Copyright and Disclaimer Print  


_______________________________________________________________________

The 1995 Index begins on page 1 and is arranged in alphabetical order under
six major headings:

- Advertisements
- Appointments
- Government Notices
- Orders in Council
- Proclamations
- Resignations and Retirements

Three Table of Contents are published in the first section (pages i-x) to
help you find material in the 1995 index.

The page ii Alphabetical Table of Contents, contains in alphabetical order,
each of the major headings, subheadings, and subdivisions found in the
index. It includes the names of Acts used in the index and it contains many
cross-references.

The page vi Systematic Table of Contents is a subject guide arranged in the
order in which corresponding material is published in the index. Entries
are filed alphabetically within indentions. There are no cross-references
in the Systematic Table of Contents.

The page ix List of Acts Cited, is arranged in alphabetical order and lists
the name of each Act cited in the index.  Material is published in the
Alberta Gazette by authority of an enabling statute. 
     ALPHABETICAL TABLE OF CONTENTS

Act Proclaimed in Force  31
Act Repealed   31
Advanced Education Foundations Amendment Act, 1994     31
Agency Accreditation     21
Agreement Entered   27
Alberta Advanced Education and Career Development 7
Alberta Agricultural Research Institute 7
Alberta Agriculture, Food and Rural Development   7
Alberta Community Development 7
Alberta Consumer and Corporate Affairs  8
Alberta Economic Development and Tourism     9
Alberta Education   9
Alberta Energy 11
Alberta Energy and Utilities Board Act  31
Alberta Environmental Protection   11
Alberta Executive Council     12
Alberta Federal and Intergovernmental Affairs     12
Alberta Fishery Regulations   11
Alberta Health 12
Alberta Health Care Insurance Amendment Act, 1994 31
Alberta Justice     12
Alberta Labour 14
Alberta Legislative Assembly  15
Alberta Metis Settlements General Council    15
Alberta Municipal Affairs     15
Alberta Opportunity Company   15
Alberta Opportunity Fund Act  15
Alberta Public Affairs Bureau 20
Alberta Public Works, Supply and Services    20
Alberta Safety Codes Council  21
Alberta Transportation and Utilities    25
Alberta Treasury    26
Alberta Workers' Compensation Board     26
Amalgamation   27
Amendments to Society Objects 8
Annexation of Land  27
Animal Protection Act    7
Annual Report (1994)     12
Appointment of Returning Officer   15
Appointments   5
Boundaries Altered  15
Boundaries for Improvement District     27
Boundary Changes    11
Bus Application     26
Business Corporations Act     2, 3, 8, 9
Calgary General Hospital Board Act 31
Cancellation of Analyst  12
Cancellation of Designated Analyst Appointment (Alcohol or Drug Testing)   12
Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment  12
Cancellation of Municipal Accreditation 23
Cemetery Companies Act   8, 9
Certificate of Change of Personal Name  15
Certified Management Accountants Act    2
Change of Address of Justice of the Peace    5
Change of Address of Provincial Court Judge  5
Change of Name (Order-in-council)  27
Change of Name Act  3, 15
Change of Name of Credit Union     26
Change of Name of Justice of the Peace  6
Change of Status (Order-in-council)     28
Charitable Fund-raising Act   31
Cities    3
Civil Enforcement Act    31
Coal Mines Safety Act    31
Companies Act  8, 9
Contract Increases  11, 20, 25
Contracting States to the Convention on the Civil Aspects of
   International Child Abduction   12
Convene the Legislative Assembly   31
Cooperative Associations Act  8, 9
Corporate Accreditation  23
Corporate Names Changes  8
Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations   9
Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled    9
Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration     9
Corporations Revived or Reinstated 9
Counties  3
County Act     9, 15, 27, 29
County Authorized to Issue Debentures   9
Credit Union Act    2, 8, 9, 26
Credit Union Amendment Act, 1994   31
Criminal Code  12
Death of Provincial Court Judge    32
Department of Education Act   10
Designation of Analyst   13
Designation of Designated Analysts Appointment (Alcohol or Drug Testing)   13
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment   13
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)   14
Election of Benchers     1
Electronic Interception  12
Environmental Protection Statutes Repeal Act 31
Erratum   9, 15, 28
Estates Which Comprise the Ultimate Heir Trust Fund    26
Execution Creditors Act  31
Exemptions Act 31
Family Life and Substance Abuse Foundation Act Repeal Act   31
Financial Allocation Policy (1995/96)   15
Franchises Act 31
Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act   31
Gas Utilities Statutes Amendment Act, 1990   31
Government Accountability Act 31
Government Notices  7
Government Organization Act   20, 25, 31
Historical Resources Act 7, 8
Hosting Expenses    7, 9, 11, 12, 14, 20, 26
Improvement Districts Act     15, 27, 29
Industries by Rating Group within Industrial Sector (1995)  26
Insurance Act  1, 26
Insurance Amendment Act, 1990 31
Insurance Amendment Act, 1985 31
Insurance Notice    1, 26
Interest Rate, Guaranteed Provincial Loans   7
Investment Policy   15
Irrigation Act 1, 7
Irrigation District Notice    1, 7
Joint Municipal Accreditation 24
Justice of the Peace Act 5, 6, 32
Justice of the Peace Appointed     5
Land Titles Amendment Act, 1988    31
Legal Profession Act     1
Letter (Opron Construction - Paddle River Dam)    12
Liquor Control Act  12, 13
Liquor Plebiscite   15
Livestock and Livestock Products Amendment Act, 1995   31
Livestock Identification and Brand Inspection Amendment Act, 1994     31
Lloydminster Charter     27, 30
Loan and Trust Corporations Act    1, 26
Loan Authorizations 15
Local Authorities Board Act   9
Local Authorities Board Order 28
Medical Profession Amendment Act, 1995  31
Member Returned to Serve in the Legislative Assembly   15
Metis Settlements Act    15
Mines and Minerals Act   11, 27, 29, 30
Ministerial Order   7, 10, 15
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1992   31
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1994   31
Motor Transport Act 26
Motor Transport Services Division  26
Municipal District Formed     28
Municipal Districts 3
Municipalities 4
Municipal Accreditation  24
Municipal Government Act 3, 4, 15, 27, 28, 29, 30
Notice of Amalgamation   9
Notice of Application for Letters Patent     1
Notice of Application for Private Act   1
Notice of Application for Private Bill  2
Notice of Approval, Rejection or Rescission of Geographical Names     7
Notice of Cancellation of Registration  2
Notice of Certificate of Dissolution (Credit Union)    2
Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  2
Notice of Certificate of Registration   26
Notice of Disposition of Land 25
Notice of Dissolution of Partnership    3
Notice of General Meeting     3
Notice of Intention to Cancel Registration   9
Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource    8
Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource    8
Notice of Intention to Make Application for Change of Name  3
Notice of Issuance of Letters Patent    26
Notice of Liquidation Order   3
Notice of Variation Order     11
Notice of Winding-up by Order of the Court   3
Occupational Health and Safety Amendment Act, 1994     31
Occupational Health and Safety Amendment Act, RSA 1980, c15 (Supp)    31
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer   15
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource    8
Order Designating Registered Historic Resource    8
Order in Council Amended 6
Orders-in-council   27
Orders-in-council Amended     28
Orders-in-council Listed by Act    27
Orders-in-council Listed by Number 29
Orders-in-council Rescinded   28
Orders Issued by the Registrar or Corporations    9
Partnership Act     3
Premium Rates by Rate Group within Sector (1996)  26
Proclamations  31
Property Tax Reduction Act    31
Provincial Court Judges Act   5, 6, 32
Provincial Court Judge Appointed   6
Provincial General Hospitals Act   31
Provincial Offences Procedure Amendment Act, 1994 31
Public Sale of Land 3, 4, 15
Quarries Regulation Act  31
Real Estate Act     31
Regional Health Authorities Act    31
Registries     15
Religious Societies' Land Act 8, 9
Resignation of Justice of the Peace     32
Resignations and Retirements  32
Retirement of Provincial Judge     32
Safety Codes Act    21, 23, 24
Sale of Disposition of Land   20
School Act     9, 10, 28, 29
School Amendment Act, 1995    31
Science and Research Authority Act 31
Securities Amendment Act, 1995     31
Seizures Act   31
Seniors Benefit Act 31
Social Work Profession Act    31
Societies Act  8, 9
Special Notice 9
Specialized Municipality Formed - Amalgamation    28
Status Altered 15
Stray Animals Amendment Act, 1993  31
Students Finance Amendment Act, 1995    31
Summer Villages     4
Supernumerary Judge Appointed 6
Supernumerary Judge Re-appointed   6
Teachers' Pension Plans Act   31
Termination of Justice of the Peace     32
Third Session of the Twenty-third Legislature     31
Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills   15
Towns     4
Treasury Statutes Amendment and Repeal Act, 1995  31
Ultimate Heir Act   26
Unit Agreement 11
University of Alberta Hospitals Act     31
Vencap Equities Alberta Act Repeal Act  31
Village Dissolved   28
Villages  4
Workers' Compensation Act     26
Workers' Compensation Amendment Act, 1995    31

     SYSTEMATIC TABLE OF CONTENTS

Advertisements
     Election of Benchers     1
     Insurance Notice    1
     Irrigation District Notice    1
     Notice of Application for Letters Patent     1
     Notice of Application for Private Act   1
     Notice of Application for Private Bill  2
     Notice of Cancellation of Registration  2
     Notice of Certificate of Dissolution    2
     Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve  2
     Notice of Dissolution of Partnership    3
     Notice of General Meeting     3
     Notice of Intention to Make Application for Change of Name  3
     Notice of Liquidation Order   3
     Notice of Winding-up by Order of the Court   3
     Public Sale of Land
          Cities    3
          Counties  3
          Municipal Districts 3
          Municipalities 4
          Summer Villages     4
          Towns     4
          Villages  4
Appointments
     Change of Address of Justice of the Peace    5
     Change of Address of Provincial Court Judge  5
     Justice of the Peace Appointed     5
     Order-in-council Amended 6
     Provincial Court Judge Appointed   6
     Supernumerary Judge Appointed 6
     Supernumerary Judge Re-appointed   6
Government Notices
     Alberta Advanced Education and Career Development
          Hosting Expenses    7
          Interest Rate, Guaranteed Provincial Loans   7
     Alberta Agricultural Research Institute
          Hosting Expenses    7
     Alberta Agriculture, Food and Rural Development
          Hosting Expenses    7
          Irrigation District Notice    7
          Ministerial Order   7
     Alberta Community Development
          Hosting Expenses    7
          Ministerial Order   7
          Notice of Approval, Rejection or Rescission of Geographical
Names     7
          Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource    8
          Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource    8
          Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource    8
          Order Designating Registered Historic Resource    8
     Alberta Consumer and Corporate Affairs
          Amendments to Society Objects 8
          Corporate Name Changes   8
          Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations   9
          Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled    9
          Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of
Registration   9
          Corporations Revived or Reinstated 9
          Erratum   9
          Notice of Amalgamation   9
          Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations    9
          Special Notice - Memorandum of Association   9
          Special Notice - Notice of Intention to Cancel Registration 9
     Alberta Economic Development and Tourism
          Hosting Expenses    9
     Alberta Education
          County Authorized to Issue Debentures   9
          Hosting Expenses    9
          Ministerial Order   10
     Alberta Energy
          Unit Agreement 11
     Alberta Environmental Protection
          Boundary Changes    11
          Contract Increases  11
          Hosting Expenses    11
          Notice of Variation Order     11
     Alberta Executive Council
          Hosting Expenses    12
     Alberta Federal and Intergovernmental Affairs
          Hosting Expenses    12
     Alberta Health
          Hosting Expenses    12
     Alberta Justice
          Letter (Re: Apron Construction - Paddle River Dam)     12
          1994 Annual Report - Electronic Interception 12
          Cancellation of Analyst  12
          Cancellation of Designated Analyst Appointment (Alcohol or Drug
Testing)  12
          Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment  12
          Contracting States to the Convention on the Civil Aspects of 
             International Child Abduction   12
          Designation of Analyst   13
          Designation of Designated Analysts Appointment (Alcohol or Drug
Testing)  13
          Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment   13
          Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer
5000C)    14
          Hosting Expenses    14
     Alberta Labour
          Hosting Expenses    14
     Alberta Legislative Assembly
          Appointment of Returning Officer   15
          Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills   15
      Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
         Liquor Plebiscite    15
           Member Returned to Serve in the Legislative Assembly  15
     Alberta Metis Settlements General Council
          1995/96 Financial Allocation Policy     15
          Investment Policy   15
     Alberta Municipal Affairs
          Ministerial Order   15
          Ministerial Order Erratum     15
          Public Sale of Land
            Special Areas     15
      Registries
          Certificate of Change of Personal Name  15
     Alberta Opportunity Company
          Loan Authorizations 15

     Alberta Public Affairs Bureau
          Hosting Expenses    20
     Alberta Public Works, Supply and Services
          Contract Increases  20
          Sale or Disposition of Land   20
     Alberta Safety Codes Council
          Agency Accreditation     21
          Cancellation of Municipal Accreditation 23
          Corporate Accreditation  23
          Joint Municipal Accreditation 24
          Municipal Accreditation  24
     Alberta Transportation and Utilities
          Construction Contract Increases    25
          Notice of Disposition of Land 25
      Motor Transport Services Division
          Bus Application     26
     Alberta Treasury
          Change of Name of Credit Union     26
          Estates Which Comprise the Ultimate Heir Trust Fund    26
          Hosting Expenses    26
          Insurance Notice    26
          Notice of Certificate of Registration   26
          Notice of Issuance of Letters Patent    26
     Alberta Workers' Compensation Board
          1995 Industries by Rating Group within Industrial Sector    26
          1996 Premium Rates by Rate Group within Sector    26
Orders-in-Council
     Orders-in-Council Listed by Act    27
          County Act and Municipal Government Act 27
          Improvement Districts Act     27
          Lloydminster Charter     27
          Mines and Minerals Act   27
          Municipal Government Act 27, 28
          School Act     28
     Orders-in-Council Listed by Number 29
Proclamations
     Act Proclaimed in Force  31
     Act Repealed   31
     Convene the Legislative Assembly   31
Resignations and Retirements
     Death of Provincial Court Judge    32
     Resignation of Justice of the Peace     32
     Retirement of Provincial Court Judge    32
     Termination of Justice of the Peace     32

     LIST OF ACTS CITED


Advanced Education Foundations Amendment Act, 1994     31
Alberta Energy and Utilities Board Act  31
Alberta Health Care Insurance Amendment Act, 1994 31
Alberta Opportunity Fund Act  15
Animal Protection Act    7
Business Corporations Act     2, 3, 8, 9
Calgary General Hospital Board Act 31
Cemetery Companies Act   8, 9
Certified Management Accountants Act    2
Change of Name Act  3, 15
Charitable Fund-raising Act   31
Civil Enforcement Act    31
Coal Mines Safety Act    31
Companies Act  8, 9
Cooperative Associations Act  8, 9
County Act     9, 15, 27, 29
Credit Union Act    2, 8, 9, 26
Credit Union Amendment Act, 1994   31
Department of Education Act   10
Environmental Protection Statutes Repeal Act 31
Execution Creditors Act  31
Exemptions Act 31
Family Life and Substance Abuse Foundation Act Repeal Act   31
Franchises Act 31
Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act   31
Gas Utilities Statutes Amendment Act, 1990   31
Government Accountability Act 31
Government Organization Act   20, 25, 31
Historical Resources Act 7, 8
Improvement Districts Act     15, 27, 29
Insurance Act  1, 26
Insurance Amendment Act, 1985 31
Insurance Amendment Act, 1990 31
Irrigation Act 1, 7
Justice of the Peace Act 5, 6, 32
Land Titles Amendment Act, 1988    31
Legal Profession Act     1
Liquor Control Act  12, 13
Livestock and Livestock Products Amendment Act, 1995   31
Livestock Identification and Brand Inspection Amendment Act, 1994     31
Loan and Trust Corporations Act    1, 26
Local Authorities Board Act   9
Medical Profession Amendment Act, 1995  31
Metis Settlements Act    15
Mines and Minerals Act   11, 27, 29, 30
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1992   31
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1994   31
Motor Transport Act 26
Municipal Government Act 3, 4, 15, 27, 28, 29, 30
Occupational Health and Safety Amendment Act, 1994     31
Occupational Health and Safety Amendment Act, RSA 1980 c15 (Supp)     31
Partnership Act     3
Property Tax Reduction Act    31
Provincial Court Judges Act   5, 6, 32
Provincial General Hospitals Act   31
Provincial Offences Procedure Amendment Act, 1994 31
Quarries Regulation Act  31
Real Estate Act     31
Regional Health Authorities Act    31
Religious Societies' Land Act 8, 9
Safety Codes Act    21, 23, 24
School Act     9, 10, 28, 29
School Amendment Act, 1995    31
Science and Research Authority Act 31
Securities Amendment Act, 1995     31
Seizures Act   31
Seniors Benefit Act 31
Social Work Profession Act    31
Societies Act  8, 9
Stray Animals Amendment Act, 1993  31
Students Finance Amendment Act, 1995    31
Teachers' Pension Plans Act   31
Treasury Statutes Amendment and Repeal Act, 1995  31
Ultimate Heir Act   26
University of Alberta Hospitals Act     31
Vencap Equities Alberta Act Repeal Act  31
Workers' Compensation Act     26
Workers' Compensation Amendment Act, 1995    31


________________________________________________________________________________

     1995 PAGE KEY - VOLUME 91



Page Date Vol. No.
________________________________________________________________________________

1-124     January 14, 1995    91   1
125-248   January 31, 1995    91   2
249-424   February 15, 1995   91   3
425-578   February 28, 1995   91   4
581-696   March 15, 1995 91   5
697-832   March 31, 1995 91   6
833-936   April 15, 1995 91   7
937-1073  April 29, 1995 91   8
1075-1146 May 15, 1995   91   9
1147-1271 May 31, 1995   91   10
1273-1385 June 15, 1995  91   11
1387-1536 June 30, 1995  91   12
1537-1648 July 15, 1995  91   13
1649-1757 July 31, 1995  91   14
1759-1859 August 15, 1995     91   15
1861-1991 August 31, 1995     91   16
1993-2063 September 15, 1995  91   17
2065-2205 September 30, 1995  91   18
2207-2295 October 14, 1995    91   19
2297-2422 October 31, 1995    91   20
2423-2537 November 15, 1995   91   21
2539-2617 November 30, 1995   91   22
2619-2703 December 15, 1995   91   23
2705-2848 December 30, 1995   91   24

_______________________________________________________________________

     Advertisements

Election of Benchers (Legal Profession Act)
2645

Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
Assurance Vie Desjardins Inc./Desjardins Life Assurance Company Inc.  349, 516
Assurance Vie Desjardins-Laurentienne Inc./Desjardins-Laurentian
 Life Assurance Company Inc.  349, 516
Canadian Northern Shield Insurance Company   1333, 1431
CIBC General Insurance Company Limited/Compagnie D'Assurance
 G‚n‚rale CIBC Limit‚e   63
Combined Insurance Company of America   1431, 1585
Continental Insurance Limited 349, 516
Foremost Insurance Company Grand Rapids, Michigan 1907, 2013
GE Capital Mortgage Insurance Company (Canada)/Compagnie D'Assurance
 D'Hypotheques GE Capital (Canada) 516, 620
General Accident Indemnity Company 755, 870
Glacier National Life Assurance Company 964, 1101
Globe Life Insurance Company  1431, 1585
Healthcare Insurance Reciprocal of Canada    755, 870
La Laurentienne Vie Inc./The Laurentian Life Inc. 349, 516
London Guarantee Insurance Company 1907, 2013
Longroup Insurance Company    1907, 2013
Old Republic Insurance Company of Canada     174, 350
Old Republic Insurance Company     1907, 2013
Rocky Mountain Life Insurance Company   755, 870
Royal Life Insurance Company of Canada Limited    174, 350
Scotia Life Insurance Company 964, 1101
Seaboard Surety Company  517, 620
Sun Alliance and London Assurance Company (Canada)     174, 350
Switzerland General Insurance Company Limited     350, 517
The Alberta General Insurance Company   620, 755
The Continental Insurance Company of Canada Inc.  349, 517
The General Accident Assurance Company of Canada  755, 870
The Imperial Life Assurance Company of Canada/Desjardins-Laurentian Life
 Assurance Company Inc.  2745
The Mutual Life Assurance Company of Canada  1333, 1431
The Prudential Group Assurance Company of England (Canada)  870, 964
The Prudential Life Assurance Company of England (Canada)   1333, 1431
Traders General Insurance Company  2560
Victoria Insurance Company of Canada    2560
Virginia Surety Company, Inc. 517, 620
Waterloo Insurance Company    2745

Irrigation District Notice (Irrigation Act)
Bow River Irrigation District 756, 871
Eastern Irrigation District   964, 1101
Lethbridge Northern Irrigation District 756, 871
St. Mary River Irrigation District 621, 756
Taber Irrigation District     621, 756
Western Irrigation District   964, 1101

Notice of Application for Letters Patent (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Olympia Trust Company    174

Notice of Application for Private Act
Board of Elders of the Canadian District of the Moravian Church
 in America    856, 956
Evangelical Missionary Church, Canada West District    505, 610, 745, 855

Notice of Application for Private Bill
Amendment to an Act to Incorporate Concordia College   505
Calgary Regional Health Authority  338
City of Edmonton Authorities Repeal Act 505
Colin Chor Wee Chew Legal Articles Act  338
First Canadian Casualty Insurance Corporation Amendment Act 506
Galt Scholarship Fund Continuance Act   506
Milk River and District Foundation Act  507
Missionary Church Continuance Act  507
The Alberta Stock Exchange Amendment Act     59
The Covenant Bible College Act     2739
University of Alberta    338
University of Calgary    338

Notice of Cancellation of Registration (Certified Management Accountants
Act)
James Woledge (Calgary)  175

Notice of Certificate of Dissolution (Credit Union Act)
Telephone Employees Credit Union Limited     515

Notice of Certificate of Intent to Dissolve (Business Corporations Act)
249186 Alberta Ltd. 1430
272510 Alberta Ltd. 1907
356697 Alberta Ltd. 1430
368394 Alberta Ltd. 2744
422304 Alberta Ltd. 754
475646 Alberta Ltd. 2560
490851 Alberta Ltd. 1689
597642 Alberta Ltd. 2645
645836 Alberta Ltd. 1188
Bass & Sons Resources, Ltd.   1811
Bolt Security Systems (Western Canada) Ltd.  2744
Checklist Pilot Supplies Limited   754
Children's Assessment, Rehabilitation and Education Society of
 Southwestern Alberta    1430
Cisco Holdings Ltd. 2462
Dairy Holdings Inc. 348
Edmonton Food Equipment & Sanitary Supplies Ltd.  1100
ERC Properties Ltd. 755
Fort Sask. Society of Dance   2744
FRI Investments, Inc.    2560
Garry D. Grant Professional Corporation 63
Hartford Properties Corp.     348
Home Oil (Asahan) Ltd.   1583
Home Oil Australia Limited    1583
Home Oil (Brunei) Ltd.   1584
Home Oil Far East Ltd.   1584
Home Oil International (Ecuador) Ltd.   1584
Home Oil (Netherlands) Ltd.   1584
Home Oil New Zealand Limited  1584
Home Oil Philippines Limited  1584
Home Oil (South Sumatra) Ltd. 1584
Hougomont Holdings Ltd.  173
HWB, Jr. Resources, Ltd. 1811
HyEnergy Corp. 2645
Mountjoy Holdings Alberta Ltd.     2645
Nault & Associates Insurance (1989) Ltd.     1689
Number 111 Holdings Ltd. 1100
Petrel Seismic Processors Ltd.     2745
Pittman Farm Equipment Ltd.   348
Pocklington Art Inc.     348
Precision Insulation Ltd.     2462
Reynosa Developments Ltd.     619
Sanitary Supplies & Equipment Corporation Ltd.    1100
Sanitary Supplies & Food Equipment Ltd. 1100
Schmidt Holdings Limited 2234
Sikandar Holdings Inc.   2645
The Health Unit Association of Alberta  1188
Topcon Holdings Alberta Limited    1430
Trust Three Resources, Ltd.   1812
Western Fertilizer & Chemical Dealers Association 2336

Notice of Dissolution of Partnership (Partnership Act)
Calgary Morning News     348, 515
Clearwater R.V. World    1430, 1584
Patron Holdings     2013, 2114

Notice of General Meeting
Alberta General Insurance Company  175, 516, 620

Notice of Intention to Make Application for Change of Name (Change of Name
Act)
60, 165, 339, 508, 611, 745, 856, 957, 1093, 1175, 1325, 1420, 1576, 1680,
1804, 1899, 2004, 2102, 2227, 2328, 2455, 2551, 2638, 2739

Notice of Liquidation Order (Business Corporations Act)
Bergen Springs Estates Ltd.   1333

Notice of Winding Up By Order of the Court 
Maplex General Insurance Company ("Maplex")  1431

Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)

Cities

Airdrie   2462
Calgary   518
Camrose   175
Drumheller     2234

Edmonton  521
Grande Prairie 2114
Leduc     350
Lethbridge     2234

Medicine Hat   351, 2336
Red Deer  2235
Spruce Grove   2337
St. Albert     621
Counties

Athabasca No. 12    965
Barrhead No. 11     2236
Beaver No. 9   1101
Camrose No. 22 2236
Flagstaff No. 29    2115
Forty Mile No. 8    2338
Grande Prairie
 No. 1    531, 1690
Lac Ste. Anne  2237
Lacombe   2115

Lamont No. 30  2014
Leduc No. 25   2116
Lethbridge No. 26   2238
Minburn No. 27 2239
Mountain View
 No. 17   1585
Newell No. 4   2240
Parkland  2116
Ponoka No. 3   2560
Red Deer No. 23     2561

St. Paul No. 19     1586
Smoky Lake No. 13   871
Stettler No. 6 2015
Strathcona No. 20   531
Thorhild No. 7 1102
Two Hills No. 21    2338
Vermilion River
 No. 24   2339
Vulcan No. 2   2241
Wheatland No. 16    2241
Municipal Districts 

Acadia No. 34  1103
Badlands No. 7 1812
Big Lakes 2242
Bighorn No. 8  1188, 1334
Bonnyville No. 87   2746
Brazeau No. 77 966
Clear Hills No. 21  2646
Cypress No. 1  2340
East Peace No. 131  2244
Foothills No. 31    2118
Greenview No. 16    64
Kneehill No. 48     872
Lesser Slave River
 No. 124  1908
Northern Lights
 No. 22   1908
Peace No. 135  1189
Provost No. 52 1812
Rocky View No. 44   2245
Saddle Hills
 No. 20   1691, 1813

Smoky River
 No. 130  2245
Starland No. 47     2341
Sturgeon No. 90     2341
Taber No. 14   2119
Wainwright No. 61   873
Westlock No. 92     2119
Willow Creek
 No. 26   2342
Woodlands No. 15    2016
Yellowhead No. 94   1335
Municipalities

Crowsnest Pass      966
Wood Buffalo (formerly City of Fort McMurray)     2343

Summer Villages

Horseshoe Bay       65
Kapasiwin      2246

Nakamun Park        1909
Sundance Beach      757
Towns


Black Diamond  2246
Bonnyville     2343
Cardston  622
Castor    1432
Coronation     1104
Daysland  1692
Edson     623
Elk Point 1588
Fairview  2344
Fort Macleod   1189
Gleichen  1432
Grande Cache   2121
Grimshaw  1692
Hanna     2344
Hardisty  1433

High Level     2122
High Prairie   2247
High River     1910, 2248
Hinton    2248
Irvine    2462
Magrath   1910, 2015
Manning   2345
Mayerthorpe    1589
McLennan  1813
Millet    967
Morinville     1336
Nanton    352, 2123
Peace River    1589
Ponoka    353
Rainbow Lake   1433

Redcliff  1590
Rocky Mountain
 House    176
Sexsmith  2646
Stavely   968
Stettler  1434
Stony Plain    2123
Sylvan Lake    2562
Taber     65
Turner Valley  2463
Two Hills 2249
Valleyview     1814
Vegreville     2124
Vulcan    1815
Whitecourt     1815
Villages

Alix 1911
Alliance  874
Andrew    1104
Barons    623
Bawlf     1336
Beiseker  624
Berwyn    1337
Big Valley     1816
Breton    1105, 2463
Carmangay 624
Cereal    1190
Champion  2345
Chauvin   1105
Chipman   968, 2346
Cowley    625
Derwent   1106
Edgerton  1106


Empress   969
Entwistle 2647
Ferintosh 1693
Gadsby    2346
Galahad   874
Glendon   757
Hairy Hill     1911
Hay Lakes 1816
Heisler   875
Hill Spring    2747
Hines Creek    353
Holden    2249
Hughenden 1591
Hussar    2347
Irricana  1693
Kitscoty  875
Legal     1817


Mannville 354
Minburn   1107
Nampa     1190
Nobleford 1817
Rosalind  1107
Ryley     2250
Stirling  176
Strome    1591
Thorhild  1818
Thorsby   1592
Tilley    1434
Torrington     758
Veteran   1592
Warburg   1435
Waskatenau     876
Willingdon     2251
Youngstown     2016
     Appointments

Change of Address of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Aalbers, Gerald from Hanna to Wainwright     1862
Burgoyne, Sharon from Vermilion to Wetaskiwin     834
Erickson, Dianne from Fort MacLeod to Lethbridge  249
LeBlanc, Holly from Fort McMurray to Hinton  1077
Lowery, Brian from High Prairie to Fort McMurray  940
Mandin, Eugene from Milk River to Lethbridge 1076
Smith, Wendy A. from High Prairie to Grande Prairie    1537
Tivadar, Joseph J. from Vauxhall to Lethbridge    1076
Trottier, Alberta from Vegreville to Edmonton     1537
Westman, Ruth from Hinton to Vermilion  1076

Change of Address of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Honourable Judge J.C.M. Spence from Fort McMurray to Edmonton    2424

Justice of the Peace Appointed (Justice of the Peace Act)
Berezanski, Barbara Ann (Calgary)  249
Brown, Allan Graham (Drumheller)   584
Buchanan, Gregory Lloyd (Cochrane) 2620
Chrapko, Shirley Marlene (Hinton)  1388
Dobranski, Theresa Celina (Ponoka) 249
Dyck, Lana Jo (Wetaskiwin)    1147
Farley, Donna Marie (Edmonton)     249
Friesen, Geraldine Frances (Canmore)    1388
Garnier, Gary Warren (Camrose)     1388
Geddes, Sheila Mary (Edmonton)     1147
Gerber, Calvin Richard (Grand Centre)   1388
Grainger, Maureen Elizabeth (Calgary)   249
Harris, Patrick Michael Alfred (Rainbow Lake)     2066
Henderson, Lavinia Leah (Milk River)    1388
Hiebert, Karen Lyne (Calgary) 249
Hoffman, Dennis Michael (Viking)   2066
Jeske, Audrey May (Calgary)   1147
Knoll, Lorraine Dale (Edmonton)    249
Kushko, Richard Russell (Drumheller)    584
Lorentz, Gail Louise (St. Albert)  2066
Martian-McBain, Rhonda Anne (Medicine Hat)   2620
Ouellette, Wendy Lee (Fort McMurray)    2620
Paterson, John Murray (Banff) 1388
Potter, Margaret Kathyann (Calgary)     2620
Rondeau, Raymond Antonio (Peace River)  1388
Rosko, Jackie Lyn (Calgary)   249
Russell, Jacqueline Lois (Standoff)     2066
Scott, Lawrence Clifford (Leduc)   584
Smith, Melanie Gayle (Hinton) 1388
Sontag, Karen Margaret (High Level)     2620
Speth, Margo Marlene (Airdrie)     584
Stuart, Jackie Lynn (Vermilion)    2620
Thurston, Gergory Lorne (Hinton)   1388
Tkach, Catherine Gail (Turner Valley)   2066
Ward, Robert David Sivewright (Wetaskiwin)   584
Ward-Zich, Sandra Faye (Calgary)   2620
Wozney, Donna Louise (Fort Saskatchewan)     2620
Zacharko, Michael Joseph (Elk Point)    2620
Zieffle, Thomas Henry (High Prairie)    2066

Order in Council Amended (Justice of the Peace Act)
O.C. 760/86 Rendle, Shelly Jane - Cardinal, Shelly Jane     249
O.C. 80/93 Suetta, Linda Kelly - Throndson, Linda Kelly     2620

Provincial Court Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Honourable Judge Jack Gordon Easton     1, 249
Honourable Judge W.N. Gilbert 250
Honourable Judge Heather Ann Lamoureux  834
Honourable Judge Francis Lawrence Maloney    1, 249
Honourable Judge Sandra Leone Hunt McDonald  834
Honourable Judge David J. McNab    1, 249
Honourable Judge Ronald Hugh O'Neil     1, 250
Honourable Judge Brian Edward Scott     1, 250
Honourable Judge Michael George Stevens-Guille    834

Supernumerary Judge Appointed (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Honourable Judge William Crowell Kerr   1, 250
Honourable Judge William Arthur Troughton    1537

Supernumerary Judge Re-appointed (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Honourable Judge Hubert Benjamin Casson 1, 250
Honourable Judge Samuel Alexander Friedman   1537
Honourable Judge Marshall Willard Hopkins    1537
Honourable Judge Bernard Nathan Laven   1537
Honourable Judge Lawrence Benjamin Levine    1, 250
Honourable Judge Dean Saks    1537
Honourable Judge Edward Daniel Stack    1537

     Government Notices

Alberta Advanced Education and Career Development

Hosting Expenses
154, 947, 1768, 2299

Interest Rate, Guaranteed Provincial Loans (Students Loan Guarantee
Regulation)
1862

Alberta Agricultural Research Institute

Hosting Expenses
837

Alberta Agriculture, Food and Rural Development

Hosting Expenses
253, 1152, 1768, 2432

Irrigation District Notice (Irrigation Act)

Order 466 St. Mary River I.D. 46
Order 467 St. Mary River I.D. 587
Order 468 St. Mary River I.D. 588
Order 469 Western I.D.   589
Order 470 Western I.D.   590
Order 471 Bow River I.D. 592
Order 472 Bow River I.D. 593
Order 473 Bow River I.D. 837
Order 474 Bow River I.D. 838
Order 475 Bow River I.D. 1077
Order 476 Bow River I.D. 1077
Order 477 St. Mary River I.D. 1079
Order 478 St. Mary River I.D. 1153
Order 479 St. Mary River I.D. 1301
Order 480 St. Mary River I.D. 1399

Order 481 Lethbridge Northern I.D. 1400
Order 482 United I.D.    1863
Order 483 United I.D.    1865
Order 484 St. Mary River I.D. 1866
Order 485 St. Mary River I.D. 1867
Order 486 St. Mary River I.D. 2212
Order 487 St. Mary River I.D. 2214
Order 488 Bow River I.D. 2214
Order 489 Taber I.D.     2215
Order 490 Magrath I.D.   2216
Order 491 Magrath I.D.   2217
Order 492 St. Mary River I.D. 2433
Order 493 St. Mary River I.D. 2435
Order 494 Western I.D.   2620
Ministerial Order (Animal Protection Act)
M.O. 15/95 Hinton and District Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to
Animals   1660

Alberta Community Development

Hosting Expenses
947, 1769, 2436

Ministerial Order (Historical Resources Act)
1302, 2540

Notice of Approval, Rejection, or Rescission of Geographical Names
(Historical Resources Act)
155, 706, 1405, 2218


Notice of Intention to Designate Provincial Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)

Des. 0108 1154, 2540
Des. 0190 2219
Des. 0207 1154

Des. 1719 2722
Des. 1840 1303
Des. 1885 1303
Notice of Intention to Designate Registered Historic Resource
(Historical Resources Act)

Des. 1600 1304
Des. 1620 1304
Des. 1690 1406
Des. 1757 708
Des. 1769 1406
Des. 1812 1406
Des. 1834 47
Des. 1845 2724

Des. 1855 1155
Des. 1858 839
Des. 1862 1155
Des. 1869 1305
Des. 1875 1156
Des. 1891 2436
Des. 1915 2724
Order Designating Provincial Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 0167 (Canada Permanent Building)   156
Des. 0207 (Princess Theatre)  2069
Des. 0277 (Terracotta Facades)     157
Des. 1393 (Turner Valley Gas Works)     1868
Des. 1840 (Kuo Min Tang (Chinese National League) Building  2069
Des. 1844 (Clark Residence)   47
Des. 1853 (The Newbrook Observatory)    457
Des. 1885 (The Hycroft China Ltd. Factory)   2070

Order Designating Registered Historic Resource (Historical Resources Act)
Des. 1576 (The Mahon House)   708
Des. 1600 (Baldwin/Hextall House)  2070
Des. 1620 (Scheer/Sproule Farmsite)     2071
Des. 1690 (The Ogden House)   2221
Des. 1757 (The Coverdale/Connor Farmhouse)   1407
Des. 1769 (The Beach/Rennie House) 2221
Des. 1812 (The Carmichael Homestead)    2221
Des. 1834 (The Trinity United Church)   840
Des. 1852 (The Water Valley School)     157
Des. 1855 (Farmer's Exchange Building)  2071
Des. 1858 (The Lemuel Sexsmith Residence)    1660
Des. 1862 (The Myrnam Seventh-Day Adventist Church)    2071
Des. 1869 (The J.E. Upton Block)   2072
Des. 1875 (The 1923 Post Office Building)    2072

Alberta Consumer and Corporate Affairs

Amendments to Society Objects (Societies Act)
121, 246, 422, 577, 694, 830, 934, 1071, 1144, 1269, 1383, 1534, 1645,
1755, 1857, 1989, 2061, 2203, 2293, 2420, 2535, 2615, 2701, 2846

Corporate Name Changes
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
105, 204, 402, 544, 672, 793, 916, 1020, 1132, 1230, 1369, 1490, 1630,
1717, 1843, 1947, 2046, 2160, 2280, 2382, 2514, 2582, 2681, 2796

Corporate Registrations, Incorporations and Continuations
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
68, 178, 356, 534, 628, 760, 878, 972, 1110, 1192, 1340, 1438, 1596, 1696,
1820, 1914, 2020, 2126, 2254, 2350, 2466, 2564, 2650, 2750

Corporations Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
116, 228, 412, 564, 685, 815, 929, 1050, 1140, 1253, 1377, 1519, 1640,
1741, 1850, 1970, 2056, 2185, 2288, 2403, 2527, 2601, 2692, 2824

Corporations Liable for Dissolution/Strike Off/Cancellation of Registration
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
215, 412, 550, 685, 801, 929, 1036, 1238, 1504, 1725, 1956, 2056, 2172,
2391, 2587, 2692, 2810

Corporations Revived or Reinstated
(Business Corporations Act, Companies Act, Societies Act, Credit Union Act,
Cooperative Associations Act, Cemetery Companies Act, Religious Societies'
Land Act)
117, 236, 413, 573, 686, 824, 929, 1059, 1140, 1262, 1378, 1528, 1640,
1750, 1851, 1981, 2056, 2196, 2288, 2414, 2527, 2611, 2693, 2834

Erratum
121, 245, 422, 576, 694, 830, 933, 1071, 1144, 1383, 1533, 1645, 1755,
1856, 1988, 2203, 2292, 2420, 2534, 2700, 2846

Notice of Amalgamation (Business Corporations Act)
120, 238, 418, 574, 690, 827, 931, 1066, 1142, 1265, 1381, 1531, 1644,
1752, 1855, 1983, 2060, 2200, 2291, 2417, 2532, 2613, 2697, 2841

Orders Issued by the Registrar of Corporations
121, 246, 933, 1144, 1383, 1755, 1857, 1989, 2061, 2420, 2535, 2700

Special Notice - Memorandum of Association (Companies Act)
121, 830, 933, 1071, 1143, 1269, 1383, 1755, 1856, 2203, 2292, 2535, 2700

Special Notice - Notice of Intention to Cancel Registration (Business
Corporations Act)
422, 694, 830, 1269, 1988, 2845

Alberta Economic Development and Tourism

Hosting Expenses
840, 1305, 1869

Alberta Education

County Authorized To Issue Debentures
(County Act, Local Authorities Board Act, School Act)
Lacombe No. 14 48

Hosting Expenses
1305

Ministerial Order (Department of Education Act, School Act)
M.O. 154/94 - Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33 Establishment Amendment Order  254
M.O. 155/94 - Black Gold R.D. No. 18 Establishment Amendment Order    254
M.O. 156/94 - An Order to Establish the Parkland S.D. No. 70 and to
 Appoint Official Trustees for the Parkland S.D. No. 70     255
M.O. 158/94 - Rose Creek S.D. No. 5563 Establishment Order  257
M.O. 159/94 - An Order to Alter the Name and Number of the Shortgrass
 S.D. No. 67 and to Approve a Change in the Corporate Name of the
 Board of Trustees  260
M.O. 162/94 - Aspen R.D. No. 31 Establishment Amendment Order    260
M.O. 163/94 - Ponoka-Lacombe R.D. No. 32 Establishment Amendment
 Order    260
M.O. 164/94 - Hamburg S.D. No. 2247, The Buczacz S.D. No. 2580,
 and the Zaporoze S.D. No. 2246 Boundary Adjustment Order   261
M.O. 165/94 - Hillock S.D. No. 2251, The Lampburg S.D. No. 3977,
 and the Nuttborough S.D. No. 870 Boundary Adjustment Order 266
M.O. 166/94 - Avon S.D. No. 1518, The Ranfurly S.D. No. 1542, and
 the Loree S.D. No. 2268 Boundary Adjustment Order     270
M.O. 167/94 - Birch Hill S.D. No. 1704, The Ranchholme S.D. No. 4842,
 and the Aplomb S.D. No. 2917 Boundary Adjustment Order     274
M.O. 168/94 - An Order to Alter the Name of the Greater Heartland
 R.D. No. 24 and to Approve a Change in the Corporate Name of the
 Board of Trustees  278
M.O. 169/94 - Wetaskiwin Public S.D. No. 264 Amendment Order     278
M.O. 170/94 - An Order to Approve a Change in the Corporate Name
 of the Board of Trustees of Medicine Hat C.S.R.D. No. 20   278
M.O. 1/95 - Glenville S.D. No. 1300 Boundary Adjustment
 Amendment Order    709
M.O. 2/95 - Glenville S.D. No. 1300 Boundary Adjustment
 Amendment Order    710
M.O. 3/95 - St. Paul Education R.D. No. 1 Establishment Order    711
M.O. 5/95 - County of Vulcan No. 2 Adjustment of Assets Order    712
M.O. 8/95 - Cochrane R.C.S.S.D. No. 438 and Cochrane S.D. No. 142
 Boundary Adjustment Amendment Order    1545
M.O. 12/95 - Northern Lights S.D. No. 69 Electoral Ward Order    1547
M.O. 16/95 - An Order to Alter the Name of the David Thompson
 R.D. No. 5    2622
M.O. 22/95 - Glenville R.C.S.S.D. No. 500 Establishment Order    1548
M.O. 23/95 - Range View R.C.S.S.D. No. 501 Establishment Order   1551
M.O. 24/95 - Calgary R.C.S.S.D. No. 1 Boundary Adjustment Order  1553
M.O. 25/95 - An Order to Transfer a School Building to the Regional
 Authority of the East Central Francophone Education Region No. 3     1557
M.O. 30/95 - An Order Amending Schedule "A" of Ministerial
 Order No. 88/83 as amended by Ministerial Order No. 85/95
 and Ministerial Order No. 01/94 within Subdivision No. 13
 of Northland S.D. No. 61     1558
M.O. 34/95 - Sturgeon Lake S.D. No. 4858 and Arrow S.D. No. 5447
 Boundary Adjustment Order    2073
M.O. 35/95 - Alpine S.D. No. 5444 and Dorisville S.D. No. 4764
 Boundary Adjustment Order    2077
M.O. 37/95 - Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33 and the Northern
 Gateway R.D. No. 10 Boundary Adjustment Order    2081
M.O. 40/95 - Peace Wapiti R.D. No. 33 and the Northern
 Gateway R.D. No. 10 Boundary Adjustment Amendment Order    2082
M.O. 42/95 - Highwood R.C.S.S.D. No. 502 Establishment Order     2083
M.O. 43/95 - Westoe R.C.S.S.D. No. 503 Establishment Order  2084
M.O. 44/95 - Foothills R.C.S.S.D. No. 346 and the Okotoks
 S.D. No. 178 Boundary Adjustment Order 2084
M.O. 46/95 - Calgary R.C.S.S.D. No. 1 and the Glenville
 S.D. No. 1300 Boundary Adjustment Amendment Order     2087

Alberta Energy

Unit Agreement (Mines and Minerals Act)
Alderson Consolidated Unit No. 1   1769
Bashaw "D-2L" Unit  714
Bigoray Ostracod Unit No. 2   48
Blackstone Swan Hills Unit No. 1   721
Brazeau Belly River Unit No. 4     1080
Chedderville Viking 'A' Unit  1660
Enchant Arcs Unit #1     1870
Ghostpine Upper Mannville "EEE" Unit    279
Gilby Upper Mannville K Pool Unit  1876
Halkirk Upper Mannville "R" Pool Unit   458
Holmberg Basal Quartz "B" Agreement #1  2436
Jenner Upper Mannville Agreement #1     1566
Joffre Viking Tertiary Oil Unit    727
Jumping Pound West Unit No. 1 285
Manyberries Sunburst/Swift "JJ" Pool Unit No. 2   843
Mirage Halfway Unit 1560
Mitsue Gilwood Sand Unit No. 1     464
Virginia Hills Unit No. 1     486

Alberta Environmental Protection

Boundary Changes
Kootenay Plains Ecological Reserve 599

Contract Increases

Contract No. 90-0265     502
Contract No. P95-S306    1306
Contract No. P95-S317    1306
Contract No. P95-S353    1306
Contract No. P95-S357    1306


Contract No. P95-S368    1306
Contract No. P95-S382    1307
Contract No. P95-S395    1307
Contract No. 96-0001     2622
Hosting Expenses
1306, 2088, 2622

Notice of Variation Order (Alberta Fishery Regulations)

37-94     54
38-94     54
39-94     158
40-94     158
41-94     159
42-94     316
43-94     502
44-94     594
45-94     595
46-94     595
47-94     596
48-94     596
49-94     597
50-94     597
51-94     598
52-94     741
53-94     742
54-94     848
55-94     848
56-94     849
57-94     850
58-94     851
1-95 948
2-95 1085
3-95 1086
4-95 1087
5-95 1089
6-95 1156
7-95 1157
8-95 1160
9-95 1160
10-95     1161
11-95     1162
12-95     1307
13-95     1307
14-95     1407
15-95     1408
16-95     1408
17-95     1570
18-95     1673
19-95     1673
20-95     1674
21-95     2222
22-95     2300
23-95     2300
24-95     2541
25-95     2542
26-95     2542
27-95     2623
28-95     2623
29-95     2624
31-95     2725
Alberta Executive Council

Hosting Expenses
160, 316, 949, 1674, 2301

Alberta Federal and Intergovernmental Affairs

Hosting Expenses
316, 1162, 1882, 2440

Alberta Health

Hosting Expenses
743, 1410, 1995, 2725

Alberta Justice

Letter
Opron Construction - Paddle River Dam   1308

1994 Annual Report (Criminal Code)
Electronic Interception  1882

Cancellation of Analyst (Liquor Control Act)
Demont, Paula Marie 2542

Cancellation of Designated Analyst Appointment
Alcohol or Drug Testing
Demont, Paula Marie 2543

Cancellation of Qualified Technician Appointment

Bray, Herbert Tyler 317
Caldwell, Ronald Lawrence     1164
Constable, Kenneth William    502
Davidson, Dwight Charles 502
Demont, Paula Marie 2543
Doberstien, Fred    743
Dore, Lorie Jane    743
Ferguson, Robert William F.   1164
Fisk, Brenda Corinne     851
Gabruck, Ron Peter  1164
Heron, Richard James     2440
Jensen, Reginald Alexander C. 1996
Jewell, Melvin Roger     2223
Kakoske, David Brian     2543
Landers, Robert John     317
MacDonald, Bernard John Michael    502

MacPherson, Joanne Mary  1164
Nelson, Thomas Andrew    2725
Oddy, Karen Louise  2725
Orr, H.C. 1411
Parker, William Charles  2223
Ringrose, Jay Craig 2440
Rombough, John J.   851
Roussel, Joseph Sylvan   2088
Samagalski, Mark Geoffery     55
Slemko, Joseph Allan     1164
Stevens, Jay Kent   851
Suley, Clarence Thomas   1411
Thom, Robert Kent   55
Wagner, Gary Lorne  1411
Weiss, Richard John 55
Contracting States to the Convention on the Civil Aspects of International
Child Abduction
1163


Designation of Analyst (Liquor Control Act)
Ganert, Paula Marie      2543

Designation of Designated Analysts Appointment
Alcohol or Drug Testing
Drost, Maureen Lillian        2089
Ganert, Paula Marie      2543

Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment

Babin, Gerald Marcel Joseph   1164
Barnabe, Daniel Denis Joseph  160
Beaupre, Robert Peter Edward  1675
Best, Terry Reginald     55
Boehr, Anita Jane   1164
Bray, Herbert Tyler 55
Brown, Clayton Darnell   1675
Butt, Tammy Monique 1675
Byers, Robert Douglas    2223
Caldwell, Ronald Lawrence     160
Campbell, Patricia Irene 1411, 1570
Cashman, Richard Kenneth 55
Coccimiglio, Romano Gino 160
Cook, David John Roberts 160
Couture, Joseph Domicile Roger     1164
Croteau, Joseph Frederic Luc  1675
Demuriak, Peter Jay 1675
Desaulniers, Joseph Gerard Gerry   1164
Desjarlais, Ferlin Mervin     1675
Deweerd, Ralph Albert    1675
Dore, Lorie Jane    160, 744
Driscoll, Gregory Dale   55
Drissell, Donald William 1675
Dudley, Mark Allen George     2223
Edgar, Gary Donald  160
Esayenko, D.J. 2543
Falzi, Sergio Jimmy 1164
Frederiksen, Lyall Walter     2726
Friesen, Charles Jacob   1164
Fukuda, Harold Douglas   1164
Garner, Joseph Christopher    852
Ganert, Paula Marie 2543
Gnauck, Daryl Reinhard   55
Greig-Hache, Lori Beverly     160
Hagen, Kenneth Arthur    1164
Hardy, David Gordon 160
Hartley, Clayton Ernest  1675
Heron, Richard James     317
Hindy, Randall Glen 1675
Hrankowski, William Clifford  1675
Hundt, Frank Erwin  160
Ironstand, Philip George 1675
Johnson, Ward Randal     160
Kelba, Charles Nicholas  160
Kinahan, Stephen Michael 1164
LeMaistre, Mark Douglas  55
Lenarcic, Frank David    1164

Leschasin, Elizabeth Joanne   160
Leydier, Gary Joseph     1675
Lucko, Raymond Thaddeus  1164
Lyver, Ronald Edwin 1164
MacDonald, Joseph Gordon 1675
MacMillan, Don 1164
Mand, Ajit Singh    1675
Marcotte, Guy Henry 160
Marks, Douglas Charles   1675
Marshak, Myles Michael   1675
Maurice, Joseph Leo Ghislain  1164
Mayer, Bruce Victor 55
McLean, Dean Ronald 1570
Meins, Michael Stephen   55
Melgard, Rory Jay Jennings    1675
O'Sullivan, Kevin James  2223
Parker, Scott Anthony    1675
Parsons, Todd Campbell   1411
Pearson, Neill 1411
Peters, Gregory John     1411
Pickell, Roy Blake  1164
Pitt-Payne, Bruce Grant  1675
Plitz, Edward William    55
Plustwa, Glen Wayne 2089
Potts, Tyrone Peter 1164
Powroznik, Julie Anne    160
Ramsay, Glenn John  1675
Raymond, Joseph Marcel Richard     1164
Richardson, Terrence Glen     160
Robinson, Audrey Elaine  160
Ross, James Michael 1164
Roussel, Joseph Sylvain  1675, 2089
Rovere, Carrie Dawn 160
Smith, Karen Louise 2726
Stephen, Scott James     1164
Suiter, Paul Robert 160
Sutherland, Elsen Jack   2440
Tornack, Jerry Lyle 1164
Vandevalk, Thomas Henry  160
Vogel, Paul Christopher  1164
Wasylenki, Douglas John  1675
Weiss, Richard John 55
Whipple, Jeffrey Norman  160
Whitfield, Sean Trent    1164
Yule, David William 2726
Zerr, Bradley James Arthur    160
Designation of Qualified Technician Appointment (Intoxilyzer 5000C)

Andersen, Brian Roy 2726
Anderson, Douglas Graham 2726
Armstrong, Sean     2726
August, Del William 2726
Balanik, Darrin Arnold   2726
Bend, Jonathan Arthur    2726
Bentley, Donald Graham   2726
Bevan, Jeffrey Scott     2726
Bischoff, Leslie George  2726
Boehnke, Christian Eric  2726
Boyd, Harold Leeman 2726
Branco, Louis Manuel     2726
Butler, Richard Brett    2726
Caldwell, James Richard  2726
Clarke, Walter Ernest    2726
Crawford, Garry Wayne    2726
Davis, Rodney Owen  2726
Deigner, Josef Steve     2726
Deley, Russell Wesley    2726
Dellrae, Jean Sharpe     2726
Denbraber, Robert William     2726
Dick, Merle Robert  2726
Disley, Glen William     2726
Fisher, Dale Warren 2726
Garstad, Kevin Mark 2726
Gibb, John Scott    2726
Girling, Donald Leslie   2726
Grant, Colin   2726
Guscott, William Alfred  2726
Hacking, David Harrison  2726
Hamm, Franklin Wayne     2726
Hassel, Robert Allen     2726
Hawthorne, David Earl    2726
Hipsey, Paul Duncan 2726
Horne, William Otis 2726
Hunn, Richard Graham     2726
Johnson, Miles Cameron   2726
Killen, Robert James     2726
Kostal, Jan Stewart 2726
Kroeker, Marlin Brent    2726
Layton, Fred   2726
Leung, James   2726
Lonson, David Brock 2726
Louie, David Joseph 2726
Lowden, Murray Bruce     2726

Lowe, Elizabeth     2726
Mah, Sherman Wong   2726
Mah, Stanley Thomas 2726
Martens, Richard Earl    2726
Mc Closkey, Kevin Michael     2726
Meads, Garry Lee    2726
Milke, Michelle Marie    2726
Moschansky, Conrad George     2726
Normand, John Albert     2726
Novak, Gregory William   2726
O'Reilly, Louis Peter    2726
Orton, Stephen 2726
Pagnucco, Bret Cameron   2726
Peskor, David John  2726
Plimmer, William    2726
Pullar, Alexander   2726
Rawlins, Richard William 2726
Roberts, Brian Adam 2726
Rocchio, Terrence Michael     2726
Saunders, Bruce Albert   2726
Schroderus, Penny-Laine  2726
Seatter, Howard Alan     2726
Shannon, Jerry 2726
Sharpe, William Carson   2726
Shorhen, Larry Robert    2726
Short, Gary Allan   2726
Smith, Kelly Douglas     2726
Stacey, Paul Bruce  2726
Steedman, Derek Scott    2726
Steier, Barry Kim   2726
Stokker, John Stephen    2726
Stull, Gordon Douglas    2726
Taylor, Kevin Drew  2726
ter Kuile, Richard Michael    2726
Tetz, Robert   2726
Topping, John Arthur     2726
Van Aalst, Charles Russell    2726
Vaughan, Dorothy Louise Nina  2726
Ward, George Richard     2726
Watterston, Lidwind Michael   2726
Weich, Craig Raymond     2726
White, Ronald Bruce 2726
Williams, Neil David     2726
Zatylny, Gerry Anthone   2726
Zmurchyk, Frederick Joseph    2726
Hosting Expenses
160, 1411

Alberta Labour

Hosting Expenses
1412


Alberta Legislative Assembly

Appointment of Returning Officer
Sawyer, Suzanne          744

Time Limit for Receiving Petitions for Private Bills
3rd Session - 23rd Legislature          161

Office of the Chief Electoral Officer
Liquor Plebiscite - Local Option Area - Hamlet of Fort Chipewyan 161
Member Returned to Serve in the Legislative Assembly   1165

Alberta Metis Settlements General Council
(Metis Settlements Act)
1995/96 Financial Allocation Policy          950
Investment Policy        952

Alberta Municipal Affairs

Ministerial Order (Improvement Districts Act)
Boundaries Altered
M.O. L:425/94 - Improvement Districts No. 17 & 18 164
M.O. L:426/94 - Improvement District No. 17  162

Ministerial Order (County Act)
Status Altered
M.O. L:002/95 - County of Lac Ste. Anne No. 28    600

Ministerial Order (Municipal Government Act)
Boundaries Altered
M.O. L:023/95 - Improvement District No. 17 & 18  600
M.L. L:214/95 - Improvement District No. 6   1309

Erratum (Municipal Government Act)
Ministerial Order
M.O. L:373/95 - Improvement District No. 12, Jasper Improvement District   2092

Ministerial Order (Municipal Government Act)
M.O. L:373/95 - Improvement District No. 12, Jasper Improvement District   1998

Public Sale of Land (Municipal Government Act)
Special Area No. 2       1887
Special Area No. 3       1888
Special Area No. 4       1889

Registries - Certificate of Change of Personal Name (Change of Name Act)
319, 604, 1312, 1889, 2301, 2441, 2624

Alberta Opportunity Company

Loan Authorizations (Alberta Opportunity Fund Act)

313846 Alberta Ltd. (Bassano) 2098
315791 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 318
328574 Alberta Ltd. (Bassano) 2628
340176 Alberta Ltd. (Edmonton)     56
367865 Alberta Ltd. (Breton)  2223
382565 Alberta Ltd. (Clairmont)    2444
390599 Alberta Ltd. (Falher)  601
394439 Alberta Ltd. (Innisfail)    56
399306 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 1166
406233 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 1412
408401 Alberta Ltd. (Ponoka)  1166
408867 Alberta Ltd.
 (Grande Prairie)   1170
420737 Alberta Ltd. (Lethbridge)   601
420923 Alberta Ltd.
 (Pincher Creek)    852
424404 Alberta Ltd. (Falher)  2444
464055 Alberta Ltd. (Peace River)  2444
464397 Alberta Ltd.
 (Black Diamond)    2444
474742 Alberta Ltd. (High River)   2628
498140 Alberta Ltd.
 (Medicine Hat)     318
515187 Alberta Ltd. (Hinton)  1412
515443 Alberta Ltd.
 (Edmonton)    852, 2444
524761 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 1800
544479 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 852
549197 Alberta Ltd.
 (Rocky Mountain House)  56
550110 Alberta Ltd. (Peace River)  2223
575665 Alberta Ltd.
 (Lac La Biche)     601
577463 Alberta Ltd. (Raymond) 1800
581244 Alberta Ltd.
 (Grande Cache)     601
583524 Alberta Ltd. (Brooks)  2223
599291 Alberta Ltd. (Lundbreck)    2098
601134 Alberta Ltd. (High Level)   601
604822 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 56
614055 Alberta Ltd. (Vauxhall)     57
616871 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 318
618444 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 852
621671 Alberta Ltd.
 (Grande Prairie)   2223
622080 Alberta Ltd. (Ponoka)  2098
628451 Alberta Ltd. (Peace River)  57
630176 Alberta Ltd. (Oyen)    2444
631305 Alberta Ltd. (Turin)   318
634302 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 853
635385 Alberta Ltd. (Okotoks) 1413
635412 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 601
636753 Alberta Ltd.
 (Medicine Hat)     2098
637339 Alberta Ltd. (Edmonton)     1801
637495 Alberta Ltd. (Clandonald)   1166
639602 Alberta Ltd. (Cluny)   853
643132 Alberta Ltd. (Bashaw)  2098
644261 Alberta Ltd. (St. Paul)     1166
646097 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 1166
646532 Alberta Ltd. (Delburne)     1170

647781 Alberta Ltd.
 (Spruce Grove)     1413
650325 Alberta Ltd. (Valleyview)   1413
650801 Alberta Ltd.
 (Grande Prairie)   2098
651398 Alberta Ltd. (High Prairie) 1413
651936 Alberta Ltd. (Ponoka)  2445
653684 Alberta Ltd. (Strathmore)   2098
656165 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 2098
656651 Alberta Ltd. (St. Paul)     2098
658846 Alberta Ltd. (New Sarepta)  2098
660077 Alberta Ltd. (Calgary) 2629
660584 Alberta Ltd.
 (Medicine Hat)     2445
662247 Alberta Ltd. (St. Paul)     2223
668053 Alberta Ltd. (St. Paul)     2629
668202 Alberta Ltd. (Ardrossan)    2629
A.H.M.S. Inc. (Edmonton) 1413
Abbasi Investments Ltd.
 (Edmonton)    1801
Abbott Holdings Ltd. (High River)  2629
Accutech Rentals Ltd. (Edmonton)   318
Adco Power Contractors Ltd.
 (Edmonton)    2223
Aebly, E. & L. (tbi) (Brooks) 57
Alberta Commercial Insurance
 (1992) Ltd. (Calgary)   1166
Alin Developments Ltd.
 (Edmonton)    2224
All Canadian Radiator Ltd.
 (Grande Prairie)   2098
Allard, S.A. (Calgary)   853
Allen Bros. Trucking
 (Peace River) 601, 1166
Aloiza Holdings Inc. (Edson)  853
AltaPro Golf Inc. (Edmonton)  601
Altitude Sports Inc. (Canmore)     1166
Anderson, R.F. (Kitscoty)     1413
Angotti, F. (Edmonton)   1413
Antel Business Services Inc.
 (Edmonton)    2445
Arrowpro International (tbi)
(Okotoks) 57
Athabasca Speed-Wash & Dry
 Cleaning Ltd. (Athabasca)    318
Audet, D.P. (tbi) (Edmonton)  853
Bar C Ranch & Cattle
 Company Ltd. (Cochrane) 2224
Barbara E. Zacharuk Aesthetic
 Therapies Ltd. (Jasper) 2445
Barrier Roofing Ltd. (Lethbridge)  1171
Bassano Auto Body (1977) Ltd.
 (Bassano)     601
Bassarab, R. & M. (tbi)
 (Valleyview)  2098
Bateman, A. (Edmonton)   1166
Beach Interiors Ltd. (Calgary)     1171
Bedyk, Christopher (Edmonton) 1166
BEE Ag-Electronics Inc.
 (Edmonton)    601
Bestway Windows Inc. (Calgary)     2629
Bill Schell Personnel Services
 (Calgary)(Ltd.) (Calgary)    853
Billesberger, K. & Kaus, C.
 (Fort Saskatchewan)     853
Blote, F.H. (Calgary)    1166
Boisjoli, C.A. (Ponoka)  601
Boisvert, R.H. (Lethbridge)   1167
Bootsma, J.H. (Calgary)  853
Boyne Lake General Store (tbi)
 (Boyne Lake)  1801
Brake Buddy Industries Inc.
 (Edmonton)    1167
Brick, I.C. (Calgary)    853
Brinkman, C. (Edmonton)  1167
Burger Palace (Two Hills) Ltd.
 (Two Hills)   1167
Cabana, S.M. (Calgary)   1167
Camrose Piano & Organ
 (1992) Ltd. (Ohaton)    318
Canada Ski Corporation (Canmore)   1413
Canadian Powered Parachutes Ltd.
 (Vegreville)  1167
Cardinal, K.A. (Edmonton)     1171
Carlson, S.T. (Lethbridge)    853
Cass's Stagger Inn Inc. (Red Deer) 57
Cavalier Building Maintenance
 and Welding Inc. (Edmonton)  853
Central Steam and Pressure Ltd.
 (Red Deer)    1413
Century Sunroom Renovations Inc.
 (Edmonton)    2224
Chandler, D. (Edmonton)  1167
Chidlaw, T. (Calgary)    1167
Chocolaterie Bernard Callebaut Ltd.
 (Calgary)     2629
Chow, M. (Edmonton) 1167
Church Creek Livestock Ltd.
 (Athabasca)   1413
Cintom Inc. (Grande Prairie)  318
Clarke, D. (Edmonton)    1171
Clauson Cold and Cooler Ltd.
 (Calgary)     57
Clicks & Bits Inc. (Calgary)  57
Colin, J.C. (Calgary)    57
Collins, L.C. (Red Deer) 2445
Colson, J.M. (Calgary)   1167
Commercial Woodcrafts Inc.
 (St. Albert)  1171
Contempo Kitchens Ltd.
 (Blackfalds)  2224
Costin, D. & L. (Lacombe)     1801
Cougar Match Corporation (Nisku)   1171
Coutu, M.R. (Edmonton)   1167
Craig, O.M.A. (Calgary)  1167
Craig Waterwell Ltd. (Edson)  2629
Crystal Clean Ltd. (Lethbridge)    1413
Cubitt, W. (Edmonton)    1171
Curtis-Brown, P.R. (St. Paul) 2445
DCS Systems Ltd. (Calgary)    1167
Decker, P.A. (Grand Centre)   1167
Deer Meadows Holdings Ltd.
 (Spruce Grove)     853
dePaiva, B.J. (Calgary)  1167
Detector Dog Services
 International Ltd. (Calgary) 1413
Devonshire Farms (tbi) (Kingman)   1171
Diana's Pets & Trophies Ltd.
 (Edson/Hinton)     2224
Donaghy, M.K. (Calgary)  1167
Duffus, K. and Halvorson, P.
 (Red Deer)    1168
Duncan, D.W. (Medicine Hat)   1171
Dwornik Welding (1982) Ltd.
 (Calgary)     1413
Dyte, S.R. (Calgary)     853
Eckert, D.L. (Long Lake) 1413
Edey, J.S. (Calgary)     1167
Elk Point Truss Ltd. (Elk Point)   1171
Energized Air Products Inc.
 (Edmonton)    2629
European Cheesecake Factory Ltd.
 (Sherwood Park)    1168
Evjen, K. (Canmore) 318
F & R Steelcraft Industries Inc.
 (Calgary)     2224
Fife, S.R. (Lethbridge)  853
Fit Electronics Inc. (Calgary)     601
Fletcher, K.W. (Calgary) 853
Foran, M.J. (Calgary)    854
Forest Lawn Bakery Ltd. (Calgary)  57
Forsyth, S.C. (Calgary)  854
Freelance Photos Ltd.
 (Medicine Hat)     602
Funk, Dr. R.J. (Wainwright)   854
Gadowski, L. & S. (Elk Point) 2445
Galaxy Technologies Inc.
 (Calgary)     2445
Gingera Investments Ltd. (Jasper)  1168
Global Geolab Limited
 (Medicine Hat)     2629
Godfrey, W.W. (Grande Prairie)     854
Golden Boy Medical (1991) Inc.
 (Edmonton)    1801
Gordash, M.D. (Daysland) 1171
Gow, B. (Evansburg) 1801
Great Stars Greetings Ltd. (Brooks)     1414
Great West Trailers Inc.
 (Edmonton)    2445
Green, T.B. (Lethbridge) 1171
Greenfield Auto Services Ltd.
 (Calgary)     1168
Haberlack Holdings Ltd. (Redcliff) 1171

Handee Hardware & Rentals Ltd.
 (Sexsmith)    2099
Hanley's Magic Muffins Inc.
 (Black Diamond)    2445
Hansen, L.A. (Bluffton)  854
Harker Auto Body Ltd. (Lethbridge) 57
Hawkline Manufacturing Inc.
 (Edmonton)    2224
Hay, S.W.J. (Edmonton)   1414
Hemisphere Engineering Inc.
 (Edmonton)    1414
Herle's Bulk Services Ltd.
 (Galahad)     2445
Herzog Enterprises Ltd. (Athabasca)     57
High Prairie Truck & Trailer
 (tbi) (High Prairie)    2099
Ho-Ann Enterprises Inc.
 (Lloydminster)     2099
Hudson, M. (Camrose)     1171
Humeniuk, L. & C. (Myrnam)    2629
Hunterhorn Bakery Limited
 (Calgary)     2099
Inkahutz Steel & Salvage Ltd.
 (Peace River) 602
Ireland, F. (Vermilion)  1801
Itonica Hair Salon Inc. (Edmonton) 1414
J.T. Food Corp. (Lethbridge)  1801
Jacques Cartier Clothiers, Banff Inc.
 (Banff)  1414
Janco Consulting Ltd. (Vauxhall)   318
Jasper Hawes Ltd. (Jasper)    1168
Jaymat Construction Ltd.
 (Edmonton)    1168
Jerome, B.S. (Calgary)   1801
Johnson Office Products Inc.
 (Edmonton)    1168
Jones, C. (Grande Prairie)    2099
Jones, C.A. (Grande Prairie)  854
Jones, S.A.B. (Ponoka)   602
Jordan Properties Inc. (Canmore)   1414
Jorgensen Farm Supplies Ltd.
 (Nobleford)   1168
Joyes, T. (Calgary) 1414
K & D Dalby Holdings Ltd.
 (Smoky Lake)  57
K & M Burchill Investments Ltd.
 (Lac La Biche)     2629
Kasprzyk, C.I. (Edmonton)     854
Kee-Lok Security Supplies Ltd.
 (Calgary)     318, 1801
Kenrick, R. & M. (tbi) (Calgary)   2099
Key Concrete Ltd. (Calgary)   2224
Kiss, S.A. (Calgary)     1168
Kneeland, T.R. (Donalda) 2224
Ko, S. & Kang, E. (Calgary)   1414
Konni Steel Ltd. (Calgary)    2224
Kordikowski, D.M. (Calgary)   1168

Kosinski, & Gartner (tbi)
 (Daysland)    2445
Kossey, S. & M. (Elk Point)   57
L.A. Family Fun Services Inc.
 (Lethbridge)  1172
L.A. Mint Inc. (Lacombe) 57
L.A. Silk Flowers & Tropicals Ltd.
 (Lethbridge)  2224
Lac La Biche Glass & Mirror (tbi)
 (Lac La Biche)     1172
Lang, J.D. (Red Deer)    1172
Leavitt, S. (Calgary)    1801
Lehmann, H.A. (Calgary)  854
Lehr, D. & C. (Camrose)  318
Letourneau, J. (Calgary) 1168
Liedke, J. (Grande Prairie)   854
Lis, C. (Edmonton)  854
Locherby's Chocolates &
 Confectionery Ltd. (Calgary) 2224
Longerich, W.M. (St. Albert)  1168
Lordan Logging Ltd. (Wildwood)     1168
M & F Towne-N-Country Real
 Estate Ltd. (Sylvan Lake)    854
M S G Investments Ltd.
 (Foremost)    1414
M.H.W. Manufacturing Ltd.
 (Camrose)     58
M.H.W. Manufacturing Ltd.
 (Camrose)     854
M.I. Cable Technologies Inc.
 (Calgary)     2629
Macpherson, G. (Red Deer)     318
Magic's Auto Parts Ltd.
 (Brooks) 1172, 1801
Makeiff, J. (Calgary)    1168
Malloy, T.A. (Gull Lake) 1414
Marsellus, C. (Red Deer) 1168
McLeod, B. & D. (Lloydminster)     2629
Meldrum, C. (Sherwood Park)   1169
Mike's Meats Inc. (Medicine Hat)   1172
Mills Motors Inc. (Niton)     1414
Mitchell, A. & Robberstad, A.
 (Calgary)     854
Mogg, S. (Edmonton) 319
Moojalsky, W.: Leishman, D.:
 Nieves, A. (tbi) (Cardston)  1414
Morrison, C.L. (Waterton Park)     319
Motco Holdings Ltd. (Edson)   2224
Murray, J.A. (tbi) (Brooks)   602
Nazarko, S. (Hines Creek)     1414
Neil MacKinnon Mechanical
 Services Ltd. (Medicine Hat) 1801
Nelson, K.A. (Edmonton)  1169
Night Alert Security Inc.
 (Grande Prairie)   58
Nobert, J.M. (Calgary)   1169
Nor-East Venture Ltd. (St. Paul)   1172
Norenda Group Ltd. (Cardston) 58
Norm's Hot Shot Ltd. (Edmonton)    1169
Northcott, B.J. (Calgary)     319
Northland Building Supplies Ltd.
 (Edmonton)    1414
O'Krane, R. (Calgary)    1172
Ogilvie, M. & Stebner, I. (Ponoka) 854
Oracheski, F.A. (Edmonton)    1169
Osprey Projects (1992) Ltd.
 (Wandering River)  2629
Pack, J.G. (Lethbridge)  1169
Page, J. & C. (Medicine Hat)  602
Paradise Valley Hardware & Carpentry
 (tbi) (Paradise Valley) 1801
Pardel Mfg. Ltd. (Edmonton)   2099
Parranto, E. (Lac La Biche)   602
Paterson, D.R. (Calgary) 1169
Pattison, R. & Johnsen, F.
 (Calgary)     602
Peace Equipment Parts Ltd.
 (Grimshaw)    58
Peel, S. (Edson)    2630
Penson, S. & Wendt, L. (tbi)
 (Grande Prairie)   602
People's Automotive Ltd.
 (Grande Prairie)   1169
Petrescu, G. (Calgary)   1169
Photographs by Drake (tbi)
 (Brooks) 1414
Pienkos, R. (Red Deer)   1415
Pinewood Mechanical Services Ltd.
 (Spruce Grove)     1802
Plum, C. (tbi) (Calgary) 2445
Ponoka Cabinet Makers Ltd.
 (Ponoka) 1802
Prieston, B. (Edmonton)  1169
Prime Cuts Meat & Deli Ltd.
 (Vegreville)  1169
Proact Management Resources Ltd.
 (Vermilion)   2630
Process Color Print Ltd. (Calgary) 1169
Proclad Enterprises Ltd.
 (St. Albert)  1802
Production Dynamics Ltd.
 (Calgary)     2630
Protech Logging Ltd.
 (Lloydminster)     1169
Quartly, B. & R. (Camrose)    58
Quintel Communications Ltd.
 (Peace River) 602
R.D.B. Environmental Services Inc.
 (Red Deer)    319
R.T.E. Holdings Ltd. (Brooks) 1415
Rafter Ell Enterprises Ltd.
 (Cardston)    1415
RAM Technical Services Ltd.
 (Calgary)     1172
Ramdanny, R.A. (Calgary) 1172

Red Deer Adviser Publications Ltd.
 (Red Deer)    2099
Redekopp, F. (Clive)     58
Reliable Manure Services (1993) Ltd.
 (Brooks) 1172
Rellik Enterprises Ltd.
 (Medicine Hat)     602
Revolve Technologies Inc.
 (Calgary)     2445
Richard G. Parke Ltd. (Nisku) 2224
Richer, A. (Blackfalds)  1415
Richer, A. & B. (Blackfalds)  2446
Rizvi, A.S. (Edmonton)   1169
Robert Cushon (tbi) (Edson)   1413
Roberts, G. (tbi)( (Fox Creek)     2099
Ross, W.J. (Calgary)     1169
Rowland, A.W. & N.J.
 (Big Valley)  1172
S.R.&D. Holdings Ltd.
 (Edmonton)    2630
Safari Manufacturing Inc. (Sundre) 854
Sainico Investment Inc. (Gleichen) 1172
Samsco Service (1990) Ltd.
 (Brooks) 1415
Samtech Communications Inc.
 (Edmonton)    2446
Second Season Sports Ltd.
 (Calgary)     1415
Sepkowski, P.A. (Calgary)     1169
Shake Masters Ltd. (Calgary)  602
Shea, L.R. (Lethbridge)  1415
Sheep River Motor Inn Ltd.
 (Okotoks)     1802
Shobiri-Nabavi, M. (Calgary)  855
Shobiri-Nabavi, S. (Calgary)  855
Shore, R. & L. (County of
 Wetaskiwin)   1802
Signs Unlimited Inc. (Pincher Creek)    58
Silliker, M. (St. Albert)     1802
SKO Holdings Ltd. (Edmonton)  319
Snider, E. (Ponoka) 58
South Country Color Photo Ltd.
 (Lethbridge)  1172
Speed Stitch Embroidery Canada Inc.
 (Calgary)     2446
Spinks Insulating Co. Ltd.
 (Vermilion)   2446
Sportscene Ltd. (St. Paul)    1172
Spurline Construction (tbi)
 (Peace River) 58
Stadnyk, D. (Edmonton)   319
Stampede Steel Manufacturers Ltd.
 (Linden) 1802
Stanford, C.G. (Lethbridge)   855
Stecyk, R.S. (Calgary)   1169
Steele, G.D. (Edmonton)  1170
Stenwill Holdings Ltd.
 (Pincher Creek)    2630
Stern, M.J. (Edmonton)   1170
Stettler Travel Inn (1979) Ltd.
 (Daysland)    58
Stevens, M.L. (Red Deer) 855
Stevenson, G.A. (Calgary)     1172
Stewart and Newton Holdings (tbi)
 (Wetaskiwin)  1802
Stewart, R. and Pipko, D.
 (Calgary)     1173
Stillpoint Clinics Ltd. (Calgary)  2446
Stribbell, H. (Lethbridge)    855
Suitables For Men Ltd.
 (Lethbridge)  1415
Sundre Auto Body (1995) Inc.
 (Sundre) 2099
Swift, M.R. (Red Deer)   1415
Swingin' Gate Productions Inc.     2099
Syscom Group Inc. (Edmonton)  319
T. Baird Logging Ltd. (Edson) 2225
Talon Enterprises Ltd. (Calgary)   58
Tanzer Drilling Ltd. (Tofield)     2446
Tarney, R. & R. (tbi) (Rimbey)     58
The Canmore Climbing Centre Ltd.
 (Canmore)     319
The Sub Club Ltd. (Leduc)     58
The Way to The Bluesky Inc.
 (Calgary)     1173
The Western Shop (1986) Ltd.
 (Jasper) 1173
Thorkelson, H.D. (Calgary)    1170
TLT Enterprises Ltd. (Camrose)     1171

Toth, H. (Red Deer) 1170
Tran, T.M. (Edmonton)    1170
Tran, T.M. (Edmonton)    2099
Tremblay, J.J. (Edson)   1802
Ultra Paint & Wallcoverings Ltd.
 (Fairview)    2630
United R & D Energy Ltd.
 (Grande Prairie)   1802
Val's Bakery & Coffee Shop Ltd.
 (Valleyview)  2225
Vanleenen, S.J. (Sherwood Park)    1170
Vauxhall Meat & Sausage Ltd.
 (Vauxhall)    59
Vermilion Valley Auto Parts Ltd.
 (Vermilion)   2630
Vickers, G.S. (Calgary)  855
Vision Works Commercial
 Productions Inc. (Calgary)   319
Vogt, M.J. (Calgary)     855
Vold, S. (Ponoka)   1170
Walters, B.R. (Calgary)  1170
Warren, K. (Calgary)     1170
Weatherhead, J. (Medicine Hat)     855
Wi-Lan Inc. (Calgary)    1173
Wilders Motors Inc. (Ponoka)  319
Wiseman Coupland Insurance
 (1992) Ltd. (Red Deer)  1170
Wright, R.C. (Edmonton)  1170
Zawadoski, S. & Martin, D.
 (St. Paul)    2225
Zhou, J.S. (Calgary)     1170

Alberta Public Affairs Bureau

Hosting Expenses
164

Alberta Public Works, Supply and Services

Contract Increases Approved
Contract No. EE25756          1310
Contract No. EE29482          1802

Sale or Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)

592371 Alberta Ltd. 954
595314 Alberta Inc. 953, 955, 1173
623219  Alberta Ltd.     1173
651936 Alberta Ltd. 2101
659634 Alberta Ltd. 2101
Agricultural Financial
 Services Corporation    1311, 2100
Anderson, David B.  744, 1416
Avinashi, Dr. Romesh K.  2101
Bar-Aug Enterprises Ltd. 2446
Bilobrowka, Roman   1416
Blanchard, Susan Frances 2100
Board of Trustees of Rocky View
 School Division No. 41  1803
Brown, Peter and Kraus, Louise     602
C.G. Electrical Maintenance
 Service Ltd.  1678
CBR Cement Canada Ltd.   2100
Christian Reformed Board of Home
 Missions of Canada 2225
City of Calgary     744
City of Edmonton    954
City of Lethbridge  2544
Cochlan, Eddie C. and
 Cochlan, Jean 2308
Colpitts, Stewart Stevie 2100
Deboer, Geoffrey Albert and
 Deboer, Patricia Ann    1803
Dersch, Harvey Walter and Dersch,
 Marie Genevieve Collette     2631
Evangelical Covenant Church
 of Canada     1678
Fjordbotten, Leroy and
 Fjordbotten, Gail  2630
Furneaux, David and
 Furneaux, Juliette 953
Gamache, Bernard L. and
 Gamache, Claude G. 1174
Gamache, Gilles and
 Gamache, Sylvia    603
Gamache, Louise E.  1173
Gilmet, Ed J. and Moore, Suzan     2225
Goddard, Douglas Robert
 and Goddard, Elizabeth  1312
Her Majesty the Queen in Right
 of Canada c/o Department of
 Indian Affairs and Northern
 Development   1679
Hickey, Willama J.  1899
Hygaard, Terry and Hygaard,
 Lilianne 1311
Kastner, Martin     2631
Kerihill Cattle Company Ltd.  1678
Kimble Bros. Trucking Ltd.    1678

Laplante, Albert and Laplante, Ann 1311
LPS Investments Inc.     1678
Makowecki, Thomas and
 Burwash-Makowecki, Nelda     1092
Marble Innovations Ltd.  953
McLachlan, Terry Lee and
 McLachlan, Darcy Donald 2100
Michaud, Dennis and Michaud,
 Marie-Line    1312
Michener Allen Auctioneering Ltd.  1311
Mile Mike Petrovic  2630
Mission Ridge Animal Hospital 744
Municipal District of
 Opportunity No. 17 2446
Pretzlaff, Oskar and
 Pretzlaff, Eileen  603
Ringuette, Victor and
 Ringuette, Dennis  603
Robinson, Kenneth Paul and
 Robinson, Janet Patricia     1416
Sarpal, Paitpal Singh    1899
Stones Jewellery Ltd.    1899
Sweetnam Farms Ltd. 1803
The Governors of the
 University of Calgary   953, 2630
Town of Vulcan 1173
Wallgren, Robert Harry and
 Wallgren, Kareen Audrey 1416
Walton Development Inc.  1679
Watt, Allan Alfred and
 Watt, Patricia Ruth     953
Wierenga, Larry Allen and
 Wierenga, Ivan Peter    1415, 1416
Alberta Safety Codes Council

Agency Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. A000100 - Home Check Inc.  56, 2544, 2631
Accreditation No. A000101 - Magna IV Engineering Ltd.  56
Accreditation No. A000103 - Hillside Home Inspection Services Inc.    2727
Accreditation No. A000106 - Davis Electrical Inspection Services Ltd. 503
Accreditation No. A000107 - Broere Electric Ltd.  1165
Accreditation No. A000109 - Bridge Electro-Mech Services Ltd.    161, 503
Accreditation No. A000110 - Friendly Fire    504
Accreditation No. A000111 - Titan Electric and Controls Ltd.     504
Accreditation No. A000113 - 2nd Look Inspection Services    317
Accreditation No. A000115 - Alberta Inspection Services     503
Accreditation No. A000116 - Gen-Dahl Management Corporation Ltd. 504
Accreditation No. A000117 - Salus Building and Fire Safety Consultants Inc.     599
Accreditation No. A000118 - Rosebud Building Inspection Services 161
Accreditation No. A000119 - W.J. Hawkes Agency    1411
Accreditation No. A000121 - S.L.E. Inspection Services 1570
Accreditation No. A000122 - J & D Inspection Services  1412
Accreditation No. A000123 - A.B.C. Inspection & Consulting Services   852
Accreditation No. A000124 - Johnston & Johnston Inspection Services   1412
Accreditation No. A000125 - Phoenix Development and Consulting Inc.   317
Accreditation No. A000126 - 545035 Alberta Ltd. (Inspection Inc.)     1571
Accreditation No. A000127 - Kenonic Inspection Services Ltd.     2308
Accreditation No. A000129 - Fine Points Inspection Services 1571, 1572
Accreditation No. A000130 - Inspex Engineering    1165
Accreditation No. A000132 - Elspect Electrical Ltd.    1165
Accreditation No. A000133 - Thiessen Inspection Agency 1165
Accreditation No. A000134 - Certified Building Inspections  1412
Accreditation No. A000135 - Yellowhead Executive Services   1675
Accreditation No. A000136 - Comet Inspection Services  1675
Accreditation No. A000137 - Mulvey Agency    1572
Accreditation No. A000138 - B.E. Inspection Services Ltd.   1795
Accreditation No. A000139 - Electrical Inspection Services Ltd.  1572
Accreditation No. A000140 - Alberta Boilers Safety Association   852
Accreditation No. A000141 - Provincial Codes Safety Inspection Services
Ltd. 1572, 1573
Accreditation No. A000142 - County of St. Paul No. 19 Inspection Services  1996
Accreditation No. A000143 - Dransfield Inspection Services Ltd.  1573
Accreditation No. A000144 - L.P. Electrical Contracting and Consulting
Services Ltd.  1795
Accreditation No. A000145 - Exclusive Building Inspection Agency 1886
Accreditation No. A000146 - MB-Building Inspection Services Agency    1092
Accreditation No. A000147 - E.A. Engineering & Inspection Service     950
Accreditation No. A000147 - Ed Agoto Consulting and Inspection Services    1573
Accreditation No. A000148 - Kautz Inspection Services  1675, 1676
Accreditation No. A000149 - 638101 Alberta Ltd., O/A Allen and Associates  1676
Accreditation No. A000149 - Allen and Associates (a Division of 638101
Alberta
 Ltd.)         2446, 2447
Accreditation No. A000150 - Consulting, Testing and Inspection Inc.   950
Accreditation No. A000151 - Certified Building Inspection Services    1795
Accreditation No. A000152 - Alberta Construction Standards Inc.  1676
Accreditation No. A000153 - Aim Project Services  1795
Accreditation No. A000154 - Delta Catalytic Industrial Services Ltd.  2225
Accreditation No. A000156 - UMA Inspection Services    2089, 2090
Accreditation No. A000157 - Montgomery Inspection Agencies  2225, 2226
Accreditation No. A000158 - Palliser Regional Municipal Services 2090,
2091
Accreditation No. A000159 - Alberta Electrical Inspection Services Ltd.    2226
Accreditation No. A000160 - Prairie Light & Power 1886
Accreditation No. A000160 - Prairie Light & Power (Also O/A Alberta Permit
 Pro)          2091, 2632
Accreditation No. A000161 - TECL Inspection Service    1165, 1573, 1574,
2544
Accreditation No. A000162 - P & G Inspection Services  1676
Accreditation No. A000163 - SCO Services     1997
Accreditation No. A000164 - Ultima Inspection Agency Corporation 1997
Accreditation No. A000165 - Ramco Holdings Ltd.   2091
Accreditation No. A000166 - Alsafe Inspections Agency Ltd.  1886
Accreditation No. A000167 - I.J.D. Electrical Inspection Services     1795
Accreditation No. A000168 - RS Inspection Services     1676
Accreditation No. A000169 - Synergy Inspection Services     1887
Accreditation No. A000170 - Regent Electric Ltd.  2092
Accreditation No. A000172 - Chuck's Electrical Inspection Services Ltd.    1795
Accreditation No. A000173 - Bond Electrical Consulting Ltd. 2308
Accreditation No. A000175 - Nett's Inspection Agency   2447
Accreditation No. A000177 - Val-Zehan Inspection Services   2308
Accreditation No. A000178 - Park Enterprises 2448
Accreditation No. A000179 - City of Lethbridge Fire Department &
Investigations
 Agency        1887
Accreditation No. A000180 - Alberta Municipal Safety Codes Service
Commission     1796
Accreditation No. A000181 - City of Camrose  2448, 2449
Accreditation No. A000183 - Moffat Building Consultants     2308
Accreditation No. A000184 - Alberta Inspection Company 2309
Accreditation No. A000187 - Demco Enterprises Ltd.     2545
Accreditation No. A000188 - Albert S. Roach Fire Training & Consulting
Services  2545
Accreditation No. A000189 - Agra Earth and Environmental Limited 2449,
2450
Accreditation No. A000191 - Local Inspection Services Ltd.  2545
Accreditation No. A000192 - All Trades Inspection Services Ltd.  2450
Accreditation No. A000193 - Pro-Train Fire and Safety Training Consultants 2727
Accreditation No. A000194 - Kokanee Consultants Ltd.   2226
Accreditation No. A000195 - G.W. Inspection Services   2632
Accreditation No. A000196 - River View Inspection Services Ltd.  2545,
2546
Accreditation No. A000197 - Town & Country Inspection Services   2450
Accreditation No. A000199 - Nu-Options Electrical Inspections    2632
Accreditation No. A000201 - A.W.B. Building Inspection Service Agency 2727
Accreditation No. A000202 - Edmonton Power   2450
Accreditation No. A000204 - Poletop High Voltage Inspection 2546
Accreditation No. A000206 - A-1 Inspection Service 540555 Alberta Limited  2546
Accreditation No. A000210 - Centra Gas Alberta Inc.    2632
Accreditation No. A000212 - Badger Electrical Inspection Services     2632
Accreditation No. A000213 - Westcan Fire Safety Services    2546
Accreditation No. A000214 - Code Electrical Inspections     2633
Accreditation No. A000215 - Technique Inspection Agency     2450
Accreditation No. A000217 - Ron's (RJ) Electrical Inspection & Consulting  2633
Accreditation No. A000219 - Bow Valley Safety Inspections Limited     2633

Cancellation of Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
County of Ponoka         2736
Summer Village of Jarvis Bay       2737
Summer Village of Norglenwold      2737
Town of Edson       2736
Town of Slave Lake       2736
Town of Sylvan Lake      2738
Village of Big Valley         2737
Village of Birchcliff         2737
Village of Donalda       2737
Village of Half Moon Bay      2737
Village of Parkland Beach          2737
Village of Sunbreaker Cove         2738

Corporate Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. C000101 - Imperial Oil Resources Limited  2309
Accreditation No. C000102 - Shell Canada Limited  2727
Accreditation No. C000103 - Pancanadian Petroleum Limited   2451
Accreditation No. C000105 - Anderson Exploration Ltd.  2727
Accreditation No. C000106 - Mobil Oil Canada 2309
Accreditation No. C000107 - Rainbow Pipe Line Company, Ltd. 2451
Accreditation No. C000108 - Petro-Canada (Resources Division)    2728
Accreditation No. C000109 - Gulf Canada Resources Ltd. 2728
Accreditation No. C000110 - Federated Pipe Lines Limited    2634
Accreditation No. C000112 - Amoco Canada Petroleum Company Ltd.  2451
Accreditation No. C000114 - Suncor Inc., Resources Group    2634
Accreditation No. C000116 - Syncrude Canada Ltd.  2451
Accreditation No. C000117 - Nova Gas Transmission Ltd. 2634
Accreditation No. C000120 - Millar Western Pulp (Whitecourt) Ltd.)    2728
Accreditation No. C000121 - City of Red Deer 2309
Accreditation No. C000123 - University of Alberta 2309, 2728
Accreditation No. C000124 - Alberta Newsprint Company  2728
Accreditation No. C000125 - City of Medicine Hat  2546
Accreditation No. C000129 - Chauvco Resources Ltd.     2089
Accreditation No. C000130 - Talisman Energy Inc.  2547
Accreditation No. C000132 - Chevron Canada Resources   2451
Accreditation No. C000134 - Conoca Canada Limited 2452
Accreditation No. C000137 - Enron Oil Canada Ltd. 2310
Accreditation No. C000139 - Norcen Energy Resources Limited 2728
Accreditation No. C000142 - Agrium Inc.      2729
Accreditation No. C000143 - Czar Resources Ltd.   2310
Accreditation No. C000145 - Rigel Oil & Gas Ltd.  2310
Accreditation No. C000147 - International Colin Energy Corporation    2634
Accreditation No. C000148 - J.M. Huber Corporation     2310
Accreditation No. C000158 - Ranger Oil Limited    2729
Accreditation No. C000162 - Star Oil & Gas Ltd.   2729
Accreditation No. C000166 - Paloma Petroleum Limited   2310
Accreditation No. C000170 - Corvair Oils Limited  2311
Accreditation No. C000172 - Millar Western Industries Ltd.  2729
Accreditation No. C000189 - Stampeder Exploration Ltd. 2729
Accreditation No. C000198 - Kerr-McGee Canada Ltd.     2452
Accreditation No. C000199 - Canadian Natural Resources Limited   2452

Joint Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. J000100          1800
Accreditation No. J000103          2634
Accreditation No. J000105          2226
Accreditation No. J000106          2311
Accreditation No. J000107          2547
Accreditation No. J000108          1796, 1797, 1798, 1799
Accreditation No. J000109          2227
Accreditation No. J000112          2730
Accreditation No. J000113          2635
Accreditation No. J000120          2548, 2549, 2635
Accreditation No. J000123          2729, 2730
Accreditation No. J000126          2730

Municipal Accreditation (Safety Codes Act)
Accreditation No. M000100 - Rocky Mountain House  56, 1574
Accreditation No. M000101 - Red Deer         1574
Accreditation No. M000102 - Wembley          504
Accreditation No. M000104 - Lethbridge       1997, 1998
Accreditation No. M000115 - Medicine Hat     1574, 1677
Accreditation No. M000116 - Rocky View No. 44     1677
Accreditation No. M000123 - Calgary          2452
Accreditation No. M000124 - Beaverlodge 1677
Accreditation No. M000125 - Hinton      2549
Accreditation No. M000126 - Drumheller       1574, 1575, 2730
Accreditation No. M000129 - Brooks      1575
Accreditation No. M000130 - Wetaskiwin       2636, 2730
Accreditation No. M000131 - Drayton Valley   2636
Accreditation No. M000132 - Red Deer         1575
Accreditation No. M000133 - Airdrie          2731
Accreditation No. M000136 - Whitecourt       2549
Accreditation No. M000139 - Innisfail        1677, 1678
Accreditation No. M000140 - Spirit River No. 133  2731
Accreditation No. M000150 - Elk Point        2636
Accreditation No. M000151 - Bighorn No. 8    2637
Accreditation No. M000152 - Canmore          2550
Accreditation No. M000154 - Elnora      2311
Accreditation No. M000163 - Caroline         2731, 2732
Accreditation No. M000165 - Yellowhead No. 94     2637
Accreditation No. M000166 - Spruce Grove     2312, 2732
Accreditation No. M000168 - Nampa       2732
Accreditation No. M000170 - Stettler         2550
Accreditation No. M000180 - Eckville         2550
Accreditation No. M000181 - Crowsnest Pass   2452
Accreditation No. M000185 - Youngstown  2637
Accreditation No. M000191 - Athabasca        2732
Accreditation No. M000205 - Didsbury         2227, 2453
Accreditation No. M000208 - Wainwright       2637
Accreditation No. M000213 - Hanna       2732, 2733
Accreditation No. M000274 - Penhold          2453, 2733
Accreditation No. M000318 - Chestermere 2733
Accreditation No. M000321 - Oyen        2734
Accreditation No. M000326 - Bashaw      2734
Accreditation No. M000328 - Coaldale         2734
Accreditation No. M000351 - Veteran          2638
Accreditation No. M000354 - Cowley      2735
Accreditation No. M000355 - Sylvan Lake 2735
Accreditation No. M000373 - Lacombe          2735
Accreditation No. M000393 - Bowden      2735, 2736
Accreditation No. M000394 - High Level       2736

Alberta Transportation and Utilities

Construction Contract Increases
Contract Number 5427/94       165
Contract Number 5308/93       955
Contract Number 5313/93       955
Contract Number 5434/94       956
Contract Number 5459/94       955
Contract Number 5557/94       956

Notice of Disposition of Land (Government Organization Act)
522841 Alberta Ltd. 2314
Bri-Mar Oilfield Services Ltd.     1418
Brown, Norman E.    2314
City of Edmonton    2313
City of Fort Saskatchewan     2101
City of Lloydminster     2313
County of Red Deer No. 23     610, 1679
Doll, Walter J. & Doll, Phyllis    2101
Donald, Brett & Pamela   2314
Eckert, Paul   1679
Eldridge, Joseph    1418
Holmes, John and Holmes, Sandra    610
Mapp, Wesley   1804
Maybank Drugs. Ltd. 745
Municipal District of Mackenzie No. 23  2454
Municipal District of Opportunity No. 17     2454
Municipal District of Pincher Creek No. 9    1679
Municipal District of Woodlands No. 15  855, 1093, 2454
Municipal District of Yellowhead No. 94 855, 1804, 2454
Municipality of Crowsnest     504
Paish, John J. 1576
Pedersen, Bruce W., Professional Corp.  1679
Ponoka Stampede & Exhibition Association     2313
Roblyn Bulk Sales Ltd.   1325
Sauter, Kenneth     2313
Siebert, Vic & Evelyn    2454
Stewart, J.A.  2314
Topline Construction     1418
Town of Edson  2454
Town of Grande Cache     2454
Town of Lac La Biche     2314, 2454
Town of Olds & Town of Didsbury    1679
Welcome Ford Sales  2314
Wright, David & Sylvia   1418

Motor Transport Services Division - Bus Application (Motor Transport Act)
59, 1416, 2312, 2313, 2453, 2738

Alberta Treasury

Change of Name of Credit Union (Credit Union Act)
Caisse Populaire St. Paul Credit Union Ltd. to Servus Credit Union Ltd.    2550
Calgary General Hospital Savings & Credit Union Ltd. to CHEC Credit Union
Ltd. 1175

Estates which Comprise the Ultimate Heir Trust Fund (Ultimate Heir Act)
1419

Hosting Expenses
1093

Insurance Notice (Insurance Act)
Amendments to Owner's Policy  1418

Notice of Certificate of Registration (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
General Trust of Canada  2551

Notice of Issuance of Letters Patent (Loan and Trust Corporations Act)
Olympia Trust Company    2102

Alberta Workers' Compensation Board (Workers' Compensation Act)
1995 Industries by Rating Group within Industrial Sector    325
1996 Premium Rates by Rate Group within Sector    2314

     Orders-in-Council
Orders-in-council Listed by Act

(County Act & Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 814/94 - County of Athabasca No. 12/I.D. No. 18   138
O.C. 816/94 - County of Vermilion River No. 24/I.D. No. 18  143

(Improvement Districts Act)
Boundaries for Improvement District
O.C. 809/94 - Improvement District No. 143   131

Lloydminster Charter
Annexation of Land
O.C. 713/95    2707

(Mines and Minerals Act)
Agreement Entered
O.C. 671/94 - Medicine Hat Gas Agreement (Amended)     129
O.C.  34/95 - Alberta Reita Lake (Phase II) Crown Agreement 426
O.C.  35/95 - Alberta Soars Lake Crown Agreement:  Amendment Agreement No.
1    453
O.C. 108/95 - Alberta Suncor (O.S.G.) Crown Agreement: Amendment Agreement
No. 1     700
O.C. 377/95 - Alberta Primrose Crown Agreement    1293
O.C. 433/95 - Norcen IGS Crown Agreement     1538
O.C. 497/95 - Assignment and Novation Agreements  1659
O.C. 728/95 - Alberta Wabasca Crown Agreement     2711

(Municipal Government Act)
Amalgamation
O.C. 362/95 - Improvement District No. 6/The Municipality of Crowsnest Pass     1277
O.C. 363/95 - Improvement District No. 40/The Municipal District of
 Pincher Creek No. 9     1281

(Municipal Government Act)
Annexation of Land
O.C. 812/94 - M.D. of Pincher Creek No. 9/I.D. No. 6   133
O.C. 813/94 - M.D. of Bonnyville No. 87/I.D. No. 18    135
O.C. 815/94 - County of Smoky Lake No. 13/I.D. No. 18  141
O.C.   8/95 - County of Wheatland No. 16/Town of Strathmore 250
O.C. 198/95 - M.D. of Bonnyville No. 87/Town of Grand Centre     834
O.C. 352/95 - M.D. of Cardston No. 6/Town of Magrath   1149
O.C. 385/95 - M.D. of Yellowhead No. 94/Town of Hinton 1297
O.C. 421/95 - M.D. of Rocky View No. 44/Town of Cochrane    1397
O.C. 487/95 - M.D. of Rocky View No. 44/City of Calgary     1651
O.C. 515/95 - M.D. of Taber No. 14/Village of Barnwell 1764
O.C. 516/95 - Town of St. Paul/County of St. Paul No. 19    1766
O.C. 582/95 - County of Newell No. 4/Village of Rosemary    2067
O.C. 654/95 - County of Newell No. 4/Village of Duchess     2424
O.C. 655/95 - M.D. of Smoky River No. 130/Village of Girouxville 2426
O.C. 656/95 - M.D. of Rocky View No. 44/Town of Chestermere 2428

(Municipal Government Act)
Change of Name
O.C. 104/95 - M.D. of Big Lakes No. 125 to M.D. of Big Lakes     700
O.C. 105/95 - County of Parkland No. 31 to Parkland County  700
O.C. 324/95 - Village of Coalhurst to Town of Coalhurst     1148
O.C. 325/95 - County of Lac Ste. Anne No. 28 to Lac Ste. Anne County  1276
O.C. 351/95 - County of Strathcona No. 20 to Strathcona County   1276
O.C. 383/95 - County of Lacombe No. 14 to Lacombe County    1397

(Municipal Government Act)
Change of Status
O.C. 761/95 - Strathcona County from Municipal District to Specialized
Municipality   2716

(Municipal Government Act)
Erratum
O.C. 260/95    1389

(Municipal Government Act)
Local Authorities Board Order
O.C. 716/94 - Order No. 21123 - Town of Okotoks   12
O.C. 759/94 - Order No. 21127 - Town of Bon Accord     42

(Municipal Government Act)
Municipal District Formed
O.C. 754/94 - M.D. of Birch Hills No. 19     19
O.C. 755/94 - M.D. of Saddle Hills No. 20    23
O.C. 756/94 - M.D. of Clear Hills No. 21     27
O.C. 757/94 - M.D. of Mackenzie No. 23  29
O.C. 758/94 - M.D. of Big Lakes No. 125 34
O.C. 260/95 - M.D. of Northern Lights No. 22 940
O.C. 382/95 - M.D. of Opportunity No. 17

(Municipal Government Act)
Order in Council Amended
O.C. 753/94 - Amends O.C. 634/94 - M.D. of Ranchland No. 66 17
O.C. 638/95 - Amends O.C. 487/95 - M.D. of Rockyview No. 44/City of Calgary
     2298

(Municipal Government Act)
Order in Council Rescinded
O.C. 811/94 - Rescinds O.C. 637/94 133

(Municipal Government Act)
Specialized Municipality Formed - Amalgamation
O.C. 817/94 - Municipality of Wood Buffalo   145

(Municipal Government Act)
Village Dissolved
O.C. 614/95 - Village of Cluny     2211

(School Act)
Order in Council Amended
O.C. 622/94 - Amends O.C. 577/94 The David Thompson R.D. No. 5   2
O.C. 623/94 - Amends O.C. 580/94 The Greater Holy Family C.S.R.D. No. 17   2
O.C. 624/94 - Amends O.C. 581/94 The Greater Aspen View R.D. No. 19   5
O.C. 625/94 - Amends O.C. 582/94 The Greater Holy Trinity C.R.D. No. 21    9
O.C. 626/94 - Amends O.C. 584/94 The Elk Island Holy Trinity C.S.R.D. No.
23   10
O.C. 627/94 - Amends O.C. 585/94 The Greater Heartland R.D. No. 24    10
O.C. 692/94 - Amends O.C. 579/94 The Greater Elk Island R.D. No. 14   10
O.C. 693/94 - Amends O.C. 580/94 The Greater Holy Family C.S.R.D. No. 17   11
O.C. 694/94 - Amends O.C. 583/94 The Greater St. Thomas Aquinas R.C.S.R.D.
No. 22    12
O.C. 741/94 - Amends O.C. 580/94 The Greater Holy Family C.S.R.D. No. 17   17
O.C. 742/94 - Amends O.C. 583/94 The Greater St. Thomas Aquinas R.C.S.R.D.
No. 22    17
O.C. 781/94 - Amends O.C. 581/94 The Greater Aspen View R.D. No. 19   585
O.C. 782/94 - Amends O.C. 586/94 The Greater Buffalo Trail R.D. No. 28     585
O.C.   3/95 - Amends O.C. 579/94 The Greater Elk Island R.D. No. 14   587

Orders-in-council Listed by Number
O.C. 622/94 - School Act 2
O.C. 623/94 - School Act 2
O.C. 624/94 - School Act 5
O.C. 625/94 - School Act 9
O.C. 626/94 - School Act 10
O.C. 627/94 - School Act 10
O.C. 671/94 - Mines and Minerals Act    129
O.C. 692/94 - School Act 10
O.C. 693/94 - School Act 11
O.C. 694/94 - School Act 11
O.C. 716/94 - Municipal Government Act  12
O.C. 741/94 - School Act 17
O.C. 742/94 - School Act 17
O.C. 753/94 - Municipal Government Act  17
O.C. 754/94 - Municipal Government Act  19
O.C. 755/94 - Municipal Government Act  23
O.C. 756/94 - Municipal Government Act  27
O.C. 757/94 - Municipal Government Act  29
O.C. 758/94 - Municipal Government Act  34
O.C. 759/94 - Municipal Government Act  42
O.C. 781/94 - School Act 585
O.C. 782/94 - School Act 585
O.C. 809/94 - Improvement Districts Act 131
O.C. 811/94 - Municipal Government Act  133
O.C. 812/94 - Municipal Government Act  133
O.C. 813/94 - Municipal Government Act  135
O.C. 814/94 - County Act and Municipal Government Act  138
O.C. 815/94 - Municipal Government Act  141
O.C. 816/94 - County Act and Municipal Government Act  143
O.C. 817/94 - Municipal Government Act  145
O.C.   3/95 - School Act 587
O.C.   8/95 - Municipal Government Act  250
O.C.  34/95 - Mines and Minerals Act    426
O.C.  35/95 - Mines and Minerals Act    453
O.C. 104/95 - Municipal Government Act  700
O.C. 105/95 - Municipal Government Act  700
O.C. 108/95 - Mines and Minerals Act    700
O.C. 198/95 - Municipal Government Act  834
O.C. 260/95 - Municipal Government Act  940, 1389
O.C. 324/95 - Municipal Government Act  1148
O.C. 325/95 - Municipal Government Act  1276
O.C. 351/95 - Municipal Government Act  1276
O.C. 352/95 - Municipal Government Act  1149
O.C. 362/95 - Municipal Government Act  1277
O.C. 363/95 - Municipal Government Act  1281
O.C. 377/95 - Mines and Minerals Act    1293
O.C. 382/95 - Municipal Government Act  1390
O.C. 383/95 - Municipal Government Act  1397
O.C. 385/95 - Municipal Government Act  1297
O.C. 421/95 - Municipal Government Act  1397
O.C. 433/95 - Mines and Minerals Act    1538
O.C. 487/95 - Municipal Government Act  1651
O.C. 497/95 - Mines and Minerals Act    1759
O.C. 515/95 - Municipal Government Act  1764
O.C. 516/95 - Municipal Government Act  1766
O.C. 582/95 - Municipal Government Act  2067
O.C. 614/95 - Municipal Government Act  2211
O.C. 638/95 - Municipal Government Act  2298
O.C. 654/95 - Municipal Government Act  2424
O.C. 655/95 - Municipal Government Act  2426
O.C. 656/95 - Municipal Government Act  2428
O.C. 713/95 - Lloydminster Charter 2707
O.C. 728/95 - Mines and Minerals Act    2711
O.C. 761/95 - Municipal Government Act  2716

     Proclamations

Act Proclaimed into Force
Advanced Education Foundations Amendment Act, 1994     126
Alberta Energy and Utilities Board Act  581
Alberta Health Care Insurance Amendment Act, 1994 127
Charitable Fund-raising Act   1075
Civil Enforcement Act    2619
Credit Union Amendment Act, 1994   425
Environmental Protection Statutes Repeal Act 1649
Franchises Act 2207
Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act   1076, 2208
Gas Utilities Statutes Amendment Act, 1990   697
Government Accountability Act 2208
Government Organization Act   128
Insurance Amendment Act, 1990 1274
Insurance Amendment Act, 1985 1273
Land Titles Amendment Act, 1988    698
Livestock and Livestock Products Amendment Act, 1995   2423
Livestock Identification and Brand Inspection Amendment Act, 1994     699
Medical Profession Amendment Act, 1995  2209
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1992   1387
Miscellaneous Statutes Amendment Act, 1994   1861
Occupational Health and Safety Amendment Act, 1994     582
Occupational Health and Safety Amendment Act, RSA 1980 c15 (Supp)     2705
Provincial Offences Procedure Amendment Act, 1994 938
Real Estate Act     2539
Regional Health Authorities Act    583, 939
School Amendment Act, 1995    1995
Science and Research Authority Act 1994
Securities Amendment Act, 1995     1275
Seniors Benefit Act 2297
Social Work Profession Act    2065
Stray Animals Amendment Act, 1993  699
Students Finance Amendment Act, 1995    1650
Teachers' Pension Plans Act   1993
Treasury Statutes Amendment and Repeal Act, 1995  1388, 2066, 2210
Vencap Equities Alberta Act Repeal Act  2706
Workers' Compensation Amendment Act, 1995    1275

Act Repealed
Calgary General Hospital Board Act 937
Coal Mines Safety Act    2705
Execution Creditors Act  2619
Exemptions Act 2619
Family Life and Substance Abuse Foundation Act Repeal Act   127
Property Tax Reduction Act    1862
Provincial General Hospitals Act   582, 833, 937
Quarries Regulation Act  2705
Seizures Act   2619
University of Alberta Hospitals Act     584

Convene the Legislative Assembly
Third Session of the twenty-third Legislature     125

     Resignations and Retirements

Death of Provincial Court Judge (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Honourable Judge D.F. Fitch (Calgary)   2424

Resignation of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)

Ahnassay, Susan Beverley
 (High Level)  1147
Aoki, Ritsuko Rita (Lethbridge)    1276
Baradoy, Alan Alexander (Cochrane) 1147
Bates, Norman Russell (Hinton)     129
Bauman, Myrna (Three Hills)   2707
Boddy, Dale Andrew (Provost)  1389
Brandt, Vicki A. (Edmonton)   2067
Brazier, Sharon Lynn (Wetaskiwin)  1
Carnahan, Arthur Wesley
 (Fort Saskatchewan)     1650
Coleman, Stewart Brian (Lethbridge)     2706
Deringer, Pauline May (Drumheller) 2067
Dyck, Gail Agnes (Peace River)     2067
Erskine, Douglas (Taber) 2707
Ewanchuk, Jeanette A. (Vegreville) 250
Free, Charyle Lynne (Leduc)   1995
Gordey, Jannette Elizabeth (Sundre)     1276
Hart, Hazel Rebecca (Hinton)  940
Harvie, Mary (Lethbridge)     1147
Hawryluk, Shirley S. (Edmonton)    1147
Hendricks, Sylvia Darlene
 (Lethbridge)  1650
Hodgkinson, Marilynne Faye (Olds)  940
Hrab, Theresa (Peace River)   1
Hughes, Beverly Arnold (Red Deer)  2620
Lundgren, Christine (Edmonton)     1538
Makokis, Patricia Ann (Saddle Lake)     700

Malcolm, Lisa Leanne (Edmonton)    250
Manley, Myron B. (Cardston)   1995
Manson, John Robert (Cardston)     2540
McIntosh, Janet Margaret
 (Peace River) 1650
Michaud, Joanne Frances (Camrose)  1147
Moger, June D. (Red Deer)     1276
Neatby, Ronald (Edmonton)     2620
Obnoski, Loraine H. (Edmonton)     1147
Palmu, Judith P. (Grande Prairie)  250
Pawlichuk, Tarras (St. Paul)  1538
Quinlan, Dale Clifford (Sangudo)   2298
Rondeau, Raymond A. (Grimshaw)     1
Schlauch, Anne Roberta
 (Grande Prairie)   940
Shtokal, Arlene C. (Vegreville)    250
Speth, Margo Marlene (Airdrie)     2540
St. Amant, Andre William
 (Grand Centre)     129
Thibeault, Nicole Marie
 (Fort McMurray)    1147
Wade, Marilyn Marie (Drumheller)   1147
Ward, Robert David Sivewright
 (Wetaskiwin)  2298
Weatherall, Dwayne Curtis
 (Lethbridge)  1650
Woolley, Janice Helen (Sundre)     2540
Retirement of Provincial Judge (Provincial Court Judges Act)
Honourable Judge W.J. Anderson (Calgary)     129
Honourable Judge P.R. Broda (Edmonton)  2424
Honourable Judge Lionel L. Jones (Edmonton)  1148
Honourable Judge J. B. Ritchie (Edmonton)    250
Honourable Judge W. A. Troughton (Calgary)   250

Termination of Justice of the Peace (Justice of the Peace Act)
Choppen, James B. (Calling Lake)   1148
O'Dell, George B. (Turner Valley)  1389
Sterkenburg, Otto Gerardus (Beverlodge) 2