor, 237 - 4th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4X7.  No: 21678747.

CADSCAPE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 160 Arbour Ridge Way NW, Calgary AB, T3G 4B1.  No: 20679787.

CALGARY FLIGHT TRAINING CENTRE INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 504 - 4600 Crowchild Trail NW, Calgary AB, T3A 2L6.  No: 20679888.

CALGARY RADIO CONTROL SHIP MODELERS CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 15  Registered Address: 1023 39 Ave N.w., Calgary  AB, T2K 0E2.  No: 50678707.

CANADA ACUPUNCTURISTS HEADQUARTERS ASSOCIATION - (1992)  Extra-Prov Non-Profit  Registered.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 805 9 St SW  #101, Calgary AB  T2P 2Y8.  No: 53679063.

CANADIAN CONCRETE PRODUCTS, INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 280-8170 50 Street, Edmonton AB, T6B 1E6.  No: 20679180.

CANADIAN TRUCK & AUTO EXPORT CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 211 Pinewind Rd NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 2G8.  No: 20679090.

CANAMINO INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  96 Jan 08  Registered Address: 10180 101 St Ste 2830, Edmonton AB  T5J 3S4.  No: 21679178.

CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 404-10216 124 Street, Edmonton AB, T5N 4A3.  No: 20679807.

CARDINAL CONTRACTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2 - 221 3rd Avenue NW, Slave Lake AB, T0G 2A1.  No: 20679579.

CARRIER FOOTHILLS VENTURES LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2700-10155 102 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 21679407.

CASA DEI BAMBINI LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 450-808 4th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E8.  No: 20678588.

CASCADE SYSTEMS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 750 - 10665 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5J 3S9.  No: 20679850.

CAUTLEY ENTERPRISES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1132 Deer River Circle SE, Calgary AB, T2J 6Z7.  No: 20679777.

CBV COLLECTION SERVICES LTD.  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  95 Dec 15  Registered Address: 10180 101 St Ste 2900, Edmonton AB  T5J 3V5.  No: 21678881.

CEDAR PEAK DESIGN & CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 700 - 1300 8 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1B2.  No: 20679403.

CEN-CON INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 600-4911 51 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 6V4.  No: 20678616.

CENTRA ENERGY SERVICES INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 21678744.

CENTRAL ALBERTA WOODWORKERS GUILD  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 5014 51 Ave, Lacombe AB  T4L 1A2.  No: 50679038.

CHAN INTERNATIONAL TALENT CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 100 - 4208 97 Street, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Z9.  No: 20679577.

CHAPTERS INC.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 30 Fl-Fifth Ave Place 237 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4X7.  No: 21679428.

CHARLES GAUCHIER AND SONS LOGGING AND CONTRACTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 5119 48th Street, High Prairie AB, T0G 1E0.  No: 20679071.

CHARTWELL VENTURES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Continued.  87 Dec 16  Registered Address: 950-555 4 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E7.  No: 20678941.

CHUE HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 2800 - 10060 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5J 3V9.  No: 20679939.

CITY APPRAISALS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 239 Perry Cr. NE, Medicine Hat AB, T1C 1R7.  No: 20679857.

CITY CERTIFIED PAINTING AND CARPENTRY INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10139 - 116 Street #e NW, Edmonton AB, T5K 1W1.  No: 20678675.

CK-17 HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 3400 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9.  No: 20678678.

CK-18 HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 3400 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9.  No: 20678679.

CK-19 HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 3400 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9.  No: 20678680.

CK-20 HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 3400 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9.  No: 20678681.

CK-21 HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 3400 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9.  No: 20678682.

CK-22 HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 3400 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9.  No: 20678683.

CK-23 HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 3400 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9.  No: 20678684.

CLUB 7 SPORTS  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 10632 104 St, Edmonton AB  T5H 2W2.  No: 50679042.

COLEMAN FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 4834 - 50 Street, Olds AB, T4H 1E4.  No: 20679823.
COMPOSITE AUTOMOBILE RESEARCH LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 05  Registered Address: 1600 407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679460.

COMPREHENSIVE BUSINESS & FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 7 - 9213 19 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2V 1R3.  No: 20679782.

COOPER CAMERON CORPORATION  Foreign Corporation  Registered.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 4500-855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K7.  No: 21678764.

CREDIT BUREAU OF VANCOUVER LIMITED  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 15  Registered Address: 10180 101 St Ste 2900, Edmonton AB  T5J 3V5.  No: 21678885.

CRYSTAL PEAK CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 09  Registered Address: 68 Woodfield Drive SW, Calgary AB, T2W 3T4.  No: 20675036.

CYBERION NETWORKING CORP.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1201-10060 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 4E5.  No: 21679167.

D. & B. WIERSMA TRUCKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: Lot 11 - 18 Block 5 Plan Xx1x, Tees AB.  No: 20679580.

D. HALL & ASSOCIATES LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1328 Mayor Magrath Drive South, Lethbridge AB, T1K 2R2.  No: 21680077.

D. SWAN CONSULTANTS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1404 Centre St SE, Calgary AB, T2G 2E4.  No: 20678891.

D.J. BLACKETT PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Legal Professional Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1717-333 7th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Z1.  No: 20679091.

D.R.D. CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 2415 - 54 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T3E 1M2.  No: 20678927.

DAN DONG DEVELOP DISTRICT SAN YOU PETROCHEMISTRY DUTY CO. LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 08  Registered Address: 11540 42 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6J 0W5.  No: 20679350.

DAYKRIS COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1305 21 Street, Disdsbury AB, T0M 0W0.  No: 20678567.

DE RE SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 14007 - 21 Street, Edmonton AB, T5Y 1C5.  No: 20679435.

DEADWOOD HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 100-4208 97 Street, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Z9.  No: 20679088.

DEAN & MARIE CHERNESKE HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 11817 69 St, Edmonton AB, T5B 1S2.  No: 20678600.

DEBORAH-ANN HOLDINGS LTD  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 05  Registered Address: 1015 2nd St West, High River AB, T1V 1A5.  No: 20676596.

DEINES ENTERPRISES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 220 - 3016 19th Street NE, Calgary AB, T2E 6Y9.  No: 20679791.

DENESCHUK HOMES LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 05  Registered Address: 3630 Brentwood Rd NW Ste 247, Calgary AB  T2L 1K8.  No: 21678144.

DERWENT INTERNATIONAL INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 4311 - 76 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T6B 2H7.  No: 20679555.

DESERT MOUNTAIN TOURS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 630-Main Street, Pincher Creek AB, T0K 1W0.  No: 20679079.

DISCOVERY WELLNESS CENTRE  Non-Profit Publ Asso  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 10180 101 St  #3400, Edmonton AB  T5J 4W9.  No: 51680065.

DJ HOLDINGS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 302-8657 51 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 6A8.  No: 20679210.

DONEFF FARMS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 10  Registered Address: 4819 51 St, Stettler AB, T0C 2L0.  No: 20679644.

DRB SOLUTIONS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 135 Mount Copper Park SE, Calgary AB, T2Z 2K1.  No: 20678946.

DRY LAND DESIGNS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 9802 73 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 1B6.  No: 20679819.

DULEO INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 202 - 10027 101 Avenue, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X9.  No: 20678968.
DYNAMIC DUAL TRUCKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 202-11803 125 St, Edmonton AB, T5L 0S1.  No: 20678751.

D3 PETROLEUM CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 279 86 Glamis Green SW, Calgary AB, T3E 6V1.  No: 20679970.

E & E CONSTRUCTION INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 827 Briarwood Rd, Strathmore AB, T1P 1E8.  No: 20679422.

E. ALLISON EARL PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Chartered Accountants Professional Corp  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 3950-855 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8.  No: 20679085.

E.B. EDDY FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  95 Dec 15  Registered Address: 700-401 9 Ave SW Box 2010, Calgary AB, T2P 3C5.  No: 21680006.

ECO VISTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 11150 - 156 Street, Edmonton AB, T5M 1Y1.  No: 20680000.

EDISON ENTERPRISES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 200-10708 97 Street, Edmonton AB, T5H 2L8.  No: 20679958.

EDMONTON FOUNDATION FOR COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 9850 112 St, Edmonton AB  T5K 1L4.  No: 50679885.

EDMONTON YOUTH JUSTICE COMMITTEE SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 7103 - 105 St N.w., Edmonton  AB, T6E 4G8.  No: 50679924.

ELARBE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 3123 Sixth Street SW, Calgary AB, T2W 2L2.  No: 20679859.

EMMANUEL MARKETING ENTERPRISES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 166 - 3110 47th Avenue, Red Deer AB, T4N 3P2.  No: 20679014.

ENCOUNTER ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 700 - 1300 8 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1B2.  No: 20679402.

ERGONOMIC SOLUTIONS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 111 Palis Way S.w., Calgary AB, T2V 3V5.  No: 20679010.

ETERNAL GIVING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 900 - 441 5 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2V1.  No: 20679889.EUROGAS CORPORATION  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  95 Dec 12  Registered Address: 1200-700 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 21678778.

EVERGREEN STOCK FARM LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 263 Maitland Cr NE, Calgary AB, T2A 5A6.  No: 21677164.

EXTRAC MINERALS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 204 - 430 6th Avenue SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1B 2S8.  No: 20680041.

FALLEN TIMBER VENTURES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 4920 51 Ave, Rocky Mtn House AB, T0M 1T0.  No: 20679176.

FEDORAK HYGIENE SERVICES CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: Ste 1101-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8.  No: 20679469.

FLEMING INSURANCE INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1800-10123 99th Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3H1.  No: 20679915.

FOCUS INDUSTRIES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 102-10171 Saskatchewan Drive, Edmonton AB, T6E 4R5.  No: 20679757.

FOREST CAPITAL OF CANADA 1997 SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 9835 101 Ave  #600, Grande Prairie AB  T8V 5V4.  No: 50678688.

FOUNTAIN TIRE (WESTBROOK) LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 2500-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6.  No: 20678574.

FOUR STAR DRYWALL INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 115 27475 Twp 4D 380, Red Deer AB, T4S 2B7.  No: 20679067.

FOURLARIS INVESTMENTS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 05  Registered Address: 1400-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6.  No: 20679093.

FREMIT HYGIENE SERVICES CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: Ste 1101-425 1 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8.  No: 20679468.

G P ZESCHUK PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2700-Toronto Dominion Tower, Edmonton AB, T5J 2Z1.  No: 20679833.

G. BURBRIDGE CONTRACTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 18528 - 71 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5T 2S3.  No: 20679516.GAUDRY AGENCIES LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 200 - 10923 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5H 2S7.  No: 20678867.

GEEK HOUSE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1500 - 10665 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5J 3S9.  No: 20679936.

GENTRY MECHANICAL LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 5301 - 50 Street, Stony Plain AB, T7Z 1W3.  No: 20679895.

GEOMORPHOLOGY ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 504-4600 Crowchild Tr NW, Calgary AB, T3A 2L6.  No: 20679096.

GET UP AND GO TRUCKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 100 - 10187 104 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 0Z9.  No: 20680042.

GGS LEARNING ASSOCIATES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 888-10004 104 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 0K1.  No: 20678579.

GILLESPIE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Chartered Accountants Professional Corp  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2760 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3S4.  No: 20678962.

GLACIER INVESTMENTS CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 27  Registered Address: 202 - 820 8th Street, Canmore AB, T0L 0M0.  No: 20678703.

GLOBAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 5790 172 St, Edmonton AB, T5M 1B4.  No: 20678842.

GLOBAL STRUCTURAL SERVICES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 184 Hawkwood Drive NW, Calgary AB, T3G 3M9.  No: 20678889.

GNU RACING SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1200-700 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 20679193.

GOLDSTROM BROS. CONSTRUCTION INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 4500-855 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K7.  No: 20679466.

GOLFING MIRACLES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 407-11503 100 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5K 2K7.  No: 20679405.

GRABO FARMS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 300-255 17 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2S 2T8.  No: 20678594.

GRANBURY TECH INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 320 - 703 6th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0T9.  No: 20679995.

GRANDE CACHE BOWLING ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 2500 Pine Plaza, Grande Cache AB  T0E 0Y0.  No: 50679839.

GRANDE PRAIRIE (G.P.) ALTERNATIVE CLUB  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 9931 106 Ave, Grande Prairie AB  T8V 1J4.  No: 50679302.

GREEN COMMUNITIES EDMONTON ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 10180 101 St  2900, Edmonton AB  T5J 3V5.  No: 50678813.

GREENSOFT CONSULTING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 10 Laird Place, St. Albert AB, T8N 4N5.  No: 20679238.

GREG GIECK FARMS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 350 - 603 7 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2T5.  No: 20679583.

GREG J. WOOD PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Chartered Accountants Professional Corp  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 200-4870 51 Street, Camrose AB, T4V 1S1.  No: 20679470.

GREGORY HARRIS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Legal Professional Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: Ste 500-630 4th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0J9.  No: 20678762.

GREGORY P. UCHACZ PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Chiropractic Professional Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: Ste 360-999 8th St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J5.  No: 20678912.

GREGWEST HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 134 Fairview Drive SE, Calgary AB, T2H 1B1.  No: 20679148.

GROUND AFFECTS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3323 39 St SW, Calgary AB, T3E 3J3.  No: 20679451.

GROUPWISE CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 11 Woodbrook Way SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4J7.  No: 20679851.

GT CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2nd Flr-5233 49 Ave, Red Deer AB, T4N 6G5.  No: 20679809.

HATIKVA HOLDINGS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 900 - 441 5 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2V1.  No: 20679817.

HBK COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 200-10105 108 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5H 1A7.  No: 20678618.

HEALTH-MATES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 92 Dalzell Pl NW, Calgary AB, T3A 1H5.  No: 20679448.

HEAT EXCHANGE EXPORTERS LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 3773 - 19th Street NE, Calgary AB, T2E 6S8.  No: 20679935.

HINTON FARMERS' MARKET SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 157 Hansen Dr, Hinton AB  T7V 1J2.  No: 50679338.

HOFFMANN-LA ROCHE LIMITED  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  95 Nov 20  Registered Address: 2000-10235 101 St NW, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G1.  No: 21675828.

HYDROCARBON TECHNOLOGIES CANADA, INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 400 - 10357 109 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 1N3.  No: 20678686.

IGLESIA DE RESTAURACION FRATERNIDAD ELIM DE EL SALVADOR  Religious Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 15  Registered Address: 612 Rainbow Cres, Sherwood Park AB  T8A 5R9.  No: 54678689.

IMAGEWORKS ONLINE INCORPORATED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 908-5940 Macleod Tr SW, Calgary AB, T2H 2G4.  No: 20679758.

INDUSTRIAL EMERGENCY SERVICES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 108 Woodbine Road, Sherwood Park AB, T8A 4A4.  No: 20678674.

INNOTECH ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 247 - 3630 Brentwood Road NW, Calgary AB, T2L 1K8.  No: 20678611.

INTELLECTE CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 7639 - 185 Street, Edmonton AB, T5T 6A7.  No: 20678791.

INTERNATIONAL LOGOS FOUNDATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 13  Registered Address: 64 Shawcliff Bay SW, Calgary AB  T2Y 1H1.  No: 50678613.IPFA CANADIAN INTERCULTURAL SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 3844 47 St, Edmonton AB  T6L 4B8.  No: 50678957.

ITAL-NATIONAL RESOURCES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Amalgamated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 4500-855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K7.  No: 20680052.

J. GRANT WALLACE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Continued.  92 Dec 01  Registered Address: 202 703 6 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0T9.  No: 20678999.

J.D.K. SERVICES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 10263 - 178 Street, Edmonton AB, T5S 1M3.  No: 20678705.

J.K. CARRIER,S LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 23 Delray Court NE, Calgary AB, T1X 6V6.  No: 20678576.

J.L.-B.C. CONTRACTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 08  Registered Address: 231 Creston Pl, Edmonton AB  T5A 1X4.  No: 20678753.

J.M. HAMILTON PETROPHYSICS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 12308 Lake Moraine Rise SE, Calgary AB, T2J 2Z2.  No: 20678951.

JACQUES, WHITFORD AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 1200 - 700 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 21678627.

JELANA SALES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 132 Woodwillow Cl SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4H4.  No: 20678745.

JERRY L. KAVANAGH PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Chartered Accountants Professional Corp  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2700 - 10155 102 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679142.

JIM DOLINSKI INC.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 15922 - 121A Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5V 1B5.  No: 21679581.

JOLLY R ELECTRONICS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1270-5555 Calgary Tr, Edmonton AB, T6H 5P9.  No: 20679475.

JOSE R. PERDOMO PROFESSIONAL CORP.  Alberta Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 999 - 8th Street SW Suite 360, Calgary AB, T2R 1J5.  No: 20679408.

JUDAL ENTERPRISES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 05  Registered Address: 4207 - 45 Street, Ponoka AB, T4J 1R3.  No: 20680074.

JWR HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 15215 - 83 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5R 3T5.  No: 20678964.

K.J. MACKINTOSH SALES LTD.  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 St.  Po Box 6210, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 21680003.

KAMCORE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 10474 - 172 Street, Edmonton AB, T5S 1G9.  No: 20679352.

KANATA PRODUCTIONS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 7870 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5H 3R9.  No: 20679153.

KAYCEE RESOURCES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5136 52nd Ave, Drayton Valley AB.  No: 20679270.

KD TRUCKING (1989) LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5217 - 51 Avenue, Wetaskiwin AB, T9A 0V5.  No: 20679351.

KIAN RESOURCES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 1721 - 7 Avenue NW, Calgary AB, T2N 2Z5.  No: 20680040.

KIEVITS HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 800 - 10150 100 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 0P6.  No: 20678866.

KIM G. C. MOODY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Chartered Accountants Professional Corp  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 204 - 2635 37 Avenue NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 5Z6.  No: 20679582.

KING'S PLATE CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 600 - 9835 101 Avenue, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 5V4.  No: 20678716.

KIRKNESS PARENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE FUNDRAISING ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 610  Kirkness Road, Edmonton  AB, T5Y 2K4.  No: 50678702.

KNEE SKEE INCORPORATED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: Ste 360-999 8th St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J5.  No: 20678743.

KOTEK INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 13616 Deer Ridge Dr. SE, Calgary AB, T2J 6G8.  No: 20679627.

KRNL FARMS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 16 - 2 Avenue SE, High River AB, T1V 1G4.  No: 20679932.

KROES ENERGY INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 3200-421 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9.  No: 20679072.

L. & T. THOMPSON TRUCKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 102-2411 4th St NW, Calgary AB, T2M 2Z8.  No: 20679637.

L.K.S. MECHANICAL (ALBERTA) LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 506-Belvedere Heights West, Sherwood Park AB, T8B 1K9.  No: 20679173.

LAWKAR TRANSPORT LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: NE 13-67-17 W OF 4TH.  No: 20678767.

LAZARD FRERES ASSET MANAGEMENT (CANADA), INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 3300-421 7 Ave St W, Calgary AB, T2P 4K9.  No: 21679001.

LEDUC ESTATES COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 45 Alpaugh Cres, Leduc AB  T9E 5G7.  No: 50679847.

LEWIS HYDRAULICS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 2600 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3Y2.  No: 20678696.

LITELINE CORPORATION  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2200-250 6 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3H7.  No: 21679649.

LONDON BIOCHEMISTRY REFERENCE LABORATORY LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 12  Registered Address: 2900 10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3V5.  No: 21680013.

LONGBOW OIL & GAS CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 3228 Conrad Drive NW, Calgary AB, T2L 1B4.  No: 20679848.

LORRAINE'S BEAUTY SALON INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 24 Langholm Drive, St. Albert AB, T8N 3R6.  No: 20679354.

LYLE'S MILLWRIGHTING SERVICE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1250 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3S4.  No: 20679930.
MAGICAL READERS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 3400 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9.  No: 20679578.

MALTA SOFTWARE INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 19A Ranchero Bay NW, Calgary AB, T3G 1B6.  No: 20679794.

MAPLE RIDGE ENTERPRISES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 5223 - 50 Avenue, Bruderheim AB, T0B 0S0.  No: 20679853.

MARMOR INVESTMENTS LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 4500 - 855 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K7.  No: 20679258.

MARY LOUISA ENTERPRISES LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 3224 Breen Cresc. NW, Calgary AB, T2L 1S7.  No: 20679597.

MATSON FARMS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 5030 - 50 Street, Innisfail AB, T4G 1S7.  No: 20678954.

MELO BAY COMPANY LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 31  Registered Address: 205 Main Street, Three Hills AB, T0M 2A0.  No: 20678667.

MICHAEL DONOVAN CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 15842 - 111 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5M 2R8.  No: 20679827.

MICOL CONSULTANTS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2500-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6.  No: 20679247.

MICRO-CHAPS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 111 William Bell Dr, Leduc AB, T9E 6P8.  No: 20679409.

MILESTONE NETWORKS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 2008 123 10th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1K8.  No: 20678634.

MOE BASEMENTS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 2307-700 9 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2B5.  No: 20679916.

MORCAN MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 140-Queensland Place SE, Calgary AB, T2J 4G8.  No: 20679976.

MOUNTAIN HIGH HELICOPTER LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 700 - 401 9th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3C5.  No: 21679139.
MOUNTAIN VISTA HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: Ste 210-5324 Calgary Trail, Edmonton AB, T6H 4J8.  No: 20679898.

MRG SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 215-2003 McKnight Blvd NE, Calgary AB, T2E 6L2.  No: 20679634.

MUSHTAQ THOBANI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Chartered Accountants Professional Corp  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 2200 - 411 1st Street SE, Calgary AB, T2G 5E7.  No: 20678718.

MYRIAS COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3400-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4W9.  No: 20679236.

NADR M. JOHMA PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 2260 - 10123 99 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3H1.  No: 20678571.

NERDS INCORPORATED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1630 - 10250 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3P4.  No: 20679929.

NET EDGE INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 101-2308 16th St SW, Calgary AB, T2T 4E7.  No: 20679965.

NEVA AG VENTURES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 225 C Wheatland Trail, Strathmore AB, T1P 1K3.  No: 20679764.

NEXXT MODELS (EDMONTON) INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: Ste 306-Edmonton Centre, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20678754.

NODUCO ENTERPRISES LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 5105 49th St, Lloydminster AB, S9V 0Y6.  No: 21679646.

NORTH STAR RETAIL SHOP LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 09  Registered Address: 11540 42 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6J 0W5.  No: 20679574.

NOTTINGHAM'S PUB & RESTAURANT INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 550 - 10201 Southport Road SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4X9.  No: 20679009.

NOVA CORPORATION FOUNDATION  Non-Profit Priv Asso  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 855 2 St SW  4500, Calgary AB  T2P 4K7.  No: 51679017.

NOVAK ENTERPRISES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 83 Whitaker Close NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 5K2.  No: 20679145.

OAKWOOD ASSOCIATES CORPORATE LIFE INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1000-340 12th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1L5.  No: 20679905.

OLDS & DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 106 Balsam Cres, Olds AB  T4H 1K9.  No: 50678815.

OPERATION KICKSTART SOCIETY OF ALBERTA  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 600, 5920 Macleod Trail South, Calgary AB, T2H 0K2.  No: 50679318.

OPTIMUM ENERGY SERVICES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1900-350 Seventh Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679095.

OTHOS DESIGN LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1106 14th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0P2.  No: 20679902.

P. HANSEN CUSTOM DESIGN (1996) LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1350-5555 Calgary Trail South, Edmonton AB, T6H 5P9.  No: 20679364.

P. MURPHY & ASSOCIATES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 240 - 11102 Macleod Trail South, Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679997.

P. QUON MANAGEMENT CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 100-10328 81 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 1X2.  No: 20678648.

PALAK ENTERPRISES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 5410 - 154A Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5Y 2S4.  No: 20679035.

PANAGRI SALES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 6519 Coach Hill Rd. SW, Calgary AB, T3H 1B5.  No: 20678704.

PANHANDLE PRODUCTIONS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 5217 51 Ave, Wetaskiwin AB, T9A 0V5.  No: 20678610.

PAYDLIS WELDING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 5107 - 46th Avenue, Spirit River AB, T0H 3G0.  No: 20679657.

PENDA CORPORATION  Foreign Corporation  Registered.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 3400 - 707 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1H5.  No: 21678766.PERRY PEARN'S 3 VS 3 HOCKEY CAMPS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 7 Fairview Blvd., St. Albert AB, T8N 1Y2.  No: 20679500.

PERSIMMON DELI LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: A - 10768 82 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T6E 2A9.  No: 20678676.

PHOENIX DELIVERY SERVICE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 5C, 403 - 2nd Avenue West, Brooks AB, T1R 1B7.  No: 20678699.

PICHE-K CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 4816 50 Ave, Bonnyville AB, T9N 2H2.  No: 20679087.

PINGO DRILLING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Continued.  86 Dec 10  Registered Address: 2400-10123 99 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3H1.  No: 20679653.

PLANCO LAND LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2450 - 400 3rd Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4Y2.  No: 20679508.

PLASTITRONICS, INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 114 7015 Macleod Tr SW, Calgary AB, T2H 2K6.  No: 20679426.

POLISCHUK CONSULTING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 500 - 100 4th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N2.  No: 20680043.

PREFERRED PERSONNEL OF CANADA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 11  Registered Address: 213 Omand Dr, Edmonton AB, T6R 1H8.  No: 20679841.

PRODUCTIVITY SOLUTIONS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2200-10155 102 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679400.

PURSUIT OF HEALTH, INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 8407 Hawkview Manor Rd. NW, Calgary AB, T3G 2Y1.  No: 20678388.

QUATTROTEC AUTOMOTIVE CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 227, 200 Barclay Parade SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4R5.  No: 20679956.

R & M KUHL FARMS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 323 7 St South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 2G4.  No: 20678661.

R. MARKETING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 4605 52 A Street, Vegreville AB, T9C 1N3.  No: 20679985.
R.W. YATSCOFF CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5016 52 St, Camrose AB, T4V 1V7.  No: 20679239.

RAPID TRANSIT MIX, INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 280-8170 50 Street, Edmonton AB, T6B 1E6.  No: 20679185.

RARICK FARMS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 323 7th St South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 2G4.  No: 20678664.

RAYWOOD CORPORATION LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 131 Erin Meadow Green S.e., Calgary AB, T2B 3G5.  No: 20678609.

RCO MANAGEMENT INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 2700-10155 102 St, Edmontn AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679349.

REB ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200-5824 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2H 0H2.  No: 20679094.

REBELS N ROSES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1510 - 135 Lynnview Rd. SE, Calgary AB, T2C 2G6.  No: 20679144.

REDAM RESOURCES (1995) LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 12  Registered Address: 300 - 255 17 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2S 2T8.  No: 20678018.

RELIANCE CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2200 - 10155 102 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679586.

RENAISSANCE COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 1400 - 400 Third Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4H2.  No: 20678666.

REPAK INDUSTRIAL INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10567 112 St, Edmonton AB, T5H 4J7.  No: 20678638.

RES MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 4602 - 50 Avenue, Lloydminster AB, T9V 0W3.  No: 20679599.

RIDGE RIDER CATTLE COMPANY LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: NE 1/4 4 44 3 W5  NW 1/4 4 44 3W5.  No: 20679399.

RJM CONSULTING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 22 Mount Robson Close SE, Calgary AB, T2Z 2B8.  No: 20679785.
RN FARMS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 225 C Wheatland Trail, Strathmore AB, T1P 1K3.  No: 20679769.

ROBERT P. CHRISTENSEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Legal Professional Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 11450 124 Street, Edmonton AB, T5M 0K3.  No: 20679404.

ROCKY TOP COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 09  Registered Address: 9 Industrial Pl, Canmore AB, T0L 0M0.  No: 20679515.

ROLLER RACK INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 4031 Rundlehorn Dr NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 2K2.  No: 20679636.

ROSSLER CONSULTING ENGINEERING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 6007 143 St, Edmonton AB, T6H 4W7.  No: 20678606.

ROWLAND J. HARRISON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 1500 - 855 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J7.  No: 20678701.

ROYAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 08  Registered Address: 11540 42 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6J 0W5.  No: 20679342.

RPH FAMILY RESTAURANTS LEASING LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2800 - 801 6th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4A3.  No: 21679504.

RYJEN RESOURCES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 228 Crescent Road NW, Calgary AB, T2M 4A3.  No: 20679585.

S & D TRUCKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 134 Westwood Street, Strathmore AB, T1P 1A9.  No: 20679993.

S & M DELIVERIES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1709 - 20 Avenue, Coaldale AB, T1M 1N2.  No: 20678996.

SANAS TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 11  Registered Address: 1516 Crestwood Drive SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 7S8.  No: 20678894.

SCHOOL'S OUT KIDS' OPTION INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 6107 84th St NW, Calgary AB, T3B 4X4.  No: 20678591.

SCORPIO CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 15  Registered Address: 5105 51 Street, Drayton Valley AB, T7A 1S7.  No: 20678752.

SCOTTY'S LIQUOR MART LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 4710 50 Street, Leduc AB, T9E 6W2.  No: 20679086.

SEIU CREEK LAND & CATTLE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 225 C Wheatland Trail, Strathmore AB, T1P 1K3.  No: 20679766.

SENTINEL TRANSPORTATION COMPANY  Foreign Corporation  Registered.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd, Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4.  No: 21679648.

SHARP SOLUTIONS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3475 26th Ave NE, Calgary AB, T1Y 6L4.  No: 20679449.

SHERRITT INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 824 Emerald Lake Pl SE, Calgary AB, T2J 2K1.  No: 21678990.

SHERRITT INTERNATIONAL FINANCE (NEW BRUNSWICK) INC.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 10101 114 St, Fort Saskatchewan AB, T8L 2P2.  No: 21678779.

SHERWOOD PARK COLD STORAGE & WAREHOUSING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 1000 Midland Walwyn Tower, Edmonton AB, T5J 2Z2.  No: 20679963.

SHULKO TRUCKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 12  Registered Address: N 1/2 SE 1/4 4-58-16, County Of LAMONT.  No: 20680073.

SIKSIKA ENERGY RESOURCES CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: Box 1100, Siksika AB, T0J 3W0.  No: 20678585.

SIMARK CONTROLS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Continued.  87 Jul 21  Registered Address: 300-255 17 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2S 2T8.  No: 20679732.

SLAVE LAKE RESORTS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 17731 103 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5S 1N8.  No: 20679806.

SMITH NATIVE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: Gen Del, Smith AB  T0G 2B0.  No: 50679150.

SNOW FIRE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 12  Registered Address: 300 - 255 17 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2S 2T8.  No: 20678017.

SNOW WEST DISTRIBUTING INC.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 15  Registered Address: 20432 107 Ave, Edmonton AB  T5S 1W9.  No: 21676930.

SOFTECH INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 204-801 Manning Rd NE, Calgary AB, T2E 7M8.  No: 20678580.

SOKOL COMPUTER MAINTENANCE, INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 603 - 9910 104 Street, Edmonton AB, T5K 0Z4.  No: 20679656.

SOUTHERN OLDTIMERS FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 92 Lemoye Crescent W, Lethbridge AB, T1K 4A5.  No: 50679717.

SPECTRUM DESIGN & DRAFTING STUDIOS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 2012 - 20 Street, Didsbury AB, T0M 0W0.  No: 20678907.

SPORT MED ED LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2900-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3V5.  No: 20679619.

STABON ENTERPRISES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3800-855 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8.  No: 20679446.

STARVEST ENERGY INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 05  Registered Address: 700 401 9 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3C5.  No: 20679363.

STATHAM INDUSTRIES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 1400 - 550 6th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0S2.  No: 20678711.

STREAMLINE MECHANICAL (1981) SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 302-8657 51 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 6A8.  No: 20679084.

STRONGMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 5028 49th St, Gibbons AB, T0A 1N0.  No: 20678636.

STUDIO A/D PARENTS ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 15  Registered Address: 9908 102 St  Lower Level, Ft Saskatchewan AB T8L 2C3.  No: 50678687.

STUDIO MILAN LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2008 Tudor Glen Place, St Albert AB, T8N 3V4.  No: 20679411.
STURGEON AND SON, INC.  Foreign Corporation  Registered.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1120-One Thornton Court, Edmonton AB, T5J 2E7.  No: 21678717.

SULCOR INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 05  Registered Address: 700 401 9 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3C5.  No: 20679360.

SUN CITY TANNING CENTRE INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 2807A - 116 Street, Edmonton AB, T6J 4R6.  No: 20678697.

SUNSET AWNINGS & SIGNS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 173 - 330 Canterbury Drive SW, Calgary AB, T2W 1H6.  No: 20678617.

SUPERIOR DOWNHOLE SERVICE INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6.  No: 20678888.

SUPRA OBERG ENERGY CONSERVATION LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: Ste 360-999 8th St SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J5.  No: 20678742.

SWINDON INTERNATIONAL INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 68 Rehwinkel Rd, Edmonton AB  T6R 1Y7.  No: 20678673.

SYNER-SEIS TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 08  Registered Address: 1011 1 St SW Ste 308, Calgary AB  T2R 1J0.  No: 20679343.

SZAFRANEK TRUCKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 66 Aberdare Rd NE, Calgary AB, T2A 6W1.  No: 20678755.

T.C. PRESTON HOLDINGS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 680-10020 101A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G2.  No: 20679068.

TANGLEWOOD FOREST LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: NE 1/4 12-20-2 W5M-16.  No: 20679855.

TANNET OILFIELD SERVICE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: NW 1/4 11 41 2 W5.  No: 20679631.

TELCOM (INT'L) COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1130 - 1015 4th Street SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J4.  No: 20679598.

THE DORCHESTER CORPORATION  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 2500-10104 103 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 1V3.  No: 21678973.
THE FRIENDS OF THE GEORGE SPADY CENTRE SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 10015 105A Ave, Edmonton AB  T5H 0M5.  No: 50679301.

THE MIGHTY PEACE SPORT & RECREATION ASSOCIATION, ZONE 8 BRANCH  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 09  Registered Address: 10222 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB  T8V 0Y5.  No: 50679887.

THE STANDARD LODGE SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 225D Wheatland Trl, Strathmore AB  T1P 1K3.  No: 50679154.

THE TINMAN HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 755 Lake Bonavista Dr SE Ste 204, Calgary AB  T2J 0N3.  No: 20678942.

THUNDERBOLT SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 4919 48 Ave, Evansubrg AB, T0E 0T0.  No: 20678625.

TINIX INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 308-4240 106 Street, Edmonton AB, T6J 2S4.  No: 20679633.

TOMMAY JANITORIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 11825 - 80 Street NW, Edmonton AB, T5B 2N6.  No: 20679344.

TREND MANAGEMENT INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1200-700 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 20679188.

TRIMAN DISTRIBUTORS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: Plan 8911787 Block 1 Lot 2.  No: 20679852.

TRIPLE S-Q LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 34 Hollinger Drive, Swan Hills AB, T0G 2C0.  No: 20679858.

TRIPLE T VENTURES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 10404 110 Street, Fairview AB, T0H 1L0.  No: 20679398.

TRUE ATHLETICS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 600 - 12220 Stony Plain Road, Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4.  No: 20678966.

TYRRELL FARMS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 3500-855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8.  No: 20678763.

UNITED INVESTMENT GROUP INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 408 Capital Place 9707 110 Street, Edmonton AB, T5K 2L9.  No: 20679820.

V S L EQUIPMENT LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 5109 50 St, Drayton Valley AB, T7A 1S8.  No: 20678621.

VEDRAMB HOLDINGS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 57 Bermuda Way NW, Calgary AB, T3K 1H1.  No: 20679447.

VERSUS BROKERAGE SERVICES INC.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1500-855 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J7.  No: 21679643.

VIOLINS & VIOLAS, INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 1124 Kensington Road NW, Calgary AB, T2N 3P3.  No: 20679999.

VIRGINIA M. MAY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Legal Professional Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 1101-425 1st Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3L8.  No: 20679089.

WANG CANADA LIMITED  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3500 855 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8.  No: 21676331.

WATERTON DEVELOPMENT INCORPORATED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: NE 1/4 Sec 24 Twp 22 Rng 2-W 5M.  No: 20679760.

WESTIN INTERNATIONAL (CANADA), LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 4500 - 855 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4K7.  No: 21679502.

WHEY LAKE FARMS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 180 Riverside Drive East, Drumheller AB, T0J 0Y0.  No: 20678677.

WHITEFISH LAKE CONFERENCE CENTRE LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1500 - 10665 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5J 3S9.  No: 20679938.

WHITEFISH LAKE MANAGEMENT CORP. LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1500 - 10665 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5J 3S9.  No: 20679937.

WIL-FRAN HOLDINGS (1995) LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 100 - 10187 104 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 0Z9.  No: 20679756.

WILLIAM BLAIR FLEMING PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Dental Professional Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 1700 - 10235 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G1.  No: 20678107.

WILLIAMS' MECHANICS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 5119 - 48th Street, High Prairie AB, T0G 1E0.  No: 20678959.

WINDWYRM SOCIETY FOR CREATIVE ANACHRONISM  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Jan 04  Registered Address: 14 Heather Place, Lethbridge  AB, T1H 4L5.  No: 50679324.

WIRED - THE CYBER CAFE INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2100 - 777 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3R5.  No: 20679165.

WITAN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 1200-700 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 20678949.

WONDERFUL WINDOW WORKS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 102-1225 9 Ave SE, Calgary AB, T2G 0S9.  No: 20678583.

WOOD BUFFALO GENERAL CONTRACTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 9901 Penhorwood Street, Fort McMurray AB, T9H 1K9.  No: 20679256.

WORCOL (CANADA) CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 3528 Oakwood Drive SW, Calgary AB, T2V 4N2.  No: 20679780.

WORLD TITAN ENTERPRISES INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  96 Jan 11  Registered Address: 520 1121 Centre St N, Calgary AB, T2E 7K6.  No: 21679991.

WOWDZIA'S TRUCKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 4925 - 50 Street, Vegreville AB, T9C 1R7.  No: 20679348.

WRANGLER HI-LINE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: SW 1/4 Sec 18 T 29 Range 1 WEST 5TH.  No: 20679077.

WTS LOGISTICS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 4710 - 50 Street, Leduc AB, T9E 6W2.  No: 20679990.

YAGOLE WELLNESS SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: P O Box 476, Fort Chipewyan AB  T0P 1B0.  No: 50678691.

YOUTH MUSCIAL DANCE THEATRE ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated.  95 Dec 12  Registered Address: 6354 11 Ave, Edmonton AB  T6L 2G4.  No: 50678812.

ZASEPA TRUCKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1608 - 11020 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5K 2N1.  No: 20679507.

1140641 ONTARIO LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 5300 Aspen Dr. Box 554, Blackfalds AB, T0M 0J0.  No: 21679149.

183653 BRITISH COLUMBIA LTD.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered.  96 Jan 05  Registered Address: 4445 Calgary Trail South Ste 550, Edmonton AB  T6H 5R7.  No: 21678756.

3177131 CANADA INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 1000 - 10035 105 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3T2.  No: 21680008.

3206912 CANADA INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered.  96 Jan 10  Registered Address: 575 Palmer Rd NE, Calgary AB, T2E 7G4.  No: 21679724.

341-7777 TAXI LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 202-4909 48 St, Red Deer AB, T4N 1S8.  No: 20679021.

4 SEASONS HOME IMPROVEMENTS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 11150 156 Street, Edmonton AB, T5M 1Y1.  No: 20679986.

50 + MOUNTAIN TOURS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: Lot 33; SE 35-22-4 W5m, M.d. Of FOOTHILLS.  No: 20679506.

675443 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 08  Registered Address: 3527 - 18th Street SW, Calgary AB, T2T 4T9.  No: 20675443.

675445 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 08  Registered Address: 3527 - 18th Street SW, Calgary AB, T2T 4T9.  No: 20675445.

678108 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 1000 - 645 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4G8.  No: 20678108.

678110 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 1000 - 645 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4G8.  No: 20678110.

678112 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 01  Registered Address: 1000 - 645 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4G8.  No: 20678112.
678568 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 600-5920 Macleod Tr S, Calgary AB, T2H 0K2.  No: 20678568.

678592 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 Street, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 20678592.

678595 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 Street, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 20678595.

678596 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 12 Lakewood Village, Edmonton AB  T6K 2B3.  No: 20678596.

678597 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 Street, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 20678597.

678599 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 Street, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 20678599.

678601 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 Street, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 20678601.

678602 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 Street, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 20678602.

678603 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 Street, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 20678603.

678604 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 Street, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 20678604.

678605 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 Street, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 20678605.

678607 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10012 - 101 Street, Peace River AB, T8S 1S2.  No: 20678607.

678622 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 3908 - 14 Avenue NE, Calgary AB, T2A 7L6.  No: 20678622.

678624 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 630 - 840 6th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E5.  No: 20678624.
678631 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 630 Main St, Pincher Creek AB, T0K 1W0.  No: 20678631.

678633 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 630-Main Street, Pincher Creek AB, T0K 1W0.  No: 20678633.

678645 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 680-10020 101A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G2.  No: 20678645.

678646 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 680-10020 101A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G2.  No: 20678646.

678647 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 680-10020 101A Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G2.  No: 20678647.

678654 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 217-14925 111 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5M 2P6.  No: 20678654.

678655 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 300-14925 111 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5M 2P6.  No: 20678655.

678656 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 5C-403 2 Ave West, Brooks AB, T1R 1B7.  No: 20678656.

678657 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 5C-403 2 Ave West, Brooks AB, T1R 1B7.  No: 20678657.

678658 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 315-317 Banff Ave, Banff AB, T0L 0C0.  No: 20678658.

678659 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 323-7 St South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 2G4.  No: 20678659.

678660 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 323 7 St South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 2G4.  No: 20678660.

678662 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 630 - 840 6th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E5.  No: 20678662.

678663 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 630 - 840 6th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E5.  No: 20678663.
678668 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 12537 - 21st Avenue, Blairmore AB, T0K 0E0.  No: 20678668.

678669 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 12537 - 21st Avenue, Blairmore AB, T0K 0E0.  No: 20678669.

678670 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 10335 - 123 Street Ste. 208, Edmonton AB, T5N 1N5.  No: 20678670.

678671 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 537 - 7th Street South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 2G8.  No: 20678671.

678672 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 537 - 7th Street South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 2G8.  No: 20678672.

678712 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 201 - 505 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1G2.  No: 20678712.

678713 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: #b212 3rd Avenue West, Brooks AB, T1R 1C1.  No: 20678713.

678714 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 201 - 505 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1G2.  No: 20678714.

678715 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 15 Woodford Crescent SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4G5.  No: 20678715.

678719 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 4902 - 48 Street, Athabasca AB, T9S 1B8.  No: 20678719.

678720 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 6 - 5221 46th Street, Olds AB, T4H 1T5.  No: 20678720.

678721 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 6 - 5221 46th Street, Olds AB, T4H 1T5.  No: 20678721.

678724 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6.  No: 20678724.

678725 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6.  No: 20678725.
678726 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 908 - 5940 Macloed Trail SW, Calgary AB, T2H 2G4.  No: 20678726.

678727 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6.  No: 20678727.

678728 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 908 - 5940 Macloed Trail SW, Calgary AB, T2H 2G4.  No: 20678728.

678729 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 908 - 5940 Macloed Trail SW, Calgary AB, T2H 2G4.  No: 20678729.

678730 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 908 - 5940 Macloed Trail SW, Calgary AB, T2H 2G4.  No: 20678730.

678731 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 908 - 5940 Macloed Trail SW, Calgary AB, T2H 2G4.  No: 20678731.

678732 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6.  No: 20678732.

678734 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 908 - 5940 Macloed Trail SW, Calgary AB, T2H 2G4.  No: 20678734.

678735 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: Westmount Sh Ctr 111 Ave & Groat Rd, Edmonton AB, T5M 3L8.  No: 20678735.

678736 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6.  No: 20678736.

678737 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6.  No: 20678737.

678738 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200-9803 101 Ave, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 0X6.  No: 20678738.

678739 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 1-5035 49th Street, Innisfail AB, T4G 1V3.  No: 20678739.

678746 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 4819 51 St, Stettler AB, T0C 2L0.  No: 20678746.
678748 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 11  Registered Address: Plan 9323080 Block 4 Lot 20.  No: 20678748.

678750 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 5211 - 4th Street NE, Calgary AB, T2K 6J5.  No: 20678750.

678757 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd, Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4.  No: 20678757.

678758 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd, Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4.  No: 20678758.

678759 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd, Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4.  No: 20678759.

678760 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd, Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4.  No: 20678760.

678761 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 600-12220 Stony Plain Rd, Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y4.  No: 20678761.

678768 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 3800 - 855 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8.  No: 20678768.

678769 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 3800 - 855 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8.  No: 20678769.

678770 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 201 - 9111 39 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Y2.  No: 20678770.

678771 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 201 - 9111 39 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Y2.  No: 20678771.

678772 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 201 - 9111 39 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Y2.  No: 20678772.

678773 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 201 - 9111 39 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Y2.  No: 20678773.

678774 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 201 - 9111 39 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T6E 5Y2.  No: 20678774.
678775 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1 - 6328A 104 Street, Edmonton AB, T6H 2K9.  No: 20678775.

678776 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1600G - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 2Z2.  No: 20678776.

678780 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2011 Esso Tower, 10060 Jasper Ave., Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8.  No: 20678780.

678782 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2011 Esso Tower, 10060 Jasper Ave., Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8.  No: 20678782.

678783 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2011 Esso Tower, 10060 Jasper Ave., Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8.  No: 20678783.

678784 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2011 Esso Tower, 10060 Jasper Ave., Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8.  No: 20678784.

678785 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2011 Esso Tower, 10060 Jasper Ave., Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8.  No: 20678785.

678786 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2011 Esso Tower, 10060 Jasper Ave., Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8.  No: 20678786.

678787 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2011 Esso Tower, 10060 Jasper Ave., Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8.  No: 20678787.

678788 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2011 Esso Tower, 10060 Jasper Ave., Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8.  No: 20678788.

678789 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2011 Esso Tower, 10060 Jasper Ave., Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8.  No: 20678789.

678790 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 2011 Esso Tower, 10060 Jasper Ave., Edmonton AB, T5J 3R8.  No: 20678790.

678833 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 10743 - 180 Street, Edmonton AB, T5S 1G6.  No: 20678833.

678834 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 5035 - 49th Street #1, Innisfail AB, T4G 1V3.  No: 20678834.
678836 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: A2019 - 20th Avenue, Nanton AB, T0L 1R0.  No: 20678836.

678837 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: A2019 - 20th Avenue, Nanton AB, T0L 1R0.  No: 20678837.

678855 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 18  Registered Address: 801 6 Ave SW Ste 2700, Calgary AB  T2P 3W2.  No: 20678855.

678870 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 200 - 10923 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5H 2S7.  No: 20678870.

678910 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 122 Red Crow Blvd W., Lethbridge AB, T1K 5M1.  No: 20678910.

678913 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 850 - 10201 Southport Road SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4X9.  No: 20678913.

678916 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 850 - 10201 Southport Road SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4X9.  No: 20678916.

678917 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 9246 34 Ave, Edmonton AB, T6E 5P2.  No: 20678917.

678918 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 850 - 10201 Southport Road SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4X9.  No: 20678918.

678919 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 250 - 10230 142 Street, Edmonton AB, T5N 3Y6.  No: 20678919.

678920 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 200C - 9705 Horton Road SW, Calgary AB, T2V 2X5.  No: 20678920.

678921 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 200C - 9705 Horton Road SW, Calgary AB, T2V 2X5.  No: 20678921.

678922 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 200C - 9705 Horton Road SW, Calgary AB, T2V 2X5.  No: 20678922.

678923 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 800 - 933 17th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2T 5R6.  No: 20678923.
678924 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 64 Heston St NW, Calgary AB, T2K 2C1.  No: 20678924.

678925 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 800 - 933 17th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2T 5R6.  No: 20678925.

678926 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 19  Registered Address: 800 - 933 17th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2T 5R6.  No: 20678926.

678955 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1200-700 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 20678955.

678956 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1200-700 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 20678956.

678970 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 204 - 7104 109 Street, Edmonton AB, T6G 1B8.  No: 20678970.

678971 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 300 - 116 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 1B3.  No: 20678971.

679015 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1200-700 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 20679015.

679020 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1200-700 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 20679020.

679022 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1200-700 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 20679022.

679024 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1200-700 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4V5.  No: 20679024.

679026 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679026.

679029 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679029.

679032 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679032.
679033 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679033.

679034 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679034.

679037 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 360-407 2 St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679037.

679039 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 5119 - 48th Street, High Prairie AB, T0G 1E0.  No: 20679039.

679040 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 600 - 5920 Macleod Trail South, Calgary AB, T2H 0K2.  No: 20679040.

679041 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 5109 - 50 Street, Drayton Valley AB, T7A 1S8.  No: 20679041.

679043 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679043.

679045 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679045.

679046 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679046.

679048 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679048.

679049 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679049.

679050 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679050.

679051 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679051.

679052 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679052.
679053 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679053.

679054 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679054.

679055 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679055.

679056 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679056.

679057 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679057.

679058 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679058.

679059 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679059.

679060 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679060.

679061 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679061.

679062 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679062.

679064 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679064.

679065 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 360 - 407 2nd Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679065.

679075 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 3504 Beaver Rd NW, Calgary AB, T2L 1X1.  No: 20679075.

679080 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1130-1015 4th St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3J4.  No: 20679080.
679081 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1130-1015 4th St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3J4.  No: 20679081.

679082 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1130-1015 4th St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3J4.  No: 20679082.

679083 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1130-1015 4th St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3J4.  No: 20679083.

679092 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 1750-801 6th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3W2.  No: 20679092.

679128 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 40 Fl. W Tower 150 - 6 Ave. SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3Y7.  No: 20679128.

679131 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 40 Fl. W Tower 150 - 6 Ave. SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3Y7.  No: 20679131.

679132 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 40 Fl. W Tower 150 - 6 Ave. SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3Y7.  No: 20679132.

679133 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 40 Fl. W Tower 150 - 6 Ave. SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3Y7.  No: 20679133.

679135 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 40 Fl. W Tower 150 - 6 Ave. SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3Y7.  No: 20679135.

679136 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 40 Fl. W Tower 150 - 6 Ave. SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3Y7.  No: 20679136.

679137 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 40 Fl. W Tower 150 - 6 Ave. SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3Y7.  No: 20679137.

679151 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 600 - 220 4th Street South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4J7.  No: 20679151.

679152 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 600 - 220 4th Street South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4J7.  No: 20679152.

679159 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200 - 10114 100th Street, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 2L9.  No: 20679159.
679160 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200 - 10114 100th Street, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 2L9.  No: 20679160.

679161 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200 - 10114 100th Street, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 2L9.  No: 20679161.

679162 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200 - 10114 100th Street, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 2L9.  No: 20679162.

679163 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200 - 10114 100th Street, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 2L9.  No: 20679163.

679164 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 20  Registered Address: 200 - 10114 100th Street, Grande Prairie AB, T8V 2L9.  No: 20679164.

679166 ALBERTA CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 538 - 10th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0A7.  No: 20679166.

679168 ALBERTA CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 538 - 10th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0A7.  No: 20679168.

679170 ALBERTA CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 538 - 10th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0A7.  No: 20679170.

679172 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 538 - 10th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2R 0A7.  No: 20679172.

679175 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2100 - 777 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3R5.  No: 20679175.

679177 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2100 - 777 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3R5.  No: 20679177.

679181 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2100 - 777 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3R5.  No: 20679181.

679182 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2100 - 777 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3R5.  No: 20679182.

679183 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2100 - 777 8th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3R5.  No: 20679183.
679187 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 800 - 11012 Macleod Trail S., Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679187.

679189 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 800 - 11012 Macleod Trail S., Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679189.

679190 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 800 - 11012 Macleod Trail S., Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679190.

679191 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 800 - 11012 Macleod Trail S., Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679191.

679192 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 800 - 11012 Macleod Trail S., Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679192.

679194 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 202-1601 Dunmore Rd SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 1Z8.  No: 20679194.

679195 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679195.

679197 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: Ste 360-999 8th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2R 1J5.  No: 20679197.

679198 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679198.

679199 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3400-700 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2W2.  No: 20679199.

679200 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679200.

679201 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679201.

679203 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679203.

679204 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 503-706 7th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1.  No: 20679204.
679205 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679205.

679206 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679206.

679208 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679208.

679209 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679209.

679211 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679211.

679212 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679212.

679213 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679213.

679214 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 503-706 7th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1.  No: 20679214.

679216 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679216.

679217 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679217.

679218 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 503-706 7th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1.  No: 20679218.

679219 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 503-706 7th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1.  No: 20679219.

679220 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1400 - 350 7th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3N9.  No: 20679220.

679221 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 503-706 7th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0Z1.  No: 20679221.
679224 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5008 50 Ave, Grand Centre AB, T0A 1T0.  No: 20679224.

679226 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3200-150 6th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3Y7.  No: 20679226.

679227 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5115 Highway St, Whitecourt AB, T7S 1P5.  No: 20679227.

679229 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 162-Doverglen Cres SE, Calgary AB, T2B 2P6.  No: 20679229.

679230 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1600 - 407 2 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679230.

679231 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1600 - 407 2 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679231.

679234 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1600 - 407 2 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Y3.  No: 20679234.

679235 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 150 - 4919 59 Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 6C9.  No: 20679235.

679242 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 4819 51 Street, Stettler AB, T0C 2L0.  No: 20679242.

679262 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3250-700 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2W2.  No: 20679262.

679263 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3250-700 2nd St SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2W2.  No: 20679263.

679266 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 200-9707 110 Street, Edmonton AB, T5K 2L9.  No: 20679266.

679271 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3200-10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3W8.  No: 20679271.

679272 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 3200-10180 101 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 3W8.  No: 20679272.
679273 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5136 52nd Ave, Drayton Valley AB, T7A 1S5.  No: 20679273.

679276 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5136 52 Ave, Drayton Valley AB, T7A 1S5.  No: 20679276.

679312 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Continued.  88 Jan 01  Registered Address: 10072 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 1V8.  No: 20679312.

679320 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Continued.  83 May 02  Registered Address: 2700-10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679320.

679345 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 1520 - 734 7 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3P8.  No: 20679345.

679347 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 4968 Marcombe Road NE, Calgary AB, T2A 4H2.  No: 20679347.

679357 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 405 - 1167 Kensington Cr. NW, Calgary AB, T2N 1X7.  No: 20679357.

679365 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 11450 - 124 Street, Edmonton AB, T5M 0K3.  No: 20679365.

679367 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5024 - 51 Avenue, Ponoka AB.  No: 20679367.

679369 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5024 - 51 Avenue, Ponoka AB.  No: 20679369.

679370 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5024 - 51 Avenue, Ponoka AB.  No: 20679370.

679371 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 305 - 10509 81 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T6E 1X7.  No: 20679371.

679372 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 305 - 10509 81 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T6E 1X7.  No: 20679372.

679373 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 305 - 10509 81 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T6E 1X7.  No: 20679373.
679406 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 700 - 10104 103 Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5J 0H8.  No: 20679406.

679410 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 19760 7 Ave NW, Calgary AB, T6M 2P1.  No: 20679410.

679412 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1600G - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 2Z2.  No: 20679412.

679414 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 5109 50 Street, Drayton Valley AB, T7A 1S8.  No: 20679414.

679415 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 600 - 4911 51 Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 6V4.  No: 20679415.

679416 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2nd Flr-4020 17th Ave SE, Calgary AB, T2A 0S7.  No: 20679416.

679417 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 600 - 4911 51 Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 6V4.  No: 20679417.

679418 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 600 - 4911 51 Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 6V4.  No: 20679418.

679419 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 600 - 4911 51 Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 6V4.  No: 20679419.

679420 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 600 - 4911 51 Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 6V4.  No: 20679420.

679421 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 21 Blue Quilll Cres., Edmonton AB, T6J 6C3.  No: 20679421.

679423 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: #47 - 3311 58 Street, Edmonton AB, T6L 6X3.  No: 20679423.

679424 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 2700-801 6th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3W2.  No: 20679424.

679425 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 8932 - 148 Street, Edmonton AB, T5R 1A1.  No: 20679425.
679427 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 4 Pembina Place, St Albert AB, T8N 4P7.  No: 20679427.

679429 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 418 - 715 5 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2X6.  No: 20679429.

679430 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 418 - 715 5 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2X6.  No: 20679430.

679431 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 418 - 715 5 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2X6.  No: 20679431.

679432 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 418 - 715 5 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2X6.  No: 20679432.

679436 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 204-430 6th Ave SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1B 2S8.  No: 20679436.

679438 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 204-430 6th Ave SE, Calgary AB, T1B 2S8.  No: 20679438.

679439 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 204-430 6th Ave SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1B 2S8.  No: 20679439.

679440 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 204-430 6th Ave SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1B 2S8.  No: 20679440.

679442 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: 204-430 6th Ave SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1B 2S8.  No: 20679442.

679443 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: Ste 580-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6.  No: 20679443.

679444 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: Ste 580-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6.  No: 20679444.

679445 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  95 Dec 21  Registered Address: Ste 580-10303 Jasper Ave, Edmonton AB, T5J 3N6.  No: 20679445.

679509 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 7 - 5269 Memorial Dr. NE, Calgary AB, T2A 4V1.  No: 20679509.
679510 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1827 - 76 Avenue SE, Calgary AB, T2C 1P8.  No: 20679510.

679511 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 4823 - 54 Avenue, Tofield AB, T0B 4J0.  No: 20679511.

679512 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1600G - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 2Z2.  No: 20679512.

679519 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 378 - 1st Street SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A6.  No: 20679519.

679520 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 378 - 1st Street SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A6.  No: 20679520.

679521 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 378 - 1st Street SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A6.  No: 20679521.

679523 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 378 - 1st Street SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A6.  No: 20679523.

679524 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 378 - 1st Street SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A6.  No: 20679524.

679526 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 378 - 1st Street SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A6.  No: 20679526.

679527 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 378 - 1st Street SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A6.  No: 20679527.

679528 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 378 - 1st Street SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A6.  No: 20679528.

679529 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 378 - 1st Street SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A6.  No: 20679529.

679530 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 378 - 1st Street SE, Medicine Hat AB, T1A 0A6.  No: 20679530.

679569 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 09  Registered Address: 2500 10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679569.
679573 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 609 - 22 Sir Winston Churchill Ave., St. Albert AB, T8N 1B4.  No: 20679573.

679575 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 800 - 10150 100 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 0P6.  No: 20679575.

679576 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 16070 - 123A Street, Edmonton AB, T5X 4W7.  No: 20679576.

679587 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1700-10235 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3G1.  No: 20679587.

679588 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 680 - 10201 Southport Road SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4X9.  No: 20679588.

679589 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 9902 - 97 Avenue, Peace River AB, T8S 1H6.  No: 20679589.

679590 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 9902 97th Ave, Peace River AB, T8S 1H6.  No: 20679590.

679591 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2500 - 10155 102 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679591.

679592 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2500 - 10155 102 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679592.

679600 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 123 - 38A Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2S 0W3.  No: 20679600.

679601 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 800-11012 Macleod Tr S, Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679601.

679602 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 108 - 2841 109 Street, Edmonton AB, T6J 6B7.  No: 20679602.

679603 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: Plan 9211103 Block 5 Lot 2.  No: 20679603.

679604 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 800-11012 Macleod Tr S, Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679604.
679605 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 800 - 11012 Macleod Trail S, Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679605.

679606 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 800-11012 Macleod Tr S, Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679606.

679607 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 800-11012 Macleod Tr S, Calgary AB, T2J 6A5.  No: 20679607.

679608 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2200 - 411 1st Street SE, Calgary AB, T2G 5E7.  No: 20679608.

679609 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2200-411 1 St SE, Calgary AB, T2G 5E7.  No: 20679609.

679610 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2600 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3Y2.  No: 20679610.

679611 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2200-411 1 St SE, Calgary AB, T2G 5E7.  No: 20679611.

679612 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2200-411 1 St SE, Calgary AB, T2G 5E7.  No: 20679612.

679613 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1710 - 505 3 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E6.  No: 20679613.

679614 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2200-411 1 St SE, Calgary AB, T2G 5E7.  No: 20679614.

679615 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2200-411 1 St SE, Calgary AB, T2G 5E7.  No: 20679615.

679616 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1710 - 505 3 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E6.  No: 20679616.

679617 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1710 - 505 3 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E6.  No: 20679617.

679618 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1710 - 505 3 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E6.  No: 20679618.
679620 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1710 - 505 3 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E6.  No: 20679620.

679621 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1710 - 505 3 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E6.  No: 20679621.

679622 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1710 - 505 3 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E6.  No: 20679622.

679623 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1710 - 505 3 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E6.  No: 20679623.

679624 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1710 - 505 3 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E6.  No: 20679624.

679625 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2700-645 7th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4G8.  No: 20679625.

679626 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 1710 - 505 3 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3E6.  No: 20679626.

679628 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2700-645 7th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4G8.  No: 20679628.

679629 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2700-645 7th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4G8.  No: 20679629.

679630 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2700-645 7th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4G8.  No: 20679630.

679639 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 2223 37th St SE, Calgary AB, T2B 0Y8.  No: 20679639.

679640 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 18721 70 Ave, Edmonton AB, T5T 5C9.  No: 20679640.

679642 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 200-220 4th St South, Lethbridge AB, T1J 4J7.  No: 20679642.

679647 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 09  Registered Address: 1900 333 7 Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2Z1.  No: 20679647.

679660 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 9712 - 92 Street, Edmonton AB, T6C 3S4.  No: 20679660.

679661 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 401 - 47 Street SE, Calgary AB, T2A 1P4.  No: 20679661.

679663 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 235 - 495 36th Street NE, Calgary AB, T2A 6K3.  No: 20679663.

679665 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 3950 - 855 2 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8.  No: 20679665.

679666 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 3950 - 855 2 Street SW, Calgary AB, T2P 4J8.  No: 20679666.

679667 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20679667.

679668 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20679668.

679669 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20679669.

679670 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20679670.

679671 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20679671.

679672 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20679672.

679673 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20679673.

679674 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20679674.

679675 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20679675.
679676 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 10205 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4H5.  No: 20679676.

679677 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 4th Floor, 4943 - 50th Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 1Y1.  No: 20679677.

679678 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 4th Floor, 4943 - 50th Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 1Y1.  No: 20679678.

679679 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 4th Floor, 4943 - 50th Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 1Y1.  No: 20679679.

679680 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 4th Floor, 4943 - 50th Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 1Y1.  No: 20679680.

679681 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 4th Floor, 4943 - 50th Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 1Y1.  No: 20679681.

679682 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 4th Floor, 4943 - 50th Street, Red Deer AB, T4N 1Y1.  No: 20679682.

679709 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 78 Sunlake Way SE, Calgary AB, T2X 3E4.  No: 20679709.

679763 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 404-10216 124 Street, Edmonton AB, T5N 4A3.  No: 20679763.

679790 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 404-10216 124 Street, Edmonton AB, T5N 4A3.  No: 20679790.

679797 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 219 - 11830 111th Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5G 0E1.  No: 20679797.

679798 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 5226 50 Ave, St.paul AB, T0A 3A0.  No: 20679798.

679800 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 414 Garry Crescent N.e., Calgary AB, T2K 3T7.  No: 20679800.

679802 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 301-5201 51 Ave, Wetaskiwin AB, T9A 2E8.  No: 20679802.
679803 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 13 Pipestone Drive, Devon AB, T0C 1E0.  No: 20679803.

679805 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 320 - 703 6th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 0T9.  No: 20679805.

679808 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 48 Waskatenau Crescent SW, Calgary AB, T3C 2X6.  No: 20679808.

679810 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 200 - 10923 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5H 2S7.  No: 20679810.

679811 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 310-9768 170 Street, Edmonton AB, T5T 5L4.  No: 20679811.

679814 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 21 Westway Road, Spruce Grove AB, T7X 3X3.  No: 20679814.

679815 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 84 Meadowbrook Road, Sherwood Park AB, T8A 0N9.  No: 20679815.

679816 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 20 Westwood Court, Sylvan Lake AB, T4S 1P7.  No: 20679816.

679821 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 301-5201 51 Ave, Wetaskiwin AB, T9A 2E8.  No: 20679821.

679822 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 404-10216 124 Street, Edmonton AB, T5N 4A3.  No: 20679822.

679825 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 404-10216 124 Street, Edmonton AB, T5N 4A3.  No: 20679825.

679829 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 404-10216 124 Street, Edmonton AB, T5N 4A3.  No: 20679829.

679835 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 5008 50 Ave, Grand Centre AB, T0A 1T0.  No: 20679835.

679891 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 210 Riverstone Cove SE, Calgary AB, T2C 4A5.  No: 20679891.
679893 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 8 - 5602 4th Street NW, Calgary AB, T2K 1B2.  No: 20679893.

679907 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 110 Brewster Dr, Hinton AB, T7V 1B4.  No: 20679907.

679909 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 110 Brewster Drive, Hinton AB, T7V 1B4.  No: 20679909.

679911 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 2500-10155 102 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679911.

679912 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 200-4870 51 Street, Camrose AB, T4V 1S1.  No: 20679912.

679913 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 200-4870 51 Street, Camrose AB, T4V 1S1.  No: 20679913.

679914 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 200-4870 51 Street, Camrose AB, T4V 1S1.  No: 20679914.

679919 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 101-5133 49 Street, Rocky Mtn House AB, T0M 1T0.  No: 20679919.

679921 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 21-1609 Centre St N, Calgary AB, T2E 2S2.  No: 20679921.

679940 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 200 - 4870 51 Street, Camrose AB, T4V 1S1.  No: 20679940.

679942 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 4870 - 51 Street, Camrose AB, T4V 1S1.  No: 20679942.

679943 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 5230 - 45 St. Bay 9, Lacombe AB, T4L 2A1.  No: 20679943.

679944 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 2500 - 10155 102 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20679944.

679945 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 03  Registered Address: 1250 - 10180 101 Street, Edmonton AB, T5J 3S4.  No: 20679945.
679957 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 111 Lynnview Crescent SE, Calgary AB, T2C 1T8.  No: 20679957.

679959 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 11450 124 Street, Edmonton AB, T5M 0K3.  No: 20679959.

679960 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 550-4445 Calgary Trail South, Edmonton AB, T6H 5R7.  No: 20679960.

679967 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 1750-801 6th Ave SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3W2.  No: 20679967.

679972 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 550-4445 Calgary Trail South, Edmonton AB, T6H 5R7.  No: 20679972.

679974 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 550-4445 Calgary Tr South, Edmonton AB, T6H 5R7.  No: 20679974.

679977 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 680-10201 Southport Rd SW, Calgary AB, T2W 4X9.  No: 20679977.

679981 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 02  Registered Address: 13207 95 Street, Edmonton AB, T5E 3Y2.  No: 20679981.

679982 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 2512 49A Street, Edmonton AB, T6L 6E1.  No: 20679982.

679983 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 165-38 Ave & Millwoods Rd, Edmonton AB, T6K 3L6.  No: 20679983.

679987 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 12 Pickwick Lane, Lacombe AB, T4L 1T6.  No: 20679987.

680012 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 700 - 603 7 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2T5.  No: 20680012.

680019 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 700 - 603 7 Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 2T5.  No: 20680019.

680020 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 48 - 1155 Falconridge De. NE, Calgary AB, T3J 1E1.  No: 20680020.
680022 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 147 Stradwick Rise SW, Calgary AB, T3H 1G7.  No: 20680022.

680025 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 30th Floor, 10303 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5J 4P4.  No: 20680025.

680026 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 30th Floor, 10303 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5J 4P4.  No: 20680026.

680028 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 30th Floor, 10303 Jasper Avenue, Edmonton AB, T5J 4P4.  No: 20680028.

680034 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 3A - 205 Chatelaine Drive, St. Albert AB, T8N 3B2.  No: 20680034.

680035 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 1800 - 800 5th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T6.  No: 20680035.

680036 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 1800 - 800 5th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T6.  No: 20680036.680037 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 1800 - 800 5th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T6.  No: 20680037.

680038 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 1800 - 800 5th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T6.  No: 20680038.

680039 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 1800 - 800 5th Avenue SW, Calgary AB, T2P 3T6.  No: 20680039.

680070 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 12  Registered Address: 2700 10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20680070.

680071 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 12  Registered Address: 2500 10155 102 St, Edmonton AB, T5J 4G8.  No: 20680071.

680076 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated.  96 Jan 04  Registered Address: 25 Roland St., Red Deer AB, T4P 3K6.  No: 20680076._______________________________________________________________________

            CORPORATE NAME CHANGES

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act, Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies' Land Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

AIR-O-WASTE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Jun 11.  Changed To: MATAR CONSULTING AND HOLDING CO. LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20570203.

ALBERTA SENIOR CITIZENS HOMES ASSOCIATION  Alberta Society  Incorporated  78 Mar 10.  Changed To: ALBERTA SENIOR CITIZENS' HOUSING ASSOCIATION.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 14.  No: 50010863.

ALEXANDER NEWS CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Jun 20.  Changed To: ALEXANDER NEWS INTERNATIONAL INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Jan 10.  No: 20615460.

BALLENDINE INVESTIGATION SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Oct 26.  Changed To: BALLENDINE AND ASSOCIATES LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20472574.

BCL CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  91 Nov 27.  Changed To: SINOTECHNICS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20511386.

BONNYBROOK STEEL LTD  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  63 Jul 05.  Changed To: BONNYBROOK CUSTOM STEEL FORMS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Aug 10.  No: 20034086.

BRUIN'S PLUMBING LTD  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  65 Mar 01.  Changed To: BRUIN'S PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20038262.

CAN-WEST GROUP INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Feb 18.  Changed To: CAN-WEST GROUP INTERNATIONAL INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20600289.

CANADIAN CIVIL ENFORCEMENT AGENCY LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Sep 17.  Changed To: 468757 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20468757.CANADIAN PATRIOT SYSTEMS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Nov 10.  Changed To: PATRIOT SOFTWARE INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20546444.

CANADIAN RAINBOW EDUCATIONAL AND CULTURAL SOCIETY  Alberta Society  Incorporated  91 Jul 10.  Changed To: CANADIAN RAINBOW EDUCATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIETY.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 50499644.

CANADIAN RIG LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Amalgamated  86 Jun 30.  Changed To: 350186 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20350186.

CANADIANA CARPET COMPANY OF CANADA INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered  88 Sep 14.  Changed To: STONE MOUNTAIN ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 11.  No: 21383854.

CLAYTON R. RIDGWAY, PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  78 Nov 23.  Changed To: CLAYTON R. RIDGWAY INVESTMENTS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20207273.

CMSI CORPORATION  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered  95 Nov 02.  Changed To: QUESTAR RETAIL CENTRES INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 21673663.

COASTAL PLAIN RESOURCES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Jul 27.  Changed To: TELKWA GOLD CORPORATION.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20536920.

COLTON COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Jul 19.  Changed To: COLTON COMMUNICATIONS INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20618815.

COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Mar 10.  Changed To: COLUMBIA TRAVEL LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20602978.

COMMONWEALTH ENERGY INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  86 Jun 24.  Changed To: SCIMITAR HYDROCARBONS CORPORATION.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20349911.

CONSOLIDATED NORTHLAND OILS LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  49 Mar 09.  Changed To: INTERNATIONAL NORTHLAND RESOURCES INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 11.  No: 20012622.

CORY H. GELMON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Nov 18.  Changed To: QMC CONSULTING SERVICES INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20543795.

CRYSTAL AND SENTS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 19.  Changed To: 672159 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20672159.

D. C. M. DEVELOPERS & CONSULTANTS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  82 Oct 05.  Changed To: TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20290717.

DIAMONDWEST SALES & CONSULTING INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered  90 Nov 20.  Changed To: DIAMONDWEST SALES INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 21474743.

EDWARD LO LFI CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Nov 08.  Changed To: LFI CORP.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20586994.

ENSCO TECHNOLOGY CANADA INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered  79 Mar 15.  Changed To: DRILEX SYSTEMS CANADA INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 15.  No: 21205551.

F.H. CLARK HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  76 Apr 23.  Changed To: P.H.D. INTERNATIONAL INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20089847.

FACTO GRO-HOMES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 May 24.  Changed To: FACTO2000 INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20655981.

GOOD TASTE OF BRITAIN, ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Jun 18.  Changed To: 532739 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20532739.

GREGORY R. HARRIS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Legal Professional Corporation  Incorporated  94 Feb 01.  Changed To: CRESTVIEW CAPITAL INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 31.  No: 20597202.

HAYES-DANA INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered  95 Aug 29.  Changed To: DANA CANADA INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 21666334.

I. D. GROUP (MANITOBA) INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered  95 Aug 10.  Changed To: IDG STANLEY INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 14.  No: 21663314.

IGL CANADA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Amalgamated  96 Jan 01.  Changed To: INSITUFORM CANADA LIMITED.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 11.  No: 20678562.

IMPACT CONSULTING GROUP INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Jan 07.  Changed To: IMPACT PROPERTY INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20515079.

INTERNATIONAL COLLISION & PAINT INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Aug 28.  Changed To: CRJ CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20665987.

INTERNATIONAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT & SERVICES GROUP LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  85 May 01.  Changed To: ARCO TRAVEL INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20329630.

J. M. VENNE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Dental Professional Corporation  Incorporated  81 Jun 15.  Changed To: 274940 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20274940.

J. S. LITTLE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  78 Jan 24.  Changed To: LITTLE EQUITIES INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20112984.

J.R.B. HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 May 30.  Changed To: J.R.B. INDUSTRIES LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20422701.

JEWEL PRINTING AND STATIONERY (1992) LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Jun 10.  Changed To: JEWEL PRINTING, SIGNS & LABELS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20531687.

K.G.C. COWLES TRANSPORTATION LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  84 Apr 18.  Changed To: KENCO RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20314865.

KOZY'S CAFE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  85 Jun 03.  Changed To: 331122 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20331122.

L.N. MINERALS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Amalgamated  95 Jan 01.  Changed To: I.L. NOBLE HOLDINGS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20634197.

LARRY HAHN REALTY INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  88 Feb 18.  Changed To: 379729 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20379729.

LEITH BUSINESS DEVELOPMENTS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 23.  Changed To: LEITH BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20675814.

LNC HOLDINGS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  88 Jun 27.  Changed To: 386430 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20386430.

LYNN WOOD CHEVROLET OLDSMOBILE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  81 Oct 30.  Changed To: LYNN WOOD ENTERPRISES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20269503.LYNNE HOFF APOTHECARIES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Mar 26.  Changed To: SUNGLADE RANCH LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20419208.

MACHINE O MATIC REBUILDERS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Oct 18.  Changed To: MACHINE O MATIC LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20471503.

MAKAGON INDUSTRIES LIMITED  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered  79 Oct 16.  Changed To: MAKSTEEL INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 08.  No: 21231519.

MATILDA VILJOEN PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  91 Sep 25.  Changed To: VILJOEN HOLDINGS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20505881.

MAXXON CANADA THE FLOOR SPECIALISTS CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Amalgamated  89 Apr 03.  Changed To: 391878 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20391878.

MIN COM REALTY SYSTEMS WEST INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 23.  Changed To: MINCOM REALTY SYSTEMS WEST INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20675943.

MINPROTECH (CANADA) LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Dec 01.  Changed To: AURIENT RESOURCES (CANADA) LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20634187.

MITCHELL & HILL COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  85 May 15.  Changed To: THE UMBRELLA GROUP CORPORATE & PROJECT COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20330325.

MJ ENTERPRISES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  78 Feb 24.  Changed To: SOFTSET CONSULTING LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20114475.

MOONLITE COMPUTER PRODUCTS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  82 Dec 29.  Changed To: MOONLITE OFFICE EQUIPMENT INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20294691.

MUDCHECK INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Dec 21.  Changed To: TMS HOLDINGS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20479189.

MULVEY ENGINEERING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  88 Sep 15.  Changed To: 390083 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20390083.

NORTH ALTA VACUUM SERVICE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  91 May 29.  Changed To: CAM-TRAC INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20495930.
NORTHERN PERMITTING LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Nov 01.  Changed To: ADVANCE RESOURCES CONSULTING LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20472967.

NRS HAIDA REALTY LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  76 Jan 07.  Changed To: HAIDA REALTY LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20086246.

PASON WELL SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  78 Feb 03.  Changed To: PASON SYSTEMS CORP.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 29.  No: 20112782.

PAUL WOTHERSPOON & ASSOCIATES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  89 Jun 15.  Changed To: WOTHERSPOON ENVIRONMENTAL INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20404389.

PLASTI-FAB LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Amalgamated  89 Mar 31.  Changed To: PFB CORPORATION.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 01.  No: 20391598.

PRAIRIE NATIVE RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  87 Feb 13.  Changed To: TRANSPORTER ROOM 3 VIRTUAL REALITY SALES & SERVICE INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20360773.

PRESTO-FLAME FIRELOGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  69 May 07.  Changed To: 50833 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20050833.

PRIMEMED INTERNATIONAL INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Jun 08.  Changed To: PRIMED INTERNATIONAL INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20657418.

PROCOMP ENGINEERING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  89 Feb 07.  Changed To: PROCOMP CONSULTING LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20397431.

PROMOTIONAL CAP SUPPLY LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  82 Apr 02.  Changed To: PROMOTIONAL WEARHOUSE INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20236932.

PROTEUS PIPE CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Jan 29.  Changed To: PROFLEX PIPE CORPORATION.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20553620.

PTARMIGAN RESOURCES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Oct 14.  Changed To: CARYSA ENERGY INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20628468.

R. G. MATHER CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  81 Feb 11.  Changed To: 255656 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20255656.

ROBERT DAVIDSON PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  91 Dec 30.  Changed To: PICADILLY HOLDINGS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20514235.

ROBRIDGE HOLSTEINS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  87 Sep 15.  Changed To: ROBRIDGE NURSERIES LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20372025.

ROUGE VALLEY BOBCAT LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  80 Dec 23.  Changed To: ON TRACK EXCAVATING LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20235741.

SCHOELER/MID-CON BULK SYSTEMS INC.  Dominion Corporation  Registered  91 Feb 06.  Changed To: REIMER BULK SYSTEMS INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 21483381.

STONEHENGE MANAGEMENT LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  73 Feb 23.  Changed To: HARDY CAPITAL CORPORATION.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20065720.

SUN CATCHER INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 25.  Changed To: NORTHERN SPIRIT TOURS INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20669277.

THE EDMONTON CROSS-CULTURAL LEARNER CENTER  Alberta Society  Incorporated  73 Nov 21.  Changed To: CENTRE FOR INTERNATIONAL ALTERNATIVES SOCIETY.  Date Of Change: 94 Dec 02.  No: 50007425.

THE FEED BARN LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 May 20.  Changed To: MELROSE LLAMA CO. LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20612152.

THE PHOTO STOP INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  85 Dec 16.  Changed To: 340944 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20340944.

TRANSPACIFIC CAPITAL CORP.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  89 Feb 27.  Changed To: PETROHAWK ENERGY LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 31.  No: 20398376.

UNICHEM INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  87 Dec 08.  Changed To: THE HOLODECK VIRTUAL REALTIY STORE INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20376330.

VALENTINA PARFUMS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Mar 21.  Changed To: ARABELLA CANDLE COMPANY INCORPORATED.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20604105.

VANTAGE PARKING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Jul 25.  Changed To: VANTAGE ESTATES LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20662361.

VINTAGE HOUSE BEER & WINEMAKING SUPPLIES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  86 Aug 27.  Changed To: SUNDEW PRODUCTIONS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20352957.

W & M DETERT HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  80 Feb 21.  Changed To: WAYNE DETERT INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20238608.

WALTER DILGER CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTD  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  77 Feb 14.  Changed To: OPUS OIL & GAS INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20099930.

WATERMAN VETERINARY SERVICES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  81 Apr 30.  Changed To: LYNNWOOD VETERINARY HOSPITAL INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20270395.

WEASEL TRAVELLER CONSTRUCTION INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Aug 10.  Changed To: 620855 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20620855.

WESTRICH RESOURCES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Jun 27.  Changed To: 422763 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 15.  No: 20422763.

WHITEMUD CREEK GLENS CO. LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 01.  Changed To: J L G FARMS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20676747.

1077542 ONTARIO LIMITED  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered  94 Dec 06.  Changed To: DINECORP HOSPITALITY INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 21634996.

230926 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  80 Oct 16.  Changed To: CAPITAL PAPER RECYCLING LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20230926.

253816 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  80 Oct 17.  Changed To: PALEO PROPERTIES INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20253816.

290814 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  83 Sep 16.  Changed To: CRAIGIEVIEW INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20290814.

299950 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Amalgamated  83 Oct 28.  Changed To: M. B. LIVESTOCK LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20299950.

304680 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  83 Aug 29.  Changed To: ALBERTA REFERRAL REAL ESTATE LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20304680.
354774 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  86 Oct 08.  Changed To: NAVINET INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20354774.

374999 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  87 Nov 10.  Changed To: SIMMONS DRILLING CORP.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20374999.

476258 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Dec 14.  Changed To: 830 WEST PENDER LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 12.  No: 20476258.

494291 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  91 May 13.  Changed To: SUNRIDGE POWER CENTRE LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20494291.

509488 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  91 Nov 05.  Changed To: LYNCHRIS HOLDINGS INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20509488.

563107 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Apr 19.  Changed To: SIMMCO INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20563107.

564007 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Apr 23.  Changed To: AMS GROUP OF COMPANIES INCORPORATED.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20564007.

586723 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Nov 04.  Changed To: CHEEKY MEADOWS ENTERPRISES CORP.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20586723.

588072 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Nov 16.  Changed To: SOLE LUNA INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20588072.

589958 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Dec 01.  Changed To: WOODLAND DESIGN LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20589958.

604479 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Mar 23.  Changed To: NEXTRA INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20604479.

605210 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Mar 29.  Changed To: BENCHARSKI INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20605210.

608985 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Apr 26.  Changed To: UNITED TRANSLATION & IMMIGRATION SERVICES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20608985.

616715 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Jun 28.  Changed To: FOUREVER RESOURCES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20616715.618943 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Jul 20.  Changed To: PARKGREEN LAND TREASURY INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20618943.

621328 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Aug 12.  Changed To: SMC SYSTEMS CONSULTING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20621328.

624756 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Sep 19.  Changed To: GLOKEN INVESTMENTS INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20624756.

627396 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Oct 05.  Changed To: NADONNA MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20627396.

630015 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Oct 25.  Changed To: SIX THIRTY RESOURCES INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20630015.

634325 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Dec 01.  Changed To: RESNIK RESERVOIR SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20634325.

637314 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  94 Dec 22.  Changed To: NORALCO CONSULTING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20637314.

638483 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Jan 25.  Changed To: FOUR-V HOLDINGS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20638483.

640463 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Jan 24.  Changed To: MEETING CREEK FARMS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20640463.

647423 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Mar 20.  Changed To: WAGON TRAIL RANCH LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20647423.

651711 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Apr 21.  Changed To: BANTER INSPECTION LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20651711.

651752 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Apr 24.  Changed To: NARMAK CONSULTING LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20651752.

651876 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Apr 21.  Changed To: THREE M SHOPPING CENTRE INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20651876.

652035 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Apr 24.  Changed To: BENCI SEED FARMS INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20652035.652245 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Apr 25.  Changed To: UFFDA LOGGING INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20652245.

652751 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Apr 28.  Changed To: MAUI AGRO LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20652751.

654428 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 May 11.  Changed To: CREDIT CARD COMMUNICATIONS CANADA INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20654428.

654848 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 May 16.  Changed To: ROCKY MEADOWS TRANSPORT LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 10.  No: 20654848.

655448 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 May 23.  Changed To: FILTERS PLUS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20655448.

655876 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 May 26.  Changed To: GEO-SENSE TECHNOLOGIES INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 09.  No: 20655876.

656095 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 May 26.  Changed To: WEB CREATIONS INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20656095.

656241 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 May 29.  Changed To: CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL OSTRICH CONSORTIUM INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20656241.

656442 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 May 31.  Changed To: GEORGE RANCHING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20656442.

662527 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Jul 27.  Changed To: ALTEX OILFIELD EQUIPMENT LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20662527.

662723 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Jul 28.  Changed To: SELKIRK PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20662723.

663268 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Aug 01.  Changed To: MOTLEY MEDIA INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20663268.

664691 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Aug 16.  Changed To: LAMBUS ENTERPRISES INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20664691.

665031 ALBERTA CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Aug 18.  Changed To: 665031 ALBERTA LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20665031.665375 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Aug 22.  Changed To: R. HOTTE ENTERPRISES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20665375.

665526 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Aug 23.  Changed To: SMART INVESTMENTS INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20665526.

665585 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Aug 24.  Changed To: COMPAK CANADA LIMITED.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20665585.

665713 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Aug 25.  Changed To: L.N. MINERALS (1995) LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20665713.

666943 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 05.  Changed To: J.P. JENSEN FARMS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20666943.

667049 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 07.  Changed To: HUVENAARS SEED FARMS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20667049.

667408 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 08.  Changed To: ABKTECH INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20667408.

667545 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 07.  Changed To: MAXX ENERGY LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20667545.

667774 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 11.  Changed To: SPLASHES OF SWIM AND ACTIVE WEAR LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20667774.

667811 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 13.  Changed To: WESTVIEW WELDING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20667811.

668090 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 15.  Changed To: ALBERTA INTERNET MARKETPLACE INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20668090.

668094 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 15.  Changed To: WATERTON-CITADEL, INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20668094.

668360 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 18.  Changed To: WESTERSUND HYGIENE LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20668360.

668480 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 19.  Changed To: SCHAFER MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20668480.668533 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 20.  Changed To: EPGM CANADA INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20668533.

668752 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 21.  Changed To: PRIDEVALLEY ENTERPRISES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20668752.

668851 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 21.  Changed To: ARCTIC WATCH CORP.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20668851.

669062 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 22.  Changed To: UNIGLOBE SOUTH TRAVEL INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 08.  No: 20669062.

669068 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Sep 22.  Changed To: OLD SPAGHETTI FACTORY (CALGARY) LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 08.  No: 20669068.

671012 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 06.  Changed To: J.B.T. INVESTMENTS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20671012.

671425 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 13.  Changed To: ROCKY MOUNTAIN BAGEL CO. LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20671425.

671435 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 13.  Changed To: MWK ENGINEERING LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20671435.

671616 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 16.  Changed To: MERCATUS VENTURES INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 01.  No: 20671616.

671755 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 17.  Changed To: PACWEST RESOURCES LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20671755.

671950 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 19.  Changed To: J.C. PLASTICS MANUFACTURING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20671950.

672038 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 19.  Changed To: PINNACLE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20672038.

672120 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 19.  Changed To: GENIE COMPUTER SYSTEMS (1996) INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20672120.

672268 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 20.  Changed To: CITY CENTRE REGISTRY INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20672268.672490 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 24.  Changed To: MAINSTREAM ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 10.  No: 20672490.

672491 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 24.  Changed To: BEST HONOUR INTL DEV (CANADA) LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20672491.

672503 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 24.  Changed To: SIGGY'S SEWER SUCKERS INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20672503.

672509 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 24.  Changed To: GILLON GRASS & GRAIN FARM LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20672509.

672638 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 24.  Changed To: THE TUKKER GROUP INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20672638.

672738 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 27.  Changed To: MR. TUBE STEAK CANADA LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20672738.

672915 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 27.  Changed To: KELTIE FARMS INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20672915.

673082 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 27.  Changed To: DYNACARE HANSON MEDICAL LABORATORIES LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20673082.

673084 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 27.  Changed To: DYNACARE EDMONTON MEDICAL LABORATORIES LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20673084.

673087 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 27.  Changed To: DYNACARE KASPER MEDICAL LABORATORIES (NORTHERN ALBERTA) INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20673087.

673117 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 27.  Changed To: CLT FARMS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20673117.

673299 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 30.  Changed To: JO-LYN CATTLE COMPANY INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20673299.

673410 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 31.  Changed To: SEALECORP CONSULTING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 08.  No: 20673410.673449 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 31.  Changed To: BATEMAN FARMS INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20673449.

673454 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 31.  Changed To: COCO BEACH SUNTANNING STUDIO LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20673454.

673537 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 01.  Changed To: UNITED LEASE & RENTALS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20673537.

673544 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Oct 25.  Changed To: TWIN COULEE FARMS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20673544.

673611 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 01.  Changed To: AJ LOADING INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20673611.

673637 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 02.  Changed To: PREMIER AUDIO INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20673637.

673927 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 02.  Changed To: WEI FUNG INTERNATIONAL TRADING COMPANY LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20673927.

673982 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 06.  Changed To: CHALLENGER ELECTRIC (1995) LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20673982.

674117 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 07.  Changed To: SAFETY FIRST INVESTMENTS INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20674117.

674356 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 08.  Changed To: SERVICES OUTSOURCED INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20674356.

674461 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 10.  Changed To: PRECISION EQUIPMENT SERVICE INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20674461.

674510 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 09.  Changed To: SPIRIT WEST DESIGNS INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20674510.

674517 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 09.  Changed To: BATTING DER MANAGEMENT CORPORATION.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20674517.

674642 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 14.  Changed To: PEACE LAND MANAGEMENT LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20674642.674656 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 14.  Changed To: ELM FARM CONSULTING INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20674656.

674747 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 10.  Changed To: SAIECO INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20674747.

674865 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 14.  Changed To: DALA ACRES LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20674865.

674963 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 15.  Changed To: COMMUNITAS ANGELORUM SANCTORUM HOLDINGS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20674963.

675093 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 16.  Changed To: EXCLUSIVE MARKETERS (1996) LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20675093.

675194 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 17.  Changed To: FORTIER DAIRY LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20675194.

675305 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 20.  Changed To: PEAK CONSULTING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20675305.

675317 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 20.  Changed To: MOTION MOTOR SPORTS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20675317.

675403 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 20.  Changed To: O 2 B - FIT INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20675403.

675411 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 21.  Changed To: T TWO INDUSTRIES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20675411.

675668 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 22.  Changed To: ACCURATE INSURANCE APPRAISALS INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20675668.

675669 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 22.  Changed To: KONKIN & ASSOCIATES INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20675669.

675796 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 23.  Changed To: BOREALIS AIR SERVICES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20675796.

675799 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 23.  Changed To: EMERSON FINANCIAL GROUP INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20675799.675816 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 23.  Changed To: LUNDE FARMS INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20675816.

675899 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 23.  Changed To: BEST VALUE FURNITURE LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20675899.

675931 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 24.  Changed To: BOUNTY TRUCKING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20675931.

676071 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 27.  Changed To: AMERADA HESS RESOURCES CANADA LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 05.  No: 20676071.

676179 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 28.  Changed To: RED STALLION ENGINEERING LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20676179.

676359 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 28.  Changed To: RANNOCH MANAGEMENT INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20676359.

676388 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 28.  Changed To: E + A LAND AND CATTLE LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20676388.

676504 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 29.  Changed To: CAN AQUA HATCHERIES INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20676504.

676584 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 30.  Changed To: AXE VENTURES INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 03.  No: 20676584.

676585 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 30.  Changed To: AXE KELOWNA INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20676585.

676604 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 30.  Changed To: KELMAR LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20676604.

676605 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Nov 30.  Changed To: CORDEK LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20676605.

676747 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 01.  Changed To: J L G FARMS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 18.  No: 20676747.

676964 ALBERTA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 04.  Changed To: PRECISION NUTRITION LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20676964.677001 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 01.  Changed To: LINDSTEDT FARMS LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 19.  No: 20677001.

677300 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 07.  Changed To: CARRIER JANVIER FOREST PRODUCTS INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 20.  No: 20677300.

677428 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 06.  Changed To: MULTI-LINE BEVERAGE SYSTEMS LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 02.  No: 20677428.

677454 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 07.  Changed To: WELWYN CORPORATION.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20677454.

677472 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 07.  Changed To: BOWAIR SERVICES LTD.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20677472.

677655 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 08.  Changed To: TILIKUM INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20677655.677987 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 12.  Changed To: BOLDT GRAPHIC DESIGN LIMITED.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20677987.

677994 ALBERTA LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 12.  Changed To: CLIFF'S AUTO SALES LTD.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 04.  No: 20677994.

678084 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 12.  Changed To: GOLDEN WEST HOMES INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 08.  No: 20678084.

678089 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  95 Dec 12.  Changed To: TERRY FRY & ASSOCIATES INC.  Date Of Change: 95 Dec 21.  No: 20678089.

679647 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  96 Jan 09.  Changed To: 679647 ALBERTA INC.  Date Of Change: 96 Jan 11.  No: 20679647._______________________________________________________________________

CORPORATIONS LIABLE FOR DISSOLUTION/STRIKE OFF/
         CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION

(At expiration from four months from the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act, Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies' Land Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

A & B GAS APPLIANCE SERVICE LTD.  
A NASBY HOLDINGS INC.  
A.K. HARDER INVESTMENT CORPORATION  
A.R.A. HOLDINGS (1936) LTD.  
A-1 PIZZA LTD.  
A-6 FOODMARKET LTD.  
AAKREST CONTRACTING INC.  
AARCTIC BATTERY LTD.  
ABBEY RENTAL EQUIPMENT (1980) LTD.  
ABC PAWNBROKERS INC.  
ABORIGINAL ACTION GROUP OF
 CANADA/ALBERTA  
ABRAX CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
ABSOLUTE CONTRACTING INC.  
ABSOLUTE MARKETING INC.  
ACADIA FAIRVIEW PHARMACY LTD.  
ACADIA'S AQUATIC SENIORS CLUB  
ACC-UNIQUE HOME DESIGNS LTD.  
ACCUBUILD INDUSTRIES LTD.  
ACCURATE WELDING & ORNAMENTAL
 DESIGN LTD.  
ACTION AUTO APPRAISALS LTD.  
ACTIVE PRINTING CO. LTD.  
ACTIVE 20-30 CLUB OF CENTRAL
 EDMONTON.  
ACUMEN HOLDINGS LTD  
ADEL TRANSPORT LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

ADELMAN CABINETS & MILLWORK LTD.  
ADELMAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
ADS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION  
ADVANCE MEDICAL PRODUCTS INC.  
ADVANCED CONVERSION ENTERPRISES INC.  AEROCASE LTD.  
AFRO IMAGES INCORPORATED  
AGRICULTURE PRODUCERS OF CANADA
 ASSOCIATION  
AGRIPPA & COMPANY LTD.  
AHEAD EMPLOYMENT AND SUPPORT
 SOCIETY OF CALGARY  
AHKO CONSULTANTS LTD.  
AIR AD-VANTAGE INC.  
AIRDRIE SWIM CLUB  
AJAY COMMODITY CORP.  
AKINAPAJEK INC.  
ALBERTA ANIMAL HEALTH & PET SUPPLY
 LTD.  
ALBERTA ASSOCIATION OF REHABILITATION
 PRACTITIONERS  
ALBERTA BOTANICAL MEDICINE
 DISTRIBUTORS, INC.  
ALBERTA CHINESE FOLK ARTS ASSOCIATION  ALBERTA CONTRACT WELDING &
 CONSTRUCTION LTD  
ALBERTA DRAIN CLEANERS (1977) LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

ALBERTA ENVIRO DRILLING LTD.  
ALBERTA FIVE STAR CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
ALBERTA FUR HARVESTERS LTD.  
ALBERTA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  ALBERTA MARINE VILLAGE (CAMROSE) LTD.  ALBERTA PAINT HORSE CLUB  
ALBERTA PODIATRY LEASING INC.  
ALBERTA RUG CLEANERS ASSOCIATION 1984  ALBERTA SKYDIVE CENTRE (1990) LTD.  
ALBERTA SOUTHWEST VISITORS
 ASSOCIATION  
ALBERTA STAGE LIGHTING LTD.  
ALBERTA WASTE RESOURCES & ENERGY
 CORPORATION  
ALBERTA WATER POLO ASSOCIATION  
ALBERTA WHOLESALE FLORISTS (1986) LTD.  ALBERTA-NORTH EQUIPMENT LTD.  
ALEDA HOMES LIMITED  
ALEX HUBA WELDING LTD.  
ALFORD CREEK HOLDINGS LTD.  
ALFRED SUNG RETAIL LIMITED  
ALL-BRIGHT PAINTING LTD.  
ALLAN T. LILLIES CONSULTING LTD.  
ALLEN BRADFORD RESOURCES (NOVA
 SCOTIA) INC.  
ALONTA INVESTMENTS LTD.  
ALTAZ ENTERPRISES LTD.  
ALTECH INVESTMENTS LTD.  
ALTERNATE REALITY GUILD  
ALYDAR CONSULTING LTD.  
ALYN SEISMIC DRILLING LTD.  
AMBASSADOR MOTELS LTD  
AMCO CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
AMERICAN BREEDERS SERVICE OF CANADA
 LTD  
AMERICAN WEST FEED PRODUCTS INC.  
AMON INDUSTRIES LTD.  
ANALOG TRACER SERVICE LTD.  
ANDERSON FEED LOTS LTD  
ANDOVER CONTROLS CANADA INC.  
ANGLERS PLUS INC.  
ANIMAGIX INC.  
ANJO VENTURES LTD.  
ANNE A. LAWRENCE SCHOOL OF DANCING
 LTD.  
ANODYNE INTERNATIONAL INC.  
ANTAEUS HOLDINGS LIMITED  
ANTRIM PLUMBING LTD.  
APEX-EDM RADIATOR MFG. LTD.  
APPLETON AUCTIONEERS LTD.  
AQUILLA TECHNOLOGIES INC.  
ARBUTUS ENTERPRISES LTD.  
ARCHELON GEOSERVICES LTD.  
ARCHITECTURAL CLEARINGHOUSE LTD.  
ARGOSY RESOURCES LTD.  
ARMSTRONG AIR INC.  
ART'S HOLDING CO. (CALGARY) LTD.  
ARTEX SUPER LEARNING CORP.  
ASCOT BUSINESS SYSTEMS (CALGARY) INC.  
ASHMONT REALTY LTD.  
ASHTON SYSTEMS INC.  
ASSAF'S HALAL MEATS & DELI LTD.  
ASSOCIATED BROKER LINK INC.  
ASSOCIATED MILLWORKS LTD.  
ASTRO MANAGEMENT LTD  
ASTRON INDUSTRIES LTD  
ATLANTIS HOLDINGS INC.  
ATLAS CARPENTRY LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

ATLAS SIGN & DESIGN LTD.  
ATRIUM MARBLE & TILE LTD.  
AU FOODS LTD.  
AURORA CERAMIC TILE INSTALLATION &
 HOME RENOVATION LTD.  
AURORA NORTH ENTERPRISES LTD.  
AUTO TRACKERS INC.  
AVAILABLE B.O.P. SALES & SERVICES LTD.  
AZTEC UPHOLSTERY LTD  
B 'N B BABY SERVICES INC.  
B A S AUTO SERVICE LTD  
B.A. DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
B.A.S.M. RESOURCES CORP.  
B.D. SHEER HOLDINGS LTD.  
B.L. ALUMINUM LTD.  
B.L.R.T. MANAGEMENT LTD.  
BALLOONMAN INC.  
BANFF OIL INC.  
BAR R INVESTMENT CORP.  
BARMAR HOLDINGS LTD.  
BARNA CONTRACTING LTD.  
BARNABE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD.  BASELINE SYSTEMS CANADA LTD.  
BASIC SPORTS INC.  
BAT FOR HONDO COMMUNITY
 ORGANIZATION  
BATAM HOLDINGS LTD.  
BATE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD.  
BATHROOMS UNLIMITED SERVICES LTD.  
BAWLF PLAYSCHOOL SOCIETY  
BAYVIEW LEASING LTD  
BE UNIQUE CARPENTRY FINISHING INC.  
BEAUMONT MINI-MART (1987) LTD.  
BECKER, ELZEIN AND ASSOCIATES LTD.  
BEECH BUILT CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
BEL ENGINE SERVICES LTD.  
BELAS INVESTMENTS INC.  
BEN EBY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
 INCORPORATED  
BESTWAY AUTO BODY (1984) LTD.  
BETTY CAMERON'S DESIGN STUDIO LTD.  
BID'S GENERAL SUPPLIES (1991) LTD.  
BIG LAKE FARMING CO LTD  
BIG VALLEY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
BILL MCCOLMAN OILFIELD HAULING LTD.  
BIO-ELECTRIC LIMITED  
BIOTECKNOWLEDGE ASSOCIATES INC.  
BIRD ELECTRONICS LIMITED  
BITOBI CREEK HOLDINGS INC.  
BLACK GOLD STEEL BUILDING SYSTEMS INC.  BLACKSTONE UTILITY AUDITING INC.  
BLU'S SPORTS BAR & LOUNGE INC.  
BOB MACKIE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
 LTD.  
BOBS SCUBA-METRIC LTD.  
BOHEZ COATING SYSTEMS LTD  
BOILMAKERS LOCAL 146 SOCIAL CLUB  
BOKAR CONSULTANTS INC.  
BON ACCORD TILE AND MARBLE LTD.  
BONNYVILLE METIS WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION  BORDER LINE EQUIPMENT LTD.  
BOSTON COFFEE #2 LTD.  
BOW VISTA HOMES LTD.  
BRADFORD INTERIORS LTD.  
BRANCASTER MANAGEMENT LIMITED  
BRAVE TRUCKING LTD.  
BRAYTON GOLF MANAGEMENT LTD.  
BRENLEY MARKETING INC.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

BROCK TRUCKING INC.  
BROKERS INTERNATIONAL INC.  
BRONDALL MANAGEMENT LTD.  
BROOK-THUNELL ENTERPRISES LTD.  
BROOKS ALBERTA VENTURES LTD.  
BRUSCHETTERIE ALBERTA INC.  
BUBBLE BEACH HOT TUBS LTD.  
BUCKBOARD HOMES LTD.  
BUCKINGHAM MANAGEMENT LTD.  
BULL RIDGE FARMS LTD.  
BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INC.  
BY MAX INVESTMENTS INC.  
C & L ELECTRIC CO. LTD.  
C BY DESIGN INC.  
C. & N. EVANS TRUCKING COMPANY, INC.  
C. DEBORAH STEWART PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
C. MORLEY VENTURES LTD.  
C. RICHARD HILBORN PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
C. SMITH ENTERPRISES LTD.  
C.G. OIL EQUIP. MFG. LTD.  
C.J.'S BILLIARDS & SPORTS PUB INC.  
C/PORT- THE CALGARY ASSOCIATION FOR CAESAREAN SUPPORT  
CADONG INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION  
CAL-MONT ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD.  
CALAWAY INVESTMENT CORPORATION LTD.  CALDER SHOPPING CENTER LTD.  
CALFA HOLDINGS CANADA LTD.  
CALGARY ASIAN BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION  CALGARY FFFRIES INC.  
CALGARY PARAMEDICAL SERVICES INC.  
CALGARY PROJECT PLANNERS LTD  
CALGARY RANGERS MINOR BANTAM "AA"
 HOCKEY PARENTS ASSOCIATION  
CALIBRE INVESTMENTS LTD.  
CALIBRE PROPERTIES CORPORATION  
CANADA CONTINENTAL ENTERPRISES
 LIMITED  
CANADIAN ASSOCIATION OF PROFESSIONAL
 CONSULTANTS  
CANADIAN FINE COLOR COMPANY, LIMITED  CANADIAN GLOBAL AIRLINES INC.  
CANADIAN HOME DETAILERS INC.  
CANADIAN MARITIME PLACEMENT, INC  
CANADIAN OIL FILTER RECOVERY
 (ALBERTA) CORPORATION  
CANADIAN SOURCE IMPORTS AND EXPORTS
 INCORPORATED  
CANADIAN STRUCTURES INC.  
CANASIA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CORP.  
CANBRAZ INTERNATIONAL CO. LTD.  
CANINDO INTERNATIONAL INC.  
CAPITAL AWNINGS LTD.  
CAPRICORN HELICOPTERS LTD.  
CAPTAIN'S CLOSET MEN'S CLOTHING LTD.  
CAPWEST FINANCIAL MANAGERS LTD  
CARIBBEAN FLAVOR RESTAURANT LTD.  
CARMEL BROKERAGE INC.  
CARSS HOLDINGS INC.  
CASEO HOLDINGS LTD.  
CASEY OILFIELD MAINTENANCE LTD.  
CASTLEMOUNT INVESTMENTS INC.  
CEDERE MANAGEMENT LTD.  
CEE BEE NATURAL GAS LTD.  
CELEBRATE FLORALS LTD.  
CERIGO MICRO COMPUTING INC.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

CHAIN INVESTMENTS LTD.  
CHAN LI HOLDINGS LTD.  
CHAPMAN & ASSOCIATES PROJECT
 MANAGEMENT CONSULTING INC.  
CHARLTON DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
CHEDINGTON LAKE WEST LIMITED  
CHEEKY MEADOWS ENTERPRISES CORP.  
CHERRY TREE CONSULTING LTD.  
CHIEF SPORTS INTERNATIONAL INC.  
CHINOOK SUPPORT FOR HEARING IMPAIRED CHILDREN ASSOCIATION  
CHOPKO INVESTMENTS INC.  
CHRISTIANSEN ENGINEERING LTD.  
CIM-RAC INVESTMENTS LTD.  
CIRCLE A HOLDINGS LTD  
CITY ESTATES LTD.  
CLANCY OILFIELD MANAGEMENT INC.  
CLARK, SWANBY & COMPANY (1979) LTD.  
CLASSIC STRUCTURES LTD.  
CLAUDE R. THIBEAULT PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
CLAYTON R. RIDGWAY INVESTMENTS LTD.  
CLEAN HOME SERVICES LTD.  
CLERK OIL LTD.  
CLIMAC HOTEL LTD  
CLIMAX TOURS LTD.  
CLOVERBAR RANCH COMMUNITY
 ASSOCATION  
CMC LATTION HOLDINGS LTD.  
CMV FINANCIAL CORP.  
COAST TO COAST VIDEO SALES LTD.  
COASTLINE INDUSTRIES CORP.  
COBRA ENTERPRISES LTD.  
COCO TAN LTD.  
CODY'S STORES LIMITED  
COLOUR OF MONEY LTD.  
COMMUNITY FOODS LTD.  
COMPANY OF CANADIAN MOUNTAIN GUIDES
 LTD.  
COMPU-SENSE SYSTEMS INC.  
COMRANT AEROTECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.  
COMMUNITY OF AIRDRIE RECREATION AND
 ENTERTAINMENT COMPLEX
 DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY  
CON-FAM LTD.  
CONFEDERATION MORTGAGE
 CORPORATION, INC.  
CONNIE MOORE SHOES LTD.  
CONSULT FDT LTD.  
CONVOY COMPANY  
COOPERATOR ENERGY INC.  
COORDINATE CONSULTING CORP.  
COPACABANA FINE DINING RESTAURANT
 LTD.  
COR BRUSSELERS GLASS BLOWING SERVICES
 LTD.  
CORDOBA RESOURCES LTD.  
CORE OIL LIMITED  
CORNERSTONE PLANNING GROUP LIMITED  
COULEE RIDGE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.  
COURLANE JANITORIAL LTD.  
COVERALL MAINTENANCE & SERVICES LTD.  COYOTE FLATS SADDLE CLUB  
CREATIVE RETAIL LTD.  
CREATIVE TOYS INC.  
CROSS LINK TRANSPORTATION LTD.  
CROSSLEY CARPETS LIMITED  
CRYSTAL RIDGE HOMES LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

CSN FORGED STEEL PRODUCTS INC.  
CTC CELL-TEL COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  
CULTURE COLLECTION PUBLIC MAIL ORDER
 HOUSE INC.  
CURRENT HOMES LTD  
CYBER OPTICS - CANADA INC.  
CYCLONE TRUCKING & OILFIELD SERVICE
 LTD.  
CYGNUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS INC.  
D & A MACRAE SPECIALTIES LTD.  
D & F SIMPSON HEREFORD RANCH INC.  
D & G MOVING & STORAGE LTD.  
D & M JEFFREY ENTERPRISES INC.  
D & R MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  
D & Z ENTERPRISES LTD.  
D.G. RAWSON EQUITIES INC.  
D.O.P. MACHINING & WELDING LTD.  
D.R. MANAGEMENT LTD.  
D.R. TRUEMAN INVESTMENTS LTD.  
DALE M. SIMMONS HOLDING CORP.  
DAM-TECH INC.  
DAN-MARK HOLDINGS (1988) LTD.  
DARRACH ENTERPRISES INC.  
DARWEST HOLDINGS LTD.  
DATASAFE CORPORATION  
DATT CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.  
DATTANI BROTHERS ENTERPRISES INC.  
DAVIS ELECTRONICS LTD.  
DAWLISH MANAGEMENT LTD.  
DC BUDGET MOVING & TRANSPORT INC.  
DE. J'S HEAVY DUTY REPAIRS LTD.  
DECEMBER VENTURES LTD.  
DEERFOOT AUTOMOTIVE LTD.  
DEGENHARDT SUPERVISION LTD.  
DEKO CANADA INC.  
DELART INVESTMENTS LTD  
DELGARIA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
DELMAR GROCERIES LTD.  
DELTON TRANSPORT (1979) LTD.  
DENNY'S LANDSCAPING LTD.  
DERICK'S WELDING LTD.  
DESERT DRILLING INC.  
DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA
 AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT  
DEVON INTERIORS LTD.  
DHARSEE INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.  
DIAL-A-ROSE (ALBERTA) LTD.  
DICKSON POWER LTD.  
DIES UNLIMITED INC.  
DIGITAL RESOURCES LTD.  
DIGITREE SYSTEMS (CANADA) INC.  
DIRK VOS TRANSPORT LTD  
DISCOVER MUSIC INC.  
DISPLAY WORLD STORE FIXTURES INC.  
DISTINCTIVE GARDENS INC.  
DMI MANAGEMENT INC.  
DO-MAR INVESTMENTS LTD  
DOMINION PLACE RACQUETBALL ACADEMY
 LTD.  
DON MORGAN TRUCKING LTD.  
DON PEARSON CONSTRUCTION LTD  
DONALD A. CAMPBELL & ASSOCIATES INC.  
DONALD H. ANDERSON PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
DONE RIGHT SPORTS SERVICE LTD.  
DONNA'S HAIR BOUTIQUE LTD.  
DONTAR CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
DOUBLE-D DOUBLE-M HOLDINGS LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

DOUG BULLOCK ENTERPRISES LTD.  
DOUGLAS A. JONES & ASSOCIATES INC.  
DOUGLAS M. SEFCIK PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
DOUGLAS MITCHELL DESIGN LTD.  
DRAKE VETERINARY SERVICES LTD.  
DREWSON HOLDINGS LTD.  
DTI DYNASTY TRANSPORTATION INC.  
DUDLEY'S RESTAURANTS LTD.  
DUSTY ROADS RANCH LTD.  
DYANSEN TECHNOLOGIES INC.  
DYNATRAX CONSULTING LIMITED  
E & E INDUSTRIES LTD.  
E & M TRUCKING SERVICE LTD.  
E I ELEKES GLENALTA SERVICE LTD  
E.A. CLARKE MANAGEMENT &
 INVESTMENTS INC.  
E.J. PRODUCTIONS (1990) LTD.  
EAGLE HOBBY SUPPLIES LTD.  
EAMOR'S CUSTOM SADDLERY LTD.  
EARTH SAVERS OF SOCIETY  
EASTGATE PHYSICAL THERAPY (1985) LTD.  
EASY ACCESS CAMPING PRODUCTS INC.  
ECLECTIC HOLDINGS LTD  
ECONOMY WASTE DISPOSAL LTD.  
EDMONTON BLUEGRASS SOCIETY  
EDMONTON COMMUNITY SOCIAL CLUB  
EDMONTON HUSTLERS HOCKEY
 ASSOCIATION  
EDMOUNT HOLDINGS INC.  
EDWORTHY VISION CENTRE INC.  
EFFECTIVE RECLAMATION & REMEDIATION
 SERVICES INC.  
EIRE-SHANNON RESOURCES INC.  
EL CALTAVEST LTD.  
EL CONSULTING, INC.  
ELBERG MASONRY LTD  
ELCOR LEASING LTD.  
ELDO INC.  
ELEPHANT BUTTE OIL & GAS LTD.  
ELHARD ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES LTD  
ELITE TRANSPORT, INC.  
EMERALD PALACE RESTAURANT LTD.  
EMILY A. FROST & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
ENERGY DIVESTITURES LTD.  
ENERTECH CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN INC.  
ENNEL-ROCK HOLDINGS LTD.  
ENVIRONMENTAL ODOR CONTROL WESTERN
 CANADA CORP.  
EPILEPSIES SELF HELP SOCIETY OF ALBERTA  EQUIMAR CAPITAL INC.  
ERNIE GIESBRECHT REALTY INC.  
EURO LIMITED  
EUROTEX AUTO LTD.  
EXBUD S.A.  
EXECUPRINT LTD.  
F B GOULD ENTERPRISES LTD.  
F. & M. ENTERPRISES INC.  
F.C. REALTY ACQUISITIONS INC.  
F.C.A. INVESTMENTS LTD.  
F.C.J.T. RESTAURANT LTD.  
F.E. GOREHAM HOLDINGS LTD.  
F.M.C. MANAGEMENT CORP.  
FAB-TEC SECURITY PRODUCTS INC.  
FACTORY & STEEL TRANSPORTATION, INC.  
FACTORY LIGHTING CLEARANCE CENTRE
 LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

FAIRHOME CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CO.
 LTD.  
FAIRVIEW DOWNHILL RACE CLUB  
FAITH FIRE DETECTION SYSTEMS LTD.  
FAMILY PIZZA INC.  
FARMERS OWN FARMERS MARKET LTD.  
FARRELL LAKE COMMUNITY CLUB  
FAST FOOD CONSTRUCTION INC.  
FEARS BOTAZOFA INC.  
FENTON CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
FERCHO ENERGY SERVICES LTD.  
FINEX INVESTMENT CORPORATION LTD.  
FINNAN AND ASSOCIATES CO. LTD.  
FINNIGAN'S LANDING (ST. ALBERT) LTD.  
FINS ENTERPRISES INC.  
FIREWORKS FIREPLACES INC.  
FIRST IMPRESSIONS HOME CARE CO. LTD.  
FIVE STAR MOVING LTD.  
FIVE STAR WATER HAULING LTD.  
FLAGSTAFF COACH LINE (1988) LTD.  
FLATLINE RESPONSE INC.  
FLO-RITE BAR SYSTEMS LTD.  
FOCUS VENTURES CORPORATION  
FORESIGHT MARKETING LTD.  
FORT SASKATCHEWAN FISH AND GAME
 ASSOCIATION  
FORTUNE STAR LTD.  
FOUR SEAS FISH AND IMPORTS LTD.  
FOUR SEASONS MODE LTD.  
FOUR ZERO EIGHT MAIN FINANCE COMPANY
 LIMITED  
FRANK ISAACS SALES (WESTERN) LTD.  
FREEPORT TRANSPORT, INC.  
FRENJO'S OIL WELL SERVICING LTD.  
FRIENDS AND NEIGHBOURS SOCIAL CLUB  
FRM & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
FUGELMAN INVESTMENTS INC.  
FULTONVALE YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION  FURNITURE MANUFACTURING BY STEWART
 LTD.  
FUTURE DIRECTIONS LTD.  
FUTURE FLOOR FASHIONS LTD.  
FWG DEVELOPMENT LTD.  
G & E RENOVATION, MAINTENANCE &
 REPAIR INC.  
G. GRANT LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE AND
 PLANNING SERVICE LTD.  
G. SIMMONS TRUCKING LTD.  
G.F. ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES LTD.  
G.K. INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
G.N.O. MARKETING INC.  
G.S.F. HOLDINGS INC.  
G.V.N.L. ENTERPRISES LTD.  
GARASA & SON SALES AND SERVICE (1974)
 LTD  
GARDYNE SHOES (1981) LTD.  
GARTH L. HART PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
GATEWAY DISPOSAL (1991) LTD.  
GCM PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.  
GDB DEVELOPMENTS LTD  
GEM SECURITIES INC.  
GENE DUB ARCHITECT LTD  
GEORGE R. CARON INVESTMENTS LTD.  
GEORGE WOOD CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
GEORGETOWN ELECTRICAL LTD.  
GEOWELL CONSULTING SERVICES LTD.  
GERALD ROY LOGGING LTD  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

GESS MUD CONSULTING LTD.  
GIBRALTAR BUSINESS ACADEMY INC.  
GICO GEOPHYSICAL INTERPRETATION
 COMPANY LTD.  
GKW CONSULTING LTD.  
GLASS MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC.  
GLEN ALLEN CLEANERS LTD.  
GLEN-EDEN REALTY & DEVELOPMENT LTD  
GLENNS CAFE & SPORTS BAR LTD.  
GLENORA PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION  
GLENWAY SERVICES LTD.  
GLOBAL RESERVOIR EXPLORATION &
 ENERGY NETWORK INC.  
GLOBESOURCE BROKERAGE SERVICES INC.  
GOLD STAR CONSULTING CORP.  
GOLDEN FALCON ENTERPRISES LTD.  
GOLDEN KEY SUPPORTIVE LIVING LTD.  
GOOSIES MANAGEMENT LTD.  
GOTT SUPPLY & SERVICES LTD.  
GOULD RESOURCES LTD.  
GRACE CURTAIN CO. LTD.  
GRADE CONSULTANTS INC.  
GRAHAM'S GARAGE LTD.  
GRANDE ALBERTA PAPER LTD.  
GRANDE CACHE ADVENTURE SPORTS LTD.  
GRANDIN REALTY (1994) INC.  
GREAT LAKES CAPITAL LTD.  
GREEN FEED ENTERPRISES LTD.  
GREEN OAKS HOLDINGS LTD.  
GREENHILL FOOD SERVICES LTD.  
GREENPAWS LAWN CARE LTD.  
GREENSPAN ENVIRONMENTAL MOBILE LABS
 INC.  
GREFF MOTORS DAYSLAND (1978) LTD  
GREYVEST FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.  
GRIZZLY DRIVERS SERVICES LTD.  
GS AUDIO INC.  
GUATEMALA CULTURAL ASSOCIATION OF
 EDMONTON  
H M J HOLDINGS LTD.  
H. NIELS DAMGAARD PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
H.B.C. INVESTMENTS LTD.  
H.D. SPENST PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  
HAIR EMPORIUM INC.  
HAIR EXTENSION PRODUCTS INC.  
HAIR FARMING ALBERTA LTD.  
HALLBROS LTD.  
HALLIBURTON GEOPHYSICAL SERVICES
 (INT'L) LTD.  
HALLIDAY'S TELEVISION AND APPLIANCE
 SERVICE LTD.  
HANDI PEOPLE CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
HANK'S OILFIELD SERVICE LTD.  
HARRY RUDDICK COMPANY INC.  
HART PRODUCTION SERVICES INC.  
HARWICK CONTRACTING LTD.  
HAVON MACHINE WORKS LTD.  
HAWKEYE'S RESTAURANT (1980) LTD.  
HEARTHSTONE ESTATES CORPORATION  
HELKIRK ENTERPRISES LTD.  
HENG CHANG TRADING CO. LTD.  
HENRY & HAZEL HOLDINGS LTD.  
HERE AND NOW ENTERPRISES LTD.  
HERITAGE IMPRESSIONS LTD.  
HERLEY TRUCKING LTD  
HI-TECH CONNECTION LTD.  
HI-TECH CONTINENTAL LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

HICKORY FARMS OF CANADA LTD.  
HIGH COUNTRY LAND AND FIELD SERVICE
 LTD.  
HIGH LEVEL OILMEN'S ASSOCIATION  
HIGH SPIRIT TOURS LTD.  
HIGHWAY RANGER HOLDINGS LTD.  
HILLARY & ASSOCIATES INC.  
HIS & HERS TRESSES LTD.  
HNP INVESTMENTS LTD.  
HOLDEN CONSTRUCTION LTD  
HOME RUN SERVICES CORP.  
HOME-RITE CONSTRUCTION INC.  
HONDO BOOT COMPANY  
HOOSIER R.V. TRANSPORT INC.  
HORACE A. BAKER HOLDINGS LTD.  
HOSPITALITY INTERNATIONAL, INC.  
HOVERLY FINANCE LIMITED  
HUEHOLD RESOURCE CORPORATION  
HUGHSON & BROWN, INC.  
HUMAN RESOURCES INSTITUTE OF ALBERTA
 (HRIA)  
HUNTING INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT CO.
 LTD.  
I. DONALD MACLEOD PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
I. ENGLISH GEOPHYSICAL LTD.  
I.G. INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
IDEAS FIRST TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING,
 INC.  
IKAN ENTERPRISES LTD.  
IMAGES DESIGNS AND ALTERATIONS 1988
 INC.  
INDEPENDENT APPRAISAL LABS INC.  
INDEPENDENT BUSINESS INSTITUTE INC.  
INDUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  
INFINITI RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
INFO TAPE CANADA INC.  
INGALLS, INGALLS & ASSOCIATES INC.  
INNOVATIVE CONCEPTS INC.  
INPHALT (ALBERTA) INC.  
INSPEC HIGHWAY TESTING & CONSULTING
 LTD.  
INTEGRATED DATA FLOW LTD.  
INTENSITY SALES & SERVICE LTD.  
INTERFAX COMMUNICATIONS INC.  
INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES
 & SUPPLY LTD.  
INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS
 INCORPORATED  
INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL CAPITAL CORP.  INTERNATIONAL FITNESS CONSULTANTS
 LTD.  
INTERNATIONAL GATHERING OF
 FREEMASONS SOCIETY  
INTERNATIONAL PERMEATION INC.  
INVERLAKE RANCHES LTD.  
INVESTORS REAL ESTATE & INSURANCE LTD  IRLY DISTRIBUTORS LTD.  
IRON HORSE WELDING LTD.  
IRONWOOD CATTLE COMPANY LTD.  
IRPINIA CULTURAL SOCIETY  
ISN CONSULTING LTD.  
J & D DECKS & FENCING LTD.  
J G S ENTERPRISES LTD  
J. & D. WESTERN SALES LTD.  
J. A. ELLACOTT HOLDINGS LTD.  
J. B. PRIEL LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

J. D. STOROZUK GENERAL CONTRACTORS
 (1984) LTD.  
J. K. WAKEFIELD PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
J.E.F. CONSULTANTS INC.  
J.J. DANYLUK CERTIFIED COUNSELLING
 SERVICES LTD.  
J.J. ENTERPRISES INC.  
J.P.'S PLUMBING & GASFITTING LTD.  
J.W. WEST CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
J-CAPS RESOURCE SERVICES LTD.  
JACQUES RAYMOND SYSTEMS CORPORATION  JADEN ENERGY LTD.  
JAKOBSEN & SONS INC.  
JAMAICAN CANADIAN ASSOCIATION
 ALBERTA  
JAMES GILCHRIST CONSULTING INC.  
JAMES INTERNATIONAL MARKETING INC.  
JAMES R. JACK & ASSOCIATES INC.  
JAMIESON'S EQUIPMENT LTD.  
JARALTA VENTURES LTD.  
JARD INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY LTD.  
JARO ADVISORY SERVICES INC.  
JAYJEN INVESTMENTS LTD.  
JAYSON W. HANUS-SHEPHARD
 PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  
JDL INVESTMENTS INC.  
JEF ELECTRONICS LTD.  
JJB TRANSPORT INC.  
JLBM INVESTMENTS LTD.  
JMW HOLDINGS INC.  
JOEL ENTERPRISES (1978) LTD.  
JOHNSTON WILLIAMS FINANCIAL LTD.  
JONES AGRICOMP SERVICES LTD.  
JPHS ZOO PROGRAM PARENT ASSOCIATION  
JULIAN COLLECTOR'S PRINTS LTD.  
K. STUART ASSOCIATES LTD.  
K.A.B. CONSULTANTS LTD.  
K.A.L. RESOURCES INC.  
K.B. ENTERPRISES LTD.  
K.V.M. & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
KACE HOLDINGS INC.  
KAJOBI CLOTHING COMPANY LTD.  
KAKWA RIGHT-OF-WAY CONSULTING LTD.  
KAMCO MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.  
KAPER ENTERPRISES LTD.  
KAREN CARD ENTERPRISES INC.  
KARGAARD HOLDINGS LTD.  
KARI HOMES LTD.  
KARITANN PUBLISHERS INC.  
KASH VENTURES LTD.  
KEELER MANAGEMENT LTD.  
KEEO HOLDINGS LTD.  
KEN BRIGHT ADJUSTERS (1984) LTD.  
KENMAR FARMS LTD.  
KENT REALTY CORP.  
KEY MAPS INTERNATIONAL INC.  
KIHEW CONTRACTING LTD.  
KILLAM TIRE & RUBBER LTD.  
KINGPIN TRAVEL AGENCY LTD.  
KINGSFARM MANAGEMENT LTD.  
KINGSLEA OILS LTD  
KIRK-MAYER OF CANADA LTD.  
KJ SEVEN INC.  
KLASSEN BROS. TRUCKING LTD.  
KLONDIKE SPORTING GOODS LTD  
KMR CONTRACTING LTD.  
KOCOHANI HOLDINGS LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

KODAN HOLDINGS LTD.  
KORBY HOLDINGS LTD.  
KOSOWAN DESIGN & ASSOCIATES LIMITED  
KPI TRADING COMPANY INC.  
KRASSMAN REALTY LTD.  
KRB INFORMATION SYSTEMS CONSULTING
 LTD.  
KUDERA HOLDINGS LTD  
KUMY CAN ENTERPRISES LTD.  
KWOK CONSULTING GROUP LTD.  
KYLOW AUCTIONEERING SERVICES LTD.  
L.B. ELECTRIC LTD.  
L.B. RICH PROPERTIES INCORPORATED  
L.R.G.K. ENTERPRISES LTD.  
L.T.O. HOLDINGS LTD.  
LA SOCIETE DES PARENTS POUR L'EDUCATION FRANCAISE LANGUE
 MINORITAIRE (FORT MCMURRAY)  
LAFOND GOLDEN HOUR CLUB  
LAKEMEAD RESOURCES INC.  
LAM YUEN INVESTMENTS LTD  
LAMATA EXPLORATION CONSULTANTS LTD.  LANDGRAF CONSTRUCTION LTD  
LANDIS CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
LANDMARK ENTERPRISES LTD.  
LARNS CUSTOM BUILDERS INC.  
LATECH RESOURCES INC.  
LCC CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED  
LE FIELL MANUFACTURING COMPANY LTD.  
LEBEAU OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.  
LEE/SKILLING ASSOCIATES LIMITED  
LEI LOY TRADING (CANADA) LTD.  
LEISURE MOMENTS PAINTINGS LTD.  
LEISURE QUEST ENTERTAINMENT INC.  
LES ETABLISSEMENTS DUBOIS LTEE.  
LESBIAN MOTHERS SUPPORT SOCIETY OF
 ALBERTA  
LESSER SLAVE LAKE MACHINE & WELDING
 SHOP LTD.  
LET'S COMMUNICATE LTD.  
LEWMAR INVESTMENTS LTD.  
LIBERTY FINANCIAL CORPORATION  
LIBRARY HOUSE PLANNING CONCEPTS
 CALGARY LTD.  
LIFE - LINE LADDER SYSTEMS INC.  
LIL BEAVER BRUSHING LTD.  
LIM TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.  
LINDEN EXPLORATIONS INC.  
LITTLE TWISTER OSTRICH ENTERPRISES LTD.  LIVING LEARNING LOVING - CHILD
 BETTERMENT SOCIETY  
LIZANDO'S VHS CAM VIDEO SERVICES INC.  
LOAFIN'AROUND, INC.  
LONG RANGE DAIRY FARMS LTD  
LOON VENTURES LTD.  
LORA FOOD SERVICES LTD  
LORS DRAFTING LTD.  
LOTHAR SCHULZ & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
LUCINDA GOLD RESOURCES LTD.  
LUKE'S TV & RADIO SALES & SERVICE LTD  
LUZAN HOLDINGS LTD.  
LYNN BROKERAGE LTD.  
LYNNWOOD VIDEO LTD.  
M G H ENTERPRISES INC.  
M S & C MUSIC COMPANY LIMITED  
M. LEHNE TRUCKING LTD.  
M.D. 77/TWIN RIVERS RATEPAYER'S
 ASSOCIATION  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

M.E. HUNTER CONSULTANTS LTD.  
M.T.R. CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
M-T SPACE CONSULTANTS LTD.  
MACNEIL/LEHRER REALTY INC.  
MAG TITE MINERALS INC.  
MAGADA TRADE COMPANY LTD.  
MAGALLANES MANAGEMENT INC.  
MAINSTREET LIQUOR MART LTD.  
MANCROFT FINANCIAL CORPORATION  
MANDEVILLE SERVICES INC.  
MANREX LIMITED  
MAPLELEAF GENETICS, INC.  
MAR-CADD INC.  
MARGUERITE D'OUVILLE HOME SOCIETY  
MARITIME HOLDINGS LTD  
MARKETING PLUS INC.  
MARKETING PRODUCTIONS CORPORATION  
MARKOVITCH PUMP & TURBINE MANUFACTURING INC.  
MARMORA MORTGAGE CORPORATION
 LIMITED  
MARREK INDUSTRIAL GROUP INC.  
MARSHALL CUMMINGS & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
MARY LAWSON ENTERPRISES LTD.  
MASSEY & CO. LTD.  
MASTER BLASTERS INC.  
MATTI INVESTMENTS LTD.  
MAXIMUM IMPACT FITNESS SERVICES LTD.  
MAYERTHORPE WELDING & SUPPLIES LTD.  
MBS REGISTRY SERVICES LTD.  
MCA-PAN HOLDINGS LTD.  
MCAN OIL & GAS CO LTD  
MCCHOW INVESTMENTS INC.  
MCDOWELL MANAGEMENT 2 INC.  
MCLEOD MERCANTILE LTD  
MCMAHON COMMUNICATIONS INC.  
ME-LI HOLDINGS LTD.  
MEDALLION IMPORTS CO. LTD.  
MEDICINE HAT AND DISTRICT INDUSTRIAL
 TRAINING COMMITTEE  
MEDICPRO ASSOCIATES LTD.  
MELAINEY HOPE PUBLISHING SOCIETY  
MELANIES FASHIONS LTD.  
MENS STYLE FASHIONS LTD.  
MERIT EXPRESS, INC.  
MERIT PRESS LTD.  
MERRIL L. KNUDTSON PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
METRO DESIGN & DRAFTING SERVICES LTD.  MICHAEL - JORDON PAINTING INC.  
MICHAELSEN TRUCK LINE, INC.  
MICHAELSON INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
MICHICHI COMMUNITY ASSOC  
MICROTRENDS INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
MIDLAND PLUMBING INC.  
MILE-WIDE HOLDINGS LTD  
MILES PATTERSON HOLDING CORPORATION  
MISTRA INVESTMENTS LTD.  
MOBERLY HALL SCHOOL SOCIETY  
MOBILE HOME LOCATERS INC.  
MONROE PACHOLUK LEASING INC.  
MONTAN OIL & GAS LTD.  
MONTEREY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.  
MOUNTAIN AIR CHARTER LTD.  
MOUNTAIN LEISURE PRODUCTS LTD.  
MOUNTAIN PACIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITED  
MPM PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

MSM LTD.  
MURDOL HOLDINGS LTD  
MURFORD DEVELOPMENTS LTD  
MURRAY'S FEED & FARM SUPPLIES LTD.  
MUSELLE HOLDINGS LTD.  
N & G WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.  
N. DONALD LONG & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
N.J. MCALLISTER PETROLEUM INDUSTRIES
 INC.  
NAFTOPROJECT-CARN INTERNATIONAL LTD.  NARIVA COMMUNICATIONS INC.  
NATIONAL COLLISION WORK LTD.  
NATIONAL CREATIVE GROUP, INC.  
NATIONAL EQUITY DEVELOPMENTS (1992)
 INC.  
NATIONAL TOBACCO COMPANY, LIMITED  
NATIONAL VAN LINES INC.  
NATIVE MINISTER'S ASSOCIATION OF
 CANADA (NMAA)  
NBG INVESTMENTS LTD.  
NEAL BLACK & CO.  
NEDGORB ENTERPRISES INC.  
NEW FIELD ENTERPRISES LTD.  
NEW LOOK HOLDINGS LTD.  
NEW PARADIGMS INNOVATIVE SOCIAL
 DEVELOPMENT INC.  
NEW YORK DRESS LTD.  
NIHAHI RIDGE GOLF CORPORATION  
NIKOLAY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
NINE HILLS RESOURCES INC.  
NONCON SCIENCE FICTION SOCIETY OF
 ALBERTA  
NOODLE AN SPECIAL LTD.  
NORAND DATA SYSTEMS, LTD.  
NORDRICH HOLDINGS LTD.  
NORJAY INDUSTRIES LTD.  
NORM BRAIN FINANCIAL SERVICES
 INCORPORATED  
NORQUAY REALTY LTD.  
NORTH AMERICAN BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE
 SYSTEMS INC.  
NORTH AMERICAN SHOPPING CENTRES MANAGEMENT INC.  
NORTH COUNTY TENNIS CLUB  
NORTHERN ALFALFA FARMS LTD  
NORTHERN ALFALFA PRODUCTS LTD  
NORTHERN INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.  
NORTHERN LEASING LTD.  
NORTHERN PETROLEUM CORP.  
NORTHERN SPA AND LEISURE LTD.  
NORTHLAND ELECTRIC LTD.  
NORTHWEST CENTRAL SOCCER
 ASSOCIATION  
NORTHWEST OILFIELD SERVICES INC.  
NORTHWEST TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT
 ASSOCIATION  
NUSSLI CONTRACTING LTD.  
NYBACK & LIEN AUTO CLINIC LTD  
OBELISK INTERIOR DESIGN LTD.  
OELKE INC.  
OIL PATCH GROUP INC.  
OKANAGAN RESOURCES LTD.  
OKOTOKS OLDTIMERS HOCKEY
 ASSOCIATION  
OKOTOKS ROCKYVIEW HOLDINGS LTD.  
OLD ABE HOLDINGS INC.  
OLD STRATHCONA CAR CLINIC LTD.  
OMO CONSULTING INC.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

ONE SOURCE CORP.  
ONLY YOU LTD.  
OVATION RESOURCES LTD.  
P. F. MCCAULEY CONSULTING LTD.  
P.T.O. POWER TRAIN OPERATIONS LTD.  
P.W. WOODWORKING LTD.  
P-E-G HOLDINGS LTD.  
PAINT YOUR WAGON LTD.  
PAL OILFIELD SUPERVISION LTD.  
PALENAKA LTD.  
PALLET SERVICES LTD.  
PALLISER SQUARE PETS LTD.  
PALMEN ENTERPRISES LTD.  
PALMER PAINTING LTD.  
PAPIRNYK HOLDINGS INC.  
PAQS HOLDINGS INC.  
PARAMOUNT ELECTRIC LTD.  
PARHELION INDUSTRIES LTD.  
PARKERS VARIETY STORES LTD  
PATHWAY MORTGAGE INVESTMENT CORP.  
PAY'S PLACE FOOD LTD.  
PC-NETWORKS INC.  
PC-TECH COMPUTERS INC.  
PEARL HOMES LTD.  
PEL CONTRACTING LTD.  
PENSON MUSIC PARENTS ASSOCIATION  
PENTECH CANADA INC.  
PER'S LOGGING LTD.  
PERCY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
PERMAN INSURANCE LTD.  
PERMIAN DRILLING LTD.  
PETER J. LUNDY PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
PETER W.E. BRILL LIMITED  
PETGUL CORPORATION  
PHAN GOLDSMITH LTD.  
PHASE II MICROELECTRONICS LTD.  
PHILADON MANAGEMENT LTD.  
PHILLIP MEYERS PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
PHOENIX FIRE PROTECTION LTD.  
PHYSICAL SECURITY FIRST INC.  
PINNACLE ENTERPRISES INC.  
PIONEER MASONRY RESTORATION LTD  
PITSTOP AUTO LTD.  
PLANETARY ACCESS COMMUNICATIONS
 SYSTEMS INC.  
PLANT IT FOR TOMORROW INC.  
PLATINUM FUNDRAISING INC.  
PLUMBING & HEATING DISPLAY CENTRE (M
 C A) LTD  
POLAR LEASING INC.  
POLY CONSTRUCTION (ALBERTA) LTD.  
POLYPAK INDUSTRIES INC.  
PONOKA TRUCK & CAR WASH INC.  
PONSONBY ENTERPRISES INC.  
PORTWAY MOTORS LTD.  
PRAECEPTUM INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
PRAIRIE CHEM PRODUCTS LTD.  
PRECISE SYSTEMS CORPORATION  
PREMIERE ROCK BITS LTD.  
PREMIUM GOLD VENTURES INC.  
PRESTIGE MUSHROOMS INC.  
PRESTIGE TOURS INC.  
PRIMA VILLAS DEVELOPMENT CORP.  
PRIMAX REAL ESTATE CORPORATION  
PRIME DEWATERING SYSTEMS LTD.  
PRIORITY DISTRIBUTING INC.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

PROFESSIONAL AUTOMOTIVE CONSULTANTS
 TRAINING CORP.  
PROFESSIONAL SERVICE & MAINTENANCE
 CORPORATION  
PROJECT 112,000 INVESTMENTS LTD.  
PROMOTIONS UNLIMITED INC.  
PROONS PANTS LTD.  
PROPERTY SOURCE MANAGEMENT INC.  
PROSPECT LAND & CATTLE CO. LTD.  
PSE ENGINEERING LTD.  
PUMPED ACTIONWEAR (1992) INC.  
QUALITY MODULAR HOME REPAIR LTD.  
QUE COMPUTER SYSTEMS INC.  
QUEVEDO & SALAZAR INDUSTRIAL
 CLEANING INC.  
QUINTEC INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION  
R & L BIO-GAS LTD  
R U KIDDING INC.  
R. & J. SERVICE STATION LTD.  
R. DARRYL HOLMES PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
R.D. KINNIBURGH PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
R.H. CONSULTING LTD.  
R.M.P. INVESTMENTS LTD.  
R.P. KOWAL INTERNATIONAL INC.  
R.R. BROTHER'S SUIT STORE LTD.  
R.S.I. INSPECTION & CONSULTING SERVICES
 LTD.  
RADCLIFFE CONTRACTING LTD.  
RADIO ONE INVESTMENTS INC.  
RAINBOW MAKE-UP ARTISTRY LTD.  
RAMBLIN RIVER CONSULTING INC.  
RAMLAW HOLDINGS LTD  
RAMSET PARKING LOT SERVICES (1987) LTD.  RAVENCHILD TRANSPORT LTD.  
RAYNEEN'S HOLDINGS INC.  
RAZZ HOLDINGS LTD.  
RB DESIGN GROUP INC.  
RB OPERATING COMPANY  
RBL INC.  
REAL WORLD IMAGES INC.  
REALTORS OF THE PARK LTD.  
REBA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.  
RECIPIENT CATTLE COMPANY LTD  
RED DEER AND DISTRICT COMMUNITY
 FUTURES CORPORATION  
RED DIAMOND FARMS LTD  
RED LEAF CONSULTING & EXPLORATION
 LTD  
REDWIND RESTAURANTS INC.  
REGGIE'S DRYWALL LTD.  
REGINALD S. SAUVE PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
RELI REALTY LTD.  
REN-MOR JANITORIAL SERVICES INC.  
RENEGADE INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTORS INC.  RENOWN FINANCE LTD  
RETAIL REALTY GROUP INC.  
REVILLON PARKADE LIMITED  
RICHARD ARTHUR ENTERPRISES LTD.  
RICHARD REPPER ENTERPRISES LTD.  
RIMAX TRUCKING LTD  
RISI CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
RIVER RIDGE ESTATES (ALBERTA) CORP.  
RIVIERA DEVELOPMENTS INC.  
RKH & W SERVICES LTD.  
RNG EQUIPMENT (1984) INC.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

RNG EQUIPMENT SALES INC.  
ROBERT J. CHAPMAN PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
ROBERT MARIANI II HOLDINGS INC.  
ROCKY GYMNASTICS CLUB  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN ELK RANCHES LTD.  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOLDINGS (1991) LTD.  
ROGER S. WOODS PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
ROI LEASE MANAGEMENT (CALGARY) LTD.  
ROLLOF BUILDING ENTERPRISES LTD.  
RONALD C. SWIST PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
RONALD G. BRUNET PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
RONCO PROPERTIES LTD.  
RONCO REALTY LTD.  
ROSE UNIFORM SHOP LTD  
ROUTH HOSPITALITY CONSULTING LTD.  
ROXCEL COMPUTER SYSTEMS LTD.  
ROY-BILT TRAILERS INCORPORATED  
ROYAL ESTATES FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.  
RUBUSKY HOLDINGS LTD  
RUETZ CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
RULE DESIGN MANAGEMENT INC.  
RUZENA PIZZA LTD.  
R2G HOLDINGS LTD.  
S & H FARMS LTD  
S G HESP LATHING CO LTD  
S. ASHBURNER VETERINARY SERVICES LTD.  S.H. MOODLEY PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
SADDEN & SON WHOLESALE (1993) LTD.  
SAFETOT OF ALBERTA INC.  
SAFFRON HOMES LTD.  
SAHARA CARPETS LTD.  
SAINT NICOLAS ITALIAN SOCIETY OF
 CALGARY  
SALLAND CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
SALONIKA HOLDINGS LTD.  
SAM CHARANEK INVESTMENTS LTD.  
SANDPOINT PARK DEVELOPMENTS INC.  
SANDSTONE INC.  
SANRIN INVESTMENTS LTD  
SANYO CANADA INC.  
SAVE-U-TIME CORPORATION  
SCADDING HYDROPOWER CORPORATION  
SCANTEK BAR CODE SYSTEMS INC.  
SCENIC VISTA GOLF RESORT LTD.  
SEAGULL PAINTING LTD.  
SECURITY CHECK LTD.  
SEGGER'S PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.  
SENSATIONAL SILK INTERIORS LTD.  
SENSEICORP LTD.  
SENSIBLE FILM & VIDEO PRODUCTIONS LTD.  SEVEN CITIES SALES & ASSOCIATES
 (CALGARY) LIMITED  
SEVEN SEAS MANAGEMENT LTD.  
SHADEHAVEN HOLDINGS LTD.  
SHAN-COR HOLDINGS LTD.  
SHEEP RIVER BAKERY LTD.  
SHERESKY TRUCKING INC.  
SIERRA AUTOMOTIVE APPRAISALS LTD.  
SIG-FERN FARMS LTD.  
SIGMA EPSILON SYSTEMS LIMITED  
SILEN HOLDINGS LTD.  
SILVER HOUSE FAMILY RESTAURANT LTD.  
SKYLINE REALTY SERVICES LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

SKYMASTER HOLDINGS LTD.  
SKYWEST ADVENTURES INCORPORATED  
SNAKE LAKE DINER INC.  
SNOCO HOLDINGS LTD.  
SNOOK ENTERPRISES LTD.  
SNUBBING INC.  
SOFT LASER CLINIC OF APPLIED
 THERAPEUTICS INC.  
SOLING PROPERTIES LTD  
SOUTH COUNTRY DEVELOPMENTS CORP.  
SOUTH EDMONTON LIONS CLUB  
SOUTH FORK TRANSPORTATION CO. LTD.  
SOUTHWEST MANAGEMENT LTD.  
SPECIAL FINANCIAL INC.  
SPECTRA WATER PROCESSES LTD.  
SPIN & ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.  
SPONHEIM INDUSTRIES INC.  
SPRUCE DAY CARE CENTRE LTD.  
SPRUCE LINE ENTERPRISES LTD.  
SPRUCE OILS LTD  
ST. ALBERT PHYTOCENTRE INC.  
ST. ALBERT TRANSMISSION CENTRE LTD.  
ST. ALBERT YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION  
STALLION VAN LINES LTD.  
STAN'S CARPENTRY LTD.  
STANDARD ELECTRIC MOTOR RE-WINDING
 LTD  
STANDFAST TRADING LTD.  
STAR GIFT IMPORTS LTD.  
STEELE MECHANICAL LTD.  
STEINBOCK ENTERPRISES LTD.  
STING RESOURCES LIMITED  
STINNISSEN TRUCKING LTD.  
STOTT FARMS LTD.  
STRATHCONA FLOWERS AND GIFTS LTD.  
STRATHCONA MOTORS INC.  
STRATHCONA REGISTRIES INC.  
STREAMSTOWN SPORTS SOCIETY  
STRIKER DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
STROUD RESOURCES LTD.  
STRUCTURAL DIAGNOSTICS (1993) LIMITED  
STUDENT SPRINKLER SERVICES LTD.  
STUDON ELECTRIC INC.  
STURGEON VALLEY ARCHERY LTD.  
SUBUD ALBERTA INCORPORATED  
SUN VISOR SYSTEMS INC.  
SUNRIDGE BINGO ASSOCIATION  
SUNSHINE DOUGHNUTS LTD.  
SUNSHINE POOL & MECHANICAL
 CONTRACTORS (1994) LTD.  
SUPREME HEATING LTD.  
SWIFT INVESTMENTS LTD  
SWIRL MAINTENANCE & SUPPLY LTD.  
SYLVAIN & BENOIT ENTERPRISES LTD.  
SYM PROJECT ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS
 LTD.  
SYNERGY SAFETY SERVICES INC.  
T SHIRT WORLD INC.  
T.I.P.S. TOTAL INCOME PLANNING SERVICES
 INC.  
TABS MARKETING INC.  
TAD MUSIC INC.  
TAKIS HOLDINGS LTD.  
TALUB HOLDINGS LTD.  
TAMROCK EJC LIMITED  
TARAJAN ENTERPRISES LTD.  
TARANI REBUILDERS INC.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

TARMACK INVESTMENTS LTD.  
TARON HOLDINGS CANADA CORP.  
TCM (CANADA) LTD.  
TECKNOWLEDGE CONSULTING INC.  
TEDDY BEAR'S RESTAURANT & CATERING
 SERVICES LTD.  
TENNECO EQUIPMENT HOLDING IV
 COMPANY  
TERED BIT SERVICE INC.  
TERRY J. STEWART PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
THE ALBERT, ALBERTA INVESTMENT &
 DOLL COMPANY INC.  
THE ALBERTA WINE EDUCATION SOCIETY  
THE BEST PACK MEDIA (B.P.M.) LTD.  
THE CHRISTMAS CUPBOARD INC.  
THE COFFEE ROOST INC.  
THE CROWSNEST ANGLER INC.  
THE DESKTOP PUBLISHING HOUSE
 CORPORATION  
THE DREAMLAND PICTURE COMPANY LTD.  
THE EDINBURGH FOOT CLINIC INC.  
THE ELECTRONIC COTTAGE INC.  
THE EMPLOYMENT EXCHANGE LTD.  
THE ERSKINE SOCIAL RECREATION SOCIETY  THE FOUR THUMBS CO. LTD.  
THE GOLF HUT LTD.  
THE HELENE WOODWARD FOUNDATION  
THE HOUGHAM RANCHES LTD.  
THE HUNGER PROJECT INC.  
THE INDEPENDENT FUR BUYERS
 ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA  
THE INTERNATIONAL WINE & FOOD SOCIETY
 EDMONTON BRANCH  
THE LAKES SENIOR CITIZENS RECREATION
 GROUP  
THE MOULDING STORE (1992) LTD.  
THE NEWTOID GROUP LTD.  
THE NONOC CORPORATION  
THE OLDS LIQUOR STORE INC.  
THE PARKLAND GROUP LTD.  
THE PRINTED IMAGE LTD.  
THE REEL REVED FILM CORPORATION  
THE SERVICE CORPORATION  
THE SPIRITED GOURMET LTD.  
THE ULTIMATE SPORTS CHALLENGE
 LIMITED  
THE WINE COTTAGE LTD.  
THE WINE MINE LTD.  
THERMA-FLOOR DESIGN LTD.  
THOMAS'S TYPESETTING & FAST PRINT LTD.  THOMS REALTY LTD.  
THOMSON INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTORS LTD.  THORNBOROUGH HOLDINGS INC.  
THREE STAR TILE LTD.  
THUNDERBIRD CHEERLEADER ASSOCIATION  TICKETS 'N TOBACCO INC.  
TIM JOHNSON & ASSOCIATES INC.  
TINDALL TOOLS INC.  
TIPASKAN DAY CARE CENTRE LTD.  
TOI SHAN SOCIETY OF ALBERTA
 (EDMONTON)  
TOP LEVEL ENTERPRISES LTD.  
TOP NOTCH LAND AND CATTLE CO. LTD.  
TORNBERG & ASSOCIATES EMPLOYMENT
 AND CAREER CONSULTANTS LTD.  
TOWNWAY INDUSTRIAL LTD.  
TRANS-WESTERN EXPRESS, LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

TRANSBANC CORPORATION  
TRAVEL HUT INC.  
TRAXXON CANADA INC.  
TRE-MAR ENTERPRISES INC.  
TREASURE ATTIC CORP.  
TREK MANAGEMENT CORP.  
TRELL-ED ENTERPRISES LTD.  
TRI-COM WELDING AND FABRICATION LTD.  
TRI-COUNTY SUPPLY, INC.  
TRIACT GLOBAL TRANSPORTATION LTD.  
TRIATHLETES WAREHOUSE (1993) LTD.  
TRILLIS MANAGEMENT LTD  
TRINITY VENTURES LTD.  
TRIPLE C & D HOLDINGS LTD.  
TRIPLE S CONSULTING LTD.  
TROFCAM MANAGEMENT LTD.  
TRU - VAUGHN HOLDINGS LTD.  
TRUTRUCK CUSTOMS LTD.  
TSANG G. T. TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.  
TSC VENTURES INC.  
TUAN'S WING-CHUN KUNG-FU CLUB  
TUXTLA GAS ENGINEERING LTD  
TWELFTH AND TWELFTH AUTO CLINIC (1983)
 LTD  
TWILIGHT WELDING LTD.  
UGO IGO SALES LTD.  
ULTIMATE LEISURE & RECREATION
 PRODUCTS LTD.  
UNCLE CHARLIE'S LIVE ROCK LTD.  
UNIFORM INSULATION LTD.  
UNIVERSAL POWER CORPORATION  
UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS COMMUNITY
 ASSOCIATION  
UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA INVESTORS' CLUB  URBANSCAPES LTD.  
V & G HOLDINGS LTD.  
V.I.P. TRANSPORT LTD.  
V.P. PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
VAL-TAN ENTERPRISES LTD.  
VALLEY EQUIPMENT LTD.  
VARCO EQUIPMENT LTD  
VECTOR INTERNATIONAL GAS SUPPLY CORP.  VEE-ANCHOR SERVICES LTD.  
VENUS PAINT & COLLISION LTD.  
VIC'S VACUUM SERVICE LTD.  
VICTORY INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD.  
VIDA HOLDINGS LTD.  
VIKING MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED  
VINCE RYAN HOLDINGS LTD.  
VOLORF INDUSTRIES LTD.  
W & M CLEANING & SUPPLIES LTD.  
W H ROSS AGENCIES LTD  
W. ANDERSON ENTERTAINMENT LTD.  
W.H. STUART MUTUALS LTD.  
W.M.G. MAINTENANCE CONSULTANTS
 LIMITED  
W.S.I. DOORS (CALGARY) LTD.  
W-SQUARED SYSTEMS LTD.  
WADDELL'S FARM FUELS LTD.  
WALCH ENTERPRISES INC.  
WALJI HOLDINGS LTD.  
WARREN H. BROOKS HOLDINGS LTD.  
WASTCO ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.  
WAYGARD COATING SYSTEMS LTD.  
WAYPOINT CONSULTING INC.  
WELD ALERT LIMITED  
WELL-MAC INTERNATIONAL INC.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

WENSLEY WEST MARKETING CORPORATION  WES-PAC TRANSPORTATION CO., INC.  
WEST-CLAD LTD.  
WESTAURUM INVESTMENTS LTD.  
WESTBURNE INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES LTD  WESTERN CANADIAN SATELLITE DEALERS
 INC.  
WESTERN FOOD SERVICES (CAPILANO) LTD.  WESTERN PYROTEC INC.  
WESTERN WARNER OILS LTD  
WESTLINK INVESTMENTS LTD.  
WESTSTAR FILTER PROCESSING SYSTEMS
 LTD.  
WETASKIWIN & DISTRICT YOGA
 ASSOCIATION  
WETASKIWIN ALBERTA SUMMER GAMES
 SOCIETY  
WHIPPLETREE UPHOLSTERY LTD.  
WHITECOURT BLUE DOLPHIN SWIM CLUB  
WHITECOURT S. HOLDINGS INC.  
WILD ROSE HUNTING TOURS LTD.  
WILDROSE THOROUGHBRED INC.  
WILLIAM C. RUTLEDGE ARCHITECTS LTD.  
WINDERRA CORPORATION  
WINELOS DAYCARE CENTRE INC.  
WING HING LUNG JEWELLERY (CANADA)
 COMPANY LIMITED  
WINTERTHERM SYSTEMS INC.  
WLH ACHIEVERS CANADA SEMINARS INC.  
WM. H. ELLIS CONSULTING LTD.  
WOLFAPPLE ENTERPRISES LTD.  
YELLOWHEAD WAREHOUSE DISTRIBUTORS
 (1982) LTD.  
YOU AND I HAIRDESIGN LTD.  
YOUNGBERG INVESTMENTS LTD.  
YOUR HOLDINGS LTD.  
YUKNA HOTEL LTD  
YULARA CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
ZABORSKI CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
ZENITH INVESTMENTS INC.  
ZUZUZA TECHNOLOGY INC.  
103702 (CANADA) INC.  
202836 ALBERTA LTD.  
205297 HOLDINGS LTD.  
205315 MANAGEMENT LTD.  
205538 ALBERTA LTD.  
207009 DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD.  
216178 ALBERTA LIMITED  
221136 ALBERTA LTD.  
221322 ALBERTA LTD.  
224081 ALBERTA LTD.  
226630 ALBERTA LTD.  
234549 ALBERTA LTD.  
236929 ALBERTA LTD.  
253606 ALBERTA LTD.  
256237 ALBERTA LTD.  
266214 ALBERTA LTD.  
274807 ALBERTA LTD.  
275197 ALBERTA LTD.  
278472 ALBERTA LTD.  
280923 ALBERTA INC.  
290269 ALBERTA LTD.  
290591 ALBERTA LTD.  
291058 ALBERTA INC.  
292132 ALBERTA LTD.  
293049 ALBERTA LTD.  
293232 ALBERTA LTD.  
299997 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

306633 ALBERTA LTD.  
307579 ALBERTA LTD.  
307587 ALBERTA LTD.  
308662 ALBERTA LTD.  
319418 ALBERTA LTD.  
319422 ALBERTA LTD.  
319959 ALBERTA LTD.  
320352 ALBERTA LTD.  
320366 ALBERTA LTD.  
320383 ALBERTA LTD.  
320442 ALBERTA LTD.  
320528 ALBERTA LTD.  
321327 ALBERTA LTD.  
321347 ALBERTA LTD.  
321351 ALBERTA LTD.  
321752 ALBERTA LTD.  
338029 ALBERTA LTD.  
338582 ALBERTA LTD.  
338642 ALBERTA LTD.  
338649 ALBERTA LTD.  
338651 ALBERTA LTD.  
338706 ALBERTA LTD.  
338726 ALBERTA LTD.  
338846 ALBERTA LTD.  
338893 ALBERTA LTD.  
339059 ALBERTA INC.  
339157 ALBERTA LTD.  
339180 ALBERTA LTD.  
339187 ALBERTA LTD.  
339213 ALBERTA LTD.  
339224 ALBERTA LTD.  
339398 ALBERTA LTD.  
339519 ALBERTA LTD.  
339637 ALBERTA LTD.  
339794 ALBERTA LTD.  
339944 ALBERTA INC.  
356018 ALBERTA LTD.  
356096 ALBERTA LTD.  
356125 ALBERTA LTD.  
356161 ALBERTA LTD.  
356230 ALBERTA LTD.  
356342 ALBERTA LTD.  
356524 ALBERTA LTD.  
356589 ALBERTA LIMITED  
356649 ALBERTA INC.  
356806 ALBERTA LTD.  
356832 ALBERTA LTD.  
356860 ALBERTA LTD.  
356975 ALBERTA LTD.  
372366 BRITISH COLUMBIA LTD.  
373867 ALBERTA LTD.  
374632 ALBERTA LTD.  
374786 ALBERTA LTD.  
374843 ALBERTA LTD  
374856 ALBERTA LTD.  
374899 ALBERTA LTD.  
374907 ALBERTA LTD.  
374908 ALBERTA LTD.  
374978 ALBERTA CORP.  
375218 ALBERTA LTD.  
375242 ALBERTA INC.  
375267 ALBERTA LTD.  
375389 ALBERTA LTD.  
375588 ALBERTA LTD.  
375591 ALBERTA LTD.  
375855 ALBERTA CORPORATION  
375874 ALBERTA LTD.  
390876 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

391891 ALBERTA LTD.  
392231 ALBERTA LTD.  
392233 ALBERTA LTD.  
392239 ALBERTA LTD.  
392266 ALBERTA LTD.  
392345 ALBERTA INC.  
392507 ALBERTA LTD.  
392513 ALBERTA LTD.  
392609 ALBERTA LTD.  
392635 ALBERTA LTD.  
392749 ALBERTA LTD.  
392920 ALBERTA INC.  
392971 ALBERTA LTD.  
393152 ALBERTA LTD.  
393177 ALBERTA LTD.  
393315 ALBERTA INC.  
393567 ALBERTA LTD.  
393615 ALBERTA LTD.  
393787 ALBERTA INC.  
393789 ALBERTA INC.  
4 SEASONS INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.  
410440 ALBERTA LTD.  
410488 ALBERTA LTD.  
410727 ALBERTA LIMITED  
410832 ALBERTA LTD.  
410901 ALBERTA LTD.  
410959 ALBERTA LTD.  
410983 ALBERTA LTD.  
411163 ALBERTA LTD.  
411184 ALBERTA LTD.  
411211 ALBERTA LTD.  
411259 ALBERTA INC.  
411376 ALBERTA LTD.  
411392 ALBERTA LTD.  
411414 ALBERTA LTD.  
411470 ALBERTA LTD.  
411544 ALBERTA LTD.  
411547 ALBERTA LTD.  
411758 ALBERTA LTD.  
411761 ALBERTA LTD.  
411797 ALBERTA LTD.  
411803 ALBERTA LTD.  
411882 ALBERTA LTD.  
411883 ALBERTA LTD.  
411886 ALBERTA LTD.  
411888 ALBERTA LTD.  
411895 ALBERTA LTD.  
411921 ALBERTA LTD.  
412132 ALBERTA LTD.  
412191 ALBERTA INC.  
412255 ALBERTA INC.  
412520 ALBERTA LTD.  
472971 ALBERTA LTD.  
472999 ALBERTA LTD.  
473051 ALBERTA LTD.  
473098 ALBERTA LTD.  
473276 ALBERTA LTD.  
473286 ALBERTA LTD.  
473287 ALBERTA LTD.  
473293 ALBERTA LTD.  
473294 ALBERTA LTD.  
473381 ALBERTA LTD.  
473389 ALBERTA LTD.  
473390 ALBERTA LTD.  
473474 ALBERTA LTD.  
473484 ALBERTA LTD.  
473495 ALBERTA LTD.  
473714 ALBERTA INC.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

473752 ALBERTA LTD.  
473769 ALBERTA LTD.  
473777 ALBERTA LTD.  
473910 ALBERTA LTD.  
473943 ALBERTA LTD.  
473948 ALBERTA LTD.  
474048 ALBERTA INC.  
474234 ALBERTA CORP.  
474240 ALBERTA LTD.  
474242 ALBERTA LTD.  
474443 ALBERTA LTD.  
474448 ALBERTA LTD.  
474555 ALBERTA LTD.  
474563 ALBERTA LTD.  
474698 ALBERTA LTD.  
474712 ALBERTA LTD.  
475013 ALBERTA LTD.  
475097 ALBERTA LTD.  
475195 ALBERTA LTD.  
475345 ALBERTA LTD.  
475421 ALBERTA LTD.  
475796 ALBERTA LTD.  
475826 ALBERTA LTD.  
475832 ALBERTA LTD.  
475835 ALBERTA LTD.  
499033 ALBERTA LTD.  
508991 ALBERTA LTD.  
509008 ALBERTA LTD.  
509012 ALBERTA LTD.  
509169 ALBERTA LTD.  
509342 ALBERTA INC.  
509355 ALBERTA LTD.  
509516 ALBERTA INC.  
509611 ALBERTA LTD.  
509763 ALBERTA LTD.  
509778 ALBERTA LTD.  
509950 ALBERTA INC.  
509952 ALBERTA LTD.  
509953 ALBERTA LTD.  
510015 ALBERTA LTD.  
510036 ALBERTA LTD.  
510130 ALBERTA LTD.  
510132 ALBERTA LTD.  
510370 ALBERTA LTD.  
510413 ALBERTA LIMITED  
510451 ALBERTA LTD.  
510464 ALBERTA LTD.  
510531 ALBERTA LTD.  
510547 ALBERTA LIMITED  
510747 ALBERTA LTD.  
510750 ALBERTA LIMITED  
510905 ALBERTA LTD.  
510991 ALBERTA LTD.  
511095 ALBERTA LTD.  
511105 ALBERTA LTD.  
511133 ALBERTA LTD.  
511243 ALBERTA LTD.  
511426 ALBERTA INC.  
511427 ALBERTA LTD.  
511524 ALBERTA LTD.  
511541 ALBERTA LTD.  
511547 ALBERTA LTD.  
511625 ALBERTA LTD.  
511627 ALBERTA LTD.  
511655 ALBERTA LTD.  
511811 ALBERTA LTD.  
511853 ALBERTA LTD.  
543769 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

545486 ALBERTA LTD.  
545553 ALBERTA LTD.  
545560 ALBERTA LTD.  
545561 ALBERTA LTD.  
545568 ALBERTA LTD.  
545621 ALBERTA LTD.  
545658 ALBERTA LTD.  
545717 ALBERTA LTD.  
545731 ALBERTA LTD.  
545733 ALBERTA LTD.  
545738 ALBERTA LTD.  
545818 ALBERTA LTD.  
545828 ALBERTA LTD.  
546001 ALBERTA LTD.  
546148 ALBERTA LTD.  
546150 ALBERTA LTD.  
546163 ALBERTA LTD.  
546164 ALBERTA LTD.  
546217 ALBERTA INC.  
546230 ALBERTA LTD.  
546284 ALBERTA LTD.  
546333 ALBERTA LTD.  
546340 ALBERTA LTD.  
546440 ALBERTA LTD.  
546450 ALBERTA LTD.  
546473 ALBERTA LTD.  
546480 ALBERTA LTD.  
546520 ALBERTA INC.  
546636 ALBERTA LTD.  
546647 ALBERTA LTD.  
546664 ALBERTA LTD.  
546666 ALBERTA LTD.  
546707 ALBERTA LTD.  
546840 ALBERTA LTD.  
546970 ALBERTA LTD.  
546979 ALBERTA LTD.  
547080 ALBERTA INC.  
547187 ALBERTA LTD.  
547189 ALBERTA LTD.  
547208 ALBERTA INC.  
547351 ALBERTA LTD.  
547534 ALBERTA LIMITED  
547594 ALBERTA LTD.  
547652 ALBERTA LTD.  
547675 ALBERTA LTD.  
547686 ALBERTA LTD.  
547723 ALBERTA LTD.  
547742 ALBERTA LTD.  
547771 ALBERTA LTD.  
547931 ALBERTA LTD.  
547961 ALBERTA LTD.  
547975 ALBERTA LIMITED  
547998 ALBERTA LTD.  
548009 ALBERTA LTD.  
548016 ALBERTA LTD.  
548036 ALBERTA LTD.  
548041 ALBERTA LTD.  
548337 ALBERTA LTD.  
580891 ALBERTA LTD.  
583780 ALBERTA LTD.  
583781 ALBERTA LTD.  
585796 ALBERTA LTD.  
585929 ALBERTA LTD.  
585942 ALBERTA LTD.  
586000 ALBERTA LTD.  
586072 ALBERTA LTD.  
586073 ALBERTA LIMITED  
586080 ALBERTA LIMITED  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

586086 ALBERTA LTD.  
586095 ALBERTA LTD.  
586099 ALBERTA LTD.  
586166 ALBERTA LIMITED  
586210 ALBERTA LTD.  
586302 ALBERTA LTD.  
586323 ALBERTA LTD.  
586327 ALBERTA LTD.  
586329 ALBERTA LTD.  
586345 ALBERTA INC.  
586349 ALBERTA LTD.  
586382 ALBERTA LIMITED  
586403 ALBERTA LTD.  
586404 ALBERTA LTD.  
586433 ALBERTA LTD.  
586451 ALBERTA LTD.  
586484 ALBERTA LTD.  
586495 ALBERTA LTD.  
586544 ALBERTA LTD.  
586655 ALBERTA LTD.  
586679 ALBERTA LTD.  
586732 ALBERTA LTD.  
586738 ALBERTA LTD.  
586739 ALBERTA LTD.  
586740 ALBERTA LTD.  
586741 ALBERTA LTD.  
586742 ALBERTA LTD.  
586743 ALBERTA LTD.  
586745 ALBERTA LTD.  
586754 ALBERTA INC.  
586773 ALBERTA CORP.  
586836 ALBERTA LTD.  
586928 ALBERTA INC.  
586935 ALBERTA INC.  
586951 ALBERTA LTD.  
586966 ALBERTA LTD.  
586976 ALBERTA LTD.  
586992 ALBERTA LTD.  
587079 ALBERTA LTD.  
587223 ALBERTA LTD.  
587248 ALBERTA INC.  
587262 ALBERTA LTD.  
587264 ALBERTA LTD.  
587331 ALBERTA LTD.  
587335 ALBERTA LTD.  
587419 ALBERTA LTD.  
587435 ALBERTA LTD.  
587442 ALBERTA LTD.  
587447 ALBERTA INC.  
587455 ALBERTA LTD.  
587534 ALBERTA LTD.  
587549 ALBERTA LTD.  
587610 ALBERTA LTD.  
587702 ALBERTA LTD.  
587721 ALBERTA LTD.  
587727 ALBERTA CORP.  
587749 ALBERTA LTD.  
587751 ALBERTA LTD.  
587753 ALBERTA LTD.  
587823 ALBERTA LTD.  
587834 ALBERTA LTD.  
587840 ALBERTA LTD.  
587845 ALBERTA LTD.  
587854 ALBERTA LTD.  
587878 ALBERTA LTD.  
587893 ALBERTA LTD.  
587963 ALBERTA INCORPORATED  
587970 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

587979 ALBERTA LTD.  
587981 ALBERTA LTD.  
588004 ALBERTA LTD.  
588046 ALBERTA INC.  
588048 ALBERTA LTD.  
588078 ALBERTA LTD.  
588081 ALBERTA LTD.  
588150 ALBERTA LTD.  
588153 ALBERTA LTD.  
588156 ALBERTA LTD.  
588194 ALBERTA LTD.  
588209 ALBERTA LTD.  
588211 ALBERTA LTD.  
588227 ALBERTA LIMITED  
588293 ALBERTA LTD.  
588345 ALBERTA LTD.  
588419 ALBERTA LTD.  
588420 ALBERTA LTD.  
588421 ALBERTA LTD.  
588434 ALBERTA LTD.  
588439 ALBERTA LTD.  
588441 ALBERTA LIMITED  
588448 ALBERTA LTD.  
588461 ALBERTA LTD.  
588470 ALBERTA LTD.  
588558 ALBERTA LTD.  
588574 ALBERTA LTD.  
588575 ALBERTA LTD.  
588599 ALBERTA LTD.  
588601 ALBERTA LIMITED  
588619 ALBERTA LTD.  
588664 ALBERTA LTD.  
588668 ALBERTA LTD.  
588670 ALBERTA LTD.  
588673 ALBERTA LTD.  
588674 ALBERTA LTD.  
588678 ALBERTA LTD.  
588748 ALBERTA LTD.  
588826 ALBERTA LTD.  
588839 ALBERTA LTD.  
588868 ALBERTA LTD.  
588979 ALBERTA LTD.  
588984 ALBERTA LTD.  
588988 ALBERTA LTD.  
589042 ALBERTA LTD.  
589102 ALBERTA LTD.  
589165 ALBERTA LTD.  
589173 ALBERTA LTD.  
589179 ALBERTA LTD.  
589181 ALBERTA LTD.  
589183 ALBERTA LTD.  
589194 ALBERTA LTD.  
589195 ALBERTA LTD.  
589243 ALBERTA LTD.  
589264 ALBERTA LTD.  
589276 ALBERTA LTD.  
589329 ALBERTA INC.  
589331 ALBERTA INC.  
589377 ALBERTA LIMITED  
589470 ALBERTA LTD.  
589473 ALBERTA LTD.  
589485 ALBERTA INC.  
589503 ALBERTA LTD.  
589579 ALBERTA LTD.  
589598 ALBERTA LTD.  
589687 ALBERTA LTD.  
589722 ALBERTA LTD.  
589729 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

850869 ONTARIO LIMITED  
9 MILE HOLDINGS LTD. _______________________________________________________________________

      CORPORATIONS DISSOLVED/STRUCK OFF/
            REGISTRATION CANCELLED

(On the dates shown pursuant to: Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act, Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies' Land Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

"DAL" DALVEN SEELY OILFIELD
 SUPERVISION LTD.  
A & B SOUND INC.  
A & J KEE HOLDINGS LIMITED  
A CREW OF 2 PRODUCTIONS LTD.  96 Jan 08.
A SPICY TOUCH PUBLISHING INC.  
A.C.D. HOLDINGS LTD.  
A.G. TOSO SAND & GRAVEL INC.  
A.J. GLASS & LOCK LTD.  
A.R.P.G. INVESTMENTS LTD.  
A-FAB CONTRACTING LTD.  
A-1 SPEEDY BLINDS INC.  
ABLE MANUFACTURING LTD.  
ACCU-DATA COMPUTER CONSULTING LTD.  
ACME MASONRY (1991) LTD.  
ACROPOLOUS HOLDINGS LTD.  
ADAIR'S VAN LINES LTD  
ADVANCE ENTERPRISES LTD.  
AIRSITE FILTER SYSTEMS COMPANY INC. 
 95 Dec 21.
AIRWORTHY ENTERPRISES LTD.  
AJ'S DELIVERY SERVICE LTD.  
ALBERTA BANKLOCK SERVICES LTD.  
ALBERTA BLONDETTE LADY'S CATTLE
 ASSOC.  96 Jan 02.
ALBERTA LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT LTD.  
ALBERTA RACE CAR WORKERS ASSOCIATION  ALBERTA SOCIETY OF COMMUNITY HEALTH
 DIRECTORS  95 Dec 21.
ALBERTA SOCIETY OF PUBLIC HEALTH
 DENTISTS  
ALBERTA TUBING & METAL FRAMING LTD.  
ALCRAFT INTERIORS LTD.  
ALEXANDER/DEMCHUK GRAPHICS INC.  
ALEXIS TRADING AND DEVELOPMENT
 CORPORATION  
ALFRAN PORTAMACH CO. LTD.  
ALL CANADIAN KARATE UNION INC.  
ALL SEASONS FLORISTS & GIFTS LTD.  
ALL WESTERN DRIVE-INS LTD.  
ALLCOT INVESTMENTS LTD.  
ALLHEART RESOURCES INC.  96 Jan 10.
ALLROSS SALES & SERVICE LTD.  
ALMAR APPLIANCES (1973) LTD  
ALPHEN INTERNATIONAL INC.  
ALUKAZPEX CANADIAN HUNGARIAN
 TRADING INC.  
AMASTAR ASSOCIATES INC.  
AMEGA PETROLEUM CONSULTANTS LTD.  
AMSTERDAM JEWELLERS LTD.  
ANCHORS AWAY INSTALLATIONS LTD.  
ANDOVER OILS LTD  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

ANIMAL MEMORIAL SERVICES LTD.  
APPLEWOOD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  
ARA ENTERPRISES SALES & SERVICE LTD.  
ARBON ENTERPRISES LTD.  
ARCTIC PACIFIC ATLANTIC SHIPPING CO.
 LTD.  
ARDROSSAN GENERAL MAINTENANCE LTD.  
ART QUIDING MASONRY LTD.  
ARTIC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES INC.  
ASCENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED  
ASIAN GIRLS VIDEO LTD.  
ASSOCIATED DRYWALL LTD  
ATHABASCA MILLWORKS LTD.  
ATS INTERNATIONAL TRADE & CONSULTING
 LTD.  
AUG-WELL MIXED FRUIT & TREE FARMS
 INC.  
AUTOMATION DYNAMICS INC.  
AVATAR INVESTMENT CORPORATION  
B & B TRADING & ENTERPRISES LIMITED  
B & Z ELECTRICAL SERVICE LTD  
B A CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED  
B. A. KEMP CRIBBING LTD.  
B. BROWN WATERSPORTS INC.  
B.J. SADASIVAIAH PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
BAE-POR ENVIRONMENTAL INSPECTION LTD.  BALLENTREE ESTATES LTD.  
BANFF SOCK SHOP LTD.  
BARNET GRAVEL CO. LTD.  
BARRISTER HOLDINGS LTD.  
BARRISTER TRAVEL LTD.  
BART'S MASONRY LTD.  
BARTNELL CONSOLIDATED, INC.  
BASS & SONS RESOURCES, LTD.  96 Jan 03.
BAUMAN PLUMBING & GASFITTING LTD.  
BEACH-SIKORSKI HOLDINGS LTD.  
BEAR ELECTRIC & CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
BEAVERLODGE NURSERY LTD  
BEISEKER FIGURE SKATING CLUB #1395  
BELGARD-FISHER-RAYNER, INC.  
BEST ELECTRIC (ALBERTA) LIMITED  
BEST-BUY FURNITURE LTD.  
BIG ROCK EXTERIORS LTD.  
BILLY BOGGS BIKES N BOARDS LTD.  
BIMPAEX TRADING LTD.  
BLACKTHORNE INVESTMENTS LTD.  
BLUE MOUNTAIN CARPENTRY LTD.  
BOAR TECHNOLOGIES INC.  
BOETJER HOLDINGS LTD.  
BOHA FOODS LTD.  
BONANZA RESTAURANT SERVICES LTD  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

BOREAL FORESTRY CONSULTING LTD.  
BOSTON COFFEE #1 LTD.  
BOTTOMLINE BUSINESS & FINANCIAL
 MANAGEMENT CORPORATION  
BOW VALLEY MINING LTD.  96 Jan 02.
BOW VALLEY PHARMASAVE LTD.  
BOYD'S OCEAN FRESH SEAFOOD
 (MILLWOODS) LTD.  
BRAGG CREEK COFFEE COMPANY LTD.  
BRANLIN CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
BREMBAK MANAGEMENT INC.  
BREZINA HOLDINGS LTD.  
BRIAN L. KRASOWSKI PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
BRIDGE MARKETING LIMITED  
BRIDGELAND AUTO PARTS LTD.  
BRIGHT AND ASSOCIATES CAT. ADJUSTERS
 LTD.  
BRIGSTOCK INVESTMENTS INC.  
BRING HOLDINGS LTD  
BRUNO'S ROOFING LTD  
BRUSHCO HOLDINGS LTD.  
BULLET INDUSTRIES LTD.  
BUSH REALTY INC.  
BUSHWACKER INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
BYBLOS BAKERY (CANADA) LTD.  
C. J. SMIT CARPENTRY LTD.  
C.C. LIMITED  
C.G.W. DRYWALL LTD.  
C.S.S. ENTERPRISES LIMITED  
CAL - PACIFIC TRADINGS INC.  
CALGARY AERO CENTRE INC.  
CALOTRON INC.  
CAMBRIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
 CORP.  
CAMP OKOTOKS SOCIETY  
CAN-AUS ENTERPRISES INC.  
CANADA SPORT CARD INC.  
CANADIAN BIO-SORB INC.  
CANADIAN CROATIAN ARTISTS SOCIETY INC.  CANADIAN SOCIETY FOR ENGINEERING
 MANAGEMENT - EDMONTON BRANCH  
CANADIAN TURBO INC.  96 Jan 03.
CANAMMEX ENVIROTECH INC.  
CANAMMEX SYSTEMS INC.  
CANAMMEX TRADING INC.  
CANINE TRAINING SYSTEMS LTD.  
CAPITAL SQUARE VENTURES LTD.  
CARDIFF CORPORATION  
CARDSTON HOME BUILDING CENTRE LTD.  
CAREFREE INVESTMENTS INCORPORATED  
CASPER'S ROCK CONSULTING LTD.  
CATHOLIC CHARITIES SOCIETY OF THE
 DIOCESE OF CALGARY  
CENTRAL GLASS CONTRACTORS CORP.  
CENTRAL GOLF CONSULTANTS LTD.  
CGPS HOLDINGS LTD.  
CHAMPION PROMOTIONS LTD.  
CHER-TERR ENTERPRISES LTD.  
CHEVRON INDUSTRIES INC  
CHINESE CLASSICAL GARDEN SOCIETY  
CHINOOK AUTO & DIESEL LTD.  
CHINOOK CAGE BIRD SOCIETY  
CHISEL CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM GODFREY,
 PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  
CHRISTOPHER'S WELDING LTD.  
CIRCLE L CONSTRUCTION (1992) LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

CIRCLE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.  
CITIBANK CANADA FACTORS INC.  
CITIBANK CANADA LEASING INC.  
CLASSY FORMAL WEAR INC.  
CLEAR SAILING IMPORT COMPANY LTD.  
CLUB 303 FASHIONS LTD.  95 Dec 30.
COLDWELL BANKER AFFILIATES OF CANADA
 INC.  
COLUMBIA WATER SOFTENING CO. LTD.  
COMPETITIVE SYSTEMS INTEGRATION INC.  
COMPLETE SAFETY CONSULTING (ALBERTA)
 LTD.  
CONTINENTAL CUISINE LTD.  
CONTROL CAPITAL CORPORATION  
COPAN ENTERPRISES LTD.  
COR-BON ENTERPRISES LTD.  
CORBRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  95 Dec 21.
CORNWALL DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
COTE FASHION AGENCIES LTD.  
COTTRELL TRANSPORT INC.  
COUNTRY STYLE REALTY LIMITED  
COURSE GUIDES INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
CRC CREDITOR RESOURCES CANADIAN
 DEALER NETWORK INC.  
CREATIVE LOG HOMES ALBERTA LTD.  
CROOKED ACRES LITTLE BRITCHES RODEO
 ASSOCIATION  
CROWN STATE INDUSTRIES LTD.  
CRYSTAL CAL HOLDINGS LTD.  
CRYSTAL ROSE HOME LTD.  
CUSTOM AMENITIES INC.  
CUSTOM BALANCING AND BLUEPRINTING
 LTD.  
CYCLE 90 CORPORATION  
D & R AGRICULTURAL SUPPLIES LTD.  
D. DOUBLE D.D. CORPORATION  
D.M.D. CONTRACTING LTD.  
D-LINE EQUIPMENT LEASE (1983) LTD.  
DANGER POINT DIVING LTD.  
DAREBY SERVICES INC.  
DARRIN THE CLEANER LTD.  
DATASPHERE SALES LIMITED  
DAXON SECURITIES LTD.  
DAZZ CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
DE DOLY CONVEYORS LTD.  
DEER VALLEY TRUCKING LTD.  
DEGAS DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
DELMAY INC.  
DELTA TECHNOLOGY BROKERAGE INC.  
DELUXE LANDSCAPING LTD.  
DERRYVALE FARMS LIMITED  
DIAMOND BUILDING PRODUCTS INC.  
DIANE WILKINSON REALTY LTD.  
DICE GOURMET LTD.  
DIMENSIONS MARKETING LTD.  
DIMPLES & DREAMS INC.  
DISCERNING FASHIONS INC.  
DMD DEVELOPMENTS (ALTA) INC.  
DOBLER THOMPSON AGENCIES LTD.  
DOBSONS JEWELLERY & ELECTRONICS LTD.  DOLORIER IMPEX GENERALES LTD.  
DONNELLY PLAYSCHOOL SOCIETY  
DR. HOOK TACKLE SYSTEMS INC.  
DREAM-CLEAN LTD.  
DRILLING MEASUREMENTS, INC.  
DUNBAR OIL LTD.  95 Dec 20.
DUNCALFE CONTRACTORS LTD.  
DURA BUILT WOODWORKS LTD  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

DURA-SETT CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
DUTCHY'S WELDING LTD.  
E I D ELECTRONIC IDENTIFICATION SYSTEMS
 LTD.  
E.J. BULLICK CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
E-DERMATECH BENCHMARK ENTERPRISES
 INC.  
E-4 HOLDING AND INVESTMENT CORP.  
EAST WEST TRAVEL INC.  
EASTGAARD HOMES LTD.  
EDMONTON FRESH AIR FIREPLACES LTD.  
EDMONTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
 HOTEL LTD.  
EDMONTON SABERS MARCHING
 BAND-BOOSTERS ASSOCIATION  
EDMONTON SKYHAWKS INC.  
EDMONTON SPONGE PRODUCTS LTD.  
EDMONTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 ASSOCIATION  
EDMONTON TYPEWRITER RENTALS (1981)
 LTD  
EDSON FRIENDSHIP CENTRE WOMEN'S
 COUNCIL  
EDSON SENIOR CITIZEN'S CLUB  
EDWARD J. BARTON CONSULTANTS INC.  
EDWARD J. VITEYCHUK ENTERPRISES LTD.  
EHK HOLDINGS LTD.  
ELAINE'S CATERING & CLEANING SERVICE
 LTD.  
ELDERCARE INFONET INC.  
ELMER PENNER INC.  
ELVEDEN HOUSE FLOWERS LTD.  
EMERALD ISLE FLOWERS & GIFTS INC  
EMERALD RIVER ENERGY LTD.  
EMERGENCY RESPONSE TRAINING LTD.  
EMERY FOOD SERVICES INC.  
EMPOWERMENT TECHNOLOGY
 CORPORATION  
ENVIRONMENT TRADE FAIR LTD.  
EOTT ENERGY LTD.  95 Dec 15.
EQUITY PROTECTION SERVICES LTD.  
EQUIVEST FINANCIAL CORP.  
EQUIWEST (INVESTMENTS) LTD.  
ERMANTROUT HOLDINGS LTD.  
ESPIAL DESIGN CORPORATION  
ESPRESSWAYS CAFFE LIMITED  
EVANCIC, PERRAULT, ROBERTSON, LTD.  
EXCEL HOLDINGS INC.  
EXCEPTIONAL ENTERPRISES LTD.  
EXECUTIVE EDGE TIES LTD.  
EXPETRO RESOURCES LIMITED  
EXPRESSIVE SCREEN DESIGNS INC.  
EXQUISITE KITCHEN & BATH INTERIORS
 LTD.  
EXTRA ADVANTAGE INC  
F. C. MARSHALL, PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  96 Jan 03.
FAIR COMMERCIAL SALES LTD.  
FAIRFACTS INTERNATIONAL INC.  
FAR EAST TRADING INC.  
FETHERSTONHAUGH HOLDINGS LTD.  
FIBRECAN MARKETING INC.  
FIELD FRESH FLOWER CO. LTD.  
FIJI-CAN JANITORIAL SERVICES INC.  
FILL-R-UP LIMITED  
FINLEY COMPANY OF DELAWARE  
FIRST MORTGAGE SERVICES INCORPORATED  FIRST TEAM MOVING SYSTEMS GROUP LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

FITNESS INSTITUTE LIMITED  
FIVE STAR JANITORIAL SERVICES INC.  
FLESHER MARBLE & TILE (1962) LIMITED  
FOOTHILLS PETROLEUM GOLF
 TOURNAMENT ASSOCIATION  
FORT MCKAY INFRASTRUCTURE
 DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  
FORT MCMURRAY REGIONAL LITERACY
 FOUNDATION  
FORT MCMURRAY SEXUAL ASSAULT
 CENTRE  
FORT TRAIL CAR WASH LTD  
FORTRESS MOUNTAIN VOLUNTEER SKI
 PATROL  
FORTYMILE GRAZING ASSOCIATION 
 96 Jan 03.
FOUR 'N THREE INTERNATIONAL (CANADA)
 LTD.  
FOUR-MAC HOLDINGS LTD.  
FOURBEES INVESTMENTS LTD.  
FOX CREEK FISH AND GAME ASSOCIATION
 AND GUN CLUB  
FRANCHAR ENT. INC.  
FRED HANSFORD HOLDINGS LTD.  
FRED'S FLOOR STYLES LTD.  
FREE WEST DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
FREEMAN ENTERPRISES LTD.  
FREEMASONS FESTIVE BOARD SOCIETY  
FRIENDS OF SIERRA LEONE FOUNDATION  
FRIENDS OF THE SMOKY LAKE CN STATION
 FOUNDATION  
FRONTIER T.V. SALES & SERVICE LTD.  
FROSTAD ENTERPRISES LTD.  
FT CAPITAL LTD.  
FT. MCMURRAY SNOWMOBILE RACING
 ASSOCIATION  
FUDNUDDIES EATS AND SWEETS LTD.  
FUTURE THUNDER DISTRIBUTION SERVICES
 INC.  
G AND E OIL WELL SERVICING LTD 
 96 Jan 02.
G K MARKETING LTD.  
G. E. HARDY PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  
G.K. TECHNOLOGY INC.  
G.T. EXPRESS (1989) LTD.  
GAGNON HOLDINGS LTD.  
GALLANT HOLDINGS CORPORATION  
GAP RESOURCES LTD.  96 Jan 02.
GARRINGTON COMMUNITY CENTRE
  96 Jan 02.
GARRY MERCER TRUCKING INC.  
GARY M. FINLEY & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
GATEWAYS HUMAN RESOURCES CORP. LTD.  GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SOLUTIONS,
 CALGARY INC.  
GEORGE D. MOLNAR PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
GEORGE DOWNING ESTATE DRILLING
 LIMITED  
GEORGE TOKER GENERAL TRUCKING LTD.  
GERAMA INDUSTRIES LTD  
GERRICORP LTD.  
GERRY R. LEINWEBER PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
GESTALT ACADEMY OF ALBERTA
 ASSOCIATION  96 Jan 02.
GLASS EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION OF
 ALBERTA  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

GNUTEL FOGGING SYSTEMS LTD.  
GOLD CITY RESOURCES INC.  
GOLDEN CIRCLE ENTERPRISES INC.  
GOLDSMITH SUPPLIES & GEMS LTD.  
GORD'S INDUSTRIAL POWER TOOL
 MAINTENANCE LTD.  
GORGEOUS HAIR LTD.  
GORLAIN CO LTD  
GRAND MARQUIS MOTOR INN LTD.  
GRANDE CACHE SKI ASSOCIATION  
GRANDE PRAIRIE INDOOR ICE SOCIETY  
GRANSTRAND BROS. INC.  
GREAT FERMENTATIONS INC.  
GREAT WALL OF CHINA INC.  
GREEN EARTH BIOTECH (1993) CORPORATION  GREENS PEOPLE LTD.  
GREENVIEW HOLDINGS LTD.  
GRIMSHAW HUSKY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION  
GROUNDWATER FARMS LTD.  
GUMBO FLATS RANCH LTD  
H. F. PACIFIC TRADING LTD.  
H. HOGGE TRANSPORT LTD.  
HABEEBEE HOLDINGS LTD.  
HAGAR HOLDINGS LTD  
HARDING EXPLORATION CONSULTANTS LTD  HARDISTY TIRE SERVICE LTD  
HARDWOOD FLOORING BY VILLAGE LTD.  
HARDY HOMES INCORPORATED  
HARLESDEN INVESTMENTS LTD.  
HARMONY HOMES LTD.  
HARTLEIN MEDICAL SERVICES INC.  
HEALTH PLUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION  HEARING OFFICER PROFESSIONAL
 ASSOCIATION OF ALBERTA  
HEARTHLAND MANUFACTURING INC.  
HEINI'S MASONRY LTD.  
HENRI ANDRE BERUBE TRUCKING LTD.  
HIFP HOLDINGS INC.  
HIGH ARCTIC LEASEHOLDS LTD  
HIGHROLLERS CONTRACTORS PRIVATE
 CARD CLUB  
HINTON SOCCER CLUB  
HJR 93 MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS LTD.  
HOME-TOWN REALTY LTD.  
HOOK'S FISHING SUPPLIES & SPORTING
 GOODS LTD.  
HORIZON SECURITY SYSTEMS INC.  
HRON CONSULTANTS INC.  
HTK CORPORATION  
HUNT ENERGY CORPORATION LTD.  
HUSKY EQUIPMENT LTD.  95 Dec 30.
HWB, JR. RESOURCES, LTD.  96 Jan 03.
HYENERGY CORP.  96 Jan 02.
I.N.S. RESOURCES INC.  
ICONOGRAPHICS INC.  
ICT RESOURCE CONSULTANTS INC.  
IDEAL FUND RAISING LTD.  
IDEAL HOMES GROUP LTD.  
IDEAL PLUMBING GROUP INC.  
IMC INDUSTRIAL MOTOR CONTROL SYSTEMS
 LTD.  
IMMIGRANT RESOURCES INC.  
IMPRESSIVE MAINTENANCE LTD.  
IN ENTERPRISE PUBLICATIONS LTD.  
INFORMERCIAL MARKETING INC.  
INKAKO FASHIONS & BRIDAL LTD.  
INNOVATIONS INTERNATIONAL TRADING
 CORPORATION  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

INNOVATIVE MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGIES
 INC.  
INSPECTRON LTD.  
INTERACTIVE TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT
 (ALBERTA) LTD.  
INTERFACE CONSULTING LTD.  
INTERNATIONAL CONTACT SYSTEMS INC.  
INTRAWEST REALTY LTD.  
INTRUSION-PREPAKT LTD.  
INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD  
IOSEGUN LABORATORIES INC.  
ISLE VISTA HOLDINGS INC.  
J & J MCWIEBE HOLDINGS LTD.  
J H ROSS LAND CONSULTING LTD.  
J. ATTRELL ASSOCIATES LTD.  
J. ROBERT BLACK PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
J.D.S. COATINGS LTD.  
J.S.L. MANAGEMENT LTD.  
J-WES HOLDINGS INC.  
JANVIER DEVELOPMENTS (1993) LIMITED  
JAY PAULSON LIVESTOCK CO. LTD.  
JIWAJI HOLDINGS LTD.  
JODON HOLDINGS LTD.  
JOHN R. CONDIN PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
JOHNSON & ASSOCIATES PROTECTION
 SERVICES LTD.  
JOHNSON AVIATION SERVICES LTD.  
JOMAA & SONS CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
JORDAN'S MOVING LTD  
JOSAN TRUCKING LTD.  
JOVAN MISIC LAND SURVEYORS LTD.  
JOVI-M HOLDINGS LTD.  
JUBILEE CONSTRUCTION LTD  
JUCHLI HOLDINGS LTD.  
JUMBO VIDEO SYSTEMS INC.  
JUNEL HOLDINGS LTD  
K & H & QUICKFALL LIMITED  
K & T PAINTERS LTD.  
K. BELLE HOLDINGS LTD  
K.L.M. ROOF SYSTEMS LTD.  
KALEIDOSCOPE VENTURES INTERNATIONAL
 CORPORATION  
KAR-ENTERPRISES LTD.  
KARIM SURANI PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
KASMAR HOLDINGS LTD.  
KAY-MAR CONSTRUCTION INC.  
KCL HOLDINGS CO. LTD.  
KCL TRADINGS LIMITED  
KEDACO CONTRACTING LTD.  
KELIBARE INVESTMENTS INC.  
KELMON CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
KENTING ENERGY DRILLING INC.  95 Dec 21.
KEW RIDGE PETROLEUM SERVICES LTD.  
KEW RIDGE ROAD UTILITY LTD  
KIRKBY COLOUR SEPARATIONS LTD.  
KOODARACK ENTERPRISES INC.  
KROY HOLDINGS LTD.  95 Dec 21.
KRYSTYNA FASHIONS INC.  
KUZ-MAC HOLDINGS LTD.  
KWICDART LTD.  
L. & W. PROPERTIES LTD.  
L. HORNING HOLDINGS LIMITED  
L.M.B. HOLDINGS INC.  
L.N.C. RESTAURANT LTD.  
L.T.C. INDUSTRIES INC.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

L.Y.D. HOLDINGS LTD.  
L-INNOVATIONS MARKETING LTD.  
LACOMBE AUTOMOTIVE & INDUSTRIAL
 SUPPLY LTD.  
LAMATA FARMS LTD.  
LANDEV HOLDINGS LTD.  
LANNPHIL HOLDINGS LTD.  
LARRY'S TRACTOR SERVICE LTD.  
LATHAM FOODS MEDICINE HAT LTD.  
LAURIN PARTNERSHIP INC.  
LAWMAC HOLDINGS LTD  
LAYCRAFT ENTERPRISES INC.  
LEDUC TELEVISION & APPLIANCES LTD.  
LEGACY ENTERPRISES INC.  
LEGEND MARKETING LTD.  
LEGGOTT HOLDINGS LTD  
LENNON CRANE RENTALS LTD.  
LEONA'S STYLE SHOPPE (1989) LTD.  
LESLIE COCHRANE & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
LEWICKE ENGINEERING INC.  
LIBERTY CONSTRUCTION LTD  
LIMMING HOLDINGS LTD.  
LINDSAY PETROLEUMS II LIMITED  
LIQUID AIR ENERGY SYSTEMS INC.  
LIRON STUCCOING LTD.  
LISA SAVIOURIES & SNACKS LTD.  
LIVING BRANCHES CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP 
 95 Dec 19.
LIVINGSTON INTERNATIONAL INC.  
LJN AGENCY LTD.  
LO BROTHER'S RESTAURANTS LTD.  
LOEHR'S MESSENGER SERVICE LTD.  
LONG RIDER AGRICULTURE SOCIETY  
LONGSHIP-24 MERCANTILE LTD.  
LORAL MARKETING INC.  
LOST RIVER CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
LYNX CONTRACTING SERVICES LTD.  
M R CARPET BY COLOUR LTD.  
M RAHALL STORES LTD  
MACLEAN BROS RANCH LTD  
MACLEAN HUNTER COMMUNICATIONS INC.  
MACRAILD & ASSOCIATES EXECUTIVE
 SEARCH CONSULTANTS LTD.  
MAJIC WOMEN & WELLNESS SOCIETY  
MAN FUL IMPORT & EXPORT LTD.  
MANAR CANADA INC.  
MANNY'S HEAVY HAUL & FREIGHT
 FORWARDING INC.  
MARATHON WATERWORKS LTD.  
MARK AND MATTHEW TRADE LIMITED  
MARK, LAWSON, HUGHES, INC.  
MARK'S DELICATESSEN & MEAT MARKET
 LTD  
MASON'S PAINTERS EQUIPMENT RENTALS
 LTD  
MASTERTUBE INC.  
MASTLINE HOLDINGS INC.  
MATERIALS TESTING LABORATORIES INC.  
MATHESON ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION
 LTD  
MATOL BOTANICAL INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
MAXPRO INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
MAY-LING ENTERPRISES LTD.  
MAYDAY MAINTENANCE INC.  
MAYFIELD GOLF DOME INC.  
MAYZES CONSULTING LTD  
MBO ENTERPRISES LIMITED  
MCDONALD FOOD BROKERAGE INC.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

MCGINN INSULATIONS LTD.  
MCLEOD RIVER WELDING & FABRICATING
 LTD.  
MCMURRAY APPRAISALS LTD.  
MEADOWLARK TRAVEL INC.  
MELANIE FOGELL FINE ART LTD.  
MENIRV INVESTMENTS LTD.  
MIA STAYSKO DESIGN LTD.  
MICHELLE RENE ACCESSORIES LTD.  
MICRO DIGITAL CORPORATION  
MICROBIOS LTD.  
MILNTHORPE HOLDINGS LTD  
MIRROR LAKE PROPERTIES LTD.  
MMMUFFINS LTD.  
MOBILE VEHICLE INSPECTIONS &
 APPRAISALS LTD.  
MOLAVE INCORPORATED  
MOLERWAY FREIGHT LINES, INC.  
MOLPER BUILDING CLEANING LTD.  
MORRIS TRAVEL SERVICES LTD.  
MOSS MORTGAGE LIMITED  
MOUNTAIN ESPRESSO LTD.  
MOUNTAIN VIEW AMBULANCE SERVICES
 INC.  
MOUNTAINSIDE SKI & TRAVEL COMPANY
 LTD.  
MR. HUB-CAP & GRAPHIC SUPPLY INC.  
MUNNA INVESTMENTS ALBERTA LTD.  
MUNTZ CONSTRUCTION LTD  
MUSK OIL LIMITED  
MYRIAS COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES INC.
  95 Dec 30.
N.E. SCHWEDA HOLDINGS LTD.  
NABOULSI INVESTMENTS LTD.  
NAMES GALORE (CALGARY) INC.  
NANDO COVELLI MASONRY INC.  
NATIONAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LTD.  NEC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD.  
NELCAN OILFIELD SUPERVISION LTD.  
NET LOGIC INCORPORATED  
NETWORK PRODUCTIONS, INC.  
NEW PIN FIBRE CO. LTD.  
NEW VIEW GLASS & MIRROR LTD.  
NEW WORLD GIFTS INC.  
NEW YORK FURS LTD.  
NEW YORK PROMOTIONS INC.  
NICHOLAS COMMUNICATIONS LTD.  
NIESSEN FARMING INC.  
NIPPERS EQUINE CENTRE LTD.  
NOLAN POWERLINE SERVICES LTD.  
NORAN TRANSPORTATION INC.  
NORM-AN-DEE'S PET SUPPLIES & GROOMING
 LTD.  
NORTH WEST CALGARY JUDO ASSOCIATION  
NORTH-CENTRAL EMERGENCY MEDICAL
 SERVICES LTD.  
NORTHERN COMPRESSOR SERVICE LTD.  
NORTHERN LIGHTS BAR & GRILL LTD.  
NORTHGATE TERRACE LTD.  
NORTHWEST DOOR CORP.  96 Jan 03.
NORTHWESTERN FUNDING CORPORATION  
NORWEST CARPET & UPHOLSTERY
 CLEANING INC.  
NRS WILLES REAL ESTATE LTD.  
NU-LANE REAL ESTATE (F.S.) LTD.  
NUTRI/SYSTEM SERVICES INC.  
NW TRANSPORT SERVICE, INC.  
O.C.L. LIMITED  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

OASIS TANNING SALON LTD.  
ODYSSEY DESIGN PRODUCTS LTD.  
OLIVER FLOOR COVERING CONTRACTOR
 INC.  
OMNI TECHNOLOGIES INC.  
ONE STOP CONSULTING INC.  
OPEN SYSTEMS CONSULTING GROUP INC.  
OUTSIDE BROADCAST CORPORATION  
OVERSEAS COUNCIL FOR THEOLOGICAL
 EDUCATION AND MISSIONS.  95 Dec 18.
OYSTER RESOURCES INC.  
P & LM HOLDINGS LTD.  
P D K L  AU   J EPAIR LTD. 
P.M.K. SYSTEMS INC.  
PACE MACHINERY LTD  
PACER INDUSTRIES LTD  
PACGAS LIMITED  
PACIFIC COAST LEASING INC.  
PADDLE PRAIRIE HOUSING CONSTRUCTION
 INC.  
PAGE SECURITY SYSTEMS INC.  
PAHA CORPORATION LTD.  
PAK FOOK CO. LTD.  
PALM POOL SERVICE LTD.  
PANABODE INTERNATIONAL LTD.  
PANTHER TAE KWON-DO CLUB  
PAR 4 THE COURSE CORPORATION  
PARK AVENUE FLOORING LTD.  
PARS VIDEO LTD.  
PATRICK PIPELINE LTD.  
PAUMA INVESTMENTS LTD.  
PAVO ENTERPRISES INC.  
PEACE COUNTRY DEVELOPMENT
 INITIATIVES ASSOCIATION  
PEACE COUNTRY MARKETING LTD.  
PEAK INDUSTRIES LTD  
PEGGY SUE'S RESTAURANTS (CAMROSE)
 LTD.  
PEKING LEAF RESTAURANT LTD.  
PENGROWTH RESOURCE CORPORATION 
 95 Dec 20.
PENGUIN MECHANICAL SERVICES INC.  
PHYLJAY ENTERPRISES LTD.  
PIPESTONE PETROLEUMS INC.  
PLANNED LEGACIES INC.  
PLUS THREE TRUCKING SERVICES LTD.  
POINTS NORTH DRILLING LTD.  
POITRAS PORTA-WELD LTD.  
POOL & SONS TRUCKING LTD.  
POPTECH MARKETING SYSTEMS INC.  
PORCUPINE CORRAL CLEANING LTD.  
PRAIRIE INSPECTION LTD.  
PRECISION COMPUTERS INC.  
PRIDE PAINTING & DECORATING LTD.  
PRINCE RESOURCES INC.  
PRINCE RUPERT FISH MARKET LTD  
PRINTED MATTER CONSULTANTS LTD.  
PRISM INVESTMENTS INC.  
PROTOSPECT PETROLEUM EXPLORATION
 CONSULTING LTD.  
QUALITY AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR AND USED
 CAR SALES LTD.  
QUALITY CELLULAR PRODUCTS LTD.  
QUINTANA PETROLEUM CORPORATION  
R T STURM HOLDINGS LTD  
R. A. COLLEAUX INVESTMENTS LTD.  
R.J. NOBES & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
R.J.'S HOUSE OF APPLIANCE LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

R.M. FARMS LIMITED  
R.R. ROBERTS, ARCHITECT LTD.  
R.S.P. & SONS CONCRETE LTD.  
RAINBOW HEALTH AND FITNESS CLUB  
RAMTIED INC.  
RANA'S TRANSPORTATION LTD.  
RANCHO REALTY SERVICES (ALBERTA) LTD.  RANDI AIR LTD.  
RANGER DISTRIBUTORS (1987) LTD.  
RAVICO CONTRACTING LTD.  
RAY KRAUSE & ASSOCIATES INC.  
RCL CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
RED BIRD RENTALS LTD  
REED'S CHINA (MAN) LTD.  
REGULATED GREENHOUSE ATMOSPHERES
 LTD.  
REID HILL ENTERPRISES LTD.  
REINDERS BROTHERS, INC.  
RESOURCES UNLIMITED INC.  
REXEL DRILLING LTD  
RICHARD J. PALMER PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
RICHARD W. TAYLOR PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
RICHARD WILSON TRUCK SERVICES LTD.  
RIVA PETROLEUM INC.  
RIVERTOWN INVESTMENTS LTD.  
RIVIERA RENOVATIONS LTD.  
RJ CONSULTANTS LTD.  
ROBERT BRUCE PAINTING & DECORATING
 LTD.  
ROBERT HILLIS PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
ROBOG GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.  
ROD TURNBULL REAL ESTATE LTD.  
ROLPH'S DELIVERY SERVICES LTD.  
ROSLAND HOG FARM LTD  
ROXSANE TAYLER HERBALS LTD.  
ROYAL CITY FOODS LTD  
RUBEN TRANSPORT LTD  
S & S PETROLEUM SALES LTD.  
S. HENDERSON TRUCKING LTD.  
S.K.I.P. EXPEDITING 1991 LTD.  
S.P. ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES LTD.  
S.S.D. ENGINEERING LTD.  
S.W. ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED  SABRA FINANCIAL CORPORATION  
SACHO EXCAVATING LTD.  
SAGARS INVESTMENTS INC.  
SAISEI INDUSTRIES LTD.  
SANDELL SALES & SERVICES LTD.  
SANDY-RAI HOLDINGS LTD.  
SANTE'S TILE AND TERRAZZO LTD  
SATURN PRODUCTIONS INC.  
SCS SENIORS' CRAFTS SOCIETY OF ALBERTA  SEA BREEZE EXPRESS LTD.  
SEAMAC CANADA INC.  
SECOND TIME AROUND CLOTHING LTD.  
SECURITY PLUS PROTECTION SERVICES LTD.  SELKIRK LODGE LTD.  
SENSORWARE CORPORATION  
SEVEN BAR H HOLDINGS LTD.  
SHAREWAY HOLDINGS INCORPORATED  
SHARP SHOOTERS HOCKEY PRACTICE &
 FITNESS CENTRES INC.  
SHEEP RIVER EXCAVATING LTD.  
SHEILS ENTERPRISES LTD.  
SHELDON ZACHARIAS REAL ESTATE LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

SHELLY'S ENTERPRISES LTD.  
SHINEWAX BUILDING MAINTENANCE
 SERVICES LTD.  
SHUBERT REALTY INC.  
SHUNEX RESOURCES LTD.  
SIGGI PRODUCTS LTD.  
SIGKNITURES INC.  
SIMSAL HOLDINGS LTD.  
SINCLAIR AGENCY LTD.  
SISTERHOOD OF CALGARY BETH TZEDEC
 CONGREGATION SOCIETY  
SKINBERG & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
SKL HOLDINGS LTD.  
SLINGERS JAVA STOP LTD.  
SMITH JEWELLERY LTD  
SNEEK A PEEK RECYCLED GOODS & CRAFTS
 INC.  
SOLVENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC.  
SONORA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.  
SORENSEN CONSULTANTS LTD  
SOUPS ON (1991) LTD.  
SOUTHBRIDGE MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD.  SOUTHERN CROSS INVESTMENTS LTD  
SOUTHERN SUDANESE COMMUNITY
 ASSOCIATION  
SOUTHERN TELECOMMUNICATIONS INC.
  95 Dec 30.
SPALDING CLOCK & INSTRUMENT LTD.  
SPATIAL CONCEPTS INC.  
SPINNAKER RESOURCES LTD.  
SPIRIT PINS INC.  
SQUARE TO ROUND INC.  
ST. ALBERT WEAVERS GUILD  
STAMPEDE PLUMBING & HEATING INC.  
STANDARD OPTICAL INC.  
STAR CRANE SERVICE LTD.  96 Jan 02.
STARDATE ENTERPRISES LIMITED  
STELLAR HOMES LTD.  
STERLING MOVING & STORAGE INC.  
STEVEPLAN SERVICES LTD.  
STOUT'S HOLDINGS LTD.  
STREET LEVEL CLOTHING COMPANY
 LIMITED  
STRING QUARTET SOCIETY OF CALGARY  
SULCHEM PRODUCTS (1989) LTD.  95 Dec 21.
SUMMIT FILMS LTD.  
SUN GONG RESTAURANT LTD.  
SUN MARBLE MANUFACTURING LTD.  
SUN RAE GRAPHICS INC.  
SUN SUN FOOD PRODUCTS (1993) LTD.  
SUN TECHNOLOGY LTD.  
SUNIC METALS (ALBERTA) LTD.  
SUNSHINE KNITWEAR LTD.  
SUNTREE INVESTMENTS INTERNATIONAL
 CORP.  
SUSANNA'S CONTRACTORS LTD.  
SUTCLIFFE'S HOUSE OF OAK LTD.  
SUTTON, KYLE & ASSOCIATES LTD.  
SWEET ALTERNATIVES LTD.  
SYDENHAM INVESTMENTS INC.  
SYGMA LOSS PREVENTION LTD.  
T & R FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION  
T & S APARTMENT ENTERPRISES LTD.  
T.C. DELB MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC.  
T.C.M.I. TOTAL CONCEPT MARKETING
 INTERNATIONAL INC.  
TAMMY L. OUELLETTE COUNSELLING
 SERVICES INCORPORATED  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

TARA BEL INC.  
TECHNICAL ANALYSIS CORP.  95 Dec 21.
TECNECON GOLD INDUSTRIES INC.  
TERRY L. MAYOR PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
TESSLER BROTHERS (1969) LTD  
THE ALBERTA FOUNDATION FOR
 EXCELLENCE IN PUBLIC EDUCATION  
THE CECILIAN SINGERS SOCIETY OF
 CALGARY  
THE COMMUNITY SONS OF THE DIVINE
 WILL, INC.  
THE DUTCH CANADIAN TECHNOLOGY
 SUPPLY COMPANY LTD.  
THE ELECTRONIC AUTO NETWORK LTD.  
THE FIFTY YARD LINE LTD.  
THE FORT MCMURRAY HORSEBACK RIDERS
 ASSOCIATION  
THE FRAME TUTOR INC.  
THE GATHERING BY THE RIVER
 ASSOCIATION  
THE GREAT NORTH-WEST GROUP OF
 ADVENTURERS ASSOCIATION  
THE GROUNDSKEEPERS INC.  
THE KIDS OF G.O.O.S.E. (GREAT OUT OF
 SCHOOL EDUCATION) SOCIETY  
THE KIWANIS CLUB OF MEDICINE HAT  
THE LANDFILL CORPORATION  
THE LATIN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
 (CALGARY) SOCIETY  
THE LONG DRIVE COMPANY LTD.  
THE NEW CAFE CALABASH LTD.  
THE PAUL CREE INDIAN BAND SOCIETY  
THE PELICAN BEACH DEVELOPMENT
 FOUNDATION  
THE RETAIL PLANNING GROUP INC.  
THE RIVERVIEW GOLF CLUB  
THE ROBB REAL ESTATE CO. LTD.  
THE VIRTUE GROUP, INC.  
THE VISUAL ANSWER INC.  
THE WASKASOO DESIGN GROUP LTD.  
THE WELSH PONY AND COB SOCIETY OF
 ALBERTA  
THE 357 BETHEL #12 SOCIETY  
THIRD GENERATION EXPLORATIONS LTD.  
THRIFTY TRANSMISSION & DRIVELINE INC.  
THUNDERBIRD HOLDINGS CORP.  
TIEGEN CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
TIFFANY'S EYEWEAR GALLERY LTD.  
TIMBERWOLF OILFIELD CONSTRUCTION
 LTD.  
TITAN'S HOCKEY CLUB  
TO'S FAMILY DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
TOM THUMB FURNITURE INC.  
TON CHENGER ART & DESIGN INC.  
TONER HOLDINGS LTD.  
TOOBA WORKS INC.  
TOPOGIGIO PIZZA & CAPPUCCINO INC.  
TOTAL DECOR PAINTING INC.  
TRAFFORD SCHOOL OF BEAUTY INC.  
TRALOR HOLDINGS LTD.  
TRANSTECH TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION  
TRAVELMATE EXECUTIVE SERVICES, INC.  
TRI TRAVEL SERVICE LTD.  
TRI-BELL ENTERPRISES LTD.  
TRI-CON SERVICES & INVESTIGATIONS LTD.  
TRI-COR LEASING INC  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

TRI-D-CHEM OILFIELD MANUFACTURING
 INC.  95 Dec 21.
TRI-WAY FERTILIZER HAULING LTD.  
TRIBE'S REFRIGERATION & APPLIANCE
 SERVICE LTD  
TRIDENT STEEL CORPORATION  
TRIPLE K VENTURES INCORPORATED  
TRIPLE RAM TRADING INC.  
TRUST THREE RESOURCES, LTD.  96 Jan 03.
TSIGER TECHNOLOGIES INC.  
TUNG HSING INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO.
 LTD.  
TURTLE MOUNTAIN RESOURCES INC.  
ULTIMATE IMPORTS INC.  
ULTRA SPEC INSPECTION SERVICES LTD  
UNICORN MUSHROOMS LTD.  
UNIMEXCO INC.  
UNIQUE FLOORING ALBERTA INC.  95 Dec 19.
UNISON & COMPANY LTD.  
UNIVERSAL SANDBLASTING & PAINTING INC.  V ZAY SMITH ASSOCIATES LTD  
VAN'S HEATING LTD  
VANCITY INVESTMENTS LTD  
VANTAGE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY LTD.  
VERDE HOLDINGS INC.  
VEST-MAR DISTRIBUTING SERVICES LTD.  
VHC INVESTMENT (CANADA) LTD.  
VIC'S HANDYMAN SERVICE INC.  
VINOVIA INVESTMENTS LTD.  
VIVANT ASIA PTE LTD.  
VOGEL'S PETROLEUM SUPPLIES LTD.  
VOLKER STEVIN DREDGING AND SERVICES
 CANADA LTD.  
VORTEX PLUMBING & HEATING LTD.  
W. WOOD HOMES LTD.  
W.K. ELECTRIC LTD.  
W.S. KLYM PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  
WALMAR INVESTMENTS LTD.  
WALTON WOODLANDS CONSULTING
 SERVICES LTD.  
WASHOE NORTHERN INC  
WAVELENGTH SYSTEMS INC.  
WAYCO CONSTRUCTION LTD.  
WEST CAN MAINTENANCE & RENOVATIONS
 LTD.  
WESTCAN LAND SERVICES INC.  
WESTCARE BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD.  
WETASKIWIN & AREA ADOPTION CLUB  
WETASKIWIN EQUIPMENT LTD.  
WETASKIWIN NEWS-ADVERTISER (1971) LTD  
WHEELER MANAGEMENT LTD.  
WILFRED S. CUMMING PROFESSIONAL
 CORPORATION  
WILKIE WELLSITE INVENTORIES LTD.  
WILLDYNE LIMITED  
WILLOW LAKE ELECTRIC LTD.  
WILLSON TRADING CO. LTD.  
WILWIN EQUITIES LTD.  
WINCON PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.  
WINTER CITY SOFTWARE CORPORATION  
WORLD MARKETING DISTRIBUTORS &
 CONSULTANTS LTD.  
WQP AIR RESOURCES LTD.  
YARD DOCTOR LTD.  
YELLOWHEAD CENTRE INC.  
YELLOWHEAD MATERIAL HANDLING LTD.  
YIAN CHO HOLDINGS LTD.  
YOUNG DANCERS OF ALBERTA SOCIETY  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

ZEE BEST CARPET CLEANING INC.  
ZINIUK INVESTMENTS LTD.  
ZYWOT PRODUCTIONS LTD.  
1004945 ONTARIO LIMITED  
106196 INVESTMENTS LTD.  
121965 ALBERTA LTD.  
122081 ALBERTA LTD.  
122285 HOLDINGS LTD.  
160491 CANADA LTD.  
177222 CANADA LIMITED  
206349 ALBERTA LTD.  
206692 TRUCKING LTD.  
225586 HOLDINGS LTD.  
225587 DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  
237052 ALBERTA LTD.  
237965 ALBERTA LTD.  
239797 ALBERTA LTD.  
246458 ALBERTA LTD.  95 Dec 31.
252890 ALBERTA LTD.  
261432 ALBERTA LTD.  
263507 ALBERTA LTD.  
266842 ALBERTA LTD.  
270198 ALBERTA LTD.  
271748 ALBERTA LTD.  
273728 ALBERTA LTD.  
274465 ALBERTA LTD.  
275967 ALBERTA LTD.  
2828431 MANITOBA LTD.  
289166 ALBERTA LTD.  
296495 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 09.
297456 ALBERTA LTD.  
300227 ALBERTA LTD.  
302824 ALBERTA LTD.  
303136 ALBERTA LTD.  
303159 ALBERTA LTD.  
303525 ALBERTA LTD.  
306378 ALBERTA LTD.  
310570 ALBERTA LTD.  
311159 ALBERTA LTD.  
315763 ALBERTA LTD.  
315980 ALBERTA LTD.  
316789 ALBERTA LTD.  
317134 ALBERTA LTD.  
31723 ALBERTA LTD.  
327546 B.C. LTD.  
330506 ALBERTA LTD.  
332407 ALBERTA LTD.  
332584 ALBERTA LTD.  
332585 ALBERTA LTD.  
332909 ALBERTA LTD.  
332910 ALBERTA LTD.  
333000 ALBERTA INC.  
333017 ALBERTA LTD.  
333116 ALBERTA LTD.  
333436 ALBERTA LTD.  
333984 ALBERTA LTD.  
343593 B.C. LTD.  95 Dec 30.
345141 ALBERTA LTD.  95 Dec 18.
350446 ALBERTA LIMITED  
350823 ALBERTA LTD.  
351015 ALBERTA INC.  
351106 ALBERTA LTD.  
351238 ALBERTA LTD.  
351535 ALBERTA LTD.  
352011 ALBERTA LTD.  
363073 ALBERTA LTD.  
368231 ALBERTA LTD.  
368683 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

368794 ALBERTA LTD.  
368897 ALBERTA LTD.  
368977 ALBERTA LTD.  
369311 ALBERTA LTD.  
369748 ALBERTA LIMITED  
369870 ALBERTA LTD.  
369874 ALBERTA LTD.  
372539 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 03.
375596 ALBERTA LTD.  95 Dec 18.
386058 ALBERTA LTD.  
386710 ALBERTA LTD.  
387042 ALBERTA LTD.  
387076 ALBERTA LTD.  
387130 ALBERTA LTD.  
387209 ALBERTA INC.  
387415 ALBERTA LTD.  
387466 ALBERTA LTD.  
387498 ALBERTA LTD.  
387860 ALBERTA INC.  
387884 ALBERTA LTD.  
392164 ALBERTA LTD.  95 Dec 18.
398559 ALBERTA LTD.  95 Dec 18.
404514 ALBERTA LTD.  
404579 ALBERTA LTD.  
405172 ALBERTA LTD.  
405324 ALBERTA LTD.  
405395 ALBERTA LTD.  
405446 ALBERTA LTD.  
405572 ALBERTA LTD.  
405583 ALBERTA LTD.  
405627 ALBERTA LTD.  
405635 ALBERTA LTD.  
405644 ALBERTA LIMITED  
405679 ALBERTA LTD.  
405708 ALBERTA LTD.  
405782 ALBERTA LTD.  
405830 ALBERTA LTD.  
406374 ALBERTA LTD.  
406413 ALBERTA LTD.  
411801 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 02.
423243 ALBERTA LTD.  
423823 ALBERTA LTD.  
424224 ALBERTA LTD.  
424406 ALBERTA LTD.  
424553 ALBERTA LTD.  
424644 ALBERTA LTD.  
424664 ALBERTA LTD.  
424684 ALBERTA LTD.  
424695 ALBERTA LTD.  
424846 ALBERTA LTD.  
424930 ALBERTA LTD.  
424936 ALBERTA INC.  
425170 ALBERTA LTD.  
425255 ALBERTA LTD.  
425260 ALBERTA LTD.  
425328 ALBERTA LTD.  
425626 ALBERTA LTD.  
425654 ALBERTA LIMITED  
425655 ALBERTA LIMITED  
425679 ALBERTA LTD.  
434266 B.C. LTD.  
499329 ALBERTA LTD.  
499427 ALBERTA LTD.  
499428 ALBERTA LTD.  
499649 ALBERTA LTD.  
499770 ALBERTA LTD.  
499774 ALBERTA LTD.  
499802 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

499859 ALBERTA LTD.  
499862 ALBERTA LTD.  
500180 ALBERTA LIMITED  
500181 ALBERTA LIMITED  
500182 ALBERTA LIMITED  
500485 ALBERTA LTD.  
500537 ALBERTA LTD.  
500613 ALBERTA LTD.  
500633 ALBERTA LTD.  
500777 ALBERTA LTD.  
500782 ALBERTA LTD.  
500884 ALBERTA LIMITED  
500931 ALBERTA LTD.  
501219 ALBERTA LTD.  
501247 ALBERTA INC.  
501344 ALBERTA LTD.  
501355 ALBERTA LTD.  
501931 ALBERTA LTD.  
51603 ALBERTA LTD.  
526504 ALBERTA LTD.  
531615 ALBERTA LTD.  
532589 ALBERTA LTD.  
533821 ALBERTA LTD.  
534278 ALBERTA LIMITED  
534298 ALBERTA LTD.  
534315 ALBERTA LTD.  
534415 ALBERTA LTD.  
534443 ALBERTA LTD.  
534691 ALBERTA LTD.  
534704 ALBERTA INC.  
535162 ALBERTA LTD.  
535184 ALBERTA LTD.  
535188 ALBERTA LTD.  
535419 ALBERTA LTD.  
535433 ALBERTA LTD.  
535538 ALBERTA INC.  
535543 ALBERTA LTD.  
535797 ALBERTA LTD.  
536096 ALBERTA LTD.  
536112 ALBERTA LTD.  
536210 ALBERTA LTD.  
536307 ALBERTA LTD.  
536921 ALBERTA LTD.  
537235 ALBERTA LTD.  
537382 ALBERTA LTD.  
537416 ALBERTA LTD.  
537470 ALBERTA LTD.  
537482 ALBERTA LTD.  
556221 ALBERTA LTD.  95 Dec 21.
570308 ALBERTA LTD.  
571365 ALBERTA LTD.  
571603 ALBERTA LTD.  
571606 ALBERTA LTD.  
572100 ALBERTA LTD.  
572104 ALBERTA LTD.  
572110 ALBERTA LTD.  
572124 ALBERTA LTD.  
572128 ALBERTA LTD.  
572131 ALBERTA LTD.  
572132 ALBERTA LTD.  
572137 ALBERTA LTD.  
572182 ALBERTA LTD.  
572190 ALBERTA LTD.  
572286 ALBERTA LTD.  
572349 ALBERTA INC.  
572412 ALBERTA LTD.  
572448 ALBERTA LTD.  
572462 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

572480 ALBERTA LTD.  
572575 ALBERTA LTD.  
572609 ALBERTA LTD.  
572674 ALBERTA LTD.  
572692 ALBERTA INC.  
572694 ALBERTA INC.  
572751 ALBERTA LTD.  
572783 ALBERTA LTD.  
572837 ALBERTA LTD.  
572877 ALBERTA LTD.  
572905 ALBERTA LTD.  
572974 ALBERTA LTD.  
572976 ALBERTA LTD.  
572983 ALBERTA LTD.  
572987 ALBERTA LTD.  
573201 ALBERTA INC.  
573257 ALBERTA LTD.  
573296 ALBERTA LTD.  
573297 ALBERTA LTD.  
573322 ALBERTA LTD.  
573455 ALBERTA LTD.  
573462 ALBERTA LTD.  
573468 ALBERTA LTD.  
573607 ALBERTA LTD.  
573619 ALBERTA LTD.  
573640 ALBERTA LTD.  
573689 ALBERTA LTD.  
573708 ALBERTA LTD.  
573893 ALBERTA INC.  
574026 ALBERTA LTD.  
574035 ALBERTA INC.  
574039 ALBERTA LTD.  
574084 ALBERTA LTD.  
574165 ALBERTA LTD.  
574193 ALBERTA INC.  
574209 ALBERTA LIMITED  
574221 ALBERTA LTD.  
574226 ALBERTA LIMITED  
574233 ALBERTA INC.  
574277 ALBERTA LIMITED  96 Jan 01 unless otherwise indicated

574318 ALBERTA LTD.  
574335 ALBERTA LTD.  
574336 ALBERTA LTD.  
574515 ALBERTA LTD.  
574517 ALBERTA LTD.  
574579 ALBERTA LTD.  
574606 ALBERTA LTD.  
574609 ALBERTA LTD.  
574621 ALBERTA LTD.  
574643 ALBERTA LTD.  
574645 ALBERTA LTD.  
574694 ALBERTA LTD.  
574770 ALBERTA LTD.  
574819 ALBERTA LIMITED  
574820 ALBERTA LIMITED  
574918 ALBERTA LTD.  
574963 ALBERTA LTD.  
574980 ALBERTA LTD.  
575063 ALBERTA LTD.  
575069 ALBERTA LTD.  
575088 ALBERTA LTD.  
575126 ALBERTA LIMITED  
575129 ALBERTA LTD.  
575159 ALBERTA INC.  
575292 ALBERTA LTD.  
575326 ALBERTA LTD.  
575385 ALBERTA LTD.  
575518 ALBERTA LTD.  
590006 SASKATCHEWAN LTD.  
593940 ALBERTA LTD.  95 Dec 31.
63221 ALBERTA LTD.  
634769 ALBERTA LTD.  96 Jan 02.
657403 ALBERTA LTD.  95 Dec 21.
74365 ALBERTA LTD.  
752332 ONTARIO LTD.  
81900 HOLDINGS LTD  
82242 DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD  
87394 CANADA LTD.  
967004 ONTARIO LIMITED  
_______________________________________________________________________

      CORPORATIONS REVIVED OR REINSTATED

(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act, Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies' Land Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

ALLATIF RAGHAVJI PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  86 Apr 25.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Oct 01.  Revived  86 Apr 25.  No: 20346872.

ATHCON DEVELOPMENTS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 May 31.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Nov 01.  Revived  93 May 31.  No: 20568964.

B. & J. ARORA HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  83 May 13.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Nov 01.  Revived  83 May 13.  No: 20272785.BIG TEE WELDING & FABRICATING COMPANY LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  78 May 29.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Nov 01.  Revived  78 May 29.  No: 20119147.

BRITTANY HOMES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  89 Mar 06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Sep 01.  Revived  89 Mar 06.  No: 20398107.

C.N. BERGERON BROKER AND CONSULTANT INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  88 Apr 20.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Oct 01.  Revived  88 Apr 20.  No: 20382873.CANDLELIGHT CATERING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Mar 10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Sep 01.  Revived  93 Mar 10.  No: 20558353.

CHAPMAN PETROLEUM ENGINEERING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  85 Apr 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Oct 01.  Revived  85 Apr 01.  No: 20328023.

CICILIAN ENTERPRISES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  80 Feb 11.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Aug 01.  Revived  80 Feb 11.  No: 20224979.

CONNECTIONS CANADA INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Apr 09.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Oct 01.  Revived  92 Apr 09.  No: 20525973.

CORPORATE CONNECTIONS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 May 07.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Nov 01.  Revived  93 May 07.  No: 20566252.

DON JOHNSON OILFIELD CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  85 Dec 06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  93 Jun 01.  Revived  85 Dec 06.  No: 20340036.

E. KUPSCH WELDING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  71 Apr 06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Oct 01.  Revived  71 Apr 06.  No: 20057437.

EL TOROS HOLDINGS (1979) LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  79 Mar 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Sep 01.  Revived  79 Mar 01.  No: 20214039.

FAJA EQUITIES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  79 Jul 04.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  93 Jan 01.  Revived  79 Jul 04.  No: 20218624.

GOLDSTAR HOLDINGS LTD  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  68 Mar 11.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Sep 01.  Revived  68 Mar 11.  No: 20046559.

GREAT BEAR ADVENTURES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  83 May 31.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Nov 01.  Revived  83 May 31.  No: 20301478.

HIGH PLAINS PETROLEUM CONSULTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  86 Jul 09.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Jan 01.  Revived  86 Jul 09.  No: 20351128.

INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR PROTECTION OFFICERS  Alberta Society  Incorporated  88 Apr 06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  91 Oct 01.  Revived  88 Apr 06.  No: 50381928.JOHN T. KEOHANE PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION  Alberta Medical Professional Corporation  Incorporated  76 Mar 04.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Sep 01.  Revived  76 Mar 04.  No: 20088026.

LITTLE ATHENS RESTAURANT LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  91 Oct 09.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Apr 01.  Revived  91 Oct 09.  No: 20506177.

MARGARET & JACK CHARLESWORTH MEMORIAL FOUNDATION  Non-Profit Priv Asso  Incorporated  91 Aug 29.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Feb 01.  Revived  91 Aug 29.  No: 51501560.

MATRIX SUPPLY LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Jan 14.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Jul 01.  Revived  92 Jan 14.  No: 20512987.

MDH HOLDINGS LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Jan 16.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Jul 01.  Revived  90 Jan 16.  No: 20415073.

MICDAN ELECTRIC LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  89 May 04.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Nov 01.  Revived  89 May 04.  No: 20402145.

MORRIN HOT SHOT LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  78 Nov 10.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  93 May 01.  Revived  78 Nov 10.  No: 20200763.

NELSO HOLDINGS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Jan 11.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Jul 01.  Revived  90 Jan 11.  No: 20414659.

NIEDERHAUS & FATH REAL ESTATE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  78 May 24.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Nov 01.  Revived  78 May 24.  No: 20118886.

NORTH CITY INVESTMENTS (1986) LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  80 Sep 02.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Mar 01.  Revived  80 Sep 02.  No: 20242555.

NORTHFORK SKYE HEREFORD RANCHES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  83 Jan 19.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Jul 01.  Revived  83 Jan 19.  No: 20295853.

OCHOTTA HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  78 Mar 13.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Sep 01.  Revived  78 Mar 13.  No: 20115300.

ORCHARDS WEST LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  86 Jun 18.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  90 Dec 01.  Revived  86 Jun 18.  No: 20350160.PARAMOUNT NEON SIGNS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  88 Feb 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Aug 01.  Revived  88 Feb 23.  No: 20379886.

PETER'S ROOFING & CONTRACTING LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  82 Jan 11.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Jul 01.  Revived  82 Jan 11.  No: 20273343.

PROXIMUS ENERGY CORPORATION  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Mar 27.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Sep 01.  Revived  90 Mar 27.  No: 20419197.

QUEST INSTRUMENTATION SPECIALTIES LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Dec 03.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Jun 01.  Revived  92 Dec 03.  No: 20546494.

RUDKO ENTERPRISES INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  91 Oct 28.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Apr 01.  Revived  91 Oct 28.  No: 20507569.

RYAN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  89 Jun 06.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  92 Dec 01.  Revived  89 Jun 06.  No: 20400743.

S. STEPHEN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CONSULTING INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Mar 29.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Sep 01.  Revived  93 Mar 29.  No: 20561106.

SAINT MARY'S DEVELOPMENTS INC.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  85 Sep 30.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Mar 01.  Revived  85 Sep 30.  No: 20336986.

SERBIAN CANADIAN CULTURAL SOCIETY OF EDMONTON  Alberta Society  Incorporated  66 Jan 26.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Jul 01.  Revived  66 Jan 26.  No: 50004722.

SHELLEY'S DANCE COMPANY LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  81 Aug 18.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Feb 01.  Revived  81 Aug 18.  No: 20269127.

SURECAN CONSTRUCTION LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Jan 29.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Jul 01.  Revived  92 Jan 29.  No: 20516851.

THE GENESIS MARKETING GROUP LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  77 Mar 31.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Sep 01.  Revived  77 Mar 31.  No: 20101617.

THE LLOYDMINSTER & DISTRICT SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO  Alberta Society  Incorporated  83 Apr 11.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Oct 01.  Revived  83 Apr 11.  No: 50299743.THE WINE LINE LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  86 Jan 07.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Jul 01.  Revived  86 Jan 07.  No: 20341603.

ULTIMATE CAPITAL GROWTH GROUP INC.  Extra-Provincial Corp  Registered  90 May 14.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Nov 01.  Reinstated  95 Dec 21.  No: 21421905.

W.V. CARTER & SON HOLDINGS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  78 Jan 23.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Jul 01.  Revived  78 Jan 23.  No: 20112909.

WILLOW PARK INTERIORS LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  87 May 21.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Nov 01.  Revived  87 May 21.  No: 20366484.

397132 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  89 Feb 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Aug 01.  Revived  89 Feb 01.  No: 20397132.

413168 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  89 Dec 11.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Jun 01.  Revived  89 Dec 11.  No: 20413168.

416496 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Mar 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Sep 01.  Revived  90 Mar 01.  No: 20416496.

420325 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  90 Apr 17.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Oct 01.  Revived  90 Apr 17.  No: 20420325.

511405 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 Jan 07.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  94 Jul 01.  Revived  92 Jan 07.  No: 20511405.

527878 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  92 May 01.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Nov 01.  Revived  92 May 01.  No: 20527878.

559724 ALBERTA LTD.  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  93 Mar 19.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Sep 01.  Revived  93 Mar 19.  No: 20559724.

7L LIMITED  Alberta Business Corporation  Incorporated  91 Jun 12.  Struck-Off The Alberta Register  95 Dec 01.  Revived  91 Jun 12.  No: 20497683.NOTICES OF AMALGAMATION

         (Business Corporations Act)
_______________________________________________________________________

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ALASKAN TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
     ALASKAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ALASKAN TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
     No. 20678527
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2700-10155 102 St
     Edmonton AB T5J 4G8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ALBCHEM INDUSTRIES LTD.
     468203 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ALBCHEM INDUSTRIES LTD
     No. 20678545
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2500-10104 103 Ave
     Edmonton AB T5J 1V3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ALBERTA ANCHORS INC.
     JEV INVESTMENTS INC.
were on 96 Jan 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ALBERTA ANCHORS INC.
     No. 20678693
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1413 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2R 0W7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ALL WEATHER WINDOWS LTD.
     HARRY BUHLER HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ALL WEATHER WINDOWS LTD.
     No. 20678536
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2500-10303 Jasper Ave
     Edmonton AB T5J 3N6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     304900 ALBERTA LTD.
     342554 ALBERTA LTD.
     ALLSTAR EXCAVATING LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ALLSTAR EXCAVATING LTD.
     No. 20678145
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     200-279 Midpark Way SE
     Calgary AB T2X 1M2Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ALPINE OIL SERVICES CORPORATION
     ALPINE PRODUCTION SERVICES LTD.
     ALPINE TELEMETRY SERVICES LTD.
     ALPINE WIRELINE SERVICES LTD.
     PINECO HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ALPINE OIL SERVICES CORPORATION
     No. 20679291
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3700-400 3 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     3813 HOLDINGS LTD.
     AOP CANADA, LIMITED
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     AOP CANADA, LIMITED
     No. 20679472
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2800-10060 Jasper Ave
     Edmonton AB T5J 3V9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ARES FOOD SERVICES LTD.
     ARES HOLDING CORPORATION
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ARES FOOD SERVICES LTD.
     No. 20678900
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     17731 103 Ave
     Edmonton AB T5S 1N8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ARLTON INVESTMENTS LTD.
     MEDALLION APPLIANCE DISTRIBUTORS
   LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ARLTON INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 20679699
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     6311 Centre St SW
     Calgary AB T2H 0C7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     611247 ALBERTA LTD.
     BAKER FUNERAL CHAPEL INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     BAKER FUNERAL CHAPEL INC.
     No. 20677712
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     301-5210 51 Ave
     Wetaskiwin AB T9A 2E8Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     BALLINACURRA ASSOCIATES LTD.
     632258 ALBERTA LTD.
     632259 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     BALLINACURRA LAND & CATTLE COMPANY
   LTD.
     No. 20679476
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     317 Signal Hill Point SW
     Calgary AB T3H 2X6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     BENSON PETROLEUM LTD.
     582603 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     BENSON PETROLEUM LTD.
     No. 20679284
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3200-421 7 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     BIRCH MOUNTAIN RESOURCES LTD.
     BIRCH MOUNTAIN MINERALS LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     BIRCH MOUNTAIN RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 20679269
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1600 407 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 2Y3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     RAGGED RANGE RESOURCES INC.
     BLUE STORM ENERGY LTD.
were on 95 Dec 21 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     BLUE STORM ENERGY LTD.
     No. 20679156
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1100-801 6 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3W2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     BOVAR BIOMEDICAL SERVICES INC.
     BOVAR TECHNOLOGY LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     BOVAR BIOMEDICAL SERVICES INC.
     No. 20678898
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     4 Manning Cl NE
     Calgary AB T2E 7N5Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     BOWFORT CAPITAL LTD.
     BOWFORT LAND LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     BOWFORT CAPITAL LTD.
     No. 20678120
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3000 707 8 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 1H5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     BRADLEE DISTRIBUTORS INC.
     K. J. BRADLEE DISTRIBUTORS INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     BRADLEE DISTRIBUTORS INC.
     No. 20678845
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     6311 Centre St SW
     Calgary AB T2H 0C7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     PLANET OIL & GAS LTD.
     CALAHOO PETROLEUM LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     CALAHOO PETROLEUM LTD.
     No. 20679184
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     40 Floor-150 6 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3Y7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     CAMCO INTERNATIONAL (CANADA)
   LIMITED
     SITE OIL TOOLS INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     CAMCO INTERNATIONAL (CANADA)
   LIMITED
     No. 20677790
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     700-401 9 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     CANADA SAFEWAY LIMITED
     LUCERNE FOODS LTD.
     DALHOUSIE STATION LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     CANADA SAFEWAY LIMITED
     No. 20678635
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1020 64 Ave NE
     Calgary AB T2E 7V8Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     CANADIAN LEADER ENERGY INC.
     677496 ALBERTA INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     CANADIAN LEADER ENERGY INC.
     No. 20678162
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     930-300 5 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3C4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     CANESSCO INC.
     P.M.F. MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
     FAIRBRIDGE HOLDINGS INC.
     CANESSCO MEXICO INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     CANESSCO INC.
     No. 20679274
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1004 10104 103 Ave
     Edmonton AB T5J 0H8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     CLASSIC PORTRAITS & DESIGN LTD.
     CAROUSEL PHOTOGRAPHIC LABS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     CAROUSEL PHOTO IMAGING LTD.
     No. 20679498
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2800-10060 Jasper Ave
     Edmonton AB T5J 3V9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     CIMARRON PETROLEUM LTD.
     595766 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     CIMARRON PETROLEUM LTD.
     No. 20678519
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     800-400 3 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     D.I.A. HOLDINGS LTD.
     J.C.A. HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     D.I.A. HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 20678360
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     400 10235 101 St
     Edmonton AB T5J 3G1Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     D.R.S. RESOURCE INVESTMENTS INC.
     KAMDON INVESTMENTS INC.
     HAMEL CONSTRUCTION LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     D.R.S. RESOURCE INVESTMENTS INC.
     No. 20677826
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1000-400 Third Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     DALTON RESOURCES LTD.
     PIPER PETROLEUMS LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     DALTON RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 20678518
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     800-11012 Macleod Tr S
     Calgary AB T2J 6A5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     DAV-BAR-DAL INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.
     DUFF INSURANCE AGENCIES LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     DAV-BAR-DAL INSURANCE SERVICES LTD.
     No. 20679124
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     200-427 5 St S
     Lethbridge AB T1J 2B6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     PETFORD RESOURCES LTD.
     563927 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     DRAFORD HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 20678074
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     30fl-237 4 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4X7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     DON CAMPBELL SERVICES LTD.
     C.J. CAMPBELL HOLDINGS LTD.
     WEDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     EDGEVALLEY CONSULTING INC.
     No. 20679501
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     4500-855 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4K7Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     FIBRENEW INDUSTRIES LTD.
     334267 ALBERTA LTD.
     395671 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     FIBRENEW INDUSTRIES LTD.
     No. 20679030
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2200-411 1 St SE
     Calgary AB T2G 5E7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     FIRST STAR ENERGY LTD.
     VILLAM RESOURCES INC.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     FIRST STAR ENERGY LTD.
     No. 20679125
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1420-734 7 Ave SW
     Calgary AB  T2P 3P8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     FOREST LAWN MEDICAL CLINIC LTD.
     RIEL MANAGEMENT LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     FOREST LAWN MEDICAL CLINIC LTD.
     No. 20679478
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3340 17 Ave SE
     Calgary AB T2A 0P9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     FRANK'S INTERNATIONAL CANADA LTD.
     PREMIUM PIPE SERVICES LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     FRANK'S INTERNATIONAL CANADA LTD.
     No. 20679295
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3300-421 7 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4K9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     FRANKISH FARMS LTD.
     DONKIRK FARMS LTD.
     HAY LAKES RANCHES LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     FRANKISH FARMS LTD.
     No. 20678497
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1003 4 Ave S
     Lethbridge AB T1J 0P7Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     247333 ALBERTA LTD.
     FREEDOM INVESTMENTS LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     FREEDOM INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 20678338
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     339 Willowridge Pl SE
     Calgary AB T2J 1N2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     FREIL HOLDINGS CORPORATION
     GIBSON & ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT
   SERVICES LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     FREIL HOLDINGS CORPORATION
     No. 20679138
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     13145 97 St
     Edmonton AB T5E 4C5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     H.J.M. INVESTMENTS LTD.
     GALAHAD HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     GALAHAD HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 20678903
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2500-10303 Jasper Ave
     Edmonton AB T5J 3N6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     GIBBARD INSURANCE BROKERS INC.
     KIMCO HOLDINGS INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     GIBBARD INSURANCE BROKERS INC.
     No. 20678558
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     8211 184 St
     Edmonton AB T5T 5V3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     294576 ALBERTA LTD.
     GLENMAC CORPORATION LTD.
were on 95 Dec 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     GLENMAC CORPORATION LTD.
     No. 20679499
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     6711 Macleod Tr S
     Calgary ABNotice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     GODFREY & JOLIN LTD.
     ARMIN WUSHKE HOLDINGS LTD.
     J.S. BROWN INSURANCE MANAGEMENT
   LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     GODFREY & JOLIN LTD.
     No. 20679012
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     203-1005 11 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2R 0G1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     HARBOUR PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED
     637893 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     HARBOUR PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED
     No. 20678259
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2700-605 5 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3H5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     HOLLINGER-TELEGRAPH HOLDINGS INC.
     672547 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     HOLLINGER-TELEGRAPH HOLDINGS INC.
     No. 20678318
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1500-855 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4J7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     IGWANA SNOWBOARDING ACCESSORIES
   INC.
     620737 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     IGWANA INDUSTRIES INC.
     No. 20676890
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     4305 Canterra Twr 400 3 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     IGL CANADA LIMITED
     UNITED PIPELINE SYSTEMS INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     INSITUFORM CANADA LIMITED
     No. 20678562
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1400 10303 Jasper Ave
     Edmonton AB T5J 3N6Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     468579 ALBERTA LTD.
     417376 ALBERTA LTD.
     INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES
   INTERNATIONAL INC.
were on 95 Dec 30 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES
   INTERNATIONAL INC.
     No. 20679391
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3400-10180 101 St
     Edmonton AB T5J 4W9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     677729 ALBERTA LTD.
     ITAL-NATIONAL RESOURCES LTD.
were on 96 Jan 03 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     ITAL-NATIONAL RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 20680052
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     4500-855 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     KRAWFORD CONSTRUCTION INC.
     RANNOCH MANAGEMENT LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     KRAWFORD CONSTRUCTION INC.
     No. 20679386
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2700-10155 102 St
     Edmonton AB T5J 4G8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     L. G. ALEXANDER AND ASSOCIATES LTD.
     ALEXANDER PRESSURE INSTRUMENTATION
   LTD.
were on 95 Dec 13 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     L.G. ALEXANDER AND ASSOCIATES LTD.
     No. 20678849
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     222-1100 8 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3T9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ROSELAND MERCURY SALES LIMITED
     LAMB FORD SALES LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     LAMB FORD SALES LTD.
     No. 20677123
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     301-5201 51 Ave
     Wetaskiwin AB T9A 2E8Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     LIGHTNINGBOLT INVESTMENTS LTD.
     THOMSON REALTY LTD.
     BORDERQUEST IMAGING & GRAPHICS INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     LIGHTNINGBOLT INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 20679480
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1432 Moorcroft Rd SW
     Calgary AB T2V 0K8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     LOMA PETROLEUM RESOURCES LTD.
     DISTRESS OILFIELD EQUIPMENT
   INDUSTRIES LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     LOMA PETROLEUM RESOURCES LTD.
     No. 20678334
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1340-10060 Jasper Ave
     Edmonton AB T5J 3R8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     MAXX PETROLEUM LTD.
     TAI ENERGY CORPORATION LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     MAXX PETROLEUM LTD.
     No. 20678517
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1000-112 4 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 0H3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     477065 ALBERTA LTD.
     MERAK PROJECTS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     MERAK PROJECTS LTD.
     No. 20679359
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     4500-855 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4K7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     NATIONAL MONEY MART INC
     VANCOUVER MONEY MART INC.
     678100 ALBERTA LTD.
     678095 ALBERTA LTD.
     678087 ALBERTA LTD.
     678105 ALBERTA LTD.
     CALGARY MONEY MART INC.
     ALBERTA MONEY MART INC.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     NATIONAL MONEY MART INC.
     No. 20678375
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2500-10104 103 Ave
     Edmonton AB T5J 1V3Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     NOR-MAC WINDOWS LTD.
     305236 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     NOR-MAC WINDOWS LTD.
     No. 20679259
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2500 10155 102 St
     Edmonton AB T5J 4G8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     NUANCE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     LIGHT LUNCHES LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     NUANCE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     No. 20678897
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     5211 Bannerman Dr NW
     Calgary AB T2L 1W1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     NUTECH TRADING LTD.
     CANADIAN ARABIAN DEVELOPMENT
   CORPORATION
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     NUTECH TRADING LTD.
     No. 20679651
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1600-407 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 2Y3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     OPAL EMBROIDERY COMPANY LTD.
     640947 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 95 Dec 21 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     OPAL EMBROIDERY COMPANY LTD.
     No. 20679171
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     430 6 Ave SE
     Medicine Hat AB T1A 7E8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     OXFORD INSURANCE LTD.
     554299 ALBERTA LTD.
     396114 ALBERTA LTD.
     MORRISON INSURANCE BROKERS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 05 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     OXFORD INSURANCE LTD.
     No. 20679130
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2401 TD Tower Edmonton Centre NW
     Edmonton AB T5J 2Z1Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     604444 ALBERTA LTD.
     PALLISER ENERGY INC.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     PALLISER ENERGY INC.
     No. 20678765
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     4000-400 3 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     PETROHAWK AMALGAMATION
   CORPORATION
     PETROHAWK ENERGY CORPORATION
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     PETROHAWK AMALGAMATION
   CORPORATION
     No. 20678690
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3050 300 5 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3C4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     PLM EQUIPMENT GROWTH FUND CANADA
   LIMITED
     PLM EQUIPMENT GROWTH FUND II CANADA
   LIMITED
     PLM EQUIPMENT GROWTH FUND III
   CANADA LIMITED
     PLM EQUIPMENT GROWTH FUND IV
   CANADA LIMITED
     PLM EQUIPMENT GROWTH FUND V CANADA
   LIMTED
     PLM EQUIPMENT GROWTH & INCOME FUND
   VII CANADA LIMITED
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     PLM EQUIPMENT GROWTH FUND CANADA
   LIMITED
     No. 20678514
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3500 855 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     PREMAY EQUIPMENT LTD.
     PREMAY SALES AND RENTALS LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     PREMAY EQUIPMENT LTD.
     No. 20678694
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1500-407 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 2Y3Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     HTS COMPANY LTD.
     PRISM PETROLEUM LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     PRISM PETROLEUM LTD.
     No. 20679484
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1600-407 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 2Y3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     PULSONIC CORPORATION
     PULSONIC TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     PULSONIC CORPORATION
     No. 20679265
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     850 540 5 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 0M2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     RUST SCAFFOLD SERVICES OF CANADA
   LTD.
     JLG SCAFFOLDING LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     RUST SCAFFOLD SERVICES OF CANADA
   LTD.
     No. 20678476
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3500 855 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4J8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     SAWRIDGE PLAZA CORPORATION
     PLAZA FOOD FARE INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SAWRIDGE PLAZA CORPORATION
     No. 20678980
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     600-12220 Stony Plain Rd
     Edmonton AB T5N 3Y4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     SCOTT SPRINGFIELD MFG. (1983) LTD.
     555030 ALBERTA INC.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SCOTT SPRINGFIELD MFG. INC.
     No. 20678557
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3220-700 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 2W1Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ADERES DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     SEREDA ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD.
were on 96 Jan 03 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SEREDA ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD.
     No. 20680051
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     888-4445 Calgary Trail S
     Edmonton AB T6H 5R7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     SHARWELL RESTAURANTS LTD.
     479611 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SHARWELL RESTAURANTS LTD.
     No. 20677709
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     13907 127 St
     Edmonton AB T6V 1A8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     CALGARY MOTOR PRODUCTS CO. LTD.
     SHAW UNITED LEASE LTD.
     SHAW GMC TRUCKS LTD.
     SHAW AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SHAW AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LTD.
     No. 20678341
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1000-400 3 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     SHAWNEE OILS LTD.
     CANTER RESOURCES LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SHAWNEE OILS LTD.
     No. 20678884
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1410-605 Fifth Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3H5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     SIGNAL HILL PLAZA INC.
     MILANO DINING ROOM & LOUNGE (1990)
   LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SIGNAL HILL PLAZA INC.
     No. 20679129
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     805 1 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3R4Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     SKIBSTED FARMS LTD.
     ANGLE VIEW FARMS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SKIBSTED FARMS LTD.
     No. 20678708
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     640-1414 8 St SW
     Calgary AB T2R 1J6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     SMITH INTERNATIONAL CANADA, LTD.
     PANIC OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
     AL'NDALE HOLDINGS LTD.
     SOLAR OIL TOOLS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SMITH INTERNATIONAL CANADA, LTD.
     No. 20679280
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2900-10180 101 St
     Edmonton AB T5J 3V5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     SOMERVILLE MEMORIALS LTD.
     419433 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SOMERVILLE MEMORIALS LTD.
     No. 20678930
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1160-10655 Southport Rd SW
     Calgary AB T2W 4Y1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     SPIRIT CORPORATION
     SPIRIT ENERGY CORP.
     554742 ALBERTA LTD.
     LEDUC EAST PETROLEUMS LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SPIRIT CORPORATION
     No. 20679232
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1600 407 2 St SW
     Calgary AB T2P 2Y3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     STAMPEDER EXPLORATION LTD.
     STAMPEDER RESOURCES LTD.
     677034 ALBERTA LIMITED
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     STAMPEDER EXPLORATION LTD.
     No. 20678151
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1000 400 3 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     BRONC PIPELINE CONST. (1988) LTD.
     STOCKWELL ENTERPRISES INC.
were on 96 Jan 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     STOCKWELL ENTERPRISES INC.
     No. 20676933
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     10 Princess Pl
     Duchess AB
  
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ANDREW P. KNIGHT LTD.
     521520 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SUMMIT ESTATES HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 20679488
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1400-10303 Jasper Ave
     Edmonton AB T5J 3N6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     SUNDOWN ENERGY LTD.
     SUNDOWN MANAGEMENT LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     SUNDOWN ENERGY LTD.
     No. 20679223
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     131 Country Club Lake
     Calgary AB T2M 4L4

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     MEN AT WORK CONTRACTING INC.
     TANGLEWOOD HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 10 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     TANGLEWOOD HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 20679413
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     7904 103 St
     Edmonton AB T6E 6C3

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     288922 ALBERTA LTD.
     TELUS INFORMATION SERVICES INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     TELUS INFORMATION SERVICES INC.
     No. 20679748
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     31 Floor-10020 100 St
Edmonton AB T5J 0N5Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     THE STYLING COMPANY INC.
     JUST KIDDING FARMS INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     THE STYLING COMPANY INC.
     No. 20679330
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     NW SEC15 TWP24 RG02 W5TH
  
Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     TOUCHSEND CORPORATION
     266353 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     TOUCHSEND CORPORATION
     No. 20679335
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1900-350 7 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3N9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     TRIWASTE CLEANCARE INC.
     TRIWASTE TECHNISOL INC.
     TRIWASTE REDUCTION SERVICES INC.
     TRIWASTE VOLUME REDUCTION SERVICES
   INC.
     WEARMOUTH CANADA INC.
     CWM-VAM TECHNOLOGIES INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     TRIWASTE CLEANCARE INC.
     No. 20678343
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2100-800 5 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3T6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ROSEWOOD MANOR INC.
     VILLAGE GREEN ESTATES REGINA INC.
were on 96 Jan 03 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     VILLAGE GREEN ESTATES REGINA INC.
     No. 20678896
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2200-10155 102 St
     Edmonton AB  T5J 4G8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     W. A. M. CONTRACTING LTD.
     351508 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     W. A. M. CONTRACTING LTD.
     No. 20678136
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     200 279 Midpark Way SE
     Calgary AB T2X 1M2Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     WALLY KUCHAR INVESTMENTS INC.
     TRI-SERVICE MACHINE LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     WALLY KUCHAR INVESTMENTS INC.
     No. 20679596
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3200-10180 101 St
     Edmonton AB T5J 3W8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     CHERCO-BARBER LTD
     ENTERRA CANADA LIMITED
     WEATHERFORD OIL TOOL CO. (1983) LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     WEATHERFORD ENTERRA CANADA LTD.
     No. 20679389
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3700-400 Third Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     WENTWORTH DEVELOPMENT INC.
     CROWN PARKING COMPANY LTD.
     WENTWORTH PROPERTIES LTD.
     WENTWORTH REALTY INC.
     CAL-VAN PARKING COMPANY LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     WENTWORTH DEVELOPMENT INC.
     No. 20678491
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1430-540 14 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2R 0M6

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     WESTMOUNT PRESS LTD.
     HOLTAN PUBLISHING LTD.
     VULCAN PUBLISHERS (1979) LTD.
     THE NANTON NEWS LTD.
     PINCHER CREEK ECHO (1988) LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     WESTMOUNT PRESS LTD.
     No. 20676925
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     315 First St E
     Cochrane AB T0L 0W1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     ARCHWAY HOLDINGS LTD.
     WETASKIWIN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     WETASKIWIN DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
     No. 20678287
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     301-5201 51 Ave
     Wetaskiwin AB T9A 2E8Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     323947 ALBERTA LTD.
     386494 ALBERTA LTD.
     385930 ALBERTA LTD.
     WHITE LIGHTNING GRAIN CO. LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     WHITE LIGHTNING GRAIN CO. LTD.
     No. 20679594
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     405-1167 Kensington Cres NW
     Calgary AB T2N 1X7

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     97740 ALBERTA LTD.
     WM. KEIR HOLDINGS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     WM. KEIR HOLDINGS LTD.
     No. 20676685
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     4720 51 Ave
     Barrhead AB T7N 1S5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     WOLVERINE FORD MERCURY SALES LTD.
     WOLVERINE LEASING LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     WOLVERINE FORD MERCURY SALES LTD.
     No. 20676165
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     9910 97 Ave
     Peace River AB T8S 1S5

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     WOLVERTON HOLDINGS LTD.
     WOLVERTON INVESTMENTS LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     WOLVERTON INVESTMENTS LTD.
     No. 20679158
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     2450 400 3 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 4H2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     473285 ALBERTA LTD.
     489536 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     676621 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 20676621
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     636 2 St W
     Brooks AB T1R 1C8Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     D B INVESTMENTS LTD.
     35445 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     678056 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 20678056
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     301-52101 51 Ave
     Wetaskiwin AB T9A 2E8

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     121853 CONTRACTING LTD.
     314929 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     678299 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 20678299
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     200-279 Midpark Way SE
     Calgary AB T2X 1M2

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     508651 ALBERTA LTD.
     508652 ALBERTA LTD.
     MIE TUNG SEAFOOD CANADA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     678331 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 20678331
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     400-10235 101 St
     Edmonton AB T5J 3G1

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     551313 ALBERTA LTD.
     422984 ALBERTA LTD.
     588869 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 95 Dec 31 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     678486 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 20678486
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     3225 12 St NE
     Calgary AB T2E 7S9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     566868 ALBERTA LIMITED
     CALGARY SUZUKI INC.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     678938 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 20678938
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     1700-840 7 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3G2Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     592285 ALBERTA LTD.
     592286 ALBERTA LTD.
     592287 ALBERTA LTD.
     592289 ALBERTA LTD.
     592290 ALBERTA LTD.
     592291 ALBERTA LTD.
     592292 ALBERTA LTD.
     592293 ALBERTA LTD.
     592294 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 01 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     679486 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 20679486
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     150 9 Ave SW
     Calgary AB T2P 3H9

Notice is hereby given pursuant to the provisions of section 179 of the Business Corporations Act that
     489529 ALBERTA LTD.
     480283 ALBERTA LTD.
were on 96 Jan 02 amalgamated as one corporation under the name
     679730 ALBERTA LTD.
     No. 20679730
The registered office of the corporation shall be
     603 Banff Ave
     Banff AB T0L 0C0

WANG CANADA LIMITED Registration No: 21676331  registered as an amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 95 DEC 21. The registered office is: 3500 855 2 ST SW CALGARY AB  T2P 4J8. The corporations that amalgamated are:
WANG CANADA LIMITED
CBHN INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

ABM JANITORIAL SERVICES CO. LTD.  Registration No: 21678777  registered as an amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 95 DEC 12. The registered office is: 1700-10235 101 ST EDMONTON AB  T5J 3G1. The corporations that amalgamated are:
ASSOCIATED BUILDING MAINTENANCE OF
  CANADA LTD.
BRADFORD BUILDING SERVICES CO. LTD.

EUROGAS CORPORATION  Registration No: 21678778  registered as an amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 95 DEC 12. The registered office is: 1200-700 2 ST SW CALGARY AB  T2P 4V5. The corporations that amalgamated are:
EUROGAS CORPORATION
CLEARPORT PETROLEUMS LTD.
3179583 CANADA INC.

HOFFMANN-LA ROCHE LIMITED/HOFFMANN-LA ROCHE LIMITEE  Registration No: 21675828  registered as an amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 95 NOV 20. The registered office is: 2000-10235 101 ST NW/EDMONTON AB  T5J 3G1. The corporations that amalgamated are:
HOFFMANN-LA ROCHE LIMITED/HOFFMANN
  -LA ROCHE LIMITEE
SYNTEX INC.E.B. EDDY FOREST PRODUCTS LTD./PRODUITS FORESTIERS E.B. EDDY LTEE  Registration No: 21650317  registered as an amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 95 DEC 15. The registered office is: 700-401 9 AVE SW/CALAGARY AB  T2P 3C5. The corporations that amalgamated are:
RUDOLPH MCCHESNEY LUMBER COMPANY
  LIMITED
E.B. EDDY FOREST PRODUCTS LTD.

THE DORCHESTER CORPORATION/LA CORPORATION DORCHESTER  Registration No: 21678973  registered as an amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 95 DEC 18. The registered office is: 2500-10104 103 AVE EDMONTON AB  T5J 1V3. The corporations that amalgamated are:
THE DORCHESTER CORPORATION/LA
  CORPORATION DORCHESTER
MAREX PROPERTIES LIMITEDCHAPTERS INC. Registration No: 21679428  registered as an amalgamated corporation in Alberta on 95 DEC 21. The registered office is: 30 FLOOR-237 4 AVE SW CALGARY AB  T2P 4X7
The corporations that amalgamated are:
COLES BOOK STORES LIMITED/LIBRAIRIES
  COLES LTEE.
FIGG INC.
_______________________________________________________________________

               SPECIAL NOTICES


The Registrar of corporations has filed an change to the Memorandum of Association of ARTHUR J.E. CHILD FOUNDATION.  The change was filed on 95 DEC 15.
               _______________

The Registrar of corporations has filed an change to the Memorandum of Association of THE FRIENDS OF THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS.  The change was filed on
96 JAN 02.
_______________________________________________________________________

ORDERS ISSUED BY THE REGISTRAR OF CORPORATIONS

WESTRICH RESOURCES LTD. failed to change its name as I directed on 95 OCT 11. On 95 DEC 15 I cancelled the name WESTRICH RESOURCES LTD. The corporation has been assigned the name 422763 ALBERTA LTD.
_______________________________________________________________________

        AMENDMENTS TO SOCIETY OBJECTS

The following societies amended their objects effective the date indicated:

50499644                             CANADIAN RAINBOW EDUCATIONAL AND
     COMMUNITY SERVICES SOCIETY      96 JAN 05
50001608                             NORTHWEST MENNONITE CONFERENCE     95 DEC 20
50008496                             NORTHERN LIGHT THEATRE        96 JAN 04
50010863                             ALBERTA SENIOR CITIZENS' HOUSING ASSOCIATION 96 JAN 10
50009136                             THE HERITAGE PARK FOUNDATION  95 DEC 18
            NOTICE TO ADVERTISERS
               _______________

The Alberta Gazette is issued twice monthly, on the 15th and last day.

Advertisements must be received fifteen full working days before the date of the issue in which the notices are to appear.  Notices received after that date will appear in the next regular issue.

Advertisements must be typewritten, double spaced, or written legibly and on a sheet separate from the covering letter.  If available a disc formatted using Wordperfect 5.1 can also be supplied.  The number of insertions required should be specified and the names of all signing officers typewritten or printed.

Proof of Publication:  Statutory Declaration is available upon request.

One copy of the Alberta Gazette (part 1) or a photo copy of the page will be mailed to each advertiser without charge; additional copies of part 1 are available for $3.21 per copy (gst included).

Tax Sale Notices:  Requests for extracts of the notice must be ordered when the copy is submitted.  Rates for extracts up to 199 copies is $16.05 (gst included).

The dates for publication of Tax Sale Notices in the Alberta Gazette are as follows:

                       Earliest date on
                       which sale may be
          Issue of     held

          February 15    March 27
          February 29    April 10
          March 15       April 25
          March 30       May 10

The following advertisements are published at the flat rate indicated for each.

Alteration in Memorandum of Association. . . $15.00
Insurance Notice (2 issues). . . . . . . . . $18.00
Irrigation Notice (2 issues) . . . . . . . . $31.00
Notice of Application for a Private Bill . . $24.00
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve. $15.00
Notice of Creditors' Meeting . . . . . . . . $20.00
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (2 issues). $23.00
Notice of General Meeting (2 issues) . . . . $24.00
Notice of Intention to Make Application for Change of Name . $18.00
Notice of Voluntary Winding-up of Company. . $18.00
Public Sale of Land. . . . . . . . . . . . . $20.00








Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).Annual Subscription consisting of:

(A)                                         Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents, Part II,
    annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly updates. $50.00

(B)                                         Part I, annual index and monthly table of contents .$25.00

(C)                                         Part II, annual index to Alberta regulations and monthly
    updates. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . $25.00

Single issue (Part I and Part II). . . . . . .$5.00
Single issue (Part I or Part II) . . . . . . .$3.00
Annual Index to Alberta Gazette. . . . . . . .$2.00
Annual Index to Alberta Regulations. . . . . .$2.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Part I . . . . . . . . $45.00
Alberta Gazette Bound Regulations. . . . . . $45.00

Portions of the Gazette part I can also be obtained on disc formatted to Wordperfect 5.1.

Please add 7% GST to the above prices (registration number R124072513).

      ALBERTA STATUTES AND PUBLICATIONS

Copies of Alberta Legislation and a selection of other governmental publications are available over the counter or by mail order from the following locations:

    Queen's Printer Bookstore Queen's Printer Bookstore
    Second Floor, 11510 Kingsway   Main Floor, McDougall Centre
    Edmonton, Alberta    455 - 6 Street S.W.
    T5G 2Y5              Calgary, Alberta
    Phone:  427-4952     T2P 4E8
    Fax: 452-0668        Phone:  297-6251

For customers ordering by mail, please forward your request along with a cheque or money order (Canadian funds only) payable to the Provincial Treasurer of Alberta.  No orders will be processed without payment.  If you are a frequent user of our services you may wish to set up a invoice account through our Edmonton office.  Visa and Mastercard are also accepted.

Government departments must submit a direct purchase order when acquiring materials from the Queen's Printer Bookstores.